Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Missouri Class 4 District 8 Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 12 2012, 05:44 PM

Results by: TRXC Timing

Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 09:45 PM
                        Class 4 District 8 - 5/12/2012                         
                              Staley High School                               
                             North Kansas City, MO                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiesha Bailey             FR North K.C.           5-02.00    5-03.00  
  2 Taylor Thompson           JR North K.C.           5-00.00    5-02.00  
  3 Raven Bunn                SO Fort Osage           5-02.00    5-00.00  
  4 Becca Banning             JR Staley               5-02.00   J5-00.00  
  5 Audrey Rothers            JR P.H.S.               5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  6 Chrisha Riley             SO William Chrisman     5-02.00    4-10.00  
  7 Bailey Cation             SR Park Hill            4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  8 Morgan Drigalla           FR Kearney              4-10.00    4-08.00  
  8 Sydney Minnis             FR P.H.S.               5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Kelsey Breault            JR Oak Park             4-04.00    4-06.00  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Warner             SR William Chrisman     6-10.00    6-00.00  
  2 Freddie Manor             SR William Chrisman     6-04.00   J6-00.00  
  3 Jared Benson              SR Liberty              6-08.00   J6-00.00  
  4 Devonte Thornton          JR Park Hill            6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Austin Regier             JR Fort Osage           6-00.00    5-10.00  
  6 Alex Augspurg             JR P.H.S.               6-02.00   J5-10.00  
  7 Steven Clopine            JR Park Hill            6-02.00    5-08.00  
  8 Matt Sebelski             SO Kearney              5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heather Glenn             JR Liberty             11-04.00   11-00.00  
  2 Taylor Cofeild            SO Park Hill            9-06.00    9-00.00  
  3 Hannah Pio                JR North K.C.           9-06.00   J9-00.00  
  4 Cheyenne Titus            SR Fort Osage           9-00.00   J9-00.00  
  5 Brittani Anderson         JR Staley               8-06.00   J9-00.00  
  6 Kelsey Sadler             SR P.H.S.               8-00.00    8-06.00  
  7 Taylor Thompson           JR North K.C.           9-00.00   J8-06.00  
  8 Natalie Bang              JR William Chrisman     8-06.00    8-00.00  
  9 Taylor Fortuna            JR P.H.S.               8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  9 Tori Harp                 SR Staley               8-06.00   J8-00.00  
 11 Eleanor Parrot            SR Park Hill            9-00.00    7-06.00  
 11 Deja Hall                 FR William Chrisman     8-06.00    7-06.00  
 11 Makayla Allen             SR Fort Osage           8-00.00    7-06.00  
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Joe Spencer               SR P.H.S.              12-06.00   13-00.00  
  2 Max Rodgers               SR P.H.S.              13-00.00   12-06.00  
  3 Logan Chevalier           SR Park Hill           12-00.00  J12-06.00  
  4 Trey Miller               SR Oak Park            13-03.00  J12-06.00  
  5 Chris Hughes              SR Staley              11-06.00   12-00.00  
  6 Steven Clopine            JR Park Hill           12-00.00  J12-00.00  
  7 Jacob Boman               SR Truman              11-06.00   11-06.00  
  8 Tyler Titus               SO Fort Osage          11-06.00  J11-06.00  
  9 Jacob Johnson             SO Staley              11-00.00  J11-06.00  
 10 Mitchel Cochran           SO Fort Osage          11-06.00   10-06.00  
 -- Josh Oerman               JR Truman              10-06.00         NH  
 -- Devontay Smith            SR William Chrisman    10-00.00         NH  
 -- Jakob Daugherty           JR Kearney             11-00.00         NH  
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jazmin McCoy              JR North K.C.          19-09.00   19-03.00  
  2 Waynieka Wheeler          JR William Chrisman    18-09.25   18-00.00  
  3 Kiesha Bailey             FR North K.C.          17-06.00   17-04.50  
  4 Monique Townson           SO Staley              15-11.50   17-01.75  
  5 Blake Reser               SR P.H.S.              16-02.00   16-08.00  
  6 Rachel Losch              FR William Chrisman    16-00.00   15-09.75  
  7 Raven Bunn                SO Fort Osage          15-10.25   15-07.25  
  8 Marissa Preston           JR Staley              15-06.00   15-04.75  
  9 Mignonne Rogers           SR Kearney             15-03.25   15-04.50  
 10 Kelly Andrews             FR Oak Park            15-06.00   14-11.75  
 11 Angelica Pasek            SO Park Hill           14-08.75   14-11.00  
 12 Brandy Mends              FR Winnetonka          16-05.00   14-04.50  
 13 Raven Lawson              JR Winnetonka          14-08.00   14-04.00  
 14 Bailey Cation             SR Park Hill           15-11.50   14-00.50  
 15 Danni Hammentree          FR Liberty             14-07.00   13-09.50  
 16 Emma McClellan            SO Truman              14-10.00   13-07.25  
 17 Ervin Kristen             SO Kearney             14-06.00   13-05.25  
 18 Courtney Henderson        FR Fort Osage          14-06.00   13-02.25  
 19 Chandler Gossett          JR Central (S.J.)      13-02.00   12-11.25  
 20 Audree Sifuentez          SR Liberty             15-00.00   12-09.50  
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan Warner             SR William Chrisman    22-01.00   21-09.50  
  2 David Daniel              JR William Chrisman    22-05.00   21-05.50  
  3 Neal Sampson              JR Park Hill           21-06.00   21-03.00  
  4 Kolten Shindelar          JR Liberty             21-04.25   20-10.00  
  5 Artis Norfleet            JR Park Hill           20-06.50   20-07.00  
  6 Jared Benson              SR Liberty             21-10.00   20-00.50  
  7 Craig Scott               JR P.H.S.              21-00.00   19-11.50  
  8 Cheston Seals             FR Staley              18-08.00   19-05.00  
  9 Elijah McGill             SO Fort Osage          20-10.00  J19-05.00  
 10 Nick Griffith             SO P.H.S.              20-08.00   19-02.50  
 11 Anthony Roberson          SO Kearney             18-11.50   18-11.25  
 12 Shane Grier               SR Central (S.J.)      19-11.00   18-04.75  
 13 Tyler Reynolds            SO Staley              19-02.00   18-01.50  
 14 Marcus Skinner            SO North K.C.          18-04.00   17-10.00  
 15 Austin Brand              SR Oak Park            19-11.00   17-06.00  
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Monique Townson           SO Staley              35-11.00   37-00.50  
  2 De'Jionae Calloway        FR William Chrisman    36-05.00   36-00.00  
  3 Blake Reser               SR P.H.S.              35-09.00   34-07.50  
  4 Taylor Cofeild            SO Park Hill           34-05.00   34-06.25  
  5 Marissa Preston           JR Staley              35-07.00   34-00.00  
  6 Raven Bunn                SO Fort Osage          34-03.00   33-06.50  
  7 Bailey Cation             SR Park Hill           34-05.00   33-03.50  
  8 Jamee Weaver              FR North K.C.          32-10.00   33-02.50  
  9 Courtney Henderson        FR Fort Osage          31-07.25   32-06.50  
 10 Mignonne Rogers           SR Kearney             32-05.00   32-02.50  
 11 Kelsey Sadler             SR P.H.S.              33-10.00   32-01.50  
 12 Kelly Andrews             FR Oak Park            31-04.00   30-05.00  
 13 Akayla Singleton          JR Winnetonka          30-00.00   30-02.75  
 14 Audree Sifuentez          SR Liberty             30-05.00   30-01.50  
 15 Emma McClellan            SO Truman              33-05.00   30-00.00  
 16 Sarah Daniel              FR William Chrisman    32-01.00   29-07.50  
 17 Baylee Sparks             SO Kearney             29-08.00   28-08.50  
 18 Chandler Gossett          JR Central (S.J.)      28-11.00   27-08.00  
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Austin Regier             JR Fort Osage          43-10.00   43-04.25  
  2 Devon Warner              SR William Chrisman    43-00.00   43-00.50  
  3 David Daniel              JR William Chrisman    43-07.00   42-00.50  
  4 Billy Herczanik           SR Fort Osage          43-05.00   40-10.75  
  5 Tyler Reed                SO Central (S.J.)      40-10.00   40-09.50  
  6 Craig Scott               JR P.H.S.              43-05.00   40-02.00  
  7 Cheston Seals             FR Staley              40-05.00   39-07.00  
  8 Jackson Redmond           SO Liberty             40-05.00   39-06.25  
  9 Devonte Thornton          JR Park Hill           41-03.00   39-04.50  
 
Event 17  Girls Discus Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asia Cole                 SO Fort Osage            137-11     142-07  
  2 Ali Taylor                JR Staley                129-09     125-06  
  3 Lauren McCroskie          JR Staley                120-02     125-00  
  4 Morgan Keesee             SO P.H.S.                112-01     118-09  
  5 Setoa Talimatasi          SR Fort Osage            126-02     113-06  
  6 Caitlyn Gerdes            SR Oak Park              104-04     108-11  
  7 Stephanie Lane            SO Park Hill             105-00     106-08  
  8 Kalie Ohrenberg           SR North K.C.            101-04     105-06  
  9 Meredith Graves           JR Liberty               108-00     101-02  
 10 Emily Porter              SR Kearney                99-05      96-02  
 11 Emmalee Hyde              SO Oak Park               89-09      94-03  
 12 Chrissy HoChee            SO William Chrisman       87-06      90-09  
 13 Tamina Fuimaono           SO Truman                 91-03      88-06  
 14 Luisa Sipinga             FR Truman                 87-00      88-04  
 15 Letty Gonzalez            JR Winnetonka             91-01      84-11  
 16 Mackylynn Hinsely         JR Winnetonka             94-00      84-06  
 17 Taylor Doan               FR Kearney                93-05      81-09  
 18 Jessica Roland            SO William Chrisman       80-05      77-00  
 19 Rhoni Pistor              JR Central (S.J.)         75-05      73-04  
 
Event 19  Boys Discus Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Chapman           SR Liberty               160-03     151-03  
  2 Cody Kildow               JR P.H.S.                153-05     150-11  
  3 Joseph Corbin             SR Truman                149-10     144-05  
  4 Jimmy Beard               SO Oak Park              140-05     134-06  
  5 Seth Goins                SR Fort Osage            139-00     134-03  
  6 Kyle Bates                SO North K.C.            130-00     133-01  
  7 Tanner Butterfield        SO Central (S.J.)        128-04     129-07  
  8 Bacchus Loe               SO Central (S.J.)        115-04     122-06  
  9 Cole Eubank               JR Kearney               113-07     119-05  
 10 Dalton Troutman           JR William Chrisman      120-00     119-04  
 11 Devin Cox                 SR Staley                119-00     118-11  
 12 Travis Funk               SR Kearney               116-08     116-04  
 13 Ray McNair                JR Oak Park              132-01     115-05  
 14 Aaron Kelley              FR Liberty               133-05     109-06  
 15 Jonathan Phan             SR William Chrisman      144-00     109-01  
 16 Joe Wallace               SO Fort Osage            121-08     104-10  
 17 Kenric Cook               JR P.H.S.                113-06      98-04  
 18 Chase Hudson              SO Staley                105-00      87-06  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asia Cole                 SO Fort Osage          42-06.00   42-08.50  
  2 Payton White              SR Liberty             39-06.00   38-06.50  
  3 Ali Taylor                JR Staley              34-09.00   35-08.00  
  4 Rebecca Jonas             SO Truman              32-00.00   35-07.75  
  5 Setoa Talimatasi          SR Fort Osage          37-04.00   35-01.00  
  6 Victoria Mitchell         SO Staley              35-02.50   34-08.50  
  7 Morgan Keesee             SO P.H.S.              37-05.00   34-03.50  
  8 Diamond Mosby-Norris      SO Winnetonka          35-06.50   33-11.00  
  9 Allyn Lee                 SR Liberty             35-01.00   33-07.00  
 10 Stephanie Lane            SO Park Hill           32-09.00   33-00.00  
 11 Cierra Ellis              JR Park Hill           34-00.00   32-10.00  
 12 Tori Kerr                 JR P.H.S.              31-10.00   32-06.00  
 13 Taylor Doan               FR Kearney             34-04.00   32-02.00  
 14 Chrissy HoChee            SO William Chrisman    33-05.50   32-01.50  
 15 Caitlyn Gerdes            SR Oak Park            32-02.00   32-00.00  
 16 Emmalee Hyde              SO Oak Park            32-08.00   31-05.50  
 17 Desiree Libeer            SR Truman              31-00.00   30-11.50  
 18 Paige Ivy                 FR Kearney             30-00.00   29-02.00  
 19 Jessica Roland            SO William Chrisman    30-07.25   28-05.25  
 20 Rhoni Pistor              JR Central (S.J.)      28-11.00   27-09.00  
 21 Shelby Sloan              SO Winnetonka          28-08.00   27-07.00  
 22 Kristian Haywood          SR Central (S.J.)      32-02.00   27-02.50  
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 David Marcinko            SR Staley              55-05.00   55-03.50  
  2 Brandon Chapman           SR Liberty             51-08.50   51-11.50  
  3 Joseph Corbin             SR Truman              50-00.00   50-06.75  
  4 Ray McNair                JR Oak Park            47-05.00   47-02.75  
  5 Collin Heller             JR Staley              49-06.00   47-02.25  
  6 Ben Laughlin              JR Liberty             46-06.00   47-00.50  
  7 Travis Funk               SR Kearney             46-10.00   46-04.25  
  8 Dalton Troutman           JR William Chrisman    42-00.00   45-07.00  
  9 Kyle Bates                SO North K.C.          44-08.00   44-07.25  
 10 Cody Kildow               JR P.H.S.              46-08.00   44-01.75  
 11 Jonathan Phan             SR William Chrisman    44-00.00   43-01.00  
 12 Tim Tremain               FR Central (S.J.)      43-04.00   42-02.25  
 13 DJ Smith                  SR Kearney             40-03.00   41-09.50  
 14 Cecil Bratton             JR Central (S.J.)      40-03.00   41-07.00  
 15 Logan Stephens            SO Fort Osage          41-07.50   40-10.75  
 16 Ron Rindinger             JR Truman              42-00.00   40-02.00  
 17 Jimmy Beard               SO Oak Park            41-09.00   39-04.00  
 -- Kenric Cook               JR P.H.S.              43-08.00         DQ  
 
Event 31  Boys 110 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drew Bodicky              JR Central (S.J.)         15.07      15.12  
  2 DeAndre Thomas            SR Winnetonka             15.80      15.45  
  3 Kolten Shindelar          JR Liberty                15.52      15.48  
  4 Felix Pegelhoff           SR North K.C.             15.74      15.56  
  5 Dondrell Hardiman         JR Park Hill              15.47      15.64  
  6 Staven Little             SR Fort Osage             15.88      15.73  
  7 Josh Hoehandal            SR Staley                 16.35      16.17  
  8 Shane Grier               SR Central (S.J.)         15.81      16.19  
 
Event 29  Girls 100 M Hurdles Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Holm               JR Liberty                15.34      15.43  
  2 Kaylee Marquardt          SR Liberty                15.29      15.47  
  3 Skyler Evans              SO Central (S.J.)         16.04      15.72  
  4 Alisha Meyer              JR Truman                 16.46      15.83  
  5 Jessica Goldsberry        SR Staley                 16.50      16.48  
  6 Nia Strong                FR Oak Park               16.66      16.71  
  7 Kaley Breault             FR Oak Park               16.94      16.83  
  8 Audrey Rothers            JR P.H.S.                 15.56      18.97  
 
Event 35  Boys 100 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roy Bay                   JR Truman                 11.01      10.63  
  2 Morgan Steward            SR Staley                 10.78      10.72  
  3 Adorin Dorsey             SR Liberty                11.11      10.97  
  4 Corey Jackson             SR Central (S.J.)         11.05      11.00  
  5 Anthony Arens             JR Park Hill              11.29      11.13  
  6 John Harris               SR Park Hill              11.33      11.27  
  7 Caleb Taylor              SO Liberty                11.40      11.33  
  8 Nathan Bass               FR Staley                 11.45      11.39  
 
Event 33  Girls 100 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jazmin McCoy              JR North K.C.             12.04      12.08  
  2 Waynieka Wheeler          JR William Chrisman       12.26      12.23  
  3 Aliyah Lee                FR Oak Park               12.54      12.61  
  4 Crystal Cook              FR William Chrisman       12.54      12.69  
  5 Jazmine Thompson          SO Staley                 12.70      12.71  
  6 Sabrina Anderson          FR North K.C.             12.59      12.84  
  7 Iman Williams             SO Staley                 13.09      13.01  
  8 Emily Houck               SR Liberty                13.11      13.24  
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           1:29.02    1:31.1h  
     1) Max Bamburg SR                  2) Adorin Dorsey SR               
     3) Eric Greely JR                  4) Tim Hannah JR                  
  2 Park Hill                                         1:30.76    1:32.4h  
     1) Anthony Arens JR                2) Dominique Anderson JR          
     3) Dondrell Hardiman JR            4) Jon Saucedo SR                 
  3 William Chrisman                                  1:30.00    1:32.7h  
     1) Carter Martin SR                2) Sam Michell JR                 
     3) Jay Todd SR                     4) Dalvin Wilkerson SO            
  4 North Kansas City                                 1:32.81    1:33.7h  
     1) Francisco Juarez FR             2) Donardto Majok SO              
     3) Felix Pegelhoff SR              4) Damien Mullikin FR             
  5 Staley                                            1:33.82    1:34.5h  
     1) Nathan Bass FR                  2) Diante Graves SO               
     3) Trent McVey SO                  4) Morgan Steward SR              
  6 Park Hill South                                   1:35.13    1:35.0h  
     1) Derrick Cook FR                 2) Nick Griffith SO               
     3) Marcus Harris JR                4) Craig Scott JR                 
  7 Fort Osage                                        1:34.74    1:35.6h  
     1) Randy Hall JR                   2) Jacob Jacobs FR                
     3) Steve McBee JR                  4) Jesse McBee FR                 
  8 Kearney                                           1:35.00    1:38.0h  
     1) Hunter Bullock SR               2) Jason Goin JR                  
     3) Drew Goepferich JR              4) Kyle Day JR                    
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           1:49.75    1:46.1h   2 
     1) Danielle Coffer JR              2) Lauren Holm JR                 
     3) Emily Houck SR                  4) Kaylee Marquardt SR            
  2 North Kansas City                                 1:43.49    1:47.5h   2 
     1) Jazmin McCoy JR                 2) Sabrina Anderson FR            
     3) Kiesha Bailey FR                4) Kyaunna Robinson SR            
  3 Staley                                            1:46.80    1:49.2h   2 
     1) Jessica Goldsberry SR           2) Jouen Kori SO                  
     3) Trudy Martin SO                 4) Jazmine Thompson SO            
  4 Park Hill South                                   1:52.31    1:53.4h   2 
     1) Hannah Brown SO                 2) Emma Coats SO                  
     3) Blake Reser SR                  4) Chandler Termini SR            
  5 Fort Osage                                        1:47.92    1:53.8h   2 
     1) Breanne Houghtaling JR          2) Imani Jones JR                 
     3) Megan Kelly SO                  4) Lauren Schletzbaum FR          
  6 Central (St. Joseph)                              1:49.30    1:56.7h   2 
     1) Shaleigh Bass SO                2) Chandler Gossett JR            
     3) Daresha Brown FR                4) Megan Kneib FR                 
  7 Kearney                                           1:57.10    1:58.1h   1 
     1) Mackenzie Altvater SO           2) Darian Davis SO                
     3) Kaitlyn Baird FR                4) Mignonne Rogers SR             
 -- Oak Park                                          1:55.96         DQ   1 
     1) Nia Strong FR                   2) Julia Wopata FR                
     3) Kaley Breault FR                4) Rebecca Hughes FR              
 -- Winnetonka                                        1:48.61         DQ   2 
     1) Guttu Dakorson JR               2) Johnnisha Francis SR           
     3) Raven Lawson JR                 4) Brandy Mends FR                
 
Event 43  Boys 1600 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Brown              SR Truman               4:25.47    4:29.5h  
  2 Shannon Hall              SR Liberty              4:23.18    4:33.1h  
  3 Connor Stark              SR Kearney              4:34.94    4:33.2h  
  4 Tristan Laughlin          JR William Chrisman     4:36.00    4:33.4h  
  5 Brett Bachman             JR Central (S.J.)       4:31.40    4:35.3h  
  6 Kyle Pudenz               FR Park Hill            4:46.24    4:35.5h  
  7 Joe Kidd                  SR Fort Osage           4:33.35    4:36.9h  
  8 Connor Carr               JR Liberty              4:32.54    4:47.1h  
 -- Nate Thomas               JR Park Hill            4:53.58         NT  
 -- Mason Homoly              JR P.H.S.               4:59.42         NT  
 -- Carter Hernandez          FR Central (S.J.)       4:53.50         NT  
 -- Kameron Clack             JR Oak Park             5:15.44         NT  
 -- Ethan Nelson              SO Fort Osage           5:06.09         NT  
 -- Louis Hill                SR Kearney              4:59.44         NT  
 -- Josh Johnson              SR Oak Park             4:45.54         NT  
 -- Cameron Schaefer          FR Staley               4:49.24         NT  
 -- Tucker Seise              JR North K.C.           4:37.60         NT  
 -- Michael Frazier           JR Truman               4:52.60         NT  
 -- Gus Whitman               FR P.H.S.               4:53.40         NT  
 -- Chris Wood                FR Staley               4:52.24         NT  
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marie Taylor              JR Liberty              5:06.87    5:24.4h  
  2 Olivia Franklin           FR Kearney              5:21.24    5:30.1h  
  3 Johnna McGlaughlin        SO Liberty              5:24.92    5:30.9h  
  4 Kim Rau                   SO Park Hill            5:38.57    5:31.3h  
  5 Mercedes Robinson         FR Park Hill            5:38.95    5:34.1h  
  6 Lizzy Jurries             JR P.H.S.               5:40.89    5:36.8h  
  7 Erica Guzman              FR P.H.S.               5:40.70    5:45.2h  
  8 Kelsey Edwards            JR William Chrisman     5:58.24    5:49.4h  
  9 Ashley Henry              JR North K.C.           5:55.15    5:52.6h  
 10 Maddie Ramos              SR Staley               5:42.24    5:53.3h  
 -- Alli Pickert              JR Kearney              6:15.14         NT  
 -- Rylie Lyon                FR North K.C.           6:14.24         NT  
 -- Kelsey Robertson          SO Fort Osage           6:40.24         NT  
 -- Heather Copeland          JR Fort Osage           6:26.24         NT  
 -- Kaylee DuVall             FR Central (S.J.)       6:03.13         NT  
 -- Kristen Altenhofen        SR Staley               6:00.24         NT  
 -- Amy Lindhorst             JR Oak Park             6:10.84         NT  
 -- Molly Greener             JR Oak Park             6:03.34         NT  
 
Event 47  Boys 4x100 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liberty                                             43.53      43.9h  
     1) Devon Bryant FR                 2) Robert Dodd JR                 
     3) Tim Hannah JR                   4) Clay Newberry SO               
  2 Park Hill                                           43.93      44.0h  
     1) Anthony Arens JR                2) Dominique Anderson JR          
     3) John Harris SR                  4) Kenyatta Harris FR             
  3 Staley                                              44.02      44.2h  
     1) Nathan Bass FR                  2) Kahluna Bouchard FR            
     3) Diante Graves SO                4) Trent McVey SO                 
  4 William Chrisman                                    44.15      44.5h  
     1) David Daniel JR                 2) Deontay Lapsley SO             
     3) Sam Michell JR                  4) Carter Martin SR               
  5 Park Hill South                                     44.66      45.1h  
     1) Derrick Cook FR                 2) Nick Griffith SO               
     3) Marcus Harris JR                4) Jalen Ross SR                  
  6 Fort Osage                                          44.90      46.4h  
     1) Christian Celmer SO             2) Steve McBee JR                 
     3) Jesse McBee FR                  4) Jacob Jacobs FR                
  7 Kearney                                             46.14      47.1h  
     1) Anthony Roberson SO             2) Drew Goepferich JR             
     3) Torey Kertz JR                  4) Kyle Day JR                    
  8 Oak Park                                            46.94      47.4h  
     1) Hakeem Abdullani FR             2) Quintarious Kelly SO           
     3) Myles Eubanks JR                4) Denzel Rexwinkle JR            
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 M Relay Class 4
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 North Kansas City                                   48.54      49.2h  
     1) Sabrina Anderson FR             2) Chinello Ezueka SO             
     3) Jazmin McCoy JR                 4) Kyaunna Robinson SR            
  2 William Chrisman                                    49.74      49.8h  
     1) Crystal Cook FR                 2) Sarah Daniel FR                
     3) De'Jionae Calloway FR           4) Rachel Losch FR                
  3 Liberty                                             50.84      50.4h  
     1) Danielle Coffer JR              2) Danni Hammentree FR            
     3) Lauren Holm JR                  4) Emily Houck SR                 
  4 Winnetonka                                          50.58      51.3h  
     1) Guttu Dakorson JR               2) Johnnisha Francis SR           
     3) Raven Lawson JR                 4) Brandy Mends FR                
  5 Park Hill                                           53.80      52.8h  
     1) Onjhana Davis JR                2) Anesia Jamerson SR             
     3) Quanisha Smith JR               4) Alexis Stephens FR             
  6 Park Hill South                                     52.73      53.3h  
     1) Emma Coats SO                   2) Hannah Brown SO                
     3) Jordan Hammond FR               4) Sydney Minnis FR               
  7 Central (St. Joseph)                                54.14      54.8h  
     1) Shaleigh Bass SO                2) Daresha Brown FR               
     3) Madison Ideker SO               4) Bailey Wilcoxson FR            
  8 Oak Park                                            56.01      56.2h  
     1) Rachel Stewart SR               2) Nia Strong FR                  
     3) Katie Retschulte SR             4) Julia Wopata FR                
 
Event 51  Boys 400 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Max Bamburg               SR Liberty                49.17      49.8h   2 
  2 Devon Belew               SR Park Hill              49.59      50.2h   2 
  3 Austin Morales            SR Liberty                49.94      51.0h   2 
  4 Jay Todd                  SR William Chrisman       49.07      51.4h   2 
  5 Austan Jones              SO Fort Osage             50.65      51.9h   2 
  6 Joe McIntyre              SR William Chrisman       51.00      52.3h   2 
  7 Will Henry                SO Oak Park               53.44      53.1h   1 
  8 Kahluna Bouchard          FR Staley                 52.20      53.3h   2 
  9 Quintarious Kelly         SO Oak Park               54.84      53.6h   1 
 10 Austin Graybill           SO Fort Osage             55.11      54.2h   1 
 11 Jason Goin                JR Kearney                53.24      54.3h   2 
 12 Ramadan Nagok             SO P.H.S.                 53.96      54.7h   1 
 13 Conner Allen              FR Kearney                55.24      55.0h   1 
 13 Jessy Becerra             SO P.H.S.                 54.96      55.0h   1 
 
Event 49  Girls 400 M Dash Class 4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brady Rodney              SO Central (S.J.)         58.20      59.4h   2 
  2 Casey Zollman             SR Liberty              1:00.13      59.9h   2 
  3 Aliyah Lee                FR Oak Park             1:01.31    1:00.1h   2 
  4 Trudy Martin              SO Staley                 59.84    1:00.6h   2 
  5 Amelia Coffey             SR North K.C.           1:00.94    1:01.1h   2 
  6 Rebecca Hughes            FR Oak Park             1:02.44    1:01.6h   2 
  7 Imani Jones               JR Fort Osage           1:00.60    1:01.8h   2 
  8 Jordan Hammond            FR P.H.S.               1:02.54    1:02.7h   1 
  9 Breanne Houghtaling       JR Fort Osage           1:01.11    1:03.6h   2 
 10 Jouen Kori                SO Staley               1:03.94    1:04.6h   1 
 11 Mackenzie Altvater        SO Kearney              1:04.68    1:06.1h   1 
 12 Mignonne Rogers           SR Kearney              1:07.14    1:07.3h   1 
 13 Sydney Minnis             FR P.H.S.                          1:07.9h   1 
 14 Keely McCollum            FR Central (S.J.)       1:08.27    1:08.5h   1 
 15 Lindsay Mehaffy           FR Liberty              1:07.52    1:09.7h   1 
 
Event 55  Boys 300 M Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dondrell Hardiman         JR Park Hill              40.18      40.0h   3 
  2 Lindell Watkins           JR Liberty                40.95      40.4h   3 
  3 Drew Bodicky              JR Central (S.J.)         39.97      40.6h   3 
  4 Aaron Stephens            JR Kearney                41.44      40.7h   3 
  5 Staven Little             SR Fort Osage             41.54      41.2h   2 
  6 Corey Taylor              SR William Chrisman       41.00      41.3h   3 
  7 Alex Jimenez              SO Liberty                41.20      41.5h   3 
  8 Josh Hoehandal            SR Staley                 43.44      41.7h   2 
  9 Jesse Frazier             JR Fort Osage             43.34      41.8h   2 
 10 Joe Savoca                SR Winnetonka             42.11      41.9h   2 
 11 Jackson Newman            SO Staley                 43.44      42.3h   2 
 12 Shane Grier               SR Central (S.J.)         42.24      42.7h   2 
 13 Felix Pegelhoff           SR North K.C.             42.40      42.9h   2 
 14 Jalen Ross                SR P.H.S.                 42.55      43.1h   2 
 15 Taylor Snider             JR Kearney                44.74      44.0h   1 
 16 Grant Brady               SO P.H.S.                 44.92      44.3h   1 
 17 Taylor Torey              SR William Chrisman       46.05      45.5h   1 
 
Event 53  Girls 300 M Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alisha Meyer              JR Truman                 46.25      46.5h   2 
  2 Kaley Breault             FR Oak Park               47.94      47.2h   2 
  3 Kyaunna Robinson          SR North K.C.             46.44      47.5h   2 
  4 Kaylee Marquardt          SR Liberty                47.27      47.9h   2 
  5 Skyler Evans              SO Central (S.J.)         47.68      48.0h   2 
  6 Lauren Holm               JR Liberty                47.76      48.6h   2 
  7 Audrey Rothers            JR P.H.S.                 49.02      49.3h   2 
  8 Hannah Carlson            SR P.H.S.                 50.85      49.6h   1 
  9 Jessica Goldsberry        SR Staley                 50.48      50.2h   2 
 10 Darian Davis              SO Kearney                50.84      50.6h   1 
 11 Marissa Jarnagin          SO Fort Osage             52.18      52.0h   1 
 12 Jamee Weaver              FR North K.C.             54.24      52.2h   1 
 13 Emily Smith               SO Kearney                52.84      53.8h   1 
 14 Grace Stephens            JR Fort Osage             58.16      58.0h   1 
 
Event 59  Boys 800 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cain Winebrenner          JR Park Hill            1:57.18    1:58.2h  
  2 Zack Pixler               SR Liberty              1:59.96    1:59.0h  
  3 Michael McCulloch         SR Staley               2:00.24    1:59.1h  
  4 Joseph Walton             SR Park Hill            2:00.22    1:59.3h  
  5 Liban Samatar             JR Oak Park             1:59.14   J1:59.3h  
  6 Kenyon Briggs             JR Truman               2:03.39    2:02.0h  
  7 Michael Lindsey           JR Central (S.J.)       2:02.10    2:03.3h  
  8 Kyle Gabrielson           SO Liberty              2:04.24    2:04.2h  
  9 Josh Johnson              SR Oak Park             2:05.64    2:06.1h  
 10 Mitchell Henderson        FR P.H.S.               2:09.70    2:06.8h  
 11 Brendan Schneider         SR Staley               2:05.24    2:08.4h  
 12 Lancer Barnes             FR Central (S.J.)       2:09.40    2:08.6h  
 13 Dexter Acsenvil           JR Winnetonka           2:10.34    2:09.5h  
 14 Greyson Rogers            SR Truman               2:06.54    2:09.7h  
 15 Abdi Sarbessa             SO P.H.S.               2:11.96    2:10.4h  
 15 Joe Kidd                  SR Fort Osage           2:05.04    2:10.4h  
 17 Victor Brown              SR Kearney              2:12.24    2:12.9h  
 18 Ethan Nelson              SO Fort Osage           2:15.89    2:17.6h  
 19 Dalton Caples             SR Kearney              2:20.64    2:19.6h  
 
Event 57  Girls 800 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sara Ruckman              SR Truman               2:18.68    2:20.0h  
  2 Marie Taylor              JR Liberty              2:18.64    2:20.4h  
  3 Sabrina Monsees           FR Winnetonka           2:21.90    2:23.4h  
  4 Haley Loftis              JR Staley               2:25.07    2:25.3h  
  5 Sabrina King              JR Kearney              2:29.89    2:28.1h  
  6 Johnna McGlaughlin        SO Liberty              2:25.25    2:30.4h  
  7 Kiden Pitia               SO Staley               2:30.54    2:32.8h  
  8 Samantha Verduzco         SR Central (S.J.)       2:31.30    2:33.2h  
  9 Molly Greener             JR Oak Park             2:38.36    2:34.1h  
 10 Madeline Homoly           FR P.H.S.               2:32.64    2:34.2h  
 10 Erin Stump                FR P.H.S.               2:33.71    2:34.2h  
 12 Brooke Bischof            SO Park Hill            2:30.57    2:35.9h  
 13 Jasmine Edwards           SR Kearney              2:29.87    2:36.1h  
 14 Katie Ebbrecht            SO Park Hill            2:31.60    2:36.8h  
 15 Mackenzie Conard          SO Central (S.J.)       2:34.21    2:38.2h  
 16 Maria Cerv                FR Oak Park             2:42.44    2:41.8h  
 17 Brittany Weir             SR Fort Osage           2:40.24    2:45.6h  
 18 Maude Ashby               JR Fort Osage           2:41.24    2:51.1h  
 19 Jillian VanZandt          JR North K.C.           2:53.24    2:51.2h  
 20 Selena Bucker             SO Winnetonka           2:39.71    2:51.9h  
 
Event 63  Boys 200 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roy Bay                   JR Truman                 22.54      22.2h  
  2 Adorin Dorsey             SR Liberty                22.55      22.3h  
  3 Corey Jackson             SR Central (S.J.)         22.77      22.5h  
  4 Austin Morales            SR Liberty                22.76     J22.5h  
  5 Kahluna Bouchard          FR Staley                 23.09      22.6h  
  6 C J Whisnant              SO P.H.S.                 23.16      23.1h  
  7 Jordan Williams           FR North K.C.             23.10      23.5h  
  8 Diante Graves             SO Staley                 23.24      23.9h  
 
Event 61  Girls 200 M Dash Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sharee Zombo              FR Liberty                25.60      25.2h  
  2 Trudy Martin              SO Staley                 26.57      25.4h  
  3 Aliyah Lee                FR Oak Park               26.04      26.1h  
  4 Sabrina Anderson          FR North K.C.             26.23      26.2h  
  5 Jazmine Thompson          SO Staley                 25.88      27.5h  
  6 Quanisha Smith            JR Park Hill              27.32      27.9h  
  7 Danni Hammentree          FR Liberty                27.55      28.1h  
  8 Nia Strong                FR Oak Park               27.61      28.7h  
 
Event 67  Boys 3200 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colton Rockhold           SO Truman               9:22.31    9:31.0h  
  2 Justin Brown              SR Truman               9:25.15    9:36.0h  
  3 Jeff Bachman              JR Central (S.J.)       9:44.00    9:44.0h  
  4 Michael McCulloch         SR Staley               9:41.10    9:49.1h  
  5 Kainen Utt                JR Park Hill            9:58.12    9:50.6h  
  6 Connor Stark              SR Kearney              9:56.91   10:02.7h  
  7 Kyle Bremer               SR Liberty             10:08.84   10:03.1h  
  8 Tucker Melles             FR P.H.S.              10:20.54   10:17.7h  
 -- Quin Troncin              FR Kearney             10:50.66         NT  
 -- Gus Whitman               FR P.H.S.              10:40.69         NT  
 -- Cameron Schaefer          FR Staley              10:45.24         NT  
 -- Kameron Clack             JR Oak Park            11:20.04         NT  
 -- Dalton Cole               JR Winnetonka          11:33.12         NT  
 -- Jeremiah Reynolds         SO Fort Osage          11:03.24         NT  
 -- Keith Sommers             SR Oak Park            11:12.04         NT  
 -- Tristan Laughlin          JR William Chrisman    10:16.00         NT  
 -- Cody Hanes                SO Fort Osage          10:19.44         NT  
 -- Danny Alvey               SR Liberty             10:08.92         NT  
 -- Tucker Seise              JR North K.C.          10:13.93         NT  
 -- Chris McClain             JR Winnetonka          10:34.11         NT  
 -- Nate Huffer               SR Park Hill           10:34.64         NT  
 -- Zachary Miller            SO Central (S.J.)      10:30.84         NT  
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 M Run Class 4
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah DeVries            SR North K.C.          11:09.67   11:15.7h  
  2 Olivia Franklin           FR Kearney             11:13.11   11:50.5h  
  3 Kim Rau                   SO Park Hill           12:15.40   12:14.4h  
  4 Mercedes Robinson         FR Park Hill           12:16.43   12:15.9h  
  5 Ashton Hass-Buente        JR Liberty             11:43.56   12:24.4h  
  6 Sarah Hassan              JR Liberty             12:08.77   12:49.2h  
  7 Allyson Ng                SO Oak Park            13:13.24   12:50.3h  
  8 Ashley Henry              JR North K.C.          12:59.89   12:51.3h  
 -- Gabbie Altenhofen         JR Staley              13:50.24         NT  
 -- Tanna Mafnus              JR Staley              13:45.24         NT  
 -- Emily Clarkson            SR Winnetonka          12:23.95         NT  
 -- Jessica Allen             SO Kearney             12:07.80         NT  
 -- DD O'Toole                JR P.H.S.              12:57.24         NT  
 -- Elsa Kunz                 SO Central (S.J.)      12:48.30         NT  
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           3:21.72    3:24.9h   2 
     1) Tim Hannah JR                   2) Lindell Watkins JR             
     3) Austin Morales SR               4) Max Bamburg SR                 
  2 Park Hill                                         3:29.25    3:30.6h   2 
     1) Devon Belew SR                  2) Riley Farenholz JR             
     3) Cain Winebrenner JR             4) Dondrell Hardiman JR           
  3 Kearney                                           3:33.21    3:32.0h   2 
     1) Aaron Stephens JR               2) Hunter Bullock SR              
     3) Sam Oxandale SO                 4) Jason Goin JR                  
  4 North Kansas City                                 3:34.32    3:32.2h   2 
     1) Donardto Majok SO               2) Francisco Juarez FR            
     3) Damien Mullikin FR              4) Felix Pegelhoff SR             
  5 William Chrisman                                  3:27.01    3:35.0h   2 
     1) Jordan Warner SR                2) Joe McIntyre SR                
     3) Sam Michell JR                  4) Jay Todd SR                    
  6 Oak Park                                          3:39.54    3:35.7h   1 
     1) Will Henry SO                   2) Quintarious Kelly SO           
     3) Myles Eubanks JR                4) Gerardo Salgado FR             
  7 Staley                                            3:39.42    3:41.4h   1 
     1) Kahluna Bouchard FR             2) Michael McCulloch SR           
     3) Trent McVey SO                  4) Anthony Nixon SO               
  8 Central (St. Joseph)                              3:32.74    3:43.1h   2 
     1) Brett Bachman JR                2) Drew Bodicky JR                
     3) Corey Jackson SR                4) Daven Tomlinson JR             
  9 Park Hill South                                   3:39.26    3:44.5h   2 
     1) Alex Augspurg JR                2) Jessy Becerra SO               
     3) Hunter Burch FR                 4) Marcus Harris JR               
 -- Fort Osage                                        3:25.92         DQ   2 
     1) Austan Jones SO                 2) Staven Little SR               
     3) Austin Regier JR                4) Brandan Reeve SR               
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 M Relay Class 4
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           4:08.00    4:05.5h   2 
     1) Danielle Coffer JR              2) Johnna McGlaughlin SO          
     3) Marie Taylor JR                 4) Casey Zollman SR               
  2 Central (St. Joseph)                              4:10.47    4:09.6h   2 
     1) Shaleigh Bass SO                2) Skyler Evans SO                
     3) Madison Ideker SO               4) Brady Rodney SO                
  3 Winnetonka                                        4:10.86    4:10.9h   2 
     1) Marques Moddaine JR             2) Sabrina Monsees FR             
     3) Johnnisha Francis SR            4) Guttu Dakorson JR              
  4 Oak Park                                          4:15.74    4:11.1h   2 
     1) Aliyah Lee FR                   2) Kaley Breault FR               
     3) Rebecca Hughes FR               4) Megan Greener JR               
  5 Truman                                            4:11.25    4:13.4h   2 
     1) Sara Ruckman SR                 2) Alisha Meyer JR                
     3) Lauren Connor FR                4) Hailee Kramer FR               
  6 Staley                                            4:11.48    4:14.3h   2 
     1) Jessica Goldsberry SR           2) Gaklin Kori SR                 
     3) Jouen Kori SO                   4) Haley Loftis JR                
  7 Fort Osage                                        4:16.90    4:18.2h   2 
     1) Breanne Houghtaling JR          2) Imani Jones JR                 
     3) Megan Kelly SO                  4) Mariah Garrett JR              
  8 William Chrisman                                  4:16.93    4:21.2h   1 
     1) Sarah Daniel FR                 2) Darcy Daugherty FR             
     3) Rachel Losch FR                 4) Asia Young FR                  
  9 Park Hill South                                   4:17.30    4:21.4h   1 
     1) Emma Coats SO                   2) Madeline Homoly FR             
     3) Jordan Hammond FR               4) Sydney Minnis FR               
 10 Kearney                                           4:14.74    4:22.3h   2 
     1) Sabrina King JR                 2) Oliviah Sloan SR               
     3) Mackenzie Altvater SO           4) Jasmine Edwards SR             
 
              Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                    131        2) Staley                    103   
    3) North Kansas City          101        4) Fort Osage                 52   
    5) Park Hill                   51        6) Oak Park                   50   
    7) William Chrisman            46        8) Park Hill South            45.50
    9) Truman                      34        9) Central (St. Joseph)       34   
   11) Kearney                     32.50    12) Winnetonka                 20   
 
                Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                    147        2) Park Hill                 111   
    3) William Chrisman            82        4) Truman                     68   
    4) Staley                      68        6) Central (St. Joseph)       52   
    7) Park Hill South             46        8) Fort Osage                 42   
    9) Oak Park                    30       10) Kearney                    28   
   11) North Kansas City           20       12) Winnetonka                  8   


Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Missouri Class 4 District 8 Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1