Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - ROPSSAA Track Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on May 21 2011, 10:40 PM
ROPSSAA Track Championships
May 13, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Centennial Park Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 11.13 nwi 1  
2 Benjamin, Kristian   St Roch - Brampt 11.62 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Jadon   St Marquerite d 11.66 nwi 1  
4 March, Dwayne   St Edmund Campio 11.69 nwi 1  
5 Glasgow, Rashad   St Edmund Campio 11.72 nwi 1  
6 Powell, Kyle   St Roch - Brampt 11.77 nwi 1  
7 Grant, Kyme   Heart Lake 11.84 nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Chinelo   Notre Dame - Bra 11.87 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 11.60 nwi 2  
3 March, Dwayne   St Edmund Campio 11.88 nwi 2  
2 Johnson, Jadon   St Marquerite d 11.93 nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Chinelo   Notre Dame - Bra 11.95 nwi 2  
4 Glasgow, Rashad   St Edmund Campio 11.96 nwi 1  
7 Powell, Kyle   St Roch - Brampt 12.00 nwi 2  
6 Benjamin, Kristian   St Roch - Brampt 12.03 nwi 1  
8 Grant, Kyme   Heart Lake 12.08 nwi 1  
9 Deans, Bryan   Notre Dame - Bra 12.08 nwi 2  
10 Jagasar, Derek   St Roch - Brampt 12.20 nwi 2  
11 Kerr, Jaren   St Marcellinus 12.20 nwi 1  
12 Robinson, Amir   St Joseph's - M 12.24 nwi 2  
13 Chinoda, Taku   St Joseph's - M 12.27 nwi 1  
14 Jian, Osmond   Turner Fenton 12.41 nwi 1  
15 Bennett, Sean   Ascension of Our 12.51 nwi 1  
16 Gregory, Shavown   St Marquerite d 12.85 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 10.94c nwi 6  
2 Johnson, Jadon   St Marquerite d 11.34c nwi 5  
3 March, Dwayne   St Edmund Campio 11.44c nwi 2  
3 Glasgow, Rashad   St Edmund Campio 11.44c nwi 1  
5 Powell, Kyle   St Roch - Brampt 11.44c nwi 3  
13 Deans, Bryan   Notre Dame - Bra 11.54c nwi 2  
6 Benjamin, Kristian   St Roch - Brampt 11.54c nwi 4  
7 Grant, Kyme   Heart Lake 11.54c nwi 2  
8 Johnson, Chinelo   Notre Dame - Bra 11.54c nwi 5  
9 Robinson, Amir   St Joseph's - M 11.64c nwi 4  
10 Bennett, Sean   Ascension of Our 11.74c nwi 1  
14 Jian, Osmond   Turner Fenton 11.74c nwi 4  
15 Chinoda, Taku   St Joseph's - M 11.84c nwi 1  
16 Gregory, Shavown   St Marquerite d 11.84c nwi 5  
11 Kerr, Jaren   St Marcellinus 11.94c nwi 3  
11 Jagasar, Derek   St Roch - Brampt 11.94c nwi 6  
17 Ampofo, Kofi   St Marquerite d 11.94c nwi 6  
27 Williams, Lamar   St Joseph's - M 12.10 nwi 3  
18 Linton, Brian   Rick Hansen 12.14c nwi 5  
19 Thompson, Jaykwon   Loyola Catholic 12.14c nwi 6  
20 Lai, Julian   St Francis Xavie 12.24c nwi 6  
20 Ankiba, Isaac   St Joseph's - M 12.24c nwi 6  
22 Baptiste-Henry, Trevaugh   St Roch - Brampt 12.24c nwi 5  
23 Roberto, Joseph   Iona Catholic 12.24c nwi 2  
24 Antwi, Maverick   St Augustine - B 12.24c nwi 5  
25 Aulakh, Affan   Cawthra Park 12.34c nwi 2  
26 Murphy, Kareem   Our Lady of Moun 12.34c nwi 1  
27 Leung, Ivan   Erindale 12.34c nwi 3  
29 Fong, Alexander   Our Lady of Moun 12.44c nwi 4  
30 Siles, Fabricio   Father Michael G 12.44c nwi 3  
31 Zhang, Zack   Applewood Ht 12.44c nwi 5  
32 Smart, Quan   Mentor College 12.54c nwi 3  
33 Armstrong, Marcus   Streetsville 12.54c nwi 2  
34 Anaele, Best   St Michael Cath 12.54c nwi 4  
35 Myers, Chris   Central Peel 12.54c nwi 4  
36 Selvanathan, Janahan   Turner Fenton 12.54c nwi 6  
37 Richardson-Hanoma, Tafar   Erindale 12.54c nwi 6  
38 Smith, Rasheed   Fletcher's Meado 12.64c nwi 4  
39 Palmer, Daniel   St Edmund Campio 12.64c nwi 1  
40 Nause, Andrew   Iona Catholic 12.74c nwi 2  
41 Rai, Yash   St Francis Xavie 12.74c nwi 1  
42 Whitten, Michael   St Augustine - B 12.84c nwi 4  
43 Carducci, Alex   Notre Dame - Bra 13.04c nwi 1  
-- Brown, Jameel   Fletcher's Meado SCR nwi 2  
-- Adeyemo, John   Streetsville SCR nwi 1  
-- Wainkem, Hanson   Our Lady of Moun SCR nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Kevon   Brampton Christi 11.87 nwi 1  
2 Spike, Norris   St Augustine - B 11.96 nwi 1  
3 Amoah, Rubin   St Marcellinus 11.97 nwi 1  
4 Francis, Venque   Fletcher's Meado 12.07 nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Preston   St Marquerite d 12.18 nwi 1  
6 Giles, Junior   Fletcher's Meado 12.25 nwi 1  
7 Pitt-Doe, Elikem   St Joan of Arc - 12.37 nwi 1  
8 Zovic, Daniel   St Thomas Aquina 12.41 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Spike, Norris   St Augustine - B 12.09 nwi 2  
2 Black, Kevon   Brampton Christi 12.13 nwi 1  
3 Amoah, Rubin   St Marcellinus 12.18 nwi 2  
5 Douglas, Brandon   Stephen Lewis - 12.29 nwi 2  
7 Johnson, Preston   St Marquerite d 12.34 nwi 2  
8 Francis, Venque   Fletcher's Meado 12.45 nwi 2  
4 Zovic, Daniel   St Thomas Aquina 12.53 nwi 1  
6 Giles, Junior   Fletcher's Meado 12.53 nwi 1  
9 Pitt-Doe, Elikem   St Joan of Arc - 12.53 nwi 2  
10 Catena, Lucas   St Paul's - Tren 12.71 nwi 2  
11 Dike, Michael   St Marquerite d 12.73 nwi 1  
12 Gardiner, Myles   St Marcellinus 12.78 nwi 1  
13 Mariconda, Christian   St Marquerite d 12.95 nwi 1  
14 Carbone, Pietro   Our Lady of Moun 12.95 nwi 1  
15 Neufville, Joel   Fletcher's Meado 13.04 nwi 2  
16 Reid-Myrie, Jahvon   Central Peel 13.10 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spike, Norris   St Augustine - B 11.44c nwi 3  
7 Giles, Junior   Fletcher's Meado 11.64c nwi 3  
2 Black, Kevon   Brampton Christi 11.74c nwi 1  
3 Zovic, Daniel   St Thomas Aquina 11.84c nwi 4  
4 Johnson, Preston   St Marquerite d 11.84c nwi 5  
5 Douglas, Brandon   Stephen Lewis - 11.94c nwi 6  
8 Amoah, Rubin   St Marcellinus 11.94c nwi 5  
8 Pitt-Doe, Elikem   St Joan of Arc - 11.94c nwi 4  
10 Reid-Myrie, Jahvon   Central Peel 12.04c nwi 6  
13 Francis, Venque   Fletcher's Meado 12.04c nwi 4  
6 Mariconda, Christian   St Marquerite d 12.04c nwi 2  
14 Dike, Michael   St Marquerite d 12.14c nwi 6  
11 Carbone, Pietro   Our Lady of Moun 12.24c nwi 2  
15 Gardiner, Myles   St Marcellinus 12.24c nwi 4  
16 Catena, Lucas   St Paul's - Tren 12.34c nwi 2  
17 Hasfal, Phillip   St Roch - Brampt 12.34c nwi 6  
12 Neufville, Joel   Fletcher's Meado 12.44c nwi 1  
18 Reid, Juwon   St Edmund Campio 12.44c nwi 3  
19 Ogunleye, Seun   Our Lady of Moun 12.44c nwi 6  
20 Leon, Ryan   St Aloysius Gonz 12.44c nwi 6  
21 Hall, Naquoin   St Augustine - B 12.54c nwi 4  
21 Lim, Joesph   St Joan of Arc - 12.54c nwi 5  
23 Abeysena, Sheehan   Turner Fenton 12.54c nwi 5  
24 Metchie, Royce   St Edmund Campio 12.54c nwi 5  
25 Mohimi, Denzel   Our Lady of Moun 12.64c nwi 5  
26 Godden, Alex   Notre Dame - Bra 12.64c nwi 2  
27 Dcunha, Shawn   Father Michael G 12.74c nwi 3  
28 Vemputi, Himivanth   Turner Fenton 12.74c nwi 3  
29 Rabaja, Bradley   Central Peel 12.74c nwi 3  
29 Calvan, Obed   St Joseph's - M 12.74c nwi 2  
31 Agyeman-Duah, Derrick   St Marquerite d 12.84c nwi 1  
32 Lee, Chris   Gordon Graydon 12.94c nwi 1  
33 Nolasco, John   St Martin's 13.04c nwi 4  
33 Lawrence, Joseph   Lincoln M. Alexa 13.04c nwi 2  
35 Page, Sheldon   Our Lady of Moun 13.04c nwi 3  
36 Frias, Johnny   Notre Dame - Bra 13.04c nwi 4  
37 Gargala, Domenic   Loyola Catholic 13.14c nwi 1  
38 Serwe, Guilllaume   Clarkson 13.24c nwi 5  
39 Beresford, Lewis   Ascension of Our 13.34c nwi 4  
40 Sivapunniyam, Schanuj   Mississauga SS 13.34c nwi 6  
41 Cadamuro, Stephen   Iona Catholic 13.44c nwi 6  
42 Shanmugathasan, Mevan   Gordon Graydon 14.44c nwi 1  
43 Souza, Connal De   St Thomas Aquina 14.54c nwi 1  
-- Malcolm, Holden   St Roch - Brampt DQ nwi 1  
-- Jamal, Jana   Cacss - Brampton DQ nwi 2  
-- Ellis, Charles   Father Michael G SCR nwi 3  
-- Fonte, Troy   St Paul's - Tren SCR nwi 2  
-- Campbell, Rayj   Clarkson SCR nwi 5  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 11.04 nwi 1  
2 Hayle, Tyler   St Edmund Campio 11.26 nwi 1  
3 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 11.36 nwi 1  
4 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 11.38 nwi 1  
5 Thomas, Raymond   Philip Pocock 11.54 nwi 1  
6 Robinson, Riley   Cawthra Park 11.55 nwi 1  
7 Allotey, Chadwin   Brampton Centenn 11.58 nwi 1  
8 Pitt-Doe, William   St Joan of Arc - 11.61 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 11.18 nwi 2  
2 Hayle, Tyler   St Edmund Campio 11.26 nwi 1  
3 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 11.36 nwi 2  
4 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 11.46 nwi 1  
5 Allotey, Chadwin   Brampton Centenn 11.54 nwi 1  
6 Pitt-Doe, William   St Joan of Arc - 11.58 nwi 2  
7 Robinson, Riley   Cawthra Park 11.59 nwi 1  
8 Thomas, Raymond   Philip Pocock 11.60 nwi 2  
9 Veira, Zac   St Joseph's - M 11.67 nwi 2  
10 Allen, Sheldon   Ascension of Our 11.68 nwi 1  
11 Brown, Jameel   Fletcher's Meado 11.69 nwi 2  
12 Dobson, David   Fletcher's Meado 11.70 nwi 1  
13 Owusu, Randy   Bramalea Seconda 11.82 nwi 1  
14 Muamba, Kelvin   Our Lady of Moun 11.93 nwi 2  
15 Akinkuade, Olumide   Ascension of Our 11.98 nwi 1  
16 Omiyale, Adedapo   Notre Dame - Bra 12.22 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hayle, Tyler   St Edmund Campio 11.04c nwi 8  
2 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 11.14c nwi 5  
9 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 11.24c nwi 8  
3 Veira, Zac   St Joseph's - M 11.34c nwi 3  
4 Akinkuade, Olumide   Ascension of Our 11.34c nwi 4  
5 Owusu, Randy   Bramalea Seconda 11.34c nwi 6  
6 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 11.34c nwi 1  
10 Thomas, Raymond   Philip Pocock 11.44c nwi 1  
11 Omiyale, Adedapo   Notre Dame - Bra 11.44c nwi 5  
11 Dobson, David   Fletcher's Meado 11.44c nwi 6  
13 Muamba, Kelvin   Our Lady of Moun 11.44c nwi 6  
13 Robinson, Riley   Cawthra Park 11.44c nwi 2  
7 Pitt-Doe, William   St Joan of Arc - 11.44c nwi 7  
8 Allotey, Chadwin   Brampton Centenn 11.44c nwi 2  
15 Brown, Jameel   Fletcher's Meado 11.54c nwi 1  
16 Allen, Sheldon   Ascension of Our 11.54c nwi 5  
17 Hall, Matthew   Bramalea Seconda 11.64c nwi 3  
18 Brown, Terane   Central Peel 11.64c nwi 4  
19 Johnson, Shacquille   Notre Dame - Bra 11.64c nwi 7  
20 McFarlane, Collin   Port Credit 11.74c nwi 3  
21 Ewen, Richard   Our Lady of Moun 11.74c nwi 8  
21 Watts, Deon   Fletcher's Meado 11.74c nwi 3  
23 Alphonse, Jervel   St Augustine - B 11.74c nwi 5  
24 Johnson, Zamour   Iona Catholic 11.84c nwi 4  
25 Thomas, Odain   Lincoln M. Alexa 11.84c nwi 4  
26 Lloyd, Kainoa   Streetsville 11.84c nwi 8  
27 Pena, Sharlon   St Joan of Arc - 11.84c nwi 6  
28 Simpson, Ashon   Gordon Graydon 11.94c nwi 1  
29 Cobby, Ronald   St Thomas Aquina 11.94c nwi 8  
30 Said, Salim   Gordon Graydon 12.04c nwi 3  
31 Boswell, Jordan   St Thomas Aquina 12.04c nwi 2  
32 Charles, Kevin   Port Credit 12.14c nwi 3  
33 Sarmiento, Kevin   Philip Pocock 12.14c nwi 2  
34 Downer, Tremel   Rick Hansen 12.24c nwi 2  
35 Johnsom-Greenawa, Malcol   Stephen Lewis - 12.34c nwi 6  
36 Raoof, Asim   Stephen Lewis - 12.44c nwi 3  
37 Hodges, Gavin   Central Peel 12.44c nwi 7  
38 D'Costa, Alister   St Aloysius Gonz 12.54c nwi 4  
39 Mai, Tuan   Rick Hansen 12.64c nwi 5  
40 Weng, Hurray   Mentor College 12.64c nwi 1  
41 Ferguson, Kadeem   Heart Lake 12.64c nwi 8  
42 Palmer, Quinn   Mayfield 12.74c nwi 7  
43 Hassan-Dib, Xavier   Cardinal Leger 12.84c nwi 8  
44 Pilgrim, Kadeen   St Martin's 12.84c nwi 5  
45 Harvey, Deshon   Brampton Centenn 12.94c nwi 1  
46 Lindo, Josh   Iona Catholic 13.04c nwi 6  
47 Salazar, Jimzon   Father Michael G 13.54c nwi 7  
48 Lama, Sampel   Father Michael G 15.74c nwi 7  
-- Alexander, Tristan   Ascension of Our SCR nwi 4  
-- Gregory, Quinten   Our Lady of Moun SCR nwi 5  
-- Omoruna, Ike   St Augustine - B SCR nwi 7  
-- Fearon, Christian   Brampton Christi SCR nwi 2  
-- Famaran, JC   Iona Catholic SCR nwi 1  
-- Isaac, Akheem   Notre Dame - Bra SCR nwi 4  
-- Joanes, Savio   Father Michael G SCR nwi 6  
-- Cruz, Jeriel   Lincoln M. Alexa SCR nwi 8  
-- Diocampo, Richard   Iona Catholic SCR nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 12.84 nwi 1  
2 McRae-Spence, Tierra   St Roch - Brampt 13.08 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 13.10 nwi 1  
4 Haywood, Tyanna   St Roch - Brampt 13.33 nwi 1  
5 Pitters, Holly   Our Lady of Moun 13.38 nwi 1  
6 Woods, Shanelle   Fletcher's Meado 13.56 nwi 1  
7 Singh, Shanelle   St Edmund Campio 13.71 nwi 1  
-- Murray, Donika   St Edmund Campio DQ nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 13.12 nwi 1  
2 McRae-Spence, Tierra   St Roch - Brampt 13.27 nwi 2  
3 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 13.35 nwi 1  
4 Pitters, Holly   Our Lady of Moun 13.52 nwi 2  
5 Woods, Shanelle   Fletcher's Meado 13.65 nwi 1  
6 Singh, Shanelle   St Edmund Campio 13.74 nwi 2  
7 Haywood, Tyanna   St Roch - Brampt 13.83 nwi 2  
8 Murray, Donika   St Edmund Campio 13.93 nwi 1  
9 Elson, Brittanie   Heart Lake 13.93 nwi 2  
10 Sancho, Kyanna   St Edmund Campio 14.07 nwi 1  
11 Seymour, Sasha   Streetsville 14.08 nwi 2  
12 Small, Sydney   Stephen Lewis - 14.30 nwi 2  
13 Amankwah, Laverne   Ascension of Our 14.48 nwi 2  
14 Nwaghodo, Buchi (Anita)   St Martin's 14.50 nwi 1  
15 Rainford, Shawna   Harold M Brathwa 14.54 nwi 1  
16 Brown, Brittani   Our Lady of Moun 14.55 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 12.86 nwi 1  
2 McRae-Spence, Tierra   St Roch - Brampt 12.97 nwi 2  
3 Pitters, Holly   Our Lady of Moun 13.08 nwi 3  
4 Woods, Shanelle   Fletcher's Meado 13.15 nwi 5  
6 Haywood, Tyanna   St Roch - Brampt 13.29 nwi 3  
5 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 13.30 nwi 4  
11 Singh, Shanelle   St Edmund Campio 13.32 nwi 3  
7 Elson, Brittanie   Heart Lake 13.49 nwi 5  
8 Murray, Donika   St Edmund Campio 13.50 nwi 2  
12 Rainford, Shawna   Harold M Brathwa 13.53 nwi 5  
13 Sancho, Kyanna   St Edmund Campio 13.59 nwi 5  
14 Seymour, Sasha   Streetsville 13.62 nwi 2  
15 Small, Sydney   Stephen Lewis - 13.84 nwi 2  
9 Brown, Brittani   Our Lady of Moun 13.87 nwi 1  
10 Amankwah, Laverne   Ascension of Our 13.88 nwi 4  
16 Nwaghodo, Buchi (Anita)   St Martin's 13.93 nwi 1  
17 Cupani, Madison   St Marquerite d 13.95 nwi 5  
18 Sargent, Andrea   St Marquerite d 13.98 nwi 3  
19 MacIntyre, Bronwen   Meadowvale 14.09 nwi 1  
20 Isaach, Zina   Fletcher's Meado 14.20 nwi 5  
21 Thomas, Tivona   St Joseph's - M 14.21 nwi 4  
22 Cooper, Justine   Stephen Lewis - 14.26 nwi 4  
23 Helmer-Peschier, Brittan   Ascension of Our 14.30 nwi 1  
24 Abraham, Trisha   Our Lady of Moun 14.37 nwi 2  
25 Wallace, Rachel   Heart Lake 14.49 nwi 1  
26 Barkhouse, Maya   Father Michael G 14.49 nwi 4  
27 Budney, Veronica   Our Lady of Moun 14.71 nwi 3  
28 Pryer, Jayme   John Cabot 14.82 nwi 1  
29 Patterson, Courtney   Ascension of Our 14.87 nwi 1  
30 Gordon, Leah   Cardinal Leger 14.93 nwi 2  
31 Esperanza, Ashley   Father Michael G 15.02 nwi 2  
32 Dadepo, Temi   Cacss - Brampton 15.67 nwi 4  
33 Benn, Marcia   Cardinal Leger 16.52 nwi 3  
-- Daley, Chante   Fletcher's Meado SCR nwi 3  
-- Wilkins, Sashauna   Bramalea Seconda DNS nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawes, Oshay   Erindale 12.75 nwi 1  
2 Stephens, Maya   St Roch - Brampt 12.88 nwi 1  
3 Buchanan, Leya   Our Lady of Moun 12.89 nwi 1  
4 Weddeburn, Leshe   St Edmund Campio 13.23 nwi 1  
5 Genard, Maya   St Marcellinus 13.38 nwi 1  
6 Thomas, Tianna   Fletcher's Meado 13.45 nwi 1  
7 Young, Danika   Bramalea Seconda 13.81 nwi 1  
8 Russell, Natasha   Gordon Graydon 13.83 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Stephens, Maya   St Roch - Brampt 12.83 nwi 1  
2 Lawes, Oshay   Erindale 12.90 nwi 2  
3 Buchanan, Leya   Our Lady of Moun 13.03 nwi 1  
4 Weddeburn, Leshe   St Edmund Campio 13.35 nwi 2  
5 Genard, Maya   St Marcellinus 13.52 nwi 1  
6 Thomas, Tianna   Fletcher's Meado 13.60 nwi 2  
7 Russell, Natasha   Gordon Graydon 13.72 nwi 1  
8 Young, Danika   Bramalea Seconda 13.79 nwi 2  
9 Brown, Faith   St Marquerite d 13.84 nwi 2  
10 Richards, Tanisha   Fletcher's Meado 13.94 nwi 1  
11 Bowen-Charles, Keasha   Bramalea Seconda 14.08 nwi 2  
12 Sells, Samantha   Applewood Ht 14.13 nwi 1  
13 Grala, Emilia   Our Lady of Moun 14.14 nwi 2  
14 Wilkinson, Shorna-Kay   St Edmund Campio 14.15 nwi 1  
15 Pusey, Celina   Lincoln M. Alexa 14.19 nwi 2  
16 Michalak, Haleigh   St Paul's - Tren 14.31 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lawes, Oshay   Erindale 12.60 nwi 3  
2 Buchanan, Leya   Our Lady of Moun 12.66 nwi 6  
3 Stephens, Maya   St Roch - Brampt 12.67 nwi 5  
4 Weddeburn, Leshe   St Edmund Campio 13.00 nwi 2  
7 Genard, Maya   St Marcellinus 13.17 nwi 5  
8 Young, Danika   Bramalea Seconda 13.24 nwi 2  
5 Thomas, Tianna   Fletcher's Meado 13.32 nwi 1  
9 Bowen-Charles, Keasha   Bramalea Seconda 13.39 nwi 6  
13 Brown, Faith   St Marquerite d 13.45 nwi 6  
6 Russell, Natasha   Gordon Graydon 13.49 nwi 4  
14 Richards, Tanisha   Fletcher's Meado 13.58 nwi 2  
15 Sells, Samantha   Applewood Ht 13.64 nwi 5  
16 Grala, Emilia   Our Lady of Moun 13.66 nwi 5  
10 Wilkinson, Shorna-Kay   St Edmund Campio 13.70 nwi 3  
11 Michalak, Haleigh   St Paul's - Tren 13.73 nwi 4  
17 Robertson, Kimberly   Central Peel 13.75 nwi 5  
18 Cuffie, Alexis   St Roch - Brampt 13.75 nwi 2  
19 Li, Lisa   Streetsville 13.76 nwi 4  
12 Pusey, Celina   Lincoln M. Alexa 13.84 nwi 1  
20 Lazarus, Chelsea   Cacss - Brampton 14.08 nwi 4  
21 West, Rhoda   Heart Lake 14.13 nwi 3  
22 Pereira, Bianca   Father Michael G 14.20 nwi 6  
23 Carter, Whitney   Bramalea Seconda 14.25 nwi 1  
24 Kerr, Andia   Erindale 14.29 nwi 3  
25 Hosang, Bianca   St Edmund Campio 14.39 nwi 6  
26 Osagie, Ese   Erindale 14.40 nwi 5  
27 Posella, Andrea   Loyola Catholic 14.47 nwi 2  
28 Penny, Ashley   St Edmund Campio 14.48 nwi 1  
29 Frame, Jessica   St Joan of Arc - 14.60 nwi 5  
30 Gordon, Kiara   Cacss - Brampton 14.61 nwi 1  
31 Tkach, Natalia   Cardinal Leger 14.64 nwi 1  
32 Somerville, Jodi   St Marquerite d 14.66 nwi 3  
33 Greaux, Vivtoria   Father Michael G 14.74 nwi 4  
34 Ruddock, Cassidy   Fletcher's Meado 14.75 nwi 2  
35 Lee, Michka   Mississauga SS 14.78 nwi 4  
36 Shanahan, Brenna   Iona Catholic 14.86 nwi 2  
37 Murray, Kavindra   Central Peel 15.02 nwi 6  
38 Martins, Melissa   Philip Pocock 15.04 nwi 6  
39 Ledford, Eboni   Fletcher's Meado 15.14 nwi 1  
40 Haye, Jordene   St Augustine - B 15.51 nwi 3  
41 Wint, Kamesha   Central Peel 15.99 nwi 4  
-- Hand, Kelsey   Clarkson DNS nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 12.08 nwi 1  
2 Bell-Spence, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 12.34 nwi 1  
3 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 12.35 nwi 1  
4 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 12.64 nwi 1  
5 Dike, Maryann   St Marquerite d 12.86 nwi 1  
6 Asafu-Adjaye, Chauntae   Fletcher's Meado 13.16 nwi 1  
7 Jammeh, Fatima   Brampton Centenn 13.29 nwi 1  
8 Knowles, Shaniqua   Our Lady of Moun 13.32 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 12.12 nwi 2  
2 Bell-Spence, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 12.43 nwi 1  
3 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 12.62 nwi 2  
4 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 12.81 nwi 1  
5 Dike, Maryann   St Marquerite d 12.91 nwi 1  
6 Asafu-Adjaye, Chauntae   Fletcher's Meado 13.15 nwi 2  
7 Knowles, Shaniqua   Our Lady of Moun 13.31 nwi 1  
8 Jammeh, Fatima   Brampton Centenn 13.34 nwi 1  
9 Thompson, Nicole   Our Lady of Moun 13.54 nwi 1  
10 Russell, Janice   Father Michael G 13.63 nwi 2  
11 Williams, Shanice   Meadowvale 13.63 nwi 1  
12 Apomah, Rachel   St Augustine - B 13.78 nwi 1  
13 Richards, Shanay   Lincoln M. Alexa 13.82 nwi 2  
14 Knight, Danielle   Notre Dame - Bra 14.59 nwi 2  
-- Kerr, Naomi   St Edmund Campio DNF nwi 2  
-- Genard, Monique   St Marcellinus DQ nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 12.08 nwi 3  
2 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 12.28 nwi 4  
3 Bell-Spence, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 12.32 nwi 2  
5 Kerr, Naomi   St Edmund Campio 12.59 nwi 4  
6 Dike, Maryann   St Marquerite d 12.71 nwi 2  
4 Asafu-Adjaye, Chauntae   Fletcher's Meado 12.79 nwi 1  
7 Knowles, Shaniqua   Our Lady of Moun 12.84 nwi 3  
8 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 12.84 nwi 1  
9 Genard, Monique   St Marcellinus 12.92 nwi 4  
10 Jammeh, Fatima   Brampton Centenn 12.93 nwi 1  
11 Williams, Shanice   Meadowvale 13.22 nwi 2  
13 Russell, Janice   Father Michael G 13.23 nwi 4  
14 Thompson, Nicole   Our Lady of Moun 13.27 nwi 1  
15 Apomah, Rachel   St Augustine - B 13.30 nwi 4  
16 Richards, Shanay   Lincoln M. Alexa 13.36 nwi 2  
12 Knight, Danielle   Notre Dame - Bra 13.37 nwi 3  
17 Aidoo, Nana   St Marquerite d 13.61 nwi 3  
18 Emmanuel, Tamika   St Augustine - B 13.68 nwi 1  
19 Ackah-Toffey, Lucinda   St Edmund Campio 13.76 nwi 3  
20 Sulypka, Luba   St Paul's - Tren 13.91 nwi 3  
21 Whittaker, Thea   Our Lady of Moun 14.09 nwi 4  
22 Hartzenberg, Erica   St Thomas Aquina 14.32 nwi 1  
23 Burgess, Stacy-Ann   St Joseph's - M 14.60 nwi 3  
24 McLeish, Shanice   Our Lady of Moun 14.68 nwi 2  
25 Phlemba, Shayeal   Father Michael G 14.79 nwi 4  
26 Fila, Karolina   Philip Pocock 15.05 nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Chenel   Notre Dame - Bra SCR nwi 4  
-- McKenzie, Natasha   Mayfield DNS nwi 1  
-- Singh, Rachel   St Thomas Aquina DNS nwi 2  
-- Grant, Zeanna-Shea   Fletcher's Meado DNS nwi 2  
-- Ongenda, Cynthia   Clarkson DNS nwi 2  
-- Odumah, Anne   St Marquerite d DNS nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for ROPSSAA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013   1      
2012 1   3    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 56 1    
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #ropssaa