Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - ROPSSAA Track Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   May 21st 2011, 10:40pm
ROPSSAA Track Championships
May 13, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Centennial Park Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | 1500m Wheelchair

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 11.13 nwi 1  
2 Benjamin, Kristian   St Roch - Brampt 11.62 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Jadon   St Marquerite d 11.66 nwi 1  
4 March, Dwayne   St Edmund Campio 11.69 nwi 1  
5 Glasgow, Rashad   St Edmund Campio 11.72 nwi 1  
6 Powell, Kyle   St Roch - Brampt 11.77 nwi 1  
7 Grant, Kyme   Heart Lake 11.84 nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Chinelo   Notre Dame - Bra 11.87 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 11.60 nwi 2  
3 March, Dwayne   St Edmund Campio 11.88 nwi 2  
2 Johnson, Jadon   St Marquerite d 11.93 nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Chinelo   Notre Dame - Bra 11.95 nwi 2  
4 Glasgow, Rashad   St Edmund Campio 11.96 nwi 1  
7 Powell, Kyle   St Roch - Brampt 12.00 nwi 2  
6 Benjamin, Kristian   St Roch - Brampt 12.03 nwi 1  
8 Grant, Kyme   Heart Lake 12.08 nwi 1  
9 Deans, Bryan   Notre Dame - Bra 12.08 nwi 2  
10 Jagasar, Derek   St Roch - Brampt 12.20 nwi 2  
11 Kerr, Jaren   St Marcellinus 12.20 nwi 1  
12 Robinson, Amir   St Joseph's - M 12.24 nwi 2  
13 Chinoda, Taku   St Joseph's - M 12.27 nwi 1  
14 Jian, Osmond   Turner Fenton 12.41 nwi 1  
15 Bennett, Sean   Ascension of Our 12.51 nwi 1  
16 Gregory, Shavown   St Marquerite d 12.85 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 10.94c nwi 6  
2 Johnson, Jadon   St Marquerite d 11.34c nwi 5  
3 March, Dwayne   St Edmund Campio 11.44c nwi 2  
3 Glasgow, Rashad   St Edmund Campio 11.44c nwi 1  
5 Powell, Kyle   St Roch - Brampt 11.44c nwi 3  
13 Deans, Bryan   Notre Dame - Bra 11.54c nwi 2  
6 Benjamin, Kristian   St Roch - Brampt 11.54c nwi 4  
7 Grant, Kyme   Heart Lake 11.54c nwi 2  
8 Johnson, Chinelo   Notre Dame - Bra 11.54c nwi 5  
9 Robinson, Amir   St Joseph's - M 11.64c nwi 4  
10 Bennett, Sean   Ascension of Our 11.74c nwi 1  
14 Jian, Osmond   Turner Fenton 11.74c nwi 4  
15 Chinoda, Taku   St Joseph's - M 11.84c nwi 1  
16 Gregory, Shavown   St Marquerite d 11.84c nwi 5  
11 Kerr, Jaren   St Marcellinus 11.94c nwi 3  
11 Jagasar, Derek   St Roch - Brampt 11.94c nwi 6  
17 Ampofo, Kofi   St Marquerite d 11.94c nwi 6  
27 Williams, Lamar   St Joseph's - M 12.10 nwi 3  
18 Linton, Brian   Rick Hansen 12.14c nwi 5  
19 Thompson, Jaykwon   Loyola Catholic 12.14c nwi 6  
20 Lai, Julian   St Francis Xavie 12.24c nwi 6  
20 Ankiba, Isaac   St Joseph's - M 12.24c nwi 6  
22 Baptiste-Henry, Trevaugh   St Roch - Brampt 12.24c nwi 5  
23 Roberto, Joseph   Iona Catholic 12.24c nwi 2  
24 Antwi, Maverick   St Augustine - B 12.24c nwi 5  
25 Aulakh, Affan   Cawthra Park 12.34c nwi 2  
26 Murphy, Kareem   Our Lady of Moun 12.34c nwi 1  
27 Leung, Ivan   Erindale 12.34c nwi 3  
29 Fong, Alexander   Our Lady of Moun 12.44c nwi 4  
30 Siles, Fabricio   Father Michael G 12.44c nwi 3  
31 Zhang, Zack   Applewood Ht 12.44c nwi 5  
32 Smart, Quan   Mentor College 12.54c nwi 3  
33 Armstrong, Marcus   Streetsville 12.54c nwi 2  
34 Anaele, Best   St Michael Cath 12.54c nwi 4  
35 Myers, Chris   Central Peel 12.54c nwi 4  
36 Selvanathan, Janahan   Turner Fenton 12.54c nwi 6  
37 Richardson-Hanoma, Tafar   Erindale 12.54c nwi 6  
38 Smith, Rasheed   Fletcher's Meado 12.64c nwi 4  
39 Palmer, Daniel   St Edmund Campio 12.64c nwi 1  
40 Nause, Andrew   Iona Catholic 12.74c nwi 2  
41 Rai, Yash   St Francis Xavie 12.74c nwi 1  
42 Whitten, Michael   St Augustine - B 12.84c nwi 4  
43 Carducci, Alex   Notre Dame - Bra 13.04c nwi 1  
-- Brown, Jameel   Fletcher's Meado SCR nwi 2  
-- Adeyemo, John   Streetsville SCR nwi 1  
-- Wainkem, Hanson   Our Lady of Moun SCR nwi 3  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Kevon   Brampton Christi 11.87 nwi 1  
2 Spike, Norris   St Augustine - B 11.96 nwi 1  
3 Amoah, Rubin   St Marcellinus 11.97 nwi 1  
4 Francis, Venque   Fletcher's Meado 12.07 nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Preston   St Marquerite d 12.18 nwi 1  
6 Giles, Junior   Fletcher's Meado 12.25 nwi 1  
7 Pitt-Doe, Elikem   St Joan of Arc - 12.37 nwi 1  
8 Zovic, Daniel   St Thomas Aquina 12.41 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Spike, Norris   St Augustine - B 12.09 nwi 2  
2 Black, Kevon   Brampton Christi 12.13 nwi 1  
3 Amoah, Rubin   St Marcellinus 12.18 nwi 2  
5 Douglas, Brandon   Stephen Lewis - 12.29 nwi 2  
7 Johnson, Preston   St Marquerite d 12.34 nwi 2  
8 Francis, Venque   Fletcher's Meado 12.45 nwi 2  
4 Zovic, Daniel   St Thomas Aquina 12.53 nwi 1  
6 Giles, Junior   Fletcher's Meado 12.53 nwi 1  
9 Pitt-Doe, Elikem   St Joan of Arc - 12.53 nwi 2  
10 Catena, Lucas   St Paul's - Tren 12.71 nwi 2  
11 Dike, Michael   St Marquerite d 12.73 nwi 1  
12 Gardiner, Myles   St Marcellinus 12.78 nwi 1  
13 Mariconda, Christian   St Marquerite d 12.95 nwi 1  
14 Carbone, Pietro   Our Lady of Moun 12.95 nwi 1  
15 Neufville, Joel   Fletcher's Meado 13.04 nwi 2  
16 Reid-Myrie, Jahvon   Central Peel 13.10 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spike, Norris   St Augustine - B 11.44c nwi 3  
7 Giles, Junior   Fletcher's Meado 11.64c nwi 3  
2 Black, Kevon   Brampton Christi 11.74c nwi 1  
3 Zovic, Daniel   St Thomas Aquina 11.84c nwi 4  
4 Johnson, Preston   St Marquerite d 11.84c nwi 5  
5 Douglas, Brandon   Stephen Lewis - 11.94c nwi 6  
8 Amoah, Rubin   St Marcellinus 11.94c nwi 5  
8 Pitt-Doe, Elikem   St Joan of Arc - 11.94c nwi 4  
10 Reid-Myrie, Jahvon   Central Peel 12.04c nwi 6  
13 Francis, Venque   Fletcher's Meado 12.04c nwi 4  
6 Mariconda, Christian   St Marquerite d 12.04c nwi 2  
14 Dike, Michael   St Marquerite d 12.14c nwi 6  
11 Carbone, Pietro   Our Lady of Moun 12.24c nwi 2  
15 Gardiner, Myles   St Marcellinus 12.24c nwi 4  
16 Catena, Lucas   St Paul's - Tren 12.34c nwi 2  
17 Hasfal, Phillip   St Roch - Brampt 12.34c nwi 6  
12 Neufville, Joel   Fletcher's Meado 12.44c nwi 1  
18 Reid, Juwon   St Edmund Campio 12.44c nwi 3  
19 Ogunleye, Seun   Our Lady of Moun 12.44c nwi 6  
20 Leon, Ryan   St Aloysius Gonz 12.44c nwi 6  
21 Hall, Naquoin   St Augustine - B 12.54c nwi 4  
21 Lim, Joesph   St Joan of Arc - 12.54c nwi 5  
23 Abeysena, Sheehan   Turner Fenton 12.54c nwi 5  
24 Metchie, Royce   St Edmund Campio 12.54c nwi 5  
25 Mohimi, Denzel   Our Lady of Moun 12.64c nwi 5  
26 Godden, Alex   Notre Dame - Bra 12.64c nwi 2  
27 Dcunha, Shawn   Father Michael G 12.74c nwi 3  
28 Vemputi, Himivanth   Turner Fenton 12.74c nwi 3  
29 Rabaja, Bradley   Central Peel 12.74c nwi 3  
29 Calvan, Obed   St Joseph's - M 12.74c nwi 2  
31 Agyeman-Duah, Derrick   St Marquerite d 12.84c nwi 1  
32 Lee, Chris   Gordon Graydon 12.94c nwi 1  
33 Nolasco, John   St Martin's 13.04c nwi 4  
33 Lawrence, Joseph   Lincoln M. Alexa 13.04c nwi 2  
35 Page, Sheldon   Our Lady of Moun 13.04c nwi 3  
36 Frias, Johnny   Notre Dame - Bra 13.04c nwi 4  
37 Gargala, Domenic   Loyola Catholic 13.14c nwi 1  
38 Serwe, Guilllaume   Clarkson 13.24c nwi 5  
39 Beresford, Lewis   Ascension of Our 13.34c nwi 4  
40 Sivapunniyam, Schanuj   Mississauga SS 13.34c nwi 6  
41 Cadamuro, Stephen   Iona Catholic 13.44c nwi 6  
42 Shanmugathasan, Mevan   Gordon Graydon 14.44c nwi 1  
43 Souza, Connal De   St Thomas Aquina 14.54c nwi 1  
-- Malcolm, Holden   St Roch - Brampt DQ nwi 1  
-- Jamal, Jana   Cacss - Brampton DQ nwi 2  
-- Ellis, Charles   Father Michael G SCR nwi 3  
-- Fonte, Troy   St Paul's - Tren SCR nwi 2  
-- Campbell, Rayj   Clarkson SCR nwi 5  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 11.04 nwi 1  
2 Hayle, Tyler   St Edmund Campio 11.26 nwi 1  
3 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 11.36 nwi 1  
4 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 11.38 nwi 1  
5 Thomas, Raymond   Philip Pocock 11.54 nwi 1  
6 Robinson, Riley   Cawthra Park 11.55 nwi 1  
7 Allotey, Chadwin   Brampton Centenn 11.58 nwi 1  
8 Pitt-Doe, William   St Joan of Arc - 11.61 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 11.18 nwi 2  
2 Hayle, Tyler   St Edmund Campio 11.26 nwi 1  
3 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 11.36 nwi 2  
4 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 11.46 nwi 1  
5 Allotey, Chadwin   Brampton Centenn 11.54 nwi 1  
6 Pitt-Doe, William   St Joan of Arc - 11.58 nwi 2  
7 Robinson, Riley   Cawthra Park 11.59 nwi 1  
8 Thomas, Raymond   Philip Pocock 11.60 nwi 2  
9 Veira, Zac   St Joseph's - M 11.67 nwi 2  
10 Allen, Sheldon   Ascension of Our 11.68 nwi 1  
11 Brown, Jameel   Fletcher's Meado 11.69 nwi 2  
12 Dobson, David   Fletcher's Meado 11.70 nwi 1  
13 Owusu, Randy   Bramalea Seconda 11.82 nwi 1  
14 Muamba, Kelvin   Our Lady of Moun 11.93 nwi 2  
15 Akinkuade, Olumide   Ascension of Our 11.98 nwi 1  
16 Omiyale, Adedapo   Notre Dame - Bra 12.22 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hayle, Tyler   St Edmund Campio 11.04c nwi 8  
2 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 11.14c nwi 5  
9 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 11.24c nwi 8  
3 Veira, Zac   St Joseph's - M 11.34c nwi 3  
4 Akinkuade, Olumide   Ascension of Our 11.34c nwi 4  
5 Owusu, Randy   Bramalea Seconda 11.34c nwi 6  
6 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 11.34c nwi 1  
10 Thomas, Raymond   Philip Pocock 11.44c nwi 1  
11 Omiyale, Adedapo   Notre Dame - Bra 11.44c nwi 5  
11 Dobson, David   Fletcher's Meado 11.44c nwi 6  
13 Muamba, Kelvin   Our Lady of Moun 11.44c nwi 6  
13 Robinson, Riley   Cawthra Park 11.44c nwi 2  
7 Pitt-Doe, William   St Joan of Arc - 11.44c nwi 7  
8 Allotey, Chadwin   Brampton Centenn 11.44c nwi 2  
15 Brown, Jameel   Fletcher's Meado 11.54c nwi 1  
16 Allen, Sheldon   Ascension of Our 11.54c nwi 5  
17 Hall, Matthew   Bramalea Seconda 11.64c nwi 3  
18 Brown, Terane   Central Peel 11.64c nwi 4  
19 Johnson, Shacquille   Notre Dame - Bra 11.64c nwi 7  
20 McFarlane, Collin   Port Credit 11.74c nwi 3  
21 Ewen, Richard   Our Lady of Moun 11.74c nwi 8  
21 Watts, Deon   Fletcher's Meado 11.74c nwi 3  
23 Alphonse, Jervel   St Augustine - B 11.74c nwi 5  
24 Johnson, Zamour   Iona Catholic 11.84c nwi 4  
25 Thomas, Odain   Lincoln M. Alexa 11.84c nwi 4  
26 Lloyd, Kainoa   Streetsville 11.84c nwi 8  
27 Pena, Sharlon   St Joan of Arc - 11.84c nwi 6  
28 Simpson, Ashon   Gordon Graydon 11.94c nwi 1  
29 Cobby, Ronald   St Thomas Aquina 11.94c nwi 8  
30 Said, Salim   Gordon Graydon 12.04c nwi 3  
31 Boswell, Jordan   St Thomas Aquina 12.04c nwi 2  
32 Charles, Kevin   Port Credit 12.14c nwi 3  
33 Sarmiento, Kevin   Philip Pocock 12.14c nwi 2  
34 Downer, Tremel   Rick Hansen 12.24c nwi 2  
35 Johnsom-Greenawa, Malcol   Stephen Lewis - 12.34c nwi 6  
36 Raoof, Asim   Stephen Lewis - 12.44c nwi 3  
37 Hodges, Gavin   Central Peel 12.44c nwi 7  
38 D'Costa, Alister   St Aloysius Gonz 12.54c nwi 4  
39 Mai, Tuan   Rick Hansen 12.64c nwi 5  
40 Weng, Hurray   Mentor College 12.64c nwi 1  
41 Ferguson, Kadeem   Heart Lake 12.64c nwi 8  
42 Palmer, Quinn   Mayfield 12.74c nwi 7  
43 Hassan-Dib, Xavier   Cardinal Leger 12.84c nwi 8  
44 Pilgrim, Kadeen   St Martin's 12.84c nwi 5  
45 Harvey, Deshon   Brampton Centenn 12.94c nwi 1  
46 Lindo, Josh   Iona Catholic 13.04c nwi 6  
47 Salazar, Jimzon   Father Michael G 13.54c nwi 7  
48 Lama, Sampel   Father Michael G 15.74c nwi 7  
-- Alexander, Tristan   Ascension of Our SCR nwi 4  
-- Gregory, Quinten   Our Lady of Moun SCR nwi 5  
-- Omoruna, Ike   St Augustine - B SCR nwi 7  
-- Fearon, Christian   Brampton Christi SCR nwi 2  
-- Famaran, JC   Iona Catholic SCR nwi 1  
-- Isaac, Akheem   Notre Dame - Bra SCR nwi 4  
-- Joanes, Savio   Father Michael G SCR nwi 6  
-- Cruz, Jeriel   Lincoln M. Alexa SCR nwi 8  
-- Diocampo, Richard   Iona Catholic SCR nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Glasgow, Rashad   St Edmund Campio 23.53 nwi 1  
2 Shaikh, Furqan   John Fraser 23.60 nwi 1  
3 Benjamin, Kristian   St Roch - Brampt 23.84 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Chinelo   Notre Dame - Bra 23.92 nwi 1  
5 Powell, Kyle   St Roch - Brampt 24.04 nwi 1  
6 Jian, Osmond   Turner Fenton 24.31 nwi 1  
7 Gregory, Shavown   St Marquerite d 24.33 nwi 1  
8 Adeyemo, John   Streetsville 24.39 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Shaikh, Furqan   John Fraser 22.86 nwi 1  
2 Glasgow, Rashad   St Edmund Campio 23.04 nwi 2  
3 Benjamin, Kristian   St Roch - Brampt 23.11 nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Chinelo   Notre Dame - Bra 23.36 nwi 1  
4 Powell, Kyle   St Roch - Brampt 23.44 nwi 2  
6 Gregory, Shavown   St Marquerite d 23.48 nwi 2  
7 Jian, Osmond   Turner Fenton 23.59 nwi 1  
8 Adeyemo, John   Streetsville 23.64 nwi 1  
9 March, Dwayne   St Edmund Campio 23.65 nwi 2  
10 Jagasar, Derek   St Roch - Brampt 23.81 nwi 1  
11 Grant, Kyme   Heart Lake 24.00 nwi 2  
12 Deans, Bryan   Notre Dame - Bra 24.01 nwi 1  
13 Robinson, Amir   St Joseph's - M 24.21 nwi 2  
14 Chinoda, Taku   St Joseph's - M 24.25 nwi 1  
15 Baxter, Romario   Cardinal Leger 25.02 nwi 2  
16 Nash, Sonjoe   Heart Lake 25.39 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Glasgow, Rashad   St Edmund Campio 23.11 nwi 6  
2 Shaikh, Furqan   John Fraser 23.28 nwi 7  
3 Johnson, Chinelo   Notre Dame - Bra 23.63 nwi 4  
4 Powell, Kyle   St Roch - Brampt 23.64 nwi 3  
5 Gregory, Shavown   St Marquerite d 23.71 nwi 2  
6 Benjamin, Kristian   St Roch - Brampt 23.76 nwi 5  
8 March, Dwayne   St Edmund Campio 23.78 nwi 7  
9 Grant, Kyme   Heart Lake 23.87 nwi 3  
7 Adeyemo, John   Streetsville 23.93 nwi 1  
10 Jagasar, Derek   St Roch - Brampt 23.95 nwi 6  
15 Jian, Osmond   Turner Fenton 24.12 nwi 6  
11 Deans, Bryan   Notre Dame - Bra 24.19 nwi 1  
12 Nash, Sonjoe   Heart Lake 24.23 nwi 2  
16 Robinson, Amir   St Joseph's - M 24.29 nwi 1  
17 Kerr, Jaren   St Marcellinus 24.30 nwi 3  
18 Stewart, Neil   St Roch - Brampt 24.32 nwi 3  
13 Baxter, Romario   Cardinal Leger 24.51 nwi 5  
19 Amoah, Rui   St Marcellinus 24.54 nwi 5  
14 Chinoda, Taku   St Joseph's - M 24.61 nwi 4  
20 Lai, Julian   St Francis Xavie 24.74 nwi 5  
21 Mohenu, Lashon   Cacss - Brampton 25.11 nwi 6  
22 Ricketts, Shemar   St Aloysius Gonz 25.16 nwi 5  
23 Nketiah, Richmond   Cacss - Brampton 25.29 nwi 2  
24 Wainkem, Hanson   Our Lady of Moun 25.32 nwi 4  
25 Leung, Ivan   Erindale 25.36 nwi 1  
26 Ajayi, Gabriel   Cacss - Brampton 25.45 nwi 6  
27 Richardson-Hanoma, Tafar   Erindale 25.47 nwi 7  
28 Edwards, John   Port Credit 25.51 nwi 2  
29 Storey, David   Loyola Catholic 25.54 nwi 2  
30 Dhamale, Javal   St Joseph's - M 25.73 nwi 6  
31 Rai, Yash   St Francis Xavie 25.91 nwi 6  
32 Chrzan, Grzegorz (Greg)   St Martin's 25.97 nwi 5  
33 Siles, Fabricio   Father Michael G 26.00 nwi 7  
34 Block, Dixon   Cawthra Park 26.17 nwi 4  
35 Luxton, Christopher   Philip Pocock 26.18 nwi 1  
36 Aulakh, Affan   Cawthra Park 26.23 nwi 4  
37 Reyes, Manuel   Central Peel 26.67 nwi 3  
38 Carusi, Frank   John Cabot 26.89 nwi 4  
39 Kopytov, Stan   John Cabot 27.08 nwi 6  
40 Munoz, Brian   Central Peel 27.16 nwi 2  
41 Chan, Desmond   St Joan of Arc - 29.07 nwi 4  
-- Ampofo, Kofi   St Marquerite d FS nwi 2  
-- Barnette, Anthony   Harold M Brathwa DNS nwi 2  
-- Murphy, Kareem   Our Lady of Moun DNS nwi 1  
-- Shah, Dhrumil   North Park - Bra DNS nwi 1  
-- Fong, Alexander   Our Lady of Moun DNS nwi 7  
-- Bennett, Sean   Ascension of Our DNS nwi 7  
-- Rushe, Zach   St Paul's - Tren DNS nwi 7  
-- Palmer, Daniel   St Edmund Campio DNS nwi 1  
-- Hosein, Kabir   Cawthra Park DNS nwi 3  
-- Zubilewich, Zachary   St Paul's - Tren DNS nwi 5  
-- Coward, Stephan   Lincoln M. Alexa DNS nwi 3  
-- Phillpotts, Isaac   John Fraser DNS nwi 7  
-- Hector-Clarke, Kyle   St Joseph's - M DNS nwi 3  
-- Shaw, Dwayne   Notre Dame - Bra DNS nwi 5  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yearwood, Jacob   Cawthra Park 23.52 nwi 1  
2 Palumbo, AJ   Cardinal Leger 24.54 nwi 1  
3 Amoah, Rubin   St Marcellinus 24.64 nwi 1  
4 Richards, Curtis   St Aloysius Gonz 24.93 nwi 1  
5 Dike, Michael   St Marquerite d 25.03 nwi 1  
6 Francis, Venque   Fletcher's Meado 25.08 nwi 1  
7 Zovic, Daniel   St Thomas Aquina 25.28 nwi 1  
-- Black, Kevon   Brampton Christi DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Yearwood, Jacob   Cawthra Park 23.04 nwi 1  
2 Black, Kevon   Brampton Christi 23.46 nwi 2  
3 Palumbo, AJ   Cardinal Leger 23.70 nwi 2  
4 Dike, Michael   St Marquerite d 24.19 nwi 1  
5 Zovic, Daniel   St Thomas Aquina 24.21 nwi 1  
7 Amoah, Rubin   St Marcellinus 24.22 nwi 1  
6 Richards, Curtis   St Aloysius Gonz 24.28 nwi 2  
8 Francis, Venque   Fletcher's Meado 24.43 nwi 2  
9 Mariconda, Christian   St Marquerite d 24.68 nwi 1  
10 James, Toney   St Marcellinus 24.92 nwi 2  
11 Neufville, Joel   Fletcher's Meado 25.01 nwi 1  
12 Metchie, Royce   St Edmund Campio 25.03 nwi 1  
13 Hasfal, Phillip   St Roch - Brampt 25.07 nwi 2  
14 Ibrahim, Sodiq   St Marquerite d 25.14 nwi 2  
15 Catena, Lucas   St Paul's - Tren 25.45 nwi 2  
-- Giles, Junior   Fletcher's Meado DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Yearwood, Jacob   Cawthra Park 23.32 nwi 6  
2 Palumbo, AJ   Cardinal Leger 23.67 nwi 2  
3 Black, Kevon   Brampton Christi 23.95 nwi 4  
4 Douglas, Brandon   Stephen Lewis - 24.13 nwi 3  
5 Amoah, Rubin   St Marcellinus 24.30 nwi 5  
6 James, Toney   St Marcellinus 24.39 nwi 7  
8 Zovic, Daniel   St Thomas Aquina 24.49 nwi 7  
9 Dike, Michael   St Marquerite d 24.53 nwi 3  
10 Francis, Venque   Fletcher's Meado 24.55 nwi 2  
7 Richards, Curtis   St Aloysius Gonz 24.68 nwi 1  
15 Catena, Lucas   St Paul's - Tren 24.78 nwi 3  
11 Hasfal, Phillip   St Roch - Brampt 24.93 nwi 5  
16 Metchie, Royce   St Edmund Campio 24.93 nwi 7  
17 Mariconda, Christian   St Marquerite d 24.94 nwi 7  
12 Neufville, Joel   Fletcher's Meado 24.95 nwi 6  
13 Giles, Junior   Fletcher's Meado 25.00 nwi 4  
14 Ibrahim, Sodiq   St Marquerite d 25.00 nwi 1  
18 Agyeman-Duah, Derrick   St Marquerite d 25.18 nwi 4  
19 Wilson, Mathew   Lincoln M. Alexa 25.21 nwi 2  
20 Reid, Juwon   St Edmund Campio 25.31 nwi 3  
21 Larrier, Caleb   Mentor College 25.38 nwi 1  
22 Pereira, Darren   St Francis Xavie 25.50 nwi 6  
23 Godden, Alex   Notre Dame - Bra 25.52 nwi 7  
24 Smith, Tristen   Bramalea Seconda 25.53 nwi 3  
25 Ogunleye, Seun   Our Lady of Moun 25.61 nwi 6  
26 Leon, Ryan   St Aloysius Gonz 25.74 nwi 4  
27 Mohimi, Denzel   Our Lady of Moun 25.84 nwi 6  
28 Carbone, Pietro   Our Lady of Moun 25.86 nwi 2  
29 Calvan, Obed   St Joseph's - M 25.96 nwi 6  
30 Thomas, Shemar   St Roch - Brampt 26.02 nwi 2  
31 Halenda, Blair   Port Credit 26.04 nwi 5  
32 Campbell, Rayj   Clarkson 26.08 nwi 3  
33 Higgins, Terrell   Harold M Brathwa 26.38 nwi 2  
34 Thanabalasingha, Mathusa   St Francis Xavie 26.49 nwi 4  
35 Lawrence, Joseph   Lincoln M. Alexa 26.56 nwi 5  
36 Morrison, Pierre   Lincoln M. Alexa 26.60 nwi 2  
37 Simpson, Brady   St Michael Cath 26.77 nwi 4  
38 Jednorog, Jason   Loyola Catholic 26.83 nwi 1  
39 Dong, Jefferson   Port Credit 26.95 nwi 4  
40 Thompson, Phillip   Cacss - Brampton 27.12 nwi 7  
41 Odeleye, Dami   Cacss - Brampton 27.46 nwi 6  
42 Bogdan, Anthony   Cardinal Leger 27.61 nwi 7  
-- Bolentiru, Cosmin   Clarkson SCR nwi 7  
-- McLennon, Joshua   Bramalea Seconda DNS nwi 5  
-- Tarnovski, Max   John Cabot DNS nwi 4  
-- Fonte, Troy   St Paul's - Tren DNS nwi 3  
-- Pitt-Doe, Elikem   St Joan of Arc - DNS nwi 5  
-- Sivapunniyam, Schanuj   Mississauga SS DNS nwi 1  
-- Zheng, Brian   Port Credit DNS nwi 5  
-- Abeysena, Sheehan   Turner Fenton DNS nwi 1  
-- Bethone, Grant   Lorne Park DNS nwi 3  
-- Lindo, Jaden   St Augustine - B DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 22.39 nwi 1  
2 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 22.56 nwi 1  
3 Hayle, Tyler   St Edmund Campio 22.64 nwi 1  
4 Harper, Joshua   St Edmund Campio 22.85 nwi 1  
5 Brown, Jameel   Fletcher's Meado 22.95 nwi 1  
6 Ewen, Richard   Our Lady of Moun 23.17 nwi 1  
7 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 23.44 nwi 1  
8 Johnson, Shacquille   Notre Dame - Bra 23.90 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 21.81 nwi 1  
2 Hayle, Tyler   St Edmund Campio 21.90 nwi 2  
3 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 21.90 nwi 1  
5 Harper, Joshua   St Edmund Campio 22.27 nwi 1  
4 Brown, Jameel   Fletcher's Meado 22.52 nwi 2  
6 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 22.75 nwi 2  
7 Ewen, Richard   Our Lady of Moun 22.81 nwi 2  
8 Johnson, Shacquille   Notre Dame - Bra 22.98 nwi 2  
9 Robinson, Riley   Cawthra Park 23.03 nwi 2  
10 Allotey, Chadwin   Brampton Centenn 23.19 nwi 1  
11 Dobson, David   Fletcher's Meado 23.21 nwi 1  
12 Veira, Zac   St Joseph's - M 23.23 nwi 1  
13 Hall, Matthew   Bramalea Seconda 23.39 nwi 2  
14 McFarlane, Collin   Port Credit 23.56 nwi 1  
15 Smith, Dylan   Central Peel 23.93 nwi 2  
-- Ebanks, Lasean   Heart Lake DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Allotey, Dillando   St Edmund Campio 22.51 nwi 2  
2 Jno-Pierre, Angus   Ascension of Our 22.55 nwi 1  
3 Brown, Jameel   Fletcher's Meado 22.60 nwi 8  
4 Harper, Joshua   St Edmund Campio 22.65 nwi 3  
5 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 22.76 nwi 7  
6 Hayle, Tyler   St Edmund Campio 22.85 nwi 5  
9 Ebanks, Lasean   Heart Lake 22.97 nwi 2  
7 Robinson, Riley   Cawthra Park 23.02 nwi 4  
10 Johnson, Shacquille   Notre Dame - Bra 23.19 nwi 2  
11 Ewen, Richard   Our Lady of Moun 23.22 nwi 5  
8 Dobson, David   Fletcher's Meado 23.22 nwi 6  
12 Allotey, Chadwin   Brampton Centenn 23.24 nwi 6  
13 Veira, Zac   St Joseph's - M 23.51 nwi 1  
14 Smith, Dylan   Central Peel 23.54 nwi 3  
15 Hall, Matthew   Bramalea Seconda 23.55 nwi 6  
16 McFarlane, Collin   Port Credit 23.62 nwi 7  
17 Thomas, Odain   Lincoln M. Alexa 23.86 nwi 8  
18 Johnson, Zamour   Iona Catholic 23.90 nwi 5  
19 Downer, Tremel   Rick Hansen 24.06 nwi 5  
20 Corrigan, Brendon   Applewood Ht 24.13 nwi 7  
21 Omiyale, Adedapo   Notre Dame - Bra 24.23 nwi 4  
22 Lloyd, Kainoa   Streetsville 24.24 nwi 1  
23 Cobby, Ronald   St Thomas Aquina 24.25 nwi 7  
24 Alphonse, Jervel   St Augustine - B 24.32 nwi 6  
25 Adewale, Bamikole   Notre Dame - Bra 24.32 nwi 3  
26 Charles, Kevin   Port Credit 24.47 nwi 2  
27 Pena, Sharlon   St Joan of Arc - 24.54 nwi 1  
28 Leon, Joel   St Aloysius Gonz 24.56 nwi 8  
29 Brown, Terane   Central Peel 24.58 nwi 3  
30 Allen, D'Adrian   Brampton Centenn 24.66 nwi 7  
31 Reed, Sean   Cawthra Park 24.72 nwi 4  
32 Tartaglia, Brandon   St Marcellinus 24.77 nwi 2  
33 Cruz, Jeriel   Lincoln M. Alexa 25.28 nwi 6  
34 D'Costa, Alister   St Aloysius Gonz 25.31 nwi 8  
35 Kiezun, Kevin   Philip Pocock 25.35 nwi 5  
36 Raoof, Asim   Stephen Lewis - 25.47 nwi 7  
37 Peters, Nathan   Brampton Centenn 25.53 nwi 4  
38 Ferrari, Marco   Robert Hall 25.67 nwi 2  
39 Pilgrim, Kadeen   St Martin's 25.83 nwi 2  
40 Weng, Hurray   Mentor College 25.83 nwi 2  
41 Thompson, Andre   St Joan of Arc - 25.88 nwi 4  
42 Armstrong, Damian   St Thomas Aquina 26.06 nwi 6  
43 Mai, Tuan   Rick Hansen 26.08 nwi 4  
44 Yacas, Clifford   Father Michael G 26.69 nwi 8  
45 Cooke, Barrington   Lincoln M. Alexa 26.86 nwi 1  
46 Rodney, Damian   Brampton Centenn 26.89 nwi 5  
47 Nyhiem, Thanh   Father Michael G 26.94 nwi 1  
48 O'Connor, Shaquille   Harold M Brathwa 27.07 nwi 8  
-- Reed, Kris   Ascension of Our DNS nwi 6  
-- Allen, Sheldon   Ascension of Our DNS nwi 3  
-- Akinkuade, Olumide   Ascension of Our DNS nwi 3  
-- Gorelik, Daniel   Port Credit DNS nwi 5  
-- Amponsah, Greg   Harold M Brathwa DNS nwi 3  
-- Archer, Shadeem   Fletcher's Meado DNS nwi 4  
-- Omoruna, Ike   St Augustine - B DNS nwi 8  
-- Starkman, Nathan   Mentor College DNS nwi 4  
-- Pedro, Kevin John San   Philip Pocock DNS nwi 7  
-- Diocampo, Richard   Iona Catholic DNS nwi 1  
-- Pitt-Doe, William   St Joan of Arc - DNS nwi 1  
-- Mueller, Matthew   Robert Hall DNS nwi 8  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nash, Sonjoe   Heart Lake 53.44 6  
2 Chung, Jordan   St Marcellinus 53.50 6  
3 Nagy, Aidan   Erindale 53.57 5  
4 Kerr, Jared   St Edmund Campio 53.70 6  
5 Altomare, Lucas   St Marcellinus 53.88 6  
6 France, Mitchell   St Marcellinus 54.63 6  
7 Storey, David   Loyola Catholic 54.91 5  
8 Shaikh, Furqan   John Fraser 55.14 6  
9 Ricketts, Shemar   St Aloysius Gonz 55.19 5  
10 Johnson, Chinelo   Notre Dame - Bra 55.29 4  
11 Thomas, Dimitri   St Roch - Brampt 55.51 5  
12 Mularski, Michael   St Paul's - Tren 55.63 5  
13 Wainkem, Hanson   Our Lady of Moun 55.77 6  
14 Shaw, Dwayne   Notre Dame - Bra 56.00 4  
15 Sequeira, Nicholas   St Francis Xavie 56.29 3  
16 Kalaiarasan, Tharshan   Cacss - Brampton 56.50 3  
17 Manshe, Abram   Port Credit 56.55 2  
18 Ghumman, Medini   Heart Lake 57.05 4  
19 Biamonte, Matthew   St Michael Cath 57.15 5  
20 Bhatti, Nouman   Father Michael G 57.42 5  
21 Valcius, Mickey   St Roch - Brampt 57.52 4  
22 Leung, Ivan   Erindale 57.57 4  
23 Rushe, Zach   St Paul's - Tren 58.03 3  
24 Gouveia, Jeremy   Cacss - Brampton 59.08 2  
25 Miles, Shane   St Martin's 59.12 3  
26 Baxter, Romario   Cardinal Leger 59.30 5  
27 Selvanathan, Janahan   Turner Fenton 59.32 3  
28 Carusi, Frank   John Cabot 59.54 1  
29 Makwaira, Takudzwa   St Edmund Campio 59.85 4  
30 McLauchlan, Ryan   Cacss - Brampton 1:00.46 2  
31 Kerr, Chrisandreu   Cacss - Brampton 1:00.51 2  
32 Hylton, Tristian   Lincoln M. Alexa 1:00.58 3  
33 Reyes, Manuel   Central Peel 1:00.99 2  
34 El-Shayeb, Ali   Streetsville 1:01.25 2  
-- Thayorenthan, Kabilan   Central Peel DNS 3  
-- Levanaj, Soniel   St Joan of Arc - DNS 4  
-- Chan, Desmond   St Joan of Arc - DNS 1  
-- Jamieson-Hall, Jamie   Fletcher's Meado DNS 1  
-- Frederick, Ethan   St Roch - Brampt DNS 3  
-- Kopytov, Stan   John Cabot DNS 1  
-- Wozniak, Domenic   Philip Pocock DNS 4  
-- Brown, Jameel   Fletcher's Meado SCR 4  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yearwood, Jacob   Cawthra Park 52.26 6  
2 Palumbo, AJ   Cardinal Leger 53.33 6  
3 Douglas, Brandon   Stephen Lewis - 54.39 6  
4 Richards, Curtis   St Aloysius Gonz 54.98 5  
5 Giunta, Dimitry   St Edmund Campio 55.34 5  
6 Redman, Douglas   St Marcellinus 55.81 6  
7 Wilson, Mathew   Lincoln M. Alexa 57.13 5  
8 Williams, CJ   Our Lady of Moun 57.50 5  
9 Frimpong, Nathan   St Roch - Brampt 58.08 4  
10 Halenda, Blair   Port Credit 58.15 5  
11 Kaca, Michael   Philip Pocock 58.25 6  
12 Sahel, Qais   Erindale 58.56 5  
13 Tcherenkov, Michael   Philip Pocock 58.86 6  
14 Rodrigues, Darren   St Francis Xavie 59.22 4  
15 Fletcher, Avery   Cawthra Park 59.37 3  
16 Yin, David   The Woodlands 59.81 5  
17 Page, Sheldon   Our Lady of Moun 59.96 5  
18 Scherbluk, Darian   Father Michael G 1:00.20 6  
19 Simpson, Brady   St Michael Cath 1:00.25 3  
20 Soni, Swagat   Turner Fenton 1:00.50 4  
21 Ibrahim, Sodiq   St Marquerite d 1:00.50 3  
22 Chong, Khalil   Fletcher's Meado 1:00.52 1  
23 Taylor, Imani   Cacss - Brampton 1:00.67 3  
24 Morrison, Pierre   Lincoln M. Alexa 1:00.83 4  
25 Bhatti, Bilal   Rick Hansen 1:01.06 1  
26 Dobson, Darnel   Heart Lake 1:01.32 4  
27 Elliott-Mohamed, Shakeap   Gordon Graydon 1:01.68 3  
28 Higgins, Terrell   Harold M Brathwa 1:01.72 2  
29 Smith, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina 1:01.98 4  
30 Mete, Frankie   St Francis Xavie 1:02.29 2  
31 Menardi, Samuel   Cacss - Brampton 1:02.56 2  
32 Mowaklet, Sadek   St Marquerite d 1:03.14 3  
33 Patel, Harsh   Turner Fenton 1:03.45 2  
34 Randria, Brian   St Joseph's - M 1:03.53 3  
35 Wensley, Tristan   Clarkson 1:04.21 4  
36 Somma, Brandon   St Roch - Brampt 1:04.27 2  
37 Bogdan, Anthony   Cardinal Leger 1:05.04 3  
38 Cannaughton, Liam   Cardinal Leger 1:05.90 2  
-- Adanty, Chris   St Joan of Arc - DNF 6  
-- Tarnovski, Max   John Cabot DQ 1  
-- Fonte, Troy   St Paul's - Tren DNS 4  
-- Jawahir, Keran   Lincoln M. Alexa DNS 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moona, Alistair   Erindale 47.35 7  
2 Harper, Joshua   St Edmund Campio 49.52 7  
3 Moseley, Michael   Meadowvale 50.23 7  
4 Ebanks, Lasean   Heart Lake 50.35 6  
5 Brown, Jameel   Fletcher's Meado 51.43 2  
6 Moodie, Triphon   St Joan of Arc - 51.65 7  
7 Collarile, Christian   St Marcellinus 51.83 7  
8 MacDonald, Kevin   Meadowvale 52.26 7  
9 DiSanto, Luke   St Joan of Arc - 52.30 6  
10 Galea, Ryan   St Marcellinus 52.59 6  
11 Noel, Richard   The Woodlands 52.70 7  
12 Johnson, Zamour   Iona Catholic 53.35 5  
13 Lizardo, William   Father Michael G 53.60 6  
14 Corrigan, Brendon   Applewood Ht 54.13 4  
15 Crews, Steven   Meadowvale 54.16 7  
16 Eyong, Vandross   St Edmund Campio 54.40 6  
17 Sokolowski, Eddie   St Aloysius Gonz 54.94 5  
18 Leon, Joel   St Aloysius Gonz 55.11 6  
19 Crepeau, Matthew   Cardinal Leger 55.47 4  
20 Rhodius, Joshua   St Edmund Campio 55.73 6  
21 Jackson, Zachary   Gordon Graydon 55.87 4  
22 Mcfarlane, Nick   Mentor College 56.30 4  
23 Amponsah, Greg   Harold M Brathwa 56.42 3  
24 Brown, Terane   Central Peel 56.47 2  
25 Castellerin, Cole   St Joan of Arc - 56.94 6  
26 Johnson, Julian   Brampton Centenn 56.99 5  
27 Allen, D'Adrian   Brampton Centenn 57.00 5  
27 Pena, Sharlon   St Joan of Arc - 57.00 5  
29 Reed, Sean   Cawthra Park 57.04 4  
30 Mann, Jaskaran   Lincoln M. Alexa 57.55 3  
31 Robinson, Dermain   Brampton Centenn 57.80 4  
32 Ramos, Jose   St Aloysius Gonz 58.08 5  
33 Adjetey, Marvin   St Thomas Aquina 58.24 5  
34 Jones, Chevaughn   Central Peel 58.29 2  
35 Brown-Kerr, Andre   Notre Dame - Bra 58.67 1  
36 Ngo, John   Mentor College 59.32 2  
37 Menzie, Sean   Iona Catholic 59.35 1  
38 Katigbak, Chris   Chinguacousy 59.44 4  
39 Cameron, Corey   Notre Dame - Bra 59.61 1  
40 Beckford, Nigel   Sandalwood Heigh 59.87 2  
41 Giles, Michael   Brampton Centenn 1:00.24 3  
42 El-Shayeb, Hadi   Streetsville 1:01.92 3  
-- Smith, Dylan   Central Peel DNS 2  
-- Aduca, Glenn   Father Michael G DNS 3  
-- Malcolm, Colin   Lincoln M. Alexa DNS 3  
-- Dunn, Kirkland   Sandalwood Heigh DNS 5  
-- Cruz, Jeriel   Lincoln M. Alexa DNS 4  
-- Reyes, Enrico   Father Michael G DNS 3  
-- Carr, Joseph   Clarkson DNS 2  
-- Malunes, Renz   Father Michael G DNS 3  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Altomare, Lucas   St Marcellinus 2:09.52 1  
2 Ghumman, Medini   Heart Lake 2:11.31 1  
3 Tartaglia, Lucas   St Marcellinus 2:11.93 1  
4 Manshe, Abram   Port Credit 2:12.22 1  
5 Rusyn, Martin   St Augustine - B 2:12.60 1  
6 Dharamdass, Vishall   Fletcher's Meado 2:12.95 1  
7 Lalwah, Logan   Meadowvale 2:14.62 1  
8 Miles, Shane   St Martin's 2:15.48 1  
9 Williams, Grayson   Mayfield 2:15.87 1  
10 Hussein, Faisal El   Father Michael G 2:17.17 1  
11 Chrzan, Grzegorz (Greg)   St Martin's 2:18.87 1  
12 Agarwal, Apurv   Philip Pocock 2:21.91 1  
13 Donovan, Mark   St Aloysius Gonz 2:23.91 1  
14 Habib, Phillip   Cardinal Leger 2:24.17 1  
15 Thayorenthan, Kabilan   Central Peel 2:26.42 1  
16 Berumen, Alberto   Father Michael G 2:26.83 1  
17 Sattar, Ali   Cawthra Park 2:26.87 1  
18 Nguyen, Tom   Fletcher's Meado 2:27.98 1  
19 Ekels, Mitchell   Erindale 2:28.80 1  
20 Hymers, Devin   Humberview 2:29.22 1  
-- Campbell, Tevin   St Edmund Campio DNS 1  
-- Green, Greg   John Fraser DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zaranek, Alex   Our Lady of Moun 2:08.15 1  
2 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn 2:09.49 1  
3 Giunta, Dimitry   St Edmund Campio 2:12.05 1  
4 Kaca, Michael   Philip Pocock 2:12.77 1  
5 Palumbo, AJ   Cardinal Leger 2:13.42 1  
6 McMillan, Conner   Cawthra Park 2:14.72 1  
7 Rodrigues, Darren   St Francis Xavie 2:15.81 1  
8 Staples, Ben   Humberview 2:18.63 1  
9 Tcherenkov, Michael   Philip Pocock 2:19.55 1  
10 Locke, Sean   Lorne Park 2:21.24 1  
11 Morin, Cody   Lorne Park 2:22.24 1  
12 Redman, Douglas   St Marcellinus 2:22.34 1  
13 Fletcher, Brandon   Port Credit 2:22.38 1  
14 Smith, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina 2:23.58 1  
15 Mowaklet, Sadek   St Marquerite d 2:23.63 1  
16 Oliver, Keegan   Lincoln M. Alexa 2:24.29 1  
17 Leon, Justin   Port Credit 2:24.76 1  
18 Sangha, Kabir   Heart Lake 2:26.06 1  
19 Zhao, Yi Ming   Stephen Lewis - 2:26.52 1  
20 Cosson-Martin, Jeremy   Mentor College 2:26.53 1  
21 Dang, Christopher   St Thomas Aquina 2:26.57 1  
22 Vukelic, Nicholas   St Aloysius Gonz 2:26.99 1  
23 Fletcher, Avery   Cawthra Park 2:27.84 1  
24 Elliott-Mohamed, Shakeap   Gordon Graydon 2:28.61 1  
25 Bhatti, Bilal   Rick Hansen 2:28.68 1  
26 Ciesielski-Listwa, Marti   St Roch - Brampt 2:29.98 1  
27 Silva, Zach   Cardinal Leger 2:30.54 1  
28 Boyle, Colin   St Roch - Brampt 2:30.85 1  
29 Joshi, Abhishek   Chinguacousy 2:31.16 1  
30 Mangiapane, Andrew   St Michael Cath 2:31.64 1  
31 Hladun, Scott   Stephen Lewis - 2:32.83 1  
32 Kozak, Benjamin   Port Credit 2:33.20 1  
33 Toller, Jack   Cawthra Park 2:34.46 1  
34 Prabhakar, Sandeep   Chinguacousy 2:34.51 1  
35 Sharma, Amit   Chinguacousy 2:35.47 1  
36 Mastromatteo, Matthew   Cawthra Park 2:35.57 1  
37 Rhoden, Brandon   Lincoln M. Alexa 2:36.80 1  
38 Patel, Harsh   Turner Fenton 2:38.69 1  
39 Dey, Nolan   Mississauga SS 2:39.23 1  
40 Ajila, Harvinder   Chinguacousy 2:42.94 1  
41 Cannaughton, Liam   Cardinal Leger 2:43.41 1  
42 Dobson, Darnel   Heart Lake 3:22.57 1  
-- Folan, Nathan   Heart Lake DNS 1  
-- Taylor, Imani   Cacss - Brampton DNS 1  
-- Perreira, Marc   St Marcellinus DNS 1  
-- Catani, Quinn   Mentor College DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Settembri, Jonathan   Mayfield 1:58.54 1  
2 Moodie, Triphon   St Joan of Arc - 1:59.24 1  
3 Moseley, Michael   Meadowvale 2:00.53 1  
4 Karunenthiran, Harishan   Chinguacousy 2:04.24 1  
5 Le, Duy   St Francis Xavie 2:05.39 1  
6 Ramos, Jerome   St Marcellinus 2:06.48 1  
7 Peterson, Lucas   Port Credit 2:06.74 1  
8 MacDonald, Kevin   Meadowvale 2:06.85 1  
9 Crews, Steven   Meadowvale 2:10.79 1  
10 Rhodius, Joshua   St Edmund Campio 2:12.52 1  
11 Padgett, Troy   Central Peel 2:13.37 1  
12 DiSanto, Luke   St Joan of Arc - 2:13.49 1  
13 Hunter, Andrew   St Aloysius Gonz 2:14.34 1  
14 Mann, Jaskaran   Lincoln M. Alexa 2:14.73 1  
15 Ramdonee, Mohnish   Turner Fenton 2:14.91 1  
16 Katigbak, Chris   Chinguacousy 2:15.19 1  
17 Wilde, Jordan   Meadowvale 2:16.23 1  
18 Carr, Brandon   Mississauga SS 2:16.84 1  
19 Tan, Isaiah   Stephen Lewis - 2:16.93 1  
20 Thavarajah, Raj   Central Peel 2:19.54 1  
21 Yaqoob, Waqas   Central Peel 2:21.15 1  
22 Mathura, Leon   Central Peel 2:21.78 1  
23 Shahar, Tomer   North Park - Bra 2:21.79 1  
24 Salami, Paul   Brampton Centenn 2:21.92 1  
25 Crepeau, Matthew   Cardinal Leger 2:23.32 1  
26 Sidhu, Tanveer   Harold M Brathwa 2:24.22 1  
27 Jones, Cole   Mentor College 2:25.69 1  
28 Ong, Carl   Cardinal Leger 2:25.87 1  
29 Brar, Jagmeet   Turner Fenton 2:26.90 1  
30 Gordon, Josh   St Marcellinus 2:27.46 1  
31 Balzan, Breandan   Robert Hall 2:30.64 1  
32 Patel, Vishant   Mississauga SS 2:31.44 1  
33 Barker, Jordan   St Aloysius Gonz 2:33.08 1  
34 Mitchel-Gamble, Dominik   St Aloysius Gonz 2:34.51 1  
35 Yoon, John   Cardinal Leger 2:34.62 1  
-- Figueroa, Anthony   St Augustine - B SCR 1  
-- Hamilton, Ian   Cardinal Leger SCR 1  
-- Dunn, Kirkland   Sandalwood Heigh DNS 1  
-- Tarling, Jamie   Humberview DNS 1  
-- Hopek, Sebastian   Loyola Catholic DNS 1  
-- Carr, Joseph   Clarkson DNS 1  
-- Wilson, Peter   Port Credit DNS 1  
-- Gill, Simandeep   St Thomas Aquina DNS 1  
-- Malabre, Nevaun   St Thomas Aquina DNS 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heartwell, Joey   Clarkson 4:16.77 1  
2 Borg, Preston   Loyola Catholic 4:18.46 1  
3 Zagar, Myles   Mayfield 4:22.25 1  
4 Moore, Travis   The Woodlands 4:24.49 1  
5 Lai, Jeramie   St Marcellinus 4:24.78 1  
6 Fernandes, Tim   Mentor College 4:33.05 1  
7 Bekirsky, Liam   Clarkson 4:34.77 1  
8 Williams, Grayson   Mayfield 4:40.44 1  
9 Sattar, Ali   Cawthra Park 4:43.51 1  
10 Manshe, Abram   Port Credit 4:44.92 1  
11 Yaneff, Ryan Chan   Mayfield 4:45.70 1  
12 Tartaglia, Lucas   St Marcellinus 4:45.72 1  
13 DesBrisay, Paul   Port Credit 4:47.46 1  
14 Hymers, Devin   Humberview 4:48.81 1  
15 Dharamdass, Vishall   Fletcher's Meado 4:53.09 1  
16 Visee, Ryan   Streetsville 4:53.93 1  
17 Agarwal, Apurv   Philip Pocock 4:55.92 1  
18 Gallant, Matthew   Our Lady of Moun 4:59.58 1  
19 Lalwah, Logan   Meadowvale 5:01.28 1  
20 Davies, Ryan   Meadowvale 5:03.33 1  
21 Nguyen, Tom   Fletcher's Meado 5:04.81 1  
22 Brewster, Lucas   Iona Catholic 5:05.83 1  
23 Bloome, Tanner   St Paul's - Tren 5:06.53 1  
24 Magdziak, Dominik   St Thomas Aquina 5:07.57 1  
25 Mitchinson, Connor   Meadowvale 5:09.37 1  
26 Donovan, Mark   St Aloysius Gonz 5:10.77 1  
27 Habib, Phillip   Cardinal Leger 5:11.07 1  
28 Luxton, Christopher   Philip Pocock 5:31.56 1  
29 Delgado, Endrew   Our Lady of Moun 5:59.81 1  
-- Walker, Gavin   St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
-- Lopez, Kevoy   Fletcher's Meado DNS 1  
-- Ward, Daniel   Meadowvale DNS 1  
-- Green, Greg   John Fraser DNS 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn 4:15.60 1  
2 Zagar, Aiden   Mayfield 4:21.14 1  
3 Zaranek, Alex   Our Lady of Moun 4:34.53 1  
4 Labella, Scott   Loyola Catholic 4:38.93 1  
5 McMillan, Conner   Cawthra Park 4:45.90 1  
6 Rodrigues, Darren   St Francis Xavie 4:46.76 1  
7 Meyers, Brian   Bramalea Seconda 4:47.95 1  
8 Short, William   Meadowvale 4:48.02 1  
9 Blais, Aaron   Clarkson 4:51.92 1  
10 Locke, Sean   Lorne Park 4:52.06 1  
11 Kitamura, Jason   Humberview 4:53.58 1  
12 Leon, Justin   Port Credit 4:53.73 1  
13 Staples, Ben   Humberview 4:55.84 1  
14 Vukelic, Nicholas   St Aloysius Gonz 4:57.25 1  
15 Frimpong, Nathan   St Roch - Brampt 4:59.41 1  
16 Prabhakar, Sandeep   Chinguacousy 5:01.81 1  
17 Morin, Cody   Lorne Park 5:02.91 1  
18 Murali, Prateik   Turner Fenton 5:03.57 1  
19 Edmonds, Cody   Mayfield 5:06.17 1  
20 Grant, Jack   Mayfield 5:06.33 1  
21 Fletcher, Brandon   Port Credit 5:06.77 1  
22 Kameoka, Michael   Lorne Park 5:06.89 1  
23 Oliver, Keegan   Lincoln M. Alexa 5:06.90 1  
24 Thistle, Christopher   Cardinal Leger 5:07.42 1  
25 Cosson-Martin, Jeremy   Mentor College 5:07.49 1  
26 Joshi, Abhishek   Chinguacousy 5:07.71 1  
27 Zhao, Yi Ming   Stephen Lewis - 5:08.50 1  
28 O'Leary, Parker   St Edmund Campio 5:08.68 1  
29 Hladun, Scott   Stephen Lewis - 5:08.70 1  
30 Dang, Christopher   St Thomas Aquina 5:09.99 1  
31 Kozak, Benjamin   Port Credit 5:12.35 1  
32 Boyle, Colin   St Roch - Brampt 5:13.31 1  
33 Ajila, Harvinder   Chinguacousy 5:13.36 1  
34 Ciesielski-Listwa, Marti   St Roch - Brampt 5:14.69 1  
35 Felendzer, Alex   Father Michael G 5:15.03 1  
36 Sharma, Amit   Chinguacousy 5:15.84 1  
37 Randria, Brian   St Joseph's - M 5:19.06 1  
38 Mijic, Branko   Father Michael G 5:26.17 1  
39 Silva, Zach   Cardinal Leger 5:30.78 1  
40 Owens, Devin   Humberview 5:40.00 1  
-- Sheth, Heet   The Woodlands DNS 1  
-- Sangha, Kabir   Heart Lake DNS 1  
-- Evans, Tristan   Applewood Ht DNS 1  
-- Mangiapane, Andrew   St Michael Cath DNS 1  
-- Ozamiz, Joey   St Marcellinus DNS 1  
-- Folan, Nathan   Heart Lake DNS 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCann, Rob   Lorne Park 4:06.26 1  
2 Wanuch, Jacob   Glenforest 4:09.68 1  
3 Parrot-Migas, Philippe   St Aloysius Gonz 4:12.76 1  
4 Schepen, Derek Van   Port Credit 4:14.80 1  
5 Kagumba, Joseph   Erindale 4:17.16 1  
6 Le, Duy   St Francis Xavie 4:19.86 1  
7 Settembri, Jonathan   Mayfield 4:21.67 1  
8 Karunenthiran, Harishan   Chinguacousy 4:22.90 1  
9 Moodie, Triphon   St Joan of Arc - 4:30.64 1  
10 Ahmed, Kemal   St Francis Xavie 4:31.70 1  
11 Peterson, Lucas   Port Credit 4:33.27 1  
12 Burjaw, Andrew   Streetsville 4:36.41 1  
12 MacDonald, Kevin   Meadowvale 4:36.41 1  
14 Cummings, Devonte   Loyola Catholic 4:39.64 1  
15 Shukla, Shan   Streetsville 4:43.30 1  
16 Mann, Jaskaran   Lincoln M. Alexa 4:44.58 1  
17 Muktan, Bikash   Chinguacousy 4:45.18 1  
18 Rowe, Jovanne   Brampton Centenn 4:46.06 1  
19 Katigbak, Chris   Chinguacousy 4:47.21 1  
20 Sweetnam, Lee   Humberview 4:47.68 1  
21 Ramkishun, Donovan   Stephen Lewis - 4:48.48 1  
22 Hunter, Andrew   St Aloysius Gonz 4:48.72 1  
23 Rivas, Daniel   Meadowvale 4:51.22 1  
24 Tan, Isaiah   Stephen Lewis - 4:52.60 1  
25 Edwards, Matt   Meadowvale 4:52.91 1  
26 Carr, Brandon   Mississauga SS 4:53.61 1  
27 Peever, Matt   Notre Dame - Bra 4:54.29 1  
28 Mol, Nathan   Brampton Centenn 4:54.58 1  
29 Chuang, Tyler   St Marcellinus 4:55.16 1  
30 Mooney, Gordon   St Thomas Aquina 4:55.76 1  
31 Xavier, Kyle   St Marcellinus 4:57.22 1  
32 Giles, Michael   Brampton Centenn 5:01.48 1  
33 Wainkem, Marcel   Our Lady of Moun 5:03.56 1  
34 Wilson, Peter   Port Credit 5:04.15 1  
35 Komor, Michal   St Marcellinus 5:04.96 1  
36 Leong, Nicholas   Our Lady of Moun 5:05.07 1  
37 Jones, Cole   Mentor College 5:06.03 1  
38 Srivastava, Yash   St Edmund Campio 5:10.94 1  
39 Ong, Carl   Cardinal Leger 5:11.22 1  
40 Campbell, Branden   St Thomas Aquina 5:21.88 1  
41 Panchbhaya, Abdullah   Notre Dame - Bra 5:24.44 1  
42 Hidden, Michael   St Marquerite d 5:35.59 1  
43 Yoon, John   Cardinal Leger 5:36.73 1  
44 Walker, Britton   Cardinal Leger 5:40.85 1  
45 Gill, Simandeep   St Thomas Aquina 5:50.50 1  
-- Kowalik, Orest   John Cabot DQ 1  
-- Hamilton, Ian   Cardinal Leger DNS 1  
-- Sharma, Suraj   Chinguacousy DNS 1  
-- Szymus, Chris   John Cabot DNS 1  
-- Dunn, Kirkland   Sandalwood Heigh DNS 1  
-- Michalak, Olek   St Aloysius Gonz DNS 1  
-- AlBayati, Omar   Our Lady of Moun DNS 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Borg, Preston   Loyola Catholic 9:21.16 1  
2 Zagar, Myles   Mayfield 9:29.53 1  
3 Lai, Jeramie   St Marcellinus 9:34.67 1  
4 Bekirsky, Liam   Clarkson 10:00.29 1  
5 Moore, Travis   The Woodlands 10:01.56 1  
6 Fernandes, Tim   Mentor College 10:13.71 1  
7 Sattar, Ali   Cawthra Park 10:20.42 1  
8 Hymers, Devin   Humberview 10:20.43 1  
9 DesBrisay, Paul   Port Credit 10:23.14 1  
10 Yaneff, Ryan Chan   Mayfield 10:45.55 1  
11 Gallant, Matthew   Our Lady of Moun 10:59.82 1  
12 Brewster, Lucas   Iona Catholic 11:58.80 1  
13 Al-Sukhon, Ayman   Streetsville 12:55.46 1  
14 Wilkins, Ryan   Brampton Centenn 12:58.17 1  
-- Delgado, Endrew   Our Lady of Moun DNS 1  
-- Myshrall, Aidan   Gordon Graydon DNS 1  
-- Lopez, Kevoy   Fletcher's Meado DNS 1  
-- Heartwell, Joey   Clarkson DNS 1  
-- Hussain, Mohammad   Mississauga SS DNS 1  
-- Bloome, Tanner   St Paul's - Tren DNS 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn 9:26.87 1  
2 Zagar, Aiden   Mayfield 9:39.62 1  
3 Blais, Aaron   Clarkson 10:24.21 1  
4 Vukelic, Nicholas   St Aloysius Gonz 10:30.88 1  
5 Prabhakar, Sandeep   Chinguacousy 10:32.20 1  
6 Leon, Justin   Port Credit 10:37.88 1  
7 Stanford, Jordan   Cawthra Park 10:49.87 1  
8 Thistle, Christopher   Cardinal Leger 10:51.46 1  
9 Felendzer, Alex   Father Michael G 10:55.18 1  
10 Kameoka, Michael   Lorne Park 10:56.79 1  
11 Cosson-Martin, Jeremy   Mentor College 11:00.35 1  
12 Joshi, Abhishek   Chinguacousy 11:17.29 1  
13 Boyle, Colin   St Roch - Brampt 11:24.06 1  
14 Sharma, Amit   Chinguacousy 11:32.44 1  
15 Xie, Albert   Cawthra Park 11:35.75 1  
16 Ajila, Harvinder   Chinguacousy 11:37.68 1  
17 Mijic, Branko   Father Michael G 11:38.80 1  
18 Silvester, Michael   John Cabot 11:44.98 1  
19 Migotto, Lukas   North Park - Bra 11:53.98 1  
20 Zettle, Logan   Mayfield 11:58.76 1  
21 Wensley, Tristan   Clarkson 12:03.62 1  
22 Carter, Brandon   St Paul's - Tren 12:18.81 1  
23 Dey, Nolan   Mississauga SS 12:36.49 1  
24 Hatem, Joey   St Roch - Brampt 12:39.43 1  
-- Ozamiz, Joey   St Marcellinus DNS 1  
-- Labella, Scott   Loyola Catholic DNS 1  
-- O'Leary, Parker   St Edmund Campio DNS 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parrot-Migas, Philippe   St Aloysius Gonz 9:07.20 1  
2 McCann, Rob   Lorne Park 9:10.00 1  
3 Kagumba, Joseph   Erindale 9:25.30 1  
4 Wanuch, Jacob   Glenforest 9:31.10 1  
5 Schepen, Derek Van   Port Credit 9:33.30 1  
6 Ahmed, Kemal   St Francis Xavie 9:41.90 1  
7 Sharma, Suraj   Chinguacousy 9:44.30 1  
8 Kowalik, Orest   John Cabot 9:47.10 1  
9 Rowe, Jovanne   Brampton Centenn 10:08.50 1  
10 Ly, Jade   Cawthra Park 10:10.20 1  
11 Burjaw, Andrew   Streetsville 10:20.80 1  
12 Thow, Adrian   St Augustine - B 10:28.90 1  
13 Thurner, Daniel   St Marcellinus 10:39.90 1  
14 Ramkishun, Donovan   Stephen Lewis - 10:40.00 1  
15 Muktan, Bikash   Chinguacousy 10:43.00 1  
16 Fisher, Cody   Gordon Graydon 10:47.00 1  
17 Rivas, Daniel   Meadowvale 10:51.40 1  
18 Robertson, Scott   Philip Pocock 10:52.60 1  
19 Salami, Paul   Brampton Centenn 10:57.80 1  
20 Wilson, Peter   Port Credit 10:58.60 1  
21 Szymus, Chris   John Cabot 11:00.70 1  
22 Mooney, Gordon   St Thomas Aquina 11:09.80 1  
23 Brar, Jagmeet   Turner Fenton 11:17.70 1  
24 Srivastava, Yash   St Edmund Campio 11:21.20 1  
25 Yaqoob, Waqas   Central Peel 11:22.10 1  
26 Carr, Brandon   Mississauga SS 11:23.40 1  
27 Kairulla, Salim   Harold M Brathwa 11:24.10 1  
28 Sookhoo, Julian   Brampton Centenn 11:27.00 1  
29 Patel, Vishant   Mississauga SS 11:27.90 1  
30 Leong, Nicholas   Our Lady of Moun 11:30.60 1  
31 Jankovics, Davin   Port Credit 11:30.90 1  
32 Verma, Kuber   Central Peel 11:36.70 1  
33 Hidden, Michael   St Marquerite d 11:37.90 1  
34 Wainkem, Marcel   Our Lady of Moun 11:39.20 1  
35 Li, John   Mentor College 11:56.00 1  
36 Walker, Britton   Cardinal Leger 12:22.40 1  
37 Collins, Richard   Gordon Graydon 13:05.60 1  
-- Peever, Matt   Notre Dame - Bra DNS 1  
-- Fletcher, Ian   Fletcher's Meado DNS 1  
-- Edwards, Matt   Meadowvale DNS 1  
-- Tabibi, Aryan   Streetsville DNS 1  
-- Dhindsa, Nav   Turner Fenton DNS 1  
-- Shukla, Shan   Streetsville DNS 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parrot-Migas, Philippe   St Aloysius Gonz 6:16.11 1  
2 McCann, Rob   Lorne Park 6:20.17 1  
3 Schepen, Derek Van   Port Credit 6:28.55 1  
4 Sharma, Suraj   Chinguacousy 6:49.89 1  
5 Kowalik, Orest   John Cabot 6:57.69 1  
6 Ly, Jade   Cawthra Park 7:00.17 1  
7 Figueroa, Anthony   St Augustine - B 7:08.35 1  
8 Mol, Nathan   Brampton Centenn 7:10.30 1  
9 Mcfarlane, Nick   Mentor College 7:13.51 1  
10 Salami, Paul   Brampton Centenn 7:24.69 1  
11 Thavarajah, Raj   Central Peel 7:26.37 1  
12 Thow, Adrian   St Augustine - B 7:26.78 1  
13 Tarling, Jamie   Humberview 7:30.53 1  
14 Mathura, Leon   Central Peel 7:32.75 1  
15 DesBrisay, Paul   Port Credit 7:32.79 1  
16 Sheahan, Patrick   St Marcellinus 7:33.67 1  
17 Szymus, Chris   John Cabot 7:37.87 1  
18 Robertson, Scott   Philip Pocock 7:41.59 1  
19 Stanford, Jordan   Cawthra Park 7:46.80 1  
20 Singh, Dharminder   Harold M Brathwa 7:57.86 1  
21 Motyka, Lucas   St Joseph's - M 8:02.90 1  
22 Dasai, Yash   Gordon Graydon 8:14.56 1  
23 Agarwal, Apurv   Philip Pocock 8:16.74 1  
24 Peever, Matt   Notre Dame - Bra 8:17.11 1  
25 Whitten, Trevor   Port Credit 8:19.66 1  
26 Jankovics, Davin   Port Credit 8:22.83 1  
27 Konafal, Tomek   St Joseph's - M 8:23.79 1  
28 Grant, Jack   Mayfield 8:47.15 1  
-- Grewal, Puraninder   Central Peel DNS 1  
-- Sidhu, Gurmeet   St Francis Xavie DNS 1  
-- Hamilton, Ian   Cardinal Leger DNS 1  
-- Padgett, Troy   Central Peel DNS 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kerr, Jared   St Edmund Campio 14.87 1  
2 Skinner, George   St Augustine - B 15.58 1  
3 Nunez, Alex   St Marcellinus 16.03 1  
4 Olaiya, Toba   St Augustine - B 16.06 1  
5 Dhillon, Randeep   John Fraser 16.32 1  
6 Smith, Rasheed   Fletcher's Meado 18.50 1  
7 Monenegro, William   Port Credit 20.24 1  
-- Smart, Quan   Mentor College DNS 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kusi-Aquah, Emmanuel   St Marcellinus 14.95 1  
2 Fray, Leaugen   Father Michael G 15.59 1  
3 Hermiz, Elvis   John Fraser 16.03 1  
4 McCarthy, Kristian   St Marcellinus 16.13 1  
5 Otieno, Elias   Erindale 16.49 1  
6 Pour-Bahreini, Aryan   Port Credit 16.65 1  
7 Nafrada, Vince   St Joan of Arc - 17.69 1  
8 Hawthorne, Stefan   Fletcher's Meado 17.83 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kusi-Aquah, Emmanuel   St Marcellinus 15.48 2  
2 Fray, Leaugen   Father Michael G 15.51 1  
3 McCarthy, Kristian   St Marcellinus 16.32 2  
4 Hermiz, Elvis   John Fraser 16.44 1  
5 Pour-Bahreini, Aryan   Port Credit 16.95 2  
6 Otieno, Elias   Erindale 17.28 1  
7 Nafrada, Vince   St Joan of Arc - 18.26 1  
8 Hawthorne, Stefan   Fletcher's Meado 18.49 2  
9 Chong, Khalil   Fletcher's Meado 18.56 1  
10 Vemputi, Himivanth   Turner Fenton 20.19 2  
-- Mohammed, Ahmed   Stephen Lewis - DNS 1  
-- Adanty, Chris   St Joan of Arc - DNS 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Julian   Brampton Centenn 15.53 1  
2 Allotey, Chadwin   Brampton Centenn 15.54 1  
3 Boscan, Ricardo   St Joan of Arc - 16.06 1  
4 Fuller, Michael   Brampton Centenn 16.15 1  
5 Dominguez, Jose   St Joan of Arc - 16.38 1  
6 Fletcher, Markeem   Fletcher's Meado 16.91 1  
7 Thomas, Eric   St Marcellinus 18.37 1  
8 Tang, Jason   St Augustine - B 19.69 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Boscan, Ricardo   St Joan of Arc - 15.40 1  
2 Allotey, Chadwin   Brampton Centenn 15.51 3  
4 Johnson, Julian   Brampton Centenn 15.94 1  
3 Fuller, Michael   Brampton Centenn 16.79 2  
5 Dominguez, Jose   St Joan of Arc - 16.97 3  
7 Fletcher, Markeem   Fletcher's Meado 16.99 3  
6 Thomas, Eric   St Marcellinus 17.97 2  
8 Tang, Jason   St Augustine - B 17.97 1  
9 Robinson, Dermain   Brampton Centenn 18.33 1  
10 Smith, Rushann   Fletcher's Meado 19.28 3  
11 Raoof, Asim   Stephen Lewis - 19.59 1  
12 Chiweshe, Beven   St Edmund Campio 19.73 1  
13 Hassan-Dib, Xavier   Cardinal Leger 20.16 2  
14 Budhoo, Ryan   Father Michael G 20.21 2  
15 Szeto, Vincent   Cawthra Park 20.77 3  
-- Tennant, Kevin   St Edmund Campio DNS 2  
-- Nguyen, Yankees   Father Michael G DNS 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kerr, Jared   St Edmund Campio 41.28 2  
2 Nash, Sonjoe   Heart Lake 43.01 2  
3 Nagy, Aidan   Erindale 43.13 2  
4 Mayers, Deshawn   Father Michael G 44.25 2  
5 Taylor, Liam   St Marcellinus 45.23 2  
6 Storey, David   Loyola Catholic 46.09 2  
7 Appiah, Alex   Heart Lake 46.21 2  
8 McVicar, Nick   John Fraser 48.99 1  
9 Nunez, Alex   St Marcellinus 49.35 1  
10 Dhillon, Randeep   John Fraser 49.50 2  
11 Muker, Harisman   Gordon Graydon 51.23 1  
12 Dasai, Yash   Gordon Graydon 53.51 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Black, Kevon   Brampton Christi 44.14 2  
2 Hermiz, Elvis   John Fraser 44.51 2  
3 Adanty, Chris   St Joan of Arc - 45.22 2  
4 Stanford, Jordan   Cawthra Park 45.31 2  
5 Kitamura, Jason   Humberview 46.10 2  
6 Kusi-Aquah, Emmanuel   St Marcellinus 46.57 2  
7 Dobson, Darnel   Heart Lake 47.43 2  
8 Nafrada, Vince   St Joan of Arc - 47.71 1  
9 Sahel, Qais   Erindale 48.13 2  
10 Yin, David   The Woodlands 48.16 1  
11 Scherbluk, Darian   Father Michael G 48.89 1  
12 McCarthy, Kristian   St Marcellinus 50.11 1  
13 Toller, Jack   Cawthra Park 50.93 1  
14 Page, Sheldon   Our Lady of Moun 50.97 1  
15 Mcleod, Kieran   Humberview 52.85 1  
16 Jovin, Marceau   Loyola Catholic 52.87 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ebanks, Lasean   Heart Lake 58.59 3  
2 Chiweshe, Beven   St Edmund Campio 1:00.58 3  
3 Dominguez, Jose   St Joan of Arc - 1:01.39 3  
4 Ramdonee, Mohnish   Turner Fenton 1:03.19 2  
5 Figueroa, Anthony   St Augustine - B 1:03.63 3  
6 Ferguson, Kadeem   Heart Lake 1:03.79 2  
7 Johnson, Julian   Brampton Centenn 1:03.92 2  
8 Robinson, Dermain   Brampton Centenn 1:03.95 2  
9 DiSanto, Luke   St Joan of Arc - 1:05.43 3  
10 Paton, Tre   Mayfield 1:05.50 2  
11 Wheatley, Tevin   Fletcher's Meado 1:07.18 3  
12 Nguyen, Yankees   Father Michael G 1:07.32 3  
13 Thomas, Eric   St Marcellinus 1:07.62 2  
14 Boscan, Ricardo   St Joan of Arc - 1:08.39 3  
15 Budhoo, Ryan   Father Michael G 1:08.69 2  
16 Szeto, Vincent   Cawthra Park 1:10.42 1  
17 Cameron, Jade   St Joan of Arc - 1:10.95 1  
18 Mathura, Leon   Central Peel 1:10.97 1  
19 Fernandes, Elliot   Loyola Catholic 1:11.50 1  
-- Tennant, Kevin   St Edmund Campio DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Benjamin, Jagasar,
Thomas, Powell
  St Roch - Brampt 44.94 2  
2 Johnson, Gregory,
Ampofo, Johnson
  St Marquerite d 44.98 2  
3 Nicks, Chung,
Kerr, Barker
  St Marcellinus 45.49 2  
4 Chinoda, Williams,
Zucchet, Robinson
  St Joseph's - M 45.81 2  
5 Nketiah, Ricketts,
Mohenu, Reid
  Cacss - Brampton 47.43 2  
6 Mayers, Bhatti,
Fiapcik, Siles
  Father Michael G 49.36 1  
7 Fernande, Rai,
Chung, Lai
  St Francis Xavie 49.36 1  
8 Williams, Nicholas,
Murphy, Fong
  Our Lady of Moun 50.26 2  
9 Carducci, Frias,
Godden, Shaw
  Notre Dame - Bra 50.90 1  
10 Humphry, Ricketts,
Pinto, Mendes
  St Aloysius Gonz 50.94 1  
11 Nolasco, Darwich,
Miles, Chrzan
  St Martin's 51.41 1  
12 Relay Team   Gordon Graydon 52.39 1  
-- Gambari, Skinner,
Olaiya, Samuels
  St Augustine - B DQ 2  
-- Scott, Glasgow,
Kerr, March
  St Edmund Campio DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Leslie, Gardiner,
Redman, Amoah
  St Marcellinus 46.86 3  
2 Ibrahim, Dike,
Maricond, Agyeman-
  St Marquerite d 47.46 3  
3 Lindo, Spike,
Hall, Obonna
  St Augustine - B 47.87 3  
4 Adanty, Pitt-Doe,
Nafrada, Lim
  St Joan of Arc - 48.22 3  
5 Brissett, Jovin,
Gargala, Kim
  Loyola Catholic 48.94 1  
6 Malcolm, Robinson,
Thomas, Hasfal
  St Roch - Brampt 48.96 2  
7 Vukelic, Richards,
Gomes, Leon
  St Aloysius Gonz 49.24 2  
8 Mete, Ngo,
Thanabal, Pereira
  St Francis Xavie 49.31 2  
9 Fray, Scherblu,
Dcunha, Ellis
  Father Michael G 49.48 2  
10 Ogunleye, Page,
Mohimi, Carbone
  Our Lady of Moun 49.91 3  
11 Abeysena, Vemputi,
Soni, Patel
  Turner Fenton 51.00 1  
12 Lawrence, Wilson,
Morrison, Rhoden
  Lincoln M. Alexa 51.91 2  
13 Sahel, Otieno,
Prete, Hocking
  Erindale 52.40 1  
14 Relay Team   Gordon Graydon 54.66 1  
-- Dang, Souza,
Smith, Zovic
  St Thomas Aquina DNF 3  
-- Samuels, Francis-,
Reid, Metchie
  St Edmund Campio DQ 3  
-- Neufvill, Giles,
Francis, Chong
  Fletcher's Meado DQ 3  
-- Burth, Francis,
Beresfor, Plodzik
  Ascension of Our DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Allotey, Hayle,
Chiweshe, Harper
  St Edmund Campio 42.93 3  
2 Dobson, Brown,
Wheatley, Stephens
  Fletcher's Meado 44.15 3  
3 Relay Team   St Joan of Arc - 44.72 3  
4 Galea, Collaril,
Tartagli, Le
  St Marcellinus 44.81 3  
5 Owusu, Palmer,
Cooper, Hall
  Bramalea Seconda 45.39 2  
6 Black, Jacobs,
Fontanna, Fearon
  Brampton Christi 45.57 2  
7 Kiezun, Sarmient,
Munroe, Thomas
  Philip Pocock 45.63 3  
8 Johnson, Johnson,
Omiyale, Isaac
  Notre Dame - Bra 45.66 1  
9 Ewen, Wainkem,
Muamba, Gregory
  Our Lady of Moun 45.69 3  
10 Relay Team   Brampton Centenn 45.99 2  
11 Simmons, Armstron,
Boswell, Cobby
  St Thomas Aquina 46.24 2  
12 Relay Team   Gordon Graydon 47.62 1  
13 Brown, Hodges,
Reid-Myr, Padgett
  Central Peel 48.24 1  
-- Yacas, Lama,
Martins, Lizardo
  Father Michael G DNF 2  
-- Bennett, Alphonse,
Omoruna, Figueroa
  St Augustine - B DQ 3  
-- Joseph, Akinkuad,
Allen, Jno-Pier
  Ascension of Our DQ 3  
-- Cummings, Hopek,
Raphael, Thompson
  Loyola Catholic DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pena, Moodie,
Domingue, DiSanto
  St Joan of Arc - 3:32.39 3  
2 Leon, Richards,
Parrot-M, Sokolows
  St Aloysius Gonz 3:37.28 3  
3 Lizardo, Nguyen,
Martins, Fray
  Father Michael G 3:39.51 3  
4 Moona, Nagy,
Leung, Sahel
  Erindale 3:39.66 3  
5 Brown, Dobson,
Wheatley, Stephens
  Fletcher's Meado 3:40.16 1  
6 Moakler, Johnson,
Allotey, Allen
  Brampton Centenn 3:44.44 2  
7 Reed, Ly,
McMillan, Yearwood
  Cawthra Park 3:44.87 2  
8 Omoruna, Bennett,
Figueroa, Ewan-Web
  St Augustine - B 3:50.00 3  
9 Jones, Padgett,
Mathura, Yaqoob
  Central Peel 3:50.90 1  
10 Palumbo, Hamilton,
Crepeau, Ong
  Cardinal Leger 3:52.78 2  
11 Frimpong, Valcius,
Benjamin, Thomas
  St Roch - Brampt 3:53.24 1  
12 Malcolm, Cruz,
Hylton, Oliver
  Lincoln M. Alexa 3:55.35 1  
13 Elliot, Gargala,
Labella, Storey
  Loyola Catholic 3:55.67 2  
14 Schepen, Peterson,
Manshe, Halenda
  Port Credit 3:58.13 2  
15 Kalaiara, Kerr,
McLauchl, Gouveia
  Cacss - Brampton 3:59.47 1  
-- MacDonal, Lalwah,
Crews, Moseley
  Meadowvale DQ 3  
-- Kerr, Harper,
Rhodius, Hayle
  St Edmund Campio DQ 3  
-- Collaril, Galea,
Altomare, Chung
  St Marcellinus DQ 3  
-- Page, Galas,
Zaranek, Wainkem
  Our Lady of Moun DNS 2  
-- Karunent, Katigbak,
Sharma, Muktan
  Chinguacousy DNS 2  
-- Nash, Appiah,
Ebanks, Ghumman
  Heart Lake DNS 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacFarlane, Marc   St Augustine - B 13.83m(45'4.25) 1  
2 Anton, Ryan   St Augustine - B 13.82m(45'4) 1  
3 Zettler, Kevin   Rick Hansen 13.51m(44'3.75) 1  
4 Horta, Mark   St Marcellinus 13.24m(43'5.25) 1  
5 Gennaro, Domenic   Port Credit 13.05m(42'9.75) 1  
6 Khawam, Jad   St Roch - Brampt 12.56m(41'2.25) 1  
7 Timmons, Jonathan   St Marcellinus 12.30m(40'4.25) 1  
8 Barker, Jake   Cawthra Park 12.03m(39'5.5) 1  
9 Dennis, Trunel   St Edmund Campio 11.90m(39'0.5) 1  
10 Gullusci, Frank   St Michael Cath 11.41m(37'5) 1  
11 Jr, Martin Andrews   St Edmund Campio 11.24m(36'10.5) 1  
11 Soares, Andre   St Joseph's - M 11.24m(36'10.5) 1  
13 Kaczala, Michal   Philip Pocock 11.12m(36'5.75) 1  
14 Elad, Stan   Our Lady of Moun 11.11m(36'5.25) 1  
15 Mularski, Michael   St Paul's - Tren 10.95m(35'11) 1  
16 Battista, Alex   St Michael Cath 10.77m(35'4) 1  
17 Nam, Dahyun   Father Michael G 10.13m(33'2.75) 1  
18 Fiapcik, Patrick   Father Michael G 10.10m(33'1.5) 1  
-- Nazareth, Shane   St Joseph's - M SCR(--) 1  
-- Zagula, Jonathan   St Paul's - Tren SCR(--) 1  
-- Harding, Justin   Central Peel SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindo, Jaden   St Augustine - B 13.68m(44'10.5) 1  
2 Wargala, Ben   St Paul's - Tren 12.55m(41'2) 1  
3 Rabaja, Bradley   Central Peel 12.46m(40'10.5) 1  
4 Rekus, Rimas   Father Michael G 12.34m(40'5.75) 1  
5 Wallace, Eduardo   Heart Lake 12.33m(40'5.25) 1  
6 Singh, Gurjant   St Joseph's - M 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
7 Mete, Frankie   St Francis Xavie 11.87m(38'11.25) 1  
8 Calas, Matthew   St Marcellinus 11.25m(36'10.75) 1  
9 Postill, Christopher   St Roch - Brampt 11.06m(36'3.25) 1  
10 Gordon, Trevone   St Roch - Brampt 10.97m(35'11.75) 1  
11 Chaka, Malcolm   Father Michael G 10.89m(35'8.5) 1  
12 Beydoun, Jamal   Erindale 10.84m(35'6.75) 1  
13 Wright, Adam   Lorne Park 10.71m(35'1.5) 1  
13 Kunga, Tenzin   Port Credit 10.71m(35'1.5) 1  
15 Linhares, Jake   St Joseph's - M 10.16m(33'4) 1  
16 Krackow, Adrian   Brampton Christi 10.07m(33'0.25) 1  
17 Korol, Dmytro   St Paul's - Tren 10.01m(32'10) 1  
18 Nagarajan, Arjun   Gordon Graydon 9.98m(32'8.75) 1  
19 Frendo, Josh   St Marcellinus 9.89m(32'5.25) 1  
20 Touri, Omar   Father Michael G 7.68m(25'2.25) 1  
21 Pilar, James Del   St Martin's 7.34m(24'0.75) 1  
22 Cochrane, Sean   Philip Pocock 7.21m(23'7.75) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Polinski, Daniel   Philip Pocock 14.73m(48'3.75) 1  
2 Kryzczkowski, John   Port Credit 13.19m(43'3.25) 1  
3 Thomas, Raymond   Philip Pocock 12.95m(42'5.75) 1  
4 Munroe, Jean-Pierre   Philip Pocock 12.77m(41'10.75) 1  
5 Sidhu, Imraj   Sandalwood Heigh 12.44m(40'9.75) 1  
6 Arbuthnot, Steven   Philip Pocock 12.39m(40'7.75) 1  
7 Palkowski, Matthew   St Paul's - Tren 12.07m(39'7) 1  
8 Rabiei, Rouzbeh   John Cabot 11.59m(38'0.25) 1  
9 Appiah-Mends, Samuel   Sandalwood Heigh 11.57m(37'11.5) 1  
10 Math, Tyler Mc   Clarkson 11.07m(36'3.75) 1  
11 Silva, Nickson   Clarkson 11.02m(36'1.75) 1  
12 Osmow, Ben   St Marcellinus 10.89m(35'8.5) 1  
13 Bisharat, Joe   St Thomas Aquina 10.87m(35'7.75) 1  
14 Lloyd, Kainoa   Streetsville 10.77m(35'4) 1  
15 Badawika, Patrick   John Cabot 10.58m(34'8.5) 1  
16 Boswell, Jordan   St Thomas Aquina 10.49m(34'4.75) 1  
17 Robinson, Nathaniel   St Joan of Arc - 10.17m(33'4.25) 1  
18 Donaghey, Cameron   St Paul's - Tren 10.06m(33'0) 1  
-- Sidhu, Ruben   St Joan of Arc - FOUL(--) 1  
-- McLaughlin, Quieou   Fletcher's Meado FOUL(--) 1  
-- Conteduca, Marc   St Marcellinus FOUL(--) 1  
-- Mejia, Jeffrey   St Martin's FOUL(--) 1  
-- Kay, Chris   St Joan of Arc - FOUL(--) 1  
-- Chant, Braden   Applewood Ht FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horta, Mark   St Marcellinus 43.83m(143'9.5) 1  
2 Cholko, Jakub   Philip Pocock 40.92m(134'3) 1  
3 Gennaro, Domenic   Port Credit 38.70m(126'11.5) 1  
4 Taylor, Gavin   Mayfield 36.48m(119'8) 1  
5 Nam, Dahyun   Father Michael G 34.97m(114'8.75) 1  
6 Zettler, Kevin   Rick Hansen 34.83m(114'3.25) 1  
7 Hancock, Lorne   Port Credit 33.27m(109'1.75) 1  
8 Aulakh, Danish   Heart Lake 31.96m(104'10.25) 1  
9 Fiapcik, Patrick   Father Michael G 27.76m(91'0.75) 1  
10 Barker, Jake   Cawthra Park 27.45m(90'0.5) 1  
11 Walters, Jevonne   Brampton Centenn 24.65m(80'10.25) 1  
12 Dhamale, Javal   St Joseph's - M 23.93m(78'6) 1  
13 Amon, Perry   St Aloysius Gonz 23.18m(76'0.5) 1  
14 Biswas, Tanoy   John Fraser 22.81m(74'10) 1  
15 Hathaway, Zach   Central Peel 22.80m(74'9.5) 1  
16 Wong, Howard   St Joan of Arc - 22.18m(72'9) 1  
17 Lacinnik, Paul   St Paul's - Tren 21.79m(71'5.75) 1  
-- Soares, Andre   St Joseph's - M FOUL(--) 1  
-- Timmons, Jonathan   St Marcellinus FOUL(--) 1  
-- Nazareth, Shane   St Joseph's - M SCR(--) 1  
-- Randhawa, Birpal   Brampton Christi SCR(--) 1  
-- Holt, Eric   Philip Pocock SCR(--) 1  
-- Jamieson-Hall, Jamie   Fletcher's Meado SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindo, Jaden   St Augustine - B 44.31m(145'4.25) 1  
2 Kunga, Tenzin   Port Credit 38.22m(125'4.5) 1  
3 Marinez, Alex   St Marcellinus 37.00m(121'4.5) 1  
4 Wallace, Eduardo   Heart Lake 34.83m(114'3.25) 1  
5 Malcolm, Omar   Bramalea Seconda 31.71m(104'0.25) 1  
6 Krackow, Adrian   Brampton Christi 30.90m(101'4.5) 1  
7 Cochrane, Sean   Philip Pocock 30.65m(100'6.5) 1  
8 Rekus, Rimas   Father Michael G 30.09m(98'8.5) 1  
9 Kafes, Kosta   Heart Lake 30.01m(98'5.5) 1  
10 Singh, Gurjant   St Joseph's - M 29.79m(97'8.75) 1  
11 Chaka, Malcolm   Father Michael G 29.71m(97'5.5) 1  
12 Frendo, Josh   St Marcellinus 29.37m(96'4.25) 1  
13 Watson, Brett   Heart Lake 27.80m(91'2.25) 1  
14 Calas, Matthew   St Marcellinus 27.71m(90'10.75) 1  
15 Nagarajan, Arjun   Gordon Graydon 27.50m(90'2.5) 1  
16 Smith, Tristen   Bramalea Seconda 26.04m(85'5) 1  
17 Mcleod, Kieran   Humberview 25.02m(82'1) 1  
18 Touri, Omar   Father Michael G 22.06m(72'4.5) 1  
19 Wargala, Ben   St Paul's - Tren 20.74m(68'0.5) 1  
20 Robinson, James   Brampton Christi 18.67m(61'3) 1  
-- Miller, Fraser   Erindale SCR(--) 1  
-- Lal, Lalit   Brampton Christi SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Polinski, Daniel   Philip Pocock 47.01m(154'2.75) 1  
2 Arbuthnot, Steven   Philip Pocock 43.44m(142'6) 1  
3 Kryzczkowski, John   Port Credit 41.34m(135'7.5) 1  
4 Appiah-Mends, Samuel   Sandalwood Heigh 40.09m(131'6.25) 1  
5 Kowalczyk, Jakub   Philip Pocock 34.52m(113'3) 1  
6 Callender, Ashton   St Augustine - B 33.18m(108'10.25) 1  
7 Conteduca, Marc   St Marcellinus 32.76m(107'5.75) 1  
8 Sektas, Michael   John Cabot 31.96m(104'10.25) 1  
9 Sidhu, Imraj   Sandalwood Heigh 31.60m(103'8) 1  
10 Chaban, Bogdan   Philip Pocock 31.39m(102'11.75) 1  
11 Math, Tyler Mc   Clarkson 30.49m(100'0.25) 1  
12 Gaebler, Harry   Humberview 29.79m(97'8.75) 1  
13 Shannahan, Michael   St Marcellinus 29.44m(96'7) 1  
14 Bhardwaj, Omung   Brampton Christi 29.19m(95'9) 1  
15 Junor, Channing   Humberview 27.15m(89'0.75) 1  
16 Sidhu, Ruben   St Joan of Arc - 24.88m(81'7.5) 1  
17 Fernandez-Criado, Adam   Port Credit 23.51m(77'1.5) 1  
18 Robinson, Nathaniel   St Joan of Arc - 22.18m(72'9) 1  
19 Jacobs, Jonathan   Brampton Christi 20.99m(68'10.25) 1  
20 Martins, Brian   Father Michael G 20.80m(68'2.75) 1  
-- DaSilva, Gustavo   St Aloysius Gonz SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barker, Jake   Cawthra Park 49.33m(161'10) 1  
2 Taylor, Gavin   Mayfield 44.25m(145'2) 1  
3 Holt, Eric   Philip Pocock 43.02m(141'1.5) 1  
4 Zuchelkowski, Bartek   Brampton Christi 37.90m(124'4) 1  
5 Kaczala, Michal   Philip Pocock 37.29m(122'4) 1  
6 Cairns, Dylan   Father Michael G 37.24m(122'2) 1  
7 McLauchlan, Ryan   Cacss - Brampton 35.91m(117'9.75) 1  
8 Macphee, Adam   Harold M Brathwa 34.48m(113'1.25) 1  
9 Vang, Victor   St Marcellinus 34.14m(112'0) 1  
10 Wong, Howard   St Joan of Arc - 33.35m(109'4.75) 1  
11 Hathaway, Zach   Central Peel 33.07m(108'5.75) 1  
12 Williams, Lamar   St Joseph's - M 32.02m(105'0.5) 1  
13 Hird, Charlie   Mayfield 31.32m(102'9) 1  
14 Dodd, Austin   Port Credit 30.68m(100'7.75) 1  
15 Zagula, Jonathan   St Paul's - Tren 30.49m(100'0.25) 1  
16 Khan, Jamil   Cawthra Park 30.45m(99'10.75) 1  
17 Cholko, Jakub   Philip Pocock 29.43m(96'6.5) 1  
18 Nam, Dahyun   Father Michael G 25.64m(84'1.25) 1  
19 Wozniak, Domenic   Philip Pocock 22.91m(75'1.75) 1  
20 Patch, Brian   St Paul's - Tren 22.72m(74'6.25) 1  
-- Jamieson-Hall, Jamie   Fletcher's Meado FOUL(--) 1  
-- Typa, Darian   John Cabot SCR(--) 1  
-- Hancock, Lorne   Port Credit SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dong, Jefferson   Port Credit 42.46m(139'3.5) 1  
2 Kafes, Kosta   Heart Lake 41.51m(136'2.25) 1  
3 Watson, Brett   Heart Lake 39.49m(129'6.5) 1  
4 Marinez, Alex   St Marcellinus 39.00m(127'11.25) 1  
5 Linhares, Jake   St Joseph's - M 36.06m(118'3.5) 1  
6 Rekus, Rimas   Father Michael G 35.13m(115'3) 1  
7 Singh, Gurjant   St Joseph's - M 34.93m(114'7) 1  
8 Miller, Fraser   Erindale 33.08m(108'6.25) 1  
9 Kunga, Tenzin   Port Credit 32.89m(107'10.75) 1  
10 Grose, Anthony   St Marcellinus 32.80m(107'7.25) 1  
11 Campbell, Rayj   Clarkson 31.91m(104'8.25) 1  
12 Hermiz, Elvis   John Fraser 31.70m(104'0) 1  
13 Wargala, Mark   St Paul's - Tren 29.89m(98'0.75) 1  
14 Krackow, Adrian   Brampton Christi 28.74m(94'3.5) 1  
15 Fonseca, Bryan   St Joan of Arc - 28.46m(93'4.25) 1  
16 Prete, Tyler   Erindale 27.41m(89'11) 1  
16 Beydoun, Jamal   Erindale 27.41m(89'11) 1  
18 McVeigh, Michael   Mayfield 27.09m(88'10.5) 1  
19 Lim, Joesph   St Joan of Arc - 26.66m(87'5.5) 1  
20 Calas, Matthew   St Marcellinus 25.99m(85'3) 1  
21 Kennedy, Travis   Mayfield 25.73m(84'4.75) 1  
22 Sriskandarajah, Sarankan   Lincoln M. Alexa 24.16m(79'3) 1  
23 Cochrane, Sean   Philip Pocock 23.90m(78'4.75) 1  
24 Chaka, Malcolm   Father Michael G 22.24m(72'11.5) 1  
-- Lal, Lalit   Brampton Christi SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kryzczkowski, John   Port Credit 46.95m(154'0.25) 1  
2 Heartwell, Jeffrey   Clarkson 46.64m(153'0) 1  
3 Litvinskas, Patrick   St Paul's - Tren 44.51m(146'0.25) 1  
4 Aucoin, Joey   Mayfield 44.50m(145'11.75) 1  
5 Cameron, Jade   St Joan of Arc - 43.32m(142'1.5) 1  
6 Hudson, Qubert   Central Peel 43.06m(141'3.25) 1  
7 Badawika, Patrick   John Cabot 42.76m(140'3.25) 1  
8 Jacobs, Jonathan   Brampton Christi 41.63m(136'6.75) 1  
9 Purich, Josh   Meadowvale 40.40m(132'6.5) 1  
10 Gaebler, Harry   Humberview 39.84m(130'8.5) 1  
11 Maziarz, Patrick   St Martin's 39.20m(128'7.25) 1  
12 Bailey, Chris   Philip Pocock 36.87m(120'11.5) 1  
12 Polinski, Daniel   Philip Pocock 36.87m(120'11.5) 1  
14 Martins, Brian   Father Michael G 35.74m(117'3) 1  
15 Peterson, Lucas   Port Credit 35.40m(116'1.5) 1  
16 Jones, Cole   Mentor College 34.95m(114'7.75) 1  
17 Boscan, Ricardo   St Joan of Arc - 34.79m(114'1.5) 1  
18 Shannahan, Michael   St Marcellinus 34.23m(112'3.5) 1  
19 Arbuthnot, Steven   Philip Pocock 33.52m(109'11.5) 1  
20 Olsen, Kyle   Central Peel 32.26m(105'10) 1  
-- Chaban, Bogdan   Philip Pocock FOUL(--) 1  
-- McGown, Douglas   Applewood Ht SCR(--) 1  
-- DaSilva, Gustavo   St Aloysius Gonz SCR(--) 1  
-- Sidhu, Imraj   Sandalwood Heigh SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reid, Javon   Cacss - Brampton 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
2 Greenblatt, Jeff   Heart Lake 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
3 Smith, Rasheed   Fletcher's Meado 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
4 Samuels, Andrew   St Augustine - B 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
5 Hosein, Kabir   Cawthra Park 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
6 Ricketts, Patrick   Cacss - Brampton 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Miller, Peter   St Marcellinus 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
8 Thomas, Peter   St Edmund Campio 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
9 Bhatti, Nouman   Father Michael G 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
9 Lai, Julian   St Francis Xavie 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 Biamonte, Matthew   St Michael Cath 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Ankiba, Isaac   St Joseph's - M 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Fung, Joe   Gordon Graydon 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Henry, Nathaniel   Meadowvale 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Ferrari, Ryan   St Aloysius Gonz 1.55m(5'1) 1  
16 Chung, Eric   St Francis Xavie 1.50m(4'11) 1  
17 Metchie, Leon   St Edmund Campio 1.45m(4'9) 1  
17 Garner, Darnel   St Edmund Campio 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- Cosentino, Ricky   St Edmund Campio SCR(--) 1  
-- Kaul, Aaron   St Marcellinus SCR(--) 1  
-- Sequeira, Nicholas   St Francis Xavie SCR(--) 1  
-- Battista, Alex   St Michael Cath SCR(--) 1  
-- Perecki, Daniel   Heart Lake SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brissett, Dejon   Loyola Catholic 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
2 Galas, Paul   Our Lady of Moun 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
3 Fray, Leaugen   Father Michael G 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
4 Linardic, Daniel   Cardinal Leger 1.78m(5'10) 1  
5 Brasier-Fletcher, Presto   Mississauga SS 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
6 Gardiner, Myles   St Marcellinus 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Francis-Yee, Myles   St Edmund Campio 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
8 Patrick, Kyle   St Marcellinus 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Odeleye, Dami   Cacss - Brampton 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 Kusi-Aquah, Emmanuel   St Marcellinus 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
12 Simpson, Brady   St Michael Cath 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
13 Kraczynski, Nicholas   Loyola Catholic 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
9 Doherty, Dillon   Iona Catholic 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
14 Frimpong, Nathan   St Roch - Brampt 1.55m(5'1) 1  
15 Jednorog, Jason   Loyola Catholic 1.55m(5'1) 1  
16 Spike, Norris   St Augustine - B 1.50m(4'11) 1  
17 Majewski, Joshua   Port Credit 1.50m(4'11) 1  
18 Stephenson, Michael   Iona Catholic 1.50m(4'11) 1  
19 Boumah-Frimpong, Baruch   St Augustine - B 1.50m(4'11) 1  
20 Metchie, Royce   St Edmund Campio 1.45m(4'9) 1  
21 Bailey, Spancer   St Joseph's - M 1.45m(4'9) 1  
22 Menon, Karan   St Francis Xavie 1.35m(4'5) 1  
-- Wadden, Adrian   Lorne Park SCR(--) 1  
-- Dhillon, Akashdeep   Gordon Graydon SCR(--) 1  
-- Bandoo, Devonte   St Roch - Brampt SCR(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Phillip   Cacss - Brampton SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nalando, Rakeeb   St Marquerite d 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
2 Keith, Shaquille   Fletcher's Meado 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
3 Osei, Cyprian   St Marquerite d 1.86m(6'1) 1  
4 Brake, Kyle   St Edmund Campio 1.86m(6'1) 1  
5 Ewan-Webb, Denzel   St Augustine - B 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
6 Boddie, Kyle   Clarkson 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
7 Fuller, Michael   Brampton Centenn 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
8 Grant, Myles   St Augustine - B 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
9 Peters, Nathan   Brampton Centenn 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
10 Diep, Calvin   St Marcellinus 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
10 Johnson, Mikey   Heart Lake 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
12 Boddie, Jonathan   Clarkson 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Wildman, Theo   Heart Lake 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
14 Telehanic, Tomas   St Francis Xavie 1.55m(5'1) 1  
-- Shanahan, Seamus   Iona Catholic --(--) 1  
-- Filatrow, Brandon   Philip Pocock --(--) 1  
-- Marges, Edward   Iona Catholic --(--) 1  
-- Fisher, Cody   Gordon Graydon SCR(--) 1  
-- Tennant, Kevin   St Edmund Campio SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Deion   St Marcellinus 6.32m(20'8.75) nwi 1  
2 Robinson, Amir   St Joseph's - M 5.79m(18'11.75) nwi 1  
3 Skinner, George   St Augustine - B 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1  
4 Zuchelkowski, Bartek   Brampton Christi 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1  
5 Preobrazenski, Nick   Mentor College 5.63m(18'5.5) nwi 1  
6 Fung, Joe   Gordon Graydon 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
7 Nicks, Robert   St Marcellinus 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
8 Chinoda, Taku   St Joseph's - M 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
9 Zucchet, Ben   St Joseph's - M 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
10 Pinto, Brendan   St Aloysius Gonz 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
11 Taylor, Gavin   Mayfield 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
12 Kopytov, Stan   John Cabot 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
13 Ajayi, Gabriel   Cacss - Brampton 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
14 Gambari, Zamaad   St Augustine - B 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
15 Smith, Rasheed   Fletcher's Meado 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
15 Macphee, Adam   Harold M Brathwa 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
17 Fong, Alexander   Our Lady of Moun 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
18 Biamonte, Matthew   St Michael Cath 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
18 Olaiya, Toba   St Augustine - B 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
20 Ng, Jonathan   John Cabot 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
21 Jr, Martin Andrews   St Edmund Campio 4.45m(14'7) nwi 1  
22 Oomajee, Rayen   Bramalea Seconda 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
-- Nketiah, Richmond   Cacss - Brampton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Nicholas, Andre   Our Lady of Moun SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Perecki, Daniel   Heart Lake SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Smart, Quan   Mentor College SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Palmer, Daniel   St Edmund Campio SCR(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Amoah, Rubin   St Marcellinus 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1  
2 Brissett, Dejon   Loyola Catholic 5.79m(18'11.75) nwi 1  
3 Larrier, Caleb   Mentor College 5.67m(18'7) nwi 1  
4 Jamal, Jana   Cacss - Brampton 5.64m(18'6) nwi 1  
5 Brasier-Fletcher, Presto   Mississauga SS 5.40m(17'8.5) nwi 1  
6 Francis-Yee, Myles   St Edmund Campio 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1  
7 Obonna, Brian   St Augustine - B 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
8 McLennon, Joshua   Bramalea Seconda 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
8 Kraczynski, Nicholas   Loyola Catholic 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
10 Smith, Tristen   Bramalea Seconda 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
11 Gardiner, Myles   St Marcellinus 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
12 Patrick, Kyle   St Marcellinus 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
13 King, Malcolm   St Marquerite d 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
14 Fung, Damian   St Roch - Brampt 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
14 Gargala, Domenic   Loyola Catholic 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
14 Pitt-Doe, Elikem   St Joan of Arc - 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
17 Nolasco, John   St Martin's 4.92m(16'1.5) nwi 1  
18 Sousa, Steven De   St Joseph's - M 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
19 Petrushko, Dima   John Cabot 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
20 Mohammed, Ahmed   Stephen Lewis - 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
21 Odeleye, Dami   Cacss - Brampton 4.68m(15'4.25) nwi 1  
22 Gomes, Calvin   St Aloysius Gonz 4.67m(15'3.75) nwi 1  
23 Dhillon, Anmol   Brampton Christi 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
24 Turner, Ruvon   St Marquerite d 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
25 Hocking, Eric   Erindale 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
26 Hawthorne, Stefan   Fletcher's Meado 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1  
27 Souza, Connal De   St Thomas Aquina 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
-- Khan, Shawn   Erindale SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Bandoo, Devonte   St Roch - Brampt SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Chong, Khalil   Fletcher's Meado SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Samuels, O'Shane   St Edmund Campio SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Campbell, Rayj   Clarkson SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Malcolm, Omar   Bramalea Seconda SCR(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fontanna, Matthew   Brampton Christi 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 1  
2 Le, Vinh   St Marcellinus 6.54m(21'5.25) nwi 1  
3 Veira, Zac   St Joseph's - M 6.53m(21'5) nwi 1  
4 Bennett, Kyle   St Augustine - B 6.39m(20'11.5) nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Zamour   Iona Catholic 6.24m(20'5.5) nwi 1  
6 Dobson, David   Fletcher's Meado 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1  
7 Williams, Josh   St Marcellinus 6.00m(19'8) nwi 1  
8 Simmons, Jabari   St Thomas Aquina 5.94m(19'5.75) nwi 1  
9 McFarlane, Collin   Port Credit 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1  
10 Thomas, Raymond   Philip Pocock 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1  
11 Menzies, Andrew   St Augustine - B 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1  
11 Wheatley, Tevin   Fletcher's Meado 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1  
13 Kryzajtys, Michael   St Paul's - Tren 5.69m(18'8) nwi 1  
14 Fletcher, Markeem   Fletcher's Meado 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1  
15 Brookes, Triston   St Martin's 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
16 Farooq, Hamza   Philip Pocock 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1  
17 Nalando, Rakeeb   St Marquerite d 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1  
18 Muamba, Kelvin   Our Lady of Moun 5.49m(18'0) nwi 1  
19 Hodges, Gavin   Central Peel 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1  
20 Osei, Cyprian   St Marquerite d 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
21 Ljubicic, Dillan   St Paul's - Tren 5.37m(17'7.25) nwi 1  
22 Wagner, Chad   St Aloysius Gonz 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
23 Allen, D'Adrian   Brampton Centenn 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
24 Peters, Nathan   Brampton Centenn 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
25 Johnson, Mikey   Heart Lake 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
26 Campbell, Jevon   Fletcher's Meado 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
27 Munroe, Jean-Pierre   Philip Pocock 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
-- Nurse, Addae   Port Credit FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Fuller, Michael   Brampton Centenn FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Musa, Farouk   St Augustine - B FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kotey, Ishmael   St Joan of Arc - SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Boddie, Kyle   Clarkson SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Pitt-Doe, William   St Joan of Arc - SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Reid, Christopher   St Edmund Campio SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Thomas, Terrence   Bramalea Seconda SCR(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Skinner, George   St Augustine - B 13.65m(44'9.25) nwi 1  
2 Nicholas, Andre   Our Lady of Moun 12.78m(41'11) nwi 1  
3 Preobrazenski, Nick   Mentor College 12.13m(39'9.5) nwi 1  
4 Olaiya, Toba   St Augustine - B 11.80m(38'8.5) nwi 1  
5 Zuchelkowski, Bartek   Brampton Christi 11.69m(38'4) nwi 1  
6 Nketiah, Richmond   Cacss - Brampton 11.45m(37'6.75) nwi 1  
7 Chinoda, Taku   St Joseph's - M 11.25m(36'10.75) nwi 1  
8 Zucchet, Ben   St Joseph's - M 11.07m(36'3.75) nwi 1  
9 Joseph, Joshua   St Edmund Campio 10.75m(35'3) nwi 1  
10 Ferrari, Ryan   St Aloysius Gonz 10.00m(32'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Walker, Gavin   St Thomas Aquina 10.00m(32'9.5) nwi 1  
12 Pinto, Brendan   St Aloysius Gonz 9.76m(32'0.25) nwi 1  
13 Bhatti, Nouman   Father Michael G 9.72m(31'10.5) nwi 1  
-- Guzman, Kenneth De   St Aloysius Gonz SCR(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brissett, Dejon   Loyola Catholic 12.88m(42'3) nwi 1  
2 Obonna, Brian   St Augustine - B 12.21m(40'0.5) nwi 1  
3 Larrier, Caleb   Mentor College 11.37m(37'3.5) nwi 1  
4 King, Malcolm   St Marquerite d 11.00m(36'1) nwi 1  
5 Brasier-Fletcher, Presto   Mississauga SS 10.95m(35'11) nwi 1  
6 Majewski, Joshua   Port Credit 10.77m(35'4) nwi 1  
7 Gomes, Calvin   St Aloysius Gonz 10.77m(35'4) nwi 1  
8 Fonseca, Bryan   St Joan of Arc - 10.68m(35'0.25) nwi 1  
9 Halenda, Blair   Port Credit 10.52m(34'6) nwi 1  
10 Marasigan, Antonio   St Joseph's - M 10.44m(34'3) nwi 1  
11 Kraczynski, Nicholas   Loyola Catholic 10.39m(34'1) nwi 1  
12 Turner, Ruvon   St Marquerite d 10.21m(33'5.75) nwi 1  
13 Dhillon, Anmol   Brampton Christi 10.16m(33'4) nwi 1  
14 Bolentiru, Cosmin   Clarkson 9.90m(32'5.75) nwi 1  
15 Ali, Babur Mansoor   Stephen Lewis - 9.63m(31'7) nwi 1  
-- Sawicki, Nicholas   St Joseph's - M SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Mohammed, Ahmed   Stephen Lewis - SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Fray, Leaugen   Father Michael G SCR(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Le, Vinh   St Marcellinus 14.00m(45'11) nwi 1  
2 Williams, Josh   St Marcellinus 13.57m(44'6.25) nwi 1  
3 Fontanna, Matthew   Brampton Christi 13.50m(44'3.5) nwi 1  
4 Nurse, Addae   Port Credit 13.23m(43'4.75) nwi 1  
5 Wheatley, Tevin   Fletcher's Meado 13.06m(42'10) nwi 1  
6 Dobson, David   Fletcher's Meado 12.78m(41'11) nwi 1  
7 Sarmiento, Kevin   Philip Pocock 12.69m(41'7.5) nwi 1  
8 Brookes, Triston   St Martin's 12.24m(40'1.75) nwi 1  
9 Kryzajtys, Michael   St Paul's - Tren 12.10m(39'8.25) nwi 1  
10 Collarile, Christian   St Marcellinus 12.07m(39'7) nwi 1  
11 Lizardo, William   Father Michael G 11.89m(39'0) nwi 1  
12 Ewan-Webb, Denzel   St Augustine - B 11.86m(38'10.75) nwi 1  
13 Musa, Farouk   St Augustine - B 11.78m(38'7.75) nwi 1  
14 Kotey, Ishmael   St Joan of Arc - 11.59m(38'0.25) nwi 1  
15 Chau, Nathan   Lorne Park 11.11m(36'5.25) nwi 1  
16 Boddie, Jonathan   Clarkson 11.10m(36'5) nwi 1  
17 Le, Tuan   Harold M Brathwa 11.01m(36'1.25) nwi 1  
18 Vega, Sebastian   John Cabot 10.83m(35'6.25) nwi 1  
19 Philip, Sheldon   St Augustine - B 10.59m(34'8.75) nwi 1  
20 Fletcher, Markeem   Fletcher's Meado 10.30m(33'9.5) nwi 1  
21 Raoof, Asim   Stephen Lewis - 10.24m(33'7) nwi 1  
22 Umali, Ken   Father Michael G 10.10m(33'1.5) nwi 1  
-- Sousa, Chris De   St Joseph's - M SCR(--) nwi 1  
-- Campbell, Jevon   Fletcher's Meado SCR(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyd, Stephen   St Marcellinus 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
2 Dias, Zack   St Marcellinus 2.45m(8'0.25) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 La, Andy   St Marcellinus 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Talbot, Brendon   St Marcellinus 4.45m(14'7) 1  
2 Diep, Calvin   St Marcellinus 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
3 Ruiz, Alejandro   St Marcellinus 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
4 Chuang, Tyler   St Marcellinus 2.45m(8'0.25) 1  
 
Mens 1500m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christophe, Isaiah   Bramalea Seconda 3:43.72 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 12.84 nwi 1  
2 McRae-Spence, Tierra   St Roch - Brampt 13.08 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 13.10 nwi 1  
4 Haywood, Tyanna   St Roch - Brampt 13.33 nwi 1  
5 Pitters, Holly   Our Lady of Moun 13.38 nwi 1  
6 Woods, Shanelle   Fletcher's Meado 13.56 nwi 1  
7 Singh, Shanelle   St Edmund Campio 13.71 nwi 1  
-- Murray, Donika   St Edmund Campio DQ nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 13.12 nwi 1  
2 McRae-Spence, Tierra   St Roch - Brampt 13.27 nwi 2  
3 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 13.35 nwi 1  
4 Pitters, Holly   Our Lady of Moun 13.52 nwi 2  
5 Woods, Shanelle   Fletcher's Meado 13.65 nwi 1  
6 Singh, Shanelle   St Edmund Campio 13.74 nwi 2  
7 Haywood, Tyanna   St Roch - Brampt 13.83 nwi 2  
8 Murray, Donika   St Edmund Campio 13.93 nwi 1  
9 Elson, Brittanie   Heart Lake 13.93 nwi 2  
10 Sancho, Kyanna   St Edmund Campio 14.07 nwi 1  
11 Seymour, Sasha   Streetsville 14.08 nwi 2  
12 Small, Sydney   Stephen Lewis - 14.30 nwi 2  
13 Amankwah, Laverne   Ascension of Our 14.48 nwi 2  
14 Nwaghodo, Buchi (Anita)   St Martin's 14.50 nwi 1  
15 Rainford, Shawna   Harold M Brathwa 14.54 nwi 1  
16 Brown, Brittani   Our Lady of Moun 14.55 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 12.86 nwi 1  
2 McRae-Spence, Tierra   St Roch - Brampt 12.97 nwi 2  
3 Pitters, Holly   Our Lady of Moun 13.08 nwi 3  
4 Woods, Shanelle   Fletcher's Meado 13.15 nwi 5  
6 Haywood, Tyanna   St Roch - Brampt 13.29 nwi 3  
5 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 13.30 nwi 4  
11 Singh, Shanelle   St Edmund Campio 13.32 nwi 3  
7 Elson, Brittanie   Heart Lake 13.49 nwi 5  
8 Murray, Donika   St Edmund Campio 13.50 nwi 2  
12 Rainford, Shawna   Harold M Brathwa 13.53 nwi 5  
13 Sancho, Kyanna   St Edmund Campio 13.59 nwi 5  
14 Seymour, Sasha   Streetsville 13.62 nwi 2  
15 Small, Sydney   Stephen Lewis - 13.84 nwi 2  
9 Brown, Brittani   Our Lady of Moun 13.87 nwi 1  
10 Amankwah, Laverne   Ascension of Our 13.88 nwi 4  
16 Nwaghodo, Buchi (Anita)   St Martin's 13.93 nwi 1  
17 Cupani, Madison   St Marquerite d 13.95 nwi 5  
18 Sargent, Andrea   St Marquerite d 13.98 nwi 3  
19 MacIntyre, Bronwen   Meadowvale 14.09 nwi 1  
20 Isaach, Zina   Fletcher's Meado 14.20 nwi 5  
21 Thomas, Tivona   St Joseph's - M 14.21 nwi 4  
22 Cooper, Justine   Stephen Lewis - 14.26 nwi 4  
23 Helmer-Peschier, Brittan   Ascension of Our 14.30 nwi 1  
24 Abraham, Trisha   Our Lady of Moun 14.37 nwi 2  
25 Wallace, Rachel   Heart Lake 14.49 nwi 1  
26 Barkhouse, Maya   Father Michael G 14.49 nwi 4  
27 Budney, Veronica   Our Lady of Moun 14.71 nwi 3  
28 Pryer, Jayme   John Cabot 14.82 nwi 1  
29 Patterson, Courtney   Ascension of Our 14.87 nwi 1  
30 Gordon, Leah   Cardinal Leger 14.93 nwi 2  
31 Esperanza, Ashley   Father Michael G 15.02 nwi 2  
32 Dadepo, Temi   Cacss - Brampton 15.67 nwi 4  
33 Benn, Marcia   Cardinal Leger 16.52 nwi 3  
-- Daley, Chante   Fletcher's Meado SCR nwi 3  
-- Wilkins, Sashauna   Bramalea Seconda DNS nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawes, Oshay   Erindale 12.75 nwi 1  
2 Stephens, Maya   St Roch - Brampt 12.88 nwi 1  
3 Buchanan, Leya   Our Lady of Moun 12.89 nwi 1  
4 Weddeburn, Leshe   St Edmund Campio 13.23 nwi 1  
5 Genard, Maya   St Marcellinus 13.38 nwi 1  
6 Thomas, Tianna   Fletcher's Meado 13.45 nwi 1  
7 Young, Danika   Bramalea Seconda 13.81 nwi 1  
8 Russell, Natasha   Gordon Graydon 13.83 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Stephens, Maya   St Roch - Brampt 12.83 nwi 1  
2 Lawes, Oshay   Erindale 12.90 nwi 2  
3 Buchanan, Leya   Our Lady of Moun 13.03 nwi 1  
4 Weddeburn, Leshe   St Edmund Campio 13.35 nwi 2  
5 Genard, Maya   St Marcellinus 13.52 nwi 1  
6 Thomas, Tianna   Fletcher's Meado 13.60 nwi 2  
7 Russell, Natasha   Gordon Graydon 13.72 nwi 1  
8 Young, Danika   Bramalea Seconda 13.79 nwi 2  
9 Brown, Faith   St Marquerite d 13.84 nwi 2  
10 Richards, Tanisha   Fletcher's Meado 13.94 nwi 1  
11 Bowen-Charles, Keasha   Bramalea Seconda 14.08 nwi 2  
12 Sells, Samantha   Applewood Ht 14.13 nwi 1  
13 Grala, Emilia   Our Lady of Moun 14.14 nwi 2  
14 Wilkinson, Shorna-Kay   St Edmund Campio 14.15 nwi 1  
15 Pusey, Celina   Lincoln M. Alexa 14.19 nwi 2  
16 Michalak, Haleigh   St Paul's - Tren 14.31 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lawes, Oshay   Erindale 12.60 nwi 3  
2 Buchanan, Leya   Our Lady of Moun 12.66 nwi 6  
3 Stephens, Maya   St Roch - Brampt 12.67 nwi 5  
4 Weddeburn, Leshe   St Edmund Campio 13.00 nwi 2  
7 Genard, Maya   St Marcellinus 13.17 nwi 5  
8 Young, Danika   Bramalea Seconda 13.24 nwi 2  
5 Thomas, Tianna   Fletcher's Meado 13.32 nwi 1  
9 Bowen-Charles, Keasha   Bramalea Seconda 13.39 nwi 6  
13 Brown, Faith   St Marquerite d 13.45 nwi 6  
6 Russell, Natasha   Gordon Graydon 13.49 nwi 4  
14 Richards, Tanisha   Fletcher's Meado 13.58 nwi 2  
15 Sells, Samantha   Applewood Ht 13.64 nwi 5  
16 Grala, Emilia   Our Lady of Moun 13.66 nwi 5  
10 Wilkinson, Shorna-Kay   St Edmund Campio 13.70 nwi 3  
11 Michalak, Haleigh   St Paul's - Tren 13.73 nwi 4  
17 Robertson, Kimberly   Central Peel 13.75 nwi 5  
18 Cuffie, Alexis   St Roch - Brampt 13.75 nwi 2  
19 Li, Lisa   Streetsville 13.76 nwi 4  
12 Pusey, Celina   Lincoln M. Alexa 13.84 nwi 1  
20 Lazarus, Chelsea   Cacss - Brampton 14.08 nwi 4  
21 West, Rhoda   Heart Lake 14.13 nwi 3  
22 Pereira, Bianca   Father Michael G 14.20 nwi 6  
23 Carter, Whitney   Bramalea Seconda 14.25 nwi 1  
24 Kerr, Andia   Erindale 14.29 nwi 3  
25 Hosang, Bianca   St Edmund Campio 14.39 nwi 6  
26 Osagie, Ese   Erindale 14.40 nwi 5  
27 Posella, Andrea   Loyola Catholic 14.47 nwi 2  
28 Penny, Ashley   St Edmund Campio 14.48 nwi 1  
29 Frame, Jessica   St Joan of Arc - 14.60 nwi 5  
30 Gordon, Kiara   Cacss - Brampton 14.61 nwi 1  
31 Tkach, Natalia   Cardinal Leger 14.64 nwi 1  
32 Somerville, Jodi   St Marquerite d 14.66 nwi 3  
33 Greaux, Vivtoria   Father Michael G 14.74 nwi 4  
34 Ruddock, Cassidy   Fletcher's Meado 14.75 nwi 2  
35 Lee, Michka   Mississauga SS 14.78 nwi 4  
36 Shanahan, Brenna   Iona Catholic 14.86 nwi 2  
37 Murray, Kavindra   Central Peel 15.02 nwi 6  
38 Martins, Melissa   Philip Pocock 15.04 nwi 6  
39 Ledford, Eboni   Fletcher's Meado 15.14 nwi 1  
40 Haye, Jordene   St Augustine - B 15.51 nwi 3  
41 Wint, Kamesha   Central Peel 15.99 nwi 4  
-- Hand, Kelsey   Clarkson DNS nwi 3  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 12.08 nwi 1  
2 Bell-Spence, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 12.34 nwi 1  
3 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 12.35 nwi 1  
4 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 12.64 nwi 1  
5 Dike, Maryann   St Marquerite d 12.86 nwi 1  
6 Asafu-Adjaye, Chauntae   Fletcher's Meado 13.16 nwi 1  
7 Jammeh, Fatima   Brampton Centenn 13.29 nwi 1  
8 Knowles, Shaniqua   Our Lady of Moun 13.32 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 12.12 nwi 2  
2 Bell-Spence, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 12.43 nwi 1  
3 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 12.62 nwi 2  
4 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 12.81 nwi 1  
5 Dike, Maryann   St Marquerite d 12.91 nwi 1  
6 Asafu-Adjaye, Chauntae   Fletcher's Meado 13.15 nwi 2  
7 Knowles, Shaniqua   Our Lady of Moun 13.31 nwi 1  
8 Jammeh, Fatima   Brampton Centenn 13.34 nwi 1  
9 Thompson, Nicole   Our Lady of Moun 13.54 nwi 1  
10 Russell, Janice   Father Michael G 13.63 nwi 2  
11 Williams, Shanice   Meadowvale 13.63 nwi 1  
12 Apomah, Rachel   St Augustine - B 13.78 nwi 1  
13 Richards, Shanay   Lincoln M. Alexa 13.82 nwi 2  
14 Knight, Danielle   Notre Dame - Bra 14.59 nwi 2  
-- Kerr, Naomi   St Edmund Campio DNF nwi 2  
-- Genard, Monique   St Marcellinus DQ nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 12.08 nwi 3  
2 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 12.28 nwi 4  
3 Bell-Spence, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 12.32 nwi 2  
5 Kerr, Naomi   St Edmund Campio 12.59 nwi 4  
6 Dike, Maryann   St Marquerite d 12.71 nwi 2  
4 Asafu-Adjaye, Chauntae   Fletcher's Meado 12.79 nwi 1  
7 Knowles, Shaniqua   Our Lady of Moun 12.84 nwi 3  
8 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 12.84 nwi 1  
9 Genard, Monique   St Marcellinus 12.92 nwi 4  
10 Jammeh, Fatima   Brampton Centenn 12.93 nwi 1  
11 Williams, Shanice   Meadowvale 13.22 nwi 2  
13 Russell, Janice   Father Michael G 13.23 nwi 4  
14 Thompson, Nicole   Our Lady of Moun 13.27 nwi 1  
15 Apomah, Rachel   St Augustine - B 13.30 nwi 4  
16 Richards, Shanay   Lincoln M. Alexa 13.36 nwi 2  
12 Knight, Danielle   Notre Dame - Bra 13.37 nwi 3  
17 Aidoo, Nana   St Marquerite d 13.61 nwi 3  
18 Emmanuel, Tamika   St Augustine - B 13.68 nwi 1  
19 Ackah-Toffey, Lucinda   St Edmund Campio 13.76 nwi 3  
20 Sulypka, Luba   St Paul's - Tren 13.91 nwi 3  
21 Whittaker, Thea   Our Lady of Moun 14.09 nwi 4  
22 Hartzenberg, Erica   St Thomas Aquina 14.32 nwi 1  
23 Burgess, Stacy-Ann   St Joseph's - M 14.60 nwi 3  
24 McLeish, Shanice   Our Lady of Moun 14.68 nwi 2  
25 Phlemba, Shayeal   Father Michael G 14.79 nwi 4  
26 Fila, Karolina   Philip Pocock 15.05 nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Chenel   Notre Dame - Bra SCR nwi 4  
-- McKenzie, Natasha   Mayfield DNS nwi 1  
-- Singh, Rachel   St Thomas Aquina DNS nwi 2  
-- Grant, Zeanna-Shea   Fletcher's Meado DNS nwi 2  
-- Ongenda, Cynthia   Clarkson DNS nwi 2  
-- Odumah, Anne   St Marquerite d DNS nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 26.24 nwi 1  
2 Pitters, Holly   Our Lady of Moun 27.77 nwi 1  
3 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 27.82 nwi 1  
4 Seymour, Sasha   Streetsville 28.24 nwi 1  
5 Bell, Sarah   Cawthra Park 28.33 nwi 1  
6 Chambers, Courtney   St Edmund Campio 28.64 nwi 1  
7 Lima, Cassandra   Loyola Catholic 29.27 nwi 1  
8 Brown, Brittani   Our Lady of Moun 29.46 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 26.58 nwi 2  
2 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 26.62 nwi 1  
3 Pitters, Holly   Our Lady of Moun 27.35 nwi 2  
4 Seymour, Sasha   Streetsville 27.79 nwi 1  
5 Chambers, Courtney   St Edmund Campio 28.05 nwi 1  
6 Bell, Sarah   Cawthra Park 28.13 nwi 2  
7 Brown, Brittani   Our Lady of Moun 28.44 nwi 2  
8 Lima, Cassandra   Loyola Catholic 28.48 nwi 1  
9 Collins, Haily   Erindale 28.51 nwi 1  
10 Hastings, Sade   Bramalea Seconda 28.79 nwi 2  
11 Sargent, Andrea   St Marquerite d 28.90 nwi 2  
12 Singh, Shanelle   St Edmund Campio 29.22 nwi 2  
13 Obisesan, Tomi   Harold M Brathwa 29.27 nwi 1  
14 Helmer-Peschier, Brittan   Ascension of Our 29.54 nwi 2  
15 Nwaghodo, Buchi (Anita)   St Martin's 29.75 nwi 1  
16 Berberi, Belinda   Cawthra Park 30.84 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 26.30 nwi 1  
2 Dasilva, Cierra   Heart Lake 26.48 nwi 3  
3 Pitters, Holly   Our Lady of Moun 27.29 nwi 2  
5 Seymour, Sasha   Streetsville 28.06 nwi 1  
4 Chambers, Courtney   St Edmund Campio 28.09 nwi 4  
6 Bell, Sarah   Cawthra Park 28.17 nwi 2  
7 Brown, Brittani   Our Lady of Moun 28.35 nwi 4  
9 Collins, Haily   Erindale 28.38 nwi 2  
10 Hastings, Sade   Bramalea Seconda 28.60 nwi 4  
11 Singh, Shanelle   St Edmund Campio 28.67 nwi 1  
13 Nwaghodo, Buchi (Anita)   St Martin's 28.76 nwi 4  
14 Helmer-Peschier, Brittan   Ascension of Our 29.39 nwi 2  
15 Sargent, Andrea   St Marquerite d 29.57 nwi 1  
8 Lima, Cassandra   Loyola Catholic 29.59 nwi 3  
16 Obisesan, Tomi   Harold M Brathwa 29.83 nwi 2  
12 Berberi, Belinda   Cawthra Park 30.56 nwi 3  
17 Qunito, Quizel   Our Lady of Moun 30.74 nwi 1  
18 Gordon, Leah   Cardinal Leger 32.07 nwi 3  
-- Jones, Jasmin   St Marcellinus DNS nwi 3  
-- MacIntyre, Bronwen   Meadowvale DNS nwi 3  
-- Benn, Marcia   Cardinal Leger DNS nwi 1  
-- Leon, Bridget   Port Credit DNS nwi 2  
-- Chibaya, Nyasha   Fletcher's Meado DNS nwi 4  
-- Sancho, Kyanna   St Edmund Campio DNS nwi 4  
-- Rainford, Shawna   Harold M Brathwa DNS nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Buchanan, Leya   Our Lady of Moun 26.73 nwi 1  
2 Genard, Maya   St Marcellinus 27.17 nwi 1  
3 Stephens, Maya   St Roch - Brampt 27.41 nwi 1  
4 Young, Danika   Bramalea Seconda 27.57 nwi 1  
5 Weddeburn, Leshe   St Edmund Campio 27.84 nwi 1  
6 Grala, Emilia   Our Lady of Moun 27.94 nwi 1  
7 Thomas, Tianna   Fletcher's Meado 28.16 nwi 1  
8 Bowen-Charles, Keasha   Bramalea Seconda 28.42 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Buchanan, Leya   Our Lady of Moun 26.01 nwi 2  
2 Stephens, Maya   St Roch - Brampt 26.11 nwi 1  
3 Genard, Maya   St Marcellinus 26.62 nwi 2  
4 Young, Danika   Bramalea Seconda 27.01 nwi 1  
5 Weddeburn, Leshe   St Edmund Campio 27.40 nwi 2  
6 Thomas, Tianna   Fletcher's Meado 27.48 nwi 1  
7 Bowen-Charles, Keasha   Bramalea Seconda 27.50 nwi 1  
8 Grala, Emilia   Our Lady of Moun 27.51 nwi 2  
9 Michalak, Haleigh   St Paul's - Tren 27.78 nwi 2  
10 Robertson, Kimberly   Central Peel 27.97 nwi 1  
11 Lee, Breanna   Rick Hansen 28.30 nwi 1  
12 Pusey, Celina   Lincoln M. Alexa 28.31 nwi 1  
13 Lazarus, Chelsea   Cacss - Brampton 28.91 nwi 2  
14 Hosang, Bianca   St Edmund Campio 29.46 nwi 2  
15 Kerr, Andia   Erindale 29.49 nwi 2  
-- Santos, Jemela Dos   St Edmund Campio DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stephens, Maya   St Roch - Brampt 26.29 nwi 3  
2 Buchanan, Leya   Our Lady of Moun 26.32 nwi 5  
3 Genard, Maya   St Marcellinus 26.86 nwi 4  
4 Young, Danika   Bramalea Seconda 27.22 nwi 2  
5 Bowen-Charles, Keasha   Bramalea Seconda 27.36 nwi 1  
6 Grala, Emilia   Our Lady of Moun 27.41 nwi 2  
7 Weddeburn, Leshe   St Edmund Campio 27.56 nwi 1  
8 Thomas, Tianna   Fletcher's Meado 27.70 nwi 5  
11 Michalak, Haleigh   St Paul's - Tren 27.77 nwi 1  
12 Pusey, Celina   Lincoln M. Alexa 28.45 nwi 5  
13 Lee, Breanna   Rick Hansen 28.65 nwi 2  
9 Robertson, Kimberly   Central Peel 28.65 nwi 3  
14 Lazarus, Chelsea   Cacss - Brampton 29.13 nwi 5  
15 Kerr, Andia   Erindale 29.20 nwi 2  
16 Santos, Jemela Dos   St Edmund Campio 29.35 nwi 5  
10 Hosang, Bianca   St Edmund Campio 29.48 nwi 4  
17 Grant, Chelsea   St Marquerite d 29.48 nwi 1  
18 O'Shea, Michelle   Loyola Catholic 29.50 nwi 3  
19 Posella, Andrea   Loyola Catholic 29.50 nwi 5  
20 McWhinney, Kamoi   St Marquerite d 29.54 nwi 5  
21 West, Rhoda   Heart Lake 29.60 nwi 3  
22 Osagie, Ese   Erindale 29.62 nwi 2  
23 Ruddock, Taniesha   Cacss - Brampton 29.69 nwi 4  
24 Stadnik, Sabrina   Lorne Park 29.91 nwi 2  
25 Ruddock, Cassidy   Fletcher's Meado 30.53 nwi 1  
26 Tkach, Natalia   Cardinal Leger 30.53 nwi 3  
27 Gordon, Kiara   Cacss - Brampton 30.66 nwi 1  
28 Smith, Tiana   John Cabot 30.81 nwi 2  
29 Frame, Jessica   St Joan of Arc - 31.09 nwi 3  
30 Mohamed, Maryam   Central Peel 31.23 nwi 4  
31 Miles, Victoria   Our Lady of Moun 31.45 nwi 2  
-- Wilson, Taylor   Heart Lake DNS nwi 1  
-- Mascarenhas, Meagan   Mentor College DNS nwi 4  
-- Lawes, Oshay   Erindale DNS nwi 4  
-- Sells, Samantha   Applewood Ht DNS nwi 3  
-- Richards, Tanisha   Fletcher's Meado DNS nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 24.23 nwi 1  
2 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 24.99 nwi 1  
3 Bell-Spence, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 25.13 nwi 1  
4 Kerr, Naomi   St Edmund Campio 25.32 nwi 1  
5 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 25.41 nwi 1  
6 Dike, Maryann   St Marquerite d 26.75 nwi 1  
7 Edney, Sarah   Our Lady of Moun 27.53 nwi 1  
8 Richards, Shanay   Lincoln M. Alexa 27.94 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 24.11 nwi 1  
2 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 24.70 nwi 2  
3 Bell-Spence, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 24.89 nwi 1  
4 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 24.99 nwi 2  
5 Kerr, Naomi   St Edmund Campio 25.11 nwi 2  
6 Dike, Maryann   St Marquerite d 26.03 nwi 1  
7 Edney, Sarah   Our Lady of Moun 26.84 nwi 2  
8 Richards, Shanay   Lincoln M. Alexa 27.32 nwi 1  
9 Asafu-Adjaye, Chauntae   Fletcher's Meado 27.33 nwi 2  
10 Tominac, Ana   St Aloysius Gonz 27.57 nwi 1  
11 McFarlane, Maquailla   Central Peel 27.94 nwi 2  
12 Odumah, Anne   St Marquerite d 28.33 nwi 1  
13 Ofori, Nellie   St Marquerite d 28.54 nwi 2  
14 Whittaker, Thea   Our Lady of Moun 28.59 nwi 1  
-- Canini, Giovanna   Robert Hall DNS nwi 2  
-- Thompson, Khadijah   St Edmund Campio DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 25.12 nwi 1  
2 Bell-Spence, Jonelle   Bramalea Seconda 25.22 nwi 2  
3 Bingham, Khamica   Heart Lake 25.60 nwi 3  
4 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 25.67 nwi 1  
5 Kerr, Naomi   St Edmund Campio 26.13 nwi 3  
7 Dike, Maryann   St Marquerite d 26.27 nwi 1  
8 Edney, Sarah   Our Lady of Moun 27.04 nwi 3  
10 Tominac, Ana   St Aloysius Gonz 27.05 nwi 3  
6 Thompson, Khadijah   St Edmund Campio 27.05 nwi 2  
9 McFarlane, Maquailla   Central Peel 27.21 nwi 2  
11 Richards, Shanay   Lincoln M. Alexa 27.48 nwi 2  
12 Asafu-Adjaye, Chauntae   Fletcher's Meado 27.52 nwi 2  
13 Canini, Giovanna   Robert Hall 28.16 nwi 2  
14 Odumah, Anne   St Marquerite d 28.91 nwi 3  
15 Whittaker, Thea   Our Lady of Moun 29.14 nwi 1  
16 Ofori, Nellie   St Marquerite d 29.27 nwi 3  
17 Heavan, Iandra   St Thomas Aquina 31.09 nwi 2  
18 McLeish, Shanice   Our Lady of Moun 31.42 nwi 1  
19 Coulter, Kayla   Streetsville 32.23 nwi 3  
-- Grant, Zeanna-Shea   Fletcher's Meado DNS nwi 2  
-- Knowles, Shaniqua   Our Lady of Moun DNS nwi 1  
-- Murphy, Julia   Port Credit DNS nwi 1  
-- Merante, Montana   Robert Hall DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leon, Bridget   Port Credit 1:02.25 4  
2 Minott, Nadine   St Joseph's - M 1:03.63 4  
3 Chambers, Courtney   St Edmund Campio 1:03.76 4  
4 Obisesan, Tomi   Harold M Brathwa 1:04.73 2  
5 Murray, Donika   St Edmund Campio 1:04.92 3  
6 Cobran, Hailey   Lincoln M. Alexa 1:05.41 3  
7 Bell, Sarah   Cawthra Park 1:05.53 3  
8 Lima, Cassandra   Loyola Catholic 1:05.56 2  
9 Houston, Katherine   Mentor College 1:05.75 3  
10 Stec, Camilla   Father Michael G 1:06.02 4  
11 Dovaston, Krista   Port Credit 1:06.24 3  
12 Hastings, Sade   Bramalea Seconda 1:06.44 2  
13 Bubnich, Samantha   St Marcellinus 1:07.15 3  
14 Thomas, Tivona   St Joseph's - M 1:07.48 3  
15 Angelucci, Daniela   St Roch - Brampt 1:08.60 2  
16 Szemelowski, Sylvia   Father Michael G 1:08.99 4  
17 Ogrodnik, Natale   John Cabot 1:09.12 1  
18 Wivekananthar, Bhaanuja   Stephen Lewis - 1:12.59 2  
19 Adanty, Janet   St Joan of Arc - 1:14.49 4  
20 Dhaliwal, Dolly   Turner Fenton 1:14.74 1  
21 Montiero, Amber   St Joan of Arc - 1:17.14 4  
22 Caesar, Kaitlin   Philip Pocock 1:19.51 1  
-- Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - DNF 4  
-- Sagl, Natasha   John Cabot DNS 1  
-- Balonos, Alba   John Cabot DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ariri, Temisan   St Marquerite d 1:04.69 4  
2 Santos, Jemela Dos   St Edmund Campio 1:05.01 4  
3 Korolas, Vanessa   Father Michael G 1:05.67 4  
4 Williams, Zoey   Mayfield 1:05.99 3  
5 Lewick, Sophie   Cardinal Leger 1:06.21 4  
6 Yogarajah, Vaishnavy   Harold M Brathwa 1:06.23 4  
7 Costa, Taylor   St Marcellinus 1:06.87 4  
8 Jarvis, Rachel   Port Credit 1:07.25 3  
9 McWhinney, Kamoi   St Marquerite d 1:08.29 3  
10 Pusey, Celina   Lincoln M. Alexa 1:08.46 2  
11 Lee-Kim, Victoria   St Francis Xavie 1:08.53 3  
12 O'Shea, Michelle   Loyola Catholic 1:08.99 3  
13 Ehi, Denise   Notre Dame - Bra 1:09.40 2  
14 Crocker, Jenna   Meadowvale 1:09.40 4  
15 Ha, Jessica   Glenforest 1:09.58 2  
16 Savini, Cassie   St Aloysius Gonz 1:09.62 2  
17 Tsang, Jackie   St Marcellinus 1:10.14 2  
18 Walwyn, Chelsea   Streetsville 1:10.42 1  
19 Shuaib, Marya   Stephen Lewis - 1:10.65 1  
20 Sinclair, Denisha   Our Lady of Moun 1:10.78 2  
21 Grant, Chelsea   St Marquerite d 1:10.90 3  
22 Albogatchieva, Aza   Glenforest 1:11.15 3  
23 Lee, Michka   Mississauga SS 1:13.39 1  
24 Osagie, Yvonne   St Edmund Campio 1:14.08 3  
25 Mohamed, Maryam   Central Peel 1:14.16 1  
26 Cheung, Innex   Applewood Ht 1:14.36 1  
27 Oabel, Abbie   Philip Pocock 1:20.83 1  
-- Fields, Emily   Mentor College DQ 1  
-- Wilson, Taylor   Heart Lake DNS 2  
-- Hyzka, Larysa   John Cabot DNS 1  
-- Cabasa, Manilisa   St Joan of Arc - DNS 4  
-- Hand, Kelsey   Clarkson DNS 2  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Sade   St Thomas Aquina 57.34 4  
2 Whyte, Chrisena   St Augustine - B 58.27 4  
3 Edney, Sarah   Our Lady of Moun 59.10 4  
4 Prendergast, Shanice   Heart Lake 1:00.23 4  
5 Kerr, Naomi   St Edmund Campio 1:01.71 3  
6 Vogt, Charissa   Turner Fenton 1:04.11 3  
7 Budraityte, Jurgita   St Joan of Arc - 1:04.19 4  
8 Wisdom, Athena   Heart Lake 1:04.29 2  
9 Morton, Kendra   Meadowvale 1:04.54 3  
10 Ruddy, Dytria   Cardinal Leger 1:04.67 4  
11 Tominac, Ana   St Aloysius Gonz 1:05.05 2  
12 Forde, Kaitlyn   Cardinal Leger 1:05.27 4  
13 Richards, Shanay   Lincoln M. Alexa 1:05.91 3  
14 Bridgewater, Shakera   Father Michael G 1:07.48 3  
15 Plichtova, Lucy   Loyola Catholic 1:07.94 2  
16 Richards, Stacey   St Aloysius Gonz 1:08.12 2  
17 Moylan, Melani   St Aloysius Gonz 1:08.27 2  
18 Short, Heather   Meadowvale 1:08.30 2  
19 Mooney, Ashley   St Thomas Aquina 1:08.57 3  
20 Laforest, Danielle   St Thomas Aquina 1:09.87 3  
21 Tavares, Michelle   St Marcellinus 1:09.89 3  
22 Pembleton, Nicole   Clarkson 1:10.60 2  
23 Khan, Shanice   Brampton Centenn 1:12.49 1  
24 Fila, Karolina   Philip Pocock 1:13.57 2  
-- Thompson, Khadijah   St Edmund Campio DNF 4  
-- Burlock, Leah   Central Peel DNS 1  
-- Power, Jenna   Cardinal Leger DNS 1  
-- Gideon, Ebi   Central Peel DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marryshow, Bianca   Notre Dame - Bra 2:27.57 1  
2 Olivares, Isabella   Holy Name of Mar 2:33.96 1  
3 Cruz, Tifanny Sun Dela   John Fraser 2:35.44 1  
4 Houston, Katherine   Mentor College 2:35.99 1  
5 Shallo, Suhailia   Turner Fenton 2:37.99 1  
6 Pitton, Samantha   Cawthra Park 2:41.38 1  
7 Stec, Camilla   Father Michael G 2:42.12 1  
8 Szemelowski, Sylvia   Father Michael G 2:43.65 1  
9 Semple, Colleen   Turner Fenton 2:48.02 1  
10 Minott, Nadine   St Joseph's - M 2:48.42 1  
11 Greig, Sarah   Heart Lake 2:49.61 1  
12 Bracho, Carmen   St Marquerite d 2:51.87 1  
13 Nowak, Emily   St Joan of Arc - 2:53.66 1  
14 Mackinnon, Jennifer   Applewood Ht 2:56.12 1  
15 Yang, Ruiying   Turner Fenton 2:59.46 1  
16 Bracho, Eva   St Marquerite d 3:00.08 1  
17 Balonos, Alba   John Cabot 3:00.40 1  
18 Wegierak, Dana   St Martin's 3:04.17 1  
19 Doan, Natalie   St Martin's 3:04.49 1  
20 Majdalani, Andrea   Father Michael G 3:09.37 1  
21 Dickinson, Paris   Cardinal Leger 3:12.09 1  
22 Carfrae, Lindsey   Clarkson 3:14.68 1  
-- Leon, Bridget   Port Credit DNS 1  
-- Sohn, Jenny   Lorne Park DNS 1  
-- Montiero, Amber   St Joan of Arc - DNS 1  
-- McEneaney, Steph   St Aloysius Gonz SCR 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edney, Nadine   Our Lady of Moun 2:35.81 1  
2 Duic, Nicole   St Marcellinus 2:36.51 1  
3 Costa, Taylor   St Marcellinus 2:37.56 1  
4 Hyzka, Larysa   John Cabot 2:40.15 1  
5 Mistry, Tiana   St Joan of Arc - 2:40.79 1  
6 Clark, Rachel   Clarkson 2:41.12 1  
7 Yogarajah, Vaishnavy   Harold M Brathwa 2:45.29 1  
8 Hilton, Jade   Lorne Park 2:45.68 1  
9 Liu, Victoria   Turner Fenton 2:45.94 1  
10 Bhinder, Breanne   Brampton Christi 2:48.98 1  
11 Mcavoy, Maddie   Mentor College 2:52.57 1  
12 Maltese, Tiana   Philip Pocock 2:54.65 1  
13 Opoku-Ware, Whitney   St Marquerite d 2:56.84 1  
14 Mohamed, Maryam   Central Peel 3:00.60 1  
15 Luong, Michelle   Cawthra Park 3:02.27 1  
16 Raftery, Julia   St Aloysius Gonz 3:11.73 1  
-- Lazzaro, Olivia   Humberview SCR 1  
-- Cabasa, Manilisa   St Joan of Arc - SCR 1  
-- Venkov, Adrianna   Father Michael G DNS 1  
-- Lazzaro, Mary   Humberview DNS 1  
-- Sun, Laura   Cawthra Park DNS 1  
-- Khong, Kathy   Cawthra Park DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nevison, Stephanie   Clarkson 2:19.33 1  
2 Tier, Alix   Cawthra Park 2:21.10 1  
3 Whyte, Chrisena   St Augustine - B 2:23.43 1  
4 Prendergast, Shanice   Heart Lake 2:24.23 1  
5 Sinclair, Laura   Cardinal Leger 2:27.87 1  
6 Deibert, Shelby   Robert Hall 2:31.12 1  
7 Deonarain, Ashley   Turner Fenton 2:33.58 1  
8 Sabiston, Milda   Applewood Ht 2:35.01 1  
9 Mooney, Ashley   St Thomas Aquina 2:40.32 1  
10 Laforest, Danielle   St Thomas Aquina 2:41.16 1  
11 Sheppard, Amanda   St Aloysius Gonz 2:42.53 1  
12 Moylan, Melani   St Aloysius Gonz 2:43.01 1  
13 Herman, Danielle   Mayfield 2:45.37 1  
14 Adeshina, Adejumoke   St Thomas Aquina 2:45.56 1  
15 McEneaney, Steph   St Aloysius Gonz 2:45.91 1  
16 Bracey, Kim   Port Credit 2:46.21 1  
17 Martin, Hannah   Central Peel 2:47.70 1  
18 Khan, Shanice   Brampton Centenn 2:47.87 1  
19 Olejarczyk, Olena   Father Michael G 2:48.15 1  
20 Curtis, Meredith   Mentor College 2:49.18 1  
21 Wood, Steph   Mentor College 2:50.58 1  
22 Angeloff, Katie   Central Peel 2:51.78 1  
23 Campbell, Cassandra   Robert Hall 2:52.63 1  
24 Maris, Alexandra   Port Credit 2:54.40 1  
-- Crocker, Katrina   Mentor College DNS 1  
-- Short, Heather   Meadowvale DNS 1  
-- Morton, Kendra   Meadowvale DNS 1  
-- Murphy, Julia   Port Credit DNS 1  
-- Dancy, Michelle   Philip Pocock DNS 1  
-- Power, Jenna   Cardinal Leger SCR 1  
-- Marryshow, Bianca   Notre Dame - Bra SCR 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cruz, Tifanny Sun Dela   John Fraser 5:16.10 1  
2 Phillips, Coby   Brampton Centenn 5:18.04 1  
3 Ferrara, Lauren   St Marcellinus 5:19.82 1  
4 Martin, Annelise   The Woodlands 5:24.32 1  
5 Murchison, Clare   Meadowvale 5:26.51 1  
6 Moorehead, Amy   St Marcellinus 5:27.67 1  
7 Juniper, Lisa   Brampton Centenn 5:38.41 1  
8 Greig, Sarah   Heart Lake 5:40.44 1  
9 McGaugh, Sarah   Notre Dame - Bra 5:43.23 1  
10 Square, Hayley   Mayfield 5:43.83 1  
11 Shallo, Suhailia   Turner Fenton 5:44.22 1  
12 Mack, Zoe   Cawthra Park 5:44.60 1  
13 Campbell, Laura   St Marcellinus 5:46.06 1  
14 Huet, Elise   Mayfield 5:53.79 1  
15 Semple, Colleen   Turner Fenton 5:54.54 1  
16 Cardinell, Chase   Meadowvale 6:00.63 1  
17 Nease, Nicole   Meadowvale 6:01.12 1  
18 Doane, Brett   Fletcher's Meado 6:02.23 1  
19 Crocker, Megan   Meadowvale 6:12.33 1  
20 Bracho, Eva   St Marquerite d 6:13.03 1  
21 Bracho, Carmen   St Marquerite d 6:15.68 1  
22 Cowan, Hayley   St Edmund Campio 6:21.20 1  
23 McLoughlin, Caitlin   St Aloysius Gonz 6:22.83 1  
24 Nowak, Emily   St Joan of Arc - 6:24.93 1  
25 Lindo, Stephanie   St Edmund Campio 6:27.58 1  
26 Dickinson, Paris   Cardinal Leger 6:29.62 1  
27 Gujadhur, Priti   John Cabot 6:38.17 1  
28 Geiser, Hannah   John Cabot 6:41.62 1  
29 Degutis, Julia   John Cabot 6:44.87 1  
-- McEneaney, Steph   St Aloysius Gonz DNS 1  
-- Ghousy, Angela   Clarkson DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vincent, Katie   Iona Catholic 5:17.85 1  
2 Edney, Nadine   Our Lady of Moun 5:24.79 1  
3 Kellar, Sierra   Our Lady of Moun 5:25.89 1  
4 Duic, Nicole   St Marcellinus 5:26.11 1  
5 McGuire, Cailie   Loyola Catholic 5:26.34 1  
6 Wojtis, Anna   Philip Pocock 5:26.38 1  
7 LowSin, Stephanie   St Marcellinus 5:33.20 1  
8 Owens, Jacqueline   St Roch - Brampt 5:37.81 1  
9 Albogatchieva, Aza   Glenforest 5:37.83 1  
10 Shukla, Serena   Streetsville 5:37.99 1  
11 Mistry, Tiana   St Joan of Arc - 5:39.84c 1  
12 Ziemnicki, Magdalena   Cardinal Leger 5:43.58 1  
13 Liu, Victoria   Turner Fenton 5:44.20 1  
14 Clark, Rachel   Clarkson 5:44.97 1  
15 Ha, Jessica   Glenforest 5:47.08 1  
16 Crocker, Jenna   Meadowvale 5:48.76 1  
17 Hadaway, Kashada   Fletcher's Meado 5:48.97 1  
18 Mcavoy, Maddie   Mentor College 5:51.62 1  
19 Hunter, Ashley   Heart Lake 5:52.74 1  
20 Gillelan, Kaitlyn   Mayfield 5:55.30 1  
21 He, Juexia   Glenforest 5:56.18 1  
22 Koop, MacKenzie   John Fraser 5:59.92 1  
23 Bhinder, Breanne   Brampton Christi 6:12.92 1  
24 Grier, Emily   Cawthra Park 6:14.16 1  
25 Hwang, Jerry   Cawthra Park 6:15.04 1  
26 Rushton, Brooklyn   Mentor College 6:16.16 1  
27 Draper, Alanna   Gordon Graydon 6:24.22 1  
28 Opoku-Ware, Whitney   St Marquerite d 6:25.38 1  
-- Hilton, Jade   Lorne Park DNS 1  
-- Lazzaro, Olivia   Humberview DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nevison, Stephanie   Clarkson 4:52.86 1  
2 Tier, Alix   Cawthra Park 4:55.27 1  
3 Sinclair, Laura   Cardinal Leger 5:03.62 1  
4 Conlon, Chloe   Notre Dame - Bra 5:12.83 1  
5 McGaugh, Emily   Notre Dame - Bra 5:22.51 1  
6 Trueman, Natasha   Streetsville 5:23.23 1  
7 Snook, Stephany   Heart Lake 5:27.64 1  
8 Sheppard, Amanda   St Aloysius Gonz 5:31.55 1  
9 Goulden, Shannon   Mentor College 5:36.79 1  
10 Smith, Hayley   Mayfield 5:38.27 1  
11 Sabiston, Milda   Applewood Ht 5:40.51 1  
12 Silva, Stephanie   Cardinal Leger 5:42.32 1  
13 Behmer, Danielle   Our Lady of Moun 5:44.58 1  
14 Coutts, Cara   St Paul's - Tren 5:45.22 1  
15 Bracey, Kim   Port Credit 5:46.58 1  
16 Palmieri, Rebecca   Mayfield 5:47.12 1  
17 Short, Heather   Meadowvale 5:50.27 1  
18 Giovannetti, Erika   Lorne Park 5:52.96 1  
19 Zilinski, Taylor   Meadowvale 5:56.78 1  
20 Paserin, Olivia   Streetsville 5:58.68 1  
21 Keaney, Madison   Cardinal Leger 6:00.28 1  
22 Wood, Steph   Mentor College 6:02.24 1  
23 Smith, Michelle   St Aloysius Gonz 6:06.51 1  
24 Plati, Rachel   Our Lady of Moun 6:09.50 1  
25 Ziobroski, Alana   Cardinal Leger 6:22.04 1  
-- Dulhanty, Emily   Loyola Catholic DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sinclair, Laura   Cardinal Leger 5:26.09 1  
2 Dulhanty, Emily   Loyola Catholic 5:33.98 1  
3 McGaugh, Emily   Notre Dame - Bra 5:47.57 1  
4 Silva, Stephanie   Cardinal Leger 5:53.83 1  
5 Sabiston, Milda   Applewood Ht 5:55.26 1  
6 Olivares, Isabella   Holy Name of Mar 5:59.27 1  
7 Budraityte, Jurgita   St Joan of Arc - 6:02.16 1  
8 Bracey, Kim   Port Credit 6:27.77 1  
9 Crocker, Katrina   Mentor College 6:28.84 1  
10 Martin, Hannah   Central Peel 6:29.51 1  
11 Maris, Alexandra   Port Credit 6:30.21 1  
12 Angeloff, Katie   Central Peel 6:33.39 1  
13 Turk, Katelyn   St Paul's - Tren 6:35.08 1  
14 Zilinski, Taylor   Meadowvale 6:40.04 1  
15 Gideon, Ebi   Central Peel 6:40.57 1  
16 Rushton, Brooklyn   Mentor College 6:51.62 1  
17 Childs, Jordan   Brampton Centenn 6:55.14 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Coby   Brampton Centenn 11:30.40 1  
2 Ferrara, Lauren   St Marcellinus 11:40.03 1  
3 Martin, Annelise   The Woodlands 11:56.90 1  
4 Moorehead, Amy   St Marcellinus 12:07.83 1  
5 Murchison, Clare   Meadowvale 12:16.23 1  
6 McGaugh, Sarah   Notre Dame - Bra 12:33.59 1  
7 Mack, Zoe   Cawthra Park 12:38.87 1  
8 Huet, Elise   Mayfield 12:43.80 1  
9 Square, Hayley   Mayfield 12:46.35 1  
10 Nowak, Emily   St Joan of Arc - 13:57.60 1  
11 Doane, Brett   Fletcher's Meado 14:28.87 1  
-- Kaler, Manreet   Turner Fenton DNS 1  
-- Lindo, Stephanie   St Edmund Campio DNS 1  
-- Kalirai, Simran   Stephen Lewis - DNS 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hilton, Jade   Lorne Park 11:52.33 1  
2 Mistry, Tiana   St Joan of Arc - 11:57.82 1  
3 Kellar, Sierra   Our Lady of Moun 12:05.63 1  
4 Ziemnicki, Magdalena   Cardinal Leger 12:09.50 1  
5 Clark, Rachel   Clarkson 12:13.98 1  
6 LowSin, Stephanie   St Marcellinus 12:20.93 1  
7 Shukla, Serena   Streetsville 12:34.28 1  
8 Hadaway, Kashada   Fletcher's Meado 12:51.32 1  
9 Hunter, Ashley   Heart Lake 12:55.97 1  
10 He, Juexia   Glenforest 12:59.63 1  
11 Fallows, Carrie   Streetsville 13:25.08 1  
12 Enami, Shoko   Streetsville 13:25.81 1  
13 Steenson, Amanda   St Marcellinus 13:32.62 1  
14 Thurner, Lauren   St Marcellinus 14:13.45 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nevison, Stephanie   Clarkson 10:51.36 1  
2 Tier, Alix   Cawthra Park 10:57.55 1  
3 McGaugh, Emily   Notre Dame - Bra 11:08.66 1  
4 Conlon, Chloe   Notre Dame - Bra 11:08.69 1  
5 Sheppard, Amanda   St Aloysius Gonz 11:30.23 1  
6 Snook, Stephany   Heart Lake 11:31.78 1  
7 Silva, Stephanie   Cardinal Leger 11:56.57 1  
8 Giovannetti, Erika   Lorne Park 12:26.55 1  
9 Coutts, Cara   St Paul's - Tren 12:34.46 1  
10 Keaney, Madison   Cardinal Leger 12:49.92 1  
11 Turk, Katelyn   St Paul's - Tren 12:57.47 1  
12 Smith, Michelle   St Aloysius Gonz 13:08.37 1  
13 Ziobroski, Alana   Cardinal Leger 13:25.24 1  
14 Cooper, Israel   St Aloysius Gonz 13:29.32 1  
15 Childs, Jordan   Brampton Centenn 13:36.35 1  
-- Plati, Rachel   Our Lady of Moun DNF 1  
-- Goulden, Shannon   Mentor College DNS 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Naruszewicz, Mija   Father Michael G 13.00 1  
2 Nelson, Monique   St Augustine - B 13.49 1  
3 Adanty, Janet   St Joan of Arc - 13.52 1  
4 Shelton, Julia   Cawthra Park 13.57 1  
5 Juniper, Lisa   Brampton Centenn 14.90 1  
6 Richards, Alex   St Marcellinus 15.22 1  
7 Bordignon, Samantha   St Marcellinus 15.27 1  
-- Platt, Heather   St Aloysius Gonz DNF 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Naruszewicz, Mija   Father Michael G 13.10 3  
2 Nelson, Monique   St Augustine - B 13.55 2  
4 Shelton, Julia   Cawthra Park 14.01 3  
3 Adanty, Janet   St Joan of Arc - 14.29 1  
7 Platt, Heather   St Aloysius Gonz 14.62 3  
8 Bordignon, Samantha   St Marcellinus 15.26 3  
5 Juniper, Lisa   Brampton Centenn 15.35 1  
9 Iglesias, Gabie   Mentor College 15.44 1  
6 Richards, Alex   St Marcellinus 15.76 2  
10 Kowal, Courtney   St Aloysius Gonz 16.04 3  
11 Karerangabo, Anick   Philip Pocock 16.13 3  
12 Ariado, Sigrid   St Aloysius Gonz 16.73 2  
13 Wallace, Alaina   Mayfield 17.57 1  
14 Vernon, Saquon   Central Peel 18.97 2  
15 Harasyn, Madison   Lorne Park 21.84 1  
-- Dao, Janessa   Father Michael G DQ 2  
-- Caesar, Kaitlin   Philip Pocock DNS 2  
-- Vacl, Andrea   Port Credit DNS 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, Jeniffer   St Marcellinus 13.39 1  
2 Williams, Zoey   Mayfield 13.65 1  
3 Russell, Natasha   Gordon Graydon 14.07 1  
4 Ghosh, Olivia   John Fraser 14.47 1  
5 Figueroa, Latoni   St Augustine - B 14.61 1  
6 Wing, Melody   St Augustine - B 14.78 1  
7 Onyewuchi, Tomachi   St Marcellinus 15.45 1  
-- Alley, Heather   Mentor College SCR 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Zoey   Mayfield 13.43 2  
2 Hill, Jeniffer   St Marcellinus 13.73 1  
3 Russell, Natasha   Gordon Graydon 14.27 3  
4 Ghosh, Olivia   John Fraser 14.48 2  
7 Wing, Melody   St Augustine - B 14.71 2  
5 Figueroa, Latoni   St Augustine - B 14.88 1  
6 Onyewuchi, Tomachi   St Marcellinus 15.38 3  
8 Alley, Heather   Mentor College 15.99 1  
9 Gill, Rabjot   Brampton Christi 16.08 1  
10 Budisa, Rose   Philip Pocock 16.31 2  
11 Convey, Alex   Mentor College 16.67 2  
12 McDougall, Catherine   Lorne Park 16.88 2  
13 Lawes, Oshay   Erindale 17.14 3  
14 Shaw, Mairead   Mentor College 17.15 3  
15 Brown, Shinnel   Fletcher's Meado 18.15 3  
16 Mitchell, Jody   Gordon Graydon 18.20 1  
17 Sheikh, Iqra   Gordon Graydon 18.50 2  
18 Strokov, Megan   St Marcellinus 19.02 1  
-- Huynh, Samantha   Gordon Graydon DNS 3  
-- Johnson, Jasmine   St Augustine - B DNS 3  
-- Finelli, Amanda   Mentor College DNS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jammeh, Fatima   Brampton Centenn 14.64 1  
2 Taylor, Altonia   St Marcellinus 16.44 1  
3 Zammit, Karly   St Aloysius Gonz 17.53 1  
4 Maylor, Nicole   Philip Pocock 17.78 1  
5 Canini, Giovanna   Robert Hall 18.29 1  
6 McGrath, Kira   Mentor College 18.72 1  
7 Grant, Zeanna-Shea   Fletcher's Meado 19.83 1  
-- Knowles, Shaniqua   Our Lady of Moun SCR 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jammeh, Fatima   Brampton Centenn 14.84 1  
3 Canini, Giovanna   Robert Hall 16.53 1  
2 Taylor, Altonia   St Marcellinus 16.70 2  
4 Knowles, Shaniqua   Our Lady of Moun 17.48 2  
5 Zammit, Karly   St Aloysius Gonz 17.85 2  
6 Maylor, Nicole   Philip Pocock 17.90 1  
7 McGrath, Kira   Mentor College 18.91 2  
8 Grant, Zeanna-Shea   Fletcher's Meado 19.14 2  
9 Galli, Tea   Mentor College 19.19 1  
10 Wiercigroch, Monica   Philip Pocock 19.49 2  
11 Brown, Kathleen   Mentor College 19.79 2  
12 Yanush, Rhiannon   St Aloysius Gonz 20.01 1  
-- Elliott, Antya   The Woodlands FS 1  
-- Murphy, Julia   Port Credit DNS 1  
-- Muzzin, Amanda   St Joseph's - M DNS 1  
-- Pass, Hannah   Port Credit DNS 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Naruszewicz, Mija   Father Michael G 48.25 3  
2 Pitton, Samantha   Cawthra Park 50.34 3  
3 Adanty, Janet   St Joan of Arc - 51.11 3  
4 Stec, Camilla   Father Michael G 51.53 3  
5 Iglesias, Gabie   Mentor College 53.87 2  
6 Baker, Sarah   Cawthra Park 53.89 3  
7 Dovaston, Krista   Port Credit 54.63 3  
8 Juniper, Lisa   Brampton Centenn 54.66 3  
9 Dao, Janessa   Father Michael G 54.76 3  
10 Elson, Brittanie   Heart Lake 55.09 2  
11 Kowal, Courtney   St Aloysius Gonz 56.71 2  
12 Richards, Alex   St Marcellinus 57.34 1  
13 Snitkova, Polina   Cawthra Park 57.36 2  
14 Nair, Amilia   Port Credit 57.39 1  
15 Bordignon, Samantha   St Marcellinus 58.41 2  
16