Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 21st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (22)
View
+
Photos (92)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011


 

2011 LIVE Results - Oxy High Performance Meet

Published by
Shane   on May 21st 2011, 10:14pm
Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:58 AM  5/22/2011  Page 1 
USATF High Performance 
Occidental College 
Results - Track Events 

Women 800 Meter Run "B" 
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================ 
Section  1 
  1 Leanna MacLean               Phoenix Ath. Can       2:04.40 
  2 Laura Januszeweski           Unattached             2:04.46 
  3 Jessica Smith                Canada                 2:05.20 
  4 Kimarra McDonald             Chrismas Sports        2:06.00 
  5 Stephanie Herrick            C P T C                2:06.08 
  6 Stephanie Charnigo           Unattached             2:06.13 
  7 Celia Peters                 Halifast/Canada        2:06.19 
  8 Melanie Hardy                E V O Track Club       2:06.51 
  9 April Montgomery             N B S V                2:11.52 
 10 Tiffany LaMar                Unattached             2:12.98 
 11 Briana Barlow                Unattached             2:18.92 
 -- Joy Eaton                    Unattached                 DNF 

Women 800 Meter Run Championship 
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Alice Schmidt                U S O C/Unattached     1:59.48 
  2 Maggie Vessey                New Balance            1:59.56 
  3 Geena Gall                   OTC                    2:00.86 
  4 Heather Kampf                Unattached             2:01.08 
  5 Erica Moore                  Unattached             2:01.12 
  6 Jenny Simpson                New Balance            2:01.20 
  7 Lemlem Ogasilassie           St. Laurent/Canada     2:01.82 
  8 Lindsey Schnell              Brooks                 2:02.50 
 -- Ashley McClaughlin           Unattached                 DNF 

Women 1500 Meter Run "B" 
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Kim Conley                   Chrismas Sports        4:12.05 
  2 Jackie Areson                Nike                   4:12.55 
  3 Lauren Hagans                Asics                  4:13.92 
  4 Bridget Franek               OTC                    4:17.10 
  5 Allie Kieffer                Sun Elite TC           4:17.56 
  6 Ashley Hinther               Unattached             4:20.85 
  7 Rachel Cliff                 Unattached             4:21.69 
  8 Cat Beck                     C P T C                4:21.95 
  9 Tanya Zeferjahn              Bowerman Ath Club      4:29.08 
 10 Annie Lydens                 Pomona-Pitzer          4:34.53 
 11 Ellie Sanders                Unattached             4:44.79 
 12 Lauren Hall                  Unattached             4:45.42 
 -- Lesley Higgins               New York AC                DNF 

Women 1500 Meter Run Championship 
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Katie Follett                Brooks                 4:07.44 
  2 Treniere Moser               Nike                   4:08.10 
  3 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   4:08.60
  4 Nicole Sifuentes             Canada/Saucony         4:10.02 
  5 Brie Felnagle                adidas                 4:10.12 
  6 Jemma Simpson                OTC                    4:10.29 
  7 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            4:10.77 
  8 Angela Bizzarri              Brooks                 4:11.26 
  9 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                   4:11.67 
 10 Gabriella Anderson           Brooks                 4:12.02 
 11 Lauren Bonds                 adidas/Raleigh         4:12.18 
 12 Heidi Dahl                   New Balance            4:12.78 
 13 Malindi Elmore               Canada                 4:13.78 
 14 Frances Koons                New Balance            4:15.61 
 15 Marina Muncan                New Balance/Serbia     4:19.88 
 -- Leanna MacLean               Phoenix Ath. Can           DNF 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship 
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Lisa Aguilera                Nike                   9:43.95 
  2 Beverly Ramos                Puerto Rico            9:47.36 
  3 Stephanie Reilly             New Balance            9:49.78 
  4 Delilah Dicrescenzo          Puma                   9:50.12 
  5 Sarah Hall                   Asics                  9:50.41 
  6 Minori Hayakari              Nike/Japan             9:52.77 
  7 Genevieve Lalonde            Canada                 9:55.01 
  8 Stephanie Pezzullo           Sun Elite TC           9:56.82 
  9 Nicole Bush                  SC New Balance        10:01.57 
 10 Kara June                    Unattached            10:08.65 
 11 Shayla Houlihan              Brooks                10:16.47 
 12 Sandra Lopez                 Mexico                10:20.80 
 13 Lennie Waite                 Tm Rogue Elit/GB      10:23.52 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase "B" 
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Dana Buchanan                Canada                10:05.71 
  2 Lesley Higgins               New York AC           10:07.46 
  3 Jane Rudkin                  Unattached            10:09.88 
  4 Erin Bedell                  adidas                10:10.48 
  5 Meredith Mac Gregor          Canada                10:13.83 
  6 Lydia Willemese              Canada                10:15.86 
  7 Stephanie Pancoast           N B S V               10:15.96 
  8 Evelyn Ross                  Unattached            10:31.85 
  9 Sarah Madebach               Team Rogue            10:35.69 

Men 800 Meter Run Championship 
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================ 
Section 1
  1 Cory Primm                   Unattached             1:44.71 
  2 Tyler Mulder                 OTC                    1:44.83 
  3 David Torrence               Nike                   1:45.43 
  4 Russell Brown                OTC                    1:45.83 
  5 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:45.86
  6 Rob Novak                    New York AC            1:46.01 
  7 Jackson Kivuna               Nike                   1:46.22 
  8 Prince Mumba                 Santa Monica TC        1:46.50 
 -- Matt Scherer                 Unattached                 DNF 
Section  2 
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:46.01 
  2 Andrew Ellerton              Unattached             1:46.39 
  3 Mark Wieczorek               Unattached             1:46.54 
  4 Tetlo Emmen                  Unattached             1:47.51 
  5 Brandon Shaw                 Bac-Elite              1:48.08 
  6 Richard Jones                Santa Monica TC        1:48.18 
  7 Brian Gagnon                 I T A                  1:48.33 
  8 Golden Coachman              U S Army               1:49.38 
  9 Darren St Clair              UK Athletics           1:50.26 
 -- Alex Wechsler                N J N Y TC                 DNF 
 -- Rico Greenhowe               Unattached                 DNF 

Men 800 Meter Run "D" 
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================ 
Section  1 
  1 Steve Norton                 Unattached             1:51.73 
  2 John Simmons                 Unattached             1:52.63 
  3 Mike Sindicich               Unattached             1:55.64 
  4 Alan Rios                    Unattached             1:57.49 
  5 Kian Banks                   Unattached             1:58.65 

Men 800 Meter Run "C" 
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Jeff Riesley                 Australia              1:45.02 
  2 Julis Mutekanga              C P T C                1:46.45 
  3 Kevin Hicks                  S E T A                1:46.65 
  4 Kyle Smith                   Phoenix Ath. Can       1:46.85 
  5 Tevan Everett                Unattached             1:47.05 
  6 Quinn Ferguson               Unattached             1:47.11 
  7 Dustin Emrani                C P T C                1:48.15 
  8 Geoff Harris                 Halifast/Canada        1:48.90 
  9 Alan Schmidt                 Unattached             1:48.96 
 10 Scott Crawford               Unattached             1:49.02 
 11 Brendan Mahoney              Unattached             1:49.13 
 12 Matt Petrocci                Unattached             1:50.47 
 13 Deon Bascon                  New York AC            1:52.37 

Men 1500 Meter Run "C" 
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Jon Peterson                 Unattached             3:43.58 
  2 Peter Corregan               Running Room           3:43.76 
  3 David Edwards                Unattached             3:45.19 
  4 Tonny Okello                 Santa Monica TC        3:46.99 
  5 Yermie Cohen                 Unattached             3:47.85
  6 Christian Hesch              Unattached             3:48.44 
  7 Luis Ibara                   Unattached             3:49.21 
  8 Nick Karwoski                Unattached             3:53.18 
  9 Sean Colaco                  Unattached             4:02.95 
 10 Blake Ramos                  Unattached             4:11.81 
 -- Jon Pierce                   Unattached                 DNF 

Men 1500 Meter Run "B" 
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Jordon McNamara              OTC                    3:42.26 
  2 Rob Myers                    Saucony                3:42.91 
  3 Geoff Martinson              Prince George TC       3:42.94 
  4 Chris Gowel                  Unattached             3:43.99 
  5 Pablo Solares                Nike/Mexico            3:44.21 
  6 Justin Marpole-Bird          Unattached             3:46.91 
  7 Sam Horn                     Unattached             3:47.32 
  8 Matt Lincoln                 Phoenix Ath. Can       3:47.42 
  9 Aidan Walsh                  New York AC            3:47.98 
 10 Phil Reid                    Unattached             3:49.52 
 -- Sean Brosnan                 Unattached                 DNF 
 -- Rob Novak                    New York AC                DNF 

Men 1500 Meter Run Championship 
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Andrew Wheating              OTC                    3:36.46 
  2 Kyle Miller                  Nike                   3:36.82 
  3 Nathan Brannen               Saucony                3:36.98 
  4 Lopez Lomong                 Nike                   3:37.01 
  5 Will Leer                    Nike                   3:37.01 
  6 Andrew Bumbalough            Nike O T C             3:37.15 
  7 Taylor Milne                 Speed River TC         3:37.20 
  8 Nick Symmonds                OTC                    3:38.18 
  9 Leo Manzano                  Nike                   3:38.26 
 10 Evan Jager                   Nike O T C             3:38.80 
 11 Tommy Schmitz                Saucony                3:40.84 
 12 Matt Tegenkamp               Nike O T C             3:41.72 
 -- Nick Willis                  Reebok                     DNF 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 
================================================================ 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================ 
  1 Jukka Keskisalo              Finland                8:49.45 
  2 Stephen Pifer                OTC                    9:02.19 
  3 Matt Williams                Falcon Dst Prjct       9:08.51 
  4 Steve Decastro               Unattached             9:18.34 
 -- Alex Genest                  Speed River TC             DNF 
 -- Jacques Sallberg             Unattached                 DNF

 
 
Post as: 
History for Hoka One One Middle Distance Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 41 9 505  
2014 1 46 10 132  
2013 1 20 4 197  
2012 1 82 7 252  
2011 1 22 3 92  
2010 1 20 3 57