Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 21st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (22)
View
+
Photos (92)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011


 

2011 LIVE Results - Oxy High Performance Meet

Published by
Shane   on May 21 2011, 10:14 PM
Oxy High Performance Meet - May 21, 2011
Eagle Rock, CA, US
 
Men: 800m | 1500m | 3k Steeple

Women: 800m | 1500m | 3k Steeple
 
Mens 800m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riesley, Jeff   Australia 1:45.02 1  
2 Mutekanga, Julis   Cptc-New Balance 1:46.45 1  
3 Hicks, Kevin   S.E.T.A. 1:46.65 1  
4 Smith, Kyle   Phoenix Athl 1:46.85 1  
5 Everett, Tevan   Unattached 1:47.05 1  
6 Ferguson, Quinn   Unattached 1:47.11 1  
7 Emrani, Dustin   Cptc-New Balance 1:48.15 1  
8 Harris, Geoff   Halifast Athleti 1:48.90 1  
9 Schmidt, Alan   Unattached 1:48.96 1  
10 Crawford, Scott   Unattached 1:49.02 1  
11 Mahoney, Brendan   Unattached 1:49.13 1  
12 Petrocci, Matt   Unattached 1:50.47 1  
13 Bascon, Deon   NYAC 1:52.37 1  
 
Mens 800m Championship Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Primm, Cory   Unattached 1:44.71 1  
2 Mulder, Tyler   OTC Elite 1:44.83 1  
3 Torrence, David   Nike 1:45.43 1  
4 Brown, Russell   OTC Elite 1:45.83 1  
5 Solomon, Duane   Saucony 1:45.86 1  
1 Robinson, Khadevis   Nike 1:46.01 2  
6 Novak, Rob   NYAC 1:46.01 1  
7 Kivuna, Jackson   Nike 1:46.22 1  
2 Ellerton, Andrew   Unattached 1:46.39 2  
8 Mumba, Prince   Santa Monica TC 1:46.50 1  
3 Wieczorek, Mark   Unattached 1:46.54 2  
4 Emmen, Tetlo   Unattached 1:47.51 2  
5 Shaw, Brandon   Bowerman Athleti 1:48.08 2  
6 Jones, Richard   Santa Monica TC 1:48.18 2  
7 Gagnon, Brian   In-the-Arena 1:48.33 2  
8 Coachman, Golden   US Army WCAP 1:49.38 2  
9 Clair, Darren St   Great Britain 1:50.26 2  
-- Scherer, Matt   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Wechsler, Alex   NJ-NY Track Club DNF 2  
-- Greenhowe, Rico   Unattached DNF 2  
 
Mens 800m D Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norton, Steve   Unattached 1:51.73 1  
2 Simmons, John   Unattached 1:52.63 1  
3 Sindicich, Mike   Unattached 1:55.64 1  
4 Rios, Alan   Unattached 1:57.49 1  
5 Banks, Kian   Unattached 1:58.65 1  
 
Mens 1500m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNamara, Jordan   OTC Elite 3:42.26 1  
2 Myers, Rob   Saucony 3:42.91 1  
3 Martinson, Geoff   Prince George (c 3:42.94 1  
4 Gowel, Chris   Unattached 3:43.99 1  
5 Solares, Pablo   Nike 3:44.21 1  
6 Marpole-Bird, Justin   Unattached 3:46.91 1  
7 Horn, Sam   Unattached 3:47.32 1  
8 Lincoln, Matt   Phoenix Athl 3:47.42 1  
9 Walsh, Aidan   NYAC 3:47.98 1  
10 Reid, Phil   Unattached 3:49.52 1  
-- Brosnan, Sean   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Novak, Rob   NYAC DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Jon   Unattached 3:43.58 1  
2 Corregan, Peter   Running Room 3:43.76 1  
3 Edwards, David   Unattached 3:45.19 1  
4 Okello, Tonny   Santa Monica TC 3:46.99 1  
5 Cohen, Yermie   Unattached 3:47.85 1  
6 Hesch, Christian   Unattached 3:48.44 1  
7 Ibara, Luis   Unattached 3:49.21 1  
8 Karwoski, Nick   Unattached 3:53.18 1  
9 Colaco, Sean   Unattached 4:02.95 1  
10 Ramos, Blake   Unattached 4:11.81 1  
-- Pierce, Jon   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Championship Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wheating, Andrew   OTC Elite 3:36.46 1  
2 Miller, Kyle   Nike 3:36.82 1  
3 Brannen, Nathan   Saucony 3:36.98 1  
4 Lomong, Lopez   Nike 3:37.01 1  
5 Leer, Will   Nike 3:37.01 1  
6 Bumbalough, Andrew   Nike 3:37.15 1  
7 Milne, Taylor   Speed River Olym 3:37.20 1  
8 Symmonds, Nick   OTC Elite 3:38.18 1  
9 Manzano, Leo   Nike 3:38.26 1  
10 Jager, Evan   Nike 3:38.80 1  
11 Schmitz, Tommy   Saucony 3:40.84 1  
12 Tegenkamp, Matt   Nike 3:41.72 1  
-- Willis, Nick   Reebok DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keskisalo, Jukka   Finland 8:49.45 1  
2 Pifer, Stephen   OTC Elite 9:02.19 1  
3 Williams, Matt   Falcon Dista 9:08.51 1  
4 Decastro, Steve   Unattached 9:18.34 1  
-- Genest, Alex   Speed River Olym DNF 1  
-- sallberg, jacques   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacLean, Leanna   Phoenix Athl 2:04.40 1  
2 Januszeweski, Laura   Unattached 2:04.46 1  
3 Smith, Jessica   Athletics Canada 2:05.20 1  
4 McDonald, Kimarra   Chrismas Sports 2:06.00 1  
5 Herrick, Stephanie   Cptc-New Balance 2:06.08 1  
6 Charnigo, Stephanie   Unattached 2:06.13 1  
7 Peters, Celia   Halifast Athleti 2:06.19 1  
8 Hardy, Melanie   Evo Track Club 2:06.51 1  
9 Montgomery, April   New Balance Sili 2:11.52 1  
10 LaMar, Tiffany   Unattached 2:12.98 1  
11 Barlow, Briana   Unattached 2:18.92 1  
-- Eaton, Joy   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Championship Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schmidt, Alice   Unattached 1:59.48 1  
2 Vessey, Maggie   New Balance 1:59.56 1  
3 Gall, Geena   OTC Elite 2:00.86 1  
4 Kampf, Heather   Unattached 2:01.08 1  
5 Moore, Erica   Unattached 2:01.12 1  
6 Simpson, Jenny   New Balance 2:01.20 1  
7 Ogasilassie, Lemlem   St. Laurent (cit 2:01.82 1  
8 Schnell, Lindsey   Brooks 2:02.50 1  
-- McClaughlin, Ashley   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conley, Kim   Chrismas Sports 4:12.05 1  
2 Areson, Jackie   Nike 4:12.55 1  
3 Hagans, Lauren   Asics 4:13.92 1  
4 Franek, Bridget   OTC Elite 4:17.10 1  
5 Kieffer, Allie   Sun Elite 4:17.56 1  
6 Hinther, Ashley   Unattached 4:20.85 1  
7 Cliff, Rachel   Unattached 4:21.69 1  
8 Beck, Cat   Cptc-New Balance 4:21.95 1  
9 Zeferjahn, Tanya   Bowerman Athleti 4:29.08 1  
10 Lydens, Annie   Pomona-Pitzer 4:34.53 1  
11 Sanders, Ellie   Unattached 4:44.79 1  
12 Hall, Lauren   Unattached 4:45.42 1  
-- Higgins, Lesley   NYAC DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Championship Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Follett, Katie   Brooks 4:07.44 1  
2 Moser, Treniere   Nike 4:08.10 1  
3 Wright, Phoebe   Nike 4:08.60 1  
4 Sifuentes, Nicole   Saucony 4:10.02 1  
5 Felnagle, Brie   adidas 4:10.12 1  
6 Simpson, Jemma   OTC Elite 4:10.29 1  
7 Martinez, Brenda   New Balance 4:10.77 1  
8 Bizzarri, Angela   Brooks 4:11.26 1  
9 Rowbury, Shannon   Nike 4:11.67 1  
10 Anderson, Gabriele   Brooks 4:12.02 1  
11 Bonds, Lauren   adidas 4:12.18 1  
12 Dahl, Heidi   New Balance 4:12.78 1  
13 Elmore, Malindi   Athletics Canada 4:13.78 1  
14 Koons, Frances   New Balance 4:15.61 1  
15 Muncan, Marina   New Balance 4:19.88 1  
-- MacLean, Leanna   Phoenix Athl DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buchanan, Dana   Athletics Canada 10:05.71 1  
2 Higgins, Lesley   NYAC 10:07.46 1  
3 RUDKIN, JANE   Unattached 10:09.88 1  
4 Bedell, Erin   adidas 10:10.48 1  
5 Gregor, Meredith Mac   Athletics Canada 10:13.83 1  
6 Willemese, Lydia   Athletics Canada 10:15.86 1  
7 Pancoast, Stephanie   New Balance Sili 10:15.96 1  
8 Ross, Evelyn   Unattached 10:31.85 1  
9 Madebach, Sarah   Team Rogue 10:35.69 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Championship Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aguilera, Lisa   Nike 9:43.95 1  
2 Ramos, Beverly   Puerto Rico 9:47.36 1  
3 Reilly, Stephanie   New Balance 9:49.78 1  
4 DiCrescenzo, Delilah   Puma 9:50.12 1  
5 Hall, Sarah   Asics 9:50.41 1  
6 Hayakari, Minori   Nike 9:52.77 1  
7 Lalonde, Genevieve   Athletics Canada 9:55.01 1  
8 Pezzullo, Stephanie   Sun Elite 9:56.82 1  
9 Bush, Nicole   New Balance 10:01.57 1  
10 June, Kara   Unattached 10:08.65 1  
11 Houlihan, Shayla   Brooks 10:16.47 1  
12 Lopez, Sandra   Mexico 10:20.80 1  
13 Waite, Lennie   Team Rogue 10:23.52 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for USATF High Performance Distance Classic (Formerly Oxy HP)
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 46 10 132  
2013 1 20 4 197  
2012 1 82 7 252  
2011 1 22 3 92  
2010 1 20 3 57