CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Costa Mesa, California, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (5 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
1
)
All (
1
)
2011 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
May 14th 2011, 6:49pm
Search
2011 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 14th 2011, 6:49pm
Comments
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 14, 2011
Costa Mesa, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agoura
Alemany
Antelope Valley
Apple Valley
Artesia
Atascadero
Azusa
Banning
Barstow
Bassett
Bellflower
Bishop Amat
Bishop Montgomery
Bolsa Grande
Bonita
Brea Olinda
Buena Park
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cabrillo (Lompoc)
Calabasas
Cathedral
Centennial (Corona)
Cerritos
Chaminade
Citrus Hill
Citrus Valley
Corona del Mar
Costa Mesa
Covina
Crespi
Desert Hot Springs
Desert Mirage
Diamond Ranch
Don Bosco
Duarte
El Monte
El Segundo
Estancia
Fillmore
Fullerton
Gabrielino
Gahr
Ganesha
Gladstone
Golden Valley
Granite Hills
Harvard-Westlake
Hesperia
Hoover
Hueneme
Inglewood
Irvine
La Canada
La Puente
La Quinta (Westminster)
Laguna Hills
Lakeside
Lawndale
Lompoc
Los Altos
Monrovia
Mountain View
Murrieta Mesa
Nipomo
Northview
Northwood
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Park
Ocean View
Orange Lutheran
Pacific
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Palm Desert
Palm Springs
Palos Verdes
Paso Robles
Pioneer
Pomona
Ramona
Rancho Alamitos
Rim of the World
Rosary
Rosemead
Rubidoux
San Dimas
San Jacinto
San Juan Hills
San Luis Obispo
San Marcos
San Marino
Santa Margarita
Santa Paula
Servite
Sierra Vista
South El Monte
South Hills
South Pasadena
St. Francis
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
St. Lucy’s
Tahquitz
Temescal Canyon
Temple City
Torrance
Tustin
West Torrance
West Valley
Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
Woodbridge
Yorba Linda
Yucca Valley
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1600m Division 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Simic, Dragan
11
Woodbridge
4:17.27
1
2
Pons, Sam
12
South Pasadena
4:20.45
1
3
Macmiller, Shane
12
Crespi
4:20.65
1
4
Cruz, Sebastian
11
St. John Bosco
4:21.18
1
5
Unno, Justin
11
Palos Verdes
4:21.87
1
6
Daedler, Andrew
12
Brea Olinda
4:22.13
1
7
Souza, Zander
11
Paso Robles
4:22.21
1
8
Conway, Will
12
Notre Dame (SO)
4:23.89
1
9
Nguyen, Cody
11
Brea Olinda
4:24.15
1
10
Myers, Blake
11
Corona del Mar
4:26.82
1
11
Land, Seamus
11
San Luis Obispo
4:27.17
1
12
Griego, Ismael
11
Granite Hills
4:27.67
1
13
vega, kevin
12
San Jacinto
4:27.77
1
14
Ghoury, Mueen
12
Rubidoux
4:29.20
1
15
Ferguson, Brandon
11
Woodbridge
4:30.02
1
16
Velazquez, Joel
12
Cabrillo (Lompoc
4:32.39
1
17
Medina, Kevin
12
Covina
4:32.87
1
18
Haugen, Brandon
12
Burroughs (Ridge
4:33.14
1
19
Gonzalez, Matt
12
St. John Bosco
4:33.25
1
20
Reyes, John
11
Cathedral
4:34.15
1
21
Messana, Paul
10
South Pasadena
4:34.20
1
22
Engel, Jason
10
Santa Margarita
4:35.56
1
23
Nunez, Erik
12
Tustin
4:36.47
1
24
Munoz, Elias
9
Cathedral
4:36.68
1
25
Ramirez, Danny
10
Buena Park
4:38.31
1
26
Lucas, Richard
12
Notre Dame (SO)
4:38.47
1
27
Garcia, Christian
12
Pacific
4:39.07
1
28
Mills, Michael
12
Rim of the World
4:39.28
1
29
Nobbs, Dillon
9
Bonita
4:39.57
1
30
Castro, Douglas
10
Bassett
4:39.70
1
31
Alfaro, Irving
12
South El Monte
4:41.59
1
32
Holleufer, Sebastian
11
Nipomo
4:42.07
1
33
Blackwell, Robert
11
Costa Mesa
4:42.31
1
34
Svet, Mark
12
Brea Olinda
4:42.31
1
35
Purcell, Ryan
12
Northwood
4:42.37
1
36
Pena, Daniel
12
Cabrillo (Lompoc
4:42.71
1
37
Ramirez, David
11
Buena Park
4:42.77
1
38
Maldonado, Chris
11
Covina
4:43.21
1
39
Espinoza, Porfirio
12
Rancho Alamitos
4:44.51
1
40
Martinez, Brandon
12
El Monte
4:44.51
1
41
Rodriguez, Raymundo
9
Rubidoux
4:46.61
1
42
Perez, Yadir
10
Bolsa Grande
4:47.41
1
43
Almaguer, Jose
10
Fillmore
4:47.63
1
44
Uribe, Javier
12
Santa Paula
4:48.78
1
45
Orozco, Alfredo
12
Azusa
4:49.24
1
46
Pasqualicchio, Dominic
12
Yucca Valley
4:51.46
1
47
Lindstrom, Jacob
12
Granite Hills
4:56.81
1
Womens 1600m Division 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Chapus, Cami
11
Harvard-Westlake
4:59.58
1
4
Uyttewaal, Kathleen
12
San Luis Obispo
5:04.47
1
2
Weissenbach, Amy
11
Harvard-Westlake
5:04.53
1
5
Williams, Taylor
12
Orange Lutheran
5:06.13
1
6
Powers, Ashlee
11
Corona del Mar
5:06.16
1
7
Kent, Ava
12
Orange Lutheran
5:07.62
1
3
Capellino, Erica
12
Palos Verdes
5:08.65
1
8
Scott, Marissa
10
Bonita
5:09.70
1
9
Holcomb, Kaycee
12
Oak Park
5:10.58
1
10
Rennick, Micayla
10
San Luis Obispo
5:11.18
1
11
Babcock, Molly
11
Woodbridge
5:11.27
1
12
Cline, Maddy
12
Paso Robles
5:13.32
1
13
Cortez, Raeanna
11
Bolsa Grande
5:15.98
1
14
Maldonado, Gabriela
10
Pacific
5:16.46
1
15
Farello, Anna
10
El Segundo
5:17.12
1
16
Santamaria, Nayeli
12
Mountain View
5:18.75
1
17
Deimling, Katie
9
Granite Hills
5:19.86
1
18
Morris, Alexandra
11
Temescal Canyon
5:20.94
1
19
Mansoorbekht, Amanda
10
Monrovia
5:21.39
1
20
Renken, Anika
10
South Pasadena
5:23.62
1
21
Simental, Edlin
12
Rosemead
5:24.33
1
22
Shanahan, Danielle
10
Bishop Montgomer
5:25.59
1
23
Bennis, Chelsea
10
Granite Hills
5:25.86
1
24
Lacey, Morgan
11
Granite Hills
5:26.08
1
25
Salena, Gallardo
10
Tahquitz
5:27.25
1
26
Morris, Calene
11
Torrance
5:28.95
1
27
Gonzales, Gabi
10
St. Joseph (Lake
5:29.58
1
28
Grove, Annie
11
Bishop Montgomer
5:29.58
1
29
Albano, Gracie
9
Nipomo
5:29.97
1
30
Mermel, Kazia
10
Notre Dame (SO)
5:32.37
1
31
Hope, Kiana
9
Fillmore
5:32.57
1
32
Vaccaro, Francesca
11
Yorba Linda
5:32.77
1
33
Zambrano, Jonnie
10
Northview
5:38.96
1
34
Pardo, Shaina
11
Azusa
5:41.49
1
35
Herrin, Katie
11
Citrus Valley
5:44.49
1
36
Contreras, Andrea
11
Hueneme
5:46.69
1
37
Cwik, Sonja
10
La Canada
5:51.73
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division
#prelims
#southern
#section
945 shares:
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
,
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
6
1
2016
1
182
2
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division
#prelims
#southern
#section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!