Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

The Oaks Mile Results

Published by
Scott Joerger   on Sep 4 2010, 09:26 PM

Boys 13&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   205 Thomas, Benjamin    13 TO                     5:24.52 
  2   123 Maki, Cole          13 Unattached             5:29.04 
  3   186 Joerger, Brian      13 Unattached             5:37.85 
  4   217 Shafer, Drake       12 Unattached             6:08.30 
  5   423 Gallant, Josh       10 Unattached             6:42.93 
  6   206 Thomas, Dominic     12 Unattached             6:44.52 
  7   427 Ogle, Dylan         11 Unattached             6:45.92 
  8   162 Groenveld, Luke     11 Unattached             7:24.20 
  9   230 Whitworth, Bryce     9 Unattached             7:32.64 
 10   264 Godinez, Aaron       9 Unattached             7:44.52 
 11   129 Padberg, Braden      9 Unattached             7:45.70 
 12   420 Teehan, Jr, Brenda   7 Unattached             7:47.54 
 13   229 Whitworth, Graham   11 Unattached             8:26.17 
 14   263 Godinez, Andres     10 Unattached             8:27.08 
 15   411 Jayne, Zachary       6 Unattached             9:05.13 

Girls 13&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   225 Scott, Mary         10 Unattached             6:52.06 
  2   284 Garcia, Haley       12 Unattached             6:56.95 
  3   281 Quandt, Dana        12 Unattached             7:25.66 
  4   187 Joerger, Lexi       10 Unattached             7:48.14 
  5   418 Galeria, Rachel     12 Unattached             8:07.87 
  6   241 Levine, Katy        11 Unattached             8:40.55 
  7   416 Gilot, Aitana       10 Unattached             9:28.89 

Men 14-18 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1   138 Spencer, Michael    16 TO                     4:41.62  
 2   117 Worley, Sam         16 TO                     4:42.53  
 3   153 Hughes, Tyler       16 TO                     4:47.23  
 4   158 Morgan, Zachary     17 TO                     4:56.64  
 5   101 Garvin, Daniel      17 TO                     5:00.68  
 6   169 Guerrero, Michael   15 TO                     5:02.94  
 7   114 Ledbetter, Jake     14 TO                     5:05.01  
 8   102 Garvin, Christophe  14 TO                     5:05.51  
 9   116 Voelker, Daniel     16 TO                     5:07.49 
10   155 Germann, Ethan      15 TO                     5:07.94 
11   178 Enriquez, David     16 TO                     5:09.07 
12   213 Teague, Matt        16 TO                     5:12.12 
13   154 Germann, Quentin    16 TO                     5:12.51  
14   167 Bowers, Brandon     17 TO                     5:12.87 

15   252 Trujillo, Christop  14 TO                     5:13.22 
16   122 Maki, Bryce         15 TO                     5:14.88 
17   145 Sturgeon, Bradley   16 TO                     5:22.59 
18   432 Duran, Devin        14 TO                     5:22.97 
19   223 Scott, Ryan         16 TO                     5:24.48  
20   177 Emch, Trendyn       15 TO                     5:24.74 
21   151 Ancheta, Rafael     16 TO                     5:25.25 
22   142 Galeria, Craig      17 TO                     5:25.82 
23   245 Styhr, Alexander    15 TO                     5:28.16 
24   212 Teague, Nick        18 TO                     5:29.93 
25   244 Quandt, Sean        16 TO                     5:31.43 
26   279 Hao, Tony           17 TO                     5:32.67 
27   401 Da Silva, Michele   15 TO                     5:37.25 
28   152 Kwong, Andrew       16 TO                     5:42.38 
29   404 Haist, James        15 TO                     5:42.72  
30   255 Lu, Kevin           15 TO                     5:42.77 
31   405 Wells, Matt         15 TO                     5:42.84  
32   104 Hillman, Alex       15 TO                     5:46.68 
33   249 Arndt, John         14 TO                     5:47.85 
34   227 Whitworth, Spencer  15 TO                     5:48.88 
35   437 Olivas, Benjamin    16 TO                     5:51.00 
36   141 Gildea, Matthew     14 TO                     5:51.99 
37   156 Hughes, Sam         14 TO                     5:52.52 
38   248 Cameron, Gordon     14 TO                     5:52.77 
39   439 Fresco, Elai        17 Unattached             5:52.88  
40   254 Arndt, Caleb        16 TO                     5:53.89 
41   111 Goetsch, Lance      17 TO                     6:01.04 
42   434 Maki, Mason         15 TO                     6:06.50 
43   107 Yee, Matthew        14 TO                     6:29.87 
44   139 Spencer, Nick       14 Unattached             7:09.00 
45   275 Stephens, Sam       16 Unattached             7:55.83 
46   224 Scott, Patrick      14 Unattached             8:34.14  
 
 
Women 14-18 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1   262 Godinez, Gracie     13 TO                     5:56.95  
 2   214 Shafer, Summer      15 TO                     5:58.44  
 3   192 Russett, Melissa    15 TO                     6:12.12  
 4   157 Weidman, Hannah     15 TO                     6:15.14  
 5   157 Villa, Iliana       16 TO                     6:19.05  
 6   135 Coulter, Elizabeth  17 TO                     6:19.63  
 7   406 Jesse, Gabrielle    16 TO                     6:34.77  
 8   210 Sauber, Jillian     17 TO                     6:42.83  
 9   195 Kasper, Sasha       16 TO                     6:45.98  
10   161 Groenveld, Kori     14 TO                     7:00.56 
11   124 Trejo, Yvette       14 TO                     7:00.70 
12   168 Mueller, Annalee    15 TO                     7:02.97 
13   293 stewart, taylor     14 TO                     7:05.40 
14   220 Kodera, Erika       14 TO                     7:05.43 
15   268 Dimalanta, Kim      15 TO                     7:09.17  
16   190 mendoza, brianna    13 TO                     7:10.13  
17   198 Smithers, Rachel    15 TO                     7:13.73 
18   285 Garcia, Victoria    15 Unattached             7:22.27 
19   247 kocipak, jennifer   14 TO                     7:22.41  
20   228 Whitworth, Alyson   14 TO                     7:23.84  
21   240 Levine, Sara        15 TO                     7:25.99 
22   148 Berg, Anna          15 TO                     7:34.51 
23   204 Thomas, Rebecca     15 Unattached             7:46.18 
24   182 Hinton, Sami        14 TO                     8:18.58 
25   209 Loiacono, Elizabet  14 TO                    8:18.62 

Men 19-29 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1   417 Cox, Steve          27 Unattached             5:04.29 
  1  1010 Shoe Dog, Kenji     20 Unattached             6:41.40 
  2   447 Palmer, Aaron       23 Unattached             5:28.37 
  3   438 Nassif, Doug        28 Unattached             5:49.08 
  4   208 Yoo, Steve          23 Unattached             5:52.44 
  5   211 Teague, Andy        19 Unattached             5:57.66 
  6   288 Dahlem, John        25 Unattached             6:35.30 
  7   451 Greeson, Wesley     28 Unattached             6:53.01 

Women 19-29 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   408 VanHorn, Jessica    24 Unattached             6:40.99 

Men 30-39 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   286 Trinidad, Mark      39 Unattached             6:15.56 

Men 40-49 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   450 Fedoroff, John      41 BLAN                   4:49.64 
  2   440 Goldstein, Dan      46 BLAN                   5:15.84 
  3   226 Whitworth, David    43 Unattached             5:32.95 
  4   429 Ogle, Bryan         43 BLAN                   5:45.89 
  5   421 Gallant, Phil       42 Unattached             5:50.85 
  6   253 Trujillo, Miguel    43 Unattached             5:51.81 
  7   184 Joerger, Scott      44 Unattached             5:58.95 
  8   143 Gildea, Edmond      47 Unattached             6:04.93 
  9   239 levine, stephen     44 Unattached             6:21.61 
 10   137 Spencer, Jim        44 Unattached             6:29.72 
 11   121 Maki, Scott         43 Unattached             6:44.01 
 12   160 Groenveld, Mark     46 Unattached             6:45.16 
 13   402 Haist, David        46 Unattached             6:58.67 
 14   203 Thomas, Chris       46 Unattached             7:08.90 
 15   283 Quandt, Eric        46 Unattached            12:04.29 

Women 40-49 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   403 Haist, Sally        45 Unattached             7:48.59 
  2   191 Russett, Brenda     49 Unattached             8:15.62 
  3   144 sturgeon, georgia   44 Unattached             8:30.77 
  4   295 stewart, nancy      48 Unattached             9:04.32 
  5   120 Maki, Debbie        42 Unattached             9:13.25 
  6   222 Scott, Andrea       45 Unattached            11:08.55 
  7   280 Quandt, Theresa     46 Unattached            12:04.36 

Men 50-59 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   269 Ellis, Peter        53 Unattached             5:39.74 
  2   424 Young, Gary         54 Unattached             6:35.14 
  3   426 Morrow, Don         51 Unattached             6:42.46 
  4   221 Scott, Pat          51 Unattached             7:00.65 
  5   419 Galeria, Steve      53 Unattached             7:46.67 
  6   407 Saulsberry, Rodney  54 Unattached             8:17.45 
  7   259 Cameron, John       55 Unattached             8:18.68 

Women 50-59 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   410 Carstensen, Keena   50 Unattached             5:55.99 
  2   449 Sheets, Barbara     54 Unattached             7:41.72 
  3   431 Ash, Susan          59 Unattached             9:36.50 

Men 60-90 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   202 Stockard, Jr, Russ  63 Unattached             5:36.66 
  2   452 Noller, Ted         70 Unattached             6:47.18 
  3   435 Cohen, George       70 Unattached             6:58.49 

Boys 13&U 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   291 Teehan, Brendan      7 Unattached             6:33.12  
  2   436 Germann, Aidan       9 Unattached             7:47.16  
  3   448 Sheets, Ian          9 Unattached             8:39.44  
  4   264 Godinez, Aaron       9 Unattached            13:06.55  


Girls 13&U 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   149 Berg, Sara          11 Unattached             6:56.29 
  2   412 Franklin, Aubrie    13 Unattached             7:53.05 
  3   150 Berg, Maia          10 Unattached             9:08.49 
  4   110 Yee, Melissa        11 Unattached             9:36.58  
  5   282 Quandt, Jessica     10 Unattached            11:43.96  
  6   428 Ogle, MACY           7 Unattached            12:45.21 
  7   443 Nielson, Julianna   11 Unattached            15:45.29 

Men 14-18 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   413 Franklin, Reid      15 Unattached             6:46.72 
  2   166 Brandon, Brooke     17 Unattached             7:22.82 

Men 19-29 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   258 Cizmar, Kevin       23 Unattached             6:10.45 
  2   444 Nielson, McKian     22 Unattached             9:00.01 

Women 19-29 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   297 Russell, Patricia   27 Unattached             8:06.10 

Men 40-49 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   415 Franklin, Burke     47 Unattached             7:55.15 
  2   146 Berg, Eric          40 Unattached             8:01.61 
  3   108 Yee, Kenneth        49 Unattached             9:34.98 

Women 40-49 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   163 Bowers, Tracy       45 Unattached            10:58.72 
  2   109 Yee, May            48 Unattached            12:00.22 
  3   235 Guillies, Teri      49 Unattached            12:00.63 
  4   242 Levine, Kerri       44 Unattached            13:59.83 
  5   131 Johnson, Leslie     44 Unattached            14:57.58 
  6   159 Groenveld, Sheri    43 Unattached            15:47.73 
  7   179 Hinton, Jeni        47 Unattached            17:31.65 

Men 50-59 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   257 Cizmar, Steve       54 Unattached             9:26.84 
  2   164 Bowers, Dan         51 Unattached            10:58.82 
  3   442 Nielsen, John       52 Unattached            15:45.23 

Women 50-59 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   425 Morrow, Laurie      52 Unattached             9:29.84 
  2   277 Maki, Mary          52 Unattached            10:18.80 
  3   256 Cizmar, Karen       55 Unattached            10:21.59 
  4   103 Hillman, Charlene   51 Unattached            12:07.97 
  5   290 Arndt, Vicki        53 Unattached            15:47.93 
  6   181 Baron, Melissa      59 Unattached            17:31.55 

Men 60-90 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   289 Arndt, Michael      64 Unattached            15:47.80 
  2   265 Carter, Jack        63 Unattached            17:20.30 
  3   251 Groenveld, Reijer   77 Unattached            17:31.79 
  4   215 Johnson, Larry      71 Unattached            20:23.28 

Women 60-90 1 Mile Run Fun Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   134 Benton, Shirly      70 Unattached            14:57.12 
  2   266 Carter, Susie       62 Unattached            17:20.04 
  3   250 Groenveld, Barbara  72 Unattached            17:31.52 
  4   216 Johnson, Sally      72 Unattached            20:22.77 

Women 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   189 Turner, Caitlin     16 TO                     5:27.66 
  2   127 Padberg, Kalin      16 TO                     5:32.32 
  3   185 Joerger, Melanie    16 TO                     5:32.35 
  4   188 Navarro, Parker     15 TO                     5:39.38 
  5   133 Johnson, Genevieve  15 TO                     5:40.43 
  6   128 Padberg, Ashton     16 TO                     5:42.18 
  7   246 Smiley, Rachel      14 TO                     5:42.91 

 

Men 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   409 Boyd, Jeff          31 Unattached             4:23.58 
  2     5 Peate, John         24 Unattached             4:33.52 
  3     1 Lopez, Tommy        16 TO                     4:36.64 
  4     4 Lacey, Michael      16 Unattached             4:37.32 
  5   100 Garvin, Matthew     17 TO                     4:38.53 
  6     2 Godinez, Marco      17 TO                     4:39.66 
  7     3 Johnson, Chase      15 Unattached             4:43.60 
  8   219 Kodera, Sho         16 TO                     4:46.69 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for The Oaks Mile
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2   4 77  
2013 1   1 586  
2012 2   2 686  
2010 1 2 3 669  
Hashtags: None