Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Essex County Outdoor Championships

Published by
CougarTC   on May 23 2010, 03:23 PM
Essex County Outdoor Championships
May 14, 2010 to May 15, 2010
Montclair, NJ, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 evans, rashon 12 Irvington 11.11 nwi 1  
2 Stewart, Geoffrey 12 West Side 11.13 nwi 1  
6 Major, Josh 12 West Orange 11.34 nwi 1  
5 Herbin, Khalif 10 Montclair 11.40 nwi 1  
8 Rhodes, Aaron 11 Montclair 11.42 nwi 1  
3 Akinronbi, Babajide 12 Seton Hall Prep 11.43 nwi 1  
7 Williams, Jared 12 Columbia 11.51 nwi 1  
4 Brutus, Mich 10 St. Benedict's 11.55 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 evans, rashon 12 Irvington 11.10 nwi 2  
2 Stewart, Geoffrey 12 West Side 11.10 nwi 2  
4 Herbin, Khalif 10 Montclair 11.10 nwi 1  
9 Smith, Christian 12 Seton Hall Prep 11.20 nwi 1  
10 Bruce, Jelani 12 East Orange Camp 11.30 nwi 2  
3 Major, Josh 12 West Orange 11.30 nwi 1  
8 Brutus, Mich 10 St. Benedict's 11.30 nwi 2  
5 Rhodes, Aaron 11 Montclair 11.40 nwi 1  
12 Drago, Joseph 10 Nutley 11.50 nwi 2  
13 Copper, Malik 11 Bloomfield 11.50 nwi 1  
14 Gordon, Kevin 9 Irvington 11.50 nwi 1  
15 Jett, Jordon 11 Newark Academy 11.50 nwi 2  
7 Williams, Jared 12 Columbia 11.50 nwi 1  
6 Akinronbi, Babajide 12 Seton Hall Prep 11.60 nwi 2  
11 Baptiste, Wilverson 12 Irvington 11.70 nwi 2  
16 Lawrence, Daniel   Orange 11.90 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Herbin, Khalif 10 Montclair 11.10w +4.0 1  
1 Stewart, Geoffrey 12 West Side 11.10w +3.0 1  
1 evans, rashon 12 Irvington 11.10 +1.0 1  
4 Smith, Christian 12 Seton Hall Prep 11.20w +4.0 1  
5 Brutus, Mich 10 St. Benedict's 11.30w +6.0 1  
5 Bruce, Jelani 12 East Orange Camp 11.30w +8.0 1  
5 Major, Josh 12 West Orange 11.30w +6.0 1  
8 Rhodes, Aaron 11 Montclair 11.40w +7.0 1  
9 Gordon, Kevin 9 Irvington 11.50 +2.0 1  
9 Jett, Jordon 11 Newark Academy 11.50w +3.0 1  
9 Copper, Malik 11 Bloomfield 11.50 +2.0 1  
9 Williams, Jared 12 Columbia 11.50w +7.0 1  
9 Drago, Joseph 10 Nutley 11.50w +8.0 1  
14 Akinronbi, Babajide 12 Seton Hall Prep 11.60w +5.0 1  
15 Baptiste, Wilverson 12 Irvington 11.70w +5.0 1  
16 Lawrence, Daniel   Orange 11.90 +1.0 1  
-- Fleischer, Jared 10 Caldwell NT +3.0 1  
-- Cimilluca, Michael 12 West Essex Regio NT +3.0 1  
-- O'Connell, Brett 12 Cedar Grove NT +3.0 1  
-- Arrington, Rodney 11 Science Park NT +7.0 1  
-- Copeland, Qurie 9 Belleville NT +5.0 1  
-- Swepson, Elijah 11 Central Newark NT +7.0 1  
-- Wauchope, Richard   Orange NT +7.0 1  
-- Myles, Zach 9 Glen Ridge NT +6.0 1  
-- Vargas, Steve 11 Bloomfield NT +7.0 1  
-- Noel, Jeff   Orange NT +6.0 1  
-- Miller, Kamal   Belleville NT +6.0 1  
-- Brady, Donovan 10 Montclair Kimber NT +6.0 1  
-- cooper, Ahmed 11 University NT +6.0 1  
-- Mincia, Wesleym 12 Belleville NT +3.0 1  
-- Antwi, Kenneth 9 Columbia NT +3.0 1  
-- Kennedy, James 9 Barringer NT +7.0 1  
-- Burks, Nassir 12 West Side NT +7.0 1  
-- Utsey, Chris 11 Glen Ridge NT +8.0 1  
-- heathington, kawan 11 University NT +1.0 1  
-- Trought, Kazari 9 West Orange NT +8.0 1  
-- Brown, Xevier 11 University NT +8.0 1  
-- Bruce, Khalid 10 East Orange Camp NT +2.0 1  
-- Grey, Teshan 12 West Side NT +2.0 1  
-- Rajaei, Ryan 12 Millburn NT +1.0 1  
-- Chatman, David 12 Columbia NT +1.0 1  
-- Noziere, Christopher 11 Immaculate Conce NT +1.0 1  
-- Emenuga, Kevin 11 Newark Tech NT +1.0 1  
-- Gamble, Jamil 11 Barringer NT +8.0 1  
-- Stebbins, Jereme 10 Science Park NT +8.0 1  
-- Byer, Sherwin 11 Newark Tech NT +8.0 1  
-- Brenner, Danny 10 Millburn NT +4.0 1  
-- Lee, Anthony 9 Belleville NT +5.0 1  
-- Mitchell, Saquan 11 Central Newark NT +4.0 1  
-- Wright, Tyquan 11 Central Newark NT +5.0 1  
-- Lawrence, Power 10 Montclair Kimber NT +5.0 1  
-- Tejeda, Pablo 12 Arts NT +5.0 1  
-- Ocsan, Eric 12 Arts NT +2.0 1  
-- Khazael, Sean 10 Millburn NT +2.0 1  
-- Senn-Grant, Kafele 12 Science Park NT +2.0 1  
-- O'Neill, Stephen 10 West Essex Regio NT +4.0 1  
-- Martin, Hassan 12 Arts NT +4.0 1  
-- Solomon, Kyle 12 Montclair NT +4.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Booker, Dominique 12 Immaculate Conce 12.00 nwi 1  
2 Richards, Kayann 11 Columbia 12.26 nwi 1  
3 Carter, Jasmine 12 Columbia 12.26 nwi 1  
4 Jackson, Whitney 10 Columbia 12.45 nwi 1  
5 Earle, Hallie 10 Montclair Kimber 12.91 nwi 1  
6 Linton, Tanasia 12 Central Newark 13.00 nwi 1  
7 Prezioso, Bethany 11 Bloomfield 13.13 nwi 1  
8 Hinton, Natalia 9 Arts 13.15 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Booker, Dominique 12 Immaculate Conce 11.90 nwi 1  
3 Jackson, Whitney 10 Columbia 12.20 nwi 2  
4 Carter, Jasmine 12 Columbia 12.30 nwi 2  
2 Richards, Kayann 11 Columbia 12.60 nwi 1  
6 Linton, Tanasia 12 Central Newark 12.60 nwi 1  
5 Earle, Hallie 10 Montclair Kimber 12.80 nwi 2  
7 Prezioso, Bethany 11 Bloomfield 12.80 nwi 2  
10 Walker-Koonce, Ashley 10 Arts 12.90 nwi 1  
11 Amilcar, Rachmire 11 Bloomfield 12.90 nwi 2  
12 Jones, Imani 11 Bloomfield 12.90 nwi 2  
9 Hassell, Adrianne 10 West Orange 12.90 nwi 1  
8 Hinton, Natalia 9 Arts 13.00 nwi 1  
14 Owens, Jaquetta 10 Barringer 13.10 nwi 1  
13 Henry, Onisha 10 West Orange 13.80 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Booker, Dominique 12 Immaculate Conce 11.90 +1.0 1  
2 Jackson, Whitney 10 Columbia 12.20 +1.0 1  
3 Carter, Jasmine 12 Columbia 12.30w +3.0 1  
4 Linton, Tanasia 12 Central Newark 12.60w +4.0 1  
4 Richards, Kayann 11 Columbia 12.60 +2.0 1  
6 Earle, Hallie 10 Montclair Kimber 12.80w +5.0 1  
6 Prezioso, Bethany 11 Bloomfield 12.80w +4.0 1  
8 Hassell, Adrianne 10 West Orange 12.90w +7.0 1  
8 Jones, Imani 11 Bloomfield 12.90w +5.0 1  
8 Amilcar, Rachmire 11 Bloomfield 12.90w +7.0 1  
8 Walker-Koonce, Ashley 10 Arts 12.90 +2.0 1  
12 Hinton, Natalia 9 Arts 13.00w +6.0 1  
13 Owens, Jaquetta 10 Barringer 13.10w +6.0 1  
14 Henry, Onisha 10 West Orange 13.80w +3.0 1  
-- Barnes, India 11 Immaculate Conce NT +1.0 1  
-- Steinfeld, Simone 11 Millburn NT +1.0 1  
-- Graves, Shanigua 12 University NT +5.0 1  
-- Simmons, Sharoya 9 Central Newark NT +4.0 1  
-- Jenkins, Tyra 10 Montclair NT +3.0 1  
-- Brown, Emma 9 Newark Academy NT +3.0 1  
-- Meo, Emilia 10 Millburn NT +3.0 1  
-- Holt, Marshae 10 Immaculate Conce NT +4.0 1  
-- Gibbins, Candace 12 East Orange Camp NT +4.0 1  
-- Nigli, Ravenna 9 Belleville NT +7.0 1  
-- Jones, Nyasia 11 Newark Academy NT +7.0 1  
-- Headley, Anieka 11 West Side NT +7.0 1  
-- Williams, Fantasia 10 Science Park NT +7.0 1  
-- Frett, Shenique   Weequahic NT +7.0 1  
-- Dziadiw, Kalyna 10 Mt Saint Dominic NT +1.0 1  
-- adams, shawna 12 Irvington NT +5.0 1  
-- Davidson, Ashley 9 Caldwell NT +5.0 1  
-- Barth, Aly 9 West Essex Regio NT +5.0 1  
-- Montes, Jazmaria 9 Belleville NT +5.0 1  
-- Anderson, Ravin 12 University NT +6.0 1  
-- Conaway, Rebecca 12 Verona NT +4.0 1  
-- Phanord, Farah   Orange NT +6.0 1  
-- Destefano, Nicole 9 Mt Saint Dominic NT +6.0 1  
-- Taylor, Sherese 10 Central Newark NT +2.0 1  
-- Ho, Sophia 12 Cedar Grove NT +2.0 1  
-- Seabrook, Yazmine 11 University NT +4.0 1  
-- Moses, Asia 9 Newark Tech NT +2.0 1  
-- Jenkins, Jalisa 10 Montclair NT +1.0 1  
-- Zwang, Brittany 10 Millburn NT +2.0 1  
-- Hordge, Alexis 10 Newark Tech NT +3.0 1  
-- Price, Sabria 9 Arts NT +3.0 1  
-- Shabazz, Ebony 11 Belleville NT +6.0 1  
-- Sanon, Christelle 9 Irvington NT +6.0 1  
-- Foster, Jasmine 10 Montclair NT +2.0 1  
-- Pickett, Zaynah 11 M X Shabazz NT +1.0 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Essex County Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
2010 2   2    
Hashtags: None