Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Essex County Outdoor Championships

Published by
Matt   Aug 2nd 2011, 2:04am
Essex County Outdoor Championships
May 20, 2011 to May 21, 2011
Montclair, NJ, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 400h | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 400h | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Saquan 12 Central Newark 11.10 nwi 1 10
2 Long, De'Andre 12 Orange 11.20 nwi 1 8
3 Evans, Ahmad 10 Central Newark 11.35 nwi 1 6
4 Gooden, Sylvester 11 Newark Tech 11.43 nwi 1 4
5 Rhodes, Aaron 12 Montclair 11.47 nwi 1 2
6 Brutus, Mich 11 St. Benedict's 11.49 nwi 1 1
7 Marshall, Stephaun 11 Montclair 11.52 nwi 1  
8 Thompson, Nigel 11 Immaculate Conce 11.57 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rhodes, Aaron 12 Montclair 11.35 nwi 1  
2 Mitchell, Saquan 12 Central Newark 11.40 nwi 2  
3 Long, De'Andre 12 Orange 11.41 nwi 3  
4 Gooden, Sylvester 11 Newark Tech 11.46 nwi 8  
5 Evans, Ahmad 10 Central Newark 11.51 nwi 5  
6 Brutus, Mich 11 St. Benedict's 11.54 nwi 4  
7 Marshall, Stephaun 11 Montclair 11.61 nwi 8  
8 Thompson, Nigel 11 Immaculate Conce 11.63 nwi 1  
9 Austin, Clay 10 Seton Hall Prep 11.66 nwi 8  
10 Chambers, Meshach 11 Nutley 11.68 nwi 8  
11 Okoh, Peter 11 Seton Hall Prep 11.71 nwi 7  
12 Armand, Brian 11 Columbia 11.72 nwi 1  
13 Wright, Tyquan 12 Central Newark 11.75 nwi 5  
14 Holder, Isaiah 12 M X Shabazz 11.76 nwi 6  
15 Rodriguez, Victor 11 Seton Hall Prep 11.83 nwi 7  
15 Drago, Joseph 11 Nutley 11.83 nwi 5  
17 Ibitokun-Hanks, Elijah 9 M X Shabazz 11.83 nwi 6  
18 O'Neill, Stephen 11 West Essex Regio 11.87 nwi 4  
19 Igetei, Okhumale 12 St. Benedict's 11.90 nwi 5  
20 Noel, Jeff 11 Orange 11.90 nwi 3  
21 Morales, Tamar   Weequahic 11.91 nwi 1  
22 Smith, Michael 11 Montclair 11.93 nwi 2  
23 Vargas, Steve 12 Bloomfield 11.94 nwi 4  
24 Pinnix, JaQuanm 10 University 11.98 nwi 5  
25 Walker, Devonte 12 East Side 11.98 nwi 8  
26 Cooper, Tyler 9 St. Benedict's 11.99 nwi 6  
27 Simmons, Savon 12 West Side 12.02 nwi 2  
28 Smith, Najee   Weequahic 12.04 nwi 4  
29 Gordon, Oshane 10 Columbia 12.05 nwi 7  
30 clarke, joseph 11 Irvington 12.05 nwi 2  
31 Hunt, TiShawn 12 West Side 12.06 nwi 6  
32 Brady, Donovan 11 Montclair Kimber 12.07 nwi 3  
33 Kennedy, James 10 Barringer 12.10 nwi 2  
33 Artis, Delvon 10 M X Shabazz 12.10 nwi 7  
35 Hall, Jaquan 11 Orange 12.10 nwi 6  
36 Campbell, Isaiah 9 Newark Tech 12.15 nwi 8  
37 DeAngelo, Emilio 10 West Essex Regio 12.19 nwi 8  
38 DelMauro, Matthew 11 Nutley 12.21 nwi 4  
39 Khazael, Sean 11 Millburn 12.26 nwi 2  
40 Grant , Emmanuel 10 Columbia 12.27 nwi 7  
41 Brice, Al-Jani 10 Immaculate Conce 12.28 nwi 7  
42 Lindsey, Darren 9 Science Park 12.30 nwi 3  
43 Smith, norton 9 Irvington 12.35 nwi 1  
44 Jalloh, Borbocar 12 East Side 12.50 nwi 3  
45 Di-piano, William 10 West Side 12.55 nwi 2  
46 Stocker, Kevin 12 Caldwell 12.64 nwi 1  
47 Gantz, Liam 10 West Essex Regio 12.67 nwi 1  
48 Bearfield, Kyrie 12 Arts 12.70 nwi 1  
49 Cohen, Nathan 9 Glen Ridge 12.78 nwi 5  
50 Utsey, Christopher 12 Glen Ridge 12.85 nwi 6  
51 Frazier, Greyson 9 Bloomfield 12.86 nwi 5  
52 Fisher, Stephen 11 Science Park 12.88 nwi 3  
53 Medina, Chris 9 Belleville 13.20 nwi 7  
54 Ravancho, Vincent 11 Belleville 13.24 nwi 5  
55 Bassidi, Sanogo 11 East Side 13.45 nwi 4  
56 Dameus, Stanley 9 Bloomfield 13.51 nwi 4  
57 Galicia, Julio 9 Belleville 13.86 nwi 6  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Long, De'Andre 12 Orange 21.94 nwi 1 10
2 Valley, Dexter 11 West Orange 22.11 nwi 1 8
3 Salley, Marqui 12 Montclair 22.34 nwi 1 6
4 Trought, Kazari 10 West Orange 22.38 nwi 2 4
5 Mitchell, Saquan 12 Central Newark 22.41 nwi 1 2
6 Rhodes, Aaron 12 Montclair 22.53 nwi 1 1
7 Wright, Tyquan 12 Central Newark 22.70 nwi 2  
8 Smith, Lance 11 West Orange 22.79 nwi 3  
9 Gooden, Sylvester 11 Newark Tech 22.95 nwi 4  
10 Armand, Brian 11 Columbia 22.97 nwi 4  
11 Lee, Devon 12 Columbia 23.05 nwi 2  
12 Holder, Isaiah 12 M X Shabazz 23.14 nwi 1  
13 Wright, Kenyon 11 St. Benedict's 23.19 nwi 2  
14 Brutus, Mich 11 St. Benedict's 23.29 nwi 2  
15 Gainer, Jerrod 10 Central Newark 23.32 nwi 1  
16 Chambers, Meshach 11 Nutley 23.42 nwi 2  
17 Drago, Joseph 11 Nutley 23.47 nwi 4  
18 Smith, Najee   Weequahic 23.53 nwi 1  
19 Ibitokun-Hanks, Elijah 9 M X Shabazz 23.53 nwi 4  
20 Igetei, Okhumale 12 St. Benedict's 23.57 nwi 3  
21 Pinnix, JaQuanm 10 University 23.60 nwi 3  
22 Okoh, Peter 11 Seton Hall Prep 23.60 nwi 2  
23 Brown, Shaheed 12 Barringer 23.61 nwi 3  
24 Gordon, Oshane 10 Columbia 23.62 nwi 3  
25 Noel, Jeff 11 Orange 23.70 nwi 4  
26 Robinson, Shawn 11 Orange 23.72 nwi 3  
27 Hughes, Leonard 11 Immaculate Conce 23.88 nwi 6  
28 Ferbert, Elliot 9 Montclair Kimber 23.90 nwi 6  
29 Campbell, Isaiah 9 Newark Tech 23.90 nwi 4  
30 O'Neill, Stephen 11 West Essex Regio 23.97 nwi 3  
31 Moore, Johnathan   Weequahic 24.01 nwi 6  
32 Artis, Delvon 10 M X Shabazz 24.02 nwi 6  
33 Steets, Michael 11 West Essex Regio 24.03 nwi 6  
34 Kennedy, James 10 Barringer 24.05 nwi 5  
35 Rodriguez, Victor 11 Seton Hall Prep 24.08 nwi 3  
36 Yuppa, Jordan 11 Nutley 24.24 nwi 6  
37 Vargas, Steve 12 Bloomfield 24.36 nwi 7  
38 Baytops, Jalen 11 Irvington 24.48 nwi 5  
39 Travers, Jerome 11 Immaculate Conce 24.49 nwi 7  
40 Ruff, Arthur 12 West Side 24.54 nwi 5  
41 Khazael, Sean 11 Millburn 24.74 nwi 6  
42 Bruce, Khalid 11 East Orange Camp 24.90 nwi 5  
43 Lindsey, Darren 9 Science Park 24.98 nwi 8  
44 Bond, Alan 10 Montclair Kimber 25.01 nwi 6  
45 Adderley, Elijah 10 Montclair Kimber 25.18 nwi 8  
46 Turner, James 11 University 25.20 nwi 5  
47 Smith, norton 9 Irvington 25.24 nwi 7  
48 Addison, Javonte 10 University 25.40 nwi 5  
49 Di-piano, William 10 West Side 25.40 nwi 4  
50 Llaveshi, Erjon 12 Millburn 25.42 nwi 7  
51 Utsey, Christopher 12 Glen Ridge 25.58 nwi 7  
52 Lewis, Jack 10 Glen Ridge 26.04 nwi 7  
53 Fisher, Stephen 11 Science Park 26.11 nwi 8  
54 Charles, Justin 11 Arts 26.59 nwi 7  
55 Dameus, Stanley 9 Bloomfield 26.71 nwi 8  
56 Zichelli, Brian 12 Glen Ridge 26.75 nwi 7  
57 Stefano, Anthony 12 West Essex Regio 28.29 nwi 8  
-- Hunt, TiShawn 12 West Side FS nwi 5  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Singh, Dominic 12 East Orange Camp 49.10 1 10
2 Long, De'Andre 12 Orange 49.89 1 8
3 Valley, Dexter 11 West Orange 50.24 1 6
4 Gainer, Jerrod 10 Central Newark 50.26 1 4
5 Omari, Naija 9 St. Benedict's 50.43 2 2
6 Salley, Marqui 12 Montclair 50.49 1 1
7 foster, kalonji 11 St. Benedict's 50.68 3  
8 Rhodes, Aaron 12 Montclair 51.07 1  
9 Drago, Joseph 11 Nutley 51.24 1  
10 Cham, James 12 West Orange 51.46 1  
11 Gooden, Sylvester 11 Newark Tech 51.67 2  
12 Holder, Isaiah 12 M X Shabazz 51.73 2  
13 Lee, Devon 12 Columbia 51.94 3  
14 Hanson, Ian 10 Columbia 52.04 3  
15 Crosby, Khalief 11 Irvington 52.05 2  
16 Steets, Michael 11 West Essex Regio 52.28 2  
17 Grant , Emmanuel 10 Columbia 52.32 3  
18 Gomez, Phillip 10 Glen Ridge 52.34 4  
19 LaRue, Anfernee 11 West Orange 52.44 3  
20 Jimenez, Jordan 12 Nutley 52.66 2  
21 Hunt, TiShawn 12 West Side 52.69 2  
22 Gabriel, Delwin 12 Central Newark 52.82 5  
23 Afriye, Derrick 12 Newark Tech 52.98 4  
24 Ferbert, Elliot 9 Montclair Kimber 53.10 4  
25 Moore, Johnathan   Weequahic 53.16 4  
26 Morais, Orane 11 Newark Tech 53.19 5  
27 Saint Germain, Mcherdy 12 Seton Hall Prep 53.32 2  
28 Robinson, Shawn 11 Orange 53.35 3  
29 Puchik, Vinny 11 Verona 53.38 6  
30 Ruff, Arthur 12 West Side 53.43 3  
31 Castro, Josh 12 Bloomfield 53.70 6  
32 Adekunle, Zubair 11 Science Park 53.78 6  
33 Evans, Ahmad 10 Central Newark 54.15 5  
34 Smith, Najee   Weequahic 54.25 3  
35 Rodgers, Nick 11 Caldwell 54.25 5  
36 Willock, Rian 12 Barringer 54.44 4  
37 Anokye, Collins 11 West Side 54.46 4  
38 Bruce, Khalid 11 East Orange Camp 54.46 5  
39 clarke, joseph 11 Irvington 55.04 4  
40 Branch, Jacquille 11 Irvington 55.12 6  
41 Philemon, Darnell 10 Bloomfield 55.28 5  
42 McCarthy, Harry 10 Newark Academy 55.30 5  
43 Noel, Jeff 11 Orange 55.43 4  
44 Adderley, Elijah 10 Montclair Kimber 55.68 6  
45 Steets, Justin 9 West Essex Regio 55.73 7  
46 Bond, Alan 10 Montclair Kimber 55.79 7  
47 Clark, Darius 12 Barringer 55.98 6  
48 Nelson, Marcus 12 Barringer 56.35 5  
49 Robinson-Coates, Isaiah 11 Montclair 56.90 6  
50 Tamir, Ori 12 Millburn 57.03 7  
51 Dolce, Brandon 10 Caldwell 57.08 7  
52 Morreale, Tom 12 Millburn 57.20 7  
53 Sweeney, Chris 9 Verona 57.24 8  
54 Addison, Javonte 10 University 57.91 9  
55 N'Dure, Ebrima 11 Arts 57.92 7  
56 Cohen, Nathan 9 Glen Ridge 57.99 7  
57 Norton, Peter 9 West Essex Regio 58.10 7  
58 Charles, Justin 11 Arts 58.42 8  
59 Days, Ibn 10 University 58.89 9  
60 Jalloh, Borbocar 12 East Side 1:00.09 6  
61 Pinnia, JaQuanm 10 University 1:01.64 9  
62 Martinez, Jose 12 Belleville 1:01.75 8  
63 Ravancho, Vincent 11 Belleville 1:03.00 8  
64 Bassidi, Sanogo 11 East Side 1:07.23 9  
65 Nimako, Kwasi 9 Immaculate Conce 1:12.74 9  
-- Yekeen, Ismail 10 East Side FS 8  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cheserek, Edward 10 St. Benedict's 1:52.13 1 10
2 Mason, Jared 11 West Orange 1:53.91 1 8
3 Hill, Justin 12 Seton Hall Prep 1:54.46 1 6
4 Jackson, Tahlief 12 St. Benedict's 1:54.82 1 4
5 Singh, Dominic 12 East Orange Camp 1:57.38 1 2
6 Anderson, Michael 10 Columbia 1:57.64 1 1
7 Barrett, Kevin 12 Seton Hall Prep 1:58.35 1  
8 Endashaw, Mekail 11 West Orange 1:58.44 1  
9 Bier, Dan 12 Millburn 1:59.67 1  
10 Jimenez, Victor 10 Columbia 2:00.64 1  
11 Orr, Colin 12 Seton Hall Prep 2:01.65 1  
12 Steets, Michael 11 West Essex Regio 2:02.13 1  
13 Gyebi-Ford, Jacori 10 Columbia 2:02.60 1  
14 Pierre, Louis 12 East Orange Camp 2:02.91 1  
15 Braun, Jonathan 10 Nutley 2:03.34 1  
16 Morais, Orane 11 Newark Tech 2:03.66 1  
17 Dyer, Patrick 12 West Essex Regio 2:03.92 1  
18 Lynch, Ryan 12 Nutley 2:03.95 1  
19 Tonero, Kieran 11 Livingston 2:04.58 1  
20 Schlomann, John 12 Caldwell 2:05.01 1  
21 Presley, Jason 12 St. Benedict's 2:05.62 1  
22 Edgehill, Caleb 9 West Orange 2:05.73 1  
23 Adekunle, Zubair 11 Science Park 2:06.08 1  
24 Vieruel, Israel 12 East Orange Camp 2:06.11 1  
25 Stewart, James 11 Central Newark 2:07.20 1  
26 Afriye, Derrick 12 Newark Tech 2:07.50 1  
27 Brietzke, Jackson 10 Montclair 2:08.13 1  
28 Gray, Miles 12 Glen Ridge 2:08.68 1  
29 Navia, Jet 11 West Essex Regio 2:08.71 1  
30 Willock, Rian 12 Barringer 2:10.02 1  
31 Marshall, Ramone 11 West Side 2:10.19 1  
32 Kabrt, David 10 Montclair Kimber 2:10.57 1  
33 Adames, Josmar 11 Irvington 2:10.70 1  
34 McClain, Eli 10 University 2:11.27 1  
35 Jagnandan, Hans 12 Livingston 2:11.57 1  
36 Bernier, Jason 11 Caldwell 2:11.70 1  
37 Smartt, Dillion 11 Orange 2:11.88 1  
38 Garcia, Nathaniel 10 Bloomfield 2:11.97 1  
39 O'Brien, Eric 12 Millburn 2:12.26 1  
40 Adrain, Hunte   Weequahic 2:12.59 1  
41 Gentry, Noah 10 Montclair 2:12.77 1  
42 Ingram, Donte 10 Irvington 2:13.09 1  
43 Dudek, Will 10 Montclair Kimber 2:13.21 1  
44 Milot, Tommy 12 Cedar Grove 2:13.38 1  
45 Clark, Darius 12 Barringer 2:13.93 1  
46 Beals, James 12 Arts 2:13.96 1  
47 Hawkins, Cole 11 Glen Ridge 2:14.28 1  
48 James, Stephon 10 Irvington 2:16.30 1  
49 Meehan, Matthew 9 Caldwell 2:17.24 1  
50 Bailey, Nathaniel 11 Bloomfield 2:17.63 1  
51 Costa, Joey 12 Verona 2:17.63 1  
52 Nicholson, Angel 12 Central Newark 2:18.20 1  
53 DiMaggio, Mark 10 Nutley 2:18.32 1  
54 Licorish, Cody 12 Orange 2:18.46 1  
55 Goldstein, Alex 11 Glen Ridge 2:19.02 1  
56 Gilles, Christopher 11 Bloomfield 2:19.46 1  
57 Barrett, Andrew 10 Montclair Kimber 2:22.01 1  
58 Congdon, Eddie 12 Verona 2:22.56 1  
59 Costa, Nick 10 Belleville 2:23.47 1  
60 N'Dure, Ebrima 11 Arts 2:28.68 1  
61 Charles, Justin 11 Arts 2:30.59 1  
62 Wiggins, Terrance 10 Science Park 2:34.99 1  
63 Nimako, Kwasi 9 Immaculate Conce 2:54.56 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cheserek, Edward 10 St. Benedict's 4:10.92 1 10
2 Elkaim, Jeramy 12 Livingston 4:14.91 1 8
3 Udland, Blake 11 Millburn 4:15.12 1 6
4 Hill, Justin 12 Seton Hall Prep 4:21.86 1 4
5 Fogarty, Nick 11 Livingston 4:22.00 1 2
6 McCombs, David 11 Columbia 4:23.40 1 1
7 Jackson, Tahlief 12 St. Benedict's 4:25.85 1  
8 Mason, Jared 11 West Orange 4:27.47 1  
9 Stone, Robert 9 Millburn 4:30.91 1  
10 Barrett, Kevin 12 Seton Hall Prep 4:31.87 1  
11 Lukas, Nicholas 11 Verona 4:33.62 1  
12 Bier, Dan 12 Millburn 4:36.27 1  
13 Anderson, Michael 10 Columbia 4:36.58 1  
14 Cirasa, Dan 9 Seton Hall Prep 4:37.08 1  
15 Jimenez, Victor 10 Columbia 4:37.60 1  
16 Kenny, Daniel 9 West Essex Regio 4:41.29 1  
17 Dwyer, Brendan 12 Montclair 4:42.18 1  
18 Coleman, David 12 Livingston 4:43.42 1  
19 Duncan, Alexander 12 Bloomfield 4:44.63 1  
20 Brietzke, Jackson 10 Montclair 4:45.42 1  
21 Martins, Michael 11 East Side 4:45.62 1  
22 Lennon, Billy 11 Montclair Kimber 4:47.31 1  
23 Schlomann, John 12 Caldwell 4:50.29 1  
24 Presley, Jason 12 St. Benedict's 4:51.24 1  
25 Darling, Naji 11 East Orange Camp 4:51.41 1  
26 Cure, Bryon 12 Belleville 4:51.67 1  
27 Atkins, Darrly 12 East Orange Camp 4:53.24 1  
28 Penrose, Ian 10 Bloomfield 4:54.08 1  
29 Bernier, Jason 11 Caldwell 4:54.81 1  
30 Pontrelli, Michael 10 Bloomfield 4:55.36 1  
31 Dudek, Will 10 Montclair Kimber 4:55.74 1  
32 Gamza, Evan 11 Montclair 4:57.86 1  
33 Rosen, Jeremy 10 West Essex Regio 4:57.99 1  
34 Hawkins, Reid 10 Glen Ridge 5:00.39 1  
35 Fenhagen, Aaron 10 Montclair Kimber 5:02.06 1  
36 Willian, Matt 12 Newark Academy 5:02.52 1  
37 Marshall, Ramone 11 West Side 5:03.35 1  
38 Stewart, James 11 Central Newark 5:03.79 1  
39 Meehan, Matthew 9 Caldwell 5:05.03 1  
40 Milot, Tommy 12 Cedar Grove 5:05.16 1  
41 Balter, Brett 12 West Essex Regio 5:07.40 1  
42 Beals, James 12 Arts 5:09.25 1  
43 Wade, Dante' 10 University 5:12.01 1  
44 Da Silva, Gustavo 10 Science Park 5:13.36 1  
45 Paucar, Byron 10 East Side 5:13.61 1  
46 Goldstein, Alex 11 Glen Ridge 5:14.52 1  
47 Smith, Daniel 12 Cedar Grove 5:15.23 1  
48 Fordyce, Osafi   Weequahic 5:22.09 1  
49 Parigi, Christian 12 Nutley 5:24.70 1  
50 O'Connor, Owen 10 Nutley 5:25.12 1  
51 Costa, Nick 10 Belleville 5:25.22 1  
52 Santos, Jaime 10 East Side 5:35.04 1  
53 Lochan, Matthew Sharif 12 Nutley 5:35.37 1  
54 Reeves, Nashir 12 Central Newark 5:44.52 1  
55 Jackson, Owura   Weequahic 6:12.99 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cheserek, Edward 10 St. Benedict's 8:53.65 1 10
2 McCombs, David 11 Columbia 9:49.50 1 8
3 Jackson, Tahlief 12 St. Benedict's 9:51.51 1 6
4 Lukas, Nicholas 11 Verona 9:53.32 1 4
5 Stone, Robert 9 Millburn 10:07.71 1 2
6 DeShaw, Matt 9 Millburn 10:08.02 1 1
7 Dwyer, Brendan 12 Montclair 10:15.67 1  
1 Kenny, Daniel 9 West Essex Regio 10:38.19 2  
2 Hawkins, Reid 10 Glen Ridge 10:45.88 2  
3 Stanwood, Eric 10 Seton Hall Prep 10:47.28 2  
4 Battista, Mark 9 Livingston 10:51.13 2  
5 Pontrelli, Michael 10 Bloomfield 10:57.17 2  
6 Brower, Zach 11 Livingston 10:58.32 2  
7 Johnson, MH 10 Montclair Kimber 11:00.84 2  
8 Sullivan, James 9 Livingston 11:10.39 2  
9 Gantz, Jonah 10 West Essex Regio 11:15.66 2  
10 Vetrano, Phil 11 Verona 11:21.74 2  
11 Martinez, Jonathan 12 West Essex Regio 11:35.34 2  
12 Smith, Daniel 12 Cedar Grove 11:36.90 2  
13 Batistick, Mark 10 Caldwell 11:51.80 2  
14 Yanes, Zac 10 Montclair Kimber 12:08.13 2  
15 Licorish, Cody 12 Orange 12:20.91 2  
16 Fordyce, Osafi   Weequahic 12:30.67 2  
10 Ferriero, Jacob 10 Seton Hall Prep NT 1  
11 Lennon, Billy 11 Montclair Kimber NT 1  
12 Cure, Bryon 12 Belleville NT 1  
13 Duncan, Alexander 12 Bloomfield NT 1  
14 Wells, Markus 11 Montclair NT 1  
15 Reason, Ben   Columbia NT 1  
16 Spangler, Will 9 Columbia NT 1  
17 Penrose, Ian 10 Bloomfield NT 1  
18 Gamza, Evan 11 Montclair NT 1  
8 Duncan, Alec   Bloomfield NT 1  
9 Cohen, Billy 12 Millburn NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fernandez, Dante 12 Central Newark 14.71 1 10
2 Walker, Al-Malik 12 East Orange Camp 14.75 1 8
3 Taste, Steven 11 Bloomfield 15.03 1 6
4 Valdez, German 12 Livingston 15.18 1 4
5 McNeil, Josh 12 West Orange 15.23 1 2
6 Mims, Perry 12 Columbia 15.33 1 1
7 Page, Harold   Weequahic 15.36 1  
8 Arscott, Daniel 12 East Orange Camp 15.42 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Walker, Al-Malik 12 East Orange Camp 14.87 2  
2 Fernandez, Dante 12 Central Newark 14.90 2  
3 Page, Harold   Weequahic 15.04 4  
4 Taste, Steven 11 Bloomfield 15.05 1  
5 McNeil, Josh 12 West Orange 15.09 4  
6 Mims, Perry 12 Columbia 15.27 5  
7 Arscott, Daniel 12 East Orange Camp 15.32 3  
8 Valdez, German 12 Livingston 15.34 6  
9 Edwards, Darien 11 St. Benedict's 15.38 1  
10 Formey, Devlin 11 Seton Hall Prep 15.47 6  
11 Cajuste, Karl 10 West Orange 15.57 1  
12 Handford, Kason 12 Central Newark 15.64 5  
13 Kornegay, Michael 11 Montclair 15.88 2  
14 Scruggs, Sydney 10 Columbia 15.88 6  
15 Tann, Shawn 11 Montclair 15.95 1  
16 Michael, Charles 11 Irvington 15.95 5  
17 Hughes, Leonard 11 Immaculate Conce 16.14 5  
18 Molzer, Shane 11 Livingston 16.22 6  
19 Ronald, Robb 12 East Orange Camp 16.24 1  
20 Crawford, Antoine 12 Central Newark 16.30 6  
21 Matera, John 10 Cedar Grove 16.32 4  
22 Travers, Jerome 11 Immaculate Conce 16.45 1  
23 Dalce, Mervens 12 Irvington 16.49 2  
24 Okafor, Ndubuisi 12 Columbia 16.59 2  
25 Barrett, Rashawn 11 Montclair 16.66 4  
26 Salazar, Joshua 11 West Orange 16.89 3  
27 Wright, Christian 10 Seton Hall Prep 17.08 3  
28 Schechner, Benji 12 Millburn 17.12 6  
29 Bargoud, Chris 12 Livingston 17.30 5  
30 Mellilo, Patrick 10 West Essex Regio 17.48 3  
31 Volz, Chris 10 Caldwell 17.59 3  
32 Milstrey, Markell 10 Seton Hall Prep 17.77 4  
33 Yuppa, Jordan 11 Nutley 18.16 2  
34 Sey, Ousainou 10 Newark Tech 18.57 2  
35 Hinds, Desean 11 Irvington 19.23 4  
35 Crosby, Andrew 10 West Essex Regio 19.23 3  
37 Spero, Andrew 9 West Essex Regio 19.44 1  
-- Kirkland, Kendall 11 St. Benedict's FS 5  
-- foster, kalonji 11 St. Benedict's FS 3  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 foster, kalonji 11 St. Benedict's 55.02 1 10
2 Edwards, Darien 11 St. Benedict's 56.11 1 8
3 Omari, Naija 9 St. Benedict's 56.34 1 6
4 LaRue, Anfernee 11 West Orange 57.28 1 4
5 Handford, Quashon 12 Central Newark 57.38 3 2
6 Handford, Kason 12 Central Newark 57.75 2 1
7 Dorman, Charlie 10 Cedar Grove 57.80 2  
8 Ronald, Robb 12 East Orange Camp 57.88 1  
9 Formey, Devlin 11 Seton Hall Prep 57.95 1  
9 Fernandez, Dante 12 Central Newark 57.95 1  
11 Batistick, Jimmy 12 Caldwell 58.53 3  
12 Cajuste, Karl 10 West Orange 58.79 1  
13 Michael, Charles 11 Irvington 59.29 2  
14 Willock, Rian 12 Barringer 59.29 3  
15 Anokye, Collins 11 West Side 59.63 2  
16 Monaghan, Rory 12 Montclair 59.80 2  
17 Scruggs, Sydney 10 Columbia 59.84 2  
18 Lynch, Ryan 12 Nutley 59.85 3  
19 DeMeo, Daniel 10 Seton Hall Prep 1:00.27 2  
20 Salazar, Joshua 11 West Orange 1:00.46 3  
21 Afriye, Derrick 12 Newark Tech 1:00.51 4  
22 Puchik, Vinny 11 Verona 1:00.55 3  
23 Hughes, Leonard 11 Immaculate Conce 1:00.71 3  
24 Mims, Perry 12 Columbia 1:00.86 3  
25 Dolce, Brandon 10 Caldwell 1:01.21 4  
26 Bargoud, Chris 12 Livingston 1:01.28 4  
27 Braun, Jonathan 10 Nutley 1:01.72 4  
28 Wright, Christian 10 Seton Hall Prep 1:01.88 4  
29 Volz, Chris 10 Caldwell 1:02.16 5  
30 Jennings, Deron 10 Immaculate Conce 1:02.17 5  
31 Paisner, Michael 9 Livingston 1:02.84 4  
32 Travers, Jerome 11 Immaculate Conce 1:02.94 5  
33 Kornegay, Michael 11 Montclair 1:03.24 5  
34 Nelson, Marcus 12 Barringer 1:03.61 4  
35 Chi, Dan 11 Livingston 1:04.19 5  
36 TO, Seishi 11 Glen Ridge 1:04.48 5  
36 Young, Jordan 11 Millburn 1:04.48 4  
38 Dichiaro, Nicholas 12 Columbia 1:04.54 5  
39 Crosby, Andrew 10 West Essex Regio 1:04.99 6  
40 Bangs, Casey 12 Montclair 1:05.33 5  
41 Mellilo, Patrick 10 West Essex Regio 1:05.55 7  
42 Hinds, Desean 11 Irvington 1:05.68 7  
43 Arscott, Daniel 12 East Orange Camp 1:06.43 2  
44 Spero, Andrew 9 West Essex Regio 1:07.42 7  
45 Provillon, Nixon 10 Newark Tech 1:07.69 6  
46 Brownlee, Anthony 11 Glen Ridge 1:09.29 6  
47 Wade, Dante' 10 University 1:11.78 7  
48 Wiggins, Terrance 10 Science Park 1:13.05 6  
49 Winther, Robert 9 Glen Ridge 1:17.08 6  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Salley, El,
Monaghan, Rhodes
  Montclair 3:22.43 1 10
2 LaRue, Cajuste,
Cham, Valley
  West Orange 3:22.84 1 8
3 Presley, Foster,
Omari, Jackson
  St. Benedict's 3:23.00 1 6
4 Page, Smith,
Robinson, Moore
  Weequahic 3:25.29 1 4
5 Austin, Orr,
Barrett, Hill
  Seton Hall Prep 3:28.24 1 2
6 Ronald, Walker,
Arscott, Singh
  East Orange Camp 3:28.61 1 1
7 Relay Team   Irvington 3:28.75 2  
8 Afriye, Gooden,
Campbell, Morais
  Newark Tech 3:29.31 1  
9 Hanson, Grant,
Anderson, Lee
  Columbia 3:29.77 1  
10 Relay Team   University 3:35.35 3  
11 Relay Team   M X Shabazz 3:36.42 3  
12 Relay Team   West Essex Regio 3:40.46 3  
13 Relay Team   West Side 3:41.43 2  
14 Relay Team   Livingston 3:41.96 3  
15 Relay Team   Bloomfield 3:45.64 2  
16 Relay Team   Science Park 3:46.13 3  
17 Relay Team   Orange 3:51.36 2  
-- Relay Team   Barringer FS 2  
-- Relay Team   Central Newark DQ 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhodes, Ryan 12 St. Benedict's 54-04.00(16.56m) 1 10
2 Pinnix-Odrick, Julian 11 Montclair 52-08.25(16.06m) 1 8
3 Ruiz, Austin 12 Seton Hall Prep 49-02.75(15.01m) 1 6
4 Wilson, Henry 11 Montclair 46-05.00(14.15m) 1 4
5 Coalmon, Jared 12 Columbia 45-08.25(13.93m) 1 2
6 Saint-Victor, Antoine 11 Seton Hall Prep 43-11.00(13.39m) 1 1
7 Realbuto, Michael 10 West Essex Regio 42-11.00(13.08m) 1  
8 Haygood, Messiah 12 Bloomfield 42-10.00(13.06m) 1  
9 Kralka, Serhiy 10 Bloomfield 41-04.75(12.62m) 1  
9 Palma, Gregory 11 Nutley 41-04.75(12.62m) 1  
11 Schumacher, Ben 10 Cedar Grove 41-03.00(12.57m) 1  
12 Thomas, Ryan 12 Verona 41-01.25(12.53m) 1  
13 Blazeski, William 12 Nutley 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
14 Rosa, Carlos 11 Nutley 40-07.50(12.38m) 1  
15 Cummings, Lamar 12 West Orange 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
16 Bavosa, Adam 12 Millburn 39-10.50(12.15m) 1  
17 Larsen, Michael 12 Columbia 39-08.00(12.09m) 1  
18 Nwosu, Obinna 11 St. Benedict's 39-01.50(11.93m) 1  
19 Melillo, Matt 12 West Essex Regio 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
20 Stern, Daniel 12 Montclair Kimber 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
21 Noziere, Christopher 12 Immaculate Conce 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
22 Campbell, Amos 10 Montclair 37-07.75(11.47m) 1  
23 Copeland, Justin 12 St. Benedict's 37-02.00(11.33m) 1  
24 Charles, Daviid 11 Immaculate Conce 36-07.50(11.16m) 1  
25 Carson, Taylor 10 Caldwell 36-01.50(11.01m) 1  
26 Fleming, Michael 11 Seton Hall Prep 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
27 Pami, Joe 11 Verona 35-07.50(10.86m) 1  
28 Napoleon, Jerry 12 Caldwell 35-07.25(10.85m) 1  
29 Jones, Dauchon 12 Science Park 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
29 Smartt, Dillion 11 Orange 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
29 Banks, Dan 11 Verona 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
32 Kalu, Joseph 12 Orange 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
33 Gregiore, Vincent 11 Cedar Grove 33-10.75(10.33m) 1  
34 Spitalitta, Michael 12 Glen Ridge 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
35 Golding, Uriah 9 East Side 32-00.00(9.75m) 1  
36 Clarry, Sean 12 Glen Ridge 31-09.75(9.70m) 1  
37 Vasquez, Kevin 10 Science Park 31-05.00(9.58m) 1  
38 Sanchez, Jorge 11 East Side 31-03.00(9.53m) 1  
39 Chipepo, Isaiah 9 East Side 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
40 Cratch, Tre-zaun 12 Central Newark 27-05.75(8.38m) 1  
41 Ogele, Chika 10 Belleville 23-08.00(7.21m) 1  
42 Vivar, Victor 11 Belleville 17-09.00(5.41m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pinnix-Odrick, Julian 11 Montclair 162-08(49.58m) 1 10
2 Ruiz, Austin 12 Seton Hall Prep 139-02(42.42m) 1 8
3 Wang, Joshua 11 Livingston 136-11(41.73m) 1 6
4 Collizza, Michael 12 Newark Academy 135-07(41.33m) 1 4
5 Cano, Daniel 11 Montclair 134-10(41.10m) 1 2
6 Arowolo, Bayo 12 West Orange 133-09(40.77m) 1 0.50
6 Palma, Gregory 11 Nutley 133-09(40.77m) 1 0.50
8 Johnson, Thomas 12 Columbia 124-11(38.07m) 1  
9 Adams, Franklin 10 West Orange 123-08(37.69m) 1  
10 Kralka, Serhiy 10 Bloomfield 116-10(35.61m) 1  
11 Thomas, Ryan 12 Verona 116-00(35.36m) 1  
12 Melillo, Matt 12 West Essex Regio 115-02(35.10m) 1  
13 Copeland, Justin 12 St. Benedict's 113-04(34.54m) 1  
14 Seeley, Nick 11 Cedar Grove 113-00(34.44m) 1  
15 Gonzalez, Christian 9 St. Benedict's 110-07(33.71m) 1  
16 Wightman, David 12 Seton Hall Prep 108-09(33.15m) 1  
17 Hammond jr, Darren 12 East Orange Camp 108-03(32.99m) 1  
17 Julien, Alexander 11 Columbia 108-03(32.99m) 1  
19 Wolfman, Matt 11 Verona 108-02(32.97m) 1  
20 Maher, Erik 10 West Essex Regio 108-00(32.92m) 1  
21 Grasso, Gianni 12 West Essex Regio 107-08(32.82m) 1  
22 Bavosa, Adam 12 Millburn 107-06(32.77m) 1  
23 Saint-Victor, Antoine 11 Seton Hall Prep 107-01(32.64m) 1  
24 Jones, Dauchon 12 Science Park 107-00(32.61m) 1  
25 Carson, Taylor 10 Caldwell 106-03(32.39m) 1  
26 Campbell, Amos 10 Montclair 106-00(32.31m) 1  
27 Salako, Olajuwon 10 Columbia 103-00(31.39m) 1  
28 Cummings, Jack 11 Verona 102-08(31.29m) 1  
29 Philipson, Nate 11 Cedar Grove 102-00(31.09m) 1  
30 Blazeski, William 12 Nutley 101-11(31.06m) 1  
31 Schumacher, Ben 10 Cedar Grove 100-05(30.61m) 1  
32 Smartt, Dillion 11 Orange 99-01(30.20m) 1  
33 Rosa, Carlos 11 Nutley 97-11(29.85m) 1  
34 Green, Lucious   Weequahic 97-05(29.69m) 1  
35 Kaba, Idrissa 12 Central Newark 97-01(29.59m) 1  
36 Alperin, Matt 11 Caldwell 96-03(29.34m) 1  
37 Brown, Emmon 12 Barringer 96-00(29.26m) 1  
38 Gavin, Pat 10 Caldwell 94-07(28.83m) 1  
39 Stern, Daniel 12 Montclair Kimber 94-05(28.78m) 1  
40 Kalu, Joseph 12 Orange 92-04(28.14m) 1  
41 Edge, Jordon 12 Barringer 89-09(27.36m) 1  
42 Negron, Michael 11 Arts 86-08(26.42m) 1  
43 Osei, NaNa 12 Orange 83-00(25.30m) 1  
44 Lee, Derick 9 Livingston 80-01(24.41m) 1  
45 Charles, Daviid 11 Immaculate Conce 76-11(23.44m) 1  
46 Jackson, Naaman 10 Montclair Kimber 73-10(22.50m) 1  
47 Cratch, Tre-zaun 12 Central Newark 73-03(22.33m) 1  
48 Vasquez, Kevin 10 Science Park 72-09(22.17m) 1  
49 Spitalitta, Michael 12 Glen Ridge 71-03(21.72m) 1  
50 Noziere, Christopher 12 Immaculate Conce 70-11(21.62m) 1  
51 Clarry, Sean 12 Glen Ridge 69-00(21.03m) 1  
52 Tyler, Brandon 11 Immaculate Conce 62-10(19.15m) 1  
53 Collier, Robert 11 Arts 61-09(18.82m) 1  
54 Vivar, Victor 11 Belleville 58-06(17.83m) 1  
55 Ogele, Chika 10 Belleville 52-02(15.90m) 1  
56 Nwosu, Obinna 11 St. Benedict's 1.25m(4'1) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maher, Erik 10 West Essex Regio 172-11(52.71m) 1 10
2 Udeogu, Phillip 10 Seton Hall Prep 172-09(52.65m) 1 8
3 McGinley, Sean 12 Verona 162-00(49.38m) 1 6
4 Ellis, Avery 11 Montclair 160-03(48.84m) 1 4
5 Philipson, Nate 11 Cedar Grove 159-10(48.72m) 1 2
6 Kuchera, Chris 12 Seton Hall Prep 156-08(47.75m) 1 1
7 Powell, Kieran 11 Montclair Kimber 154-07(47.12m) 1  
8 Sugaste, Anthony 12 West Orange 151-07(46.20m) 1  
9 Alperin, Matt 11 Caldwell 149-06(45.57m) 1  
10 Schumacher, Ben 10 Cedar Grove 149-04(45.52m) 1  
11 Samra, Nick 11 West Essex Regio 143-04(43.69m) 1  
12 Rossi, Alexander 12 Nutley 142-08(43.48m) 1  
13 Auriemma, Frank 12 Nutley 142-04(43.38m) 1  
14 Galli, Michael 09 Bloomfield 141-03(43.05m) 1  
15 Slattery, Joe 9 Cedar Grove 136-05(41.58m) 1  
16 Wolfman, Matt 11 Verona 134-00(40.84m) 1  
17 Kitchin, Christopher 12 West Essex Regio 127-05(38.84m) 1  
18 Rodgers, Frank 12 Caldwell 126-07(38.58m) 1  
19 Madden, Sean 11 West Orange 125-10(38.35m) 1  
20 Ruff, Arthur 12 West Side 124-10(38.05m) 1  
21 Clark, Russel 11 Livingston 124-06(37.95m) 1  
22 Cummings, Jack 11 Verona 124-00(37.80m) 1  
23 Kaba, Idrissa 12 Central Newark 122-04(37.29m) 1  
24 Gainer, Jerrod 10 Central Newark 119-10(36.53m) 1  
25 Hargrove, Derrick 11 Montclair 118-04(36.07m) 1  
26 Wang, Joshua 11 Livingston 117-00(35.66m) 1  
27 Clark, Kyle 11 Montclair Kimber 115-09(35.28m) 1  
28 Masters, Ben 12 Millburn 115-03(35.13m) 1  
29 Gallinger, Nicholas 10 Seton Hall Prep 114-05(34.87m) 1  
30 Schofel, Jacob 9 Livingston 111-00(33.83m) 1  
31 Nelson, Marcus 12 Barringer 107-10(32.87m) 1  
32 Fernandez, Dante 12 Central Newark 105-11(32.28m) 1  
33 Real, Darrel 9 Science Park 104-05(31.83m) 1  
34 Jones, Dauchon 12 Science Park 101-04(30.89m) 1  
35 Brown, Emmon 12 Barringer 92-10(28.30m) 1  
36 Adrain, Hunte   Weequahic 89-03(27.20m) 1  
37 Renshaw-Lewis, Jack 9 Montclair Kimber 87-04(26.62m) 1  
38 Fanneron, Mark 11 Columbia 83-03(25.37m) 1  
39 Utsey, Christopher 12 Glen Ridge 82-02(25.04m) 1  
40 Green, Lucious   Weequahic 81-00(24.69m) 1  
41 Edge, Jordon 12 Barringer 53-06(16.31m) 1  
42 Vivar, Victor 11 Belleville 43-06(13.26m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Valdez, German 12 Livingston 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 McIntosh, Xavier 11 Columbia 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Wright, Kenyon 11 St. Benedict's 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Njoku, David 9 Cedar Grove 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
5 Sapara-Grant, Kweku 12 Verona 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
6 Maduabum, Michael 11 Seton Hall Prep 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 0.50
6 Okafor, Ndubuisi 12 Columbia 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 0.50
8 Dupree, Leonard 9 Columbia 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Walker, Al-Malik 12 East Orange Camp 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Smith, Michael 11 Montclair 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Kuchera, Chris 12 Seton Hall Prep 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Batistick, Jimmy 12 Caldwell 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Lewis, Omar 12 Science Park 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Washington, Daveon 12 M X Shabazz 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Sheehan, Luke 12 Verona 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
16 London, Tavis 11 Livingston 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
16 Gallinger, Nicholas 10 Seton Hall Prep 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- Bush, Aamad 12 Montclair NH(--) 1  
-- Stocker, Kevin 12 Caldwell NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Aziz 9 St. Benedict's NH(--) 1  
-- McDonald, Dean 9 West Essex Regio NH(--) 1  
-- Adams, Barden 9 West Orange NH(--) 1  
-- Schechter, David 9 West Essex Regio NH(--) 1  
-- Handford, Quashon 12 Central Newark NH(--) 1  
-- Handford, Kason 12 Central Newark NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McNeil, Josh 12 West Orange 44-04.00(13.51m) nwi 1 10
2 Turay, Kemoko 10 Newark Tech 43-06.50(13.27m) nwi 1 8
3 Robinson, William   Weequahic 43-05.75(13.25m) nwi 1 6
4 McIntosh, Xavier 11 Columbia 43-05.00(13.23m) nwi 1 4
5 Sapara-Grant, Kweku 12 Verona 42-04.00(12.90m) nwi 1 2
6 Valdez, German 12 Livingston 42-03.75(12.90m) nwi 1  
7 Taste, Steven 11 Bloomfield 42-02.50(12.87m) nwi 1 1
8 Handford, Kason 12 Central Newark 42-00.00(12.80m) nwi 1  
9 Okafor, Ndubuisi 12 Columbia 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1  
10 Jimenez, Jordan 12 Nutley 40-08.50(12.41m) nwi 1  
11 Smith, Michael 11 Montclair 40-04.50(12.31m) nwi 1  
12 Njoku, David 9 Cedar Grove 40-04.00(12.29m) nwi 1  
13 Batistick, Jimmy 12 Caldwell 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 1  
14 Austin, Clay 10 Seton Hall Prep 40-00.00(12.19m) nwi 1  
15 Page, Harold   Weequahic 39-09.75(12.13m) nwi 1  
16 Handford, Quashon 12 Central Newark 38-09.50(11.82m) nwi 1  
17 Thompson, Nigel 11 Immaculate Conce 38-08.00(11.79m) nwi 1  
18 Leung, Kevin 11 Cedar Grove 38-01.50(11.62m) nwi 1  
19 Shaw, Robert 12 Science Park 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1  
20 Mann, Ty0rone 12 Weequahic 37-10.50(11.54m) nwi 1  
21 Washington, Daveon 12 M X Shabazz 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1  
22 Meggiolaro, Louis 11 Nutley 37-08.50(11.49m) nwi 1  
23 Bargoud, Chris 12 Livingston 37-02.00(11.33m) nwi 1  
24 Kornegay, Michael 11 Montclair 37-01.75(11.32m) nwi 1  
25 Gravesande, Kahlief 10 Irvington 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1  
26 Grant, David 9 West Orange 36-01.50(11.01m) nwi 1  
27 Farid, Sam 12 Millburn 35-10.50(10.93m) nwi 1  
28 Brice, Al-Jani 10 Immaculate Conce 35-09.00(10.90m) nwi 1  
29 Gantz, Liam 10 West Essex Regio 35-09.00(10.90m) nwi 1  
30 Velez, Carlos 11 Seton Hall Prep 35-07.25(10.85m) nwi 1  
31 Okinow, Jake 11 Newark Academy 35-06.50(10.83m) nwi 1  
32 Brown, Windell 12 Columbia 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1  
33 Williams, D'Andre 10 Science Park 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1  
33 Woods, Terrell 10 Science Park 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1  
35 Norton, Peter 9 West Essex Regio 33-01.50(10.10m) nwi 1  
36 Rodriguez, Victor 11 Seton Hall Prep 33-00.50(10.07m) nwi 1  
37 Gareffa, Nick 10 West Essex Regio 30-10.00(9.40m) nwi 1  
37 Medina, Chris 9 Belleville 30-10.00(9.40m) nwi 1  
-- Stocker, Kevin 12 Caldwell ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Baytops, Jalen 11 Irvington FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hughes, Leonard 11 Immaculate Conce DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cuntrera, Joseph 11 Seton Hall Prep 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 10
2 Jung, Andy 12 Livingston 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Held, Josh 12 Verona 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Batistick, Jimmy 12 Caldwell 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 4
5 Lazar, Mike 12 Livingston 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 2
6 D'Antonio, Dominic 11 Seton Hall Prep 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 1
7 Rodgers, Nick 11 Caldwell 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
8 herbert, romario 11 Irvington 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
8 Carpenter, Mike 11 Cedar Grove 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Burger, Eri 11 Nutley 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Carr, Asher 11 West Orange 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Degnan, Shaun 10 Verona 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 McIntosh, Andrew 12 Verona 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Donatiello, Rocco 11 Nutley 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Baytops, Jalen 11 Irvington 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
16 Peterman, Max 9 Cedar Grove 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
16 Brown, Mathew 10 West Orange 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
16 Powers, Ryan 9 Cedar Grove 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Madden, Sean 11 West Orange NH(--) 1  
-- Gudz, Eric 10 Livingston NH(--) 1  
-- Fanneron, Mark 11 Columbia NH(--) 1  
-- Jarrett, Shamarie 9 Irvington NH(--) 1  
-- Boutillier, John 12 West Essex Regio NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Whitney 11 Columbia 12.34 nwi 1 10
2 Frett, Shenique   Weequahic 12.46 nwi 1 8
3 Hinton, Natalia 10 Newark Tech 12.57 nwi 1 6
4 Holt, Marshae 11 Immaculate Conce 12.69 nwi 1 4
5 Earle, Hallie 11 Montclair Kimber 12.83 nwi 1 2
6 McDonald, Lauren 12 West Essex Regio 12.84 nwi 1 1
7 Hassell, Adrienne 11 West Orange 12.91 nwi 1  
8 Jones, Jasmine   Weequahic 13.07 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Whitney 11 Columbia 12.67 nwi 1  
2 Frett, Shenique   Weequahic 12.78 nwi 2  
3 Hinton, Natalia 10 Newark Tech 12.91 nwi 4  
4 McDonald, Lauren 12 West Essex Regio 12.99 nwi 4  
5 Earle, Hallie 11 Montclair Kimber 13.09 nwi 5  
6 Holt, Marshae 11 Immaculate Conce 13.10 nwi 3  
7 Hassell, Adrienne 11 West Orange 13.13 nwi 5  
8 Jones, Jasmine   Weequahic 13.15 nwi 1  
9 Walker-Koonce, Ashley 11 Arts 13.18 nwi 4  
10 Ransome, Denesha 10 Irvington 13.22 nwi 6  
11 Gauntlett, Chantoll 11 West Orange 13.36 nwi 3  
12 Rosenblum, Taylor 9 Livingston 13.45 nwi 7  
13 Njoku, Happiness 10 Cedar Grove 13.50 nwi 5  
14 Amilcar, Rachmire 12 Bloomfield 13.52 nwi 4  
15 Davidson, Ashley 10 Caldwell 13.53 nwi 1  
15 Lopez, Alegra 9 Montclair 13.53 nwi 2  
17 Muhammad, Namerah   Weequahic 13.64 nwi 6  
18 Hughes, Charish 9 Immaculate Conce 13.66 nwi 4  
19 Dawkins, Jzana 11 Bloomfield 13.70 nwi 6  
20 Destefano, Nicole 10 Mt Saint Dominic 13.73 nwi 1  
21 Thompson, Victoria 10 Columbia 13.74 nwi 3  
22 Piscitelli, Shania 9 Belleville 13.77 nwi 2  
23 Simmons, Sharoya 10 Central Newark 13.79 nwi 7  
24 Owens, Jaqetta 11 Barringer 13.80 nwi 1  
24 Silencieux, Stherline 9 Newark Tech 13.80 nwi 3  
26 Mondesir, Kristina 12 Montclair 13.85 nwi 6  
26 Bier, Ilana 9 Livingston 13.85 nwi 2  
28 White, Sharonda 12 M X Shabazz 13.90 nwi 2  
29 Felcher, Melissa 9 West Essex Regio 13.92 nwi 5  
30 Meertens, Kirra 11 Immaculate Conce 14.00 nwi 5  
31 Vernon, Egypt 11 University 14.03 nwi 7  
32 Orduson, Rachael 11 Science Park 14.05 nwi 3  
33 Edwards, Karelle 11 Montclair 14.09 nwi 6  
34 Hedgespeth, Deanna 12 Bloomfield 14.21 nwi 2  
35 Wojtowicz, Alison 9 West Essex Regio 14.23 nwi 7  
36 Charpentier, Danielle 10 Montclair Kimber 14.27 nwi 7  
37 Cunningham, Brianna 11 Barringer 14.30 nwi 1  
38 Zwang, Brittany 11 Millburn 14.48 nwi 5  
39 Ajala, Mary 11 Central Newark 14.52 nwi 4  
40 Bell, Dashai 11 Central Newark 14.60 nwi 3  
41 Henry, Cynthia 10 Irvington 14.65 nwi 1  
42 Young, Lauren 9 Millburn 14.67 nwi 4  
43 Stafford, India 10 Science Park 14.68 nwi 1  
44 Giannoglou, Lillian 9 Mt Saint Dominic 14.82 nwi 6  
45 Avalos, Teresa 9 Nutley 14.88 nwi 7  
46 Shabazz, Ebony 12 Belleville 14.93 nwi 3  
47 Cabrera, Yoselin 9 Belleville 15.70 nwi 2  
48 Edioma, Success 10 East Side 15.78 nwi 2  
49 Gore, Andrea 10 Irvington 16.15 nwi 6  
-- Soto, Madeline 9 University FS nwi 7  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baker, Olivia 9 Columbia 24.87 nwi 1 10
2 Frett, Shenique   Weequahic 24.98 nwi 1 8
3 Jackson, Whitney 11 Columbia 25.12 nwi 1 6
4 Amsterdam, Iana 10 Newark Tech 25.57 nwi 1 4
5 Candelaria, Nichole 11 Newark Tech 25.58 nwi 2 2
6 Nkenke, Mirabel 11 Immaculate Conce 26.01 nwi 2 1
7 Ransome, Denesha 10 Irvington 26.05 nwi 3  
8 Barnes, Aliyia 9 West Orange 26.17 nwi 2  
9 Jones, Imani 12 Bloomfield 26.19 nwi 1  
10 Soto, Madeline 9 University 26.28 nwi 2  
11 Earle, Hallie 11 Montclair Kimber 26.35 nwi 2  
12 McDonald, Lauren 12 West Essex Regio 26.44 nwi 1  
13 Hassell, Adrienne 11 West Orange 26.63 nwi 3  
14 Hinton, Natalia 10 Newark Tech 26.74 nwi 3  
15 Ackon, Vanessa 12 Belleville 26.85 nwi 4  
16 Ogbonna, Cynthia 12 Columbia 26.90 nwi 2  
17 Jones, Jasmine   Weequahic 26.93 nwi 2  
18 Walker-Koonce, Ashley 11 Arts 26.93 nwi 1  
19 Simmons, Sharoya 10 Central Newark 26.94 nwi 4  
20 Seabrook, Yazmine 11 University 27.00 nwi 3  
21 Davidson, Ashley 10 Caldwell 27.03 nwi 3  
22 Rosenblum, Taylor 9 Livingston 27.11 nwi 3  
23 Amilcar, Rachmire 12 Bloomfield 27.13 nwi 3  
24 Clarke, Shannell 11 East Orange Camp 27.33 nwi 4  
25 Njoku, Happiness 10 Cedar Grove 27.37 nwi 2  
26 Bland, Dainah 11 East Orange Camp 27.51 nwi 4  
27 Antoine, Danielle 11 Bloomfield 27.57 nwi 6  
28 Lopez, Alegra 9 Montclair 27.61 nwi 4  
29 White, Sharonda 12 M X Shabazz 27.91 nwi 4  
30 Smythe, Erin 11 Verona 27.94 nwi 5  
30 Harvey, Ja'tasha 10 University 27.94 nwi 6  
32 Hughes, Charish 9 Immaculate Conce 28.10 nwi 6  
33 Vernon, Egypt 11 University 28.30 nwi 5  
34 Orduson, Rachael 11 Science Park 28.30 nwi 7  
35 Farrell, Colleen 9 Verona 28.42 nwi 6  
36 Steinfeld, Simone 12 Millburn 28.46 nwi 6  
37 Lewis, Katherine 12 Glen Ridge 28.48 nwi 4  
38 Wojtowicz, Alison 9 West Essex Regio 28.52 nwi 6  
39 Willens, Nikki 12 Millburn 28.61 nwi 7  
40 Ajala, Mary 11 Central Newark 28.70 nwi 5  
41 Piscitelli, Shania 9 Belleville 28.77 nwi 5  
42 Krup, Monica 9 West Essex Regio 28.79 nwi 6  
43 Giannoglou, Lillian 9 Mt Saint Dominic 28.98 nwi 5  
44 Cubeddu, Alexandra 9 Montclair 29.00 nwi 5  
45 Small, Jasmine 10 Nutley 29.21 nwi 7  
46 Mills-Andruk, Matea 9 Glen Ridge 29.72 nwi 6  
47 Denny, Athena 10 Barringer 30.64 nwi 7  
48 Reed, Melissa 10 M X Shabazz 31.13 nwi 5  
49 Lebby, India 10 Barringer 32.18 nwi 7  
50 Kohli, Elijah 12 Mt Saint Dominic 32.33 nwi 5  
51 Familia, Dalana 11 Arts 34.08 nwi 7  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Olivia 9 Columbia 55.57 2 10
2 Nkenke, Mirabel 11 Immaculate Conce 57.43 1 8
3 Frett, Shenique   Weequahic 57.68 1 6
4 Padmore, Brittany 11 Columbia 58.76 2 4
5 Jones, Imani 12 Bloomfield 58.85 3 2
6 Candelaria, Nichole 11 Newark Tech 59.02 2 1
7 Bobbitt, Aigner 9 Columbia 59.64 1  
8 Soto, Madeline 9 University 59.93 3  
9 Earle, Hallie 11 Montclair Kimber 1:00.25 1  
10 Simmons, Sharoya 10 Central Newark 1:01.04 3  
11 Kayzerman, Julie 11 West Essex Regio 1:01.12 1  
12 Davidson, Ashley 10 Caldwell 1:01.19 1  
13 Brown, Emma 10 Newark Academy 1:01.69 3  
14 Thomas Cancel, Nazmia 10 Irvington 1:02.00 2  
15 Ackon, Vanessa 12 Belleville 1:02.13 1  
16 Silencieux, Stherline 9 Newark Tech 1:02.33 2  
17 Amouzouy, Charlotte 12 Central Newark 1:02.75 3  
18 Bland, Dainah 11 East Orange Camp 1:02.90 5  
19 Bereford, Tonisha 9 Bloomfield 1:02.93 1  
20 Connell, Kimoy 11 Irvington 1:03.54 2  
21 White, Samantha 10 Bloomfield 1:03.60 4  
22 Walker-Koonce, Ashley 11 Arts 1:03.95 2  
23 Montague, Jamani 9 Immaculate Conce 1:04.42 5  
24 Bier, Ilana 9 Livingston 1:04.42 3  
25 Ahamparam, Sabrina 10 Millburn 1:04.53 3  
26 Cubeddu, Alexandra 9 Montclair 1:04.65 5  
27 Harvey, Ja'tasha 10 University 1:04.90 2  
28 Clarke, Shannell 11 East Orange Camp 1:05.18 4  
29 Ruiz, Natalie 11 Glen Ridge 1:05.23 5  
30 Mihalik, Erin 9 Mt Saint Dominic 1:05.40 4  
31 Francois, Charlene 10 Livingston 1:05.92 4  
32 Mills-Andruk, Matea 9 Glen Ridge 1:05.98 5  
33 Willens, Nikki 12 Millburn 1:06.16 6  
34 Nelson, Casmira 9 West Orange 1:06.26 3  
35 Flanagan, Maeve 9 Millburn 1:06.29 5  
36 Kidd, Briyaunna 11 Central Newark 1:06.42 4  
37 Abdelhady, Sherein 9 Nutley 1:06.98 6  
38 Council, Ariana 12 University 1:07.71 5  
39 Howard, Jasmine 9 Newark Tech 1:08.95 4  
40 Schwartz, Michelle 10 Livingston 1:09.09 6  
41 Jones, Lauren 12 Immaculate Conce 1:09.38 5  
42 Williams, Shanice 12 Arts 1:11.95 6  
43 Kohli, Elijah 12 Mt Saint Dominic 1:12.84 7  
44 Jenkins, Jalisa 11 Montclair 1:15.12 4  
45 Hernandez, Loidaliz 10 Belleville 1:22.61 7  
46 Faviao, Cristina 9 East Side 1:25.13 7  
47 Acosta, Genesis 9 East Side 1:30.54 7  
-- Krup, Monica 9 West Essex Regio FS 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Olivia 9 Columbia 2:15.38 1 10
2 McCurdy, Kathleen 11 Mt Saint Dominic 2:16.80 1 8
3 Coleman, Imani 9 Columbia 2:17.49 1 6
4 Fields, Ashlynn 11 Mt Saint Dominic 2:18.10 1 4
5 Bobbitt, Aigner 9 Columbia 2:20.01 1 2
6 Oyama, Carlysa 9 West Essex Regio 2:21.54 1 1
7 McLeod, Megan 12 Caldwell 2:22.86 1  
8 Cusi, Eloissa 11 Livingston 2:23.11 1  
9 Tyler, Eliana 9 Montclair 2:24.49 1  
10 Weiss, Corey 9 Millburn 2:26.67 1  
11 Tanaka, Mizuki 12 Nutley 2:27.24 1  
12 O'Driscoll, Kelsey 11 Mt Saint Dominic 2:27.34 1  
13 Kelly, Shannon 11 Livingston 2:27.67 1  
14 Amouzouy, Charlotte 12 Central Newark 2:28.19 1  
15 Montgomery, Grace 9 Nutley 2:28.34 1  
16 Cox, Kasey 11 Irvington 2:28.63 1  
17 Johnson, Carole 11 Montclair 2:29.24 1  
18 White, Sydney 10 Verona 2:30.39 1  
19 Draper, Emily 11 Millburn 2:30.84 1  
20 Francois, Charlene 10 Livingston 2:31.39 1  
21 Ackon, Vanessa 12 Belleville 2:31.82 1  
22 Silencieux, Stherline 9 Newark Tech 2:32.24 1  
23 Kidd, Briyaunna 11 Central Newark 2:32.32 1  
24 Conboy, Sarah 9 Verona 2:32.37 1  
25 Conca, Ann-Margaret 10 Nutley 2:33.10 1  
26 Iannuzzi, Jamie 11 West Essex Regio 2:36.36 1  
27 Finn, Sarah 10 Montclair Kimber 2:36.38 1  
28 Washington, Chelsea   Weequahic 2:37.20 1  
29 Leitch, Shellaisa   Weequahic 2:39.17 1  
30 Brown, D'Liyah 10 Irvington 2:40.38 1  
31 McKeon, Jaclyn 12 West Orange 2:41.80 1  
32 West, Shakeerah 10 University 2:42.37 1  
33 Curro, Julianne 11 West Essex Regio 2:42.93 1  
34 Sprong, Jillian 9 Verona 2:43.16 1  
35 Liu, Kristen 9 Glen Ridge 2:45.58 1  
36 Morgan, Constantine 11 Irvington 2:51.78 1  
37 Salzano, Miabelle 10 Glen Ridge 2:51.85 1  
38 Vandross, Ikea 10 Arts 2:52.59 1  
39 Labrador, Nicole 9 Science Park 2:54.76 1  
40 Council, Ariana 12 University 3:07.59 1  
41 Christmas, Sarah 12 Arts 3:15.36 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCurdy, Kathleen 11 Mt Saint Dominic 5:04.13 1 10
2 Corbosiero, Amanda 9 Mt Saint Dominic 5:05.08 1 8
3 Fields, Ashlynn 11 Mt Saint Dominic 5:06.45 1 6
4 Coleman, Imani 9 Columbia 5:08.05 1 4
5 Oyama, Carlysa 9 West Essex Regio 5:09.85 1 2
6 Kelly, Shannon 11 Livingston 5:14.04 1 1
7 Cusi, Eloissa 11 Livingston 5:20.75 1  
8 Dessein, Shanika 10 Columbia 5:21.17 1  
9 Weiss, Corey 9 Millburn 5:21.22 1  
10 Sweeney, Heather 11 Verona 5:21.51 1  
11 Conca, Ann-Margaret 10 Nutley 5:33.90 1  
12 Konrad, Beatrice 11 Millburn 5:35.41 1  
13 Cox, Kasey 11 Irvington 5:36.18 1  
14 Scully, Kelly 12 Verona 5:37.43 1  
15 Collins, Morgan 10 Livingston 5:40.05 1  
16 Willian, Caroline 10 Newark Academy 5:42.45 1  
17 Marino, Laura 11 Columbia 5:42.86 1  
18 Iannuzzi, Jamie 11 West Essex Regio 5:44.62 1  
19 Curro, Julianne 11 West Essex Regio 5:44.95 1  
20 Bunce, Jacqueline 10 Cedar Grove 5:45.03 1  
21 Bono, Kristy 11 Belleville 5:49.62 1  
22 Bono, Jamie 11 Belleville 5:51.69 1  
23 Bradley, Sarah 11 Montclair Kimber 5:55.41 1  
24 Kriak, Casey 10 West Orange 5:57.04 1  
25 Szlosek, Carissa 11 Newark Academy 5:58.32 1  
26 Brown, D'Liyah 10 Irvington 6:05.12 1  
27 Patterson, Amy 11 Glen Ridge 6:05.25 1  
28 Krauss, Sarah 11 Millburn 6:06.60 1  
29 Egan, Melanie 9 Verona 6:07.96 1  
30 Vandross, Ikea 10 Arts 6:15.61 1  
31 Pace, Kayla 9 Caldwell 6:20.42 1  
32 Butler, Antoinette   Weequahic 6:26.43 1  
33 Oglesby, Jewel 11 Montclair 6:46.15 1  
34 DeOliveira, Sarah 10 East Side 6:54.01 1  
35 Riveira, Kimberlly 9 East Side 6:54.39 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Corbosiero, Amanda 9 Mt Saint Dominic 11:25.16 1 10
2 Sweeney, Heather 11 Verona 11:46.05 1 8
3 O'Driscoll, Kelsey 11 Mt Saint Dominic 11:54.47 1 6
4 Dessein, Shanika 10 Columbia 11:55.32 1 4
5 Fields, Ashlynn 11 Mt Saint Dominic 12:04.41 1 2
6 Scully, Kelly 12 Verona 12:05.15 1 1
7 Tang, Margaret 11 Millburn 12:15.62 1  
8 Van Zeijts, Anna 10 Columbia 12:24.34 1  
9 Crowell, Susannah 9 West Orange 12:25.61 1  
10 Holder, Shationa 9 Columbia 12:43.56 1  
11 Yen, Rachel 12 West Essex Regio 12:44.63 1  
12 Bono, Kristy 11 Belleville 12:54.53 1  
13 Bunce, Jacqueline 10 Cedar Grove 12:57.46 1  
14 Bono, Jamie 11 Belleville 13:00.06 1  
15 Levanback, Dana 9 Livingston 13:01.88 1  
16 Bradley, Sarah 11 Montclair Kimber 13:06.22 1  
17 Egan, Melanie 9 Verona 13:06.73 1  
18 Murphy, Mollie 10 Millburn 13:14.28 1  
19 Altman, Hayley 11 Livingston 13:20.45 1  
20 Perkins, Andrea 10 Livingston 13:32.63 1  
21 Butler, Antoinette   Weequahic 14:23.84 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amsterdam, Iana 10 Newark Tech 14.54 1 10
2 Barnes, Aliyia 9 West Orange 15.06 1 8
3 Ransome, Dashana 12 Irvington 15.10 1 6
4 Lovell, Brianna 12 Irvington 15.69 1 4
5 Padmore, Brittany 11 Columbia 15.77 1 2
6 Turner, Kayla 11 West Orange 15.88 1 1
7 Bynam cooper, Dominique 10 Science Park 16.37 1  
-- Jackson, Whitney 11 Columbia DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Amsterdam, Iana 10 Newark Tech 14.83 2  
2 Jackson, Whitney 11 Columbia 15.07 4  
3 Lovell, Brianna 12 Irvington 15.29 2  
4 Ransome, Dashana 12 Irvington 15.42 3  
5 Barnes, Aliyia 9 West Orange 15.51 1  
6 Padmore, Brittany 11 Columbia 15.96 1  
7 Turner, Kayla 11 West Orange 16.07 5  
8 Bynam cooper, Dominique 10 Science Park 16.20 4  
9 Torres, Nina 10 Cedar Grove 16.62 5  
10 Smythe, Erin 11 Verona 16.66 3  
11 Williams, Krystal 10 Irvington 16.72 2  
12 Su, Jennifer 9 Livingston 17.30 3  
13 Rojas, Sabratina 11 Newark Tech 17.43 3  
14 Somers, Sarah 11 Caldwell 17.45 4  
15 Halpren, Allison 12 Millburn 17.65 5  
16 Gauntlett, Chantoll 11 West Orange 17.84 4  
17 Rosenblum, Taylor 9 Livingston 17.97 5  
18 Myslak, Megan 12 West Essex Regio 18.16 2  
19 Sullivan, Olivia 11 Millburn 18.18 3  
20 Smith, Ayaana 11 Columbia 18.75 1  
21 Jacobson, Sarah 9 West Essex Regio 18.80 2  
22 Crawford, Moya 12 Central Newark 19.20 1  
23 Quirk, Brigitte 11 Millburn 19.52 4  
24 Steifbold, Melissa 10 Caldwell 19.54 5  
25 Yap, Elizabeth 12 Livingston 19.74 1  
26 White, Ashley 9 West Essex Regio 20.12 4  
27 Cavanaugh, Mary 10 Caldwell 20.17 5  
28 Stafford, India 10 Science Park 22.18 3  
29 Colon, Denisha 12 Arts 23.02 1  
30 Dorch, Nytesha 11 Arts 24.90 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Padmore, Brittany 11 Columbia 1:04.70 1 10
2 Candelaria, Nichole 11 Newark Tech 1:06.31 1 8
3 Smythe, Erin 11 Verona 1:06.40 1 6
4 Smith, Ayaana 11 Columbia 1:07.07 1 4
5 Kelly, Megan 12 Livingston 1:08.38 1 2
6 Scipio, Jahaan 11 Columbia 1:08.91 1 1
7 Grund, Marybeth 10 Verona 1:09.85 2  
8 Johnson, Carole 11 Montclair 1:10.31 1  
9 Cadeau, Christy 10 West Orange 1:10.78 2  
10 Torres, Nina 10 Cedar Grove 1:10.81 2  
11 McAlister, Natalie 11 Newark Tech 1:11.15 2  
12 Conboy, Sarah 9 Verona 1:11.17 2  
13 Iyizoba, Faith 9 West Orange 1:11.35 1  
14 Mihalik, Erin 9 Mt Saint Dominic 1:11.40 2  
15 Montgomery, Grace 9 Nutley 1:11.86 3  
16 Rojas, Sabratina 11 Newark Tech 1:12.16 2  
17 Su, Jennifer 9 Livingston 1:12.48 2  
18 Harvey, Ja'tasha 10 University 1:12.82 3  
19 Tyler, Eliana 9 Montclair 1:12.86 3  
20 Tanaka, Mizuki 12 Nutley 1:16.14 3  
21 Sanon, Christelle 10 Irvington 1:16.34 5  
22 Eglow, Abbey 11 Livingston 1:16.79 4  
23 Sefcik, Emily 11 Millburn 1:16.79 3  
24 Ruzich, Maggie 10 Mt Saint Dominic 1:16.90 4  
25 White, Ashley 9 West Essex Regio 1:17.33 3  
26 Jacobson, Sarah 9 West Essex Regio 1:17.71 4  
27 Lin, Shannon 12 Millburn 1:18.13 4  
28 Crawford, Moya 12 Central Newark 1:18.68 3  
29 Mihalik, Meghan 11 Mt Saint Dominic 1:19.13 4  
30 Freundlich, Leah 11 Millburn 1:19.29 4  
31 Dennis, breanna 9 Immaculate Conce 1:19.29 3  
32 Ciccone, Maria 10 Caldwell 1:19.87 4  
33 Steifbold, Melissa 10 Caldwell 1:21.00 4  
34 Colon, Denisha 12 Arts 1:32.65 5  
35 Burke, Shanaya 11 Immaculate Conce 1:35.33 5  
36 Dorch, Nytesha 11 Arts 1:45.46 5  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Padmore,
Smith, Williams
  Columbia 3:55.76 1 10
2 Jones, Frett,
Newton, Muse
  Weequahic 4:03.54 1 8
3 Silencie, Candelar,
Howard, Hinton
  Newark Tech 4:09.01 1 6
4 Holt, Montague,
Jones, Nkenke
  Immaculate Conce 4:09.21 1 4
5 Lovell, Connell,
Cox, Thomas C
  Irvington 4:10.99 1 2
6 Harvey, Soto,
williams, Seabrook
  University 4:11.08 2 1
7 Oyama, McDonald,
Krup, Kayzerma
  West Essex Regio 4:11.43 1  
8 Relay Team   East Orange Camp 4:11.59 2  
9 Relay Team   West Orange 4:12.07 2  
10 Relay Team   Millburn 4:12.65 2  
11 Relay Team   Bloomfield 4:13.16 1  
12 Relay Team   Livingston 4:14.48 2  
13 Relay Team   Montclair 4:14.51 1  
14 Relay Team   Glen Ridge 4:32.02 2  
15 Relay Team   Arts 5:10.62 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grimes, Sydney 12 West Orange 38-05.00(11.71m) 1 10
2 Barnes, Nia 12 West Orange 37-04.50(11.39m) 1 8
3 Lee, Rebecca 12 Verona 37-01.00(11.30m) 1 6
4 Underwood, Essence 10 Newark Tech 36-06.00(11.13m) 1 4
5 Talmadge, Sarah 11 Mt Saint Dominic 35-08.00(10.87m) 1 2
6 Zarrabikia, Proshat 12 Millburn 33-01.50(10.10m) 1 1
7 McCall, Kierra 11 West Orange 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
8 Nijman, Sarah-Ann 12 Columbia 31-04.50(9.56m) 1  
9 Osuji, Chelsea 12 Columbia 30-09.00(9.37m) 1  
10 McAlister, Natalie 11 Newark Tech 30-01.50(9.18m) 1  
11 Grant, Nneka 12 Montclair 30-01.00(9.17m) 1  
12 McRae, Diane 11 Arts 30-00.00(9.14m) 1  
13 Everett, Taylor 11 Livingston 29-08.00(9.04m) 1  
14 Bauzil, Yona 11 Mt Saint Dominic 29-04.50(8.95m) 1  
14 Lee, Michele 12 Livingston 29-04.50(8.95m) 1  
16 Hill, India 10 Montclair 29-04.00(8.94m) 1  
17 Beljour, Beatrice 11 Mt Saint Dominic 29-03.50(8.93m) 1  
18 Daniels, Sydonia 11 Arts 28-10.50(8.80m) 1  
19 Crumbley, Tasia 12 Columbia 28-01.50(8.57m) 1  
20 Duncan, Gianna 10 Nutley 27-06.00(8.38m) 1  
21 Baytops, Jenyce 9 Newark Tech 26-07.00(8.10m) 1  
22 DelColle, Montana 12 Verona 26-05.50(8.06m) 1  
23 Saint Fort, Yvanna 11 Montclair 26-05.00(8.05m) 1  
24 Idan, Galit 12 Caldwell 25-10.00(7.87m) 1  
25 Olusanya, Suliat 12 Science Park 25-05.00(7.75m) 1  
26 Gonzalez, Alexandra 10 West Essex Regio 24-11.50(7.61m) 1  
27 Marsh, Ryasia 11 Arts 24-10.50(7.58m) 1  
28 Bergamasco, Patricia 11 Science Park 24-03.50(7.40m) 1  
29 Moses, Sakeenah 12 Barringer 24-00.00(7.32m) 1  
29 Lazar, Stefania 9 West Essex Regio 24-00.00(7.32m) 1  
31 Bridges, Jazmine 12 Immaculate Conce 23-06.00(7.16m) 1  
32 Mayer, Stephanie 12 Glen Ridge 21-11.00(6.68m) 1  
33 Karacay, Zuleyha 10 West Essex Regio 21-04.50(6.52m) 1  
34 Goodluck, Deanna 10 Barringer 19-08.50(6.01m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grimes, Sydney 12 West Orange 103-02(31.45m) 1 10
2 Igwe, Chinwe 10 West Orange 102-07(31.27m) 1 8
3 Lee, Michele 12 Livingston 99-08(30.38m) 1 6
4 Lee, Rebecca 12 Verona 99-06(30.33m) 1 4
5 Nijman, Sarah-Ann 12 Columbia 97-11(29.85m) 1 2
6 DelColle, Montana 12 Verona 94-02(28.70m) 1 1
7 Percevault, Kate 11 Verona 94-00(28.65m) 1  
8 Talmadge, Sarah 11 Mt Saint Dominic 90-08(27.64m) 1  
9 Zarrabikia, Proshat 12 Millburn 87-10(26.77m) 1  
10 Grant, Nneka 12 Montclair 84-01(25.63m) 1  
11 Bauzil, Yona 11 Mt Saint Dominic 81-05(24.82m) 1  
12 Taylor, Courtney 11 Cedar Grove 79-08(24.28m) 1  
13 McCall, Kierra 11 West Orange 79-04(24.18m) 1  
14 Finnegan, Jackie 10 Caldwell 76-11(23.44m) 1  
15 Idan, Galit 12 Caldwell 76-10(23.42m) 1  
16 Underwood, Essence 10 Newark Tech 75-06(23.01m) 1  
17 Sheppard, Jamie 10 Newark Academy 75-04(22.96m) 1  
18 Jackson, Chanel 12 Columbia 73-05(22.38m) 1  
19 Saint Fort, Yvanna 11 Montclair 72-07(22.12m) 1  
20 Morreale, Ali 12 Millburn 72-03(22.02m) 1  
21 Duncan, Gianna 10 Nutley 67-08(20.62m) 1  
22 O'Hagan, Erica 10 Cedar Grove 67-06(20.57m) 1  
23 Beljour, Beatrice 11 Mt Saint Dominic 66-10(20.37m) 1  
24 Baytops, Jenyce 9 Newark Tech 66-05(20.24m) 1  
25 Olusanya, Suliat 12 Science Park 64-09(19.74m) 1  
26 Salari, Ellika 12 Livingston 57-11(17.65m) 1  
27 Bridges, Jazmine 12 Immaculate Conce 55-00(16.76m) 1  
28 Mayer, Stephanie 12 Glen Ridge 53-04(16.26m) 1  
29 Moses, Sakeenah 12 Barringer 52-06(16.00m) 1  
30 Osuji, Chelsea 12 Columbia 52-04(15.95m) 1  
-- Jean Charles, Melissa 12 Irvington ND(--) 1  
-- Everett, Taylor 11 Livingston ND(--) 1  
-- Levy, Jenna 10 Montclair FOUL(--) 1  
-- Jett, Jasmine 10 Newark Academy FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnes, Nia 12 West Orange 148-00(45.11m) 1 10
2 England, Danielle 12 Columbia 122-06(37.34m) 1 8
3 O'Hagan, Erica 10 Cedar Grove 110-00(33.53m) 1 6
4 Mahon, Shoshana 12 Livingston 99-03(30.25m) 1 4
5 Lee, Michele 12 Livingston 99-03(30.25m) 1 2
6 Rodrigues, Amanda 12 Caldwell 98-11(30.15m) 1 1
7 Chang, Eeshin 11 Livingston 98-00(29.87m) 1  
8 Hamah, Maya 12 Bloomfield 97-07(29.74m) 1  
9 Blackshear, Illissa 10 West Orange 97-02(29.62m) 1  
10 Goldberg, Jill 9 Cedar Grove 93-09(28.58m) 1  
11 Aromando, Hailey 11 Nutley 85-07(26.09m) 1  
12 Talmadge, Sarah 11 Mt Saint Dominic 85-00(25.91m) 1  
13 Shertel, Tara 12 Nutley 80-02(24.43m) 1  
14 Idan, Galit 12 Caldwell 80-00(24.38m) 1  
15 Watkins, Zokiya 11 West Orange 79-06(24.23m) 1  
16 Zurlo, Jessica 10 Bloomfield 78-07(23.95m) 1  
17 Bangoula, Fatou 12 Central Newark 77-10(23.72m) 1  
18 Koster, Mallory 12 Nutley 77-02(23.52m) 1  
18 Celian, Shelia 10 Bloomfield 77-02(23.52m) 1  
20 Egan, Kaitlyn 11 Verona 75-01(22.89m) 1  
21 Bergamasco, Patricia 11 Science Park 74-08(22.76m) 1  
22 Rolli, Samantha 12 West Essex Regio 74-05(22.68m) 1  
23 Sheppard, Jamie 10 Newark Academy 68-00(20.73m) 1  
24 Hall, Jessica 9 Verona 67-03(20.50m) 1  
25 Levy, Jenna 10 Montclair 65-06(19.96m) 1  
26 Scipio, Charity 12 Columbia 64-02(19.56m) 1  
27 McAlister, Natalie 11 Newark Tech 62-09(19.13m) 1  
28 Beljour, Beatrice 11 Mt Saint Dominic 60-05(18.42m) 1  
28 Nguidjoi, Elizabeth 11 Central Newark 60-05(18.42m) 1  
30 Serafini, Maria 9 Mt Saint Dominic 58-07(17.86m) 1  
31 DiFonzo, Lea 12 West Essex Regio 57-03(17.45m) 1  
32 Baytops, Jenyce 9 Newark Tech 56-09(17.30m) 1  
33 Salzano, Miabelle 10 Glen Ridge 54-03(16.54m) 1  
34 Patterson, Amy 11 Glen Ridge 47-09(14.55m) 1  
35 Bradley, Shaniquah 12 Belleville 26-06(8.08m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Singleton, Brianna 9 Newark Tech 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Njoku, Happiness 10 Cedar Grove 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
2 Barnes, Aanise 10 Arts 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
2 Smith, Hassana 12 M X Shabazz 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
5 Njoku, Gladys 11 Cedar Grove 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
6 St Hill, Chavi 10 West Orange 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
7 St Hill, Yori 12 West Orange 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Kelly, Megan 12 Livingston 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Lovell, Brianna 12 Irvington 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Yang, Nancy 11 Livingston 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Dunnigan, Kelly 12 Mt Saint Dominic 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Adu, Evelyn 12 M X Shabazz 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Bynam cooper, Dominique 10 Science Park 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Weiss, Corey 9 Millburn 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Thomas Cancel, Nazmia 10 Irvington 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
16 McAlister, Natalie 11 Newark Tech 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
16 Somers, Sarah 11 Caldwell 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
16 MacInnes, Saori 11 Millburn 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
19 Ross-Trevor, Lyndsi 9 Montclair Kimber 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Lucius, Shauntel   Weequahic 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Carr, Colleen 11 Verona 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Davidson, Ashley 10 Caldwell 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Jett, Jasmine 10 Newark Academy 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Sooksatan, Natalie 10 Nutley 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Larson, Eva 10 Mt Saint Dominic 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Placentra, Dana 10 Montclair Kimber 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Phillips, Ashley 12 Columbia 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
19 Williams, Laura 10 Verona 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
29 Masucci, Kerrianne 10 Mt Saint Dominic 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
29 Koster, Megan 12 Nutley 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
29 Uhunwangho, Amenza   Weequahic 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
29 Daniels, Sydonia 11 Arts 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Puthivongsasunthorn, Pat 11 Nutley NH(--) 1  
-- Newton, Raheemah   Weequahic NH(--) 1  
-- Ko, Christina 9 Livingston NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Amsterdam, Iana 10 Newark Tech 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1 10
2 Newman, Taylor 12 Montclair 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1 8
3 Ransome, Dashana 12 Irvington 17-01.75(5.23m) nwi 1 6
4 Richardson, Kayla 9 Columbia 16-05.75(5.02m) nwi 1 4
5 Lopez, Alegra 9 Montclair 16-05.75(5.02m) nwi 1 2
6 Su, Jennifer 9 Livingston 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1 1
7 Jones, Jasmine   Weequahic 15-10.75(4.85m) nwi 1  
8 Lucius, Shauntel   Weequahic 15-00.25(4.58m) nwi 1  
9 Kelly, Megan 12 Livingston 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
10 Jett, Jasmine 10 Newark Academy 14-11.00(4.55m) nwi 1  
11 Bynam cooper, Dominique 10 Science Park 14-10.75(4.54m) nwi 1  
12 Yang, Nancy 11 Livingston 14-09.75(4.51m) nwi 1  
13 Williams, Laura 10 Verona 14-06.75(4.44m) nwi 1  
13 Johnson, Jade 12 Columbia 14-06.75(4.44m) nwi 1  
15 Sautner, Grace 11 Cedar Grove 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
16 Farrell, Colleen 9 Verona 14-05.75(4.41m) nwi 1  
17 Meo, Emilia 11 Millburn 14-01.75(4.31m) nwi 1  
18 Ransome, Denesha 10 Irvington 14-01.25(4.30m) nwi 1  
19 Singleton, Brianna 9 Newark Tech 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1  
20 Rojas, Sabratina 11 Newark Tech 14-00.25(4.27m) nwi 1  
21 Marino, Olivia 10 Verona 13-09.50(4.20m) nwi 1  
22 Turner, Kayla 11 West Orange 13-09.25(4.20m) nwi 1  
23 Alter, Molly 11 Newark Academy 13-07.75(4.16m) nwi 1  
24 Small, Jasmine 10 Nutley 13-06.00(4.11m) nwi 1  
25 Falcone, Arielle 9 Nutley 13-02.00(4.01m) nwi 1  
26 Aromando, Hailey 11 Nutley 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
27 miller, brianna 11 Science Park 12-07.25(3.84m) nwi 1  
28 Orduson, Rachael 11 Science Park 12-06.25(3.82m) nwi 1  
29 Morresi, Angela 11 West Essex Regio 12-00.25(3.66m) nwi 1  
30 Larson, Eva 10 Mt Saint Dominic 11-07.50(3.54m) nwi 1  
31 Senatore, Amanda 11 Mt Saint Dominic 10-00.25(3.05m) nwi 1  
-- Ross-Trevor, Lyndsi 9 Montclair Kimber ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Placentra, Dana 10 Montclair Kimber ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Daniels, Sydonia 11 Arts ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Shabazz, Ebony 12 Belleville ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Amsterdam, Iana 10 Newark Tech 38-02.00(11.63m) nwi 1 10
2 Newman, Taylor 12 Montclair 36-02.25(11.03m) nwi 1 8
3 Mondesir, Kristina 12 Montclair 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1 6
4 Rojas, Sabratina 11 Newark Tech 34-11.25(10.65m) nwi 1 4
5 St Hill, Yori 12 West Orange 34-07.50(10.55m) nwi 1 2
6 Richardson, Kayla 9 Columbia 34-07.25(10.55m) nwi 1 1
7 Jackson, Whitney 11 Columbia 34-04.50(10.48m) nwi 1  
8 Yang, Nancy 11 Livingston 33-07.00(10.24m) nwi 1  
9 Singleton, Brianna 9 Newark Tech 33-04.50(10.17m) nwi 1  
10 Lovell, Brianna 12 Irvington 33-03.50(10.15m) nwi 1  
11 Bynam cooper, Dominique 10 Science Park 32-08.50(9.97m) nwi 1  
12 Uhunwangho, Amenza   Weequahic 32-05.25(9.89m) nwi 1  
13 Lucius, Shauntel   Weequahic 31-06.50(9.61m) nwi 1  
14 Sanon, Christelle 10 Irvington 31-01.50(9.49m) nwi 1  
15 Njoku, Gladys 11 Cedar Grove 30-11.25(9.43m) nwi 1  
16 St Hill, Chavi 10 West Orange 30-08.00(9.35m) nwi 1  
17 Berger, Jenn 10 Livingston 30-00.25(9.15m) nwi 1  
18 Sautner, Grace 11 Cedar Grove 29-10.00(9.09m) nwi 1  
19 Falcone, Arielle 9 Nutley 29-09.50(9.08m) nwi 1  
20 Williams, Krystal 10 Irvington 29-09.25(9.07m) nwi 1  
21 White, Sydney 10 Verona 29-09.00(9.07m) nwi 1  
21 Hutchinson, Mia 11 Newark Academy 29-09.00(9.07m) nwi 1  
22 Small, Jasmine 10 Nutley 29-05.00(8.97m) nwi 1  
23 Alter, Molly 11 Newark Academy 29-03.50(8.93m) nwi 1  
24 Aromando, Hailey 11 Nutley 28-08.00(8.74m) nwi 1  
25 Marino, Olivia 10 Verona 28-06.00(8.69m) nwi 1  
26 Steifbold, Melissa 10 Caldwell 28-05.00(8.66m) nwi 1  
27 Orduson, Rachael 11 Science Park 28-03.75(8.63m) nwi 1  
28 Goldberg, Jill 9 Cedar Grove 28-00.50(8.55m) nwi 1  
29 Lin, Shannon 12 Millburn 28-00.25(8.54m) nwi 1  
30 Stafford, India 10 Science Park 27-09.50(8.47m) nwi 1  
31 Ko, Christina 9 Livingston 27-04.00(8.33m) nwi 1  
32 Glover, Raina 11 Mt Saint Dominic 27-03.00(8.31m) nwi 1  
-- Brownlee, Simone 10 Columbia ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jones, Jasmine   Weequahic ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Placentra, Dana 10 Montclair Kimber 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 10
2 Ehrlich, Tess 11 Livingston 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Ross-Trevor, Lyndsi 9 Montclair Kimber 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
4 Berger, Jenn 10 Livingston 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
5 Vecchio, Alex 12 Livingston 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
6 Myslak, Megan 12 West Essex Regio 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
7 Intili, Samantha 11 Verona 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
8 Taylor, Olivia 10 West Orange 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
9 Somers, Sarah 11 Caldwell 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Korczak, Sandra 10 Cedar Grove 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Hess, Anna Karin 9 Millburn 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Brownlee, Simone 10 Columbia 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Jurist, Marielle 10 Millburn 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
9 Smith, Tiffany 10 West Orange 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
15 Kaslander, Elise 10 Mt Saint Dominic 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
15 Nelson, Jessie 10 West Orange 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
15 Campos, Gabriela 11 Verona 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
15 Bozzone, Samantha 12 West Essex Regio 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
-- McDonald, Lauren 12 West Essex Regio NH(--) 1  
-- Attamante, Kelsey 10 Verona NH(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Victoria 10 Columbia NH(--) 1  
-- DeLuca, Kimberly 9 Mt Saint Dominic NH(--) 1  
-- Ryan, Clelia 9 Mt Saint Dominic NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Columbia High School 108 2) Essex County Vo Tech Mark 75 3) West Orange High School 58 4) Mount Saint Dominic 56 5) Weequahic High School 30 5) Livingston High School 30 7) Verona High School 26 8) Montclair High School 24 9) Irvington High School 18 9) Montclair Kimberley Acade 18 11) Immaculate Conception Mont 17 12) Cedar Grove 14 13) Arts High School 6 13) Shabazz H.S. 6 15) West Essex High School 5 16) Bloomfield High School 2 17) University High School New 1 17) James Caldwell H.S. 1 17) Millburn High School 1 Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Benedict's Prep 90 2) Seton Hall Prep 53.50 3) West Orange High School 50 4) Montclair High School 49 5) Livingston High School 41 6) Central High School - New 35 7) Orange High School 26 8) Columbia High School 25.50 9) East Orange Campus 21 10) Verona High School 20 10) Weequahic High School 20 12) Bloomfield High School 14 13) Essex County Vo Tech Marke 12 14) West Essex High School 10 15) Millburn High School 9 16) Newark Academy 8 17) Cedar Grove 6 18) James Caldwell H.S. 4 19) Immaculate Conception Mont 2

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Essex County Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2011 1   1    
2010 2   2    
Hashtags:#essex-county