Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 29th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2011 
20101102 3 200 
2008 78 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (102)
View
+
Photos (200)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

California Invitational Relays

 

2010 Results - California Invitational Relays

Published by
ross   on May 29 2010, 05:42 PM
California Invitational Relays - May 29, 2010
Sacramento, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 800m | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | Shot | Discus | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Connaughton, Jared   Unattached 10.47 -2.5 2  
2 Spearmon, Wallace   Saucony 10.48 -2.5 2  
3 Williams, Rubin   Unattached 10.48 -2.5 2  
4 Armstrong, Aaron   Trinidad-Tobago 10.49 -2.5 2  
5 Harris, Adam   Guyana 10.51 -2.5 2  
6 Norman, Joshua   Doyle TC 10.55 -2.5 2  
7 Wallace, Donovan   Unattached 10.62 -0.7 1  
8 Laynes, Jeff   Brooks 10.70 -0.7 1  
9 LaCour, Carey   Santa Monica TC 10.72 -2.5 2  
10 Henry, Will   Sacramento City 10.77 -0.7 1  
11 Martin, Rodney   HSI Internationa 10.79 -2.5 2  
12 Childs, Westlund   Unattached 10.85 -0.7 1  
13 Carcamo, David   Top Flight 11.12 -0.7 1  
14 Thigpen, Aaron   Unattached 11.29 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jett, Rod   Unattached 11.82 -1.3 1  
2 Grimes, Peter   Unattached 12.12 -1.3 1  
3 Krulee, Marty   Houston Elite Tr 12.19 -1.3 1  
4 Morning, Kevin   Unattached 12.20 -1.3 1  
5 Neubauer, Stephen   LGAA 12.30 -1.3 1  
6 Smith, J   Unattached 12.68 -1.3 1  
7 Lettieri, Larry   Unattached 13.26 -1.3 1  
8 Imrie, Donn   Golden West 13.92 -1.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spearmon, Wallace   Saucony 20.25 +0.1 2  
2 Connaughton, Jared   Unattached 20.67 +0.1 2  
3 Williams, Rubin   Unattached 20.74 +0.1 2  
4 LaCour, Carey   Santa Monica TC 20.90 +0.1 2  
5 Ashmeade, Nickel   Unattached 20.99 +0.1 2  
6 Lattimore, Mark   Unattached 21.27 +0.1 2  
7 Gix, Kianti   Unattached 21.36 +0.1 2  
8 Johnson, Jody   Horent Track 21.39 -0.4 1  
9 Ross, Rashad   Butte 21.57 -0.4 1  
10 Carcamo, David   Top Flight 22.40 -0.4 1  
11 Dawson, Brandon   Sacramento City 22.95 -0.4 1  
 
Mens 400m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Betters, LeJerald   Unattached 45.70 2  
2 Summers, Quentin   Unattached 46.62 2  
3 Quow, Renny   adidas 46.63 1  
4 Witherspoon, Reggie   World Express 46.84 2  
5 Gix, Kianti   Unattached 46.91 2  
6 Everhart, Craig   HSI Internationa 47.07 2  
7 Boase, Jordan   Unattached 47.32 2  
8 Dawson, Brandon   Sacramento City 47.56 2  
9 Lindahl, Cade   Unattached 48.03 2  
10 Howard, Durawn   American River 48.06 1  
11 Puriza, Frank   Namibia 48.58 2  
12 Nolan, Deon   Roseville Ex 48.74 1  
13 Ross, Rashad   Butte 49.94 1  
14 Muse-Amiel, Marty   Unattached 51.81 1  
 
Mens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Solomon, Duane   Saucony 1:46.90 2  
2 Mumba, Prince   Santa Monica TC 1:47.21 2  
3 Johnson, Jonathan   Santa Monica TC 1:47.98 2  
4 Twijukye, Reuben   Santa Monica TC 1:50.58 2  
5 Paneda, Jeffrey   Horent Track 1:51.81 2  
6 Litwiller, Nathanael   Horent Track 1:54.43 1  
7 Kirtz, Terrell   Horent Track 1:55.15 1  
8 Cramer, Nick   Unattached 1:55.47 1  
9 Opoku, Joe   Yuba City 1:55.64 1  
10 Nelson, Drew   NIKE 1:56.89 1  
11 Palermini, Anthony   Unattached 1:58.41 1  
12 Setser, Thomas   San Mateo 2:03.36 1  
-- Hicks, Kevin   Unattached DNF 2  
-- Thompson, Floyd   Evo Track Club DNF 2  
 
Mens 1500m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walden, Chris   American River 3:56.25 1  
2 Ochoa, Andrew   Unattached 4:01.42 1  
3 Landrum, Wyatt   Unattached 4:01.72 1  
4 Pannu, Rajpaul   Unattached 4:02.50 1  
5 Milligan, Mitchell   San Mateo 4:13.26 1  
6 Evangelista, Tomas   American River 4:17.59 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oliver, David   NIKE 13.52 1  
2 Faulk, Dexter   NIKE 13.89 1  
3 Craddock, Kevin   Unattached 13.98 1  
4 Stewart, Ray (Tamas)   Merritt 14.08 1  
5 Bogdanof, Tim   Unattached 14.17 1  
6 Merritt, Aries   Unattached 14.47 1  
7 Eastman, Dominick   American River 15.56 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Tom Moore Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jett, Rod   Unattached 14.99 1  
2 Holmes, Richard   Unattached 15.50 1  
3 Grimes, Peter   Unattached 16.19 1  
4 Conley, Brian   Unattached 17.17 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tinsley, Michael   Unattached 50.59 2  
2 McCoy, Reuben   Unattached 51.03 2  
3 Ikwuakor, AK   Evo Track Club 51.31 2  
4 Garcia, Nathaniel   US Army WCAP 51.65 2  
5 Dennis, Lane   Eri Athletics 52.22 2  
6 Broussard, Michael   Sacramento City 53.59 1  
7 Day, Tirrell   Merritt 53.68 1  
8 Frazier, Nolan   Unattached 54.53 1  
9 Campbell, Jeff   Unattached 54.86 1  
10 Eastman, Dominick   American River 55.91 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sacramento City 40.82 1  
2 Relay Team   Merritt 41.17 1  
3 Relay Team   American River 41.75 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sacramento City 3:12.09 1  
2 Relay Team   American River 3:12.22 1  
3 Relay Team   Merritt 3:25.40 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 55-00 Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Cory   NIKE 21.55m(70'8.25) 1  
2 Bryant, Noah   Unattached 20.00m(65'7.25) 1  
3 Taylor, Dan   NIKE 19.98m(65'6.5) 1  
4 Nikfar, Amin   N.A.T.F.C. 19.70m(64'7.5) 1  
5 Nichols, David   Unattached 18.69m(61'3.75) 1  
6 Davis, Phil   Butte 14.77m(48'5.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rome, Jarred   NIKE 62.59m(205'4) 1  
1 Gowda, Vikas   Unattached 62.59m(205'4) 1  
3 Maric, Martin   Unattached 59.61m(195'6.75) 1  
4 Kuehl, Adam   NIKE 58.47m(191'9.75) 1  
5 Moses, Nate   Yuba City 49.77m(163'3.25) 1  
6 Davis, Phil   Butte 48.57m(159'4) 1  
 
Mens Hammer 175-00 Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Cory   NIKE 72.45m(237'8.25) 1  
2 Rohr, Chris   Unattached 72.34m(237'4) 1  
3 Welihozkiy, Nick   RPM Throwing 66.97m(219'8.5) 1  
4 Vazquez, Brian   Unattached 59.89m(196'5.75) 1  
5 Post, Matt   Unattached 52.57m(172'5.5) 1  
6 Millard, Christian   Yuba City 52.49m(172'2.5) 1  
7 Williamson, Robert   Unattached 47.79m(156'9.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 6-6 Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindsey, Grant   Unattached 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
2 Nikzat, Ray   Sacramento City 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
3 Souza, Michael   Sacramento City 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
4 Young, Danny   American River 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 23-0 Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Quinley, Trevell   HPC Elite 8.13m(26'8) +1.9 1  
2 Tobler, JaRod   USOC-CV 7.70m(25'3) +1.5 1  
3 Frederick, Norris   USOC-CV 7.66m(25'1.5) +1.6 1  
4 Flimmons, Randall   Unattached 7.47m(24'6) +1.2 1  
5 Billing, Jeff   Unattached 7.46m(24'5.5) +1.3 1  
6 Walker, Bracin   American River 7.31m w(23'11.75) +2.3 1  
7 Ramzy, Bashir   USOC-CV 7.23m(23'8.5) +0.7 1  
8 Palfrey, Anthony   Butte 6.87m(22'6.25) +2.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 47-0 Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Balumbu, Nkosi   Mission Valley T 16.57m w(54'4.25) +3.5 1  
2 Willis, Lawrence   Unattached 16.49m w(54'1) +2.8 1  
3 Bell, Kenta   Mizuno 16.36m w(53'8) +4.7 1  
4 Lewis, Tydree   Unattached 15.80m(51'10) +1.9 1  
5 Burks, Philip   Unattached 15.45m w(50'8.25) +3.2 1  
6 Brown, DeAnte'   Unattached 15.29m w(50'1.75) +3.8 1  
7 Boutte, Shardae   Unattached 15.07m w(49'5.25) +2.1 1  
8 Marshall, Daniel   Unattached 14.85m(48'8.5) +2.0 1  
9 Hampton, Genesis   Unattached 14.74m w(48'4.25) +2.7 1  
10 Wallace, Donovan   Unattached 14.21m(46'7.25) +2.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 16-0 Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miles, Derek   NIKE 5.80m(19'0.25) 1  
2 Lanaro, Giovanni   Mexico 5.60m(18'4.25) 1  
-- Kim, Yoo Suk   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Solomon, Shalonda   Unattached 11.36 -1.3 1  
2 Moore, Consuella   USOC-CV 11.61 -1.3 1  
3 Lawson, Lekiesha   Unattached 11.73 -1.3 1  
4 Plowden, Amber   Run With Us 11.80 -1.3 1  
5 Newson, Lauryn   Laney 11.83 -1.3 1  
6 Thibault, Genevieve   Unattached 11.84 -1.3 1  
7 Roach, Shanae   Laney 11.85 -1.3 1  
8 Lee, Muna   NIKE 11.87 -1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Power, Adrienne   Halifast Athleti 11.97 -2.3 1  
2 Tansil, Samantha   Sacramento City 12.35 -2.3 1  
3 Barnett-Strawder, Lata   AUC 12.39 -2.3 1  
4 Lee, Kristen   AUC 12.77 -2.3 1  
5 Ponder, Tisha   Heritage Elite 13.04 -2.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Power, Adrienne   Halifast Athleti 23.79 -0.6 1  
2 Cole, Leslie   NIKE 23.84 -0.6 1  
3 Thibault, Genevieve   Unattached 24.16 -0.6 1  
4 Plowden, Amber   Run With Us 24.17 -0.6 1  
5 Nelson, Amonn   UCAC 24.65 -0.6 1  
6 Howell, Magnolia   Evo Track Club 24.74 -0.6 1  
7 Harrison, Ashley   American River 24.79 -0.6 1  
8 Barnett-Strawder, Lata   AUC 24.83 -0.6 1  
9 Day, Sharon   Asics 25.24 -0.6 1  
 
Womens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vessey, Maggie   New Balance 2:05.20 1  
2 Wallace, Lea   Horent Track 2:09.29 1  
3 Leal-Paneda, Jodie   Horent Track 2:17.18 1  
4 Adams, Dyneeca   West Bakersfield 2:17.30 1  
5 Gooch, Courtney   Yuba City 2:21.58 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olili, Tiffiny   Unattached 13.27 1  
2 Lewis, Yvette   NIKE 13.48 1  
3 Tosta, Sheena   NIKE 13.56 1  
4 Davis, Candice   Unattached 14.27 1  
5 Day, Sharon   Asics 14.59 1  
6 Jenkins, Alisa   Sacramento City 15.53 1  
7 Stetkevich, Anna   Unattached 15.59 1  
8 Birkley, T'Keyah   American River 16.22 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grossarth, Jennifer   Unattached 55.73 1  
2 Wallace, Latosha   Asics 55.96 1  
3 Darden, Dominique   Unattached 56.37 1  
4 Leach, Nicole   NIKE 57.15 1  
5 Hill, Mackenzie   Unattached 58.88 1  
6 Egeonuigwe, Uchechi   Evo Track Club 1:01.25c 1  
7 Frazier, Ashley   American River 1:02.76c 1  
8 Birkley, T'Keyah   American River 1:04.43c 1  
9 Moreno, Mia   Sacramento City 1:05.68c 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Laney 45.09 1  
2 Relay Team   Sacramento City 46.17 1  
3 Relay Team   American River 47.07 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 45-00 Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jelmini, Anna   Unattached 16.59m(54'5) 1  
2 Heaston, Kristin   NIKE 15.91m(52'2.25) 1  
3 Agwuenu, Ify   Sacramento State 14.88m(48'9.75) 1  
4 Jin, Jamie   Butte 11.78m(38'7.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus 140-00 Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Breisch, Becky   NIKE 64.26m(210'9.75) 1  
2 Thurmond, Aretha   NIKE 62.47m(204'11.25) 1  
3 Trafton, Stephanie Bro   NIKE 61.51m(201'9.5) 1  
4 Jelmini, Anna   Unattached 60.01m(196'10.5) 1  
5 Pierson, Summer   Unattached 57.68m(189'2.75) 1  
6 Battle, Tai   Unattached 55.16m(180'11.5) 1  
7 Gleeson, Kimberley   Unattached 51.38m(168'6.75) 1  
 
Womens Hammer 160-00 Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Ambe   NIKE 71.94m(236'0.25) 1  
2 Henry, Britney   Unattached 70.43m(231'0.75) 1  
3 Haapanen, Amy   Unattached 65.19m(213'10.5) 1  
4 Smith, Loree   NYAC 64.05m(210'1.5) 1  
5 Baxter, Aubrey   Unattached 62.65m(205'6.5) 1  
6 Yush, Krystal   NYAC 61.68m(202'4.25) 1  
7 Hern, Kimery   Club Northwest 61.22m(200'10) 1  
8 Fanaika, Ellie   Sacramento City 55.43m(181'10.25) 1  
9 Wilson, Danielle   Sacramento City 47.13m(154'7.5) 1  
10 Cassulo, Chelsea   West Bakersfield 46.93m(153'11.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 5-04 Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Susan   Sacramento City 1.63m(5'4) 1  
2 Hastings-Smith, Pilar   Unattached 1.53m(5'0) 1  
-- Nichols, Sarah   Butte NH(--) 1  
-- Izquierdo, Wendy   Yuba City NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 17-10 Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKinney, Akiba   USOC-CV 6.42m w(21'0.75) +2.1 1  
2 Jordan-Seales, Lau   Unattached 6.32m w(20'8.75) +4.7 1  
3 Newson, Lauryn   Laney 6.16m w(20'2.5) +2.3 1  
4 Ponder, Tisha   Heritage Elite 5.93m w(19'5.25) +2.1 1  
5 Foster, Kierra   USOC-CV 5.69m(18'8) +1.6 1  
6 Spriggs, Latasha   Sacramento City 5.67m(18'7) +1.9 1  
7 White, Essence   Northwest Ex 5.26m w(17'3) +2.1 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 38-4 Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McLain, Erica Ashl   NIKE 14.42m w(47'3.5) +3.0 1  
2 Smith, Toni   Unattached 14.02m w(45'11.75) +3.8 1  
3 Manning, Crystal   Unattached 13.96m w(45'9.5) +4.1 1  
4 Utodiama, Blessing   Run With Us 13.62m(44'8) nwi 1  
5 Jordan-Seales, Lauryn   Unattached 12.86m w(42'2.25) +3.2 1  
6 Okolie, Goziam   Yuba City 11.94m(39'2) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 13-00 Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owen, Melinda   Elite Athlete 4.42m(14'6) 1  
2 Holliday, Becky   Elite Athlete 4.27m(14'0) 1  
3 Steiner, April   Asics 4.27m(14'0) 1  
-- Johnson, Chelsea   NIKE NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for California Invitational Relays - 2011 CANCELLED
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2010 1 102 3 200  
2008       78  
2007   1   66  
2006   1   75  
Hashtags: #cir