Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

JV Boys 5K

Event 10  Boys 5k Run CC JV sec2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Nate Widmer               11 Timpanogos            17:54.24    1             
  2 Joseph Blackburn          11 Orem                  18:09.07    2             
  3 Ephriam Sharp             11 Preston               18:09.22    3             
  4 Hayden Pugmire            12 Orem                  18:13.02    4             
  5 Chad Best                 10 Timpanogos            18:21.46    5             
  6 John Buffington            9 Timberline            18:22.16    6             
  7 Josh Shepherd             11 Timpanogos            18:23.27    7             
  8 Kline Tate                11 Timpanogos            18:23.49    8             
  9 Daniel Seamons            12 Preston               18:23.67    9             
 10 David Buckley             12 Orem                  18:24.64   10             
 11 Chase Jackman             10 Timpanogos            18:25.64   11             
 12 Thomas Knight             10 Teton                 18:25.74   12             
 13 Gabriel Wilson            11 Teton                 18:28.25   13             
 14 Parker Gordon             11 Rocky Mountain        18:37.45   14             
 15 Spencer Mace              12 Timpanogos            18:41.13   15             
 16 Chris Twede               10 Skyline ID            18:42.13   16             
 17 Cooper Saffell            12 Orem                  18:45.61   17             
 18 Mitchell Nielson           9 Pocatello             18:46.64   18             
 19 Kendon Harrison           10 Preston               18:46.81   19             
 20 Kaleb Madsen              11 Timpanogos            18:48.13   20             
 21 Andrew Booth              Fr Boise State           18:49.04                  
 22 Josh Boyden               10 Skyline UT            18:50.41   21             
 23 Taylor Mower              11 Rocky Mountain        18:50.95   22             
 24 Jeremy Rees               11 Timpanogos            18:54.24                  
 25 andrew li                 10 Skyline UT            18:54.81   23             
 26 Sean Evans                11 Skyline UT            18:55.42   24             
 27 Shay Jonart                  Skyline UT            19:00.66   25             
 28 Carl Brieidenbach         11 Timberline            19:01.34   26             
 29 Wyatt Christensen         11 Teton                 19:06.82   27             
 30 Taylor Benson             10 Timpanogos            19:13.36                  
 31 Hunter Movius              9 Timberline            19:13.73   28             
 32 Forrest Johnson           12 Stansbury             19:15.06   29             
 33 Andrew Hendrickson        11 Timberline            19:20.14   30             
 34 Cory Jeffs                12 Orem                  19:20.82   31             
 35 Ben Cheney                12 Timpanogos            19:22.11                  
 36 Anthony Ramsay            11 Nampa                 19:22.14   32             
 37 Daymen Goodwin            10 Timpview              19:23.44   33             
 38 Justin Higgins             9 Skyview               19:23.89   34             
 39 Jacob Maughan             11 Stansbury             19:30.61   35             
 40 Dallin McAllister         11 Rocky Mountain        19:31.41   36             
 41 Taylor Graves             10 Stansbury             19:31.66   37             
 42 Erik Mckell                9 Orem                  19:34.44   38             
 43 Taylor Paskett            10 Rocky Mountain        19:35.11   39             
 44 Koy Moore                  9 Timpanogos            19:37.01                  
 45 Elio Radovitch            10 Teton                 19:38.20   40             
 46 Tyler Hyslop               9 Skyview               19:39.51   41             
 47 David Farley              12 Stansbury             19:40.52   42             
 48 David Johnson             10 Orem                  19:45.89   43             
 49 Brayden Allsop             9 Timpanogos            19:47.57                  
 50 Jack Robison              11 Orem                  19:47.93                  
 51 Bobby Dayley              10 Timpanogos            19:53.51                  
 52 Joseph Bowers             11 The Ambrose School    19:53.98   44             
 53 Jacob Schultz             12 Teton                 19:55.29   45             
 54 Jared Keller               9 Skyview               19:57.64   46             
 55 Joe Rowberry              10 Timpview              19:58.75   47             
 56 Landon Barnes             12 Stansbury             19:59.96   48             
 57 McKaden Beck               9 Pocatello             20:01.15   49             
 58 Cole Smith                11 Rocky Mountain        20:07.09   50             
 59 Tony Echeveria            12 Orem                  20:07.22                  
 60 Christian Fuller           9 Preston               20:08.30   51             
 61 Andreas Morales           12 Wood River            20:08.58   52             
 62 Josh Neyman               10 Timpview              20:11.22   53             
 63 Ciro Gaona                 9 Nampa                 20:13.75   54             
 64 Andre Aguinaga            11 Pocatello             20:14.63   55             
 65 Winston Farley            11 Timpanogos            20:20.22                  
 66 Ashton Plumber            11 Timpanogos            20:21.70                  
 67 Alex Ramsay                9 Nampa                 20:22.57   56             
 68 Cade Major                12 The Ambrose School    20:26.71   57             
 69 Trevor Jones              10 Stansbury             20:26.87   58             
 70 Tyler Blue                11 Vallivue              20:27.58   59             
 71 Braedon Churchill         10 Timberline            20:29.68   60             
 72 Caden Cole                11 Skyline ID            20:31.34   61             
 73 John Baumchen             12 Vallivue              20:31.98   62             
 74 Joe Billings              11 Timpview              20:32.66   63             
 75 Carter Banks              10 Timberline            20:33.39   64             
 76 Michael Duckworth         10 Timpview              20:38.28   65             
 77 Jaqson Belnap             12 Preston               20:38.61   66             
 78 CJ Christiansen           10 Skyline ID            20:44.25   67             
 79 Doug Giesbrecht           10 Pocatello             20:44.61   68             
 80 Jake Thompson              9 Star Valley           20:45.17   69             
 81 Nathan Peterson           11 Skyline UT            20:45.82   70             
 82 KJ Vanderwerff            10 Orem                  20:47.30                  
 83 Jeff Wight                11 Preston               20:47.31   71             
 84 Tyson Womack              10 Preston               20:47.42   72             
 85 Steven Torgesen           11 Soda Springs          20:49.73   73             
 86 Logan Young               10 Soda Springs          20:50.85   74             
 87 Eric Bagley               12 Teton                 20:51.15   75             
 88 Craig Larsen               9 Orem                  20:51.79                  
 89 Connor Lainhart           10 Skyline ID            20:53.05   76             
 90 Andrew Williams           11 Stansbury             20:53.84   77             
 91 Mark Lanham               10 Timpanogos            20:55.43                  
 92 Carson McKay              10 Timberline            20:57.72   78             
 93 Kaden Larsen              10 Preston               20:57.83                  
 94 Charlie Newbill           11 Rocky Mountain        20:59.36   79             
 95 Jacob Gomez               11 Nampa                 20:59.54   80             
 96 Carson Schwope            10 Pocatello             21:00.57   81             
 97 Andrew Schirer            11 Rocky Mountain        21:01.49   82             
 98 Andres Correa             10 Nampa                 21:02.77   83             
 99 Trenton Allen             12 Provo                 21:04.61                  
100 Nathan Hess               10 Orem                  21:05.62                  
101 Logan King                10 The Ambrose School    21:05.77   84             
102 Cody Whitmore             11 Star Valley           21:06.69   85             
103 Owen Koldewyn             10 Star Valley           21:09.04   86             
104 Jared Faux                 9 Timpview              21:10.20   87             
105 Tanner Bangerter          10 Timpview              21:15.08   88             
106 Morgan Crawley            12 Rocky Mountain        21:15.44                  
107 Brad Hollingworth            Skyline UT            21:18.54   89             
108 Spencer Nielsen           11 Tooele                21:18.61   90             
109 Dalin Wendt               11 Skyline ID            21:19.33   91             
110 Anthony Toronto           11 Timberline            21:20.60                  
111 Sade Thompson             11 North Sanpete         21:22.34                  
112 Chance Parker              9 Soda Springs          21:22.55   92             
113 Weston Liimakka           10 The Ambrose School    21:22.93   93             
114 John Young                10 Stansbury             21:24.27                  
115 Riley Hodgson             11 Teton                 21:24.70   94             
116 Russell Karns              9 Orem                  21:25.38                  
117 Jacob Arasim              11 Nampa                 21:25.95   95             
118 Clay Jonas                 9 Pocatello             21:27.35   96             
119 Jared Swensen              9 Timpview              21:29.83                  
120 Hunter Wixom              12 Skyline UT            21:31.33   97             
121 Thomas Jayo                9 Twin Falls            21:31.69   98             
122 Matt DeAngelo             10 Stansbury             21:35.31                  
123 Caden Arnold              11 Tooele                21:35.36   99             
124 Jon Rees                  10 Timpanogos            21:38.75                  
125 Alan Borschel             10 Skyline ID            21:39.78  100             
126 Ian Frandsen              10 Timpview              21:40.84                  
127 Josh Bingham               9 Parma                 21:41.03  101             
128 Cole Ishihara             11 Timberline            21:41.75                  
129 Willie Moore              11 Twin Falls            21:44.31  102             
130 Mikel Perales             10 Nampa                 21:45.65  103             
131 Andrew Wilson             11 Provo                 21:46.28                  
132 Nathan Beane              12 Tooele                21:47.57  104             
133 D'Kota Milburn            11 Weiser                21:50.08  105             
134 Weston Unice              11 Timpanogos            21:50.63                  
135 Phillip NG                11 Provo                 21:50.89                  
136 Jeff Reeves                  Orem                  21:53.36                  
137 Cody Fouts                12 Union                 21:53.53  106             
138 Ed Ringger                 9 Timpview              21:54.34                  
139 Tyler Baxter              11 Union                 21:55.90  107             
140 Logan Wyatt               11 Timpanogos            21:56.92                  
141 Beau Poulsen              10 Soda Springs          21:57.54  108             
142 Levi Gunderson            10 Nampa                 22:03.17                  
143 Jimmy Holcomb             11 Wood River            22:03.99  109             
144 Colter Colby              11 Weiser                22:04.64  110             
145 Cameron Spaulding         12 Timberline            22:05.55                  
146 Hector Barraza            11 Vallivue              22:05.85  111             
147 Alex Lanza                10 Timberline            22:07.83                  
148 Anthony Cavazos            9 Weiser                22:10.30  112             
149 Daniel Mathis             10 Pocatello             22:11.67  113             
150 Cory Andrews              10 Union                 22:11.71  114             
151 Ray Elison                12 Preston               22:15.05                  
152 Austin Mohler             10 Stansbury             22:16.43                  
153 Ryan Saunders             11 Stansbury             22:16.45                  
154 Aaron Jensen              12 Stansbury             22:17.11                  
155 Jayden Weaver             11 Skyview               22:19.51  115             
156 Turner Jensen             11 Weiser                22:20.49  116             
157 Manuel Munoz              11 Weiser                22:21.92  117             
158 Daylon Lewis              10 Rocky Mountain        22:22.71                  
159 Joseph Kozlowski          10 Rocky Mountain        22:23.85                  
160 Britton Bunn              11 Vallivue              22:24.43  118             
161 Andrew Bright             11 Nampa                 22:26.07                  
162 Isacc Bradford               Skyline UT            22:26.60                  
163 Jackson Yenor             10 The Ambrose School    22:28.00  119             
164 Tom Gagne                    Skyline UT            22:28.72                  
165 Cade Mayo                 11 Timberline            22:28.94                  
166 Coulton Hirschi           10 Star Valley           22:29.93  120             
167 Bryson Taylor             10 Skyline ID            22:36.19  121             
168 Mikhail Bowerman          11 Vallivue              22:37.07  122             
169 Malachy Lawless           10 Timberline            22:41.19                  
170 Ty Allen                  10 Soda Springs          22:41.28  123             
171 Austin Baker               9 Timpanogos            22:41.75                  
172 Nicolay Lucas             12 Timberline            22:41.81                  
173 Ethan Harrison            12 Stansbury             22:43.91                  
174 Adam Berlin               11 Timberline            22:44.29                  
175 Benji Cardon               9 Timpview              22:46.27                  
176 Jesse Donohue             10 Skyview               22:46.99  124             
177 Tyler Ward                12 Vallivue              22:50.38  125             
178 Nick Todorov                 Skyline UT            22:52.36                  
179 Spencer Ward              10 Skyline UT            22:53.39                  
180 Tanner Montague           11 Parma                 22:55.15  126             
181 Logan Maag                 9 Nyssa                 22:55.34  127             
182 Jesse Harvey              10 Parma                 22:56.00  128             
183 Chase Hainsworth          10 Rocky Mountain        22:56.28                  
184 Anthony Graham            12 New Plymouth          22:59.33  129             
185 Brock Gee                    Skyline UT            22:59.89                  
186 Jason Slover              12 Nampa                 23:01.61                  
187 Anders Curtis             11 Teton                 23:01.80                  
188 Bridger Wheeler           10 Skyline ID            23:02.58                  
189 Matthew Zubair            11 Rowland Hall          23:03.57                  
190 Jacob Miskin              11 Teton                 23:03.97                  
191 A.J. Crooks                9 Nampa Christian       23:04.20  130             
192 Danny Pardera             11 Timpanogos            23:04.86                  
193 Jordan Leisure            12 Centennial            23:08.63                  
194 Jacob Young                  Skyline UT            23:09.97                  
195 Hunter Myers              12 Skyline UT            23:12.13                  
196 Tanner Barton             10 Stansbury             23:14.26                  
197 Hayden Knudsen            12 Timpanogos            23:15.57                  
198 Michael Ballantyne        12 Vallivue              23:16.14  131             
199 Kaden Strate              10 North Sanpete         23:17.63                  
200 Jared Burton               9 Star Valley           23:18.45  132             
201 Brian Campbell             9 Star Valley           23:19.39  133             
202 Drake Brennan             11 Vallivue              23:21.54                  
203 Chris Reed                10 Skyline ID            23:21.98                  
204 Justin Beck               10 Nampa                 23:22.69                  
205 Davin Liimikaa            12 The Ambrose School    23:23.31  134             
206 Sam Read                  12 Nampa Christian       23:23.43  135             
207 Chase Gartner              9 Twin Falls            23:24.78  136             
208 Jordan Castle             12 Skyline ID            23:29.29                  
209 Zac Cooper                12 Stansbury             23:30.37                  
210 Kadin Allred               9 Star Valley           23:32.72  137             
211 Gabe Jardine                 Pocatello             23:38.00                  
212 Uriah King                12 Teton                 23:38.99                  
213 Andrew Bates              10 Nyssa                 23:43.18  138             
214 Bronson Johnson           10 New Plymouth          23:43.64  139             
215 Tristan Hinkley            9 Weiser                23:46.94  140             
216 Mitch Rider                9 Star Valley           23:47.41                  
217 Colby Sterner             12 Nampa                 23:48.29                  
218 Logan Filbert              9 The Ambrose School    23:48.72  141             
219 Chris Beltran             10 Weiser                23:49.86  142             
220 Lionel Perez              11 Weiser                23:50.95                  
221 Clancy Johnston           10 New Plymouth          23:51.38  143             
222 Dawes Christensen         10 Preston               23:52.07                  
223 Michael Lysy              10 Rocky Mountain        23:54.48                  
224 Matt Miller               11 Timberline            23:57.71                  
225 Dalton Bowman             11 Nampa Christian       24:01.46  144             
226 Brayden Irish             10 Parma                 24:03.40  145             
227 Alex Caskey               12 Timpanogos            24:03.71                  
228 Nash Hartdegen             9 Wood River            24:09.93  146             
229 Matt Burnstein            11 Rowland Hall          24:14.04                  
230 Micheal Dodds              9 Twin Falls            24:14.38  147             
231 Brandon Pilling            9 Twin Falls            24:16.51  148             
232 Ben Knapp                  9 New Plymouth          24:19.65  149             
233 Jarin Leavitt             12 Skyline ID            24:24.77                  
234 Tristan Banks             10 Timberline            24:26.63                  
235 Josh Williams             11 Timberline            24:29.18                  
236 Stephen Harris            10 Vallivue              24:30.00                  
237 Javier Hernandez          12 Nyssa                 24:32.76  150             
238 David Armond              10 Timpview              24:33.57                  
239 Timothy McDonald          12 Union                 24:35.89  151             
240 Lukas Hiner               12 Weiser                24:38.22                  
241 Adam Quintana             11 Nampa                 24:47.17                  
242 Nathan Beck               12 North Sanpete         24:47.50                  
243 Troy Nielsen               9 Parma                 24:47.92  152             
244 Tanner Mugrage            11 Union                 24:48.05  153             
245 Quinten Elguezabal        11 Nyssa                 24:49.74  154             
246 Zachary Howell            11 Parma                 25:01.20  155             
247 Chris Mouritzen           11 Wood River            25:01.28  156             
248 Ostin Arters               9 Wood River            25:08.23  157             
249 Alex Wilson               11 Tooele                25:09.33  158             
250 Seth Austin               10 New Plymouth          25:13.41  159             
251 Nate Simmons              10 Rocky Mountain        25:25.59                  
252 Ben Rugg                  12 Stansbury             25:30.51                  
253 Jacob Lyman               12 Tooele                25:30.60  160             
254 Tom Roser                  9 The Ambrose School    25:34.90                  
255 Scott Squire              12 Rocky Mountain        25:36.43                  
256 Cody Sharp                12 Vallivue              25:43.44                  
257 Ricardo Garcia            12 Weiser                25:43.55                  
258 Tyler Christianson        12 Nampa Christian       25:47.12  161             
259 Matt Nuttall              10 Timpanogos            25:47.28                  
260 Conrad Smith                 Timpview              25:47.56                  
261 Rodrigo Candila           11 Wood River            26:07.83  162             
262 Travis Campbell           10 Provo                 26:17.73                  
263 Ben Mikesell              10 Valley                26:27.00                  
264 Peter Haley               11 Skyline ID            26:50.82                  
265 Kyle Sims                  9 Soda Springs          27:01.84  163             
266 Jerob Moon                 9 Nampa Christian       27:03.63  164             
267 Andy Yue                  11 Nampa Christian       27:04.61  165             
268 Dylan Lawless             11 Timberline            27:05.42                  
269 Xavier Haemmerle           9 Wood River            27:33.46  166             
270 JJ Herrera                11 Nyssa                 27:58.56  167             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Timpanogos                   32    1    5    7    8   11   15   20          
      Total Time:  1:31:28.10                                                    
         Average:    18:17.62                                                    
   2 Orem                         64    2    4   10   17   31   38   43          
      Total Time:  1:32:53.16                                                    
         Average:    18:34.64                                                    
   3 Teton                       137   12   13   27   40   45   75   94          
      Total Time:  1:35:34.30                                                    
         Average:    19:06.86                                                    
   4 Preston                     148    3    9   19   51   66   71   72          
      Total Time:  1:36:06.61                                                    
         Average:    19:13.33                                                    
   5 Timberline                  150    6   26   28   30   60   64   78          
      Total Time:  1:36:27.05                                                    
         Average:    19:17.41                                                    
   6 Rocky Mountain              161   14   22   36   39   50   79   82          
      Total Time:  1:36:42.01                                                    
         Average:    19:20.41                                                    
   7 Skyline UT                  163   21   23   24   25   70   89   97          
      Total Time:  1:36:27.12                                                    
         Average:    19:17.43                                                    
   8 Stansbury                   191   29   35   37   42   48   58   77          
      Total Time:  1:37:57.81                                                    
         Average:    19:35.57                                                    
   9 Timpview                    261   33   47   53   63   65   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:40:44.35                                                    
         Average:    20:08.87                                                    
  10 Pocatello                   271   18   49   55   68   81   96  113          
      Total Time:  1:40:47.60                                                    
         Average:    20:09.52                                                    
  11 Nampa                       305   32   54   56   80   83   95  103          
      Total Time:  1:42:00.77                                                    
         Average:    20:24.16                                                    
  12 Skyline ID                  311   16   61   67   76   91  100  121          
      Total Time:  1:42:10.10                                                    
         Average:    20:26.02                                                    
  13 Skyview                     360   34   41   46  115  124                    
      Total Time:  1:44:07.54                                                    
         Average:    20:49.51                                                    
  14 The Ambrose School          397   44   57   84   93  119  134  141          
      Total Time:  1:45:17.39                                                    
         Average:    21:03.48                                                    
  15 Soda Springs                470   73   74   92  108  123  163               
      Total Time:  1:47:41.95                                                    
         Average:    21:32.39                                                    
  16 Vallivue                    472   59   62  111  118  122  125  131          
      Total Time:  1:48:06.91                                                    
         Average:    21:37.39                                                    
  17 Star Valley                 492   69   85   86  120  132  133  137          
      Total Time:  1:48:49.28                                                    
         Average:    21:45.86                                                    
  18 Weiser                      560  105  110  112  116  117  140  142          
      Total Time:  1:50:47.43                                                    
         Average:    22:09.49                                                    
  19 Tooele                      611   90   99  104  158  160                    
      Total Time:  1:55:21.47                                                    
         Average:    23:04.30                                                    
  20 Wood River                  620   52  109  146  156  157  162  166          
      Total Time:  1:56:32.01                                                    
         Average:    23:18.41                                                    
  21 Union                       631  106  107  114  151  153                    
      Total Time:  1:55:25.08                                                    
         Average:    23:05.02                                                    
  22 Twin Falls                  631   98  102  136  147  148                    
      Total Time:  1:55:11.67                                                    
         Average:    23:02.34                                                    
  23 Parma                       652  101  126  128  145  152  155               
      Total Time:  1:56:23.50                                                    
         Average:    23:16.70                                                    
  24 New Plymouth                719  129  139  143  149  159                    
      Total Time:  2:00:07.41                                                    
         Average:    24:01.49                                                    
  25 Nampa Christian             734  130  135  144  161  164  165               
      Total Time:  2:03:19.84                                                    
         Average:    24:39.97                                                    
  26 Nyssa                       736  127  138  150  154  167                    
      Total Time:  2:03:59.59                                                    
         Average:    24:47.92