Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - California CIF NS Finals - Northern Section

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 26 2012, 12:22 AM

Website:Click here

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2012 10:52 PM
            NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/25/2012            
                            WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 12.13  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 12.13  2001        Kelli Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brose, Lily               11 Red Bluff                12.55   1.7 
  2 Finley-Vaquera, Gabriell  12 Pleasant Val             12.59   1.7 
  3 Stone, Anna               12 Foothill (Pa             12.81   1.7 
  4 Munoz, Yanet              10 Orland                   12.88   1.7 
  5 Whitburn, Brooke          11 Pleasant Val             13.01   1.7 
  6 Weiler, Julieanna         11 West Valley              13.18   1.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
     Stadium: % 24.86  2001        Kelly Enos, Willows                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brose, Lily               11 Red Bluff                25.93   1.0 
  2 Evanoff, Sofia             9 Winters                  26.41   1.0 
  3 Jackson, Hailey           11 Foothill (Pa             26.93   1.0 
  4 Hayward, Dani             11 West Valley              27.11   1.0 
  5 Bostick, Marisa           11 Etna                     27.62   1.0 
  6 Sumner, Taylore           12 Trinity                  29.25   1.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @ 55.6h  1989        Nicole Teter, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 57.25  2007        Kiara Reed, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evanoff, Sofia             9 Winters                  58.99  
  2 Hinkston, Adrienne        10 Red Bluff                59.50  
  3 Jackson, Hailey           11 Foothill (Pa           1:00.53  
  4 Ahiligwo, Jonelle         12 Chico                  1:02.73  
  5 Schell, Madison           10 Durham                 1:04.45  
  6 Walker, Sierra            11 Orland                 1:05.36  
  7 Fairchild, Megan          11 Big Valley             1:05.53  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:13.50  2011        Kody Atkins, Chico                        
     Stadium: % 2:13.50  2011        Kody Atkins, Chico                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kody              12 Chico                  2:16.43  
  2 Hinkle, Jenna             10 West Valley            2:21.44  
  3 Hinkle, Corinne           12 West Valley            2:26.41  
  4 Grant, Azure              11 Chico                  2:27.77  
  5 James, Megan               9 West Valley            2:30.47  
  6 Hatter, Adrienne          12 University P           2:31.21  
  7 Reyes, Rosaura            11 Oroville               2:33.61  
  8 Baley, Kylee              10 Tulelake               2:40.59  
  9 Jostock, Lisa             11 Enterprise             2:50.54  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
     Stadium: % 4:59.69  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Corinne           12 West Valley            5:22.18  
  2 Storms, Jenna              9 West Valley            5:27.22  
  3 Costa, Amanda             12 Chico                  5:41.27  
  4 Payne, Brennah             9 Gridley                5:44.95  
  5 Diera, Mayra              12 Corning                5:49.01  
  6 Travis, Becky             10 Etna                   6:13.33  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
     Stadium: % 10:53.78  1996        Kristen Koppes, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorman, Hannah            11 West Valley           11:21.38  
  2 Finn, Julie               12 Oroville              11:33.42  
  3 Storms, Jenna              9 West Valley           11:37.84  
  4 Hickman, Melanie          11 Pleasant Val          11:47.12  
  5 Mino Faukner, Helen       10 University P          11:53.52  
  6 May, Autumn               10 American Chr          12:04.24  
  7 Vecere, Francesca         10 Pleasant Val          12:06.02  
  8 Payne, Brennah             9 Gridley               12:21.48  
  9 Reed, Lorena              12 Chico                 12:22.58  
 10 Arnold, Jessie            11 Shasta                12:22.65  
 11 Diaz, Silvia              12 Corning               13:19.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
     Stadium: % 14.66  2007        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Turner, Jenavieve         10 Yreka                    16.10   1.5 
  2 Zanotelli, Alexis         11 Foothill (Pa             16.51   1.5 
  3 Weiler, Julieanna         11 West Valley              16.67   1.5 
  4 Steele, Taylor            12 Trinity                  16.78   1.5 
  5 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie    12 Chico                    17.12   1.5 
  6 Duval, Lauren             11 Foothill (Pa             17.45   1.5 
  7 Fairchild, Megan          11 Big Valley               17.72   1.5 
  8 McCoy, Caitlin            11 Corning                  21.09   1.5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @ 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
     Stadium: % 44.22  2003        Noelle Phares, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moss, Bailey              12 Orland                   46.97  
  2 Turner, Jenavieve         10 Yreka                    47.05  
  3 Freitas, Kristina         10 West Valley              48.40  
  4 Lundberg, Lindsey         10 Pleasant Val             48.82  
  5 Cinquini, Whitney         12 Chico                    49.21  
  6 Ostrom, Marleigh          12 West Valley              49.84  
  7 Fairchild, Megan          11 Big Valley               50.99  
  8 Sumner, Taylore           12 Trinity                  51.04  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 49.2h  1986        Orland, Pleasant Valley                     
     Stadium: % 49.49  2007        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  50.49  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                        50.62  
  3 Orland  'A'                                           51.13  
  4 West Valley  'A'                                      51.37  
  5 Yreka  'A'                                            53.67  
  6 Trinity  'A'                                          54.59  
  7 Etna  'A'                                             54.66  
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                              DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Paradise                        
     Stadium: % 3:59.27  2004        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:06.29  
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    4:07.87  
  3 Chico  'A'                                          4:09.97  
  4 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:16.78  
  5 Orland  'A'                                         4:24.21  
  6 Etna  'A'                                           4:29.28  
  7 Durham  'A'                                         4:31.71  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @ 5-09.25  1988        Mary Prince, Paradise                     
     Stadium: %    5-10  2004        Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Courtney           12 Anderson               5-01.00  
  2 Miranda, Julia            11 Foothill (Pa          J5-01.00  
  3 Ostrom, Marleigh          12 West Valley            5-00.00  
  4 Francis, Caitlin          12 Las Plumas             4-10.00  
  5 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie    12 Chico                 J4-10.00  
  6 Moody, Mariah             11 Live Oak               4-08.00  
  6 Lee, Ashley               10 Tulelake               4-08.00  
  6 Greene, Amanda            12 Anderson               4-08.00  
  9 Bilodeaux, Jill           11 Foothill (Pa           4-06.00  
  9 Duval, Lauren             11 Foothill (Pa           4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-06  2000        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 12-00  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Kayla            12 West Valley           10-06.00  
  2 Henson, Angela            11 Yreka                  9-00.00  
  2 Jaegel, Janelle           11 Mt Shasta              9-00.00  
  2 Fish, Kristina            10 Foothill (Pa           9-00.00  
  5 Willard, Emma             12 Wheatland             J9-00.00  
  6 Nova, Alexis              10 Weed                   8-06.00  
  6 Ostrom, Marleigh          12 West Valley            8-06.00  
  8 Cerami, Sarah             12 Foothill (Pa           8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @    18-08  1987        Jennifer Haws, Pleasant Valley           
     Stadium: % 18-07.50  1997        Macklin Harris, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitburn, Brooke          11 Pleasant Val          18-00.00   NWI 
  2 Finley-Vaquera, Gabriell  12 Pleasant Val          16-09.50   NWI 
  3 Stone, Anna               12 Foothill (Pa          16-09.00   NWI 
  4 Weiler, Julieanna         11 West Valley           15-08.25   NWI 
  5 Jeffers, Ellen            12 Chico                 15-03.00   NWI 
  6 Bostick, Marisa           11 Etna                  15-00.00   NWI 
  7 Mendonca, Aubrey          10 West Valley           14-08.25   NWI 
  8 Cox, Macey                11 Pierce                14-07.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
     Stadium: % 38-09.50  1999        Heather Contreras, Sutter                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitburn, Brooke          11 Pleasant Val          36-09.00  +0.0 
  2 Brown, Lyndsey            12 University P          33-07.50   0.1 
  2 Rhyne, Christine          10 Foothill (Pa          33-07.50   0.7 
  4 Hayward, Dani             11 West Valley           33-00.00   0.2 
  5 Andrus, Emily             11 Yreka                 32-08.50   1.4 
  6 Guilbault, Michelle       12 Pleasant Val          31-07.50   3.5 
  7 Gressel, Meghan           12 Loyalton              31-04.00   1.3 
  8 Lehfeldt, Erin            11 Chico                 31-00.00  -1.4 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
     Stadium: % 44-10.50  1997        Kristin Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rector, Megan             12 Red Bluff             38-11.75  
  2 Mitchell, Dyemond          9 Enterprise            36-11.50  
  3 Cardenas, Marisela         9 Gridley               36-08.50  
  4 Brummett, Katie           11 Yreka                 35-11.75  
  5 Jarrett, Katheryn         11 Lassen                35-01.00  
  6 Heintz, Eva               12 Yreka                 33-04.00  
  7 Thayer, Kayla             10 Red Bluff             32-04.75  
  8 Steele, Taylor            12 Trinity               31-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 164-03  1980        Leslie Deniz, Gridley                      
     Stadium: % 152-00  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rector, Megan             12 Red Bluff               111-09  
  2 Heintz, Eva               12 Yreka                   106-08  
  3 Brummett, Katie           11 Yreka                   105-01  
  4 Parker, Morgan            11 Corning                 104-09  
  5 Thayer, Kayla             10 Red Bluff                96-04  
  6 Mitchell, Dyemond          9 Enterprise               95-01  
  7 Zimmer, Kelsey            12 Champion Chr             91-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 10.4h  1984        Reggie Stewart, Westwood                    
     Stadium: % 10.80  2008        Darius Ray, Sutter                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Jordan       12 Orland                   11.12   2.0 
  2 Gaidowsky, Kawan          12 Central Vall             11.13   2.0 
  3 Chapman, Eli              10 Mt Shasta                11.16   2.0 
  4 Slaton, Tevin             12 Foothill (Pa             11.17   2.0 
  5 Halverson, Tyler          12 Foothill (Pa             11.19   2.0 
  6 Hutchens, Andrew          12 Orland                   11.26   2.0 
  7 Bradford, Javone          12 Orland                   11.40   2.0 
  8 Ceja, Dominique           12 Los Molinos              11.70   2.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 21.3h  1989        Willie Clark, Wheatland                     
     Stadium: % 21.73  2001        Obi Osuji, Red Bluff                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Halverson, Tyler          12 Foothill (Pa             22.67  +0.0 
  2 Butterfield, Jordan       12 Orland                   22.78  +0.0 
  3 Chapman, Eli              10 Mt Shasta                22.90  +0.0 
  4 Abele, Ryan               10 Colusa                   23.41  +0.0 
  5 Gaidowsky, Kawan          12 Central Vall             23.42  +0.0 
  6 McCone, Connor            11 Anderson                 23.46  +0.0 
  7 Gallino, Anthony           9 Enterprise               23.80  +0.0 
  8 Ceja, Dominique           12 Los Molinos              23.91  +0.0 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @ 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
     Stadium: % 47.92  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Brad                 11 Pleasant Val             50.46  
  2 Hanna, Josh               12 Quincy                   50.81  
  3 Iverson, Zach             12 Red Bluff                50.82  
  4 Celis, Daniel             10 Pleasant Val             51.52  
  5 Skemp, Ethan              12 Quincy                   52.03  
  6 Clark, Austin             10 West Valley              52.76  
  7 Fenn, Mike                12 Gridley                  53.83  
  8 Langston, David           12 Weed                     53.97  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Enterprise                   
     Stadium: % 1:53.83  2002        Kenny Frank, Sutter                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chamberlen, Dylan         12 Paradise               1:56.04  
  2 Buroz, Nimai              11 Chico                  2:00.80  
  3 Wichmann, Christian       12 Yreka                  2:01.73  
  4 Neill, David              10 Yreka                  2:02.18  
  5 Schaake, Bryan            11 Lassen                 2:02.73  
  6 Thorpe, Dallas            12 Chico                  2:03.16  
  7 Jensen, Hunter            11 Shasta                 2:04.39  
  8 Herman, Logan             11 Tulelake               2:09.80  
  9 Lopez, Edward             11 Live Oak               2:17.85  
 10 Hanna, Josh               12 Quincy                 2:33.59  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:13.2h  1982        Jim Frey, Yreka                           
     Stadium: % 4:16.38  2010        Daniel Parker, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neill, Eric               12 Yreka                  4:21.05  
  2 Williams, Timmy           12 Yreka                  4:25.82  
  3 Buroz, Nimai              11 Chico                  4:28.93  
  4 Bunn, Clayton             10 Yreka                  4:33.84  
  5 Jensen, Hunter            11 Shasta                 4:36.47  
  6 Lopez, Andrew             10 Live Oak               4:36.49  
  7 Espinosa, Eric            12 Red Bluff              4:36.60  
  8 Hoffman, Tucker           11 Providence C           4:38.47  
  9 Wilding, Jared            12 Shasta                 4:40.64  
 10 Diera, Jesus              11 Corning                4:42.39  
 11 Woollard, Landon          10 Shasta                 4:45.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian             
     Stadium: % 9:05.30  2003        Tim Nelson, Liberty Christ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meredith, Tony            12 Foothill (Pa           9:27.47  
  2 Whelan, John              11 Etna                   9:28.20  
  3 Bunn, Clayton             10 Yreka                  9:58.12  
  4 Lopez, Andrew             10 Live Oak              10:00.72  
  5 Lucero, Jacob             12 West Valley           10:06.68  
  6 Molina, Andris            10 Chico                 10:11.29  
  7 Zufall, Blake             11 Shasta                10:15.44  
  8 Hoffman, Tucker           11 Providence C          10:16.20  
  9 Thomas, Sean              10 Pleasant Val          10:28.11  
 10 Swangler, Kerrick         12 Paradise              10:34.56  
 11 Collins, John             12 Enterprise            10:35.14  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 14.30  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 14.18  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wright, Luke              12 West Valley              15.08   1.2 
  2 Fitzhugh, Andrew          11 Enterprise               15.16   1.2 
  3 Lehman, Cody              12 Red Bluff                15.67   1.2 
  4 Hall, Travis              11 Enterprise               15.95   1.2 
  5 Borene, Cody              11 Oroville                 16.09   1.2 
  6 Mielke, Raphael           11 Quincy                   16.20   1.2 
  7 Fountain, Cade            10 Orland                   16.48   1.2 
  8 Emerson, Justin           11 Los Molinos              17.30   1.2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @ 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 38.25  2007        Josh McOmber, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitzhugh, Andrew          11 Enterprise               39.25  
  2 Putman, Nick              10 West Valley              39.67  
  3 Wright, Luke              12 West Valley              41.70  
  4 Dillingham, Henry         12 Quincy                   42.26  
  5 Emerson, Justin           11 Los Molinos              43.09  
  6 Stewart, Domunique        10 Enterprise               43.11  
  7 Mackall, Eoin             11 Chico                    43.21  
  8 Grundy, Josef             11 Chico                    45.09  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 42.4h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                        
     Stadium: % 42.82  1999        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orland  'A'                                           43.18  
  2 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            43.72  
  3 West Valley  'A'                                      44.07  
  4 Shasta  'A'                                           44.53  
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                        44.54  
  6 Quincy  'A'                                           44.91  
  7 Central Valley  'A'                                   45.68  
  8 Redding Christian  'A'                                49.56  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:22.6h  1989        Wheatland, Wheatland                      
     Stadium: % 3:22.81  2010        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:27.97  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                          3:28.27  
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:29.41  
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    3:32.19  
  5 Quincy  'A'                                         3:32.26  
  6 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:33.67  
  7 Chico  'A'                                          3:36.29  
  8 Los Molinos  'A'                                    3:43.16  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  6-11  1992        Todd Kelly, Big Valley                      
     Stadium: %  6-10  2010        Anthony Williams, Enterprise                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Culp, Kaden               10 Yreka                  6-05.00  
  2 Ferris, Scott             12 West Valley            6-02.00  
  3 Nadig, Andy               12 Etna                   6-00.00  
  3 Stewart, Domunique        10 Enterprise             6-00.00  
  3 Torrres, Michael          12 Biggs                  6-00.00  
  3 Torres, Austin            10 Red Bluff              6-00.00  
  3 Kepon, Davis              11 Foothill (Pa           6-00.00  
  8 Emmert, Marcus            12 Lassen                 5-10.00  
  8 Ray, Matthew              12 University P           5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: @ 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
     Stadium: % 15-02  2008        Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nadig, Andy               12 Etna                  13-09.00  
  2 Clark, Josh               11 West Valley           13-00.00  
  2 Coats, Cameron            12 Enterprise            13-00.00  
  4 Sanders, Colton           12 Wheatland             12-06.00  
  4 Whitaker, Anthony         10 Yreka                 12-06.00  
  6 Cazneaux, Chris           11 Mt Shasta             11-06.00  
  6 Boontjer, Jake            10 Foothill (Pa          11-06.00  
  6 Castrejon, Favian         12 Corning               11-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 23-10  1988        Eddie Stewart, Oroville                     
     Stadium: % 23-05  2000        Jeff Billing, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Halverson, Tyler          12 Foothill (Pa          22-01.50   0.9 
  2 Collins, Chris            12 Shasta                21-05.00   1.5 
  2 Emmert, Marcus            12 Lassen                21-05.00   0.5 
  4 Saelee, Sen               12 Enterprise            20-10.25   1.1 
  5 Nadig, Andy               12 Etna                  20-10.00  +0.0 
  6 Holland, Ryan             12 Corning               20-09.00   0.5 
  7 Ferris, Scott             12 West Valley           20-04.50   0.5 
  8 Mielke, Raphael           11 Quincy                20-01.00   0.4 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
        Meet: @ 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
     Stadium: % 48-04.50  2010        James Williams, Enterprise               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collins, Chris            12 Shasta                43-05.50   NWI 
  2 Simmons, Marcus           10 West Valley           43-05.25   NWI 
  3 Bradford, Javone          12 Orland                43-02.00   NWI 
  4 Holland, Ryan             12 Corning               42-04.50   NWI 
  5 Culp, Kaden               10 Yreka                 41-00.00   NWI 
  6 Hall, Travis              11 Enterprise            40-04.75   NWI 
  7 Torrres, Michael          12 Biggs                 40-00.00   NWI 
  8 Ray, Matthew              12 University P          38-00.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 66-10.75  1976        Steve Montgomery, Lassen                 
     Stadium: % 60-01.25  1999        Josh Robb, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donnahoe, Ryan            12 Gridley               60-08.75% 
  2 Henderson, Alex           12 Enterprise            49-11.75  
  3 Scribner, Erik            12 Central Vall          49-06.25  
  4 Candelaria, Trevor        11 Willows               47-04.75  
  5 Roberts, Colt             11 West Valley           45-11.00  
  6 Ventimiglia, Zane         10 Shasta                45-10.00  
  7 Kennedy, Ryan             12 Yreka                 45-06.75  
  8 Rhoades, Jeff             11 Dunsmuir              43-01.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: @ 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
     Stadium: % 182-07  2007        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Ryan             12 Yreka                   154-08  
  2 Donnahoe, Ryan            12 Gridley                 153-09  
  3 Sellens III, David        11 Yreka                   145-07  
  4 Lightfoot, Dominic        12 Red Bluff               144-03  
  5 Scribner, Erik            12 Central Vall            143-04  
  6 Castillo, Sam             12 Pleasant Val            138-02  
  7 Hughes, Shawn             10 Quincy                  124-03  
  8 Brandsted, Jeremy         12 Modoc                   123-04  
 
    

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2011 11:12 PM
                  Northern SectionTrack and Field - 5/20/2011                  
                           Division 1 Championships                            
                            Enterprise High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.85  2006        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   180 Finley, Gabrielle   11 Pleasant Val             12.80#  NWI 
  2   181 Bartlett, Dalanne   12 Enterprise               13.21   NWI 
  3   182 Jackson, Hailey     10 Foothill (Pa             13.56   NWI 
  4    66 Quigley, Lindsay    12 Paradise                 13.58   NWI 
  5   184 Stone, Anna         11 Foothill (Pa             13.85   NWI 
  6   185 Guilbault, Michell  11 Pleasant Val             13.88   NWI 
  7    40 Smith Conrad, Joan  10 Red Bluff                13.91   NWI 
  7   183 Norton, Courtnee    10 Shasta                   13.91   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 24.90  1981        Dori Parker, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   180 Finley, Gabrielle   11 Pleasant Val             25.99   NWI 
  2   181 Bartlett, Dalanne   12 Enterprise               26.66   NWI 
  3    43 Hinkston, Adrienne   9 Red Bluff                27.13   NWI 
  4   182 Jackson, Hailey     10 Foothill (Pa             27.17   NWI 
  5   195 Whitburn, Brooke    10 Pleasant Val             27.36   NWI 
 --   183 Norton, Courtnee    10 Shasta                      DQ   NWI 
 --    40 Smith Conrad, Joan  10 Red Bluff                   DQ   NWI 
 --   194 Atkins, Kody        11 Chico                       DQ   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 58.37  2001        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Atkins, Kody        11 Chico                    58.44  
  2    43 Hinkston, Adrienne   9 Red Bluff                59.84  
  3   199 Osuna, Michelle     12 Shasta                 1:00.34  
  4   201 Ahiligwo, Jonelle   11 Chico                  1:03.04  
  5    86 Loyd, Samantha      12 Paradise               1:06.64  
 --   200 Cinquini, Whitney   11 Chico                       DQ  
 --    41 Luppino, Roxanne    12 Red Bluff                   DQ  
 --    88 Hinkston, Alana     11 Red Bluff                   DQ  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:13.60  2006        Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   194 Atkins, Kody        11 Chico                  2:19.62  
  2   211 James, Lora         12 Shasta                 2:20.22  
  3    52 Brandt, Sarah       12 Oroville               2:23.15  
  4   105 Eicholtz, Erin      12 Red Bluff              2:24.00  
  5    54 Stratton, Annie     10 Paradise               2:27.52  
  6    55 Reyes, Rosaura      10 Oroville               2:28.47  
  7   214 Richardson, Kaila   10 Chico                  2:35.09  
 --   212 Lundberg, Lindsey    9 Pleasant Val                DQ  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.30  1985        Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   211 James, Lora         12 Shasta                 5:14.60  
  2    53 Heflin, Tiffany     12 Lassen                 5:15.76  
  3    52 Brandt, Sarah       12 Oroville               5:24.21  
  4   213 Costa, Amanda       11 Chico                  5:26.21  
  5    54 Stratton, Annie     10 Paradise               5:40.10  
  6    55 Reyes, Rosaura      10 Oroville               5:40.17  
  7   227 Grant, Azure        10 Chico                  5:43.88  
 --   224 Ducazau, Megan      12 Foothill (Pa                DQ  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:56.00  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    53 Heflin, Tiffany     12 Lassen                11:31.79  
  2   226 Hickman, Melanie    10 Pleasant Val          11:48.45  
  3   224 Ducazau, Megan      12 Foothill (Pa          12:06.27  
  4   227 Grant, Azure        10 Chico                 12:23.60  
  5   114 Taylor, Jessica     11 Red Bluff             13:00.87  
  6    56 Kimball, Tyleen     11 Lassen                13:07.65  
  7   232 Reed, Lorena        11 Chico                 13:37.66  
 --   233 Stansbury, Jenna    11 Chico                       DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.05  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    66 Quigley, Lindsay    12 Paradise                 16.31   NWI 
  2   237 Sullivan-Hames, Ma  11 Chico                    17.01   NWI 
  3   239 Thomas, Julia       11 Chico                    17.59   NWI 
  4   238 Moynahan, Kelsey    12 Enterprise               17.85   NWI 
  5   240 Allen, Stephanie    11 Chico                    17.88   NWI 
  6   241 Scott, Alicia       11 Chico                    18.08   NWI 
  7   243 Duong, Jennifer     12 Pleasant Val             18.85   NWI 
 --    68 Collins, Katelin    11 Red Bluff                   DQ   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.45  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   181 Bartlett, Dalanne   12 Enterprise               48.13  
  2   257 Ross, Maddy         11 Shasta                   50.38  
  3   302 Bower, Amy          11 Chico                    51.08  
  4   240 Allen, Stephanie    11 Chico                    51.22  
  5    68 Collins, Katelin    11 Red Bluff                52.43  
  6   243 Duong, Jennifer     12 Pleasant Val             54.84  
 --   241 Scott, Alicia       11 Chico                       DQ  
 --    69 Marple, Juanita     12 Red Bluff                   DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 49.90  1987        Yreka, Yreka                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  50.81  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                        51.60  
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                            51.63  
  4 Chico  'A'                                            53.35  
 -- Shasta  'A'                                              DQ  
 -- Lassen  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:02.91  2004        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                         4:06.83  
  2 Chico  'A'                                          4:08.33  
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:08.45  
  4 Paradise  'A'                                       4:23.44  
  5 Oroville  'A'                                       4:24.52  
  6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:27.50  
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:27.55  
 -- Lassen  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  1987        Mary Price, Paradise                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   174 Hickman, Hailey     12 Las Plumas             5-00.00  
  1   265 Cochran, Meagan     12 Chico                  5-00.00  
  3   113 Holloway, Aislyn    11 Paradise               4-10.00  
  3   266 Keener, Taylor       9 Enterprise             4-10.00  
  5   138 Bisson, Alexis      12 Las Plumas             4-08.00  
  5    67 Kittle, Riley       11 Red Bluff              4-08.00  
  7   237 Sullivan-Hames, Ma  11 Chico                  4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   238 Moynahan, Kelsey    12 Enterprise             9-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 17-11.50  1995        Tracy Harden, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   195 Whitburn, Brooke    10 Pleasant Val          17-01.50   NWI 
  2   257 Ross, Maddy         11 Shasta                16-03.50   NWI 
  3   184 Stone, Anna         11 Foothill (Pa          15-05.00   NWI 
  4   279 Jeffers, Ellen      11 Chico                 15-01.50   NWI 
  5   186 Cummings, Kathryn   12 Foothill (Pa          14-10.00   NWI 
  6    67 Kittle, Riley       11 Red Bluff             14-07.50   NWI 
  7   253 Blanco, Belen       12 Chico                 14-06.00   NWI 
  8    68 Collins, Katelin    11 Red Bluff             13-07.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 38-01.50  1987        Kami Tarmen, Chico                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   195 Whitburn, Brooke    10 Pleasant Val          37-00.50   NWI 
  2   253 Blanco, Belen       12 Chico                 34-05.50   NWI 
  3   283 Hall, Samantha      12 Chico                 32-10.50   NWI 
  4   238 Moynahan, Kelsey    12 Enterprise            31-07.50   NWI 
  5   284 Phillips, Rebecca   11 Enterprise            31-01.25   NWI 
  6    88 Hinkston, Alana     11 Red Bluff             30-05.50   NWI 
  7   280 Bierwirth, Laura    11 Shasta                30-03.00   NWI 
  8    68 Collins, Katelin    11 Red Bluff             29-03.75   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 44-07.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   154 Rector, Meaggan     11 Red Bluff             37-11.50  
  2   289 Tice, Rachael       12 Pleasant Val          34-11.50  
  3   155 McKay, Jasmine      12 Paradise              34-02.25  
  4   269 Horan, Grace        12 Foothill (Pa          31-10.75  
  5   290 Hanmore, Alyssa     11 Pleasant Val          31-04.50  
  6   156 Rogers, Jennifer    11 Oroville              30-09.00  
  7   293 Casada, Shaneen     12 Pleasant Val          29-05.00  
  8   158 Knecht-Coley, Rein  11 Red Bluff             27-06.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   288 Person, Hanna       12 Shasta                  134-10  
  2   269 Horan, Grace        12 Foothill (Pa            108-00  
  3   154 Rector, Meaggan     11 Red Bluff               106-07  
  4   155 McKay, Jasmine      12 Paradise                105-09  
  5   289 Tice, Rachael       12 Pleasant Val             99-08  
  6   292 Gorzel, Svenja      11 Chico                    90-01  
  7   167 Doyle, Megan        12 Red Bluff                85-02  
 --   290 Hanmore, Alyssa     11 Pleasant Val                DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.98  1998        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   305 Gaddy, Brook        10 Foothill (Pa             13.54   NWI 
  2    14 Martin, Portia      10 Lassen                   13.93   NWI 
  3    25 Carlon, Hailey      10 Red Bluff                14.08   NWI 
  4   306 Rhyne, Christine     9 Foothill (Pa             14.29   NWI 
  5   308 Mahan, Brittany     10 Pleasant Val             14.32   NWI 
  6   309 Thompson, Haley      9 Enterprise               14.38   NWI 
  7    27 Reineman, Catherin  10 Red Bluff                14.40   NWI 
  8   311 Cox, Callie          9 Pleasant Val             14.71   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 26.39  1998        Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   305 Gaddy, Brook        10 Foothill (Pa             27.55   NWI 
  2   319 White, Deanna        9 Enterprise               28.35   NWI 
  3    24 Thurman, Gabby       9 Red Bluff                28.88   NWI 
  4   306 Rhyne, Christine     9 Foothill (Pa             29.17   NWI 
  5    15 Porfiri, Greta      10 Lassen                   29.28   NWI 
  6    27 Reineman, Catherin  10 Red Bluff                29.35   NWI 
  7   308 Mahan, Brittany     10 Pleasant Val             29.58   NWI 
 --   322 Jones, Carly         9 Chico                       DQ   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:00.25  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 --   327 Bullert, Cassi      10 Foothill (Pa          X1:01.94  
 --   328 Stillwell, Ellery   10 Pleasant Val          X1:03.41  
 --   319 White, Deanna        9 Enterprise            X1:04.61  
 --   331 Stauffer, Sarah      9 Enterprise            X1:06.74  
 --    26 Wood, Taylor        10 Red Bluff             X1:06.78  
 --   330 Barker, McKena       9 Pleasant Val          X1:08.92  
 --   329 Banner, Mallory      9 Foothill (Pa          X1:09.09  
 --    19 Witzche, Natasha     9 Oroville              X1:10.65  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:26.90  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   101 Shoop, Laurel       10 Red Bluff              2:38.33  
  2   338 Kramm, Tammey       10 Enterprise             2:40.14  
  3     1 Gamer, Michelle     10 Paradise               2:40.65  
  4   339 Kleiner, Mckenna     9 Pleasant Val           2:43.46  
  5   343 Lacque, Pheonix     10 Pleasant Val           2:44.62  
  6   340 Smith, Delaney      10 Chico                  2:46.83  
  7   344 Eoff, Tessa         10 Foothill (Pa           2:54.67  
  8   342 Barron, Taylor      10 Chico                  2:58.14  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:26.62  1995        Kara Hunn, Central Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   338 Kramm, Tammey       10 Enterprise             5:49.17  
  2   352 Defillipo, Kelsey   10 Foothill (Pa           5:52.05  
  3     1 Gamer, Michelle     10 Paradise               6:04.85  
  4     2 Oropeza, Sofia       9 Red Bluff              6:08.04  
  5   342 Barron, Taylor      10 Chico                  6:10.63  
  6   353 Bettner, Alexandra  10 Pleasant Val           6:21.45  
  7   355 Castaneda, Macy      9 Pleasant Val           6:29.45  
  8   354 Chelson, Sharmaine  11 Chico                  6:47.51  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 12:05.80  1997        Heidi Hudson, Paradise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   352 Defillipo, Kelsey   10 Foothill (Pa          13:03.91  
  2     2 Oropeza, Sofia       9 Red Bluff             13:23.70  
  3   363 Craig, Rachelle      9 Pleasant Val          13:49.82  
  4   361 Clarkson, Elizabet   9 Enterprise            14:09.12  
  5   362 Lo, Poho            10 Pleasant Val          14:36.49  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16.25  2003        T. Davis, Chico                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   441 Zanotelli, Alexis   10 Foothill (Pa             17.27   NWI 
  2   369 Duval, Lauren       10 Foothill (Pa             17.52   NWI 
  3   368 Wahl, Amy           10 Foothill (Pa             17.80   NWI 
  4    24 Thurman, Gabby       9 Red Bluff                17.88   NWI 
  5   442 Myre, Jacinda       10 Chico                    18.68   NWI 
  6    23 Wiggins, Julianna   10 Paradise                 19.01   NWI 
  7   373 Clark, Makenna      10 Enterprise               19.03   NWI 
 --   404 Stadmiller, Kacy     9 Pleasant Val                DQ   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 47.00  1984        Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   368 Wahl, Amy           10 Foothill (Pa             50.64  
  2   369 Duval, Lauren       10 Foothill (Pa             51.76  
  3   309 Thompson, Haley      9 Enterprise               53.04  
  4   371 Stanley, Sydney      9 Pleasant Val             53.63  
  5    23 Wiggins, Julianna   10 Paradise                 53.68  
  6   372 Chinn, Oravipa      10 Pleasant Val             54.80  
  7   370 Schukei, Kaylee      9 Pleasant Val             55.04  
  8   108 Polanco, Marisol     9 Red Bluff                55.05  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 51.90  1984        Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lassen  'A'                                           54.18  
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                        54.29  
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                       54.62  
  4 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  54.76  
  5 Chico  'A'                                            55.22  
  6 Oroville  'A'                                         59.09  
 -- Paradise  'A'                                            DQ  
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                               DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.17  1995        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          4:19.0h  
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:25.0h  
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     4:26.0h  
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:27.0h  
  5 Chico  'A'                                          4:30.0h  
  6 Lassen  'A'                                         4:51.0h  
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-03  2003        Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   408 Miranda, Julia      10 Foothill (Pa           4-10.00  
  2   101 Shoop, Laurel       10 Red Bluff              4-08.00  
  3   396 Johnson, Maddie     10 Chico                  4-06.00  
  4   369 Duval, Lauren       10 Foothill (Pa          J4-06.00  
  5   132 Thomas, Shelby      10 Red Bluff             J4-06.00  
  6   382 Fricke, Brooke      10 Chico                  4-04.00  
 --    12 Junette, Shelby     10 Lassen                      DQ  
 --   404 Stadmiller, Kacy     9 Pleasant Val                DQ  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  9-00  1997        Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   309 Thompson, Haley      9 Enterprise             6-00.00  
  1   385 Wilcox, Samantha    10 Enterprise             6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16-05  1990        Christina Amende, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   306 Rhyne, Christine     9 Foothill (Pa          15-07.00   NWI 
  2   416 Painter, Joanna      9 Shasta                14-09.75   NWI 
  3    14 Martin, Portia      10 Lassen                14-02.00   NWI 
  4   327 Bullert, Cassi      10 Foothill (Pa          14-00.00   NWI 
  5   415 Nigro-Sullivan, Sy  10 Chico                 13-07.00   NWI 
  6   371 Stanley, Sydney      9 Pleasant Val          13-05.00   NWI 
  7    24 Thurman, Gabby       9 Red Bluff            J13-05.00   NWI 
  8   131 Samay, Claire        9 Red Bluff             13-01.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 34-07  1997        Melissa Quinn, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   420 Depaoli, Kristin     9 Enterprise            31-07.25   NWI 
  2    14 Martin, Portia      10 Lassen                31-05.00   NWI 
  3   320 Leffler, Alyssa     10 Foothill (Pa          31-02.75   NWI 
  4   319 White, Deanna        9 Enterprise            30-02.75   NWI 
  4   407 Main, Kelcie         9 Foothill (Pa          30-02.75   NWI 
  6   328 Stillwell, Ellery   10 Pleasant Val          29-10.00   NWI 
  7   371 Stanley, Sydney      9 Pleasant Val          29-07.75   NWI 
  8   408 Miranda, Julia      10 Foothill (Pa          28-07.00   NWI 
 --    17 Rossiter, Alexandr  10 Oroville                    DQ   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 37-07  2010        Meagghan Rector, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   144 Thayer, Kayla        9 Red Bluff             36-11.25  
  2   426 Hermann, Kelsey      9 Enterprise            31-08.50  
  3   145 Jarrett, Katheryn   10 Lassen                31-06.25  
  4   423 White, Kiana        10 Enterprise            30-01.50  
  5   424 McCue, Mandi        10 Enterprise            29-02.50  
  6   437 Anderson, Jane      10 Chico                 28-03.50  
  7   142 Malto, Crystal      10 Oroville              27-06.50  
  8   428 Kaiser, Alex        10 Pleasant Val          26-07.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 106-11  2004        Brittany Willis, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   144 Thayer, Kayla        9 Red Bluff               105-04  
  2   424 McCue, Mandi        10 Enterprise               93-06  
  3   423 White, Kiana        10 Enterprise               90-11  
  4   142 Malto, Crystal      10 Oroville                 87-11  
  5   425 Snyder, Kristen     10 Chico                    87-06  
  6   426 Hermann, Kelsey      9 Enterprise               86-05  
  7   145 Jarrett, Katheryn   10 Lassen                   84-10  
  8   429 Micalizio, Rachel   10 Chico                    70-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 10.70  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    49 Dahlberg, Colin     12 Red Bluff                11.11   NWI 
  2   190 Halverson, Tyler    11 Foothill (Pa             11.53   NWI 
  3   187 Penick, Eli         10 Chico                    11.54   NWI 
  4    48 Foster, Jeff        12 Red Bluff                11.56   NWI 
  5   189 Lunsford, Cody      11 Shasta                   11.59   NWI 
  6   192 Sabo, Sean          11 Pleasant Val             11.79   NWI 
  7    44 Jenkins, Leighton   12 Las Plumas               11.81   NWI 
  8   193 Mello, Austin       12 Shasta                   11.94   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 21.60  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    49 Dahlberg, Colin     12 Red Bluff                22.88   NWI 
  2   189 Lunsford, Cody      11 Shasta                   23.15   NWI 
  3    48 Foster, Jeff        12 Red Bluff                23.19   NWI 
  4    46 Jones, Thomas       11 Las Plumas               23.68   NWI 
  5   196 Engstrom, Ross      12 Pleasant Val             23.72   NWI 
  6   198 Stephens, Nate      12 Shasta                   23.73   NWI 
  7   192 Sabo, Sean          11 Pleasant Val             24.15   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 48.07  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   204 Lamkin, Austin      12 Enterprise               50.29  
  2    50 Iverson, Zach       11 Red Bluff                51.31  
  3    45 Sumlin, Kevin       12 Las Plumas               51.61  
  4   205 Rodriguez, Anthony   9 Enterprise               51.91  
  5   207 Buchanan, Matthew   12 Shasta                   53.14  
  6    90 Carlson, Kevin      11 Paradise                 53.88  
  7   206 Collins, Chris      11 Shasta                   56.86  
 --   210 Sadvak, Patrick     12 Chico                       DQ  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.90  1982        Brian Butterfield, Lassen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   220 D'Acquisto, Domeni  12 Enterprise             1:54.09# 
  2    58 Chamberlen, Dylan   11 Paradise               1:54.69# 
  3   204 Lamkin, Austin      12 Enterprise             2:00.21  
  4   221 Jensen, Hunter      10 Shasta                 2:01.06  
  5   222 Buroz, Nimai        10 Chico                  2:03.03  
  6   218 Cloney, Garrett     12 Foothill (Pa           2:05.08  
  7   217 Teesdale, Ryan      12 Foothill (Pa           2:06.17  
 --    59 Brandt, Russell     12 Oroville                    DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:18.47  2010        Daniel Paeker, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   220 D'Acquisto, Domeni  12 Enterprise             4:18.11# 
  2    59 Brandt, Russell     12 Oroville               4:32.31  
  3   222 Buroz, Nimai        10 Chico                  4:33.71  
  4   228 Meredith, Tony      11 Foothill (Pa           4:37.70  
  5    60 Inkman, Nate        12 Oroville               4:38.76  
  6   219 Thomas, Alexander   12 Chico                  4:41.69  
  7   230 Wilding, Jared      11 Shasta                 4:43.86  
  8   229 Midkiff, Chris      10 Chico                  4:54.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   220 D'Acquisto, Domeni  12 Enterprise             9:35.34  
  2   228 Meredith, Tony      11 Foothill (Pa           9:54.94  
  3   117 Stillman, Eli       12 Paradise              10:00.24  
  4   444 Bransky, Samuel        Chico                 10:03.02  
  5   235 Boles, Isaiah       12 Enterprise            10:16.84  
  6   234 Collins, John       11 Enterprise            10:17.32  
  7   221 Jensen, Hunter      10 Shasta                10:39.14  
  8   119 Sanders, Garritt    12 Red Bluff             10:52.54  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 14.45  2006        Sam Glusman, Chico                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   244 Weinrich, Jason     12 Chico                    15.65   NWI 
  2   246 Fitzhugh, Andrew    10 Enterprise               16.16   NWI 
  3    72 Lehman, Cody        11 Red Bluff                16.50   NWI 
  4   248 Weisfield, Stephen  12 Enterprise               16.92   NWI 
  5   245 Hemmingsen, Gary    12 Pleasant Val             16.98   NWI 
  6   247 Hall, Travis        10 Enterprise               17.29   NWI 
  7    73 Smith, Ty           11 Red Bluff                17.50   NWI 
  8   250 Williamson, Zacker  11 Pleasant Val             17.65   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 39.10  1990        Scott Gliatto, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   244 Weinrich, Jason     12 Chico                    39.55  
  2    47 Hatch, Ben          11 Las Plumas               41.40  
  3   246 Fitzhugh, Andrew    10 Enterprise               41.76  
  4   250 Williamson, Zacker  11 Pleasant Val             42.45  
  5   245 Hemmingsen, Gary    12 Pleasant Val             42.85  
  6   111 Borene, Cody        10 Oroville                 43.01  
  7    73 Smith, Ty           11 Red Bluff                43.57  
  8   304 Anguiano-Sainz, Ed  12 Chico                    44.12  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 42.88  2006        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shasta  'A'                                           43.71  
  2 Las Plumas  'A'                                       43.95  
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  44.37  
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                        44.84  
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                       45.04  
 -- Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                               DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:26.47  2002        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:26.96  
  2 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:27.87  
  3 Chico  'A'                                          3:28.55  
  4 Las Plumas  'A'                                     3:28.82  
  5 Shasta  'A'                                         3:31.16  
  6 Paradise  'A'                                       3:38.10  
  7 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          3:46.77  
  8 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:52.16  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  1995        Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   244 Weinrich, Jason     12 Chico                  6-00.00  
  2   271 Cunningham, Jovon   12 Enterprise            J6-00.00  
  3   120 Emmert, Marcus      11 Lassen                J6-00.00  
  4   248 Weisfield, Stephen  12 Enterprise            J6-00.00  
  5   272 August, Todd        12 Enterprise             5-10.00  
  6   129 McInnis, Jonah      11 Red Bluff             J5-10.00  
  7   273 Apalit, Jordan      11 Pleasant Val           5-08.00  
 --   274 Brown, Brett        11 Pleasant Val                DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  2000        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   276 Coats, Cameron      11 Enterprise            11-06.00  
  2   275 Ritenoour, Brian    10 Enterprise            11-00.00  
  3   277 Early, Spencer      10 Enterprise            10-00.00  
  4   278 Dietl, Max          11 Enterprise             9-06.00  
 --   179 Zavala, Jose        12 Oroville                    DQ  
 --    77 Cooley, Justin      12 Las Plumas                  DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.25  1981        Carl Nelson, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    49 Dahlberg, Colin     12 Red Bluff             22-06.00   NWI 
  2   190 Halverson, Tyler    11 Foothill (Pa          21-03.25   NWI 
  3   271 Cunningham, Jovon   12 Enterprise            20-10.50   NWI 
  4   281 Rowe, John          12 Foothill (Pa          20-00.50   NWI 
  4   198 Stephens, Nate      12 Shasta                20-00.50   NWI 
  6   196 Engstrom, Ross      12 Pleasant Val          19-09.00   NWI 
  7    73 Smith, Ty           11 Red Bluff             19-07.00   NWI 
  8   272 August, Todd        12 Enterprise            19-06.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 46-01.50  1994        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   271 Cunningham, Jovon   12 Enterprise            45-08.75   NWI 
  2   206 Collins, Chris      11 Shasta                42-11.00   NWI 
  3   272 August, Todd        12 Enterprise            42-09.00   NWI 
  4   129 McInnis, Jonah      11 Red Bluff             41-08.50   NWI 
  5   286 Putman, Dan         12 Foothill (Pa          41-08.25   NWI 
  6   281 Rowe, John          12 Foothill (Pa          41-07.00   NWI 
  7   130 Reedy, Andrew       11 Red Bluff             40-06.75   NWI 
  8   287 Finley, Emmerson    11 Pleasant Val          40-04.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 61-02  2008        Jason Wacker, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   294 Ramage, Cody        12 Shasta                50-04.25  
  2   300 Ashurst Fagan, Tyl  12 Shasta                49-08.00  
  3   295 Lamott, Tyler       12 Chico                 48-07.00  
  4   162 Thompson, Alex      12 Oroville              48-04.50  
  5   160 Romero, George      12 Las Plumas            47-10.50  
  6   161 Lightfoot, Dominic  11 Red Bluff             47-00.50  
  7   163 Stroing, Zak        12 Red Bluff             46-03.00  
  8   165 Kuzmack, Peter      11 Lassen                40-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 182-01  1985        Todd Cathers, Oroville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   295 Lamott, Tyler       12 Chico                   160-05  
  2   294 Ramage, Cody        12 Shasta                  156-01  
  3   163 Stroing, Zak        12 Red Bluff               154-11  
  4   281 Rowe, John          12 Foothill (Pa            148-08  
  5   296 Castillo, Sam       11 Pleasant Val            133-00  
  6   165 Kuzmack, Peter      11 Lassen                  132-04  
  7   161 Lightfoot, Dominic  11 Red Bluff               128-11  
  8   248 Weisfield, Stephen  12 Enterprise              125-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 11.06  2010        Sean Sabo, Pleasant Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   313 Lyon, Stephen       10 Pleasant Val             12.23   NWI 
  2   312 Hickox, Brandon      9 Shasta                   12.41   NWI 
  3    29 Welch, Izzy         10 Paradise                 12.61   NWI 
  4    95 Matheson, Brendon   10 Las Plumas               12.68   NWI 
  5    94 Herrera, Sean       10 Lassen                   12.70   NWI 
  6   318 Scott, Connor       10 Pleasant Val             12.78   NWI 
  7    96 Hackstaff, Stephen  10 Red Bluff                12.92   NWI 
  7    34 Schaible, Dylan      9 Red Bluff                12.92   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 22.84  2008        Jerrick Wallace, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   323 Cox, Brad           10 Pleasant Val             23.75   NWI 
  2    35 Gomez, David        10 Red Bluff                24.11   NWI 
  3   313 Lyon, Stephen       10 Pleasant Val             24.22   NWI 
  4    31 Stock-Tadeo, Joaqu  10 Paradise                 24.45   NWI 
  5   312 Hickox, Brandon      9 Shasta                   24.79   NWI 
  6   324 Roberts, Koll       10 Pleasant Val             24.88   NWI 
  7    28 Cline, CJ           10 Paradise                 24.93   NWI 
  8   325 Scrima, Drew        10 Shasta                   25.29   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.12  2001        Grant Thorkelson, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   323 Cox, Brad           10 Pleasant Val             52.44  
  2    28 Cline, CJ           10 Paradise                 53.27  
  3     6 Schaake, Bryan      10 Lassen                   53.86  
  4    31 Stock-Tadeo, Joaqu  10 Paradise                 55.02  
  5    82 Parrish, Cody       10 Paradise                 55.18  
  6    84 York, Justin        10 Oroville                 55.93  
  7   324 Roberts, Koll       10 Pleasant Val             56.13  
 --   333 Johnson, Taylor      9 Chico                       DQ  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.50  1981        David Bowles, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   349 Luke, Evan          10 Pleasant Val           2:14.31  
  2   347 Strickler, Louis     9 Foothill (Pa           2:16.61  
  3   350 Bucher, Erich        9 Foothill (Pa           2:17.75  
  4   104 Johnson, Jordan      9 Red Bluff              2:19.08  
  5   348 Bland, Joshua        9 Shasta                 2:19.36  
  6   345 Heinemann, Noah     10 Pleasant Val           2:20.46  
  7   351 Williams, Noah       9 Chico                  2:21.99  
 --     6 Schaake, Bryan      10 Lassen                      DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:29.50  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1     6 Schaake, Bryan      10 Lassen                 4:44.24  
  2   345 Heinemann, Noah     10 Pleasant Val           4:45.94  
  3   357 Zufall, Blake       10 Shasta                 4:49.83  
  4   358 Thomas, Sean         9 Pleasant Val           4:50.31  
  5   360 Barboza, Chris      10 Pleasant Val           4:52.86  
  6     7 McManus, Jordan     10 Red Bluff              4:54.37  
  7   348 Bland, Joshua        9 Shasta                 5:01.07  
 --   347 Strickler, Louis     9 Foothill (Pa                DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:55.90  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   357 Zufall, Blake       10 Shasta                10:35.66  
  2   358 Thomas, Sean         9 Pleasant Val          10:37.67  
  3   365 Molina, Andris       9 Chico                 10:48.45  
  4   364 Thornton, Gary      10 Chico                 10:49.75  
  5     7 McManus, Jordan     10 Red Bluff             10:52.35  
  6   366 Phelan, Danny       10 Chico                 11:07.74  
  7     8 Mueller, DJ          9 Oroville              11:32.65  
  8   367 Barnhart, Joshua     9 Pleasant Val          11:52.63  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.67  2008        Tyler Low, West Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   402 Kepon, Davis        10 Foothill (Pa             16.35   NWI 
  2    30 Williams, Jeremy    10 Paradise                 16.62   NWI 
  3   374 Grundy, Josef       10 Chico                    17.00   NWI 
  4   375 Halverson, Cole     10 Foothill (Pa             17.28   NWI 
  5   380 Flower, Gary        10 Chico                    17.61   NWI 
  6   377 Hester, Brandon     10 Foothill (Pa             18.18   NWI 
  7   410 Bootnjer, Jake       9 Foothill (Pa             18.92   NWI 
  8    70 Livingston, Tony    10 Paradise                 19.72   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 40.18  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    30 Williams, Jeremy    10 Paradise                 41.47  
  2   374 Grundy, Josef       10 Chico                    42.58  
  3   376 Mackall, Eoin       10 Chico                    43.70  
  4   109 Elam, Branden       10 Las Plumas               43.89  
  5   110 Dahill, Michael      9 Las Plumas               46.61  
  6    70 Livingston, Tony    10 Paradise                 47.41  
  7   377 Hester, Brandon     10 Foothill (Pa             48.02  
 --   375 Halverson, Cole     10 Foothill (Pa                DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.04  2006        Foothill, Foothill                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'B'                                  46.14  
  2 Shasta  'B'                                           46.64  
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                        47.24  
  4 Chico  'B'                                            47.74  
 -- Paradise  'A'                                            DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.57  2008        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:40.10  
  2 Paradise  'A'                                       3:40.40  
  3 Foothill (Palo Cedro)  'A'                          3:47.12  
  4 Chico  'B'                                          3:47.40  
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:48.72  
  6 Shasta  'B'                                         3:59.59  
  7 Lassen  'A'                                         3:59.88  
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-03  1985        Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   402 Kepon, Davis        10 Foothill (Pa           6-02.00  
  2   409 Troudy, Ryan        10 Pleasant Val           6-00.00  
  3   410 Bootnjer, Jake       9 Foothill (Pa           5-10.00  
  3   375 Halverson, Cole     10 Foothill (Pa           5-10.00  
  5   171 Holbrook, Dylan     10 Red Bluff              5-08.00  
  6   124 Torres, Austin       9 Red Bluff              5-06.00  
  7   411 Baker, Robert        9 Enterprise             5-04.00  
  7   403 Graham, Gavin        9 Shasta                 5-04.00  
  9   317 Keane, Kyle         10 Chico                  5-02.00  
 --   143 Collins, Jordan     10 Las Plumas                  DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 13-06  1998        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   414 Chin, Brandon        9 Enterprise             8-06.00  
  2   413 Akimoff, Andrew      9 Enterprise             8-00.00  
 --    71 Marlow, John         9 Las Plumas                  DQ  
 --   110 Dahill, Michael      9 Las Plumas                  DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 20-09  1988        Chris Hurd, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    84 York, Justin        10 Oroville              19-10.00   NWI 
  2   410 Bootnjer, Jake       9 Foothill (Pa          18-11.00   NWI 
  3   418 Panza, Daniel        9 Shasta                18-04.50   NWI 
  4   400 Simenc, John         9 Chico                 18-04.00   NWI 
  5   409 Troudy, Ryan        10 Pleasant Val          18-02.00   NWI 
  6   317 Keane, Kyle         10 Chico                 17-09.00   NWI 
  7   401 Gardner, Austin     10 Foothill (Pa          17-07.00   NWI 
  8    35 Gomez, David        10 Red Bluff             16-05.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 43-02  1993        K.C. Nelson, Lassen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   400 Simenc, John         9 Chico                 40-11.50   NWI 
  2    95 Matheson, Brendon   10 Las Plumas            40-08.75   NWI 
  3   135 Velasquez, Clayton  10 Paradise              38-01.50   NWI 
  4   410 Bootnjer, Jake       9 Foothill (Pa          37-10.00   NWI 
  5   124 Torres, Austin       9 Red Bluff             36-07.25   NWI 
  6   418 Panza, Daniel        9 Shasta                36-06.00   NWI 
  7   411 Baker, Robert        9 Enterprise            36-02.00   NWI 
  8   401 Gardner, Austin     10 Foothill (Pa          35-00.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 55-06  1991        Tyler Howe, Las Plumas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   439 Ventimiglia, Zane    9 Shasta                49-00.25  
  2   430 Cook, Jonathan      10 Foothill (Pa          45-10.75  
  3    29 Welch, Izzy         10 Paradise              44-06.50  
  4   434 Webb, James         10 Chico                 44-05.00  
  5   149 McCauley, Kyle      10 Red Bluff             42-07.50  
  6   433 Ferguson, Skylor     9 Enterprise            39-09.25  
  7   151 Eggert, Braden       9 Red Bluff             37-09.00  
 --   150 Romero, Eddie       10 Las Plumas                  DQ  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 153-04  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   430 Cook, Jonathan      10 Foothill (Pa            123-04  
  2   151 Eggert, Braden       9 Red Bluff               120-04  
  3   434 Webb, James         10 Chico                   112-10  
  4   431 Severin, Nicholas   10 Shasta                  108-10  
  5   166 Pipes, JT            9 Lassen                  107-00  
  6   433 Ferguson, Skylor     9 Enterprise              101-00  
  7   432 Chartier, Chase      9 Shasta                   99-10  
  8   436 Crowell, Shane       9 Enterprise               94-01  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chico                      100        2) Pleasant Valley            75   
    3) Shasta                      60        4) Red Bluff                  55.50
    5) Enterprise                  52        6) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      44   
    7) Paradise                    38        8) Lassen                     19   
    9) Oroville                    17       10) Las Plumas                  9.50
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      135        2) Enterprise                109   
    3) Red Bluff                   81        4) Lassen                     41   
    5) Pleasant Valley             36        6) Chico                      21   
    7) Paradise                    15        8) Shasta                      8   
    9) Oroville                     5                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Enterprise                 146        2) Red Bluff                  80   
    3) Chico                       71        4) Shasta                     65   
    5) Foothill (Palo Cedro)       40        6) Las Plumas                 32   
    7) Pleasant Valley             20        8) Paradise                   16   
    9) Oroville                    15       10) Lassen                      7   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pleasant Valley            101        2) Foothill (Palo Cedro)      85   
    3) Chico                       66        4) Paradise                   63   
    5) Shasta                      58        6) Red Bluff                  38   
    7) Enterprise                  20        7) Lassen                     20   
    9) Las Plumas                  18       10) Oroville                   11   

 

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2010 10:53 PM
                  Northern SectionTrack and Field - 5/21/2010                  
                           Division 1 Championships                            
                            Enterprise High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.85  2006        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   215 Finley, Gabrielle   10 Pleasant Val             12.88   NWI 
  2   213 Barnett, Kasey      12 Chico                    13.07   NWI 
  3   214 Bartlett, Dalanne   11 Enterprise               13.10   NWI 
  4    64 Bruyette, Taylor    12 Yreka                    13.34   NWI 
  5   217 Whitburn, Brooke     9 Pleasant Val             13.36   NWI 
  6    66 Leskowitz, Shannon  12 Yreka                    13.58   NWI 
  7   216 Fitzhugh, Karle     12 Shasta                   13.83   NWI 
  8    62 Bullington, Victor  11 West Valley              13.86   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 24.90  1981        Dori Parker, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   215 Finley, Gabrielle   10 Pleasant Val             26.92   NWI 
  2    59 DeBonis, Cassie     12 West Valley              27.26   NWI 
  3   214 Bartlett, Dalanne   11 Enterprise               27.47   NWI 
  4   236 James, Lora         11 Shasta                   28.07   NWI 
  5   237 Luppino, Roxanne    11 Red Bluff                28.30   NWI 
  6   217 Whitburn, Brooke     9 Pleasant Val             28.37   NWI 
  7    64 Bruyette, Taylor    12 Yreka                    28.55   NWI 
  8   115 Hayward, Dani        9 West Valley              29.68   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 58.37  2001        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   250 Atkins, Kody        10 Chico                    59.63  
  2    59 DeBonis, Cassie     12 West Valley            1:01.71  
  3   251 Osuna, Michelle     11 Shasta                 1:02.36  
  4   252 Roi, Jessica        12 Foothill               1:03.92  
  5   254 Cinquini, Whitney   10 Chico                  1:04.01  
  6   253 Ahiligwo, Jonelle   10 Chico                  1:04.58  
  7   116 Hinkle, Corinne     10 West Valley            1:04.91  
  8   115 Hayward, Dani        9 West Valley            1:05.13  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:13.60  2006        Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   250 Atkins, Kody        10 Chico                  2:23.37  
  2   236 James, Lora         11 Shasta                 2:24.01  
  3   267 Brandt, Sarah       11 Oroville               2:25.53  
  4   252 Roi, Jessica        12 Foothill               2:28.44  
  5   269 Costa, Amanda       10 Chico                  2:29.96  
  6   116 Hinkle, Corinne     10 West Valley            2:30.24  
  7    91 Dorman, Hannah       9 West Valley            2:36.21  
  8    92 Feranna, Brooke     11 Central Vall           2:44.77  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.30  1985        Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   311 Stratton, Annie      9 Paradise               5:21.67  
  2    89 Heflin, Tiffany     11 Lassen                 5:22.78  
  3    91 Dorman, Hannah       9 West Valley            5:27.35  
  4    90 Storms, Corissa     11 West Valley            5:29.17  
  5   268 Canchola, Jessica   10 Pleasant Val           5:30.66  
  6   267 Brandt, Sarah       11 Oroville               5:46.27  
  7    92 Feranna, Brooke     11 Central Vall           5:56.91  
  8   312 Finn, Molly         11 Oroville               6:15.03  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:56.00  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    89 Heflin, Tiffany     11 Lassen                11:36.50  
  2    90 Storms, Corissa     11 West Valley           11:46.00  
  3    91 Dorman, Hannah       9 West Valley           11:46.74  
  4   336 Grant, Azure         9 Chico                 12:08.97  
  5   337 Reed, Lorena        10 Chico                 12:32.65  
  6   338 Blee, Alex          12 Pleasant Val          12:38.22  
  7   340 Ducazau, Megan      11 Foothill              12:55.67  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.05  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    61 Lambert, Taylor     12 West Valley              16.24   NWI 
  2   288 Kurnizki, Carolyn   12 Chico                    16.57   NWI 
  3   289 Quigley, Lindsay    11 Paradise                 16.60   NWI 
  4   290 Sullivan-Hames, Ma  10 Chico                    17.25   NWI 
  5   292 Moynahan, Kelsey    11 Enterprise               17.54   NWI 
  6   291 Bartel, Anna        12 Chico                    17.65   NWI 
  7    68 Yaple, Alexis       10 Yreka                    17.83   NWI 
  8   104 Mackie, Bre         11 Central Vall             18.40   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.45  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    61 Lambert, Taylor     12 West Valley              47.76  
  2   326 Waldorf, Heather    11 Chico                    49.13  
  3   137 Ostrom, Marleigh    10 West Valley              51.24  
  4   288 Kurnizki, Carolyn   12 Chico                    52.23  
  5    65 Stonier, Kelsey     10 Yreka                    52.50  
  6   327 VanSchooten, Jacly  11 Enterprise               52.65  
  7   138 Jensen, Misty       12 West Valley              52.90  
  8   328 Pinson, Kayla       11 Oroville                 55.00  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 49.90  1987        Yreka, Yreka                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      52.24  
     1) 59 DeBonis, Cassie 12           2) 60 Vasquez, Kayla 10           
     3) 61 Lambert, Taylor 12           4) 62 Bullington, Victoria 11     
  2 Chico  'A'                                            52.26  
     1) 213 Barnett, Kasey 12           2) 288 Kurnizki, Carolyn 12       
     3) 352 Chu, Tiffany 11             4) 353 Buck, Katie 11             
  3 Foothill  'A'                                         52.55  
     1) 354 Cummings, Kathryn 11        2) 355 Williams, Dominique 9      
     3) 356 Jackson, Hailey 9           4) 357 Stone, Anna 10             
  4 Yreka  'A'                                            52.92  
     1) 63 Ballue, Tina 12              2) 64 Bruyette, Taylor 12         
     3) 65 Stonier, Kelsey 10           4) 66 Leskowitz, Shannon 12       
  5 Shasta  'A'                                           53.23  
     1) 367 Ross, Maddy 10              2) 218 Wright, Madison 10         
     3) 216 Fitzhugh, Karle 12          4) 368 Steinbergs, Korina 12      
  6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  53.34  
     1) 362 Porter, Katherine 10        2) 363 Guilbalt, Michelle 10      
     3) 215 Finley, Gabrielle 10        4) 217 Whitburn, Brooke 9         
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                        53.68  
     1) 364 Carlon, Hailey 9            2) 365 Carrillo, Savannah 9       
     3) 366 Shea, Madison 10            4) 237 Luppino, Roxanne 11        
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:02.91  2004        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          4:12.24  
     1) 253 Ahiligwo, Jonelle 10        2) 326 Waldorf, Heather 11        
     3) 254 Cinquini, Whitney 10        4) 250 Atkins, Kody 10            
  2 West Valley  'A'                                    4:17.72  
     1) 61 Lambert, Taylor 12           2) 116 Hinkle, Corinne 10         
     3) 137 Ostrom, Marleigh 10         4) 115 Hayward, Dani 9            
  3 Shasta  'A'                                         4:19.95  
     1) 431 Annis, Julie 12             2) 236 James, Lora 11             
     3) 218 Wright, Madison 10          4) 251 Osuna, Michelle 11         
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:21.06  
     1) 364 Carlon, Hailey 9            2) 365 Carrillo, Savannah 9       
     3) 255 Eicholtz, Erin 11           4) 237 Luppino, Roxanne 11        
  5 Paradise  'A'                                       4:22.48  
     1) 426 Peregoy, Cassandra 11       2) 311 Stratton, Annie 9          
     3) 289 Quigley, Lindsay 11         4) 427 Roberts, Hannah 11         
  6 Yreka  'A'                                          4:28.71  
     1) 63 Ballue, Tina 12              2) 134 Pyles, Kaeli 11            
     3) 157 Borg, Theresa 11            4) 64 Bruyette, Taylor 12         
  7 Oroville  'A'                                       4:38.39  
     1) 425 Johnson, Courtney 11        2) 328 Pinson, Kayla 11           
     3) 312 Finn, Molly 11              4) 267 Brandt, Sarah 11           
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  1987        Mary Price, Paradise                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   104 Mackie, Bre         11 Central Vall           5-04.00  
  2   216 Fitzhugh, Karle     12 Shasta                 5-02.00  
  3   290 Sullivan-Hames, Ma  10 Chico                  5-00.00  
  4   439 Cochran, Meagan     11 Chico                 J5-00.00  
  5    59 DeBonis, Cassie     12 West Valley            4-10.00  
  6   293 Reyna, Abbrieanna   12 Foothill               4-08.00  
  7   167 Gabriele, Yui       11 Anderson              J4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   292 Moynahan, Kelsey    11 Enterprise            10-00.00  
  2   210 Clark, Caitlin      12 West Valley            9-06.00  
  3    57 Maloney, Mattie     12 Corning                9-00.00  
  3   138 Jensen, Misty       12 West Valley            9-00.00  
  5    60 Vasquez, Kayla      10 West Valley           J9-00.00  
  6   368 Steinbergs, Korina  12 Shasta                 8-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 17-11.50  1995        Tracy Harden, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   213 Barnett, Kasey      12 Chico                 16-09.00   NWI 
  2   354 Cummings, Kathryn   11 Foothill              16-07.00   NWI 
  3   217 Whitburn, Brooke     9 Pleasant Val          16-06.50   NWI 
  4    63 Ballue, Tina        12 Yreka                 16-03.25   NWI 
  5   168 Adkins, Paige       11 West Valley           15-06.25   NWI 
  6   353 Buck, Katie         11 Chico                 15-06.00   NWI 
  7    68 Yaple, Alexis       10 Yreka                 15-01.50   NWI 
  8    60 Vasquez, Kayla      10 West Valley           14-07.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 38-01.50  1987        Kami Tarmen, Chico                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   213 Barnett, Kasey      12 Chico                 33-06.25   NWI 
  2   467 Hall, Samantha      11 Chico                 30-03.75   NWI 
  3   293 Reyna, Abbrieanna   12 Foothill              29-10.00   NWI 
  4    67 Freeze, Krista      10 Yreka                 29-04.25   NWI 
  5   168 Adkins, Paige       11 West Valley           29-03.00   NWI 
  6   459 McCue, Megan        12 Enterprise            29-02.50   NWI 
  7   466 Lawson, Ravien      12 Enterprise            27-05.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 44-07.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   460 Porter, Jazmin      12 Shasta                40-07.00  
  2   168 Adkins, Paige       11 West Valley           38-00.00  
  3   466 Lawson, Ravien      12 Enterprise            33-08.50  
  4   188 Scott, Carrie       11 Yreka                 33-02.50  
  5   498 Hanmore, Alyssa     10 Pleasant Val          32-11.00  
  6   187 Bigelow, Emily      11 Yreka                 31-10.25  
  7   497 Tice, Rachael       11 Pleasant Val          31-02.00  
  8   479 Diaz-Pettyjohn, Ve  11 Enterprise            31-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   460 Porter, Jazmin      12 Shasta                  127-08  
  2   476 Person, Hanna       11 Shasta                  101-05  
  3   186 Clemens, Kaela      12 Anderson                101-04  
  4   361 Belser, Alyssa      12 Oroville                 99-05  
  5   168 Adkins, Paige       11 West Valley              97-04  
  6   188 Scott, Carrie       11 Yreka                    97-03  
  7   479 Diaz-Pettyjohn, Ve  11 Enterprise               92-01  
  8   198 Nooner, Kelcey      11 Corning                  91-03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.98  1998        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   224 Yamada Bryant, Mal  10 Chico                    13.74   NWI 
  2   225 Moore, Morghan       9 Red Bluff                13.76   NWI 
  3    25 Martin, Portia       9 Lassen                   13.78   NWI 
  4   226 Thomas, Julia       10 Chico                    13.90   NWI 
  5    27 Serota, Autumn      10 West Valley              14.04   NWI 
  6   228 Smith Conrad, Joan   9 Red Bluff                14.17   NWI 
  7    29 Simpson, Geneva      9 West Valley              14.55   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 26.39  1998        Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   242 Hinkston, Alana     10 Red Bluff                28.15   NWI 
  2   244 Reineman, Catherin  10 Red Bluff                29.30   NWI 
  3    28 Weiler, Julieanna    9 West Valley              29.47   NWI 
  4   245 Stevens, Megan       9 Paradise                 29.51   NWI 
  5   228 Smith Conrad, Joan   9 Red Bluff                30.14   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:00.25  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   242 Hinkston, Alana     10 Red Bluff              1:03.24  
  2   243 Bullert, Cassi       9 Foothill               1:03.86  
  3   245 Stevens, Megan       9 Paradise               1:05.62  
  4   110 Hollmer, Jackie      9 West Valley            1:05.68  
  5   262 Reynolds, Bella     10 Chico                  1:06.86  
  6    18 McCoy, Caitlin       9 Corning                1:06.89  
  7   260 Willis, Allison     10 Chico                  1:08.39  
  8    27 Serota, Autumn      10 West Valley            1:08.59  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:26.90  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   276 Reyes, Rosaura       9 Oroville               2:34.43  
  2   277 Richardson, Kaila    9 Chico                  2:35.17  
  3   279 Schneider, Katelyn   9 Pleasant Val           2:38.86  
  4   278 Williams, Allie     10 Chico                  2:42.17  
  5   281 Gamer, Michelle      9 Paradise               2:48.70  
  6   126 Phelps, Morgan       9 West Valley            2:59.38  
  7   127 Edwards, Miranda     9 Anderson               3:18.63  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:26.62  1995        Kara Hunn, Central Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   276 Reyes, Rosaura       9 Oroville               5:58.11  
  2     4 Kimball, Tyleen     10 Lassen                 5:59.70  
  3   319 Westlund, Kathryn   10 Chico                  6:02.16  
  4   321 Defillipo, Kelsey    9 Foothill               6:08.14  
  5     2 Parsons, Miranda    10 Yreka                  6:12.41  
  6     3 Sjoberg, Kate        9 West Valley            6:13.74  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 12:05.80  1997        Heidi Hudson, Paradise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   344 Copeland, Jessica    9 Foothill              13:06.60  
  2   321 Defillipo, Kelsey    9 Foothill              13:15.16  
  3     2 Parsons, Miranda    10 Yreka                 13:22.29  
  4     4 Kimball, Tyleen     10 Lassen                13:27.86  
  5   345 Pabloff, Sonia      10 Foothill              14:05.26  
  6     3 Sjoberg, Kate        9 West Valley           14:11.55  
  7   346 Lo, Poho             9 Pleasant Val          14:26.96  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16.25  2003        T. Davis, Chico                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   226 Thomas, Julia       10 Chico                    17.12   NWI 
  2   301 Allen, Stephanie    10 Chico                    17.19   NWI 
  3   300 Bower, Amy          10 Chico                    17.46   NWI 
  4    99 Pfrimmer, Taryn     10 West Valley              17.71   NWI 
  5   101 Riley, Savanna      10 West Valley              17.81   NWI 
  6   302 Wahl, Amy            9 Foothill                 17.87   NWI 
  7   100 Henson, Angela       9 Yreka                    18.19   NWI 
  8   304 Peletta, Nicole     10 Enterprise               21.35   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 47.00  1984        Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   301 Allen, Stephanie    10 Chico                    52.28  
  2   300 Bower, Amy          10 Chico                    52.81  
  3   302 Wahl, Amy            9 Foothill                 53.36  
  4   110 Hollmer, Jackie      9 West Valley              53.80  
  5   333 Wiggins, Julianna    9 Paradise                 56.10  
  6   101 Riley, Savanna      10 West Valley              57.17  
  7    99 Pfrimmer, Taryn     10 West Valley              57.18  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 51.90  1984        Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                        52.29  
     1) 242 Hinkston, Alana 10          2) 227 Slade, Jessie 10           
     3) 225 Moore, Morghan 9            4) 228 Smith Conrad, Joanna 9     
  2 West Valley  'A'                                      54.33  
     1) 27 Serota, Autumn 10            2) 28 Weiler, Julieanna 9         
     3) 29 Simpson, Geneva 9            4) 30 Sims, Laken 10              
  3 Chico  'A'                                            55.18  
     1) 382 Fricke, Brooke 9            2) 262 Reynolds, Bella 10         
     3) 383 Eckert, Celia 9             4) 384 Lucena, Megan 10           
  4 Corning  'A'                                          55.20  
     1) 15 Adams, Marly 10              2) 16 Calderon, Angelina 9        
     3) 17 Mason, Nicole 10             4) 18 McCoy, Caitlin 9            
  5 Foothill  'A'                                         55.25  
     1) 385 Heinz, Courtney 9           2) 302 Wahl, Amy 9                
     3) 303 Zanotelli, Alexis 9         4) 243 Bullert, Cassi 9           
  6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  55.96  
     1) 390 Berry, Alyssa 9             2) 391 Burns, Alyssa 10           
     3) 392 Brittany, Mahan 9           4) 393 Behring, Meredith 10       
  7 Anderson  'A'                                         56.58  
     1) 11 Evenhoe, Tressa 10           2) 12 Conard-Manuel, Katherine 9  
     3) 13 Regelin, Taylor 9            4) 14 Swaggerty, Christina 9      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.17  1995        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:24.42  
     1) 242 Hinkston, Alana 10          2) 227 Slade, Jessie 10           
     3) 414 Kittle, Riley 10            4) 261 Wood, Taylor 9             
  2 Chico  'A'                                          4:30.43  
     1) 301 Allen, Stephanie 10         2) 226 Thomas, Julia 10           
     3) 260 Willis, Allison 10          4) 262 Reynolds, Bella 10         
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    4:39.90  
     1) 110 Hollmer, Jackie 9           2) 111 Canavan, Megan 9           
     3) 27 Serota, Autumn 10            4) 28 Weiler, Julieanna 9         
  4 Foothill  'A'                                       4:46.06  
     1) 321 Defillipo, Kelsey 9         2) 410 Eoff, Tessa 9              
     3) 303 Zanotelli, Alexis 9         4) 243 Bullert, Cassi 9           
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:47.51  
     1) 411 King, Kellie 10             2) 412 Bomactao, Emily 9          
     3) 390 Berry, Alyssa 9             4) 413 Conry, Alicia 10           
  6 Corning  'A'                                        4:48.54  
     1) 18 McCoy, Caitlin 9             2) 141 Vazquez, Lilia 9           
     3) 142 Torres, Noemi 9             4) 143 Miranda, Miriam 10         
  7 Anderson  'A'                                       5:09.79  
     1) 127 Edwards, Miranda 9          2) 140 Marshall, Katie 9          
     3) 129 Miche, Melanie 9            4) 14 Swaggerty, Christina 9      
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-03  2003        Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   414 Kittle, Riley       10 Red Bluff              4-10.00  
  2   442 Holloway, Aislyn    10 Paradise               4-08.00  
  3   202 Joling, Shelby       9 Yreka                 J4-08.00  
  4   445 Thomas, Shelby       9 Red Bluff              4-04.00  
  5   203 Harris, Savannah     9 West Valley           J4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  9-00  1997        Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    28 Weiler, Julieanna    9 West Valley            8-00.00  
  2     3 Sjoberg, Kate        9 West Valley            7-06.00  
  3   100 Henson, Angela       9 Yreka                  6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16-05  1990        Christina Amende, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   463 Bierwirth, Laura    10 Shasta                14-06.75   NWI 
  2   302 Wahl, Amy            9 Foothill              14-06.50   NWI 
  3   100 Henson, Angela       9 Yreka                 14-05.25   NWI 
  4   393 Behring, Meredith   10 Pleasant Val          14-02.50   NWI 
  5    17 Mason, Nicole       10 Corning               13-08.00   NWI 
  6    29 Simpson, Geneva      9 West Valley           13-06.00   NWI 
  7   332 Thurman, Alexis      9 Red Bluff             13-02.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 34-07  1997        Melissa Quinn, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   393 Behring, Meredith   10 Pleasant Val          30-11.75   NWI 
  2   473 Phillips, Rebecca   10 Enterprise            30-00.75   NWI 
  3   471 Lehfeldt, Erin       9 Chico                 29-09.50   NWI 
  4   472 White, Kassidy      10 Enterprise            28-11.75   NWI 
  5   102 Andrus, Emily        9 Yreka                 28-04.50   NWI 
  6   172 Kincaid, Lexi       10 West Valley           27-08.50   NWI 
  7   171 Lopez, Claudia       9 Lassen                27-07.75   NWI 
  8   446 Briscoe, Rachel     10 Pleasant Val          27-06.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 34-06  2005        Francie Savangsy, Chico                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   485 Rector, Meaggan     10 Red Bluff             37-07.00# 
  2   487 Cunningham, Tia      9 Enterprise            34-05.00  
  3   181 Heintz, Eva         10 Yreka                 33-03.00  
  4   486 White, Kiana         9 Enterprise            30-05.50  
  5    19 Hartman, Paige       9 Central Vall          29-02.50  
  6   506 Barrett, Jackie      9 Chico                 28-07.50  
  7   179 Dickens, Victoria   10 West Valley           26-08.00  
  8   507 Anderson, Jane       9 Chico                 26-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 106-11  2004        Brittany Willis, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   181 Heintz, Eva         10 Yreka                   102-03  
  2    19 Hartman, Paige       9 Central Vall             95-09  
  3   489 Goble, Briana        9 Oroville                 89-04  
  4   485 Rector, Meaggan     10 Red Bluff                88-07  
  5   180 Jarrett, Katheryn    9 Lassen                   83-10  
  6   488 McCue, Mandi         9 Enterprise               83-08  
  7   486 White, Kiana         9 Enterprise               81-04  
  8   487 Cunningham, Tia      9 Enterprise               80-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 10.70  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    72 Silveria, Colton    12 Central Vall             11.06   NWI 
  2   219 Lawson, Marcial     12 Foothill                 11.19   NWI 
  3   221 Foster, Jeffrey     11 Red Bluff                11.43   NWI 
  4   220 Sloggy, Nick        12 Chico                    11.49   NWI 
  5    76 Thomas, Benjamin    12 Lassen                   11.58   NWI 
  6    82 Morales, Jake       12 West Valley              11.73   NWI 
  7   223 Rodriguez, Marco    12 Red Bluff                12.05   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 21.60  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    72 Silveria, Colton    12 Central Vall             22.76   NWI 
  2   219 Lawson, Marcial     12 Foothill                 22.80   NWI 
  3    73 Dressel, Ben        12 Central Vall             23.49   NWI 
  4   221 Foster, Jeffrey     11 Red Bluff                23.50   NWI 
  5    78 Passwaters, Joseph  12 Lassen                   23.93   NWI 
  6    82 Morales, Jake       12 West Valley              24.08   NWI 
  7   239 McCartin, Casey     12 Paradise                 24.18   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 48.07  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   256 Fanton, Joseph      12 Shasta                   52.46  
  2   258 Lamkin, Austin      11 Enterprise               52.48  
  3   117 Dow, Dillon         11 Yreka                    52.55  
  4   241 Blaser, Grant       12 Red Bluff                53.57  
  5    82 Morales, Jake       12 West Valley              53.66  
  6    73 Dressel, Ben        12 Central Vall             53.90  
  7   257 Booth, D            10 Pleasant Val             55.77  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.90  1982        Brian Butterfield, Lassen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   270 Parker, Daniel      12 Chico                  1:56.89  
  2    94 Jorgensen, Kevin    12 Yreka                  1:58.44  
  3   274 Burton, Chas        12 Chico                  1:59.65  
  4   273 Shoop, Devin        12 Red Bluff              2:00.39  
  5    97 Torres, Jose        12 Corning                2:01.89  
  6    96 Neill, Eric         10 Yreka                  2:06.53  
  7   271 Wright, Jordan      11 Oroville               2:06.95  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:20.55  2008        Domenic D'acquisto, Enterprise            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   270 Parker, Daniel      12 Chico                  4:18.47# 
  2   315 D'Acquisto, Domeni  11 Enterprise             4:21.77  
  3   272 Kaylor, Zach        12 Enterprise             4:32.99  
  4   316 Brandt, Russel      11 Oroville               4:36.56  
  5   317 Teesdale, Ryan      11 Foothill               4:38.34  
  6    95 McBride, Forrest    12 West Valley            4:39.78  
  7    96 Neill, Eric         10 Yreka                  4:48.67  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   272 Kaylor, Zach        12 Enterprise             9:42.64  
  2   342 Dowdin, Tom         12 Chico                  9:46.11  
  3   343 Moore, Anthony      12 Shasta                10:09.86  
  4    95 McBride, Forrest    12 West Valley           10:19.70  
  5   341 Laurie, Payton      12 Pleasant Val          10:21.04  
  6   317 Teesdale, Ryan      11 Foothill              10:21.79  
  7   135 Williams, Timmy     10 Yreka                 10:36.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 14.45  2006        Sam Glusman, Chico                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   294 Williams, Anthony   12 Enterprise               14.79   NWI 
  2   295 Potillor, Bryston   11 Enterprise               15.38   NWI 
  3   296 Emmons, Corrie      12 Chico                    15.42   NWI 
  4   297 Hickson, Taylor     12 Red Bluff                15.81   NWI 
  5   108 Memmott, Brad       12 Lassen                   15.94   NWI 
  6    80 Wright, Luke        10 West Valley              16.26   NWI 
  7    79 Schanuth, Wes       12 West Valley              16.54   NWI 
  8   299 Hemmingsen, Gary    11 Pleasant Val             17.28   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 39.10  1990        Scott Gliatto, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   294 Williams, Anthony   12 Enterprise               39.42  
  2   296 Emmons, Corrie      12 Chico                    41.10  
  3   257 Booth, D            10 Pleasant Val             41.49  
  4   298 Weinrich, Jason     11 Chico                    41.92  
  5   295 Potillor, Bryston   11 Enterprise               43.01  
  6    79 Schanuth, Wes       12 West Valley              43.32  
  7   108 Memmott, Brad       12 Lassen                   43.69  
  8   109 Porter, Travis      11 West Valley              44.92  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 42.88  2006        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                         44.44  
     1) 259 Taylor, Robby 11            2) 219 Lawson, Marcial 12         
     3) 375 Halverson, Tyler 10         4) 376 Rothwell, Mark 12          
  2 Central Valley  'A'                                   45.25  
     1) 69 Beaudette, Michael 12        2) 70 Prazenica, Mike 12          
     3) 71 Jones, Parker 11             4) 72 Silveria, Colton 12         
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  45.47  
     1) 377 Wolcott, Sean 12            2) 378 Valencia, Logan 12         
     3) 379 Wallace, Jerrick 12         4) 299 Hemmingsen, Gary 11        
  4 Chico  'A'                                            45.55  
     1) 369 Dobbins, Christian 10       2) 370 Hanna, CJ 11               
     3) 220 Sloggy, Nick 12             4) 222 Penick, Eli 9              
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                        45.77  
     1) 241 Blaser, Grant 12            2) 238 Dahlberg, Colin 11         
     3) 221 Foster, Jeffrey 11          4) 297 Hickson, Taylor 12         
  6 Yreka  'A'                                            46.15  
     1) 85 Kleier, Adam 11              2) 86 Erhard, Josh 11             
     3) 87 Arnett, Jason 11             4) 88 Weddle, Dylan 12            
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                       46.39  
     1) 295 Potillor, Bryston 11        2) 371 Stevens, Jordan 12         
     3) 372 Williams, Ian 12            4) 373 Williams, James 12         
  8 Lassen  'A'                                           46.64  
     1) 75 Davis, Zack 11               2) 76 Thomas, Benjamin 12         
     3) 77 Park, Tyler 12               4) 78 Passwaters, Joseph 12       
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:26.47  2002        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:27.82  
     1) 258 Lamkin, Austin 11           2) 374 Tofflemire, Brian 12       
     3) 373 Williams, James 12          4) 372 Williams, Ian 12           
  2 Chico  'A'                                          3:28.53  
     1) 432 Cherrington, Joshue 12      2) 296 Emmons, Corrie 12          
     3) 220 Sloggy, Nick 12             4) 270 Parker, Daniel 12          
  3 Foothill  'A'                                       3:34.17  
     1) 433 Dalton, Jordan 12           2) 434 Putman, Dan 11             
     3) 259 Taylor, Robby 11            4) 275 Cloney, Garrett 11         
  4 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:34.82  
     1) 241 Blaser, Grant 12            2) 221 Foster, Jeffrey 11         
     3) 273 Shoop, Devin 12             4) 223 Rodriguez, Marco 12        
  5 Yreka  'A'                                          3:37.19  
     1) 87 Arnett, Jason 11             2) 86 Erhard, Josh 11             
     3) 165 Cox, Jeremy 10              4) 96 Neill, Eric 10              
  6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:39.54  
     1) 257 Booth, D 10                 2) 437 Ruth, Joey 12              
     3) 379 Wallace, Jerrick 12         4) 378 Valencia, Logan 12         
  6 West Valley  'A'                                    3:39.54  
     1) 82 Morales, Jake 12             2) 95 McBride, Forrest 12         
     3) 84 Schali, Zack 11              4) 163 Peltier, Peyton 11         
  8 Lassen  'A'                                         3:43.73  
     1) 75 Davis, Zack 11               2) 78 Passwaters, Joseph 12       
     3) 118 Salem, David 11             4) 162 Vice, Patrick 12           
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  1995        Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   294 Williams, Anthony   12 Enterprise             6-06.00  
  2   441 Cunningham, Jovon   11 Enterprise             6-04.00  
  3   297 Hickson, Taylor     12 Red Bluff              6-02.00  
  4   376 Rothwell, Mark      12 Foothill               6-00.00  
  5   298 Weinrich, Jason     11 Chico                 J6-00.00  
  6   165 Cox, Jeremy         10 Yreka                  5-10.00  
  7   170 Glover, Blaine      12 Corning                5-06.00  
  7   177 Stevenson, Tyler    12 West Valley            5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  2000        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    88 Weddle, Dylan       12 Yreka                 12-06.00  
  2   440 McFarlane, Nathan   11 Enterprise            12-00.00  
  3   117 Dow, Dillon         11 Yreka                 11-06.00  
  4   455 Wilkins, Tyler      12 Shasta                11-00.00  
  5   211 Warren, Jayson      10 West Valley           10-06.00  
  6   212 McClaflin, Devon    11 Yreka                J10-06.00  
  7   452 Laskowsky, Will     12 Enterprise            10-00.00  
  8   454 Zavala, Jose        11 Oroville               9-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.25  1981        Carl Nelson, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   373 Williams, James     12 Enterprise            22-00.75   NWI 
  2   220 Sloggy, Nick        12 Chico                 21-07.50   NWI 
  3   441 Cunningham, Jovon   11 Enterprise            21-06.00   NWI 
  4   297 Hickson, Taylor     12 Red Bluff             20-02.50   NWI 
  5   124 Eng, Sarome         11 Yreka                 19-08.00   NWI 
  6   170 Glover, Blaine      12 Corning               19-06.00   NWI 
  7    79 Schanuth, Wes       12 West Valley           19-05.00   NWI 
  8    74 Emry, Matt          11 Central Vall          19-01.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 46-01.50  1994        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   441 Cunningham, Jovon   11 Enterprise            45-10.25   NWI 
  2   373 Williams, James     12 Enterprise            43-07.25   NWI 
  3   461 August, Todd        11 Enterprise            40-02.00   NWI 
  4   295 Potillor, Bryston   11 Enterprise            39-11.50   NWI 
  5   468 Allmond, Josephus   12 Pleasant Val          39-07.50   NWI 
  6   124 Eng, Sarome         11 Yreka                 39-02.25   NWI 
  7   177 Stevenson, Tyler    12 West Valley           38-10.25   NWI 
  8   169 Low, Tyler          11 West Valley           38-04.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 61-02  2008        Jason Wacker, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   191 Wolf, Tyler         11 Yreka                 50-09.00  
  2   192 Wilson, Dallas      12 Central Vall          50-08.50  
  3    81 Miller, Zach        12 West Valley          J50-08.50  
  4   190 Harper, Kobbie      11 West Valley           50-01.00  
  5   504 Ashurst Fagan, Tyl  11 Shasta                48-07.00  
  6   503 Thompson, Alex      11 Oroville              46-00.50  
  7   502 Batdorf, Jacob      12 Foothill              45-10.50  
  8   500 Valli, Andrew       12 Shasta                43-11.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 182-01  1985        Todd Cathers, Oroville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   200 Mataia, Europa      12 Anderson                163-08  
  2   192 Wilson, Dallas      12 Central Vall            150-06  
  3   483 Ramage, Cody        11 Shasta                  146-08  
  4   484 Lamott, Tyler       11 Chico                   144-01  
  5   435 Jenkins, Kevin      12 Oroville                141-07  
  6    81 Miller, Zach        12 West Valley             138-03  
  7   481 Miranda, Jesse      12 Enterprise              133-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 11.35  2008        Marcial Lawson, Foothill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   235 Sabo, Sean          11 Pleasant Val             11.06#  NWI 
  2    46 Christensen, Clayt   9 West Valley              11.76   NWI 
  3    40 Dressel, Jerad      10 Central Vall             11.96   NWI 
  4   231 Welch, Izzy          9 Paradise                 11.98   NWI 
  5    48 Strickland, Colton  10 West Valley              12.09   NWI 
  6   234 Henneberry, Ethan   10 Pleasant Val             12.24   NWI 
  7   230 Casas, Christian    10 Foothill                 12.37   NWI 
  8   233 Hernandez, Raul     10 Chico                    12.54   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 22.84  2008        Jerrick Wallace, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    46 Christensen, Clayt   9 West Valley              23.84   NWI 
  2   235 Sabo, Sean          11 Pleasant Val             23.86   NWI 
  3    40 Dressel, Jerad      10 Central Vall             24.11   NWI 
  4   246 Roach, Jordan       10 Pleasant Val             24.34   NWI 
  5    34 McCone, Conner       9 Anderson                 24.63   NWI 
  6   247 Iverson, Zach       10 Red Bluff                25.19   NWI 
  7    48 Strickland, Colton  10 West Valley              25.25   NWI 
  8   249 York, Justin         9 Oroville                 25.35   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.12  2001        Grant Thorkelson, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   247 Iverson, Zach       10 Red Bluff                53.74  
  2   263 McInnis, Jonah      10 Red Bluff                54.25  
  3   248 Cox, Brad            9 Pleasant Val             54.41  
  4     6 Schaake, Bryan       9 Lassen                   55.21  
  5   265 Stoffel, Austin     10 Pleasant Val             55.73  
  6   266 Cline, CJ            9 Paradise                 56.02  
  7    31 Emershy, Jeremiah    9 Anderson                 56.08  
  8    33 Bachman, Christian  10 Anderson                 57.53  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.50  1981        David Bowles, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   282 Buroz, Nimai         9 Chico                  2:08.85  
  2   285 Jensen, Hunter       9 Shasta                 2:09.36  
  3   286 Midkiff, Chris       9 Chico                  2:11.52  
  4   283 Thorpe, Dallas      10 Chico                  2:11.79  
  5     7 Stockton, Ryan       9 West Valley            2:13.46  
  6   284 Johnson, Matt        9 Oroville               2:16.27  
  7     9 Raya, Jose          10 Anderson               2:16.90  
  8   130 Pahua, Luis         10 Corning                2:22.35  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:29.50  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   282 Buroz, Nimai         9 Chico                  4:50.39  
  2   324 Bransky, Samuel     10 Chico                  4:52.05  
  3   286 Midkiff, Chris       9 Chico                  4:54.97  
  4     6 Schaake, Bryan       9 Lassen                 4:55.75  
  5   323 Heinemann, Noah      9 Pleasant Val           4:57.79  
  6     7 Stockton, Ryan       9 West Valley            5:05.73  
  7     8 Lucero, Jacob       10 West Valley            5:15.17  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:55.90  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   348 Meredith, Tony      10 Foothill              10:35.17  
  2   350 Geltz, Dillon       10 Oroville              10:45.50  
  3   324 Bransky, Samuel     10 Chico                 11:02.35  
  4   120 Noble, Kevin         9 Central Vall          11:33.82  
  5   122 McConnell, Alex      9 Lassen                11:39.78  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.67  2008        Tyler Low, West Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   305 Williams, Andre     10 Chico                    15.77   NWI 
  2   306 Lehman, Cody        10 Red Bluff                15.81   NWI 
  3   106 Whited, JD          10 Corning                  16.94   NWI 
  4   308 Fitzhugh, Andrew     9 Enterprise               17.17   NWI 
  5   310 Williamsen, Zack    10 Pleasant Val             17.29   NWI 
  6    49 Robbins, Jesse      10 West Valley              17.33   NWI 
  7    47 Bocker, Joshua      10 West Valley              18.07   NWI 
  8   309 Smith, Ty           10 Red Bluff                18.15   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 40.18  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   310 Williamsen, Zack    10 Pleasant Val             42.00  
  2    49 Robbins, Jesse      10 West Valley              42.62  
  3    54 Matson, Nathan      10 Yreka                    44.10  
  4   308 Fitzhugh, Andrew     9 Enterprise               45.43  
  5   335 Williams, Jeremy     9 Paradise                 48.01  
  6   309 Smith, Ty           10 Red Bluff                49.36  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.04  2006        Foothill, Foothill                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  46.49  
     1) 235 Sabo, Sean 11               2) 406 Jordan, Roach 10           
     3) 407 Duong, Robin 10             4) 234 Henneberry, Ethan 10       
  2 West Valley  'A'                                      46.68  
     1) 45 Bennett, Tyler 9             2) 46 Christensen, Clayton 9      
     3) 47 Bocker, Joshua 10            4) 48 Strickland, Colton 10       
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                       47.32  
     1) 397 Saelee, Sen 10              2) 398 Thompson, Tyler 10         
     3) 308 Fitzhugh, Andrew 9          4) 399 Stevens, Kaleb 9           
  4 Anderson  'A'                                         48.02  
     1) 31 Emershy, Jeremiah 9          2) 32 Mogni, Anthony 10           
     3) 33 Bachman, Christian 10        4) 34 McCone, Conner 9            
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                        48.11  
     1) 232 Faeth, Chandler 9           2) 408 Gomez, David 9             
     3) 409 Ragone, Brandon 9           4) 309 Smith, Ty 10               
  6 Foothill  'A'                                         48.13  
     1) 401 Mann, Jacob 10              2) 402 Kepon, Davis 9             
     3) 230 Casas, Christian 10         4) 403 Gardner, Austin 9          
  7 Paradise  'A'                                         48.41  
     1) 404 Rokoika, Epa 10             2) 405 Amaya, Luis 10             
     3) 231 Welch, Izzy 9               4) 335 Williams, Jeremy 9         
  8 Lassen  'A'                                           51.96  
     1) 41 Medico, Cameron 10           2) 42 Park, Brandon 9             
     3) 43 Curley, Jai 10               4) 44 Arnold, Trever 9            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.57  2008        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:42.93  
     1) 247 Iverson, Zach 10            2) 263 McInnis, Jonah 10          
     3) 232 Faeth, Chandler 9           4) 409 Ragone, Brandon 9          
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:43.54  
     1) 407 Duong, Robin 10             2) 248 Cox, Brad 9                
     3) 265 Stoffel, Austin 10          4) 246 Roach, Jordan 10           
  3 Chico  'A'                                          3:45.16  
     1) 415 Bass, Jalon 10              2) 416 Bass, Javon 10             
     3) 282 Buroz, Nimai 9              4) 417 Cherrington, Christopher 9 
  4 Oroville  'A'                                       3:50.07  
     1) 249 York, Justin 9              2) 420 Cordeiro, Max 10           
     3) 350 Geltz, Dillon 10            4) 284 Johnson, Matt 9            
  5 West Valley  'A'                                    3:55.76  
     1) 49 Robbins, Jesse 10            2) 114 Dyche, Hunter 10           
     3) 153 Furio, Dennis 9             4) 45 Bennett, Tyler 9            
  6 Anderson  'A'                                       3:57.96  
     1) 34 McCone, Conner 9             2) 33 Bachman, Christian 10       
     3) 31 Emershy, Jeremiah 9          4) 131 Silva, Cory 10             
  7 Lassen  'A'                                         4:01.93  
     1) 150 Campball, Trever 10         2) 151 Ostmeyer, Jake 9           
     3) 152 Toland, Jesse 10            4) 6 Schaake, Bryan 9             
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-03  1985        Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   402 Kepon, Davis         9 Foothill               5-08.00  
  2   447 Hall, Travis         9 Enterprise            J5-08.00  
  3   166 Low, Connor          9 West Valley           J5-08.00  
  4   114 Dyche, Hunter       10 West Valley            5-06.00  
  5   450 Brown, Brett        10 Pleasant Val          J5-06.00  
  6   451 Troudy, Ryan         9 Pleasant Val           5-04.00  
  7   404 Rokoika, Epa        10 Paradise              J5-04.00  
  8   448 Halverson, Nichola   9 Foothill               5-02.00  
  8   420 Cordeiro, Max       10 Oroville               5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 13-06  1998        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   284 Johnson, Matt        9 Oroville              11-00.00  
  2   174 Read, Elijah        10 West Valley           10-06.00  
  2   207 Hernandez, Kyler    10 West Valley           10-06.00  
  4    53 Schafer, Dean       10 Yreka                 10-00.00  
  5    46 Christensen, Clayt   9 West Valley            9-06.00  
  6   458 Coats, Cameron       9 Enterprise             9-00.00  
  7   456 Early, Spencer       9 Enterprise             7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 20-09  1988        Chris Hurd, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   397 Saelee, Sen         10 Enterprise            18-08.00   NWI 
  2   106 Whited, JD          10 Corning               18-02.00   NWI 
  3   447 Hall, Travis         9 Enterprise            18-00.50   NWI 
  4    50 Maphet, Tim         10 Yreka                 17-04.00   NWI 
  5   309 Smith, Ty           10 Red Bluff             17-03.00   NWI 
  6   166 Low, Connor          9 West Valley          J17-03.00   NWI 
  7     6 Schaake, Bryan       9 Lassen                16-00.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 43-02  1993        K.C. Nelson, Lassen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   263 McInnis, Jonah      10 Red Bluff             40-03.25   NWI 
  2   106 Whited, JD          10 Corning               40-01.00   NWI 
  3   166 Low, Connor          9 West Valley           37-10.00   NWI 
  4   397 Saelee, Sen         10 Enterprise            37-00.75   NWI 
  5   447 Hall, Travis         9 Enterprise            36-03.25   NWI 
  6   475 Schneringer, Justi  10 Chico                 36-01.00   NWI 
  7   175 Sampson, Brian       9 Yreka                 35-11.75   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 55-06  1991        Tyler Howe, Las Plumas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   173 Kennedy, Ryan       10 Yreka                 48-07.50  
  1   185 Scribner, Erik      10 Central Vall          48-07.50  
  3   495 Lightfoot, Dominic  10 Red Bluff             46-01.00  
  4   496 Skaggs, Jeff        10 Red Bluff             45-07.00  
  5   184 Jarrett, Mitchell   10 Lassen                43-07.00  
  6   183 Kuzmack, Peter      10 Lassen                43-01.00  
  7   510 Oliver, Kole        10 Foothill              42-11.25  
  8   508 Colwell, Alan       10 Foothill              41-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 153-04  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   493 Castillo, Sam       10 Pleasant Val            123-03  
  2   495 Lightfoot, Dominic  10 Red Bluff               118-06  
  3   491 Gabb, Matt          10 Paradise                115-01  
  4   496 Skaggs, Jeff        10 Red Bluff               113-11  
  5   183 Kuzmack, Peter      10 Lassen                  113-08  
  6   184 Jarrett, Mitchell   10 Lassen                  112-07  
  7   492 Garrett, Trevor     10 Enterprise              110-02  
  8   196 Janulewicz, Dylan   10 Central Vall            109-02  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chico                      121        2) West Valley               116   
    3) Shasta                      63        4) Pleasant Valley            35   
    5) Enterprise                  32        6) Foothill                   29   
    7) Yreka                       26        8) Paradise                   18   
    8) Lassen                      18       10) Oroville                   11   
   11) Central Valley              10       12) Anderson                    6   
   12) Red Bluff                    6       14) Corning                     5   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chico                       97        2) Red Bluff                  87   
    3) West Valley                 62        4) Foothill                   53   
    5) Yreka                       44        6) Oroville                   26   
    7) Enterprise                  25        8) Pleasant Valley            23   
    9) Paradise                    22       10) Lassen                     20   
   11) Shasta                      10       11) Central Valley             10   
   13) Corning                      8                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Enterprise                 142        2) Chico                      82   
    3) Central Valley              51        4) Yreka                      49   
    5) Foothill                    39        6) Red Bluff                  38   
    7) Shasta                      28        8) West Valley                24.50
    9) Pleasant Valley             16.50    10) Anderson                   10   
   11) Oroville                     7       12) Lassen                      6   
   13) Corning                      3                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pleasant Valley             76        2) West Valley                75   
    3) Red Bluff                   74        4) Chico                      67   
    5) Enterprise                  45        6) Central Valley             25   
    7) Yreka                       23        7) Oroville                   23   
    9) Corning                     22       10) Foothill                   21   
   11) Lassen                      16       12) Paradise                   13   
   13) Shasta                       8       14) Anderson                    7   

 

Licensed to West Valley High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2009 10:16 PM
                  Northern SectionTrack and Field - 5/22/2009                  
                           Division 1 Championships                            
                            Enterprise High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:26.62  1995        Kara Hunn, Central Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schaake, Megan            10 Lassen                 5:56.20  
  2 Feranna, Brooke           10 Central Vall           6:00.72  
  3 Ferretti, Christina        9 Oroville               6:05.95  
  4 Thomas, Zora              10 Chico                  6:07.28  
  5 Kimball, Tyleen            9 Lassen                 6:09.37  
  6 Reed, Lorena               9 Chico                  6:09.59  
  7 Ball, Mechelle             9 Foothill               6:10.45  
  8 Carillo, Karina            9 Chico                  6:22.23  
 
Event 2  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:29.50  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stillman, Eli             10 Paradise               4:43.97  
  2 Thomas, Alexander         10 Chico                  4:46.04  
  3 Neill, Eric                9 Yreka                  4:52.36  
  4 Hale, Justin               9 West Valley            4:54.59  
  5 Aylward, Charles          10 Pleasant Val           4:56.06  
  6 Williams, Mike            10 Enterprise             4:56.09  
  7 McIntosh, Charles         10 West Valley            4:58.18  
  8 Zavala, Jose              10 Oroville               5:16.51  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 51.90  1984        Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                            53.07  
     1) Chu, Tiffany 10                 2) Buck, Katie 10                 
     3) Bower, Amy 9                    4) Bergamini, Clara 10            
  2 West Valley  'A'                                      53.38  
     1) Bullington, Victoria 10         2) Kong, Alana 10                 
     3) Vasquez, Kayla 9                4) Serota, Autumn 9               
  3 Red Bluff  'A'                                        54.68  
     1) Hinkston, Alana 9               2) Kittle, Riley 9                
     3) Perino, Tiffany 10              4) Shea, Madison 9                
  4 Yreka  'A'                                            54.88  
     1) Munoz, Jessany 10               2) Duncan, Olivia 10              
     3) Freeze, Krista 9                4) Sisk, Megan 10                 
  5 Shasta  'A'                                           55.05  
     1) Beckner, Dana 10                2) Osuna, Michelle 10             
     3) Weld, Clara 9                   4) Scrima, Alyssa 9               
  6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  55.45  
     1) Patel, Bhavika 10               2) Russo, Christina 9             
     3) Duong, Jennifer 10              4) Keables, Julia 9               
  7 Foothill  'A'                                         57.25  
     1) Walton, Elisabeth 10            2) Gipp, Haley 10                 
     3) Buchanan, Cheyenne 10           4) Cummings, Kathryn 10           
  8 Corning  'A'                                          57.92  
     1) Bell, Sherry 10                 2) DuBois, Jessica 10             
     3) Wood, Susan 10                  4) Mason, Nicole 9                
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.04  2006        Foothill, Foothill                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  45.00# 
     1) Roach, Jordan 9                 2) Hemmingsen, Gary 10            
     3) Engstrom, Ross 9                4) Sabo, Sean 10                  
  2 Yreka  'A'                                            46.28  
     1) Fonseca, Travis 10              2) Kleier, Adam 10                
     3) Arnett, Jason 10                4) North, Michael 10              
  3 Chico  'A'                                            46.34  
     1) Dobbins, Christian 9            2) Harris, Robert 10              
     3) Hanna, CJ 10                    4) Sainz-Anguiano, Edgardo 10     
  4 West Valley  'A'                                      46.41  
     1) Burroughs, Robert 10            2) Porter, Travis 10              
     3) Schali, Zack 10                 4) Peltier, Peyton 10             
  5 Enterprise  'A'                                       46.71  
     1) Matsunaga, Kendall 10           2) Saelee, Sen 9                  
     3) Fisher, Cody 10                 4) Cavalli, Anthony 10            
  6 Central Valley  'A'                                   47.48  
     1) Dressel, Jerad 9                2) Kale, Alex 9                   
     3) Scribner, Erik 9                4) King, Derrick 9                
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                        47.67  
     1) Case, Cody 9                    2) Rivera, Ramon 10               
     3) Dahlberg, Colin 10              4) Iverson, Zach 9                
  8 Shasta  'A'                                           48.28  
     1) Schmeck, Carson 10              2) Green, Tre 10                  
     3) McIntyre, Aaron 10              4) Mello, Austin 10               
 
Event 5  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 49.90  1987        Yreka, Yreka                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      50.13  
     1) DeBonis, Cassie 11              2) Lambert, Taylor 11             
     3) Oliva, Amanda 12                4) Stacey, Maggie 11              
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  51.07  
     1) Dunbar, Julia 12                2) Wolfe, Marion 12               
     3) Guilbalt, Michelle 9            4) Finley, Gabrielle 9            
  3 Chico  'A'                                            51.50  
     1) Cinquini, Whitney 9             2) Vernau, Nalani 11              
     3) Azevedo, Geneva 12              4) Kurnizki, Carolyn 11           
  4 Shasta  'A'                                           51.73  
     1) Wright, Madison 9               2) Moss, Shana 12                 
     3) Fitzhugh, Karle 11              4) Sisneros, Carley 11            
  5 Yreka  'A'                                            52.28  
     1) Robberson, Kelsey 12            2) Turner, Carrie 12              
     3) Ballue, Tina 11                 4) Korcek, Christina 12           
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                        52.43  
     1) Coghlan, Kayla Ann 12           2) Ross, Brianna 11               
     3) Slade, Jessie 9                 4) Eicholtz, Erin 10              
  7 Foothill  'A'                                         53.30  
     1) Smith, Josefina 11              2) Roi, Jessica 11                
     3) Burrell, Megan 10               4) James, Kayla 12                
  8 Anderson  'A'                                         54.36  
     1) Gabriele, Yui 10                2) Risling, Mallory 12            
     3) English, Emily 9                4) Trotter, Jaylynn 10            
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 42.88  2006        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Valley  'A'                                   43.45  
     1) Beaudette, Michael 11           2) Prazenica, Mike 11             
     3) Dressel, Ben 11                 4) Silveria, Colton 11            
  2 Shasta  'A'                                           44.08  
     1) Beaudette, Brooks 12            2) Tucker, Jordan 12              
     3) Roman, Peter 12                 4) Lahorgue, Brett 11             
  3 Chico  'A'                                            44.09  
     1) Cherrington, Joshue 11          2) Rabut, Russell 12              
     3) Karatekeli, Kayhan 12           4) Sloggy, Nick 11                
  4 West Valley  'A'                                      44.42  
     1) Bradshaw, Ben 12                2) Morales, Jake 11               
     3) Serna, Derek 11                 4) Schanuth, Wes 11               
  5 Foothill  'A'                                         44.48  
     1) Lawson, Marcial 11              2) Faris, Michael 11              
     3) Edwards, Brett 12               4) Grimes, Logan 12               
 -- Pleasant Valley  'A'                                     DQ  
     1) Valencia, Logan 11              2) Porter, Will 12                
     3) Wallace, Jerrick 11             4) Welch, Tayler 10               
 -- Paradise  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Dixon, Sam 11                   2) Pullen, Tim 12                 
     3) Stringer, Riley 11              4)                                
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.30  1985        Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle         12 West Valley            5:09.07  
  2 Heflin, Tiffany           10 Lassen                 5:13.91  
  3 Storms, Corissa           10 West Valley            5:19.46  
  4 Brandt, Sarah             10 Oroville               5:39.45  
  5 Breed, Hayley             12 Paradise               5:41.93  
  6 Walker, Julia             12 Foothill               5:46.35  
  7 Nava, Analy               11 Chico                  6:03.94  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:20.55  2008        Domenic D'acquisto, Enterprise            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Daniel            11 Chico                  4:21.03  
  2 Kaylor, Zack              11 Enterprise             4:29.68  
  3 Jorgensen, Kevin          11 Yreka                  4:32.98  
  4 Shoop, Devin              11 Red Bluff              4:33.87  
  5 Steiner, Marc             11 Pleasant Val           4:33.99  
  6 Wright, Jordan            10 Oroville               4:46.06  
  7 McBride, Forrest          11 West Valley            4:48.34  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16.25  2003        T. Davis, Chico                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Quigley, Lindsay          10 Paradise                 16.41   NWI 
  2 Yaple, Alexis              9 Yreka                    16.88   NWI 
  3 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie     9 Chico                    16.95   NWI 
  4 Paz, Sabrina              10 Enterprise               17.38   NWI 
  5 Bower, Amy                 9 Chico                    18.26   NWI 
  6 Riley, Savanna             9 West Valley              18.92   NWI 
  7 Stonier, Kelsey            9 Yreka                    18.98   NWI 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.05  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lambert, Taylor           11 West Valley              16.63   NWI 
  2 Kurnizki, Anna            12 Chico                    17.39   NWI 
  3 Hall, Amber               12 Enterprise               17.47   NWI 
  4 Moynahan, Kelsey          10 Enterprise               17.49   NWI 
  5 Kurnizki, Carolyn         11 Chico                    18.07   NWI 
  6 Dedrick, Kate             11 Lassen                   18.36   NWI 
  7 Doty, Kelsie              11 West Valley              18.97   NWI 
  7 Bartel, Anna              11 Chico                    18.97   NWI 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 15.67  2008        Tyler Low, West Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Potillor, Bryston         10 Enterprise               15.56#  NWI 
  2 Weinrich, Jason           10 Chico                    15.58#  NWI 
  3 Hemmingsen, Gary          10 Pleasant Val             16.48   NWI 
  4 Robinson, Tre             10 Foothill                 16.58   NWI 
  5 Emry, Matt                10 Central Vall             17.03   NWI 
  6 Porter, Travis            10 West Valley              17.54   NWI 
  7 Makel, James               9 Pleasant Val             17.99   NWI 
  8 Smith, Ty                  9 Corning                  18.16   NWI 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 14.45  2006        Sam Glusman, Chico                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dumore, Joel              12 West Valley              14.93   NWI 
  2 Copsey, Eli               12 Foothill                 15.48   NWI 
  3 Williams, James           11 Enterprise               15.78   NWI 
  4 Karatekeli, Kayhan        12 Chico                    16.00   NWI 
  5 Emmons, Corrie            11 Chico                    16.20   NWI 
  6 Beaudette, Michael        11 Central Vall             16.55   NWI 
  7 Edwards, Brett            12 Foothill                 16.64   NWI 
  8 Low, Tyler                10 West Valley              16.66   NWI 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:00.25  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinkston, Alana            9 Red Bluff              1:03.13  
  2 Ahilgwo, Jonelle           9 Chico                  1:03.29  
  3 Landini, Frankie          10 Chico                  1:04.63  
  3 Serota, Autumn             9 West Valley            1:04.63  
  5 Willis, Allison            9 Chico                  1:05.33  
  6 Maynes, Jessica           10 Chico                  1:06.15  
  7 Stonier, Kelsey            9 Yreka                  1:07.68  
  8 Moebes, Ashley            10 West Valley            1:08.25  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 52.12  2001        Grant Thorkelson, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peltier, Peyton           10 West Valley              53.31  
  2 Iverson, Zach              9 Red Bluff                53.48  
  3 Davis, Zachary            10 Lassen                   54.61  
  4 Wilson, Nick              10 Chico                    55.42  
  5 Wallen, Mitch             10 Pleasant Val             55.71  
  6 Salem, David              10 Lassen                   55.98  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 58.37  2001        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kody               9 Chico                    57.54# 
  2 DeBonis, Cassie           11 West Valley            1:00.31  
  3 Hinkle, Corinne            9 West Valley            1:02.26  
  4 Dunbar, Julia             12 Pleasant Val           1:03.31  
  5 Cinquini, Whitney          9 Chico                  1:03.45  
  6 Spence, Janice            11 Enterprise             1:03.87  
  7 Eicholtz, Erin            10 Red Bluff              1:03.88  
  8 Ballue, Tina              11 Yreka                  1:04.29  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 48.07  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pullen, Tim               12 Paradise                 50.22  
  2 Hedden, Colter            12 Red Bluff                50.59  
  3 Dressel, Ben              11 Central Vall             51.73  
  4 Hope, Trevor              10 Enterprise               51.94  
  5 Morales, Jake             11 West Valley              51.96  
  6 Porter, Will              12 Pleasant Val             53.29  
  7 Cain, Chris               12 Lassen                   53.97  
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 12:05.80  1997        Heidi Hudson, Paradise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed, Lorena               9 Chico                 13:26.77  
  2 Schaake, Megan            10 Lassen                13:27.84  
  3 Taylor, Jessica            9 Red Bluff             13:49.40  
  4 Parsons, Miranda           9 Yreka                 13:59.78  
  5 Ferretti, Christina        9 Oroville              14:28.17  
  6 Cosentino, Gina            9 Red Bluff             14:43.43  
  7 Stansbury, Jenna           9 Chico                 14:55.97  
  8 White, Chelsea             9 Yreka                 15:00.20  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:55.90  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meredith, Tony             9 Foothill              10:51.42  
  2 Collins, John              9 Enterprise            10:55.97  
  3 Branksy, Samuel            9 Chico                 10:59.66  
  4 Zavala, Jose              10 Oroville              11:07.39  
  5 McIntosh, Charles         10 West Valley           11:13.63  
  6 Williams, Mike            10 Enterprise            11:23.19  
  7 Williams, Timmy            9 Yreka                 11:31.18  
  8 Perkins, Josh             10 Central Vall          12:02.31  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.98  1998        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bullington, Victoria      10 West Valley              13.48   NWI 
  2 Quigley, Lindsay          10 Paradise                 13.54   NWI 
  3 Yaple, Alexis              9 Yreka                    13.79   NWI 
  4 Buck, Katie               10 Chico                    13.83   NWI 
  5 Chu, Tiffany              10 Chico                    13.86   NWI 
  6 Cummings, Kathryn         10 Foothill                 14.19   NWI 
  7 Serota, Autumn             9 West Valley              14.37   NWI 
  8 Vasquez, Kayla             9 West Valley              14.86   NWI 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 11.35  2008        Marcial Lawson, Foothill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Colin           10 Red Bluff                11.62   NWI 
  2 Eng, Sarome               10 Yreka                    11.72   NWI 
  3 Sabo, Sean                10 Pleasant Val             11.91   NWI 
  4 Dobbins, Christian         9 Chico                    11.93   NWI 
  5 Mello, Austin             10 Shasta                   12.01   NWI 
  6 Hemmingsen, Gary          10 Pleasant Val             12.05   NWI 
  7 Schali, Zack              10 West Valley              12.15   NWI 
  8 Dressel, Jerad             9 Central Vall             12.19   NWI 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 12.85  2006        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Oliva, Amanda             12 West Valley              12.67#  NWI 
  2 Finley, Gabrielle          9 Pleasant Val             13.03   NWI 
  3 Bartlett, Dalanne         10 Enterprise               13.05   NWI 
  4 Conner, Jordan            11 Central Vall             13.40   NWI 
  5 Sisneros, Carley          11 Shasta                   13.51   NWI 
  6 Scroggins, Savana         12 West Valley              13.53   NWI 
  7 Azevedo, Geneva           12 Chico                    13.65   NWI 
 -- Ross, Brianna             11 Red Bluff                   NT   NWI 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 10.70  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lawson, Marcial           11 Foothill                 11.03   NWI 
  2 Silveria, Colton          11 Central Vall             11.11   NWI 
  3 Roman, Peter              12 Shasta                   11.24   NWI 
  4 Sloggy, Nick              11 Chico                    11.40   NWI 
  5 Wallace, Jerrick          11 Pleasant Val             11.56   NWI 
  6 Prazenica, Mike           11 Central Vall             11.64   NWI 
  7 Dressel, Ben              11 Central Vall             11.73   NWI 
  8 Timmons, Victor           12 Anderson                 11.77   NWI 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:26.90  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodfill, Shannon         10 Shasta                 2:34.53  
  2 Maynes, Jessica           10 Chico                  2:35.34  
  3 Moebes, Ashley            10 West Valley            2:45.05  
  4 Ball, Mechelle             9 Foothill               2:48.55  
  5 Magana, Samantha          10 Foothill               2:49.04  
 -- Forrest-Cawker, Lala      10 Central Vall                NT  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.50  1981        David Bowles, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stillman, Eli             10 Paradise               2:08.01  
  2 Peltier, Peyton           10 West Valley            2:09.25  
  3 Humphrey, Cole            10 Yreka                  2:11.33  
  4 Neill, Eric                9 Yreka                  2:11.61  
  5 Ellis, Aaron              10 Pleasant Val           2:11.78  
  6 Emmert, Marcus             9 Lassen                 2:12.09  
  7 Bowles, Ivan              10 Pleasant Val           2:16.66  
 -- Thomas, Alexander         10 Chico                       NT  
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:13.60  2006        Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atkins, Kody               9 Chico                  2:18.68  
  2 Rebol, Erynn              12 Red Bluff              2:20.04  
  3 Johnson, Michelle         12 West Valley            2:24.63  
  4 Brandt, Sarah             10 Oroville               2:25.75  
  5 Costa, Amanda              9 Chico                  2:28.41  
  6 Hinkle, Corinne            9 West Valley            2:28.47  
  7 Breed, Hayley             12 Paradise               2:29.85  
  8 Martin, Ami               12 Yreka                  2:30.61  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.90  1982        Brian Butterfield, Lassen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Daniel            11 Chico                  1:59.86  
  2 Jorgensen, Kevin          11 Yreka                  2:00.18  
  3 Torres, Jose              11 Corning                2:01.22  
  4 Graber, Phillip           12 Chico                  2:02.02  
  5 Wright, Jordan            10 Oroville               2:02.93  
  6 Bradshaw, Ben             12 West Valley            2:03.31  
  7 Hope, Trevor              10 Enterprise             2:03.85  
  8 Gonzales, Garfield        10 Oroville               2:04.69  
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 47.00  1984        Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ostrom, Marleigh           9 West Valley              50.81  
  2 Stonier, Kelsey            9 Yreka                    50.82  
  3 Bower, Amy                 9 Chico                    51.37  
  4 Pinson, Kayla             10 Oroville                 51.92  
  5 Collins, Katelin           9 Red Bluff                53.79  
  6 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie     9 Chico                    53.94  
  7 Button, Olivia            10 Enterprise               53.99  
  8 Munoz, Jessany            10 Yreka                    54.72  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 40.18  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weinrich, Jason           10 Chico                    40.48  
  2 Reiser, Matt              10 Foothill                 42.19  
  3 Williamsen, Zack           9 Pleasant Val             42.65  
  4 Davis, Zachary            10 Lassen                   43.27  
  5 Rivera, Ramon             10 Red Bluff                43.49  
  6 Sainz-Anguiano, Edgardo   10 Chico                    44.29  
  7 Arnett, Jason             10 Yreka                    44.32  
  8 Porter, Travis            10 West Valley              48.86  
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.45  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lambert, Taylor           11 West Valley              47.40  
  2 Kurnizki, Anna            12 Chico                    48.74  
  3 Bartlett, Dalanne         10 Enterprise               48.99  
  4 Schaller, Nicole          12 Foothill                 50.26  
  5 Stamm, Caitlin            12 Red Bluff                50.32  
  6 Kurnizki, Carolyn         11 Chico                    50.49  
  7 Jungwirth, Katie          12 West Valley              51.39  
  8 Doty, Kelsie              11 West Valley              54.70  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 39.10  1990        Scott Gliatto, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dumore, Joel              12 West Valley              39.83  
  2 Williams, Anthony         11 Enterprise               40.18  
  3 Emmons, Corrie            11 Chico                    40.42  
  4 Williams, James           11 Enterprise               40.66  
  5 Copsey, Eli               12 Foothill                 41.00  
  6 Hickson, Taylor           11 Red Bluff                41.76  
  7 Schanuth, Wes             11 West Valley              42.53  
  8 Low, Tyler                10 West Valley              43.90  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 26.39  1998        Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yaple, Alexis              9 Yreka                    28.05   NWI 
  2 Osuna, Michelle           10 Shasta                   28.48   NWI 
  3 Bullington, Victoria      10 West Valley              28.71   NWI 
  4 Keables, Julia             9 Pleasant Val             29.58   NWI 
  5 Scrima, Alyssa             9 Shasta                   29.65   NWI 
  5 Cummings, Kathryn         10 Foothill                 29.65   NWI 
  7 Kong, Alana               10 West Valley              29.75   NWI 
  8 Hollingsworth, Diana      11 Paradise                 30.18   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 22.84  2008        Jerrick Wallace, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Colin           10 Red Bluff                23.18   NWI 
  2 Eng, Sarome               10 Yreka                    23.50   NWI 
  3 Kleier, Adam              10 Yreka                    23.96   NWI 
  4 Engstrom, Ross             9 Pleasant Val             24.00   NWI 
  5 Green, Tre                10 Shasta                   24.46   NWI 
  6 Sabo, Sean                10 Pleasant Val             24.53   NWI 
  7 Schali, Zack              10 West Valley              24.56   NWI 
  8 Harris, Robert            10 Chico                    25.03   NWI 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 24.90  1981        Dori Parker, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Oliva, Amanda             12 West Valley              26.25   NWI 
  2 Bartlett, Dalanne         10 Enterprise               26.70   NWI 
  3 Finley, Gabrielle          9 Pleasant Val             27.02   NWI 
  4 Korcek, Christina         12 Yreka                    27.04   NWI 
  5 Sisneros, Carley          11 Shasta                   27.45   NWI 
  6 Spence, Janice            11 Enterprise               28.15   NWI 
 -- DeBonis, Cassie           11 West Valley                 NT   NWI 
 -- Conner, Jordan            11 Central Vall                NT   NWI 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 21.60  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Silveria, Colton          11 Central Vall             22.49   NWI 
  2 Roman, Peter              12 Shasta                   22.74   NWI 
  3 Timmons, Victor           12 Anderson                 23.02   NWI 
  4 Dressel, Ben              11 Central Vall             23.04   NWI 
  5 Wallace, Jerrick          11 Pleasant Val             23.29   NWI 
  6 Prazenica, Mike           11 Central Vall             23.74   NWI 
  7 Grimes, Logan             12 Foothill                 23.91   NWI 
  8 Parsons, Eric             11 Enterprise               24.04   NWI 
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:56.00  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle         12 West Valley           11:43.35  
  2 Heflin, Tiffany           10 Lassen                11:46.25  
  3 Storms, Corissa           10 West Valley           11:55.46  
  4 Arreguin, Leah            12 Chico                 12:01.13  
  5 Walker, Julia             12 Foothill              12:25.11  
  6 Spence, Jerri             12 Enterprise            12:37.10  
  7 Blee, Alex                11 Pleasant Val          12:47.10  
  8 Naas, Emily               11 Chico                 13:07.76  
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaylor, Zack              11 Enterprise             9:54.34  
  2 Gibbs, Dustin             11 Pleasant Val          10:05.32  
  3 Reed, Grant               12 Paradise              10:10.58  
  4 Carillo, Fredy            11 Corning               10:15.51  
  5 Teesdale, Ryan            10 Foothill              10:16.96  
  6 Laurie, Payton            11 Pleasant Val          10:17.46  
  7 Ramirez, Eli              11 Lassen                11:00.34  
  8 Singh, Raj                12 Yreka                 11:40.48  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.17  1995        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          4:21.78  
     1) Buck, Katie 10                  2) Maynes, Jessica 10             
     3) Landini, Frankie 10             4)                                
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:29.67  
     1) Denial, Victoria 10             2) Perino, Tiffany 10             
     3) Kittle, Riley 9                 4) Hinkston, Alana 9              
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    4:31.05  
     1) Serota, Autumn 9                2) Ostrom, Marleigh 9             
     3) Lingenfelter, Tayler 9          4) Moebes, Ashley 10              
  4 Yreka  'A'                                          4:31.31  
     1) Munoz, Jessany 10               2) Freeze, Krista 9               
     3) Deegan, Danielle 9              4) Stonier, Kelsey 9              
  5 Paradise  'A'                                       4:40.08  
     1) Roberts, Hannah 10              2) Hollingsworth, Diana 11        
     3) Quigley, Lindsay 10             4) Prator, Grace 10               
  6 Shasta  'A'                                         4:43.15  
     1) Bierwirth, Laura 9              2) Eddy, Katie 9                  
     3) Hughes, Felicia 9               4) Osuna, Michelle 10             
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                     4:47.60  
  8 Corning  'A'                                        5:07.51  
     1) Acevedo, Darlene 9              2) Berry, Theresa 10              
     3) Kilmer, Angelina 10             4) Bell, Sherry 10                
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.57  2008        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    3:38.78  
     1) Burroughs, Robert 10            2) Schali, Zack 10                
     3) Peltier, Peyton 10              4) Hale, Justin 9                 
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:40.21  
     1) Engstrom, Ross 9                2) Rodriguez, Emmanuel 10         
     3) Roach, Jordan 9                 4) Freitas, Jason 10              
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          3:43.38  
     1) Fonseca, Travis 10              2) Buckner, Samuel 10             
     3) Montague, Justin 10             4) Humphrey, Cole 10              
  4 Chico  'A'                                          3:44.65  
     1) Baumgartner, David 10           2) Stanton, Levi 10               
     3) Weinrich, Jason 10              4) Wilson, Nick 10                
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:47.66  
     1) Case, Cody 9                    2) Rivera, Ramon 10               
     3) McInnis, Jonah 9                4) Iverson, Zach 9                
  6 Paradise  'A'                                       3:50.55  
     1) Chamberlin, Dylan 9             2) Forner, Cody 9                 
     3) Stillman, Eli 10                4) Salazar, Mikel 10              
  7 Central Valley  'A'                                 4:10.81  
     1) Flom, Dustan 10                 2) Kale, Alex 9                   
     3) Throop, Darythe 9               4) Hall, Michael 10               
 -- Shasta  'A'                                              NT  
     1) Gunther, Matthew 10             2) Mello, Austin 10               
     3) Green, Tre 10                   4) Short, Trevor 9                
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:02.91  2004        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    4:10.08  
     1) DeBonis, Cassie 11              2) Johnson, Michelle 12           
     3) Lambert, Taylor 11              4) Hinkle, Corinne 9              
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:10.31  
     1) Coghlan, Kayla Ann 12           2) Rebol, Erynn 12                
     3) Slade, Jessie 9                 4) Eicholtz, Erin 10              
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          4:12.81  
     1) Leskowitz, Shannon 11           2) Turner, Carrie 12              
     3) Ballue, Tina 11                 4) Korcek, Christina 12           
  4 Chico  'A'                                          4:12.91  
     1) Cinquini, Whitney 9             2) Vernau, Nalani 11              
     3) Atkins, Kody 9                  4) Courtney, Jocelyn 12           
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:18.63  
     1) Dunbar, Julia 12                2) Zepeda, Celina 10              
     3) Francis, Lauren 11              4) Finley, Gabrielle 9            
 -- Enterprise  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Claiborne, Anna 11              2) Mcrae, Melissa 11              
     3) Winstead, Brianna 12            4) Spence, Janice 11              
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:26.47  2002        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                    3:27.44  
     1) Bradshaw, Ben 12                2) Dumore, Joel 12                
     3) Morales, Jake 11                4) Hampton, Ronny 11              
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:27.96  
     1) Blaser, Grant 11                2) Trevino, Jourdan 11            
     3) Hedden, Colter 12               4) Schwabauer, Zack 11            
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:29.73  
     1) Williams, Ian 11                2) Kaylor, Zack 11                
     3) Parsons, Eric 11                4) Laskowsky, Will 11             
  4 Paradise  'A'                                       3:30.06  
     1) Dixon, Sam 11                   2) McCarten, Casey 11             
     3) Stringer, Riley 11              4) Pullen, Tim 12                 
  5 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:32.21  
     1) Porter, Will 12                 2) Valencia, Logan 11             
     3) Wallace, Jerrick 11             4) Bee, Carson 12                 
  6 Chico  'A'                                          3:33.06  
     1) Parker, Daniel 11               2) Sloggy, Nick 11                
     3) Burton, Chas 11                 4) Graber, Phillip 12             
  7 Corning  'A'                                        3:41.48  
     1) Ramos, Jeff 11                  2) Miranda, Herminio 11           
     3) McFadden, Sean 12               4) Torres, Jose 11                
  8 Lassen  'A'                                         3:50.30  
     1) Reinsel, Lance 12               2) Vice, Patrick 11               
     3) Parker, Cody 11                 4) Cain, Chris 12                 
 
Event 41  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 16-05  1990        Christina Amende, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hinkston, Alana            9 Red Bluff             14-10.50   NWI 
  2 Cummings, Kathryn         10 Foothill              14-09.00   NWI 
  3 Yaple, Alexis              9 Yreka                 14-03.50   NWI 
  4 Dutra, Jillian            10 Yreka                 14-01.50   NWI 
  5 Paz, Sabrina              10 Enterprise            13-10.50   NWI 
  6 Vasquez, Kayla             9 West Valley           13-09.00   NWI 
 -- Wilson, Macy              10 Pleasant Val              FOUL       
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 20-09  1988        Chris Hurd, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Engstrom, Ross             9 Pleasant Val          20-07.50   NWI 
  2 Eng, Sarome               10 Yreka                 20-00.50   NWI 
  3 Dahlberg, Colin           10 Red Bluff             19-09.50   NWI 
  4 Salazar, Mikel            10 Paradise              19-09.00   NWI 
  5 Saelee, Sen                9 Enterprise            19-03.00   NWI 
  6 Emry, Matt                10 Central Vall          17-09.50   NWI 
 -- Reiser, Matt              10 Foothill                  FOUL       
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 17-11.50  1995        Tracy Harden, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Turner, Carrie            12 Yreka                 16-06.00   NWI 
  2 Barnett, Kasey            11 Chico                 16-03.50   NWI 
  3 Saelee, Nai               12 Enterprise            16-02.50   NWI 
  4 Carton, Hayley            11 Chico                 15-11.00   NWI 
  5 Adkins, Paige             10 West Valley           15-10.00   NWI 
  6 Ballue, Tina              11 Yreka                 15-05.00   NWI 
  7 McCue, Megan              11 Enterprise            14-10.50   NWI 
  8 Basinger, Victoria        12 West Valley           14-10.00   NWI 
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.25  1981        Carl Nelson, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hedden, Colter            12 Red Bluff             21-05.00   NWI 
  2 Williams, James           11 Enterprise            21-03.00   NWI 
  3 Roman, Peter              12 Shasta               J21-03.00   NWI 
  4 Cunningham, Jovon         10 Enterprise            21-00.00   NWI 
  5 Lee, Darren               11 Lassen                20-10.50   NWI 
  6 Sloggy, Nick              11 Chico                 20-03.50   NWI 
  7 Hampton, Ronny            11 West Valley           20-01.00   NWI 
 -- Starkey, Eric             12 Anderson                  FOUL       
 
Event 45  Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 34-07  1997        Melissa Quinn, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dutra, Jillian            10 Yreka                 30-09.00   NWI 
  2 Hall, Sam                 10 Chico                 30-07.75   NWI 
  3 Dunn, Caitlin             10 Pleasant Val          29-07.00   NWI 
  4 Kincaid, Lexi              9 West Valley           29-01.00   NWI 
  5 Chamberlain, Haley        10 Chico                 28-03.50   NWI 
  6 Polonus, Hailey            9 West Valley           26-01.50   NWI 
 -- Speers, Kylie             10 Shasta                    FOUL       
 
Event 46  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 43-02  1993        K.C. Nelson, Lassen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Eng, Sarome               10 Yreka                 41-08.75   NWI 
  2 Putman, Dan               10 Foothill              40-03.50   NWI 
  3 Depaoli, Drew             10 Foothill              39-03.25   NWI 
  4 Saelee, Sen                9 Enterprise            38-02.50   NWI 
  5 McInnis, Jonah             9 Red Bluff             37-09.50   NWI 
  6 Wolfe, Jake               10 Lassen                37-01.25   NWI 
  7 Humphrey, Cole            10 Yreka                 35-11.00   NWI 
 -- Collins, Chris             9 Shasta                    FOUL       
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 38-01.50  1987        Kami Tarmen, Chico                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barnett, Kasey            11 Chico                 35-10.25   NWI 
  2 Turner, Carrie            12 Yreka                 34-03.50   NWI 
  3 Azevedo, Geneva           12 Chico                 33-03.25   NWI 
  4 Hall, Amber               12 Enterprise            33-01.50   NWI 
  5 Adkins, Paige             10 West Valley           32-01.75   NWI 
  6 Carton, Hayley            11 Chico                 31-10.50   NWI 
  7 Reyna, Abbrieanna         11 Foothill              31-09.25   NWI 
  8 Basinger, Victoria        12 West Valley           30-04.25   NWI 
 
Event 48  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        Meet: # 46-01.50  1994        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, James           11 Enterprise            45-04.50   NWI 
  2 Cunningham, Jovon         10 Enterprise            44-05.50   NWI 
  3 McDaniel, Jordan          11 Chico                 42-08.50   NWI 
  4 Low, Tyler                10 West Valley           42-00.50   NWI 
  5 Carter, Jeremy            11 Pleasant Val          40-11.50   NWI 
  6 Lee, Darren               11 Lassen                40-05.50   NWI 
  7 Moore, Garrett            11 Enterprise            40-00.00   NWI 
  8 Stevenson, Tyler          11 West Valley           39-06.25   NWI 
 
Event 49  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 34-06  2005        Francie Savangsy, Chico                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rector, Meaggan            9 Red Bluff             33-02.00  
  2 Heintz, Eva                9 Yreka                 32-11.00  
  3 Scott, Carrie             10 Yreka                 31-08.50  
  4 Hanmore, Alyssa            9 Pleasant Val          31-04.00  
  5 Tice, Rachael             10 Pleasant Val          30-08.25  
  6 Diaz-Pettyjohn, Veronica  10 Enterprise            29-07.50  
  7 Speers, Nicole            10 Oroville              29-03.50  
  8 Bigelow, Emily            10 Yreka                 28-10.00  
 
Event 50  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 55-06  1991        Tyler Howe, Las Plumas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobrich, Jordon           10 Paradise              50-05.75  
  2 Wobbe, Austin             10 Red Bluff             48-01.75  
  3 McCown, Drew              10 Lassen                46-10.75  
  4 Harper, Kobbie            10 West Valley           46-01.50  
  5 Wolf, Tyler               10 Yreka                 45-05.50  
  6 Wilfong, Josh             10 West Valley           45-00.25  
  7 Taylor, Cole              10 Enterprise            44-07.50  
  8 Stroing, Zak              10 Red Bluff             40-00.00  
 
Event 51  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 44-07.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Jazmin            11 Shasta                36-00.00  
  2 Hall, Amber               12 Enterprise            35-08.75  
  3 Adkins, Paige             10 West Valley           35-08.50  
  4 Dodson, Jennifer          12 Corning               33-04.00  
  5 Marcum, Catrena           11 Oroville              33-00.25  
  6 McCarley, Morgan          12 West Valley           32-07.25  
  7 Belkin, Hannah            12 Shasta                31-07.50  
 -- King, Atajanai            12 Foothill                    DQ  
 
Event 52  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 61-02  2008        Jason Wacker, Shasta                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Dallas            11 Central Vall          51-04.50  
  2 Miller, Zach              11 West Valley           50-10.75  
  3 Taylor, Chase             12 Enterprise            49-08.25  
  4 Hassel, Justin            12 Red Bluff             49-02.25  
  5 Harlow, Doug              11 Enterprise            48-03.00  
  6 Starkey, Eric             12 Anderson              47-08.00  
  7 Piseno, Javier            12 Corning               45-02.00  
  8 Gates, Ryan               12 Paradise              43-04.00  
 
Event 53  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 106-11  2004        Brittany Willis, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Carrie             10 Yreka                   114-09# 
  2 Rector, Meaggan            9 Red Bluff               102-07  
  3 Heintz, Eva                9 Yreka                   102-01  
  4 Hanmore, Alyssa            9 Pleasant Val             82-06  
  5 Diaz-Pettyjohn, Veronica  10 Enterprise               82-05  
  6 Speers, Nicole            10 Oroville                 79-06  
  7 Buchanan, Cheyenne        10 Foothill                 75-06  
  8 Bigelow, Emily            10 Yreka                    75-01  
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 153-04  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramage, Cody              10 Shasta                  131-10  
  2 Stroing, Zak              10 Red Bluff               128-07  
  3 Harmon, Darrel            10 Lassen                  119-04  
  4 Villegas, Oscar           10 Yreka                   114-09  
  5 Weisfield, Stephen        10 Enterprise              113-06  
  6 Wolf, Tyler               10 Yreka                   113-01  
  7 Strickland, Colton         9 West Valley             107-09  
 -- Rowe, John                10 Foothill                  FOUL  
 
Event 55  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Jazmin            11 Shasta                  126-01  
  2 Person, Hanna             10 Shasta                  107-01  
  3 Adkins, Paige             10 West Valley             105-11  
  4 Bartel, Chloe             12 Chico                    94-09  
  5 Belser, Alyssa            11 Oroville                 94-04  
  6 Allen, Catie              12 Yreka                    90-09  
  7 Jennings, Diana           12 Yreka                    89-07  
  8 Coats, Jenna              11 Foothill                 84-06  
 
Event 56  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 182-01  1985        Todd Cathers, Oroville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Derek            12 Anderson                167-07  
  2 Lamott, Taylor            10 Chico                   147-09  
  3 Lotakoon, Mark            12 Red Bluff               147-00  
  4 Gates, Ryan               12 Paradise                145-08  
  5 Wilson, Dallas            11 Central Vall            142-11  
  6 Hassel, Justin            12 Red Bluff               138-04  
  7 Miller, Zach              11 West Valley             137-00  
  8 Frisbee, Tanner           12 Anderson                120-04  
 
Event 57  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-03  2003        Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ostrom, Marleigh           9 West Valley            4-10.00  
  2 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie     9 Chico                  4-08.00  
  3 Kittle, Riley              9 Red Bluff             J4-08.00  
  4 Deegan, Danielle           9 Yreka                  4-04.00  
  4 Button, Olivia            10 Enterprise             4-04.00  
  6 Kilpatrick, Hailey        10 Foothill               4-00.00  
  7 Walton, Elisabeth         10 Foothill              J4-00.00  
 
Event 58  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-03  1985        Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobrich, Jordon           10 Paradise               6-04.00# 
  2 Weinrich, Jason           10 Chico                  6-00.00  
  3 McInnis, Jonah             9 Red Bluff              5-06.00  
  4 McFarlane, Nathan         10 Enterprise             5-04.00  
  4 Emmert, Marcus             9 Lassen                 5-04.00  
  6 Dow, Dillon               10 Yreka                  5-02.00  
 -- Freitas, Jason            10 Pleasant Val                NH  
 
Event 59  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  1987        Mary Price, Paradise                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackie, Bre               10 Central Vall           5-02.00  
  2 DeBonis, Cassie           11 West Valley            5-00.00  
  3 Cochran, Meagan           10 Chico                 J5-00.00  
  4 Fitzhugh, Karle           11 Shasta                 4-10.00  
  5 Reyna, Abbrieanna         11 Foothill              J4-10.00  
  6 Korcek, Christina         12 Yreka                 J4-10.00  
  7 Kurnizki, Anna            12 Chico                 J4-10.00  
 -- Murray, Alexandra         11 Pleasant Val              FAIL  
 
Event 60  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  1995        Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rabut, Russell            12 Chico                  6-06.00  
  2 Copsey, Eli               12 Foothill               6-04.00  
  3 Williams, Anthony         11 Enterprise             6-02.00  
  4 Schatz, Robert            11 Red Bluff              6-00.00  
  5 McDaniel, Jordan          11 Chico                  5-10.00  
  6 Kauffman, Tyler           11 Central Vall          J5-10.00  
  7 Stevenson, Tyler          11 West Valley            5-08.00  
  8 Deering, Tyler            12 Lassen                 5-06.00  
 
Event 61  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: #  9-00  1997        Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ostrom, Marleigh           9 West Valley            8-06.00  
  2 Saelee, Lai               10 Enterprise             7-06.00  
  3 Sisk, Megan               10 Yreka                 J7-06.00  
  4 Ramos, Mirelda            10 Yreka                  7-00.00  
  5 Buckley, Kelsey            9 Enterprise            J7-00.00  
  6 Paz, Sabrina              10 Enterprise            J7-00.00  
 -- Vasquez, Kayla             9 West Valley                 NH  
 
Event 62  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 13-06  1998        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McFarlane, Nathan         10 Enterprise            12-06.00  
  2 McClaflin, Devon          10 Yreka                 12-00.00  
  3 Dow, Dillon               10 Yreka                 11-00.00  
  4 Hernandez, Kyler           9 West Valley           10-06.00  
 -- Hollmer, John              9 West Valley                 NH  
 
Event 63  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robberson, Kelsey         12 Yreka                 10-00.00  
  2 Moynahan, Kelsey          10 Enterprise           J10-00.00  
  3 Maloney, Mattie           11 Corning                9-06.00  
  4 Hall, Amber               12 Enterprise            J9-06.00  
  5 Clark, Caitlin            11 West Valley            8-06.00  
  6 Saelee, Nai               12 Enterprise            J8-06.00  
  7 Steinbergs, Korina        11 Shasta                J8-06.00  
  8 Lawson, Rachel            11 Yreka                  8-00.00  
 
Event 64  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  2000        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Garrett            11 Enterprise            13-00.00  
  2 Bigelow, David            12 Yreka                 12-06.00  
  3 Barragan, Manny           12 Yreka                 12-00.00  
  4 Engrasser, Mitchell       11 Enterprise            11-06.00  
  5 Weddle, Dylan             11 Yreka                 11-00.00  
  6 Gibbins, Jake             11 West Valley          J11-00.00  
  7 Wilkins, Tyler            11 Shasta                10-00.00  
  8 Laskowsky, Will           11 Enterprise           J10-00.00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Valley                141        2) Chico                      96   
    3) Enterprise                  64        4) Yreka                      43   
    5) Shasta                      40        6) Pleasant Valley            28   
    7) Red Bluff                   19        8) Lassen                     17   
    9) Central Valley              14       10) Oroville                   12   
   11) Corning                     10       12) Foothill                    9   
   13) Paradise                     2                                           
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Yreka                      107        2) Chico                      98   
    3) West Valley                 78        4) Red Bluff                  67   
    5) Enterprise                  23        6) Shasta                     22.50
    7) Pleasant Valley             21        8) Lassen                     20   
    8) Paradise                    20       10) Foothill                   17.50
   11) Oroville                    13       12) Central Valley              8   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Enterprise                 104        2) Chico                      74   
    3) Central Valley              54        4) West Valley                50   
    5) Red Bluff                   46        6) Foothill                   32   
    7) Yreka                       30        8) Shasta                     28   
    9) Paradise                    24       10) Pleasant Valley            20   
   11) Anderson                    17       12) Corning                    10   
   13) Lassen                       3       13) Oroville                    3   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Yreka                       92        2) Red Bluff                  62   
    3) Chico                       59        4) Pleasant Valley            58   
    5) West Valley                 48        6) Paradise                   45   
    7) Enterprise                  43        8) Foothill                   36   
    9) Lassen                      28       10) Shasta                     14   
   11) Oroville                     4       11) Central Valley              4   

Licensed to West Valley High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2008 10:50 PM
                  Northern SectionTrack and Field - 5/16/2008                  
                           Division 1 Championships                            
                            Enterprise High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 12.85  2006        Alyssa Christensen, West Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Oliva, Amanda             Jr West Valley              12.92   NWI 
  2 Witteman, Lindsay         Sr Paradise                 12.94   NWI 
  3 Beardsley, Danielle       Sr Corning                  13.12   NWI 
  4 Lundberg, Anne            Sr Oroville                 13.23   NWI 
  5 Samuels, Taylor           Sr West Valley              13.30   NWI 
  6 Scroggins, Savana         Jr West Valley              13.42   NWI 
  7 Penick, Leah              Jr Pleasant Val             13.46   NWI 
  8 Barnett, Kasey            So Chico                    13.69   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 24.90  1981        Dori Parker, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Witteman, Lindsay         Sr Paradise                 26.88   NWI 
  2 Lundberg, Anne            Sr Oroville                 26.96   NWI 
  3 Oliva, Amanda             Jr West Valley              27.11   NWI 
  4 Beardsley, Danielle       Sr Corning                  27.27   NWI 
  5 Wolfe, Marion             Jr Pleasant Val             27.85   NWI 
  6 Scroggins, Savana         Jr West Valley              28.01   NWI 
  7 Youngs, Kaylin            So Foothill                 28.32   NWI 
 -- Spence, Janice            So Enterprise                  NT   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 58.37  2001        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeBonis, Cassie           So West Valley            1:01.01  
  2 Dunbar, Julia             Jr Pleasant Val           1:02.48  
  3 James, Kayla              Jr Foothill               1:04.08  
  4 Turner, Carrie            Jr Yreka                  1:04.61  
  5 Spence, Janice            So Enterprise             1:04.62  
 -- Massey, Kim               Jr Lassen                      NT  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:13.60  2006        Lindsey Kirschman, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandt, Sarah             Fr Oroville               2:19.79  
  2 Rebol, Erynn              Jr Red Bluff              2:20.46  
  3 Bartlett, Dalanne         Fr Enterprise             2:20.78  
  4 Jungwirth, Katie          Jr West Valley            2:27.11  
  5 Atkin, Mariah             So Pleasant Val           2:28.84  
  6 Heflin, Tiffany           Fr Lassen                 2:31.50  
  7 Breed, Hayley             Jr Paradise               2:34.13  
 -- Johnson, Michelle         Jr West Valley                 NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.30  1985        Angela Bonomini, Red Bluff                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle         Jr West Valley            5:15.87  
  2 Heflin, Tiffany           Fr Lassen                 5:19.29  
  3 Storms, Corissa           Fr West Valley            5:20.86  
  4 Henker, Paige             Sr Chico                  5:31.07  
  5 Walker, Julia             Jr Foothill               5:36.49  
  6 Johnson, Michelle         Sr Chico                  5:48.18  
  7 Nava, Analy               So Chico                  5:54.01  
 -- Spence, Jerri             Jr Enterprise                  NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10:56.00  1990        Krissy Look, Shasta                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle         Jr West Valley           12:01.27  
  2 Storms, Corissa           Fr West Valley           12:08.18  
  3 Walker, Julia             Jr Foothill              12:09.13  
  4 Johnson, Michelle         Sr Chico                 12:21.07  
  5 Heflin, Tiffany           Fr Lassen                12:29.68  
  6 Spence, Jerri             Jr Enterprise            12:53.71  
  7 Ogden, Emily              Sr Pleasant Val          13:16.25  
 -- Arreguin, Leah            Jr Chico                       NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 15.05  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Alisha          Sr Enterprise               16.47   NWI 
  2 Barry, Nichole            Sr West Valley              16.99   NWI 
  3 Courtain, Samantha        Sr Pleasant Val             17.63   NWI 
  4 Mackie, Bre               Fr Central Vall             17.99   NWI 
  5 Kurnizki, Anna            Jr Chico                    18.08   NWI 
  6 Moynahan, Kelsey          Fr Enterprise               18.10   NWI 
  7 Patton, Arielle           Jr Corning                  18.30   NWI 
  8 Stamm, Caitlin            Jr Red Bluff                18.53   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 45.45  1999        Tiara Anderson, West Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanley, Kelli            Sr Red Bluff                46.21  
  2 Barry, Nichole            Sr West Valley              49.13  
  3 Courtain, Samantha        Sr Pleasant Val             50.43  
  4 Kurnizki, Anna            Jr Chico                    50.57  
  5 Schaller, Nicole          Jr Foothill                 51.30  
  6 Jensen, Misty             So West Valley              51.42  
  7 Patton, Arielle           Jr Corning                  53.04  
  8 Thompson, Alisha          Sr Enterprise               53.35  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 49.90  1987        Yreka, Yreka                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      50.61  
     1) Samuels, Taylor Sr              2) Oliva, Amanda Jr               
     3) Scroggins, Savana Jr            4) DeBonis, Cassie So             
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  51.45  
     1) Balasek, Camille Jr             2)                                
  3 Chico  'A'                                            52.60  
     1) Bower, Stephanie Jr             2) Azevedo, Geneva Jr             
     3) Barnett, Kasey So               4) Rothfield, Phoebe So           
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                       52.65  
     1) Spence, Janice So               2) McCue, Megan So                
     3) Moynahan, Kelsey Fr             4) Saelee, Nai Jr                 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                        54.08  
     1) Stanley, Kelli Sr               2) Stamm, Caitlin Jr              
     3) Ross, Brianna So                4) Eicholtz, Erin Fr              
  6 Foothill  'A'                                         54.20  
     1) Schaller, Nicole Jr             2) Youngs, Kaylin So              
     3) James, Kayla Jr                 4) King, Atajanai Jr              
  7 Corning  'A'                                          54.80  
     1) Beardsley, Danielle Sr          2) Patton, Arielle Jr             
     3) Umpenhour, Lauren Jr            4) Vader, Mallory Sr              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:02.91  2004        Enterprise, Enterprise                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oroville  'A'                                       4:04.62  
     1) Brandt, Sarah Fr                2) Brandt, Katie Sr               
     3) Lundberg, Anne Sr               4) Sousa, Jessy Jr                
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:06.32  
     1) Rebol, Erynn Jr                 2) Stanley, Kelli Sr              
     3) Ross, Brianna So                4) Eicholtz, Erin Fr              
  3 West Valley  'A'                                    4:08.69  
     1) DeBonis, Cassie So              2) Johnson, Michelle Jr           
     3) Jensen, Misty So                4) Jungwirth, Katie Jr            
  4 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:17.11  
     1) Wolfe, Marion Jr                2)                                
  5 Chico  'A'                                          4:22.44  
     1) Hasle, Jahlela So               2) Kurnizki, Anna Jr              
     3) Bower, Stephanie Jr             4) Courtney, Jocelyn Jr           
  6 Corning  'A'                                        4:38.58  
     1) Pankowski, Tara Jr              2) Vader, Mallory Sr              
     3) Umpenhour, Lauren Jr            4) Katelyn, Statton Jr            
 -- Enterprise  'A'                                          NT  
     1) Bartlett, Dalanne Fr            2) Frisbee, Nicole So             
     3) Winstead, Breanna Jr            4) Spence, Janice So              
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  1987        Mary Price, Paradise                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackie, Bre               Fr Central Vall           5-00.00  
  2 Barry, Nichole            Sr West Valley           J5-00.00  
  3 Fitzhugh, Karle           So Shasta                J5-00.00  
  4 DeBonis, Cassie           So West Valley           J5-00.00  
  5 Murray, Alexandra         So Pleasant Val           4-10.00  
  6 Fisher, Jaime             Sr Shasta                 4-06.00  
  7 Reynolds, Kristy          So Chico                 J4-06.00  
  8 McCue, Megan              So Enterprise             4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  2001        Katie Eckley, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Gina               Sr Yreka                  9-06.00  
  2 Moynahan, Kelsey          Fr Enterprise             9-00.00  
  3 Saelee, Nai               Jr Enterprise             8-06.00  
  3 Hall, Amber               Jr Enterprise             8-06.00  
  5 Vader, Mallory            Sr Corning                7-06.00  
  5 Jensen, Misty             So West Valley            7-06.00  
  7 Gibbins, Jessica          Sr West Valley           J7-06.00  
 -- Thompson, Alisha          Sr Enterprise                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 17-11.50  1995        Tracy Harden, Red Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brandt, Katie             Sr Oroville              16-09.50   NWI 
  2 Stanley, Kelli            Sr Red Bluff             16-07.00   NWI 
  3 Barnett, Kasey            So Chico                 16-03.00   NWI 
  4 Samuels, Taylor           Sr West Valley           15-10.50   NWI 
  5 Saelee, Nai               Jr Enterprise            15-06.00   NWI 
  6 Fitzhugh, Karle           So Shasta                15-04.00   NWI 
  7 Basinger, Victoria        Jr West Valley           15-01.50   NWI 
  8 Dunlap, Bethany           Jr Anderson              13-11.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 38-01.50  1987        Kami Tarmen, Chico                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Barnett, Kasey            So Chico                 35-02.75   NWI 
  2 Turner, Carrie            Jr Yreka                 34-09.00   NWI 
  3 Brandt, Katie             Sr Oroville              34-07.75   NWI 
  4 Samuels, Taylor           Sr West Valley           34-06.50   NWI 
  5 Morrissey, Taylor         Sr Shasta                33-11.00   NWI 
  6 Azevedo, Geneva           Jr Chico                 31-11.50   NWI 
  7 Basinger, Victoria        Jr West Valley           31-10.75   NWI 
 -- Mitchell, Karrin          Sr Shasta                      ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 44-07.50  1997        Kristen Bryden, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Porter, Jazmin            So Shasta                37-10.00  
  2 Ridge, Cheryl             Sr Oroville              36-07.00  
  3 Jin, Jamie                Sr Enterprise            36-05.00  
  4 Mally, Jasmine            Sr West Valley           34-10.50  
  5 Bright, Toni              Sr Foothill              33-10.50  
  6 Carr, Arianna             Jr Central Vall          33-10.00  
  7 Turner, Ashley            Sr West Valley           33-07.50  
  8 Christensen, Shawna       Sr Pleasant Val          32-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  2003        Katie Richardson, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Porter, Jazmin            So Shasta                  118-08  
  2 Bright, Toni              Sr Foothill                111-08  
  3 Turner, Ashley            Sr West Valley             108-02  
  4 Zempel, Amanda            Sr Enterprise              103-05  
  5 Jin, Jamie                Sr Enterprise               99-04  
  6 Jennings, Diana           Jr Yreka                    98-11  
  7 Scott, Lindsay            Sr Yreka                    96-11  
 -- Carr, Arianna             Jr Central Vall                ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 12.98  1998        Molly Stinson, Red Bluff                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bullington, Victoria      Fr West Valley              13.14   NWI 
  2 Quigley, Lindsay          Fr Paradise                 13.76   NWI 
  3 McKenzie, Charly          So Central Vall             13.77   NWI 
  4 Carton, Haley             So Chico                    13.82   NWI 
  5 Roi, Jessica              So Foothill                 14.08   NWI 
  6 DuVarney, Becca           So Lassen                   14.11   NWI 
  7 Kurnizki, Carolyn         So Chico                    14.12   NWI 
  8 Beckwith, Michelle        So Lassen                   14.33   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 26.39  1998        Stinson & Kroetch, Red Bluff & Yreka        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Charly          So Central Vall             27.81   NWI 
  2 Bullington, Victoria      Fr West Valley              28.26   NWI 
  3 Buck, Katie               Fr Chico                    28.48   NWI 
  4 Landini, Franci           Fr Chico                    28.70   NWI 
  5 Roi, Jessica              So Foothill                 29.10   NWI 
  6 Vernau, Nalani            Fr Chico                    29.20   NWI 
  7 Beckwith, Michelle        So Lassen                   29.59   NWI 
  8 Keeton, Amanda            So Lassen                   29.65   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:00.25  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Caitlin            So West Valley            1:04.66  
  2 Silliman, Audrey          Fr Chico                  1:05.44  
  3 Ballue, Tina              So Yreka                  1:05.53  
  4 Landini, Franci           Fr Chico                  1:06.32  
  5 Osuna, Michelle           Fr Shasta                 1:06.94  
  6 Dutra, Jillian            Fr Yreka                  1:07.92  
  7 Keeton, Amanda            So Lassen                 1:08.16  
  8 Fisher, Haley             Fr Enterprise             1:09.24  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:26.90  1996        Nicole Ruff, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Caitlin            So West Valley            2:33.91  
  2 Altier, Ariana            Fr Chico                  2:34.60  
  3 Feranna, Brooke           Fr Central Vall           2:39.11  
  4 Blee, Alex                So Pleasant Val           2:39.44  
  5 Ducazau, Megan            Fr Foothill               2:44.36  
  6 Woodfill, Shannon         Fr Shasta                 2:47.62  
  7 Dedrick, Jess             So Lassen                 2:53.91  
 -- O'Sullivan, Kelsey        So Pleasant Val                NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:26.62  1995        Kara Hunn, Central Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Feranna, Brooke           Fr Central Vall           5:47.73  
  2 Albee, Regan              So Corning                5:53.37  
  3 Schaake, Megan            Fr Lassen                 5:53.91  
  4 Ducazau, Megan            Fr Foothill               5:56.32  
  5 Blee, Alex                So Pleasant Val           5:58.52  
  6 Stein, Emily              Fr Foothill               5:58.67  
  7 Naas, Emily               So Chico                  5:59.52  
 -- O'Sullivan, Kelsey        So Pleasant Val                NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12:05.80  1997        Heidi Hudson, Paradise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffin, April            So Oroville              13:34.80  
  2 Deeds, Gwendolyn          So Chico                 13:47.21  
  3 Erlendson, Katie          So Pleasant Val          14:07.15  
  4 Anderson, Katie           So Lassen                14:13.17  
  5 Bohm, Christina           So Yreka                 14:14.24  
  6 Parsons, Breanna          So Central Vall          14:30.70  
  7 Rhodehouse, Grace         Fr Paradise              15:07.87  
 -- Schaake, Megan            Fr Lassen                      NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 16.25  2003        T. Davis, Chico                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Taylor           So West Valley              16.30   NWI 
  2 Kurnizki, Carolyn         So Chico                    16.38   NWI 
  3 Bartel, Anna              So Chico                    17.17   NWI 
  4 Quigley, Lindsay          Fr Paradise                 17.23   NWI 
  5 Doty, Kelsie              So West Valley              17.35   NWI 
  6 Sohoza, Chloe             So Chico                    18.00   NWI 
  7 Varner, Allie             So Red Bluff                18.45   NWI 
  8 Dedrick, Kate             So Lassen                   18.47   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 47.00  1984        Carin Anderson, Chico Jr.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lambert, Taylor           So West Valley              50.02  
  2 Kurnizki, Carolyn         So Chico                    51.22  
  3 Bartel, Anna              So Chico                    51.29  
  4 Weber, Sophia             So Pleasant Val             52.90  
  5 Francis, Lauren           So Pleasant Val             53.40  
  6 Doty, Kelsie              So West Valley              53.61  
  7 Dedrick, Kate             So Lassen                   55.27  
 -- Quigley, Lindsay          Fr Paradise                    NT  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 51.90  1984        Bidwell & Anderson, Bidwell & Anderson      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                            52.77  
     1) Buck, Katie Fr                  2) Chu, Tiffany So                
     3) Vernau, Nalani Fr               4) Carton, Haley So               
  2 West Valley  'A'                                      53.15  
     1) Browand, Brittany Fr            2) Bullington, Victoria Fr        
     3) Kong, Alana Fr                  4) Kong, Shana Fr                 
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  54.60  
     1) Bailey, Javonte So              2)                                
  4 Foothill  'A'                                         54.92  
     1) Coats, Jenna So                 2) Roi, Jessica So                
     3) Cummings, Kathryn Fr            4) Ayres, Kimberly So             
  5 Lassen  'A'                                           55.42  
     1) Keeton, Amanda So               2) DuVarney, Becca So             
     3) Russ, Nikki So                  4) Beckwith, Michelle So          
  6 Yreka  'A'                                            55.45  
     1) Ballue, Tina So                 2) Wisler, Kayla So               
     3) Dutra, Jillian Fr               4) Sisk, Megan Fr                 
  7 Red Bluff  'A'                                        55.81  
     1) Taggart, Ali So                 2) Varner, Allie So               
     3) Zumalt, Ashley Fr               4) Douglas, Karly Fr              
  8 Shasta  'A'                                           56.65  
     1) Steinbergs, Korina So           2) Lubben, Toni So                
     3) Woodfill, Shannon Fr            4) Burch, Mackenzie So            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:16.17  1995        Red Bluff, Red Bluff                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chico  'A'                                          4:22.00  
     1) Buck, Katie Fr                  2) Bertagna, Raeanne Fr           
     3) Vernau, Nalani Fr               4) Landini, Franci Fr             
  2 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                4:25.54  
     1) Bailey, Javonte So              2)                                
  3 Yreka  'A'                                          4:25.88  
     1) Ballue, Tina So                 2) Dutra, Jillian Fr              
     3) Wisler, Kayla So                4) Borg, Theresa Fr               
  4 West Valley  'A'                                    4:26.59  
     1) Clark, Caitlin So               2) Lambert, Taylor So             
     3) Doty, Kelsie So                 4) Kong, Alana Fr                 
  5 Red Bluff  'A'                                      4:38.78  
     1) Douglas, Karly Fr               2) Lawrence, Staci So             
     3) Perino, Tiffany Fr              4) Taggart, Ali So                
  6 Foothill  'A'                                       4:43.31  
     1) Liberman, Kayli So              2) Stein, Emily Fr                
     3) Ducazau, Megan Fr               4) Roi, Jessica So                
  7 Corning  'A'                                        4:44.39  
     1) Wood, Susan Fr                  2) Bobadilla, Samantha Fr         
     3) Albee, Regan So                 4) Maldonado, Dulce So            
  8 Lassen  'A'                                         4:53.16  
     1) Anderson, Katie So              2) Peery, Scarlett So             
     3) Forbes, Keagan Fr               4) Valceschini, Molly So          
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  5-03  2003        Katie Batchelder, Pleasant Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cochran, Meagan           Fr Chico                  4-10.00  
  2 Gabriele, Yui             Fr Anderson              J4-10.00  
  3 Reyna, Abbrieanna         So Foothill               4-08.00  
  4 Chappell, Emma            So Pleasant Val           4-06.00  
  4 Grant, Allison            So Pleasant Val           4-06.00  
  6 Andreas, Ali              So Yreka                 J4-06.00  
  7 Dunn, Caitlin             Fr Pleasant Val           4-04.00  
  8 Bigelow, Emily            Fr Yreka                 J4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  9-00  1997        Ashleigh Rettmann, Yreka                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maloney, Mattie           So Corning                7-06.00  
  1 Proulx, Jesi              So West Valley            7-06.00  
  1 Lawson, Rachel            So Yreka                  7-06.00  
  1 Wisler, Kayla             So Yreka                  7-06.00  
  5 Saelee, Lai               Fr Enterprise             6-00.00  
  6 Fisher, Haley             Fr Enterprise             5-06.00  
 -- Clark, Caitlin            So West Valley                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 16-05  1990        Christina Amende, Yreka                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carton, Haley             So Chico                 15-02.00   NWI 
  2 Cummings, Kathryn         Fr Foothill              14-08.50   NWI 
  3 Lambert, Taylor           So West Valley           14-05.00   NWI 
  4 Gabriele, Yui             Fr Anderson              14-01.00   NWI 
  5 Miller, Kelsey            Fr Pleasant Val          14-00.00   NWI 
  6 Ballue, Tina              So Yreka                 13-10.50   NWI 
  7 Dunn, Caitlin             Fr Pleasant Val          13-06.00   NWI 
  8 Quigley, Lindsay          Fr Paradise              13-05.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 34-07  1997        Melissa Quinn, Paradise                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carton, Haley             So Chico                 32-05.25   NWI 
  2 Adkins, Paige             Fr West Valley           32-03.75   NWI 
  3 Stall, Dominque           So Chico                 30-07.25   NWI 
  4 Dunn, Caitlin             Fr Pleasant Val          30-01.25   NWI 
  5 Varner, Allie             So Red Bluff            J30-01.25   NWI 
  6 Dutra, Jillian            Fr Yreka                 30-00.25   NWI 
  7 Stein, Emily              Fr Foothill              29-00.50   NWI 
  8 Waterman, Cassie          Fr West Valley           28-03.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 34-06  2005        Francie Savangsy, Chico                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Charly          So Central Vall          33-07.50  
  2 Adkins, Paige             Fr West Valley           31-02.50  
  3 Scott, Carrie             Fr Yreka                 28-06.50  
  4 Belser, Alyssa            So Oroville              27-04.25  
  5 Person, Hanna             Fr Central Vall          27-04.00  
  6 Barr, Marki               Fr Shasta                27-00.50  
  7 Ovitz, Cassie             So Chico                 26-10.50  
  8 Peterson, Claire          Fr Enterprise            26-00.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 106-11  2004        Brittany Willis, Anderson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Person, Hanna             Fr Central Vall            101-00  
  2 Scott, Carrie             Fr Yreka                    99-01  
  3 Belser, Alyssa            So Oroville                 90-07  
  4 Coats, Jenna              So Foothill                 86-00  
  5 Dahm, Stephanie           So Oroville                 84-11  
  6 McKenzie, Charly          So Central Vall             83-10  
  7 Taylor, Falcon            So Chico                    82-02  
  8 McCarley, Madi            Fr West Valley              78-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 10.70  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Cole            Sr Foothill                 11.01   NWI 
  2 Timmons, Victor           Jr Anderson                 11.36   NWI 
  3 Silveria, Colton          So Central Vall             11.54   NWI 
  4 Cochran, Billy            Sr Central Vall             11.61   NWI 
  5 McDowell, Tim             Sr Lassen                   11.80   NWI 
  6 Grimes, Logan             Jr Foothill                 11.82   NWI 
  7 Soulliere, Ronny          Sr Red Bluff                11.86   NWI 
  8 Saephan, Chio             Sr Enterprise               11.92   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 21.60  1988        Ed Stewart, Oroville                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stoner, Zach              Sr Yreka                    22.57   NWI 
  2 Johnston, Kyle            Sr Foothill                 22.94   NWI 
  3 Roman, Peter              Jr Shasta                   23.25   NWI 
  4 Dressel, Ben              So Central Vall             23.56   NWI 
  5 Barragan, Manny           Jr Yreka                    23.63   NWI 
  6 Grimes, Logan             Jr Foothill                 23.73   NWI 
  7 Silveria, Colton          So Central Vall             23.76   NWI 
  8 Woods, Virgil             Sr Enterprise               24.53   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 48.07  2005        Shannon Shird, Las Plumas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stoner, Zach              Sr Yreka                    48.87  
  2 Pullen, Tim               So Paradise                 50.70  
  3 Sloggy, Matt              Sr Chico                    52.25  
  4 Williams, Anthony         So Enterprise               52.29  
  5 Carter, Matt              Sr Chico                    53.27  
  6 Fernandez, Miguel         Sr Corning                  53.81  
  7 Sanders, Corey            Jr Red Bluff                54.06  
 -- Wilson, Shane             Sr Central Vall                NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.90  1982        Brian Butterfield, Lassen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker, Dan               So Chico                  1:57.23  
  2 Bradshaw, Ben             Jr West Valley            2:00.58  
  3 Kaylor, Zack              So Enterprise             2:01.36  
  4 Collins, Mat              Sr Red Bluff              2:02.47  
  5 Roth, Adam                Sr Chico                  2:02.99  
  6 Pullen, Tim               So Paradise               2:06.02  
  7 McFadden, Sean            Jr Corning                2:12.74  
  8 Knighten, Joey            Sr Central Vall           2:21.53  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:20.57  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 D'Acquisto, Domenic       Fr Enterprise             4:20.55# 
  2 Naas, Henry               Sr Chico                  4:36.07  
  3 Siperek, Trevor           Sr West Valley            4:46.64  
  4 Pulgarin, Samuel          Sr Chico                  4:52.43  
  5 Cain, Chris               Jr Lassen                 5:03.90  
  6 Walbridge, Curtis         Sr Central Vall           5:16.16  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.20  1995        Aaron Gillen, Yreka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 D'Acquisto, Domenic       Fr Enterprise             9:40.06  
  2 Naas, Henry               Sr Chico                 10:17.40  
  3 Reed, Grant               Jr Paradise              10:20.87  
  4 Siperek, Trevor           Sr West Valley           10:28.61  
  5 Fairley, Ryan             Sr West Valley           10:35.39  
  6 Walker, Tom               Sr Chico                 11:08.89  
  7 Cain, Chris               Jr Lassen                12:30.67  
 -- Kaylor, Zack              So Enterprise                  DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 14.45  2006        Sam Glusman, Chico                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dumore, Joel              Jr West Valley              15.16   NWI 
  2 Cary, Eric                Sr Central Vall             15.19   NWI 
  3 Brannon, Jacob            Sr Corning                  15.93   NWI 
  4 Copsey, Eli               Jr Foothill                 15.96   NWI 
  5 Karatekeli, Kayhan        Jr Chico                    16.23   NWI 
  6 Williams, James           So Enterprise               16.25   NWI 
  7 Edwards, Brett            Jr Foothill                 16.43   NWI 
  8 Gaul, Florian             Jr West Valley              16.55   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 39.10  1990        Scott Gliatto, Yreka                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Shane             Sr Central Vall             40.61  
  2 Williams, Anthony         So Enterprise               41.78  
  3 Williams, James           So Enterprise               42.27  
  4 Edwards, Brett            Jr Foothill                 42.45  
  5 Dumore, Joel              Jr West Valley              42.51  
  6 Karatekeli, Kayhan        Jr Chico                    42.58  
  7 Moore, Garrett            So Enterprise               45.75  
 -- Brannon, Jacob            Sr Corning                     NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 42.88  2006        West Valley, West Valley                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                         43.09  
     1) Grimes, Logan Jr                2) Gallagher, Brady Sr            
     3) Johnston, Kyle Sr               4) Johnston, Cole Sr              
  2 Central Valley  'A'                                   43.96  
     1) Cochran, Billy Sr               2) Ingersoll, Ben Sr              
     3) Dressel, Ben So                 4) Silveria, Colton So            
  3 West Valley  'A'                                      44.09  
     1) Bradshaw, Ben Jr                2) Russell, Ryan Sr               
     3) Dumore, Joel Jr                 4) Hayley, Charles Sr             
  4 Chico  'A'                                            44.43  
     1) Carter, Matt Sr                 2) Karatekeli, Kayhan Jr          
     3) Cherrington, Josh So            4) Cook, Andrew Sr                
  5 Shasta  'A'                                           44.49  
     1) Beaudette, Brooks Jr            2) Tucker, Jordan Jr              
     3) Roman, Peter Jr                 4) Halbersma, Anthony Sr          
  6 Red Bluff  'A'                                        44.94  
     1) Hedden, Colter Jr               2) Sanders, Corey Jr              
     3) Soulliere, Ronny Sr             4) Rollins, Manual Sr             
  7 Enterprise  'A'                                       45.41  
     1) Parsons, Eric So                2) Woods, Virgil Sr               
     3) Taylor, Chase Jr                4) Saephan, Chio Sr               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 3:26.47  2002        Paradise, Paradise                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yreka  'A'                                          3:26.77  
     1) Barragan, Manny Jr              2) Pyles, Ryan Sr                 
     3) Culp, Kyson Sr                  4) Stoner, Zach Sr                
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:26.93  
     1) Hedden, Colter Jr               2) Soulliere, Ronny Sr            
     3) Rollins, Manual Sr              4) Collins, Mat Sr                
  3 Chico  'A'                                          3:27.70  
     1) Carter, Matt Sr                 2) Karatekeli, Kayhan Jr          
     3) Sloggy, Matt Sr                 4) Parker, Dan So                 
  4 Enterprise  'A'                                     3:28.27  
     1) McRae, Matt Sr                  2) Saephan, Chio Sr               
     3) Parsons, Eric So                4) Williams, Anthony So           
  5 West Valley  'A'                                    3:28.47  
     1) Bradshaw, Ben Jr                2) Russell, Ryan Sr               
     3) Frasher, Jacob Jr               4) Hayley, Charles Sr             
  6 Paradise  'A'                                       3:36.01  
     1) Pullen, Tim So                  2) Hunter, Sam Jr                 
     3) Nicoara, Allen Sr               4) Renau, Ethan Jr                
  7 Shasta  'A'                                         3:38.11  
     1) Lambert, John Sr                2) Beaudette, Brooks Jr           
     3) Halbersma, Anthony Sr           4) Tucker, Jordan Jr              
 -- Central Valley  'A'                                      NT  
     1) Cary, Eric Sr                   2)                                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  7-00  1995        Mike Wilkins, Red Bluff                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cary, Eric                Sr Central Vall           6-07.00  
  2 Rabut, Russel             Jr Chico                  6-04.00  
  3 Copsey, Eli               Jr Foothill              J6-04.00  
  4 Hatcher, Jesse            Sr West Valley            6-00.00  
  5 Lambert, John             Sr Shasta                J6-00.00  
  6 McDaniel, Jordan          So Chico                  5-08.00  
  7 Strickler, Jason          Sr Foothill              J5-08.00  
 -- Fesler, Jared             Sr West Valley                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  2000        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaul, Florian             Jr West Valley           14-00.00  
  2 Ostrom, Ethan             Sr West Valley           13-06.00  
  3 Brannon, Jacob            Sr Corning               13-00.00  
  4 Moore, Garrett            So Enterprise            12-00.00  
  5 Hayley, Charles           Sr West Valley          J12-00.00  
  6 Hoffman, Chris            Sr Enterprise             9-06.00  
  7 Engrasser, Mitchell       So Enterprise             9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 23-00.25  1981        Carl Nelson, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Halbersma, Anthony        Sr Shasta                21-01.50   NWI 
  2 Gaul, Florian             Jr West Valley           21-00.00   NWI 
  3 Hedden, Colter            Jr Red Bluff             20-06.00   NWI 
  4 Taylor, Chase             Jr Enterprise            20-01.50   NWI 
  4 Cary, Eric                Sr Central Vall          20-01.50   NWI 
  6 Culp, Kyson               Sr Yreka                 19-05.50   NWI 
  7 Martin, Travis            Sr Pleasant Val          19-05.00   NWI 
  8 Ostrom, Ethan             Sr West Valley           19-02.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 46-01.50  1994        Peter Slater, Pleasant Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Jovon         Fr Enterprise            44-08.25   NWI 
  2 Williams, James           So Enterprise            42-03.00   NWI 
  3 Culp, Kyson               Sr Yreka                 42-00.00   NWI 
  4 Strickler, Jason          Sr Foothill              41-09.25   NWI 
  5 Carter, Anthony           Sr Pleasant Val          41-06.25   NWI 
  6 Gaul, Florian             Jr West Valley           41-01.00   NWI 
  7 Cary, Eric                Sr Central Vall          40-11.00   NWI 
  8 Murphy, Paul              Sr Chico                 40-08.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 59-05  2003        David Nichols, Enterprise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wacker, Jason             Sr Shasta                61-02.00# 
  2 Zink, Shane               Sr Enterprise            48-00.50  
  3 Hassel, Justin            Jr Red Bluff             47-07.50  
  4 Gates, Ryan               Jr Paradise              46-01.50  
  5 Taylor, Chase             Jr Enterprise            45-00.50  
  6 Miller, Andy              Sr West Valley           44-08.00  
  7 Starkey, Eric             Jr Anderson              44-03.50  
  7 Piseno, Javier            Jr Corning               44-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 182-01  1985        Todd Cathers, Oroville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nichols, Derek            Jr Anderson                146-10  
  2 Wacker, Jason             Sr Shasta                  146-01  
  3 Miller, Andy              Sr West Valley             142-01  
  4 Jones, Steven             Sr West Valley             135-00  
  5 Schumacher, Cody          Jr Chico                   133-05  
  6 Mataia, Europa            So Anderson                132-03  
  7 Hassel, Justin            Jr Red Bluff               122-09  
  8 Miranda, Jesse            So Enterprise              118-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 11.47  1998        Nick Osborn, Shasta                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Marcial           So Foothill                 11.35#  NWI 
  2 Wallace, Jerrick          So Pleasant Val             11.42#  NWI 
  3 Lee, Darren               So Lassen                   11.60   NWI 
  4 Serna, Derek              So West Valley              11.81   NWI 
  5 Morales, Jake             So West Valley              12.00   NWI 
  6 Eng, Sarome               Fr Yreka                    12.04   NWI 
  7 Haley, Drew               So Chico                    12.16   NWI 
  8 Trevino, Jourdan          So Red Bluff                12.24   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 23.30  1988        Derrick Parsons, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Jerrick          So Pleasant Val             22.84#  NWI 
  2 Lee, Darren               So Lassen                   23.59   NWI 
  3 Serna, Derek              So West Valley              24.27   NWI 
  4 Eng, Sarome               Fr Yreka                    24.41   NWI 
  5 Hicks, Marcus             So Enterprise               24.42   NWI 
  6 Wolcott, Sean             So Pleasant Val             24.69   NWI 
 -- Lawson, Marcial           So Foothill                    NT   NWI 
 -- Morales, Jake             So West Valley                 NT   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 52.12  2001        Grant Thorkelson, West Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morales, Jake             So West Valley              52.64  
  2 Wakefield, Taylor         So Chico                    52.73  
  3 Gonzales, Garfield        Fr Oroville                 53.56  
  4 Davila, Jamie             So Corning                  54.91  
  5 Ramos, Jeff               So Corning                  55.46  
  6 Green, Tre                Fr Enterprise               56.64  
  7 Cisneros, Miles           So Foothill                 59.41  
 -- Foster, Jeff              Fr Red Bluff                   NT  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:01.50  1981        David Bowles, Las Plumas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Jordan            Fr Oroville               2:03.44  
  2 Roth, Colin               So Red Bluff              2:07.47  
  3 Stillman, Eli             Fr Paradise               2:07.95  
  4 McBride, Forrest          So West Valley            2:08.17  
  5 Steiner, Marc             Jr Pleasant Val           2:08.19  
  6 Torres, Jose              So Corning                2:09.24  
  7 Franco, Patrick           So Chico                  2:11.53  
  8 Humphrey, Cole            Fr Yreka                  2:12.05  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:29.50  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jorgensen, Kevin          So Yreka                  4:44.95  
  2 Stillman, Eli             Fr Paradise               4:45.01  
  3 Steiner, Marc             Jr Pleasant Val           4:46.37  
  4 McBride, Forrest          So West Valley            4:49.42  
  5 Coyl, Devin               So Pleasant Val           4:49.71  
  6 Collins, Dillon           So Foothill               4:51.71  
  7 Ramirez, Eli              So Lassen                 4:54.67  
  8 Gaulden, Alexander        So Yreka                  4:57.52  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:55.90  1985        Kevin Munoz, Lassen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carillo, Fredy            So Corning               10:30.69  
  2 Laurie, Payton            So Pleasant Val          10:42.37  
  3 Gibbs, Dustin             So Pleasant Val          11:01.35  
  4 Boles, Isaiah             Fr Enterprise            11:16.18  
  5 Teesdale, Ryan            Fr Foothill              11:30.80  
  6 Gaulden, Alexander        So Yreka                 11:56.24  
  7 Jorgensen, Kevin          So Yreka                 12:10.11  
 -- McBride, Forrest          So West Valley                 NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 15.74  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Low, Tyler                Fr West Valley              15.67#  NWI 
  2 Beaudette, Michael        So Central Vall             15.77   NWI 
  3 Hickson, Taylor           So Red Bluff                16.06   NWI 
  3 Memmott, Brad             So Lassen                   16.06   NWI 
  5 Kepon, Hunter             So Foothill                 16.41   NWI 
  6 Mitchell, James           So Red Bluff                16.73   NWI 
  7 Weinrich, Jason           Fr Chico                    16.92   NWI 
 -- Hamada, Jacob             Fr Pleasant Val                DQ   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 40.18  2004        Billy Musselman, Chico                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Memmott, Brad             So Lassen                   42.32  
  2 Weinrich, Jason           Fr Chico                    43.95  
  3 Reiser, Matt              Fr Foothill                 44.02  
  4 Low, Tyler                Fr West Valley              44.11  
  5 Hamada, Jacob             Fr Pleasant Val             44.31  
  6 Hardman, Jamiel           Fr Chico                    44.91  
  7 Beaudette, Michael        So Central Vall             54.87  
 -- Hickson, Taylor           So Red Bluff                   DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 45.04  2006        Foothill, Foothill                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Valley  'A'                                      45.62  
     1) Miller, Zach So                 2) Morales, Jake So               
     3) Serna, Derek So                 4) Stevenson, Tyler So            
  2 Red Bluff  'A'                                        45.86  
     1) Mitchell, James So              2) Schwabauer, Zack So            
     3) Rogers, Trevor So               4) Trevino, Jourdan So            
  3 Enterprise  'A'                                       45.93  
     1) Williams, Ian So                2) Lentz, Johnny So               
     3) Coleman, Brian So               4) Hicks, Marcus So               
  4 Foothill  'A'                                         46.31  
     1) Cisneros, Miles So              2) Colwell, Casey So              
     3) Lawson, Marcial So              4) Olivera, Jose So               
  5 Shasta  'A'                                           46.88  
     1) Harris, Camren So               2) Osuna, Brandon So              
     3) Rude, Eric So                   4) Beeman, Tommy Fr               
  6 Yreka  'A'                                            47.28  
     1) Eng, Sarome Fr                  2) Kleier, Adam Fr                
     3)                                 4) Weddle, Dylan So               
  7 Corning  'A'                                          47.39  
     1) Landavazo, Kevin So             2) Miranda, Herminio So           
     3) Crooks, Daniel Fr               4) Davila, Jamie So               
  8 Chico  'A'                                            50.77  
     1) Haley, Drew So                  2) Wakefield, Taylor So           
     3) Bondurant, Niko Fr              4) Hardman, Jamiel Fr             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.90  1982        Chico, Chico                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red Bluff  'A'                                      3:36.57# 
     1) Foster, Jeff Fr                 2) Rogers, Trevor So              
     3) Schwabauer, Zack So             4) Trevino, Jourdan So            
  2 Oroville  'A'                                       3:38.46  
     1) Wright, Jordan Fr               2) Lopez, John Fr                 
     3) Brandt, Russel Fr               4) Miller, Jordan So              
  3 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                3:42.16  
     1) Aylward, Charles Fr             2)                                
  4 Foothill  'A'                                       3:43.34  
     1) Cisneros, Miles So              2) Goddard, Roman So              
     3) Taylor, Robby Fr                4) Reiser, Matt Fr                
  5 Corning  'A'                                        3:49.53  
     1) Davila, Jamie So                2) Glover, Blaine So              
     3) Miranda, Herminio So            4) Torres, Jose So                
  6 Yreka  'A'                                          3:57.60  
     1) Jorgensen, Kevin So             2) Buckner, Samuel Fr             
     3) Erhard, Josh Fr                 4) Humphrey, Cole Fr              
 -- Chico  'A'                                               NT  
     1) Franco, Patrick So              2) Haley, Drew So                 
     3) Wakefield, Taylor So            4) McCoy, Kevin Fr                
 -- West Valley  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) McBride, Forrest So             2) Serna, Derek So                
     3) Peltier, Peyton Fr              4) Schali, Zack Fr                
 
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  6-03  1985        Milton Turner/Alex Haver, Nova/Red Bluff    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kepon, Hunter             So Foothill               6-00.00  
  2 Schatz, Robert            So Red Bluff              5-08.00  
  2 Weinrich, Jason           Fr Chico                  5-08.00  
  4 Pickering, Greg           So Shasta                 5-06.00  
  5 Passwaters, Joseph        So Lassen                J5-06.00  
  6 Thayer, Austin            Fr Paradise              J5-06.00  
  7 Stevenson, Tyler          So West Valley           J5-06.00  
  8 Glover, Blaine            So Corning                5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 13-06  1998        Tyler Gray, West Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bloxham, Travis           So Enterprise            11-00.00  
  2 Dow, Dillon               Fr Yreka                 10-00.00  
  3 McClaflin, Devon          Fr Yreka                  9-06.00  
  4 Weddle, Dylan             So Yreka                  9-00.00  
  4 McFarlane, Nathan         Fr Enterprise             9-00.00  
  6 Bierwirth, Charlie        So Shasta                 8-00.00  
  7 Gibbins, Jake             So West Valley           J8-00.00  
 -- Brown, Anthony            So Enterprise                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 20-09  1988        Chris Hurd, Chico                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lee, Darren               So Lassen                20-00.00   NWI 
  2 Schwabauer, Zack          So Red Bluff             19-09.50   NWI 
  3 Memmott, Brad             So Lassen                19-04.00   NWI 
  4 Low, Tyler                Fr West Valley           19-01.00   NWI 
  5 Schatz, Robert            So Red Bluff             18-09.00   NWI 
  6 Eng, Sarome               Fr Yreka                 18-07.00   NWI 
  7 Williams, Ian             So Enterprise            18-04.00   NWI 
  8 Avery, Jordan             So Shasta                18-01.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: # 43-02  1993        K.C. Nelson, Lassen                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lee, Darren               So Lassen                41-11.25   NWI 
  2 Beaudette, Michael        So Central Vall          40-01.50   NWI 
  3 Hickson, Taylor           So Red Bluff             39-05.75   NWI 
  4 Avery, Jordan             So Shasta                39-05.00   NWI 
  5 Low, Tyler                Fr West Valley           38-06.75   NWI 
  6 Carter, Jeremy            So Pleasant Val          38-05.25   NWI 
  7 Schatz, Robert            So Red Bluff             38-02.25   NWI 
  8 Landavazo, Kevin          So Corning               37-10.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 55-06  1991        Tyler Howe, Las Plumas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Zach              So West Valley           50-09.50  
  2 Piseno, Luis              So Corning               50-02.00  
  3 Wilson, Dallas            So Central Vall          48-02.50  
  4 Fagan, Tyler              Fr Shasta                46-01.00  
  5 Boydstun, Chase           So Shasta                44-09.50  
  6 Giesy-Thompson, Alex      Fr Oroville              43-01.00  
  7 Taylor, Cole              Fr Enterprise            40-11.00  
  8 Diaz, Mike                So Enterprise            40-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 153-04  2004        Jake Fuller, West Valley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Zach              So West Valley             125-06  
  2 Piseno, Luis              So Corning                 123-05  
  3 Kepon, Hunter             So Foothill                122-08  
  4 Villegas, Oscar           Fr Yreka                   110-05  
  5 Giesy-Thompson, Alex      Fr Oroville                108-09  
  6 Ashby, David              So Shasta                  106-08  
  7 Rix, Matthew              So Pleasant Val            106-01  
  8 Winfrey, Garret           So Oroville                103-04  


Post to:  
Post as: 
History for California CIF NS Finals - Northern Section
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   3    
2012 1   2    
2010 1   1