Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - California CIF SJS Division 1 Championships - Sac-Joaquin Section

Published by
Matt   on May 20 2010, 08:02 AM
California CIF SJS Division 1 Championships - Sac-Joaquin Section
May 20, 2010 to May 21, 2010
CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | LJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | HJ | LJ
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Frasier, R.J.   Jesuit 10.60 -0.8 1  
2 Saunders, Jalen   Pleasant Grove 10.79 -0.8 1  
3 Cooks, Brandin   Lincoln (s) 10.90 -0.8 1  
4 Bautista, Jacob   Atwater 10.98 -0.8 1  
5 Snelling, Breonntae   Kennedy 11.00 -0.8 1  
6 Franklin, Shomari   Laguna Creek 11.02 -0.8 1  
7 Minkins, TY   Stagg 11.02 -0.8 1  
8 Brown, Keven   Jesuit 11.03 -0.8 1  
9 Woodson, Andre   Sheldon 11.11 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cooks, Brandin   Lincoln (s) 21.79 -0.2 1  
2 Snelling, Breonntae   Kennedy 21.95 -0.2 1  
3 Saunders, Jalen   Pleasant Grove 22.01 -0.2 1  
4 Minkins, TY   Stagg 22.18 -0.2 1  
5 Bautista, Jacob   Atwater 22.19 -0.2 1  
6 Brown, Keven   Jesuit 22.63 -0.2 1  
7 Favors, Evan   Monterey Trail 22.68 -0.2 1  
8 Forte, Quincy   Vacaville 23.35 -0.2 1  
9 Frazier, Amari   Bear Creek 25.56 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Derek   Davis Sr. 48.92 1  
2 Favors, Evan   Monterey Trail 48.94 1  
3 Bridges, Romon   Edison 49.87 1  
4 Person, Jaylen   Franklin (EG) 50.06 1  
5 Hunter, Sedale   Monterey Trail 50.10 1  
6 Hunter, Jerome   Laguna Creek 50.41 1  
7 Bivens, Bobby   Lincoln (s) 50.45 1  
8 Muhammed, Akim   Beyer 50.56 1  
9 Forte, Quincy   Vacaville 50.58 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gomes, Sean   Beyer 1:55.62 1  
2 Guerrero, John   Atwater 1:55.92 1  
3 Soto, Bryan   Davis Sr. 1:57.28 1  
4 Patterson, Julian   Franklin (EG) 1:59.18 1  
5 Pack, Cory   Tokay 1:59.50 1  
6 Hunter, Brandon   Fairfield 2:00.31 1  
7 Castaneda, Allen   Franklin (S) 2:01.18 1  
8 Wooderd, Derek   Folsom 2:04.48 1  
9 Grimble, Chriss   Kennedy 2:04.85 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riestenberg, Bob   Davis Sr. 4:18.62 1  
2 Ruegg, Kurt   Napa 4:19.61 1  
3 Lester, Jared   Fairfield 4:22.02 1  
4 Patterson, Julian   Franklin (EG) 4:24.26 1  
5 Hough, Grayson   Davis Sr. 4:24.52 1  
6 Rosas, Roberto   Grace Davis 4:25.22 1  
7 Hunter, Brandon   Fairfield 4:25.59 1  
8 De La Mora, Brian   Davis Sr. 4:28.94 1  
9 Grimble, Chriss   Kennedy 4:31.59 1  
10 Castaneda, Allen   Franklin (S) 4:32.91 1  
11 Smith, Tre   Fairfield 4:34.50 1  
12 Duaime, Devin   Lincoln (s) 4:35.25 1  
13 Reddis, James   Lodi 4:36.66 1  
14 Rodriguez, Jamason   Modesto 4:37.12 1  
15 Avila, Stephen   Modesto 4:40.30 1  
16 Diaz, Salvador   Merrill West 4:40.82 1  
17 Kantor, Quinn   Merced 4:41.51 1  
18 Castro, Flavio   Los Banos 4:41.57 1  
19 Villa-b, Alberto   Monterey Trail 4:43.20 1  
20 Vargas, Guadalupe   Atwater 4:45.45 1  
21 Valtierra, Ramiro   Grace Davis 4:45.68 1  
22 Leffler, Zack   Tokay 4:46.54 1  
23 Purewal, Rusman   Golden Valley 4:48.09 1  
24 Archuleta, Frank   Pleasant Grove 4:49.19 1  
25 Ngo, Bryan   Merrill West 4:50.88 1  
26 Waters, Greg   Pleasant Grove 4:52.48 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruegg, Kurt   Napa 9:28.69 1  
2 Hough, Grayson   Davis Sr. 9:31.16 1  
3 Rosas, Roberto   Grace Davis 9:34.50 1  
4 De La Mora, Brian   Davis Sr. 9:36.91 1  
5 Riestenberg, Bob   Davis Sr. 9:42.74 1  
6 Halsted, Trevor   Davis Sr. 9:46.33 1  
7 Lester, Jared   Fairfield 9:52.19 1  
8 Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ   Jesuit 9:52.52 1  
9 Lomeli, Tommy   Lodi 9:54.86 1  
10 Rodriguez, Jamason   Modesto 9:57.86 1  
11 Limneos, Matt   Armijo 10:00.27 1  
12 Van Deynze, Braeden   Davis Sr. 10:04.66 1  
13 Parra, Ricky   Fairfield 10:06.00 1  
14 Harvey, Mac   Davis Sr. 10:07.39 1  
15 Castro, Flavio   Los Banos 10:11.06 1  
16 Kantor, Quinn   Merced 10:12.79 1  
17 Machado, Mark   Buhach Colony 10:14.51 1  
18 Farris, Andy   Jesuit 10:17.16 1  
19 Musca, Andrew   Modesto 10:19.46 1  
20 Diaz, Danny   Jesuit 10:20.95 1  
21 Ortiz, Cesar   McNair 10:21.95 1  
22 Nilsen, Johnny   Lincoln (s) 10:22.11 1  
23 Connelly, James   Lincoln (s) 10:26.86 1  
24 Charles, Sebastian   St Mary's 10:29.95 1  
25 Diaz, Salvador   Merrill West 10:30.30 1  
26 Purewal, Rusman   Golden Valley 10:31.90 1  
27 Heese, Noah   Modesto 10:34.68 1  
28 Ziebert, Jeremiah   Jesuit 10:46.26 1  
29 Silva, Dylan   Lodi 11:08.10 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Dante   Fairfield 14.24 1  
2 Giles, Roderick   Monterey Trail 14.57 1  
3 Frasier, R.J.   Jesuit 14.73 1  
4 Coleman, Forrest   Lincoln (s) 14.96 1  
5 Ahmann, Drew   Pleasant Grove 15.34 1  
6 Lambert, Kyle   Merrill West 15.39 1  
7 Ingram, Jaron   Modesto 15.78 1  
8 Saenz, Michael   Tokay 16.00 1  
9 Arce, Brandon   Armijo 16.05 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frasier, R.J.   Jesuit 37.21 1  
2 Thomas, Dante   Fairfield 37.54 1  
3 Nelson, Derek   Davis Sr. 39.24 1  
4 Ahmann, Drew   Pleasant Grove 39.29 1  
5 Morgan, Andrew   Atwater 39.45 1  
6 Williford, Daniel   Franklin (S) 39.46 1  
7 Morales, Luke   Will C. Wood 40.78 1  
8 Odom, Tyler   Monterey Trail 40.82 1  
9 Ingram, Jaron   Modesto 41.16 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Jesuit 41.72 1  
2 Relay Team   Davis Sr. 42.74 1  
3 Relay Team   Atwater 42.78 1  
4 Relay Team   Laguna Creek 42.94 1  
5 Relay Team   Monterey Trail 43.11 1  
6 Relay Team   Lincoln (s) 43.33 1  
7 Relay Team   Fairfield 43.48 1  
8 Relay Team   Franklin (EG) 43.73 1  
9 Relay Team   Lodi 43.89 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Davis Sr. 3:20.96 1  
2 Relay Team   Monterey Trail 3:21.78 1  
3 Relay Team   Atwater 3:21.80 1  
4 Relay Team   Beyer 3:23.45 1  
5 Relay Team   Franklin (EG) 3:26.77 1  
6 Relay Team   Fairfield 3:27.18 1  
7 Relay Team   Grace Davis 3:29.07 1  
8 Relay Team   Laguna Creek 3:30.46 1  
-- Relay Team   Lincoln (s) FS 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Lamin   Monterey Trail 22-05.75(6.85m) -2.4 1  
2 Shaw, Dwight   Johansen 21-10.50(6.67m) -2.7 1  
3 Giles, Roderick   Monterey Trail 21-10.25(6.66m) -0.7 1  
4 Rucker, Jory   Franklin (EG) 21-05.00(6.53m) -2.8 1  
5 Trosin, Tyler   Folsom 21-03.25(6.48m) -1.8 1  
6 Randle, Thomas   Franklin (S) 21-00.75(6.42m) -1.5 1  
7 Vigil, Jon   Golden Valley 20-11.50(6.39m) -5.4 1  
8 Buzick, Michael   Grace Davis 20-11.50(6.39m) -2.2 1  
9 Finister, Ben   Atwater 20-11.00(6.38m) -1.4 1  
10 Rock, Ian   Davis Sr. 20-10.50(6.36m) -4.7 1  
11 Smith, John   St Mary's 20-09.00(6.32m) -2.7 1  
12 Giovannoni, Mario   Napa 20-07.75(6.29m) -2.4 1  
13 Kaigler, Will   Merrill West 20-04.50(6.21m) +0.0 1  
14 Dobbins, Khari   Bear Creek 20-00.50(6.11m) -2.6 1  
15 Campbell, Jamal   Lincoln (s) 20-00.00(6.10m) -0.7 1  
16 Phouminavong, Jack   Bear Creek 19-11.25(6.08m) -2.4 1  
17 Cargill, Josh   Fairfield 19-10.50(6.06m) -1.7 1  
18 Stenson, Nathan   Davis Sr. 19-10.00(6.05m) -3.7 1  
18 Barber, Michael   Kennedy 19-10.00(6.05m) -1.1 1  
20 Hines, James   Vacaville 19-09.50(6.03m) -1.8 1  
21 Dunn, Jason   Armijo 19-08.75(6.01m) -1.9 1  
22 Meza, Temoc   Los Banos 19-03.00(5.87m) -0.5 1  
23 Austin, Matthew   Davis Sr. 19-02.75(5.86m) -1.5 1  
24 Butler, Durrell   Tokay 19-01.75(5.84m) -4.8 1  
25 Krotine, Tommy   Jesuit 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
26 Gutierrez, Jeremy   Golden Valley 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
27 Crowell, Michael   Grace Davis 18-05.00(5.61m) -1.9 1  
28 Morris, Kurtis   Modesto 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vang, Kor   Bear Creek 13-03.00(4.04m) 1  
2 Maxwell, Kyle   Atwater 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
3 Rock, Ian   Davis Sr. 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 Phouminavong, Jack   Bear Creek 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
5 White, Reed   Vacaville 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
6 Anderson, Wyatt   Golden Valley 12-09.00(3.89m) 1  
7 Hayes, Scott   Folsom 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
7 Tyrus, Jordan   Modesto 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
12 Foreman, Kyle   Turlock 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
13 Parisis, George   Tokay 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
14 Tofi, Drake   Monterey Trail 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
14 Madden, Aj   Will C. Wood 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
14 Lee, Justin   Bear Creek 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
9 Porras, Edward   Modesto 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
9 Hill, Stephen   Davis Sr. 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
9 Sharp, Kyle   Modesto 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
17 Brown, Tyler   Napa 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
17 Mitri, Rafi   Enochs 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
17 Geist, Mike   Folsom 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
20 Moyle, Nicholas   Merrill West 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
-- Wasurick, Ryan   Merrill West NH(--) 1  
-- Sandler, David   Lincoln (s) NH(--) 1  
-- Carli, Tommy   Lodi NH(--) 1  
-- Stenson, Nathan   Davis Sr. NH(--) 1  
-- Sonne, Thadeus   Davis Sr. NH(--) 1  
-- Mendoza, David   Jesuit NH(--) 1  
-- Hernandez, Raul   Johansen NH(--) 1  
-- Sandler, Joey   St Mary's NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Delvonte   Monterey Trail NH(--) 1  
-- Wheeler, Brennen   Napa NH(--) 1  
-- Unknown Athlete   Pitman NH(--) 1  
-- Woo, Justin   Tracy NH(--) 1  
-- Acierto, Mannie   Monterey Trail NH(--) 1  
-- Schallberger, Lucas   Tokay NH(--) 1  
-- Schallberger, Zayne   Tokay NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Knox, Kashae   Pleasant Grove 11.97 +1.1 1  
2 Nixon, Cekarri   St Francis 12.28 +1.1 1  
3 Eastman, Tenisha   Buhach Colony 12.65 +1.1 1  
4 Williams, Ciona   Stagg 12.71 +1.1 1  
5 Muccular, Markayla   Valley 12.73 +1.1 1  
6 Tucker, Kamaya   Laguna Creek 12.77 +1.1 1  
7 Johnson, Tre'ana   Sheldon 12.78 +1.1 1  
8 Davison, Jocelyn   Johansen 12.90 +1.1 1  
9 Smiley, Taylor   Laguna Creek 13.27 +1.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Knox, Kashae   Pleasant Grove 24.85 -0.7 1  
2 Nixon, Cekarri   St Francis 25.11 -0.7 1  
3 Jordan, Cierra   St Mary's 25.55 -0.7 1  
4 Goynes, Erica   Enochs 26.13 -0.7 1  
5 Muccular, Markayla   Valley 26.49 -0.7 1  
6 Davison, Jocelyn   Johansen 26.54 -0.7 1  
7 Westbrooks, Ashley   Franklin (EG) 26.67 -0.7 1  
8 Williams, Ciona   Stagg 26.76 -0.7 1  
9 Alexander, Jazmine   Elk Grove 27.17 -0.7 1  
 
Womens 400m vent 8 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jordan, Cierra   St Mary's 55.95 1  
2 Whitmore, Alexandria   Fairfield 56.43 1  
3 Goynes, Erica   Enochs 57.37 1  
4 Brown, Simone   Fairfield 58.80 1  
5 Strong, Misha   Merced 58.94 1  
6 Anderson, A'Jah   Monterey Trail 59.11 1  
7 Everson, Laniesha   Kennedy 59.34 1  
8 Unknown Athlete   Pitman 1:01.10 1  
9 Krovetz, Hannah   Davis Sr. 1:02.75 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vaden, Mikaela   St Francis 2:19.62 1  
2 Makau, Faith   Enochs 2:21.17 1  
3 Mallory, Teresa   Golden Valley 2:21.76 1  
4 Cross, Lillie   Fairfield 2:22.21 1  
5 Matranga, Erin   St Francis 2:23.08 1  
6 Clarin, Kayla   Bear Creek 2:23.60 1  
7 Light, Ali   St Mary's 2:25.44 1  
8 Garcia, Amanda   Atwater 2:31.47 1  
9 Bell, Madi   Folsom 2:32.72 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Juliana   Davis Sr. 5:11.93 1  
2 Kroll, Haley   Tokay 5:13.87 1  
3 Mallory, Teresa   Golden Valley 5:18.73 1  
4 Klas, Allison   St Francis 5:26.72 1  
5 Uriostegui, Stephany   Atwater 5:27.21 1  
6 Bowlus, Christine   Davis Sr. 5:28.70 1  
7 Garcia, Amanda   Atwater 5:30.05 1  
8 Devlin, Caitlin   Monterey Trail 5:31.42 1  
9 Pablo, Taylor   St Mary's 5:38.53 1  
10 Augustus, Ashley   Napa 5:40.67 1  
11 Parker, Rochelle   Golden Valley 5:44.92 1  
12 Hernandez, Natalia   Franklin (S) 5:46.10 1  
13 Smith, Sydney   Grace Davis 5:50.42 1  
14 Schmidt, Hannah   Pleasant Grove 5:56.71 1  
15 Rainer, Halley   Davis Sr. 5:58.83 1  
16 Thai, Dorothy   McNair 5:59.16 1  
17 Athwall, Geet   Grace Davis 6:02.39 1  
18 Chuong, Shellin   Beyer 6:19.12 1  
19 Singh, Melisha   Modesto 6:21.32 1  
20 Ogeto, Helen   Monterey Trail 6:29.92 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daley, Cassidy   Lodi 11:13.87 1  
2 Lewis, Breanna   Sheldon 11:15.90 1  
3 ter Haar, Charlotte   Davis Sr. 11:17.43 1  
4 Miller, Claire   Napa 11:19.47 1  
5 VanNess, Rachel   Modesto 11:21.00 1  
6 Bowlus, Christine   Davis Sr. 11:23.01 1  
7 Teaford, Hilary   Davis Sr. 11:23.92 1  
8 Hodur, Blanka   Folsom 11:26.59 1  
9 Dyer, Camille   St Francis 11:34.35 1  
10 McDuffy, Maryssa   Grace Davis 11:35.78 1  
11 Mills, Mackenzie   Vintage 11:36.53 1  
12 Uriostegui, Stephany   Atwater 11:42.97 1  
13 Joven, Tici   Enochs 11:43.76 1  
14 Williams, Tess   Davis Sr. 11:57.24 1  
15 Lackner, Kim   St Francis 12:00.08 1  
16 Olagaray, Sydney   Lodi 12:00.98 1  
17 Vollmer, Shelby   St Francis 12:01.77 1  
18 Campell, Dallas   Grace Davis 12:02.75 1  
19 Lehn, Lizzy   Modesto 12:03.49 1  
20 Randall, Dana   Davis Sr. 12:04.36 1  
21 Capoot, Justine   Will C. Wood 12:25.36 1  
22 Noori, Brenley   Lodi 12:29.46 1  
23 Fontes, Jenna   Pitman 12:37.43 1  
24 Ford, Jami   Pitman 12:55.31 1  
25 Rodriguez, Rocio   Atwater 12:56.90 1  
26 Mejia, Mayra   Lodi 12:58.22 1  
27 Haile, Meriem   Tokay 13:06.78 1  
28 Pablo, Taylor   St Mary's 13:18.91 1  
29 Parker-fong, Imani   St Mary's 13:19.47 1  
30 Thai, Dorothy   McNair 13:32.38 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pugh, Daje   Fairfield 14.48 1  
2 Souza, Tatum   Napa 14.78 1  
3 Shields, Ali   Lodi 15.80 1  
4 Esperanza, Samantha   Elk Grove 15.81 1  
5 Unknown Athlete   Pitman 16.09 1  
6 Taylor, Shea   Grace Davis 16.45 1  
7 Corrigan, Kassandra   Sheldon 16.69 1  
8 Stephens, Rose   Davis Sr. 16.80 1  
9 Westerterp, Katie   Lodi 17.27 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pugh, Daje   Fairfield 43.56 1  
2 Whitmore, Alexandria   Fairfield 46.20 1  
3 Esperanza, Samantha   Elk Grove 47.26 1  
4 Gomes, Lauren   Lodi 47.81 1  
5 Dickerson, Maya   Monterey Trail 48.12 1  
6 Patino, Mallory   Turlock 48.88 1  
7 Westerterp, Katie   Lodi 50.78 1  
8 Bernatz, Courtney   Atwater 50.98 1  
9 Clarin, Kayla   Bear Creek 52.66 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Francis 48.75 1  
2 Relay Team   Fairfield 48.89 1  
3 Relay Team   Monterey Trail 49.74 1  
4 Relay Team   Sheldon 49.81 1  
5 Relay Team   Franklin (EG) 50.49 1  
6 Relay Team   Vintage 50.57 1  
7 Relay Team   Laguna Creek 51.15 1  
8 Relay Team   St Mary's 52.35 1  
-- Relay Team   Stagg DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Fairfield 3:55.45 1  
2 Relay Team   St Francis 4:02.16 1  
3 Relay Team   St Mary's 4:07.75 1  
4 Relay Team   Pitman 4:08.02 1  
5 Relay Team   Davis Sr. 4:10.85 1  
6 Relay Team   Laguna Creek 4:11.89 1  
7 Relay Team   Sheldon 4:11.91 1  
8 Relay Team   Atwater 4:13.14 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Folau, Anamanu   Florin 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
2 Hammar, Rebecca   Buhach Colony 41-00.75(12.52m) 1  
3 French, Brianna   Vacaville 40-05.50(12.33m) 1  
4 Unknown Athlete   Pitman 37-01.50(11.32m) 1  
5 Holland, Jackie   Lincoln (s) 34-09.00(10.59m) 1  
1 Scott, Asiana   McNair 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
6 Pritchett, Nina   Merrill West 34-01.25(10.39m) 1  
7 Hussey, Sarah   Elk Grove 33-07.75(10.26m) 1  
8 Peko, Britntany   Los Banos 33-07.25(10.24m) 1  
2 Robertson, Dabriella   Monterey Trail 32-11.75(10.05m) 1  
9 Thompson, Shunteal   Bear Creek 32-00.25(9.76m) 1  
3 Andrews, Shawnmarie   St Francis 31-09.25(9.68m) 1  
10 Cooke, Breanna   Chavez 31-02.75(9.52m) 1  
11 Warren, Halei   Lodi 31-02.50(9.51m) 1  
4 Fraijo, Alyssa   St Mary's 31-00.25(9.46m) 1  
5 Green, Anna   Merrill West 30-07.75(9.34m) 1  
1 Webber, Cassie   Vacaville 30-07.00(9.32m) 1  
6 Dickerson, Victoria   Vacaville 30-03.75(9.24m) 1  
7 Moore, Bethany   Merced 29-08.75(9.06m) 1  
8 Grigsby, Danifa   Florin 29-02.00(8.89m) 1  
2 Adams, Sarah   Kennedy 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
9 Sens, Lauren   Elk Grove 28-11.50(8.83m) 1  
3 Calderon, Catalina   Tokay 28-01.50(8.57m) 1  
10 Schweizer, Macie   Napa 27-11.25(8.52m) 1  
4 Theis, Mackenzie   St Francis 27-08.75(8.45m) 1  
5 Harrison, Jewelisa   Grace Davis 27-05.00(8.36m) 1  
6 Meadows-smith, Cara   Davis Sr. 26-05.75(8.07m) 1  
7 Salemme, Natalie   Enochs 26-04.00(8.03m) 1  
8 Tenner, Leporshe   Grace Davis 25-09.75(7.87m) 1  
9 Glinkas, Julianna   Enochs 25-07.75(7.82m) 1  
10 Hamilton, Emilia   Davis Sr. 25-03.75(7.72m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zoller, Megan   Vintage 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Charles, Brianna   St Francis 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
10 Souza, Tatum   Napa 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Rodrick, Krystal   Kennedy 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Hadnot, Jannell   Tokay 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Buzo, Nicole   Tokay 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Clancy, Kaitlin   Davis Sr. 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Peterson, Brooke   Will C. Wood 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Gannon, Jessica   Folsom 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Lam, Jaclyn   Lincoln (s) 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Unknown Athlete   Pitman 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Furtado, Andrea   St Francis 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Whelihan, Shelby   Tracy 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
14 Caras, Mary   St. Mary's (Stoc 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Butler, Jordan   Merced 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Trost, Maddie   Davis Sr. 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Falcon, Jyssica   Grace Davis NH(--) 1  
-- Kelley, Amanda   Beyer NH(--) 1  
-- Thompson, Shunteal   Bear Creek NH(--) 1  
-- Borquist, Jessica   Downey NH(--) 1  
-- Provenazano, Noelie   Modesto NH(--) 1  
-- Rossi, Lauren   Beyer NH(--) 1  
-- Edwards, Amanda   Turlock NH(--) 1  
-- Garcia, Natalie   Vacaville NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Marjahne   Merced NH(--) 1  
-- Schmig, Kalyn   Merrill West NH(--) 1  
-- Kang, Cassie   Davis Sr. NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Souza, Tatum   Napa 17-06.00(5.33m) -1.2 1  
2 Mills, Jealinda   Merced 17-03.00(5.26m) -1.1 1  
3 Strack, Jenna   Davis Sr. 17-01.00(5.21m) -1.9 1  
4 Thompson, Brionna   Franklin (EG) 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
5 Pete, Seraya   Armijo 17-00.00(5.18m) -3.4 1  
6 Ezeji, Priscilla   St Mary's 16-11.75(5.18m) -2.4 1  
7 Enakaya, Nyesa   Monterey Trail 16-08.50(5.09m) -4.5 1  
8 Taylor, Shea   Grace Davis 16-08.25(5.09m) -2.0 1  
9 BOWNES, TRISTEEN   Bear Creek 16-06.25(5.04m) -1.7 1  
10 Brewer, Rachel   Florin 16-05.00(5.00m) -1.0 1  
11 Kashuba, Margaret   St Francis 15-10.00(4.83m) -4.6 1  
12 MacDonald, Bridget   Davis Sr. 15-05.50(4.71m) -3.4 1  
13 Hadnot, Jannell   Tokay 15-05.25(4.71m) -1.7 1  
14 Furtado, Andrea   St Francis 15-04.00(4.67m) +1.1 1  
15 Rodrick, Krystal   Kennedy 15-00.50(4.58m) -3.2 1  
16 Martinez, Grethel   Bear Creek 14-11.50(4.56m) -3.0 1  
17 Stanford, Ashley   Fairfield 14-10.50(4.53m) -4.7 1  
18 Schumann, Kayla   Turlock 14-10.00(4.52m) -4.3 1  
19 Bertomen, Hannah   Turlock 14-08.75(4.49m) -0.4 1  
20 Clancy, Jill   Davis Sr. 14-04.50(4.38m) -2.1 1  
21 Taylor, Haliegh   Merrill West 14-01.75(4.31m) -4.3 1  
22 Bossatt, Erica   Armijo 14-01.50(4.31m) -3.9 1  
23 Cole, Kaleen   Monterey Trail 13-07.50(4.15m) -3.4 1  
23 Lewis, Taylor   Chavez 13-07.50(4.15m) -2.8 1  
25 Garitano, Rebecca   Merced 12-08.00(3.86m) -4.1 1  
26 Crittenden, Naya   Johansen 12-04.25(3.77m) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for California CIF SJS Division 1 Championships - Sac-Joaquin Section
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1 1 2 1  
2012 1   1    
2010 1   1