RS/OFSAA Home
News
Photos
Videos
Schedule/Results
Teams
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships
June 6th-8th 2024 London, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
256 Followers
Home
Photos
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
1999 - (1 articles)
2000 - (1 articles)
2001 - (1 articles)
2002 - (1 articles)
2003 - (1 articles)
2004 - (1 articles)
2005 - (1 articles)
2006 - (1 articles)
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (75 articles)
2012 - (26 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (2 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (3 articles)
2022 - (2 articles)
2023 - (2 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Meet Info
(
2
)
News Articles
(
72
)
Results (
1
)
2011 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 4th 2011, 11:03am
All
(
75
)
Search
2011 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
Jun 4th 2011, 11:03am
Comments
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 2, 2011 to Jun 4, 2011
Sudbury, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Abbey Park
Ajax
Albert Campbell
Albert College
Alexander MacKenzie - Richmond Hill
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
Algonquin E S
All Saints - Kanata
All Saints - Whitby
Alliance
Almaguin Highlands
Almonte
AN Myer
Ancaster
Anderson Collegiate
Arnprior
Ashbury College
Assumption - Brantford
Assumption College - Windsor
Aurora
AY Jackson - Kanata
Banting Memorial
Barton SS
Bayside
Bayview Glen
Bear Creek
Bell
Belle River
Bendale
Bill Crothers SS
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Smith
Bishop Strachan
Bishop Tonnos
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Blessed Trinity
Bluevale CI
Bracebridge/Muskoka Lakes
Bramalea Secondary
Brampton Centennial
Brampton Christian Academy
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Brockville Collegiate
Brookfield
Brother Andre Catholic
Bur Oak S S
Burlington Central
Cacss - Brampton
Cairine Wilson
Cameron Heights
Campbellford
Canterbury
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Cardinal Carter Cath - Aurora
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman - Stoney Creek
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Carleton Place
Cathedral
Catholic Central - London
Catholic Central - Windsor
Cawthra Park
Cayuga
Cedarbrae CI
Centennial Collegiate
Centennial Secondary
Central Algoma
Central Huron
Centre Dufferin
Centre Hastings
Centre Wellington
Chaminade College
Char-Lan Dhs
Chatham-Kent
Chippewa Secondary
Christ the King
Cité des Jeunes
Clarke
Clarkson
Cobourg West
Cochrane
College Avenue
College Notre Dame - Sudbury
Collingwood CI
Colonel By
Community Hebrew Academy
Confederation - Val Caron
Corpus Christi
Country Day
Courtice
Crescent
Crestwood
De La Salle College
Denis Morris
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Donald A. Wilson
Downsview
Dr GW Williams
Dr Norman Bethune
Dunbarton
Dunnville
Earl Haig
Earl of March
East Northumberland
East York
Eastdale - Welland
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Eastview
Eden
EL Crossley
Elliot Lake
Elmira
Elmvale
Embrun
Emery
Emily Carr
Englehart
Erin
Erindale
Ernestown
ES Catholique de la Vérendrye
ES Franco Cite - Ottawa
ES Garneau - Orleans
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
ES L'Héritage
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
ES Thériault Catholic
ESC Champlain
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Kapuskasi
ESP Louis Riel
Espanola
Essex
Essm-New Liskear
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Father Leo Austin
Father Michael Goetz
FE Madill
Fellowes
Fenelon Falls
FJ Brennan
Fjme-Mattawa
Fletcher's Meadow
Forest Heights
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Frontenac
Galt CVI
General Amherst
General Panet
Georgetown
Geraldton
GL Roberts
Glebe CI
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Glenforest
Glengarry
Gloucester
Goderich
Governor Simcoe
Grand River CI
Greenwood College
Grimsby
Guelph
Guido DeBres
Hagersville
Haliburton Highlands
Hamilton District Christian
Hammarskjold
Hanmer
Harbord
Havergal
Hearst
Heart Lake
Henry Street
Highland
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Cross - Peterborough
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Holy Names - Windsor
Holy Trinity - Bradford
Holy Trinity - Kanata
Holy Trinity - Oakville
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Holy Trinity - Simcoe
Hon WC Kennedy
Humberside
Humberview
Huntsville
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Huron Heights - Newmarket
Huron Park
Immaculata
Ingersoll
Innisdale
Iroquois Falls
J Clarke Richardson
Jacob Hespeler
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier Cath - Richmond Hill
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
John Cabot
John Diefenbaker
John F Ross
John Fraser
John McCrae
John McGregor
Kapuskasing
Keswick
Kings Christian
Kingsville
Kipling
Kitchener-Waterloo
Korah
l'Horizon Catholic
La Salle - Kingston
Lakefield Dist - Lakefield
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Lambton Central
Lasalle - Sudbury
Lawrence Park
L’Escale
Leamington
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Lindsay
Lisgar
Listowel
Lively
Lo-Ellen Park
Lockerby Composite
London Central
London Christian
London South
Longfields
Loretto Abbey
Lorne Park
Loyalist
Loyola Catholic
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Macdonald-Cartier
Malvern
Manitoulin
Maple
Maranatha Christian Academy
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Markham District
Markville
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Marymount Academy
Maxwell Heights - Oshawa
Mayfield
Medway
Mentor College
Merivale
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Midland Secondary
Milliken Mills
Milton
Moira
Monarch Park
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Nantyr Shores
Napanee
Neil McNeil
Nelson
Nepean
Newmarket
Newtonbrook
Nipigon-Red Rock
North Dundas
North Grenville
North Hastings
North Lambton
North Toronto
Northern - Sarnia
Northern - Sturgeon Falls
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Norwood
Notre Dame - Ajax
Notre Dame - Burlington
Notre Dame - Toronto
Notre Dame Cath - Carleton Place
Notre Dame College - Welland
Notre Dame des Grands Lacs
O'Gorman
Oakridge
Oakwood
Opeongo
Orangeville
Orchard Park
Orillia District CVI
Our Lady of Lourdes
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Our Lady of the Lake
Paris
Park Street CI
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Parry Sound
Patrick Fogarty
Penetanguishene
Perth
Philip Pocock
Pickering - Ajax
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pine Ridge
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
Port Colborne
Port Credit
Port Hope
Port Perry
Preston Secondary
Prince Edward Collegiate
Publique Renaissance
Queen Elizabeth - Sioux Look
Quinte
Quinte Christian
Redeemer Christian
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Resurrection
RH King Academy
Richmond Green
Richview CI
Rick Hansen
Rideau - Elgin
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Riverdale
Riverside
Robert Hall
Roland Michener
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
RS McLaughlin
Russell
Sacre-Coeur
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
SAG - Mississauga
Saltfleet
Samuel Genest
Sandwich
Saugeen
Saunders
Sherwood
Silverthorn
Simcoe
Sinclair
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir James Dunn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Orleans
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Sir Winston Churchill - Thunder Bay
Smiths Falls
South Carleton
South Grenville
South Huron
Southwood
St Aloysius Gonzaga
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Anne - Windsor
St Anne's - Clinton
St Augustine - Brampton
St Basil - SS Marie
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Benedict Cath - Sudbury
St Catharines
St Charles College
St Charles Garnier - Whitby
St Christopher
St Clair
St Clement's - Toronto
St David
St Edmund Campion
St Elizabeth Catholic
St Ignatius - Thunder Bay
St Ignatius of Loyola
St James
St Jean de Brebeuf - Vaughn
St Joan of Arc - Barrie
St Joan of Arc - Maple
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St John's - Perth
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's - Mississauga
St Joseph's - Barrie
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph's - Renfrew
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
St Marcellinus
St Marquerite d’Youville
St Mary - Pickering
St Mary's - Brockville
St Mary's - Hamilton
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Mary's College - SS Marie
St Matthew
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Michael - Kemptville
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Thunder Bay
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Paul - Mississauga
St Paul - Niagra Falls
St Paul's - Trenton
St Peter - Orleans
St Peter's - Barrie
St Peter's - Peterborough
St Pius X
St Robert
St Roch - Brampton
St Theresa - Belleville
St Theresa of Lisieux - Richmond Hill
St Theresa’s - Midland
St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Lindsay
St Thomas Aquinas - London
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
St Thomas More
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Stephen Leacock C I
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
Stouffville
Stratford Central
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
Superior - Thunder Bay
Sutton
Sydenham
Thomas A Blakelock
Thornhill
Thousand Islands
Timiskaming
Timmins Vocational
Toronto French
Trenton
Trinity College
Turner Fenton
Twin Lakes
Unionville
Unity Christian - Barrie
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Uxbridge
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
Villa Francaise Des Jeunes
Vincent Massey
Walkerton District
Waterloo CI
Welland Centennial
West Elgin
West Ferris
West Hill - Owen Sound
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
West Park
Westdale
Westgate
Westlane
Westmount - Hamilton
Westside Secondary
Westview Centennial
WF Herman
White Oaks
White Pines
Widdifield
William Lyon Mackenzie
Woburn
Woodbridge College
Woodland Christian
Woodstock
York Memorial
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freemantle, Alex
Sacred Heart Cat
3:55.99
1
10
2
Flanagan, Ben
St Mary's - Kitc
3:57.65
1
8
3
Sleiman, Ryan
Kingsville
3:59.36
1
6
4
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
4:02.66
1
5
5
Smith, Liam
Highland
4:03.12
1
4
6
Hansel, Graham
West Ferris
4:03.66
1
3
7
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
4:04.00
1
2
8
Messina, Phillip
St Michael's - T
4:05.30
1
1
9
Allen, Brandon
General Amherst
4:05.63
1
10
Rukaj, Rigers
Marc Garneau - T
4:07.87
1
11
Kountourogiannis, T.J.
Westlane
4:10.30
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Sleiman, Ryan
Kingsville
4:12.44
1
2
Flanagan, Ben
St Mary's - Kitc
4:12.45
1
3
Stephenson, Matt
RS McLaughlin
4:12.95
1
4
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
4:13.03
1
5
Smith, Liam
Highland
4:13.18
1
6
Day, Mickey
Holy Trinity - K
4:13.20
1
7
Freemantle, Alex
Sacred Heart Cat
4:13.20
1
8
Allen, Brandon
General Amherst
4:13.34
1
9
Rukaj, Rigers
Marc Garneau - T
4:13.37
1
10
Hansel, Graham
West Ferris
4:13.63
1
11
Messina, Phillip
St Michael's - T
4:13.87
1
12
Kountourogiannis, T.J.
Westlane
4:15.67
1
13
Bannon, Matt
Elmira
4:16.13
1
14
Kondrat, Nick
Hammarskjold
4:17.29
1
15
Mills, Scott
General Panet
4:17.45
1
16
Daxtator, Adam
Bayside
4:19.00
1
17
Quarrel, Mason
St Patrick - Thu
4:20.68
1
18
Favit, Shane
Richview CI
4:20.77
1
19
Hannon, Zack
Collingwood CI
4:21.60
1
20
Watson, David
Abbey Park
4:22.58
1
21
McCleery, Kyle
South Carleton
4:22.64
1
22
Mannarino, Alec
Hillfield Strath
4:25.43
1
23
Belan, Brandon
St Benedict - Ca
4:25.82
1
24
Ritchie, Connor
ES Thériault Ca
4:45.84
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carson, Ben
Leaside
4:10.21
1
10
2
Moakler, Justin
Brampton Centenn
4:11.00
1
8
3
Bedi, Nick
Waterloo CI
4:11.61
1
6
4
Petta, Michael
Northern - Toron
4:14.05
1
5
5
Jarvis, Alec
AY Jackson - Kan
4:15.21
1
4
6
Elmhirst, Robbie
Bill Crothers SS
4:15.73
1
3
7
McMillan, Cameron
Hillfield Strath
4:16.95
1
2
8
Klomp, Craig
St Michael Cath
4:18.98
1
1
9
Howard, Brendon
AY Jackson - Kan
4:19.73
1
10
Jenkins, Adam
Bayside
4:20.33
1
11
Ackerman, Nathan
Courtice
4:22.77
1
12
Germano, Mark
Notre Dame Colle
4:24.79
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Elmhirst, Robbie
Bill Crothers SS
4:14.91
1
3
Moakler, Justin
Brampton Centenn
4:15.21
1
5
Germano, Mark
Notre Dame Colle
4:16.71
1
7
McMillan, Cameron
Hillfield Strath
4:17.00
1
9
Ackerman, Nathan
Courtice
4:17.25
1
10
Klomp, Craig
St Michael Cath
4:17.73
1
11
Jenkins, Adam
Bayside
4:17.74
1
12
Petta, Michael
Northern - Toron
4:21.41
1
2
Howard, Brendon
AY Jackson - Kan
4:23.04
1
4
Carson, Ben
Leaside
4:23.12
1
6
Bedi, Nick
Waterloo CI
4:23.18
1
8
Jarvis, Alec
AY Jackson - Kan
4:23.27
1
13
Dunn, Lyjah
Riverside
4:23.62
1
14
McCauley, Michael
London Central
4:23.97
1
15
Zagar, Aiden
Mayfield
4:27.40
1
16
Preisner, Ben
Bishop P.F. Redi
4:29.57
1
17
McCubbin, Malcolm
Widdifield
4:31.26
1
18
Poulter, Wilson
Sir Winston Chur
4:31.34
1
19
Dobos, Isaac
RS McLaughlin
4:35.28
1
20
Carroll, Jake
Humberside
4:38.15
1
21
Delage, Samuel
ES Thériault Ca
4:38.38
1
22
Tindall, Timothy
Lockerby Composi
4:40.70
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sikubwabo, Yves
Glebe CI
3:53.97
1
10
2
Denault, Rob
Aurora
3:54.63
1
8
3
King, Xavier
Pickering - Ajax
3:55.29
1
6
4
Darlington, Connor
RS McLaughlin
3:56.68
1
5
5
Wilson, Mackay
Stratford Centra
3:57.49
1
4
6
Baxter, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
3:59.09
1
3
7
Bellemore, Corey
Riverside
3:59.53
1
2
8
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
4:02.36
1
1
9
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
4:03.37
1
10
Cooper, Jeremy
Manitoulin
4:07.52
1
11
Forbes, Austen
Highland
4:10.30
1
12
Nunes DeSouza, Brandon
Dunbarton
4:22.81
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
King, Xavier
Pickering - Ajax
3:57.88
1
3
Darlington, Connor
RS McLaughlin
3:58.52
1
5
Baxter, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
3:58.85
1
7
Bellemore, Corey
Riverside
3:59.63
1
9
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
3:59.67
1
10
Cooper, Jeremy
Manitoulin
4:01.18
1
11
Forbes, Austen
Highland
4:02.16
1
2
Sikubwabo, Yves
Glebe CI
4:02.19
1
4
Denault, Rob
Aurora
4:02.22
1
6
Wilson, Mackay
Stratford Centra
4:02.31
1
8
Nunes DeSouza, Brandon
Dunbarton
4:02.87
1
12
HUTTON, CHRIS
Sir Winston Chur
4:03.19
1
13
SENECA, BRAYDEN
Notre Dame Colle
4:03.65
1
14
Cashin, David
Fellowes
4:03.75
1
15
JANSSEN, TREVOR
Eden
4:03.96
1
16
Raymond, Paul
ES Thériault Ca
4:04.56
1
17
Gordon, Andrew
Northern - Toron
4:05.33
1
18
Donald, Scott
Nepean
4:05.88
1
19
Johnston, Riley
Fellowes
4:07.13
1
20
Hynes, Brendan
St Michael's - T
4:07.79
1
21
Diebel, Sebastien
St Benedict - Ca
4:10.80
1
22
Chambers-Bedard, Geoff
Hammarskjold
4:10.92
1
23
Tapley, Ryan
Silverthorn
4:11.33
1
24
Ntoukas, Nick
East York
4:15.09
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phelan, Jaimie
St Mary's - Kitc
4:32.03
1
10
2
Stafford, Hilary
St Thomas Aquina
4:37.41
1
8
3
Stafford, Gabriela
Toronto French
4:42.70
1
6
4
Romaniw, Olivia
St Thomas More
4:44.31
1
5
5
Cseresnyes, Phoebe
Westdale
4:44.35
1
4
6
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
4:45.07
1
3
7
Kary, Lindsay
St Matthew
4:46.04
1
2
8
Hawthorn, Natalia
Bracebridge/Musk
4:46.98
1
1
9
Ruby, Madalyn
Huron Park
4:47.28
1
10
Hamilton, Georgia
Twin Lakes
4:47.70
1
11
Bradley, Brianna
Frontenac
4:54.14
1
12
Tate, Paige
Highland
4:54.22
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Phelan, Jaimie
St Mary's - Kitc
4:45.32
1
2
Romaniw, Olivia
St Thomas More
4:46.03
1
3
Stafford, Hilary
St Thomas Aquina
4:47.04
1
5
Hawthorn, Natalia
Bracebridge/Musk
4:47.51
1
4
Hamilton, Georgia
Twin Lakes
4:48.18
1
6
Stafford, Gabriela
Toronto French
4:48.50
1
7
Cseresnyes, Phoebe
Westdale
4:49.21
1
8
Ruby, Madalyn
Huron Park
4:50.05
1
9
Tate, Paige
Highland
4:52.98
1
10
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
4:52.99
1
11
Bradley, Brianna
Frontenac
4:54.32
1
12
Kary, Lindsay
St Matthew
4:55.67
1
13
Wendt, Rebecca
Henry Street
4:56.05
1
14
Kelly, Madeleine
Fellowes
4:58.02
1
15
Lobert, Marissa
Sir James Dunn
4:58.26
1
16
Clarke, Renne
St Patrick - Thu
4:59.17
1
17
Bronzovich, Rachel
Holy Trinity - O
5:00.51
1
18
Smegal, Alison
Monsignor Paul D
5:04.38
1
19
Collin, Cozette
Assumption - Bra
5:05.37
1
20
Markovac, Maria
Bishop Allen Aca
5:06.29
1
21
Rueter, Annie
Havergal
5:10.38
1
22
Robertson, Renee
Birchmount Park
5:15.53
1
23
Clark, Stephanie
Elliot Lake
5:25.64
1
24
Charbonneau, Carly
Timmins Vocation
5:33.55
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rempel, Megan
EL Crossley
4:38.56
1
10
2
Lemiuex, Mackenzie
Humberside
4:40.94
1
8
3
Bird, Brianna
FE Madill
4:45.69
1
6
4
Little, Olivia
Vincent Massey
4:46.11
1
5
5
Oneill, Bridget
St Ignatius of L
4:47.86
1
4
6
Wismer, Sarah
Centennial Colle
4:48.56
1
3
7
Quinn, Bayley
Bear Creek
4:49.44
1
2
8
Armstrong, Maddy
Eastview
4:51.22
1
1
9
Robertson, Olivia
Brookfield
4:54.63
1
10
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
4:58.21
1
11
Abbott-Tate, Zoe
Welland Centenni
5:00.27
1
12
Bickle, Ashley
Woodstock
5:00.85
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Lemiuex, Mackenzie
Humberside
4:53.01
1
3
Little, Olivia
Vincent Massey
4:54.03
1
5
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
4:54.90
1
7
Bird, Brianna
FE Madill
4:55.69
1
2
Oneill, Bridget
St Ignatius of L
4:56.89
1
4
Rempel, Megan
EL Crossley
4:57.07
1
6
Armstrong, Maddy
Eastview
4:57.19
1
9
Quinn, Bayley
Bear Creek
4:57.36
1
8
Robertson, Olivia
Brookfield
4:57.47
1
10
Wismer, Sarah
Centennial Colle
4:57.55
1
11
Bickle, Ashley
Woodstock
4:58.06
1
12
Abbott-Tate, Zoe
Welland Centenni
5:01.62
1
13
Fisher, Katie
Uxbridge
5:02.96
1
14
Scheunert, Maggie
ES Garneau - Orl
5:05.56
1
15
Kunicyn, Cassidy
St Joseph's Morr
5:07.95
1
16
Sitarz, Erin
Bill Crothers SS
5:09.50
1
17
Korsmit, Laura
Holy Cross - St
5:14.84
1
18
Currie, Cadence
Sir Oliver Mowat
5:18.20
1
19
Jones, Reilly
St Michael - Kem
5:21.08
1
20
Fraser, Madison
Chippewa Seconda
5:22.13
1
21
White, Sadie
Hammarskjold
5:25.28
1
22
Novak, Bronwyn
Lo-Ellen Park
5:31.89
1
23
Wilson, Alex
Timiskaming
6:01.79
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whelan, Elizabeth
Branksome Hall
4:32.12
1
10
2
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
4:34.33
1
8
3
Yuan, Megan
St Ignatius - Th
4:36.92
1
6
4
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
4:37.89
1
5
5
Tuck, Kathryn
Colonel By
4:41.30
1
4
6
Bernard, Frances
Vincent Massey
4:41.37
1
3
7
REMPEL, KARLEY
EL Crossley
4:43.97
1
2
8
MacKinnon, Chelsea
Westdale
4:45.57
1
1
9
Marton, Meaghan
General Amherst
4:52.17
1
10
McDonald, Madeline
Lawrence Park
4:52.74
1
11
Nevison, Stephanie
Clarkson
4:53.90
1
12
Jaros, Rebecca
La Salle - Kings
4:58.72
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Whelan, Elizabeth
Branksome Hall
4:44.01
1
3
Galbraith, Emma
Franco-Ouest - N
4:44.28
1
5
Nevison, Stephanie
Clarkson
4:44.57
1
7
Tuck, Kathryn
Colonel By
4:44.92
1
2
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
4:45.50
1
4
Yuan, Megan
St Ignatius - Th
4:45.99
1
6
REMPEL, KARLEY
EL Crossley
4:46.23
1
8
Bernard, Frances
Vincent Massey
4:46.51
1
9
MacKinnon, Chelsea
Westdale
4:46.57
1
10
McDonald, Madeline
Lawrence Park
4:46.64
1
11
Marton, Meaghan
General Amherst
4:46.88
1
12
Jaros, Rebecca
La Salle - Kings
4:48.34
1
13
Krezonoski, Michelle
Sir Winston Chur
4:49.17
1
14
Klie, Siobhan
Anderson Collegi
4:49.44
1
15
Callaghan, Brigid
Sacred Heart Cat
4:51.75
1
16
Hennessy, Kelly
St Thomas Aquina
4:51.87
1
17
Caniso, Melissa
Humberside
4:52.10
1
18
Emilio, Sarah
Malvern
4:52.32
1
19
Rae, Rebecca
Orillia District
4:56.15
1
20
Henderson, Teghan
Dunbarton
4:57.32
1
21
Flynn, Jullien
St Basil - SS Ma
5:02.27
1
22
Daley, Stephaney
St Patrick's - S
5:04.34
1
23
Parry, Katie
St Thomas Aquina
5:09.17
1
24
Torresan, Mariah
O'Gorman
5:47.59
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Codyre, Katey
Courtice
5:06.77
1
10
2
Staehli, Julie-Anne
FE Madill
5:09.71
1
8
3
Baydoun, Zeinab
Vincent Massey
5:09.76
1
6
4
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
5:10.60
1
5
5
Kanz, Isabelle
ES Garneau - Orl
5:14.92
1
4
6
Wismer, Kathleen
Lockerby Composi
5:16.09
1
3
7
Parkes, Nicki
St Christopher
5:16.12
1
2
8
Nolan, Katrina
Elmvale
5:17.16
1
1
9
Deighan, Kayla
Sacred Heart Cat
5:18.20
1
10
Tryon, Lacey
Sydenham
5:22.98
1
11
Dulhanty, Emily
Loyola Catholic
5:26.77
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Staehli, Julie-Anne
FE Madill
5:14.01
1
3
Kanz, Isabelle
ES Garneau - Orl
5:14.40
1
5
Cassidy, Carlee
St Thomas Aquina
5:15.60
1
7
Codyre, Katey
Courtice
5:15.60
1
9
Deighan, Kayla
Sacred Heart Cat
5:16.75
1
10
Dulhanty, Emily
Loyola Catholic
5:17.96
1
2
Baydoun, Zeinab
Vincent Massey
5:18.90
1
4
McLeod, Vanessa
Father John Redm
5:20.40
1
6
Tryon, Lacey
Sydenham
5:20.88
1
8
Parkes, Nicki
St Christopher
5:20.88
1
11
Nolan, Katrina
Elmvale
5:20.92
1
12
Wismer, Kathleen
Lockerby Composi
5:21.17
1
13
Thompson, Lindsay
Guelph
5:21.39
1
14
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
5:21.94
1
15
Maisonneuve, Renee
ES Thériault Ca
5:25.77
1
16
Maziarski, Haley
Lo-Ellen Park
5:29.17
1
17
Edwards, Samanthaa
Northern - Toron
5:34.95
1
18
Pansegrau, Kaitlyn
Highland
5:35.52
1
19
Sinclair, Laura
Cardinal Leger
5:38.94
1
20
Stone, Hilary
St Clement's - T
5:39.23
1
21
Phillips, Katie
Emily Carr
5:46.95
1
22
McIntrye, Sally
Malvern
5:50.52
1
23
Lobert, Lynnea
Sir James Dunn
5:58.13
1
--
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
DNF
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ofsaa
516 shares:
Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
2
comment(s)
Chris Nickinson
Congrats to everybody that qualified for OFSAA this year and to those who earned a medal!
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jun 5th 2011, 10:45pm
need4speed
very proud of the performance coming out of OFSAA. I've always loved racing there and many other world and olympic champions. All OFSAA medallist has that same ability to represent Canada at a international level. Great hosting Sudbury
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Jun 5th 2011, 3:04am
History for Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
221
2
2022
1
230
2
2021
8
2020
3
2019
1
232
2
2018
1
238
2
2017
1
238
3
3070
2016
1
235
2
2919
2015
1
231
2
2715
2014
1
238
4
2094
2013
1
262
4
2430
2012
1
689
26
2419
2011
1
226
75
1274
2010
1
60
2
2009
1
151
1
2008
1
160
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
2001
1
1
2000
1
1
1999
1
1
1991
1
1987
6
Show 24 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!