Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (7)
 

Videos

 

Girls JV 5k - Northwest Cross Country Classic 2011

Published by
ross   on Sep 25 2011, 03:59 PM
 

Northwest Cross Country Classic

Junior Varsity Girls Individual Results

  Place TmPl No.  Name                  Gr School             Time  Pace
  ===== ==== ==== ===================== == ================== ===== =====
      1    1  203 Sara Dunagan          10 Ashland            22:23  7:13
      2    2  207 Alex Kiesling         12 Ashland            22:37  7:17
      3    3  214 Callie Toews          12 Ashland            22:50  7:21
      4    4  204 Megan Ganim           11 Ashland            23:00  7:25
      5    5  213 Aurora Sherman        10 Ashland            23:12  7:28
      6    6  206 Clara Honsinger       9  Ashland            23:24  7:32
      7       247 Abby Murch            9  Central Valley     23:26  7:33
      8       245 Cheyanne Earwood      12 Central Valley     23:39  7:37
      9    7  910 Liberty Siegle        12 Springfield        23:45  7:39
     10    8 1004 Sarah Curtis          10 Westside Christian 23:53  7:41
     11    9  210 Emma Parker           10 Ashland            24:15  7:49
     12   10  909 Alyssa Miller         11 Springfield        24:15  7:49
     13       216 Georgia Williams      9  Ashland            24:23  7:51
     14   11  430 Caisey Griffith       12 Klamath Union      24:30  7:54
     15   12  601 Lauren Tripp          9  Marshfield         24:38  7:56
     16   13  821 Kealani Creech        10 South Medford      24:41  7:57
     17   14  943 Rachael Gale          11 Thurston           24:41  7:57
     18   15 1002 Ciana Baron           12 Westside Christian 24:49  8:00
     19   16  831 Brianna Levesque      11 South Medford      24:54  8:01
     20   17 1050 Kayla Wilson-Betts    11 Wilsonville        24:56  8:02
     21   18  439 Rebecca Saxton        9  Klamath Union      25:07  8:06
     22   19 1010 Chantel Smith         10 Westside Christian 25:33  8:14
     23   20  904 Tori Bennett          9  Springfield        25:37  8:15
     24   21 1585 Victoria Panwala      10 Lake Oswego        25:38  8:15
     25   22  939 Savana Cochrane       11 Thurston           25:51  8:19
     26   23  515 Jamie Zimmerman       10 Lake Oswego        25:55  8:21
     27   24  507 Katie Stoner          12 Lake Oswego        26:01  8:23
     28   25  512 Sammy Wong            9  Lake Oswego        26:08  8:25
     29       248 Jamie Weatherbee      11 Central Valley     26:13  8:27
     30   26  935 Mercy Brown           9  Thurston           26:14  8:27
     31       880 Yun Mee Crossler-Lair 10 South Salem        26:15  8:27
     32   27  517 Kaitlyn Zurcher       12 Lake Oswego        26:21  8:29
     33   28  836 Chloe Smith           10 South Medford      26:23  8:30
     34   29  950 Miranda Kling         9  Thurston           26:31  8:32
     35   30  949 Sydney Jones          10 Thurston           26:33  8:33
     36   31 1038 Maddie Ford           11 Wilsonville        26:35  8:34
     37   32  835 Jordan Rogers         10 South Medford      26:35  8:34
     38   33  958 Olivia Reiersgard     9  Thurston           26:39  8:35
     39   34  489 Molly Iwasaki         11 Lake Oswego        26:45  8:37
     40   35  474 Jacqui Anderson       11 Lake Oswego        26:46  8:37
     41       481 Madi Egan             11 Lake Oswego        26:46  8:37
     42   36  299 Ashley Owen           10 Churchill          26:56  8:41
     43       484 Cassie Hansen         12 Lake Oswego        26:56  8:41
     44   37  599 Kelsey Scott          11 Marshfield         27:06  8:44
     45       505 Natalie Skowlund      10 Lake Oswego        27:08  8:44
     46       246 Alyssa Land           10 Central Valley     27:08  8:44
     47       362 Rachel Haskins        9  Henley             27:15  8:47
     48   38  630 Whitney Hutcheson War 9  North Eugene       27:20  8:48
     49   39 1006 Lisa Jauch            9  Westside Christian 27:25  8:50
     50       886 Ellyn Hilts           12 South Salem        27:28  8:51
     51   40  295 Kiana Jensen          11 Churchill          27:30  8:52
     52   41  798 Ann Watkins           12 Siuslaw            27:32  8:52
     53   42  428 Marisa Doveri         10 Klamath Union      27:40  8:55
     54   43 1046 Sophia Ries           11 Wilsonville        27:41  8:55
     55      1591 Elodie Vial           12 Hood River Valley  27:43  8:56
     56   44  830 Megan Johnson         10 South Medford      27:44  8:56
     57   45  296 Jane Morgan           11 Churchill          27:44  8:56
     58   46  826 Kayela Geiszler       10 South Medford      27:50  8:58
     59       613 Ashira Clingman       9  Mazama             27:50  8:58
     60   47  626 Anna Avidan           11 North Eugene       27:51  8:58
     61   48  591 Alysen Barker         9  Marshfield         27:52  8:58
     62   49  828 Michelli Hawkins      11 South Medford      27:53  8:59
     63       998 Suzanne Savard        10 Triad Christian    27:56  9:00
     64   50  791 Mary Munoz            11 Siuslaw            27:57  9:00
     65   51  790 Stevie Miller         9  Siuslaw            28:02  9:02
     66   52  940 Jennifer Cook         11 Thurston           28:05  9:03
     67       962 Katie Tolbert         11 Thurston           28:17  9:07
     68   53  796 Jossie Rodriguez      11 Siuslaw            28:18  9:07
     69   54  427 Laiken Coulter        12 Klamath Union      28:24  9:09
     70   55  423 Morgan Anderson       12 Klamath Union      28:24  9:09
     71   56 1009 Sara Sherwood         10 Westside Christian 28:33  9:12
     72   57  908 Sarah Hovet           10 Springfield        28:34  9:12
     73       579 Cathy Platt           12 Lakeview           28:37  9:13
     74   58 1042 Sydney Ito            11 Wilsonville        28:48  9:17
     75   59 1048 Chloe Tomlinson       9  Wilsonville        28:50  9:17
     76       395 Madison Graham        9  Hood River Valley  28:52  9:18
     77       389 Hallie Curtis         11 Hood River Valley  29:09  9:23
     78       493 Kaelyn Kelly          10 Lake Oswego        29:19  9:27
     79   60  766 Molly Vail            9  Rogue River        29:23  9:28
     80   61  432 Samantha Hooper       11 Klamath Union      29:26  9:29
     81      1532 Nicole Cowley         10 Yreka              29:36  9:32
     82       477 Kendall Cohns         10 Lake Oswego        29:49  9:36
     83   62  907 Micela Holt           11 Springfield        29:53  9:37
     84       581 Marisol Viligrana     12 Lakeview           29:56  9:39
     85   63  438 Grazia Rutherford-Swa 11 Klamath Union      30:01  9:40
     86   64  906 Rebecca Dukes         12 Springfield        30:12  9:44
     87       426 Kristen Case          11 Klamath Union      30:18  9:46
     88   65  764 Hannah Natho          11 Rogue River        30:25  9:48
     89       817 Erika Adams           9  South Medford      30:25  9:48
     90       615 Amanda Warrior        12 Mazama             30:32  9:50
     91   66  627 Nollie Carll          12 North Eugene       30:36  9:51
     92       833 Sophia Parsagian      10 South Medford      30:39  9:52
     93       699 Lydia Richins         10 Pleasant Hill      30:41  9:53
     94       961 Alysa Stein           11 Thurston           30:42  9:53
     95   67  628 Katie Crass           11 North Eugene       30:48  9:55
     96       693 Emily Cooper          11 Pleasant Hill      31:21 10:06
     97       491 Mandi Jasmin          11 Lake Oswego        31:38 10:11
     98       694 Mariah Hardy          11 Pleasant Hill      31:40 10:12
     99       200 Mia Bizzanelli        9  Ashland            31:46 10:14
    100       954 Kate Miller           10 Thurston           31:58 10:18
    101       933 Larenna Adams         9  Thurston           32:00 10:18
    102      1537 Victoria Koch         9  Yreka              32:15 10:23
    103       820 Bridget Cooper        9  South Medford      32:16 10:23
    104       838 Jamie Wimmer          10 South Medford      32:23 10:26
    105       437 Grace Rooney          9  Klamath Union      32:36 10:30
    106       358 Deanna Baker          10 Henley             32:37 10:30
    107   68 1007 Hannah Knakal         9  Westside Christian 32:44 10:32
    108       425 Megan Brown           9  Klamath Union      32:46 10:33
    109       431 Leah Hanseth          9  Klamath Union      32:46 10:33
    110   69  911 Lexi Smith            11 Springfield        32:54 10:36
    111       700 Angela Schuetz        12 Pleasant Hill      33:01 10:38
    112   70  797 Anna Warnecke         10 Siuslaw            33:01 10:38
    113   71  792 Kennedy Pendergrass   9  Siuslaw            33:02 10:38
    114   72  292 Valerie Ely           12 Churchill          33:10 10:41
    115   73  760 Torrie Kelly          10 Rogue River        33:16 10:43
    116      1536 Kyliegh Kirkbride     10 Yreka              33:26 10:46
    117       382 Kaeyln Barlow         9  Hidden Valley      33:27 10:46
    118       676 Diana Rodriguez       12 Phoenix            33:34 10:49
    119       673 Emma Difruscia        9  Phoenix            33:34 10:49
    120   74  765 Stephanie Schultz     12 Rogue River        33:39 10:50
    121       959 Kayla Rogers          9  Thurston           33:49 10:53
    122   75  597 Jodi Mork             10 Marshfield         34:03 10:58
    123   76  632 Keana Kief            12 North Eugene       34:07 10:59
    124       674 Natalie Driskell      9  Phoenix            34:36 11:08
    125       616 Makenzee Watt         10 Mazama             34:52 11:14
    126   77 1037 Madeline Finklea      9  Wilsonville        35:21 11:23
    127   78  289 Claire Clements       11 Churchill          35:31 11:26
    128   79 1047 Austyn Roelofs        9  Wilsonville        35:33 11:27
    129       937 Nicole Buescher       11 Thurston           35:50 11:32
    130   80  602 Sarah Zurita          9  Marshfield         35:51 11:33
    131   81  300 Emily Renkin          10 Churchill          36:01 11:36
    132   82  633 Monica Larson         11 North Eugene       36:33 11:46
    133       578Karina Lee             9  Lakeview           37:58 12:14
    134       824 Emily Evers           11 South Medford      38:18 12:20
    135      1044 Kaitamaria Pounds     9  Wilsonville        38:22 12:21
    136       675 Karina Rodriguez      10 Phoenix            38:34 12:25
    137   83  762 Cheyenne Morales      9  Rogue River        45:34 14:40


               Junior Varsity Girls Team Scores
  1. Ashland
              1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (9) =    15
           Sara Dunagan, Alex Kiesling, Callie Toews, Megan Ganim, Aurora Sherman,
           Clara Honsinger, Emma Parker
    2. Lake Oswego
             21   23   24   25   27  (34) (35) =   120
           Victoria Panwala, Jamie Zimmerman, Katie Stoner, Sammy Wong, Kaitlyn
           Zurcher, Molly Iwasaki, Jacqui Anderson
    3. Thurston
             14   22   26   29   30  (33) (52) =   121
           Rachael Gale, Savana Cochrane, Mercy Brown, Miranda Kling, Sydney
           Jones, Olivia Reiersgard, Jennifer Cook
    4. South Medford
             13   16   28   32   44  (46) (49) =   133
           Kealani Creech, Brianna Levesque, Chloe Smith, Jordan Rogers, Megan
           Johnson, Kayela Geiszler, Michelli Hawkins
    5. Westside Christian
              8   15   19   39   56  (68)      =   137
           Sarah Curtis, Ciana Baron, Chantel Smith, Lisa Jauch, Sara Sherwood,
           Hannah Knakal
    6. Springfield
              7   10   20   57   62  (64) (69) =   156
           Liberty Siegle, Alyssa Miller, Tori Bennett, Sarah Hovet, Micela Holt,
           Rebecca Dukes, Lexi Smith
    7. Klamath Union
             11   18   42   54   55  (61) (63) =   180
          Caisey Griffith, Rebecca Saxton, Marisa Doveri, Laiken Coulter, Morgan
           Anderson, Samantha Hooper, Grazia Rutherford-Swan
    8. Wilsonville
             17   31   43   58   59  (77) (79) =   208
           Kayla Wilson-Betts, Maddie Ford, Sophia Ries, Sydney Ito, Chloe
           Tomlinson, Madeline Finklea, Austyn Roelofs
    9. Marshfield
             12   37   48   75   80            =   252
           Lauren Tripp, Kelsey Scott, Alysen Barker, Jodi Mork, Sarah Zurita
   10. Siuslaw
               41   50   51   53   70  (71)      =   265
           Ann Watkins, Mary Munoz, Stevie Miller, Jossie Rodriguez, Anna
           Warnecke, Kennedy Pendergrass
   11. Churchill
             36   40   45   72   78  (81)      =   271
           Ashley Owen, Kiana Jensen, Jane Morgan, Valerie Ely, Claire Clements,
           Emily Renkin
   12. North Eugene
             38   47   66   6776  (82)      =   294
           Whitney Hutcheson Warren, Anna Avidan, Nollie Carll, Katie Crass,
           Keana Kief, Monica Larson
   13. Rogue River
             60   65   73   74   83            =   355
           Molly Vail, Hannah Natho, Torrie Kelly, Stephanie Schultz, Cheyenne
           Morales

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Northwest Cross Country Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 9 3    
2012 1 9 3 56  
2011 1 7 1 4  
2010     1    
2009 1 9 1    
2008 1 10 1 4