Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (7)
 

Videos

 

Boys Varsity 5k - Northwest Cross Country Classic 2011

Published by
ross   on Sep 25 2011, 03:59 PM
 

Northwest Cross Country Classic

Varsity Boys Individual Results

  Place TmPl No.  Name                  Gr School             Time  Pace
  ===== ==== ==== ===================== == ================== ===== =====
      1    1  801 Mitchell Butler       10 Siuslaw            15:59  5:09
      2    2  802 Matthew Campbell      11 Siuslaw            16:09  5:12
      3    3  659 Jonathan Cornish      11 North Valley       16:12  5:13
      4    4 1063 Akiharu Kitagawa      12 Wilsonville        16:19  5:15
      5    5 1567 Eric Neill            12 Yreka              16:19  5:16
      6    6  238 Hudson Eustace        12 Cascade Christian  16:22  5:16
      7    7 1581 Tim Williams          12 Yreka              16:34  5:20
      8    8  443 Alek Angeli           12 Klamath Union      16:35  5:21
      9    9  658 David Cornish         11 North Valley       16:45  5:24
     10   10  703 Nicholas Cooper       12 Pleasant Hill      16:58  5:28
     11   11  550 Todd Macdonald        11 Lake Oswego        16:59  5:28
     12   12  606 Zach Hammond          12 Marshfield         17:08  5:31
     13   13  811 Mack Marbas           10 Siuslaw            17:16  5:34
     14   14  523 Jared Bell            10 Lake Oswego        17:16  5:34
     15   15 1552 Clayton Bunn          10 Yreka              17:16  5:34
     16   16 1061 Ty James              11 Wilsonville        17:18  5:34
     17   17  224 Sam Jackson           12 Ashland            17:20  5:35
     18   18  803 Seth Campbell         9  Siuslaw            17:21  5:35
     19   19  603 Connor Devereux       11 Marshfield         17:24  5:36
     20   20  813 Hayden Schaffner      11 Siuslaw            17:27  5:37
     21   21 1053 Sam Collins           11 Wilsonville        17:29  5:38
     22   22  664 Andrew Youngblood     11 North Valley       17:33  5:39
     23   23  543 Phillip Kearns        11 Lake Oswego        17:34  5:40
     24   24  965 Caleb Baugher         11 Thurston           17:35  5:40
     25   25  402 Ricardo Castillo      10 Hood River Valley  17:35  5:40
     26   26  706 Jonathan Ferguson     12 Pleasant Hill      17:36  5:40
     27   27  923 Jason Mahnesmith      12 Springfield        17:39  5:41
     28   28  223 Ben Jackson           12 Ashland            17:40  5:42
     29       768 ZachBlanco            10 Rogue River        17:41  5:42
     30   29 1566 David Neill           10 Yreka              17:42  5:42
     31   30  814 Brian Schofield       11 Siuslaw            17:43  5:43
     32       384 Shane Crofoot         9  Hidden Valley      17:46  5:43
     33   31  660 Andrew Davalos        11 North Valley       17:46  5:43
     34   32  275 Jose Lopez-Soto       11 Century            17:47  5:44
     35   33 1580 Christian Wichmann    12 Yreka              17:54  5:46
     36   34  648 QuinnWallace         11 North Eugene        17:54  5:46
     37   35 1081 Ben Thomas            11 Wilsonville        17:55  5:46
     38       317 Jacob Frasier         12 Coquille           17:55  5:46
     39   36  227 Isaac Schaaf          12 Ashland            17:57  5:47
     40   37 1584 Matt Wood             11 Yreka              18:02  5:49
     41   38  270 Devon Christian       12 Century            18:03  5:49
     42   39  237 Alex Cummings         11 Cascade Christian  18:04  5:49
     43       621 Todd Delaney          11 Mazama             18:06  5:50
     44   40  867 Travis Slack          9  South Medford      18:07  5:50
     45   41  234 Tristan Akery         9  Cascade Christian  18:07  5:50
     46   42  314 Scott Svetal          12 Churchill          18:10  5:51
     47   43  668 Zach Shute            12 Oregon Episcopal   18:12  5:52
     48   44  970 Caleb Gee             12 Thurston           18:12  5:52
     49   45  374 Garrison Iams         12 Henley             18:13  5:52
     50   46  816 Jesse Wells           12 Siuslaw            18:15  5:53
     51   47  608 Sergio Marroquin      12 Marshfield         18:16  5:53
     52   48  639 Jack Christie         12 North Eugene       18:16  5:53
     53   49  408 Sage Deenik           12 Hood River Valley  18:18  5:54
     54   50  612 Eddie Rodriguez       12 Marshfield         18:22  5:55
     55   51  406 Jorge Cuevas          10 Hood River Valley  18:24  5:56
     56   52  467 Tee Nguyen            11 Klamath Union      18:27  5:57
     57   53  919 Brennan Holmes        11 Springfield        18:28  5:57
     58   54  893 Nick Ellis            12 South Salem        18:28  5:57
     59   55  273 Brian Jorgenson       12 Century            18:30  5:58
     60   56 1583 Kris Wilson           12 Yreka              18:36  6:00
     61   57  852 Tristen Edwards       10 South Medford      18:41  6:01
     62   58  663 Derek Schwantes       12 North Valley       18:41  6:01
     63   59 1072 Reece Paquin          11 Wilsonville        18:45  6:02
     64   60  927 Michael Schrum        12 Springfield        18:45  6:02
     65   61  860 Del Miller            11 South Medford      18:45  6:03
     66   62  858 Ruben Mendez          10 South Medford      18:48  6:03
     67   63 1052 Ian Burns             10 Wilsonville        18:48  6:04
     68   64  609 Dakota Pittullo       9  Marshfield         18:51  6:04
     69   65  865 Mason Pugsley         11 South Medford      18:52  6:05
     70   66  222 Navarre Herrera       12 Ashland            18:52  6:05
     71   67  702 Brandon Chittim       11 Pleasant Hill      18:54  6:05
     72   68  704 Garrett Davis         11 Pleasant Hill      18:56  6:06
     73   69  975 Kyle Kohl             12 Thurston           18:57  6:06
     74   70  709 Chase Stowell         10 Pleasant Hill      18:57  6:06
     75   71  518 Matt Agritelley       10 Lake Oswego        18:58  6:07
     76      1096 Zach Nash             11 Yoncalla           19:00  6:07
     77   72  453 Lucas Crebbin         11 Klamath Union      19:00  6:07
     78   73  605 Colby Gillett         9  Marshfield         19:00  6:07
     79   74  377 Alex Mangan           12 Henley             19:03  6:08
     80   75  891 Caleb Clark           12 South Salem        19:03  6:08
     81       584 Ned Corning           12 Lakeview           19:04  6:09
     82       583 Awbry Comstock        12 Lakeview           19:04  6:09
     83   76  671 Alex Yuan             12 Oregon Episcopal   19:05  6:09
     84   77  220 Jonah Freedman        12 Ashland            19:05  6:09
     85   78  896 Hayden Harms          12 South Salem        19:06  6:09
     86   79  466 Bee Nguyen            10 Klamath Union      19:07  6:09
     87       769 Terryn Downhill       12 Rogue River        19:07  6:10
     88   80  900 Sam Ruck              10 South Salem        19:08  6:10
     89   81  409 Nils Engbersen        9  Hood River Valley  19:09  6:10
     90   82  894 Daniel Fauss          12 South Salem        19:10  6:11
     91   83  354 Preston Banks         11 Harrisburg         19:11  6:11
     92   84  276 Tommy Martin          12 Century            19:13  6:11
     93   85  926 Daniel Padilla        10 Springfield        19:15  6:12
     94   86  330 Patrick Clark         10 Crow               19:15  6:12
     95   87  271 Devin Edwards         11 Century            19:16  6:12
     96   88  636 Elias Appenzeller     9  North Eugene       19:17  6:13
     97   89  283 Tim Rice              12 Century            19:18  6:13
     98   90  892 Andrew Colburn        9  South Salem        19:19  6:13
     99   91  873 Darian Thompson       11 South Medford      19:20  6:14
    100   92  988 Zach Stoneburner      12 Thurston           19:21  6:14
    101   93  913 Tyler Arch            11 Springfield        19:23  6:15
    102       259 Gunner Young          10 Central Valley     19:32  6:18
    103   94  316 Zach Wright           12 Churchill          19:34  6:18
    104   95  575 Connor Wilson         10 Lake Oswego        19:34  6:18
    105   96  989 Andrew Wagenblast     12 Thurston           19:34  6:18
    106   97  336 Kyle Schwin           9  Crow               19:35  6:19
    107   98  978 Jake Littrell         9  Thurston           19:35  6:19
    108       251 Parker Chase          11 Central Valley     19:36  6:19
    109   99  683 Nate Goodnature       9  Phoenix            19:38  6:20
    110  100  407 Miguel Cuevas         9  Hood River Valley  19:39  6:20
    111  101  560 Joel Porter           12 Lake Oswego        19:40  6:20
    112  102  538 Brendan Holser        10 Lake Oswego        19:43  6:21
    113  103  460 Spencer Jackson       10 Klamath Union      19:49  6:23
    114  104  450 Joe Coffey            11 Klamath Union      19:49  6:23
    115  105  333 Buddy Myers           11 Crow               19:49  6:23
    116  106  890 Slater Broaddus       11 South Salem        19:51  6:24
    117  107  373 Cheney Hardt          11 Henley             19:53  6:24
    118  108  405 Sean Crompton         12 Hood River Valley  19:54  6:25
    119  109  687 Pedro Rivera          12 Phoenix            19:54  6:25
    120  110  309 Britton Johnson       11 Churchill          19:56  6:25
    121       623 Jeff Meeds            9  Mazama             19:57  6:26
    122  111  369 Ryan Fitzgerald       11 Henley             19:58  6:26
    123  112  226 Nick McKernan         12 Ashland            19:58  6:26
    124       421 Mikey Janeke          11 Hosanna Christian  19:59  6:26
    125  113  681 Lucas Gandy           10 Phoenix            20:00  6:26
    126  114  353 Aaron Babcock         11 Harrisburg         20:00  6:27
    127  115  332 Darrin Houle          10 Crow               20:00  6:27
    128  116  987 Ryan Smith            11 Thurston           20:02  6:27
    129       253 Allan Lawrimore       11 Central Valley     20:08  6:29
    130  117  410 Ben Fischer           12 Hood River Valley  20:09  6:29
    131  118  342 Brennen Eilek         9  Gold Beach         20:11  6:30
    132  119  689 Philip Todak          10 Phoenix            20:11  6:30
    133  120  303 Daniel Buss           11 Churchill          20:12  6:30
    134  121  308 Jason Hernandez       12 Churchill          20:13  6:31
    135  122  287 Jacob Yent            12 Century            20:13  6:31
    136  123  379 Zane Riggs            10 Henley             20:14  6:31
    137  124 1592 Matt Cramer           9  South Medford      20:19  6:33
    138  125  665 Matthew Fernandez     12 Oregon Episcopal   20:19  6:33
    139  126  669 Spencer Slovic        10 Oregon Episcopal   20:28  6:35
    140  127  638 Kyle Biagi            12 North Eugene       20:29  6:36
    141      1094 Keenan Blanchfill     12 Yoncalla           20:31  6:37
    142  128  708 Quinn Stearns         12 Pleasant Hill      20:35  6:38
    143  129  356 Cameron Owens         9  Harrisburg         20:37  6:38
    144  130  241 Steven Mein           11 Cascade Christian  20:37  6:39
    145  131  666 Patrick McVee         9  Oregon Episcopal   20:39  6:39
    146  132  448 Caleb Carlton         9  Klamath Union      20:45  6:41
    147       750 David Haren           10 Regis              20:56  6:45
    148  133  240 Tim McPherson         9  Cascade Christian  21:00  6:46
    149      1098 Thompson Rogers       11 Yoncalla           21:07  6:48
    150       586 Nick Wiebelhaus       9  Lakeview           21:09  6:49
    151  134  357 Ben Scranage          9  Harrisburg         21:12  6:50
    152  135  375 Ben Jellesed          9  Henley             21:13  6:50
    153  136  244 Jackson Williams      9  Cascade Christian  21:16  6:51
    154  137  331 Tristian Evans        9  Crow               21:20  6:52
    155  138  670 Andrew Wright         12 Oregon Episcopal   21:25  6:54
    156  139  344 Cody Hawkins          11 Gold Beach         21:33  6:56
    157  140  348 Tristan Morgan        11 Gold Beach         21:39  6:59
    158  141  346 C. J. Maxwell         10 Gold Beach         21:41  6:59
    159  142  679 Luke Fecteau          12 Phoenix            21:50  7:02
    160  143  349 Shane Roberts         9  Gold Beach         21:51  7:02
    161  144  243 Ryan Price            12 Cascade Christian  22:02  7:06
    162  145  355 Jonathan Null         9 Harrisburg          22:13  7:09
    163       618 Dylan Butcher         10 Mazama             22:35  7:16
    164  146  313 Zach Moore            9  Churchill          22:35  7:17
    165  147  315 Chuck Taylor          11 Churchill          22:36  7:17
    166      1097 Ben Nash              9  Yoncalla           22:39  7:18
    167  148  335 Kaelan Recca          9  Crow               22:41  7:19
    168  149  647 Brian Steveson        12 North Eugene       22:42  7:19
    169       585 Michael White         11 Lakeview           23:28  7:34
    170       620 Nathan Dean           11 Mazama             25:04  8:04
    171  150  334 Gabe Perry            9  Crow               25:17  8:09
    172  151  707 Porter Richins        9  Pleasant Hill      25:57  8:21
    173       756 Mark Sampson          9  Regis              26:26  8:31
    174  152  343 Jaxsun Gysbers        10 Gold Beach         27:03  8:43


                  Varsity Boys Team Scores
    1. Siuslaw
              1    2   13   18   20  (30) (46) =    54
           Mitchell Butler, Matthew Campbell, Mack Marbas, Seth Campbell, Hayden
           Schaffner, Brian Schofield, Jesse Wells
    2. Yreka
              5    7   15   29   33  (37) (56) =    89
           Eric Neill, Tim Williams, Clayton Bunn, David Neill, Christian
           Wichmann, Matt Wood, Kris Wilson
    3. North Valley
              3    9   22   31   58            =   123
           Jonathan Cornish, David Cornish, Andrew Youngblood,Andrew Davalos,
           Derek Schwantes
    4. Wilsonville
              4   16   21   35   59  (63)      =   135
           Akiharu Kitagawa, Ty James, Sam Collins, Ben Thomas, Reece Paquin, Ian
           Burns
    5. Marshfield
             12   19   47   50   64  (73)      =   192
           Zach Hammond, Connor Devereux, Sergio Marroquin, Eddie Rodriguez,
           Dakota Pittullo, Colby Gillett
    6. Lake Oswego
             11   14   23   71   95 (101)(102) =   214
           Todd Macdonald, Jared Bell, Phillip Kearns, Matt Agritelley, Connor
           Wilson, Joel Porter, Brendan Holser
    7. Ashland
             17   28   36   66   77 (112)      =   224
           Sam Jackson, Ben Jackson, Isaac Schaaf, Navarre Herrera, Jonah
           Freedman, Nick McKernan
    8. Pleasant Hill
             10   26   67   68   70 (128)(151) =   241
           Nicholas Cooper, Jonathan Ferguson, Brandon Chittim, Garrett Davis,
           Chase Stowell, Quinn Stearns, Porter Richins
    9. South Medford
             40   57   61   62   65  (91)(124) =   285
           Travis Slack, Tristen Edwards, Del Miller, Ruben Mendez, Mason Pugsley,
           Darian Thompson, Matt Cramer
   10. Century
             32   38   55   84   87  (89)(122) =   296
           Jose Lopez-Soto, Devon Christian, Brian Jorgenson, Tommy Martin, Devin
           Edwards, Tim Rice, Jacob Yent
   11. Hood River Valley
             25   49   51   81  100 (108)(117) =   306
           Ricardo Castillo, Sage Deenik, Jorge Cuevas, Nils Engbersen, Miguel
           Cuevas, Sean Crompton, Ben Fischer
   12. Klamath Union
              8   52   72   79  103 (104)(132) =   314
           Alek Angeli, Tee Nguyen, Lucas Crebbin, Bee Nguyen, Spencer Jackson,
           Joe Coffey, Caleb Carlton
   13. Springfield
             27   53   60   85 93            =   318
           Jason Mahnesmith, Brennan Holmes, Michael Schrum, Daniel Padilla,
           Tyler Arch
   14. Thurston
             24   44   69   92   96  (98)(116) =   325
           Caleb Baugher, Caleb Gee, Kyle Kohl, Zach Stoneburner, Andrew
           Wagenblast, Jake Littrell, Ryan Smith
   15. Cascade Christian
              6   39   41  130  133 (136)(144) =   349
           Hudson Eustace, Alex Cummings, Tristan Akery, Steven Mein, Tim
       McPherson, Jackson Williams, Ryan Price
   16. South Salem
             54   75   78   80   82  (90)(106) =   369
             Nick Ellis, Caleb Clark, Hayden Harms, Sam Ruck, Daniel Fauss, Andrew
           Colburn, Slater Broaddus
  17. North Eugene
             34   48   88  127  149            =   446
           Quinn Wallace, Jack Christie, Elias Appenzeller, Kyle Biagi, Brian
           Steveson
   18. Henley
             45   74  107  111  123 (135)      =   460
           Garrison Iams, Alex Mangan, Cheney Hardt, Ryan Fitzgerald, Zane Riggs,
           Ben Jellesed
   19. Churchill
             42   94  110  120  121 (146)(147) =   487
           Scott Svetal, Zach Wright, Britton Johnson, Daniel Buss, Jason
           Hernandez, Zach Moore, Chuck Taylor
   20. Oregon Episcopal
             43   76  125  126  131 (138)      =   501
           Zach Shute, Alex Yuan, Matthew Fernandez, Spencer Slovic, Patrick
           McVee, Andrew Wright
   21. Crow
             86   97  105  115  137 (148)(150) =   540
           Patrick Clark, Kyle Schwin, Buddy Myers, Darrin Houle, Tristian Evans,
           Kaelan Recca, Gabe Perry
   22. Phoenix
             99  109  113  119  142            =   582
           Nate Goodnature, Pedro Rivera, Lucas Gandy, Philip Todak, Luke Fecteau
   23. Harrisburg
             83  114  129  134 145            =   605
           Preston Banks, Aaron Babcock, Cameron Owens, Ben Scranage, Jonathan
           Null
   24. Gold Beach
            118  139  140  141  143 (152)      =   681
           Brennen Eilek, Cody Hawkins, Tristan Morgan, C. J. Maxwell, Shane
           Roberts, Jaxsun Gysbers


Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Northwest Cross Country Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 13 1    
2013 1 9 3    
2012 1 9 3 56  
2011 1 7 1 4  
2010     1    
2009 1 9 1    
2008 1 10 1 4