Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2002 Sep 14th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2014 1 1 
20081 1 4 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20021 1 
20011 1 
 

Media for 2002

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2002

http://www.nvtrackstats.com/Las_Vegas_Invte_XC_2002.htm
 

2002 Results - Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational

Published by
ross   on Jun 22 2002, 06:07 AM

2002Results

   Event 1    9 and Under

    Event 2    9-10th Boys

    Event 3    10-11 Age Group

    Event 4    Large School Boys

    Event 5    Large School Girls

    Event 6    12-13 Age Group

    Event 7    Small School Boys

    Event 8    Small School Girls

    Event 9    15 and Under

    Event 10    JV Boys

    Event 11    JV Girls

 

Editorial - A View from the Chute

 

 





































































2002 Results

Results by "It's About Time"

 Foothill High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
32nd Annual Las Vegas Cross Country Invit. - 9/14/2002
2002 Las Vegas Invitational
Basic HS
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Mixed 2 Mile Run CC 9 and Under
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 THORNOCK, JULIANNA LAS VEGAS LIZARDS 8:29.5 16:59.00 1
Results - Men
1 SMITH, COLIN LAS VEGAS LIZARDS 6:57.5 13:55.00 1
2 THORNOCK, JESSE LAS VEGAS LIZARDS 12:21.5 24:43.00 2
3 THORNOCK, CODY LAS VEGAS LIZARDS 13:23.5 26:47.00 3


 

 Foothill High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
32nd Annual Las Vegas Cross Country Invit. - 9/14/2002
2002 Las Vegas Invitational
Basic HS
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC 9th-10th 2.5
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================

1 MAGANDA, JOSE RUBIDOUX HS 5:52.1 14:40.14 1
2 GUERRERO, MIGUEL RUBIDOUX HS 5:55.0 14:47.40 2
3 LANDA, BALTAZAR RUBIDOUX HS 6:02.2 15:05.38 3
4 RIGGS, KHAYYAM TUBA CITY HS 6:07.3 15:18.23 4
5 PALACIOS, RUDY RUBIDOUX HS 6:08.7 15:21.70 5
6 COLMAN, SEAN 10 SOUTH KITSAP 6:10.5 15:26.05 6
7 DANIELS-HALL, JOE 10 SOUTH KITSAP 6:13.0 15:32.36 7
8 PETERS, JAMES DURANGO HS 6:17.2 15:42.78 8
9 ACOTHLEY, KENDRICK TUBA CITY HS 6:17.3 15:43.11 9
10 DELABARCENA, ALEX FR FOOTHILL HS 6:17.8 15:44.45 10
11 CAMPBELL, KASEY 9 BASIC HS 6:19.8 15:49.33 11
12 WILLIAMS, TURNER DURANGO HS 6:21.5 15:53.71 12
13 PEREZ, HARED RUBIDOUX HS 6:23.2 15:57.96 13
14 DEFALCO, MATT SO FOOTHILL HS 6:25.7 16:04.20 14
15 ARREDONDO, JONATHAN RUBIDOUX HS 6:26.5 16:06.17 15
16 IVERSON, CURTIS RUBIDOUX HS 6:27.6 16:08.89 16
17 KUNTZ, JARED BASIC HS 6:36.2 16:30.43 17
18 JENSEN, MATT DURANGO HS 6:37.1 16:32.58 18
19 MOLINA, JESUS RUBIDOUX HS 6:37.2 16:32.99 19
20 WIDMER, STEPHEN 10 PALO VERDE 6:38.9 16:37.16 20
21 DEMAREE, WILLIAM 12 PALO VERDE 6:39.1 16:37.53 21
22 SAUER, STEVE 10 CENTENNIAL HS 6:40.3 16:40.73 22
23 SPIGELMEYER, STEVE SILVERADO HS 6:41.1 16:42.64 23
24 SCOTT, RAYMOND TUBA CITY HS 6:46.7 16:56.75 24
25 PARSELS, CEDRIC YUMA CATHOLIC HS 6:47.1 16:57.68 25
26 KOPEC, KEITH C-M 6:50.4 17:06.00 26
27 SCHAICH, DANIEL 10 PALO VERDE 6:52.4 17:10.91 27
28 BARRETTO, RODRIGO 10 PALO VERDE 6:52.9 17:12.07 28
29 KOMINSKY, MIKE 10 CENTENNIAL HS 6:53.9 17:14.54 29
30 MEDINA, ROBERT RUBIDOUX HS 6:54.6 17:16.32 30
31 FOREMAN, MIKE CLARK HS 6:58.3 17:25.62 31
32 CARRILLO, BRANDEN RUBIDOUX HS 7:01.5 17:33.70 32
33 KING, JOSH 10 CENTENNIAL HS 7:02.3 17:35.56 33
34 EWING, KYLE THE MEADOWS SCHOOL 7:03.5 17:38.55 34
35 GIZZI, CRIS YUMA CATHOLIC HS 7:04.7 17:41.53 35
36 SILVERSTEIN, ANDREW SILVERADO HS 7:05.1 17:42.75 36
37 STEENIS, JOSH SILVERADO HS 7:08.2 17:50.38 37
38 ROWLEY, KYLE DURANGO HS 7:08.3 17:50.73 38
39 KESTERSON, DYLAN BASIC HS 7:09.9 17:54.77 39
40 YANG, MEI-LONG CLARK HS 7:13.9 18:04.68 40
41 CHEE, MARVIN RANCHO HS 7:14.5 18:06.22 41
42 SALCIDO, MIKE SO FOOTHILL HS 7:15.0 18:07.41 42
43 RIGGS, AVERILL TUBA CITY HS 7:16.4 18:10.86 43
44 GARCIA, SAMUEL 10 ELDORADO HS 7:16.8 18:12.02 44
45 CRACRAFT, BRANDON 11 PALO VERDE 7:17.0 18:12.37 45
46 THOMPSON, TODD SO FOOTHILL HS 7:18.6 18:16.44 46
47 JOHNSON, RODERICK TUBA CITY HS 7:19.7 18:19.17 47
48 GRACEY, MATTHEW YUMA CATHOLIC HS 7:20.3 18:20.66 48
49 BEAVER, ANTHONY S. NEVADA VO-TECH 7:22.9 18:27.12 49
50 BARBERINI, NICK 10 PALO VERDE 7:24.8 18:31.96 50
51 MORGAN, NICHOLAS TUBA CITY HS 7:25.5 18:33.60 51
52 FRENCHMAN, KEVIN C-M 7:26.7 18:36.58 52
53 HILYARD, MAX RUBIDOUX HS 7:27.4 18:38.50 53
54 MENDEZ, MEMO RUBIDOUX HS 7:27.7 18:39.15 54
55 RAMSEY, CHRIS 10 CENTENNIAL HS 7:28.2 18:40.46 55
56 ROBERTS, JUSIN CLARK HS 7:29.9 18:44.62 56
57 MORLEY, CHRIS 10 SOUTH KITSAP 7:35.6 18:58.86 57
58 VUONG, TONY CLARK HS 7:37.9 19:04.68 58
59 DARLINGTON, GRAG BASIC HS 7:38.0 19:05.01 59
60 BRADLEY, IAN SO FOOTHILL HS 7:38.7 19:06.63 60
61 ISAAC, RYAN CLARK HS 7:43.0 19:17.50 61
62 MUNOZ, JOSEPH S. NEVADA VO-TECH 7:43.5 19:18.55 62
63 CURETON, MIKE BASIC HS 7:46.3 19:25.62 63
64 VILLARREAL, GEOFFREY YUMA CATHOLIC HS 7:49.2 19:33.00 64
65 CARR, ANDREW 10 PALO VERDE 7:55.6 19:48.87 65
66 ORTIZ, ALEJANDRO YUMA CATHOLIC HS 7:57.7 19:54.05 66
67 PEACH, JOHN YUMA CATHOLIC HS 8:01.8 20:04.31 67
68 SHUKIS, RICHARD 10 PALO VERDE 8:06.7 20:16.63 68
69 SIMON, GREG SILVERADO HS 8:08.5 20:21.27 69
70 VIALTSIN, ANTON 10 PALO VERDE 8:09.3 20:23.25 70
71 SILVERIA, MIKE SO FOOTHILL HS 8:23.4 20:58.49 71
72 PADRON, NATHAN YUMA CATHOLIC HS 8:28.1 21:10.16 72
73 NOGGLE, ERIC 10 PALO VERDE 8:29.3 21:13.10 73
74 BONDS, JORDAN MOJAVE HS 8:31.7 21:19.07 74
75 HUIZAR, LUIS YUMA CATHOLIC HS 8:32.2 21:20.42 75
76 PFLUMM, BRIAN 10 PALO VERDE 8:46.8 21:56.86 76
77 FORSYTH, ERIK SILVERADO HS 8:52.6 22:11.36 77
78 CUNNINGHAM, RYAN SILVERADO HS 8:53.7 22:14.13 78
79 WEBSTER, ANDREW YUMA CATHOLIC HS 8:56.7 22:21.69 79

80 Unknown                                              9:05.4   22:43.42        
81 Unknown 10:27.0 26:07.35
82 Unknown 10:27.0 26:07.35

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 RUBIDOUX HS 24 1 2 3 5 13 15 16 19 30
Total Time: 1:15:52.58
Average: 15:10.52
2 TUBA CITY HS 127 4 9 24 43 47 51
Total Time: 1:24:28.12
Average: 16:53.63
3 PALO VERDE 141 20 21 27 28 45 50 65 68 70
Total Time: 1:25:50.04
Average: 17:10.01
4 FOOTHILL HS 172 10 14 42 46 60 71
Total Time: 1:27:19.13
Average: 17:27.83
5 BASIC HS 189 11 17 39 59 63
Total Time: 1:28:45.16
Average: 17:45.04
6 YUMA CATHOLIC HS 238 25 35 48 64 66 67 72 75 79
Total Time: 1:32:26.92
Average: 18:29.39
7 SILVERADO HS 242 23 36 37 69 77 78
Total Time: 1:34:48.40
Average: 18:57.68
8 CLARK HS 246 31 40 56 58 61
Total Time: 1:32:37.10
Average: 18:31.42


 Foothill High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
32nd Annual Las Vegas Cross Country Invit. - 9/14/2002
2002 Las Vegas Invitational
Basic HS
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Mixed 2 Mile Run CC 10-11 Age
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
3 Unknown 8:13.0 16:25.98
1 BENALLY, ALICIA DINEH T.C. 8:16.0 16:31.91 1
2 LUNA, JAZMIN DINEH T.C. 8:24.1 16:48.17 2
3 AGUIRRE, ELENA RUBIDOUX HS 9:52.2 19:44.25 3
Results - Men
1 ARCHULETTA, CHARLEY DINEH T.C. 7:28.3 14:56.58 1
2 THORNOCK, TERRY LAS VEGAS LIZARDS 7:28.8 14:57.58 2
3 GRIEGO, DANNY FLJH 8:27.3 16:54.51 3
4 DAROCI, SYDNEY FLJH 11:08.6 22:17.17 4
5 PETERS, JOHN FLJH 11:25.1 22:50.20 5
6 KAYE, BRENNAN FLJH 11:59.7 23:59.37 6


 Foothill High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
32nd Annual Las Vegas Cross Country Invit. - 9/14/2002
2002 Las Vegas Invitational
Basic HS
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Var-Lrg 3.0
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 JONES, TONY HURRICANE HS 5:04.3 15:12.76 1 Fastest Time of the Day
2 SWICK, PATRICK CHAPARRAL HS 5:07.2 15:21.54 2
3 SCHLOTZHAUER, BLAKE 10 CENTENNIAL HS 5:08.9 15:26.57 3
4 JIMINEZ, ANTONIO RUBIDOUX HS 5:09.5 15:28.41 4
5 THORNE, JIM 12 GREEN VALLEY HS 5:15.7 15:47.09 5
6 ORTIZ, VICTOR RUBIDOUX HS 5:18.6 15:55.80 6
7 PHELPS, DAVID RBV 5:19.5 15:58.50 7
8 LOMELAND, LEIF PAGE HS 5:21.5 16:04.39 8
9 GODFREY, C.J. 11 SOUTH KITSAP 5:21.8 16:05.28 9
10 MATEO, ATREMIO RBV 5:23.5 16:10.23 10
11 MATEO, AGUSTINE RBV 5:24.1 16:12.12 11
12 VALENZUELA, JASON HUNTINGTON BEACH 5:24.5 16:13.25 12
13 BROKHAUSEN, NICK FOUNTAIN VALLEY 5:24.6 16:13.73 13
14 GHOURY, MOBIN RUBIDOUX HS 5:24.8 16:14.18 14
15 DARRAH, MARK FOUNTAIN VALLEY 5:25.2 16:15.39 15
16 KUBO, CASEY FOUNTAIN VALLEY 5:25.9 16:17.44 16
17 COMBS, GARRON CORONADO HS 5:26.1 16:18.32 17
18 POLLEY, DREW 11 SOUTH KITSAP 5:27.2 16:21.44 18
19 GUERRERO, EFRAIN RUBIDOUX HS 5:27.4 16:21.94 19
20 GHARMALKER, RAJ FOUNTAIN VALLEY 5:27.8 16:23.33 20
21 WILCOX, ALEX 12 CORONADO HS 5:29.1 16:27.21 21
22 LOMELAND, LEVI PAGE HS 5:29.9 16:29.64 22
23 MCADAMS, TROY RBV 5:30.1 16:30.20 23
24 DAVIS, STEPHON CHEYENNE HS 5:32.4 16:36.94 24
25 LEE, CASEY 12 PALO VERDE 5:32.5 16:37.28 25
26 DAVIS, DEVON CHEYENNE HS 5:32.6 16:37.56 26
27 LUNA, AUGUSTIN CHAPARRAL HS 5:33.0 16:38.87 27
28 HEREDIA, ADAM RUBIDOUX HS 5:33.1 16:39.32 28
29 MARTINEZ, JORGE 12 CENTENNIAL HS 5:33.3 16:39.84 29
30 LEE, NATHAN PAGE HS 5:33.5 16:40.40 30
31 MATHEWS, PRESTON 11 CENTENNIAL HS 5:33.7 16:40.88 31
32 CHANDLER, PIERCE 11 CENTENNIAL HS 5:34.4 16:43.07 32
33 PETROS, ALEC RBV 5:36.5 16:49.28 33
34 MCDOUGALL, BEAU 10 GREEN VALLEY HS 5:37.8 16:53.21 34
35 KUBO, CORY FOUNTAIN VALLEY 5:38.1 16:54.14 35
36 COBB, JOSH 11 SOUTH KITSAP 5:38.7 16:55.87 36
37 HUSSEIN, KUMIYE CLARK HS 5:40.6 17:01.77 37
38 KENDIS, ADAM FOUNTAIN VALLEY 5:41.4 17:04.21 38
39 SMITH, ANTONIO PAGE HS 5:42.1 17:06.31 39
40 SMITH, JORDAN 12 CENTENNIAL HS 5:42.4 17:07.05 40
41 SMITH, GALEN CHAPARRAL HS 5:42.6 17:07.80 41
42 CULVER, JUSTIN 11 SOUTH KITSAP 5:42.7 17:08.12 42
43 YADEGAR, MATTHEW C-M 5:43.0 17:08.91 43
44 GOODALL, SYDNEY CHEYENNE HS 5:43.1 17:09.16 44
45 POTTER, AARON HUNTINGTON BEACH 5:43.5 17:10.52 45
46 HOPPIE, CHRIS 11 ELDORADO HS 5:43.7 17:10.91 46
47 GIBSON, JAMES DURANGO HS 5:44.0 17:11.85 47
48 ORNELAS, GABE HUNTINGTON BEACH 5:44.2 17:12.56 48
49 CARNEY, ANDY 11 CENTENNIAL HS 5:45.4 17:16.10 49
50 ZAHNE, MARK PAGE HS 5:45.7 17:16.89 50
51 STILES, BRYAN BASIC HS 5:47.2 17:21.36 51
52 MASSI, CHRIS HUNTINGTON BEACH 5:47.5 17:22.48 52
53 NELSON, JOHNNY 11 CENTENNIAL HS 5:47.8 17:23.24 53
54 BRYANT, JOSH PAGE HS 5:47.9 17:23.45 54
55 MILLER, JASON RBV 5:49.4 17:28.04 55
56 ALLISON, CHAD HUNTINGTON BEACH 5:49.7 17:29.08 56
57 ZAVALA, ISRAEL CLARK HS 5:50.8 17:32.17 57
58 SEELY, JOSH FOUNTAIN VALLEY 5:50.9 17:32.56 58
59 CAMPBELL, KAYDEN 10 BASIC HS 5:51.1 17:33.03 59
60 WHITEHEAD, JESSIE 12 PALO VERDE 5:51.9 17:35.56 60
61 WELCH, DAN 12 GREEN VALLEY HS 5:52.0 17:35.80 61
62 MILLARD, STEVEN 11 SOUTH KITSAP 5:53.2 17:39.59 62
63 MAVIS, CHANE KENNEDY HS 5:54.8 17:44.23 63
64 DOUGLAS, D'ANDRE CHEYENNE HS 5:54.9 17:44.56 64
65 WARREN, JACOB 11 SOUTH KITSAP 5:55.8 17:47.31 65
66 RODRIGUEZ, MARTIN COACHELLA VALLEY HS 5:56.0 17:47.74 66
67 PEREZ, DANNY RUBIDOUX HS 5:56.3 17:48.65 67
68 HUNT, JAMES 12 GREEN VALLEY HS 5:56.4 17:49.01 68
69 CEA, NOE COACHELLA VALLEY HS 5:57.4 17:52.18 69
70 FRABBIELE, A.J. SILVERADO HS 5:57.9 17:53.68 70
71 PITTS, REGGIE CHEYENNE HS 5:58.1 17:54.19 71
72 ROCHELLE, NICK 12 GREEN VALLEY HS 5:58.2 17:54.48 72
73 FUENTES, CARLOS YUMA HS 5:58.7 17:55.87 73
74 PIERCE, GEOFF SO FOOTHILL HS 5:59.2 17:57.37 74
75 OWEN, JASON JR FOOTHILL HS 5:59.5 17:58.41 75
76 VENTURA, CARLOS COACHELLA VALLEY HS 5:59.6 17:58.67 76
77 MCDONALD, MATT SILVERADO HS 5:59.8 17:59.36 77
78 GILLESPIE, NICK HUNTINGTON BEACH 6:00.2 18:00.39 78
79 O'NEAL, BRYAM PAGE HS 6:00.5 18:01.29 79
80 SERRANO, MIGUEL COACHELLA VALLEY HS 6:01.7 18:05.08 80
81 HORNADAY, ERIK SO FOOTHILL HS 6:02.6 18:07.59 81
82 GRISANTI, STEPHEN 10 PALO VERDE 6:03.2 18:09.37 82
83 MUNOZ, JESUS YUMA HS 6:05.0 18:14.93 83
84 WALKER, BRADLEY DURANGO HS 6:05.4 18:16.16 84
85 BELMARES, ALEJANDOR 11 PALO VERDE 6:05.5 18:16.47 85
86 DEGRAZIA, JOEY KENNEDY HS 6:05.6 18:16.75 86
87 LUKS, BROCK SO FOOTHILL HS 6:05.7 18:17.02 87
88 DOLLE, KEVIN DURANGO HS 6:06.3 18:18.92 88
89 MARQUEZ, GERMAN BASIC HS 6:06.5 18:19.29 89
90 SCHENCK, JUSTIN 10 SOUTH KITSAP 6:07.5 18:22.36 90
91 BERRY, RILEY CLARK HS 6:07.9 18:23.50 91
92 DAVILLA, IVAN RUBIDOUX HS 6:08.2 18:24.55 92
93 BARRETTO, MICHAEL 10 PALO VERDE 6:10.8 18:32.23 93
94 RODRIGUEZ, RAPHAEL SILVERADO HS 6:11.5 18:34.47 94
95 PARDEE, KYLE DURANGO HS 6:13.0 18:38.83 95
96 MARTINEZ, ADRIAN CHEYENNE HS 6:14.0 18:41.75 96
97 SCHENK, NICK SILVERADO HS 6:14.6 18:43.64 97
98 EICHORN, MARK 12 PALO VERDE 6:16.3 18:48.79 98
99 ALBANO, JOEY SR FOOTHILL HS 6:17.0 18:50.82 99
100 PERLMAN, HENRY CORONADO HS 6:17.7 18:52.96 100
101 ROYAL, BRAD SILVERADO HS 6:22.8 19:08.17 101
102 SOQUI, IVAN YUMA HS 6:23.8 19:11.16 102
103 JACKSON, NICKOLAS SO FOOTHILL HS 6:23.9 19:11.57 103
104 CHEE, JOEL 10 ELDORADO HS 6:24.0 19:11.93 104
105 MENA, MARK RBV 6:24.2 19:12.49 105
106 JOHNSON, CLINT RANCHO HS 6:25.4 19:16.17 106
107 ABRIAM, DARRYL RANCHO HS 6:25.7 19:16.88 107
108 RIVERA, BRIAN DURANGO HS 6:25.8 19:17.33 108
109 LYDSTRUP, MAX 10 VALLEY HS 6:25.9 19:17.57 109
110 RITHOLZ, DEVIN CLARK HS 6:26.9 19:20.63 110
111 KOPEC, KEVIN C-M 6:28.1 19:24.26 111
112 SEDILLO, CHRIS 12 ELDORADO HS 6:28.3 19:24.81 112
113 PHELAN, SHANE CORONADO HS 6:28.5 19:25.38 113
114 DAVIS, ROBERT CHAPARRAL HS 6:28.7 19:25.97 114
115 STEADMAN, TROY BASIC HS 6:30.2 19:30.57 115
116 EVANSKI, ANDREW C-M 6:30.7 19:31.85 116
117 AZAM, BIR 9 CLARK HS 6:32.1 19:36.05 117
118 ALLEN, JASON MOJAVE HS 6:34.8 19:44.27 118
119 SANTANA, GABRIEL RANCHO HS 6:37.0 19:50.94 119
120 CHEEK, ERIC CORONADO HS 6:37.1 19:51.30 120
121 MAY, JEREMY C-M 6:37.3 19:51.72 121
122 FREI, BRANDON 11 VALLEY HS 6:38.4 19:55.22 122
123 STUART, JOSEPH CLARK HS 6:38.8 19:56.29 123
124 SESSIONS, STEPHAN YUMA HS 6:39.0 19:56.92 124
125 WEICKER, RYAN CLARK HS 6:39.8 19:59.41 125
126 WILDER, CHRIS CHAPARRAL HS 6:43.0 20:08.98 126
127 RESENDIZ, FRANK COACHELLA VALLEY HS 6:44.6 20:13.80 127
128 LEE, JOSHUA RANCHO HS 6:49.4 20:28.22 128
129 FREI, BRIAN 12 VALLEY HS 6:55.8 20:47.20 129
130 LORENZ, COLIN CORONADO HS 6:58.3 20:54.64 130
131 MCLAIN, ADAM CHEYENNE HS 7:01.3 21:03.83 131
132 KUFIT, KRIS SILVERADO HS 7:04.4 21:13.10 132
133 MENDOZA, JACOB MOJAVE HS 7:08.2 21:24.51 133
134 TUREK, PAT SILVERADO HS 7:14.3 21:42.63 134
135 KAJCIENSKI, TODD CHAPARRAL HS 7:18.0 21:53.87 135
136 LEE, JOHN C-M 7:32.6 22:37.79 136
137 WEBB, BRIAN 11 ELDORADO HS 7:33.1 22:39.08 137
138 ALVEREZ, JON COACHELLA VALLEY HS 7:33.7 22:41.01 138
139 STAMPER, SHAWN RANCHO HS 9:06.6 27:19.70 139
140 WONG, BRANDON RANCHO HS 9:06.6 27:19.70 140
141 SUEDBECK, BRAD MOJAVE HS 9:06.6 27:19.70 141
142 GILMORE, RUDIGER 10 VALLEY HS 9:06.6 27:19.70 142
143 COOK, JOSEPH 11 VALLEY HS 9:06.6 27:19.70 143
105 Unknown 6:24.1 19:12.21

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 RUBIDOUX HS 71 4 6 14 19 28 67 92
Total Time: 1:20:39.65
Average: 16:07.93
2 RANCHO BUENA VISTA HS 84 7 10 11 23 33 55 105
Total Time: 1:21:40.33
Average: 16:20.07
3 FOUNTAIN VALLEY 99 13 15 16 20 35 38 58
Total Time: 1:22:04.03
Average: 16:24.81
4 CENTENNIAL HS 135 3 29 31 32 40 49 53
Total Time: 1:22:37.41
Average: 16:31.49
5 PAGE HS 149 8 22 30 39 50 54 79
Total Time: 1:23:37.63
Average: 16:43.53
6 SOUTH KITSAP 167 9 18 36 42 62 65 90
Total Time: 1:24:10.30
Average: 16:50.06
7 HUNTINGTON BEACH 213 12 45 48 52 56 78
Total Time: 1:25:27.89
Average: 17:05.58
8 CHEYENNE HS 229 24 26 44 64 71 96 131
Total Time: 1:26:02.41
Average: 17:12.49
9 GREEN VALLEY HS 240 5 34 61 68 72
Total Time: 1:25:59.59
Average: 17:11.92
10 CHAPARRAL HS 310 2 27 41 114 126 135
Total Time: 1:28:43.16
Average: 17:44.64
11 PALO VERDE 345 25 60 82 85 93 98
Total Time: 1:29:10.91
Average: 17:50.19
12 CORONADO HS 371 17 21 100 113 120 130
Total Time: 1:30:55.17
Average: 18:11.04
13 CLARK HS 412 37 57 91 110 117 123 125
Total Time: 1:31:54.12
Average: 18:22.83
14 FOOTHILL HS 416 74 75 81 87 99 103
Total Time: 1:31:11.21
Average: 18:14.25
15 COACHELLA VALLEY HS 418 66 69 76 80 127 138
Total Time: 1:31:57.47
Average: 18:23.50
16 DURANGO HS 422 47 84 88 95 108
Total Time: 1:31:43.09
Average: 18:20.62
17 SILVERADO HS 439 70 77 94 97 101 132 134
Total Time: 1:32:19.32
Average: 18:27.87
18 CIMARRON-MEMORIAL HS 527 43 111 116 121 136
Total Time: 1:38:34.53
Average: 19:42.91
19 RANCHO HS 599 106 107 119 128 139 140
Total Time: 1:46:11.91
Average: 21:14.39
20 VALLEY HS 645 109 122 129 142 143
Total Time: 1:54:39.39
Average: 22:55.88


 Foothill High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
32nd Annual Las Vegas Cross Country Invit. - 9/14/2002
2002 Las Vegas Invitational
Basic HS
Last Completed Event

Event 5 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Var-Lrg 2.5
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 NICKLESS, BETHANY FOUNTAIN VALLEY 6:09.4 15:23.33 1 Fastest Time of the Day
2 WICKS, NATASHA C-M 6:15.0 15:37.48 2
3 GRAMLEY, AMANDA CLARK HS 6:30.0 16:14.81 3
4 KARL, MEGAN JR FOOTHILL HS 6:34.7 16:26.63 4
5 PETERSON, KAYLE 12 SOUTH KITSAP 6:35.5 16:28.74 5
6 LARSON, TASHA DURANGO HS 6:36.5 16:31.05 6
7 MATHEWS, MEGHAN 12 CENTENNIAL HS 6:37.2 16:33.01 7
8 VOSS, MELISSA PALO VERDE 6:39.3 16:38.18 8
9 ATENE, BRANDI TUBA CITY HS 6:40.3 16:40.73 9
10 CHEE, YOLANDA 12 ELDORADO HS 6:43.3 16:48.18 10
11 CARR, JULIE 10 COLUMBIA HS 6:44.5 16:51.13 11
12 REED, CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN VALLEY 6:45.7 16:54.14 12
13 HARRIS, LINDSAY 11 GREEN VALLEY HS 6:46.4 16:55.83 13
14 SERRANO, SAMANTHA BASIC HS 6:49.5 17:03.70 14
15 FRIEND, DANIELLE 11 SOUTH KITSAP 6:50.0 17:05.02 15
16 SEWEIGYAWMA, KHRYOTEN TUBA CITY HS 6:51.2 17:08.02 16
17 MORLEY, EILEEN 11 SOUTH KITSAP 6:51.6 17:08.97 17
18 PECK, MAXINE 9 GREEN VALLEY HS 6:53.5 17:13.54 18
19 HAYDEN, KATIE 10 COLUMBIA HS 6:54.4 17:15.88 19
20 ANDERSON, SARAH 8 COLUMBIA HS 6:54.6 17:16.38 20
21 RACKLIFF, MELINDA FOUNTAIN VALLEY 6:55.3 17:18.18 21
22 JUSTUS, BREE RBV 6:55.4 17:18.47 22
23 FERRIERO, ASHLEY 8 COLUMBIA HS 6:55.8 17:19.32 23
24 FAVREAU, JACKIE 12 GREEN VALLEY HS 6:58.0 17:25.01 24
25 SEGUINE, BRINA 8 COLUMBIA HS 6:58.3 17:25.75 25
26 SHEI, DANA FOUNTAIN VALLEY 6:58.8 17:26.84 26
27 CADWELL, SAM FOUNTAIN VALLEY 6:59.1 17:27.72 27
28 ROSAPEPE, KATIE 10 SOUTH KITSAP 7:00.4 17:30.85 28
29 PARDEE, LINDSEY DURANGO HS 7:00.8 17:31.98 29
30 WALKER, HOLLY 10 GREEN VALLEY HS 7:01.5 17:33.65 30
31 YADEGAR, SHOSHANNA C-M 7:01.9 17:34.58 31
32 CULVER, CHRISTINA PALO VERDE 7:03.2 17:37.79 32
33 DEGAGNE, STACI 11 GREEN VALLEY HS 7:03.6 17:38.85 33
34 HINES, KATRINA 9 COLUMBIA HS 7:05.2 17:42.91 34
35 MOORE, MELISSA RBV 7:05.8 17:44.42 35
36 STILES, DOMINIC DURANGO HS 7:06.1 17:45.18 36
37 HEROLD, ASHLY FOUNTAIN VALLEY 7:06.8 17:47.02 37
38 TANDY, TIFFANY 10 GREEN VALLEY HS 7:07.9 17:49.60 38
39 NAKASHIMA, MARRISA FOUNTAIN VALLEY 7:08.3 17:50.71 39
40 FOLLOSCO, MARYL KENNEDY HS 7:08.5 17:51.12 40
41 SANCHEZ, JANELLE CHAPARRAL HS 7:08.8 17:51.86 41
42 ESKIN, EMILY 12 GREEN VALLEY HS 7:09.1 17:52.64 42
43 FERNANDEZ, KELLY SILVERADO HS 7:09.3 17:53.21 43
44 KLEVGARD, DANIELLE CENTENNIAL HS 7:10.9 17:57.12 44
45 HATAHLIE, SISSY TUBA CITY HS 7:12.4 18:00.81 45
46 PINON, FRANCES COACHELLA VALLEY HS 7:13.3 18:03.13 46
47 WALION, SHANNON 9 COLUMBIA HS 7:13.6 18:03.97 47
48 ROWE, COURTNEY CORONADO HS 7:17.1 18:12.55 48
49 PINAPFEL, DANA PALO VERDE 7:17.2 18:12.85 49
50 KRAMER, DANIELLE RBV 7:17.3 18:13.16 50
51 TSINGINE, JESSICA TUBA CITY HS 7:18.2 18:15.51 51
52 FEHRENSEN, NATILIE PALO VERDE 7:18.7 18:16.65 52
53 O'CONNOR, LAURA CENTENNIAL HS 7:18.8 18:16.86 53
54 BOGHOS, PATTY DURANGO HS 7:19.6 18:19.02 54
55 ROSENCRATZ, AMANDA KENNEDY HS 7:19.8 18:19.42 55
56 MERCER, BREANNA 11 SOUTH KITSAP 7:20.8 18:21.96 56
57 MANN, HENRIETTA TUBA CITY HS 7:21.6 18:23.82 57
58 CARRASCO, ESTELA RBV 7:22.0 18:24.95 58
59 TSINGINE, NICOLE TUBA CITY HS 7:22.7 18:26.56 59
60 LOPEZ, LIZZIE COACHELLA VALLEY HS 7:24.0 18:29.89 60
61 KRAHENBUHL, BRIENNA BASIC HS 7:24.2 18:30.51 61
62 KIDDER, STEPHANIE KENNEDY HS 7:25.1 18:32.70 62
63 JOHANSON, ALLYCE RBV 7:26.1 18:35.03 63
64 FERNANDEZ, BLANCA RUBIDOUX HS 7:26.9 18:37.25 64
65 BONNOT, TARA PALO VERDE 7:27.5 18:38.72 65
66 MCCAUSLAND, KATIE 11 SOUTH KITSAP 7:28.4 18:40.82 66
67 PURCELL, SARAH CENTENNIAL HS 7:29.1 18:42.53 67
68 CATHA, TIFFANY PALO VERDE 7:29.2 18:42.83 68
69 CASEMAN, RENEE BASIC HS 7:29.6 18:43.85 69
70 HERNANDEZ, EDITH YUMA HS 7:29.7 18:44.15 70
71 DIHN, THUY KENNEDY HS 7:30.4 18:46.01 71
72 TRUMBO, JESSIE CORONADO HS 7:31.5 18:48.55 72
73 BOLLINGER, TRICIA C-M 7:31.8 18:49.48 73
74 SANCHEZ, TIFFANY YUMA HS 7:32.5 18:51.12 74
75 CLOUD, ALEXANDRIA CENTENNIAL HS 7:32.6 18:51.44 75
76 COMBS, RACHEL SILVERADO HS 7:33.7 18:54.03 76
77 HILLER, STEPHANIE YUMA HS 7:34.0 18:54.85 77
78 VANOSTRAN, CHELSEA DURANGO HS 7:34.9 18:57.10 78
79 BELINGHERI, MEGAN JR FOOTHILL HS 7:35.1 18:57.73 79
80 BHAKTA, BINDYA KENNEDY HS 7:35.3 18:58.13 80
81 WORTHEN, RANDEE SO FOOTHILL HS 7:37.6 19:03.78 81
82 PERKINS, BENDA RBV 7:37.8 19:04.32 82
83 DURAND, CORTNEY BASIC HS 7:38.3 19:05.68 83
84 O'CONNOR, MELISSA CENTENNIAL HS 7:41.1 19:12.56 84
85 REYNOLDS, AMBER DURANGO HS 7:41.5 19:13.72 85
86 FORGET, ERIN RANCHO HS 7:41.7 19:14.11 86
87 KOFFORD, KARA CLARK HS 7:42.1 19:15.13 87
88 PEREZ, TERESA 11 VALLEY HS 7:42.3 19:15.57 88
89 FERNANDEZ, NANCY COACHELLA VALLEY HS 7:42.8 19:16.80 89
90 WALTERS, BRITTANY CLARK HS 7:44.4 19:20.85 90
91 RANDALL, BRITNEY BASIC HS 7:46.0 19:25.02 91
92 LEON, URSULA RANCHO HS 7:47.0 19:27.33 92
93 SPORE, NATALIE SO FOOTHILL HS 7:48.6 19:31.46 93
94 ARTHURHOLTZ, JENNIFER RANCHO HS 7:49.0 19:32.30 94
95 RADIKER, DANIELLE C-M 7:49.1 19:32.66 95
96 MITCHELL, BRITTANY SR FOOTHILL HS 7:52.7 19:41.63 96
97 LEE, BRYNIN SR FOOTHILL HS 7:53.1 19:42.73 97
98 OPENA, KATRINA RANCHO HS 7:53.4 19:43.33 98
99 PAGE, JENNIFER YUMA HS 7:53.8 19:44.35 99
100 ZURKO, JESSICA SILVERADO HS 7:54.4 19:45.85 100
101 ALVAREZ, NIXE MOJAVE HS 7:55.5 19:48.60 101
102 FOLTZ, WHITNEY C-M 7:56.4 19:50.94 102
103 GIVENS, VALONN3 RANCHO HS 7:56.7 19:51.63 103
104 CRAIG, BRIANNA KENNEDY HS 7:59.3 19:58.23 104
105 VINCELETTE, JENNIFER JR FOOTHILL HS 7:59.8 19:59.32 105
106 MADISON, ALLGEIER C-M 8:02.6 20:06.52 106
107 SERRANO, MARICELIA COACHELLA VALLEY HS 8:04.2 20:10.33 107
108 CONTRERAS, MELINDA SILVERADO HS 8:05.7 20:14.10 108
109 BERNARD, ELISHEBA DURANGO HS 8:06.7 20:16.56 109
110 JOHNSON, JEANINE 12 VALLEY HS 8:06.9 20:17.20 110
111 POU, RENEE YUMA HS 8:08.1 20:20.12 111
112 DAUPHINE, ROSHAUN CHEYENNE HS 8:09.5 20:23.64 112
113 MOORE, LANA 10 VALLEY HS 8:10.1 20:25.26 113
114 CURTIN, JULIE KENNEDY HS 8:10.3 20:25.72 114
115 MARTINEZ, MARISELA COACHELLA VALLEY HS 8:11.8 20:29.46 115
116 ROBBINS, ALYSSA CORONADO HS 8:15.6 20:38.90 116
117 DONNERSTAG, CALLIE SILVERADO HS 8:18.0 20:44.93 117
118 KEPNER, HALEY CHEYENNE HS 8:18.3 20:45.60 118
119 CONLEY, JOLENE YUMA HS 8:24.5 21:01.10 119
120 DAVIS-MOORE, SHANDELL CHAPARRAL HS 8:24.7 21:01.62 120
121 INFANTE, SONIA COACHELLA VALLEY HS 8:26.0 21:04.91 121
122 KASKA, RENEE CORONADO HS 8:28.2 21:10.42 122
123 SENAF, STEPHANIE CORONADO HS 8:28.8 21:11.91 123
124 CURTIN, CARLENE C-M 8:30.5 21:16.18 124
125 SCHAFFNIT, LAURA CLARK HS 8:30.9 21:17.22 125
126 BARRETT, KATE CORONADO HS 8:38.0 21:34.83 126
127 ESQUIVEL, EVA RUBIDOUX HS 8:40.2 21:40.42 127
128 LEDON, ALYSSA SILVERADO HS 8:44.2 21:50.44 128
129 MADERA, PRISCILLA RUBIDOUX HS 8:55.1 22:17.74 129
130 PEDERSON, CELENA RUBIDOUX HS 8:57.3 22:23.08 130
131 PEXA, DANIELLE CHAPARRAL HS 9:08.6 22:51.45 131
132 PEREZ, KARMIN RUBIDOUX HS 9:15.8 23:09.40 132
133 MOON, JESSICA MOJAVE HS 9:20.4 23:20.80 133
134 PEDROZA, NIKKI RUBIDOUX HS 9:21.4 23:23.37 134
135 COIRO, TALIA RUBIDOUX HS 9:23.7 23:29.09 135
136 BOSWORTH, CHELSEY 10 VALLEY HS 9:25.2 23:32.96 136
137 Unknown 9:26.7 23:36.54
138 Unknown 9:35.2 23:57.93
139 Unknown 9:44.6 24:21.51
140 Unknown 9:47.0 24:27.34
141 Unknown 10:03.0 25:07.30
142 Unknown 10:17.7 25:44.10
143 Unknown 10:20.6 25:51.52
144 Unknown 10:27.8 26:09.42
145 Unknown 10:29.2 26:12.81
146 Unknown 10:29.5 26:13.58

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 FOUNTAIN VALLEY 87 1 12 21 26 27 37 39
Total Time: 1:24:30.21
Average: 16:54.05
2 COLUMBIA HS 98 11 19 20 23 25 34 47
Total Time: 1:26:08.46
Average: 17:13.70
3 GREEN VALLEY HS 118 13 18 24 30 33 38 42
Total Time: 1:26:46.88
Average: 17:21.38
4 SOUTH KITSAP 121 5 15 17 28 56 66
Total Time: 1:26:35.54
Average: 17:19.11
5 TUBA CITY HS 178 9 16 45 51 57 59
Total Time: 1:28:28.89
Average: 17:41.78
6 DURANGO HS 203 6 29 36 54 78 85 109
Total Time: 1:29:04.33
Average: 17:48.87
7 PALO VERDE 206 8 32 49 52 65 68
Total Time: 1:29:24.19
Average: 17:52.84
8 RANCHO BUENA VISTA HS 228 22 35 50 58 63 82
Total Time: 1:30:16.03
Average: 18:03.21
9 CENTENNIAL HS 246 7 44 53 67 75 84
Total Time: 1:30:20.96
Average: 18:04.20
10 CIMARRON-MEMORIAL HS 303 2 31 73 95 102 106 124
Total Time: 1:31:25.14
Average: 18:17.03
11 KENNEDY HS 308 40 55 62 71 80 104 114
Total Time: 1:32:27.38
Average: 18:29.48
12 BASIC HS 318 14 61 69 83 91
Total Time: 1:32:48.76
Average: 18:33.76
13 FOOTHILL HS 353 4 79 81 93 96 97 105
Total Time: 1:33:41.23
Average: 18:44.25
14 COACHELLA VALLEY HS 417 46 60 89 107 115 121
Total Time: 1:36:29.61
Average: 19:17.93
15 YUMA HS 431 70 74 77 99 111 119
Total Time: 1:36:34.59
Average: 19:18.92
16 SILVERADO HS 444 43 76 100 108 117 128
Total Time: 1:37:32.12
Average: 19:30.43
17 RANCHO HS 473 86 92 94 98 103
Total Time: 1:37:48.70
Average: 19:33.74
18 CORONADO HS 481 48 72 116 122 123 126
Total Time: 1:40:02.33
Average: 20:00.47
19 RUBIDOUX HS 582 64 127 129 130 132 134 135
Total Time: 1:48:07.89
Average: 21:37.58


                          

Foothill High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
32nd Annual Las Vegas Cross Country Invit. - 9/14/2002
2002 Las Vegas Invitational
Basic HS
Last Completed Event

Event 6 Mixed 2 Mile Run CC 12-13 2.0
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women

1 RIVERS, JACKIE HOPI HS 7:20.9 14:41.80 1
2 LABAN, BRIANN HOPI HS 7:28.5 14:56.85 2
3 HONANI, DEANN HOPI HS 7:30.5 15:00.94 3
4 PAHOVAMA, KIARA HOPI HS 7:34.8 15:09.50 4
5 CHEE, JODI DINEH T.C. 7:37.7 15:15.31 5
6 SECKLETSTEWA, CYNTHIA HOPI HS 7:43.0 15:25.86 6
7 NEVAYAKTEWA, CHELSEA HOPI HS 7:53.2 15:46.38 7
8 NAMOKI, ERICA HOPI HS 8:01.5 16:02.89 8
9 LOMAYOAMA, POVI HOPI HS 8:04.6 16:09.18 9
10 KRUMINS, LAURA FLJH 8:08.3 16:16.49 10
11 LUCAS, SAMANTHA HOPI HS 8:25.2 16:50.24 11
12 O'CONNOR, LAURA CENTENNIAL HS 8:28.2 16:56.37 12
13 HUMA, MARLENA HOPI HS 8:57.0 17:53.91 13
Results - Men
1 HOPPIE, KURTIS DINEH T.C. 6:08.1 12:16.16 1
2 WHITESITT, SEAN LAS VEGAS LIZARDS 6:15.6 12:31.05 2
3 UDALL, STUART 9 BASIC HS 7:42.3 15:24.50 3
4 BUQO, TOM FLJH 8:24.4 16:48.73 4
5 ALONZO, DALLON DINEH T.C. 8:32.5 17:04.96 5
6 TULLY, KEVIN FLJH 8:42.3 17:24.58 6

3 Unknown                                              6:55.4   13:50.78        
4 Unknown 7:13.6 14:27.06
14 Unknown 8:02.9 16:05.80


 Foothill High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
32nd Annual Las Vegas Cross Country Invit. - 9/14/2002
2002 Las Vegas Invitational
Basic HS
Last Completed Event

Event 7 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Var-Sml 3.0
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 RODRIGUEZ, RAY S. NEVADA VO-TECH 5:33.8 16:41.20 1
2 DALLAS, LIONEL TUBA CITY HS 5:43.9 17:11.48 2
3 NESTOR, BRIAN FAITH LUTHERAN HS 5:49.6 17:28.65 3
4 JONES, JONATHAN TUBA CITY HS 5:58.7 17:56.00 4
5 HOLTHAUS, TRENT FAITH LUTHERAN HS 6:02.2 18:06.55 5
6 FURSE, JOSEPH HURRICANE HS 6:05.3 18:15.88 6
7 DAWAVENDEWA, CHEABON TUBA CITY HS 6:06.3 18:18.76 7
8 HONGEVA, JUSTIN TUBA CITY HS 6:07.4 18:22.14 8
9 TULLY, JUSTIN FAITH LUTHERAN HS 6:11.2 18:33.58 9
10 HARTWELL, MICHAEL S. NEVADA VO-TECH 6:14.2 18:42.42 10
11 MITCHELL, JIMMY BISHOP GORMAN HS 6:14.5 18:43.51 11
12 BEST, ANDREW HURRICANE HS 6:15.4 18:46.11 12
13 JOHNSON, BOBBY TUBA CITY HS 6:16.0 18:47.89 13
14 MARFANO, CHRIS S. NEVADA VO-TECH 6:19.9 18:59.43 14
15 MCCOMBS, CAMERON HURRICANE HS 6:22.8 19:08.25 15
16 ZAIMEZ, ELLIOT S. NEVADA VO-TECH 6:23.4 19:10.08 16
17 JONES, JEREMY HURRICANE HS 6:23.5 19:10.50 17
18 HINTON, TREVOR HURRICANE HS 6:27.4 19:22.08 18
19 MOYER, ADAM FAITH LUTHERAN HS 6:28.9 19:26.48 19
20 CINTORA, JESSE S. NEVADA VO-TECH 6:38.9 19:56.60 20
21 JOERGER, BRIAN FAITH LUTHERAN HS 6:39.3 19:57.77 21
22 ROLLINS, TIM FAITH LUTHERAN HS 6:47.7 20:23.04 22
23 GORMLEY, TYLER FAITH LUTHERAN HS 6:51.8 20:35.13 23
24 FRANCIS, CODY S. NEVADA VO-TECH 7:02.1 21:06.26 24
25 BARNEY, JOSH HURRICANE HS 7:09.6 21:28.67 25
26 ARCINIAGA, MIKE FOUNTAIN VALLEY 7:11.3 21:33.73 26
27 HANSEN, DALLIN 11 LAUGHLIN HS 7:25.4 22:15.99 27
28 HESCH, STEVEN 10 LAUGHLIN HS 7:31.9 22:35.55 28
29 LAUGHLIN, MATT 12 LAUGHLIN HS 7:34.8 22:44.39 29
30 NEUFELD, JACOB 12 LAUGHLIN HS 8:08.6 24:25.65 30
31 REDMANN, KENNY LAUGHLIN HS 8:08.7 24:25.94 31
32 CALDWELL, CRAIG 9 LAUGHLIN HS 8:09.7 24:29.11 32
33 CALDWELL, WAYNE 12 LAUGHLIN HS 8:20.8 25:02.25 33

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 TUBA CITY HS 34 2 4 7 8 13
Total Time: 1:30:36.27
Average: 18:07.26
2 FAITH LUTHERAN HS 57 3 5 9 19 21 22 23
Total Time: 1:33:33.03
Average: 18:42.61
3 S. NEVADA VO-TECH 61 1 10 14 16 20 24
Total Time: 1:33:29.73
Average: 18:41.95
4 HURRICANE HS 68 6 12 15 17 18 25
Total Time: 1:34:42.82
Average: 18:56.57
5 LAUGHLIN HS 145 27 28 29 30 31 32 33
Total Time: 1:56:27.52
Average: 23:17.51


 

 Foothill High School                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
32nd Annual Las Vegas Cross Country Invit. - 9/14/02
2002 Las Vegas Invitational
Basic HS
Last Completed Event

Event 8 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Var-Sml 2.5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================

1 AVENA, CHRISTA 11 BISHOP GORMAN HS 17:30.66 1
2 AVENA, KATIE 9 BISHOP GORMAN HS 17:34.26 2
3 SITAR, DIANA THE MEADOWS SCHOOL 17:55.20 3
4 MURZL, CASSANDRA FAITH LUTHERAN HS 17:55.84 4
5 SPARTONOS, KELLY YUMA CATHOLIC HS 18:34.32 5
6 LANE, TWYLA PAGE HS 18:53.24 6
7 FINE, KATE BISHOP GORMAN HS 18:59.10 7
8 REDHAIR, VALLEEN PAGE HS 19:13.81 8
9 CLIZZIE, AUDRA PAGE HS 19:15.06 9
10 JACKSON, KRYSTAL BISHOP GORMAN HS 19:30.44 10
11 TALAHYTEWA, JONI TUBA CITY HS 19:33.20 11
12 DUGI, TAMI TUBA CITY HS 19:35.32 12
13 MADMAN, CHRISTINE PAGE HS 19:47.03 13
14 BUSSELL, DANIELLE S. NEVADA VO-TECH 19:52.23 14
15 RISCO, INEZ S. NEVADA VO-TECH 19:52.45 15
16 BERGAN, KIMBERLY TUBA CITY HS 20:03.72 16
17 GEREMIA, AMBER 11 LAUGHLIN HS 20:06.35 17
18 KINSLEY, BLYTHE TUBA CITY HS 20:12.01 18
19 GERENIA, GRACIE 9 LAUGHLIN HS 20:13.21 19
20 DAVID, JENNA PAGE HS 20:20.95 20
21 QUESADA, MICHELLE YUMA CATHOLIC HS 20:38.63 21
22 FRANKLIN, JONI TUBA CITY HS 21:04.00 22
23 KOOTSWATEWA, BROOKE TUBA CITY HS 21:54.54 23
24 BILLINGS, VANESSA PAGE HS 22:14.76 24
25 WALLACE, VERNA S. NEVADA VO-TECH 22:15.84 25
26 RIGGS, MELISSA TUBA CITY HS 22:30.56 26
27 WINN, AMY BISHOP GORMAN HS 22:40.13 27
28 HOYOS, WENDY S. NEVADA VO-TECH 23:28.68 28
29 PRUSS, IVY THE MEADOWS SCHOOL 23:31.99 29
30 CORRAL, MAIRA S. NEVADA VO-TECH 24:29.45 30
31 GEARY, KRISTEN S. NEVADA VO-TECH 24:43.10 31
22 Unknown 20:46.31
24 Unknown 21:26.13
25 Unknown 21:31.69
26 Unknown 21:44.60
27 Unknown 21:46.14
31 Unknown 22:25.27
34 Unknown 23:11.46
37 Unknown 24:08.73
38 Unknown 24:23.37
41 Unknown 24:56.57
42 Unknown 24:58.84
43 Unknown 25:31.77
44 Unknown 25:44.11
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 BISHOP GORMAN HS 47 1 2 7 10 27
Total Time: 1:36:14.59
Average: 19:14.92
2 PAGE HS 56 6 8 9 13 20 24
Total Time: 1:37:30.09
Average: 19:30.02
3 TUBA CITY HS 79 11 12 16 18 22 23 26
Total Time: 1:40:28.25
Average: 20:05.65
4 S. NEVADA VO-TECH 112 14 15 25 28 30 31
Total Time: 1:49:58.65
Average: 21:59.73


 Foothill High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
32nd Annual Las Vegas Cross Country Invit. - 9/14/2002
2002 Las Vegas Invitational
Basic HS
Last Completed Event

Event 9 Mixed 2 Mile Run CC 15-Under 2.0
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 METOYEN, MELISSA BISHOP GORMAN HS 6:21.5 12:43.00 1
2 KIM, LISA FAITH LUTHERAN HS 6:22.5 12:45.00 2
3 DAVIS, RALPHAELA BISHOP GORMAN HS 6:23.0 12:46.00 3
4 BENNION, LIESEL HURRICANE HS 7:09.0 14:18.00 4
5 PURDIE, AMBER BASIC HS 7:29.5 14:59.00 5
6 LOMAWAIMA, INGRID HOPI HS 7:30.0 15:00.00 6
7 CAREY, JENNIFER BASIC HS 7:52.0 15:44.00 7
8 HUGHES, CAPRICE 9 BASIC HS 7:53.5 15:47.00 8
9 LILLY, TISHA HOPI HS 8:02.5 16:05.00 9
10 BILLY, DAYLENE HOPI HS 8:28.5 16:57.00 10
11 KEWANWYTEWA, PERCILLA HOPI HS 8:33.5 17:07.00 11
12 NELSON, KELLI FR FOOTHILL HS 9:54.0 19:48.00 12
13 NELSON, ALISSA SO FOOTHILL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 13
14 SAFKO, ELYSE 10 GREEN VALLEY HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 14
15 OLSEN, KRISTINE CENTENNIAL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 15
16 MAEDER, HEIDI 10 GREEN VALLEY HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 16
17 LOMATSKA, DONNIEVE HOPI HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 17
18 QUANIMPTEWA, KANESHA HOPI HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 18
19 RAMIS, JASMYN RANCHO HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 19
20 HONYUMPTEWA, MONICA HOPI HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 20
21 POCHEAMA, MELISSA HOPI HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 21
22 JAQUES, JESSICA FR FOOTHILL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 22
23 KANALEY, SHEILA PALO VERDE 10:02.5 20:05.00 23
24 CUMMINS, AMY PALO VERDE 10:02.5 20:05.00 24
25 MAGDEFRAU, JESSICA 10 GREEN VALLEY HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 25
26 BENFIELD, JESSICA CENTENNIAL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 26
27 ANDREAS, JENNA CENTENNIAL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 27
28 INGRASSIA, CIERA FR FOOTHILL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 28
29 MODI, SHILPA 10 GREEN VALLEY HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 29
30 MCPHERSON, RICHELLE 10 GREEN VALLEY HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 30
31 DIMICK, LINDSAY CENTENNIAL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 31
32 KEE, AUNDREA CENTENNIAL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 32
33 CURIEL, MAYRA S. NEVADA VO-TECH 10:02.5 20:05.00 33
34 SAKEVA, CARRIE HOPI HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 34
35 KEELER, KIMBERLY CENTENNIAL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 35
36 CLARY, KELSEY CENTENNIAL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 36
37 JULIO, JACQUELINE RANCHO HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 37
38 ABRIAM, TANIA RANCHO HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 38
39 JACKSON, ANDREANNA HOPI HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 39
40 SALDIVAR, DIANA S. NEVADA VO-TECH 10:02.5 20:05.00 40
41 JENSEN, JOY FR FOOTHILL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 41
42 GRABOWSKI, CHRISTINE CENTENNIAL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 42
43 WESTART, NATASHA 9 GREEN VALLEY HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 43
44 FINN, NICOLE FR FOOTHILL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 44
45 EVANS, SUSAN LAUGHLIN HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 45
46 PICKING, SOCORRO 10 LAUGHLIN HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 46
47 MEADOWS, CHELSEA FR FOOTHILL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 47
48 LOPEZ, GISELLE S. NEVADA VO-TECH 10:02.5 20:05.00 48
49 HARDY, SAMANTHA FR FOOTHILL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 49
50 EFSTATION, ASHLEY FR FOOTHILL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 50
51 MENDOZA, STEFANIE SO FOOTHILL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 51
Results - Men
1 LAMSON, MATT HOPI HS 6:01.5 12:03.00 1
2 SAUEKIE, JAYNAS HOPI HS 6:02.0 12:04.00 2
3 ZURKO, SEAN LAS VEGAS LIZARDS 6:22.5 12:45.00 3
4 SPEARS, JORDAN FR FOOTHILL HS 6:25.0 12:50.00 4
5 NAPHI, LEVON HOPI HS 6:36.0 13:12.00 5
6 SECAKUKU, VONN HOPI HS 6:36.5 13:13.00 6
7 HUGHES, ROBERT FR FOOTHILL HS 6:44.5 13:29.00 7
8 CHEE, XAVIER HOPI HS 6:54.0 13:48.00 8
9 MAHLSTEDE, MATT RANCHO HS 6:55.5 13:51.00 9
10 HONYAKTEWA, ANDREW HOPI HS 6:56.0 13:52.00 10
11 PEREZ, WILLIAM 9 PALO VERDE 7:02.0 14:04.00 11
12 COLWELL, NICK LAS VEGAS LIZARDS 7:03.5 14:07.00 12
13 JACOBS, J.D. BASIC HS 7:03.5 14:07.00 13
14 O' BRIEN, TOBY FR FOOTHILL HS 7:05.5 14:11.00 14
15 KESTERSON, DYLAN BASIC HS 7:08.0 14:16.00 15
16 WITT, CHRIS FR FOOTHILL HS 7:14.0 14:28.00 16
17 DEFALCO, ANTHONY FR FOOTHILL HS 7:20.5 14:41.00 17
18 DETFMAN, TIM 12 PALO VERDE 7:22.0 14:44.00 18
19 ATWELL, LUKE 9 PALO VERDE 7:24.5 14:49.00 19
20 WOO, DANIEL BASIC HS 7:39.0 15:18.00 20
21 OKAMOT, MATT BISHOP GORMAN HS 7:45.5 15:31.00 21
22 SNOWDEN, VINCENT 9 PALO VERDE 8:03.0 16:06.00 22
23 WEBER, ALEX HOPI HS 8:10.0 16:20.00 23
24 PAHOVAMA, KEITH HOPI HS 8:54.5 17:49.00 24
25 ZIRKEL, ANDY 9 GREEN VALLEY HS 9:55.0 19:50.00 25
26 DEVORE, JOSH 9 GREEN VALLEY HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 26
27 BLACKWELL, ROBERT RANCHO HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 27
28 MITCHELL, LANDON FR FOOTHILL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 28
29 GREVE, ANDREW FR FOOTHILL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 29
30 FARRAR, ERIC 9 PALO VERDE 10:02.5 20:05.00 30
31 CASEY, CHAD FR FOOTHILL HS 10:02.5 20:05.00 31
32 MARTINEZ, AARON 9 PALO VERDE 10:02.5 20:05.00 32

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 HOPI HS 22 1 2 5 6 8 10 23 24
Total Time: 1:04:20.00
Average: 12:52.00
2 FOOTHILL HS 58 4 7 14 16 17 28 29 31
Total Time: 1:09:39.00
Average: 13:55.80
3 PALO VERDE 100 11 18 19 22 30 32
Total Time: 1:19:48.00
Average: 15:57.60
Results - Women
1 HOPI HS 53 6 9 10 11 17 18 20 21 34
Total Time: 1:25:14.00
Average: 17:02.80
2 GREEN VALLEY HS 114 14 16 25 29 30 43
Total Time: 1:40:25.00
Average: 20:05.00
3 FOOTHILL HS 116 12 13 22 28 41 44 47 49 50
Total Time: 1:40:08.00
Average: 20:01.60
4 CENTENNIAL HS 131 15 26 27 31 32 35 36 42
Total Time: 1:40:25.00
Average: 20:05.00


 Foothill High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
32nd Annual Las Vegas Cross Country Invit. - 9/14/2002
2002 Las Vegas Invitational
Basic HS
Last Completed Event

Event 10 Boys 3 Mile Run CC JV-B 3.0
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================

1 FIGARSKY, ERIC FOUNTAIN VALLEY 5:44.0 17:12.00 1
2 MERNA, NICK HUNTINGTON BEACH 5:44.4 17:13.00 2
3 BRYANT, DARYL PAGE HS 5:45.7 17:17.00 3
4 WAITE, SETH 12 CENTENNIAL HS 5:52.7 17:38.00 4
5 WILLIAMS, DERRICK PAGE HS 5:54.7 17:44.00 5
6 PADILLA, ALEX FOUNTAIN VALLEY 5:58.0 17:54.00 6
7 MENDOZA, ESTABAN RBV 5:58.4 17:55.00 7
8 TSINNIJINNIE, DANOVAN PAGE HS 5:59.4 17:58.00 8
9 MIGLIORINI, ALEX FOUNTAIN VALLEY 5:59.4 17:58.00 9
10 URCIUOLI, NARYAN RBV 6:00.0 18:00.00 10
11 KIM, EUGENE HUNTINGTON BEACH 6:07.0 18:21.00 11
12 AUGUSTINE, JASON RBV 6:07.0 18:21.00 12
13 MABEY, BRICE PAGE HS 6:07.7 18:23.00 13
14 CARROLL, MARCUS HUNTINGTON BEACH 6:08.0 18:24.00 14
15 WOOLCOCK, MIKE FOUNTAIN VALLEY 6:08.7 18:26.00 15
16 ARCINIAGA, MIKE FOUNTAIN VALLEY 6:11.7 18:35.00 16
17 TILAHAN, SAM DURANGO HS 6:14.0 18:42.00 17
18 GHOURY, AZEEM RUBIDOUX HS 6:14.7 18:44.00 18
19 SATAVA, STEVE 12 CENTENNIAL HS 6:18.7 18:56.00 19
20 SUDORA, JASON DURANGO HS 6:19.4 18:58.00 20
21 STAGNER, E.J. 11 CENTENNIAL HS 6:21.0 19:03.00 21
22 LARISON, TAYLOR RBV 6:21.4 19:04.00 22
23 STUART, ROBERT 10 GREEN VALLEY HS 6:23.0 19:09.00 23
24 NELSON, JAMES 11 SOUTH KITSAP 6:25.7 19:17.00 24
25 WALTHERS, JASON 12 CENTENNIAL HS 6:27.7 19:23.00 25
26 TANJUAQUIO, CHRIS 9 GREEN VALLEY HS 6:28.7 19:26.00 26
27 GILBERT, CHRIS PAGE HS 6:30.4 19:31.00 27
28 MARQUEZ, RAFAEL RUBIDOUX HS 6:32.0 19:36.00 28
29 YANG, DA-LU CLARK HS 6:32.7 19:38.00 29
30 FLANAGAN, ERIC 9 GREEN VALLEY HS 6:34.4 19:43.00 30
31 BORDEN, DAN 11 GREEN VALLEY HS 6:34.7 19:44.00 31
32 MCCOMB, MIKE 10 GREEN VALLEY HS 6:35.7 19:47.00 32
33 WHITNEY, LUKE SR FOOTHILL HS 6:37.0 19:51.00 33
34 KNOWLES, JOHN RUBIDOUX HS 6:37.7 19:53.00 34
35 WASDORP, BRIAN 11 GREEN VALLEY HS 6:40.7 20:02.00 35
36 SANDERS, TODD SR FOOTHILL HS 6:42.7 20:08.00 36
37 YAZZIE, BRIAN PAGE HS 6:43.4 20:10.00 37
38 FLORES, JEFF RANCHO HS 6:45.0 20:15.00 38
39 BIRD, JUSTIN JR FOOTHILL HS 6:50.0 20:30.00 39
40 FRASER, TREVOR SR FOOTHILL HS 6:52.4 20:37.00 40
41 CABANISS, ANDREW 11 SOUTH KITSAP 6:53.0 20:39.00 41
42 YAZZIE, MARCUS TUBA CITY HS 6:53.4 20:40.00 42
43 HIRSCH, KYLE 12 GREEN VALLEY HS 6:53.4 20:40.00 43
44 TALAHYTEWA, EERIC TUBA CITY HS 6:53.4 20:40.00 44
45 MEDINA, ALEX YUMA HS 6:55.4 20:46.00 45
46 CARR, DONNY HURRICANE HS 6:59.7 20:59.00 46
47 HENRY, CHASE CORONADO HS 7:01.0 21:03.00 47
48 MIRANDA, LEWIS SILVERADO HS 7:02.0 21:06.00 48
49 BARRETT, STEPHEN CORONADO HS 7:05.4 21:16.00 49
50 COTTAM, KIMBALL HURRICANE HS 7:05.4 21:16.00 50
51 BEGAY, JARED TUBA CITY HS 7:08.0 21:24.00 51
52 NGO, JERICK RUBIDOUX HS 7:11.7 21:35.00 52
53 NUCKLES, JOSH HURRICANE HS 7:12.7 21:38.00 53
54 WILLIAMSON, JUSTIN HURRICANE HS 7:13.4 21:40.00 54
55 GONZALEZ, GERARDO RUBIDOUX HS 7:14.0 21:42.00 55
56 KNIPES, ANDY FAITH LUTHERAN HS 7:17.4 21:52.00 56
57 BAHNAM, BEAU SILVERADO HS 7:17.7 21:53.00 57
58 JEFFERY, ROBBIE HURRICANE HS 7:18.0 21:54.00 58
59 FOSTER, JEFFERSON TUBA CITY HS 7:24.4 22:13.00 59
60 CARTER, CHRIS YUMA HS 7:27.4 22:22.00 60
61 COCHRAN, NICK BASIC HS 7:27.7 22:23.00 61
62 MARK, NICK SILVERADO HS 7:34.7 22:44.00 62
63 BASKE, MICHAEL RANCHO HS 7:35.0 22:45.00 63
64 MOLINA, GIAN SILVERADO HS 7:35.0 22:45.00 64
65 HAFEN, JORDAN BASIC HS 7:38.4 22:55.00 65
66 RADOSAVLJEVIC, ANDREJ 11 PALO VERDE 7:39.0 22:57.00 66
67 CAMPBELL, BLAKE FAITH LUTHERAN HS 7:40.7 23:02.00 67
68 WOOD, LANCE 11 CENTENNIAL HS 7:41.0 23:03.00 68
69 NEWMAN, JOHN CORONADO HS 7:41.4 23:04.00 69
70 CADY, COY PAGE HS 7:41.7 23:05.00 70
71 EISENREICH, KYLE CORONADO HS 7:43.0 23:09.00 71
72 DRESCHEL, ELI 11 GREEN VALLEY HS 7:43.4 23:10.00 72
73 WELSH, MIKE 11 BASIC HS 7:43.7 23:11.00 73
74 BEGAY, THORSON PAGE HS 7:45.0 23:15.00 74
75 HOWARD, YNGWIE PAGE HS 7:47.4 23:22.00 75
76 MEYE, DAVID CORONADO HS 7:51.0 23:33.00 76
77 HOOKS, CHRIS CORONADO HS 8:00.0 24:00.00 77
78 CATRON, BRANDON YUMA HS 8:03.0 24:09.00 78
79 FOOTE, STEVEN SILVERADO HS 8:03.4 24:10.00 79
80 RODRIGUEZ, CODY CORONADO HS 8:10.7 24:32.00 80
81 FOSTER, RYAN 10 CENTENNIAL HS 8:21.4 25:04.00 81
82 CARNEJO, ISAIAH RANCHO HS 8:23.4 25:10.00 82
83 HENDERSON, NATHAN SILVERADO HS 8:24.4 25:13.00 83
84 WITCHER, COREY 11 PALO VERDE 8:26.7 25:20.00 84
85 MACIAS, GLENN RANCHO HS 8:29.0 25:27.00 85
86 OSLINKER, BRIAN FAITH LUTHERAN HS 8:40.0 26:00.00 86
87 NGUYEN, DAVE FAITH LUTHERAN HS 8:40.0 26:00.00 87
88 O'REILLY, CHRIS 11 PALO VERDE 8:40.0 26:00.00 88
13 Unknown 6:07.0 18:21.00
17 Unknown 6:09.0 18:27.00
21 Unknown 6:18.0 18:54.00
29 Unknown 6:28.7 19:26.00
90 Unknown 8:40.0 26:00.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 FOUNTAIN VALLEY 47 1 6 9 15 16
Total Time: 1:30:05.00
Average: 18:01.00
2 PAGE HS 56 3 5 8 13 27 37 70 74 75
Total Time: 1:30:53.00
Average: 18:10.60
3 CENTENNIAL HS 137 4 19 21 25 68 81
Total Time: 1:38:03.00
Average: 19:36.60
4 GREEN VALLEY HS 142 23 26 30 31 32 35 43 72
Total Time: 1:37:49.00
Average: 19:33.80
5 RUBIDOUX HS 187 18 28 34 52 55
Total Time: 1:41:30.00
Average: 20:18.00
6 HURRICANE HS 261 46 50 53 54 58
Total Time: 1:47:27.00
Average: 21:29.40
7 SILVERADO HS 310 48 57 62 64 79 83
Total Time: 1:52:38.00
Average: 22:31.60
8 CORONADO HS 312 47 49 69 71 76 77 80
Total Time: 1:52:05.00
Average: 22:25.00


 Foothill High School                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
32nd Annual Las Vegas Cross Country Invit. - 9/14/2002
2002 Las Vegas Invitational
Basic HS
Last Completed Event

Event 11 Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC JV-Girls 2.5
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 JENSEN, DELEYNA BISHOP GORMAN HS 6:57.1 17:22.54 1
2 AIKEN, LESLIE 8 COLUMBIA HS 7:06.2 17:45.50 2
3 CORR, KENDRA 9 COLUMBIA HS 7:19.1 18:17.71 3
4 GREEN, TARA 10 COLUMBIA HS 7:25.4 18:33.40 4
5 STEWART, AMANDA 11 GREEN VALLEY HS 7:27.2 18:37.92 5
6 ZANE, HANNAH 11 GREEN VALLEY HS 7:32.6 18:51.50 6
7 AIKEN, GRETA 10 COLUMBIA HS 7:36.9 19:02.05 7
8 WILT, KAYLA 9 COLUMBIA HS 7:40.4 19:10.92 8
9 STEPHENSON, SHANNON CENTENNIAL HS 7:53.2 19:42.89 9
10 CAMP, JILL 11 GREEN VALLEY HS 7:53.3 19:43.21 10
11 GARDNER, ALLISON 10 GREEN VALLEY HS 7:54.7 19:46.54 11
12 BRENNER, JESSICA 9 GREEN VALLEY HS 7:59.2 19:58.00 12
13 VALVO, KAYLA CENTENNIAL HS 7:59.5 19:58.74 13
14 BAILEY, EMILY CENTENNIAL HS 8:01.0 20:02.31 14
15 RIVERA, NICOLETTE 9 ELDORADO HS 8:03.2 20:07.79 15
16 ARTHUR, AMY DURANGO HS 8:05.0 20:12.52 16
17 WILTSHIRE, SHANA DURANGO HS 8:05.5 20:13.76 17
18 SEIFMAN, ERINN CENTENNIAL HS 8:06.8 20:16.78 18
19 PERKINS, ASHLEY BASIC HS 8:10.2 20:25.44 19
20 LOCHNER, KACIE 10 GREEN VALLEY HS 8:11.7 20:29.21 20
21 ZIOBRO, CELINE 10 GREEN VALLEY HS 8:12.5 20:31.25 21
22 FARRELL, KRISTA 9 GREEN VALLEY HS 8:14.1 20:35.07 22
23 DAVIS, KRISTEN CENTENNIAL HS 8:17.1 20:42.55 23
24 NIGBOR, ASHLEY 10 SOUTH KITSAP 8:19.7 20:49.09 24
25 MORNHINWEG, LEESL CENTENNIAL HS 8:21.0 20:52.38 25
26 GLUSMAN, DENA C-M 8:22.6 20:56.38 26
27 GRABOWSKI, JEN CENTENNIAL HS 8:24.3 21:00.75 27
28 RICHARDSON, SIMONE PAGE HS 8:24.6 21:01.31 28
29 GREEN, MEAGAN 12 COLUMBIA HS 8:26.5 21:06.27 29
30 CHEUNG, LIZ 11 GREEN VALLEY HS 8:30.1 21:15.10 30
31 POLK, JESSICA CENTENNIAL HS 8:31.1 21:17.61 31
32 WALION, KIERA 10 COLUMBIA HS 8:34.4 21:25.95 32
33 BALAGTAS, KIM CENTENNIAL HS 8:35.1 21:27.74 33
34 CAVE, ALICIA 11 GREEN VALLEY HS 8:37.7 21:34.23 34
35 LOUGHRIDGE, BRIANNE CENTENNIAL HS 8:39.9 21:39.54 35
36 PINAPFEL, LINDSAY PALO VERDE 8:40.5 21:41.05 36
37 FAIRGRIEVE, CATIE 9 SOUTH KITSAP 8:43.6 21:48.86 37
38 PEARSON, MICHELLE 10 SOUTH KITSAP 8:47.0 21:57.40 38
39 BASURTO, LAURA YUMA HS 8:48.5 22:01.17 39
40 BROWN, MARISSA CENTENNIAL HS 8:52.0 22:09.95 40
41 ZECHNER, JUSTINE PALO VERDE 8:52.1 22:10.21 41
42 HALL, LINDSAY PALO VERDE 8:58.0 22:24.84 42
43 FOLTZ, ASHLEY C-M 8:58.9 22:27.16 43
44 ALLEN, NICKI C-M 9:03.2 22:37.98 44
45 SCOBLE, APRIL CORONADO HS 9:05.3 22:43.17 45
46 STEPHENS, BRITTANY 12 SOUTH KITSAP 9:07.4 22:48.40 46
47 MURRAY, ALLISON C-M 9:08.6 22:51.35 47
48 CHROMCZAK, JACKIE 10 COLUMBIA HS 9:09.0 22:52.43 48
49 SUBIDO, CHRISTIE YUMA CATHOLIC HS 9:10.4 22:55.80 49
50 TOTH, JULIE CENTENNIAL HS 9:16.1 23:10.10 50
51 MC GILL, ANESHA 10 ELDORADO HS 9:21.6 23:23.91 51
52 HUTCHINSON, TAYLOT CORONADO HS 9:23.5 23:28.72 52
53 SMALLWOOD, ALI CORONADO HS 9:25.1 23:32.66 53
54 BURNS, KAYCEE PAGE HS 9:27.1 23:37.63 54
55 BUXTON, KATHLEEN SILVERADO HS 9:28.0 23:39.99 55
56 BEGAY, ROBIN PAGE HS 9:30.8 23:46.97 56
57 BATSURTO, BRENDA YUMA HS 9:34.0 23:54.98 57
58 RIVERA, KATIE PALO VERDE 9:35.1 23:57.70 58
59 GIELGENS, KAILEE SILVERADO HS 9:36.9 24:02.16 59
60 SANDERFORD, ASHLEY PALO VERDE 9:40.1 24:10.11 60
61 MORA, CECELIA YUMA CATHOLIC HS 9:40.3 24:10.77 61
62 CLAYSON, JEANETTE CENTENNIAL HS 9:53.1 24:42.63 62
63 TUCKER, JADE CORONADO HS 9:56.8 24:51.99 63
64 MARRIAGE, RILEY CORONADO HS 10:06.7 25:16.72 64
65 QUESADA, CHRISTINE YUMA CATHOLIC HS 10:07.0 25:17.44 65
66 VILLEGAS, DANIELLE C-M 10:08.7 25:21.61 66
67 HENRY, ASHLEY CORONADO HS 10:11.5 25:28.59 67
68 ALVAREZ, GILDA YUMA CATHOLIC HS 10:14.4 25:35.93 68
69 TANAKA, CATY YUMA CATHOLIC HS 10:20.5 25:51.06 69
70 BADGLEY, SARA PAT YUMA CATHOLIC HS 10:20.9 25:52.11 70
71 BERCAW, ANNA DURANGO HS 10:25.9 26:04.60 71
72 MCDONOUGH, SARAH SILVERADO HS 10:46.0 26:54.86 72
73 PRICE, TERI CORONADO HS 10:54.8 27:16.93 73
74 STULL, LINDSEY DURANGO HS 11:01.5 27:33.70 74
75 RAMIREZ, ROSA C-M 11:03.5 27:38.54 75
76 JENSEN, TAMRA HURRICANE HS 11:05.3 27:43.12 76
77 MATA, MARTEENA YUMA HS 11:09.6 27:53.80 77
78 RIVAS, SANDRA YUMA HS 11:17.1 28:12.57 78
79 HUFFINGTON, VENESSA 9 ELDORADO HS 11:19.7 28:19.12 79
80 PADILLA, KIM CORONADO HS 11:23.8 28:29.37 80
81 HALL, JESSICA CORONADO HS 11:32.2 28:50.34 81
82 BATES, DANIELLE BISHOP GORMAN HS 11:32.5 28:51.04 82
83 BATES, JACKIE BISHOP GORMAN HS 11:40.9 29:12.21 83
84 STEWART, LA BRESHO 11 ELDORADO HS 11:48.4 29:30.94 84
85 BERECK, ALANA CENTENNIAL HS 11:52.1 29:40.09 85
86 Unknown 11:56.8 29:52.01

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 COLUMBIA HS 24 2 3 4 7 8 29 32 48
Total Time: 1:32:49.58
Average: 18:33.92
2 GREEN VALLEY HS 44 5 6 10 11 12 20 21 22 30
Total Time: 1:36:57.17
Average: 19:23.44
3 CENTENNIAL HS 77 9 13 14 18 23 25 27 31 33
Total Time: 1:40:43.27
Average: 20:08.66
4 CIMARRON-MEMORIAL HS 226 26 43 44 47 66 75
Total Time: 1:54:14.48
Average: 22:50.90
5 PALO VERDE 237 36 41 42 58 60
Total Time: 1:54:23.91
Average: 22:52.79
6 CORONADO HS 277 45 52 53 63 64 67 73 80 81
Total Time: 1:59:53.26
Average: 23:58.66
7 YUMA CATHOLIC HS 312 49 61 65 68 69 70
Total Time: 2:03:51.00
Average: 24:46.20


 

                                                                      

A View From The Chute

     Nevada Track Stats Editorial

An editorial in bits and pieces with emphasis on local athletes and teams….

Great meet…many outstanding performances especially on the girl’s side….

Green Valley’s girls, super team effort, 7 girls in the top 42, :43 spilt between 1 and 5, WOW!!!....

some teams didn’t start their scoring until after GV’s 7th girl….Natasha Wicks, you’re awesome, great run….

Amanda Gramley (3rd), Megan Karl (4th), 2 of the most improved runners in the South….9 local girls in the top 15….

which brings me to the boys….3 local boys in the top 15 !!!, not good!...Patrick Swick (2nd), Blake Schlotzhauer (3rd)

and Jim Thorne (5th), good job fellas…the rest, “Nevada Good”… we have to get better… Centennial at 4th was the

Nevada’s best finish, 5 in the top 40 and a 1:51 split bet. 1 and 5….Chaparral needs a “5”, Clark and Coronado needs

a “4” and a “5”…Many of us still need a “1-5”!!  Nice finish from Cheyenne, #2 local team right in front of GV….

Palo Verde and Foothill showed nicely in the Boys Frosh-Soph and in the 15 and under…big programs,

lots of young talent…GV, Foothill and Centennial had good finishes in the 15 and under girls, again,

lots of young talent….Bishop Gorman wins the small school title….would have liked to see them

in the Large School race… Christa Avena 1:53 behind Wicks’ time….Ray Rodriguez wins Small School

boys…shows what a good summer of training will do…Good job Ray!! Ray’s time would have been 32nd

in the Large School Race though…Off the local slant for a moment….Tony Jones, from tiny Hurricane HS

in Utah, what a stud!!...Beat the best for 2 straight years….Rubidoux, Fountain Valley, Columbia –

thanks for coming and making the LVI a great event and showing us some good talent….

Finally, to Larry Burgess, “the Silver Fox”, the “General”, the “Dean of Nevada Coaches”,

outstanding meet….very well run…next to the State Championship, the best prep XC meet in Nevada. 

 

Thanks for the “vine” as they say.  I’ll see everyone later….“In the Chute”


 
 
Post as: 
History for Larry Burgess-Las Vegas Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014     1 1  
2013 1 8 5 26  
2012 1   1 51  
2011 1 1 1 2  
2010 1 4 3 30  
2009 1   1 16  
2008 1   1 4  
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1