Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Jun 11th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2011

Midwest Meet of Champions - Track and Field

 

2011 Results - Midwest Meet of Champions Track and Field

Published by
Shane   on Jun 11 2011, 08:17 PM

Website:Click here

Bishop Luers Track & Field Team Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:35 PM

Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/11/2011
Northrop High School - Fort Wayne, Indiana

Men's Results - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
1) Indiana, 184; 2) Ohio, 157; 3. Michigan, 134.

Men's 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Stoner, Nick Indiana 10.71 
2 Harris, Nate Ohio 10.77
3 Hall, Ricco Michigan 10.82
4 Walker, Jared Ohio 10.90
5 Frederick, Kendal Indiana 10.94
6 Arvia, Chris Indiana 10.99
7 McTear, Jamirus Michigan 11.00
8 Sears, Jeremy Ohio 11.16

Men's 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Spuller, Jake Michigan 21.34
2 Hopson, D'Ontae Michigan 21.38
3 Burgess, Tyrennzie Indiana 21.40
4 Barbour, Darin Indiana 21.64
5 Tuck, Malik Ohio 21.88
6 Salter, Trevon Michigan 22.06
7 Walker, Jared Ohio 22.10
8 Schwartz, Kyle Indiana 22.22

Men's 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Giesting, Chris Indiana 46.89
2 McKinnie, Dakarie Michigan 48.04
3 Washington, Phil Michigan 48.38
4 Gray, Brent Ohio 48.61
5 Andrews, Waylan Ohio 48.63
6 Stelle, Michael Indiana 49.79
7 Wallace, DeQuinton Indiana 50.93

Men's 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kaiser, Nick Michigan 1:50.00
2 Sivakumaran, Vibushan Ohio 1:52.96
3 Reed, Ben Michigan 1:52.99
4 Gornall, Jordan Indiana 1:55.72
5 Lee, Anderson Michigan 1:56.12
6 Webster, Dillon Ohio 1:57.37
7 Dennig, Steve Indiana 1:57.48
8 Allen, Dylan Indiana 2:05.01

Men's 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Quinn, Chris Ohio 4:14.65
2 Perkins, Matt Indiana 4:14.99
3 Sabo, Josh Ohio 4:17.26
4 Glover, Adrian Indiana 4:17.34
5 Magier, Jake Michigan 4:17.64 
6 Zebrowski, John-Paul Michigan 4:17.96
7 Bachman, Andrew Ohio 4:19.54
8 Sattier, Jeff Michigan 4:22.49
9 Wynn, Tyler Indiana 4:26.27

Men's 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Walden, Chris Indiana 9:13.47
2 Whitelaw, Austin Michigan 9:17.10
3 Carbajal, Luis Ohio 9:17.83
4 Martin, James Indiana 9:23.01
5 Pappas, August Michigan 9:29.97
6 Magier, Cal Michigan 9:35.86
7 Kincaid, Matt Ohio 9:37.85
8 Hess, Bradley Indiana 9:43.72
9 Hanle, Curtis Ohio 9:50.30

Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Safer, Marcus Indiana 13.89
2 Mikesky, Shane Indiana 14.08
3 Wehmiller, Brett Indiana 14.33
4 Balczak, Justin Michigan 14.42
5 James, Chris Michigan 14.59
6 Walker, Kyle Ohio 14.60
7 Weems, Sean Ohio 15.12
8 Hammons-Scott, Trey Ohio 15.18

Men's 300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Norris, Luke Ohio 37.14
2 Weems, Sean Ohio 37.65
3 Mueller, Nathan Indiana 37.70
4 Borders, Mason Michigan 38.04
5 Balczak, Justin Michigan 38.29
6 Whittington, Joel Indiana 38.56
7 Shaw, Arq'eil Indiana 38.99
8 Lipsey, Javonte Michigan 39.12
--- Uhle, Joey Ohio DNF

Men's 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Ohio 41.55
1) Walker, Jared 2) Thompson, Matt 3) Tuck, Malik 4) Weems, Sean
2 Michigan 41.58
1) McTear, Jamirus 2) Pewee, Max 3) Salter, Trevon 4) White, Kaiman 
3 Indiana 42.09
1) Conwell, Rahim 2) Frederick, Kendal 3) Barbour, Darin 4) Washington, Adarius

Men's 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Michigan 1:25.29
1) Spuller, Jake 2) Hopson, D'Ontae 3) McTear, Jamirus 4) Hunt, Andrew
2 Indiana 1:26.28
1) Burgess, Tyrennzie 2) Dickson, Ryan 3) Ruth, D'Quan 4) Conwell, Rahim
3 Ohio 1:28.10
1) Thompson, Matt 2) Jones, Matt 3) Tuck, Malik 4) Sears, Jeremy

Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Indiana 3:08.84
1) Stoner, Nick 2) Giesting, Chris 3) McMillan, Jarvis 4) Arvia, Chris
2 Ohio 3:09.34
1) Gray, Brent 2) Andrews, Waylan 3) Weems, Sean 4) Norris, Luke
3 Michigan 3:21.25
1) McKinney, Dakarie 2) Lipsey, Javonte 3) Hunt, Andrew 4) Washington, Phil

Men's 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Indiana 7:33.75
1) Holston, Colin 2) Claflin, Conner 3) Cutter, Ryan 4) Roche, Josh
2 Michigan 7:44.08
1) Meylan, Drew 2) Haag, Ryan 3) Schwiesberg, Jacob 4) Buday, Eric
3 Ohio 7:47.33
1) Baum, Brian 2) DelGiudice, Sal 3) Leonard, Ethan 4) Onifer, Jacob

Men's High Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Christensen, Jonathan Indiana 7-00.00
2 Reardon, Brent Ohio 6-08.00
2 Preacher, Nigel Ohio 6-08.00
4 Hughes, Owen Michigan 6-08.00
5 Galloway, Kody Indiana 6-06.00
6 Layton, LaRue Michigan 6-04.00
7 Fifer, Tyler Ohio 6-04.00
8 Van Dyke, Steven Indiana 6-04.00

Men's Pole Vault
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Uhle, Joey Ohio 16-00.00
2 Uhle, Chris Ohio 15-06.00
3 Tedquist, Elliott Ohio 15-06.00
4 Mitchell, Brian Michigan 15-06.00 
5 Schipper, Dave Indiana 15-03.00
6 Isaac, Austin Michigan 15-00.00
7 Knight, Jake Indiana 15-00.00
8 Payne, Chase Indiana 14-00.00
--- Herring, Andrew Michigan NH

Men's Long Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Skiba, Dan Ohio 24-00.25
2 Bass, Joshua Ohio 23-10.75
3 Salter, Trevon Michigan 23-05.75
4 Alsup, John Indiana 23-04.75
5 Preacher, Nigel Ohio 22-11.25
6 Galloway, Kody Indiana 22-08.00
7 Ellis, Patrick Indiana 22-06.00
8 Howe, Logan Michigan 7-08.50

Men's Shot Put
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Hull, Gabe Indiana 62-06.00
2 Bradley, Anthony Indiana 61-08.00
3 Gerding, Travis Indiana 60-08.50
4 Hicks, AJ Ohio 60-06.00
5 Scouten, David Michigan 58-10.50
6 Dukes, Tyler Ohio 58-02.00
7 Badger, Matt Michigan 57-03.50
8 Sievers, Derek Michigan 57-00.50
9 Braun, Jess Ohio 56-04.00

Men's Discus Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Hull, Gabe Indiana 191-01
2 Reiff, Cale Indiana 186-07
3 Sievers, Derek Michigan 181-05
4 Scouten, David Michigan 180-07
4 Neu, Conner Ohio 180-07
6 Christy, Todd Ohio 177-01
7 Hicks, AJ Ohio 175-05
8 Gerding, Travis Indiana 174-01
9 Stankey, Ryan Michigan 160-00

Women's Results - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
1) Ohio, 193.5; 2) Michigan, 150; 3) Indiana 126.5.

Women's 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Cavin, Aisha Ohio 12.11
2 Christian, Rachel Ohio 12.18
3 Lewis, Michaela Michigan 12.27
4 Thomas, Jewel Michigan 12.29
5 France, Shayla Michigan 12.50
6 Harrison, Brionna Indiana 12.52
7 Prophet, Ja'Liza Indiana 12.67
8 Westbrook, Chanitta Ohio 12.67
9 Patterson, Destiny Indiana 12.78

Women's 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Cavin, Aisha Ohio 23.95
2 McGee, Dynasty Michigan 24.36
3 Christian, Rachel Ohio 24.51
4 Harrison, Brionna Indiana 24.77
5 Jones, Yasmine Michigan 24.83
6 Johnson, Alexandria Michigan 25.11
7 Flake, Kristen Indiana 25.21
8 Askew, Shakyla Indiana 25.43
9 Westbrook, Chanitta Ohio 26.98

Women's 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kolliesuah, Zena Ohio 55.19
2 McDonald, Whitney Indiana 56.10
3 Myers, Charlotte Ohio 56.80
4 Hufnagel, Lindsey Michigan 56.84
5 Baxter, Ravyn Michigan 57.39
6 Pederson, Maya Ohio 57.52
7 Smith, Chauntiel Indiana 57.88
8 Gaines, Cherie Michigan 58.47
9 Franklin, Antonia Indiana 59.20

Women's 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Farley, Abby Indiana 2:09.79
2 Handler, Brook Michigan 2:09.86
3 Moore, Maria Ohio 2:16.62
4 Pusateri, Julia Ohio 2:17.56
5 Onimo, Chinyere Michigan 2:19.59
6 Williams, Kelly Ohio 2:20.12
7 Specht, Kyela Indiana 2:20.48
8 Jackson, Tyreca Indiana 2:23.17
9 Stauffor, Courtney Michigan 2:27.51

Women's 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Handler, Brook Michigan 4:56.65
2 Hoover, Jessica Ohio 4:56.67
3 Johnson, Brianna Indiana 4:58.78
4 Corbin, Shaina Ohio 5:03.62
5 McPherson, Megan Michigan 5:04.03
6 Jordan, Hope Indiana 5:04.22
7 Chester, Jordan Indiana 5:06.25
8 Kettle, Lauren Michigan 5:11.00
9 Willis, Morgan Ohio 5:21.72

Women's 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Anzalone, Gabrielle Michigan 10:29.48
2 Thomas, Michelle Ohio 10:48.61
3 Johnson, Brianna Indiana 10:49.08
4 Ollier, Katie Ohio 10:52.74
5 Lucas, Nicole Indiana 10:53.35
6 Beveridge, Annie-Norah Michigan 10:59.86
7 Blair, Christina Ohio 11:00.48
8 Hilton, Skylair Indiana 11:03.05
9 Arsenau, Ann Marie Michigan 11:12.63

Women's 100 Meter Intermediate Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Sanders, Je'Rica Ohio 14.16
2 Johnson, Alexandria Michigan 14.25
3 Spencer, Ashley Indiana 14.63
4 Maslowski, Teddi Ohio 14.66
5 Wilson, Cristal Michigan 14.74
6 Doughty, Bridgey Ohio 14.76
7 Schalt, Veronica Michigan 15.14
8 Moseby, Jordan Indiana 15.56
9 Gilles, Taylor Indiana 16.17

Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Spencer, Ashley Indiana 43.22
2 Schalt, Veronica Michigan 43.39
3 Rotello, Maria Ohio 43.56
4 Barber, Jade Ohio 44.35
5 Doughty, Bridgey Ohio 44.43
6 Fisher, Stephanie Indiana 44.52
7 Hall, Alexis Michigan 44.73
8 Heinrichs, Jourdin Indiana 46.16
--- Carey, Dana Michigan DNF

Women's 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Michigan 46.91
1) Thomas, Jewel 2) Martin, Kaisha 3) France, Shayla 4) Hall, Rebecca
2 Indiana 47.95
1) Gilles, Taylor 2) Walker, Alyssa 3) Evans, Kristy 4) Prophet, Ja'Liza
3 Ohio 48.47
1) Westbrook, Chanitta 2) Rambo, Erin 3) Spencer, Tchnavia 4) Christian, Rachel

Women's 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Ohio 1:39.41
1) Maslowski, Teddi 2) Cavin, Aisha 3) Pederson, Maya 4) Scott, Chelsea
2 Michigan 1:41.55
1) Jones, Yasmine 2) Miller, Allix 3) Hughbanks, Limicah 4) Hall, Rebecca
--- Indiana DQ
1) Flake, Kirsten 2) Askew, Shakyla 3) McDonald, Whitney 4) Walker, Alyssa

Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Indiana 3:42.50
1) McDonald, Whitney 2) Franklin, Antonia 3) Farley, Abby 4) Spencer, Ashley
2 Michigan 3:45.99
1) Baxter, Ravin 2) Hufnagel, Lindsey 3) Miller, Allix 4) McGee, Dynasty
3 Ohio 3:46.30
1) Jarrett, Jalisha 2) Rotello, Maria 3) Barber, Jade 4) Barber, Kaila

Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Ohio 9:05.43
1) Myers, Charlotte 2) Stultz, Katherine 3) Pusateri, Julia 4) Moore, Maria
2 Michigan 9:18.78
1) Sexton, Jessica 2) Vitale, Megan 3) Rietsema, Catie 4) Beveridge, Annie-Norah
3 Indiana 9:19.33
1) Specht, Kyela 2) Webster, Madelyn 3) Chitwood, Alex 4) Akai, Lynette

Women's High Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Caldwell, Nyki Michigan 5-08.00
2 Lapierre, Kayle Indiana 5-06.00
3 Beckley, Emily Indiana 5-04.00
4 Gerken, Emily Ohio 5-02.00
--- Hufnagel, Lindsey Michigan NH
--- McKee, Renee Ohio NH

Women's Pole Vault
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Redman, Mackenzie Indiana 12-06.00 
2 Gutermuth, Nina Indiana 12-03.00
3 Meyer, Tori Ohio 12-03.00
4 Powell, Kassie Michigan 12-03.00
5 Wasik, Alex Ohio 11-09.00
6 Schornak, Jennifer Michigan 11-06.00
6 London, Brittany Michigan 11-06.00
--- Bergeson, Olivia Ohio NH
--- Gutermuth, Sophie Indiana NH

Women's Long Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Maslowski, Teddi Ohio 18-06.50
2 Davis, Jolisa Michigan 18-04.50
3 Winborn, Jamira Indiana 18-01.25
4 Martin, Kaisha Michigan 18-00.75
5 Hudec, Nicole Ohio 18-00.25
6 Rotello, Maria Ohio 17-08.50
7 Lewis, Michaela Michigan 16-08.25
8 Patterson, Destiny Indiana 15-05.75

Women's Shot Put
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Bliss, Tori Indiana 48-04.00
2 Leppelmeier, Jackie Ohio 46-01.50
3 Famurewa, Beckie Ohio 44-03.00
4 Hickman, Farin Indiana 42-03.50
5 Morris, Emily Ohio 41-09.00
6 Gunn, Taylor Michigan 41-03.50
7 Pratt, Tonia Michigan 41-02.00
8 Bursey, Angela Michigan 40-03.00
9 Rivera, Alana Indiana 36-07.00

Women's Discus Throw
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Prratt, Tonia Michigan 148-04
2 Pendleton, Carly Ohio 148-01
3 Famurewa, Beckie Ohio 143-03
4 Gunn, Taylor Michigan 140-09
5 Leppelmeier, Jackie Ohio 131-08
5 Zink, Kayla Indiana 131-08
7 Schroeder, Laura Michigan 131-03
8 Hickman, Farin Indiana 104-03
--- Montgomery, Mercedes Indiana DNF


 
 
Post as: 
History for Midwest Meet of Champions Track and Field
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1