Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Victoria Track Classic

Published by
Shane   on Jul 3 2011, 09:39 PM

Website:Click here

Link to formatted 2011 Results

The University of Victoria Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 03/07/2011 Page 1
Victoria International Track Classic - 07/03/2011
UVIC
Results
Women 100 Meter Run NATIONAL
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 George, Phylicia Canada 11.40 11.38 -1.4
2 Mitchell, Kaerri-Anne Canada 11.41 11.57 -1.4
3 Cole, Leslie USA 11.43 11.67 -1.4
4 Barber, Me-Lisa USA 10.95 11.75 -1.4
5 Panteau, April USA 12.32 12.59 -1.4
6 Hanlon, Maggie Canada 12.01 12.87 -1.4
Women 200 Meter Run NATIONAL
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cole, Leslie USA 22.91 23.50 0.2
2 Akinsulie, Esther Canada 23.33 23.52 0.2
3 Nelson, Amonn Canada 23.78 23.76 0.2
4 Zelinka, Jessica Canada 23.71 23.77 0.2
5 Abdulai, Ruky Canada 23.98 24.11 0.2
6 Whyte, Angela Canada 24.23 0.2
Women 400 Meter Run NATIONAL
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Power, Adrienne Canada 51.85 52.43
2 Akinsulie, Esther Canada 51.70 53.42
3 Dorr, Fawn USA 52.60 54.21
4 Omene, Ese Canada 54.83 54.94
5 Lotwin, Kelsey Canada 55.84 55.90
6 Atkin, Casey Canada 56.26 56.47
7 Johnson, Peyton USA 57.88 58.11
-- Ponteen, Tiandra USA 51.80 DNF
Women 800 Meter Run INT.
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Jessica Canada 2:04.29 2:02.12
2 Ogbasillasie, Lemlem Canada 2:01.75 2:02.46
3 Crofts, Helen Canada 2:02.12 2:02.85
4 Bishop, Melissa Canada 2:03.96 2:02.92
5 Ellmore, Malindi Canada 2:04.40 2:03.20
6 Aubry, Rachel Canada 2:05.04 2:03.72
7 Schnell, Lindsey Iran 2:02.50 2:03.94
8 LeBlanc, Annie Canada 2:07.91 2:04.44
9 Maclean, Leanna Canada 2:03.96 2:04.85
-- Peters, Celia Canada 2:05.26 DNF
-- Boss, Traci Canada DNF
Women 800 Meter Run NAT. DEV.
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Huh, Yeon Jung South Korea 2:04.12 2:08.18
The University of Victoria Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 03/07/2011 Page 2
Victoria International Track Classic - 07/03/2011
UVIC
Results
....Women 800 Meter Run NAT. DEV.
2 Francois, Rachel Canada 2:11.14 2:08.81
3 Dobranowski, Alicia Canada 2:10.10 2:11.13
4 Pomfret, Kendra Canada 2:12.37 2:11.20
5 Sawatzky, Sarah Canada 2:11.09 2:13.20
6 McInnis, Shauna Canada 2:13.84 2:15.26
7 McCulligh, Maureen Canada 2:14.14 2:16.08
-- Van den Bulk, Jeannette Canada DNF
Women 800 Meter Run DEVELOPMENT
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Alison Canada 2:14.79 2:13.68
2 Espinoza, Angelica Mexico 2:12.00 2:14.08
3 Degaust, Hayley Canada 2:15.97 2:16.04
4 Bachop, Caleigh Canada 2:14.87 2:22.81
-- Brunt, Madelyn Canada 2:28.00 DQ
Women 1500 Meter Run NATIONAL
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sifuentes, Nicole Canada 4:06.34 4:09.68
2 Wallace, Lea USA 4:10.77
3 Ramos, Beverly Puerto Rico 4:12.61 4:11.33
4 Hamric, Karly USA 4:13.53 4:13.04
5 Clarke, Georgie Australia 4:10.18 4:13.98
6 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine Canada 4:14.64
7 Buchanan, Dana Canada 4:17.11 4:15.22
8 Cathey, Mason USA 4:16.54 4:15.52
9 Lalonde, Genevieve Canada 4:19.20 4:18.10
10 Waite, Lennie USA 4:30.00 4:19.84
11 Cliff, Rachel Canada 4:18.45 4:21.27
12 MacGregor, Meredith Canada 4:23.47 4:24.04
13 Parker, Andrea Canada 4:24.15 4:24.46
14 Hinther, Ashley Canada 4:20.00 4:27.49
Women 1500 Meter Run NAT. DEV.
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Souter, Jennifer Canada 4:31.00 4:28.13
2 Therrien, Brittany Canada 4:32.40 4:30.25
3 Trenholm, Stephanie Canada 4:33.39 4:30.80
4 van Vliet, Jenna Canada 4:35.00 4:32.51
5 Silis, Alejandra Mexico 4:28.00 4:32.57
6 Digby, Erica Canada 4:37.00 4:34.30
7 Perez, Faviola Mexico 4:30.00 4:35.02
8 MacDonald, Madeline Canada 4:32.78 4:35.30
9 Willemse, Lydia Canada 4:33.71 4:36.04
10 Souter, Jodi Canada 4:34.00 4:37.22
11 Noel, Peggy Canada 4:41.00 4:40.08
12 Siemens, Alex Canada 4:42.50 4:40.24
13 Anderson, Evelyn Canada 4:37.00 4:41.90
14 Roske, Alicia Canada 4:37.00 4:42.94
The University of Victoria Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 03/07/2011 Page 3
Victoria International Track Classic - 07/03/2011
UVIC
Results
....Women 1500 Meter Run NAT. DEV.
15 Ortiz, Fernanda Mexico 4:34.00 4:48.51
16 Slinn, Heather Canada 4:42.00 4:49.19
17 Roskelley, Courtney Canada 4:41.25 4:51.28
Women 100 Meter Hurdles INT.
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 George, Phylicia Canada 12.91 12.96 -1.4
2 Zelinka, Jessica Canada 13.04 13.14 -1.4
3 Holder, Nikita Canada 12.91 13.25 -1.4
4 Idlette, LaVonne Dominican Republic 12.96 13.38 -1.4
5 Whyte, Angela Canada 13.05 13.45 -1.4
6 Ankton, Falesha USA 13.18 14.06 -1.4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles DEVELOPMENT
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boss, Traci Canada 1:01.14 1:00.66
2 Vaughan, Jade Canada 1:02.38 1:00.83
3 Lloyd, Haleigh Canada 1:00.96 1:02.83
Women Pole Vault INT.
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saxer, Mary USA 4.50m 4.46m
2 Robson, Victoria Canada 4.15m 4.20m
3 Stately, Brysun USA 4.29m 4.10m
3 Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriell Canada 4.35m 4.10m
5 Maaten, Dayna Canada 4.10m 3.80m
-- Dockendorf, Carly Canada 4.45m NH
-- Hendry, Kelsie Canada 4.55m NH
Women Hammer Throw NAT. DEV.
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frizell, Sultana Canada 68.47m 10
2 Steacy, Heather Canada 70.98m 67.66m 8
3 Smith, Crystal Canada 65.10m 6
4 Rodhe, Megann Canada 64.03m 5
5 Dubourt, Liz Canada 59.46m 58.24m 4
6 Larose, Annie Canada 52.90m 3
7 Frank-Kuhn, Joanne Canada 48.51m 2
8 Hastings, Brett Canada 44.06m 1
Women Javelin Throw NATIONAL
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gleadle, Liz Canada 58.40m 51.61m
2 Kovacs, Alanna Canada 54.88m 46.21m
3 Zelinka, Deanna Canada 49.93m 45.70m
The University of Victoria Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 03/07/2011 Page 4
Victoria International Track Classic - 07/03/2011
UVIC
Results
....Women Javelin Throw NATIONAL
4 Perkins, Tiffany Canada 50.24m 44.18m
5 Meritt, Olivia Canada 43.90m 42.90m
6 Abdulai, Ruky Canada 49.50m 39.70m
7 Zelinka, Jessica Canada 45.00m 39.65m
Men 100 Meter Run DEVELOPMENT
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Newland, Paul USA 10.96 11.16 -1.1
2 Nathan, Andrew Canada 10.71 11.18 -1.1
Men 100 Meter Run NATIONAL
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Warner, Justyn Canada 10.23 10.57 -3.2
2 Barnett, Bryan Canada 10.35 10.59 -3.2
3 Trice, Lawrence USA 10.36 10.67 -3.2
4 Harris, Adam Guyana 10.21 10.70 -3.2
5 Wilson, Michael USA 10.49 11.05 -3.2
6 Newland, Paul USA 11.13 -3.2
7 Nathan, Andrew Canada 11.14 -3.2
Men 200 Meter Run NATIONAL
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Barnett, Bryan Canada 20.31 20.54 1.5
2 Mitchell, Manteo USA 20.70 20.78 1.5
3 Warner, Justyn Canada 20.95 21.07 1.5
4 Harris, Adam Guyana 20.65 21.27 1.5
5 Howell, James USA 20.90 21.43 1.5
6 Wilson, Michael USA 21.06 21.60 1.5
7 Tard, Marqueth USA 22.31 1.5
-- Clark, Charles USA 20.22 DNF 1.5
Men 400 Meter Run NATIONAL
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Manteo USA 45.95 45.96
2 Harris, Tremaine Canada 46.24 46.22
3 Howell, James USA 45.90 46.28
4 Courtney, Michael USA 45.92 46.56
5 Reid, Jonathan Canada 46.89 48.03
6 Lim, Kevin Canada 47.93 48.56
7 Brigham, Damien USA 46.50 50.60
Men 400 Meter Run DEVELOPMENT
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Junghoon, Song South Korea 47.98 48.92
2 Tard, Marqueth USA 46.90 49.12
The University of Victoria Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 03/07/2011 Page 5
Victoria International Track Classic - 07/03/2011
UVIC
Results
....Men 400 Meter Run DEVELOPMENT
3 Sangyoul, Youn South Korea 47.88 50.25
4 Hagstrom, Sage USA 48.60 51.64
Men 800 Meter Run INT.
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Khadevis USA 1:45.09 1:45.85
2 Loxsom, Casimir USA 1:45.31 1:46.71
3 Brannen, Nathan Canada 1:46.00 1:46.89
4 Smith, Kyle Canada 1:46.85 1:47.11
5 Smith, Chrisitan USA 1:44.95 1:47.47
6 Milne, Taylor Canada 1:46.50 1:47.62
7 Mutekanga, Julius Uganda 1:46.45 1:47.88
8 Ferguson, Quin Canada 1:47.11 1:48.09
9 Abbott, Joe USA 1:46.84 1:48.40
10 Emrani, Dustin Israel 1:46.83 1:54.07
-- Scherer, Matt USA DNF
Men 800 Meter Run DEVELOPMENT
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doiron, Jean-Marc Canada 1:51.71 1:52.67
2 Langridge, Jordan Canada 1:51.48 1:53.20
3 Jungjin, Park South Korea 1:49.80 1:53.35
4 Falk, Nick Canada 1:51.86 1:53.38
5 Therrien, Cody Canada 1:53.24 1:54.01
6 Boland, Joseph Canada 1:51.47 1:54.36
7 Mitchell, Cam Canada 1:50.80 1:54.74
8 Gaudes, Adam Canada 1:53.40 1:55.37
9 Williams, Jack Canada 1:52.00 1:56.62
10 Forseth, Rowan Canada 1:53.11 1:57.29
11 Waslyshn, Adam Canada 1:55.50 1:58.90
12 Oxland, Thomas Canada 1:59.00 2:01.67
13 Oxland, Peter Canada 1:58.00 2:02.03
14 Kennell, Liam Canada 1:54.99 2:05.65
Men 800 Meter Run NAT. DEV.
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saizew, Mike Canada 1:49.68 1:49.60
2 Pratt, John Canada 1:51.12 1:50.12
3 Pessing, Daniel USA 1:47.86 1:50.69
4 Keane, Sean Canada 1:50.63 1:50.78
5 Bruchet, Lucas Canada 1:51.60 1:51.01
6 Laporte, Charles-Olivier Canada 1:50.57 1:51.09
7 Russell, Ryan Canada 1:51.33
8 Winkler, Matthew Canada 1:50.93 1:51.52
9 Wilkie, Mark Canada 1:51.45 1:51.66
10 Vugteveen, Travis Canada 1:51.34 1:52.39
11 Rice, Eros USA 1:54.80 2:02.99
The University of Victoria Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 03/07/2011 Page 6
Victoria International Track Classic - 07/03/2011
UVIC
Results
Men 1500 Meter Run NAT. DEV.
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Philibert, Charles Canada 3:46.61 3:46.90
2 Colle, Stephane Canada 3:47.10 3:48.11
3 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel Canada 3:47.12 3:48.29
4 Wolff, Dennis Canada 3:47.44 3:49.25
5 Lavoie, Olivier Canada 3:46.17 3:49.41
6 Hole, Nigel Canada 3:48.50 3:50.69
7 Brockerville, Ryan Canada 3:48.92 3:51.06
8 Monds, Jevin Canada 3:48.48 3:51.37
9 Childs, Cliff Canada 3:49.17 3:51.42
10 Forster, Keir Canada 3:51.48 4:02.17
11 Kibet, Hosea Kenya 4:06.75
-- Henry, James Canada 3:52.15 DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run DEVELOPMENT
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thompson, Mark USA 3:55.00 3:57.64
2 Theriault, Madison Canada 3:56.93 3:57.81
3 Maynard, Jordan Canada 3:55.00 3:59.61
4 Bickley, Brad Canada 3:55.00 3:59.62
5 Irvine, Kyle Canada 3:55.66 4:01.81
6 Clouthier, Josh Canada 3:55.01 4:02.43
7 Thistlewood, Ben Canada 3:52.50 4:03.13
8 Kent, Justin Canada 3:57.00 4:03.41
9 Oxland, Doug Canada 3:57.50 4:05.25
10 Neal, Keffri Canada 3:50.16 4:05.73
11 Dib, Abdelkader Canada 3:58.00 4:06.66
12 Schiavone, Trevor Canada 3:59.15 4:10.65
13 Getty, Thomas Canada 3:59.98 4:11.60
14 Elford, Adam Canada 3:57.06 4:12.31
15 Psotka, Patrick Canada 3:59.97 4:12.38
16 Bocksnick, Jackson Canada 3:57.00 4:14.47
17 Zosiak, Kyle Canada 3:58.67 4:19.19
18 Secco, Scott Canada 3:59.99 4:19.26
Men 1500 Meter Run INT.
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ellerton, Andrew Canada 3:41.00 3:40.80
2 Martinson, Geoff Canada 3:39.21 3:41.13
3 Foster, Ryan Australia 3:39.51 3:41.84
4 Kisorio, Silas USA 3:39.00 3:41.89
5 Gibney, Matthew USA 3:40.00 3:42.90
6 Marpole-Bird, Justin Canada 3:46.91 3:43.20
7 Berkis, Anthony Canada 3:42.54 3:44.83
8 Corrigan, Peter Canada 3:43.76 3:45.53
9 Lincoln, Matt Canada 3:47.42 3:45.90
10 Kellar, Adam Canada 3:45.01 3:46.28
11 Boorsma, Kyle Canada 3:40.55 3:46.44
12 Borrego, Diego Mexico 3:44.00 3:47.75
13 Nicol, Scott Canada 3:44.90 3:48.52
The University of Victoria Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 03/07/2011 Page 7
Victoria International Track Classic - 07/03/2011
UVIC
Results
....Men 1500 Meter Run INT.
14 Jackson, Rob Canada 3:47.19 3:52.64
15 Jamieson, Carlos USA 3:42.43 3:53.13
-- O'Brien, Trevor Canada DNF
Men Shot Put INT.
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Armstrong, Dylan Canada 22.21m 21.36m
2 Bryant, Noah Unattached 20.69m 20.22m
3 Rodhe, Justin Canada 20.06m 19.54m
4 Nikfar, Amin Iran 19.73m 19.41m
5 Smith, Andrew Canada 18.24m 18.61m
Men Hammer Throw NAT. DEV.
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steacy, Jim Canada 74.50m 74.49m
2 Keenan, Adam Canada 60.72m 63.28m
3 Kereszti, Mason Canada 22.13m
Men Javelin Throw NATIONAL
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Krammes, Barry USA 77.00m 76.50m
2 Moss, Curtis Canada 73.12m 75.53m
3 Russell, Scott Canada 81.96m 73.78m
4 Nielsen, Kyle Canada 77.24m 69.92m
5 Jones, Caleb Canada 73.45m 67.58m
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Victoria Track Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   4    
2011 1   1