Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Sep 3 2010, 12:50 AM
Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational - Oct 2, 2010
McCulloch Stadium and Bush Park, 890 Mission Street SE, Salem, OR, US, 97301
 
Men: 8k Cardinal XC | 8k Gold XC

Women: 5k Cardinal XC

Team Scores
 
Mens 8k Cardinal XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Cheseto, Marko   Alaska-Anchorage  23:18.70     1
2   Dunbar, Trevor   Portland  23:22.67     2
3   Osoro, Joash   Portland  23:31.69     3
4   Kipchumba, Alfred   Portland  23:31.73     4
5   Malde, Lars Erik   Portland  23:33.68     5
6   Chelimo, Micah   Alaska-Anchorage  23:49.10     6
7   Britt, Barry   Idaho  24:00.48     7
8   Handa, Brent   Chico State  24:01.62     8
9   Chavez, Isaac   Chico State  24:02.09     9
10   Sherrod, Adrian   Chico State  24:06.14     10
11   Christmas, Peter   Portland  24:08.78     11
12   Cosby, Robert   Portland  24:09.60     12
13   Geiger, Markus   Idaho  24:15.69     13
14   Watson, Barak   Northwest Nazare  24:16.95     14
15   Scott, Aaron   Portland  24:17.38     15
16   Frerker, Matt   Portland  24:19.02      
17   Gradone, Dayne   Chico State  24:19.72     16
18   Bassett, Jared   Portland  24:20.06      
19   Totten, Seth   UC Riverside  24:22.60     17
20   Castillo, Leo   Willamette  24:24.31     18
21   Campos, Alan   Chico State  24:28.11     19
22   Hopkins, Craig   Portland  24:29.80      
23   Reed, Chris   Western Oregon  24:31.06     20
24   Redfield, Stefan   Willamette  24:31.69     21
25   Campbell, Clif   Portland  24:33.71      
26   Costales, Anthony   Chico State  24:39.27     22
27   Parisien, Jacob   Alaska-Anchorage  24:41.22     23
28   Rottich, Paul   Alaska-Anchorage  24:42.36     24
29   Rivera, Joseph   Chico State  24:42.58     25
30   Wells, Cody   Portland  24:42.68      
31   Scoggin, Ken   Oregon  24:44.23     26
32   Costin, Tim   Oregon  24:45.66     27
33   Muller, Tim   Lipscomb  24:51.81     28
34   Lawrence, John   Portland State  24:52.49     29
35   Aubol, Kevin   Willamette  24:54.48     30
36   Berrian, Trevor   Whitworth  24:56.80     31
37   Crum, Steven   UC Riverside  24:57.28     32
38   Carter, Spencer   Oregon  24:58.82     33
39   Salg, Andrew   Portland State  24:59.26     34
40   Parry, Trey   Portland  25:00.39      
41   Stark, Matt   Northwest Nazare  25:01.76     35
42   Kochalacs, Joey   Chico State  25:04.13      
43   Yilma, Yonatan   Alaska-Anchorage  25:04.37     36
44   Olberding, Scott   Portland  25:05.38      
45   Ritekwiang, William   Alaska-Anchorage  25:05.71     37
46   Ralph, Brendan   Portland  25:08.36      
47   McLaughlin, Ryan   Willamette  25:08.62     38
48   Mejia Jr., Manuel   Chico State  25:10.70      
49   Osborn, Jeff   Idaho  25:11.28     39
50   Gonzalez, Omar   UC Riverside  25:12.44     40
51   Brekke, Alex   Idaho  25:14.36     41
52   Dunbar, Miles   Chico State  25:15.21      
53   Armon, Michael   Idaho  25:19.13     42
54   Baggenstos, Jesse   Northwest Nazare  25:19.15     43
55   Irish, Aiden   Portland  25:21.45      
56   Culhane, Chris   Creighton  25:22.11     44
57   Dubie, Jeremiah   Idaho  25:23.92     45
58   Karr, Justin   Western Oregon  25:24.11     46
59   Elliott, Josh   Western Oregon  25:24.11     47
60   Cisneros, Alfonso   Chico State  25:24.26      
61   Rebol, Nick   Willamette  25:24.96     48
62   Greer, Isaiah   Lipscomb  25:25.45     49
63   Parker, Matt   Willamette  25:27.20     50
64   Khan, Talal   UC Riverside  25:28.18     51
65   Fenley, Lukas   Western Oregon  25:28.50     52
66   McDonald, Charlie   Portland  25:28.59      
67   Truesdell, Donald   Chico State  25:30.06      
68   Augustyniak, Walker   Oregon  25:30.56     53
69   Gallagher, Nicholas   Whitworth  25:30.71     54
70   Harkins, Robin   Puget Sound  25:31.21     55
71   Carpenter, Zachary   Portland State  25:31.51     56
72   Musick, Jeff   Lipscomb  25:31.98     57
73   Jimenez, Julio   Chico State  25:32.90      
74   Jaggi, Ryan   Northwest Nazare  25:33.26     58
75   Dudley, Tyler   Whitworth  25:34.26     59
76   Jenkins, Aaron   Whitworth  25:34.70     60
77   LeDonne, Richie   Lewis & Clark  25:35.19     61
78   Valencia, Brett   UC Riverside  25:37.48     62
79   Kasler, Connor   Western Oregon  25:39.78     63
80   Rogers, Aaron   Western Oregon  25:40.99     64
81   Darling, Kalen   Whitworth  25:41.70     65
82   Zadrozna, Zack   Chico State  25:43.19      
83   Endicott, Nate   Portland State  25:44.96     66
84   Steier, Lars   Lewis & Clark  25:45.70     67
85   Larson, Kyle   Western Oregon  25:46.86     68
86   Smith, Nathan   Willamette  25:47.27     69
87   Chapman, Ryan   Western Oregon  25:47.64      
88   Malley, Dany   Hawai'i Pacific  25:47.96     70
89   Hayes, Clinton   Chico State  25:52.20      
90   Easter, Neil   Northwest Nazare  25:53.50     71
91   Salus, Sam   Idaho  25:54.01     72
92   Roberts, John   Lewis & Clark  25:58.11     73
93   Gladow, Joseph   Linfield  25:58.43     74
94   Donovan, Ben   Willamette  25:59.53      
95   Pinske, Scott   Linfield  26:00.02     75
96   Gage, Scott   Linfield  26:03.92     76
97   Ludvigsen, Anders   Hawai'i Pacific  26:04.61     77
98   Garcia, David   Portland  26:05.09      
99   Bennett, Parker   Willamette  26:05.71      
100   Dunagan, Cary   Portland State  26:07.62     78
101   Weinbender, Eric   Linfield  26:09.21     79
102   Pia, Joseph   George Fox  26:10.56     80
103   Davis, Mark   Whitworth  26:10.68     81
104   Hennessey, Sam   Whitman  26:11.80     82
105   Reed, Benton   Lipscomb  26:12.81     83
106   Williams, David   Portland  26:13.17      
107   Beagley, Brady   Western Oregon  26:15.35      
108   Ordinola, Carlo   UC Riverside  26:15.38     84
109   Shogren, Michael   Western Oregon  26:17.61      
110   Yang, Mike   Lipscomb  26:18.27     85
111   Corwiin, Spencer   Whitman  26:19.71     86
112   DenAdel, Alan   Pacific Lutheran  26:19.83     87
113   Rankin, Matt   Northwest Nazare  26:20.12     88
114   LeDonne, Drew   Lewis & Clark  26:21.12     89
115   Wahlenmaier, Jacob   Seattle Pacific  26:21.31     90
116   Hamilton, Daniel   Seattle Pacific  26:22.14     91
117   Adams, Michael   Alaska-Anchorage  26:23.08     92
118   Geiger, Shane   Portland  26:24.81      
119   Sharma, Sean   Willamette  26:25.03      
120   Gnerre, Brian   Willamette  26:29.24      
121   Rodriguez, Josue   Portland State  26:29.61     93
122   Luecke, Daniel   Whitman  26:30.33     94
123   Ngeno, Benard   Northwest Nazare  26:30.66     95
124   Sleight, Nathanael   Seattle Pacific  26:31.37     96
125   Deardorff, Joseph   Pacific  26:32.38     97
126   Finger, Wes   Puget Sound  26:33.43     98
127   Hill, Thomas   Alaska-Anchorage  26:34.99      
128   Meza, Rogan   Chico State  26:40.22      
129   Mesojednik, Taylor   Whitman  26:41.20     99
130   Baker, AJ   Seattle Pacific  26:42.98     100
131   Nixon, Jarrod   Lewis & Clark  26:43.72     101
132   Hetrick, Luke   Northwest Nazare  26:44.53      
133   Smith, Samuel   Lewis & Clark  26:45.59     102
134   Phillips, John   Pacific Lutheran  26:45.83     103
135   Polley, Shane   Whitworth  26:46.29     104
136   Dreibelbis, Kyle   George Fox  26:47.08     105
137   Nielsen, Rasmus   Hawai'i Pacific  26:47.44     106
138   Anderson, Arian   Linfield  26:47.84     107
139   Kingstad, Kristian   Willamette  26:51.31      
140   Romo, Ervin   UC Riverside  26:52.48     108
141   Rodriguez, Erik   CS East Bay  26:53.02     109
142   Chester, Cameron   Linfield  26:53.88     110
143   VanNess, Andrew   Seattle Pacific  26:55.39     111
144   McCrary, Matt   Western Oregon  26:57.14      
145   Cleghorn, Jon   Hawai'i Pacific  26:57.90     112
146   Callow, John   Whitman  26:58.11     113
147   Shimp, Tom   Creighton  27:00.33     114
148   Jergenson, Casey   Creighton  27:01.06     115
149   Hill, Timothy   Whitworth  27:05.01      
150   Shipley, Adrian   Pacific  27:05.18     116
151   Merioles, Josh   Northwest Nazare  27:09.85      
152   Clark, James   Idaho  27:12.51      
153   Daugherty, Evan   Creighton  27:13.44     117
154   Gillem, John   Pacific  27:14.64     118
155   Steiner, Marc   Lewis & Clark  27:15.10     119
156   Aguilar, Bryce   Whitworth  27:16.37      
157   Andrascik, Sean   Pacific Lutheran  27:21.26     120
158   Cushman, John   Pacific  27:23.88     121
159   Crystal, Alex   Northwest Nazare  27:25.25      
160   Hitt, Mike   Creighton  27:26.60     122
161   Hernandez, Anthony   Portland State  27:27.74     123
162   Hethcoat, Hunter   Lipscomb  27:29.35     124
163   Rand, Cory   Whitman  27:30.06     125
164   Klein, Matt   Puget Sound  27:30.46     126
165   Chavarin, Octaviano   Willamette  27:31.15      
166   Honeker, Colin   Creighton  27:32.85     127
167   Flora, Daniel   Pacific  27:34.06     128
168   Wall, Casey   Puget Sound  27:34.60     129
169   Wright, Colton   Linfield  27:37.51     130
170   Sutfin, Chad   George Fox  27:40.00     131
171   Allen-Slaba, Nathaniel   Pacific Lutheran  27:40.20     132
172   Terayama, Ian   Creighton  27:41.29     133
173   Martin, Alex   Pacific Lutheran  27:41.89     134
174   Brand, Gavin   Seattle Pacific  27:43.68     135
175   Calavan, Mike   George Fox  27:44.97     136
176   Snowden, Robert   Puget Sound  27:45.45     137
177   Jorgenson, Michael   Whitman  27:48.33     138
178   Gomgora, Gilmer   Portland State  27:49.48      
179   Molstad, Aaron   George Fox  27:49.67     139
180   Fisher, Peter   Lewis & Clark  27:50.80      
181   Bollen, Barrett   Pacific Lutheran  27:52.44     140
182   Shaver, Daniel   Lewis & Clark  27:53.99      
183   Bingham, Craig   Whitworth  27:54.62      
184   Ryder, Andrew   Whitworth  27:54.89      
185   Pulido, Francisco   CS East Bay  27:57.41     141
186   Nelson, Taylor   Whitman  27:58.67      
187   Brower, Robby   Puget Sound  27:58.96     142
188   Sanchez, Rudy   Pacific  27:59.32     143
189   Echols, Josh   Willamette  28:00.21      
190   Eifert, Christian   Whitworth  28:01.68      
191   Schonewald, Nicholaus   Seattle Pacific  28:02.00     144
192   Hight, Jason   Linfield  28:03.74      
193   Boyer, Brendan   Whitman  28:04.48      
194   Kandler, Craig   Hawai'i Pacific  28:08.56     145
195   Griggs, Whitney   Whitman  28:08.58      
196   Charvoz, Anthony   Puget Sound  28:12.20     146
197   Esporma, Daniel   Puget Sound  28:13.17      
198   Hamel, Joe   Creighton  28:13.83      
199   Magill, Tyler   George Fox  28:15.71     147
200   Diaz, Danny   Creighton  28:24.10      
201   Pallesen, Scott   CS East Bay  28:24.55     148
202   Morrell, Austin   George Fox  28:31.43     149
203   Farley, Chris   Whitman  28:31.60      
204   Grigsby, Kolter   Pacific Lutheran  28:31.84     150
205   Milander, Max   Linfield  28:35.20      
206   Barker, Michael   Whitman  28:37.44      
207   Edwards, Matthew   Whitworth  28:41.52      
208   Smith, Kyle   Pacific Lutheran  28:43.73      
209   Yoshioka, Kai   Willamette  28:45.22      
210   Sherwood, Josiah   Seattle Pacific  28:45.76      
211   Pang, Jason   Creighton  28:48.18      
212   Graham, Patrick   Puget Sound  28:48.21      
213   Croft, James   Western Oregon  28:55.32      
214   Siva, Josh   Pacific  28:56.45     151
215   Morrison, Hank   Oregon  28:58.92     152
216   Arredondo, Antonio   CS East Bay  29:04.72     153
217   Dawson, Liam   Creighton  29:05.80      
218   Soto, Bryan   Puget Sound  29:08.26      
219   Porter, Wesley   Pacific  29:10.14      
220   Melrose, Christopher   Whitworth  29:11.68      
221   Webb, Justin   Northwest Nazare  29:14.37      
222   York, Stephen   Seattle Pacific  29:15.34      
223   Manoogian-O'Dell, Brin   Willamette  29:16.07      
224   Lemay, Greg   Willamette  29:23.10      
225   Beal, Matthew   Pacific Lutheran  29:26.13      
226   Erlandson, John   CS East Bay  29:38.13     154
227   Larson, Jonathan   Pacific  29:42.70      
228   Daulton, Rob   Whitman  29:48.40      
229   Thompson, Chris   Pacific  29:51.43      
230   Miles, Nic   Linfield  29:55.87      
231   Herde, Eric   Pacific Lutheran  30:01.97      
232   Teller, Noah   Whitman  30:05.27      
233   Reynolds, Caleb   Northwest Nazare  30:06.09      
234   Lemerande, Brandon   Linfield  30:06.21      
235   Noble, Charles   Puget Sound  30:44.55      
236   Bunnell, Reed   Lewis & Clark  31:20.17      
237   Holman, Justin   George Fox  32:09.63      
238   MacDonald, Dion   Pacific  32:44.59      
239   Vergara, John   CS East Bay  33:57.43     155
 
Mens 8k Gold XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Kilburg, Mike   Unattached  23:39.57      
2   Laney, David   Southern Oregon  24:13.10     1
3   Marks, Dave   Lewis-Clark Stat  24:13.11     2
4   Fauble, Scott   Unattached  24:16.72      
5   Caulkins, Chase   Unattached  24:19.25      
6   Perry, David   Unattached  24:22.19      
7   Pawluk, Samuel   Unattached  24:31.09      
8   Chiasson, Rejean   Victoria  24:33.59     3
9   Pieterson, Matt   Victoria  24:34.07     4
10   Baiton, Wyatt   Unattached  24:34.99      
11   de Glymes, Christian   Vanguard  24:36.82     5
12   Flores, DJ   Eastern Oregon  24:36.91     6
13   Elliott, Zach   Southern Oregon  24:38.87     7
14   Brown, Anthony   Spokane CC  24:40.00     8
15   Nelson, Marcus   Concordia-Portla  24:41.49     9
16   sanchez, johnny   Unattached  24:46.70      
17   Jimenez, Rigoberto   Great Falls  24:47.92     10
18   Kazuta, Kerry   Unattached  24:48.55      
19   Gelfi, Ryan   Southern Oregon  24:50.11     11
20   McIsaac, Chris   Unattached  24:55.82      
21   Palmer, Trevor   Unattached  24:56.08      
22   Hornig, Brett   Southern Oregon  24:58.29      
23   Esperanza, Fernando   Lewis-Clark Stat  24:59.29     12
24   Anthony, Dylan   Unattached  24:59.85      
25   Sorenson, Ryan   Southern Oregon  25:01.45     13
26   Borg, Chris   Unattached  25:01.77      
27   Smith , Jordan   British Columbia  25:03.53     14
28   Richert, Ryan   Biola  25:04.04     15
29   Seitz, Josh   Southern Oregon  25:05.13     16
30   Johnson, Matt   Vanguard  25:06.25     17
31   Campbell, Casey   UO Running Club  25:07.21     18
32   Whan, Connor   Unattached  25:07.33      
33   Childs, Cliff   Victoria  25:10.87     19
34   Johnstone, James   Southern Oregon  25:11.39     20
35   Rodriguez, Sergio   Cal Baptist  25:14.33     21
36   Guske, Taylor   Great Falls  25:14.71     22
37   Bruchet, Luc   British Columbia  25:17.49     23
38   Kent , Justin   British Columbia  25:17.80     24
39   McGuan, Thomas   Unattached  25:20.27      
40   Pena, Cory   Concordia-Portla  25:21.57     25
41   Hole, Nigel   British Columbia  25:22.41     26
42   McCaffrey, Dennis   Southern Oregon  25:23.55     27
43   Huey, Sean   Lewis-Clark Stat  25:24.01     28
44   Shakalia, Karim   Warner Pacific  25:24.42     29
45   Langworthy, Mark   Cal Baptist  25:25.08     30
46   Haight, Dylan   Victoria  25:26.98     31
47   Brummitt, Jeremy   Unattached  25:27.11      
48   Kennedy, Aidan   British Columbia  25:27.59     32
49   Cisneros, Cordero   Concordia-Portla  25:28.18     33
50   Reynolds, Francis   Unattached  25:30.20      
51   Booth, Ryan   Eastern Oregon  25:31.22     34
52   Hunt, Theo   British Columbia  25:31.42     35
53   Rath, Joseph   Unattached  25:31.87      
54   Moore, Mitchell   Cal Baptist  25:32.67     36
55   Johnsen, Terry   Eastern Oregon  25:34.09     37
56   Casillas, Jose   Vanguard  25:35.15     38
57   Stout, Jacob   Unattached  25:36.34      
58   Huebsch, Tim   British Columbia  25:36.96     39
59   Dean, Justin   Eastern Oregon  25:37.52     40
60   Donaldson, Shane   Great Falls  25:37.89     41
61   Breen, Dillon   Unattached  25:38.29      
62   McConnell, Chris   Lewis-Clark Stat  25:38.35     42
63   Testa, Mickael   Lewis-Clark Stat  25:40.62     43
64   McGuirk, Alex   Unattached  25:40.66      
65   Coxen, Kody   Eastern Oregon  25:41.26     44
66   Updike, Isaac   Eastern Oregon  25:41.31     45
67   Platano, Chris   Unattached  25:41.39      
68   Goodrick, Trevin   Spokane CC  25:42.97     46
69   Eldridge, Grant   Lewis-Clark Stat  25:44.10     47
70   Bocksnick, Jackson   Victoria  25:44.53     48
71   Aleman, Hector   Southern Oregon  25:45.91      
72   Irvine, Kyle   Victoria  25:47.32     49
73   Svahn, Kevin   Unattached  25:47.83      
74   Benson, Doug   Unattached  25:48.36      
75   Patrick, Caleb   Unattached  25:49.06      
76   Cameron, Alex   Unattached  25:49.97      
77   Robison, Samuel   Northwest Christ  25:50.30     50
78   Pierson, Seth   Everett Communit  25:50.71     51
79   Lumpry, Forrest   Eastern Oregon  25:50.89     52
80   Finney, Grant   Unattached  25:52.00      
81   Young, Michael   Unattached  25:52.52      
82   Williams, Chase   Cal Baptist  25:53.34     53
83   Snodgrass, Benjamin   Unattached  25:55.05      
84   Yung, Steven   Treasure Valley  25:56.12     54
85   Aukshunas, Brian   Biola  25:56.83     55
86   Hartmeier, Joey   Spokane CC  25:57.61     56
87   Kimura, AJ   Unattached  25:58.48      
88   Nilsen, Tyler   Great Falls  25:58.70     57
89   Massey, Josh   Cal Baptist  25:59.14     58
90   Yoke, Justin   Spokane CC  25:59.34     59
91   Minor, Scott   Oregon Tech  25:59.45     60
92   Kersh, Stephen   Unattached  25:59.62      
93   Cameron, Eric   British Columbia  25:59.89      
94   O'Bergin, Sebastain   Shasta  26:02.13     61
95   Zitzer, Dylan   Concordia-Portla  26:03.34     62
96   Parker, Daniel   Unattached  26:05.36      
97   Miller, Jake   Lewis-Clark Stat  26:05.67     63
98   Green, Crosby   Northwest Christ  26:05.94     64
99   Smith, Tim   British Columbia  26:06.26      
100   Petersen, Kody   Cal Baptist  26:06.62     65
101   Orozco, Fernando   Vanguard  26:06.98     66
102   Milne, Andrew   Southern Oregon  26:09.05      
103   Elias, Mitchell   Great Falls  26:09.88     67
104   Miller, Ray   Treasure Valley  26:11.47     68
105   Weldon, Shane   Great Falls  26:11.70     69
106   Gordon, Josh   UO Running Club  26:12.58     70
107   Lyle, Spencer   Biola  26:12.96     71
108   Jones, Brant   Point Loma Nazar  26:15.50     72
109   McLauchlan, Robert   UO Running Club  26:16.24     73
110   Stephens-Whale, Shaun   British Columbia  26:17.48      
111   Goins, Caleb   Corban  26:18.02     74
112   McRoberts, Colin   Southern Oregon  26:18.73      
113   Bragg, Brian   Eastern Oregon  26:18.75      
114   Ledesma, Danny   Biola  26:19.11     75
115   Hernandez, Jonathan   Cal Baptist  26:19.52     76
116   Oxland, Doug   Victoria  26:19.87     77
117   Harder, Tim   Unattached  26:20.83      
118   Mitchell, Billy   Vanguard  26:22.80     78
119   Reim, Bryton   Everett Communit  26:23.01     79
120   Berney, Zach   Treasure Valley  26:24.08     80
121   Welling, Will   British Columbia  26:26.14      
122   Corrigan, Colin   UO Running Club  26:26.57     81
123   Williams, Carter   Biola  26:29.76     82
124   Maynard, Jordan   British Columbia  26:29.77      
125   Jayo, Ander   Great Falls  26:30.93     83
126   Marcus, Jonathan   Unattached  26:31.41      
127   Randall, Hayden   Lewis-Clark Stat  26:31.82      
 
Womens 5k Cardinal XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Kipng'eno, Miriam   Alaska-Anchorage  17:19.04     1
2   Aspnaes, Frida   Hawai'i Pacific  17:28.05     2
3   Keino, Ruth   Alaska-Anchorage  17:31.72     3
4   Veseth, Julia   Idaho  17:37.18     4
5   Aitken, Ashley   Hawaii Manoa  17:38.76     5
6   Kiser, Hannah   Idaho  17:42.20     6
7   Tegelaar, Marit   Portland  17:44.50     7
8   Dubose, Damajeria   UC Riverside  17:49.23     8
9   Lubieniecki, Kara   Chico State  17:49.93     9
10   Walker, Dani   Lipscomb  17:50.48     10
11   Schaffer, Lauren   Idaho  17:51.51     11
12   Turner, Tonya   Whitworth  17:52.92     12
13   Kalbrener, Anna   Idaho  17:55.37     13
14   Pedersen, Julie   Portland State  17:57.37     14
15   Shufeldt, Joy   Whitworth  17:59.19     15
16   Mattox, Kimber   Willamette  18:00.56     16
17   Reimer, Brittany   UC Riverside  18:03.20     17
18   McVanell, Shannon   Chico State  18:03.27     18
19   Livstrom, Illana   Lewis & Clark  18:03.72     19
20   O'Guinn, Ivy   Alaska-Anchorage  18:04.03     20
21   Digby, Erica   Idaho  18:04.67     21
22   Puga, Jaclyn   Northwest Nazare  18:04.80     22
23   Miller, Maggie   Idaho  18:06.13     23
24   Newby, Alex   Lipscomb  18:06.91     24
25   Spencer, Katie   Chico State  18:07.58     25
26   Hoefle, Tessa   Lipscomb  18:07.61     26
27   Hjorth, Ina Marie   Hawai'i Pacific  18:09.84     27
28   Rich, Shannon   Chico State  18:10.18     28
29   Verma, Natasha   Portland  18:10.43     29
30   Van Batavia, Louisa   Lipscomb  18:11.20     30
31   Joyce, Colleen   Chico State  18:11.41     31
32   Weeks, Jonah   Chico State  18:11.44     32
33   Bohman, Emma   Alaska-Anchorage  18:12.25     33
34   Daly, Katy   UC Riverside  18:12.63     34
35   Sitker, Margaret   UC Riverside  18:14.30     35
36   Johnson, Michelle S.   Chico State  18:16.54     36
37   Lehman, Ashley   Lipscomb  18:19.27     37
38   Bick, Susan   Alaska-Anchorage  18:19.57     38
39   Randolph, Jenny   Lipscomb  18:20.61     39
40   Schnittger, Amy   Chico State  18:20.64      
41   Wilt, Hallidie   Alaska-Anchorage  18:20.71     40
42   Keegan, Shoshana   Alaska-Anchorage  18:22.41     41
43   Navarro, Jenessia   UC Riverside  18:22.86     42
44   Lindstrom, Jzsanette   UC Riverside  18:23.35     43
45   Marvel, Shelby   Lipscomb  18:24.82     44
46   Rozcicha, Amber   Portland State  18:25.70     45
47   Snawder, Erika   Western Oregon  18:27.21     46
48   Stanton, Holly   Idaho  18:30.61     47
49   Van Nes, Rachel   Portland  18:31.99     48
50   Cutting, Allison   Seattle Pacific  18:32.23     49
51   Murphy, Kevyn   Hawaii Manoa  18:32.74     50
52   Gray, Alia   Chico State  18:33.56      
53   Thomas, Emily   Lewis & Clark  18:34.04     51
54   Seeley, Mimi   Linfield  18:34.59     52
55   Henker, Paige   Chico State  18:34.87      
56   Kelly, Slaine   Creighton  18:36.17     53
57   Williams, Alison   Hawaii Manoa  18:36.71     54
58   Moore, Cori   Portland  18:36.83     55
59   Alvarez, Camila   UC Riverside  18:37.58     56
60   Spurling, Heather   Lewis & Clark  18:38.33     57
61   Krehlik, Katie   Alaska-Anchorage  18:39.15      
62   Haggerty, Nicole   San Jose State  18:40.38     58
63   Wright, Amanda   Western Oregon  18:40.50     59
64   Johnson, Michelle   Chico State  18:41.74      
65   Walker, Hayley   Puget Sound  18:42.58     60
66   Ballinger, Kristen   Whitman  18:45.44     61
67   Paradis, Emily   Idaho  18:45.69      
68   Lee, Samantha   Pacific  18:46.57     62
69   Williams, Kathryn   Whitworth  18:47.07     63
70   Innes, Corinne   Lewis & Clark  18:47.70     64
71   Everetts, Megan   Western Oregon  18:47.96     65
72   Mikesell, Sara   Chico State  18:48.15      
73   Auer, Sarah   Portland  18:48.49     66
74   Miller, Dominique   Hawaii Manoa  18:48.69     67
75   Gilbert, Emilie   Whitman  18:49.90     68
76   Draper, Laurel   Idaho  18:50.82      
77   Baker, Lindsay   Portland  18:51.39     69
78   Morrison, Tricia   Western Oregon  18:52.30     70
79   Evans, Natalie   Northwest Nazare  18:52.74     71
80   Keaveny, Elizabeth   Portland  18:53.89     72
81   Dubay, Lauren   San Jose State  18:54.80     73
82   Fuller, Karissa   Portland State  18:55.20     74
83   Thomas, Cortney   Lipscomb  18:55.49      
84   Swanson, Hayley   Chico State  18:56.41      
85   Bergesen, Brooke   Chico State  18:59.93      
86   Misterek, Dana   Whitworth  19:01.00     75
87   Galvan, Natalie   Chico State  19:02.82      
88   Consiglio, Stephanie   Chico State  19:03.97      
89   Racine, Samantha   Chico State  19:07.21      
90   Cecchi, KayAnna   Western Oregon  19:08.70     76
91   Hazlehurst, Marnie   Puget Sound  19:09.10     77
92   Blue, Katie   Portland State  19:09.72     78
93   Till, Alisha   Willamette  19:10.38     79
94   Fagan, Emily   Lewis & Clark  19:11.08     80
95   Everetts, Janelle   Western Oregon  19:11.74     81
96   Olsen, Suzy   Pacific Lutheran  19:13.75     82
97   Gebert, Katherine   Pacific Lutheran  19:15.17     83
98   Jimenez, Ashlee   Hawaii Manoa  19:15.79     84
99   Bolce, Stephanie   Portland  19:16.22      
100   Eicholtz, Anna   Chico State  19:17.04      
101   Gori, Heidi   Portland  19:17.42      
102   Edwards, Theresa   Willamette  19:18.64     85
103   Newton-Mora, Melissa   Lewis & Clark  19:20.95     86
104   Twigg, Amanda   Lipscomb  19:21.25      
105   Kuhnert, Kim   Hawai'i Pacific  19:21.52     87
106   McDaniel, Megan   CS East Bay  19:22.48     88
107   Wilderson, Meagan   Creighton  19:22.68     89
108   Keith, Ali   Lipscomb  19:23.21      
109   Throgmorton, Kaitlyn   Lewis & Clark  19:25.23     90
110   Butterworth, Alycia   Idaho  19:26.69      
111   Powell, Jordan   Northwest Nazare  19:28.43     91
112   Spencer, Elisabeth   Whitworth  19:28.70     92
113   George, Gretchen   Linfield  19:30.27     93
114   Venable, Sally   Willamette  19:30.85     94
115   Cushing, Liisa   Hawaii Manoa  19:31.45     95
116   Farley, Jennifer   Whitman  19:31.62     96
117   Monasi, Mariana   Hawaii Manoa  19:32.22     97
118   Leaf, Jenny   Western Oregon  19:33.26     98
119   Applebee, Annan   Western Oregon  19:34.65      
120   Dollard, Christine   Portland  19:35.14      
121   Arias, Megan   San Jose State  19:38.61     99
122   Velazquez, Nancy   CS East Bay  19:38.70     100
123   Castillo, Brittany   Portland State  19:39.19     101
124   Rendahl, Ashley   Northwest Nazare  19:40.15     102
125   Harwood, Christine   Northwest Nazare  19:41.63     103
126   Flyte, Kathryn   Puget Sound  19:41.80     104
127   McSweeney, Sarah   Willamette  19:43.41     105
128   Neil, Alexandra   Portland State  19:44.08     106
129   Mendelsohn, Lori   Whitman  19:44.65     107
130   Peaden, Shanna   Linfield  19:45.57     108
131   Duffy, Tiffany   CS East Bay  19:47.59     109
132   Raymond, Beth   San Jose State  19:48.00     110
133   Sowards, Chelsea   George Fox  19:48.82     111
134   Foster, Olivia   Lewis & Clark  19:50.06      
Team Scores
Men - Team Scores 8000m XC Cardinal XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Portland 25 2 3 4 5 11 12 15 Total Time: 1:58:08.55 Average: 23:37.71 2 Chico State 62 8 9 10 16 19 22 25 Total Time: 2:00:57.68 Average: 24:11.54 3 Alaska Anchorage 90 1 6 23 24 36 37 92 Total Time: 2:01:35.75 Average: 24:19.15 4 Idaho 142 7 13 39 41 42 45 72 Total Time: 2:04:00.94 Average: 24:48.19 5 Willamette 155 18 21 30 38 48 50 69 Total Time: 2:04:24.06 Average: 24:52.82 6 UC Riverside 202 17 32 40 51 62 84 108 Total Time: 2:05:37.98 Average: 25:07.60 7 Northwest Nazarene 221 14 35 43 58 71 88 95 Total Time: 2:06:04.62 Average: 25:12.93 8 Western Oregon 228 20 46 47 52 63 64 68 Total Time: 2:06:27.56 Average: 25:17.52 9 Portland State 263 29 34 56 66 78 93 123 Total Time: 2:07:15.84 Average: 25:27.17 10 Whitworth 269 31 54 59 60 65 81 104 Total Time: 2:07:18.17 Average: 25:27.64 11 Oregon 291 26 27 33 53 152 Total Time: 2:08:58.19 Average: 25:47.64 12 Lipscomb 302 28 49 57 83 85 124 Total Time: 2:08:20.32 Average: 25:40.07 13 Lewis & Clark 391 61 67 73 89 101 102 119 Total Time: 2:10:23.84 Average: 26:04.77 14 Linfield 411 74 75 76 79 107 110 130 Total Time: 2:10:59.42 Average: 26:11.89 15 Whitman 474 82 86 94 99 113 125 138 Total Time: 2:12:41.15 Average: 26:32.23 16 Seattle Pacific 488 90 91 96 100 111 135 144 Total Time: 2:12:53.19 Average: 26:34.64 17 Hawaii Pacific 510 70 77 106 112 145 Total Time: 2:13:46.47 Average: 26:45.30 18 Creighton 512 44 114 115 117 122 127 133 Total Time: 2:14:03.54 Average: 26:48.71 19 Puget Sound 545 55 98 126 129 137 142 146 Total Time: 2:14:55.15 Average: 26:59.03 20 Pacific Lutheran 576 87 103 120 132 134 140 150 Total Time: 2:15:49.01 Average: 27:09.81 21 Pacific (Ore.) 580 97 116 118 121 128 143 151 Total Time: 2:15:50.14 Average: 27:10.03 22 George Fox 591 80 105 131 136 139 147 149 Total Time: 2:16:12.28 Average: 27:14.46 23 Cal State East Bay 705 109 141 148 153 154 155 Total Time: 2:21:57.83 Average: 28:23.57 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC Cardinal XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Idaho 55 4 6 11 13 21 23 47 Total Time: 1:29:10.93 Average: 17:50.19 2 Alaska Anchorage 95 1 3 20 33 38 40 41 Total Time: 1:29:26.61 Average: 17:53.33 3 Chico State 111 9 18 25 28 31 32 36 Total Time: 1:30:22.38 Average: 18:04.48 4 Lipscomb 127 10 24 26 30 37 39 44 Total Time: 1:30:35.47 Average: 18:07.10 5 UC Riverside 136 8 17 34 35 42 43 56 Total Time: 1:30:42.22 Average: 18:08.45 6 Portland 205 7 29 48 55 66 69 72 Total Time: 1:31:52.24 Average: 18:22.45 7 Whitworth 257 12 15 63 75 92 118 146 Total Time: 1:33:08.88 Average: 18:37.78 8 Hawaii 260 5 50 54 67 84 95 97 Total Time: 1:32:52.69 Average: 18:34.54 9 Lewis & Clark 271 19 51 57 64 80 86 90 Total Time: 1:33:14.87 Average: 18:38.98 10 Portland State 312 14 45 74 78 101 106 115 Total Time: 1:34:07.18 Average: 18:49.44 11 Western Oregon 316 46 59 65 70 76 81 98 Total Time: 1:33:56.67 Average: 18:47.34 12 Willamette 379 16 79 85 94 105 114 119 Total Time: 1:35:43.84 Average: 19:08.77 13 Northwest Nazarene 389 22 71 91 102 103 122 152 Total Time: 1:35:47.75 Average: 19:09.55 14 Hawaii Pacific 401 2 27 87 138 147 Total Time: 1:36:04.51 Average: 19:12.91 15 Whitman 449 61 68 96 107 117 126 128 Total Time: 1:36:48.05 Average: 19:21.61 16 San Jose St. 460 58 73 99 110 120 124 141 Total Time: 1:37:00.06 Average: 19:24.02 17 Linfield 515 52 93 108 129 133 136 144 Total Time: 1:38:20.09 Average: 19:40.02 18 Cal State East Bay 526 88 100 109 113 116 123 149 Total Time: 1:38:37.75 Average: 19:43.55 19 Puget Sound 532 60 77 104 135 156 157 161 Total Time: 1:39:03.95 Average: 19:48.79 20 Pacific Lutheran 544 82 83 121 127 131 148 153 Total Time: 1:38:48.10 Average: 19:45.62 21 Seattle Pacific 553 49 112 125 130 137 140 145 Total Time: 1:39:06.63 Average: 19:49.33 22 Creighton 586 53 89 139 151 154 163 Total Time: 1:40:11.40 Average: 20:02.28 23 Pacific (Ore.) 643 62 134 142 150 155 162 165 Total Time: 1:41:24.85 Average: 20:16.97 24 George Fox 703 111 132 143 158 159 160 164 Total Time: 1:44:02.74 Average: 20:48.55 Men - Team Scores 8000m XC Gold XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Southern Oregon 48 1 7 11 13 16 20 27 Total Time: 2:03:48.66 Average: 24:45.74 2 U. of Victoria 105 3 4 19 31 48 49 77 Total Time: 2:05:30.04 Average: 25:06.01 3 British Columbia 119 14 23 24 26 32 35 39 Total Time: 2:06:28.82 Average: 25:17.77 4 Lewis-Clark 127 2 12 28 42 43 47 63 Total Time: 2:05:55.38 Average: 25:11.08 5 Eastern Oregon 161 6 34 37 40 44 45 52 Total Time: 2:07:01.00 Average: 25:24.20 6 Great Falls 197 10 22 41 57 67 69 83 Total Time: 2:07:49.10 Average: 25:33.82 7 California Baptist 198 21 30 36 53 58 65 76 Total Time: 2:08:04.56 Average: 25:36.92 8 Vanguard 204 5 17 38 66 78 113 123 Total Time: 2:07:48.00 Average: 25:33.60 9 Concordia (Ore.) 215 9 25 33 62 86 87 112 Total Time: 2:08:14.47 Average: 25:38.90 10 Spokane CC 253 8 46 56 59 84 88 Total Time: 2:08:51.77 Average: 25:46.36 11 Biola 298 15 55 71 75 82 109 Total Time: 2:10:02.70 Average: 26:00.54 12 UO Running Club 327 18 70 73 81 85 97 132 Total Time: 2:10:41.56 Average: 26:08.32 13 Everett CC 418 51 79 92 96 100 102 111 Total Time: 2:13:20.65 Average: 26:40.13 13 Warner Pacific 418 29 89 91 104 105 126 163 Total Time: 2:13:39.60 Average: 26:43.92 15 Treasure Valley CC 425 54 68 80 106 117 128 130 Total Time: 2:13:38.19 Average: 26:43.64 16 Oregon Tech 448 60 94 95 98 101 114 115 Total Time: 2:14:15.10 Average: 26:51.02 17 Northwest Christian 477 50 64 110 119 134 Total Time: 2:16:46.04 Average: 27:21.21 18 Corban 503 74 90 103 116 120 124 127 Total Time: 2:16:12.28 Average: 27:14.46 19 Point Loma 565 72 99 122 133 139 Total Time: 2:20:08.82 Average: 28:01.77 20 Clackamas CC 622 93 108 125 144 152 Total Time: 2:25:30.62 Average: 29:06.13 21 Mt. Hood CC 657 118 121 129 141 148 Total Time: 2:26:29.41 Average: 29:17.89 22 Evergreen 666 107 135 136 143 145 150 154 Total Time: 2:27:41.52 Average: 29:32.31 23 Shasta 679 61 146 155 158 159 164 165 Total Time: 2:39:24.15 Average: 31:52.83 24 SW Oregon CC 693 131 137 138 140 147 149 157 Total Time: 2:29:14.79 Average: 29:50.96 25 Simpson 762 142 151 153 156 160 161 162 Total Time: 2:43:08.20 Average: 32:37.64 Women - Team Scores 5000m XC Gold XC ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Biola 55 2 9 10 13 21 28 37 Total Time: 1:30:10.10 Average: 18:02.02 2 U. of Victoria 59 1 4 12 17 25 26 29 Total Time: 1:30:06.57 Average: 18:01.32 3 Point Loma 157 8 11 31 49 58 59 86 Total Time: 1:33:06.32 Average: 18:37.27 4 British Columbia 161 16 24 32 44 45 46 48 Total Time: 1:33:37.65 Average: 18:43.53 5 Southern Oregon 191 30 35 36 43 47 56 64 Total Time: 1:34:25.98 Average: 18:53.20 6 Eastern Oregon 202 3 33 38 55 73 83 124 Total Time: 1:33:57.42 Average: 18:47.49 7 Lewis-Clark 236 7 53 54 57 65 72 75 Total Time: 1:34:46.84 Average: 18:57.37 8 Concordia (Ore.) 237 15 34 40 61 87 96 139 Total Time: 1:35:12.09 Average: 19:02.42 9 Northwest Christian 256 20 27 39 82 88 92 109 Total Time: 1:35:39.62 Average: 19:07.93 10 Spokane CC 279 14 41 62 78 84 101 130 Total Time: 1:36:09.66 Average: 19:13.94 11 Vanguard 285 5 23 51 66 140 158 Total Time: 1:36:33.62 Average: 19:18.73 12 California Baptist 319 42 67 69 70 71 85 90 Total Time: 1:36:36.30 Average: 19:19.26 13 Everett CC 351 18 68 77 93 95 110 127 Total Time: 1:37:45.07 Average: 19:33.02 14 Concordia (Cal.) 411 6 19 94 136 156 169 Total Time: 1:40:54.67 Average: 20:10.94 15 Corban 417 50 79 81 102 105 125 137 Total Time: 1:39:53.91 Average: 19:58.79 16 Great Falls 465 52 63 113 114 123 131 135 Total Time: 1:41:29.50 Average: 20:17.90 17 UO Running Club 469 22 103 106 112 126 134 138 Total Time: 1:41:57.50 Average: 20:23.50 18 Mt. Hood CC 502 76 80 97 99 150 151 168 Total Time: 1:42:30.16 Average: 20:30.04 19 Oregon Tech 509 89 98 100 107 115 141 164 Total Time: 1:42:26.60 Average: 20:29.32 20 Clackamas CC 552 91 104 116 119 122 161 172 Total Time: 1:43:53.63 Average: 20:46.73 21 Evergreen 647 60 118 132 167 170 Total Time: 1:51:39.63 Average: 22:19.93 22 SW Oregon CC 658 117 120 133 142 146 147 Total Time: 1:47:12.82 Average: 21:26.57 23 Shasta 679 74 108 153 171 173 Total Time: 1:54:45.46 Average: 22:57.10 24 Treasure Valley CC 697 121 128 145 149 154 163 165 Total Time: 1:49:29.99 Average: 21:54.00 25 Simpson 698 111 143 144 148 152 157 159 Total Time: 1:49:37.88 Average: 21:55.58 26 Warner Pacific 772 129 155 160 162 166 Total Time: 1:56:51.99 Average: 23:22.40

  Displaying 1 - 500 of 862   Pages: 1 2 [ > ]  

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Charles Bowles XC Willamette Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 4 1 8  
2012 1 5 1 275  
2011 1 4 3 114  
2010 1 6 1 15  
2009 1 10 1 259  
2008 1 8 2 135  
2007 2 5 2