History for 2007 Sep 22nd
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2007Katie Gorczyca, Palo Verde Varsity Champion
Kyle Wilson, Shadow Ridge Varsity Champion
Shadow Ridge-Varsity Large School Boys Champions Arbor View - Varsity Girls Team Champions Laughlin - Varsity Small School Champions
2007 Results - Laughlin Cross Country Invitational
Published by
Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2007 Laughilin Invitational - 9/22/2007� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mountain View Park, Laughlin, Nevada� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 2� Girls 1.8 Mile Run CC Junior High School
=======================================================================� � � � � � � � �
� � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points� � � � � � � � � =======================================================================� � � � � � � � �
� � 1 Hansen, Cierra� � � � � � � � � � � � � � White Cliffs Mid� � � � � 13:53.10� � � 1� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Lee, Brooke� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin Jhs� � � � � � � � � 14:03.79� � � 2� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Mejia, Kem� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin Jhs� � � � � � � � � 14:04.66� � � 3� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Ryan, Lynsey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 14:06.49� � � 4� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Truncali, Deborah� � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Accelerat� � � � � 14:11.78� � � 5� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Sears, Cordia� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin Jhs� � � � � � � � � 14:42.83� � � 6� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Escargaza, Christina� � � � � � � � Laughlin Jhs� � � � � � � � � 14:48.70� � � 7� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Young, Alexyss� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin Jhs� � � � � � � � � 14:58.74� � � 8� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Graham, Stacie� � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Faith Lutheran J� � � � � 15:03.98� � � 9� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Smith, Mykaela� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 15:06.41� � 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Truncali, Mayla� � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Accelerat� � � � � 15:27.87� � 11� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Jackson, Cherise� � � � � � � � � � � � White Cliffs Mid� � � � � 15:37.01� � 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Riedl, Katrina� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � 15:40.81� � 13� � � � � � � � � � � � � 14 McDonald, Malorie� � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin Jhs� � � � � � � � � 15:41.51� � 14� � � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Powalisz, Nicole� � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 15:43.77� � 15� � � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Powel, Marina� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Junior H� � � � � 15:49.14� � 16� � � � � � � � � � � � � 17 Martin, Shannon� � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 15:54.40� � 17� � � � � � � � � � � � � 18 Yellowman, Megan� � � � � � � � � � � � White Cliffs Mid� � � � � 16:15.66� � 18� � � � � � � � � � � � � 19 Dransfield, Kila� � � � � � � � � � � � White Cliffs Mid� � � � � 16:18.64� � 19� � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Campos, Jeanette� � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 16:25.56� � 20� � � � � � � � � � � � � 21 Bathauer, Lexi� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Junior H� � � � � 17:13.36� � 21� � � � � � � � � � � � � 22 Young, Lily� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � 17:13.68� � 22� � � � � � � � � � � � � 23 Ulrich, Ivy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 17:41.77� � 23� � � � � � � � � � � � � 24 Keirns, Karissa� � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 17:55.64� � 24� � � � � � � � � � � � � 25 Feher, Mariah� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 18:11.30� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26 Rios, Emily� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Faith Lutheran J� � � � � 18:17.95� � 25� � � � � � � � � � � � � 27 Tomlinson, Ashlea� � � � � � � � � 6 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � 18:31.23� � 26� � � � � � � � � � � � � 28 Hamm, Gina� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin Jhs� � � � � � � � � 18:34.00� � 27� � � � � � � � � � � � � 29 Newbaur, Taylee� � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 18:41.30� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 30 Fondren, Racheal� � � � � � � � � � � � White Cliffs Mid� � � � � 18:55.44� � 28� � � � � � � � � � � � � 31 Zuniga, Anais� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin Jhs� � � � � � � � � 18:56.17� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 32 Gettes, Brooke� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 18:59.67� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 33 Gates, Melissa� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Junior H� � � � � 19:16.99� � 29� � � � � � � � � � � � � 34 Smith, Chelsea� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Junior H� � � � � 19:17.71� � 30� � � � � � � � � � � � � 35 Kimbal, Madisyn� � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Junior H� � � � � 19:22.58� � 31� � � � � � � � � � � � � 36 Barnson, Baily� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Unattached� � � � � � � � � � � 19:27.84� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 37 Jones, Angie� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 19:37.07� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 38 Esquibel, Mercedes� � � � � � � � � � Kingman Junior H� � � � � 19:44.68� � 32� � � � � � � � � � � � � 39 Juarez, Ciera� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 19:45.76� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 40 Bernal, Lesey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 19:48.96� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 41 Juarez, Destiny� � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 19:49.55� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 42 Cutshaw, Brandi� � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Junior H� � � � � 19:56.46� � 33� � � � � � � � � � � � � 43 Conley, Sydney� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 20:09.57� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 44 Tuepker, Eryn� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � 20:10.64� � 34� � � � � � � � � � � � � 45 Lindberg, Lindsey� � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 20:27.11� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46 Campos, Shelby� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 20:30.99� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 47 Hall, Dottie� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Accelerat� � � � � 21:04.84� � 35� � � � � � � � � � � � � 48 Barnes, Jillison� � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � 21:20.61� � 36� � � � � � � � � � � � � 49 Fleming, Mariah� � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Accelerat� � � � � 21:21.07� � 37� � � � � � � � � � � � � 50 Taylor, Cara� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Faith Lutheran J� � � � � 21:35.46� � 38� � � � � � � � � � � � � 51 Valdez, Patty� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin Jhs� � � � � � � � � 21:53.65� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 52 Phillips, Jessica� � � � � � � � � 7 Faith Lutheran J� � � � � 22:45.08� � 39� � � � � � � � � � � � � 53 Bell, Kaihlyn� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � 23:03.03� � 40� � � � � � � � � � � � � 54 Hart, Samantha� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � 23:14.01� � 41� � � � � � � � � � � � � 55 Meeks, Christine� � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � 23:20.56� � 42� � � � � � � � � � � � � 56 Gartung, Elaine� � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � 23:26.45� � 43� � � � � � � � � � � � � 57 Rabideau, Katie� � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � 23:47.30� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 58 Szimhart, Loranna� � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � 24:09.67� � 44� � � � � � � � � � � � � 59 Gartung, Erica� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � 24:22.20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 60 Matorano, Nina� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � 24:42.79� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= � � 1 Laughlin Jhs� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26� � � 2� � � 3� � � 6� � � 7� � � 8� � 14� � 27� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:12:38.72� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 14:31.75� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Thunderbolt Middle School� � � 66� � � 4� � 10� � 15� � 17� � 20� � 23� � 24� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:17:16.63� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 15:27.33� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 White Cliffs Middle Schoo� � � 78� � � 1� � 12� � 18� � 19� � 28� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:20:59.85� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 16:11.97� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Kingman Junior High(Az)� � � � 127� � 16� � 21� � 29� � 30� � 31� � 32� � 33� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:30:59.78� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 18:11.96� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Mohave Valley Junior High� � 172� � 13� � 36� � 40� � 41� � 42� � 43� � 44� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:46:39.02� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 21:19.81� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Mohave Accelerated(Az)� � � � � 192� � � 5� � 11� � 35� � 37� 104� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Faith Lutheran Junior Hig� � 215� � � 9� � 25� � 38� � 39� 104� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 290� � 22� � 26� � 34� 104� 104� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� �
� Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2007 Laughilin Invitational - 9/22/2007� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mountain View Park, Laughlin, Nevada� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 1� Boys 1.8 Mile Run CC Junior High School
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================== � 1 Jalani, Julian� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fertita Jhs� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:22� � � � � 11:27� � � � � � � � � 2 Garrow, Marcus� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Unattached� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:26� � � � � 11:35� � � � � � � � � 3 Tomlinson, Austin� � � � � � � � � 6 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:02� � � � � 12:39� � � 1� � � � 4 Jacobo, Benjamin� � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin Jhs� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:06� � � � � 12:46� � � � � � � � � 5 Hammond, Preston� � � � � � � � � � � � White Cliffs Mid� � � � � � � � � 7:20� � � � � 13:11� � � 2� � � � 6 Jaramillo, Dylan� � � � � � � � � � 8 Faith Lutheran J� � � � � � � � � 7:22� � � � � 13:14� � � 3� � � � 7 Martin, Lance� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:25� � � � � 13:20� � � 4� � � � 8 Hill, Colton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin Jhs� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:28� � � � � 13:25� � � � � � � � � 9 Grenda, Kaan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � White Cliffs Mid� � � � � � � � � 7:32� � � � � 13:33� � � 5� � � 10 Blair, Gabriel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � � � � � 7:53� � � � � 14:10� � � 6� � � 11 Palmer, Skiler� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � � � � � 7:53� � � � � 14:12� � � 7� � � 12 Donals, Daniel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � � � � � 8:04� � � � � 14:31� � � 8� � � 13 Christensen, Cole� � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Accelerat� � � � � � � � � 8:06� � � � � 14:35� � � � � � � � 14 Johnson, Ryan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � � � � � 8:08� � � � � 14:37� � � 9� � � 15 Wolffe, Jason� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � � � � � 8:08� � � � � 14:38� � 10� � � 16 Hutchings, Justin� � � � � � � � � � � White Cliffs Mid� � � � � � � � � 8:08� � � � � 14:38� � 11� � � 17 Riezebos, Logan� � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � � � � � 8:10� � � � � 14:42� � 12� � � 18 Sudbury, Corey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Unattached� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:11� � � � � 14:43� � � � � � � � 19 Abeytia, Jacob� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � � � � � 8:11� � � � � 14:43� � 13� � � 20 Gutierrez, Jon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � � � � � 8:11� � � � � 14:44� � 14� � � 21 Fierro, Jesse� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � � � � � 8:15� � � � � 14:51� � 15� � � 22 Duke, Tanner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Junior H� � � � � � � � � 8:18� � � � � 14:56� � 16� � � 23 Ware, Ryan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Faith Lutheran J� � � � � � � � � 8:22� � � � � 15:03� � 17� � � 24 Feld, Zach� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � White Cliffs Mid� � � � � � � � � 8:24� � � � � 15:07� � 18� � � 25 Edgell, Justin� � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:25� � � � � 15:09� � 19� � � 26 Williford, Mark� � � � � � � � � � � 8 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:30� � � � � 15:18� � 20� � � 27 Russell, Carson� � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � � � � � 8:34� � � � � 15:25� � 21� � � 28 Rudiger, Timothy� � � � � � � � � � � � Heritage Ms, (Az)� � � � � � � � 8:35� � � � � 15:27� � � � � � � � 29 Chastain, Jarrod� � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Junior H� � � � � � � � � 8:37� � � � � 15:29� � 22� � � 30 Aviles, Jacob� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:40� � � � � 15:35� � 23� � � 31 Blossom, Dyllan� � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � � � � � 8:41� � � � � 15:38� � 24� � � 32 Wootten, Shaun� � � � � � � � � � � � � � White Cliffs Mid� � � � � � � � � 8:46� � � � � 15:46� � 25� � � 33 Abraham, Brian� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Junior H� � � � � � � � � 8:48� � � � � 15:49� � 26� � � 34 Stratton, Tyler� � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Junior H� � � � � � � � � 8:51� � � � � 15:55� � 27� � � 35 Hurst-Nelson, Tyler� � � � � � � 6 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:53� � � � � 15:58� � 28� � � 36 Gibbs, Zach� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � � � � � 9:00� � � � � 16:12� � 29� � � 37 Wright, David� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � � � � � 9:10� � � � � 16:30� � 30� � � 38 Mace, Travis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � � � � � 9:17� � � � � 16:42� � � � � � � � 39 Niebuhr, Logan� � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Faith Lutheran J� � � � � � � � � 9:21� � � � � 16:50� � 31� � � 40 Rogers, Tim� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � � � � � 9:33� � � � � 17:11� � 32� � � 41 Higuera, Marco� � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:36� � � � � 17:16� � 33� � � 42 Rosales, Kyle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � � � � � 9:37� � � � � 17:19� � � � � � � � 43 McCord, Westin� � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:40� � � � � 17:23� � � � � � � � 44 Harmeson, Tyler� � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � � � � � 9:43� � � � � 17:30� � � � � � � � 45 Maras, Tanner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � � � � � 9:47� � � � � 17:36� � � � � � � � 46 Minard, Jason� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � � � � � 9:53� � � � � 17:47� � � � � � � � 47 Stratton, Collin� � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Junior H� � � � � � � � � 9:56� � � � � 17:52� � 34� � � 48 Friedt, Casey� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:57� � � � � 17:54� � � � � � � � 49 Sidener, Tyler� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � � � � 10:04� � � � � 18:07� � � � � � � � 50 Rios, Alex� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Faith Lutheran J� � � � � � � � 10:08� � � � � 18:14� � 35� � � 51 Nelson, Miles� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � � � � 10:11� � � � � 18:20� � � � � � � � 52 Stock, Conner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � � � � 10:39� � � � � 19:10� � � � � � � � 53 Coutts, David� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � � � � 10:41� � � � � 19:14� � � � � � � � 54 McCord, Wyatt� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � � � 10:50� � � � � 19:30� � � � � � � � 55 O'Rourke, Dakota � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Junior H� � � � � � � � 10:54� � � � � 19:37� � 36� � � 56 Stewart, Bryan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � � � � 11:00� � � � � 19:47� � � � � � � � 57 Linson, William� � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Junior H� � � � � � � � 11:05� � � � � 19:57� � 37� � � 58 Carter, Jacob� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Junior H� � � � � � � � 11:17� � � � � 20:19� � � � � � � � 59 Solis, Santos� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � � � � 11:27� � � � � 20:35� � � � � � � � 60 Cavazos, Jaycob� � � � � � � � � � � � � Mohave Valley Ju� � � � � � � � 11:36� � � � � 20:53� � � � � � � � 61 Coutts, Jacob� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � � � � 11:45� � � � � 21:09� � � � � � � � 62 Vedder, Chase� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Thunderbolt Midd� � � � � � � � 12:34� � � � � 22:37� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= � � � 1 Mohave Valley Junior High� � � 55� � � 6� � � 7� � 13� � 14� � 15� � 21� � 24� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:12:40.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 14:32.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 White Cliffs Middle Schoo� � � 61� � � 2� � � 5� � 11� � 18� � 25� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:12:15.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 14:27.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Kaol Coyotes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 67� � � 1� � � 4� � 19� � 20� � 23� � 28� � 33� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:12:01.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 14:24.20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Thunderbolt Middle School� � � 68� � � 8� � � 9� � 10� � 12� � 29� � 30� � 32� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:14:40.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 14:56.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Kingman Junior High(Az)� � � � 125� � 16� � 22� � 26� � 27� � 34� � 36� � 37� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:20:01.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 16:00.20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Faith Lutheran Junior Hig� � 149� � � 3� � 17� � 31� � 35� � 63� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2007 Laughilin Invitational - 9/22/2007� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mountain View Park, Laughlin, Nevada� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 3� Girls 5k Run CC
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================== Varsity Small School Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � 1 Dean, Mackenzie� � � � � � � � � � 11 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 6:35� � � � � 20:25� � � 1� � � � 2 Rhodes, Gioia� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 7:08� � � � � 22:08� � � 2� � � � 3 Hatchell, Brittany� � � � � � � 12 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 7:08� � � � � 22:10� � � 3� � � � 4 Stanton, JoJo� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:15� � � � � 22:31� � � � � � � � � 5 Gnadt, Jessica� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:19� � � � � 22:42� � � 4� � � � 6 Condray, Alexandra� � � � � � � � � � Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:23� � � � � 22:55� � � 5� � � � 7 Richner, Sara� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:29� � � � � 23:15� � � � � � � � � 8 Dunlap, Hayley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 7:45� � � � � 24:03� � � 6� � � � 9 Julien, Kayla� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 7:47� � � � � 24:08� � � 7� � � 10 Evans, Lauran� � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 7:51� � � � � 24:22� � � 8� � � 11 Cortez, Brenda� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:54� � � � � 24:30� � � 9� � � 12 Viola, Lauren� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 7:54� � � � � 24:32� � 10� � � 13 Bakken, Keely� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 8:02� � � � � 24:57� � 11� � � 14 Kersey, Kellie� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 8:10� � � � � 25:22� � 12� � � 15 Bouch, Megan� � � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 8:16� � � � � 25:40� � 13� � � 16 Andros, Stephanie� � � � � � � � 11 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 8:18� � � � � 25:46� � 14� � � 17 Phillips, Kara� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 8:29� � � � � 26:21� � 15� � � 18 Wolf, Ashlee� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 8:31� � � � � 26:25� � 16� � � 19 Koalska, Julya� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 8:49� � � � � 27:22� � 17� � � 20 Young, Holly� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 8:52� � � � � 27:32� � 18� � � 21 Brown, Jessica� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:53� � � � � 27:36� � 19� � � 22 Lee, Brittany� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:55� � � � � 27:40� � 20� � � 23 Dillon, Nicole� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 9:09� � � � � 28:24� � 21� � � 24 Williams, Alley� � � � � � � � � � � � � Chino Valley (Az)� � � � � � � � 9:12� � � � � 28:34� � 22� � � 25 Parsons, Emily� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Chino Valley (Az)� � � � � � � � 9:12� � � � � 28:35� � 23� � � 26 Swope, Hannah� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Chino Valley (Az)� � � � � � � � 9:15� � � � � 28:44� � 24� � � 27 Sharkis, Gladys� � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 9:24� � � � � 29:11� � 25� � � 28 Sargent, Kiara� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Indian Springs� � � � � � � � � � � 9:30� � � � � 29:29� � � � � � � � 29 Massey, Jessica� � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 9:31� � � � � 29:32� � 26� � � 30 Priebe, Samantha� � � � � � � � � 09 Parker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:32� � � � � 29:35� � � � � � � � 31 Rudiger, Sarah� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Chino Valley (Az)� � � � � � � � 9:53� � � � � 30:41� � 27� � � 32 Murphy, Aleice� � � � � � � � � � � 09 Parker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:37� � � � � 32:59� � � � � � � � 33 Melgoza, Karys� � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Indian Springs� � � � � � � � � � 10:42� � � � � 33:12� � � � � � � � 34 Hunter, Pam� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � 11:04� � � � � 34:22� � 28� � � 35 Gutierrez, Mar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Chino Valley (Az)� � � � � � � 11:33� � � � � 35:52� � 29� � Varsity Large School Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � 1 Rutter, Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 6:35� � � � � 20:25� � � 1� � � � 2 Mason, Ellen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 6:42� � � � � 20:47� � � 2� � � � 3 Vlassopoulos, Elaina� � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:50� � � � � 21:14� � � 3� � � � 4 Griffiths, Kayla� � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 7:02� � � � � 21:52� � � 4� � � � 5 Priwitzer, Sally� � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 7:03� � � � � 21:54� � � 5� � � � 6 O'Brien, Cheyenne� � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 7:06� � � � � 22:03� � � 6� � � � 7 Baker, Breeanna� � � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:10� � � � � 22:15� � � 7� � � � 8 Morrison, Leanna� � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:16� � � � � 22:32� � � 8� � � � 9 Brown, Monquie� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mohave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:17� � � � � 22:38� � � 9� � � 10 Enman, Sierra� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:24� � � � � 23:00� � 10� � � 11 Prince, Palolo� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:28� � � � � 23:10� � 11� � � 12 Galvan, Jessica� � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:29� � � � � 23:13� � 12� � � 13 Villa, Wendy� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:32� � � � � 23:23� � 13� � � 14 Richards, Caitlin� � � � � � � � 09 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:35� � � � � 23:32� � 14� � � 15 Lawrence, Kate� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 7:39� � � � � 23:46� � 15� � � 16 Morris, Nikke� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 7:40� � � � � 23:48� � 16� � � 17 Landeros, Maria� � � � � � � � � � 11 Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:48� � � � � 24:13� � 17� � � 18 Henson, Hanna� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 7:50� � � � � 24:20� � 18� � � 19 Cortez, Rachel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 7:52� � � � � 24:25� � 19� � � 20 McLellan, Brenda� � � � � � � � � 09 Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:56� � � � � 24:39� � 20� � � 21 Ulrich, Anjelica� � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 7:57� � � � � 24:40� � 21� � � 22 Wesley, Maria� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 7:57� � � � � 24:41� � 22� � � 23 Olson, Hadley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 8:02� � � � � 24:57� � 23� � � 24 Torrecillas, Vanessa� � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 8:11� � � � � 25:24� � 24� � � 25 Terrell, Leilani� � � � � � � � � 12 Mohave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:13� � � � � 25:30� � 25� � � 26 George, Aileen "pipi"� � � � 12 Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:25� � � � � 26:07� � 26� � � 27 Shaw, Tegan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 8:27� � � � � 26:14� � 27� � � 28 James, Courtney� � � � � � � � � � 11 Mohave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:29� � � � � 26:19� � 28� � � 29 Perez, Marr-Rhyzle� � � � � � � 11 Mohave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:36� � � � � 26:41� � 29� � � 30 Guzman, Kimberly� � � � � � � � � 09 Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:41� � � � � 26:58� � 30� � � 31 Bullock, Monica� � � � � � � � � � 10 Palo Verde HS (Ca)� � � � � � � 8:47� � � � � 27:18� � � � � � � � 32 Perez, Jessica� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:58� � � � � 27:50� � 31� � � 33 Gomez, Karen� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Palo Verde HS (Ca)� � � � � � � 9:08� � � � � 28:21� � � � � � � � 34 Viles, Bree� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mohave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:09� � � � � 28:24� � 32� � � 35 Menson, Acamy� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:45� � � � � 33:24� � 33� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= Varsity Large School Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � 1 Australia Select� � � � � � � � � � � � 18� � � 1� � � 2� � � 4� � � 5� � � 6� � 15� � 27� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:47:01.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 21:24.20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 39� � � 3� � � 7� � � 8� � 10� � 11� � 12� � 14� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:52:11.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 22:26.20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Lake Havasu High School� � � � � 96� � 16� � 18� � 19� � 21� � 22� � 23� � 24� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:01:54.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 24:22.80� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 106� � 13� � 17� � 20� � 26� � 30� � 31� � 33� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:05:20.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 25:04.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Mohave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 123� � � 9� � 25� � 28� � 29� � 32� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:09:32.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 25:54.40� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Varsity Small School Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 34� � � 2� � � 3� � � 8� � 10� � 11� � 12� � 13� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:58:09.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 23:37.80� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 57� � � 4� � � 5� � � 9� � 19� � 20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:05:23.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 25:04.60� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � � � � 63� � � 6� � � 7� � 15� � 17� � 18� � 25� � 26� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:09:26.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 25:53.20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 80� � � 1� � 14� � 16� � 21� � 28� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:15:22.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 27:04.40� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Chino Valley (Az)� � � � � � � � � � 125� � 22� � 23� � 24� � 27� � 29� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:32:26.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 30:29.20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2007 Laughilin Invitational - 9/22/2007� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mountain View Park, Laughlin, Nevada� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 4� Boys 5k Run CC
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================== Varsity Small School Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � 1 Hermance, Larry� � � � � � � � � � 11 Chino Valley (Az)� � � � � � � � 5:33� � � � � 17:12� � � 1� � � � 2 Kelso, Micheal� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:50� � � � � 18:07� � � 2� � � � 3 Bartholomew, Ryan� � � � � � � � 10 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 6:04� � � � � 18:50� � � 3� � � � 4 Ponticello, Anthony� � � � � � 09 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 6:05� � � � � 18:52� � � 4� � � � 5 Olenick, Johnny� � � � � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 6:05� � � � � 18:53� � � 5� � � � 6 Clifford, Taylor� � � � � � � � � 10 Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:07� � � � � 18:59� � � 6� � � � 7 Curry, Tristan� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 6:09� � � � � 19:04� � � 7� � � � 8 Vogel, Thomas� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Henderson Intern� � � � � � � � � 6:12� � � � � 19:15� � � 8� � � � 9 Colgan, Elliott� � � � � � � � � � 12 Henderson Intern� � � � � � � � � 6:12� � � � � 19:16� � � 9� � � 10 Curtis, Zach� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 6:13� � � � � 19:17� � 10� � � 11 McGeshick, Cody� � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:26� � � � � 19:57� � 11� � � 12 Boe, Bradley� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 6:27� � � � � 20:01� � 12� � � 13 Sprouse, Alex� � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 6:29� � � � � 20:06� � 13� � � 14 Covert, Mackenzie� � � � � � � � 12 River Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:30� � � � � 20:10� � 14� � � 15 Carlson, Ryne� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Parker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:31� � � � � 20:14� � 15� � � 16 Davidson, Jorgen� � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:32� � � � � 20:16� � 16� � � 17 Lucas, James� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 6:34� � � � � 20:23� � 17� � � 18 Jacobi, David� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 6:34� � � � � 20:24� � 18� � � 19 Mannix, Davenn� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Chino Valley (Az)� � � � � � � � 6:38� � � � � 20:34� � 19� � � 20 Binderim, David� � � � � � � � � � 10 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 6:40� � � � � 20:41� � 20� � � 21 Stein, Kirk� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:40� � � � � 20:42� � 21� � � 22 Roth, Brandon� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:40� � � � � 20:43� � 22� � � 23 Howard, Ryan� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 6:41� � � � � 20:44� � 23� � � 24 Edgell, Jason� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 6:43� � � � � 20:50� � 24� � � 25 Ball, Chad� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:50� � � � � 21:12� � 25� � � 26 Neagoe, Razz� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � River Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:56� � � � � 21:31� � 26� � � 27 Anderson, Alex� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 6:58� � � � � 21:38� � 27� � � 28 Spradlin, Daniel� � � � � � � � � 11 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 6:59� � � � � 21:41� � 28� � � 29 Dols, Jacob� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 River Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:00� � � � � 21:42� � 29� � � 30 Tobler, Brock� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:01� � � � � 21:48� � 30� � � 31 Howard, Chris� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Indian Springs� � � � � � � � � � � 7:02� � � � � 21:50� � � � � � � � 32 Gomez, Mario� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 7:05� � � � � 21:58� � 31� � � 33 Blessing, Kody� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:08� � � � � 22:07� � 32� � � 34 Jones, Andy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Chino Valley (Az)� � � � � � � � 7:08� � � � � 22:08� � 33� � � 35 Gearing, Ben� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 7:11� � � � � 22:18� � 34� � � 36 Gilbert, Zack� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 7:11� � � � � 22:18� � 35� � � 37 Bellamy, Michael� � � � � � � � � � � � River Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:14� � � � � 22:28� � 36� � � 38 Honadick, Andrew� � � � � � � � � 09 Parker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:15� � � � � 22:29� � 37� � � 39 Ward, Chris� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:16� � � � � 22:33� � 38� � � 40 Chenevert, Connor� � � � � � � � 11 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 7:18� � � � � 22:39� � 39� � � 41 Greenleaf, Justin� � � � � � � � � � � Chino Valley (Az)� � � � � � � � 7:18� � � � � 22:40� � 40� � � 42 Blackburn, Ethan� � � � � � � � � 11 Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 7:23� � � � � 22:56� � 41� � � 43 Steinberger, Nathaniel� � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 7:26� � � � � 23:05� � 42� � � 44 Nielson, Derek� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 7:27� � � � � 23:09� � 43� � � 45 Melgoza, Anthony � � � � � � � � � 11 Indian Springs� � � � � � � � � � � 7:28� � � � � 23:09� � � � � � � � 46 Wang, Garrett� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Chino Valley (Az)� � � � � � � � 7:31� � � � � 23:19� � 44� � � 47 Williams, Keith� � � � � � � � � � 10 River Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:45� � � � � 24:04� � 45� � � 48 Thai, Vin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Henderson Intern� � � � � � � � � 7:46� � � � � 24:08� � 46� � � 49 Magaw, Jacob� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:49� � � � � 24:16� � 47� � � 50 Britton, Phil� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 River Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:59� � � � � 24:47� � 48� � � 51 King, Marcus� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:00� � � � � 24:50� � 49� � � 52 Rudy, Edward� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Henderson Intern� � � � � � � � � 8:18� � � � � 25:47� � 50� � � 53 Chausmer, Brian� � � � � � � � � � 12 Henderson Intern� � � � � � � � � 8:39� � � � � 26:52� � 51� � � 54 Rubinstein, Michael� � � � � � 12 Henderson Intern� � � � � � � � � 9:02� � � � � 28:03� � 52� � � 55 Simpson, Chris� � � � � � � � � � � � � � River Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:14� � � � � 28:41� � 53� � � 56 Lee, Lambert� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Parker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:56� � � � � 30:49� � 54� � � 57 Vescio, Stanley� � � � � � � � � � 10 Parker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:33� � � � � 32:46� � 55� � Varsity Large School Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � 1 Bernard, Tyler� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:27� � � � � 16:55� � � 1� � � � 2 Mahar, Sam� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:37� � � � � 17:25� � � 2� � � � 3 Pierce, Kyle� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:46� � � � � 17:54� � � 3� � � � 4 Evans, Colby� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Mojave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:48� � � � � 18:00� � � 4� � � � 5 Clark, Johnathan� � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:53� � � � � 18:16� � � 5� � � � 6 Ryan, Malachy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 5:56� � � � � 18:24� � � 6� � � � 7 Lystrup, Dane� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:58� � � � � 18:32� � � 7� � � � 8 Barnson, Andrew� � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:06� � � � � 18:57� � � 8� � � � 9 Nelson, Jordan� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mohave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:07� � � � � 18:58� � � 9� � � 10 Brown, Justin� � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Mohave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:10� � � � � 19:10� � 10� � � 11 Zuber, Garrett� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 6:15� � � � � 19:25� � 11� � � 12 Coretti, John� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mohave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:16� � � � � 19:28� � 12� � � 13 Arroyo, Anthony� � � � � � � � � � 11 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:18� � � � � 19:32� � 13� � � 14 Kistinger, Zach� � � � � � � � � � 11 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:20� � � � � 19:39� � 14� � � 15 Spencer, Justin� � � � � � � � � � 10 Mohave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:20� � � � � 19:41� � 15� � � 16 Zeman, Chad� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 6:22� � � � � 19:45� � 16� � � 17 Yohannes, Meseker� � � � � � � � 11 Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:22� � � � � 19:46� � 17� � � 18 Leaks, Joseph� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:23� � � � � 19:49� � 18� � � 19 White, Bobby� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mohave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:24� � � � � 19:53� � 19� � � 20 Shaw, Ryan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 6:28� � � � � 20:04� � 20� � � 21 Canales, Brad� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:32� � � � � 20:17� � 21� � � 22 Belay, Solomon� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:33� � � � � 20:20� � 22� � � 23 Smith, Gavin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 6:35� � � � � 20:27� � 23� � � 24 Ballantyne, Jack� � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 6:37� � � � � 20:34� � 24� � � 25 Dragovic, David� � � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 6:40� � � � � 20:41� � 25� � � 26 Allgeier, Taylor� � � � � � � � � 10 Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:41� � � � � 20:43� � 26� � � 27 Hinojosa, Dylan� � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 6:41� � � � � 20:44� � 27� � � 28 Talamante, Rudy� � � � � � � � � � 10 Palo Verde HS (Ca)� � � � � � � 6:41� � � � � 20:45� � 28� � � 29 Zaman, Waleed� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 6:42� � � � � 20:47� � 29� � � 30 Kehl, Adam� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Palo Verde HS (Ca)� � � � � � � 6:46� � � � � 21:00� � 30� � � 31 Thornock, Terry� � � � � � � � � � 10 Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:48� � � � � 21:06� � 31� � � 32 Kassik, Connor� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 6:50� � � � � 21:14� � 32� � � 33 Larson, Tanner� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mohave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:54� � � � � 21:24� � 33� � � 34 Lule, Ricky� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Palo Verde HS (Ca)� � � � � � � 6:55� � � � � 21:28� � 34� � � 35 Knight, Jordan� � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Palo Verde HS (Ca)� � � � � � � 6:58� � � � � 21:36� � 35� � � 36 Walsh, Dylan� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Palo Verde HS (Ca)� � � � � � � 7:04� � � � � 21:56� � 36� � � 37 Markham, Mitchell� � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 7:06� � � � � 22:03� � 37� � � 38 Abram, James� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 7:16� � � � � 22:33� � 38� � � 39 Evans, Jacob� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Mojave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:22� � � � � 22:51� � 39� � � 40 Wagner, Chris� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 7:23� � � � � 22:55� � 40� � � 41 Hauf, Alex� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Mojave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:25� � � � � 23:01� � 41� � � 42 Parsons, Michael� � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 7:25 � � � � � 23:01� � 42� � � 43 Spindler, Seth� � � � � � � � � � � 12 Mojave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:38� � � � � 23:41� � 43� � � 44 Lule, Junior� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Palo Verde HS (Ca)� � � � � � � 7:44� � � � � 24:00� � 44� � � 45 Melendrez, Raziel� � � � � � � � 12 Mohave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:05� � � � � 25:05� � 45� � � 46 Mentha, Trilock� � � � � � � � � � 12 Palo Verde HS (Ca)� � � � � � � 9:42� � � � � 30:07� � 46� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= Varsity Large School Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � 1 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 5� � � 8� � 13� � 14� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:29:27.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 17:53.40� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Mohave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 65� � � 9� � 10� � 12� � 15� � 19� � 33� � 45� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:37:10.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 19:26.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 85� � � 7� � 17� � 18� � 21� � 22� � 26� � 31� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:38:44.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 19:44.80� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Lake Havasu High School� � � � � 92� � � 6� � 11� � 16� � 27� � 32� � 38� � 40� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:39:32.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 19:54.40� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Australia Select� � � � � � � � � � � 121� � 20� � 23� � 24� � 25� � 29� � 37� � 42� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:42:33.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 20:30.60 � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Palo Verde HS (Ca)� � � � � � � � � 163� � 28� � 30� � 34� � 35� � 36� � 44� � 46� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:46:45.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 21:21.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Mojave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 231� � � 4� � 39� � 41� � 43� 104� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Varsity Small School Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � 1 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 29� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � � 7� � 10� � 12� � 13� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:34:56.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 18:59.20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 85� � � 2� � � 6� � 22� � 25� � 30� � 38� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:40:49.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 20:09.80� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � 105� � 17� � 18� � 20� � 23� � 27� � 28� � 39� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:43:50.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 20:46.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Laughlin HS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 127� � 11� � 16� � 21� � 32� � 47� � 49� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:47:18.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 21:27.60� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Chino Valley (Az)� � � � � � � � � � 137� � � 1� � 19� � 33� � 40� � 44� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:45:53.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 21:10.60� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 River Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 150� � 14� � 26� � 29� � 36� � 45� � 48� � 53� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:49:55.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 21:59.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Henderson International S� � 164� � � 8� � � 9� � 46� � 50� � 51� � 52� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:55:18.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 23:03.60� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � � � 165� � 24� � 31� � 34� � 35� � 41� � 42� � 43� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:50:20.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 22:04.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Parker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 265� � 15� � 37� � 54� � 55� 104� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
�
� Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2007 Laughilin Invitational - 9/22/2007� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mountain View Park, Laughlin, Nevada� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 5� Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile� � � � Finals� Points ================================================================================== � 1 Smith, Brittany� � � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 7:30� � � � � 23:17� � � 1� � � � 2 Newnham, Aisha� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 7:45� � � � � 24:04� � � 2� � � � 3 Nielsen, Kaitlyn� � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 7:58� � � � � 24:45� � � 3� � � � 4 Bamford, Sarah� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 8:02� � � � � 24:55� � � 4� � � � 5 Costello, Bridie� � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 8:08� � � � � 25:16� � � 5� � � � 6 Ramirez, Adrianna� � � � � � � � 11 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:12� � � � � 25:27� � � 6� � � � 7 Cawley, Erin� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 8:22� � � � � 26:00� � � 7� � � � 8 Reese, Mallory� � � � � � � � � � � 09 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:26� � � � � 26:12� � � 8� � � � 9 Silverman, Samantha� � � � � � 10 Mojave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:32� � � � � 26:29� � � � � � � � 10 Fisher, Taylor� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:46� � � � � 27:13� � � � � � � � 11 Trejo, Kim� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:46� � � � � 27:13� � � 9� � � 12 Spindler, Leah� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Mojave� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:56� � � � � 27:43� � � � � � � � 13 Everingham, Melissa� � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 9:01� � � � � 28:01� � 10� � � 14 Johnston, Kristin� � � � � � � � 09 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:07� � � � � 28:18� � 11� � � 15 Cutmore, Cassandra� � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 9:15� � � � � 28:42� � 12� � � 16 Mattson, Caitlin� � � � � � � � � 09 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:17� � � � � 28:50� � 13� � � 17 Pullan, Alexa� � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:22� � � � � 29:05� � 14� � � 18 Torres, Lili� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 9:22� � � � � 29:05� � � � � � � � 19 Kolding, Katrine� � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 9:28� � � � � 29:22� � � � � � � � 20 Heter, Lydia� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 9:42� � � � � 30:06� � 15� � � 21 Bartels, Danielle� � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 9:51� � � � � 30:35� � � � � � � � 22 Kittisoros, Amy� � � � � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 9:57� � � � � 30:55� � 16� � � 23 Leedom, Sarah� � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � 10:12� � � � � 31:41� � � � � � � � 24 Inendino, Brittany� � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � 10:32� � � � � 32:42� � 17� � � 25 Howard, Kelsey� � � � � � � � � � � 09 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � 11:16� � � � � 34:59� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= � � � 1 Australia Select� � � � � � � � � � � � 15� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � 10� � 12� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:02:17.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 24:27.40� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 47� � � 6� � � 8� � � 9� � 11� � 13� � 14� � 17� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:16:00.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 27:12.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 90� � � 7� � 15� � 16� � 26� � 26� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.� - Organization License � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2007 Laughilin Invitational - 9/22/2007� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mountain View Park, Laughlin, Nevada� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Last Completed Event� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Event 6� Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
================================================================================== � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Avg Mile� � � � Finals � Points ================================================================================== � 1 Springston, Nick� � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:05� � � � � 18:51� � � 1� � � � 2 Spann, Simon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 6:22� � � � � 19:46� � � � � � � � � 3 Graf, Justin� � � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:25� � � � � 19:56� � � 2� � � � 4 Hightower, Trevis� � � � � � � � 11 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:28� � � � � 20:04� � � 3� � � � 5 Evans, Mike� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 6:35� � � � � 20:28� � � 4� � � � 6 Cattanach, Ian� � � � � � � � � � � 09 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:46� � � � � 21:00� � � 5� � � � 7 Browning, Brandt� � � � � � � � � 11 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:47� � � � � 21:04� � � 6� � � � 8 Barnson, Brooks� � � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:51� � � � � 21:15� � � 7� � � � 9 McMurran, Nate� � � � � � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 6:53� � � � � 21:21� � � 8� � � 10 Myngha, Jeraymus� � � � � � � � � � � � Australia Select� � � � � � � � � 6:53� � � � � 21:22� � � � � � � � 11 Demaio, Kevin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 6:56� � � � � 21:32� � � 9� � � 12 Gibson, Derek� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:00� � � � � 21:44� � 10� � � 13 Garst, Shane� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 7:04� � � � � 21:56� � 11� � � 14 Amidon, Michael� � � � � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 7:07� � � � � 22:06� � 12� � � 15 Peters, John� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 7:09� � � � � 22:12� � 13� � � 16 Cawley, Ryan� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 7:16� � � � � 22:32� � 14� � � 17 Jaggers, Bryce� � � � � � � � � � � 10 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:20� � � � � 22:47� � � � � � � � 18 Dransfield, Edge� � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 7:23� � � � � 22:57� � 15� � � 19 Armendariz, Josh� � � � � � � � � 11 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 7:25� � � � � 23:03� � 16� � � 20 Delgado, Frankie� � � � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 7:32� � � � � 23:22� � 17� � � 21 Poulos, Noah� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 7:35� � � � � 23:33� � 18� � � 22 Crabtree, Taylor� � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 7:36� � � � � 23:36� � 19� � � 23 House, Wesley� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � 7:39� � � � � 23:45� � 20� � � 24 Harris, Aaron� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 7:41� � � � � 23:52� � 21� � � 25 Locatis, Tyler� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 7:44� � � � � 24:02� � 22� � � 26 Smyth, Jmmy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:54� � � � � 24:31� � � � � � � � 27 Dance, Dylan� � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 8:05� � � � � 25:06� � 23� � � 28 Rencher, Ben� � � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � 8:11� � � � � 25:24� � 24� � � 29 Haar, Gavin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 09 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:16� � � � � 25:39� � � � � � � � 30 Hendrix, Richard� � � � � � � � � � � � River Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:20� � � � � 25:51� � � � � � � � 31 Periera, Chris� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 8:24� � � � � 26:03� � 25� � � 32 Richner, Nathan� � � � � � � � � � 09 Boulder City� � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:27� � � � � 26:14� � � � � � � � 33 Fujikado, Lane� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � 8:36� � � � � 26:42� � 26� � � 34 Newbanks, Scott� � � � � � � � � � � � � Lake Havasu High� � � � � � � � � 8:47� � � � � 27:15� � 27� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Team Scores� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ================================================================================= Rank Team� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 4� � � 5� � *6� � *7� � *8� � *9 ================================================================================= � � � 1 Shadow Ridge� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17� � � 1� � � 2� � � 3� � � 5� � � 6� � � 7� � 10� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:40:55.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 20:11.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Faith Lutheran� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 51� � � 4� � � 8� � 12� � 13� � 14� � 17� � 20� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 1:48:39.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 21:43.80� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Kingman Academy HS� � � � � � � � � 100� � � 9� � 19� � 21� � 25� � 26� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Total Time:� 2:01:45.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Average:� � � 24:21.00� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Lake Havasu High School� � � � 110� � 11� � 15� � 22� � 27� � 35� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Pahrump Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � 116� � 16� � 18� � 23� � 24� � 35� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2484 views
History for Laughlin Cross Country Invitational
Show 5 more
Hashtags#laughlin #nevada
|