Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Canadian Track and Field Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Jun 27 2011, 02:45 PM
2011 Canadian Track & Field Championships - 2011-06-22 to 2011-06-25      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run T53
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Sarah T53          95 Saint Lauren           2:34.79  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frie, Keira-Lyn T54       87 Cyclones Roa           4:03.00  
  2 Roy, Diane T54            71 Sherbrooke             4:03.75  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash T12+36-38 T12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rennebohm, Jacqueline T1  89 Ottawa Lions             14.22   2.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash T36-38 T12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rennebohm, Jacqueline T1  89 Ottawa Lions             29.85  -1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash T36-37 + 12 T12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klawitter, Noella T12     77 Ottawa Lions           1:06.62  
 
Women 800 Meter Run T11-13 T12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klawitter, Noella T12     77 Ottawa Lions           2:34.41  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash T34+51-54 T34
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Campbell, Christine T34   83 Kitchener-Wa             23.19   1.4 
  2 Burrows, Rachael T34      82 Unattached               23.74   1.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash T34+51-54 T34
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Campbell, Christine T34   83 Kitchener-Wa             45.61  -1.7 
  2 Burrows, Rachael T34      82 Unattached               47.60  -1.7 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash T12+36-38 T36
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Meghan T36       92 Kitchener-Wa             19.45   2.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash T36-38 T36
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Meghan T36       92 Kitchener-Wa             42.30  -1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash T36-37 + 12 T36
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Meghan T36       92 Kitchener-Wa           1:34.63  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash T12+36-38 T37
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Muscat, Megan T37         85 Windsor Legi             15.76   2.3 
  2 McLachlan, Virginia T37   92 Windsor Legi             16.70   2.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash T36-38 T37
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Robinson, Leah T37        93 Laurel Creek             32.32  -1.7 
  2 *hawkes, Sabra T37        81 USA                      33.50  -1.7 
  3 Muscat, Megan T37         85 Windsor Legi             33.97  -1.7 
  4 McLachlan, Virginia T37   92 Windsor Legi             35.74  -1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash T36-37 + 12 T37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Leah T37        93 Laurel Creek           1:13.91  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash T12+36-38 T38
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burt, Cindy T38           60 Durham Drago             15.99   2.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash T36-38 T38
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Burt, Cindy T38           60 Durham Drago             34.57  -1.7 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash T34+51-54 T52
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stilwell, Michelle T52    74 WC Race Seri             20.59   1.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash T34+51-54 T52
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stilwell, Michelle T52    74 WC Race Seri             39.09  -1.7 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash T34+51-54 T53
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 White, Sarah T53          95 Saint Lauren             19.94   1.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash T34+51-54 T53
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 White, Sarah T53          95 Saint Lauren             36.37  -1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash T52-54 T53
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Sarah T53          95 Saint Lauren           1:14.34  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash T34+51-54 T54
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Frie, Keira-Lyn T54       87 Cyclones Roa             17.59   1.4 
  2 *maiboll, Marianne T54    81 Denmark                  18.40   1.4 
  3 Hawtin, Melanie T54       88 Unattached               19.10   1.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash T34+51-54 T54
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Frie, Keira-Lyn T54       87 Cyclones Roa             31.24  -1.7 
  2 *maiboll, Marianne T54    81 Denmark                  32.71  -1.7 
  3 Hawtin, Melanie T54       88 Unattached               35.68  -1.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash T52-54 T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frie, Keira-Lyn T54       87 Cyclones Roa           1:01.62  
  2 Roy, Diane T54            71 Sherbrooke             1:02.67  
  3 *maiboll, Marianne T54    81 Denmark                1:03.71  
  4 Hawtin, Melanie T54       88 Unattached             1:21.18  
 
Women 800 Meter Run T54 T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frie, Keira-Lyn T54       87 Cyclones Roa           2:04.27  
  2 *maiboll, Marianne T54    81 Denmark                2:07.79  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash T36-37 + 12 F12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rennebohm, Jacqueline T1  89 Ottawa Lions           1:09.56  
 
Women Discus Throw F33-34 Tie Down F34
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Christine T34   83 Kitchener-Wa            10.47m  
      FOUL  9.63m  9.93m  9.28m  10.47m  9.75m
 
Women Long Jump F37 F37
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McLachlan, Virginia T37   92 Windsor Legi             3.35m  -0.4 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(2.2) 3.35m(-0.4) FOUL(0.7) 3.22m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.4)
  2 Muscat, Megan T37         85 Windsor Legi             3.30m  -1.0 
     3.30m(-1.0) 3.21m(2.0) 2.92m(-0.5) 3.17m(0.5) 3.08m(-1.7) 2.94m(-1.7)
 
Women Shot Put F37 F37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foessel, Renee F37        95 Cruisers Spo             9.45m  
      9.16m  8.86m  8.93m  9.36m  9.45m  9.20m
 
Women Discus Throw F37 F37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foessel, Renee F37        95 Cruisers Spo            26.43m  
      26.28m  25.88m  26.43m  26.01m  26.36m  25.91m
 
Women Javelin Throw F37 F37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foessel, Renee F37        95 Cruisers Spo            20.41m  
      20.28m  20.33m  20.41m  FOUL  19.82m  FOUL
 
Women Other Club Throw Tie Down F51
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ciccone, Madison F32      93 Cruisers Spo             7.85m  
      5.61m  5.84m  6.55m  6.64m  6.77m  7.85m
 
Women Shot Put F52 Tie Down F52
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandoval Gustafson, Mart  50 Cruisers Spo             3.82m  
      3.79m  3.73m  3.76m  3.82m  3.30m  3.63m
 
Women Discus Throw F52 Tie Down F52
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandoval Gustafson, Mart  50 Cruisers Spo             9.35m  
      9.33m  9.35m  8.25m  8.97m  8.88m  8.49m
 
Women 100 Meter Dash T34+51-54 T51
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Richter, Becky T51        82 Cyclones Roa             41.61   1.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash T34+51-54 T51
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Richter, Becky T51        82 Cyclones Roa           1:08.85  -1.7 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run T53-54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Josh T54         84 Ontario Unat           3:21.85  
  2 Compaore, Jean-Paul T54   72 Sherbrooke             3:22.31  
  3 Lakatos, Brent T53        80 Ass. Fauteui           3:30.45  
  4 Filteau, Michel T54       66 Sherbrooke             3:31.73  
  5 Shaw, Kyle T54            87 Cyclones Roa           3:32.97  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Josh T54         84 Ontario Unat          12:19.93  
  2 Compaore, Jean-Paul T54   72 Sherbrooke            12:36.28  
  3 Shaw, Kyle T54            87 Cyclones Roa          12:37.52  
  4 Filteau, Michel T54       66 Sherbrooke            13:07.84  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash T11-12 T11
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carr, Richard T11         72 Saugeen Trac             12.44   2.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash T11-13+44 T11
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walsh, Dustin T11         83 Unattached B             55.43  
 
Men 800 Meter Run T11-13+37 T11
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunkerley, Jon T11        80 Ottawa Lions           2:12.36  
 
Men Long Jump F11 T11
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carr, Richard T11         72 Saugeen Trac             5.29m   1.3 
     5.22m(1.3) FOUL(3.4) 5.16m(1.6) 5.29m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
 
Men 100 Meter Dash T11-12 T12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Courtney T12     92 Ottawa Lions             12.47   2.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash T44+T12 T12
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 King, Brandon T12         91 Ottawa Lions             24.29  -1.3 
  2 Johnson, Courtney T12     92 Ottawa Lions             25.79  -1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash T11-13+44 T12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Brandon T12         91 Ottawa Lions             56.33  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash T11-13+44 T13
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGregor, Stuart T13      79 Ottawa Lions             54.48  
 
Men 800 Meter Run T11-13+37 T13
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGregor, Stuart T13      79 Ottawa Lions           2:01.88  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash T34+53 T34
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Solla, Eddy T34           95 WC Race Seri             19.42   0.8 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash T37-38+44 T37
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Furey, Jonathan T37       93 Kitchener-Wa             15.34   1.3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run T11-13+37 T37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobson, Shayne T37        91 A S E A                2:25.83  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run T37 T37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dobson, Shayne T37        91 A S E A                5:04.77  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash T37-38+44 T38
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnstone, Michael T38    88 Ontario Unat             14.73   1.3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash T37-38+44 T44
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McQueen, Alister T44      91 Unattached A             12.20   1.3 
  2 Marciano, Jackie T44      89 Halifast Ath             12.84   1.3 
  3 Salomons, Cody T44        94 London Weste             14.19   1.3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash T44+T12 T44
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McQueen, Alister T44      91 Unattached A             24.74  -1.3 
  2 Marciano, Jackie T44      89 Halifast Ath             26.45  -1.3 
  3 Ball, Richard T44         65 Orillia Legi             27.06  -1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash T11-13+44 T44
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ball, Richard T44         65 Orillia Legi             59.28  
 
Men High Jump F44 T44
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salomons, Cody T44        94 London Weste             1.63m  
     1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash T34+53 T53
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lakatos, Brent T53        80 Ass. Fauteui             15.17   0.8 
  2 Gauthier, Éric T53        71 Sherbrooke               16.34   0.8 
  3 *soulama, Basile Niamba   73 Sherbrooke               16.68   0.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash T53-54 T53
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Éric T53        71 Sherbrooke               28.88  -1.5 
  2 *soulama, Basile Niamba   73 Sherbrooke               29.06  -1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash T53- 54 T53
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lakatos, Brent T53        80 Ass. Fauteui             54.58  
  2 Gauthier, Éric T53        71 Sherbrooke               56.16  
  3 *soulama, Basile Niamba   73 Sherbrooke               56.64  
 
Men 800 Meter Run T53 T53
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Éric T53        71 Sherbrooke             1:53.25  
 -- *soulama, Basile Niamba   73 Sherbrooke                  DQ   163.3
 
Men 100 Meter Dash T54 T54
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mathieson, Colin T54      79 Sherbrooke               15.14   2.2 
  2 Thom, Curtis T54          86 Cruisers Spo             15.51   2.2 
  3 Christophe, Isaiah T54    94 Cruisers Spo             15.72   2.2 
  4 Van Heteren, Ian T54      92 London Weste             17.46   2.2 
  5 Nahachewsky, Julian T54   90 Cyclones Roa             18.36   2.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash T53-54 T54
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mathieson, Colin T54      79 Sherbrooke               26.84  -1.5 
  2 Thom, Curtis T54          86 Cruisers Spo             28.15  -1.5 
  3 Christophe, Isaiah T54    94 Cruisers Spo             28.67  -1.5 
  4 Kahn, Michael T54         90 Cruisers Spo             30.07  -1.5 
  5 Van Heteren, Ian T54      92 London Weste             31.99  -1.5 
  6 Nahachewsky, Julian T54   90 Cyclones Roa             32.60  -1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash T53- 54 T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathieson, Colin T54      79 Sherbrooke               53.21  
  2 Compaore, Jean-Paul T54   72 Sherbrooke               54.15  
  3 Christophe, Isaiah T54    94 Cruisers Spo             57.11  
  4 Kahn, Michael T54         90 Cruisers Spo             57.27  
 -- Thom, Curtis T54          86 Cruisers Spo                DQ   163.3
 
Men 800 Meter Run T54 T54
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassidy, Josh T54         84 Ontario Unat           1:45.56  
  2 Compaore, Jean-Paul T54   72 Sherbrooke             1:45.74  
  3 Thom, Curtis T54          86 Cruisers Spo           1:46.76  
  4 Christophe, Isaiah T54    94 Cruisers Spo           1:54.87  
  5 Kahn, Michael T54         90 Cruisers Spo           1:55.35  
  6 Shaw, Kyle T54            87 Cyclones Roa           1:56.65  
 
Men Shot Put F33-34 Tie Down F33
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Hughes, Robert F33        83 Sarnia Athle            J8.99m  
      8.62m  8.99m  FOUL  8.32m  8.75m  8.91m
 
Men Discus Throw F33-34 Tie Down F33
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Hughes, Robert F33        83 Sarnia Athle           J21.56m  
      18.78m  19.53m  19.68m  FOUL  20.64m  21.56m
 
Men Javelin Throw F32-34 Tie Down F33
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Robert F33        83 Sarnia Athle            16.04m  
      16.04m  FOUL  14.63m  15.36m  FOUL  15.26m
 
Men Shot Put F33-34 Tie Down F34
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pettey, Kyle F34          83 Cruisers Spo            11.18m  
      10.65m  10.78m  10.38m  11.04m  10.61m  11.18m
 -- *craven, Samuel F34       81 USA                    X10.82m  
      10.74m  10.79m  10.82m  10.45m  FOUL  9.65m
 
Men Discus Throw F33-34 Tie Down F34
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 *craven, Samuel F34       81 USA                     31.43m  
      29.33m  31.05m  30.80m  31.43m  30.36m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put F37 F37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strybosch, Kevin F37      92 London Weste            10.89m  
      FOUL  10.63m  10.54m  10.06m  10.67m  10.89m
  2 Bambrick, David F37       84 Launchers AT            10.16m  
      9.45m  10.02m  10.16m  9.90m  9.70m  9.99m
  3 Brown, Jonathan F37       86 Ottawa Lions             7.60m  
      7.58m  7.60m  7.59m  FOUL  7.09m  7.54m
 
Men Discus Throw F37 F37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strybosch, Kevin F37      92 London Weste            38.80m  
      36.10m  31.42m  36.67m  35.30m  38.80m  37.96m
 
Men Javelin Throw F44 F44
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McQueen, Alister T44      91 Unattached A            42.99m  
      42.14m  42.99m  40.17m  42.10m  41.91m  42.18m
  2 Islam, Naveed F44         77 York Univers            36.75m  
      34.77m  36.75m  FOUL  31.13m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put F46 F46
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trudgeon, Kenneth F46     88 London Weste            12.35m  
      FOUL  12.20m  FOUL  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw F46 F46
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trudgeon, Kenneth F46     88 London Weste            36.51m  
      FOUL  36.51m  35.26m  35.62m  36.35m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw F53 Tie Down F53
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 *leon, Carlos F53         81 USA                     21.70m  
      FOUL  19.34m  FOUL  19.19m  21.70m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put F58 Tie Down F58
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ouedraogo, Issa F58       74 Sherbrooke               9.36m  
      9.22m  9.20m  9.30m  FOUL  8.93m  9.36m
 
Men Discus Throw F58 Tie Down F58
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ouedraogo, Issa F58       74 Sherbrooke              27.12m  
      24.92m  FOUL  24.58m  27.12m  FOUL  25.36m
 
Men Javelin Throw F58 Tie Down F58
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ouedraogo, Issa F58       74 Sherbrooke              31.87m  
      29.31m  31.87m  30.59m  30.65m  FOUL  30.97m

Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: $ 10.98  06/07/1987  Angela Bailey                               
Championship: % 11.08  1998        Philomena Mensah                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olupona, Toyin            83 Flying Angel           11.31      11.60Q -1.8  1 
  2 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann       83 Elite Edge             11.41      11.63Q -1.6  2 
  3 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Flying Angel           11.40      11.71Q -1.6  2 
  4 Laarman, Loudia           91 Unattach AB            11.62      11.73Q -1.8  1 
  5 Griffiths, Miana          90 Ontario Unat           11.64      11.80Q -1.8  1 
  6 Hanlon, Maggie            87 Pacific Athl           12.01      12.07Q -1.6  2  12.061
  7 Montcalm, Noelle          88 Windsor Legi           11.86      12.02q -1.8  1 
  8 Netty, Sabrina               Universal At           12.04      12.05q -1.8  1 
  9 Whyte, Angela             80 Unattach AB            11.87      12.07  -1.8  1  12.069
 10 Ruller, Amanda               Excel Athlet           12.25      12.26  -1.6  2 
 11 Davis, Shai-Anne          93 Kajaks Track           11.71      12.36  -1.6  2 
 12 Khan, Janelle             86 Voleo Athlet           12.01      12.41  -1.8  1 
 13 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci           11.97      12.46  -1.6  2 
 14 Whitehead, Liza           87 Coquitlam Ch           12.06      12.47  -1.6  2 
 15 Blanchard, Genevieve         Sherbrooke             12.44      12.75  -1.8  1 
 -- *atangana, Delphine          Cameroon               11.77     X11.77  -1.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Canadian: $ 10.98  06/07/1987  Angela Bailey                               
Championship: % 11.08  1998        Philomena Mensah                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Flying Angel           11.71      11.45   2.4 
  2 Olupona, Toyin            83 Flying Angel           11.60      11.49   2.4 
  3 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann       83 Elite Edge             11.63      11.51   2.4 
  4 Laarman, Loudia           91 Unattach AB            11.73      11.58   2.4 
  5 Griffiths, Miana          90 Ontario Unat           11.80      11.61   2.4 
  6 Montcalm, Noelle          88 Windsor Legi           12.02      11.82   2.4 
  7 Netty, Sabrina               Universal At           12.05      11.83   2.4 
  8 Hanlon, Maggie            87 Pacific Athl           12.07      11.87   2.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Whyte, Angela             80 Unattach AB            12.07                  
 10 Ruller, Amanda               Excel Athlet           12.26                  
 11 Davis, Shai-Anne          93 Kajaks Track           12.36                  
 12 Khan, Janelle             86 Voleo Athlet           12.41                  
 13 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci           12.46                  
 14 Whitehead, Liza           87 Coquitlam Ch           12.47                  
 15 Blanchard, Genevieve         Sherbrooke             12.75                  
 -- *atangana, Delphine          Cameroon               11.77         X        
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: $ 22.62  10/07/1983  Marita Payne                                
Championship: % 22.64  1989        Jillian Richardson                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Athletisme M           23.24      23.27Q  1.9  2 
  2 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Flying Angel           22.90      23.31Q  1.6  1 
  3 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ottawa Lions           23.33      23.45Q  1.9  2 
  4 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton Oly           23.56      23.91Q  1.6  1 
  5 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann       83 Elite Edge             23.66      23.59Q  1.9  2 
  6 Walkeden, Leah            93 Voleo Athlet           24.12      24.93Q  1.6  1 
  7 Trusty, Rhonda Kaye       88 Flying Angel           23.72      23.83q  1.9  2 
  8 Hanlon, Maggie            87 Pacific Athl           24.23      24.11q  1.9  2 
  9 Rintoul, Jenny               Edmonton Har           25.10      24.35   1.9  2 
 10 Margetts, Merissa            Excel Athlet           25.09      24.95   1.6  1 
 11 Ruller, Amanda               Excel Athlet           24.86      25.02   1.9  2 
 12 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci           25.07      25.06   1.6  1 
 -- *atangana, Delphine          Cameroon               24.09     X24.35   1.6  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Canadian: $ 22.62  10/07/1983  Marita Payne                                
Championship: % 22.64  1989        Jillian Richardson                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel, Crystal         91 Flying Angel           23.31      22.99   1.8 
  2 Hyacinthe, Kimberly       89 Athletisme M           23.27      23.36   1.8 
  3 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ottawa Lions           23.45      23.46   1.8 
  4 Mitchell, Kerri-Ann       83 Elite Edge             23.59      23.65   1.8 
  5 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton Oly           23.91      23.71   1.8 
  6 Trusty, Rhonda Kaye       88 Flying Angel           23.83      24.04   1.8 
  7 Walkeden, Leah            93 Voleo Athlet           24.93      24.52   1.8 
Preliminaries
  8 Hanlon, Maggie            87 Pacific Athl           24.11                  
  9 Rintoul, Jenny               Edmonton Har           24.35                  
 10 Margetts, Merissa            Excel Athlet           24.95                  
 11 Ruller, Amanda               Excel Athlet           25.02                  
 12 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci           25.06                  
 -- *atangana, Delphine          Cameroon               24.35         X        
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: $ 49.91  25/10/1988  Jillian Richardson                          
    Canadian: $ 49.91  06/08/1984  Marita Payne                                
Championship: % 50.57  1990        Charmaine Crooks                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Martin, Jenna             88 Athletics Ea           52.04      53.86Q  2 
  2 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ottawa Lions           53.14      53.91Q  1 
  3 Nelson, Amonn             88 U OF C Athle           52.72      54.11Q  2 
  4 Power, Adrienne           81 Halifast Ath           52.03      54.71Q  1 
  5 Ruediger, Kate            87 U of Toronto T.C       54.71      55.26Q  2 
  6 Reid, Katie               93 Kajaks Track           53.47      55.71Q  1 
  7 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton Oly           53.66      55.45q  2 
  8 Siemens, Sharai           88 Saskatoon TF           56.41      55.81q  2 
  9 Omene, Eseroghene         85 Unattach SK            54.83      55.96   1 
 10 Lotwin, Kelsey            89 U OF C Athle           55.84      56.82   2 
 11 Bauer, Nicole             93 Calgary Olym           55.78      58.50   1 
 12 Maclise, Kirklin          91 Unattached             59.08      58.66   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 49.91  25/10/1988  Jillian Richardson                          
    Canadian: $ 49.91  06/08/1984  Marita Payne                                
Championship: % 50.57  1990        Charmaine Crooks                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Jenna             88 Athletics Ea           53.86      51.95  
  2 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ottawa Lions           53.91      52.33  
  3 Brennan, Christian        95 Hamilton Oly           55.45      52.49  
  4 Nelson, Amonn             88 U OF C Athle           54.11      52.51  
  5 Power, Adrienne           81 Halifast Ath           54.71      53.01  
  6 Reid, Katie               93 Kajaks Track           55.71      54.44  
  7 Ruediger, Kate            87 U of Toronto T.C       55.26      55.18  
  8 Siemens, Sharai           88 Saskatoon TF           55.81      56.02  
Preliminaries
  9 Omene, Eseroghene         85 Unattach SK            55.96             
 10 Lotwin, Kelsey            89 U OF C Athle           56.82             
 11 Bauer, Nicole             93 Calgary Olym           58.50             
 12 Maclise, Kirklin          91 Unattached             58.66             
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: $ 1:58.39  02/10/2001  Diane Cummins                             
Championship: % 1:59.46  2004        Diane Cummins                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Crofts, Helen J.          90 Unattach BC          2:02.12    2:06.79Q  2 
  2 Bishop, Melissa           88 Ottawa Lions         2:03.96    2:07.39Q  3 
  3 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem Ber  87 Saint Lauren         2:01.75    2:08.57Q  1 
  4 Smith, Jessica L.         89 Unattach BC          2:04.29    2:07.40Q  2 
  5 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-O         2:04.47    2:07.51Q  3 
  6 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine  83 Vainqueurs (         2:04.32    2:08.84Q  1 
  7 Maclean, Leanna           82 Phoenix Athl         2:03.96    2:07.69q  3 
  8 Aubry, Rachel             90 Speed River          2:05.04    2:08.03q  2 
  9 Palmer, Katie             88 U OF C Athle         2:04.47    2:08.44   2 
 10 Sifuentes, Nicole         86 Unattach MB          2:04.32    2:09.16   1 
 11 Tousaw, Julia             89 Ottawa Lions         2:09.36    2:10.74   2 
 12 Francois, Rachel          92 Edmonton Har         2:10.29    2:11.14   3 
 13 Peters, Celia             87 Halifast Ath         2:05.26    2:12.08   1 
 14 Kemp, Jennifer            83 Running Room         2:04.51    2:13.33   3 
 15 Westaway, Jenna           94 Calgary Inte         2:10.42    2:13.37   1 
 16 Kane, Brianna M.          89 Valley Royal         2:07.64    2:13.56   1 
 17 Bernard, Maria            93 Calgary Warr         2:10.32    2:13.80   3 
 18 Dobranowski, Alicia          Halifast Ath         2:21.43    2:15.35   3 
 19 Bauer, Nicole             93 Calgary Olym         2:21.42    2:16.87   3 
 20 Soderberg, Nicole         92 Edmonton Thu         2:10.35    2:17.97   2 
 21 Vogt, Emma L.                Burnaby Striders     2:21.24    2:21.29   1 
 22 Degaust, Hayley              Edmonton Thu         2:21.26    2:29.80   2 
 23 St-Aubin, Mia                Ottawa Lions         2:21.75    2:33.37   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 1:58.39  02/10/2001  Diane Cummins                             
Championship: % 1:59.46  2004        Diane Cummins                             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crofts, Helen J.          90 Unattach BC          2:06.79    2:05.05  
  2 Ogbasilassie, Lemlem Ber  87 Saint Lauren         2:08.57    2:05.06  
  3 Maclean, Leanna           82 Phoenix Athl         2:07.69    2:06.02  
  4 Leblanc, Annie            92 Lanaudiere-O         2:07.51    2:06.06  
  5 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine  83 Vainqueurs (         2:08.84    2:06.41  
  6 Aubry, Rachel             90 Speed River          2:08.03    2:06.65  
  7 Smith, Jessica L.         89 Unattach BC          2:07.40    2:06.70  
  8 Bishop, Melissa           88 Ottawa Lions         2:07.39    2:06.91  
Preliminaries
  9 Palmer, Katie             88 U OF C Athle         2:08.44             
 10 Sifuentes, Nicole         86 Unattach MB          2:09.16             
 11 Tousaw, Julia             89 Ottawa Lions         2:10.74             
 12 Francois, Rachel          92 Edmonton Har         2:11.14             
 13 Peters, Celia             87 Halifast Ath         2:12.08             
 14 Kemp, Jennifer            83 Running Room         2:13.33             
 15 Westaway, Jenna           94 Calgary Inte         2:13.37             
 16 Kane, Brianna M.          89 Valley Royal         2:13.56             
 17 Bernard, Maria            93 Calgary Warr         2:13.80             
 18 Dobranowski, Alicia          Halifast Ath         2:15.35             
 19 Bauer, Nicole             93 Calgary Olym         2:16.87             
 20 Soderberg, Nicole         92 Edmonton Thu         2:17.97             
 21 Vogt, Emma L.                Burnaby Striders     2:21.29             
 22 Degaust, Hayley              Edmonton Thu         2:29.80             
 23 St-Aubin, Mia                Ottawa Lions         2:33.37             
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 4:00.27  30/08/1985  Lynn Williams                             
Championship: % 4:04.51  2004        Malindi Elmore                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Sheila              89 Athletics To         4:11.85    4:16.97  
  2 Stellingwerff, Hilary     81 Speed River          4:06.99    4:17.44  
  3 Elmore, Malindi           80 U OF C Athle         4:09.10    4:17.85  
  4 Van Buskirk, Kate         87 Athletics To         4:15.37    4:24.39  
  5 Cliff, Rachel L.          88 Speed River          4:18.45    4:31.73  
  6 Hinther, Ashley           84 PR Athletics         4:18.82    4:35.99  
  7 Wyman, Jillian            89 Ontario Unat         4:25.50    4:39.55  
  8 Digby, Erica M.           89 Unattach BC                     4:39.97  
  9 Roy, Joanie               91 LE Coureur N         4:33.28    4:42.02  
 10 Hughes, Mélanie           90 Corsaire Cha         4:29.55    4:45.65  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 14:54.98  30/08/2003  Courtney Babcock                         
Championship: % 15:08.90  2003        Emilie Mondor                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sexton, Leslie            87 London Runne        16:34.51   16:55.01  
  2 Jewett, Tamara            90 U of Toronto T.C    16:32.95   16:59.16  
  3 Vaughan, Kate             84 Nautilus Run        17:33.15   17:04.22  
  4 Hinther, Ashley           84 PR Athletics        16:17.71   17:18.12  
  5 Wodak, Natasha            81 Prairie Inn         16:12.09   17:27.80  
  6 Walkow, Samantha          91 Ocean Athlet        17:07.33   17:53.47  
 -- Woodward, Maggie          91 Unattach BC                         DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 31:44.74  02/05/2003  Courtney Babcock                         
Championship: % 32:14.52  2002        Courtney Babcock                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kennelly, Bevin S.        84 Excel Athlet        35:54.00   36:40.42  
  2 Laurie, Courtney          88 Speed River         34:47.37   37:39.37  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: $ 12.46  19/06/2004  Perdita Felicien                            
Championship: % 12.60  2004        Perdita Felicien                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Felicien, Perdita         80 Over The Top           12.58      12.87Q  1.3  1 
  2 George, Phylicia          87 Project Athl           12.91      12.90Q  0.5  2 
  3 Holder, Nikkita           87 Elite Edge             13.14      12.91Q  1.3  1 
  4 Whyte, Angela             80 Unattach AB            12.90      13.12Q  0.5  2 
  5 Gordon, Christie          86 Unattached             13.37      13.20Q  1.3  1 
  6 Montcalm, Noelle          88 Windsor Legi           13.39      13.78Q  0.5  2 
  7 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 Corsaire Cha           13.71      13.58q  1.3  1 
  8 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions           13.68      13.96q  0.5  2 
  9 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire Cha           13.85      14.17   1.3  1 
 10 Drouin, Jillian           86 Sarnia Athle           14.02      14.20   0.5  2 
 11 Wilkes, Courtney          89 Voleo Athlet           14.58      14.53   1.3  1 
 12 Margetts, Merissa            Excel Athlet           14.57      14.57   0.5  2 
 13 Cap, Tamara                  Saint Lauren           14.57      14.76   1.3  1 
 14 McCaffrey, Kathryn           U of Alberta           14.98      14.77   1.3  1 
 15 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke             14.94      14.85   0.5  2 
 16 Stoffman, Zaria R            Unattach BC            14.59      15.06   0.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Canadian: $ 12.46  19/06/2004  Perdita Felicien                            
Championship: % 12.60  2004        Perdita Felicien                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Felicien, Perdita         80 Over The Top           12.87      12.80   3.9 
  2 George, Phylicia          87 Project Athl           12.90      12.89   3.9 
  3 Holder, Nikkita           87 Elite Edge             12.91      12.98   3.9 
  4 Gordon, Christie          86 Unattached             13.20      13.29   3.9 
  5 Dugas, Marie-Eve          85 Corsaire Cha           13.58      13.50   3.9 
  6 Montcalm, Noelle          88 Windsor Legi           13.78      13.55   3.9 
  7 Maddex, Ashlea            92 Ottawa Lions           13.96      13.95   3.9 
 -- Whyte, Angela             80 Unattach AB            13.12         FS   3.9  IAAF Rule 162.6
Preliminaries
  9 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire Cha           14.17                  
 10 Drouin, Jillian           86 Sarnia Athle           14.20                  
 11 Wilkes, Courtney          89 Voleo Athlet           14.53                  
 12 Margetts, Merissa            Excel Athlet           14.57                  
 13 Cap, Tamara                  Saint Lauren           14.76                  
 14 McCaffrey, Kathryn           U of Alberta           14.77                  
 15 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke             14.85                  
 16 Stoffman, Zaria R            Unattach BC            15.06                  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 54.39  31/07/1996  Rosey Edeh                                  
Championship: % 55.29  1993        Rosey Edeh                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Sage              94 Calgary Inte           59.00      59.72  
  2 Boss, Traci W.            87 Coquitlam Ch         1:01.83    1:00.96  
  3 Lloyd, Haleigh M.         92 Comox Valley         1:00.96    1:01.81  
  4 Gray, Tessa               83 Calgary Inte         1:01.51    1:02.51  
  5 Pearse, Anastasia M.      88 Pacific Athl         1:02.09    1:05.38  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $  9:51.10  01/06/2002  Carol Henry                              
Championship: % 10:13.04  2010        Dana Buchanan                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Dana            84 Speed River         10:05.71   10:26.82  
  2 Groenewoud, Chantelle A.  89 Unattach BC         10:04.00   10:29.87  
  3 Lalonde, Geneviève        91 Speed River          9:55.01   10:34.19  
  4 Kennelly, Bevin S.        84 Excel Athlet        10:22.36   10:44.30  
  5 Macgregor, Meredith S.    85 Speed River         10:05.60   10:53.81  
  6 Driedger, Emily           92 Speed River         11:06.73   11:20.86  
  7 Willemse, Lydia           86 Speed River         10:15.86   11:25.36  
  8 Dressler, Tara            84 Caltaf Athle        10:57.40   11:28.31  
 -- Boyle, Shari              73 Calgary Inte        10:44.55        DNF  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
 Start 1.70 Increase 5 cm to 1.75
 Increase 3cm from 1.75
    Canadian: $ 1.98m  02/09/1984  Debbie Brill                                
Championship: % 1.95m  2008        Nicole Forrester                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drouin, Jillian           86 Sarnia Athle           1.89m      1.84m  
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Parent, Holly E.          91 Victoria Tra           1.85m      1.81m  
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Boyle, Sarah              87 U of Toronto T.C       1.81m      1.81m  
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bergevin, Lindsey         89 Edmonton Int           1.78m      1.78m  
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Treasure, Alyxandria M.   92 Prince Georg           1.80m      1.78m  
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Machin, Rachel            92 U OF C Athle           1.78m      1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kimoto, Emma              91 Unattach BC            1.78m      1.70m  
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  8 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto T.C       1.73m      1.70m  
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Dugas, Katerine           88 Corsaire Cha           1.64m         NH  
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Charlesworth, Nicky       94 Caltaf Athle           1.61m         NH  
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Start at 3.80 Increase 10cm to 4.30
 Increase 5 cm from 4.30
    Canadian: $ 4.55m  14/06/2008  Kelsie Hendry                               
Championship: % 4.35m  2002        Stephanie McCann                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dockendorf, Carly B.      83 Unattach BC            4.45m      4.20m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Blouin, Mélanie           90 Rouge ET OR            4.15m      4.20m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Duclos-Lasnier, Gabriell  88 Sherbrooke             4.30m      4.10m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Robson, Victoria          85 Winnipeg Opt           4.15m      4.10m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Irvine, Stacey            89 Unattach BC            4.00m      3.90m  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian  90 Montreal Int           4.10m      3.80m  
     3.80 3.90 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ridout, Paige                U OF C Athle           3.80m         NH  
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Maaten, Dayna             85 Windsor Legi           4.10m         NH  
     3.80 3.90 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Hamilton, Heather         88 York Univers           4.30m         NH  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Hendry, Kelsie            82 Riversdale A           4.40m         NH  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Stephenson, Kimberly         U OF C Athle           3.80m         NH  
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Vause, Leah               87 Riversdale A           4.15m         NH  
     3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  XPP  PXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Canadian: $ 6.82m  07/06/2008  Tabia Charles                               
Championship: % 6.61m  1985        Donna Smelie                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bayley, Krysha            84 Legacy Athle           6.42m      6.54m   2.4 
     6.54m(2.4) FOUL      6.16m(4.9) 6.27m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Abdulai, Ruky             85 Valley Royal           6.74m      6.46m   2.7 
     6.16m(3.8) 6.37m(5.1) 6.35m(1.7) 6.46m(2.7) 6.24m(3.5) 6.23m(1.8)
  3 Falaiye, Alice            78 Unattached             6.68m      6.35m   5.2 
     6.23m(2.8) 6.21m(3.1) 6.35m(5.2) 6.25m(2.5) FOUL      6.00m(2.4)
  4 Nettey, Christabel S.     91 Unattach BC            6.28m      6.26m   0.7 
     6.13m(3.3) 6.26m(0.7) FOUL      6.17m(-0.0) 6.06m(2.6) 6.20m(4.4)
  5 Netty, Sabrina               Universal At           5.74m      6.25m  +0.0 
     FOUL      6.10m(4.2) FOUL      6.25m(+0.0) PASS      FOUL     
  6 Beaudet, Laurence         90 Corsaire Cha           5.92m      5.89m   4.2 
     FOUL      5.82m(1.3) FOUL      5.89m(4.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Ehrhardt, Caroline        92 London Weste           5.98m      5.79m   1.7 
     5.63m(1.3) 5.74m(1.6) 5.79m(1.7) 5.74m(3.9) 5.60m(1.6) 5.71m(2.4)
  8 Simulik, Mila             90 London Weste           5.46m      5.75m   3.2 
     5.75m(3.2) FOUL      5.54m(4.2)            
  9 Cap, Tamara                  Saint Lauren           5.72m      5.61m   3.3 
     5.61m(3.3) FOUL      5.58m(4.2)            
 10 Delisle, Pascale             Sherbrooke             5.61m      5.58m   2.0 
     FOUL      5.58m(2.0) 5.57m(3.1)            
 13 Donner, Claire N.         89 Pacific Athl                      5.29m   4.6 
     5.28m(3.3) 5.22m(4.7) 5.29m(4.6)            
 -- *sylvester, Patricia      83 Project Athl           6.17m     X6.42m   3.9 
     6.30m(3.2) FOUL      6.42m(3.9) 6.07m(1.6) 5.97m(2.1) FOUL     
 -- *kodo Ella, Valerie          Cameroon               5.46m     X5.56m   2.7 
     5.56m(2.7) FOUL      5.40m(1.7)            
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Canadian: $ 13.99m  03/07/2010  Tabia Charles                              
Championship: % 13.92m  2008        Tabia Charles                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Caroline        92 London Weste          12.78m     12.64m   1.2 
     FOUL      12.63m(3.9) 12.12m(1.5) 12.63m(4.7) 12.64m(1.2) FOUL     
  2 Zachariah, Neb            87 U OF Windsor          12.49m     12.58m   4.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.47m(4.4) 12.38m(2.3) 12.02m(2.2) 12.58m(4.7)
  3 Simulik, Mila             90 London Weste          12.14m     12.41m   1.7 
     11.92m(3.3) 12.15m(1.0) FOUL      11.91m(0.2) 12.41m(1.7) 12.16m(1.7)
  4 Stille, Julia             93 Ottawa Lions          12.22m     12.25m   4.3 
     11.56m(2.4) 11.88m(5.4) 12.13m(3.2) FOUL      12.25m(4.3) 12.13m(2.1)
  5 Wilkes, Courtney          89 Voleo Athlet          11.95m     12.18m   2.8 
     11.57m(1.3) 11.91m(1.6) 12.18m(2.8) 11.61m(2.2) 11.82m(2.0) 11.89m(1.9)
  6 Lowe, Jaideen                U OF Windsor          12.26m     12.13m   4.9 
     FOUL      12.13m(4.9) FOUL      11.65m(4.7) 11.68m(-0.2) 11.92m(3.0)
  7 Sarazin-Cote, Josee-Anne     Sherbrooke            11.43m     11.95m   1.2 
     11.72m(1.5) 11.70m(0.4) 11.95m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      11.67m(3.2)
  8 Parrish, Danielle         90 U OF C Athle                     11.53m   3.0 
     FOUL      11.53m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
 -- Zunti, Melanie               U OF C Athle          11.04m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Smith, Alicia             88 G-Force Athl          12.31m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Garrett, Sherri              South Simcoe          11.24m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- *sylvester, Patricia      83 Project Athl          12.54m    X13.02m   2.9 
     13.02m(2.9) 12.65m(-1.4) 12.78m(3.0) 12.50m(0.9) 11.26m(3.1) FOUL     
 -- *kodo Ella, Valerie          Cameroon              12.14m    X12.38m   1.6 
     12.16m(2.7) 12.38m(1.6) 12.25m(1.3) FOUL      12.37m(0.8) FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put 4 kg
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 17.83m  13/06/2007  Lieja Tunks                                
Championship: % 17.43m  2007        Lieja Tunks                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Labonté, Julie            90 Fleur DE Lys          18.31m     18.12m$ 
      17.51m  18.12m  17.28m  FOUL  16.81m  17.34m
  2 Liske, Allison            89 Ontario Unat          15.66m     15.12m  
      14.00m  14.54m  14.58m  14.76m  14.72m  15.12m
  3 Suttie, Taryn             90 Saskatoon TF          15.43m     14.83m  
      FOUL  13.65m  14.56m  14.51m  14.83m  FOUL
  4 Jackson, Stephanie        85 London Weste          14.41m     14.58m  
      14.30m  14.23m  FOUL  14.19m  14.32m  14.58m
  5 Le Jour, Marie-Josée      79 Saint Lauren          14.28m     13.86m  
      13.86m  13.50m  13.36m  13.11m  13.18m  13.81m
  6 Petrov, Elizabeth         89 York Univers          14.38m     13.21m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Porlier-Langlois, Alex    93 Sherbrooke            13.85m     12.76m  
      FOUL  12.76m  12.47m  12.17m  12.67m  12.15m
  8 Appiah, Cynthia           90 York Univers          14.25m     12.66m  
      FOUL  12.53m  FOUL  12.08m  FOUL  12.66m
  9 Groeneveld, Samantha      91 U OF C Athle          12.07m     11.50m  
      FOUL  11.50m  11.36m            
 10 Rak, Breanna              91 Saskatoon TF          12.29m     11.46m  
      11.46m  11.13m  10.98m            
 11 Johnston, Madison         93 York Univers          12.15m     11.39m  
      10.94m  11.20m  11.39m            
 12 Kucharchuk, Chelcie          U of Alberta          12.32m     11.08m  
      FOUL  11.08m  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw 1 kg
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 62.72m  23/08/1979  Carmen Lonescu                             
Championship: % 59.58m  1978        Carmen Lonesco                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Labonté, Julie            90 Fleur DE Lys          52.54m     53.31m  
      53.31m  FOUL  50.42m  FOUL  48.79m  FOUL
  2 Le Jour, Marie-Josée      79 Saint Lauren          55.78m     52.85m  
      48.14m  50.32m  50.48m  FOUL  51.83m  52.85m
  3 Kovacs, Alanna            90 South Simcoe          49.40m     49.81m  
      49.16m  FOUL  49.81m  FOUL  FOUL  49.39m
  4 Spies, Chantel            84 Kajaks Track          49.99m     49.14m  
      FOUL  45.49m  49.14m  47.91m  46.00m  FOUL
  5 Liske, Allison            89 Ontario Unat          48.92m     48.38m  
      43.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.15m  48.38m
  6 Dumont-Breton, Myriam     88 Les Vaillant          45.45m     48.36m  
      46.02m  48.36m  44.06m  45.69m  46.76m  47.58m
  7 Rak, Breanna              91 Saskatoon TF          45.42m     46.36m  
      44.91m  46.36m  44.74m  40.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Johnston, Madison         93 York Univers          43.20m     42.17m  
      FOUL  34.31m  42.17m  FOUL  41.91m  FOUL
  9 Dyck, Emma                91 Excel Athlet          39.74m     36.71m  
      36.42m  36.71m  FOUL            
 10 Waine, Jamie              90 U OF C Athle          39.27m     36.55m  
      FOUL  FOUL  36.55m            
 11 Groeneveld, Samantha      91 U OF C Athle          35.15m     35.39m  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.39m            
 
Women Hammer Throw 4 kg
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 72.24m  23/05/2010  Sultana Frizell                            
Championship: % 71.89m  2010        Sultana Frizell                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steacy, Heather           88 Chinook Trac          70.98m     70.86m  
      70.86m  FOUL  63.93m  64.62m  FOUL  70.32m
  2 Frizell, Sultana          84 Ottawa Lions          72.24m     70.17m  
      64.58m  68.76m  70.17m  FOUL  68.19m  FOUL
  3 Smith, Crystal            81 Kamloops Tra          68.22m     66.65m  
      66.65m  60.20m  62.34m  63.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Joyce, Jennifer K.        80 Kajaks Track          62.20m     66.34m  
      59.06m  64.23m  FOUL  62.54m  64.00m  66.34m
  5 Rodhe, Megann             85 Kamloops Tra          67.30m     65.29m  
      FOUL  65.29m  63.98m  64.04m  63.53m  63.72m
  6 Dubourt, Elisabeth        86 Chinook Trac          59.46m     59.87m  
      56.23m  55.54m  FOUL  59.87m  59.17m  FOUL
  7 Larose, Annie             89 St-Jean Olym          60.95m     58.20m  
      FOUL  58.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Obrochta, Kristin         89 York Univers          58.47m     54.38m  
      52.72m  53.83m  54.38m  FOUL  FOUL  52.58m
  9 Fraser, Melissa           89 South Simcoe          56.82m     52.42m  
      52.12m  52.42m  FOUL            
 10 Appiah, Cynthia           90 York Univers          49.56m     50.99m  
      50.43m  FOUL  50.99m            
 11 Petrov, Elizabeth         89 York Univers          49.75m     45.05m  
      FOUL  45.05m  PASS            
 -- Suttie, Taryn             90 Saskatoon TF          56.73m       FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Women Javelin Throw 600 g
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 58.21m  09/07/2009  Elizabeth Gleadle                          
Championship: % 54.89m  2007        Krista Woodward                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fraser, Melissa           89 South Simcoe          51.95m     50.25m  
      38.87m  50.25m  FOUL  48.63m  44.98m  FOUL
  2 Gleadle, Elizabeth S.     88 Chinook Trac          58.40m     50.18m  
      48.28m  50.18m  49.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kovacs, Alanna            90 South Simcoe          54.88m     49.51m  
      47.04m  47.36m  46.50m  FOUL  46.59m  49.51m
  4 Perkins, Tiffany          91 Unattach BC           50.24m     48.46m  
      43.06m  FOUL  46.85m  FOUL  48.46m  45.13m
  5 Woodward, Krista          84 Kajaks Track          58.64m     48.14m  
      41.96m  FOUL  44.75m  46.58m  44.75m  48.14m
  6 Webb, Vicki               79 York Univers          51.98m     47.80m  
      45.57m  42.92m  46.53m  47.18m  47.80m  42.98m
  7 Zelinka, Deanna           80 Unattach BC           49.93m     45.60m  
      41.27m  45.60m  45.35m  45.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Johnston, Madison         93 York Univers          44.68m     45.53m  
      44.20m  45.53m  44.57m  41.50m  41.39m  FOUL
  9 Bond, Jessica             88 Petite Natio          46.49m     43.62m  
      FOUL  41.88m  43.62m            
 10 Merritt, Olivia           91 Pacific Athl          43.35m     39.61m  
      39.61m  32.57m  38.83m            
 11 Chartrand, Valerie        87 Ontario Unat          37.93m     37.58m  
      37.58m  36.26m  35.40m            
 12 Springer, Jaimee          92 Split City S          44.71m     37.19m  
      FOUL  35.50m  37.19m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Unattached               23.97  -1.8  2    984
  2 Abdulai, Ruky             85 Valley Royal             24.15  -1.8  2    966
  3 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste             24.87  -1.8  2    899
  4 Miller, Natasha           89 Valley Royal             25.29  -1.8  2    860
  5 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto T.C         25.57  -1.8  2    835
  6 Valois, Chelsea           87 Excel Athlet             25.72  -1.8  2    822
  7 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath             25.97  -1.8  2    800
  8 Schneck, Amanda              Voleo Athlet             26.43  -1.8  2    760
  9 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions             26.66  -2.0  1    740
 10 Battiston, Alana          88 Saint Lauren             26.72  -2.0  1    735
 11 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast Ath             27.59  -2.0  1    664
 12 Dobransky, Johanna           Ottawa Lions             27.98  -2.0  1    632
 13 Morrison, Hali               U OF C Athle             28.73  -2.0  1    574
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Unattached             2:11.72     940
  2 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste           2:13.82     909
  3 Abdulai, Ruky             85 Valley Royal           2:15.98     879
  4 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto T.C       2:16.96     865
  5 Miller, Natasha           89 Valley Royal           2:17.33     860
  6 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath           2:17.43     859
  7 Schneck, Amanda              Voleo Athlet           2:20.11     822
  8 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions           2:21.20     807
  9 Battiston, Alana          88 Saint Lauren           2:21.65     801
 10 Dobransky, Johanna           Ottawa Lions           2:30.19     690
 11 Valois, Chelsea           87 Excel Athlet           2:35.19     629
 12 Morrison, Hali               U OF C Athle           2:37.96     596
 13 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast Ath           2:40.07     572
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Unattached               13.18  -1.3  2   1097
  2 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste             13.82  -1.3  2   1004
  3 Abdulai, Ruky             85 Valley Royal             13.85  -1.3  2   1000
  4 Miller, Natasha           89 Valley Royal             13.88  -1.3  2    995
  5 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto T.C         14.72  -1.3  2    879
  6 Valois, Chelsea           87 Excel Athlet             14.79  -1.3  2    870
  7 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath             14.81  -1.3  2    867
  8 Schneck, Amanda              Voleo Athlet             15.12  -1.4  1    826
  9 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions             15.23  -1.4  1    811
 10 Battiston, Alana          88 Saint Lauren             15.47  -1.4  1    781
 11 Dobransky, Johanna           Ottawa Lions             15.74  -1.4  1    746
 12 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast Ath             16.85  -1.4  1    614
 13 Morrison, Hali               U OF C Athle             17.72  -1.4  1    518
 14 Beckford-Stewart, Alecia  87 Elite Edge               21.57  -1.3  2    185
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abdulai, Ruky             85 Valley Royal             1.76m     928
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Miller, Natasha           89 Valley Royal             1.76m     928
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Unattached               1.73m     891
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto T.C         1.70m     855
     1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath             1.67m     818
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Valois, Chelsea           87 Excel Athlet             1.67m     818
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste             1.67m     818
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Schneck, Amanda              Voleo Athlet             1.61m     747
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Battiston, Alana          88 Saint Lauren             1.58m     712
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Dobransky, Johanna           Ottawa Lions             1.58m     712
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions             1.55m     678
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast Ath             1.49m     610
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Morrison, Hali               U OF C Athle             1.40m     512
     1.37 1.40 1.43 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste             6.19m  -0.2    908
     5.86m(-1.6) 6.01m(0.6) 6.19m(-0.2)            
  2 Abdulai, Ruky             85 Valley Royal             6.12m  -2.7    887
     5.94m(-1.0) 5.89m(-1.0) 6.12m(-2.7)            
  3 Miller, Natasha           89 Valley Royal             5.93m  -2.1    828
     5.62m(-0.8) 5.92m(+0.0) 5.93m(-2.1)            
  4 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Unattached               5.80m  -0.5    789
     FOUL      5.80m(-0.5) 5.73m(-1.4)            
  5 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto T.C         5.63m  +0.0    738
     5.63m(+0.0) 5.51m(-2.4) 5.48m(-1.8)            
  6 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath             5.49m  -1.0    697
     5.30m(-0.5) 5.23m(-2.0) 5.49m(-1.0)            
  7 Valois, Chelsea           87 Excel Athlet             5.45m  +0.0    686
     5.45m(+0.0) 5.39m(-2.4) FOUL                 
  8 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast Ath             5.41m  -1.0    674
     5.06m(-1.0) 5.41m(-1.0) 5.28m(0.4)            
  9 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions             5.23m  -1.1    623
     5.23m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Dobransky, Johanna           Ottawa Lions             5.12m  -0.9    592
     5.12m(-0.9) FOUL      4.91m(0.1)            
 11 Battiston, Alana          88 Saint Lauren             5.10m   0.1    587
     5.10m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Schneck, Amanda              Voleo Athlet             5.01m  -1.6    562
     FOUL      5.01m(-1.6) 5.00m(-0.4)            
 13 Morrison, Hali               U OF C Athle             4.77m  -1.6    498
     4.59m(-2.3) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.77m(-1.6)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Unattached              13.54m     763
      FOUL  13.49m  13.54m            
  2 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath            12.07m     666
      10.70m  11.45m  12.07m            
  3 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto T.C        11.66m     639
      FOUL  11.43m  11.66m            
  4 Abdulai, Ruky             85 Valley Royal            11.58m     633
      11.58m  10.92m  10.34m            
  5 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions            11.13m     604
      10.28m  11.13m  10.74m            
  6 Valois, Chelsea           87 Excel Athlet            10.77m     580
      10.77m  FOUL  10.77m            
  7 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste            10.59m     568
      8.39m  9.78m  10.59m            
  8 Battiston, Alana          88 Saint Lauren            10.45m     559
      10.45m  9.41m  FOUL            
  9 Miller, Natasha           89 Valley Royal            10.44m     558
      10.44m  10.17m  FOUL            
 10 Schneck, Amanda              Voleo Athlet            10.35m     552
      8.99m  10.35m  9.40m            
 11 Dobransky, Johanna           Ottawa Lions             9.69m     509
      9.43m  8.46m  9.69m            
 12 Morrison, Hali               U OF C Athle             8.84m     454
      8.30m  8.44m  8.84m            
 13 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast Ath             8.76m     449
      8.45m  8.76m  8.35m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abdulai, Ruky             85 Valley Royal            49.82m     857
      49.82m  43.93m  FOUL            
  2 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Unattached              40.05m     668
      38.63m  37.55m  40.05m            
  3 Valois, Chelsea           87 Excel Athlet            34.52m     562
      FOUL  FOUL  34.52m            
  4 Miller, Natasha           89 Valley Royal            33.95m     552
      33.77m  33.95m  29.14m            
  5 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath            33.16m     537
      27.26m  27.51m  33.16m            
  6 Battiston, Alana          88 Saint Lauren            32.01m     515
      32.01m  27.91m  FOUL            
  7 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto T.C        31.57m     506
      29.59m  FOUL  31.57m            
  8 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions            29.72m     471
      21.84m  21.56m  29.72m            
  9 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast Ath            27.49m     429
      27.49m  26.88m  25.59m            
 10 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste            23.45m     353
      FOUL  FOUL  23.45m            
 11 Schneck, Amanda              Voleo Athlet            20.96m     307
      18.60m  20.96m  20.42m            
 12 Dobransky, Johanna           Ottawa Lions            20.32m     295
      18.93m  20.32m  18.24m            
 13 Morrison, Hali               U OF C Athle            18.25m     256
      FOUL  FOUL  18.25m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $  6490  16/08/2008  Jessica Zelinka                             
Championship: %  6058  1993        Catherine Bond-Mills                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abdulai, Ruky             85 Valley Royal            6105       6150% 
  2 Zelinka, Jessica          81 Unattached              6353       6132% 
  3 Miller, Natasha           89 Valley Royal            5531       5581  
  4 Cotten, Jennifer          87 London Weste            5491       5459  
  5 Buttinger, Maddie         89 U of Toronto T.C        5403       5317  
  6 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath            5150       5244  
  7 Valois, Chelsea           87 Excel Athlet            4889       4967  
  8 Krech, Michele            86 Ottawa Lions            4773       4734  
  9 Battiston, Alana          88 Saint Lauren            4804       4690  
 10 Schneck, Amanda              Voleo Athlet            4606       4576  
 11 Dobransky, Johanna           Ottawa Lions            4308       4176  
 12 Carriere, Leanna             Halifast Ath            3804       4012  
 13 Morrison, Hali               U OF C Athle            3231       3408  
 
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 44:30.10  15/05/1993                                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wylie, Megan              85 Racewalk Wes        51:09.71   53:53.0h  
  2 Reum, Melanie             92 Racewalk Wes        55:56.00   58:17.0h  
  3 Larssen, Beverly          89 Racewalk Wes        58:30.00   58:41.0h  
  4 Brooke, Susan             65 Adrenaline R                   59:10.0h  
  5 Rodrigue-Poscente, Miche  59 Heartland Ra                 1:04:27.0h  
  6 Bergeson, Jolene          71 Adrenaline R                 1:08:12.0h  
 
Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 1:34:50.00  13/08/2000  Janice McCaffrey                       
Championship: % 1:34:50.00  2000        Janice McCaffrey                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Seaman, Rachel            86 Ontario Race        41:36.00 1:37:46.0h  
  2 Evangelista, Nicola       88 Racewalk Wes        50:41.00 1:52:06.0h  
  3 Schneider, Amanda         89 Racewalk Wes                 2:04:03.0h  
  4 McCormack, Catherine      72 Ontario Mast                 2:08:33.0h  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: $  9.84  27/07/1996  Donovan Bailey                              
    Canadian: $  9.84  22/08/1999  Bruny Surin                                 
Championship: %  9.89  1998        Bruny Surin                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Justyn            87 Elite Edge             10.15      10.22Q -1.2  2 
  2 Effah, Sam                88 U OF C Athle           10.06      10.29Q -1.3  1 
  3 Connaughton, Jared        85 Islanders Tr           10.21      10.45Q -1.3  3 
  4 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions           10.31      10.46Q -1.3  1 
  5 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 York Univers           10.40      10.50Q -1.2  2 
  6 Brown, Aaron              92 Phoenix Athl           10.38      10.54Q -1.3  3 
  7 Haynes, Akeem                Calgary Inte           10.70      10.56q -1.2  2 
  8 Leblanc, Michael          87 A S E A                10.35      10.57q -1.2  2 
  9 Henry, Anson              79 Elite Edge             10.42      10.59  -1.3  1 
 10 Warner, Ian               90 Elite Edge             10.44      10.59  -1.2  2 
 11 Sterling, Rhoan           80 Laurel Creek           10.36      10.60  -1.3  3 
 12 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions           10.34      10.60  -1.3  1 
 13 Vaughan, Jarid B.         85 Coquitlam Ch           10.42      10.63  -1.3  1 
 14 Bennett, Wayndale         90 Project Athl           10.85      10.77  -1.3  1 
 15 Reddy, Julian             88 Edmonton Int           10.87      10.84  -1.3  1 
 16 Hayle, Phillip               Brampton Tra           11.08      10.90  -1.3  3 
 17 Nathan, Andrew C.         90 Unattach BC            10.88      10.98  -1.2  2 
 18 Allard, Dominic              Corsaire Cha           11.01      11.04  -1.3  3 
 19 Peschier, Curtis             Brampton Tra           11.09      11.10  -1.2  2 
 20 Blimke, Kevin                Capital City           11.20      11.19  -1.3  1 
 -- Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angel           10.26         FS  -1.3  3  162.7
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Canadian: $  9.84  27/07/1996  Donovan Bailey                              
    Canadian: $  9.84  22/08/1999  Bruny Surin                                 
Championship: %  9.89  1998        Bruny Surin                                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Effah, Sam                88 U OF C Athle           10.29      10.23   1.9 
  2 Connaughton, Jared        85 Islanders Tr           10.45      10.31   1.9 
  3 Brown, Aaron              92 Phoenix Athl           10.54      10.39   1.9 
  4 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 York Univers           10.50      10.43   1.9 
  5 Haynes, Akeem                Calgary Inte           10.56      10.44   1.9 
  6 Leblanc, Michael          87 A S E A                10.57      10.47   1.9 
  7 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions           10.46      10.56   1.9 
 -- Warner, Justyn            87 Elite Edge             10.22         FS   1.9  162.6
Preliminaries
  9 Henry, Anson              79 Elite Edge             10.59                  
 10 Warner, Ian               90 Elite Edge             10.59                  
 11 Sterling, Rhoan           80 Laurel Creek           10.60                  
 12 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions           10.60                  
 13 Vaughan, Jarid B.         85 Coquitlam Ch           10.63                  
 14 Bennett, Wayndale         90 Project Athl           10.77                  
 15 Reddy, Julian             88 Edmonton Int           10.84                  
 16 Hayle, Phillip               Brampton Tra           10.90                  
 17 Nathan, Andrew C.         90 Unattach BC            10.98                  
 18 Allard, Dominic              Corsaire Cha           11.04                  
 19 Peschier, Curtis             Brampton Tra           11.10                  
 20 Blimke, Kevin                Capital City           11.19                  
 -- Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angel             FS                   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: $ 20.17  26/08/1991  Atlee Mahorn                                
Championship: % 20.34  2008        Jared Connaughton                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Connaughton, Jared        85 Islanders Tr           20.45      20.77Q -0.6  1 
  2 Barnett, Bryan            87 Unattach AB            20.58      20.87Q  1.0  2 
  3 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions           21.06      21.05Q  1.1  3 
  4 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 York Univers           20.95      21.08Q -0.6  1 
  5 Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angel           20.64      21.17Q  1.1  3 
  6 Sterling, Rhoan           80 Laurel Creek           21.47      21.49Q  1.0  2 
  7 Harper, Daniel            89 Brampton Tra           20.91      21.15q -0.6  1 
  8 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon     93 Phoenix Athl           21.21      21.27q -0.6  1 
  9 Nichol, Leonae               Mississauga            21.93      21.46   1.1  3 
 10 Stewart, Rohan            90 Kajaks Track           21.43      21.63   1.1  3 
 11 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions           21.24      21.65  -0.6  1 
 12 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions           20.85      21.74   1.0  2 
 13 Leblanc, Michael          87 A S E A                21.19      21.81   1.0  2 
 14 Reddy, Julian             88 Edmonton Int           21.46      21.84   1.1  3 
 15 Nathan, Andrew C.         90 Unattach BC            21.57      21.96  -0.6  1 
 16 Boss, Andrew K.           89 Coquitlam Ch           21.85      21.97   1.0  2 
 17 Charles, Ricardo             U OF C Athle           22.01      21.98   1.1  3 
 18 Hutchinson, Scott            Harbour Track          22.11      22.34   1.0  2 
 -- Vaughan, Jarid B.         85 Coquitlam Ch           21.36        DNF   1.0  2 
 -- Harris, Tremaine          92 Elite Edge             21.04        DNF   1.1  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Canadian: $ 20.17  26/08/1991  Atlee Mahorn                                
Championship: % 20.34  2008        Jared Connaughton                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnett, Bryan            87 Unattach AB            20.87      20.71   2.5 
  2 Connaughton, Jared        85 Islanders Tr           20.77      20.75   2.5 
  3 Makinde, Oluwasegun       91 Ottawa Lions           21.05      21.05   2.5 
  4 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 York Univers           21.08      21.16   2.5 
  5 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon     93 Phoenix Athl           21.27      21.53   2.5 
  6 Sterling, Rhoan           80 Laurel Creek           21.49      21.58   2.5 
 -- Smellie, Gavin            86 Flying Angel           21.17         DQ   2.5  163.3
Preliminaries
  7 Harper, Daniel            89 Brampton Tra           21.15                  
  9 Nichol, Leonae               Mississauga            21.46                  
 10 Stewart, Rohan            90 Kajaks Track           21.63                  
 11 Adu-Bobie, Richard        85 Ottawa Lions           21.65                  
 12 Smith, Oluseyi            87 Ottawa Lions           21.74                  
 13 Leblanc, Michael          87 A S E A                21.81                  
 14 Reddy, Julian             88 Edmonton Int           21.84                  
 15 Nathan, Andrew C.         90 Unattach BC            21.96                  
 16 Boss, Andrew K.           89 Coquitlam Ch           21.97                  
 17 Charles, Ricardo             U OF C Athle           21.98                  
 18 Hutchinson, Scott            Harbour Track          22.34                  
 -- Vaughan, Jarid B.         85 Coquitlam Ch            DNF                   
 -- Harris, Tremaine          92 Elite Edge              DNF                   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: $ 44.44  12/08/2005  Tyler Christopher                           
Championship: % 45.03  2008        Tyler Christopher                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harper, Daniel            89 Brampton Tra           46.24      47.00Q  1 
  2 Harris, Tremaine          92 Elite Edge             46.55      47.51Q  3 
  3 Trnkus, Michael           91 Greater Toro           47.86      47.97Q  2 
  4 Osei, Philip              90 Mississauga            47.16      47.41Q  1 
  5 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions           46.60      47.97Q  3 
  6 Reid, Jonathan            88 Windsor Legi           46.31      48.09Q  2 
  7 Frenke, Gordon               Ottawa Lions           48.70      48.10q  1 
  8 Lim, Kevin P.             88 Unattach BC            47.93      48.27q  1 
  9 Ayesu-Attah, Benjamin     93 Coquitlam Ch           48.07      48.40   2 
 10 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions           47.58      48.46   3 
 11 Sumani, Abdulhafeez       88 U OF C Athle           47.88      48.49   1 
 12 *harding, Hodson          94 Coquitlam Ch           47.53      48.57   2 
 13 Hutchinson, Scott            Harbour Track          48.16      48.60   3 
 14 Home, Mitchell               Capital City           49.07      49.09   2 
 15 Boss, Andrew K.           89 Coquitlam Ch           48.21      49.15   2 
 16 Richard, Bianco           88 Perfmax-Raci           47.52      49.40   1 
 17 Smith, Spencer               Islanders Tr           49.04      49.49   1 
 18 Scott, Nathan                Saskatoon TF           50.53      49.91   2 
 19 Roppelt, Brian            83 Edmonton Thu                      49.94   1 
 20 Greco, Domenic               Brampton Tra           49.43      49.97   3 
 21 Miletic, Goran               Edmonton Thu           50.43      50.90   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 44.44  12/08/2005  Tyler Christopher                           
Championship: % 45.03  2008        Tyler Christopher                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Tremaine          92 Elite Edge             47.51      46.24  
  2 Harper, Daniel            89 Brampton Tra           47.00      46.32  
  3 Osei, Philip              90 Mississauga            47.41      46.86  
  4 Reid, Jonathan            88 Windsor Legi           48.09      46.89  
  5 Robertson, Michael        89 Ottawa Lions           47.97      46.96  
  6 Frenke, Gordon               Ottawa Lions           48.10      48.00  
  7 Trnkus, Michael           91 Greater Toro           47.97      48.19  
  8 Lim, Kevin P.             88 Unattach BC            48.27      48.50  
Preliminaries
  9 Ayesu-Attah, Benjamin     93 Coquitlam Ch           48.40             
 10 Biocchi, Devin            92 Ottawa Lions           48.46             
 11 Sumani, Abdulhafeez       88 U OF C Athle           48.49             
 12 *harding, Hodson          94 Coquitlam Ch           48.57             
 13 Hutchinson, Scott            Harbour Track          48.60             
 14 Home, Mitchell               Capital City           49.09             
 15 Boss, Andrew K.           89 Coquitlam Ch           49.15             
 16 Richard, Bianco           88 Perfmax-Raci           49.40             
 17 Smith, Spencer               Islanders Tr           49.49             
 18 Scott, Nathan                Saskatoon TF           49.91             
 19 Roppelt, Brian            83 Edmonton Thu           49.94             
 20 Greco, Domenic               Brampton Tra           49.97             
 21 Miletic, Goran               Edmonton Thu           50.90             
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: $ 1:43.68  29/07/2008  Gary Reed                                 
Championship: % 1:44.93  2007        Gary Reed                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Quin            88 Unattach MB          1:47.11    1:52.67Q  3 
  2 Smith, Kyle               85 Phoenix Athl         1:46.85    1:53.18Q  2 
  3 Ellerton, Andrew          83 Track North          1:46.39    1:56.24Q  1 
  4 Ostapowich, Jaden         89 Edmonton Thu         1:48.09    1:52.74Q  3 
  5 Harris, Geoffrey          87 Halifast Ath         1:48.48    1:53.25Q  2 
  6 Holm, David               86 Calgary Warr         1:49.84    1:56.70Q  1 
  7 Keane, Sean               93 Unattach BC          1:50.63    1:53.17q  3 
  8 Blades, Justin            91 Halifast Ath         1:50.09    1:53.36q  2 
  9 Laporte, Charles-Olivier  86 Rouge ET OR          1:50.70    1:53.82   3 
 10 Theriault, Madison        88 Caltaf Athle         1:55.10    1:54.15   2 
 11 Winkler, Matthew          88 Unattach BC          1:50.93    1:54.87   2 
 12 Raymond, Mathieu          87 Club D'Athlé         1:51.50    1:55.69   2 
 13 Bickley, Bradley             U OF C Athle         1:54.83    1:56.38   3 
 14 Russell, Ryan                Calgary Inte         1:55.93    1:56.56   2 
 15 Saizew, Michael           87 Caltaf Athle         1:49.68    1:56.83   1 
 16 Wasylyshyn, Adam             U OF C Athle         1:56.57    1:57.62   2 
 17 Pratt, John               90 U of Victoria        1:51.12    1:57.68   1 
 18 Parent-{ichette, Vincent     Club D'Athlé         1:55.47    1:58.06   1 
 19 Sportak, Kenton              U OF C Athle         1:56.23    1:58.39   3 
 20 Doiron, Jean-Marc            O2                   1:55.37    1:58.74   1 
 21 Langridge, Jordan         90 U OF Windsor         1:51.49    1:59.09   1 
 22 Montgomery, Kevin         87 York Univers                    1:59.43   3 
 23 Kimick, Evan                 U OF C Athle         1:57.09    2:01.45   1 
 24 Coy, Jesaiah                 Calgary Olym         1:56.47    2:02.33   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 1:43.68  29/07/2008  Gary Reed                                 
Championship: % 1:44.93  2007        Gary Reed                                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellerton, Andrew          83 Track North          1:56.24    1:52.12  
  2 Smith, Kyle               85 Phoenix Athl         1:53.18    1:52.68  
  3 Ferguson, Quin            88 Unattach MB          1:52.67    1:52.73  
  4 Ostapowich, Jaden         89 Edmonton Thu         1:52.74    1:53.05  
  5 Blades, Justin            91 Halifast Ath         1:53.36    1:53.32  
  6 Harris, Geoffrey          87 Halifast Ath         1:53.25    1:54.05  
  7 Keane, Sean               93 Unattach BC          1:53.17    1:54.61  
Preliminaries
  6 Holm, David               86 Calgary Warr         1:56.70             
  9 Laporte, Charles-Olivier  86 Rouge ET OR          1:53.82             
 10 Theriault, Madison        88 Caltaf Athle         1:54.15             
 11 Winkler, Matthew          88 Unattach BC          1:54.87             
 12 Raymond, Mathieu          87 Club D'Athlé         1:55.69             
 13 Bickley, Bradley             U OF C Athle         1:56.38             
 14 Russell, Ryan                Calgary Inte         1:56.56             
 15 Saizew, Michael           87 Caltaf Athle         1:56.83             
 16 Wasylyshyn, Adam             U OF C Athle         1:57.62             
 17 Pratt, John               90 U of Victoria        1:57.68             
 18 Parent-{ichette, Vincent     Club D'Athlé         1:58.06             
 19 Sportak, Kenton              U OF C Athle         1:58.39             
 20 Doiron, Jean-Marc            O2                   1:58.74             
 21 Langridge, Jordan         90 U OF Windsor         1:59.09             
 22 Montgomery, Kevin         87 York Univers         1:59.43             
 23 Kimick, Evan                 U OF C Athle         2:01.45             
 24 Coy, Jesaiah                 Calgary Olym         2:02.33             
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Canadian: $ 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan                            
Championship: % 3:38.03  2008        Taylor Milne                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Milne, Taylor             81 Speed River          3:36.30    3:48.10Q 
  2 Brannen, Nathan           82 Unattached           3:36.98    3:48.44Q 
  3 Martinson, Geoffrey B.    86 Prince Georg         3:39.58    3:49.54Q 
  4 Nicol, Scott              88 U OF C Athle         3:45.25    3:48.32Q 
  5 Berkis, Anthony           89 Toronto Olym         3:42.54    3:48.88Q 
  6 Boorsma, Kyle             88 Speed River          3:41.16    3:50.02Q 
  7 Lincoln, Matthew          82 Phoenix Athl         3:47.42    3:48.95Q 
  8 Corrigan, Peter           89 Running Room         3:43.76    3:49.13Q 
  9 Marpole-Bird, Justin      88 Vancouver TH         3:46.91    3:50.44Q 
 10 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha  90 Rouge ET OR          3:47.30    3:49.57q 
 11 Khan, Saheed              84 Toronto Olym         3:45.03    3:49.98q 
 12 Del Monte, Michael        86 Athletics To         3:48.59    3:50.16q 
 13 Walters, Mathew           89 North Bay Le         3:44.13    3:50.52  
 14 Brett, Allan              88 Speed River          3:47.64    3:51.54  
 15 Kellar, Adam              84 Unattach NS          3:44.87    3:51.60  
 16 Theriault, Madison        88 Caltaf Athle         3:58.80    3:53.44  
 17 Proudfoot, Ross           92 Track North          3:46.70    3:54.26  
 18 Childs, Clifford          89 U of Victoria        3:46.50    3:54.90  
 19 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     91 Rouge ET OR          3:48.05    3:55.65  
 20 Lavoie, Olivier           88 Corsaire Cha         3:47.89    3:55.86  
 21 Hole, Nigel               89 Point Grey T         3:48.50    3:56.16  
 22 Rengifo, Christopher      86 Toronto Olym         3:45.75    3:56.61  
 23 Bernard, Olivier          89 Club D'Athlé         3:48.76    3:57.40  
 24 Monds, Jevin              89 Unattach AB          3:48.48    3:58.80  
 25 Bruchet, Lucas            91 Unattach BC          3:49.96    3:59.57  
 26 Jackson, Robert           90 Speed River          3:47.56    3:59.73  
 27 Montgomery, Kevin         87 York Univers         3:59.45    4:05.15  
 28 Denault, Alex             91 Newmarket HU         3:59.10    4:08.31  
 29 Elford, Adam              88 U OF C Athle         4:00.51    4:09.93  
 30 Mueller, Eric             91 Saskatoon TF         4:19.91    4:14.09  
 -- Duncan, Justin            88 Athletics To         3:42.80        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 3:31.71  30/06/2000  Kevin Sullivan                            
Championship: % 3:38.03  2008        Taylor Milne                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brannen, Nathan           82 Unattached           3:48.44    3:50.33  
  2 Milne, Taylor             81 Speed River          3:48.10    3:50.40  
  3 Martinson, Geoffrey B.    86 Prince Georg         3:49.54    3:50.74  
  4 Marpole-Bird, Justin      88 Vancouver TH         3:50.44    3:51.97  
  5 Berkis, Anthony           89 Toronto Olym         3:48.88    3:53.37  
  6 Del Monte, Michael        86 Athletics To         3:50.16    3:54.54  
  7 Nicol, Scott              88 U OF C Athle         3:48.32    3:54.90  
  8 Lincoln, Matthew          82 Phoenix Athl         3:48.95    3:55.07  
  9 Khan, Saheed              84 Toronto Olym         3:49.98    3:55.30  
 10 Boorsma, Kyle             88 Speed River          3:50.02    3:55.81  
 11 Corrigan, Peter           89 Running Room         3:49.13    3:56.07  
 12 Philibert-Thiboutot, Cha  90 Rouge ET OR          3:49.57    3:56.23  
Preliminaries
 13 Walters, Mathew           89 North Bay Le         3:50.52             
 14 Brett, Allan              88 Speed River          3:51.54             
 15 Kellar, Adam              84 Unattach NS          3:51.60             
 16 Theriault, Madison        88 Caltaf Athle         3:53.44             
 17 Proudfoot, Ross           92 Track North          3:54.26             
 18 Childs, Clifford          89 U of Victoria        3:54.90             
 19 Lapointe, Jean-Samuel     91 Rouge ET OR          3:55.65             
 20 Lavoie, Olivier           88 Corsaire Cha         3:55.86             
 21 Hole, Nigel               89 Point Grey T         3:56.16             
 22 Rengifo, Christopher      86 Toronto Olym         3:56.61             
 23 Bernard, Olivier          89 Club D'Athlé         3:57.40             
 24 Monds, Jevin              89 Unattach AB          3:58.80             
 25 Bruchet, Lucas            91 Unattach BC          3:59.57             
 26 Jackson, Robert           90 Speed River          3:59.73             
 27 Montgomery, Kevin         87 York Univers         4:05.15             
 28 Denault, Alex             91 Newmarket HU         4:08.31             
 29 Elford, Adam              88 U OF C Athle         4:09.93             
 30 Mueller, Eric             91 Saskatoon TF         4:14.09             
 -- Duncan, Justin            88 Athletics To            DNF              
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 13:13.96  01/09/1998  Jeff Schiebler                           
Championship: % 13:25.16  2000        Sean Kaley                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Coolsaet, Reid            79 Speed River         13:51.23   14:09.83  
  2 Hubers, Ben               88 Ontario Unat        14:08.00   14:11.07  
  3 Wiebe, Kelly              89 Excel Athlet        13:56.68   14:12.16  
  4 Britt, Barry              90 Saint John T        14:08.90   14:50.41  
  5 Kazuta, Kerry             85 Point Grey T        14:34.76   15:02.10  
  6 Colle, Stephane           88 Fleur DE Lys        14:15.32   15:08.20  
  7 Nixon, Andrew             91 Speed River         14:12.97   15:15.71  
  8 Hunt, Theo                88 Point Grey T        15:04.36   15:30.39  
  9 De Silva, Matthew         87 Unattached          14:22.35   15:36.43  
 10 Galea, Matthew            93 Caltaf Athle        16:01.90   15:56.03  
 -- *ndungu, John             77 Unattach AB                        XDNF  
 -- Majock, Nyial             90 Calgary Spar        14:33.53        DNF  
 -- Desormeaux, Kyle          80 Speed River         15:10.94        DNF  
 -- Thistlewood, Ben          87 Point Grey T        14:43.47        DNF  
 -- *tsaru Tume, Merhaui      92 Caltaf Athle                  X15:50.14  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 27:23.63  01/05/2010  Simon Bairu                              
Championship: % 28:14.30  2000        Jeff Schiebler                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Coolsaet, Reid            79 Speed River         29:14.63   31:36.38  
  3 Leboeuf, Maxime           87 Running Room        30:00.00   32:57.59  
  4 Diehl, Graham             82 U OF C Athle        33:00.00   34:29.57  
  5 Cummings, Travis          85 Unattach AB         32:42.00   34:55.52  
  6 Bryden, Jordan            86 Unattach AB         32:16.44   35:38.32  
  1 *kangogo, Kip             79 Running Room        29:01.60  X31:28.78  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: $ 13.08  01/07/1993  Mark McKoy                                  
Championship: % 13.27  1985        Mark McKoy                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Elite Edge             14.28      14.01Q  1.9  2 
  2 Brisson, Matthew          88 St. Thomas L           14.34      14.26Q  2.5  1 
  3 Theriau, Christopher      87 Unattach NS            14.33      14.28Q  2.5  1 
  4 Baker, Justin             89 Excel Athlet           14.51      14.62Q  1.9  2 
  5 Léveillé, Simon           90 Corsaire Cha           14.72      14.34Q  2.5  1 
  6 Janssen, Matt             90 Edmonton Int           15.51      15.41Q  1.9  2 
  7 Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle           16.03      15.60q  2.5  1 
  8 Nel, Wynand               88 Capital City           15.70      15.63q  2.5  1 
  9 Clark, Steven             91 Caltaf Athle           16.08      17.89   1.9  2 
 -- Macleod, Jared            80 Winnipeg Opt           13.89        DNF   2.5  1 
 -- Grant, Tremaine           91 Ontario Unat           13.94         DQ   1.9  2  168.7
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Canadian: $ 13.08  01/07/1993  Mark McKoy                                  
Championship: % 13.27  1985        Mark McKoy                                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Elite Edge             14.01      14.26   0.2 
  2 Theriau, Christopher      87 Unattach NS            14.28      14.36   0.2 
  3 Brisson, Matthew          88 St. Thomas L           14.26      14.40   0.2 
  4 Léveillé, Simon           90 Corsaire Cha           14.34      14.51   0.2 
  5 Baker, Justin             89 Excel Athlet           14.62      14.85   0.2 
  6 Thomas, Craig             90 U OF C Athle           15.60      15.70   0.2 
  7 Nel, Wynand               88 Capital City           15.63      15.74   0.2 
 -- Janssen, Matt             90 Edmonton Int           15.41        DNF   0.2 
Preliminaries
  9 Clark, Steven             91 Caltaf Athle           17.89                  
 -- Macleod, Jared            80 Winnipeg Opt            DNF                   
 -- Grant, Tremaine           91 Ontario Unat             DQ                   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Canadian: $ 48.24  27/07/2007  Adam Kunkel                                 
Championship: % 49.68  2007        Adam Kunkel                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-O           50.77      51.89Q  2 
  2 Kunkel, Adam              81 Elite Edge             50.35      52.11Q  1 
  3 Joseph, Nigel             86 Calgary Inte           51.52      52.57Q  2 
  4 Nystuen, Tait             91 Excel Athlet           51.79      52.62Q  1 
  5 Pearson, Stuart           89 U of Toronto T.C       51.86      54.04Q  1 
  6 Smithers, Cameron         91 Ottawa Lions           53.49      54.55Q  2 
  7 Moseley, Ingvar           91 Elite Edge             53.98      54.77q  2 
  8 McLellan, Ian             92 Excel Athlet           55.12      55.06q  2 
  9 King, Garrett             93 Edmonton Oly           55.23      55.79   2 
 10 Ohlsen, Jack              88 Ottawa Lions           55.42      56.80   1 
 11 Minkley, John R.          90 Pacific Athl           56.06      58.19   2 
 -- Hayes, Clayton            88 Capital City           55.28        DNF   1 
 -- Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-O           54.46        DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 48.24  27/07/2007  Adam Kunkel                                 
Championship: % 49.68  2007        Adam Kunkel                                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kunkel, Adam              81 Elite Edge             52.11      50.80  
  2 El Hanbli, Gabriel        90 Lanaudiere-O           51.89      50.82  
  3 Pearson, Stuart           89 U of Toronto T.C       54.04      51.46  
  4 Nystuen, Tait             91 Excel Athlet           52.62      51.85  
  5 Joseph, Nigel             86 Calgary Inte           52.57      52.18  
  6 McLellan, Ian             92 Excel Athlet           55.06      55.51  
  7 Smithers, Cameron         91 Ottawa Lions           54.55      56.08  
 -- Moseley, Ingvar           91 Elite Edge             54.77        DNF  
Preliminaries
  9 King, Garrett             93 Edmonton Oly           55.79             
 10 Ohlsen, Jack              88 Ottawa Lions           56.80             
 11 Minkley, John R.          90 Pacific Athl           58.19             
 -- Hayes, Clayton            88 Capital City            DNF              
 -- Chevrette-Belisle, Huber  90 Lanaudiere-O            DNF              
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 8:12.58  28/08/1985  Graeme Fell                               
Championship: % 8:25.82  1986        Graeme Fell                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Genest, Alex              86 Speed River          8:33.85    8:44.10  
  2 Hughes, Matthew           89 Toronto Olym         8:24.87    8:58.05  
  3 Winter, Chris             86 Speed River          8:39.91    9:05.83  
  4 Brockerville, Ryan        89 Mariners Ath         8:49.39    9:09.75  
  5 Bourgeois, Joël           71 O2                   9:02.10    9:12.01  
  6 McKay, Travis             85 Edmonton Thu         8:45.12    9:14.95  
  7 Hadfield, Gareth          92 Caltaf Athle         9:13.26    9:18.59   .583
  8 Black, Alden              88 Ontario Unat                    9:18.59   .585
  9 Brunsting, Matthew        87 Speed River          8:44.68    9:26.74  
 10 O'Neill, Kyle             89 London Runne         9:01.38    9:29.78  
 11 Dulhanty, Christopher     92 Speed River          9:06.60    9:38.40  
 12 Law, Graeme               90 Edmonton Thu         9:47.85    9:49.03  
 13 Degroot, Andrew           91 Newmarket HU         9:11.99    9:49.20  
 14 Maynard, Jordan           88 Vancouver TH         9:43.60    9:51.24  
 15 Deshaies, Nicolas         92 Capital City         9:12.11    9:55.42  
 16 Dib, Abdelkader           89 Caltaf Athle         9:13.28    9:58.57  
 -- Kent, Justin              92 Coastal Trac         9:17.14        DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 37.69  03/08/1996                                              
                       R. Esmie, G. Gilbert, B. Surin, D. Bailey         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                            37.40      40.84  
  2 Capital City Track Club  'A'                        43.37      42.65  
  3 Ucac  'A'                                                      43.27  
  4 Ucac  'B'                                                      43.32  
  5 ParaCanada  'A'                                                46.75  
 -- Bobsled Men  'A'                                                  DQ   170.14
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
 Start 1.98 Increase 5cm to 2.13
 Increase 3 cm from 2.13 to 2.28
 Increase 2cm from 2.28
    Canadian: $ 2.35m  12/07/2002  Mark Boswell                                
Championship: % 2.33m  1986        Milton Ottey                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dillon, Mark              84 U of Toronto T.C       2.16m      2.19m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Witmer, Alex              89 U of Toronto T.C       2.13m      2.19m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Mason, Michael            86 Valley Royal           2.28m      2.19m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Watkins, Derek            81 Windsor Legi           2.20m      2.19m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Little, Paul J.           88 Vancouver TH           2.10m      2.03m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Lovett, Django            92 Valley Royal           2.18m      2.03m  
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Jean-Charles, Cédrick     91 Athletisme M           2.00m      1.98m  
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  7 Eckert, Jeremy            90 Excel Athlet           2.70m      1.98m  
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  9 Swartz, Shawn F.          89 Unattach BC            2.00m      1.98m  
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Starting 4.70 increase 15cm to 5.15
 Increase 10cm from 5.15 to 5.25
 Increase 5 cm from 5.25
    Canadian: $ 5.61m  14/07/1991  Douglas Wood                                
Championship: % 5.50m  1989        Douglas Wood                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wurster, Jason            84 York Univers           5.50m      5.25m  
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Petrucha, Taylor          87 Riversdale A           5.35m      5.15m  
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.30 
      PPP   XO    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Vu, Ryan                  88 Unattach BC            5.30m      5.15m  
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.30 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Theodore, Deryk           89 Edmonton Int           5.20m      5.00m  
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Foley, David              84 Sherbrooke             5.15m      5.00m  
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Creighton, Doug           85 U of Toronto T.C       5.15m      5.00m  
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim     Montreal Int           4.80m      4.70m  
     4.70 4.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Popp, Marcus                 Ontario Mast           4.10m         NH  
     4.70 
      XXX 
 -- Dorion, Josh                 South Simcoe           4.40m         NH  
     4.70 
      XXX 
 -- Janessen, Matt               Edmonton Int           4.70m         NH  
     4.70 
      XXX 
 -- Gauthier, Renè            81 Sherbrooke             5.50m         NH  
     4.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Canadian: $ 8.20m  20/07/1991  Edrick Floreal                              
Championship: % 8.02m  1989        Edrick Floreal                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Warnock, Benjamin         85 Windsor Legi           7.61m      7.61m   3.5 
     7.61m(3.5) 7.48m(1.5) FOUL      6.80m(-0.5) FOUL      6.86m(-1.5)
  2 Greenaway, Christopher    87 Saint Lauren           7.64m      7.52m   2.1 
     6.71m(3.0) FOUL      7.52m(2.1) 7.22m(-0.8) 7.34m(-0.7) 7.38m(-2.1)
  3 Gallaugher, Robert           Langley Must           7.36m      7.46m  -1.0 
     FOUL      7.26m(0.3) 7.33m(0.7) FOUL      7.46m(-1.0) 7.21m(-2.6)
  4 McPhee, Stephen              Capital City           7.36m      7.42m   2.5 
     7.42m(2.5) 4.39m(0.1) 6.92m(-1.1) 7.02m(-2.1) FOUL      6.54m(-2.6)
  5 Douglas, Kadeem           90 Phoenix Athl           7.61m      7.36m  -2.8 
     7.09m(2.0) 7.10m(1.5) 7.26m(2.6) 7.26m(2.0) 7.32m(-0.0) 7.36m(-2.8)
  6 Bowry, Jharyl             90 Phoenix Athl           7.43m      7.28m   1.3 
     7.28m(1.3) 7.17m(1.5) 7.11m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.90m(-3.9)
  7 Massok, Patrick           80 Saint Lauren           7.71m      7.18m   3.0 
     FOUL      7.18m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.17m(0.1) 6.94m(-3.4)
  8 Collette, Sean               Supreme Athl           7.15m      7.13m   4.2 
     7.03m(1.8) 7.13m(4.2) 6.73m(2.6) FOUL      7.06m(0.3) FOUL     
  9 Nriagu, Osi Tadinma          Windsor Legi           7.17m      7.12m  -0.4 
     6.88m(2.0) FOUL      7.12m(-0.4)            
 10 Scherle, Mark             84 London Weste           7.42m      7.09m   3.0 
     7.09m(3.0) FOUL      7.00m(1.5)            
 11 Latham, Clayton           80 Brampton Eli           7.44m      6.71m   0.3 
     FOUL      6.59m(1.2) 6.71m(0.3)            
 12 Blackburn, Justin            Perfmax-Raci                      6.22m   2.0 
     FOUL      6.22m(2.0) FOUL                 
 -- *mbimbe, Emmanuel         92 Tarus                  7.45m     X7.43m  -1.6 
     7.13m(2.1) 7.26m(1.2) 7.29m(-0.8) 7.40m(-0.7) 7.33m(-0.8) 7.43m(-1.6)
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Canadian: $ 17.29m  03/06/1989  Edrick Floreal                             
Championship: % 16.56m  1989        Edrick Floreal                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Zorzella, Jacob           90 York Univers          15.53m     16.11m   2.4 
     16.11m(2.4) 15.80m(-0.2) PASS      15.79m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Shadd, Kenen              83 Supreme Athl          15.44m     15.68m   1.0 
     FOUL      15.32m(1.8) 13.73m(0.6) 15.14m(1.1) 15.49m(1.6) 15.68m(1.0)
  3 Goetz, Jason              85 Supreme Athl          15.20m     15.31m   1.4 
     15.01m(2.8) FOUL      14.69m(1.5) 15.31m(1.4) FOUL      15.09m(0.4)
  4 Muschette, Marvin         92 Supreme Athl          15.10m     15.22m  -0.4 
     14.84m(0.9) FOUL      14.74m(1.2) PASS      15.06m(0.5) 15.22m(-0.4)
  5 Sao, Mamadu               89 Tarus                 15.11m     15.17m   0.7 
     FOUL      15.17m(0.7) 14.73m(1.5) FOUL      14.65m(0.9) 14.22m(0.7)
  6 Levy, Asaph               88 Bulldogs Tra          15.43m     14.95m   1.7 
     14.95m(1.7) 14.84m(1.5) 14.85m(2.0) FOUL      PASS      14.84m(-0.0)
  7 Douglas, Kadeem           90 Phoenix Athl          14.10m     13.92m   2.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.92m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  8 Nachilobe, Cossy          91 Saskatoon TF          13.61m     13.78m   0.3 
     13.78m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Booth, Riley              91 U OF C Athle          13.34m     13.70m   1.6 
     13.70m(1.6) 13.55m(1.0) 13.52m(1.1)            
 -- Akomolafe, Charles        91 Phoenix Athl          14.24m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put 7.26 kg
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 21.58m  02/06/2010  Dylan Armstrong                            
Championship: % 20.57m  2001        Brad Snyder                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Dylan          81 Kamloops Tra          21.72m     22.21m$ 
      21.75m  21.89m  FOUL  FOUL  21.78m  22.21m
  2 Nedow, Timothy            90 Ontario Unat          18.84m     18.69m  
      16.43m  18.35m  FOUL  FOUL  18.69m  FOUL
  4 Smith, Andrew             88 Saskatoon TF          17.84m     18.24m  
      17.38m  FOUL  FOUL  18.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hendry, Timothy           90 Speed River           18.45m     18.01m  
      16.78m  17.71m  17.91m  17.62m  14.48m  18.01m
  6 Welch, Drew               91 London Weste          17.27m     17.29m  
      FOUL  16.11m  17.29m  17.06m  16.94m  FOUL
  7 Machiskinic, Nolan        91 Saskatoon TF          15.94m     15.66m  
      15.66m  14.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m
  8 Khan, Umar                89 York Univers          16.61m     14.35m  
      14.21m  13.78m  14.05m  14.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Link, Steven              91 U OF C Athle          14.50m     14.12m  
      FOUL  13.84m  FOUL  13.36m  14.12m  FOUL
 10 Dugas, Marc-Antoine       91 Sherbrooke            14.16m     13.79m  
      12.98m  13.44m  13.79m            
 -- Ysebaert, Andy            86 Sarnia Athle          16.36m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- *rodhe, Justin            84 Kamloops Tra          20.40m    X18.69m  
      18.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw 2 kg
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 67.88m  14/05/1998  Jason Tunks                                
Championship: % 64.84m  2001        Jason Tunks                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roubos, Brent             90 Speed River           52.64m     53.35m  
      50.23m  49.69m  53.35m  49.83m  FOUL  48.67m
  2 Dugas, Marc-Antoine       91 Sherbrooke            48.60m     51.16m  
      46.69m  FOUL  51.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ysebaert, Andy            86 Sarnia Athle          51.00m     47.38m  
      47.38m  46.96m  45.12m  FOUL  45.77m  FOUL
  4 Anisko, Damian            83 York Univers          47.85m     47.26m  
      45.81m  46.71m  45.45m  43.25m  45.42m  47.26m
  5 Nedow, Timothy            90 Ontario Unat          55.46m     46.01m  
      FOUL  FOUL  46.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Russell-Ford, Zachary     90 London Weste          46.79m     45.58m  
      43.98m  45.58m  41.68m  FOUL  FOUL  45.34m
  7 Gagne, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke            47.89m     44.62m  
      44.49m  43.53m  43.42m  FOUL  44.62m  44.34m
  8 Link, Steven              91 U OF C Athle          40.79m     42.04m  
      41.10m  FOUL  42.04m  FOUL  41.46m  41.52m
  9 Saari, John               73 Kamloops Tra          35.10m     41.26m  
      41.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Pakula, Codey             90 Excel Athlet          39.97m     39.12m  
      FOUL  39.12m  FOUL            
 11 Khan, Umar                89 York Univers          43.41m     36.60m  
      36.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw 7.26 kg
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 79.13m  16/05/2008  James Steacy                               
Championship: % 78.52m  2008        James Steacy                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stacey, James                Chinook Trac          73.52m     76.27m  
      76.27m  74.03m  73.35m  75.69m  71.22m  74.17m
  2 Henderson, Nolan (trey)   89 Kajaks Track          69.45m     64.99m  
      62.60m  64.85m  64.99m  63.64m  FOUL  62.71m
  3 Doherty, Mathew           85 Unattach NS           67.60m     64.31m  
      62.48m  64.22m  64.08m  62.82m  64.31m  60.65m
  4 Novia, Daniel             89 York Univers          61.12m     63.93m  
      FOUL  61.23m  63.51m  61.65m  63.93m  FOUL
  6 Lennie, Nathan            79 U OF Windsor          61.66m     60.78m  
      58.90m  60.78m  59.30m  FOUL  FOUL  59.13m
  7 Steacy, Sean              86 Chinook Trac          61.28m     59.19m  
      FOUL  55.89m  FOUL  58.50m  57.34m  59.19m
  8 Taylor, Angus J.          90 Kajaks Track          61.41m     59.15m  
      FOUL  FOUL  56.81m  57.00m  59.15m  57.94m
  9 Suppes, Garth                Flying M Ath          57.52m     58.92m  
      51.01m  58.92m  53.12m  FOUL  FOUL  57.67m
 10 Baines, Jason                Ontario Mast          55.25m     55.72m  
      55.71m  55.72m  FOUL            
 11 Dugas, Marc-Antoine       91 Sherbrooke            54.93m     55.33m  
      52.46m  55.33m  52.37m            
 12 Anisko, Damian            83 York Univers          53.15m     54.13m  
      54.13m  53.94m  52.92m            
 -- *jensen, Ryan             85 BC Athletics          60.16m    X60.78m  
      57.13m  59.51m  60.78m  59.34m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- *diaz, Damian                U OF C Athle          52.74m    X52.45m  
      49.81m  52.45m  50.13m            
 
Men Javelin Throw 800 g
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 84.41m  20/07/2005  Scott Russell                              
Championship: % 80.17m  2001        Scott Russell                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Russell, Scott            79 Windsor Legi          81.96m     77.46m  
      68.36m  77.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  67.45m
  2 Nielsen, Kyle J.          89 Unattach BC           77.24m     76.67m  
      69.13m  76.67m  68.94m  71.87m  71.94m  72.54m
  3 Moss, Curtis              87 Kajaks Track          74.76m     75.34m  
      75.34m  FOUL  71.44m  68.97m  FOUL  70.25m
  4 Jones, Caleb              91 Saint John T          73.25m     69.06m  
      69.06m  68.07m  FOUL  66.66m  FOUL  66.31m
  5 Parker, Cody              92 Comox Valley          66.58m     68.25m  
      64.07m  FOUL  68.25m  65.89m  66.90m  58.66m
  6 Wolkins, Adam             86 Unattached            71.70m     68.01m  
      62.47m  67.64m  67.23m  67.68m  63.93m  68.01m
  7 Collins, Wiley            90 York Univers          67.98m     67.81m  
      60.24m  63.46m  67.81m  FOUL  65.54m  61.79m
  8 White, Andy               89 Kajaks Track          67.57m     65.56m  
      FOUL  65.55m  65.29m  65.56m  65.50m  63.81m
  9 Watson, Marcus            92 Kajaks Track          65.64m     62.18m  
      62.18m  54.73m  56.06m            
 10 Mainville, Charles        91 St-Jean Olym          60.78m     58.38m  
      57.50m  FOUL  58.38m            
 11 Skermer, David M             Kajaks Track          56.27m     56.85m  
      56.85m  52.84m  55.02m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 Ontario Unat             10.41   0.4    996
  2 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions             11.11   0.4    836
  3 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF             11.13   0.4    832
  4 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions             11.31   0.4    793
  5 Digel, James                 Saskatoon TF             11.47   0.4    759
  6 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             11.82   0.4    687
  7 Barber, Michael              Excel Athlet             11.92   0.4    667
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 Ontario Unat             48.94     864
  2 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions             49.20     852
  3 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF             49.74     827
  4 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions             50.01     814
  5 Barber, Michael              Excel Athlet             52.20     716
  6 Digel, James                 Saskatoon TF             53.64     655
  7 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             54.17     633
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions           4:43.95     656
  2 Warner, Damian            89 Ontario Unat           4:44.64     651
  3 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions           4:46.90     637
  4 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF           4:47.46     634
  5 Barber, Michael              Excel Athlet           5:06.48     523
  6 Digel, James                 Saskatoon TF           5:15.28     475
  7 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions           5:22.30     438
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 Ontario Unat             13.87  -1.0    991
  2 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions             15.06  -1.0    842
  3 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             15.58  -1.0    781
  4 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF             15.58  -1.0    781
  5 Digel, James                 Saskatoon TF             16.22  -1.0    708
  6 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions             16.46  -1.0    682
  7 Barber, Michael              Excel Athlet             17.31  -1.0    592
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 Ontario Unat             2.03m     831
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions             2.00m     803
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF             1.94m     749
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions             1.94m     749
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             1.79m     619
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Digel, James                 Saskatoon TF             1.76m     593
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Barber, Michael              Excel Athlet             1.73m     569
     1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 Ontario Unat             4.30m     702
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions             4.20m     673
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF             4.10m     645
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             3.80m     562
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions             3.60m     509
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Barber, Michael              Excel Athlet             3.50m     482
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Digel, James                 Saskatoon TF             3.00m     357
     3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 Ontario Unat             7.36m   2.3    900
     7.19m(1.7) FOUL      7.36m(2.3)            
  2 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF             7.21m   1.7    864
     7.05m(-1.3) 7.07m(-0.8) 7.21m(1.7)            
  3 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions             6.95m  -0.6    802
     6.95m(-0.6) 6.80m(-2.3) 6.88m(1.0)            
  4 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions             6.68m   2.6    739
     6.68m(2.6) FOUL      6.65m(2.2)            
  5 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions             6.48m  -0.3    693
     FOUL      6.48m(-0.3) 6.37m(1.7)            
  6 Digel, James                 Saskatoon TF             6.38m   1.0    670
     6.38m(1.0) 5.97m(-1.2) 6.35m(1.6)            
  7 Barber, Michael              Excel Athlet             6.08m   1.9    604
     6.08m(1.9) 5.97m(1.6) 5.97m(1.2)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions            13.85m     719
      13.80m  13.85m  13.80m            
  2 Warner, Damian            89 Ontario Unat            13.60m     704
      13.03m  13.43m  13.60m            
  3 Barber, Michael              Excel Athlet            13.39m     691
      13.01m  12.85m  13.39m            
  3 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF            13.39m     691
      13.11m  FOUL  13.39m            
  5 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions            12.42m     632
      12.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions            11.93m     602
      11.93m  11.77m  FOUL            
  7 Digel, James                 Saskatoon TF            10.35m     507
      FOUL  10.35m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions            47.10m     810
      40.71m  47.10m  45.56m            
  2 Warner, Damian            89 Ontario Unat            45.67m     781
      42.23m  45.67m  45.57m            
  3 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions            42.36m     713
      41.93m  42.36m  FOUL            
  4 Barber, Michael              Excel Athlet            40.75m     680
      39.52m  38.89m  40.75m            
  5 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF            36.21m     588
      FOUL  36.21m  FOUL            
  6 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions            35.82m     580
      32.13m  35.28m  35.82m            
  7 Digel, James                 Saskatoon TF            28.42m     433
      28.22m  FOUL  28.42m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions            63.25m     787
      63.01m  63.25m  62.62m            
  2 Warner, Damian            89 Ontario Unat            56.30m     682
      54.78m  52.76m  56.30m            
  3 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF            54.31m     653
      54.31m  FOUL  51.30m            
  4 Digel, James                 Saskatoon TF            51.76m     615
      51.76m  FOUL  50.13m            
  5 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions            50.42m     595
      FOUL  50.42m  FOUL            
  6 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions            49.34m     579
      49.34m  47.11m  44.56m            
  7 Barber, Michael              Excel Athlet            43.00m     486
      43.00m  42.83m  41.15m            
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $  8626  26/05/1996  Michael Smith                               
Championship: %  8498  1995        Michael Smith                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warner, Damian            89 Ontario Unat            7760       8102  
  2 Crossley, Chris           87 Saskatoon TF            6840       7264  
  3 Chenery, Mark A.          88 Ottawa Lions            6863       7153  
  4 Gustavson, Reid E.        88 Ottawa Lions            7026       6935  
  5 Arbour, Patrick           88 Ottawa Lions            7058       6729  
  6 Barber, Michael              Excel Athlet            6022       6010  
  7 Digel, James                 Saskatoon TF                       5772  
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thorne, Benjamin          93 Racewalk Wes        47:00.00   41:34.0h  
  2 Carrière, Bruno           92 Unattached          50:47.93   51:53.0h  
  3 Kenney, James             56 Adrenaline R        52:27.09   55:41.0h  
  4 Gaiesky, Kevin A.         93 Prince Georg                   57:19.0h  
  5 Keenan, Dave              57 Heartland Ra        01:39.00   59:28.0h  
 
Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Canadian: $ 1:21:03.00  07/07/2000  Arturo Huerta                          
Championship: % 1:21:24.00  2000        Arturo Huerta                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunfee, Evan F.           90 Kajaks Track        27:41.00 1:25:15.0h  
  2 Gomez, Inaki              88 Racewalk Wes        24:48.00 1:26:27.1h  
  3 Connolly, Creighton       88 Racewalk Wes        35:22.00 1:37:44.1h  
  4 Charrois, Henry           51 Edmonton Rac                 2:01:35.1h  
 -- *lamplough, Ian           61 Edmonton Rac                 2:14:47.1h  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Timex  'A'                                                     45.57   2 
  2 Calgary Police  'A'                                            47.76   2 
  3 Calgary Fire  'A'                                              51.47   2 
  4 Kilowatts  'A'                                                 51.82   3 
  5 Canadian Sport Centre Calgary  'A'                             53.46   2 
  6 Calgary Track Council  'A'                                     55.15   2 
  7 Ricoh  'A'                                                     55.43   3 
  8 Cbc  'A'                                                       56.66   1 
  9 ConocoPhillips  'A'                                            57.19   3 
 10 Enbridge  'A'                                                  58.02   3 
 11 Sherritt  'A'                                                  58.15   3 
 12 Global TV  'A'                                                 59.27   1 
 13 WorleyParsons  'A'                                             59.47   2 
 14 Pattison  'A'                                                1:01.52   1 
 15 Calgary Multisport Fieldhouse  'A'                           1:02.10   1 
 16 Calgary Sun  'A'                                             1:03.75   1 
 17 CE Franklin  'A'                                             1:03.81   3 
 18 Calgary Recreation  'A'                                      1:05.85   3 
 19 Calgary 55+  'A'                                             1:22.22   1 
                                     Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Advancement Top2/Heat
    Canadian: # 10.98  1987-07-06  Angela Bailey                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 *atangana, Delphine       81 Cameroon               12.11      11.77  -1.2  1  Q
  2 Nettey, Sabrina S.        90 Universal At           12.14      12.04  -1.3  2  Q
  3 Ruller, Amanda            88 Excel Athlet           12.14      12.25  -1.3  2  Q
  4 Blanchard, Genevieve      89 Sherbrooke             12.52      12.44  -1.2  1  Q
  5 Rintoul, Jenny            90 Edmonton Har           12.27      12.49  -1.3  2 
  6 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Perfmax-Raci           12.23      12.49  -1.2  1 
  7 Saint-Jean, Marie-Isaac   90 Perfmax-Raci           12.23      12.60  -1.2  1 
  8 Haynes, Cheryl            80 Tarus                  12.62      12.80  -1.3  2 
  9 Bushie, Christine         89 Unattach AB            12.41      12.82  -1.3  2 
 10 Smith, Courtney           89 Voleo Athlet           12.64      12.88  -1.3  2 
 11 Foggo, Richina            90 U of Calgary           13.22      12.89  -1.2  1 
 12 Lotholz, Melissa          92 Capital City           12.61      12.90  -1.2  1 
 13 McCart, Ali               91 Brampton Tra           13.10      13.36  -1.2  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Advancement 2 + 1
    Canadian: # 22.62  1983-07-10  Marita Payne (Wiggins)                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 *atangana, Delphine       81 Cameroon               24.51      24.09  -2.9  1  Q
  2 Ruller, Amanda            88 Excel Athlet           24.77      24.86  -2.9  1  Q
  3 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci           24.58      25.07  -2.3  2  Q
  4 Margetts, Merissa         91 Excel Athlet           24.82      25.09  -2.3  2  Q
  5 Rintoul, Jenny            90 Edmonton Har           25.13      25.10  -2.9  1  q
  6 Khan, Janelle             86 Voleo Athlet           24.57      25.15  -2.3  2 
  7 Zimmer, Jenn              89 U of Calgary           24.66      25.48  -2.9  1 
  8 Blanchard, Genevieve      89 Sherbrooke             25.68      25.75  -2.3  2 
  9 Jean-Baptiste, Audrey     91 Perfmax-Raci           24.94      25.96  -2.3  2 
 10 Foggo, Richina            90 U of Calgary           26.38      26.34  -2.3  2 
 11 Maclise, Kirklin          91 Unattached             26.43      26.52  -2.9  1 
 12 Bushie, Christine         89 Unattach AB            25.60      26.98  -2.9  1 
 13 McCart, Ali               91 Brampton Tra           27.20      27.49  -2.9  1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Advancement  Top 5
    Canadian: # 1:58.39  2001-09-02  Diane Cummins                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vogt, Emma L.             90 Burnaby Stri         2:14.94    2:21.24   Q
  2 Degaust, Hayley           90 Edmonton Thu         2:11.02    2:21.26   Q
  3 Bauer, Nicole             93 Calgary Olym         2:12.39    2:21.42   Q
  4 Dobranowski, Alicia       84 Halifast Ath         2:12.53    2:21.43   Q
  5 St-Aubin, Mia             85 Ottawa Lions         2:22.53    2:21.75   Q
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Advancement 2 + 2
    Canadian: # 12.46  2004-06-19  Perdita Felicien                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint Lauren           14.62      14.57  -0.2  1  Q 14.561
  2 Margetts, Merissa         91 Excel Athlet           14.95      14.57  -0.2  1  Q 14.567
  3 Wilkes, Courtney          89 Voleo Athlet           14.58      14.58  -1.1  2  Q
  4 Stoffman, Zaria R.        88 Unattach BC            14.59      14.59  -0.2  1  q
  5 Delisle, Pascale          88 Sherbrooke             14.54      14.94  -1.1  2  Q
  6 McCaffrey, Kathryn        90 U OF A Athle           14.43      14.98  -0.2  1  q
  7 Charlesworth, Nicky       94 Caltaf Athle           14.82      14.99  -1.1  2 
  8 Abrams, Andrea            90 Unattach SK            14.92      15.24  -0.2  1 
  9 Breland, Melissa          89 U of Calgary           14.78      15.30  -1.1  2 
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dugas, Katherine             Corsaire Cha           1.66m      1.64m   Q
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Charlesworth, Nicky       94 Caltaf Athle           1.67m      1.61m   Q
     1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Advancement Top 2
 3.20 by 10cm to 3.80
 Then 5 cm
    Canadian: # 4.55m  2008-06-14  Kelsie Hendry                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ridout, Paige             92 U of Calgary           3.70m      3.80m   Q
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Stephenson, Kimberly      91 U of Calgary           3.70m     J3.80m   Q
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bergevin, Lindsey         89 Edmonton Int           3.85m      3.70m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Hill, Teresa              87 Riversdale A                      3.60m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Gerwing, Michelle         87 Edmonton Int           3.80m      3.50m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Schneider, Lindy          83 U of Calgary           3.40m     J3.50m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Mintz, Rachel             79 Edmonton Int           3.40m      3.40m  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Fiedler, Erika            91 Kitchener-Wa           3.60m         NH  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Webster, Robyn            88 U of Calgary           3.90m         NH  
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Advancement Top 5
    Canadian: # 6.82m  2008-06-07  Tabia Charles                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nettey, Sabrina S.        90 Universal At           5.86m      5.74m   0.9  Q
     FOUL      5.74m(0.9) 5.62m(-0.8)            
  2 Cap, Tamara               89 Saint Lauren           5.71m      5.72m  -1.5  Q
     FOUL      5.23m(-2.0) 5.72m(-1.5)            
  3 Delisle, Pascale          88 Sherbrooke             5.60m      5.61m  -1.4  Q
     5.44m(0.7) 3.98m(1.9) 5.61m(-1.4)            
  4 *kodo Ella, Valerie       81 Cameroon               5.65m      5.57m  -1.2  Q
     5.30m(2.5) 5.57m(-1.2) FOUL                 
  5 Simulik, Mila             90 London Weste           5.51m      5.46m   2.8  Q
     5.31m(-1.7) 5.46m(2.8) 5.34m(-0.5)            
  6 Donner, Claire N.         89 Pacific Athl           5.38m      5.41m   1.9  Q
     5.36m(2.0) 5.41m(1.9) 5.27m(-0.5)            
  7 Renaud, Esther            88 Jeunesse Ath           5.51m      5.34m  +0.0 
     5.34m(+0.0) 3.87m(0.2) 5.23m(-2.5)            
  8 Reimer, Christine         85 Capital City                      5.03m   2.4 
     5.03m(2.4) 4.89m(-0.8) 4.99m(-1.0)            
  9 Hildenbrandt, Leanne      87 Capital City           5.28m      4.94m  -1.6 
     4.94m(-1.6) FOUL      4.90m(-0.5)            
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
 Advancement Top 4
    Canadian: # 13.99m  2010-07-03  Tabia Charles                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 *kodo Ella, Valerie       81 Cameroon              11.69m     12.14m  -0.9  Q
     12.14m(-0.9) PASS      PASS                 
  2 Sarazin-Cote, Josee-Anne  88 Sherbrooke            11.68m     11.43m  -1.3  Q
     10.87m(-1.3) 11.21m(-1.4) 11.43m(-1.3)            
  3 Garrett, Sherri           83 South Simcoe          11.51m     11.24m  -1.0  Q
     11.06m(-1.3) 11.24m(-1.0) 11.09m(-1.3)            
  4 Parrish, Danielle         90 U of Calgary          10.80m     11.22m  -1.5  Q
     10.92m(-2.5) 11.22m(-1.5) 11.08m(-2.4)            
  5 Zunti, Melanie            85 U of Calgary          11.14m     11.04m  -2.1  Q
     FOUL      FOUL      11.04m(-2.1)            
  6 Hildenbrandt, Leanne      87 Capital City          10.46m     10.67m  -2.6 
     FOUL      10.41m(-0.8) 10.67m(-2.6)            
  7 Baerg, Karen              83 Calgary Spar          11.10m     10.62m  -1.2 
     10.61m(-2.9) 10.50m(-1.0) 10.62m(-1.2)            
  8 Reimer, Christine         85 Capital City                     10.37m  -1.1 
     10.10m(-0.5) 10.37m(-1.1) 10.28m(-1.2)            
 
Women Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
 Advancement Top 4
    Canadian: # 17.83m  2007-06-13  Lieja Tunks                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kucharchuk, Chelcie       87 U OF A Athle          11.46m     12.32m   Q
      12.32m  11.42m  FOUL            
  2 Rak, Breanna              91 Saskatoon TF          12.95m     12.29m   Q
      FOUL  12.29m  FOUL          
  3 Johnston, Madison         93 York Univers          12.80m     12.15m   Q
      11.28m  11.73m  12.15m           
  4 Groeneveld, Samantha      91 U of Calgary          12.11m     12.07m   Q
      11.43m  FOUL  12.07m           
  5 Gabruch, Karla            78 Saskatoon TF          12.83m     11.87m  
      FOUL  11.77m  11.87m           
 -- Waine, Jamie              90 U of Calgary          11.76m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw 4kg
=========================================================================
 Advancement Top 2
    Canadian: # 72.24m  2010-05-23  Sultana Frizell                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Petrov, Elizabeth         89 York Univers          49.66m     49.75m   Q
      49.75m  47.96m  44.91m            
  2 Appiah, Cynthia           90 York Univers          50.84m     49.56m   Q
      FOUL  49.56m  49.22m            
  3 Schimanski, Ami           90 London Weste          48.31m     48.84m  
      48.84m  46.67m  FOUL            
  4 Gabruch, Karla            78 Saskatoon TF          50.61m     48.66m  
      46.23m  46.59m  48.66m            
  5 McCutcheon, Jenine        89 London Weste          48.63m     45.90m  
      45.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Heshka-Wolf, Ciera        91 Unattached            43.52m     45.11m  
      45.11m  41.06m  FOUL            
  7 Harris, Stephanie         88 Unattached            37.87m     43.32m  
      39.49m  43.32m  FOUL            
  8 Ecklund, Kirsten          90 Excel Athlet          42.89m     42.63m  
      42.63m  FOUL  40.34m            
  9 Kucharchuk, Chelcie       87 U OF A Athle          43.25m     40.11m  
      37.87m  40.11m  FOUL            
 10 Waine, Jamie              90 U of Calgary          39.00m     39.75m  
      39.11m  39.75m  37.49m            
 11 Fedorus, Jaclyn           88 Capital City          34.51m     37.46m  
      37.46m  33.09m  33.12m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Advancement 2 + 2
    Canadian: #  9.84  1996-07-24  Donovan Bailey                              
    Canadian: #  9.84  1999-08-22  Bruny Surin                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Haynes, Akeem             92 Calgary Inte           10.69      10.70  -0.8  2  Q
  2 Bennett, Wayndale         90 Project Athl           10.64      10.85  -1.0  3  Q
  3 Reddy, Julian             88 Edmonton Int           10.64      10.87  -0.8  2  Q
  4 Nathan, Andrew C.         90 Unattach BC            10.80      10.88  -0.8  2  q
  5 Allard, Dominic           90 Coubertin              10.96      11.01  -1.0  3  Q
  6 Hayle, Phillip            91 Brampton Tra           10.68      11.08  -1.0  3  q
  7 Peschier, Curtis          89 Brampton Tra           10.70      11.09  -0.8  1  Q
  8 Clark, Adam               90 U of Calgary           11.22      11.20  -1.0  3 
  9 Blimke, Kevin             90 Capital City           11.04      11.20  -0.8  1  Q
 10 Ferniuk, Taylor           90 Capital City           10.96      11.23  -1.0  3 
 11 Choo, Felix               83 Calgary Spar           11.27      11.30  -1.0  3 
 12 Bullen, Brayden           93 Calgary Inte           10.99      11.31  -0.8  2  11.304
 13 Greeley, Craig            82 Unattached             11.35      11.31  -0.8  2  11.307
 14 Breski, Josh              91 U of Calgary           11.37      11.40  -0.8  1 
 15 Bury-Jones, Arthur Stewa  89 U of Calgary           11.20      11.56  -0.8  1 
 16 Alexandre, Eynack         83 Perfmax-Raci           11.42      11.60  -0.8  1 
 17 Cocks, Mark               84 Edmonton Int           11.57      11.75  -0.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Advancement 1 + 1
    Canadian: # 20.17  1991-08-26  Atlee Mahorn                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Boss, Andrew K.           89 Coquitlam Ch           21.61      21.85  -1.3  1  Q
  2 Nichol, Leonae            90 Mississauga            21.64      21.93  -2.7  2  Q
  3 Charles, Ricardo          88 U of Calgary           21.76      22.01  -2.7  2  q
  4 Allard, Dominic           90 Coubertin              22.04      22.08  -1.3  1 
  5 Hutchinson, Scott         90 Harbour Trac           22.25      22.11  -3.3  3  Q
  6 Peschier, Curtis          89 Brampton Tra           22.17      22.12  -3.3  3 
  7 Hayle, Phillip            91 Brampton Tra           21.73      22.21  -3.3  3 
  8 Trnkus, Michael           91 Greater Toro           22.09      22.32  -1.3  1 
  9 Schaeffer, Matthew        93 U of Calgary           22.88      22.49  -3.3  3 
 10 Bullen, Brayden           93 Calgary Inte           22.42      22.65  -1.3  1 
 11 Greco, Domenic            91 Brampton Tra           22.96      22.74  -2.7  2 
 12 Breski, Josh              91 U of Calgary           22.34      22.78  -2.7  2 
 13 Bury-Jones, Arthur Stewa  89 U of Calgary           22.40      22.94  -1.3  1 
 14 Ferniuk, Taylor           90 Capital City           21.68      22.99  -3.3  3 
 15 Miletic, Goran            89 Edmonton Thu           22.62      23.32  -3.3  3 
 16 Alexandre, Eynack         83 Perfmax-Raci           23.28      23.53  -1.3  1 
 17 Choo, Felix               83 Calgary Spar           23.02    1:26.19  -1.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Advancement 3+ 2
    Canadian: # 44.44  2005-08-12  Tyler Christopher                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Scott         90 Harbour Trac           48.97      48.16   2  Q
  2 Frenke, Gordon            89 Ottawa Lions           48.64      48.70   1  Q
  3 Smith, Spencer            92 Islanders Tr           50.02      49.04   2  Q
  4 Home, Mitchell            92 Capital City           48.96      49.07   2  Q
  5 Roppelt, Brian               Edmonton Thu                      49.24   1  Q
  6 Greco, Domenic            91 Brampton Tra           48.98      49.43   1  Q
  7 Miletic, Goran            89 Edmonton Thu           50.69      50.43   1  q
  8 Scott, Nathan             87 Saskatoon TF           51.82      50.53   2  q
  9 Krolikowski, Maciek       91 U of Calgary           50.68      51.28   2 
 10 Coy, Jesaiah              93 Calgary Olym           50.89      51.59   1 
 -- Kimick, Evan              89 U of Calgary           49.63        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Advancement  3 + 3
    Canadian: # 1:43.68  2008-07-29  Gary Reed                                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bickley, Bradley          91 U of Calgary         1:55.00    1:54.83   1  Q
  2 Theriault, Madison           Caltaf Athle                    1:55.10   1  Q
  3 Doiron, Jean-Marc         88 O2                   1:51.79    1:55.37   1  Q
  4 Parent-Pichette, Vincent  91 Club D'Athlé         1:52.14    1:55.47   2  Q
  5 Russell, Ryan             88 Calgary Inte         1:51.86    1:55.93   2  Q
  6 Sportak, Kenton           91 U of Calgary         1:56.79    1:56.23   1  q
  7 Coy, Jesaiah              93 Calgary Olym         1:56.24    1:56.47   2  Q
  8 Wasylyshyn, Adam          89 U of Calgary         1:55.63    1:56.57   2  q
  9 Kimick, Evan              89 U of Calgary         1:56.70    1:57.09   1  q
 10 Montgomery, Kevin         87 York Univers         1:57.03    1:57.28   2 
 11 Elford, Adam              88 U of Calgary         1:55.28    1:59.11   1 
 12 Mueller, Eric             91 Saskatoon TF         2:00.71    2:01.26   2 
 -- Merry, Curtis             89 U of Calgary         2:00.72         DQ   1  163.3
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Advancement Top 5
 4.10 by 15cm to 4.40
 Then by 10cm
    Canadian: # 5.61m  1991-07-14  Douglas Wood                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau, Maxim  87 Montreal Int           4.55m      4.80m  
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
       PO  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Janssen, Matt             90 Edmonton Int           4.45m      4.70m  
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        O  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Dorion, Josh              84 South Simcoe           4.46m      4.40m  
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Popp, Marcus              73 Ontario Mast           4.61m      4.10m  
     4.10 4.25 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
 Advancement Top 5
    Canadian: # 8.20m  1991-07-20  Edrick Floreal                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McPhee, Stephen           91 Capital City           6.98m      7.36m   2.1  Q
     7.10m(2.1) 5.56m(2.1) 7.36m(2.1)            
  2 Gallaugher, Robert        91 Langley Must           7.32m     J7.36m   2.1  Q
     7.36m(2.1) PASS      PASS                 
  3 Nriagu, Osi Tadinma       81 Windsor Legi           7.20m      7.17m   0.5  Q
     6.99m(0.9) 7.17m(0.5) 6.80m(1.5)           
  4 Collette, Sean            89 Supreme Athl           7.15m      7.15m   2.1  Q
     6.47m(2.4) 7.15m(2.1) 6.84m(0.2)            
  5 McCormack, Kurt           88 Panther Trac           7.24m      7.11m   2.8  Q
     7.01m(-0.5) PASS      7.11m(2.8)            
  6 Blackburn, Justin         90 Perfmax-Raci           6.99m      7.02m   1.5 
     6.67m(0.8) 6.98m(1.8) 7.02m(1.5)           
  7 Landry, Pierre            88 Athlétisme S           6.76m      7.00m   2.2 
     6.71m(2.9) 7.00m(2.2) 5.00m(2.4)           
  8 Cocks, Mark               84 Edmonton Int           6.12m      6.76m   2.3 
     6.21m(1.3) FOUL      6.76m(2.3)            
  9 Gauthier-Kwan, Olivier    89 Ottawa Lions           6.75m      6.71m   2.2 
     6.40m(0.9) 6.71m(2.2) 6.55m(1.6)            
 10 Choo, Felix               83 Calgary Spar           6.39m      6.57m   2.3 
     6.50m(1.7) 6.57m(2.3) 6.46m(2.3)            
 11 Johnston, Trent           90 U of Calgary           6.48m      6.46m   2.5 
     6.03m(-0.8) 6.33m(2.5) 6.46m(2.5)           
 12 Thomas, Craig             90 U of Calgary           6.31m      6.24m   1.6 
     FOUL      6.24m(1.6) FOUL                 
 
Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg
=========================================================================
 Advancement Top 6
    Canadian: # 79.13m  2009-05-16  James Steacy                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steacy, James             84 Chinook Trac                     73.52m   Q
      FOUL  73.52m  73.26m            
  2 Suppes, Garth             87 Flying M Ath          58.97m     57.52m   Q
      57.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Baines, Jason             78 Ontario Mast          56.88m     55.25m   Q
      52.18m  54.92m  55.25m            
  4 Dugas, Marc-Antoine       91 Sherbrooke            56.91m     54.93m   Q
      FOUL  53.28m  54.93m            
  5 Anisko, Damian            83 York Univers          54.84m     53.15m   Q
      FOUL  52.70m  53.15m            
  6 *diaz, Pedro              93 U of Calgary          51.02m     52.74m   Q
      52.74m  FOUL  52.58m            
  7 Lapierre, Jarom           77 U of Calgary          52.90m     52.69m  
      FOUL  52.69m  52.68m            
  8 Pakula, Codey             90 Excel Athlet          37.40m     39.35m  
      FOUL  39.35m  FOUL            
 -- Wilson, Kier              71 Unattached            41.15m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw 800g
=========================================================================
 Advancement Top 2
    Canadian: # 84.41m  1996-05-25  Scott Rusell                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skermer, David M.         87 Kajaks Track          57.00m     56.27m   Q
      52.16m  56.27m  50.78m           
  2 Gagne, Alexandre          91 Sherbrooke            57.28m     55.52m   Q
      48.66m  48.93m  55.52m           
  3 Wilson, Kier              71 Unattached            46.32m     42.73m  
      42.73m  FOUL  37.92m
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Canadian Track and Field Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   3    
2013 1   4    
2012 1   3    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 29 1