Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2005 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 4A Regionals

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 15 2005, 08:13 PM
               2005 Northern 4A Region - 5/13/2005 to 5/14/2005
Track and Field Championships
at Dave Nolte Northern Nevada Regional Track
Results

Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 10.54 1996 Bates (Reed)
Region: % 10.55 1984 Kevin Claiborne (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heilman, Josh 12 Carson HS 11.01Q 1
2 Barker, Brandon 12 Manogue HS 11.27Q 4
3 Smith, Tilor 12 Carson HS 11.30Q 5
4 Pincock, Sam 12 Carson HS 11.32Q 3
5 Krueger, Ryan 11 Galena HS 11.51Q 2
6 Mowry, Todd 12 Manogue HS 11.33q 3
7 VanGorden, Mikey 12 S. Tahoe HS 11.47q 3
8 Rowe, Royce 11 Hug HS 11.52q 5
9 Tinstman, Tyler 10 Douglas HS 11.54 5
10 Bannister, Tyler 10 Reed HS 11.57 2
11 Leon, Joe 10 Fallon 11.61 4
12 Shepard, Darren 11 Hug HS 11.67 1
13 Ngongoseke, Styker 9 McQueen HS 11.70 4
13 Marin, Sairiel 12 Elko HS 11.70 3
15 Kephart, David 12 McQueen HS 11.72 2
16 McNulty, Steve 11 Wooster HS 11.75 1
17 Alber, Mark 12 Manogue HS 11.80 2
18 McHenry, Kyle 11 Reed HS 11.81 5
19 Neilson, Jeff Spanish Springs 11.82 1
20 Lang, Derrick 11 Wooster HS 11.96 4
21 Lammle, Ryan 12 Reed HS 11.99 3
22 Wilson, Michael 10 Elko HS 12.01 4
23 Smith, Michael 12 Reed HS 12.02 4
24 Shutz, Alex 10 McQueen HS 12.22 1
24 Copp, Keenan 12 Douglas HS 12.22 1
26 Holland, Cody 11 Galena HS 12.30 5
27 Simons, Emory 11 Reno HS 12.38 2
28 Romero, Angel 12 Wooster HS 12.47 5
29 McGough, Mike 12 Wooster HS 12.53 3
30 Gomes, Ronwil 11 North Valleys HS 12.78 2
31 Johns, Brandon S. Tahoe HS 12.92 4
32 Dillinger, Justin 11 Fallon 12.93 1
33 Coleman, Patrick 11 Fallon 12.94 3
34 Diaz, Tommy 12 Fallon 13.30 2
35 Berg, Dan 12 North Valleys HS 13.51 5

Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 10.54 1996 Bates (Reed)
Region: % 10.55 1984 Kevin Claiborne (Hug)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heilman, Josh 12 Carson HS 10.83 10
2 Barker, Brandon 12 Manogue HS 11.11 8
3 Mowry, Todd 12 Manogue HS 11.16 6
4 VanGorden, Mikey 12 S. Tahoe HS 11.23 5
5 Smith, Tilor 12 Carson HS 11.24 4
6 Pincock, Sam 12 Carson HS 11.40 3
7 Krueger, Ryan 11 Galena HS 11.41 2
8 Rowe, Royce 11 Hug HS 11.69 1

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 21.14 1996 Bates (Reed)
Region: % 21.56 1996 Del Bates (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heilman, Josh 12 Carson HS 22.62Q 2
2 Mowry, Todd 12 Manogue HS 22.66Q 1
3 Carter, Seth 12 Carson HS 23.09Q 3
4 Bannister, Tyler 10 Reed HS 23.38Q 4
5 Pincock, Sam 12 Carson HS 23.09q 1
6 Barker, Brandon 12 Manogue HS 23.19q 2
7 Dalton, Jamelle 12 McQueen HS 23.39q 3
8 Pahulu, Viliami 11 Hug HS 23.64q 3
9 St. Germain, Michael 11 Fallon 23.65 4
10 Simons, Emory 11 Reno HS 23.74 1
11 Marin, Sairiel 12 Elko HS 23.80 1
12 McHenry, Kyle 11 Reed HS 23.91 3
13 Kephart, David 12 McQueen HS 23.93 2
14 Haswell, Tobi 11 Galena HS 24.03 1
15 Navarro, Chris 12 Reed HS 24.09 1
16 Krueger, Ryan 11 Galena HS 24.52 2
17 Shutz, Alex 10 McQueen HS 24.73 4
18 Wilson, Michael 10 Elko HS 24.75 2
19 Simon, Derek 12 S. Tahoe HS 24.79 1
20 Smith, Michael 12 Reed HS 24.91 2
21 Miceli, Jarred Spanish Springs 25.00 4
22 Holland, Cody 11 Galena HS 25.05 3
23 Morin, Wilfred 12 Reno HS 25.35 4
24 Romero, Angel 12 Wooster HS 25.53 4
25 Mayer, Jonas 11 North Valleys HS 25.66 2
26 Herbst, Wyatt 11 North Valleys HS 25.82 3
27 Johns, Brandon S. Tahoe HS 27.01 3
28 Coleman, Patrick 11 Fallon 27.45 3
29 Dillinger, Justin 11 Fallon 27.51 2

Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 21.14 1996 Bates (Reed)
Region: % 21.56 1996 Del Bates (Reed)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heilman, Josh 12 Carson HS 22.22 10
2 Mowry, Todd 12 Manogue HS 22.58 8
3 Dalton, Jamelle 12 McQueen HS 22.68 6
4 Barker, Brandon 12 Manogue HS 22.95 5
5 Pahulu, Viliami 11 Hug HS 23.16 4
6 Bannister, Tyler 10 Reed HS 23.32 3
7 Carter, Seth 12 Carson HS 23.35 2
8 Pincock, Sam 12 Carson HS 24.41 1

Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 47.30 1987 Retterer (Sparks)
Region: % 47.30 1987 Aaron Retterer (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mowry, Todd 12 Manogue HS 50.87Q 1
2 Gray, Jeremy 11 Carson HS 51.22Q 4
3 Leon, Joe 10 Fallon 51.55Q 3
4 Dalton, Jamelle 12 McQueen HS 52.60Q 2
5 Dowty, Cole 11 Galena HS 51.90q 4
6 Dunbar, Iani 12 Douglas HS 52.00q 3
7 Haswell, Tobi 11 Galena HS 52.00q 3
8 VanGorden, Mikey 12 S. Tahoe HS 52.28q 1
9 Shannon, Zach 11 Galena HS 52.44 1
10 St. Germain, Michael 11 Fallon 52.63 2
11 Sheerin, Will 9 Douglas HS 52.97 4
12 Houghton, Adam 11 Carson HS 53.35 3
13 Mitchell, Travis 11 Reed HS 53.39 2
14 McCullough, Dan 12 S. Tahoe HS 53.40 2
15 Oneal, Patrick 11 Manogue HS 53.80 3
16 Wimbley, Brandon 12 Wooster HS 53.88 4
17 Tirado, Ben 12 McQueen HS 54.01 4
18 Debenham, Kevin 10 McQueen HS 54.14 3
19 Cotter, Brandon 10 Reed HS 54.49 1
20 Pahulu, Viliami 11 Hug HS 54.60 2
21 Foote, Richard 11 McQueen HS 55.27 1
22 Womack, Garrett 9 Galena HS 56.08 2
23 Brady, Bryan 12 Douglas HS 56.41 2
24 Miceli, Jarred Spanish Springs 56.94 3
25 Thurston, Hank 9 Elko HS 57.05 4
26 Senger, Tim 12 Douglas HS 57.25 1
27 Livingston, Joshua 12 Fallon 58.15 4
28 Ceehorne, Scott 11 Fallon 59.63 1
29 Kins, Kody 12 Elko HS 64.45 2

Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 47.30 1987 Retterer (Sparks)
Region: % 47.30 1987 Aaron Retterer (Sparks)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dalton, Jamelle 12 McQueen HS 49.83 10
2 Mowry, Todd 12 Manogue HS 50.25 8
3 Gray, Jeremy 11 Carson HS 50.71 6
4 Haswell, Tobi 11 Galena HS 51.47 5
5 Dowty, Cole 11 Galena HS 52.02 4
6 VanGorden, Mikey 12 S. Tahoe HS 52.12 3
7 Dunbar, Iani 12 Douglas HS 52.81 2
8 Leon, Joe 10 Fallon 57.68 1

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 1:55.25 2002 Thomas (Hug)
Region: % 1:56.1h 2003 Alan Thomas (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Delaplain, Pat 11 McQueen HS 2:00.32Q
2 Elvick, Robert 12 Reno HS 2:00.86Q
3 Rangel, Mario 12 North Valleys HS 2:00.96Q
4 Carlson, Kevin 12 Douglas HS 2:01.34Q
5 Ballinger, Reid 11 Manogue HS 2:03.78Q
6 Bedell, Sam 12 Manogue HS 2:03.90Q
7 Makeley, Tim 9 Hug HS 2:03.86q
8 Tibaduiza, Raul Galena HS 2:03.98q
9 Tackes, Rafe 11 Manogue HS 2:05.05q
10 Geib, Dan 11 Galena HS 2:05.05q
11 Carew, Nick 11 Galena HS 2:06.18q
12 Bridges, Jon 11 Fallon 2:06.89q
13 VanAntwerp, Michael 12 Galena HS 2:07.81q
14 Klekas, Pat 11 Elko HS 2:08.76q
15 Jenkins, Derrik 9 Douglas HS 2:09.15
16 Moschetti, Tony 12 McQueen HS 2:09.47
17 Hausauer, Matt 11 McQueen HS 2:09.59
18 Shroy, Chad 9 Carson HS 2:10.66
19 Freeman, Matt 10 Reno HS 2:11.33
20 Liligard, Conrad 11 Reed HS 2:11.34
21 Wimbley, Brandon 12 Wooster HS 2:12.77
22 Johnson, Abel 9 Fallon 2:13.49
23 Lewis, Spencer 10 Douglas HS 2:13.88
24 Sanders, Joe Reno HS 2:14.36
25 White, Seth 9 Douglas HS 2:16.71
26 Thurston, Hank 9 Elko HS 2:17.27
27 Magana, Juan 10 Reed HS 2:19.29
28 Ceehorne, Scott 11 Fallon 2:20.42
29 Spencer, Justin Spanish Springs 2:20.94
30 Self, Steven Spanish Springs 2:21.81
31 Cano, Derek 12 North Valleys HS 2:22.12
32 Bragg, Chris Spanish Springs 2:25.66
33 Porter, Jon 12 North Valleys HS 2:27.16
34 Southern, Nick Spanish Springs 2:29.52
35 Kins, Kody 12 Elko HS 2:31.50

Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 1:55.25 2002 Thomas (Hug)
Region: % 1:56.1h 2003 Alan Thomas (Hug)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rangel, Mario 12 North Valleys HS 2:00.57 10
2 Carlson, Kevin 12 Douglas HS 2:00.94 8
3 Elvick, Robert 12 Reno HS 2:03.22 6
4 Tibaduiza, Raul Galena HS 2:03.98 5
5 Lewis, Spencer 10 Douglas HS 2:04.58 4
6 Ballinger, Reid 11 Manogue HS 2:06.86 3
7 Bridges, Jon 11 Fallon 2:06.98 2
8 Delaplain, Pat 11 McQueen HS 2:07.01 1
9 Makeley, Tim 9 Hug HS 2:07.84
10 Carew, Nick 11 Galena HS 2:08.04
11 Tackes, Rafe 11 Manogue HS 2:08.83
12 Thurston, Hank 9 Elko HS 2:09.23

Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:17.19 2004 Pottey (Galena)
Region: % 4:20.16 2001 Dan Wolf (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Geib, Dan 11 Galena HS 4:29.09Q
2 Anderson, Leif 12 Reno HS 4:31.19Q
3 Garcia, Adrian 11 Hug HS 4:32.05Q
4 Bedell, Sam 12 Manogue HS 4:37.52Q
5 Elvick, Robert 12 Reno HS 4:34.46q
6 Alegria, Kyle 10 Elko HS 4:38.38q
7 Sharp, Alex 12 S. Tahoe HS 4:39.97q
8 Klekas, Pat 11 Elko HS 4:41.27q
9 Tibaduiza, Raul Galena HS 4:42.09q
10 VanAntwerp, Michael 12 Galena HS 4:42.88q
11 Mahaffey, Steve 11 Reno HS 4:44.55q
12 Hausauer, Matt 11 McQueen HS 4:47.1hq
13 Freeman, Matt 10 Reno HS 4:47.61
14 Shroy, Chad 9 Carson HS 4:52.42
15 Johnson, Abel 9 Fallon 4:55.64
16 Reilly, Patrick 9 S. Tahoe HS 4:56.5h
17 Rangel, Mario 12 North Valleys HS 4:57.9h
18 Macias, Cory 10 Hug HS 4:59.9h
19 White, Seth 9 Douglas HS 5:03.3h
20 Barraza, Luis 12 Hug HS 5:04.8h
21 Anthony, Steven 9 Wooster HS 5:10.4h
22 Tjelvreit, Erik 12 McQueen HS 5:11.0h
23 Cano, Derek 12 North Valleys HS 5:16.2h
24 Magana, Juan 10 Reed HS 5:19.7h
25 Self, Steven Spanish Springs 5:20.1h
26 Bragg, Chris Spanish Springs 5:21.4h
27 Stetson, Zack 12 North Valleys HS 5:22.0h
28 Spencer, Justin Spanish Springs 5:22.1h
29 Porter, Jon 12 North Valleys HS 5:28.8h
30 Cholin, Jack 11 Douglas HS 5:29.6h
31 Contreras, Luis 12 Wooster HS 5:32.6h
32 Westwood, Ryan 12 Reed HS 5:34.3h
33 Barrett, Ryan 12 Reed HS 5:39.4h
33 Stauss, Jordan 12 Reed HS 5:39.4h

Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 4:17.19 2004 Pottey (Galena)
Region: % 4:20.16 2001 Dan Wolf (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bedell, Sam 12 Manogue HS 4:25.09 10
2 Elvick, Robert 12 Reno HS 4:26.80 8
3 Geib, Dan 11 Galena HS 4:27.34 6
4 Anderson, Leif 12 Reno HS 4:28.66 5
5 Garcia, Adrian 11 Hug HS 4:34.22 4
6 VanAntwerp, Michael 12 Galena HS 4:37.96 3
7 Klekas, Pat 11 Elko HS 4:42.99 2
8 Alegria, Kyle 10 Elko HS 4:43.65 1
9 Hausauer, Matt 11 McQueen HS 4:53.55
10 Tibaduiza, Raul Galena HS 4:57.78
11 Mahaffey, Steve 11 Reno HS 5:04.13
-- Sharp, Alex 12 S. Tahoe HS NT

Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 9:24.90 2001 Wolf (Reno)
Region: % 9:29.46 2004 Jonathan Cardenas (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geib, Dan 11 Galena HS 10:00.02 10
2 Garcia, Adrian 11 Hug HS 10:01.06 8
3 Anderson, Leif 12 Reno HS 10:02.12 6
4 VanAntwerp, Michael 12 Galena HS 10:14.00 5
5 Sharp, Alex 12 S. Tahoe HS 10:23.54 4
6 Bedell, Sam 12 Manogue HS 10:39.28 3
7 Alegria, Kyle 10 Elko HS 10:39.76 2
8 Tibaduiza, Raul Galena HS 10:47.73 1
9 Barraza, Luis 12 Hug HS 10:48.83
10 Reilly, Patrick 9 S. Tahoe HS 10:52.88
11 Mahaffey, Steve 11 Reno HS 11:09.79
12 Macias, Cory 10 Hug HS 11:17.07
13 Hartzell, Trevor 11 McQueen HS 11:20.63
14 Tjelvreit, Erik 12 McQueen HS 11:26.77
15 Johnson, Keith 11 North Valleys HS 11:52.44
16 Anthony, Steven 9 Wooster HS 12:04.06
17 Smith, Will Spanish Springs 12:12.09
18 Barrett, Ryan 12 Reed HS 12:35.86
19 Carew, Nick 11 Galena HS 12:45.27
-- Pergande, Jared 11 Reed HS NT
-- Westwood, Ryan 12 Reed HS NT
-- Hausauer, Matt 11 McQueen HS NT
-- Stauss, Jordan 12 Reed HS NT
-- Stetson, Zack 12 North Valleys HS NT
-- Contreras, Luis 12 Wooster HS NT
-- Parker, Joe 11 Reno HS NT
-- Vitti, Marty 11 Fallon NT

Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 14.14 1986 Pride (Grant, CA)
Region: % 14.44 1999 Dave Kruger (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vermillion, Corey 12 S. Tahoe HS 15.19Q 2
2 Moore, Matt 12 Carson HS 15.22Q 1
3 Shannon, Nick 11 Galena HS 15.55Q 3
4 Tom, Erik 11 Reed HS 15.46q 1
5 Shutz, Guy 12 McQueen HS 15.53q 1
6 Hausauer, Zach 12 McQueen HS 15.69q 3
7 Hanson, Jake 12 Manogue HS 15.73q 2
8 Houston, Chase 12 Galena HS 16.06q 1
9 Foote, Richard 11 McQueen HS 16.36 2
10 Bozarth, Cameron 9 Manogue HS 16.47 3
11 Rusk, Taylor 12 Reno HS 16.53 2
12 Sharkey, Andrew 10 Manogue HS 16.55 1
13 Gould, Alex 12 Reed HS 16.56 3
14 Stodtmeister, Alex 12 Reno HS 16.60 3
15 Mokofisi, Josef 11 Hug HS 17.10 3
16 Pawelek, Payton 11 Elko HS 18.26 1
17 Duplantis, Matt 11 Manogue HS 18.70 2
18 Conk, Dustin 12 Elko HS 19.33 2
19 Perry, John 10 Elko HS 19.37 3
20 Mayer, Jonas 11 North Valleys HS 20.80 1
-- Rowe, Riley 10 Hug HS FS 2

Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 14.14 1986 Pride (Grant, CA)
Region: % 14.44 1999 Dave Kruger (Carson)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vermillion, Corey 12 S. Tahoe HS 14.97 10
2 Hanson, Jake 12 Manogue HS 15.18 8
3 Moore, Matt 12 Carson HS 15.24 6
4 Hausauer, Zach 12 McQueen HS 15.28 5
5 Tom, Erik 11 Reed HS 15.30 4
6 Shutz, Guy 12 McQueen HS 15.52 3
7 Houston, Chase 12 Galena HS 15.89 2
8 Shannon, Nick 11 Galena HS 15.91 1

Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 37.88 2002 McCall (Cimarron-Mem)
Region: % 38.48 2003 Barrett Young (Galena)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Matt 12 Carson HS 39.02Q 1
2 Hanson, Jake 12 Manogue HS 39.86Q 3
3 Vermillion, Corey 12 S. Tahoe HS 40.99Q 2
4 Hausauer, Zach 12 McQueen HS 41.14Q 4
5 Carter, Seth 12 Carson HS 41.29q 3
6 Warren, Coleman 12 McQueen HS 41.45q 2
7 Shutz, Guy 12 McQueen HS 41.84q 3
8 Tutson, Joe 12 Manogue HS 42.16q 1
9 Rowe, Riley 10 Hug HS 42.26 4
10 Houston, Chase 12 Galena HS 42.27 1
11 Dutcher, Eric 12 Elko HS 42.86 3
12 Rusk, Taylor 12 Reno HS 43.71 2
13 Sharkey, Andrew 10 Manogue HS 43.85 4
14 Bozarth, Cameron 9 Manogue HS 44.17 2
15 Joyce, Patrick Spanish Springs 44.22 4
16 Banks, Michael 10 Douglas HS 44.32 1
17 Stodtmeister, Alex 12 Reno HS 44.89 3
18 Perry, John 10 Elko HS 45.44 1
19 Gould, Alex 12 Reed HS 45.90 4
20 Reding, Eric Spanish Springs 46.31 2
21 Mayer, Jonas 11 North Valleys HS 46.39 3
22 Pawelek, Payton 11 Elko HS 46.84 2
23 Jones, Tanner 11 Fallon 47.93 1
24 Conk, Dustin 12 Elko HS 48.23 4
25 Diprinzio, Dom 11 Reed HS 48.39 3
26 Weisenberg, Jory 10 Fallon 49.00 2
27 Miller, Austin 12 Reed HS 49.54 1

Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 37.88 2002 McCall (Cimarron-Mem)
Region: % 38.48 2003 Barrett Young (Galena)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vermillion, Corey 12 S. Tahoe HS 39.48 10
2 Moore, Matt 12 Carson HS 39.77 8
3 Hanson, Jake 12 Manogue HS 40.04 6
4 Hausauer, Zach 12 McQueen HS 40.67 5
5 Warren, Coleman 12 McQueen HS 41.20 4
6 Shutz, Guy 12 McQueen HS 41.25 3
7 Carter, Seth 12 Carson HS 41.84 2
8 Tutson, Joe 12 Manogue HS 42.45 1

Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 41.19 1992 Senator TC
Region: % 42.91 1983 Hug
(Smallwood,McVeigh,Thigpen,Claiborne)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carson High School 43.62Q 2
1) Heilman, Josh 12 2) Pincock, Sam 12
3) Smith, Tilor 12 4) Gray, Jeremy 11
2 Reed High School 44.14Q 1
1) McHenry, Kyle 11 2) Bannister, Tyler 10
3) Williams, Chad 12 4) Tom, Erik 11
3 Bishop Manogue High School 44.20Q 2
1) Alber, Mark 12 2) Visor, Kenny 12
3) Tutson, Joe 12 4) Barker, Brandon 12
4 Churchill County HS 44.38Q 1
1) Woller, Anthony 9 2) Mauga, Joshua 12
3) St. Germain, Michael 11 4) Leon, Joe 10
5 Reno High School 44.38q 1
1) Simons, Emory 11 2) Weber, Christoph 12
3) Kirkland, Lawrence 4) Green, Lewis 11
6 McQueen High School 45.00q 1
1) Kephart, David 12 2) Warren, Coleman 12
3) Shutz, Alex 10 4) Ngongoseke, Styker 9
7 Galena High School 45.51q 2
1) Holland, Cody 11 2) Pitman, Daniel 12
3) Woodward, Mike 12 4) Krueger, Ryan 11
8 Wooster High School 45.86q 2
1) Lang, Derrick 11 2) Garcia, AJ
3) Iosua, Lene 10 4) McNulty, Steve 11
9 Elko High School 46.29 2
1) Robertson, Dominick 12 2) Wilson, Michael 10
3) Sharp, Louden 12 4) Marin, Sairiel 12
10 Douglas High School 46.39 2
1) Copp, Keenan 12 2) Bailey, Julius 10
3) Johnson, Zack 12 4) Tinstman, Tyler 10
11 North Valleys High School 49.16 1
1) Gomes, Ronwil 11 2) Beck, Josh
3) Arroyo, Jake 4) Johnson, Mark
-- Hug High School DNF 1
1) Rowe, Riley 10 2) Ross-Garrett, Jerone 11
3) Rowe, Royce 11 4) Shepard, Darren 11

Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 41.19 1992 Senator TC
Region: % 42.91 1983 Hug
(Smallwood,McVeigh,Thigpen,Claiborne)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carson High School 43.31 10
1) Heilman, Josh 12 2) Pincock, Sam 12
3) Smith, Tilor 12 4) Gray, Jeremy 11
2 Reed High School 43.79 8
1) McHenry, Kyle 11 2) Bannister, Tyler 10
3) Williams, Chad 12 4) Tom, Erik 11
3 Reno High School 43.83 6
1) Simons, Emory 11 2) Weber, Christoph 12
3) Kirkland, Lawrence 4) Green, Lewis 11
4 Bishop Manogue High School 43.87 5
1) Alber, Mark 12 2) Visor, Kenny 12
3) Tutson, Joe 12 4) Barker, Brandon 12
5 Churchill County HS 43.95 4
1) Woller, Anthony 9 2) Mauga, Joshua 12
3) St. Germain, Michael 11 4) Leon, Joe 10
6 McQueen High School 44.59 3
1) Kephart, David 12 2) Warren, Coleman 12
3) Shutz, Alex 10 4) Ngongoseke, Styker 9
7 Wooster High School 44.90 2
1) Lang, Derrick 11 2) Garcia, AJ
3) Iosua, Lene 10 4) McNulty, Steve 11
8 Galena High School 44.98 1
1) Holland, Cody 11 2) Pitman, Daniel 12
3) Woodward, Mike 12 4) Krueger, Ryan 11

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:26.87 2002 Desert Pines
Region: % 1:28.32 1997 Wooster
(Phillips, Jones, Miller, Smith)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carson High School 1:28.94Q 1
1) Heilman, Josh 12 2) Pincock, Sam 12
3) Carter, Seth 12 4) Moore, Matt 12
2 Bishop Manogue High School 1:32.01Q 2
1) Visor, Kenny 12 2) Oneal, Patrick 11
3) Hanson, Jake 12 4) Barker, Brandon 12
3 Hug High School 1:32.94Q 2
1) Shepard, Darren 11 2) Pahulu, Viliami 11
3) Dobbins, Gabe 11 4) Ross-Garrett, Jerone 11
4 Galena High School 1:33.02Q 1
1) Shannon, Zach 11 2) Dowty, Cole 11
3) Haswell, Tobi 11 4) Krueger, Ryan 11
5 McQueen High School 1:32.96q 2
1) Kephart, David 12 2) Warren, Coleman 12
3) Shutz, Alex 10 4) Dalton, Jamelle 12
6 Reno High School 1:33.50q 1
1) Simons, Emory 11 2) Kirkland, Lawrence
3) Stodtmeister, Alex 12 4) Green, Lewis 11
7 Douglas High School 1:33.59q 2
1) Tinstman, Tyler 10 2) Johnson, Zack 12
3) Brady, Bryan 12 4) Dunbar, Iani 12
8 Reed High School 1:33.73q 1
1) McHenry, Kyle 11 2) Bannister, Tyler 10
3) Navarro, Chris 12 4) Tom, Erik 11
9 Churchill County HS 1:34.31 1
1) Woller, Anthony 9 2) Mauga, Joshua 12
3) St. Germain, Michael 11 4) Leon, Joe 10
10 Elko High School 1:36.30 2
1) Wilson, Michael 10 2) Dutcher, Eric 12
3) Marin, Sairiel 12 4) Robertson, Dominick 12
11 North Valleys High School 1:40.52 2
1) Gomes, Ronwil 11 2) Mayer, Jonas 11
3) Beck, Josh 4) Arroyo, Jake

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 1:26.87 2002 Desert Pines
Region: % 1:28.32 1997 Wooster
(Phillips, Jones, Miller, Smith)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carson High School 1:28.83 10
1) Heilman, Josh 12 2) Pincock, Sam 12
3) Carter, Seth 12 4) Moore, Matt 12
2 Bishop Manogue High School 1:29.74 8
1) Visor, Kenny 12 2) Oneal, Patrick 11
3) Hanson, Jake 12 4) Barker, Brandon 12
3 McQueen High School 1:31.16 6
1) Kephart, David 12 2) Warren, Coleman 12
3) Shutz, Alex 10 4) Dalton, Jamelle 12
4 Hug High School 1:31.38 5
1) Shepard, Darren 11 2) Pahulu, Viliami 11
3) Dobbins, Gabe 11 4) Ross-Garrett, Jerone 11
5 Reed High School 1:31.57 4
1) McHenry, Kyle 11 2) Bannister, Tyler 10
3) Navarro, Chris 12 4) Tom, Erik 11
6 Reno High School 1:31.59 3
1) Simons, Emory 11 2) Kirkland, Lawrence
3) Stodtmeister, Alex 12 4) Green, Lewis 11
7 Galena High School 1:32.05 2
1) Shannon, Zach 11 2) Dowty, Cole 11
3) Haswell, Tobi 11 4) Krueger, Ryan 11
8 Douglas High School 1:32.07 1
1) Tinstman, Tyler 10 2) Johnson, Zack 12
3) Brady, Bryan 12 4) Dunbar, Iani 12

Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:17.70 1996 Flyers TC
Region: % 3:23.71 2004 Carson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carson High School 3:25.02Q 1
1) Carter, Seth 12 2) Smith, Tilor 12
3) Gray, Jeremy 11 4) Moore, Matt 12
2 Bishop Manogue High School 3:29.63Q 2
1) Oneal, Patrick 11 2) Tutson, Joe 12
3) Hanson, Jake 12 4) Mowry, Todd 12
3 McQueen High School 3:31.29Q 2
1) Hausauer, Zach 12 2) Warren, Coleman 12
3) Delaplain, Pat 11 4) Debenham, Kevin 10
4 South Tahoe High School 3:33.85Q 1
1) VanGorden, Mikey 12 2) McCullough, Dan 12
3) Vermillion, Corey 12 4) Dalmacio, Mark 12
5 Galena High School 3:32.08q 2
1) Dowty, Cole 11 2) Shannon, Zach 11
3) Haswell, Tobi 11 4) Holland, Cody 11
6 Douglas High School 3:34.11q 1
1) Sheerin, Will 9 2) Heidt, Kyle 9
3) Dunbar, Iani 12 4) Carlson, Kevin 12
7 Reno High School 3:35.29q 1
1) Kahan, Kevin 2) Kahan, Mike
3) Elvick, Robert 12 4) Green, Lewis 11
8 Hug High School 3:37.15q 1
1) Pahulu, Viliami 11 2) Rowe, Riley 10
3) Makeley, Tim 9 4) Ross-Garrett, Jerone 11
9 Reed High School 3:37.27 2
1) Cotter, Brandon 10 2) Mitchell, Travis 11
3) Navarro, Chris 12 4) Miller, Austin 12
10 Elko High School 3:37.63 2
1) Dutcher, Eric 12 2) Pawelek, Payton 11
3) Robertson, Dominick 12 4) Klekas, Pat 11
11 Wooster High School 3:43.14 1
1) Wimbley, Brandon 12 2) Harris, Elija 10
3) Iosua, Lene 10 4) Klippenstein, JD
12 North Valleys High School 3:47.24 1
1) Johnson, Mark 2) Rangel, Mario 12
3) Beck, Josh 4) Lane, Derrick
13 Churchill County HS 3:50.64 2
1) Livingston, Joshua 12 2) Johnson, Abel 9
3) Ceehorne, Scott 11 4) Bridges, Jon 11

Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 3:17.70 1996 Flyers TC
Region: % 3:23.71 2004 Carson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carson High School 3:23.55% 10
1) Carter, Seth 12 2) Smith, Tilor 12
3) Gray, Jeremy 11 4) Moore, Matt 12
2 Bishop Manogue High School 3:23.95 8
1) Oneal, Patrick 11 2) Tutson, Joe 12
3) Hanson, Jake 12 4) Mowry, Todd 12
3 South Tahoe High School 3:24.64 6
1) VanGorden, Mikey 12 2) McCullough, Dan 12
3) Vermillion, Corey 12 4) Dalmacio, Mark 12
4 Galena High School 3:25.50 5
1) Dowty, Cole 11 2) Shannon, Zach 11
3) Haswell, Tobi 11 4) Holland, Cody 11
5 McQueen High School 3:29.41 4
1) Hausauer, Zach 12 2) Warren, Coleman 12
3) Delaplain, Pat 11 4) Debenham, Kevin 10
6 Douglas High School 3:32.93 3
1) Sheerin, Will 9 2) Heidt, Kyle 9
3) Dunbar, Iani 12 4) Carlson, Kevin 12
7 Hug High School 3:35.29 2
1) Pahulu, Viliami 11 2) Rowe, Riley 10
3) Makeley, Tim 9 4) Ross-Garrett, Jerone 11
8 Reno High School 3:36.10 1
1) Kahan, Kevin 2) Kahan, Mike
3) Elvick, Robert 12 4) Green, Lewis 11

Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 8:03.56 2004 Elko
Region: % 8:00.82 2001 Hug
(Thomas, Wilson,Hardee, Lara)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Galena High School 8:18.84 10
1) Geib, Dan 11 2) Dowty, Cole 11
3) Tibaduiza, Raul 4) VanAntwerp, Michael 12
2 McQueen High School 8:19.67 8
1) Hausauer, Matt 11 2) Moschetti, Tony 12
3) Herman, Brandyn 11 4) Delaplain, Pat 11
3 Bishop Manogue High School 8:19.94 6
1) Ballinger, Reid 11 2) Tackes, Rafe 11
3) Arnold, Edmund 4) Bedell, Sam 12
4 Elko High School 8:38.88 5
1) Dutcher, Eric 12 2) Thurston, Hank 9
3) Alegria, Kyle 10 4) Klekas, Pat 11
5 North Valleys High School 8:47.14 4
1) Porter, Jon 12 2) Rangel, Mario 12
3) Koehlke, Kaileb 4) Cano, Derek 12
6 Churchill County HS 8:49.59 3
1) Bridges, Jon 11 2) Ceehorne, Scott 11
3) Johnson, Abel 9 4) Jones, Tanner 11
7 Reed High School 8:50.65 2
1) Liligard, Conrad 11 2) Magana, Juan 10
3) Diprinzio, Dom 11 4) Pergande, Jared 11
8 Spanish Springs HS 9:04.52 1
1) Bragg, Chris 2) Self, Steven
3) Spencer, Justin 4) Southern, Nick
9 Wooster High School 9:05.59
1) Wimbley, Brandon 12 2) Klippenstein, JD
3) Bedell, Rusty 11 4) McCauley, Dan 9
10 Reno High School 9:06.64
1) Parker, Joe 11 2) Freeman, Matt 10
3) Elvick, Robert 12 4) Chaun, Bryan 10
-- Hug High School DQ
1) Garcia, Adrian 11 2) Ross-Garrett, Jerone 11
3) Hernandez, Jorge 10 4) Makeley, Tim 9

Event 13 Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 23-05.75 2002 McSwain (Mojave)
Region: % 23-09 1974 Skip Peterson (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Tilor 12 Carson HS 21-05.00q
2 Lahoud, Max 12 Galena HS 20-08.75q
3 Rowe, Royce 11 Hug HS 20-08.00q
4 Hockenberry, Brandon 11 Fallon 20-02.75q
5 Williams, Chad 12 Reed HS 20-00.50q
6 Shannon, Nick 11 Galena HS 20-00.00q
6 Woodward, Mike 12 Galena HS 20-00.00q
8 Visor, Kenny 12 Manogue HS 19-11.50q
9 Pitman, Daniel 12 Galena HS 19-09.75q
10 Turner, Tim 11 McQueen HS 19-09.50
11 Hunter, Averian 11 Hug HS 19-07.75
12 Dobbins, Gabe 11 Hug HS 19-02.25
12 Woller, Anthony 9 Fallon 19-02.25
14 Tom, Erik 11 Reed HS 19-01.25
15 Rodriguez, Andrew 12 Carson HS 18-11.25
16 Heidt, Kyle 9 Douglas HS 18-10.00
17 Hendrich, Jeremiah 11 McQueen HS 18-06.25
18 Scheller, Kyle 12 North Valleys HS 18-06.00
19 Bozarth, Cameron 9 Manogue HS 18-04.50
20 Herbst, Wyatt 11 North Valleys HS 18-04.25
21 Reding, Eric Spanish Springs 18-03.00
21 Hockenberry, Colin 9 Fallon 18-03.00
23 Robertson, Dominick 12 Elko HS 18-01.25
24 Wheeler, Drew 10 Elko HS 17-06.75
25 Ngongoseke, Styker 9 McQueen HS 17-02.00
26 McCullough, Dan 12 S. Tahoe HS 17-01.00
27 Wallek, Ben 12 Reno HS 16-10.00
28 McEntire, Aaron 12 Elko HS 16-09.00
29 Johnson, Keith 11 North Valleys HS 16-02.00
30 Canon, Mitch 10 Elko HS 16-01.00
31 Creed, Travis 12 Manogue HS 15-11.25
32 Diaz, Tommy 12 Fallon 15-07.50

Event 13 Boys Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 23-05.75 2002 McSwain (Mojave)
Region: % 23-09 1974 Skip Peterson (Sparks)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Tilor 12 Carson HS 22-02.50 10
2 Lahoud, Max 12 Galena HS 21-10.00 8
3 Williams, Chad 12 Reed HS 21-04.25 6
4 Hockenberry, Brandon 11 Fallon 21-04.00 5
5 Rowe, Royce 11 Hug HS 21-03.00 4
6 Shannon, Nick 11 Galena HS 20-11.25 3
7 Pitman, Daniel 12 Galena HS 20-03.50 2
8 Woodward, Mike 12 Galena HS 19-09.75 1
9 Visor, Kenny 12 Manogue HS 19-08.75

Event 14 Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 50-02 2000 Simms (Valley)
Region: % 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson (Fallon)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hockenberry, Brandon 11 Fallon 43-06.75q
2 Lahoud, Max 12 Galena HS 42-09.50q
3 Hunter, Averian 11 Hug HS 42-01.50q
4 Dobbins, Gabe 11 Hug HS 41-10.50q
5 Pitman, Daniel 12 Galena HS 40-11.00q
6 Visor, Kenny 12 Manogue HS 40-10.75q
7 Womack, Garrett 9 Galena HS 39-04.50q
8 Hendrich, Jeremiah 11 McQueen HS 39-04.25q
9 Turner, Tim 11 McQueen HS 39-02.00q
9 Johnson, Zack 12 Douglas HS 39-02.00q
11 Alber, Mark 12 Manogue HS 38-10.00
11 Sharkey, Andrew 10 Manogue HS 38-10.00
13 Woller, Anthony 9 Fallon 38-09.00
14 Hockenberry, Colin 9 Fallon 38-05.50
15 Rowe, Royce 11 Hug HS 38-03.50
16 Foote, Richard 11 McQueen HS 38-00.00
17 Wheeler, Drew 10 Elko HS 37-05.75
18 Reding, Eric Spanish Springs 37-05.50
19 Bozarth, Cameron 9 Manogue HS 37-00.75
20 Cotter, Brandon 10 Reed HS 37-00.00
21 Banks, Michael 10 Douglas HS 36-10.25
22 Canon, Mitch 10 Elko HS 35-01.50
23 McEntire, Aaron 12 Elko HS 34-11.00
24 Johnson, Keith 11 North Valleys HS 34-09.50

Event 14 Boys Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 50-02 2000 Simms (Valley)
Region: % 50-04.50 2001 Aarik Wilson (Fallon)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hockenberry, Brandon 11 Fallon 42-08.75 10
2 Lahoud, Max 12 Galena HS 42-05.75 8
3 Hunter, Averian 11 Hug HS 41-09.25 6
4 Visor, Kenny 12 Manogue HS 41-05.00 5
5 Dobbins, Gabe 11 Hug HS 40-04.50 4
6 Pitman, Daniel 12 Galena HS 40-01.50 3
7 Womack, Garrett 9 Galena HS 39-07.25 2
8 Johnson, Zack 12 Douglas HS 32-01.00 1
-- Hendrich, Jeremiah 11 McQueen HS ND
-- Turner, Tim 11 McQueen HS ND

Event 15 Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 7-00.50 1984 Trujillo (Hug)
Region: % 7-00.50 1984 Mark Trujillo (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter, Averian 11 Hug HS 5-08.00q
1 Bertucci, Ryan 11 Douglas HS 5-08.00q
1 Heidt, Kyle 9 Douglas HS 5-08.00q
1 Shannon, Nick 11 Galena HS 5-08.00q
1 Womack, Garrett 9 Galena HS 5-08.00q
1 Lahoud, Max 12 Galena HS 5-08.00q
1 Stodtmeister, Alex 12 Reno HS 5-08.00q
1 Wallek, Ben 12 Reno HS 5-08.00q
1 Williams, Chad 12 Reed HS 5-08.00q
10 Rusk, Taylor 12 Reno HS 5-06.00
10 McEntire, Aaron 12 Elko HS 5-06.00
12 Foote, Richard 11 McQueen HS 5-04.00
12 Hendrich, Jeremiah 11 McQueen HS 5-04.00
12 Canon, Mitch 10 Elko HS 5-04.00
12 Livingston, Joshua 12 Fallon 5-04.00
12 Wowo, Victor Spanish Springs 5-04.00
-- Danner, Robert 11 Fallon NH

Event 15 Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 7-00.50 1984 Trujillo (Hug)
Region: % 7-00.50 1984 Mark Trujillo (Hug)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shannon, Nick 11 Galena HS 6-06.00 10
2 Wallek, Ben 12 Reno HS 6-05.00 8
3 Williams, Chad 12 Reed HS 6-02.00 6
4 Hunter, Averian 11 Hug HS 6-00.00 4.5
4 Bertucci, Ryan 11 Douglas HS 6-00.00 4.5
6 Stodtmeister, Alex 12 Reno HS 5-10.00 3
7 Lahoud, Max 12 Galena HS 5-10.00 2
8 Heidt, Kyle 9 Douglas HS 5-08.00 1
9 Womack, Garrett 9 Galena HS 5-06.00

Event 16 Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 15-10 2000 Chappell (Douglas)
Region: % 15-10 2000 Chris Chappell (Douglas)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Ryan 12 Reno HS 12-00.00q
1 Fritsche, Tony 11 Galena HS 12-00.00q
1 Shannon, Zach 11 Galena HS 12-00.00q
1 Olsen, Jared 11 Reed HS 12-00.00q
1 Marshall, Bud 11 Reed HS 12-00.00q
1 Seals, Jimmy 10 Manogue HS 12-00.00q
7 Hall, Alex 12 Douglas HS 11-06.00q
7 Timko, Daniel 12 Galena HS 11-06.00q
7 Virke, Thomas 11 Reno HS 11-06.00q
7 Jones, Tanner 11 Fallon 11-06.00q
7 Balkenbush, Colby 12 Reno HS 11-06.00q
12 Lepori, Tony 12 Manogue HS 11-00.00
12 Franco, Jeff 10 McQueen HS 11-00.00
14 Curtis, Casey Galena HS 10-06.00
14 Mendiola, Justin 11 Manogue HS 10-06.00
14 Scheller, Kyle 12 North Valleys HS 10-06.00
17 Christensen, Jon 12 Carson HS 11.00
-- Rosa, Johnny 12 North Valleys HS NH
-- Gomes, Ronwil 11 North Valleys HS NH
-- Kipp, Sean 11 Reed HS NH
-- Johnson, Keith 11 North Valleys HS NH
-- Joyce, Patrick Spanish Springs NH
-- Pawelek, Payton 11 Elko HS NH

Event 16 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 15-10 2000 Chappell (Douglas)
Region: % 15-10 2000 Chris Chappell (Douglas)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fritsche, Tony 11 Galena HS 14-00.00 10
2 Green, Ryan 12 Reno HS 13-06.00 8
3 Seals, Jimmy 10 Manogue HS 13-00.00 6
4 Shannon, Zach 11 Galena HS 13-00.00 5
5 Hall, Alex 12 Douglas HS 12-06.00 4
6 Timko, Daniel 12 Galena HS 12-06.00 3
7 Marshall, Bud 11 Reed HS 12-00.00 2
-- Balkenbush, Colby 12 Reno HS NH
-- Olsen, Jared 11 Reed HS NH
-- Jones, Tanner 11 Fallon NH
-- Virke, Thomas 11 Reno HS NH

Event 17 Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 66-07.25 2004 Lloyd (White Pine)
Region: % 63-00.25 1974 Mark Chew (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mauga, Joshua 12 Fallon 55-10.50q
2 Bobman, Matt 12 S. Tahoe HS 50-05.00q
3 Suder, Joe 12 Manogue HS 50-03.75q
4 Weber, Christoph 12 Reno HS 50-01.25q
5 Kioa, Soakai 12 McQueen HS 50-00.00q
6 Walther, Eric 11 Carson HS 49-06.25q
7 Clemons, Mark 12 McQueen HS 49-03.25q
8 Waicul, Stephen 12 Carson HS 48-02.25q
9 McDaniel, Evan Spanish Springs 47-01.75q
10 Mokofisi, Josef 11 Hug HS 46-10.50
11 Bartlett, Joe 9 Manogue HS 46-05.00
12 Tayler, Martin 11 S. Tahoe HS 44-08.75
13 Kondor, Caleb 11 Carson HS 44-00.25
14 Neilson, Jeff Spanish Springs 42-04.00
15 Kioa, Felipe 11 McQueen HS 42-03.50
16 Niko, Malakai 11 Hug HS 42-01.25
17 Whatcott, Datin 12 Douglas HS 42-00.50
18 Guerra, Dexter Wooster HS 41-04.50
19 Coval, Corey 10 Fallon 41-04.25
20 Lavoy, Robbie 11 McQueen HS 41-03.25
21 Kane, Brandon 12 Reed HS 41-02.50
22 McMurtrey, Donald 11 Carson HS 40-04.25
23 Swanson, John 10 Fallon 39-01.00
24 Jackson, Eric 11 Reno HS 38-07.75
25 Rose, Brad Spanish Springs 38-01.50
26 Sharp, Lassen 10 Elko HS 37-03.25
27 Sharp, Louden 12 Elko HS 37-01.50
28 Gay, Mike 11 Reed HS 36-06.50
29 Tonata, Johnny 11 Hug HS 36-05.50
30 Aikin, Matt 11 Galena HS 36-03.75
31 Faber, Geoff 11 Galena HS 35-11.50
31 Pitthoud, Trevor 12 Douglas HS 35-11.50
33 Terrell, Lake 10 Douglas HS 35-02.50
34 Madrigal, Freddie Wooster HS 35-00.25
35 Granata, Andy 11 Reno HS 34-10.75
36 Hart, Gary 12 Elko HS 34-09.50
37 Crampo, Tony 12 Reed HS 33-07.50
38 Steffey, Dustin 11 Douglas HS 30-06.50
39 Davis, Ian 11 Elko HS 30-05.00
40 Matzenger, Alex 12 S. Tahoe HS 30-04.50
-- Marcias, Edgar 11 North Valleys HS FOUL
-- Scheller, Kyle 12 North Valleys HS FOUL

Event 17 Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 66-07.25 2004 Lloyd (White Pine)
Region: % 63-00.25 1974 Mark Chew (Wooster)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mauga, Joshua 12 Fallon 53-04.50 10
2 Bobman, Matt 12 S. Tahoe HS 51-07.75 8
3 McDaniel, Evan Spanish Springs 51-05.25 6
4 Suder, Joe 12 Manogue HS 51-00.00 5
5 Waicul, Stephen 12 Carson HS 50-04.75 4
6 Weber, Christoph 12 Reno HS 49-09.25 3
7 Clemons, Mark 12 McQueen HS 49-08.00 2
8 Kioa, Soakai 12 McQueen HS 49-03.75 1
9 Walther, Eric 11 Carson HS 47-05.25

Event 18 Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 212-03.50 1987 Keshmiri (Reno)
Region: % 202-01 1987 Kami Keshmiri (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mauga, Joshua 12 Fallon 168-11q
2 McDaniel, Evan Spanish Springs 159-03q
3 Suder, Joe 12 Manogue HS 157-00q
4 Waicul, Stephen 12 Carson HS 156-11q
5 Walther, Eric 11 Carson HS 147-02q
6 Donaldson, Bryan 12 Manogue HS 145-11q
7 Mokofisi, Josef 11 Hug HS 144-09q
8 Puloka, Junior 12 Hug HS 140-08q
9 Bartlett, Joe 9 Manogue HS 134-05q
10 Weber, Christoph 12 Reno HS 132-00
11 Niko, Malakai 11 Hug HS 131-11
12 Kane, Brandon 12 Reed HS 129-07
13 Guerra, Dexter Wooster HS 126-02
14 Sharp, Louden 12 Elko HS 122-00
15 Kioa, Felipe 11 McQueen HS 121-06
16 McMurtrey, Donald 11 Carson HS 121-00
17 Manu, Saili 11 McQueen HS 120-05
18 Jackson, Eric 11 Reno HS 117-11
19 Granata, Andy 11 Reno HS 116-08
20 Fritsche, Tony 11 Galena HS 116-06
21 Terrell, Lake 10 Douglas HS 113-05
22 Coval, Corey 10 Fallon 112-00
23 Craig, Connor 11 McQueen HS 110-10
24 Swanson, John 10 Fallon 108-08
25 Tonata, Johnny 11 Hug HS 106-10
26 Madrigal, Freddie Wooster HS 106-09
27 Kondor, Caleb 11 Carson HS 105-02
28 Wood, Ben 11 Douglas HS 104-10
29 Matzenger, Alex 12 S. Tahoe HS 103-09
30 Sharp, Lassen 10 Elko HS 99-11
30 Burke, Derek 12 Manogue HS 99-11
32 Marcias, Edgar 11 North Valleys HS 96-11
33 Lavoy, Robbie 11 McQueen HS 96-08
34 Hart, Gary 12 Elko HS 92-09
35 Scheller, Kyle 12 North Valleys HS 91-09
36 Pitthoud, Trevor 12 Douglas HS 91-06
37 Aikin, Matt 11 Galena HS 91-00
38 Rosa, Johnny 12 North Valleys HS 87-00
39 Whatcott, Datin 12 Douglas HS 85-01
40 Rose, Brad Spanish Springs 84-03
41 Crampo, Tony 12 Reed HS 78-10
42 Davis, Ian 11 Elko HS 72-07
43 Gay, Mike 11 Reed HS 1-02

Event 18 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 212-03.50 1987 Keshmiri (Reno)
Region: % 202-01 1987 Kami Keshmiri (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mauga, Joshua 12 Fallon 168-02 10
2 McDaniel, Evan Spanish Springs 160-04 8
3 Waicul, Stephen 12 Carson HS 150-11 6
4 Suder, Joe 12 Manogue HS 149-10 5
5 Bartlett, Joe 9 Manogue HS 140-01 4
6 Donaldson, Bryan 12 Manogue HS 139-08 3
7 Puloka, Junior 12 Hug HS 136-02 2
8 Walther, Eric 11 Carson HS 134-00 1
-- Mokofisi, Josef 11 Hug HS ND

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 11.97 1996 Holman (Sac Valley TC)
Region: % 12.10 1984 Vicky Galbert (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanchez, Kayla 9 Carson HS 12.22Q 1
2 Olivetti, Megan 12 Wooster HS 12.53Q 2
3 Olivetti, Paige 12 Wooster HS 12.78Q 4
4 Neil, Lauren 9 Galena HS 13.04Q 3
5 McCall, Kate 11 Reed HS 13.00q 1
6 Wilson, Connecticut 12 Fallon 13.02q 2
7 Scala, Rachael 12 Galena HS 13.07q 4
8 Slaton, Charvette 12 Reed HS 13.13q 3
9 McAviney, Kayleigh 11 Fallon 13.20 1
10 Inman, Sara 9 Elko HS 13.25 3
11 Young, Skylar 10 Douglas HS 13.26 4
12 Johnson, Hazel 10 Manogue HS 13.27 3
13 Neil, Aubrie 10 Galena HS 13.30 2
14 Douglas, Rachel 12 Hug HS 13.31 4
15 Carter, Samantha 11 North Valleys HS 13.33 1
16 Keirstead, Ardrea 10 Carson HS 13.40 3
17 Dixon, Crista 11 Carson HS 13.45 2
18 Lecker, Anna 10 Fallon 13.82 3
19 Perkins, Jacquline Spanish Springs 13.83 1
20 Menges, Allyson 10 Reno HS 13.90 4
21 Rand, Ranae 11 Elko HS 13.91 1
22 Cervantes, Crystal 10 Fallon 13.95 4
23 Yopps, Teryn 9 Elko HS 14.11 2
24 Smith, Racheal 11 Reed HS 14.29 2
25 Anderson, Liv 12 Douglas HS 14.46 1

Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 11.97 1996 Holman (Sac Valley TC)
Region: % 12.10 1984 Vicky Galbert (Reed)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sanchez, Kayla 9 Carson HS 11.92# 10
2 Olivetti, Megan 12 Wooster HS 12.41 8
3 Olivetti, Paige 12 Wooster HS 12.79 6
4 Wilson, Connecticut 12 Fallon 12.87 5
5 Scala, Rachael 12 Galena HS 12.91 4
6 Slaton, Charvette 12 Reed HS 13.06 3
7 Neil, Lauren 9 Galena HS 13.07 2
8 McCall, Kate 11 Reed HS 13.23 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 2000 Ireland (Mojave)
Region: % 24.12 1984 Vicky Galbert (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanchez, Kayla 9 Carson HS 25.30Q 1
2 Owens, Sierra 10 Reed HS 26.34Q 2
3 Smith, Polly 12 North Valleys HS 26.39Q 4
4 Agee, Ali 10 Galena HS 26.62Q 3
5 Hansen, Alex 11 Reno HS 26.88q 2
6 Scala, Rachael 12 Galena HS 26.92q 2
7 Dixon, Crista 11 Carson HS 26.96q 2
8 Scurry, Allie 10 Manogue HS 26.98q 1
9 Inman, Sara 9 Elko HS 27.00 4
10 Slaton, Charvette 12 Reed HS 27.07 1
11 Benson, Amanda 12 Carson HS 27.09 3
12 Neil, Lauren 9 Galena HS 27.25 1
13 Young, Skylar 10 Douglas HS 27.37 2
14 Wilson, Markesha 10 Fallon 27.42 3
15 Johnson, Hazel 10 Manogue HS 27.52 4
16 Douglas, Rachel 12 Hug HS 27.56 1
17 Vega, Ana 10 McQueen HS 27.68 1
18 Stallworth, Danielle 10 McQueen HS 27.73 4
19 McSweeney, Sinead 11 Carson HS 27.82 4
20 Johnson, Kylie 10 Manogue HS 27.91 3
21 Schlauch, Janean 10 Reed HS 28.35 3
22 Yopps, Teryn 9 Elko HS 28.41 1
23 Ramilo, Nezhla Spanish Springs 28.68 3
24 Menges, Allyson 10 Reno HS 28.76 4
25 Shumway, Jessica 10 Elko HS 28.80 3
26 Rand, Ranae 11 Elko HS 29.15 2
27 Cervantes, Crystal 10 Fallon 29.22 1
28 Hieber, Kelsie 9 McQueen HS 29.27 2
29 Anderson, Liv 12 Douglas HS 29.35 4
30 Hammond, Kaylee 10 Fallon 29.36 2
31 Turner, Tanique 11 Hug HS 29.39 4

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 24.28 2000 Ireland (Mojave)
Region: % 24.12 1984 Vicky Galbert (Reed)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sanchez, Kayla 9 Carson HS 25.16 10
2 Smith, Polly 12 North Valleys HS 26.11 8
3 Agee, Ali 10 Galena HS 26.29 6
4 Owens, Sierra 10 Reed HS 26.58 5
5 Hansen, Alex 11 Reno HS 27.10 4
6 Scurry, Allie 10 Manogue HS 27.25 3
7 Scala, Rachael 12 Galena HS 27.27 2
8 Dixon, Crista 11 Carson HS 27.31 1

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 54.23 2004 Wlison (Cheyenne)
Region: % 56.44 1981 Marita Lum (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivetti, Paige 12 Wooster HS 59.29Q 1
2 Benson, Amanda 12 Carson HS 59.64Q 2
3 Works, Christy 9 Carson HS 59.98Q 3
4 Dowty, Jill 10 Galena HS 59.65Q 2
5 Agee, Ali 10 Galena HS 60.78Q 1
6 Barker, Cierra 9 Manogue HS 60.81Q 3
7 Stallworth, Danielle 10 McQueen HS 61.06q 2
8 Mehrer, Nicole 9 Douglas HS 61.29q 2
9 Cotter, Danielle 12 Reed HS 61.91 3
10 Newman, Heather 11 S. Tahoe HS 62.10 2
11 Hernandez, Kami 10 Elko HS 62.20 3
12 Johnson, Carolyn 12 North Valleys HS 62.26 1
13 Vega, Ana 10 McQueen HS 62.45 3
14 Shumway, Jessica 10 Elko HS 63.68 2
15 McSweeney, Sinead 11 Carson HS 63.72 1
16 Hammond, Kaylee 10 Fallon 65.21 2
17 Terranova, Joanne 9 McQueen HS 65.32 3
18 Agee, Mariah 10 Galena HS 65.54 3
19 Anderson, Liv 12 Douglas HS 65.86 1
20 Melody, Shanley 12 McQueen HS 66.68 1
21 Iverson, Langley 9 Galena HS 68.44 2
22 Brooks, Felicia 11 Reed HS 68.49 1

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 54.23 2004 Wlison (Cheyenne)
Region: % 56.44 1981 Marita Lum (Wooster)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Olivetti, Paige 12 Wooster HS 58.72 10
2 Benson, Amanda 12 Carson HS 59.03 8
3 Dowty, Jill 10 Galena HS 59.07 6
4 Works, Christy 9 Carson HS 59.29 5
5 Agee, Ali 10 Galena HS 59.62 4
6 Barker, Cierra 9 Manogue HS 60.56 3
7 Stallworth, Danielle 10 McQueen HS 62.22 2

Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 2:13.25 2002 Peterson (Faith Lutheran)
Region: % 2:13.93 2005 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Mel 10 Reno HS % 2:13.93Q
2 Abbott, Alyssa 11 Galena HS 2:17.53Q
3 Hernandez, Kami 10 Elko HS 2:23.63Q
4 Hadley, Racheal 11 Reed HS 2:24.73Q
5 Moreno, Maria 11 Hug HS 2:27.76Q
6 McClurg, Kelsey 10 S. Tahoe HS 2:30.25Q
7 Works, Christy 9 Carson HS 2:29.67q
8 Newman, Heather 11 S. Tahoe HS 2:29.89q
9 Carroll, Casey 10 McQueen HS 2:31.32q
10 Manktelow, Misty 12 North Valleys HS 2:33.73q
11 Garcia, Vanessa 10 Elko HS 2:34.04q
12 Steedman, Zoe 9 Reno HS 2:35.02q
13 Bedell, Emily 10 Galena HS 2:35.34
14 Dalton, Jordan 9 S. Tahoe HS 2:36.65
15 Castignola, Jovanna 12 McQueen HS 2:37.26
16 McGinley, Mara 10 Manogue HS 2:37.71
17 Kinsinger, Lindsey 11 Galena HS 2:39.59
18 Wassmuth, Autumn 11 Fallon 2:39.73
19 Lucas-Dennis, Andriece 10 S. Tahoe HS 2:40.68
20 Daniels, Natasha 12 Reed HS 2:41.06
21 Felisina, Alyson 10 Reno HS 2:44.60
22 Meyers, Shanlee 10 North Valleys HS 2:45.40
23 Bankhead, Moe 12 Douglas HS 2:48.41
24 Cornelius, Torrie 10 Douglas HS 2:51.05
25 Dulcey, Sara 12 Manogue HS 3:00.14

Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 2:13.25 2002 Peterson (Faith Lutheran)
Region: % 2:13.93 2005 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence, Mel 10 Reno HS 2:14.80 10
2 Abbott, Alyssa 11 Galena HS 2:18.45 8
3 Hadley, Racheal 11 Reed HS 2:21.80 6
4 Hernandez, Kami 10 Elko HS 2:23.29 5
5 Newman, Heather 11 S. Tahoe HS 2:23.94 4
6 Moreno, Maria 11 Hug HS 2:26.67 3
7 Carroll, Casey 10 McQueen HS 2:31.73 2
8 McClurg, Kelsey 10 S. Tahoe HS 2:33.03 1
9 Steedman, Zoe 9 Reno HS 2:36.00
10 Garcia, Vanessa 10 Elko HS 2:36.40

Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 4:57.62 2005 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 4:57.62 2005 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lawrence, Mel 10 Reno HS % 4:57.62Q
2 Abbott, Alyssa 11 Galena HS 5:25.38Q
3 Hernandez, Kendra 12 Elko HS 5:21.94Q
4 Lajeuneese, Nichole 10 Reno HS 5:25.98Q
5 McClurg, Kelsey 10 S. Tahoe HS 5:33.18q
6 Arroues, Kim 10 S. Tahoe HS 5:33.40q
7 Lambdin, Kate 9 S. Tahoe HS 5:37.97q
8 Dalton, Jordan 9 S. Tahoe HS 5:41.14q
9 Tabor, Asia 11 Reed HS 5:45.16q
10 Kinsinger, Lindsey 11 Galena HS 5:47.78q
11 Larsen, Chelsea 9 Elko HS 5:48.08q
12 Sturgess, Alicia 10 Douglas HS 5:55.12q
13 Izatt, Amanda 11 Elko HS 5:55.14
14 Manktelow, Misty 12 North Valleys HS 5:55.61
15 Bedell, Emily 10 Galena HS 5:56.45
16 Lopez, Pez 12 Douglas HS 5:57.89
17 Kent, Kara 12 McQueen HS 6:00.70
18 Rauh, Brittney 10 McQueen HS 6:00.78
19 Carling, Molly Wooster HS 6:06.02
20 Casagranda, Brook 9 Elko HS 6:06.34
21 Bankhead, Moe 12 Douglas HS 6:07.3h
22 Meyers, Shanlee 10 North Valleys HS 6:11.33
23 Wassmuth, Autumn 11 Fallon 6:14.09
24 Trainer, Katie 12 Manogue HS 6:14.8h
25 Emerson, Megan 10 Douglas HS 6:17.9h
26 Morris, Jillian 11 Manogue HS 6:35.6h
27 McGinley, Mara 10 Manogue HS 6:36.20
28 Stricker, Courtnee 11 North Valleys HS 6:42.2h

Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 4:57.62 2005 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Region: % 4:57.62 2005 Mel Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lawrence, Mel 10 Reno HS 5:04.51 10
2 Abbott, Alyssa 11 Galena HS 5:17.11 8
3 Hernandez, Kendra 12 Elko HS 5:18.91 6
4 McClurg, Kelsey 10 S. Tahoe HS 5:27.57 5
5 Lajeuneese, Nichole 10 Reno HS 5:38.82 4
6 Tabor, Asia 11 Reed HS 5:45.72 3
7 Larsen, Chelsea 9 Elko HS 5:47.43 2
8 Kinsinger, Lindsey 11 Galena HS 5:52.34 1
9 Sturgess, Alicia 10 Douglas HS 6:05.95

Event 24 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 10:38.36 1997 Miller (Green Valley)
Region: % 11:09.48 2003 Collier Lawrence (Reno)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lawrence, Mel 10 Reno HS 11:23.41 10
2 Lambdin, Kate 9 S. Tahoe HS 11:50.59 8
3 Abbott, Alyssa 11 Galena HS 11:55.11 6
4 Hernandez, Kendra 12 Elko HS 12:05.42 5
5 Lajeuneese, Nichole 10 Reno HS 12:22.00 4
6 Arroues, Kim 10 S. Tahoe HS 12:28.77 3
7 Wassmuth, Autumn 11 Fallon 12:45.79 2
8 Lindsey, Whitney 9 Douglas HS 12:48.21 1
9 Slater, Joelle 9 Reno HS 12:50.46
10 Izatt, Amanda 11 Elko HS 13:02.45
11 Lambdin, Anna 12 S. Tahoe HS 13:03.58
-- Dulcey, Sara 12 Manogue HS NT
-- Hale, Amy 10 McQueen HS NT
-- Kent, Kara 12 McQueen HS NT
-- Casagranda, Brook 9 Elko HS NT
-- Larsen, Chelsea 9 Elko HS NT
-- Trainer, Katie 12 Manogue HS NT
-- Tabor, Asia 11 Reed HS NT
-- Dalton, Jordan 9 S. Tahoe HS NT
-- Daniels, Natasha 12 Reed HS NT
-- Hadley, Racheal 11 Reed HS NT
-- Moreno, Maria 11 Hug HS NT
-- Kinsinger, Lindsey 11 Galena HS NT
-- Stricker, Courtnee 11 North Valleys HS NT
-- Carling, Molly Wooster HS NT

Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 14.44 1994 Williams (Fallon)
Region: % 14.44 1994 Dixie Williams (Fallon)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Polly 12 North Valleys HS 14.76Q 1
2 Little, Dineen 12 Fallon 15.83Q 2
3 Herbert, Samantha 10 McQueen HS 16.77Q 3
4 Keirstead, Ardrea 10 Carson HS 16.19q 2
5 Mailander, Lydia 11 Galena HS 16.46q 1
6 Banghart, Chanelle 11 Elko HS 16.78q 3
7 Neil, Aubrie 10 Galena HS 16.86q 3
8 DeMartini, Lisa 12 Reno HS 17.42q 2
9 Swenson, Nancy 11 Galena HS 17.54 3
10 Henson, Brittany 10 Reno HS 17.63 2
11 Estep, Lauren 10 Galena HS 17.73 2
12 Heise, Erin 9 Elko HS 18.11 2
13 Clemmensen, Brooke 9 Manogue HS 18.16 1
14 Mathis, Megan 9 Reno HS 18.44 3
15 Wool, Scarlett 11 Reed HS 18.55 3
16 Mariano, Veronica 10 Reed HS 18.69 1
17 Roberson, Sharina 10 Fallon 18.89 1
18 Gufstason, Katelyn 11 Reed HS 19.16 2
19 Brana, Stephanie 12 McQueen HS 19.41 1
20 Clemmensen, Jessie 11 Manogue HS 19.80 2
21 Finley, Erin 9 Elko HS 19.89 1
22 Pitts, Sumantha 12 Carson HS 20.17 3
23 Mathis, Catherine 9 Reno HS 23.26 1

Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 14.44 1994 Williams (Fallon)
Region: % 14.44 1994 Dixie Williams (Fallon)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Polly 12 North Valleys HS 14.64 10
2 Little, Dineen 12 Fallon 15.56 8
3 Keirstead, Ardrea 10 Carson HS 15.96 6
4 Neil, Aubrie 10 Galena HS 15.98 5
5 Banghart, Chanelle 11 Elko HS 16.08 4
6 Mailander, Lydia 11 Galena HS 16.51 3
7 DeMartini, Lisa 12 Reno HS 17.17 2
-- Herbert, Samantha 10 McQueen HS DQ

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 44.10 2005 Smith (N.Valleys)/Sanchez (Carson)
Region: % 44.10 2005 Polly Smith (N.V)/Kayla Sanchez(Carson)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Polly 12 North Valleys HS % 44.10Q 1
2 Sanchez, Kayla 9 Carson HS % 44.10Q 3
3 Olivetti, Megan 12 Wooster HS 44.91Q 2
4 Clemmensen, Brooke 9 Manogue HS 49.35Q 4
5 Smrt, Lexi 11 Galena HS 48.68q 1
6 Ford, Lindsay 10 Carson HS 48.84q 1
7 Bullock, Kadence 11 Galena HS 49.28q 3
8 Banghart, Chanelle 11 Elko HS 49.40q 1
9 Little, Dineen 12 Fallon 49.86 2
10 Herbert, Samantha 10 McQueen HS 50.00 1
11 Henson, Brittany 10 Reno HS 50.33 4
12 Keirstead, Ardrea 10 Carson HS 50.60 4
13 Gallanty, Ellen 11 S. Tahoe HS 51.12 3
14 Mathis, Megan 9 Reno HS 52.09 1
15 Bennington, Harmony 11 Douglas HS 52.24 2
16 Heise, Erin 9 Elko HS 52.72 2
17 Beeson, Genee Spanish Springs 53.09 3
18 Estep, Lauren 10 Galena HS 53.17 2
19 Lecker, Anna 10 Fallon 54.12 3
20 Mariano, Veronica 10 Reed HS 54.27 3
21 Clemmensen, Jessie 11 Manogue HS 54.37 3
22 Finley, Erin 9 Elko HS 54.52 4
23 Mathis, Catherine 9 Reno HS 54.57 2
24 Wool, Scarlett 11 Reed HS 54.64 4
25 Brana, Stephanie 12 McQueen HS 57.53 2
26 Roberson, Sharina 10 Fallon 58.72 1

Event 26 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 44.10 2005 Smith (N.Valleys)/Sanchez (Carson)
Region: % 44.10 2005 Polly Smith (N.V)/Kayla Sanchez(Carson)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sanchez, Kayla 9 Carson HS 42.61% 10
2 Olivetti, Megan 12 Wooster HS 42.89% 8
3 Smith, Polly 12 North Valleys HS 43.84% 6
4 Clemmensen, Brooke 9 Manogue HS 47.98 5
5 Smrt, Lexi 11 Galena HS 48.88 4
6 Ford, Lindsay 10 Carson HS 48.93 3
7 Banghart, Chanelle 11 Elko HS 50.68 2
-- Bullock, Kadence 11 Galena HS NT

Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 46.63 1992 Acorn TC
Region: % 49.25 1984 Reed
(Kamm, Johnson, Lepori, Galbert)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Galena High School 50.40Q 2
1) Neil, Lauren 9 2) Bullock, Kadence 11
3) Dowty, Jill 10 4) Scala, Rachael 12
2 Churchill County HS 50.59Q 1
1) Little, Dineen 12 2) McAviney, Kayleigh 11
3) Monger, Stephanie 10 4) Wilson, Connecticut 12
3 Hug High School 50.54Q 2
1) Turner, Tanique 11 2) Ladson, Felicia 12
3) Douglas, Rachel 12 4) Johnson, Kereiona 9
4 Reed High School 51.00Q 1
1) Slaton, Charvette 12 2) Owens, Sierra 10
3) Mariluch, Jane 11 4) McCall, Kate 11
5 Bishop Manogue High School 51.24q 2
1) Clemmensen, Brooke 9 2) Johnson, Kylie 10
3) Scurry, Allie 10 4) Johnson, Hazel 10
6 Carson High School 51.37q 2
1) Dixon, Crista 11 2) McAlman, Sandra 11
3) Ford, Lindsay 10 4) Works, Christy 9
7 Reno High School 51.44q 1
1) McNally, Morgan 9 2) Sawyer, Stephanie 12
3) DeMartini, Lisa 12 4) Hansen, Alex 11
8 McQueen High School 52.50q 1
1) York, Brooke 11 2) Cass, Kayla 11
3) Herbert, Samantha 10 4) Stallworth, Danielle 10
9 Elko High School 52.87 1
1) Rand, Ranae 11 2) Rausch, RaeAnna 11
3) Yopps, Teryn 9 4) Inman, Sara 9
10 Spanish Springs HS 54.74 2
1) Ramilo, Nezhla 2) Thomas, Venicia
3) Perkins, Jacquline 4) Jones, Lauren
11 North Valleys High School 54.88 2
1) Mueller, Katie 11 2) Carter, Samantha 11
3) Langus, Ashley 11 4) Mayes, Brenda

Event 27 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 46.63 1992 Acorn TC
Region: % 49.25 1984 Reed
(Kamm, Johnson, Lepori, Galbert)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hug High School 50.14 10
1) Turner, Tanique 11 2) Ladson, Felicia 12
3) Douglas, Rachel 12 4) Johnson, Kereiona 9
2 Galena High School 50.43 8
1) Neil, Lauren 9 2) Bullock, Kadence 11
3) Dowty, Jill 10 4) Scala, Rachael 12
3 Reed High School 50.48 6
1) Slaton, Charvette 12 2) Owens, Sierra 10
3) Mariluch, Jane 11 4) McCall, Kate 11
4 Churchill County HS 50.52 5
1) Little, Dineen 12 2) McAviney, Kayleigh 11
3) Monger, Stephanie 10 4) Wilson, Connecticut 12
5 Carson High School 50.80 4
1) Dixon, Crista 11 2) McAlman, Sandra 11
3) Ford, Lindsay 10 4) Works, Christy 9
6 Bishop Manogue High School 51.21 3
1) Clemmensen, Brooke 9 2) Johnson, Kylie 10
3) Scurry, Allie 10 4) Johnson, Hazel 10
7 Reno High School 51.24 2
1) McNally, Morgan 9 2) Sawyer, Stephanie 12
3) DeMartini, Lisa 12 4) Hansen, Alex 11
8 McQueen High School 51.86 1
1) York, Brooke 11 2) Cass, Kayla 11
3) Herbert, Samantha 10 4) Stallworth, Danielle 10

Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 1:41.98 2004 Cheyenne
Region: % 1:43.94 2001 Sparks
(Griffith, Crawford, Moss, Porath)
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carson High School 1:45.43Q 2
1) Sanchez, Kayla 9 2) McSweeney, Sinead 11
3) Ford, Lindsay 10 4) Benson, Amanda 12
2 Galena High School 1:46.44Q 1
1) Dowty, Jill 10 2) Scala, Rachael 12
3) Smrt, Lexi 11 4) Agee, Ali 10
3 Reed High School 1:47.49Q 2
1) Slaton, Charvette 12 2) Owens, Sierra 10
3) Cotter, Danielle 12 4) McCall, Kate 11
4 Bishop Manogue High School 1:48.37Q 1
1) Johnson, Hazel 10 2) Johnson, Kylie 10
3) Barker, Cierra 9 4) Scurry, Allie 10
5 Hug High School 1:48.41q 2
1) Turner, Tanique 11 2) Ladson, Felicia 12
3) Douglas, Rachel 12 4) Johnson, Kereiona 9
6 McQueen High School 1:48.65q 2
1) Cass, Kayla 11 2) Melody, Shanley 12
3) Vega, Ana 10 4) Stallworth, Danielle 10
7 Churchill County HS 1:48.80q 1
1) Wilson, Markesha 10 2) Monger, Stephanie 10
3) Johnson, Amber 10 4) McAviney, Kayleigh 11
8 Reno High School 1:49.07q 1
1) Henson, Brittany 10 2) Sawyer, Stephanie 12
3) DeMartini, Lisa 12 4) Hansen, Alex 11
9 North Valleys High School 1:53.30 1
1) Mueller, Katie 11 2) Carter, Samantha 11
3) Langus, Ashley 11 4) Mayes, Brenda
10 Spanish Springs HS 1:55.16 2
1) Ramilo, Nezhla 2) Beeson, Genee
3) Perkins, Jacquline 4) Anderson, Alexa
11 Elko High School 1:55.55 1
1) Banghart, Chanelle 11 2) Rand, Ranae 11
3) Yopps, Teryn 9 4) Rausch, RaeAnna 11

Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 1:41.98 2004 Cheyenne
Region: % 1:43.94 2001 Sparks
(Griffith, Crawford, Moss, Porath)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carson High School 1:44.45 10
1) Sanchez, Kayla 9 2) McSweeney, Sinead 11
3) Ford, Lindsay 10 4) Benson, Amanda 12
2 Galena High School 1:45.38 8
1) Dowty, Jill 10 2) Scala, Rachael 12
3) Smrt, Lexi 11 4) Agee, Ali 10
3 Bishop Manogue High School 1:46.30 6
1) Johnson, Hazel 10 2) Johnson, Kylie 10
3) Barker, Cierra 9 4) Scurry, Allie 10
4 Reed High School 1:46.98 5
1) Slaton, Charvette 12 2) Owens, Sierra 10
3) Cotter, Danielle 12 4) McCall, Kate 11
5 Hug High School 1:48.01 4
1) Turner, Tanique 11 2) Ladson, Felicia 12
3) Douglas, Rachel 12 4) Johnson, Kereiona 9
6 McQueen High School 1:48.11 3
1) Cass, Kayla 11 2) Melody, Shanley 12
3) Vega, Ana 10 4) Stallworth, Danielle 10
7 Churchill County HS 1:48.53 2
1) Wilson, Markesha 10 2) Monger, Stephanie 10
3) Johnson, Amber 10 4) McAviney, Kayleigh 11
8 Reno High School 1:48.95 1
1) Henson, Brittany 10 2) Sawyer, Stephanie 12
3) DeMartini, Lisa 12 4) Hansen, Alex 11

Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
Stadium: # 3:53.12 1992 Acorn TC
Region: % 3:58.91 2004 Reno
(Lawrence, Glenn, Glenn, Long))
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carson High School 4:07.71Q 1
1) Ford, Lindsay 10 2) Works, Christy 9
3) McAlman, Sandra 11 4) Benson, Amanda 12
2 North Valleys High School 4:09.60Q 2
1) Smith, Polly 12 2) Johnson, Carolyn 12
3) Manktelow, Misty 12 4) Carter, Samantha 11
3 Elko High School 4:11.00Q 2
1) Altenburge, Taylor 9 2) Inman, Sara 9
3) Hernandez, Kami 10 4) Hernandez, Kendra 12
4 Galena High School 4:13.02Q 1
1) Dowty, Jill 10 2) Agee, Ali 10
3) Bullock, Kadence 11 4) Smrt, Lexi 11
5 Bishop Manogue High School 4:12.45q 2
1) Johnson, Kylie 10 2) Clemmensen, Brooke 9
3) Scurry, Allie 10 4) Barker, Cierra 9
6 Douglas High School 4:14.04q 1
1) Bennington, Harmony 11 2) Young, Skylar 10
3) Mehrer, Nicole 9 4) Rowe, Sarah 11
7 Reno High School 4:15.09q 2
1) Sawyer, Stephanie 12 2) DeMartini, Lisa 12
3) Hansen, Alex 11 4) Lajeuneese, Nichole 10
8 Reed High School 4:15.94q 1
1) Cotter, Danielle 12 2) Hadley, Racheal 11
3) Owens, Sierra 10 4) McCall, Kate 11
9 Wooster High School 4:18.50 1
1) Olivetti, Paige 12 2) Olivetti, Megan 12
3) Assae-Bille, Vanessa 4) Morales, Monica
10 Churchill County HS 4:24.44 2
1) Wilson, Connecticut 12 2) Wassmuth, Autumn 11
3) Burton, Sarah 10 4) Hammond, Kaylee 10
11 McQueen High School 4:33.50 1
1) Melody, Shanley 12 2) Rauh, Brittney 10
3) Castignola, Jovanna 12 4) Carroll, Casey 10
12 Spanish Springs HS 4:46.04 1
1) Thomas, Venicia 2) Beeson, Genee
3) Perkins, Jacquline 4) Anderson, Alexa

Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 3:53.12 1992 Acorn TC
Region: % 3:58.91 2004 Reno
(Lawrence, Glenn, Glenn, Long))
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carson High School 4:02.49 10
1) Ford, Lindsay 10 2) Works, Christy 9
3) McAlman, Sandra 11 4) Benson, Amanda 12
2 Galena High School 4:03.70 8
1) Dowty, Jill 10 2) Agee, Ali 10
3) Bullock, Kadence 11 4) Smrt, Lexi 11
3 North Valleys High School 4:05.91 6
1) Smith, Polly 12 2) Johnson, Carolyn 12
3) Manktelow, Misty 12 4) Carter, Samantha 11
4 Elko High School 4:06.41 5
1) Altenburge, Taylor 9 2) Inman, Sara 9
3) Hernandez, Kami 10 4) Hernandez, Kendra 12
5 Bishop Manogue High School 4:09.63 4
1) Johnson, Kylie 10 2) Clemmensen, Brooke 9
3) Scurry, Allie 10 4) Barker, Cierra 9
6 Reed High School 4:11.37 3
1) Cotter, Danielle 12 2) Hadley, Racheal 11
3) Owens, Sierra 10 4) McCall, Kate 11
7 Douglas High School 4:16.69 2
1) Bennington, Harmony 11 2) Young, Skylar 10
3) Mehrer, Nicole 9 4) Rowe, Sarah 11
8 Reno High School 4:20.33 1
1) Sawyer, Stephanie 12 2) DeMartini, Lisa 12
3) Hansen, Alex 11 4) Lajeuneese, Nichole 10

Event 30 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 9:35.06 2004 Reno
Region: % 9:36.85 2004 Reno
(Glenn, Glenn, Lawrence, L)
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reno High School 9:42.76 10
1) Lawrence, Mel 10 2) Lajeuneese, Nichole 10
3) Mathis, Megan 9 4) Slater, Joelle 9
2 Elko High School 9:49.07 8
1) Hernandez, Kami 10 2) Garcia, Vanessa 10
3) Izatt, Amanda 11 4) Hernandez, Kendra 12
3 Galena High School 9:57.74 6
1) Bedell, Emily 10 2) Kinsinger, Lindsey 11
3) Bullock, Kadence 11 4) Smrt, Lexi 11
4 Reed High School 10:09.21 5
1) Cotter, Danielle 12 2) Daniels, Natasha 12
3) Tabor, Asia 11 4) Hadley, Racheal 11
5 Douglas High School 10:18.50 4
1) Sturgess, Alicia 10 2) Young, Skylar 10
3) Mehrer, Nicole 9 4) Rowe, Sarah 11
6 McQueen High School 10:20.90 3
1) Rauh, Brittney 10 2) Carroll, Casey 10
3) Hale, Amy 10 4) Melody, Shanley 12
7 North Valleys High School 10:35.66 2
1) Johnson, Carolyn 12 2) Manktelow, Misty 12
3) Stricker, Courtnee 11 4) Meyers, Shanlee 10
8 Bishop Manogue High School 11:10.41 1
1) Clemmensen, Jessie 11 2) Dulcey, Sara 12
3) Trainer, Katie 12 4) Morris, Jillian 11
-- South Tahoe High School DQ
1) Newman, Heather 11 2) Arroues, Kim 10
3) Dalton, Jordan 9 4) McClurg, Kelsey 10

Event 31 Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 19-05.25 2004 Holmes (Mojave)
Region: % 18-09.50 1976 Rochelle Rose (Wooster)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mailander, Julia 11 Galena HS 17-02.00q
2 Ladson, Felicia 12 Hug HS 16-11.50q
3 Burton, Sarah 10 Fallon 16-09.50q
4 Mailander, Lydia 11 Galena HS 16-04.75q
5 Sorenson, Tonya 12 Fallon 16-01.25q
6 Johnson, Kereiona 9 Hug HS 15-11.50q
7 McAlman, Sandra 11 Carson HS 15-10.50q
8 Anderson, Alexa Spanish Springs 15-08.00q
9 Neil, Lauren 9 Galena HS 15-07.75q
10 Johnson, Amber 10 Fallon 15-00.00
11 Schultz, Nicole 12 Galena HS 14-09.00
11 Laird, Jennifer 11 Reno HS 14-09.00
13 Altenburge, Taylor 9 Elko HS 14-08.25
13 York, Brooke 11 McQueen HS 14-08.25
15 Gentry, Amanda 10 Reno HS 14-08.00
16 Ogundimu, Olie Wooster HS 14-07.00
17 Heise, Erin 9 Elko HS 14-04.50
18 Pitts, Sumantha 12 Carson HS 14-01.50
19 Toriyama, Richelle 11 Reno HS 13-11.50
20 Rausch, RaeAnna 11 Elko HS 13-08.75
21 Hobbs, Alyssa 12 Elko HS 13-04.00
22 Leonard, Lacey 12 S. Tahoe HS 13-00.25
23 Hernandez, Noelle 9 McQueen HS 12-11.50
23 Morales, Monica Wooster HS 12-11.50
25 Goss, Alicia 11 Reed HS 12-10.25
26 Alishahi, Musheng 9 McQueen HS 12-05.50
27 Hoff, Haleigh 9 Reno HS 12-05.25
28 Hernandez, Audrea 12 McQueen HS 12-04.75
29 Langus, Ashley 11 North Valleys HS 12-01.50
-- Mothershed, Jerrquisha Spanish Springs ND
-- Monger, Stephanie 10 Fallon ND

Event 31 Girls Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 19-05.25 2004 Holmes (Mojave)
Region: % 18-09.50 1976 Rochelle Rose (Wooster)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ladson, Felicia 12 Hug HS 17-10.00 10
2 Mailander, Julia 11 Galena HS 17-06.00 8
3 Sorenson, Tonya 12 Fallon 16-11.50 6
4 Mailander, Lydia 11 Galena HS 16-10.00 5
5 Johnson, Kereiona 9 Hug HS 16-05.50 4
6 Anderson, Alexa Spanish Springs 16-02.25 3
7 Burton, Sarah 10 Fallon 15-11.00 2
8 McAlman, Sandra 11 Carson HS 15-10.50 1
9 Neil, Lauren 9 Galena HS 15-08.25

Event 32 Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 40-01.25 2004 Strickland (Foothill)
Region: % 39-08 1993 Holly Anderson (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burton, Sarah 10 Fallon 35-01.00q
2 Mailander, Lydia 11 Galena HS 35-00.25q
3 Mailander, Julia 11 Galena HS 34-11.50q
4 Little, Dineen 12 Fallon 34-06.25q
5 Johnson, Amber 10 Fallon 33-10.00q
6 Monger, Stephanie 10 Fallon 33-05.75q
7 Johnson, Kereiona 9 Hug HS 33-03.50q
8 McAlman, Sandra 11 Carson HS 33-00.25q
9 Mehrer, Nicole 9 Douglas HS 32-09.00q
10 Ladson, Felicia 12 Hug HS 32-06.50
11 Schultz, Nicole 12 Galena HS 32-05.25
12 Toriyama, Richelle 11 Reno HS 32-00.75
13 Gentry, Amanda 10 Reno HS 32-00.00
14 Altenburge, Taylor 9 Elko HS 31-09.25
15 Sweet, Jenny Wooster HS 30-06.00
16 York, Brooke 11 McQueen HS 30-05.00
17 Hobbs, Alyssa 12 Elko HS 30-00.50
18 Rausch, RaeAnna 11 Elko HS 30-00.00
19 Laird, Jennifer 11 Reno HS 29-11.00
20 Hill, Alex 9 McQueen HS 29-06.00
21 Ogundimu, Olie Wooster HS 29-03.00
22 Cripps, McKinna 9 Elko HS 28-10.50
23 Hoff, Haleigh 9 Reno HS 28-04.25
24 Mothershed, Jerrquisha Spanish Springs 28-04.00
24 Leonard, Lacey 12 S. Tahoe HS 28-04.00
26 Alishahi, Musheng 9 McQueen HS 26-05.00

Event 32 Girls Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 40-01.25 2004 Strickland (Foothill)
Region: % 39-08 1993 Holly Anderson (Reed)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Kereiona 9 Hug HS 35-09.00 10
2 Mailander, Julia 11 Galena HS 35-06.75 8
3 Little, Dineen 12 Fallon 35-05.50 6
4 Mailander, Lydia 11 Galena HS 35-05.00 5
5 Burton, Sarah 10 Fallon 34-10.50 4
6 Johnson, Amber 10 Fallon 34-06.25 3
7 Monger, Stephanie 10 Fallon 34-02.75 2
8 McAlman, Sandra 11 Carson HS 33-04.25 1
-- Mehrer, Nicole 9 Douglas HS ND

Event 33 Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 5-07 1984 DeGolyer (Smith Valley)
Region: % 5-10.25 1976 Colleen Rienstra (Sparks)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mailander, Julia 11 Galena HS 5-00.00q
1 Gentry, Amanda 10 Reno HS 5-00.00q
1 Mailander, Lydia 11 Galena HS 5-00.00q
1 Iverson, Langley 9 Galena HS 5-00.00q
1 Slater, Joelle 9 Reno HS 5-00.00q
6 Hadley, Alexis 9 Reed HS 4-10.00q
6 Challis, Stacy 10 Reno HS 4-10.00q
6 Rostrup, Nina 12 McQueen HS 4-10.00q
6 Jones, Lauren Spanish Springs 4-10.00q
6 Sweet, Jenny Wooster HS 4-10.00q
6 Sturgess, Alicia 10 Douglas HS 4-10.00q
12 Cripps, McKinna 9 Elko HS 4-06.00
12 Altenburge, Taylor 9 Elko HS 4-06.00
12 Thomas, Davaisha Spanish Springs 4-06.00
12 Hobbs, Alyssa 12 Elko HS 4-06.00
12 Burton, Sarah 10 Fallon 4-06.00
12 Sorenson, Tonya 12 Fallon 4-06.00
12 Hoff, Haleigh 9 Reno HS 4-06.00
12 Hieber, Kelsie 9 McQueen HS 4-06.00

Event 33 Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 5-07 1984 DeGolyer (Smith Valley)
Region: % 5-10.25 1976 Colleen Rienstra (Sparks)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Iverson, Langley 9 Galena HS 5-02.00 10
2 Mailander, Lydia 11 Galena HS 5-00.00 8
3 Mailander, Julia 11 Galena HS 5-00.00 6
4 Sturgess, Alicia 10 Douglas HS 4-10.00 5
5 Challis, Stacy 10 Reno HS 4-10.00 4
6 Sweet, Jenny Wooster HS 4-10.00 3
7 Slater, Joelle 9 Reno HS 4-10.00 2
8 Rostrup, Nina 12 McQueen HS 4-08.00 1
9 Hadley, Alexis 9 Reed HS 4-08.00
9 Gentry, Amanda 10 Reno HS 4-08.00
-- Jones, Lauren Spanish Springs NH

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 12-07 1997 Feinberg (Reed)
Region: % 12-01 1997 Ashley Feinberg (Reed)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lippert, Jessica 12 Hug HS 10-00.00q
2 Hug, Julianne 12 Reno HS 9-06.00q
3 Cass, Kayla 11 McQueen HS 8-00.00q
3 Anderson, Alexa Spanish Springs 8-00.00q
5 Johnson, Carolyn 12 North Valleys HS 7-06.00q
5 Whitworth, Amber 12 Carson HS 7-06.00q
5 Mariluch, Jane 11 Reed HS 7-06.00q
5 Hill, Alex 9 McQueen HS 7-06.00q
9 Hernandez, Noelle 9 McQueen HS 7-00.00q
9 Anderson, Jovahna 9 Elko HS 7-00.00q
9 Walker, Grace 9 Elko HS 7-00.00q
9 Pinjuv, Corrine 10 Manogue HS 7-00.00q
9 Iverson, Langley 9 Galena HS 7-00.00q
9 Bond, Margo 9 Reno HS 7-00.00q
15 Holding, Iree 11 Fallon 6-06.00
15 Milholland, Amy Carson HS 6-06.00
-- Parawan, Leslie 11 Reed HS NH
-- Connley, Maddie 10 Reno HS NH

Event 34 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 12-07 1997 Feinberg (Reed)
Region: % 12-01 1997 Ashley Feinberg (Reed)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lippert, Jessica 12 Hug HS 10-06.00 10
2 Whitworth, Amber 12 Carson HS 9-09.00 8
3 Hug, Julianne 12 Reno HS 9-06.00 6
4 Mariluch, Jane 11 Reed HS 9-00.00 5
5 Pinjuv, Corrine 10 Manogue HS 8-06.00 4
6 Anderson, Alexa Spanish Springs 8-06.00 3
7 Johnson, Carolyn 12 North Valleys HS 8-00.00 2
8 Hill, Alex 9 McQueen HS 8-00.00 1
9 Iverson, Langley 9 Galena HS 7-06.00
10 Walker, Grace 9 Elko HS 7-06.00
11 Anderson, Jovahna 9 Elko HS 7-00.00
12 Hernandez, Noelle 9 McQueen HS 6-06.00
-- Bond, Margo 9 Reno HS NH
-- Cass, Kayla 11 McQueen HS NH

Event 35 Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 47-04.25 1992 Heaston (Concord, CA)
Region: % 44-06.75 1994 Jessica Marable (Carson)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Davaisha Spanish Springs 36-11.00q
2 McAlman, Alex 11 Carson HS 36-05.00q
3 Sebaaly, Joelle 11 Reno HS 34-10.50q
4 Zermano, Nancy 10 Reed HS 34-03.25q
5 Goodman, Justine 12 Reed HS 34-02.00q
6 McAlister, Jessica 12 North Valleys HS 33-10.25q
7 Trout, Tiffany 12 McQueen HS 33-00.50q
8 Powe, Allante 10 Reed HS 32-10.50q
9 Sambrano, Elyse 10 McQueen HS 31-03.25q
10 Hill, Adrienne 9 Reed HS 30-11.75
11 Belding, Kristie Wooster HS 30-00.00
11 McAviney, Kayleigh 11 Fallon 30-00.00
13 Williams, Jenn 12 Damonte Ranch HS 29-07.50
14 Milholland, Amy Carson HS 28-09.00
15 McLoughlin, Allie 10 Reno HS 28-06.00
16 Bymers, Cassie Spanish Springs 28-00.25
17 Rodriquez, Christina Spanish Springs 27-11.00
18 Brown, Brittany 11 Douglas HS 27-10.50
19 Winters, Kelsey 11 Galena HS 27-07.00
20 Butterworth, Victoria Wooster HS 27-00.75
21 Randall, Rachel 11 Elko HS 26-08.50
22 Gandolfo, Melissa 12 Elko HS 26-01.75
23 Hamilton, Alyssa 9 Douglas HS 26-00.00
24 Sherman, Laura 12 Elko HS 25-11.50
25 Burroughs, Amber Wooster HS 24-10.50
26 Elsmore, Jami 11 Galena HS 24-08.25
27 Shick, Chelsea 11 Douglas HS 24-01.50
28 Holding, Iree 11 Fallon 23-00.75
29 Hornby, Megan 10 Reno HS 22-08.25
30 Doetch, Britni 12 North Valleys HS 22-06.00

Event 35 Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 47-04.25 1992 Heaston (Concord, CA)
Region: % 44-06.75 1994 Jessica Marable (Carson)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McAlman, Alex 11 Carson HS 38-08.00 10
2 Goodman, Justine 12 Reed HS 35-02.50 8
3 Zermano, Nancy 10 Reed HS 35-01.75 6
4 McAlister, Jessica 12 North Valleys HS 35-00.50 5
5 Thomas, Davaisha Spanish Springs 35-00.25 4
6 Sebaaly, Joelle 11 Reno HS 34-04.00 3
7 Trout, Tiffany 12 McQueen HS 33-10.00 2
8 Powe, Allante 10 Reed HS 31-09.75 1
9 Sambrano, Elyse 10 McQueen HS 30-03.25

Event 36 Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
Stadium: # 158-05 1992 Powell (Modesto, CA)
Region: % 143-02.50 1982 Brenda Gerbatz (Hug)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodman, Justine 12 Reed HS 124-04q
2 McAlman, Alex 11 Carson HS 123-06q
3 Sebaaly, Joelle 11 Reno HS 109-10q
4 Zermano, Nancy 10 Reed HS 106-04q
5 Williams, Jenn 12 Damonte Ranch HS 94-11q
6 Bymers, Cassie Spanish Springs 90-00q
7 Burroughs, Amber Wooster HS 88-02q
8 Butterworth, Victoria Wooster HS 88-00q
9 Belding, Kristie Wooster HS 85-06q
10 McAlister, Jessica 12 North Valleys HS 85-01
11 Trout, Tiffany 12 McQueen HS 84-10
12 Randall, Rachel 11 Elko HS 84-03
13 Sambrano, Elyse 10 McQueen HS 83-09
14 Sherman, Laura 12 Elko HS 81-02
15 Winters, Kelsey 11 Galena HS 80-00
16 Milholland, Amy Carson HS 79-07
16 Gandolfo, Melissa 12 Elko HS 79-07
18 Elsmore, Jami 11 Galena HS 77-00
19 Schreiner, Ashley 10 Douglas HS 76-09
20 Rodriquez, Christina Spanish Springs 76-06
21 Hamilton, Alyssa 9 Douglas HS 74-03
22 McLoughlin, Allie 10 Reno HS 72-09
23 Hornby, Megan 10 Reno HS 72-04
24 Holding, Iree 11 Fallon 72-02
25 Powe, Allante 10 Reed HS 71-05
26 Shick, Chelsea 11 Douglas HS 68-05
27 Brown, Brittany 11 Douglas HS 67-09
28 Doetch, Britni 12 North Valleys HS 66-02
29 Hill, Adrienne 9 Reed HS 62-03

Event 36 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Stadium: # 158-05 1992 Powell (Modesto, CA)
Region: % 143-02.50 1982 Brenda Gerbatz (Hug)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McAlman, Alex 11 Carson HS 118-01 10
2 Goodman, Justine 12 Reed HS 114-07 8
3 Williams, Jenn 12 Damonte Ranch HS 113-01 6
4 Zermano, Nancy 10 Reed HS 101-03 5
5 Sebaaly, Joelle 11 Reno HS 100-07 4
6 Butterworth, Victoria Wooster HS 95-11 3
7 Bymers, Cassie Spanish Springs 93-05 2
8 Burroughs, Amber Wooster HS 91-01 1
9 Belding, Kristie Wooster HS 86-05

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Galena High School 139 2) Carson High School 107
3) Reno High School 77 4) Reed High School 70
5) Hug High School 51 6) Churchill County HS 45
7) North Valleys High School 39 7) Wooster High School 39
9) Elko High School 37 10) Bishop Manogue High Schoo 29
11) South Tahoe High School 21 12) McQueen High School 15
13) Spanish Springs HS 12 13) Douglas High School 12
15) Damonte Ranch High School 6

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishop Manogue High School 121 2) Galena High School 119
3) Carson High School 103 4) McQueen High School 61
5) Reno High School 57 6) South Tahoe High School 46
7) Churchill County HS 45 8) Hug High School 44.50
9) Reed High School 35 10) Douglas High School 28.50
11) Spanish Springs HS 15 12) North Valleys High School 14
13) Elko High School 10 14) Wooster High School 2
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Nevada NIAA Northern 4A Regionals
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 4 1 6 2  
2011 1   5 6  
2010 1   2    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: None