Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2003 May 9th to May 10th

YearResultsNews 
*20121 6 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
20011 1 
 

Media for 2003

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2003

Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals

 

2003 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 15 2003, 07:48 PM

2003 NIAA Northern 1A-2A-3A Regional Championships

Lowry HS

1A Results

2A Results

3A Results

STATE QUALIFYING

 

1A – The top four (4) placers in each event from both league meets

2A – The top four (4) placers in each event from both league meets

3A – The top five (5) placers in each event from the Northern League meet and the top three (3) placers in each event from the Southern League meet

 

1A Results

                                                                                                  Female Team Scores

         Place                   School                                                                                                                                                                         Points

 

                1                   Smith Valley High School                                                               SMIT                                                        130

                2                   Wells High School                                                                             WELL                                                       111

                3                   Jackpot High School                                                                         JACK                                                       109

                4                   Eureka High School                                                                          EURE                                                          58

                5                   Carlin High School                                                                             CARL                                                          40

                6                   Owyhee High School                                                                        OWYH                                                       33

                7                   Gabbs High School                                                                           GABB                                                         31

                8                   Pyramid High School                                                                        PYRA                                                          12

                9                   McDermitt High School                                                                   MCDE                                                           8

 

                                                                                                    Male Team Scores

         Place                   School                                                                                                                                                                         Points

 

                1                   Smith Valley High School                                                               SMIT                                                        209

                2                   Jackpot High School                                                                         JACK                                                       118 .50

                3                   Wells High School                                                                             WELL                                                         97

                4                   Pyramid High School                                                                        PYRA                                                          65

                5                   Carlin High School                                                                             CARL                                                          52

                6                   Gabbs High School                                                                           GABB                                                         42

                7                   Gerlach High School                                                                         GERL                                                          24 .50

                8                   Eureka High School                                                                          EURE                                                          21

                9                   McDermitt High School                                                                   MCDE                                                           5

             10                   Owyhee High School                                                                        OWYH                                                          2

 

 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Woodland, Amber                        Carlin HS                  13.90     10

      2   Burham, Katie                              Eureka HS                 14.25     8

      3   Teichart, Calli                               Wells HS                   14.54     6

      4   Paradise, Monica                          Owyhee HS              15.30     5

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Burham, Heather                          Eureka HS                 31.27     10

      2   Teichart, Calli                               Wells HS                   31.61     8

      3   Reyes, Teresa                               Smith Valley             32.94     6

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Woodland, Amber                        Carlin HS               1:03.35     10

      2   Teichart, Gina                              Wells HS                1:07.35     8

      3   Reyes, Teresa                               Smith Valley          1:08.75     6

      4   Gonzalez, Yecenia                        Jackpot HS            1:11.35     5

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Woodland, Amber                        Carlin HS               2:35.05     10

      2   Teichart, Gina                              Wells HS                2:39.72     8

      3   Garcia, Frani                                 Wells HS                2:43.19     6

      4   Luna, Kety                                   Smith Valley          2:46.01     5

      5   Gonzalez, Yecenia                        Jackpot HS            2:50.20     4

      6   Paradise, Monica                          Owyhee HS           2:55.76     3

      7   Smart, Daphine                            McDermitt HS      3:02.34     2

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Luna, Kety                                   Smith Valley          6:22.03     10

      2   Gonzales, Ricio                    10   Jackpot HS            6:23.97     8

      3   Wright, Audrey                            Wells HS                6:36.42     6

      4   Paradise, Monica                          Owyhee HS           6:51.93     5

      5   Gansbery, Holley                         Smith Valley          7:39.28     4

      6   Woolsey, Allison                         Wells HS                7:59.68     3

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Luna, Kety                                   Smith Valley        13:51.23     10

      2   Gonzales, Ricio                    10   Jackpot HS          14:03.15     8

      3   Smith, Amber                               Jackpot HS          14:10.09     6

      4   Wright, Audrey                            Wells HS              14:27.26     5

      5   Gansbery, Holley                         Smith Valley        16:02.47     4

      6   Woolsey, Allison                         Wells HS              17:10.91     3

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Woodland, Amber                        Carlin HS                  18.91     10

      2   Pape, Deidre                                 Smith Valley             20.11     8

      3   Lopez, Nora                                 Jackpot HS               22.46     6

    ---   Chiaratti, Amber                          Gabbs HS                     NT   NWI

    ---   Chiaratti, Misty                           Gabbs HS                     NT   NWI

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Pape, Deidre                                 Smith Valley             56.42     10

      2   Siebert, Dena                                Jackpot HS               58.45     8

      3   Robinson, Whitney                      Smith Valley          1:00.38     6

      4   Wood, Jennifer                             Wells HS                1:45.74     5

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Eureka High School                                                        56.25     10

           1) Thompson, Sheena                  2) Burham, Heather

           3) Burham, Katie                          4) Burham, Kristen

      2   Gabbs High School                                                     1:05.21     8

           1) Chiaratti, Misty                      2) Brady, Robbin

           3) Chiaratti, Amber                      4) Beebe, Ashley

      3   Wells High School                                                       1:09.34     6

           1) Fitch, Erika                              2) Wood, Jennifer

           3) Deininger, Amy                       4) Woolsey, Allison

      4   Jackpot High School                                                   1:09.69     5

           1) Siebert, Dena                           2) Beig, Kelsea

           3) Pelaez, Sonia                            4) Lloyd, Dolly

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Eureka High School                                                     1:57.68     10

           1) Thompson, Sheena                  2) Burham, Heather

           3) Burham, Katie                          4) Burham, Kristen

      2   Wells High School                                                       2:11.60     8

           1) Fitch, Erika                              2) Garcia, Frani

           3) Deininger, Amy                       4) Teichart, Calli

      3   Smith Valley                                                               2:17.71     6

           1) Pape, Deidre                            2) Gansbery, Holley

           3) Scribner, Jody                          4) Williams, Elise

      4   Gabbs High School                                                     2:21.13     5

           1) Chiaratti, Misty                      2) Chiaratti, Amber

           3) Brady, Robbin                         4) Beebe, Ashley

      5   Jackpot High School                                                   2:28.83     4

           1) Lloyd, Dolly                            2) Beig, Kelsea

           3) Pelaez, Sonia                            4) Lopez, Nora

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Eureka High School                                                     4:41.34     10

           1) Thompson, Sheena                  2) Burham, Heather

           3) Burham, Katie                          4) Burham, Kristen

      2   Jackpot High School                                                   5:14.03     8

           1) Smith, Amber                          2) Lopez, Nora

           3) Lloyd, Dolly                            4) Gonzales, Ricio 10

      3   Wells High School                                                       5:36.72     6

           1) Fitch, Erika                              2) Wright, Audrey

           3) Garcia, Frani                            4) Woolsey, Allison

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Wells High School                                                     11:45.21     10

           1) Fitch, Erika                              2) Wright, Audrey

           3) Garcia, Frani                            4) Teichart, Gina

      2   Smith Valley                                                             11:51.59     8

           1) Luna, Kety                              2) Reyes, Teresa

           3) Gansbery, Holley                    4) Robinson, Whitney

      3   Jackpot High School                                                 11:58.08     6

           1) Smith, Amber                          2) Lopez, Nora

           3) Lloyd, Dolly                            4) Gonzales, Ricio 10

 

Girls High Jump 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Burham, Kristen                           Eureka HS             4-09.00     10

      2   Teichart, Gina                              Wells HS               4-04.00     8

      3   Pape, Deidre                                 Smith Valley          4-02.00     6

 

Girls Pole Vault 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Robinson, Whitney                      Smith Valley          6-00.00     10

 

Girls Long Jump 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Gonzalez, Yecenia                        Jackpot HS          14-01.50     10

      2   Paradise, Monica                          Owyhee HS         13-07.00     8

      3   Reyes, Teresa                               Smith Valley        12-09.00     6

      4   Siebert, Dena                                Jackpot HS          12-03.50     5

      5   Barlese, Mistie                             Pyramid HS         12-01.50     4

      6   Smith, Amber                               Jackpot HS          11-05.00     3

 

Girls Triple Jump 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Gonzalez, Yecenia                        Jackpot HS          29-10.25     10

      2   Teichart, Calli                               Wells HS             27-11.75     8

      3   Siebert, Dena                                Jackpot HS          27-08.00     6

      4   Robinson, Whitney                      Smith Valley        25-06.00     5

 

Girls Shot Put 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Hall, Shae                                     Owyhee HS         27-00.50     10

      2   Hooper, Davanna                         Gabbs HS            26-11.00     8

      3   Williams, Elise                              Smith Valley        25-03.25     6

      4   Wood, Jennifer                             Wells HS             24-05.25     5

      5   Scribner, Jody                              Smith Valley        23-02.00     4

      6   Beig, Kelsea                                  Jackpot HS          23-00.25     3

      7   Birchim, Gwen                             Gabbs HS            22-08.00     2

      8   Deininger, Amy                            Wells HS             22-07.00     1

      9   Chiaratti, Amber                          Gabbs HS            22-04.75

    10   Hicks, Cecilia                               Pyramid HS         22-02.50

    11   Brady, Robbin                              Gabbs HS            21-06.75

 

Girls Discus Throw 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Williams, Elise                              Smith Valley        90-11.00     10

      2   Hicks, Cecilia                               Pyramid HS         87-00.00     8

      3   Smart, Daphine                            McDermitt HS    76-11.00     6

      4   Hooper, Davanna                         Gabbs HS            75-09.00     5

      5   Beig, Kelsea                                  Jackpot HS          71-03.00     4

      6   Birchim, Gwen                             Gabbs HS            71-01.00     3

      7   Hall, Shae                                     Owyhee HS         65-01.00     2

      8   Wood, Jennifer                             Wells HS             63-03.00     1

      9   Scribner, Jody                              Smith Valley        61-01.00

    10   Brady, Robbin                              Gabbs HS            55-07.00

    11   Beebe, Ashley                              Gabbs HS            49-09.00

    12   Deininger, Amy                            Wells HS             42-05.00

    ---   Gansbery, Holley                         Smith Valley                ND

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Savidge, Jordan                             Smith Valley             11.52     10

      2   Savidge, Kevin                              Smith Valley             11.53     8

      3   Dangaran, John                             Wells HS                   12.09     6

      4   Yeager, David                               Wells HS                   12.71     5

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Savidge, Jordan                             Smith Valley             23.23     10

      2   Savidge, Kevin                              Smith Valley             23.41     8

      3   Yeager, David                               Wells HS                   24.53     6

      4   Dangaran, John                             Wells HS                   24.61     5

      5   Marsheic, Sam                              Smith Valley             25.39     4

      6   Rodriguez, Evan                           Jackpot HS               25.46     3

      7   Newton, Levi                               Gerlach HS               26.76     2

      8   Black, Justin                                 Jackpot HS               28.08     1

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Morales, fernando                        Jackpot HS               53.18     10

      2   Shehady, Donald                          Smith Valley             54.06     8

      3   Rodriguez, Evan                           Jackpot HS               54.85     6

      4   Yeager, David                               Wells HS                   55.10     5

      5   Derricott, Daniel                          Eureka HS                 55.21     4

      6   Marsheic, Sam                              Smith Valley             57.14     3

      7   Slover, Michael                            Jackpot HS            1:00.72     2

      8   Wolf, Seth                                    Wells HS                1:01.36     1

      9   Focha, Steven                               Smith Valley          1:03.07

    10   Chiaratti, Justin                            Gabbs HS              1:07.03

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Curtis, Rich                                  Smith Valley          2:07.96     10

      2   Morales, fernando                        Jackpot HS            2:09.01     8

      3   Derricott, Daniel                          Eureka HS              2:09.52     6

      4   Gleason, Casey                            Smith Valley          2:11.02     5

      5   Perez, Giovanny                          Jackpot HS            2:16.19     4

      6   Wolf, Seth                                    Wells HS                2:17.90     3

      7   Sampson, Skyler                          Pyramid HS           2:20.48     2

      8   Newton, Levi                               Gerlach HS            2:21.59     1

      9   Focha, Steven                               Smith Valley          2:26.22

    10   Slover, Michael                            Jackpot HS            2:27.90

    11   Crutcher, Raymond                      McDermitt HS      2:29.34

(Boys 800 Meter Run 1A)

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

    12   Pancho, Todd                               Pyramid HS           2:30.96

    13   Poitra, Terry                                Owyhee HS           2:44.51

    14   Carrias, Dallas                              McDermitt HS      2:45.18

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Minnitte, Abe                              Gerlach HS            5:00.14     10

      2   Curtis, Rich                                  Smith Valley          5:09.12     8

      3   Gleason, Casey                            Smith Valley          5:09.38     6

      4   Lotspeich, Danny                        Wells HS                5:20.72     5

      5   Marshek, Aaron                           Smith Valley          5:23.29     4

      6   Perez, Giovanny                          Jackpot HS            5:27.69     3

      7   Pedraza, Gerardo                          Jackpot HS            5:30.58     2

      8   Abbott, Corrie                              Wells HS                5:49.87     1

      9   Aguilar, Simon                              Jackpot HS            5:53.41

    10   aguilar, Genry                               Jackpot HS            6:00.91

    11   Poitra, Terry                                Owyhee HS           6:06.27

    12   Alcorn, Eric                                  Carlin HS               6:06.87

    13   Curtis, Kevin                                Smith Valley          6:13.11

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Minnitte, Abe                              Gerlach HS          11:10.08     10

      2   Curtis, Rich                                  Smith Valley        11:56.10     8

      3   Marshek, Aaron                           Smith Valley        12:01.10     6

      4   Hooper, Sean                                Eureka HS            12:11.39     5

      5   Abbott, Corrie                              Wells HS              12:13.74     4

      6   Pedraza, Gerardo                          Jackpot HS          12:25.33     3

      7   aguilar, Genry                               Jackpot HS          12:48.00     2

      8   Sampson, Scott                            Pyramid HS         12:56.07     1

      9   Curtis, Kevin                                Smith Valley        13:01.39

    10   Aguilar, Simon                              Jackpot HS          13:01.40

    11   Gonzalez, alfredo                         Jackpot HS          14:04.47

    12   Newton, Levi                               Gerlach HS          15:05.98

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Bayne, Cameron                           Carlin HS                  18.01     10

      2   Ragan, Dan                                   Smith Valley             19.16     8

      3   Sirotek, Brennon                          Carlin HS                  19.42     6

      4   Moconnell, Kyle                          Carlin HS                  20.11     5

      5   Morales, Chris                             Jackpot HS               20.81     4

      6   Maughan, Shane                           Wells HS                   20.91     3

      7   Wood, Pat                                    Gabbs HS                 21.56     2

      8   Jack, Jared                                    Jackpot HS               22.43     1

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Shehady, Donald                          Smith Valley             44.72     10

      2   Morales, Chris                             Jackpot HS               45.76     8

      3   Dangaran, John                             Wells HS                   45.83     6

      4   Ragan, Dan                                   Smith Valley             46.90     5

      5   Sepsey, Gary                               Pyramid HS              48.40     4

      6   Lotspeich, Danny                        Wells HS                   50.90     3

      7   Jack, Jared                                    Jackpot HS               52.73     2

      8   Paul, Gene                                    Pyramid HS              54.44     1

      9   Gonzalez, alfredo                         Jackpot HS            1:01.16

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Jackpot High School                                                      50.86     10

           1) Rodriguez, Evan                      2) Black, Justin

           3) Bartlett, Dean                          4) Brendoff, danny

      2   Gabbs High School                                                        51.05     8

           1) Wood, Pat                                2) Brady, Dan

           3) Dyer, Chris                              4) Haberman, Luke

      3   Pyramid High School                                                     52.54     6

           1) Centeno, Cisco                        2) Paul, Gene

           3) Sepsey, Gary                           4) Pancho, Todd

      4   Wells High School                                                       1:00.22     5

           1) Sanders, Anthony                    2) Mercado, Obdulio

           3) Lundy, Sean                             4) Reber, Nathan

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Jackpot High School                                                   1:45.75     10

           1) Rodriguez, Evan                      2) Brendoff, danny

           3) Black, Justin                            4) Jack, Jared

      2   Gabbs High School                                                     1:47.46     8

           1) Dyer, Chris                              2) Wood, Pat

           3) Cain, Justin                              4) Haberman, Luke

      3   Wells High School                                                       1:47.99     6

           1) Reber, Nathan                          2) Maughan, Shane

           3) Mercado, Obdulio                    4) Lundy, Sean

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Smith Valley                                                               3:57.13     10

           1) Marshek, Aaron                      2) Lawing, Cory

           3) Gleason, Casey                        4) Focha, Steven

      2   Wells High School                                                       3:58.94     8

           1) Hales, Anthony                       2) Abbott, Corrie

           3) Wolf, Seth                                4) Lotspeich, Danny

      3   Jackpot High School                                                   3:59.51     6

           1) Perez, Giovanny                      2) Pedraza, Gerardo

           3) Brendoff, danny                       4) Slover, Michael

      4   Gabbs High School                                                     4:17.52     5

           1) Dyer, Chris                              2) Cain, Justin

           3) Cain, Jason                               4) Chiaratti, Justin

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Wells High School                                                       9:16.11     10

           1) Hales, Anthony                       2) Abbott, Corrie

           3) Wolf, Seth                                4) Lotspeich, Danny

      2   Smith Valley                                                               9:17.43     8

           1) Curtis, Kevin                           2) Curtis, Rich

           3) Lawing, Cory                           4) Focha, Steven

(Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A)

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      3   Pyramid High School                                                  9:46.43     6

           1) Sampson, Skyler                      2) Sampson, Scott

           3) Pancho, Todd                           4) Sepsey, Gary

      4   Jackpot High School                                                   9:59.78     5

           1) Aguilar, Simon                         2) aguilar, Genry

           3) Perez, Giovanny                      4) Jack, Jared

 

Boys High Jump 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Bayne, Cameron                           Carlin HS               5-10.00     10

      2   Harris, Easton                              Smith Valley          5-09.00     8

      3   Shehady, Donald                          Smith Valley          5-08.00     6

      4   Maughan, Shane                           Wells HS               5-06.00     5

      5   Dyer, Chris                                  Gabbs HS              5-04.00     4

      6   Moconnell, Kyle                          Carlin HS               5-00.00     3

      7   Crutcher, Raymond                      McDermitt HS      4-10.00     2

    ---   Pancho, Todd                               Pyramid HS                 NH

    ---   Sepsey, Gary                               Pyramid HS                 NH

 

Boys Pole Vault 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Savidge, Jordan                             Smith Valley        12-00.00     10

      2   Harris, Easton                              Smith Valley        11-00.00     8

      2   Savidge, Kevin                              Smith Valley        11-00.00     6

      4   Marsheic, Sam                              Smith Valley        10-00.00     5

 

Boys Long Jump 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Savidge, Kevin                              Smith Valley        21-05.00     10

      2   Savidge, Jordan                             Smith Valley        18-08.00     8

      3   Morales, Chris                             Jackpot HS          18-02.00     6

      4   Bayne, Cameron                           Carlin HS             18-01.50     5

      5   Morales, fernando                        Jackpot HS          18-00.00     4

      6   Sirotek, Brennon                          Carlin HS             17-10.00     3

      7   Paul, Gene                                    Pyramid HS         16-08.00     2

      8   Derricott, Daniel                          Eureka HS           16-06.00     1

      9   Newton, Levi                               Gerlach HS          16-05.00   NWI

    10   Black, Justin                                 Jackpot HS          14-06.00   NWI

    11   Carrias, Dallas                              McDermitt HS    13-06.00   NWI

    12   Glidden, John                               McDermitt HS    11-06.00   NWI

    ---   Brady, Dan                                   Gabbs HS                    DQ   NWI

 

Boys Triple Jump 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Sirotek, Brennon                          Carlin HS             39-03.50     10

      2   Morales, Chris                             Jackpot HS          37-03.25     8

      3   Morales, fernando                        Jackpot HS          37-01.00     6

      4   Shehady, Donald                          Smith Valley        35-11.50     5

      5   Derricott, Daniel                          Eureka HS           34-11.75     4

      6   Brendoff, danny                           Jackpot HS          34-09.00     3

      7   Minnitte, Abe                              Gerlach HS          34-01.00     2

      7   Slover, Michael                            Jackpot HS          34-01.00     2

    ---   Cain, Jason                                   Gabbs HS                    ND   NWI

 

Boys Shot Put 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Miller, Kendrick                           Pyramid HS         40-04.75     10

      2   Reber, Nathan                              Wells HS             39-04.25     8

      3   Centeno, Cisco                             Pyramid HS         38-09.25     6

      4   Brady, Dan                                   Gabbs HS            38-02.00     5

      5   Lumsden, Josh                             Gabbs HS            37-11.75     4

      6   Sampson, Scott                            Pyramid HS         35-07.00     3

      7   Roper, Egan                                  Owyhee HS         35-00.50     2

      8   Hooper, Sean                                Eureka HS           34-08.00     1

      9   Rios, Leon                                    Pyramid HS         33-09.25

    10   Glidden, Donald                           McDermitt HS    31-06.00

    11   Crutcher, Raymond                      McDermitt HS    31-01.75

    12   Chiaratti, Justin                            Gabbs HS            29-04.00

    13   Bartlett, Dean                               Jackpot HS          29-00.75

    14   Hall, Steven                                  Owyhee HS         28-06.00

    15   Sanders, Anthony                        Wells HS             27-06.25

    16   Blarzard, Cory                             Eureka HS           27-02.75

    17   Haney, Jordy                               Carlin HS             25-06.50

    18   Morrow, John                              Wells HS             24-10.50

    19   Alcorn, Eric                                  Carlin HS             24-07.75

    20   Glidden, John                               McDermitt HS    21-05.00

 

Boys Discus Throw 1A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Miller, Kendrick                           Pyramid HS       117-08.00     10

      2   Centeno, Cisco                             Pyramid HS       115-07.00     8

      3   Lumsden, Josh                             Gabbs HS          112-04.00     6

      4   Sampson, Skyler                          Pyramid HS       109-10.00     5

      5   Ragan, Dan                                   Smith Valley      104-11.00     4

      6   Crutcher, Raymond                      McDermitt HS  104-08.00     3

      7   Reber, Nathan                              Wells HS           104-02.00     2

      8   Sampson, Scott                            Pyramid HS       102-07.00     1

      9   Roper, Egan                                  Owyhee HS         98-05.00

    10   Brady, Dan                                   Gabbs HS            95-02.00

    11   Hall, Steven                                  Owyhee HS         86-00.00

    12   Carrias, Dallas                              McDermitt HS    83-09.00

    13   Blarzard, Cory                             Eureka HS           80-01.00

    14   Glidden, Donald                           McDermitt HS    79-00.00

    15   Bartlett, Dean                               Jackpot HS          73-07.00

    16   Mercado, Obdulio                        Wells HS             72-07.00

    17   Moconnell, Kyle                          Carlin HS             67-11.00

    18   Haney, Jordy                               Carlin HS             64-07.00

    19   Hooper, Sean                                Eureka HS           60-10.00

    20   Sanders, Anthony                        Wells HS             59-03.00

    21   Glidden, John                               McDermitt HS    49-08.00

    ---   Cain, Justin                                  Gabbs HS                    ND

    ---   Alcorn, Eric                                  Carlin HS                     ND

 

 

 

2A Results

                                                                                                  Female Team Scores

         Place                   School                                                                                                                                                                         Points

 

                1                   Incline High School                                                                            INCL                                                        261

                2                   Battle Mountain HS                                                                           BATT                                                        205

                3                   Whittell High School                                                                         WHIT                                                          94

                4                   Pershing County HS                                                                          PERS                                                           30

                5                   Mineral County HS                                                                           HAW                                                           22

                6                   Silver Stage High School                                                                 SILV                                                            11

 

                                                                                                    Male Team Scores

         Place                   School                                                                                                                                                                         Points

 

                1                   Independence High School                                                            INDE                                                        210

                2                   Incline High School                                                                            INCL                                                        166

                3                   Battle Mountain HS                                                                           BATT                                                          90 . 50

                4                   Pershing County HS                                                                          PERS                                                           59

                5                   West Wendover High School                                                       WEND                                                        44 .   50

                6                   Whittell High School                                                                         WHIT                                                          42

                7                   Silver Stage High School                                                                 SILV                                                            36

                8                   Mineral County HS                                                                           HAW                                                           31

 

 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   McCann, Betsy                    12   Incline HS                 13.09     10

      2   Jones, Danielle                      11   Battle Mt HS            13.65     8

      3   Sellers, Amber                         9   Mineral HS               13.66     6

      4   Kacirek, Katrina                           Whittell HS               13.67     5

      5   Brumbach, Casey                         Whittell HS               13.72     4

      6   Dougherty, Jessica                 9   Incline HS                 13.87     3

      7   Jones, Melissa                         9   Battle Mt HS            13.97     2

      8   Tuckett, Adriann                  12   Battle Mt HS            14.62     1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   McCann, Betsy                    12   Incline HS                 29.42     10

      2   Wynia, Ashley                     12   Battle Mt HS            29.87     8

      3   Brumbach, Casey                         Whittell HS               29.97     6

      4   Caro, Lotty                           11   Battle Mt HS            30.26     5

      5   Sellers, Amber                         9   Mineral HS               30.29     4

      6   Johnson, Meri                              Whittell HS               30.36     3

      7   Gunter, Brittany                      9   Battle Mt HS            30.88     2

      8   Jones, Danielle                      11   Battle Mt HS            31.16     1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   McCann, Betsy                    12   Incline HS              1:01.53     10

      2   Sellers, Amber                         9   Mineral HS            1:02.82     8

      3   Fortin, Jessica                       11   Incline HS              1:03.50     6

      4   Jones, Melissa                         9   Battle Mt HS         1:06.17     5

      5   Gunter, Brittany                      9   Battle Mt HS         1:06.22     4

      6   Greenwood, Courtney                 Whittell HS            1:08.42     3

      7   Ellsworth, Jamie                   12   Incline HS              1:09.59     2

      8   Tuckett, Adriann                  12   Battle Mt HS         1:11.48     1

      9   Tinsley, Ashley                           Silver Stage            1:12.68

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Fortin, Jessica                       11   Incline HS              2:32.44     10

      2   McGlothlin, Kim                         Whittell HS            2:35.87     8

      3   Devine, Addie                       10   Incline HS              2:39.39     6

      4   Castedo, Ali                          11   Incline HS              2:40.74     5

      5   Hall, Lauren                          10   Incline HS              2:41.78     4

      6   Tinsley, Ashley                           Silver Stage            2:49.43     3

      7   Rodriguez, Letty                  12   Battle Mt HS         2:56.43     2

      8   Webb, Kari                              9   Battle Mt HS         2:57.66     1

      9   Demster, Marissa                 10   Mineral HS            2:58.23

    10   Daly, Danielle                              Whittell HS            2:58.53

    11   Rodriguez, Norma                        Wendover HS        3:06.31

    12   Nguyen, Thao                       12   Battle Mt HS         3:30.53

    13   Abelow, Camille                           Whittell HS            4:04.97

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Devine, Addie                       10   Incline HS              5:53.39     10

      2   Tinsley, Ashley                           Silver Stage            6:00.40     8

      3   Hall, Lauren                          10   Incline HS              6:06.49     6

      4   McGlothlin, Kim                         Whittell HS            6:08.08     5

      5   Castedo, Ali                          11   Incline HS              6:18.13     4

      6   Castedo, Carla                      10   Incline HS              6:32.29     3

      7   Rodriguez, Letty                  12   Battle Mt HS         6:45.84     2

      8   Webb, Kari                              9   Battle Mt HS         6:50.68     1

      9   Daly, Danielle                              Whittell HS            6:58.25

    10   Rodriguez, Norma                        Wendover HS        6:58.67

    11   Abelow, Camille                           Whittell HS            8:55.78

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Devine, Addie                       10   Incline HS            12:33.41     10

      2   Castedo, Carla                      10   Incline HS            14:07.69     8

      3   Cromwell, Kendra                12   Incline HS            14:18.30     6

      4   Rodriguez, Letty                  12   Battle Mt HS       14:53.61     5

      5   Webb, Kari                              9   Battle Mt HS       15:57.07     4

      6   Mills, Tanya                         10   Battle Mt HS       16:33.70     3

      7   Harnar, Chelsea                    12   Battle Mt HS       19:48.12     2

      8   Abelow, Camille                           Whittell HS          20:42.26     1

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Brinkerhoff, Jessica                 9   Pershing HS              18.20     10

      2   Marriner, Ali                        10   Incline HS                 18.81     8

      3   Bell, Jami                              10   Incline HS                 19.40     6

      4   Loomis, Natasha                      9   Incline HS                 20.99     5

      5   Elder, Heather                       10   Battle Mt HS            21.09     4

      6   Rose, Misty                         11   Battle Mt HS            21.81     3

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Bell, Jami                              10   Incline HS                 51.73     10

      2   Jones, Melissa                         9   Battle Mt HS            52.93     8

      3   Lowe, Jayne                                 Whittell HS               56.86     6

      4   Marriner, Ali                        10   Incline HS              1:00.14     5

      5   Harnar, Chelsea                    12   Battle Mt HS         1:06.26     4

      6   Loomis, Natasha                      9   Incline HS              1:06.46     3

    ---   Brinkerhoff, Jessica                 9   Pershing HS                 DQ

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Battle Mountain HS                                                      55.13     10

           1) Jones, Danielle 11                    2) Caro, Lotty 11

           3) Rose, Misty 11                        4) Wynia, Ashley 12

      2   Pershing County HS                                                      56.55     8

           1) Brinkerhoff, Jessica 9              2) Hardy, Correna 9

           3) Early, Jessica 9                        4) Campbell, Vanessa 11

      3   Incline High School                                                        58.63     6

           1) Wood, Carly 9                         2) Pennacchio, Courtney 9

           3) Perchacs, Mia 9                       4) Dougherty, Jessica 9

    ---   Whittell High School                                                         DQ

           1) Lowe, Jayne                            2) Johnson, Meri

           3) Brumbach, Casey                     4) Kacirek, Katrina

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Battle Mountain HS                                                   1:52.94     10

           1) Jones, Danielle 11                    2) Caro, Lotty 11

           3) Gunter, Brittany 9                   4) Wynia, Ashley 12

      2   Whittell High School                                                   1:59.03     8

           1) Lowe, Jayne                            2) Johnson, Meri

           3) Brumbach, Casey                     4) Greenwood, Courtney

      3   Incline High School                                                     2:06.91     6

           1) Van Hess, Kristin 11               2) Bell, Jami 10

           3) Marriner, Ali 10                       4) Loomis, Natasha 9

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Battle Mountain HS                                                   4:31.50     10

           1) Tuckett, Adriann 12                2) Gunter, Brittany 9

           3) Jones, Melissa 9                      4) Wynia, Ashley 12

      2   Incline High School                                                     4:42.82     8

           1) Castedo, Ali 11                        2) Ellsworth, Jamie 12

           3) Hall, Lauren 10                        4) Cromwell, Kendra 12

      3   Whittell High School                                                   5:01.47     6

           1) McGlothlin, Kim                     2) Daly, Danielle

           3) Kline, Kristin                           4) Greenwood, Courtney

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Incline High School                                                   11:17.85     10

           1) Castedo, Ali 11                        2) Cromwell, Kendra 12

           3) Devine, Addie 10                     4) Hall, Lauren 10

      2   Battle Mountain HS                                                 12:56.65     8

           1) Webb, Kari 9                           2) Mills, Tanya 10

           3) Nguyen, Thao 12                     4) Rodriguez, Letty 12

 

Girls High Jump 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Van Hess, Kristin                 11   Incline HS              4-09.00     10

      2   Johnson, Meri                              Whittell HS           4-06.00     8

      3   Gunter, Leslie                          9   Battle Mt HS        4-02.00     6

      4   Lich, Savannnah                           Battle Mt HS        4-00.00     5

      5   Van Hess, Brit                      12   Incline HS              3-10.00     4

      5   Hollingsworth, McKenna     11   Incline HS              3-10.00     3

      7   Harnar, Chelsea                    12   Battle Mt HS        3-06.00     2

    ---   Hellesheim, Shelly                10   Battle Mt HS               NH

    ---   Marriner, Ali                        10   Incline HS                    NH

 

Girls Pole Vault 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Fortin, Jessica                       11   Incline HS              8-00.00     10

      2   Van Hess, Kristin                 11   Incline HS              7-06.00     8

      3   Harnar, Chelsea                    12   Battle Mt HS        6-03.00     6

      4   Pennacchio, Courtney             9   Incline HS              5-06.00     5

      4   Van Hess, Brit                      12   Incline HS              5-06.00     4

 

Girls Long Jump 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Kacirek, Katrina                           Whittell HS         15-06.50     10

      2   Fortin, Jessica                       11   Incline HS            15-04.50     8

      3   Brinkerhoff, Jessica                 9   Pershing HS         15-02.00     6

      4   Campbell, Vanessa               11   Pershing HS         14-05.00     5

      5   Sellers, Amber                         9   Mineral HS          14-03.50     4

      6   Van Hess, Kristin                 11   Incline HS            14-03.00     3

      7   Bunch, Emeral                         9   Battle Mt HS      13-10.50     2

      8   Bright, Kyla                          11   Battle Mt HS      13-09.75     1

      9   Gunter, Leslie                          9   Battle Mt HS      13-05.50   NWI

    10   Hardy, Correna                        9   Pershing HS         12-08.00   NWI

    11   Werner, Kim                            9   Battle Mt HS      10-04.00   NWI

 

Girls Triple Jump 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Kacirek, Katrina                           Whittell HS         33-09.00     10

      2   McCann, Betsy                    12   Incline HS            33-08.00     8

      3   Gunter, Leslie                          9   Battle Mt HS      32-01.25     6

      4   Caro, Lotty                           11   Battle Mt HS      31-10.00     5

      5   Bunch, Emeral                         9   Battle Mt HS      30-11.50     4

      6   Dougherty, Jessica                 9   Incline HS            30-01.50     3

      7   Bright, Kyla                          11   Battle Mt HS      29-08.75     2

      8   Campbell, Vanessa               11   Pershing HS         29-03.00     1

      9   Pennacchio, Courtney             9   Incline HS            28-07.50   NWI

    10   Perchacs, Mia                          9   Incline HS            28-05.00   NWI

    11   Hardy, Correna                        9   Pershing HS         26-04.00   NWI

 

Girls Shot Put 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Elder, Heather                       10   Battle Mt HS      30-08.25     10

      2   Mahone, Jessica                      9   Battle Mt HS      30-03.00     8

      3   Karmann, Kristin                         Whittell HS         29-09.25     6

      4   Hellesheim, Shelly                10   Battle Mt HS      29-08.00     5

      5   Hollingsworth, McKenna     11   Incline HS            29-02.00     4

      6   Van Hess, Brit                      12   Incline HS            25-00.25     3

      7   Lich, Savannnah                           Battle Mt HS      23-11.00     2

      8   Hagen, Laura                         12   Incline HS            22-11.00     1

      9   Flores, Liliania                              Wendover HS      21-04.50

    10   Hernandez, Adriana                 9   Wendover HS      14-08.50

 

Girls Discus Throw 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Hellesheim, Shelly                10   Battle Mt HS      98-03.00     10

      2   Mahone, Jessica                      9   Battle Mt HS      94-07.00     8

      3   Lich, Savannnah                           Battle Mt HS      78-08.00     6

      4   Karmann, Kristin                         Whittell HS         74-07.00     5

      5   Van Hess, Brit                      12   Incline HS            73-05.00     4

      6   Elder, Heather                       10   Battle Mt HS      73-01.00     3

      7   Hagen, Laura                         12   Incline HS            63-03.00     2

      8   Hollingsworth, McKenna     11   Incline HS            59-04.00     1

      9   Flores, Liliania                              Wendover HS      57-07.00

    10   Hernandez, Adriana                 9   Wendover HS      37-07.00

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Matthews, Lamar                    9   Independence            11.55     10

      2   Monroe, Jophus                   11   Independence            11.59     8

Finals ...   (Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A)

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      3   Lawson, Robert                    12   Independence            11.72     6

      4   Skinner, Dwayne                  11   Independence            11.73     5

      5   Cook, Zach                           11   Incline HS                 11.75     4

      6   Flores, Jorge                         11   Mineral HS               12.14     3

      7   Vanderbusse, Bryan             12   Wendover HS           12.17     2

      8   Waggoner, Marty                 11   Mineral HS               12.27     1

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Monroe, Jophus                   11   Independence            23.53     10

      2   Vanderbusse, Bryan             12   Wendover HS           23.71     8

      3   Matthews, Lamar                    9   Independence            23.92     6

      4   Skinner, Dwayne                  11   Independence            24.09     5

      5   Lawson, Robert                    12   Independence            24.33     4

      6   Cook, Zach                           11   Incline HS                 24.39     3

      7   Flores, Jorge                         11   Mineral HS               24.72     2

      8   Sharp, Jake                           12   Battle Mt HS            24.74     1

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Velasco, Manuel                   10   Independence            53.38     10

      2   Schrecongast, Ward              11   Independence            53.64     8

      3   Takada, Haru                        12   Incline HS                 54.54     6

      4   Matthews, Lamar                    9   Independence            55.30     5

      5   Calkins, Wayne                    12   Battle Mt HS            55.59     4

      6   Maller, Ben                           12   Incline HS                 55.65     3

      7   Paul, Spencer                        11   Silver Stage               56.39     2

      8   Alsenat, Mario                     11   Independence            56.92     1

      9   Gurjardo, Jarret                            Whittell HS               57.15

    10   Carter, Flint                          10   Pershing HS              58.70

    11   Burns, Bryan                        10   Battle Mt HS            58.82

    12   Garcia, Javier                        11   Pershing HS              59.43

    13   Gallegos, Sean                       11   Battle Mt HS            59.88

    14   Reid, Tyler                           10   Silver Stage            1:01.19

    15   Honne, Edgar                        11   Silver Stage            1:01.20

    16   Popin, Louis                         11   Pershing HS           1:01.90

    17   Hanford, Dana                              Battle Mt HS         1:04.20

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Maller, Ben                           12   Incline HS              2:05.98     10

      2   Alsenat, Mario                     11   Independence         2:06.34     8

      3   White, Jeff                            12   Incline HS              2:06.40     6

      4   Guizar, Doro                           9   Battle Mt HS         2:07.06     5

      5   Paul, Spencer                        11   Silver Stage            2:09.84     4

      6   Schrecongast, Ward              11   Independence         2:11.66     3

      7   White, Darren                       12   Incline HS              2:12.34     2

      8   Pyne, Christopher                12   Independence         2:13.35     1

      9   Gurjardo, Jarret                            Whittell HS            2:14.40

    10   Guizar, Jorge                        12   Battle Mt HS         2:16.62

    11   Guiza, Juan                              9   Wendover HS        2:17.98

    12   Fragoso, Arturo                       9   Incline HS              2:18.78

    13   Rodriguez, Leo                     10   Wendover HS        2:22.39

    14   Velasco, Manuel                   10   Independence         2:22.92

    15   Downard, Chris                    11   Battle Mt HS         2:27.04

    16   Hanford, Dana                              Battle Mt HS         2:31.59

    17   Jordon, Justin                               Whittell HS            2:38.53

    18   Guajardo, Russell                         Whittell HS            2:43.24

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   White, Jeff                            12   Incline HS              4:48.92     10

      2   Guizar, Doro                           9   Battle Mt HS         4:48.94     8

      3   Chairez, Arturo                    10   Battle Mt HS         4:53.63     6

      4   Suarez, Oscar                               Whittell HS            4:56.47     5

      5   Martinez, Guadalupe           11   Independence         5:08.68     4

      6   Shoop, Jonathon                   11   Incline HS              5:11.98     3

      7   Guiza, Juan                              9   Wendover HS        5:14.21     2

      8   White, Darren                       12   Incline HS              5:24.08     1

      9   Beebe-Brasiel, Brian                     Whittell HS            5:28.83

    10   Rangel, Pedro                           9   Independence         5:31.70

    11   Breceda, Armando                10   Independence         5:32.34

    12   Bahr-Worley, Jeremy                   Whittell HS            5:32.36

    13   Rodriguez, Leo                     10   Wendover HS        5:33.43

    14   Downard, Chris                    11   Battle Mt HS         5:41.49

    15   Bishop, Morgan                   11   Silver Stage            5:42.46

    16   Jordon, Justin                               Whittell HS            5:43.16

    17   Rose, Cameron                     12   Independence         6:08.41

    18   Tiras, Nathan                        10   Incline HS              6:22.17

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Chairez, Arturo                    10   Battle Mt HS       10:43.97     10

      2   Suarez, Oscar                               Whittell HS          10:51.79     8

      3   Martinez, Guadalupe           11   Independence       11:13.20     6

      4   Shoop, Jonathon                   11   Incline HS            11:20.93     5

      5   Bahr-Worley, Jeremy                   Whittell HS          11:35.44     4

      6   Hanssen, DeJay                       9   Silver Stage          11:40.61     3

      7   McGratin, James                  10   Independence       11:52.90     2

      8   Guiza, Juan                              9   Wendover HS      12:06.35     1

      9   Rangel, Pedro                           9   Independence       12:10.66

    10   Jordon, Justin                               Whittell HS          12:15.98

    11   Rodriguez, Leo                     10   Wendover HS      12:21.19

    12   Breceda, Armando                10   Independence       13:02.15

    13   Tiras, Nathan                        10   Incline HS            13:31.42

    14   Hiemstra, Devin                   12   Incline HS            13:33.98

    15   Guajardo, Russell                         Whittell HS          13:34.39

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Monroe, Jophus                   11   Independence            16.31     10

      2   Waggoner, Marty                 11   Mineral HS               16.81     8

      3   Guy, Carson                         11   Incline HS                 17.70     6

      4   Eskola, Cliff                          10   Independence            18.22     5

      5   Brown, Kade                        11   Wendover HS           18.51     4

      6   Walker, Chandler                  10   Pershing HS              19.57     3

      7   Wagner, Josh                                Whittell HS               19.67     2

      8   Allen, Stanley                       11   Independence            20.71     1

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Monroe, Jophus                   11   Independence            43.71     10

      2   Guy, Carson                         11   Incline HS                 44.01     8

      3   Pardee, Spencer                    10   Incline HS                 44.70     6

      4   Beebe-Brasiel, Brian                     Whittell HS               45.13     5

      5   Wagner, Josh                                Whittell HS               47.33     4

      6   Walker, Chandler                  10   Pershing HS              47.63     3

      7   Hughes, Kevin                      12   Battle Mt HS            47.66     2

      8   Kiblin, Chris                         11   Independence            47.77     1

      9   Ruvalcaba, David                  12   Battle Mt HS            48.43

    10   Burns, Bryan                        10   Battle Mt HS            49.10

    11   Lane, Brandon                      12   Battle Mt HS            50.12

    12   Allen, Stanley                       11   Independence            50.50

    13   Tiras, Nathan                        10   Incline HS                 52.91

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Independence                                                                 46.12     10

           1) Skinner, Dwayne 11                2) Eskola, Cliff 10

           3) Williams, Kenneth 12              4) Lawson, Robert 12

      2   Mineral County HS                                                       47.19     8

           1) Lawson, David 12                   2) Waggoner, Marty 11

           3) Flores, Jorge 11                        4) Hartman, Nathan 9

      3   Wendover HS                                                                 47.59     6

           1) Benitez, Cesar 10                    2) Vanderbusse, Bryan 12

           3) Brown, Kade 11                       4) Perez, Luis 10

      3   Battle Mountain HS                                                      47.59     6

           1) Sharp, Jake 12                         2) Calkins, Wayne 12

           3) Moreno, Ruben                        4) Leon, Esteban 10

      5   Pershing County HS                                                      48.32     4

           1) Walker, Chandler 10                2) Arnold, Jeff 10

           3) Carter, Flint 10                        4) Wheeler, Jeremy 10

      6   Incline High School                                                        50.43     3

           1) Fragoso, Arturo 9                    2) Seykota, Ziz 11

           3) Tiras, Nathan 10                      4) Menath, Scott 11

      7   Whittell High School                                                      52.00     2

           1) MacKelvie, Ian                        2) Craig, Chris

           3) Wagner, Josh                            4) Broda, Doug

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Independence                                                              1:35.75     10

           1) Lawson, Robert 12                  2) Williams, Kenneth 12

           3) Eskola, Cliff 10                        4) Velasco, Manuel 10

      2   Battle Mountain HS                                                   1:38.51     8

           1) Sharp, Jake 12                         2) Calkins, Wayne 12

           3) Moreno, Ruben                        4) Leon, Esteban 10

      3   Incline High School                                                     1:41.61     6

           1) Guy, Carson 11                       2) Thorne, Mike 12

           3) Pardee, Spencer 10                   4) Menath, Scott 11

      4   Wendover HS                                                              1:41.62     5

           1) Benitez, Cesar 10                    2) Gamez, Miguel 10

           3) Brown, Kade 11                       4) Perez, Luis 10

      5   Pershing County HS                                                   1:44.50     4

           1) Walker, Chandler 10                2) Arnold, Jeff 10

           3) Carter, Flint 10                        4) Popin, Louis 11

    ---   Whittell High School                                                         NT

           1) MacKelvie, Ian                        2) Craig, Chris

           3) Wagner, Josh                            4) Broda, Doug

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Independence                                                              3:38.29     10

           1) Alsenat, Mario 11                   2) Schrecongast, Ward 11

           3) Velasco, Manuel 10                 4) Pyne, Christopher 12

      2   Incline High School                                                     3:38.74     8

           1) Cook, Zach 11                         2) Maller, Ben 12

           3) Takada, Haru 12                      4) White, Jeff 12

      3   Battle Mountain HS                                                   3:45.46     6

           1) Guizar, Doro 9                        2) Lane, Brandon 12

           3) Burns, Bryan 10                      4) Calkins, Wayne 12

      4   Silver Stage                                                                  3:56.31     5

           1) Reid, Tyler 10                         2) Paul, Spencer 11

           3) Jefferis, Anthony 10                4) Bishop, Morgan 11

      5   Pershing County HS                                                   4:06.45     4

           1) Carter, Flint 10                        2) Garcia, Javier 11

           3) Bjerki, Randy 10                      4) Popin, Louis 11

    ---   Wendover HS                                                                    DQ

           1) Perez, Luis 10                          2) Gamez, Miguel 10

           3) Benitez, Cesar 10                     4) Vanderbusse, Bryan 12

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Incline High School                                                     8:45.36     10

           1) White, Jeff 12                          2) White, Darren 12

           3) Maller, Ben 12                         4) Pardee, Spencer 10

      2   Independence                                                              8:48.15     8

           1) Kiblin, Chris 11                       2) Alsenat, Mario 11

           3) Martinez, Guadalupe 11          4) Schrecongast, Ward 11

      3   Battle Mountain HS                                                   8:57.21     6

           1) Lane, Brandon 12                    2) Chairez, Arturo 10

           3) Dorning, Tim 11                      4) Guizar, Doro 9

      4   Whittell High School                                                   9:06.67     5

           1) Bahr-Worley, Jeremy              2) Gurjardo, Jarret

           3) Beebe-Brasiel, Brian                4) Suarez, Oscar

      5   Silver Stage                                                                  9:11.08     4

           1) Paul, Spencer 11                      2) Jefferis, Anthony 10

           3) Bishop, Morgan 11                  4) Hanssen, DeJay 9

      6   Wendover HS                                                              9:25.57     3

           1) Guiza, Juan 9                           2) Carrillo, Arturo 9

           3) Gamez, Miguel 10                   4) Rodriguez, Leo 10

 

Boys High Jump 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Arnold, Jeff                          10   Pershing HS           5-03.00     10

      1   Alsenat, Mario                     11   Independence        5-03.00     8

      3   Thorne, Mike                       12   Incline HS              5-00.00     6

      3   Honne, Edgar                        11   Silver Stage            5-00.00     5

      5   Menath, Scott                       11   Incline HS              4-10.00     4

(Boys High Jump 2A)

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      5   Sandidge, Wyly                    10   Silver Stage            4-10.00     3

      7   Leon, Esteban                       10   Battle Mt HS        4-08.00     2

    ---   Kiblin, Chris                         11   Independence               NH

 

Boys Pole Vault 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Seykota, Ziz                         11   Incline HS            10-01.00     10

      2   Menath, Scott                       11   Incline HS              9-06.00     8

      3   Fragoso, Arturo                       9   Incline HS              8-03.00     6

      4   Martinez, Guadalupe           11   Independence        7-06.00     5

      5   Yoas, Nicholas                             Independence        7-00.00     4

 

Boys Long Jump 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Perez, Luis                            10   Wendover HS      19-04.50     10

      2   Lawson, David                     12   Mineral HS          19-03.00     8

      3   Takada, Haru                        12   Incline HS            18-10.00     6

      4   Thorne, Mike                       12   Incline HS            18-05.00     5

      5   Brown, Kade                        11   Wendover HS      18-01.75     4

      6   Hanssen, DeJay                       9   Silver Stage          17-10.50     3

      7   Wheeler, Jeremy                   10   Pershing HS         17-09.50     2

      8   Pyne, Christopher                12   Independence      16-02.00     1

      9   Elwood, Brandon                  11   Battle Mt HS      15-08.00   NWI

    10   Nunez, Scott                         10   Battle Mt HS      15-00.00   NWI

    11   Hyzer, Jacob                        10   Battle Mt HS      14-10.00   NWI

    ---   Williams, Kenneth                12   Independence               ND   NWI

 

Boys Triple Jump 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Wheeler, Jeremy                   10   Pershing HS         39-10.50     10

      2   Matthews, Lamar                    9   Independence      39-06.75     8

      3   Takada, Haru                        12   Incline HS            39-04.50     6

      4   Beebe-Brasiel, Brian                     Whittell HS         39-02.00     5

      5   Cook, Zach                           11   Incline HS            39-00.25     4

      6   Thorne, Mike                       12   Incline HS            38-05.50     3

      7   Gurjardo, Jarret                            Whittell HS         37-10.75     2

      8   Hanssen, DeJay                       9   Silver Stage          36-09.75     1

      9   Pyne, Christopher                12   Independence      36-04.75   NWI

    10   Jefferis, Anthony                 10   Silver Stage          36-01.00   NWI

    11   Popin, Louis                         11   Pershing HS         35-10.75   NWI

    12   Williams, Kenneth                12   Independence      35-06.00   NWI

    13   Elwood, Brandon                  11   Battle Mt HS      34-04.00   NWI

    14   Nunez, Scott                         10   Battle Mt HS      32-05.75   NWI

    15   Carrillo, Arturo                        9   Wendover HS      32-01.50   NWI

    ---   Hyzer, Jacob                        10   Battle Mt HS               ND   NWI

 

Boys Shot Put 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Zeek, Phil                             11   Battle Mt HS      37-11.75     10

      2   Johnson, Jeff                        11   Pershing HS         37-04.25     8

      3   Powell, Donavon                  12   Battle Mt HS      36-08.75     6

      4   Gallagher, Daniel                  12   Pershing HS         36-04.00     5

      5   Sandidge, Wyly                    10   Silver Stage          36-01.75     4

      6   Dee, Michael                        10   Independence      35-06.00     3

      7   Buys, Eric                             12   Battle Mt HS      33-09.50     2

      8   Hartman, Nathan                     9   Mineral HS          33-06.50     1

      9   Darting, Michael                   12   Independence      33-06.00

    10   Reid, Tyler                           10   Silver Stage          29-01.50

    11   Morgan, Mikey                       9   Mineral HS          28-02.50

    12   Heilig, Alex                           11   Incline HS            26-06.00

    13   Guteirrez, Brandon               11   Wendover HS      26-01.25

    14   Gard, Mike                              9   Incline HS            24-11.75

    15   Kindred, Shaun                     12   Incline HS            22-11.75

    ---   Mason, Jeff                          11   Battle Mt HS               ND

    ---   Cates, Ryan                          11   Incline HS                    ND

 

Boys Discus Throw 2A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Darting, Michael                   12   Independence    123-08.00     10

      2   Guy, Carson                         11   Incline HS          111-04.00     8

      3   Gallagher, Daniel                  12   Pershing HS       109-05.00     6

      4   Buys, Eric                             12   Battle Mt HS    103-07.00     5

      5   Dee, Michael                        10   Independence    102-05.00     4

      6   Zeek, Phil                             11   Battle Mt HS    101-02.00     3

      7   Sandidge, Wyly                    10   Silver Stage          98-00.00     2

      8   Powell, Donavon                  12   Battle Mt HS      96-11.00     1

      9   Johnson, Jeff                        11   Pershing HS         95-11.00

    10   Gamez, Miguel                     10   Wendover HS      95-01.00

    11   Wagoneer, Sid                       12   Battle Mt HS      90-00.00

    12   Guteirrez, Brandon               11   Wendover HS      80-01.00

    13   Hartman, Nathan                     9   Mineral HS          78-04.00

    14   Morgan, Mikey                       9   Mineral HS          77-00.00

    15   Reid, Tyler                           10   Silver Stage          76-02.00

    16   Fragoso, Arturo                       9   Incline HS            71-07.00

    17   Gard, Mike                              9   Incline HS            66-06.00

    18   Heilig, Alex                           11   Incline HS            65-05.00

    19   Herbert, Garrett                    10   Silver Stage          56-08.00

 

 

 

3A Results

                                                                                                  Female Team Scores

         Place                   School                                                                                                                                                                         Points

 

                1                   Spring Creek High School                                                              SPRI                                                          192 . 50

                2                   Lowry High School                                                                           LOWR                                                     139

                3                   Bishop Manogue High Schoo                                                       BMHS                                                      109

                4                   Dayton High School                                                                          DAY                                                            72

                5                   Tahoe/Truckee HS                                                                            TTHS                                                           58

                6                   North Tahoe High School                                                               NTHS                                                          53

                7                   Yerington High School                                                                     YERI                                                            38

                8                   Fernley High School                                                                          FERN                                                          25

 

                                                                                                    Male Team Scores

         Place                   School                                                                                                                                                                         Points

 

                1                   Bishop Manogue High Schoo                                                       BMHS                                                      175

                2                   Rite of Passage                                                                                    ROP                                                          106

                3                   Lowry High School                                                                           LOWR                                                        88

                4                   Fernley High School                                                                          FERN                                                          75

                5                   Yerington High School                                                                     YERI                                                            68

                6                   North Tahoe High School                                                               NTHS                                                          59

                7                   Dayton High School                                                                          DAY                                                            52

                8                   Spring Creek High School                                                              SPRI                                                            45 . 50

                9                   Tahoe/Truckee HS                                                                            TTHS                                                           33

 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Boisselle, Annie                           Manogue HS             13.22     10

      2   Collen, Jennifer                            Spring Creek             13.53     8

      3   Gawser, Kourtney                       Manogue HS             13.56     6

      4   Wurth, Amy                                 Spring Creek             13.79     5

      5   Torrise, Katherine                        Spring Creek             13.96     4

      6   Sherburn, Cami                             Lowry HS                 14.03     3

      7   Vandam, Lauren                           Manogue HS             14.16     2

      8   Flauta, Ally                                  Tahoe/Trucke           14.36     1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Collen, Jennifer                            Spring Creek             28.83     10

      2   Boisselle, Annie                           Manogue HS             28.91     8

      3   Wurth, Amy                                 Spring Creek             29.47     6

      4   Cantrell, Sabrina                           Dayton HS               29.82     5

      5   Mendive, Ashlee                          Spring Creek             29.86     4

      6   Gawser, Kourtney                       Manogue HS             30.16     3

      7   Foley, Megan                               Dayton HS               31.13     2

      8   Marson, Sara                                Manogue HS             31.15     1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Thomson, Heather                       Lowry HS              1:01.31     10

      2   Mendive, Ashlee                          Spring Creek          1:01.34     8

      3   Pitts, Terri                                    Spring Creek          1:01.44     6

      4   Marson, Sara                                Manogue HS          1:04.13     5

      5   Cantrell, Sabrina                           Dayton HS            1:04.57     4

      6   Munson, Addie                            Spring Creek          1:06.49     3

      7   Soule, Kyleiann                            Manogue HS          1:07.20     2

      8   Thomson, Kelly                   10   Lowry HS              1:07.92     1

      9   Meldrum, Natalie                         Lowry HS              1:09.05

    10   Kendrick, Steph                           Tahoe/Trucke        1:10.35

    11   O'Brien, Bonnie                            Dayton HS            1:10.93

    12   Carlen, Lynsey                             Dayton HS            1:11.39

    13   Purcell, Sherelynn                        Fernley HS            1:14.69

    14   Edelstein, Dominique                   Fernley HS            1:24.78

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Thomson, Heather                       Lowry HS              2:23.48     10

      2   Engstrom, Katie                           Lowry HS              2:25.58     8

      3   Pitts, Terri                                    Spring Creek          2:27.42     6

      4   Soule, Kyleiann                            Manogue HS          2:31.06     5

      5   Cantrell, Sabrina                           Dayton HS            2:32.60     4

      6   Munson, Addie                            Spring Creek          2:34.14     3

      7   LeDain, Brie                                 Tahoe/Trucke        2:36.76     2

      8   Montes, Dela                               Yerington HS         2:42.61     1

      9   Montes, Vadira                            Dayton HS            2:47.85

    10   Schumacher, Anna                        Lowry HS              2:48.56

    11   Kimmey, Amanda                        North Tahoe          2:49.21

    12   Yates, Danielle                             Spring Creek          2:50.24

    13   Hooper, Jessica                            Tahoe/Trucke        2:50.30

    14   Robins, Meghan                           North Tahoe          2:53.62

    15   Morris, Jillian                               Manogue HS          2:55.20

    16   Selmi, Christie                              Dayton HS            2:57.75

    17   Young, Rebecca                            Fernley HS            3:02.54

    18   Mills, MaryAnn                          North Tahoe          3:03.21

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Engstrom, Kelsey                         Lowry HS              5:36.04     10

      2   Engstrom, Katie                           Lowry HS              5:39.15     8

      3   Steinman, Jamie                            Lowry HS              5:50.81     6

      4   Montes, Dela                               Yerington HS         5:55.23     5

      5   Melton, Maria                              Manogue HS          5:56.58     4

      6   Ramirez, Mariella                         North Tahoe          6:08.35     3

      7   Hooper, Jessica                            Tahoe/Trucke        6:24.79     2

      8   Montes, Vadira                            Dayton HS            6:28.50     1

      9   Neff, AnneMarie                          Spring Creek          6:30.05

    10   Kimmey, Amanda                        North Tahoe          6:32.17

    11   Griffin, Christie                            Manogue HS          6:33.29

    12   Stirm, Tonia                                 Spring Creek          6:45.44

    13   Selmi, Christie                              Dayton HS            6:47.81

    14   Martinez, Cecelia                         North Tahoe          7:01.57

    15   Hall, Kelly                                    Fernley HS            7:22.63

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Engstrom, Kelsey                         Lowry HS            11:39.80     10

      2   Melton, Maria                              Manogue HS        11:57.13     8

      3   Mentaberry, Whitney                  Lowry HS            12:20.53     6

      4   Steinman, Jamie                            Lowry HS            12:59.03     5

      5   Ramirez, Mariella                         North Tahoe        13:20.57     4

      6   Neff, AnneMarie                          Spring Creek        14:01.71     3

      7   Bruno, Angela                              North Tahoe        14:02.29     2

      8   Reale, Melanie                              Dayton HS          14:20.46     1

      9   Florea, Rachel                               Manogue HS        14:32.55

    10   Stirm, Tonia                                 Spring Creek        14:41.91

    11   Martinez, Cecelia                         North Tahoe        15:04.11

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Galles, Bridgette                           Dayton HS               17.53     10

      2   Wilson, Cassie                              Tahoe/Trucke           17.54     8

      3   Blanthorn, Tessa                          Spring Creek             17.68     6

      4   Satterthwaite, Megan                   Spring Creek             18.03     5

      5   Whitlock, Lacie                            Yerington HS            18.28     4

      6   Bermius, Hillary                           Spring Creek             18.67     3

      7   McKinney, Alisia                        North Tahoe             19.50     2

      8   Sandoval, Nancy                          Yerington HS            20.30     1

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Wilson, Cassie                              Tahoe/Trucke           51.03     10

      2   Galles, Bridgette                           Dayton HS               51.11     8

      3   Whitlock, Lacie                            Yerington HS            51.37     6

(Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A)

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      4   Blanthorn, Tessa                          Spring Creek             52.14     5

      5   Satterthwaite, Megan                   Spring Creek             52.65     4

      6   Fair, Julie                                      North Tahoe             53.14     3

      7   Mentaberry, Whitney                  Lowry HS                 53.33     2

      8   Doucette, Catie                            Spring Creek             55.67     1

      9   McKinney, Alisia                        North Tahoe             55.99

    10   Blount, Vanessa                           Tahoe/Trucke           56.42

    11   Hines, Rachel                               Tahoe/Trucke           56.75

    12   Walshaw, Brittany                       Manogue HS          1:01.16

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Manogue HS                                                                  52.52     10

      2   Spring Creek                                                                  53.35     8

           1) Satterthwaite, Megan              2) Torrise, Katherine

           3) Prewitt, Johnna                        4) Rambel, Chanelle

      3   Tahoe/Truckee HS                                                         55.28     6

           1) Diaz, Jacquelene                      2) Wilson, Cassie

           3) Blount, Vanessa                       4) Flauta, Ally

      4   North Tahoe                                                                  56.44     5

           1) Malm, Krsity                          2) Harris, Katie

           3) McKinney, Alisia                    4) Theis, Emily

      5   Fernley High School                                                      57.25     4

           1) Kissenberger, Whtney             2) Wallace, Caitlin

           3) Schwab, Teanna                       4) Hatcher, Jolene

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Spring Creek                                                               1:50.60     10

           1) Rambel, Chanelle                     2) Mendive, Ashlee

           3) Wurth, Amy                            4) Torrise, Katherine

      2   Manogue HS                                                               1:51.05     8

      3   Tahoe/Truckee HS                                                      1:58.74     6

           1) LeDain, Brie                            2) Goodpaster, Maisha

           3) Blount, Vanessa                       4) Diaz, Jacquelene

      4   Fernley High School                                                   2:00.80     5

           1) Schwab, Teanna                       2) Wallace, Caitlin

           3) Kissenberger, Whtney             4) Yori, Jennie

      5   North Tahoe                                                               2:01.86     4

           1) Davis, Brittney                        2) Harris, Katie

           3) McKinney, Alisia                    4) Theis, Emily

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Spring Creek                                                               4:19.93     10

           1) Mendive, Ashlee                     2) Munson, Addie

           3) Satterthwaite, Megan               4) Pitts, Terri

      2   Lowry High School                                                     4:22.63     8

           1) Engstrom, Katie                       2) Engstrom, Kelsey

           3) Mentaberry, Whitney              4) Meldrum, Natalie

      3   Manogue HS                                                               4:29.05     6

      4   Tahoe/Truckee HS                                                      4:32.68     5

           1) LeDain, Brie                            2) Kendrick, Steph

           3) Goodpaster, Maisha                4) Diaz, Jacquelene

      5   North Tahoe                                                               4:45.50     4

           1) Mills, MaryAnn                      2) Fair, Julie

           3) Bazan, Amber                          4) Kimmey, Amanda

      6   Fernley High School                                                   4:50.60     3

           1) Purcell, Sherelynn                    2) Schwab, Teanna

           3) Polson, Tami                            4) Edelstein, Dominique

      7   Dayton High School                                                   4:56.54     2

           1) Lupena, Abigail                       2) Carlen, Lynsey

           3) O'Brien, Bonnie                       4) Williams, Maggie

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Lowry High School                                                   10:32.15     10

           1) Engstrom, Katie                       2) Engstrom, Kelsey

           3) Mentaberry, Whitney              4) Schumacher, Anna

      2   Spring Creek                                                             10:51.79     8

           1) Pitts, Terri                               2) Neff, AnneMarie

           3) Yates, Danielle                         4) Munson, Addie

      3   Manogue HS                                                             10:52.97     6

      4   North Tahoe                                                             11:14.58     5

           1) Robins, Meghan                      2) Kimmey, Amanda

           3) Mills, MaryAnn                      4) Bruno, Angela

      5   Dayton High School                                                 11:19.35     4

           1) Montes, Vadira                        2) Selmi, Christie

           3) Reale, Melanie                         4) O'Brien, Bonnie

      6   Fernley High School                                                 11:25.44     3

           1) Yori, Jennie                              2) Silvera, Laura

           3) Polson, Tami                            4) Edelstein, Dominique

 

Girls High Jump 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Galles, Bridgette                           Dayton HS            5-03.00     10

      2   Diaz, Jacquelene                           Tahoe/Trucke        5-02.00     8

      3   Blanthorn, Tessa                          Spring Creek          4-10.00     5

      3   Flochinni, Kyle                            Manogue HS         4-10.00     6

      5   Empey, Amber                             Spring Creek          4-08.00     4

      5   Walshaw, Brittany                       Manogue HS         4-08.00     3

      7   Ballinger, Cassey                          Manogue HS         4-06.00     2

      8   Hunsaker, Molly                          Spring Creek          4-04.00     1

      8   LeFevers, Kelley                          North Tahoe          4-04.00     1

    10   Schwab, Teanna                           Fernley HS            4-02.00

    10   Theis, Emily                                 North Tahoe          4-02.00

    10   Yori, Jennie                                  Fernley HS            4-02.00

 

Girls Pole Vault 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Young, Melinda                            Yerington HS         9-06.00     10

      2   Coxon, Jenni                                 Spring Creek          7-06.00     8

      3   Doucette, Catie                            Spring Creek          7-00.00     3

      3   Bermius, Hillary                           Spring Creek          7-00.00     5

      3   Purcell, Sherelynn                        Fernley HS            7-00.00     5

      3   Fisher, Shannon                            Manogue HS         7-00.00     5

      7   Williams, Maggie                          Dayton HS            6-06.00     2

      7   Shaefer, Heather                           Manogue HS         6-06.00     1

      9   Sandoval, Nancy                          Yerington HS         5-00.00

    ---   Diaz, Shelia                                  Manogue HS                NH

 

Girls Long Jump 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Collen, Jennifer                            Spring Creek        16-00.00     10

      2   Torrise, Katherine                        Spring Creek        15-06.50     8

      3   Honea, Larissa                              Spring Creek        14-00.00     6

      4   Barker, Amber                              Manogue HS       13-08.00     5

      5   Silvera, Laura                                Fernley HS          13-06.50     4

      6   Carlen, Lynsey                             Dayton HS          13-04.00     3

      7   Cantrell, Sabrina                           Dayton HS          13-02.50     2

      8   Wallace, Caitlin                            Fernley HS          13-01.00     1

      9   Lupena, Abigail                            Dayton HS          12-10.50   NWI

    10   Polson, Tami                                Fernley HS          12-01.00   NWI

    11   Rowe, Jesse                                  Lowry HS           11-04.00   NWI

    ---   Malm, Krsity                               North Tahoe                ND   NWI

    ---   Davis, Brittney                            North Tahoe                ND   NWI

 

Girls Triple Jump 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Collen, Jennifer                            Spring Creek        33-05.00     10

      2   Galles, Bridgette                           Dayton HS          32-08.75     8

      3   Goodpaster, Maisha                    Tahoe/Trucke      31-03.50     6

      4   Lupena, Abigail                            Dayton HS          30-10.50     5

      5   Singer, Natalie                              Tahoe/Trucke      30-04.50     4

      6   Honea, Larissa                              Spring Creek        30-03.50     3

      7   Barker, Amber                              Manogue HS       29-06.75     2

      8   Hunsaker, Molly                          Spring Creek        29-04.75     1

      9   Silvera, Laura                                Fernley HS          29-01.00   NWI

    10   Schwab, Teanna                           Fernley HS          28-02.00   NWI

    11   Polson, Tami                                Fernley HS          26-10.75   NWI

    ---   Davis, Brittney                            North Tahoe                ND   NWI

 

Girls Shot Put 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Casteneda, Yuri                            Lowry HS           36-03.75     10

      2   Dufurrena, Magen                        Lowry HS           34-10.00     8

      3   Wilkison, Brittany                       Yerington HS       33-06.50     6

      4   Duche, Jen                                    North Tahoe        32-11.50     5

      5   Sudbrack, Dayla                           Lowry HS           29-04.00     4

      6   Dinwiddie, Lainie                         Spring Creek        28-07.25     3

      7   Bazan, Amber                              North Tahoe        28-04.25     2

      8   Foster, Ashleigh                           Manogue HS       27-05.75     1

      9   Ames, Tara                                   Tahoe/Trucke      27-02.00

    10   LeFevers, Kelley                          North Tahoe        24-05.00

    11   Merrill, Amanda                           Dayton HS          24-04.75

    12   McCarthy, Katie                          Manogue HS       24-01.25

    13   Prewitt, Johnna                            Spring Creek        24-00.50

    14   Sustacha, Tessa                            Spring Creek        23-04.00

    15   Rosa, Rochelle                              Manogue HS       22-10.50

    16   Studebaker, Rachel                       Dayton HS          20-10.00

    17   Hall, Kelly                                    Fernley HS          17-11.50

 

Girls Discus Throw 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Dufurrena, Magen                        Lowry HS         118-07.00     10

      2   Casteneda, Yuri                            Lowry HS         114-04.00     8

      3   Duche, Jen                                    North Tahoe      107-06.00     6

      4   Wilkison, Brittany                       Yerington HS       94-11.00     5

      5   Bazan, Amber                              North Tahoe        86-07.00     4

      6   Mansch, Alexandra                      North Tahoe        84-08.00     3

      7   Rowe, Jesse                                  Lowry HS           83-10.00     2

      8   Studebaker, Rachel                       Dayton HS          79-01.00     1

      9   Dinwiddie, Lainie                         Spring Creek        75-03.00

    10   Savary, Vanessa                           Spring Creek        72-07.00

    11   Foster, Ashleigh                           Manogue HS       70-01.00

    12   Sustacha, Tessa                            Spring Creek        69-10.00

    13   McCarthy, Katie                          Manogue HS       69-01.00

    14   Rosa, Rochelle                              Manogue HS       68-04.00

    15   Merrill, Amanda                           Dayton HS          61-10.00

    16   Hall, Kelly                                    Fernley HS          50-01.00

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Cook, Chris                                  Rop                           11.67     10

      2   Higgins, A                                    Rop                           11.70     8

      3   Shumate, Randy                           Yerington HS            11.71     6

      4   Deshields, K                                 Rop                           11.78     5

      5   Visor, Ken                                    Manogue HS             11.92     4

      6   Grady, Brandon                           Lowry HS                 12.00     3

      7   Hancock, Jonathan                       Fernley HS               12.02     2

      8   King, Mike                                   Fernley HS               12.13     1

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Cook, Chris                                  Rop                           23.61     10

      2   Pond, James                                 Spring Creek             23.66     8

      3   Thomas, Wes                               Yerington HS            23.67     6

      4   Deshields, K                                 Rop                           23.78     5

      5   Virden, Matt                                Manogue HS             24.02     4

      6   Grady, Brandon                           Lowry HS                 24.27     3

      7   Marple, Ryan                               North Tahoe             24.35     2

    ---   Higgins, A                                    Rop                              DQ   NWI

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                School     Finals

 

      1   Virden, Matt                                Manogue HS             51.13     10

      2   Shane, Kyle                                  Tahoe/Trucke           51.57     8

      3   Thomas, Wes                               Yerington HS            52.38     6

      4   Cook, Chris                                  Rop                           52.50     5

      5   Grady, Brandon                           Lowry HS                 52.71     4

      6   Mowry, Todd                              Manogue HS             52.84     3

      7   Volasco, J                                     Rop                           53.76     2

      8   Woolman, Ben                              Dayton HS               53.99     1

      9   Lee, Shaun                                    Fernley HS               54.28

    10   Mennsini, Tommy                       Yerington HS            54.78

    11   Deshields, K                                 Rop                           55.52

    12   Allgood, Evan                               Manogue HS             55.65

    13   Hockett, Garrett                           Spring Creek             57.67

    14   Edwards, James                            Spring Creek             57.72

(Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A)

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

    15   Hogan, Brandon                           Spring Creek             57.73

    16   Murillo, Brian                              Yerington HS            59.12

    17   Schierholt, Dan                             Dayton HS               59.91

    18   House, Wyatt                               North Tahoe          1:00.29

    19   Henderson, Daniel                        Fernley HS            1:04.49

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Mendiola, Nathan                        Manogue HS          2:03.99     10

      2   Novello, Stephen                          Dayton HS            2:06.44     8

      3   Bedell, Sam                                   Manogue HS          2:06.54     6

      4   Ramirez, Jose-Pepe                      North Tahoe          2:06.78     5

      5   Woolman, Ben                              Dayton HS            2:07.75     4

      6   Lefevre, Craig                               Spring Creek          2:08.69     3

      7   Vanblarigan, Andrew                    Tahoe/Trucke        2:09.07     2

      8   Ryan, Cory                                  Fernley HS            2:10.39     1

      9   Govea, Tony                                Rop                        2:10.44

    10   Allen, Tom                                   Fernley HS            2:12.81

    11   Adam, Vernon                              Rop                        2:13.11

    12   Bassett, Stephen                          Spring Creek          2:13.91

    13   Hammon, Broc                             Lowry HS              2:14.53

    14   Arauz, Jose                                  Dayton HS            2:15.54

    15   Hafen, Alvie                                 Lowry HS              2:15.90

    16   Eagan, Robert                               Manogue HS          2:17.40

    17   Neeland, Gordon                          Tahoe/Trucke        2:18.59

    18   Hammon, Brad                             Lowry HS              2:18.64

    19   Torres, E                                      Rop                        2:19.03

    20   Cliften, Sean                                 Yerington HS         2:22.78

    21   Buffington, Taylor                       North Tahoe          2:24.77

    22   Johnson, Cade                              Spring Creek          2:25.90

    23   McCready, Nathan                      North Tahoe          2:31.02

    24   Gonzales, Jamie                           Fernley HS            2:32.93

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Ramirez, Jose-Pepe                      North Tahoe          4:37.60     10

      2   Cabada, Lupe                               Lowry HS              4:37.76     8

      3   Bedell, Sam                                   Manogue HS          4:44.81     6

      4   Novello, Stephen                          Dayton HS            4:47.39     5

      5   Whitman, Josh                             Fernley HS            4:47.55     4

      6   Hawkins, Cory                             Lowry HS              4:47.83     3

      7   Mendiola, Nathan                        Manogue HS          4:51.31     2

      8   Medina, Fernando                        North Tahoe          4:59.72     1

      9   Vanblarigan, Andrew                    Tahoe/Trucke        5:01.65

    10   Sewell, Dan                                  Fernley HS            5:08.56

    11   Barajas, Jose                                 Dayton HS            5:08.60

    12   Ballinger, Reed                             Manogue HS          5:11.89

    13   Pettek, Chuck                               Fernley HS            5:14.26

    14   Grant, Justin                                Lowry HS              5:14.48

    15   Cliften, Sean                                 Yerington HS         5:14.92

    16   Govea, Tony                                Rop                        5:15.65

    17   Ivie-York, Bryan                          Tahoe/Trucke        5:17.04

    18   Mortensen, Lane                          Dayton HS            5:18.32

    19   Griffo, Chris                                 North Tahoe          5:18.51

    20   Johnson, Cade                              Spring Creek          5:35.89

    21   Adam, Vernon                              Rop                        5:37.16

    22   Orduna, Miguel                            Yerington HS         5:37.61

    23   Marques, Davis                            Rop                        5:50.25

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Ramirez, Jose-Pepe                      North Tahoe          9:58.51     10

      2   Cabada, Lupe                               Lowry HS            10:05.97     8

      3   Bedell, Sam                                   Manogue HS        10:07.22     6

      4   Whitman, Josh                             Fernley HS          10:36.35     5

      5   Medina, Fernando                        North Tahoe        10:44.31     4

      6   Steinman, Jake                              Lowry HS            10:50.42     3

      7   Sewell, Dan                                  Fernley HS          10:56.42     2

      8   Mortensen, Lane                          Dayton HS          11:02.69     1

      9   McCready, Josh                           North Tahoe        11:08.17

    10   Barajas, Jose                                 Dayton HS          11:16.90

    11   Yori, Tony                                   Fernley HS          11:36.76

    12   Robert, Tyrome                           Manogue HS        11:40.05

    13   Zabalegui, Aitor                           Manogue HS        11:45.16

    14   Armas, Didier                               Dayton HS          11:53.84

    15   Coughanour, Ivan                         Spring Creek        12:46.19

    16   DeAngelo, Tony                          Spring Creek        13:19.94

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

Finals

      1   Higgins, A                                    Rop                           15.86     10

      2   Peregrin, Tom                               Manogue HS             16.38     8

      3   Cercek, John                                 Manogue HS             16.98     6

      4   Wilkens, Jason                             Spring Creek             17.22     5

      5   Borda, Pete                                   Fernley HS               17.27     4

      6   Ball, Jonathan                               Fernley HS               18.53     3

      7   Allbarran, Robert                         Fernley HS               19.06     2

      8   Killian, Kyle                                 Spring Creek             19.76     1

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Higgins, A                                    Rop                           41.28     10

      2   Cook, Chris                                  Rop                           41.48     8

      3   Cercek, John                                 Manogue HS             42.24     6

      4   Peregrin, Tom                               Manogue HS             42.65     5

      5   Bell, M                                         Rop                           43.03     4

      6   Thums, Dustin                             Lowry HS                 44.22     3

      7   Hanson, Jake                                Manogue HS             44.55     2

      8   Allbarran, Robert                         Fernley HS               44.72     1

      9   Wilkens, Jason                             Spring Creek             44.77

    10   Parada, Baylon                             North Tahoe             44.90

    11   Mountjoy, Joey                           Dayton HS               45.50

    12   Hatcher, Lonnie                            Fernley HS               45.51

    13   Kilgore, Adam                              Yerington HS            46.51

    14   Ball, Jonathan                               Fernley HS               46.77

    15   Killian, Kyle                                 Spring Creek             48.24

    16   Espinoza, Brenton                       Yerington HS            48.67

    17   Sundeen, Chris                             Tahoe/Trucke           49.59

(Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A)

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

    18   Patten, Jon                                   Tahoe/Trucke           51.66

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Spring Creek                                                                  45.46     10

           1) Wilkens, Jason                         2) Watkins, Michael

           3) Crinin, Levi                              4) Pond, James

      2   Fernley High School                                                      45.74     8

           1) Hancock, Jonathan                  2) Hatcher, Lonnie

           3) Grafe, Martin                           4) King, Mike

      3   Manogue HS                                                                  46.20     6

      4   North Tahoe                                                                  46.25     5

           1) Marple, Ryan                          2) Cruz, Michael

           3) Pfenning, Brandon                   4) Daniels, Robert

      5   Rite of Passage                                                               46.97     4

           1) Morgan, A                               2) Wilson, J

           3) Bell, M                                     4) Jones, J

      6   Lowry High School                                                        47.13     3

           1) Galantuomini, Brandon           2) Grady, Brandon

           3) Keller, Levi                              4) Thums, Dustin

      7   Tahoe/Truckee HS                                                         47.90     2

           1) Engblom, Nate                         2) Ballou, Daniel

           3) Goodpaster, Joaquin                4) Nunez, Randon

      8   Dayton High School                                                      50.37     1

           1) Trigueros, Jerry                       2) Beach, Jerrod

           3) Contreras, Randy                     4) Tapp, Travis

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Spring Creek                                                               1:35.01     10

           1) Edwards, James                       2) Crinin, Levi

           3) Pond, James                             4) Barnum, Brandon

      2   Fernley High School                                                   1:35.85     8

           1) Hatcher, Lonnie                       2) Bacon, Josh

           3) Grafe, Martin                           4) Hancock, Jonathan

      3   Dayton High School                                                   1:36.03     6

           1) Woolman, Ben                         2) Gutierrez, Jesse

           3) Mountjoy, Billy                      4) Mountjoy, Joey

      4   Rite of Passage                                                            1:36.68     5

           1) Morgan, A                               2) Stokes, Paris

           3) Bell, M                                     4) Wilson, J

      5   North Tahoe                                                               1:38.37     4

           1) Marple, Ryan                          2) Cruz, Michael

           3) Pfenning, Brandon                   4) Parada, Baylon

      6   Yerington High School                                                1:39.44     3

           1) Myers, Kyle                            2) Murillo, Brian

           3) Christiansen, Andreas              4) Mennsini, Tommy

      7   Tahoe/Truckee HS                                                      1:39.51     2

           1) Engblom, Nate                         2) Nunez, Randon

           3) Ballou, Daniel                          4) Goodpaster, Joaquin

      8   Manogue HS                                                               1:40.43     1

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Dayton High School                                                   3:32.11     10

           1) Mountjoy, Billy                      2) Novello, Stephen

           3) Gutierrez, Jesse                       4) Woolman, Ben

      2   Manogue HS                                                               3:32.48     8

      3   Tahoe/Truckee HS                                                      3:34.52     6

           1) Campbell, Ryan                       2) Goodpaster, Joaquin

           3) Vanblarigan, Andrew               4) Shane, Kyle

      4   Yerington High School                                                3:34.53     5

           1) Cliften, Sean                            2) Murillo, Brian

      5   Spring Creek                                                               3:36.18     4

           1) Hockett, Garrett                      2) Bassett, Stephen

           3) Pond, James                             4) Lefevre, Craig

      6   Lowry High School                                                     3:37.19     3

           1) Grant, Justin                            2) Hafen, Alvie

                                                                4) Hammon, Broc

      7   Rite of Passage                                                            3:42.16     2

           1) Higgins, A                                2) Volasco, J

           3) Torres, E                                  4) Deshields, K

      8   Fernley High School                                                   3:49.81     1

           1) Lee, Shaun                               2) Whitman, Josh

           3) Lambeth, Mike                        4) Ryan, Cory

      9   North Tahoe                                                               3:59.98

           1) Ramirez, Jose-Pepe                 2) Buffington, Taylor

           3) House, Wyatt                          4) McCready, Josh

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A

           Team                                      Relay                          Finals

 

      1   Dayton High School                                                   8:31.49     10

           1) Mountjoy, Billy                      2) Mountjoy, Joey

           3) Woolman, Ben                         4) Novello, Stephen

      2   Lowry High School                                                     8:40.50     8

           1) Grant, Justin                            2) Hafen, Alvie

           3) Hammon, Broc                         4) Upshaw, Drew

      3   Manogue HS                                                               8:44.46     6

      4   Fernley High School                                                   8:46.29     5

           1) Whitman, Josh                         2) Ryan, Cory

           3) Allen, Tom                               4) Lee, Shaun

      5   Tahoe/Truckee HS                                                      8:57.09     4

           1) Patten, Jon                               2) Vanblarigan, Andrew

           3) Ivie-York, Bryan                      4) Campbell, Ryan

      6   Spring Creek                                                               9:02.58     3

           1) Lefevre, Craig                          2) Hockett, Garrett

           3) Johnson, Cade                          4) Bassett, Stephen

      7   Rite of Passage                                                            9:10.48     2

           1) Torres, E                                  2) Adam, Vernon

           3) Govea, Tony                            4) Wilson, J

      8   North Tahoe                                                               9:27.97     1

           1) House, Wyatt                          2) Buffington, Taylor

           3) Griffo, Chris                            4) McCready, Nathan

 

Boys High Jump 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Keller, Levi                                   Lowry HS             6-05.00     10

(Boys High Jump 3A)

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      2   Peregrin, Tom                               Manogue HS         5-10.00     8

      2   Daniels, Robert                            North Tahoe          5-10.00     6

      2   Lambeth, Mike                             Fernley HS            5-10.00     4

      2   Barker, Brandon                           Manogue HS         5-10.00     5

      6   Stokes, Paris                                 Rop                       5-06.00     3

      6   Lee, Shaun                                    Fernley HS            5-06.00     2

      8   Davis, Randy                               North Tahoe          4-10.00     1

    ---   Empey, Kevin                              Spring Creek                NH

    ---   Stolting, Mike                              Fernley HS                  NH

    ---   Stepina, Chris                               Manogue HS                NH

    ---   Cook, Centauri                             Rop                              NH

    ---   Nunez, Randon                            Tahoe/Trucke              NH

    ---   Parker, J                                       Rop                              NH

 

Boys Pole Vault 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Cercek, John                                 Manogue HS       13-03.00     10

      2   Borda, Pete                                   Fernley HS          13-00.00     8

      3   Cliften, Sean                                 Yerington HS       12-03.00     6

      4   Mountjoy, Joey                           Dayton HS          11-06.00     4

      4   Cercek, Jeff                                  Manogue HS       11-06.00     5

      6   Johnson, TJ                                  Manogue HS       11-00.00     3

      6   Mountjoy, Billy                           Dayton HS          11-00.00     2

      8   Satterthwaite, Colby                    Spring Creek        10-00.00     1

      8   Stainbrook, Oran                          Spring Creek        10-00.00     1

    10   Laffoon, Patrick                           Spring Creek          9-06.00

    10   Ball, Jonathan                               Fernley HS            9-06.00

    12   Escalante, Dustin                         Dayton HS            9-00.00

    13   Slee, Josh                                      Fernley HS            8-06.00

 

Boys Long Jump 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Shumate, Randy                           Yerington HS       21-05.00     10

      2   Keller, Levi                                   Lowry HS           20-08.00     8

      3   King, Mike                                   Fernley HS          20-00.50     6

      4   Cook, Centauri                             Rop                     19-05.75     5

      5   Visor, Ken                                    Manogue HS       19-02.00     4

      6   Daniels, Robert                            North Tahoe        18-10.50     3

      7   Stolting, Mike                              Fernley HS          18-08.25     2

      8   Cruz, Michael                              North Tahoe        18-08.00     1

      9   Bott, Tyler                                   Spring Creek        17-10.00   NWI

    10   Stokes, Paris                                 Rop                     17-04.00   NWI

    10   Conwqy, Mark                            Manogue HS       17-04.00   NWI

    12   Blanquet, Wenses                         Fernley HS          17-01.50   NWI

    13   Wood, Jesse                                 Dayton HS          17-00.50   NWI

    14   Edwards, James                            Spring Creek        16-11.50   NWI

    15   Parker, J                                       Rop                     16-06.50   NWI

    16   Tutson, Joe                                  Manogue HS       16-06.00   NWI

    17   Grooms, Justin                             Tahoe/Trucke      16-05.00   NWI

    18   Empey, Kevin                              Spring Creek        16-04.00   NWI

    19   Trigueros, Jerry                            Dayton HS          15-06.00   NWI

    ---   Davis, Randy                               North Tahoe                DQ   NWI

 

Boys Triple Jump 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Keller, Levi                                   Lowry HS           44-00.75     10

      2   Thomas, Wes                               Yerington HS       42-06.25     8

      3   Shumate, Randy                           Yerington HS       42-01.75     6

      4   Visor, Ken                                    Manogue HS       41-01.50     5

      5   Stolting, Mike                              Fernley HS          40-11.75     4

      6   Shane, Kyle                                  Tahoe/Trucke      40-00.75     3

      7   Cook, Centauri                             Rop                     38-02.50     2

      8   Goodpaster, Joaquin                    Tahoe/Trucke      37-08.75     1

      9   Lambeth, Mike                             Fernley HS          37-08.50   NWI

    10   Grooms, Justin                             Tahoe/Trucke      37-00.25   NWI

    11   Yamashiti, Kotaro                        Fernley HS          36-10.50   NWI

    12   Bott, Tyler                                   Spring Creek        36-04.50   NWI

    13   Empey, Kevin                              Spring Creek        36-00.50   NWI

    14   Parker, J                                       Rop                     35-04.75   NWI

    15   Edwards, James                            Spring Creek        35-02.50   NWI

    16   Cruz, Michael                              North Tahoe        34-11.75   NWI

    17   Higgins, Zack                               Manogue HS       34-03.25   NWI

    18   Davis, Randy                               North Tahoe        33-01.00   NWI

    ---   Conwqy, Mark                            Manogue HS                ND   NWI

    ---   Webster, B                                   Rop                              ND   NWI

 

Boys Shot Put 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Suder, Joe                                     Manogue HS       46-08.75     10

      2   Jiminez, Tony                              Manogue HS       45-11.50     8

      3   Mendoza, Rafael                          Lowry HS           45-08.25     6

      4   Sherburn, Zach                             Lowry HS           45-02.75     5

      5   Scott, Cameron                             North Tahoe        44-11.00     4

      6   Mortinmaas, Brandon                  Manogue HS       43-06.50     3

      7   Bennett, Travis                            Fernley HS          43-05.75     2

      8   Mudloff, Lucas                            Yerington HS       42-01.00     1

      9   Jones, J                                         Rop                     41-07.00

    10   Scott, Josh                                    Dayton HS          39-08.50

    11   Bellamy, Sean                               North Tahoe        38-11.00

    12   Carter, Joe                                    Fernley HS          38-04.50

    13   Engblom, Nate                              Tahoe/Trucke      37-09.75

    14   Lemos, Mark                                Yerington HS       37-02.00

    15   Jones, James                                 North Tahoe        36-11.75

    16   Oropeza, Alfredo                         Tahoe/Trucke      36-09.00

    17   Wood, Jesse                                 Dayton HS          35-06.50

    18   Watson, Wayne                            Lowry HS           35-03.00

    19   Wigglesworth, Adam                    Spring Creek        34-02.00

    20   Magallenez, Ignacio                      Spring Creek        33-03.50

    21   Santos, R.J.                                  Spring Creek        30-08.50

    21   Phoenix, John                               Fernley HS          30-08.50

 

Boys Discus Throw 3A

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      1   Suder, Joe                                     Manogue HS     147-06.00     10

      2   Lemos, Mark                                Yerington HS     140-11.00     8

      3   Jones, J                                         Rop                   136-02.00     6

      4   Engblom, Nate                              Tahoe/Trucke    133-05.00     5

      5   Mortinmaas, Brandon                  Manogue HS     132-05.00     4

(Boys Discus Throw 3A)

           Name                                    Yr                                 School     Finals

 

      6   Mudloff, Lucas                            Yerington HS     129-07.00     3

      7   Scott, Cameron                             North Tahoe      129-03.00     2

      8   Parise, Richard                             Manogue HS     122-01.00     1

      9   Jones, James                                 North Tahoe      119-11.00

    10   Bellamy, Sean                               North Tahoe      115-10.00

    11   Rose, Leroy                                  Dayton HS        115-03.00

    12   Scott, Josh                                    Dayton HS        113-11.00

    13   Wood, Jesse                                 Dayton HS        113-09.00

    14   Bennett, Travis                            Fernley HS        111-01.00

    15   Oropeza, Alfredo                         Tahoe/Trucke    106-10.00

    16   Santos, R.J.                                  Spring Creek      105-08.00

    17   Watson, Wayne                            Lowry HS           94-07.00

    18   Mendoza, Rafael                          Lowry HS           87-02.00

    19   Carter, Joe                                    Fernley HS          86-11.00

    20   Wigglesworth, Adam                    Spring Creek        84-04.00

    21   Twaddle, Matt                             Fernley HS          81-06.00

    22   Magallenez, Ignacio                      Spring Creek        79-04.00

    ---   Ouimet, J                                      Rop                              ND

    ---   Smart, x                                        Rop                              ND

    ---   McLaughlin, Dan                         Dayton HS                  ND

 

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nevada NIAA Northern 1-2-3A Regionals
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   6    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2001 1   1    
Hashtags: None