Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 May 6th to May 9th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20101 3 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
20021 1 
20011 1 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2008

From:  John Dixon, Meet Director (Boys Head Coach, Del Sol H.S. & Chief Operator of Nevada Track Stats… www.runnerspace.com/nv).

Donnie Nelson, NIAA Assistant Director

 

 

2011 NIAA 4A SUNRISE REGION and SUNSET REGION TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

The 2011 NIAA 4A Sunrise Region and Sunset Region boys & girls Track and Field Championship meets are scheduled to be contested Wednesday, May 4, Friday, May 6 and Friday, May 13 at Del Sol High School in Las Vegas. ENTRIES ARE DUE BY 7:00 P.M. ON SATURDAY, APRIL 30 (please see next page for instructions).

 

Please see below for the number of state qualifying positions allotted.

 

 

MEET ORGANIZATION, MANAGEMENT AND OPERATIONS

 

The Games Committee is responsible for the entire meet’s management and all information above and beyond what is printed in this meet information packet.

 

The Jury of Appeals is responsible for the interpretation of all rules, regulations and policies set forth in this meet information packet and the National Federation rulebook.

 

The NIAA staff and Board of Control will communicate only the Meet Director with regards to meet operations.

 

RULES

 

National Federation rules will govern the meet unless otherwise stated in this meet information packet. This information packet is a binding document for the meet it serves. A three/five-member Jury of Appeals will rule on any protest.

 

The decision of the Jury of Appeals is final. No recourse (to the NIAA office, its staff or Board of Control) of action will be permitted after a ruling by the Jury of Appeals.

 

PROBLEM PROTOCOL

 

The head coach should proceed to the clerk / staging area to get in immediate contact with the Meet Referee when a protest situation occurs. Judgment decisions cannot be protested. A three/five-member Jury of Appeals will rule on any protest. The decision of the Jury of Appeals is final.

 

No recourse (to the NIAA, its staff or Board of Control) of action will be permitted after a ruling by the Jury of Appeals.

 

THE PROTEST FEE FOR THE REGION MEET IS $25 (cash or check made payable to NIAA). This fee will be returned if the protest is won / upheld.

 


**** ENTRIES – DUE SATURDAY, APRIL 30 BY 3:00 P.M. ****

 

Entries are due by 7:00 p.m. on Saturday, April 30 through www.athletic.net.  All questions / concerns relating to entries should be addressed to John Dixon, Meet Director (teacher and coach at Del Sol H.S.), at dixon@interact.ccsd.net or 702-799-6830 x 4015.

Again, teams must register on-line at www.athletic.net (exclusively).

 

Each school/team is allowed one (1) individual (boys and girls separate) entry per event regardless of whether or not that individual has met the qualifying standard for a particular event. A team is limited to a maximum of four (4) individual (boys and girls separate) entries and one relay team entry per event provided all entrants in a particular individual event (above and beyond the one minimum allowed) have met the qualifying standard for that event. Marks used for seeding must be from the 2010 Nevada season. For example, for a team to have more than one entry for a particular event, both and/or all of the entrants (maximum of four) must have met the standard.

 

**** IMPORTANT:  The NIAA staff and its hosting school / Meet Director are NOT responsible for errors made on entry forms. Coaches should be absolutely sure the entry form is accurate and correct before submitting it to the Meet Director. All entries are final once the deadline of 7:00 p.m. on Saturday, April 30 has passed. ****

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2011 Southern 4A Regional Championship Standards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS

 

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100

11.65

 

100

13.50

 

 

 

 

 

 

200

23.50

 

200

28.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

400

54.50

 

400

1:04.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

800

2:10.00

 

800

2:35.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

1600

5:00.00

 

1600

5:55.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

3200

10:50.00

 

3200

13:15.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

110HH

18.00

 

100HH

19.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

300IH

45.00

 

300IH

54.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

LJ

19-00.00

 

LJ

14-06

 

 

 

 

 

 

TJ

40-00.00

 

TJ

30-00.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

PV

10-00.00

 

PV

7-00

 

 

 

 

 

 

HJ

5-08

 

HJ

4-08

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shot

42-00.00

 

Shot

28-00.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

Discus

120-00

 

Discus

85-00.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Each school will receive 1 automatic qualifier per event, whether they meet the standard or not. 

 

If athletes meet the qualifying standard, each school may enter a maximum of 4 athletes in the event. 

Each school may enter 1 team in each of the relay events.  There are no relay standards.

 

The times are FAT.  Hand held times MUST be rounded up by .24 seconds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Examples: If a boy athlete runs a hand-timed 11.5 100 meters, it does NOT meet the standard

 

If a female athlete runs a 19.01 FAT 100 HH, it does NOT meet the standard.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Definition of FAT - Fully Automatic Timing.  If an official is pressing a button, it's NOT FAT.

 

COACHES / SEEDING MEETING ON MONDAY, MAY 2 AT 6:00 P.M.

 

The 4A Sunrise Region and Sunset Regions will conduct a coaches seeding meeting on Monday, May 2, 6:00 p.m. at Del Sol High School (Room 200). This meeting will provide the coaches an opportunity to review entry marks and meet procedures.

 

 

**** MEET SCHEDULE – Please see the additional link back on the track and field home page, within the grid containing this meet information packet. ****

 

 

 

STATE QUALIFYING

 

4A Track = The top three (3) placers in each event from the Northern Region meet, the top two (2) placers in each event from the Sunrise Region meet and the top two (2) placers in each event from the Sunset Region meet automatically advance to the 2010 NIAA Nevada State Track & Field Championships, presented by the Las Vegas Review-Journal and Farmers Insurance Group. The eighth qualifier / fifth Southern Nevada qualifier will be determined by matching the results between the No. 3 placers from both the Sunrise and Sunset region meets. Qualifiers are always based on place first, then time, including when comparing Sunrise and Sunset Region third-place finishers.

 

4A Field  = The top three (3) placers in each event from all three regions will advance to the 2010 Nevada State Track & Field Championships meet. The event’s tie-breaking procedures will be used to determine third place in each region.

 

The meet (and event) staff will attempt to break ties, even in the case of state qualifying positions, according to the procedures outlined in Rule 6, Section 3, Article 2 for throwing events and in Rule 7, Section 3, Article 2 for jumping events.

 

 

TIES FOR STATE QUALIFYING POSITIONS

 

In the case of a tie for a state qualifying position, the following guidelines will apply:

 

1. Field Events = If a tie exists after rule book tie-breaking (placing & scoring) procedures have been applied, each tied athlete will advance to the state meet.

2. Running Events of 400 meters or less = A run-off will take place 30 minutes after the conclusion of the last running event in the meet.

3. Running Events of 800 meters or more = Each tied athlete will advance to the state meet.

 

 

SCORING

 

Scoring will be to eight places (10, 8, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1).

 

 

AWARDS

 

The top three (3) placers in each event will receive medals. The top boys and girls team in each class meet will receive a trophy.

 

 

CHECK-IN REQUIREMENTS / CLERK & STAGING AREA

 

Athletes must report and check-in 30 minutes prior to the beginning of all events. The athletes may leave the staging area after check-in, however they will be responsible for arriving at the event site on time.

 

 

UNIFORMS & JEWELRY

 

Please refer to pages 24-26 (and specifically RULE 4, SECTION 3, ARTICLES 1-4) of the 2010 NFHS Track & Field rules book for information on a “Competitor’s Uniform.” Bandanas are NOT allowed / permitted to be worn in competition.

 

 

SPIKES

 

The NIAA Track and Field Advisory Committee and NIAA office staff have officially adopted a 3/16-inch pyramid or needle spike rule. Spikes may not protrude more than 3/16-inch into the track/runway surface. All removable protrusions must be removed from the spike plate/shoe base. If an athlete is found to have competed with improper equipment, that athlete (and relay team) will be disqualified. Re-adopted, 2011.

 

 

EVENT AREA

 

Coaches and non-participating athletes must stay outside all fenced, roped and flagged areas. Athletes must vacate the infield / event area immediately after the event’s conclusion (awards ceremony).

 

 

LANE ASSIGNMENTS

 

Lane assignments will follow National Federation rules, weighing place first and time second.

 

 

BLOCKS

 

The Games Committee will provide starting blocks. Athletes may, however, use their own starting blocks.

 

 

 

 

STAGGERS

 

400 Relay – 2-turn stagger (by lane)

800 Relay – 4-turn stagger (by lane)

1,600 Relay – 3-turn stagger (by lane)

3,200 Relay – 1-turn stagger (by lane or alley)

open 800 – 1-turn stagger (by lane or alley)

open 1,600 – 1-turn stagger (by lane or alley)

open 3,200 – 1-turn stagger (by lane or alley)

 

 

WEIGH-INS

 

Implement weigh-ins will take place. Pole vault weigh-ins will take place at event site.

 

 

STARTING HEIGHTS & PROGRESSIONS

 

High Jump – the Meet Director will determine the starting height for prelims. ***

The bar will progress up 2 inches until there are four competitors or less remaining, at which point the bar will then progress up 1 inch.

 

Pole Vault – the Meet Director will determine the starting height for prelims. ***

The bar will progress up 6 inches until there are four competitors or less remaining, at which point the bar will then progress up 3 inches.

 

*** It is recommended that starting heights be one increment below the mark of the 8th qualifier. It is the Meet Director’s option, however, to start another increment lower depending on weather conditions and entry marks.

 

Track Events – Advancing from trials to finals

 

1. Finalists in the lane events will be determined as follows (see next page):

 

a. If two heats... the first two (2) finishers per heat plus the next four (4) fastest by time overall advance to the final.

 

b. If three heats... the first (1) finisher per heat plus the next five (5) fastest by time overall advance to the final.

 

c. If four heats... the first (1) finisher per heat plus the next four (4) fastest by time overall advance to the final.

 

d. If five heats... the first (1) finisher per heat plus the next three (3) fastest by time overall advance to the final.

 

e. If six heats... the first (1) finisher per heat plus the next two (2) fastest by time overall advance to the final.

 

f. If seven heats... the first (1) finisher per heat plus the next one (1) fastest by time overall advance to the final.

 

 

HOST SCHOOL

 

Del Sol High School is located at 3100 E. Patrick Ln. in Las Vegas (89120). The phone number to the school is 799-6830. Rick Eurich (ext. 4120), Athletic Director, is the Meet Assistants. The e-mail address for John Dixon is dixon@interact.ccsd.net.

 

 

2008 Results - Nevada NIAA Southern 4A Regionals

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 9 2008, 09:43 PM
Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/10/2008 06:58 AM
2008 Southern 4A Regional Track - 5/6/2008 to 5/9/2008
Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada
***Results by Nevada Track Stats***
Results

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Sunset
=================================================================================
Regional: # 12.14 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne
AllTime Zone: * 12.00 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western
Stadium: @ 11.37 2007 Hasani Roseby, NIKE/ISF
2007 Champ: % 13.00 Sharonte Marshall, Cheyenne
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler, Tiarra 10 Western 12.24 % 12.34Q NWI 3
2 Queen, Adrianna 11 Shadow Ridge 12.14 % 12.44Q NWI 2
3 Banks, Darriel 09 Legacy 12.04 % 12.59Q NWI 1
4 Keeton, Bre'una 10 Legacy 12.84 13.21Q NWI 4
5 Jackson, Loren 10 Arbor View 12.54 % 12.92q NWI 3
6 Pitts, Shirley 11 Bonanza 12.64 % 12.99q NWI 2
7 Lee, Jazmine 12 Centennial 12.74 13.01q NWI 2
8 Williams, Aisha 12 Clark 13.32 13.07q NWI 2
9 Brown, Tasia 12 Cimarron-Memoria 12.74 13.10 NWI 1
10 Brass, Tia 09 Shadow Ridge 12.74 13.24 NWI 1
11 Marshall, Sharonte 12 Cheyenne 12.24 13.28 NWI 4
12 Bryant, Dominque 09 Palo Verde 13.24 13.45 NWI 1
13 Burch, Tayani 09 Arbor View 13.24 13.51 NWI 1
14 Brown, Rebecca 11 Shadow Ridge 12.74 13.52 NWI 3
15 Belen, Kiara 12 Bishop Gorman 13.44 13.72 NWI 1
16 Anderson, Monick 10 Cheyenne 13.44 13.78 NWI 1
17 Jackson, Kendra 09 Cimarron-Memoria 13.24 13.90 NWI 2
18 Rogers, Diamon 12 Mojave 13.90 13.94 NWI 3
19 Sanders, Tyler 09 Sierra Vista 13.44 14.23 NWI 4
20 Brinkley, Erica 12 Cimarron-Memoria 13.14 14.24 NWI 4

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Sunset
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 12.14 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne
AllTime Zone: * 12.00 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western
Stadium: @ 11.37 2007 Hasani Roseby, NIKE/ISF
2007 Champ: % 13.00 Sharonte Marshall, Cheyenne
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler, Tiarra 10 Western 12.34 12.43% -2.1 10
2 Queen, Adrianna 11 Shadow Ridge 12.44 12.60% -2.1 8
3 Jackson, Loren 10 Arbor View 12.92 12.93% -2.1 6
4 Banks, Darriel 09 Legacy 12.59 12.94% -2.1 5
5 Keeton, Bre'una 10 Legacy 13.21 13.08 -2.1 4
6 Lee, Jazmine 12 Centennial 13.01 13.16 -2.1 3
7 Pitts, Shirley 11 Bonanza 12.99 13.38 -2.1 2
8 Williams, Aisha 12 Clark 13.07 13.53 -2.1 1

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Sunset
=================================================================================
Regional: # 10.64 2001 James McSwain, Mojave
AllTime Zone: * 10.45 1983 Justin Anderson, Rancho
Stadium: @ 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
2007 Champ: % 10.92 Stephen Nixon, Cimarron-Memorial
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mc Swain, Chris 12 Mojave 10.44 % 10.80Q 0.7 1
2 Nixon, Stephen 10 Cimarron-Memoria 10.54 10.99Q -2.6 2
3 Horton, Demarion 12 Western 10.60 11.01Q -3.3 3
4 Harris, Arron 11 Western 10.80 11.19Q -2.3 4
5 Lide, Tracy 12 Spring Valley 10.94 10.99q 0.7 1
6 Sharp, Akil 11 Sierra Vista 11.04 11.03q 0.7 1
7 Murray, Sean 11 Arbor View 10.74 11.23q -2.3 4
8 Brison, Terrence 11 Cheyenne 10.84 11.31q -3.3 3
9 Ceniza, Cejay 12 Sierra Vista 11.44 11.34 0.7 1
10 Robinson, Courtney 10 Palo Verde 11.24 11.48 -3.3 3
11 Austin, Marquin 11 Western 11.24 11.53 -2.3 4
12 Porter, Jevon 12 Legacy 11.44 11.70 -3.3 3
13 Anderson, Devon 10 Palo Verde 11.64 11.72 -2.6 2
14 Sanders, Lewis 12 Palo Verde 11.34 11.76 -2.3 4
15 Beals, Antonio 11 Bonanza 11.64 11.77 0.7 1
15 Taylor, De Andre 12 Mojave 11.54 11.77 -3.3 3
17 Aigbe, Osaze 11 Bishop Gorman 11.64 11.80 0.7 1
18 Hawkins, Falstaff 12 Arbor View 11.54 11.83 -2.3 4
19 Linscomb, Cory 12 Arbor View 11.54 11.96 -2.3 4
20 Lockhart, Stephan 12 Sierra Vista 11.74 12.03 -3.3 3
21 Porter, Dante 10 Durango 11.50 12.13 0.7 1
22 Guy, Lawrence 12 Western 11.74 12.15 -2.3 4
23 Barbara, Zach 10 Cimarron-Memoria 11.74 12.31 -2.3 4
24 Hardison, Kacey 09 Cheyenne 11.54 12.61 -3.3 3

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Sunset
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 10.64 2001 James McSwain, Mojave
AllTime Zone: * 10.45 1983 Justin Anderson, Rancho
Stadium: @ 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
2007 Champ: % 10.92 Stephen Nixon, Cimarron-Memorial
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nixon, Stephen 10 Cimarron-Memoria 10.99 10.79% -2.0 10
2 Horton, Demarion 12 Western 11.01 10.87% -2.0 8
3 Harris, Arron 11 Western 11.19 10.91% -2.0 6
4 Mc Swain, Chris 12 Mojave 10.80 10.93 -2.0 5
5 Sharp, Akil 11 Sierra Vista 11.03 11.07 -2.0 4
6 Murray, Sean 11 Arbor View 11.23 J11.07 -2.0 3
7 Lide, Tracy 12 Spring Valley 10.99 11.12 -2.0 2
8 Brison, Terrence 11 Cheyenne 11.31 11.16 -2.0 1

Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash Sunset
=================================================================================
Regional: # 24.54 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne
AllTime Zone: * 24.36 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western
Stadium: @ 24.56 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
2007 Champ: % 25.03 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Queen, Adrianna 11 Shadow Ridge 24.84 25.55Q -0.4 1
2 Marshall, Sharonte 12 Cheyenne 25.44 25.68Q -0.4 2
3 Jackson, Loren 10 Arbor View 26.14 25.70Q 1.6 3
4 Banks, Darriel 09 Legacy 25.94 25.60q -0.4 1
5 Pitts, Shirley 11 Bonanza 26.04 25.94q 1.6 3
6 Brown, Megan 12 Shadow Ridge 25.64 26.08q 1.6 3
7 Mosley, Ashley 11 Centennial 26.32 26.11q -0.4 2
8 Keeton, Bre'una 10 Legacy 26.60 26.12q -0.4 2
9 Williams, Aisha 12 Clark 27.04 27.02 1.6 3
10 Simon, ShaDrena 12 Cimarron-Memoria 26.54 27.19 1.6 3
11 Brass, Tia 09 Shadow Ridge 27.14 27.52 -0.4 1
12 Bryant, Dominque 09 Palo Verde 26.84 27.60 -0.4 1
13 Jackson, Kendra 09 Cimarron-Memoria 25.74 27.75 -0.4 2
14 Breedlove, Melissa 10 Palo Verde 27.24 28.21 -0.4 2
15 Belen, Kiara 12 Bishop Gorman 27.40 28.53 1.6 3
16 Escoto, Jenna 11 Cimarron-Memoria 26.34 28.64 -0.4 1
17 Anderson, Monick 10 Cheyenne 26.04 28.86 -0.4 2
18 Ireland, Delesha 12 Arbor View 26.64 28.88 -0.4 1
19 James, Vanna 11 Mojave 27.50 30.09 1.6 3

Event 3 Girls 200 Meter Dash Sunset
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 24.54 2001 Shameka Davis, Cheyenne
AllTime Zone: * 24.36 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western
Stadium: @ 24.56 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
2007 Champ: % 25.03 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Banks, Darriel 09 Legacy 25.60 25.71 -1.7 10
2 Queen, Adrianna 11 Shadow Ridge 25.55 26.00 -1.7 8
3 Jackson, Loren 10 Arbor View 25.70 26.05 -1.7 6
4 Brown, Megan 12 Shadow Ridge 26.08 26.14 -1.7 5
5 Marshall, Sharonte 12 Cheyenne 25.68 26.36 -1.7 4
6 Mosley, Ashley 11 Centennial 26.11 26.40 -1.7 3
7 Pitts, Shirley 11 Bonanza 25.94 26.50 -1.7 2

Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash Sunset
=================================================================================
Regional: # 21.40 2006 Del Guy, Western
AllTime Zone: * 21.40 2006 Del Guy, Western
Stadium: @ 21.40 2006 Del Guy, Western
2007 Champ: % 22.34 Stephen Nixon, Cimarron-Memorial
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brison, Terrence 11 Cheyenne 21.94 % 21.50Q NWI 4
2 Nixon, Stephen 10 Cimarron-Memoria 21.44 % 22.33Q NWI 1
3 Mc Swain, Chris 12 Mojave 21.74 22.37Q NWI 3
4 Horton, Demarion 12 Western 21.48 22.67Q NWI 2
5 Sterling, Ryan 09 Shadow Ridge 22.64 % 22.02q NWI 4
6 Jones, Kami 10 Cimarron-Memoria 22.04 % 22.08q NWI 4
7 Sullivan, Marcus 11 Cheyenne 22.34 22.36q NWI 1
8 Lide, Tracy 12 Spring Valley 22.34 22.50q NWI 1
9 Harris, Arron 11 Western 22.17 23.12 NWI 3
10 Porter, Dante 10 Durango 23.60 23.49 NWI 4
11 Davis, Preston 12 Shadow Ridge 22.24 23.59 NWI 2
12 Porter, Jevon 12 Legacy 23.37 23.78 NWI 3
13 Robinson, Courtney 10 Palo Verde 22.54 23.94 NWI 2
14 Hill, Zak 10 Shadow Ridge 22.64 23.96 NWI 3
15 Wanlass, Brandon 11 Bonanza 23.14 23.97 NWI 1
16 Powers, Reginald 12 Mojave 23.14 24.24 NWI 2
17 Thompson, Donielle 11 Cheyenne 23.44 24.38 NWI 2

Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash Sunset
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 21.40 2006 Del Guy, Western
AllTime Zone: * 21.40 2006 Del Guy, Western
Stadium: @ 21.40 2006 Del Guy, Western
2007 Champ: % 22.34 Stephen Nixon, Cimarron-Memorial
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nixon, Stephen 10 Cimarron-Memoria 22.33 21.93% -0.2 10
2 Mc Swain, Chris 12 Mojave 22.37 22.05% -0.2 8
3 Sullivan, Marcus 11 Cheyenne 22.36 22.20% -0.2 6
4 Lide, Tracy 12 Spring Valley 22.50 22.57 -0.2 5
5 Brison, Terrence 11 Cheyenne 21.50 22.58 -0.2 4
6 Jones, Kami 10 Cimarron-Memoria 22.08 23.48 -0.2 3
7 Sterling, Ryan 09 Shadow Ridge 22.02 23.53 -0.2 2

Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash Sunset
============================================================================
Regional: # 55.25 2004 Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne
AllTime Zone: * 55.25 2004 Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne
Stadium: @ 55.84 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
2007 Champ: % 56.24 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pitts, Shirley 11 Bonanza 57.44 56.92Q 2
2 Conner, Unique 11 Western 57.01 57.46Q 1
3 Mosley, Ashley 11 Centennial 57.74 57.05Q 2
4 White, J'Myah 09 Cheyenne 1:00.34 59.61Q 1
5 Keys, Megan 10 Western 59.74 1:00.45q 2
6 Brown, Rebecca 11 Shadow Ridge 1:00.74 1:01.86q 2
7 Breedlove, Melissa 10 Palo Verde 1:02.44 1:02.69q 1
8 Batiste-Jackson, Khalema 10 Sierra Vista 1:02.84 1:03.50q 2
9 Belen, Kiara 12 Bishop Gorman 1:04.80 1:03.57 1
10 Banks, Arlynda 12 Palo Verde 1:03.04 1:04.25 2
11 Escoto, Jenna 11 Cimarron-Memoria 1:04.64 1:04.36 1
12 LaBute, Shelby 12 Arbor View 1:05.60 1:07.54 2
13 Galane, Megan 10 Legacy 1:07.76 1
14 Uy-Munoz, Sandy 11 Clark 1:11.80 1:12.92 2

Event 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 55.25 2004 Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne
AllTime Zone: * 55.25 2004 Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne
Stadium: @ 55.84 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
2007 Champ: % 56.24 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pitts, Shirley 11 Bonanza 56.92 56.45 10
2 Conner, Unique 11 Western 57.46 56.74 8
3 Mosley, Ashley 11 Centennial 57.05 57.08 6
4 White, J'Myah 09 Cheyenne 59.61 59.05 5
5 Keys, Megan 10 Western 1:00.45 1:00.17 4
6 Brown, Rebecca 11 Shadow Ridge 1:01.86 1:01.20 3
7 Batiste-Jackson, Khalema 10 Sierra Vista 1:03.50 1:02.14 2
8 Breedlove, Melissa 10 Palo Verde 1:02.69 1:02.81 1

Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sunset
============================================================================
Regional: # 47.73 5/8/2008 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
AllTime Zone: * 47.73 5/8/2008 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
Stadium: @ 47.73 5/8/2008 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
2007 Champ: % 48.73 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Adrian 11 Western 49.84 % 48.49Q 3
2 Rincon, Jordan 12 Spring Valley 47.80 % 48.60Q 1
3 Mc Swain, Chris 12 Mojave 49.54 49.57Q 2
4 Sullivan, Marcus 11 Cheyenne 50.16 50.55Q 4
5 Dupree, Julian 12 Cimarron-Memoria 50.44 49.61q 3
6 Lewis, Donovan 11 Durango 51.44 50.83q 1
7 Wanlass, Brandon 11 Bonanza 50.94 50.84q 1
8 Lide, Tracy 12 Spring Valley 51.24 51.11q 3
9 Sterling, Ryan 09 Shadow Ridge 51.54 51.25 3
10 Evans, Corey 11 Arbor View 51.24 51.27 2
11 Jones, Chris 12 Shadow Ridge 50.04 51.49 4
12 McAfee, Justin 12 Legacy 52.20 51.50 4
13 Hill, Zak 10 Shadow Ridge 50.84 51.71 2
14 Weldon, Nathaniel 12 Cimarron-Memoria 53.64 51.81 1
15 Crays, Nick 10 Arbor View 52.80 52.19 1
16 Spencer, Taylor 10 Bishop Gorman 51.84 53.13 4
17 Hughes, Ty 12 Centennial 53.28 53.36 3
18 Johnson, Josh 12 Arbor View 53.84 53.59 3
19 Maxwell, Romell 11 Durango 53.54 53.75 4
20 Walker, Christian 12 Sierra Vista 53.04 53.88 1
21 Perez, Mike 10 Palo Verde 53.24 54.22 2
22 Matlock, Jayson 09 Centennial 54.12 54.34 4
23 Hambright, Dylan 09 Palo Verde 53.44 55.39 4
24 Onofre, Michael 11 Centennial 53.84 55.71 2
25 Lawrynowicz, Jacek 09 Palo Verde 54.44 56.05 3
26 Mitchell, Tory 11 Mojave 54.44 58.10 4
27 Holly, Matteo 10 Clark 56.00 1:00.13 2

Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 47.73 5/8/2008 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
AllTime Zone: * 47.73 5/8/2008 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
Stadium: @ 47.73 5/8/2008 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
2007 Champ: % 48.73 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rincon, Jordan 12 Spring Valley 48.60 47.73* 10
2 Sullivan, Marcus 11 Cheyenne 50.55 48.71% 8
3 Mc Swain, Chris 12 Mojave 49.57 48.96 6
4 Brown, Adrian 11 Western 48.49 49.15 5
5 Dupree, Julian 12 Cimarron-Memoria 49.61 50.40 4
6 Wanlass, Brandon 11 Bonanza 50.84 51.27 3

Event 7 Girls 800 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 2:16.64 5/8/2008 Ansherae Devine, Western
AllTime Zone: * 2:16.64 5/8/2008 Ansherae Devine, Western
Stadium: @ 2:13.34 2007 Marie Lawrence, Reno
2007 Champ: % 2:18.15 Pilar Page, Cimarron-Mem
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Devine, Ansherae 11 Western 2:19.97 2:16.64* 10
2 Wimmer, Ashley 12 Palo Verde 2:23.10 2:18.92 8
3 Washington, Brittney 12 Cheyenne 2:17.75 2:20.41 6
4 White, J'Myah 09 Cheyenne 2:25.10 2:22.20 5
5 Moody, Kourtney 12 Spring Valley 2:32.07 2:25.00 4
6 Sullivan, Dannielle 12 Spring Valley 2:33.62 2:27.91 3
7 Hutton, Tiffany 12 Cimarron-Memoria 2:31.90 2:30.57 2
8 Gitz, Michelle 12 Centennial 2:33.31 2:32.34 1
9 Pearce, Emily 12 Palo Verde 2:28.20 2:32.69
10 Willey, Kourtney 09 Arbor View 2:32.30 2:32.92
11 Davis, Ashley 10 Centennial 2:33.90 2:32.96
12 Galane, Megan 10 Legacy 2:33.53
13 Chevalier, Lilian 12 Spring Valley 2:32.83 2:33.70
14 Schultz, Crystelle 12 Spring Valley 2:31.00 2:33.77
15 Bennion, Brookelyn 10 Bonanza 2:44.00 2:41.60
16 Hobbs, Mariah 11 Bishop Gorman 2:44.00 2:41.69

Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 1:56.90 2004 Chad Monrreal, Cimarron-Memorial
AllTime Zone: * 1:54.91 2007 Sean Zurko, Silverado
Stadium: @ 1:53.75 2007 Sean Zurko, Silverado
2007 Champ: % 1:57.55 Mark McLaughlin, Cimarron-Mem
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hasson, Tailhar 12 Centennial 1:56.10 1:58.29 10
2 Rincon, Jordan 12 Spring Valley 1:52.78 1:59.56 8
3 Quiroz, Paul 12 Arbor View 2:03.50 2:00.97 6
4 Allen, Daniel 11 Cheyenne 2:02.40 2:01.76 5
5 Thornell, Jacob 12 Bonanza 2:04.00 2:02.58 4
6 Evans, Colby 12 Mojave 2:07.74 2:03.99 3
7 Knerr, Kristopher 12 Centennial 2:07.30 2:04.10 2
8 McAfee, Justin 12 Legacy 2:04.10 2:04.66 1
9 Pierce, Kyle 12 Shadow Ridge 2:05.70 2:04.96
10 Bernard, Tyler 12 Shadow Ridge 2:04.70 2:05.90
11 Foschi-Smith, Devin 12 Spring Valley 2:05.00 2:06.26
12 Mahar, Sam 10 Shadow Ridge 2:04.68 2:06.54
13 Deas, DeAvery 12 Mojave 2:08.94 2:06.56
14 Jacobson, Randy 11 Palo Verde 2:06.20 2:06.74
15 Kistinger, Zach 11 Shadow Ridge 2:08.70 2:06.82
16 Martin, Juan 12 Sierra Vista 2:08.00 2:07.52
17 Ronan, David 12 Cimarron-Memoria 2:08.50 2:08.13
18 Tutino, Anthony 11 Cimarron-Memoria 2:06.60 2:08.68
19 Sanders, Josh 10 Cimarron-Memoria 2:08.40 2:09.25
20 King, Kelsey 12 Spring Valley 2:09.54 2:09.35
21 Caballerjo, Alejandro 12 Durango 2:10.00 2:10.22
22 Kofford, Jordan 11 Clark 2:09.00 2:15.13
23 Johnson, John 11 Arbor View 2:09.10 2:17.67
24 Daseler, Bryan 12 Bishop Gorman 2:19.00 2:20.82

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 5:11.98 2005 Ashley Wimmer, Palo Verde
AllTime Zone: * 5:01.90 1997 Abbie Miller, Green Valley
Stadium: @ 4:58.82 2007 Marie Lawrence, Reno
2007 Champ: % 5:30.60 Ashley Wimmer, Palo Verde
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wimmer, Ashley 12 Palo Verde 5:21.97 5:14.55% 10
2 Williams, Brittany 09 Centennial 5:39.91 5:25.87% 8
3 Hutton, Tiffany 12 Cimarron-Memoria 5:34.40 5:29.13% 6
4 Moody, Kourtney 12 Spring Valley 5:40.00 5:30.69 5
5 Gitz, Michelle 12 Centennial 5:49.60 5:33.76 4
6 Weschler, Adrielle 11 Centennial 5:48.60 5:39.24 3
7 Davis, Amy 10 Bonanza 5:43.00 5:39.63 2
8 Schultz, Crystelle 12 Spring Valley 5:52.00 5:44.15 1
9 Willey, Kourtney 09 Arbor View 5:45.90 5:48.01
10 Ballard, Leah 12 Clark 5:46.00 5:48.32
11 Lee, Anita 10 Bishop Gorman 5:47.10 5:51.54
12 Prince, Palolo 10 Shadow Ridge 5:51.22 5:52.86
13 Vanderstelt, Nicole 09 Palo Verde 5:51.80 5:54.57
14 Carrell, Kathryn 11 Arbor View 5:53.90 5:56.47
15 Pearce, Emily 12 Palo Verde 5:45.80 6:01.30
16 Kodweis, Caitlin 11 Centennial 5:53.60 6:05.82
17 Chevalier, Lilian 12 Spring Valley 5:51.00 6:06.44
18 Luchsinger, Skye 09 Legacy 6:04.00 6:09.22
19 Mojica, Jessica 12 Sierra Vista 5:53.00 6:15.67
20 Hernandez, Lourdes 10 Western 6:37.00 6:46.83
-- Schenck, Michelle 10 Shadow Ridge 5:49.20 DQ

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 4:19.98 5/8/2008 Tailhar Hasson, Centennial
AllTime Zone: * 4:15.9h 1981 Andre Woods, Eldorado
Stadium: @ 4:19.98 5/8/2008 Tailhar Hasson, Centennial
2007 Champ: % 4:29.63 Kyle Graviet, Shadow Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hasson, Tailhar 12 Centennial 4:30.42 4:19.98@ 10
2 Bernard, Tyler 12 Shadow Ridge 4:36.60 4:31.23 8
3 Williams, Nathan 10 Centennial 4:26.96 4:32.21 6
4 Evans, Colby 12 Mojave 4:42.74 4:35.34 5
5 Mahar, Sam 10 Shadow Ridge 4:36.50 4:37.43 4
6 Smith, Zach 11 Palo Verde 4:44.10 4:38.58 3
7 Karbowniczek, Sebastian 10 Palo Verde 4:47.20 4:41.75 2
8 Wicks, Daniel 11 Palo Verde 4:45.90 4:42.58 1
9 Thompson, Robert 10 Cimarron-Memoria 4:44.30 4:44.92
10 Martin, Juan 12 Sierra Vista 4:54.00 4:47.74
11 Thornell, Jacob 12 Bonanza 4:34.00 4:49.73
12 Paul, Mitchell 11 Sierra Vista 4:48.00 4:50.90
13 Naylor, Jacob 10 Clark 4:56.00 4:52.61
14 Kofford, Jordan 11 Clark 4:59.00 4:52.65
15 Schuerman, Jason 11 Centennial 4:54.00 4:53.74
16 Barcenas, Ricky 11 Spring Valley 4:54.00 4:54.27
17 McGhin, Ronald 11 Centennial 4:53.42 4:55.11
18 Marschik, Greg 09 Arbor View 4:57.40 4:58.55
19 Haynes, Reco 12 Cheyenne 5:09.00 4:59.52
20 De Lemare, Jack 10 Bonanza 4:58.00 5:01.60
21 Clark, Jonathan 10 Shadow Ridge 4:58.30 5:03.42
22 Manley, Patrick 10 Durango 4:53.00 5:07.41
23 Goudge, Troy 11 Clark 4:53.00 5:12.27
24 Adams, Taylor 10 Bonanza 4:58.00 5:16.24
25 Daseler, Bryan 12 Bishop Gorman 5:19.00 5:19.59
26 Bracamontes, Juan 09 Western 5:17.00 5:57.49

Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 11:32.42 2003 Natasha Wicks, Cimarrom-Mem
AllTime Zone: * 10:45.11 1997 Abbie Miller, Green Valley
Stadium: @ 10:57.57 2007 Marie Lawrence, Reno
2007 Champ: % 11:59.39 Alyssa Ralls, Bishop Gorman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutton, Tiffany 12 Cimarron-Memoria 12:19.90 11:54.95% 10
2 Weschler, Adrielle 11 Centennial 12:23.00 12:06.67 8
3 Schultz, Crystelle 12 Spring Valley 12:49.00 12:10.13 6
4 Williams, Brittany 09 Centennial 12:44.80 12:16.16 5
5 Ballard, Leah 12 Clark 12:56.00 12:34.47 4
6 Davis, Amy 10 Bonanza 12:22.20 12:43.54 3
7 Carrell, Kathryn 11 Arbor View 12:56.20 12:48.06 2
8 Vanderstelt, Nicole 09 Palo Verde 13:07.30 12:48.31 1
9 Sullivan, Justine 12 Spring Valley 12:59.00 13:05.31
10 Luchsinger, Skye 09 Legacy 13:10.00 13:07.81
11 Koch, Kelsi 09 Palo Verde 12:26.50 13:10.40
12 Prince, Palolo 10 Shadow Ridge 12:45.70 13:11.78
13 Vazquez, Elisa 10 Clark 13:01.00 13:14.77
14 Levine, Madison 11 Bishop Gorman 13:06.50 13:29.04
15 Reese, Mallory 09 Shadow Ridge 12:59.50 13:39.84
16 Roll, Brianna 09 Centennial 12:46.00 13:44.41
17 Newson, Lindsey 10 Centennial 12:48.62 13:56.75

Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 9:34.40 5/6/2008 Jacob Thornell, Bonanza
AllTime Zone: * 9:20.0h 1981 Andre Woods, Eldorado
Stadium: @ 9:33.88 2007 Bryan Tibaduiza, Galena
2007 Champ: % 9:42.56 Jeremy Sudbury, Shadow Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thornell, Jacob 12 Bonanza 9:40.50 9:34.40# 10
2 Williams, Nathan 10 Centennial 10:15.50 9:34.87% 8
3 Hasson, Tailhar 12 Centennial 10:09.70 9:34.99% 6
4 Bernard, Tyler 12 Shadow Ridge 9:45.16 9:45.77 5
5 Mahar, Sam 10 Shadow Ridge 10:25.10 10:11.96 4
6 Smith, Zach 11 Palo Verde 9:59.40 10:12.30 3
7 Wicks, Daniel 11 Palo Verde 10:17.90 10:12.34 2
8 Evans, Colby 12 Mojave 10:22.94 10:16.45 1
9 Karbowniczek, Sebastian 10 Palo Verde 10:42.00 10:21.36
10 Naylor, Jacob 10 Clark 10:39.00 10:29.06
11 Hill, Blaise 10 Centennial 10:36.50 10:30.92
12 Thompson, Robert 10 Cimarron-Memoria 10:26.40 10:36.57
13 Dane, Devon 10 Centennial 10:32.81 10:38.27
14 Paul, Mitchell 11 Sierra Vista 10:45.00 10:39.44
15 Marschik, Greg 09 Arbor View 10:26.80 10:42.71
16 Barcenas, Ricky 11 Spring Valley 10:47.00 10:44.85
17 Clark, Jonathan 10 Shadow Ridge 10:41.70 11:02.63
18 Gutierrez, Jaime 10 Western 12:00.00 12:17.17
19 Posis, Ramon 11 Cheyenne 13:20.00 13:01.52

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sunset
=================================================================================
Regional: # 14.48 5/6/2008 Lenette Battle, Shadow Ridge
AllTime Zone: * 14.41 1984 Prudence Jackson, Western
Stadium: @ 14.48 5/6/2008 Lenette Battle, Shadow Ridge
2007 Champ: % 16.03 Lenette Battle, Shadow Ridge
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Battle, Lenette 12 Shadow Ridge 14.54 @ 14.48Q 0.5 1
2 Brown, Megan 12 Shadow Ridge 16.14 % 15.64Q -0.6 2
3 McCoy, Madeline 11 Arbor View 16.24 % 15.68Q 0.5 1
4 Ireland, Marie 12 Centennial 18.04 18.20Q -0.6 2
5 Walker, Alicia 12 Centennial 17.14 17.17q 0.5 1
6 Grosso, Johnna 09 Palo Verde 18.54 18.88q 0.5 1
7 Phillips, Austin 09 Sierra Vista 18.30 19.06q 0.5 1
8 Thorne, Megan 10 Bonanza 19.14 19.63q -0.6 2
9 Blanco, Leilani 09 Cimarron-Memoria 20.24 19.69 0.5 1
10 Beachy, Tiffany 10 Legacy 21.57 -0.6 2
-- Bosley, Taylor 09 Cheyenne 19.44 DQ 0.5 1
-- Coleman, Iiesha 12 Western 15.44 DQ -0.6 2

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sunset
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 14.48 5/6/2008 Lenette Battle, Shadow Ridge
AllTime Zone: * 14.41 1984 Prudence Jackson, Western
Stadium: @ 14.48 5/6/2008 Lenette Battle, Shadow Ridge
2007 Champ: % 16.03 Lenette Battle, Shadow Ridge
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Megan 12 Shadow Ridge 15.64 16.07 -3.5 10
2 McCoy, Madeline 11 Arbor View 15.68 16.51 -3.5 8
3 Walker, Alicia 12 Centennial 17.17 17.77 -3.5 6
4 Grosso, Johnna 09 Palo Verde 18.88 18.85 -3.5 5
5 Phillips, Austin 09 Sierra Vista 19.06 19.39 -3.5 4
6 Ireland, Marie 12 Centennial 18.20 19.40 -3.5 3
7 Thorne, Megan 10 Bonanza 19.63 20.17 -3.5 2
-- Battle, Lenette 12 Shadow Ridge 14.48 DQ -3.5

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sunset
=================================================================================
Regional: # 14.06 2001 Ransom Minyard, Durango
AllTime Zone: * 14.06 2001 Ransom Minyard, Durango
Stadium: @ 14.66 2007 J.P. Castel, Reno
2007 Champ: % 15.53 Rashaad Currie, Cheyenne
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Terrance 12 Cimarron-Memoria 14.84 % 15.30Q NWI 1
2 Banks, Brandon 12 Arbor View 15.44 % 15.47Q NWI 2
3 Utomi, Edred 11 Sierra Vista 15.34 15.66Q NWI 3
4 Lyke, Jason 12 Sierra Vista 15.44 15.66q NWI 1
5 Jones, Chris 12 Shadow Ridge 15.34 15.77q NWI 2
6 Simon, Aaron 11 Bonanza 15.54 15.92q NWI 1
7 McCoy, John 12 Shadow Ridge 15.74 16.05q NWI 3
8 Leon, Dennis 12 Sierra Vista 17.54 17.68q NWI 2
9 Vanich, Nino 11 Sierra Vista 17.84 18.05 NWI 3
10 Birdsong, Walter 11 Palo Verde 16.54 19.61 NWI 2
11 Matlock, Jayson 09 Centennial 17.38 20.03 NWI 1
12 Bailey, Ricky 09 Cheyenne 18.00 20.61 NWI 1
13 Roberts, Jordan 10 Spring Valley 19.80 21.07 NWI 2
14 Beckman, Aaron 10 Bonanza 16.54 23.23 NWI 3
15 Blake, Tyrone 10 Palo Verde 16.34 26.85 NWI 3
-- Mack, Travis 12 Centennial 15.54 DQ NWI 3
-- Hasson, Anthony 12 Cimarron-Memoria 15.64 DQ NWI 2

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sunset
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 14.06 2001 Ransom Minyard, Durango
AllTime Zone: * 14.06 2001 Ransom Minyard, Durango
Stadium: @ 14.66 2007 J.P. Castel, Reno
2007 Champ: % 15.53 Rashaad Currie, Cheyenne
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Terrance 12 Cimarron-Memoria 15.30 15.01% -2.3 10
2 Utomi, Edred 11 Sierra Vista 15.66 15.34% -2.3 8
3 Banks, Brandon 12 Arbor View 15.47 15.36% -2.3 6
4 Jones, Chris 12 Shadow Ridge 15.77 15.46% -2.3 5
5 Lyke, Jason 12 Sierra Vista 15.66 15.59 -2.3 4
6 Simon, Aaron 11 Bonanza 15.92 15.73 -2.3 3
7 McCoy, John 12 Shadow Ridge 16.05 16.58 -2.3 2
8 Leon, Dennis 12 Sierra Vista 17.68 17.52 -2.3 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sunset
============================================================================
Regional: # 44.57 2007 Lenette Battle, Shadow Ridge
AllTime Zone: * 44.36 1994 Cynthia Jackson, Rancho
Stadium: @ 43.25 2007 Kayla Sanchez, Carson
2007 Champ: % 45.43 Lenette Battle, Shadow Ridge
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Battle, Lenette 12 Shadow Ridge 43.84 % 44.86Q 1
2 Johonnot, Karli 09 Centennial 48.80 48.21Q 2
3 Tillman, Marticka 12 Durango 48.90 49.27Q 3
4 Simon, ShaDrena 12 Cimarron-Memoria 48.93 48.88q 1
5 Lively, Ashley 11 Centennial 48.04 49.76q 3
6 Brantley, Claire 11 Spring Valley 53.10 51.62q 2
7 Burks, Ashlee 11 Cimarron-Memoria 53.84 52.24q 2
8 Ireland, Marie 12 Centennial 51.04 52.53q 1
9 Bosley, Taylor 09 Cheyenne 51.54 52.60 2
10 Quiles, Francheska 09 Arbor View 54.24 54.26 3
11 Schwebel, Natalie 09 Centennial 53.44 54.81 1
12 Grosso, Johnna 09 Palo Verde 52.14 55.39 3
13 Moore, Martia 09 Legacy 55.51 1
14 Phillips, Austin 09 Sierra Vista 55.30 56.51 2
15 Moore, Danielle 09 Palo Verde 53.74 56.58 1
16 Thorne, Megan 10 Bonanza 52.54 57.51 3

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 44.57 2007 Lenette Battle, Shadow Ridge
AllTime Zone: * 44.36 1994 Cynthia Jackson, Rancho
Stadium: @ 43.25 2007 Kayla Sanchez, Carson
2007 Champ: % 45.43 Lenette Battle, Shadow Ridge
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Battle, Lenette 12 Shadow Ridge 44.86 45.13% 10
2 Johonnot, Karli 09 Centennial 48.21 46.92 8
3 Tillman, Marticka 12 Durango 49.27 47.24 6
4 Simon, ShaDrena 12 Cimarron-Memoria 48.88 47.39 5
5 Lively, Ashley 11 Centennial 49.76 49.01 4
6 Ireland, Marie 12 Centennial 52.53 51.70 3
7 Brantley, Claire 11 Spring Valley 51.62 52.80 2
8 Burks, Ashlee 11 Cimarron-Memoria 52.24 57.92 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sunset
============================================================================
Regional: # 38.04 2001 Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Mem
AllTime Zone: * 38.04 2001 Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Mem
Stadium: @ 38.46 2007 Riley Rowe, Hug
2007 Champ: % 40.40 Ron Manning, Centennial
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Donovan 11 Durango 40.12 % 39.31Q 2
2 McNeal, Meyon 12 Mojave 39.54 40.57Q 1
3 Mack, Travis 12 Centennial 40.84 41.84Q 3
4 Hasson, Anthony 12 Cimarron-Memoria 41.54 41.30q 1
5 Selman, Jahari 10 Palo Verde 41.44 41.72q 2
6 Lyke, Jason 12 Sierra Vista 42.44 41.78q 2
7 Birdsong, Walter 11 Palo Verde 43.24 42.07q 3
8 Simon, Aaron 11 Bonanza 42.44 42.26q 3
9 McDaniel, D'Mario 11 Legacy 44.34 43.58 1
10 McCoy, John 12 Shadow Ridge 42.14 43.96 1
11 Petterson, Cameron 09 Sierra Vista 44.86 44.77 3
12 Beckman, Aaron 10 Bonanza 42.84 45.22 2
13 Lee, Sam 10 Clark 45.90 47.02 2
14 Matlock, Jayson 09 Centennial 42.74 47.28 1
15 Roberts, Jordan 10 Spring Valley 49.30 48.31 1
16 Miller, Dujuan 10 Cheyenne 42.94 51.67 3
-- Jones, Terrance 12 Cimarron-Memoria 40.74 DQ 3

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 38.04 2001 Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Mem
AllTime Zone: * 38.04 2001 Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Mem
Stadium: @ 38.46 2007 Riley Rowe, Hug
2007 Champ: % 40.40 Ron Manning, Centennial
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Donovan 11 Durango 39.31 39.05% 10
2 McNeal, Meyon 12 Mojave 40.57 39.70% 8
3 Lyke, Jason 12 Sierra Vista 41.78 41.60 6
4 Hasson, Anthony 12 Cimarron-Memoria 41.30 41.71 5
5 Selman, Jahari 10 Palo Verde 41.72 42.00 4
6 Birdsong, Walter 11 Palo Verde 42.07 42.65 3
7 Simon, Aaron 11 Bonanza 42.26 43.38 2
8 Mack, Travis 12 Centennial 41.84 44.01 1

Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sunset
============================================================================
Regional: # 48.14 2005 Cheyenne
F. Williams,P. Hartwell, A. Williams, S. Marshall
AllTime Zone: * 48.19 5/8/2008 Shadow Ridge, Shadow Ridge
A Queen, L Battle, M Brown, T Brass
Stadium: @ 48.19 5/8/2008 Shadow Ridge, Shadow Ridge
A Queen, L Battle, M Brown, T Brass
2007 Champ: % 49.68 Shadow Ridge
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shadow Ridge 'A' 48.74 % 48.47Q 1
1) Queen, Adrianna 11 2) Battle, Lenette 12
3) Brown, Megan 12 4) Brass, Tia 09
2 Western 'A' 49.78 % 49.14Q 2
1) Irving, Kendra 10 2) Conner, Unique 11
3) Coleman, Iiesha 12 4) Tyler, Tiarra 10
3 Arbor View 'A' 51.00 50.99Q 2
1) Burch, Tayani 09 2) Johnson, Sade 12
3) Virgil, Porsche 10 4) Jackson, Loren 10
4 Legacy 'A' 51.14 52.25Q 1
1) Adams, Aushaniquia 12 2) Keeton, Bre'una 10
3) Banks, Darriel 09 4) Lee, Unique 10
5 Palo Verde 'A' 52.40 51.49q 2
1) Grosso, Johnna 09 2) Bryan, Cayce 09
3) Lyons, Diamond 09 4) Bryant, Dominque 09
6 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 51.88q 2
1) Brown, Tasia 12 2) Brinkley, Erica 12
3) Wyre, Catherine 11 4) Burks, Ashlee 11
7 Clark 'A' 53.19q 1
1) Uy-Munoz, Sandy 11 2) Anderson, Haley 09
3) Wickliffe, Courtney 12 4) Williams, Aisha 12
8 Centennial 'A' 51.44 54.84q 1
1) Lee, Jazmine 12 2) Schwebel, Natalie 09
3) Walker, Alicia 12 4) Schneider, Kayla 11

Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 48.14 2005 Cheyenne
F. Williams,P. Hartwell, A. Williams, S. Marshall
AllTime Zone: * 48.19 5/8/2008 Shadow Ridge, Shadow Ridge
A Queen, L Battle, M Brown, T Brass
Stadium: @ 48.19 5/8/2008 Shadow Ridge, Shadow Ridge
A Queen, L Battle, M Brown, T Brass
2007 Champ: % 49.68 Shadow Ridge
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shadow Ridge 'A' 48.47 48.19@ 10
1) Queen, Adrianna 11 2) Battle, Lenette 12
3) Brown, Megan 12 4) Brass, Tia 09
2 Western 'A' 49.14 48.53% 8
1) Irving, Kendra 10 2) Conner, Unique 11
3) Coleman, Iiesha 12 4) Tyler, Tiarra 10
3 Legacy 'A' 52.25 50.48 6
1) Adams, Aushaniquia 12 2) Keeton, Bre'una 10
3) Banks, Darriel 09 4) Lee, Unique 10
4 Arbor View 'A' 50.99 50.56 5
1) Burch, Tayani 09 2) Johnson, Sade 12
3) Virgil, Porsche 10 4) Jackson, Loren 10
5 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 51.88 51.43 4
1) Brown, Tasia 12 2) Brinkley, Erica 12
3) Wyre, Catherine 11 4) Burks, Ashlee 11
6 Palo Verde 'A' 51.49 51.54 3
1) Grosso, Johnna 09 2) Bryan, Cayce 09
3) Lyons, Diamond 09 4) Bryant, Dominque 09
7 Clark 'A' 53.19 53.55 2
1) Uy-Munoz, Sandy 11 2) Anderson, Haley 09
3) Wickliffe, Courtney 12 4) Williams, Aisha 12
8 Centennial 'A' 54.84 54.58 1
1) Lee, Jazmine 12 2) Schwebel, Natalie 09
3) Walker, Alicia 12 4) Schneider, Kayla 11

Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sunset
============================================================================
Regional: # 42.19 5/6/2008 Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memoria
S Nixon, J Dupree, K Jones, A Picuo
AllTime Zone: * 41.00 1997 Rancho
Stadium: @ 42.19 5/6/2008 Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memoria
S Nixon, J Dupree, K Jones, A Picuo
2007 Champ: % 42.96 Cheyenne
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 43.00 @ 42.19Q 2
1) Nixon, Stephen 10 2) Dupree, Julian 12
3) Jones, Kami 10 4) Picuo, Andrew 12
2 Western 'A' 41.58 % 42.32Q 1
1) Brown, Adrian 11 2) Austin, Marquin 11
3) Horton, Demarion 12 4) Harris, Arron 11
3 Palo Verde 'A' 42.90 % 42.73Q 2
1) Selman, Jahari 10 2) Sanders, Lewis 12
3) Hodge, Sidney 11 4) Robinson, Courtney 10
4 Arbor View 'A' 43.60 44.00Q 1
1) Linscomb, Cory 12 2) Hawkins, Falstaff 12
3) Brown, Xavier 4) Murray, Sean 11
5 Mojave 'A' 43.74 44.42q 1
1) Taylor, De Andre 12 2) McNeal, Meyon 12
3) Jackson, Adrian 12 4) Powers, Reginald 12
6 Sierra Vista 'A' 45.50 44.48q 1
1) Ceniza, Cejay 12 2) Burnside, John 12
3) Lockhart, Stephan 12 4) Sharp, Akil 11
7 Legacy 'A' 43.80 44.62q 2
1) Lyle, Christopher 10 2) Porter, Jevon 12
3) Williams, Darius 11 4) Council, Darien 12
8 Bishop Gorman 'A' 45.00 45.00q 2
1) Huber, Joe 11 2) Aigbe, Osaze 11
3) Spencer, Taylor 10 4) Loyd, Jon
9 Spring Valley 'A' 47.00 45.13 1
1) Dyer, Mike 09 2) Manning, Spencer 10
3) Vazquez, Carlos 09 4) Hueftle, Allec 10
10 Centennial 'A' 46.10 46.17 2
1) Albright, LeRon 11 2) Stinson, Christopher 11
3) Howard, Jeremy 11 4) Forshee, Ryan 10
11 Shadow Ridge 'A' 46.00 49.84 2
1) Jones, Chris 12 2) Davis, Preston 12
3) Sterling, Ryan 09 4) Hill, Zak 10
-- Cheyenne 'A' 45.50 DQ 1
1) Miller, Dujuan 10 2) Thompson, Donielle 11
3) Hardison, Kacey 09 4) Rideout, Ricky 11

Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 42.19 5/6/2008 Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memoria
S Nixon, J Dupree, K Jones, A Picuo
AllTime Zone: * 41.00 1997 Rancho
Stadium: @ 42.19 5/6/2008 Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memoria
S Nixon, J Dupree, K Jones, A Picuo
2007 Champ: % 42.96 Cheyenne
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 42.19 42.22% 10
1) Nixon, Stephen 10 2) Dupree, Julian 12
3) Jones, Kami 10 4) Picuo, Andrew 12
2 Palo Verde 'A' 42.73 42.64% 8
1) Selman, Jahari 10 2) Sanders, Lewis 12
3) Hodge, Sidney 11 4) Robinson, Courtney 10
3 Arbor View 'A' 44.00 43.49 6
1) Linscomb, Cory 12 2) Hawkins, Falstaff 12
3) Murray, Sean 11 4) Walker, Lonni 11
4 Sierra Vista 'A' 44.48 43.94 5
1) Ceniza, Cejay 12 2) Burnside, John 12
3) Lockhart, Stephan 12 4) Sharp, Akil 11
5 Mojave 'A' 44.42 44.10 4
1) Taylor, De Andre 12 2) McNeal, Meyon 12
3) Jackson, Adrian 12 4) Powers, Reginald 12
6 Legacy 'A' 44.62 44.26 3
1) Lyle, Christopher 10 2) Porter, Jevon 12
3) Williams, Darius 11 4) Council, Darien 12
-- Western 'A' 42.32 DNF
1) Austin, Marquin 11 2) Horton, Demarion 12
3) Harris, Arron 11 4) Stewart, Kemontre 12

Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Sunset
============================================================================
Regional: # 1:39.28 2006 Cheyenne
F. Williams, E. Brown, G. Roberts, S. Marshall
AllTime Zone: * 1:41.41 2004 Cheyenne
Stadium: @ 1:39.28 2006 Cheyenne
Williams,Marshall,Devine,Roberts
2007 Champ: % 1:45.10 Western
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Western 'A' 1:41.87 % 1:43.69Q 1
1) Tyler, Tiarra 10 2) Conner, Unique 11
3) Devine, Ansherae 11 4) Coleman, Iiesha 12
2 Shadow Ridge 'A' 1:43.34 1:45.77Q 2
1) Brown, Rebecca 11 2) Queen, Adrianna 11
3) Brass, Tia 09 4) Evans, Donna 10
3 Centennial 'A' 1:46.64 1:46.11Q 1
1) Lively, Ashley 11 2) Lee, Jazmine 12
3) Johonnot, Karli 09 4) Mosley, Ashley 11
4 Arbor View 'A' 1:46.60 1:47.56Q 2
1) Burch, Tayani 09 2) Johnson, Sade 12
3) Virgil, Porsche 10 4) Jackson, Loren 10
5 Legacy 'A' 1:49.00 1:48.79q 2
1) Lee, Unique 10 2) Banks, Darriel 09
3) Keeton, Bre'una 10 4) Harvey, Jusctice 09
6 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 1:50.00 1:49.44q 1
1) Brown, Tasia 12 2) Brinkley, Erica 12
3) Simon, ShaDrena 12 4) Daniels, Ria 12
7 Palo Verde 'A' 1:49.70 1:49.49q 2
1) Bryan, Cayce 09 2) Grimes, Bryanna 10
3) Lyons, Diamond 09 4) Bryant, Dominque 09
8 Clark 'A' 1:54.90 1:55.31q 1
1) Uy-Munoz, Sandy 11 2) Anderson, Haley 09
3) Wickliffe, Courtney 12 4) Williams, Aisha 12

Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 1:39.28 2006 Cheyenne
F. Williams, E. Brown, G. Roberts, S. Marshall
AllTime Zone: * 1:41.41 2004 Cheyenne
Stadium: @ 1:39.28 2006 Cheyenne
Williams,Marshall,Devine,Roberts
2007 Champ: % 1:45.10 Western
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Western 'A' 1:43.69 1:43.20% 10
1) Tyler, Tiarra 10 2) Devine, Ansherae 11
3) Irving, Kendra 10 4) Keys, Megan 10
2 Shadow Ridge 'A' 1:45.77 1:45.75 8
1) Brown, Rebecca 11 2) Queen, Adrianna 11
3) Brass, Tia 09 4) Evans, Donna 10
3 Arbor View 'A' 1:47.56 1:46.21 6
1) Burch, Tayani 09 2) Johnson, Sade 12
3) Virgil, Porsche 10 4) Jackson, Loren 10
4 Centennial 'A' 1:46.11 1:46.44 5
1) Lively, Ashley 11 2) Lee, Jazmine 12
3) Johonnot, Karli 09 4) Mosley, Ashley 11
5 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 1:49.44 1:46.58 4
1) Brown, Tasia 12 2) Brinkley, Erica 12
3) Simon, ShaDrena 12 4) Daniels, Ria 12
6 Legacy 'A' 1:48.79 1:48.39 3
1) Lee, Unique 10 2) Banks, Darriel 09
3) Adams, Aushaniquia 12 4) Keeton, Bre'una 10
7 Palo Verde 'A' 1:49.49 1:50.69 2
1) Bryan, Cayce 09 2) Grimes, Bryanna 10
3) Lyons, Diamond 09 4) Bryant, Dominque 09

Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sunset
============================================================================
Regional: # 1:27.07 5/8/2008 Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memoria
J Dupree, K Jones, S Nixon, A Picuo
AllTime Zone: * 1:26.68 1997 Rancho
Stadium: @ 1:27.07 5/8/2008 Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memoria
J Dupree, K Jones, S Nixon, A Picuo
2007 Champ: % 1:28.21 Cimarron-Memorial
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 1:32.80 % 1:27.54Q 2
1) Dupree, Julian 12 2) Jones, Kami 10
3) Nixon, Stephen 10 4) Picuo, Andrew 12
2 Palo Verde 'A' 1:30.60 1:30.81Q 1
1) Sanders, Lewis 12 2) Blake, Tyrone 10
3) Hodge, Sidney 11 4) Robinson, Courtney 10
3 Western 'A' 1:28.78 % 1:27.62Q 2
1) Austin, Marquin 11 2) Brown, Adrian 11
3) Harris, Arron 11 4) Horton, Demarion 12
4 Arbor View 'A' 1:30.70 1:31.36Q 1
1) Linscomb, Cory 12 2) Hawkins, Falstaff 12
3) Evans, Corey 11 4) Murray, Sean 11
5 Mojave 'A' 1:29.84 1:31.05q 2
1) Taylor, De Andre 12 2) Powers, Reginald 12
3) Jackson, Adrian 12 4) Mc Swain, Chris 12
6 Durango 'A' 1:37.50 1:32.75q 2
1) Lewis, Donovan 11 2) Whipple, Donald 12
3) Maxwell, Romell 11 4) Ybarra, Stetson 12
7 Bonanza 'A' 1:34.54 1:35.62q 1
1) Haight, Steven 12 2) Martin, Ryon 11
3) Beals, Antonio 11 4) Wanlass, Brandon 11
8 Spring Valley 'A' 1:40.00 1:44.16q 2
1) Hueftle, Allec 10 2) Manning, Spencer 10
3) Vazquez, Carlos 09 4) Roberts, Jordan 10
-- Cheyenne 'A' 1:28.20 DNF 1
1) Brison, Terrence 11 2) Campbell, Khyriece 11
3) Sullivan, Marcus 11 4) Thompson, Donielle 11
-- Legacy 'A' 1:33.00 DQ 2
1) Lyle, Christopher 10 2) Jackson, Dariu 11
3) Williams, Darius 11 4) McDaniel, D'Mario 11
-- Bishop Gorman 'A' 1:39.00 DQ 1
1) Huber, Joe 11 2) Aigbe, Osaze 11
3) Spencer, Taylor 10 4) Loyd, Jon
-- Shadow Ridge 'A' 1:36.00 DQ 1
1) Allen, Garrick 10 2) Raynor, Cameron 09
3) Walker, Theo 12 4) McCoy, John 12

Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 1:27.07 5/8/2008 Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memoria
J Dupree, K Jones, S Nixon, A Picuo
AllTime Zone: * 1:26.68 1997 Rancho
Stadium: @ 1:27.07 5/8/2008 Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memoria
J Dupree, K Jones, S Nixon, A Picuo
2007 Champ: % 1:28.21 Cimarron-Memorial
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 1:27.54 1:27.07@ 10
1) Dupree, Julian 12 2) Jones, Kami 10
3) Nixon, Stephen 10 4) Picuo, Andrew 12
2 Western 'A' 1:27.62 1:27.28% 8
1) Austin, Marquin 11 2) Brown, Adrian 11
3) Harris, Arron 11 4) Horton, Demarion 12
3 Arbor View 'A' 1:31.36 1:29.41 6
1) Linscomb, Cory 12 2) Hawkins, Falstaff 12
3) Evans, Corey 11 4) Murray, Sean 11
4 Palo Verde 'A' 1:30.81 1:30.19 5
1) Sanders, Lewis 12 2) Blake, Tyrone 10
3) Hodge, Sidney 11 4) Robinson, Courtney 10
5 Mojave 'A' 1:31.05 1:32.06 4
1) Taylor, De Andre 12 2) Powers, Reginald 12
3) Jackson, Adrian 12 4) Mc Swain, Chris 12
6 Bonanza 'A' 1:35.62 1:35.59 3
1) Haight, Steven 12 2) Martin, Ryon 11
3) Beals, Antonio 11 4) Wanlass, Brandon 11
7 Spring Valley 'A' 1:44.16 1:42.13 2
1) Hueftle, Allec 10 2) Manning, Spencer 10
3) Vazquez, Carlos 09 4) Roberts, Jordan 10

Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 3:52.59 2007 Cheyenne
F. Williams, B. Washington, S. Marshall, G. Robert
AllTime Zone: * 3:52.59 2007 Cheyenne
F. Williams, B. Washington, S. Marshall, G.Roberts
Stadium: @ 3:51.72 2007 Cheyenne
Williams,Washington,Marshall,Roberts
2007 Champ: % 3:52.59 Cheyenne
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Western 'A' 3:58.68 3:55.62 10
1) Tyler, Tiarra 10 2) Keys, Megan 10
3) Conner, Unique 11 4) Devine, Ansherae 11
2 Cheyenne 'A' 3:56.95 4:03.35 8
1) White, J'Myah 09 2) Lewis, Alexys 10
3) Marshall, Sharonte 12 4) Washington, Brittney 12
3 Centennial 'A' 4:14.00 4:04.75 6
1) Mosley, Ashley 11 2) Weschler, Adrielle 11
3) Johonnot, Karli 09 4) Lively, Ashley 11
4 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 4:15.23 4:09.19 5
1) Simon, ShaDrena 12 2) Hutton, Tiffany 12
3) Escoto, Jenna 11 4) Brown, Tasia 12
5 Palo Verde 'A' 4:16.00 4:12.19 4
1) Grimes, Bryanna 10 2) Breedlove, Melissa 10
3) Carter, Whitney 12 4) Banks, Arlynda 12
6 Spring Valley 'A' 4:20.00 4:12.87 3
1) Moody, Kelsey 10 2) Moody, Kourtney 12
3) Chevalier, Lilian 12 4) Sullivan, Dannielle 12
7 Shadow Ridge 'A' 4:13.81 4:20.56 2
1) Brown, Rebecca 11 2) Evans, Donna 10
3) Perrin, Bethany 11 4) Blaine, Kathrine 10
8 Arbor View 'A' 4:26.00 4:22.51 1
1) Flores, Alysha 09 2) LaBute, Shelby 12
3) McCoy, Krystal 09 4) Willey, Kourtney 09

Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sunset
============================================================================
Regional: # 3:18.85 2006 Western
D. Guy, B. Summers, D. Summers, D. Hall
AllTime Zone: * 3:19.01 2000 Mojave
Stadium: @ 3:18.85 2006 Western
Summers,Summers,Hall,Guy
2007 Champ: % 3:20.17 Cheyenne
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cheyenne 'A' 3:24.54 3:22.01Q 2
1) Allen, Daniel 11 2) Campbell, Khyriece 11
3) Sullivan, Marcus 11 4) Brison, Terrence 11
2 Shadow Ridge 'A' 3:21.50 3:23.50Q 1
1) Jones, Chris 12 2) Hill, Zak 10
3) Davis, Preston 12 4) Sterling, Ryan 09
3 Spring Valley 'A' 3:28.00 3:24.34Q 1
1) Eubank, Sebastian 11 2) Rincon, Jordan 12
3) Foschi-Smith, Devin 12 4) Lide, Tracy 12
4 Durango 'A' 3:31.00 3:28.12Q 2
1) Lewis, Donovan 11 2) Ybarra, Stetson 12
3) Whipple, Donald 12 4) Maxwell, Romell 11
5 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 3:31.60 3:25.23q 1
1) Weldon, Nathaniel 12 2) Dupree, Julian 12
3) Jones, Kami 10 4) Jones, Terrance 12
6 Arbor View 'A' 3:28.30 3:30.04q 1
1) Crays, Nick 10 2) Quiroz, Paul 12
3) Johnson, Josh 12 4) Evans, Corey 11
7 Palo Verde 'A' 3:32.60 3:31.40q 1
1) Selman, Jahari 10 2) Blake, Tyrone 10
3) Hambright, Dylan 09 4) Perez, Mike 10
8 Legacy 'A' 3:36.00 3:34.10q 2
1) McAfee, Justin 12 2) Sandifer, Antonio 12
3) Council, Darien 12 4) McDaniel, D'Mario 11
9 Centennial 'A' 3:40.00 3:36.53 1
1) Matlock, Jayson 09 2) Hughes, Ty 12
3) Albright, Michael 11 4) Osuna, Aaron 10
10 Bonanza 'A' 3:35.00 3:38.47 2
1) Beckman, Aaron 10 2) De Lemare, Jack 10
3) Simmons, Steven 11 4) Wanlass, Brandon 11
11 Mojave 'A' 3:29.94 3:41.18 2
1) Cabrera, Joshua 11 2) Deas, DeAvery 12
3) Hauf, James 12 4) Mitchell, Tory 11
-- Western 'A' 3:22.89 DQ 2
1) Ringgold, Kameron 09 2) Brown, Adrian 11
3) Austin, Marquin 11 4) Asberry, Darnell 09

Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 3:18.85 2006 Western
D. Guy, B. Summers, D. Summers, D. Hall
AllTime Zone: * 3:19.01 2000 Mojave
Stadium: @ 3:18.85 2006 Western
Summers,Summers,Hall,Guy
2007 Champ: % 3:20.17 Cheyenne
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cheyenne 'A' 3:22.01 3:20.78 10
1) Allen, Daniel 11 2) Campbell, Khyriece 11
3) Sullivan, Marcus 11 4) Brison, Terrence 11
2 Shadow Ridge 'A' 3:23.50 3:20.88 8
1) Jones, Chris 12 2) Hill, Zak 10
3) Davis, Preston 12 4) Sterling, Ryan 09
3 Spring Valley 'A' 3:24.34 3:22.44 6
1) Eubank, Sebastian 11 2) Rincon, Jordan 12
3) Foschi-Smith, Devin 12 4) Lide, Tracy 12
4 Arbor View 'A' 3:30.04 3:22.88 5
1) Crays, Nick 10 2) Quiroz, Paul 12
3) Johnson, Josh 12 4) Evans, Corey 11
5 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 3:25.23 3:24.70 4
1) Weldon, Nathaniel 12 2) Dupree, Julian 12
3) Jones, Kami 10 4) Jones, Terrance 12
6 Durango 'A' 3:28.12 3:29.26 3
1) Lewis, Donovan 11 2) Ybarra, Stetson 12
3) Whipple, Donald 12 4) Maxwell, Romell 11
7 Legacy 'A' 3:34.10 3:29.33 2
1) McAfee, Justin 12 2) Sandifer, Antonio 12
3) Council, Darien 12 4) McDaniel, D'Mario 11
8 Palo Verde 'A' 3:31.40 3:31.11 1
1) Selman, Jahari 10 2) Blake, Tyrone 10
3) Hambright, Dylan 09 4) Perez, Mike 10

Event 23 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 9:38.70 2006 Cimarron-Memorial
A. Rich, T. Hutton, V. Allen, P. Page
AllTime Zone: * 9:38.70 2006 Cimarron-Memorial
A. Rich,T.Hutton,V.Allen,P.Page
Stadium: @ 9:28.55 2007 Reno
Lawrence,Kirsh,Slater,Larjeunesse
2007 Champ: % 9:52.26 Cheyenne
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 10:05.24 9:50.75% 10
1) Gitz, Michelle 12 2) Davis, Ashley 10
3) Weschler, Adrielle 11 4) Williams, Brittany 09
2 Spring Valley 'A' 10:17.00 9:54.95 8
1) Sullivan, Dannielle 12 2) Sullivan, Justine 12
3) Schultz, Crystelle 12 4) Moody, Kourtney 12
3 Cheyenne 'A' 10:18.10 9:55.98 6
1) Lewis, Alexys 10 2) White, J'Myah 09
3) Coats, Tynia 11 4) Washington, Brittney 12
4 Palo Verde 'A' 10:16.20 10:06.55 5
1) Booth, Alexa 10 2) Pearce, Emily 12
3) Scott, Samantha 12 4) Wimmer, Ashley 12
5 Shadow Ridge 'A' 10:48.40 10:33.57 4
1) Prince, Palolo 10 2) Schenck, Michelle 10
3) Kurth, Taylor 11 4) Galvan, Jessica 12
6 Arbor View 'A' 11:06.00 10:52.90 3
1) Garcia, Julia 09 2) Carmona, Tiffany 09
3) Willey, Kourtney 09 4) Carrell, Kathryn 11
7 Bishop Gorman 'A' 11:00.00 11:08.60 2
1) Hobbs, Mariah 11 2) Toti, Sarah 09
3) Levine, Madison 11 4) Lee, Anita 10
8 Legacy 'A' 11:33.60 11:50.99 1
1) Galane, Megan 10 2) Moore, Martia 09
3) Luchsinger, Skye 09 4) Atkinson, Megan 10
9 Bonanza 'A' 12:25.00 12:10.78
1) Brennan, Jenny 09 2) Andrews, Suzy 10
3) Figgins, Christin 11 4) Harrison, Lisa 10

Event 24 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 8:09.12 2006 Cheyenne
D. Robinson, R. Thompson, L. Green, D. Proby
AllTime Zone: * 8:05.05 1998 Mojave
Stadium: @ 7:56.31 2007 Silverado
Zurko,Bennett,O'Barr,Reeves
2007 Champ: % 8:17.66 Shadow Ridge
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 8:16.00 8:12.09% 10
1) Schuerman, Jason 11 2) Williams, Nathan 10
3) Knerr, Kristopher 12 4) Hasson, Tailhar 12
2 Spring Valley 'A' 8:15.00 8:26.64 8
1) Rincon, Jordan 12 2) Foschi-Smith, Devin 12
3) King, Kelsey 12 4) Eubank, Sebastian 11
3 Shadow Ridge 'A' 8:25.01 8:28.70 6
1) Pierce, Kyle 12 2) Mahar, Sam 10
3) Bernard, Tyler 12 4) Hightower, Trevis 11
4 Mojave 'A' 8:48.14 8:36.59 5
1) Deas, DeAvery 12 2) Hauf, James 12
3) Spindler, Seth 12 4) Evans, Colby 12
5 Palo Verde 'A' 8:34.30 8:39.63 4
1) Jacobson, Randy 11 2) Karbowniczek, Sebastian 10
3) Smith, Zach 11 4) Wicks, Daniel 11
6 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 8:46.10 8:44.97 3
1) Ronan, David 12 2) Tutino, Anthony 11
3) Sanders, Josh 10 4) Thompson, Robert 10
7 Cheyenne 'A' 8:45.00 8:46.54 2
1) Allen, Daniel 11 2) Haynes, Reco 12
3) Coats, Darian 10 4) Spencer, Chris 11
8 Sierra Vista 'A' 9:35.00 9:09.20 1
1) Paul, Mitchell 11 2) Ferrer, Mark 11
3) Blake, Tommy 12 4) Martin, Juan 12
9 Legacy 'A' 8:49.00 9:45.93
1) Allred, Andrew 12 2) Wilson, J
3) Cumming, David 10 4) Jackson, Dariu 11

Event 25 Girls High Jump Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 5-06 2001 Ronda Williams, Bonanza
AllTime Zone: * 5-07 1994 Rochelle Young, Eldorado
Stadium: @ 5-08 2007 Langley Iverson,Galena
2007 Champ: % 5-01 Courtney Beasley, Durango
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beville, Tiarra 09 Durango 4-10.00 4-11.00 10
2 Daniels, Ria 12 Cimarron-Memoria 4-11.00 J4-11.00 8
3 Pitts, Alice 10 Bonanza 5-02.00 4-10.00 6
4 Mojica, Jessica 12 Sierra Vista 4-10.00 J4-10.00 5
5 McCoy, Madeline 11 Arbor View 4-10.00 4-08.00 4
6 Gates, Jheri 10 Arbor View 4-10.00 J4-08.00 3
7 Wyre, Catherine 11 Cimarron-Memoria 4-10.00 J4-08.00 2
8 Brantley, Claire 11 Spring Valley 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1
9 Hansen, Jaquoia 11 Durango 4-10.00 4-06.00
9 Foster, Brea 12 Sierra Vista 5-02.00 4-06.00
9 Ameli, Nicole 09 Palo Verde 4-10.00 4-06.00
-- Fellows, Shelby 09 Clark 4-00.00 NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 6-04 2007 Phillip Payne, Western
AllTime Zone: * 6-10 1977 Rod Smith, Western
Stadium: @ 6-08 2006 Vernell Wright, Pahrump Valley
2007 Champ: % 6-04 Phillip Payne, Western
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rawlinson, David 12 Palo Verde 6-04.00 6-03.00 10
2 Weldon, Nathaniel 12 Cimarron-Memoria 6-05.00 6-02.00 8
3 McNeal, Meyon 12 Mojave 6-04.00 6-01.00 6
4 Rideout, Ricky 11 Cheyenne 5-10.00 5-08.00 5
5 Williams, Darius 11 Legacy 5-08.00 J5-08.00 4
6 Walker, Theo 12 Shadow Ridge 5-08.00 J5-08.00 3
7 Birdsong, Walter 11 Palo Verde 5-09.00 5-06.00 2
8 Wilson, Jordan 10 Cimarron-Memoria 5-08.00 J5-06.00 0.5
8 Helmuth, Delano 11 Bonanza 5-10.00 J5-06.00 0.5
-- McIntyre, Brandon 10 Durango 6-02.00 NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 10-00 2007 Shannon Hamman, Centennial
AllTime Zone: * 11-03 2003 Marie Muscato, Green Valley
Stadium: @ 11-08 2007 Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley
2007 Champ: % 10-00 Shannon Hamman, Centennial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wuest, Kristin 12 Legacy 8-06.00 8-06.00 10
2 Lively, Ashley 11 Centennial 9-08.00 J8-06.00 8
3 Marx, Karah 11 Bonanza 8-09.00 J8-06.00 6
4 Schwebel, Natalie 09 Centennial 7-00.00 8-00.00 4.5
4 Stratton, Taryn 10 Cimarron-Memoria 8-06.00 8-00.00 4.5
6 Fuller, Alyssa 11 Durango 7-00.00 7-07.00 3
7 Johonnot, Karli 09 Centennial 8-00.00 7-06.00 2
8 Woodland, Stephanie 09 Clark 7-06.00 J7-06.00 1
9 Holland, Brittany 10 Arbor View 7-00.00 7-00.00
9 Thomas, Jazmyne 09 Western 7-00.00 7-00.00
11 Diaz, Yamileth 10 Durango 7-06.00 6-06.00

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 14-00 2004 Tyler Radmall, Palo Verde
AllTime Zone: * 15-00 2001 C. Morgan, GV/J. Bigger,Western
Stadium: @ 17-00 2007 Cameron Kroll, Reno
2007 Champ: % 13-00 Mike Purdy, Palo Verde
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waddle, Anthony 12 Centennial 12-01.00 12-00.00 10
2 Bulloch, Christian 11 Bonanza 12-00.00 11-06.00 8
3 Rogers, Jared 12 Bonanza 11-00.00 11-00.00 6
4 Holly, Matteo 10 Clark 10-00.00 10-06.00 5
5 Yamane, Chandler 09 Palo Verde 10-06.00 J10-06.00 4
6 Intraweat, Sontana 10 Sierra Vista 10-06.00 10-00.00 3
7 Allred, Andrew 12 Legacy 10-00.00 J10-00.00 2
8 Malvarez, Yosnay 11 Cimarron-Memoria 9-06.00 J10-00.00 1
9 Barnsen, Andrew 12 Shadow Ridge 9-06.00 9-06.00
10 Acosta, Chris 10 Spring Valley 9-00.00 9-00.00
-- Armstrong, Jack 12 Centennial 10-00.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump Sunset
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 18-11.75 2004 Sequoia Holmes, Mojave
AllTime Zone: * 19-03.25 1986 Gretchen Giles, Western
Stadium: @ 19-00.50 2007 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
2007 Champ: % 17-02.75 Sharonte Marshall, Cheyenne
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Marshall, Sharonte 12 Cheyenne 17-09.00 17-00.00 1.3 10
16-11.75(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)
2 Battle, Lenette 12 Shadow Ridge 17-05.00 16-09.00 NWI 8
3 Tolliver, Brianna 12 Sierra Vista 16-01.00 16-01.50 NWI 6
4 Lee, Unique 10 Legacy 15-02.00 15-09.25 NWI 5
5 Ameli, Nicole 09 Palo Verde 15-07.00 15-04.00 NWI 4
6 Hansen, Jaquoia 11 Durango 16-06.00 15-02.75 NWI 3
7 Lee, Jazmine 12 Centennial 15-10.00 15-00.75 NWI 2
8 Pitts, Alice 10 Bonanza 15-09.00 15-00.25 NWI 1
9 Daniels, Ria 12 Cimarron-Memoria 14-08.50 14-09.25 NWI
10 Belen, Kiara 12 Bishop Gorman 14-03.00 14-08.75 NWI
11 Schneider, Kayla 11 Centennial 14-11.00 14-07.50 NWI
12 Lewis, Alexys 10 Cheyenne 15-02.00 14-07.25 NWI
13 Beville, Tiarra 09 Durango 16-02.00 14-06.75 NWI
14 Wyre, Catherine 11 Cimarron-Memoria 14-07.00 14-06.25 NWI
15 Burks, Ashlee 11 Cimarron-Memoria 15-00.00 14-03.00 NWI
16 Walker, Shanade 10 Palo Verde 15-00.00 13-11.75 NWI
17 LaCroix, Trea 11 Clark 14-02.50 13-07.75 NWI
18 Locke, Natice 10 Arbor View 13-06.00 12-04.25 NWI

Event 30 Boys Long Jump Sunset
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 23-08 2002 James McSwain, Mojave
AllTime Zone: * 24-11.50 1983 Charles Smith, Las Vegas
Stadium: @ 23-08 2006 Reindell Cole, Desert Pines
2007 Champ: % 22-06.25 Deshawn Proby, Cheyenne
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hodge, Sidney 11 Palo Verde 20-07.75 21-11.00 NWI 10
20-03.75(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) 21-11(NWI)
2 Williams, Darius 11 Legacy 19-07.00 21-09.00 NWI 8
3 Harris, Torin 11 Palo Verde 21-10.00 21-07.50 NWI 6
4 Rideout, Ricky 11 Cheyenne 21-01.00 21-04.75 NWI 5
5 McNeal, Meyon 12 Mojave 20-07.00 21-02.00 NWI 4
6 Campbell, Khyriece 11 Cheyenne 21-00.00 20-07.25 NWI 3
7 Taylor, De Andre 12 Mojave 19-04.00 20-07.00 NWI 2
8 McIntyre, Brandon 10 Durango 19-06.00 20-02.50 NWI 1
9 Stewart, Kemontre 12 Western 19-07.00 NWI
10 Helmuth, Delano 11 Bonanza 18-02.00 19-06.75 NWI
11 Council, Darien 12 Legacy 20-00.00 19-05.75 NWI
12 Sandifer, Antonio 12 Legacy 20-06.00 19-05.25 NWI
13 Miles, Justin 11 Shadow Ridge 19-00.00 19-04.00 NWI
14 Miller, Dujuan 10 Cheyenne 19-00.25 18-11.50 NWI
15 Walker, Theo 12 Shadow Ridge 20-03.00 18-08.00 NWI
16 McCoy, John 12 Shadow Ridge 19-06.00 18-06.75 NWI
17 Spencer, Chris 11 Cheyenne 19-07.50 17-11.25 NWI
18 Forshee, Ryan 10 Centennial 19-00.00 17-08.50 NWI
19 Manning, Spencer 10 Spring Valley 16-11.00 16-08.50 NWI

Event 31 Girls Triple Jump Sunset
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 40-02.50 2001 Ronda Williams, Bonanza
AllTime Zone: * 40-02.50 2001 Rhonda Williams, Bonanza
Stadium: @ 39-03.25 2007 Capri Marie Knox, Valley
2007 Champ: % 36-06.75 Aurelia Houston, Cimarron-Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tolliver, Brianna 12 Sierra Vista 35-04.00 37-00.50% NWI 10
35-11.50(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI) 36-03(NWI) 36-06.50(NWI) 36-03.50(NWI)
2 Daniels, Ria 12 Cimarron-Memoria 33-03.00 33-06.00 NWI 8
3 Beville, Tiarra 09 Durango 33-00.00 33-05.50 NWI 6
4 Adams, Aushaniquia 12 Legacy 32-03.50 33-03.50 NWI 5
5 Ameli, Nicole 09 Palo Verde 33-02.00 32-04.50 NWI 4
6 Sutherland, Kylie 11 Durango 32-04.00 32-02.25 NWI 3
7 Wyre, Catherine 11 Cimarron-Memoria 31-10.00 32-02.00 NWI 2
8 Hansen, Jaquoia 11 Durango 30-09.00 32-00.25 NWI 1
9 Burks, Ashlee 11 Cimarron-Memoria 30-04.00 31-09.75 NWI
10 Schneider, Kayla 11 Centennial 31-02.00 30-03.50 NWI
11 Locke, Natice 10 Arbor View 30-05.00 30-01.75 NWI
12 Lovette, Sarah 10 Western 29-10.25 NWI
13 Jorgensen, Kellie 12 Bonanza 29-07.00 29-04.00 NWI

Event 32 Boys Triple Jump Sunset
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 46-09.50 2003 Rayland Currie, Cimarron-Mem
AllTime Zone: * 49-11.50 2000 James Smith, Valley
Stadium: @ 46-08.75 2007 Josh Butler, Demonte Ranch
2007 Champ: % 43-09.75 Devonte Craig, Western
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Davis, Preston 12 Shadow Ridge 42-08.00 45-02.50% NWI 10
42-03(NWI) 43-02(NWI) 44-01(NWI) 42-04(NWI) 45-02.50(2.8)
2 Hodge, Sidney 11 Palo Verde 44-03.00 44-08.00% NWI 8
3 McIntyre, Brandon 10 Durango 42-05.00 43-09.50 NWI 6
4 Campbell, Khyriece 11 Cheyenne 43-00.00 43-09.00 NWI 5
5 Blake, Tyrone 10 Palo Verde 41-06.00 43-00.00 NWI 4
6 Walker, Theo 12 Shadow Ridge 42-03.00 J43-00.00 NWI 3
7 Jones, Terrance 12 Cimarron-Memoria 41-11.00 42-06.00 NWI 2
8 Stewart, Kemontre 12 Western 42-05.50 NWI 1
9 Council, Darien 12 Legacy 42-09.00 41-05.50 NWI
10 Sandifer, Antonio 12 Legacy 40-00.00 40-04.50 NWI
11 Washington, Brandon 12 Arbor View 39-10.00 39-09.50 NWI
12 Simon, Aaron 11 Bonanza 40-06.25 39-07.50 NWI
13 Forshee, Ryan 10 Centennial 40-05.00 39-06.00 NWI
14 Manning, Spencer 10 Spring Valley 36-00.00 38-05.00 NWI

Event 33 Girls Shot Put Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 41-01 2001 Jenae Sonne, Palo Verde
AllTime Zone: * 42-01.75 1986 Shauna Turner, Bonanza
Stadium: @ 40-11.50 2007 Tawny Nua, Liberty
2007 Champ: % 35-01.25 Elizabeth Lynch, Cimarron-Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Jenae 09 Cheyenne 38-00.00 37-04.50% 10
36-09.75 37-04.50 35-00 36-02.25 36-08.75
2 Shaw, Takara 09 Centennial 35-11.00 35-10.50% 8
3 Watkins, Charmaine 11 Cimarron-Memoria 34-00.25 35-01.75% 6
4 Lounsbery, Tori 10 Palo Verde 33-05.25 33-02.50 5
5 King, Kanani 09 Palo Verde 32-00.00 32-06.50 4
6 Howard, Mercedes 12 Cimarron-Memoria 31-02.50 31-08.50 3
7 Njoku, Amira 12 Arbor View 28-01.00 30-07.75 2
8 Hernishin, Stephanie 10 Cimarron-Memoria 28-03.00 30-02.25 1
9 Brown, Natalie 11 Palo Verde 32-00.00 29-04.00
10 Pavageau, Sydney 09 Cheyenne 30-02.00 27-09.50
11 Burton, Jacqueline 12 Legacy 30-05.50 26-10.00
12 Splettstoesser, Shalynn 11 Legacy 28-01.00 24-01.75
13 Youdelis, Rachel 09 Mojave 30-01.00 23-02.25

Event 34 Boys Shot Put Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 56-04 5/6/2008 Robert Drye, Shadow Ridge
AllTime Zone: * 62-08 1978 Dallas Sweeny, Chaparral
Stadium: @ 61-03.25 2007 Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue
2007 Champ: % 52-09.50 Neil Spencer, Cimarron-Mem
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Drye, Robert 12 Shadow Ridge 55-08.50 56-04.00# 10
56-04 54-10.75 55-06.25 54-09
2 Berg, Dylan 12 Mojave 49-01.00 51-01.25 8
3 Padgett, Jordan 11 Cimarron-Memoria 46-08.50 50-01.25 6
4 Guy, Lawrence 12 Western 48-08.00 49-01.75 5
5 Perry, Donte 11 Shadow Ridge 42-09.00 48-04.00 4
6 Martin, Josh 12 Shadow Ridge 44-10.00 45-09.00 3
7 Thomas, Chaz 11 Palo Verde 46-06.00 45-00.50 2
8 Gafford, Elliot 12 Palo Verde 44-06.00 44-05.25 1
9 DeGeorge, Nico 10 Palo Verde 42-02.00 44-04.00
10 Miller, Jordan 10 Arbor View 46-09.00 43-06.25
11 Walker, Devin 12 Arbor View 43-03.00 43-00.25
12 Perez, DeAnti 10 Bonanza 40-11.00 41-05.25
13 Gulley, Timothy 10 Bishop Gorman 41-02.00 40-01.50
14 Johnson, Jeremie 10 Cheyenne 41-00.00 39-10.00
15 Cunningham, Christopher 12 Mojave 42-01.00 39-08.25
16 Armstrong, Justin 12 Mojave 45-11.00 38-02.00
17 Lawrence, Christopher 12 Legacy 42-00.00 36-00.50
18 Grazzini, Gerald 10 Spring Valley 39-11.00 35-09.00
-- Ho, Davey 11 Clark 40-00.00 ND

Event 35 Girls Discus Throw Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 125-09 2001 Jenae Sonne, Palo Verde
AllTime Zone: * 152-03 2000 Lara Saye, Silverado
Stadium: @ 132-01 2006 Amanda Bingson, Silverado
2007 Champ: % 113-00 LaShaunte Ellison, Sierra Vista
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stanley, Brittany 12 Palo Verde 109-11 113-00% 10
102-10 105-10 101-08 103-03 103-04 113-00
2 Brown, Jenae 09 Cheyenne 106-06 104-10 8
3 Howard, Mercedes 12 Cimarron-Memoria 104-04 99-03 6
4 Lounsbery, Tori 10 Palo Verde 86-03 98-06 5
5 Njoku, Amira 12 Arbor View 83-11 94-04 4
6 Shaw, Takara 09 Centennial 93-10 87-06 3
7 Brantley, Claire 11 Spring Valley 80-00 79-06 2
8 Rawls, Jamila 10 Cheyenne 85-03 79-04 1
9 Pavageau, Sydney 09 Cheyenne 85-09 79-02
10 Brown, Natalie 11 Palo Verde 87-07 76-10
11 Splettstoesser, Shalynn 11 Legacy 87-00 76-08
12 Levine, Aimee 11 Bishop Gorman 83-06 74-05

Event 36 Boys Discus Throw Sunset
================================================================================
Regional: # 166-02 5/7/2008 Tyler Johnson, Bishop Gorman
AllTime Zone: * 177-10 1998 Frank Mir, Bonanza
Stadium: @ 170-06 2007 Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue
2007 Champ: % 150-02 Neil Spencer, Cimarron-Mem
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Tyler 12 Bishop Gorman 180-00 166-02# 10
163-04 160-08 160-00 159-01 166-02
2 Drye, Robert 12 Shadow Ridge 153-08 153-09% 8
3 Martin, Josh 12 Shadow Ridge 148-00 141-04 6
4 Johnson, Jeremie 10 Cheyenne 119-00 129-08 5
5 Miller, Jordan 10 Arbor View 125-02 128-06 4
6 Lawrence, Christopher 12 Legacy 136-05 127-00 3
7 Romero, Adrian 12 Centennial 120-03 124-08 2
8 Berg, Dylan 12 Mojave 143-04 124-03 1
9 Kehl, Sean 10 Bonanza 127-00 123-03
10 Padgett, Jordan 11 Cimarron-Memoria 130-08 118-11
11 Gantt, Jordan 12 Arbor View 121-10 117-09
12 Gafford, Elliot 12 Palo Verde 148-11 117-02
13 Dyer, Mike 09 Spring Valley 121-06 116-00
14 Thomas, Chaz 11 Palo Verde 154-10 114-06
15 Armstrong, Justin 12 Mojave 120-09 108-05

Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Dash Sunrise
=================================================================================
Regional: # 12.52 2007 Denicia Rush, Foothill
AllTime Zone: * 12.00 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western
Stadium: @ 11.37 2007 Hasani Roseby, NIKE/ISF
2007 Champ: % 12.70 Denecia Rush, Foothill
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Momodu, Aisha 10 Rancho 12.36 % 12.66Q NWI 3
2 Rush, Denicia 11 Foothill 12.34 12.76Q NWI 4
3 Lighten, Shavee 11 Canyon Springs 12.74 13.11Q NWI 1
4 Holly, Paige 12 Basic 12.94 13.27Q NWI 2
5 Bell, Rozia 11 Desert Pines 13.44 13.09q NWI 4
6 Cope, Jaime 11 Silverado 12.94 13.14q NWI 3
7 Patterson, Eshera 12 Canyon Springs 13.32 13.26q NWI 3
8 Porter, Lakeisha 11 Chaparral 13.14 13.30q NWI 2
9 Wharton, Krystal 09 Valley 13.14 13.33 NWI 3
10 Marshall, Jhatara 10 Canyon Springs 12.64 13.36 NWI 2
10 Sidner, McCall 11 Foothill 12.94 13.36 NWI 1
12 Kelly, Amber 12 Las Vegas 12.94 13.45 NWI 4
13 Flowers, Sarisha 12 Las Vegas 13.14 13.46 NWI 1
14 Ruppert, Brooke 09 Coronado 13.04 13.57 NWI 4
15 Blue, Symone 09 Green Valley 13.34 13.64 NWI 1
16 Courts, Tiffany 10 Basic 13.15 13.70 NWI 1
17 Barnett, Sarie 10 Valley 13.24 13.71 NWI 2
18 Rock, Kalina 09 Coronado 13.44 13.85 NWI 2
19 Washington, Jade 09 Liberty 13.24 13.92 NWI 4
20 Clough, Dominique 09 Foothill 13.36 14.06 NWI 2
21 Hewing, Areania 11 Eldorado 13.54 14.20 NWI 4
22 Hallcy, Janique 09 Del Sol 14.04 14.27 NWI 3
23 Bishop, Jasmine 10 Chaparral 13.34 14.30 NWI 1

Event 37 Girls 100 Meter Dash Sunrise
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 12.52 2007 Denicia Rush, Foothill
AllTime Zone: * 12.00 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western
Stadium: @ 11.37 2007 Hasani Roseby, NIKE/ISF
2007 Champ: % 12.70 Denecia Rush, Foothill
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Momodu, Aisha 10 Rancho 12.66 12.93 -3.4 10
2 Lighten, Shavee 11 Canyon Springs 13.11 13.20 -3.4 8
3 Cope, Jaime 11 Silverado 13.14 13.29 -3.4 6
4 Patterson, Eshera 12 Canyon Springs 13.26 13.34 -3.4 5
5 Porter, Lakeisha 11 Chaparral 13.30 13.44 -3.4 4
6 Holly, Paige 12 Basic 13.27 13.70 -3.4 3
7 Rush, Denicia 11 Foothill 12.76 14.99 -3.4 2

Event 38 Boys 100 Meter Dash Sunrise
=================================================================================
Regional: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
AllTime Zone: * 10.45 1997 Justin Anderson, Rancho
Stadium: @ 10.67 2006 Mack Brady Desert Pines
2007 Champ: % 10.99 Garic Wharton, Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hotchkins, Joeal 11 Chaparral 10.84 % 10.89Q -1.3 4
2 Wharton, Garic 10 Valley 10.54 % J10.89Q 1.3 5
3 Smith, Joshua 12 Valley 11.34 11.57Q -1.5 3
4 Ball, Mike 12 Desert Pines 10.94 11.58Q -1.7 2
5 McMurray, Troy 12 Chaparral 11.44 11.63Q -0.2 1
6 Banks, Kwame 12 Desert Pines 11.24 11.15q 1.3 5
7 Reed, Aaron 12 Silverado 11.24 11.16q 1.3 5
8 Rogers, Cameron 09 Las Vegas 11.14 11.28q -1.3 4
9 Montanez, David 12 Del Sol 11.28 11.34 -1.3 4
10 Mosley, Lance 12 Green Valley 11.36 -1.3 4
11 Carter, Dallas 10 Rancho 11.54 11.54 1.3 5
12 Jones, Pierre 11 Chaparral 11.54 11.56 1.3 5
13 Collins, Daveon 10 Canyon Springs 11.74 11.60 1.3 5
13 Wadsworth, Michael 11 Silverado 11.14 11.60 -1.7 2
15 Berry, Keorris 10 Desert Pines 11.14 11.61 -1.5 3
16 Madu-Jules, Terran 10 Silverado 11.54 11.66 -1.5 3
17 Woodward, Paul 10 Canyon Springs 11.54 11.67 -1.5 3
18 Garcia, Ian 12 Silverado 11.54 11.74 -1.3 4
19 Witt, David 11 Foothill 11.74 11.76 -0.2 1
20 McMurray, Malcolm 10 Chaparral 11.44 11.77 -1.7 2
21 Weinstock, Evan 10 Del Sol 11.74 11.80 -1.7 2
22 Wilkins, Shawn 10 Liberty 11.64 11.85 -1.5 3
23 Moss, Evan 11 Liberty 11.64 11.90 1.3 5
24 Molina, Jordan 11 Del Sol 10.94 11.93 -1.5 3
25 Brown, Derick 12 Liberty 11.14 11.94 -0.2 1
26 Lanzalaco, Kenny 10 Coronado 11.74 12.05 -1.3 4
27 King, Lacey 10 Valley 11.54 12.09 -1.3 4
28 Hemenway, Kyle 11 Coronado 11.74 12.21 -0.2 1
28 Clementi, Chris 10 Foothill 11.74 12.21 -1.5 3
30 Simmons, Darryl 10 Eldorado 11.64 12.31 -1.7 2

Event 38 Boys 100 Meter Dash Sunrise
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 10.67 2006 Mack Brady, Desert Pines
AllTime Zone: * 10.45 1997 Justin Anderson, Rancho
Stadium: @ 10.67 2006 Mack Brady Desert Pines
2007 Champ: % 10.99 Garic Wharton, Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Wharton, Garic 10 Valley 10.89 10.73% -0.3 10
2 Hotchkins, Joeal 11 Chaparral 10.89 10.87% -0.3 8
3 Rogers, Cameron 09 Las Vegas 11.28 11.27 -0.3 6
4 Banks, Kwame 12 Desert Pines 11.15 11.33 -0.3 5
5 Ball, Mike 12 Desert Pines 11.58 11.44 -0.3 4
6 Reed, Aaron 12 Silverado 11.16 11.49 -0.3 3
7 Smith, Joshua 12 Valley 11.57 11.56 -0.3 2
8 McMurray, Troy 12 Chaparral 11.63 11.58 -0.3 1

Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash Sunrise
=================================================================================
Regional: # 25.34 2004 Iasha Cook, Foothill
AllTime Zone: * 24.36 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western
Stadium: @ 24.56 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
2007 Champ: % 26.01 Denecia Rush, Foothill
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rush, Denicia 11 Foothill 25.24 % 25.78Q -0.4 4
2 Garrett, Antoinette 10 Las Vegas 26.14 % 25.97Q -1.2 2
3 Pullum, Jamila 09 Canyon Springs 26.24 26.51Q -1.2 1
4 Vega, Gabby 11 Chaparral 27.24 27.13Q -2.1 3
5 Anderson, Ra'yana 11 Rancho 26.54 26.54q -1.2 1
6 Kelly, Amber 12 Las Vegas 26.94 26.76q -0.4 4
7 Porter, Shayna 09 Rancho 26.84 27.00q -1.2 2
8 Patterson, Eshera 12 Canyon Springs 27.50 27.09q -1.2 2
9 Marshall, Jhatara 10 Canyon Springs 27.44 27.15 -0.4 4
10 Cope, Jaime 11 Silverado 27.04 27.22 -1.2 2
11 Ruppert, Brooke 09 Coronado 27.00 27.28 -1.2 1
12 Williams, Teyler 09 Rancho 26.94 27.42 -0.4 4
13 Sidner, McCall 11 Foothill 27.41 27.51 -2.1 3
14 Kincey, Osheanna 12 Eldorado 27.50 27.63 -1.2 1
15 Wharton, Krystal 09 Valley 27.44 27.69 -1.2 2
16 Yancy, Anjanelle 11 Canyon Springs 27.48 27.88 -2.1 3
17 Suarez, Allie 10 Foothill 26.64 27.96 -1.2 2
18 Holly, Paige 12 Basic 27.84 28.16 -1.2 1
19 Momodu, Aisha 10 Rancho 26.14 28.23 -2.1 3
20 Mosley, Tatiana 10 Green Valley 26.99 28.28 -2.1 3
21 Stephenson, Tori 09 Coronado 26.94 28.40 -2.1 3
22 Washington, Jade 09 Liberty 27.94 28.49 -0.4 4
23 Casas, Lacee 12 Del Sol 27.90 29.39 -0.4 4

Event 39 Girls 200 Meter Dash Sunrise
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 25.34 2004 Iasha Cook, Foothill
AllTime Zone: * 24.36 1983 Leslie Hardison, Western
Stadium: @ 24.56 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
2007 Champ: % 26.01 Denecia Rush, Foothill
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Garrett, Antoinette 10 Las Vegas 25.97 26.00% -1.6 10
2 Anderson, Ra'yana 11 Rancho 26.54 26.57 -1.6 8
3 Pullum, Jamila 09 Canyon Springs 26.51 26.71 -1.6 6
4 Patterson, Eshera 12 Canyon Springs 27.09 27.15 -1.6 5
5 Porter, Shayna 09 Rancho 27.00 27.19 -1.6 4
6 Vega, Gabby 11 Chaparral 27.13 27.29 -1.6 3
7 Kelly, Amber 12 Las Vegas 26.76 27.43 -1.6 2

Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Sunrise
=================================================================================
Regional: # 21.68 5/8/2008 Joeal Hotchkins, Chaparral
AllTime Zone: * 21.40 2006 Del Guy, Western
Stadium: @ 21.40 2006 Del Guy, Western
2007 Champ: % 22.22 Joel Hotchkins, Chaparral
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hotchkins, Joeal 11 Chaparral 21.87 22.51Q NWI 4
2 Wharton, Garic 10 Valley 22.04 22.66Q NWI 3
3 Smith, Deandre 11 Eldorado 22.24 23.34Q NWI 2
4 Montanez, David 12 Del Sol 22.44 23.57Q NWI 1
5 Webb, Bobby 11 Eldorado 22.54 22.73q NWI 3
6 Jones, Pierre 11 Chaparral 23.24 23.16q NWI 3
7 Jackson, Ladale 09 Silverado 22.74 23.47q NWI 4
7 Reed, Aaron 12 Silverado 22.94 23.47q NWI 3
9 Robinson, Anthony 12 Las Vegas 23.00 23.70 NWI 2
10 McMurray, Troy 12 Chaparral 22.64 23.71 NWI 2
11 Carter, Dallas 10 Rancho 23.54 24.04 NWI 2
12 Lay, De'Mario 12 Canyon Springs 22.47 24.11 NWI 1
13 Garrett, Ishan 12 Canyon Springs 23.04 24.20 NWI 2
14 Witt, David 11 Foothill 23.34 24.41 NWI 3
15 Garrett, Anthony 11 Eldorado 23.04 24.58 NWI 1
16 Rosemond, Chris 12 Canyon Springs 23.50 24.60 NWI 4
17 Phillips, Charles 11 Basic 24.46 24.72 NWI 1
18 Bennett, Demarie 10 Valley 23.14 25.45 NWI 1
19 Brown, Derick 12 Liberty 24.34 25.47 NWI 1
20 Hemenway, Kyle 11 Coronado 24.74 25.58 NWI 4
21 Gamble, Sean 12 Desert Pines 23.24 26.07 NWI 4

Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Sunrise
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 21.68 5/8/2008 Joeal Hotchkins, Chaparral
AllTime Zone: * 21.40 2006 Del Guy, Western
Stadium: @ 21.40 2006 Del Guy, Western
2007 Champ: % 22.22 Joel Hotchkins, Chaparral
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hotchkins, Joeal 11 Chaparral 22.51 21.68# -1.6 10
2 Wharton, Garic 10 Valley 22.66 21.69% -1.6 8
3 Webb, Bobby 11 Eldorado 22.73 22.70 -1.6 6
4 Smith, Deandre 11 Eldorado 23.34 22.96 -1.6 5
5 Jones, Pierre 11 Chaparral 23.16 23.02 -1.6 4
6 Jackson, Ladale 09 Silverado 23.47 23.13 -1.6 3
7 Montanez, David 12 Del Sol 23.57 23.17 -1.6 2
8 Reed, Aaron 12 Silverado 23.47 23.49 -1.6 1

Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash Sunrise
============================================================================
Regional: # 57.72 2006 Christina Day, Silverado
AllTime Zone: * 55.25 2004 Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne
Stadium: @ 55.84 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
2007 Champ: % 58.48 Christina Day, Silverado
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holly, Paige 12 Basic 1:01.04 59.72Q 2
2 Pullum, Jamila 09 Canyon Springs 59.70 1:00.09Q 1
3 Porter, Shayna 09 Rancho 58.69 1:00.40Q 3
4 Woods, Kendra 12 Rancho 59.37 1:00.47q 2
5 Hill, Dana 12 Desert Pines 1:02.04 1:02.11q 2
6 Flemming, Ashley 12 Desert Pines 1:02.90 1:02.38q 3
7 Mosley, Tatiana 10 Green Valley 1:02.26 1:02.55q 2
8 Heholdt-Leeds, Sandie 11 Coronado 1:03.29 1:02.91q 2
9 Williams, Teyler 09 Rancho 1:01.34 1:03.10 3
10 Green, Lexa 09 Rancho 1:02.15 1:03.14 1
11 Vega, Gabby 11 Chaparral 1:02.14 1:03.56 1
12 Zepeda, Nancy 12 Canyon Springs 1:03.84 1:04.58 2
13 Wilkes, Kai 11 Green Valley 1:03.07 1:04.59 1
14 Casas, Lacee 12 Del Sol 1:04.43 1:05.70 1

Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 57.72 2006 Christina Day, Silverado
AllTime Zone: * 55.25 2004 Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne
Stadium: @ 55.84 2006 Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne
2007 Champ: % 58.48 Christina Day, Silverado
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pullum, Jamila 09 Canyon Springs 1:00.09 57.73% 10
2 Holly, Paige 12 Basic 59.72 58.15% 8
3 Porter, Shayna 09 Rancho 1:00.40 59.42 6
4 Heholdt-Leeds, Sandie 11 Coronado 1:02.91 1:01.44 5
5 Woods, Kendra 12 Rancho 1:00.47 1:01.67 4
6 Mosley, Tatiana 10 Green Valley 1:02.55 1:03.45 3

Event 42 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sunrise
============================================================================
Regional: # 48.99 5/8/2008 Anthony Bracken, Canyon Springs
AllTime Zone: * 47.90 1983 Greg Henderson, Las Vegas
Stadium: @ 48.30 2006 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
2007 Champ: % 49.11 Sean Zurko, Silverado
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bracken, Anthony 10 Canyon Springs 49.80 49.67Q 4
2 Webb, Bobby 11 Eldorado 50.84 50.57Q 1
3 Medina, Rodrigo 11 Green Valley 49.94 50.66Q 3
4 Lay, De'Mario 12 Canyon Springs 50.12 50.84Q 2
5 Riley, Devone 11 Coronado 51.44 50.77q 3
6 Allen-Clark, Raymond 12 Desert Pines 50.14 50.99q 1
7 Tucker, Jordan 12 Liberty 51.54 51.12q 4
8 Robinson, Anthony 12 Las Vegas 51.84 51.72q 2
9 Garrett, Ishan 12 Canyon Springs 52.20 52.17 1
10 Garcia, Danielson 12 Rancho 51.64 52.44 4
11 Montanez, David 12 Del Sol 51.74 53.12 3
12 King, Christopher 11 Basic 52.24 53.54 1
13 McMurray, Malcolm 10 Chaparral 53.64 53.64 2
14 Stoops, Sean 12 Coronado 53.44 53.86 4
15 King, Lacey 10 Valley 54.34 53.97 1
16 Johnson, Earl 10 Coronado 54.04 54.03 2
17 Malone, Mike 11 Del Sol 54.22 54.31 1
18 Meuir, Jason 09 Del Sol 53.90 54.35 2
19 Gonzales, Abraham 12 Basic 54.24 54.46 4
20 Fox, Tavin 10 Foothill 53.24 54.75 3
21 Tucker, Greg 10 Chaparral 53.54 55.02 4
22 Brown, Malik 09 Canyon Springs 53.90 55.05 3
23 Carreon, Carlos 10 Green Valley 53.84 55.42 1
24 Abram, James 12 Eldorado 53.64 56.12 3

Event 42 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 48.99 5/8/2008 Anthony Bracken, Canyon Springs
AllTime Zone: * 47.90 1983 Greg Henderson, Las Vegas
Stadium: @ 48.30 2006 Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley
2007 Champ: % 49.11 Sean Zurko, Silverado
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bracken, Anthony 10 Canyon Springs 49.67 48.99# 10
2 Lay, De'Mario 12 Canyon Springs 50.84 49.55 8
3 Webb, Bobby 11 Eldorado 50.57 50.20 6
4 Robinson, Anthony 12 Las Vegas 51.72 50.22 5
5 Allen-Clark, Raymond 12 Desert Pines 50.99 50.27 4
6 Medina, Rodrigo 11 Green Valley 50.66 J50.27 3
7 Riley, Devone 11 Coronado 50.77 50.85 2
8 Tucker, Jordan 12 Liberty 51.12 51.66 1

Event 43 Girls 800 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 2:17.83 5/8/2008 Michaelanne Laurent, Coronado
AllTime Zone: * 2:17.83 5/8/2008 Michaelanne Laurent, Coronado
Stadium: @ 2:17.83 5/8/2008 Michaelanne Laurent, Coronado
2007 Champ: % 2:21.81 Jessica Osteen, Canyon Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laurent, Michaelanne 11 Coronado 2:22.00 2:17.83* 10
2 Thomas, Skotasia 10 Canyon Springs 2:25.80 2:24.02 8
3 McMullin, Jennifer 12 Silverado 2:26.30 2:26.79 6
4 Gordon, Ashley 09 Rancho 2:36.10 2:28.89 5
5 Abuan, Dorothy 12 Green Valley 2:28.90 2:29.68 4
6 Thummel, Alysse 10 Foothill 2:30.50 2:30.17 3
7 Zepeda, Nancy 12 Canyon Springs 2:30.80 2:30.92 2
8 Underwood, Anne 09 Valley 2:27.50 2:31.83 1
9 Davis, Patrice 12 Foothill 2:32.30 2:32.86
10 Knight, Clarke 10 Green Valley 2:31.10 2:33.12
11 Gonzales, Claudia 10 Eldorado 2:33.00 2:33.47
12 Concannon, Sarah 12 Chaparral 2:40.20 2:34.86
13 Lucas, Lauren 10 Coronado 2:33.00 2:35.71
14 Swan, Sam 11 Coronado 2:34.00 2:35.82
15 Ayala, Desirae 11 Foothill 2:34.60 2:36.18
16 Leedham, Allison 09 Green Valley 2:34.40 2:36.53
17 Giacobbe, Chelsea 09 Green Valley 2:32.60 2:38.27
18 Hawkins, Jasmine 09 Del Sol 2:38.50 2:43.19
19 Napoleon, Eunika 12 Basic 2:41.00 2:46.71

Event 44 Boys 800 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 1:54.91 2007 Sean Zurko, Silverado
AllTime Zone: * 1:54.91 2007 Sean Zurko, Silverado
Stadium: @ 1:53.75 2007 Sean Zurko, Silverado
2007 Champ: % 1:54.91 Sean Zurko, Silverado
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adkins, Aaron 11 Las Vegas 1:57.02 1:56.78 10
2 Deguchi, Robert 12 Las Vegas 2:02.00 1:59.25 8
3 Stoops, Sean 12 Coronado 2:05.00 1:59.63 6
4 Flores, Pierre 11 Rancho 2:02.00 2:00.92 5
5 Brakes, Ronnie 12 Silverado 2:03.90 2:02.31 4
6 Gray, David 11 Canyon Springs 2:04.00 2:02.92 3
7 Bunkley, Mark 10 Basic 2:03.50 2:04.46 2
8 Heter, Jared 10 Silverado 2:05.00 2:04.91 1
9 Hernandez, Jovani 10 Canyon Springs 2:07.00 2:05.25
10 Reeves, Jaime 12 Silverado 2:05.60 2:05.26
11 Mamon, Stephen 09 Basic 2:08.30 2:06.00
12 Arvizu, Brian 10 Foothill 2:07.20 2:06.53
13 Brooks, John 12 Canyon Springs 2:05.30 2:06.81
14 Shields, Ben 12 Green Valley 2:06.20 2:06.82
15 Woldu, Getenet 12 Del Sol 2:07.80 2:07.73
16 Denney, Justin 12 Coronado 2:06.00 2:08.39
17 Douglas, Dominique 10 Las Vegas 2:10.00 2:09.09
18 Whitesitt, Sean 12 Silverado 2:02.28 2:09.14
19 Galan, Al 10 Liberty 2:05.90 J2:09.14
20 Allison, Shane 12 Basic 2:09.00 2:09.24
21 Anderson, Ryan 12 Green Valley 2:06.20 2:09.45
22 Yates, DeAngelo 10 Eldorado 2:15.00 2:09.86
23 Kim, Julius 10 Green Valley 2:06.70 2:09.95
24 Leaks, Joseph 12 Valley 2:09.50 2:10.39
25 Smith, Christopher 11 Desert Pines 2:25.00 2:10.49
26 Flygare, Justin 10 Rancho 2:08.75 2:10.91
27 Lee, Dustin 12 Coronado 2:06.00 2:13.81
28 Smallwood, Dimitrius 12 Chaparral 2:10.00 2:15.71

Event 45 Girls 1600 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 5:17.48 5/8/2008 Michaelanne Laurent, Coronado
AllTime Zone: * 5:01.90 1997 Abbie Miller, Green Valley
Stadium: @ 4:58.82 2007 Marie Lawrence, Reno
2007 Champ: % 5:27.39 Heather Holmstrom, Foothill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laurent, Michaelanne 11 Coronado 5:20.00 5:17.48# 10
2 Leedy, Leah 11 Foothill 5:26.20 5:24.25% 8
3 Lucas, Lauren 10 Coronado 5:38.00 5:27.62 6
4 Hollinger, Heather 10 Canyon Springs 5:41.30 5:34.80 5
5 Abuan, Dorothy 12 Green Valley 5:34.00 5:35.31 4
6 Belmont, Kelli 12 Green Valley 5:38.00 5:44.91 3
7 Gonzales, Claudia 10 Eldorado 5:42.00 5:49.64 2
8 Oswald, Morgan 10 Green Valley 5:51.00 5:51.85 1
9 Villa, Wendy 11 Valley 5:57.00 5:58.33
10 Evans, Joslyn 09 Liberty 5:58.01 6:06.94
11 Hernandez, Mayela 11 Chaparral 6:00.00 6:14.78
12 Lankert, Malayna 10 Del Sol 6:12.05 6:15.63

Event 46 Boys 1600 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 4:22.26 2007 Solomon Bennett, Silverado
AllTime Zone: * 4:15.9h 1981 Andre Woods, Eldorado
Stadium: @ 4:22.26 2007 Solomon Bennett, Silverado
2007 Champ: % 4:22.26 Solomon Bennett, Silverado
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reeves, Jaime 12 Silverado 4:44.40 4:34.58 10
2 Deguchi, Robert 12 Las Vegas 4:36.95 4:34.66 8
3 Perrine, Chris 11 Foothill 4:35.50 4:38.66 6
4 Whitesitt, Sean 12 Silverado 4:45.70 4:41.91 5
5 Kim, Julius 10 Green Valley 4:38.98 4:41.92 4
6 Denney, Justin 12 Coronado 4:51.00 4:44.40 3
7 Galan, Al 10 Liberty 4:40.20 4:44.78 2
8 Greene, Carl 09 Foothill 4:41.10 4:46.05 1
9 Belay, Solomon 11 Valley 4:49.00 4:46.15
10 Lystrup, Dane 11 Valley 4:49.30 4:46.45
11 Mancuso, Devin 12 Chaparral 4:46.00 4:47.56
12 Edler, Erik 12 Las Vegas 4:55.60 4:47.95
13 Allison, Shane 12 Basic 4:44.90 4:48.31
14 Sneed, John 09 Canyon Springs 4:52.00 4:48.81
15 Frias, Rudy 11 Valley 4:47.50 4:50.89
16 Woldu, Getenet 12 Del Sol 4:54.86 4:51.44
17 Smith, Colin 09 Del Sol 4:49.01 4:52.40
18 Duran-Price, Fernando 10 Eldorado 4:50.00 4:53.07
19 Ferraro, Jason 10 Green Valley 4:56.90 4:54.80
20 Yohannes, Meseker 11 Valley 4:56.40 4:55.20
21 Walker, Cameron 12 Foothill 4:49.10 4:55.33
22 Hernandez, Daniel 11 Eldorado 4:58.00 4:55.83
23 Brooks, John 12 Canyon Springs 4:52.30 4:56.44
24 Lee, Dustin 12 Coronado 4:48.00 4:56.87
25 Schultz, Mike 12 Green Valley 4:55.10 5:00.14
26 Combs, Cagen 10 Green Valley 4:49.10 5:06.80
27 Holmstrom, Corey 11 Foothill 4:59.40 5:08.62
28 Smallwood, Dimitrius 12 Chaparral 4:51.70 5:11.63
29 Flygare, Justin 10 Rancho 5:00.00 5:13.02
30 Mamon, Stephen 09 Basic 4:56.84 5:14.50

Event 47 Girls 3200 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 11:33.57 5/7/2008 Michaelanne Laurent, Coronado
AllTime Zone: * 10:45.11 1997 Abbie Miller, Green Valley
Stadium: @ 10:57.57 2007 Marie Lawrence, Reno
2007 Champ: % 11:46.54 Heather Holmstrom, Foothill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laurent, Michaelanne 11 Coronado 11:50.00 11:33.57# 10
2 Leedy, Leah 11 Foothill 11:32.40 11:42.86% 8
3 Hollinger, Heather 10 Canyon Springs 12:05.70 12:21.58 6
4 Abuan, Dorothy 12 Green Valley 12:34.00 12:43.50 5
5 Belmont, Kelli 12 Green Valley 12:38.00 12:47.61 4
6 Gonzales, Claudia 10 Eldorado 12:29.00 12:54.84 3
7 Villa, Wendy 11 Valley 13:10.40 13:02.28 2
8 Evans, Joslyn 09 Liberty 13:15.53 13:05.82 1
9 Debry, Jeramy 11 Coronado 13:14.00 13:17.41
10 Anaya, Kerissa 12 Silverado 12:55.40 13:26.68
11 Moctezuma, Sacha 09 Foothill 13:09.40 13:50.82
12 Yared, Lorette 10 Rancho 14:02.60 14:26.44

Event 48 Boys 3200 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 9:29.25 2004 Patrick Swick, Chaparral
AllTime Zone: * 9:20.0h 1981 Andre Woods, Eldorado
Stadium: @ 9:33.88 2007 Bryan Tibaduiza, Galena
2007 Champ: % 9:44.54 Solomon Bennett, Silverado
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reeves, Jaime 12 Silverado 9:58.30 10:04.27 10
2 Kim, Julius 10 Green Valley 10:33.00 10:09.24 8
3 Walker, Cameron 12 Foothill 10:13.30 10:09.86 6
4 Mancuso, Devin 12 Chaparral 10:30.00 10:19.15 5
5 Belay, Solomon 11 Valley 10:30.60 10:21.71 4
6 Whitesitt, Sean 12 Silverado 10:16.40 10:26.88 3
7 Frias, Rudy 11 Valley 10:34.40 10:27.34 2
8 Perrine, Chris 11 Foothill 9:58.90 10:34.20 1
9 Smith, Colin 09 Del Sol 10:42.76 10:37.83
10 Lystrup, Dane 11 Valley 10:38.40 10:42.79
11 Edler, Erik 12 Las Vegas 10:50.00 10:45.38
12 Allen, Kevin 12 Silverado 10:35.60 10:45.89
13 Greene, Carl 09 Foothill 10:14.90 10:53.56
14 Sneed, John 09 Canyon Springs 10:42.00 10:55.35
15 Jenkins, Kawawn 10 Rancho 10:45.00 10:56.20
16 Woldu, Getenet 12 Del Sol 10:48.50 11:00.34
17 Cross, Ryan 11 Silverado 10:50.00 11:02.52
18 Combs, Cagen 10 Green Valley 10:21.00 11:13.84
19 Terrones, Nathan 11 Coronado 11:00.00 11:13.97
20 Duran-Price, Fernando 10 Eldorado 10:42.00 11:28.42

Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
=================================================================================
Regional: # 15.27 2007 Talisha Lee, Rancho
AllTime Zone: * 14.41 1984 Prudence Jackson, Western
Stadium: @ 14.64 2007 Kereiona Johnson, Hug
2007 Champ: % 15.27 Talisha Lee, Rancho
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sidner, McCall 11 Foothill 16.34 16.87Q 0.7 2
2 McCants, Shariyelle 12 Canyon Springs 16.50 16.89Q -0.5 1
3 King, Marica 11 Canyon Springs 15.84 17.77Q -1.0 3
4 Staten, Amanda 11 Del Sol 17.54 17.54q 0.7 2
5 Duwyenie-Hodges, Lista 12 Chaparral 17.19 17.85q -0.5 1
6 Tucker, Emily 10 Del Sol 18.24 17.88q -0.5 1
7 Williams, Symone 12 Desert Pines 17.84 17.95q -1.0 3
8 Olson, Lenea 11 Green Valley 17.74 18.15q -1.0 3
9 Coleman, Tylher 10 Foothill 18.14 18.23 -1.0 3
10 Boman, Nicole 09 Coronado 18.34 18.57 0.7 2
11 Johnson, Emma 09 Green Valley 17.76 18.70 0.7 2
12 Gamazo, Carolina 11 Silverado 18.44 18.79 0.7 2
13 Burns, Marquicha 10 Basic 17.95 18.89 -0.5 1
14 Davis, Christina 09 Valley 18.14 18.94 -1.0 3
15 Colon, Jessica 11 Chaparral 18.44 19.02 -1.0 3
16 McCullah, Markysha 10 Valley 18.04 19.27 -0.5 1
17 Perry, Lauren 10 Foothill 18.44 20.13 -0.5 1
18 Collins, Breshunna 10 Rancho 18.14 20.58 0.7 2
19 McLean, Amanda 12 Las Vegas 18.50 21.67 -1.0 3

Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 15.27 2007 Talisha Lee, Rancho
AllTime Zone: * 14.41 1984 Prudence Jackson, Western
Stadium: @ 14.64 2007 Kereiona Johnson, Hug
2007 Champ: % 15.27 Talisha Lee, Rancho
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 King, Marica 11 Canyon Springs 17.77 17.01 -4.2 10
2 Sidner, McCall 11 Foothill 16.87 17.22 -4.2 8
3 McCants, Shariyelle 12 Canyon Springs 16.89 17.23 -4.2 6
4 Duwyenie-Hodges, Lista 12 Chaparral 17.85 17.41 -4.2 5
5 Staten, Amanda 11 Del Sol 17.54 17.86 -4.2 4
6 Olson, Lenea 11 Green Valley 18.15 18.20 -4.2 3
7 Tucker, Emily 10 Del Sol 17.88 18.48 -4.2 2
8 Williams, Symone 12 Desert Pines 17.95 18.65 -4.2 1

Event 50 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
=================================================================================
Regional: # 14.40 2004 Shain Manuele, Eldorado
AllTime Zone: * 14.06 2001 Ransom Minyard, Durango
Stadium: @ 14.66 2007 J.P. Castel, Reno
2007 Champ: % 15.88 Terry Benson, Rancho
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Webb, Bobby 11 Eldorado 15.24 % 15.05Q NWI 1
2 Benson, Terry 12 Rancho 14.99 % 15.26Q NWI 3
3 McMillian, Telvin 12 Silverado 15.04 % 15.81Q NWI 2
4 Norris, Anthony 10 Liberty 15.34 % 15.59q NWI 1
5 Jackson, Ian 11 Liberty 15.65 15.98q NWI 3
6 Washington, Gaberial 11 Canyon Springs 15.58 16.14q NWI 3
7 Olague, Jose 12 Chaparral 16.04 16.21q NWI 1
8 Orr, Dominic 11 Valley 15.54 16.24q NWI 2
9 Smith, Deandre 11 Eldorado 16.54 16.63 NWI 3
10 West, Treavarus 10 Canyon Springs 16.74 16.64 NWI 1
11 Williams, Ezaevin 11 Eldorado 16.14 16.71 NWI 2
12 Jackson, Marion 12 Desert Pines 16.14 16.75 NWI 3
13 Laity, Kevin 12 Del Sol 15.84 16.78 NWI 2
14 Weinstock, Evan 10 Del Sol 16.35 17.17 NWI 1
15 Carthon, Keith 11 Chaparral 16.14 17.44 NWI 3
16 Satowski, Ken 11 Green Valley 17.14 17.63 NWI 1
17 Johnson, Kurt 12 Coronado 16.64 17.84 NWI 3
18 Ritchie, Blair 11 Foothill 17.74 18.19 NWI 3
19 Paldi, Jordan 12 Foothill 16.54 18.69 NWI 2
20 Rimmey, Deavin 10 Canyon Springs 16.28 19.71 NWI 2
21 Seang, Andrew 11 Silverado 15.94 19.85 NWI 1

Event 50 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 14.40 2004 Shain Manuele, Eldorado
AllTime Zone: * 14.06 2001 Ransom Minyard, Durango
Stadium: @ 14.66 2007 J.P. Castel, Reno
2007 Champ: % 15.88 Terry Benson, Rancho
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Webb, Bobby 11 Eldorado 15.05 14.88% -3.5 10
2 Benson, Terry 12 Rancho 15.26 15.19% -3.5 8
3 McMillian, Telvin 12 Silverado 15.81 15.65% -3.5 6
4 Norris, Anthony 10 Liberty 15.59 16.19 -3.5 5
5 Jackson, Ian 11 Liberty 15.98 J16.19 -3.5 4
6 Olague, Jose 12 Chaparral 16.21 16.22 -3.5 3
7 Washington, Gaberial 11 Canyon Springs 16.14 16.62 -3.5 2
8 Orr, Dominic 11 Valley 16.24 19.78 -3.5 1

Event 51 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
============================================================================
Regional: # 44.47 2006 Talisha Lee, Rancho
AllTime Zone: * 44.36 1994 Cynthia Jackson, Rancho
Stadium: @ 43.25 2007 Kayla Sanchez, Carson
2007 Champ: % 45.62 Talisha Lee, Rancho
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Funches, Sabrina 12 Eldorado 47.36 46.99Q 2
2 Anderson, Ra'yana 11 Rancho 45.94 47.64Q 3
3 McCants, Shariyelle 12 Canyon Springs 47.40 49.10Q 1
4 King, Marica 11 Canyon Springs 48.90 47.86q 2
5 Melton, Breanna 09 Las Vegas 49.04 50.12q 1
6 Kincey, Osheanna 12 Eldorado 49.01 50.24q 3
7 McCullah, Markysha 10 Valley 51.74 51.06q 3
8 Burns, Marquicha 10 Basic 50.09 51.17q 2
9 Davis, Christina 09 Valley 51.04 51.62 2
10 Blake, Mellecha 12 Chaparral 49.98 51.89 3
11 Staten, Amanda 11 Del Sol 51.44 52.11 3
12 Duwyenie-Hodges, Lista 12 Chaparral 50.30 52.54 1
13 Olson, Lenea 11 Green Valley 51.54 52.55 3
14 Mora, Allison 10 Coronado 52.74 53.02 1
15 Tucker, Emily 10 Del Sol 53.04 53.12 2
16 Williams, Symone 12 Desert Pines 53.04 53.51 3
17 Hosaka, Kristal 09 Coronado 53.94 54.23 2
18 Weedman, Laura 10 Foothill 51.00 54.24 1
19 Witt, Natasha 12 Green Valley 53.44 54.26 1
20 Boman, Nicole 09 Coronado 53.94 54.39 3
21 Chiakulas, Jackie 11 Silverado 53.94 54.82 1

Event 51 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 44.47 2006 Talisha Lee, Rancho
AllTime Zone: * 44.36 1994 Cynthia Jackson, Rancho
Stadium: @ 43.25 2007 Kayla Sanchez, Carson
2007 Champ: % 45.62 Talisha Lee, Rancho
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Ra'yana 11 Rancho 47.64 46.08 10
2 Funches, Sabrina 12 Eldorado 46.99 46.27 8
3 McCants, Shariyelle 12 Canyon Springs 49.10 47.56 6
4 Kincey, Osheanna 12 Eldorado 50.24 47.63 5
5 King, Marica 11 Canyon Springs 47.86 48.89 4
6 Melton, Breanna 09 Las Vegas 50.12 49.94 3
7 Burns, Marquicha 10 Basic 51.17 51.35 2
8 McCullah, Markysha 10 Valley 51.06 54.32 1

Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
============================================================================
Regional: # 38.73 2004 Shain Manuele, Eldorado
AllTime Zone: * 38.04 2001 Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Memorial
Stadium: @ 38.46 2007 Riley Rowe, Hug
2007 Champ: % 40.28 Robert Rogers, Eldorado
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crutcher, Michael 12 Green Valley 38.31 % 39.78Q 4
2 Benson, Terry 12 Rancho 39.64 % 39.91Q 3
3 Jackson, Marion 12 Desert Pines 41.38 41.31Q 2
4 Orr, Dominic 11 Valley 41.14 41.51Q 1
5 Carthon, Keith 11 Chaparral 43.84 40.79q 4
6 McMillian, Telvin 12 Silverado 40.14 41.34q 2
7 Rimmey, Deavin 10 Canyon Springs 41.68 41.84q 4
8 Washington, Gaberial 11 Canyon Springs 41.12 42.18q 1
9 Johnson, Kurt 12 Coronado 41.64 42.36 3
10 West, Treavarus 10 Canyon Springs 42.56 43.19 2
11 Paldi, Jordan 12 Foothill 42.14 43.38 4
12 Jackson, Ian 11 Liberty 42.87 43.42 1
13 Seang, Andrew 11 Silverado 43.84 43.57 4
14 Laity, Kevin 12 Del Sol 44.59 43.59 4
15 Blaskan, Damir 11 Chaparral 44.14 43.79 2
16 Williams, Ezaevin 11 Eldorado 44.54 44.14 3
17 Norris, Anthony 10 Liberty 44.02 44.25 3
18 Olague, Carlos 09 Chaparral 44.24 44.35 1
19 Towner, Bruce 11 Rancho 44.60 44.60 4
20 Esparza, Daniel 10 Coronado 44.44 44.84 1
21 Dlouhy, Jake 10 Silverado 43.47 45.14 3
22 Miller, Troy 09 Del Sol 44.44 45.22 2
23 Ritchie, Blair 11 Foothill 44.56 46.11 3
-- Satowski, Ken 11 Green Valley 43.24 DQ 1

Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 38.73 2004 Shain Manuele, Eldorado
AllTime Zone: * 38.04 2001 Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Memorial
Stadium: @ 38.46 2007 Riley Rowe, Hug
2007 Champ: % 40.28 Robert Rogers, Eldorado
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Crutcher, Michael 12 Green Valley 39.78 39.06% 10
2 Benson, Terry 12 Rancho 39.91 39.08% 8
3 McMillian, Telvin 12 Silverado 41.34 40.51 6
4 Washington, Gaberial 11 Canyon Springs 42.18 41.55 5
5 Jackson, Marion 12 Desert Pines 41.31 41.85 4
6 Carthon, Keith 11 Chaparral 40.79 42.20 3
7 Rimmey, Deavin 10 Canyon Springs 41.84 42.73 2

Event 53 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sunrise
============================================================================
Regional: # 49.12 2004 Rancho
AllTime Zone: * 48.86 1985 Rancho
Stadium: @ 48.44 2006 Western
Hatcher, Jones,Connor,Smith
2007 Champ: % 48.48 Coronado
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Las Vegas 'A' 50.60 49.66Q 1
1) Kelly, Amber 12 2) Law, Sabrina 11
3) Flowers, Sarisha 12 4) Garrett, Antoinette 10
2 Rancho 'A' 50.34 50.44Q 2
1) Green, Lexa 09 2) Porter, Shayna 09
3) Anderson, Ra'yana 11 4) Momodu, Aisha 10
3 Canyon Springs 'A' 50.80 50.26Q 1
1) Marshall, Jhatara 10 2) Patterson, Eshera 12
3) Yancy, Anjanelle 11 4) Lighten, Shavee 11
4 Chaparral 'A' 51.84 51.58Q 2
1) Porter, Lakeisha 11 2) Pierce, Desiree 11
3) Duwyenie-Hodges, Lista 12 4) Vega, Gabby 11
5 Green Valley 'A' 51.97 51.84q 1
1) Mosley, Tatiana 10 2) Thomas, Courtney 09
3) Wilkes, Kai 11 4) McDaniels, Samantha 10
6 Coronado 'A' 51.60 51.92q 2
1) Zaliwski, J. 2) Rock, Kalina 09
3) Ruppert, Brooke 09 4) Heholdt-Leeds, Sandie 11
7 Desert Pines 'A' 53.14 52.09q 2
1) Hill, Dana 12 2) Bell, Rozia 11
3) Allen, Denise 11 4) Flemming, Ashley 12
8 Valley 'A' 53.47 52.98q 1
1) Barnett, Sarie 10 2) Davis, Christina 09
3) White, Jammie 11 4) Wharton, Krystal 09
9 Eldorado 'A' 53.24 53.49 2
1) Evans, Sabrina 11 2) Small, Marissa 11
3) Hewing, Areania 11 4) Ned, Jasmine 11
10 Liberty 'A' 52.94 53.82 1
1) Ellis, Tierra 10 2) Fuentes, Ge'nai 12
3) Jones, Qianna 09 4) Washington, Jade 09
11 Silverado 'A' 54.74 55.42 1
1) Navarrete, Karla 10 2) Glasel, Lopez 09
3) Peck, Keeleanna 09 4) Chiakulas, Jackie 11

Event 53 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 49.12 2004 Rancho
AllTime Zone: * 48.86 1985 Rancho
Stadium: @ 48.44 2006 Western
Hatcher, Jones,Connor,Smith
2007 Champ: % 48.48 Coronado
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Las Vegas 'A' 49.66 49.51 10
1) Kelly, Amber 12 2) Law, Sabrina 11
3) Flowers, Sarisha 12 4) Garrett, Antoinette 10
2 Canyon Springs 'A' 50.26 49.83 8
1) Marshall, Jhatara 10 2) Patterson, Eshera 12
3) Yancy, Anjanelle 11 4) Lighten, Shavee 11
3 Rancho 'A' 50.44 50.54 6
1) Green, Lexa 09 2) Porter, Shayna 09
3) Anderson, Ra'yana 11 4) Momodu, Aisha 10
4 Chaparral 'A' 51.58 51.01 5
1) Porter, Lakeisha 11 2) Pierce, Desiree 11
3) Duwyenie-Hodges, Lista 12 4) Vega, Gabby 11
5 Desert Pines 'A' 52.09 51.92 4
1) Hill, Dana 12 2) Bell, Rozia 11
3) Allen, Denise 11 4) Flemming, Ashley 12
6 Green Valley 'A' 51.84 52.03 3
1) Mosley, Tatiana 10 2) Thomas, Courtney 09
3) Wilkes, Kai 11 4) McDaniels, Samantha 10
7 Valley 'A' 52.98 52.59 2
1) Barnett, Sarie 10 2) Davis, Christina 09
3) White, Jammie 11 4) Wharton, Krystal 09
8 Coronado 'A' 51.92 52.66 1
1) Zaliwski, J. 2) Rock, Kalina 09
3) Ruppert, Brooke 09 4) Heholdt-Leeds, Sandie 11

Event 54 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sunrise
============================================================================
Regional: # 42.32 2006 Canyon Springs
A. Johnson, C. Gordon, T. Douglas, J. Rankin
AllTime Zone: * 41.00 1997 Rancho
Stadium: @ 42.23 2007 Desert Pines
Ball,Washington,Banks, Bennette
2007 Champ: % 42.45 Desert Pines
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Desert Pines 'A' 43.44 42.88Q 2
1) Ball, Mike 12 2) Williams, Josh 12
3) Berry, Keorris 10 4) Banks, Kwame 12
2 Valley 'A' 43.44 43.06Q 1
1) Smith, Joshua 12 2) Williams, Kerwyn 11
3) Bennett, Demarie 10 4) Wharton, Garic 10
3 Green Valley 'A' 43.64 42.98Q 2
1) Mitterlehner, Colin 11 2) Mosley, Lance 12
3) Satterfield, Frank 12 4) Crutcher, Michael 12
4 Canyon Springs 'A' 44.10 43.87Q 1
1) Woodward, Paul 10 2) Bracken, Anthony 10
3) Rimmey, Deavin 10 4) Brown, Malik 09
5 Silverado 'A' 43.54 43.19q 2
1) Reed, Aaron 12 2) Madu-Jules, Terran 10
3) Graham, Keenan 11 4) Wadsworth, Michael 11
6 Las Vegas 'A' 46.81 44.51q 1
1) Robinson, Anthony 12 2) Rogers, Cameron 09
3) Davidson, Rem 09 4) Major, Marquan 09
7 Eldorado 'A' 43.80 44.66q 1
1) Garrett, Anthony 11 2) Smith, Deandre 11
3) Whiteside, Edward 11 4) Simmons, Darryl 10
8 Foothill 'A' 45.44 45.98q 2
1) Witt, David 11 2) Clementi, Chris 10
3) Call, Ryan 09 4) Fox, Tavin 10
9 Liberty 'A' 46.49 46.02 1
1) Byrd, Tyquandas 09 2) Vashon, Toure 10
3) Brown, Derick 12 4) Moss, Evan 11
10 Coronado 'A' 44.50 46.08 2
1) Hemenway, Kyle 11 2) Lanzalaco, Kenny 10
3) Johnson, Earl 10 4) Esparza, Daniel 10

Event 54 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 42.32 2006 Canyon Springs
A. Johnson, C. Gordon, T. Douglas, J. Rankin
AllTime Zone: * 41.00 1997 Rancho
Stadium: @ 42.23 2007 Desert Pines
Ball,Washington,Banks, Bennette
2007 Champ: % 42.45 Desert Pines
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Silverado 'A' 43.19 43.01 10
1) Reed, Aaron 12 2) Madu-Jules, Terran 10
3) Graham, Keenan 11 4) Wadsworth, Michael 11
2 Valley 'A' 43.06 43.17 8
1) Smith, Joshua 12 2) Williams, Kerwyn 11
3) Bennett, Demarie 10 4) Wharton, Garic 10
3 Green Valley 'A' 42.98 43.44 6
1) Mitterlehner, Colin 11 2) Mosley, Lance 12
3) Satterfield, Frank 12 4) Crutcher, Michael 12
4 Canyon Springs 'A' 43.87 44.01 5
1) Woodward, Paul 10 2) Bracken, Anthony 10
3) Rimmey, Deavin 10 4) Rosemond, Chris 12
5 Eldorado 'A' 44.66 44.81 4
1) Garrett, Anthony 11 2) Smith, Deandre 11
3) Whiteside, Edward 11 4) Simmons, Darryl 10
6 Foothill 'A' 45.98 45.25 3
1) Witt, David 11 2) Clementi, Chris 10
3) Call, Ryan 09 4) Fox, Tavin 10
-- Desert Pines 'A' 42.88 DQ
1) Ball, Mike 12 2) Williams, Josh 12
3) Berry, Keorris 10 4) Banks, Kwame 12

Event 55 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Sunrise
============================================================================
Regional: # 1:43.95 2007 Las Vegas
S. Law, S. Flowers, A. Kelly, A. Garrett
AllTime Zone: * 1:41.41 2004 Cheyenne
Stadium: @ 1:39.28 2006 Cheyenne
Williams,Marshall,Devine,Roberts
2007 Champ: % 1:45.01 Las Vegas
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rancho 'A' 1:46.20 1:45.15Q 1
1) Green, Lexa 09 2) Woods, Kendra 12
3) Williams, Teyler 09 4) Momodu, Aisha 10
2 Las Vegas 'A' 1:44.79 1:45.29Q 2
1) Kelly, Amber 12 2) Law, Sabrina 11
3) Flowers, Sarisha 12 4) Garrett, Antoinette 10
3 Canyon Springs 'A' 1:46.80 1:45.40Q 1
1) Marshall, Jhatara 10 2) Patterson, Eshera 12
3) Yancy, Anjanelle 11 4) Pullum, Jamila 09
4 Eldorado 'A' 1:50.00 1:50.05Q 2
1) Funches, Sabrina 12 2) Kincey, Osheanna 12
3) Lafayette, Gianna 11 4) Hewing, Areania 11
5 Desert Pines 'A' 1:50.64 1:48.16q 1
1) Flemming, Ashley 12 2) Bell, Rozia 11
3) Allen, Denise 11 4) Hill, Dana 12
6 Green Valley 'A' 1:51.50 1:51.39q 2
1) Wilkes, Kai 11 2) Blue, Symone 09
3) Moser, Ashley 10 4) McDaniels, Samantha 10
7 Valley 'A' 1:54.10 1:53.91q 2
1) McCullah, Markysha 10 2) Barnett, Sarie 10
3) White, Briana 10 4) Wharton, Krystal 09
8 Silverado 'A' 2:03.25 2:04.41q 1
1) Brown, McKenzie 09 2) Navarrete, Karla 10
3) Glasel, Lopez 09 4) Gamazo, Carolina 11
-- Chaparral 'A' 1:49.20 DQ 2
1) Porter, Lakeisha 11 2) Pierce, Desiree 11
3) Duwyenie-Hodges, Lista 12 4) Vega, Gabby 11
-- Coronado 'A' 1:51.09 DQ 1
1) Ruppert, Brooke 09 2) D'Addario, Christine 12
3) Rock, Kalina 09 4) Stephenson, Tori 09

Event 55 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 1:43.95 2007 Las Vegas
S. Law, S. Flowers, A. Kelly, A. Garrett
AllTime Zone: * 1:41.41 2004 Cheyenne
Stadium: @ 1:39.28 2006 Cheyenne
Williams,Marshall,Devine,Roberts
2007 Champ: % 1:45.01 Las Vegas
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Las Vegas 'A' 1:45.29 1:44.07% 10
1) Kelly, Amber 12 2) Law, Sabrina 11
3) Flowers, Sarisha 12 4) Garrett, Antoinette 10
2 Rancho 'A' 1:45.15 1:45.08 8
1) Green, Lexa 09 2) Woods, Kendra 12
3) Williams, Teyler 09 4) Momodu, Aisha 10
3 Canyon Springs 'A' 1:45.40 1:45.43 6
1) Marshall, Jhatara 10 2) Patterson, Eshera 12
3) Yancy, Anjanelle 11 4) Pullum, Jamila 09
4 Desert Pines 'A' 1:48.16 1:49.11 5
1) Flemming, Ashley 12 2) Bell, Rozia 11
3) Allen, Denise 11 4) Hill, Dana 12
5 Green Valley 'A' 1:51.39 1:50.75 4
1) Wilkes, Kai 11 2) Blue, Symone 09
3) Moser, Ashley 10 4) McDaniels, Samantha 10
6 Valley 'A' 1:53.91 1:52.74 3
1) McCullah, Markysha 10 2) Barnett, Sarie 10
3) White, Briana 10 4) Wharton, Krystal 09
7 Silverado 'A' 2:04.41 2:04.42 2
1) Brown, McKenzie 09 2) Navarrete, Karla 10
3) Glasel, Lopez 09 4) Gamazo, Carolina 11

Event 56 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sunrise
============================================================================
Regional: # 1:28.77 2006 Canyon Springs
A. Johnson, C. Gordon, A. Snow, J. Rankin
AllTime Zone: * 1:26.68 1997 Rancho
Stadium: @ 1:28.16 2007 Cimarron-Memorial
Dupree,Wide,Garcia,Nixon
2007 Champ: % 1:29.86 Silverado
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chaparral 'A' 1:31.10 % 1:29.72Q 2
1) Jones, Pierre 11 2) Hotchkins, Joeal 11
3) McMurray, Troy 12 4) Anthony, Tyquiese 12
2 Valley 'A' 1:29.70 1:32.20Q 1
1) Smith, Joshua 12 2) Williams, Kerwyn 11
3) Bennett, Demarie 10 4) Wharton, Garic 10
3 Green Valley 'A' 1:29.50 1:30.50Q 2
1) Satterfield, Frank 12 2) Crutcher, Michael 12
3) Medina, Rodrigo 11 4) Mosley, Lance 12
4 Las Vegas 'A' 1:37.79 1:33.45Q 1
1) Major, Marquan 09 2) Rogers, Cameron 09
3) Davidson, Rem 09 4) Robinson, Anthony 12
5 Canyon Springs 'A' 1:31.00 1:30.73q 2
1) Rimmey, Deavin 10 2) Bracken, Anthony 10
3) Garrett, Ishan 12 4) Lay, De'Mario 12
6 Liberty 'A' 1:35.96 1:37.17q 2
1) Tucker, Jordan 12 2) Wilkins, Shawn 10
3) Brown, Derick 12 4) Moss, Evan 11
7 Coronado 'A' 1:37.40 1:39.62q 1
1) Hemenway, Kyle 11 2) Lanzalaco, Kenny 10
3) Johnson, Earl 10 4) Esparza, Daniel 10
8 Foothill 'A' 1:41.00 1:40.77q 2
1) Clementi, Chris 10 2) Yamka, Dakota 09
3) Killebrew, Miles 09 4) Fox, Tavin 10
-- Eldorado 'A' 1:30.20 DQ 1
1) Webb, Bobby 11 2) Whiteside, Edward 11
3) Smith, Deandre 11 4) Garrett, Anthony 11
-- Silverado 'A' 1:31.34 DQ 1
1) Wadsworth, Michael 11 2) Madu-Jules, Terran 10
3) Reed, Aaron 12 4) Jackson, Ladale 09

Event 56 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 1:28.77 2006 Canyon Springs
A. Johnson, C. Gordon, A. Snow, J. Rankin
AllTime Zone: * 1:26.68 1997 Rancho
Stadium: @ 1:28.16 2007 Cimarron-Memorial
Dupree,Wide,Garcia,Nixon
2007 Champ: % 1:29.86 Silverado
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chaparral 'A' 1:29.72 1:28.89% 10
1) Jones, Pierre 11 2) Hotchkins, Joeal 11
3) McMurray, Troy 12 4) Anthony, Tyquiese 12
2 Green Valley 'A' 1:30.50 1:29.07% 8
1) Satterfield, Frank 12 2) Crutcher, Michael 12
3) Medina, Rodrigo 11 4) Mosley, Lance 12
3 Canyon Springs 'A' 1:30.73 1:30.76 6
1) Rimmey, Deavin 10 2) Bracken, Anthony 10
3) Garrett, Ishan 12 4) Lay, De'Mario 12
4 Las Vegas 'A' 1:33.45 1:32.68 5
1) Major, Marquan 09 2) Rogers, Cameron 09
3) Davidson, Rem 09 4) Robinson, Anthony 12
5 Liberty 'A' 1:37.17 1:36.59 4
1) Wilkins, Shawn 10 2) Brown, Derick 12
3) Moss, Evan 11 4) Washington, Shuante 09
6 Coronado 'A' 1:39.62 1:38.15 3
1) Hemenway, Kyle 11 2) Lanzalaco, Kenny 10
3) Johnson, Earl 10 4) Esparza, Daniel 10
7 Foothill 'A' 1:40.77 1:40.15 2
1) Clementi, Chris 10 2) Yamka, Dakota 09
3) Killebrew, Miles 09 4) Fox, Tavin 10

Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sunrise
============================================================================
Regional: # 4:00.68 5/8/2008 Canyon Springs, Canyon Springs
N Zepeda, S Thomas, M King, J Pullum
AllTime Zone: * 3:52.59 2007 Cheyenne
F. Williams,B.Washington,S.Marshall,G.Roberts
Stadium: @ 3:51.72 2007 Cheyenne
Williams,Wasgington,Marshall,Roberts
2007 Champ: % 4:03.54 Rancho
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Canyon Springs 'A' 4:10.00 4:05.75Q 1
1) Zepeda, Nancy 12 2) Thomas, Skotasia 10
3) King, Marica 11 4) Pullum, Jamila 09
2 Rancho 'A' 4:07.94 4:06.93Q 2
1) Williams, Teyler 09 2) Green, Lexa 09
3) Anderson, Ra'yana 11 4) Woods, Kendra 12
3 Silverado 'A' 4:24.00 4:12.74Q 1
1) Cope, Jaime 11 2) McMullin, Jennifer 12
3) Spaulding, Brittany 11 4) Deering, Jenna 11
4 Desert Pines 'A' 4:33.64 4:13.33Q 2
1) Flemming, Ashley 12 2) Acosta, Jazmyn 10
3) Bell, Rozia 11 4) Hill, Dana 12
5 Coronado 'A' 4:19.10 4:16.74q 2
1) Lucas, Lauren 10 2) Swan, Sam 11
3) Miller, Callie 09 4) Heholdt-Leeds, Sandie 11
6 Green Valley 'A' 4:15.10 4:18.47q 1
1) Wilkes, Kai 11 2) Moser, Ashley 10
3) Bowers, Cassandra 09 4) Mosley, Tatiana 10
7 Eldorado 'A' 4:30.00 4:20.66q 2
1) Funches, Sabrina 12 2) Lafayette, Gianna 11
3) Kincey, Osheanna 12 4) Tran, Diana 09
8 Basic 'A' 4:20.50 4:22.64q 2
1) Napoleon, Eunika 12 2) Darby, Meilani 09
3) Courts, Tiffany 10 4) Burns, Marquicha 10
9 Chaparral 'A' 4:24.39 4:24.49 1
1) Bishop, Jasmine 10 2) Pierce, Desiree 11
3) Blake, Mellecha 12 4) Porter, Lakeisha 11
10 Valley 'A' 4:32.03 4:28.40 1
1) Davis, Christina 09 2) Betts, Alexia 11
3) McCullah, Markysha 10 4) Underwood, Anne 09
11 Del Sol 'A' 4:24.50 4:30.25 2
1) Turner, Halley 09 2) Hallcy, Janique 09
3) Tucker, Emily 10 4) Casas, Lacee 12
12 Foothill 'A' 4:30.00 4:31.16 1
1) Ayala, Desirae 11 2) Davis, Patrice 12
3) Suarez, Allie 10 4) Gregg, Samatha 09

Event 57 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 4:00.68 5/8/2008 Canyon Springs, Canyon Springs
N Zepeda, S Thomas, M King, J Pullum
AllTime Zone: * 3:52.59 2007 Cheyenne
F. Williams,B.Washington,S.Marshall,G.Roberts
Stadium: @ 3:51.72 2007 Cheyenne
Williams,Wasgington,Marshall,Roberts
2007 Champ: % 4:03.54 Rancho
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Canyon Springs 'A' 4:05.75 4:00.68# 10
1) Zepeda, Nancy 12 2) Thomas, Skotasia 10
3) King, Marica 11 4) Pullum, Jamila 09
2 Rancho 'A' 4:06.93 4:02.67% 8
1) Williams, Teyler 09 2) Green, Lexa 09
3) Anderson, Ra'yana 11 4) Woods, Kendra 12
3 Desert Pines 'A' 4:13.33 4:07.03 6
1) Flemming, Ashley 12 2) Acosta, Jazmyn 10
3) Bell, Rozia 11 4) Hill, Dana 12
4 Silverado 'A' 4:12.74 4:09.62 5
1) Cope, Jaime 11 2) McMullin, Jennifer 12
3) Spaulding, Brittany 11 4) Deering, Jenna 11
5 Eldorado 'A' 4:20.66 4:12.05 4
1) Funches, Sabrina 12 2) Lafayette, Gianna 11
3) Gonzales, Claudia 10 4) Kincey, Osheanna 12
6 Coronado 'A' 4:16.74 4:12.27 3
1) Lucas, Lauren 10 2) Swan, Sam 11
3) Miller, Callie 09 4) Heholdt-Leeds, Sandie 11
7 Basic 'A' 4:22.64 4:12.40 2
1) Napoleon, Eunika 12 2) Darby, Meilani 09
3) Courts, Tiffany 10 4) Holly, Paige 12
8 Green Valley 'A' 4:18.47 4:12.74 1
1) Wilkes, Kai 11 2) Moser, Ashley 10
3) Bowers, Cassandra 09 4) Mosley, Tatiana 10

Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sunrise
============================================================================
Regional: # 3:19.39 2007 Las Vegas
A. Robinson,A. Adkins, R. Deguchi, R. Van Niekerk
AllTime Zone: * 3:19.01 2000 Mojave
Stadium: @ 3:18.85 2006 Western
Summers,Summers,Hall,Guy
2007 Champ: % 3:19.39 Las Vegas
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green Valley 'A' 3:21.08 3:23.51Q 2
1) Medina, Rodrigo 11 2) Mosley, Lance 12
3) Crutcher, Michael 12 4) Satterfield, Frank 12
2 Canyon Springs 'A' 3:26.00 3:25.47Q 1
1) Washington, Gaberial 11 2) Bracken, Anthony 10
3) Garrett, Ishan 12 4) Lay, De'Mario 12
3 Chaparral 'A' 3:36.60 3:28.89Q 1
1) Tucker, Greg 10 2) Jones, Pierre 11
3) McMurray, Troy 12 4) McMurray, Malcolm 10
4 Rancho 'A' 3:35.00 3:29.38Q 2
1) Garcia, Danielson 12 2) Taylor, Shawn 10
3) Benson, Terry 12 4) Flores, Pierre 11
5 Coronado 'A' 3:35.23 3:29.69q 1
1) Lanzalaco, Kenny 10 2) Johnson, Earl 10
3) Stoops, Sean 12 4) Riley, Devone 11
6 Silverado 'A' 3:34.00 3:31.40q 2
1) Jackson, Ladale 09 2) Heter, Jared 10
3) Brakes, Ronnie 12 4) Dlouhy, Jake 10
7 Del Sol 'A' 3:33.34 3:32.65q 1
1) Meuir, Jason 09 2) Montanez, David 12
3) Weinstock, Evan 10 4) Malone, Mike 11
8 Eldorado 'A' 3:38.00 3:38.48q 1
1) Yates, DeAngelo 10 2) Simmons, Darryl 10
3) Abram, James 12 4) Whiteside, Edward 11
9 Foothill 'A' 3:37.00 3:40.05 2
1) Fox, Tavin 10 2) Witt, David 11
3) Clementi, Chris 10 4) Sustraka, Kenny 10

Event 58 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 3:19.39 2007 Las Vegas
A. Robinson,A. Adkins, R. Deguchi, R. Van Niekerk
AllTime Zone: * 3:19.01 2000 Mojave
Stadium: @ 3:18.85 2006 Western
Summers,Summers,Hall,Guy
2007 Champ: % 3:19.39 Las Vegas
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Green Valley 'A' 3:23.51 3:21.19 10
1) Medina, Rodrigo 11 2) Mosley, Lance 12
3) Crutcher, Michael 12 4) Satterfield, Frank 12
2 Chaparral 'A' 3:28.89 3:25.52 8
1) Tucker, Greg 10 2) Jones, Pierre 11
3) McMurray, Malcolm 10 4) McMurray, Troy 12
3 Silverado 'A' 3:31.40 3:25.67 6
1) Jackson, Ladale 09 2) Heter, Jared 10
3) Brakes, Ronnie 12 4) McMillian, Telvin 12
4 Coronado 'A' 3:29.69 3:28.91 5
1) Lanzalaco, Kenny 10 2) Johnson, Earl 10
3) Stoops, Sean 12 4) Riley, Devone 11
5 Rancho 'A' 3:29.38 3:29.32 4
1) Garcia, Danielson 12 2) Taylor, Shawn 10
3) Benson, Terry 12 4) Flores, Pierre 11
6 Del Sol 'A' 3:32.65 3:31.01 3
1) Meuir, Jason 09 2) Montanez, David 12
3) Weinstock, Evan 10 4) Malone, Mike 11
7 Eldorado 'A' 3:38.48 3:42.23 2
1) Yates, DeAngelo 10 2) Abram, James 12
3) Duran-Price, Fernando 10 4) Whiteside, Edward 11
-- Canyon Springs 'A' 3:25.47 DQ
1) Washington, Gaberial 11 2) Bracken, Anthony 10
3) Garrett, Ishan 12 4) Lay, De'Mario 12

Event 59 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 9:43.71 2001 Foothill
AllTime Zone: * 9:38.70 2006 Cimarron-Memorial
A.Rich,T.Hutton,V.Allen,P.Page
Stadium: @ 9:28.55 2007 Reno
Lawrence,Kirsh,Slater,Larjeunesse
2007 Champ: % 10:00.05 Foothill
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Canyon Springs 'A' 10:21.00 9:55.49% 10
1) Hollinger, Heather 10 2) Oakes, Kala 11
3) Zepeda, Nancy 12 4) Thomas, Skotasia 10
2 Foothill 'A' 10:10.00 10:00.05% 8
1) Davis, Patrice 12 2) Ayala, Desirae 11
3) Leedy, Leah 11 4) Thummel, Alysse 10
3 Green Valley 'A' 10:16.00 10:08.16 6
1) Knight, Clarke 10 2) Giacobbe, Chelsea 09
3) Belmont, Kelli 12 4) Abuan, Dorothy 12
4 Silverado 'A' 10:18.00 10:16.19 5
1) McMullin, Jennifer 12 2) Spaulding, Brittany 11
3) Deering, Jenna 11 4) Anaya, Kerissa 12
5 Coronado 'A' 10:07.00 10:20.77 4
1) Lucas, Lauren 10 2) Swan, Sam 11
3) D'Addario, Christine 12 4) Laurent, Michaelanne 11
6 Valley 'A' 11:08.89 10:53.96 3
1) Lee, Susan 11 2) Guzman, Kim 09
3) Villa, Wendy 11 4) Underwood, Anne 09
7 Del Sol 'A' 11:50.00 11:16.66 2
1) Anderson, Ashley 09 2) Lankert, Malayna 10
3) Casas, Lacee 12 4) Hawkins, Jasmine 09
8 Chaparral 'A' 11:14.00 11:18.64 1
1) Concannon, Michelle 12 2) Campos, Kaylee 10
3) Hernandez, Mayela 11 4) Concannon, Sarah 12
9 Rancho 'A' 11:26.60 11:19.17
1) Valle, Becky 10 2) Foster, LaToya 11
3) Cipre`s, Evangelina 10 4) Cipre`s, Marisol 09
10 Eldorado 'A' 11:06.00 11:48.68
1) Tran, Diana 09 2) Gaxiola, Isela 10
3) Merz, Alexis 10 4) Beckman, Sabrina 09

Event 60 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 8:06.20 2006 Silverado
S. Zurko, S. Bennett, J. O'Barr, R. Rodriguez
AllTime Zone: * 8:05.05 1998 Mojave
Stadium: @ 7:56.31 2007 Silverado
Zurko,Bennett,O'Barr,Reeves
2007 Champ: % 8:06.23 Silverado
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Silverado 'A' 8:20.00 8:12.30 10
1) Whitesitt, Sean 12 2) Heter, Jared 10
3) Brakes, Ronnie 12 4) Reeves, Jaime 12
2 Coronado 'A' 8:16.70 8:14.49 8
1) Riley, Devone 11 2) Lee, Dustin 12
3) Stoops, Sean 12 4) Denney, Justin 12
3 Las Vegas 'A' 8:09.00 8:16.15 6
1) Adkins, Aaron 11 2) Douglas, Dominique 10
3) Deguchi, Robert 12 4) Edler, Erik 12
4 Canyon Springs 'A' 8:27.00 8:32.12 5
1) Brooks, John 12 2) Hopkins, D'Avon 11
3) Gray, David 11 4) Hernandez, Jovani 10
5 Basic 'A' 8:35.00 8:40.22 4
1) Bunkley, Mark 10 2) Mamon, Stephen 09
3) Allison, Shane 12 4) King, Christopher 11
6 Green Valley 'A' 8:29.90 8:45.15 3
1) Anderson, Ryan 12 2) Ferraro, Jason 10
3) Shields, Ben 12 4) Kim, Julius 10
7 Valley 'A' 8:41.62 8:45.87 2
1) Leaks, Joseph 12 2) Lystrup, Dane 11
3) Belay, Solomon 11 4) Frias, Rudy 11
8 Del Sol 'A' 9:30.00 8:53.20 1
1) Laity, Kevin 12 2) Miller, Troy 09
3) Malone, Mike 11 4) Woldu, Getenet 12
9 Rancho 'A' 9:00.56 9:05.49
1) D'Silva, Rudolf 11 2) Flygare, Justin 10
3) Denton, Chris 10 4) Jenkins, Kawawn 10
10 Eldorado 'A' 9:06.00 9:32.54
1) Abinales, Justin 10 2) Yates, DeAngelo 10
3) Hernandez, Daniel 11 4) Duran-Price, Fernando 10

Event 61 Girls High Jump Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 5-06 2007 Ebony Sweeper-Muniz, Chaparral
AllTime Zone: * 5-07 1994 Rochelle Young, Eldorado
Stadium: @ 5-08 2007 Langley Iverson, Galena
2007 Champ: % 5-06 Ebony Sweeper-Muniz, Chaparral
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burns, Marquicha 10 Basic 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 Flippen, Aja 11 Green Valley 5-00.00 4-10.00 8
3 Milewicz, Urszula 12 Coronado 4-08.00 J4-10.00 6
4 Thomas, Skotasia 10 Canyon Springs 5-02.00 J4-10.00 5
5 McCloud, Loniqua 09 Canyon Springs 4-10.00 J4-10.00 4
6 Tucker, Emily 10 Del Sol 4-10.00 4-08.00 3
7 Grove, Aubrie 11 Valley 4-08.00 4-06.00 2
8 Campos, Kaylee 10 Chaparral 4-08.00 J4-06.00 0.5
8 Perry, Lauren 10 Foothill 4-06.00 J4-06.00 0.5
10 Donnelly, Lisa 12 Silverado 4-08.00 4-04.00

Event 62 Boys High Jump Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 6-08 2001 Terrence Ruffin, Chaparral
AllTime Zone: * 6-10 1997 Rod Smith, Western
Stadium: @ 6-08 2006 Vernell Wright, Pahrump Valley
2007 Champ: % 6-04 Jason Kennedy, Liberty
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony, Tyquiese 12 Chaparral 6-06.00 6-02.00 10
2 Garrett, Anthony 11 Eldorado 6-00.00 6-00.00 7
2 Sayles, James 10 Canyon Springs 6-01.00 6-00.00 7
4 White, Charles 11 Eldorado 5-09.00 5-10.00 5
5 Hopkins, D'Avon 11 Canyon Springs 5-09.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Gallant, Tim 11 Del Sol 5-10.00 5-08.00 2.5
6 Garner, Tyrel 10 Foothill 5-10.00 5-08.00 2.5
8 Wadsworth, Michael 11 Silverado 5-10.00 5-06.00 0.5
8 Macejak, John 12 Coronado 5-08.00 5-06.00 0.5
10 Lessier, Anthony 10 Basic 5-10.00 J5-06.00
11 Dillard, Kempton 10 Rancho 5-08.00 J5-06.00
12 Howell, Tim 12 Silverado 5-10.00 J5-06.00
12 Gardner, Mitch 10 Foothill 5-08.00 J5-06.00
14 Martin, Antaeus 12 Basic 5-08.00 5-04.00
14 Wise, Kevin 11 Green Valley 5-08.00 5-04.00

Event 63 Girls Pole Vault Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 11-03 2003 Marie Muscato, Green Valley
AllTime Zone: * 11-03 2003 Marie Muscato, Green Valley
Stadium: @ 11-08 2007 Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley
2007 Champ: % 9-00 Emily Kashka, Coronado
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kashka, Emily 11 Coronado 10-00.00 10-06.00% 10
2 Frantom, Taylor 10 Green Valley 9-06.00 9-06.00% 8
3 Sala, Jordan 11 Green Valley 9-00.00 9-00.00% 6
4 Rhodes, Stephanie 12 Coronado 9-00.00 8-06.00 5
5 Scott, Olivia 11 Green Valley 8-00.00 8-00.00 4
6 Robinson, Aliza 10 Valley 8-00.00 J8-00.00 3
7 Carlson, Rio 11 Foothill 7-00.00 7-06.00 2
8 Insigne, Kathleen 10 Liberty 7-00.00 J7-06.00 1
9 Carter, Andrea 12 Silverado 7-00.00 7-00.00
9 Debry, Makayla 10 Coronado 7-06.00 7-00.00
11 Colon, Jessica 11 Chaparral 7-06.00 J7-00.00
11 Johnson, Emma 09 Green Valley 7-06.00 J7-00.00
11 Fischer, Katherine 09 Del Sol 7-00.00 J7-00.00
14 Meza, Jennifer 12 Liberty 7-00.00 6-06.00
15 Lara, Darlenee 12 Valley 7-00.00 J6-06.00
15 Zimmerman, Syvana 11 Valley 7-06.00 J6-06.00
17 Rios, Liliana 12 Chaparral 7-06.00 J6-06.00

Event 64 Boys Pole Vault Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 15-00 2001 Christian Morgan, Green Valley
AllTime Zone: * 15-00 2001 C. Morgan, GV/J. Bigger,Western
Stadium: @ 17-00 2007 Cameron Kroll, Reno
2007 Champ: % 14-00 Jose Olague, Chaparral
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Varwig, Trevor 12 Coronado 14-00.00 14-06.00% 10
2 Olague, Jose 12 Chaparral 14-06.00 14-00.00% 8
3 Artmann, Bryan 11 Green Valley 13-06.00 12-06.00 6
4 Schultz, Cyle 10 Liberty 11-00.00 11-06.00 4.5
4 Varwig, Travis 10 Coronado 11-00.00 11-06.00 4.5
6 Lair, Josh 12 Las Vegas 10-06.00 11-00.00 3
7 Vashon, Toussaint 11 Liberty 11-06.00 J11-00.00 2
8 Anderson, Andy 10 Del Sol 11-00.00 J11-00.00 1
9 Davis, George 10 Del Sol 11-00.00 10-06.00
10 Galardy, Blaze 09 Basic 11-00.00 J10-06.00
10 Vashon, Toure 10 Liberty 10-06.00 J10-06.00
11 Olague, Carlos 09 Chaparral 10-06.00 J10-06.00
12 Heard, Ken 11 Valley 10-00.00 J10-00.00
13 Hardy, Cameron 10 Green Valley 11-00.00 10-00.00
15 Garcia, Hector 12 Chaparral 10-00.00 9-06.00
15 Campbell, Dallas 10 Foothill 10-00.00 9-06.00
15 Simpson, JJ 11 Green Valley 10-06.00 9-06.00
15 Simmons, Tyler 09 Coronado 10-00.00 9-06.00
15 Dlouhy, Jake 10 Silverado 11-00.00 9-06.00
-- Hodge, Roland 10 Valley 12-00.00 NH
-- Reynolds, Michael 09 Silverado 10-00.00 NH

Event 65 Girls Long Jump Sunrise
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 17-05 2007 Capri-Marie Knox, Valley
AllTime Zone: * 19-03.25 1986 Gretchen Giles, Western
Stadium: @ 19-00.50 2007 Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley
2007 Champ: % 17-05 Capri Marie Knox, Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lighten, Shavee 11 Canyon Springs 16-04.00 16-09.00 NWI 10
16-09(1.2) 16-03(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 16-07(NWI)
2 Sidner, McCall 11 Foothill 15-09.00 16-08.00 NWI 8
3 Rush, Denicia 11 Foothill 17-03.00 16-04.00 NWI 6
4 Kilgore, Amanda 12 Canyon Springs 17-00.00 16-02.00 NWI 5
5 Small, Marissa 11 Eldorado 15-07.00 16-01.50 NWI 4
6 Branch, Laquanya 10 Las Vegas 15-03.00 J16-01.50 NWI 3
7 Cope, Jaime 11 Silverado 14-02.00 16-00.00 NWI 2
8 Collins, Breshunna 10 Rancho 15-03.00 15-10.25 NWI 1
9 Bell, Rozia 11 Desert Pines 15-05.50 15-05.50 NWI
10 Pierce, Desiree 11 Chaparral 15-04.00 15-01.25 NWI
11 Pickus, Sarah 10 Green Valley 14-06.50 15-01.00 NWI
12 Flippen, Aja 11 Green Valley 15-06.00 14-11.00 NWI
13 Staten, Amanda 11 Del Sol 14-06.50 14-10.00 NWI
14 Olivera, Cleo 12 Valley 14-08.00 14-09.50 NWI
15 White, Briana 10 Valley 14-06.00 14-07.25 NWI
16 Jarvis, Jazmine 10 Green Valley 15-02.00 14-06.25 NWI
17 Island, Carlotta 11 Liberty 14-07.00 14-01.50 NWI
18 Warren, Shartazia 09 Canyon Springs 14-11.00 14-00.50 NWI
19 McAdory, Sonia 10 Canyon Springs 14-00.00 13-06.50 NWI
20 Suarez, Allie 10 Foothill 15-01.00 13-03.50 NWI
21 Burch, Emily 10 Coronado 13-02.00 13-01.50 NWI
22 Holloway, Quanisha 09 Basic 13-07.50 12-11.25 NWI
23 Brisker, Kiara 09 Valley 14-11.00 12-04.50 NWI

Event 66 Boys Long Jump Sunrise
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 23-08 2006 Reindell Cole, Desert Pines
AllTime Zone: * 24-11.50 1983 Charles Smith, Las Vegas
Stadium: @ 23-08 2006 Reindell Cole, Desert Pines
2007 Champ: % 22-04 Kristen Joseph, Canyon Springs
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Anthony, Tyquiese 12 Chaparral 21-10.00 22-07.50% NWI 10
21-04.50(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 21-07(NWI) 22-07.50(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-06.50(NWI)
2 Trotter, Darryl 12 Foothill 20-05.00 22-02.00 NWI 8
3 Hotchkins, Joeal 11 Chaparral 22-09.00 21-08.00 NWI 6
4 Allen-Clark, Raymond 12 Desert Pines 20-06.50 21-02.50 NWI 5
5 Sayles, James 10 Canyon Springs 21-05.00 21-01.00 NWI 4
6 Luckett, Demarshay 11 Canyon Springs 21-04.00 21-00.50 NWI 3
7 White, Charles 11 Eldorado 21-04.00 J21-00.50 NWI 2
8 Howell, Tim 12 Silverado 20-05.00 20-06.75 NWI 1
9 Anderson, Mike 11 Foothill 19-06.00 20-02.75 NWI
10 Phillips, Charles 11 Basic 18-11.00 20-01.50 NWI
11 Weinstock, Evan 10 Del Sol 19-09.50 19-11.50 NWI
12 Laity, Kevin 12 Del Sol 19-10.00 19-10.25 NWI
13 Olague, Jose 12 Chaparral 19-00.00 19-08.00 NWI
14 Smith, Michael 10 Valley 20-03.00 19-05.50 NWI
15 McMurray, Malcolm 10 Chaparral 20-01.00 19-03.25 NWI
16 Bagsby, Quincy 11 Green Valley 19-06.50 19-01.00 NWI
17 Williams, Shawn 12 Valley 19-05.00 18-10.00 NWI
18 Jackson, Ladale 09 Silverado 19-09.75 18-08.25 NWI
19 Wills, Leo 10 Canyon Springs 19-09.00 18-07.00 NWI
20 Pycior, Sebastian 11 Coronado 18-00.00 18-04.75 NWI
21 Hardy, Cameron 10 Green Valley 19-08.00 18-03.50 NWI
22 Harvest, Zabriel 11 Canyon Springs 19-05.00 18-01.00 NWI
23 Harper, Austin 11 Las Vegas 19-00.00 16-01.25 NWI
-- Dillard, Kempton 10 Rancho 17-05.00 ND NWI

Event 67 Girls Triple Jump Sunrise
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 39-11 2002 Cassandra Strickland, Foothill
AllTime Zone: * 40-02.50 2001 Rhonda Williams, Bonanza
Stadium: @ 39-03.25 2007 Capri Marie Knox, Valley
2007 Champ: % 38-01.75 Capri Marie Knox, Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kilgore, Amanda 12 Canyon Springs 35-04.50 35-11.50 NWI 10
31-08.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 35-11.50(NWI)
2 Rush, Denicia 11 Foothill 34-10.00 35-03.00 NWI 8
3 Lighten, Shavee 11 Canyon Springs 33-09.00 34-09.75 NWI 6
4 Porter, Shayna 09 Rancho 36-07.00 34-07.50 NWI 5
5 Collins, Breshunna 10 Rancho 33-01.00 34-00.50 NWI 4
6 Staten, Amanda 11 Del Sol 33-05.00 33-07.50 NWI 3
7 Island, Carlotta 11 Liberty 32-08.00 33-04.00 NWI 2
8 Olivera, Cleo 12 Valley 32-00.00 33-00.50 NWI 1
9 Pickus, Sarah 10 Green Valley 31-05.00 31-11.50 NWI
10 Holloway, Quanisha 09 Basic 28-06.50 31-03.00 NWI
11 Jarvis, Jazmine 10 Green Valley 30-09.50 31-01.00 NWI
12 McDaniels, Samantha 10 Green Valley 30-10.00 30-07.00 NWI
13 McAdory, Sonia 10 Canyon Springs 30-05.00 30-03.00 NWI
14 White, Briana 10 Valley 30-07.00 30-02.00 NWI
15 Concannon, Michelle 12 Chaparral 29-09.00 30-00.00 NWI
16 Carver, Kristen 12 Coronado 30-00.50 29-11.50 NWI
16 Suarez, Allie 10 Foothill 32-00.00 29-11.50 NWI
18 Chase, Deanna 11 Silverado 30-10.00 28-10.00 NWI
19 Gravely, Lucynthia 11 Eldorado 29-05.00 28-03.00 NWI

Event 68 Boys Triple Jump Sunrise
=====================================================================================
Regional: # 48-11 5/6/2008 Darryl Trotter, Foothill
AllTime Zone: * 49-11.50 2000 James Sims, Valley
Stadium: @ 48-11 5/6/2008 Darryl Trotter, Foothill
2007 Champ: % 45-06 Darryl Trotter, Foothill
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Trotter, Darryl 12 Foothill 48-01.00 48-11.00# 1.2 10
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 48-11(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
2 Anthony, Tyquiese 12 Chaparral 46-02.00 46-06.50% NWI 8
3 White, Charles 11 Eldorado 43-10.00 44-04.50 NWI 6
4 Sayles, James 10 Canyon Springs 43-06.00 43-07.50 NWI 5
5 Williams, Shawn 12 Valley 42-01.00 42-07.00 NWI 4
6 Luckett, Demarshay 11 Canyon Springs 41-02.50 42-00.00 NWI 3
7 Haley, Kevin 11 Green Valley 40-11.00 41-07.50 NWI 2
8 Vashon, Toussaint 11 Liberty 40-03.50 40-07.00 NWI 1
9 Macejak, John 12 Coronado 39-00.00 40-00.50 NWI
10 Howell, Tim 12 Silverado 40-03.00 39-01.00 NWI
11 Dillard, Kempton 10 Rancho 38-08.00 37-08.50 NWI

Event 69 Girls Shot Put Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 40-11.50 2007 Tawny Nua, Liberty
AllTime Zone: * 42-01.75 1986 Shauna Turner, Bonanza
Stadium: @ 40-11.50 2007 Tawny Nua, Liberty
2007 Champ: % 40-11.50 Tawny Nua, Liberty
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bingson, Amanda 12 Silverado 39-08.00 38-07.50 10
36-02.50 ND 37-03.25 38-07.50 38-06.25 36-04
2 Howerton-Davis, Destanae 10 Canyon Springs 39-04.50 37-03.25 8
3 Thomas, Michaela 10 Basic 37-11.00 36-03.75 6
4 Savea, Lea 12 Green Valley 37-04.00 35-11.50 5
5 Pinkleman, Kristen 09 Silverado 33-01.25 33-09.75 4
6 Watkins, Candace 09 Eldorado 33-03.00 32-07.00 3
7 Hedgepeth, Tanna 11 Valley 32-10.50 32-00.50 1.5
7 Thompson, Stephanie 11 Rancho 32-09.75 32-00.50 1.5
9 Franklin, Jasmine 10 Silverado 31-05.00 31-03.00
10 Hall, Ladonaugh 12 Valley 34-02.00 30-10.75
11 Mayes, Amanda 12 Chaparral 31-07.00 30-10.50
12 Swanson, Sam 12 Coronado 31-10.75 30-09.50
13 Ivey, Rasheika 11 Del Sol 33-03.00 30-09.00
14 Means, Deshaunda 12 Desert Pines 28-02.75 30-05.00
15 Padilla, Thelma 12 Del Sol 28-02.50 30-03.00
16 Watson, Kendra 11 Green Valley 33-03.00 30-01.25
16 Jefferson, Andrea 11 Desert Pines 31-07.00 30-01.25
18 Mahoney, Sarah 12 Green Valley 32-04.00 30-00.25
19 Hotchkins, Destiny 12 Chaparral 32-11.00 29-02.50
20 Fendzlau, Taylar 09 Basic 30-04.00 28-11.25
21 Bahnam, Gabi 12 Del Sol 32-01.00 28-07.50
22 Perry, Caitlin 12 Foothill 29-06.00 28-02.25
23 Small, Marissa 11 Eldorado 30-10.00 28-01.25
24 Williams, Maijah 10 Rancho 30-08.50 28-00.75
25 Scott, Stevie 10 Del Sol 28-04.00 27-09.25
26 Buckley, Jessica 12 Coronado 28-10.00 27-03.75
27 Lee, Ivana 12 Chaparral 29-01.00 26-06.75
28 Jacobs, Anna 12 Silverado 29-00.50 26-01.00
28 Smith, Jessica 10 Coronado 29-01.50 26-01.00
30 Crutcher, Brianna 11 Green Valley 29-00.50 25-10.50

Event 70 Boys Shot Put Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 57-03.75 2007 Cody Heinreich, Del Sol
AllTime Zone: * 62-08 1978 Dallas Sweeny, Chaparral
Stadium: @ 61-03.25 2007 Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue
2007 Champ: % 57-03.75 Cody Heinreich, Del Sol
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graham, Keenan 11 Silverado 44-03.75 47-09.75 10
44-04 43-09 43-01.50 42-11.75 44-01.75 47-09.75
2 Goddard, Cody 10 Silverado 46-08.50 47-06.25 8
3 Molinaro, Arion 11 Green Valley 42-11.00 47-06.00 6
4 Tauteoli, Brigham 11 Green Valley 46-05.00 45-04.00 5
5 Garrett, Derrick 11 Green Valley 48-08.00 44-07.25 4
6 Walker, Kenny 12 Basic 43-03.50 43-04.25 3
7 Ramos, Lino 10 Canyon Springs 40-00.00 41-10.25 2
8 Cisneros, Cedric 11 Liberty 43-08.25 41-09.50 1
9 Brown, Drew 12 Las Vegas 45-07.00 41-04.50
10 Martinez, Marco 11 Rancho 38-08.50 39-01.50
11 Evans, Jordan 12 Silverado 42-11.00 38-10.25
12 Bair, Alex 12 Foothill 40-10.00 38-01.50
13 Atimalala, Tala (Tj) 09 Desert Pines 37-00.75 37-02.75
14 Fiato, Aniseka 11 Valley 42-10.00 37-02.25
15 Lauria, Brandon 11 Eldorado 33-01.00 36-06.50
16 Kamal, Jelani 09 Coronado 39-09.50 36-01.00
17 Berglund, Mike 10 Del Sol 38-06.00 33-11.75

Event 71 Girls Discus Throw Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 137-06 2003 Brittany Turner, Silverado
AllTime Zone: * 152-03 2000 Lara Saye, Silverado
Stadium: @ 132-09 5/6/2008 Amanda Bingson, Silverado
2007 Champ: % 119-08 Amanda Bingson, Silverado
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bingson, Amanda 12 Silverado 133-06 132-09@ 10
128-06 119-03 123-03 120-02 118-04 132-09
2 Howerton-Davis, Destanae 10 Canyon Springs 124-00 116-10 8
3 Savea, Lea 12 Green Valley 117-10 116-05 6
4 Lafayette, Gianna 11 Eldorado 110-04 111-03 5
5 Thomas, Michaela 10 Basic 107-00 111-00 4
6 Ivey, Rasheika 11 Del Sol 94-09 110-07 3
7 Swanson, Sam 12 Coronado 112-06 110-06 2
8 Meuir, Jessica 12 Del Sol 103-05 107-10 1
9 Cost, Amanda 12 Las Vegas 106-01 102-08
10 Jacobs, Anna 12 Silverado 100-10 98-08
11 Watkins, Candace 09 Eldorado 100-01 97-11
12 Bahnam, Gabi 12 Del Sol 102-11 96-07
13 Hotchkins, Destiny 12 Chaparral 105-06 96-05
14 Roque, Gladys 11 Valley 92-02 96-00
15 Scott, Stevie 10 Del Sol 90-06 95-02
16 Perry, Caitlin 12 Foothill 104-07 94-09
17 Mayes, Amanda 12 Chaparral 95-04 93-05
18 Jefferson, Andrea 11 Desert Pines 104-11 91-04
19 Pinkleman, Kristen 09 Silverado 98-09 91-02
20 Buckley, Jessica 12 Coronado 89-06 88-06
21 Smith, Jessica 10 Coronado 97-03 88-03
22 Thompson, Stephanie 11 Rancho 87-05 86-07
23 Schultz, Siraya 12 Liberty 85-03 80-08
24 Crutcher, Brianna 11 Green Valley 90-03 79-08
25 Lee, Ivana 12 Chaparral 87-11 79-05
26 Fendzlau, Taylar 09 Basic 91-00 78-07

Event 72 Boys Discus Throw Sunrise
================================================================================
Regional: # 173-02 2003 Greg Watson, Green Valley
AllTime Zone: * 177-10 1998 Frank Mir, Bonanza
Stadium: @ 170-06 2007 Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue
2007 Champ: % 163-01 William Winn, Las Vegas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Molinaro, Arion 11 Green Valley 149-00 142-09 10
122-02 140-02 140-08 142-09 140-07 140-05
2 McCloud, Quentin 12 Chaparral 144-02 141-10 8
3 Villa, Kolton 12 Silverado 156-08 139-09 6
4 Thiele, Chris 11 Chaparral 137-09 138-04 5
5 Brown, Drew 12 Las Vegas 135-01 135-01 4
6 Hansell, Otto 12 Del Sol 138-05 133-02 3
7 Turner, Brad 12 Silverado 135-06 132-10 2
8 Garrett, Derrick 11 Green Valley 123-09 125-04 1
9 Wiley, Daniel 12 Silverado 124-00 123-07
10 Hanson, Keith 10 Green Valley 123-05 119-07
11 Cisneros, Cedric 11 Liberty 124-08 117-02
12 Dix, Ikaika 11 Foothill 125-00 116-06
13 Lauria, Brandon 11 Eldorado 121-09 114-06
14 Tauteoli, Brigham 11 Green Valley 123-04 114-01
15 Rangel, Andres 12 Valley 120-05 112-05
16 Walker, Kenny 12 Basic 117-00 110-08
17 Griffin, Johnathan 12 Canyon Springs 110-00 100-11
18 Kamal, Jelani 09 Coronado 107-06 99-06
19 Yearwood, Julian 10 Desert Pines 95-05 93-00
-- Fiato, Aniseka 11 Valley 124-03 FOUL

Women - Sunset - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Centennial 114.50 2) Cimarron-Memorial 77.50
3) Shadow Ridge 76 4) Palo Verde 71
5) Cheyenne 63 6) Western 60
7) Arbor View 50 8) Legacy 49
9) Spring Valley 35 10) Bonanza 34
11) Durango 32 12) Sierra Vista 27
13) Clark 8 14) Bishop Gorman 2

Women - Sunrise - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Canyon Springs 171 2) Rancho 80.50
3) Green Valley 78 4) Coronado 72
5) Foothill 61.50 6) Silverado 50
7) Las Vegas 38 8) Basic 35
9) Eldorado 34 10) Valley 19.50
11) Chaparral 18.50 12) Del Sol 18
13) Desert Pines 16 14) Liberty 4

Men - Sunset - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shadow Ridge 91 2) Cimarron-Memorial 86.50
3) Palo Verde 83 4) Mojave 70
5) Centennial 65 6) Cheyenne 59
7) Spring Valley 41 8) Bonanza 39.50
9) Arbor View 36 10) Western 33
11) Sierra Vista 32 12) Legacy 23
13) Durango 20 14) Bishop Gorman 10
15) Clark 5

Men - Sunrise - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chaparral 107 2) Silverado 105.50
3) Green Valley 86 4) Canyon Springs 74
5) Las Vegas 55 6) Eldorado 53
7) Coronado 42 8) Valley 41
9) Foothill 39.50 10) Rancho 25
11) Liberty 24.50 12) Desert Pines 22
13) Del Sol 12.50 14) Basic 9


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nevada NIAA Southern D1 Regionals
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2 51 6 137  
2013 3   11 71  
2012 5   9 79  
2011 4   7 58  
2010 1   3    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1    
Hashtags: None