Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 21 2011, 08:34 PM

Website:Click here

Team Scores

Girl's 1600 meter 1A Timed Finals
Girl's 1600 meter 2A Timed Finals
Girl's 1600 meter 3A Timed Finals
Girl's 1600 meter 4A Timed Finals
Girl's 1600 meter 5A Timed Finals
Boy's 1600 meter 1A Timed Finals
Boy's 1600 meter 2A Timed Finals
Boy's 1600 meter 3A Timed Finals
Boy's 1600 meter 4A Timed Finals
Boy's 1600 meter 5A Timed Finals
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Girl's 100 meter 1A Heats
Girl's 100 meter 2A Heats
Girl's 100 meter 3A Heats
Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats
Girl's 100 meter 5A Heats
Boy's 100 meter 1A Heats
Boy's 100 meter 2A Heats
Boy's 100 meter 3A Heats
Boy's 100 meter 4A Heats
Boy's 100 meter 5A Heats
Girl's 4x100 3A Heats
Girl's 4x100 4A Heats
Girl's 4x100 5A Heats
Boy's 4x100 3A Heats
Boy's 4x100 4A Heats
Boy's 4x100 5A Heats
Girl's 400 meter 1A Heats
Girl's 400 meter 2A Heats
Girl's 400 meter 3A Heats
Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats
Girl's 400 meter 5A Heats
Boy's 400 meter 1A Heats
Boy's 400 meter 2A Heats
Boy's 400 meter 3A Heats
Boy's 400 meter 4A Heats
Boy's 400 meter 5A Heats
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Girl's Medley Relay 1A Timed Finals
Girl's Medley Relay 2A Timed Finals
Girl's Medley Relay 3A Timed Finals
Girl's Medley Relay 4A Heats
Girl's Medley Relay 5A Heats
Boy's Medley Relay 1A Timed Finals
Boy's Medley Relay 2A Timed Finals
Boy's Medley Relay 3A Timed Finals
Boy's Medley Relay 4A Heats
Boy's Medley Relay 5A Heats
Girl's 200 meter 1A Heats
Girl's 200 meter 2A Heats
Girl's 200 meter 3A Heats
Girl's 200 meter 4A Heats
Girl's 200 meter 5A Heats
Boy's 200 meter 1A Heats
Boy's 200 meter 2A Heats
Boy's 200 meter 3A Heats
Boy's 200 meter 4A Heats
Boy's 200 meter 5A Heats
Girl's 4x400 4A Heats
Girl's 4x400 5A Heats
Boy's 4x400 4A Heats
Boy's 4x400 5A Heats
Girl's 3200 meter 5A Timed Finals
Girl's 3200 meter 4A Timed Finals
Girl's 3200 meter 3A Timed Finals
Girl's 3200 meter 2A Timed Finals
Girl's 3200 meter 1A Timed Finals
Boy's 3200 meter 5A Timed Finals
Boy's 3200 meter 4A Timed Finals
Boy's 3200 meter 3A Timed Finals
Boy's 3200 meter 2A Timed Finals
Boy's 3200 meter 1A Timed Finals
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
Girl's 100 meter 1A Final
Girl's 100 meter 2A Final
Girl's 100 meter 3A Final
Girl's 100 meter 4A Final
Girl's 100 meter 5A Final
Boy's 100 meter 1A Final
Boy's 100 meter 2A Final
Boy's 100 meter 3A Final
Boy's 100 meter 4A Final
Boy's 100 meter 5A Final
Girl's 4x100 1A Timed Finals
Girl's 4x100 2A Timed Finals
Girl's 4x100 3A Final
Girl's 4x100 4A Final
Girl's 4x100 5A Final
Boy's 4x100 1A Timed Finals
Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals
Boy's 4x100 3A Final
Boy's 4x100 4A Final
Boy's 4x100 5A Final
Girl's 400 meter 1A Final
Girl's 400 meter 2A Final
Girl's 400 meter 3A Final
Girl's 400 meter 4A Final
Girl's 400 meter 5A Final
Boy's 400 meter 1A Final
Boy's 400 meter 2A Final
Boy's 400 meter 3A Final
Boy's 400 meter 4A Final
Boy's 400 meter 5A Final
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
Girl's 800 meter 1A Timed Finals
Girl's 800 meter 2A Timed Finals
Girl's 800 meter 3A Timed Finals
Girl's 800 meter 4A Timed Finals
Girl's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals
Boy's 800 meter 1A Timed Finals
Boy's 800 meter 2A Timed Finals
Boy's 800 meter 3A Timed Finals
Boy's 800 meter 4A Timed Finals
Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals
Girl's Medley Relay 4A Final
Girl's Medley Relay 5A Final
Boy's Medley Relay 4A Final
Boy's Medley Relay 5A Final
Girl's 200 meter 1A Final
Girl's 200 meter 2A Final
Girl's 200 meter 3A Final
Girl's 200 meter 4A Final
Girl's 200 meter 5A Final
Boy's 200 meter 1A Final
Boy's 200 meter 2A Final
Boy's 200 meter 3A Final
Boy's 200 meter 4A Final
Boy's 200 meter 5A Final
Girl's 4x400 1A Timed Finals
Girl's 4x400 2A Timed Finals
Girl's 4x400 3A Timed Finals
Girl's 4x400 4A Final
Girl's 4x400 5A Final
Boy's 4x400 1A Timed Finals
Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals
Boy's 4x400 3A Timed Finals
Boy's 4x400 4A Final
Boy's 4x400 5A Final
Boy's Pole Vault 1A Finals
Boy's Pole Vault 2A Finals
Boy's Pole Vault 3A Finals
Boy's Pole Vault 4A Finals
Boy's Pole Vault 5A Finals
Boy's High Jump 1A Finals
Girl's High Jump 1A Finals
Boy's High Jump 2A Finals
Girl's High Jump 2A Finals
Boy's High Jump 3A Finals
Girl's High Jump 3A Finals
Boy's High Jump 4A Finals
Girl's High Jump 4A Finals
Boy's High Jump 5A Finals
Girl's High Jump 5A Finals
Boy's Long Jump 1A Trials
Boy's Long Jump 1A Finals
Girl's Long Jump 1A Trials
Girl's Long Jump 1A Finals
Boy's Long Jump 2A Trials
Boy's Long Jump 2A Finals
Girl's Long Jump 2A Finals
Boy's Long Jump 3A Trials
Boy's Long Jump 3A Finals
Girl's Long Jump 3A Finals
Boy's Long Jump 4A Trials
Boy's Long Jump 4A Finals
Girl's Long Jump 4A Trials
Girl's Long Jump 4A Finals
Boy's Long Jump 5A Trials
Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals
Girl's Long Jump 5A Trials
Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals
Boy's Shot Put 1A Trials
Boy's Shot Put 1A Finals
Girl's Shot Put 1A Trials
Girl's Shot Put 1A Finals
Boy's Shot Put 2A Trials
Boy's Shot Put 2A Finals
Girl's Shot Put 2A Finals
Boy's Shot Put 3A Trials
Boy's Shot Put 3A Finals
Girl's Shot Put 3A Trials
Girl's Shot Put 3A Finals
Boy's Shot Put 4A Trials
Boy's Shot Put 4A Finals
Girl's Shot Put 4A Trials
Girl's Shot Put 4A Finals
Boy's Shot Put 5A Trials
Boy's Shot Put 5A Finals
Girl's Shot Put 5A Trials
Girl's Shot Put 5A Finals
Boy's Discus 1A Finals
Girl's Discus 1A Trials
Girl's Discus 1A Finals
Boy's Discus 2A Trials
Boy's Discus 2A Finals
Girl's Discus 2A Trials
Girl's Discus 2A Finals
Boy's Discus 3A Finals
Girl's Discus 3A Trials
Girl's Discus 3A Finals
Boy's Discus 4A Finals
Girl's Discus 4A Trials
Girl's Discus 4A Finals
Boy's Discus 5A Finals
Girl's Discus 5A Trials
Girl's Discus 5A Finals
Boy's Javelin 1A Trials
Boy's Javelin 1A Finals
Girl's Javelin 1A Finals
Boy's Javelin 2A Trials
Boy's Javelin 2A Finals
Girl's Javelin 2A Finals
Boy's Javelin 3A Trials
Boy's Javelin 3A Finals
Girl's Javelin 3A Finals
Boy's Javelin 4A Trials
Boy's Javelin 4A Finals
Girl's Javelin 4A Finals
Boy's Javelin 5A Trials
Boy's Javelin 5A Finals
Girl's Javelin 5A Finals

Team Scores

Girl's 1600 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Alex Shaw                SR   St. Joseph CHS             5:20.28        
2  Katie Nielson            JR   Dugway                     5:27.99        
3  Andrea Chavez            SR   St. Joseph CHS             5:29.64        
4  Macee Nielson            SR   Monticello                 5:33.02        
5  Lyna Garcia              SO   St. Joseph CHS             5:33.44        
6  Emily Brandt             JR   St. Joseph CHS             5:41.46        
7  Emma Peart               SO   Rich                       5:44.22        
8  Daisy Tuwei              JR   Wasatch Academy            5:47.47        
9  Lauren Jackson           SO   Wayne                      5:56.23        
10 Carly Holman             JR   Panguitch                  5:57.55        
11 Baylee Thompson          SO   Duchesne                   5:58.58        
12 Brittany Keith           SO   Monticello                 6:00.07        
13 Loren Randall            SR   Monticello                 6:02.75        
14 Taylor Nielsen           SR   Altamont                   6:03.47        
15 Steviree Barney          SO   Wayne                      6:06.62        
16 Michelle Leifson         SR   Rich                       6:07.23        
17 Mckayla Heaton           FR   Panguitch                  6:08.01        
18 Kaycia Barben            FR   Piute                      6:23.79        
19 Shawni Williams          FR   Dugway                     6:30.39        
20 Montana Cladwell         JR   Rich                       6:39.01        
21 Tondra Benn              SO   Whitehorse                 7:24.87        
22 Tayler Allred            SO   West Desert                7:24.92        

Boy's 1600 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Daniel Philpot           SR   St. Joseph CHS             4:37.54        
2  Austin Groll             SO   Rich                       4:42.36        
3  Vance Weston             FR   Rich                       4:44.12        
4  Sam Weil                 JR   St. Joseph CHS             4:45.35        
5  Dylan Lindsay            FR   Altamont                   4:49.22        
6  Cordarelton Benn         SR   Whitehorse                 4:50.27        
7  Benjamin Bagley          SR   Piute                      4:54.26        
8  Jordan Allred            JR   Duchesne                   4:56.73        
9  Adam Platt               FR   Bryce Valley               4:57.09        
10 Justin Wright            SO   Monticello                 4:58.88        
11 Cajun Syrett             JR   Bryce Valley               4:59.56        
12 Colten Burr              SR   Piute                      5:01.00        
13 Bramdon Linkogle         JR   Rich                       5:08.09        
14 Steven Holiday           SR   Monument Valley            5:08.28        
15 Brandon Birch            JR   Panguitch                  5:14.45        
16 Brock Larson             SR   Wasatch Academy            5:17.18        
17 Tanner Lewis             SR   Duchesne                   5:22.70        
18 Conner Letendre          SO   St. Joseph CHS             5:22.82        
19 Matthew Christensen      FR   Tintic                     5:37.78        
20 Quentin Thackeray        SO   Dugway                     5:38.46        

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Megan Hatt               JR   Green River                17.01          
2  Jessica Weston           JR   Rich                       17.16          
3  Cami Lamborn             FR   Rich                       17.23          
4  Kaitlin Clark            SO   Monticello                 17.31          
5  Whitney Fieldsted        SR   Altamont                   17.61          
6  Lindsey Kimler           SR   Dugway                     18.10          
7  Shantaya Strebel         JR   Tabiona                    18.17          
8  Millie Ward              SO   Rich                       18.23          
9  Michelle Howe            SR   St. Joseph CHS             18.28          
10 Mary Peart               SR   Rich                       18.33          
11 Taylor Johnson           FR   Green River                18.48          
12 Whitney Allen            SR   Piute                      19.18          
13 Amy Bateman              JR   Wendover                   19.20          
14 Margarita Bermejo        SO   Wendover                   19.21          
15 Ellie Hampton            SO   Piute                      19.42          
16 Shelby Cornforth         FR   Bryce Valley               19.46          
17 Sarah Taylor             FR   Wayne                      20.45          
18 Rachel Sutherland        FR   St. Joseph CHS             20.55          
19 Gabby Thompson           JR   Milford                    20.78          
20 Tayler Allred            SO   West Desert                21.85          
   Audra Thurston           FR   St. Joseph CHS             No Mark        

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Jake Duncan              SO   Monticello                 16.19          
2  Cody Groll               SR   Rich                       16.68          
3  Dallin Duncan            SR   Monticello                 16.99          
4  Shiaba Allen             JR   Duchesne                   17.17          
5  Riley Miller             SR   Panguitch                  17.49          
6  Shaylen Allred           SR   West Desert                17.54          
7  R.J. Cook                SR   Altamont                   17.63          
8  Keldon Norris            FR   Panguitch                  18.08          
9  Cajun Syrett             JR   Bryce Valley               18.66          
10 Obryan Benally           SR   Whitehorse                 19.07          
11 Jt Bagley                FR   Piute                      19.22          
12 Hayden Johnson           SR   Bryce Valley               19.25          
13 Chris Kimler             JR   Dugway                     19.38          
14 Dakota Clark             FR   Rich                       19.87          
15 John Sumsion             JR   Wasatch Academy            22.08          

Girl's 100 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Arianna Reay             FR   Monticello                 13.09          
2  Kadi Samake              SO   Wasatch Academy            13.38          
3  Abby Barret              SO   Panguitch                  13.45          
4  Tristin Bowers           JR   Rich                       13.48          
5  Leslie Leko              SR   Milford                    13.62          
6  Emily Catron             SO   Manila                     13.70          
7  Jamie Cooper             SR   Panguitch                  13.78          
8  Lindsey Phillips         FR   Escalante                  13.84          
9  Kim Bruton               JR   Duchesne                   13.87          
10 Marilee Platt            SO   Bryce Valley               14.02          
11 Rebecca Maurice          JR   St. Joseph CHS             14.03          
12 Brittany Coil            SR   Duchesne                   14.15          
13 Jane Porter              FR   St. Joseph CHS             14.20          
14 Kylee Morse              JR   Dugway                     14.39          
15 Christi Fujinami         SR   Salt Lake Lutheran         14.67          
16 Bailey Broadhead         JR   Dugway                     14.75          
17 Cassidy Augustine        SO   Monument Valley            14.80          
18 Sunny Wood               JR   St. Joseph CHS             14.87          
19 Nelsine Black            FR   Monument Valley            15.00          
20 Michaela Bawden          FR   Wendover                   15.20          
   Ellen Peart              FR   Rich                       No Mark        

Boy's 100 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Macoy Young              JR   Duchesne                   11.33          
2  Cody Groll               SR   Rich                       11.61          
3  Shiaba Allen             JR   Duchesne                   11.61          
4  Austin Gallyer           JR   Altamont                   11.73          
5  Dylan Cunningham         SR   Piute                      11.79          
6  Kyle Foy                 SO   Altamont                   11.80          
7  Justin Kwon              JR   Wasatch Academy            11.88          
8  Kendal Maughan           SR   Monticello                 11.94          
9  Riley Miller             SR   Panguitch                  11.99          
10 Montana Welch            SR   Monticello                 12.07          
11 Bryan Batty              FR   Wayne                      12.29          
12 Daniel Hardy             JR   Milford                    12.29          
13 Shelton Denison          JR   Tintic                     12.33          
14 Riley Cunningham         FR   Piute                      12.37          
15 Jarrett Fails            SR   Monument Valley            12.42          
16 Devon Denny              SR   Monument Valley            12.67          
17 Lorenzo Dudley           SO   Salt Lake Lutheran         12.69          
18 Collin Fitzgerald        JR   Tintic                     12.73          
19 Bo Coffin                SR   Salt Lake Lutheran         13.05          
20 Nathan Salas Manful      JR   Salt Lake Lutheran         13.11          
21 Jesse Gu                 SO   Mount Vernon Academy       13.38          

Girl's 400 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Kalani Norris            SR   Panguitch                  1:01.56        
2  Ellen Peart              FR   Rich                       1:02.62        
3  Andrea Chavez            SR   St. Joseph CHS             1:03.02        
4  Kadi Samake              SO   Wasatch Academy            1:03.81        
5  Clarissa Johnson         FR   Wayne                      1:04.08        
6  Martha Beh               JR   Monticello                 1:05.00        
7  Saydee Musselman         FR   Monticello                 1:05.14        
8  Sidney Thayn             FR   Green River                1:05.30        
9  Emily Catron             SO   Manila                     1:05.43        
10 Nikole Lemmon            FR   Altamont                   1:06.16        
11 Swayzi Slade             JR   Monticello                 1:06.61        
12 Emily Brandt             JR   St. Joseph CHS             1:06.63        
13 Colleen Cilwick          JR   St. Joseph CHS             1:06.86        
14 Erika Maldonado          SO   Wendover                   1:07.44        
15 Lindsey Phillips         FR   Escalante                  1:08.23        
16 Nikki Coil               FR   Duchesne                   1:08.27        
17 Chandler Rose            FR   Milford                    1:08.58        
18 Catrina Johnson          FR   Wayne                      1:10.32        
19 Alexandria Shinaut       JR   St. Joseph CHS             1:11.82        
20 Torie Erickson           SR   Dugway                     1:12.44        
21 Bailey Broadhead         JR   Dugway                     1:14.44        

Boy's 400 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Macoy Young              JR   Duchesne                   51.51          
2  Austin Groll             SO   Rich                       53.21          
3  Devin Wright             SR   Monticello                 53.25          
4  Daniel Hardy             JR   Milford                    53.80          
5  Kyle Foy                 SO   Altamont                   54.04          
6  Cameron Fawson           SR   Panguitch                  55.04          
7  Shelton Denison          JR   Tintic                     55.70          
8  Montana Welch            SR   Monticello                 55.83          
9  Steele Handy             FR   Manila                     56.17          
10 Tyler Julander           SR   Piute                      56.25          
11 Clay Fullmer             FR   Piute                      56.45          
12 Edgar Haskan             SO   Whitehorse                 57.52          
13 Chance Campbell          FR   Panguitch                  1:00.22        
   Jesse Gu                 SO   Mount Vernon Academy       No Mark        
   Wesley Armstrong         FR   St. Joseph CHS             No Mark        
   Nathaniel Broadhead      SO   Dugway                     No Mark        
   William Carrington       FR   St. Joseph CHS             No Mark        

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Jessica Weston           JR   Rich                       49.57          
2  Cami Lamborn             FR   Rich                       50.83          
3  Megan Hatt               JR   Green River                50.93          
4  Michelle Howe            SR   St. Joseph CHS             51.86          
5  Mary Peart               SR   Rich                       52.20          
6  Whitney Fieldsted        SR   Altamont                   52.30          
7  Millie Ward              SO   Rich                       53.29          
8  Audra Thurston           FR   St. Joseph CHS             53.41          
9  Kaitlin Clark            SO   Monticello                 53.78          
10 Swayzi Slade             JR   Monticello                 54.02          
11 Frecia Houston           SO   Panguitch                  55.11          
12 Ellie Hampton            SO   Piute                      55.56          
13 Lindsey Kimler           SR   Dugway                     55.75          
14 Sarah Taylor             FR   Wayne                      57.04          
15 Rachel Sutherland        FR   St. Joseph CHS             59.33          
16 Margarita Bermejo        SO   Wendover                   59.49          
17 Tayler Allred            SO   West Desert                1:01.42        
18 Sydnee Palmer            SR   Panguitch                  1:03.77        
19 Valerie Murphy           SO   Wendover                   1:04.65        
   Emilie Volk              SO   Christian Heritage School  No Mark        

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Cody Groll               SR   Rich                       42.13          
2  Riley Miller             SR   Panguitch                  43.25          
3  Dallin Duncan            SR   Monticello                 43.63          
4  Jake Duncan              SO   Monticello                 43.77          
5  Shaylen Allred           SR   West Desert                44.05          
6  Justin Kwon              JR   Wasatch Academy            44.31          
7  Myles Potter             JR   Tabiona                    44.67          
8  Phil Peart               SR   Rich                       45.67          
9  Keldon Norris            FR   Panguitch                  45.77          
10 Hayden Johnson           SR   Bryce Valley               46.58          
11 Cajun Syrett             JR   Bryce Valley               46.81          
12 Adam Mason               JR   Dugway                     48.97          
13 Dawson Johnson           SO   Bryce Valley               48.98          
14 Chris Kimler             JR   Dugway                     49.39          
15 Obryan Benally           SR   Whitehorse                 49.42          
FS Kyler Norris             FR   Panguitch                  FS             
   Shiaba Allen             JR   Duchesne                   No Mark        

Girl's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 1A Finals
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Rich HS A                   4:37.26             
 2      Monticello HS A             4:38.80             
 3      Dugway HS A                 4:38.97             
 4      St. Joseph CHS A            4:41.17             
 5      Christian Heritage School A 4:45.27             
 6      Wayne HS A                  4:46.35             
 7      Panguitch HS A              4:53.02             
 8      Duchesne HS A               5:01.66             
 9      Manila HS A                 5:07.97             
 10     Wendover HS A               5:28.26             

Boy's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 1A Finals
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Piute HS A                  3:53.63             
 2      St. Joseph CHS A            3:55.04             
 3      Monticello HS A             3:58.93             
 4      Rich HS A                   4:00.43             
 5      Panguitch HS A              4:00.82             
 6      Duchesne HS A               4:04.08             
 7      Whitehorse HS A             4:07.72             
 8      Dugway HS A                 4:18.71             
 9      Salt Lake Lutheran A        4:40.09             
 10     Wendover HS A               5:01.96             

Girl's 200 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Arianna Reay             FR   Monticello                 27.40          
2  Abby Barret              SO   Panguitch                  27.48          
3  Kadi Samake              SO   Wasatch Academy            27.50          
4  Clarissa Johnson         FR   Wayne                      27.90          
5  Ellen Peart              FR   Rich                       27.91          
6  Emily Catron             SO   Manila                     28.19          
7  Tristin Bowers           JR   Rich                       28.23          
8  Sidney Thayn             FR   Green River                28.30          
9  Kim Bruton               JR   Duchesne                   28.32          
10 Jamie Cooper             SR   Panguitch                  28.37          
11 Mara Wells               SR   Monticello                 28.52          
12 Nikole Lemmon            FR   Altamont                   28.63          
13 Leslie Leko              SR   Milford                    28.92          
14 Michelle Howe            SR   St. Joseph CHS             29.25          
15 Jane Porter              FR   St. Joseph CHS             29.30          
16 Kylee Morse              JR   Dugway                     29.41          
17 Rebecca Maurice          JR   St. Joseph CHS             29.59          
18 Catrina Johnson          FR   Wayne                      29.78          
19 Erika Maldonado          SO   Wendover                   29.81          
20 Maggie Ellett            FR   Wayne                      29.84          
21 Nikki Coil               FR   Duchesne                   30.22          
22 Torie Erickson           SR   Dugway                     31.23          
   Breanna Hurlbut          FR   Christian Heritage School  No Mark        

Boy's 200 meter 1A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Macoy Young              JR   Duchesne                   22.58          
2  Trenton Taylor           SO   Wayne                      23.11          
3  Cody Groll               SR   Rich                       23.50          
4  Austin Gallyer           JR   Altamont                   23.56          
5  Shiaba Allen             JR   Duchesne                   23.63          
6  Justin Kwon              JR   Wasatch Academy            23.77          
7  Trevor Silva             SR   Rich                       24.30          
8  Cameron Fawson           SR   Panguitch                  24.34          
9  Morgan Hoyt              JR   Valley                     24.39          
10 Shelton Denison          JR   Tintic                     24.68          
11 Kaleb Barnum             FR   Monticello                 24.97          
12 Brian Robinson           SO   Monticello                 25.14          
13 Ryan Betts               JR   Dugway                     25.25          
14 Edgar Haskan             SO   Whitehorse                 25.45          
15 William Carrington       FR   St. Joseph CHS             25.50          
16 Collin Fitzgerald        JR   Tintic                     25.53          
17 Greg Johnson             SO   Green River                25.73          
18 Wesley Armstrong         FR   St. Joseph CHS             26.30          
   Riley Miller             SR   Panguitch                  No Mark        
   Dylan Cunningham         SR   Piute                      No Mark        
   Bo Coffin                SR   Salt Lake Lutheran         No Mark        

Girl's 3200 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Alex Shaw                SR   St. Joseph CHS             11:27.92       
2  Macee Nielson            SR   Monticello                 11:34.24       
3  Lyna Garcia              SO   St. Joseph CHS             11:48.35       
4  Emma Peart               SO   Rich                       12:14.13       
5  Lauren Jackson           SO   Wayne                      12:40.60       
6  Daisy Tuwei              JR   Wasatch Academy            12:49.66       
7  Steviree Barney          SO   Wayne                      12:55.76       
8  Carly Holman             JR   Panguitch                  12:58.71       
9  Kaycia Barben            FR   Piute                      13:16.07       
10 Michelle Leifson         SR   Rich                       13:20.14       
11 Whitney Lefler           SR   Tabiona                    13:54.94       
12 Shawni Williams          FR   Dugway                     14:05.25       
13 Rachel Gordon            JR   Altamont                   14:05.81       
14 Amber Blackburn          SR   Wayne                      14:41.17       
   Cindy Barrea             SO   Wendover                   No Mark        
   Kaela Christensen        SO   Wendover                   No Mark        

Boy's 3200 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Dylan Lindsay            FR   Altamont                   10:28.57       
2  Cordarelton Benn         SR   Whitehorse                 10:32.84       
3  Sam Weil                 JR   St. Joseph CHS             10:35.99       
4  Justin Wright            SO   Monticello                 10:48.25       
5  Adam Platt               FR   Bryce Valley               10:53.52       
6  Brock Larson             SR   Wasatch Academy            10:56.29       
7  Colten Burr              SR   Piute                      10:56.50       
8  Dallin Leifson           JR   Rich                       11:22.72       
9  Collin Hatch             SO   Monticello                 11:26.62       
10 Dakoda Lindsay           SR   Altamont                   11:30.93       
11 Matthew Northcott        JR   Manila                     11:41.21       
12 Joe Brotherson           SR   Escalante                  11:41.49       
13 Taryn Syrett             FR   Bryce Valley               11:59.49       
14 Collin Howard            FR   Wasatch Academy            12:15.08       
15 Vance Weston             FR   Rich                       12:33.26       
16 Quentin Thackeray        SO   Dugway                     12:52.05       
17 Chalmers Mcdonald        FR   Tintic                     13:08.25       
   Benjamin Bagley          SR   Piute                      No Mark        
   Steven Tenreiro          JR   St. Joseph CHS             No Mark        

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Jessica Weston           JR   Rich                       16.19          
2  Megan Hatt               JR   Green River                16.70          
3  Kaitlin Clark            SO   Monticello                 17.01          
4  Cami Lamborn             FR   Rich                       17.06          
5  Michelle Howe            SR   St. Joseph CHS             17.42          
6  Whitney Fieldsted        SR   Altamont                   17.59          
7  Shantaya Strebel         JR   Tabiona                    18.07          
8  Millie Ward              SO   Rich                       18.08          
9  Lindsey Kimler           SR   Dugway                     18.22          

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Jake Duncan              SO   Monticello                 16.30          
2  Cody Groll               SR   Rich                       16.56          
3  Shiaba Allen             JR   Duchesne                   16.61          
4  Dallin Duncan            SR   Monticello                 16.69          
5  R.J. Cook                SR   Altamont                   17.34          
6  Shaylen Allred           SR   West Desert                17.49          
7  Keldon Norris            FR   Panguitch                  17.93          
8  Cajun Syrett             JR   Bryce Valley               18.23          
9  Riley Miller             SR   Panguitch                  24.55          

Girl's 100 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Arianna Reay             FR   Monticello                 13.12          
2  Abby Barret              SO   Panguitch                  13.27          
3  Kadi Samake              SO   Wasatch Academy            13.29          
4  Tristin Bowers           JR   Rich                       13.52          
5  Leslie Leko              SR   Milford                    13.62          
6  Jamie Cooper             SR   Panguitch                  13.73          
7  Kim Bruton               JR   Duchesne                   13.76          
8  Emily Catron             SO   Manila                     13.79          
9  Lindsey Phillips         FR   Escalante                  14.09          

Boy's 100 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Austin Gallyer           JR   Altamont                   11.28          
2  Macoy Young              JR   Duchesne                   11.35          
3  Shiaba Allen             JR   Duchesne                   11.42          
4  Cody Groll               SR   Rich                       11.46          
5  Dylan Cunningham         SR   Piute                      11.59          
6  Justin Kwon              JR   Wasatch Academy            11.63          
7  Kyle Foy                 SO   Altamont                   11.74          
8  Kendal Maughan           SR   Monticello                 11.91          
9  Riley Miller             SR   Panguitch                  12.15          

Girl's 4x100 1A Finals
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Monticello HS A             52.60               
 2      Panguitch HS A              53.07               
 3      Rich HS A                   53.09               
 4      Duchesne HS A               53.76               
 5      St. Joseph CHS A            54.41               
 6      Altamont HS A               54.50               
 7      Milford HS A                54.74               
 8      Dugway HS A                 55.25               
 9      Wayne HS A                  57.61               
 10     Monument Valley HS A        59.19               

Boy's 4x100 1A Finals
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Duchesne HS A               45.76               
 2      Monticello HS A             45.97               
 3      Altamont HS A               46.26               
 4      Wayne HS A                  46.39               
 5      Piute HS A                  46.65               
 6      Rich HS A                   46.93               
 7      Panguitch HS A              47.89               
 8      Milford HS A                48.10               
 9      Monument Valley HS A        48.54               
        Wendover HS A               No Mark             

Girl's 400 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Andrea Chavez            SR   St. Joseph CHS             1:00.43        
2  Clarissa Johnson         FR   Wayne                      1:00.87        
3  Kalani Norris            SR   Panguitch                  1:01.32        
4  Ellen Peart              FR   Rich                       1:02.76        
5  Saydee Musselman         FR   Monticello                 1:03.63        
6  Emily Catron             SO   Manila                     1:03.88        
7  Sidney Thayn             FR   Green River                1:04.81        
8  Martha Beh               JR   Monticello                 1:04.95        
9  Kadi Samake              SO   Wasatch Academy            1:07.45        

Boy's 400 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Macoy Young              JR   Duchesne                   51.21          
2  Devin Wright             SR   Monticello                 52.26          
3  Austin Groll             SO   Rich                       52.69          
4  Daniel Hardy             JR   Milford                    53.13          
5  Kyle Foy                 SO   Altamont                   53.72          
6  Shelton Denison          JR   Tintic                     53.76          
7  Cameron Fawson           SR   Panguitch                  54.13          
8  Montana Welch            SR   Monticello                 54.67          
9  Steele Handy             FR   Manila                     55.57          

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Jessica Weston           JR   Rich                       48.22          
2  Whitney Fieldsted        SR   Altamont                   49.70          
3  Megan Hatt               JR   Green River                49.72          
4  Michelle Howe            SR   St. Joseph CHS             50.05          
5  Mary Peart               SR   Rich                       51.01          
6  Cami Lamborn             FR   Rich                       51.82          
7  Millie Ward              SO   Rich                       52.27          
8  Audra Thurston           FR   St. Joseph CHS             54.57          
9  Kaitlin Clark            SO   Monticello                 1:00.59        

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Cody Groll               SR   Rich                       41.87          
2  Riley Miller             SR   Panguitch                  42.37          
3  Dallin Duncan            SR   Monticello                 42.61          
4  Myles Potter             JR   Tabiona                    42.62          
5  Jake Duncan              SO   Monticello                 43.55          
6  Justin Kwon              JR   Wasatch Academy            43.60          
7  Shaylen Allred           SR   West Desert                44.10          
8  Phil Peart               SR   Rich                       45.35          
9  Keldon Norris            FR   Panguitch                  45.49          

Girl's 800 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Andrea Chavez            SR   St. Joseph CHS             2:22.65        
2  Kalani Norris            SR   Panguitch                  2:23.40        
3  Alex Shaw                SR   St. Joseph CHS             2:26.33        
4  Katie Nielson            JR   Dugway                     2:26.64        
5  Emily Brandt             JR   St. Joseph CHS             2:28.34        
6  Lyna Garcia              SO   St. Joseph CHS             2:31.87        
7  Lauren Jackson           SO   Wayne                      2:34.99        
8  Brittany Keith           SO   Monticello                 2:35.95        
9  Brooke Bowers            SR   Rich                       2:36.65        
10 Macee Nielson            SR   Monticello                 2:37.06        
11 Steviree Barney          SO   Wayne                      2:38.91        
12 Baylee Thompson          SO   Duchesne                   2:39.02        
13 Montana Cladwell         JR   Rich                       2:39.83        
14 Taylor Nielsen           SR   Altamont                   2:42.60        
15 Kaycia Barben            FR   Piute                      2:46.25        
16 Amber Blackburn          SR   Wayne                      2:56.71        
17 Shawni Williams          FR   Dugway                     2:57.48        
18 Valerie Murphy           SO   Wendover                   3:14.44        
   Daisy Tuwei              JR   Wasatch Academy            No Mark        
   Loren Randall            SR   Monticello                 No Mark        

Boy's 800 meter 1A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Daniel Philpot           SR   St. Joseph CHS             2:02.28        
2  Benjamin Bagley          SR   Piute                      2:05.51        
3  Jordan Allred            JR   Duchesne                   2:07.26        
4  Cordarelton Benn         SR   Whitehorse                 2:08.48        
5  Braxton Syrett           SO   Bryce Valley               2:09.11        
6  Colby Spencer            SO   Valley                     2:09.46        
7  Sam Weil                 JR   St. Joseph CHS             2:09.76        
8  Bramdon Linkogle         JR   Rich                       2:09.77        
9  Brandon Birch            JR   Panguitch                  2:15.88        
10 Conner Letendre          SO   St. Joseph CHS             2:17.89        
11 Adam Mason               JR   Dugway                     2:17.95        
12 Veranno Silas            SR   Whitehorse                 2:20.06        
13 Tanner Lewis             SR   Duchesne                   2:21.54        
14 Alex Gatherum            FR   Duchesne                   2:25.17        
15 Derrick Holiday          SR   Monument Valley            2:27.03        
16 Matthew Christensen      FR   Tintic                     2:31.12        
17 Cameron Van Tassell      JR   Tabiona                    2:40.59        
18 Chalmers Mcdonald        FR   Tintic                     2:44.55        
   Vance Weston             FR   Rich                       No Mark        
   Colten Burr              SR   Piute                      No Mark        

Girl's 200 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Arianna Reay             FR   Monticello                 27.10          
2  Abby Barret              SO   Panguitch                  27.33          
3  Kadi Samake              SO   Wasatch Academy            27.51          
4  Ellen Peart              FR   Rich                       28.05          
5  Clarissa Johnson         FR   Wayne                      28.24          
6  Emily Catron             SO   Manila                     28.25          
7  Tristin Bowers           JR   Rich                       28.25          
8  Kim Bruton               JR   Duchesne                   28.38          
9  Sidney Thayn             FR   Green River                28.69          

Boy's 200 meter 1A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Trenton Taylor           SO   Wayne                      23.03          
2  Macoy Young              JR   Duchesne                   23.04          
3  Cody Groll               SR   Rich                       23.50          
4  Shiaba Allen             JR   Duchesne                   23.61          
5  Justin Kwon              JR   Wasatch Academy            24.14          
6  Trevor Silva             SR   Rich                       24.23          
7  Morgan Hoyt              JR   Valley                     24.42          
8  Austin Gallyer           JR   Altamont                   24.82          
9  Cameron Fawson           SR   Panguitch                  24.90          

Girl's 4x400 1A Finals
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      St. Joseph CHS A            4:13.70             
 2      Rich HS A                   4:22.50             
 3      Monticello HS A             4:23.07             
 4      Wayne HS A                  4:30.20             
 5      Duchesne HS A               4:31.02             
 6      Christian Heritage School A 4:36.62             
 7      Wendover HS A               5:29.98             
        Panguitch HS A              No Mark             

Boy's 4x400 1A Finals
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Rich HS A                   3:41.04             
 2      Piute HS A                  3:43.55             
 3      Altamont HS A               3:44.47             
 4      Manila HS A                 3:46.72             
 5      Monticello HS A             3:47.23             
 6      Dugway HS A                 3:51.62             
 7      Duchesne HS A               3:51.83             
 8      Panguitch HS A              3:53.10             
 9      St. Joseph CHS A            3:55.24             
 10     Monument Valley HS A        3:57.81             
 11     Wendover HS A               4:18.86             

Boy's High Jump 1A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Dallin Duncan            SR   Monticello                 6-02.00      10
2  Braiden Despain          JR   Duchesne                   6-00.00       8
3  Devin Wright             SR   Monticello                 5-10.00       6
4  Brendon Lee              JR   Panguitch                  5-08.00       4
4  Tyce Barney              FR   Panguitch                  5-08.00       4
6  Kayden Calder            SR   Rich                       5-08.00       3
7  Devan Ahlstrom           SR   St. Joseph CHS             5-06.00       1
7  Dallin Bennett           SO   Panguitch                  5-06.00       1
9  Dylan Jones              SR   Milford                    5-06.00        
   Gus Torgersen            SO   Escalante                  NH             
   Parker Stuart            SR   Rich                       NH             
   Steele Handy             FR   Manila                     NH             
   Lorenzo Dudley           SO   Salt Lake Lutheran         No Mark        

Girl's High Jump 1A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Leslie Leko              SR   Milford                    4-10.00      10
2  Alisa Peterson           SO   Rich                       4-10.00       8
3  Abby Barret              SO   Panguitch                  4-08.00       6
4  Shelby Cornforth         FR   Bryce Valley               4-08.00       5
5  Courtney Lamborn         JR   Rich                       4-06.00       3
5  Sarah Taylor             FR   Wayne                      4-06.00       3
7  Taylor Talbot            FR   Bryce Valley               4-06.00       2
8  Sydney Cornforth         JR   Bryce Valley               4-06.00       0
8  Chandler Rose            FR   Milford                    4-06.00       0
10 Taelyr Tebbs             SR   Panguitch                  4-06.00        
11 Cassidy Mckee            JR   Rich                       4-06.00        
12 Aapree Sheeran           FR   Monticello                 4-04.00        
12 Kennedy Netto            FR   Milford                    4-04.00        
12 Sidney Thayn             FR   Green River                4-04.00        
15 Jamie Johnson            SO   Green River                4-04.00        
   Rebecca Collett          FR   Manila                     NH             
   Amy Bateman              JR   Wendover                   NH             
   Ananisa Serna            SR   Wendover                   NH             
   Janette Pollock          FR   Bryce Valley               NH             
   Arianna Reay             FR   Monticello                 No Mark        

Boy's Long Jump 1A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Myles Potter             JR   Tabiona                    21-02.75       
2  Austin Gallyer           JR   Altamont                   21-01.50       
3  Kayden Calder            SR   Rich                       20-01.00       
4  Dylan Cunningham         SR   Piute                      19-10.50       
5  Macoy Young              JR   Duchesne                   19-00.00       
6  Morgan Hoyt              JR   Valley                     18-11.00       
7  Devin Wright             SR   Monticello                 18-10.50       
8  Lorenzo Dudley           SO   Salt Lake Lutheran         18-00.75       
9  Devan Ahlstrom           SR   St. Joseph CHS             18-00.00       
10 Keevin Bellison          JR   Whitehorse                 17-10.00       
11 Colten Ferrin            JR   Manila                     17-08.75       
12 Justin Kwon              JR   Wasatch Academy            17-00.00       
13 Britton Marshall         SO   Panguitch                  16-11.75       
14 Shelton Denison          JR   Tintic                     16-02.50       
15 Collin Fitzgerald        JR   Tintic                     15-09.75       
16 Nathan Salas Manful      JR   Salt Lake Lutheran         14-08.25       
17 Nathan Fuller            SR   Monticello                 14-06.50       
18 Quentin Thackeray        SO   Dugway                     13-09.00       
   Riley Cunningham         FR   Piute                      FOUL           
   Trenton Taylor           SO   Wayne                      No Mark        

Girl's Long Jump 1A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Arianna Reay             FR   Monticello                 16-09.00       
2  Jamie Johnson            SO   Green River                15-04.50       
3  Kandice Gleave           JR   Piute                      15-03.00       
4  Shantaya Strebel         JR   Tabiona                    14-11.75       
5  Emilie Volk              SO   Christian Heritage School  14-06.50       
6  Dallice Johnson          SO   Green River                14-06.00       
7  Kennedy Netto            FR   Milford                    14-04.00       
8  Marilee Platt            SO   Bryce Valley               14-02.00       
9  Tristin Bowers           JR   Rich                       13-10.50       
10 Erika Maldonado          SO   Wendover                   13-09.50       
11 Annie Francl             FR   St. Joseph CHS             13-06.50       
12 Whitney Lefler           SR   Tabiona                    13-03.00       
13 Cassey Manzanares        SR   Wayne                      13-00.00       
14 Bailey Broadhead         JR   Dugway                     13-00.00       
15 Sarah Taylor             FR   Wayne                      12-10.50       
16 Evelyn Alvarez           JR   Wendover                   12-07.00       
17 Amy Bateman              JR   Wendover                   12-03.50       
18 Brandy King              SR   Salt Lake Lutheran         11-03.50       
19 Sarah Lincoln            JR   Salt Lake Lutheran         10-00.50       
   Lynzee Wallentine        SO   Rich                       No Mark        
   Megan Hatt               JR   Green River                No Mark        

Girl's Long Jump 1A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Arianna Reay             FR   Monticello                 16-09.00       
2  Jamie Johnson            SO   Green River                15-04.50       
3  Kandice Gleave           JR   Piute                      15-03.00       
4  Shantaya Strebel         JR   Tabiona                    14-11.75       
5  Emilie Volk              SO   Christian Heritage School  14-09.50       
6  Dallice Johnson          SO   Green River                14-06.00       
7  Marilee Platt            SO   Bryce Valley               14-05.50       
8  Tristin Bowers           JR   Rich                       14-05.50       
9  Kennedy Netto            FR   Milford                    14-04.00       

Boy's Shot Put 1A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Dalton Smith             SR   Altamont                   45-07.75       
2  Braiden Despain          JR   Duchesne                   44-11.75       
3  Max Lewis                JR   Duchesne                   44-06.00       
4  Tyler Denny              SR   Milford                    42-08.00       
5  Jason Johnson            SR   Green River                41-01.50       
6  Trevor Behunin           SR   Wayne                      39-06.50       
7  Grant Marett             SR   Duchesne                   39-04.75       
8  Kalen Larsen             SR   Rich                       39-04.25       
9  Zack Taylor              JR   Wayne                      38-02.00       
10 Devan Ahlstrom           SR   St. Joseph CHS             37-11.75       
11 Zach Brophy              SR   Panguitch                  36-01.50       
12 Jake Palmer              SR   Dugway                     34-11.25       
13 Austin Wilcox            FR   Monticello                 34-10.00       
14 Shaylen Allred           SR   West Desert                34-08.00       
15 Tristan Mitchell         SO   Whitehorse                 34-07.75       
16 Logan Lefevre            SO   Bryce Valley               33-03.50       
17 Antonio Escareno         JR   Wendover                   32-11.50       
   Shad Luna                SO   Wendover                   No Mark        

Boy's Shot Put 1A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Max Lewis                JR   Duchesne                   45-09.50     10
2  Dalton Smith             SR   Altamont                   45-07.75      8
3  Tyler Denny              SR   Milford                    45-02.50      6
4  Braiden Despain          JR   Duchesne                   44-11.75      5
5  Trevor Behunin           SR   Wayne                      41-03.50      4
6  Jason Johnson            SR   Green River                41-01.50      3
7  Grant Marett             SR   Duchesne                   39-07.75      2
8  Kalen Larsen             SR   Rich                       39-04.25      1
9  Zack Taylor              JR   Wayne                      38-02.00       

Girl's Shot Put 1A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Kandice Gleave           JR   Piute                      33-08.00       
2  Sarah Swalberg           SR   Green River                32-03.00       
3  Maria Aguirre            SO   Wendover                   32-03.00       
4  Kalani Norris            SR   Panguitch                  32-03.00       
5  Courtney Lamborn         JR   Rich                       31-10.00       
6  Nicole Lamborn           SR   Rich                       31-04.00       
7  Cassey Manzanares        SR   Wayne                      30-11.00       
8  Ananisa Serna            SR   Wendover                   30-04.50       
9  Brandy King              SR   Salt Lake Lutheran         29-09.75       
10 Jackie Robinson          SR   Piute                      27-07.00       
11 Jaylen Dodds             SR   Panguitch                  27-05.00       
12 Tamiya Boone             SR   Monument Valley            26-03.50       
13 Chelsea Graymountain     SO   Navajo Mountain            26-02.00       
14 Karlie Renwick           SR   Uintah River               25-01.25       
15 Conchita Gonzalez        SO   Wendover                   24-10.00       
16 Alison Wiechmann         SR   St. Joseph CHS             24-09.00       
17 Ashley Raymond           SO   Manila                     24-09.00       
18 Hailey Timm              SR   West Desert                23-11.50       
19 Miranda Romero           SO   St. Joseph CHS             22-06.00       

Girl's Shot Put 1A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Kandice Gleave           JR   Piute                      33-08.00     10
2  Maria Aguirre            SO   Wendover                   33-00.50      8
3  Ananisa Serna            SR   Wendover                   32-05.00      6
4  Sarah Swalberg           SR   Green River                32-03.00      5
5  Kalani Norris            SR   Panguitch                  32-03.00      4
6  Courtney Lamborn         JR   Rich                       31-10.00      3
7  Cassey Manzanares        SR   Wayne                      31-06.00      2
8  Nicole Lamborn           SR   Rich                       31-04.00      1
9  Brandy King              SR   Salt Lake Lutheran         29-09.75       

Boy's Discus 1A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Tyler Denny              SR   Milford                    140-05         
2  Max Lewis                JR   Duchesne                   130-00.75      
3  David Pierce             SR   Milford                    128-07.25      
4  Dalton Smith             SR   Altamont                   126-08.50      
5  Jake Palmer              SR   Dugway                     119-11.25      
6  Braiden Despain          JR   Duchesne                   117-01.50      
7  Zach Brophy              SR   Panguitch                  112-08         
8  Tyce Barney              FR   Panguitch                  110-01.25      
9  Dermont Blackmountain    SR   Monument Valley            105-03.75      
10 Marty Sanchez            JR   Whitehorse                 101-03         
11 Tristan Mitchell         SO   Whitehorse                 97-01.25       
12 Grant Marett             SR   Duchesne                   96-00.75       
13 Jesse Jessen             FR   Bryce Valley               95-00.25       
14 Will Linares             SR   Wendover                   91-05.75       
15 Shaylen Allred           SR   West Desert                89-07.50       
   Shad Luna                SO   Wendover                   No Mark        

Boy's Discus 1A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Tyler Denny              SR   Milford                    140-05       10
2  Max Lewis                JR   Duchesne                   130-00.75     8
3  David Pierce             SR   Milford                    128-07.25     6
4  Dalton Smith             SR   Altamont                   126-08.50     5
5  Jake Palmer              SR   Dugway                     119-11.25     4
6  Braiden Despain          JR   Duchesne                   117-01.50     3
7  Zach Brophy              SR   Panguitch                  112-08        2
8  Tyce Barney              FR   Panguitch                  110-01.25     1
9  Dermont Blackmountain    SR   Monument Valley            105-03.75      

Girl's Discus 1A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Kalani Norris            SR   Panguitch                  116-02.50    10
2  Whitni Syrett            SO   Bryce Valley               108-02.50     8
3  Nicole Lamborn           SR   Rich                       98-08.25      6
4  Alison Wiechmann         SR   St. Joseph CHS             91-07.25      5
5  Ashley Raymond           SO   Manila                     89-07.50      4
6  Sarah Swalberg           SR   Green River                89-03.75      3
7  Jaylen Dodds             SR   Panguitch                  88-02.25      2
8  Alisa Peterson           SO   Rich                       87-08.75      1
9  Breanne Bateman          SR   Panguitch                  85-05.25       
10 Kandice Gleave           JR   Piute                      84-05.50       
11 Dallice Johnson          SO   Green River                83-07.25       
12 Tamiya Boone             SR   Monument Valley            82-10.50       
13 Miranda Romero           SO   St. Joseph CHS             81-06          
14 Caitlin Hensley          SO   Dugway                     78-11.25       
15 Michelle Patton          JR   Wendover                   75-07          
16 Ananisa Serna            SR   Wendover                   74-06.50       
17 Maria Aguirre            SO   Wendover                   66-03.25       
   Jackie Robinson          SR   Piute                      FOUL           
   Jenessa Gosar            JR   Manila                     No Mark        

Boy's Javelin 1A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Devin Wright             SR   Monticello                 182-11         
2  Justin Johnson           JR   Green River                163-01         
3  Trevor Behunin           SR   Wayne                      159-02         
4  Randy Ellett             JR   Wayne                      154-04         
5  Mauricio Hernandez       JR   Milford                    152-04         
6  Jake Duncan              SO   Monticello                 145-06         
7  Kelton Price             SR   Piute                      144-08         
8  Brady Meek               JR   Rich                       139-03         
9  Braxton Syrett           SO   Bryce Valley               136-03         
10 Trent Roberts            FR   Duchesne                   135-11         
11 Ford Welch               JR   Monticello                 133-07         
12 Dalton Smith             SR   Altamont                   127-05         
13 Antonio Escareno         JR   Wendover                   127-01         
14 Matthew Northcott        JR   Manila                     126-09         
15 Jake Palmer              SR   Dugway                     119-03         
16 Devan Ahlstrom           SR   St. Joseph CHS             111-10         
17 Collin Fitzgerald        JR   Tintic                     103-00         
18 Josh Mekata              JR   Salt Lake Lutheran         98-00          
19 Weston Wadsworth         JR   Wendover                   95-04          

Boy's Javelin 1A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Devin Wright             SR   Monticello                 182-11       10
2  Mauricio Hernandez       JR   Milford                    168-11        8
3  Justin Johnson           JR   Green River                163-01        6
4  Randy Ellett             JR   Wayne                      160-01        5
5  Trevor Behunin           SR   Wayne                      159-02        4
6  Jake Duncan              SO   Monticello                 154-09        3
7  Brady Meek               JR   Rich                       154-05        2
8  Kelton Price             SR   Piute                      144-08        1
9  Braxton Syrett           SO   Bryce Valley               136-04         

Girl's Javelin 1A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Sarah Swalberg           SR   Green River                125-08       10
2  Kandice Gleave           JR   Piute                      106-11        8
3  Breanne Bateman          SR   Panguitch                  106-00        6
4  Karlie Renwick           SR   Uintah River               104-07        5
5  Mara Wells               SR   Monticello                 103-01        4
6  Emily Catron             SO   Manila                     101-10        3
7  Cassidy Mckee            JR   Rich                       97-09         2
8  Nicole Roundy            FR   Valley                     97-07         1
9  Ashley Nelson            SR   Bryce Valley               92-03          
10 Amy Bateman              JR   Wendover                   85-01          
11 Robin Randall            JR   Monticello                 81-10          
12 Hailey Timm              SR   West Desert                74-04          
13 Sammi Underwood          JR   Tintic                     65-06          
14 Alexandria Shinaut       JR   St. Joseph CHS             60-04          
15 Cassidy Fehr             SO   Panguitch                  60-01          
16 Brandy King              SR   Salt Lake Lutheran         57-05          
   Jenessa Gosar            JR   Manila                     No Mark        
   Kylie Kielbasa           SR   Duchesne                   No Mark        
   Caitlin Hensley          SO   Dugway                     No Mark        


Girl's 1600 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Erica Birk               JR   North Summit               5:08.70        
2  Mishelle Sampson         SR   North Sevier               5:39.59        
3  Emily Sundquist          FR   Rowland Hall               5:40.55        
4  Grace Schulz             FR   South Summit               5:45.25        
5  Tori Koyle               SR   North Summit               5:47.78        
6  Katie Hiatt              SR   San Juan                   5:49.01        
7  Chennin Benson           SO   Parowan                    5:53.50        
8  Rickie Warr              SR   Parowan                    5:54.40        
9  Olivia Moyle             FR   Enterprise                 5:55.85        
10 Kellyn Maves             JR   Rowland Hall               5:59.08        
11 Marissa Smith            SO   Beaver                     6:01.57        
12 Reid Silverman           JR   Rowland Hall               6:02.37        
13 Olivia Collins           SO   South Sevier               6:07.66        
14 Kendra Parker            JR   San Juan                   6:17.05        

Boy's 1600 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Ammon Blauer             JR   Parowan                    4:34.14        
2  Zach Peterson            SR   North Sevier               4:37.55        
3  Jacob Francis            FR   Grand County               4:42.90        
4  Taylor Francom           SR   San Juan                   4:45.37        
5  Garret Rowser            SR   North Summit               4:45.39        
6  Yanni Gallagher          JR   Kanab                      4:45.65        
7  Easton Richardson        JR   Millard                    4:47.32        
8  Kendrick Staheli         JR   Enterprise                 4:47.55        
9  John Gilbert             JR   Rowland Hall               4:53.19        
10 Andy Gilbert             JR   Rowland Hall               4:56.96        
11 Jade Grover              JR   San Juan                   5:00.69        
12 Treyton Helquist         FR   Grand County               5:02.35        
13 Josh Birk                FR   North Summit               5:08.92        
14 Easton Whitaker          SR   Millard                    5:10.73        
15 Ryan Westermann          FR   Rowland Hall               5:17.78        
16 Caleb Zwhalen            SO   North Summit               5:21.08        

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Erica Richins            SO   North Summit               16.16          
2  Tressa Lyman             SR   Enterprise                 16.28          
3  Kylie Price              JR   Parowan                    17.17          
4  Sarah Nilsson            JR   Gunnison Valley            17.32          
5  Karianne Savage          SR   Parowan                    17.62          
6  Mariah Clayson           SO   Kanab                      17.83          
7  Cortney Macdonald        JR   San Juan                   18.01          
8  Shelby Sorenson          SO   South Sevier               18.01          
9  Jessie Sorenson          JR   Grand County               18.53          
10 Bailey Sorenson          JR   North Sevier               19.39          
11 Amber Noot               JR   South Summit               20.85          
12 Katie White              FR   Rowland Hall               22.93          
13 Kayli Farmer             FR   South Summit               23.06          
FS Kennedy Peterson         FR   South Summit               FS             

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Ammon Mitchell           SO   San Juan                   15.64          
2  Tyler Glover             JR   Kanab                      16.23          
3  Kevin Ballard            JR   Grand County               17.48          
4  Kevin Bowen              SR   North Summit               17.51          
5  Jared Southwick          JR   Kanab                      17.55          
6  Garrett Robinson         FR   Parowan                    17.83          
7  Kaelob Miller            FR   Gunnison Valley            18.10          
8  Jaxon Mills              SR   South Sevier               18.21          
9  Zach Simkins             JR   North Summit               18.73          
10 Brandon Folker           SO   North Summit               18.93          
11 Bryson Burns             SO   South Summit               20.56          
12 Matt Bernstein           SO   Rowland Hall               22.08          
   Dillon Rogerson          SR   Parowan                    No Mark        

Girl's 100 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Samantha Nicholes        JR   North Summit               12.67          
2  Alissa Atisme            SO   Layton Christian Acad      12.93          
3  Stephanie Harwood        SR   Parowan                    13.10          
4  Simone Shumway           JR   San Juan                   13.33          
5  Kellie Macdonald         FR   Beaver                     13.42          
6  Sade Kyles               JR   San Juan                   13.52          
7  Kayla Holmes             SR   North Summit               13.54          
8  Ashleigh Cserepes        SO   Kanab                      13.54          
9  Mckell Richins           SO   North Summit               13.60          
10 Cari Sanyer              SO   Rowland Hall               13.81          
11 Malina Bohannon          FR   Grand County               13.83          
12 Jessie Johnson           FR   Kanab                      14.37          
FS Shantae Dustin           FR   South Sevier               FS             
   Shalei Harwood           SO   Parowan                    No Mark        

Boy's 100 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Michael Abbott           SR   South Sevier               10.85          
2  Kyson Mcbride            SR   Kanab                      11.26          
3  Nick Edwards             SO   Layton Christian Acad      11.31          
4  Billy Keddington         SR   Grand County               11.31          
5  Sage Palmer              JR   Enterprise                 11.38          
6  Wesley Rodda             SO   Grand County               11.46          
7  Cody Barber              SR   Kanab                      11.52          
8  Cisco Davey              SR   Grand County               11.57          
9  Ryan Robinson            SR   Parowan                    11.58          
10 Brandon Faison           JR   Layton Christian Acad      11.62          
11 Chase Argyle             SR   North Sevier               11.63          
12 Keyton Gines             FR   South Summit               11.66          
   Hayden Packard           SO   South Summit               No Mark        
   Ryan Lyman               SR   San Juan                   No Mark        

Girl's 400 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Stephanie Harwood        SR   Parowan                    1:00.42        
2  Mckell Richins           SO   North Summit               1:01.83        
3  Kelli Meyer              JR   San Juan                   1:03.76        
4  Bailey Newby             SO   South Sevier               1:03.88        
5  Shalei Harwood           SO   Parowan                    1:04.63        
6  Whitni Johnson           SO   Kanab                      1:04.65        
7  Schyler Jordan           FR   Beaver                     1:04.73        
8  Cari Sanyer              SO   Rowland Hall               1:05.17        
9  Ashleigh Cserepes        SO   Kanab                      1:05.33        
10 Tori Koyle               SR   North Summit               1:05.56        
11 Laynie Leaming           JR   North Sevier               1:06.12        
12 Mccall Bulloch           SR   Parowan                    1:06.31        
13 Katrisa Ward             SO   San Juan                   1:07.75        
14 Dentry Mcqueen           JR   North Summit               1:08.52        
15 Caterina Brunelli        FR   Rowland Hall               1:12.80        

Boy's 400 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Michael Abbott           SR   South Sevier               51.73          
2  Ammon Blauer             JR   Parowan                    52.30          
3  Ryan Robinson            SR   Parowan                    52.41          
4  Chase Argyle             SR   North Sevier               52.64          
5  David Kirby              SR   Kanab                      52.72          
6  Wyatt Brown              SR   Grand County               53.10          
7  Billy Keddington         SR   Grand County               53.12          
8  Jason Crittenden         SR   North Summit               53.17          
9  Donovan Robertson        JR   North Summit               53.70          
10 Cameron Galt             SO   Rowland Hall               53.83          
11 Jaylund Hammonds         JR   Parowan                    54.12          
12 Zak Hazlett              JR   Grand County               54.23          
13 Quincy Mason             JR   Layton Christian Acad      54.82          
14 Jacob Clark              SO   Enterprise                 55.00          
15 Makay Fristrup           JR   North Summit               55.11          
FS Joshua Wyms              JR   Layton Christian Acad      FS             

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Tressa Lyman             SR   Enterprise                 46.74          
2  Erica Richins            SO   North Summit               49.51          
3  Mariah Clayson           SO   Kanab                      49.62          
4  Schyler Jordan           FR   Beaver                     50.62          
5  Sarah Nilsson            JR   Gunnison Valley            51.80          
6  Karianne Savage          SR   Parowan                    51.99          
7  Bailey Sorenson          JR   North Sevier               52.64          
8  Cortney Macdonald        JR   San Juan                   52.81          
9  Charis Benjamin          JR   Rowland Hall               55.38          
10 Shelby Sorenson          SO   South Sevier               56.36          
11 Kennedy Peterson         FR   South Summit               1:00.46        
12 Anna Young               FR   South Summit               1:00.52        
13 Amber Noot               JR   South Summit               1:03.04        

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Tyson Hampton            SR   North Sevier               42.32          
2  Jared Southwick          JR   Kanab                      42.98          
3  Andy Bathemess           FR   Grand County               42.98          
4  Bronson Orton            SR   Parowan                    43.08          
5  Kaelob Miller            FR   Gunnison Valley            44.55          
6  Garrett Robinson         FR   Parowan                    45.52          
7  Ammon Mitchell           SO   San Juan                   45.58          
8  Josh Pasini              SR   Enterprise                 46.04          
9  Ryan Hicks               SO   North Summit               47.26          
10 Zach Simkins             JR   North Summit               47.44          
11 Kevin Bowen              SR   North Summit               48.09          
12 Akekasith Kesavadhana    SR   Grand County               48.93          
13 Bryson Burns             SO   South Summit               50.10          
14 Matt Bernstein           SO   Rowland Hall               54.88          
   Tyler Glover             JR   Kanab                      No Mark        

Girl's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 2A Finals
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      North Summit HS A           4:24.59             
 2      North Sevier HS A           4:36.55             
 3      Beaver HS A                 4:37.06             
 4      Parowan HS A                4:44.13             
 5      San Juan HS A               4:50.16             
 6      Rowland Hall A              4:52.13             
 7      Kanab HS A                  4:52.47             
 8      Millard HS A                5:04.80             
 9      Gunnison Valley HS A        5:05.22             
 DNF    Layton Christian Acad A     DNF                 

Boy's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 2A Finals
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Kanab HS A                  3:47.99             
 2      Grand County HS A           3:49.78             
 3      North Summit HS A           3:51.24             
 4      San Juan HS A               3:59.19             
 5      Parowan HS A                4:00.11             
 6      Enterprise HS A             4:00.70             
 7      Millard HS A                4:02.40             
 8      South Summit HS A           4:05.80             
 9      Gunnison Valley HS A        4:08.57             
 10     Layton Christian Acad A     4:18.86             
 DNF    North Sevier HS A           DNF                 

Girl's 200 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Samantha Nicholes        JR   North Summit               26.19          
2  Alissa Atisme            SO   Layton Christian Acad      26.67          
3  Stephanie Harwood        SR   Parowan                    26.72          
4  Sade Kyles               JR   San Juan                   27.64          
5  Simone Shumway           JR   San Juan                   27.69          
6  Mckenna Vernon           SO   North Summit               27.73          
7  Kayla Holmes             SR   North Summit               27.97          
8  Shantae Dustin           FR   South Sevier               28.09          
9  Ashleigh Cserepes        SO   Kanab                      28.19          
10 Whitni Johnson           SO   Kanab                      28.21          
11 Kellie Macdonald         FR   Beaver                     28.71          
12 Devyn Sorenson           FR   North Sevier               28.92          
13 Katie White              FR   Rowland Hall               29.17          
14 Haley Holmes             FR   North Summit               29.51          
15 Cari Sanyer              SO   Rowland Hall               30.15          
   Shalei Harwood           SO   Parowan                    No Mark        

Boy's 200 meter 2A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Michael Abbott           SR   South Sevier               22.34          
2  Kyson Mcbride            SR   Kanab                      22.49          
3  Nick Edwards             SO   Layton Christian Acad      22.53          
4  Wesley Rodda             SO   Grand County               22.81          
5  Sage Palmer              JR   Enterprise                 23.28          
6  Cisco Davey              SR   Grand County               23.46          
7  Wyatt Brown              SR   Grand County               23.47          
8  Brandon Faison           JR   Layton Christian Acad      23.52          
9  Cody Barber              SR   Kanab                      23.91          
10 Chase Argyle             SR   North Sevier               23.94          
11 Keyton Gines             FR   South Summit               24.35          
12 Austin Manwill           SR   South Sevier               24.38          
13 Donovan Robertson        JR   North Summit               24.55          
14 Braden Brown             JR   North Summit               24.97          
   Ryan Robinson            SR   Parowan                    No Mark        

Girl's 3200 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Erica Birk               JR   North Summit               11:16.20       
2  Emily Sundquist          FR   Rowland Hall               12:11.88       
3  Katie Hiatt              SR   San Juan                   12:21.66       
4  Grace Schulz             FR   South Summit               12:29.48       
5  Olivia Moyle             FR   Enterprise                 12:43.81       
6  Marissa Smith            SO   Beaver                     12:54.73       
7  Kellyn Maves             JR   Rowland Hall               13:03.42       
8  Mercedes James           FR   Grand County               13:22.41       
9  Crystal Burton           SR   Parowan                    13:26.21       
10 Corinne Lang             JR   Millard                    13:26.47       
11 Brielle Francom          JR   San Juan                   13:41.18       
12 Breanna Young            SR   Gunnison Valley            13:43.08       
   Madeleine Strait         JR   Rowland Hall               No Mark        

Boy's 3200 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Zach Peterson            SR   North Sevier               9:56.65        
2  Easton Richardson        JR   Millard                    10:12.81       
3  Jacob Francis            FR   Grand County               10:13.62       
4  Garret Rowser            SR   North Summit               10:16.31       
5  Ammon Blauer             JR   Parowan                    10:28.08       
6  Jade Grover              JR   San Juan                   10:37.48       
7  Yanni Gallagher          JR   Kanab                      10:40.87       
8  Taylor Francom           SR   San Juan                   10:45.58       
9  Ryan Westermann          FR   Rowland Hall               10:52.51       
10 Easton Whitaker          SR   Millard                    10:53.30       
11 Treyton Helquist         FR   Grand County               11:21.39       
12 Taylor Armstrong         SR   Kanab                      11:41.48       
13 Logan Ruesch             JR   Parowan                    11:47.37       
14 Caleb Zwhalen            SO   North Summit               11:51.77       
15 Hudson Zwhalen           FR   North Summit               12:04.99       
16 Brooks Anderton          FR   South Summit               12:57.06       

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Erica Richins            SO   North Summit               15.57          
2  Tressa Lyman             SR   Enterprise                 15.91          
3  Sarah Nilsson            JR   Gunnison Valley            16.75          
4  Kylie Price              JR   Parowan                    16.80          
5  Mariah Clayson           SO   Kanab                      16.97          
6  Shelby Sorenson          SO   South Sevier               17.14          
7  Cortney Macdonald        JR   San Juan                   17.21          
8  Karianne Savage          SR   Parowan                    17.69          
9  Jessie Sorenson          JR   Grand County               18.10          

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Ammon Mitchell           SO   San Juan                   15.20          
2  Tyler Glover             JR   Kanab                      15.78          
3  Jaxon Mills              SR   South Sevier               16.97          
4  Jared Southwick          JR   Kanab                      17.21          
5  Garrett Robinson         FR   Parowan                    17.68          
6  Kevin Ballard            JR   Grand County               17.69          
7  Kaelob Miller            FR   Gunnison Valley            17.74          
8  Kevin Bowen              SR   North Summit               18.43          
9  Zach Simkins             JR   North Summit               18.88          

Girl's 100 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Samantha Nicholes        JR   North Summit               12.48          
2  Alissa Atisme            SO   Layton Christian Acad      12.53          
3  Stephanie Harwood        SR   Parowan                    12.87          
4  Simone Shumway           JR   San Juan                   13.04          
5  Sade Kyles               JR   San Juan                   13.09          
6  Kellie Macdonald         FR   Beaver                     13.18          
7  Ashleigh Cserepes        SO   Kanab                      13.41          
8  Kayla Holmes             SR   North Summit               13.47          
9  Mckell Richins           SO   North Summit               13.53          

Boy's 100 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Michael Abbott           SR   South Sevier               10.94          
2  Nick Edwards             SO   Layton Christian Acad      11.01          
3  Kyson Mcbride            SR   Kanab                      11.21          
4  Billy Keddington         SR   Grand County               11.27          
5  Sage Palmer              JR   Enterprise                 11.34          
6  Cody Barber              SR   Kanab                      11.44          
7  Wesley Rodda             SO   Grand County               11.48          
8  Ryan Robinson            SR   Parowan                    11.54          
9  Cisco Davey              SR   Grand County               11.54          

Girl's 4x100 2A Finals
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      San Juan HS A               50.98               
 2      North Summit HS A           51.15               
 3      Layton Christian Acad A     52.08               
 4      South Sevier HS A           52.75               
 5      Parowan HS A                52.89               
 6      Kanab HS A                  53.20               
 7      North Sevier HS A           53.55               
 8      Millard HS A                54.85               

Boy's 4x100 2A Finals
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Grand County HS A           43.83               
 2      Layton Christian Acad A     43.91               
 3      Kanab HS A                  45.07               
 4      Millard HS A                45.10               
 5      San Juan HS A               45.33               
 6      Parowan HS A                46.08               
 7      South Summit HS A           46.23               
 8      North Summit HS A           46.42               
        South Sevier HS A           No Mark             

Girl's 400 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Stephanie Harwood        SR   Parowan                    58.68          
2  Bailey Newby             SO   South Sevier               1:01.69        
3  Schyler Jordan           FR   Beaver                     1:02.16        
4  Kelli Meyer              JR   San Juan                   1:02.20        
5  Whitni Johnson           SO   Kanab                      1:02.40        
6  Cari Sanyer              SO   Rowland Hall               1:02.65        
7  Shalei Harwood           SO   Parowan                    1:03.03        
   Ashleigh Cserepes        SO   Kanab                      No Mark        
   Mckell Richins           SO   North Summit               No Mark        

Boy's 400 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Michael Abbott           SR   South Sevier               49.91          
2  David Kirby              SR   Kanab                      50.41          
3  Ammon Blauer             JR   Parowan                    51.06          
4  Wyatt Brown              SR   Grand County               51.18          
5  Ryan Robinson            SR   Parowan                    51.28          
6  Billy Keddington         SR   Grand County               51.31          
7  Chase Argyle             SR   North Sevier               51.61          
8  Donovan Robertson        JR   North Summit               52.34          
9  Jason Crittenden         SR   North Summit               52.74          

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Tressa Lyman             SR   Enterprise                 46.46          
2  Erica Richins            SO   North Summit               46.67          
3  Mariah Clayson           SO   Kanab                      47.79          
4  Sarah Nilsson            JR   Gunnison Valley            49.69          
5  Schyler Jordan           FR   Beaver                     50.32          
6  Bailey Sorenson          JR   North Sevier               50.32          
7  Cortney Macdonald        JR   San Juan                   50.99          
8  Karianne Savage          SR   Parowan                    51.56          
9  Charis Benjamin          JR   Rowland Hall               55.03          

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Tyson Hampton            SR   North Sevier               41.22          
2  Bronson Orton            SR   Parowan                    41.83          
3  Andy Bathemess           FR   Grand County               42.27          
4  Kaelob Miller            FR   Gunnison Valley            44.71          
5  Ammon Mitchell           SO   San Juan                   45.72          
6  Ryan Hicks               SO   North Summit               46.67          
7  Josh Pasini              SR   Enterprise                 47.40          
8  Garrett Robinson         FR   Parowan                    47.79          
   Jared Southwick          JR   Kanab                      No Mark        

Girl's 800 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Erica Birk               JR   North Summit               2:16.41        
2  Tressa Lyman             SR   Enterprise                 2:22.16        
3  Mishelle Sampson         SR   North Sevier               2:25.17        
4  Stefanie Curtis          JR   Parowan                    2:29.82        
5  Kelli Meyer              JR   San Juan                   2:32.11        
6  Grace Schulz             FR   South Summit               2:32.61        
7  Rickie Warr              SR   Parowan                    2:33.35        
8  Sydney Maves             SO   Rowland Hall               2:37.67        
9  Hayley Mineer            SO   Parowan                    2:40.54        
10 Mercedes James           FR   Grand County               2:45.54        
11 Kendra Parker            JR   San Juan                   2:46.28        
12 Amy Ovard                FR   North Summit               2:52.32        
13 Katherine Edgley         SO   Rowland Hall               3:09.13        
14 Jordan Czenkus           SO   Layton Christian Acad      3:14.13        

Boy's 800 meter 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Ammon Blauer             JR   Parowan                    2:00.05        
2  Andy Gilbert             JR   Rowland Hall               2:05.68        
3  Garret Rowser            SR   North Summit               2:05.72        
4  Jacob Francis            FR   Grand County               2:05.73        
5  Yanni Gallagher          JR   Kanab                      2:06.31        
6  John Gilbert             JR   Rowland Hall               2:07.20        
7  Zach Peterson            SR   North Sevier               2:08.29        
8  Tyler Hugentobler        JR   Grand County               2:09.47        
9  Kendrick Staheli         JR   Enterprise                 2:10.54        
10 Treyton Helquist         FR   Grand County               2:13.32        
11 Ross Taylor              SR   Enterprise                 2:14.25        
12 Dusty Stephens           SR   North Summit               2:19.65        
13 Lachlan Murphy           FR   Rowland Hall               2:22.28        

Girl's 200 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Samantha Nicholes        JR   North Summit               25.95          
2  Alissa Atisme            SO   Layton Christian Acad      26.47          
3  Stephanie Harwood        SR   Parowan                    26.90          
4  Sade Kyles               JR   San Juan                   27.28          
5  Simone Shumway           JR   San Juan                   27.29          
6  Kayla Holmes             SR   North Summit               27.60          
7  Ashleigh Cserepes        SO   Kanab                      27.71          
8  Shantae Dustin           FR   South Sevier               27.76          
9  Mckenna Vernon           SO   North Summit               27.78          

Boy's 200 meter 2A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Michael Abbott           SR   South Sevier               22.09          
2  Kyson Mcbride            SR   Kanab                      22.38          
3  Nick Edwards             SO   Layton Christian Acad      22.39          
4  Sage Palmer              JR   Enterprise                 22.85          
5  Wyatt Brown              SR   Grand County               23.16          
6  Wesley Rodda             SO   Grand County               23.20          
7  Cisco Davey              SR   Grand County               23.33          
8  Cody Barber              SR   Kanab                      23.41          
9  Brandon Faison           JR   Layton Christian Acad      23.55          

Girl's 4x400 2A Finals
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Parowan HS A                4:11.25             
 2      North Summit HS A           4:19.22             
 3      North Sevier HS A           4:21.13             
 4      San Juan HS A               4:27.87             
 5      Millard HS A                4:29.48             
 6      Grand County HS A           4:37.89             
 7      Rowland Hall A              4:45.27             
        South Summit HS A           No Mark             

Boy's 4x400 2A Finals
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Parowan HS A                3:31.22             
 2      Grand County HS A           3:31.79             
 3      North Summit HS A           3:38.06             
 4      Millard HS A                3:40.96             
 5      San Juan HS A               3:45.03             
 6      Layton Christian Acad A     3:47.98             
 7      Enterprise HS A             3:51.56             
        South Sevier HS A           No Mark             

Boy's Pole Vault 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Chase Halterman          SR   Parowan                    13-06.00     10
2  Sean Halterman           SO   Parowan                    13-00.00      8
3  Donovan Robertson        JR   North Summit               11-09.00      6
4  Helaman Garcia           SR   Kanab                      9-06.00       5
   Sean Bosworth            SO   North Summit               NH             
   Walker Halterman         FR   Parowan                    NH             
   Dillon Rogerson          SR   Parowan                    No Mark        
   Joseph Hawks             SR   Grand County               No Mark        


Boy's High Jump 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Taylor Anderton          JR   South Summit               6-00.00      10
2  Dallin Shields           JR   Millard                    5-08.00       8
3  Jess Wright              SR   North Summit               5-06.00       5
3  Garrison Green           SR   Grand County               5-06.00       5
3  Trevor Rydalch           SR   South Summit               5-06.00       5
   Sean Bosworth            SO   North Summit               NH             
   Aj Slavens               SR   San Juan                   NH             
   Malachi Williams         SO   South Sevier               NH             
   Dustin Delahoussaye      JR   Enterprise                 NH             
   Bryson Burns             SO   South Summit               NH             
   Joseph Hawks             SR   Grand County               NH             
   Preston Pace             SR   North Summit               No Mark        
   Zack Wood                SR   Parowan                    No Mark        
   Dillon Rogerson          SR   Parowan                    No Mark        

Girl's High Jump 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Jodi Williams            SR   Enterprise                 5-02.00      10
2  Marina Tueller           JR   Kanab                      5-00.00       8
3  Kenzie Anderson          SR   North Sevier               5-00.00       5
3  Tressa Lyman             SR   Enterprise                 5-00.00       5
5  Chennin Benson           SO   Parowan                    5-00.00       4
6  Whitni Johnson           SO   Kanab                      4-10.00       3
7  Schyler Jordan           FR   Beaver                     4-10.00       2
8  Mariah Clayson           SO   Kanab                      4-08.00       1
9  Devin Brown              JR   Kanab                      4-08.00        
10 Taylor Carson            JR   Millard                    4-08.00        
11 Jessie Sorenson          JR   Grand County               4-08.00        
12 Shaquira Begay           SR   South Sevier               4-06.00        
13 Dentry Mcqueen           JR   North Summit               4-06.00        
14 Katrina Trussell         SO   North Summit               4-06.00        
15 Taylor Anderson          FR   North Sevier               4-04.00        
15 Dani Curtis              SO   North Sevier               4-04.00        
   Haley Holmes             FR   North Summit               NH             
   Hannah Howells           FR   South Summit               NH             
   Kennedy Peterson         FR   South Summit               No Mark        

Boy's Long Jump 2A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Zack Wood                SR   Parowan                    20-07.75       
2  Wesley Rodda             SO   Grand County               20-04.00       
3  Billy Keddington         SR   Grand County               20-04.00       
4  Dustin Delahoussaye      JR   Enterprise                 20-02.00       
5  Henri Jussila            13   Layton Christian Acad      20-00.50       
6  Colby Redd               SR   San Juan                   20-00.50       
7  Ammon Mitchell           SO   San Juan                   19-11.75       
8  Josh Pasini              SR   Enterprise                 19-10.00       
9  Brandon Faison           JR   Layton Christian Acad      19-06.00       
10 Kevin Ballard            JR   Grand County               18-08.00       
11 Nathan Zick-Smith        SR   Rowland Hall               18-08.00       
12 Josh Urianza             JR   Kanab                      18-06.00       
   Nick Edwards             SO   Layton Christian Acad      No Mark        
   Hayden Packard           SO   South Summit               No Mark        
   Garett Johnson           SO   South Sevier               No Mark        

Boy's Long Jump 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Zack Wood                SR   Parowan                    20-09.50       
2  Wesley Rodda             SO   Grand County               20-04.00       
3  Billy Keddington         SR   Grand County               20-04.00       
4  Dustin Delahoussaye      JR   Enterprise                 20-02.00       
5  Henri Jussila            13   Layton Christian Acad      20-00.50       
6  Colby Redd               SR   San Juan                   20-00.50       
7  Ammon Mitchell           SO   San Juan                   19-11.75       
8  Josh Pasini              SR   Enterprise                 19-10.00       
9  Brandon Faison           JR   Layton Christian Acad      19-06.00       

Girl's Long Jump 2A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Samantha Nicholes        JR   North Summit               17-00.50       
2  Erica Richins            SO   North Summit               16-01.50       
3  Kellie Macdonald         FR   Beaver                     15-11.25       
4  Brianna Ballard          SO   Grand County               15-05.00       
5  Hannah Reidhead          FR   Kanab                      15-02.50       
6  Sara Brown               JR   Gunnison Valley            14-11.00       
7  Cortney Macdonald        JR   San Juan                   14-10.75       
8  Mckenna Vernon           SO   North Summit               14-10.00       
9  Delaney Nielson          JR   San Juan                   14-03.00       
10 Malina Bohannon          FR   Grand County               13-05.25       
11 Mikael Thatcher          SO   Parowan                    13-04.00       
12 Madeline Helier          FR   Rowland Hall               12-05.00       
   Jessica Orton            FR   Kanab                      FOUL           

Girl's Long Jump 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Samantha Nicholes        JR   North Summit               17-00.50       
2  Erica Richins            SO   North Summit               16-01.50       
3  Kellie Macdonald         FR   Beaver                     15-11.25       
4  Brianna Ballard          SO   Grand County               15-05.00       
5  Hannah Reidhead          FR   Kanab                      15-02.50       
6  Sara Brown               JR   Gunnison Valley            14-11.00       
7  Cortney Macdonald        JR   San Juan                   14-10.75       
8  Mckenna Vernon           SO   North Summit               14-10.00       
9  Delaney Nielson          JR   San Juan                   14-03.00       

Boy's Shot Put 2A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Zack Wood                SR   Parowan                    44-01.25       
2  Spencer Smith            JR   Grand County               43-00.00       
3  Joey Leavitt             JR   South Sevier               42-04.50       
4  Frank Buchanan           JR   North Summit               42-02.00       
5  Colten Argyle            SR   South Sevier               41-10.75       
6  Josh Hawes               FR   Layton Christian Acad      40-05.75       
7  Kevin Ballard            JR   Grand County               40-04.75       
8  Akseli Kaasalainen       SR   Layton Christian Acad      38-04.50       
9  Nathan Richins           SR   North Summit               37-08.25       
10 Daniel Chamberlain       SR   Kanab                      37-07.25       
11 Brett Schill             JR   Enterprise                 37-00.00       
12 Daven Russell            FR   Kanab                      36-01.00       
13 Mike Martin              SR   Layton Christian Acad      34-10.75       

Boy's Shot Put 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Zack Wood                SR   Parowan                    44-01.25     10
2  Spencer Smith            JR   Grand County               43-00.00      8
3  Joey Leavitt             JR   South Sevier               42-04.50      6
4  Frank Buchanan           JR   North Summit               42-02.00      5
5  Colten Argyle            SR   South Sevier               41-10.75      4
6  Josh Hawes               FR   Layton Christian Acad      40-05.75      3
7  Kevin Ballard            JR   Grand County               40-04.75      2
8  Akseli Kaasalainen       SR   Layton Christian Acad      38-04.50      1
9  Nathan Richins           SR   North Summit               37-08.25       

Girl's Shot Put 2A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Kaitlyn Rowser           SO   North Summit               35-10.00       
2  Rachel Garrett           JR   Grand County               33-10.00       
3  Calli Jackson            JR   Kanab                      32-02.00       
4  Jodi Williams            SR   Enterprise                 32-01.50       
5  Shaquira Begay           SR   South Sevier               32-01.00       
6  Kayla Holmes             SR   North Summit               30-05.00       
7  Samantha Giddings        SO   San Juan                   30-00.00       
8  Brittan Labrum           JR   Parowan                    29-08.50       
9  Nikita Nelson            SO   Grand County               29-03.00       
10 Mckenzie Smith           SO   Parowan                    26-07.50       
11 Kaydee Bowen             SR   North Summit               26-02.25       
12 Taylor Hamblin           JR   Grand County               26-02.00       
13 Charlee Mondragon        JR   South Summit               25-04.00       
14 Cheyanne Hancock         SR   South Summit               18-10.00       

Girl's Shot Put 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Rachel Garrett           JR   Grand County               36-06.00     10
2  Kaitlyn Rowser           SO   North Summit               35-10.00      8
3  Calli Jackson            JR   Kanab                      32-10.00      6
4  Shaquira Begay           SR   South Sevier               32-07.00      5
5  Jodi Williams            SR   Enterprise                 32-01.50      4
6  Samantha Giddings        SO   San Juan                   31-06.50      3
7  Kayla Holmes             SR   North Summit               30-05.00      2
8  Brittan Labrum           JR   Parowan                    29-08.50      1
9  Nikita Nelson            SO   Grand County               29-03.00       

Boy's Discus 2A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Kevin Ballard            JR   Grand County               130-05.75      
2  Seth Moses               SR   San Juan                   125-02.25      
3  Tyler Rockwell           JR   Grand County               120-10.50      
4  Joey Leavitt             JR   South Sevier               119-10.50      
5  Nathan Richins           SR   North Summit               115-11         
6  Brett Schill             JR   Enterprise                 110-03         
7  Garth Jones              SR   Parowan                    109-04         
8  Dalton Ross              SR   North Summit               106-10         
9  Zack Wood                SR   Parowan                    106-04.50      
10 Spencer Smith            JR   Grand County               101-08         
11 Karl Quarles             SR   South Sevier               100-05         
12 Cameron Smith            SO   North Summit               95-05          
13 Akseli Kaasalainen       SR   Layton Christian Acad      93-02          
14 Kendell White            SO   Beaver                     92-07          
15 Preston Bosworth         SR   North Summit               90-04          
16 Wesley Austin            SO   Rowland Hall               77-11          

Boy's Discus 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Kevin Ballard            JR   Grand County               140-00.25    10
2  Seth Moses               SR   San Juan                   128-09.25     8
3  Tyler Rockwell           JR   Grand County               126-09.25     6
4  Joey Leavitt             JR   South Sevier               119-10.50     5
5  Zack Wood                SR   Parowan                    118-10.50     4
6  Nathan Richins           SR   North Summit               115-11        3
7  Brett Schill             JR   Enterprise                 110-03        2
8  Garth Jones              SR   Parowan                    109-04        1
9  Dalton Ross              SR   North Summit               107-06.25      

Girl's Discus 2A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Rachel Garrett           JR   Grand County               109-06.25      
2  Kaitlyn Rowser           SO   North Summit               104-06.25      
3  Shaquira Begay           SR   South Sevier               100-01.50      
4  Morgan Miller            JR   North Sevier               95-07.25       
5  Madi Stocks              FR   Grand County               91-00.25       
6  Nicole Whisker           SR   North Summit               88-03          
7  Mckenzie Smith           SO   Parowan                    82-10.50       
8  Kaydee Bowen             SR   North Summit               81-11.50       
9  Judy Beike               JR   Parowan                    77-09          
10 Lindsey Crismond         JR   Cross Creek                71-02.25       
11 Aspen Stewart            SR   Millard                    67-03          
12 Charlee Mondragon        JR   South Summit               62-03.25       
13 Erin Wilkinson           SR   South Summit               51-01.50       

Girl's Discus 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Rachel Garrett           JR   Grand County               109-06.25    10
2  Kaitlyn Rowser           SO   North Summit               104-06.25     8
3  Shaquira Begay           SR   South Sevier               100-01.50     6
4  Morgan Miller            JR   North Sevier               95-07.25      5
5  Madi Stocks              FR   Grand County               91-00.25      4
6  Nicole Whisker           SR   North Summit               88-03         3
7  Mckenzie Smith           SO   Parowan                    82-10.50      2
8  Kaydee Bowen             SR   North Summit               81-11.50      1
9  Judy Beike               JR   Parowan                    77-09          

Boy's Javelin 2A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Sage Palmer              JR   Enterprise                 159-01         
2  Colton Caldwell          JR   Gunnison Valley            157-08         
3  Logan Baker              SR   South Sevier               152-03         
4  Seth Moses               SR   San Juan                   150-09         
5  Bronson Orton            SR   Parowan                    147-06         
6  Kendell White            SO   Beaver                     136-10         
7  Brett Schill             JR   Enterprise                 133-02         
8  Karl Quarles             SR   South Sevier               129-09         
9  Trevor Devey             SR   North Summit               129-05         
10 Braden Brown             JR   North Summit               114-07         
11 Mike Martin              SR   Layton Christian Acad      103-10         
12 Jacobie Witt             SO   North Summit               98-01          
13 Josh Hawes               FR   Layton Christian Acad      96-06          

Boy's Javelin 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Colton Caldwell          JR   Gunnison Valley            163-06       10
2  Sage Palmer              JR   Enterprise                 159-01        8
3  Bronson Orton            SR   Parowan                    156-08        6
4  Logan Baker              SR   South Sevier               152-03        5
5  Seth Moses               SR   San Juan                   150-04        4
6  Kendell White            SO   Beaver                     142-05        3
7  Brett Schill             JR   Enterprise                 133-02        2
8  Karl Quarles             SR   South Sevier               129-09        1
9  Trevor Devey             SR   North Summit               129-05         

Girl's Javelin 2A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Anden Lyman              SO   Enterprise                 119-05       10
2  Lindsey Christensen      JR   San Juan                   108-09        8
3  Krystyn Stevens          SR   Millard                    103-10        6
4  Nicole Whisker           SR   North Summit               102-08        5
5  Brittan Labrum           JR   Parowan                    101-03        4
6  Shaquira Begay           SR   South Sevier               101-00        3
7  Elle Wardrop             FR   North Summit               93-09         2
8  Dentry Mcqueen           JR   North Summit               93-06         1
9  Rachel Garrett           JR   Grand County               89-10          
10 Morgan Miller            JR   North Sevier               89-01          
11 Kayla Orton              SO   Enterprise                 84-05          
12 Taiylor Bartlett         SO   Kanab                      83-00          
13 Cheyanne Hancock         SR   South Summit               53-02          
14 Charlee Mondragon        JR   South Summit               47-07.00       


Girl's 1600 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Ashley Gray              SR   Cedar                      5:13.41        
2  Darian Sharp             JR   Desert Hills               5:15.56        
3  Hazel Harvey             FR   Wasatch                    5:17.72        
4  Alexis Clark             SR   Desert Hills               5:18.93        
5  Emily Schmitt            SO   Park City                  5:20.49        
6  Alisse Walker            SO   Park City                  5:20.88        
7  Regan Powell             JR   Carbon                     5:26.97        
8  Mckenzie Snyder          JR   Park City                  5:27.62        
9  Annie Orr                SO   Park City                  5:31.51        
10 Kendra Novak             JR   Judge Memorial CHS         5:35.37        
11 Payton Schiff            SO   Judge Memorial CHS         5:40.77        
12 Kiley Green              JR   Juan Diego CHS             5:41.63        
13 Ivy Oveson               JR   Juab                       5:47.81        
14 Darci Dixon              SO   Delta                      5:49.57        
15 Shaylee Lafevre          FR   Delta                      5:52.46        
16 Rachel Nielson           FR   Manti                      5:53.41        
17 Andrea Millburn          FR   Morgan                     5:54.99        
18 Emmalee Barajas          SR   Morgan                     5:58.19        
19 Hope Reitz               SO   Richfield                  6:07.97        

Boy's 1600 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Ben Saarel               SO   Park City                  4:23.22        
2  Jordan Prince            SR   Hurricane                  4:25.73        
3  Matt Wright              SR   Canyon View                4:28.01        
4  Danny Stevenson          SO   Cedar                      4:28.49        
5  Tyler Nielson            JR   Delta                      4:30.15        
6  Colter Tucker            SR   Richfield                  4:33.23        
7  Mark Albrecht            SR   Desert Hills               4:35.35        
8  Bradon Chidister         SR   Richfield                  4:35.84        
9  Connor Gideon            SR   Park City                  4:40.46        
10 Matt Nagie               SR   Park City                  4:40.81        
11 Colter Merritt           SO   Park City                  4:42.79        
12 Brendan Oxborrow         SR   Bear River                 4:44.24        
13 Jacob Bunker             SO   Juab                       4:45.91        
14 Dane Nielson             JR   Delta                      4:50.26        
15 Benjamin Sargent         SR   Ben Lomond                 4:50.54        
16 Jack Dailey              SO   Judge Memorial CHS         4:50.62        
17 Spencer Fehlberg         SR   Emery                      4:53.72        
18 Sterling Brandley        SO   Ben Lomond                 4:58.17        
19 Spencer Stamps           SO   Bear River                 5:00.18        

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Mallory Hunsaker         JR   Wasatch                    15.72          
2  Damara Walker            SR   Judge Memorial CHS         15.83          
3  Angela Shields           SR   Hurricane                  16.08          
4  Kapri Beus               JR   Bear River                 16.27          
5  Julia Wheatley           FR   Judge Memorial CHS         16.53          
6  Abby Hobbs               JR   Wasatch                    16.68          
7  Kennedy Springer         SO   Delta                      16.69          
8  Kaity Diaz               JR   Delta                      16.71          
9  Tyler Cain               JR   Juan Diego CHS             17.17          
10 Kayla Jackson            SO   Morgan                     17.32          
11 Michelle Graf            SO   Desert Hills               17.35          
12 Catherine Hofeling       SR   Cedar                      17.39          
13 Donie Magee              FR   Park City                  17.43          
14 Karissa Nelson           SR   Carbon                     17.59          
15 Jenna Bradfield          SO   Delta                      17.72          
16 Jalice Losee             SO   Delta                      18.16          
17 Alexa Goulding           FR   Desert Hills               18.36          
18 Shalisa Shelley          JR   Manti                      18.41          
19 Allyson Brooks           SR   Cedar                      19.79          

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Cale Strong              JR   Wasatch                    15.06          
2  Weston Cropper           JR   Delta                      15.37          
3  Brad Wulfenstein         SO   Desert Hills               15.74          
4  Kaleb Killpack           SR   Grantsville                16.07          
5  Brady Bradford           SR   Canyon View                16.09          
6  Casey Evans              SR   Morgan                     16.22          
7  J J Morley               JR   Union                      16.38          
7  Brendon Jorgensen        SO   Emery                      16.38          
9  Dane Durfee              SR   Grantsville                16.39          
10 Shane Miner              JR   Cedar                      16.61          
11 Jon Durrant              FR   Wasatch                    16.80          
12 David Glenn              SR   Park City                  16.84          
13 Ryan Castagno            JR   Grantsville                16.95          
14 Cole Wright              JR   Juab                       17.64          
15 Drew Adams               SR   Juab                       17.79          
16 Chris Rakowski           SR   Juan Diego CHS             17.89          
17 Jaren Fowles             FR   Delta                      20.32          
FS Cody Jacoby              JR   Cedar                      FS             

Girl's 100 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Kayla Shakespeare        SO   Cedar                      12.66          
2  Maryn Cook               SR   Delta                      12.76          
3  Kaitlyn Wilcox           JR   Bear River                 12.84          
4  Makayla Warby            JR   Cedar                      12.89          
5  Aubrey Bryson            SR   Cedar                      12.94          
6  Mackenzie Abbott         SO   Ben Lomond                 13.11          
7  Mckeil Ostergaard        SO   Wasatch                    13.11          
8  Lilly Martino            FR   Wasatch                    13.14          
9  Janae George             SO   Delta                      13.19          
10 Jamie Burton             JR   Delta                      13.34          
11 Lindsey Martin           FR   Cedar                      13.35          
12 Rachael Johnson          SR   Morgan                     13.40          
13 Chandler Weitzeil        FR   Morgan                     13.40          
14 Emily Bruder             SO   Juan Diego CHS             13.43          
15 Trish Nielson            SO   Delta                      13.44          
16 Molly Edmiston           JR   Park City                  13.44          
17 Amanda Freestone         JR   Carbon                     13.46          
18 Corina Broadhead         SR   Richfield                  13.96          

Boy's 100 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Drake Walker             SR   Bear River                 10.84          
2  Tyler Sorensen           SR   Richfield                  10.96          
3  Christian Weidle         JR   Judge Memorial CHS         11.06          
4  Treyson Fullmer          SR   Cedar                      11.13          
5  Adam Thompson            SO   Hurricane                  11.16          
6  Mason Larkin             SR   Desert Hills               11.29          
7  Dakota Kleven            JR   North Sanpete              11.33          
8  Hunter Morley            SR   American Leadership Academy11.37          
9  Malik Doss               JR   Ben Lomond                 11.42          
10 Skyler Swaney            SO   Desert Hills               11.47          
11 Jaz Peppelaar            JR   Richfield                  11.48          
12 Kolton Knighton          JR   Canyon View                11.56          
13 Chad Wing                SR   Park City                  11.58          
14 Kyle Anderson            JR   North Sanpete              11.61          
15 Malcolm Shipmon          JR   Ben Lomond                 11.62          
16 Jarom Healey             SR   Hurricane                  11.63          
17 Alex Probst              SR   Wasatch                    11.64          
18 John Smalley             SR   Juab                       11.64          
19 Eric Heinz               SR   Juan Diego CHS             11.68          
20 Scott Callister          SO   Canyon View                11.72          
21 Sioneofa Lapuaho         JR   Union                      11.79          

Girl's 4x100 3A Heats
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Prelims          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Cedar HS A                  49.99              q
 2      Bear River HS A             50.24              q
 3      Delta HS A                  50.26              q
 4      Park City HS A              51.89              q
 5      Desert Hills HS A           52.00              q
 6      Emery HS A                  52.72              q
 7      Manti HS A                  52.87              q
 8      Juan Diego CHS A            53.14              q
 9      Judge Memorial CHS A        53.23              q
 10     Morgan HS A                 53.29               
 11     Juab HS A                   53.77               
 12     Wasatch HS A                53.86               
 13     Carbon HS A                 54.24               
 14     Hurricane HS A              54.39               
 15     Ben Lomond HS A             56.36               
 16     Richfield HS A              59.10               

Boy's 4x100 3A Heats
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Prelims          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Desert Hills HS A           44.11              q
 2      Cedar HS A                  44.18              q
 3      Hurricane HS A              44.28              q
 4      Canyon View HS A            44.49              q
 5      Richfield HS A              44.79              q
 6      North Sanpete HS A          45.03              q
 7      Juab HS A                   45.38              q
 8      Bear River HS A             45.43              q
 9      Juan Diego CHS A            45.51              q
 10     Morgan HS A                 45.73               
 11     Wasatch HS A                46.12               
 12     Grantsville HS A            46.85               
 13     Carbon HS A                 47.00               
 14     Manti HS A                  47.18               
 15     Union HS A                  47.29               
 16     Delta HS A                  47.98               
 17     American Leadership Academy A48.00               
        Ben Lomond HS A             No Mark             

Girl's 400 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Angela Shields           SR   Hurricane                  58.00          
2  Kaitlyn Wilcox           JR   Bear River                 58.08          
3  Aubrey Bryson            SR   Cedar                      59.14          
4  Aimee Bryson             FR   Cedar                      59.77          
5  Lisa Palomaki            SR   Park City                  1:00.06        
6  Riley Gagon              SO   Wasatch                    1:00.26        
7  Lilly Martino            FR   Wasatch                    1:00.53        
8  Ashley Garfield          SR   Morgan                     1:00.67        
9  Caitlin Paulsen          SR   Bear River                 1:01.33        
10 Paige Francks            JR   North Sanpete              1:01.79        
11 Sarah Palmer             JR   Judge Memorial CHS         1:02.34        
12 Lynne Taylor             SO   Hurricane                  1:02.86        
13 Rashel Blazzard          FR   Morgan                     1:03.04        
14 Jessica Guymon           SO   Emery                      1:03.89        
15 Savanna Heywood          SO   Wasatch                    1:04.17        
16 Bailee Jenson            SO   Juab                       1:04.31        
17 Blayr Jeffs              SO   Emery                      1:05.69        
   Maryn Cook               SR   Delta                      No Mark        

Boy's 400 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Brady Bradford           SR   Canyon View                50.65          
2  Nick Burns               SR   Cedar                      51.03          
3  Tyler Sorensen           SR   Richfield                  51.36          
4  Treyson Fullmer          SR   Cedar                      51.48          
5  Jake Morgan              JR   Juab                       51.64          
6  Mika Mason               SO   Richfield                  51.67          
7  Micah Sandusky           SR   Park City                  52.06          
8  Scott Callister          SO   Canyon View                52.17          
9  Jordan Hardman           JR   Desert Hills               52.20          
10 Kevin Ortiz              SR   Judge Memorial CHS         52.53          
11 Sheldon Shelley          SR   North Sanpete              52.79          
12 Austin Jackson           SO   Manti                      53.10          
13 Bren Durfee              SO   Grantsville                53.16          
14 Karson Cook              SR   Wasatch                    53.27          
15 Luke Olsen               JR   Carbon                     53.63          
16 Wyatt Allen              SO   Juab                       53.71          
17 Dyllon Mercado           JR   Bear River                 53.97          
18 Kyle Knutsen             SO   Judge Memorial CHS         54.31          
19 Kalem Franco             JR   Wasatch                    54.35          
   Braden Church            JR   Hurricane                  No Mark        

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Angela Shields           SR   Hurricane                  45.03          
2  Kaity Diaz               JR   Delta                      46.69          
3  Lisa Palomaki            SR   Park City                  47.00          
4  Mallory Hunsaker         JR   Wasatch                    47.48          
5  Karissa Nelson           SR   Carbon                     47.53          
6  Kaitlyn Walker           FR   Wasatch                    47.62          
7  Paige Francks            JR   North Sanpete              48.13          
8  Trish Adams              JR   Delta                      48.24          
9  Kennedy Springer         SO   Delta                      48.46          
10 Abby Hobbs               JR   Wasatch                    48.48          
11 Kapri Beus               JR   Bear River                 48.68          
12 Rashel Blazzard          FR   Morgan                     48.68          
13 Damara Walker            SR   Judge Memorial CHS         48.91          
14 Michelle Graf            SO   Desert Hills               49.28          
15 Allyson Brooks           SR   Cedar                      49.57          
16 Ashley Warburton         SR   Bear River                 49.75          
17 Kayla Jackson            SO   Morgan                     50.88          
18 Brooke Finlinson         SO   Delta                      52.44          
19 Shelby Bagley            FR   Richfield                  52.73          

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Weston Cropper           JR   Delta                      39.72          
2  Cale Strong              JR   Wasatch                    39.83          
3  Brady Bradford           SR   Canyon View                40.38          
4  J J Morley               JR   Union                      40.45          
5  Dane Durfee              SR   Grantsville                41.16          
6  Brad Wulfenstein         SO   Desert Hills               41.94          
7  Micah Sandusky           SR   Park City                  42.20          
8  Brendon Jorgensen        SO   Emery                      42.81          
9  Tyler Johnson            JR   Carbon                     43.05          
10 Paul Flake               JR   Park City                  43.13          
11 Shane Miner              JR   Cedar                      43.16          
12 Cole Wright              JR   Juab                       43.82          
13 Kaleb Killpack           SR   Grantsville                44.48          
14 David Alexander          SO   Juan Diego CHS             45.67          
15 Jacob Rees               SR   Bear River                 46.80          
16 Drew Adams               SR   Juab                       53.11          
   Timmy Johnson            SR   Richfield                  No Mark        
   Ryan Castagno            JR   Grantsville                No Mark        
   Brennan Williams         SR   Desert Hills               No Mark        

Girl's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 3A Finals
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Cedar HS A                  4:19.30             
 2      Desert Hills HS A           4:21.75             
 3      Park City HS A              4:25.14             
 4      Bear River HS A             4:25.70             
 5      Carbon HS A                 4:28.37             
 6      Wasatch HS A                4:32.03             
 7      Delta HS A                  4:32.28             
 8      Judge Memorial CHS A        4:35.12             
 9      Hurricane HS A              4:38.28             
 10     Morgan HS A                 4:42.59             
 11     Juan Diego CHS A            4:47.06             
 12     Juab HS A                   4:48.94             
 13     Manti HS A                  4:50.20             
 14     Ben Lomond HS A             4:55.37             
 15     North Sanpete HS A          4:58.78             
 16     Richfield HS A              5:05.10             

Boy's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 3A Finals
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Wasatch HS A                3:39.10             
 2      Cedar HS A                  3:40.40             
 3      Park City HS A              3:44.58             
 4      Delta HS A                  3:44.68             
 5      Richfield HS A              3:45.37             
 6      Desert Hills HS A           3:46.28             
 7      Judge Memorial CHS A        3:53.87             
 8      Juan Diego CHS A            3:54.20             
 9      Ben Lomond HS A             3:55.99             
 10     Carbon HS A                 3:58.95             
 11     North Sanpete HS A          3:59.35             
 12     Juab HS A                   3:59.60             
 13     Manti HS A                  3:59.63             
 14     Morgan HS A                 4:04.00             
 15     Grantsville HS A            4:05.15             
        Canyon View HS A            No Mark             

Girl's 200 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Kaitlyn Wilcox           JR   Bear River                 25.87          
2  Lilly Martino            FR   Wasatch                    26.30          
3  Aubrey Bryson            SR   Cedar                      26.58          
4  Kayla Shakespeare        SO   Cedar                      26.68          
5  Maryn Cook               SR   Delta                      26.70          
6  Riley Gagon              SO   Wasatch                    26.83          
7  Lisa Palomaki            SR   Park City                  26.90          
8  Kristin Walker           SR   Bear River                 27.26          
9  Ashley Garfield          SR   Morgan                     27.29          
10 Emily Morris             SO   Cedar                      27.31          
11 Trish Nielson            SO   Delta                      27.43          
12 Paige Francks            JR   North Sanpete              27.69          
13 Sarah Palmer             JR   Judge Memorial CHS         27.73          
14 Amanda Freestone         JR   Carbon                     28.01          
15 Corina Broadhead         SR   Richfield                  28.66          
   Jamie Burton             JR   Delta                      No Mark        
   Vicki Shimkus            SR   Juan Diego CHS             No Mark        
   Makayla Warby            JR   Cedar                      No Mark        

Boy's 200 meter 3A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Tyler Sorensen           SR   Richfield                  22.30          
2  Drake Walker             SR   Bear River                 22.33          
3  Treyson Fullmer          SR   Cedar                      22.58          
4  Adam Thompson            SO   Hurricane                  22.63          
5  Mason Larkin             SR   Desert Hills               22.78          
6  Dakota Kleven            JR   North Sanpete              22.93          
7  Sioneofa Lapuaho         JR   Union                      23.13          
8  Chad Wing                SR   Park City                  23.30          
9  Mason West               SR   Park City                  23.31          
10 Malcolm Shipmon          JR   Ben Lomond                 23.49          
11 Skyler Swaney            SO   Desert Hills               23.56          
12 John Smalley             SR   Juab                       23.57          
13 Dane Durfee              SR   Grantsville                23.69          
14 Kevin Ortiz              SR   Judge Memorial CHS         23.77          
15 Jaz Peppelaar            JR   Richfield                  23.78          
FS Christian Weidle         JR   Judge Memorial CHS         FS             
   Weston Cropper           JR   Delta                      No Mark        

Girl's 3200 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Hazel Harvey             FR   Wasatch                    11:22.79       
2  Ashley Gray              SR   Cedar                      11:26.36       
3  Alisse Walker            SO   Park City                  11:32.41       
4  Emily Schmitt            SO   Park City                  11:40.47       
5  Regan Powell             JR   Carbon                     11:45.83       
6  Kendra Novak             JR   Judge Memorial CHS         11:46.43       
7  Sarah Cunningham         SR   Canyon View                11:53.26       
8  Annie Orr                SO   Park City                  12:02.79       
9  Cambry Jensen            SO   Canyon View                12:07.37       
10 Kiley Green              JR   Juan Diego CHS             12:13.87       
11 Payton Schiff            SO   Judge Memorial CHS         12:29.43       
12 Emmalee Barajas          SR   Morgan                     12:44.20       
13 Hope Reitz               SO   Richfield                  13:07.58       
14 Emily Pickett            SR   Bear River                 13:11.79       
15 Darci Dixon              SO   Delta                      13:37.72       
16 Jenny Dinkel             JR   Juab                       13:45.77       
17 Jacee Bird               JR   Emery                      13:46.55       
18 Mette Covington          FR   Juab                       14:12.30       

Boy's 3200 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Matt Wright              SR   Canyon View                9:32.33        
2  Jordan Prince            SR   Hurricane                  9:37.72        
3  Ben Saarel               SO   Park City                  9:53.43        
4  Garrett Marsing          FR   Carbon                     9:53.70        
5  Colter Tucker            SR   Richfield                  9:57.42        
6  Mark Albrecht            SR   Desert Hills               9:59.14        
7  Colter Merritt           SO   Park City                  9:59.34        
8  Keith Powell             JR   Union                      10:11.75       
9  Ben Jarvis               SR   Canyon View                10:12.75       
10 Connor Gideon            SR   Park City                  10:17.20       
11 Jake Vorhees             SR   Hurricane                  10:28.25       
12 Benjamin Sargent         SR   Ben Lomond                 10:29.40       
13 Jack Dailey              SO   Judge Memorial CHS         10:29.40       
14 Brendan Oxborrow         SR   Bear River                 10:31.41       
15 Spencer Stamps           SO   Bear River                 10:47.93       
16 Bryant Mckeachnie        JR   Juab                       10:53.31       
17 Caleb Monsen             SO   Richfield                  11:01.61       
18 Justis Sisneros          SO   Judge Memorial CHS         11:14.86       
19 Kelton Chapman           SR   Delta                      11:22.96       
20 Kolten Kendall           SO   Juab                       11:23.65       
   Matt Nagie               SR   Park City                  No Mark        

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Angela Shields           SR   Hurricane                  15.28          
2  Damara Walker            SR   Judge Memorial CHS         15.33          
3  Mallory Hunsaker         JR   Wasatch                    15.39          
4  Kapri Beus               JR   Bear River                 16.13          
5  Tyler Cain               JR   Juan Diego CHS             16.46          
6  Kennedy Springer         SO   Delta                      16.59          
7  Kaity Diaz               JR   Delta                      16.63          
8  Abby Hobbs               JR   Wasatch                    16.70          
9  Julia Wheatley           FR   Judge Memorial CHS         17.67          

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Cale Strong              JR   Wasatch                    14.62          
2  Weston Cropper           JR   Delta                      15.55          
3  Brad Wulfenstein         SO   Desert Hills               15.71          
4  Dane Durfee              SR   Grantsville                15.92          
5  Brady Bradford           SR   Canyon View                15.94          
6  Casey Evans              SR   Morgan                     16.00          
7  Brendon Jorgensen        SO   Emery                      16.35          
8  J J Morley               JR   Union                      16.39          
9  Kaleb Killpack           SR   Grantsville                16.55          

Girl's 100 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Aubrey Bryson            SR   Cedar                      12.52          
2  Kayla Shakespeare        SO   Cedar                      12.58          
3  Kaitlyn Wilcox           JR   Bear River                 12.62          
4  Maryn Cook               SR   Delta                      12.68          
5  Makayla Warby            JR   Cedar                      12.68          
6  Lilly Martino            FR   Wasatch                    12.68          
7  Mckeil Ostergaard        SO   Wasatch                    12.88          
8  Mackenzie Abbott         SO   Ben Lomond                 13.13          
9  Janae George             SO   Delta                      13.29          

Boy's 100 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Tyler Sorensen           SR   Richfield                  10.80          
2  Drake Walker             SR   Bear River                 10.87          
3  Christian Weidle         JR   Judge Memorial CHS         11.06          
4  Adam Thompson            SO   Hurricane                  11.12          
5  Treyson Fullmer          SR   Cedar                      11.22          
6  Mason Larkin             SR   Desert Hills               11.23          
7  Hunter Morley            SR   American Leadership Academy11.26          
8  Dakota Kleven            JR   North Sanpete              11.38          
9  Malik Doss               JR   Ben Lomond                 11.47          

Girl's 4x100 3A Final
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Cedar HS A                  48.93               
 2      Bear River HS A             49.78               
 3      Delta HS A                  49.96               
 4      Park City HS A              51.19               
 5      Desert Hills HS A           51.20               
 6      Emery HS A                  51.66               
 7      Manti HS A                  52.26               
 8      Juan Diego CHS A            52.31               
 9      Judge Memorial CHS A        53.10               

Boy's 4x100 3A Final
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Desert Hills HS A           43.27               
 2      Hurricane HS A              43.58               
 3      Cedar HS A                  43.78               
 4      Richfield HS A              44.01               
 5      Canyon View HS A            44.04               
 6      Juab HS A                   44.27               
 7      Juan Diego CHS A            44.64               
 8      North Sanpete HS A          44.70               
 DNF    Bear River HS A             DNF                 

Girl's 400 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Kaitlyn Wilcox           JR   Bear River                 55.72          
2  Angela Shields           SR   Hurricane                  55.91          
3  Lisa Palomaki            SR   Park City                  56.86          
4  Aubrey Bryson            SR   Cedar                      57.36          
5  Aimee Bryson             FR   Cedar                      57.60          
6  Lilly Martino            FR   Wasatch                    58.35          
7  Riley Gagon              SO   Wasatch                    59.32          
8  Ashley Garfield          SR   Morgan                     59.90          
   Caitlin Paulsen          SR   Bear River                 No Mark        

Boy's 400 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Tyler Sorensen           SR   Richfield                  48.92          
2  Brady Bradford           SR   Canyon View                50.12          
3  Nick Burns               SR   Cedar                      50.27          
4  Treyson Fullmer          SR   Cedar                      51.26          
5  Jake Morgan              JR   Juab                       51.53          
6  Scott Callister          SO   Canyon View                51.69          
7  Mika Mason               SO   Richfield                  51.85          
8  Micah Sandusky           SR   Park City                  52.03          
9  Jordan Hardman           JR   Desert Hills               52.15          

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Angela Shields           SR   Hurricane                  45.06          
2  Lisa Palomaki            SR   Park City                  45.71          
3  Paige Francks            JR   North Sanpete              45.80          
4  Karissa Nelson           SR   Carbon                     46.16          
5  Kaitlyn Walker           FR   Wasatch                    46.73          
6  Mallory Hunsaker         JR   Wasatch                    46.75          
7  Kaity Diaz               JR   Delta                      46.79          
8  Trish Adams              JR   Delta                      47.88          
9  Kennedy Springer         SO   Delta                      48.75          

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Cale Strong              JR   Wasatch                    38.77          
2  Weston Cropper           JR   Delta                      39.18          
3  Brady Bradford           SR   Canyon View                39.71          
4  J J Morley               JR   Union                      40.23          
5  Micah Sandusky           SR   Park City                  40.30          
6  Dane Durfee              SR   Grantsville                40.55          
7  Brad Wulfenstein         SO   Desert Hills               41.31          
8  Brendon Jorgensen        SO   Emery                      42.40          
9  Tyler Johnson            JR   Carbon                     44.81          

Girl's 800 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Aubrey Bryson            SR   Cedar                      2:16.28        
2  Darian Sharp             JR   Desert Hills               2:17.14        
3  Ashley Gray              SR   Cedar                      2:19.11        
4  Regan Powell             JR   Carbon                     2:19.52        
5  Alexis Clark             SR   Desert Hills               2:19.54        
6  Caitlin Paulsen          SR   Bear River                 2:20.17        
7  Aimee Bryson             FR   Cedar                      2:21.65        
8  Alisse Walker            SO   Park City                  2:25.49        
9  Ivy Oveson               JR   Juab                       2:26.82        
10 Laura Deru               FR   Morgan                     2:31.81        
11 Emily Schmitt            SO   Park City                  2:32.69        
12 Darci Dixon              SO   Delta                      2:34.43        
13 Kiley Green              JR   Juan Diego CHS             2:34.60        
14 Sarah Gibbs              SO   Judge Memorial CHS         2:34.74        
15 Kaila Balch              FR   Park City                  2:34.95        
16 Kaitlyn Eyre             JR   Richfield                  2:35.08        
17 Kendra Novak             JR   Judge Memorial CHS         2:36.78        
18 Shaylee Lafevre          FR   Delta                      2:38.72        
19 Jessica Wallace          FR   Juab                       2:41.06        
   Lacey Prince             FR   Hurricane                  No Mark        

Boy's 800 meter 3A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Matt Nagie               SR   Park City                  1:56.85        
2  Danny Stevenson          SO   Cedar                      1:57.29        
3  Jordan Prince            SR   Hurricane                  1:57.36        
4  Tyler Nielson            JR   Delta                      1:57.45        
5  Brock Orme               SR   Juab                       1:58.95        
6  Bradon Chidister         SR   Richfield                  1:59.68        
7  Talem Franco             SO   Wasatch                    1:59.88        
8  Dane Nielson             JR   Delta                      1:59.97        
9  Mike Barbre              SR   Richfield                  2:00.26        
10 Bryan Pearson            FR   Cedar                      2:00.81        
11 Matt Wright              SR   Canyon View                2:00.84        
12 Sterling Brandley        SO   Ben Lomond                 2:01.57        
13 Spencer Fehlberg         SR   Emery                      2:01.72        
14 Burton Griffin           FR   Richfield                  2:01.79        
15 Ben Saarel               SO   Park City                  2:03.87        
16 Connor Gideon            SR   Park City                  2:04.17        
17 Mondo Yamaguchi          JR   Juan Diego CHS             2:04.58        
18 Joe Cramer               SO   Judge Memorial CHS         2:04.59        
19 Dillon Lawler            SR   Wasatch                    2:05.44        
20 Jake Morgan              JR   Juab                       2:07.02        
21 David Tonks              SR   Ben Lomond                 2:10.20        
   Brendan Oxborrow         SR   Bear River                 No Mark        

Girl's 200 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Kaitlyn Wilcox           JR   Bear River                 25.39          
2  Maryn Cook               SR   Delta                      25.74          
3  Lisa Palomaki            SR   Park City                  26.00          
4  Kayla Shakespeare        SO   Cedar                      26.16          
5  Aubrey Bryson            SR   Cedar                      26.22          
6  Ashley Garfield          SR   Morgan                     26.60          
7  Riley Gagon              SO   Wasatch                    26.69          
8  Kristin Walker           SR   Bear River                 27.28          
   Lilly Martino            FR   Wasatch                    No Mark        

Boy's 200 meter 3A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Tyler Sorensen           SR   Richfield                  21.69          
2  Drake Walker             SR   Bear River                 21.80          
3  Adam Thompson            SO   Hurricane                  22.41          
4  Mason Larkin             SR   Desert Hills               22.62          
5  Treyson Fullmer          SR   Cedar                      22.65          
6  Sioneofa Lapuaho         JR   Union                      22.80          
7  Dakota Kleven            JR   North Sanpete              22.83          
8  Mason West               SR   Park City                  23.02          
9  Chad Wing                SR   Park City                  23.31          

Girl's 4x400 3A Finals
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Wasatch HS A                4:02.35             
 2      Cedar HS A                  4:02.80             
 3      Hurricane HS A              4:05.52             
 4      Delta HS A                  4:05.55             
 5      Park City HS A              4:10.58             
 6      Desert Hills HS A           4:11.13             
 7      Morgan HS A                 4:12.18             
 8      Bear River HS A             4:15.33             
 9      Juab HS A                   4:19.70             
 10     North Sanpete HS A          4:21.43             
 11     Carbon HS A                 4:22.09             
 12     Judge Memorial CHS A        4:22.16             
 13     Emery HS A                  4:23.33             
 14     Manti HS A                  4:25.72             
 15     Juan Diego CHS A            4:25.86             
 16     Ben Lomond HS A             4:32.21             

Boy's 4x400 3A Finals
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Cedar HS A                  3:27.27             
 2      Canyon View HS A            3:28.24             
 3      Grantsville HS A            3:28.33             
 4      Wasatch HS A                3:29.01             
 5      Richfield HS A              3:29.43             
 6      Desert Hills HS A           3:29.73             
 7      Hurricane HS A              3:30.27             
 8      North Sanpete HS A          3:31.17             
 9      Park City HS A              3:31.86             
 10     Judge Memorial CHS A        3:31.86             
 11     Delta HS A                  3:35.32             
 12     Carbon HS A                 3:36.03             
 13     Juab HS A                   3:36.07             
 14     Union HS A                  3:37.15             
 15     Emery HS A                  3:38.43             
 16     Juan Diego CHS A            3:40.35             
 17     Morgan HS A                 3:43.28             
 18     Ben Lomond HS A             3:45.69             

Boy's High Jump 3A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Tyler Ott                JR   Desert Hills               6-04.00      10
2  Casey Evans              SR   Morgan                     6-04.00       8
3  Brenan Thomas            FR   Richfield                  6-00.00       5
3  Robert Reeve             SR   Hurricane                  6-00.00       5
5  Spencer Crankshaw        JR   Canyon View                6-00.00       4
6  Dallen Bird              SR   North Sanpete              6-00.00       3
7  Jason Cole               JR   Manti                      6-00.00       1
7  Timmy Johnson            SR   Richfield                  6-00.00       1
9  Adam Long                SR   Hurricane                  5-10.00        
9  Dillon Charter           SO   Cedar                      5-10.00        
11 Ty Higby                 JR   Cedar                      5-10.00        
12 Jesse Betridge           SR   Hurricane                  5-10.00        
12 Ty Fejerang              SO   Ben Lomond                 5-10.00        
14 Dakota Elder             JR   Desert Hills               5-10.00        
15 Joe Creery               SO   Manti                      5-10.00        
16 Dallas Mcdavid           JR   Wasatch                    5-08.00        
16 Rylan Cox                SR   Morgan                     5-08.00        
16 Nate Lee                 SO   Wasatch                    5-08.00        
19 Jameson Gilbert          SR   Union                      5-08.00        
20 Gabe Davis               JR   Morgan                     5-08.00        
   Cameron Armstrong        SR   Cedar                      NH             
   Dalton Nelson            JR   Carbon                     NH             
   Josh Bulloch             SR   Hurricane                  No Mark        
   Dallin Kay               SR   Juab                       No Mark        
   Bren Durfee              SO   Grantsville                No Mark        

Girl's High Jump 3A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Audrey Muir              SO   Union                      5-06.00      10
2  Lindsey Miles            SR   Morgan                     5-02.00       7
2  Jordan Wolf              SR   Cedar                      5-02.00       7
4  Kaity Diaz               JR   Delta                      5-02.00       5
5  Rachael Johnson          SR   Morgan                     5-02.00       4
6  Madison Clymore          JR   Desert Hills               5-00.00       3
7  Stephanie Criddle        SR   Morgan                     5-00.00       2
8  Kaleigh Potts            SO   Carbon                     5-00.00       0
8  Rachel Wallingford       SR   Manti                      5-00.00       0
8  Julia Wheatley           FR   Judge Memorial CHS         5-00.00       0
11 Joanna Remund            SO   Wasatch                    5-00.00        
12 Hailey Stevens           FR   Grantsville                5-00.00        
13 Macall Jolley            SO   Canyon View                4-10.00        
14 Shannon Criddle          SR   Morgan                     4-10.00        
14 Jandie Summers           SO   Bear River                 4-10.00        
16 Janna Green              SR   Juab                       4-10.00        
17 Kristen Jewkes           SR   Carbon                     4-10.00        
18 Jessica Stone            SO   Canyon View                4-08.00        
19 Molly Comp               SR   Cedar                      4-08.00        
20 Rylie Matthews           JR   Grantsville                4-08.00        
20 Alethia Munoz            SO   Richfield                  4-08.00        
   Lizz Dempsey             FR   Cedar                      NH             
   Jessica Guymon           SO   Emery                      NH             

Boy's Long Jump 3A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Dalton Nelson            JR   Carbon                     21-08.75       
2  Porter Harris            JR   Desert Hills               21-04.50       
3  Robert Reeve             SR   Hurricane                  21-02.75       
4  Kolton Knighton          JR   Canyon View                21-02.50       
5  Mason Larkin             SR   Desert Hills               21-01.25       
6  Nate Lee                 SO   Wasatch                    20-10.00       
7  Timmy Johnson            SR   Richfield                  20-07.50       
8  Malcolm Shipmon          JR   Ben Lomond                 20-07.00       
9  Jason Lovell             SR   Delta                      20-05.50       
10 Gabe Davis               JR   Morgan                     20-04.50       
11 Ben Hyer                 JR   Ben Lomond                 20-04.00       
12 Casey Evans              SR   Morgan                     20-03.25       
13 Derek Quinton            SR   Carbon                     19-10.50       
14 Brendon Jorgensen        SO   Emery                      19-09.75       
15 Dallas Mcdavid           JR   Wasatch                    19-08.00       
16 Joe Kippen               SO   Morgan                     18-07.00       
17 Colton Brown             SO   Richfield                  18-07.00       
18 Joe Creery               SO   Manti                      18-00.00       

Boy's Long Jump 3A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Dalton Nelson            JR   Carbon                     21-08.75       
2  Porter Harris            JR   Desert Hills               21-07.25       
3  Robert Reeve             SR   Hurricane                  21-02.75       
4  Kolton Knighton          JR   Canyon View                21-02.50       
5  Mason Larkin             SR   Desert Hills               21-01.25       
6  Nate Lee                 SO   Wasatch                    20-11.00       
7  Timmy Johnson            SR   Richfield                  20-07.50       
8  Malcolm Shipmon          JR   Ben Lomond                 20-07.00       
9  Jason Lovell             SR   Delta                      20-05.50       

Girl's Long Jump 3A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Damara Walker            SR   Judge Memorial CHS         17-11.50       
2  Trish Adams              JR   Delta                      17-04.00       
3  Mackenzie Abbott         SO   Ben Lomond                 17-02.00       
4  Ashley Garfield          SR   Morgan                     16-07.50       
5  Ashlee Madsen            FR   Richfield                  16-07.50       
6  Tawyna Anderson          SR   Bear River                 16-06.50       
7  Kayla Shakespeare        SO   Cedar                      16-05.00       
8  Blayr Jeffs              SO   Emery                      16-05.00       
9  Hailee Rogers            SO   Emery                      16-02.50       
10 Paige Kohler             JR   Wasatch                    15-10.00       
11 Lindsey Martin           FR   Cedar                      15-10.00       
12 Keeley Ruttan            SO   Park City                  15-09.50       
13 Janae George             SO   Delta                      15-06.25       
14 Josie Payne              SR   Bear River                 15-06.00       
15 Brittany Hansen          JR   Desert Hills               15-00.50       
16 Sara Potts               SR   Carbon                     14-10.50       
   Jessica Karz             SR   Park City                  FOUL           
   Trish Nielson            SO   Delta                      No Mark        

Girl's Long Jump 3A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Damara Walker            SR   Judge Memorial CHS         17-11.50       
2  Trish Adams              JR   Delta                      17-04.00       
3  Mackenzie Abbott         SO   Ben Lomond                 17-03.00       
4  Blayr Jeffs              SO   Emery                      16-08.00       
5  Ashley Garfield          SR   Morgan                     16-07.50       
6  Ashlee Madsen            FR   Richfield                  16-07.50       
7  Tawyna Anderson          SR   Bear River                 16-06.50       
8  Kayla Shakespeare        SO   Cedar                      16-05.00       
9  Hailee Rogers            SO   Emery                      16-02.50       

Boy's Shot Put 3A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Ben Doolin               SR   Canyon View                47-06.25       
2  Brian Scott              JR   Hurricane                  47-03.25       
3  Jake Adams               SR   Park City                  45-11.75       
4  Tj Biesinger             SR   Wasatch                    45-11.75       
5  Tyler Kuhlman            SR   Hurricane                  44-03.75       
6  Robert Torgerson         SR   Richfield                  43-05.00       
7  Ben Hicks                SO   Juan Diego CHS             43-01.25       
8  Christian Boorman        JR   Manti                      42-10.50       
9  Rhett Bird               JR   North Sanpete              42-06.00       
10 Matt Lewis               JR   Judge Memorial CHS         42-01.00       
11 Jake Nielson             JR   Juab                       41-04.50       
12 Kelton Quinn             SR   Judge Memorial CHS         40-09.00       
13 Taylor Fox               SR   Desert Hills               40-03.50       
14 Dallen Bird              SR   North Sanpete              39-09.75       
15 Tyler Navanick           SR   Union                      39-03.75       
16 Miles Ellis              JR   Judge Memorial CHS         38-03.50       
17 Kyle Stapley             FR   Morgan                     37-09.50       
18 Dillon Odriscoll         SR   Union                      35-01.50       

Boy's Shot Put 3A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Ben Doolin               SR   Canyon View                48-00.25     10
2  Brian Scott              JR   Hurricane                  47-10.50      8
3  Jake Adams               SR   Park City                  46-08.00      6
4  Tj Biesinger             SR   Wasatch                    46-06.25      5
5  Tyler Kuhlman            SR   Hurricane                  44-03.75      4
6  Robert Torgerson         SR   Richfield                  44-00.25      3
7  Christian Boorman        JR   Manti                      44-00.25      2
8  Ben Hicks                SO   Juan Diego CHS             43-09.50      1
9  Rhett Bird               JR   North Sanpete              42-06.00       

Girl's Shot Put 3A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Chelsey Stegelmeier      SR   Morgan                     36-06.00       
2  Katie Baker              SR   Juab                       33-09.00       
3  Josie Payne              SR   Bear River                 33-07.00       
4  Amanda Uasilaa           SR   Union                      33-03.00       
5  Kassie Nagel             SO   Morgan                     33-02.00       
6  Kayla Hoover             JR   Wasatch                    32-03.50       
7  Lini Ieremia             SR   Hurricane                  32-00.00       
8  Courtney Morgan          SO   Bear River                 30-07.00       
9  Ofa Vaisima              SR   Judge Memorial CHS         30-06.00       
10 Marley Fakahua           FR   Cedar                      30-02.00       
11 Megan Stapley            JR   Morgan                     29-11.50       
12 Kelsie Meacham           JR   Manti                      29-11.50       
13 Christiana Almont        SR   Canyon View                29-08.00       
14 Katelynn Richens         SR   Union                      29-00.50       
15 Diamond Casados          SR   Delta                      28-10.50       
16 Whitney Withers          JR   Emery                      27-11.50       
17 Lina Ieremia             JR   Hurricane                  27-08.00       
18 Sammi Beck               SO   Richfield                  27-07.50       

Girl's Shot Put 3A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Chelsey Stegelmeier      SR   Morgan                     37-08.00     10
2  Josie Payne              SR   Bear River                 35-05.00      8
3  Kassie Nagel             SO   Morgan                     34-09.50      6
4  Katie Baker              SR   Juab                       33-09.00      5
5  Amanda Uasilaa           SR   Union                      33-03.00      4
6  Lini Ieremia             SR   Hurricane                  32-05.00      3
7  Kayla Hoover             JR   Wasatch                    32-03.50      2
8  Ofa Vaisima              SR   Judge Memorial CHS         31-08.00      1
9  Courtney Morgan          SO   Bear River                 30-07.00       

Boy's Discus 3A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Brian Scott              JR   Hurricane                  144-01.25    10
2  Jake Nielson             JR   Juab                       136-05.75     8
3  Christian Boorman        JR   Manti                      136-01        6
4  Kelton Quinn             SR   Judge Memorial CHS         129-11        5
5  Jacob Nielson            SO   Hurricane                  129-07        4
6  Ben Hicks                SO   Juan Diego CHS             123-09.75     3
7  Rhett Bird               JR   North Sanpete              122-01.25     2
8  Nathan Adair             SO   Manti                      120-00.25     1
9  Matt Lewis               JR   Judge Memorial CHS         118-03.75      
10 Josh Mines               SR   Morgan                     116-01.75      
11 Logan Jones              SO   Delta                      111-09.75      
12 Ethan Patrick            SR   Cedar                      111-03.50      
13 Coy Christiensen         SR   Wasatch                    110-01.25      
14 Tyler Navanick           SR   Union                      108-08.75      
15 Rylan Cox                SR   Morgan                     108-03.25      
16 Jake Adams               SR   Park City                  106-02         
17 Jake Jones               SR   Wasatch                    96-01.50       

Girl's Discus 3A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Megan Glasmann           SO   Park City                  120-05.75      
2  Chelsey Stegelmeier      SR   Morgan                     120-02.50      
3  Shaley Hacking           SO   Delta                      109-10         
4  Chalise Davis            SO   Juan Diego CHS             108-09.50      
5  Lina Ieremia             JR   Hurricane                  101-09.25      
6  Kayla Hoover             JR   Wasatch                    100-07.75      
7  Katie Baker              SR   Juab                       99-03.25       
8  Natalie Baczuck          SR   Juan Diego CHS             97-07.75       
9  Kelsey Henry             JR   Morgan                     96-03          
10 Sammi Beck               SO   Richfield                  91-05.75       
11 Whitney Withers          JR   Emery                      90-11.25       
12 Kassie Nagel             SO   Morgan                     89-06          
13 Amanda Uasilaa           SR   Union                      89-02          
14 Savannah Mclaughlin      SO   Cedar                      88-04.75       
15 Renae Wilken             JR   Delta                      79-10.25       
16 Lini Ieremia             SR   Hurricane                  76-10          
17 Jenice Winterton         SO   Union                      67-05.50       

Girl's Discus 3A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Megan Glasmann           SO   Park City                  120-05.75    10
2  Chelsey Stegelmeier      SR   Morgan                     120-02.50     8
3  Shaley Hacking           SO   Delta                      109-10        6
4  Chalise Davis            SO   Juan Diego CHS             108-09.50     5
5  Lina Ieremia             JR   Hurricane                  101-09.25     4
6  Kayla Hoover             JR   Wasatch                    100-07.75     3
7  Katie Baker              SR   Juab                       99-03.25      2
8  Natalie Baczuck          SR   Juan Diego CHS             97-07.75      1
9  Kelsey Henry             JR   Morgan                     96-03          

Boy's Javelin 3A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Yoshihiko Scott          SR   Canyon View                191-09         
2  Ryan Petersen            JR   Delta                      188-06         
3  Jake Nielson             JR   Juab                       165-05         
4  Steven Snodgress         SR   Hurricane                  165-04         
5  Jeff Rowley              FR   Juab                       164-08         
6  Jarom Healey             SR   Hurricane                  164-06         
7  Dallen Bird              SR   North Sanpete              155-09         
8  Casey Evans              SR   Morgan                     154-10         
9  Derrick Rasher           JR   Grantsville                153-03         
10 Alexander Gonce          SO   Juan Diego CHS             150-01         
11 David Alexander          SO   Juan Diego CHS             143-05         
12 Billy Nipp               FR   Juan Diego CHS             140-07         
13 Allen Hamblin            SO   Union                      134-11         
14 Will Elder               JR   Wasatch                    130-05         
15 Lucas Vanskyhawk         JR   Emery                      126-09         
16 Beau Bown                JR   Wasatch                    118-11         
17 David Fonnesback         SR   Carbon                     116-01         

Boy's Javelin 3A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Yoshihiko Scott          SR   Canyon View                191-09       10
2  Ryan Petersen            JR   Delta                      188-06        8
3  Jake Nielson             JR   Juab                       176-05        6
4  Jarom Healey             SR   Hurricane                  166-07        5
5  Steven Snodgress         SR   Hurricane                  165-04        4
6  Jeff Rowley              FR   Juab                       164-08        3
7  Dallen Bird              SR   North Sanpete              155-09        2
8  Casey Evans              SR   Morgan                     154-10        1
9  Derrick Rasher           JR   Grantsville                153-03         

Girl's Javelin 3A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Megan Glasmann           SO   Park City                  127-08       10
2  Katelynn Richens         SR   Union                      115-01        8
3  Ashley Garfield          SR   Morgan                     113-10        6
4  Diamond Casados          SR   Delta                      101-00        5
5  Megan Pace               JR   Cedar                      99-09         4
6  Karissa Nelson           SR   Carbon                     97-08         3
7  Mandee Christensen       SO   Manti                      96-10         2
8  Rylie Matthews           JR   Grantsville                95-11         1
9  Kelsey Henry             JR   Morgan                     92-11          
10 Shaye Callister          SR   Delta                      92-00          
11 Megan Hansen             SO   Desert Hills               91-09          
12 Lauren Jones             SR   Juab                       91-07          
13 Christiana Almont        SR   Canyon View                91-01          
14 Kailie Quinn             FR   Judge Memorial CHS         89-07          
15 Bailey Hinck             SR   Bear River                 88-04          
16 Amanda Uasilaa           SR   Union                      86-03          
17 Rachel Wallingford       SR   Manti                      76-03          



Girl's 1600 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Susannah Hurst           SR   East                       4:54.68        
2  Ashleigh Warner          JR   Mountain View              5:03.58        
3  Jamie Stokes             JR   Ogden                      5:05.60        
4  Sarah Feeny              FR   Ogden                      5:06.14        
5  Natalie Shields          JR   East                       5:07.95        
6  Jennica Redd             SR   Mountain View              5:08.58        
7  Avery Calton             SO   Ogden                      5:11.50        
8  Summer Harper            SO   Orem                       5:11.52        
9  Kelsey Braithwaite       JR   Box Elder                  5:14.00        
10 Candace Greenwood        FR   Orem                       5:15.94        
11 Kaylee Boyer             JR   Pine View                  5:16.02        
12 Brittany Bushman         SR   Sky View                   5:21.99        
13 Harley Murray            JR   Uintah                     5:27.61        
14 Brookayla Nelson         FR   Mountain Crest             5:30.50        
15 Kacie Anderson           SO   Woods Cross                5:33.86        
16 Aubrey Barton            SO   Ogden                      5:36.65        
17 Rachel Stone             SO   Pine View                  5:38.14        
18 Brittany Brunner         JR   Woods Cross                5:38.34        
19 Jessica Peterson         SO   Pine View                  5:38.71        
20 Kate Hullinger           FR   Springville                5:40.39        
21 Hayley Knapp             JR   Maple Mountain             5:41.81        

Boy's 1600 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Trevor Thompson          SR   Pine View                  4:19.58        
2  Tyson Lambert            SR   Stansbury                  4:19.99        
3  Braden Perry             SR   Box Elder                  4:20.40        
4  Joseph Christensen       SR   Springville                4:21.68        
5  Adam Hendrickson         SO   Box Elder                  4:21.72        
6  Jacob Heslington         SO   Timpanogos                 4:21.85        
7  Spencer Hanson           SR   Maple Mountain             4:22.82        
8  Tyson Boyer              JR   Pine View                  4:24.32        
9  Isaac Faux               FR   Maple Mountain             4:26.45        
10 Jaydn Asay               SO   Mountain View              4:28.08        
11 Tyler Roberts            JR   Sky View                   4:30.51        
12 Brandon Edmondson        JR   Salem Hills                4:30.75        
13 Parker Evans             SR   Bountiful                  4:31.12        
14 Corey Kimzey             SR   Pine View                  4:33.97        
15 Austin Brower            FR   Westlake                   4:34.32        
16 Marcus Lindmeir          SO   Bountiful                  4:35.54        
17 Abe Weeks                JR   Bonneville                 4:38.49        
18 Aarim Farnsworth         JR   Woods Cross                4:50.37        
   Chance Werner            JR   Orem                       No Mark        

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Jessica Jensen           JR   Mountain Crest             15.45          
2  Siale Vaitohi            JR   Salem Hills                15.51          
3  Mindy Stapel             SO   Springville                15.58          
4  Lexie Esplin             SR   Snow Canyon                15.62          
5  Brenna Porter            SO   Sky View                   15.74          
6  Lauren Crockett          SR   Ogden                      15.79          
7  Megan Tanner             SR   Bonneville                 16.22          
8  Alisa Baker              SO   Timpanogos                 16.30          
9  Jennifer Huntsman        SR   Spanish Fork               16.36          
10 Victoria Divis           SR   East                       16.43          
11 Ellery Young             JR   Orem                       16.58          
12 Kim Lines                SR   Timpview                   16.59          
13 Rachel Hawkes            SO   Bountiful                  16.74          
14 Jill Richardson          SO   Woods Cross                16.77          
15 Lauren Pilcher           SO   Springville                16.81          
16 Elise Maddox             SO   Sky View                   16.81          
17 Tiffany Gomm             SO   Maple Mountain             17.59          
18 Sarah Empey              SR   Dixie                      17.65          
19 Emily Black              JR   Mountain Crest             17.66          
20 Breanna Tucker           SO   Bountiful                  17.81          
   Emily Moore              JR   Mountain Crest             No Mark        
   Emily Wallace            JR   Timpview                   No Mark        

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Montana Hollowell        SR   Dixie                      15.08          
2  Kaleb Egbert             JR   Orem                       15.60          
3  Tyler Stephens           JR   Sky View                   15.67          
4  Brandon Hardy            JR   Orem                       15.75          
5  Jeremy Jay               SR   Springville                15.87          
6  Eddie Prothero           SR   Maple Mountain             15.97          
7  Angel Medina             SR   Tooele                     16.00          
8  Carson Lord              SR   Woods Cross                16.01          
9  Fred Beacham             SR   Tooele                     16.09          
10 Bradon Fuller            JR   Mountain Crest             16.22          
11 Connor Jensen            SO   Bountiful                  16.22          
12 Derek Lord               SO   Woods Cross                16.30          
13 Kail Chugg               SO   Bonneville                 16.31          
14 Ryan Hudson              SR   Woods Cross                16.36          
15 Gabe Anderson            SR   Sky View                   16.45          
16 Braeden Herd             JR   Mountain View              16.46          
17 Jonathan Wilson          JR   Uintah                     16.54          
18 Collin Crandall          SR   Provo                      16.66          
19 Lukas Hildebrandt        FR   Dixie                      16.81          
   Tre Ofahengaue           SR   Westlake                   No Mark        

Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Kaisa Rosenberg          SR   Springville                12.37          
2  Lauren Baxter            SO   Timpview                   12.38          
3  Lexi Eaton               SR   Springville                12.67          
4  Wendy Peterson           SR   Orem                       12.72          
5  Laycee Elliott           SR   Logan                      12.74          
6  Mckenzie Johnson         SR   Box Elder                  12.80          
7  Aimee Wheeler            JR   Springville                12.81          
8  Krista Whittle           JR   Sky View                   12.89          
9  Audrey Gibb              SR   East                       12.92          
10 Shaylee Petersen         JR   Bountiful                  13.00          
11 Lyndsay Champlin         JR   Logan                      13.01          
12 Arianna Weide            SO   Snow Canyon                13.02          
13 Karlee Kartchner         JR   Mountain Crest             13.03          
14 Becca Godfrey            FR   Logan                      13.04          
15 Kaila Donaldson          JR   Westlake                   13.06          
16 Sara Hicks               JR   Woods Cross                13.06          
17 Audrey Moffat            SR   Payson                     13.08          
18 Samantha Reeves          SO   Orem                       13.14          
19 Christine Heyn           FR   Maple Mountain             13.26          
20 Nicole Laws              SO   Provo                      13.29          
21 Tatiana Black            JR   Orem                       13.34          
22 Jadyn Losee              SO   Snow Canyon                13.45          
23 Airica Stewart           SR   Tooele                     13.48          
24 Lana Willard             SO   Box Elder                  13.53          
   Kia Wilson               SR   Ogden                      No Mark        

Boy's 100 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Brady Martin             SR   Sky View                   10.99          
2  Anthony Osheku Jr        SR   Highland                   11.06          
3  Aaron Slinker            SR   Provo                      11.08          
4  Rand Hughes              SR   Woods Cross                11.09          
5  Zach Gardanier           SR   Springville                11.17          
6  Bradon Fuller            JR   Mountain Crest             11.22          
7  Tyler Widdison           SR   Logan                      11.23          
8  Jordan Peterson          JR   Lehi                       11.34          
9  Ky Bender                JR   Stansbury                  11.36          
10 Jordan Latimer           SO   Orem                       11.36          
11 Bryce Dean               SR   Payson                     11.39          
12 Nick Waitkevich          SR   Westlake                   11.43          
13 Bryan Clarkson           SR   Snow Canyon                11.44          
14 Cameron Carson           JR   Maple Mountain             11.46          
15 Nate Rigby               SR   Mountain Crest             11.48          
16 Jaydn Peck               SO   Bonneville                 11.51          
17 Sean Gabaldon            JR   Highland                   11.56          
18 Nick Hyde                SR   Tooele                     11.57          
19 Prentiss Miller          SO   Pine View                  11.61          
   Paul Aples               SR   Bonneville                 No Mark        
   Ian Frogley              SR   Mountain Crest             No Mark        

Girl's 4x100 4A Heats
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Prelims          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Logan HS A                  49.26              q
 2      Springville HS A            49.42              q
 3      East HS A                   49.90              q
 4      Sky View HS A               50.03              q
 5      Orem HS A                   50.60              q
 6      Mountain Crest HS A         50.70              q
 7      Maple Mountain HS A         50.71              q
 8      Lehi HS A                   51.07              q
 9      Snow Canyon HS A            51.41              q
 10     Westlake HS A               51.92               
 11     Box Elder HS A              52.33               
 12     Bountiful HS A              52.44               
 13     Timpview HS A               52.59               
 14     Uintah HS A                 52.99               
 15     Pine View HS A              53.60               
 16     Highland HS A               53.65               
        Woods Cross HS A            No Mark             

Boy's 4x100 4A Heats
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Prelims          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Sky View HS A               43.84              q
 2      Highland HS A               43.94              q
 3      Woods Cross HS A            43.94              q
 4      Timpview HS A               44.06              q
 5      Springville HS A            44.39              q
 6      Provo HS A                  44.41              q
 7      Timpanogos HS A             44.42              q
 8      Maple Mountain HS A         44.44              q
 9      Snow Canyon HS A            44.49              q
 10     Lehi HS A                   44.57               
 11     Pine View HS A              44.69               
 12     Orem HS A                   44.79               
 13     Bountiful HS A              45.00               
 14     Mountain View HS A          45.05               
 15     Logan HS A                  45.15               
 16     Mountain Crest HS A         45.32               
 17     Westlake HS A               46.36               
 18     Stansbury HS A              46.83               
 19     Salem Hills HS A            46.89               
 DNF    Uintah HS A                 DNF                 
 DNF    Bonneville HS A             DNF                 

Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Brenna Porter            SO   Sky View                   56.68          
2  Lauren Baxter            SO   Timpview                   58.75          
3  Kaisa Rosenberg          SR   Springville                58.95          
4  Jasmine Bradley          JR   East                       59.36          
5  Mckenzie Johnson         SR   Box Elder                  59.40          
6  Marcy Fuller             SO   Timpanogos                 1:00.06        
7  Brooke Larsen            SR   Springville                1:00.28        
8  Mikaela Kauffman         SR   Lehi                       1:00.31        
9  Sienna Thornock          SO   Bonneville                 1:00.77        
10 Janie Kearl              FR   East                       1:01.16        
11 Caity Beddes             SO   Uintah                     1:01.38        
12 Lily Keel                SO   Westlake                   1:02.41        
13 Julianna Olsen           JR   Woods Cross                1:03.35        
14 Kailee Brady             FR   Dixie                      1:03.40        
15 Amber Graff              JR   Snow Canyon                1:05.12        
FS Jensen Williams          SO   Maple Mountain             FS             
   Joesphine Lokriv         SR   East                       No Mark        
   Katie Cease              SO   Westlake                   No Mark        

Boy's 400 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Brady Martin             SR   Sky View                   50.53          
2  Deion Rutland            SR   Timpanogos                 50.59          
3  Zac Hayword              SR   Timpview                   50.84          
4  Jordan Bozarth           SR   Snow Canyon                50.94          
5  Taylor Charles           SR   Orem                       51.06          
6  Tyler Johnson            SR   Uintah                     51.32          
7  Blake Adams              JR   Salem Hills                51.47          
8  Kevin Muirbrook          JR   Maple Mountain             51.66          
9  Brandon Poulos           JR   Orem                       52.17          
10 Carson Hawkes            SR   Bountiful                  52.27          
11 Chase Loftis             SR   Woods Cross                52.32          
12 Michael Cruz             SO   Box Elder                  52.72          
13 Sammy Watchman           SO   Olympus                    53.37          
14 Eric Kovacs              SR   Bountiful                  53.61          
15 Javier Hernandez         JR   Bonneville                 54.29          
   Kayden Barber            SR   Snow Canyon                No Mark        
   Ian Frogley              SR   Mountain Crest             No Mark        

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Laycee Elliott           SR   Logan                      45.79          
2  Rilee Archibald          FR   Sky View                   46.72          
3  Lexie Esplin             SR   Snow Canyon                47.17          
4  Alexis Peterson          JR   Bountiful                  47.20          
5  Jessica Jensen           JR   Mountain Crest             47.24          
6  Siale Vaitohi            JR   Salem Hills                47.71          
7  Jill Richardson          SO   Woods Cross                47.75          
8  Mindy Stapel             SO   Springville                47.76          
9  Harley Murray            JR   Uintah                     48.06          
10 Sarah Duncan             SR   Springville                48.13          
11 Jennifer Huntsman        SR   Spanish Fork               48.16          
12 Summer Richards          SR   Lehi                       48.26          
13 Bailey Lamborn           SO   Mountain Crest             48.33          
14 Elise Maddox             SO   Sky View                   48.87          
15 Alisa Baker              SO   Timpanogos                 48.99          
16 Callie Stewart           SO   Snow Canyon                49.13          
17 Danaya Morin             JR   Westlake                   49.16          
18 Julia Kelemen            JR   Provo                      49.31          
19 Breanna Tucker           SO   Bountiful                  50.19          
20 Kim Lines                SR   Timpview                   50.68          
   Emily Moore              JR   Mountain Crest             No Mark        
   Samantha Reeves          SO   Orem                       No Mark        
   Victoria Divis           SR   East                       No Mark        
   Emily Wallace            JR   Timpview                   No Mark        

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Montana Hollowell        SR   Dixie                      39.95          
2  Fred Beacham             SR   Tooele                     40.08          
3  Bradon Fuller            JR   Mountain Crest             40.29          
4  Jeremy Jay               SR   Springville                40.32          
5  Kayden Barber            SR   Snow Canyon                40.34          
6  Tyler Widdison           SR   Logan                      40.45          
7  Cameron Dopp             FR   Woods Cross                41.21          
8  Alex Flitton             SR   Bonneville                 41.52          
9  Ryan Hudson              SR   Woods Cross                41.66          
10 Connor Jensen            SO   Bountiful                  41.82          
11 Yabitse Wells            JR   Sky View                   42.30          
12 Eddie Prothero           SR   Maple Mountain             42.42          
13 Hunter Nelson            SR   Springville                42.45          
14 Brandon Hardy            JR   Orem                       43.07          
15 Kail Chugg               SO   Bonneville                 43.16          
16 Kaleb Egbert             JR   Orem                       43.29          
17 Braeden Herd             JR   Mountain View              44.11          
18 Alex Eby                 SO   Sky View                   44.21          
   Collin Crandall          SR   Provo                      No Mark        

Girl's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 4A Heats
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Prelims          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Ogden HS A                  4:18.19            q
 2      Westlake HS A               4:21.28            q
 3      Springville HS A            4:21.96            q
 4      Mountain View HS A          4:22.07            q
 5      Uintah HS A                 4:23.88            q
 6      Timpanogos HS A             4:27.87            q
 7      Orem HS A                   4:28.43            q
 8      Sky View HS A               4:29.56            q
 9      Maple Mountain HS A         4:30.96            q
 10     Pine View HS A              4:31.08             
 11     East HS A                   4:31.25             
 12     Stansbury HS A              4:32.19             
 13     Timpview HS A               4:33.28             
 14     Bountiful HS A              4:34.90             
 15     Box Elder HS A              4:36.31             
 16     Mountain Crest HS A         4:37.03             
 17     Salem Hills HS A            4:37.19             
 18     Woods Cross HS A            4:39.30             
 19     Spanish Fork HS A           4:41.80             
 20     Snow Canyon HS A            4:43.84             
        Logan HS A                  No Mark             

Boy's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 4A Heats
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Prelims          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Orem HS A                   3:38.83            q
 2      Maple Mountain HS A         3:39.40            q
 3      Mountain View HS A          3:39.46            q
 4      Springville HS A            3:40.00            q
 5      Timpanogos HS A             3:40.45            q
 6      Stansbury HS A              3:41.87            q
 7      Woods Cross HS A            3:42.27            q
 8      Snow Canyon HS A            3:42.27            q
 9      Bountiful HS A              3:42.70            q
 10     Pine View HS A              3:43.09             
 11     Salem Hills HS A            3:47.06             
 12     Lehi HS A                   3:47.67             
 13     Sky View HS A               3:47.89             
 14     Box Elder HS A              3:48.99             
 15     Westlake HS A               3:50.35             
 16     Ogden HS A                  3:51.40             
 17     Bonneville HS A             3:53.28             
 18     East HS A                   3:54.03             
 19     Uintah HS A                 3:57.13             
        Timpview HS A               No Mark             

Girl's 200 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Kaisa Rosenberg          SR   Springville                25.20          
2  Lauren Baxter            SO   Timpview                   25.20          
3  Jensen Williams          SO   Maple Mountain             25.80          
4  Jasmine Bradley          JR   East                       25.96          
5  Mckenzie Johnson         SR   Box Elder                  26.05          
6  Wendy Peterson           SR   Orem                       26.10          
7  Shaylee Petersen         JR   Bountiful                  26.33          
8  Krista Whittle           JR   Sky View                   26.43          
9  Arianna Weide            SO   Snow Canyon                26.44          
10 Becca Godfrey            FR   Logan                      26.49          
11 Katie Harvey             SO   Mountain Crest             26.61          
12 Marcy Fuller             SO   Timpanogos                 26.62          
13 Sara Hicks               JR   Woods Cross                26.68          
14 Ashley Rogers            JR   Woods Cross                27.03          
15 Jadyn Losee              SO   Snow Canyon                27.74          
   Kia Wilson               SR   Ogden                      No Mark        
   Nicole Laws              SO   Provo                      No Mark        
   Danaya Morin             JR   Westlake                   No Mark        
   Joesphine Lokriv         SR   East                       No Mark        

Boy's 200 meter 4A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Brady Martin             SR   Sky View                   22.33          
2  Rand Hughes              SR   Woods Cross                22.38          
3  Zach Gardanier           SR   Springville                22.44          
4  Anthony Osheku Jr        SR   Highland                   22.57          
5  Aaron Slinker            SR   Provo                      22.57          
6  Matt Parrish             SR   Bountiful                  22.88          
7  Derek Lord               SO   Woods Cross                22.92          
8  Jalon Miyasaki           JR   Springville                22.93          
9  Sean Gabaldon            JR   Highland                   22.94          
10 Cameron Carson           JR   Maple Mountain             23.01          
11 Josh Warner              SR   Timpview                   23.28          
12 Zac Hayword              SR   Timpview                   23.34          
13 Jordan Peterson          JR   Lehi                       23.35          
14 Kevin Augustin           SO   Mountain View              23.39          
15 Shandon Esplin           SO   Snow Canyon                23.40          
16 Jaydn Peck               SO   Bonneville                 23.43          
17 Prentiss Miller          SO   Pine View                  23.72          
18 Tyler Stephens           JR   Sky View                   23.98          
   Paul Aples               SR   Bonneville                 No Mark        
   Bryce Dean               SR   Payson                     No Mark        
   Nate Rigby               SR   Mountain Crest             No Mark        

Girl's 4x400 4A Heats
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Prelims          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Sky View HS A               3:58.54            q
 2      Springville HS A            3:59.14            q
 3      Maple Mountain HS A         4:02.43            q
 4      Mountain View HS A          4:05.25            q
 5      Timpanogos HS A             4:08.60            q
 6      Westlake HS A               4:10.07            q
 7      Bountiful HS A              4:11.23            q
 8      Ogden HS A                  4:11.52            q
 9      Woods Cross HS A            4:13.55            q
 10     Snow Canyon HS A            4:14.50             
 11     Uintah HS A                 4:16.05             
 12     Orem HS A                   4:16.43             
 13     Box Elder HS A              4:16.77             
 14     Spanish Fork HS A           4:18.99             
 15     Stansbury HS A              4:23.50             
 DNF    Mountain Crest HS A         DNF                 
        Pine View HS A              No Mark             
        East HS A                   No Mark             
        Timpview HS A               No Mark             

Boy's 4x400 4A Heats
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Prelims          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Timpview HS A               3:29.51            q
 2      Springville HS A            3:29.52            q
 3      Maple Mountain HS A         3:29.75            q
 4      Pine View HS A              3:29.99            q
 5      Salem Hills HS A            3:30.04            q
 6      Woods Cross HS A            3:30.58            q
 7      Orem HS A                   3:30.67            q
 8      Sky View HS A               3:33.52            q
 9      Mountain View HS A          3:35.00            q
 10     Highland HS A               3:35.40             
 11     Box Elder HS A              3:35.89             
 12     Lehi HS A                   3:40.60             
 13     Logan HS A                  3:41.61             
 14     Tooele HS A                 3:45.24             
        Olympus HS A                No Mark             
        Snow Canyon HS A            No Mark             

Girl's 3200 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Susannah Hurst           SR   East                       10:39.23       
2  Ashleigh Warner          JR   Mountain View              10:50.41       
3  Jamie Stokes             JR   Ogden                      10:52.17       
4  Summer Harper            SO   Orem                       10:55.30       
5  Sarah Feeny              FR   Ogden                      10:55.80       
6  Kelsey Braithwaite       JR   Box Elder                  11:08.07       
7  Natalie Shields          JR   East                       11:16.49       
8  Kaylee Boyer             JR   Pine View                  11:20.08       
9  Candace Greenwood        FR   Orem                       11:25.23       
10 Jennica Redd             SR   Mountain View              11:43.59       
11 Carrie Jube              JR   Timpview                   11:44.55       
12 Melissa Garrett          SO   Ogden                      11:47.74       
13 Montana Brian            SR   Orem                       11:50.10       
14 Aubrey Barton            SO   Ogden                      11:50.44       
15 Jackie Heaps             FR   Lehi                       11:51.58       
16 Brookayla Nelson         FR   Mountain Crest             11:56.37       
17 Rachel Stone             SO   Pine View                  12:00.98       
18 Hayley Knapp             JR   Maple Mountain             12:01.72       
19 Makenzie Clark           SO   Woods Cross                12:05.55       
20 Kacie Anderson           SO   Woods Cross                12:09.48       
21 Jessica Peterson         SO   Pine View                  12:12.18       
22 Sierra Malm              SO   Salem Hills                12:13.01       
23 Tori Parkinson           SO   Mountain Crest             13:12.31       
24 Ashley Phelps            SR   Maple Mountain             13:26.10       

Boy's 3200 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Spencer Hanson           SR   Maple Mountain             9:21.23        
2  Braden Perry             SR   Box Elder                  9:24.11        
3  Corey Kimzey             SR   Pine View                  9:31.11        
4  Tyson Lambert            SR   Stansbury                  9:33.60        
5  Jacob Heslington         SO   Timpanogos                 9:35.53        
6  Adam Hendrickson         SO   Box Elder                  9:36.83        
7  Trevor Thompson          SR   Pine View                  9:37.41        
8  Joseph Christensen       SR   Springville                9:41.34        
9  Jaydn Asay               SO   Mountain View              9:45.66        
10 Jordon Cross             SO   Ogden                      9:48.74        
11 Kyle Petersen            SR   Sky View                   9:49.99        
12 Tyson Boyer              JR   Pine View                  9:51.09        
13 Parker Goodwin           JR   Mountain View              9:54.65        
14 Gordon King              SO   Mountain View              9:55.97        
15 Parker Evans             SR   Bountiful                  9:57.39        
16 Chance Werner            JR   Orem                       10:03.09       
17 Marcus Lindmeir          SO   Bountiful                  10:03.27       
18 Ryan Nielsen             SR   Pine View                  10:05.08       
19 Kohle Perkes             JR   Bountiful                  10:05.85       
20 Brandon Edmondson        JR   Salem Hills                10:08.85       
21 Devin Gillespie          JR   Pine View                  10:21.68       

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Jessica Jensen           JR   Mountain Crest             15.06          
2  Brenna Porter            SO   Sky View                   15.07          
3  Siale Vaitohi            JR   Salem Hills                15.16          
4  Lexie Esplin             SR   Snow Canyon                15.19          
5  Mindy Stapel             SO   Springville                15.36          
6  Lauren Crockett          SR   Ogden                      15.48          
7  Megan Tanner             SR   Bonneville                 15.97          
8  Jennifer Huntsman        SR   Spanish Fork               16.06          
9  Alisa Baker              SO   Timpanogos                 16.57          

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Montana Hollowell        SR   Dixie                      15.04          
2  Tyler Stephens           JR   Sky View                   15.23          
3  Kaleb Egbert             JR   Orem                       15.35          
4  Eddie Prothero           SR   Maple Mountain             15.40          
5  Angel Medina             SR   Tooele                     15.52          
6  Jeremy Jay               SR   Springville                15.83          
7  Brandon Hardy            JR   Orem                       15.89          
8  Fred Beacham             SR   Tooele                     16.15          
DNFCarson Lord              SR   Woods Cross                DNF            

Girl's 100 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Lauren Baxter            SO   Timpview                   12.08          
2  Aimee Wheeler            JR   Springville                12.58          
3  Lexi Eaton               SR   Springville                12.61          
4  Wendy Peterson           SR   Orem                       12.64          
5  Laycee Elliott           SR   Logan                      12.64          
6  Mckenzie Johnson         SR   Box Elder                  12.66          
7  Krista Whittle           JR   Sky View                   12.67          
8  Audrey Gibb              SR   East                       12.76          
9  Kaisa Rosenberg          SR   Springville                17.03          

Boy's 100 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Anthony Osheku Jr        SR   Highland                   10.92          
2  Rand Hughes              SR   Woods Cross                10.99          
3  Brady Martin             SR   Sky View                   11.08          
4  Aaron Slinker            SR   Provo                      11.18          
5  Zach Gardanier           SR   Springville                11.28          
6  Bradon Fuller            JR   Mountain Crest             11.31          
7  Jordan Peterson          JR   Lehi                       11.34          
8  Tyler Widdison           SR   Logan                      11.39          
9  Ky Bender                JR   Stansbury                  11.49          

Girl's 4x100 4A Final
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Springville HS A            48.64               
 2      Logan HS A                  48.72               
 3      Sky View HS A               49.16               
 4      Maple Mountain HS A         49.34               
 5      Orem HS A                   49.36               
 6      East HS A                   49.48               
 7      Mountain Crest HS A         50.26               
 8      Snow Canyon HS A            50.29               
 9      Lehi HS A                   51.19               

Boy's 4x100 4A Final
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Highland HS A               42.83               
 2      Sky View HS A               42.98               
 3      Timpview HS A               43.48               
 4      Springville HS A            43.69               
 5      Provo HS A                  43.93               
 6      Timpanogos HS A             44.03               
 7      Woods Cross HS A            44.14               
 8      Maple Mountain HS A         44.30               
        Snow Canyon HS A            No Mark             

Girl's 400 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Lauren Baxter            SO   Timpview                   55.50          
2  Brenna Porter            SO   Sky View                   56.39          
3  Jasmine Bradley          JR   East                       58.35          
4  Brooke Larsen            SR   Springville                58.83          
5  Mckenzie Johnson         SR   Box Elder                  59.35          
6  Marcy Fuller             SO   Timpanogos                 59.60          
7  Sienna Thornock          SO   Bonneville                 1:00.58        
   Mikaela Kauffman         SR   Lehi                       No Mark        
   Kaisa Rosenberg          SR   Springville                No Mark        

Boy's 400 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Brady Martin             SR   Sky View                   48.66          
2  Deion Rutland            SR   Timpanogos                 49.84          
3  Brandon Poulos           JR   Orem                       50.32          
4  Blake Adams              JR   Salem Hills                50.33          
5  Tyler Johnson            SR   Uintah                     50.48          
6  Zac Hayword              SR   Timpview                   50.48          
7  Jordan Bozarth           SR   Snow Canyon                50.60          
8  Kevin Muirbrook          JR   Maple Mountain             50.99          
9  Taylor Charles           SR   Orem                       51.05          

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Laycee Elliott           SR   Logan                      43.94          
2  Lexie Esplin             SR   Snow Canyon                44.49          
3  Rilee Archibald          FR   Sky View                   45.00          
4  Mindy Stapel             SO   Springville                46.31          
5  Jill Richardson          SO   Woods Cross                46.32          
6  Harley Murray            JR   Uintah                     46.66          
7  Siale Vaitohi            JR   Salem Hills                46.68          
8  Jessica Jensen           JR   Mountain Crest             47.17          
9  Alexis Peterson          JR   Bountiful                  48.51          

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Montana Hollowell        SR   Dixie                      39.16          
2  Jeremy Jay               SR   Springville                39.19          
3  Fred Beacham             SR   Tooele                     39.97          
4  Kayden Barber            SR   Snow Canyon                40.05          
5  Tyler Widdison           SR   Logan                      40.46          
6  Alex Flitton             SR   Bonneville                 40.66          
7  Bradon Fuller            JR   Mountain Crest             40.78          
8  Cameron Dopp             FR   Woods Cross                40.99          
9  Ryan Hudson              SR   Woods Cross                41.75          

Girl's 800 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Ashleigh Warner          JR   Mountain View              2:14.77        
2  Avery Calton             SO   Ogden                      2:15.46        
3  Brenna Porter            SO   Sky View                   2:16.20        
4  Sarah Feeny              FR   Ogden                      2:16.23        
5  Jamie Stokes             JR   Ogden                      2:17.61        
6  Susannah Hurst           SR   East                       2:18.36        
7  Jennica Redd             SR   Mountain View              2:18.59        
8  Rachel Stay              SR   Mountain View              2:20.71        
9  Candace Greenwood        FR   Orem                       2:20.74        
10 Mallory Jones            FR   Timpview                   2:21.04        
11 Caity Beddes             SO   Uintah                     2:21.33        
12 Joesphine Lokriv         SR   East                       2:21.43        
13 Marae Wright             SR   Ogden                      2:21.88        
14 Kiana Lindmeir           SR   Bountiful                  2:23.11        
15 Brookayla Nelson         FR   Mountain Crest             2:23.77        
16 Jessica Peterson         SO   Pine View                  2:24.35        
17 Kaylee Boyer             JR   Pine View                  2:25.14        
18 Brittany Bushman         SR   Sky View                   2:25.86        
19 Shanna Carter            SO   Box Elder                  2:27.52        
20 Erica Evans              JR   Logan                      2:27.70        
21 Sarah Hash               SO   Maple Mountain             2:33.09        
22 Kaylea Collings          JR   Stansbury                  2:37.19        
   Katie Cease              SO   Westlake                   No Mark        
   Summer Harper            SO   Orem                       No Mark        

Boy's 800 meter 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Taylor Charles           SR   Orem                       1:56.43        
2  Trevor Thompson          SR   Pine View                  1:56.88        
3  Braden Perry             SR   Box Elder                  1:57.66        
4  Matt Benson              SR   Mountain View              1:58.12        
5  Tyler Roberts            JR   Sky View                   1:58.23        
6  Tyson Lambert            SR   Stansbury                  1:58.37        
7  Abe Weeks                JR   Bonneville                 1:58.50        
8  Tanner Smith             JR   Timpview                   1:58.51        
9  Daniel Jones             SR   Springville                1:59.15        
10 Jaydn Asay               SO   Mountain View              1:59.93        
11 Isaac Faux               FR   Maple Mountain             2:00.07        
12 Benjamin Pearson         SR   East                       2:00.22        
13 Dyllen Cafferty          SR   Pine View                  2:01.21        
14 Adam Hendrickson         SO   Box Elder                  2:03.62        
15 Austen Ensign            SR   Woods Cross                2:06.52        
   Aarim Farnsworth         JR   Woods Cross                No Mark        
   Tyson Boyer              JR   Pine View                  No Mark        
   Jacob Heslington         SO   Timpanogos                 No Mark        

Girl's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 4A Final
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Ogden HS A                  4:10.39             
 2      Westlake HS A               4:10.46             
 3      Springville HS A            4:15.30             
 4      Orem HS A                   4:18.04             
 5      Uintah HS A                 4:18.74             
 6      Timpanogos HS A             4:21.04             
 7      Sky View HS A               4:26.80             
 8      Maple Mountain HS A         4:29.19             
        Mountain View HS A          No Mark             

Boy's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 4A Final
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Timpanogos HS A             3:33.71             
 2      Maple Mountain HS A         3:34.03             
 3      Orem HS A                   3:35.55             
 4      Woods Cross HS A            3:38.79             
 5      Snow Canyon HS A            3:38.81             
 6      Bountiful HS A              3:39.20             
 7      Stansbury HS A              3:39.38             
 8      Springville HS A            3:44.08             
 9      Mountain View HS A          3:50.56             

Girl's 200 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Lauren Baxter            SO   Timpview                   24.75          
2  Jasmine Bradley          JR   East                       25.58          
3  Jensen Williams          SO   Maple Mountain             25.61          
4  Wendy Peterson           SR   Orem                       25.86          
5  Mckenzie Johnson         SR   Box Elder                  26.18          
6  Arianna Weide            SO   Snow Canyon                26.20          
7  Krista Whittle           JR   Sky View                   26.30          
8  Shaylee Petersen         JR   Bountiful                  26.55          
   Kaisa Rosenberg          SR   Springville                No Mark        

Boy's 200 meter 4A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Rand Hughes              SR   Woods Cross                22.01          
2  Brady Martin             SR   Sky View                   22.17          
3  Anthony Osheku Jr        SR   Highland                   22.19          
4  Aaron Slinker            SR   Provo                      22.67          
5  Zach Gardanier           SR   Springville                22.77          
6  Derek Lord               SO   Woods Cross                22.94          
7  Sean Gabaldon            JR   Highland                   22.95          
8  Matt Parrish             SR   Bountiful                  23.06          
9  Jalon Miyasaki           JR   Springville                23.20          

Girl's 4x400 4A Final
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Sky View HS A               3:54.34             
 2      Springville HS A            3:55.90             
 3      Maple Mountain HS A         4:00.38             
 4      Mountain View HS A          4:01.25             
 5      Westlake HS A               4:04.13             
 6      Timpanogos HS A             4:04.34             
 7      Ogden HS A                  4:05.33             
 8      Woods Cross HS A            4:06.48             
 9      Bountiful HS A              4:09.09             

Boy's 4x400 4A Final
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Springville HS A            3:24.85             
 2      Woods Cross HS A            3:24.98             
 3      Pine View HS A              3:26.48             
 4      Timpview HS A               3:27.08             
 5      Maple Mountain HS A         3:27.70             
 6      Orem HS A                   3:28.68             
 7      Salem Hills HS A            3:29.93             
 8      Sky View HS A               3:32.48             
 9      Mountain View HS A          3:37.14             

Boy's Pole Vault 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Joe Johnson              JR   Woods Cross                11-06.00       
2  Andres Rodriguez         JR   Woods Cross                10-09.00       
3  Joe Coppin               JR   Logan                      10-06.00       
4  Cameron Violette         JR   Logan                      10-06.00       
5  Jordan Warner            JR   Woods Cross                10-06.00       
6  Chris Reid               JR   Logan                      10-00.00       
7  Jon Lebaron              SR   Timpanogos                 9-06.00        
8  Michael Bowden           SO   Box Elder                  9-06.00        
9  Todd Pacheco             SR   Box Elder                  9-00.00        
10 Michael Harrop           SO   Box Elder                  9-00.00        
11 Spencer Mace             JR   Timpanogos                 8-06.00        
   Andrew Thomas            JR   Timpanogos                 NH             
   Kamanao Arakaki          JR   Provo                      NH             

Boy's High Jump 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Anthony Israelson        SR   Sky View                   6-01.00      10
2  Lance Merrell            SR   Maple Mountain             6-01.00       7
2  Jalen Moore              SO   Sky View                   6-01.00       7
4  Darchon Taggart          SR   Woods Cross                5-11.00       5
5  Nathan Israelsen         JR   Springville                5-11.00       4
6  Spencer Asay             FR   Maple Mountain             5-11.00       3
7  Bradley Barton           JR   Lehi                       5-11.00       2
8  Que Robison              SO   Timpview                   5-09.00       0
8  Leo Weffer               SO   Highland                   5-09.00       0
8  Addison Shurtz           SR   Mountain View              5-09.00       0
11 Dallen Stark             SO   Springville                5-09.00        
11 Zach Oldham              SR   Mountain View              5-09.00        
   Chase Pendleton          SO   Snow Canyon                NH             
   Alvaro Fernandez         JR   Tooele                     NH             
   Sherod Ellis             SR   Stansbury                  NH             
   Taylor Wilding           JR   Box Elder                  NH             
   Luke Petersen            FR   Box Elder                  NH             
   Jerome Nelson            SO   Pine View                  NH             
   Chad Best                FR   Timpanogos                 No Mark        

Girl's High Jump 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Lexi Eaton               SR   Springville                5-06.00      10
2  Marissa Appiah           SO   Woods Cross                5-04.00       7
2  Mindy Stapel             SO   Springville                5-04.00       7
4  Sadie Stephenson         SO   Sky View                   5-04.00       5
5  Karlee Kartchner         JR   Mountain Crest             5-04.00       3
5  Lauren Crockett          SR   Ogden                      5-04.00       3
7  Ellery Young             JR   Orem                       5-02.00       2
8  Tonilynn Kretschmer      SO   Mountain View              5-02.00       1
9  Brette Bennett           JR   Maple Mountain             5-02.00        
10 Caroline Black           SR   East                       5-00.00        
10 Siale Vaitohi            JR   Salem Hills                5-00.00        
10 Emily Moore              JR   Mountain Crest             5-00.00        
13 Emma Graves              SO   Springville                5-00.00        
14 Claire Lewis             JR   Mountain View              5-00.00        
15 Mitzi Munns              SO   Box Elder                  5-00.00        
16 Tori Dehoyos             SR   Mountain View              5-00.00        
17 Sheri Millard            SR   Mountain View              4-08.00        
17 Lexie Esplin             SR   Snow Canyon                4-08.00        
   Jordan Johnston          SO   Snow Canyon                NH             
   Lizzie Stewart           JR   Tooele                     NH             
   Becca Alley              SO   Olympus                    No Mark        

Boy's Long Jump 4A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Bryce Dean               SR   Payson                     21-03.00       
2  Kyle Larsen              JR   Provo                      21-02.75       
3  Gabe Anderson            SR   Sky View                   20-09.75       
4  Zach Gardanier           SR   Springville                20-08.00       
5  Zach Mckinley            SR   Sky View                   20-04.75       
6  Jaron Bytheway           SR   East                       20-04.75       
7  Caden Dortch             JR   Westlake                   20-03.75       
8  Mitch Maye               JR   Springville                20-02.50       
9  Logan Petersen           SR   Box Elder                  20-00.75       
10 Devin Miller             JR   Timpanogos                 19-11.75       
11 Jaron Wakley             SO   Westlake                   19-11.50       
12 Blake Mckinley           SR   Sky View                   19-10.50       
13 Yabitse Wells            JR   Sky View                   19-10.00       
14 Jerome Nelson            SO   Pine View                  19-07.75       
15 Anthony Israelson        SR   Sky View                   19-06.75       
16 Angel Medina             SR   Tooele                     19-03.00       
17 Lukas Hildebrandt        FR   Dixie                      19-03.00       
18 Martin Alcantar          JR   Box Elder                  19-01.25       
19 Manuel Mejia             JR   Woods Cross                19-00.00       
20 Zach Oldham              SR   Mountain View              18-10.00       
21 Spencer Asay             FR   Maple Mountain             18-05.75       
22 Montana Hollowell        SR   Dixie                      18-03.00       
23 Jaydn Peck               SO   Bonneville                 17-09.75       
24 Jadon Pace               SO   Mountain View              17-06.00       
   Darchon Taggart          SR   Woods Cross                FOUL           

Boy's Long Jump 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Jaron Bytheway           SR   East                       22-07.25       
2  Zach Gardanier           SR   Springville                21-07.25       
3  Bryce Dean               SR   Payson                     21-03.00       
4  Kyle Larsen              JR   Provo                      21-02.75       
5  Gabe Anderson            SR   Sky View                   20-10.50       
6  Caden Dortch             JR   Westlake                   20-09.00       
7  Zach Mckinley            SR   Sky View                   20-04.75       
8  Mitch Maye               JR   Springville                20-02.50       
9  Logan Petersen           SR   Box Elder                  20-00.75       

Girl's Long Jump 4A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Karlee Kartchner         JR   Mountain Crest             17-02.50       
2  Lexie Esplin             SR   Snow Canyon                16-11.50       
3  Mckenzie Johnson         SR   Box Elder                  16-11.00       
4  Siale Vaitohi            JR   Salem Hills                16-11.00       
5  Aimee Wheeler            JR   Springville                16-11.00       
6  Lauren Crockett          SR   Ogden                      16-09.00       
7  Lana Willard             SO   Box Elder                  16-08.50       
8  Rilee Archibald          FR   Sky View                   16-07.00       
9  Mccall Jensen            JR   Ogden                      16-05.00       
10 Tatiana Black            JR   Orem                       16-03.50       
11 Airica Stewart           SR   Tooele                     16-01.00       
12 Nicole Laws              SO   Provo                      15-10.00       
13 Mckell Steele            SR   Orem                       15-05.50       
14 Megan Elmont             FR   Maple Mountain             15-01.50       
15 Madie Alvey              FR   Stansbury                  14-11.00       
16 Kali Stubbs              JR   Pine View                  14-07.00       
17 Emily Wallace            JR   Timpview                   14-04.00       
18 Chelsey Ramos            SR   Payson                     13-08.50       
   Monica Connors           SO   Bonneville                 FOUL           
   Audrey Gibb              SR   East                       No Mark        

Girl's Long Jump 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Aimee Wheeler            JR   Springville                17-05.50       
2  Karlee Kartchner         JR   Mountain Crest             17-02.75       
3  Mckenzie Johnson         SR   Box Elder                  17-02.50       
4  Lauren Crockett          SR   Ogden                      16-11.75       
5  Lexie Esplin             SR   Snow Canyon                16-11.50       
6  Siale Vaitohi            JR   Salem Hills                16-11.00       
7  Lana Willard             SO   Box Elder                  16-08.50       
8  Rilee Archibald          FR   Sky View                   16-07.00       
9  Mccall Jensen            JR   Ogden                      16-05.00       

Boy's Shot Put 4A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Vaha Vainuka             SR   East                       48-06.75       
2  Grant Evans              JR   Springville                47-06.25       
3  Sean Smith               SR   Box Elder                  47-06.00       
4  Trenton Mortensen        SR   Salem Hills                46-05.50       
5  Kahaii Faalafua          JR   Orem                       46-04.50       
6  Iniki Tauveli            SR   Timpview                   45-11.75       
7  Jaren Balls              SR   Sky View                   45-10.25       
8  Scott Farr               SR   Logan                      45-02.50       
9  Dave Mamata              SR   Woods Cross                45-01.50       
10 Blake Beddoes            SR   Lehi                       44-11.25       
11 Tevia Tolutau            SR   Timpview                   44-02.25       
12 Jason Gunter             JR   Pine View                  43-07.75       
13 Jake Cazier              JR   Logan                      43-06.00       
14 Tim Davis                SR   Sky View                   43-03.00       
15 Harison Custer           SR   Orem                       43-00.00       
16 Zachary Decker           JR   Maple Mountain             43-00.00       
17 Quincy Clark             JR   Highland                   42-10.00       
18 Hunter Anderson          JR   Stansbury                  40-00.75       
   Josiah Tiatia            SR   Orem                       No Mark        
   Issac Katoa              SR   Pine View                  No Mark        

Boy's Shot Put 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Vaha Vainuka             SR   East                       50-03.25     10
2  Scott Farr               SR   Logan                      49-08.00      8
3  Grant Evans              JR   Springville                47-06.25      6
4  Sean Smith               SR   Box Elder                  47-06.00      5
5  Trenton Mortensen        SR   Salem Hills                47-02.75      4
6  Iniki Tauveli            SR   Timpview                   47-00.00      3
7  Kahaii Faalafua          JR   Orem                       46-04.50      2
8  Jaren Balls              SR   Sky View                   45-10.25      1
9  Dave Mamata              SR   Woods Cross                45-01.50       

Girl's Shot Put 4A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Sosina Salima            JR   Woods Cross                40-05.00       
2  Rylee Mulitalo           SR   Tooele                     40-01.00       
3  Casidy Callahan          SO   Ogden                      35-04.00       
4  Jodi Aitui               SO   Pine View                  34-00.00       
5  Noelani Jackson          SO   Westlake                   33-08.00       
6  Sondra Novak             JR   Maple Mountain             33-05.00       
7  Nicole Habel             SR   Maple Mountain             33-03.00       
8  Natasha Litchfield       SR   Box Elder                  32-10.00       
9  Kaitlin Urmston          SR   Spanish Fork               32-06.00       
10 Lyndsie Thompson         JR   Stansbury                  31-06.00       
11 Mackenzie Stevens        SR   Bonneville                 31-05.00       
12 Shenoa Plank             SR   Bountiful                  31-02.00       
13 Lindsey Taele            JR   Dixie                      30-00.00       
14 Lesa Mua                 SO   Orem                       29-08.00       
15 Natalie Gregory          JR   Mountain Crest             29-04.00       
16 Maddy Mackay             SR   Lehi                       29-04.00       
17 Shanice Saili            SO   Orem                       28-01.00       

Girl's Shot Put 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Sosina Salima            JR   Woods Cross                40-05.00     10
2  Rylee Mulitalo           SR   Tooele                     40-01.00      8
3  Casidy Callahan          SO   Ogden                      35-04.00      6
4  Jodi Aitui               SO   Pine View                  34-00.00      5
5  Noelani Jackson          SO   Westlake                   33-08.00      4
6  Sondra Novak             JR   Maple Mountain             33-05.00      3
7  Nicole Habel             SR   Maple Mountain             33-03.00      2
8  Natasha Litchfield       SR   Box Elder                  32-10.00      1
9  Kaitlin Urmston          SR   Spanish Fork               32-06.00       

Boy's Discus 4A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Scott Farr               SR   Logan                      134-08.50      
2  Nathan Porter            SR   Provo                      131-09         
3  Sean Smith               SR   Box Elder                  131-06.75      
4  Joe Hartshorn            JR   Mountain View              128-09         
5  Quinn Miles              JR   Box Elder                  126-08.50      
6  Tim Davis                SR   Sky View                   126-03.75      
7  Trenton Mortensen        SR   Salem Hills                124-01         
8  Hudson Sheranian         SR   Maple Mountain             123-07.50      
9  Spencer Lehr             JR   Box Elder                  121-05.50      
10 Jake Cazier              JR   Logan                      119-05.75      
11 Zack Koger               SR   Bonneville                 117-10.25      
12 Colby Murray             SR   Uintah                     116-09.50      
13 Michael Mua              JR   Orem                       114-02.75      
14 Iniki Tauveli            SR   Timpview                   111-08.25      
15 Tyler Hartman            FR   Pine View                  108-04.75      
16 Vaha Vainuka             SR   East                       105-01.50      
17 Rory Mulitalo            FR   Stansbury                  104-08.75      
18 Jason Gunter             JR   Pine View                  104-06.25      
19 Junior Hamilton          SO   Bountiful                  99-05.75       
20 Joe Droge                SO   Bountiful                  97-10          

Boy's Discus 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Scott Farr               SR   Logan                      134-08.50    10
2  Nathan Porter            SR   Provo                      131-09        8
3  Sean Smith               SR   Box Elder                  131-06.75     6
4  Joe Hartshorn            JR   Mountain View              128-09        5
5  Quinn Miles              JR   Box Elder                  126-08.50     4
6  Tim Davis                SR   Sky View                   126-03.75     3
7  Trenton Mortensen        SR   Salem Hills                124-01        2
8  Hudson Sheranian         SR   Maple Mountain             123-07.50     1
9  Spencer Lehr             JR   Box Elder                  121-05.50      

Girl's Discus 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Rylee Mulitalo           SR   Tooele                     127-11.50    10
2  Casidy Callahan          SO   Ogden                      115-03.50     8
3  Lyndsie Thompson         JR   Stansbury                  106-04.50     6
4  Wendy Johnson            JR   Box Elder                  104-07        5
5  Shenoa Plank             SR   Bountiful                  104-01.50     4
6  Natasha Litchfield       SR   Box Elder                  102-07.50     3
7  Shanice Saili            SO   Orem                       101-05.25     2
8  Raynette Tavita          JR   Pine View                  99-06.50      1
9  Eve Manumaleuna          SR   Westlake                   97-03.75       
10 Lindsey Taele            JR   Dixie                      95-08.75       
11 Cassidee Bohnet          JR   Mountain View              95-02.50       
12 Lacey Farley             JR   Box Elder                  93-00.50       
13 Becca Smaellie           JR   Tooele                     91-05.75       
14 Emmon Rogers             SR   Logan                      89-01.25       
15 Bailey Wilson            FR   Stansbury                  88-05.50       
16 Seini Paloate            SR   Mountain Crest             85-07.50       
17 Emily Moore              JR   Mountain Crest             78-10.50       
18 Rachel Hair              JR   Maple Mountain             69-07.50       
19 Kristen King             SO   Maple Mountain             67-05.50       
   Nyshia Barnes            SR   Uintah                     FOUL           
   Bianca Guas              JR   Lehi                       No Mark        
   Deb Hutchins             SR   Pine View                  No Mark        

Boy's Javelin 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Darchon Taggart          SR   Woods Cross                181-03       10
2  Zack Koger               SR   Bonneville                 165-09        8
3  Jared Lambert            JR   Sky View                   161-06        6
4  Brock Davies             JR   Stansbury                  158-09        5
5  Nathaniel Barton         SR   Provo                      157-05        4
6  Skyler Porcaro           JR   Maple Mountain             156-11        3
7  Michael Clark            SR   Woods Cross                154-00        2
8  Trevor Palmer            SR   Salem Hills                144-04        1
9  Harison Custer           SR   Orem                       141-07         
10 Logan Meldrum            JR   Provo                      139-11         
11 Boden Christianson       SR   Timpview                   136-08         
12 Carson Lord              SR   Woods Cross                133-00         
   Jace Graft               SO   Snow Canyon                No Mark        
   Sean Smith               SR   Box Elder                  No Mark        
   Michael Swasey           SR   Springville                No Mark        

Girl's Javelin 4A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Kaitlin Urmston          SR   Spanish Fork               135-04       10
2  Megan Loveland           JR   Dixie                      125-00        8
3  Riley Pearce             SR   Snow Canyon                111-03        6
4  Becca Smaellie           JR   Tooele                     107-03        5
5  Emmon Rogers             SR   Logan                      107-00        4
6  Becca Shumway            JR   Stansbury                  106-04        3
7  Courtney Hellstrom       SR   Bonneville                 103-05        2
8  Mindy Stone              SR   Salem Hills                100-05        1
9  Harley Earl              JR   Box Elder                  100-04         
10 Mckell Steele            SR   Orem                       95-02          
11 Lizzie Stewart           JR   Tooele                     93-06          
12 Jordyn Wensel            SO   Woods Cross                93-01          
13 Kate Heister             JR   Box Elder                  89-08          
14 Rachel Hansen            JR   Lehi                       86-00          
15 Lexie Sowards            SO   Provo                      83-07          
16 Katie Henderson          SO   Uintah                     78-02          
17 Eve Manumaleuna          SR   Westlake                   73-06          
18 Dallas Horn              SR   Woods Cross                71-07          


Girl's 1600 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Shea Martinez            SO   Davis                      5:03.85        
2  Laura Young              JR   Bingham                    5:10.49        
3  Ellie Child              SO   Davis                      5:12.76        
4  Karlee Deeter            JR   Weber                      5:17.72        
5  Tiffany Morris           SR   Alta                       5:25.94        
6  Rachel Sorensen          SO   Skyline                    5:27.36        
7  Jeni Townsend            FR   Skyline                    5:28.31        
8  Sara Fauver              JR   West Jordan                5:28.82        
9  Meghan Hedquist          SR   Davis                      5:30.20        
10 Emily Rich               SO   Bingham                    5:30.95        
11 Mckayla Morgan           FR   Riverton                   5:31.00        
12 Sierra Chowen            FR   Viewmont                   5:31.97        
13 Angie Nickerson          FR   Murray                     5:36.59        
14 Lizzy Rasmussen          JR   Viewmont                   5:42.74        
15 Tavia Dutson             FR   Jordan                     5:51.91        
16 Sierra Knapp             FR   Alta                       5:53.05        
DNFMorgan Warner            SO   American Fork              DNF            
   Jacqueline Winterton     JR   Skyline                    No Mark        
   Natalie Matthews         SO   Skyline                    No Mark        

Boy's 1600 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Austin West              SR   American Fork              4:13.67        
2  Brad Nye                 JR   Davis                      4:16.01        
3  Clayton Young            JR   American Fork              4:16.21        
4  Austin Neuner            SR   Davis                      4:17.03        
5  Haven Shelton            JR   Pleasant Grove             4:18.39        
6  Steve Morrin             SR   Lone Peak                  4:18.94        
7  Joe White                SR   Davis                      4:19.46        
8  Dustin Randall           SR   Weber                      4:22.61        
9  Preston Williams         SR   Syracuse                   4:26.50        
10 Dallin Taylor            SR   Hunter                     4:26.76        
11 Ashenafe Richardson      SR   American Fork              4:26.77        
12 Zachary Smith            JR   West Jordan                4:28.43        
13 Cody Glad                JR   Kearns                     4:29.91        
14 Preston Johnson          SO   Davis                      4:30.54        
15 Mackenzie Morrison       JR   American Fork              4:30.89        
16 Brayden Cromar           SO   Davis                      4:31.22        
17 Alex Dutton              SR   Riverton                   4:32.44        
18 Dillon Jones             SR   Riverton                   4:37.82        
19 Joey Mathisen            SO   Hunter                     4:38.02        
20 Andrew Mitchell          SR   Murray                     4:38.16        
21 Morgan Scharman          SR   Cottonwood                 4:38.48        
   Jaxon Hansen             JR   Syracuse                   No Mark        

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Adelyn Jones             JR   Davis                      15.40          
2  Sylvia Harrison          JR   Davis                      15.70          
3  Tawnie Moore             SO   Fremont                    15.77          
4  Mykah Heaton             JR   Weber                      15.80          
5  Ashley Earl              JR   Copper Hills               16.03          
6  Rachel Brooks            JR   Copper Hills               16.15          
7  Lacy Hopkins             SR   Riverton                   16.23          
8  Courtney Wilson          SR   Hillcrest                  16.28          
9  Ali Morris               SO   Syracuse                   16.40          
10 Mckenna Hill             SR   Davis                      16.44          
11 Christine Van Brocklin   SO   Davis                      16.49          
12 Paola Sarmiento          JR   Hunter                     16.81          
13 Julia Vaughan            SO   Lone Peak                  17.08          
14 Sarah Oldham             SR   Davis                      17.15          
15 Lindly Fernandez         SR   Hunter                     17.44          
16 Tressa Roy               SR   Copper Hills               17.55          
17 Courtney Hull            JR   American Fork              17.64          
18 Ashli Schulz             JR   Pleasant Grove             18.11          
19 Rose Nelson              JR   West                       19.10          
   Lauren Fischbeck         SR   Cyprus                     No Mark        

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Jordan Nelson            SR   Copper Hills               14.73          
2  Rusty Jones              JR   Kearns                     15.37          
3  Austin Warner            SR   Clearfield                 15.44          
4  Keaton Briggs            SR   Weber                      15.63          
5  Jamison Nielson          SR   Syracuse                   15.66          
6  Dalton Facer             SR   Davis                      15.74          
7  Shane Russell            JR   Syracuse                   15.82          
8  Ryan Jensen              JR   Alta                       15.83          
9  Andy Harris              SR   Hillcrest                  15.85          
10 Brandon Mahoney          SR   Riverton                   15.90          
11 Nathan Lewis             JR   West                       16.06          
12 Paul Langi               JR   Bingham                    16.12          
13 Blake Eyring             SR   Brighton                   16.15          
14 Jayden Epperson          SR   Murray                     16.37          
15 Cole Eisenhour           JR   Roy                        17.55          
16 Joey Graves              SR   Murray                     17.69          
17 Josh Nelson              JR   Murray                     19.00          
FS Jake Kershisnik          SR   Alta                       FS             

Girl's 100 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Taylor Gomez             SR   Riverton                   12.26          
2  Sylvia Harrison          JR   Davis                      12.29          
3  Charis Wingster          SR   Herriman                   12.29          
4  Mayra Franco             SR   Syracuse                   12.39          
5  Darian Jenkins           SO   Riverton                   12.59          
6  Carmon Maske             JR   Kearns                     12.67          
7  Taylor Ivins             JR   Fremont                    12.69          
8  Desi Guerrero            SO   Lone Peak                  12.81          
9  Sydney Bricker           SO   Hillcrest                  12.87          
10 Kassadi Beckstead        FR   Murray                     12.93          
11 Victoria Howell          SR   Cottonwood                 13.05          
12 Mikkell Minnoch          JR   Fremont                    13.06          
13 Katherine Maus           SR   West                       13.09          
14 Fatou Trawally           SO   Skyline                    13.13          
15 Megan Bond               JR   Alta                       13.17          
16 Julia Vaughan            SO   Lone Peak                  13.26          

Boy's 100 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Javier Coles             SR   Herriman                   10.91          
2  Cole Lambourne           JR   Riverton                   11.01          
3  Jake Smith               SR   Copper Hills               11.07          
4  Bubba Pecht              SR   Hillcrest                  11.09          
5  Garrett Peck             JR   Cottonwood                 11.09          
6  Alex Thompson            SR   Hillcrest                  11.14          
7  Ryan Scott               SR   Skyline                    11.19          
8  Alex Walton              SO   Cottonwood                 11.19          
9  Mason Gajkowski          JR   Jordan                     11.22          
10 James Williams           JR   Cyprus                     11.28          
11 Alex Compton             SR   Pleasant Grove             11.28          
12 David Mcnamara           JR   Alta                       11.28          
13 Seth Fortin              SO   Davis                      11.30          
14 Kyle Green               JR   Davis                      11.34          
15 Tyler Larsen             JR   Clearfield                 11.38          
16 Jarvis Andrews           JR   Kearns                     11.42          
17 Logan Rusch              JR   Clearfield                 11.64          
18 Christian Coleman        JR   Clearfield                 11.68          
   Andy Rounds              SR   Skyline                    No Mark        

Girl's 4x100 5A Heats
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Prelims          Score
 =======================================================
 1      West Jordan HS A            49.39              q
 2      Davis HS A                  49.46              q
 3      Bingham HS A                49.57              q
 4      Syracuse HS A               50.25              q
 5      Fremont HS A                50.31              q
 6      Lone Peak HS A              50.35              q
 7      Murray HS A                 51.28              q
 8      Copper Hills HS A           51.30              q
 9      Viewmont HS A               51.47              q
 10     Riverton HS A               51.51               
 11     Hillcrest HS A              51.52               
 12     Cottonwood HS A             52.28               
 13     Northridge HS A             52.33               
 14     American Fork HS A          53.37               
 15     Hunter HS A                 54.46               
 16     West HS A                   57.08               
 DNF    Alta HS A                   DNF                 
 DNF    Weber HS A                  DNF                 

Boy's 4x100 5A Heats
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Prelims          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Copper Hills HS A           43.09              q
 2      Alta HS A                   43.19              q
 3      Davis HS A                  43.23              q
 4      Cottonwood HS A             43.48              q
 5      Hillcrest HS A              43.53              q
 6      American Fork HS A          43.94              q
 7      Jordan HS A                 44.07              q
 8      West Jordan HS A            44.39              q
 9      Riverton HS A               44.45              q
 10     Clearfield HS A             44.47               
 11     Brighton HS A               44.59               
 12     Viewmont HS A               44.71               
 13     Weber HS A                  44.82               
 14     Syracuse HS A               45.19               
 15     Murray HS A                 45.77               
 16     Bingham HS A                45.83               
 DNF    Kearns HS A                 DNF                 
        West HS A                   No Mark             

Girl's 400 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Charis Wingster          SR   Herriman                   58.16          
2  Lindsey Mcfarland        SR   Syracuse                   58.37          
3  Taylor Gomez             SR   Riverton                   58.52          
4  Mikkell Minnoch          JR   Fremont                    58.83          
5  Shea Martinez            SO   Davis                      59.23          
6  Courtney Paddock         JR   Riverton                   59.30          
7  Tara Anderson            SR   Davis                      59.48          
8  Corrie Lamoreaux         SO   Lone Peak                  59.72          
9  Paesha Tuttle            SR   Brighton                   1:00.38        
10 Morgan Warner            SO   American Fork              1:01.11        
11 Makayla Bernardo         SO   American Fork              1:01.71        
12 Melissa Tidwell          JR   Weber                      1:01.95        
13 Shelby Justice           SO   Viewmont                   1:03.89        
14 Bailey Smith             SO   Cottonwood                 1:04.16        
15 Jennica Overman          JR   Cottonwood                 1:04.88        
16 Melissa Pyper            SR   Murray                     1:05.06        
17 Nichole Illu             SO   Hunter                     1:07.48        
18 Dani Perez               SO   Taylorsville               1:19.55        

Boy's 400 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Andy Rounds              SR   Skyline                    48.70          
2  Tyler Liddiard           JR   Murray                     50.20          
3  Cole Lambourne           JR   Riverton                   50.35          
4  Taylor Asay              SR   Copper Hills               50.68          
5  Cole Odle                JR   American Fork              50.95          
6  Zac Saunders             SR   Lone Peak                  51.49          
7  Tom Christensen          SR   Layton                     51.58          
8  Daniel Keller            SR   American Fork              51.61          
9  Blake Ellis              SO   Lone Peak                  51.68          
10 Chase Cannon             JR   Weber                      51.77          
11 Colton Fox               JR   West                       52.12          
12 Cory Serfoss             SR   Syracuse                   52.15          
13 Thomas Jackson           SR   Hunter                     53.14          
14 Brian Higgins            SR   Bingham                    53.27          
   Chris Brown              SR   Syracuse                   No Mark        
   Andre Juarez             JR   Kearns                     No Mark        
   Trevan Murdock           SR   Weber                      No Mark        

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Sarah Oldham             SR   Davis                      46.25          
2  Kiersten Watkins         SR   Roy                        46.79          
3  Mykah Heaton             JR   Weber                      46.80          
4  Lacy Hopkins             SR   Riverton                   46.83          
5  Rylee Garver             SR   Syracuse                   47.15          
6  Rachel Brooks            JR   Copper Hills               47.29          
7  Kaity Carlson            SR   West Jordan                47.31          
8  Mckenna Hill             SR   Davis                      47.67          
9  Courtney Wilson          SR   Hillcrest                  48.25          
10 Ashley Earl              JR   Copper Hills               48.71          
11 Chantel Carter           SR   Roy                        49.18          
12 Abby Morrison            SR   American Fork              49.61          
13 Becky Fuller             FR   Brighton                   50.08          
14 Lindly Fernandez         SR   Hunter                     50.44          
15 Nicole Nelson            SO   Alta                       50.91          
16 Natalie Bennion          JR   Skyline                    52.08          
17 Paola Sarmiento          JR   Hunter                     52.38          
18 Rose Nelson              JR   West                       55.90          

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Jake Kershisnik          SR   Alta                       39.34          
2  Blake Eyring             SR   Brighton                   39.86          
3  Cole Eisenhour           JR   Roy                        40.07          
4  Jordan Nelson            SR   Copper Hills               40.10          
5  Jayden Epperson          SR   Murray                     40.11          
6  Austin Warner            SR   Clearfield                 40.13          
7  Rusty Jones              JR   Kearns                     41.01          
8  Jaz Johnston             JR   Fremont                    41.50          
9  Brandon Mahoney          SR   Riverton                   41.51          
10 Paul Langi               JR   Bingham                    41.75          
11 Nate Lee                 SR   Davis                      41.89          
12 Keaton Briggs            SR   Weber                      41.94          
13 Jamison Nielson          SR   Syracuse                   42.46          
14 Tyrone Michaelis         JR   Copper Hills               42.59          
15 Joey Graves              SR   Murray                     42.82          
16 Nathan Lewis             JR   West                       43.05          
17 Ryan Jensen              JR   Alta                       43.45          
18 Tanner Lee               SO   American Fork              43.45          
19 Jacob Collard            SR   Hunter                     44.42          

Girl's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 5A Heats
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Prelims          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Davis HS A                  4:23.14            q
 2      Roy HS A                    4:24.39            q
 3      Lone Peak HS A              4:25.24            q
 4      Bingham HS A                4:25.50            q
 5      Alta HS A                   4:26.65            q
 6      Copper Hills HS A           4:26.92            q
 7      West Jordan HS A            4:27.52            q
 8      Viewmont HS A               4:30.43            q
 9      American Fork HS A          4:30.49            q
 10     Riverton HS A               4:30.92             
 11     Fremont HS A                4:31.08             
 12     Taylorsville HS A           4:33.75             
 13     Weber HS A                  4:39.75             
 14     Northridge HS A             4:39.87             
 15     Herriman HS A               4:40.30             
 16     West HS A                   4:45.32             
 17     Hunter HS A                 4:47.11             
 18     Pleasant Grove HS A         4:50.55             
 19     Murray HS A                 4:54.40             
        Skyline HS A                No Mark             

Boy's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 5A Heats
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Prelims          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Syracuse HS A               3:39.93            q
 2      Lone Peak HS A              3:40.11            q
 3      American Fork HS A          3:41.43            q
 4      Davis HS A                  3:41.80            q
 5      Alta HS A                   3:42.20            q
 6      Viewmont HS A               3:42.36            q
 7      Pleasant Grove HS A         3:43.80            q
 8      Clearfield HS A             3:43.91            q
 9      Bingham HS A                3:44.79            q
 10     West Jordan HS A            3:45.40             
 11     Weber HS A                  3:46.91             
 12     Riverton HS A               3:46.99             
 13     Jordan HS A                 3:49.36             
 14     Hunter HS A                 3:51.77             
 15     Copper Hills HS A           3:52.32             
 16     Murray HS A                 3:55.41             
 17     Skyline HS A                3:59.19             
 18     Cottonwood HS A             4:04.07             

Girl's 200 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Charis Wingster          SR   Herriman                   24.98          
2  Sylvia Harrison          JR   Davis                      25.30          
3  Taylor Gomez             SR   Riverton                   25.41          
4  Mayra Franco             SR   Syracuse                   25.77          
5  Dani Perez               SO   Taylorsville               25.95          
6  Courtney Paddock         JR   Riverton                   25.96          
7  Taylor Ivins             JR   Fremont                    25.97          
8  Victoria Howell          SR   Cottonwood                 26.01          
9  Desi Guerrero            SO   Lone Peak                  26.37          
10 Mikkell Minnoch          JR   Fremont                    26.41          
11 Tara Anderson            SR   Davis                      26.41          
12 Katherine Maus           SR   West                       26.57          
13 Chrystel Bagrou          SR   Alta                       26.64          
14 Kassadi Beckstead        FR   Murray                     27.33          
15 Emalie Allen             JR   Granger                    27.83          
   Kaitlyn Wright           JR   Lone Peak                  No Mark        
   Morgan Warner            SO   American Fork              No Mark        

Boy's 200 meter 5A Heats
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Prelims   Score
===========================================================================
1  Javier Coles             SR   Herriman                   22.11          
2  Mason Gajkowski          JR   Jordan                     22.15          
3  Jake Smith               SR   Copper Hills               22.28          
4  Cole Lambourne           JR   Riverton                   22.32          
5  Alex Walton              SO   Cottonwood                 22.36          
6  Alex Compton             SR   Pleasant Grove             22.53          
7  David Mcnamara           JR   Alta                       22.57          
8  Landon Hart              SR   Davis                      22.61          
9  Logan Rusch              JR   Clearfield                 22.67          
10 Jarvis Andrews           JR   Kearns                     22.77          
11 Seth Fortin              SO   Davis                      22.80          
12 Parker Langren           SO   Brighton                   22.80          
12 Dallin Hart              SR   Davis                      22.80          
14 Kacey Tingey             SR   Northridge                 22.83          
15 Austin Warner            SR   Clearfield                 22.92          
16 Kyle Green               JR   Davis                      23.00          
17 James Williams           JR   Cyprus                     23.07          
18 Dredan Snowden           JR   American Fork              23.09          
19 Bradford Strobell        SO   Murray                     23.20          
20 Hunter Hanks             JR   Cottonwood                 23.33          
   Andy Rounds              SR   Skyline                    No Mark        

Girl's 4x400 5A Heats
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Prelims          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Riverton HS A               4:04.93            q
 2      Herriman HS A               4:06.92            q
 3      Weber HS A                  4:08.41            q
 4      West Jordan HS A            4:08.51            q
 5      Syracuse HS A               4:08.55            q
 6      Davis HS A                  4:11.12            q
 7      Copper Hills HS A           4:12.40            q
 8      American Fork HS A          4:12.85            q
 9      Roy HS A                    4:12.95            q
 10     Lone Peak HS A              4:14.23             
 11     Viewmont HS A               4:14.71             
 12     Brighton HS A               4:23.52             
 13     Hunter HS A                 4:30.93             
 14     Murray HS A                 4:40.88             
 15     Granger HS A                4:45.41             
        Alta HS A                   No Mark             

Boy's 4x400 5A Heats
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Prelims          Score
 =======================================================
 1      American Fork HS A          3:25.49            q
 2      Syracuse HS A               3:26.05            q
 3      Kearns HS A                 3:27.59            q
 4      Weber HS A                  3:28.05            q
 5      Davis HS A                  3:28.15            q
 6      Riverton HS A               3:28.54            q
 7      Alta HS A                   3:28.74            q
 8      Murray HS A                 3:29.83            q
 9      Copper Hills HS A           3:30.26            q
 10     Bingham HS A                3:32.31             
 11     Lone Peak HS A              3:32.83             
 12     Northridge HS A             3:33.67             
 13     Hillcrest HS A              3:34.08             
 14     West Jordan HS A            3:34.43             
 15     West HS A                   3:36.33             
 16     Clearfield HS A             3:40.40             
 17     Cottonwood HS A             3:58.74             
        Hunter HS A                 No Mark             

Girl's 3200 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Jacqueline Winterton     JR   Skyline                    11:24.91       
2  Laura Young              JR   Bingham                    11:26.10       
3  Meghan Hedquist          SR   Davis                      11:37.23       
4  Karlee Deeter            JR   Weber                      11:40.75       
5  Tavia Dutson             FR   Jordan                     11:41.47       
6  Kenzie Hillier           SR   Herriman                   11:42.70       
7  Mckayla Morgan           FR   Riverton                   11:46.50       
8  Emily Rich               SO   Bingham                    11:47.17       
9  Angie Nickerson          FR   Murray                     11:51.33       
10 Jeni Townsend            FR   Skyline                    11:52.49       
11 Jamie Lee                JR   American Fork              11:53.07       
12 Tessa Brown              SR   Davis                      11:54.89       
13 Joanna Boyd              SO   Davis                      11:55.09       
14 Emily Morrin             FR   Lone Peak                  12:00.08       
15 Shelliece Harris         SR   Fremont                    12:03.32       
16 Hannah Mayne             SO   Lone Peak                  12:06.41       
17 Rachel Sorensen          SO   Skyline                    12:14.96       
   Natalie Matthews         SO   Skyline                    No Mark        

Boy's 3200 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Austin West              SR   American Fork              9:06.19        
2  Dallin Taylor            SR   Hunter                     9:17.32        
3  Clayton Young            JR   American Fork              9:19.09        
4  Steve Morrin             SR   Lone Peak                  9:24.15        
5  Ashenafe Richardson      SR   American Fork              9:29.00        
6  Mackenzie Morrison       JR   American Fork              9:30.65        
7  Cody Glad                JR   Kearns                     9:33.02        
8  Brayden Cromar           SO   Davis                      9:33.73        
9  Austin Neuner            SR   Davis                      9:41.46        
10 Alex Dutton              SR   Riverton                   9:43.70        
11 Jared Brewer             SR   Taylorsville               9:45.00        
12 Dustin Randall           SR   Weber                      9:45.37        
13 Caleb Waldron            SR   Northridge                 9:46.16        
14 Matt Lynch               SR   Hillcrest                  9:50.25        
15 Preston Johnson          SO   Davis                      9:51.08        
16 Zachary Smith            JR   West Jordan                9:56.80        
17 Ben Palmer               SR   Weber                      9:59.24        
18 Kenneth Smith            JR   Riverton                   10:01.09       
19 Alex Hedquist            SO   Davis                      10:04.50       
20 Zach Schofield           SR   Davis                      10:09.83       
21 Layne Mckenna            SR   Viewmont                   10:13.35       
22 Hayden Hansen            SO   Davis                      10:20.60       
23 Justin Richardson        SR   Hunter                     10:24.95       
24 Matt Cowden              SR   Cottonwood                 10:38.86       
25 Conrad Christiansen      SR   Cyprus                     10:42.78       

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Sylvia Harrison          JR   Davis                      14.74          
2  Adelyn Jones             JR   Davis                      14.81          
3  Mykah Heaton             JR   Weber                      15.48          
4  Tawnie Moore             SO   Fremont                    15.64          
5  Rachel Brooks            JR   Copper Hills               15.87          
6  Ashley Earl              JR   Copper Hills               16.06          
7  Lacy Hopkins             SR   Riverton                   16.16          
8  Courtney Wilson          SR   Hillcrest                  16.58          
9  Ali Morris               SO   Syracuse                   24.78          

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Jordan Nelson            SR   Copper Hills               14.66          
2  Austin Warner            SR   Clearfield                 15.08          
3  Rusty Jones              JR   Kearns                     15.19          
4  Shane Russell            JR   Syracuse                   15.31          
5  Ryan Jensen              JR   Alta                       15.41          
6  Andy Harris              SR   Hillcrest                  15.53          
7  Jamison Nielson          SR   Syracuse                   15.62          
8  Dalton Facer             SR   Davis                      15.67          
9  Keaton Briggs            SR   Weber                      15.67          

Girl's 100 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Charis Wingster          SR   Herriman                   12.20          
2  Sylvia Harrison          JR   Davis                      12.25          
3  Mayra Franco             SR   Syracuse                   12.37          
4  Taylor Gomez             SR   Riverton                   12.44          
5  Darian Jenkins           SO   Riverton                   12.72          
6  Sydney Bricker           SO   Hillcrest                  12.84          
7  Taylor Ivins             JR   Fremont                    12.85          
8  Carmon Maske             JR   Kearns                     12.94          
9  Desi Guerrero            SO   Lone Peak                  12.98          

Boy's 100 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Jake Smith               SR   Copper Hills               10.86          
2  Javier Coles             SR   Herriman                   10.96          
3  Garrett Peck             JR   Cottonwood                 11.02          
4  Alex Thompson            SR   Hillcrest                  11.06          
5  Cole Lambourne           JR   Riverton                   11.11          
6  Bubba Pecht              SR   Hillcrest                  11.12          
7  Alex Walton              SO   Cottonwood                 11.13          
8  Mason Gajkowski          JR   Jordan                     11.15          
   Ryan Scott               SR   Skyline                    No Mark        

Girl's 4x100 5A Final
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Davis HS A                  48.29               
 2      Bingham HS A                48.79               
 3      West Jordan HS A            49.02               
 4      Syracuse HS A               49.25               
 5      Lone Peak HS A              49.58               
 6      Murray HS A                 49.63               
 7      Fremont HS A                49.64               
 8      Copper Hills HS A           50.36               
 9      Viewmont HS A               50.67               

Boy's 4x100 5A Final
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Copper Hills HS A           42.24               
 2      Davis HS A                  42.30               
 3      Cottonwood HS A             42.58               
 4      Alta HS A                   42.65               
 5      Hillcrest HS A              43.09               
 6      American Fork HS A          43.74               
 7      West Jordan HS A            44.06               
 8      Riverton HS A               44.24               
 9      Jordan HS A                 45.40               

Girl's 400 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Charis Wingster          SR   Herriman                   56.84          
2  Shea Martinez            SO   Davis                      57.74          
3  Tara Anderson            SR   Davis                      57.83          
4  Taylor Gomez             SR   Riverton                   58.23          
5  Mikkell Minnoch          JR   Fremont                    58.28          
6  Paesha Tuttle            SR   Brighton                   58.37          
7  Lindsey Mcfarland        SR   Syracuse                   58.41          
8  Courtney Paddock         JR   Riverton                   58.96          
9  Corrie Lamoreaux         SO   Lone Peak                  59.33          

Boy's 400 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Cole Lambourne           JR   Riverton                   48.29          
2  Andy Rounds              SR   Skyline                    48.66          
3  Taylor Asay              SR   Copper Hills               49.67          
4  Tyler Liddiard           JR   Murray                     49.79          
5  Blake Ellis              SO   Lone Peak                  50.29          
6  Cole Odle                JR   American Fork              50.32          
7  Daniel Keller            SR   American Fork              50.46          
8  Tom Christensen          SR   Layton                     50.59          
9  Zac Saunders             SR   Lone Peak                  50.86          

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Sarah Oldham             SR   Davis                      45.17          
2  Kaity Carlson            SR   West Jordan                45.50          
3  Rachel Brooks            JR   Copper Hills               45.65          
4  Kiersten Watkins         SR   Roy                        45.76          
5  Mykah Heaton             JR   Weber                      45.81          
6  Lacy Hopkins             SR   Riverton                   45.93          
7  Mckenna Hill             SR   Davis                      46.65          
8  Courtney Wilson          SR   Hillcrest                  46.76          
9  Rylee Garver             SR   Syracuse                   47.25          

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Jake Kershisnik          SR   Alta                       38.85          
2  Austin Warner            SR   Clearfield                 39.28          
3  Brandon Mahoney          SR   Riverton                   39.30          
4  Jordan Nelson            SR   Copper Hills               39.33          
5  Cole Eisenhour           JR   Roy                        39.56          
6  Blake Eyring             SR   Brighton                   39.72          
7  Rusty Jones              JR   Kearns                     40.17          
8  Jayden Epperson          SR   Murray                     40.27          
9  Jaz Johnston             JR   Fremont                    40.83          

Girl's 800 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Shea Martinez            SO   Davis                      2:14.79        
2  Danielle Menlove         FR   Jordan                     2:19.43        
3  Ellie Child              SO   Davis                      2:20.53        
4  Laura Young              JR   Bingham                    2:21.90        
5  Tiffany Morris           SR   Alta                       2:23.65        
6  Anna Ward                SR   Davis                      2:23.95        
7  Kenna Richardson         JR   Pleasant Grove             2:23.96        
8  Caitlin Casper           JR   West Jordan                2:24.02        
9  Sierra Chowen            FR   Viewmont                   2:24.07        
10 Becca Albrechtsen        JR   Davis                      2:26.62        
11 Lizzy Rasmussen          JR   Viewmont                   2:26.86        
12 Jacqueline Winterton     JR   Skyline                    2:27.25        
13 Angie Nickerson          FR   Murray                     2:28.85        
14 Rylie Jex                SR   Herriman                   2:31.70        
15 Minnie Horvath           JR   West                       2:34.98        
   Rachel Sorensen          SO   Skyline                    No Mark        
   Emily Rich               SO   Bingham                    No Mark        
   Stacie Carter            JR   Roy                        No Mark        
   Sierra Knapp             FR   Alta                       No Mark        
   Natalie Matthews         SO   Skyline                    No Mark        
   Kaleisha Foy             JR   Hunter                     No Mark        

Boy's 800 meter 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Brad Nye                 JR   Davis                      1:54.53        
2  Haven Shelton            JR   Pleasant Grove             1:55.46        
3  Preston Williams         SR   Syracuse                   1:55.90        
4  Joe White                SR   Davis                      1:56.28        
5  Clayton Young            JR   American Fork              1:56.30        
6  Ashenafe Richardson      SR   American Fork              1:56.79        
7  Austin West              SR   American Fork              1:57.23        
8  Dustin Randall           SR   Weber                      1:58.97        
9  David Bass               SO   Kearns                     1:59.48        
10 Morgan Scharman          SR   Cottonwood                 2:00.02        
11 Ryan Fuller              SR   Alta                       2:00.49        
12 Preston Johnson          SO   Davis                      2:00.58        
13 Ryan Lee                 SO   Davis                      2:00.74        
14 Joey Mathisen            SO   Hunter                     2:01.80        
15 Alex Dutton              SR   Riverton                   2:01.96        
16 Tyler Snow               SR   West Jordan                2:02.29        
17 Dallin Taylor            SR   Hunter                     2:03.65        
18 Chris Merrill            SR   Cottonwood                 2:05.12        
   Brandon Clark            SO   Bingham                    No Mark        
   Steve Morrin             SR   Lone Peak                  No Mark        
   Jaxon Hansen             JR   Syracuse                   No Mark        

Girl's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 5A Final
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Davis HS A                  4:14.99             
 2      Alta HS A                   4:17.10             
 3      Lone Peak HS A              4:18.34             
 4      West Jordan HS A            4:19.09             
 5      Bingham HS A                4:19.37             
 6      Copper Hills HS A           4:21.30             
 7      Roy HS A                    4:22.95             
 8      American Fork HS A          4:26.68             
 9      Viewmont HS A               4:29.41             

Boy's 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay 5A Final
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Lone Peak HS A              3:30.27             
 2      American Fork HS A          3:30.77             
 3      Davis HS A                  3:34.09             
 4      Syracuse HS A               3:36.42             
 5      Viewmont HS A               3:39.45             
 6      Alta HS A                   3:39.72             
 7      Clearfield HS A             3:40.48             
 8      Bingham HS A                3:41.62             
 9      Pleasant Grove HS A         3:47.15             

Girl's 200 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Charis Wingster          SR   Herriman                   24.89          
2  Sylvia Harrison          JR   Davis                      25.20          
3  Taylor Gomez             SR   Riverton                   25.26          
4  Mayra Franco             SR   Syracuse                   25.93          
5  Dani Perez               SO   Taylorsville               25.98          
6  Taylor Ivins             JR   Fremont                    26.17          
7  Courtney Paddock         JR   Riverton                   26.32          
8  Victoria Howell          SR   Cottonwood                 26.42          
9  Desi Guerrero            SO   Lone Peak                  26.47          

Boy's 200 meter 5A Final
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Jake Smith               SR   Copper Hills               22.05          
2  Javier Coles             SR   Herriman                   22.13          
3  Cole Lambourne           JR   Riverton                   22.30          
4  Mason Gajkowski          JR   Jordan                     22.35          
5  Logan Rusch              JR   Clearfield                 22.55          
6  Alex Walton              SO   Cottonwood                 22.62          
7  David Mcnamara           JR   Alta                       22.82          
8  Landon Hart              SR   Davis                      23.02          
9  Alex Compton             SR   Pleasant Grove             23.15          

Girl's 4x400 5A Final
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Davis HS A                  3:56.49             
 2      Riverton HS A               3:59.95             
 3      Herriman HS A               4:01.89             
 4      Weber HS A                  4:02.99             
 5      West Jordan HS A            4:03.60             
 6      Syracuse HS A               4:05.21             
 7      American Fork HS A          4:05.45             
 8      Copper Hills HS A           4:08.91             
 9      Roy HS A                    4:09.76             

Boy's 4x400 5A Final
 =======================================================
 Place  School                      Final          Score
 =======================================================
 1      Davis HS A                  3:20.70             
 2      Riverton HS A               3:23.00             
 3      Syracuse HS A               3:23.23             
 4      Kearns HS A                 3:23.76             
 5      Weber HS A                  3:25.29             
 6      Alta HS A                   3:26.22             
 7      American Fork HS A          3:26.68             
 8      Copper Hills HS A           3:29.76             
 9      Murray HS A                 3:30.01             


Boy's Pole Vault 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Dillon Robinson          SR   Bingham                    14-09.00     10
2  Andrew Hogan             SR   West Jordan                14-06.00      8
3  Dallas Singley           SR   Viewmont                   14-03.00      6
4  Andy Godfrey             SR   Herriman                   14-00.00      5
5  Jacob Zaugg              JR   Syracuse                   13-09.00      4
6  Mitch Kalinin            SO   Bingham                    13-06.00      3
7  Curtis Parker            SR   Alta                       13-06.00      2
8  Zach Watson              JR   Syracuse                   13-00.00      1
9  William Mussleman        SR   Lone Peak                  12-06.00       
10 Ethan Hunsaker           SR   Davis                      12-06.00       
11 Spencer Wheeler          JR   Alta                       12-06.00       
12 Zach Chisholm            SR   Alta                       12-06.00       
13 Keigunn Kunz             SR   Davis                      12-06.00       
   Bridger Parkin           SR   Davis                      NH             

Boy's High Jump 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Ryan Scott               SR   Skyline                    6-08.00      10
2  Ty Rosser                SR   Brighton                   6-02.00       8
3  Marcus Daley             SO   Davis                      6-02.00       6
4  Skyler Duke              JR   Brighton                   6-00.00       4
4  Daniel Keller            SR   American Fork              6-00.00       4
4  Cameron Call             SO   Weber                      6-00.00       4
7  Aaron Price              JR   Copper Hills               5-10.00       2
8  Austin Baker             SO   Alta                       5-10.00       1
9  Chase Hawker             JR   West Jordan                5-10.00        
9  Konner Frey              SR   Viewmont                   5-10.00        
   Brandon Bruggeman        SR   Copper Hills               NH             
   Anthony Gregory          SO   Roy                        NH             
   Houston Merrill          SR   Davis                      NH             
   James Williams           JR   Cyprus                     NH             
   Jaz Johnston             JR   Fremont                    NH             
   Joao Neto                JR   Murray                     NH             
   Matt Mcbeth              SR   Murray                     NH             

Girl's High Jump 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Ally Williamson          SR   Bingham                    5-04.00      10
2  Lauren Navidomskis       SR   Roy                        5-04.00       8
3  Kailey Hansen            JR   Herriman                   5-02.00       6
4  Emily Krout              SO   Lone Peak                  5-02.00       5
5  Bethani Talbot           SO   Copper Hills               5-02.00       4
6  Chanel Turner            JR   Lone Peak                  5-02.00       3
7  Tanisha Langston         SO   Davis                      5-02.00       1
7  Chelsea Ward             SO   Bingham                    5-02.00       1
9  Desirae Cruse            JR   Copper Hills               5-02.00        
10 Taylir Garrison          JR   American Fork              5-02.00        
11 Abby Yingling            SO   Lone Peak                  5-00.00        
11 Shykell Ledford          JR   Weber                      5-00.00        
11 Katherine Maus           SR   West                       5-00.00        
14 Janet Robinson           SR   Viewmont                   5-00.00        
15 Angie Nickerson          FR   Murray                     4-10.00        
15 Sarah Sperry             JR   Syracuse                   4-10.00        
17 Maya Searle              SO   Murray                     4-10.00        
18 Lindsey Jones            FR   Lone Peak                  4-08.00        
18 Dana Steinhorst          JR   Viewmont                   4-08.00        
   Jennica Overman          JR   Cottonwood                 No Mark        

Boy's Long Jump 5A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Rusty Jones              JR   Kearns                     21-10.00       
2  Blake Miller             JR   Jordan                     21-07.50       
3  Skyler Munson            SO   Pleasant Grove             21-07.00       
4  Ryan Scott               SR   Skyline                    21-06.00       
5  Justin Buttars           SR   Fremont                    21-00.75       
6  Logan Leavitt            JR   Fremont                    21-00.00       
7  Tyson Bullock            SR   Davis                      20-11.75       
8  Ilir Aliji               JR   Granger                    20-09.75       
9  Zachary Ormond           JR   Alta                       20-02.75       
10 Jake Smith               SR   Copper Hills               20-01.75       
11 Brandon Mahoney          SR   Riverton                   20-01.75       
12 Jaden Rasmussen          JR   Herriman                   20-00.50       
13 Brandon Diez             JR   Layton                     19-11.50       
14 Landon Hart              SR   Davis                      19-10.00       
15 Cory Serfoss             SR   Syracuse                   19-10.00       
16 Zac Saunders             SR   Lone Peak                  15-02.00       
   Danny Schwartz           SR   Cottonwood                 FOUL           
   Soukhy Vongse            SR   Hunter                     No Mark        

Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Rusty Jones              JR   Kearns                     21-10.00       
2  Blake Miller             JR   Jordan                     21-08.00       
3  Skyler Munson            SO   Pleasant Grove             21-07.00       
4  Tyson Bullock            SR   Davis                      21-06.00       
5  Ryan Scott               SR   Skyline                    21-06.00       
6  Justin Buttars           SR   Fremont                    21-03.75       
7  Logan Leavitt            JR   Fremont                    21-00.00       
8  Ilir Aliji               JR   Granger                    20-09.75       
9  Zachary Ormond           JR   Alta                       20-02.75       

Girl's Long Jump 5A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Mykah Heaton             JR   Weber                      17-09.50       
2  Katherine Maus           SR   West                       17-09.00       
3  Carmon Maske             JR   Kearns                     17-01.50       
4  Kaylie Kamalu            SO   Davis                      16-08.50       
5  Kayla Sagers             SR   Davis                      16-06.50       
6  Larissa Reynolds         SR   Northridge                 16-03.50       
7  Chelsea Ward             SO   Bingham                    16-00.50       
8  Sarah Lorscheider        JR   Viewmont                   15-11.00       
9  Morgan Smith             JR   Fremont                    15-11.00       
10 Alexandra Westbrooks     JR   Copper Hills               15-10.25       
11 Marquee Mordaunt         JR   Weber                      15-09.00       
12 Kassadi Beckstead        FR   Murray                     15-07.75       
13 Ali Morris               SO   Syracuse                   15-07.25       
14 Julia Vaughan            SO   Lone Peak                  15-05.25       
15 Kaijsa Angerhofer        JR   American Fork              15-05.00       
16 Kaitlyn Wright           JR   Lone Peak                  15-05.00       
17 Megan Hansen             SR   Lone Peak                  14-10.50       
18 Ciara Ruesch             JR   Bingham                    14-10.00       
19 Jennica Overman          JR   Cottonwood                 14-09.25       
20 Victoria Riches          SO   Murray                     14-01.50       
   Chrystel Bagrou          SR   Alta                       FOUL           

Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Mykah Heaton             JR   Weber                      17-09.50       
2  Katherine Maus           SR   West                       17-09.00       
3  Carmon Maske             JR   Kearns                     17-01.50       
4  Kaylie Kamalu            SO   Davis                      16-08.50       
5  Kayla Sagers             SR   Davis                      16-06.50       
6  Sarah Lorscheider        JR   Viewmont                   16-05.50       
7  Larissa Reynolds         SR   Northridge                 16-04.00       
8  Chelsea Ward             SO   Bingham                    16-00.50       
9  Morgan Smith             JR   Fremont                    15-11.00       

Boy's Shot Put 5A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Hunter Naisbitt          SR   Syracuse                   55-07.25       
2  Anthony Crawford         SR   Riverton                   54-08.25       
3  Mckay Burnett            SR   Riverton                   53-07.75       
4  Landon Simonsen          SR   Davis                      53-02.75       
5  Bryce Maluia             SR   Copper Hills               51-11.50       
6  Miles Flake              SR   Davis                      48-03.50       
7  Miller Crawford          FR   Riverton                   47-08.50       
8  Kyle Speirs              SR   Jordan                     47-07.75       
9  Mark Lindstrom           SR   Davis                      47-07.75       
10 Sione Talakai            SR   West                       46-10.50       
11 Hunter Dimick            JR   Syracuse                   46-09.00       
12 Devon Jones              SR   Clearfield                 46-00.50       
13 A.J. Wilcox              JR   Syracuse                   44-03.75       
14 Mose Folauhola           JR   Hunter                     43-01.00       
15 Tyler Anderson           SR   Murray                     42-09.50       
16 Christopher Crane        SO   Alta                       42-07.50       
17 Ezekiel Lutui            JR   Hunter                     40-01.75       
18 Justin Holland           JR   American Fork              38-09.00       
19 Kyle Gashler             JR   Hillcrest                  34-07.75       

Boy's Shot Put 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Hunter Naisbitt          SR   Syracuse                   55-07.25     10
2  Anthony Crawford         SR   Riverton                   54-09.25      8
3  Mckay Burnett            SR   Riverton                   53-07.75      6
4  Landon Simonsen          SR   Davis                      53-02.75      5
5  Bryce Maluia             SR   Copper Hills               51-11.50      4
6  Miles Flake              SR   Davis                      48-03.50      3
7  Miller Crawford          FR   Riverton                   47-08.50      2
8  Kyle Speirs              SR   Jordan                     47-07.75      1
9  Mark Lindstrom           SR   Davis                      47-07.75       

Girl's Shot Put 5A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Tyler Mcfarland          SR   Viewmont                   37-11.00       
2  Siera Bernard            JR   Herriman                   37-08.50       
3  Kyle Hogue               SR   Riverton                   37-07.00       
4  Lai Lupeamanu            SR   Riverton                   36-05.00       
5  Mary Pauni               SR   Syracuse                   35-07.00       
6  Heilala Havea            JR   Copper Hills               34-07.50       
7  Johnni Arbon             FR   Weber                      33-06.00       
8  Langi Wong               JR   Herriman                   33-00.00       
9  Abby Call                JR   Syracuse                   32-11.00       
10 Lepa Tuigamala           SR   Granger                    32-05.00       
11 Jazmyn Davidson          SR   Hunter                     31-08.00       
12 Jessica Richardson       SO   Davis                      31-03.00       
13 Aubri Tyler              SR   Murray                     30-00.00       
14 Megan Hansen             SR   Lone Peak                  29-10.00       
15 Anna Hubert              SR   Lone Peak                  29-06.00       
16 Leone Tunuufi            SO   Hunter                     28-07.00       
17 Elizabeth Hales          JR   Fremont                    28-04.00       
18 Patisepa Langi           JR   Granger                    26-05.00       
19 Taylor Mcintosh          SR   Lone Peak                  25-09.00       
   Tanisha Daniels          SO   Fremont                    No Mark        
   Brooklyn Spencer         SR   Lone Peak                  No Mark        

Girl's Shot Put 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Siera Bernard            JR   Herriman                   40-06.00     10
2  Lai Lupeamanu            SR   Riverton                   39-00.50      8
3  Tyler Mcfarland          SR   Viewmont                   37-11.00      6
4  Kyle Hogue               SR   Riverton                   37-07.00      5
5  Heilala Havea            JR   Copper Hills               37-07.00      4
6  Mary Pauni               SR   Syracuse                   35-08.50      3
7  Langi Wong               JR   Herriman                   34-01.00      2
8  Johnni Arbon             FR   Weber                      33-06.00      1
9  Abby Call                JR   Syracuse                   32-11.00       

Boy's Discus 5A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Hunter Naisbitt          SR   Syracuse                   159-11.75      
2  Mckay Burnett            SR   Riverton                   156-05.25      
3  Anthony Crawford         SR   Riverton                   156-04.50      
4  Cody Jones               SR   West Jordan                143-01.25      
5  Nakita Lealao            SR   Herriman                   139-06.75      
6  Kelten Thomas            JR   Fremont                    133-08.75      
7  Jordan Cash              JR   Fremont                    132-02.50      
8  Miles Flake              SR   Davis                      131-10         
9  Sione Talakai            SR   West                       130-00.75      
10 Tyler Anderson           SR   Murray                     128-04.25      
11 Zack Cottrell            SR   Davis                      127-02.75      
12 Mose Folauhola           JR   Hunter                     123-09         
13 Steven Richards          JR   Alta                       122-10.75      
14 Justin Holland           JR   American Fork              121-11.75      
15 Christopher Crane        SO   Alta                       110-06.75      
16 Hunter Park              JR   Hillcrest                  100-06.25      
   Peleti Pulu              SR   Hunter                     FOUL           

Boy's Discus 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Hunter Naisbitt          SR   Syracuse                   159-11.75    10
2  Mckay Burnett            SR   Riverton                   156-05.25     8
3  Anthony Crawford         SR   Riverton                   156-04.50     6
4  Cody Jones               SR   West Jordan                143-01.25     5
5  Nakita Lealao            SR   Herriman                   139-06.75     4
6  Kelten Thomas            JR   Fremont                    133-08.75     3
7  Jordan Cash              JR   Fremont                    132-02.50     2
8  Miles Flake              SR   Davis                      131-10        1
9  Sione Talakai            SR   West                       130-00.75      

Girl's Discus 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Heilala Havea            JR   Copper Hills               125-07       10
2  Lai Lupeamanu            SR   Riverton                   116-07.25     8
3  Kamesi Havea             FR   Copper Hills               114-09.25     6
4  Jessica Richardson       SO   Davis                      109-03.75     5
5  Jazmyn Davidson          SR   Hunter                     108-11.75     4
6  Abby Anderews            SR   Riverton                   108-06.25     3
7  Johnni Arbon             FR   Weber                      104-10.25     2
8  Julia Klingler           SR   Alta                       102-02.75     1
9  Chantil Martin           JR   Weber                      101-03.75      
10 Elizabeth Hales          JR   Fremont                    100-00.75      
11 Jeska Bowman             JR   Roy                        98-05          
12 Katie Lloyd              SR   Bingham                    97-10.75       
13 Robyn Oliphant           FR   Hillcrest                  88-07.75       
14 Langi Wong               JR   Herriman                   88-06.25       
15 Patisepa Langi           JR   Granger                    79-07          
16 Taylor Mcintosh          SR   Lone Peak                  79-05.50       
17 Lepa Tuigamala           SR   Granger                    78-00.25       
18 Sheridan Hunt            SR   American Fork              73-06.75       
   Luseane Sapoi            JR   Hunter                     No Mark        
   Siera Bernard            JR   Herriman                   No Mark        

Boy's Javelin 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Spencer Betker           SR   Davis                      194-00       10
2  Grant Lindeman           SR   Bingham                    169-11        8
3  Jacob Ferrell            SO   Davis                      168-01        6
4  Nate Evans               SR   Brighton                   168-01        5
5  Dylan Kimber             SR   Riverton                   165-08        4
6  Brendan Stratton         SR   Lone Peak                  164-02        3
7  Tyler Huffaker           JR   Viewmont                   163-04        2
8  Tyler Anderson           SR   Murray                     158-06        1
9  Collin Butterfield       JR   West Jordan                155-06         
10 Houston Merrill          SR   Davis                      152-02         
11 Jake Forsling            SO   Alta                       151-08         
12 Taylor Swedin            JR   Granger                    143-07         
13 Cash Hancock             SR   Fremont                    142-09         
14 Van Demille              SO   Davis                      140-00         
15 Alex Compton             SR   Pleasant Grove             135-05         
16 Brandon Bruggeman        SR   Copper Hills               133-11         
17 Jason Jones              SR   Murray                     129-03         
18 Josh Nelson              JR   Murray                     127-09         

Girl's Javelin 5A Trials
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Joni Warnick             JR   Riverton                   121-06         
2  Kayla Goodwin            SR   Copper Hills               115-06         
3  Janet Robinson           SR   Viewmont                   109-09         
4  Mikayla Mcchesney        JR   Lone Peak                  109-08         
5  Caroline Bell            JR   West Jordan                107-08         
6  April Basinger           SR   Syracuse                   107-02         
7  Madison Summers          JR   Weber                      103-00         
8  Anna Davidson            SR   Riverton                   102-02         
9  Rebekah Wooden           SR   Alta                       101-08         
10 Anna Elmer               SR   Fremont                    97-02          
11 Larissa Reynolds         SR   Northridge                 95-10          
12 Ashli Schulz             JR   Pleasant Grove             93-10          
13 Bailey Eve               JR   West                       89-06          
14 Aubri Tyler              SR   Murray                     87-03          
15 Jazmyn Davidson          SR   Hunter                     85-04          
16 Megan Hansen             SR   Lone Peak                  82-03          
17 Leone Tunuufi            SO   Hunter                     74-00          
   Tiler Heine              JR   Roy                        No Mark        
   Chantil Martin           JR   Weber                      No Mark        
   Kyle Hogue               SR   Riverton                   No Mark        

Girl's Javelin 5A Finals
===========================================================================
   Name                     Year School                     Final     Score
===========================================================================
1  Joni Warnick             JR   Riverton                   121-06       10
2  Kayla Goodwin            SR   Copper Hills               115-06        8
3  Janet Robinson           SR   Viewmont                   109-09        6
4  Mikayla Mcchesney        JR   Lone Peak                  109-08        5
5  Caroline Bell            JR   West Jordan                107-08        4
6  April Basinger           SR   Syracuse                   107-02        3
7  Madison Summers          JR   Weber                      103-00        2
8  Anna Davidson            SR   Riverton                   102-02        1
9  Rebekah Wooden           SR   Alta                       101-08         
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Utah UHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1 1 1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1 117  
2009 1   2    
2008   1