Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2005 Oct 11th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*201315 3 22 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
 

Media for 2005

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2005

Results Posted along with photos and videos

 

2005 Results - Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore Championships

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Oct 11 2005, 03:02 PM

Full Results: Download File


2005 Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore Championship Frosh Boys

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Pierre Flores           Rancho HS            0     1 M  0-99      14:28.3    5:47/M
       2    Chris Rising            Vo-Tech HS           0     2 M  0-99      14:56.4    5:58/M
       3    Sam Sylvester           Virgin Valley HS     0     3 M  0-99      15:12.1    6:05/M
       4    Aaron Adkins            Las Vegas HS         0     4 M  0-99      15:15.2    6:06/M
       5    Daniel Wicks            Palo Verde HS Boys   0     5 M  0-99      15:18.3    6:07/M
       6    Brandon Barkey          Mojave HS            0     6 M  0-99      15:20.7    6:08/M
       7    Danny Reynolds          Durango HS           0     7 M  0-99      15:21.3    6:08/M
       8    Brandon Liberty         Liberty HS           0     8 M  0-99      15:25.1    6:10/M
       9    Eric Lystrup            Valley HS            0     9 M  0-99      15:25.8    6:10/M
      10    Randy Klabacka          Del Sol HS                10 M  0-99      15:32.9    6:13/M
      11    Steve Simmons           Bonanza HS           0    11 M  0-99      15:34.2    6:14/M
      12    Mike Hartmann           Bonanza HS           0    12 M  0-99      15:41.2    6:16/M
      13    Geoffrey Gardner        Foothill HS          0    13 M  0-99      15:47.0    6:19/M
      14    Miguel Ortiz            Las Vegas HS         0    14 M  0-99      15:51.7    6:20/M
      15    Christian Lowry         Centennial HS        0    15 M  0-99      15:52.6    6:21/M
      16    Jason Schuerman         Clark HS             0    16 M  0-99      15:55.3    6:22/M
      17    Jose Caballero          Clark HS             0    17 M  0-99      15:59.2    6:24/M
      18    Zach Smith              Palo Verde HS Boys   0    18 M  0-99      16:03.4    6:25/M
      19    Meseker Yohannes        Valley HS            0    19 M  0-99      16:04.7    6:26/M
      20    Levi Lee                Rancho HS            0    20 M  0-99      16:05.2    6:26/M
      21    John Olenik             Faith Lutheran HS    0    21 M  0-99      16:05.5    6:26/M
      22    Jose Madrid             Vo-Tech HS           0    22 M  0-99      16:06.7    6:26/M
      23    Zach Morris             Green Valley HS      0    23 M  0-99      16:07.3    6:27/M
      24    Brandon Tiffany         Vo-Tech HS           0    24 M  0-99      16:07.8    6:27/M
      25    Cory Pettit             Coronado HS          0    25 M  0-99      16:09.0    6:28/M
      26    Bryan Murrillo          Vo-Tech HS           0    26 M  0-99      16:10.6    6:28/M
      27    Lance Vreeland          Rancho HS            0    27 M  0-99      16:11.1    6:28/M
      28    Corey Holmstrom         Foothill HS          0    28 M  0-99      16:11.8    6:28/M
      29    Skylor Fulton           Las Vegas HS         0    29 M  0-99      16:13.8    6:29/M
      30    Sam Feldman             Clark HS             0    30 M  0-99      16:16.2    6:30/M
      31    Mathew Garcia           Silverado HS         0    31 M  0-99      16:17.2    6:31/M
      32    Preston Hutchings       Basic HS             0    32 M  0-99      16:18.3    6:31/M
      33    Danny Herrera           Liberty HS           0    33 M  0-99      16:21.5    6:32/M
      34    Jared Joerger           Faith Lutheran HS    0    34 M  0-99      16:22.6    6:33/M
      35    Patrick McClain         Indian Springs HS    0    35 M  0-99      16:23.4    6:33/M
      36    Daniel Hernandez        Eldorado HS          0    36 M  0-99      16:24.5    6:34/M
      37    Thomas Burns            Foothill HS          0    37 M  0-99      16:28.4    6:35/M
      38    Tim Gieczyc             Green Valley HS      0    38 M  0-99      16:31.8    6:36/M
      39    Chris Brooks            Western HS           0    39 M  0-99      16:40.0    6:40/M
      40    MITCHELL PAUL           Sierra Vista HS      0    40 M  0-99      16:41.7    6:40/M
      41    Mason Montano           Green Valley HS      0    41 M  0-99      16:45.7    6:42/M
      42    Bret Satowski           Green Valley HS      0    42 M  0-99      16:51.5    6:44/M
      43    Ken Satowski            Green Valley HS      0    43 M  0-99      16:57.5    6:47/M
      44    Christopher ZATEZALO    Sierra Vista HS      0    44 M  0-99      16:59.2    6:48/M
      45    Moses Cerrvetes         Virgin Valley HS     0    45 M  0-99      17:01.8    6:48/M
      46    George Ullom            Vo-Tech HS                46 M  0-99      17:08.3    6:51/M
      47    Braxton Boyer           Las Vegas HS         0    47 M  0-99      17:09.4    6:52/M
      48    Chris Perrine           Foothill HS          0    48 M  0-99      17:20.7    6:56/M
      49    Taylor Stewart          Green Valley HS      0    49 M  0-99      17:25.6    6:58/M
      50    Raymond Cronin          Foothill HS          0    50 M  0-99      17:29.5    7:00/M
      51    Walter Coe              Foothill HS          0    51 M  0-99      17:30.1    7:00/M
      52    Joseph Clark            Centennial HS        0    52 M  0-99      17:32.1    7:01/M
      53    Nolan East              Chaparral HS         0    53 M  0-99      17:33.8    7:01/M
      54    Andrew Davis            Palo Verde HS Boys   0    54 M  0-99      17:34.4    7:02/M
      55    Andrew Ho               Spring Valley HS     0    55 M  0-99      17:35.8    7:02/M
      56    Landon Roberts          Green Valley HS      0    56 M  0-99      17:36.5    7:02/M
      57    Chris Osip              Coronado HS          0    57 M  0-99      17:38.2    7:03/M
      58    Kyke Halpin             Palo Verde HS Boys   0    58 M  0-99      17:43.3    7:05/M
      59    Ryan Meamber            Spring Valley HS     0    59 M  0-99      17:47.5    7:07/M
      60    Keenan Korth            Coronado HS          0    60 M  0-99      17:54.4    7:10/M
      61    Matt Senef              Coronado HS          0    61 M  0-99      17:57.5    7:11/M
      62    Casey Stagner           Centennial HS        0    62 M  0-99      17:59.4    7:12/M
      63    Jared Fowkes            Foothill HS          0    63 M  0-99      17:59.8    7:12/M
      64    Aaron Rappleye          Virgin Valley HS     0    64 M  0-99      18:01.1    7:12/M
      65    Nico Arthur             Vo-Tech HS           0    65 M  0-99      18:08.8    7:15/M
      66    Matt Thorley            Bonanza HS           0    66 M  0-99      18:09.2    7:16/M
      67    Jared Williams          Centennial HS        0    67 M  0-99      18:10.8    7:16/M
      68    Alek Bowles             Foothill HS          0    68 M  0-99      18:12.2    7:17/M
      69    James Elliot            Durango HS           0    69 M  0-99      18:12.7    7:17/M
      70    Hector De Santiago      Las Vegas HS         0    70 M  0-99      18:19.1    7:20/M
      71    Alex Godfrey            Coronado HS          0    71 M  0-99      18:20.6    7:20/M
      72    Kevein Thompson         Palo Verde HS Boys   0    72 M  0-99      18:23.2    7:21/M
      73    Chris King              Basic HS             0    73 M  0-99      18:31.3    7:24/M
      74    Gene Lee                Green Valley HS      0    74 M  0-99      18:31.8    7:24/M
      75    Aaron Patterson         Spring Valley HS     0    75 M  0-99      18:39.4    7:28/M
      76    Joe Cramer              Palo Verde HS Boys   0    76 M  0-99      18:40.9    7:28/M
      77    Louis Wallace           Basic HS             0    77 M  0-99      18:41.3    7:28/M
      78    Jared Wilson            Palo Verde HS Boys   0    78 M  0-99      18:42.9    7:29/M
      79    Michael Cuiffi          Durango HS           0    79 M  0-99      18:51.2    7:32/M
      80    Anthonny Melgoza        Indian Springs HS    0    80 M  0-99      18:52.5    7:33/M
      81    Martin Alejandrez       Western HS           0    81 M  0-99      18:56.1    7:34/M
      82    Shaun Little            Eldorado HS          0    82 M  0-99      18:57.5    7:35/M
      83    Shawn Hecker            Cimarron-Memorial H  0    83 M  0-99      19:06.2    7:38/M
      84    Mike Evans              Faith Lutheran HS    0    84 M  0-99      19:06.6    7:38/M
      85    John Callahan           Arbor View HS        0    85 M  0-99      19:07.7    7:39/M
      86    Chad Ball               Boulder City HS      0    86 M  0-99      19:22.2    7:45/M
      87    Zach Curtis             Faith Lutheran HS    0    87 M  0-99      19:24.4    7:46/M
      88    Brady Hughes            Indian Springs HS    0    88 M  0-99      19:35.1    7:50/M
      89    Carlos Benito           Rancho HS            0    89 M  0-99      19:36.2    7:50/M
      90    Ben Mou                 The Meadows School   0    90 M  0-99      19:59.6    8:00/M
      91    Sharif Vuich            Green Valley HS      0    91 M  0-99      20:03.4    8:01/M
      92    Andrew Valle            Spring Valley HS     0    92 M  0-99      20:04.3    8:02/M
      93    Tyler Mills             Arbor View HS        0    93 M  0-99      20:09.5    8:04/M
      94    Brandton Funk           Foothill HS          0    94 M  0-99      20:13.5    8:05/M
      95    Rafael Medina           Western HS           0    95 M  0-99      20:24.6    8:10/M
      96    Austin Harper           Las Vegas HS         0    96 M  0-99      20:37.0    8:15/M
      97    JAMES WICHERT           Sierra Vista HS      0    97 M  0-99      20:43.9    8:17/M
      98    Ramon Hernandez         Chaparral HS         0    98 M  0-99      20:53.8    8:21/M
      99    Grant Mecham            Moapa Valley HS     0     99 M  0-99      21:03.2    8:25/M
     100    Dallin Elmer            Chaparral HS         0   100 M  0-99      21:11.6    8:28/M

    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Jason Nelson            Coronado HS          0   101 M  0-99      21:19.0    8:32/M
     102    Travis Foutz            Basic HS             0   102 M  0-99      21:27.0    8:35/M
     103    Everett Staley          Faith Lutheran HS    0   103 M  0-99      21:29.8    8:36/M
     104    Stephen Flores          Shadow Ridge HS     14   104 M  0-99      21:35.6    8:38/M
     105    Dean Trueworthy         Palo Verde HS Boys   0   105 M  0-99      21:37.9    8:39/M
     106    Tim Gallant             Del Sol HS               106 M  0-99      21:38.6    8:39/M
     107    Austin Hafen            Basic HS             0   107 M  0-99      21:45.4    8:42/M
     108    Wesley House            Faith Lutheran HS    0   108 M  0-99      22:34.9    9:02/M
     109    Nate McMurran           Faith Lutheran HS    0   109 M  0-99      22:44.5    9:06/M
     110    Spencer Tingey          Coronado HS          0   110 M  0-99      22:45.9    9:06/M
     111    Brandon Francis         Western HS           0   111 M  0-99      23:00.3    9:12/M
     112    Solomon Belay           Valley HS            0   112 M  0-99      23:02.0    9:13/M
     113    Laszlo Taylor           Arbor View HS        0   113 M  0-99      23:36.9    9:26/M

*Overall place among males only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com

2005 Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore Championship

Team Summary Report - Boys

October 11, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


Frosh Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Vo-Tech HS

120

2

22

24

26

46

65

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:20:30.1---Average Time: 16:06.0

 

2

Las Vegas HS

163

4

14

29

47

69

92

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:49.4---Average Time: 16:33.8

 

3

Foothill HS

176

13

28

37

48

50

51

63

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:17.5---Average Time: 16:39.5

 

4

Green Valley HS

187

23

38

41

42

43

49

56

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:13.9---Average Time: 16:38.8

 

5

Palo Verde HS Boys

206

5

18

54

58

71

74

76

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:02.7---Average Time: 17:00.5

 

6

Rancho HS

244

1

20

27

87

109

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:57.8---Average Time: 17:59.5

 

7

Coronado HS

273

25

57

60

61

70

97

105

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:59.9---Average Time: 17:35.9

 

8

Clark HS

282

16

17

30

109

110

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:24.6---Average Time: 19:04.9

 

9

Centennial HS

305

15

52

62

67

109

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:11.9---Average Time: 18:38.3

 

10

Bonanza HS

308

11

12

66

109

110

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:38.5---Average Time: 19:19.7

 

11

Faith Lutheran HS

321

21

34

82

85

99

103

104

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:29.0---Average Time: 18:29.8

 

12

Virgin Valley HS

331

3

45

64

109

110

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:29.0---Average Time: 19:29.8

 

13

Valley HS

354

9

19

107

109

110

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:46.5---Average Time: 20:21.3

 

14

Durango HS

371

7

68

77

109

110

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:39.1---Average Time: 19:55.8

 

15

Liberty HS

371

8

33

109

110

111

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:37.4---Average Time: 20:31.4

 

16

Basic HS

379

32

72

75

98

102

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:43.5---Average Time: 19:20.7

 

17

Spring Valley HS

385

55

59

73

89

109

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:44.0---Average Time: 19:32.8

 

18

Sierra Vista HS

396

40

44

93

109

110

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:38.7---Average Time: 20:19.7

 

19

Indian Springs HS

418

35

78

86

109

110

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:05.0---Average Time: 20:25.0

 

20

Western HS

424

39

79

91

106

109

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:38.1---Average Time: 20:31.6

 

21

Del Sol HS

441

10

101

109

110

111

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:02.3---Average Time: 21:36.4

 

22

Eldorado HS

446

36

80

109

110

111

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:12.8---Average Time: 21:14.5

 

23

Mojave HS

448

6

109

110

111

112

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:48.5---Average Time: 21:57.7

 

24

Chaparral HS

462

53

94

96

109

110

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:53.1---Average Time: 21:22.6

 

25

Silverado HS

473

31

109

110

111

112

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:44.9---Average Time: 22:09.0

 

26

Arbor View HS

500

83

90

108

109

110

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:08.0---Average Time: 22:01.6

 

27

Cimarron-Memorial HS

523

81

109

110

111

112

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:33.9---Average Time: 22:42.7

 

28

Boulder City HS

526

84

109

110

111

112

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:50.0---Average Time: 22:46.0

 

29

The Meadows School

530

88

109

110

111

112

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:54:27.3---Average Time: 22:53.4

 

30

Moapa Valley HS

537

95

109

110

111

112

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:31.0---Average Time: 23:06.2

 

31

Shadow Ridge HS

542

100

109

110

111

112

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:56:03.3---Average Time: 23:12.6

 
 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com

 

2005 Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore Championship Frosh Girls

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Anesia Rich             Cimarron-Memorial H  0     1 F  0-99      17:03.0    6:49/M
       2    Rachael Schulte         Spring Valley HS     0     2 F  0-99      17:10.3    6:52/M
       3    Shannon Ritter          Green Valley HS      0     3 F  0-99      17:26.2    6:58/M
       4    Lauren Mead             Vo-Tech HS           0     4 F  0-99      17:31.7    7:00/M
       5    Michaelanne Laurent     Coronado HS          0     5 F  0-99      17:46.2    7:06/M
       6    Breana Cowlishaw        Clark HS             0     6 F  0-99      17:53.1    7:09/M
       7    Ashley Graf             Shadow Ridge HS     15     7 F  0-99      18:03.7    7:13/M
       8    Keely Bakken            Faith Lutheran HS    0     8 F  0-99      18:08.4    7:15/M
       9    Candace Mead            Vo-Tech HS           0     9 F  0-99      18:12.3    7:17/M
      10    Caitlyn Kodweis         Centennial HS        0    10 F  0-99      18:17.8    7:19/M
      11    Ana Mata                Vo-Tech HS           0    11 F  0-99      18:19.0    7:20/M
      12    April Adams             Shadow Ridge HS     15    12 F  0-99      18:20.3    7:20/M
      13    Jennifer Berta          Green Valley HS      0    13 F  0-99      18:40.5    7:28/M
      14    Kerissa Anaya           Silverado HS         0    14 F  0-99      18:47.4    7:31/M
      15    Tatum Gromley           Coronado HS          0    15 F  0-99      18:49.7    7:32/M
      16    Chryshayna Ferari       Foothill HS          0    16 F  0-99      18:52.0    7:33/M
      17    Chelse Morris           Palo Verde HS Girls  0    17 F  0-99      18:57.1    7:35/M
      18    Rachael Hoffman         Cimarron-Memorial H  0    18 F  0-99      19:03.5    7:37/M
      19    Kylee Ridge             Rancho HS            0    19 F  0-99      19:29.1    7:48/M
      20    Hannah McLellan         Centennial HS        0    20 F  0-99      19:39.5    7:52/M
      21    Kala Oakes              Canyon Springs HS    0    21 F  0-99      19:43.1    7:53/M
      22    Courtney McCann         Durango HS           0    22 F  0-99      19:44.3    7:54/M
      23    Dulce Leany             Foothill HS          0    23 F  0-99      19:45.7    7:54/M
      24    Leah Yaffe              Green Valley HS      0    24 F  0-99      19:49.3    7:56/M
      25    Lauren Comeau           Centennial HS        0    25 F  0-99      19:50.7    7:56/M
      26    Brittney Pilz           Coronado HS          0    26 F  0-99      19:51.3    7:56/M
      27    Gioia Rhodes            Faith Lutheran HS    0    27 F  0-99      19:55.5    7:58/M
      28    Alex Arellano           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    28 F  0-99      19:59.2    8:00/M
      29    Sara Richner            Boulder City HS      0    29 F  0-99      20:10.0    8:04/M
      30    Paige Kyisha            Las Vegas HS         0    30 F  0-99      20:12.8    8:05/M
      31    Erica Van Steenhusye    Silverado HS         0    31 F  0-99      20:24.0    8:10/M
      32    Daniela Botal           Foothill HS          0    32 F  0-99      20:26.8    8:10/M
      33    Lakesha Guidry          Foothill HS          0    33 F  0-99      20:27.1    8:11/M
      34    Kristin Fisher          Cimarron-Memorial H  0    34 F  0-99      20:50.5    8:20/M
      35    Katie Moore             Valley HS            0    35 F  0-99      21:00.7    8:24/M
      36    Ashley Dockweiler       Green Valley HS      0    36 F  0-99      21:14.4    8:30/M
      37    Ashley Smith            Shadow Ridge HS     14    37 F  0-99      21:24.7    8:34/M
      38    Shavee Lighten          Canyon Springs HS    0    38 F  0-99      21:27.0    8:35/M
      39    Faith Warren            Coronado HS          0    39 F  0-99      21:31.0    8:36/M
      40    Lauren Viola            Faith Lutheran HS    0    40 F  0-99      21:37.6    8:39/M
      41    Amanda Van Dusen        Arbor View HS        0    41 F  0-99      21:55.8    8:46/M
      42    Madison Alewel          Coronado HS          0    42 F  0-99      22:12.8    8:53/M
      43    Dakota Mangum           Shadow Ridge HS     14    43 F  0-99      23:08.8    9:15/M
      44    Michelle Chang          Spring Valley HS     0    44 F  0-99      23:11.5    9:16/M
      45    Cameron Taylor          Vo-Tech HS           0    45 F  0-99      23:22.3    9:21/M
      46    Dawnie Walker           Cheyenne HS          0    46 F  0-99      24:14.5    9:42/M
      47    Breanna Lebsack         Canyon Springs HS    0    47 F  0-99      24:25.9    9:46/M
      48    Karen Gonzalez          Rancho HS            0    48 F  0-99      24:34.3    9:50/M
      49    Madeline Raynolds       Canyon Springs HS    0    49 F  0-99      24:40.8    9:52/M
      50    Angel Byun              Spring Valley HS     0    50 F  0-99      24:45.3    9:54/M
      51    Rebecca Call            Coronado HS          0    51 F  0-99      24:51.4    9:56/M
      52    Amelia Poore            Palo Verde HS Girls  0    52 F  0-99      25:19.5   10:08/M
      53    Jessica Sanchez         Clark HS             0    53 F  0-99      26:32.8   10:37/M
      54    Andrea Simpson          Cheyenne HS          0    54 F  0-99      26:46.2   10:42/M
      55    Aida Blankenship        Sierra Vista HS      0    55 F  0-99      27:12.3   10:53/M
      56    Esmirelda Cruz          Valley HS            0    56 F  0-99      33:36.0   13:26/M
      57    Sabrina Gimenez         Durango HS           0    57 F  0-99      33:36.9   13:26/M

*Overall place among females only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com

2005 Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore Championship

Team Summary Report - Girls

October 11, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


Frosh Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Coronado HS

127

5

15

26

39

42

51

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:11.3---Average Time: 20:02.2

 

2

Vo-Tech HS

127

4

9

11

45

58

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:02.4---Average Time: 22:12.4

 

3

Green Valley HS

134

3

13

24

36

58

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:47.6---Average Time: 22:09.5

 

4

Cimarron-Memorial HS

139

1

18

28

34

58

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:33.3---Average Time: 22:06.6

 

5

Shadow Ridge HS

157

7

12

37

43

58

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:54:34.6---Average Time: 22:54.9

 

6

Foothill HS

162

16

23

32

33

58

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:08.8---Average Time: 22:37.7

 

7

Centennial HS

172

10

20

25

58

59

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:05:01.9---Average Time: 25:00.3

 

8

Faith Lutheran HS

192

8

27

40

58

59

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:06:55.5---Average Time: 25:23.1

 

9

Spring Valley HS

213

2

44

50

58

59

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:12:20.9---Average Time: 26:28.1

 

10

Canyon Springs HS

213

21

38

47

49

58

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:03:53.9---Average Time: 24:46.7

 

11

Silverado HS

222

14

31

58

59

60

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:20:02.2---Average Time: 28:00.4

 

12

Clark HS

236

6

53

58

59

60

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:25:16.6---Average Time: 29:03.3

 

13

Rancho HS

244

19

48

58

59

60

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:24:54.2---Average Time: 28:58.8

 

14

Palo Verde HS Girls

246

17

52

58

59

60

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:25:07.4---Average Time: 29:01.4

 

15

Durango HS

256

22

57

58

59

60

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:34:11.9---Average Time: 30:50.4

 

16

Boulder City HS

267

29

58

59

60

61

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:34:37.6---Average Time: 30:55.5

 

17

Las Vegas HS

268

30

58

59

60

61

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:34:40.4---Average Time: 30:56.0

 

18

Valley HS

268

35

56

58

59

60

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:35:27.4---Average Time: 31:05.4

 

19

Cheyenne HS

277

46

54

58

59

60

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:31:51.4---Average Time: 30:22.2

 

20

Arbor View HS

279

41

58

59

60

61

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:36:23.4---Average Time: 31:16.6

 

21

Sierra Vista HS

293

55

58

59

60

61

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:41:39.9---Average Time: 32:19.9

 
 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com

 

2005 Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore Championship Soph Boys

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Kourtney Campbell       Basic HS             0     1 M  0-99      13:43.1    5:29/M
       2    Jacob Thornell          Bonanza HS           0     2 M  0-99      13:48.9    5:31/M
       3    Chris Schenk            Silverado HS         0     3 M  0-99      13:55.5    5:34/M
       4    Colby Evans             Mojave HS            0     4 M  0-99      13:59.5    5:36/M
       5    Devin Mancuso           Vo-Tech HS           0     5 M  0-99      14:14.9    5:42/M
       6    Erik Edler              Las Vegas HS         0     6 M  0-99      14:16.8    5:42/M
       7    Djordje Cvijanovic      Durango HS           0     7 M  0-99      14:22.5    5:45/M
       8    Sean Whitesitt          Silverado HS         0     8 M  0-99      14:28.0    5:47/M
       9    Tyson Williams          Mojave HS            0     9 M  0-99      14:31.3    5:48/M
      10    Corey Malden            Indian Springs HS    0    10 M  0-99      14:39.1    5:52/M
      11    Ryan Gillmore           Foothill HS          0    11 M  0-99      14:41.1    5:52/M
      12    Parker Lecates          Mojave HS            0    12 M  0-99      14:44.0    5:54/M
      13    Alex Davis              Cimarron-Memorial H  0    13 M  0-99      14:44.7    5:54/M
      14    Jeremy Davis            Green Valley HS      0    14 M  0-99      14:49.4    5:56/M
      15    Jaime Reeves            Silverado HS         0    15 M  0-99      14:50.3    5:56/M
      16    Andrew Lewis            Durango HS           0    16 M  0-99      14:51.3    5:56/M
      17    John Brooks             Canyon Springs HS   0     17 M  0-99      14:55.4    5:58/M
      18    Eric Leider             Cheyenne HS          0    18 M  0-99      14:56.0    5:58/M
      19    Cameron Walker          Foothill HS          0    19 M  0-99      15:00.9    6:00/M
      20    Sean Stoops             Coronado HS          0    20 M  0-99      15:15.9    6:06/M
      21    Kyle Pierce             Shadow Ridge HS     15    21 M  0-99      15:16.5    6:06/M
      22    Cliff Moss              Green Valley HS      0    22 M  0-99      15:18.1    6:07/M
      23    Navarre Ripol           Bonanza HS           0    23 M  0-99      15:21.7    6:08/M
      24    Jefrey Dodge            Mojave HS            0    24 M  0-99      15:26.4    6:10/M
      25    Jacob Fowkes            Foothill HS          0    25 M  0-99      15:28.0    6:11/M
      26    Andrew Barnson          Shadow Ridge HS     15    26 M  0-99      15:30.6    6:12/M
      27    Chandler Monks          Basic HS             0    27 M  0-99      15:31.8    6:12/M
      28    Evan Devore             Green Valley HS      0    28 M  0-99      15:32.4    6:13/M
      29    Brian Kanizar           Eldorado HS          0    29 M  0-99      15:33.5    6:13/M
      30    Mike Cortinas           Spring Valley HS     0    30 M  0-99      15:35.1    6:14/M
      31    Jordan Hutchings        Basic HS             0    31 M  0-99      15:36.4    6:14/M
      32    Chris Stuart            Green Valley HS      0    32 M  0-99      15:36.9    6:14/M
      33    Dominic Valdes          Green Valley HS      0    33 M  0-99      15:37.2    6:15/M
      34    Tyson Stokes            Foothill HS          0    34 M  0-99      15:39.7    6:16/M
      35    Rick Duncan             Liberty HS           0    35 M  0-99      15:41.4    6:16/M
      36    Justin Denney           Coronado HS          0    36 M  0-99      15:43.9    6:17/M
      37    Julio Espinoza          Desert Pines HS      0    37 M  0-99      15:45.6    6:18/M
      38    Derrick McDonald        Foothill HS          0    38 M  0-99      15:46.4    6:18/M
      39    Logan Kennedy           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    39 M  0-99      15:48.7    6:19/M
      40    Lukas Eggen             Palo Verde HS Boys   0    40 M  0-99      15:54.9    6:22/M
      41    Emmanuel Quezada        Foothill HS          0    41 M  0-99      15:57.8    6:23/M
      42    Jordan Sage             Bonanza HS           0    42 M  0-99      15:59.5    6:24/M
      43    Patrick Sodano          Green Valley HS      0    43 M  0-99      16:02.3    6:25/M
      44    Mitch Segura            Rancho HS            0    44 M  0-99      16:05.2    6:26/M
      45    Josh Booker             Palo Verde HS Boys   0    45 M  0-99      16:05.9    6:26/M
      46    Michael Jones           Palo Verde HS Boys   0    46 M  0-99      16:06.5    6:26/M
      47    Chris Pullen            Las Vegas HS         0    47 M  0-99      16:09.9    6:28/M
      48    Daniel Denis            Rancho HS            0    48 M  0-99      16:10.2    6:28/M
      49    Jackson Winkler         Green Valley HS      0    49 M  0-99      16:15.6    6:30/M
      50    Blayne Grondel          Las Vegas HS         0    50 M  0-99      16:16.0    6:30/M
      51    Carlos Hernandez        Chaparral HS         0    51 M  0-99      16:16.4    6:30/M
      52    Russell Barnhart        Vo-Tech HS           0    52 M  0-99      16:16.7    6:30/M
      53    Andrew Hosea            Palo Verde HS Boys   0    53 M  0-99      16:19.2    6:32/M
      54    Robert Simpson          Basic HS             0    54 M  0-99      16:20.3    6:32/M
      55    Joseph Leaks            Valley HS            0    55 M  0-99      16:22.3    6:33/M
      56    Chad Austin             Palo Verde HS Boys   0    56 M  0-99      16:23.9    6:33/M
      57    Tyler Damiano           Liberty HS           0    57 M  0-99      16:26.6    6:34/M
      58    Jacob Waite             Arbor View HS        0    58 M  0-99      16:30.3    6:36/M
      59    Tyler Bernard           Shadow Ridge HS     15    59 M  0-99      16:37.1    6:39/M
      60    John Tuthill            Coronado HS          0    60 M  0-99      16:38.4    6:39/M
      61    Bryan Harper            Las Vegas HS         0    61 M  0-99      16:38.8    6:39/M
      62    TYLER SKELTON           Sierra Vista HS      0    62 M  0-99      16:43.0    6:41/M
      63    Tim Denning             Vo-Tech HS           0    63 M  0-99      16:43.9    6:41/M
      64    Brock Tobler            Boulder City HS      0    64 M  0-99      16:44.8    6:42/M
      65    Nfathan Mahler          Arbor View HS        0    65 M  0-99      16:45.2    6:42/M
      66    John Mandernach         Vo-Tech HS           0    66 M  0-99      16:46.5    6:42/M
      67    Brad Michaels           Foothill HS          0    67 M  0-99      16:47.8    6:43/M
      68    Daniel McCready         Canyon Springs HS    0    68 M  0-99      16:50.9    6:44/M
      69    Jose Galvez             Vo-Tech HS           0    69 M  0-99      16:53.8    6:45/M
      70    Eric Lein               Cimarron-Memorial H  0    70 M  0-99      16:54.1    6:46/M
      71    Richard Zhao            Clark HS             0    71 M  0-99      16:55.3    6:46/M
      72    Tim Coleman             Spring Valley HS     0    72 M  0-99      16:55.6    6:46/M
      73    Jack Galardi            Del Sol HS                73 M  0-99      16:57.4    6:47/M
      74    Adam Torrey             Durango HS           0    74 M  0-99      17:04.1    6:50/M
      75    Robert Atwood           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    75 M  0-99      17:07.7    6:51/M
      76    Andrew Allred           Mojave HS            0    76 M  0-99      17:09.3    6:52/M
      77    Julio Figueroa          Basic HS             0    77 M  0-99      17:09.8    6:52/M
      78    Danny Dacanay           Green Valley HS      0    78 M  0-99      17:11.1    6:52/M
      79    Jack McKimmey           Bishop Gorman HS     0    79 M  0-99      17:11.4    6:52/M
      80    Mat Klein               Basic HS             0    80 M  0-99      17:11.7    6:52/M
      81    Elijah Bennett          Silverado HS         0    81 M  0-99      17:14.5    6:54/M
      82    Robert Winn             Eldorado HS          0    82 M  0-99      17:15.9    6:54/M
      83    Nate Ramis              Rancho HS            0    83 M  0-99      17:19.0    6:56/M
      84    Jacob Church            Rancho HS            0    84 M  0-99      17:25.5    6:58/M
      85    Blake Roundy            Arbor View HS        0    85 M  0-99      17:25.9    6:58/M
      86    Eric Foster             Vo-Tech HS           0    86 M  0-99      17:26.4    6:58/M
      87    Ian Rogers              The Meadows School   0    87 M  0-99      17:28.8    6:59/M
      88    Timothy Maleport        Durango HS           0    88 M  0-99      17:31.1    7:00/M
      89    Chris Mortenson         Green Valley HS      0    89 M  0-99      17:31.5    7:00/M
      90    Alex Hirschy            Faith Lutheran HS    0    90 M  0-99      17:40.1    7:04/M
      91    Mikail Torreliza        Canyon Springs HS    0    91 M  0-99      17:46.1    7:06/M
      92    Sean Riley              The Meadows School   0    92 M  0-99      17:48.3    7:07/M
      93    Weston Ross             Palo Verde HS Boys   0    93 M  0-99      17:50.1    7:08/M
      94    Tate Chauncey           Las Vegas HS         0    94 M  0-99      17:50.9    7:08/M
      95    Travis Whitaker         Palo Verde HS Boys   0    95 M  0-99      17:51.9    7:08/M
      96    Seth Spindler           Mojave HS            0    96 M  0-99      17:55.7    7:10/M
      97    Steve Casillas          Green Valley HS      0    97 M  0-99      17:59.2    7:12/M
      98    Robert Kim              The Meadows School   0    98 M  0-99      18:01.3    7:12/M
      99    Christopher Baumgras    Rancho HS            0    99 M  0-99      18:04.1    7:14/M
     100    Ryan Martin             Clark HS             0   100 M  0-99      18:04.6    7:14/M

    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Colton Sims             Palo Verde HS Boys   0   101 M  0-99      18:14.2    7:18/M
     102    Zack Reese              Arbor View HS        0   102 M  0-99      18:17.8    7:19/M
     103    Mario Quezada           Del Sol HS               103 M  0-99      18:21.2    7:20/M
     104    John Everett            Liberty HS           0   104 M  0-99      18:28.3    7:23/M
     105    Smedley Atkin           Mojave HS            0   105 M  0-99      18:30.2    7:24/M
     106    Lance Dobbs             Centennial HS        0   106 M  0-99      18:32.0    7:25/M
     107    Mike Call               Spring Valley HS     0   107 M  0-99      18:32.5    7:25/M
     108    Bryan Daseler           Bishop Gorman HS     0   108 M  0-99      18:45.1    7:30/M
     109    Spencer Clark           Coronado HS          0   109 M  0-99      18:47.0    7:31/M
     110    Jose Triay              Liberty HS           0   110 M  0-99      18:51.5    7:32/M
     111    Nick Adams              Bonanza HS           0   111 M  0-99      19:03.6    7:37/M
     112    Juan Rodriguez          Desert Pines HS      0   112 M  0-99      19:04.8    7:38/M
     113    Taylor Morgan           Rancho HS            0   113 M  0-99      19:10.0    7:40/M
     114    Jimmy Dinh              Rancho HS            0   114 M  0-99      19:24.5    7:46/M
     115    John Schumann           Rancho HS            0   115 M  0-99      19:25.3    7:46/M
     116    Laurence Jaques         Foothill HS          0   116 M  0-99      19:27.1    7:47/M
     117    Eric Alcanter           Canyon Springs HS    0   117 M  0-99      19:41.0    7:52/M
     118    Baron Bybee             Del Sol HS               118 M  0-99      19:50.0    7:56/M
     119    David Bybee             Coronado HS          0   119 M  0-99      19:55.9    7:58/M
     120    Michael Hadobas         Silverado HS         0   120 M  0-99      19:56.7    7:58/M
     121    Colton Blizzard         Bonanza HS           0   121 M  0-99      20:39.9    8:16/M
     122    David Feldman           Centennial HS        0   122 M  0-99      22:56.8    9:10/M

*Overall place among males only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com

2005 Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore Championship

Team Summary Report - Boys

October 11, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


Soph Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Mojave HS

125

4

9

12

24

76

94

101

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:15:50.6---Average Time: 15:10.1

 

2

Foothill HS

127

11

19

25

34

38

41

67

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:16:36.3---Average Time: 15:19.2

 

3

Green Valley HS

129

14

22

28

32

33

43

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:16:54.2---Average Time: 15:22.8

 

4

Basic HS

190

1

27

31

54

77

79

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:18:21.5---Average Time: 15:40.3

 

5

Silverado HS

220

3

8

15

80

114

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:20:25.1---Average Time: 16:05.0

 

6

Palo Verde HS Boys

240

40

45

46

53

56

91

93

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:20:50.6---Average Time: 16:10.1

 

7

Vo-Tech HS

255

5

52

63

66

69

85

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:20:55.9---Average Time: 16:11.2

 

8

Las Vegas HS

256

6

47

50

61

92

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:21:12.5---Average Time: 16:14.5

 

9

Bonanza HS

289

2

23

42

107

115

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:53.8---Average Time: 16:58.7

 

10

Durango HS

301

7

16

74

87

117

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:46.0---Average Time: 17:21.2

 

11

Cimarron-Memorial HS

314

13

39

70

75

117

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:32.1---Average Time: 17:30.4

 

12

Coronado HS

334

20

36

60

105

113

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:21.4---Average Time: 17:16.2

 

13

Shadow Ridge HS

341

21

26

59

117

118

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:18.0---Average Time: 18:39.6

 

14

Rancho HS

353

44

48

82

83

96

109

110

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:04.2---Average Time: 17:00.8

 

15

Canyon Springs HS

402

17

68

89

111

117

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:10.3---Average Time: 18:26.0

 

16

Liberty HS

415

35

57

100

106

117

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:24.8---Average Time: 18:28.9

 

17

Arbor View HS

422

58

65

84

98

117

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:56.2---Average Time: 18:23.2

 

18

Spring Valley HS

440

30

72

103

117

118

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:57.0---Average Time: 19:23.4

 

19

Eldorado HS

464

29

81

117

118

119

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:40.0---Average Time: 20:20.0

 

20

Indian Springs HS

484

10

117

118

119

120

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:26.4---Average Time: 21:17.2

 

21

Cheyenne HS

492

18

117

118

119

120

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:43.3---Average Time: 21:20.6

 

22

Desert Pines HS

499

37

108

117

118

119

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:40.9---Average Time: 20:44.1

 

23

The Meadows School

506

86

90

95

117

118

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:12.2---Average Time: 19:50.4

 

24

Del Sol HS

519

73

99

112

117

118

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:02.4---Average Time: 20:12.4

 

25

Clark HS

522

71

97

117

118

119

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:50.5---Average Time: 20:46.1

 

26

Chaparral HS

525

51

117

118

119

120

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:03.8---Average Time: 21:36.7

 

27

Valley HS

529

55

117

118

119

120

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:09.7---Average Time: 21:37.9

 

28

Sierra Vista HS

536

62

117

118

119

120

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:30.4---Average Time: 21:42.0

 

29

Bishop Gorman HS

536

78

104

117

118

119

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:47.1---Average Time: 20:57.4

 

30

Boulder City HS

538

64

117

118

119

120

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:32.2---Average Time: 21:42.4

 

31

Faith Lutheran HS

562

88

117

118

119

120

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:27.5---Average Time: 21:53.5

 

32

Centennial HS

572

102

116

117

118

119

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:19.4---Average Time: 22:03.8

 
 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com

 

2005 Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore Championship Soph Girls

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Leah Ballard            Clark HS             0     1 F  0-99      15:52.1    6:21/M
       2    Brandy Yamka            Foothill HS          0     2 F  0-99      16:13.3    6:29/M
       3    Tiffany Hutton          Cimarron-Memorial H  0     3 F  0-99      16:47.9    6:43/M
       4    Crystelle Schultz       Vo-Tech HS           0     4 F  0-99      16:52.2    6:45/M
       5    Alana Lee               Mojave HS            0     5 F  0-99      17:02.4    6:49/M
       6    Michelle Calderon       Centennial HS        0     6 F  0-99      17:07.3    6:51/M
       7    Andrea Guantero         Mojave HS            0     7 F  0-99      17:16.2    6:54/M
       8    Brittany Hatchell       Faith Lutheran HS    0     8 F  0-99      17:17.1    6:55/M
       9    Kourtney Moody          Spring Valley HS     0     9 F  0-99      17:22.0    6:57/M
      10    Lauren Dudley           Palo Verde HS Girls  0    10 F  0-99      17:30.6    7:00/M
      11    Emily Pearce            Palo Verde HS Girls  0    11 F  0-99      17:34.7    7:02/M
      12    Lindsey Marvosh         Foothill HS          0    12 F  0-99      17:37.2    7:03/M
      13    Lilian Chevalier        Spring Valley HS     0    13 F  0-99      17:40.9    7:04/M
      14    Jessica Galvan          Shadow Ridge HS     15    14 F  0-99      17:48.2    7:07/M
      15    Kelli Belmont           Green Valley HS      0    15 F  0-99      17:50.4    7:08/M
      16    Sierra Enman            Shadow Ridge HS     15    16 F  0-99      17:54.9    7:10/M
      17    Sherese Nielsen         Foothill HS          0    17 F  0-99      17:55.2    7:10/M
      18    Victoria Naylor         Green Valley HS      0    18 F  0-99      18:01.2    7:12/M
      19    Nighte Garcia           Coronado HS          0    19 F  0-99      18:02.1    7:13/M
      20    Kristen Wuest           Mojave HS            0    20 F  0-99      18:02.6    7:13/M
      21    Miranda Kimbrough       Cimarron-Memorial H  0    21 F  0-99      18:10.3    7:16/M
      22    Nancy Zepeda            Canyon Springs HS    0    22 F  0-99      18:12.5    7:17/M
      23    Justine Sullivan        Spring Valley HS     0    23 F  0-99      18:16.2    7:18/M
      24    Lauren Landman          Green Valley HS      0    24 F  0-99      18:17.2    7:19/M
      25    Amaris Cronin           Foothill HS          0    25 F  0-99      18:17.5    7:19/M
      26    Courtney Caimona        Cimarron-Memorial H  0    26 F  0-99      18:25.2    7:22/M
      27    Corina Figueroa         Vo-Tech HS           0    27 F  0-99      18:26.6    7:22/M
      28    BRITTANY REYNOLDS       Sierra Vista HS      0    28 F  0-99      18:32.5    7:25/M
      29    Vesna Jakovlijevic      Spring Valley HS     0    29 F  0-99      18:33.2    7:25/M
      30    Danielle Murray         Green Valley HS      0    30 F  0-99      18:33.7    7:25/M
      31    Grace Heimerle-Wartha   Green Valley HS      0    31 F  0-99      18:38.2    7:27/M
      32    Maggie Eells            Centennial HS        0    32 F  0-99      18:50.1    7:32/M
      33    Chelsea Kallas          Green Valley HS      0    33 F  0-99      18:52.9    7:33/M
      34    Sandra Rodriguez        Western HS           0    34 F  0-99      19:01.9    7:36/M
      35    Meghan Sterrett         Mojave HS            0    35 F  0-99      19:04.0    7:38/M
      36    Jennie Purcell          Centennial HS        0    36 F  0-99      19:04.6    7:38/M
      37    Tiffanee Papp           Basic HS             0    37 F  0-99      19:06.6    7:38/M
      38    Alex Wilson             Green Valley HS      0    38 F  0-99      19:08.7    7:39/M
      39    Gabi Santoro            Coronado HS          0    39 F  0-99      19:11.1    7:40/M
      40    Jojo Stanton            Boulder City HS      0    40 F  0-99      19:18.9    7:43/M
      41    Christine Marschik      Rancho HS            0    41 F  0-99      19:23.6    7:45/M
      42    Renee Kraintz           Green Valley HS      0    42 F  0-99      19:27.7    7:47/M
      43    Paulina Torres          Valley HS            0    43 F  0-99      19:35.9    7:50/M
      44    Ashley Cannon           Basic HS             0    44 F  0-99      19:39.6    7:52/M
      45    Alye Lombard            Centennial HS        0    45 F  0-99      19:43.5    7:53/M
      46    Lista Hodges            Chaparral HS         0    46 F  0-99      19:48.5    7:55/M
      47    Jillian Sesto           Spring Valley HS     0    47 F  0-99      19:49.6    7:56/M
      48    Katelyn Lookingbill     Centennial HS        0    48 F  0-99      19:55.8    7:58/M
      49    Anna Schumacher         Silverado HS         0    49 F  0-99      20:05.5    8:02/M
      50    Elizabeth Barajas       Mojave HS            0    50 F  0-99      20:09.2    8:04/M
      51    Kelsey Brill            Spring Valley HS     0    51 F  0-99      20:31.3    8:12/M
      52    Jessica Ayala           Coronado HS          0    52 F  0-99      20:32.0    8:13/M
      53    Karolin Etzel           Durango HS                53 F  0-99      20:38.5    8:15/M
      54    Stephanie Macias        Vo-Tech HS                54 F  0-99      20:44.6    8:18/M
      55    Kristine Penalosa       Rancho HS            0    55 F  0-99      20:48.6    8:19/M
      56    Amanda Bliss            Durango HS           0    56 F  0-99      20:53.5    8:21/M
      57    Elizabeth Aguilar       Basic HS             0    57 F  0-99      20:55.3    8:22/M
      58    Meena Akbari            Spring Valley HS     0    58 F  0-99      21:14.8    8:30/M
      59    Lindsay Johnson         Cimarron-Memorial H  0    59 F  0-99      21:17.1    8:31/M
      60    Alexis Salinas          Centennial HS        0    60 F  0-99      21:27.6    8:35/M
      61    Mercedes Miramontes     Rancho HS            0    61 F  0-99      21:30.4    8:36/M
      62    Patricia Garcia         Liberty HS           0    62 F  0-99      21:32.9    8:37/M
      63    Yeranny Medrano         Rancho HS            0    63 F  0-99      21:39.3    8:40/M
      64    Amanda Cuenca           Liberty HS           0    64 F  0-99      21:42.1    8:41/M
      65    Shelby LaBute           Arbor View HS        0    65 F  0-99      21:44.8    8:42/M
      66    Aileen George           Valley HS            0    66 F  0-99      21:56.8    8:46/M
      67    Mary Plair              Valley HS            0    67 F  0-99      21:57.1    8:47/M
      68    Jessica Julio           Rancho HS            0    68 F  0-99      22:03.7    8:49/M
      69    Diana Fox               The Meadows School   0    69 F  0-99      22:08.7    8:51/M
      70    Margarita Estrada       Vo-Tech HS           0    70 F  0-99      22:09.9    8:52/M
      71    Rachel Disnard          Liberty HS           0    71 F  0-99      22:32.2    9:01/M
      72    Michelle Kraintz        Green Valley HS      0    72 F  0-99      22:36.9    9:02/M
      73    Ilana Radomsky          The Meadows School   0    73 F  0-99      22:44.7    9:06/M
      74    Kalleen Creedon         Foothill HS          0    74 F  0-99      22:46.1    9:06/M
      75    Rebecca Roberts         Shadow Ridge HS     15    75 F  0-99      22:50.4    9:08/M
      76    Christiam Flores        Las Vegas HS         0    76 F  0-99      22:51.9    9:08/M
      77    Madelene Berntner       Moapa Valley HS           77 F  0-99      23:00.2    9:12/M
      78    Veronica Morales        Vo-Tech HS           0    78 F  0-99      23:28.4    9:23/M
      79    Nicole Quagge           Eldorado HS          0    79 F  0-99      23:43.0    9:29/M
      80    Christina Lopez         Las Vegas HS         0    80 F  0-99      23:45.5    9:30/M
      81    Roxane Garcia           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    81 F  0-99      23:53.8    9:33/M
      82    Vanessa Morales         Rancho HS            0    82 F  0-99      24:13.8    9:41/M
      83    Denise Becerra          Rancho HS            0    83 F  0-99      24:16.0    9:42/M
      84    Irene Vasquez           Chaparral HS         0    84 F  0-99      24:19.6    9:44/M
      85    Sarah Carey             Cimarron-Memorial H  0    85 F  0-99      24:25.3    9:46/M
      86    Ashly Gaytan            Desert Pines HS      0    86 F  0-99      24:39.2    9:52/M
      87    Brittany Freer          Spring Valley HS     0    87 F  0-99      25:29.5   10:12/M
      88    Elsa Rojas              Rancho HS            0    88 F  0-99      25:55.6   10:22/M
      89    Karen Licea             Durango HS           0    89 F  0-99      26:02.3   10:25/M
      90    Jennifer Ramirez        Rancho HS            0    90 F  0-99      27:36.5   11:02/M

*Overall place among females only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com

2005 Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore Championship

Team Summary Report - Girls

October 11, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


Soph Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Mojave HS

116

5

7

20

35

49

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:34.6---Average Time: 18:18.9

 

2

Green Valley HS

118

15

18

24

30

31

33

38

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:20.8---Average Time: 18:16.1

 

3

Spring Valley HS

120

9

13

23

29

46

50

57

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:42.1---Average Time: 18:20.4

 

4

Foothill HS

128

2

12

17

25

72

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:49.4---Average Time: 18:33.8

 

5

Centennial HS

165

6

32

36

44

47

59

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:41.5---Average Time: 18:56.3

 

6

Cimarron-Memorial HS

187

3

21

26

58

79

83

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:34.6---Average Time: 19:42.9

 

7

Vo-Tech HS

229

4

27

53

69

76

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:41.8---Average Time: 20:20.3

 

8

Shadow Ridge HS

276

14

16

73

86

87

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:38.2---Average Time: 22:07.6

 

9

Palo Verde HS Girls

282

10

11

86

87

88

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:12.2---Average Time: 22:38.4

 

10

Coronado HS

282

19

39

51

86

87

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:50.0---Average Time: 21:58.0

 

11

Rancho HS

284

41

54

60

62

67

80

81

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:25.9---Average Time: 21:05.1

 

12

Basic HS

309

37

43

56

86

87

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:46.2---Average Time: 22:21.2

 

13

Valley HS

346

42

65

66

86

87

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:34.4---Average Time: 23:06.9

 

14

Clark HS

351

1

86

87

88

89

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:01.3---Average Time: 24:00.2

 

15

Faith Lutheran HS

358

8

86

87

88

89

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:01:26.3---Average Time: 24:17.2

 

16

Durango HS

365

52

55

85

86

87

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:59:38.9---Average Time: 23:55.7

 

17

Liberty HS

367

61

63

70

86

87

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:52.0---Average Time: 23:34.4

 

18

Canyon Springs HS

372

22

86

87

88

89

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:02:21.8---Average Time: 24:28.3

 

19

Sierra Vista HS

378

28

86

87

88

89

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:02:41.7---Average Time: 24:32.3

 

20

Western HS

384

34

86

87

88

89

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:03:11.2---Average Time: 24:38.2

 

21

Chaparral HS

388

45

82

86

87

88

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:02:15.1---Average Time: 24:27.0

 

22

Boulder City HS

390

40

86

87

88

89

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:03:28.2---Average Time: 24:41.6

 

23

Silverado HS

398

48

86

87

88

89

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:04:14.7---Average Time: 24:50.9

 

24

The Meadows School

400

68

71

86

87

88

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:03:00.3---Average Time: 24:36.0

 

25

Las Vegas HS

413

74

78

86

87

88

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:04:44.4---Average Time: 24:56.8

 

26

Arbor View HS

414

64

86

87

88

89

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:05:54.1---Average Time: 25:10.8

 

27

Moapa Valley HS

425

75

86

87

88

89

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:07:09.5---Average Time: 25:25.9

 

28

Eldorado HS

427

77

86

87

88

89

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:07:52.2---Average Time: 25:34.4

 

29

Desert Pines HS

434

84

86

87

88

89

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:08:48.5---Average Time: 25:45.7

 
 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com

2005 Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore Championship

Combined Boys Overall

October 11, 2005


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Kourtney Campbell       Basic HS             0     1 M  0-99      13:43.1    5:29/M
       2    Jacob Thornell          Bonanza HS           0     2 M  0-99      13:48.9    5:31/M
       3    Chris Schenk            Silverado HS         0     3 M  0-99      13:55.5    5:34/M
       4    Colby Evans             Mojave HS            0     4 M  0-99      13:59.5    5:36/M
       5    Devin Mancuso           Vo-Tech HS           0     5 M  0-99      14:14.9    5:42/M
       6    Erik Edler              Las Vegas HS         0     6 M  0-99      14:16.8    5:42/M
       7    Djordje Cvijanovic      Durango HS           0     7 M  0-99      14:22.5    5:45/M
       8    Sean Whitesitt          Silverado HS         0     8 M  0-99      14:28.0    5:47/M
       9    Pierre Flores           Rancho HS            0     1 M  0-99      14:28.3    5:47/M
      10    Tyson Williams          Mojave HS            0     9 M  0-99      14:31.3    5:48/M
      11    Corey Malden            Indian Springs HS    0    10 M  0-99      14:39.1    5:52/M
      12    Ryan Gillmore           Foothill HS          0    11 M  0-99      14:41.1    5:52/M
      13    Parker Lecates          Mojave HS            0    12 M  0-99      14:44.0    5:54/M
      14    Alex Davis              Cimarron-Memorial H  0    13 M  0-99      14:44.7    5:54/M
      15    Jeremy Davis            Green Valley HS      0    14 M  0-99      14:49.4    5:56/M
      16    Jaime Reeves            Silverado HS         0    15 M  0-99      14:50.3    5:56/M
      17    Andrew Lewis            Durango HS           0    16 M  0-99      14:51.3    5:56/M
      18    John Brooks             Canyon Springs HS   0     17 M  0-99      14:55.4    5:58/M
      19    Eric Leider             Cheyenne HS          0    18 M  0-99      14:56.0    5:58/M
      20    Chris Rising            Vo-Tech HS           0     2 M  0-99      14:56.4    5:58/M
      21    Cameron Walker          Foothill HS          0    19 M  0-99      15:00.9    6:00/M
      22    Sam Sylvester           Virgin Valley HS     0     3 M  0-99      15:12.1    6:05/M
      23    Aaron Adkins            Las Vegas HS         0     4 M  0-99      15:15.2    6:06/M
      24    Sean Stoops             Coronado HS          0    20 M  0-99      15:15.9    6:06/M
      25    Kyle Pierce             Shadow Ridge HS     15    21 M  0-99      15:16.5    6:06/M
      26    Cliff Moss              Green Valley HS      0    22 M  0-99      15:18.1    6:07/M
      27    Daniel Wicks            Palo Verde HS Boys   0     5 M  0-99      15:18.3    6:07/M
      28    Brandon Barkey          Mojave HS            0     6 M  0-99      15:20.7    6:08/M
      29    Danny Reynolds          Durango HS           0     7 M  0-99      15:21.3    6:08/M
      30    Navarre Ripol           Bonanza HS           0    23 M  0-99      15:21.7    6:08/M
      31    Brandon Liberty         Liberty HS           0     8 M  0-99      15:25.1    6:10/M
      32    Eric Lystrup            Valley HS            0     9 M  0-99      15:25.8    6:10/M
      33    Jefrey Dodge            Mojave HS            0    24 M  0-99      15:26.4    6:10/M
      34    Jacob Fowkes            Foothill HS          0    25 M  0-99      15:28.0    6:11/M
      35    Andrew Barnson          Shadow Ridge HS     15    26 M  0-99      15:30.6    6:12/M
      36    Chandler Monks          Basic HS             0    27 M  0-99      15:31.8    6:12/M
      37    Evan Devore             Green Valley HS      0    28 M  0-99      15:32.4    6:13/M
      38    Randy Klabacka          Del Sol HS                10 M  0-99      15:32.9    6:13/M
      39    Brian Kanizar           Eldorado HS          0    29 M  0-99      15:33.5    6:13/M
      40    Steve Simmons           Bonanza HS           0    11 M  0-99      15:34.2    6:14/M
      41    Mike Cortinas           Spring Valley HS     0    30 M  0-99      15:35.1    6:14/M
      42    Jordan Hutchings        Basic HS             0    31 M  0-99      15:36.4    6:14/M
      43    Chris Stuart            Green Valley HS      0    32 M  0-99      15:36.9    6:14/M
      44    Dominic Valdes          Green Valley HS      0    33 M  0-99      15:37.2    6:15/M
      45    Tyson Stokes            Foothill HS          0    34 M  0-99      15:39.7    6:16/M
      46    Mike Hartmann           Bonanza HS           0    12 M  0-99      15:41.2    6:16/M
      47    Rick Duncan             Liberty HS           0    35 M  0-99      15:41.4    6:16/M
      48    Justin Denney           Coronado HS          0    36 M  0-99      15:43.9    6:17/M
      49    Julio Espinoza          Desert Pines HS      0    37 M  0-99      15:45.6    6:18/M
      50    Derrick McDonald        Foothill HS          0    38 M  0-99      15:46.4    6:18/M
      51    Geoffrey Gardner        Foothill HS          0    13 M  0-99      15:47.0    6:19/M
      52    Logan Kennedy           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    39 M  0-99      15:48.7    6:19/M
      53    Miguel Ortiz            Las Vegas HS         0    14 M  0-99      15:51.7    6:20/M
      54    Christian Lowry         Centennial HS        0    15 M  0-99      15:52.6    6:21/M
      55    Lukas Eggen             Palo Verde HS Boys   0    40 M  0-99      15:54.9    6:22/M
      56    Jason Schuerman         Clark HS             0    16 M  0-99      15:55.3    6:22/M
      57    Emmanuel Quezada        Foothill HS          0    41 M  0-99      15:57.8    6:23/M
      58    Jose Caballero          Clark HS             0    17 M  0-99      15:59.2    6:24/M
      59    Jordan Sage             Bonanza HS           0    42 M  0-99      15:59.5    6:24/M
      60    Patrick Sodano          Green Valley HS      0    43 M  0-99      16:02.3    6:25/M
      61    Zach Smith              Palo Verde HS Boys   0    18 M  0-99      16:03.4    6:25/M
      62    Meseker Yohannes        Valley HS            0    19 M  0-99      16:04.7    6:26/M
      63    Levi Lee                Rancho HS            0    20 M  0-99      16:05.2    6:26/M
      64    Mitch Segura            Rancho HS            0    44 M  0-99      16:05.2    6:26/M
      65    John Olenik             Faith Lutheran HS    0    21 M  0-99      16:05.5    6:26/M
      66    Josh Booker             Palo Verde HS Boys   0    45 M  0-99      16:05.9    6:26/M
      67    Michael Jones           Palo Verde HS Boys   0    46 M  0-99      16:06.5    6:26/M
      68    Jose Madrid             Vo-Tech HS           0    22 M  0-99      16:06.7    6:26/M
      69    Zach Morris             Green Valley HS      0    23 M  0-99      16:07.3    6:27/M
      70    Brandon Tiffany         Vo-Tech HS           0    24 M  0-99      16:07.8    6:27/M
      71    Cory Pettit             Coronado HS          0    25 M  0-99      16:09.0    6:28/M
      72    Chris Pullen            Las Vegas HS         0    47 M  0-99      16:09.9    6:28/M
      73    Daniel Denis            Rancho HS            0    48 M  0-99      16:10.2    6:28/M
      74    Bryan Murrillo          Vo-Tech HS           0    26 M  0-99      16:10.6    6:28/M
      75    Lance Vreeland          Rancho HS            0    27 M  0-99      16:11.1    6:28/M
      76    Corey Holmstrom         Foothill HS          0    28 M  0-99      16:11.8    6:28/M
      77    Skylor Fulton           Las Vegas HS         0    29 M  0-99      16:13.8    6:29/M
      78    Jackson Winkler         Green Valley HS      0    49 M  0-99      16:15.6    6:30/M
      79    Blayne Grondel          Las Vegas HS         0    50 M  0-99      16:16.0    6:30/M
      80    Sam Feldman             Clark HS             0    30 M  0-99      16:16.2    6:30/M
      81    Carlos Hernandez        Chaparral HS         0    51 M  0-99      16:16.4    6:30/M
      82    Russell Barnhart        Vo-Tech HS           0    52 M  0-99      16:16.7    6:30/M
      83    Mathew Garcia           Silverado HS         0    31 M  0-99      16:17.2    6:31/M
      84    Preston Hutchings       Basic HS             0    32 M  0-99      16:18.3    6:31/M
      85    Andrew Hosea            Palo Verde HS Boys   0    53 M  0-99      16:19.2    6:32/M
      86    Robert Simpson          Basic HS             0    54 M  0-99      16:20.3    6:32/M
      87    Danny Herrera           Liberty HS           0    33 M  0-99      16:21.5    6:32/M
      88    Joseph Leaks            Valley HS            0    55 M  0-99      16:22.3    6:33/M
      89    Jared Joerger           Faith Lutheran HS    0    34 M  0-99      16:22.6    6:33/M
      90    Patrick McClain         Indian Springs HS    0    35 M  0-99      16:23.4    6:33/M
      91    Chad Austin             Palo Verde HS Boys   0    56 M  0-99      16:23.9    6:33/M
      92    Daniel Hernandez        Eldorado HS          0    36 M  0-99      16:24.5    6:34/M
      93    Tyler Damiano           Liberty HS           0    57 M  0-99      16:26.6    6:34/M
      94    Thomas Burns            Foothill HS          0    37 M  0-99      16:28.4    6:35/M
      95    Jacob Waite             Arbor View HS        0    58 M  0-99      16:30.3    6:36/M
      96    Tim Gieczyc             Green Valley HS      0    38 M  0-99      16:31.8    6:36/M
      97    Tyler Bernard           Shadow Ridge HS     15    59 M  0-99      16:37.1    6:39/M
      98    John Tuthill            Coronado HS          0    60 M  0-99      16:38.4    6:39/M
      99    Bryan Harper            Las Vegas HS         0    61 M  0-99      16:38.8    6:39/M
     100    Chris Brooks            Western HS           0    39 M  0-99      16:40.0    6:40/M

    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    MITCHELL PAUL           Sierra Vista HS      0    40 M  0-99      16:41.7    6:40/M
     102    TYLER SKELTON           Sierra Vista HS      0    62 M  0-99      16:43.0    6:41/M
     103    Tim Denning             Vo-Tech HS           0    63 M  0-99      16:43.9    6:41/M
     104    Brock Tobler            Boulder City HS      0    64 M  0-99      16:44.8    6:42/M
     105    Nfathan Mahler          Arbor View HS        0    65 M  0-99      16:45.2    6:42/M
     106    Mason Montano           Green Valley HS      0    41 M  0-99      16:45.7    6:42/M
     107    John Mandernach         Vo-Tech HS           0    66 M  0-99      16:46.5    6:42/M
     108    Brad Michaels           Foothill HS          0    67 M  0-99      16:47.8    6:43/M
     109    Daniel McCready         Canyon Springs HS    0    68 M  0-99      16:50.9    6:44/M
     110    Bret Satowski           Green Valley HS      0    42 M  0-99      16:51.5    6:44/M
     111    Jose Galvez             Vo-Tech HS           0    69 M  0-99      16:53.8    6:45/M
     112    Eric Lein               Cimarron-Memorial H  0    70 M  0-99      16:54.1    6:46/M
     113    Richard Zhao            Clark HS             0    71 M  0-99      16:55.3    6:46/M
     114    Tim Coleman             Spring Valley HS     0    72 M  0-99      16:55.6    6:46/M
     115    Jack Galardi            Del Sol HS                73 M  0-99      16:57.4    6:47/M
     116    Ken Satowski            Green Valley HS      0    43 M  0-99      16:57.5    6:47/M
     117    Christopher ZATEZALO    Sierra Vista HS      0    44 M  0-99      16:59.2    6:48/M
     118    Moses Cerrvetes         Virgin Valley HS     0    45 M  0-99      17:01.8    6:48/M
     119    Adam Torrey             Durango HS           0    74 M  0-99      17:04.1    6:50/M
     120    Robert Atwood           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    75 M  0-99      17:07.7    6:51/M
     121    George Ullom            Vo-Tech HS                46 M  0-99      17:08.3    6:51/M
     122    Andrew Allred           Mojave HS            0    76 M  0-99      17:09.3    6:52/M
     123    Braxton Boyer           Las Vegas HS         0    47 M  0-99      17:09.4    6:52/M
     124    Julio Figueroa          Basic HS             0    77 M  0-99      17:09.8    6:52/M
     125    Danny Dacanay           Green Valley HS      0    78 M  0-99      17:11.1    6:52/M
     126    Jack McKimmey           Bishop Gorman HS     0    79 M  0-99      17:11.4    6:52/M
     127    Mat Klein               Basic HS             0    80 M  0-99      17:11.7    6:52/M
     128    Elijah Bennett          Silverado HS         0    81 M  0-99      17:14.5    6:54/M
     129    Robert Winn             Eldorado HS          0    82 M  0-99      17:15.9    6:54/M
     130    Nate Ramis              Rancho HS            0    83 M  0-99      17:19.0    6:56/M
     131    Chris Perrine           Foothill HS          0    48 M  0-99      17:20.7    6:56/M
     132    Jacob Church            Rancho HS            0    84 M  0-99      17:25.5    6:58/M
     133    Taylor Stewart          Green Valley HS      0    49 M  0-99      17:25.6    6:58/M
     134    Blake Roundy            Arbor View HS        0    85 M  0-99      17:25.9    6:58/M
     135    Eric Foster             Vo-Tech HS           0    86 M  0-99      17:26.4    6:58/M
     136    Ian Rogers              The Meadows School   0    87 M  0-99      17:28.8    6:59/M
     137    Raymond Cronin          Foothill HS          0    50 M  0-99      17:29.5    7:00/M
     138    Walter Coe              Foothill HS          0    51 M  0-99      17:30.1    7:00/M
     139    Timothy Maleport        Durango HS           0    88 M  0-99      17:31.1    7:00/M
     140    Chris Mortenson         Green Valley HS      0    89 M  0-99      17:31.5    7:00/M
     141    Joseph Clark            Centennial HS        0    52 M  0-99      17:32.1    7:01/M
     142    Nolan East              Chaparral HS         0    53 M  0-99      17:33.8    7:01/M
     143    Andrew Davis            Palo Verde HS Boys   0    54 M  0-99      17:34.4    7:02/M
     144    Andrew Ho               Spring Valley HS     0    55 M  0-99      17:35.8    7:02/M
     145    Landon Roberts          Green Valley HS      0    56 M  0-99      17:36.5    7:02/M
     146    Chris Osip              Coronado HS          0    57 M  0-99      17:38.2    7:03/M
     147    Alex Hirschy            Faith Lutheran HS    0    90 M  0-99      17:40.1    7:04/M
     148    Kyke Halpin             Palo Verde HS Boys   0    58 M  0-99      17:43.3    7:05/M
     149    Mikail Torreliza        Canyon Springs HS    0    91 M  0-99      17:46.1    7:06/M
     150    Ryan Meamber            Spring Valley HS     0    59 M  0-99      17:47.5    7:07/M
     151    Sean Riley              The Meadows School   0    92 M  0-99      17:48.3    7:07/M
     152    Weston Ross             Palo Verde HS Boys   0    93 M  0-99      17:50.1    7:08/M
     153    Tate Chauncey           Las Vegas HS         0    94 M  0-99      17:50.9    7:08/M
     154    Travis Whitaker         Palo Verde HS Boys   0    95 M  0-99      17:51.9    7:08/M
     155    Keenan Korth            Coronado HS          0    60 M  0-99      17:54.4    7:10/M
     156    Seth Spindler           Mojave HS            0    96 M  0-99      17:55.7    7:10/M
     157    Matt Senef              Coronado HS          0    61 M  0-99      17:57.5    7:11/M
     158    Steve Casillas          Green Valley HS      0    97 M  0-99      17:59.2    7:12/M
     159    Casey Stagner           Centennial HS        0    62 M  0-99      17:59.4    7:12/M
     160    Jared Fowkes            Foothill HS          0    63 M  0-99      17:59.8    7:12/M
     161    Aaron Rappleye          Virgin Valley HS     0    64 M  0-99      18:01.1    7:12/M
     162    Robert Kim              The Meadows School   0    98 M  0-99      18:01.3    7:12/M
     163    Christopher Baumgras    Rancho HS            0    99 M  0-99      18:04.1    7:14/M
     164    Ryan Martin             Clark HS             0   100 M  0-99      18:04.6    7:14/M
     165    Nico Arthur             Vo-Tech HS           0    65 M  0-99      18:08.8    7:15/M
     166    Matt Thorley            Bonanza HS           0    66 M  0-99      18:09.2    7:16/M
     167    Jared Williams          Centennial HS        0    67 M  0-99      18:10.8    7:16/M
     168    Alek Bowles             Foothill HS          0    68 M  0-99      18:12.2    7:17/M
     169    James Elliot            Durango HS           0    69 M  0-99      18:12.7    7:17/M
     170    Colton Sims             Palo Verde HS Boys   0   101 M  0-99      18:14.2    7:18/M
     171    Zack Reese              Arbor View HS        0   102 M  0-99      18:17.8    7:19/M
     172    Hector De Santiago      Las Vegas HS         0    70 M  0-99      18:19.1    7:20/M
     173    Alex Godfrey            Coronado HS          0    71 M  0-99      18:20.6    7:20/M
     174    Mario Quezada           Del Sol HS               103 M  0-99      18:21.2    7:20/M
     175    Kevein Thompson         Palo Verde HS Boys   0    72 M  0-99      18:23.2    7:21/M
     176    John Everett            Liberty HS           0   104 M  0-99      18:28.3    7:23/M
     177    Smedley Atkin           Mojave HS            0   105 M  0-99      18:30.2    7:24/M
     178    Chris King              Basic HS             0    73 M  0-99      18:31.3    7:24/M
     179    Gene Lee                Green Valley HS      0    74 M  0-99      18:31.8    7:24/M
     180    Lance Dobbs             Centennial HS        0   106 M  0-99      18:32.0    7:25/M
     181    Mike Call               Spring Valley HS     0   107 M  0-99      18:32.5    7:25/M
     182    Aaron Patterson         Spring Valley HS     0    75 M  0-99      18:39.4    7:28/M
     183    Joe Cramer              Palo Verde HS Boys   0    76 M  0-99      18:40.9    7:28/M
     184    Louis Wallace           Basic HS             0    77 M  0-99      18:41.3    7:28/M
     185    Jared Wilson            Palo Verde HS Boys   0    78 M  0-99      18:42.9    7:29/M
     186    Bryan Daseler           Bishop Gorman HS     0   108 M  0-99      18:45.1    7:30/M
     187    Spencer Clark           Coronado HS          0   109 M  0-99      18:47.0    7:31/M
     188    Michael Cuiffi          Durango HS           0    79 M  0-99      18:51.2    7:32/M
     189    Jose Triay              Liberty HS           0   110 M  0-99      18:51.5    7:32/M
     190    Anthonny Melgoza        Indian Springs HS    0    80 M  0-99      18:52.5    7:33/M
     191    Martin Alejandrez       Western HS           0    81 M  0-99      18:56.1    7:34/M
     192    Shaun Little            Eldorado HS          0    82 M  0-99      18:57.5    7:35/M
     193    Nick Adams              Bonanza HS           0   111 M  0-99      19:03.6    7:37/M
     194    Juan Rodriguez          Desert Pines HS      0   112 M  0-99      19:04.8    7:38/M
     195    Shawn Hecker            Cimarron-Memorial H  0    83 M  0-99      19:06.2    7:38/M
     196    Mike Evans              Faith Lutheran HS    0    84 M  0-99      19:06.6    7:38/M
     197    John Callahan           Arbor View HS        0    85 M  0-99      19:07.7    7:39/M
     198    Taylor Morgan           Rancho HS            0   113 M  0-99      19:10.0    7:40/M
     199    Chad Ball               Boulder City HS      0    86 M  0-99      19:22.2    7:45/M
     200    Zach Curtis             Faith Lutheran HS    0    87 M  0-99      19:24.4    7:46/M

    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Jimmy Dinh              Rancho HS            0   114 M  0-99      19:24.5    7:46/M
     202    John Schumann           Rancho HS            0   115 M  0-99      19:25.3    7:46/M
     203    Laurence Jaques         Foothill HS          0   116 M  0-99      19:27.1    7:47/M
     204    Brady Hughes            Indian Springs HS    0    88 M  0-99      19:35.1    7:50/M
     205    Carlos Benito           Rancho HS            0    89 M  0-99      19:36.2    7:50/M
     206    Eric Alcanter           Canyon Springs HS    0   117 M  0-99      19:41.0    7:52/M
     207    Baron Bybee             Del Sol HS               118 M  0-99      19:50.0    7:56/M
     208    David Bybee             Coronado HS          0   119 M  0-99      19:55.9    7:58/M
     209    Michael Hadobas         Silverado HS         0   120 M  0-99      19:56.7    7:58/M
     210    Ben Mou                 The Meadows School   0    90 M  0-99      19:59.6    8:00/M
     211    Sharif Vuich            Green Valley HS      0    91 M  0-99      20:03.4    8:01/M
     212    Andrew Valle            Spring Valley HS     0    92 M  0-99      20:04.3    8:02/M
     213    Tyler Mills             Arbor View HS        0    93 M  0-99      20:09.5    8:04/M
     214    Brandton Funk           Foothill HS          0    94 M  0-99      20:13.5    8:05/M
     215    Rafael Medina           Western HS           0    95 M  0-99      20:24.6    8:10/M
     216    Austin Harper           Las Vegas HS         0    96 M  0-99      20:37.0    8:15/M
     217    Colton Blizzard         Bonanza HS           0   121 M  0-99      20:39.9    8:16/M
     218    JAMES WICHERT           Sierra Vista HS      0    97 M  0-99      20:43.9    8:17/M
     219    Ramon Hernandez         Chaparral HS         0    98 M  0-99      20:53.8    8:21/M
     220    Grant Mecham            Moapa Valley HS     0     99 M  0-99      21:03.2    8:25/M
     221    Dallin Elmer            Chaparral HS         0   100 M  0-99      21:11.6    8:28/M
     222    Jason Nelson            Coronado HS          0   101 M  0-99      21:19.0    8:32/M
     223    Travis Foutz            Basic HS             0   102 M  0-99      21:27.0    8:35/M
     224    Everett Staley          Faith Lutheran HS    0   103 M  0-99      21:29.8    8:36/M
     225    Stephen Flores          Shadow Ridge HS     14   104 M  0-99      21:35.6    8:38/M
     226    Dean Trueworthy         Palo Verde HS Boys   0   105 M  0-99      21:37.9    8:39/M
     227    Tim Gallant             Del Sol HS               106 M  0-99      21:38.6    8:39/M
     228    Austin Hafen            Basic HS             0   107 M  0-99      21:45.4    8:42/M
     229    Wesley House            Faith Lutheran HS    0   108 M  0-99      22:34.9    9:02/M
     230    Nate McMurran           Faith Lutheran HS    0   109 M  0-99      22:44.5    9:06/M
     231    Spencer Tingey          Coronado HS          0   110 M  0-99      22:45.9    9:06/M
     232    David Feldman           Centennial HS        0   122 M  0-99      22:56.8    9:10/M
     233    Brandon Francis         Western HS           0   111 M  0-99      23:00.3    9:12/M
     234    Solomon Belay           Valley HS            0   112 M  0-99      23:02.0    9:13/M
     235    Laszlo Taylor           Arbor View HS        0   113 M  0-99      23:36.9    9:26/M

*Overall place among males only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com

2005 Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore Championship

Team Summary Report - Boys

October 11, 2005


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Combined Boys Team

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Mojave HS

88

4

10

13

28

33

111

131

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:14:02.1---Average Time: 14:48.4

 

2

Foothill HS

162

12

21

34

45

50

51

57

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:16:36.3---Average Time: 15:19.2

 

3

Green Valley HS

165

15

26

37

43

44

60

69

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:16:54.2---Average Time: 15:22.8

 

4

Bonanza HS

177

2

30

40

46

59

137

152

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:16:25.7---Average Time: 15:17.1

 

5

Silverado HS

223

3

8

16

81

115

162

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:16:45.7---Average Time: 15:21.1

 

6

Las Vegas HS

230

6

23

53

72

76

77

95

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:17:47.5---Average Time: 15:33.5

 

7

Vo-Tech HS

237

5

20

68

70

74

80

99

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:17:36.6---Average Time: 15:31.3

 

8

Basic HS

245

1

36

42

82

84

112

114

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:17:30.0---Average Time: 15:30.0

 

9

Palo Verde HS Boys

276

27

55

61

66

67

83

89

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:19:29.1---Average Time: 15:53.8

 

10

Durango HS

283

7

17

29

109

121

139

147

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:19:10.5---Average Time: 15:50.1

 

11

Rancho HS

284

9

63

64

73

75

117

118

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:19:00.2---Average Time: 15:48.0

 

12

Coronado HS

362

24

48

71

94

125

130

132

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:21:25.7---Average Time: 16:17.1

 

13

Liberty HS

396

31

47

85

91

142

148

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:23.1---Average Time: 16:28.6

 

14

Clark HS

432

56

58

78

104

136

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:10.8---Average Time: 16:38.1

 

15

Cimarron-Memorial HS

433

14

52

103

110

154

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:41.5---Average Time: 16:44.3

 

16

Spring Valley HS

542

41

105

124

128

144

145

164

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:26.7---Average Time: 17:17.3

 

17

Centennial HS

590

54

122

133

138

143

175

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:07.1---Average Time: 17:37.4

 

18

Faith Lutheran HS

591

65

87

126

155

158

171

174

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:39.4---Average Time: 17:43.8

 

19

Arbor View HS

608

92

101

119

140

156

165

178

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:07.1---Average Time: 17:37.4

 

20

Del Sol HS

619

38

106

141

161

173

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:20.2---Average Time: 18:28.0

 
 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com

2005 Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore Championship

Combined Girls Overall

October 11, 2005


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Leah Ballard            Clark HS             0     1 F  0-99      15:52.1    6:21/M
       2    Brandy Yamka            Foothill HS          0     2 F  0-99      16:13.3    6:29/M
       3    Tiffany Hutton          Cimarron-Memorial H  0     3 F  0-99      16:47.9    6:43/M
       4    Crystelle Schultz       Vo-Tech HS           0     4 F  0-99      16:52.2    6:45/M
       5    Alana Lee               Mojave HS            0     5 F  0-99      17:02.4    6:49/M
       6    Anesia Rich             Cimarron-Memorial H  0     1 F  0-99      17:03.0    6:49/M
       7    Michelle Calderon       Centennial HS        0     6 F  0-99      17:07.3    6:51/M
       8    Rachael Schulte         Spring Valley HS     0     2 F  0-99      17:10.3    6:52/M
       9    Andrea Guantero         Mojave HS            0     7 F  0-99      17:16.2    6:54/M
      10    Brittany Hatchell       Faith Lutheran HS    0     8 F  0-99      17:17.1    6:55/M
      11    Kourtney Moody          Spring Valley HS     0     9 F  0-99      17:22.0    6:57/M
      12    Shannon Ritter          Green Valley HS      0     3 F  0-99      17:26.2    6:58/M
      13    Lauren Dudley           Palo Verde HS Girls  0    10 F  0-99      17:30.6    7:00/M
      14    Lauren Mead             Vo-Tech HS           0     4 F  0-99      17:31.7    7:00/M
      15    Emily Pearce            Palo Verde HS Girls  0    11 F  0-99      17:34.7    7:02/M
      16    Lindsey Marvosh         Foothill HS          0    12 F  0-99      17:37.2    7:03/M
      17    Lilian Chevalier        Spring Valley HS     0    13 F  0-99      17:40.9    7:04/M
      18    Michaelanne Laurent     Coronado HS          0     5 F  0-99      17:46.2    7:06/M
      19    Jessica Galvan          Shadow Ridge HS     15    14 F  0-99      17:48.2    7:07/M
      20    Kelli Belmont           Green Valley HS      0    15 F  0-99      17:50.4    7:08/M
      21    Breana Cowlishaw        Clark HS             0     6 F  0-99      17:53.1    7:09/M
      22    Sierra Enman            Shadow Ridge HS     15    16 F  0-99      17:54.9    7:10/M
      23    Sherese Nielsen         Foothill HS          0    17 F  0-99      17:55.2    7:10/M
      24    Victoria Naylor         Green Valley HS      0    18 F  0-99      18:01.2    7:12/M
      25    Nighte Garcia           Coronado HS          0    19 F  0-99      18:02.1    7:13/M
      26    Kristen Wuest           Mojave HS            0    20 F  0-99      18:02.6    7:13/M
      27    Ashley Graf             Shadow Ridge HS     15     7 F  0-99      18:03.7    7:13/M
      28    Keely Bakken            Faith Lutheran HS    0     8 F  0-99      18:08.4    7:15/M
      29    Miranda Kimbrough       Cimarron-Memorial H  0    21 F  0-99      18:10.3    7:16/M
      30    Candace Mead            Vo-Tech HS           0     9 F  0-99      18:12.3    7:17/M
      31    Nancy Zepeda            Canyon Springs HS    0    22 F  0-99      18:12.5    7:17/M
      32    Justine Sullivan        Spring Valley HS     0    23 F  0-99      18:16.2    7:18/M
      33    Lauren Landman          Green Valley HS      0    24 F  0-99      18:17.2    7:19/M
      34    Amaris Cronin           Foothill HS          0    25 F  0-99      18:17.5    7:19/M
      35    Caitlyn Kodweis         Centennial HS        0    10 F  0-99      18:17.8    7:19/M
      36    Ana Mata                Vo-Tech HS           0    11 F  0-99      18:19.0    7:20/M
      37    April Adams             Shadow Ridge HS     15    12 F  0-99      18:20.3    7:20/M
      38    Courtney Caimona        Cimarron-Memorial H  0    26 F  0-99      18:25.2    7:22/M
      39    Corina Figueroa         Vo-Tech HS           0    27 F  0-99      18:26.6    7:22/M
      40    BRITTANY REYNOLDS       Sierra Vista HS      0    28 F  0-99      18:32.5    7:25/M
      41    Vesna Jakovlijevic      Spring Valley HS     0    29 F  0-99      18:33.2    7:25/M
      42    Danielle Murray         Green Valley HS      0    30 F  0-99      18:33.7    7:25/M
      43    Grace Heimerle-Wartha   Green Valley HS      0    31 F  0-99      18:38.2    7:27/M
      44    Jennifer Berta          Green Valley HS      0    13 F  0-99      18:40.5    7:28/M
      45    Kerissa Anaya           Silverado HS         0    14 F  0-99      18:47.4    7:31/M
      46    Tatum Gromley           Coronado HS          0    15 F  0-99      18:49.7    7:32/M
      47    Maggie Eells            Centennial HS        0    32 F  0-99      18:50.1    7:32/M
      48    Chryshayna Ferari       Foothill HS          0    16 F  0-99      18:52.0    7:33/M
      49    Chelsea Kallas          Green Valley HS      0    33 F  0-99      18:52.9    7:33/M
      50    Chelse Morris           Palo Verde HS Girls  0    17 F  0-99      18:57.1    7:35/M
      51    Sandra Rodriguez        Western HS           0    34 F  0-99      19:01.9    7:36/M
      52    Rachael Hoffman         Cimarron-Memorial H  0    18 F  0-99      19:03.5    7:37/M
      53    Meghan Sterrett         Mojave HS            0    35 F  0-99      19:04.0    7:38/M
      54    Jennie Purcell          Centennial HS        0    36 F  0-99      19:04.6    7:38/M
      55    Tiffanee Papp           Basic HS             0    37 F  0-99      19:06.6    7:38/M
      56    Alex Wilson             Green Valley HS      0    38 F  0-99      19:08.7    7:39/M
      57    Gabi Santoro            Coronado HS          0    39 F  0-99      19:11.1    7:40/M
      58    Jojo Stanton            Boulder City HS      0    40 F  0-99      19:18.9    7:43/M
      59    Christine Marschik      Rancho HS            0    41 F  0-99      19:23.6    7:45/M
      60    Renee Kraintz           Green Valley HS      0    42 F  0-99      19:27.7    7:47/M
      61    Kylee Ridge             Rancho HS            0    19 F  0-99      19:29.1    7:48/M
      62    Paulina Torres          Valley HS            0    43 F  0-99      19:35.9    7:50/M
      63    Hannah McLellan         Centennial HS        0    20 F  0-99      19:39.5    7:52/M
      64    Ashley Cannon           Basic HS             0    44 F  0-99      19:39.6    7:52/M
      65    Kala Oakes              Canyon Springs HS    0    21 F  0-99      19:43.1    7:53/M
      66    Alye Lombard            Centennial HS        0    45 F  0-99      19:43.5    7:53/M
      67    Courtney McCann         Durango HS           0    22 F  0-99      19:44.3    7:54/M
      68    Dulce Leany             Foothill HS          0    23 F  0-99      19:45.7    7:54/M
      69    Lista Hodges            Chaparral HS         0    46 F  0-99      19:48.5    7:55/M
      70    Leah Yaffe              Green Valley HS      0    24 F  0-99      19:49.3    7:56/M
      71    Jillian Sesto           Spring Valley HS     0    47 F  0-99      19:49.6    7:56/M
      72    Lauren Comeau           Centennial HS        0    25 F  0-99      19:50.7    7:56/M
      73    Brittney Pilz           Coronado HS          0    26 F  0-99      19:51.3    7:56/M
      74    Gioia Rhodes            Faith Lutheran HS    0    27 F  0-99      19:55.5    7:58/M
      75    Katelyn Lookingbill     Centennial HS        0    48 F  0-99      19:55.8    7:58/M
      76    Alex Arellano           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    28 F  0-99      19:59.2    8:00/M
      77    Anna Schumacher         Silverado HS         0    49 F  0-99      20:05.5    8:02/M
      78    Elizabeth Barajas       Mojave HS            0    50 F  0-99      20:09.2    8:04/M
      79    Sara Richner            Boulder City HS      0    29 F  0-99      20:10.0    8:04/M
      80    Paige Kyisha            Las Vegas HS         0    30 F  0-99      20:12.8    8:05/M
      81    Erica Van Steenhusye    Silverado HS         0    31 F  0-99      20:24.0    8:10/M
      82    Daniela Botal           Foothill HS          0    32 F  0-99      20:26.8    8:10/M
      83    Lakesha Guidry          Foothill HS          0    33 F  0-99      20:27.1    8:11/M
      84    Kelsey Brill            Spring Valley HS     0    51 F  0-99      20:31.3    8:12/M
      85    Jessica Ayala           Coronado HS          0    52 F  0-99      20:32.0    8:13/M
      86    Karolin Etzel           Durango HS                53 F  0-99      20:38.5    8:15/M
      87    Stephanie Macias        Vo-Tech HS                54 F  0-99      20:44.6    8:18/M
      88    Kristine Penalosa       Rancho HS            0    55 F  0-99      20:48.6    8:19/M
      89    Kristin Fisher          Cimarron-Memorial H  0    34 F  0-99      20:50.5    8:20/M
      90    Amanda Bliss            Durango HS           0    56 F  0-99      20:53.5    8:21/M
      91    Elizabeth Aguilar       Basic HS             0    57 F  0-99      20:55.3    8:22/M
      92    Katie Moore             Valley HS            0    35 F  0-99      21:00.7    8:24/M
      93    Ashley Dockweiler       Green Valley HS      0    36 F  0-99      21:14.4    8:30/M
      94    Meena Akbari            Spring Valley HS     0    58 F  0-99      21:14.8    8:30/M
      95    Lindsay Johnson         Cimarron-Memorial H  0    59 F  0-99      21:17.1    8:31/M
      96    Ashley Smith            Shadow Ridge HS     14    37 F  0-99      21:24.7    8:34/M
      97    Shavee Lighten          Canyon Springs HS    0    38 F  0-99      21:27.0    8:35/M
      98    Alexis Salinas          Centennial HS        0    60 F  0-99      21:27.6    8:35/M
      99    Mercedes Miramontes     Rancho HS            0    61 F  0-99      21:30.4    8:36/M
     100    Faith Warren            Coronado HS          0    39 F  0-99      21:31.0    8:36/M

    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Patricia Garcia         Liberty HS           0    62 F  0-99      21:32.9    8:37/M
     102    Lauren Viola            Faith Lutheran HS    0    40 F  0-99      21:37.6    8:39/M
     103    Yeranny Medrano         Rancho HS            0    63 F  0-99      21:39.3    8:40/M
     104    Amanda Cuenca           Liberty HS           0    64 F  0-99      21:42.1    8:41/M
     105    Shelby LaBute           Arbor View HS        0    65 F  0-99      21:44.8    8:42/M
     106    Amanda Van Dusen        Arbor View HS        0    41 F  0-99      21:55.8    8:46/M
     107    Aileen George           Valley HS            0    66 F  0-99      21:56.8    8:46/M
     108    Mary Plair              Valley HS            0    67 F  0-99      21:57.1    8:47/M
     109    Jessica Julio           Rancho HS            0    68 F  0-99      22:03.7    8:49/M
     110    Diana Fox               The Meadows School   0    69 F  0-99      22:08.7    8:51/M
     111    Margarita Estrada       Vo-Tech HS           0    70 F  0-99      22:09.9    8:52/M
     112    Madison Alewel          Coronado HS          0    42 F  0-99      22:12.8    8:53/M
     113    Rachel Disnard          Liberty HS           0    71 F  0-99      22:32.2    9:01/M
     114    Michelle Kraintz        Green Valley HS      0    72 F  0-99      22:36.9    9:02/M
     115    Ilana Radomsky          The Meadows School   0    73 F  0-99      22:44.7    9:06/M
     116    Kalleen Creedon         Foothill HS          0    74 F  0-99      22:46.1    9:06/M
     117    Rebecca Roberts         Shadow Ridge HS     15    75 F  0-99      22:50.4    9:08/M
     118    Christiam Flores        Las Vegas HS         0    76 F  0-99      22:51.9    9:08/M
     119    Madelene Berntner       Moapa Valley HS           77 F  0-99      23:00.2    9:12/M
     120    Dakota Mangum           Shadow Ridge HS     14    43 F  0-99      23:08.8    9:15/M
     121    Michelle Chang          Spring Valley HS     0    44 F  0-99      23:11.5    9:16/M
     122    Cameron Taylor          Vo-Tech HS           0    45 F  0-99      23:22.3    9:21/M
     123    Veronica Morales        Vo-Tech HS           0    78 F  0-99      23:28.4    9:23/M
     124    Nicole Quagge           Eldorado HS          0    79 F  0-99      23:43.0    9:29/M
     125    Christina Lopez         Las Vegas HS         0    80 F  0-99      23:45.5    9:30/M
     126    Roxane Garcia           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    81 F  0-99      23:53.8    9:33/M
     127    Vanessa Morales         Rancho HS            0    82 F  0-99      24:13.8    9:41/M
     128    Dawnie Walker           Cheyenne HS          0    46 F  0-99      24:14.5    9:42/M
     129    Denise Becerra          Rancho HS            0    83 F  0-99      24:16.0    9:42/M
     130    Irene Vasquez           Chaparral HS         0    84 F  0-99      24:19.6    9:44/M
     131    Sarah Carey             Cimarron-Memorial H  0    85 F  0-99      24:25.3    9:46/M
     132    Breanna Lebsack         Canyon Springs HS    0    47 F  0-99      24:25.9    9:46/M
     133    Karen Gonzalez          Rancho HS            0    48 F  0-99      24:34.3    9:50/M
     134    Ashly Gaytan            Desert Pines HS      0    86 F  0-99      24:39.2    9:52/M
     135    Madeline Raynolds       Canyon Springs HS    0    49 F  0-99      24:40.8    9:52/M
     136    Angel Byun              Spring Valley HS     0    50 F  0-99      24:45.3    9:54/M
     137    Rebecca Call            Coronado HS          0    51 F  0-99      24:51.4    9:56/M
     138    Amelia Poore            Palo Verde HS Girls  0    52 F  0-99      25:19.5   10:08/M
     139    Brittany Freer          Spring Valley HS     0    87 F  0-99      25:29.5   10:12/M
     140    Elsa Rojas              Rancho HS            0    88 F  0-99      25:55.6   10:22/M
     141    Karen Licea             Durango HS           0    89 F  0-99      26:02.3   10:25/M
     142    Jessica Sanchez         Clark HS             0    53 F  0-99      26:32.8   10:37/M
     143    Andrea Simpson          Cheyenne HS          0    54 F  0-99      26:46.2   10:42/M
     144    Aida Blankenship        Sierra Vista HS      0    55 F  0-99      27:12.3   10:53/M
     145    Jennifer Ramirez        Rancho HS            0    90 F  0-99      27:36.5   11:02/M
     146    Esmirelda Cruz          Valley HS            0    56 F  0-99      33:36.0   13:26/M
     147    Sabrina Gimenez         Durango HS           0    57 F  0-99      33:36.9   13:26/M

*Overall place among females only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com

2005 Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore Championship

Team Summary Report - Girls

October 11, 2005


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Combined Girls Team

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Spring Valley HS

109

8

11

17

32

41

67

78

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:02.8---Average Time: 17:48.5

 

2

Foothill HS

123

2

16

23

34

48

65

77

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:55.4---Average Time: 17:47.0

 

3

Vo-Tech HS

123

4

14

30

36

39

81

101

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:21.9---Average Time: 17:52.3

 

4

Cimarron-Memorial HS

127

3

6

29

38

51

71

83

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:30.2---Average Time: 17:54.0

 

5

Green Valley HS

131

12

20

24

33

42

43

44

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:08.9---Average Time: 18:01.7

 

6

Mojave HS

165

5

9

26

52

73

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:34.6---Average Time: 18:18.9

 

7

Shadow Ridge HS

192

19

22

27

37

87

104

107

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:32.0---Average Time: 18:42.4

 

8

Centennial HS

202

7

35

47

53

60

63

68

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:59.5---Average Time: 18:35.9

 

9

Coronado HS

213

18

25

46

55

69

79

90

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:40.7---Average Time: 18:44.1

 

10

Rancho HS

379

57

58

82

89

93

99

110

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:51.3---Average Time: 20:34.2

 

11

Canyon Springs HS

409

31

62

88

113

115

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:29.6---Average Time: 21:41.9

 

12

Valley HS

461

59

86

97

98

121

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:06.6---Average Time: 23:37.3

 

13

Durango HS

467

64

80

84

117

122

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:55.6---Average Time: 24:11.1


 
 
Post as: 
History for Bud O'Dea Freshman-Sophomore XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 5 3 22  
2012 2   2 33  
2011 1 5 1 26  
2010 1   1 25  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1