Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Oklahoma OSSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 7 2010, 11:51 PM
Oklahoma OSSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 7, 2010 to May 15, 2010
Varies, OK, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 200m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kirkhart, Brenton   Turpin 22.42 nwi 1 10
2 Harber, Cole   Waukomis High Sc 22.54 nwi 1 8
3 Miles, Derrick   Okeene 22.85 nwi 1 6
4 Muegge, Elliot   Deer Creek-Lamon 22.87 nwi 1 4
5 Levens, Cody   Turpin 23.03 nwi 1 2
6 Choate, Weston   Gans 23.25 nwi 1 1
7 Marler, Colby   Oaks Mission 23.72 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Miles, Derrick   Okeene 22.92 nwi 1  
2 Harber, Cole   Waukomis High Sc 22.96 nwi 2  
3 Levens, Cody   Turpin 23.10 nwi 2  
4 Kirkhart, Brenton   Turpin 23.14 nwi 1  
5 Choate, Weston   Gans 23.18 nwi 2  
6 Muegge, Elliot   Deer Creek-Lamon 23.60 nwi 1  
7 Marler, Colby   Oaks Mission 23.83 nwi 1  
8 Watt, Scott   Thomas 23.85 nwi 2  
9 Cook, Kyle   Laverne 23.89 nwi 2  
10 Tingley, Landon   Deer Creek-Lamon 23.97 nwi 1  
11 Savage, Dakota   Alex 24.01 nwi 2  
12 DaAlsup, Dalton   Ryan High School 24.14 nwi 1  
13 Arney, Tyler   Thomas 25.17 nwi 2  
14 Roberts, Cody   Cyril High Schoo 25.38 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pickle, Justin   Crescent 22.29 nwi 1 10
2 Barr, Okemah   Hollis High Scho 22.69 nwi 1 8
3 Jarrels, Julian   Washington 22.72 nwi 1 6
4 Mills, Tyler   Stratford 22.88 nwi 1 4
5 Green, Nick   Newkirk 23.08 nwi 1 2
6 Chandler, Justin   Drumright Hi 23.11 nwi 1 1
7 Lemmon, Dutch   Ripley 23.29 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pickle, Justin   Crescent 22.75 nwi 2  
2 Mills, Tyler   Stratford 23.11 nwi 2  
3 Jarrels, Julian   Washington 23.22 nwi 1  
4 Lemmon, Dutch   Ripley 23.29 nwi 2  
5 Green, Nick   Newkirk 23.30 nwi 1  
6 Barr, Okemah   Hollis High Scho 23.31 nwi 1  
7 Chandler, Justin   Drumright Hi 23.33 nwi 1  
8 Mathis, Chad   Watonga 23.45 nwi 2  
9 Wilson, Roman   Lincoln Christia 23.72 nwi 2  
10 Riggs, Tre   Commerce 23.81 nwi 2  
11 Stong, Kyle   Fairview 23.82 nwi 2  
12 Yellowfish, Alex   Konawa 24.21 nwi 1  
13 Knott, AJ   Snyder Cyclo 24.37 nwi 1  
14 Nowlin, Ryan   Quapaw 24.45 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ervin, Michael 11 Millwood 21.85 nwi 1 10
2 Patton, Shevin 11 Millwood 22.32 nwi 1 8
3 Yenor, Brian 11 Perry 22.35 nwi 1 6
4 Jackson, Danny   Millwood 22.58 nwi 1 4
5 Swayze, Cole 10 Purcell 22.86 nwi 1 2
6 Devonshire, Mikeal 12 Beggs 23.33 nwi 1 1
7 Ybarra, Dustin 12 Coalgate 23.62 nwi 1  
8 Lane, Brandarius 12 Hugo 23.75 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Swayze, Cole 10 Purcell 21.94 nwi 1  
2 Ervin, Michael 11 Millwood 22.31 nwi 2  
3 Patton, Shevin 11 Millwood 22.44 nwi 1  
4 Yenor, Brian 11 Perry 22.45 nwi 2  
5 Jackson, Danny   Millwood 22.72 nwi 2  
6 Devonshire, Mikeal 12 Beggs 22.91 nwi 1  
7 Ybarra, Dustin 12 Coalgate 23.02 nwi 2  
8 Lane, Brandarius 12 Hugo 23.06 nwi 2  
9 McCall, Travon 11 Beggs 23.09 nwi 1  
10 Thomas, Michael 10 Northeast Academ 23.23 nwi 2  
11 Gaines, Aron 10 Northeast Academ 23.36 nwi 1  
12 James, Kyle 10 Chelsea 23.51 nwi 1  
13 Perez, Houston 10 Riverside Indian 23.52 nwi 1  
14 Robinson, Zac 10 Sequoyah (Clarem 23.67 nwi 2  
15 Pikes, Quantel 12 Morris 23.96 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fields, Darryl 12 Madill 21.93 nwi 1 10
2 Griffin, Delans 12 Clinton 22.44 nwi 1 8
3 Peterson, Kevin 10 Wagoner 22.50 nwi 1 6
4 Masalera, Isaac 11 Glenpool 22.51 nwi 1 4
5 Brown, Montice 10 Elk City 22.70 nwi 1 2
6 Henderson, Stevo 11 Star Spencer 22.70 nwi 1 1
7 Rhone, Xaviuos 12 Douglass 22.84 nwi 1  
8 Barnett, Andre 12 Bristow 23.10 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fields, Darryl 12 Madill 21.87 nwi 1  
2 Griffin, Delans 12 Clinton 22.20 nwi 1  
3 Peterson, Kevin 10 Wagoner 22.32 nwi 2  
4 Masalera, Isaac 11 Glenpool 22.34 nwi 2  
5 Rhone, Xaviuos 12 Douglass 22.39 nwi 1  
6 Henderson, Stevo 11 Star Spencer 22.48 nwi 2  
7 Barnett, Andre 12 Bristow 22.55 nwi 1  
8 Brown, Montice 10 Elk City 22.76 nwi 1  
9 Huckabay, Brady 10 Perkins-Tryon 22.82 nwi 2  
10 Nelson, Marco 12 Glenpool 22.86 nwi 2  
11 Neil, Quinton 12 Douglass 22.87 nwi 2  
12 Hill, Ben 11 Weatherford 22.92 nwi 1  
13 Coppenbarger, Dylan 11 Tuttle 22.93 nwi 1  
14 Truelove, Daniel 12 Okmulgee 23.12 nwi 1  
15 Lee, Trey 11 Broken Bow 23.31 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dumas, Chaunsey   Guthrie 21.77 nwi 1 10
2 Bohanon, Dustin   Guthrie 22.09 nwi 1 8
3 Allen, Jywayne   Ardmore 22.11 nwi 1 6
4 Johnson, Terrance   Northwest Classe 22.12 nwi 1 4
5 Harris, Gerald   Altus 22.41 nwi 1 2
6 Chandler, Maurice   Altus 22.43 nwi 1 1
7 Wright, Sterling   Carl Albert 22.63 nwi 1  
8 Marshall, Bobby   Booker T Washing 22.97 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bohanon, Dustin   Guthrie 22.09 nwi 1  
1 Dumas, Chaunsey   Guthrie 22.13 nwi 2  
2 Allen, Jywayne   Ardmore 22.28 nwi 1  
2 Chandler, Maurice   Altus 22.39 nwi 2  
3 Wright, Sterling   Carl Albert 22.42 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Terrance   Northwest Classe 22.52 nwi 2  
4 Marshall, Bobby   Booker T Washing 22.57 nwi 1  
5 Harris, Gerald   Altus 22.63 nwi 1  
4 Searcy, Eric   Tulsa East Centr 22.64 nwi 2  
5 Daniels, Steven   Tulsa East Centr 22.65 nwi 2  
6 Cubit, Juwan   Western Heights 22.80 nwi 2  
7 Campbell, Sedrick   Will Rogers 22.81 nwi 2  
6 Burge, Daunte   Tulsa East Centr 23.06 nwi 1  
7 Cooper, Deon   Southeast 23.09 nwi 1  
8 Fisher, Aaron   Central (Tulsa) 23.42 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Serowski, Derek   Southmoore 21.53 nwi 1 10
2 Baker, Ethan   Southmoore 21.65 nwi 1 8
3 Henderson, Walter   Edmond Santa Fe 21.86 nwi 1 6
4 Ross, Alex   Jenks 22.07 nwi 1 4
5 Wilson, Julian   Southmoore 22.10 nwi 1 2
6 Glover, J'Coal   Choctaw 22.27 nwi 1 1
7 Brown, Malcolm   Union 22.41 nwi 1  
8 Stanley, Richard   Union 22.84 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Serowski, Derek   Southmoore 21.51 nwi 2  
2 Henderson, Walter   Edmond Santa Fe 21.96 nwi 2  
1 Baker, Ethan   Southmoore 22.00 nwi 1  
3 Ross, Alex   Jenks 22.03 nwi 2  
4 Brown, Malcolm   Union 22.27 nwi 2  
5 Glover, J'Coal   Choctaw 22.36 nwi 2  
2 Stanley, Richard   Union 22.43 nwi 1  
3 Wilson, Julian   Southmoore 22.44 nwi 1  
6 Parker, Douglas   Del City 22.46 nwi 2  
4 Evans, Qaadir   Putnam City 22.64 nwi 1  
5 Coney, Gerrod   Del City 22.78 nwi 1  
6 Donald, Claude   Midwest City 22.79 nwi 1  
7 Meyn, Hunter   Yukon 22.92 nwi 2  
7 Smith, David   Edmond Memorial 22.93 nwi 1  
8 Turner, Raymond   Del City 24.38 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wind, Wynter   Sasakwa 27.01 nwi 1 10
2 Muegge, Marian   Deer Creek-Lamon 27.07 nwi 1 8
3 Spiger, Katlyn   Fox Public 27.34 nwi 1 6
4 Cornell, Casi   Thomas 27.39 nwi 1 4
5 Hansen, Shelby   Turpin 27.68 nwi 1 2
6 Gum, Jalissa   Frontier 28.22 nwi 1 1
7 McGehee, Brooklynne   Buffalo 29.06 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cornell, Casi   Thomas 27.44 nwi 2  
2 Wind, Wynter   Sasakwa 27.56 nwi 2  
3 Muegge, Marian   Deer Creek-Lamon 27.57 nwi 1  
4 Spiger, Katlyn   Fox Public 27.63 nwi 1  
5 McGehee, Brooklynne   Buffalo 27.94 nwi 2  
6 Hansen, Shelby   Turpin 28.10 nwi 1  
7 Gum, Jalissa   Frontier 28.13 nwi 2  
8 Young, Sara   Okeene 28.17 nwi 1  
9 Austin, Mariah   Geary 28.39 nwi 2  
10 Hall, Kaci   Forgan 28.54 nwi 1  
11 Holtz, Ayanna   Gans 28.62 nwi 1  
12 Ray, Jana   Wanette 28.72 nwi 1  
13 Twyman, Makenze   Keyes 28.90 nwi 2  
14 Lofton, Cierra   Fox Public 30.37 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Warrior, Stacy   Wewoka High Scho 25.42 nwi 1 10
2 Patterson, Jessie   Lincoln Christia 25.76 nwi 1 8
3 oneal, jerominique   Hollis High Scho 25.94 nwi 1 6
4 Carroll, Ashlyn   Chisholm 26.25 nwi 1 4
5 Adams, Jasmine   Wewoka High Scho 26.59 nwi 1 2
6 Brady, Kadan   Healdton 26.59 nwi 1 1
7 Barker, Haley   Commerce 26.94 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Warrior, Stacy   Wewoka High Scho 25.48 nwi 2  
2 Patterson, Jessie   Lincoln Christia 26.07 nwi 1  
3 oneal, jerominique   Hollis High Scho 26.33 nwi 2  
4 Brady, Kadan   Healdton 26.48 nwi 1  
5 Adams, Jasmine   Wewoka High Scho 26.69 nwi 2  
6 Carroll, Ashlyn   Chisholm 26.81 nwi 1  
7 Barker, Haley   Commerce 26.84 nwi 1  
8 Bynum, Brittney   Pawnee High Scho 26.86 nwi 2  
9 Unger, Susie   Crescent 27.05 nwi 2  
10 Means, Mary   Tonkawa 27.17 nwi 2  
11 Spears, Caitlyn   Lincoln Christia 27.56 nwi 1  
12 Coolie, Kendra   Washington 27.73 nwi 1  
13 Gribble, Jessica   Watonga 27.92 nwi 2  
14 Grosz, Laura   Oklahoma Bible 28.12 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crigler, Alicia 12 Millwood 26.09 nwi 1 10
2 Stephens, Trelynn 10 Northeast Academ 26.23 nwi 1 8
3 Aska, Deidre 12 Bridge Creek 26.28 nwi 1 6
4 Lee, Samantha 10 Kingston 26.75 nwi 1 4
5 Hawkins, Tyeecha 10 Spiro 26.75 nwi 1 2
6 Pettis, Cetoria 11 Northeast Academ 26.84 nwi 1 1
7 Lee, Shelby 12 Lindsay 27.05 nwi 1  
8 Guerra, Damaris 11 Millwood 27.56 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Crigler, Alicia 12 Millwood 25.98 nwi 2  
2 Stephens, Trelynn 10 Northeast Academ 26.22 nwi 1  
2 Guerra, Damaris 11 Millwood 26.22 nwi 2  
4 Aska, Deidre 12 Bridge Creek 26.38 nwi 1  
5 Hawkins, Tyeecha 10 Spiro 26.41 nwi 2  
6 Lee, Samantha 10 Kingston 26.55 nwi 2  
7 Pettis, Cetoria 11 Northeast Academ 26.59 nwi 1  
8 Lee, Shelby 12 Lindsay 26.66 nwi 1  
9 Trueblood, Shelby   Hartshorne 26.67 nwi 1  
10 Smith, Valentine 9 Northeast Academ 26.96 nwi 2  
11 Griffith, Jaylen 11 Spiro 27.08 nwi 1  
12 Barry, Cherish   Salina 27.20 nwi 1  
13 Taylor, Kaylin 9 Purcell 27.36 nwi 2  
13 Parent, Aston 12 Sequoyah (Clarem 27.36 nwi 1  
15 Miears, Erin   Chandler 27.58 nwi 2  
16 Yell, Jewel 12 Westville 27.59 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wisby, Tyler 9 Douglass 25.04 nwi 1 10
2 Stepeny, Nia 9 Douglass 25.60 nwi 1 8
3 Cole, Tori 10 Wagoner 25.62 nwi 1 6
4 Peoples, Sarah 12 Piedmont 25.98 nwi 1 4
5 Thomas, Lauren 9 Metro Christian 26.12 nwi 1 2
6 McGee, Alayna 11 Atoka 26.13 nwi 1 1
7 Redwine, Macy 11 Bethany 26.34 nwi 1  
8 Reynolds, Madison 10 Douglass 26.57 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wisby, Tyler 9 Douglass 24.70 nwi 2  
2 Cole, Tori 10 Wagoner 25.39 nwi 2  
3 Stepeny, Nia 9 Douglass 25.56 nwi 1  
4 Thomas, Lauren 9 Metro Christian 25.89 nwi 1  
5 Peoples, Sarah 12 Piedmont 25.97 nwi 2  
6 McGee, Alayna 11 Atoka 26.04 nwi 2  
7 Reynolds, Madison 10 Douglass 26.10 nwi 2  
8 Redwine, Macy 11 Bethany 26.32 nwi 1  
9 Frank, Meagan 10 Metro Christian 26.34 nwi 1  
10 McMeen, Hannah 9 Vinita 26.81 nwi 2  
11 Rios, Alex 9 Elgin Public Sch 26.86 nwi 2  
12 Tetreault, Nisa 9 Berryhill 27.16 nwi 1  
13 Hill, Brennan 10 Idabel 27.18 nwi 1  
14 Valle, Ashley 9 Glenpool 27.29 nwi 1  
15 Fields, Amber   Pauls Valley 27.32 nwi 2  
-- Randle, Kayla 12 Okmulgee FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Presley, Britney   Booker T Washing 25.82 nwi 1 10
2 Evans, Brianna   Memorial (Tulsa) 26.13 nwi 1 8
3 Burrett, Kirsten   Deer Creek (Edmo 26.33 nwi 1 6
4 Sordahl, Sarah   Pryor 26.41 nwi 1 4
5 Lindsey, Stanesha   Northwest Classe 26.86 nwi 1 2
6 Gibson, Kendra   Altus 27.00 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 200m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Presley, Britney   Booker T Washing 25.68 nwi 2  
2 Sordahl, Sarah   Pryor 26.00 nwi 2  
1 Evans, Brianna   Memorial (Tulsa) 26.08 nwi 1  
3 Finch, Paislei   Thomas Edison 26.24 nwi 2  
2 Burrett, Kirsten   Deer Creek (Edmo 26.26 nwi 1  
4 Bales, Caitlin   Grove 26.31 nwi 2  
3 Lindsey, Stanesha   Northwest Classe 26.38 nwi 1  
4 Gibson, Kendra   Altus 26.49 nwi 1  
5 Scott, Sydney   Booker T Washing 26.60 nwi 1  
6 Blakes, Dawnshaye   Chickasha 26.67 nwi 1  
5 Beard, Umesha   Tulsa East Centr 26.88 nwi 2  
6 Green, Malikah   Nathan Hale 26.97 nwi 2  
7 Smith, Ariana   Carl Albert 27.05 nwi 2  
7 Ware, Taliyah   Carl Albert 27.76 nwi 1  
8 Shirley, Jasmine   Ardmore 28.39 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Janae   Union 25.13 nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Mykia   Eisenhower 25.24 nwi 1 8
3 Cooper, Uniqua   Lawton 25.27 nwi 1 6
4 Reid, Brittany   Midwest City 25.51 nwi 1 4
5 Johnson, Darion   Southmoore 25.67 nwi 1 2
6 Maxwell, Xandrea   Muskogee 25.78 nwi 1 1
7 Moore, Jamee   Putnam City 25.88 nwi 1  
8 Hinton, Jasmine   Edmond Santa Fe 26.36 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Janae   Union 24.64 nwi 2  
2 Jones, Mykia   Eisenhower 25.40 nwi 2  
1 Cooper, Uniqua   Lawton 25.53 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Darion   Southmoore 25.53 nwi 2  
2 Reid, Brittany   Midwest City 25.58 nwi 1  
3 Maxwell, Xandrea   Muskogee 25.64 nwi 1  
4 Moore, Jamee   Putnam City 25.77 nwi 1  
4 Hinton, Jasmine   Edmond Santa Fe 25.94 nwi 2  
5 Reece, Dietra   Norman North 25.97 nwi 2  
5 Reynolds, Victoria   Union 26.24 nwi 1  
6 Nolan, Aliyah   Putnam City West 26.44 nwi 2  
7 Wicks, Mariah   Jenks 26.50 nwi 2  
8 Brown, Kenisha   Midwest City 26.84 nwi 2  
6 Jones, Shafaun   Del City 27.11 nwi 1  
7 Williams, Tamaira   Broken Arrow 27.18 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boise City-Keyes High Scho 98 2) Timberlake High School 69.50 3) Thomas High School 66 4) Sasakwa High School 52 5) Deer Creek-Lamont High Sch 43 6) Laverne High School 37 7) Velma-Alma High School 36 8) Texhoma High School 34 9) Geary High School 33 10) Mooreland High School 27 11) Fort Supply High School 21 12) Allen High School 14 13) Drummond High School 12 14) Frontier High School 11 15) Turpin High School 10 15) Forgan High School 10 15) Seiling High School 10 15) Sharon-Mutual High School 10 19) Beaver High School 8 19) Cyril High School 8 19) Balko High School 8 22) Pond Creek-Hunter High Sc 6 22) Fox High School 6 22) Hooker High School 6 25) Caddo High School 4 26) Buffalo High School 3 27) Hydro-Eakly High School 2 27) Waurika High School 2 27) Erick High School 2 30) Shidler High School 1.50 31) Burlington High School 1 Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Okeene High School 93 2) Cherokee High School 62 3) Turpin High School 48 4) Texhoma High School 41 5) Fort Supply High School 28 5) Beaver High School 28 7) Deer Creek-Lamont High Sch 26 8) Oaks Mission High School 24 9) Coyle High School 22 9) Hooker High School 22 11) Maysville High School 21 12) Laverne High School 20 12) Copan High School 20 14) Waukomis High School 16 15) Velma-Alma High School 15 16) Thomas High School 14 17) Alex High School 12 18) Gans High School 11 19) Forgan High School 10 20) Mooreland High School 8 20) Hydro-Eakly High School 8 20) Drummond High School 8 23) Paden High School 6 23) Ringwood High School 6 25) Timberlake High School 5 26) Midway High School 4 26) Waynoka High School 4 28) Kremlin-Hilldale High Sch 2 28) Weleetka High School 2 30) Fox High School 1 30) Paoli High School 1 30) Tipton High School 1 Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Watonga High School 103 2) Lincoln Christian High Sc 98 3) Hennessey High School 94 4) Wewoka High School 52 5) Chisholm High School 36 6) Luther High School 30 7) Healdton High School 29 8) Tonkawa High School 27 9) Hulbert High School 21 10) Fairview High Sc 17 11) Davis High School 16 11) Newkirk High School 16 13) Hollis High School 12 14) Carnegie High School 11 15) Mounds High School 10 15) Konawa High School 10 15) Commerce High School 10 18) Crescent High School 8 18) Savanna High School 8 20) Bray-Doyle High School 6 20) Central-Sallisaw High Scho 6 22) Wyandotte High School 5 23) Washington High School 4 23) Hobart High School 4 23) Woodland High School 4 26) Gore High School 3 26) Quapaw High School 3 26) Pawnee High School 3 29) Haworth High School 2 30) Colbert High School 1 Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Watonga High School 106 2) Tonkawa High School 83 3) Hennessey High School 42 4) Lincoln Christian High Sc 36 5) Fairview High Sc 32 6) Woodland High School 30 7) Oklahoma Bible Academy Hig 29 7) Haworth High School 29 9) Pawnee High School 28 10) Hollis High School 26 11) Crescent High School 18 12) Chisholm High School 16 12) Hobart High School 16 14) Calera High School 14 15) Healdton High School 13 16) Stratford High School 10 16) Fairland High School 10 16) Washington High School 10 19) Drumright High School 9 20) Quinton High School 5 21) Talihina High School 4 21) Luther High School 4 21) Dibble Demons High School 4 21) Newkirk High School 4 25) Quapaw High School 2 25) Bray-Doyle High School 2 25) Hominy High School 2 25) Wynnewood High School 2 25) Snyder Cyclones High Schoo 2 30) Davis High School 1 Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Plainview High School 77.33 2) Millwood High School 74 3) Beggs High School 73 4) Northeast Academy High Sc 65 5) Pawhuska High School 44 6) Bridge Creek High School 35 7) Spiro High School 34 8) Marlow High School 26.33 9) Tishomingo High School 24 9) Vian High School 24 11) Lindsay High School 18 11) Sulphur High School 18 13) Kingfisher High School 16 14) Stroud High School 14 14) Salina High School 14 16) Purcell High School 13 16) Henryetta High School 13 18) Marietta High School 11 19) Kingston High School 10 19) Sperry High School 10 21) Holdenville High School 8 21) Prague High School 8 23) Centennial High School 6 24) Bethel High School 4 25) Chandler High School 2 25) Morris High School 2 25) Sequoyah High School 2 25) Coalgate High School 2 29) Jones High School 1.33 30) Okemah High School 1 30) Alva High School 1 Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Millwood High School 100 2) Sulphur High School 73 3) Plainview High School 68 4) Beggs High School 49 5) Northeast Academy High Sch 38 6) Jones High School 29 7) Tishomingo High School 28 8) Caney Valley High School 22 9) Marlow High School 20 10) Purcell High School 14.50 11) Colcord High School 14 11) Sperry High School 14 11) Henryetta High School 14 14) Lindsay High School 12 14) Okemah High School 12 16) Mt. St. Mary High School 9 16) Sequoyah High School 9 18) Prague High School 8 18) Perry High School 8 20) Coalgate High School 6 20) Bridge Creek High School 6 22) Spiro High School 5 22) Marietta High School 5 24) Oklahoma Christian School 4 24) Cascia Hall High School 4 24) Chelsea High School 4 27) Lexington High School 3 27) Chandler High School 3 29) Hartshorne High School 2 29) Wilburton High School 2 31) Pawhuska High School 1.50 32) Vian High School 1 32) Adair High School 1 Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Piedmont High School 87 2) Douglass High School 72 2) Madill High School 72 4) Tuttle High School 48 5) Wagoner High School 45 6) Okmulgee High School 44 7) Metro Christian High Schoo 33 8) Bishop McGuinness High Sc 30 9) Elgin High School 20 10) Stilwell High School 19 11) Berryhill High School 18 11) Seminole High School 18 11) Miami High School 18 14) Idabel High School 16 15) Bethany High School 14 16) Vinita High School 12 17) Weatherford High School 10 17) McLain High School 10 19) Atoka High School 9 20) Dewey High School 8 20) Inola High School 8 22) Locust Grove High School 6 23) Pauls Valley High School 5 24) Muldrow High School 4 24) Mannford High School 4 24) Blackwell High School 4 24) Cleveland High School 4 28) Catoosa High School 3 29) Broken Bow High School 2 29) Cache High School 2 31) Anadarko High School 1 31) Sallisaw High School 1 31) Jay High School 1 31) Blanchard High School 1 31) Perkins-Tryon High School 1 31) Poteau High School 1 Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) John Marshall High School 86 2) Madill High School 70 3) Douglass High School 39 4) Bristow High School 31 5) Oologah High School Mustan 30 6) Glenpool High School 26 7) Elgin High School 25 8) Vinita High School 24 9) Metro Christian High Schoo 22 9) Tuttle High School 22 11) Cache High School 20 12) Piedmont High School 18 13) Blackwell High School 16 13) Jay High School 16 15) Weatherford High School 14 16) Clinton High School 12 16) Wagoner High School 12 18) Bishop McGuinness High Sc 11 18) Idabel High School 11 20) Locust Grove High School 10 20) Cleveland High School 10 20) Okmulgee High School 10 23) Inola High School 9 24) Perkins-Tryon High School 8 25) Catoosa High School 7 26) Broken Bow High School 6 26) Star Spencer High School 6 28) Sallisaw High School 4 28) Bethany High School 4 28) Tecumseh High School 4 28) Heritage Hall High School 4 32) Elk City High School 2 Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Booker T. Washington High 77 2) Edison High School 62 3) Altus High School 51 4) Grove High School 50 5) Bishop Kelley High School 48 6) Guthrie High School 41 7) Pryor High School 40 8) Duncan High School 34 9) Coweta High School 33 10) Collinsville High School 29 10) McAlester High School 29 12) Ardmore High School 27 13) Tulsa Hale High School 24 14) Tahlequah High School 22 14) Skiatook High School 22 16) Tulsa Memorial High Schoo 17 17) East Central High School 14 18) Deer Creek - Edmond 10 19) Ada High School 4 19) Carl Albert High School 4 19) Northwest Classen High Sch 4 19) Durant High School 4 23) Chickasha High School 3 24) Western Heights High Scho 2 Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Guthrie High School 111 2) Ardmore High School 78 3) Claremore High School 48 4) Tahlequah High School 39 5) Ada High School 38 6) Booker T. Washington High 31 7) McAlester High School 30.50 8) Duncan High School 28 9) East Central High School 26 10) Deer Creek - Edmond 22.50 11) Coweta High School 22 12) Lawton MacArthur 20 13) Carl Albert High School 16 14) Northwest Classen High Sc 12 15) Grove High School 11 16) Southeast High School 9 17) Tulsa Central High School 8 17) Durant High School 8 19) Bishop Kelley High School 7 19) Altus High School 7 19) Collinsville High School 7 22) Noble High School 4 22) Western Heights High Scho 4 24) Tulsa Hale High School 2 Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Union High School 119 2) Edmond North High School 74.50 3) Mustang High School 63 4) Edmond Santa Fe High Scho 57.50 5) Choctaw High School 51 6) Edmond Memorial 27 7) Putnam City High School 26 7) Bartlesville Bruins High 26 7) Stillwater High School 26 10) Jenks High school 24 11) Midwest City High Scho 23 12) Lawton High School 22 12) Lawton Ike HS 22 14) Shawnee High School 20 15) Westmoore High School 12 15) Norman High School 12 17) Enid High School 10 18) Broken Arrow High School 7.50 19) Ponca City High School 6.50 20) Owasso High School 6 21) Muskogee High School 5 22) Yukon High School 4 23) Southmoore High School 2 23) Norman North High School 2 23) PC West High School 2 26) Del City High School 1 Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southmoore High School 98 2) Edmond Santa Fe High Scho 82 3) Union High School 52 4) Edmond Memorial 42 5) Jenks High school 40 6) Del City High School 38 7) Owasso High School 37 8) Broken Arrow High School 31 9) Norman High School 25 10) Edmond North High School 23 11) Norman North High School 20 11) Bartlesville Bruins High 20 13) PC West High School 16 14) Yukon High School 13 15) Moore High School 12 16) PC North High School 9 16) Choctaw High School 9 18) Lawton High School 7 19) Bixby High School 3 20) Lawton Ike HS 2 20) Ponca City High School 2 20) Muskogee High School 2 20) Mustang High School 2 20) Shawnee High School 2 25) Midwest City High Scho 1 25) Westmoore High School 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Oklahoma OSSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1   1 278  
2009 1   2