Folders |
2012 Results - Oklahoma OSSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Precision Timing 1A & 2A Results are posted below 3A, 4A, 5A, 6A results can be downloaded by clicking on the link above. Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Assoc. - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012
1A State Track & Field Championship
Carl Albert HS, Oklahoma City, OK
From Precision Timing Services
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marian Muegge 11 Deer Creek-L 12.83q 2
2 Christina Meyer 11 Kremlin-Hill 12.93q 2
3 Sydney Harrel 11 Leedey High 13.12q 2
4 Rashanda Lewis Ryan High School 13.21q 1
5 Kaylin Moore 11 Crossings Ch 13.22q 1
6 Anna Taylor 12 Oklahoma Chr 13.23q 1
7 Cierra Lofton 11 Fox High Sch 13.29q 1
8 Starshon Simmons 10 Dewar High S 13.36q 2
9 Hannah Berg 12 Timberlake H 13.40 2
10 Lexi Mercer 12 Welch High S 13.41 1
11 Kaity Kokojan 11 Waukomis Hig 13.41 1
12 Hannah Christian 11 Hammon High 13.45 2
13 Jenna Trissel 11 Leedey High 13.55 2
14 Jaci Booker 11 Cyril High S 13.60 2
15 Jayden Lasley 9 Hydro-Eakly 13.63 1
16 Ariel Cormier 12 Kremlin-Hill 13.66 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marian Muegge 11 Deer Creek-L 12.59
2 Cierra Lofton 11 Fox High Sch 12.90
3 Rashanda Lewis Ryan High School 12.96
4 Christina Meyer 11 Kremlin-Hill 12.99
5 Sydney Harrel 11 Leedey High 13.14
6 Anna Taylor 12 Oklahoma Chr 13.16
7 Kaylin Moore 11 Crossings Ch 13.22
8 Starshon Simmons 10 Dewar High S 13.33
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marian Muegge 11 Deer Creek-L 26.46q 2
2 Jalissa Gum 11 Frontier Hig 26.86q 1
3 Sydney Harrel 11 Leedey High 27.16q 2
4 Christina Meyer 11 Kremlin-Hill 27.21q 1
5 Kaylin Moore 11 Crossings Ch 27.28q 2
6 Baley Gardner 12 Boise City H 27.31q 2
7 Anna Taylor 12 Oklahoma Chr 27.45q 2
8 Caitlin Spigner 12 Fox High Sch 27.68q 1
9 Cierra Lofton 11 Fox High Sch 27.78 1
10 Caroline Zatariano 12 Buffalo High 27.91 1
11 Alexa Miner 9 Midway High 27.96 2
12 Ariel Cormier 12 Kremlin-Hill 27.98 1
13 Rikki Donnell 12 Pond Creek-H 28.06 1
14 Starshon Simmons 10 Dewar High S 28.28 1
15 Jaci Booker 11 Cyril High S 28.31 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marian Muegge 11 Deer Creek-L 26.28
2 Jalissa Gum 11 Frontier Hig 26.88
3 Sydney Harrel 11 Leedey High 27.13
4 Christina Meyer 11 Kremlin-Hill 27.23
5 Baley Gardner 12 Boise City H 27.42
6 Anna Taylor 12 Oklahoma Chr 27.47
7 Caitlin Spigner 12 Fox High Sch 27.52
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jalissa Gum 11 Frontier Hig 1:00.52q 2
2 Kylee Severin 11 Timberlake H 1:01.21q 1
3 McKayla Mashburn 11 Woodland Hig 1:02.00q 2
4 Jaylee Mays 11 Balko High S 1:02.22q 2
5 Cintia Martinez 10 Boise City H 1:02.44q 1
6 Tatum Mora 10 Waurika Hi 1:02.58q 1
7 Carli Richmond 12 Cherokee Hig 1:02.94q 2
8 RayLee Conner 9 Woodland Hig 1:03.73q 1
9 Kora McGee 12 Davenport Hi 1:04.00 1
10 Rayna Wall 9 Tyrone High 1:04.04 1
11 Trista Watson 10 Turpin High 1:04.24 1
12 Jaycee Weeks 9 Weleetka Hig 1:04.55 2
13 Kaitlin Ducotey 9 Cherokee Hig 1:05.13 2
14 Kadey Scharnhorst 10 Woodland Hig 1:05.16 2
15 Calli Kaiser 10 Covington-Do 1:05.45 2
16 Kara Hawkins Ryan High School 1:06.63 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jalissa Gum 11 Frontier Hig 1:00.49
2 Kylee Severin 11 Timberlake H 1:00.97
3 Tatum Mora 10 Waurika Hi 1:02.35
4 Cintia Martinez 10 Boise City H 1:02.87
5 McKayla Mashburn 11 Woodland Hig 1:03.14
6 Carli Richmond 12 Cherokee Hig 1:04.03
7 Jaylee Mays 11 Balko High S 1:04.79
8 RayLee Conner 9 Woodland Hig 1:05.63
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Castle 11 Timberlake H 15.64q 2
2 Kaylin Moore 11 Crossings Ch 16.57q 1
3 Ayanna Holtz 11 Gans High Sc 16.93q 2
4 Holly Anderson 10 Alex High Sc 17.05q 1
5 Rachel Seigel 12 Welch High S 17.11q 1
6 Cydne Hitchings 9 Boise City H 17.26q 2
7 Lindsey Trippet 12 Forgan High 17.54q 2
8 Cheyenne Been 11 Dewar High S 17.65q 1
9 Bethany Meier 10 Okeene High 17.83 2
10 Julia Cottom 9 Sharon-Mutua 18.17 1
11 Abby Osborn 11 Medford High 18.37 2
12 Ashlyn Long 9 Okeene High 18.62 2
13 Rio Jones 10 Allen High S 19.03 1
14 Priscilla O'Dell 9 Maysville Hi 19.53 2
-- Daley Gay 10 Waurika Hi DQ 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Castle 11 Timberlake H 15.12
2 Kaylin Moore 11 Crossings Ch 15.91
3 Ayanna Holtz 11 Gans High Sc 16.71
4 Rachel Seigel 12 Welch High S 16.91
5 Holly Anderson 10 Alex High Sc 17.00
6 Cheyenne Been 11 Dewar High S 17.18
7 Cydne Hitchings 9 Boise City H 17.26
8 Lindsey Trippet 12 Forgan High 17.32
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Class 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Castle 11 Timberlake H 47.31q 2
2 Kelsey Castle 10 Timberlake H 48.71q 1
3 Cydne Hitchings 9 Boise City H 49.63q 1
4 Ayanna Holtz 11 Gans High Sc 50.57q 2
5 Kara Drewke 12 Oklahoma Chr 50.79q 1
6 Lacey Windle 10 Welch High S 50.93q 2
7 Destiny Prevost 11 Sasakwa High 51.11q 1
8 Holly Anderson 10 Alex High Sc 51.42q 2
9 Daley Gay 10 Waurika Hi 51.70 1
10 Lindsey Trippet 12 Forgan High 51.93 1
11 Sarah Ben 9 Woodland Hig 52.40 2
12 Samantha Prather 12 Boise City H 52.58 1
13 Megan Wackler 12 Texhoma High 52.79 2
14 Sarah Sullivan 9 Velma-Alma 53.02 2
15 Jade Jones 10 Pond Creek-H 53.85 2
16 Bethany Meier 10 Okeene High 54.01 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Castle 11 Timberlake H 47.09
2 Cydne Hitchings 9 Boise City H 49.60
3 Kelsey Castle 10 Timberlake H 50.28
4 Lacey Windle 10 Welch High S 50.34
5 Kara Drewke 12 Oklahoma Chr 50.71
6 Ayanna Holtz 11 Gans High Sc 50.76
7 Holly Anderson 10 Alex High Sc 50.97
8 Destiny Prevost 11 Sasakwa High 52.20
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jalissa Gum 11 Frontier Hig 2:21.40
2 Jaylee Mays 11 Balko High S 2:26.56
3 Kora McGee 12 Davenport Hi 2:29.53
4 McKayla Mashburn 11 Woodland Hig 2:31.78
5 Trista Watson 10 Turpin High 2:33.87
6 Kara Drewke 12 Oklahoma Chr 2:34.80
7 Daley Gay 10 Waurika Hi 2:35.38
8 Audrey Cooper 10 Sharon-Mutua 2:36.36
9 Jessie Schmeling 10 Sharon-Mutua 2:37.22
10 Jessica Blanton 9 Deer Creek-L 2:37.52
11 Shelby Hawkins 11 Boise City H 2:39.55
12 Tristan Phillips 11 Davenport Hi 2:39.94
13 Jennifer Swart 11 Drummond Hig 2:41.43
14 Ashlee Wright 9 Cherokee Hig 2:46.98
15 Hannah Mackey 9 Afton High S 2:53.33
16 Tiffany Lewis 12 Oilton High 3:00.74
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kora McGee 12 Davenport Hi 5:40.14
2 Samantha Horton 11 Claremore Ch 5:43.76
3 Tracy Rios 11 Dover High S 5:51.64
4 Baleigh Hutchison 12 Deer Creek-L 5:51.76
5 Jessika Franklin 10 Canute High 5:53.20
6 Audrey Cooper 10 Sharon-Mutua 5:55.55
7 Jennifer Swart 11 Drummond Hig 5:55.61
8 Jessie Schmeling 10 Sharon-Mutua 6:00.69
9 Maddy Mullins 11 Claremore Ch 6:05.64
10 Cidney Thompson 10 Timberlake H 6:07.87
11 Brittney Lorenz 9 Okeene High 6:08.74
12 Baylee Warnke 10 Canute High 6:17.18
13 Tristan Phillips 11 Davenport Hi 6:21.48
14 Daley Gay 10 Waurika Hi 6:23.30
15 Chelsey Grundy 12 Velma-Alma 6:23.56
-- Jalissa Gum 11 Frontier Hig DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kora McGee 12 Davenport Hi 12:18.47
2 Samantha Horton 11 Claremore Ch 12:21.09
3 Javehn Roberts 9 Merritt High 12:46.45
4 Baleigh Hutchison 12 Deer Creek-L 12:56.95
5 Tracy Rios 11 Dover High S 12:57.66
6 Maddy Mullins 11 Claremore Ch 12:58.16
7 Jessika Franklin 10 Canute High 13:00.42
8 Brittney Lorenz 9 Okeene High 13:11.49
9 Jennifer Swart 11 Drummond Hig 13:18.88
10 Baylee Warnke 10 Canute High 13:32.51
11 Carolina Fonseca 12 Welch High S 13:34.74
12 Cidney Thompson 10 Timberlake H 13:45.47
13 Lili Fonseca 11 Welch High S 14:02.47
14 Chandler Wooten 10 Crossings Ch 14:26.23
15 Chelsey Grundy 12 Velma-Alma 14:29.59
16 Kendra Deleon 9 Hydro-Eakly 14:34.38
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Timberlake High School 'A' 51.46q 1
2 Deer Creek-Lamont High School 'A' 51.80q 2
3 Fox High School 'A' 52.18q 2
4 Okeene High School 'A' 52.77q 1
5 Coyle High School 'A' 52.99q 1
6 Pond Creek-Hunter High School 'A' 53.07q 1
7 Kremlin-Hillsdale High School 'A' 53.56q 2
8 Seiling High School 'A' 53.59q 1
9 Garber High School 'A' 53.71 2
10 Welch High School 'A' 53.96 2
11 Rejoice Christian Academy High 'A' 54.43 1
12 Weleetka High School 'A' 54.67 1
13 Boise City High School 'A' 54.75 2
14 Hydro-Eakly High School 'A' 54.97 2
15 Texhoma High School 'A' 55.18 2
16 Maysville High School 'A' 55.42 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Timberlake High School 'A' 51.39
2 Deer Creek-Lamont High School 'A' 51.84
3 Fox High School 'A' 52.81
4 Okeene High School 'A' 52.82
5 Seiling High School 'A' 52.92
6 Pond Creek-Hunter High School 'A' 53.05
7 Coyle High School 'A' 53.32
8 Kremlin-Hillsdale High School 'A' 53.86
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Timberlake High School 'A' 1:49.29q 1
2 Boise City High School 'A' 1:50.69q 1
3 Fox High School 'A' 1:50.92q 2
4 Okeene High School 'A' 1:53.38q 2
5 Coyle High School 'A' 1:53.93q 2
6 Seiling High School 'A' 1:54.42q 2
7 Balko High School 'A' 1:55.39q 1
8 Welch High School 'A' 1:55.49q 1
9 Weleetka High School 'A' 1:55.62 2
10 Sasakwa High School 'A' 1:56.15 2
11 Garber High School 'A' 1:56.86 1
12 Turpin High School 'A' 1:57.96 1
13 Ryan High School 'A' 1:58.37 2
14 Texhoma High School 'A' 2:00.15 1
15 Covington-Douglas High School 'A' 2:01.21 2
-- Pond Creek-Hunter High School 'A' DQ 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Timberlake High School 'A' 1:50.28
2 Boise City High School 'A' 1:50.79
3 Fox High School 'A' 1:51.08
4 Coyle High School 'A' 1:52.51
5 Okeene High School 'A' 1:52.96
6 Seiling High School 'A' 1:54.34
7 Welch High School 'A' 1:54.36
8 Balko High School 'A' 1:57.48
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boise City High School 'A' 4:16.58q 1
2 Okeene High School 'A' 4:20.10q 2
3 Deer Creek-Lamont High School 'A' 4:22.47q 1
4 Cherokee High School 'A' 4:22.74q 2
5 Woodland High School 'A' 4:23.66q 2
6 Fox High School 'A' 4:29.67q 1
7 Weleetka High School 'A' 4:30.75q 1
8 Balko High School 'A' 4:30.90q 2
9 Beaver High School 'A' 4:31.92 1
10 Timberlake High School 'A' 4:33.72 2
11 Covington-Douglas High School 'A' 4:39.00 2
12 Texhoma High School 'A' 4:39.89 1
13 Laverne High School 'A' 4:41.88 1
14 Turpin High School 'A' 4:43.06 2
15 Allen High School 'A' 4:55.58 2
16 Coyle High School 'A' 4:56.17 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Boise City High School 'A' 4:15.03
2 Deer Creek-Lamont High School 'A' 4:17.94
3 Okeene High School 'A' 4:20.30
4 Cherokee High School 'A' 4:22.69
5 Woodland High School 'A' 4:24.34
6 Fox High School 'A' 4:28.49
7 Weleetka High School 'A' 4:31.89
8 Balko High School 'A' 4:33.71
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Deer Creek-Lamont High School 'A' 10:17.41
2 Okeene High School 'A' 10:19.05
3 Boise City High School 'A' 10:28.68
4 Claremore Christian High Schoo 'A' 10:41.75
5 Beaver High School 'A' 10:44.90
6 Covington-Douglas High School 'A' 10:46.36
7 Welch High School 'A' 10:48.05
8 Cherokee High School 'A' 10:48.91
9 Timberlake High School 'A' 10:55.58
10 Laverne High School 'A' 10:57.65
11 Allen High School 'A' 11:14.47
12 Hydro-Eakly High School 'A' 11:16.05
13 Texhoma High School 'A' 11:27.12
14 Crossings Christian High Scho 'A' 11:46.11
15 Kremlin-Hillsdale High School 'A' 11:51.82
16 Fox High School 'A' 11:54.66
Girls High Jump Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ann E. Freeman 11 Texhoma High 5-02.00
2 Sarah Justus 12 Bray-Doyle H J5-02.00
3 Rikki Donnell 12 Pond Creek-H 5-00.00
4 Cheyenne Nickell 11 Allen High S J5-00.00
5 Kadi Kremer 12 Shidler High 4-10.00
5 Kylee Severin 11 Timberlake H 4-10.00
6 Cheyenne Been 11 Dewar High S J4-10.00
6 Rashanda Lewis Ryan High School J4-10.00
9 Jessica Dry 12 Afton High S 4-08.00
9 Tatum Mora 10 Waurika Hi 4-08.00
9 Makayla McDaniel 11 Weleetka Hig 4-08.00
9 Kenzi Taylor 11 Forgan High 4-08.00
9 Julia Cottom 9 Sharon-Mutua 4-08.00
-- Kaci Cawlfield 9 Dover High S NH
-- Tristan Green 9 Texhoma High NH
-- Beyla Skelton 11 Allen High S NH
-- Victoria Hare 12 South Coffey NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katherine Muegge 10 Deer Creek-L 10-00.00
2 Shalyn Files 11 Velma-Alma J10-00.00
3 Brittany McDonald 10 Wapanucka Hi 9-06.00
4 Karly LeForce 11 Timberlake H 9-00.00
5 Kadey Scharnhorst 10 Woodland Hig J9-00.00
6 Sarah Ben 9 Woodland Hig 8-06.00
7 Keirstin Campbell 10 Texhoma High 7-06.00
7 Baylie Kaiser 11 Covington-Do 7-06.00
9 Amy Rosas 9 Boise City H 7-00.00
-- Haley Blewitt 10 Timberlake H NH
-- Karlee Bittle 10 Kremlin-Hill NH
Girls Long Jump Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baley Gardner 12 Boise City H 17-03.75
2 RayLee Conner 9 Woodland Hig 16-02.50
3 Destiny Prevost 11 Sasakwa High 16-01.75
4 Hailey Parker 10 Timberlake H 15-08.50
5 Lindsey Campbell 12 Deer Creek-L 15-04.25
6 Kara Hawkins Ryan High School 15-03.75
7 Kaylin Moore 11 Crossings Ch 15-03.50
8 Sydney Postier 12 Garber High 15-03.00
9 Chelsi Bolin 11 Garber High 15-02.00
10 Kalie Hoover 11 Beaver High 15-01.25
11 Randi Willard 11 Welch High S 15-01.00
12 Rylee Stockton 10 Balko High S 14-07.50
13 Keyanna Reeves 9 Mt View-Gote 14-04.00
13 Ariel Cormier 12 Kremlin-Hill 14-04.00
15 Ellen Halliburton 11 Laverne High 14-00.25
-- Megan Bledsoe 10 Yarbrough Hi ND
Girls Discus Throw Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jaren Custar 11 Sharon-Mutua 126-11
2 Kanani Jones 11 Ft Supply Hi 121-06
3 Shelbi Moore 12 Texhoma High 115-10
4 Courtney Sheets 12 Texhoma High 114-11
5 Hayley Bryan 12 Copan High S 112-08
6 Tori Marshall 12 Hydro-Eakly 109-11
7 Kelbie Taylor 12 Woodland Hig 107-02
8 Jamie Uhles Paoli High Schoo 106-02
9 Sadie Campbell 12 Beaver High 104-11
10 Katy Starr 11 Deer Creek-L 104-07
11 Marli Barney 10 Velma-Alma 101-02
12 Haley Stacy 11 Deer Creek-L 100-04
13 Madison Dearmin 10 Balko High S 97-05
14 Katie Schanbacher 9 Cherokee Hig 95-08
15 Reyna Swift 11 Waurika Hi 91-05
16 Morgan Rice 9 Balko High S 89-06
Girls Shot Put Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jaren Custar 11 Sharon-Mutua 37-07.25
2 Kanani Jones 11 Ft Supply Hi 34-06.50
3 Reyna Swift 11 Waurika Hi 33-09.50
4 Katy Starr 11 Deer Creek-L 33-08.00
5 Shelbi Moore 12 Texhoma High 32-10.00
6 Victoria Hare 12 South Coffey 32-08.75
7 Trista Cripe 10 Medford High 32-02.75
8 Bailey Rankin 9 Waynoka High 31-11.25
9 Tori Marshall 12 Hydro-Eakly 30-06.75
10 Faith Alexander 9 Alex High Sc 30-05.00
11 Natalia Baeza 12 Turpin High 30-03.00
12 Sadie Campbell 12 Beaver High 30-00.75
13 Paige Blevins 11 Afton High S 29-08.50
14 Anissa McConnell 12 Fox High Sch 29-06.75
15 Rachel Brannon 10 Gans High Sc 28-00.25
16 Ashlee Kelly 10 Bray-Doyle H 27-02.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Magnus Scott 12 Coyle High S 10.60q 2
2 Sean Abbott 12 Texhoma High 11.16q 2
3 Derek Richmond 12 Cherokee Hig 11.19q 1
4 Jeremiah Billie 10 Bowlegs High 11.27q 2
5 TeAndre Lucas 10 Weleetka Hig 11.33q 2
6 Alex Hicks 11 Wetumka High 11.45q 2
7 Derrick Moore 11 Wetumka High 11.45q 1
8 Jacob Mount 12 Welch High S 11.50q 1
9 Dalton Birch 9 Laverne High 11.59 2
10 Harley Comeau 9 Pond Creek-H 11.65 2
11 Domonique Payne 12 Coyle High S 11.68 1
12 William Weiss 12 Waukomis Hig 11.74 1
13 Jacob Henderson 10 Timberlake H 11.75 1
14 Logan Campbell 12 Timberlake H 11.76 1
15 Hunter Downs 9 Cyril High S 11.79 2
16 Austin Hampton 11 Central High 11.88 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Magnus Scott 12 Coyle High S 10.60
2 Sean Abbott 12 Texhoma High 11.06
3 Derek Richmond 12 Cherokee Hig 11.15
4 Jeremiah Billie 10 Bowlegs High 11.20
5 Derrick Moore 11 Wetumka High 11.43
6 TeAndre Lucas 10 Weleetka Hig 11.45
7 Jacob Mount 12 Welch High S 11.48
8 Alex Hicks 11 Wetumka High 11.60
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Magnus Scott 12 Coyle High S 22.03q 2
2 Derek Richmond 12 Cherokee Hig 23.07q 1
3 Greg Herrerra 12 Medford High 23.25q 1
4 Sean Abbott 12 Texhoma High 23.42q 1
5 Alex Hicks 11 Wetumka High 23.48q 2
6 Brandon Ingram 11 Wapanucka Hi 23.51q 2
7 TeAndre Lucas 10 Weleetka Hig 23.56q 2
8 Jason Morris 12 Dover High S 23.59q 2
9 Dalton Birch 9 Laverne High 23.69 1
10 Jacob Mount 12 Welch High S 23.94 1
11 Gage Smith 11 Covington-Do 23.96 2
12 William Weiss 12 Waukomis Hig 24.00 1
13 AJ Suddeth 11 Tyrone High 24.05 1
14 Willie Zackery 12 Woodland Hig 24.14 2
15 Brady Krittenbrink 11 Pond Creek-H 24.47 1
16 Dalton Wise 12 Bowlegs High 24.70 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Magnus Scott 12 Coyle High S 21.87
2 Derek Richmond 12 Cherokee Hig 22.76
3 Brandon Ingram 11 Wapanucka Hi 22.89
4 Sean Abbott 12 Texhoma High 23.05
5 Greg Herrerra 12 Medford High 23.06
6 Alex Hicks 11 Wetumka High 23.29
7 TeAndre Lucas 10 Weleetka Hig 23.37
8 Jason Morris 12 Dover High S 23.89
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Corbin Byford 12 Velma-Alma 50.06q 2
2 Bryson Beattie 11 Texhoma High 50.92q 1
3 Jason Morris 12 Dover High S 51.97q 1
4 Landon Tingley 12 Deer Creek-L 51.98q 2
5 Kaisen Presley 11 Bowlegs High 52.04q 1
6 Conner Sullivan 10 Velma-Alma 52.25q 2
7 Cody Day 12 Okeene High 52.89q 2
8 Rolando Resendiz 11 Ringwood Hi 53.34q 2
9 Jake Regier 11 Forgan High 53.41 2
10 Shaun Bencoma 10 Weleetka Hig 53.42 1
11 Tyler Ferguson 10 Texhoma High 53.78 1
12 Sam Shepard 12 Afton High S 54.10 2
13 Cody Soots 11 Rejoice Chri 54.21 1
14 Kory Kemp 11 Rejoice Chri 54.40 2
15 Gary Hunter 10 Coyle High S 54.44 1
16 Garrett Wilson 12 Okeene High 54.46 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Corbin Byford 12 Velma-Alma 49.14
2 Bryson Beattie 11 Texhoma High 51.37
3 Conner Sullivan 10 Velma-Alma 51.49
4 Kaisen Presley 11 Bowlegs High 52.35
5 Landon Tingley 12 Deer Creek-L 52.60
6 Jason Morris 12 Dover High S 52.82
7 Cody Day 12 Okeene High 54.41
8 Rolando Resendiz 11 Ringwood Hi 55.32
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Class 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Checotah Lynn 11 Velma-Alma 14.44q 2
2 Jet Snell 12 Oaks High Sc 15.55q 1
3 Austin Hampton 11 Central High 15.67q 1
4 Cooper Free 10 Sharon-Mutua 16.13q 2
5 Robert Suttles 11 Velma-Alma 16.24q 2
6 Jacob Quickle 12 Sterling Hig 16.28q 1
7 Dalton Roberson 11 Carney High 16.39q 1
8 Aaron Holden 12 Temple High 16.96q 2
9 Jack Powers 11 Texhoma High 17.03 2
10 Mikey Dobrinski 10 Okeene High 17.47 1
11 Brett Rake 10 Rejoice Chri 18.07 2
12 Cole Proctor 12 Rejoice Chri 18.21 2
13 Jacob Schmidt 9 Ringwood Hi 19.26 1
14 Tyler Welch 12 Beaver High 19.28 1
15 Daniel Ross 9 Burlington H 19.88 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Checotah Lynn 11 Velma-Alma 14.11
2 Austin Hampton 11 Central High 15.35
3 Jet Snell 12 Oaks High Sc 15.36
4 Aaron Holden 12 Temple High 15.63
5 Cooper Free 10 Sharon-Mutua 15.73
6 Robert Suttles 11 Velma-Alma 15.87
7 Jacob Quickle 12 Sterling Hig 16.05
8 Dalton Roberson 11 Carney High 17.08
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" Class 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Checotah Lynn 11 Velma-Alma 41.67q 2
2 Jet Snell 12 Oaks High Sc 42.13q 1
3 Austin Hampton 11 Central High 42.43q 2
4 Cooper Free 10 Sharon-Mutua 42.50q 1
5 Mark Clark 11 Tipton High 43.06q 1
6 Robert Suttles 11 Velma-Alma 43.07q 2
7 Ryan Radcliff 12 Forgan High 43.10q 1
8 Aaron Holden 12 Temple High 43.49q 1
9 Jack Powers 11 Texhoma High 43.53 2
10 Taber Cook 10 Covington-Do 43.75 2
11 Austin Dennis 11 Velma-Alma 43.97 2
12 Jake Hitchings 12 Boise City H 44.00 2
13 Garrett Butler 12 Burlington H 44.28 1
14 Lane Lovell 10 Laverne High 44.48 2
15 Tyler Hamlett 9 Covington-Do 44.73 1
16 Tanner Misak 11 Medford High 45.16 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Checotah Lynn 11 Velma-Alma 40.75
2 Jet Snell 12 Oaks High Sc 41.23
3 Austin Hampton 11 Central High 41.27
4 Cooper Free 10 Sharon-Mutua 42.03
5 Mark Clark 11 Tipton High 42.40
6 Robert Suttles 11 Velma-Alma 42.50
7 Ryan Radcliff 12 Forgan High 44.14
8 Aaron Holden 12 Temple High 45.27
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyler Smith 12 Velma-Alma 1:59.26
2 Evan Bagenstos 12 Cherokee Hig 2:01.33
3 Ricky Cagle 12 Ft Supply Hi 2:03.60
4 Blake Fisher 10 Rejoice Chri 2:04.63
5 Austin Smith 9 Boise City H 2:05.29
6 Rolando Resendiz 11 Ringwood Hi 2:07.07
7 Jacob Blanton 12 Deer Creek-L 2:07.65
8 Corbin Giles 11 Welch High S 2:10.30
9 Jazz Gayanich 10 Velma-Alma 2:10.89
10 Austen Reed 12 Beaver High 2:11.27
11 Cody Campbell 11 Sharon-Mutua 2:12.03
12 Preston Townsend 9 Fox High Sch 2:13.11
13 Coleman Osborn 10 Beaver High 2:13.38
14 Jesse Dodson 12 Sterling Hig 2:13.60
15 Cody Soots 11 Rejoice Chri 2:13.70
16 Tanner Southerland 9 Velma-Alma 2:13.82
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rodgers Andrew 11 Copan High S 4:40.20
2 Ricky Cagle 12 Ft Supply Hi 4:46.74
3 Luis Chavez 12 Beaver High 4:48.55
4 Blake Fisher 10 Rejoice Chri 4:50.15
5 Lalo Fonseca 11 Welch High S 4:50.22
6 Jacob Blanton 12 Deer Creek-L 4:51.08
7 Zach Jeandemange Paoli High Schoo 4:53.60
8 Justin Mays 11 Balko High S 5:02.18
9 Luke Cope 11 Texhoma High 5:03.21
10 Jose Torres 9 Velma-Alma 5:03.95
11 Ian Licea 11 Boise City H 5:05.78
12 Blake Baetz 12 Frontier Hig 5:08.03
13 Corbin Giles 11 Welch High S 5:08.93
14 Tristan Rogers 10 Woodland Hig 5:12.77
15 Andy Dominguez 10 Laverne High 5:16.01
16 Trey Guthrie 10 Velma-Alma 5:32.93
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rodgers Andrew 11 Copan High S 10:24.16
2 Lalo Fonseca 11 Welch High S 10:36.64
3 Luis Chavez 12 Beaver High 10:51.57
4 Thomas Decker 12 Mulhall-Orla 10:52.88
5 Jose Torres 9 Velma-Alma 10:56.32
6 Zach Jeandemange Paoli High Schoo 11:05.88
7 Blake Baetz 12 Frontier Hig 11:08.98
8 Patton Pugh 12 Texhoma High 11:09.71
9 Robby Webb 9 Medford High 11:23.70
10 Luke Cope 11 Texhoma High 11:25.66
11 Tristan Rogers 10 Woodland Hig 11:41.24
12 Tim James 10 Cherokee Hig 11:49.83
13 Andy Dominguez 10 Laverne High 11:51.17
14 Lucas Dearmond 9 Velma-Alma 12:01.13
15 Jose Ibarra 12 Gans High Sc 12:01.98
16 Kevin Durrett 9 Midway High 12:27.92
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Velma-Alma High School 'A' 43.42q 1
2 Coyle High School 'A' 43.99q 2
3 Texhoma High School 'A' 44.02q 2
4 Cherokee High School 'A' 44.96q 2
5 Pond Creek-Hunter High School 'A' 45.07q 1
6 Okeene High School 'A' 45.35q 1
7 Turpin High School 'A' 45.51q 1
8 Timberlake High School 'A' 45.57q 2
9 Deer Creek-Lamont High School 'A' 45.92 1
10 Rejoice Christian Academy High 'A' 45.94 2
11 Cyril High School 'A' 46.06 1
12 Welch High School 'A' 46.21 2
13 Laverne High School 'A' 46.73 2
14 Ryan High School 'A' 47.01 2
-- Weleetka High School 'A' DNF 1
-- Wetumka High School 'A' DNF 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Velma-Alma High School 'A' 43.50
2 Coyle High School 'A' 43.51
3 Cherokee High School 'A' 44.20
4 Texhoma High School 'A' 44.76
5 Okeene High School 'A' 45.27
6 Pond Creek-Hunter High School 'A' 45.51
7 Turpin High School 'A' 45.91
8 Timberlake High School 'A' 46.10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Velma-Alma High School 'A' 3:28.89q 2
2 Texhoma High School 'A' 3:34.11q 1
3 Cherokee High School 'A' 3:34.64q 1
4 Boise City High School 'A' 3:36.67q 2
5 Okeene High School 'A' 3:38.03q 2
6 Deer Creek-Lamont High School 'A' 3:38.30q 1
7 Forgan High School 'A' 3:39.90q 1
8 Weleetka High School 'A' 3:40.17q 2
9 Timberlake High School 'A' 3:40.69 1
10 Rejoice Christian Academy High 'A' 3:40.97 2
11 Beaver High School 'A' 3:41.33 2
12 Laverne High School 'A' 3:43.11 1
13 Turpin High School 'A' 3:44.29 1
14 Coyle High School 'A' 3:46.00 2
15 Maysville High School 'A' 3:47.35 2
16 Medford High School 'A' 4:01.62 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Velma-Alma High School 'A' 3:27.77
2 Boise City High School 'A' 3:36.03
3 Texhoma High School 'A' 3:36.05
4 Cherokee High School 'A' 3:36.18
5 Okeene High School 'A' 3:37.46
6 Weleetka High School 'A' 3:39.23
7 Deer Creek-Lamont High School 'A' 3:41.09
8 Forgan High School 'A' 3:42.91
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Velma-Alma High School 'A' 8:12.77
2 Beaver High School 'A' 8:23.66
3 Boise City High School 'A' 8:24.15
4 Cherokee High School 'A' 8:26.47
5 Rejoice Christian Academy High 'A' 8:36.02
6 Okeene High School 'A' 8:38.47
7 Texhoma High School 'A' 8:54.70
8 Turpin High School 'A' 8:56.91
9 Woodland High School 'A' 8:57.60
10 Maysville High School 'A' 9:01.83
11 Welch High School 'A' 9:02.74
12 Oklahoma Christian Academy Hig 'A' 9:28.23
13 Weleetka High School 'A' 9:36.98
14 Coyle High School 'A' 9:42.84
15 Deer Creek-Lamont High School 'A' 10:42.27
Boys High Jump Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quenten Thayer 11 Covington-Do 6-08.00
2 Corbin Byford 12 Velma-Alma 6-04.00
3 Blake Cless 12 Medford High 6-00.00
3 Ryan Radcliff 12 Forgan High 6-00.00
5 Austin Buchanan 12 Welch High S J6-00.00
6 Tristen Peters 9 Cement High 5-10.00
7 Derek Dowell 12 Deer Creek-L J5-10.00
7 Aaron Holden 12 Temple High J5-10.00
7 Kameron Hall 11 Forgan High J5-10.00
7 Caleb Smith 12 Weleetka Hig J5-10.00
11 Hunter Downs 9 Cyril High S J5-10.00
12 Jazz Gayanich 10 Velma-Alma 5-08.00
12 Casey Carson 12 Timberlake H 5-08.00
12 Ramy Anderson 10 Texhoma High 5-08.00
12 A.J. Lewis 9 Will Rogers 5-08.00
16 Jake Regier 11 Forgan High 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Checotah Lynn 11 Velma-Alma 14-06.00
2 Austin Dennis 11 Velma-Alma 13-06.00
3 Mikey Dobrinski 10 Okeene High 13-00.00
4 Jonah Bigbey 11 Covington-Do 12-00.00
5 Chance Bedwell 9 Okeene High J12-00.00
6 Lane Brumley 10 Woodland Hig 11-06.00
7 Charles Russell 12 Wapanucka Hi J11-06.00
8 Quenten Thayer 11 Covington-Do 11-00.00
8 Dakota Sparkman 11 Boise City H 11-00.00
8 Tanner Allen 9 Laverne High 11-00.00
11 Dakota Lemon 11 Woodland Hig 10-00.00
11 Taylor Crawford 12 Boise City H 10-00.00
11 Lane Wilhite 9 Covington-Do 10-00.00
14 Cole Brumley 10 Woodland Hig 9-06.00
14 Lane Lovell 10 Laverne High 9-06.00
Boys Long Jump Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dru Woolfolk 12 Ft Supply Hi 22-03.00
2 Caleb Smith 12 Weleetka Hig 21-03.75
3 Bryson Beattie 11 Texhoma High 20-03.50
4 Josh Langley 9 Hydro-Eakly 20-02.00
5 Jet Snell 12 Oaks High Sc 20-01.50
6 Terry Dawkins 12 Goodwell Hi 20-00.50
7 Shaun Bencoma 10 Weleetka Hig 19-11.50
8 Austin Buchanan 12 Welch High S 19-10.75
9 Garrett Butler 12 Burlington H 19-09.00
10 Tony Aska 11 Coyle High S 19-01.00
11 Alfredo Baeza 11 Turpin High 18-10.00
12 Shelby Black 12 Coyle High S 18-07.50
13 Aaron Holden 12 Temple High 18-05.75
14 Nathan Colvard 12 Seiling High 17-09.75
15 Trevor Harris 10 Laverne High 17-09.25
-- Tanner Ducotey 10 Cherokee Hig FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Hamman 11 Wesleyan Hi 148-00
2 Jerran Waugh 12 Cherokee Hig 144-05
3 Brent Palacios 12 Sharon-Mutua 142-08
4 Jarren Nine 10 Laverne High 141-00
5 McCain Rawlings Ryan High School 132-01
6 Michael Lucas 11 Cherokee Hig 130-04
7 Devin Brewer 12 Temple High 129-06
8 Cody Littles 11 Temple High 126-03
9 Gage White 9 Sharon-Mutua 121-01
10 Mario Jaquez 10 Buffalo High 119-05
11 Andrew Coufal 12 Deer Creek-L 118-07
12 Joe Baker 9 Laverne High 116-00
13 Hunter Miles 10 Okeene High 115-00
14 Kacey Reinhart 10 Timberlake H 112-03
15 JJ Brock 12 Gans High Sc 111-04
16 Dakota Jackson 9 Balko High S 99-00
Boys Shot Put Class 1A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Custar 10 Sharon-Mutua 48-01.00
2 Brooks Victor 12 Afton High S 45-08.00
3 Lawson Thompson 11 Deer Creek-L 44-09.00
4 Devin Brewer 12 Temple High 44-01.50
5 Mario Jaquez 10 Buffalo High 43-06.00
6 Brent Palacios 12 Sharon-Mutua 43-05.00
7 Jacob Mount 12 Welch High S 43-04.00
8 T.J. Krittenbrink 9 Pond Creek-H 42-09.00
9 McCain Rawlings Ryan High School 42-04.25
10 JJ Brock 12 Gans High Sc 42-02.00
11 Jairo Vasquez 12 Turpin High 40-02.00
12 Ben Clubb 12 Balko High S 39-05.00
13 John Hamman 11 Wesleyan Hi 39-00.00
14 John Shuemake 12 Billings Hig 38-08.00
15 Blake Morton 12 Maysville Hi 37-04.00
16 George Tyler 11 Wetumka High 36-07.00
Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Deer Creek-Lamont High Sch 96 2) Timberlake High School 83.50
3) Boise City High School 72 4) Okeene High School 40
5) Fox High School 34 6) Frontier High School 28
7) Davenport High School 26 8) Claremore Christian High 25
9) Texhoma High School 22 10) Sharon-Mutual High School 21
10) Woodland High School 21 12) Ft Supply High School 16
13) Waurika High School 12 14) Cherokee High School 9
15) Velma-Alma High School 8 15) Crossings Christian High 8
15) Welch High School 8 15) Pond Creek-Hunter High Sc 8
15) Coyle High School 8 15) Bray-Doyle High School 8
15) Kremlin-Hillsdale High Sch 8 15) Dover High School 8
15) Leedey High School 8 15) Balko High School 8
25) Ryan High School 7 25) Gans High School 7
27) Wapanucka High School 6 27) Seiling High School 6
27) Merritt High School 6 27) Sasakwa High School 6
31) Oklahoma Christian Academy 5 32) Beaver High School 4
32) Allen High School 4 34) Copan High School 2
34) Canute High School 2 34) Covington-Douglas High Sc 2
34) Alex High School 2 34) Turpin High School 2
39) Shidler High School 1.50 40) South Coffeyville High Sc 1
40) Hydro-Eakly High School 1 40) Dewar High School 1
Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Velma-Alma High School 136 2) Cherokee High School 59
3) Texhoma High School 46 4) Coyle High School 36
5) Boise City High School 30 6) Beaver High School 28
7) Ft Supply High School 24 8) Sharon-Mutual High School 23
9) Copan High School 20 10) Okeene High School 18
11) Oaks High School 16 12) Covington-Douglas High Sc 14
12) Central High School 14 14) Welch High School 12
14) Rejoice Christian Academy 12 16) Weleetka High School 11
17) Wesleyan High School 10 18) Deer Creek-Lamont High Sc 9
19) Afton High School 8 19) Temple High School 8
19) Bowlegs High School 8 22) Medford High School 7
23) Wapanucka High School 6 24) Forgan High School 5
25) Laverne High School 4 25) Hydro-Eakly High School 4
25) Mulhall-Orlando High Schoo 4 28) Wetumka High School 3
29) Tipton High School 2 29) Ryan High School 2
29) Pond Creek-Hunter High Sch 2 29) Buffalo High School 2
33) Ringwood High School 1 33) Paoli High School 1
33) Dover High School 1 33) Woodland High School 1
33) Goodwell High School 1 33) Cement High School 1
Oklahoma Secondary Schools Activities Assoc. - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012
2A State Track & Field Championship
Carl Albert HS, Oklahoma City, OK
From Precision Timing Services
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haley Barker 11 Commerce Hig 12.67q 2
2 Shelby Akins 9 Ripley Hig 12.76q 2
3 Faith Mays 10 Amber-Pocass 12.77q 1
4 Taylor Williams 10 Northeast Hi 12.85q 1
5 Shelby Flavell 11 Pioneer Plea 12.96q 1
6 Allison Allen 12 Wynnewood 12.98q 1
7 Hannah Barker 9 Commerce Hig 13.02q 2
8 Daijha Cobb 9 Northeast Hi 13.05q 2 13.041
9 Valentine Smith 11 Northeast Hi 13.05 1 13.049
10 Mercedies Dickson 9 Hollis High 13.09 1
11 Kayla Wilson 11 Mooreland Hi 13.32 2
12 Michelle Gutierrez 9 Hennessey Hi 13.35 2
13 Mykala Wynn 12 Hulbert High 13.36 2
14 Abby Smith 9 Fairview Hig 13.45 1
15 Delaney Ballard 10 Commerce Hig 13.47 2
16 Jayla Hurd 10 Hobart High 13.53 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Haley Barker 11 Commerce Hig 12.66
2 Taylor Williams 10 Northeast Hi 12.83
3 Shelby Akins 9 Ripley Hig 12.85
4 Faith Mays 10 Amber-Pocass 12.88
5 Shelby Flavell 11 Pioneer Plea 12.95
6 Hannah Barker 9 Commerce Hig 13.08
7 Daijha Cobb 9 Northeast Hi 13.16
8 Allison Allen 12 Wynnewood 13.22
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lanesia Williams 10 Northeast Hi 26.15q 1
2 Trelynn Stephens 12 Northeast Hi 26.18q 2
3 Haley Barker 11 Commerce Hig 26.50q 2
4 Shelby Akins 9 Ripley Hig 26.53q 1
5 Aimee Slaughter 12 Alva High S 26.60q 2
6 Taylor Williams 10 Northeast Hi 26.73q 1
7 Shelby Flavell 11 Pioneer Plea 26.93q 2
8 Dava Ballard 11 Rush Springs 27.04q 1
9 Sarah Smith 11 Wyandotte Hi 27.52 1
10 Abby Alviar 12 Wynnewood 27.72 2
11 Morgan Fletcher 10 Healdton Hig 27.80 1
12 Mercedies Dickson 9 Hollis High 27.97 2
13 Cassidy Johnson 10 Walters Hi 28.01 2
14 Keauna Baker 10 Haworth High 28.02 1
15 Delaney Ballard 10 Commerce Hig 28.17 1
16 Paige Shelley 9 Colcord High 28.21 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Trelynn Stephens 12 Northeast Hi 25.99
2 Lanesia Williams 10 Northeast Hi 26.11
3 Aimee Slaughter 12 Alva High S 26.66
4 Haley Barker 11 Commerce Hig 26.73
5 Taylor Williams 10 Northeast Hi 26.74
6 Shelby Flavell 11 Pioneer Plea 26.86
7 Shelby Akins 9 Ripley Hig 26.87
8 Dava Ballard 11 Rush Springs 27.18
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Omega Reese 10 Tonkawa High 58.19q 2
2 Katie Lee 12 Hennessey Hi 59.13q 1
3 Deborah Means 12 Tonkawa High 59.15q 1
4 Casi Cornell 12 Thomas-Fay-C 59.85q 1
5 Morgan Billingsly 11 Northeast Hi 59.95q 1
6 Jamie Gibson 10 Thomas-Fay-C 1:00.51q 2
7 Morgan Fletcher 10 Healdton Hig 1:01.00q 1
8 Brittney Doshier 9 Colcord High 1:01.60q 2
9 Caitlyn Jesse 11 Konawa High 1:01.77 2
10 Fallon Henderson 11 Northeast Hi 1:03.37 1
11 Kaitlyn Utt 9 Burns Flat - 1:04.41 1
12 Cassidy Johnson 10 Walters Hi 1:04.57 2
13 Kaitlin Lovell 10 Quapaw High 1:04.66 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Omega Reese 10 Tonkawa High 57.85
2 Katie Lee 12 Hennessey Hi 59.33
3 Casi Cornell 12 Thomas-Fay-C 1:00.71
4 Deborah Means 12 Tonkawa High 1:00.80
5 Morgan Billingsly 11 Northeast Hi 1:01.02
6 Jamie Gibson 10 Thomas-Fay-C 1:01.27
7 Morgan Fletcher 10 Healdton Hig 1:02.34
8 Brittney Doshier 9 Colcord High 1:02.86
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKenzie Cranford 12 Tonkawa High 16.26q 1
2 Becky Hau 12 Hennessey Hi 16.37q 2
3 Jayme Walton 12 Hooker High 16.40q 1
4 Britney Bellamy 12 Carnegie Hig 16.71q 2
5 Kaily Anderson 10 Luther High 16.80q 1
6 Melissa Atchley 12 Foyil High S 17.15q 1
7 Shania Vestal 10 Hobart High 17.29q 2
8 Maci Robnett 12 Carnegie Hig 17.37q 1
9 Kiera Hardesty 10 Hennessey Hi 17.39 1
10 Justice Schumer 11 Mooreland Hi 17.41 2
11 Karen Sigala 10 Tonkawa High 17.81 2
12 Jessi Raney 10 Quapaw High 17.88 1
13 Erin Krushe 11 Hominy High 18.00 2
14 Aleesa Byrne 12 Hobart High 18.16 2
15 Destiny Nicholson 9 Haworth High 18.30 2
16 Emily Rea 9 Quinton High 18.61 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McKenzie Cranford 12 Tonkawa High 15.84
2 Becky Hau 12 Hennessey Hi 15.91
3 Kaily Anderson 10 Luther High 15.98
4 Jayme Walton 12 Hooker High 16.31
5 Britney Bellamy 12 Carnegie Hig 16.52
6 Maci Robnett 12 Carnegie Hig 17.09
7 Melissa Atchley 12 Foyil High S 17.14
8 Shania Vestal 10 Hobart High 17.37
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Class 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emalee Copeland 10 Colcord High 48.75q 2
2 Shania Vestal 10 Hobart High 49.48q 1
3 Morgan Boyd 11 Haworth High 49.65q 2
4 Becky Hau 12 Hennessey Hi 49.78q 1
5 Kaycee Turner 9 Quinton High 50.29q 1
6 Payton Wilson 9 Thomas-Fay-C 50.52q 1
7 Amanda Thompson 10 Hennessey Hi 51.33q 2
8 Christa Axtell 10 Ripley Hig 51.65q 1
9 Jayme Walton 12 Hooker High 51.77 2
10 Aleesa Byrne 12 Hobart High 52.43 2
11 Britney Bellamy 12 Carnegie Hig 52.64 1
12 Maci Robnett 12 Carnegie Hig 53.18 1
13 Justice Schumer 11 Mooreland Hi 53.80 2
14 McCabe Lauren 11 Fairland Hig 53.99 1
15 Emily Rea 9 Quinton High 55.22 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan Boyd 11 Haworth High 48.83
2 Emalee Copeland 10 Colcord High 48.85
3 Becky Hau 12 Hennessey Hi 49.48
4 Kaycee Turner 9 Quinton High 49.69
5 Payton Wilson 9 Thomas-Fay-C 50.74
6 Shania Vestal 10 Hobart High 50.93
7 Christa Axtell 10 Ripley Hig 51.22
8 Amanda Thompson 10 Hennessey Hi 53.10
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Omega Reese 10 Tonkawa High 2:15.64
2 Casi Cornell 12 Thomas-Fay-C 2:20.93
3 Morgan Billingsly 11 Northeast Hi 2:25.12
4 Caitlyn Jesse 11 Konawa High 2:25.71
5 Madison Lockhart 10 Haworth High 2:27.85
6 Cheyenne Choate 11 Hennessey Hi 2:28.00
7 Teryn Williams 10 Minco High S 2:29.24
8 Catherine Sawyer 10 Watonga High 2:30.39
9 Andi Gourd 11 Central - Sa 2:31.81
10 Kaitlyn Utt 9 Burns Flat - 2:33.60
11 Maddie Geiger 12 Snyder High 2:34.82
12 Hailey Vaverka 10 Hennessey Hi 2:35.45
13 McKenzie Billy 9 Thomas-Fay-C 2:37.66
14 Fallon Henderson 11 Northeast Hi 2:38.48
15 Sarah Smith 11 Wyandotte Hi 2:41.09
16 Allie Davis 10 Warner High 2:42.65
1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andi Gourd 11 Central - Sa 5:32.37
2 Cheyenne Choate 11 Hennessey Hi 5:35.99
3 Chandler Tarrant 11 Tonkawa High 5:36.95
4 Sterling McKinley 11 Thomas-Fay-C 5:49.00
5 Sydney Bartlett 11 Konawa High 5:49.78
6 Bailee Weger 11 Colbert High 5:50.90
7 Lora Riley 9 Alva High S 5:51.43
8 Catherine Sawyer 10 Watonga High 5:59.84
9 Autumn Only A Chief 11 Pawnee High 6:04.37
10 Kaylee Large 10 Rush Springs 6:05.52
11 Courtney Taylor 9 Quinton High 6:07.77
12 Cassandra Tarango 11 Hennessey Hi 6:12.37
13 Sonia Werline 11 Fairland Hig 6:27.85
14 Kelsey Girty 12 Warner High 6:35.32
15 Mary Voss 10 Luther High 6:47.95
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andi Gourd 11 Central - Sa 12:10.90
2 Chandler Tarrant 11 Tonkawa High 12:32.86
3 Sterling McKinley 11 Thomas-Fay-C 12:37.57
4 Courtney Taylor 9 Quinton High 12:53.76
5 Cassandra Tarango 11 Hennessey Hi 13:00.48
6 Bailee Weger 11 Colbert High 13:07.20
7 Westyn McKinley 10 Thomas-Fay-C 13:11.19
8 Deborah Park 12 Oklahoma Bib 13:15.60
9 Kelsey Girty 12 Warner High 13:49.08
10 Vanessa Wiebe 9 Hooker High 14:08.92
11 Sonia Werline 11 Fairland Hig 14:21.30
12 Jaide Burns 11 Burns Flat - 14:23.50
13 Magaly Peralta 12 Carnegie Hig 14:31.25
14 Taylor Cox 9 Drumright Hi 14:38.74
15 Mandy Steele 9 Haworth High 14:59.94
16 Jessica Hoffman 11 Savanna High 15:13.64
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Northeast High School 'A' 49.33q 2
2 Hennessey High School 'A' 50.38q 1
3 Alva High School 'A' 50.97q 2
4 Commerce High School 'A' 50.99q 1
5 Ripley High School 'A' 51.30q 1
6 Colcord High School 'A' 51.43q 2
7 Wynnewood High School 'A' 51.84q 2
8 Wyandotte High School 'A' 52.35q 2
9 Oklahoma Bible High School 'A' 52.62 1
10 Hobart High School 'A' 52.92 2
11 Hooker High School 'A' 53.08 1
12 Watonga High School 'A' 53.31 1
13 Fairview High School 'A' 53.55 1
14 Luther High School 'A' 54.14 2
15 Quapaw High School 'A' 55.05 1
-- Haworth High School 'A' DNF 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Northeast High School 'A' 49.75
2 Hennessey High School 'A' 50.53
3 Commerce High School 'A' 50.77
4 Alva High School 'A' 51.66
5 Ripley High School 'A' 51.75
6 Colcord High School 'A' 51.90
7 Wyandotte High School 'A' 52.53
8 Wynnewood High School 'A' 52.84
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Northeast High School 'A' 1:45.67q 2
2 Hennessey High School 'A' 1:48.37q 1
3 Ripley High School 'A' 1:48.74q 1
4 Alva High School 'A' 1:49.20q 2
5 Commerce High School 'A' 1:49.84q 2
6 Wynnewood High School 'A' 1:50.70q 2
7 Oklahoma Bible High School 'A' 1:51.95q 1
8 Colcord High School 'A' 1:52.32q 1
9 Watonga High School 'A' 1:53.76 2
10 Hobart High School 'A' 1:54.07 1
11 Rush Springs High School 'A' 1:54.83 1
12 Konawa High School 'A' 1:55.05 2
13 Elmore City - Pernell High Sch 'A' 1:55.67 1
14 Mooreland High School 'A' 1:56.25 2
15 Warner High School 'A' 1:59.20 1
-- Quinton High School 'A' DQ 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Northeast High School 'A' 1:45.90
2 Hennessey High School 'A' 1:48.86
3 Ripley High School 'A' 1:48.96
4 Commerce High School 'A' 1:50.80
5 Alva High School 'A' 1:51.87
6 Colcord High School 'A' 1:51.97
7 Oklahoma Bible High School 'A' 1:53.28
8 Wynnewood High School 'A' 1:55.11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tonkawa High School 'A' 4:10.60q 2
2 Northeast High School 'A' 4:11.39q 1
3 Thomas-Fay-Custer High School 'A' 4:16.79q 1
4 Hennessey High School 'A' 4:18.53q 2
5 Colcord High School 'A' 4:20.66q 2
6 Konawa High School 'A' 4:21.53q 2
7 Alva High School 'A' 4:23.14q 1
8 Oklahoma Bible High School 'A' 4:24.58q 1
9 Haworth High School 'A' 4:27.34 1
10 Fairview High School 'A' 4:30.41 2
11 Quapaw High School 'A' 4:32.15 2
12 Warner High School 'A' 4:34.52 1
13 Elmore City - Pernell High Sch 'A' 4:39.11 1
14 Carnegie High School 'A' 4:44.50 1
15 Foyil High School 'A' 4:44.70 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tonkawa High School 'A' 4:09.81
2 Northeast High School 'A' 4:11.74
3 Thomas-Fay-Custer High School 'A' 4:17.79
4 Hennessey High School 'A' 4:18.09
5 Colcord High School 'A' 4:18.90
6 Konawa High School 'A' 4:19.36
7 Oklahoma Bible High School 'A' 4:25.19
8 Alva High School 'A' 4:28.36
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tonkawa High School 'A' 9:49.23
2 Hennessey High School 'A' 10:09.78
3 Thomas-Fay-Custer High School 'A' 10:10.88
4 Konawa High School 'A' 10:28.46
5 Haworth High School 'A' 10:30.17
6 Hooker High School 'A' 10:39.08
7 Quapaw High School 'A' 10:40.95
8 Colcord High School 'A' 10:42.86
9 Ripley High School 'A' 10:45.78
10 Warner High School 'A' 10:47.56
11 Carnegie High School 'A' 10:56.58
12 Morrison High School 'A' 10:58.03
13 Oklahoma Bible High School 'A' 11:07.50
14 Quinton High School 'A' 11:12.45
15 Hobart High School 'A' 11:15.86
16 Commerce High School 'A' 11:38.25
Girls High Jump Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keli Kortemeier 12 Minco High S 5-02.00
2 Chrissy Hollister 11 Hobart High 5-00.00
2 Taylor Harris 11 Kiefer High 5-00.00
4 Katie Hurst 12 Tonkawa High J5-00.00
5 Sadie Mason 9 Fairview Hig J5-00.00
6 Taylor McAreavey 11 Tonkawa High 4-10.00
6 Alexis Walck 10 Elmore City 4-10.00
6 Lindsey Bellah 10 Alva High S 4-10.00
6 Lara Ross 11 Watonga High 4-10.00
10 Maddie Geiger 12 Snyder High J4-10.00
11 Brittney Burns 12 Silo High Sc 4-08.00
11 Jayme Walton 12 Hooker High 4-08.00
13 Kara Davenport 10 Stratford Hi 4-06.00
13 Lorelei Burnside 11 Fairland Hig 4-06.00
-- Jade Thurman 9 Quinton High NH
-- Emily Martens 11 Fairview Hig NH
-- Deena Manning 12 Wayne High S NH
Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlotte DeFuria 12 Luther High 10-00.00
2 Kinsey Reeves 10 Hennessey Hi 9-06.00
2 Erin Thompson 9 Hennessey Hi 9-06.00
4 Rylie Swanson 12 Alva High S 8-06.00
5 Amanda Thompson 10 Hennessey Hi J8-06.00
6 Lydia Thompson 11 Alva High S J8-06.00
7 McKenzie Brown 11 Watonga High J8-06.00
8 Aleesa Byrne 12 Hobart High 8-00.00
8 Kylie McLemore 12 Hinton High 8-00.00
8 Kara Davenport 10 Stratford Hi 8-00.00
-- Kristen Quintero 12 Hobart High NH
Girls Long Jump Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kally Gordon 9 Alva High S 17-08.00
2 Kayla Wilson 11 Mooreland Hi 17-05.75
3 Faith Mays 10 Amber-Pocass 17-00.50
4 Erin Coffin 9 Oklahoma Bib 16-05.00
5 Taylor Harris 11 Kiefer High 16-04.75
6 Sadie Mason 9 Fairview Hig 16-02.50
7 Lanesia Williams 10 Northeast Hi 16-01.25
8 Jessica Staggs 12 Wyandotte Hi 15-10.50
9 Olivia Greenhoward 9 Luther High 15-04.75
10 Kylee Bess 11 Tonkawa High 15-04.50
11 Railey Jordan 11 Mounds High 15-03.00
12 Casey Davis 10 Haworth High 14-09.75
13 Kadee Kenny 9 Mooreland Hi 14-08.00
14 Mercedies Dickson 9 Hollis High 14-03.75
15 Heather Watson 11 Elmore City 14-01.50
-- Brianna Hollister 12 Hobart High ND
Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baylor Reece 9 Fairview Hig 131-02
2 Lily Schmidt 10 Hennessey Hi 118-00
3 Shelby Crump 10 Hennessey Hi 114-06
4 Sharon Voss 12 Luther High 111-06
5 Haley Innes 10 Pioneer Plea 99-04
6 Maci Brush 9 Amber-Pocass 98-07
7 Kori Fast 12 Fairview Hig J98-07
8 Jessica Buehrer 11 Luther High 93-07
9 Chensey Fouts 9 Alva High S 92-11
10 Keondre Mitchell 12 Hominy High 92-04
11 Rowdy Isler 10 Fairview Hig 91-04
12 Jasmine Landers 12 Elmore City 91-00
13 Joy Hester 10 Luther High 85-04
14 Rachel Hartsock 9 Commerce Hig 82-07
-- Sophia Landers 10 Elmore City ND
-- Aalyiah Crenshaw 11 Commerce Hig ND
Girls Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sharon Voss 12 Luther High 35-05.00
2 Bryn Houlton 10 Savanna High 35-04.75
3 Kori Fast 12 Fairview Hig 34-09.50
4 Ashlynn Brechisan 10 Wyandotte Hi 34-02.00
5 Dekayla Boling 10 Colcord High 33-10.75
6 Lily Schmidt 10 Hennessey Hi 33-07.25
7 Keondre Mitchell 12 Hominy High 33-07.00
8 Shelby Crump 10 Hennessey Hi 32-05.25
9 Meagan Marrs 12 Hulbert High 32-03.75
10 Mariah Mahtapene 12 Tonkawa High 32-01.50
11 Jaelyn Jestes 9 Pawnee High 31-04.50
12 Maci Brush 9 Amber-Pocass 31-02.25
13 Alex Elix 10 Hobart High 30-04.75
14 Raven Girty 10 Warner High 29-08.50
15 Karen Willson 12 Ripley Hig 29-06.75
16 Shelby Brennan 9 Quinton High 27-11.75
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joe Bean 11 Hooker High 10.94q 2
2 Michael Thomas 12 Northeast Hi 10.96q 2
3 Vic Fields 12 Haworth High 11.02q 2
4 Creighton Whitebuffalo 11 Hartshorne H 11.11q 1
5 Tre Riggs 12 Commerce Hig 11.14q 1
6 Trevyone Willis 12 Northeast Hi 11.16q 2
7 Rashaud Preston 12 Haworth High 11.20q 1
8 Michael Gilmore 11 Mangum High 11.23q 1
9 Trenton Inselman 12 Morrison Hig 11.34 1
10 Jace Chandler 10 Drumright Hi 11.45 2
11 Dillon Medford 12 Elmore City 11.51 2
11 TJ Martin 11 Cashion High 11.51 1
13 Andrew Jackson 10 Foyil High S 11.55 2
14 Holden Gollihare 9 Hollis High 11.59 1
15 Tyrone Elix 10 Hobart High 11.68 1
16 Timothy Posey 10 Haworth High 14.42 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Thomas 12 Northeast Hi 10.78
2 Creighton Whitebuffalo 11 Hartshorne H 10.99
3 Vic Fields 12 Haworth High 11.00
4 Joe Bean 11 Hooker High 11.07
5 Tre Riggs 12 Commerce Hig 11.08
6 Trevyone Willis 12 Northeast Hi 11.09
7 Rashaud Preston 12 Haworth High 11.10
8 Michael Gilmore 11 Mangum High 11.24
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vic Fields 12 Haworth High 22.60q 2
2 Tre Riggs 12 Commerce Hig 22.72q 1
3 Michael Thomas 12 Northeast Hi 22.96q 2
4 Austin Gilbert 11 Colcord High 23.03q 1
5 Trevyone Willis 12 Northeast Hi 23.05q 1
6 Trenton Inselman 12 Morrison Hig 23.12q 2
7 Quenton Stueart 11 Elmore City 23.20q 1
8 Jace Chandler 10 Drumright Hi 23.34q 2
9 Devon Bledsoe 10 Crescent Hig 23.46 1
10 Shawndale Pina 10 Northeast Hi 23.77 2
11 Guthrie Clower 12 Silo High Sc 23.84 2
12 Shane Collins 11 Elmore City 23.89 2
13 Michael Gilmore 11 Mangum High 23.92 1
14 Colton Dunn 10 Healdton Hig 24.10 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Thomas 12 Northeast Hi 22.04
2 Vic Fields 12 Haworth High 22.43
3 Trevyone Willis 12 Northeast Hi 22.49
4 Tre Riggs 12 Commerce Hig 22.81
5 Austin Gilbert 11 Colcord High 22.88
6 Trenton Inselman 12 Morrison Hig 22.97
7 Quenton Stueart 11 Elmore City 23.07
8 Jace Chandler 10 Drumright Hi 23.67
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tre Riggs 12 Commerce Hig 51.22q 1
2 Cade Williams 12 Sayre High S 51.82q 1
3 Cody Shelton 9 Silo High Sc 52.00q 1
4 Chris Rangel 9 Hobart High 52.02q 1
5 Michael Thomas 12 Northeast Hi 52.06q 2
6 Chris Walker 10 Oklahoma Bib 52.45q 2
7 Kiefer Starr 11 Tonkawa High 52.75q 2
8 Shawndale Pina 10 Northeast Hi 52.78q 2
9 Anselmo Estrada 11 Hooker High 52.98 1
10 Chris McGrew 12 Northeast Hi 53.07 1
11 Creighton Whitebuffalo 11 Hartshorne H 53.14 1
12 Dakota Trumbly 11 Hominy High 53.57 2
13 Jeylyn Sharpe 11 Ketchum High 55.26 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Thomas 12 Northeast Hi 50.19
2 Tre Riggs 12 Commerce Hig 51.33
3 Cade Williams 12 Sayre High S 51.98
4 Chris Walker 10 Oklahoma Bib 52.13
5 Chris Rangel 9 Hobart High 52.28
6 Cody Shelton 9 Silo High Sc 52.84
7 Shawndale Pina 10 Northeast Hi 52.92
8 Kiefer Starr 11 Tonkawa High 54.11
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Class 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Timothy Posey 10 Haworth High 14.67q 2
2 Joe Bean 11 Hooker High 15.24q 1
3 Bryce Randall 11 Hinton High 16.21q 2
4 Pete Knowles 9 Wynnewood 16.22q 1
5 Schell Apple 10 Thomas-Fay-C 16.22q 1
6 Kevin Kim 12 Oklahoma Bib 16.52q 2
7 William Arndt 10 Hennessey Hi 16.57q 1
8 KC Jones 11 Fairland Hig 16.58q 2
9 Browning Nicolet 9 Pawnee High 16.60 1
10 Stacy Kash 11 Quinton High 16.62 2
11 Braeden James 9 Dibble High 16.80 1
12 Keegan Dobbs 9 Hennessey Hi 16.86 1
13 Will Estes 10 Hollis High 17.67 2
14 Trae Johnson 10 Wewoka High 17.85 2
15 Nate French 11 Warner High 18.09 1
16 Angel Landeros 9 Commerce Hig 19.16 2
110 Meter Hurdles 39" Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Timothy Posey 10 Haworth High 14.54
2 Joe Bean 11 Hooker High 14.66
3 Pete Knowles 9 Wynnewood 15.76
4 William Arndt 10 Hennessey Hi 15.91
5 KC Jones 11 Fairland Hig 16.18
6 Schell Apple 10 Thomas-Fay-C 16.19
7 Kevin Kim 12 Oklahoma Bib 16.22
8 Bryce Randall 11 Hinton High 19.33
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" Class 2A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Timothy Posey 10 Haworth High 41.15q 2
2 Austin Gilbert 11 Colcord High 41.80q 1
3 Coleton McDonald 11 Liberty High 41.92q 1
4 Ryan Baldwin 9 Fairview Hig 42.07q 1
5 Jake Pryor 11 Quinton High 42.64q 1
6 William Arndt 10 Hennessey Hi 42.65q 1
7 Brett Fast 10 Fairview Hig 42.70q 2
8 Cody Knight 12 Tonkawa High 43.12q 1
9 Tristan Lacey 10 Crescent Hig 43.20 1
10 KC Jones 11 Fairland Hig 43.23 2
11 Pete Knowles 9 Wynnewood 43.23 1
12 Keegan Dobbs 9 Hennessey Hi 43.64 2
13 Brandon Ellis 9 Pawnee High 43.84 2
14 Browning Nicolet 9 Pawnee High 44.22 2
15 Kahlil Johnson 9 Hollis High 44.56 2
16 Stacy Kash 11 Quinton High 48.41 2
Event 210 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Timothy Posey 10 Haworth High 41.17
2 Coleton McDonald 11 Liberty High 41.90
3 Austin Gilbert 11 Colcord High 42.64
4 Jake Pryor 11 Quinton High 42.83
5 William Arndt 10 Hennessey Hi 43.00
6 Brett Fast 10 Fairview Hig 43.20
7 Cody Knight 12 Tonkawa High 43.58
8 Ryan Baldwin 9 Fairview Hig 46.70
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clay Moery 11 Hennessey Hi 1:59.72
2 Tristan Hill 9 Hennessey Hi 2:01.47
3 Greg Sumner 12 Luther High 2:01.67
4 Trey Judd 12 Fairview Hig 2:02.85
5 Shawn Clark 10 Hobart High 2:03.52
6 Tyler Snedeker 11 Luther High 2:03.71
7 Dillon Plummer 12 Watonga High 2:04.24
8 Dalton White 12 Tonkawa High 2:06.24
9 Brice Gregory 11 Mooreland Hi 2:06.52
10 Scott Dietz 12 Wyandotte Hi 2:06.97
11 Colton McDaniel 11 Haworth High 2:08.38
12 Omar Avila 11 Quinton High 2:08.80
13 Chaz Carr 9 Healdton Hig 2:08.89
14 Seth Ebers 11 Hennessey Hi 2:10.24
15 Dakota Jarman 11 Oklahoma Uni 2:11.61
16 Giovanni Wodetzski 11 Hominy High 2:15.69
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nathan Whitson 12 Oklahoma Bib 4:39.73
2 Dillon Plummer 12 Watonga High 4:43.11
3 Merritt Suenram 10 Oklahoma Bib 4:43.67
4 Blaine Whitson 10 Oklahoma Bib 4:45.80
5 Shawn Clark 10 Hobart High 4:49.98
6 Brandon Hurst 10 Tonkawa High 4:52.31
7 Preston Sturgell 9 Dibble High 4:58.51
8 Tysin Davis 11 Quinton High 4:59.51
9 Manny Reyes 10 Tonkawa High 5:00.40
10 Thomas Bacon 11 Kiefer High 5:00.57
11 Gunnar Anderson 12 Fairland Hig 5:01.53
12 Hampton Gibson 10 Central - Sa 5:02.24
13 Hugo Valles 10 Hennessey Hi 5:02.80
14 Nic Day 12 Walters Hi 5:11.05
15 Jacob Garner 11 Konawa High 5:13.05
16 Chris Pollard 11 Haworth High 6:01.40
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nathan Whitson 12 Oklahoma Bib 10:12.32
2 Tristan Hill 9 Hennessey Hi 10:18.92
3 Blaine Whitson 10 Oklahoma Bib 10:25.94
4 Dillon Plummer 12 Watonga High 10:26.50
5 Preston Sturgell 9 Dibble High 10:36.92
6 Tysin Davis 11 Quinton High 10:46.13
7 Manny Reyes 10 Tonkawa High 10:56.13
8 Hampton Gibson 10 Central - Sa 10:56.49
9 Thomas Bacon 11 Kiefer High 11:10.09
10 Chris Pollard 11 Haworth High 11:15.32
11 Hugo Valles 10 Hennessey Hi 11:17.63
12 Gunnar Anderson 12 Fairland Hig 11:28.74
13 Jason Couch 11 Chouteau - M 11:29.13
14 Merritt Suenram 10 Oklahoma Bib 11:33.11
15 Flint Funkhouser 12 Hobart High 12:03.25
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Northeast High School 'A' 43.27q 2
2 Haworth High School 'A' 43.69q 1
3 Elmore City - Pernell High Sch 'A' 44.13q 1
4 Hooker High School 'A' 44.34q 2
5 Colcord High School 'A' 44.71q 2
6 Fairview High School 'A' 44.90q 1
7 Hollis High School 'A' 44.91q 1
8 Luther High School 'A' 45.05q 2
9 Crescent High School 'A' 45.09 2
10 Oklahoma Bible High School 'A' 45.56 2
11 Commerce High School 'A' 45.63 2
12 Foyil High School 'A' 46.17 1
13 Wynnewood High School 'A' 46.40 1
14 Alva High School 'A' 46.46 1
15 Wyandotte High School 'A' 47.35 2
16 Hennessey High School 'A' 48.35 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Northeast High School 'A' 42.96
2 Haworth High School 'A' 43.14
3 Hooker High School 'A' 43.76
4 Fairview High School 'A' 44.57
5 Luther High School 'A' 44.88
6 Hollis High School 'A' 45.65
-- Colcord High School 'A' DNF
-- Elmore City - Pernell High Sch 'A' DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hooker High School 'A' 3:32.75q 2
2 Luther High School 'A' 3:35.36q 1
3 Tonkawa High School 'A' 3:38.05q 2
4 Oklahoma Bible High School 'A' 3:38.33q 2
5 Northeast High School 'A' 3:38.42q 1
6 Fairview High School 'A' 3:38.91q 1
7 Haworth High School 'A' 3:39.35q 1
8 Colcord High School 'A' 3:40.52q 2
9 Hollis High School 'A' 3:43.36 1
10 Foyil High School 'A' 3:44.00 2
11 Healdton High School 'A' 3:44.91 1
12 Quinton High School 'A' 3:45.60 1
13 Wynnewood High School 'A' 3:45.77 2
14 Commerce High School 'A' 3:46.81 2
15 Hominy High School 'A' 3:49.26 1
-- Hennessey High School 'A' DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hooker High School 'A' 3:31.90
2 Northeast High School 'A' 3:32.74
3 Tonkawa High School 'A' 3:34.69
4 Fairview High School 'A' 3:35.68
5 Colcord High School 'A' 3:39.09
6 Oklahoma Bible High School 'A' 3:40.90
7 Haworth High School 'A' 3:42.29
-- Luther High School 'A' DNF
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hennessey High School 'A' 8:13.73
2 Oklahoma Bible High School 'A' 8:19.22
3 Tonkawa High School 'A' 8:30.77
4 Hobart High School 'A' 8:32.85
5 Fairview High School 'A' 8:41.03
6 Haworth High School 'A' 8:43.47
7 Watonga High School 'A' 8:48.45
8 Hooker High School 'A' 8:48.57
9 Quinton High School 'A' 8:50.95
10 Colcord High School 'A' 9:04.38
11 Wyandotte High School 'A' 9:04.96
12 Mangum High School 'A' 9:09.50
13 Northeast High School 'A' 9:11.51
14 Walters High School 'A' 9:11.85
15 Wynnewood High School 'A' 9:26.58
16 Kiefer High School 'A' 9:29.14
Boys High Jump Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tysin Davis 11 Quinton High 6-04.00
2 Jacob Johnson 11 Gore High Sc 6-02.00
3 Jon Adams 10 Wewoka High 6-00.00
4 Michael Christopher 11 Fairview Hig 5-10.00
4 Dillon Pospisil 12 Hennessey Hi 5-10.00
6 Schell Apple 10 Thomas-Fay-C J5-10.00
6 Keith Pitman 11 Rush Springs J5-10.00
8 Cole Noland 10 Foyil High S J5-10.00
8 Chris Walker 10 Oklahoma Bib J5-10.00
8 Ryan Porter 12 Watts High S J5-10.00
8 Hayden Grimes 10 Haworth High J5-10.00
8 Wyatt Noland 9 Foyil High S J5-10.00
8 Jacob Spady 10 Hinton High J5-10.00
14 Riley Duncan 11 Alva High S 5-08.00
14 Zack Doyle 12 Savanna High 5-08.00
14 Caleb Stillwell 12 Thomas-Fay-C 5-08.00
17 Steven Northerton 11 Luther High 5-06.00
17 Demarkus Long 12 Northeast Hi 5-06.00
17 Jeylyn Sharpe 11 Ketchum High 5-06.00
17 Tyler Bess 10 Hollis High 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dakota Trumbly 11 Hominy High 12-06.00
2 Kiefer Starr 11 Tonkawa High 12-00.00
3 Jake Pryor 11 Quinton High J12-00.00
4 Keegan Dobbs 9 Hennessey Hi 11-06.00
5 William Lint 12 Wynnewood J11-06.00
5 Brenon Smith 10 Hinton High J11-06.00
7 Brett Fast 10 Fairview Hig 11-00.00
8 Riley Beanland 10 Hollis High 10-06.00
8 Angel Landeros 9 Commerce Hig 10-06.00
8 Seth Ebers 11 Hennessey Hi 10-06.00
8 Cody Knight 12 Tonkawa High 10-06.00
12 Chis Plummer 11 Watonga High 10-00.00
13 TJ Ellis 11 Wynnewood 9-00.00
-- Gus Olson 12 Oklahoma Bib NH
-- Eddie Martinez 12 Luther High NH
-- Scott Hutchison 10 Fairland Hig NH
Boys Long Jump Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quenton Stueart 11 Elmore City 21-05.00
2 Kyaree Clinton 11 Northeast Hi 21-03.75
3 Dillon Medford 12 Elmore City 21-01.25
4 Jon Adams 10 Wewoka High 21-00.00
5 Tyrone Elix 10 Hobart High 20-10.50
6 Holden Gollihare 9 Hollis High 20-08.75
7 Josh Way 12 Wayne High S 20-06.50
8 Dylan Lipps 11 Fairview Hig 20-02.00
9 Michael Gilmore 11 Mangum High 19-07.50
10 Gavin Boyer 12 Fairview Hig 19-05.00
11 DC Chance 10 Commerce Hig 19-01.50
12 Andrew Jackson 10 Foyil High S 19-01.00
13 Chris Henderson 12 Pioneer Plea 18-09.75
14 Colton Dunn 10 Healdton Hig 18-03.75
-- Braxton McCue 9 Fairview Hig ND
Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Terrance Artrip 12 Luther High 135-01
2 Abe Ortega 9 Hennessey Hi 131-06
3 Levi Rush 12 Chouteau - M 130-00
4 Trey Knowles 11 Wynnewood 128-01
5 Jorge Ortega 10 Hennessey Hi 127-03
6 Rylan Miller 12 Caddo High S 126-00
7 Nick DeYoe 12 Luther High 125-08
8 Caleb Neufeld 10 Fairview Hig 125-04
9 Cameron Stephens 10 Fairview Hig 122-00
10 Ben Smith 11 Gore High Sc 121-03
11 Jordan Murray 12 Quinton High 117-07
12 Talon Miles 12 Hominy High 117-03
13 Tyler Easter 12 Ketchum High 116-09
14 James Pitts 12 Morrison Hig 114-03
15 E.J. Tillinger 12 Watonga High 108-11
16 Tanner Brown 9 Savanna High 108-03
Boys Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 E.J. Tillinger 12 Watonga High 49-00.50
2 Roy Lewis 12 Depew High S 48-04.00
3 James Pitts 12 Morrison Hig 46-02.50
4 Justin Wilson 12 Luther High 45-07.50
5 Trey Knowles 11 Wynnewood 45-03.50
6 Dexton Robertson 11 Cashion High 44-04.00
7 Tanner Dugger 10 Savanna High 43-07.00
8 Rylan Miller 12 Caddo High S 43-02.00
9 Dustin Demoss 12 Colcord High 41-06.00
10 Tyler Bess 10 Hollis High 40-11.00
11 Guerrero Garcia 12 Hooker High 39-11.00
12 Terrance Artrip 12 Luther High 39-08.00
13 Jorge Ortega 10 Hennessey Hi 38-10.00
14 Ben Smith 11 Gore High Sc 38-08.00
15 Justin Woody 12 Northeast Hi 38-04.00
-- Zach Perry 12 Thomas-Fay-C ND
Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hennessey High School 120 2) Tonkawa High School 92.25
3) Northeast High School 92 4) Thomas-Fay-Custer High Sc 51
5) Commerce High School 35 6) Alva High School 33.25
7) Luther High School 30 8) Ripley High School 22
9) Central - Sallisaw High Sc 20 10) Fairview High School 19
11) Colcord High School 18 12) Haworth High School 16
12) Konawa High School 16 14) Amber-Pocasset High Schoo 11
15) Minco High School 10 16) Kiefer High School 9
17) Savanna High School 8 17) Hobart High School 8
17) Mooreland High School 8 17) Quinton High School 8
21) Hooker High School 6 22) Pioneer Pleasant Vale Hig 5
23) Oklahoma Bible High School 4 23) Wyandotte High School 4
25) Carnegie High School 3 26) Colbert High School 2
27) Watonga High School 0.25 27) Elmore CIty - Pernell Hig 0.25
Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northeast High School 81 2) Hennessey High School 69
3) Oklahoma Bible High School 58 4) Haworth High School 52
5) Hooker High School 44 6) Tonkawa High School 33
7) Fairview High School 28 8) Luther High School 25
9) Watonga High School 22 10) Quinton High School 21
11) Hobart High School 16 11) Elmore CIty - Pernell Hig 16
13) Commerce High School 14 14) Wynnewood High School 13.50
15) Colcord High School 12 16) Wewoka High School 10
16) Hominy High School 10 18) Liberty High School 8
18) Depew High School 8 18) Gore High School 8
18) Hartshorne High School 8 22) Morrison High School 7
23) Sayre High School 6 23) Chouteau - Mazie High Sch 6
25) Hollis High School 3 26) Fairland High School 2
26) Dibble High School 2 28) Thomas-Fay-Custer High Sc 1.50
28) Hinton High School 1.50 30) Cashion High School 1
30) Silo High School 1 30) Caddo High School 1
33) Rush Springs High School 0.50
History for Oklahoma OSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
|