Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Oklahoma OSSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 7 2010, 11:51 PM
Oklahoma OSSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 7, 2010 to May 15, 2010
Varies, OK, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Magnus   Coyle High Schoo 11.34 nwi 1 10
2 Harber, Cole   Waukomis High Sc 11.80 nwi 1 8
3 Kirkhart, Brenton   Turpin 11.82 nwi 1 6
4 Campbell, Michael   Midway 11.84 nwi 1 4
5 Arney, Tyler   Thomas 11.87 nwi 1 2
6 Buller, Stetson   Timberlake 11.98 nwi 1 1
7 Cook, Kyle   Laverne 12.13 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Magnus   Coyle High Schoo 11.09 nwi 2  
2 Kirkhart, Brenton   Turpin 11.47 nwi 1  
3 Campbell, Michael   Midway 11.50 nwi 2  
4 Harber, Cole   Waukomis High Sc 11.51 nwi 2  
5 Arney, Tyler   Thomas 11.58 nwi 1  
6 Buller, Stetson   Timberlake 11.63 nwi 2  
7 Cook, Kyle   Laverne 11.65 nwi 2  
8 Dennis, Dillon   Velma-Alma 11.70 nwi 1  
9 Kenny, Cody   Mooreland Hi 11.72 nwi 2  
10 Williams, Jordon   Fox Public 11.79 nwi 1  
11 Marler, Colby   Oaks Mission 11.80 nwi 1  
12 Miller, Ty   Caddo 11.81 nwi 1  
13 Schanbacher, Justin   Cherokee 11.90 nwi 1  
14 Brown, Nic   Temple HS 12.09 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fields, AJ   Haworth 11.12 nwi 1 10
2 Pickle, Justin   Crescent 11.34 nwi 1 8
3 Mills, Tyler   Stratford 11.49 nwi 1 6
4 Jarrels, Julian   Washington 11.50 nwi 1 4
5 Chandler, Justin   Drumright Hi 11.52 nwi 1 2
6 Fields, Vick   Haworth 11.58 nwi 1 1
7 Wilson, Roman   Lincoln Christia 11.68 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fields, AJ   Haworth 11.08 nwi 2  
2 Pickle, Justin   Crescent 11.21 nwi 1  
3 Chandler, Justin   Drumright Hi 11.34 nwi 2  
4 Mills, Tyler   Stratford 11.35 nwi 2  
5 Jarrels, Julian   Washington 11.36 nwi 2  
6 Fields, Vick   Haworth 11.42 nwi 1  
7 Wilson, Roman   Lincoln Christia 11.45 nwi 1  
8 Love, Jake   Tonkawa 11.45 nwi 2  
9 Barr, Okemah   Hollis High Scho 11.51 nwi 1  
10 Mathis, Chad   Watonga 11.53 nwi 1  
11 Bryant, Charles   Fredrick 11.56 nwi 1  
12 Hartfield, Trevon   Watonga 11.66 nwi 2  
13 Swinney, Zac   Foyil High Schoo 11.93 nwi 1  
14 Fullerton, Hunter   Davis 12.72 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ervin, Michael 11 Millwood 10.99 nwi 1 10
2 Patton, Shevin 11 Millwood 11.20 nwi 1 8
3 Jackson, Danny   Millwood 11.26 nwi 1 6
4 Swayze, Cole 10 Purcell 11.30 nwi 1 4
5 Yenor, Brian 11 Perry 11.32 nwi 1 2
6 Mason, Vincent   Mt Saint Mary 11.45 nwi 1 1
7 McCall, Travon 11 Beggs 11.53 nwi 1  
8 Walker, Bryan 12 Tishomingo 11.66 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ervin, Michael 11 Millwood 10.80 nwi 2  
2 Swayze, Cole 10 Purcell 10.96 nwi 1  
3 Patton, Shevin 11 Millwood 10.97 nwi 1  
4 Yenor, Brian 11 Perry 11.04 nwi 2  
5 Walker, Bryan 12 Tishomingo 11.08 nwi 2  
6 McCall, Travon 11 Beggs 11.17 nwi 1  
7 Mason, Vincent   Mt Saint Mary 11.18 nwi 1  
8 Jackson, Danny   Millwood 11.20 nwi 1  
9 Shuping, Logan 11 Pawhuska 11.21 nwi 2  
10 Bradley, Stephon 12 Lindsay 11.35 nwi 2  
11 Devonshire, Mikeal 12 Beggs 11.37 nwi 1  
12 Lankston, Tyler 11 Kansas 11.43 nwi 2  
13 Farris, Chris 12 Okemah 11.46 nwi 1  
14 Perez, Houston 10 Riverside Indian 11.47 nwi 2  
15 Allen, Luke 12 Henryetta 11.65 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fields, Darryl 12 Madill 10.66 nwi 1 10
2 Huckabay, Brady 10 Perkins-Tryon 10.92 nwi 1 8
3 Nelson, Marco 12 Glenpool 10.93 nwi 1 6
4 Griffin, Delans 12 Clinton 11.00 nwi 1 4
5 Masalera, Isaac 11 Glenpool 11.09 nwi 1 2
6 Henderson, Stevo 11 Star Spencer 11.11 nwi 1 1
7 Lee, Trey 11 Broken Bow 11.12 nwi 1  
8 Peterson, Kevin 10 Wagoner 11.13 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Griffin, Delans 12 Clinton 10.71 nwi 1  
2 Fields, Darryl 12 Madill 10.74 nwi 2  
3 Nelson, Marco 12 Glenpool 10.89 nwi 2  
4 Henderson, Stevo 11 Star Spencer 10.90 nwi 1  
5 Lee, Trey 11 Broken Bow 10.98 nwi 1  
6 Huckabay, Brady 10 Perkins-Tryon 11.01 nwi 2  
6 Masalera, Isaac 11 Glenpool 11.01 nwi 1  
8 Peterson, Kevin 10 Wagoner 11.04 nwi 2  
9 Wharry, Benjamin 11 Idabel 11.12 nwi 1  
9 Barnett, Andre 12 Bristow 11.12 nwi 1  
11 Smith, Antyoun 12 Douglass 11.15 nwi 2  
12 Rhone, Xaviuos 12 Douglass 11.17 nwi 2  
13 Neil, Quinton 12 Douglass 11.23 nwi 2  
14 Abeyewardene, Shehan 12 Bishop Mcguinnes 11.25 nwi 1  
15 Truelove, Daniel 12 Okmulgee 11.57 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Emmanuel   Guthrie 10.85 nwi 1 10
2 Dumas, Chaunsey   Guthrie 10.85 nwi 1 8
3 Bennett, Isaac   Booker T Washing 10.90 nwi 1 6
4 Cubit, Juwan   Western Heights 11.00 nwi 1 4
5 Marshall, Bobby   Booker T Washing 11.27 nwi 1 2
6 Cooper, Deon   Southeast 11.42 nwi 1 1
7 Bohanon, Dustin   Guthrie 12.03 nwi 1  
-- Harris, Gerald   Altus FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Emmanuel   Guthrie 10.84 nwi 1  
2 Dumas, Chaunsey   Guthrie 10.96 nwi 1  
3 Marshall, Bobby   Booker T Washing 11.09 nwi 1  
1 Harris, Gerald   Altus 11.10 nwi 2  
2 Bennett, Isaac   Booker T Washing 11.11 nwi 2  
3 Bohanon, Dustin   Guthrie 11.17 nwi 2  
4 Cooper, Deon   Southeast 11.31 nwi 1  
4 Cubit, Juwan   Western Heights 11.35 nwi 2  
5 Collins, Jared   Booker T Washing 11.37 nwi 2  
5 McIntosh, Shawn   Macarthur 11.44 nwi 1  
6 Reid, Stephen   Tulsa East Centr 11.45 nwi 1  
6 Steil, Dane   Duncan 11.47 nwi 2  
7 Porter, Tre   Carl Albert 11.51 nwi 1  
7 Burge, Daunte   Tulsa East Centr 11.53 nwi 2  
8 Conway, Tyler   Ardmore 11.66 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Serowski, Derek   Southmoore 10.67 nwi 1 10
2 Wilson, Julian   Southmoore 10.72 nwi 1 8
3 Henderson, Walter   Edmond Santa Fe 10.75 nwi 1 6
4 Ross, Alex   Jenks 10.93 nwi 1 4
5 Stanley, Richard   Union 10.98 nwi 1 2
6 Johnosn, Fred   Lawton 11.05 nwi 1 1
7 Evans, Qaadir   Putnam City 11.10 nwi 1  
8 Mills, Brian   Edmond Santa Fe 11.16 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Serowski, Derek   Southmoore 10.80 nwi 2  
1 Henderson, Walter   Edmond Santa Fe 10.88 nwi 1  
2 Wilson, Julian   Southmoore 10.90 nwi 1  
3 Stanley, Richard   Union 10.95 nwi 1  
4 Ross, Alex   Jenks 10.95 nwi 1  
5 Mills, Brian   Edmond Santa Fe 11.08 nwi 1  
6 Evans, Qaadir   Putnam City 11.13 nwi 1  
2 Johnosn, Fred   Lawton 11.18 nwi 2  
3 Henry, D'Vante   Southmoore 11.21 nwi 2  
4 Asamoah, Lester A   Moore 11.23 nwi 2  
5 Donald, Claude   Midwest City 11.25 nwi 2  
6 Schoenthaler, Kirby   Bartlesville 11.29 nwi 2  
7 Smith, David   Edmond Memorial 11.44 nwi 1  
7 Douglas, Antwain   Eisenhower 11.47 nwi 2  
8 Lewis, Zeke   Midwest City 11.74 nwi 2  
-- Turner, Raymond   Del City FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muegge, Marian   Deer Creek-Lamon 13.37 nwi 1 10
2 Booker, Jaci   Cyril High Schoo 13.45 nwi 1 8
3 Prevost, Destiny   Sasakwa 13.54 nwi 1 6
4 Wilson, Kayla   Mooreland Hi 13.59 nwi 1 4
5 Austin, Mariah   Geary 13.61 nwi 1 2
6 Rinehart, Holly   Allen 13.66 nwi 1 1
7 McGehee, Brooklynne   Buffalo 13.76 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Muegge, Marian   Deer Creek-Lamon 13.25 nwi 2  
2 Prevost, Destiny   Sasakwa 13.33 nwi 1  
3 Wilson, Kayla   Mooreland Hi 13.38 nwi 1  
4 Booker, Jaci   Cyril High Schoo 13.42 nwi 2  
5 Austin, Mariah   Geary 13.50 nwi 2  
6 McGehee, Brooklynne   Buffalo 13.52 nwi 1  
7 Rinehart, Holly   Allen 13.54 nwi 1  
8 Berg, Hannah   Timberlake 13.56 nwi 1  
9 Lofton, Cierra   Fox Public 13.58 nwi 2  
10 Burleson, Sierra   Texhoma 13.61 nwi 2  
11 Ray, Jana   Wanette 13.67 nwi 1  
12 Kokojan, Kaity   Waukomis High Sc 13.68 nwi 1  
13 Young, Sara   Okeene 13.75 nwi 2  
14 Moore, Kaylin   Crossings Christ 13.78 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Warrior, Stacy   Wewoka High Scho 12.58 nwi 1 10
2 Unger, Susie   Crescent 13.02 nwi 1 8
3 Barker, Haley   Commerce 13.04 nwi 1 6
4 Weathers, Haley   Luther 13.24 nwi 1 4
5 Pinkerton, Mika   Watonga 13.27 nwi 1 2
6 Bynum, Brittney   Pawnee High Scho 13.28 nwi 1 1
7 Adams, Jasmine   Wewoka High Scho 13.37 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Warrior, Stacy   Wewoka High Scho 12.25 nwi 2  
2 Unger, Susie   Crescent 12.80 nwi 1  
3 Barker, Haley   Commerce 12.85 nwi 2  
4 Weathers, Haley   Luther 12.94 nwi 1  
5 Adams, Jasmine   Wewoka High Scho 12.96 nwi 1  
6 Bynum, Brittney   Pawnee High Scho 12.97 nwi 1  
7 Pinkerton, Mika   Watonga 13.06 nwi 2  
8 Paxton, Sara   Hinton Public 13.17 nwi 2  
9 Knight, Jacey   Commerce 13.19 nwi 2  
10 Eisenman, Karlea   Minco High S 13.32 nwi 1  
11 Ozment, Erin   Washington 13.34 nwi 2  
12 Holland, Shakia   Hobart 13.38 nwi 1  
13 Means, Jamika   Hollis High Scho 13.45 nwi 2  
14 Wynn, Mickayla   Hulbert 13.67 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mayfield, Abby 9 Bridge Creek 12.65 nwi 1 10
2 Crigler, Alicia 12 Millwood 12.71 nwi 1 8
3 Guerra, Damaris 11 Millwood 12.93 nwi 1 6
4 Griffin, Jenna 12 Pawhuska 12.98 nwi 1 4
5 Reid, Teanna 9 Millwood 13.05 nwi 1 2
6 Aska, Deidre 12 Bridge Creek 13.07 nwi 1 1
7 Pettis, Cetoria 11 Northeast Academ 13.10 nwi 1  
8 Trueblood, Shelby   Hartshorne 13.11 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mayfield, Abby 9 Bridge Creek 12.37 nwi 1  
2 Crigler, Alicia 12 Millwood 12.42 nwi 2  
3 Aska, Deidre 12 Bridge Creek 12.64 nwi 2  
4 Reid, Teanna 9 Millwood 12.65 nwi 1  
4 Guerra, Damaris 11 Millwood 12.65 nwi 1  
6 Griffin, Jenna 12 Pawhuska 12.73 nwi 2  
7 Pettis, Cetoria 11 Northeast Academ 12.83 nwi 2  
8 Trueblood, Shelby   Hartshorne 12.92 nwi 1  
9 Ledbetter, Kendra 11 Spiro 12.93 nwi 2  
10 Smith, Valentine 9 Northeast Academ 13.01 nwi 1  
11 Barry, Cherish   Salina 13.06 nwi 1  
12 Rhodes, Ashley 10 Westville 13.18 nwi 1  
13 Miller, Emily 12 Chelsea 13.21 nwi 2  
14 Ramos, Rosa 11 Coalgate 13.30 nwi 1  
15 Hughes, Angelique 12 Morris 13.32 nwi 2  
16 Dunn, Ashleigh 11 Tishomingo 13.57 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marical, Aspen 11 Tuttle 12.23 nwi 1 10
2 McGee, Alayna 11 Atoka 12.26 nwi 1 8
3 Randle, Kayla 12 Okmulgee 12.38 nwi 1 6
4 Cole, Tori 10 Wagoner 12.40 nwi 1 4
5 Redwine, Macy 11 Bethany 12.46 nwi 1 2
6 Peoples, Sarah 12 Piedmont 12.46 nwi 1 1
7 Thomas, Lauren 9 Metro Christian 12.49 nwi 1  
8 Berryman, Madison 12 Piedmont 13.00 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Randle, Kayla 12 Okmulgee 12.24 nwi 1  
2 Marical, Aspen 11 Tuttle 12.26 nwi 1  
3 Cole, Tori 10 Wagoner 12.36 nwi 2  
4 Thomas, Lauren 9 Metro Christian 12.42 nwi 2  
5 McGee, Alayna 11 Atoka 12.47 nwi 1  
6 Peoples, Sarah 12 Piedmont 12.50 nwi 2  
7 Redwine, Macy 11 Bethany 12.71 nwi 2  
8 Berryman, Madison 12 Piedmont 12.73 nwi 1  
9 McDaniel, Raven 10 Piedmont 12.91 nwi 2  
10 Higgins, Brooke 12 Elgin Public Sch 12.93 nwi 1  
11 Tetreault, Nisa 9 Berryhill 13.00 nwi 2  
12 Bosley, Amy 11 Bishop Mcguinnes 13.02 nwi 1  
13 Marshall, Atonna 10 McLain 13.04 nwi 2  
14 Christie, Arika 11 Stilwell 13.15 nwi 2  
15 Fields, Amber   Pauls Valley 13.16 nwi 1  
15 Fogle, Cydney 9 Little Axe 13.16 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dever, Jaquitta   Thomas Edison 12.46 nwi 1 10
2 Evans, Brianna   Memorial (Tulsa) 12.56 nwi 1 8
3 Nicholson, Elisha   Nathan Hale 12.58 nwi 1 6
4 Galbraith, Rosetta   Guthrie 12.61 nwi 1 4
5 Webster, Dilan   Western Heights 12.79 nwi 1 2
6 Manuel, Michae   Mcalester 12.88 nwi 1 1
7 Willis, Earrial   Tulsa East Centr 12.89 nwi 1  
8 Bales, Caitlin   Grove 12.97 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dever, Jaquitta   Thomas Edison 12.17 nwi 2  
1 Nicholson, Elisha   Nathan Hale 12.43 nwi 1  
2 Evans, Brianna   Memorial (Tulsa) 12.60 nwi 1  
2 Webster, Dilan   Western Heights 12.81 nwi 2  
3 Galbraith, Rosetta   Guthrie 12.82 nwi 2  
4 Manuel, Michae   Mcalester 12.84 nwi 2  
3 Bales, Caitlin   Grove 12.87 nwi 1  
4 Willis, Earrial   Tulsa East Centr 12.89 nwi 1  
5 Evans, Briana   Booker T Washing 13.08 nwi 2  
6 Patton, Jhordyn   Northwest Classe 13.14 nwi 2  
5 Burrett, Kirsten   Deer Creek (Edmo 13.20 nwi 1  
6 Oliver, Chelci   Chickasha 13.47 nwi 1  
7 Johnson, Brina   Western Heights 13.49 nwi 2  
7 Smith, Ariana   Carl Albert 13.83 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Shaydestiny   Putnam City 12.38 nwi 1 10
2 Austin, Kennedy   Union 12.42 nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Tamaira   Broken Arrow 12.42 nwi 1 6
4 Moore, Armoniey   Putnam City 12.46 nwi 1 4
5 Reid, Brittany   Midwest City 12.54 nwi 1 2
6 Vanderpool, Laran   Norman 12.76 nwi 1 1
7 Johnson, Darion   Southmoore 12.84 nwi 1  
8 Jones, Mykia   Eisenhower 13.07 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Tamaira   Broken Arrow 12.22 nwi 1  
1 Moore, Armoniey   Putnam City 12.25 nwi 2  
2 Johnson, Shaydestiny   Putnam City 12.33 nwi 1  
2 Austin, Kennedy   Union 12.34 nwi 2  
3 Reid, Brittany   Midwest City 12.39 nwi 1  
4 Vanderpool, Laran   Norman 12.44 nwi 1  
3 Jones, Mykia   Eisenhower 12.56 nwi 2  
5 Johnson, Darion   Southmoore 12.61 nwi 1  
6 King, Carmen   Norman North 12.65 nwi 1  
4 Gillard, Halle   Bartlesville 12.66 nwi 2  
5 Reynolds, Victoria   Union 12.67 nwi 2  
6 Nolan, Aliyah   Putnam City West 12.96 nwi 2  
7 Wicks, Mariah   Jenks 13.04 nwi 1  
8 Helms, Somer   Yukon 13.06 nwi 1  
7 Humphrey, Tianna   Owasso 13.10 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boise City-Keyes High Scho 98 2) Timberlake High School 69.50 3) Thomas High School 66 4) Sasakwa High School 52 5) Deer Creek-Lamont High Sch 43 6) Laverne High School 37 7) Velma-Alma High School 36 8) Texhoma High School 34 9) Geary High School 33 10) Mooreland High School 27 11) Fort Supply High School 21 12) Allen High School 14 13) Drummond High School 12 14) Frontier High School 11 15) Turpin High School 10 15) Forgan High School 10 15) Seiling High School 10 15) Sharon-Mutual High School 10 19) Beaver High School 8 19) Cyril High School 8 19) Balko High School 8 22) Pond Creek-Hunter High Sc 6 22) Fox High School 6 22) Hooker High School 6 25) Caddo High School 4 26) Buffalo High School 3 27) Hydro-Eakly High School 2 27) Waurika High School 2 27) Erick High School 2 30) Shidler High School 1.50 31) Burlington High School 1 Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Okeene High School 93 2) Cherokee High School 62 3) Turpin High School 48 4) Texhoma High School 41 5) Fort Supply High School 28 5) Beaver High School 28 7) Deer Creek-Lamont High Sch 26 8) Oaks Mission High School 24 9) Coyle High School 22 9) Hooker High School 22 11) Maysville High School 21 12) Laverne High School 20 12) Copan High School 20 14) Waukomis High School 16 15) Velma-Alma High School 15 16) Thomas High School 14 17) Alex High School 12 18) Gans High School 11 19) Forgan High School 10 20) Mooreland High School 8 20) Hydro-Eakly High School 8 20) Drummond High School 8 23) Paden High School 6 23) Ringwood High School 6 25) Timberlake High School 5 26) Midway High School 4 26) Waynoka High School 4 28) Kremlin-Hilldale High Sch 2 28) Weleetka High School 2 30) Fox High School 1 30) Paoli High School 1 30) Tipton High School 1 Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Watonga High School 103 2) Lincoln Christian High Sc 98 3) Hennessey High School 94 4) Wewoka High School 52 5) Chisholm High School 36 6) Luther High School 30 7) Healdton High School 29 8) Tonkawa High School 27 9) Hulbert High School 21 10) Fairview High Sc 17 11) Davis High School 16 11) Newkirk High School 16 13) Hollis High School 12 14) Carnegie High School 11 15) Mounds High School 10 15) Konawa High School 10 15) Commerce High School 10 18) Crescent High School 8 18) Savanna High School 8 20) Bray-Doyle High School 6 20) Central-Sallisaw High Scho 6 22) Wyandotte High School 5 23) Washington High School 4 23) Hobart High School 4 23) Woodland High School 4 26) Gore High School 3 26) Quapaw High School 3 26) Pawnee High School 3 29) Haworth High School 2 30) Colbert High School 1 Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Watonga High School 106 2) Tonkawa High School 83 3) Hennessey High School 42 4) Lincoln Christian High Sc 36 5) Fairview High Sc 32 6) Woodland High School 30 7) Oklahoma Bible Academy Hig 29 7) Haworth High School 29 9) Pawnee High School 28 10) Hollis High School 26 11) Crescent High School 18 12) Chisholm High School 16 12) Hobart High School 16 14) Calera High School 14 15) Healdton High School 13 16) Stratford High School 10 16) Fairland High School 10 16) Washington High School 10 19) Drumright High School 9 20) Quinton High School 5 21) Talihina High School 4 21) Luther High School 4 21) Dibble Demons High School 4 21) Newkirk High School 4 25) Quapaw High School 2 25) Bray-Doyle High School 2 25) Hominy High School 2 25) Wynnewood High School 2 25) Snyder Cyclones High Schoo 2 30) Davis High School 1 Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Plainview High School 77.33 2) Millwood High School 74 3) Beggs High School 73 4) Northeast Academy High Sc 65 5) Pawhuska High School 44 6) Bridge Creek High School 35 7) Spiro High School 34 8) Marlow High School 26.33 9) Tishomingo High School 24 9) Vian High School 24 11) Lindsay High School 18 11) Sulphur High School 18 13) Kingfisher High School 16 14) Stroud High School 14 14) Salina High School 14 16) Purcell High School 13 16) Henryetta High School 13 18) Marietta High School 11 19) Kingston High School 10 19) Sperry High School 10 21) Holdenville High School 8 21) Prague High School 8 23) Centennial High School 6 24) Bethel High School 4 25) Chandler High School 2 25) Morris High School 2 25) Sequoyah High School 2 25) Coalgate High School 2 29) Jones High School 1.33 30) Okemah High School 1 30) Alva High School 1 Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Millwood High School 100 2) Sulphur High School 73 3) Plainview High School 68 4) Beggs High School 49 5) Northeast Academy High Sch 38 6) Jones High School 29 7) Tishomingo High School 28 8) Caney Valley High School 22 9) Marlow High School 20 10) Purcell High School 14.50 11) Colcord High School 14 11) Sperry High School 14 11) Henryetta High School 14 14) Lindsay High School 12 14) Okemah High School 12 16) Mt. St. Mary High School 9 16) Sequoyah High School 9 18) Prague High School 8 18) Perry High School 8 20) Coalgate High School 6 20) Bridge Creek High School 6 22) Spiro High School 5 22) Marietta High School 5 24) Oklahoma Christian School 4 24) Cascia Hall High School 4 24) Chelsea High School 4 27) Lexington High School 3 27) Chandler High School 3 29) Hartshorne High School 2 29) Wilburton High School 2 31) Pawhuska High School 1.50 32) Vian High School 1 32) Adair High School 1 Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Piedmont High School 87 2) Douglass High School 72 2) Madill High School 72 4) Tuttle High School 48 5) Wagoner High School 45 6) Okmulgee High School 44 7) Metro Christian High Schoo 33 8) Bishop McGuinness High Sc 30 9) Elgin High School 20 10) Stilwell High School 19 11) Berryhill High School 18 11) Seminole High School 18 11) Miami High School 18 14) Idabel High School 16 15) Bethany High School 14 16) Vinita High School 12 17) Weatherford High School 10 17) McLain High School 10 19) Atoka High School 9 20) Dewey High School 8 20) Inola High School 8 22) Locust Grove High School 6 23) Pauls Valley High School 5 24) Muldrow High School 4 24) Mannford High School 4 24) Blackwell High School 4 24) Cleveland High School 4 28) Catoosa High School 3 29) Broken Bow High School 2 29) Cache High School 2 31) Anadarko High School 1 31) Sallisaw High School 1 31) Jay High School 1 31) Blanchard High School 1 31) Perkins-Tryon High School 1 31) Poteau High School 1 Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) John Marshall High School 86 2) Madill High School 70 3) Douglass High School 39 4) Bristow High School 31 5) Oologah High School Mustan 30 6) Glenpool High School 26 7) Elgin High School 25 8) Vinita High School 24 9) Metro Christian High Schoo 22 9) Tuttle High School 22 11) Cache High School 20 12) Piedmont High School 18 13) Blackwell High School 16 13) Jay High School 16 15) Weatherford High School 14 16) Clinton High School 12 16) Wagoner High School 12 18) Bishop McGuinness High Sc 11 18) Idabel High School 11 20) Locust Grove High School 10 20) Cleveland High School 10 20) Okmulgee High School 10 23) Inola High School 9 24) Perkins-Tryon High School 8 25) Catoosa High School 7 26) Broken Bow High School 6 26) Star Spencer High School 6 28) Sallisaw High School 4 28) Bethany High School 4 28) Tecumseh High School 4 28) Heritage Hall High School 4 32) Elk City High School 2 Women - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Booker T. Washington High 77 2) Edison High School 62 3) Altus High School 51 4) Grove High School 50 5) Bishop Kelley High School 48 6) Guthrie High School 41 7) Pryor High School 40 8) Duncan High School 34 9) Coweta High School 33 10) Collinsville High School 29 10) McAlester High School 29 12) Ardmore High School 27 13) Tulsa Hale High School 24 14) Tahlequah High School 22 14) Skiatook High School 22 16) Tulsa Memorial High Schoo 17 17) East Central High School 14 18) Deer Creek - Edmond 10 19) Ada High School 4 19) Carl Albert High School 4 19) Northwest Classen High Sch 4 19) Durant High School 4 23) Chickasha High School 3 24) Western Heights High Scho 2 Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Guthrie High School 111 2) Ardmore High School 78 3) Claremore High School 48 4) Tahlequah High School 39 5) Ada High School 38 6) Booker T. Washington High 31 7) McAlester High School 30.50 8) Duncan High School 28 9) East Central High School 26 10) Deer Creek - Edmond 22.50 11) Coweta High School 22 12) Lawton MacArthur 20 13) Carl Albert High School 16 14) Northwest Classen High Sc 12 15) Grove High School 11 16) Southeast High School 9 17) Tulsa Central High School 8 17) Durant High School 8 19) Bishop Kelley High School 7 19) Altus High School 7 19) Collinsville High School 7 22) Noble High School 4 22) Western Heights High Scho 4 24) Tulsa Hale High School 2 Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Union High School 119 2) Edmond North High School 74.50 3) Mustang High School 63 4) Edmond Santa Fe High Scho 57.50 5) Choctaw High School 51 6) Edmond Memorial 27 7) Putnam City High School 26 7) Bartlesville Bruins High 26 7) Stillwater High School 26 10) Jenks High school 24 11) Midwest City High Scho 23 12) Lawton High School 22 12) Lawton Ike HS 22 14) Shawnee High School 20 15) Westmoore High School 12 15) Norman High School 12 17) Enid High School 10 18) Broken Arrow High School 7.50 19) Ponca City High School 6.50 20) Owasso High School 6 21) Muskogee High School 5 22) Yukon High School 4 23) Southmoore High School 2 23) Norman North High School 2 23) PC West High School 2 26) Del City High School 1 Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southmoore High School 98 2) Edmond Santa Fe High Scho 82 3) Union High School 52 4) Edmond Memorial 42 5) Jenks High school 40 6) Del City High School 38 7) Owasso High School 37 8) Broken Arrow High School 31 9) Norman High School 25 10) Edmond North High School 23 11) Norman North High School 20 11) Bartlesville Bruins High 20 13) PC West High School 16 14) Yukon High School 13 15) Moore High School 12 16) PC North High School 9 16) Choctaw High School 9 18) Lawton High School 7 19) Bixby High School 3 20) Lawton Ike HS 2 20) Ponca City High School 2 20) Muskogee High School 2 20) Mustang High School 2 20) Shawnee High School 2 25) Midwest City High Scho 1 25) Westmoore High School 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Oklahoma OSSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1   1 278  
2009 1   2