Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Oklahoma OSSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 14 2011, 07:49 PM
Oklahoma OSSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 6, 2011 to May 14, 2011
Various, OK, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Magnus   Coyle High Schoo 10.90 nwi 1 10
2 Muegge, Elliot   Deer Creek-Lamon 11.19 nwi 1 8
3 Bean, Joe   Hooker 11.40 nwi 1 6
4 Inselman, Trenton   Morrison 11.54 nwi 1 4
5 Dennis, Dillon   Velma-Alma 11.57 nwi 1 2
6 Abbott, Sean   Texhoma 11.58 nwi 1 1
7 Moore, Derrick   Wetumka 11.61 nwi 1  
8 Washington, Henry   Aline-Cleo 11.96 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Magnus   Coyle High Schoo 10.75 nwi 1  
2 Muegge, Elliot   Deer Creek-Lamon 11.02 nwi 2  
3 Moore, Derrick   Wetumka 11.16 nwi 1  
4 Abbott, Sean   Texhoma 11.19 nwi 1  
5 Dennis, Dillon   Velma-Alma 11.27 nwi 2  
6 Bean, Joe   Hooker 11.34 nwi 2  
7 Inselman, Trenton   Morrison 11.38 nwi 1  
8 Washington, Henry   Aline-Cleo 11.42 nwi 1  
9 Lucas, TeAndre   Weleetka High Sc 11.44 nwi 1  
10 Lucas, Tommy (T'Ray)   Weleetka High Sc 11.45 nwi 2  
11 Estrada, Anselmo   Hooker 11.47 nwi 2  
12 Brennon, Nathan   Beaver 11.49 nwi 2  
13 Schanbacher, Justin   Cherokee 11.50 nwi 2  
14 Lopez, Trevor   Coyle High Schoo 11.56 nwi 2  
15 Campbell, Logan   Timberlake 11.59 nwi 1  
16 Cordova, Obed   Turpin 11.61 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ervin, Micheal   Millwood 10.71 nwi 1 10
2 Bryant, Charles   Frederick 10.74 nwi 1 8
3 Patton, Shervin   Millwood 11.07 nwi 1 6
4 Riggs, Tre   Commerce 11.14 nwi 1 4
5 Bennett, Darian   Crescent 11.23 nwi 1 2
6 Chandler, Justin   Drumright Hi 11.25 nwi 1 1
7 Arney, Tyler   Thomas 11.26 nwi 1  
8 Love, Jake   Tonkawa 11.41 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bryant, Charles   Frederick 10.63 nwi 2  
2 Ervin, Micheal   Millwood 10.83 nwi 2  
3 Patton, Shervin   Millwood 10.93 nwi 1  
4 Riggs, Tre   Commerce 11.03 nwi 1  
4 Bennett, Darian   Crescent 11.03 nwi 1  
6 Chandler, Justin   Drumright Hi 11.04 nwi 2  
7 Arney, Tyler   Thomas 11.08 nwi 2  
8 Love, Jake   Tonkawa 11.11 nwi 2  
9 Gilbert, Austin   Colcord 11.14 nwi 1  
10 Posey, Timothy   Haworth 11.16 nwi 2  
11 Mathis, Chad   Watonga 11.21 nwi 1  
12 Williams, Kris   Luther 11.23 nwi 1  
13 Medford, Dillon   Elmore City Pern 11.49 nwi 1  
14 Hardin, Tyler   Burns Flat-Dill 11.51 nwi 2  
15 Swinney, Zac   Foyil High Schoo 11.53 nwi 2  
-- Pickle, Justin   Crescent DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Huckabay, Brady   Perkins-Tryon 11.01 nwi 1 10
2 Beare, Blake 12 Hartshorne 11.13 nwi 1 8
3 Reis-Herron, Joseph 11 Mt Saint Mary 11.19 nwi 1 6
4 Lankston, Tyler 12 Kansas 11.20 nwi 1 4
5 Willis, Trevyone 11 Northeast Academ 11.22 nwi 1 2
6 Thomas, Michael 11 Northeast Academ 11.26 nwi 1 1
7 Gaines, Aron 11 Northeast Academ 11.37 nwi 1  
8 Bowen, Caleb   Victory Christia 11.38 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lankston, Tyler 12 Kansas 11.09 nwi 2  
2 Reis-Herron, Joseph 11 Mt Saint Mary 11.10 nwi 1  
3 Huckabay, Brady   Perkins-Tryon 11.12 nwi 2  
4 Willis, Trevyone 11 Northeast Academ 11.15 nwi 1  
5 Thomas, Michael 11 Northeast Academ 11.17 nwi 1  
6 Beare, Blake 12 Hartshorne 11.19 nwi 2  
7 Gaines, Aron 11 Northeast Academ 11.33 nwi 1  
8 Bowen, Caleb   Victory Christia 11.38 nwi 2  
9 Bible, Stephen   Pawhuska 11.47 nwi 1  
10 Hazer, Michael 11 Purcell 11.50 nwi 1  
11 Devilbiss, Kenny   Beggs 11.52 nwi 1  
12 Breuklander, Cordell   Keys 11.54 nwi 2  
13 Stallings, Landon 12 Holdenville 11.57 nwi 1  
14 James, Kyle   Chelsea 11.61 nwi 2  
15 Nowden, Dedrien 10 Davis 11.76 nwi 2  
16 Shuping, Logan   Pawhuska 12.28 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peterson, Kevin 11 Wagoner 10.86 nwi 1 10
2 Muncrief, Caleb 11 Madill 11.00 nwi 1 8
3 Lee, Trey 12 Broken Bow 11.02 nwi 1 6
4 McClaren, Matt 12 Mannford 11.26 nwi 1 4
5 Woodson, Jesse 11 Poteau 11.31 nwi 1 2
6 Nevel, Colton 12 Catoosa 11.32 nwi 1 1
7 Hutson, Carlos 12 Star Spencer 11.36 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Peterson, Kevin 11 Wagoner 11.21 nwi 1  
2 Brown, Montice 11 Elk City 11.26 nwi 1  
3 Muncrief, Caleb 11 Madill 11.28 nwi 2  
4 Lee, Trey 12 Broken Bow 11.34 nwi 2  
5 Nevel, Colton 12 Catoosa 11.43 nwi 1  
6 Woodson, Jesse 11 Poteau 11.48 nwi 1  
7 Hutson, Carlos 12 Star Spencer 11.53 nwi 1  
8 McClaren, Matt 12 Mannford 11.55 nwi 2  
9 Love, Malcolm 12 Wagoner 11.60 nwi 2  
9 Davis, Stephan   Blanchard 11.60 nwi 1  
11 Marshall, Shawn 11 Elgin Public Sch 11.64 nwi 2  
12 Cobb, Aliston   Douglass 11.87 nwi 1  
13 Kinsey, Jeremy 12 Bethany 11.90 nwi 2  
14 Scheulen, Cole 11 Catoosa 11.92 nwi 2  
15 McJunkins, Prince 12 Wagoner 11.98 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Emmanuel 12 Guthrie 10.76w +3.1 1 10
2 Cubit, Juwan 12 Western Heights 10.83w +3.1 1 8
3 Lockett, Tyler 12 Booker T Washing 11.08w +3.1 1 6
4 Ananaba, Otugo 10 Deer Creek (Edmo 11.18w +3.1 1 4
5 Taylor, Stanvon 10 Tulsa East Centr 11.21w +3.1 1 2
6 Reid, Stephen 12 Tulsa East Centr 11.26w +3.1 1 1
7 Collins, Jared 11 Booker T Washing 11.27w +3.1 1  
8 Pratt, Marquise   Nathan Hale 11.63w +3.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Emmanuel 12 Guthrie 10.80w +5.2 2  
2 Cubit, Juwan 12 Western Heights 10.84w +2.9 1  
3 Lockett, Tyler 12 Booker T Washing 10.95w +5.2 2  
4 Taylor, Stanvon 10 Tulsa East Centr 11.00w +2.9 1  
5 Pratt, Marquise   Nathan Hale 11.05w +2.9 1  
6 Ananaba, Otugo 10 Deer Creek (Edmo 11.13w +2.9 1  
7 Collins, Jared 11 Booker T Washing 11.17w +5.2 2  
8 Reid, Stephen 12 Tulsa East Centr 11.17w +2.9 1  
9 Gordon, Kenyon 11 Ardmore 11.19w +2.9 1  
10 Priest, Brandon 12 Coweta 11.20w +5.2 2  
11 Whitney, Jamaal 12 Bishop Mcguinnes 11.21w +2.9 1  
12 Seymore, Andre   Glenpool 11.23w +5.2 2  
13 Foreman, Rashaud 12 Macarthur 11.27w +5.2 2  
14 Mitchell, Steven 12 Chickasha 11.34w +5.2 2  
15 McDowell, Quincy 12 Tahlequah Senior 11.71w +5.2 2  
-- Woodhouse, Diquon 10 Altus FS +2.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Haliburton, Darius 10 Lawton 10.58w +5.6 1 10
2 Teeters, John 11 Edmond Memorial 10.76w +5.6 1 8
3 Ross, Alex 11 Jenks 10.81w +5.6 1 6
4 Asamoah, Lester 12 Moore 10.82w +5.6 1  
5 Douglas, Antawian 12 Eisenhower 10.82w +5.6 1  
6 Lawerence, Corey 10 Del City 10.86w +5.6 1 1
7 Hinton, Patrick 12 Edmond Santa Fe 11.13w +5.6 1  
8 Thomas, Devon 9 Broken Arrow 11.25w +5.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Teeters, John 11 Edmond Memorial 10.79w +2.1 1  
2 Haliburton, Darius 10 Lawton 10.87w +2.7 2  
3 Douglas, Antawian 12 Eisenhower 10.93w +2.1 1  
4 Ross, Alex 11 Jenks 10.94w +2.1 1  
5 Lawerence, Corey 10 Del City 10.98w +2.1 1  
6 Asamoah, Lester 12 Moore 11.01w +2.1 1  
7 Hinton, Patrick 12 Edmond Santa Fe 11.05w +2.1 1  
8 Thomas, Devon 9 Broken Arrow 11.07w +2.7 2  
9 Vester, Jesse 11 Stillwater 11.10w +2.7 2  
10 Donald, Claude 12 Midwest City 11.17w +2.7 2  
11 Gonzalez, Chazten 12 Del City 11.19w +2.1 1  
12 Whitebuffalo, Creighton 10 Putnam City 11.22w +2.7 2  
13 Calip, Braden 10 Jenks 11.23w +2.7 2  
14 Payne, Bryan 10 Norman North 11.32w +2.7 2  
15 Harris, Kyler 12 Muskogee 11.44w +2.1 1  
16 Scarborough, Jared 12 Putnam City 11.44w +2.7 2  
 
Womens 100m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muegge, Marian   Deer Creek-Lamon 12.65 nwi 1 10
2 Mayes, Faith   Amber-Pocasset H 12.72 nwi 1 8
3 Lofton, Cierra   Fox Public 12.74 nwi 1 6
4 Harrel, Sydney   Leedey High Scho 12.83 nwi 1 4
5 Meyer, Christina   Kremlin-Hillsdal 12.94 nwi 1 2
6 Young, Sara   Okeene 12.96 nwi 1 1
7 Moore, Kaylin   Crossings Christ 13.01 nwi 1  
8 Rinehart, Holly   Allen 13.05 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mayes, Faith   Amber-Pocasset H 12.69 nwi 1  
2 Muegge, Marian   Deer Creek-Lamon 12.72 nwi 1  
2 Lofton, Cierra   Fox Public 12.72 nwi 1  
4 Harrel, Sydney   Leedey High Scho 12.74 nwi 2  
5 Moore, Kaylin   Crossings Christ 12.96 nwi 1  
6 Rinehart, Holly   Allen 12.97 nwi 1  
6 Young, Sara   Okeene 12.97 nwi 2  
8 Meyer, Christina   Kremlin-Hillsdal 12.98 nwi 1  
9 Martinez, Yessica   Keyes 13.04 nwi 2  
10 Berg, Hannah   Timberlake 13.20 nwi 2  
11 Muegge, Katherine   Deer Creek-Lamon 13.29 nwi 1  
12 Trissel, Jenna   Leedey High Scho 13.42 nwi 2  
13 Cormier, Ariel   Kremlin-Hillsdal 13.56 nwi 2  
14 Penry, Rachel   Leedey High Scho 13.69 nwi 2  
15 Bonham, Amber   Copan 13.76 nwi 2  
16 Davis, Shelby   Tyrone High Scho 13.86 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barker, Haley   Commerce 12.88 nwi 1 10
2 O'Neal, Jeromnique   Hollis High Scho 12.96 nwi 1 8
3 Atchley, Melissa   Foyil High Schoo 12.98 nwi 1 6
4 Lyons, Alex   Wyandotte 12.99 nwi 1 4
5 Bynum, Brittney   Pawnee High Scho 13.05 nwi 1 2
6 Knight, Jacey   Commerce 13.08 nwi 1  
7 Slaughter, Aimee   Alva 13.08 nwi 1 1
8 Jones, Bailey   Elmore City Pern 13.40 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Atchley, Melissa   Foyil High Schoo 12.70 nwi 2  
2 Barker, Haley   Commerce 12.79 nwi 1  
3 Lyons, Alex   Wyandotte 12.80 nwi 2  
4 Slaughter, Aimee   Alva 12.81 nwi 2  
5 Knight, Jacey   Commerce 12.85 nwi 1  
6 Bynum, Brittney   Pawnee High Scho 12.94 nwi 1  
7 O'Neal, Jeromnique   Hollis High Scho 12.95 nwi 1  
7 Jones, Bailey   Elmore City Pern 12.95 nwi 1  
9 Elwell, Michelle   Fairview 12.98 nwi 2  
10 Wilson, Kayla   Mooreland Hi 12.99 nwi 2  
11 Holland, Shakia   Hobart 13.06 nwi 2  
12 Anderson, Shelby   Tonkawa 13.22 nwi 2  
13 Yarborough, Haley   Burns Flat-Dill 13.35 nwi 1  
14 Tulloh, Caitlin   Walters 13.36 nwi 1  
15 Rector, Maddee   Depew 13.48 nwi 2  
16 Anderson, Kaily   Luther 13.69 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morgan, Adrianna 9 Oklahoma Centenn 12.71 nwi 1 10
2 McGee, Alayna 12 Atoka 12.74 nwi 1 8
3 Patterson, Jessie 12 Lincoln Christia 12.87 nwi 1 6
4 Dillon, Alexis   Inola 12.98 nwi 1 4
5 Jackson, Kayla   Victory Christia 13.02 nwi 1 2
6 Smith, Valentine 10 Northeast Academ 13.12 nwi 1 1
7 Casey, Erica   Vian 13.14 nwi 1  
8 Trueblood, Shelby 12 Hartshorne 13.39 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Morgan, Adrianna 9 Oklahoma Centenn 12.74 nwi 2  
2 Dillon, Alexis   Inola 12.85 nwi 2  
3 McGee, Alayna 12 Atoka 12.90 nwi 2  
4 Jackson, Kayla   Victory Christia 12.97 nwi 1  
5 Patterson, Jessie 12 Lincoln Christia 12.97 nwi 2  
6 Casey, Erica   Vian 13.15 nwi 1  
7 Smith, Valentine 10 Northeast Academ 13.15 nwi 2  
8 Trueblood, Shelby 12 Hartshorne 13.17 nwi 2  
9 Kennedy, Faith   Pawhuska 13.24 nwi 1  
10 Ozment, Erin 10 Washington 13.25 nwi 1  
10 Barry, Cherish 10 Salina 13.25 nwi 2  
12 Ledbetter, Kendra   Spiro 13.36 nwi 2  
13 Butler, Kelsey 10 Stigler 13.54 nwi 1  
14 Greenwood, Abigail 11 Atoka 13.55 nwi 1  
15 Shuping, Morgan   Pawhuska 13.56 nwi 1  
-- Williams, Lamaria 12 Northeast Academ FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marical, Aspen 12 Tuttle 12.54 nwi 1 10
2 Butler, TeAnna 9 Broken Bow 12.69 nwi 1 8
3 Thomas, Lauren 10 Metro Christian 12.71 nwi 1 6
4 Williams, Shamyla   Star Spencer 12.77 nwi 1 4
5 Rios, Alex 10 Elgin Public Sch 12.78 nwi 1 2
6 Redwine, Macy 12 Bethany 12.86 nwi 1 1
7 Cole, Tori 11 Wagoner 13.25 nwi 1  
-- Stepney, Nia   Douglass FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stepney, Nia   Douglass 12.63 nwi 2  
2 Marical, Aspen 12 Tuttle 12.71 nwi 2  
3 Williams, Shamyla   Star Spencer 12.83 nwi 1  
4 Butler, TeAnna 9 Broken Bow 12.83 nwi 2  
5 Thomas, Lauren 10 Metro Christian 12.86 nwi 2  
6 Rios, Alex 10 Elgin Public Sch 12.89 nwi 1  
7 Redwine, Macy 12 Bethany 12.99 nwi 1  
8 Cole, Tori 11 Wagoner 12.99 nwi 1  
9 Montgomery, Da'kia   Okmulgee 13.05 nwi 2  
10 Mayfield, Abigail   Bridge Creek 13.12 nwi 1  
11 Marshall, Atonna   McLain 13.21 nwi 1  
12 Jones, Deshanea   Velma-Alma 13.49 nwi 2  
13 Anderson, Sabrina 11 Roland 13.51 nwi 2  
14 White, Macey 10 Tuttle 13.56 nwi 2  
15 Wakefield, Erika 9 Heritage Hall 13.59 nwi 1  
16 Stallings, Brittany   Okmulgee 13.61 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burnett, Kirsten 10 Deer Creek (Edmo 12.50w +2.4 1 10
2 Harris, Sabrina 12 Carl Albert 12.53w +2.4 1 8
3 Nicholson, Elisha   Nathan Hale 12.58w +2.4 1 6
4 Unger, Susie 10 Guthrie 12.63w +2.4 1 4
5 Jackson, Dashawna 10 Altus 12.66w +2.4 1 2
6 Bosley, Amy 12 Bishop Mcguinnes 12.70w +2.4 1 1
7 Manuel, Michae   Mcalester 12.80w +2.4 1  
8 Bales, Caitlin 11 Grove 12.89w +2.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Burnett, Kirsten 10 Deer Creek (Edmo 12.45w +5.0 2  
2 Bosley, Amy 12 Bishop Mcguinnes 12.49w +4.6 1  
3 Jackson, Dashawna 10 Altus 12.57w +4.6 1  
4 Nicholson, Elisha   Nathan Hale 12.61w +5.0 2  
5 Manuel, Michae   Mcalester 12.65w +4.6 1  
6 Harris, Sabrina 12 Carl Albert 12.69w +4.6 1  
7 Bales, Caitlin 11 Grove 12.69w +5.0 2  
8 Unger, Susie 10 Guthrie 12.74w +5.0 2  
9 Collyer, Lauren 11 Harrah 12.79w +4.6 1  
10 Webster, Dilan 12 Western Heights 12.84w +5.0 2  
11 Martin, Lillie 9 Deer Creek (Edmo 12.96w +4.6 1  
12 Lewis, Alyssia 9 Booker T Washing 13.00w +4.6 1  
13 Oliver, Chelci 10 Chickasha 13.19w +5.0 2  
14 Proctor, Dominique 11 Booker T Washing 13.28w +5.0 2  
15 Baurichter, Taylor 9 Piedmont 13.35w +4.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Carmen 12 Norman North 11.97w +3.3 1 10
2 Williams, Tamaira 11 Broken Arrow 12.25w +3.3 1 8
3 Austin, Kennedy 11 Union 12.27w +3.3 1 6
4 Abinah, Cherrish 10 Edmond Memorial 12.40w +3.3 1 4
5 Moore, Jamee 10 Putnam City 12.53w +3.3 1 2
6 Lee, Courtlan 12 Choctaw 12.54w +3.3 1 1
7 Reynolds, Victoria 12 Union 12.74w +3.3 1  
-- Moore, Armoney 12 Putnam City DNF +3.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Tamaira 11 Broken Arrow 12.09w +2.5 1  
2 Moore, Armoney 12 Putnam City 12.10w +2.5 1  
3 Austin, Kennedy 11 Union 12.17w +2.5 1  
4 King, Carmen 12 Norman North 12.19w +4.1 2  
5 Lee, Courtlan 12 Choctaw 12.34w +4.1 2  
6 Reynolds, Victoria 12 Union 12.40w +2.5 1  
7 Moore, Jamee 10 Putnam City 12.45w +2.5 1  
8 Abinah, Cherrish 10 Edmond Memorial 12.52w +2.5 1  
9 Sogunro, Kemi 11 Del City 12.61w +4.1 2  
10 Gillard, Hallee 10 Bartlesville 12.64w +2.5 1  
11 Kennebrew, Kiarra 11 Putnam City 12.65w +4.1 2  
12 Johnson, Darion 12 Southmoore 12.75w +4.1 2  
13 Gardner, Doniqua 11 Union 12.78w +4.1 2  
14 Nolan, Aliyah 11 Putnam City 12.80w +4.1 2  
15 Humphrey, Tiana 10 Owasso 13.25w +2.5 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Velma-Alma High School 131 2) Okeene High School 66 3) Beaver High School 60 4) Cherokee High School 59 5) Hooker High School 54 6) Coyle High School 44 7) Deer Creek-Lamont High Sch 32 8) Paden High School 14 8) Sharon-Mutual High School 14 8) Laverne High School 14 11) Paoli High School 10 11) Copan High School 10 11) DRUMMOND HIGH SCHOOL 10 11) Morrison High School 10 15) Waynoka High School 8 16) Timberlake High School 7 16) Frontier High School 7 18) Woodland High School 6 18) Temple High School 6 20) Ft. Supply High School 5 21) HYDRO EAKLEY HIGH SCHOOL 4 21) Oaks High School 4 23) Afton High School 2 23) Welch High School 2 23) Mulhall-Orlando High Schoo 2 23) Wapanucka High School 2 23) Seiling High School 2 28) Texhoma High School 1 28) Gans High School 1 28) RINGWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1 28) Weleetka High School 1 Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hennessey High School 119 2) Tonkawa 105 3) Colcord High School 44 4) Millwood 36 5) Commerce High School 34 6) Healdton High School 30 7) Watonga High School 26 7) Haworth High School 26 9) Mooreland High School 20 10) Wyandotte High School 18 10) Hobart High School 18 10) Savanna 18 13) Alva High School 11 14) Drumright 10 14) Ripley 10 14) Oklahoma Bible High Schoo 10 17) Ketchum High School 8 17) Newkirk High School 8 17) Thomas-Fay Custer High Sch 8 17) Silo High School 8 17) Colbert High School 8 17) Carnegie High School 8 17) Hollis High School 8 17) Central - Sallisaw High S 8 17) Pawnee 8 17) Foyil High School 8 27) Bray-Doyle High School 6 27) Konawa High School 6 27) Walters High School 6 30) Hulbert High School 4 30) Fairview High School 4 32) Luther 3 33) Frederick High School 2 33) Hominy High School 2 33) Burns Flat - Dill City Hig 2 36) Hinton High School 1 Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Watonga High School 114 2) Millwood 104 3) Frederick High School 47 4) Commerce High School 40 5) Tonkawa 25 6) Crescent High School 21 7) Hennessey High School 19 8) Haworth High School 18 8) Colcord High School 18 8) Wynnewood High School 18 8) Luther 18 8) Konawa High School 18 13) Hominy High School 16 14) Pawnee 14 15) Drumright 13 16) Oklahoma Bible High Schoo 12 17) Fairview High School 10 17) Quinton 10 17) Mooreland High School 10 17) Fairland High School 10 21) Healdton High School 8 21) Hobart High School 8 23) Carnegie High School 6 24) Depew 4 24) Wewoka High School 4 26) Sayre High School 2 26) Newkirk High School 2 Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northeast High School 103 2) Plainview High School 87 3) Lincoln Christian High Sch 85 4) Purcell High School 52 5) Pawhuska High School 39 6) Beggs High School 38 7) Kingfisher High School 27 8) Marietta High School 26 8) Atoka High School 26 10) Inola High School 20 10) Oklahoma Centennial 20 12) Spiro High School 17 13) Marlow High School 16 14) Chisholm High School 13 15) Salina High School 10 16) Henryetta High School 9 17) Prague High School 8 17) Bethel High School 8 19) Coalgate High School 6 19) Morris High School 6 19) Comanche High School 6 22) Holdenville High School 5 23) Davis High School 4 23) Washington High School 4 23) Kansas High School 4 23) Lindsay High School 4 27) Mt St Mary High School 2 27) Victory Christian High Sc 2 27) Verdigris High School 2 30) Eufala High School 1 30) Kingston High School 1 Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lincoln Christian High Sch 76 2) Northeast High School 66 3) Beggs High School 63 4) Sulphur High School 60 5) Plainview High School 46 6) Chandler High School 26 7) Perry High School 20 7) Kingfisher High School 20 7) Inola High School 20 10) Perkins-Tryon High School 19 11) Stroud High School 17 12) Sequoyah-Tahlequah High S 16 13) Marietta High School 12 13) Kansas High School 12 15) Caney Valley High School 10 15) Tishomingo High School 10 17) Victory Christian High Sch 9 17) Chelsea High School 9 19) Hartshorne High School 8 19) Spiro High School 8 19) Marlow High School 8 22) Jones High School 6 22) Prague High School 6 22) Purcell High School 6 22) Lindsay High School 6 22) Mt St Mary High School 6 22) Stigler High School 6 28) Comanche High School 4 28) Atoka High School 4 28) Davis High School 4 31) Okemah High School 2 31) Adair High School 2 31) Pawhuska High School 2 Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Douglass High School 95 2) Tuttle High School 74 3) Vinita High School 54.33 4) Metro Christian High Scho 52 5) Seminole High School 40 6) Idabel High School 39 7) Star Spencer High School 34 8) Cleveland High School 24.33 9) Okmulgee High School 22 10) Bethany High School 19 11) Madill High School 18.33 12) Bristow High School 16 12) Broken Bow High School 16 14) Poteau High School 12 14) Weatherford High School 12 14) Elgin High School 12 14) Cushing High School 12 18) ANADARKO HIGH SCHOOL 11 19) Newcastle High School 10 20) Bridge Creek High School 9 21) McLain High School 8 21) Catoosa High School 8 21) Wagoner High School 8 21) Stilwell High School 8 25) Heritage Hall High School 6 25) Harding Charter Prep High 6 25) Locust Grove High School 6 28) Cache High School 5 29) Oologah-Talala High School 4 29) Dewey High School 4 29) Sequoyah Claremore High Sc 4 32) John Marshall High School 1 32) Roland High School 1 Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) John Marshall High School 81 2) Wagoner High School 46 3) Metro Christian High Schoo 45 4) Douglass High School 39 5) Weatherford High School 35 6) Elgin High School 32 7) Heritage Hall High School 27 8) Catoosa High School 26 8) Cleveland High School 26 8) Bristow High School 26 11) Madill High School 25 12) Tuttle High School 22 12) Cache High School 22 14) Bethany High School 21 15) Sallisaw High School 18 15) Idabel High School 18 17) Broken Bow High School 16 18) Cascia Hall High School 12 19) Star Spencer High School 8 19) Okmulgee High School 8 21) Mannford High School 6 21) Bridge Creek High School 6 23) Oologah-Talala High School 5 23) Vinita High School 5 25) Newcastle High School 4 26) Pauls Valley High School 2 26) McLain High School 2 26) Poteau High School 2 29) ANADARKO HIGH SCHOOL 1 29) Clinton High School 1 29) ELk City High School 1 29) Jay High School 1 Men - Class 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) East Central High School 77 2) Guthrie High School 73 3) Ardmore High School 71 4) Duncan High School 38.50 5) McAlester High School 34 5) Tahlequah High School 34 7) Deer Creek (Edmond) High S 26 7) Central (Tulsa) High Scho 26 9) Bishop McGuinness High S 22.50 10) Ada High School 22 11) Booker T Washington High S 21 11) Bishop Kelley High School 21 13) Shawnee High School 20 14) Western Heights High Scho 18 15) Collinsville High School 17 16) Coweta High School 13.50 17) Nathan Hale High School 12 18) Altus High School 9 19) Grove High School 6.50 20) Skiatook High School 6 21) Lawton MacArthur High Sch 4 21) Carl Albert High School 4 21) Harrah High School 4 21) Pryor High School 4 25) Thomas Edison High School 2 25) Noble High School 2 27) Southeast High School 1 Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Edmond Memorial High Schoo 125.50 2) Mustang High School 78 3) Putnam City North High Sch 48 3) Edmond Santa Fe High Sc 48 5) Edmond North High School 43 6) Union High School 37.50 7) Norman North High School 36 8) Jenks High School 26 9) Broken Arrow High School 24 9) Lawton High School 24 11) Putnam City High School 22 12) Midwest City High School 18 12) Del City High School 18 12) Norman High School 18 15) Choctaw High School 17 16) Stillwater High School 16 17) Bartlesville High School 14 18) Lawton Eisenhower High 13 19) Southmoore High School 6 20) Westmoore High School 4 20) Bixby High School 4 20) Muskogee High School 4 23) Sapulpa High School 2 23) Enid High School 2 23) Yukon High School 2 26) Moore High School 1 Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Edmond Santa Fe High Sch 118 2) Edmond Memorial High Scho 90 3) Del City High School 50 4) Jenks High School 49 5) Norman North High School 40 6) Broken Arrow High School 38 7) Owasso High School 33 8) Norman High School 27 9) Union High School 24 10) Lawton High School 19.50 11) Lawton Eisenhower High S 16 11) Southmoore High School 16 13) Yukon High School 12 14) Ponca City High School 8 15) Putnam City North High Sch 7.50 16) Putnam City High School 7 16) Bixby High School 7 18) Moore High School 6 18) Bartlesville High School 6 20) Claremore High School 5 21) Enid High School 4 22) Edmond North High Schoo 3 23) Muskogee High School 2 24) Stillwater High School 1

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Oklahoma OSSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1   1 278  
2009 1   2