Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2009 Results - OSSAA Oklahoma State Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 16 2009, 05:36 PM

OSSAA Oklahoma State Outdoor Track & Field Championships

2009 Results

OHStrack.com

1A / 2A
3A / 4A
5A / 6A


1A

                OSSAA State Championship - 5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009               
                                   Class 1A                                   
                             5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009                             
                                    Mustang                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Ti'Ara              Coyle                    13.35q  2
  2 Rice, Allison                Balko Hardesty           13.68q  1
  3 Turner, Katie                Dover High Schoo         13.78q  1
  4 Adams, Chelsay               Sharon Mutual            14.00q  2
  5 Wilson, Kylea                Mooreland                14.00q  2
  6 Rinehart, Holly              Allen                    14.02q  1
  7 Halcomb, Haleyt              Pond Creek Hunte         14.48q  1
  8 Davis, Jessica               Weleetka                 14.48q  1
  9 James, Morgan                Wetumka                  14.49   2
 10 Rink, Bailey                 Cov.-Douglass            14.50   1
 11 Harman, Mikka                Mulhall-Orlando          14.63   2
 12 Heinrich, Stefanie           Fox                      14.68   2
 13 Kliewer, Darcey              Tfc                      14.71   1
 13 Minx, Brittany               Ok. Christian Ac         14.71   2
 15 Richert, Kelsey              Ringwood                 14.92   2
 -- Berg, Hannah                 Timberlake                  FS   1
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rice, Allison                Balko Hardesty           13.43 
  2 Turner, Katie                Dover High Schoo         13.83 
  3 Rinehart, Holly              Allen                    13.86   13.852
  4 Johnson, Ti'Ara              Coyle                    13.86   13.857
  5 Wilson, Kylea                Mooreland                14.11 
  6 Adams, Chelsay               Sharon Mutual            14.14 
  7 Halcomb, Haleyt              Pond Creek Hunte         14.37 
  8 Davis, Jessica               Weleetka                 14.73 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Ti'Ara              Coyle                    27.74q  1
  2 Blanton, Janise              DC Lamont                27.81q  2
  3 Day, Whitney                 Okeene                   27.88q  1
  4 Nail, Nikki                  Sasakwa                  28.51q  2
  5 Adams, Chelsay               Sharon Mutual            28.73q  1
  6 Turner, Katie                Dover High Schoo         28.91q  1
  7 Rice, Allison                Balko Hardesty           28.97q  2
  8 Hansen, Shelby               Turpin                   29.40q  1
  9 Rink, Bailey                 Cov.-Douglass            29.45   2
 10 Cowan, Kyla                  Balko Hardesty           29.74   2
 11 Spigner, Caitlin             Fox                      29.77   2
 12 Shaeffer, Marissa            Sasakwa                  29.79   1
 13 Welch, Cassie                Welch                    29.80   1
 14 Deaton, Jacklyn              Allen                    29.91   1
 15 Richmond, Audrey             Cherokee Chiefs          29.98   2
 16 Rinehart, Holly              Allen                    30.01   2
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blanton, Janise              DC Lamont                27.38 
  2 Day, Whitney                 Okeene                   27.63 
  3 Johnson, Ti'Ara              Coyle                    28.04 
  4 Nail, Nikki                  Sasakwa                  28.48 
  5 Turner, Katie                Dover High Schoo         28.51 
  6 Rice, Allison                Balko Hardesty           28.76 
  7 Hansen, Shelby               Turpin                   29.38 
  8 Adams, Chelsay               Sharon Mutual            29.53 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Day, Whitney                 Okeene                   59.94q  1
  2 Gilchrist, Brandy            Seiling                1:00.51q  2
  3 Blanton, Janise              DC Lamont              1:00.70q  1
  4 Nail, Nikki                  Sasakwa                1:01.14q  2
  5 Sander, Carmen               Seiling                1:03.86q  2
  6 Sharenberg, Marie            Mulhall-Orlando        1:04.26q  2
  7 Richert, Kelsey              Ringwood               1:04.50q  2
  8 Brinkley, Alicia             Erick                  1:04.53q  2
  9 Spigner, Caitlin             Fox                    1:04.75   2
 10 Bates, Chelsea               Tfc                    1:05.08   1
 11 Ugarte, Saira                Hooker                 1:05.45   1
 12 Becker, Erin                 Beaver                 1:05.47   1
 13 Steele, Jacy                 Tfc                    1:06.76   2
 14 Richmond, Carli              Cherokee Chiefs        1:07.31   1
 15 Minx, Brittany               Ok. Christian Ac       1:08.36   1
 16 Peters, Ashton               Weleetka               1:15.17   1
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Day, Whitney                 Okeene                   59.53 
  2 Gilchrist, Brandy            Seiling                1:00.33 
  3 Blanton, Janise              DC Lamont              1:00.39 
  4 Nail, Nikki                  Sasakwa                1:02.83 
  5 Sharenberg, Marie            Mulhall-Orlando        1:04.01 
  6 Sander, Carmen               Seiling                1:04.26 
  7 Brinkley, Alicia             Erick                  1:05.51 
  8 Richert, Kelsey              Ringwood               1:05.81 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cornell, Casi                Tfc                    2:27.48 
  2 Orange, Kelsey               Buffalo                2:29.77 
  3 Brinkley, Alicia             Erick                  2:31.11 
  4 Parks, Destiny               Paoli                  2:31.54 
  5 Carter, Tatum                Tfc                    2:32.00 
  6 Bryan, Jill                  Copan                  2:32.98 
  7 Crews, Lauren                Boise City             2:34.26 
  8 Eslinger, Anna               Ripley                 2:35.99 
  9 Colby, Samantha              Erick                  2:36.57 
 10 LaBron, Kailee               1MR                    2:37.04 
 11 Fonseca, Carolina            Welch                  2:37.59 
 12 Nichols, Caitlin             Seiling                2:38.55 
 13 Trippet, Lindsey             Forgan                 2:38.83 
 14 Nicholson, Liz               Ripley                 2:39.58 
 15 Jankey, Taylor               Drummond               2:40.08 
 16 LaBron, Hailee               1MR                    2:46.78 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Baleigh           Tfc                    5:40.80 
  2 Payne, Kelsey                Tfc                    5:52.33 
  3 Fonseca, Carolina            Welch                  5:55.23 
  4 Yauk, Rachel                 Buffalo                5:58.95 
  5 Nelson, Kassidy              Okeene                 6:00.22 
  6 Bergner, Brittney            Hooker                 6:00.31 
  7 Colby, Samantha              Erick                  6:05.91 
  8 Campbell, Lindsay            DC Lamont              6:05.92 
  9 McDaniel, Shelbi             Ripley                 6:09.37 
 10 Rey, Beatriz                 Texhoma                6:10.20 
 11 Kidwell, Brooke              Allen                  6:18.59 
 12 Mikles, Amy                  Turpin                 6:18.91 
 13 Montgomery, Brittany         Agra                   6:19.35 
 14 Resendiz, Perla              Ringwood               6:19.41 
 15 Cole, Makala                 Seiling                6:21.54 
 16 Renbarger, Morgan            Calumet                6:28.35 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Baleigh           Tfc                   12:19.27 
  2 Carter, Tatum                Tfc                   12:45.00 
  3 Payne, Kelsey                Tfc                   12:45.74 
  4 Bergner, Brittney            Hooker                13:14.09 
  5 Flowers, Julia               Oilton                13:21.70 
  6 Nelson, Kassidy              Okeene                13:26.52 
  7 Rey, Beatriz                 Texhoma               13:33.87 
  8 Resendiz, Perla              Ringwood              14:03.52 
  9 Morales, Alex                Boise City            14:04.55 
 10 Jones, Cheyenne              Lomega                14:09.39 
 11 Hostetler, Karli             Garber                14:18.60 
 12 Tilley, Erin                 Ripley                14:19.81 
 13 Branham, Talia               Gans                  14:26.35 
 14 Summers, Sarah               Cherokee Chiefs       14:37.49 
 15 Grey, Kelly                  Ripley                15:08.78 
 16 Hurst, Chelsea               Oilton                15:20.69 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nail, Jacklyn                Sasakwa                  16.58q  2
  2 Wilson, Kylea                Mooreland                17.05q  1
  3 Colvard, Aubrey              Seiling                  17.62q  2
  4 Treece, Amy                  Cherokee Chiefs          18.15q  1
  5 Ford, Rachel                 Cimarron                 18.19q  2
  6 Peters, Taylor               Quinton                  18.22q  2
  7 Walton, Jayme                Hooker                   18.32q  2
  8 Durham, Rachel               Boise City               18.66q  1
  9 Kremer, Kadi                 Shidler                  18.73   2
 10 Eslinger, Anna               Ripley                   18.75   1
 11 McDaniel, Mandy              Ripley                   18.85   1
 12 Gabel, Kamee                 Beaver                   18.89   2
 13 Medlinger, Rebecca           Waurika                  19.43   1
 14 Royalty, Kaila               Tfc                      19.68   1
 15 Kirkpatrick, Katy            Tfc                      20.44   1
 16 Turner, Shelby               1MR                      21.19   2
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nail, Jacklyn                Sasakwa                  15.60 
  2 Wilson, Kylea                Mooreland                16.70 
  3 Colvard, Aubrey              Seiling                  17.50 
  4 Ford, Rachel                 Cimarron                 17.60 
  5 Durham, Rachel               Boise City               17.70 
  6 Walton, Jayme                Hooker                   17.80 
  7 Peters, Taylor               Quinton                  18.00 
  8 Treece, Amy                  Cherokee Chiefs          18.10 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nail, Jacklyn                Sasakwa                  46.85q  2
  2 Wilson, Kylea                Mooreland                50.48q  1
  3 Prather, Samantha            Boise City               50.72q  1
  4 Trippet, Lindsey             Forgan                   51.05q  2
  5 McDaniel, Mandy              Ripley                   52.55q  2
  6 Treece, Amy                  Cherokee Chiefs          53.01q  2
  7 Kremer, Kadi                 Shidler                  53.10q  1
  8 Gabel, Kamee                 Beaver                   53.67q  2
  9 Weder, Taylor                Buffalo                  53.74   1
 10 Ford, Rachel                 Cimarron                 53.79   1
 11 Drewke, Kara                 Ok. Christian Ac         55.33   2
 12 Wackler, Megan               Texhoma                  55.75   1
 13 Royalty, Kaila               Tfc                      56.17   1
 14 Switzer, Brittney            Tfc                      56.20   1
 15 Medlinger, Rebecca           Waurika                  57.21   2
 16 Nicholson, Liz               Ripley                 1:06.02   2
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nail, Jacklyn                Sasakwa                  47.07 
  2 Wilson, Kylea                Mooreland                49.47 
  3 Prather, Samantha            Boise City               49.66 
  4 Trippet, Lindsey             Forgan                   50.08 
  5 Kremer, Kadi                 Shidler                  51.03 
  6 Treece, Amy                  Cherokee Chiefs          51.47 
  7 McDaniel, Mandy              Ripley                   52.00 
  8 Gabel, Kamee                 Beaver                   52.64 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seiling                                               52.29q  2
     1) Colvard, Aubrey                 2) Sander, Carmen                
     3) Tate, Chelsea                   4) Gilchrist, Brandy             
  2 Boise City                                            52.78q  1
     1) Prather, Samantha               2) Daffern, Chandler             
     3) Shelden, Jesse                  4) Gardner, Baley                
  3 Thomas-Fay-Custer                                     52.99q  2
  4 Coyle                                                 53.87q  2
  5 Okeene                                                53.87q  1
     1) Nelson, Kassidy                 2) Nault, Raechyl                
     3) Kubat, Morgan                   4) Dixon, Meghan                 
  6 Allen                                                 54.39q  2
  7 Balko Hardesty                                        54.44q  1
     1) Cowan, Kyla                     2) Stephens, Kelsie              
     3) Bennett, Monica                 4) Rice, Allison                 
  8 Laverne                                               54.57q  2
     1) Crocker, Jaden                  2) Halliburton, Heather          
     3) Little, Sam                     4) Mills, Tennessee              
  9 Fox                                                   54.76   1
 10 Cherokee Chiefs                                       54.92   2
     1) Treece, Amy                     2) Bowers, Carrie                
     3) Roberts, Katelyn                4) Richmond, Audrey              
 11 Hooker                                                55.04   1
     1) Steele, Chelsie                 2) Walton, Jayme                 
     3) Wiebe, Alexis                   4) Ugarte, Saira                 
 12 Texhoma                                               55.10   1
     1) Beattie, Brittany               2) Acevedo, Korina               
     3) Elliott, Amy                    4) Sheets, Shasta                
 13 Pond Creek Hunter                                     55.39   2
     1) Donnell, Rikki                  2) Grimes, Taylor                
     3) Grey, Jestene                   4) Halcomb, Haleyt               
 14 Cov.-Douglass                                         55.40   1
 15 Weleetka                                              55.51   2
 -- Shidler                                                  DQ   1  Exchange violation
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Seiling                                               53.08 
  2 Thomas-Fay-Custer                                     53.28 
  3 Boise City                                            53.72 
  4 Allen                                                 54.77 
  5 Coyle                                                 54.77 
  6 Balko Hardesty                                        55.16 
  7 Laverne                                               55.44 
 -- Okeene                                                   DQ 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas-Fay-Custer                                   1:51.22q  1
     1) Smith, Destiney                 2) Kliewer, Darcey               
     3) Cornell, Casi                   4) Bates, Chelsea                
  2 Seiling                                             1:52.54q  2
     1) Colvard, Aubrey                 2) Sander, Carmen                
     3) Tate, Chelsea                   4) Gilchrist, Brandy             
  3 Boise City                                          1:53.26q  1
     1) Shelden, Jesse                  2) Prather, Samantha             
     3) Martinez, Yessica               4) Gardner, Baley                
  4 Coyle                                               1:53.63q  2
  5 Cherokee Chiefs                                     1:55.14q  1
     1) Richmond, Carli                 2) Chace, Kelsie                 
     3) Woodard, Cassie                 4) Roberts, Katelyn              
  6 Copan                                               1:55.36q  1
  7 Turpin                                              1:56.47q  2
     1) Hansen, Shelby                  2) Haralson, Rachel              
     3) Mikles, Amy                     4) Hansen, Tatum                 
  8 Texhoma                                             1:56.49q  2
     1) Beattie, Brittany               2) Sheets, Shasta                
     3) Elliott, Amy                    4) Acevedo, Korina               
  9 Allen                                               1:56.60   1
     1) Mills, Danli                    2) Deaton, Jacklyn               
     3) Holland, Chelsea                4) Rinehart, Holly               
 10 Fox                                                 1:57.02   2
     1) Heinrich, Stefanie              2) Spigner, Caitlin              
     3) Young, Keyanndra                4) Milligan, Ciara               
 11 Cov.-Douglass                                       1:59.07   1
 12 Okeene                                              1:59.40   2
     1) Kubat, Morgan                   2) Nault, Raechyl                
     3) Boeckman, Jill                  4) Wood, Jessica                 
 13 Cyril                                               1:59.89   1
     1) Gomez, Shanae                   2) Horn, Brooke                  
     3) Mathias, Kelsey                 4) Roberts, Caylee               
 14 Shidler                                             2:04.24   2
 15 Timberlake                                          2:04.57   2
     1) Berg, Hannah                    2) Overton, Erin                 
     3) Jackson, Kimber                 4) Blewitt, Ashton               
 16 Weleetka                                            2:06.88   1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas-Fay-Custer                                   1:51.43 
  2 Seiling                                             1:52.79 
  3 Boise City                                          1:53.23 
  4 Coyle                                               1:53.82 
  5 Cherokee Chiefs                                     1:55.82 
  6 Copan                                               1:56.77 
  7 Texhoma                                             1:57.33 
  8 Turpin                                              1:58.43 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas-Fay-Custer                                   4:17.26q  2
     1) Cornell, Casi                   2) Carter, Tatum                 
     3) Hutchison, Baleigh              4) Bates, Chelsea                
  2 Boise City                                          4:17.58q  1
     1) Prather, Samantha               2) Martinez, Yessica             
     3) Crews, Lauren                   4) Gardner, Baley                
  3 Seiling                                             4:17.91q  2
     1) Sander, Carmen                  2) Tate, Chelsea                 
     3) Colvard, Aubrey                 4) Gilchrist, Brandy             
  4 DC Lamont                                           4:18.19q  1
  5 Okeene                                              4:24.01q  1
     1) Kubat, Morgan                   2) Nault, Raechyl                
     3) Dixon, Meghan                   4) Day, Whitney                  
  6 Beaver                                              4:25.19q  1
     1) Oyler, Mariah                   2) Gabel, Kamee                  
     3) Becker, Erin                    4) Jesko, Jordan                 
  7 Cherokee Chiefs                                     4:25.79q  1
     1) Treece, Amy                     2) Chace, Kelsie                 
     3) Bowers, Carrie                  4) Richmond, Audrey              
  8 Texhoma                                             4:31.51q  2
     1) Wackler, Megan                  2) Acevedo, Korina               
     3) Sheets, Shasta                  4) Beattie, Brittany             
  9 Turpin                                              4:32.87   2
     1) Richard, Blanca                 2) Hansen, Shelby                
     3) Robinson, Peyton                4) Hansen, Tatum                 
 10 Ripley                                              4:33.84   2
 11 Copan                                               4:36.52   1
 12 Mulhall-Orlando                                     4:37.96   1
     1) Sharenberg, Marie               2) Weir, Ashley                  
     3) McNeil, Heather                 4) Harman, Mikka                 
 13 Cov.-Douglass                                       4:42.51   2
 14 Sharon Mutual                                       4:44.01   1
     1) Shryock, Kadie                  2) Shryock, Kelsey               
     3) Nail, Jennifer                  4) Wilson, Niki                  
 15 Allen                                               4:51.96   2
     1) Merriman, Kaitlin               2) Mills, Jordyn                 
     3) Mills, Danli                    4) Collard, Carley               
 16 Alex                                                4:55.65   2
     1) Williams, Kristin               2) Dean, Cortney                 
     3) Alcorn, Courtney                4) Zeiset, Carissa               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas-Fay-Custer                                   4:14.30 
  2 Seiling                                             4:15.77 
  3 Boise City                                          4:16.38 
  4 Cherokee Chiefs                                     4:23.68 
  5 Okeene                                              4:24.24 
  6 Beaver                                              4:26.51 
  7 Texhoma                                             4:31.83 
 -- DC Lamont                                                FS 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas-Fay-Custer                                  10:08.12 
     1) Cornell, Casi                   2) Hutchison, Baleigh            
     3) Carter, Tatum                   4) Payne, Kelsey                 
  2 Ripley                                             10:33.81 
     1) Eslinger, Anna                  2) McDaniel, Shelbi              
     3) McDaniel, Mandy                 4) Nicholson, Liz                
  3 Erick                                              10:45.22 
     1) Colby, Samantha                 2) Sargent, Liz                  
     3) Woolsey, Kimberly               4) Brinkley, Alicia              
  4 Buffalo                                            10:46.47 
     1) Orange, Kelsey                  2) Weder, Taylor                 
     3) Yauk, Rachel                    4) Canfield, Courtney            
  5 Seiling                                            10:46.56 
     1) Nichols, Caitlin                2) Pethoud, Kylie                
     3) Livingston, Chelsie             4) Hinshaw, Maci                 
  6 Boise City                                         10:54.77 
     1) Crews, Lauren                   2) Martinez, Yessica             
     3) Torres, Lauren                  4) Morales, Alex                 
  7 Morrison                                           11:03.83 
     1) LaBron, Hailee                  2) LaBron, Kailee                
     3) Turner, Shelby                  4) Short, Kelsey                 
  8 Texhoma                                            11:07.29 
     1) Wackler, Megan                  2) Acevedo, Korina               
     3) Beattie, Brittany               4) Elliott, Amy                  
  9 Okeene                                             11:07.32 
     1) Nelson, Kassidy                 2) Nault, Raechyl                
     3) Dixon, Meghan                   4) Day, Whitney                  
 10 Beaver                                             11:20.60 
     1) Oyler, Mariah                   2) Jesko, Jordan                 
     3) Becker, Erin                    4) Yauk, Lauren                  
 11 Allen                                              11:22.05 
     1) Prentice, Marissa               2) Kidwell, Brooke               
     3) Thompson, Tashina               4) Merriman, Kaitlin             
 12 Cherokee Chiefs                                    11:23.30 
     1) Bowers, Carrie                  2) Richmond, Carli               
     3) Woodard, Cassie                 4) Richmond, Audrey              
 13 Cov.-Douglass                                      11:30.53 
     1) Taylor, Kylea                   2) Houston, Katie                
     3) Diedrich, Mikayla               4) Harris, Jenny                 
 14 Paoli                                              11:36.36 
     1) Benson, Given                   2) Parks, Destiny                
     3) Ely, Aime                       4) Woods, Rachell                
 15 Quinton                                            11:58.30 
     1) Payton, Samantha                2) Wingo, Deona                  
     3) Bailey, Megan                   4) Bailey, Morgan                
 16 Medford                                            12:02.03 
     1) Kretchmar, Holly                2) Soper, Sam                    
     3) Kilian, Serena                  4) Raupe, Haley                  
 
Girls High Jump Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Overton, Erin                Timberlake             5-00.00 
  2 Dixon, Meghan                Okeene                 4-10.00 
  3 Hall, Kaci                   Forgan                J4-10.00 
  4 Nail, Nikki                  Sasakwa               J4-10.00 
  5 Carlisle, Kimber             Shidler               J4-10.00 
  6 Donnell, Rikki               Pond Creek Hunte      J4-10.00 
 -- Royalty, Kaila               Tfc                         NH 
 -- Ely, Aime                    Paoli                       NH 
 -- Sanborn, Adrienne            Tyrone                      NH 
 -- McFeeters, Allyson           Tfc                         NH 
 -- McNeill, Jessica             Paoli                       NH 
 -- Stanley, Nicole              Watts                       NH 
 -- Carlisle, Trae               Shidler                     NH 
 -- Campbell, Lindsay            DC Lamont                   NH 
 -- Walton, Jayme                Hooker                      NH 
 -- Chesser, Daisha              New Lima                    NH 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelden, Jesse               Boise City             9-06.00 
  2 Blanton, Janise              DC Lamont              8-00.00 
  3 Severin, Sarah               Ringwood               7-06.00 
  4 Kirby, Rachel                DC Lamont             J7-06.00 
  5 Severin, Rachel              Ringwood               7-00.00 
  6 Oyler, Mariah                Beaver                J7-00.00 
  7 Jones, Leimana               Cherokee Chiefs       J7-00.00 
  8 Elliott, Amy                 Texhoma                6-06.00 
  8 Jesko, Jordan                Beaver                 6-06.00 
 
Girls Long Jump Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Jill                  DC Lamont             16-05.00 
  2 Gardner, Baley               Boise City            16-04.25 
  3 Becker, Erin                 Beaver                16-02.75 
  4 Wilson, Kylea                Mooreland             16-01.00 
  5 Nail, Jacklyn                Sasakwa               15-08.75 
  6 Peters, Ashton               Weleetka              15-05.75 
  7 Wind, Wynter                 Sasakwa               15-01.00 
  8 Sharenberg, Marie            Mulhall-Orlando       14-08.75 
 -- Gillham, Madison             Maysville                   ND 
 -- Davis, Jessica               Weleetka                    ND 
 -- Kliewer, Darcey              Tfc                         ND 
 -- Bredy, Ashley                Mt View-Gotebo              ND 
 -- Cowan, Kyla                  Balko Hardesty              ND 
 -- George, Jennifer             Wakita                      ND 
 -- Postier, Sydney              Garber                      ND 
 -- Woolsey, Kimberly            Erick                       ND 
 
Girls Shot Put Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Carlisle, Hartly             Laverne               36-01.00 
  2 Brown, Jaime                 Chattanooga           35-02.75 
  3 Custar, Jaren                Sharon Mutual         34-02.50 
  4 Warrior, Corrie              Wetumka               33-06.25 
  5 Cunningham, Brandi           Gage                  33-04.75 
  6 Fisher, Taylor               Okeene                33-02.50 
 -- Moore, Shelbi                Texhoma                     ND 
 -- Willson, Karen               Ripley                      ND 
 -- Puckett, Jessica             Oaks Mission                ND 
 -- Weaver, Katie                Tfc                         ND 
 -- Hotema, Jara                 Mill Creek                  ND 
 -- Martin, Amanda               Kremlin-Hillsdal            ND 
 -- Neal, Juanita                Yarbrough                   ND 
 -- Davis, Shannon               Kremlin-Hillsdal            ND 
 -- Nichols, Chancie             Shidler                     ND 
 -- Kilian, Serena               1ME                         ND 
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Carlisle, Hartly             Laverne                 130-02 
  2 Custar, Jaren                Sharon Mutual           109-08 
  3 Becker, Amanda               Turpin                  107-04 
  4 Fisher, Taylor               Okeene                  103-00 
  5 Chace, Kelsie                Cherokee Chiefs         101-07 
  6 Gallo, Chaunsie              Canton                99-00.50 
  7 Warrior, Corrie              Wetumka                  98-03 
  8 Landers, Sabra               Elmore City           94-07.50 
  9 Jobe, Keri                   Pond Creek Hunte         92-02 
 10 Maphet, Hayley               Laverne                  91-08 
 11 King, Tricia                 Cherokee Chiefs          88-07 
 12 Donaldson, Robin             Cov.-Douglass            88-06 
 13 Stallings, Shelbi            Cyril                    88-05 
 14 Martin, Amanda               Kremlin-Hillsdal         87-01 
 15 Brannon, Becca               Gans                     85-01 
 16 Ely, Aime                    Paoli                    84-08 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ketterman, Johnny            Timberlake               11.41q  1
  2 Cooper, Blaine               Maysville                11.80q  1
  3 Scott, Magnus                Coyle                    11.86q  2
  4 Cook, Kyle                   Laverne                  11.87q  1
  5 Hooper, Tommy                Mt View-Gotebo           11.88q  2
  6 Sherman, Dustin              White Oak                12.01q  2
  7 Wartley, Dante               Temple                   12.06q  1
  8 Kirkhart, Brenton            Turpin                   12.06q  2
  9 Randell, Parker              Ok. Christian Ac         12.08   1
 10 Giles, Michael               Weleetka                 12.11   1
 11 Conaway, John                Ringwood                 12.14   1
 12 White, Cordez                Coyle                    12.28   1
 13 Long, Ryan                   Okeene                   12.40   2
 14 Best, Klancy                 Gage                     12.41   2
 15 Skaggs, Gus                  Beaver                   12.48   2
 -- Harber, Cole                 Waukomis                    FS   2
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ketterman, Johnny            Timberlake               11.42 
  2 Kirkhart, Brenton            Turpin                   11.68 
  3 Scott, Magnus                Coyle                    11.69 
  4 Hooper, Tommy                Mt View-Gotebo           11.81 
  5 Cooper, Blaine               Maysville                11.82 
  6 Wartley, Dante               Temple                   11.86   11.854
  7 Cook, Kyle                   Laverne                  11.86   11.857
 -- Sherman, Dustin              White Oak                   FS 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ketterman, Johnny            Timberlake               23.38q  2
  2 Harber, Cole                 Waukomis                 23.69q  1
  3 Sherman, Dustin              White Oak                23.88q  2
  4 Kirkhart, Brenton            Turpin                   23.89q  1
  5 Conaway, John                Ringwood                 24.07q  2
  6 Cook, Kyle                   Laverne                  24.32q  1
  7 Cooper, Blaine               Maysville                24.38q  1
  8 Marler, Colbey               Oaks Mission             24.50q  2
  9 Choate, Weston               Gans                     24.65   2
 10 Randell, Parker              Ok. Christian Ac         24.68   2
 11 Brewer, Dalton               Okeene                   24.72   2
 12 Best, Klancy                 Gage                     24.78   1
 13 Bryan, Alex                  Copan                    24.98   1
 14 Klintworth, Tyler            Tfc                      25.01   2
 15 Landess, Heston              Laverne                  25.02   1
 16 Bohnstedt, Jim               Maysville                25.12   1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ketterman, Johnny            Timberlake               23.39 
  2 Harber, Cole                 Waukomis                 23.95 
  3 Kirkhart, Brenton            Turpin                   24.18 
  4 Conaway, John                Ringwood                 24.36 
  5 Cook, Kyle                   Laverne                  24.49 
  6 Sherman, Dustin              White Oak                24.57 
  7 Marler, Colbey               Oaks Mission             25.37 
  8 Cooper, Blaine               Maysville                25.43 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fischer, Drew                Timberlake               51.41q  2
  2 Resse, Levi                  DC Lamont                52.03q  2
  3 Blakeley, Ty                 Turpin                   52.37q  1
  4 Choate, Weston               Gans                     52.94q  2
  5 Miles, Derrick               Okeene                   53.14q  1
  6 Smith, Cole                  Weleetka                 53.36q  2
  7 Levins, Cody                 Turpin                   53.91q  1
  8 McFarland, Tanner            Beaver                   53.92q  2
  9 Spigner, Christian           Fox                      54.47   2
 10 Unruh, Shay                  Ringwood                 54.62   1
 11 Langley, Dillon              Fox                      54.94   1
 12 Hernandez, Alexis            Texhoma                  55.05   1
 13 Weve, Blake                  Cherokee Chiefs          55.13   2
 14 Woods, Darrius               Coyle                    55.78   2
 15 Kenny, Cody                  Mooreland                56.49   1
 16 Jones, Ethan                 Tfc                      57.60   1
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blakeley, Ty                 Turpin                   51.57 
  2 Fischer, Drew                Timberlake               52.03 
  3 Miles, Derrick               Okeene                   52.13 
  4 Resse, Levi                  DC Lamont                52.36 
  5 Choate, Weston               Gans                     52.37 
  6 Smith, Cole                  Weleetka                 54.07 
  7 Levins, Cody                 Turpin                   54.50 
  8 McFarland, Tanner            Beaver                   55.29 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Freeman, Trey                Texhoma                2:03.26 
  2 Biggerstaff, Jeff            1ME                    2:05.31 
  3 Wardlaw, Brock               Okeene                 2:05.89 
  4 Horton, Clint                Turpin                 2:07.11 
  5 Tevebaugh, Clint             Boise City             2:07.28 
  6 Mendenhall, Chad             DC Lamont              2:07.57 
  7 Burghardt, Tyler             Okeene                 2:07.91 
  8 Nielsen, Josh                Sharon Mutual          2:09.41 
  9 Ramirez, Eddie               Texhoma                2:09.72 
 10 Lopez, Angel                 Turpin                 2:10.48 
 11 Helm, Alex                   Alex                   2:11.74 
 12 Lee, Austin                  South Coffeyvill       2:13.52 
 13 Smith, Shane                 Graham                 2:14.02 
 14 McMurtry, David              Gans                   2:15.99 
 15 Hickman, Dyllon              Fox                    2:17.32 
 16 Jemison, Shane               Wapanucka              2:18.38 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Perez, David                 Hooker                 4:43.31 
  2 Horton, Clint                Turpin                 4:50.12 
  3 Garrett, Logan               Ft. Supply             4:50.60 
  4 Becker, Samuel               Beaver                 4:54.04 
  5 Murray, Josh                 Quinton                4:54.84 
  6 Neal, Ethan                  Hooker                 4:55.83 
  7 Navarro, William             Ringwood               4:56.34 
  8 Richards, Jarrad             Ripley                 4:57.97 
  9 Helm, Alex                   Alex                   5:07.74 
 10 Chavez, Luis                 Beaver                 5:08.76 
 11 Blanton, Jacob               DC Lamont              5:09.89 
 12 Reyes, Alfred                Tfc                    5:11.21 
 13 Johnson, Koty                Oaks Mission           5:17.16 
 14 Wilson, Garrett              Okeene                 5:18.61 
 15 Russell, Clint               Central High           5:19.09 
 16 Williams, Kaleb              Timberlake             5:20.71 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Perez, David                 Hooker                10:32.13 
  2 Murray, Josh                 Quinton               10:36.63 
  3 Garrett, Logan               Ft. Supply            10:44.80 
  4 Horton, Clint                Turpin                10:57.86 
  5 Navarro, William             Ringwood              11:00.10 
  6 Chavez, Luis                 Beaver                11:16.12 
  7 Wilson, Steven               1ME                   11:21.08 
  8 Richards, Jarrad             Ripley                11:28.01 
  9 Wilson, Garrett              Okeene                11:41.39 
 10 Langford, Andy               Haileyville           11:46.28 
 11 Becker, Samuel               Beaver                11:49.99 
 12 Blanton, Jacob               DC Lamont             12:00.86 
 13 EchoHawk, Lamont             Tfc                   12:15.35 
 14 Detrixhe, Garrett            Okeene                12:22.95 
 -- Willis, Kyle                 Eagletown                  DNF 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hood, Keifer                 Turpin                   16.32q  1
  2 Benham, Matt                 Okeene                   16.89q  1
  3 Pugh, J.D.                   Texhoma                  16.91q  2
  4 Dorman, James                Turpin                   17.16q  1
  5 Krouse, Kyle                 Cov.-Douglass            17.66q  2
  6 Power, Aaron                 Maysville                17.72q  2
  7 Kirby, Connor                DC Lamont                18.18q  1
  8 Kemp, Dakota                 1ME                      18.35q  2
  9 Williams, Garrett            Quinton                  18.52   2
 10 Freeman, Matt                Texhoma                  18.52   2
 11 Rapp, Taylor                 Ringwood                 18.59   1
 12 Prichard, Cody               Maysville                18.83   2
 13 Robinson, Kelley             Grandfield               18.86   2
 14 Busby, Roland                Weleetka                 18.92   1
 15 Ward, Tanner                 Cherokee Chiefs          19.09   1
 16 Jackson, Kedric              Timberlake               21.70   1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pugh, J.D.                   Texhoma                  15.21 
  2 Benham, Matt                 Okeene                   15.22 
  3 Hood, Keifer                 Turpin                   15.32 
  4 Kemp, Dakota                 1ME                      16.18 
  5 Krouse, Kyle                 Cov.-Douglass            16.19 
  6 Dorman, James                Turpin                   16.72 
  7 Power, Aaron                 Maysville                17.42 
  8 Kirby, Connor                DC Lamont                17.70 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hood, Keifer                 Turpin                   42.07q  2
  2 Kemp, Dakota                 1ME                      42.82q  1
  3 Bridwell, Jacob              Beaver                   42.96q  1
  4 Benham, Matt                 Okeene                   43.22q  1
  5 Dorman, James                Turpin                   43.54q  2
  6 Krouse, Kyle                 Cov.-Douglass            43.64q  2
  7 Schanbacher, Justin          Cherokee Chiefs          44.01q  2
  8 Nine, Darrell                Laverne                  45.02q  2
  9 Alexander, Randy             Alex                     45.05   1
 10 Langley, Dalton              Fox                      45.07   2
 11 Wardlaw, Brett               Okeene                   45.35   1
 12 Kirby, Connor                DC Lamont                45.55   1
 13 Taylor, Jack                 Laverne                  46.95   1
 14 Power, Aaron                 Maysville                47.63   2
 15 McBee, Ryan                  Laverne                  48.25   1
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Benham, Matt                 Okeene                   41.36 
  2 Hood, Keifer                 Turpin                   41.75 
  3 Kemp, Dakota                 1ME                      42.60   42.592
  4 Bridwell, Jacob              Beaver                   42.60   42.60
  5 Krouse, Kyle                 Cov.-Douglass            43.11 
  6 Dorman, James                Turpin                   43.76 
  7 Nine, Darrell                Laverne                  44.37 
  8 Schanbacher, Justin          Cherokee Chiefs          50.94 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turpin                                                44.46q  2
     1) Hood, Keifer                    2) Blakeley, Ty                  
     3) Hood, Konner                    4) Kirkhart, Brenton             
  2 Okeene                                                44.78q  2
     1) Long, Ryan                      2) Miles, Derrick                
     3) Brewer, Dalton                  4) Hays, Tristan                 
  3 DC Lamont                                             45.02q  1
  4 Timberlake                                            45.19q  1
     1) Buller, Stetson                 2) Fischer, Drew                 
     3) Reuss, Austin                   4) Ketterman, Johnny             
  5 Laverne                                               45.40q  1
     1) Landess, Austin                 2) Landess, Heston               
     3) Taylor, Jack                    4) Cook, Kyle                    
  6 Coyle                                                 45.54q  1
  7 Maysville                                             45.75q  2
  8 Weleetka                                              46.41q  1
  9 Cherokee Chiefs                                       46.62   1
     1) Bagenstos, Evan                 2) Weve, Blake                   
     3) Cloyd, Mathew                   4) Schanbacher, Justin           
 10 Thomas-Fay-Custer                                     46.91   2
 11 Cov.-Douglass                                         47.20   2
 12 Beaver                                                47.37   2
     1) Bridwell, Jacob                 2) Campbell, Jeremiah            
     3) McFarland, Tanner               4) Skaggs, Gus                   
 13 Boise City                                            47.55   1
     1) Gore, Reed                      2) Sparkman, Trey                
     3) Hunt, Dalton                    4) Martinez, Christian           
 14 Forgan                                                47.90   1
     1) Armstrong, Dusty                2) Radcliff, Ryan                
     3) McReynolds, Tyler               4) Radcliff, Rhett               
 15 Allen                                                 48.34   2
 -- Texhoma                                                  DQ   2
     1) Hernandez, Alexis               2) Freeman, Trey                 
     3) Ramirez, Eddie                  4) Pugh, J.D.                    
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Turpin                                                44.52 
  2 Okeene                                                45.00 
  3 DC Lamont                                             45.03 
  4 Timberlake                                            45.08 
  5 Maysville                                             46.00 
  6 Laverne                                               46.30 
  7 Weleetka                                              46.75 
 -- Coyle                                                    DQ   3rd Exchange
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turpin                                              3:30.58q  2
     1) Blakeley, Ty                    2) Hood, Keifer                  
     3) Hood, Konner                    4) Lopez, Angel                  
  2 Timberlake                                          3:31.01q  2
     1) Fischer, Drew                   2) Pullan, Ryan                  
     3) Graves, Latelle                 4) Ketterman, Johnny             
  3 Okeene                                              3:33.15q  1
     1) Brewer, Dalton                  2) Miles, Derrick                
     3) Benham, Matt                    4) Wardlaw, Brock                
  4 Texhoma                                             3:33.37q  1
     1) Hernandez, Alexis               2) Freeman, Trey                 
     3) Ramirez, Eddie                  4) Pugh, J.D.                    
  5 DC Lamont                                           3:39.06q  2
  6 Cherokee Chiefs                                     3:40.77q  1
     1) Weve, Blake                     2) Bagenstos, Evan               
     3) Cloyd, Mathew                   4) Schanbacher, Justin           
  7 Beaver                                              3:41.76q  2
     1) Estala, Jordan                  2) McFarland, Tanner             
     3) Skaggs, Gus                     4) Bridwell, Jacob               
  8 Sharon Mutual                                       3:42.62q  1
     1) Palacios, Jesse                 2) Cottom, Cody                  
     3) Free, Weston                    4) Nielsen, Josh                 
  9 Gans                                                3:42.83   1
 10 Cov.-Douglass                                       3:42.84   2
 11 Maysville                                           3:44.44   1
     1) Donaho, Dillon                  2) Bohnstedt, Jim                
     3) Davis, Cole                     4) Pigg, Ben                     
 12 Hooker                                              3:44.93   1
     1) Broadbent, Jake                 2) Figueroa, Gil                 
     3) Fowler, Kyle                    4) Goosen, Brandon               
 13 Boise City                                          3:45.28   2
     1) Tevebaugh, Clint                2) Gore, Reed                    
     3) Richardson, Jeremy              4) Martinez, Christian           
 14 Thomas-Fay-Custer                                   3:45.53   2
     1) Klintworth, Tyler               2) Jones, Ethan                  
     3) Apple, Destery                  4) Reyes, Alfred                 
 15 Fox                                                 3:50.15   1
     1) Langley, Dalton                 2) Hickman, Dyllon               
     3) Needham, Weston                 4) Langley, Dillon               
 16 Weleetka                                            3:51.38   2
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Turpin                                              3:29.30 
  2 Okeene                                              3:30.75 
  3 Timberlake                                          3:33.14 
  4 Texhoma                                             3:36.70 
  5 Cherokee Chiefs                                     3:39.38 
  6 Sharon Mutual                                       3:39.91 
  7 DC Lamont                                           3:39.93 
  8 Beaver                                              3:41.89 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Turpin                                              8:30.95 
     1) Horton, Clint                   2) Lopez, Angel                  
     3) Blakeley, Ty                    4) Regalado, Rogelio             
  2 Texhoma                                             8:32.43 
     1) Hernandez, Alexis               2) Freeman, Trey                 
     3) Ramirez, Eddie                  4) Dahl, Ryan                    
  3 Okeene                                              8:33.96 
     1) Brewer, Dalton                  2) Burghardt, Tyler              
     3) Wilson, Garrett                 4) Wardlaw, Brock                
  4 Beaver                                              8:48.45 
     1) Becker, Samuel                  2) Bridwell, Jacob               
     3) Chavez, Luis                    4) Estala, Jordan                
  5 Hooker                                              8:49.99 
     1) Fowler, Kyle                    2) Goosen, Brandon               
     3) Figueroa, Gil                   4) Neal, Ethan                   
  6 Sharon Mutual                                       8:57.28 
     1) Palacios, Jesse                 2) Mason, Weston                 
     3) Steadman, Hayden                4) Nielsen, Josh                 
  7 DC Lamont                                           8:59.52 
     1) Tingley, Landon                 2) Kirby, Justin                 
     3) Reese, Eli                      4) Resse, Levi                   
  8 Cherokee Chiefs                                     9:06.79 
     1) Schanbacher, Justin             2) Weve, Blake                   
     3) Smith, Kameron                  4) Bagenstos, Evan               
  9 Boise City                                          9:09.16 
     1) Richardson, Jeremy              2) Sparkman, Trey                
     3) Torres, Dyllan                  4) Tevebaugh, Clint              
 10 Gans                                                9:18.60 
     1) Johnson, Cody                   2) Couffer, Braily               
     3) McMurtry, David                 4) Choate, Weston                
 11 Medford                                             9:21.68 
     1) Biggerstaff, Jeff               2) Wilson, Steven                
     3) Thompson, Duane                 4) Thompson, Shane               
 12 Cov.-Douglass                                       9:29.15 
     1) Morrison, Joseph                2) Krouse, Kyle                  
     3) Phillips, A.J.                  4) Jordan, Jeffery               
 13 Quinton                                             9:31.69 
     1) Sills, Tyler                    2) Rea, Gerrick                  
     3) Williams, Garrett               4) Davis, Dakota                 
 14 Thomas-Fay-Custer                                   9:57.19 
     1) Reyes, Alfred                   2) Wistler, Brock                
     3) EchoHawk, Lamont                4) McCoy, Edward                 
 15 Maysville                                          10:07.55 
     1) Davis, Cole                     2) Pigg, Ben                     
     3) Henson, Matt                    4) Prichard, Cody                
 16 Allen                                              10:29.04 
     1) Coil, Gage                      2) Caldwell, Brady               
     3) Baldinger, Cory                 4) Edens, Brett                  
 
Boys High Jump Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Landess, Heston              Laverne                6-04.00 
  2 Thrash, Tanner               Mooreland              6-02.00 
  3 Hood, Konner                 Turpin                J6-02.00 
  4 Collins, Colby               Garber                 6-00.00 
  5 Sherman, Dustin              White Oak             J6-00.00 
  6 Myers, Reed                  Ripley                 5-10.00 
  7 Bradford, Tayler             Waynoka               J5-10.00 
  8 Resse, Levi                  DC Lamont             J5-10.00 
  9 Kirby, Justin                DC Lamont              5-08.00 
  9 Unruh, Shay                  Ringwood               5-08.00 
 11 Shipp, Jesse                 Mt View-Gotebo         5-06.00 
 11 Powell, Zac                  Garber                 5-06.00 
 11 Smith, Caleb                 Weleetka               5-06.00 
 11 Fischer, Drew                Timberlake             5-06.00 
 11 Shepard, Josh                Cherokee Chiefs        5-06.00 
 -- Cornelious, Justin           Fox                         NH 
 -- Dooley, Cody                 Hydro-Eakly                 NH 
 -- Hanza, Bret                  Central High                NH 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Reese, Eli                   DC Lamont             14-00.00 
  2 Richards, Derric             DC Lamont             13-06.00 
  3 Landess, Heston              Laverne               12-00.00 
  4 Lewis, Tyler                 Laverne               11-06.00 
  5 Fisher, Ky                   Okeene               J11-06.00 
  6 Nye, Derrek                  Texhoma               11-00.00 
  7 Postier, Josh                Cov.-Douglass         10-06.00 
  7 Becker, Samuel               Beaver                10-06.00 
  7 Baker, Thomas                Laverne               10-06.00 
 10 Rodriguez, Skylar            Texhoma               10-00.00 
 11 Jackson, Kedric              Timberlake             9-06.00 
 11 Seaman, Brennan              Timberlake             9-06.00 
 13 Russell, Charlie             Wapanucka              9-00.00 
 -- Roe, Joseph                  Wapanucka                   NH 
 -- Long, Ryan                   Okeene                      NH 
 -- Jimenez, Joey                Cov.-Douglass               NH 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Boling, Ben                  Dover High Schoo      19-07.25 
  2 Kenny, Cody                  Mooreland             19-07.00 
  3 Buller, Stetson              Timberlake            19-04.50 
  4 Hood, Konner                 Turpin                19-03.75 
  5 Bradford, Tayler             Waynoka               19-02.50 
  6 Foster, Kaleb                1ME                   19-01.25 
  7 Conaway, John                Ringwood              18-10.25 
  8 Marler, Colbey               Oaks Mission          18-07.00 
 -- Bohnstedt, Jim               Maysville                   ND 
 -- Hanza, Bret                  Central High                ND 
 -- Robinson, Kelley             Grandfield                  ND 
 -- Wartley, Dante               Temple                      ND 
 -- Thrash, Tanner               Mooreland                   ND 
 -- Pittman, Austin              1MR                         ND 
 -- Sherman, Dustin              White Oak                   ND 
 -- Richards, Derric             DC Lamont                   ND 
 
Boys Shot Put Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Jace                  Cherokee Chiefs       49-08.25 
  2 Hunter, Dalton               Maysville             48-10.00 
  3 Spigner, Deitrick            Fox                   48-08.25 
  4 Reed, Clay                   Cherokee Chiefs       48-07.00 
  5 Lujan, Scott                 Laverne               45-05.00 
  6 Nelson, Kris                 Sharon Mutual         44-08.75 
  7 Smith, Michael               Cherokee Chiefs       43-11.25 
 -- Shryock, Dalton              Sharon Mutual               ND 
 -- O'Dell, Jerrett              Tfc                         ND 
 -- Britt, Austen                Dewar                       ND 
 -- Peters, Cameron              Weleetka                    ND 
 -- Deterding, Tommy             Pond Creek Hunte            ND 
 -- Stanley, Justin              Oaks Mission                ND 
 -- Finke, Westin                Cov.-Douglass               ND 
 -- Mikles, Blake                Turpin                      ND 
 -- Fast, JD                     Quinton                     ND 
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 1A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Harrison, Zach               Quinton                 128-02 
  2 Reed, Clay                   Cherokee Chiefs         127-09 
  3 Sander, Adam                 Turpin                  125-06 
  4 Smith, Michael               Cherokee Chiefs         123-08 
  5 Duran, Enrique               Texhoma                 119-08 
  6 States, Austin               Freedom                 119-05 
  7 Jones, Colby                 Kiefer                  114-00 
 -- Beaird, Seth                 Fox                         ND 
 -- Brewer, Devin                Temple                      ND 
 -- Hunter, Dalton               Maysville                   ND 
 -- Henson, Matt                 Maysville                   ND 
 -- White, Jace                  Cherokee Chiefs             ND 
 -- Halliburton, JR              Laverne                     ND 
 -- Phillips, Nick               Cov.-Douglass               ND 
 -- White, Edric                 Sharon Mutual               ND 
 -- Nelson, Zach                 Laverne                     ND 
 
              Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas-Fay-Custer          130        2) Seiling                    71  
    3) BOISE CITY                  64        4) DC Lamont                  38  
    4) Okeene                      38        6) Sasakwa                    34  
    7) Coyle                       22        7) Mooreland                  22  
    9) Laverne                     20        9) Buffalo                    20  
   11) Erick                       18       12) Ripley                     16  
   13) Sharon Mutual               15       13) CHEROKEE CHIEFS            15  
   15) Allen                       14       16) Balko Hardesty             13  
   17) Timberlake                  10       17) Dover High School          10  
   17) Forgan                      10       20) Beaver                      9  
   21) Chattanooga                  8       21) Ringwood                    8  
   23) Welch                        6       23) Hooker                      6  
   23) Turpin                       6       26) Shidler                     4  
   26) Cimarron                     4       26) Paoli                       4  
   26) Wetumka                      4       30) Copan                       3  
   31) Oilton                       2       31) Mulhall-Orlando             2  
   31) Gage                         2       34) Canton                      1  
   34) Weleetka                     1       34) Pond Creek Hunter           1  
 
               Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Turpin                     132        2) Okeene                     76  
    3) Timberlake                  54        4) Texhoma                    47  
    5) DC Lamont                   35        6) CHEROKEE CHIEFS            30  
    7) Laverne                     26        8) Hooker                     25  
    9) Quinton                     20       10) Medford                    19  
   11) Beaver                      17       12) Mooreland                  16  
   13) Maysville                   14       14) Ft. Supply                 12  
   15) Dover High School           10       16) Waukomis                    8  
   17) Ringwood                     6       17) Fox                         6  
   17) Coyle                        6       20) Sharon Mutual               5  
   21) Cov.-Douglass                4       21) Mt View-Gotebo              4  
   21) Garber                       4       24) White Oak                   3  
   25) BOISE CITY                   2       25) Gans                        2  
   25) Waynoka                      2       28) Freedom                     1  
   28) Weleetka                     1       28) Temple                      1  
   28) Ripley                       1                                          


2A

                OSSAA State Championship - 5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009               
                                   Class  2A                                  
                             5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009                             
                                    Mustang                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warrior, Stacy               Wewoka                   13.01q  2
  2 Reagor, Candice              Preston                  13.45q  1
  3 Adams, Jasmine               Wewoka                   13.47q  2
  4 Janko, Dausha                Watonga                  13.57q  1
  5 Patterson, Jessie            Lincoln Christia         13.60q  1
  6 Lee, Eric                    Pocola                   13.65q  2
  7 Squires, Fancy               Hominy                   13.66q  1
  8 Manning, Katie               Pioneer-Pleasant         13.68q  1
  9 Wyatt, Mishunda              Watonga                  13.74   1
 10 Klinger, Page                Tonkawa                  13.81   1
 11 Harrison, Kaitlin            Davis                    13.82   2
 12 Maroney, Brentney            Cashion                  13.90   2
 13 Funkhouser, Torie            Pawnee                   13.93   2
 14 Atchley, Melissa             Foyil                    14.21   2
 15 Means, Jameka                Hollis                   14.33   1
 16 Nolan, Breanna               Mangum                   14.38   2
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Warrior, Stacy               Wewoka                   13.13 
  2 Reagor, Candice              Preston                  13.37 
  3 Patterson, Jessie            Lincoln Christia         13.45 
  4 Adams, Jasmine               Wewoka                   13.57 
  5 Lee, Eric                    Pocola                   13.63 
  6 Manning, Katie               Pioneer-Pleasant         13.73 
  7 Squires, Fancy               Hominy                   13.82 
  8 Janko, Dausha                Watonga                  13.83 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cornwall, Sierra             Preston                  26.69q  2
  2 Warrior, Stacy               Wewoka                   26.75q  2
  3 Wilson, Thia                 Watonga                  26.77q  1
  4 Patterson, Jessie            Lincoln Christia         27.30q  1
  5 Maroney, Brentney            Cashion                  27.52q  1
  6 Adams, Jasmine               Wewoka                   27.62q  2
  7 King, Airie                  Luther                   27.71q  2
  8 O'Neal, Jeromnique           Hollis                   27.84q  2
  9 Miller, Erika                Caddo                    27.98   1
 10 Reagor, Candice              Preston                  28.17   2
 11 Nichols, Chandler            Rush Springs             28.36   1
 12 Carroll, Ashlyn              Chisholm                 28.65   2
 13 McGee, Tanisha               Healdton                 28.68   1
 14 Squires, Fancy               Hominy                   28.80   2
 15 Garrett, Dakota              Ketchum                  30.58   1
 16 Wyatt, Mishunda              Watonga                  31.82   1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cornwall, Sierra             Preston                  26.81 
  2 Warrior, Stacy               Wewoka                   27.07 
  3 Wilson, Thia                 Watonga                  27.24 
  4 Patterson, Jessie            Lincoln Christia         27.49 
  5 Adams, Jasmine               Wewoka                   27.65 
  6 O'Neal, Jeromnique           Hollis                   27.83 
  7 Maroney, Brentney            Cashion                  27.95 
  8 King, Airie                  Luther                   28.19 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warrior, Stacy               Wewoka                   58.71q  2
  2 Lyons, Alex                  Wyandotte              1:00.62q  2
  3 Brady, Kadan                 Healdton               1:01.65q  1
  4 Means, Deborah               Tonkawa                1:02.17q  1
  5 Troxell, Jade                Lincoln Christia       1:02.33q  2
  6 Terry, Cheyanne              Konawa                 1:02.38q  2
  7 Bynum, Brittney              Pawnee                 1:03.00q  2
  8 Lee, Katie                   Hennessey              1:03.08q  1
  9 Miller, Taylor               OBA                    1:03.53   2
 10 Williams, Vashti             Wright City            1:03.58   1
 11 Nagle, Ashton                Merritt                1:04.49   1
 12 Elwell, Michelle             Fairview               1:05.21   1
 13 Nichols, Chandler            Rush Springs           1:05.34   1
 14 Alviar, Abby                 Whs                    1:05.43   2
 15 Paxton, Sarah                Hinton                 1:05.45   1
 16 Mikles, Megan                2SY                    1:06.93   2
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Warrior, Stacy               Wewoka                   58.88 
  2 Brady, Kadan                 Healdton               1:00.62 
  3 Lyons, Alex                  Wyandotte              1:01.12 
  4 Means, Deborah               Tonkawa                1:01.40 
  5 Lee, Katie                   Hennessey              1:02.26 
  6 Bynum, Brittney              Pawnee                 1:02.54 
  7 Terry, Cheyanne              Konawa                 1:02.70 
  8 Troxell, Jade                Lincoln Christia       1:03.73 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brady, Kadan                 Healdton               2:23.48 
  2 Ward, Talor                  Preston                2:24.11 
  3 Bray, Hunter                 Haworth                2:25.16 
  4 Sawyer, Morgan               Watonga                2:25.62 
  5 Luis, Hayley                 Newkirk                2:27.07 
  6 Williams, Vashti             Wright City            2:27.33 
  7 Quimby, Kelli                Hennessey              2:27.50 
  8 McGee, Danae                 Stroud                 2:28.45 
  9 Graham, Jill                 Carnegie               2:30.48 
 10 Monforton, Haley             Lincoln Christia       2:32.56 
 11 Weant, Kimber                Oktaha                 2:34.90 
 12 Murzynsky, Danielle          Chisholm               2:35.46 
 13 Alexander, Ashlan            Tonkawa                2:36.00 
 14 Patchell, Kelby              Wynnewood              2:38.71 
 -- Tillman, Abby                Hennessey                   NT 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Big Bow, Angela              Carnegie               5:21.70 
  2 Hoar, Coriann                Watonga                5:26.43 
  3 McGee, Danae                 Stroud                 5:30.91 
  4 Quimby, Kelli                Hennessey              5:33.53 
  5 Bray, Hunter                 Haworth                5:37.08 
  6 Ward, Talor                  Preston                5:42.01 
  7 Tillman, Abby                Hennessey              5:46.22 
  8 Sanders, Aven                Hennessey              5:47.31 
  9 Monforton, Haley             Lincoln Christia       5:54.91 
 10 Liles, Jennifer              Watonga                5:54.96 
 11 Kirtley, Ali                 Tonkawa                6:03.71 
 12 Patchell, Kelby              Whs                    6:06.78 
 13 Fuksa, Chloe                 Chisholm               6:08.00 
 14 Murzynsky, Danielle          Chisholm               6:10.09 
 15 Garza, Lisa                  Hobart                 6:19.29 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Quimby, Kelli                Hennessey             11:50.32 
  2 McGee, Danae                 Stroud                11:56.87 
  3 Hoar, Coriann                Watonga               12:30.40 
  4 Sanner, Robyn                Velma-Alma            12:46.18 
  5 Tillman, Abby                Hennessey             12:46.50 
  6 Fuksa, Chloe                 Chisholm              12:46.81 
  7 Sanders, Aven                Hennessey             12:46.87 
  8 Liles, Jennifer              Watonga               13:14.63 
  9 Spence, Jessica              Walters               13:33.65 
 10 Keith, Breanna               Foyil                 13:33.90 
 11 Smith, Joy                   Stroud                13:40.72 
 12 Grundy, Chelsey              Velma-Alma            13:45.87 
 13 Hopkins, Brittni             Velma-Alma            13:53.24 
 14 Harris, Amber                Newkirk               14:02.49 
 15 Roberts, Jana                Watonga               14:05.93 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weathers, Haley              Luther                   16.96q  2
  2 Cahill, Shannon              Watonga                  16.98q  1
  3 Christensen, Brooke          Watonga                  17.17q  1
  4 Crabtree, Emily              Haworth                  17.30q  1
  5 Eisenman, Karlea             Minco                    17.58q  1
  6 Pulley, Kaylyn               Newkirk                  17.66q  1
  7 Hau, Becky                   Hennessey                17.86q  2
  8 Prado, Magaly                Commerce                 17.95q  2
  9 Kape, Vanessa                Walters                  18.05   2
 10 Richison, Shelby             Pocola                   18.05   1
 11 Stone, Felicia               Wyandotte                18.09   2
 12 Shillington, Hannah          Davis                    18.12   1
 13 Pemberton, Aundie            Healdton                 18.40   2
 14 Atchley, Melissa             Foyil                    18.43   2
 15 West, Jennifer               Konawa                   18.89   2
 16 Sheik, Abby                  Newkirk                  19.51   1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Weathers, Haley              Luther                   15.45 
  2 Christensen, Brooke          Watonga                  15.54 
  3 Cahill, Shannon              Watonga                  16.14 
  4 Crabtree, Emily              Haworth                  16.39 
  5 Pulley, Kaylyn               Newkirk                  16.50 
  6 Hau, Becky                   Hennessey                16.88 
  7 Eisenman, Karlea             Minco                    16.96 
  8 Prado, Magaly                Commerce                 17.01 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cahill, Shannon              Watonga                  48.03q  2
  2 Pulley, Kaylyn               Newkirk                  48.94q  1
  3 Christensen, Brooke          Watonga                  49.90q  2
  4 Seurer, Mary                 Hinton                   50.27q  1
  5 Atchley, Melissa             Foyil                    50.42q  1
  6 Pemberton, Aundie            Healdton                 50.57q  2
  7 Prado, Magaly                Commerce                 51.02q  2
  8 Love, Erica                  Preston                  51.38q  2
  9 Hau, Becky                   Hennessey                51.47   2
 10 Jones, Megan                 Stroud                   51.62   1
 11 Kape, Vanessa                Walters                  52.43   2
 12 West, Jennifer               Konawa                   52.92   1
 13 Boydston, Marti              Luther                   53.09   1
 14 Tigert, Leah                 Davis                    53.12   1
 15 Hileman, Sadie               Carnegie                 53.97   1
 -- Cranford, McKenzie           Tonkawa                     FS   2
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cahill, Shannon              Watonga                  47.75 
  2 Pulley, Kaylyn               Newkirk                  48.89 
  3 Christensen, Brooke          Watonga                  49.40 
  4 Pemberton, Aundie            Healdton                 49.64 
  5 Seurer, Mary                 Hinton                   49.71 
  6 Prado, Magaly                Commerce                 50.26 
  7 Atchley, Melissa             Foyil                    50.75 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watonga High School                                   50.44q  2
  2 Luther Lions                                          50.56q  1
  3 Preston                                               50.77q  1
  4 Hennessey  'H'                                        51.39q  2
  5 Hominy                                                51.70q  2
  6 Tonkawa                                               51.71q  2
  7 Oklahoma Bible Academy                                52.21q  2
  8 Pawnee                                                52.30q  1
  9 Mounds                                                52.47   1
 10 Hinton                                                52.84   2
 11 Davis                                                 52.93   1
 12 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale                                 53.00   1
 13 Caddo                                                 53.06   2
 14 Lincoln Christian  'L'                                53.17   2
 15 Sayre High School                                     53.23   1
 16 Hollis                                                53.26   1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Watonga High School                                   50.99 
  2 Luther Lions                                          51.01 
  3 Preston                                               51.67 
  4 Hennessey  'H'                                        51.99 
  5 Tonkawa                                               52.54 
  6 Pawnee                                                53.10 
  7 Hominy                                                53.11 
 -- Oklahoma Bible Academy                                   DQ   2nd Exchange
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watonga High School                                 1:46.45q  2
     1) Wyatt, Mishunda                 2) Janko, Dausha                 
     3) Sawyer, Morgan                  4) Wilson, Thia                  
  2 Preston                                             1:48.18q  1
  3 Healdton                                            1:49.20q  2
     1) McGee, Tanisha                  2) Pemberton, Aundie             
     3) Brady, Kadan                    4) Wright, Whitney               
  4 Hennessey  'H'                                      1:49.75q  1
     1) Hau, Becky                      2) Harak, Daysha                 
     3) Sanders, Kayla                  4) Brinkman, Hallie              
  5 Pawnee                                              1:49.78q  2
  6 Oklahoma Bible Academy                              1:52.40q  2
     1) Lauderdale, Lauren              2) Jantz, Morgan                 
     3) Grosz, Laura                    4) Miller, Taylor                
  7 Tonkawa                                             1:52.83q  1
  8 Hollis                                              1:53.66q  1
     1) O'Neal, Jeromnique              2) Watkins, Alesia               
     3) Crowder, Alexis                 4) Means, Jameka                 
  9 Hominy  'B'                                         1:53.75   1
     1) Carnley, Julia                  2) Goodpaster, Miranda           
     3) Graham, Amy                     4) Squires, Fancy                
 10 Davis                                               1:54.22   2
     1) Harrison, Kaitlin               2) Collette, Katie               
     3) Tigert, Leah                    4) Lochridge, Sarah              
 11 Wyandotte  'W'                                      1:54.92   2
     1) Stone, Felicia                  2) Lyons, Alex                   
     3) Staggs, Jessica                 4) Oleman, Kayla                 
 12 Chisholm                                            1:55.28   2
     1) Meek, Jaime                     2) Pitts, Elisabeth              
     3) Hammons, Brooke                 4) Carroll, Ashlyn               
 13 Sayre High School                                   1:55.81   1
     1) Mikles, Megan                   2) Merrick, Kari                 
     3) Manning, Jackie                 4) Harless, Samantha             
 14 Lincoln Christian  'L'                              1:56.84   1
     1) Johnson, Courtney               2) Gleason, Kara                 
     3) Barton, Katherine               4) Allen, Evette                 
 15 Depew                                               1:57.84   2
 16 Bray-Doyle                                          1:58.31   1
     1) Gates, Beka                     2) Copeland, Shelbi              
     3) Balthrop, Kendra                4) Justus, Sarah                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Watonga High School                                 1:45.90 
  2 Preston                                             1:47.02 
  3 Hennessey  'H'                                      1:48.28 
  4 Healdton                                            1:50.03 
  5 Pawnee                                              1:50.56 
  6 Tonkawa                                             1:51.57 
  7 Oklahoma Bible Academy                              1:52.13 
  8 Hollis                                              1:54.62 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watonga High School                                 4:09.77q  2
     1) Janko, Dausha                   2) Cahill, Shannon               
     3) Sawyer, Morgan                  4) Wilson, Thia                  
  2 Hennessey  'H'                                      4:12.28q  2
     1) Harak, Daysha                   2) Sanders, Kayla                
     3) Shimanek, Evan                  4) Lee, Katie                    
  3 Healdton                                            4:12.76q  2
     1) McGee, Tanisha                  2) Brady, Kadan                  
     3) Wright, Whitney                 4) Wiley, Courtney               
  4 Tonkawa                                             4:13.91q  1
  5 Lincoln Christian  'L'                              4:16.55q  1
     1) Troxell, Jade                   2) Gleason, Kara                 
     3) Barton, Katherine               4) Patterson, Jessie             
  6 Newkirk                                             4:19.28q  2
  7 Oklahoma Bible Academy                              4:19.75q  1
     1) Grosz, Laura                    2) Thomas, Hilary                
     3) Jantz, Morgan                   4) Miller, Taylor                
  8 Chisholm                                            4:24.14q  2
     1) Meek, Jaime                     2) Hammons, Brooke               
     3) Murzynsky, Danielle             4) Carroll, Ashlyn               
  9 Hinton                                              4:24.44   1
 10 Konawa                                              4:25.96   2
 11 Davis                                               4:26.54   1
     1) Tigert, Leah                    2) Lochridge, Sarah              
     3) Fisher, Keeli                   4) Harrison, Kaitlin             
 12 Hollis                                              4:29.44   1
     1) O'Neal, Jeromnique              2) Stripling, Michaela           
     3) Crowder, Alexis                 4) Means, Jameka                 
 13 Carnegie                                            4:30.02   1
     1) Graham, Jill                    2) Gutierrez, Christy            
     3) Hileman, Sadie                  4) Big Bow, Angela               
 14 Preston                                             4:33.35   2
 15 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale                               4:37.22   1
     1) Barnes, Shea                    2) Innis, Taylor                 
     3) Stinson, Julie                  4) Manning, Katie                
 16 Wyandotte  'W'                                      4:40.31   2
     1) Enyart, Kristen                 2) McCloud, Jennifer             
     3) Stone, Felicia                  4) Lyons, Alex                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hennessey  'H'                                      4:09.53 
  2 Healdton                                            4:11.08 
  3 Watonga High School                                 4:12.08 
  4 Tonkawa                                             4:12.19 
  5 Lincoln Christian  'L'                              4:17.92 
  6 Oklahoma Bible Academy                              4:19.23 
  7 Newkirk                                             4:21.44 
  8 Chisholm                                            4:24.96 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Watonga High School                                10:04.46 
     1) Hoar, Coriann                   2) Gribble, Jessica              
     3) Till, Megan                     4) Sawyer, Morgan                
  2 Hennessey  'H'                                     10:10.40 
     1) Quimby, Kelli                   2) Tillman, Abby                 
     3) Sanders, Aven                   4) Sanders, Kayla                
  3 Tonkawa                                            10:18.67 
  4 Chisholm                                           10:24.24 
     1) Hammons, Brooke                 2) Fuksa, Chloe                  
     3) Meek, Jaime                     4) Murzynsky, Danielle           
  5 Carnegie                                           10:31.96 
     1) Graham, Jill                    2) Peralta, Magaly               
     3) Big Bow, Angela                 4) Hileman, Sadie                
  6 Stroud                                             10:32.54 
  7 Newkirk                                            10:36.26 
  8 Lincoln Christian  'L'                             10:43.07 
     1) Monforton, Haley                2) Vonlanken, Megan              
     3) Hilderbrandt, Chelsea           4) Troxell, Jade                 
  9 Wynnewood                                          10:45.99 
     1) Carden, Eva                     2) Alviar, Abby                  
     3) Berger, Mary                    4) Patchell, Kelby               
 10 Hinton                                             10:55.62 
     1) Findley, Chelsea                2)                               
 11 Velma-Alma                                         11:05.96 
     1) Sanner, Robyn                   2) Hopkins, Brittni              
     3) Grundy, Chelsey                 4) Harman, Kayla                 
 12 Oklahoma Bible Academy                             11:15.61 
     1) Thomas, Hilary                  2) Rogers, Natalie               
     3) Rempe, Marie                    4) Ediger, Rachel                
 13 Haworth                                            11:17.40 
 14 Warner                                             11:25.92 
     1) Girty, Kelsey                   2) Kite, Aimee                   
     3) Lewis, Victoria                 4) McBride, Margie               
 15 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale                              11:30.34 
     1) Burnham, Destinee               2) Stinson, Julie                
     3) Innis, Taylor                   4) Barnes, Shea                  
 16 Walters                                            11:36.58 
     1) Ototivo, Tashina                2) Monroe, Kaidee                
     3) Beare, Rachel                   4) Spence, Jessica               
 
Girls High Jump Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Randolph, Allison            Chisholm               5-04.00 
  2 Taylor, Paiton               Hulbert                5-02.00 
  3 Miller, Erika                Caddo                 J5-02.00 
  4 Wright, Whitney              Healdton               5-00.00 
  5 Patchell, Kelby              Whs                   J5-00.00 
  5 Manning, Katie               Pioneer-Pleasant      J5-00.00 
  5 Love, Erica                  Preston               J5-00.00 
 -- Fowler, Krystal              Watonga                4-10.00 
 -- Kortemeier, Kelli            Minco                       NH 
 -- Mason, Julia                 Fairview                    NH 
 -- Hammons, Brooke              Chisholm                    NH 
 -- Kolar, Kayleen               Luther                      NH 
 -- Green, Amber                 Hennessey                   NH 
 -- Oleman, Kayla                Wyandotte                   NH 
 -- Gladden, Melanie             Konawa                      NH 
 -- Hurst, Katie                 Tonkawa                     NH 
 -- Byrd, Haley                  Lincoln Christia            NH 
 -- Dry, Jessica                 Afton                       NH 
 -- Tatum, Kaitlyn               Lincoln Christia            NH 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shimanek, Evan               Hennessey             11-01.00 
  2 Harak, Daysha                Hennessey              9-00.00 
  3 Riechle, Courtney            Pioneer-Pleasant       8-06.00 
  4 Brinkman, Hallie             Hennessey              8-00.00 
  5 Melton, Kelsey               Stroud                J8-00.00 
  6 Johnson, Kylie               Woodland               7-06.00 
  7 McCowell, Diamond            Newkirk               J7-06.00 
  8 McLemore, Kylie              Hinton                J7-06.00 
  9 Langley, Mary JO             Hinton                 7-00.00 
  9 Cook, Kaylie                 Tonkawa                7-00.00 
 11 Thompson, Jaylea             Davis                  6-00.00 
 11 Collette, Katie              Davis                  6-00.00 
 11 Cook, Amanda                 Tonkawa                6-00.00 
 -- Fishgrab, Kaitlyn            Bray-Doyle                  NH 
 -- Owens, Kami                  CR2B                        NH 
 -- Goerke, Amber                Watonga                     NH 
 -- Johnson, Courtney            Lincoln Christia            NH 
 -- Allen, Evette                Lincoln Christia            NH 
 -- Gard, Merissa                Fairview                    NH 
 
Girls Long Jump Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Weathers, Haley              Luther                17-00.75 
  2 Wright, Whitney              Healdton              16-08.75 
  3 Marshall, Ashley             Mounds                15-09.75 
  4 Richison, Shelby             Pocola                15-07.00 
  5 Boydston, Marti              Luther               J15-07.00 
  6 Carroll, Ashlyn              Chisholm              15-06.50 
  7 Mason, Julia                 Fairview             J15-06.50 
  8 Burns, Christine             Geary                 15-06.00 
 -- Carnley, Julia               Hominy                      ND 
 -- Kortemeier, Kelli            Minco                       ND 
 -- Bynum, Brittney              Pawnee                      ND 
 -- Monroe, Kaidee               Walters                     ND 
 -- Williams, Vashti             Wright City                 ND 
 -- Brown, Tiffany               Stroud                      ND 
 -- Staggs, Abigale              Wyandotte                   ND 
 -- Graham, Amy                  Hominy                      ND 
 -- Shillington, Hannah          Davis                       ND 
 
Girls Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Amena                Howe                  36-10.00 
  2 Smith, Kera                  Gore                  36-09.75 
  3 Zoschak, Jamie               Hinton                35-04.25 
  4 Barker, Christa              Central Sallisaw      34-04.75 
  5 Kelley, Britny               Luther                33-02.25 
  6 Birch, Casha                 Davis                 33-02.00 
  7 Beaver, Tande                Hulbert               33-01.75 
  8 Collins, Cheyenne            Pioneer-Pleasant      31-07.75 
 -- Heath, Tomaro                Wynnewood                   ND 
 -- Fast, Kori                   Fairview                    ND 
 -- Love, Erica                  Preston                     ND 
 -- Bell, Lacey                  Stroud                      ND 
 -- Hawkins, Amberly             Wright City                 ND 
 -- Fox, Morgan                  Davis                       ND 
 -- Caylor, Brandi               Velma-Alma                  ND 
 -- Gipson, Cassie               Pawnee                      ND 
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Kera                  Gore                 122-00.50 
  2 Thompson, Micah              Velma-Alma              112-03 
  3 Fox, Morgan                  Davis                   105-04 
  4 Barker, Christa              Central Sallisaw        102-06 
  5 Bufford, Tosha               Crescent                 99-09 
  6 Brown, Makenzie              Savanna                 J99-09 
  7 Schieber, Megan              Newkirk                  99-00 
  8 Bergman, Cheyenne            Newkirk                  97-03 
 -- Duggan, Marie                Quapaw                      ND 
 -- Faris, Breanna               Watonga                     ND 
 -- Collins, Cheyenne            Pioneer-Pleasant            ND 
 -- Tivis, Hillary               Velma-Alma                  ND 
 -- Weaver, Lyndsay              Hennessey                   ND 
 -- Birch, Casha                 Davis                       ND 
 -- Gebhart, Bekky               Fairland                    ND 
 -- Qualls, Dena                 Gore                        ND 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fields, A.J.                 Haworth                  11.67q  1
  2 Cochran, Cayden              Cashion                  11.81q  2
  3 Walker, Dom                  Luther                   11.83q  2
  4 Knapp, Blain                 Davis                    11.87q  1
  5 Korb, T.J.                   Afton                    11.94q  2
  6 Barr, Chandler               Minco                    11.95q  1
  7 Garrett, Krevon              Crooked Oak              11.97q  1
  8 Graham, Stephen              Wewoka                   12.00q  2
  9 Long, Johnny                 Pioneer-Pleasant         12.03   1
 10 Turley, Tye                  Afton                    12.07   2
 11 Mills, Tyler                 Stratford                12.11   1
 12 Williams, Kelly              Wewoka                   12.12   1
 13 Nowlin, Ryan                 Quapaw                   12.27   2
 14 Dennis, Dillon               Velma-Alma               12.30   2
 15 Hawkins, Dalton              Warner                   12.43   2
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cochran, Cayden              Cashion                  11.79 
  2 Walker, Dom                  Luther                   11.87   11.862
  3 Korb, T.J.                   Afton                    11.87   11.870
  4 Barr, Chandler               Minco                    11.92 
  5 Fields, A.J.                 Haworth                  11.93 
  6 Graham, Stephen              Wewoka                   11.94 
  7 Knapp, Blain                 Davis                    12.16 
  8 Garrett, Krevon              Crooked Oak              12.20 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cochran, Cayden              Cashion                  23.28q  1
  2 Walker, Dom                  Luther                   23.31q  1
  3 Nowlin, Ryan                 Quapaw                   23.75q  1
  4 Smith, Tevin                 Hobart                   23.76q  1
  5 Graham, Stephen              Wewoka                   23.87q  2
  6 Korb, T.J.                   Afton                    23.99q  1
  7 Barnes, Zach                 Commerce                 24.06q  2
  8 Harris, Dee                  Watonga                  24.09q  1
  9 Brown, TY                    Tonkawa                  24.32   2
 10 Lindsey, Russell             Hollis                   24.35   1
 11 Love, Jake                   Tonkawa                  24.36   2
 12 Hopkins, Colton              Hinton                   24.47   2
 13 Mills, Tyler                 Stratford                24.55   1
 14 Smith, Tyler                 Velma-Alma               24.56   2
 15 Oglesby, Hunter              Hinton                   24.88   2
 16 Hawkins, Dalton              Warner                   25.06   2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Stephen              Wewoka                   23.41 
  2 Cochran, Cayden              Cashion                  23.43 
  3 Walker, Dom                  Luther                   23.64 
  4 Korb, T.J.                   Afton                    23.67 
  5 Smith, Tevin                 Hobart                   23.74 
  6 Nowlin, Ryan                 Quapaw                   24.19 
  7 Barnes, Zach                 Commerce                 24.29 
  8 Harris, Dee                  Watonga                  24.59 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bish, Travis                 Hobart                   49.99q  2
  2 Byrd, Rah'Man                Hollis                   52.01q  1
  3 Johnson, Da'Ron              Watonga                  52.02q  2
  4 Nault, Daniel                Chisholm                 52.42q  2
  5 Furguson, Shae               Hobart                   52.51q  1
  6 Chandler, Justin             Drumright                53.20q  1
  7 Mathews, Sam                 Velma-Alma               53.60q  2
  8 Stambaugh, Matt              Pioneer-Pleasant         53.66q  2
  9 Aguirre, Ben                 Hennessey                53.86   1
 10 Lindsey, Dylan               Tonkawa                  54.03   1
 11 Randall, Dane                Hinton                   54.87   2
 12 Privett, Zach                Hobart                   55.32   1
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bish, Travis                 Hobart                   49.91 
  2 Johnson, Da'Ron              Watonga                  51.24 
  3 Stambaugh, Matt              Pioneer-Pleasant         51.51 
  4 Furguson, Shae               Hobart                   51.68 
  5 Byrd, Rah'Man                Hollis                   51.77 
  6 Nault, Daniel                Chisholm                 52.37 
  7 Chandler, Justin             Drumright                52.94 
  8 Mathews, Sam                 Velma-Alma               53.95 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bish, Travis                 Hobart                 1:57.79 
  2 Langston, Tyler              Tonkawa                2:00.09 
  3 Zelnicek, Grant              Hennessey              2:00.26 
  4 Byrd, Rah'Man                Hollis                 2:00.32 
  5 Martin, Dakota               Chisholm               2:01.28 
  6 Richards, Blaine             Hobart                 2:01.31 
  7 Reese, Josh                  Tonkawa                2:03.05 
  8 Smith, Kyle                  Tonkawa                2:03.71 
  9 Cannon, Sam                  OBA                    2:04.90 
 10 Hansen, Tanner               Hinton                 2:06.77 
 11 Mathews, Sam                 Velma-Alma             2:09.53 
 12 Wilson, Steven               Hollis                 2:10.02 
 13 Dunagan, Garrett             Pioneer-Pleasant       2:11.66 
 14 Pennock, Shane               Stroud                 2:12.04 
 15 Simmons, Shawn               Hominy                 2:15.45 
 16 Anderson, Spencer            Fairland               2:15.87 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Eidson, Cale                 Calera                 4:34.24 
  2 Reese, Josh                  Tonkawa                4:35.22 
  3 Hampton, Nigel               Watonga                4:37.31 
  4 Sturgell, Brandon            Dibble                 4:39.54 
  5 Hime, Brock                  Woodland               4:39.92 
  6 Dunagan, Garrett             Pioneer-Pleasant       4:40.25 
  7 Cannon, Sam                  OBA                    4:40.47 
  8 Koehn, Shaun                 OBA                    4:44.97 
  9 Rodgers, Thomas              Newkirk                4:50.67 
 10 Eggar, Ethan                 Watonga                4:51.60 
 11 Pennock, Shane               Stroud                 4:53.97 
 12 Seckletstewa, Anthony        Carnegie               4:54.91 
 13 Whitson, Nathan              OBA                    4:55.64 
 14 Zelnicek, Grant              Hennessey              5:03.92 
 15 Mitchell, Blake              Walters                5:05.59 
 16 Markes, Ryan                 Afton                  5:13.24 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Reese, Josh                  Tonkawa               10:06.54 
  2 Eidson, Cale                 Calera                10:08.50 
  3 Hampton, Nigel               Watonga               10:20.96 
  4 Koehn, Shaun                 OBA                   10:29.32 
  5 Sturgell, Brandon            Dibble                10:36.21 
  6 Rodgers, Thomas              Newkirk               10:54.43 
  7 Middleton, Ron               Savanna               10:56.63 
  8 Whitson, Nathan              OBA                   11:00.07 
  9 Karpe, Lance                 Walters               11:16.63 
 10 Alberson, Jordan             Stratford             11:21.23 
 11 Mitchell, Blake              Walters               11:30.59 
 12 Cunningham, Cody             Lincoln Christia      11:55.78 
 13 Pennock, Shane               Stroud                12:09.24 
 14 Pfenning, Nick               Hobart                12:09.95 
 15 Anderson, Gunner             Fairland              12:47.17 
 -- Hime, Brock                  Woodland                   DNF 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heisler, Cameron             Pawnee                   16.11q  2
  2 Pease, Colton                Woodland                 16.15q  2
  3 Reese, Bart                  Fairview                 16.35q  1
  4 Miller, Richard              Stroud                   16.44q  1
  5 McKeown, Alex                Tonkawa                  16.76q  2
  6 Ben, Michael                 Woodland                 16.80q  2
  7 Douglas, Justin              Davis                    17.05q  1
  8 Deal, Colby                  Hinton                   17.36q  1
  9 Johnson, Steven              Hollis                   17.54   1
 10 Patterson, Jordan            Quapaw                   17.75   2
 11 Schafer, Lance               Caddo                    17.86   1
 12 Seurer, Doug                 Hinton                   18.06   2
 13 Nowlin, Ryan                 Quapaw                   18.28   1
 14 Boeckman, Cameron            Fairview                 18.93   2
 15 Woulard, Carl                Watonga                  19.35   1
 16 Webb, Tane                   Hollis                   19.96   2
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Heisler, Cameron             Pawnee                   14.86 
  2 Miller, Richard              Stroud                   15.14 
  3 Reese, Bart                  Fairview                 15.39 
  4 McKeown, Alex                Tonkawa                  15.67 
  5 Douglas, Justin              Davis                    15.71 
  6 Ben, Michael                 Woodland                 15.93 
  7 Deal, Colby                  Hinton                   16.65 
  8 Pease, Colton                Woodland                 18.58 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valderas, Daniel             Snyder                   39.30q  2
  2 Fast, Blake                  Fairview                 41.85q  2
  3 Nowlin, Ryan                 Quapaw                   42.07q  1
  4 McKeown, Alex                Tonkawa                  42.18q  2
  5 Heisler, Cameron             Pawnee                   42.27q  1
  6 Ellis, Colby                 Tonkawa                  42.68q  1
  7 Goss, Taylon                 Hobart                   42.72q  2
  8 Williams, Kris               Luther                   43.10q  1
  9 Miller, Richard              Stroud                   43.30   2
 10 Metcalf, Keegan              Hobart                   43.88   1
 11 Deal, Colby                  Hinton                   43.94   2
 12 Schafer, Lance               Caddo                    44.45   1
 13 Pease, Colton                Woodland                 44.51   1
 14 Patterson, Jordan            Quapaw                   46.22   2
 15 Williamson, Cory             Geary                    48.57   2
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Valderas, Daniel             Snyder                   39.44 
  2 Fast, Blake                  Fairview                 41.29 
  3 Heisler, Cameron             Pawnee                   41.66 
  4 Nowlin, Ryan                 Quapaw                   42.36 
  5 McKeown, Alex                Tonkawa                  42.38 
  6 Ellis, Colby                 Tonkawa                  42.53 
  7 Goss, Taylon                 Hobart                   43.37 
  8 Williams, Kris               Luther                   43.51 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hobart                                                44.21q  2
  2 Fairview                                              44.63q  1
  3 Luther Lions                                          44.69q  2
  4 Watonga High School                                   44.71q  2
  5 Tonkawa                                               44.93q  1
  6 Afton  'B'                                            45.09q  1
  7 Wewoka                                                45.26q  1
  8 Davis                                                 45.28q  2
  9 Hinton                                                45.31   2
 10 Hollis                                                45.32   2
 11 Hominy  'D'                                           45.50   1
 12 Chisholm                                              45.82   1
 13 Crooked Oak                                           46.02   2
 14 Haworth                                               46.35   2
 15 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale                                 46.62   1
 16 Commerce  'C'                                         46.93   1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fairview                                              44.68 
  2 Watonga High School                                   44.76 
  3 Hobart                                                44.98 
  4 Tonkawa                                               45.22 
  5 Davis                                                 45.26 
  6 Afton  'B'                                            45.47 
 -- Luther Lions                                             DQ 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hobart                                              3:25.69q  2
     1) Bish, Travis                    2) Metcalf, Keegan               
     3) Richards, Blaine                4) Smith, Tevin                  
  2 Tonkawa                                             3:32.23q  2
  3 Watonga High School                                 3:33.45q  1
     1) Hayes, Donnell                  2) Harris, Dee                   
     3) Hampton, Nigel                  4) Johnson, Da'Ron               
  4 Hollis                                              3:34.21q  1
     1) Byrd, Rah'Man                   2) Johnson, Andrew               
     3) Johnson, Steven                 4) Lindsey, Russell              
  5 Lincoln Christian  'L'                              3:34.21q  2
     1) Lawwill, Matt                   2) Cruz, Nathan                  
     3) Wilson, Roman                   4) Lopez, David                  
  6 Chisholm                                            3:34.38q  2
     1) Barney, Will                    2) Carroll, Tyler                
     3) Martin, Dakota                  4) Nault, Daniel                 
  7 Hennessey  'H'                                      3:36.67q  1
     1) Weaver, Caleb                   2) Pena, Orlando                 
     3) Aguirre, Ben                    4) Babb, Dillon                  
  8 Hinton                                              3:37.29q  2
  9 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale                               3:38.04   1
     1) Long, Johnny                    2) Bowman, Dakota                
     3) Collins, Austin                 4) Stambaugh, Matt               
 10 Carnegie                                            3:42.52   2
     1) Berryhill, Randy                2) Koomsa, Jeremy                
     3) Granado, Jacob                  4) Bailey, John                  
 11 Velma-Alma                                          3:42.98   1
     1) Mathews, Sam                    2) Morgan, Dillon                
     3) Dennis, Dillon                  4) Smith, Tyler                  
 12 Fairview                                            3:45.43   1
     1) wheeler, lonnie                 2) Fast, Blake                   
     3) Reese, Bart                     4) Classen, Zoey                 
 13 Hominy  'B'                                         3:47.11   1
     1) Jones, Jerrad                   2) Fairweather, Chase            
     3) Jones, Jordan                   4) Simmons, Shawn                
 14 Konawa                                              3:50.00   2
 15 Caddo                                               3:50.87   1
     1) Draegon, Soeren                 2) Schafer, Lance                
     3) Cortes, Jose                    4) Miller, Ty                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hobart                                              3:25.50 
  2 Tonkawa                                             3:31.71 
  3 Hollis                                              3:31.93 
  4 Lincoln Christian  'L'                              3:32.22 
  5 Chisholm                                            3:33.14 
  6 Watonga High School                                 3:33.50 
  7 Hinton                                              3:33.99 
  8 Hennessey  'H'                                      3:37.11 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Hobart                                              8:17.07 
     1) Bish, Travis                    2) Metcalf, Keegan               
     3) Richards, Blaine                4) Fite, Jeremy                  
  2 Tonkawa                                             8:27.42 
  3 Pioneer-Pleasant Vale                               8:28.52 
     1) Camerena, Eric                  2) Dunagan, Garrett              
     3) Stambaugh, Matt                 4) Bowman, Dakota                
  4 Hennessey  'H'                                      8:35.75 
     1) Weaver, Caleb                   2) Pena, Orlando                 
     3) Zelnicek, Grant                 4) Griffin, Zach                 
  5 Watonga High School                                 8:36.95 
     1) Hampton, Nigel                  2) Youngbear, Adam               
     3) Eggar, Ethan                    4) Johnson, Da'Ron               
  6 Hinton                                              8:38.16 
  7 Oklahoma Bible Academy                              8:39.03 
     1) Whitson, Nathan                 2) Lostlen, Britain              
     3) Koehn, Shaun                    4) Cannon, Sam                   
  8 Lincoln Christian  'L'                              8:42.77 
     1) Lawwill, Matt                   2) Cruz, Nathan                  
     3) Crenshaw, Sam                   4) Lopez, David                  
  9 Hollis                                              8:44.31 
     1) Byrd, Rah'Man                   2) Valesquez, Alex               
     3) Wilson, Steven                  4) Gonzales, Ray                 
 10 Chisholm                                            8:50.63 
     1) Simmons, Trevon                 2) Carroll, Tyler                
     3) Martin, Dakota                  4) Barney, Will                  
 11 Fairview                                            8:59.38 
     1) Judd, Trey                      2) Coppock, Ryan                 
     3) wheeler, lonnie                 4) Quimby, Jeremy                
 12 Carnegie                                            9:08.80 
     1) Bailey, John                    2) Seckletstewa, Anthony         
     3) Koomsa, Jeremy                  4) Berryhill, Randy              
 13 Wyandotte  'W'                                      9:11.88 
     1) Merriman, Johnny                2) Alday, Kodie                  
     3) Jacobbarger, Austin             4) Buckallew, Tyler              
 14 Caddo                                               9:12.53 
     1) Draegon, Soeren                 2) Stonebarger, Jay              
     3) Cortes, Jose                    4) Schafer, Lance                
 15 Walters                                             9:34.84 
     1) Mitchell, Blake                 2) Karpe, Lance                  
     3) Day, Nic                        4) Holland, Conner               
 16 Haworth                                             9:56.01 
 
Boys High Jump Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Garrett             Healdton               6-06.00 
  2 Drosche, Jesse               Fairland               6-04.00 
  3 Hood, TY                     Hinton                 6-00.00 
  4 Howard, Dylan                Stroud                J6-00.00 
  5 Martin, Dakota               Chisholm              J6-00.00 
  6 Wilcox, Bradley              Hominy                J6-00.00 
  6 Padgett, Donovan             Luther                J6-00.00 
 -- Walton, Jordan               Wyandotte                   NH 
 -- Locust, Kyle                 Gore                        NH 
 -- Scott, Slade                 Minco                       NH 
 -- Fowler, Nick                 Watonga                     NH 
 -- Coppock, Ryan                Fairview                    NH 
 -- Barr, Chandler               Minco                       NH 
 -- Weber, Cole                  Davis                       NH 
 -- Moody, Bobby                 Calera                      NH 
 -- Campbell, Karl               Hobart                      NH 
 -- Killman, Levi                Stroud                      NH 
 -- Furguson, Shae               Hobart                      NH 
 -- Alexander, Cole              Wayne                       NH 
 -- Pospisil, Dillon             Hennessey                   NH 
 -- Benitez, Billy               Healdton                    NH 
 -- Sales, Shashonee             Empire                      NH 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Dillon               Velma-Alma            13-06.00 
  2 Nance, Ethan                 Fairview              12-00.00 
  3 Smith, Kyle                  Tonkawa              J12-00.00 
  4 Kennedy, Spin                Woodland             J12-00.00 
  5 Cowan, Clayton               Watonga              J12-00.00 
  6 Hartfield, Trevon            Watonga               11-06.00 
  7 Zinn, Tayler                 Tonkawa              J11-00.00 
  8 Campbell, Brandon            Hobart               J10-06.00 
  9 Aguirre, Ben                 Hennessey            J11-06.00 
 10 Weaver, Caleb                Hennessey            J10-06.00 
 11 Butler, Josh                 Bray-Doyle             9-00.00 
 11 Olson, Gus                   OBA                    9-00.00 
 11 Pfenning, Nick               Hobart                 9-00.00 
 -- Reese, Regan                 Tonkawa                     NH 
 -- Johnson, T.J.                Stroud                      NH 
 -- Jackson, Harrison            OBA                         NH 
 -- Martinez, Eddie              Luther                      NH 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Valderas, Daniel             Snyder                21-00.75 
  2 Barr, Chandler               Minco                 20-04.25 
  3 Barrett, Josh                Wayne                 20-01.00 
  4 Classen, Zoey                Fairview              19-06.00 
  5 Dennis, Dillon               Velma-Alma            19-01.50 
  6 Ellis, Colby                 Tonkawa               18-08.50 
  7 Barnes, Zach                 Commerce              18-08.25 
  8 Zinn, Tayler                 Tonkawa               18-06.75 
  9 Scroggins, Delante           Sayre                 18-06.50 
 10 Bear, Tate                   Pawnee                18-05.75 
 11 Goodeagle, Ben               Woodland              18-05.00 
 12 Loftiss, Jacob               Burns Flat            18-03.75 
 13 Campbell, Karl               Hobart                18-02.50 
 14 Merriman, Johnny             Wyandotte             17-05.00 
 15 Stucks, Keegan               Snyder                17-02.50 
 -- Burton, Rodney               Luther                      ND 
 -- Johnson, Andrew              Hollis                      ND 
 
Boys Shot Put Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Blake, Kenneth               Davis                 48-02.25 
  2 Myers, Barton                Hominy                46-03.00 
  3 Free, Shawn                  Afton                 45-06.75 
  4 Shriner, Josh                OBA                   43-08.50 
  5 Mooers, Richard              OBA                   42-00.00 
  6 Lewandowski, Seth            Lincoln Christia      41-08.75 
  7 Sanders, Jauston             Hollis                41-00.50 
  8 McDonald, Brad               Drumright             40-03.25 
 -- Stephens, Jacob              Fairview                    ND 
 -- Eaton, Blake                 Cashion                     ND 
 -- Piearcy, Tanner              Hominy                      ND 
 -- Narcomey, William            Konawa                      ND 
 -- Lampkin, Kale                Davis                       ND 
 -- Jolley, Taylor               Stroud                      ND 
 -- Roberson, Romas              Hollis                      ND 
 -- Pruitt, Bryson               Davis                       ND 
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rankin, Jacob                Velma-Alma              134-02 
  2 Blake, Kenneth               Davis                   133-05 
  3 Stephens, Jacob              Fairview                133-04 
  4 Smith, Mark                  Tonkawa                 132-09 
  5 Brigance, James              Talihina                132-07 
  6 Roberson, Romas              Hollis                  126-06 
  7 Bryant, Bronc                Watonga                 126-04 
  8 Jones, Gabe                  Stroud                  126-00 
  9 O'Dell, Kelly                Konawa                  121-01 
 -- Lewandowski, Seth            Lincoln Christia            ND 
 -- Parker, Matthew              Woodland                    ND 
 -- Shriner, Josh                OBA                         ND 
 -- Sinnett, Caylon              Stratford                   ND 
 -- Simpson, Kramer              Tonkawa                     ND 
 -- Patocka, Austin              Hennessey                   ND 
 -- Tillman, Jarrod              Davis                       ND 
 
              Women - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Watonga High School        126        2) Hennessey                  97  
    3) Healdton                    58        4) Preston                    56  
    5) Luther Lions                40        6) Wewoka                     34  
    7) Tonkawa                     30        8) Chisholm                   20  
    9) Gore                        18        9) Stroud                     18  
   11) Carnegie                    14       11) Lincoln Christian          14  
   13) Newkirk                     12       13) Velma-Alma                 12  
   13) Haworth                     12       16) Howe                       10  
   17) Central Sallisaw             8       17) Hulbert                     8  
   17) Hinton                       8       17) Pioneer-Pleasant Vale       8  
   21) Pawnee                       7       21) Davis                       7  
   23) Wyandotte                    6       23) Mounds                      6  
   23) Pocola                       6       23) Caddo                       6  
   27) Crescent                     2       27) Oklahoma Bible Academy      2  
   29) Savanna                      1       29) Commerce                    1  
   29) Wright City                  1       29) Hollis                      1  
   29) Woodland                     1       29) Wynnewood                   1  
 
               Men - Class 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tonkawa                     84        2) Hobart                     79  
    3) Fairview                    52        4) Watonga High School        45  
    5) Davis                       24        6) Velma-Alma                 22  
    7) Snyder                      20        8) Hollis                     19  
    8) Pioneer-Pleasant Vale       19       10) Calera                     18  
   10) Afton                       18       10) Cashion                    18  
   13) Pawnee                      16       14) Luther Lions               14.50
   15) Hennessey                   14       16) Stroud                     12  
   16) Minco Bulldogs              12       18) Wewoka                     11  
   19) Oklahoma Bible Academy      10       19) Healdton                   10  
   21) Lincoln Christian            9       21) Chisholm                    9  
   23) Hominy                       8.50    24) Fairland                    8  
   24) Hinton                       8       26) Woodland                    7  
   27) Dibble                       6       27) Wayne                       6  
   29) Quapaw                       5       30) Talihina                    2  
   30) Haworth                      2       32) Newkirk                     1


3A

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guera, Demaris               Millwood Falcons         12.80q -0.8  1
  2 McGee, Alayna                Atoka                    12.88q -0.8  2
  2 Mingoes, Dara                Vian                     12.88q -0.8  1
  4 Griffin, Jenna               Pawhuska                 13.03q -0.8  2
  5 Taylor, Brittany             Ok. Centennial           13.13q -0.8  2
  6 Howard, Morgan               Jhs                      13.28q -0.8  2
  7 Hornback, C J                Plainview                13.30q -0.8  1
  8 Redwine, Megan               Spiro                    13.46q -0.8  1
  9 Aska, Deidre                 Bridge Creek             13.53  -0.8  1
  9 Miller, Emily                Chelsea                  13.53  -0.8  2
 11 Rawls, Ashlyn                Ok. Christian            13.56  -0.8  1
 12 Hughes, Angelique            Morris                   13.57  -0.8  2
 13 Kennedy, Faith               Pawhuska                 13.65  -0.8  2
 14 Payne, Jaiden                Morris                   13.76  -0.8  2
 15 Keys, Reanna                 Choteau - Maize          13.82  -0.8  1
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McGee, Alayna                Atoka                    12.79   0.5
  2 Guera, Demaris               Millwood Falcons         12.84   0.5
  3 Mingoes, Dara                Vian                     13.07   0.5
  4 Howard, Morgan               Jhs                      13.12   0.5
  5 Griffin, Jenna               Pawhuska                 13.27   0.5
  6 Taylor, Brittany             Ok. Centennial           13.30   0.5
  7 Hornback, C J                Plainview                13.43   0.5
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Tanica             Marietta                 25.77q  0.3  2
  2 Mingoes, Dara                Vian                     26.19q  0.7  1
  3 Howard, Morgan               Jhs                      26.94q  0.7  1
  4 Miears, Erin                 Chandler                 27.10q  0.3  2
  5 Taylor, Brittany             Ok. Centennial           27.11q  0.3  2
  6 Henderson, Tyler             Heritage Hall            27.12q  0.3  2
  7 Fox, Ashley                  Morris                   27.23q  0.7  1
  8 Griffin, Jenna               Pawhuska                 27.30q  0.7  1
  9 Robinson, Yountia            Millwood Falcons         27.62   0.3  2
 10 Rawls, Ashlyn                Ok. Christian            27.75   0.3  2
 11 Griffith, Jaylen             Spiro                    27.80   0.7  1
 12 Miller, Emily                Chelsea                  27.81   0.7  1
 13 Ray, Candace                 Hartshorne               27.94   0.7  1
 14 Aska, Deidre                 Bridge Creek             27.97   0.3  2
 15 Woodworth, Lyndsey           Caney Valley             28.83   0.7  1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Tanica             Marietta                 25.40   NWI
  2 Mingoes, Dara                Vian                     26.20   NWI
  3 Henderson, Tyler             Heritage Hall            26.60   NWI
  4 Howard, Morgan               Jhs                      26.70   NWI
  5 Miears, Erin                 Chandler                 26.90   NWI
  6 Taylor, Brittany             Ok. Centennial           27.00   NWI
  7 Fox, Ashley                  Morris                   27.10   NWI
  8 Griffin, Jenna               Pawhuska                 27.30   NWI
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Nikki                 Sequoyah Tahlequ         59.61q  1
  2 Lee, Shelby                  Lindsay                1:00.05q  2
  3 Threatt, Dayla               Millwood Falcons       1:01.22q  1
  4 Parent, Ashton               Sequoyah Tahlequ       1:02.30q  1
  5 Jordan, Spencer              Plainview              1:02.35q  2
  6 Miears, Erin                 Chandler               1:02.84q  2
  7 McCullar, Bobbie             Henryetta              1:02.97q  2
  8 Bailey, Ashley               Millwood Falcons       1:03.66q  1
  9 Powell, Princess             Beggs                  1:03.68   1
 10 Griffin, Unique              Millwood Falcons       1:04.68   2
 11 Cox, Brooklyn                Vian                   1:04.84   2
 12 Harper, Amber                Plainview              1:05.36   2
 13 Gaines, Natalie              Salina                 1:05.60   2
 14 Ray, Candace                 Hartshorne             1:05.67   1
 15 Milroy, Megan                Morris                 1:06.52   1
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Shelby                  Lindsay                  58.61 
  2 Lewis, Nikki                 Sequoyah Tahlequ       1:00.05 
  3 Threatt, Dayla               Millwood Falcons       1:01.26 
  4 Parent, Ashton               Sequoyah Tahlequ       1:02.06 
  5 Miears, Erin                 Chandler               1:02.09 
  6 Jordan, Spencer              Plainview              1:02.89 
  7 McCullar, Bobbie             Henryetta              1:04.44 
  8 Bailey, Ashley               Millwood Falcons       1:05.18 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ervin, Alex                  Sperry                 2:24.16 
  2 Walker, Amber                Marietta               2:25.05 
  3 Krepel, Katie                Khs                    2:25.27 
  4 Krepel, Grace                Khs                    2:25.80 
  5 Jordan, Spencer              Plainview              2:26.79 
  6 Luper, Kevi                  Adair                  2:26.87 
  7 Backward, Courtney           Salina                 2:27.59 
  8 Satewon, Grace               Ok. Centennial         2:27.78 
  9 Cutnose, Shakota             Sequoyah Tahlequ       2:28.50 
 10 Harper, Amber                Plainview              2:31.56 
 11 Couch, Chelsea               Comanche               2:34.02 
 12 Moore, Kaitlin               Plainview              2:34.07 
 13 Harbert, Leah                Tishomingo             2:42.52 
 14 Wulf, Elizabeth              Metro Christian        2:43.13 
 15 Kennedy, Hope                Pawhuska               2:43.25 
 16 Burkhart, Brooke             Keys (Parkhill)        2:44.01 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Walker, Amber                Marietta               5:24.40 
  2 Lackey, Tess                 Plainview              5:26.00 
  3 Krepel, Katie                Khs                    5:28.80 
  4 Ross, Ashley                 Sequoyah Tahlequ       5:29.80 
  5 Krepel, Grace                Khs                    5:31.40 
  6 Tucker, Kaili                Plainview              5:32.70 
  7 Porter, Taylor               Jhs                    5:44.80 
  8 Cutnose, Shakota             Sequoyah Tahlequ       5:55.50 
  9 Pempsell, Hannah             Plainview              5:56.80 
 10 Stricklin, Chelsey           Adair                  5:57.80 
 11 Smith, Hallie                Beggs                  5:59.70 
 12 Wulf, Elizabeth              Metro Christian        6:00.60 
 13 Gurley, Ally                 Metro Christian        6:02.30 
 14 Bridges, Alyssa              Keys (Parkhill)        6:05.20 
 15 Robberson, Stormy            Valliant               6:06.70 
 16 Harbert, Leah                Tishomingo             6:19.20 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lackey, Tess                 Plainview             11:37.54 
  2 Walker, Amber                Marietta              11:47.16 
  3 Hickman, Rebekah             Plainview             12:06.60 
  4 Smith, Hallie                Beggs                 12:34.25 
  5 Bearpaw, Lissa               Kansas                12:38.05 
  6 Stricklin, Chelsey           Adair                 12:50.05 
  7 Gurley, Ally                 Metro Christian       13:06.79 
  8 Kullen, Caity                Metro Christian       13:12.60 
  9 Francis, Kayla               Coalgate              13:20.43 
 10 Pempsell, Hannah             Plainview             13:30.72 
 11 Baxter, Meghan               Khs                   13:37.47 
 12 Smith, Taylor                Keys (Parkhill)       13:40.36 
 13 Wulf, Elizabeth              Metro Christian       13:55.84 
 14 Krepel, Katie                Khs                   14:06.58 
 15 Krepel, Grace                Khs                   14:06.61 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickerson, Lacey             Tishomingo               15.35q -0.2  2
  2 Yochum, Liz                  Tishomingo               16.32q -0.3  1
  3 Rangel, Ashley               Washington               16.35q -0.3  1
  4 Howard, Julie                Lindsay                  16.62q -0.2  2
  5 Hornback, C J                Plainview                16.74q -0.2  2
  6 Worley, T.K.                 Verdigris                16.85q -0.3  1
  7 Kimble, Morgan               Chandler                 17.18q -0.2  2
  8 Shouse, Amelia               Chelsea                  17.19q -0.3  1
  9 Clark, Jacobi                Comanche                 17.37  -0.3  1
 10 Johnson, Marcedes            Atoka                    17.39  -0.3  1
 11 Watkins, Brooke              Prague                   17.79  -0.2  2
 12 Wilson, Desirae              Wilburton                17.80  -0.2  2
 13 Brown, Becca                 Vian                     18.23  -0.2  2
 14 Wiseman, Alexis              Prague                   18.27  -0.2  2
 15 Blake, Shasta                Henryetta                18.73  -0.3  1
 -- Wild, Savanah                Ok. Christian               FS  -0.3  1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dickerson, Lacey             Tishomingo               15.48  -0.4
  2 Yochum, Liz                  Tishomingo               16.27  -0.4
  3 Rangel, Ashley               Washington               16.42  -0.4
  4 Shouse, Amelia               Chelsea                  16.82  -0.4
  5 Worley, T.K.                 Verdigris                16.90  -0.4
  6 Kimble, Morgan               Chandler                 16.91  -0.4
  7 Hornback, C J                Plainview                17.12  -0.4
  8 Howard, Julie                Lindsay                  19.92  -0.4
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickerson, Lacey             Tishomingo               44.41q  2
  2 O'Neal, Kiona                Vian                     47.01q  1
  3 Brown, Becca                 Vian                     48.06q  1
  4 Pracht, Sydney               Lindsay                  48.61q  1
  5 Pattterson, Kasee            Khs                      49.12q  2
  6 Hornback, C J                Plainview                49.23q  2
  7 Frantz, Brooke               Jhs                      49.70q  1
  8 Watkins, Brooke              Prague                   49.86q  2
  9 Curto, Rikki                 Chandler                 49.95   1
 10 Backward, Courtney           Salina                   50.04   2
 11 Barrett, Destany             Atoka                    50.49   1
 12 Yochum, Liz                  Tishomingo               51.09   1
 13 Kimball, Kristi              Sperry                   51.83   2
 14 Daniels, Shelby              Valliant                 52.27   1
 15 Anderson, Mercy              Sulphur                  52.81   2
 16 Wilson, Desirae              Wilburton                53.12   2
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dickerson, Lacey             Tishomingo               44.40 
  2 O'Neal, Kiona                Vian                     46.10 
  3 Brown, Becca                 Vian                     46.90 
  4 Pracht, Sydney               Lindsay                  47.50 
  5 Hornback, C J                Plainview                48.20 
  6 Pattterson, Kasee            Khs                      48.30 
  7 Watkins, Brooke              Prague                   48.70 
  8 Frantz, Brooke               Jhs                      50.10 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marietta High School  'A'                             49.15q  2
  2 Pawhuska High School  'A'                             50.35q  1
  3 Millwood Falcons  'A'                                 50.42q  1
     1) Bailey, Ashley                  2) Crigler, Alicia               
     3) Robinson, Yountia               4) Guera, Demaris                
  4 Vian  'A'                                             50.57q  1
  5 Tishomingo High School  'A'                           50.67q  2
  6 Spiro  'A'                                            50.68q  2
  7 Atoka High School  'A'                                51.48q  1
  8 Westville  'A'                                        51.77q  2
  9 Heritage Hall  'A'                                    52.19   1
     1) Lee, Kristy                     2) Pratt, Meagan                 
     3) Mitchell, Libby                 4) Henderson, Tyler              
 10 Bridge Creek High School  'A'                         52.32   2
 11 Morris  'A'                                           52.38   1
 12 Comanche High School  'A'                             52.74   2
 13 Lindsay Leopards  'A'                                 53.37   1
     1) Howard, Julie                   2) Adams, Emily                  
     3) Bradley, Raven                  4) Lee, Shelby                   
 14 Henryetta  'A'                                        53.67   2
 15 Chelsea High School  'A'                              55.84   2
 16 Prague High School  'A'                             1:02.99   1
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marietta High School  'A'                             49.80 
  2 Tishomingo High School  'A'                           50.72 
  3 Pawhuska High School  'A'                             50.98 
  4 Vian  'A'                                             50.99 
  5 Millwood Falcons  'A'                                 51.01 
  6 Spiro  'A'                                            51.75 
  7 Atoka High School  'A'                                51.90 
  8 Westville  'A'                                        52.41 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marietta High School  'A'                           1:44.91q  1
     1) Anderson, Tanica                2) Anderson, Kamiah              
     3) Manuel, Tysia                   4) Juarez, Alyssa                
  2 Millwood Falcons  'A'                               1:47.66q  1
     1) Guera, Demaris                  2) Crigler, Alicia               
     3) Robinson, Yountia               4) Threatt, Dayla                
  3 Lindsay Leopards  'A'                               1:47.70q  1
     1) Adams, Emily                    2) Pracht, Sydney                
     3) Bradley, Raven                  4) Lee, Shelby                   
  4 Spiro  'A'                                          1:47.94q  2
     1) Ledbetter, Kendra               2) Griffith, Jaylen              
     3) Redwine, Megan                  4) Hawkins, Tyeecha              
  5 Vian  'A'                                           1:48.48q  2
     1) Smith, Leiloni                  2) Cox, Brooklyn                 
     3) O'Neal, Kiona                   4) Mingoes, Dara                 
  6 Atoka High School  'A'                              1:48.54q  2
     1) Greenwood, Abigail              2) Johnson, Marcedes             
     3) Barrett, Destany                4) McGee, Alayna                 
  7 Tishomingo High School  'A'                         1:48.55q  1
     1) Yochum, Liz                     2) Dunn, Ashleigh                
     3) Treas, Brittney                 4) Dickerson, Lacey              
  8 Pawhuska High School  'A'                           1:49.23q  2
     1) Wyatt, Rikki                    2) Javellas, Bailey              
     3) Kennedy, Faith                  4) Griffin, Jenna                
  9 Westville  'A'                                      1:50.79   1
     1) Shewmaker, Suezanna             2) Rhodes, Ashley                
     3) Rector, Erika                   4) Yell, Jewel                   
 10 Chelsea High School  'A'                            1:51.14   1
     1) Wolf, Marissa                   2) James, Katy                   
     3) Shouse, Amelia                  4) Miller, Emily                 
 11 Morris  'A'                                         1:51.59   2
     1) Milroy, Megan                   2) Hughes, Angelique             
     3) Robinson, Hailey                4) Fox, Ashley                   
 12 Heritage Hall  'A'                                  1:52.14   2
     1) Lee, Kristy                     2) Pratt, Meagan                 
     3) Mitchell, Libby                 4) Henderson, Tyler              
 13 Metro Christian High School  'A'                    1:53.10   1
     1) Creedon, Courtney               2) Creedon, Blair                
     3) Preaus, Katie                   4) Frank, Megan                  
 14 Coalgate High School  'A'                           1:53.44   2
     1) Parker, Leslie                  2) Morgan, Leandra               
     3) Bruton, Carol                   4) Ramos, Rosa                   
 15 Henryetta  'A'                                      1:53.77   2
     1) Blake, Shasta                   2) Black, Lizzie                 
     3) McCullar, Bobbie                4) Gibson, Lindsey               
 16 Prague High School  'A'                             1:53.83   1
     1) Stotler, Amie                   2) Stotler, Jessica              
     3) Farrill, Heather                4) Riggs, Kaitlin                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marietta High School  'A'                           1:45.42 
  2 Lindsay Leopards  'A'                               1:48.03 
  3 Vian  'A'                                           1:48.07 
  4 Atoka High School  'A'                              1:48.77 
  5 Tishomingo High School  'A'                         1:49.13 
  6 Spiro  'A'                                          1:49.38 
  7 Pawhuska High School  'A'                           1:49.90 
  8 Millwood Falcons  'A'                               1:54.80 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marietta High School  'A'                           4:03.60q  2
     1) Anderson, Tanica                2) Anderson, Kamiah              
     3) Juarez, Alyssa                  4) Manuel, Tysia                 
  2 Lindsay Leopards  'A'                               4:11.51q  2
     1) Pracht, Sydney                  2) Adams, Emily                  
     3) Bradley, Raven                  4) Lee, Shelby                   
  3 Vian  'A'                                           4:13.23q  1
     1) Smith, Leiloni                  2) Cox, Brooklyn                 
     3) O'Neal, Kiona                   4) Brown, Becca                  
  4 Plainview High School  'A'                          4:15.25q  1
     1) Tucker, Kaili                   2) Hornback, C J                 
     3) Harper, Amber                   4) Jordan, Spencer               
  5 Millwood Falcons  'A'                               4:15.44q  2
     1) Threatt, Dayla                  2) Bailey, Ashley                
     3) Griffin, Unique                 4) Guera, Demaris                
  6 Spiro  'A'                                          4:17.16q  1
     1) Ledbetter, Kendra               2) Griffith, Jaylen              
     3) Walters, Haley                  4) Hawkins, Tyeecha              
  7 Morris  'A'                                         4:17.53q  1
     1) Fox, Ashley                     2) Payne, Jaiden                 
     3) Robinson, Hailey                4) Milroy, Megan                 
  8 Coalgate High School  'A'                           4:20.08q  1
     1) McNutt, Makaylyn                2) Bruton, Carol                 
     3) Mowdy, Caitlin                  4) Sandmann, Jennifer            
  9 Sperry High School  'A'                             4:20.24   2
     1) Seals, Brooke                   2) Ervin, Alex                   
     3) Scoggins, Sabrina               4) Kimball, Kristi               
 10 Prague High School  'A'                             4:21.33   2
     1) Stotler, Amie                   2) Watkins, Brooke               
     3) Stotler, Jessica                4) Riggs, Kaitlin                
 11 Purcell High School  'A'                            4:22.43   2
     1) Doty, Emily                     2) Savage, Elizabeth             
     3) Hazlett, Michaela               4) Klimek, Brooke                
 12 Comanche High School  'A'                           4:24.83   1
     1) Milam, Shayna                   2) Clark, Jacobi                 
     3) Spann, Ashley                   4) Couch, Chelsea                
 13 Sulphur High School  'A'                            4:25.18   2
     1) Nye, Jennifer                   2) Reagle, Ashleigh              
     3) McCarville, Jessica             4) Taylor, Mazee                 
 14 Kingfisher High School  'A'                         4:25.87   1
     1) Braden, Autumn                  2) Haffey, Joy                   
     3) Daniel, Michaella               4)                               
 15 Chandler High School  'A'                           4:36.51   2
     1) Miears, Erin                    2) Froh, Hannah                  
     3) Buzzard, Courtney               4) Curto, Rikki                  
 16 Henryetta  'A'                                      4:38.30   1
     1) Blake, Shasta                   2) Black, Lizzie                 
     3) Gibson, Lindsey                 4) Guzman, Felecia               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marietta High School  'A'                           4:02.50 
  2 Lindsay Leopards  'A'                               4:09.50 
  3 Vian  'A'                                           4:10.60 
  4 Millwood Falcons  'A'                               4:11.90 
  5 Morris  'A'                                         4:15.50 
  6 Coalgate High School  'A'                           4:18.70 
  7 Plainview High School  'A'                          4:19.20 
  8 Spiro  'A'                                          4:26.50 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Marietta High School  'A'                           9:53.90 
     1) Walker, Amber                   2) Manuel, Tysia                 
     3) Juarez, Alyssa                  4) Anderson, Kamiah              
  2 Plainview High School  'A'                          9:56.97 
     1) Tucker, Kaili                   2) Jordan, Spencer               
     3) Harper, Amber                   4) Lackey, Tess                  
  3 Kingfisher High School  'A'                        10:13.97 
     1) Krepel, Katie                   2) Daniel, Michaella             
     3) Palesano, Alison                4) Krepel, Grace                 
  4 Adair  'A'                                         10:15.03 
     1) Luper, Kevi                     2) Harrison, Shanna              
     3) Cotas, Sara                     4) Stricklin, Chelsey            
  5 Coalgate High School  'A'                          10:15.33 
     1) McNutt, Makaylyn                2) Francis, Kayla                
     3) Mowdy, Caitlin                  4) Sandmann, Jennifer            
  6 Purcell High School  'A'                           10:16.00 
     1) Klimek, Brooke                  2) Savage, Elizabeth             
     3) Hazlett, Michaela               4) Doty, Emily                   
  7 Sperry High School  'A'                            10:34.35 
     1) Ervin, Alex                     2) Ervin, Kayla                  
     3) Seals, Brooke                   4) Scoggins, Sabrina             
  8 Keys (Parkhill)  'A'                               10:38.80 
     1) Bridges, Alyssa                 2) Hewitt, Linsey                
     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Terrell, Taylor               
  9 Vian  'A'                                          10:55.08 
     1) Hickelheim, Kayla               2) Ross, Natalie                 
     3) Brunson, Jessica                4) Cox, Brooklyn                 
 10 Comanche High School  'A'                          11:00.16 
     1) Allen, Mica                     2) Miller, Jayden                
     3) Spann, Ashley                   4) Couch, Chelsea                
 11 Choteau - Maize  'A'                               11:04.23 
     1) Keys, Reanna                    2) Browning, Catterina           
     3) Waggoner, Hannah                4) Hochstetler, Lynita           
 12 Lindsay Leopards  'A'                              11:06.94 
     1) Pracht, Sydney                  2) Hall, Brandy                  
     3) Males, Kelsey                   4) Ross, Christine               
 13 Lexington High School  'A'                         11:12.21 
     1) Poston, Breanna                 2) Ramb, Kelsey                  
     3) Munoz, Jennifer                 4) Scott, Brett                  
 14 Mt. St. Mary  'A'                                  11:22.03 
     1) Anthony, Ana                    2) Housh, Mackenzie              
     3) Housh, Kaitlyn                  4) Luis, Sarah                   
 15 Prague High School  'A'                            11:35.66 
     1) Terrell, MACI                   2) Farrill, Heather              
     3) Gravelle, Virginia              4) Miles, Paige                  
 16 Chandler High School  'A'                          11:39.64 
     1) Lane, Alison                    2) Froh, Hannah                  
     3) Ashwood, Rachel                 4) Buzzard, Courtney             
 
Girls High Jump Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Henderson, Tyler             Heritage Hall          5-04.00 
  2 Wallace, Abbie               Plainview              5-02.00 
  3 Nye, Jennifer                Sulphur                5-02.00 
  4 Creedon, Courtney            Metro Christian        5-02.00 
  4 Bryant, Brianne              Lexington              5-02.00 
  6 Gibson, Lindsey              Henryetta              5-02.00 
  7 Cecil, Liz                   Wilburton              5-00.00 
  7 Burns, Brittany              Kingston               5-00.00 
  9 Silva, Britanee              Holdenville            4-10.00 
 10 Thompson, Chloe              Plainview              4-08.00 
 10 Ingram, Kelsey               Holdenville            4-08.00 
 10 Ashford, Kara                Morris                 4-08.00 
 10 Miller, Shelby               Chelsea                4-08.00 
 10 Cunningham, Cheyenne         Valliant               4-08.00 
 10 Herman, Hannah               Lindsay                4-08.00 
 -- Morrison, Hannah             Chelsea                     NH 
 -- Griffin, Unique              Millwood Falcons            NH 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Weder, Tayler                Plainview              9-06.00 
  2 Sandmann, Jennifer           Coalgate               9-06.00 
  3 Reeves, Haley                Plainview              9-00.00 
  4 Swanson, Riley               Alva Goldbugs          8-06.00 
  5 Mowdy, Caitlin               Coalgate               8-00.00 
  5 Kennedy, Hope                Pawhuska               8-00.00 
  7 Thompson, Chloe              Plainview              8-00.00 
  8 Horton, Jennifer             Prague                 7-06.00 
 -- Welch, Ashley                Sulphur                     NH 
 -- Hartness, Natalie            Pawhuska                    NH 
 -- Hausner, Ali                 Sperry                      NH 
 -- Hughes, Harmony              Pawhuska                    NH 
 
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adams, Emily                 Lindsay               16-07.00   NWI
  2 Watkins, Brooke              Prague                16-06.75   NWI
  3 Bryant, Brianne              Lexington             16-02.00   NWI
  4 Frantz, Brooke               Jhs                   15-10.25   NWI
  5 Braden, Autumn               Khs                   15-08.75   NWI
  6 Hughes, MaLiaina             Caney Valley          15-04.50   NWI
  7 Henson, Sahara               Sequoyah Tahlequ      15-04.25   NWI
  8 Martin, Nicole               Comanche              15-00.75   NWI
  9 Thompson, Chloe              Plainview             15-00.50   NWI
 10 Chestra, Stormee             Okemah                14-11.75   NWI
 11 Tonsing, Anesa               Caney Valley          14-07.50   NWI
 12 Brownlee, Caitlin            Wilburton             14-05.75   NWI
 13 Beard, Megan                 Alva Goldbugs         14-05.25   NWI
 14 Ingram, Kelsey               Holdenville           14-00.50   NWI
 15 Silva, Britanee              Holdenville           14-00.25   NWI
 16 Taylor, Mazee                Sulphur               13-11.25   NWI
 
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rackley, Rylee               Sulphur               39-10.50 
  2 Ross, Shelby                 Adair                 36-06.00 
  3 Williams, Ebbony             Ok. Centennial        35-06.00 
  4 Kannaday, Paige              Khs                   35-00.50 
  5 Green, Rachel                Chelsea               33-07.00 
  6 Tatum, Dusti                 Chelsea               33-02.00 
  7 Pickup, Andy                 Sequoyah Tahlequ      32-10.50 
  8 Eddings, Jill                Coalgate              32-10.00 
  9 Cozad, Tina                  Riversidy             32-01.00 
 10 Barnett, Desiree             Morris                31-02.00 
 11 MsSpadden, Sierra            Chelsea               30-11.00 
 12 Sheffield, Callie            Atoka                 30-10.00 
 13 Cecil, Liz                   Wilburton             30-00.50 
 13 Barrick, Tayler              Marietta              30-00.50 
 15 Tolson, Sarah                Pawhuska              29-11.00 
 16 Morgan, Sandra               Morris                29-03.00 
 17 Kennedy, Kandra              Beggs                 29-00.50 
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Tolson, Sarah                Pawhuska                132-09 
  2 McAlpin, Tierra              Tishomingo              117-04 
  3 Kannaday, Paige              Khs                     110-05 
  4 Winchester, Emily            Washington              106-00 
  5 Ross, Shelby                 Adair                   104-07 
  6 Winchester, Rebecca          Washington              101-10 
  7 Morgan, Sandra               Morris                   99-03 
  8 Cozad, Tina                  Riversidy                97-10 
  9 Stevens, Kaeli               Plainview                96-01 
 10 Barrick, Tayler              Marietta                 95-06 
 11 Green, Rachel                Chelsea                  92-01 
 12 MsSpadden, Sierra            Chelsea                  91-02 
 13 Rackley, Rylee               Sulphur                  89-10 
 14 Pickup, Andy                 Sequoyah Tahlequ         88-08 
 15 Kennedy, Kandra              Beggs                    87-11 
 16 Neal, Chelsea                Sulphur                  84-00 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ervin, Micheal               Millwood Falcons         11.29q -0.7  2
  2 Jackson, Miles               John Marshall            11.35q -1.3  1
  3 Devonshire, Michael          Beggs                    11.41q -1.3  1
  4 Bradley, Stephon             Lindsay                  11.43q -1.3  1
  5 Walker, Bryan                Tishomingo               11.45q -1.3  1
  6 Blake, Coy                   Henryetta                11.50q -0.7  2
  7 Schmitz, Grant               Metro Christian          11.51q -0.7  2
  8 Lankston, Tyler              Kansas                   11.59q -0.7  2
  9 Mullins, Tyler               Antlers                  11.69  -0.7  2
 10 Ward, Leonard                Ok. Centennial           11.69  -1.3  1
 11 Bryant, Charles              Frederick                11.71  -1.3  1
 12 Yenor, Brian                 Perry                    11.71  -0.7  2
 13 Perez, Houston               Riversidy                11.72  -0.7  2
 14 Allen, Luke                  Henryetta                11.85  -0.7  2
 -- Patton, Shevin               Millwood Falcons            FS  -1.3  1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ervin, Micheal               Millwood Falcons         10.88  -0.8
  2 Jackson, Miles               John Marshall            11.29  -0.8
  3 Devonshire, Michael          Beggs                    11.46  -0.8
  4 Walker, Bryan                Tishomingo               11.52  -0.8
  5 Bradley, Stephon             Lindsay                  11.55  -0.8
  6 Schmitz, Grant               Metro Christian          11.57  -0.8
  7 Blake, Coy                   Henryetta                11.61  -0.8
  8 Lankston, Tyler              Kansas                   11.71  -0.8
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ervin, Micheal               Millwood Falcons         22.45q  0.1  1
  2 Jackson, Miles               John Marshall            22.61q  0.4  2
  3 Shade, Tyler                 Vian                     22.70q  0.4  2
  4 Huddleston, Myron            John Marshall            22.90q  0.4  2
  5 Stapleton, Sean              Sperry                   23.06q  0.1  1
  6 Walker, Bryan                Tishomingo               23.15q  0.1  1
  7 Yenor, Brian                 Perry                    23.16q  0.1  1
  8 Biby, Cole                   Cascia Hall              23.22q  0.4  2
  9 Blake, Coy                   Henryetta                23.25   0.4  2
 10 Bryant, Charles              Frederick                23.31   0.1  1
 11 Rector, Brendal              Westville                23.49   0.1  1
 12 Patton, Shevin               Millwood Falcons         23.56   0.4  2
 13 Swartz, Zac                  Sulphur                  23.66   0.4  2
 14 Perez, Houston               Riversidy                23.86   0.4  2
 15 Turner, James                Plainview                24.03   0.1  1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ervin, Micheal               Millwood Falcons         21.90   NWI
  2 Jackson, Miles               John Marshall            22.50   NWI
  3 Walker, Bryan                Tishomingo               22.90   NWI
  4 Biby, Cole                   Cascia Hall              23.10   NWI
  5 Huddleston, Myron            John Marshall            23.30   NWI
  6 Yenor, Brian                 Perry                    23.50   NWI
  7 Stapleton, Sean              Sperry                   23.70   NWI
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Cameron             Millwood Falcons         49.81q  2
  2 Gill, Elijah                 John Marshall            50.00q  2
  3 Shade, Tyler                 Vian                     50.87q  1
  4 Biby, Cole                   Cascia Hall              51.07q  2
  5 Colbert, Caleb               Plainview                51.12q  1
  6 Lawrence, Clifford           Millwood Falcons         51.67q  2
  7 Knight, Tyren                Vian                     52.13q  2
  8 Stapleton, Sean              Sperry                   52.23q  2
  9 Wilson, Michael              Ok. Centennial           52.51   2
 10 Ybarra, Dustin               Coalgate                 52.56   1
 11 Graham, Alex                 Morris                   53.04   1
 12 Seymour, Trent               Spiro                    53.12   1
 13 Smith, Julian                Spiro                    54.58   1
 14 Henderson, R J               Hartshorne               54.68   2
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Cameron             Millwood Falcons         49.63 
  2 Biby, Cole                   Cascia Hall              50.17 
  3 Gill, Elijah                 John Marshall            50.48 
  4 Lawrence, Clifford           Millwood Falcons         50.57 
  5 Colbert, Caleb               Plainview                51.07 
  6 Knight, Tyren                Vian                     51.91 
  7 Stapleton, Sean              Sperry                   52.54 
 -- Shade, Tyler                 Vian                       DNF 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Aldridge, Ethan              Plainview              2:00.44 
  2 Ervin, Kevin                 Sperry                 2:00.50 
  3 Simms, Andy                  Beggs                  2:01.68 
  4 Payne, Brandon               Henryetta              2:02.05 
  5 Wallace, Ryan                Plainview              2:02.72 
  6 Lewis, David                 Sequoyah Tahlequ       2:03.23 
  7 McCoy, Traven                Sequoyah Tahlequ       2:04.47 
  8 Moyer, Az                    Cascia Hall            2:05.97 
  9 Burch, Josh                  Beggs                  2:07.58 
 10 Turner, Ray                  Westville              2:08.20 
 11 Watkins, Brent               Coalgate               2:08.21 
 12 Lambeth, Jeffery             Millwood Falcons       2:08.74 
 13 Holler, CJ                   Metro Christian        2:09.01 
 14 Green, William               John Marshall          2:09.37 
 -- Fox, Jake                    Jhs                         FS 
 -- Lofton, Anthony              Ok. Centennial              FS 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Christian, Austin            Kellyville             4:37.50 
  2 Leahey, Andrew               Plainview              4:40.10 
  3 Kirkendoll, Lawrence         Millwood Falcons       4:40.80 
  4 Aldridge, Ethan              Plainview              4:40.90 
  5 Smith, CJ                    Little Axe             4:45.60 
  6 Fox, Jake                    Jhs                    4:45.90 
  7 Pitts, Wesley                Beggs                  4:46.70 
  8 McCoy, Traven                Sequoyah Tahlequ       4:48.80 
  9 Blackburn, Logan             Tishomingo             4:51.10 
 10 Moss, Jesse                  Plainview              4:52.70 
 11 Holler, CJ                   Metro Christian        4:53.30 
 12 Ketcher, Robert              Sequoyah Tahlequ       4:55.40 
 13 Lee, Patrick                 Jhs                    4:57.20 
 14 Brewer, Josh                 Okemah                 5:02.40 
 15 Roa, Irving                  John Marshall          5:05.60 
 16 Payne, Brandon               Henryetta              5:07.80 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Leahey, Andrew               Plainview             10:09.33 
  2 Smith, CJ                    Little Axe            10:14.93 
  3 Christian, Austin            Kellyville            10:19.64 
  4 Blackburn, Logan             Tishomingo            10:19.90 
  5 Morrison, Jerred             Plainview             10:31.40 
  6 Brewer, Josh                 Okemah                10:33.67 
  7 Ketcher, Robert              Sequoyah Tahlequ      10:40.18 
  8 Wilson, Sam                  Metro Christian       10:47.31 
  9 Pile, Dan                    Metro Christian       10:49.87 
 10 Lee, Patrick                 Jhs                   10:57.08 
 11 Moss, Jesse                  Plainview             10:58.72 
 12 Kirkendoll, Lawrence         Millwood Falcons      11:06.06 
 13 Powell, Dylan                Henryetta             11:11.04 
 14 Ward, Jacob                  Cascia Hall           11:17.62 
 15 Payne, Brandon               Henryetta             11:20.90 
 16 Oliver, Seth                 Jhs                   11:25.58 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Denson, Emmanuel             John Marshall            15.40q  1.3  2
  2 Branch, John                 Lindsay                  15.95q  0.9  1
  3 Samuels, Tyren               Vian                     15.97q  1.3  2
  4 Volino, Jordan               Plainview                16.02q  1.3  2
  5 Creason, Chad                Beggs                    16.10q  0.9  1
  6 Barber, Jonathan             John Marshall            16.66q  1.3  2
  7 Neal, Caleb                  Sulphur                  16.76q  0.9  1
  8 Sanders, Paul                Caney Valley             16.81q  0.9  1
  9 Martin, Connor               Alva                     17.20   0.9  1
 10 Burress, Bobby               Jhs                      17.24   1.3  2
 11 Brachenbach, Travis          Adair                    17.64   1.3  2
 12 Roberts, Nick                Okemah                   17.86   0.9  1
 13 Stotts, Ethan                Caney Valley             17.87   1.3  2
 14 Farris, Chris                Okemah                   17.89   1.3  2
 15 Perry, Devon                 Spiro                    18.69   0.9  1
 16 Ballard, Terry               Tishomingo               19.10   0.9  1
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Denson, Emmanuel             John Marshall            15.33  -0.8
  2 Creason, Chad                Beggs                    15.59  -0.8
  3 Samuels, Tyren               Vian                     15.79  -0.8
  4 Branch, John                 Lindsay                  15.89  -0.8
  5 Sanders, Paul                Caney Valley             16.49  -0.8
  6 Neal, Caleb                  Sulphur                  16.66  -0.8
  7 Barber, Jonathan             John Marshall            17.07  -0.8
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Creason, Chad                Beggs                    39.72q  2
  2 Samuels, Tyren               Vian                     40.18q  1
  3 Volino, Jordan               Plainview                40.30q  2
  4 Russell, Logan               Plainview                40.77q  1
  5 Perkins, Davin               Chandler                 41.17q  2
  6 Winans, Timothy              Khs                      41.40q  1
  7 Denson, Emmanuel             John Marshall            41.82q  2
  8 Barber, Jonathan             John Marshall            42.38q  2
  9 Turner, Joshua               Millwood Falcons         42.89   1
 10 Branch, John                 Lindsay                  42.90   1
 11 Bradley, Layton              Chelsea                  43.30   1
 12 Leflore, Chris               Heavener                 43.85   1
 13 Martin, Connor               Alva                     44.07   2
 14 Burress, Bobby               Jhs                      44.09   2
 15 Brachenbach, Travis          Adair                    44.32   1
 16 Nance, Ethan                 Wilburton                45.76   2
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuels, Tyren               Vian                     39.30 
  2 Creason, Chad                Beggs                    39.50 
  3 Russell, Logan               Plainview                39.55 
  4 Perkins, Davin               Chandler                 40.20 
  5 Denson, Emmanuel             John Marshall            41.00 
  6 Winans, Timothy              Khs                      41.30 
  7 Barber, Jonathan             John Marshall            42.30 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vian  'A'                                             43.52q  1
  2 Lindsay Leopards  'A'                                 43.70q  1
     1) Lukens, Jordan                  2) Bradley, Stephon              
     3) Elledge, Dakota                 4) Branch, John                  
  3 Beggs High School  'A'                                44.01q  2
  4 Plainview High School  'A'                            44.20q  1
  5 Henryetta  'A'                                        44.52q  2
  6 Spiro  'A'                                            44.63q  2
  7 Sulphur High School  'A'                              44.64q  2
  8 Tishomingo High School  'A'                           45.00q  1
  9 Pawhuska High School  'A'                             45.30   1
 10 Kingfisher High School  'A'                           45.33   1
     1) Baustert, Jonathan              2) Winans, Timothy               
     3) Eberhardt, Chase                4) Harvie, Jonathon              
 11 Okemah  'A'                                           45.55   1
 12 Atoka High School  'A'                                45.66   2
 13 Chelsea High School  'A'                              45.83   2
 14 Little Axe  'A'                                       45.87   2
     1) Berna, Tim                      2) Lynn, Charels                 
     3) Ward, Tony                      4) Hawkins, Dustin               
 -- Nowata High School  'A'                                  FS   1
 -- John Marshall  'A'                                       DQ   2  Exchange Zone Violat
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Beggs High School  'A'                                43.69 
  2 Vian  'A'                                             44.00 
  3 Lindsay Leopards  'A'                                 44.17 
  4 Sulphur High School  'A'                              44.60 
  5 Spiro  'A'                                            44.72 
  6 Henryetta  'A'                                        44.79 
  7 Plainview High School  'A'                            44.99 
  8 Tishomingo High School  'A'                           45.92 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Millwood Falcons  'A'                               3:25.98q  2
     1) Lawrence, Clifford              2) Sanders, Cameron              
     3) Lambeth, Jeffery                4) Ervin, Micheal                
  2 Plainview High School  'A'                          3:28.28q  2
     1) Russell, Logan                  2) Frederick, Matt               
     3) Volino, Jordan                  4) Colbert, Caleb                
  3 Vian  'A'                                           3:28.76q  1
     1) Shade, Tyler                    2) Knight, Tyren                 
     3) Jones, Jay                      4) Samuels, Tyren                
  4 John Marshall  'A'                                  3:29.28q  1
     1) Huddleston, Myron               2) Gill, Elijah                  
     3) Sheilds, Kody                   4) Green, William                
  5 Beggs High School  'A'                              3:32.10q  1
     1) Simms, Andy                     2) Runnels, D.J.                 
     3) Devonshire, Michael             4) Burch, Josh                   
  6 Lindsay Leopards  'A'                               3:32.92q  1
     1) Lukens, Jordan                  2) Mason, Tanner                 
     3) Elledge, Dakota                 4) Branch, John                  
  7 Sulphur High School  'A'                            3:33.40q  2
     1) Swartz, Zac                     2) Neal, Caleb                   
     3) Farrar, Chris                   4) Williamson, Cameron           
  8 Hartshorne High School  'A'                         3:35.11q  2
     1) Ardese, Blake                   2) Henderson, R J                
     3) Rowell, Stephen                 4) Harden, Mario                 
  9 Chelsea High School  'A'                            3:36.21   1
     1) Mitchell, Kyle                  2) Bradley, Layton               
     3) Miller, Austin                  4) Rollman, Phillip              
 10 Metro Christian High School  'A'                    3:36.81   1
     1) Schmitz, Grant                  2) Roe, Ethan                    
     3) Beard, Robby                    4) Hess, Ryan                    
 11 Sperry High School  'A'                             3:37.08   2
     1) Ervin, Kevin                    2) Stapleton, Sean               
     3) Martin, Bradley                 4) Jackson, Mac                  
 12 Jones High School  'A'                              3:39.63   1
     1) Burress, Bobby                  2) Koonee, Steven                
     3) Fox, Jake                       4) Thomas, Todd                  
 13 Purcell High School  'A'                            3:41.19   2
     1) Hazer, Michael                  2) Fox, Dylon                    
     3) Wolfe, James                    4) Hudson, Todd                  
 14 Coalgate High School  'A'                           3:42.62   2
     1) Ward, Joseph                    2) Watkins, Brent                
     3) Ulrikson, Stian                 4) Ybarra, Dustin                
 15 Sequoyah Tahlequah  'A'                             3:47.55   2
     1) Lewis, David                    2) McCoy, Traven                 
     3) Horsechief, Corri               4) Francis, Logan                
 16 Okemah  'A'                                         3:50.13   1
     1) Williams, Tyrone                2) Cox, Michael                  
     3) Gibson, Antonio                 4) Farris, Chris                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Millwood Falcons  'A'                               3:23.50 
  2 Beggs High School  'A'                              3:28.30 
  3 John Marshall  'A'                                  3:29.00 
  4 Plainview High School  'A'                          3:29.10 
  5 Sulphur High School  'A'                            3:31.10 
  6 Lindsay Leopards  'A'                               3:33.40 
  7 Hartshorne High School  'A'                         3:37.10 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Plainview High School  'A'                          8:07.63 
     1) Colbert, Caleb                  2) Leahey, Andrew                
     3) Wallace, Ryan                   4) Aldridge, Ethan               
  2 Beggs High School  'A'                              8:14.59 
     1) Simms, Andy                     2) Pitts, Wesley                 
     3) Crawford, Krispen               4) Burch, Josh                   
  3 Millwood Falcons  'A'                               8:20.93 
     1) Lawrence, Clifford              2) Sanders, Cameron              
     3) Lambeth, Jeffery                4) Kirkendoll, Lawrence          
  4 Henryetta  'A'                                      8:27.66 
     1) Blake, Coy                      2) Willis, Josh                  
     3) Powell, Dylan                   4) Payne, Brandon                
  5 Jones High School  'A'                              8:29.78 
     1) Lee, Patrick                    2) Vaughn, Chris                 
     3) Bell, Jordan                    4) Fox, Jake                     
  6 Tishomingo High School  'A'                         8:38.11 
     1) Blackburn, Logan                2) Goushas, Adam                 
     3) Payne, Chris                    4) Baldwin, Will                 
  7 Sperry High School  'A'                             8:39.71 
     1) Ervin, Kevin                    2) Stapleton, Sean               
     3) Landens, Trey                   4) Torix, Daniel                 
  8 Hartshorne High School  'A'                         8:45.78 
     1) Black, Shawn                    2) Henderson, R J                
     3) Bills, Rickey                   4) Ranallo, Daniel               
  9 Chelsea High School  'A'                            8:50.32 
     1) Davis, Shane                    2) Miller, Austin                
     3) Doles, Logan                    4) Ross, Justin                  
 10 Perry High School  'A'                              8:53.87 
     1) Medenhall, Kaleb                2) Dormire, Kody                 
     3) Dormire, Reid                   4) Montgomery, Erik              
 11 Purcell High School  'A'                            9:03.84 
     1) Wolfe, James                    2) Hazer, Michael                
     3) Jones, Dax                      4) Ibarra, Jaime                 
 12 Sequoyah Tahlequah  'A'                             9:06.99 
     1) McCoy, Traven                   2) Horsechief, Corri             
     3) Ketcher, Robert                 4) Lewis, David                  
 13 Little Axe  'A'                                     9:09.53 
     1) Holmes, Joe                     2) Smith, CJ                     
     3) Rakestraw, John                 4) Lopp, Joques                  
 14 Mt. St. Mary  'A'                                   9:13.34 
     1) Carpenter, Sean                 2) Rupert, Benjamin              
     3) Manning, Patrick                4) Stiles, Chris                 
 15 Okemah  'A'                                         9:30.76 
     1) Brewer, Josh                    2) Gibson, Antonio               
     3) Robertson, Kaleb                4) Markham, Eric                 
 -- Spiro  'A'                                               DQ   Cut Line Violation
     1) White, Michael                  2) Mize, Tyler                   
     3) Smith, Wesley                   4) Pagan, Michael                
 
Boys High Jump Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Decker, Dalton               Caney Valley           6-04.00 
  2 Blackwood, Daniel            Ok. Christian          6-04.00 
  3 Thomas, Todd                 Jhs                    6-02.00 
  4 Williamson, Cameron          Sulphur                6-02.00 
  5 Turner, James                Plainview              6-02.00 
  6 Cass, Jamison                Pawhuska               5-10.00 
  6 Berna, Tim                   Little Axe             5-10.00 
  7 Loafman, Kris                Prague                 5-10.00 
  9 Williams, Blair              Beggs                  5-08.00 
  9 Burns, B J                   Kingston               5-08.00 
  9 Franklin, Connor             Frederick              5-08.00 
  9 Winans, Timothy              Khs                    5-08.00 
  9 Cornish, Kevin               John Marshall          5-08.00 
  9 Foester, Price               Heritage Hall          5-08.00 
  9 Lookout, Dillon              Pawhuska               5-08.00 
 16 Wade, Shandy                 Sulphur                5-06.00 
 16 Rollman, Phillip             Chelsea                5-06.00 
 16 Harrison, Jordan             Atoka                  5-06.00 
 -- Bittner, Zack                Haskell                     NH 
 -- Parrish, Cameron             Vian                        NH 
 -- Gibson, Antonio              Okemah                      NH 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Pettitt, Ty                  Sulphur               13-06.00 
  2 Callihan, Tanner             Plainview             13-00.00 
  3 Turner, James                Plainview             13-00.00 
  4 Hester, Brent                Marietta              13-00.00 
  4 Lookout, Dillon              Pawhuska              13-00.00 
  6 Oldham, Eli                  Prague                12-06.00 
  7 Aguilar, Johnny              Marietta              12-06.00 
  8 Cox, Michael                 Okemah                12-00.00 
  9 Decker, Dalton               Caney Valley          11-06.00 
 10 Foster, Trevor               Wilburton             11-00.00 
 11 West, Nick                   Sulphur               10-06.00 
 12 Stotts, Ethan                Caney Valley          10-00.00 
 -- Chancey, Drew                Henryetta                   NH 
 -- Mooreland, Matthew           Pawhuska                    NH 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Decker, Dalton               Caney Valley          21-10.50   NWI
  2 Turner, James                Plainview             21-09.50   NWI
  3 Runnels, D.J.                Beggs                 21-02.25   NWI
  4 Blackwood, Daniel            Ok. Christian         20-07.25   NWI
  5 Peevy, Josh                  Comanche              20-06.25   NWI
  6 Williamson, Cameron          Sulphur               20-04.25   NWI
  7 Cole, Michael                Millwood Falcons      19-11.50   NWI
  8 Dawson, Ryan                 Lexington             19-10.25   NWI
  9 Jones, Dominic               Valliant              19-08.75   NWI
 10 Parrish, Cameron             Vian                  19-06.75   NWI
 11 Solomon, Harold              Spiro                 19-04.75   NWI
 12 Miller, Ellic                Keys (Parkhill)       19-04.50   NWI
 13 Turner, Joshua               Millwood Falcons      19-03.00   NWI
 14 France, Tanner               Heritage Hall         19-01.00   NWI
 15 Neal, Caleb                  Sulphur               18-11.25   NWI
 16 Martin, Bradley              Sperry                18-06.25   NWI
 
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bersche, Jaedan              Alva                  51-00.50 
  2 Grinstead, Logan             Sulphur               49-11.00 
  3 Reid, Dustin                 Purcell               48-06.00 
  4 Goodson, Trey                Plainview             47-10.00 
  5 Boyd, Chris                  Okemah                46-08.50 
  6 McCloud, Donovan             Chelsea               46-06.00 
  7 Berry, Jr, Ken               John Marshall         46-00.00 
  8 Webester, Eddie              Vian                  45-00.00 
  9 Trailer, Jeffery             John Marshall         44-09.00 
 10 Clark, Arthola               John Marshall         44-08.00 
 11 Simek, Denton                Prague                44-01.00 
 12 Hudson, Orlando              Purcell               43-04.00 
 13 Deardurff, Caleb             Sequoyah Tahlequ      42-10.50 
 14 Cramton, Barry               Lindsay               41-10.00 
 15 Crigler, Christian           Millwood Falcons      41-08.00 
 16 Edwards, Garrett             Frederick             41-05.00 
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Grinstead, Logan             Sulphur                 162-05 
  2 Bersche, Jaedan              Alva                    140-03 
  3 Fisher, Levi                 Heritage Hall           127-02 
  4 Goodson, Trey                Plainview               120-10 
  5 Scott, PJ                    Morris                  119-08 
  6 Boyd, Chris                  Okemah                  119-01 
  7 Reid, Dustin                 Purcell                 118-05 
  7 Shockley, Thomas             Verdigris               118-05 
  9 Krieger, Skylar              Sulphur                 115-11 
 10 Lukens, Josh                 Lindsay                 113-05 
 11 Walker, Preston              Colcord                 113-03 
 12 Clark, Arthola               John Marshall           105-01 
 13 Thornton, David              Vian                    104-01 
 14 Kittrell, Dave               Plainview               103-10 
 15 Deisher, Ryan                Plainview               100-00 
 16 Berry, Jr, Ken               John Marshall            91-07 
 
              Women - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marietta High School       116        2) Plainview High School      70  
    3) Vian                        60        4) Tishomingo High School     56  
    4) Lindsay Leopards            56        6) Kingfisher High School     43  
    7) Millwood Falcons            26        8) Pawhuska High School       25.50
    9) Adair                       20       10) Atoka High School          18  
   11) Sequoyah Tahlequah          16       11) Heritage Hall              16  
   11) Sulphur High School         16       14) Coalgate High School       15.50
   15) Jones High School           12       16) Washington                 11  
   17) Sperry High School          10       18) Lexington High School       9  
   19) Ok. Centennial               8       19) Prague High School          8  
   21) Chelsea High School          7       22) Chandler High School        5  
   23) Morris                       4       23) ALVA GOLDBUGS               4  
   23) Beggs High School            4       23) Spiro                       4  
   27) Metro Christian High Schoo   3       28) Kansas                      2  
   28) Verdigris High School        2       28) Purcell High School         2  
   31) Caney Valley High School     1       31) Henryetta                   1  
 
               Men - Class 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Plainview High School      104        2) Beggs High School          86  
    3) Millwood Falcons            72        4) John Marshall              48  
    5) Sulphur High School         46        6) Vian                       33  
    7) Caney Valley High School    22        8) Lindsay Leopards           20  
    9) Alva                        18       10) Kellyville                 16  
   10) Tishomingo High School      16       12) Henryetta                  14  
   13) Ok. Christian               12       13) Cascia Hall                12  
   15) Jones High School           11       16) Little Axe                 10.50
   17) Sperry High School           8       18) Heritage Hall               6  
   18) Purcell High School          6       20) Okemah                      4  
   20) Spiro                        4       20) Chandler High School        4  
   23) Pawhuska High School         3.50    24) Marietta High School        3  
   25) Comanche High School         2       25) Morris                      2  
   27) Chelsea High School          1       27) Sequoyah Tahlequah          1  
   27) Kingfisher High School       1       27) Perry High School           1  
   27) Prague High School           1       27) Metro Christian High Scho   1


4A

                OSSAA State Championship - 5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009               
                                   Class 4A                                   
                              Tulsa East Central                              
                             5/8/2009 to 5/9/2009                             
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sims, Carneisha              Central                  12.71q -0.3  1
  2 Williams, Amanda             Idabel                   12.79q -2.0  2
  3 Peoples, Sarah               Piedmont                 12.80q -0.3  1
  4 Jirak, Katie                 Piedmont                 12.84q -0.3  1
  5 Redwine, Macy                Bethany                  13.05q -2.0  2
  6 Burton, Sabina               Locust Grove             13.19q -2.0  2
  7 Rosado, Jennifer             Cache                    13.21q -0.3  1
  8 McDaniel, Raven              Piedmont                 13.24q -2.0  2
  9 Loggins, Sydney              Byng                     13.33  -0.3  1
 10 Ashley, Brittnee             Douglass                 13.34  -0.3  1
 11 Bosley, Amy                  Bishop McGuinnes         13.36  -2.0  2
 12 Pettis, Cetoria              Northeast                13.37  -0.3  1
 13 Randle, Kayla                Okmulgee                 13.51  -2.0  2
 14 Tucker, Daria                Cushing                  13.53  -2.0  2
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sims, Carneisha              Central                  12.73  -0.2
  2 Williams, Amanda             Idabel                   12.87  -0.2
  3 Jirak, Katie                 Piedmont                 12.94  -0.2
  4 Redwine, Macy                Bethany                  13.02  -0.2
  5 Peoples, Sarah               Piedmont                 13.14  -0.2
  6 Burton, Sabina               Locust Grove             13.17  -0.2
  7 McDaniel, Raven              Piedmont                 13.31  -0.2
  8 Rosado, Jennifer             Cache                    13.43  -0.2
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peoples, Sarah               Piedmont                 26.02q -0.8  2
  2 Cole, Tori                   Wagoner                  26.19q -0.1  1
  3 Haywood, Ronnisha            Northeast                26.34q -0.8  2
  4 Burton, Sabina               Locust Grove             26.46q -0.8  2
  5 Rosado, Jennifer             Cache                    26.70q -0.8  2
  6 Randle, Kayla                Okmulgee                 26.88q -0.1  1
  7 Pettis, Cetoria              Northeast                27.00q -0.8  2
  8 McDaniel, Raven              Piedmont                 27.03q -0.1  1
  9 Hensley, Raegan              Oolagah                  27.06  -0.1  1
 10 Staley, Delarice             Piedmont                 27.25  -0.8  2
 11 Tucker, Daria                Cushing                  27.49  -0.1  1
 12 Nidey, Kinsey                Oolagah                  27.56  -0.1  1
 13 Thompson, Tiffany            Okmulgee                 27.74  -0.8  2
 14 Morton, Karlee               Blanchard                28.02  -0.8  2
 15 Morales, Asia                Star Spencer             28.24  -0.1  1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Peoples, Sarah               Piedmont                 25.70   NWI
  2 Cole, Tori                   Wagoner                  26.00   NWI
  3 Burton, Sabina               Locust Grove             26.10   NWI
  4 Randle, Kayla                Okmulgee                 26.20   NWI
  5 Haywood, Ronnisha            Northeast                26.30   NWI
  6 McDaniel, Raven              Piedmont                 26.40   NWI
  7 Pettis, Cetoria              Northeast                26.70   NWI
  8 Rosado, Jennifer             Cache                    27.10   NWI
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Rozlyn             Idabel                   58.56q  2
  2 Reynolds, Madison            Douglass                 59.03q  1
  3 Tyler, Tosha                 Vinita                 1:00.20q  2
  4 Rosado, Jennifer             Cache                  1:00.51q  1
  5 Grayson, Terri               Piedmont               1:01.18q  2
  6 Nidey, Kinsey                Oolagah                1:01.24q  2
  7 Weeks, Ashley                Wagoner                1:01.50q  1
  8 Price, Audrey                Madill                 1:01.92q  2
  9 Tucker, Daria                Cushing                1:01.93   1
 10 Smith, Heather               Marlow                 1:02.10   1
 11 Renteria, Lirrio             Locust Grove           1:02.50   1
 12 Poole, Shelby                Cleveland              1:02.70   2
 13 Widner, Reagan               Northeast              1:06.14   1
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Madison            Douglass                 58.56 
  2 Hamilton, Rozlyn             Idabel                   58.65 
  3 Rosado, Jennifer             Cache                  1:00.15 
  4 Nidey, Kinsey                Oolagah                1:00.98 
  5 Grayson, Terri               Piedmont               1:00.99 
  6 Price, Audrey                Madill                 1:01.00 
  7 Tyler, Tosha                 Vinita                 1:01.21 
  8 Weeks, Ashley                Wagoner                1:02.80 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Rozlyn             Idabel                 2:17.56 
  2 Ashcraft, Casady             Seminole               2:19.80 
  3 Campbell, Taler              Newcastle              2:20.39 
  4 Peoples, Kadie               Madill                 2:23.02 
  5 Sawatzky, Kimmi              Weatherford            2:26.13 
  6 Davis, Jori                  Piedmont               2:26.39 
  7 Weeks, Ashley                Wagoner                2:27.57 
  8 Callahan, Mattie             Vinita                 2:28.60 
  9 Erickson, Libby              Elgin                  2:28.65 
 10 Thiede, Jacqueline           Bristow                2:30.89 
 11 Canfield, Mary Beth          Bishop McGuinnes       2:31.03 
 12 Gibson, Kelli                Vinita                 2:31.36 
 13 Byrd, Samantha               Hilldale               2:31.89 
 14 Mills, Kendall               Seminole               2:31.99 
 15 Toczeck, Allison             Glenpool               2:32.40 
 16 Stansberry, Shelby           Perkins - Tyron        2:33.88 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashcraft, Casady             Seminole               5:15.10 
  2 Davis, Jori                  Piedmont               5:20.60 
  3 Campbell, Taler              Newcastle              5:23.90 
  4 Moore, Kelsey                Madill                 5:25.40 
  5 Peoples, Kadie               Madill                 5:31.30 
  6 Budder, Talisa               Jay                    5:32.90 
  7 Hall, Corryn                 Poteau                 5:36.10 
  8 Whitbeck, Lizzy              Bishop McGuinnes       5:36.90 
  9 George, Kinsey               Weatherford            5:40.70 
 10 Gaffney, Erin                Bishop McGuinnes       5:46.30 
 11 Henderson, Kenzie            Berryhill              5:48.20 
 12 Tyler, Miranda               Ft. Gibson             5:48.70 
 13 Enix, Tabitha                Inola                  5:50.10 
 14 Felipe, Brenda               Poteau                 5:53.50 
 15 Grammer, Morgan              Vinita                 5:57.80 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Moore, Kelsey                Madill                11:29.79 
  2 Davis, Jori                  Piedmont              11:39.79 
  3 Budder, Talisa               Jay                   11:55.09 
  4 Hall, Corryn                 Poteau                12:00.55 
  5 Claxton, Miranda             Byng                  12:03.12 
  6 Felipe, Brenda               Poteau                12:05.55 
  7 Henderson, Kenzie            Berryhill             12:12.98 
  8 George, Kinsey               Weatherford           12:15.07 
  9 Bisson, Maddie               Bishop McGuinnes      12:22.10 
 10 Gaffney, Erin                Bishop McGuinnes      12:43.76 
 11 Enix, Tabitha                Inola                 12:51.79 
 12 Tyler, Miranda               Ft. Gibson            12:56.73 
 13 Nash, Carey                  Bishop McGuinnes      13:00.36 
 14 Hooten, Abbie                Seminole              13:02.92 
 15 Pontikes, Kaitlin            Elgin                 13:15.70 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marical, Aspen               Tuttle                   15.65q -1.1  1
  2 Higgins, Brooke              Elgin                    15.86q -0.3  2
  3 Brunson, Kaylee              Tuttle                   16.57q -0.3  2
  4 Carpenter, Angel             Northeast                16.73q -1.1  1
  5 Blankenship, Alexis          Jay                      17.00q -1.1  1
  6 Bartholomew, Alex            Idabel                   17.14q -1.1  1
  7 Downing, Dana                Vinita                   17.33q -0.3  2
  8 Hoodenpyle, Jessica          Vinita                   17.53q -0.3  2
  9 Roy, Morgan                  Bishop McGuinnes         17.54  -1.1  1
 10 Burr, Heather                Glenpool                 17.75  -1.1  1
 11 Ford, Madison                Wagoner                  17.77  -0.3  2
 12 Kirby, Carrie                Jay                      18.06  -0.3  2
 13 Gibson, Lauren               Guymon High Scho         18.12  -0.3  2
 14 Shanahan, Hailey             Bristow                  18.48  -0.3  2
 15 Freeman, Courtney            Locust Grove             18.75  -1.1  1
 -- Tatum, Carlye                Seminole                   DNF  -1.1  1
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marical, Aspen               Tuttle                   15.37   0.5
  2 Carpenter, Angel             Northeast                16.22   0.5
  3 Brunson, Kaylee              Tuttle                   16.39   0.5
  4 Downing, Dana                Vinita                   16.81   0.5
  5 Bartholomew, Alex            Idabel                   16.82   0.5
  6 Hoodenpyle, Jessica          Vinita                   17.29   0.5
 -- Blankenship, Alexis          Jay                         FS   0.5
 -- Higgins, Brooke              Elgin                      DNF   0.5
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marical, Aspen               Tuttle                   46.84q  2
  2 Sides, Kristin               Weatherford              47.00q  1
  3 Carpenter, Angel             Northeast                48.46q  2
  4 Brunson, Kaylee              Tuttle                   48.57q  1
  5 Barker, Keosha               Northeast                49.56q  2
  6 Locust, Rachael              Okmulgee                 49.65q  1
  7 Downing, Dana                Vinita                   49.75q  1
  8 Higgins, Brooke              Elgin                    49.86q  2
  9 Wilson, Brooke               Sallisaw                 50.31   2
 10 Hammon, Brionna              Okmulgee                 50.41   1
 11 Sawatzky, Kimmi              Weatherford              50.48   2
 12 Freeman, Courtney            Locust Grove             50.68   1
 13 Peaster, Taylor              Catoosa                  50.81   1
 14 Tatum, Carlye                Seminole                 51.10   2
 15 Ramalho, Samantha            Roland                   54.43   2
 16 Wright, Lakayla              Idabel                   54.79   1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brunson, Kaylee              Tuttle                    0.01 
  2 Marical, Aspen               Tuttle                    0.01 
  3 Barker, Keosha               Northeast                 0.01 
  4 Downing, Dana                Vinita                    0.01 
  5 Carpenter, Angel             Northeast                 0.01 
  6 Higgins, Brooke              Elgin                     0.01 
  1 Sides, Kristin               Weatherford                DNF   No Time on Heat
 -- Locust, Rachael              Okmulgee                    DQ 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piedmont High School  'A'                             49.56q  1
  2 Northeast  'A'                                        49.68q  2
  3 Wagoner  'W'                                          50.86q  2
  4 Vinita  'V'                                           51.01q  2
  5 Idabel High School  'A'                               51.23q  1
  6 Douglass  'A'                                         51.29q  2
  7 Tuttle  'A'                                           51.52q  1
  8 Glenpool  'A'                                         51.74q  1
  9 Byng High School  'A'                                 51.82   2
 10 Okmulgee  'O'                                         51.86   2
 11 Bishop McGuinness  'A'                                51.93   1
 12 Clinton Red Tornadoes  'A'                            51.94   2
 13 Broken Bow High School  'A'                           52.18   1
 14 Bristow  'A'                                          52.36   1
 15 Central  'A'                                          52.61   1
 16 Marlow High School  'A'                               53.10   2
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Piedmont High School  'A'                             49.22 
  2 Northeast  'A'                                        49.81 
  3 Wagoner  'W'                                          50.56 
  4 Vinita  'V'                                           51.05 
  5 Tuttle  'A'                                           51.34 
  6 Glenpool  'A'                                         51.56 
  7 Douglass  'A'                                         51.58 
  8 Idabel High School  'A'                               51.63 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piedmont High School  'A'                           1:44.06q  1
     1) Grayson, Terri                  2) McDaniel, Raven               
     3) Jirak, Katie                    4) Peoples, Sarah                
  2 Northeast  'A'                                      1:45.95q  1
     1) Haywood, Ronnisha               2) Pettis, Cetoria               
     3) Johnson, Tatiana                4) Stephens, Trylynn             
  3 Idabel High School  'A'                             1:46.41q  2
     1) Williams, Amanda                2) Hill, Brennan                 
     3) Beard, Kacey                    4) Hamilton, Rozlyn              
  4 Wagoner  'W'                                        1:47.37q  1
     1) McJunkins, Janae                2) Freeman, Arlandria            
     3) Foreman, Cherille               4) Cole, Tori                    
  5 Vinita  'V'                                         1:47.73q  2
     1) Iverson, Taylor                 2) Steinhoff, Tyrney             
     3) Downing, Dana                   4) Tyler, Tosha                  
  6 Clinton Red Tornadoes  'A'                          1:47.95q  2
     1) Jefferson, Brittany             2) Wilson, Alyssa                
     3) Brown, Shell                    4) Clanton, Alison               
  7 Douglass  'A'                                       1:48.57q  1
     1) Ashley, Brittnee                2) Reynolds, Madison             
     3) Johnson, Daysheanah             4) Booker, Trayshay              
  8 Tuttle  'A'                                         1:49.75q  1
     1) Brunson, Kaylee                 2) Laferney, Markie              
     3) Rader, Reagan                   4) Marical, Aspen                
  9 Broken Bow High School  'A'                         1:50.86   2
     1) King, Porshia                   2) Hilton, Taleisha              
     3) Harris, Lauren                  4) Ramsey, Jessica               
 10 Okmulgee  'O'                                       1:51.00   2
     1) Carter, Devin                   2) Young, Alexandra              
     3) James, Taylor                   4) Smith, Danesha                
 11 Glenpool  'A'                                       1:52.16   2
     1) Diggs, Nicole                   2) Hunter, Rachael               
     3) Gorton, Taylor                  4) Swepston, Hannah              
 12 Bristow  'A'                                        1:52.86   1
     1) Thompson, Falynn                2) Littlesun, Nicole             
     3) Hays, Cherish                   4) Wood, Desziray                
 13 Byng High School  'A'                               1:53.00   1
     1) Loggins, Sydney                 2) Williamson, Brenna            
     3) Shico, Melinda                  4) Boissenin, Maghen             
 -- Central  'A'                                            DNF   2
     1) Douglas, Arden                  2) Payne, Diamond                
     3) Martin, Jaraia                  4) Sims, Carneisha               
 -- Bishop McGuinness  'A'                                  DNF   2
     1) Bosley, Amy                     2) Roy, Mary Kate                
     3) Roy, Stephanie                  4) Rischard, Annie               
 -- Oolagah  'A'                                             DQ   1
     1) Hudson, Kristen                 2) Hensley, Raegan               
     3) Murphy, Jennifer                4) Nidey, Kinsey                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Piedmont High School  'A'                           1:44.29 
  2 Northeast  'A'                                      1:46.46 
  3 Idabel High School  'A'                             1:47.21 
  4 Vinita  'V'                                         1:47.68 
  5 Clinton Red Tornadoes  'A'                          1:48.43 
  6 Douglass  'A'                                       1:49.31 
 -- Wagoner  'W'                                             FS 
 -- Tuttle  'A'                                             DNF 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Idabel High School  'A'                             4:07.73q  1
     1) Bartholomew, Lauren             2) Beard, Kacey                  
     3) Ebb, Karisma                    4) Hamilton, Rozlyn              
  2 Vinita  'V'                                         4:09.40q  2
     1) Spurgeon, Caitlyn               2) Callahan, Mattie              
     3) Steinhoff, Tyrney               4) Tyler, Tosha                  
  3 Douglass  'A'                                       4:10.66q  1
     1) Reynolds, Madison               2) Booker, Trayshay              
     3) Ashley, Brittnee                4) Bunch, Eboni                  
  4 Seminole High School  'A'                           4:11.00q  1
     1) Mills, Kendall                  2) Grandstaff, Kati              
     3) Ashcraft, Lexi                  4) Ashcraft, Casady              
  5 Bishop McGuinness  'A'                              4:13.00q  1
     1) Bosley, Amy                     2) Canfield, Mary Beth           
     3) Roy, Mary Kate                  4) Rischard, Annie               
  6 Northeast  'A'                                      4:13.06q  2
     1) Johnson, Tatiana                2) Widner, Reagan                
     3) Stephens, Trylynn               4) Simpkins, Takoya              
  7 Piedmont High School  'A'                           4:13.24q  2
     1) Grayson, Terri                  2) Davis, Jori                   
     3) Davis, Jerika                   4) Loghan, Whitney               
  8 Wagoner  'W'                                        4:13.37q  2
     1) Jones, Callie                   2) Weeks, Ashley                 
     3) Fulps, Landyn                   4) Cole, Tori                    
  9 Okmulgee  'O'                                       4:14.39   1
     1) Carter, Devin                   2) Young, Alexandra              
     3) Thompson, Tiffany               4) Randle, Kayla                 
 10 Jay  'J'                                            4:19.06   1
     1) Wilson, Lauren                  2) Ritter, Hannah                
     3) Budder, Talisa                  4) Gillum, Chelsea               
 11 Elgin High School  'A'                              4:19.39   1
     1) Higgins, Brooke                 2) Holt, Brittany                
     3) Croke, Kayley                   4) Erickson, Libby               
 12 Clinton Red Tornadoes  'A'                          4:20.14   2
     1) Jefferson, Brittany             2) Wilson, Alyssa                
     3) Brown, Shell                    4) Ketchum, Emily                
 13 Marlow High School  'A'                             4:21.76   2
     1) Smith, Heather                  2) Field, Lacey                  
     3) Davis, Kelly                    4) Youngblood, Shelby            
 14 Weatherford High School  'A'                        4:22.39   2
     1) Carder, Taylor                  2) Sawatzky, Kimmi               
     3) George, Kinsey                  4) Smith, Kylie                  
 15 Bristow  'A'                                        4:25.15   1
     1) Thiede, Jacqueline              2) Hays, Cherish                 
     3) Littlesun, Nicole               4) Thompson, Falynn              
 16 Berryhill  'A'                                      4:26.63   2
     1) Chesney, Beckey                 2) Kopp, Beth                    
     3) Treadwell, Erika                4) Reed, Jesi                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vinita  'V'                                         4:06.00 
  2 Idabel High School  'A'                             4:06.90 
  3 Douglass  'A'                                       4:10.70 
  4 Seminole High School  'A'                           4:11.90 
  5 Bishop McGuinness  'A'                              4:12.40 
  6 Wagoner  'W'                                        4:13.70 
  7 Piedmont High School  'A'                           4:14.20 
  8 Northeast  'A'                                      4:20.40 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Seminole High School  'A'                           9:49.13 
     1) Mills, Kendall                  2) Grandstaff, Kati              
     3) Barrett, Magan                  4) Ashcraft, Casady              
  2 Bishop McGuinness  'A'                              9:54.95 
     1) Roy, Mary Kate                  2) Canfield, Mary Beth           
     3) Whitbeck, Lizzy                 4) Rischard, Annie               
  3 Madill High School  'A'                            10:04.97 
     1) Peoples, Kadie                  2) Moore, Kelsey                 
     3) Duenez, Ana                     4) Martinez, Elizabeth           
  4 Jay  'J'                                           10:06.50 
     1) Budder, Talisa                  2) Wilson, Lauren                
     3) Ritter, Hannah                  4) Gillum, Chelsea               
  5 Vinita  'V'                                        10:11.97 
     1) Callahan, Mattie                2) Gibson, Kelli                 
     3) Steinhoff, Tyrney               4) Grammer, Morgan               
  6 Byng High School  'A'                              10:24.33 
     1) Claxton, Miranda                2) Gillum, Chelsea               
     3) Grove, Shay                     4) Taylor, Halley                
  7 Grove  'G'                                         10:28.14 
     1) Brown, Kelsey                   2) Lane, Peri                    
     3) Miller, Kenzie                  4) Thomas, Blare                 
  8 Weatherford High School  'A'                       10:29.70 
     1) Sawatzky, Kimmi                 2) George, Kinsey                
     3) Smith, Kylie                    4) Curtis, Carissa               
  9 Marlow High School  'A'                            10:37.66 
     1) Field, Lacey                    2) Deaton, Chelbe                
     3) Fikes, Katie                    4) Davis, Kelly                  
 10 Hilldale  'H'                                      10:52.41 
     1) Byrd, Samantha                  2) Carman, Nathalie              
     3) Carman, Janie                   4) Romine, Kali                  
 11 Bristow  'A'                                       10:53.65 
     1) Thiede, Jacqueline              2) Shanahan, Hailey              
     3) Bean, Lairen                    4) Evans, Hunter                 
 12 Mannford  'A'                                      10:55.55 
     1) Burris, Jamie                   2) Ferrell, Autumn               
     3) Landy, Jessalyn                 4) Lutz, Catherine               
 13 Cleveland  'A'                                     10:56.69 
     1) Poole, Shelby                   2) Kesner, Madison               
     3) Rhoads, McKenzie                4) Clough, Lily                  
 14 Elk City  'A'                                      11:01.49 
     1) Longoria, Candy                 2) Holland, Felisha              
     3) Reed, Kayleigh                  4) Howell, Sierra                
 15 Woodward  'A'                                      11:11.63 
     1) McDonald, Amy                   2) Perez, Kiara                  
     3) Grunewald, Ellen                4) Ham, Korie                    
 16 Cushing  'A'                                       11:20.58 
     1) McCoy, Becky                    2) Deaton, Carly                 
     3) Huff, Alyssa                    4) McCoy, Naomi                  
 
Girls High Jump Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Grunewald, Madeline          Weatherford            5-04.00 
  2 Johns, Nichelle              Blackwell              5-02.00 
  3 Iverson, Taylor              Vinita                 5-02.00 
  4 Grimes, Sammi                Dewey                  5-00.00 
  5 McMahan, Katie               Berryhill              5-00.00 
  5 Rowland, Haiden              Miami                  5-00.00 
  7 Hilton, Taleisha             Broken Bow             5-00.00 
  7 Silva, Debra                 Muldrow                5-00.00 
  9 Hays, Cherish                Bristow                4-10.00 
  9 Meigs, Kenney                Cleveland              4-10.00 
  9 Johnson, Emma                Dewey                  4-10.00 
  9 Bell, Sheridan               Dewey                  4-10.00 
  9 Price, Audrey                Madill                 4-10.00 
 14 Dillman, Karlee              Oolagah                4-08.00 
 14 Grunewald, Jordan            Weatherford            4-08.00 
 14 Higgins, Brooke              Elgin                  4-08.00 
 -- Thonhill, Stacey             Anadarko                    NH 
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Clement, Kylee               Madill                11-03.00 
  2 Peoples, Kadie               Madill                10-06.00 
  3 Peck, Courtney               Marlow                10-00.00 
  4 Andrews, Niki                Inola                  9-00.00 
  5 Smith, Heather               Marlow                 9-00.00 
  6 Toczeck, Michelle            Glenpool               8-06.00 
  7 Prather, Kelsey              Berryhill              8-06.00 
  7 Lutz, Dana                   Berryhill              8-06.00 
  7 Rhoads, McKenzie             Cleveland              8-06.00 
 10 Danker, Kelsey               Harding                8-00.00 
 10 Stokes, Abigail              Harding                8-00.00 
 10 Graham, Tera                 Grove                  8-00.00 
 13 Yarnell, Rachel              Anadarko               7-06.00 
 13 Croke, Kayley                Elgin                  7-06.00 
 -- Fisher, Casey                Weatherford                 NH 
 -- Markham, Terri               Vinita                      NH 
 -- Perry, Samantha              Harding                     NH 
 
Girls Long Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Price, Audrey                Madill                16-08.25   NWI
  2 Carpenter, Angel             Northeast             16-07.50   NWI
  3 Colbert, Karlee              Piedmont              16-01.75   NWI  16-01.25
  4 Redwine, Macy                Bethany               16-01.75   NWI  16-01.00
  5 Wilson, Lauren               Jay                   16-01.00   NWI
  6 Hunter, Kally May            Lone Grove            16-00.50   NWI
  7 Ramsey, Jessica              Broken Bow            15-11.00   NWI
  8 Meigs, Kenney                Cleveland             15-06.00   NWI
  9 Moore, Lexie                 Seq. Claremore        15-04.00   NWI
 10 Harris, Lauren               Broken Bow            14-10.00   NWI
 11 Patterson, Kasalynne         Piedmont              14-09.00   NWI
 12 Sullivan, Katelyn            Bethel                14-08.00   NWI
 13 Thompson, Falynn             Bristow               14-05.75   NWI
 14 Scales, Dayla                Idabel                14-02.50   NWI
 15 Bell, Sheridan               Dewey                 14-00.25   NWI
 16 Andrews, Niki                Inola                 14-00.00   NWI
 
Girls Shot Put Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Fuller, Megan                Seq. Claremore        39-11.00 
  2 Hardin, Sarah                Cleveland             37-05.00 
  3 Mercer, Kammie               Madill                37-03.00 
  4 Austin, Tosca                Pauls Valley          37-02.00 
  5 Landers, Dena                Elgin                 36-08.00 
  6 Shipp, Mackenzie             Idabel                35-05.50 
  7 Johnson, Kat                 Grove                 34-03.00 
  8 Dodson, Courtney             Dickson               34-02.00 
  9 Eike, Leah                   Jay                   33-07.00 
 10 Pogue, Margaret              Grove                 33-01.00 
 11 Hight, Elyse                 Bishop McGuinnes      32-08.50 
 12 Ware, Raven                  Anadarko              32-02.00 
 13 Claunch, Lindsey             Newcastle             31-04.00 
 14 Bradley, Nechelle            Bristow               30-10.50 
 15 Cotton, Shaquatae            Douglass              29-11.00 
 16 Godwin, Tazia                Bristow               28-02.00 
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Fuller, Megan                Seq. Claremore          139-01 
  2 Manke, Samantha              Marlow                  125-03 
  3 Mullins, Kelsee              Elgin                   120-10 
  4 Shipp, Mackenzie             Idabel                  120-07 
  5 Hardin, Sarah                Cleveland               118-01 
  6 Austin, Tosca                Pauls Valley            114-03 
  7 Whitmore, Brandi             Broken Bow              109-00 
  8 Taylor, Chelesa              Anadarko                105-11 
  9 Johnson, Kat                 Grove                   101-07 
 10 Keene, Johnny                Grove                    99-06 
 11 Pyfer, Kiara                 Elgin                    98-11 
 12 Hobbs, Lindsey               Jay                      98-08 
 13 DeWilde, Vanessa             Guymon High Scho         93-08 
 14 Ware, Raven                  Anadarko                 93-06 
 15 West, Bergandi               Blackwell                89-03 
 16 Mukes, Tyera                 Cushing                  80-11 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffin, Delans              Clinton                  11.11q -1.1  1
  2 Cobbs, Demarco               Central                  11.29q -1.1  1
  3 Jackson, Robert              Idabel                   11.32q -0.9  2
  4 Huckabay, Brady              Perkins - Tyron          11.34q -1.1  1
  5 Mitchell, Matt               Sallisaw                 11.34q -1.1  1
  6 Heath, LeQuan                Broken Bow               11.38q -0.9  2
  7 Barker, Ben                  Ft. Gibson               11.39q -0.9  2
  8 Taylor, Kolton               Cleveland                11.41q -0.9  2
  9 Fisher, Aaron                Central                  11.48  -0.9  2
 10 Broades, T J                 Idabel                   11.52  -1.1  1
 11 Lee, Trey                    Broken Bow               11.64  -0.9  2
 11 Barnett, Andre               Bristow                  11.64  -1.1  1
 13 Truelove, Daniel             Okmulgee                 11.65  -1.1  1
 14 Whitney, Jamaal              Bishop McGuinnes         11.65  -1.1  1
 15 Neil, Quinton                Douglass                 11.79  -0.9  2
 16 Luetjen, Matt                Locust Grove             11.88  -0.9  2
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffin, Delans              Clinton                  11.28  -1.9
  2 Taylor, Kolton               Cleveland                11.43  -1.9
  3 Cobbs, Demarco               Central                  11.44  -1.9  11.438
  4 Huckabay, Brady              Perkins - Tyron          11.44  -1.9  11.440
  5 Barker, Ben                  Ft. Gibson               11.47  -1.9
  6 Heath, LeQuan                Broken Bow               11.52  -1.9
  7 Mitchell, Matt               Sallisaw                 11.53  -1.9
  8 Jackson, Robert              Idabel                   11.60  -1.9
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fields, Darryl               Madill                   22.30q -1.5  2
  2 Payton, Tyler                Jay                      22.36q -0.4  1
  3 Griffin, Delans              Clinton                  22.37q -1.5  2
  4 Heath, LeQuan                Broken Bow               22.41q -0.4  1
  5 Threatt, Cortez              Douglass                 22.75q -0.4  1
  6 Mitchell, Matt               Sallisaw                 22.79q -1.5  2
  7 Jackson, Robert              Idabel                   22.97q -1.5  2
  8 Barker, Ben                  Ft. Gibson               23.05q -0.4  1
  9 Rideau, Darwin               Star Spencer             23.14  -1.5  2
 10 Harper, Landon               Cache                    23.36  -1.5  2
 11 Maselera, Isaac              Glenpool                 23.43  -1.5  2
 12 Adams, Benny                 Wagoner                  23.67  -0.4  1
 13 Nelson, Marco                Glenpool                 23.73  -1.5  2
 14 Rucker, Freddie              Roland                   23.92  -0.4  1
 15 Sawatzky, Kale               Weatherford              24.01  -0.4  1
 -- Cobbs, Demarco               Central                     FS  -0.4  1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fields, Darryl               Madill                   22.00   NWI
  2 Griffin, Delans              Clinton                  22.10   NWI
  3 Heath, LeQuan                Broken Bow               22.20   NWI
  4 Payton, Tyler                Jay                      22.30   NWI
  5 Mitchell, Matt               Sallisaw                 22.40   NWI
  6 Barker, Ben                  Ft. Gibson               22.50   NWI
  7 Jackson, Robert              Idabel                   23.10   NWI
  8 Threatt, Cortez              Douglass                 23.80   NWI
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payton, Tyler                Jay                      49.18q  2
  2 Robinson, Meache             Douglass                 49.99q  1
  3 Harper, Landon               Cache                    50.00q  1
  4 Roberts, Durwuan             Vinita                   50.90q  2
  5 Fields, Darryl               Madill                   50.95q  1
  6 Landon, Levi                 Vinita                   51.23q  2
  7 Threatt, Cortez              Douglass                 51.61q  1
  8 Truelove, Daniel             Okmulgee                 51.84q  1
  9 Sirleaf, Delvin              Bishop McGuinnes         51.98   2
 10 Barnett, Adrain              Bristow                  52.24   2
 11 Peoples, Travontay           Star Spencer             52.28   1
 12 Cornell, Harrison            Weatherford              52.44   2
 13 Butler, Donald               Broken Bow               53.23   2
 14 Barnett, Andre               Bristow                  53.36   1
 15 Seymore, Rondale             Glenpool                 53.38   2
 16 Pina, Jordan                 Northeast                53.85   1
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fields, Darryl               Madill                   48.96 
  2 Payton, Tyler                Jay                      49.03 
  3 Robinson, Meache             Douglass                 49.32 
  4 Harper, Landon               Cache                    49.33 
  5 Roberts, Durwuan             Vinita                   50.90 
  6 Landon, Levi                 Vinita                   51.81 
  7 Threatt, Cortez              Douglass                 51.84 
  8 Truelove, Daniel             Okmulgee                 52.50 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Payton, Tyler                Jay                    1:56.36 
  2 Butler, Andre                Cache                  1:58.68 
  3 Dever, Marvel                Idabel                 1:59.27 
  4 Roberts, Durwuan             Vinita                 1:59.92 
  5 Craven, Joseph               Grove                  2:01.34 
  6 Cain, Michael                Okmulgee               2:01.45 
  7 Medeiros, Cody               Grove                  2:02.50 
  8 Calderon, Martin             Blackwell              2:03.11 
  9 Mendoza, Alex                Madill                 2:04.15 
 10 Dixon, Zachary               Douglass               2:04.80 
 11 Foster, Chad                 Tuttle                 2:05.05 
 12 Shergrove, %                 Piedmont               2:05.76 
 13 Pugh, Denzal                 Northeast              2:06.16 
 14 Bell, Bomani                 Central                2:07.90 
 15 Aleman, Gustavo              Harding                2:08.25 
 16 Jones, Kody                  Tecumseh               2:09.48 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Knox, Ethan                  Elgin                  4:26.50 
  2 Johnson, Cody                Sallisaw               4:37.00 
  3 Poulous, Ryan                Vinita                 4:37.20 
  4 Duran, Marcus                Madill                 4:37.30 
  5 Falley, Justin               Grove                  4:37.40 
  6 Snelgrove, Jerimiah          Piedmont               4:37.90 
  7 Calderon, Martin             Blackwell              4:41.10 
  8 Pierce, Josh                 Guymon High Scho       4:46.90 
  9 Howard, Josh                 Byng                   4:49.60 
 10 Gregory, Justin              Glenpool               4:50.40 
 11 Frantz, Frank                Bishop McGuinnes       4:50.80 
 12 Harwood, Ray                 Cleveland              4:51.20 
 13 Cody, Cary                   Tecumseh               4:51.40 
 14 McClain, R.J.                Jay                    4:56.00 
 15 Fitzpatrick, Dean            Bishop McGuinnes       5:04.70 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Knox, Ethan                  Elgin                  9:44.29 
  2 Snelgrove, Jerimiah          Piedmont               9:58.99 
  3 Calderon, Martin             Blackwell             10:10.73 
  4 Johnson, Cody                Sallisaw              10:17.18 
  5 Poulous, Ryan                Vinita                10:20.90 
  6 Kelch, Zack                  Bishop McGuinnes      10:24.85 
  7 Seibold, Will                Cache                 10:27.80 
  8 Howard, Josh                 Byng                  10:29.14 
  9 Gregory, Justin              Glenpool              10:33.04 
 10 Duran, Marcus                Madill                10:33.24 
 11 Harwood, Ray                 Cleveland             10:33.76 
 12 Frantz, Frank                Bishop McGuinnes      10:35.59 
 13 Falley, Justin               Grove                 10:39.25 
 14 McClain, R.J.                Jay                   10:46.27 
 15 Toledo-Castro, Jose          Glenpool              10:47.83 
 16 Jones, Phillip               Cleveland             10:50.48 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weir, Garrett                Bristow                  15.12q -0.4  2
  2 Donald, Chris                Oolagah                  15.35q -0.4  2
  3 Walker, Spencer              Catoosa                  15.59q -1.5  1
  4 Koons, Sterling              Tuttle                   15.66q -0.4  2
  5 Taylor, Kolton               Cleveland                15.70q -1.5  1
  6 Vick, Deandre                Douglass                 15.87q -1.5  1
  6 Norton, Revel                Central                  15.87q -0.4  2
  8 Kirkendol, Cecil             Clinton                  16.04q -1.5  1
  9 Helmers, Calvin              Lone Grove               16.18  -0.4  2
 10 Liftee, Elika                Vinita                   16.23  -0.4  2
 11 Thomas, Troy                 Dewey                    16.25  -1.5  1
 12 Miller, Ryan                 Grove                    16.38  -1.5  1
 13 Carrell, Adam                Dewey                    17.12  -0.4  2
 14 Porter, Aaron                Broken Bow               17.24  -1.5  1
 15 Combs, Kenneth               Star Spencer             17.40  -1.5  1
 -- Allensworth, Drew            Vinita                      FS  -0.4  2
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Weir, Garrett                Bristow                  15.39  -1.2
  2 Taylor, Kolton               Cleveland                15.63  -1.2
  3 Walker, Spencer              Catoosa                  15.71  -1.2
  4 Koons, Sterling              Tuttle                   15.74  -1.2
  5 Vick, Deandre                Douglass                 15.83  -1.2
  6 Kirkendol, Cecil             Clinton                  15.96  -1.2
  7 Norton, Revel                Central                  16.00  -1.2
  8 Donald, Chris                Oolagah                  16.81  -1.2
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vick, Deandre                Douglass                 40.16q  2
  2 Carrell, Adam                Dewey                    40.25q  2
  3 Donald, Chris                Oolagah                  40.76q  2
  4 Taylor, Kolton               Cleveland                41.88q  1
  5 Pond, Daniel                 Idabel                   42.00q  1
  6 Kirkendol, Cecil             Clinton                  42.23q  2
  7 Fowler, Taylor               Glenpool                 42.31q  2
  8 Thomas, Troy                 Dewey                    42.33q  1
  9 Walker, Spencer              Catoosa                  42.34   1
 10 Turner, Trent                Miami                    42.56   1
 11 Rosado, Brandon              Cache                    42.57   2
 12 Norton, Revel                Central                  42.79   1
 13 Lyons, Blaine                Miami                    43.15   2
 14 Anderson, Colby              Miami                    43.29   1
 15 Carter, Alfred               Douglass                 43.62   1
 16 Dennis, Dakota               Madill                   46.42   2
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vick, Deandre                Douglass                 39.60 
  2 Donald, Chris                Oolagah                  40.10 
  3 Taylor, Kolton               Cleveland                40.40 
  4 Carrell, Adam                Dewey                    40.50 
  5 Thomas, Troy                 Dewey                    41.10 
  6 Fowler, Taylor               Glenpool                 41.30 
  7 Kirkendol, Cecil             Clinton                  41.70 
  8 Pond, Daniel                 Idabel                   41.80 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Broken Bow High School  'A'                           43.35q  1
     1) Butler, Donald                  2) Lee, Trey                     
     3) Dockins, Eric                   4) Heath, LeQuan                 
  2 Bristow  'A'                                          43.45q  1
  3 Central  'A'                                          43.54q  1
  4 Star Spencer High School  'A'                         43.58q  1
     1) Campbell, Paul                  2) Rideau, Darwin                
     3) Henderson, Stevo                4) Harris, Jeremy                
  5 Idabel High School  'A'                               43.59q  2
  6 Douglass  'A'                                         43.72q  2
  7 Clinton Red Tornadoes  'A'                            43.77q  1
  8 Grove  'G'                                            44.06q  1
  9 Madill High School  'A'                               44.31   2
     1) Stratton, Jason                 2) Fields, Darryl                
     3) Bond, Spencer                   4) Muncrief, Caleb               
 10 Sallisaw  'S'                                         44.41   2
 11 Ft. Gibson  'F'                                       44.49   2
 12 Northeast  'A'                                        44.51   1
 13 Glenpool  'A'                                         44.53   2
 14 Bishop McGuinness  'A'                                44.76   1
 15 Cleveland  'A'                                        44.86   2
 16 Vinita  'V'                                           45.13   2
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Douglass  'A'                                         43.05 
  2 Bristow  'A'                                          43.30 
  3 Broken Bow High School  'A'                           43.47 
  4 Idabel High School  'A'                               43.78   43.775
  5 Central  'A'                                          43.78   43.779
  6 Clinton Red Tornadoes  'A'                            43.80 
  7 Star Spencer High School  'A'                         43.97 
  8 Grove  'G'                                            44.70 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglass  'A'                                       3:23.30q  1
     1) Vick, Deandre                   2) Carter, Alfred                
     3) Robinson, Meache                4) Threatt, Cortez               
  2 Idabel High School  'A'                             3:26.60q  1
     1) Dever, Marvel                   2) Jackson, Robert               
     3) Montgomery, Jay                 4) Pond, Daniel                  
  3 Vinita  'V'                                         3:27.40q  2
     1) Leforce, Johnthan               2) Ebbs, Bryce                   
     3) Landon, Levi                    4) Roberts, Durwuan              
  4 Grove  'G'                                          3:28.56q  2
     1) Craven, Joseph                  2) Ogg, Tyler                    
     3) Medeiros, Cody                  4) Gehrke, Dusty                 
  5 Star Spencer High School  'A'                       3:29.73q  2
     1) Hawthorne, David                2) Rideau, Darwin                
     3) Peoples, Travontay              4) Harris, Jeremy                
  6 Bristow  'A'                                        3:30.19q  2
     1) Barnett, Andre                  2) Fullbright, Leonard           
     3) Guy, Leon                       4) Barnett, Adrain               
  7 Broken Bow High School  'A'                         3:30.53q  2
     1) Heath, LeQuan                   2) Hopson, Kevin                 
     3) Butler, Donald                  4) Willie, Brandon               
  8 Bishop McGuinness  'A'                              3:31.31q  1
     1) Crocker, Robert                 2) Abeyewardene, Shehan          
     3) Whitney, Jamaal                 4) Richardson, LaRone            
  9 Weatherford High School  'A'                        3:33.05   1
     1) Cornell, Harrison               2) Sawatzky, Kale                
     3) Hill, Ben                       4) Ralston, Michael              
 10 Northeast  'A'                                      3:33.13   1
     1) Pina, Jordan                    2) Pugh, Denzal                  
     3) Young, Breion                   4) Coulter, Calvin               
 11 Dewey  'D'                                          3:33.35   1
     1) Carrell, Adam                   2) Thomas, Troy                  
     3) Upton, Cody                     4) Lynch, Clay                   
 12 Wagoner  'W'                                        3:33.41   1
     1) Applegate, Jeremy               2) Carter, Jimmy                 
     3) Golden, Paul                    4) Peterson, Tristan             
 13 Glenpool  'A'                                       3:33.90   1
     1) Fowler, Taylor                  2) Nelson, Marco                 
     3) Maselera, Isaac                 4) Menseh, Kwame                 
 14 Jay  'J'                                            3:34.33   2
     1) Wiese, Chris                    2) Grass, Cedrick                
     3) Jones, Indy                     4) Payton, Tyler                 
 15 Madill High School  'A'                             3:36.35   2
     1) Ibarra, Tony                    2) Fields, Darryl                
     3) Muncrief, Caleb                 4) Stratton, Jason               
 16 Central  'A'                                        3:37.80   2
     1) Rucker Jr, Kevin                2) Bell, Bomani                  
     3) Finch, Terry                    4) Cobbs, Demarco                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Douglass  'A'                                       3:23.30 
  2 Bishop McGuinness  'A'                              3:25.50 
  3 Vinita  'V'                                         3:26.40 
  4 Idabel High School  'A'                             3:27.00 
  5 Star Spencer High School  'A'                       3:30.20 
  6 Grove  'G'                                          3:32.90 
  7 Broken Bow High School  'A'                         3:33.40 
 -- Bristow  'A'                                             DQ 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Vinita  'V'                                         8:09.42 
     1) Poulous, Ryan                   2) Leforce, Johnthan             
     3) Pitts, Stormy                   4) Roberts, Durwuan              
  2 Madill High School  'A'                             8:15.15 
     1) Mendoza, Alex                   2) Duran, Marcus                 
     3) Dennis, Dakota                  4) Ibarra, Tony                  
  3 Tuttle  'A'                                         8:20.74 
     1) Foster, Chad                    2) Sneed, Garren                 
     3) Biddy, Ethan                    4) Sims, Brody                   
  4 Douglass  'A'                                       8:28.32 
     1) Caddell, Marcuss                2) Dixon, Zachary                
     3) Robinson, Meache                4) Garcia, Buster                
  5 Tecumseh High School  'A'                           8:29.20 
     1) Jones, Kody                     2) Melot, Matt                   
     3) Cody, Cary                      4) Daugherty, Brendan            
  6 Glenpool  'A'                                       8:31.53 
     1) Menseh, Kwame                   2) Sweetwood, Gavin              
     3) Gregory, Justin                 4) Toledo-Castro, Jose           
  7 Guymon High School  'A'                             8:35.06 
     1) Villa, Hiram                    2) Ulibarri, Joseph              
     3) Pierce, Josh                    4) Harris, Dakota                
  8 Grove  'G'                                          8:35.16 
     1) Baker, Dustin                   2) Davenport, Corey              
     3) Craven, Joseph                  4) Medeiros, Cody                
  9 Sallisaw  'S'                                       8:43.28 
     1) Johnson, Cody                   2) Netz, Michael                 
     3) Trotter, Dalton                 4) Ely, Jostin                   
 10 Clinton Red Tornadoes  'A'                          8:47.45 
     1) Montano, Ramon                  2) Barron, John                  
     3) Westrick, Gary                  4) Wooden, DaShawn               
 11 Northeast  'A'                                      8:47.55 
     1) Knighton, Felton                2) Lilly, Britton                
     3) Pugh, Denzal                    4) Coulter, Calvin               
 12 Weatherford High School  'A'                        8:50.72 
     1) Hill, Ben                       2) Brinkley, RJ                  
     3) Cornell, Harrison               4) Curtis, Joel                  
 13 Idabel High School  'A'                             8:51.08 
     1) Pond, Daniel                    2) Labrador, Alex                
     3) Montgomery, Jay                 4) Johnson, Deantre              
 14 Marlow High School  'A'                             8:52.88 
     1) Crowe, Cody                     2) Oldfield, Kenny               
     3) Ellsworth, Nick                 4) Harvey, Cody                  
 15 Catoosa  'A'                                        8:55.43 
     1) Werther, Patrick                2) Vikre, Jason                  
     3) Pittinger, Kyle                 4) Pittinger, Levi               
 16 Broken Bow High School  'A'                         9:26.17 
     1) Gibson, Charles                 2) Estrade, Fermine              
     3) Lang, Codie                     4) Cardenas, Chris               
 
Boys High Jump Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dever, Marvel                Idabel                 6-04.00 
  2 Sharp, Landon                Piedmont               6-02.00 
  3 McCullough, Ryan             Clinton                6-02.00 
  4 Peterson, Tristan            Wagoner                6-00.00 
  5 Fuller, Dustin               Weatherford            6-00.00 
  6 Willie, Brandon              Broken Bow             5-10.00 
  7 Sims, Brody                  Tuttle                 5-10.00 
  7 Smith, Logan                 Bristow                5-10.00 
  7 Combs, Ryan                  Inola                  5-10.00 
  7 Haynes, Lance                Inola                  5-10.00 
 11 Haley, Anthony               Glenpool               5-08.00 
 11 Williams, Deshon             Glenpool               5-08.00 
 11 Howell, Cody                 Piedmont               5-08.00 
 11 Gaston, Courtney             Ft. Gibson             5-08.00 
 11 Buzzard, Tyler               Jay                    5-08.00 
 11 Turner, Demarcus             Hugo                   5-08.00 
 -- Adkins, Alton                Glenpool                    NH 
 -- Lamm, Daniel                 Madill                      NH 
 -- Sawatzky, Kale               Weatherford                 NH 
 -- Barnett, Adrain              Bristow                     NH 
 -- Ebbs, Bryce                  Vinita                      NH 
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gehrke, Dusty                Grove                 15-00.00 
  2 Andrews, Matt                Inola                 14-00.00 
  3 Peffer, Andy                 Elk City              13-06.00 
  4 Fort, Taylor                 Elgin                 13-00.00 
  5 McIntruf, Charlie            Cleveland             12-06.00 
  6 Hoedebeck, Ethen             Madill                12-00.00 
  7 Baker, Matt                  Madill                12-00.00 
  8 Mitchell, Dayton             Mannford              11-06.00 
  8 Scott, Shontrell             Harding               11-06.00 
  8 Ward, Spencer                Pauls Valley          11-06.00 
 11 Dupoint, Robert              Elgin                 11-00.00 
 11 Johnson, Wade                Jay                   11-00.00 
 13 Foster, Clinton              Clinton               10-06.00 
 13 Lalli, Gary                  Harding               10-06.00 
 13 Davis, Kevin                 Marlow                10-06.00 
 -- James, Darrell               Cleveland                   NH 
 -- Conkling, Cody               Bristow                     NH 
 
Boys Long Jump Class 4A
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Weir, Garrett                Bristow               22-05.00   NWI
  2 Broades, T J                 Idabel                21-09.00   NWI
  3 Stewart, Destin              Douglass              21-03.25   NWI
  4 Hopson, Dustin               Broken Bow            20-10.50   NWI
  5 Butler, Donald               Broken Bow            20-10.00   NWI
  6 Maselera, Israel             Glenpool              20-07.75   NWI
  7 Richardson, LaRone           Bishop McGuinnes      20-02.50   NWI
  8 Williams, Deshon             Glenpool              20-01.00   NWI
  9 Whitney, Jameel              Bishop McGuinnes      20-00.50   NWI
 10 Johnson, Wade                Jay                   19-10.00   NWI
 11 Muncrief, Caleb              Madill                19-09.00   NWI
 12 Ebbs, Bryce                  Vinita                19-06.75   NWI
 13 Stratton, Jason              Madill                19-03.25   NWI
 14 Gehrke, Dusty                Grove                 19-02.50   NWI
 15 Harris, Kyler                Blackwell             18-08.75   NWI
 16 Hawthorne, David             Star Spencer          17-01.00   NWI
 
Boys Shot Put Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelton, Justin              Seq. Claremore        49-10.00 
  2 Silva, Francisco             Broken Bow            48-04.00 
  3 Herring, Brandon             McLain                47-10.00 
  4 Hatcher, John                Okmulgee              46-06.00 
  5 Hamilton, Grant              Idabel                45-10.00 
  6 Gibe, Micah                  Jay                   45-03.00 
  7 Pickens, Keywon              Broken Bow            45-03.00 
  8 Rice, Alex                   Glenpool              44-03.00 
  9 Webb, Caleb                  Clinton               44-01.00 
 10 Roberts, Sha'Juan            Idabel                43-03.50 
 11 Lewis, Dakota                Inola                 42-11.00 
 12 Castleberry, Kevian          Roland                42-09.00 
 13 Colvin, Weston               Weatherford           41-03.00 
 14 Moore, Will                  Muldrow               41-02.00 
 15 Brown, Tyler                 Bishop McGuinnes      41-01.00 
 16 Forsyth, Todd                Blackwell             40-09.50 
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Pickens, Keywon              Broken Bow              157-00 
  2 Hamilton, Grant              Idabel                  147-06 
  3 Beauchamp, Daniel            Glenpool                145-00 
  4 Weaver, Brett                Vinita                  142-11 
  5 English, Daryl               Idabel                  141-06 
  6 Lundquist, Shane             Elgin                   139-08 
  7 Dunn, Caleb                  Oolagah                 139-03 
  8 Wortham, Dalton              Marlow                  133-10 
  9 Vanorsdol, Tim               Glenpool                133-06 
 10 Garrett, Jake                Tuttle                  131-01 
 11 Underhill, Justin            Dewey                   130-00 
 12 McGrady, Garrett             Bethany                 128-08 
 13 Hatcher, John                Okmulgee                125-03 
 14 Chess, Markis                Harding                 110-05 
 15 Moore, Will                  Muldrow                 108-07 
 -- Smith, Robert                Pauls Valley              FOUL 
 
              Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Piedmont High School        84        2) Madill High School         67  
    3) Idabel High School          61        4) Northeast                  58  
    5) Vinita                      55        6) Seminole High School       46  
    7) Tuttle                      38        8) Douglass                   24  
    9) Wagoner                     22       10) Seq. Claremore             20  
   10) Bishop McGuinness           20       12) Jay                        17  
   13) Marlow High School          16       14) Newcastle                  12  
   14) Weatherford High School     12       16) Cleveland                  10  
   16) Central                     10       18) Elgin High School           9  
   19) Bethany High School          8       19) Blackwell                   8  
   21) Locust Grove                 7       22) Cache High School           6  
   23) Pauls Valley High School     5       23) Poteau                      5  
   25) Inola                        4       25) Clinton Red Tornadoes       4  
   25) Dewey                        4       25) Byng High School            4  
   25) Oolagah                      4       25) Okmulgee                    4  
   31) Glenpool                     3       32) Berryhill                   1.50
   32) Miami                        1.50    34) Lone Grove High School      1  
 
               Men - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Douglass                    72        2) Idabel High School         52  
    3) Vinita                      51        4) Broken Bow High School     44  
    5) Madill High School          41        6) Bristow                    36  
    7) Clinton Red Tornadoes       27        8) Elgin High School          25  
    9) Cleveland                   24       10) Jay                        23  
   11) Piedmont High School        17       11) Bishop McGuinness          17  
   13) Grove                       16       13) Tuttle                     16  
   15) Sallisaw                    14       16) Cache High School          12  
   17) Central                     10       17) Seq. Claremore             10  
   17) Glenpool                    10       20) Oolagah                     8  
   20) Inola                        8       22) Blackwell                   6  
   22) McLain                       6       22) Elk City                    6  
   22) Dewey                        6       22) Catoosa                     6  
   27) Okmulgee                     5       28) Perkins - Tyron             4  
   28) Tecumseh High School         4       28) Star Spencer High School    4  
   28) Wagoner                      4       32) Ft. Gibson                  3  
   33) Weatherford High School      2                                          

 


5A Results

                          O.S.S.A.A. Track and Field                          
                            5A  State Championships                           
                Moore H.S.  Moore, OK  - 5/15/2009 to 5/16/2009               

From Youth Enduro Sports

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobs, Latisha              Western Hts.             12.28q  1.0  1
  2 Proctor, Dominique           BT Washington            12.44q  1.0  1
  3 Finch, Paislei               Thomas Edison            12.46q  1.0  1
  4 Carson, Kristen              Stilwell                 12.53q  0.9  2
  5 Roth, Shanekwa               Shawnee                  12.59q  0.9  2
  6 Nsikak, Sarah                Deer Creek Edmon         12.63q  1.0  1
  7 Presley, Britney             BT Washington            12.84q  0.9  2
  8 Salahuddinn, Kea             Lawton Mac               12.89q  1.0  1
  9 Lewis, Sharhonda             Altus                    12.99   0.9  2
 10 Spencer, Edna                Chickasha                13.00   0.9  2
 11 Evans, Briana                BT Washington            13.14   1.0  1
 12 Lewis, Kelsi                 Collinsville             13.17   1.0  1
 13 Green, Lashanda              McAlester                13.42   0.9  2
 14 Gaddis, Jasmine              Carl Albert              13.50   1.0  1
 15 Jack, Taryn                  Ada                      13.57   0.9  2
 -- Hinesley, Kandice            Bixby                       FS   0.9  2
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Latisha              Western Hts.             12.14   6.1  10  
  2 Carson, Kristen              Stilwell                 12.22   6.1   8  
  3 Roth, Shanekwa               Shawnee                  12.28   6.1   6  
  4 Nsikak, Sarah                Deer Creek Edmon         12.40   6.1   4  
  5 Proctor, Dominique           BT Washington            12.49   6.1   2  
  6 Finch, Paislei               Thomas Edison            12.54   6.1   1  
  7 Presley, Britney             BT Washington            12.68   6.1
  8 Salahuddinn, Kea             Lawton Mac               13.15   6.1
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacobs, Latisha              Western Hts.             24.99q -1.0  2
  2 Roth, Shanekwa               Shawnee                  25.15q  0.8  1
  3 Carson, Kristen              Stilwell                 25.19q -1.0  2
  4 Williams, Monique            BT Washington            25.42q  0.8  1
  5 Lewis, Sharhonda             Altus                    25.53q  0.8  1
  6 Finch, Paislei               Thomas Edison            25.63q -1.0  2
  7 Carter, Hannah               Nathan Hale              26.03q -1.0  2
  8 St Clair, Danielle           Duncan                   26.14q  0.8  1
  9 Dockins, Shaquisha           Western Hts.             26.26  -1.0  2
 10 Presley, Britney             BT Washington            26.26  -1.0  2
 11 Lindsey, Staneshia           NW Classen               26.64   0.8  1
 12 Salahuddinn, Kea             Lawton Mac               26.68   0.8  1
 13 Evans, Briana                BT Washington            26.97   0.8  1
 14 Hinesley, Kristina           Bixby                    27.61  -1.0  2
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacobs, Latisha              Western Hts.             25.20   8.0  10  
  2 Carson, Kristen              Stilwell                 25.21   8.0   8  
  3 Roth, Shanekwa               Shawnee                  25.81   8.0   6  
  4 Williams, Monique            BT Washington            26.14   8.0   4  
  5 Lewis, Sharhonda             Altus                    26.65   8.0   2  
  6 Finch, Paislei               Thomas Edison            26.79   8.0   1  
  7 Carter, Hannah               Nathan Hale              27.13   8.0
  8 St Clair, Danielle           Duncan                   27.29   8.0
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Veronique            Ardmore                1:00.00q  1
  2 Finch, Paislei               Thomas Edison          1:00.31q  2
  3 Harris, Jazznae              Altus                  1:00.34q  1
  4 Williams, Shana              Southeast              1:01.09q  1
  5 Harris, Kiondra              Altus                  1:01.48q  2
  6 Enoch, Stephanie             Shawnee                1:01.66q  2
  7 St Clair, Danielle           Duncan                 1:01.84q  1
  8 Carter, Hannah               Nathan Hale            1:02.33q  2
  9 Cheadle, Toni                Carl Albert            1:02.37   2
 10 Sordahl, Rachel              Pryor                  1:03.10   2
 11 Thomas, Crystal              Ardmore                1:03.32   1
 12 Lockman, Jennifer            Noble                  1:03.41   1
 13 Crouch, Teresa               McAlester              1:05.39   2
 14 Hurney, Amanda               Bishop Kelley          1:05.44   1
 15 Nowlin, Lindsey              Coweta                 1:05.52   2
 -- Jihad, Aqueelah              BT Washington               FS   1
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Finch, Paislei               Thomas Edison          1:00.07   10  
  2 Parker, Veronique            Ardmore                1:00.52    8  
  3 Harris, Jazznae              Altus                  1:01.19    6  
  4 Williams, Shana              Southeast              1:01.48    4  
  5 Enoch, Stephanie             Shawnee                1:01.61    2  
  6 St Clair, Danielle           Duncan                 1:01.85    1  
  7 Harris, Kiondra              Altus                  1:02.94 
  8 Carter, Hannah               Nathan Hale            1:06.62 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berlioux, Chloe              Bishop Kelley          2:21.72   10  
  2 Cousins, Jessica             Shawnee                2:21.80    8  
  3 Kerns, Katie                 Pryor                  2:23.82    6  
  4 Roberts, Rachel              Guthrie                2:24.06    4  
  5 Sordahl, Rachel              Pryor                  2:25.06    2  
  6 Lamoreaux, Sarah             BT Washington          2:26.40    1  
  7 Lockman, Jennifer            Noble                  2:27.25 
  8 Graham, Kelsey               Pryor                  2:28.84 
  9 Grant, Kaelyn                Tahlequah              2:28.91 
 10 Williams, Shana              Southeast              2:30.97 
 11 Allen, Mary Kathleen         Chickasha              2:32.14 
 12 Murphy, Myranda              Collinsville           2:34.59 
 13 Dautenhahn, Meg              Bishop Kelley          2:35.37 
 14 Cheadle, Toni                Carl Albert            2:41.43 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kessler, Hillarie            Deer Creek Edmon       5:28.28   10  
  2 Roberts, Rachel              Guthrie                5:30.30    8  
  3 Graham, Kelsey               Pryor                  5:30.85    6  
  4 Dyer, Jenifer                Collinsville           5:31.11    4  
  5 Hix, Sarah                   Tahlequah              5:39.81    2  
  6 Dent, Miranda                Shawnee                5:39.81    1  
  7 Murphy, Myranda              Collinsville           5:44.86 
  8 Headrick, Emily              Bishop Kelley          5:45.18 
  9 Dougherty, Christi           Coweta                 5:45.25 
 10 Rooney, Bridget              Bishop Kelley          5:47.65 
 11 Bucy, Javen                  Shawnee                5:49.20 
 12 Hawkins, Bailey              Western Hts.           5:49.99 
 13 Kerns, Katie                 Pryor                  5:50.59 
 14 Grant, Kaelyn                Tahlequah              5:50.77 
 15 Cousins, Jessica             Shawnee                5:52.40 
 16 Rickner, Makenna             Deer Creek Edmon       5:58.18 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hix, Sarah                   Tahlequah             12:12.07   10  
  2 Roberts, Rachel              Guthrie               12:14.01    8  
  3 Dougherty, Christi           Coweta                12:18.38    6  
  4 Kessler, Hillarie            Deer Creek Edmon      12:33.79    4  
  5 Dyer, Jenifer                Collinsville          12:37.59    2  
  6 Hawkins, Bailey              Western Hts.          12:38.48    1  
  7 Headrick, Emily              Bishop Kelley         12:46.72 
  8 Thomas, Brittney             BT Washington         12:51.98 
  9 Rooney, Bridget              Bishop Kelley         12:54.84 
 10 Vaughn, Malorie              Altus                 13:03.86 
 11 Kime, Debra                  Altus                 13:14.07 
 12 Tiger, Mary                  Shawnee               13:39.53 
 13 Paxton, Katie                Bixby                 14:02.98 
 14 McCray, Kristan              Shawnee               14:19.12 
 15 Moss, Jennifer               Pryor                 14:34.09 
 -- Lovoi, Paige                 Thomas Edison              DNF 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 5A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Calline             Ardmore                  15.15q  2.6  1
  2 Clark, Jourdan               Carl Albert              15.49q  0.4  2
  3 Durrough, Janelle            Altus                    15.95q  2.6  1
  4 Victorian, Alexis            Carl Albert              16.10q  0.4  2
  5 Barrett, Danielle            Skiatook                 16.87q  0.4  2
  6 Crites, Shaina               Durant                   17.06q  2.6  1
  7 Edmonson, Lindsey            Coweta                   17.14q  2.6  1
  8 Meisinger, Cassidy           Claremore                17.26q  2.6  1
  9 Bierig, Darith               Western Hts.             17.33   0.4  2
 10 Hensley, Morgan              Altus                    17.48   2.6  1
 11 Campbell, Ebony              Shawnee                  17.88   0.4  2
 12 Lake, Jaclyn                 Coweta                   17.89   2.6  1
 13 Morgan, Lindsey              Pryor                    18.09   2.6  1
 14 Maddoux, Kelsey              Skiatook                 18.18   0.4  2
 15 Jessie, Mercades             Collinsville             21.09   0.4  2
 16 Childs, Holly                Altus                    25.37   0.4  2
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 5A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrews, Calline             Ardmore                  15.06   0.1  10  
  2 Clark, Jourdan               Carl Albert              15.23   0.1   8  
  3 Durrough, Janelle            Altus                    16.27   0.1   6  
  4 Victorian, Alexis            Carl Albert              16.74   0.1   4  
  5 Barrett, Danielle            Skiatook                 17.08   0.1   2  
  6 Meisinger, Cassidy           Claremore                17.09   0.1   1  
  7 Crites, Shaina               Durant                   17.13   0.1
  8 Edmonson, Lindsey            Coweta                   18.94   0.1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Class 5A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Calline             Ardmore                  45.00q  2
  2 Clark, Jourdan               Carl Albert              47.83q  1
  3 Victorian, Alexis            Carl Albert              48.43q  2
  4 Barrett, Danielle            Skiatook                 49.23q  1
  5 Hensley, Morgan              Altus                    49.33q  2
  6 Mackey, Ariel                Bishop Kelley            49.36q  2
  7 Durrough, Janelle            Altus                    49.37q  2
  8 Campbell, Ebony              Shawnee                  49.72q  1
  9 Buchannon, Courtney          Shawnee                  50.23   1
 10 Crites, Shaina               Durant                   51.43   1
 11 Meisinger, Cassidy           Claremore                51.97   1
 12 Lake, Jaclyn                 Coweta                   52.26   1
 13 Christie, Arika              Stilwell                 52.32   2
 14 Edmonson, Lindsey            Coweta                   52.97   2
 15 Morgan, Lindsey              Pryor                    54.25   2
 16 Stewart, Hollee              Duncan                   54.79   1
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Class 5A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrews, Calline             Ardmore                  45.29   10  
  2 Clark, Jourdan               Carl Albert              46.48    8  
  3 Barrett, Danielle            Skiatook                 48.22    6  
  4 Victorian, Alexis            Carl Albert              48.98    4  
  5 Mackey, Ariel                Bishop Kelley            49.38    2  
  6 Hensley, Morgan              Altus                    49.64    1  
  7 Durrough, Janelle            Altus                    50.43 
  8 Campbell, Ebony              Shawnee                  50.76 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Western Ht.                                           49.11q  2
     1) Dockins, Shaquisha              2) Webster, Dilan                
     3) Fields, Kashyla                 4) Jacobs, Latisha               
     5) Bruner, Prescious               6) Jeffery, Sanaya               
  2 BT Washington                                         49.31q  1
  3 Shawnee High School                                   49.78q  1
     1) Sanders, Isabel                 2) Enoch, Stephanie              
     3) Burger, Allison                 4) Roth, Shanekwa                
     5) Campbell, Ebony                 6) Cotton, J'Mee                 
  4 Altus                                                 50.18q  2
     1) Lewis, Sharhonda                2) Harris, Kiondra               
     3) Harris, Jazznae                 4) Nelms, Ebony                  
     5) Durrough, Janelle               6)                               
  5 Ardmore                                               50.31q  2
     1) Shirley, Jasmine                2) Stevenson, Delicia            
     3) Lee, TaGayla                    4) Parker, Veronique             
     5) McBroom, Shara                  6) Thomas, Crystal               
  6 Chickasha                                             50.88q  2
     1) White, Rachel                   2) Spencer, Edna                 
     3) Blakes, Dawnshaye               4) Irby, Will'Eisha              
     5) Ray, Leah                       6)                               
  7 Coweta                                                51.12q  1
     1) Edwards, Angie                  2) Hooper, Rebecca               
     3) Duncan, Katelynn                4) Cade, DeAnna                  
     5) Adams, Shechinah                6) Goodnight, April              
  8 Bishop Kelley  'B'                                    51.30q  1
     1) Muir, Samantha                  2) Combs, Lauren                 
     3) Mayfield, Kassidy               4) Ajanaku, Kitan                
     5) Swain, Nicole                   6) Adkins, Audrey                
  9 Bixby                                                 51.93   1
 10 Deer Creek Edmond                                     52.31   2
     1) Nsikak, Sarah                   2) Wade, Ashlee                  
     3) Peigne, Ashley                  4) Johnson, Sarah                
 11 Skiatook                                              52.87   2
 12 Guthrie                                               53.10   2
     1) Guerrero, Erika                 2) Deyampert, Alysia             
     3) Nelson, Ashley                  4) Hughes, Leslie                
     5) Daniels, Alexis                 6)                               
 13 Lawton MacArthur                                      53.15   1
     1) Canada, Jenee                   2) Salahuddinn, Kea              
     3) Lindsey, Itali                  4) Turner, Tracy                 
 14 Collinsville                                          57.09   2
     1) West, Kathleen                  2) Green, Brandi                 
     3) Reed, Tiarra                    4) Ashlock, Majestic             
     5) Fry, Amy                        6) Lewis, Kelsi                  
 -- Carl Albert                                              DQ   1  finish w/o baton
     1) Ganther, Jalessia               2) Ganther, Jessica              
     3) Wright, Paige                   4) Gilbert, Jade                 
     5) Foster, Cherish                 6) Gaddis, Jasmine               
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 BT Washington                                         49.71   20  
  2 Western Ht.                                           49.76   16  
  3 Shawnee High School                                   50.39   12  
  4 Ardmore                                               50.42    8  
  5 Altus                                                 50.59    4  
  6 Chickasha                                             50.98    2  
  7 Bishop Kelley  'B'                                    51.38 
  8 Coweta                                                52.44 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 5A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Western Ht.                                         1:44.78q  2
     1) Bruner, Prescious               2) Webster, Dilan                
     3) Dockins, Shaquisha              4) Jacobs, Latisha               
     5) Fields, Kashyla                 6) Jeffery, Sanaya               
  2 Altus                                               1:45.86q  1
     1) Lewis, Sharhonda                2) Harris, Kiondra               
     3) Nelms, Ebony                    4) Harris, Jazznae               
     5) Durrough, Janelle               6) Hensley, Morgan               
  3 Chickasha                                           1:47.10q  2
     1) White, Rachel                   2) Spencer, Edna                 
     3) Blakes, Dawnshaye               4) Irby, Will'Eisha   &nbs