Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Mar 13th to Mar 14th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (69)
View
+
Photos (324)
View
+
Articles (11)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

NCAA Division I Indoor Championships - See the Official Website here.

 

 

2009 Results - NCAA D1 Indoor Track and Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on Mar 14 2009, 11:13 PM
NCAA Division I Indoor Championships
Mar 13, 2009 to Mar 14, 2009
College Station, TX, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ford, Jacoby 10 Clemson 06.52 nwi 1  
2 Holliday, Trindon 11 LSU 06.55 nwi 1  
3 Wilks, Terrell 10 Florida 06.61 nwi 1  
4 Harris, Adam 12 Michigan 06.62 nwi 1  
5 Sorrillo, Rondel 11 Kentucky 06.63 nwi 1  
6 Phiri, Gerald 10 Texas A&M 06.63 nwi 1  
7 Garvin, Michael Ray 12 Florida State 06.66 nwi 1  
8 Williams, Teddy 11 Texas-San Antoni 06.70 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ford, Jacoby 10 Clemson 06.51 nwi 2  
2 Holliday, Trindon 11 LSU 06.55 nwi 1  
3 Williams, Teddy 11 Texas-San Antoni 06.59 nwi 1  
4 Wilks, Terrell 10 Florida 06.59 nwi 2  
5 Phiri, Gerald 10 Texas A&M 06.59 nwi 1  
6 Harris, Adam 12 Michigan 06.64 nwi 1  
7 Sorrillo, Rondel 11 Kentucky 06.65 nwi 2  
8 Garvin, Michael Ray 12 Florida State 06.65 nwi 2  
9 Wells, Evander 11 Tennessee 06.70 nwi 1  
10 Samuels, J-Mee 12 Arkansas 06.72 nwi 2  
11 Mitchell, Maurice 9 Florida State 06.72 nwi 2  
12 Hancock, Jonathan 11 South Carolina 06.75 nwi 1  
13 Makusha, Ngonidzashe 10 Florida State 08.44 nwi 1  
-- Hall, Jeremy 11 Florida FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harts, Trey 11 Baylor 20.63 nwi 2  
2 Clark, Charles 11 Florida State 20.67 nwi 1  
3 Sorrillo, Rondel 11 Kentucky 20.72 nwi 2  
4 Wells, Evander 11 Tennessee 20.78 nwi 2  
5 Bonde, Marvin 10 Oral Roberts 20.86 nwi 1  
6 Gray, Brent 12 Long Beach State 20.90 nwi 1  
7 Lawrence, Torrin 9 Georgia 20.90 nwi 2  
8 DeHaven, Michael 10 Auburn 20.95 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harts, Trey 11 Baylor 20.73 nwi 2  
2 Lawrence, Torrin 9 Georgia 20.79 nwi 4  
3 Wells, Evander 11 Tennessee 20.81 nwi 1  
4 Sorrillo, Rondel 11 Kentucky 20.82 nwi 1  
5 Clark, Charles 11 Florida State 20.90 nwi 3  
6 Gray, Brent 12 Long Beach State 20.91 nwi 4  
7 Bonde, Marvin 10 Oral Roberts 20.93 nwi 2  
8 DeHaven, Michael 10 Auburn 20.99 nwi 4  
9 Rowland, Marcus 9 Auburn 21.05 nwi 3  
10 Dixon, Reginald 9 Hampton 21.11 nwi 2  
11 Nitt, Marek 9 Arkansas 21.12 nwi 3  
12 Dodson, Jeremy 12 Colorado 21.14 nwi 2  
13 Sales, Antonio 10 South Carolina 21.43 nwi 4  
-- Boey, Zye 9 Eastern Illinois DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bingham, Michael 12 Wake Forest 45.69 1  
2 Roberts, Gil 10 Texas Tech 45.71 2  
3 Boase, Jordan 12 Washington 46.20 2  
4 Simmons, Robert 9 LSU 46.28 2  
5 Solomon, Jarrin 12 New Mexico 46.55 1  
6 Smith, Calvin 11 Florida 46.59 2  
7 Oliver, Justin 12 Texas A&M 46.61 1  
8 Betters, LeJerald 11 Baylor 46.85 1  
9 Gaymon, Justin 12 Georgia 46.89 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Simmons, Robert 9 LSU 46.63 1  
2 Boase, Jordan 12 Washington 46.64 2  
3 Smith, Calvin 11 Florida 46.70 2  
4 Roberts, Gil 10 Texas Tech 46.80 3  
5 Bingham, Michael 12 Wake Forest 46.94 3  
6 Solomon, Jarrin 12 New Mexico 46.95 1  
7 Oliver, Justin 12 Texas A&M 46.97 1  
8 Gaymon, Justin 12 Georgia 47.10 1  
9 Orr, Jeremy 12 Michigan State 47.12 3  
10 Murdaugh, Thomas 9 Ohio State 47.16 3  
11 McCoy, Bobby 12 Arizona 47.33 2  
12 Masheto, Gakologelwang 12 Illinois 47.37 4  
13 Boyd, Marcus 10 Baylor 47.43 2  
14 Hulett, Lukas 11 Nebraska 47.44 4  
15 Betters, LeJerald 11 Baylor 48.45 4  
-- Arnett, Cazal 10 Binghamton DQ 4  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Jacob 12 Texas 1:48.04 1  
2 Wheating, Andrew 11 Oregon 1:48.54 1  
3 Mulder, Tyler 12 Northern Iowa 1:48.57 1  
4 Rutt, Mike 11 Connecticut 1:48.58 1  
5 Gowell, Chris 11 Baylor 1:48.78 1  
6 Everett, Tevan 12 Texas 1:49.13 1  
7 Phillips, Carlos 12 Florida 1:50.34 1  
8 Gagnon, Brian 12 Connecticut 1:52.28 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Everett, Tevan 12 Texas 1:49.04 1  
3 Rutt, Mike 11 Connecticut 1:49.10 1  
2 Wheating, Andrew 11 Oregon 1:49.17 2  
5 Gowell, Chris 11 Baylor 1:49.19 1  
4 Mulder, Tyler 12 Northern Iowa 1:49.61 2  
6 Phillips, Carlos 12 Florida 1:49.68 1  
7 Gagnon, Brian 12 Connecticut 1:49.72 1  
8 Hernandez, Jacob 12 Texas 1:49.75 2  
9 McHenry, Mason 9 Arizona State 1:49.85 1  
10 Tully, Sean 12 Villanova 1:50.02 2  
11 Beth, Zach 11 Wisconsin 1:50.05 2  
12 Holm, David 12 Eastern Illinois 1:50.33 2  
13 Bilbrew, Chris 10 Arkansas 1:50.42 2  
14 Holmes, Donte 10 Delaware State 1:53.45 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Emanuel, Lee 12 New Mexico 4:00.36 1  
2 Miller, Craig 11 Wisconsin 4:01.34 1  
3 Ulrey, Dorian 11 Arkansas 4:02.19 1  
4 McCarthy, David 9 Providence 4:02.24 1  
5 McLaren, Hayden 11 Providence 4:02.51 1  
6 Centrowitz, Matthew 10 Oregon 4:02.69 1  
7 Switzer, Justin 12 Michigan 4:02.99 1  
8 Davidson, Mark 10 Tulsa 4:03.09 1  
9 Fitzgerald, Ian 12 William & Mary 4:03.37 1  
10 Boone, Jacob 11 Oklahoma 4:03.43 1  
11 Phillips, Duncan 10 Arkansas 4:08.73 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McLaren, Hayden 11 Providence 4:01.36 1  
3 Fitzgerald, Ian 12 William & Mary 4:01.49 1  
5 Switzer, Justin 12 Michigan 4:01.55 1  
7 Emanuel, Lee 12 New Mexico 4:01.61 1  
8 Boone, Jacob 11 Oklahoma 4:01.80 1  
9 Phillips, Duncan 10 Arkansas 4:02.84 1  
2 Miller, Craig 11 Wisconsin 4:04.18 1  
4 Ulrey, Dorian 11 Arkansas 4:04.61 1  
6 Davidson, Mark 10 Tulsa 4:04.69 1  
10 McCarthy, David 9 Providence 4:04.72 1  
11 Centrowitz, Matthew 10 Oregon 4:04.72 1  
12 Knoll, Shane 11 Michigan State 4:05.05 1  
13 Acosta, A.J. 11 Oregon 4:05.72 1  
14 Abbott, Austin 12 Washington 4:06.07 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rupp, Galen 11 Oregon 7:48.94 1  
2 Coe, Michael 10 UC Berkeley 7:54.42 1  
3 Heath, Elliott 9 Stanford 7:54.59 1  
4 Mead, Hassan 10 Minnesota 7:56.15 1  
5 Derrick, Chris 9 Stanford 7:56.31 1  
6 Leeder, Matt 10 Florida State 7:59.16 1  
7 Rombough, Chris 11 Minnesota 8:00.37 1  
8 Smyth, Patrick 12 Notre Dame 8:01.65 1  
9 Ulrey, Dorian 11 Arkansas 8:03.26 1  
10 Bor, Emmanuel 11 Alabama 8:03.73 1  
11 Biwott, Shadrack 12 Oregon 8:06.12 1  
12 Centrowitz, Matthew 10 Oregon 8:10.73 1  
-- Kosgei, John 11 Oklahoma State FS 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rupp, Galen 11 Oregon 13:41.45 1  
2 Chelanga, Sam 10 Liberty 13:44.57 1  
3 Forrest, Shawn 12 Arkansas 13:44.78 1  
4 Derrick, Chris 9 Stanford 13:48.26 1  
5 David, Tyson 11 Alabama 13:49.58 1  
6 Puskedra, Luke 9 Oregon 13:50.82 1  
7 Kibet, Elkanah 11 Auburn 13:55.25 1  
8 Kosgei, Samuel 11 Lamar 14:00.38 1  
9 Schmitt, Jake 11 Washington 14:04.20 1  
10 Biwott, Shadrack 12 Oregon 14:07.81 1  
11 Fraser, Rory 11 New Mexico 14:10.35 1  
12 Neuman, Kenyon 12 Colorado 14:11.08 1  
13 Nunn, Dan 12 Georgetown 14:11.28 1  
14 Wall, Scott 12 Oregon 14:24.18 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ash, Ronnie 10 Bethune-Cookman 07.63 1  
2 Osaghae, Omo 11 Texas Tech 07.64 1  
3 Dutch, Johnny 10 South Carolina 07.71 1  
4 Thornton, Kirkland 12 Nebraska 07.75 1  
5 Bradley, Myles 11 Stanford 07.85 1  
6 Riley, Andrew 9 Illinois 07.87 1  
7 Martin, Dennis 12 Florida 07.88 1  
8 Hembrough, Josh 10 Purdue 07.94 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Osaghae, Omo 11 Texas Tech 07.72 2  
2 Bradley, Myles 11 Stanford 07.79 1  
3 Dutch, Johnny 10 South Carolina 07.79 1  
4 Ash, Ronnie 10 Bethune-Cookman 07.80 1  
5 Thornton, Kirkland 12 Nebraska 07.80 1  
6 Martin, Dennis 12 Florida 07.81 1  
7 Hembrough, Josh 10 Purdue 07.81 2  
8 Riley, Andrew 9 Illinois 07.81 2  
9 Pitt, Kallinka 12 Florida 07.85 1  
10 Fourie, Lehann 10 Nebraska 07.86 2  
11 Larkin, Nate 11 Wisconsin 07.89 2  
12 Thomas, Mikel 12 Kentucky 07.89 1  
13 Eaton, Jarret 10 Syracuse 07.92 2  
-- Sosa, Ramon 12 Syracuse DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harts, Boyd,
Betters, Iglehart
  Baylor 3:05.81 3  
2 Williams, Borlee,
O'Connor, Borlee
  Florida State 3:05.97 3  
3 Taylor, Wynne,
Anderson, Smith
  Florida 3:07.51 3  
4 Moore, Dutch,
Ngwigwa, Anderson
  South Carolina 3:07.83 3  
5 Howell, Miller,
Dykhuize, Oliver
  Texas A&M 3:08.46 2  
6 Hayes, Howard,
Alleyne-, Simmons
  LSU 3:08.47 2  
7 Mims, Henderso,
Washingt, Roberts
  Texas Tech 3:08.90 1  
8 Leavitt, Follett,
Woods, Anderson
  Washington State 3:08.97 2  
9 Guy, Pitts,
Zurko, Love
  Texas Christian 3:09.06 1  
10 Gaymon, Proctor,
Adams, Lawrence
  Georgia 3:09.11 1  
11 Austin, Acevedo,
Austin, Sorrillo
  Kentucky 3:09.15 2  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Acosta, Barlow,
Wheating, Rupp
  Oregon 9:29.59 1  
2 Phillips, Skidmore,
McClary, Ulrey
  Arkansas 9:30.31 1  
3 Matusak, Hanson,
Sam, Coe
  UC Berkeley 9:30.39 1  
4 Hernande, Everett,
Fortson, Morse
  Texas 9:32.77 1  
5 Gustafss, Biesenge,
Jensen, Perry
  BYU 9:35.36 1  
6 Taye, Paschal,
Roller, Jesien
  Virginia 9:36.89 1  
7 Turner, Gunnell,
Bardach, Hubers
  Indiana 9:37.47 1  
8 Roberts, Harris,
Maloy, Bumbalou
  Georgetown 9:37.50 1  
9 Johnson, Cadau,
Foster, Borchers
  Penn State 9:37.62 1  
10 Cooper, Warren,
Sweeney, Sorrell
  Oklahoma 9:38.70 1  
11 Judge, Vaughn,
Witt, Berlin
  Virginia Tech 9:38.94 1  
12 Tanui, Mutegi,
Chirchir, Ng'etich
  Texas-El Paso 9:38.97 1  
13 Weerts, Rowland,
Novack, Kiboiywo
  Auburn 9:39.11 1  
14 Perkins, Goos,
Dielschn, Vandenab
  Northern Iowa 9:39.37 1  
15 Minen, Eaton Jr,
Heasley, Jordanek
  Kent State 9:42.61 1  
16 Williams, Lewis,
Apwah, Gibney
  Villanova 9:50.41 1  
17 Gasper, Evans,
Ludwig, Bolas
  Wisconsin 9:50.49 1  
18 Bishop, Roberts,
Steadman, Ashton
  New Mexico 9:52.43 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whiting, Ryan 11 Arizona State 20.16m(66'1.5) 1  
2 Studt, Aaron 11 Minnesota 19.36m(63'6) 1  
3 Lloyd, Zack 12 Arizona 19.21m(63'0.25) 1  
4 Lewis, Jason 11 Arizona State 19.17m(62'10.5) 1  
5 Mesic, Kemal 10 Florida 19.10m(62'7.75) 1  
6 Madison, Chase 12 Kentucky 18.92m(62'0.75) 1  
7 Hunter, Nate 11 Northeastern 18.71m(61'4.5) 1  
8 Werskey, Eric 11 Auburn 18.63m(61'1.25) 1  
9 Hickey, John 12 Iowa 18.38m(60'3.5) 1  
10 Panezich, Nick 12 Tennessee 17.97m(58'11.25) 1  
11 Taylor, Bo 10 UCLA 17.90m(58'8.5) 1  
12 Ayeni, Yemi 12 Virginia 17.66m(57'11.25) 1  
13 Cook, Jason 12 South Carolina 17.52m(57'5.75) 1  
14 Marcelle, Steve 11 Georgia Tech 17.21m(56'5.5) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Jason 11 Arizona State 22.88m(75'0.75) 1  
2 Nerdal, Steffen 11 Memphis 22.54m(73'11.25) 1  
3 Rohr, Chris 12 Missouri 22.36m(73'4.25) 1  
4 Henning, Walter 10 LSU 22.36m(73'4.25) 1  
5 Wardhaugh, Simon 12 Boise State 21.65m(71'0.25) 1  
6 Kocsor, Boldizsar 12 UCLA 21.47m(70'5.25) 1  
7 Shanklin, Jake 12 Wyoming 21.17m(69'5.25) 1  
8 Lomnicky, Marcel 9 Virginia Tech 20.99m(68'10.25) 1  
9 Zajac, Mike 10 South Carolina 20.72m(67'11.75) 1  
10 Pessala, Alex 12 Princeton 20.32m(66'8) 1  
11 Arrhenius, Leif 11 BYU 20.06m(65'9.75) 1  
12 Brouilette, Zac 12 Iowa State 19.91m(65'3.75) 1  
13 Godell, Alex 12 Colorado State 19.72m(64'8.25) 1  
14 Pruitt, Sean 11 Michigan 19.64m(64'5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sellers, Scott 12 Kansas State 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
2 Drouin, Derek 9 Indiana 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
3 Harris, Raymond 12 Texas 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
3 Barbiasz, Dwight 9 Maryland 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
3 Fritz, Ryan 12 Penn State 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
3 Wright, Ed 12 UC Berkeley 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
7 Wijesekara, Manjula 11 USC 2.14m(7'0.25) 1  
12 Gill, Paul 11 Oklahoma 2.09m(6'10.25) 1  
8 Arrivey, Trent 11 Washington State 2.09m(6'10.25) 1  
9 Thomas, Marquis 12 Connecticut 2.09m(6'10.25) 1  
9 Silcock, Clint 10 Utah State 2.09m(6'10.25) 1  
9 Frick, Justin 11 Princeton 2.09m(6'10.25) 1  
-- Fisher, Matt 11 Minnesota NH(--) 1  
-- Hamilton, Paul 10 Nebraska NH(--) 1  
-- Bergo, Adam 9 Rutgers NH(--) 1  
-- Grinnell, Ryan 12 Boise State NH(--) 1  
-- McCall, Michael 10 Akron NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon, Nicholas 10 Nebraska 8.03m(26'4) nwi 1  
2 Hicks, Jeremy 12 LSU 8.01m(26'3.25) nwi 1  
3 Claye, Will 9 Oklahoma 7.87m(25'9.75) nwi 1  
4 Reid, Julian 10 Texas A&M 7.83m(25'8.25) nwi 1  
5 Morse, Mikese 10 Miami (FL) 7.80m(25'7) nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Christian 9 Florida 7.76m(25'5.5) nwi 1  
7 Woods, Marlon 11 Norfolk State 7.74m(25'4.5) nwi 1  
8 Vinston, Corey 10 Norfolk State 7.64m(25'0.75) nwi 1  
9 Phipps, Chris 9 Nebraska 7.63m(25'0.25) nwi 1  
10 Batchelor, Tarik 9 Arkansas 7.54m(24'8.75) nwi 1  
11 Coppage, Will 11 LSU 7.52m(24'8) nwi 1  
12 Williams, LeRon 12 Nebraska 7.45m(24'5.25) nwi 1  
13 Flemons, Anthony 11 Texas Tech 7.39m(24'2.75) nwi 1  
14 Bailey, Alain 11 Arkansas 7.38m(24'2.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Christian 9 Florida 16.98m(55'8.5) nwi 1  
2 Claye, Will 9 Oklahoma 16.80m(55'1.25) nwi 1  
3 Sharif, Zuheir 11 Texas A&M 16.31m(53'6) nwi 1  
4 Grinnell, Ryan 12 Boise State 16.23m(53'2.75) nwi 1  
5 Balumbu, Nkosinza 12 Arkansas 16.16m(53'0) nwi 1  
6 Reid, Julian 10 Texas A&M 16.13m(52'11) nwi 1  
7 Davis, Austin 10 North Carolina 16.11m(52'10.25) nwi 1  
8 Jordan, Alphonso 11 Georgia Tech 16.08m(52'9) nwi 1  
9 Stewart, Tyron 10 Texas A&M 16.05m(52'7.75) nwi 1  
10 Echard, Melvin 10 Texas A&M 15.93m(52'3) nwi 1  
11 Boutte, Shardae 12 Oklahoma 15.87m(52'0.75) nwi 1  
12 Black, Andre 11 Louisville 15.79m(51'9.5) nwi 1  
13 Flemons, Anthony 11 Texas Tech 15.67m(51'4.75) nwi 1  
14 Batchelor, Tarik 9 Arkansas 14.99m(49'2) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colwick, Jason 11 Rice 5.60m(18'4.25) 1  
2 Olhovsky, Yavgeniy 11 Virginia Tech 5.45m(17'10.5) 1  
3 Scott, Jordan 11 Kansas 5.45m(17'10.5) 1  
4 Coover, Jeff 11 Indiana 5.35m(17'6.5) 1  
5 Burney, Seth 11 Nebraska 5.35m(17'6.5) 1  
6 Schoen, Luke 11 Albany 5.35m(17'6.5) 1  
7 Frawley, Nick 11 Air Force 5.25m(17'2.5) 1  
7 Hall, Hunter 10 Virginia Tech 5.25m(17'2.5) 1  
10 Wallace, Maston 10 Texas 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
9 Hancock, Brian 11 Missouri 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
-- Mossberg, Nick 12 Arizona NH(--) 1  
-- Low, Bob 12 BYU NH(--) 1  
-- Quinn, Johnny 10 UCLA NH(--) 1  
-- Schipper, Matt 11 Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Ashton 11 Oregon 5,988 1  
2 Barroilhet, Gonzalo 10 Florida State 5,879 1  
3 Barrefors, Bjorn 9 Nebraska 5,795 1  
4 Adcock, Nick 11 Missouri 5,719 1  
5 Cleve, Moritz 10 Kansas State 5,657 1  
6 Rietveld, Pelle 12 Florida State 5,620 1  
7 Keller, Daniel 12 North Carolina 5,589 1  
8 Strang, John 12 Utah State 5,532 1  
9 Rise, Lars 10 Missouri 5,528 1  
10 Ayers, Michael 10 Tennessee 5,454 1  
11 Bishoff, Matt 12 North Dakota Sta 5,423 1  
12 Taiwo, Jeremy 9 Washington 5,389 1  
13 LaRue, Brent 11 Wake Forest 4,926 1  
14 Horn, Gray 9 Florida 4,769 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taiwo, Jeremy 9 Washington 2:43.90 1 831
2 Rietveld, Pelle 12 Florida State 2:44.08 1 829
3 Cleve, Moritz 10 Kansas State 2:45.43 1 814
4 Adcock, Nick 11 Missouri 2:45.74 1 811
5 Eaton, Ashton 11 Oregon 2:47.68 1 790
6 LaRue, Brent 11 Wake Forest 2:49.03 1 776
7 Keller, Daniel 12 North Carolina 2:49.26 1 773
8 Ayers, Michael 10 Tennessee 2:50.10 1 765
9 Strang, John 12 Utah State 2:50.51 1 760
10 Barrefors, Bjorn 9 Nebraska 2:50.57 1 760
11 Rise, Lars 10 Missouri 2:51.31 1 752
12 Barroilhet, Gonzalo 10 Florida State 2:52.11 1 744
13 Horn, Gray 9 Florida 2:53.22 1 732
14 Bishoff, Matt 12 North Dakota Sta 2:54.15 1 723
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
14 Keller, Daniel 12 North Carolina 7.42 2 739
13 Bishoff, Matt 12 North Dakota Sta 7.34 2 765
12 Rise, Lars 10 Missouri 7.30 2 779
11 Cleve, Moritz 10 Kansas State 7.22 2 806
10 Taiwo, Jeremy 9 Washington 7.17 2 823
9 Adcock, Nick 11 Missouri 7.17 1 823
7 Horn, Gray 9 Florida 7.16 1 826
8 Rietveld, Pelle 12 Florida State 7.16 2 826
5 Barrefors, Bjorn 9 Nebraska 7.13 1 837
6 Ayers, Michael 10 Tennessee 7.13 1 837
4 Barroilhet, Gonzalo 10 Florida State 7.12 2 840
3 LaRue, Brent 11 Wake Forest 7.03 1 872
2 Strang, John 12 Utah State 6.96 1 897
1 Eaton, Ashton 11 Oregon 6.86 1 933
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Ashton 11 Oregon 07.90 1 1007
2 Barroilhet, Gonzalo 10 Florida State 07.99 1 984
3 Barrefors, Bjorn 9 Nebraska 08.09 2 959
4 Cleve, Moritz 10 Kansas State 08.15 2 944
5 LaRue, Brent 11 Wake Forest 08.16 1 942
6 Rietveld, Pelle 12 Florida State 08.20 3 932
7 Adcock, Nick 11 Missouri 08.24 2 922
8 Strang, John 12 Utah State 08.25 3 920
9 Taiwo, Jeremy 9 Washington 08.31 4 905
10 Horn, Gray 9 Florida 08.33 3 900
11 Keller, Daniel 12 North Carolina 08.51 4 858
12 Rise, Lars 10 Missouri 08.65 4 825
13 Bishoff, Matt 12 North Dakota Sta 08.66 5 823
14 Ayers, Michael 10 Tennessee 08.70 5 813
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strang, John 12 Utah State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 850
2 Adcock, Nick 11 Missouri 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
2 Bishoff, Matt 12 North Dakota Sta 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
2 Eaton, Ashton 11 Oregon 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
5 Horn, Gray 9 Florida 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
5 Barroilhet, Gonzalo 10 Florida State 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
5 Taiwo, Jeremy 9 Washington 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
5 Keller, Daniel 12 North Carolina 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
9 LaRue, Brent 11 Wake Forest 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
10 Barrefors, Bjorn 9 Nebraska 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
10 Cleve, Moritz 10 Kansas State 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
10 Ayers, Michael 10 Tennessee 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
13 Rise, Lars 10 Missouri 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
13 Rietveld, Pelle 12 Florida State 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Ashton 11 Oregon 7.39m(24'2.75) 1 908
2 Barrefors, Bjorn 9 Nebraska 7.38m(24'2.5) 1 905
3 Strang, John 12 Utah State 7.34m(24'0.75) 1 896
4 Horn, Gray 9 Florida 7.28m(23'10.5) 1 881
5 Taiwo, Jeremy 9 Washington 7.27m(23'10) 1 878
6 Rise, Lars 10 Missouri 7.23m(23'8.5) 1 869
7 Barroilhet, Gonzalo 10 Florida State 7.17m(23'6.25) 1 854
8 Bishoff, Matt 12 North Dakota Sta 7.04m(23'1) 1 823
9 Ayers, Michael 10 Tennessee 6.99m(22'11) 1 811
10 Cleve, Moritz 10 Kansas State 6.93m(22'8.75) 1 797
11 Keller, Daniel 12 North Carolina 6.90m(22'7.5) 1 790
12 Adcock, Nick 11 Missouri 6.88m(22'6.75) 1 785
13 Rietveld, Pelle 12 Florida State 6.75m(22'1.75) 1 755
14 LaRue, Brent 11 Wake Forest 6.60m(21'7.75) 1 720
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Ashton 11 Oregon 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 941
1 Keller, Daniel 12 North Carolina 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 941
1 Barroilhet, Gonzalo 10 Florida State 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 941
4 Rietveld, Pelle 12 Florida State 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 880
5 Cleve, Moritz 10 Kansas State 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 849
5 LaRue, Brent 11 Wake Forest 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 849
5 Barrefors, Bjorn 9 Nebraska 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 849
8 Ayers, Michael 10 Tennessee 4.70m(15'5) 1 819
8 Bishoff, Matt 12 North Dakota Sta 4.70m(15'5) 1 819
10 Adcock, Nick 11 Missouri 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
11 Rise, Lars 10 Missouri 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
12 Strang, John 12 Utah State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 702
13 Taiwo, Jeremy 9 Washington 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
-- Horn, Gray 9 Florida NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rise, Lars 10 Missouri 16.07m(52'8.5) 1 856
2 Adcock, Nick 11 Missouri 14.61m(47'11) 1 766
3 Barrefors, Bjorn 9 Nebraska 14.27m(46'9.75) 1 745
4 Barroilhet, Gonzalo 10 Florida State 13.89m(45'6.75) 1 722
5 Rietveld, Pelle 12 Florida State 13.72m(45'0) 1 711
6 Cleve, Moritz 10 Kansas State 13.65m(44'9.25) 1 707
7 Keller, Daniel 12 North Carolina 13.44m(44'1) 1 694
8 Ayers, Michael 10 Tennessee 13.03m(42'8.75) 1 669
9 Bishoff, Matt 12 North Dakota Sta 12.69m(41'7.5) 1 648
10 Horn, Gray 9 Florida 12.49m(40'11.5) 1 636
11 Taiwo, Jeremy 9 Washington 12.28m(40'3.25) 1 623
12 Eaton, Ashton 11 Oregon 11.68m(38'3.75) 1 587
13 Strang, John 12 Utah State 10.36m(33'11.75) 1 507
-- LaRue, Brent 11 Wake Forest FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brookins, Lakya 10 South Carolina 07.13 nwi 1  
2 Anderson, Alexandria 12 Texas 07.24 nwi 1  
3 Wilson, Kenyanna 10 LSU 07.27 nwi 1  
4 Young, Jessica 11 Texas Christian 07.27 nwi 1  
5 Ahoure, Murielle 12 Miami (FL) 07.27 nwi 1  
6 Williams, Charonda 11 Arizona State 07.32 nwi 1  
7 Henry, Samantha 11 LSU 07.34 nwi 1  
8 Lucas, Porscha 11 Texas A&M 07.36 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Anderson, Alexandria 12 Texas 07.19 nwi 3  
2 Wilson, Kenyanna 10 LSU 07.24 nwi 1  
4 Ahoure, Murielle 12 Miami (FL) 07.25 nwi 3  
3 Young, Jessica 11 Texas Christian 07.26 nwi 2  
5 Henry, Samantha 11 LSU 07.26 nwi 1  
6 Williams, Charonda 11 Arizona State 07.30 nwi 3  
7 Lucas, Porscha 11 Texas A&M 07.31 nwi 3  
8 Brookins, Lakya 10 South Carolina 07.34 nwi 2  
9 Townsend, Tiffany 10 Baylor 07.35 nwi 1  
10 Mahan, Shayla 10 South Carolina 07.38 nwi 1  
11 Layne, Lynne 11 Tennessee 07.39 nwi 2  
12 Purvis, Amber 9 Oregon 07.39 nwi 2  
13 Currie, Lamarra 12 North Carolina-C 07.40 nwi 3  
14 Garrett, Cherrelle 10 UC Berkeley 07.42 nwi 2  
15 Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann 10 Connecticut 07.44 nwi 1  
16 Miller, Scottesha 10 Oklahoma 07.44 nwi 1  
17 Mayo, Gabby 10 Texas A&M 07.46 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ahoure, Murielle 12 Miami (FL) 22.80 nwi 2  
2 Lucas, Porscha 11 Texas A&M 22.83 nwi 2  
3 Williams, Charonda 11 Arizona State 22.89 nwi 1  
4 Anderson, Alexandria 12 Texas 23.11 nwi 1  
5 Mayo, Gabby 10 Texas A&M 23.23 nwi 1  
6 Townsend, Tiffany 10 Baylor 23.23 nwi 2  
7 Henry, Samantha 11 LSU 23.34 nwi 1  
8 George, Allison 12 Texas A&M 23.45 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ahoure, Murielle 12 Miami (FL) 23.02 nwi 4  
2 Lucas, Porscha 11 Texas A&M 23.11 nwi 5  
3 Townsend, Tiffany 10 Baylor 23.22 nwi 2  
4 George, Allison 12 Texas A&M 23.23 nwi 1  
5 Williams, Charonda 11 Arizona State 23.23 nwi 4  
6 Mayo, Gabby 10 Texas A&M 23.37 nwi 5  
7 Henry, Samantha 11 LSU 23.42 nwi 1  
8 Anderson, Alexandria 12 Texas 23.47 nwi 3  
9 Miller, Scottesha 10 Oklahoma 23.48 nwi 2  
10 Greaves, Shavon 10 Penn State 23.59 nwi 1  
11 Rodgers, Teona 10 Florida State 23.62 nwi 2  
12 Armbrister, Cache 10 Auburn 23.80 nwi 5  
13 Smith, Nivea 9 Auburn 23.90 nwi 4  
14 Layne, Lynne 11 Tennessee 24.09 nwi 3  
15 Usery, Alishea 9 Florida 24.10 nwi 5  
16 Carter, Khrystal 11 Texas A&M 24.28 nwi 3  
-- Hawthorne, Trisha-Ann 10 Connecticut DQ nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCorory, Francena 10 Hampton 51.55 1  
2 Beard, Jessica 10 Texas A&M 51.77 2  
3 Brown, Valerie 12 Western Kentucky 52.76 2  
4 Atkins, Joanna 10 Auburn 53.12 1  
5 Baldwin, LaJada 10 Mississippi 53.28 2  
6 Baker, Keshia 11 Oregon 53.39 2  
7 Spruiel, Alexandria 12 North Carolina A 53.67 1  
8 Schultz, Joanna 11 Notre Dame 54.06 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Valerie 12 Western Kentucky 52.74 3  
2 Beard, Jessica 10 Texas A&M 52.80 5  
3 Baker, Keshia 11 Oregon 53.27 5  
4 Baldwin, LaJada 10 Mississippi 53.54 4  
5 McCorory, Francena 10 Hampton 53.54 3  
6 Spruiel, Alexandria 12 North Carolina A 53.60 1  
7 Atkins, Joanna 10 Auburn 53.67 2  
8 Schultz, Joanna 11 Notre Dame 53.72 4  
9 Cole, Leslie 12 Oklahoma 53.72 4  
10 Cross, Brandi 11 South Carolina 53.80 2  
11 Abinuwa, Endurance 10 Texas-El Paso 53.92 3  
12 Williams, Shelise 10 Arkansas 54.05 3  
13 Mace, Jennifer 10 Tulsa 54.07 1  
14 Washington, Asia 11 Virginia Tech 54.25 2  
15 Dorr, Fawn 11 Penn State 54.35 5  
16 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela 12 Connecticut 54.50 4  
-- Rodrigues, Nadonnia 9 South Carolina DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cramer, Lacey 9 BYU 2:04.27 1  
2 Wright, Phoebe 11 Tennessee 2:04.38 1  
3 Dorniden, Heather 12 Minnesota 2:04.43 1  
4 Palmer, Katie 10 BYU 2:04.75 1  
5 Thomas, LaTavia 11 LSU 2:04.89 1  
6 Gall, Geena 12 Michigan 2:05.39 1  
7 Hermanson, Laura 12 North Dakota Sta 2:05.53 1  
8 Grace, Kate 10 Yale 2:07.77 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wright, Phoebe 11 Tennessee 2:03.71 2  
4 Cramer, Lacey 9 BYU 2:03.91 2  
2 Gall, Geena 12 Michigan 2:04.10 1  
5 Hermanson, Laura 12 North Dakota Sta 2:04.44 1  
7 Palmer, Katie 10 BYU 2:04.46 1  
8 Grace, Kate 10 Yale 2:04.72 1  
3 Dorniden, Heather 12 Minnesota 2:05.57 3  
9 Bailey, Caitlin 11 Boston College 2:05.67 2  
6 Thomas, LaTavia 11 LSU 2:05.91 3  
10 Beckwith, Molly 11 Indiana 2:06.07 3  
11 Persson, Sofie 9 Mississippi 2:07.41 1  
12 Cattran, Ashley 10 Dayton 2:07.43 3  
13 Moh, Clarisse 12 Seton Hall 2:07.84 1  
14 Hall, Brittany 10 LSU 2:09.81 3  
15 Thompson, Kayann 11 LSU 2:11.79 2  
16 Leinert, Shannon 11 Missouri 2:13.07 3  
-- Moore, Erica 11 Indiana State DQ 2  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowman, Sarah 12 Tennessee 4:29.72 1  
2 Kipyego, Sally 12 Texas Tech 4:29.75 1  
3 Johnson, Kellyn 12 Wichita State 4:34.41 1  
4 McShine, Pilar 11 Florida State 4:36.87 1  
5 Felnagle, Brie 12 North Carolina 4:37.00 1  
6 Waite, Lennie 12 Rice 4:38.60 1  
7 Martinez, Brenda 12 UC Riverside 4:39.58 1  
8 Browning, Charlotte 11 Florida 4:40.25 1  
9 Reid, Sheila 10 Villanova 4:40.99 1  
10 Sherbak, Natalie 12 Virginia Tech 4:41.40 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bowman, Sarah 12 Tennessee 4:39.22 1  
3 Felnagle, Brie 12 North Carolina 4:41.08 1  
5 Browning, Charlotte 11 Florida 4:41.38 1  
2 Kipyego, Sally 12 Texas Tech 4:41.89 1  
7 Sherbak, Natalie 12 Virginia Tech 4:42.05 1  
4 Johnson, Kellyn 12 Wichita State 4:42.16 1  
6 McShine, Pilar 11 Florida State 4:42.35 1  
8 Martinez, Brenda 12 UC Riverside 4:42.52 1  
9 Reid, Sheila 10 Villanova 4:42.52 1  
10 Waite, Lennie 12 Rice 4:42.77 1  
11 Dahl, Heidi 12 East Tennessee S 4:42.83 1  
12 Blood, Nicole 11 Oregon 4:42.88 1  
13 Bland, Keri 10 West Virginia 4:43.80 1  
14 VanDalen, Lucy 10 Stony Brook 4:45.68 1  
15 McKay, Tarah 11 Louisville 4:47.03 1  
16 MacLeod, Emily 10 Michigan State 4:48.19 1  
17 Senakiewich, Lisa 12 Michigan State 4:50.19 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barringer, Jenny 11 Colorado 8:42.03 1  
2 Kuijken, Susan 12 Florida State 8:56.27 1  
3 Centrowitz, Lauren 12 Stanford 9:14.35 1  
4 Bizzarri, Angela 11 Illinois 9:15.50 1  
5 Follett, Katie 11 Washington 9:15.73 1  
6 Blood, Nicole 11 Oregon 9:15.84 1  
7 Chetelat, Laurynne 9 Stanford 9:16.12 1  
8 Follmar, Alicia 12 Stanford 9:16.48 1  
9 Koons, Frances 12 Villanova 9:16.88 1  
10 Bedell, Erin 11 Baylor 9:17.55 1  
11 Franek, Bridget 11 Penn State 9:17.60 1  
12 Lawrence, Mel 9 Washington 9:19.02 1  
13 Kosinski, Alex 10 Oregon 9:23.57 1  
14 Bridgmon, Mattie 11 Oregon 9:26.32 1  
15 Waite, Lennie 12 Rice 9:30.08 1  
16 Jorgensen, Gwen 12 Wisconsin 9:40.61 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kipyego, Sally 12 Texas Tech 15:51.14 1  
2 Koons, Frances 12 Villanova 15:58.92 1  
3 Marchand, Racheal 12 Iowa 15:59.44 1  
4 Franek, Bridget 11 Penn State 15:59.55 1  
5 Doetzel, Danette 12 Providence 16:00.45 1  
6 Bargiachi, Denise 12 Arkansas 16:01.30 1  
7 Jesang, Janet 11 Western Kentucky 16:01.77 1  
8 Walkonen, Andrea 12 Boston Universit 16:03.04 1  
9 Anderson, Emily 11 William & Mary 16:03.15 1  
10 Marino, Amanda 10 Villanova 16:04.77 1  
11 White, Catherine 10 Arkansas 16:06.01 1  
12 Badaru, Lillian 10 Texas Tech 16:07.91 1  
13 Campbell, Anita 11 Washington 16:14.82 1  
14 Robinson, Wendi 11 Indiana 16:15.01 1  
15 Fjortoft, Silje 10 Southern Methodi 16:18.80 1  
16 Bridgmon, Mattie 11 Oregon 16:20.95 1  
17 Jorgensen, Gwen 12 Wisconsin 17:05.12 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ofili, Tiffany 12 Michigan 08.00 1  
2 Law, Celriece 12 Tennessee 08.04 1  
3 Castlin, Kristi 11 Virginia Tech 08.07 1  
4 Barber, Aleesha 12 Penn State 08.20 1  
5 James, Tiki 11 Central Florida 08.20 1  
6 Farley, Karessa 10 Iowa 08.23 1  
7 Coward, Jackie 9 Central Florida 08.34 1  
8 Ivy, Vanneisha 11 North Carolina 08.43 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ofili, Tiffany 12 Michigan 08.04 3  
2 Castlin, Kristi 11 Virginia Tech 08.15 2  
4 Ivy, Vanneisha 11 North Carolina 08.16 3  
5 Barber, Aleesha 12 Penn State 08.17 2  
3 Coward, Jackie 9 Central Florida 08.27 1  
6 Law, Celriece 12 Tennessee 08.27 3  
7 James, Tiki 11 Central Florida 08.27 2  
8 Farley, Karessa 10 Iowa 08.33 3  
9 Alexander, Ronnetta 12 South Carolina 08.34 1  
10 Harvey, Ranay 12 Purdue 08.36 1  
11 Jones, Tenaya 10 LSU 08.37 2  
12 Williams, Amber 12 Ball State 08.46 2  
13 Adigun, Moriam Seun 12 Houston 08.50 1  
14 Carrier, Chelsea 10 West Virginia 08.52 1  
15 Harris, Marrissa 12 Mississippi Stat 09.22 2  
-- Rodgers, Teona 10 Florida State DNF 1  
-- Smith, Loreal 12 North Carolina A DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 George, Wooten,
Lucas, Beard
  Texas A&M 3:32.52 2  
2 Maloy, Elcock,
Williams, Benjamin
  Arizona State 3:34.30 2  
3 Dorr, Barber,
Greaves, Hunter
  Penn State 3:34.64 2  
4 Shade, Paul,
Clarke, Young
  Texas Christian 3:36.51 4  
5 Cross, Jacobs,
Glenn, Byrd
  South Carolina 3:36.61 4  
6 Anderson, Stewart,
Cooper, Nwosu
  Texas 3:36.71 3  
7 Thomas, Williams,
Davis, Jones
  Arkansas 3:36.90 4  
8 Johnson, Mott,
Pottinge, Stanley
  North Carolina 3:37.01 1  
9 Baker, Worthen,
Youngblo, Purvis
  Oregon 3:37.08 1  
10 Brown, Ugiagbe,
Boyd, Bates
  Illinois 3:37.30 4  
11 Williams, Smith,
Brown, Brown
  Western Kentucky 3:38.87 3  
12 McCoy, Moh,
Brathwai, Hayes
  Seton Hall 3:38.87 1  
13 Williams, Armbrist,
Gilchris, Atkins
  Auburn 3:40.29 3  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Jones,
Price, Bowman
  Tennessee 10:50.98 1  
2 Verplank, Mott,
Pottinge, Felnagle
  North Carolina 10:56.19 1  
3 Palmer, Stewart,
Cramer, Wagner
  BYU 10:56.73 1  
4 Follmar, Otu,
Lattanzi, Centrowi
  Stanford 10:58.49 1  
5 Tomlin, Johnson,
Infeld, Infeld
  Georgetown 11:02.67 1  
6 Blood, Purvis,
Buckman, Kosinski
  Oregon 11:02.81 1  
7 Gall, Hay,
LaValley, Tauro
  Michigan 11:05.05 1  
8 Babcock, Ankton,
Campbell, Follett
  Washington 11:06.81 1  
9 Bradley, Richards,
Jones, Bedell
  Baylor 11:08.50 1  
10 Christop, Rotilio,
Hamric, Asselin
  West Virginia 11:14.46 1  
11 Ramos, Walpool,
Bozzay, Mendez
  Kansas State 11:23.11 1  
12 Dorniden, Schwengl,
Cheever, Anderson
  Minnesota 11:26.40 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kevkhishvili, Mariam 11 Florida 17.84m(58'6.25) 1  
2 Stevens, Sarah 12 Arizona State 17.74m(58'2.25) 1  
3 Alexander, Annie 10 Tennessee 17.42m(57'1.75) 1  
4 Brown, Jordyn 11 Texas 16.85m(55'3.25) 1  
5 Evans, Aja 11 Illinois 16.78m(55'0.5) 1  
6 Knight, Patience 12 Texas Tech 16.32m(53'6.5) 1  
7 Bothum, Mykael 11 Idaho 16.19m(53'1.25) 1  
8 Lee, Krishna 12 Missouri 16.09m(52'9.25) 1  
9 Lloyd, Nicole 12 Arizona 15.93m(52'3) 1  
10 Howard, Megan 12 Arizona 15.70m(51'6) 1  
11 Large, Stevi 12 Akron 15.52m(50'11) 1  
12 Aballi, Sivan 12 Memphis 15.45m(50'8.25) 1  
13 Medieros, Keely 10 Florida 15.40m(50'6.25) 1  
14 Henderson, Nia 12 Kent State 15.01m(49'2.75) 1  
15 McMillian, Tynisha 11 Connecticut 14.89m(48'10) 1  
16 Henry, Lawanda 9 North Carolina S 14.51m(47'7.25) 1  
-- Allen, Bahiyjaui 11 Ohio FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCarty, D'Ana 10 Louisville 22.09m(72'5.5) 1  
2 Large, Stevi 12 Akron 21.79m(71'5.75) 1  
3 Marshall, Frednisha 11 Stephen F. Austi 21.14m(69'4.25) 1  
4 Stevens, Sarah 12 Arizona State 21.11m(69'3) 1  
5 Henderson, Nia 12 Kent State 20.28m(66'6.25) 1  
6 Ayala, Sharon 12 Fresno State 20.26m(66'5.5) 1  
7 Flowers, Victoria 9 Connecticut 20.11m(65'11.5) 1  
8 Bryant, Elisa 10 Washington 20.03m(65'8.5) 1  
9 Habazin, Dorotea 10 Virginia Tech 19.86m(65'1.75) 1  
10 Cooper, Irene 11 Western Michigan 19.25m(63'1.75) 1  
11 Berry, Gwen 10 Southern Illinoi 19.15m(62'9.75) 1  
12 Lee, Krishna 12 Missouri 19.09m(62'7.5) 1  
13 Groves, Loren 12 Kansas State 18.94m(62'1.5) 1  
14 Okolie, Ozie 11 Texas Tech 18.84m(61'9.5) 1  
15 Hanley, Kelsey 10 Indiana State 18.06m(59'3) 1  
16 Leeth, Sasha 11 Southern Illinoi 17.24m(56'6.5) 1  
17 Wert, Valerie 10 Akron 17.22m(56'5.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hooker, Destinee 11 Texas 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
2 Patterson, Elizabeth 11 Arizona 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
3 Carter, Brittani 10 LSU 1.83m(6'0) 1  
4 McPherson, Inika 11 UC Berkeley 1.83m(6'0) 1  
5 Christensen, Becky 12 Harvard 1.83m(6'0) 1  
10 Taylor, Chealsea 11 Alabama 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
6 Kaufman, Amber 11 Hawaii Manoa 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
6 Bullock, Epley 11 Nebraska 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
8 Knight, Carin 11 Connecticut 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
9 Harris, Raevan 12 Auburn 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
11 Meister, Kristen 11 UC Berkeley 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
11 Meek, Dess 10 Sam Houston Stat 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
13 Gehret, Rachel 11 Louisville 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
14 McNamee, Kelly 9 Washington 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
14 Frederick, Priscilla 10 St John's (NY) 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
16 Day, Jasmin 11 Arizona 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kafourou, Eleni 12 Boise State 6.53m(21'5) nwi 1  
2 Maduka, Jeomi 12 Cornell 6.50m(21'3.75) nwi 1  
3 Watkins, Rhonda 12 UCLA 6.46m(21'2.25) nwi 1  
4 Stuart, Bianca 12 Southern Illinoi 6.45m(21'1.75) nwi 1  
5 Youngblood, Jamesha 10 Oregon 6.43m(21'1) nwi 1  
6 Proctor, Shara 11 Florida 6.40m(20'11.75) nwi 1  
7 Menlove, Amy 11 BYU 6.40m(20'11.75) nwi 1  
8 Harvey, Natasha 12 Jacksonville 6.34m(20'9.5) nwi 1  
9 Mock, TiAnca 10 Oklahoma 6.33m(20'9) nwi 1  
10 Nambawa, Sarah 11 Middle Tennessee 6.17m(20'2.75) nwi 1  
11 Springs, Pat 12 North Carolina-C 6.15m(20'2) nwi 1  
12 Carson, DeAna 11 Baylor 6.03m(19'9.25) nwi 1  
13 McMillan, Chantae 10 Nebraska 5.95m(19'6.25) nwi 1  
14 Thomas, Vashti 9 Texas A&M 5.91m(19'4.5) nwi 1  
15 Beckford, Peter-Gaye 12 Arkansas 5.88m(19'3.5) nwi 1  
16 Wade, Bettie 12 Michigan 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kimberly 10 Florida State 13.81m(45'3.5) nwi 1  
2 Nambawa, Sarah 11 Middle Tennessee 13.51m(44'3.75) nwi 1  
3 Koehler, Karoline 11 San Diego State 13.45m(44'1.5) nwi 1  
4 Regis, Yasmine 12 Texas A&M 13.42m(44'0.25) nwi 1  
5 Linton, Andrea 12 LSU 13.24m(43'5.25) nwi 1  
6 Maduka, Jeomi 12 Cornell 13.16m(43'2) nwi 1  
7 Kafourou, Eleni 12 Boise State 13.11m(43'0) nwi 1  
8 Kaye, Decontee 12 San Diego State 13.09m(42'11.25) nwi 1  
9 Proctor, Shara 11 Florida 13.05m(42'9.75) nwi 1  
10 Thomas, Dione 12 Central Florida 12.87m(42'2.5) nwi 1  
10 Swanagan, Tiara 11 Florida State 12.87m(42'2.5) nwi 1  
12 Young, Deanna 11 New Mexico 12.85m(42'1.75) nwi 1  
12 Mamona, Patricia 11 Clemson 12.85m(42'1.75) nwi 1  
14 Charan, Ashika 11 Texas A&M 12.75m(41'9.75) nwi 1  
15 Martin, Lauren 11 Indiana State 12.67m(41'6.75) nwi 1  
15 Thomas, Vashti 9 Texas A&M 12.67m(41'6.75) nwi 1  
17 Taylor, Casey 12 Michigan 12.58m(41'3.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutson, Kylie 11 Indiana State 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
2 Rue, Alicia 11 Minnesota 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
3 Stripling, Katie 11 Arkansas 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
4 Duclos, Gabriella 11 Arizona 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
5 Laurent, Rachel 9 LSU 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
6 Gergel, Melissa 10 Oregon 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
6 Neuenswander, Vera 11 Indiana 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
6 Dahlgren, KC 11 Idaho 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
11 Brost, Leslie 9 North Dakota Sta 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
12 Sutej, Tina 9 Arkansas 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
9 Diebold, Tara 10 Arkansas 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
9 Saxer, Mary 12 Notre Dame 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
13 Schaffer, Abigail 9 Virginia Tech 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
14 Willer, Natalie 10 Nebraska 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
15 Grabowska, Sonia 10 Utah State 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
-- Kayes, Carrie 11 Akron NH(--) 1  
-- Morgan, Katie 12 UC Berkeley NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Menlove, Amy 11 BYU 4,365 1  
2 Hunter, Gayle 12 Penn State 4,342 1  
3 Theisen, Brianne 9 Oregon 4,321 1  
4 Wheatley, Megan 11 Nebraska 4,267 1  
5 Wade, Bettie 12 Michigan 4,252 1  
6 Weber, Liane 11 Clemson 4,235 1  
7 Wichmann, Annett 12 Hawaii Manoa 4,118 1  
8 McMillan, Chantae 10 Nebraska 4,096 1  
9 McFadden, Kalindra 12 Oregon 4,088 1  
10 Liehr, Whitney 10 Stanford 4,063 1  
11 Trimble, Ashley 12 Kentucky 3,997 1  
12 Bamigboye, Buky 11 Georgetown 3,962 1  
13 Quinley, Shevell 12 Arizona 3,934 1  
14 Cotten, Jasmine 10 Cincinnati 3,875 1  
15 Carrier, Chelsea 10 West Virginia 3,823 1  
16 Akinniyi, Dorcas 9 Wisconsin 3,651 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Menlove, Amy 11 BYU 08.26 6 1070
2 Carrier, Chelsea 10 West Virginia 08.36 6 1048
3 Trimble, Ashley 12 Kentucky 08.48 5 1021
4 Hunter, Gayle 12 Penn State 08.50 6 1017
5 Theisen, Brianne 9 Oregon 08.54 4 1008
6 Wade, Bettie 12 Michigan 08.58 5 1000
7 Wheatley, Megan 11 Nebraska 08.62 3 991
8 Mamona, Patricia 11 Clemson 08.65 5 984
9 Weber, Liane 11 Clemson 08.66 3 982
10 Cotten, Jasmine 10 Cincinnati 08.70 3 974
11 Liehr, Whitney 10 Stanford 08.72 4 969
12 McMillan, Chantae 10 Nebraska 08.77 2 959
13 Bamigboye, Buky 11 Georgetown 08.81 2 950
14 Quinley, Shevell 12 Arizona 08.82 4 948
15 McFadden, Kalindra 12 Oregon 08.83 1 946
16 Moore, Erica 11 Indiana State 08.96 2 918
17 Wichmann, Annett 12 Hawaii Manoa 09.05 1 900
18 Akinniyi, Dorcas 9 Wisconsin 09.05 1 900
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunter, Gayle 12 Penn State 2:13.73 2 911
2 Weber, Liane 11 Clemson 2:14.04 2 906
3 Bamigboye, Buky 11 Georgetown 2:16.73 1 868
4 Theisen, Brianne 9 Oregon 2:17.37 2 860
5 Wheatley, Megan 11 Nebraska 2:17.62 2 856
6 Trimble, Ashley 12 Kentucky 2:17.81 1 854
7 McFadden, Kalindra 12 Oregon 2:18.37 2 846
8 Menlove, Amy 11 BYU 2:18.65 2 842
9 Wichmann, Annett 12 Hawaii Manoa 2:21.86 2 798
10 Carrier, Chelsea 10 West Virginia 2:24.62 1 762
11 Wade, Bettie 12 Michigan 2:24.76 2 760
12 McMillan, Chantae 10 Nebraska 2:24.97 2 757
13 Liehr, Whitney 10 Stanford 2:26.56 2 737
14 Quinley, Shevell 12 Arizona 2:27.17 1 729
15 Akinniyi, Dorcas 9 Wisconsin 2:28.08 1 717
16 Cotten, Jasmine 10 Cincinnati 2:32.50 1 662
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Theisen, Brianne 9 Oregon 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 991
2 Liehr, Whitney 10 Stanford 1.78m(5'10) 1 953
3 Wichmann, Annett 12 Hawaii Manoa 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 916
4 Wade, Bettie 12 Michigan 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
4 Weber, Liane 11 Clemson 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
4 Cotten, Jasmine 10 Cincinnati 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
4 Akinniyi, Dorcas 9 Wisconsin 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 879
8 Quinley, Shevell 12 Arizona 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
8 McFadden, Kalindra 12 Oregon 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
8 Menlove, Amy 11 BYU 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
11 McMillan, Chantae 10 Nebraska 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
12 Bamigboye, Buky 11 Georgetown 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
12 Hunter, Gayle 12 Penn State 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
12 Trimble, Ashley 12 Kentucky 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
12 Wheatley, Megan 11 Nebraska 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
16 Moore, Erica 11 Indiana State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
16 Mamona, Patricia 11 Clemson 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 736
18 Carrier, Chelsea 10 West Virginia 1.57m(5'1.75) 1 701
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Menlove, Amy 11 BYU 6.40m(20'11.75) 1 975
2 Hunter, Gayle 12 Penn State 6.38m(20'11) 1 969
3 Wheatley, Megan 11 Nebraska 6.17m(20'2.75) 1 902
4 McMillan, Chantae 10 Nebraska 6.14m(20'1.5) 1 893
5 Liehr, Whitney 10 Stanford 6.06m(19'10.5) 1 868
5 Wade, Bettie 12 Michigan 6.06m(19'10.5) 1 868
7 Theisen, Brianne 9 Oregon 6.02m(19'9) 1 856
8 Weber, Liane 11 Clemson 6.01m(19'8.5) 1 853
9 Cotten, Jasmine 10 Cincinnati 5.79m(18'11.75) 1 786
10 Carrier, Chelsea 10 West Virginia 5.76m(18'10.75) 1 777
11 Quinley, Shevell 12 Arizona 5.75m(18'10.25) 1 774
12 McFadden, Kalindra 12 Oregon 5.68m(18'7.5) 1 753
13 Mamona, Patricia 11 Clemson 5.65m(18'6.25) 1 744
14 Moore, Erica 11 Indiana State 5.61m(18'4.75) 1 732
14 Trimble, Ashley 12 Kentucky 5.61m(18'4.75) 1 732
16 Bamigboye, Buky 11 Georgetown 5.58m(18'3.5) 1 723
16 Wichmann, Annett 12 Hawaii Manoa 5.58m(18'3.5) 1 723
18 Akinniyi, Dorcas 9 Wisconsin 5.18m(16'11.75) 1 609
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wichmann, Annett 12 Hawaii Manoa 13.80m(45'3.25) 1 781
2 Wheatley, Megan 11 Nebraska 13.29m(43'7) 1 747
3 Wade, Bettie 12 Michigan 13.26m(43'6) 1 745
4 McFadden, Kalindra 12 Oregon 12.60m(41'4) 1 701
5 McMillan, Chantae 10 Nebraska 12.30m(40'4.25) 1 681
6 Hunter, Gayle 12 Penn State 12.20m(40'0.25) 1 674
7 Bamigboye, Buky 11 Georgetown 11.83m(38'9.75) 1 650
8 Quinley, Shevell 12 Arizona 11.69m(38'4) 1 641
9 Menlove, Amy 11 BYU 11.62m(38'1.25) 1 636
10 Trimble, Ashley 12 Kentucky 11.37m(37'3.5) 1 619
11 Weber, Liane 11 Clemson 11.30m(37'0.75) 1 615
12 Theisen, Brianne 9 Oregon 11.16m(36'7.25) 1 606
13 Cotten, Jasmine 10 Cincinnati 10.68m(35'0.25) 1 574
14 Mamona, Patricia 11 Clemson 10.56m(34'7.75) 1 566
15 Moore, Erica 11 Indiana State 10.45m(34'3.25) 1 559
16 Akinniyi, Dorcas 9 Wisconsin 10.26m(33'7.75) 1 546
17 Liehr, Whitney 10 Stanford 10.10m(33'1.5) 1 536
18 Carrier, Chelsea 10 West Virginia 10.09m(33'1) 1 535

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Oregon 54 2) Florida 36 3) Florida State 32 4) LSU 29 5) Arizona State 25 5) Nebraska 25 5) Baylor 25 8) Arkansas 24 9) Texas A&M 23 10) Texas 22.50 11) Stanford 19 12) California 18.50 13) Texas Tech 18 14) Minnesota 15 14) Indiana 15 16) Kansas State 14 16) Oklahoma 14 16) New Mexico 14 19) Kentucky 13 20) South Carolina 11 20) Missouri 11 22) Virginia Tech 10.50 23) Rice 10 23) Bethune-Cookman 10 23) Wake Forest 10 23) Clemson 10 27) Boise State 9 27) Providence 9 29) Liberty 8 29) Wisconsin 8 29) Memphis 8 32) Michigan 7 33) Kansas 6 33) Washington 6 33) Northern Iowa 6 33) Arizona 6 33) Connecticut 6 38) Tennessee 5 39) Maryland 4.50 39) Penn State 4.50 41) North Carolina 4 41) Miami 4 41) Oral Roberts 4 41) Auburn 4 41) Alabama 4 41) Brigham Young 4 47) Virginia 3 47) Long Beach State 3 47) UCLA 3 47) Norfolk State 3 47) Albany 3 47) Illinois 3 53) Georgia 2 53) Southern California 2 53) Northeastern 2 53) Washington State 2 53) Wyoming 2 58) Air Force 1.50 59) Utah State 1 59) Texas-San Antonio 1 59) Purdue 1 59) Lamar 1 59) Georgetown 1 59) Tulsa 1 59) Georgia Tech 1 59) Notre Dame 1 Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Tennessee 42 2) Texas A&M 37 3) Brigham Young 33 4) Texas 31 5) Arizona State 30 6) LSU 28 7) Penn State 24 8) Florida State 23 9) Oregon 21 9) Texas Tech 21 11) Michigan 19 12) North Carolina 14 12) Stanford 14 12) Florida 14 12) Minnesota 14 12) South Carolina 14 12) Miami 14 18) Arizona 13 19) Boise State 12 20) Cornell 11 20) Arkansas 11 22) Texas Christian 10 22) Louisville 10 22) Colorado 10 22) Indiana State 10 22) Hampton 10 27) Illinois 9 27) Iowa 9 29) Nebraska 8.50 30) Villanova 8 30) Western Kentucky 8 30) Middle Tennessee State 8 30) Akron 8 34) San Diego State 7 35) UCLA 6 35) Virginia Tech 6 35) Stephen F. Austin 6 35) Central Florida 6 35) Washington 6 35) Wichita State 6 41) California 5 41) Southern Illinois 5 41) Auburn 5 44) Hawaii-Manoa 4.50 45) Idaho 4 45) Kent State 4 45) Mississippi 4 45) Harvard 4 45) Georgetown 4 45) Providence 4 51) Fresno State 3 51) Connecticut 3 51) Clemson 3 51) Baylor 3 51) Rice 3 56) Indiana 2 56) North Carolina A&T 2 56) North Dakota State 2 56) Riverside 2 60) Jacksonville 1 60) Yale 1 60) Boston University 1 60) Notre Dame 1 60) Missouri 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NCAA D1 Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 137 23 429 1
2013 1 191 10 364  
2012 1 145 8 377  
2011 1 140 13 425 3
2010 1 50 13   5
2009 1 69 11 324  
2008 1 31 49 49  
2007 1 38 1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1    
2000 1   1    
1999 1   1    
1998 1   1    
1987   2