Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   May 20th 2012, 1:07am

Website:Click here

Licensed to Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 04:34 PM
                 2012 WHSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                             Harry Geldien Stadium                             
                   Casper, Wyoming  - 5/17/2012 to 5/19/2012                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 11.91  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 12.25  1989        Brandy James, Encampment                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leseberg, Rachelle        JR Dubois                 13.37      13.10Q  1 
  2 Petersen, Ashbee          SR Cokeville              13.74      13.41Q  2 
  3 Wille, Morgan                Little Snake                      13.53q  1 
  4 Haverkamp, Dani           FR Western Heritage       13.79      13.55q  1 
  5 Garza, Deja               SO Burlington             13.81      13.56q  2 
  6 Kretschman, Shayna        SO Arvada/Clearmont       14.06      13.71q  2 
  7 Ullery, Chelsea           SR Kaycee                 14.23      14.04q  1 
  8 Geronimo, Annyssa         SO Nsi Academy            14.90      14.09q  2 
  9 Hodson, Kaelyn            SO Meeteetse              14.50      14.24   2 
 10 Clark, Mary               SO Rock River             14.91      14.27   1 
 11 Lewton, Carina            SO Ten Sleep              14.32      14.29   1 
 12 Roberts, Alisha           SO Hulett                 14.94      14.43   2 
 13 Stotts, Karsen            FR Farson-Eden            14.64      14.82   1 
 14 Winward, Emily            FR Farson-Eden            15.51      15.28   2 
 -- Hodson, Kaitlyn           FR Upton                  15.12         DQ   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 11.91  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 12.25  1989        Brandy James, Encampment                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leseberg, Rachelle        JR Dubois                 13.10      13.22   10   
  2 Petersen, Ashbee          SR Cokeville              13.41      13.40    8   
  3 Wille, Morgan                Little Snake           13.53      13.61    6   
  4 Haverkamp, Dani           FR Western Heritage       13.55      13.84    5   
  5 Kretschman, Shayna        SO Arvada/Clearmont       13.71      13.85    4   
  6 Garza, Deja               SO Burlington             13.56      13.93    3   
  7 Ullery, Chelsea           SR Kaycee                 14.04      14.00    2   
  8 Geronimo, Annyssa         SO Nsi Academy            14.09      14.46    1   
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 10.50  5/16/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 10.97  1998        Randy Smith, Ten Sleep                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mancuso, Ben              JR Burlington             11.45      11.47Q  1 
  2 Wille, Daniel             SR Little Snake           11.63      11.62Q  2 
  3 Teichert, Bronson         SR Cokeville              11.62      11.70Q  3 
  4 Bennett, Seth             SO Meeteetse              11.70      11.48q  1 
  5 Quinteros, Manuel         JR Little Snake                      11.69q  2 
  6 Penning, Story            SO Hulett                 11.87      11.75q  2 
  7 Bears, Wyatt              SO Hulett                 12.14      11.81q  3 
  8 Lopez, Javier             SO Nsi Academy            12.61      11.88q  1 
  9 Hawk, Jesse               JR Dubois                 11.93      11.88   3 
 10 Colson, Joel              JR Dubois                 12.04      11.90   1 
 11 Clark, Richard            SR Rock River             12.37      11.91   2 
 12 Delgado, Braxton          SO Cokeville              11.92      11.94   3 
 13 Petersen, Jace            FR Cokeville              12.18      12.00   2 
 14 VanNorman, Adam           SR Midwest                12.28      12.09   1 
 15 Miller, Jaelin            SO Midwest                12.81      12.19   3 
 16 Chriswisser, Kris         SR HEM                               12.27   3 
 17 Burkhard, Jaspper         SR Upton                  12.61      12.42   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 10.50  5/16/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 10.97  1998        Randy Smith, Ten Sleep                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mancuso, Ben              JR Burlington             11.47      11.60   10   
  2 Wille, Daniel             SR Little Snake           11.62      11.65    8   
  3 Bennett, Seth             SO Meeteetse              11.48      11.79    6   
  4 Quinteros, Manuel         JR Little Snake           11.69      11.83    5   
  5 Penning, Story            SO Hulett                 11.75      11.89    4   
  6 Teichert, Bronson         SR Cokeville              11.70      11.95    3   
  7 Bears, Wyatt              SO Hulett                 11.81      12.06    2   
  8 Lopez, Javier             SO Nsi Academy            11.88      12.39    1   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 24.10  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 24.98  5/20/2006   Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wille, Morgan                Little Snake                      27.07Q  2 
  2 Haverkamp, Dani           FR Western Heritage       27.43      27.43Q  1 
  3 Petersen, Ashbee          SR Cokeville              28.06      27.68Q  3 
  4 Greenwald, Kaylee         SO Lingle-Ft. Laram       29.06      27.55q  2 
  5 Garza, Deja               SO Burlington             28.44      27.56q  2 
  6 Ullery, Chelsea           SR Kaycee                 29.76      28.51q  3 
  7 Claycomb, Sophie          FR Upton                  30.25      28.57q  1 
  8 Geronimo, Annyssa         SO Nsi Academy            30.68      28.98q  2 
  9 Lewton, Carina            SO Ten Sleep              29.77      29.12   1 
 10 Gibbs, Megan              SR Arvada/Clearmont       31.25      29.18   1 
 11 Kretschman, Shayna        SO Arvada/Clearmont       30.70      29.27   3 
 12 Hodson, Kaitlyn           FR Upton                  32.07      29.34   2 
 13 Stotts, Karsen            FR Farson-Eden            30.11      29.91   3 
 14 Olson, Aspen              SO Encampment             30.54      30.26   2 
 15 Hays, Shelby              SO Chugwater              32.60      30.66   3 
 16 Wardell, Ashlee           JR Burlington             31.54      30.85   3 
 17 Cowen, Brianna            JR HEM                    31.34      31.24   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 24.10  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 24.98  5/20/2006   Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wille, Morgan                Little Snake           27.07      27.44   10   
  2 Petersen, Ashbee          SR Cokeville              27.68      27.87    8   
  3 Haverkamp, Dani           FR Western Heritage       27.43      28.08    6   
  4 Greenwald, Kaylee         SO Lingle-Ft. Laram       27.55      28.39    5   
  5 Garza, Deja               SO Burlington             27.56      28.49    4   
  6 Ullery, Chelsea           SR Kaycee                 28.51      28.99    3   
  7 Claycomb, Sophie          FR Upton                  28.57      29.53    2   
  8 Geronimo, Annyssa         SO Nsi Academy            28.98      29.67    1   
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 21.39  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 22.33  1998        Randy Smith, Ten Sleep                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wille, Daniel             SR Little Snake           23.19      22.82Q  2 
  2 Mancuso, Ben              JR Burlington             22.90      23.04Q  1 
  3 Quinteros, Manuel         JR Little Snake           23.56      23.31q  1 
  4 Penning, Story            SO Hulett                 24.40      23.32q  2 
  5 Clark, Richard            SR Rock River             24.61      23.42q  2 
  6 Englehart, Miles          SR Little Snake           23.72      23.48q  2 
  7 Rinker, Chad              SR Midwest                24.44      23.63q  1 
  8 Teichert, Bronson         SR Cokeville                         23.70q  1 
  9 Bournes, Jerry            SO Nsi Academy            25.08      23.92   2 
 10 Delgado, Braxton          SO Cokeville              24.21      23.99   1 
 11 Duncan, Ian               SO Lingle-Ft. Laram       25.20      24.21   1 
 12 Bears, Wyatt              SO Hulett                 25.00      24.26   1 
 13 Colson, Joel              JR Dubois                 24.52      24.44   2 
 14 Teichert, Brigham         JR Cokeville              25.14      24.86   1 
 15 Burkhard, Jaspper         SR Upton                  26.04      24.94   2 
 16 Moffett, Clay             SO Kaycee                 26.15      25.52   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 21.39  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 22.33  1998        Randy Smith, Ten Sleep                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mancuso, Ben              JR Burlington             23.04      23.14   10   
  2 Wille, Daniel             SR Little Snake           22.82      23.14    8   
  3 Quinteros, Manuel         JR Little Snake           23.31      23.52    6   
  4 Penning, Story            SO Hulett                 23.32      23.57    5   
  5 Englehart, Miles          SR Little Snake           23.48      23.71    4   
  6 Teichert, Bronson         SR Cokeville              23.70      23.80    3   
  7 Clark, Richard            SR Rock River             23.42      23.85    2   
  8 Rinker, Chad              SR Midwest                23.63      23.94    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, CA                       
 Overall St.: @ 54.78  1990        Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East              
       Class: # 59.01  5/19/2007   Candace Wollert, Lingle-FtLaramie           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moyes, Kaylie             SO Cokeville            1:01.30    1:01.50Q  1 
  2 Greenwald, Kaylee         SO Lingle-Ft. Laram                1:02.72Q  2 
  3 Wollert, Taylor           SR Lingle-Ft. Laram     1:03.65    1:03.65q  2 
  4 Davidson, Julie           SR Burlington           1:04.91    1:05.03q  2 
  5 Hendrickson, Jordan       SO Little Snake         1:08.20    1:07.10q  1 
  6 Claycomb, Sophie          FR Upton                1:09.08    1:07.35q  2 
  7 Finley, Katherine         JR Dubois               1:08.60    1:08.03q  2 
  8 Geronimo, Annyssa         SO Nsi Academy          1:13.37    1:08.35q  1 
  9 Hays, Shelby              SO Chugwater            1:11.90    1:08.67   1 
 10 Ullery, Chelsea           SR Kaycee               1:07.61    1:09.13   1 
 11 Garhart, Ashley           FR Guernsey             1:14.32    1:09.97   2 
 12 Largent, Kelly            FR Kaycee               1:17.94    1:13.72   1 
 13 Weston, Sherry            FR Cokeville            1:15.17    1:14.19   1 
 14 Johnson, Maggie           FR HEM                  1:14.69    1:15.99   2 
 15 Fauber, Faith             JR Kaycee               1:21.40    1:19.93   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, CA                       
 Overall St.: @ 54.78  1990        Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East              
       Class: # 59.01  5/19/2007   Candace Wollert, Lingle-FtLaramie           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moyes, Kaylie             SO Cokeville            1:01.50      59.83   10   
  2 Greenwald, Kaylee         SO Lingle-Ft. Laram     1:02.72    1:01.34    8   
  3 Davidson, Julie           SR Burlington           1:05.03    1:02.78    6   
  4 Wollert, Taylor           SR Lingle-Ft. Laram     1:03.65    1:03.49    5   
  5 Claycomb, Sophie          FR Upton                1:07.35    1:07.20    4   
  6 Finley, Katherine         JR Dubois               1:08.03    1:07.47    3   
  7 Hendrickson, Jordan       SO Little Snake         1:07.10    1:08.33    2   
  8 Geronimo, Annyssa         SO Nsi Academy          1:08.35    1:09.56    1   
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, CA                         
 Overall St.: @ 47.63  5/23/2009   Mario Harris, Natrona County                
       Class: # 50.13  5/21/2010   Eric McNiven, Burlington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanley, Rex              SR Little Snake           50.64      51.54Q  1 
  2 Wille, Daniel             SR Little Snake           51.10      51.86Q  2 
  3 Teichert, Bronson         SR Cokeville              51.74      52.16q  1 
  4 Quinteros, Manuel         JR Little Snake           52.60      52.78q  2 
  5 Teichert, Brigham         JR Cokeville              53.66      53.67q  1 
  6 Rinker, Chad              SR Midwest                53.73      54.26q  2 
  7 Petersen, Jace            FR Cokeville              57.71      54.76q  2 
  8 Duncan, Ian               SO Lingle-Ft. Laram       54.81      54.97q  1 
  9 Baker, Mitchell           SR Dubois                 54.44      55.57   2 
 10 Miller, Jaelin            SO Midwest                56.65      56.85   2 
 11 Teichert, Brock           SO Cokeville              57.24      58.04   1 
 12 Bye, Hunter               FR Guernsey               57.74      59.09   2 
 13 Mason, Jon                JR Nsi Academy          1:01.37    1:01.17   2 
 14 Braulick, Robert          SO Nsi Academy          1:01.31    1:04.19   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, CA                         
 Overall St.: @ 47.63  5/23/2009   Mario Harris, Natrona County                
       Class: # 50.13  5/21/2010   Eric McNiven, Burlington                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wille, Daniel             SR Little Snake           51.86      50.96   10   
  2 Stanley, Rex              SR Little Snake           51.54      51.08    8   
  3 Quinteros, Manuel         JR Little Snake           52.78      51.84    6   
  4 Teichert, Bronson         SR Cokeville              52.16      52.12    5   
  5 Rinker, Chad              SR Midwest                54.26      52.51    4   
  6 Teichert, Brigham         JR Cokeville              53.67      53.57    3   
  7 Petersen, Jace            FR Cokeville              54.76      54.33    2   
  8 Duncan, Ian               SO Lingle-Ft. Laram       54.97      55.54    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, PA                        
 Overall St.: @ 2:10.93  5/19/2006   Stacy Slight, Cody                        
       Class: # 2:22.70  5/18/2007   Candace Wollert, Lingle-FtLaramie         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moyes, Kaylie             SO Cokeville            2:32.03    2:22.97   10   
  2 Greenwald, Kaylee         SO Lingle-Ft. Laram     2:33.43    2:25.71    8   
  3 Wollert, Taylor           SR Lingle-Ft. Laram     2:33.56    2:25.82    6   
  4 Teichert, Tessa           JR Cokeville            2:36.62    2:30.73    5   
  5 Streeter, Brylee          SR Kaycee               2:35.64    2:31.03    4   
  6 Miller, Michayla          FR Ten Sleep            2:38.05    2:37.08    3   
  7 Hendrickson, Jordan       SO Little Snake         2:46.76    2:40.25    2   
  8 Jensen, Morgan            JR Little Snake         2:44.81    2:40.72    1   
  9 Applequist, Trilby        JR Farson-Eden          2:45.41    2:42.75  
 10 Feeley, Justine           FR Nsi Academy          2:49.44    2:42.85  
 11 Anderson, Bailey          JR Ten Sleep            2:46.72    2:48.27  
 12 Viehweg, Shelbi           FR Cokeville            2:51.34    2:49.98  
 13 Bailey, Paige                Rock River                      2:50.94  
 14 Austin, Josie             FR Kaycee               2:51.21    2:51.07  
 15 Morgan, Rachel            FR Hulett               2:53.07    2:53.70  
 16 DeJongh, Alex             SO Nsi Academy          2:54.30    3:16.98  
 
Event 29  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 1:51.92  5/19/2006   Bob Hewitt-Gaffney, Campbell County       
       Class: # 1:57.62  1984        Bruce Garber, Big Horn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fiscus, Jonathan          SO Cokeville            2:03.11    2:04.17   10   
  2 Jackson, Hank             JR Lingle-Ft. Laram     2:04.95    2:05.56    8   
  3 Teichert, Brigham         JR Cokeville            2:07.24    2:06.44    6   
  4 Lee, Grayson              JR Little Snake         2:09.40    2:08.58    5   
  5 Walford, Morgan           JR Lingle-Ft. Laram     2:08.94    2:08.97    4   
  6 Harrington, Quinn         SR Encampment           2:06.54    2:09.00    3   
  7 Lay, Brody                SO Lingle-Ft. Laram     2:12.51    2:09.72    2   
  8 Clark, Richard            SR Rock River           2:11.99    2:10.16    1   
  9 Teichert, Brock           SO Cokeville            2:09.47    2:10.20  
 10 Toomer, Tyrel             JR Cokeville            2:11.61    2:14.05  
 11 Hunt, Preston             JR Lingle-Ft. Laram     2:12.70    2:15.47  
 12 Bartlett, John            JR Dubois               2:12.40    2:15.88  
 13 Silbaugh, Weston          SR Upton                2:11.93    2:18.64  
 14 Anderle, Austin (Aj)      SR Rock River           2:21.30    2:22.39  
 15 Brost, Judd               JR Upton                2:10.31    2:26.05  
 -- Lee, Connor               JR Little Snake         2:03.92         DQ  
 
Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 4:52.12  2001        Alicia Craig, Campbell County             
       Class: # 5:31.52  5/17/2008   Shelby Hohnholt, Saratoga                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moyes, Kaylie             SO Cokeville            5:58.85    5:42.26   10   
  2 Bowlin, Melissa           JR Lingle-Ft. Laram     5:59.41    5:45.85    8   
  3 Miller, Michayla          FR Ten Sleep            5:59.89    5:52.28    6   
  4 Wollert, Taylor           SR Lingle-Ft. Laram     6:02.29    5:52.95    5   
  5 May, Amelia               SO Meeteetse            5:55.21    5:57.83    4   
  6 Streeter, Brylee          SR Kaycee               6:19.60    5:58.44    3   
  7 Teichert, Tessa           JR Cokeville            5:58.55    6:00.09    2   
  8 Silbaugh, Savannah        FR Upton                6:21.20    6:08.76    1   
  9 Olson, Katelyn            FR Little Snake         6:27.10    6:17.77  
 10 Applequist, Trilby        JR Farson-Eden          6:25.29    6:20.30  
 11 Brown, Kierra             FR Upton                6:42.33    6:26.02  
 12 Morgan, Rachel            FR Hulett               6:32.44    6:26.07  
 13 Sutherland, Becky         SO Lingle-Ft. Laram     6:44.96    6:28.74  
 14 Martin, Amber             JR HEM                  6:38.13    6:33.94  
 15 Kudera, Courtney          FR Little Snake         6:34.81    6:36.14  
 16 Frederick, Dakota         SO Guernsey             6:45.79    6:39.94  
 
Event 37  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, VA                             
 Overall St.: @ 4:15.84  5/23/2009   Dominick Robinson, Campbell County        
       Class: # 4:30.13  1993        Joe Wilson, Southeast                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harrington, Quinn         SR Encampment           4:54.89    4:50.34   10   
  2 Fiscus, Jonathan          SO Cokeville            4:49.45    4:52.00    8   
  3 Lee, Connor               JR Little Snake         4:49.29    4:54.83    6   
  4 Silbaugh, Weston          SR Upton                5:03.21    4:55.06    5   
  5 Jackson, Hank             JR Lingle-Ft. Laram     4:58.71    4:58.40    4   
  6 Jackman, Cole             FR Cokeville            4:59.94    5:00.46    3   
  7 Toomer, Tyrel             JR Cokeville            4:51.08    5:00.88    2   
  8 Walford, Morgan           JR Lingle-Ft. Laram     5:11.08    5:02.64    1   
  9 Petersen, Macen           FR Cokeville            5:04.50    5:03.46  
 10 Miller, Daniel            SO Ten Sleep            5:12.55    5:03.53  
 11 Davidson, Nate            SO Burlington           5:16.37    5:04.13  
 12 Sturdivant, Wes           SO Guernsey             5:18.30    5:05.44  
 13 Lay, Brody                SO Lingle-Ft. Laram     5:15.11    5:16.60  
 14 Brost, Judd               JR Upton                5:27.51    5:16.89  
 15 Reubelmann, Ely           FR Midwest              5:27.48    5:29.48  
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, CA                   
 Overall St.: @ 10:33.15  2001        Alicia Craig, Campbell County            
       Class: # 11:51.11  5/15/2008   Shelby Hohnholt, Saratoga                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moyes, Kaylie             SO Cokeville           13:36.11   12:52.02   10   
  2 Miller, Michayla          FR Ten Sleep           13:31.87   13:02.28    8   
  3 Bowlin, Melissa           JR Lingle-Ft. Laram    13:30.02   13:14.22    6   
  4 Teichert, Tessa           JR Cokeville           13:45.10   13:43.02    5   
  5 Rhoden, Loreana           FR Upton               13:48.44   13:56.41    4   
  6 Silbaugh, Savannah        FR Upton               13:57.31   14:01.36    3   
  7 Lewton, Kodi              SR Ten Sleep           14:14.18   14:17.78    2   
  8 Sutherland, Becky         SO Lingle-Ft. Laram    15:01.42   14:24.03    1   
  9 Olson, Katelyn            FR Little Snake        14:09.01   14:24.46  
 10 Applequist, Trilby        JR Farson-Eden         14:09.41   14:32.27  
 11 Anderson, Bailey          JR Ten Sleep           13:54.97   14:35.12  
 12 Frederick, Dakota         SO Guernsey            15:32.85   14:47.60  
 13 Kudera, Courtney          FR Little Snake        13:56.54   14:49.95  
 14 Morgan, Rachel            FR Hulett              14:11.80   16:00.68  
 15 Orednick, Annie           FR Nsi Academy         15:57.04   16:35.36  
 16 Martin, Sierra            FR Arvada/Clearmont    16:52.14   16:39.97  
 
Event 45  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, CA                      
 Overall St.: @ 9:25.70  5/20/2010   Garrett Zans, Rock Springs                
       Class: # 9:52.81  1997        Norman Vigil, Little Snake River          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toomer, Tyrel             JR Cokeville           10:34.93   10:31.62   10   
  2 Jackson, Hank             JR Lingle-Ft. Laram    10:41.05   10:33.37    8   
  3 Silbaugh, Weston          SR Upton               10:45.24   10:37.04    6   
  4 Fiscus, Jonathan          SO Cokeville           11:15.65   10:48.68    5   
  5 Lee, Connor               JR Little Snake        10:53.51   10:50.55    4   
  6 Harrington, Quinn         SR Encampment          10:39.08   10:51.55    3   
  7 Jackman, Cole             FR Cokeville           11:14.56   10:53.49    2   
  8 Petersen, Macen           FR Cokeville           11:15.48   11:05.52    1   
  9 Walford, Morgan           JR Lingle-Ft. Laram    11:08.53   11:06.22  
 10 Brost, Judd               JR Upton               12:02.82   11:07.40  
 11 Sturdivant, Wes           SO Guernsey            11:09.02   11:13.61  
 12 Davidson, Nate            SO Burlington          11:22.63   11:17.01  
 13 Miller, Daniel            SO Ten Sleep           11:18.85   11:21.39  
 14 Lay, Brody                SO Lingle-Ft. Laram    11:45.45   12:15.95  
 15 Reubelmann, Ely           FR Midwest             12:26.24   12:25.19  
 16 Gillis, Ezra              SO Nsi Academy         12:52.50   13:15.25  
 
Event 49  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 14.36  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 14.74  5/19/2007   Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leseberg, Rachelle        JR Dubois                 15.90      16.43Q  1 
  2 Petersen, Ashbee          SR Cokeville              17.29      17.21Q  2 
  3 Foley, Hannah             JR Kaycee                 17.39      17.11q  1 
  4 Hart, Kate                SR Upton                  17.56      17.24q  2 
  5 Mines, Tiffany            SR Farson-Eden            17.50      17.39q  1 
  6 Skalberg, Lydia           SO Little Snake           18.06      17.69q  1 
  7 Jordan, Kylie             SR Encampment             18.36      17.74q  2 
  8 Booth, Natalie            FR Lingle-Ft. Laram       17.38      17.74q  2 
  9 Haverkamp, Dani           FR Western Heritage       17.83      18.49   2 
 10 Gibbs, Megan              SR Arvada/Clearmont       19.77      18.82   2 
 11 Cummings, Morgan          SO Hulett                 18.94      18.89   1 
 12 George, Leslie            SO Burlington             19.21      18.91   2 
 13 Winward, Emily            FR Farson-Eden            19.02      19.02   1 
 14 Wollert, Gabrielle        FR Lingle-Ft. Laram       19.53      19.18   2 
 15 Evans, Kitty              FR Guernsey               20.82      20.24   1 
 16 Bahr, Whitney             FR Kaycee                 19.70      22.87   1 
 
Event 49  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 14.36  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 14.74  5/19/2007   Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leseberg, Rachelle        JR Dubois                 16.43      15.87   10   
  2 Petersen, Ashbee          SR Cokeville              17.21      16.90    8   
  3 Foley, Hannah             JR Kaycee                 17.11      17.02    6   
  4 Mines, Tiffany            SR Farson-Eden            17.39      17.03    5   
  5 Hart, Kate                SR Upton                  17.24      17.38    4   
  6 Booth, Natalie            FR Lingle-Ft. Laram       17.74      17.52    3   
  7 Jordan, Kylie             SR Encampment             17.74      17.61    2   
  8 Skalberg, Lydia           SO Little Snake           17.69      17.82    1   
 
Event 53  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, OH                           
 Overall St.: @ 13.73  5/19/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central              
       Class: # 14.93  5/17/2008   Ryan Larscheid, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanley, Rex              SR Little Snake           15.19      15.47Q  1 
  2 Meyer, Garrett            SR Lingle-Ft. Laram       16.13      15.74Q  2 
  3 Baker, Sterling           SO Dubois                 16.63      16.31q  2 
  4 Hawk, Jesse               JR Dubois                 15.72      16.76q  1 
  5 Garhart, Caleb            JR Upton                  18.00      17.05q  1 
  6 Linford, Colter           JR Cokeville              17.12      17.43q  1 
  7 Seaman, R.J.              SO HEM                    17.77      17.52q  2 
  8 Paul, Tyler               SR Upton                  18.54      17.60q  2 
  9 Nate, Cody                SO Cokeville              18.36      17.81   2 
 10 Teichert, Nathan          JR Cokeville              18.26      18.07   1 
 11 Hawk, Rowan               FR Dubois                            18.18   1 
 12 Ray, Cameron              SO Midwest                19.93      19.33   2 
 13 Materi, Jett              FR Upton                  19.36      19.66   1 
 14 George, Anson             SR Burlington             15.71      20.01   2 
 15 Clark, Mitch              JR Hulett                 20.19      20.60   1 
 16 Elm, Noah                 FR Kaycee                 24.12      25.78   2 
 
Event 53  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, OH                           
 Overall St.: @ 13.73  5/19/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central              
       Class: # 14.93  5/17/2008   Ryan Larscheid, Saratoga                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanley, Rex              SR Little Snake           15.47      15.14   10   
  2 Meyer, Garrett            SR Lingle-Ft. Laram       15.74      15.80    8   
  3 Linford, Colter           JR Cokeville              17.43      17.06    6   
  4 Baker, Sterling           SO Dubois                 16.31      17.08    5   
  5 Garhart, Caleb            JR Upton                  17.05      17.39    4   
  6 Paul, Tyler               SR Upton                  17.60      17.55    3   
  7 Seaman, R.J.              SO HEM                    17.52      17.68    2   
  8 Hawk, Jesse               JR Dubois                 16.76      17.85    1   
 
Event 57  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, CA                          
 Overall St.: @ 43.25  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 45.91  5/18/2007   Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haverkamp, Dani           FR Western Heritage       49.26      48.52Q  2 
  2 Petersen, Ashbee          SR Cokeville              48.32      49.59Q  1 
  3 Teichert, Tessa           JR Cokeville              50.16      49.82q  1 
  4 Jordan, Kylie             SR Encampment             52.31      50.04q  1 
  5 Gibbs, Megan              SR Arvada/Clearmont       50.94      50.30q  1 
  6 Mines, Tiffany            SR Farson-Eden            50.79      50.77q  2 
  7 Foley, Hannah             JR Kaycee                 50.55      50.89q  2 
  8 Skalberg, Lydia           SO Little Snake           51.14      51.05q  1 
  9 Booth, Natalie            FR Lingle-Ft. Laram       52.39      51.73   2 
  9 Davidson, Julie           SR Burlington             52.11      51.73   2 
 11 Cummings, Morgan          SO Hulett                 54.93      53.93   2 
 12 Clark, Mary               SO Rock River             54.45      54.03   1 
 13 Bahr, Whitney             FR Kaycee                 58.72      55.90   1 
 14 Evans, Kitty              FR Guernsey               58.94      56.72   2 
 15 Stotts, Karsen            FR Farson-Eden            56.27      57.93   2 
 
Event 57  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, CA                          
 Overall St.: @ 43.25  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 45.91  5/18/2007   Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Petersen, Ashbee          SR Cokeville              49.59      47.93   10   
  2 Teichert, Tessa           JR Cokeville              49.82      49.25    8   
  3 Jordan, Kylie             SR Encampment             50.04      49.72    6   
  4 Haverkamp, Dani           FR Western Heritage       48.52      49.80    5   
  5 Gibbs, Megan              SR Arvada/Clearmont       50.30      50.03    4   
  6 Foley, Hannah             JR Kaycee                 50.89      50.87    3   
  7 Mines, Tiffany            SR Farson-Eden            50.77      51.25    2   
  8 Skalberg, Lydia           SO Little Snake           51.05      55.66    1   
 
Event 61  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 37.25  5/23/2009   Taylor Villegas, Natrona County             
       Class: # 38.92  5/19/2012   Rex Stanley, Little Snake                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanley, Rex              SR Little Snake           40.65      42.07Q  1 
  2 Baker, Sterling           SO Dubois                 42.89      43.14Q  2 
  3 Linford, Colter           JR Cokeville              45.08      43.49q  1 
  4 Paul, Tyler               SR Upton                  44.23      44.10q  2 
  4 Teichert, Nathan          JR Cokeville              44.99      44.10q  2 
  6 Viehweg, Colter           SO Cokeville              45.21      44.55q  2 
  7 Even, Tucker              SO Midwest                45.25      44.59q  1 
  8 Meyer, Garrett            SR Lingle-Ft. Laram       45.67      44.85q  2 
  9 Lee, Grayson              JR Little Snake           43.29      45.26   1 
 10 Nate, Cody                SO Cokeville              46.54      46.71   1 
 11 Materi, Jett              FR Upton                  48.37      48.48   1 
 12 Clark, Mitch              JR Hulett                 48.88      49.54   2 
 
Event 61  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 37.25  5/23/2009   Taylor Villegas, Natrona County             
       Class: # 38.92  5/19/2012   Rex Stanley, Little Snake                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanley, Rex              SR Little Snake           42.07      38.92#  10   
  2 Meyer, Garrett            SR Lingle-Ft. Laram       44.85      42.22    8   
  3 Baker, Sterling           SO Dubois                 43.14      43.08    6   
  4 Paul, Tyler               SR Upton                  44.10      43.20    5   
  5 Teichert, Nathan          JR Cokeville              44.10      43.93    4   
  6 Linford, Colter           JR Cokeville              43.49      43.96    3   
  7 Viehweg, Colter           SO Cokeville              44.55      44.61    2   
  8 Even, Tucker              SO Midwest                44.59      44.76    1   
 
Event 65  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: ! 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, CA                     
                       S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon         
 Overall St.: @ 48.30  5/19/2006   Campbell County, Campbell County            
                       K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein            
       Class: # 51.80  5/19/2006   Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-FtLar
                       S Mueller, M Ochsner, M Weisshaar, L Wilson       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Upton High School                                   55.00      53.89   2  10   
     1) Claycomb, Sophie FR             2) Leingang, Kayla JR             
     3) Hodson, Kaitlyn FR              4) Hart, Kate SR                  
  2 Burlington High School                              55.53      55.13   2   8   
     1) Wardell, Ashlee JR              2) Davidson, Janet SR             
     3) Davidson, Julie SR              4) Garza, Deja SO                 
  3 Kaycee High School                                             56.12   1   6   
     1) Foley, Hannah JR                2) White, Lakyn SO                
     3) Bahr, Whitney FR                4) Ullery, Chelsea SR             
  4 Arvada/Clearmont High School                        56.83      56.81   2   5   
     1) Gibbs, Megan SR                 2) Roebling, Bailey JR            
     3) Rockafellow, Keely JR           4) Kretschman, Shayna SO          
  5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School                      58.64      57.97   2   4   
     1) Wollert, Gabrielle FR           2) Kappen, Morgan JR              
     3) Rickard, Shaylee SO             4) Garhart, Breann SR             
  6 Little Snake River High School                    1:04.70      58.48   1   3   
     1) Adams, Kailee SO                2) Jensen, Morgan JR              
     3) Hendrickson, Jordan SO          4) Wilson, Callie SR              
  7 Nsi Academy                                         58.09      58.75   2   2   
     1) Geronimo, Annyssa SO            2) Feeley, Justine FR             
     3) DeJongh, Alex SO                4) Orednick, Annie FR             
  8 Cokeville High School                             1:01.40    1:01.33   2   1   
     1) Dayton, Hannah SR               2) Kallstrom, Kataya FR           
     3) Viehweg, Shelbi FR              4) Weston, Sherry FR              
 -- Hem High School                                   1:03.25         DQ   1 
     1) Johnson, Maggie FR              2) Cowen, Brianna JR              
     3) Martin, Amber JR                4) Henderson, Mellisa JR          
 
Event 69  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: ! 39.76  1998        O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX                          
                       M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley     
 Overall St.: @ 42.24  1993        Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East                
                       J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn           
       Class: # 45.02  1999        Burlington, Burlington                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Midwest High School                                 45.89      45.62   2  10   
     1) Rinker, Chad SR                 2) Ray, Cameron SO                
     3) Even, Tucker SO                 4) VanNorman, Adam SR             
  2 Dubois High School                                  45.79      46.43   2   8   
     1) Baker, Mitchell SR              2) Colson, Joel JR                
     3) Baker, Sterling SO              4) Hawk, Jesse JR                 
  3 Upton High School                                   48.27      47.97   2   6   
     1) Burkhard, Jaspper SR            2) Butts, Davis FR                
     3) Materi, Bryton SO               4) Materi, Jett FR                
  4 Nsi Academy                                         48.44      48.00   2   5   
     1) Lopez, Javier SO                2) Bournes, Jerry SO              
     3) Smith, Malachi SO               4) Braulick, Robert SO            
  5 Cokeville High School                               48.37      48.05   2   4   
     1) Delgado, Braxton SO             2) Linford, Colter JR             
     3) Nate, Cody SO                   4) Napier, Dustin JR              
  6 Burlington High School                              48.56      48.30   2   3   
     1) Wardell, Preston SO             2) Tolman, Garrick SO             
     3) George, Anson SR                4) Schatz, Lance SR               
  7 Hem High School                                                48.53   1   2   
     1) Seaman, R.J. SO                 2) Rice, Trevor FR                
     3) Chriswisser, Kris SR            4) Palm, Quade SO                 
  8 Hulett High School                                  49.96      49.72   1   1   
     1) Bush, Jarrett SO                2) Stevens, Keaton SO             
     3) Letellier, Cooper SR            4) Bears, Wyatt SO                
  9 Farson-Eden High School                             51.45      53.66   1 
     1) Amrine, Andrew SO               2) Dover, Skyler SO               
     3) Lehmann, Lynndon FR             4) Orozco, Marcos SO              
 
Event 73  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, CA                   
                         S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon           
 Overall St.: @ 3:57.17  5/20/2006   Cody High School, Cody                    
                         C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight      
       Class: # 4:09.63  5/19/2007   Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-FtL
                         B Kappen, C Ellis, L Wilson, C Wollert            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School                    4:38.57    4:27.69   10   
     1) Kappen, Morgan JR               2) Bowlin, Melissa JR             
     3) Wollert, Gabrielle FR           4) Wollert, Taylor SR             
  2 Burlington High School                            4:39.88    4:32.43    8   
     1) Jensen, Camilla SO              2) Davidson, Janet SR             
     3) Davidson, Julie SR              4) George, Leslie SO              
  3 Upton High School                                 4:57.21    4:35.92    6   
     1) Claycomb, Sophie FR             2) Rhoden, Loreana FR             
     3) Hart, Kate SR                   4) Silbaugh, Savannah FR          
  4 Little Snake River High School                    4:42.14    4:39.27    5   
     1) Dietrich, Kendall FR            2) Skalberg, Lydia SO             
     3) Jensen, Morgan JR               4) Olson, Katelyn FR              
  5 Hem High School                                   4:55.07    4:51.69    4   
     1) Cowen, Brianna JR               2) Martin, Amber JR               
     3) Bowen, Shelby FR                4) Johnson, Maggie FR             
  6 Guernsey-Sunrise High School                      5:03.86    4:52.48    3   
     1) Garhart, Ashley FR              2) Hernandez, Bethany JR          
     3) Christensen, Kara JR            4) Frederick, Dakota SO           
  7 Cokeville High School                             4:57.17    4:52.99    2   
     1) Dayton, Hannah SR               2) Kallstrom, Kataya FR           
     3) Viehweg, Shelbi FR              4) Weston, Sherry FR              
  8 Kaycee High School                                5:01.53    5:00.72    1   
     1) Largent, Kelly FR               2) Manning, Becca JR              
     3) Fauber, Faith JR                4) Austin, Josie FR               
 
Event 77  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA, CA                         
                         M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas          
 Overall St.: @ 3:20.98  2001        Campbell County, Campbell County          
                         M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring       
       Class: # 3:31.04  5/20/2006   Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-FtL
                         J Unverzagt, N Strong, M Wilson, S Hansen         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Little Snake River High School                    3:37.56    3:32.96   10   
     1) Englehart, Miles SR             2) Lee, Grayson JR                
     3) Lee, Connor JR                  4) Quinteros, Manuel JR           
  2 Cokeville High School                             3:42.51    3:33.80    8   
     1) Teichert, Bronson SR            2) Teichert, Brigham JR           
     3) Petersen, Jace FR               4) Fiscus, Jonathan SO            
  3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School                    3:57.11    3:41.75    6   
     1) Meyer, Garrett SR               2) Hunt, Preston JR               
     3) Peterson, Colten                4) Duncan, Ian SO                 
  4 Upton High School                                 3:52.27    3:45.09    5   
     1) Garhart, Caleb JR               2) Paul, Tyler SR                 
     3) Butts, Davis FR                 4) Materi, Bryton SO              
  5 Nsi Academy                                       3:52.35    3:51.42    4   
     1) Lease, Raymond JR               2) Mason, Jon JR                  
     3) Villegas, Randy SO              4) Bournes, Jerry SO              
  6 Dubois High School                                3:54.93    3:52.22    3   
     1) Bartlett, John JR               2) Hansen, Stephen JR             
     3) Hawk, Rowan FR                  4) McCabe, Jerid SR               
  7 Hem High School                                   3:56.04    3:53.66    2   
     1) Seaman, R.J. SO                 2) Griffith, Joe JR               
     3) Benefield, Kyle SR              4) Rice, Trevor FR                
  8 Kaycee High School                                4:05.18    4:07.90    1   
     1) Wells, Cody SR                  2) Moffett, Tal FR                
     3) Elm, Noah FR                    4) Moffett, Clay SO               
 
Event 81  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    National: !  8:49.88  2010        Garden City, NY, NY                      
                          T. Henning, K. O'Neill, E. Gallagher, E. Menges   
 Overall St.: @  9:30.85  5/19/2005   Cody High School, Cody                   
       Class: # 10:07.49  5/17/2007   Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-Ft
                          K Trowbridge, B Kappen, L Wilson, C Wollert       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ten Sleep High School                            11:20.29   10:58.69   10   
     1) Anderson, Bailey JR             2) Lewton, Kodi SR                
     3) Miller, Michayla FR             4) Lewton, Carina SO              
  2 Little Snake River High School                   11:24.51   11:18.49    8   
     1) Hendrickson, Jordan SO          2) Jensen, Morgan JR              
     3) Kudera, Courtney FR             4) Olson, Katelyn FR              
  3 Kaycee High School                               11:32.32   11:22.57    6   
     1) Largent, Kelly FR               2) Manning, Becca JR              
     3) Austin, Josie FR                4) Streeter, Brylee SR            
  4 Upton High School                                11:40.00   11:35.36    5   
     1) Silbaugh, Savannah FR           2) Brown, Kierra FR               
     3) Crawford, Erin SO               4) Rhoden, Loreana FR             
  5 Meeteetse High School                            12:01.82   11:55.12    4   
     1) Abarr, Ashton SO                2) Foote, Cheyenne SO             
     3) May, Amelia SO                  4) Sessions, Haley SO             
  6 Burlington High School                           12:39.59   11:59.13    3   
     1) Jensen, Camilla SO              2) Davidson, Angela FR            
     3) George, Leslie SO               4) Neves, Sadie SR                
  7 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School                   12:23.92   12:13.77    2   
     1) Kappen, Morgan JR               2) Wollert, Gabrielle FR          
     3) Sutherland, Becky SO            4) Garhart, Breann SR             
  8 Nsi Academy                                      12:31.50   12:20.10    1   
     1) McRae, Jasmine FR               2) Orednick, Annie FR             
     3) DeJongh, Alex SO                4) Feeley, Justine FR             
 
Event 85  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA    
                         J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon       
 Overall St.: @ 7:56.17  1994        Rock Springs, Rock Springs                
       Class: # 8:24.82  1998        Farson-Eden, Farson-Eden                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School                    9:15.90    8:53.54   10   
     1) Walford, Morgan JR              2) Hunt, Preston JR               
     3) Lay, Brody SO                   4) Jackson, Hank JR               
  2 Cokeville High School                             9:13.18    9:01.33    8   
     1) Thompson, Kennan FR             2) Teichert, James FR             
     3) Teichert, Brock SO              4) Petersen, Macen FR             
  3 Hem High School                                   9:15.02    9:11.53    6   
     1) Chriswisser, Kris SR            2) Palm, Quade SO                 
     3) Griffith, Joe JR                4) Rice, Trevor FR                
  4 Upton High School                                 9:25.28    9:22.92    5   
     1) Silbaugh, Weston SR             2) Paul, Tyler SR                 
     3) Materi, Bryton SO               4) Brost, Judd JR                 
  5 Dubois High School                                9:50.97    9:40.84    4   
     1) Bartlett, John JR               2) Hansen, Stephen JR             
     3) Hawk, Rowan FR                  4) Hagert, West FR                
  6 Farson-Eden High School                                      9:53.87    3   
     1) Orozco, Marcos SO               2) Winn, Gavin                    
     3) Nix, Jordan                     4) Lux, Jason                     
  7 Burlington High School                            9:51.57    9:55.65    2   
     1) Migneault, Quinton FR           2) George, Landon SO              
     3) Henderson, Layne FR             4) Davidson, Nate SO              
  8 Hulett High School                               10:31.68   10:10.21    1   
     1) Clark, Mitch JR                 2) Letellier, Cooper SR           
     3) Bush, Jarrett SO                4) Gray, Sean JR                  
  9 Nsi Academy                                       9:19.01   10:17.33  
     1) Bournes, Jerry SO               2) Smith, Malachi SO              
     3) Gillis, Ezra SO                 4) Braulick, Robert SO            
 
Event 89  Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    National: !  6-04  2009        Toni Young, OK                              
 Overall St.: @  5-07  5/17/2008   Cate Brus, Cody                             
       Class: #  5-05  1989        Chyril Dorcas, Hulett                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leseberg, Rachelle        JR Dubois               5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Meyer, Kylah              SO Lingle-Ft. Laram     4-10.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Greenwald, Kaylee         SO Lingle-Ft. Laram     4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Garza, Deja               SO Burlington           4-08.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Bowen, Shelby             FR HEM                  4-10.00    4-06.00    4   
  6 Foley, Hannah             JR Kaycee               4-06.00    4-06.00    3   
  7 Finley, Katherine         JR Dubois               4-06.00    4-04.00    2   
  8 Christensen, Kara         JR Guernsey             4-04.00    4-04.00    1   
  9 Brown, Kierra             FR Upton                4-04.00    4-02.00  
  9 Olson, Autumn             SR Encampment           4-02.00    4-02.00  
 -- Dietrich, Kendall         FR Little Snake         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Largent, Kelly            FR Kaycee                               NH  
 -- Fauber, Faith             JR Kaycee               4-04.00         NH  
 -- Fairbanks, Kerri          FR Guernsey             4-00.00         NH  
 
Event 93  Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, MO                           
 Overall St.: @    7-00  1995        Charlie Clinger, Star Valley              
       Class: #    6-07  5/18/2012   Ben Mancuso, Burlington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mancuso, Ben              JR Burlington           6-07.00    6-07.00#  10   
  2 Englehart, Miles          SR Little Snake         5-10.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Bennett, Seth             SO Meeteetse            5-10.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Garhart, Caleb            JR Upton                5-08.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 George, Anson             SR Burlington           6-00.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Mcneil, Josh              JR Meeteetse            5-06.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Ray, Cameron              SO Midwest              5-06.00    5-06.00    1.50
  7 Stevens, Keaton           SO Hulett               5-06.00    5-06.00    1.50
  9 Amrine, Andrew            SO Farson-Eden          5-06.00    5-04.00  
  9 Rinker, Chad              SR Midwest              5-06.00    5-04.00  
 11 Lease, Raymond            JR Nsi Academy          5-06.00    5-04.00  
 -- Griffith, Joe             JR HEM                  5-02.00         NH  
 -- Elm, Noah                 FR Kaycee               5-00.00         NH  
 -- Jensen, Tanner            FR Little Snake         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Engelbrecht, David        JR Lingle-Ft. Laram     5-06.00         NH  
 -- Mason, Jon                JR Nsi Academy          5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 97  Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 11-09  5/20/2010   Anna Bales, Cody                            
       Class: # 10-00  5/21/2010   Paige Neves, Burlington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hart, Kate                SR Upton                8-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Finley, Katherine         JR Dubois               8-06.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Neves, Sadie              SR Burlington           8-00.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Olson, Aspen              SO Encampment           7-06.00    8-00.00    5   
  5 Olson, Autumn             SR Encampment           7-06.00    7-06.00    4   
  6 Jordan, Kylie             SR Encampment           7-06.00    7-00.00    3   
  7 Leingang, Kayla           JR Upton                7-00.00    7-00.00    2   
  8 Streeter, Brylee          SR Kaycee               6-06.00    7-00.00    1   
  9 Kappen, Morgan            JR Lingle-Ft. Laram     8-00.00    7-00.00  
 10 Rhoden, Loreana           FR Upton                7-00.00    6-06.00  
 10 White, Lakyn              SO Kaycee               6-00.00    6-06.00  
 12 Crawford, Erin            SO Upton                6-00.00    6-06.00  
 13 Davidson, Angela          FR Burlington           5-06.00    6-00.00  
 
Event 101  Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, TX                         
 Overall St.: @ 16-00.25  5/16/2008   Justin Gebicki, East                     
       Class: # 14-02.50  5/22/2009   Shawn Christiansen, Burlington           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawk, Jesse               JR Dubois              12-06.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Mcneil, Josh              JR Meeteetse           11-06.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Even, Tucker              SO Midwest             12-00.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Materi, Jett              FR Upton               11-00.00   12-00.00    5   
  5 Engelbrecht, David        JR Lingle-Ft. Laram    11-00.00   11-06.00    4   
  6 Duncan, Ian               SO Lingle-Ft. Laram    11-00.00   11-00.00    3   
  7 George, Anson             SR Burlington          12-00.00   11-00.00    2   
  8 Hubbs, Jake               SR Encampment          10-06.00   10-06.00    0.50
  8 Wardell, Trevor           FR Burlington          10-00.00   10-06.00    0.50
 10 Wardell, Preston          SO Burlington          11-00.00   10-00.00  
 11 Hawk, Rowan               FR Dubois              10-00.00   10-00.00  
 11 Moffett, Clay             SO Kaycee               8-00.00   10-00.00  
 -- Jensen, Tanner            FR Little Snake         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Moffett, Tal              FR Kaycee               8-06.00         NH  
 
Event 105  Girls Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, NC                       
 Overall St.: @    19-06  5/21/2009   Emily Moore, Campbell County             
       Class: #    17-08  1996        Melanie Brunko, Burlington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leseberg, Rachelle        JR Dubois              16-09.00   16-06.50   10   
  2 Meyer, Kylah              SO Lingle-Ft. Laram    15-04.50   16-04.50    8   
  3 Kretschman, Shayna        SO Arvada/Clearmont    15-10.25   15-08.75    6   
  4 Mines, Tiffany            SR Farson-Eden                    15-03.25    5   
  5 Booth, Natalie            FR Lingle-Ft. Laram    14-11.00   15-00.00    4   
  6 Cummings, Morgan          SO Hulett              14-00.50   14-11.00    3   
  7 Bowen, Shelby             FR HEM                 13-09.75   14-05.50    2   
  8 Hodson, Kaelyn            SO Meeteetse           13-06.00   14-04.75    1   
  9 Lewton, Kodi              SR Ten Sleep           12-11.00   14-00.50  
 10 Leingang, Kayla           JR Upton               14-03.25   13-09.25  
 11 Jensen, Camilla           SO Burlington          12-08.50   13-07.75  
 12 Finley, Katherine         JR Dubois              13-00.75   13-06.50  
 13 Garhart, Ashley           FR Guernsey            11-10.50   12-11.75  
 14 Hays, Shelby              SO Chugwater           13-05.00   12-08.00  
 -- Suttinnoon, Team          JR Guernsey            12-01.50       FOUL  
 -- Olson, Aspen              SO Encampment          13-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Sessions, Haley           SO Meeteetse           12-06.50       FOUL  
 
Event 109  Boys Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 24-06.75  5/17/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 22-01.25  5/20/2004   Cale Ellison, Burlington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mancuso, Ben              JR Burlington          19-07.50   21-00.50   10   
  2 Stanley, Rex              SR Little Snake        20-04.75   20-09.00    8   
  3 Penning, Story            SO Hulett              20-02.25   20-07.00    6   
  4 VanNorman, Adam           SR Midwest             20-07.00   20-05.75    5   
  5 Baker, Mitchell           SR Dubois              18-01.75   19-10.25    4   
  6 Lee, Grayson              JR Little Snake        19-03.75   19-04.00    3   
  7 Jackson, Joe              SO Lingle-Ft. Laram    18-10.75   19-03.25    2   
  8 Colson, Joel              JR Dubois              18-01.50   18-10.25    1   
  9 Bye, Hunter               FR Guernsey            18-02.00   18-09.00  
 10 Petersen, Jace            FR Cokeville           18-07.50   18-07.25  
 11 Englehart, Miles          SR Little Snake        19-02.50   18-07.00  
 12 Miller, Jaelin            SO Midwest             17-11.25   18-06.50  
 13 Rice, Trevor              FR HEM                 18-02.00   18-00.25  
 14 Clark, Richard            SR Rock River          18-09.50   17-11.00  
 15 Ray, Cameron              SO Midwest             18-04.00   17-10.75  
 16 Bears, Wyatt              SO Hulett              18-04.00   16-08.00  
 
Event 113  Girls Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, TX                    
 Overall St.: @ 38-03.75  5/20/2006   Emily Moore, Campbell County             
       Class: # 36-03.25  1987        Anette Lyman, Ten Sleep                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meyer, Kylah              SO Lingle-Ft. Laram    32-11.25   35-05.00   10   
  2 Mines, Tiffany            SR Farson-Eden         31-09.00   32-03.00    8   
  3 Booth, Natalie            FR Lingle-Ft. Laram    29-08.25   32-02.50    6   
  4 Cowen, Brianna            JR HEM                 29-07.50   31-07.00    5   
  5 Leingang, Kayla           JR Upton               30-10.00   30-08.50    4   
  6 Hernandez, Bethany        JR Guernsey            30-07.00   30-03.50    3   
  7 Bowen, Shelby             FR HEM                 29-06.00   30-03.00    2   
  8 Cummings, Morgan          SO Hulett              30-05.00   29-11.00    1   
  9 Jensen, Camilla           SO Burlington          28-05.50   29-08.00  
 10 Orr, Jennifer             SR Guernsey            30-10.25   29-04.00  
 11 Bowlin, Melissa           JR Lingle-Ft. Laram    31-01.75   28-05.50  
 12 Wardell, Ashlee           JR Burlington          29-00.00   28-03.50  
 13 May, Amelia               SO Meeteetse           29-08.50   28-02.50  
 14 Winward, Emily            FR Farson-Eden         28-10.00   28-01.50  
 15 Foote, Cheyenne           SO Meeteetse                      27-11.00  
 16 Manning, Becca            JR Kaycee                         25-10.50  
 
Event 117  Boys Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 48-09.50  5/17/2008   Stephen Michael, Laramie                 
       Class: # 46-04.50  1998        Lowell Burris, Farson-Eden               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VanNorman, Adam           SR Midwest             42-03.50   42-02.25   10   
  2 Penning, Story            SO Hulett              39-06.75   41-03.50    8   
  3 Jackson, Joe              SO Lingle-Ft. Laram    41-02.00   40-11.25    6   
  4 Bennett, Seth             SO Meeteetse           40-04.00   40-10.50    5   
  5 Wardell, Preston          SO Burlington          38-07.00   39-02.00    4   
  6 Baker, Mitchell           SR Dubois              39-05.50   39-00.25    3   
  7 Chriswisser, Kris         SR HEM                 38-07.00   37-11.50    2   
  8 Miller, Jaelin            SO Midwest             36-07.00   37-00.00    1   
  9 Allen, Jacob              FR Meeteetse           35-08.75   36-10.00  
 10 Even, Tucker              SO Midwest             36-03.75   36-04.00  
 11 Hansen, Stephen           JR Dubois              37-03.50   36-00.00  
 12 Hagert, West              FR Dubois              36-03.75   35-09.75  
 13 Teichert, Nathan          JR Cokeville           37-02.50   35-04.00  
 14 Materi, Bryton            SO Upton               36-00.25   35-03.25  
 15 Mason, Jon                JR Nsi Academy         35-08.50   31-04.75  
 -- Stevens, Keaton           SO Hulett              36-01.00       FOUL  
 
Event 121  Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 190-03  2009        Anastasia Jelmini, CA                      
 Overall St.: @ 159-02  5/20/2010   Baillie Gibson, Natrona County             
       Class: # 133-07  1990        Shannon Jensen, Meeteetse                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rickard, Shaylee          SO Lingle-Ft. Laram      125-06     128-02   10   
  2 Orr, Jennifer             SR Guernsey              104-09     114-02    8   
  3 Perkins, Brittney         SR Guernsey              108-02     110-10    6   
  4 Adams, Kailee             SO Little Snake          103-06     110-07    5   
  5 Dorsett, Mary             SR Hulett                 97-02     105-11    4   
  6 Stotts, Brianna           JR Farson-Eden            86-02     104-00    3   
  7 Dys, Brittany             FR HEM                    87-00      92-02    2   
  8 Christensen, Kara         JR Guernsey               91-05      90-11    1   
  9 Mills, Cassie             JR Ten Sleep              89-04      90-07  
 10 Gantz, Kala               JR Hulett                 85-09      89-09  
 11 Meyer, Kylah              SO Lingle-Ft. Laram       97-08      89-02  
 12 Folwkes, Monica           SO Hulett                 85-08      88-05  
 13 Davidson, Janet           SR Burlington             83-10      87-06  
 14 Kallstrom, Kataya         FR Cokeville              79-01      79-05  
 15 Abarr, Ashton             SO Meeteetse              84-04      76-08  
 16 Sharp, Devonne            JR St Stephens            77-00      75-02  
 
Event 125  Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, CO                           
 Overall St.: @ 210-04  1990        John Godina, Cheyenne Central              
       Class: # 199-11  5/18/2012   Kevin Allen, Upton                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Kevin              SR Upton                 204-04     199-11#  10   
  2 Meyer, Garrett            SR Lingle-Ft. Laram      139-11     140-07    8   
  3 Strauch, Chris            JR HEM                   110-01     120-00    6   
  4 Ready, Jacob              JR Little Snake          112-02     117-04    5   
  5 Greenwald, Barry          FR Lingle-Ft. Laram      100-11     116-02    4   
  6 Garhart, Caleb            JR Upton                 120-04     115-03    3   
  7 Baker, Sterling           SO Dubois                100-03     113-07    2   
  8 Keim, Kevin               FR Nsi Academy           105-04     111-06    1   
  9 Lopez, Javier             SO Nsi Academy           106-08     106-08  
 10 Lindsay, Josh             SO Midwest               102-07     103-08  
 11 Tharp, Austin             SO Dubois                 93-04      97-07  
 12 Flynn, Cody               JR Dubois                 95-03      96-10  
 13 Dayton, Alex              FR Cokeville              93-10      92-02  
 14 Bircher, Levi             FR Arvada/Clearmont      108-09      91-08  
 15 Maldanado, Alex           JR St Stephens           101-03      85-05  
 -- McCabe, Jerid             SR Dubois                102-11       FOUL  
 
Event 129  Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    National: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, TX                      
 Overall St.: @    48-09  5/21/2010   Baillie Gibson, Natrona County           
       Class: #    39-03  5/18/2007   Alaina Yaracz, Ten Sleep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orr, Jennifer             SR Guernsey            40-02.75   38-08.00   10   
  2 Dorsett, Mary             SR Hulett              34-00.00   36-08.50    8   
  3 Rickard, Shaylee          SO Lingle-Ft. Laram    36-04.00   36-03.00    6   
  4 Perkins, Brittney         SR Guernsey            34-08.50   33-05.50    5   
  5 Stotts, Brianna           JR Farson-Eden         33-04.50   33-04.75    4   
  6 Davidson, Janet           SR Burlington          32-03.50   32-03.75    3   
  7 Adams, Kailee             SO Little Snake        30-01.00   31-11.00    2   
  8 Hodson, Kaelyn            SO Meeteetse           30-04.00   29-10.50    1   
  9 Folwkes, Monica           SO Hulett              29-03.25   29-08.00  
 10 Gantz, Kala               JR Hulett              31-03.25   28-08.50  
 11 Dayton, Hannah            SR Cokeville           28-06.00   28-07.75  
 12 Abarr, Ashton             SO Meeteetse           27-01.50   26-10.00  
 13 Wilson, Callie            SR Little Snake                   26-07.00  
 14 Dys, Brittany             FR HEM                 28-01.00   26-05.00  
 15 Chinery, Tessa            SO Arvada/Clearmont    28-11.00   26-03.50  
 16 Christensen, Kyla         FR Kaycee              28-01.25   25-10.50  
 
Event 133  Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    National: !    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, TX                       
 Overall St.: @    63-01  1990        John Godina, Cheyenne Central            
       Class: # 55-02.25  1999        Matt Davis, Kaycee                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen, Kevin              SR Upton               53-05.50   53-04.50   10   
  2 Wille, Daniel             SR Little Snake        41-09.50   41-10.75    8   
  3 Flynn, Cody               JR Dubois              38-05.00   38-09.50    6   
  4 Bonness, Dylan            SO Lingle-Ft. Laram    40-02.00   38-05.00    5   
  5 Greenwald, Barry          FR Lingle-Ft. Laram    40-02.00   38-02.75    4   
  6 Bennett, Seth             SO Meeteetse           36-10.00   38-01.00    3   
  7 Krein, Justin             JR Lingle-Ft. Laram    36-08.75   37-03.25    2   
  8 Keim, Kevin               FR Nsi Academy         39-06.25   37-01.50    1   
  9 McCabe, Jerid             SR Dubois              35-10.00   35-10.50  
 10 Ready, Jacob              JR Little Snake        35-08.00   35-09.25  
 11 Palm, Quade               SO HEM                 35-05.50   35-04.00  
 12 Tharp, Austin             SO Dubois              38-09.00   35-00.00  
 13 Butts, Davis              FR Upton               35-07.00   34-08.75  
 14 Lindsay, Josh             SO Midwest             35-07.25   34-06.50  
 15 Lovett, Marcus               Chugwater                      33-05.50  
 16 Bartlett, John            JR Dubois              37-03.00   33-05.25  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High Sc 129        2) Cokeville High School      97   
    3) Upton High School           55        4) Dubois High School         53   
    5) Little Snake River High Sc  46        5) Burlington High School     46   
    7) Kaycee High School          38        8) Guernsey-Sunrise High Sch  37   
    9) Ten Sleep High School       29       10) Farson-Eden High School    27   
   11) Encampment High School      20       12) HEM High School            19   
   12) Arvada/Clearmont High Scho  19       14) Hulett High School         16   
   14) Western Heritage Lutheran   16       16) Meeteetse High School      10   
   17) NSI Academy                  6                                           
 
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Little Snake River High Sc 132        2) Cokeville High School      98   
    2) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High Sc  98        4) Upton High School          72   
    5) Burlington High School      55.50     6) Dubois High School         53   
    7) Midwest High School         39.50     8) Meeteetse High School      31   
    9) Hulett High School          28.50    10) HEM High School            20   
   11) Encampment High School      16.50    12) NSI Academy                12   
   13) Farson-Eden High School      3       13) Rock River High School      3   
   15) Kaycee High School           1                                           
 


Licensed to Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 04:39 PM
                 2012 WHSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                             Harry Geldien Stadium                             
                   Casper, Wyoming  - 5/17/2012 to 5/19/2012                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 11.91  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 12.21  5/21/2004   Shaylee Babbitt, Southeast                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Megan              JR Burns                  13.99      13.24Q  3 
  2 Vigil, Kinli              JR Riverside              13.37      13.25Q  1 
  3 Smith, Cassidy            SR Pine Bluffs            13.55      13.42Q  2 
  4 Vogel, Josee              SO Wind River             13.49      13.36q  3 
  5 Graves, Conner            SR Pine Bluffs            13.84      13.58q  1 
  6 Popp, Brittany            SR Big Horn               14.46      13.59q  3 
  7 Turner, Ashley            FR Burns                  13.93      13.61q  2 
  8 McGill, Jasmine           SO Wyoming Indian         13.74      13.65q  1 
  9 Ellis, Chelsey            JR Lovell                 13.88      13.66   1 
 10 Tate, Jeanette            SR Wright                 14.08      13.72   1 
 11 Hetland, Kassidy          JR Lovell                 13.63      13.77   2 
 12 Brenner, Christine        JR Niobrara Co.           13.74      13.78   3 
 13 Peterson, Tj              JR Big Piney              13.75      13.83   3 
 14 Anderson, Ameesha         FR Lovell                 14.29      13.96   3 
 15 Gilbert, Kennadi          SO Kemmerer               13.86      14.05   2 
 16 O'Neal, Mardi             FR Burns                  14.28      14.18   2 
 17 Fox, Ashley               SO Big Horn                          14.55   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 11.91  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 12.21  5/21/2004   Shaylee Babbitt, Southeast                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Cassidy            SR Pine Bluffs            13.42      13.31   10   
  2 Smith, Megan              JR Burns                  13.24      13.48    8   
  3 Vigil, Kinli              JR Riverside              13.25      13.61    6   
  4 Vogel, Josee              SO Wind River             13.36      13.66    5   
  5 Graves, Conner            SR Pine Bluffs            13.58      13.71    4   
  6 McGill, Jasmine           SO Wyoming Indian         13.65      13.79    3   
  7 Popp, Brittany            SR Big Horn               13.59      14.03    2   
  8 Turner, Ashley            FR Burns                  13.61      14.09    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 10.50  5/16/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 10.83  1987        Jose Wright, Kemmerer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridges, Omar             JR Thermopolis            11.52      11.58Q  1 
  2 Mayer, Christian          FR Big Horn               11.87      11.65Q  2 
  3 Magee, Brady              SR Kemmerer               11.57      11.68Q  3 
  4 Naranjo, Landon           JR Pine Bluffs            12.10      11.62q  1 
  5 Barron, Luke              JR Big Piney                         11.64q  1 
  6 Rupe, Tyler                  Wind River                        11.74q  3 
  7 Lance, Colton             SR Big Piney              11.72      11.81q  2 
  8 Lewis, Garrett            JR Big Piney              12.28      11.88q  2 
  9 Fourman, Jake             JR Saratoga               12.27      11.97   2 
 10 Simmons, Cannon           FR Rocky Mtn.             12.54      12.04   1 
 11 Magana, Daniel            SO Wright                 11.93      12.05   3 
 12 Grant, Mark               SR Lovell                 11.94      12.12   1 
 13 Eisenbarth, Zach          JR Southeast              12.67      12.20   1 
 14 Mason, Hunter             FR Saratoga               12.69      12.28   3 
 15 Heward, Mikky             SO Burns                  12.50      12.31   3 
 16 Salas, Ronnie             FR Wright                 12.68      12.45   2 
 17 Brost, Austin             SR Rocky Mtn.             12.24      12.60   3 
 18 Eklund, Brodie            JR Burns                             12.83   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 10.50  5/16/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 10.83  1987        Jose Wright, Kemmerer                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridges, Omar             JR Thermopolis            11.58      11.79   10   
  2 Mayer, Christian          FR Big Horn               11.65      11.80    8   
  3 Naranjo, Landon           JR Pine Bluffs            11.62      11.82    6   
  4 Magee, Brady              SR Kemmerer               11.68      11.93    5   
  5 Rupe, Tyler                  Wind River             11.74      11.93    4   
  6 Lewis, Garrett            JR Big Piney              11.88      12.09    3   
  7 Lance, Colton             SR Big Piney              11.81      12.17    2   
 -- Barron, Luke              JR Big Piney              11.64         FS  
 
Event 10  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 24.10  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 25.07  5/17/2008   Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shumway, Kim              SO Lovell                 25.78      26.53Q  1 
  2 Vogel, Josee              SO Wind River             27.07      26.65Q  2 
  3 Turner, Ashley            FR Burns                  28.35      27.15q  1 
  4 Smith, Cassidy            SR Pine Bluffs            27.74      27.16q  2 
  5 Gibb, Cayley              FR Southeast              29.10      27.29q  1 
  6 Brenner, Christine        JR Niobrara Co.           28.59      27.30q  1 
  7 Vigil, Kinli              JR Riverside              27.34      27.31q  2 
  8 McGill, Jasmine           SO Wyoming Indian         27.08      27.39q  1 
  9 Copeland, Bailey          JR Big Piney              27.91      27.45   1 
 10 Smith, Megan              JR Burns                  29.08      27.51   2 
 11 Graves, Conner            SR Pine Bluffs            28.49      27.80   2 
 12 Gilbert, Kennadi          SO Kemmerer               28.26      28.07   2 
 13 O'Neal, Mardi             FR Burns                  29.35      28.20   2 
 14 Tate, Jeanette            SR Wright                 29.86      28.31   1 
 15 Hetland, Kassidy          JR Lovell                 28.81      28.67   2 
 16 Schulthess, Katie         SO Kemmerer               28.66      28.82   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 24.10  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 25.07  5/17/2008   Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shumway, Kim              SO Lovell                 26.53      26.45   10   
  2 Smith, Cassidy            SR Pine Bluffs            27.16      27.17    8   
  3 Vogel, Josee              SO Wind River             26.65      27.63    6   
  4 McGill, Jasmine           SO Wyoming Indian         27.39      27.67    5   
  5 Vigil, Kinli              JR Riverside              27.31      27.96    4   
  6 Turner, Ashley            FR Burns                  27.15      27.96    3   
  7 Gibb, Cayley              FR Southeast              27.29      28.22    2   
  8 Brenner, Christine        JR Niobrara Co.           27.30      28.34    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 21.39  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 21.68  1987        Jose Wright, Kemmerer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridges, Omar             JR Thermopolis            23.59      22.88Q  2 
  2 Barron, Luke              JR Big Piney              23.54      23.34Q  1 
  3 Miller, Zach              SR Saratoga               23.80      22.98q  2 
  4 Archibald, Matt           JR Kemmerer               24.24      23.38q  1 
  5 Naranjo, Landon           JR Pine Bluffs            24.91      23.62q  1 
  6 Mayer, Christian          FR Big Horn               24.46      23.75q  1 
  7 Fourman, Jake             JR Saratoga               24.65      23.97q  2 
  8 Marx, Beau                JR Big Piney              24.70      24.05q  2 
  9 Plymell, Nate             SR Tongue River           25.00      24.16   2 
 10 Magana, Daniel            SO Wright                 24.79      24.30   1 
 11 Mason, Hunter             FR Saratoga               25.54      24.47   1 
 11 Benedict, Tim             SR Wright                 25.14      24.47   1 
 13 Marx, Jace                FR Big Piney              25.34      24.57   2 
 14 Brost, Austin             SR Rocky Mtn.             25.18      24.70   2 
 15 Schwede, Alex             FR Riverside              25.16      24.83   1 
 16 Aragon, Joey              JR Wyoming Indian         24.99      25.29   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 21.39  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 21.68  1987        Jose Wright, Kemmerer                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Zach              SR Saratoga               22.98      23.17   10   
  2 Bridges, Omar             JR Thermopolis            22.88      23.61    8   
  3 Barron, Luke              JR Big Piney              23.34      23.76    6   
  4 Archibald, Matt           JR Kemmerer               23.38      23.76    5   
  5 Mayer, Christian          FR Big Horn               23.75      23.97    4   
  6 Naranjo, Landon           JR Pine Bluffs            23.62      24.07    3   
  7 Marx, Beau                JR Big Piney              24.05      24.21    2   
  8 Fourman, Jake             JR Saratoga               23.97      24.35    1   
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, CA                       
 Overall St.: @ 54.78  1990        Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East              
       Class: # 56.08  2000        Jessica Fox, Burns                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shumway, Kim              SO Lovell                 58.52    1:00.15Q  1 
  2 Robertson, Susie          SR Lovell               1:00.00    1:01.06Q  3 
  3 Lesmeister, Emily         JR Thermopolis          1:01.63    1:03.43Q  2 
  4 Robertson, Erin           SR Lovell               1:03.13    1:03.57q  1 
  5 Cross, Mallory            JR Sundance             1:04.18    1:03.92q  1 
  6 Gibb, Cayley              FR Southeast            1:02.88    1:04.10q  2 
  7 Copeland, Bailey          JR Big Piney            1:03.52    1:04.30q  3 
  8 Powers, McKenna           SO Greybull             1:04.84    1:04.54q  1 
  9 Fox, Ashley               SO Big Horn             1:03.64    1:05.04   3 
 10 McGill, Jasmine           SO Wyoming Indian       1:04.25    1:05.13   2 
 11 Bruegger, Jessica         SO Niobrara Co.         1:04.95    1:05.14   2 
 12 McCart, Alex              FR Burns                1:07.89    1:05.72   1 
 13 Yeradi, Hayden            SR Wright               1:08.66    1:07.12   2 
 14 Drentlaw, Krista          SO Sundance             1:05.75    1:07.31   3 
 15 Burkart, Hallie           JR Southeast            1:12.66    1:07.83   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, CA                       
 Overall St.: @ 54.78  1990        Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East              
       Class: # 56.08  2000        Jessica Fox, Burns                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shumway, Kim              SO Lovell               1:00.15      57.94   10   
  2 Robertson, Susie          SR Lovell               1:01.06    1:00.00    8   
  3 Copeland, Bailey          JR Big Piney            1:04.30    1:02.09    6   
  4 Lesmeister, Emily         JR Thermopolis          1:03.43    1:02.15    5   
  5 Robertson, Erin           SR Lovell               1:03.57    1:02.27    4   
  6 Cross, Mallory            JR Sundance             1:03.92    1:03.44    3   
  7 Gibb, Cayley              FR Southeast            1:04.10    1:03.45    2   
  8 Powers, McKenna           SO Greybull             1:04.54    1:04.88    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, CA                         
 Overall St.: @ 47.63  5/23/2009   Mario Harris, Natrona County                
       Class: # 49.63  5/22/2010   Jerit Degering, Niobrara County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridges, Omar             JR Thermopolis            51.95      52.31Q  2 
  2 Wigglesworth, Matthew     JR Big Horn               51.41      52.40Q  1 
  3 Miller, Zach              SR Saratoga               51.73      54.15Q  3 
  4 Gates, Ben                JR Saratoga               53.24      53.06q  2 
  5 Stoutenburg, Bruce        SR Big Piney              53.72      53.82q  1 
  6 Rupe, Tyler                  Wind River                        54.13q  2 
  7 Ellis, Austin             JR Lovell                 55.57      55.05q  1 
  8 Berg, Wyatt               SO Burns                  55.65      55.13q  3 
  9 Dockery, Hunter           SO Niobrara Co.           55.90      55.25   1 
 10 Jolovich, Cody            JR Tongue River           57.76      55.34   2 
 11 Lawrence, Chandler        SR Moorcroft            1:01.09      55.58   3 
 12 Larson, Colter            JR Niobrara Co.           55.26      55.85   2 
 13 Archibald, Matt           JR Kemmerer               55.45      55.90   2 
 14 Anderson, Weston          JR Big Piney              54.97      55.94   3 
 15 Steffen, Mason            SO Shoshoni               53.68      57.15   3 
 16 Ward, Bryce               JR Rocky Mtn.             55.67      58.26   3 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, CA                         
 Overall St.: @ 47.63  5/23/2009   Mario Harris, Natrona County                
       Class: # 49.63  5/22/2010   Jerit Degering, Niobrara County             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Zach              SR Saratoga               54.15      51.87   10   
  2 Wigglesworth, Matthew     JR Big Horn               52.40      51.91    8   
  3 Gates, Ben                JR Saratoga               53.06      52.49    6   
  4 Bridges, Omar             JR Thermopolis            52.31      52.61    5   
  5 Rupe, Tyler                  Wind River             54.13      52.93    4   
  6 Stoutenburg, Bruce        SR Big Piney              53.82      53.77    3   
  7 Berg, Wyatt               SO Burns                  55.13      54.68    2   
  8 Ellis, Austin             JR Lovell                 55.05      55.90    1   
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, PA                        
 Overall St.: @ 2:10.93  5/19/2006   Stacy Slight, Cody                        
       Class: # 2:15.31  5/16/2008   Amber Henry, Mountain View                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Susie          SR Lovell               2:23.59    2:23.75   10   
  2 Pince, Hailey             SR Shoshoni             2:34.01    2:29.58    8   
  3 Hutchinson, Amanda        JR Tongue River         2:29.99    2:30.54    6   
  4 Copeland, Caitlin         SO Big Piney            2:33.23    2:31.02    5   
  5 Powers, McKenna           SO Greybull             2:35.97    2:31.20    4   
  6 Clark, Peggy              SR Saratoga             2:35.77    2:32.07    3   
  7 Paris, Ivy                SO Thermopolis          2:37.86    2:33.36    2   
  8 Ostler, Addy              JR Tongue River         2:31.18    2:34.39    1   
  9 Phillippe, Jessica        JR Burns                2:33.67    2:34.52  
 10 Thompson, Sarah           JR Shoshoni             2:38.43    2:35.11  
 11 Maddock, Tasha            FR Shoshoni             2:38.14    2:36.20  
 12 Samson, Kelsie            FR Saratoga             2:37.82    2:36.91  
 13 Asay, Austin              SO Pine Bluffs          2:36.92    2:37.19  
 14 Ward, McKenzie            FR Burns                2:35.50    2:37.78  
 15 Anderson, Rylee           SO Burns                2:37.86    2:41.31  
 16 Giles, Danielle           SO Wind River           2:43.34    2:42.25  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 1:51.92  5/19/2006   Bob Hewitt-Gaffney, Campbell County       
       Class: # 1:56.28  5/16/2008   Cody Emrick, Sundance                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McArthur, Collin          SR Lovell               2:02.96    1:58.00   10   
  2 Garcia, Alejandro         SR Pine Bluffs          2:00.84    1:59.18    8   
  3 Gates, Ben                JR Saratoga             2:03.35    2:00.50    6   
  4 Stoutenburg, Bruce        SR Big Piney            2:05.51    2:00.75    5   
  5 Spoonhunter, Alvin        JR Wyoming Indian       2:04.41    2:03.67    4   
  6 Jolovich, Cody            JR Tongue River         2:08.44    2:05.37    3   
  7 HerManyHorses, Keegan     FR Wyoming Indian       2:10.14    2:05.42    2   
  8 O'Connor, Thomas          SR Sundance             2:07.31    2:06.37    1   
  9 LaGois, Casey             JR Shoshoni             2:08.11    2:07.36  
 10 Cox, Austin               JR Moorcroft            2:09.57    2:09.31  
 11 Collamer, Cameron         SO Saratoga             2:10.57    2:09.69  
 12 Larson, Colter            JR Niobrara Co.         2:11.52    2:10.29  
 13 Rhodes, Harley            SO Thermopolis          2:10.08    2:10.54  
 14 Richter, Colton           SO Moorcroft            2:11.37    2:11.13  
 15 Clifford, Wilson          SO Wyoming Indian       2:06.47    2:11.88  
 16 Aragon, Joey              JR Wyoming Indian       2:08.81    2:12.13  
 
Event 34  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 4:52.12  2001        Alicia Craig, Campbell County             
       Class: # 5:12.55  5/20/2006   Emily Higgins, Rocky Mountain             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Olivia          FR Shoshoni             5:49.28    5:33.22   10   
  2 Asay, Austin              SO Pine Bluffs          5:56.69    5:39.26    8   
  3 Hudgins, Mikayla          JR Wright               5:51.90    5:42.83    6   
  4 Ostler, Addy              JR Tongue River         5:58.39    5:45.55    5   
  5 Phillippe, Jessica        JR Burns                6:02.44    5:46.63    4   
  6 Clark, Peggy              SR Saratoga             6:10.56    5:52.85    3   
  7 Hutchinson, Amanda        JR Tongue River         5:55.72    5:52.94    2   
  8 Samson, Kelsie            FR Saratoga             6:16.63    5:53.16    1   
  9 Jolovich, Courtney        FR Tongue River                    5:55.05  
 10 Wimpenny, Erin            SR Saratoga             6:07.08    6:02.25  
 11 McArthur, Meryk           JR Lovell               5:59.23    6:03.40  
 12 White, Shaylee            SR Wyoming Indian       6:16.48    6:11.40  
 13 Paris, Ivy                SO Thermopolis          6:14.43    6:14.18  
 14 Hughes, Abby              FR Big Piney            6:25.76    6:25.04  
 15 Wallowing Bull, Kianna    FR Wyoming Indian       6:28.90    6:29.88  
 16 Jordan-Lorenz, Shannon    JR Thermopolis          6:32.93    6:38.43  
 17 Whiteman, Drew            SO Wyoming Indian       6:30.84    6:42.20  
 
Event 38  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, VA                             
 Overall St.: @ 4:15.84  5/23/2009   Dominick Robinson, Campbell County        
       Class: # 4:21.10  1990        Blaine Stulc, Greybull                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spoonhunter, Alvin        JR Wyoming Indian       4:41.84    4:36.71   10   
  2 McArthur, Collin          SR Lovell               4:37.09    4:40.88    8   
  3 Clifford, Wilson          SO Wyoming Indian       4:46.91    4:45.19    6   
  4 May, Colin                SR Lovell                          4:46.02    5   
  5 Johnson, Lawry            SO Shoshoni             4:54.96    4:49.96    4   
  6 O'Connor, Thomas          SR Sundance             4:57.73    4:50.90    3   
  7 Collamer, Cameron         SO Saratoga             5:07.78    4:55.03    2   
  8 Jolovich, Cody            JR Tongue River         5:04.36    5:00.10    1   
  9 Dickson, Aj               FR Lovell               4:59.43    5:01.60  
 10 Rhodes, Harley            SO Thermopolis          4:58.67    5:01.66  
 11 Cramer, John              SR Thermopolis          4:58.69    5:02.04  
 12 Jones, Nolan              SO Big Piney            4:59.17    5:04.36  
 13 Dockery, Hunter           SO Niobrara Co.                    5:04.72  
 14 Thomas, Cameron           SR Wright               5:13.46    5:04.97  
 15 Morgan, Tyler             FR Burns                5:10.86    5:10.48  
 16 Walker, Jace              SO Sundance             5:08.72    5:12.54  
 17 Donston, Brock            FR Tongue River         5:13.94    5:13.95  
 -- Garcia, Alejandro         SR Pine Bluffs          4:43.00         FS  
 
Event 42  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    National: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, CA                   
 Overall St.: @ 10:33.15  2001        Alicia Craig, Campbell County            
       Class: # 11:35.22  5/19/2005   Emily Higgins, Rocky Mt.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Mikayla          JR Wright              12:36.11   12:31.79   10   
  2 Asay, Austin              SO Pine Bluffs         12:49.79   12:36.89    8   
  3 Thompson, Olivia          FR Shoshoni            12:29.66   12:45.09    6   
  4 Jolovich, Courtney        FR Tongue River                   12:53.67    5   
  5 Phillippe, Jessica        JR Burns               13:15.85   13:00.94    4   
  6 Wimpenny, Erin            SR Saratoga            12:57.21   13:20.30    3   
  7 Ostler, Addy              JR Tongue River        13:23.31   13:28.82    2   
  8 DeGering, Kristy          SO Niobrara Co.        13:50.75   13:33.20    1   
  9 Clark, Peggy              SR Saratoga            13:44.27   13:33.86  
 10 White, Shaylee            SR Wyoming Indian      13:44.64   14:05.68  
 11 Hughes, Abby              FR Big Piney           14:05.10   14:09.45  
 12 Wallowing Bull, Kianna    FR Wyoming Indian      14:25.87   14:09.88  
 13 Whiteman, Drew            SO Wyoming Indian      14:05.07   14:23.06  
 14 Hutchinson, Amanda        JR Tongue River        13:40.12   14:56.09  
 15 Jordan-Lorenz, Shannon    JR Thermopolis         14:23.58   15:09.65  
 16 Conner, Kayla             FR Thermopolis         14:44.66   15:41.54  
 17 Paris, Maggie             SR Thermopolis         15:14.45   16:06.49  
 
Event 46  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, CA                      
 Overall St.: @ 9:25.70  5/20/2010   Garrett Zans, Rock Springs                
       Class: # 9:38.85  5/20/2010   Caleb HerManyHorses, Wyoming Indian       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Alejandro         SR Pine Bluffs         10:16.05    9:58.60   10   
  2 McArthur, Collin          SR Lovell              10:19.72   10:04.26    8   
  3 Spoonhunter, Alvin        JR Wyoming Indian      10:25.84   10:26.85    6   
  4 Clifford, Wilson          SO Wyoming Indian      10:25.78   10:29.02    5   
  5 May, Colin                SR Lovell              10:40.84   10:38.80    4   
  6 Rhodes, Harley            SO Thermopolis         11:03.32   10:50.45    3   
  7 O'Connor, Thomas          SR Sundance            11:21.26   10:53.09    2   
  8 Dickson, Aj               FR Lovell              11:22.03   10:55.88    1   
  9 Walker, Jace              SO Sundance            11:03.92   10:59.54  
 10 Adams, Jeremy             SR Sundance            11:36.22   11:25.39  
 11 Thomas, Cameron           SR Wright              11:33.52   11:31.85  
 12 Donston, Brock            FR Tongue River        11:48.39   11:32.66  
 13 Jones, Tyler              SO Moorcroft           11:46.26   11:34.77  
 14 Conner, Kacy              JR Thermopolis         11:32.30   11:50.92  
 15 Johnson, Lawry            SO Shoshoni            10:55.61   12:05.60  
 16 Kerbs, Daniel             JR Saratoga            11:29.85   12:19.34  
 
Event 50  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 14.36  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 14.77  5/17/2008   Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nielson, Destinee         SO Kemmerer               17.65      17.14Q  2 
  2 Vogel, Josee              SO Wind River             17.13      17.29Q  1 
  3 Blakesley, Julia          SO Thermopolis            18.27      17.29q  2 
  4 Bruegger, Jessica         SO Niobrara Co.           17.51      17.31q  2 
  5 Pickinpaugh, Kolbi        JR Shoshoni               20.65      17.63q  2 
  6 Mirich, Jadyn             SO Big Horn               18.62      17.66q  2 
  7 Cowles, Maddie            JR Burns                  18.17      17.71q  1 
  8 Popp, Brittany            SR Big Horn               19.05      17.86q  1 
  9 Crosby, Katie             JR Thermopolis            17.97      17.94   2 
 10 Hocker, Mikaela           FR Rocky Mtn.             18.22      18.00   1 
 11 Grant, Whitney            FR Lovell                 17.78      18.28   1 
 12 Strom, Haley                 Rocky Mtn.                        18.65   1 
 13 Ward, McKayla             FR Burns                  19.42      18.89   2 
 14 Gordon, Tayler            SO Wind River             18.41      18.96   1 
 15 Lincoln, Veronica         FR Saratoga               20.50      19.58   2 
 16 Curtis, Bailey            SO Pine Bluffs            20.33      21.43   1 
 
Event 50  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 14.36  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 14.77  5/17/2008   Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vogel, Josee              SO Wind River             17.29      17.08   10   
  2 Bruegger, Jessica         SO Niobrara Co.           17.31      17.54    8   
  3 Blakesley, Julia          SO Thermopolis            17.29      17.71    6   
  4 Popp, Brittany            SR Big Horn               17.86      17.80    5   
  5 Pickinpaugh, Kolbi        JR Shoshoni               17.63      17.81    4   
  6 Nielson, Destinee         SO Kemmerer               17.14      17.86    3   
  7 Mirich, Jadyn             SO Big Horn               17.66      18.15    2   
  8 Cowles, Maddie            JR Burns                  17.71      18.24    1   
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, OH                           
 Overall St.: @ 13.73  5/19/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central              
       Class: # 14.55  1998        Tucker Tonkel, Upton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wigglesworth, Matthew     JR Big Horn               16.81      16.20Q  2 
  2 Giron, Harley             SR Kemmerer               16.98      16.87Q  1 
  3 Wright, Colton            SO Burns                  17.20      16.47q  2 
  4 Collins, Dino             JR Lovell                 16.67      16.67q  2 
  5 Benedict, Tim             SR Wright                 17.44      16.85q  2 
  6 Wilson, Paden             FR Burns                  18.37      17.27q  1 
  7 VandeBossche, Matt        SO Niobrara Co.           17.76      17.35q  1 
  8 Person, Tim               SR Pine Bluffs            19.59      17.56q  1 
  9 Ward, Bryce               JR Rocky Mtn.             18.40      17.64   1 
 10 Haun, Kaden               SO Thermopolis            16.99      17.67   1 
 11 Scammon, Austen           FR Tongue River           18.88      17.87   2 
 12 Clemetson, Tyler          SO Shoshoni               18.87      18.11   2 
 13 Lookingbill, Dylan        SO Wind River             18.15      18.27   2 
 14 Ballard, Nathan           JR Lovell                 18.19      18.32   2 
 15 Mills, Micah              JR Shoshoni               17.57      19.21   1 
 -- Musfelt, Jace             SR Niobrara Co.           16.47         DQ   1 
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, OH                           
 Overall St.: @ 13.73  5/19/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central              
       Class: # 14.55  1998        Tucker Tonkel, Upton                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Colton            SO Burns                  16.47      16.28   10   
  2 Collins, Dino             JR Lovell                 16.67      16.59    8   
  3 Wigglesworth, Matthew     JR Big Horn               16.20      16.72    6   
  4 Benedict, Tim             SR Wright                 16.85      16.96    5   
  5 Giron, Harley             SR Kemmerer               16.87      17.16    4   
  6 VandeBossche, Matt        SO Niobrara Co.           17.35      17.31    3   
  7 Wilson, Paden             FR Burns                  17.27      17.42    2   
  8 Person, Tim               SR Pine Bluffs            17.56      18.06    1   
 
Event 58  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, CA                          
 Overall St.: @ 43.25  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 44.27  5/17/2008   Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vogel, Josee              SO Wind River             48.08      48.44Q  1 
  2 Bruegger, Jessica         SO Niobrara Co.           48.58      48.94Q  2 
  3 Gilbert, Kennadi          SO Kemmerer               49.39      49.61q  2 
  4 Geiser, Alyssa            SR Lovell                 50.35      50.12q  1 
  5 Bruegger, Hailey          SO Niobrara Co.           50.90      50.44q  1 
  6 Nielson, Destinee         SO Kemmerer               51.48      51.01q  1 
  7 Blakesley, Julia          SO Thermopolis            50.89      51.23q  2 
  8 Ferrell, Melody           SO Moorcroft              53.20      51.42q  1 
  9 McArthur, Meryk           JR Lovell                 57.77      51.59   2 
 10 Wright, Mali              JR Big Horn               53.08      51.95   2 
 11 Cowles, Maddie            JR Burns                  52.10      52.65   2 
 12 Pickinpaugh, Kolbi        JR Shoshoni               52.73      52.74   1 
 13 McCart, Alex              FR Burns                  52.80      52.76   1 
 14 Ward, McKayla             FR Burns                  55.03      53.48   2 
 15 Peterson, Tj              JR Big Piney              51.58      53.66   2 
 -- Gibb, Cayley              FR Southeast                            DQ   1 
 
Event 58  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, CA                          
 Overall St.: @ 43.25  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 44.27  5/17/2008   Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vogel, Josee              SO Wind River             48.44      46.79   10   
  2 Bruegger, Jessica         SO Niobrara Co.           48.94      47.26    8   
  3 Gilbert, Kennadi          SO Kemmerer               49.61      49.29    6   
  4 Geiser, Alyssa            SR Lovell                 50.12      49.83    5   
  5 Bruegger, Hailey          SO Niobrara Co.           50.44      49.93    4   
  6 Ferrell, Melody           SO Moorcroft              51.42      51.87    3   
  7 Blakesley, Julia          SO Thermopolis            51.23      54.24    2   
  8 Nielson, Destinee         SO Kemmerer               51.01      55.30    1   
 
Event 62  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 37.25  5/23/2009   Taylor Villegas, Natrona County             
       Class: # 38.81  1985        Heath Hetrick, Big Piney                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Colton            SO Burns                  43.33      41.84Q  1 
  2 Wright, Nick              SR Shoshoni               42.93      43.07Q  2 
  3 Wigglesworth, Matthew     JR Big Horn               43.50      41.90q  1 
  4 Lewis, Garrett            JR Big Piney              42.01      41.98q  1 
  5 Grant, Mark               SR Lovell                 43.87      43.08q  2 
  6 Plymell, Nate             SR Tongue River           42.10      43.22q  2 
  7 Grant, Nathan             JR Lovell                 44.27      43.89q  1 
  8 Musfelt, Jace             SR Niobrara Co.           44.21      43.94q  1 
  9 Scammon, Austen           FR Tongue River           45.23      44.10   1 
 10 Haun, Kaden               SO Thermopolis            43.92      44.22   2 
 11 May, Mckayan              SR Lovell                 45.09      44.34   1 
 12 Ward, Bryce               JR Rocky Mtn.             44.95      44.81   2 
 13 Giron, Harley             SR Kemmerer               45.35      44.93   2 
 14 VandeBossche, Matt        SO Niobrara Co.           48.07      45.27   1 
 15 Wilson, Paden             FR Burns                  45.13      45.78   2 
 16 Morris, Shannon           SR Sundance               45.26      47.74   2 
 
Event 62  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 37.25  5/23/2009   Taylor Villegas, Natrona County             
       Class: # 38.81  1985        Heath Hetrick, Big Piney                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wigglesworth, Matthew     JR Big Horn               41.90      41.79   10   
  2 Lewis, Garrett            JR Big Piney              41.98      41.94    8   
  3 Wright, Colton            SO Burns                  41.84      41.99    6   
  4 Grant, Mark               SR Lovell                 43.08      42.70    5   
  5 Plymell, Nate             SR Tongue River           43.22      42.87    4   
  6 Grant, Nathan             JR Lovell                 43.89      44.04    3   
  7 Wright, Nick              SR Shoshoni               43.07      44.99    2   
  8 Musfelt, Jace             SR Niobrara Co.           43.94      48.94    1   
 
Event 66  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, CA                     
                       S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon         
 Overall St.: @ 48.30  5/19/2006   Campbell County, Campbell County            
                       K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein            
       Class: # 50.69  5/20/2005   Big Piney High School, Big Piney            
                       J Traughber, H Drick, S Rust, J Rose              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pine Bluffs High School                             52.61      52.13   10   
     1) Hanson, Sam SO                  2) Gross, Laura SR                
     3) Graves, Conner SR               4) Smith, Cassidy SR              
  2 Lovell High School                                  53.14      52.25    8   
     1) Ellis, Chelsey JR               2) Hetland, Kassidy JR            
     3) Grant, Whitney FR               4) Geiser, Alyssa SR              
  3 Burns High School                                   52.73      52.37    6   
     1) Cowles, Maddie JR               2) Turner, Ashley FR              
     3) O'Neal, Mardi FR                4) Smith, Megan JR                
  4 Big Piney High School                               54.24      54.14    5   
     1) Forrester, Sierra SO            2) McNinch, Kaycee SO             
     3) Shafer, Sarah SO                4) Peterson, Tj JR                
  5 Niobrara County High School                         54.67      54.21    4   
     1) Shoults, Jayci SO               2) Brenner, Christine JR          
     3) Starkey, Sami JR                4) Bruegger, Hailey SO            
  6 Wright High School                                  54.66      54.74    3   
     1) Yeradi, Hayden SR               2) Belt, Britanny JR              
     3) Edwards, Kaylin SR              4) Tate, Jeanette SR              
  7 Kemmerer High School                                54.44      54.91    2   
     1) Gilbert, Kennadi SO             2) Kahre, Kayla FR                
     3) Nielson, Destinee SO            4) Schulthess, Katie SO           
  8 Shoshoni High School                                54.54      55.14    1   
     1) Martin, Celsey JR               2) Maddock, Tasha FR              
     3) Thompson, Sarah JR              4) Goff, Natalee JR               
 
Event 70  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    National: ! 39.76  1998        O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX                          
                       M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley     
 Overall St.: @ 42.24  1993        Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East                
                       J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn           
       Class: # 44.23  2001        Big Piney High School, Big Piney            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Big Piney High School                               44.87      45.01   2  10   
     1) Barron, Luke JR                 2) Lance, Colton SR               
     3) Marx, Jace FR                   4) Lewis, Garrett JR              
  2 Saratoga High School                                47.17      45.75   2   8   
     1) Mason, Hunter FR                2) Samson, Anthony SR             
     3) Stinson, Tate SO                4) Fourman, Jake JR               
  3 Kemmerer High School                                45.85      45.96   2   6   
     1) Archibald, Matt JR              2) Housley, Tanner SR             
     3) Giron, Harley SR                4) Magee, Brady SR                
  4 Lovell High School                                  47.15      47.14   2   5   
     1) Hopkin, Hyrum SO                2) Hultgren, Dylan JR             
     3) Grant, Mark SR                  4) Bischoff, Cade FR              
  5 Pine Bluffs High School                             47.43      47.74   1   4   
     1) Thurin, Preston FR              2) Fornstrom, Taylor JR           
     3) Thurin, Jc JR                   4) Naranjo, Landon JR             
  6 Rocky Mountain High School                                     48.00   1   3   
     1) Romero, Derik                   2) Simmons, Cannon FR             
     3) Winland, Kirby FR               4) Jewell, Joey SO                
 -- Shoshoni High School                                46.17         DQ   2 
     1) Mills, Micah JR                 2) Steffen, Mason SO              
     3) Wright, Nick SR                 4) Haslam, Jayden SO              
 -- Wright High School                                  47.37         DQ   2 
     1) Jones, Arren JR                 2) French, Kodi SO                
     3) Salas, Ronnie FR                4) Magana, Daniel SO              
 -- Burns High School                                   48.23         DQ   1 
     1) Heward, Mikky SO                2) Morgan, Kaleb JR               
     3) Kirkbride, Taylor FR            4) Brockman, Cecil SO             
 
Event 74  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, CA                   
                         S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon           
 Overall St.: @ 3:57.17  5/20/2006   Cody High School, Cody                    
                         C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight      
       Class: # 4:07.61  5/17/2008   Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-FtL
                         B Kappen, T Patch, L Wilson, C Wollert            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lovell High School                                4:03.25    3:59.71#  10   
     1) Shumway, Kim SO                 2) Robertson, Erin SR             
     3) Shumway, Amanda JR              4) Robertson, Susie SR            
  2 Shoshoni High School                              4:17.44    4:14.82    8   
     1) Thompson, Olivia FR             2) Maddock, Tasha FR              
     3) Pince, Hailey SR                4) Thompson, Sarah JR             
  3 Sundance High School                              4:27.84    4:23.15    6   
     1) Cross, Mallory JR               2) Drentlaw, Krista SO            
     3) Reed, Angela FR                 4) O'Connor, Kacie SO             
  4 Big Piney High School                             4:18.87    4:23.43    5   
     1) Copeland, Bailey JR             2) Copeland, Caitlin SO           
     3) McNinch, Kaycee SO              4) Peterson, Tj JR                
  5 Southeast High School                             4:28.59    4:23.59    4   
     1) Gibb, Cayley FR                 2) Pragnell, Madison FR           
     3) Ross, Laura JR                  4) Burkart, Hallie JR             
  6 Thermopolis High School                           4:19.03    4:24.27    3   
     1) Bjorhus, Dana JR                2) Blakesley, Julia SO            
     3) Paris, Ivy SO                   4) Lesmeister, Emily JR           
  7 Niobrara County High School                       4:32.89    4:25.59    2   
     1) Hanson, Krista SR               2) Brenner, Christine JR          
     3) Whiting, Allison SO             4) Starkey, Sami JR               
  8 Pine Bluffs High School                           4:31.33    4:33.77    1   
     1) Zitek, Jesi FR                  2) Hanson, Sam SO                 
     3) Graves, Conner SR               4) Smith, Cassidy SR              
 
Event 78  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA, CA                         
                         M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas          
 Overall St.: @ 3:20.98  2001        Campbell County, Campbell County          
                         M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring       
       Class: # 3:26.81  1990        Wright, Wright                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saratoga High School                              3:38.74    3:32.25   10   
     1) Miller, Zach SR                 2) Gates, Ben JR                  
     3) Samson, Anthony SR              4) Lineberry, Luke JR             
  2 Big Piney High School                             3:36.48    3:33.36    8   
     1) Anderson, Weston JR             2) Lewis, Garrett JR              
     3) Redlin, Chris SR                4) Stoutenburg, Bruce SR          
  3 Lovell High School                                3:38.91    3:38.82    6   
     1) McArthur, Calin SO              2) Savage, Cody JR                
     3) Ellis, Austin JR                4) Grant, Mark SR                 
  4 Shoshoni High School                              3:39.28    3:39.45    5   
     1) LaGois, Casey JR                2) Minge, Alex SO                 
     3) Wright, Nick SR                 4) Steffen, Mason SO              
  5 Niobrara County High School                       3:42.41    3:40.14    4   
     1) Dockery, Hunter SO              2) Larson, Colter JR              
     3) Christianson, Kevin JR          4) Prather, Ryan SR               
  6 Moorcroft High School                             3:41.32    3:40.77    3   
     1) Baker, Ryan SO                  2) Cox, Austin JR                 
     3) Lawrence, Chandler SR           4) Richter, Colton SO             
  7 Sundance High School                              3:44.94    3:47.54    2   
     1) Morris, Shannon SR              2) O'Connor, Thomas SR            
     3) Peplow, Trent SO                4) Butts, Kory JR                 
  8 Wind River High School                            3:54.68    3:54.90    1   
     1) Lookingbill, Dylan SO           2) Perkins, Dalton                
     3) Martin, Jordan FR               4) Bossert, Cole FR               
 
Event 82  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    National: !  8:49.88  2010        Garden City, NY, NY                      
                          T. Henning, K. O'Neill, E. Gallagher, E. Menges   
 Overall St.: @  9:30.85  5/19/2005   Cody High School, Cody                   
       Class: # 10:07.31  1991        Riverside, Riverside                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shoshoni High School                             10:21.67   10:16.35   10   
     1) Pince, Hailey SR                2) Maddock, Tasha FR              
     3) Thompson, Sarah JR              4) Thompson, Olivia FR            
  2 Lovell High School                               10:44.27   10:32.82    8   
     1) McArthur, Meryk JR              2) Geiser, Alyssa SR              
     3) McCurley, Hannah FR             4) Shumway, Amanda JR             
  3 Big Piney High School                            10:52.11   10:44.84    6   
     1) Copeland, Bailey JR             2) Copeland, Caitlin SO           
     3) Pape, Lainy JR                  4) Prather, Jimmie JR             
  4 Burns High School                                11:10.08   10:47.17    5   
     1) Ward, McKenzie FR               2) Anderson, Rylee SO             
     3) Hunter, Winnie SO               4) Phillippe, Jessica JR          
  5 Tongue River High School                         10:55.29   10:49.18    4   
     1) Hutchinson, Amanda JR           2) Jolovich, Courtney FR          
     3) Ostler, Elana FR                4) Ostler, Addy JR                
  6 Niobrara County High School                      11:30.32   10:56.37    3   
     1) DeGering, Kristy SO             2) Bruegger, Hailey SO            
     3) Hanson, Krista SR               4) Bruegger, Jessica SO           
  7 Saratoga High School                             11:21.41   10:58.94    2   
     1) Clark, Peggy SR                 2) Wimpenny, Erin SR              
     3) Samson, Kelsie FR               4) Malone, Macey SR               
  8 Thermopolis High School                          11:01.09   11:02.66    1   
     1) Leyba, Jordan JR                2) Jordan-Lorenz, Shannon JR      
     3) Conner, Kayla FR                4) Paris, Ivy SO                  
 
Event 86  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA    
                         J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon       
 Overall St.: @ 7:56.17  1994        Rock Springs, Rock Springs                
       Class: # 8:10.20  1993        Burns, Burns                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wyoming Indian High School                        8:31.13    8:25.82   10   
     1) Aragon, Joey JR                 2) Clifford, Wilson SO            
     3) HerManyHorses, Keegan FR        4) Spoonhunter, Alvin JR          
  2 Moorcroft High School                             8:51.56    8:48.64    8   
     1) Baker, Ryan SO                  2) Cox, Austin JR                 
     3) Lawrence, Chandler SR           4) Richter, Colton SO             
  3 Saratoga High School                              8:59.25    8:50.38    6   
     1) Gates, Ben JR                   2) Lineberry, Luke JR             
     3) Collamer, Cameron SO            4) Mason, Hunter FR               
  4 Niobrara County High School                       9:15.77    8:50.54    5   
     1) Dockery, Hunter SO              2) Larson, Colter JR              
     3) Eddy, Kolby SO                  4) Prather, Ryan SR               
  5 Shoshoni High School                              8:54.07    8:55.24    4   
     1) LaGois, Casey JR                2) Crichton, Jay Jay SO           
     3) Clemetson, Tyler SO             4) Johnson, Lawry SO              
  6 Lovell High School                                8:59.54    9:01.90    3   
     1) Beck, Adam SR                   2) Beck, Jacob JR                 
     3) Hultgren, Dylan JR              4) Hopkin, Hyrum SO               
  7 Burns High School                                 9:11.27    9:06.28    2   
     1) Fichtner, Rory SR               2) Jonson, Tegan SO               
     3) Kirkbride, Taylor FR            4) Berg, Wyatt SO                 
  8 Big Piney High School                             9:01.36    9:12.25    1   
     1) Bell, Jeff FR                   2) Jones, Nolan SO                
     3) Redlin, Chris SR                4) Stoutenburg, Bruce SR          
 
Event 90  Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
    National: !    6-04  2009        Toni Young, OK                            
 Overall St.: @    5-07  5/17/2008   Cate Brus, Cody                           
       Class: # 5-06.25  1985        Heidi Ivie, Dubois                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Susie          SR Lovell               5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Mirich, Jadyn             SO Big Horn             4-10.00    5-00.00    7   
  2 Wilcoxson, Shana          JR Burns                5-02.00    5-00.00    7   
  4 Puckett, Hanneah          SO Big Horn             5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 McCart, Alex              FR Burns                5-00.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Yeradi, Hayden            SR Wright               5-00.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Starkey, Sami             JR Niobrara Co.         4-08.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Shumway, Amanda           JR Lovell               4-08.00    4-08.00    1   
  9 Ferrell, Melody           SO Moorcroft            4-06.00    4-08.00  
 10 Gross, Laura              SR Pine Bluffs          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Abraham, Ivy              FR Lovell               4-00.00    4-06.00  
 12 Giles, Danielle           SO Wind River           4-02.00    4-04.00  
 12 McNinch, Kaycee           SO Big Piney            4-00.00    4-04.00  
 14 Grindle, Dalyn            SR Wind River           4-00.00    4-04.00  
 15 Gordon, Tayler            SO Wind River           4-02.00    4-04.00  
 16 Hoffman, Haylee           FR Thermopolis          4-00.00    4-02.00  
 
Event 94  Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, MO                           
 Overall St.: @    7-00  1995        Charlie Clinger, Star Valley              
       Class: # 6-08.25  5/17/2007   Dallen Anderson, Lyman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christianson, Kevin       JR Niobrara Co.         6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Benedict, Tim             SR Wright               6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Magee, Brady              SR Kemmerer             6-02.00    5-10.00    5.50
  3 Wright, Nick              SR Shoshoni             5-10.00    5-10.00    5.50
  5 Englert, Kade             SO Lovell               6-00.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 VandeBossche, Derick      FR Niobrara Co.         5-06.00    5-10.00    3   
  7 Nusbaum, Lane             JR Pine Bluffs          5-08.00    5-08.00    2   
  8 Penfield, Grady           JR Niobrara Co.         5-08.00    5-08.00    0.50
  8 Conner, Kacy              JR Thermopolis          5-08.00    5-08.00    0.50
 10 Winland, Kirby            FR Rocky Mtn.           5-10.00    5-08.00  
 11 Bischoff, Cade            FR Lovell               5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12 Jewell, Joey              SO Rocky Mtn.           5-08.00    5-04.00  
 13 Wagaman, Skyler           FR Sundance             5-06.00    5-04.00  
 -- Yeradi, Michael           FR Wright               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Baxendale, Morgan         SR Lovell               6-00.00         NH  
 -- Eklund, Brodie            JR Burns                5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 98  Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 11-09  5/20/2010   Anna Bales, Cody                            
       Class: # 11-01  2001        Katie Cox, Big Horn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilcoxson, Shana          JR Burns                9-06.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Starkey, Sami             JR Niobrara Co.         9-06.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Hanson, Krista            SR Niobrara Co.         8-00.00    8-06.00    5.50
  3 Smith, Megan              JR Burns                8-06.00    8-06.00    5.50
  5 Grant, Whitney            FR Lovell               8-07.00    8-06.00    4   
  6 Bjorhus, Dana             JR Thermopolis          7-06.00    8-00.00    3   
  7 Hanson, Sam               SO Pine Bluffs          8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  8 Edwards, Kaylin           SR Wright               7-06.00    8-00.00    1   
  9 Smith, Taylor             JR Saratoga             7-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Shoults, Jayci            SO Niobrara Co.         7-06.00    7-06.00  
 11 Schmidt, Sierra           FR Thermopolis          6-06.00    6-06.00  
 12 Steger, Kayla                Pine Bluffs                     6-06.00  
 
Event 102  Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, TX                         
 Overall St.: @ 16-00.25  5/16/2008   Justin Gebicki, East                     
       Class: #    15-03  1991        Dustin Upton, Upton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eklund, Brodie            JR Burns                          13-00.00   10   
  2 Grant, Nathan             JR Lovell              12-06.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Plymell, Nate             SR Tongue River        12-06.00   13-00.00    6   
  4 Fichtner, Rory            SR Burns               12-06.00   12-06.00    5   
  5 Samson, Anthony           SR Saratoga                       12-06.00    4   
  6 Prather, Ryan             SR Niobrara Co.        11-00.00   12-00.00    2.50
  6 Englert, Kade             SO Lovell              12-00.00   12-00.00    2.50
  8 Christianson, Craig       JR Niobrara Co.        10-06.00   11-00.00    1   
  9 Thurin, Jc                JR Pine Bluffs          9-06.00   10-06.00  
 -- Yeradi, Michael           FR Wright               9-06.00         NH  
 -- Fichtner, Rowan           FR Burns                9-00.00         NH  
 -- Formo, Garrett            SO Big Piney            9-00.00         NH  
 -- Hill, Marshal             FR Saratoga            10-00.00         NH  
 
Event 106  Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, NC                       
 Overall St.: @    19-06  5/21/2009   Emily Moore, Campbell County             
       Class: # 17-10.50  5/19/2011   Karen Koritnik, Lovell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilcoxson, Shana          JR Burns               15-11.50   16-08.75   10   
  2 Shumway, Kim              SO Lovell              16-02.50   16-00.50    8   
  3 Bjorhus, Dana             JR Thermopolis         15-07.75   16-00.00    6   
  4 Lesmeister, Emily         JR Thermopolis         16-03.00   15-11.00    5   
  5 D'Andrea, Lindsey         SR Wind River          14-08.50   15-01.25    4   
  6 Walker, Jodi              SR Lovell              15-00.50   14-10.00    3   
  7 McArthur, Chayli          FR Lovell              14-00.25   14-09.50    2   
  8 Blakesley, Julia          SO Thermopolis         14-01.25   14-05.75    1   
  9 Tate, Jeanette            SR Wright              14-05.00   14-04.25  
 10 Moore, Robin              SR Sundance            14-05.50   14-03.25  
 11 Hunter, Winnie            SO Burns               14-03.25   14-02.50  
 12 Gross, Laura              SR Pine Bluffs         14-03.50   13-11.00  
 13 Wright, Mali              JR Big Horn            14-00.00   13-09.00  
 14 Ross, Laura               JR Southeast           14-04.75   13-00.75  
 15 Powers, McKenna           SO Greybull            14-09.50   12-11.75  
 -- Hanson, Sam               SO Pine Bluffs         14-04.00       FOUL  
 
Event 110  Boys Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 24-06.75  5/17/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 22-04.50  1995        Trent Bowers, Lovell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magee, Brady              SR Kemmerer            21-02.50   21-03.25   10   
  2 Bridges, Omar             JR Thermopolis         20-05.25   20-08.25    8   
  3 Savage, Cody              JR Lovell              19-05.75   20-08.00    6   
  4 Collins, Dino             JR Lovell              19-06.50   20-05.00    5   
  5 Jewell, Joey              SO Rocky Mtn.          19-03.75   20-03.00    4   
  6 Lance, Colton             SR Big Piney           20-00.75   19-11.00    3   
  7 Miller, Zach              SR Saratoga            19-07.50   19-10.50    2   
  8 Wigglesworth, Matthew     JR Big Horn            19-07.75   19-08.00    1   
  9 Abbott, Tanner            JR Thermopolis                    19-03.50  
 10 May, Colin                SR Lovell              19-03.00   18-08.00  
 11 French, Kodi              SO Wright              18-00.75   18-03.25  
 12 Zimmerer, Zac             SR Southeast           18-01.25   18-02.75  
 13 Magana, Daniel            SO Wright              18-07.25   18-00.50  
 14 Fourman, Jake             JR Saratoga            17-10.50   17-11.75  
 15 Morris, Shannon           SR Sundance            18-11.50   17-11.50  
 16 Barron, Luke              JR Big Piney           18-07.00   17-10.00  
 17 Wagaman, Skyler           FR Sundance            17-08.00   16-08.00  
 
Event 114  Girls Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, TX                    
 Overall St.: @ 38-03.75  5/20/2006   Emily Moore, Campbell County             
       Class: #    37-00  2001        Courtney Schlegel, Moorcroft             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilcoxson, Shana          JR Burns               34-07.00   36-02.50   10   
  2 Bjorhus, Dana             JR Thermopolis         34-05.00   34-02.75    8   
  3 Lesmeister, Emily         JR Thermopolis         34-07.00   33-11.50    6   
  4 Walker, Jodi              SR Lovell              33-10.00   33-07.25    5   
  5 Powers, McKenna           SO Greybull            32-02.50   32-08.25    4   
  6 Ross, Laura               JR Southeast           31-06.50   32-06.50    3   
  7 D'Andrea, Lindsey         SR Wind River          31-03.50   32-06.25    2   
  8 Geiser, Alyssa            SR Lovell              32-09.25   32-05.50    1   
  9 McArthur, Chayli          FR Lovell              32-07.00   32-01.00  
 10 Ellis, Chelsey            JR Lovell              31-05.00   31-05.50  
 11 Wright, Mali              JR Big Horn            30-08.50   31-01.50  
 12 Moore, Robin              SR Sundance            30-05.50   30-10.25  
 12 Hunter, Winnie            SO Burns               30-01.00   30-10.25  
 14 Ferrell, Melody           SO Moorcroft           30-08.50   30-06.25  
 15 Reed, Angela              FR Sundance            30-01.00   30-04.50  
 16 Yeradi, Hayden            SR Wright              32-00.00   30-01.50  
 
Event 118  Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 48-09.50  5/17/2008   Stephen Michael, Laramie                 
       Class: #    46-11  2003        Terrell Brown, Big Piney                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savage, Cody              JR Lovell              42-06.00   43-09.75   10   
  2 Baxendale, Morgan         SR Lovell              41-03.50   43-02.25    8   
  3 Collins, Dino             JR Lovell              41-00.50   41-08.50    6   
  4 Benedict, Tim             SR Wright              41-09.00   41-07.00    5   
  5 Wright, Colton            SO Burns               41-00.00   41-03.00    4   
  6 French, Kodi              SO Wright              38-01.50   40-01.25    3   
  7 Ellis, Austin             JR Lovell              37-05.00   39-10.00    2   
  8 Zimmerer, Zac             SR Southeast           40-02.75   39-06.25    1   
  9 VandeBossche, Matt        SO Niobrara Co.        39-00.00   39-04.50  
 10 Mayer, Christian          FR Big Horn            39-10.00   38-09.25  
 11 Abbott, Tanner            JR Thermopolis         39-05.25   37-09.25  
 12 Winland, Kirby            FR Rocky Mtn.          37-06.50   37-05.00  
 13 Wilson, Paden             FR Burns               37-01.00   37-01.50  
 14 Lookingbill, Dylan        SO Wind River          36-02.50   36-00.00  
 15 Morris, Shannon           SR Sundance            37-08.25   35-11.25  
 -- Marx, Jace                FR Big Piney           38-01.50       FOUL  
 
Event 122  Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 190-03  2009        Anastasia Jelmini, CA                      
 Overall St.: @ 159-02  5/20/2010   Baillie Gibson, Natrona County             
       Class: # 151-08  5/17/2012   Kacie O'Connor, Sundance                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Kacie           SO Sundance              133-03     151-08#  10   
  2 Whalen, Sabrina           SR Sundance              129-07     128-03    8   
  3 Nielsen, Sarah            JR Tongue River          114-00     123-06    6   
  4 Gross, Laura              SR Pine Bluffs           124-00     122-08    5   
  5 Baker, Andrea             SO Pine Bluffs           102-01     112-01    4   
  6 Segelke, Kiley            SO Wright                108-08     112-01    3   
  7 Loken, Kelsie             SO Sundance              103-08     111-02    2   
  8 Griffis, Miranda          SR Lovell                100-10     108-07    1   
  9 Davis, Schuylar           SR Lovell              89-08.50      99-06  
 10 Whiting, Allison          SO Niobrara Co.          107-05      97-09  
 11 Yellowplume, Tristan      SR Wind River             91-11      96-03  
 12 Kern, Lindsay             SR Greybull               85-02      90-11  
 12 Yellowplume, Michaun      SO Wind River          91-03.75      90-11  
 14 Barney, Josie             FR Big Piney           86-03.50      89-07  
 15 Shafer, Sarah             SO Big Piney              85-10      88-09  
 16 Ourada, Paige             SR Kemmerer               85-02      85-05  
 
Event 126  Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, CO                           
 Overall St.: @ 210-04  1990        John Godina, Cheyenne Central              
       Class: # 172-09  1983        Greg Gross, Pine Bluffs                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wood, Brynnt              SR Riverside           50-06.50     159-06   10   
  2 Montanez, Aj              SR Lovell                150-01     146-11    8   
  3 Koenig, Thomas            SR Saratoga              140-00     145-09    6   
  4 Rohrer, Tanner            JR Lovell                135-04     145-04    5   
  5 Gross, Scott              FR Pine Bluffs           130-06     143-02    4   
  6 Baker, David              SR Pine Bluffs           131-00     137-03    3   
  7 Lupher, Joe               SO Wind River            122-00     131-07    2   
  8 Savage, Cody              JR Lovell              22-06.75     122-05    1   
  9 Archibald, Matt           JR Kemmerer              125-00     111-09  
 10 Linnan, Dalton            SR Shoshoni              120-11     109-11  
 11 Jones, Arren              JR Wright                118-10     108-01  
 12 Carter, Lane              SO Sundance              124-09     106-06  
 13 Morgan, Kaleb             JR Burns                 127-07     105-00  
 14 Romsa, Travis             FR Burns                 118-08      89-07  
 -- Elberson, Jack            JR Moorcroft             128-04       FOUL  
 -- Doherty, Trey             SR Kemmerer            27-08.50       FOUL  
 
Event 130  Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    National: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, TX                      
 Overall St.: @    48-09  5/21/2010   Baillie Gibson, Natrona County           
       Class: #    41-01  5/21/2009   Kelli Johnson, Lingle-FtLaramie          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swank, Veronica           SR Southeast           34-08.50   35-04.50   10   
  2 Baker, Andrea             SO Pine Bluffs         35-03.50   35-04.00    8   
  3 Yellowplume, Tristan      SR Wind River          34-01.00   33-10.00    6   
  4 Kern, Lindsay             SR Greybull            32-09.50   33-02.75    5   
  5 Whiting, Allison          SO Niobrara Co.        31-07.00   33-02.25    4   
  6 Nielsen, Sarah            JR Tongue River                   32-08.00    3   
  7 Wetz, Paige               SR Wright              31-10.00   32-00.50    2   
  8 Miller, Kassidy           SO Niobrara Co.        32-08.00   31-11.75    1   
  9 Whalen, Sabrina           SR Sundance                       31-05.25  
 10 Griffis, Miranda          SR Lovell              32-03.00   31-05.00  
 11 Parker, Jennifer          FR Rocky Mtn.          30-01.00   30-10.00  
 12 Ragsdale, Kodi            SR Pine Bluffs         32-04.25   30-07.50  
 13 O'Connor, Kacie           SO Sundance            32-10.25   30-04.50  
 14 Mason, Megan              FR Niobrara Co.        31-05.50   29-11.75  
 15 Martin, Kiyana            FR Shoshoni            29-11.00   29-10.00  
 16 Shafer, Sarah             SO Big Piney           29-05.00   29-00.00  
 17 Haney, Mercedes           SO Lovell              30-05.00   28-05.25  
 18 Davis, Schuylar           SR Lovell              29-06.50   26-05.50  
 
Event 134  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
    National: !    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, TX                       
 Overall St.: @    63-01  1990        John Godina, Cheyenne Central            
       Class: # 61-10.25  1989        Chad Lindsey, Lovell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wood, Brynnt              SR Riverside           51-00.00   54-05.75   10   
  2 Montanez, Aj              SR Lovell              51-04.00   53-02.00    8   
  3 Housley, Tanner           SR Kemmerer                       43-10.50    6   
  4 Koenig, Thomas            SR Saratoga            45-03.50   43-06.50    5   
  5 Doherty, Trey             SR Kemmerer            41-00.00   43-04.00    4   
  6 Gomez, Oscar              FR Greybull            40-05.00   42-09.50    3   
  7 Baker, David              SR Pine Bluffs         40-03.00   42-02.75    2   
  8 Gross, Scott              FR Pine Bluffs         42-00.50   41-11.75    1   
  9 Dwyer, Tim                JR Wind River          42-01.00   41-10.25  
 10 Rohrer, Tanner            JR Lovell              45-05.00   41-08.75  
 11 Lupher, Joe               SO Wind River          42-04.00   41-01.00  
 12 Linnan, Dalton            SR Shoshoni            40-03.00   40-10.75  
 13 Carter, Lane              SO Sundance            40-03.50   40-09.50  
 14 Romsa, Travis             FR Burns               43-09.50   39-09.00  
 15 Bolin, Austin             SR Tongue River        41-04.50   39-01.75  
 16 Davenport, Preston        JR Big Horn            40-07.25   36-07.00  
 17 Jones, Arren              JR Wright              40-04.00   35-05.00  
 
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lovell High School         108        2) Burns High School          78.50
    3) Pine Bluffs High School     68        4) Niobrara County High Scho  51.50
    5) Thermopolis High School     48        6) Shoshoni High School       47   
    7) Wind River High School      43        8) Tongue River High School   34   
    9) Sundance High School        29       10) Wright High School         28   
   11) Big Piney High School       27       12) Southeast High School      21   
   12) Big Horn High School        21       14) Greybull High School       14   
   15) Kemmerer High School        12       15) Saratoga High School       12   
   17) Riverside High School       10       18) Wyoming Indian High Schoo   8   
   19) Moorcroft High School        3                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lovell High School         140.50     2) Saratoga High School       76   
    3) Big Piney High School       51        4) Kemmerer High School       45.50
    5) Pine Bluffs High School     44        6) Wyoming Indian High Schoo  43   
    7) Burns High School           41        8) Big Horn High School       37   
    9) Thermopolis High School     34.50    10) Niobrara County High Scho  30   
   11) Wright High School          21       12) Shoshoni High School       20.50
   13) Riverside High School       20       14) Tongue River High School   14   
   15) Moorcroft High School       11       15) Wind River High School     11   
   17) Sundance High School         8       18) Rocky Mountain High Schoo   7   
   19) Greybull High School         3       20) Southeast High School       1   



Licensed to Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 04:55 PM
                 2012 WHSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                             Harry Geldien Stadium                             
                   Casper, Wyoming  - 5/17/2012 to 5/19/2012                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 11.91  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 12.12  5/21/2011   Kereston Thomas, Rawlins                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Kereston          SR Rawlins                12.59      12.40Q  1 
  2 Wellard, Mckenzie         SR Star Valley            12.76      12.58Q  2 
  3 Myers, Brooke             SR Cody                   12.81      12.82q  2 
  4 Myers, Ivy                JR Star Valley            13.11      12.93q  1 
  5 Marsh, Allison            SO Torrington             13.46      13.01q  2 
  6 Glasson, Nikki            SR Wheatland              13.37      13.08q  1 
  7 Hiser, Lateesha           SO Douglas                13.27      13.13q  2 
  7 Welch, Megan              JR Cody                   13.24      13.13q  2 
  9 Steinmetz, Paige          SO Glenrock               13.09      13.22   1 
  9 Gibbs, Cailen             SR Mountain View          13.38      13.22   2 
 11 Hofer, Rachel             JR Mountain View          13.06      13.25   1 
 12 Horn, Shannon             JR Buffalo                13.44      13.26   1 
 13 Soderstrom, Shayna        FR Worland                13.38      13.27   2 
 14 Clinger, Christy          SR Star Valley            13.34      13.38   1 
 15 Harrison, KaDee           SO Powell                 13.09      13.40   2 
 16 Barnett, Daryl            SR Douglas                13.65      13.74   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 11.91  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 12.12  5/21/2011   Kereston Thomas, Rawlins                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Kereston          SR Rawlins                12.40      12.55   10   
  2 Wellard, Mckenzie         SR Star Valley            12.58      12.99    8   
  3 Myers, Brooke             SR Cody                   12.82      13.04    6   
  4 Myers, Ivy                JR Star Valley            12.93      13.36    5   
  5 Marsh, Allison            SO Torrington             13.01      13.38    4   
  6 Glasson, Nikki            SR Wheatland              13.08      13.50    3   
  7 Hiser, Lateesha           SO Douglas                13.13      13.59    2   
  8 Welch, Megan              JR Cody                   13.13      13.80    1   
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 10.50  5/16/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 10.76  5/21/2011   Justin Melton, Douglas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Etchemendy, Ty            JR Douglas                11.50      11.36Q  2 
  2 Averil, Reno              JR Star Valley            11.40      11.38Q  1 
  3 Welker, Branden           SR Star Valley            11.45      11.50Q  3 
  4 Proud, Ethan              SR Pinedale               11.52      11.41q  1 
  5 Simpson, Tanner           SR Lander                 11.50      11.44q  2 
  6 Flake, Kyler              SR Mountain View                     11.49q  1 
  7 Brown, Isaac              JR Torrington             11.70      11.52q  3 
  8 Ruwart, Brendan           JR Wheatland              12.06      11.55q  1 
  9 Rivera, Quinn             SR Cody                   11.53      11.56   3 
 10 Richie, Jep               SR Pinedale               11.70      11.60   1 
 11 George, Lane              FR Douglas                12.01      11.64   3 
 12 Borja, Marco                 Powell                            11.67   2 
 13 Wartman, Colby            JR Worland                12.07      11.73   2 
 14 Coffelt, Caden            SO Torrington             11.87      11.77   2 
 14 Lewis, Glenn              SR Glenrock               11.76      11.77   1 
 16 Whitby, Kyle              SR Star Valley            11.58      11.78   2 
 17 Rogi, Sai                 SO Douglas                12.22      12.19   3 
 18 Hillyard, Ridge           SR Star Valley            11.95      12.21   3 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 10.50  5/16/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 10.76  5/21/2011   Justin Melton, Douglas                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Etchemendy, Ty            JR Douglas                11.36      11.32   10   
  2 Welker, Branden           SR Star Valley            11.50      11.33    8   
  3 Averil, Reno              JR Star Valley            11.38      11.41    6   
  4 Simpson, Tanner           SR Lander                 11.44      11.53    5   
  5 Proud, Ethan              SR Pinedale               11.41      11.53    4   
  6 Brown, Isaac              JR Torrington             11.52      11.56    3   
  7 Ruwart, Brendan           JR Wheatland              11.55      11.70    2   
  8 Flake, Kyler              SR Mountain View          11.49      11.70    1   
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 24.10  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 25.03  5/21/2011   Kereston Thomas, Rawlins                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Kereston          SR Rawlins                25.27      25.50Q  1 
  2 Glasson, Nikki            SR Wheatland              26.66      26.04Q  2 
  3 Myers, Ivy                JR Star Valley            26.71      26.06q  1 
  4 Wingeleth, Ann            FR Lyman                             26.09q  2 
  5 Murray, Desiree           SR Powell                 26.41      26.11q  2 
  6 Eaves, Jessie             JR Worland                26.08      26.29q  2 
  7 Soderstrom, Shayna        FR Worland                26.98      26.56q  1 
  8 Steinmetz, Paige          SO Glenrock               26.63      26.73q  1 
  9 Clinger, Christy          SR Star Valley            27.58      26.80   1 
 10 Crawford, Haley           SO Cody                              27.09   1 
 11 Mondragon, Amanda         SO Wheatland              28.37      27.47   1 
 12 Harrison, KaDee           SO Powell                 27.16      27.50   2 
 13 Lewis, Taylor             SO Cody                   27.89      27.59   2 
 14 Heward, Aspen             FR Star Valley            27.86      28.07   2 
 15 Madden, Avery             SO Torrington             28.26      28.10   1 
 16 Byrd, Gina                SR Glenrock               29.44      28.36   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 24.10  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 25.03  5/21/2011   Kereston Thomas, Rawlins                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Kereston          SR Rawlins                25.50      25.43   10   
  2 Myers, Ivy                JR Star Valley            26.06      26.33    8   
  3 Wingeleth, Ann            FR Lyman                  26.09      26.53    6   
  4 Eaves, Jessie             JR Worland                26.29      26.55    5   
  5 Glasson, Nikki            SR Wheatland              26.04      26.55    4   
  6 Murray, Desiree           SR Powell                 26.11      26.74    3   
  7 Steinmetz, Paige          SO Glenrock               26.73      27.42    2   
  8 Soderstrom, Shayna        FR Worland                26.56      27.50    1   
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 21.39  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 21.76  1989        Ty Nelson, Powell                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Welker, Branden           SR Star Valley            22.84      22.55Q  1 
  2 Brown, Isaac              JR Torrington                        22.83Q  3 
  3 Wood, Colton              SR Cody                   23.14      23.03Q  2 
  4 Whitby, Kyle              SR Star Valley            23.35      23.16q  1 
  5 Lewis, Glenn              SR Glenrock               23.13      23.22q  2 
  6 George, Lane              FR Douglas                23.56      23.26q  3 
  7 Flake, Kyler              SR Mountain View          23.10      23.30q  3 
  8 Ruwart, Brendan           JR Wheatland              23.76      23.36q  1 
  9 Livingston, David         JR Star Valley            23.87      23.41   2 
 10 Gann, Blaise              FR Powell                 23.45      23.51   3 
 11 Rivera, Noah              FR Cody                              23.56   2 
 12 Wartman, Colby            JR Worland                24.13      23.90   2 
 13 Caballero, Luis           JR Glenrock               24.56      24.35   1 
 14 McAnelly, Alexander       SO Torrington             24.39      24.48   3 
 14 Mattocks, Jesse           SR Lander                 24.22      24.48   1 
 16 Watts, Michael            JR Glenrock               24.58      24.80   2 
 16 Rogi, Sai                 SO Douglas                24.85      24.80   3 
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 21.39  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 21.76  1989        Ty Nelson, Powell                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Welker, Branden           SR Star Valley            22.55      22.55   10   
  2 Brown, Isaac              JR Torrington             22.83      22.77    8   
  3 Wood, Colton              SR Cody                   23.03      23.22    6   
  4 Whitby, Kyle              SR Star Valley            23.16      23.33    5   
  5 Flake, Kyler              SR Mountain View          23.30      23.41    4   
  6 George, Lane              FR Douglas                23.26      23.44    3   
  7 Lewis, Glenn              SR Glenrock               23.22      23.74    2   
  8 Ruwart, Brendan           JR Wheatland              23.36      23.84    1   
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, CA                       
 Overall St.: @ 54.78  1990        Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East              
       Class: # 56.93  1985        Francie Faure, Worland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Kereston          SR Rawlins                58.57      58.40Q  1 
  2 Murray, Desiree           SR Powell                 59.09    1:01.29Q  2 
  3 Myers, Ivy                JR Star Valley          1:00.94    1:01.42q  2 
  4 Lewis, Taylor             SO Cody                 1:03.29    1:03.62q  2 
  5 Byrd, Gina                SR Glenrock             1:03.83    1:03.78q  1 
  6 Korell, Kylie             SO Torrington           1:02.45    1:04.24q  1 
  7 Perala, Jessica           FR Douglas              1:03.80    1:04.55q  2 
  8 Dellinger, Kambree        FR Mountain View        1:03.54    1:04.63q  2 
  9 Gonzalez, Abigail         SO Buffalo              1:05.17    1:04.63   1 
 10 Heward, Aspen             FR Star Valley          1:03.48    1:04.69   1 
 11 Garrison, Courtney        JR Cody                            1:04.88   1 
 12 Anderson, Ellen           FR Wheatland            1:05.62    1:05.10   1 
 13 Manchester, Micaela       SO Cody                 1:03.09    1:05.12   1 
 14 Steinmetz, Paige          SO Glenrock             1:04.20    1:05.48   2 
 15 Mondragon, Amanda         SO Wheatland            1:05.76    1:05.84   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, CA                       
 Overall St.: @ 54.78  1990        Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East              
       Class: # 56.93  1985        Francie Faure, Worland                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Kereston          SR Rawlins                58.40      57.54   10   
  2 Murray, Desiree           SR Powell               1:01.29    1:00.84    8   
  3 Myers, Ivy                JR Star Valley          1:01.42    1:01.45    6   
  4 Korell, Kylie             SO Torrington           1:04.24    1:02.29    5   
  5 Lewis, Taylor             SO Cody                 1:03.62    1:02.87    4   
  6 Byrd, Gina                SR Glenrock             1:03.78    1:03.06    3   
  7 Perala, Jessica           FR Douglas              1:04.55    1:03.34    2   
  8 Dellinger, Kambree        FR Mountain View        1:04.63    1:03.88    1   
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, CA                         
 Overall St.: @ 47.63  5/23/2009   Mario Harris, Natrona County                
       Class: # 49.00  1984        Scott Miller, Worland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Welker, Branden           SR Star Valley            50.29      51.49Q  1 
  2 Etchemendy, Ty            JR Douglas                50.64      51.64Q  2 
  3 Flake, Kyler              SR Mountain View          50.33      52.60Q  3 
  4 Livingston, David         JR Star Valley            51.26      51.53q  1 
  5 Wood, Colton              SR Cody                   50.89      52.25q  2 
  6 Rivera, Noah              FR Cody                   53.11      52.97q  1 
  7 Gann, Blaise              FR Powell                 51.56      53.29q  3 
  8 Smith, Kinsley            JR Jackson                           53.68q  2 
  9 Perry, Tim                JR Pinedale               56.25      54.39   3 
 10 Richie, Jep               SR Pinedale               52.93      56.07   2 
 11 Watts, Michael            JR Glenrock               54.50      56.27   1 
 12 Derr, Garrett             JR Torrington             54.49      56.67   3 
 13 Palmer, Cody              FR Rawlins                56.42      56.73   2 
 14 Elsom, Morgan             FR Buffalo                57.73      56.74   3 
 14 Spencer, Brett            SO Torrington             55.55      56.74   3 
 16 Lewandowski, Ryan         SR Torrington             56.31      57.91   1 
 17 Lulius, Alex              SR Buffalo                55.42    1:00.47   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, CA                         
 Overall St.: @ 47.63  5/23/2009   Mario Harris, Natrona County                
       Class: # 49.00  1984        Scott Miller, Worland                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Etchemendy, Ty            JR Douglas                51.64      49.99   10   
  2 Welker, Branden           SR Star Valley            51.49      50.19    8   
  3 Flake, Kyler              SR Mountain View          52.60      50.65    6   
  4 Wood, Colton              SR Cody                   52.25      50.91    5   
  5 Livingston, David         JR Star Valley            51.53      51.60    4   
  6 Gann, Blaise              FR Powell                 53.29      51.81    3   
  7 Rivera, Noah              FR Cody                   52.97      52.00    2   
  8 Smith, Kinsley            JR Jackson                53.68    1:03.44    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, PA                        
 Overall St.: @ 2:10.93  5/19/2006   Stacy Slight, Cody                        
       Class: # 2:12.49  5/18/2007   Amber Henry, Mountain View                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brinegar, Anne            SO Cody                 2:19.39    2:21.97   10   
  2 Swenson, Mallory          SR Lander               2:25.78    2:22.70    8   
  3 Holiday, Kimberly         SO Cody                 2:22.82    2:23.01    6   
  4 Cloetta, Cathrine         SR Jackson              2:23.51    2:23.11    5   
  5 Chapin, Hannah            SO Buffalo              2:26.43    2:26.86    4   
  6 Ricks, Hailey             JR Star Valley          2:28.48    2:27.11    3   
  7 Korell, Kylie             SO Torrington           2:29.56    2:27.89    2   
  8 Colter, Beryl             SR Lander               2:28.09    2:28.87    1   
  9 Townsend, Sarah           SR Douglas              2:32.58    2:29.87  
 10 Perala, Jessica           FR Douglas              2:26.38    2:30.13  
 11 McNamee, Mikayla          JR Torrington           2:31.84    2:31.61  
 12 Anderson, Ellen           FR Wheatland            2:35.35    2:31.92  
 13 Cecil, Carlie             JR Douglas              2:35.58    2:34.52  
 14 Sanders, Bailey           FR Powell               2:30.88    2:34.79  
 15 Nethercott, Brittney      SR Star Valley          2:30.45    2:35.24  
 16 Squires, Morgan           JR Douglas              2:35.62    2:36.18  
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 1:51.92  5/19/2006   Bob Hewitt-Gaffney, Campbell County       
       Class: # 1:54.77  5/22/2009   Ethan Slight, Cody                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kinsley            JR Jackson              1:58.90    1:57.84   10   
  2 Scofield, Oliver          SR Jackson              1:58.32    1:57.89    8   
  3 Kiefer, Isaac             JR Buffalo              1:59.90    1:58.05    6   
  4 Livingston, David         JR Star Valley          2:00.97    2:00.11    5   
  5 Thiel, Zach               SR Powell               2:02.24    2:00.77    4   
  6 Ricks, Robert             JR Douglas              2:02.31    2:01.87    3   
  7 Constantine, Chase        SR Cody                 1:58.77    2:02.07    2   
  8 Wermers, Justin           SR Newcastle            2:03.96    2:02.55    1   
  9 Armijo, Demitre           SR Jackson              2:03.36    2:04.38  
 10 Mcarthur, Caleb           SR Star Valley          2:03.79    2:06.19  
 11 Harmon, Levi                 Mountain View                   2:06.22  
 12 Elsom, Morgan             FR Buffalo              2:06.78    2:08.36  
 13 Derr, Garrett             JR Torrington           2:05.52    2:08.52  
 14 Francis, Justin           SO Newcastle                       2:08.84  
 15 Harris, Chris             JR Douglas              2:08.17    2:09.71  
 16 Mcarthur, Ben             SR Star Valley          2:04.24    2:10.07  
 17 Lewandowski, Ryan         SR Torrington           2:07.37    2:10.20  
 18 Lynn, Justin              JR Powell                          2:14.13  
 
Event 35  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 4:52.12  2001        Alicia Craig, Campbell County             
       Class: # 5:03.95  1984        Francie Faure, Worland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brinegar, Anne            SO Cody                 5:13.10    5:14.20   10   
  2 Cloetta, Cathrine         SR Jackson              5:23.90    5:20.01    8   
  3 Ricks, Hailey             JR Star Valley          5:31.72    5:23.83    6   
  4 Mackekren, Emma           FR Jackson              5:38.33    5:30.85    5   
  5 Nethercott, Brooke        SR Star Valley                     5:30.86    4   
  6 Nethercott, Brittney      SR Star Valley          5:34.59    5:31.73    3   
  7 Chapin, Hannah            SO Buffalo              5:49.19    5:32.61    2   
  8 Holiday, Kimberly         SO Cody                            5:33.36    1   
  9 Swenson, Mallory          SR Lander               5:35.49    5:36.28  
 10 Morretti, Gretchen        FR Powell               5:41.77    5:38.54  
 11 Colter, Beryl             SR Lander               5:32.31    5:42.63  
 12 Waltari, Mishayla         FR Cody                            5:45.02  
 13 Townsend, Sarah           SR Douglas              5:57.23    5:47.25  
 14 Wells, Tally              JR Powell                          5:52.09  
 15 Romero, Quiriss           FR Rawlins              5:57.26    5:55.01  
 16 Gettinger, Abby           FR Newcastle            6:03.23    6:05.23  
 17 Eldred, Ashley            SO Glenrock             6:13.79    6:06.97  
 18 Holler, Autumn            FR Glenrock             6:02.34    6:14.00  
 19 Smylie, Carolyn           SR Douglas              6:20.58    6:14.42  
 20 Daniels, Cecilea          FR Glenrock             6:12.97    6:32.02  
 
Event 39  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, VA                             
 Overall St.: @ 4:15.84  5/23/2009   Dominick Robinson, Campbell County        
       Class: # 4:24.56  1992        Tawn Gopp, Worland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scofield, Oliver          SR Jackson              4:31.01    4:26.45   10   
  2 Kiefer, Isaac             JR Buffalo              4:36.08    4:35.11    8   
  3 Ricks, Robert             JR Douglas              4:36.43    4:35.73    6   
  4 Peck, Cody                FR Star Valley          4:41.88    4:38.22    5   
  5 Schou, Lars               SR Jackson              4:40.09    4:40.30    4   
  6 Smith, Kinsley            JR Jackson              4:37.44    4:40.87    3   
  7 Wermers, Justin           SR Newcastle            4:38.44    4:41.61    2   
  8 Andreason, Zander         SO Powell               4:43.61    4:44.58    1   
  9 Dolezal, Kaylor           JR Mountain View        4:46.18    4:47.98  
 10 Scarlett, Matthew         FR Buffalo              4:52.88    4:49.33  
 11 Constantine, Chase        SR Cody                 4:38.84    4:50.50  
 12 Harris, Chris             JR Douglas              4:57.46    4:51.95  
 13 Francis, Justin           SO Newcastle            4:52.76    4:53.84  
 14 Winder, Trent             SO Worland              4:59.40    5:03.32  
 15 Cortez, Isidro            JR Torrington                      5:12.22  
 
Event 43  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    National: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, CA                   
 Overall St.: @ 10:33.15  2001        Alicia Craig, Campbell County            
       Class: # 11:04.99  2002        Brittanie Saunders, Douglas              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cloetta, Cathrine         SR Jackson             11:40.27   11:43.77   10   
  2 Brinegar, Anne            SO Cody                11:30.81   11:45.58    8   
  3 Ricks, Hailey             JR Star Valley         11:43.72   12:02.82    6   
  4 Nethercott, Brittney      SR Star Valley         12:08.03   12:23.34    5   
  5 Colter, Beryl             SR Lander                         12:24.10    4   
  6 Nethercott, Brooke        SR Star Valley         12:10.20   12:24.44    3   
  7 Morretti, Gretchen        FR Powell              12:13.43   12:26.27    2   
  8 Chapin, Hannah            SO Buffalo             12:49.76   12:43.61    1   
  9 Demler, Hannah            FR Star Valley         12:13.08   12:55.37  
 10 Townsend, Sarah           SR Douglas             13:31.38   13:09.69  
 11 Wasson, Luna              JR Jackson                        13:13.53  
 12 Smylie, Carolyn           SR Douglas             13:25.09   13:14.11  
 13 Holler, Autumn            FR Glenrock            13:35.00   13:23.17  
 14 Romero, Quiriss           FR Rawlins             13:02.68   13:39.56  
 15 Daniels, Cecilea          FR Glenrock            13:32.69   13:42.24  
 16 Squires, Morgan           JR Douglas             13:32.22   13:42.46  
 17 Stowell, Sarah               Cody                           14:02.34  
 18 Carr, Alex                FR Torrington          13:40.00   14:33.84  
 
Event 47  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, CA                      
 Overall St.: @ 9:25.70  5/20/2010   Garrett Zans, Rock Springs                
       Class: # 9:41.44  1995        Call Holbrook, Star Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scofield, Oliver          SR Jackson              9:52.53    9:51.08   10   
  2 Schou, Lars               SR Jackson             10:06.64   10:05.63    8   
  3 Ricks, Robert             JR Douglas             10:22.31   10:11.23    6   
  4 Peck, Cody                FR Star Valley         10:04.64   10:12.99    5   
  5 Andreason, Zander         SO Powell              10:16.25   10:17.63    4   
  6 Wermers, Justin           SR Newcastle           10:20.59   10:24.06    3   
  7 Dolezal, Kaylor           JR Mountain View       10:20.04   10:29.83    2   
  8 Rider, Mike               SR Star Valley         10:25.81   10:33.53    1   
  9 Scofield, Winston         SO Jackson             10:22.66   10:36.29  
 10 Scarlett, Matthew         FR Buffalo             10:47.45   10:43.71  
 11 Francis, Justin           SO Newcastle           10:45.68   10:44.10  
 12 Harris, Chris             JR Douglas             10:52.81   10:45.67  
 13 Waldron, Gabe             JR Star Valley         10:22.99   10:47.44  
 14 Hallsten, Aunders         SR Pinedale                       10:59.86  
 15 Winder, Trent             SO Worland             10:48.46   11:17.20  
 16 Cortez, Isidro            JR Torrington                     11:22.83  
 -- Constantine, Chase        SR Cody                                DNF  
 -- Richardson, Matty         FR Torrington          11:04.63        DNF  
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 14.36  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 14.46  1998        Blakelee Binning, Torrington                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eaves, Jessie             JR Worland                15.22      15.25Q  1 
  2 Murray, Desiree           SR Powell                 15.98      15.53Q  2 
  3 Laker, McKinly            SO Star Valley            16.58      16.30q  1 
  4 Hiatt, Tray               JR Wheatland              16.95      16.48q  1 
  5 Reed, Emily               FR Cody                   16.53      17.01q  2 
  6 Costello, Taylin          JR Pinedale               17.41      17.52q  1 
  7 Nelson, Abby              FR Pinedale               17.83      17.77q  1 
  8 Brant, Samantha           SR Glenrock               18.18      17.97q  2 
  9 Ramey, Meghan             FR Buffalo                17.36      18.00   2 
 10 Stockwell, Shanon         FR Wheatland              18.39      18.04   2 
 11 Newton, Aubrey            FR Mountain View          17.56      18.06   1 
 12 Moore, Mikaila            FR Powell                 17.71      18.15   2 
 13 Laker, Mckayla            SR Star Valley            18.31      18.24   2 
 14 Poplin, Amy               JR Rawlins                18.34      18.25   1 
 15 Scheetz, Maryssa          SR Worland                17.41      18.47   2 
 16 Sinn, Ramsey              JR Worland                19.25      19.16   1 
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 14.36  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 14.46  1998        Blakelee Binning, Torrington                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eaves, Jessie             JR Worland                15.25      15.22   10   
  2 Murray, Desiree           SR Powell                 15.53      15.69    8   
  3 Hiatt, Tray               JR Wheatland              16.48      16.53    6   
  4 Laker, McKinly            SO Star Valley            16.30      16.76    5   
  5 Reed, Emily               FR Cody                   17.01      16.84    4   
  6 Nelson, Abby              FR Pinedale               17.77      17.40    3   
  7 Costello, Taylin          JR Pinedale               17.52      17.58    2   
  8 Brant, Samantha           SR Glenrock               17.97      17.91    1   
 
Event 55  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, OH                           
 Overall St.: @ 13.73  5/19/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central              
       Class: # 14.35  5/21/2011   Kyle Sullivan, Powell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cragoe, Josh              SR Powell                            14.92Q  1 
  2 Corbett, Grady            SR Douglas                16.23      15.87Q  2 
  3 Simpson, Tanner           SR Lander                 14.62      15.37q  1 
  4 Harrison, Jon             JR Lyman                  15.78      16.03q  2 
  5 Copper, Cody              JR Jackson                16.39      16.12q  1 
  6 Strohmenger, Caleb        SR Jackson                           16.24q  2 
  7 Addleman, Michael         JR Douglas                16.50      16.33q  2 
  8 Smith, Kalei              FR Powell                 15.80      16.41q  1 
  9 Leman, Justin             FR Douglas                16.49      16.59   1 
 10 Bower, Jackson            FR Cody                   16.52      16.95   2 
 11 Wisroth, Blake            JR Torrington             18.29      17.17   1 
 12 Kovar, Seth               FR Buffalo                17.50      17.41   1 
 13 Youtz, Brock              SO Torrington             18.11      18.07   2 
 14 Harnden, Nicholas         FR Glenrock               18.71      18.13   1 
 15 Mansur, Brett             FR Buffalo                19.98      20.39   2 
 -- Cragoe, Hayden            SO Powell                 16.39         FS   2 
 
Event 55  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, OH                           
 Overall St.: @ 13.73  5/19/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central              
       Class: # 14.35  5/21/2011   Kyle Sullivan, Powell                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Simpson, Tanner           SR Lander                 15.37      14.85   10   
  2 Cragoe, Josh              SR Powell                 14.92      15.00    8   
  3 Corbett, Grady            SR Douglas                15.87      15.95    6   
  4 Smith, Kalei              FR Powell                 16.41      16.21    5   
  5 Strohmenger, Caleb        SR Jackson                16.24      16.24    4   
  6 Addleman, Michael         JR Douglas                16.33      16.50    3   
  7 Copper, Cody              JR Jackson                16.12      16.55    2   
  8 Harrison, Jon             JR Lyman                  16.03      16.78    1   
 
Event 59  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, CA                          
 Overall St.: @ 43.25  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 43.27  5/17/2008   Diana Long, Torrington                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eaves, Jessie             JR Worland                46.19      45.83Q  1 
  2 Murray, Desiree           SR Powell                 46.48      47.24Q  2 
  3 Marsh, Allison            SO Torrington             47.78      47.34q  1 
  4 Laker, McKinly            SO Star Valley            48.30      48.27q  1 
  5 Reed, Emily               FR Cody                   47.08      48.38q  2 
  6 Smith, Abby               JR Jackson                49.50      49.36q  2 
  7 Dollard, Jordan           JR Cody                   50.02      49.57q  2 
  8 Newton, Aubrey            FR Mountain View          49.63      50.52q  1 
  9 Salsbury, McKinna         SR Mountain View          50.90      51.02   1 
 10 Hiatt, Tray               JR Wheatland              50.52      51.40   2 
 11 Steele, Kelsey            SO Douglas                52.04      51.76   1 
 12 Moore, Mikaila            FR Powell                 51.63      52.24   2 
 13 Brant, Samantha           SR Glenrock               52.24      52.49   2 
 14 Scheetz, Maryssa          SR Worland                52.28      52.52   1 
 15 Smith, Kyleen             SO Wheatland              54.50      53.43   2 
 16 Jones, Sakoya             FR Worland                55.57      55.08   1 
 
Event 59  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, CA                          
 Overall St.: @ 43.25  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 43.27  5/17/2008   Diana Long, Torrington                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eaves, Jessie             JR Worland                45.83      45.29   10   
  2 Marsh, Allison            SO Torrington             47.34      46.90    8   
  3 Reed, Emily               FR Cody                   48.38      48.05    6   
  4 Laker, McKinly            SO Star Valley            48.27      48.11    5   
  5 Newton, Aubrey            FR Mountain View          50.52      50.18    4   
  6 Smith, Abby               JR Jackson                49.36      50.31    3   
  7 Dollard, Jordan           JR Cody                   49.57      50.61    2   
  8 Murray, Desiree           SR Powell                 47.24    1:22.51    1   
 
Event 63  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 37.25  5/23/2009   Taylor Villegas, Natrona County             
       Class: # 37.96  5/19/2007   Justin Cross, Powell                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Etchemendy, Ty            JR Douglas                41.20      41.27Q  1 
  2 Corbett, Grady            SR Douglas                42.79      42.02Q  2 
  3 Wisroth, Blake            JR Torrington             42.18      42.29q  1 
  4 Strohmenger, Caleb        SR Jackson                41.28      42.30q  2 
  5 Harrison, Jon             JR Lyman                  42.31      42.74q  1 
  6 Copper, Cody              JR Jackson                41.26      42.76q  2 
  7 Brough, Ryan              JR Star Valley            42.79      43.15q  1 
  8 Addleman, Michael         JR Douglas                43.02      43.26q  1 
  9 Linsenmann, Andrew        JR Jackson                42.34      43.33   2 
 10 Oliver, Lane              SR Star Valley            43.86      43.38   2 
 11 Phister, Brendon          SO Powell                 43.08      43.50   2 
 12 Smith, Kalei              FR Powell                 43.58      44.35   1 
 13 Forney, Austin            SR Rawlins                47.89      44.75   1 
 14 Jefferson, Isaiah         JR Rawlins                45.64      45.47   2 
 15 Faessler, Trey            FR Torrington             44.63      46.32   1 
 16 Youtz, Brock              SO Torrington             44.36      46.35   2 
 
Event 63  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 37.25  5/23/2009   Taylor Villegas, Natrona County             
       Class: # 37.96  5/19/2007   Justin Cross, Powell                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Etchemendy, Ty            JR Douglas                41.27      38.38   10   
  2 Strohmenger, Caleb        SR Jackson                42.30      41.67    8   
  3 Corbett, Grady            SR Douglas                42.02      41.87    6   
  4 Wisroth, Blake            JR Torrington             42.29      41.94    5   
  5 Copper, Cody              JR Jackson                42.76      42.00    4   
  6 Brough, Ryan              JR Star Valley            43.15      42.62    3   
  7 Addleman, Michael         JR Douglas                43.26      43.06    2   
  8 Harrison, Jon             JR Lyman                  42.74      44.28    1   
 
Event 67  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, CA                     
                       S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon         
 Overall St.: @ 48.30  5/19/2006   Campbell County, Campbell County            
                       K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein            
       Class: # 49.99  5/18/2012   Star Valley High School, Star Valley        
                       M Laker, I Myers, M Wellard, C Clinger            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Star Valley High School                             50.67      49.99#  10   
     1) Laker, McKinly SO               2) Myers, Ivy JR                  
     3) Wellard, Mckenzie SR            4) Clinger, Christy SR            
  2 Mountain View High School                           51.82      51.68    8   
     1) Hofer, Rachel JR                2) Dellinger, Kambree FR          
     3) Salsbury, McKinna SR            4) Gibbs, Cailen SR               
  3 Wheatland High School                               53.76      51.88    6   
     1) Mondragon, Amanda SO            2) Bunker, Muira JR               
     3) Pollock, Sydnee SO              4) Glasson, Nikki SR              
  4 Douglas High School                                 51.88      52.45    5   
     1) Hiser, Lateesha SO              2) Barnett, Daryl SR              
     3) Parks, Tori FR                  4) Pedersen, Silje JR             
  5 Torrington High School                              51.84      52.49    4   
     1) Marsh, Allison SO               2) Madden, Avery SO               
     3) Madayag, Faith SO               4) Kayla, Frazier FR              
  6 Powell High School                                  52.22      53.56    3   
     1) Moore, Mikaila FR               2) Lensegrav, Brooke SO           
     3) Swires, Jada SO                 4) Harrison, KaDee SO             
  7 Glenrock High School                                53.66      53.64    2   
     1) Brant, Samantha SR              2) Farley, Breanna JR             
     3) Wickett, Cassandra FR           4) Byrd, Gina SR                  
 -- Cody High School                                    51.02        DNF  
     1) Welch, Megan JR                 2) Crawford, Haley SO             
     3) Lewis, Taylor SO                4) Myers, Brooke SR               
 
Event 71  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    National: ! 39.76  1998        O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX                          
                       M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley     
 Overall St.: @ 42.24  1993        Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East                
                       J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn           
       Class: # 43.35  5/16/2008   Cody High School, Cody                      
                       L Blanchard, R Gifford, A Gwinn, K Lassiter       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cody High School                                    44.35      43.86   2  10   
     1) Pehringer, Tate FR              2) Wood, Colton SR                
     3) Rivera, Noah FR                 4) Rivera, Quinn SR               
  2 Powell High School                                  44.96      44.36   2   8   
     1) Gann, Blaise FR                 2) Lynch, Garrett SO              
     3) Borja, Marco                    4) Cragoe, Josh SR                
  3 Star Valley High School                             44.55      44.44   2   6   
     1) Hillyard, Ridge SR              2) Welker, Branden SR             
     3) Allred, Tyler SO                4) Whitby, Kyle SR                
  4 Jackson Hole High School                            44.86      44.93   2   5   
     1) Banks, Josh SR                  2) Strohmenger, Caleb SR          
     3) Copper, Cody JR                 4) Linsenmann, Andrew JR          
  5 Torrington High School                              45.23      45.36   2   4   
     1) Coffelt, Caden SO               2) Brown, Isaac JR                
     3) Wisroth, Blake JR               4) McAnelly, Alexander SO         
  6 Lyman High School                                              45.59   1   3   
     1) Harrison, Jon JR                2) Bradshaw, Branson JR           
     3) Wingeleth, Bobby JR             4) Legault, Kaden                 
  7 Mountain View High School                                      45.90   1   2   
     1) Flake, Kyler SR                 2) Preston, Brian                 
     3) Housekeeper, Austin             4) Flake, Caleb                   
  8 Glenrock High School                                46.58      46.27   2   1   
     1) Lewis, Glenn SR                 2) Parkinson, Devon SO            
     3) Rowe, Dillon FR                 4) Watts, Michael JR              
  9 Buffalo High School                                 46.19      46.85   2 
     1) Bell, Taylor SR                 2) Kiefer, Isaac JR               
     3) Lulius, Alex SR                 4) Marton, Dylan JR               
 10 Pinedale High School                                           47.16   1 
     1) Proud, Ethan SR                 2) Richie, Jep SR                 
     3) Jensen, Jw SR                   4) Fenn, Mark SO                  
 10 Douglas High School                                 46.55      47.16   2 
     1) Rogi, Sai SO                    2) Leman, Justin FR               
     3) Andrews, Luke SR                4) Brooks, Blake FR               
 
Event 75  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    National: ! 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, CA                   
                         S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon           
 Overall St.: @ 3:57.17  5/20/2006   Cody High School, Cody                    
                         C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight      
       Class: # 4:04.20  2001        Lander Valley, Lander Valley              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Torrington High School                            4:12.81    4:08.58   2  10   
     1) McNamee, Mikayla JR             2) Marsh, Allison SO              
     3) Madden, Avery SO                4) Korell, Kylie SO               
  2 Rawlins High School                               4:16.99    4:14.30   2   8   
     1) Thomas, Kereston SR             2) Fedderson, Kalli SO            
     3) Romero, Quiriss FR              4) Sanger, Hanna FR               
  3 Cody High School                                  4:16.89    4:15.54   2   6   
     1) Lewis, Taylor SO                2) Hinze, Allison FR              
     3) Dollard, Jordan JR              4) Manchester, Micaela SO         
  4 Lander Valley High School                         4:16.61    4:17.40   2   5   
     1) Swenson, Mallory SR             2) Colter, Beryl SR               
     3) Deking, Drew FR                 4) Rowan, Keesha FR               
  5 Douglas High School                               4:18.84    4:17.86   2   4   
     1) Barnett, Daryl SR               2) Steele, Kelsey SO              
     3) Cecil, Carlie JR                4) Perala, Jessica FR             
  6 Glenrock High School                              4:19.55    4:20.80   2   3   
     1) Brant, Samantha SR              2) Brooks, Serena JR              
     3) Farley, Breanna JR              4) Byrd, Gina SR                  
  7 Powell High School                                4:22.65    4:21.00   1   2   
     1) Lensegrav, Brooke SO            2) Sanders, Bailey FR             
     3) O'Neill, Sarah Jean FR          4) Harrison, KaDee SO             
  8 Mountain View High School                         4:20.48    4:21.30   1   1   
     1) Dellinger, Kambree FR           2) Madsen, Payton SO              
     3) Hofer, Rachel JR                4) Newton, Aubrey FR              
  9 Pinedale High School                                         4:30.15   1 
     1) Rule, Shawna SO                 2) Andreasen, Brittany            
     3) Rule, Shay                      4) Fenn, Michelle                 
 10 Wheatland High School                                        4:30.26   1 
     1) Simonton, Kortni JR             2) Glasson, Nikki SR              
     3) Smith, Kyleen SO                4) Mondragon, Amanda SO           
 
Event 79  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA, CA                         
                         M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas          
 Overall St.: @ 3:20.98  2001        Campbell County, Campbell County          
                         M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring       
       Class: # 3:24.30  1992        Worland, Worland                          
                         Seth Mischke, J Dellos, Ryan Rigg, Tawn Gopp      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Powell High School                                3:28.99    3:27.57   2  10   
     1) McArthur, Marshall JR           2) Thiel, Zach SR                 
     3) Gann, Blaise FR                 4) Cragoe, Josh SR                
  2 Cody High School                                  3:35.92    3:31.43   2   8   
     1) Pehringer, Tate FR              2) Rivera, Noah FR                
     3) Constantine, Chase SR           4) Wood, Colton SR                
  3 Douglas High School                               3:34.34    3:34.76   2   6   
     1) George, Lane FR                 2) Andrews, Luke SR               
     3) Addleman, Michael JR            4) Leman, Justin FR               
  4 Lyman High School                                 3:34.65    3:35.06   2   5   
     1) Jaggi, Nathan SR                2) Harrison, Jon JR               
     3) Bradshaw, Branson JR            4) Wingeleth, Bobby JR            
  5 Lander Valley High School                         3:34.91    3:35.12   2   4   
     1) Aragon, Marvin SO               2) Hedges, Jaxon FR               
     3) Mattocks, Jesse SR              4) Herr, Tristan SO               
  6 Jackson Hole High School                                     3:35.92   1   3   
     1) Armijo, Demitre SR              2) Hilton, Ricky JR               
     3) Nalley, Tyler                   4) Cameron, Grant                 
  7 Buffalo High School                               3:36.91    3:38.59   2   2   
     1) Lulius, Alex SR                 2) Hepp, Taylor FR                
     3) Elsom, Morgan FR                4) Kiefer, Isaac JR               
  8 Star Valley High School                                      3:40.93   1   1   
     1) Mcarthur, Caleb SR              2) Allred, Tyler SO               
     3) Gertsch, Sam SO                 4) Magee, Dalton                  
  9 Torrington High School                            3:39.11    3:41.27   2 
     1) Wisroth, Blake JR               2) Derr, Garrett JR               
     3) Lewandowski, Ryan SR            4) Spencer, Brett SO              
 10 Mountain View High School                                    3:41.71   1 
     1) Flake, Caleb                    2) Housekeeper, Austin            
     3) Harmon, Levi                    4) Walk, Brennan                  
 11 Pinedale High School                                         3:42.54   1 
     1) Perry, Tim JR                   2) Proud, Ethan SR                
     3) Makelky, Calvin JR              4) Richie, Jep SR                 
 12 Glenrock High School                              3:42.27    3:47.51   2 
     1) Whalen, Charles SO              2) Watts, Michael JR              
     3) Parkinson, David SO             4) Rowe, Dillon FR                
 
Event 83  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 8:49.88  2010        Garden City, NY, NY                       
                         T. Henning, K. O'Neill, E. Gallagher, E. Menges   
 Overall St.: @ 9:30.85  5/19/2005   Cody High School, Cody                    
       Class: # 9:43.94  2002        Douglas, Douglas                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Star Valley High School                          10:05.17   10:01.70   10   
     1) Demler, Hannah FR               2) Nethercott, Brittney SR        
     3) Nethercott, Brooke SR           4) Ricks, Hailey JR               
  2 Cody High School                                 10:10.84   10:09.28    8   
     1) Holiday, Kimberly SO            2) Waltari, Mishayla FR           
     3) Hulbert, Sarah FR               4) Brinegar, Anne SO              
  3 Douglas High School                              10:27.32   10:19.15    6   
     1) Townsend, Sarah SR              2) Cecil, Carlie JR               
     3) Perala, Jessica FR              4) Squires, Morgan JR             
  4 Powell High School                               10:26.62   10:19.41    5   
     1) Sanders, Bailey FR              2) Nisley, Brooke JR              
     3) Wells, Tally JR                 4) Morrow, Sierra SO              
  5 Jackson Hole High School                         10:23.58   10:40.16    4   
     1) Smith, Brazee FR                2) Wangchuk, Tashi SO             
     3) Wasson, Luna JR                 4) Mackekren, Emma FR             
  6 Torrington High School                           10:54.41   10:41.43    3   
     1) McNamee, Mikayla JR             2) Korell, Kylie SO               
     3) Haun, Kaylie SR                 4) Carr, Alex FR                  
  7 Wheatland High School                            11:15.36   10:49.08    2   
     1) Anderson, Ellen FR              2) Amundson, Sierra FR            
     3) Simonton, Kortni JR             4) Bunker, Muira JR               
 -- Glenrock High School                             10:43.49         DQ  
     1) Holler, Autumn FR               2) Eldred, Ashley SO              
     3) Brooks, Serena JR               4) Mader, Kaitlyn JR              
 
Event 87  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA    
                         J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon       
 Overall St.: @ 7:56.17  1994        Rock Springs, Rock Springs                
       Class: # 8:03.48  1994        Torrington, Torrington                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Star Valley High School                           8:23.33    8:16.79   10   
     1) Rider, Mike SR                  2) Mcarthur, Ben SR               
     3) Mcarthur, Caleb SR              4) Livingston, David JR           
  2 Jackson Hole High School                          8:12.80    8:26.66    8   
     1) Armijo, Demitre SR              2) Schou, Lars SR                 
     3) Scofield, Oliver SR             4) Smith, Kinsley JR              
  3 Powell High School                                8:31.56    8:40.84    6   
     1) Andreason, Zander SO            2) McArthur, Marshall JR          
     3) Lynn, Justin JR                 4) Thiel, Zach SR                 
  4 Torrington High School                            8:36.36    8:47.62    5   
     1) Richardson, Matty FR            2) Spencer, Brett SO              
     3) Lewandowski, Ryan SR            4) Derr, Garrett JR               
  5 Lander Valley High School                                    8:50.31    4   
     1) Case, George                    2) Green, Beau                    
     3) Simonson, Kade                  4) Hurlock, Matt                  
  6 Douglas High School                               8:43.20    9:01.17    3   
     1) Andrews, Luke SR                2) Ricks, Robert JR               
     3) Harris, Chris JR                4) Paget, Morgan FR               
  7 Buffalo High School                               8:52.75    9:09.80    2   
     1) Ruby, Hyrum SO                  2) Scarlett, Matthew FR           
     3) Morgan, Shawn FR                4) Elsom, Morgan FR               
  8 Pinedale High School                              8:43.42    9:10.35    1   
     1) Perry, Tim JR                   2) Makelky, Calvin JR             
     3) Winer, Steven FR                4) Fenn, Mark SO                  
  9 Worland High School                               9:17.69    9:39.97  
     1) Barger, Kevin SR                2) Roberts, Brett SO              
     3) Compton, Garrett SO             4) Winder, Trent SO               
 
Event 91  Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
    National: !  6-04  2009        Toni Young, OK                              
 Overall St.: @  5-07  5/17/2008   Cate Brus, Cody                             
       Class: #  5-07  5/17/2008   Cate Brus, Cody                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Haley           SO Cody                 4-11.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Myers, Brooke             SR Cody                 5-03.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Smith, Kyleen             SO Wheatland            5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Ballairo, Rose            SO Jackson              4-11.00    4-10.00    3.50
  4 Eaves, Jessie             JR Worland              4-08.00    4-10.00    3.50
  4 Jones, Patience           SR Pinedale             4-11.00    4-10.00    3.50
  4 Smith, Abby               JR Jackson              4-09.00    4-10.00    3.50
  8 Wingeleth, Ann            FR Lyman                4-11.00    4-10.00    0.50
  8 Rowan, Keesha             FR Lander                          4-10.00    0.50
 10 Sorenson, Holland         SR Star Valley          4-11.00    4-08.00  
 11 Jones, Sakoya             FR Worland              4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 McNamee, Mikayla          JR Torrington           4-06.00    4-08.00  
 13 Silvey, Christina         SR Pinedale             4-11.00    4-06.00  
 -- Ballairo, Grace              Jackson                              NH  
 -- Shreve, Tiffanie          FR Buffalo              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Werner, Tarah             SR Torrington           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Amundson, Sierra          FR Wheatland            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Lopez, Haley              FR Worland              4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 95  Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, MO                           
 Overall St.: @    7-00  1995        Charlie Clinger, Star Valley              
       Class: #    7-00  1995        Charlie Clinger, Star Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Tanner           SR Lander               6-07.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Topp, Gatlin              SO Jackson              6-01.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Jensen, Jw                SR Pinedale             6-01.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Pack, Anthony                Glenrock                        6-00.00    5   
  5 Cragoe, Josh              SR Powell               5-11.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Cragoe, Hayden            SO Powell               5-11.00    5-10.00    3   
  7 Pehringer, Tate           FR Cody                 5-11.00    5-10.00    1.50
  7 Averil, Reno              JR Star Valley          6-01.00    5-10.00    1.50
  9 Parkinson, David          SO Glenrock             5-10.00    5-10.00  
 10 Perry, Tim                JR Pinedale                        5-08.00  
 10 Jaggi, Nathan             SR Lyman                5-11.00    5-08.00  
 10 Hepp, Taylor              FR Buffalo              5-08.00    5-08.00  
 13 Mortimer, Sean            SO Worland              5-06.00    5-08.00  
 13 Addleman, Michael         JR Douglas              5-10.00    5-08.00  
 15 Neary, Bryce                 Cody                            5-08.00  
 -- Jefferson, Isaac          FR Rawlins              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Haman, Hunter             FR Douglas              5-02.00         NH  
 -- Richards, Jonah           FR Douglas              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Ehlers, Dillon            FR Newcastle            5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 99  Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 11-09  5/20/2010   Anna Bales, Cody                            
       Class: # 11-09  5/20/2010   Anna Bales, Cody                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Lexi              JR Douglas              9-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Welch, Megan              JR Cody                 9-03.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Bode, Emma                SO Jackson              8-09.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Greear, Taylor            SR Worland              9-00.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 Walton, Rebecca           SR Star Valley          8-03.00    9-00.00    4   
  6 Holler, Autumn            FR Glenrock             9-00.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Carver, Abby              FR Worland              9-00.00    9-00.00    2   
  8 Werner, Tarah             SR Torrington           8-06.00    8-06.00    1   
  9 Sibelrud, Alyssa          JR Mountain View        7-03.00    8-06.00  
 10 Haroldson, Danielle       FR Wheatland            7-06.00    8-00.00  
 11 Rule, Shawna              SO Pinedale             7-09.00    7-06.00  
 11 Cooley, Kadi              JR Powell               7-03.00    7-06.00  
 13 Elmlinger, Jenna          FR Buffalo              7-06.00    7-06.00  
 14 Rausch, Devin             FR Powell               6-09.00    7-00.00  
 14 Flugal, Jody              SO Mountain View        6-09.00    7-00.00  
 16 Young, Brooke             FR Douglas              8-00.00    7-00.00  
 17 Sanders, Bailey           FR Powell                          7-00.00  
 -- Perry, Justene            JR Star Valley          6-09.00         NH  
 
Event 103  Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, TX                         
 Overall St.: @ 16-00.50  5/18/2012   Quinn Rivera, Cody                       
       Class: # 16-00.50  5/18/2012   Quinn Rivera, Cody                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Quinn             SR Cody                14-03.00   16-00.50#  10   
  2 Cragoe, Hayden            SO Powell              12-09.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Blanchard, Leighton       JR Cody                13-09.00   13-00.00    6   
  4 Marton, Dylan             JR Buffalo             12-06.00   13-00.00    5   
  5 Wilde, Russell            JR Cody                12-09.00   12-06.00    3.50
  5 Phister, Brendon          SO Powell              11-09.00   12-06.00    3.50
  7 Copper, Cody              JR Jackson             12-09.00   12-06.00    2   
  8 Topp, Gatlin              SO Jackson             11-03.00   11-06.00    1   
  9 Caves, Chris              FR Wheatland           11-00.00   11-00.00  
 10 Sanderson, Blake          SO Douglas             10-06.00   11-00.00  
 10 Nixon, James              SR Mountain View       11-03.00   11-00.00  
 10 Harnden, Nicholas         FR Glenrock             9-06.00   11-00.00  
 -- Boner, Ryan               SR Glenrock            10-06.00         NH  
 -- Hatley, Jacob             JR Torrington          11-00.00         NH  
 -- Young, Austin             JR Rawlins             10-00.00         NH  
 
Event 107  Girls Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, NC                       
 Overall St.: @    19-06  5/21/2009   Emily Moore, Campbell County             
       Class: # 18-01.50  5/15/2008   Taylor Farella, Newcastle                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wingeleth, Ann            FR Lyman               16-09.50   17-08.25   10   
  2 Schommer, Brittany        SR Douglas             14-10.50   16-09.00    8   
  3 Wellard, Mckenzie         SR Star Valley                    16-07.50    6   
  4 Reed, Emily               FR Cody                16-00.75   16-06.50    5   
  5 Steinmetz, Paige          SO Glenrock            16-00.00   16-06.25    4   
  6 Holbrook, Misty           SR Star Valley         15-03.00   15-11.25    3   
  7 Horn, Shannon             JR Buffalo             14-10.25   15-09.75    2   
  8 Pollock, Sydnee           SO Wheatland           15-01.25   15-09.00    1   
  9 Rowan, Keesha             FR Lander              14-10.75   15-08.50  
 10 Henderson, Mercedes       JR Star Valley         14-07.25   15-05.50  
 11 Farley, Breanna           JR Glenrock            14-10.50   15-05.25  
 12 Kuckert, Arianna          SO Mountain View       15-01.00   14-10.00  
 13 Kayla, Frazier            FR Torrington          14-06.00   14-09.25  
 14 Madayag, Faith            SO Torrington          14-07.00   14-07.50  
 15 Pedersen, Silje           JR Douglas                        14-07.25  
 16 Werner, Tarah             SR Torrington          14-04.00   14-07.00  
 17 Swires, Jada              SO Powell              14-01.75   14-04.50  
 18 Robbins, Quinn            SR Star Valley         14-04.50   13-11.00  
 
Event 111  Boys Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 24-06.75  5/17/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 22-11.50  5/20/2010   Dustin Worthington, Glenrock             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Tanner           SR Lander              21-08.50   22-05.75   10   
  2 Wingeleth, Bobby          JR Lyman               21-01.25   21-11.25    8   
  3 Averil, Reno              JR Star Valley         21-08.25   21-08.50    6   
  4 Banks, Josh               SR Jackson             20-08.25   21-00.75    5   
  5 George, Lane              FR Douglas             18-11.50   21-00.75    4   
  6 Corbett, Grady            SR Douglas             19-03.50   20-10.75    3   
  7 Jaggi, Nathan             SR Lyman               20-01.00   20-08.25    2   
  8 Coffelt, Caden            SO Torrington          18-06.25   20-00.75    1   
  9 Hedges, Jaxon             FR Lander              20-03.50   19-08.50  
 10 Linsenmann, Andrew        JR Jackson             20-05.25   19-07.50  
 11 Whitby, Kyle              SR Star Valley         20-03.50   19-06.50  
 12 Hepp, Taylor              FR Buffalo             17-09.00   18-06.75  
 13 Hatley, Jacob             JR Torrington          18-00.50   18-04.00  
 14 Jefferson, Isaac          FR Rawlins             17-06.00   18-02.75  
 15 Ruwart, Brendan           JR Wheatland           18-00.00   17-04.75  
 -- Richards, Jonah           FR Douglas             17-11.00       FOUL  
 
Event 115  Girls Triple Jump 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, TX                    
 Overall St.: @ 38-03.75  5/20/2006   Emily Moore, Campbell County             
       Class: #    37-04  1983        Ronda Munger, Wheatland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnett, Daryl            SR Douglas             34-01.00   35-03.00   10   
  2 Madden, Avery             SO Torrington          36-03.50   35-02.50    8   
  3 Wingeleth, Ann            FR Lyman               34-11.00   35-02.50    6   
  4 Reed, Emily               FR Cody                34-09.75   35-01.00    5   
  5 Welch, Megan              JR Cody                33-07.50   35-00.00    4   
  6 Schommer, Brittany        SR Douglas             32-06.75   33-06.25    3   
  7 Farley, Breanna           JR Glenrock            33-01.75   32-09.50    2   
  8 Dellinger, Kambree        FR Mountain View       31-05.00   32-05.25    1   
  9 Kayla, Frazier            FR Torrington          31-03.25   32-03.50  
 10 Kuckert, Arianna          SO Mountain View       31-05.25   32-02.25  
 11 Horn, Shannon             JR Buffalo             31-01.25   32-01.00  
 12 Swires, Jada              SO Powell              31-10.25   32-00.25  
 13 Hiatt, Tray               JR Wheatland           30-02.50   31-02.75  
 14 Holbrook, Misty           SR Star Valley         30-11.75   31-02.25  
 15 Robbins, Quinn            SR Star Valley         32-02.75   30-04.00  
 16 Sinn, Ramsey              JR Worland             30-07.75   29-10.25  
 
Event 119  Boys Triple Jump 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 48-09.50  5/17/2008   Stephen Michael, Laramie                 
       Class: # 47-05.50  1995        Charlie Clinger, Star Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Etchemendy, Ty            JR Douglas             45-04.00   45-11.25   10   
  2 Coffelt, Caden            SO Torrington          42-10.75   44-09.25    8   
  3 Leman, Justin             FR Douglas             39-07.50   42-07.75    6   
  4 Banks, Josh               SR Jackson             40-08.25   42-06.25    5   
  5 Wingeleth, Bobby          JR Lyman               42-08.25   42-05.75    4   
  6 Jaggi, Nathan             SR Lyman                          42-04.50    3   
  7 Hilton, Ricky             JR Jackson             40-08.50   41-11.00    2   
  8 Corbett, Grady            SR Douglas             41-04.00   41-05.50    1   
  9 Chamberlain, Izail        JR Rawlins             38-04.75   41-01.25  
 10 Cragoe, Hayden            SO Powell              40-09.75   39-10.00  
 11 Palmer, Cody              FR Rawlins             37-08.00   39-05.25  
 12 Fenn, Mark                SO Pinedale            40-01.75   39-05.00  
 13 Haman, Hunter             FR Douglas             37-07.25   39-03.75  
 14 Hepp, Taylor              FR Buffalo             37-04.25   39-01.00  
 15 Pehringer, Tate           FR Cody                39-10.75   38-11.75  
 16 Hedges, Jaxon             FR Lander              40-03.75   38-10.25  
 -- Averil, Reno              JR Star Valley         43-02.00       FOUL  
 
Event 123  Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 190-03  2009        Anastasia Jelmini, CA                      
 Overall St.: @ 159-02  5/20/2010   Baillie Gibson, Natrona County             
       Class: # 152-05  1996        Shelly Dove, Lander Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skinner, Kiara            JR Cody                28-11.75     129-09   10   
  2 Roberts, Sylvan           SR Cody                  113-09     121-00    8   
  3 Jackson, Breann           SR Wheatland             116-09     120-10    6   
  4 Forney, Maddy             SR Rawlins               114-00     116-09    5   
  5 Lurz, Alex                FR Torrington             98-06     115-11    4   
  6 Hiser, Lateesha           SO Douglas               100-04     113-02    3   
  7 Hoyt, McKenna             SR Glenrock              104-07     110-08    2   
  8 Sleep, Tori               SO Powell                105-01     110-00    1   
  9 Troxel, Taylor            FR Torrington            103-11     109-07  
 10 Myers, Brooke             SR Cody                             108-01  
 11 Espeland, Jill            JR Douglas               102-07     104-07  
 12 Caballero, Vanessa        SO Worland                98-11     103-04  
 13 Vitt, Marissa             SR Mountain View       08-05.25     102-08  
 14 Tarango, Autumn           SO Rawlins                          101-11  
 15 Armajo, Freddie              Lander                           101-08  
 16 Harrington, Shawnea       SO Powell              09-08.75      98-01  
 17 Limoges, Taylor           SO Lyman                 101-06      97-03  
 18 Pinter, Alice             SR Powell              00-09.25      90-06  
 -- White, Keara              SR Cody                04-01.25       FOUL  
 
Event 127  Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, CO                           
 Overall St.: @ 210-04  1990        John Godina, Cheyenne Central              
       Class: # 189-07  1971        Whitaker, Torrington                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Garrett            SO Powell              55-08.25     168-00   10   
  2 Lurz, Zack                SR Torrington            165-03     167-10    8   
  3 Sleep, Vince              JR Powell              50-10.50     159-09    6   
  4 Morris, Tyler             SR Lander              21-10.75     143-05    5   
  5 Johnson, Trevor           SR Pinedale            34-02.50     141-05    4   
  6 Aimone, Bo                SR Mountain View       31-03.25     140-05    3   
  7 Ponce, Evan               JR Torrington            129-02     135-05    2   
  8 Schwab, Paul              SR Star Valley           129-07     134-09    1   
  9 Anderson, William         SO Torrington            119-10     129-06  
 10 McKenzie, Coleman         JR Douglas               117-07     124-11  
 11 Yingling, Taylor          JR Glenrock              123-00     123-06  
 12 Gertsch, Sam              SO Star Valley         32-08.50     121-04  
 13 Parks, Bay                FR Douglas               128-06     120-00  
 14 Tresch, Taylor            JR Glenrock              118-09     107-06  
 -- Kluksdahl, Dusty             Cody                               FOUL  
 -- Malone, Ty                SR Mountain View       27-08.75       FOUL  
 -- Frederick, Jacob          JR Worland               118-08       FOUL  
 
Event 131  Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
    National: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, TX                      
 Overall St.: @    48-09  5/21/2010   Baillie Gibson, Natrona County           
       Class: # 44-04.25  1992        Jesseca Cross, Powell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skinner, Kiara            JR Cody                41-09.25   39-00.25   10   
  2 Roberts, Sylvan           SR Cody                38-09.50   39-00.00    8   
  3 Hiser, Lateesha           SO Douglas             37-02.50   38-11.25    6   
  4 Jackson, Breann           SR Wheatland           37-04.00   37-06.75    5   
  5 Sleep, Tori               SO Powell              37-11.50   36-10.00    4   
  6 Harrington, Shawnea       SO Powell              38-09.00   36-04.50    3   
  7 Espeland, Jill            JR Douglas             34-09.75   35-09.00    2   
  8 Heessel, Aubrey           SR Worland             35-07.75   34-10.25    1   
  9 Forney, Maddy             SR Rawlins             35-04.00   34-08.25  
 10 Tarango, Autumn           SO Rawlins             32-11.00   33-06.25  
 11 Stewart, Ashley           JR Glenrock            35-07.00   32-03.25  
 12 Pinter, Alice             SR Powell              31-11.00   32-02.00  
 13 Bila, Christian           JR Torrington          33-10.50   31-05.00  
 14 Limoges, Taylor           SO Lyman               33-06.75   31-00.00  
 15 Vitt, Madison             FR Mountain View       33-11.00   30-07.25  
 16 Johnson, Teerstyn         SO Pinedale            32-00.00   28-00.50  
 
Event 135  Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
    National: !    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, TX                       
 Overall St.: @    63-01  1990        John Godina, Cheyenne Central            
       Class: # 59-02.25  1976        Gary Schukei, Torrington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lurz, Zack                SR Torrington          54-10.50   54-10.50   10   
  2 Lynch, Garrett            SO Powell              53-03.00   54-02.00    8   
  3 Sleep, Vince              JR Powell              54-11.00   53-02.00    6   
  4 Malone, Ty                SR Mountain View       48-04.25   51-08.00    5   
  5 Micheal, Garrett          SO Powell              45-08.50   46-08.00    4   
  6 Covingthon, Justin        SR Lyman               43-08.75   46-01.50    3   
  7 Hildalgo, Eduardo         JR Cody                44-00.50   44-00.00    2   
  8 Buchmeier, Ryan           SR Lander              44-02.00   43-06.25    1   
  9 Schwab, Paul              SR Star Valley         44-10.00   43-01.25  
 10 Prusia, Nicholas          JR Torrington          43-00.00   42-06.75  
 11 Allen, Cj                 JR Douglas             43-11.75   42-04.75  
 12 Whalen, Charles           SO Glenrock            40-09.50   40-11.75  
 13 Yingling, Taylor          JR Glenrock            40-10.00   38-04.50  
 14 Gomez, Jaun               FR Torrington          40-00.75   38-02.75  
 15 Hayman, Andrew            SR Newcastle           40-00.50   37-03.00  
 16 Bolinger, Chris           FR Douglas             40-01.75   37-02.75  
 
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cody High School           148        2) Star Valley High School   100   
    3) Douglas High School         61        4) Torrington High School     49   
    5) Jackson Hole High School    48        6) Rawlins High School        43   
    7) Powell High School          40        8) Wheatland High School      39   
    9) Worland High School         37.50    10) Lyman High School          22.50
   11) Glenrock High School        22       12) Lander Valley High School  18.50
   13) Mountain View High School   15       14) Buffalo High School         9   
   15) Pinedale High School         8.50                                        

 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jackson Hole High School   111        2) Powell High School        101.50
    3) Douglas High School         98        4) Star Valley High School    85.50
    5) Cody High School            56        6) Torrington High School     54   
    7) Lander Valley High School   49        8) Lyman High School          30   
    9) Buffalo High School         23        9) Mountain View High School  23   
   11) Pinedale High School        15       12) Glenrock High School        8   
   13) Newcastle High School        6       14) Wheatland High School       3   
 



Licensed to Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 05:05 PM
                 2012 WHSAA State Track & Field Championships                  
                             Harry Geldien Stadium                             
                   Casper, Wyoming  - 5/17/2012 to 5/19/2012                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 11.91  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 11.91  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Jerayah            SO Kelly Walsh            12.36      12.34Q  1 
  2 Eatmon, Jessy             SR East                   12.84      12.35Q  2 
  3 Erb, Randee               JR Campbell Co.                      12.56q  1 
  4 Esau, ChyAnna             SR Kelly Walsh            12.67      12.59q  2 
  5 Yurek, Logan              JR East                   13.02      12.71q  1 
  5 Jackson, Rahnee           SR Natrona Co.            13.05      12.71q  2 
  7 Dodds, Ashley             SO Laramie                13.51      12.77q  2 
  8 Pzinski, Makayla          FR Campbell Co.           13.55      12.83q  1 
  9 Weidle, Mesa              SO Rock Springs           12.86      12.83   1 
 10 Merryman, Mercedes        SO Central                13.49      12.98   1 
 11 McConnell, Kylah          FR Rock Springs           13.23      13.12   1 
 12 Saenz, Brittney           JR Campbell Co.           13.57      13.24   2 
 12 Johnson, Tayler           JR Green River            13.47      13.24   2 
 14 Carter, Hannah            FR Rock Springs           13.35      13.31   1 
 15 Timberman, Day            SO Kelly Walsh            13.33      13.33   2 
 -- Harris, Melina            SO Central                13.10         DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 11.91  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 11.91  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Jerayah            SO Kelly Walsh            12.34      12.23   10   
  2 Eatmon, Jessy             SR East                   12.35      12.58    8   
  3 Esau, ChyAnna             SR Kelly Walsh            12.59      12.71    6   
  4 Erb, Randee               JR Campbell Co.           12.56      12.71    5   
  5 Yurek, Logan              JR East                   12.71      12.76    4   
  6 Jackson, Rahnee           SR Natrona Co.            12.71      12.89    3   
  7 Pzinski, Makayla          FR Campbell Co.           12.83      12.97    2   
  8 Dodds, Ashley             SO Laramie                12.77      13.02    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 10.50  5/16/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 10.50  5/16/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Terry            SR Kelly Walsh            11.25      11.05Q  1 
  2 Kroupa, Adam              JR Green River            11.41      11.17Q  2 
  3 Whitmire, Joe             SR East                   11.62      11.21q  2 
  4 Hill, Dominique           JR East                   11.44      11.28q  2 
  5 Bazemore, Nick            SR Campbell Co.           11.60      11.29q  1 
  6 Hughes, Michael              Central                           11.37q  2 
  7 Wallace, Graham           SR Natrona Co.            11.59      11.38q  1 
  8 Larson, Bradlee           SR Campbell Co.           11.88      11.53q  1 
  9 Hartbank, Logan           SO Riverton               11.68      11.58   1 
 10 Morgan, Josh              SR Laramie                12.40      11.60   1 
 11 Wilson, Denton            SR Kelly Walsh            11.64      11.62   2 
 12 Jenkins, Josh             JR South                  12.17      11.67   2 
 13 Ravert, Garrett           SO Natrona Co.            11.69      11.73   2 
 14 Watts, Sean               SO Riverton               11.79      11.75   1 
 15 Harrison, Devin              Green River                       11.77   1 
 16 Salcido, Carlos           FR Rock Springs           11.87      11.87   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 10.50  5/16/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 10.50  5/16/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Terry            SR Kelly Walsh            11.05      11.29   10   
  2 Kroupa, Adam              JR Green River            11.17      11.30    8   
  3 Hill, Dominique           JR East                   11.28      11.41    6   
  4 Bazemore, Nick            SR Campbell Co.           11.29      11.49    5   
  5 Whitmire, Joe             SR East                   11.21      11.56    4   
  6 Hughes, Michael              Central                11.37      11.67    3   
  7 Wallace, Graham           SR Natrona Co.            11.38      11.69    2   
  8 Larson, Bradlee           SR Campbell Co.           11.53      11.81    1   
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 24.10  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 24.10  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Jerayah            SO Kelly Walsh            24.73      24.91Q  1 
  2 Eatmon, Jessy             SR East                   26.05      24.96Q  2 
  3 Esau, ChyAnna             SR Kelly Walsh            25.52      24.97q  2 
  4 Yurek, Logan              JR East                   26.13      25.30q  1 
  5 Anderson, Mandi           SR Evanston               25.61      25.57q  1 
  6 Weidle, Mesa              SO Rock Springs           26.07      25.66q  2 
  7 Harris, Melina            SO Central                26.66      25.80q  2 
  8 Jackson, Rahnee           SR Natrona Co.            26.24      25.98q  1 
  9 Hanewald, Paige           JR Natrona Co.            26.40      26.23   2 
 10 Dodds, Ashley             SO Laramie                27.39      26.41   1 
 11 Seely, Sophie             FR Central                27.53      26.62   2 
 12 McConnell, Kylah          FR Rock Springs           27.03      26.68   1 
 13 Johnson, Tayler           JR Green River            28.39      26.95   2 
 14 Wilson, Regan             SR Laramie                27.96      27.20   1 
 15 Beaver, Adriana           JR Central                27.98      27.32   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 24.10  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 24.10  1998        Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Jerayah            SO Kelly Walsh            24.91      24.85   10   
  2 Eatmon, Jessy             SR East                   24.96      25.45    8   
  3 Esau, ChyAnna             SR Kelly Walsh            24.97      25.88    6   
  4 Yurek, Logan              JR East                   25.30      26.03    5   
  5 Jackson, Rahnee           SR Natrona Co.            25.98      26.04    4   
  6 Harris, Melina            SO Central                25.80      26.06    3   
  7 Anderson, Mandi           SR Evanston               25.57      26.15    2   
  8 Weidle, Mesa              SO Rock Springs           25.66      26.16    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 21.39  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 21.39  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kroupa, Adam              JR Green River            22.77      22.24Q  1 
  2 Jackson, Terry            SR Kelly Walsh            22.79      22.49Q  3 
  3 Hill, Dominique           JR East                   22.84      22.55Q  2 
  4 Bazemore, Nick            SR Campbell Co.           23.48      22.52q  1 
  5 Whitmire, Joe             SR East                   23.17      22.55q  3 
  6 Hughes, Michael              Central                           22.69q  2 
  7 Wilson, Denton            SR Kelly Walsh            23.10      22.89q  2 
  8 Harrison, Devin              Green River                       22.94q  1 
  9 Czellecz, Joey            SO Kelly Walsh            23.68      22.97   1 
 10 Stewart, Kole             SR Riverton               23.13      23.06   1 
 11 Brost, Trevor             SO Natrona Co.            23.37      23.14   2 
 12 Erisman, Dallas           JR Campbell Co.           23.76      23.24   2 
 13 Moen, Ben                 SR East                   24.03      23.42   3 
 14 Ravert, Garrett           SO Natrona Co.            23.18      23.57   3 
 15 Carlton, Casey            JR Sheridan               24.43      23.61   2 
 16 Haberkorn, Adam           SO South                  24.37      23.78   1 
 17 Dunn, Cody                JR South                  24.88      23.90   3 
 18 Watts, Sean               SO Riverton               24.27      23.92   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, TX                              
 Overall St.: @ 21.39  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
       Class: # 21.39  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Dominique           JR East                   22.55      22.39   10   
  2 Kroupa, Adam              JR Green River            22.24      22.65    8   
  3 Jackson, Terry            SR Kelly Walsh            22.49      22.91    6   
  4 Bazemore, Nick            SR Campbell Co.           22.52      23.16    5   
  5 Whitmire, Joe             SR East                   22.55      23.28    4   
  6 Hughes, Michael              Central                22.69      23.33    3   
  7 Wilson, Denton            SR Kelly Walsh            22.89      23.38    2   
  8 Harrison, Devin              Green River            22.94      37.78    1   
 
Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, CA                       
 Overall St.: @ 54.78  1990        Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East              
       Class: # 54.78  1990        Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yurek, Logan              JR East                   57.95      57.38Q  1 
  2 Esau, ChyAnna             SR Kelly Walsh          1:00.40      59.47Q  3 
  3 Anderson, Mandi           SR Evanston             1:00.07    1:00.40Q  2 
  4 Weidle, Mesa              SO Rock Springs         1:01.55      59.14q  1 
  5 Harris, Melina            SO Central              1:01.71    1:00.73q  3 
  6 Peterson, Sarah           SR Evanston             1:00.72    1:01.58q  2 
  7 Fischer, Demi             JR Campbell Co.                    1:01.59q  1 
  8 Barker, Mackenzee         JR Evanston             1:02.09    1:02.65q  3 
  9 Alexander, Danielle          Central                         1:02.83   2 
 10 DeWolf, Ella              FR Laramie              1:02.36    1:02.93   1 
 11 Levene, Sierra            FR Laramie              1:03.78    1:03.26   2 
 12 Hanson, Teren             SR Natrona Co.          1:04.38    1:03.45   3 
 13 Smothers, Brooke          FR Kelly Walsh          1:03.57    1:03.56   2 
 14 Case, Samantha            SR Kelly Walsh          1:03.97    1:03.64   1 
 15 Borbely, Melissa          JR South                1:04.35    1:03.70   1 
 16 Rotellini, Katie          SO Sheridan             1:04.11    1:04.07   3 
 17 Temple, Kerri             SO Campbell Co.         1:05.67    1:04.96   2 
 18 Stepanski, Anisa          FR Campbell Co.         1:05.87    1:07.42   3 
 
Event 20  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, CA                       
 Overall St.: @ 54.78  1990        Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East              
       Class: # 54.78  1990        Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yurek, Logan              JR East                   57.38      56.31   10   
  2 Esau, ChyAnna             SR Kelly Walsh            59.47      58.15    8   
  3 Anderson, Mandi           SR Evanston             1:00.40      58.19    6   
  4 Weidle, Mesa              SO Rock Springs           59.14      58.99    5   
  5 Harris, Melina            SO Central              1:00.73      59.43    4   
  6 Peterson, Sarah           SR Evanston             1:01.58      59.78    3   
  7 Fischer, Demi             JR Campbell Co.         1:01.59      59.98    2   
  8 Barker, Mackenzee         JR Evanston             1:02.65    1:01.06    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, CA                         
 Overall St.: @ 47.63  5/23/2009   Mario Harris, Natrona County                
       Class: # 47.63  5/23/2009   Mario Harris, Natrona County                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Graham           SR Natrona Co.            51.59      50.43Q  2 
  2 Hughes, Michael              Central                           50.78Q  1 
  3 Spaulding, Nathan         JR Kelly Walsh            52.08      51.85Q  3 
  4 Robinson, Kyler           SR Central                51.58      50.98q  1 
  5 Czellecz, Joey            SO Kelly Walsh            53.41      51.40q  1 
  6 Ellbogen, Jp              SR Kelly Walsh            52.64      51.41q  1 
  7 Martinez, Camilo          SR Natrona Co.            52.45      52.19q  2 
  8 Schwieger, Ryan           SO Natrona Co.            53.11      52.25q  2 
  9 Carlton, Casey            JR Sheridan               52.04      52.27   3 
 10 Guerrant, Gabe            JR Campbell Co.           53.88      52.63   3 
 11 Strand, Ethan             JR Campbell Co.           52.88      52.87   1 
 12 Stewart, Kole             SR Riverton               52.72      53.59   3 
 13 Schnieder, Dakota         SR Rock Springs           55.25      53.71   3 
 14 Holloway, Bradley         FR Sheridan               54.43      53.93   2 
 15 Berg, Nathan              JR Sheridan               54.35      54.85   1 
 16 Braunschweig, Josh        SR Central                53.35      55.17   2 
 17 Royce, Jackson            JR Campbell Co.           54.81      55.37   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, CA                         
 Overall St.: @ 47.63  5/23/2009   Mario Harris, Natrona County                
       Class: # 47.63  5/23/2009   Mario Harris, Natrona County                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wallace, Graham           SR Natrona Co.            50.43      50.17   10   
  2 Robinson, Kyler           SR Central                50.98      50.33    8   
  3 Spaulding, Nathan         JR Kelly Walsh            51.85      51.38    6   
  4 Hughes, Michael              Central                50.78      51.54    5   
  5 Schwieger, Ryan           SO Natrona Co.            52.25      52.12    4   
  6 Ellbogen, Jp              SR Kelly Walsh            51.41      52.24    3   
  7 Czellecz, Joey            SO Kelly Walsh            51.40      52.35    2   
  8 Martinez, Camilo          SR Natrona Co.            52.19      52.40    1   
 
Event 28  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, PA                        
 Overall St.: @ 2:10.93  5/19/2006   Stacy Slight, Cody                        
       Class: # 2:10.93  5/19/2006   Stacy Slight, Cody                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meade, Cassidy            JR Laramie              2:22.60    2:18.59   10   
  2 Rotellini, Katie          SO Sheridan             2:25.73    2:22.50    8   
  3 DeStefano, Audra          SR Campbell Co.         2:23.69    2:22.88    6   
  4 Kozlowski, Mary           SR Laramie              2:24.51    2:24.10    5   
  5 Smothers, Brooke          FR Kelly Walsh          2:26.97    2:24.69    4   
  6 C'Bearing, Jillian        SO Riverton             2:22.71    2:25.05    3   
  7 Sharp, Sarah              JR Campbell Co.         2:29.01    2:25.40    2   
  8 Fischer, Demi             JR Campbell Co.         2:24.26    2:25.84    1   
  9 Oates, Effie              SR Kelly Walsh          2:27.54    2:26.07  
 10 Ramsey, Selina            JR Rock Springs         2:27.89    2:26.79  
 11 DeWolf, Ella              FR Laramie              2:25.73    2:27.52  
 12 Jereb, Reanna             SR Rock Springs         2:31.64    2:28.52  
 13 Hanson, Teren             SR Natrona Co.          2:28.91    2:28.53  
 14 Feiler, Cynica            SO Kelly Walsh          2:28.70    2:28.71  
 15 Adams, Angel              SR Laramie              2:27.68    2:31.48  
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 1:51.66  5/18/2012   Ricky Faure, Rock Springs                 
       Class: # 1:51.66  5/18/2012   Ricky Faure, Rock Springs                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faure, Ricky              SO Rock Springs         1:53.51    1:51.66#  10   
  2 Snow, Bryce               SR Central              1:58.56    1:57.90    8   
  3 Hartford, Josh            SO Green River          2:04.00    1:58.31    6   
  4 Krysl, Jerome             SR Green River          2:00.59    1:59.81    5   
  5 Rotellini, Michael        JR Sheridan             1:59.79    1:59.89    4   
  6 Schnieder, Dakota         SR Rock Springs         2:00.58    2:00.72    3   
  7 Dietsche, Kyle            JR Sheridan             2:00.97    2:01.03    2   
  8 Craig, Jackson            JR Kelly Walsh          2:02.68    2:01.33    1   
  9 Spaulding, Nathan         JR Kelly Walsh          2:03.19    2:01.41  
 10 Garber, Chris             JR Sheridan             2:03.79    2:01.96  
 11 Catterall, Jaaz           JR Rock Springs         2:04.05    2:03.00  
 12 Adams, Gabe               SR Laramie              2:01.43    2:03.23  
 13 Jackson, Matthew          SR East                 2:02.05    2:03.59  
 14 Gillum, Colten            JR Natrona Co.          2:03.98    2:03.74  
 15 Strong, Jacob             SO East                 2:03.06    2:04.78  
 16 Frederick, Nate           SO East                 2:03.36    2:05.22  
 
Event 36  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 4:52.12  2001        Alicia Craig, Campbell County             
       Class: # 4:52.12  2001        Alicia Craig, Campbell County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meade, Cassidy            JR Laramie              5:28.81    5:17.47   10   
  2 DeStefano, Audra          SR Campbell Co.         5:34.78    5:20.75    8   
  3 Ramsey, Selina            JR Rock Springs         5:24.21    5:21.36    6   
  4 Piaia, Karli              FR Rock Springs         5:20.50    5:21.79    5   
  5 C'Bearing, Jillian        SO Riverton             5:27.84    5:22.38    4   
  6 Kozlowski, Mary           SR Laramie              5:30.52    5:23.28    3   
  7 DeStefano, Quinn          SO Campbell Co.         5:33.55    5:24.01    2   
  8 Sondag, Ashley            SO Natrona Co.          5:30.70    5:24.51    1   
  9 Phillips, Abby            SO Campbell Co.                    5:25.51  
 10 Jeffries, Jessi           SO Campbell Co.         5:38.59    5:31.09  
 11 Adams, Angel              SR Laramie              5:41.41    5:33.75  
 12 Maston, Makenna           SO Natrona Co.          5:45.65    5:36.54  
 13 Brisendine, Kyrsha        SR Laramie              5:44.80    5:39.61  
 14 Bird, Abigail             JR Central              5:45.21    5:43.36  
 15 Lake, Jonna               FR Green River          5:48.34    5:44.15  
 16 Hageman, Kia              SO Kelly Walsh          5:47.98    5:45.99  
 17 Sondag, Shaelynn          SR Natrona Co.          5:45.25    5:46.50  
 
Event 40  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, VA                             
 Overall St.: @ 4:15.84  5/23/2009   Dominick Robinson, Campbell County        
       Class: # 4:15.84  5/23/2009   Dominick Robinson, Campbell County        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faure, Ricky              SO Rock Springs         4:29.54    4:24.68   10   
  2 Snow, Bryce               SR Central              4:33.80    4:29.19    8   
  3 Rotellini, Michael        JR Sheridan             4:36.30    4:30.53    6   
  4 Kesy, Michael             JR East                 4:37.10    4:31.04    5   
  5 Adams, Gabe               SR Laramie              4:41.49    4:32.61    4   
  6 Gillum, Colten            JR Natrona Co.          4:34.21    4:32.85    3   
  7 Dietsche, Kyle            JR Sheridan             4:43.04    4:32.99    2   
  8 Hartford, Josh            SO Green River          4:42.27    4:35.17    1   
  9 Nelson, Michael           SR Central              4:39.52    4:35.60  
 10 Colbert, Josiah           JR South                4:43.45    4:36.39  
 11 Gray, Jesse               JR Rock Springs         4:42.38    4:37.28  
 12 Downey, Michael           FR East                 4:42.74    4:38.16  
 13 Catterall, Asher          SO Rock Springs         4:42.73    4:39.78  
 14 Davila, Hunter            FR Kelly Walsh          4:40.63    4:40.16  
 15 Ramsey, Krey              FR Rock Springs         4:42.54    4:43.75  
 16 Kepler, Calum             SO Kelly Walsh          4:45.86    4:53.36  
 
Event 44  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    National: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, CA                   
 Overall St.: @ 10:33.15  2001        Alicia Craig, Campbell County            
       Class: # 10:33.15  2001        Alicia Craig, Campbell County            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeStefano, Audra          SR Campbell Co.                   11:40.34   10   
  2 Piaia, Karli              FR Rock Springs        11:45.53   11:51.87    8   
  3 Ramsey, Selina            JR Rock Springs                   11:52.16    6   
  4 Phillips, Abby            SO Campbell Co.        12:30.06   11:52.36    5   
  5 Sondag, Ashley            SO Natrona Co.         12:01.61   11:54.94    4   
  6 C'Bearing, Jillian        SO Riverton            11:36.25   12:09.12    3   
  7 DeStefano, Quinn          SO Campbell Co.        12:09.51   12:10.81    2   
  8 Brisendine, Kyrsha        SR Laramie             12:17.00   12:17.66    1   
  9 Adams, Angel              SR Laramie             12:00.51   12:25.90  
 10 Hegy, Marissa             FR Sheridan            12:32.57   12:31.81  
 11 Hageman, Kia              SO Kelly Walsh         12:33.87   12:50.22  
 12 Levene, Sierra            FR Laramie             12:30.44   12:58.41  
 13 Maston, Makenna           SO Natrona Co.         12:37.79   13:07.33  
 14 Saylor, Andie             SO Laramie             12:31.92   13:12.06  
 15 Gray, Larissa             FR Natrona Co.         13:21.04   13:28.17  
 16 Hauschild, McKenna        SR Campbell Co.        12:34.70   13:28.33  
 17 Smith, Kaisha             FR Kelly Walsh         13:14.46   13:51.06  
 18 Jackson, Caitlyn          JR Evanston            13:14.54   14:26.07  
 
Event 48  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, CA                      
 Overall St.: @ 9:25.70  5/20/2010   Garrett Zans, Rock Springs                
       Class: # 9:25.70  5/20/2010   Garrett Zans, Rock Springs                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faure, Ricky              SO Rock Springs                    9:44.78   10   
  2 Gillum, Colten            JR Natrona Co.          9:58.53    9:48.46    8   
  3 Kesy, Michael             JR East                            9:56.08    6   
  4 Colbert, Josiah           JR South               10:15.58    9:57.49    5   
  5 Rotellini, Michael        JR Sheridan                        9:59.79    4   
  6 Nelson, Michael           SR Central                        10:09.60    3   
  7 Davila, Hunter            FR Kelly Walsh         10:14.43   10:10.05    2   
  8 Catterall, Asher          SO Rock Springs        10:08.89   10:11.20    1   
  9 Forseth, Alex                Central                        10:20.15  
 10 Ballard, Collin           SR Laramie             10:34.46   10:25.58  
 11 Ramsey, Krey              FR Rock Springs        10:24.87   10:30.85  
 12 Downey, Michael           FR East                10:33.81   10:31.37  
 13 Gray, Jesse               JR Rock Springs        10:26.43   10:31.55  
 14 Leach, Andrew             SR Central             10:33.38   10:35.16  
 15 Andrew, Thomas            SR Campbell Co.        10:33.70   10:37.27  
 16 Simmons, Harrison         SO Campbell Co.        10:32.66   10:46.23  
 17 Kepler, Calum             SO Kelly Walsh         10:34.14   10:52.13  
 18 Mehrer, Justin            FR Campbell Co.        10:37.09   10:53.35  
 19 Morgan, Nathan            SO Laramie             10:33.97   10:57.24  
 20 Parmely, Bryce            SR Natrona Co.         10:27.57   11:12.96  
 
Event 52  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 14.36  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 14.36  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skates, Mikalah           JR Kelly Walsh            14.66      14.85Q  1 
  2 Pfoor, Heidi              SO Central                15.08      15.55Q  2 
  3 Legerski, Madison         JR Laramie                15.90      15.70q  2 
  4 Huber, Holly              FR Green River            16.89      16.51q  1 
  5 Beckett, Sadie            JR Campbell Co.           17.26      16.81q  2 
  6 Nuzum, Megan              FR Campbell Co.           17.54      16.93q  2 
  7 Herold, Mckensie          JR Evanston               17.12      17.00q  2 
  8 Seamans, Julia            SO Campbell Co.           21.71      17.02q  1 
  9 Robertson, Brittany       SO Central                18.69      17.05   2 
 10 Hof, Sofia                FR Kelly Walsh            16.74      17.28   1 
 11 Arsaga, Taylor            FR Laramie                17.47      17.60   1 
 12 Larsen, Brittney          JR Kelly Walsh            17.57      17.67   1 
 13 Rudolph, Jordan           SO Central                17.70      17.85   1 
 14 Delano, Jordan            SO Natrona Co.            18.00      18.25   2 
 15 Freeland, Kortney         JR Evanston               16.66      36.79   1 
 -- Case, Samantha            SR Kelly Walsh            16.88         FS   2 
 
Event 52  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, CA                           
 Overall St.: @ 14.36  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 14.36  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Skates, Mikalah           JR Kelly Walsh            14.85      14.66   10   
  2 Pfoor, Heidi              SO Central                15.55      15.12    8   
  3 Legerski, Madison         JR Laramie                15.70      15.58    6   
  4 Huber, Holly              FR Green River            16.51      16.70    5   
  5 Beckett, Sadie            JR Campbell Co.           16.81      16.76    4   
  6 Nuzum, Megan              FR Campbell Co.           16.93      17.12    3   
  7 Seamans, Julia            SO Campbell Co.           17.02      17.36    2   
  8 Herold, Mckensie          JR Evanston               17.00      17.53    1   
 
Event 56  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, OH                           
 Overall St.: @ 13.73  5/19/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central              
       Class: # 13.73  5/19/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huber, Zach               JR Green River            15.41      15.55Q  1 
  2 Larson, Bradlee           SR Campbell Co.           16.24      15.61Q  2 
  3 Riedl, David              JR Central                16.12      15.71q  1 
  4 Pieper, Nathan            JR Natrona Co.            15.54      15.73q  2 
  5 Ortegon, Joe              SR Laramie                16.03      15.75q  2 
  6 Graham, Tyler             SR Riverton               16.20      15.80q  1 
  7 Shaw, Jeff                SR Campbell Co.           19.08      16.08q  1 
  8 Sanders, Brayton          JR Evanston               16.25      16.10q  2 
  9 Bishop, Jay               JR East                   16.41      16.12   1 
 10 Bartlett, Tevis           FR East                   16.59      16.41   1 
 11 Nutting, Beau             SO Campbell Co.           16.86      16.57   1 
 12 Wilson, Logan             FR Natrona Co.            16.95      16.73   2 
 13 Adams, Kooper             SO Kelly Walsh            17.01      16.85   2 
 14 Pratt, Rocky              SO Green River            16.93      16.90   1 
 15 Dahlby, Daniel            SR Natrona Co.            16.67      16.92   2 
 16 Gillette, Tanner          SR Campbell Co.           16.83      17.01   2 
 
Event 56  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, OH                           
 Overall St.: @ 13.73  5/19/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central              
       Class: # 13.73  5/19/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Huber, Zach               JR Green River            15.55      15.43   10   
  2 Larson, Bradlee           SR Campbell Co.           15.61      15.67    8   
  3 Riedl, David              JR Central                15.71      15.69    6   
  4 Pieper, Nathan            JR Natrona Co.            15.73      15.80    5   
  5 Sanders, Brayton          JR Evanston               16.10      16.02    4   
  6 Graham, Tyler             SR Riverton               15.80      16.11    3   
  7 Ortegon, Joe              SR Laramie                15.75      16.25    2   
  8 Shaw, Jeff                SR Campbell Co.           16.08      16.40    1   
 
Event 60  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, CA                          
 Overall St.: @ 43.25  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 43.25  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pfoor, Heidi              SO Central                46.11      45.61Q  1 
  2 Skates, Mikalah           JR Kelly Walsh            46.95      46.30Q  2 
  3 Legerski, Madison         JR Laramie                47.38      46.79q  2 
  4 Dodds, Ashley             SO Laramie                48.89      47.05q  1 
  5 Case, Samantha            SR Kelly Walsh            47.67      47.76q  1 
  6 Seamans, Julia            SO Campbell Co.           49.75      48.79q  2 
  7 Hof, Sofia                FR Kelly Walsh          2:51.78      49.38q  1 
  8 Jackson-Brown, Carra      SO Natrona Co.            49.57      49.46q  2 
  9 Howard, Katie             JR Campbell Co.           50.38      49.55   1 
 10 Arsaga, Taylor            FR Laramie                51.66      49.75   1 
 11 Fisher, Makaella          SO Laramie                50.85      50.20   2 
 12 Herold, Mckensie          JR Evanston               50.17      50.56   1 
 13 Pettit, Jensyn            FR Riverton               51.78      50.84   2 
 14 Larsen, Brittney          JR Kelly Walsh            50.99      51.47   2 
 15 Freeland, Kortney         JR Evanston               51.59      52.22   1 
 
Event 60  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, CA                          
 Overall St.: @ 43.25  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
       Class: # 43.25  2001        Shaunna Smith, Sheridan                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pfoor, Heidi              SO Central                45.61      44.93   10   
  2 Legerski, Madison         JR Laramie                46.79      45.90    8   
  3 Skates, Mikalah           JR Kelly Walsh            46.30      46.70    6   
  4 Dodds, Ashley             SO Laramie                47.05      47.31    5   
  5 Case, Samantha            SR Kelly Walsh            47.76      47.69    4   
  6 Jackson-Brown, Carra      SO Natrona Co.            49.46      48.79    3   
  7 Seamans, Julia            SO Campbell Co.           48.79      48.88    2   
  8 Hof, Sofia                FR Kelly Walsh            49.38      49.15    1   
 
Event 64  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 37.25  5/23/2009   Taylor Villegas, Natrona County             
       Class: # 37.25  5/23/2009   Taylor Villegas, Natrona County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Czellecz, Joey            SO Kelly Walsh            40.95      40.40Q  3 
  2 Graham, Tyler             SR Riverton               40.67      40.96Q  1 
  3 Huber, Zach               JR Green River            41.34      41.11Q  2 
  4 Gillette, Tanner          SR Campbell Co.           41.70      41.40q  2 
  5 Keller, Wyatt             SR Rock Springs           41.59      41.45q  1 
  6 Hughes, Michael              Central                           41.82q  1 
  7 Lango, Christian          JR Kelly Walsh            42.97      42.23q  3 
  8 Salcido, Carlos           FR Rock Springs           42.77      42.52q  1 
  9 Pieper, Nathan            JR Natrona Co.            42.16      42.69   3 
 10 Berg, Nathan              JR Sheridan               42.99      42.93   3 
 11 Adams, Kooper             SO Kelly Walsh            42.47      43.07   2 
 12 Ortegon, Joe              SR Laramie                           43.41   2 
 13 Mock, Carson              SO Campbell Co.           43.79      44.17   1 
 14 Julian, Tyler             SO Sheridan               45.48      44.34   1 
 15 Thomas, Troy              FR East                   45.36      44.50   3 
 16 Newell, Walker            FR Campbell Co.           43.85      44.76   2 
 17 Larner, Dakota            JR Sheridan               46.91      44.78   2 
 18 Beliaj, Gabe              FR South                  47.83      47.19   3 
 
Event 64  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 37.25  5/23/2009   Taylor Villegas, Natrona County             
       Class: # 37.25  5/23/2009   Taylor Villegas, Natrona County             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Czellecz, Joey            SO Kelly Walsh            40.40      39.92   10   
  2 Huber, Zach               JR Green River            41.11      40.26    8   
  3 Graham, Tyler             SR Riverton               40.96      40.75    6   
  4 Salcido, Carlos           FR Rock Springs           42.52      41.27    5   
  5 Keller, Wyatt             SR Rock Springs           41.45      41.30    4   
  6 Lango, Christian          JR Kelly Walsh            42.23      42.28    3   
  7 Gillette, Tanner          SR Campbell Co.           41.40      49.82    2   
  8 Hughes, Michael              Central                41.82      54.47    1   
 
Event 68  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    National: ! 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, CA                     
                       S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon         
 Overall St.: @ 48.30  5/19/2006   Campbell County, Campbell County            
                       K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein            
       Class: # 48.30  5/19/2006   Campbell County High School, Campbell County
                       K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Central High School                        50.48      49.71   2  10   
     1) Merryman, Mercedes SO           2) Seely, Sophie FR               
     3) Beaver, Adriana JR              4) Harris, Melina SO              
  2 Kelly Walsh High School                             49.82      50.02   2   8   
     1) Timberman, Day SO               2) Skates, Mikalah JR             
     3) Schneider, Mikaela SR           4) Esau, ChyAnna SR               
  3 Rock Springs High School                            50.23      50.06   2   6   
     1) Carter, Hannah FR               2) McConnell, Kylah FR            
     3) Parton, Carolyn SR              4) Weidle, Mesa SO                
  4 Evanston High School                                50.21      50.35   2   5   
     1) Barker, Mackenzee JR            2) Bowns, Taylor SO               
     3) Anderson, Mandi SR              4) Peterson, Sarah SR             
  5 Laramie High School                                            51.39   1   4   
     1) Campbell, Kari SR               2) Anderson, Kyrie JR             
     3) Wilson, Regan SR                4) Dodds, Ashley SO               
  6 Cheyenne South High School                          52.26      51.60   1   3   
     1) Dicks, Jasmine SO               2) Stewart, Cali FR               
     3) Codr, Amber FR                  4) Borbely, Melissa JR            
  7 Green River High School                             53.00      52.22   1   2   
     1) Huber, Holly FR                 2) Sanders, Alyssa SO             
     3) Nussbaum, Sierra JR             4) Johnson, Tayler JR             
 -- Cheyenne East High School                           52.14        DNF   2 
     1) Turner, Alicia FR               2) Richards, Crystal SO           
     3) Fraundienst, Alex JR            4) Eatmon, Jessy SR               
 -- Campbell County                                     50.72         DQ   2 
     1) Seamans, Julia SO               2) Pzinski, Makayla FR            
     3) Deaton, Taylor FR               4) Erb, Randee JR                 
 
Event 72  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 39.76  1998        O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX                          
                       M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley     
 Overall St.: @ 42.24  1993        Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East                
                       J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn           
       Class: # 42.24  1993        Chey East, Cheyenne East                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheyenne East High School                           43.67      43.70   10   
     1) Mehalick, Ryan SO               2) Whitmire, Joe SR               
     3) Moen, Ben SR                    4) Hill, Dominique JR             
  2 Kelly Walsh High School                             44.95      43.99    8   
     1) Ellbogen, Jp SR                 2) Jackson, Terry SR              
     3) Burgen, Leighton JR             4) Wilson, Denton SR              
  3 Laramie High School                                 44.46      44.06    6   
     1) Morgan, Josh SR                 2) Hilgenkamp, Tate SR            
     3) Ortegon, Joe SR                 4) May, Derrek SR                 
  4 Natrona County High School                          44.44      44.17    5   
     1) Brost, Trevor SO                2) Martinez, Camilo SR            
     3) Vollmar, Cody SR                4) Wallace, Graham SR             
  5 Cheyenne Central High School                        45.39      44.58    4   
     1) Bullock, Talon SO               2) Riedl, David JR                
     3) Preston, Cody                   4) Braunschweig, Josh SR          
  6 Green River High School                             44.89      44.88    3   
     1) Sanders, Josh SR                2) Barlow, Brady SO               
     3) Huber, Zach JR                  4) Kroupa, Adam JR                
  7 Riverton High School                                45.23      45.47    2   
     1) Hartbank, Logan SO              2) Stewart, Kole SR               
     3) Lewis, Dylan SO                 4) Watts, Sean SO                 
 -- Campbell County                                     44.45        DNF  
     1) Erisman, Dallas JR              2) Larson, Bradlee SR             
     3) White, Trevor SR                4) Bazemore, Nick SR              
 
Event 76  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA, CA                   
                         S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon           
 Overall St.: @ 3:57.17  5/20/2006   Cody High School, Cody                    
                         C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight      
       Class: # 3:57.17  5/20/2006   Cody High School, Cody                    
                         C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evanston High School                              4:02.35    4:00.19   10   
     1) Anderson, Mandi SR              2) Bowns, Taylor SO               
     3) Barker, Mackenzee JR            4) Peterson, Sarah SR             
  2 Laramie High School                               4:09.13    4:01.46    8   
     1) Legerski, Madison JR            2) Kozlowski, Mary SR             
     3) Wilson, Regan SR                4) Meade, Cassidy JR              
  3 Natrona County High School                        4:05.65    4:05.39    6   
     1) Hanson, Teren SR                2) Hanewald, Paige JR             
     3) Jackson, Rahnee SR              4) Jackson-Brown, Carra SO        
  4 Cheyenne Central High School                      4:15.72    4:09.40    5   
     1) Pfoor, Heidi SO                 2) Seely, Sophie FR               
     3) Beaver, Adriana JR              4) Alexander, Danielle            
  5 Campbell County                                   4:12.69    4:11.24    4   
     1) Seamans, Julia SO               2) Sharp, Sarah JR                
     3) Pzinski, Makayla FR             4) Fischer, Demi JR               
  6 Kelly Walsh High School                           4:15.38    4:13.90    3   
     1) Oates, Effie SR                 2) Smothers, Brooke FR            
     3) Feiler, Cynica SO               4) Case, Samantha SR              
  7 Cheyenne East High School                         4:21.95    4:15.74    2   
     1) Eatmon, Jessy SR                2) Reiner, Anna JR                
     3) Fraundienst, Alex JR            4) Turner, Alicia FR              
  8 Riverton High School                              4:16.26    4:19.23    1   
     1) Svilar, Hannah SR               2) Pettit, Jensyn FR              
     3) Smith, Sheridan SR              4) C'Bearing, Jillian SO          
 
Event 80  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA, CA                         
                         M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas          
 Overall St.: @ 3:20.98  2001        Campbell County, Campbell County          
                         M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring       
       Class: # 3:20.98  2001        Campbell County, Campbell County          
                         M Miller, C McConnell, S Miller, C Goehring       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell County                                   3:31.01    3:26.52   10   
     1) Guerrant, Gabe JR               2) Strand, Ethan JR               
     3) Erisman, Dallas JR              4) Erisman, Dustin SO             
  2 Natrona County High School                        3:28.75    3:26.98    8   
     1) Brost, Trevor SO                2) Schwieger, Ryan SO             
     3) Martinez, Camilo SR             4) Wallace, Graham SR             
  3 Kelly Walsh High School                           3:30.85    3:29.40    6   
     1) Ellbogen, Jp SR                 2) Czellecz, Joey SO              
     3) Fischer, Tanner JR              4) Spaulding, Nathan JR           
  4 Rock Springs High School                          3:35.20    3:31.05    5   
     1) Catterall, Jaaz JR              2) Keller, Wyatt SR               
     3) Salcido, Carlos FR              4) Schnieder, Dakota SR           
  5 Sheridan High School                              3:35.52    3:33.03    4   
     1) Berg, Nathan JR                 2) Holloway, Bradley FR           
     3) Carlton, Casey JR               4) Dietsche, Kyle JR              
  6 Laramie High School                               3:34.40    3:33.43    3   
     1) Ortegon, Joe SR                 2) Hilgenkamp, Tate SR            
     3) Adams, Gabe SR                  4) May, Derrek SR                 
  7 Cheyenne Central High School                      3:34.96    3:33.67    2   
     1) Braunschweig, Josh SR           2) Stowe, Logan SO                
     3) Mores, Nick SO                  4) Snow, Bryce SR                 
  8 Riverton High School                              3:38.09    3:38.56    1   
     1) Graham, Tyler SR                2) Hartbank, Logan SO             
     3) Lewis, Dylan SO                 4) Fullerton, Brandon FR          
 
Event 84  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 8:49.88  2010        Garden City, NY, NY                       
                         T. Henning, K. O'Neill, E. Gallagher, E. Menges   
 Overall St.: @ 9:30.85  5/19/2005   Cody High School, Cody                    
       Class: # 9:30.85  5/19/2005   Cody High School, Cody                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laramie High School                               9:52.17    9:37.87   10   
     1) DeWolf, Ella FR                 2) Meade, Cassidy JR              
     3) Kozlowski, Mary SR              4) Adams, Angel SR                
  2 Campbell County                                  10:02.90    9:49.24    8   
     1) DeStefano, Audra SR             2) Phillips, Abby SO              
     3) Sharp, Sarah JR                 4) Fischer, Demi JR               
  3 Kelly Walsh High School                          10:00.55    9:55.76    6   
     1) Smothers, Brooke FR             2) Oates, Effie SR                
     3) Lattimer, Meghann SR            4) Feiler, Cynica SO              
  4 Rock Springs High School                          9:51.28   10:00.67    5   
     1) Catterall, Cassia FR            2) Jereb, Reanna SR               
     3) Ramsey, Selina JR               4) Piaia, Karli FR                
  5 Sheridan High School                             10:20.49   10:06.87    4   
     1) Jensik, Erin SO                 2) Hegy, Marissa FR               
     3) Sherman, Zoe FR                 4) Rotellini, Katie SO            
  6 Natrona County High School                       10:08.49   10:06.89    3   
     1) Hanson, Teren SR                2) Maston, Makenna SO             
     3) Sondag, Ashley SO               4) Sondag, Shaelynn SR            
  7 Cheyenne Central High School                     10:25.42   10:12.22    2   
     1) Bird, Abigail JR                2) Robertson, Brittany SO         
     3) Yager, Madison FR               4) Seely, Sophie FR               
  8 Green River High School                          10:42.42   10:54.96    1   
     1) Cornell, Allie FR               2) Wilde, Hannah FR               
     3) Lake, Jonna FR                  4) Gilliam, Victoria FR           
 
Event 88  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks South, PA, PA    
                         J. Dickson, D. Manion, M. Poiesz, T. Mallon       
 Overall St.: @ 7:56.17  1994        Rock Springs, Rock Springs                
       Class: # 7:56.17  1994        Rock Springs, Rock Springs                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rock Springs High School                          8:10.37    8:10.03   10   
     1) Catterall, Jaaz JR              2) Gray, Jesse JR                 
     3) Schnieder, Dakota SR            4) Faure, Ricky SO                
  2 Cheyenne East High School                         8:22.75    8:15.65    8   
     1) Strong, Jacob SO                2) Frederick, Nate SO             
     3) Kesy, Michael JR                4) Jackson, Matthew SR            
  3 Green River High School                           8:09.83    8:17.28    6   
     1) Krysl, Jerome SR                2) Poole, Colter SO               
     3) Sanders, Josh SR                4) Hartford, Josh SO              
  4 Kelly Walsh High School                           8:12.54    8:19.39    5   
     1) Craig, Jackson JR               2) Blair, Rayce JR                
     3) McConville, Luke SR             4) Spaulding, Nathan JR           
  5 Sheridan High School                              8:19.11    8:21.86    4   
     1) Garber, Chris JR                2) Holloway, Bradley FR           
     3) Dietsche, Kyle JR               4) Rotellini, Michael JR          
  6 Cheyenne Central High School                                 8:22.57    3   
     1) Krysl, Alex                     2) Nelson, Michael SR             
     3) Willyerd, Josh                  4) Snow, Bryce SR                 
  7 Campbell County                                   8:40.77    8:29.37    2   
     1) Bobbitt, Jeremy SR              2) Rodrigues, Jamon JR            
     3) Sarcinella, Zach SR             4) Royce, Jackson JR              
  8 Natrona County High School                        8:22.31    8:30.29    1   
     1) Dickerson, Dylan JR             2) Gillum, Colten JR              
     3) Sulser, James SO                4) Schwieger, Ryan SO             
  9 Laramie High School                               8:42.17    8:39.75  
     1) Ballard, Collin SR              2) Morgan, Nathan SO              
     3) Adams, Gabe SR                  4) Heath, Aaron SR                
 
Event 92  Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
    National: !    6-04  2009        Toni Young, OK                            
 Overall St.: @    5-07  5/17/2008   Cate Brus, Cody                           
       Class: # 5-06.50  1993        Kristen McQuade, Natrona County           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Legerski, Madison         JR Laramie              5-01.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Hof, Sofia                FR Kelly Walsh          5-04.00    5-02.00    7   
  2 Oates, Ainsley            SR Kelly Walsh          5-01.00    5-02.00    7   
  4 McInerney, Catlin         SR Laramie              5-01.00    5-02.00    5   
  5 Orton, Jodi Rae           FR Green River          4-11.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Davis, Jerayah            SO Kelly Walsh          5-01.00    5-00.00    3   
  7 Richards, Ally            FR Kelly Walsh          4-11.00    4-10.00    2   
  8 Stewart, Cali             FR South                4-11.00    4-10.00    1   
  9 Freeland, Kortney         JR Evanston             4-05.00    4-10.00  
 10 Stellern, Sasha           FR Central              4-07.00    4-08.00  
 10 Anderson, Kyrie           JR Laramie              4-11.00    4-08.00  
 12 Jensik, Erin              SO Sheridan             4-09.00    4-06.00  
 13 Newman, Lexy              FR Rock Springs         4-05.00    4-06.00  
 13 Williams, Darian          FR Rock Springs         4-05.00    4-06.00  
 15 Codr, Amber               FR South                4-07.00    4-06.00  
 -- Castillion, Tommie        FR Central              4-07.00         NH  
 
Event 96  Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, MO                           
 Overall St.: @    7-00  1995        Charlie Clinger, Star Valley              
       Class: #    6-10  1997        Jason Boness, Kelly Walsh                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frey, Aspen               SR Sheridan             6-03.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Fischer, Tanner           JR Kelly Walsh          6-01.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 May, Derrek               SR Laramie              6-05.00    6-02.00    6   
  4 Creager, Robert           SO Natrona Co.          6-01.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Kraft, Taylor             SR Sheridan             5-11.00    6-00.00    4   
  6 Martinez, Camilo          SR Natrona Co.          5-11.00    5-10.00    2   
  6 Robinson, Kyler           SR Central              5-11.00    5-10.00    2   
  6 Wembley, Darius           SO Central              6-01.00    5-10.00    2   
  9 O'Neill, Rocco            SR Evanston             6-01.00    5-10.00  
 10 Verosky, Sawyer           SR Central              5-11.00    5-08.00  
 10 Dominy, Brandon           SO East                 5-09.00    5-08.00  
 12 Trout, Tyler              SO Natrona Co.          5-09.00    5-08.00  
 -- Fullerton, Brandon        FR Riverton             5-11.00         NH  
 -- Applegate, Ethan          FR Kelly Walsh          5-11.00         NH  
 -- Larson, Bradlee           SR Campbell Co.         5-09.00         NH  
 -- Krysl, Jerome             SR Green River          6-01.00         NH  
 
Event 100  Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, CA                            
 Overall St.: @ 12-00  5/20/2011   Paula Andrie, Campbell County               
       Class: # 12-00  5/20/2011   Paula Andrie, Campbell County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kari            SR Laramie             10-04.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Yurek, Logan              JR East                10-10.00   10-00.00    7   
  2 Saenz, Brittney           JR Campbell Co.         9-10.00   10-00.00    7   
  4 Hays, Melanie             SR Campbell Co.         9-10.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Hardsocg, Jordan          SO Central              9-04.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Ferguson, Lexis           JR Natrona Co.          9-00.00    9-06.00    3   
  7 Erickson, Sam             FR Central              8-10.00    9-06.00    2   
  8 Peterson, Sarah           SR Evanston             8-00.00    9-00.00    1   
  9 Johnson, Kayla            SO East                 9-04.00    9-00.00  
  9 Lattimer, Meghann         SR Kelly Walsh          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 11 Anderson, Kyrie           JR Laramie              9-04.00    9-00.00  
 12 Parton, Carolyn           SR Rock Springs         9-00.00    9-00.00  
 13 Wagner, Stefanie             Campbell Co.                    8-06.00  
 14 Diaz, Ashley              JR Natrona Co.          8-00.00    8-00.00  
 15 Delano, Jordan            SO Natrona Co.          8-00.00    7-06.00  
 15 Sepos, Abigail            FR Evanston             7-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Klepper, Amber            SR Green River          7-06.00         NH  
 
Event 104  Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, TX                         
 Overall St.: @ 16-00.25  5/16/2008   Justin Gebicki, East                     
       Class: # 16-00.25  5/16/2008   Justin Gebicki, Cheyenne East            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eichenberger, Will        JR Campbell Co.        14-03.00   15-06.00   10   
  2 Erisman, Dallas           JR Campbell Co.        13-03.00   14-00.00    8   
  3 Watt, Drew                JR Kelly Walsh         13-03.00   14-00.00    6   
  4 Eliason, Brad             JR Campbell Co.        13-03.00   14-00.00    5   
  5 Kelly, Dane               JR Evanston            13-03.00   14-00.00    4   
  6 Adams, Kris               SO Campbell Co.        13-03.00   13-06.00    3   
  7 Harmon, Nelson            JR Kelly Walsh         13-03.00   13-06.00    2   
  8 Upton, Dalton             JR Central             12-09.00   13-06.00    1   
  9 Dahlby, Daniel            SR Natrona Co.         12-09.00   13-06.00  
 10 Erisman, Dustin           SO Campbell Co.        13-09.00   13-06.00  
 11 Wurtz, Seth               JR Kelly Walsh         12-09.00   13-00.00  
 12 Gore, Jacob               SR Central             13-03.00   12-06.00  
 13 Noble, Cade               JR South               12-09.00   12-06.00  
 14 Hunsicker, Lane           SO Natrona Co.         12-09.00   12-00.00  
 15 Amadi, Marvin             SR Rock Springs        12-03.00   11-00.00  
 -- Sanders, Josh             SR Green River         13-03.00         NH  
 
Event 108  Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, NC                       
 Overall St.: @    19-06  5/21/2009   Emily Moore, Campbell County             
       Class: #    19-06  5/21/2009   Emily Moore, Campbell County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jerayah            SO Kelly Walsh         17-05.50   18-09.25   10   
  2 Timberman, Day            SO Kelly Walsh         15-07.00   17-02.00    8   
  3 McConnell, Kylah          FR Rock Springs        15-11.75   16-11.25    6   
  4 Schneider, Mikaela        SR Kelly Walsh         16-03.00   16-10.00    5   
  5 Pemble, Jasmine           JR Central             16-03.00   16-07.25    4   
  6 Smith, Sheridan           SR Riverton            15-07.00   16-07.00    3   
  7 Titensor, Britney         SR Laramie             15-07.25   16-05.00    2   
  8 Hanewald, Paige           JR Natrona Co.         15-08.00   16-02.25    1   
  9 Richards, Crystal         SO East                16-00.25   15-10.50  
 10 Nussbaum, Sierra          JR Green River         15-06.00   15-09.00  
 11 Hardsocg, Jordan          SO Central             15-09.50   15-08.25  
 12 Pzinski, Makayla          FR Campbell Co.        15-10.00   15-06.50  
 13 Jackson, Rahnee           SR Natrona Co.                    15-03.75  
 14 Beaver, Adriana           JR Central             15-11.75   15-03.50  
 15 Campbell, Kari            SR Laramie             15-08.75   14-11.50  
 16 Oates, Ainsley            SR Kelly Walsh         15-07.25   14-08.75  
 17 Deaton, Taylor            FR Campbell Co.        16-00.50   14-07.50  
 
Event 112  Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 24-06.75  5/17/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central           
       Class: # 24-06.75  5/17/2007   Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 May, Derrek               SR Laramie             21-03.25   21-11.75   10   
  2 Graham, Tyler             SR Riverton            21-00.50   21-00.75    8   
  3 Robinson, Kyler           SR Central             20-07.50   21-00.00    6   
  4 Eddington, Matt           SR Evanston            20-03.50   20-10.25    5   
  5 Riedl, David              JR Central             19-07.50   20-07.00    4   
  6 Nutting, Beau             SO Campbell Co.        19-06.50   20-01.75    3   
  7 Creager, Robert           SO Natrona Co.         20-00.50   19-08.25    2   
  8 Hilgenkamp, Tate          SR Laramie             19-05.25   19-04.25    1   
  9 Durtsche, Kirk            SO Kelly Walsh         19-09.50   19-03.75  
 10 Meeboer, Chandler         JR Natrona Co.         19-07.50   19-03.25  
 11 Burgen, Leighton          JR Kelly Walsh         20-01.00   19-02.75  
 12 Pieper, Nathan            JR Natrona Co.         20-03.25   19-02.50  
 13 White, Trevor             SR Campbell Co.                   19-02.25  
 14 Malmstrom, Chance         SR Rock Springs        20-02.00   19-01.25  
 15 Romero, Izzy              JR East                18-10.75   19-00.25  
 
Event 116  Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, TX                    
 Overall St.: @ 39-07.50  5/20/2006   Emily Moore, Campbell County             
       Class: # 39-07.50  5/20/2006   Emily Moore, Campbell County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nussbaum, Sierra          JR Green River         35-07.25   35-11.50   10   
  2 Timberman, Day            SO Kelly Walsh         34-10.75   35-10.00    8   
  3 Pfoor, Heidi              SO Central             35-01.75   35-08.50    6   
  4 Oates, Ainsley            SR Kelly Walsh         34-02.75   35-04.50    5   
  5 Schneider, Mikaela        SR Kelly Walsh         34-05.00   35-04.00    4   
  6 Titensor, Britney         SR Laramie             33-00.50   34-10.75    3   
  7 Wilson, Regan             SR Laramie             34-06.00   34-08.75    2   
  8 Alexander, Danielle          Central                        34-04.75    1   
  9 Hanewald, Paige           JR Natrona Co.         32-10.25   33-09.50  
 10 Smith, Sheridan           SR Riverton            33-05.75   33-06.50  
 11 Ice, Emily                SO Rock Springs        32-10.25   33-05.25  
 12 Shackelford, Jandey       SO Campbell Co.        33-00.25   33-02.25  
 13 Campbell, Kari            SR Laramie             32-00.50   32-11.00  
 14 Milliken, Jena            SO Natrona Co.         31-08.75   31-09.50  
 15 Deaton, Taylor            FR Campbell Co.        31-03.50   31-04.00  
 16 Codr, Amber               FR South               31-06.75   31-00.50  
 17 Horton-Bates, Kora        FR East                32-03.25   30-11.50  
 
Event 120  Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, CA                     
 Overall St.: @ 48-09.50  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                  
       Class: # 48-09.50  5/17/2008   Stephen Michel, Laramie                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krysl, Jerome             SR Green River                    45-04.50   10   
  2 Robinson, Kyler           SR Central                        43-09.50    8   
  3 Bartlett, Tevis           FR East                42-11.50   42-10.25    6   
  4 Nutting, Beau             SO Campbell Co.        43-04.50   42-09.50    5   
  5 Riedl, David              JR Central             40-07.50   42-08.50    4   
  6 Pieper, Nathan            JR Natrona Co.         42-04.25   42-00.00    3   
  7 Hilgenkamp, Tate          SR Laramie             40-11.00   41-11.75    2   
  8 Meeboer, Chandler         JR Natrona Co.         42-09.75   41-06.75    1   
  9 Creager, Robert           SO Natrona Co.         41-11.00   41-03.75  
 10 Tutein, William           SR Central             41-06.75   40-11.75  
 11 Legerski, Zack            JR Rock Springs        40-01.00   40-10.00  
 12 Markovich, Talen          SO Kelly Walsh         41-00.75   40-06.75  
 13 Fischer, Tanner           JR Kelly Walsh         39-04.00   40-06.00  
 14 Thomas, Troy              FR East                40-07.25   39-00.75  
 15 Kraft, Taylor             SR Sheridan            39-03.25   39-00.00  
 16 Bullock, Talon            SO Central             40-00.00   38-11.00  
 17 Tremelling, Dawson        SR Rock Springs        39-04.50   37-09.75  
 18 Logan, Andrew             JR Natrona Co.         39-02.25   37-08.50  
 
Event 124  Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 190-03  2009        Anastasia Jelmini, CA                      
 Overall St.: @ 159-02  5/20/2010   Baillie Gibson, Natrona County             
       Class: # 159-02  5/20/2010   Baillie Gibson, Natrona County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slominski, Lacey          JR Natrona Co.           112-04     127-11   10   
  2 Svilar, Hannah            SR Riverton              124-00     119-00    8   
  3 Nganga, Kathy             SO Kelly Walsh            96-11     116-03    6   
  4 Soll, Hannah              SR Riverton              111-02     115-11    5   
  5 Peterson, Becca           SR Evanston              113-01     114-07    4   
  6 Crouch, Maliya            FR Rock Springs                     111-10    3   
  7 Adams, Rileigh            SR Kelly Walsh           108-09     108-01    2   
  8 Bush, Sara                JR South                 104-10     107-05    1   
  9 Gorsuch, Megan            FR Campbell Co.           97-04     105-08  
 10 Olexey, Emilie            JR Rock Springs           94-03     100-09  
 11 Sullivan, Crysta          SR Campbell Co.           93-08      97-11  
 12 Christensen, Shayla       SO Sheridan               97-04      91-01  
 13 Heinonen, Jenna           SR East                   92-09      90-10  
 -- Gladson, Aleesha          JR Campbell Co.           97-01       FOUL  
 -- Wadsworth, Alex           SR Rock Springs           99-09       FOUL  
 -- Koski, Cassidy            SR Campbell Co.          102-05       FOUL  
 -- Stellern, Lindi           JR Central               103-08       FOUL  
 
Event 128  Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, CO                           
 Overall St.: @ 210-04  1990        John Godina, Cheyenne Central              
       Class: # 210-04  1990        John Godina, Cheyenne Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Austin            SR Kelly Walsh           157-09     167-02   10   
  2 Teeter, Josh              SR Laramie               149-00     165-03    8   
  3 Cheese, Aaron             SR Rock Springs                     150-04    6   
  4 Ebbesen, Du'Ryan          SR Central               160-10     147-01    5   
  5 Bryan, Taven              SO Natrona Co.           137-09     143-05    4   
  6 Shellenberger, Dillon     JR Natrona Co.           128-09     141-10    3   
  7 Wilkinson, Cole           SO Evanston              144-10     140-07    2   
  8 Britton, Adam             JR Natrona Co.           133-02     138-10    1   
  9 Hiler, Luis               SR Rock Springs          131-07     136-10  
 10 Buller, Dallas            SR Rock Springs          131-07     131-05  
 11 Swainson, Steve           SO South                 125-03     131-00  
 12 Sims, Isaiah              SO South                 135-00     128-03  
 13 Stewart, Judd             SO Central               121-05     122-01  
 14 Rust, Dylan               FR Green River           128-06     121-01  
 -- Knudsen, Bryce            SR Campbell Co.          127-05       FOUL  
 -- Bartlett, Tevis           FR East                  127-05       FOUL  
 -- Roberts, Josh             SO Central               140-00       FOUL  
 
Event 132  Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, TX                      
 Overall St.: @    48-09  5/21/2010   Baillie Gibson, Natrona County           
       Class: #    48-09  5/21/2010   Baillie Gibson, Natrona County           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Svilar, Hannah            SR Riverton            39-09.75   40-00.25   10   
  2 Koski, Cassidy            SR Campbell Co.        39-02.50   39-04.75    8   
  3 Christensen, Shayla       SO Sheridan            38-09.00   38-08.00    6   
  4 Slominski, Lacey          JR Natrona Co.         35-07.50   36-06.50    5   
  5 Noble, Dani               FR South               33-08.00   35-05.50    4   
  6 Crouch, Maliya            FR Rock Springs        34-01.25   35-04.00    3   
  7 Gladson, Aleesha          JR Campbell Co.        35-08.00   34-02.75    2   
  8 Gorsuch, Megan            FR Campbell Co.        32-08.00   33-11.50    1   
  9 Eikanger, Justice         FR Green River         33-00.00   33-00.75  
 10 Bush, Sara                JR South               31-10.00   32-05.00  
 11 Maller, Elizabeth         FR Campbell Co.        33-07.50   32-01.00  
 12 Beaver, Natasha           SO Rock Springs        31-10.50   31-09.75  
 13 Jones, Kylie              JR Natrona Co.         33-00.75   31-03.50  
 14 Soll, Hannah              SR Riverton            32-09.50   31-00.50  
 15 Olexey, Emilie            JR Rock Springs        33-01.25   29-03.00  
 16 Nunley, Miranda           SO Laramie                        27-10.75  
 
Event 136  Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
    National: ! 77-00  1979        Michael Carter, TX                          
 Overall St.: @ 63-01  1990        John Godina, Cheyenne Central               
       Class: # 63-01  1990        John Godina, Cheyenne Central               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ebbesen, Du'Ryan          SR Central             53-00.00   55-00.00   10   
  2 Wilkinson, Cole           SO Evanston            49-00.75   48-10.50    8   
  3 Teeter, Josh              SR Laramie             46-05.50   47-01.00    6   
  4 Brown, Matthew            SR Campbell Co.        46-08.00   46-08.25    5   
  5 Sedey, James              JR Rock Springs        45-01.50   45-03.25    4   
  6 Roberts, Josh             SO Central             47-04.50   45-03.00    3   
  7 Cheese, Aaron             SR Rock Springs        45-10.50   45-02.75    2   
  8 Macioszek, Corey          JR Green River         43-10.00   45-02.00    1   
  9 Fuller, Zack              SO Central             43-09.00   43-11.25  
 10 Thomas, Jake              SR Natrona Co.         45-10.00   43-09.75  
 11 Shellenberger, Dillon     JR Natrona Co.         47-02.00   43-09.25  
 12 Hurley, Manny             SR Natrona Co.         44-09.00   42-09.75  
 13 Sims, Isaiah              SO South               45-09.25   42-08.75  
 14 Hiler, Luis               SR Rock Springs                   42-05.25  
 15 Botten, Cal               SR Sheridan            44-07.50   42-01.00  
 16 Tolzein, Zach             JR Campbell Co.        43-07.00   41-00.00  
 -- Britton, Adam             JR Natrona Co.         47-05.75         ND  
 

 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kelly Walsh High School    149        2) Laramie High School       103   
    3) Campbell County             91        4) Cheyenne Central High Sch  59   
    5) Rock Springs High School    54        6) Cheyenne East High School  44   
    7) Natrona County High School  43        8) Riverton High School       37   
    9) Evanston High School        33       10) Green River High School    22   
   11) Sheridan High School        18       12) Cheyenne South High Schoo   9   
 

 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cheyenne Central High Scho  99        2) Kelly Walsh High School    90   
    3) Campbell County             73        4) Rock Springs High School   70   
    5) Natrona County High School  68        6) Green River High School    67   
    7) Cheyenne East High School   59        8) Laramie High School        48   
    9) Sheridan High School        40       10) Evanston High School       23   
   11) Riverton High School        20       12) Cheyenne South High Schoo   5   


Post to:
Post as: 
History for Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   3    
2014 1 1 3    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2    
2008     1