Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (2)
 

News

 

2009 Results - WHSAA Wyoming State Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 23 2009, 05:45 PM

WHSAA Wyoming State Cross Country / Track Championships

2009 Results

Official Site

1A Results
2A Results
3A Results
4A Results


1A Results

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.25 1989 Brandy James, Encampment
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 373 Emerald Boyd FR Normative Ser. 13.52 13.35Q 1
2 38 Michelle Fabricius SR Burlington 13.97 13.53Q 2
3 315 Shaina Ringler JR Meeteetse 14.17 13.55Q 3
4 225 Chelsea Ullery FR Kaycee 14.12 13.64q 3
5 473 Carmella Lynch JR St. Stephens 13.78q 2
5 148 Anna Vanuga SR Dubois 14.33 13.78q 1
7 310 Brodie Bennett SO Meeteetse 14.32 13.89q 1
8 149 Jamie Walker SO Dubois 14.42 13.91q 2
9 524 Kate Hart FR Upton 14.47 14.02 2
10 33 Brecka Carrizales JR Burlington 14.70 14.09 1
11 464 Jesselyn Burroughs SO Southeast 14.66 14.10 3
12 466 Katrina Eisenbarth SR Southeast 14.77 14.11 1
13 36 Julie Davidson FR Burlington 14.37 14.12 3
14 523 Dani Esquivel JR Upton 14.21 14.13 2
15 126 Ashbee Petersen FR Cokeville 14.71 14.23 3
16 470 Chandra Stoddard JR Southeast 14.90 14.28 2
17 316 Shawna Chapman FR Midwest 15.01 14.38 3

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.25 1989 Brandy James, Encampment
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 373 Emerald Boyd FR Normative Ser. 13.35 13.81 10
2 225 Chelsea Ullery FR Kaycee 13.64 13.96 8
3 315 Shaina Ringler JR Meeteetse 13.55 14.03 6
4 473 Carmella Lynch JR St. Stephens 13.78 14.12 5
5 38 Michelle Fabricius SR Burlington 13.53 14.15 4
6 148 Anna Vanuga SR Dubois 13.78 14.44 3
7 310 Brodie Bennett SO Meeteetse 13.89 14.48 2
8 149 Jamie Walker SO Dubois 13.91 14.48 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.97 1998 Randy Smith, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 44 Justin Preator SR Burlington 11.73 11.60Q 1
2 513 Tanner May JR Southeast 11.74 11.73Q 2
3 381 Dexter Currington JR Normative Ser. 11.80 11.84Q 3
4 126 Chance Maddock SO Cokeville 11.81 11.86q 3
5 567 Ryan Diehl SR Upton 12.18 12.00q 1
6 291 Cody Foster SR Snake River 12.24 12.06q 2
7 215 James Montez JR H.E.M. 12.14 12.10q 1
8 383 Jimiyo Johnson FR Normative Ser. 12.27 12.15q 2
9 385 Obed Pigg SO Normative Ser. 12.04 12.17 2
10 384 Tariq Odi JR Normative Ser. 12.19 12.19 3
11 480 Jonathan Jones SR Saratoga 12.48 12.20 1
12 386 Elgin Rose FR Normative Ser. 12.23 2
13 508 Skyler Easton FR Southeast 12.55 12.38 3
14 211 Morgan DeWitt JR H.E.M. 12.95 12.71 1
15 129 Sullivan Teichert SR Cokeville 12.69 12.77 3
16 128 Bronson Teichert FR Cokeville 13.01 12.83 2
17 47 Brandon Wardell SO Burlington 13.28 13.00 3

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.97 1998 Randy Smith, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 44 Justin Preator SR Burlington 11.60 11.81 10
2 513 Tanner May JR Southeast 11.73 11.97 8
3 126 Chance Maddock SO Cokeville 11.86 12.01 6
4 381 Dexter Currington JR Normative Ser. 11.84 12.19 5
5 291 Cody Foster SR Snake River 12.06 12.26 4
6 567 Ryan Diehl SR Upton 12.00 12.38 3
7 383 Jimiyo Johnson FR Normative Ser. 12.15 12.41 2
8 215 James Montez JR H.E.M. 12.10 12.50 1

Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24.98 5/20/2006 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 373 Emerald Boyd FR Normative Ser. 27.72 27.64Q 1
2 294 Shelby McKee FR Snake River 28.05 27.89Q 2
3 315 Shaina Ringler JR Meeteetse 28.76 27.97q 1
4 318 Jordan Miller SR Midwest 28.14 28.09q 2
5 295 Morgan Wille FR Snake River 28.56 28.11q 2
6 148 Anna Vanuga SR Dubois 28.52 28.19q 1
7 38 Michelle Fabricius SR Burlington 28.52 28.24q 1
8 149 Jamie Walker SO Dubois 28.83 28.83q 2
9 444 Kelsey Jones SO Saratoga 29.10 29.06 2
10 225 Chelsea Ullery FR Kaycee 29.57 29.34 2
11 523 Dani Esquivel JR Upton 29.39 29.41 1
12 521 Dani Booth FR Upton 30.32 30.30 1
13 314 Katja Pfeifer SR Meeteetse 30.59 30.48 1
14 127 Sierra Pope JR Cokeville 30.82 30.67 2
15 374 JoeLynn Colvin FR Normative Ser. 31.83 31.60 2
16 4 Alex Jelly SO Arvada Clearmont 32.22 31.75 1

Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24.98 5/20/2006 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 373 Emerald Boyd FR Normative Ser. 27.64 27.77 10
2 318 Jordan Miller SR Midwest 28.09 28.06 8
3 294 Shelby McKee FR Snake River 27.89 28.21 6
4 315 Shaina Ringler JR Meeteetse 27.97 28.41 5
5 295 Morgan Wille FR Snake River 28.11 28.68 4
6 38 Michelle Fabricius SR Burlington 28.24 28.69 3
7 148 Anna Vanuga SR Dubois 28.19 29.10 2
8 149 Jamie Walker SO Dubois 28.83 29.17 1

Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 22.33 1998 Randy Smith, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 41 Eric McNiven JR Burlington 23.78 23.52Q 2
2 44 Justin Preator SR Burlington 23.68 23.59Q 1
3 513 Tanner May JR Southeast 23.92 23.82q 2
4 291 Cody Foster SR Snake River 24.67 24.04q 2
4 126 Chance Maddock SO Cokeville 24.25 24.04q 1
6 533 John Erdahl SR Ten Sleep 24.52 24.17q 2
7 215 James Montez JR H.E.M. 24.66 24.45q 1
8 480 Jonathan Jones SR Saratoga 24.55 24.65q 1
9 385 Obed Pigg SO Normative Ser. 24.47 24.70 1
10 381 Dexter Currington JR Normative Ser. 24.47 24.73 2
11 476 Sam Gates JR Saratoga 25.16 24.76 1
12 475 Ransom Gates SO Saratoga 25.12 24.97 2
13 386 Elgin Rose FR Normative Ser. 25.20 25.10 1
14 296 Daniel Wille FR Snake River 25.49 25.17 2
15 449 William Clark JR Rock River 25.82 25.43 1
16 294 Skyler Lee SO Snake River 25.73 25.93 2

Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 22.33 1998 Randy Smith, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 44 Justin Preator SR Burlington 23.59 23.35 10
2 513 Tanner May JR Southeast 23.82 23.74 8
3 41 Eric McNiven JR Burlington 23.52 23.83 6
4 126 Chance Maddock SO Cokeville 24.04 24.26 5
5 533 John Erdahl SR Ten Sleep 24.17 24.40 4
6 291 Cody Foster SR Snake River 24.04 24.46 3
7 480 Jonathan Jones SR Saratoga 24.65 24.63 2
8 215 James Montez JR H.E.M. 24.45 24.78 1

Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 59.01 5/19/2007 Candace Wollert, Lingle
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 128 Celinda Teichert JR Cokeville 1:01.53 1:01.02Q 1
2 295 Morgan Wille FR Snake River 1:02.72 1:02.90Q 2
3 294 Shelby McKee FR Snake River 1:03.04 1:02.81q 1
4 32 Brandy Bullinger SR Burlington 1:05.19 1:05.21q 1
5 448 Shana Ward SO Saratoga 1:05.55 1:05.96q 1
6 124 Michelle Hoffman SR Cokeville 1:08.89 1:06.18q 1
7 148 Anna Vanuga SR Dubois 1:04.25 1:06.58q 2
8 373 Emerald Boyd FR Normative Ser. 1:04.05 1:07.31q 2
9 142 Julia Collins SO Dubois 1:06.30 1:07.70 2
9 129 Katelyn Teichert JR Cokeville 1:10.06 1:07.70 2
11 465 Chelsea Eisenbarth JR Southeast 1:10.01 1:09.09 1
12 447 Macey Malone FR Saratoga 1:10.49 1:09.38 1
13 464 Jesselyn Burroughs SO Southeast 1:07.52 1:10.03 2
14 316 Shawna Chapman FR Midwest 1:10.03 1:10.60 2
15 439 Brandee Forster FR Saratoga 1:11.49 1:10.82 2
16 208 Jamie Thole SO Hulett 1:12.65 1:14.54 1

Event 17 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 59.01 5/19/2007 Candace Wollert, Lingle
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 128 Celinda Teichert JR Cokeville 1:01.02 1:01.11 10
2 295 Morgan Wille FR Snake River 1:02.90 1:02.46 8
3 294 Shelby McKee FR Snake River 1:02.81 1:03.26 6
4 32 Brandy Bullinger SR Burlington 1:05.21 1:03.90 5
5 148 Anna Vanuga SR Dubois 1:06.58 1:04.40 4
6 124 Michelle Hoffman SR Cokeville 1:06.18 1:04.54 3
7 448 Shana Ward SO Saratoga 1:05.96 1:07.97 2
-- 373 Emerald Boyd FR Normative Ser. 1:07.31 DQ

Event 21 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, CA
Overall St.: @ 47.88 1999 Sam Burley, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 50.25 5/19/2007 Nigel Bristow, Guernsey
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 291 Cody Foster SR Snake River 52.89 52.90Q 2
2 41 Eric McNiven JR Burlington 51.00 53.18Q 1
3 157 Mike Slawiak SR Dubois 52.86 54.57Q 3
4 126 Chance Maddock SO Cokeville 54.17q 2
5 534 Scott Erdahl SO Ten Sleep 55.33 54.61q 3
6 513 Tanner May JR Southeast 53.82 54.91q 2
7 129 Sullivan Teichert SR Cokeville 54.60 55.20q 1
8 535 Tony Villareal SO Ten Sleep 56.90 55.56q 1
9 296 Daniel Wille FR Snake River 55.33 55.61 3
10 475 Ransom Gates SO Saratoga 54.75 55.73 3
11 233 Dane Cunningham SR Kaycee 54.93 56.13 1
12 218 Lance Welch JR H.E.M. 57.63 56.52 3
13 449 William Clark JR Rock River 55.31 56.93 2
14 511 Spencer Humphrey FR Southeast 57.79 58.04 2
15 473 Cody Butterfield SO Saratoga 59.24 58.74 3
16 382 Mauricio Garcia SO Normative Ser. 57.86 58.97 1
17 482 Corson Kerbs FR Saratoga 58.70 1:00.35 2

Event 21 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, CA
Overall St.: @ 47.88 1999 Sam Burley, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 50.25 5/19/2007 Nigel Bristow, Guernsey
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 41 Eric McNiven JR Burlington 53.18 50.98 10
2 291 Cody Foster SR Snake River 52.90 51.90 8
3 157 Mike Slawiak SR Dubois 54.57 52.87 6
4 513 Tanner May JR Southeast 54.91 53.11 5
5 129 Sullivan Teichert SR Cokeville 55.20 53.67 4
6 126 Chance Maddock SO Cokeville 54.17 53.81 3
7 534 Scott Erdahl SO Ten Sleep 54.61 54.14 2
8 535 Tony Villareal SO Ten Sleep 55.56 54.29 1

Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, PA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:22.70 5/18/2007 Candace Wollert, Lingle
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 128 Celinda Teichert JR Cokeville 2:23.98 2:27.70 10
2 32 Brandy Bullinger SR Burlington 2:24.89 2:28.66 8
3 123 Lauren Fiscus SO Cokeville 2:36.65 2:32.59 6
4 468 Kelsey Ross SO Southeast 2:40.31 2:33.01 5
5 291 Dalani Filip SO Snake River 2:37.83 2:34.60 4
6 317 Tosha Lindsey JR Midwest 2:40.82 2:36.38 3
7 292 Cora Foster SO Snake River 2:48.64 2:39.04 2
8 165 Ellen McCallister SO Farson 2:46.48 2:40.93 1
9 129 Katelyn Teichert JR Cokeville 2:40.05 2:41.70
10 224 Brylee Streeter FR Kaycee 2:46.43 2:45.92
11 290 Natalie Duncan FR Snake River 2:44.47 2:47.49
12 465 Chelsea Eisenbarth JR Southeast 2:58.30 3:04.80

Event 29 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:51.92 5/19/2006 Bob Hewitt-Gaffney, Campbell County
Class: # 1:57.62 1984 Bruce Garber, Big Horn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 125 Dallen Fiscus SR Cokeville 2:02.02 2:02.63 10
2 129 Sullivan Teichert SR Cokeville 2:05.25 2:03.33 7
2 534 Scott Erdahl SO Ten Sleep 2:03.27 2:03.33 7
4 479 Hayden Hohnholt SR Saratoga 2:07.31 2:03.46 5
5 292 Joseph Herold SR Snake River 2:06.18 2:04.24 4
6 219 Curtis Clark JR Hulett 2:09.16 2:05.03 3
7 293 Domnik Kazmar SR Snake River 2:11.11 2:06.39 2
8 233 Dane Cunningham SR Kaycee 2:14.35 2:06.54 1
9 289 Lyle Chase SR Snake River 2:13.76 2:12.92
10 517 Clifford Swank SO Southeast 2:16.46 2:13.89
11 46 Landon Tolman JR Burlington 2:13.10 2:15.91
12 382 Mauricio Garcia SO Normative Ser. 2:16.57 2:16.27
13 448 Richard Clark FR Rock River 2:22.68 2:17.22
14 507 Justin Briggs SR Southeast 2:22.86 2:17.96
15 38 Ammon Howard JR Burlington 2:18.63 2:17.98
16 514 Brad Muhlenkamp SR Southeast 2:24.04 2:23.44

Event 33 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, CA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Gillette
Class: # 5:31.52 5/17/2008 Shelby Hohnholt, Saratoga
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 128 Celinda Teichert JR Cokeville 5:49.72 5:34.60 10
2 441 Adria Grubb SR Saratoga 5:39.06 5:34.68 8
3 123 Lauren Fiscus SO Cokeville 5:52.23 5:39.58 6
4 32 Brandy Bullinger SR Burlington 6:01.58 5:46.76 5
5 443 Shelby Hohnholt SO Saratoga 5:49.71 5:50.65 4
6 204 Anna Letellier SR Hulett 6:14.63 5:52.88 3
7 317 Tosha Lindsey JR Midwest 5:58.61 5:55.20 2
8 290 Natalie Duncan FR Snake River 6:16.73 6:02.79 1
9 207 Jacy Pannell JR Hulett 6:12.60 6:06.92
10 449 Erin Wimpenny FR Saratoga 6:11.57 6:11.94
11 165 Ellen McCallister SO Farson 6:13.77 6:17.78
12 293 Kelsey Kazmar SO Snake River 6:47.73 6:36.17
13 224 Brylee Streeter FR Kaycee 6:42.01 6:37.27
14 37 Jamie Dehl JR Burlington 6:47.98 6:58.35
15 144 Helene Gaudin SO Dubois 7:04.44 7:15.19

Event 37 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:16.96 1990 Jim McCreery, Gillette
Class: # 4:30.13 1993 Joe Wilson, Southeast
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 479 Hayden Hohnholt SR Saratoga 4:41.69 4:38.56 10
2 292 Joseph Herold SR Snake River 4:45.93 4:38.98 8
3 177 Garret Wilson JR Glendo 4:40.79 4:39.58 6
4 125 Dallen Fiscus SR Cokeville 4:50.49 4:45.41 5
5 534 Scott Erdahl SO Ten Sleep 4:47.66 4:50.23 4
6 219 Curtis Clark JR Hulett 4:49.61 4:53.36 3
7 474 Ben Collamer JR Saratoga 4:55.62 4:55.66 2
8 160 Quinn Harrington FR Encampment 5:08.88 5:05.39 1
9 564 Hyrum Booth SR Upton 5:08.45 5:07.47
10 289 Lyle Chase SR Snake River 5:08.14 5:08.09
11 233 Dane Cunningham SR Kaycee 5:11.12 5:09.74
12 517 Clifford Swank SO Southeast 5:09.23 5:14.86
13 448 Richard Clark FR Rock River 5:19.90 5:23.42
14 38 Ammon Howard JR Burlington 5:28.87 5:28.39
15 39 Zack Lash SO Burlington 5:35.09 5:29.37
16 36 Frank Gould FR Burlington 5:37.53 5:34.69

Event 41 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Gillette
Class: # 11:51.11 5/15/2008 Shelby Hohnholt, Saratoga
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 441 Adria Grubb SR Saratoga 12:27.30 12:06.01 10
2 128 Celinda Teichert JR Cokeville 12:59.48 12:06.16 8
3 123 Lauren Fiscus SO Cokeville 13:01.57 12:24.93 6
4 317 Tosha Lindsey JR Midwest 12:36.74 5
5 443 Shelby Hohnholt SO Saratoga 12:56.75 12:42.90 4
6 209 Jordan Wohlleber JR Hulett 13:06.23 3
7 449 Erin Wimpenny FR Saratoga 13:23.78 13:12.45 2
8 165 Ellen McCallister SO Farson 13:57.42 13:26.05 1
9 290 Natalie Duncan FR Snake River 13:10.84 13:35.07
10 207 Jacy Pannell JR Hulett 13:54.56 13:35.58
11 204 Anna Letellier SR Hulett 15:05.35 13:43.83
12 293 Kelsey Kazmar SO Snake River 14:43.81 15:00.54
13 144 Helene Gaudin SO Dubois 16:32.01 15:45.04
14 527 Jessica Roberts JR Upton 15:51.00 16:02.14
15 522 Kristi Dysart JR Upton 16:29.47 16:05.07
16 223 Kristal Hudson FR Kaycee 15:56.45 16:06.29
17 168 Natasha Sabourin FR Farson 18:54.40 17:59.86

Event 45 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:28.34 1991 Jim McCreery, Gillette
Class: # 9:52.81 1997 Norman Vigil, Little Snake River
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 479 Hayden Hohnholt SR Saratoga 10:27.28 10:12.52 10
2 177 Garret Wilson JR Glendo 10:27.28 10:13.79 8
3 125 Dallen Fiscus SR Cokeville 10:37.08 10:25.04 6
4 292 Joseph Herold SR Snake River 10:40.56 10:34.45 5
5 219 Curtis Clark JR Hulett 10:55.81 10:46.34 4
6 474 Ben Collamer JR Saratoga 11:07.84 10:58.90 3
7 289 Lyle Chase SR Snake River 11:30.41 11:10.02 2
8 517 Clifford Swank SO Southeast 11:18.55 11:12.63 1
9 564 Hyrum Booth SR Upton 11:33.35 11:34.98
10 220 Brian Oster SR Hulett 11:37.12 11:50.49
11 485 Austin Smith JR Saratoga 11:36.84 11:55.80
12 45 Lance Schatz FR Burlington 12:49.61 12:28.72
13 153 Jerid McCabe FR Dubois 14:10.03 13:47.27
14 173 Chris Bugg JR Farson 14:34.08 14:06.57
15 47 Brandon Wardell SO Burlington 14:36.41 15:06.45

Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.74 5/19/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 41 Paige Neves JR Burlington 16.58 16.65Q 1
2 44 Lyndsey Wardell SO Burlington 16.95 17.27Q 2
3 440 Brooke Forster JR Saratoga 18.15 17.48q 1
4 5 Shem Lovato JR Arvada Clearmont 18.67 18.30q 2
5 470 Chandra Stoddard JR Southeast 17.91 18.35q 2
6 131 Savanah Teichert SR Cokeville 18.31 18.48q 1
7 167 Tiffany Mines FR Farson 18.10 18.53q 2
8 33 Brecka Carrizales JR Burlington 19.13 18.77q 1
9 126 Ashbee Petersen FR Cokeville 18.69 18.89 2
10 3 Megan Gibbs FR Arvada Clearmont 19.31 19.24 1
11 446 Channing Love JR Saratoga 19.45 19.59 2
12 166 Lillian McCalliste SR Farson 17.58 19.83 1
13 141 Sarah Beecham SR Dubois 20.21 20.75 2
14 206 Nicole Oster SR Hulett 21.64 21.36 1

Event 49 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.74 5/19/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 41 Paige Neves JR Burlington 16.65 16.80 10
2 44 Lyndsey Wardell SO Burlington 17.27 17.23 8
3 440 Brooke Forster JR Saratoga 17.48 17.74 6
4 470 Chandra Stoddard JR Southeast 18.35 18.11 5
5 131 Savanah Teichert SR Cokeville 18.48 18.18 4
6 167 Tiffany Mines FR Farson 18.53 18.18 3
7 5 Shem Lovato JR Arvada Clearmont 18.30 18.36 2
8 33 Brecka Carrizales JR Burlington 18.77 19.48 1

Event 53 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.93 5/17/2008 Ryan Larscheid, Saratoga
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 127 Jordan Sparks JR Cokeville 16.54 16.44Q 2
2 149 Riley Copeland JR Dubois 16.53 16.97Q 1
3 31 Shawn Christiansen JR Burlington 17.80 17.46q 2
3 35 Anson George FR Burlington 17.85 17.46q 1
5 533 John Erdahl SR Ten Sleep 17.79 17.56q 1
6 155 Yannick Ramsel JR Dubois 18.26 18.13q 1
7 535 Tony Villareal SO Ten Sleep 18.29 18.85q 2
8 321 Sean Ginn SR Midwest 19.69 20.44q 2
9 40 McKayan May FR Burlington 21.37 21.10 2
10 571 Derek Lougee SO Upton 21.26 21.80 1
11 450 James Strauch SR Rock River 21.74 22.89 2

Event 53 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.93 5/17/2008 Ryan Larscheid, Saratoga
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 127 Jordan Sparks JR Cokeville 16.44 16.40 10
2 31 Shawn Christiansen JR Burlington 17.46 17.65 8
3 35 Anson George FR Burlington 17.46 17.99 6
4 149 Riley Copeland JR Dubois 16.97 18.21 5
5 533 John Erdahl SR Ten Sleep 17.56 18.53 4
6 321 Sean Ginn SR Midwest 20.44 20.00 3
7 155 Yannick Ramsel JR Dubois 18.13 20.05 2
8 535 Tony Villareal SO Ten Sleep 18.85 21.02 1

Event 57 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 45.91 5/18/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 44 Lyndsey Wardell SO Burlington 48.16 48.25Q 1
2 130 Olivia Teichert SO Cokeville 49.97 50.21Q 2
3 41 Paige Neves JR Burlington 50.82 49.96q 1
4 166 Lillian McCalliste SR Farson 52.99 51.06q 1
5 524 Kate Hart FR Upton 53.09 51.30q 1
6 167 Tiffany Mines FR Farson 52.68 51.42q 2
7 445 Kylie Jordan FR Saratoga 52.40 51.64q 2
8 440 Brooke Forster JR Saratoga 53.78 52.87q 2
9 3 Megan Gibbs FR Arvada Clearmont 53.89 52.94 1
10 143 Callie Finley SO Dubois 55.98 56.03 2
11 5 Shem Lovato JR Arvada Clearmont 54.86 56.30 2
12 147 Sara Suda SO Dubois 1:02.85 1:00.94 1
13 206 Nicole Oster SR Hulett 1:14.24 1:02.11 1

Event 57 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 45.91 5/18/2007 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 44 Lyndsey Wardell SO Burlington 48.25 48.31 10
2 130 Olivia Teichert SO Cokeville 50.21 49.42 8
3 41 Paige Neves JR Burlington 49.96 49.55 6
4 166 Lillian McCalliste SR Farson 51.06 50.74 5
5 445 Kylie Jordan FR Saratoga 51.64 51.59 4
6 167 Tiffany Mines FR Farson 51.42 52.24 3
7 440 Brooke Forster JR Saratoga 52.87 53.39 2

Event 61 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.87 2001 Kiffin Wigert, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 39.30 5/18/2007 Nigel Bristow, Guernsey
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 149 Riley Copeland JR Dubois 42.10 40.92Q 1
2 127 Jordan Sparks JR Cokeville 41.86 42.74Q 2
3 41 Eric McNiven JR Burlington 41.54 41.30q 1
4 533 John Erdahl SR Ten Sleep 42.91 43.54q 2
5 535 Tony Villareal SO Ten Sleep 43.58q 2
6 31 Shawn Christiansen JR Burlington 44.63 44.40q 1
7 155 Yannick Ramsel JR Dubois 46.74 46.47q 2
8 510 Blake Herbst JR Southeast 46.14 46.50q 2
9 481 Nate Kennaday JR Saratoga 47.54 46.87 1
10 160 Quinn Harrington FR Encampment 47.09 47.03 1
11 571 Derek Lougee SO Upton 49.83 48.80 2
12 321 Sean Ginn SR Midwest 53.23 52.05 1
13 573 Tyler Paul FR Upton 54.20 52.21 1
14 565 Dean Burckhard FR Upton 55.64 54.62 2
15 450 James Strauch SR Rock River 53.80 54.90 2

Event 61 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.87 2001 Kiffin Wigert, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 39.30 5/18/2007 Nigel Bristow, Guernsey
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 41 Eric McNiven JR Burlington 41.30 41.18 10
2 533 John Erdahl SR Ten Sleep 43.54 42.07 8
3 127 Jordan Sparks JR Cokeville 42.74 42.42 6
4 149 Riley Copeland JR Dubois 40.92 42.43 5
5 535 Tony Villareal SO Ten Sleep 43.58 42.88 4
6 31 Shawn Christiansen JR Burlington 44.40 43.30 3
7 510 Blake Herbst JR Southeast 46.50 45.91 2
8 155 Yannick Ramsel JR Dubois 46.47 46.22 1

Event 65 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 51.80 5/19/2006 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle
S Mueller, M Ochsner, M Weisshaar, L Wilson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dubois High School 54.01 54.54 2 10
1) 142 Julia Collins SO 2) 141 Sarah Beecham SR
3) 148 Anna Vanuga SR 4) 149 Jamie Walker SO
2 Meeteetse High School 54.85 54.64 2 8
1) 315 Shaina Ringler JR 2) 314 Katja Pfeifer SR
3) 312 Nicki Long SO 4) 310 Brodie Bennett SO
3 Southeast High School 55.02 55.02 2 6
1) 466 Katrina Eisenbarth SR 2) 468 Kelsey Ross SO
3) 470 Chandra Stoddard JR 4) 464 Jesselyn Burroughs SO
4 Burlington High School 56.12 55.29 1 5
1) 33 Brecka Carrizales JR 2) 43 Alisha Wardell SR
3) 35 Janet Davidson FR 4) 36 Julie Davidson FR
5 Upton High School 56.19 55.59 2 4
1) 524 Kate Hart FR 2) 526 Bethany Materi SO
3) 521 Dani Booth FR 4) 523 Dani Esquivel JR
6 Cokeville High School 56.06 56.01 2 3
1) 124 Michelle Hoffman SR 2) 125 Kebra Kallstrom SR
3) 126 Ashbee Petersen FR 4) 127 Sierra Pope JR
7 Arvada Clearmont High School 58.76 57.27 2 2
1) 5 Shem Lovato JR 2) 1 Hailee Armstrong SO
3) 3 Megan Gibbs FR 4) 2 Amanda Edwards SO
8 Hulett High School 1:01.65 1:00.91 1 1
1) 203 Taylor Garman JR 2) 206 Nicole Oster SR
3) 205 Jessica Olson SO 4) 557 Hailey Neiman
-- Saratoga High School DQ 1
1) 444 Kelsey Jones SO 2) 439 Brandee Forster FR
3) 440 Brooke Forster JR 4) 448 Shana Ward SO

Event 69 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 42.24 1993 Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East
J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn
Class: # 45.02 1999 Burlington
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Normative Services High School 54.93 45.89 1 10
1) 383 Jimiyo Johnson FR 2) 385 Obed Pigg SO
3) 384 Tariq Odi JR 4) 381 Dexter Currington JR
2 Burlington High School 46.97 47.33 2 8
1) 42 Wesley Neves SR 2) 44 Justin Preator SR
3) 48 Mychael Wiles SR 4) 34 Spencer Flores SR
3 Dubois High School 47.61 47.64 2 6
1) 149 Riley Copeland JR 2) 155 Yannick Ramsel JR
3) 157 Mike Slawiak SR 4) 158 Tanner Whitlock JR
4 Southeast High School 47.78 1 5
1) 516 Colby Sturgeon JR 2) 507 Justin Briggs SR
3) 510 Blake Herbst JR 4) 508 Skyler Easton FR
5 Upton High School 50.56 48.08 2 4
1) 571 Derek Lougee SO 2) 563 Kevin Allen FR
3) 567 Ryan Diehl SR 4) 575 Nate Sutherland SO
6 H.E.M. High School 48.22 48.46 2 3
1) 210 Jon Borah JR 2) 211 Morgan DeWitt JR
3) 218 Lance Welch JR 4) 215 James Montez JR
7 Meeteetse High School 49.66 48.95 1 2
1) 320 Quinn Stossel SR 2) 316 Evan Haywood SR
3) 315 Travis Guthrie SO 4) 319 Caio Oliveira SR
8 Hulett High School 51.24 49.95 2 1
1) 221 Leland Pfeifer JR 2) 223 Hayes Warner SR
3) 220 Brian Oster SR 4) 612 Cody Penning
-- Saratoga High School 47.44 DNF 2
1) 476 Sam Gates JR 2) 475 Ransom Gates SO
3) 478 Wyatt Hill JR 4) 480 Jonathan Jones SR

Event 73 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
Class: # 4:09.63 5/19/2007 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle
B Kappen, C Ellis, L Wilson, C Wollert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Little Snake River High School 4:18.01 4:16.69 10
1) 292 Cora Foster SO 2) 291 Dalani Filip SO
3) 294 Shelby McKee FR 4) 295 Morgan Wille FR
2 Cokeville High School 4:32.20 4:19.43 8
1) 124 Michelle Hoffman SR 2) 123 Lauren Fiscus SO
3) 129 Katelyn Teichert JR 4) 130 Olivia Teichert SO
3 Southeast High School 4:27.08 4:26.57 6
1) 465 Chelsea Eisenbarth JR 2) 464 Jesselyn Burroughs SO
3) 470 Chandra Stoddard JR 4) 468 Kelsey Ross SO
4 Saratoga High School 4:28.46 4:28.81 5
1) 445 Kylie Jordan FR 2) 443 Shelby Hohnholt SO
3) 441 Adria Grubb SR 4) 444 Kelsey Jones SO
5 Dubois High School 4:38.49 4:37.63 4
1) 143 Callie Finley SO 2) 142 Julia Collins SO
3) 147 Sara Suda SO 4) 146 Jenna Johnson SO
6 Burlington High School 4:47.69 4:41.48 3
1) 39 Alysha Henderson JR 2) 40 Kendra Jensen FR
3) 35 Janet Davidson FR 4) 37 Jamie Dehl JR
7 Hulett High School 5:19.20 4:45.60 2
1) 204 Anna Letellier SR 2) 207 Jacy Pannell JR
3) 208 Jamie Thole SO 4) 557 Hailey Neiman
8 Upton High School 4:52.42 4:49.79 1
1) 522 Kristi Dysart JR 2) 526 Bethany Materi SO
3) 523 Dani Esquivel JR 4) 521 Dani Booth FR

Event 77 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County, Campbell County
Class: # 3:31.04 5/20/2006 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle
J Unverzagt, N Strong, M Wilson, S Hansen
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cokeville High School 3:43.25 3:36.37 10
1) 125 Dallen Fiscus SR 2) 127 Jordan Sparks JR
3) 126 Chance Maddock SO 4) 129 Sullivan Teichert SR
2 Saratoga High School 3:47.87 3:43.15 8
1) 475 Ransom Gates SO 2) 479 Hayden Hohnholt SR
3) 477 Joe Grubb JR 4) 478 Wyatt Hill JR
3 Little Snake River High School 3:44.45 3:43.99 6
1) 293 Domnik Kazmar SR 2) 295 Rex Stanley FR
3) 294 Skyler Lee SO 4) 296 Daniel Wille FR
4 Southeast High School 3:54.32 3:48.30 5
1) 509 Jake Foos JR 2) 511 Spencer Humphrey FR
3) 512 Luke Kaufman JR 4) 507 Justin Briggs SR
5 Dubois High School 3:46.69 3:51.55 4
1) 148 Eddie Collins SO 2) 158 Tanner Whitlock JR
3) 157 Mike Slawiak SR 4) 155 Yannick Ramsel JR
6 Hulett High School 4:00.44 3:51.77 3
1) 223 Hayes Warner SR 2) 219 Curtis Clark JR
3) 612 Cody Penning 4) 221 Leland Pfeifer JR
7 Burlington High School 3:47.62 3:53.31 2
1) 31 Shawn Christiansen JR 2) 42 Wesley Neves SR
3) 46 Landon Tolman JR 4) 37 Gary Hibbert FR
8 Normative Services High School 3:59.34 3:53.50 1
1) 383 Jimiyo Johnson FR 2) 385 Obed Pigg SO
3) 384 Tariq Odi JR 4) 380 Josh Benbrook SR

Event 81 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:58.43 1982 Ft. Washington, PA, PA
K. Gallagher, K. Baldwin, T. Pahutski, W. Crowell
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
Class: # 10:07.49 5/17/2007 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle
K Trowbridge, B Kappen, L Wilson, C Wollert
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saratoga High School 11:25.53 10:38.31 10
1) 443 Shelby Hohnholt SO 2) 447 Macey Malone FR
3) 438 Peggy Clark FR 4) 441 Adria Grubb SR
2 Cokeville High School 11:09.73 10:45.85 8
1) 124 Michelle Hoffman SR 2) 127 Sierra Pope JR
3) 130 Olivia Teichert SO 4) 129 Katelyn Teichert JR
3 Little Snake River High School 11:00.49 10:48.76 6
1) 290 Natalie Duncan FR 2) 293 Kelsey Kazmar SO
3) 292 Cora Foster SO 4) 291 Dalani Filip SO
4 Burlington High School 11:37.38 10:51.36 5
1) 36 Julie Davidson FR 2) 32 Brandy Bullinger SR
3) 39 Alysha Henderson JR 4) 40 Kendra Jensen FR
5 Hulett High School 11:05.19 11:16.48 4
1) 204 Anna Letellier SR 2) 207 Jacy Pannell JR
3) 208 Jamie Thole SO 4) 209 Jordan Wohlleber JR
6 Dubois High School 12:05.39 12:03.30 3
1) 145 Jade Hathaway SO 2) 143 Callie Finley SO
3) 147 Sara Suda SO 4) 144 Helene Gaudin SO
7 Upton High School 12:39.41 12:35.26 2
1) 522 Kristi Dysart JR 2) 527 Jessica Roberts JR
3) 525 Kaylee Loberg SO 4) 526 Bethany Materi SO

Event 85 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:36.24 1982 Ambler Wissahickon, PA, PA
S. Landis, S. Griffiths, K. Ryales, K. Lowry
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
Class: # 8:24.82 1998 Farson-Eden
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Little Snake River High School 8:33.25 8:29.24 10
1) 292 Joseph Herold SR 2) 289 Lyle Chase SR
3) 293 Domnik Kazmar SR 4) 291 Cody Foster SR
2 Burlington High School 9:17.16 9:21.60 8
1) 46 Landon Tolman JR 2) 38 Ammon Howard JR
3) 36 Frank Gould FR 4) 30 Jacob Bullinger FR
3 Saratoga High School 9:41.35 9:24.51 6
1) 473 Cody Butterfield SO 2) 486 Johan Smith FR
3) 481 Nate Kennaday JR 4) 474 Ben Collamer JR
4 Southeast High School 10:00.96 9:32.13 5
1) 507 Justin Briggs SR 2) 514 Brad Muhlenkamp SR
3) 517 Clifford Swank SO 4) 518 Zac Zimmerer FR
5 Dubois High School 9:46.96 9:41.92 4
1) 147 Joe Bartlett SO 2) 151 Stephen Hoadley FR
3) 156 Rj Roberts SR 4) 152 John Lee JR
6 H.E.M. High School 9:24.01 9:44.89 3
1) 210 Jon Borah JR 2) 213 Raymond Hohn SO
3) 218 Lance Welch JR 4) 214 Matthew Mayfield JR
7 Hulett High School 10:07.06 10:01.05 2
1) 220 Brian Oster SR 2) 613 Brett Penning
3) 611 Cooper Letellier 4) 612 Cody Penning
8 Upton High School 10:08.91 10:08.27 1
1) 564 Hyrum Booth SR 2) 568 James Donahoe JR
3) 574 Weston Silbaugh FR 4) 566 Jaspper Burckhard FR

Event 89 Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, TX
Overall St.: @ 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Class: # 5-05 1989 Chyril Dorcas, Hulett
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 38 Michelle Fabricius SR Burlington 5-00.00 5-01.00 10
2 291 Dalani Filip SO Snake River 4-10.00 4-08.00 6.33
2 44 Lyndsey Wardell SO Burlington 4-10.00 4-08.00 6.33
2 318 Jordan Miller SR Midwest 5-02.00 4-08.00 6.33
5 292 Cora Foster SO Snake River 4-10.00 4-08.00 4
6 524 Kate Hart FR Upton 4-10.00 4-06.00 3
7 150 Lauren Jenio SR Encampment 4-08.00 4-04.00 2
-- 34 Aimee Davidson SO Burlington 4-00.00 NH

Event 93 Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, GA
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-04.50 5/21/2004 Kyle Loveland, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 44 Justin Preator SR Burlington 6-02.00 6-00.00 10
2 509 Jake Foos JR Southeast 5-10.00 5-10.00 8
3 32 Sam Davidson JR Burlington 6-00.00 5-10.00 6
4 324 Jason VanNorman SR Midwest 5-10.00 5-08.00 5
5 35 Anson George FR Burlington 5-08.00 5-08.00 4
6 150 Tyrell Finley FR Dubois 5-06.00 5-06.00 2.50
6 322 Riley Harshman SO Midwest 5-06.00 5-06.00 2.50
8 174 Skye Lewis JR Farson 6-00.00 5-06.00 1
9 535 Tony Villareal SO Ten Sleep 5-06.00 5-04.00
10 575 Nate Sutherland SO Upton 5-02.00 5-04.00
11 216 Trevor Strauch JR H.E.M. 5-04.00 5-04.00
-- 158 Tanner Whitlock JR Dubois 5-08.00 NH
-- 564 Hyrum Booth SR Upton 5-02.00 NH
-- 518 Zac Zimmerer FR Southeast 5-04.00 NH
-- 175 Kyle Smith SO Farson 5-04.00 NH

Event 97 Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, CA
Overall St.: @ 11-07 5/20/2005 Anya Wechsler, Sheridan
Class: # 9-07 5/22/2009 Paige Neves, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 41 Paige Neves JR Burlington 10-00.00 9-07.00# 10
2 43 Alisha Wardell SR Burlington 8-00.00 8-00.00 8
3 42 Sadie Neves FR Burlington 7-06.00 8-00.00 6
4 150 Lauren Jenio SR Encampment 7-06.00 7-06.00 5
5 130 Olivia Teichert SO Cokeville 6-06.00 7-06.00 4
6 466 Katrina Eisenbarth SR Southeast 6-00.00 6-06.00 3

Event 101 Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, TX
Overall St.: @ 16-00.25 5/16/2008 Justin Gebicki, East
Class: # 14-02.50 5/22/2009 Shawn Christiansen, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 31 Shawn Christiansen JR Burlington 12-06.00 14-02.50# 10
2 570 Derek Kokesh SR Upton 12-06.00 13-06.00 8
3 42 Wesley Neves SR Burlington 13-00.00 13-00.00 6
4 316 Evan Haywood SR Meeteetse 11-06.00 13-00.00 5
5 158 Tanner Whitlock JR Dubois 11-06.00 11-06.00 4
6 34 Spencer Flores SR Burlington 12-00.00 11-06.00 3
7 569 Kyle Kidd SO Upton 11-00.00 11-00.00 2
8 477 Joe Grubb JR Saratoga 10-00.00 10-00.00 0.50
8 484 Anthony Samson FR Saratoga 9-00.00 10-00.00 0.50
10 157 Mike Slawiak SR Dubois 11-00.00 10-00.00
11 152 John Lee JR Dubois 10-06.00 10-00.00
11 159 Danial Barkhurst SR Encampment 10-00.00 10-00.00
-- 320 Quinn Stossel SR Meeteetse NH
-- 482 Corson Kerbs FR Saratoga 10-00.00 NH
-- 573 Tyler Paul FR Upton 8-06.00 NH

Event 105 Girls Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-02.25 5/15/2008 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 17-08 1996 Melanie Brunko, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 315 Shaina Ringler JR Meeteetse 16-01.00 16-06.25 10
2 318 Jordan Miller SR Midwest 15-03.00 16-00.50 8
3 295 Morgan Wille FR Snake River 14-11.50 15-02.75 6
4 38 Michelle Fabricius SR Burlington 15-08.50 15-02.00 5
5 468 Kelsey Ross SO Southeast 13-09.00 14-11.25 4
6 466 Katrina Eisenbarth SR Southeast 14-04.75 14-06.25 3
7 294 Shelby McKee FR Snake River 14-05.00 14-05.00 2
8 167 Tiffany Mines FR Farson 14-04.00 14-02.50 1
9 448 Shana Ward SO Saratoga 13-10.75 14-00.50
10 439 Brandee Forster FR Saratoga 12-11.75 13-10.75
11 316 Shawna Chapman FR Midwest 13-10.00 13-10.50
12 45 Tia Williams FR Burlington 14-00.25 13-09.00
13 521 Dani Booth FR Upton 12-09.50 13-08.50
14 149 Jamie Walker SO Dubois 14-02.00 12-05.00
-- 141 Sarah Beecham SR Dubois 13-11.50 FOUL
-- 529 Kendra Turner SO Upton 11-04.00 FOUL

Event 109 Boys Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 22-01.25 5/20/2004 Cale Ellison, Burlington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 41 Eric McNiven JR Burlington 20-03.75 19-11.00 10
2 324 Jason VanNorman SR Midwest 19-07.00 19-05.75 8
3 480 Jonathan Jones SR Saratoga 19-01.50 19-04.25 6
4 1 Ryan Baumgartner JR Arvada Clearmont 19-06.00 19-02.50 5
5 533 John Erdahl SR Ten Sleep 18-09.50 19-00.00 4
6 215 James Montez JR H.E.M. 19-00.25 18-11.50 3
7 380 Josh Benbrook SR Normative Ser. 17-04.50 18-07.75 2
8 35 Anson George FR Burlington 16-11.00 18-07.00 1
9 322 Riley Harshman SO Midwest 18-01.50 18-03.25
10 381 Dexter Currington JR Normative Ser. 17-10.00 17-11.50
11 513 Tanner May JR Southeast 17-11.00
12 294 Skyler Lee SO Snake River 17-09.00 17-09.00
13 295 Rex Stanley FR Snake River 18-02.75 17-07.25
14 40 McKayan May FR Burlington 16-08.00 17-05.25
15 384 Tariq Odi JR Normative Ser. 17-04.50 17-02.75
16 159 Danial Barkhurst SR Encampment 16-01.00 16-01.25
-- 478 Wyatt Hill JR Saratoga 18-02.00 FOUL

Event 113 Girls Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 38-03.75 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 36-03.25 1987 Anette Lyman, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 318 Jordan Miller SR Midwest 31-09.50 34-10.25 10
2 43 Alisha Wardell SR Burlington 32-09.00 33-03.25 8
3 44 Lyndsey Wardell SO Burlington 32-11.25 33-00.00 6
4 141 Sarah Beecham SR Dubois 31-11.00 32-04.00 5
5 440 Brooke Forster JR Saratoga 28-07.50 32-03.50 4
6 444 Kelsey Jones SO Saratoga 32-01.50 3
7 166 Lillian McCalliste SR Farson 31-00.00 31-05.75 2
8 143 Callie Finley SO Dubois 30-01.75 30-03.00 1
9 202 April Richards FR H.E.M. 28-03.25 29-03.25
10 316 Shawna Chapman FR Midwest 28-10.00 28-09.00
11 445 Kylie Jordan FR Saratoga 28-00.75 28-08.50
12 374 JoeLynn Colvin FR Normative Ser. 28-04.50 28-06.00
13 225 Chelsea Ullery FR Kaycee 28-09.25 28-05.50
14 131 Savanah Teichert SR Cokeville 27-07.50 27-10.50
15 224 Brylee Streeter FR Kaycee 25-11.00 27-03.00
16 526 Bethany Materi SO Upton 26-11.25 27-02.50
-- 167 Tiffany Mines FR Farson 29-02.25 FOUL

Event 117 Boys Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michael, Laramie
Class: # 46-04.50 1998 Lowell Burris, Farson-Eden
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 32 Sam Davidson JR Burlington 40-04.50 40-07.00 10
2 48 Mychael Wiles SR Burlington 39-11.00 40-02.50 8
3 127 Jordan Sparks JR Cokeville 39-01.25 39-10.75 6
4 510 Blake Herbst JR Southeast 39-05.00 39-08.00 5
5 34 Spencer Flores SR Burlington 39-00.25 39-07.50 4
6 324 Jason VanNorman SR Midwest 38-05.00 38-09.75 3
7 211 Morgan DeWitt JR H.E.M. 37-01.25 38-07.00 2
8 322 Riley Harshman SO Midwest 37-03.50 38-01.00 1
9 323 Adam VanNorman FR Midwest 36-04.00 37-02.25
10 149 Riley Copeland JR Dubois 37-07.75 37-01.50
11 518 Zac Zimmerer FR Southeast 36-11.25 37-01.00
12 472 Thomas Bokelman SR Saratoga 36-08.50 36-06.00
13 1 Ryan Baumgartner JR Arvada Clearmont 36-02.25 36-01.50
14 315 Travis Guthrie SO Meeteetse 35-10.00 35-05.25
15 295 Rex Stanley FR Snake River 36-03.25 35-03.25
16 478 Wyatt Hill JR Saratoga 36-08.75 34-08.50

Event 121 Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, CA
Overall St.: @ 155-09 1999 Catey Downey, Green River
Class: # 133-07 1990 Shannon Jensen, Meeteetse
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 125 Kebra Kallstrom SR Cokeville 107-08 117-01 10
2 151 Jamie Marchetti SR Encampment 102-00 111-11 8
3 6 Laurel Prusak SR Arvada Clearmont 104-00 6
4 37 Jamie Dehl JR Burlington 94-08 99-02 5
5 467 Ashley Lemley FR Southeast 88-07 97-11 4
6 203 Taylor Garman JR Hulett 89-03 95-01 3
7 446 Channing Love JR Saratoga 78-09 90-11 2
8 41 Paige Neves JR Burlington 94-04 88-05 1
9 469 Lynde Ruiz SO Southeast 77-07 82-07
10 205 Jessica Olson SO Hulett 75-06.50 81-04
11 311 Sheana Guthrie FR Meeteetse 75-09 80-10
12 39 Alysha Henderson JR Burlington 82-00 77-07
13 313 Keely Newkirk FR Meeteetse 74-04 77-03
14 106 Kristine Hilger JR Chugwater 77-06 76-11
15 164 Stacey Kirk JR Farson 78-06 76-04
16 528 Trinity Till JR Upton 75-04 75-00
17 442 Lisa Harper JR Saratoga 70-04 70-09

Event 125 Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, UT
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 159-05 5/20/2006 Jason Kraft, Encampment
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 563 Kevin Allen FR Upton 138-02 141-09 10
2 221 Leland Pfeifer JR Hulett 138-11 137-07 8
3 515 Trevor Ross SR Southeast 116-04 129-09 6
4 572 Matt Lougee SR Upton 127-09 129-03 5
5 176 Thomas Smith JR Farson 113-03 125-04 4
6 33 Todd Davidson SR Burlington 115-05 124-03 3
7 217 Emmett Vallot SR H.E.M. 117-11 119-10 2
8 223 Hayes Warner SR Hulett 109-01 113-05 1
9 481 Nate Kennaday JR Saratoga 107-01 109-04
10 154 Joey McCabe JR Dubois 102-07 107-07
11 315 Travis Guthrie SO Meeteetse 109-00 107-05
12 108 Myron Lovett JR Chugwater 112-03 106-03
13 318 Kord Newkirk SO Meeteetse 101-00 95-11
14 317 Kellin Myers FR Meeteetse 95-06 83-02
15 483 Thomas Koenig FR Saratoga 04-09.50 69-09
-- 34 Spencer Flores SR Burlington 115-09 FOUL

Event 129 Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 47-04.75 2002 Kaylyn Doyle, Sheridan
Class: # 39-03 5/18/2007 Alaina Yaracz, Ten Sleep
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 310 Brodie Bennett SO Meeteetse 34-06.50 34-02.50 10
2 125 Kebra Kallstrom SR Cokeville 32-04.00 32-03.00 8
3 472 Breanna Lincoln SR St. Stephens 29-09.50 30-06.00 6
4 467 Ashley Lemley FR Southeast 30-01.00 29-11.50 5
5 446 Channing Love JR Saratoga 29-11.50 29-08.50 4
6 6 Laurel Prusak SR Arvada Clearmont 29-07.75 3
7 203 Taylor Garman JR Hulett 32-00.50 29-05.00 2
8 151 Jamie Marchetti SR Encampment 28-06.00 29-03.50 1
9 106 Kristine Hilger JR Chugwater 29-00.25 29-01.25
10 127 Sierra Pope JR Cokeville 28-00.50 28-01.50
11 39 Alysha Henderson JR Burlington 28-07.00 27-10.50
12 471 Veronica Swank FR Southeast 28-08.00 27-09.00
13 35 Janet Davidson FR Burlington 29-10.50 27-08.25
14 33 Brecka Carrizales JR Burlington 28-08.00 27-06.50
15 469 Lynde Ruiz SO Southeast 29-08.50 27-00.00
15 205 Jessica Olson SO Hulett 28-02.50 27-00.00
17 1 Hailee Armstrong SO Arvada Clearmont 28-08.00 26-08.75

Event 133 Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 55-02.25 1999 Matt Davis, Kaycee
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 221 Leland Pfeifer JR Hulett 44-09.00 45-11.50 10
2 217 Emmett Vallot SR H.E.M. 40-01.00 42-02.00 8
3 33 Todd Davidson SR Burlington 42-00.75 41-09.00 6
4 222 Zachary Tokarczyk JR Hulett 39-03.50 41-02.50 5
5 515 Trevor Ross SR Southeast 40-07.00 40-06.50 4
6 2 Steven Belus JR Arvada Clearmont 38-03.00 39-05.75 3
7 472 Thomas Bokelman SR Saratoga 36-10.25 39-00.25 2
8 108 Myron Lovett JR Chugwater 38-06.50 38-07.25 1
9 572 Matt Lougee SR Upton 37-06.00 37-00.50
10 223 Hayes Warner SR Hulett 39-06.25 36-11.00
11 43 Jacob Nicholson JR Burlington 36-05.25 35-08.75
12 174 Skye Lewis JR Farson 32-08.00 35-02.25
13 296 Daniel Wille FR Snake River 34-06.50 34-08.25
14 154 Joey McCabe JR Dubois 32-09.50 33-02.75
15 290 TyRel Duncan JR Snake River 34-03.25 33-02.25
16 318 Kord Newkirk SO Meeteetse 31-10.50 29-06.25

Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burlington High School 138.33 2) Cokeville High School 112
3) Saratoga High School 70 4) Little Snake River High S 65.33
5) Midwest High School 42.33 6) Meeteetse High School 41
6) Southeast High School 41 8) Dubois High School 34
9) Normative Services High Sc 20 10) Hulett High School 18
11) Farson-Eden High School 16 11) Encampment High School 16
13) Arvada Clearmont High Scho 13 14) St. Stephens High School 11
15) Upton High School 10 16) Kaycee High School 8

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High Sc 115 1) Mountain View High School 115
3) Sundance High School 65 4) Riverside High School 64
5) Thermopolis High School 57 6) Tongue River High School 44
7) Guernsey-Sunrise High Scho 41.50 8) Niobrara County High Scho 40
9) Big Piney High School 25 9) Burns High School 25
11) Rocky Mountain High School 17.50 12) Big Horn High School 15
13) Pine Bluffs High School 11 14) Greybull High School 9
15) Wright High School 7 16) Wind River High School 6
17) Moorcroft High School 2

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cody High School 164 2) Glenrock High School 86
3) Rawlins High School 72 4) Lovell High School 63
5) Lander Valley High School 44 5) Buffalo High School 44
7) Powell High School 39 8) Jackson Hole High School 34
9) Pinedale High School 23.50 10) Wheatland High School 22
11) Torrington High School 20 12) Worland High School 15
13) Newcastle High School 14 14) Kemmerer High School 10.50
15) Douglas High School 9 16) Lyman High School 1

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Natrona County High School 134 2) Sheridan High School 99.50
3) Campbell County High Schoo 83 4) Evanston High School 80.50
5) Cheyenne Central High Scho 59 6) Kelly Walsh High School 54.50
7) Laramie High School 38.50 8) Rock Springs High School 35
9) Star Valley High School 34 10) Cheyenne East High School 32
11) Green River High School 10 12) Riverton High School 3

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burlington High School 162 2) Cokeville High School 78
3) Southeast High School 62 4) Saratoga High School 55
5) Little Snake River High Sc 52 6) Hulett High School 40
7) Dubois High School 39.50 8) Ten Sleep High School 39
9) Upton High School 33 10) H.E.M. High School 23
11) Midwest High School 22.50 12) Normative Services High S 20
13) Glendo High School 14 14) Arvada Clearmont High Sch 8
15) Meeteetse High School 7 16) Farson-Eden High School 5
17) Encampment High School 1 17) Chugwater High School 1
17) Kaycee High School 1

Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wind River High School 108 2) Burns High School 63.50
3) Wyoming Indian High School 57 4) Pine Bluffs High School 56.50
5) Niobrara County High Schoo 47 6) Thermopolis High School 46
7) Mountain View High School 41 8) Big Piney High School 39
9) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High Sc 38 10) Tongue River High School 34
11) Rocky Mountain High School 25 12) Big Horn High School 18
13) Guernsey-Sunrise High Scho 16 14) Wright High School 10
14) Moorcroft High School 10 16) Greybull High School 9
17) Shoshoni High School 5

Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Powell High School 117 2) Cody High School 115.50
3) Douglas High School 101.50 4) Lander Valley High School 70
5) Torrington High School 39.50 6) Rawlins High School 39
7) Glenrock High School 36 8) Jackson Hole High School 26
9) Lovell High School 24 10) Pinedale High School 15
11) Wheatland High School 14 12) Buffalo High School 12
13) Worland High School 8.50 14) Lyman High School 4
15) Kemmerer High School 1

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Campbell County High Schoo 140.50 2) Sheridan High School 89
3) Rock Springs High School 87.50 4) Natrona County High Schoo 79
5) Kelly Walsh High School 41.50 6) Cheyenne East High School 35.50
7) Laramie High School 33 7) Star Valley High School 33
9) Cheyenne Central High Scho 28 10) Green River High School 27
11) Evanston High School 22.50 12) Riverton High School 6.50

2A Results

Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.21 5/21/2004 Shaylee Babbitt, Southeast
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 201 Danielle Starr JR Guernsey 13.04 12.85Q 1
2 489 Kylie Hughes JR Sundance 13.36 13.20Q 2
3 413 Chelsea Longshore JR Riverside 13.41 13.30q 2
4 325 Cailen Gibbs FR Mountain View 13.45 13.39q 1
5 336 Emily Smith SO Mountain View 13.71 13.45q 1
6 286 Courtney Rickard SO Lingle-FtLaramie 13.84 13.77q 2
7 17 Josie Oglesby JR Big Piney 13.84 13.79q 2
8 381 Cassidy Smith FR Pine Bluffs 14.11 13.81q 1
9 372 Emma Tschacher SO Niobrara County 14.14 13.86 2
10 379 Johnna Graves JR Pine Bluffs 14.25 13.94 1
10 503 Kelsey Redland SR Thermopolis 14.05 13.94 1
12 326 Marci Harvey FR Mountain View 14.35 14.05 2
13 553 Jeanette Tate FR Wright 14.32 14.10 1
14 414 Nicole Vavra SR Riverside 14.09 14.16 2
15 496 Paige Ballard JR Thermopolis 14.40 14.27 2
16 47 Michelle Bastian SO Burns 14.82 14.52 1

Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.21 5/21/2004 Shaylee Babbitt, Southeast
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 201 Danielle Starr JR Guernsey 12.85 13.30 10
2 489 Kylie Hughes JR Sundance 13.20 13.47 8
3 413 Chelsea Longshore JR Riverside 13.30 13.56 6
4 325 Cailen Gibbs FR Mountain View 13.39 13.76 5
5 17 Josie Oglesby JR Big Piney 13.79 14.09 4
6 286 Courtney Rickard SO Lingle-FtLaramie 13.77 14.26 3
7 381 Cassidy Smith FR Pine Bluffs 13.81 14.30 2
-- 336 Emily Smith SO Mountain View 13.45 DQ

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.83 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 56 Duell Petsch SR Burns 11.60 11.62Q 1
2 20 Mike Shields SR Big Piney 11.68 11.63Q 2
3 388 Wylie Brooks SR Pine Bluffs 11.79q 2
4 584 Eric Inman JR Wind River 11.75 11.82q 2
5 338 Tyler DeHaan SR Mountain View 11.84 11.85q 1
6 370 Jerit Degering SO Niobrara County 11.92 11.90q 1
7 468 Korey Hocker SR Rocky Mountain 11.99 12.02q 2
8 540 Kc Lahoe SR Thermopolis 12.11 12.14q 1
9 201 Shane Clucas SO Greybull 12.33 12.19 1
10 8 Cole Ponce SO Big Horn 12.21 12.21 2
11 208 Clay Cundall JR Guernsey 12.53 12.28 2
12 377 Travis Robbins JR Niobrara County 12.42 12.30 1
12 14 Austin Doyle JR Big Piney 12.34 12.30 2
14 49 Sawyer Burkett SO Burns 12.58 12.57 1
15 504 Brooks Bowthorpe SR Shoshoni 12.25 12.60 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.83 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 56 Duell Petsch SR Burns 11.62 11.65 10
2 20 Mike Shields SR Big Piney 11.63 11.77 8
3 388 Wylie Brooks SR Pine Bluffs 11.79 11.88 6
4 584 Eric Inman JR Wind River 11.82 11.98 5
5 338 Tyler DeHaan SR Mountain View 11.85 12.13 4
6 370 Jerit Degering SO Niobrara County 11.90 12.31 3
7 540 Kc Lahoe SR Thermopolis 12.14 12.33 2
8 468 Korey Hocker SR Rocky Mountain 12.02 12.37 1

Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 25.07 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 201 Danielle Starr JR Guernsey 26.78 27.29Q 1
2 489 Kylie Hughes JR Sundance 27.35 27.37Q 3
3 413 Chelsea Longshore JR Riverside 27.29 28.01Q 2
4 325 Cailen Gibbs FR Mountain View 27.50 27.51q 3
5 17 Josie Oglesby JR Big Piney 28.36 28.12q 1
6 46 Bridget Bastian JR Burns 28.16 28.39q 2
7 372 Emma Tschacher SO Niobrara County 28.74 28.71q 1
8 336 Emily Smith SO Mountain View 29.32 28.89q 2
9 286 Courtney Rickard SO Lingle-FtLaramie 29.02 28.94 3
10 496 Paige Ballard JR Thermopolis 29.44 29.48 3
11 535 Lindsey D'Andrea FR Wind River 29.70 29.52 1
12 491 Robin Moore FR Sundance 29.40 29.59 2
13 326 Marci Harvey FR Mountain View 29.89 29.72 2
14 198 Allison Martin SO Guernsey 30.51 29.90 3
15 555 Shelli AfterBuffal SR Wyoming Indian 30.58 30.21 3
16 381 Cassidy Smith FR Pine Bluffs 29.72 30.62 1

Event 10 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 25.07 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 201 Danielle Starr JR Guernsey 27.29 26.84 10
2 489 Kylie Hughes JR Sundance 27.37 27.12 8
3 413 Chelsea Longshore JR Riverside 28.01 27.35 6
4 325 Cailen Gibbs FR Mountain View 27.51 27.65 5
5 17 Josie Oglesby JR Big Piney 28.12 28.34 4
6 46 Bridget Bastian JR Burns 28.39 28.41 3
7 372 Emma Tschacher SO Niobrara County 28.71 28.84 2
8 336 Emily Smith SO Mountain View 28.89 29.22 1

Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.68 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 584 Eric Inman JR Wind River 23.49 23.59Q 3
2 20 Mike Shields SR Big Piney 23.48 23.74Q 2
3 56 Duell Petsch SR Burns 23.29 23.85Q 1
4 370 Jerit Degering SO Niobrara County 24.20 23.85q 3
5 388 Wylie Brooks SR Pine Bluffs 23.86q 2
6 468 Korey Hocker SR Rocky Mountain 24.17 24.11q 2
7 541 Colton Wood FR Thermopolis 24.38 24.17q 3
8 338 Tyler DeHaan SR Mountain View 24.22 24.23q 1
9 62 Frank Vossler JR Burns 24.27 24.30 1
10 286 Dakota Forkner JR Lingle-FtLaramie 24.51 24.40 1
11 201 Shane Clucas SO Greybull 24.63 24.43 1
12 8 Cole Ponce SO Big Horn 24.45 24.66 3
13 329 DeeJay Hacklin JR Moorcroft 24.38 24.83 2
14 14 Austin Doyle JR Big Piney 25.29 24.87 2
15 548 Andrew Orchard JR Tongue River 24.53 24.91 3
16 504 Brooks Bowthorpe SR Shoshoni 25.39 25.04 3
17 395 Travis Werner SR Pine Bluffs 24.49 25.17 2

Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.68 1987 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 388 Wylie Brooks SR Pine Bluffs 23.86 23.27 10
2 584 Eric Inman JR Wind River 23.59 23.41 8
3 56 Duell Petsch SR Burns 23.85 23.55 6
4 20 Mike Shields SR Big Piney 23.74 23.71 5
5 338 Tyler DeHaan SR Mountain View 24.23 24.22 4
6 541 Colton Wood FR Thermopolis 24.17 24.38 3
7 370 Jerit Degering SO Niobrara County 23.85 24.47 2
8 468 Korey Hocker SR Rocky Mountain 24.11 24.81 1

Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 56.08 2000 Jessica Fox, Burns
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 288 Candace Wollert JR Lingle-FtLaramie 1:01.85Q 2
2 327 Amber Henry SR Mountain View 59.47 1:02.75Q 1
3 415 Ashley Vigil SR Riverside 1:02.46 1:02.94Q 3
4 489 Kylie Hughes JR Sundance 1:02.34 1:02.24q 2
5 505 Kelsie Tillack FR Thermopolis 1:04.40 1:03.96q 2
6 493 Megan VanVeldhuize SO Sundance 1:03.62 1:04.64q 3
7 46 Bridget Bastian JR Burns 1:06.00 1:04.74q 2
8 372 Emma Tschacher SO Niobrara County 1:04.63 1:05.02q 1
9 8 Sarah Chapman SR Big Horn 1:05.07 1:05.52 1
10 198 Allison Martin SO Guernsey 1:05.86 1:05.89 3
11 10 Kaylie Vendela SR Big Horn 1:06.36 1:06.25 1
12 328 Cassie Henry SO Mountain View 1:06.32 1:06.46 2
13 496 Paige Ballard JR Thermopolis 1:07.47 1:07.21 2
13 289 Taylor Wollert FR Lingle-FtLaramie 1:06.75 1:07.21 3
15 322 Tawny Bugas SO Mountain View 1:07.17 1:08.04 3
16 11 Baylee Colton FR Big Piney 1:13.66 1:09.31 3
17 194 Jacquelyn Miller SO Greybull 1:07.26 1:10.38 1

Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 56.08 2000 Jessica Fox, Burns
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 327 Amber Henry SR Mountain View 1:02.75 59.14 10
2 288 Candace Wollert JR Lingle-FtLaramie 1:01.85 1:00.66 8
3 489 Kylie Hughes JR Sundance 1:02.24 1:01.28 6
4 415 Ashley Vigil SR Riverside 1:02.94 1:02.09 5
5 493 Megan VanVeldhuize SO Sundance 1:04.64 1:02.68 4
6 46 Bridget Bastian JR Burns 1:04.74 1:02.73 3
7 505 Kelsie Tillack FR Thermopolis 1:03.96 1:04.26 2
8 372 Emma Tschacher SO Niobrara County 1:05.02 1:04.89 1

Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, CA
Overall St.: @ 47.88 1999 Sam Burley, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 50.11 5/17/2008 Cody Emrick, Sundance
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 584 Eric Inman JR Wind River 52.41 52.57Q 2
2 470 Randal Mann SR Rocky Mountain 52.03 52.85Q 3
3 607 Slade Spoonhunter JR Wyoming Indian 51.77 53.48Q 1
4 288 Noah Strong SR Lingle-FtLaramie 52.50 53.07q 3
5 370 Jerit Degering SO Niobrara County 51.86 53.20q 2
6 379 Chad Trautman SR Niobrara County 1:10.70 53.88q 3
7 591 Matthew Smith JR Wind River 54.04 54.08q 1
8 286 Dakota Forkner JR Lingle-FtLaramie 54.38 54.08q 1
9 329 DeeJay Hacklin JR Moorcroft 55.03 54.42 1
10 544 Taylor Heaps SO Tongue River 54.90 54.57 3
11 344 Kyle Watson SR Mountain View 54.51 54.59 3
12 22 Zach Wentz SO Big Piney 54.68 54.71 2
13 388 Wylie Brooks SR Pine Bluffs 54.90 2
14 537 Jacob Brown SO Thermopolis 58.87 55.29 3
15 61 Cory Sutherland SR Burns 54.70 55.44 2
16 17 David Lavato JR Big Piney 55.45 55.84 1

Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, CA
Overall St.: @ 47.88 1999 Sam Burley, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 50.11 5/17/2008 Cody Emrick, Sundance
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 584 Eric Inman JR Wind River 52.57 50.90 10
2 470 Randal Mann SR Rocky Mountain 52.85 50.95 8
3 607 Slade Spoonhunter JR Wyoming Indian 53.48 52.00 6
4 288 Noah Strong SR Lingle-FtLaramie 53.07 52.42 5
5 370 Jerit Degering SO Niobrara County 53.20 52.55 4
6 379 Chad Trautman SR Niobrara County 53.88 52.81 3
7 286 Dakota Forkner JR Lingle-FtLaramie 54.08 53.92 2
8 591 Matthew Smith JR Wind River 54.08 54.34 1

Event 26 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, PA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:15.31 5/16/2008 Amber Henry, Mountain View
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 327 Amber Henry SR Mountain View 2:22.43 2:16.29 10
2 415 Ashley Vigil SR Riverside 2:28.65 2:22.56 8
3 288 Candace Wollert JR Lingle-FtLaramie 2:25.62 6
4 8 Sarah Chapman SR Big Horn 2:36.70 2:28.14 5
5 280 Hannah Gibbs SO Lingle-FtLaramie 2:34.43 2:29.51 4
6 434 Lauren Peterson SO Rocky Mountain 2:32.94 2:30.41 3
7 493 Megan VanVeldhuize SO Sundance 2:39.43 2:31.25 2
8 328 Cassie Henry SO Mountain View 2:37.52 2:33.54 1
9 487 Karleen Cooper SO Sundance 2:35.38 2:34.56
10 50 Kelsey Eklund SR Burns 2:39.49 2:34.99
11 497 Sarah Basse SO Thermopolis 2:43.50 2:39.92
12 506 Kelsie Dellos SR Tongue River 2:41.06 2:40.64
13 13 Germany Eiden JR Big Piney 2:46.07 2:43.62
14 554 Hayden Yeradi FR Wright 2:40.54 2:44.08
15 504 Stormy Sharp SR Thermopolis 2:42.17 2:44.09
16 321 Chelsea Brunski SR Mountain View 2:36.48 2:51.75

Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:51.92 5/19/2006 Bob Hewitt-Gaffney, Campbell County
Class: # 1:56.28 5/16/2008 Cody Emrick, Sundance
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 604 Caleb HerManyHorse JR Wyoming Indian 1:56.88 1:57.01 10
2 288 Noah Strong SR Lingle-FtLaramie 2:02.63 1:58.24 8
3 585 Doug Jordan JR Wind River 2:04.24 2:02.09 6
4 591 Matthew Smith JR Wind River 2:06.71 2:03.04 5
5 592 Michael Smith JR Wind River 2:03.99 2:03.61 4
6 544 Taylor Heaps SO Tongue River 2:06.07 2:03.92 3
7 52 Nathan Hayden SR Burns 2:06.43 2:04.10 2
8 547 Chris Maze SR Tongue River 2:06.73 2:04.90 1
9 541 Colton Wood FR Thermopolis 2:04.25 2:05.85
10 17 David Lavato JR Big Piney 2:06.54 2:07.89
11 283 Lance Berry JR Lingle-FtLaramie 2:10.87 2:08.03
12 287 Skyler Lashley SR Lingle-FtLaramie 2:10.34 2:08.53
13 203 Edward DeCabooter FR Greybull 2:08.96 2:08.95
14 59 Lucas Romsa SO Burns 2:11.07 2:09.24
15 343 Justin Maldonado SO Mountain View 2:06.27 2:09.53
16 601 Jake Spiedel SR Wright 2:09.73 2:12.84

Event 34 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, CA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Gillette
Class: # 5:12.55 5/20/2006 Emily Higgins, Rocky Mountain
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 327 Amber Henry SR Mountain View 5:53.39 5:43.90 10
2 280 Hannah Gibbs SO Lingle-FtLaramie 5:55.32 5:47.13 8
3 487 Karleen Cooper SO Sundance 5:58.02 5:47.52 6
4 411 Amber Getzfreid JR Riverside 5:58.98 5:49.07 5
5 506 Kelsie Dellos SR Tongue River 6:00.02 6:00.53 4
6 504 Stormy Sharp SR Thermopolis 6:16.76 6:00.64 3
7 321 Chelsea Brunski SR Mountain View 6:15.12 6:03.05 2
8 19 M.J. Schmidt SO Big Piney 6:09.44 6:07.10 1
9 278 Hannah Buettner SO Lingle-FtLaramie 6:08.63 6:08.07
10 552 Ale Salas SR Wright 6:08.24 6:13.07
11 51 Katie Girmus JR Burns 6:14.67 6:14.42
12 13 Germany Eiden JR Big Piney 6:26.65 6:15.18
13 369 Katelyn Miller SO Niobrara County 6:11.40 6:16.06
14 497 Sarah Basse SO Thermopolis 6:38.01 6:37.32
15 12 Mary Colton SR Big Piney 6:40.48 6:50.64

Event 38 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:16.96 1990 Jim McCreery, Gillette
Class: # 4:21.10 1990 Blaine Stulc, Greybull
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 604 Caleb HerManyHorse JR Wyoming Indian 4:34.60 4:28.41 10
2 592 Michael Smith JR Wind River 4:37.03 4:34.81 8
3 607 Slade Spoonhunter JR Wyoming Indian 4:53.01 4:46.80 6
4 203 Edward DeCabooter FR Greybull 4:50.18 4:47.44 5
5 545 Cole Jolovich SO Tongue River 4:57.89 4:50.46 4
6 57 Lance Pierce JR Burns 4:59.53 4:51.15 3
7 605 Marlin MedicineHor SO Wyoming Indian 4:58.40 4:52.53 2
8 601 Jake Spiedel SR Wright 5:04.91 4:56.23 1
9 343 Justin Maldonado SO Mountain View 5:00.24 4:58.81
10 532 Thomas O'Connor FR Sundance 5:07.50 4:59.04
11 583 Jesse Brown FR Wind River 5:08.55 5:02.18
12 546 Taylor Kerns JR Tongue River 5:15.11 5:11.45
13 378 Derek Smith SO Niobrara County 5:20.20 5:17.44
14 505 Pat Thompson SO Shoshoni 5:11.70 5:24.08
15 389 Alejandro Garcia FR Pine Bluffs 5:22.25 5:27.85
16 392 Nolan Jeffres SO Pine Bluffs 5:22.46 5:42.69

Event 42 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Gillette
Class: # 11:35.22 5/19/2005 Emily Higgins, Rocky Mt.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 327 Amber Henry SR Mountain View 12:34.34 12:33.44 10
2 278 Hannah Buettner SO Lingle-FtLaramie 13:09.43 12:51.83 8
3 411 Amber Getzfreid JR Riverside 12:49.90 13:04.67 6
4 504 Stormy Sharp SR Thermopolis 13:31.66 13:10.05 5
5 280 Hannah Gibbs SO Lingle-FtLaramie 13:08.67 13:10.07 4
6 487 Karleen Cooper SO Sundance 13:39.16 13:21.39 3
7 19 M.J. Schmidt SO Big Piney 16:18.57 13:23.55 2
8 506 Kelsie Dellos SR Tongue River 13:29.13 13:26.32 1
9 552 Ale Salas SR Wright 13:42.52 13:33.24
10 369 Katelyn Miller SO Niobrara County 14:10.57 13:57.26
11 321 Chelsea Brunski SR Mountain View 13:33.37 14:20.25
12 51 Katie Girmus JR Burns 14:20.25 14:26.63
13 12 Mary Colton SR Big Piney 14:52.59 14:39.70
14 556 Kelli White Eagle JR Wyoming Indian 15:46.65 15:10.35
15 502 Maggie Paris FR Thermopolis 15:12.85 15:13.67

Event 46 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:28.34 1991 Jim McCreery, Gillette
Class: # 9:39.06 1981 Steve SunRhodes, Wyoming Indian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 604 Caleb HerManyHorse JR Wyoming Indian 9:47.95 9:40.63 10
2 592 Michael Smith JR Wind River 9:50.04 9:46.64 8
3 607 Slade Spoonhunter JR Wyoming Indian 10:37.93 10:24.67 6
4 545 Cole Jolovich SO Tongue River 10:41.11 10:39.75 5
5 203 Edward DeCabooter FR Greybull 10:43.65 10:42.59 4
6 57 Lance Pierce JR Burns 10:47.01 10:49.87 3
7 343 Justin Maldonado SO Mountain View 11:10.74 10:54.32 2
8 605 Marlin MedicineHor SO Wyoming Indian 11:06.63 10:57.47 1
9 532 Thomas O'Connor FR Sundance 11:27.06 11:15.94
10 546 Taylor Kerns JR Tongue River 11:15.98 11:24.39
11 505 Pat Thompson SO Shoshoni 11:34.67 11:25.02
12 389 Alejandro Garcia FR Pine Bluffs 11:48.17 11:47.12
13 327 Hugh Cook SO Moorcroft 11:49.56 11:48.47
14 529 Jeremy Adams FR Sundance 11:44.61 11:56.96
15 603 Roy Winder SO Wright 11:52.81 12:08.23

Event 50 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.77 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 499 Elisa Hunter JR Thermopolis 16.82 16.83Q 1
2 285 Danielle Lashley SO Lingle-FtLaramie 17.59 17.18Q 2
3 322 Tawny Bugas SO Mountain View 17.46 17.76q 2
4 508 Paige Miller JR Tongue River 23.18 18.12q 2
5 365 Tomi Glendy JR Niobrara County 18.01 18.15q 1
6 195 Alex Powers FR Greybull 18.05 18.46q 2
7 375 Brittney Bowman JR Pine Bluffs 18.91 18.64q 2
8 196 Karly Thomas SO Greybull 18.49 18.99q 1
9 550 Meghan Grizzle FR Wright 19.20 19.06 2
10 538 Danica Maddock FR Wind River 18.55 19.14 2
11 47 Michelle Bastian SO Burns 19.13 19.51 1
12 7 Alex Blare FR Big Horn 19.90 20.22 1
13 363 Amber Christianson SO Niobrara County 19.91 20.46 2
14 192 Carrinne Cheatham SR Greybull 19.84 21.14 1
15 334 Kaycie Rees SO Mountain View 17.72 23.71 1

Event 50 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.77 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 499 Elisa Hunter JR Thermopolis 16.83 16.68 10
2 322 Tawny Bugas SO Mountain View 17.76 17.56 8
3 285 Danielle Lashley SO Lingle-FtLaramie 17.18 17.57 6
4 365 Tomi Glendy JR Niobrara County 18.15 18.10 5
5 195 Alex Powers FR Greybull 18.46 18.42 4
6 508 Paige Miller JR Tongue River 18.12 18.50 3
7 196 Karly Thomas SO Greybull 18.99 18.65 2
8 375 Brittney Bowman JR Pine Bluffs 18.64 20.08 1

Event 54 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.55 1998 Tucker Tonkel, Upton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 539 Colin Herold JR Thermopolis 15.48 15.70Q 1
2 542 Ryan Dunn SR Tongue River 15.86 15.84Q 2
3 585 Doug Jordan JR Wind River 15.69 16.24Q 3
4 391 Chris Gorman JR Pine Bluffs 16.25 16.13q 1
5 586 Trent Jordan JR Wind River 16.11 16.27q 2
6 374 Trent Johnson SO Niobrara County 16.59 16.36q 1
7 58 Taylor Pyle SR Burns 15.90 16.73q 3
8 373 Hayden Hester SR Niobrara County 16.82q 2
9 18 Jackson Priddis SR Big Piney 16.60 16.94 2
10 6 Wyatt Mirich SO Big Horn 16.75 17.09 3
11 3 Andy Georgen JR Big Horn 16.99 17.17 2
12 21 Max Vichi JR Big Piney 16.97 17.26 3
13 202 Clay Cundall SO Greybull 17.66 17.76 1
14 53 Aaron Kreuzer FR Burns 22.78 17.99 3
15 207 Kyler Copsey SO Guernsey 18.53 18.10 1
16 15 Rodney Feiock JR Big Piney 19.32 18.16 2
17 606 John Redman JR Wyoming Indian 19.55 19.17 3

Event 54 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.55 1998 Tucker Tonkel, Upton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 539 Colin Herold JR Thermopolis 15.70 15.57 10
2 585 Doug Jordan JR Wind River 16.24 15.60 8
3 542 Ryan Dunn SR Tongue River 15.84 15.75 6
4 586 Trent Jordan JR Wind River 16.27 16.04 5
5 373 Hayden Hester SR Niobrara County 16.82 16.22 4
6 391 Chris Gorman JR Pine Bluffs 16.13 16.33 3
7 58 Taylor Pyle SR Burns 16.73 16.33 2
8 374 Trent Johnson SO Niobrara County 16.36 16.75 1

Event 58 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 44.27 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 201 Danielle Starr JR Guernsey 49.30 48.54Q 2
2 499 Elisa Hunter JR Thermopolis 48.03 48.59Q 1
3 285 Danielle Lashley SO Lingle-FtLaramie 52.85 51.16Q 3
4 508 Paige Miller JR Tongue River 51.45 50.40q 2
5 195 Alex Powers FR Greybull 53.52 51.65q 3
6 363 Amber Christianson SO Niobrara County 53.63 52.43q 2
7 196 Karly Thomas SO Greybull 54.51 52.66q 1
8 284 Brooke Kappen SR Lingle-FtLaramie 51.29 53.06q 3
9 412 Jamie Hovey SR Riverside 51.55 53.30 1
10 331 Cami Micheli FR Mountain View 52.64 53.35 1
11 365 Tomi Glendy JR Niobrara County 52.75 53.81 2
12 550 Meghan Grizzle FR Wright 55.29 53.92 1
13 320 Sierra Richter FR Moorcroft 56.36 54.46 3
14 538 Danica Maddock FR Wind River 57.69 56.47 3
15 416 Rachel Willis SO Riverside 57.51 56.92 2

Event 58 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 44.27 5/17/2008 Maggie Ochsner, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 499 Elisa Hunter JR Thermopolis 48.59 48.97 10
2 201 Danielle Starr JR Guernsey 48.54 49.96 8
3 508 Paige Miller JR Tongue River 50.40 51.27 6
4 284 Brooke Kappen SR Lingle-FtLaramie 53.06 51.35 5
5 363 Amber Christianson SO Niobrara County 52.43 52.11 4
6 285 Danielle Lashley SO Lingle-FtLaramie 51.16 53.12 3
7 195 Alex Powers FR Greybull 51.65 53.68 2
8 196 Karly Thomas SO Greybull 52.66 55.55 1

Event 62 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.87 2001 Kiffin Wigert, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 38.81 1985 Heath Hetrick, Big Piney
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 61 Cory Sutherland SR Burns 41.31 40.91Q 1
2 539 Colin Herold JR Thermopolis 41.04 41.07Q 2
3 585 Doug Jordan JR Wind River 40.57 41.26q 1
4 58 Taylor Pyle SR Burns 41.09 41.43q 2
5 391 Chris Gorman JR Pine Bluffs 42.57 41.93q 2
6 586 Trent Jordan JR Wind River 42.25 42.61q 2
7 542 Ryan Dunn SR Tongue River 43.79 42.80q 1
8 18 Jackson Priddis SR Big Piney 42.58 43.02q 2
9 598 Daniel Albin JR Wright 45.79 43.21 2
10 3 Andy Georgen JR Big Horn 43.86 43.23 2
11 202 Clay Cundall SO Greybull 42.07 43.39 1
12 207 Kyler Copsey SO Guernsey 44.69 43.57 1
13 14 Austin Doyle JR Big Piney 42.51 44.26 1
14 21 Max Vichi JR Big Piney 44.46 44.74 2
15 344 Kyle Watson SR Mountain View 44.23 45.18 1
16 325 Jace Carver SO Moorcroft 46.96 47.58 1

Event 62 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.87 2001 Kiffin Wigert, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 38.81 1985 Heath Hetrick, Big Piney
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 585 Doug Jordan JR Wind River 41.26 40.30 10
2 61 Cory Sutherland SR Burns 40.91 41.02 8
3 539 Colin Herold JR Thermopolis 41.07 41.39 6
4 58 Taylor Pyle SR Burns 41.43 41.61 5
5 391 Chris Gorman JR Pine Bluffs 41.93 41.96 4
6 18 Jackson Priddis SR Big Piney 43.02 42.51 3
7 586 Trent Jordan JR Wind River 42.61 42.57 2
8 542 Ryan Dunn SR Tongue River 42.80 44.26 1

Event 66 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 50.69 5/20/2005 Big Piney High School, Big Piney
J Traughber, H Drick, S Rust, J Rose
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riverside High School 53.10 53.06 10
1) 411 Amber Getzfreid JR 2) 412 Jamie Hovey SR
3) 414 Nicole Vavra SR 4) 413 Chelsea Longshore JR
2 Mountain View High School 53.57 53.18 8
1) 322 Tawny Bugas SO 2) 325 Cailen Gibbs FR
3) 329 Alicia Lindemood JR 4) 334 Kaycie Rees SO
3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School 55.83 54.04 6
1) 285 Danielle Lashley SO 2) 289 Taylor Wollert FR
3) 284 Brooke Kappen SR 4) 286 Courtney Rickard SO
4 Niobrara County High School 55.24 54.14 5
1) 372 Emma Tschacher SO 2) 366 Adrienne Hammond SR
3) 370 Megan Miller SR 4) 365 Tomi Glendy JR
5 Big Piney High School 55.53 55.81 4
1) 15 Tazia Morgart SO 2) 18 Randi Redden JR
3) 16 Janelle Nessan JR 4) 17 Josie Oglesby JR
6 Wright High School 56.60 57.15 3
1) 550 Meghan Grizzle FR 2) 552 Ale Salas SR
3) 551 Chambrie Lawrence FR 4) 553 Jeanette Tate FR
-- Pine Bluffs High School 55.83 DQ
1) 378 Conner Graves FR 2) 380 Laura Gross FR
3) 379 Johnna Graves JR 4) 381 Cassidy Smith FR
-- Thermopolis High School 53.38 DQ
1) 503 Kelsey Redland SR 2) 505 Kelsie Tillack FR
3) 501 Elizabeth Palmer SO 4) 499 Elisa Hunter JR

Event 70 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 42.24 1993 Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East
J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn
Class: # 44.23 2001 Big Piney High School, Big Piney
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burns High School 45.23 44.44 10
1) 56 Duell Petsch SR 2) 62 Frank Vossler JR
3) 52 Nathan Hayden SR 4) 61 Cory Sutherland SR
2 Big Piney High School 45.82 45.65 8
1) 14 Austin Doyle JR 2) 20 Mike Shields SR
3) 16 Colton Lantz FR 4) 19 Casey Romero FR
3 Pine Bluffs High School 46.88 45.98 6
1) 394 Ryan May SO 2) 391 Chris Gorman JR
3) 395 Travis Werner SR 4) 393 Austin Lang SO
4 Mountain View High School 46.70 46.58 5
1) 335 Zach Brown SR 2) 339 Tyson Foianini JR
3) 342 Chris Maldanado SR 4) 338 Tyler DeHaan SR
5 Tongue River High School 48.08 47.14 4
1) 542 Ryan Dunn SR 2) 543 Eli Hammett SR
3) 549 Tanner Tippets SO 4) 548 Andrew Orchard JR
6 Big Horn High School 48.22 47.32 3
1) 8 Cole Ponce SO 2) 4 Michael Klepperich SO
3) 3 Andy Georgen JR 4) 9 Devin Rougeau FR
7 Wind River High School 47.11 47.35 2
1) 582 Gage Blankenship SR 2) 581 Pete Babione SR
3) 590 Trey Simmons SR 4) 586 Trent Jordan JR
-- Rocky Mountain High School 46.03 DQ
1) 470 Randal Mann SR 2) 467 Adam Alvarado SR
3) 469 Luis Jurado SR 4) 468 Korey Hocker SR

Event 74 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
Class: # 4:07.61 5/17/2008 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School, Lingle-FtL
B Kappen, T Patch, L Wilson, C Wollert
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Riverside High School 4:18.37 4:14.00 2 10
1) 412 Jamie Hovey SR 2) 414 Nicole Vavra SR
3) 413 Chelsea Longshore JR 4) 415 Ashley Vigil SR
2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School 4:29.97 4:17.33 1 8
1) 284 Brooke Kappen SR 2) 286 Courtney Rickard SO
3) 288 Candace Wollert JR 4) 289 Taylor Wollert FR
3 Sundance High School 4:26.03 4:21.55 2 6
1) 489 Kylie Hughes JR 2) 492 Kelly O'Connor JR
3) 493 Megan VanVeldhuizen SO 4) 495 Lauren Wilson SO
4 Mountain View High School 4:25.20 1 5
1) 322 Tawny Bugas SO 2) 331 Cami Micheli FR
3) 329 Alicia Lindemood JR 4) 328 Cassie Henry SO
5 Burns High School 4:22.53 4:26.00 2 4
1) 46 Bridget Bastian JR 2) 50 Kelsey Eklund SR
3) 55 Alex Ward SO 4) 54 Ashley Spatz SO
6 Thermopolis High School 4:25.22 4:26.48 2 3
1) 496 Paige Ballard JR 2) 499 Elisa Hunter JR
3) 505 Kelsie Tillack FR 4) 498 Sharena Hessenthaler JR
7 Guernsey-Sunrise High School 4:28.68 4:38.03 2 2
1) 199 Tyler Moats SR 2) 197 Dustin Esquibel JR
3) 200 Tia Orr JR 4) 198 Allison Martin SO
8 Wind River High School 4:38.59 4:44.63 2 1
1) 538 Danica Maddock FR 2) 534 Victoria Capitan JR
3) 539 Shay Nordwick JR 4) 535 Lindsey D'Andrea FR
-- Big Piney High School 4:42.01 DQ 1
1) 13 Germany Eiden JR 2) 18 Randi Redden JR
3) 16 Janelle Nessan JR 4) 15 Tazia Morgart SO

Event 78 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County, Campbell County
Class: # 3:26.81 1990 Wright
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pine Bluffs High School 3:33.77 3:30.98 10
1) 395 Travis Werner SR 2) 391 Chris Gorman JR
3) 394 Ryan May SO 4) 388 Wylie Brooks SR
2 Wind River High School 3:35.39 3:31.47 8
1) 581 Pete Babione SR 2) 584 Eric Inman JR
3) 585 Doug Jordan JR 4) 591 Matthew Smith JR
3 Thermopolis High School 3:40.07 3:32.68 6
1) 539 Colin Herold JR 2) 537 Jacob Brown SO
3) 540 Kc Lahoe SR 4) 541 Colton Wood FR
4 Burns High School 3:34.18 3:33.62 5
1) 56 Duell Petsch SR 2) 52 Nathan Hayden SR
3) 62 Frank Vossler JR 4) 58 Taylor Pyle SR
5 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School 3:36.61 3:33.64 4
1) 286 Dakota Forkner JR 2) 287 Skyler Lashley SR
3) 283 Lance Berry JR 4) 288 Noah Strong SR
6 Big Piney High School 3:39.78 3:37.55 3
1) 11 Boone Bowker JR 2) 18 Jackson Priddis SR
3) 17 David Lavato JR 4) 22 Zach Wentz SO
7 Tongue River High School 3:40.25 3:38.78 2
1) 542 Ryan Dunn SR 2) 544 Taylor Heaps SO
3) 547 Chris Maze SR 4) 548 Andrew Orchard JR
8 Mountain View High School 3:41.80 3:39.47 1
1) 339 Tyson Foianini JR 2) 342 Chris Maldanado SR
3) 338 Tyler DeHaan SR 4) 344 Kyle Watson SR

Event 82 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:58.43 1982 Ft. Washington, PA, PA
K. Gallagher, K. Baldwin, T. Pahutski, W. Crowell
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
Class: # 10:07.31 1991 Riverside
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School 10:41.57 10:24.04 10
1) 284 Brooke Kappen SR 2) 289 Taylor Wollert FR
3) 288 Candace Wollert JR 4) 280 Hannah Gibbs SO
2 Riverside High School 10:38.83 10:34.88 8
1) 411 Amber Getzfreid JR 2) 412 Jamie Hovey SR
3) 414 Nicole Vavra SR 4) 415 Ashley Vigil SR
3 Burns High School 11:24.26 10:47.86 6
1) 54 Ashley Spatz SO 2) 55 Alex Ward SO
3) 52 Sarah Gordon JR 4) 50 Kelsey Eklund SR
4 Sundance High School 11:20.78 10:56.49 5
1) 487 Karleen Cooper SO 2) 493 Megan VanVeldhuizen SO
3) 495 Lauren Wilson SO 4) 490 Amanda Julian SO
5 Rocky Mountain High School 10:53.96 10:57.78 4
1) 433 Leslie Blackburn SO 2) 435 Caitlyn Sorenson FR
3) 437 Calli Ward SR 4) 434 Lauren Peterson SO
6 Mountain View High School 10:56.78 11:25.22 3
1) 321 Chelsea Brunski SR 2) 326 Marci Harvey FR
3) 330 Jordan Madsen FR 4) 328 Cassie Henry SO
7 Thermopolis High School 11:19.23 11:33.15 2
1) 497 Sarah Basse SO 2) 504 Stormy Sharp SR
3) 502 Maggie Paris FR 4) 498 Sharena Hessenthaler JR
8 Pine Bluffs High School 12:20.30 12:01.21 1
1) 377 Maria De La Cruz FR 2) 376 Kelsey Bowman FR
3) 385 Tessa Werner FR 4) 383 Kayla Steger FR

Event 86 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:36.24 1982 Ambler Wissahickon, PA, PA
S. Landis, S. Griffiths, K. Ryales, K. Lowry
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
Class: # 8:10.20 1993 Burns
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lingle-Ft. Laramie High School 8:36.39 8:29.44 10
1) 287 Skyler Lashley SR 2) 286 Dakota Forkner JR
3) 283 Lance Berry JR 4) 288 Noah Strong SR
2 Wind River High School 8:30.18 8:32.76 8
1) 581 Pete Babione SR 2) 587 Lex Leonhardt JR
3) 592 Michael Smith JR 4) 591 Matthew Smith JR
3 Wyoming Indian High School 8:34.91 8:44.65 6
1) 604 Caleb HerManyHorses JR 2) 605 Marlin MedicineHorse SO
3) 607 Slade Spoonhunter JR 4) 606 John Redman JR
4 Burns High School 9:01.64 8:47.70 5
1) 52 Nathan Hayden SR 2) 60 Josh Skelton SR
3) 59 Lucas Romsa SO 4) 57 Lance Pierce JR
5 Tongue River High School 8:55.97 8:48.90 4
1) 544 Taylor Heaps SO 2) 546 Taylor Kerns JR
3) 545 Cole Jolovich SO 4) 547 Chris Maze SR
6 Big Piney High School 8:40.27 8:50.52 3
1) 11 Boone Bowker JR 2) 15 Rodney Feiock JR
3) 17 David Lavato JR 4) 22 Zach Wentz SO
7 Mountain View High School 9:25.70 9:31.23 2
1) 340 Matt Hale FR 2) 343 Justin Maldonado SO
3) 341 Earl Hickman FR 4) 345 Scott Woody SO
8 Wright High School 9:20.86 9:31.24 1
1) 598 Daniel Albin JR 2) 602 Cameron Thomas FR
3) 603 Roy Winder SO 4) 601 Jake Spiedel SR

Event 90 Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, TX
Overall St.: @ 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Class: # 5-06.25 1985 Heidi Ivie, Dubois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 511 Hunter Vineyard SO Tongue River 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
2 10 Kaylie Vendela SR Big Horn 5-00.00 4-08.00 8
3 200 Tia Orr JR Guernsey 4-08.00 4-08.00 5.50
3 433 Leslie Blackburn SO Rocky Mountain 5-01.00 4-08.00 5.50
5 551 Chambrie Lawrence FR Wright 4-08.00 4
6 46 Bridget Bastian JR Burns 4-06.00 4-06.00 3
7 319 LaNae Graham SO Moorcroft 4-06.00 4-06.00 2
8 364 Katie Glendy SR Niobrara County 4-04.00 4-06.00 1
9 380 Laura Gross FR Pine Bluffs 4-06.00 4-06.00
10 554 Hayden Yeradi FR Wright 4-06.00 4-06.00
11 431 Melissa Barnes SR Rocky Mountain 4-06.00 4-04.00
12 540 Michelle Steinhoff SR Wind River 4-06.00 4-02.00
12 534 Victoria Capitan JR Wind River 4-02.00 4-02.00
-- 541 Elley Votruba FR Wind River 4-02.00 NH
-- 16 Janelle Nessan JR Big Piney 4-04.00 NH
-- 331 Cami Micheli FR Mountain View 4-02.00 NH
-- 335 Halee Salsbury FR Mountain View 4-00.00 NH

Event 94 Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, GA
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-08.25 5/17/2007 Dallen Anderson, Lyman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 590 Trey Simmons SR Wind River 6-02.00 6-00.00 10
2 374 Trent Johnson SO Niobrara County 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 549 Tanner Tippets SO Tongue River 5-10.00 5-10.00 6
4 6 Wyatt Mirich SO Big Horn 5-06.00 5-10.00 5
5 390 Blayne Gilbert SO Pine Bluffs 5-10.00 5-10.00 4
6 209 Rage Geringer SR Guernsey 5-08.00 5-08.00 3
7 58 Taylor Pyle SR Burns 5-08.00 5-08.00 2
8 334 Tanner Brown FR Mountain View 5-04.00 5-06.00 1
9 582 Gage Blankenship SR Wind River 5-04.00 5-06.00
10 12 Jordan Cooper SO Big Piney 5-08.00 5-04.00
10 588 Tyson Lone Bear FR Wind River 5-06.00 5-04.00
10 436 Phillip Hoffman SR Riverside 5-06.00 5-04.00
10 61 Cory Sutherland SR Burns 5-08.00 5-04.00
10 4 Michael Klepperich SO Big Horn 5-06.00 5-04.00
10 536 Anthony Apland SR Thermopolis 5-06.00 5-04.00
-- 336 Shaun Brunski FR Mountain View 5-00.00 NH

Event 98 Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, CA
Overall St.: @ 11-07 5/20/2005 Anya Wechsler, Sheridan
Class: # 11-01 2001 Katie Cox, Big Horn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 285 Danielle Lashley SO Lingle-FtLaramie 9-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 371 Kaitlin Pfister SO Niobrara County 8-06.00 9-00.00 8
3 332 Candace Mivshek SR Mountain View 8-00.00 8-06.00 6
4 287 Heather Rose SO Lingle-FtLaramie 8-00.00 8-06.00 5
5 50 Kelsey Eklund SR Burns 8-06.00 8-00.00 4
6 366 Adrienne Hammond SR Niobrara County 8-00.00 8-00.00 3
7 375 Brittney Bowman JR Pine Bluffs 7-00.00 7-06.00 2
8 53 Becca Miller SO Burns 7-06.00 7-06.00 1
9 338 Skye Williams JR Mountain View 6-06.00 7-00.00
9 382 Brittny Steger SO Pine Bluffs 6-06.00 7-00.00
11 367 Krista Hanson FR Niobrara County 6-06.00 7-00.00
12 323 Taiya Cheney JR Mountain View 7-06.00 6-06.00

Event 102 Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, TX
Overall St.: @ 16-00.25 5/16/2008 Justin Gebicki, East
Class: # 15-03 1991 Dustin Upton, Upton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 284 Jesse Duncan JR Lingle-FtLaramie 13-00.00 10
2 393 Austin Lang SO Pine Bluffs 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 335 Zach Brown SR Mountain View 11-06.00 12-00.00 6
4 333 Bryant Brown SR Mountain View 11-06.00 12-00.00 5
5 392 Nolan Jeffres SO Pine Bluffs 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50
5 50 Brodie Eklund FR Burns 10-06.00 11-06.00 3.50
7 332 Ryder Briggs JR Mountain View 11-00.00 11-00.00 2
8 599 Baily Hepp FR Wright 9-06.00 11-00.00 1
-- 538 Thomas Haderlie FR Thermopolis 9-00.00 NH
-- 371 Travis Gaukel JR Niobrara County 10-00.00 NH
-- 598 Daniel Albin JR Wright 9-00.00 NH
-- 9 Devin Rougeau FR Big Horn 9-00.00 NH
-- 330 Aaron Stone JR Moorcroft 9-06.00 NH

Event 106 Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-02.25 5/15/2008 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 17-08.50 1992 Adrienne Prosser, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 336 Emily Smith SO Mountain View 16-04.75 16-08.00 10
2 503 Kelsey Redland SR Thermopolis 15-08.50 16-07.00 8
3 505 Kelsie Tillack FR Thermopolis 13-07.50 15-00.25 6
4 370 Megan Miller SR Niobrara County 15-01.50 14-09.75 5
5 495 Lauren Wilson SO Sundance 13-08.75 14-08.25 4
6 17 Josie Oglesby JR Big Piney 14-08.50 14-07.50 3
7 10 Kaylie Vendela SR Big Horn 14-09.25 14-06.25 2
8 540 Michelle Steinhoff SR Wind River 14-11.00 14-05.50 1
9 431 Melissa Barnes SR Rocky Mountain 14-09.50 14-05.00
10 498 Sharena Hessenthal JR Thermopolis 13-07.25 14-00.50
11 491 Robin Moore FR Sundance 14-03.00 14-00.25
12 436 Kelsey VanLake SR Rocky Mountain 13-08.75 13-07.75
-- 511 Hunter Vineyard SO Tongue River 13-06.00 FOUL
-- 49 Heather Dungan SO Burns 14-01.50 FOUL
-- 200 Tia Orr JR Guernsey 14-10.25 FOUL
-- 550 Meghan Grizzle FR Wright 13-08.00 FOUL

Event 110 Boys Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 22-04.50 1995 Trent Bowers, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 470 Randal Mann SR Rocky Mountain 20-05.75 21-07.50 10
2 394 Ryan May SO Pine Bluffs 19-00.25 20-02.75 8
3 379 Chad Trautman SR Niobrara County 20-00.25 20-00.75 6
4 209 Rage Geringer SR Guernsey 19-00.25 20-00.25 5
5 541 Colton Wood FR Thermopolis 17-08.50 19-08.25 4
6 15 Rodney Feiock JR Big Piney 18-08.00 19-05.25 3
7 537 Jacob Brown SO Thermopolis 17-07.25 19-02.00 2
8 601 Jake Spiedel SR Wright 18-05.50 19-01.00 1
9 590 Trey Simmons SR Wind River 18-07.50 18-11.00
10 16 Colton Lantz FR Big Piney 18-01.75 18-04.75
11 377 Travis Robbins JR Niobrara County 17-02.00 18-01.75
12 4 Michael Klepperich SO Big Horn 18-03.00 17-10.00
13 327 Hugh Cook SO Moorcroft 16-05.00 17-07.25
14 531 Shannon Morris FR Sundance 16-04.25 16-08.75
-- 582 Gage Blankenship SR Wind River 17-11.25 FOUL
-- 337 Cory Case FR Mountain View 17-08.00 FOUL

Event 114 Girls Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 38-03.75 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 37-00 2001 Courtney Schlegel, Moorcroft
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 336 Emily Smith SO Mountain View 35-01.25 35-07.00 10
2 503 Kelsey Redland SR Thermopolis 31-09.25 32-10.50 8
3 200 Tia Orr JR Guernsey 32-11.25 32-04.75 6
4 495 Lauren Wilson SO Sundance 31-07.25 31-09.25 5
5 329 Alicia Lindemood JR Mountain View 30-10.25 31-08.50 4
6 431 Melissa Barnes SR Rocky Mountain 30-09.00 31-05.50 3
7 436 Kelsey VanLake SR Rocky Mountain 30-06.00 30-11.50 2
8 370 Megan Miller SR Niobrara County 30-11.75 30-09.25 1
9 7 Alex Blare FR Big Horn 29-03.50 30-02.50
10 54 Ashley Spatz SO Burns 30-04.25 30-02.00
11 540 Michelle Steinhoff SR Wind River 30-00.75 30-01.00
12 491 Robin Moore FR Sundance 30-05.50 30-00.25
13 55 Alex Ward SO Burns 30-01.00 29-08.25
14 498 Sharena Hessenthal JR Thermopolis 29-08.00 29-03.00
15 463 Tess Clemetson JR Shoshoni 29-07.25 29-02.00
16 319 LaNae Graham SO Moorcroft 29-02.75 28-08.25

Event 118 Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michael, Laramie
Class: # 46-11 2003 Terrell Brown, Big Piney
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 379 Chad Trautman SR Niobrara County 43-02.00 43-01.50 10
2 209 Rage Geringer SR Guernsey 42-02.25 42-10.00 8
3 18 Jackson Priddis SR Big Piney 40-02.00 41-06.50 6
4 468 Korey Hocker SR Rocky Mountain 42-00.25 40-11.25 5
5 590 Trey Simmons SR Wind River 41-05.75 40-03.50 4
6 539 Colin Herold JR Thermopolis 38-11.00 40-02.25 3
7 395 Travis Werner SR Pine Bluffs 40-06.50 40-02.00 2
8 374 Trent Johnson SO Niobrara County 39-08.50 40-01.75 1
9 549 Tanner Tippets SO Tongue River 39-11.75 39-11.75
10 548 Andrew Orchard JR Tongue River 39-00.25 39-01.00
11 4 Michael Klepperich SO Big Horn 37-08.00 36-09.50
12 537 Jacob Brown SO Thermopolis 37-10.50 36-06.00
13 582 Gage Blankenship SR Wind River 38-05.00 36-02.75
14 335 Zach Brown SR Mountain View 36-10.75 35-04.50
-- 394 Ryan May SO Pine Bluffs 38-02.50 FOUL
-- 336 Shaun Brunski FR Mountain View 37-04.50 FOUL

Event 122 Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, CA
Overall St.: @ 155-09 1999 Catey Downey, Green River
Class: # 137-11 1985 Jeanette Scheitel, Pine Bluffs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 510 Kristen Nielsen SR Tongue River 111-03 131-09 10
2 492 Kelly O'Connor JR Sundance 111-04 121-09 8
3 283 Kelli Johnson SR Lingle-FtLaramie 106-08 114-07 6
4 384 Vanessa Thurin SR Pine Bluffs 101-09 110-10 5
5 537 Tamara LaJeunesse SO Wind River 100-08 107-07 4
6 20 Cydnee Truluck JR Big Piney 94-06 106-08 3
7 368 Rebecca Lashmett SO Niobrara County 93-10 99-09 2
8 337 Stephanie Smith FR Mountain View 87-08 96-05 1
9 536 Katelyn Downing SO Wind River 109-04 95-07
10 500 Kassidi Marquart SO Thermopolis 86-10 95-00
11 488 Shayla Engelhaupt SR Sundance 92-05 93-04
12 9 Molly Jackson JR Big Horn 98-02 92-01
13 16 Janelle Nessan JR Big Piney 83-06 87-08
14 333 Courtney Peterson JR Mountain View 79-07 85-11
15 533 Verna Capitan FR Wind River 78-07 76-05
-- 494 Sabrina Whalen FR Sundance 96-00 FOUL

Event 126 Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, UT
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 172-09 1983 Greg Gross, Pine Bluffs
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 342 Chris Maldanado SR Mountain View 141-00 145-03 10
2 536 Anthony Apland SR Thermopolis 129-06 140-09 8
3 5 Timothy Mendoza SR Big Horn 134-01 138-02 6
4 506 Tim Thompson SR Shoshoni 134-01 134-05 5
5 54 Shane McDonald JR Burns 134-03 4
6 285 Zack Ellis JR Lingle-FtLaramie 134-08 133-00 3
7 390 Blayne Gilbert SO Pine Bluffs 132-06 127-03 2
8 589 Sam Middlesadt SO Wind River 124-01 126-08 1
9 375 Thomas Mason SO Niobrara County 127-01 126-00
10 600 Drew Hostetter JR Wright 128-05 124-11
11 471 Jeff Sanders JR Rocky Mountain 122-06 123-06
12 331 Bo Aimone FR Mountain View 112-01 119-11
13 328 Phillip Fall SR Moorcroft 112-00 116-04
14 530 Reed Moore SO Sundance 118-03 114-02
15 206 Trevor Jensen SR Greybull 110-06 113-03
16 55 Dalton Petsch FR Burns 108-03 105-06
-- 205 Hayden Goton FR Greybull 130-11 FOUL

Event 130 Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 47-04.75 2002 Kaylyn Doyle, Sheridan
Class: # 41-01 5/21/2009 Kelli Johnson, Lingle-FtLaramie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 283 Kelli Johnson SR Lingle-FtLaramie 38-10.50 41-01.00# 10
2 510 Kristen Nielsen SR Tongue River 37-07.75 37-07.00 8
3 329 Alicia Lindemood JR Mountain View 34-01.50 35-05.25 6
4 282 Alena Gronewold JR Lingle-FtLaramie 34-04.75 34-03.75 5
5 20 Cydnee Truluck JR Big Piney 36-11.50 34-02.00 4
6 368 Rebecca Lashmett SO Niobrara County 33-02.75 32-08.50 3
7 509 Meagan Moore JR Tongue River 32-08.00 32-00.50 2
8 48 Priscillia Bastian SR Burns 33-05.75 31-11.25 1
9 384 Vanessa Thurin SR Pine Bluffs 32-00.00 31-07.75
10 432 Emily Bernhisel SR Rocky Mountain 30-09.50 29-07.75
11 333 Courtney Peterson JR Mountain View 28-10.00 27-10.75
12 533 Verna Capitan FR Wind River 28-04.00 27-05.50
13 507 Yvonne Kress JR Tongue River 31-11.75 26-10.75
14 193 Lindsey Kern FR Greybull 27-06.00 26-10.25
15 536 Katelyn Downing SO Wind River 28-06.00 26-09.75
16 14 Katie Hufstetler SR Big Piney 27-11.00 26-05.00

Event 134 Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 61-10.25 1989 Chad Lindsey, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 328 Phillip Fall SR Moorcroft 45-03.50 47-04.50 10
2 536 Anthony Apland SR Thermopolis 45-08.00 45-06.50 8
3 600 Drew Hostetter JR Wright 42-08.50 44-05.50 6
4 376 Cj Risley SR Niobrara County 43-00.00 43-00.25 5
5 5 Timothy Mendoza SR Big Horn 44-00.00 42-11.50 4
6 589 Sam Middlesadt SO Wind River 41-01.00 42-04.00 3
7 11 Boone Bowker JR Big Piney 43-03.00 42-02.00 2
8 13 Shane Copeland SO Big Piney 41-02.00 41-09.25 1
9 375 Thomas Mason SO Niobrara County 39-10.00 41-03.00
10 54 Shane McDonald JR Burns 41-07.50 41-00.50
11 342 Chris Maldanado SR Mountain View 41-02.50 40-11.50
12 506 Tim Thompson SR Shoshoni 42-05.00 39-11.00
13 435 Bobby Anderson JR Riverside 39-05.00 39-07.50
14 614 Cody Duffy JR Greybull 42-02.00 38-10.00
15 372 Zach Gill JR Niobrara County 41-06.75 38-05.75
16 51 Adan Gandara JR Burns 37-10.25 35-10.50

Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burlington High School 138.33 2) Cokeville High School 112
3) Saratoga High School 70 4) Little Snake River High S 65.33
5) Midwest High School 42.33 6) Meeteetse High School 41
6) Southeast High School 41 8) Dubois High School 34
9) Normative Services High Sc 20 10) Hulett High School 18
11) Farson-Eden High School 16 11) Encampment High School 16
13) Arvada Clearmont High Scho 13 14) St. Stephens High School 11
15) Upton High School 10 16) Kaycee High School 8

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High Sc 115 1) Mountain View High School 115
3) Sundance High School 65 4) Riverside High School 64
5) Thermopolis High School 57 6) Tongue River High School 44
7) Guernsey-Sunrise High Scho 41.50 8) Niobrara County High Scho 40
9) Big Piney High School 25 9) Burns High School 25
11) Rocky Mountain High School 17.50 12) Big Horn High School 15
13) Pine Bluffs High School 11 14) Greybull High School 9
15) Wright High School 7 16) Wind River High School 6
17) Moorcroft High School 2

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cody High School 164 2) Glenrock High School 86
3) Rawlins High School 72 4) Lovell High School 63
5) Lander Valley High School 44 5) Buffalo High School 44
7) Powell High School 39 8) Jackson Hole High School 34
9) Pinedale High School 23.50 10) Wheatland High School 22
11) Torrington High School 20 12) Worland High School 15
13) Newcastle High School 14 14) Kemmerer High School 10.50
15) Douglas High School 9 16) Lyman High School 1

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Natrona County High School 134 2) Sheridan High School 99.50
3) Campbell County High Schoo 83 4) Evanston High School 80.50
5) Cheyenne Central High Scho 59 6) Kelly Walsh High School 54.50
7) Laramie High School 38.50 8) Rock Springs High School 35
9) Star Valley High School 34 10) Cheyenne East High School 32
11) Green River High School 10 12) Riverton High School 3

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burlington High School 162 2) Cokeville High School 78
3) Southeast High School 62 4) Saratoga High School 55
5) Little Snake River High Sc 52 6) Hulett High School 40
7) Dubois High School 39.50 8) Ten Sleep High School 39
9) Upton High School 33 10) H.E.M. High School 23
11) Midwest High School 22.50 12) Normative Services High S 20
13) Glendo High School 14 14) Arvada Clearmont High Sch 8
15) Meeteetse High School 7 16) Farson-Eden High School 5
17) Encampment High School 1 17) Chugwater High School 1
17) Kaycee High School 1

Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wind River High School 116 2) Burns High School 68.50
3) Pine Bluffs High School 66.50 4) Wyoming Indian High Schoo 57
5) Thermopolis High School 52 6) Niobrara County High Scho 47
7) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High Sc 42 7) Mountain View High School 42
7) Big Piney High School 42 10) Tongue River High School 36
11) Rocky Mountain High School 25 12) Big Horn High School 18
13) Guernsey-Sunrise High Scho 16 14) Moorcroft High School 10
14) Wright High School 10 16) Greybull High School 9
17) Shoshoni High School 5

Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Powell High School 117 2) Cody High School 115.50
3) Douglas High School 101.50 4) Lander Valley High School 70
5) Torrington High School 39.50 6) Rawlins High School 39
7) Glenrock High School 36 8) Jackson Hole High School 26
9) Lovell High School 24 10) Pinedale High School 15
11) Wheatland High School 14 12) Buffalo High School 12
13) Worland High School 8.50 14) Lyman High School 4
15) Kemmerer High School 1

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Campbell County High Schoo 140.50 2) Sheridan High School 89
3) Rock Springs High School 87.50 4) Natrona County High Schoo 79
5) Kelly Walsh High School 41.50 6) Cheyenne East High School 35.50
7) Laramie High School 33 7) Star Valley High School 33
9) Cheyenne Central High Scho 28 10) Green River High School 27
11) Evanston High School 22.50 12) Riverton High School 6.50


3A Results

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.37 5/17/2008 Lindsey Simmons, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 107 Anna Bales SO Cody 13.34 12.76Q 2
2 410 Kereston Thomas FR Rawlins 13.24 12.90Q 1
3 532 Darbi Yost JR Wheatland 13.06q 1
4 117 Brooke Myers FR Cody 13.31 13.08q 2
5 252 Maggie Budd SO Lander 13.79 13.13q 1
6 517 Amber Sims SO Torrington 13.89 13.29q 1
7 404 Rosemary Burke JR Rawlins 13.96 13.33q 2
8 174 Jaclyn Hunt SR Glenrock 14.07 13.41q 1
9 249 Kayla Sumsion JR Kemmerer 13.91 13.46 2
10 391 Ashley Transtrum SR Pinedale 14.12 13.53 2
11 357 Crystal Corporon SO Newcastle 14.32 13.61 2
12 138 Brittany Schommer FR Douglas 14.51 13.69 2
13 386 Brittany Andreason FR Pinedale 13.99 13.74 1
14 214 Ashley Fillmore SO Jackson 14.46 13.94 1
15 213 Amanda Fay JR Jackson 14.49 13.95 2
16 218 Brezzy Mulligan JR Jackson 14.39 14.31 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 12.37 5/17/2008 Lindsey Simmons, Torrington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 410 Kereston Thomas FR Rawlins 12.90 12.91 10
2 107 Anna Bales SO Cody 12.76 13.18 8
3 117 Brooke Myers FR Cody 13.08 13.43 6
4 532 Darbi Yost JR Wheatland 13.06 13.44 5
5 252 Maggie Budd SO Lander 13.13 13.72 4
6 404 Rosemary Burke JR Rawlins 13.33 13.77 3
7 174 Jaclyn Hunt SR Glenrock 13.41 13.78 2
8 517 Amber Sims SO Torrington 13.29 13.95 1

Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.87 1979 Mark Sims, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 182 Drew Nielsen SR Glenrock 11.52 11.32Q 1
2 141 Justin Melton SO Douglas 11.76 11.40Q 3
3 110 Landon Blanchard SR Cody 11.53 11.43Q 2
4 124 Shane Smith SR Cody 11.61q 2
5 263 Bret Klopp SR Lander 11.97 11.63q 2
6 558 Mitch Schlager JR Torrington 12.04 11.64q 1
7 181 Ryan Lee SR Glenrock 12.16 11.71q 3
8 248 Brett Johnson SR Kemmerer 12.00 11.75q 1
9 261 Garrett Irene JR Lander 12.33 11.75 1
10 225 Gus Harrison JR Jackson 12.25 11.82 1
10 143 Baylor Sieg SO Douglas 12.37 11.82 3
12 401 Neal Nelson SR Pinedale 11.88 11.85 3
13 115 Alex Gwinn JR Cody 12.10 11.88 2
13 119 Quinn Rivera FR Cody 12.20 11.88 3
15 183 Derek Sibrel SR Glenrock 12.34 11.90 2
16 146 Jacob Vogel SR Douglas 11.95 1
17 312 David Huntsman SR Lyman 12.23 12.18 2

Event 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.87 1979 Mark Sims, Torrington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 182 Drew Nielsen SR Glenrock 11.32 11.38 10
2 141 Justin Melton SO Douglas 11.40 11.56 8
3 263 Bret Klopp SR Lander 11.63 11.69 6
4 110 Landon Blanchard SR Cody 11.43 11.72 5
5 124 Shane Smith SR Cody 11.61 11.75 4
6 558 Mitch Schlager JR Torrington 11.64 11.95 3
7 181 Ryan Lee SR Glenrock 11.71 12.00 2
8 248 Brett Johnson SR Kemmerer 11.75 12.04 1

Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 25.23 1997 Malona Fenus, Mt. View
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 532 Darbi Yost JR Wheatland 26.96 26.81Q 2
2 410 Kereston Thomas FR Rawlins 26.13 26.90Q 1
3 222 Emily Smith SO Jackson 28.57 27.27q 1
4 252 Maggie Budd SO Lander 27.16 27.42q 1
5 249 Kayla Sumsion JR Kemmerer 28.66 27.64q 2
6 404 Rosemary Burke JR Rawlins 27.63 27.66q 1
7 517 Amber Sims SO Torrington 27.26 27.71q 2
8 400 Stephanie Paul SO Powell 28.56 27.72q 2
9 391 Ashley Transtrum SR Pinedale 28.97 28.06 2
10 177 Jordann Stewart JR Glenrock 27.73 28.29 2
11 402 Alyssa Rodriguez FR Powell 28.74 28.31 1
12 386 Brittany Andreason FR Pinedale 29.04 28.35 1
13 530 Nikki Glasson FR Wheatland 28.46 28.83 1
14 218 Brezzy Mulligan JR Jackson 30.01 29.39 2
15 113 Alex Housel JR Cody 30.46 29.95 2

Event 11 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 25.23 1997 Malona Fenus, Mt. View
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 410 Kereston Thomas FR Rawlins 26.90 26.72 10
2 532 Darbi Yost JR Wheatland 26.81 27.19 8
3 252 Maggie Budd SO Lander 27.42 27.25 6
4 222 Emily Smith SO Jackson 27.27 27.54 5
5 404 Rosemary Burke JR Rawlins 27.66 27.82 4
6 400 Stephanie Paul SO Powell 27.72 28.12 3
7 249 Kayla Sumsion JR Kemmerer 27.64 28.23 2
8 517 Amber Sims SO Torrington 27.71 28.59 1

Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.76 1989 Ty Nelson, Powell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 182 Drew Nielsen SR Glenrock 22.69 22.86Q 1
2 141 Justin Melton SO Douglas 22.87 22.92Q 2
3 263 Bret Klopp SR Lander 23.19 23.37q 1
4 110 Landon Blanchard SR Cody 23.42 23.47q 2
5 558 Mitch Schlager JR Torrington 23.46 23.81q 2
5 412 Drew MaGill SO Powell 23.92 23.81q 1
7 181 Ryan Lee SR Glenrock 23.79 23.90q 1
8 226 Weston Humann SR Jackson 24.78 24.11q 1
9 119 Quinn Rivera FR Cody 24.73 24.14 2
10 579 Daniel Pinneo JR Wheatland 24.07 24.19 2
11 415 Gavin Mills SR Powell 24.68 24.31 1
12 401 Neal Nelson SR Pinedale 24.42 24.34 2
13 369 Casey Wright JR Newcastle 24.46 24.54 2
14 409 Colby Gilmore SO Powell 25.08 24.63 1

Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.76 1989 Ty Nelson, Powell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 182 Drew Nielsen SR Glenrock 22.86 22.62 10
2 141 Justin Melton SO Douglas 22.92 22.79 8
3 110 Landon Blanchard SR Cody 23.47 23.01 6
4 263 Bret Klopp SR Lander 23.37 23.32 5
5 412 Drew MaGill SO Powell 23.81 23.75 4
6 558 Mitch Schlager JR Torrington 23.81 23.89 3
7 226 Weston Humann SR Jackson 24.11 23.95 2
8 181 Ryan Lee SR Glenrock 23.90 23.96 1

Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 56.93 1985 Francie Faure, Worland
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 410 Kereston Thomas FR Rawlins 1:00.79 59.08Q 2
2 114 Sierra Jech JR Cody 58.91 1:00.22Q 1
3 301 Susie Robertson FR Lovell 1:00.91 1:00.48q 1
4 404 Rosemary Burke JR Rawlins 1:00.78 1:01.59q 2
5 402 Alyssa Rodriguez FR Powell 1:03.85 1:02.32q 2
6 360 Kenzee Schuessler JR Newcastle 1:04.15 1:02.44q 1
7 532 Darbi Yost JR Wheatland 1:02.91 1:02.60q 1
8 249 Kayla Sumsion JR Kemmerer 1:04.80 1:03.48q 2
9 400 Stephanie Paul SO Powell 1:03.11 1:03.67 2
10 259 Kendra Siebigterot SO Lander 1:04.70 1:05.34 1
11 392 Loni Wells FR Pinedale 1:05.97 1:05.60 1
12 242 CodiAnne Corpening SR Kemmerer 1:06.27 1:05.84 2
13 530 Nikki Glasson FR Wheatland 1:05.48 1:05.99 2
14 29 Dallas Shaw SO Buffalo 1:06.26 1:06.19 2
15 396 Kassey MacDonald FR Powell 1:07.35 1:06.96 1
16 178 Shelby Stewart SO Glenrock 1:06.08 1:07.39 1

Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 56.93 1985 Francie Faure, Worland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 410 Kereston Thomas FR Rawlins 59.08 57.42 10
2 114 Sierra Jech JR Cody 1:00.22 57.43 8
3 301 Susie Robertson FR Lovell 1:00.48 1:00.64 6
4 404 Rosemary Burke JR Rawlins 1:01.59 1:01.31 5
5 532 Darbi Yost JR Wheatland 1:02.60 1:02.58 4
6 249 Kayla Sumsion JR Kemmerer 1:03.48 1:02.81 3
7 360 Kenzee Schuessler JR Newcastle 1:02.44 1:02.88 2
8 402 Alyssa Rodriguez FR Powell 1:02.32 1:03.89 1

Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, CA
Overall St.: @ 47.88 1999 Sam Burley, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 49.00 1984 Scott Miller, Worland
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 266 Kyle Noisyhawk SR Lander 52.38 50.93Q 2
2 182 Drew Nielsen SR Glenrock 50.46 51.97Q 1
3 401 Neal Nelson SR Pinedale 51.46 52.04q 2
4 231 Damon Smith JR Jackson 51.96 52.05q 1
5 137 Daniel Hancock SR Douglas 51.49 52.12q 1
6 419 Patrick Sullivan SR Powell 51.24 52.58q 2
7 138 Julian King SR Douglas 52.71 53.11q 2
8 418 Kyle Sullivan SO Powell 53.24 53.35q 1
9 415 Gavin Mills SR Powell 54.16 53.65 2
10 135 Pierre Etchemendy JR Douglas 54.18 53.70 2
11 578 Ryan Madsen FR Wheatland 52.79 54.21 1
12 369 Casey Wright JR Newcastle 54.21 54.71 1
13 120 Jack Schmidt JR Cody 56.23 55.93 1
14 249 Brandon Muller SO Kemmerer 57.04 56.23 2
15 426 Austin Flinner JR Rawlins 56.25 56.41 2

Event 23 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, CA
Overall St.: @ 47.88 1999 Sam Burley, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 49.00 1984 Scott Miller, Worland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 266 Kyle Noisyhawk SR Lander 50.93 49.94 10
2 182 Drew Nielsen SR Glenrock 51.97 49.96 8
3 419 Patrick Sullivan SR Powell 52.58 50.82 6
4 137 Daniel Hancock SR Douglas 52.12 51.26 5
5 231 Damon Smith JR Jackson 52.05 51.37 4
6 138 Julian King SR Douglas 53.11 52.05 3
7 401 Neal Nelson SR Pinedale 52.04 53.00 2
8 418 Kyle Sullivan SO Powell 53.35 55.54 1

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, PA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:12.49 5/18/2007 Amber Henry, Mountain View
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 114 Sierra Jech JR Cody 2:22.23 2:16.39 10
2 301 Susie Robertson FR Lovell 2:24.78 2:24.66 8
3 173 Brooke Hughes SR Glenrock 2:30.78 2:28.79 6
4 260 Mallory Swenson FR Lander 2:34.78 2:31.88 5
5 398 Desiree Murray FR Powell 2:36.75 2:31.92 4
6 178 Shelby Stewart SO Glenrock 2:33.34 2:32.02 3
7 27 Della Lyle SO Buffalo 2:38.01 2:32.51 2
8 531 Nichole Hixson JR Wheatland 2:35.75 2:32.82 1
9 392 Loni Wells FR Pinedale 2:34.64 2:34.36
10 396 Kassey MacDonald FR Powell 2:36.96 2:35.21
11 259 Kendra Siebigterot SO Lander 2:34.84 2:36.14
12 251 Kayla Barry SR Lander 2:36.11 2:36.37
13 360 Kenzee Schuessler JR Newcastle 2:35.51 2:37.01
14 220 Siena Richard SO Jackson 2:37.75 2:39.54
15 115 Chelsea Jensen SO Cody 2:41.66 2:41.54
16 111 Michelle Felts SR Cody 2:39.82 2:42.37

Event 31 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:51.92 5/19/2006 Bob Hewitt-Gaffney, Campbell County
Class: # 1:54.77 5/22/2009 Ethan Slight, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 121 Ethan Slight SR Cody 1:59.38 1:54.77# 10
2 266 Kyle Noisyhawk SR Lander 2:00.37 1:57.56 8
3 423 Randy Anderson SR Rawlins 2:00.39 1:58.15 6
4 419 Patrick Sullivan SR Powell 2:04.46 2:01.93 5
5 255 Luke Bromley SR Lander 2:04.88 2:01.96 4
6 231 Damon Smith JR Jackson 2:04.50 2:02.26 3
7 417 Dallas Robirds SR Powell 2:07.56 2:02.69 2
8 298 Benson Checketts SO Lovell 2:03.03 2:02.92 1
9 433 Joe Mead SR Rawlins 2:06.71 2:02.93
10 257 Micah Burke SR Lander 2:07.38 2:04.44
11 309 Scott Eyre SR Lyman 2:06.84 2:06.32
12 29 Drew Stafford JR Buffalo 2:09.11 2:08.95
13 420 Zach Thiel FR Powell 2:10.59 2:09.15
14 132 Bryan Clark JR Douglas 2:10.63 2:11.24
15 250 J.R. Popp SO Kemmerer 2:11.96 2:14.30
16 427 T. j. Hansen SO Rawlins 2:09.61 2:15.17

Event 35 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, CA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Gillette
Class: # 5:03.95 1984 Francie Faure, Worland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 173 Brooke Hughes SR Glenrock 5:32.61 5:27.03 10
2 27 Della Lyle SO Buffalo 5:46.14 5:41.45 8
3 548 Shelby Sweeney JR Worland 5:56.71 5:46.99 6
4 212 Cathrine Cloetta FR Jackson 6:02.27 5:48.55 5
5 301 Susie Robertson FR Lovell 5:51.97 5:48.93 4
6 253 Beryl Coulter FR Lander 5:54.18 5:48.98 3
7 220 Siena Richard SO Jackson 6:04.03 5:51.11 2
8 176 Mary Nelson JR Glenrock 5:59.72 6:04.39 1
9 407 Jammie Garcia SR Rawlins 6:04.92 6:08.66
10 183 Marissa Widiker SO Glenrock 6:04.48 6:08.70
11 211 Emily Boney SO Jackson 6:16.95 6:12.30
12 403 Claire Wetzel SO Powell 6:18.88 6:14.92
13 542 Maurisa Bell FR Worland 6:23.29 6:17.58
14 549 Molly Varney JR Worland 6:16.16 6:17.87
15 250 Freddie Armajo FR Lander 6:05.75 6:39.29
16 358 Constance Miller FR Newcastle 6:05.18 6:41.66

Event 39 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:16.96 1990 Jim McCreery, Gillette
Class: # 4:24.56 1992 Tawn Gopp, Worland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 121 Ethan Slight SR Cody 4:30.47 4:29.00 10
2 423 Randy Anderson SR Rawlins 4:37.79 4:31.52 8
3 255 Luke Bromley SR Lander 4:50.20 4:39.80 6
4 433 Joe Mead SR Rawlins 4:44.00 4:41.16 5
5 29 Drew Stafford JR Buffalo 4:42.58 4:44.75 4
6 257 Micah Burke SR Lander 4:57.44 4:47.74 3
7 298 Benson Checketts SO Lovell 5:01.48 4:53.03 2
8 398 Aunders Hallsten FR Pinedale 4:59.18 4:53.09 1
9 309 Scott Eyre SR Lyman 4:56.46 4:54.78
10 432 Gage McSpadden SO Rawlins 4:59.12 4:57.30
11 305 Kenneth Moncur SO Lovell 5:05.47 4:57.75
12 113 Chase Constantine FR Cody 5:03.73 4:59.50
13 368 Jim Womack SR Newcastle 5:05.69 5:01.38
14 250 J.R. Popp SO Kemmerer 5:05.57 5:09.22
15 303 Colin May FR Lovell 5:05.52 5:09.74
16 23 Jordan Belus SR Buffalo 4:57.73 5:11.22

Event 43 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Gillette
Class: # 11:04.99 2002 Brittanie Saunders, Douglas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 173 Brooke Hughes SR Glenrock 12:06.49 11:54.59 10
2 27 Della Lyle SO Buffalo 12:39.91 12:27.05 8
3 176 Mary Nelson JR Glenrock 13:01.53 12:48.39 6
4 253 Beryl Coulter FR Lander 13:17.26 12:55.85 5
5 548 Shelby Sweeney JR Worland 12:54.86 13:07.91 4
6 407 Jammie Garcia SR Rawlins 13:41.32 13:13.21 3
7 212 Cathrine Cloetta FR Jackson 13:19.98 13:15.56 2
8 220 Siena Richard SO Jackson 13:13.82 13:18.01 1
9 549 Molly Varney JR Worland 13:29.25 13:24.84
10 135 Amanda Kornegay FR Douglas 13:44.29 13:32.61
11 403 Claire Wetzel SO Powell 13:49.67 13:42.29
12 211 Emily Boney SO Jackson 13:28.30 13:56.95
13 108 Ashley Briesmeiste SO Cody 14:22.12 14:04.96
14 31 Shaya Wolf FR Buffalo 14:04.31 14:06.55
15 398 Desiree Murray FR Powell 13:19.52 14:14.19
16 519 Jourdan Weis SO Torrington 13:49.46 14:40.21

Event 47 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:28.34 1991 Jim McCreery, Gillette
Class: # 9:41.44 1995 Call Holbrook, Star Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 121 Ethan Slight SR Cody 10:04.99 10:05.38 10
2 423 Randy Anderson SR Rawlins 10:09.11 10:10.04 8
3 29 Drew Stafford JR Buffalo 10:31.72 10:18.15 6
4 255 Luke Bromley SR Lander 10:54.55 10:27.02 5
5 398 Aunders Hallsten FR Pinedale 10:37.70 10:30.71 4
6 433 Joe Mead SR Rawlins 10:32.72 10:43.26 3
7 27 Joseph Kelly SO Buffalo 11:00.32 10:54.30 2
8 230 Lars Schou FR Jackson 10:58.51 10:56.92 1
9 113 Chase Constantine FR Cody 10:59.76 10:57.61
10 304 Collin McArthur FR Lovell 11:02.93 10:58.84
11 228 Eliot Neal SR Jackson 11:01.38 11:13.89
12 303 Colin May FR Lovell 10:57.09 11:17.48
13 133 Max Deininger SR Douglas 11:08.81 11:29.75
14 414 Danny McKearney SO Powell 11:30.56 11:30.84
15 132 Bryan Clark JR Douglas 11:17.97 11:43.03
16 427 T. j. Hansen SO Rawlins 10:59.97 11:55.97

Event 51 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.46 1998 Blakelee Binning, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 109 Cate Brus SR Cody 15.58 15.89Q 1
2 180 Nikki Tresch SR Glenrock 16.45 16.19Q 2
3 26 Chelsey Horn SR Buffalo 17.18 17.13Q 3
4 515 Emily Madden SO Torrington 17.30 17.24q 2
5 222 Emily Smith SO Jackson 17.78 17.29q 2
6 516 Jessica Palmer SO Torrington 18.92 17.38q 1
7 219 Mary Elizabet Pist SO Jackson 18.40 17.68q 3
8 28 Lindsay Nimick SO Buffalo 17.76 17.75q 1
9 121 Emma Vannoy SO Cody 17.61 17.81 1
10 390 Jordanne Steege JR Pinedale 17.08 17.89 3
11 359 Kristina Mireles FR Newcastle 18.17 2
12 261 Haley Weddle JR Lander 21.37 18.23 3
13 546 Maryssa Scheetz FR Worland 18.51 18.27 1
14 255 Maggie Fuller FR Lander 18.23 18.33 2
15 389 Patience Jones FR Pinedale 19.01 19.17 2
16 175 Kara Lutz SO Glenrock 18.13 19.39 3
17 112 Katrina Fillerup JR Cody 19.26 19.55 3

Event 51 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.46 1998 Blakelee Binning, Torrington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 109 Cate Brus SR Cody 15.89 15.68 10
2 180 Nikki Tresch SR Glenrock 16.19 16.50 8
3 26 Chelsey Horn SR Buffalo 17.13 17.25 6
4 222 Emily Smith SO Jackson 17.29 17.28 5
5 515 Emily Madden SO Torrington 17.24 17.37 4
6 219 Mary Elizabet Pist SO Jackson 17.68 17.62 3
7 28 Lindsay Nimick SO Buffalo 17.75 17.77 2
8 516 Jessica Palmer SO Torrington 17.38 18.08 1

Event 55 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.41 5/19/2007 Justin Cross, Powell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 416 Rustin Myrick SR Powell 15.59Q 1
2 114 Brady Gulde FR Cody 16.19Q 2
3 406 Josh Cragoe FR Powell 16.45 16.93Q 3
4 418 Kyle Sullivan SO Powell 15.98 16.35q 1
5 131 Cody Bohlander SR Douglas 17.44 17.20q 3
6 268 Tanner Simpson FR Lander 19.48 17.49q 3
7 312 David Huntsman SR Lyman 17.75 17.68q 2
8 136 Josh Graham SR Douglas 17.26 17.75q 2
9 140 Jake Marcus JR Douglas 17.88 17.78 1
10 594 Adam Hessel JR Worland 18.00 18.38 1
11 122 Cullen Smith SO Cody 18.75 18.45 3
12 264 Dylon Kraft JR Lander 19.45 18.87 2
13 118 Zack Oliver FR Cody 18.95 19.75 2
14 397 Tanner Field JR Pinedale 19.49 19.85 1
15 428 Luis Hiler FR Rawlins 20.60 20.19 1
16 232 Alex Tait SO Jackson 20.09 20.62 3
17 366 Austin Harley FR Newcastle 21.20 23.69 2

Event 55 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 14.41 5/19/2007 Justin Cross, Powell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 114 Brady Gulde FR Cody 16.19 15.61 10
2 416 Rustin Myrick SR Powell 15.59 15.74 8
3 418 Kyle Sullivan SO Powell 16.35 16.36 6
4 406 Josh Cragoe FR Powell 16.93 16.73 5
5 131 Cody Bohlander SR Douglas 17.20 17.00 4
6 136 Josh Graham SR Douglas 17.75 17.50 3
7 268 Tanner Simpson FR Lander 17.49 17.53 2
8 312 David Huntsman SR Lyman 17.68 18.42 1

Event 59 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 43.27 5/17/2008 Diana Long, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 109 Cate Brus SR Cody 48.28 46.55Q 2
2 180 Nikki Tresch SR Glenrock 47.87 48.63Q 1
3 258 Kristy Ragan FR Lander 50.16 49.80q 1
4 390 Jordanne Steege JR Pinedale 50.40 49.87q 1
5 213 Amanda Fay JR Jackson 51.90 50.05q 2
6 515 Emily Madden SO Torrington 51.66 50.37q 1
7 398 Desiree Murray FR Powell 50.15 50.43q 2
8 359 Kristina Mireles FR Newcastle 51.82 50.62q 2
9 121 Emma Vannoy SO Cody 50.43 51.05 2
10 26 Chelsey Horn SR Buffalo 50.41 51.31 2
11 296 Mykel Anderson JR Lovell 51.38 51.83 1
12 256 Britany Nipper SO Lander 55.16 52.49 2
13 28 Lindsay Nimick SO Buffalo 53.51 52.58 1
14 175 Kara Lutz SO Glenrock 52.93 53.07 1
15 545 Michelle Reutter SO Worland 57.57 55.65 1
16 113 Alex Housel JR Cody 56.87 57.12 2

Event 59 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 43.27 5/17/2008 Diana Long, Torrington
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 109 Cate Brus SR Cody 46.55 46.89 10
2 180 Nikki Tresch SR Glenrock 48.63 48.75 8
3 390 Jordanne Steege JR Pinedale 49.87 49.56 6
4 515 Emily Madden SO Torrington 50.37 49.67 5
5 258 Kristy Ragan FR Lander 49.80 49.95 4
6 398 Desiree Murray FR Powell 50.43 51.49 3
7 213 Amanda Fay JR Jackson 50.05 53.78 2
8 359 Kristina Mireles FR Newcastle 50.62 54.02 1

Event 63 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.87 2001 Kiffin Wigert, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 37.96 5/19/2007 Justin Cross, Powell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 416 Rustin Myrick SR Powell 41.09 41.61Q 1
2 406 Josh Cragoe FR Powell 43.61 42.07Q 2
3 131 Cody Bohlander SR Douglas 43.17 42.26q 2
4 408 Ty England SO Powell 42.71 42.47q 2
5 114 Brady Gulde FR Cody 42.99 42.87q 1
6 140 Jake Marcus JR Douglas 44.33 43.15q 1
7 122 Cullen Smith SO Cody 47.23 43.24q 1
8 594 Adam Hessel JR Worland 45.68 44.26q 1
9 264 Dylon Kraft JR Lander 46.55 46.22 2
10 25 Stephen Cardona FR Buffalo 46.52 46.76 1
11 556 Jason Ryytty SO Torrington 48.52 46.80 2
12 232 Alex Tait SO Jackson 46.98 47.29 2
13 118 Zack Oliver FR Cody 47.25 48.47 2
14 268 Tanner Simpson FR Lander 45.40 49.45 2
15 179 Dalton Downs SR Glenrock 48.14 49.54 1

Event 63 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.87 2001 Kiffin Wigert, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 37.96 5/19/2007 Justin Cross, Powell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 416 Rustin Myrick SR Powell 41.61 40.96 10
2 131 Cody Bohlander SR Douglas 42.26 41.73 8
3 122 Cullen Smith SO Cody 43.24 42.38 6
4 406 Josh Cragoe FR Powell 42.07 42.44 5
5 140 Jake Marcus JR Douglas 43.15 42.89 4
6 114 Brady Gulde FR Cody 42.87 43.40 3
7 408 Ty England SO Powell 42.47 43.53 2
8 594 Adam Hessel JR Worland 44.26 44.89 1

Event 67 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 50.39 5/16/2008 Torrington High School, Torrington
D Long, L Simmons, A Sims, T Smith
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cody High School 51.75 1 10
1) 117 Brooke Myers FR 2) 116 Brittney Myers JR
3) 122 Betsey Whisonant SR 4) 107 Anna Bales SO
2 Pinedale High School 52.77 52.17 2 8
1) 390 Jordanne Steege JR 2) 386 Brittany Andreason FR
3) 391 Ashley Transtrum SR 4) 392 Loni Wells FR
3 Glenrock High School 51.83 52.27 2 6
1) 180 Nikki Tresch SR 2) 177 Jordann Stewart JR
3) 174 Jaclyn Hunt SR 4) 170 Janessa Clark SR
4 Newcastle High School 52.16 52.77 2 5
1) 356 Morgan Back SO 2) 357 Crystal Corporon SO
3) 359 Kristina Mireles FR 4) 362 Amber Wright SO
5 Powell High School 53.82 53.40 2 4
1) 400 Stephanie Paul SO 2) 399 Kendra Ostrom FR
3) 402 Alyssa Rodriguez FR 4) 393 Kami Cooley JR
6 Torrington High School 53.41 53.62 1 3
1) 512 Shali Dominquez SO 2) 515 Emily Madden SO
3) 516 Jessica Palmer SO 4) 517 Amber Sims SO
7 Lander Valley High School 53.36 53.90 2 2
1) 258 Kristy Ragan FR 2) 261 Haley Weddle JR
3) 255 Maggie Fuller FR 4) 252 Maggie Budd SO
-- Jackson Hole High School 53.97 DQ 2
1) 213 Amanda Fay JR 2) 221 Mari Roney JR
3) 214 Ashley Fillmore SO 4) 219 Mary Elizabet Pistono SO
-- Lovell High School 55.17 DQ 1
1) 297 McKenzie Beck SR 2) 296 Mykel Anderson JR
3) 299 Karen Koritnik SO 4) 300 Tiana O'Tremba FR

Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 42.24 1993 Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East
J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn
Class: # 43.35 5/16/2008 Cody High School, Cody
L Blanchard, R Gifford, A Gwinn, K Lassiter
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Douglas High School 45.10 44.54 10
1) 135 Pierre Etchemendy JR 2) 137 Daniel Hancock SR
3) 143 Baylor Sieg SO 4) 141 Justin Melton SO
2 Powell High School 45.39 45.22 8
1) 415 Gavin Mills SR 2) 407 Tanner Eden SO
3) 406 Josh Cragoe FR 4) 412 Drew MaGill SO
3 Lander Valley High School 45.41 45.23 6
1) 258 Hawk Cain JR 2) 261 Garrett Irene JR
3) 254 Justin Artery SO 4) 263 Bret Klopp SR
4 Torrington High School 46.73 45.81 5
1) 562 Michael Winget SO 2) 558 Mitch Schlager JR
3) 550 Aaron Courtney SR 4) 554 Kyle Nighswonger JR
5 Worland High School 48.71 48.45 4
1) 594 Adam Hessel JR 2) 597 Pat Sweeney SR
3) 595 Keith McPherson SR 4) 596 Jordan Osbon JR
6 Lyman High School 48.81 48.60 3
1) 314 Landon Webb SO 2) 307 David Cockrell JR
3) 313 Justin Jaggi SR 4) 311 Colby Gaylord SO
7 Pinedale High School 46.44 48.97 2
1) 401 Neal Nelson SR 2) 396 Jake Brunette JR
3) 402 Tyler Pfaff FR 4) 609 Ethan Proud FR
-- Glenrock High School 44.83 DNF
1) 183 Derek Sibrel SR 2) 182 Drew Nielsen SR
3) 181 Ryan Lee SR 4) 179 Dalton Downs SR

Event 75 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
Class: # 4:04.20 2001 Lander Valley
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cody High School 4:13.95 4:05.10 10
1) 122 Betsey Whisonant SR 2) 109 Cate Brus SR
3) 107 Anna Bales SO 4) 114 Sierra Jech JR
2 Powell High School 4:21.26 4:19.12 8
1) 400 Stephanie Paul SO 2) 398 Desiree Murray FR
3) 402 Alyssa Rodriguez FR 4) 396 Kassey MacDonald FR
3 Glenrock High School 4:21.46 4:21.03 6
1) 183 Marissa Widiker SO 2) 180 Nikki Tresch SR
3) 178 Shelby Stewart SO 4) 177 Jordann Stewart JR
4 Rawlins High School 4:24.26 4:22.07 5
1) 404 Rosemary Burke JR 2) 407 Jammie Garcia SR
3) 410 Kereston Thomas FR 4) 406 Markie Ford SR
5 Newcastle High School 4:18.77 4:22.26 4
1) 356 Morgan Back SO 2) 359 Kristina Mireles FR
3) 360 Kenzee Schuessler JR 4) 362 Amber Wright SO
6 Lander Valley High School 4:24.36 4:24.57 3
1) 259 Kendra Siebigteroth SO 2) 260 Mallory Swenson FR
3) 253 Beryl Coulter FR 4) 258 Kristy Ragan FR
7 Kemmerer High School 4:37.06 4:29.89 2
1) 249 Kayla Sumsion JR 2) 246 Caitlin McInerney FR
3) 245 Neisha Lovell SR 4) 242 CodiAnne Corpening SR
8 Lyman High School 4:43.98 4:44.06 1
1) 306 Kelli Eyre FR 2) 307 Jordan Limoges SR
3) 308 Korrine Sorensen SO 4) 309 Tiffany Toomer SO

Event 79 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County, Campbell County
Class: # 3:24.30 1992 Worland
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Powell High School 3:31.40 3:28.57 10
1) 415 Gavin Mills SR 2) 419 Patrick Sullivan SR
3) 418 Kyle Sullivan SO 4) 416 Rustin Myrick SR
2 Cody High School 3:30.26 3:29.27 8
1) 121 Ethan Slight SR 2) 110 Landon Blanchard SR
3) 119 Quinn Rivera FR 4) 114 Brady Gulde FR
3 Douglas High School 3:34.21 3:30.83 6
1) 135 Pierre Etchemendy JR 2) 138 Julian King SR
3) 136 Josh Graham SR 4) 137 Daniel Hancock SR
4 Lander Valley High School 3:51.06 3:39.31 5
1) 617 Deven Senn FR 2) 265 Jesse Mattocks FR
3) 266 Kyle Noisyhawk SR 4) 257 Micah Burke SR
5 Lovell High School 3:45.01 3:45.90 4
1) 301 Ben Long JR 2) 298 Benson Checketts SO
3) 299 Hyrum Checketts SR 4) 300 Mark Grant FR
6 Buffalo High School 3:48.09 3:47.45 3
1) 28 Alex Lulius FR 2) 26 Josh Cohoon FR
3) 25 Stephen Cardona FR 4) 24 Jonathan Cardona SO
7 Wheatland High School 3:45.12 3:48.66 2
1) 579 Daniel Pinneo JR 2) 576 Blake Balzan JR
3) 580 David Russell JR 4) 578 Ryan Madsen FR
8 Kemmerer High School 3:47.87 3:49.86 1
1) 251 Ryan Popp SO 2) 248 Brett Johnson SR
3) 253 Jesse Schulthess SO 4) 249 Brandon Muller SO

Event 83 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:58.43 1982 Ft. Washington, PA, PA
K. Gallagher, K. Baldwin, T. Pahutski, W. Crowell
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
Class: # 9:43.94 2002 Douglas
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lander Valley High School 10:13.28 10:19.00 10
1) 259 Kendra Siebigteroth SO 2) 253 Beryl Coulter FR
3) 260 Mallory Swenson FR 4) 258 Kristy Ragan FR
2 Glenrock High School 10:20.13 10:34.06 8
1) 183 Marissa Widiker SO 2) 178 Shelby Stewart SO
3) 176 Mary Nelson JR 4) 173 Brooke Hughes SR
3 Jackson Hole High School 10:55.78 11:00.31 6
1) 217 Becky Griest SO 2) 220 Siena Richard SO
3) 211 Emily Boney SO 4) 212 Cathrine Cloetta FR
4 Worland High School 11:16.39 11:15.76 5
1) 545 Michelle Reutter SO 2) 548 Shelby Sweeney JR
3) 542 Maurisa Bell FR 4) 549 Molly Varney JR
5 Pinedale High School 11:09.96 11:23.05 4
1) 391 Ashley Transtrum SR 2) 392 Loni Wells FR
3) 387 Haley Gray FR 4) 388 Kayla Grove FR
6 Buffalo High School 11:14.95 11:27.40 3
1) 27 Della Lyle SO 2) 31 Shaya Wolf FR
3) 30 Andee Shueler FR 4) 22 Arielle Boone JR
7 Douglas High School 11:14.85 11:45.05 2
1) 133 Rhiann Dameron JR 2) 134 Jamie Geho JR
3) 139 Sarah Townsend FR 4) 135 Amanda Kornegay FR
-- Cody High School 11:13.30 DQ
1) 115 Chelsea Jensen SO 2) 108 Ashley Briesmeister SO
3) 111 Michelle Felts SR 4) 110 Rachel Christensen SR

Event 87 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:36.24 1982 Ambler Wissahickon, PA, PA
S. Landis, S. Griffiths, K. Ryales, K. Lowry
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
Class: # 8:03.48 1994 Torrington
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lander Valley High School 8:31.65 8:24.51 10
1) 257 Micah Burke SR 2) 260 Matt Hurlock FR
3) 255 Luke Bromley SR 4) 266 Kyle Noisyhawk SR
2 Jackson Hole High School 8:35.79 8:25.45 8
1) 229 Andy Phillips JR 2) 225 Gus Harrison JR
3) 227 Jack Maguire JR 4) 231 Damon Smith JR
3 Rawlins High School 8:32.60 8:41.81 6
1) 423 Randy Anderson SR 2) 432 Gage McSpadden SO
3) 427 T. j. Hansen SO 4) 433 Joe Mead SR
4 Powell High School 8:43.44 8:53.74 5
1) 419 Patrick Sullivan SR 2) 420 Zach Thiel FR
3) 421 Patrick Voss SO 4) 417 Dallas Robirds SR
5 Douglas High School 8:53.45 9:06.47 4
1) 132 Bryan Clark JR 2) 130 Hayden Barker SO
3) 139 Tyrell Kirchhefer SR 4) 133 Max Deininger SR
6 Lovell High School 9:07.10 9:14.05 3
1) 305 Kenneth Moncur SO 2) 304 Collin McArthur FR
3) 298 Benson Checketts SO 4) 299 Hyrum Checketts SR
7 Torrington High School 9:08.65 9:19.27 2
1) 551 Ryan Lewandowski FR 2) 556 Jason Ryytty SO
3) 560 Chris Smith SO 4) 557 Chrystian Saucedo SO
8 Cody High School 9:11.06 9:33.93 1
1) 122 Cullen Smith SO 2) 113 Chase Constantine FR
3) 117 Winston Housel FR 4) 123 Luke Smith JR

Event 91 Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, TX
Overall St.: @ 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Class: # 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 109 Cate Brus SR Cody 5-05.00 5-03.00 10
2 301 Susie Robertson FR Lovell 4-11.00 4-10.00 8
3 401 Hannah Pollart JR Powell 4-11.00 4-10.00 5.50
3 399 Kendra Ostrom FR Powell 4-11.00 4-10.00 5.50
5 24 Sarah Goehring JR Buffalo 4-09.00 4-10.00 4
6 246 Caitlin McInerney FR Kemmerer 4-08.00 2.50
6 389 Patience Jones FR Pinedale 4-09.00 4-08.00 2.50
8 171 Rebecca Downs SO Glenrock 4-09.00 4-08.00 1
9 113 Alex Housel JR Cody 4-09.00 4-06.00
9 25 Susie Goss JR Buffalo 4-07.00 4-06.00
9 136 Nikkita Miller SR Douglas 4-07.00 4-06.00
12 132 Alexandra Bruce JR Douglas 4-07.00 4-06.00
-- 175 Kara Lutz SO Glenrock 4-01.00 NH
-- 181 Kylie Walters JR Glenrock 4-05.00 NH
-- 255 Maggie Fuller FR Lander 4-01.00 NH
-- 406 Markie Ford SR Rawlins 4-07.00 NH
-- 221 Mari Roney JR Jackson 4-11.00 NH
-- 122 Betsey Whisonant SR Cody 4-09.00 NH
-- 305 Tayler Anderson SR Lyman 5-01.00 NH

Event 95 Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, GA
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 418 Kyle Sullivan SO Powell 5-08.00 6-02.00 10
2 577 Kolten Irby JR Wheatland 6-02.00 6-00.00 8
3 552 Jason McManamen FR Torrington 6-02.00 5-10.00 5.50
3 131 Cody Bohlander SR Douglas 6-00.00 5-10.00 5.50
5 120 Jack Schmidt JR Cody 5-08.00 5-10.00 3.50
5 416 Rustin Myrick SR Powell 6-00.00 5-10.00 3.50
7 268 Tanner Simpson FR Lander 6-00.00 5-10.00 2
8 554 Kyle Nighswonger JR Torrington 5-08.00 5-08.00 1
9 553 Kody Miller SR Torrington 5-08.00
-- 410 Cole Good SO Powell 5-08.00 NH
-- 402 Tyler Pfaff FR Pinedale 5-02.00 NH
-- 180 Kyle Farley JR Glenrock 5-06.00 NH
-- 261 Garrett Irene JR Lander 5-06.00 NH
-- 310 Wade Eyre Lyman 5-02.00 NH
-- 269 Jarrod Tamez JR Lander 5-06.00 NH
-- 397 Tanner Field JR Pinedale 5-06.00 NH
-- 308 Blake Condos JR Lyman 5-06.00 NH

Event 99 Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, CA
Overall St.: @ 11-07 5/20/2005 Anya Wechsler, Sheridan
Class: # 11-06 5/21/2009 Betsey Whisonant, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 122 Betsey Whisonant SR Cody 10-06.00 11-06.00# 10
2 107 Anna Bales SO Cody 11-06.00# 8
3 118 Josey Pehringer SO Cody 9-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 296 Mykel Anderson JR Lovell 9-00.00 9-06.00 5
5 21 Danielle Barent JR Buffalo 9-01.00 9-00.00 4
6 390 Jordanne Steege JR Pinedale 8-00.00 8-06.00 3
7 22 Arielle Boone JR Buffalo 7-06.00 8-00.00 2
8 182 Shayla Wickett FR Glenrock 8-00.00 8-00.00 1
9 547 Brittany Smith SR Worland 7-06.00 8-00.00
10 248 Nichole Paulson JR Kemmerer 7-00.00 7-06.00
11 254 Camille Delduka SO Lander 7-00.00 7-06.00
12 543 Taylor Greear FR Worland 7-00.00 7-00.00
12 520 Tarah Werner FR Torrington 6-00.00 7-00.00
12 175 Kara Lutz SO Glenrock 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- 405 Kali Cuin SR Rawlins 7-00.00 NH

Event 103 Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, TX
Overall St.: @ 16-00.25 5/16/2008 Justin Gebicki, East
Class: # 15-07.50 5/21/2009 Hayden Bales, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 109 Hayden Bales SR Cody 14-00.00 15-07.50# 10
2 112 Sawyer Coggins SR Cody 13-00.00 13-00.00 7
2 119 Quinn Rivera FR Cody 12-00.00 13-00.00 7
4 405 Matthew Condie JR Powell 11-00.00 12-00.00 5
5 407 Tanner Eden SO Powell 10-06.00 11-06.00 3.50
5 596 Jordan Osbon JR Worland 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50
7 142 Lane Read FR Douglas 10-06.00 11-06.00 2
8 179 Dalton Downs SR Glenrock 12-00.00 11-06.00 1
9 425 Jacob DiFiore SR Rawlins 9-00.00 11-00.00
9 556 Jason Ryytty SO Torrington 11-00.00 11-00.00
11 593 Logan Frandson SO Worland 10-06.00 11-00.00
-- 262 Alex Klopp FR Lander 10-00.00 NH
-- 180 Kyle Farley JR Glenrock 10-00.00 NH
-- 110 Landon Blanchard SR Cody 14-06.00 NH
-- 259 Derek Debolt FR Lander 10-00.00 NH

Event 107 Girls Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-02.25 5/15/2008 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 18-01.50 5/15/2008 Taylor Farella, Newcastle
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 299 Karen Koritnik SO Lovell 17-03.25 17-03.25 10
2 117 Brooke Myers FR Cody 17-02.25 16-06.50 8
3 304 Katie Walker JR Lovell 15-11.00 6
4 303 Jodie Walker FR Lovell 15-05.50 15-04.75 5
5 532 Darbi Yost JR Wheatland 16-02.50 15-04.75 4
6 121 Emma Vannoy SO Cody 15-09.00 15-01.00 3
7 118 Josey Pehringer SO Cody 16-03.00 15-01.00 2
8 136 Nikkita Miller SR Douglas 15-04.50 14-10.25 1
9 396 Kassey MacDonald FR Powell 14-08.25 14-07.00
10 256 Britany Nipper SO Lander 15-04.25 14-05.25
11 170 Janessa Clark SR Glenrock 15-08.75 14-03.25
12 242 CodiAnne Corpening SR Kemmerer 14-10.50 14-02.25
13 177 Jordann Stewart JR Glenrock 16-00.00 14-00.00
14 252 Maggie Budd SO Lander 14-10.00 13-11.25
15 24 Sarah Goehring JR Buffalo 14-04.00 13-09.00
-- 29 Dallas Shaw SO Buffalo 14-08.25 FOUL
-- 305 Tayler Anderson SR Lyman 17-01.50 FOUL

Event 111 Boys Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 22-07.50 1999 Josiah Smith, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 137 Daniel Hancock SR Douglas 21-05.00 21-08.25 10
2 412 Drew MaGill SO Powell 20-00.50 21-02.00 8
3 396 Jake Brunette JR Pinedale 20-10.75 21-01.00 6
4 141 Justin Melton SO Douglas 20-10.25 20-10.25 5
5 180 Kyle Farley JR Glenrock 19-03.75 20-03.50 4
6 256 Brode Bullington JR Lander 20-04.00 20-00.75 3
7 138 Julian King SR Douglas 18-10.50 19-11.50 2
8 115 Alex Gwinn JR Cody 19-07.00 19-11.00 1
9 553 Kody Miller SR Torrington 19-11.00
10 112 Sawyer Coggins SR Cody 19-02.75 19-08.00
11 577 Kolten Irby JR Wheatland 19-07.00 19-04.75
12 550 Aaron Courtney SR Torrington 19-04.25 19-00.50
13 312 David Huntsman SR Lyman 19-05.00 18-10.75
14 402 Tyler Pfaff FR Pinedale 18-02.25 18-09.00
15 146 Jacob Vogel SR Douglas 18-08.00
16 558 Mitch Schlager JR Torrington 19-00.75 18-04.75
17 314 Landon Webb SO Lyman 18-09.00 18-03.75
18 411 Wesley Johnson SO Powell 18-03.50 17-04.25

Event 115 Girls Triple Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 38-03.75 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 37-04 1983 Ronda Munger, Wheatland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 114 Sierra Jech JR Cody 36-04.25 10
2 117 Brooke Myers FR Cody 33-10.25 35-08.50 8
3 304 Katie Walker JR Lovell 33-09.50 35-06.50 6
4 299 Karen Koritnik SO Lovell 34-01.25 35-03.00 5
5 118 Josey Pehringer SO Cody 33-10.00 34-05.50 4
6 216 Karen Ford SO Jackson 33-01.25 34-02.00 3
7 138 Brittany Schommer FR Douglas 30-07.00 32-05.50 2
8 242 CodiAnne Corpening SR Kemmerer 31-11.00 32-04.75 1
9 217 Becky Griest SO Jackson 31-11.25 32-04.00
10 23 Heather Collen SR Buffalo 30-02.50 30-11.00
11 362 Amber Wright SO Newcastle 29-07.25 30-10.25
12 171 Rebecca Downs SO Glenrock 28-05.00 30-02.50
13 24 Sarah Goehring JR Buffalo 28-10.00 30-00.25
14 179 Whisper Summers SO Glenrock 28-05.00 29-11.75
15 261 Haley Weddle JR Lander 28-11.75 28-06.00
16 530 Nikki Glasson FR Wheatland 29-10.50 27-06.00

Event 119 Boys Triple Jump 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michael, Laramie
Class: # 47-05.50 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 138 Julian King SR Douglas 40-02.00 43-03.25 10
2 112 Sawyer Coggins SR Cody 41-06.00 41-10.00 8
3 577 Kolten Irby JR Wheatland 41-04.00 41-06.25 6
4 231 Damon Smith JR Jackson 38-10.25 41-05.00 5
5 412 Drew MaGill SO Powell 41-07.25 41-04.50 4
6 226 Weston Humann SR Jackson 40-01.50 41-02.50 3
7 301 Ben Long JR Lovell 40-05.00 40-05.75 2
8 134 Taylor Dilts JR Douglas 39-07.75 40-01.75 1
9 396 Jake Brunette JR Pinedale 41-04.25 39-08.50
10 261 Garrett Irene JR Lander 38-05.00 39-06.75
11 140 Jake Marcus JR Douglas 38-03.00 38-08.00
12 314 Landon Webb SO Lyman 40-10.00 38-03.75
13 552 Jason McManamen FR Torrington 38-06.50 37-06.00
13 256 Brode Bullington JR Lander 38-09.00 37-06.00
15 312 David Huntsman SR Lyman 40-09.50 37-02.25
16 180 Kyle Farley JR Glenrock 37-08.75 37-00.00

Event 123 Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, CA
Overall St.: @ 155-09 1999 Catey Downey, Green River
Class: # 152-05 1996 Shelly Dove, Lander Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 120 Kristina Valenzuel SR Cody 103-04 118-06 10
2 409 Sydney Spoja FR Rawlins 110-02 116-09 8
3 408 Mairiana Griffith JR Rawlins 110-00 116-01 6
4 397 Marquette McArthur SO Powell 95-09 106-10 5
5 171 Rebecca Downs SO Glenrock 94-04 106-00 4
6 116 Brittney Myers JR Cody 92-11 104-03 3
7 257 Ruth O'Neal JR Lander 105-01 101-07 2
8 518 Emily Smith JR Torrington 97-02 95-04 1
9 137 Becka Russell SR Douglas 98-05 95-01
10 395 Emily Kath FR Powell 85-03 91-04
11 26 Chelsey Horn SR Buffalo 108-09 89-08
12 513 Jessie Dunbar SR Torrington 92-05 89-00
13 298 Schuylar Davis FR Lovell 85-04 88-05
14 244 Ginny Knoll FR Kemmerer 79-06 85-02
15 119 Sylvan Roberts FR Cody 80-00 82-08
16 544 Aubrey Heessel FR Worland 84-00 77-03

Event 127 Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, UT
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 189-07 1971 Whitaker, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 297 Tyler Anderson JR Lovell 144-03 158-07 10
2 135 Pierre Etchemendy JR Douglas 144-05 145-07 8
3 422 Andrew Young JR Powell 126-11 138-09 6
4 559 Adam Sittner SR Torrington 141-08 137-06 5
5 561 Brandon Struble SO Torrington 134-05 136-07 4
6 403 Casey Borcher SR Powell 134-04 134-06 3
7 431 Clayton McSpadden SR Rawlins 129-01 133-09 2
8 144 John Studie SR Douglas 131-01 133-06 1
9 399 Matt Kroeger JR Pinedale 127-02 132-06
10 145 Kieth Thompson JR Douglas 121-11 130-07
11 116 Brad Hanes SR Cody 128-10 127-06
12 111 James Bushnell SO Cody 120-04 124-08
13 615 Trey Jebens JR Rawlins 123-09 121-08
14 178 Jesse Bishop SR Glenrock 122-07 117-07
15 252 Eric Robinson JR Kemmerer 121-07 116-10
-- 404 Ryan Brandt SR Powell 121-00 FOUL

Event 131 Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 47-04.75 2002 Kaylyn Doyle, Sheridan
Class: # 44-04.25 1992 Jesseca Cross, Powell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 120 Kristina Valenzuel SR Cody 35-03.75 36-08.50 10
2 408 Mairiana Griffith JR Rawlins 35-09.50 36-01.25 8
3 172 Shaynna Hoyt JR Glenrock 34-05.75 36-00.75 6
4 26 Chelsey Horn SR Buffalo 33-03.00 34-09.25 5
5 137 Becka Russell SR Douglas 33-03.25 34-06.00 4
6 514 Matty Jolovich FR Torrington 33-08.75 34-03.50 3
7 361 Bailey Terry JR Newcastle 30-08.25 32-05.50 2
8 513 Jessie Dunbar SR Torrington 31-08.25 32-03.50 1
9 257 Ruth O'Neal JR Lander 32-04.50 32-01.25
10 119 Sylvan Roberts FR Cody 30-10.00 30-00.50
11 397 Marquette McArthur SO Powell 30-03.25 29-08.50
12 395 Emily Kath FR Powell 29-09.00 29-07.50
13 394 Hannah Groves SO Powell 30-07.00 28-07.25
14 302 Keesha Savage JR Lovell 31-08.25 28-05.25
15 116 Brittney Myers JR Cody 34-06.50 28-01.00
16 243 Daisha Dearden JR Kemmerer 28-06.25 25-02.75

Event 135 Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 59-02.25 1976 Gary Schukei, Torrington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 116 Brad Hanes SR Cody 52-06.00 54-00.25 10
2 559 Adam Sittner SR Torrington 49-08.50 52-10.75 8
3 297 Tyler Anderson JR Lovell 51-05.50 49-08.75 6
4 413 Matt McArthur SR Powell 48-11.50 48-05.50 5
5 111 James Bushnell SO Cody 45-08.75 48-00.25 4
6 561 Brandon Struble SO Torrington 45-07.25 47-11.75 3
7 404 Ryan Brandt SR Powell 46-10.25 46-08.75 2
8 615 Trey Jebens JR Rawlins 46-01.50 46-08.00 1
9 424 Ryley Dawson JR Rawlins 47-02.50 45-10.50
10 181 Ryan Lee SR Glenrock 44-00.50 44-05.75
11 403 Casey Borcher SR Powell 45-03.00 43-11.50
12 252 Eric Robinson JR Kemmerer 44-09.75 43-05.00
13 178 Jesse Bishop SR Glenrock 44-06.25 42-09.50
14 555 Evan Rader SO Torrington 43-00.75 42-04.50
15 306 Michael Montanez JR Lovell 44-00.50 41-04.50
16 367 Adam Himrich JR Newcastle 43-11.50 40-06.75

Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burlington High School 138.33 2) Cokeville High School 112
3) Saratoga High School 70 4) Little Snake River High S 65.33
5) Midwest High School 42.33 6) Meeteetse High School 41
6) Southeast High School 41 8) Dubois High School 34
9) Normative Services High Sc 20 10) Hulett High School 18
11) Farson-Eden High School 16 11) Encampment High School 16
13) Arvada Clearmont High Scho 13 14) St. Stephens High School 11
15) Upton High School 10 16) Kaycee High School 8

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High Sc 115 1) Mountain View High School 115
3) Sundance High School 65 4) Riverside High School 64
5) Thermopolis High School 57 6) Tongue River High School 44
7) Guernsey-Sunrise High Scho 41.50 8) Niobrara County High Scho 40
9) Big Piney High School 25 9) Burns High School 25
11) Rocky Mountain High School 17.50 12) Big Horn High School 15
13) Pine Bluffs High School 11 14) Greybull High School 9
15) Wright High School 7 16) Wind River High School 6
17) Moorcroft High School 2

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cody High School 164 2) Glenrock High School 86
3) Rawlins High School 72 4) Lovell High School 63
5) Lander Valley High School 44 5) Buffalo High School 44
7) Powell High School 39 8) Jackson Hole High School 34
9) Pinedale High School 23.50 10) Wheatland High School 22
11) Torrington High School 20 12) Worland High School 15
13) Newcastle High School 14 14) Kemmerer High School 10.50
15) Douglas High School 9 16) Lyman High School 1

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Natrona County High School 134 2) Sheridan High School 99.50
3) Campbell County High Schoo 83 4) Evanston High School 80.50
5) Cheyenne Central High Scho 59 6) Kelly Walsh High School 54.50
7) Laramie High School 38.50 8) Rock Springs High School 35
9) Star Valley High School 34 10) Cheyenne East High School 32
11) Green River High School 10 12) Riverton High School 3

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burlington High School 162 2) Cokeville High School 78
3) Southeast High School 62 4) Saratoga High School 55
5) Little Snake River High Sc 52 6) Hulett High School 40
7) Dubois High School 39.50 8) Ten Sleep High School 39
9) Upton High School 33 10) H.E.M. High School 23
11) Midwest High School 22.50 12) Normative Services High S 20
13) Glendo High School 14 14) Arvada Clearmont High Sch 8
15) Meeteetse High School 7 16) Farson-Eden High School 5
17) Encampment High School 1 17) Chugwater High School 1
17) Kaycee High School 1

Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wind River High School 116 2) Burns High School 68.50
3) Pine Bluffs High School 66.50 4) Wyoming Indian High Schoo 57
5) Thermopolis High School 52 6) Niobrara County High Scho 47
7) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High Sc 42 7) Mountain View High School 42
7) Big Piney High School 42 10) Tongue River High School 36
11) Rocky Mountain High School 25 12) Big Horn High School 18
13) Guernsey-Sunrise High Scho 16 14) Moorcroft High School 10
14) Wright High School 10 16) Greybull High School 9
17) Shoshoni High School 5

Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Powell High School 127 2) Cody High School 123.50
3) Douglas High School 107.50 4) Lander Valley High School 75
5) Torrington High School 39.50 6) Rawlins High School 39
7) Glenrock High School 36 8) Lovell High School 28
9) Jackson Hole High School 26 10) Wheatland High School 16
11) Buffalo High School 15 11) Pinedale High School 15
13) Worland High School 8.50 14) Lyman High School 4
15) Kemmerer High School 2

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Campbell County High Schoo 140.50 2) Sheridan High School 89
3) Rock Springs High School 87.50 4) Natrona County High Schoo 79
5) Kelly Walsh High School 41.50 6) Cheyenne East High School 35.50
7) Laramie High School 33 7) Star Valley High School 33
9) Cheyenne Central High Scho 28 10) Green River High School 27
11) Evanston High School 22.50 12) Riverton High School 6.50

4A Results

Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 68 Emily Moore SR Campbell County 12.39 12.45Q 1
2 485 Audrey West JR Star Valley 12.59 12.80Q 2
3 237 Julia Popish SO Kelly Walsh 12.82 12.87q 2
4 460 Stephanie Pettit SR Sheridan 13.07 12.95q 1
5 274 Hollie Sambrooks SR Laramie 13.40 13.05q 1
6 340 Staylee Brown SO Natrona County 13.33 13.18q 2
7 353 Caitlyn Urhammer JR Natrona County 13.16 13.20q 2
8 277 Regan Wilson FR Laramie 13.36 13.23q 2
9 161 Gabbi Smith SR Evanston 13.15 13.25 2
10 152 Mandi Anderson FR Evanston 13.15 13.31 1
11 462 Katie Strandholm SR Sheridan 13.40 13.38 1
12 276 Jessica Swierczek SR Laramie 13.59 13.45 2
13 474 Christy Clinger FR Star Valley 13.39 13.46 1
14 241 Jessie Taylor JR Kelly Walsh 13.44 13.51 2
15 271 Ashlee Oslund SR Laramie 13.53 13.58 1
16 98 Jessy Eatmon FR Cheyenne East 22.12 13.59 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, CA
Overall St.: @ 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 11.91 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 68 Emily Moore SR Campbell County 12.45 12.51 10
2 485 Audrey West JR Star Valley 12.80 12.73 8
3 237 Julia Popish SO Kelly Walsh 12.87 13.02 6
4 460 Stephanie Pettit SR Sheridan 12.95 13.23 5
5 340 Staylee Brown SO Natrona County 13.18 13.43 4
6 274 Hollie Sambrooks SR Laramie 13.05 13.44 3
7 353 Caitlyn Urhammer JR Natrona County 13.20 13.50 2
8 277 Regan Wilson FR Laramie 13.23 13.74 1

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 349 Mario Harris SR Natrona County 10.94 10.80Q 1
2 65 Dillon Coulter SR Campbell County 11.05 11.18Q 2
3 502 Justin Will SR Sheridan 11.24 11.22q 1
4 503 Austin Woodward JR Sheridan 11.27 11.23q 2
5 487 Scott Alltop SR Sheridan 11.47 11.41q 1
6 522 Ridge Hillyard FR Star Valley 11.40 11.43q 2
7 461 Austin Prevedel SR Rock Springs 11.44 11.45q 1
8 77 Dakota Spellman SR Campbell County 11.49 11.52q 2
9 188 Cody Henderson JR Green River 11.55 11.57 2
10 244 Oggie Watt JR Kelly Walsh 11.60 11.59 1
11 347 Brandon Fuhr JR Natrona County 11.88 11.62 2
12 234 Casey Brauchie SR Kelly Walsh 11.80 11.66 1
13 86 Steven Buford JR Central 11.50 11.68 1
14 281 Jon Sorenson JR Laramie 11.65 11.72 2
15 161 Corey Anthos SR Evanston 11.61 11.83 2

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, TX
Overall St.: @ 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 10.50 5/16/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 349 Mario Harris SR Natrona County 10.80 10.86 10
2 502 Justin Will SR Sheridan 11.22 11.26 8
3 65 Dillon Coulter SR Campbell County 11.18 11.40 6
4 503 Austin Woodward JR Sheridan 11.23 11.46 5
5 487 Scott Alltop SR Sheridan 11.41 11.63 4
6 77 Dakota Spellman SR Campbell County 11.52 11.66 3
7 461 Austin Prevedel SR Rock Springs 11.45 11.67 2
8 522 Ridge Hillyard FR Star Valley 11.43 11.73 1

Event 12 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 158 Erin Kirby JR Evanston 25.46 25.55Q 2
2 68 Emily Moore SR Campbell County 25.25 25.56Q 1
3 485 Audrey West JR Star Valley 25.61 26.31q 2
4 275 Bailey Saxton SO Laramie 26.61 26.73q 2
5 79 Victoria Crockett SR Central 26.46 26.91q 1
6 274 Hollie Sambrooks SR Laramie 26.30 27.05q 1
7 230 Michelle Hermon SO Kelly Walsh 26.81 27.09q 2
8 152 Mandi Anderson FR Evanston 26.92 27.15q 1
9 420 Dani Johnson SR Riverton 26.69 27.16 1
10 161 Gabbi Smith SR Evanston 26.93 27.22 2
11 460 Stephanie Pettit SR Sheridan 26.91 27.29 2
12 159 Sarah Peterson FR Evanston 27.53 27.58 1
13 353 Caitlyn Urhammer JR Natrona County 27.63 27.67 1
14 462 Katie Strandholm SR Sheridan 28.04 27.71 2
15 474 Christy Clinger FR Star Valley 27.65 28.02 2
16 458 Claire Korpela SO Sheridan 28.48 28.04 1

Event 12 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, CA
Overall St.: @ 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24.10 1998 Arnetta Simpson, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 68 Emily Moore SR Campbell County 25.56 25.08 10
2 158 Erin Kirby JR Evanston 25.55 25.31 8
3 485 Audrey West JR Star Valley 26.31 25.84 6
4 274 Hollie Sambrooks SR Laramie 27.05 26.57 5
5 79 Victoria Crockett SR Central 26.91 26.69 4
6 275 Bailey Saxton SO Laramie 26.73 26.87 3
7 152 Mandi Anderson FR Evanston 27.15 26.92 2
8 230 Michelle Hermon SO Kelly Walsh 27.09 27.10 1

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 349 Mario Harris SR Natrona County 21.74 21.90Q 1
2 65 Dillon Coulter SR Campbell County 22.05 22.48Q 2
2 282 Alex Walker JR Laramie 22.29 22.48Q 2
4 502 Justin Will SR Sheridan 22.64 22.72q 1
5 77 Dakota Spellman SR Campbell County 23.00 22.94q 2
6 461 Austin Prevedel SR Rock Springs 23.04 23.10q 1
7 487 Scott Alltop SR Sheridan 23.02 23.14q 1
8 86 Steven Buford JR Central 23.46 23.37q 1
9 357 Zach Powell SR Natrona County 23.24 23.37 2
10 188 Cody Henderson JR Green River 23.04 23.40 2
11 503 Austin Woodward JR Sheridan 23.59 23.47 1
12 520 Kevin Brough SR Star Valley 23.24 23.48 2
13 234 Casey Brauchie SR Kelly Walsh 24.04 23.53 2
14 172 Jonathan Vasquez SR Evanston 24.44 23.93 2
15 244 Oggie Watt JR Kelly Walsh 22.94 23.96 1

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, TX
Overall St.: @ 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 21.39 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 502 Justin Will SR Sheridan 22.72 22.30 10
2 65 Dillon Coulter SR Campbell County 22.48 22.35 8
3 282 Alex Walker JR Laramie 22.48 22.42 6
4 77 Dakota Spellman SR Campbell County 22.94 23.02 5
5 487 Scott Alltop SR Sheridan 23.14 23.24 4
6 461 Austin Prevedel SR Rock Springs 23.10 23.28 3
7 349 Mario Harris SR Natrona County 21.90 23.47 2
8 86 Steven Buford JR Central 23.37 23.90 1

Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 158 Erin Kirby JR Evanston 56.48 57.55Q 1
2 455 Taylor Gardner SR Sheridan 58.25 58.10Q 2
3 485 Audrey West JR Star Valley 57.34 58.46q 2
4 275 Bailey Saxton SO Laramie 59.00 1:00.34q 1
5 355 Brittany Young SR Natrona County 1:00.89 1:01.50q 2
6 477 Kirsten McKen JR Star Valley 1:02.27 1:01.64q 2
7 79 Victoria Crockett SR Central 1:00.44 1:01.81q 1
8 159 Sarah Peterson FR Evanston 1:03.29 1:01.90q 1
9 420 Dani Johnson SR Riverton 1:01.08 1:02.20 1
10 161 Gabbi Smith SR Evanston 1:00.95 1:02.29 1
11 263 Kylee Anderson JR Laramie 1:02.10 1:02.80 2
12 452 Lauren Buyan SO Sheridan 1:01.69 1:03.00 2
13 77 Maureen Chavez SO Central 1:01.78 1:03.62 1
14 450 Stephanie Brown SR Sheridan 1:00.47 1:03.81 2
15 153 Jade Bain JR Evanston 1:03.39 1:04.10 2
16 236 Jordan Mestas SR Kelly Walsh 1:05.45 1:05.33 1

Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Class: # 54.78 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 158 Erin Kirby JR Evanston 57.55 56.37 10
2 455 Taylor Gardner SR Sheridan 58.10 56.60 8
3 485 Audrey West JR Star Valley 58.46 57.01 6
4 79 Victoria Crockett SR Central 1:01.81 58.50 5
5 275 Bailey Saxton SO Laramie 1:00.34 58.98 4
6 355 Brittany Young SR Natrona County 1:01.50 59.91 3
7 159 Sarah Peterson FR Evanston 1:01.90 1:00.23 2
8 477 Kirsten McKen JR Star Valley 1:01.64 1:00.26 1

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, CA
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 349 Mario Harris SR Natrona County 47.76 48.34Q 1
2 199 Derek Wood JR Green River 50.17 50.50Q 2
3 282 Alex Walker JR Laramie 50.33 50.63q 1
4 452 Jazz Bozner JR Rock Springs 50.88 51.08q 1
5 65 Dillon Coulter SR Campbell County 49.87 51.46q 2
6 85 Josh Braunschweig FR Central 51.79 51.62q 2
7 440 Reid McCallum SR Riverton 51.99 51.97q 2
8 74 Jordan Reed SR Campbell County 52.01 52.48q 2
9 241 Lucas Nolan JR Kelly Walsh 51.20 52.59 2
10 520 Kevin Brough SR Star Valley 51.30 52.70 1
11 188 Cody Henderson JR Green River 52.47 52.96 1
12 278 Dan Nactigal SR Laramie 52.67 53.12 1
13 197 Brian Wilson SO Green River 52.74 53.43 2
14 445 Parker Walton SO Riverton 53.00 53.52 2
15 82 Greg Waetzig SR Campbell County 51.94 53.93 1
16 169 Rocky Schuler SR Evanston 53.65 54.33 1

Event 24 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, CA
Overall St.: @ 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Class: # 47.63 5/23/2009 Mario Harris, Natrona County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 349 Mario Harris SR Natrona County 48.34 47.63# 10
2 282 Alex Walker JR Laramie 50.63 49.52 8
3 452 Jazz Bozner JR Rock Springs 51.08 49.85 6
4 199 Derek Wood JR Green River 50.50 50.28 5
5 65 Dillon Coulter SR Campbell County 51.46 50.63 4
6 85 Josh Braunschweig FR Central 51.62 51.43 3
7 440 Reid McCallum SR Riverton 51.97 51.86 2
8 74 Jordan Reed SR Campbell County 52.48 52.01 1

Event 28 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, PA
Overall St.: @ 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Class: # 2:10.93 5/19/2006 Stacy Slight, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 355 Brittany Young SR Natrona County 2:20.09 2:20.62 10
2 450 Stephanie Brown SR Sheridan 2:23.27 2:22.75 8
3 87 Alyssa Miller JR Central 2:26.44 2:23.83 5.50
3 79 Victoria Crockett SR Central 2:23.83 5.50
5 477 Kirsten McKen JR Star Valley 2:26.49 2:24.06 4
6 85 Jessica Lemaster SO Central 2:25.16 2:24.15 3
7 92 Anna Yanchek JR Central 2:26.90 2:24.57 2
8 348 Joannie Ouellet JR Natrona County 2:25.90 2:24.62 1
9 428 Nicole Peterson JR Rock Springs 2:22.11 2:24.67
10 453 Lela Carpenter JR Sheridan 2:27.45 2:26.28
11 341 Chelsea Carrick JR Natrona County 2:26.91 2:26.86
12 236 Jordan Mestas SR Kelly Walsh 2:29.07 2:27.30
13 481 Randi Robinson JR Star Valley 2:28.24 2:28.63
14 270 Ashley Lane SO Laramie 2:30.29 2:31.33
15 69 Brittany Noblin SO Campbell County 2:29.81 2:32.80
16 423 Sheridan Smith FR Riverton 2:30.46 2:32.87

Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, CA
Overall St.: @ 1:51.92 5/19/2006 Bob Hewitt-Gaffney, Campbell County
Class: # 1:51.92 5/19/2006 Bob Hewitt-gaffney, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 75 Dominick Robinson SR Campbell County 1:58.90 1:56.57 10
2 523 Jason Livingston SR Star Valley 1:59.13 1:57.51 8
3 199 Derek Wood JR Green River 1:58.93 1:57.68 6
4 82 Greg Waetzig SR Campbell County 1:59.24 1:58.35 5
5 353 Nicolas Martinez SR Natrona County 2:01.17 1:59.09 4
6 78 Evan Strand SR Campbell County 2:00.12 1:59.11 3
7 73 Spencer Pecha JR Campbell County 2:00.30 1:59.37 2
8 278 Dan Nactigal SR Laramie 2:01.82 2:00.23 1
9 453 Zach Burke SO Rock Springs 1:59.99 2:01.06
10 272 Erik Boss SO Laramie 2:03.89 2:01.13
11 466 Garrett Zans JR Rock Springs 2:00.71 2:01.57
12 165 Seth Hinckley SR Evanston 2:03.29 2:02.70
13 519 Cody Brough SR Star Valley 2:01.49 2:02.81
14 441 Brock Mickelsen SR Riverton 2:02.18 2:04.62
15 88 Brandon Krempels SR Central 2:05.84 2:05.00
16 187 Justin Hart SR Green River 2:03.26 2:05.18

Event 36 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, CA
Overall St.: @ 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Gillette
Class: # 4:52.12 2001 Alicia Craig, Gillette
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 428 Nicole Peterson JR Rock Springs 5:19.93 5:12.57 10
2 341 Chelsea Carrick JR Natrona County 5:30.77 5:13.06 8
3 453 Lela Carpenter JR Sheridan 5:21.48 5:17.31 6
4 85 Jessica Lemaster SO Central 5:18.37 5:18.51 5
5 459 Dana Morin JR Sheridan 5:22.11 5:22.50 4
6 94 Abi Bever SR Cheyenne East 5:27.48 5:28.12 3
7 87 Alyssa Miller JR Central 5:40.51 5:31.26 2
8 348 Joannie Ouellet JR Natrona County 5:37.06 5:31.27 1
9 227 Kameryn Brewster SR Kelly Walsh 5:44.42 5:34.26
10 270 Ashley Lane SO Laramie 5:31.79 5:35.78
11 92 Anna Yanchek JR Central 5:28.92 5:37.01
12 154 Jessica Chandler JR Evanston 5:47.77 5:42.85
13 481 Randi Robinson JR Star Valley 5:43.68 5:42.86
14 239 Allysa Rosalez JR Kelly Walsh 5:50.87 5:49.95
15 69 Brittany Noblin SO Campbell County 5:45.62 5:52.71

Event 40 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Overall St.: @ 4:15.84 5/23/2009 Dominick Robinson, Campbell County
Class: # 4:15.84 5/23/2009 Dominick Robinson, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 75 Dominick Robinson SR Campbell County 4:35.14 4:15.84# 10
2 73 Spencer Pecha JR Campbell County 4:35.77 4:28.97 8
3 466 Garrett Zans JR Rock Springs 4:33.69 4:32.35 6
4 523 Jason Livingston SR Star Valley 4:37.15 4:34.80 5
5 353 Nicolas Martinez SR Natrona County 4:43.15 4:36.14 4
6 170 Alex Sorensen SO Evanston 4:43.20 4:36.23 3
7 348 Luke Gilbert SO Natrona County 4:40.46 4:36.42 2
8 519 Cody Brough SR Star Valley 4:41.15 4:36.45 1
9 272 Erik Boss SO Laramie 4:39.11 4:37.45
10 455 Todd Hueckstaedt SR Rock Springs 4:38.94 4:38.17
11 499 Dylan Morin SO Sheridan 4:40.10 4:40.80
12 71 Michael Luhr SO Campbell County 4:40.26 4:40.85
13 441 Brock Mickelsen SR Riverton 4:44.84 4:43.49
14 186 Brady Goyn JR Green River 4:40.68 4:44.60
15 280 Austin Reitsma SO Laramie 4:39.00 4:49.07
16 274 Jacob Heath SR Laramie 4:42.19 4:51.79

Event 44 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, CA
Overall St.: @ 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Gillette
Class: # 10:33.15 2001 Alicia Craig, Gillette
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 428 Nicole Peterson JR Rock Springs 11:09.60 10
2 341 Chelsea Carrick JR Natrona County 11:55.05 11:11.55 8
3 459 Dana Morin JR Sheridan 11:26.44 11:19.71 6
4 453 Lela Carpenter JR Sheridan 11:21.32 11:23.01 5
5 85 Jessica Lemaster SO Central 11:47.12 4
6 270 Ashley Lane SO Laramie 12:05.39 11:52.80 3
7 94 Abi Bever SR Cheyenne East 12:05.24 2
8 348 Joannie Ouellet JR Natrona County 12:33.41 12:07.04 1
9 265 Kyrsha Brisendien FR Laramie 12:43.60 12:07.22
10 154 Jessica Chandler JR Evanston 12:46.34 12:15.89
11 457 Erin Kinsey SO Sheridan 12:36.04 12:41.43
12 184 Ashley Annable JR Green River 12:41.01 12:45.45
13 475 Alicia Inskeep SR Star Valley 12:56.54 12:47.24
14 81 Devon England JR Central 12:45.97 12:48.23
15 478 Brooke Nethercott FR Star Valley 13:06.74 12:49.90
16 187 Anna Hartford SO Green River 13:06.04 13:03.07
17 269 Mary Kozlowski FR Laramie 12:49.34 13:03.77

Event 48 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, CA
Overall St.: @ 9:26.25 5/21/2009 Dominick Robinson, Campbell County
Class: # 9:26.25 5/21/2009 Dominick Robinson, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 75 Dominick Robinson SR Campbell County 10:00.19 9:26.25# 10
2 466 Garrett Zans JR Rock Springs 9:46.09 8
3 73 Spencer Pecha JR Campbell County 10:00.19 9:52.36 6
4 280 Austin Reitsma SO Laramie 10:00.58 9:54.37 5
5 455 Todd Hueckstaedt SR Rock Springs 9:56.26 4
6 523 Jason Livingston SR Star Valley 10:15.05 9:57.80 3
7 499 Dylan Morin SO Sheridan 10:08.84 9:58.22 2
8 170 Alex Sorensen SO Evanston 10:36.62 10:01.50 1
9 348 Luke Gilbert SO Natrona County 10:18.26 10:05.08
10 71 Michael Luhr SO Campbell County 10:11.70 10:10.47
11 186 Brady Goyn JR Green River 10:30.70 10:13.60
12 272 Erik Boss SO Laramie 10:18.85 10:13.72
13 243 Garrett Stricklin SR Kelly Walsh 10:33.78 10:21.51
14 351 K c Hunsicker SO Natrona County 10:24.13 10:23.73
15 442 Devin Oldman SO Riverton 10:23.53 10:30.19
16 277 Ethan Lockwood JR Laramie 10:25.95 10:34.06
17 200 Jarom Young SO Green River 10:26.50 10:34.72
18 519 Cody Brough SR Star Valley 10:29.30 10:40.04

Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 158 Erin Kirby JR Evanston 14.73 15.14Q 1
2 455 Taylor Gardner SR Sheridan 15.02 15.63Q 2
3 425 Shelby Bozner JR Rock Springs 15.37 15.79Q 3
4 349 Hannah Romsa SR Natrona County 15.71 15.76q 1
5 162 Lauren Thomas JR Evanston 15.48 15.90q 2
6 56 Paula Andrie SO Campbell County 15.60 16.21q 3
7 57 Gabby Bazemore JR Campbell County 16.66q 2
8 161 Gabbi Smith SR Evanston 16.88 17.07q 3
9 86 Michaela Metzler JR Central 16.06 17.42 1
10 60 Devon Fichter JR Campbell County 16.61 17.60 2
11 160 Stephanie Sheets SO Evanston 17.62 17.66 3
12 454 Marissa Dahmke SR Sheridan 17.46 17.72 3
13 235 Paula McMichael SO Kelly Walsh 17.14 17.82 2
14 273 Sierra Robbins SO Laramie 18.07 17.96 3
15 191 Karissa Young JR Green River 17.27 17.99 1
16 93 McKenzie Yarter SO Central 17.56 18.08 1
17 62 Karlina Friedlan SR Campbell County 17.67 18.46 2

Event 52 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, CA
Overall St.: @ 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 14.36 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 158 Erin Kirby JR Evanston 15.14 15.02 10
2 455 Taylor Gardner SR Sheridan 15.63 15.52 8
3 425 Shelby Bozner JR Rock Springs 15.79 15.57 6
4 162 Lauren Thomas JR Evanston 15.90 15.74 5
5 349 Hannah Romsa SR Natrona County 15.76 15.78 4
6 56 Paula Andrie SO Campbell County 16.21 16.26 3
7 57 Gabby Bazemore JR Campbell County 16.66 16.67 2
8 161 Gabbi Smith SR Evanston 17.07 17.12 1

Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 364 Taylor Villegas JR Natrona County 14.37 14.17Q 1
2 490 Brandon Forister JR Sheridan 15.28 15.62Q 3
3 80 Steve Turpin JR Campbell County 15.20 15.66Q 2
4 237 Brandon Douglass SR Kelly Walsh 15.18q 1
5 191 Kolby Kester FR Green River 16.43 15.81q 3
6 193 Drew Martinez JR Green River 16.27 16.06q 1
7 63 Taran Brown SO Campbell County 16.35 16.08q 2
8 271 Morgan Asay SR Laramie 15.78 16.25q 2
9 500 Kyle Roberts SO Sheridan 17.28 16.34 1
10 189 Justin Hoops JR Green River 16.29 16.38 1
11 526 Brandon Taylor JR Star Valley 15.80 16.47 3
12 172 Jonathan Vasquez SR Evanston 16.94 2
13 494 Christian Kilpatri JR Sheridan 16.94 16.96 3
14 84 Josh Borm SO Central 16.99 17.13 2
15 360 Jon Rieker SR Natrona County 17.38 17.31 1
16 363 Jim Shellenberger SO Natrona County 17.56 17.55 3
17 437 Zackary Billin SO Riverton 17.42 17.76 3
18 194 Cooper Palmer SO Green River 17.39 18.07 2

Event 56 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, OH
Overall St.: @ 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 13.73 5/19/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 364 Taylor Villegas JR Natrona County 14.17 14.38 10
2 237 Brandon Douglass SR Kelly Walsh 15.18 14.71 8
3 80 Steve Turpin JR Campbell County 15.66 15.22 6
4 490 Brandon Forister JR Sheridan 15.62 15.37 5
5 191 Kolby Kester FR Green River 15.81 15.76 4
6 271 Morgan Asay SR Laramie 16.25 16.14 3
7 63 Taran Brown SO Campbell County 16.08 16.19 2
8 193 Drew Martinez JR Green River 16.06 17.08 1

Event 60 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 455 Taylor Gardner SR Sheridan 45.23 44.42Q 2
2 158 Erin Kirby JR Evanston 44.99 45.30Q 1
3 349 Hannah Romsa SR Natrona County 45.86 45.60q 2
4 82 Samantha Green JR Central 48.15 47.67q 2
5 162 Lauren Thomas JR Evanston 48.90 47.85q 1
6 160 Stephanie Sheets SO Evanston 49.11 47.99q 2
7 458 Claire Korpela SO Sheridan 47.63 48.01q 1
8 86 Michaela Metzler JR Central 48.12 48.49q 1
9 452 Lauren Buyan SO Sheridan 48.97 48.86 2
10 228 Samantha Case FR Kelly Walsh 49.38 49.13 1
11 419 Stephanie Hugus SR Riverton 49.75 49.17 1
12 425 Shelby Bozner JR Rock Springs 48.66 49.32 2
13 72 Kaycee Schriber FR Campbell County 50.42 49.98 1
14 157 Moriah Hutchinson FR Evanston 49.93 50.23 2
15 479 Lauren Oliver JR Star Valley 48.70 50.46 1
16 93 McKenzie Yarter SO Central 50.40 51.65 2

Event 60 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, CA
Overall St.: @ 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Class: # 43.25 2001 Shaunna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 158 Erin Kirby JR Evanston 45.30 43.69 10
2 455 Taylor Gardner SR Sheridan 44.42 43.79 8
3 349 Hannah Romsa SR Natrona County 45.60 45.62 6
4 162 Lauren Thomas JR Evanston 47.85 47.54 5
5 86 Michaela Metzler JR Central 48.49 47.63 4
6 458 Claire Korpela SO Sheridan 48.01 48.22 3
7 82 Samantha Green JR Central 47.67 48.84 2
8 160 Stephanie Sheets SO Evanston 47.99 49.39 1

Event 64 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 364 Taylor Villegas JR Natrona County 37.64 38.24Q 1
2 490 Brandon Forister JR Sheridan 39.26 40.36Q 2
3 193 Drew Martinez JR Green River 41.05 40.58q 1
4 172 Jonathan Vasquez SR Evanston 41.87 40.68q 2
5 520 Kevin Brough SR Star Valley 42.31 41.05q 2
6 525 Tyler Skinner SR Star Valley 41.91 41.11q 1
7 63 Taran Brown SO Campbell County 40.59 41.27q 1
8 271 Morgan Asay SR Laramie 41.12 41.33q 2
9 89 Connor Long JR Central 40.48 41.52 2
10 189 Justin Hoops JR Green River 42.75 42.02 1
11 494 Christian Kilpatri JR Sheridan 42.06 42.35 1
12 161 Corey Anthos SR Evanston 42.71 42.51 2
13 465 Caleb Tygum JR Rock Springs 43.36 42.82 2
14 79 Trevor Thurman JR Campbell County 43.24 43.08 1
15 498 Boomer McLaughlin SR Sheridan 44.41 44.25 1
16 437 Zackary Billin SO Riverton 43.26 44.86 2

Event 64 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 35.28 2007 Jeshua Anderson, CA
Overall St.: @ 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Class: # 37.25 5/23/2009 Taylor Villegas, Natrona County
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 364 Taylor Villegas JR Natrona County 38.24 37.25# 10
2 193 Drew Martinez JR Green River 40.58 40.23 8
3 172 Jonathan Vasquez SR Evanston 40.68 40.28 6
4 490 Brandon Forister JR Sheridan 40.36 40.57 5
5 520 Kevin Brough SR Star Valley 41.05 41.21 4
6 525 Tyler Skinner SR Star Valley 41.11 41.28 3
7 63 Taran Brown SO Campbell County 41.27 41.33 2
8 271 Morgan Asay SR Laramie 41.33 42.41 1

Event 68 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Solomon, J. Lee, C. Picott, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
Class: # 48.30 5/19/2006 Campbell County High School, Campbell County
K Ferguson, K Ford, E Moore, K Rehbein
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natrona County High School 51.16 50.45 10
1) 343 Hannah Frieze JR 2) 353 Caitlyn Urhammer JR
3) 340 Staylee Brown SO 4) 350 Meghan Snell JR
2 Laramie High School 50.53 50.46 8
1) 271 Ashlee Oslund SR 2) 267 Melissa Dozier SR
3) 276 Jessica Swierczek SR 4) 274 Hollie Sambrooks SR
3 Evanston High School 52.13 51.05 6
1) 152 Mandi Anderson FR 2) 163 Shannakaye Watt FR
3) 160 Stephanie Sheets SO 4) 157 Moriah Hutchinson FR
4 Sheridan High School 51.06 51.11 5
1) 458 Claire Korpela SO 2) 456 Brielle Green SR
3) 462 Katie Strandholm SR 4) 460 Stephanie Pettit SR
5 Kelly Walsh High School 51.36 51.34 4
1) 230 Michelle Hermon SO 2) 237 Julia Popish SO
3) 233 Bailey Kremke SR 4) 558 Emily Rochelle SR
6 Cheyenne Central High School 51.63 51.49 3
1) 90 Shaundra Smith SR 2) 89 Chelsea Rodekuhr JR
3) 82 Samantha Green JR 4) 76 Rebekah Abraham SR
7 Cheyenne East High School 51.45 51.60 2
1) 99 Erika Hamlin FR 2) 102 Brittany Rehm SR
3) 98 Jessy Eatmon FR 4) 97 Vickie Christensen SR
8 Rock Springs High School 53.38 52.18 1
1) 429 Molly Plemel JR 2) 425 Shelby Bozner JR
3) 427 Carolyn Parton FR 4) 430 Shakeira Thomas JR

Event 72 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 O.D. Wyatt, TX, TX
M. Wesley, M. Franklin, M. Clopton, D. Wesley
Overall St.: @ 42.24 1993 Cheyenne East, Cheyenne East
J Jackson, M Wagner, L Lofton, L Vaughn
Class: # 42.24 1993 Chey East
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheridan High School 43.16 43.29 10
1) 502 Justin Will SR 2) 487 Scott Alltop SR
3) 491 Mark Galloway JR 4) 503 Austin Woodward JR
2 Campbell County High School 43.21 43.29 8
1) 77 Dakota Spellman SR 2) 80 Steve Turpin JR
3) 66 Justin Fullenwider SR 4) 65 Dillon Coulter SR
3 Rock Springs High School 43.70 43.40 6
1) 452 Jazz Bozner JR 2) 457 Neal Novak SR
3) 463 Ethan Thomas SO 4) 461 Austin Prevedel SR
4 Cheyenne Central High School 44.26 44.61 5
1) 86 Steven Buford JR 2) 90 Brandon Moyte SR
3) 85 Josh Braunschweig FR 4) 87 Nicholias Espinoza SR
5 Laramie High School 44.04 44.84 4
1) 271 Morgan Asay SR 2) 281 Jon Sorenson JR
3) 275 Brody Hilgenkamp JR 4) 282 Alex Walker JR
6 Evanston High School 44.84 45.01 3
1) 161 Corey Anthos SR 2) 169 Rocky Schuler SR
3) 166 Cory Huntley SO 4) 162 Trent Beauxis JR
7 Star Valley High School 46.93 46.16 2
1) 522 Ridge Hillyard FR 2) 527 Branden Welker FR
3) 521 Logan Haderlie JR 4) 528 Kyle Whitby FR
-- Kelly Walsh High School 44.16 DQ
1) 244 Oggie Watt JR 2) 237 Brandon Douglass SR
3) 241 Lucas Nolan JR 4) 239 Riley Moore SO

Event 76 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA, CA
S. Woods, D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Solomon
Overall St.: @ 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
Class: # 3:57.17 5/20/2006 Cody High School, Cody
C Blankenship, J Pollack, A Reaser, S Slight
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheridan High School 4:05.60 4:04.35 10
1) 450 Stephanie Brown SR 2) 452 Lauren Buyan SO
3) 460 Stephanie Pettit SR 4) 458 Claire Korpela SO
2 Evanston High School 4:11.94 4:04.71 8
1) 159 Sarah Peterson FR 2) 153 Jade Bain JR
3) 152 Mandi Anderson FR 4) 162 Lauren Thomas JR
3 Natrona County High School 4:12.14 4:08.35 6
1) 346 Meaghan Henry JR 2) 352 Holland Tatman SR
3) 355 Brittany Young SR 4) 350 Meghan Snell JR
4 Laramie High School 4:08.43 4:10.04 5
1) 263 Kylee Anderson JR 2) 264 Ali Beckler FR
3) 267 Melissa Dozier SR 4) 275 Bailey Saxton SO
5 Cheyenne Central High School 4:14.20 4:12.71 4
1) 86 Michaela Metzler JR 2) 77 Maureen Chavez SO
3) 87 Alyssa Miller JR 4) 76 Rebekah Abraham SR
6 Star Valley High School 4:16.74 4:13.95 3
1) 474 Christy Clinger FR 2) 479 Lauren Oliver JR
3) 481 Randi Robinson JR 4) 477 Kirsten McKen JR
7 Kelly Walsh High School 4:19.84 4:15.34 2
1) 228 Samantha Case FR 2) 230 Michelle Hermon SO
3) 227 Kameryn Brewster SR 4) 236 Jordan Mestas SR
8 Campbell County High School 4:17.96 4:16.64 1
1) 63 Libby Hungerford JR 2) 59 Kim Eichenberger JR
3) 74 Lindsey Waetzig SO 4) 66 Ashley Lazarus SO

Event 80 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne, CA, CA
M/ March, M. Graham, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
Overall St.: @ 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County, Campbell County
Class: # 3:20.98 2001 Campbell County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell County High School 3:26.66 3:24.84 2 10
1) 78 Evan Strand SR 2) 74 Jordan Reed SR
3) 77 Dakota Spellman SR 4) 82 Greg Waetzig SR
2 Star Valley High School 3:31.61 3:24.88 2 8
1) 519 Cody Brough SR 2) 520 Kevin Brough SR
3) 523 Jason Livingston SR 4) 525 Tyler Skinner SR
3 Natrona County High School 3:23.75 3:26.06 2 6
1) 353 Nicolas Martinez SR 2) 362 Chance Sanchez SR
3) 364 Taylor Villegas JR 4) 355 Sean Munoz SR
4 Kelly Walsh High School 3:28.71 1 5
1) 241 Lucas Nolan JR 2) 244 Oggie Watt JR
3) 239 Riley Moore SO 4) 234 Casey Brauchie SR
5 Rock Springs High School 3:31.71 3:28.72 1 4
1) 453 Zach Burke SO 2) 452 Jazz Bozner JR
3) 457 Neal Novak SR 4) 462 Mattj Prochazka SR
6 Green River High School 3:31.42 3:29.43 2 3
1) 188 Cody Henderson JR 2) 190 Johnny Jackson SO
3) 197 Brian Wilson SO 4) 199 Derek Wood JR
7 Riverton High School 3:31.71 3:31.28 1 2
1) 443 Cody Shinkle JR 2) 438 Aj Giannino SR
3) 446 Joe Wille SO 4) 445 Parker Walton SO
8 Laramie High School 3:30.87 3:33.24 2 1
1) 273 Kiever Dyess JR 2) 281 Jon Sorenson JR
3) 275 Brody Hilgenkamp JR 4) 278 Dan Nactigal SR
9 Sheridan High School 3:30.76 3:33.65 2
1) 491 Mark Galloway JR 2) 494 Christian Kilpatrick JR
3) 496 Codi Krueger JR 4) 488 Jake Calkins JR

Event 84 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 8:58.43 1982 Ft. Washington, PA, PA
K. Gallagher, K. Baldwin, T. Pahutski, W. Crowell
Overall St.: @ 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
Class: # 9:30.85 5/19/2005 Cody High School, Cody
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheridan High School 9:45.45 10
1) 450 Stephanie Brown SR 2) 452 Lauren Buyan SO
3) 459 Dana Morin JR 4) 453 Lela Carpenter JR
2 Cheyenne Central High School 9:48.72 8
1) 87 Alyssa Miller JR 2) 92 Anna Yanchek JR
3) 85 Jessica Lemaster SO 4) 79 Victoria Crockett SR
3 Natrona County High School 10:04.82 9:56.10 6
1) 348 Joannie Ouellet JR 2) 341 Chelsea Carrick JR
3) 352 Holland Tatman SR 4) 355 Brittany Young SR
4 Evanston High School 10:12.53 10:07.93 5
1) 154 Jessica Chandler JR 2) 159 Sarah Peterson FR
3) 153 Jade Bain JR 4) 156 Bernadette Gutierrez SO
5 Campbell County High School 10:19.45 10:11.32 4
1) 58 Audra DeStefano FR 2) 59 Kim Eichenberger JR
3) 75 Ashlyn Wilhite SO 4) 69 Brittany Noblin SO
6 Star Valley High School 10:31.25 10:13.11 3
1) 477 Kirsten McKen JR 2) 476 Abby McArthur SO
3) 475 Alicia Inskeep SR 4) 481 Randi Robinson JR
7 Kelly Walsh High School 10:20.07 10:13.70 2
1) 227 Kameryn Brewster SR 2) 239 Allysa Rosalez JR
3) 240 Sammi Strom JR 4) 236 Jordan Mestas SR
8 Cheyenne East High School 10:40.49 10:35.19 1
1) 94 Abi Bever SR 2) 95 Alyssa Bever SO
3) 101 Savannah Minder SO 4) 100 Michelle Hensel SR
9 Laramie High School 10:49.51 10:48.83
1) 270 Ashley Lane SO 2) 265 Kyrsha Brisendien FR
3) 262 Angel Adams FR 4) 269 Mary Kozlowski FR
10 Riverton High School 11:41.34 11:48.99
1) 418 Taylor Groves SO 2) 422 Bre Skaggs SR
3) 417 Jamie Fegler JR 4) 423 Sheridan Smith FR

Event 88 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 7:36.24 1982 Ambler Wissahickon, PA, PA
S. Landis, S. Griffiths, K. Ryales, K. Lowry
Overall St.: @ 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs, Rock Springs
Class: # 7:56.17 1994 Rock Springs
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Campbell County High School 8:13.50 8:11.43 10
1) 78 Evan Strand SR 2) 82 Greg Waetzig SR
3) 73 Spencer Pecha JR 4) 75 Dominick Robinson SR
2 Rock Springs High School 8:25.51 8
1) 466 Garrett Zans JR 2) 456 Alex Kendall SO
3) 455 Todd Hueckstaedt SR 4) 453 Zach Burke SO
3 Natrona County High School 8:21.93 8:28.31 6
1) 351 K c Hunsicker SO 2) 362 Chance Sanchez SR
3) 355 Sean Munoz SR 4) 353 Nicolas Martinez SR
4 Laramie High School 8:28.74 8:30.69 5
1) 278 Dan Nactigal SR 2) 272 Erik Boss SO
3) 270 Todd Anderson SO 4) 274 Jacob Heath SR
5 Riverton High School 8:35.58 8:37.66 4
1) 441 Brock Mickelsen SR 2) 442 Devin Oldman SO
3) 438 Aj Giannino SR 4) 440 Reid McCallum SR
6 Green River High School 8:19.15 8:41.76 3
1) 195 Josh Sanders FR 2) 192 Jerome Krysl FR
3) 187 Justin Hart SR 4) 185 Cody Francom JR
7 Sheridan High School 8:35.91 8:42.43 2
1) 608 Brendan Byron SO 2) 492 Garrett Gieselman JR
3) 501 Seth Ulvestad JR 4) 499 Dylan Morin SO
8 Evanston High School 8:49.37 8:45.19 1
1) 163 Sam Cornia JR 2) 168 Trent Pethtel JR
3) 610 Garrick Stephensen SR 4) 165 Seth Hinckley SR
9 Kelly Walsh High School 8:46.68 8:48.38
1) 247 Robert Yarbro JR 2) 246 Bryan Wolfe SR
3) 243 Garrett Stricklin SR 4) 238 Andrew Giralt JR
10 Cheyenne East High School 8:35.91 8:52.42
1) 95 Ethan Carlson JR 2) 105 Jason Rognoni SR
3) 102 Sete Odtiambo 4) 107 Matt Woodard SR

Event 92 Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 6-03 1992 Amy Acuff, TX
Overall St.: @ 5-07 5/17/2008 Cate Brus, Cody
Class: # 5-06.50 1993 Kristen McQuade, Casper Natrona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 105 Jazmyn Webster JR Cheyenne East 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 102 Brittany Rehm SR Cheyenne East 5-04.00 5-04.00 8
3 462 Katie Strandholm SR Sheridan 4-08.00 5-00.00 5.50
3 226 Margot Bonifas JR Kelly Walsh 5-03.00 5-00.00 5.50
5 558 Emily Rochelle SR Kelly Walsh 4-11.00 5-00.00 3.50
5 263 Kylee Anderson JR Laramie 4-10.00 5-00.00 3.50
7 160 Stephanie Sheets SO Evanston 5-03.00 4-10.00 1.50
7 234 Deb McCloud JR Kelly Walsh 5-01.00 4-10.00 1.50
9 229 Kayla Clark JR Kelly Walsh 4-09.00 4-10.00
10 64 Jordan Kelley SO Campbell County 5-00.00 4-10.00
11 482 Holland Sorenson FR Star Valley 4-11.00 4-08.00
11 91 Emily Woodard SO Central 4-08.00 4-08.00
13 71 Dusti Poppleton SO Campbell County 4-10.00 4-08.00
14 57 Gabby Bazemore JR Campbell County 4-08.00 4-06.00
14 354 Jordin Weinrich JR Natrona County 4-09.00 4-06.00
-- 480 Quinn Robbins FR Star Valley 4-09.00 NH

Event 96 Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.25 1984 Dothel Edwards, GA
Overall St.: @ 7-00 1995 Charlie Clinger, Star Valley
Class: # 6-10 1997 Jason Boness, Kelly Walsh
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 498 Boomer McLaughlin SR Sheridan 6-08.00 6-09.25 10
2 241 Lucas Nolan JR Kelly Walsh 6-04.00 6-04.00 8
3 91 Josh Reynolds JR Central 5-10.00 6-02.00 6
4 104 Ramon Robinson SO Cheyenne East 6-02.00 6-02.00 5
5 525 Tyler Skinner SR Star Valley 6-06.00 6-02.00 4
6 359 Philip Repasky SR Natrona County 6-00.00 6-02.00 3
7 452 Jazz Bozner JR Rock Springs 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.50
7 164 Hazen Davis SR Evanston 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.50
9 63 Taran Brown SO Campbell County 6-02.00 5-10.00
10 100 Brady Gale JR Cheyenne East 6-00.00 5-10.00
11 279 Mason Orcutt SR Laramie 5-08.00 5-08.00
11 192 Jerome Krysl FR Green River 5-10.00 5-08.00
13 495 Taylor Kraft FR Sheridan 5-08.00 5-08.00
13 240 Joe Munsell SR Kelly Walsh 5-08.00 5-08.00
-- 83 Bret Adamson JR Central 6-02.00 NH
-- 356 Josh Payne SO Natrona County 6-02.00 NH

Event 100 Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, CA
Overall St.: @ 11-07 5/20/2005 Anya Wechsler, Sheridan
Class: # 11-07 5/20/2005 Anya Wechsler, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 56 Paula Andrie SO Campbell County 10-06.00 11-00.00 10
2 237 Julia Popish SO Kelly Walsh 8-11.00 10-06.00 8
3 188 Amanda Olguin SR Green River 8-05.00 10-00.00 6
4 153 Jade Bain JR Evanston 9-05.00 9-06.00 5
5 233 Bailey Kremke SR Kelly Walsh 8-11.00 9-06.00 4
6 461 Sadie Rhinesmith SR Sheridan 9-00.00 9-06.00 3
7 266 Kari Campbell FR Laramie 10-00.00 9-00.00 2
8 347 Shaye Lanouette JR Natrona County 9-05.00 9-00.00 1
9 62 Karlina Friedlan SR Campbell County 8-06.00 8-06.00
10 345 Jessica Heck JR Natrona County 8-05.00 8-06.00
11 84 Amanda King JR Central 8-00.00 8-06.00
12 427 Carolyn Parton FR Rock Springs 7-11.00 8-00.00
12 104 Kacie Washburn SR Cheyenne East 8-00.00 8-00.00
14 71 Dusti Poppleton SO Campbell County 8-00.00 7-06.00
-- 484 Rebecca Walton FR Star Valley 7-11.00 NH
-- 272 Amy Puckett JR Laramie 9-06.00 NH

Event 104 Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, TX
Overall St.: @ 16-00.25 5/16/2008 Justin Gebicki, East
Class: # 16-00.25 5/16/2008 Justin Gebicki, East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 80 Steve Turpin JR Campbell County 15-00.00 15-00.00 10
2 237 Brandon Douglass SR Kelly Walsh 14-00.00 14-06.00 8
3 490 Brandon Forister JR Sheridan 14-00.00 14-06.00 6
4 95 Ethan Carlson JR Cheyenne East 13-06.00 13-06.00 5
5 235 Auhsten Buckalew SO Kelly Walsh 13-06.00 13-06.00 3.50
5 98 Royce Fertig SR Cheyenne East 13-06.00 13-06.00 3.50
7 489 Tristan Chartier SO Sheridan 13-00.00 13-06.00 2
8 439 Brandon Grove JR Riverton 12-06.00 13-00.00 0.50
8 76 Garrett Schilling SR Campbell County 12-06.00 13-00.00 0.50
10 355 Sean Munoz SR Natrona County 10-06.00 13-00.00
10 69 Devin Kirk JR Campbell County 12-06.00 13-00.00
12 444 Justice Spriggs SR Riverton 13-06.00 12-06.00
13 196 Troy Smith SR Green River 11-00.00 12-06.00
14 358 Tyler Quig SO Natrona County 10-06.00 11-06.00
15 198 Shane Wilson JR Green River 10-06.00 11-00.00
16 167 Jacob Ingalls SR Evanston 12-00.00 11-00.00
-- 346 Daniel Dahlby FR Natrona County 11-00.00 NH
-- 460 Eric Pivik SO Rock Springs 11-06.00 NH

Event 108 Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
Overall St.: @ 19-06 5/21/2009 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 19-06 5/21/2009 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 68 Emily Moore SR Campbell County 18-08.00 19-06.00# 10
2 349 Hannah Romsa SR Natrona County 17-03.50 19-00.50 8
3 237 Julia Popish SO Kelly Walsh 16-08.75 18-04.25 6
4 455 Taylor Gardner SR Sheridan 17-04.00 18-01.25 5
5 56 Paula Andrie SO Campbell County 16-07.00 17-11.50 4
6 241 Jessie Taylor JR Kelly Walsh 16-09.00 17-10.75 3
7 558 Emily Rochelle SR Kelly Walsh 16-11.50 17-07.75 2
8 485 Audrey West JR Star Valley 17-03.00 17-07.75 1
9 350 Meghan Snell JR Natrona County 16-04.50 17-01.00
10 105 Jazmyn Webster JR Cheyenne East 15-11.00 16-07.00
11 80 Gaby Cruz SR Central 15-11.00 16-05.00
12 97 Vickie Christensen SR Cheyenne East 16-03.00 16-03.00
13 263 Kylee Anderson JR Laramie 15-04.25 16-02.50
14 430 Shakeira Thomas JR Rock Springs 15-01.50 16-01.00
15 163 Shannakaye Watt FR Evanston 15-05.00 14-10.75
16 277 Regan Wilson FR Laramie 15-06.00 14-07.00

Event 112 Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, CA
Overall St.: @ 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 24-06.75 5/17/2007 Brendan Ames, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 364 Taylor Villegas JR Natrona County 21-07.00 22-05.50 10
2 502 Justin Will SR Sheridan 22-04.25 22-05.25 8
3 237 Brandon Douglass SR Kelly Walsh 21-00.75 22-02.75 6
4 66 Justin Fullenwider SR Campbell County 21-11.50 21-10.50 5
5 488 Jake Calkins JR Sheridan 21-09.75 21-07.50 4
6 457 Neal Novak SR Rock Springs 20-11.25 21-02.00 3
7 172 Jonathan Vasquez SR Evanston 20-08.00 21-00.50 2
8 463 Ethan Thomas SO Rock Springs 20-01.75 20-10.00 1
9 193 Drew Martinez JR Green River 20-08.00 20-09.00
10 461 Austin Prevedel SR Rock Springs 20-11.75 20-04.75
11 86 Steven Buford JR Central 19-09.50 20-01.25
12 503 Austin Woodward JR Sheridan 20-06.25 20-00.00
13 356 Josh Payne SO Natrona County 20-01.75 19-04.50
14 94 Antoine Butler JR Cheyenne East 20-01.50 18-11.75
15 281 Jon Sorenson JR Laramie 20-01.00 17-06.25
16 447 Seth Withers FR Riverton 19-07.50 16-11.25

Event 116 Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, TX
Overall St.: @ 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Class: # 39-07.50 5/20/2006 Emily Moore, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 68 Emily Moore SR Campbell County 38-11.00 39-03.50 10
2 349 Hannah Romsa SR Natrona County 35-10.50 36-09.50 8
3 558 Emily Rochelle SR Kelly Walsh 37-01.50 36-06.25 6
4 56 Paula Andrie SO Campbell County 34-07.00 35-09.00 5
5 105 Jazmyn Webster JR Cheyenne East 34-09.75 35-07.50 4
6 60 Devon Fichter JR Campbell County 34-04.50 35-03.50 3
7 97 Vickie Christensen SR Cheyenne East 34-02.75 34-07.00 2
8 277 Regan Wilson FR Laramie 33-06.00 34-01.50 1
9 162 Lauren Thomas JR Evanston 33-05.00 33-10.50
10 64 Jordan Kelley SO Campbell County 33-08.25 33-09.00
11 340 Staylee Brown SO Natrona County 33-09.50 33-08.50
12 350 Meghan Snell JR Natrona County 34-11.50 33-01.00
13 241 Jessie Taylor JR Kelly Walsh 33-00.00 32-09.00
14 483 Britney Titensor FR Star Valley 31-05.00 31-11.75
15 430 Shakeira Thomas JR Rock Springs 34-01.00 31-04.75
16 421 Shanae Lawson SO Riverton 32-04.00 31-04.50

Event 120 Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, CA
Overall St.: @ 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Class: # 48-09.50 5/17/2008 Stephen Michel, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 101 Jeremiah Hunter SO Cheyenne East 44-06.50 10
2 463 Ethan Thomas SO Rock Springs 41-08.00 44-00.25 8
3 106 J.J. Westbrook SO Cheyenne East 40-10.25 43-10.00 6
4 164 Hazen Davis SR Evanston 41-05.00 43-07.00 5
5 104 Ramon Robinson SO Cheyenne East 43-05.25 4
6 488 Jake Calkins JR Sheridan 41-11.00 43-02.50 3
7 525 Tyler Skinner SR Star Valley 42-08.50 42-06.00 2
8 94 Antoine Butler JR Cheyenne East 41-02.25 42-03.50 1
9 87 Nicholias Espinoza SR Central 41-03.50 41-09.50
10 193 Drew Martinez JR Green River 40-09.75 41-08.25
11 498 Boomer McLaughlin SR Sheridan 41-05.50 41-07.00
12 350 Steven Hasely JR Natrona County 41-06.75 41-03.50
13 279 Mason Orcutt SR Laramie 41-05.00 41-03.00
14 67 Mike Igo SR Campbell County 40-09.25 41-02.00
15 171 Josh Spero SR Evanston 41-08.00 40-08.50
16 184 Skyler Bloom FR Green River 40-01.00 40-01.75
17 276 Michel Lanich JR Laramie 40-04.50 39-11.50
18 365 Greg Vircks SR Natrona County 40-01.00 39-08.50

Event 124 Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, CA
Overall St.: @ 155-09 1999 Catey Downey, Green River
Class: # 155-09 1999 Catey Downey, Green River
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 344 Baillie Gibson JR Natrona County 148-02 153-08 10
2 342 Rachel Chittim SR Natrona County 120-07 135-09 8
3 339 Avery Allen SO Natrona County 120-01 128-07 6
4 426 Mercedes Crouch SR Rock Springs 116-09 121-05 5
5 65 Heather Kuhrt SR Campbell County 119-10 121-02 4
6 424 Hannah Svilar FR Riverton 116-10 120-04 3
7 88 Abby Mulcahy JR Central 106-04 118-11 2
8 73 Shaylee Thar SO Campbell County 103-03 104-03 1
9 185 Amanda Attebury SR Green River 111-04 102-11
10 78 Katie Cook SR Central 102-08 101-09
11 67 Kyla Mock FR Campbell County 90-06 96-03
12 186 Nicole Giesenhagen SR Green River 98-05 95-10
13 268 Joann Hilman SR Laramie 94-01 91-00
14 103 Emily Underwood FR Cheyenne East 98-02 81-09
-- 189 Kim Paxton SO Green River 106-04 ND
-- 155 Skylar Ellingford SR Evanston 101-08 ND

Event 128 Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 234-03 2001 Niklas Arrhenius, UT
Overall St.: @ 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 210-04 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 459 Mike O'Farrell SR Rock Springs 157-08 156-11 10
2 245 Jonathan Whipps JR Kelly Walsh 126-07 150-07 8
3 361 Lucas Rowley SO Natrona County 142-08 150-03 6
4 64 Taylor Carlson SR Campbell County 120-09 146-06 5
5 458 Matt O'Farrell SR Rock Springs 138-07 141-01 4
6 92 Justin Roberts SR Central 144-07 139-11 3
7 616 Tyler Vandersloot JR Campbell County 126-08 138-00 2
8 99 Stephen Francis SR Cheyenne East 128-07 132-01 1
9 93 Jonathan Schlottha SR Central 125-03 129-11
10 96 Nick Casey JR Cheyenne East 123-04 124-10
11 464 Kason Twomey JR Rock Springs 124-11 119-07
12 72 Sean Melgaard SR Campbell County 134-03 119-06
13 352 Jordan Lance JR Natrona County 123-05 119-02
14 451 Gary Bolinger SO Rock Springs 125-02 112-05
-- 70 Zach Looney SR Campbell County 120-10 FOUL
-- 354 Paul Miller JR Natrona County 134-04 FOUL

Event 132 Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 47-04.75 2002 Kaylyn Doyle, Sheridan
Class: # 47-04.75 2002 Kaylyn Doyle, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 344 Baillie Gibson JR Natrona County 44-00.50 43-04.50 10
2 339 Avery Allen SO Natrona County 41-02.75 40-10.75 8
3 65 Heather Kuhrt SR Campbell County 38-06.75 37-08.00 6
4 342 Rachel Chittim SR Natrona County 37-04.50 37-05.50 5
5 189 Kim Paxton SO Green River 35-10.75 37-01.00 4
6 426 Mercedes Crouch SR Rock Springs 35-11.50 36-04.75 3
7 486 Madison Wilkes SR Star Valley 34-11.25 36-01.75 2
8 155 Skylar Ellingford SR Evanston 34-03.75 34-07.75 1
9 70 Jennifer O'Dell SO Campbell County 32-07.00 34-04.00
10 83 Kryston Hunt SO Central 33-01.00 33-04.50
11 424 Hannah Svilar FR Riverton 34-04.00 32-07.25
12 73 Shaylee Thar SO Campbell County 31-10.00 31-07.00
13 268 Joann Hilman SR Laramie 30-09.25 30-10.50
14 451 McKenzie Butcher SO Sheridan 31-08.50 30-08.25
15 190 Katie Ross SO Green River 31-06.00 29-11.75
16 61 Kayla Fleak JR Campbell County 30-07.25 29-09.75

Event 136 Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, TX
Overall St.: @ 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Class: # 63-01 1990 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 92 Justin Roberts SR Central 53-03.25 54-05.75 10
2 458 Matt O'Farrell SR Rock Springs 52-11.75 53-03.75 8
3 459 Mike O'Farrell SR Rock Springs 51-10.25 52-10.50 6
4 70 Zach Looney SR Campbell County 47-06.25 48-00.00 5
5 616 Tyler Vandersloot JR Campbell County 45-03.00 47-04.00 4
6 451 Gary Bolinger SO Rock Springs 44-11.00 46-06.75 3
7 354 Paul Miller JR Natrona County 46-05.00 46-06.25 2
8 493 Mitch Hoy SR Sheridan 46-10.75 43-08.00 1
9 236 Noah Creel JR Kelly Walsh 42-08.00 43-07.75
10 72 Sean Melgaard SR Campbell County 43-09.00 42-11.75
11 68 C.J. Kent JR Campbell County 43-00.00 42-06.00
12 242 Jacob Paulson JR Kelly Walsh 43-00.00 42-00.00
13 97 Zach Ellender SO Cheyenne East 40-10.25 41-05.75
14 454 Zac Haney JR Rock Springs 44-00.00 41-00.50
15 361 Lucas Rowley SO Natrona County 42-05.75 40-10.50
16 497 Bryan McIntyre SR Sheridan 46-04.75 39-00.50

Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burlington High School 138.33 2) Cokeville High School 112
3) Saratoga High School 70 4) Little Snake River High S 65.33
5) Midwest High School 42.33 6) Meeteetse High School 41
6) Southeast High School 41 8) Dubois High School 34
9) Normative Services High Sc 20 10) Hulett High School 18
11) Farson-Eden High School 16 11) Encampment High School 16
13) Arvada Clearmont High Scho 13 14) St. Stephens High School 11
15) Upton High School 10 16) Kaycee High School 8

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High Sc 115 1) Mountain View High School 115
3) Sundance High School 65 4) Riverside High School 64
5) Thermopolis High School 57 6) Tongue River High School 44
7) Guernsey-Sunrise High Scho 41.50 8) Niobrara County High Scho 40
9) Big Piney High School 25 9) Burns High School 25
11) Rocky Mountain High School 17.50 12) Big Horn High School 15
13) Pine Bluffs High School 11 14) Greybull High School 9
15) Wright High School 7 16) Wind River High School 6
17) Moorcroft High School 2

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cody High School 164 2) Glenrock High School 86
3) Rawlins High School 72 4) Lovell High School 63
5) Lander Valley High School 44 5) Buffalo High School 44
7) Powell High School 39 8) Jackson Hole High School 34
9) Pinedale High School 23.50 10) Wheatland High School 22
11) Torrington High School 20 12) Worland High School 15
13) Newcastle High School 14 14) Kemmerer High School 10.50
15) Douglas High School 9 16) Lyman High School 1

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Natrona County High School 134 2) Sheridan High School 99.50
3) Campbell County High Schoo 83 4) Evanston High School 80.50
5) Cheyenne Central High Scho 59 6) Kelly Walsh High School 54.50
7) Laramie High School 38.50 8) Rock Springs High School 35
9) Star Valley High School 34 10) Cheyenne East High School 32
11) Green River High School 10 12) Riverton High School 3

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Burlington High School 162 2) Cokeville High School 78
3) Southeast High School 62 4) Saratoga High School 55
5) Little Snake River High Sc 52 6) Hulett High School 40
7) Dubois High School 39.50 8) Ten Sleep High School 39
9) Upton High School 33 10) H.E.M. High School 23
11) Midwest High School 22.50 12) Normative Services High S 20
13) Glendo High School 14 14) Arvada Clearmont High Sch 8
15) Meeteetse High School 7 16) Farson-Eden High School 5
17) Encampment High School 1 17) Chugwater High School 1
17) Kaycee High School 1

Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wind River High School 116 2) Burns High School 68.50
3) Pine Bluffs High School 66.50 4) Wyoming Indian High Schoo 57
5) Thermopolis High School 52 6) Niobrara County High Scho 47
7) Lingle-Ft. Laramie High Sc 42 7) Mountain View High School 42
7) Big Piney High School 42 10) Tongue River High School 36
11) Rocky Mountain High School 25 12) Big Horn High School 18
13) Guernsey-Sunrise High Scho 16 14) Moorcroft High School 10
14) Wright High School 10 16) Greybull High School 9
17) Shoshoni High School 5

Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Powell High School 127 2) Cody High School 123.50
3) Douglas High School 107.50 4) Lander Valley High School 75
5) Torrington High School 39.50 6) Rawlins High School 39
7) Glenrock High School 36 8) Lovell High School 28
9) Jackson Hole High School 26 10) Wheatland High School 16
11) Buffalo High School 15 11) Pinedale High School 15
13) Worland High School 8.50 14) Lyman High School 4
15) Kemmerer High School 2

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Campbell County High Schoo 150.50 2) Rock Springs High School 91.50
3) Sheridan High School 89 4) Natrona County High Schoo 85
5) Kelly Walsh High School 46.50 6) Star Valley High School 41
7) Cheyenne East High School 35.50 8) Laramie High School 34
9) Green River High School 30 10) Cheyenne Central High Sch 28
11) Evanston High School 22.50 12) Riverton High School 8.50
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Wyoming WHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 1 3    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2    
2008     1