Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 28 2011, 07:12 PM

Website:Click here

                                        
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.98  2009        Carly Carper, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Carper, Carly             11 Oldham-Ramon             12.42   10   
  2 Fritz, Gina               12 Colman-Egan              12.51    8   
  3 Hageman, MaKenzie         11 Waverly-South Shore      13.00    6   
  4 Gibson, Aly               11 Harding County           13.19    5   
  5 McEldowney, Kayla         11 Castlewood               13.28    4   
  6 Miller, Whitney           12 Estelline                13.31    3   
  7 O'Rourke, Sadie            9 Wall                     13.44    2   
  8 Hardie, Cortney           11 Faulkton Area            13.89    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.85  2009        Carly Carper, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Carper, Carly             11 Oldham-Ramon             25.37   10   
  2 Fritz, Gina               12 Colman-Egan              26.07    8   
  3 Anderson, Conner          12 Rosholt/Fairmoun         26.14    6   
  4 Zomer, Laurel             11 Dakota Christian         26.44    5   
  5 Thurow, Kelly             11 Oldham-Ramon             26.79    4   
  6 Hageman, MaKenzie         11 Waverly-South Shore      27.06    3   
  7 McEldowney, Kayla         11 Castlewood               27.10    2   
  8 Just, Hannah               8 Tripp-Delmon             27.67    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.46  2003        Andrea Warnke, Bonesteel-Fairfax    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Fritz, Gina               12 Colman-Egan              57.55   10   
  2 Wager, Jessika            11 Gettysburg               59.02    8   
  3 Zomer, Laurel             11 Dakota Christian         59.28    6   
  4 Weeldreyer, Tessa         10 Parker                 1:01.03    5   
  5 Fenhaus, Kaeley           12 Philip                 1:01.13    4   
  6 Glanzer, Brooke           12 Marion                 1:01.50    3   
  7 Just, Hannah               8 Tripp-Delmon           1:01.88    2   
  8 Forgey, Skylar            11 Colome                 1:02.33    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:15.24  2003        Andrea Warnke, Bonesteel-Fairfax  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Roth, Cailey               8 Freeman                2:21.44   10   
  2 Koerner, Lillie           12 Freeman Academy        2:22.33    8   
  3 Carlson, Tia              11 Kadoka Area            2:22.85    6   
  4 Saathoff, Mikayla         11 Estelline              2:26.78    5   
  5 Quicke, Kalli             11 Sunshine Bib           2:26.79    4   
  6 Tuscherer, Jussy          11 Northwestern           2:27.83    3   
  7 Peterson, Brooke          12 Hitchcock-Tulare       2:28.92    2   
  8 Wager, Jessika            11 Gettysburg             2:29.02    1   
  9 Huether, Tayah             8 Wall                   2:31.51        
 10 Forgey, Skylar            11 Colome                 2:31.78        
 11 Kopfmann, Shyanne          8 Wessington Springs     2:34.58        
 12 Zilverberg, McKenzee       8 Highmore-Harrold       2:35.37        
 13 Eagle, Lydia              10 McIntosh               2:38.15        
 14 Aberle, Reba              10 Timber Lake            2:43.44        
 15 Sandman, Lexy             10 Canistota              2:48.11        
 -- Steadman, Becca           12 Centerville                 NT        
 -- Strait, Lindsey           10 Castlewood                  NT        
 -- Glanzer, Becca             9 Mitchell Christian          NT        
  
          
                                                        
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:04.51  2003        Melinda Zirbel, Summit            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Koerner, Lillie           12 Freeman Academy        5:18.21   10   
  2 Carlson, Tia              11 Kadoka Area            5:19.43    8   
  3 Peterson, Brooke          12 Hitchcock-Tulare       5:25.15    6   
  4 Larson, Rina              10 Warner                 5:25.34    5   
  5 Kraft, Mindy              11 Wessington Springs     5:28.96    4   
  6 Steadman, Becca           12 Centerville            5:29.26    3   
  7 Roth, Cailey               8 Freeman                5:34.78    2   
  8 Glanzer, Becca             9 Mitchell Christian     5:36.90    1   
  9 Burma, Megan              11 Sunshine Bib           5:37.74        
 10 Cronin, Hallee            10 Gettysburg             5:38.90        
 11 Aberle, Reba              10 Timber Lake            5:42.08        
 12 Iwan, Holly               10 Philip                 5:42.41        
 13 Moore, Tori                8 Ipswich                5:42.62        
 14 Sampson, Janae             9 Arlington              5:43.72        
 15 Eagle, Lydia              10 McIntosh               5:46.30        
 16 Wolles, Anna               9 DR St. Mary            5:49.77        
 17 Steadman, Nicole          11 Centerville            6:00.24        
  
          
                                                        
Event 6  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11:02.24  2003        Melinda Zirbel, Summit           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Moore, Tori                8 Ipswich               11:53.32   10   
  2 Iwan, Holly               10 Philip                12:02.01    8   
  3 Kraft, Mindy              11 Wessington Springs    12:07.73    6   
  4 Steadman, Becca           12 Centerville           12:14.50    5   
  5 Glanzer, Becca             9 Mitchell Christian    12:15.63    4   
  6 Wolles, Anna               9 DR St. Mary           12:21.44    3   
  7 Burma, Megan              11 Sunshine Bib          12:21.49    2   
  8 Brunke, Haley             11 Scotland              12:29.79    1   
  9 Sampson, Janae             9 Arlington             12:34.17        
 10 Loken, Taylor              8 Ipswich               12:38.86        
 11 Steadman, Nicole          11 Centerville           12:47.03        
 12 Nielsen, Chloe             8 Irene-Wakonda         12:49.55        
 13 Eberts, Rebecca            7 Freeman               12:50.92        
 14 Coyle, Ellie               7 Philip                13:14.70        
 15 Eagle, Lydia              10 McIntosh              13:29.41        
 16 Pitz, Autumn               7 Ipswich               13:58.29        
 17 Johnson, Evy              10 Timber Lake           14:49.24        
  
          
                                                        
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.80  1996        Rhonda Sheffield, Highmore          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Anderson, Conner          12 Rosholt/Fairmoun         14.96   10   
  2 Koeller, Christa          12 DeSmet                   15.35    8   
  3 Olson, BreeAna            10 Oldham-Ramon             15.74    6   
  4 Sokolowski, Lauren         8 Irene-Wakonda            15.81    5   
  5 Guptill, Josie            11 Philip                   16.12    4   
  6 Wedel, Sarah              11 James Valley             16.69    3   
  7 Dethlefsen, Jackie         9 Corsica/Stickney         17.25    2   
  8 Hardie, Cortney           11 Faulkton Area            19.59    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.63  1996        Rhonda Sheffield, Highmore          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Anderson, Conner          12 Rosholt/Fairmoun         46.29   10   
  2 Trohkimoinen, Taylor      10 Newell                   47.16    8   
  3 Guptill, Josie            11 Philip                   47.34    6   
  4 Olson, BreeAna            10 Oldham-Ramon             48.62    5   
  5 Wedel, Sarah              11 James Valley             48.65    4   
  6 Nash, Kristina            10 Freeman                  49.17    3   
  7 Koeller, Christa          12 DeSmet                   49.21    2   
  8 Gross, Charley            10 James Valley             49.67    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.88  2002        Colman-Egan (Prelims)               
                       Bunkers, J. Nelson, S. Nelson, Pfeiffer         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland                                 49.93*  10   
     1) Olson, BreeAna 10               2) Thurow, Kelly 11            
     3) Hagemann, Mandi 12              4) Carper, Carly 11            
  2 Rosholt/Fairmount, ND                                 51.51    8   
     1) Heesch, Tasha 12                2) Braun, Hanna 11             
     3) Lick, April 11                  4) Campbell, Katie 12          
  3 Ipswich                                               51.80    6   
     1) Heinz, Angela 7                 2) Gillick, Ashlee 12          
     3) Lloyd, Alexis 11                4) Heinz, Tara 8               
  4 Colman-Egan                                           51.84    5   
     1) Groos, Paityn 10                2) Harms, Hailey 9             
     3) Hanson, Kaitlin 9               4) Fritz, Gina 12              
  5 Estelline                                             52.52    4   
     1) Hendrickson, Katie 9            2) Saathoff, Mikayla 11        
     3) Struwe, Alaina 12               4) Miller, Whitney 12          
  6 Corsica/Stickney                                      52.66    3   
     1) Moser, Rachel 9                 2) Wisdom, Marlina 12          
     3) Kuyper, Brianna 9               4) Van Roekel, Emily 11        
  7 Herreid/Selby Area                                    53.05    2   
     1) Fjeldheim, Abbey 8              2) Holder, Tiffany 9           
     3) Thorstenson, Kendra 10          4) Madden, Taylor 10           
  8 Philip                                                53.54    1   
     1) Coyle, Molly 12                 2) Pinney, Kady 10             
     3) Fenhaus, Kaeley 12              4) Guptill, Josie 11           
  
          
                                                        
Event 10  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:44.88  2009        Rosholt/Fairmount, ND             
                         Heesch, Meyer, Ca. Anderson, Co. Anderson     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland                               1:46.83   10   
     1) Casanova, Kelsie 9              2) Olson, BreeAna 10           
     3) Hagemann, Mandi 12              4) Thurow, Kelly 11            
  2 Rosholt/Fairmount, ND                               1:47.64    8   
     1) Heesch, Tasha 12                2) Lick, April 11              
     3) Campbell, Katie 12              4) Anderson, Conner 12         
  3 Ipswich                                             1:49.33    6   
     1) Heinz, Angela 7                 2) Gillick, Ashlee 12          
     3) Lloyd, Alexis 11                4) Heinz, Tara 8               
  4 Alcester-Hudson                                     1:49.98    5   
     1) Liston, Lexi 12                 2) Haisch, Sarah 12            
     3) McConnell, Mikayla 11           4) Wegh, Jessica 10            
  5 Parker                                              1:50.58    4   
     1) Hay, Morgan 9                   2) Burt, Shanya 9              
     3) Leloux, Anna 11                 4) Weeldreyer, Tessa 10        
  6 Marion                                              1:50.87    3   
     1) Rosenwald-Muller, Ashley 10     2) Schoenwald, Erica 9         
     3) Glanzer, Brooke 12              4) Hughes, Kylie 10            
  7 Freeman Academy                                     1:51.99    2   
     1) Friesen, Sara 12                2) Waltner, Kristin 12         
     3) Carlson, Polly 7                4) Ortman, Karina 12           
  8 Herreid/Selby Area                                  1:53.75    1   
     1) Giese, Tami 12                  2) Fjeldheim, Abbey 8          
     3) Quaschnick, Kelsey 9            4) Madden, Taylor 10           
  
          
                                                        
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:02.99  2006        Colman-Egan                       
                         Merges, Hauglid, Fritz, Nelson                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Alcester-Hudson                                     4:11.61   10   
     1) Liston, Lexi 12                 2) Haisch, Sarah 12            
     3) McConnell, Mikayla 11           4) Wegh, Jessica 10            
  2 Estelline                                           4:11.78    8   
     1) Dolezal, Savannah 9             2) Struwe, Alaina 12           
     3) Begalka, Brooke 11              4) Saathoff, Mikayla 11        
  3 Philip                                              4:13.39    6   
     1) Fenhaus, Kaeley 12              2) Coyle, Molly 12             
     3) Johnson, Misty 11               4) Guptill, Josie 11           
  4 Rosholt/Fairmount, ND                               4:16.58    5   
     1) Heesch, Tasha 12                2) Braun, Hanna 11             
     3) Lick, April 11                  4) Campbell, Katie 12          
  5 Parker                                              4:18.06    4   
     1) Hay, Morgan 9                   2) Olson, Brittany 8           
     3) Leloux, Anna 11                 4) Weeldreyer, Tessa 10        
  6 Marion                                              4:18.43    3   
     1) Rosenwald-Muller, Ashley 10     2) Nelson, Devin 8             
     3) Hughes, Kylie 10                4) Glanzer, Brooke 12          
  7 Freeman                                             4:18.98    2   
     1) Lager, Carli 10                 2) Jensen, Shelby 8            
     3) Soulek, Dina 10                 4) Roth, Cailey 8              
  8 Ipswich                                             4:21.27    1   
     1) Heinz, Angela 7                 2) Gauer, Maci 9               
     3) Sargent, Ansley 9               4) Lloyd, Alexis 11            
  
          
                                                        
Event 12  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:41.53  1980        Kadoka                            
                         M. Parke, Porch, T. Parke, Herber             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Alcester-Hudson                                    10:01.63   10   
     1) Liston, Lexi 12                 2) Haisch, Sarah 12            
     3) McConnell, Mikayla 11           4) Wegh, Jessica 10            
  2 Freeman Academy                                    10:10.02    8   
     1) Waltner, Kristin 12             2) Unruh, Lauren 12            
     3) Koerner, Clara 8                4) Koerner, Lillie 12          
  3 Estelline                                          10:17.41    6   
     1) Saathoff, Mikayla 11            2) Begalka, Brooke 11          
     3) Thompson, Danielle 9            4) Dolezal, Savannah 9         
  4 Freeman                                            10:20.44    5   
     1) Uecker, Carly 11                2) Jensen, Shelby 8            
     3) Herrboldt, Paige 11             4) Roth, Cailey 8              
  5 Gettysburg                                         10:23.02    4   
     1) Schrempp, Megan 7               2) Cronin, Hallee 10           
     3) Nauman, Maurena 12              4) Wager, Jessika 11           
  6 Philip                                             10:26.04    3   
     1) Johnson, Misty 11               2) Coyle, Molly 12             
     3) Knutson, Kianna 11              4) Iwan, Holly 10              
  7 Kadoka Area                                        10:31.65    2   
     1) Antonsen, Emmy Lu 12            2) Sudbeck, Scout 7            
     3) Byrd, Tess 11                   4) Carlson, Tia 11             
  8 Lemmon                                             10:32.14    1   
     1) Beer, Bobbi 12                  2) Evans, Kelli 9              
     3) Beer, Shelby 12                 4) Froelich, Haley 10          
  9 Arlington                                          10:33.88        
     1) Sampson, Janae 9                2) Heuer, Brett 9              
     3) Parry, Josie 8                  4) Olson, Daylee 8             
 10 Wessington Springs                                 10:36.30        
     1) Mettler, Lindsey 12             2) Tebay, Devin 9              
     3) Kopfmann, Shyanne 8             4) Kraft, Mindy 11             
 11 James Valley Christian                             10:38.47        
     1) Loewen, Julie 8                 2) Decker, Tierra 7            
     3) Wager, Abby 11                  4) Gross, Charley 10           
 12 Warner                                             10:39.61        
     1) Larson, Rina 10                 2) Holscher, Bailee 8          
     3) Jung, Briana 12                 4) Jark, Mallory 11            
 13 Timber Lake                                        10:47.93        
     1) Aberle, Reba 10                 2) Johnson, Evy 10             
     3) Maher, Kamy 11                  4) Nehl, Makense 10            
 14 Canistota                                          10:57.22        
     1) Sandman, Lexy 10                2) Buse, Kassidy 9             
     3) Reuss, Annika 12                4) Klyaic, Abbi 11             
 15 Sunshine Bible Academy                             10:59.50        
     1) Burma, Megan 11                 2) Wilken, Tricia 9            
     3) Beckwith, Andrea 12             4) Moreland, Shanna 10         
 16 Rosholt/Fairmount, ND                              11:03.37        
     1) Fritz, Brooke 12                2) Pistorius, Taryn 10         
     3) Zach, Theresa 10                4) Steffens, April 12          
 17 Eureka/Bowdle                                      11:05.89        
     1) Hoellein, Desha 11              2) Kolar, Elizabeth 12         
     3) Nelson, Haley 10                4) Weber, Courtney 10          
 18 Avon                                               11:21.25        
     1) Nagel, Chesney 9                2) Andreassen, Kristine 11     
     3) Meiers, Caitlyn 11              4) Jurrens, Lexi 11            
  
          
                                                        
Event 13  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:18.70  1982        Armour (Prelims)                  
                         Hornstra, Fink, Nielsen, Lau                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Freeman Academy                                     4:19.83   10   
     1) Friesen, Sara 12                2) Waltner, Kristin 12         
     3) Ortman, Karina 12               4) Koerner, Lillie 12          
  2 Alcester-Hudson                                     4:25.33    8   
     1) Liston, Lexi 12                 2) Haisch, Sarah 12            
     3) McConnell, Mikayla 11           4) Wegh, Jessica 10            
  3 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland                               4:26.47    6   
     1) Casanova, Kelsie 9              2) Hagemann, Mandi 12          
     3) Thurow, Kelly 11                4) Hagemann, Macy 9            
  4 Ipswich                                             4:26.88    5   
     1) Heinz, Tara 8                   2) Gillick, Ashlee 12          
     3) Lloyd, Alexis 11                4) Heinz, Angela 7             
  5 Castlewood                                          4:28.73    4   
     1) McEldowney, Kayla 11            2) Kerkvliet, Stephanie 9      
     3) Little, Kelsey 11               4) Strait, Lindsey 10          
  6 Centerville                                         4:32.17    3   
     1) Peterson, Adrienn 8             2) Hybertson, Rebecca 7        
     3) O'Malley, Kieran 10             4) Steadman, Becca 12          
  7 Corsica/Stickney                                    4:34.78    2   
     1) Wisdom, Marlina 12              2) Kuyper, Brianna 9           
     3) Van Roekel, Emily 11            4) Kuyper, Whitney 12          
  8 Frederick                                           4:37.68    1   
     1) Ellwein, Chandler 7             2) Hinz, Savana 7              
     3) Haas, Kayla 11                  4) Helland, Breanna 12         
  
          
                                                        
Event 14  Girls Shot Put Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43-03.75  2003        Jocelyn Dockendorf, Corsica      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 McLaughlin, Madison       12 Wall                  41-05.50   10   
  2 Myer, Shekota             10 Ipswich               39-04.75    8   
  3 Reed, Shelby               9 Estelline             38-07.25    6   
  4 Hinseth, Haley            11 Irene-Wakonda         36-06.50    5   
  5 Nelson, Mariah            12 Mitchell Christian    35-10.00    4   
  6 Cahoy, Collene            12 Colome                35-08.75    3   
  7 Jencks, Jacklyn           12 Arlington             35-05.75    2   
  8 Blake, Sam                11 Centerville           35-01.00    1   
  9 Schulz, Autumn            10 Wall                  34-11.25        
 10 Hendrickson, Katie         9 Estelline             34-09.00        
 11 Tyrell, Kelsey            12 DeSmet                34-08.50        
 12 Porter, Kristi            11 Edgemont              34-05.75        
 13 Robinson, Ashley          11 Hanson                34-05.25        
 14 Phillips, Hannah          10 Harding County        34-02.25        
 15 Van Gorp, Rani            10 Corsica/Stickney      33-03.50        
 16 Palmer, Jenny             11 Aberdeen Christian    33-02.50        
 17 Simon, Jessika            11 Gettysburg            33-00.50        
 18 Madden, Taylor            10 Herreid/Selby Area    32-11.25        
 19 Orr, Karissa              12 Newell                31-05.00        
 20 Skorepa, Carley            8 Scotland              30-02.50        
  
          
                                                        
Event 15  Girls Discus Throw Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 145-06  2005        Amber Brodersen, Wolsey-Wessington 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Nelson, Mariah            12 Mitchell Christian      124-07   10   
  2 Hinseth, Haley            11 Irene-Wakonda           117-04    8   
  3 Leloux, Anna              11 Parker                  116-10    6   
  4 Robinson, Ashley          11 Hanson                  116-05    5   
  5 Blake, Sam                11 Centerville             112-08    4   
  6 Runge, Leah               12 Wolsey-Wessington       110-06    3   
  7 Cahoy, Collene            12 Colome                  110-04    2   
  8 Ristau, Miranda            9 Warner                  109-08    1   
  9 Porter, Kristi            11 Edgemont                107-08        
 10 Myer, Shekota             10 Ipswich                 107-03        
 11 Mettler, MaryJo           11 Menno                   105-09        
 12 Edwards, Amber-Dawn       12 Scotland                105-00        
 13 Trower, Sierra            12 Oldham-Ramon            100-02        
 14 McLaughlin, Madison       12 Wall                     93-03        
 15 Mutchler, Megan           12 Newell                   90-04        
 16 Hermsen, Taylor            7 Freeman                  80-08        
 17 Hoellein, Desha           11 Eureka/Bowdle            77-11        
 18 Tietz, Tiffany            11 Faulkton Area            68-10        
 19 Phillips, Hannah          10 Harding County            9-01        
 -- Poppen, Amanda            10 DeSmet                    FOUL        
 -- Hirsch, Stacy             11 Gayville-Volin            FOUL        
  
          
                                                        
Event 16  Girls High Jump Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-06  2002        Megan Smidt, Menno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kaufmann, Kelsey          11 Arlington              5-06.25*  10   
  2 Knecht, Samantha          10 Faulkton Area          5-00.00    8   
  3 Dethlefsen, Jackie         9 Corsica/Stickney      J5-00.00    6   
  4 Svatos, Sierra            10 Andes Central         J5-00.00    4   
  4 Mutchler, Megan           12 Newell                J5-00.00    4   
  4 O'Malley, Kieran          10 Centerville           J5-00.00    4   
  7 Tschetter, Jaime          11 Freeman Academy       J5-00.00    2   
  8 Trohkimoinen, Taylor      10 Newell                 4-10.00    0.20
  8 Poppen, Kelsey             9 DeSmet                 4-10.00    0.20
  8 Moser, Rachel              9 Corsica/Stickney       4-10.00    0.20
  8 Friesen, Sara             12 Freeman Academy        4-10.00    0.20
  8 Koch, Trisha              12 New Underwood          4-10.00    0.20
  9 O'Farrell, Logan          10 Summit                J4-10.00        
  9 Logan, Sydney             10 Gettysburg            J4-10.00        
  9 O'Farrell, Presley        10 Summit                J4-10.00        
  9 Johannson, Payton          8 Andes Central         J4-10.00        
  9 Baumberger, Tia            8 McIntosh              J4-10.00        
  9 Barrett, Jaymie           11 Scotland              J4-10.00        
  9 Kulesa, Traci             11 Warner                J4-10.00        
 20 Entringer, April          12 Colman-Egan            4-08.00        
 20 Peciska, Kasidy           11 Dupree                 4-08.00        
 20 Tisdale, Jessica          10 New Underwood          4-08.00        
 20 Johnson, Brieanne         12 Andes Central          4-08.00        
 20 Stugelmeyer, Sierra        9 Harding County         4-08.00        
 20 Porter, Kyla               9 Edgemont               4-08.00        
 20 Biel, Haylee               9 Herreid/Selby Area     4-08.00        
 27 Kopfmann, Shyanne          8 Wessington Springs     4-06.00        
 27 Liston, Brittani          11 Alcester-Hudson        4-06.00        
 27 Tobin, Courtney           11 Hanson                 4-06.00        
 27 Taylor, Megan             11 Estelline              4-06.00        
 27 Nelson, Tearnee           10 Faith                  4-06.00        
 27 Pond, Kristi               8 Ipswich                4-06.00        
 -- Hamlin, Holly             12 Highmore-Harrold            NH        
 -- Tuscherer, Jussy          11 Northwestern                NH        
 -- Jorgensen, Raven           9 Kadoka Area                 NH        
 -- Johnson, Sam              10 Philip                      NH        
  
          
                                                        
Event 17  Girls Long Jump Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18-09.50  2009        Christy Schultz, RC Christian    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Carper, Carly             11 Oldham-Ramon          16-10.00   10   
  2 Quicke, Kalli             11 Sunshine Bib          16-09.00    8   
  3 Sandmeier, Megan          11 Eureka/Bowdle         16-04.50    6   
  4 Kaufmann, Kelsey          11 Arlington             16-01.50    5   
  5 Koch, Trisha              12 New Underwood         15-11.50    4   
  6 O'Malley, Kieran          10 Centerville           15-07.75    3   
  7 Trohkimoinen, Taylor      10 Newell                15-06.00    2   
  8 Longville, Kristen         8 Lake Preston          15-04.25    1   
  9 Winckler, Kellie          10 Andes Central         15-04.00        
  9 Hamlin, Holly             12 Highmore-Harrold      15-04.00        
 11 Mettler, Kristie          10 Timber Lake           15-00.50        
 11 Hageman, MaKenzie         11 Waverly-South Shore   15-00.50        
 11 Porter, Carlene           10 Wilmot                15-00.50        
 14 Gibson, Aly               11 Harding County        15-00.00        
 15 Lester, Tessa             10 Colome                14-08.00        
 16 Taylor, Mariah            11 Northwestern          14-04.00        
 17 Williamson, Tera           7 Newell                13-11.75        
 18 Pavel, Chrissy            12 Andes Central         13-09.25        
 19 Schroeder, Katlyn          8 Hanson                13-04.25        
 20 Voorhees, Karli           12 Sanborn Central       13-04.00        
 21 Klyaic, Abbi              11 Canistota             13-02.00        
  
          
                                                        
Event 18  Girls Triple Jump Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-06.50  1994        Michelle Mellegaard, Bridgewater 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Sandmeier, Megan          11 Eureka/Bowdle         34-04.25   10   
  2 Winckler, Kellie          10 Andes Central         33-09.00    8   
  3 Braun, Hanna              11 Rosholt/Fairmoun      33-03.75    6   
  4 O'Malley, Kieran          10 Centerville           33-02.25    5   
  5 Hamlin, Holly             12 Highmore-Harrold      33-01.50    4   
  6 Schenk, Lexy              11 Irene-Wakonda         32-11.75    3   
  7 Quicke, Kalli             11 Sunshine Bib          32-11.00    2   
  8 Blue Arm, Julia            9 Lemmon                32-07.00    1   
  9 Kaufmann, Kelsey          11 Arlington             32-04.00        
 10 Stugelmeyer, Sierra        9 Harding County        31-07.50        
 11 Lester, Tessa             10 Colome                31-06.50        
 12 Johnson, Brieanne         12 Andes Central         31-05.00        
 13 Moore, Randi              12 Wall                  31-00.00        
 14 Pratt, Nicole             11 Wilmot                30-10.25        
 15 Doll, Katie               12 Harding County        30-08.50        
 16 Kay, Emily                11 Warner                30-08.25        
 17 Bucher, Ellen             12 Plankinton            30-04.25        
 18 O'Day, Paylean             7 Plankinton            28-03.25        
 19 Kerkvliet, Stephanie       9 Castlewood            28-01.00        
  
          
                                                        
Event 19  Girls Pole Vault Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-03  2009        Calley Worth, Gettysburg            
 Meet Record: * 11-03  2009        Brigitte Gross, Hanson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Elsher, Kami              12 Faith                  9-09.00   10   
  2 Wager, Jessika            11 Gettysburg             9-06.00    8   
  3 Kaufmann, Kelsey          11 Arlington              9-00.00    5.50
  3 Kotalik, Katelyn          11 Menno                  9-00.00    5.50
  5 Nelson, Tearnee           10 Faith                 J9-00.00    4   
  6 Gray, Alana               11 Faith                  8-06.00    3   
  7 Taylor, Megan             11 Estelline             J8-06.00    2   
  8 Pond, Kristi               8 Ipswich               J8-06.00    1   
  9 Brewer-Nysven, Rainy       9 Irene-Wakonda          8-00.00        
 10 Knutson, Katlin            8 Philip                 7-06.00        
 11 Herrboldt, Christina       9 Menno                  7-00.00        
 11 Kochersberger, Rachel     10 Philip                 7-00.00        
 11 Braun, Kelsey             11 Ipswich                7-00.00        
 -- Steadman, Nicole          11 Centerville                 NH        
 -- Hepper, Haleigh           11 Eureka/Bowdle               NH        
 -- Heuer, Tara                8 Hoven/Edmund                NH        
  
          
                                                        
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.96  1998        Josh Schluesner (Prelims), New Under
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kleinsasser, Herman       11 Sully Buttes             11.18   10   
  2 Harris, Kyle              11 Wall                     11.28    8   
  3 Sikkink, Trevor           12 Castlewood               11.36    6   
  4 Handel, Tyler             12 Menno                    11.49    5   
  5 Lee, Chris                11 DR St. Mary              11.55    4   
  6 Hofer, Troy               11 Canistota                11.58    3   
  7 Alberts, Nick             11 Langford Area            11.59    2   
  8 Trask, Tyler              10 Wall                     11.84    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.90  1981        Jeff Tiefenthaler, Armour           
 Meet Record: * 22.09  2000        Justin Noteboom, Corsica            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kleinsasser, Herman       11 Sully Buttes             22.75   10   
  2 Sikkink, Trevor           12 Castlewood               22.82    8   
  3 O'Connell, Jeff           12 Philip                   22.85    6   
  4 Alberts, Nick             11 Langford Area            23.19    5   
  5 Viet, Brady               11 Marion                   23.32    4   
  6 Moeller, Mark             11 Rosholt/Fairmoun         23.61    3   
  7 Kranz, Carson             12 Waverly-South Shore      23.75    2   
  8 Tuszka, Jarrod            10 Warner                   23.79    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.80  1982        Larry Miller (Prelims), Freeman Acad
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 O'Connell, Jeff           12 Philip                   50.07   10   
  2 Kleinsasser, Herman       11 Sully Buttes             50.17    8   
  3 Sikkink, Trevor           12 Castlewood               51.20    6   
  4 Alberts, Nick             11 Langford Area            51.33    5   
  5 Schmidt, Blaine           12 Gettysburg               51.59    4   
  6 Moeller, Mark             11 Rosholt/Fairmoun         51.65    3   
  7 Clark, Riley              10 Colman-Egan              52.27    2   
  8 Viet, Brady               11 Marion                   52.57    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:53.51  1997        Troy Weiland, Canistota           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Clemens, Josh             12 Northwestern           2:02.11   10   
  2 Cassutt, Jacob            12 Oldham-Ramon           2:03.19    8   
  3 Hulm, Skyler              11 Faith                  2:04.58    6   
  4 McPeck, Connor            12 Gettysburg             2:05.43    5   
  5 McClain, Cole             11 Sunshine Bib           2:05.46    4   
  6 Olsen, Luke               12 Mitchell Christian     2:05.78    3   
  7 Coyle, William            11 Philip                 2:06.27    2   
  8 Weiss, Kody               11 Mt. Vernon             2:06.82    1   
  9 Tutino, Dalton            12 Ipswich                2:10.06        
 10 Cournoyer, Stephan        11 Andes Central          2:10.73        
 11 Olson, Michael             9 Parker                 2:10.74        
 12 Rozell, Clay              10 Warner                 2:13.33        
 13 Stout, Clint              10 Kadoka Area            2:14.06        
 14 Abbas, Luke               10 Centerville            2:14.59        
 15 Chasing Hawk, Dale        11 Wakpala                2:16.67        
 16 Niewenhuis, Lee           12 Dakota Christian       2:22.08        
 -- Ward, Trevor              10 Estelline                   NT        
  
          
                                                        
Event 25  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:18.44  1988        Harley Hanson, New Effington/Rosho
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Haase, Brant              12 Lemmon                 4:29.30   10   
  2 Kraft, Jase                9 Wessington Springs     4:30.11    8   
  3 Jongeling, Duane          10 Parker                 4:33.08    6   
  4 Niewenhuis, Lee           12 Dakota Christian       4:39.58    5   
  5 Hilgemann, Ethan          12 Eureka/Bowdle          4:40.03    4   
  6 Cassutt, Jacob            12 Oldham-Ramon           4:40.37    3   
  7 Stout, Colter             12 Kadoka Area            4:40.51    2   
  8 Huether, Collin           12 Wall                   4:40.66    1   
  9 Svennes, Christian        11 Sunshine Bib           4:40.70        
 10 Vollmer, Jake             10 Irene-Wakonda          4:42.88        
 11 Van Dyke, Cristian        12 Mitchell Christian     4:47.17        
 12 Franco, Silas             10 Northwestern           4:49.01        
 13 Coyle, William            11 Philip                 4:50.93        
 14 Ward, Trevor              10 Estelline              4:54.10        
 15 Schuelke, Trenton         11 Newell                 4:54.17        
 16 Eisenbeis, Andre          12 Freeman Academy        4:54.83        
 17 Lone, Dalton              11 Langford Area          4:55.44        
 18 Decker, Donnie            10 James Valley           5:37.32        
  
          
                                                        
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:12.53  1988        Harley Hanson, New Effington/Rosho
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Haase, Brant              12 Lemmon                 9:53.50   10   
  2 Kraft, Jase                9 Wessington Springs     9:55.78    8   
  3 Jongeling, Duane          10 Parker                 9:55.97    6   
  4 Decker, Donnie            10 James Valley          10:14.70    5   
  5 Van Dyke, Cristian        12 Mitchell Christian    10:20.32    4   
  6 Cassutt, Jacob            12 Oldham-Ramon          10:26.87    3   
  7 Vollmer, Jake             10 Irene-Wakonda         10:27.44    2   
  8 Ward, Trevor              10 Estelline             10:30.84    1   
  9 Coyle, William            11 Philip                10:31.58        
 10 Eisenbeis, Andre          12 Freeman Academy       10:40.11        
 11 Huether, Collin           12 Wall                  10:41.99        
 12 Zirbel, Matthew           10 Summit                10:54.29        
 13 Lone, Dalton              11 Langford Area         11:00.74        
 14 LaDue, Brian               9 Sunshine Bib          11:15.72        
 15 Chasing Hawk, Dale        11 Wakpala               11:16.72        
 16 Simons, Parker            12 Herreid/Selby Area    11:56.39        
 17 Tjeerdsma, Trace          12 Avon                  12:22.08        
  
          
                                                        
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.30  2000        Justin Noteboom, Corsica            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Chilson, Eric             12 Highmore-Harrold         15.28   10   
  2 Jolley, Sam               12 Canistota                15.38    8   
  3 Haiar, Colman             11 Bridgewater-Emery        15.96    6   
  4 Nebelsick, Johnathan      12 Mt. Vernon               16.24    5   
  5 Haas, Brandon             12 Frederick                16.26    4   
  6 Kraft, Cody               11 Timber Lake              16.28    3   
  7 Pelkofer, Chad            12 Lemmon                   16.41    2   
  8 Hofeldt, Chris            11 Colome                   16.65    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.62  2005        Jesse Cantalope (Prelims), Eureka   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Jolley, Sam               12 Canistota                40.53   10   
  2 Haas, Brandon             12 Frederick                40.63    8   
  3 Waltner, Trey             12 Freeman                  41.90    6   
  4 Chilson, Eric             12 Highmore-Harrold         43.07    5   
  5 Bushong, Austin           12 Hitchcock-Tulare         43.14    4   
  6 Anderson, Garrett          9 Irene-Wakonda            43.33    3   
  7 Eschenbaum, Calder        11 Lake Preston             43.38    2   
  8 Iverson, Austin            9 Herreid/Selby Area       43.44    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.14  1998        Freeman                             
                       Waltner, Schultz, E. Hofer, J. Hofer            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Canistota                                             44.76   10   
     1) Golder, Nic 12                  2) Olsen, Jeb 12               
     3) Jolley, Sam 12                  4) Hofer, Troy 11              
  2 Herreid/Selby Area                                    45.32    8   
     1) Larson, Nick 10                 2) Schaefbauer, Cooper 8       
     3) Brandner, Chase 12              4) Frank, Spencer 12           
  3 Irene-Wakonda                                         45.33    6   
     1) Davis, Scott 11                 2) Livingston, Dustin 10       
     3) Anderson, Garrett 9             4) Peterson, Greg 12           
  4 Wall                                                  45.40    5   
     1) Harris, Kyle 11                 2) Shull, Chavis 11            
     3) Johnston, Calder 12             4) Trask, Tyler 10             
  5 Estelline                                             46.13    4   
     1) Knopp, Kenny 12                 2) Linneman, Brady 11          
     3) Gallegos, Eloy 11               4) Busch, Jordan 12            
  6 Menno                                                 46.25    3   
     1) Handel, Tyler 12                2) Fischer, Ben 11             
     3) Schoenfish, Robert 12           4) Henrichs, Kory 12           
  7 Hitchcock-Tulare                                      47.41    2   
     1) Stahl, Austin 9                 2) Binger, Nate 12             
     3) Chaplin, Cole 9                 4) Muilenburg, Cordell 12      
 -- Sully Buttes                                             DQ        
     1) Senftner, Tate 12               2) Lentz, Nick 12              
     3) Weischedel, Spencer 12          4) Van Bockel, Dylan 12        
  
          
                                                        
Event 30  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:31.01  1998        Harding County                    
                         Verhulst, Sperle, R. Glines, J. Glines        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Canistota                                           1:32.02   10   
     1) Golder, Nic 12                  2) Olsen, Jeb 12               
     3) Schroeder, Trevor 11            4) Hofer, Troy 11              
  2 Herreid/Selby Area                                  1:32.64    8   
     1) Larson, Nick 10                 2) Schaefbauer, Cooper 8       
     3) Brandner, Chase 12              4) Frank, Spencer 12           
  3 Gettysburg                                          1:34.50    6   
     1) McPeck, Connor 12               2) Lake, Austin 12             
     3) Schmidt, Jerrid 11              4) Schmidt, Blaine 12          
  4 Wall                                                1:35.25    5   
     1) Harris, Kyle 11                 2) Eisenbraun, Taran 10        
     3) Johnston, Calder 12             4) Trask, Tyler 10             
  5 Estelline                                           1:35.58    4   
     1) Knopp, Kenny 12                 2) Linneman, Brady 11          
     3) Gallegos, Eloy 11               4) Busch, Jordan 12            
  6 Harding County                                      1:35.61    3   
     1) Olson, Taz 12                   2) Jenson, Jace 12             
     3) Feist, Jess 10                  4) Giannonatti, Chek 11        
  7 Hitchcock-Tulare                                    1:35.75    2   
     1) Stahl, Austin 9                 2) Binger, Nate 12             
     3) Muilenburg, Cordell 12          4) Mitchell, Joey 12           
  8 Corsica/Stickney                                    1:35.92    1   
     1) Baan Hofman, Gunner 10          2) Bormann, Adam 10            
     3) Anthony, Tyler 12               4) Hongslo, Ryan 11            
  
          
                                                        
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:26.13  1980        Elkton                            
                         Heesch, L. Gebhart, Ev. Gebhart, Er. Gebhart  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gettysburg                                          3:32.13   10   
     1) Schmidt, Jerrid 11              2) Lake, Austin 12             
     3) McPeck, Connor 12               4) Schmidt, Blaine 12          
  2 Canistota                                           3:34.31    8   
     1) Decker, Tyler 10                2) Tieszen, Ryan 12            
     3) Schroeder, Trevor 11            4) Jolley, Sam 12              
  3 Frederick                                           3:34.79    6   
     1) Barondeau, Derek 12             2) Minard, Austin 12           
     3) Sumption, Tyler 12              4) Haas, Brandon 12            
  4 Herreid/Selby Area                                  3:35.60    5   
     1) Schaefbauer, Cooper 8           2) Larson, Nick 10             
     3) Frank, Spencer 12               4) Brandner, Chase 12          
  5 Avon                                                3:36.13    4   
     1) Kocmich, Brandon 9              2) Powers, Jackson 11          
     3) Poppe, Nick 11                  4) Cihak, Derek 12             
  6 Harding County                                      3:37.25    3   
     1) Olson, Taz 12                   2) Jenson, Jace 12             
     3) Feist, Jess 10                  4) Giannonatti, Chek 11        
  7 Hitchcock-Tulare                                    3:37.51    2   
     1) Mitchell, Joey 12               2) Barrie, Jared 11            
     3) Binger, Nate 12                 4) Muilenburg, Cordell 12      
  8 Sully Buttes                                        3:41.55    1   
     1) Van Bockel, Dylan 12            2) Lentz, Nick 12              
     3) Senftner, Tate 12               4) Kleinsasser, Herman 11      
  
          
                                                        
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:02.17  1980        Elkton                            
                         L. Gebhart, Lorden, Ev. Gebhart, Er. Gebhart  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gettysburg                                          8:29.16   10   
     1) McPeck, Connor 12               2) Geditz, Cole 10             
     3) Lake, Austin 12                 4) Schmidt, Blaine 12          
  2 Parker                                              8:33.49    8   
     1) Olson, Mark 12                  2) Olson, Michael 9            
     3) Olson, Seth 11                  4) Jongeling, Duane 10         
  3 Sunshine Bible Academy                              8:38.28    6   
     1) McClain, Cole 11                2) Clark, Caleb 12             
     3) Clark, Titus 11                 4) Svennes, Christian 11       
  4 Mt. Vernon                                          8:44.59    5   
     1) Weiss, Kody 11                  2) Grace, Jevon 10             
     3) Olsen, Jordan 10                4) Deinert, Cameron 11         
  5 Northwestern                                        8:46.97    4   
     1) Franco, Silas 10                2) Bade, Casey 12              
     3) Steward, Ethan 12               4) Clemens, Josh 12            
  6 Wall                                                8:47.26    3   
     1) Huether, Collin 12              2) Huether, Austin 8           
     3) Eisenbraun, Tyrel 12            4) Eisenbraun, Taran 10        
  7 Corsica/Stickney                                    8:49.91    2   
     1) Thomas, Lane 10                 2) Hongslo, Ryan 11            
     3) Joachim, Brian 9                4) Wieczorek, Colin 12         
  8 Alcester-Hudson                                     8:50.11    1   
     1) Skoglund, Casey 12              2) Schoellerman, Ty 11         
     3) Berg, Keith 12                  4) Thompson, Dillyn 12         
  9 Rosholt/Fairmount, ND                               8:50.26        
     1) Eggers, Austin 11               2) Tejada, Claudio 11          
     3) Schiltz, Kyle 11                4) Moeller, Mark 11            
 10 Colman-Egan                                         8:50.57        
     1) Berg, Lane 10                   2) Haugen, Cory 12             
     3) Bennett, Michael 11             4) Berg, Jess 12               
 11 Eureka/Bowdle                                       8:51.87        
     1) Mehlhaff, Sean 12               2) Schwingler, Dustin 11       
     3) Weiszhaar, Adam 11              4) Hilgemann, Ethan 12         
 12 Timber Lake                                         8:52.86        
     1) Kuhn, Todd 10                   2) Crance, Luke 11             
     3) Hettich, Patrick 12             4) Lindskov, Clay 9            
 13 Mitchell Christian                                  8:56.17        
     1) Lemon, Aaron 9                  2) Rasmussen, Adam 10          
     3) Olsen, Luke 12                  4) Van Dyke, Cristian 12       
 14 Kadoka Area                                         9:01.13        
     1) Ireland, Sean 11                2) Stout, Clint 10             
     3) Knutson, Chance 10              4) Stout, Colter 12            
 15 Arlington                                           9:05.30        
     1) VanBockern, Cole 10             2) Josephsen, Matt 11          
     3) Zobel, Matt 9                   4) Rigsby, Anthony 11          
 16 Harding County                                      9:27.42        
     1) Mollman, Harley 8               2) Jensen, Reece 9             
     3) Koch, Clayton 7                 4) Koch, Steven 9              
 17 Freeman                                             9:37.48        
     1) Roth, Cody 9                    2) Paulson, Cole 8             
     3) Waldhauser, Cole 9              4) Mutchelknaus, Slade 11      
  
          
                                                        
Event 33  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:35.67  1980        Elkton                            
                         Heesch, Rykhus, Ev. Gebhart, Er. Gebhart      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Parker                                              3:44.61   10   
     1) Reynolds, Blake 10              2) Erickson, Tristen 9         
     3) Olson, Mark 12                  4) Jongeling, Duane 10         
  2 Avon                                                3:47.82    8   
     1) Poppe, Nick 11                  2) Cihak, Derek 12             
     3) Powers, Jackson 11              4) Tjeerdsma, Trace 12         
  3 Lemmon                                              3:49.82    6   
     1) Frank, Raymond 10               2) Bolte, Lander 12            
     3) Smith, Kevin 12                 4) Haase, Brant 12             
  4 Colman-Egan                                         3:50.09    5   
     1) Clark, Riley 10                 2) Ross, Austin 11             
     3) Bennett, Michael 11             4) Berg, Jess 12               
  5 Sunshine Bible Academy                              3:51.69    4   
     1) Kruse, Chad 12                  2) Clark, Caleb 12             
     3) Svennes, Christian 11           4) McClain, Cole 11            
  6 Hitchcock-Tulare                                    3:52.55    3   
     1) Mitchell, Joey 12               2) Binger, Nate 12             
     3) Barrie, Jared 11                4) Muilenburg, Cordell 12      
  7 Dakota Christian                                    3:57.50    2   
     1) Zomer, Riley 12                 2) Van Zee, Zach 10            
     3) Vander Pol, Mitchell 12         4) Niewenhuis, Lee 12          
 -- Bridgewater-Emery                                        DQ        
     1) Herrick, Kyelle 10              2) Haiar, Colman 11            
     3) Kayser, Tyson 12                4) Schweitzer, Jacob 10        
  
          
                                                        
Event 34  Boys Shot Put Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-10.75  1999        Garrett Novy, Grant-Deuel        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Johnson, Jacob            11 Lemmon                52-10.00   10   
  2 Dutenhoffer, Adam         11 Frederick             48-02.00    8   
  3 Bloch, Spencer            12 Scotland              47-04.00    6   
  4 Siefkes, Jay              12 DeSmet                45-09.50    5   
  5 Myer, Lane                10 Ipswich               45-05.50    4   
  6 Rau, Tyler                12 Eureka/Bowdle         45-04.00    3   
  7 Krahn, Kyle               12 Arlington             44-08.50    2   
  8 Davis, Scott              11 Irene-Wakonda         44-06.75    1   
  9 Halverson, Anthony        12 DeSmet                44-05.00        
 10 Finger, Travis            12 Highmore-Harrold      43-11.50        
 11 Guy, John                 10 Gayville-Volin        43-08.00        
 12 Hinker, Willie            12 Mt. Vernon            43-06.25        
 13 Shaykett, Brodie          12 Newell                43-02.25        
 14 Smith, Pierce             12 Hanson                43-00.00        
 15 Ching, Carver             11 Castlewood            42-02.25        
 16 Bormann, Adam             10 Corsica/Stickney      41-04.25        
 17 Uhlir, Conner             11 Kadoka Area           39-07.00        
 18 VanderMay, Orin           12 Kadoka Area           37-06.00        
 19 Peterson, Brody            9 Lemmon                36-06.25        
  
          
                                                        
Event 35  Boys Discus Throw Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 187-09  1993        Jason Long, Harding County         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Kopfmann, Kole            12 Wessington Springs      150-06   10   
  2 Bloch, Spencer            12 Scotland                144-09    8   
  3 Anderson, Alex            12 New Underwood           143-08    6   
  4 Handcock, Hayden          12 Sully Buttes            140-01    5   
  5 Palmer, Nathan             9 Northwestern            134-04    4   
  6 Kiger, Sam                11 Irene-Wakonda           133-00    3   
  7 Smith, Pierce             12 Hanson                  131-11    2   
  8 Siefkes, Jay              12 DeSmet                  131-05    1   
  9 Anderson, Tyler           11 Wilmot                  130-02        
 10 Zirbel, Taylor            12 Summit                  129-09        
 11 Nafziger, Tate            10 Gettysburg              129-08        
 12 Odens, Michael            10 Corsica/Stickney        127-08        
 13 Guy, John                 10 Gayville-Volin          124-07        
 14 Shaykett, Brodie          12 Newell                  122-04        
 15 Bartlett, Lanson          12 White River             121-09        
 16 Adler, James              12 Grant-Deuel             118-10        
 17 Gran, Gus                  9 Wessington Springs      118-08        
 18 Bauman, Dakota            11 Philip                  117-09        
 19 Johnson, Jacob            11 Lemmon                  114-02        
  
          
                                                        
Event 36  Boys High Jump Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6-07.25  2007        Austin Simons, Selby Area         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Sawvell, Casey            12 Wall                   6-03.00   10   
  2 Florey, Colter            12 Andes Central          6-01.00    8   
  3 Frey, Dean                11 Mt. Vernon            J6-01.00    6   
  4 Lockhart, Wade            10 Oelrichs               5-11.00    5   
  5 Brown, Austin             12 Harding County        J5-11.00    3.50
  5 Bussell, Cody              8 Parker                J5-11.00    3.50
  7 Rosenberger, Damian       11 Eureka/Bowdle         J5-11.00    2   
  8 Fuhrman, Brady            12 Warner                J5-11.00    1   
  9 Settje, Nick              12 Scotland              J5-11.00        
 10 Salazar, EJ               12 Lake Preston           5-09.00        
 10 Payer, Tyler              12 Tripp-Delmon           5-09.00        
 10 Nebelsick, Johnathan      12 Mt. Vernon             5-09.00        
 10 Sumption, Brian           10 Frederick              5-09.00        
 14 Erickson, Tristen          9 Parker                 5-07.00        
 14 Bunkers, Colby            12 DR St. Mary            5-07.00        
 14 Weiszhaar, Alex           12 Eureka/Bowdle          5-07.00        
 14 Becker, Shayne            12 Marion                 5-07.00        
 14 Larson, Nick              10 Herreid/Selby Area     5-07.00        
 -- Warkenthien, Eric         12 Woonsocket                  NH        
 -- Feistner, Heath           12 Woonsocket                  NH        
 -- Smiley, Caden             10 Faith                       NH        
 -- Englebert, Miles           8 Edgemont                    NH        
 -- Miller, Mathew            12 Jones County                NH        
  
          
                                                        
Event 37  Boys Long Jump Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-01.50  1986        Brent Schneider, Tripp           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 O'Connell, Jeff           12 Philip                21-11.00   10   
  2 Kayser, Tyson             12 Bridgewater-Emery     21-08.50    8   
  3 Payer, Tyler              12 Tripp-Delmon          21-00.75    6   
  4 Anderson, Alex            12 New Underwood         20-03.25    5   
  5 Bunkers, Colby            12 DR St. Mary           20-01.00    4   
  6 Florey, Conner            11 Andes Central         20-00.00    3   
  7 Knopp, Kenny              12 Estelline             19-10.00    2   
  8 Shull, Chavis             11 Wall                  19-02.00    1   
  9 Senftner, Tate            12 Sully Buttes          19-00.75        
 10 Bartunek, Tanner          10 Summit                18-11.00        
 11 Bartscher, Jacob          11 Hanson                18-07.75        
 12 Schroeder, Trevor         11 Canistota             18-06.25        
 13 Chapman, Daniel           10 Bison                 18-04.00        
 14 Weiszhaar, Alex           12 Eureka/Bowdle         17-11.00        
 15 Warkenthien, Eric         12 Woonsocket            17-08.00        
 16 Barrie, Jared             11 Hitchcock-Tulare      16-10.75        
  
          
                                                        
Event 38  Boys Triple Jump Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47-01.50  2001        Chad Greenway, Mt. Vernon        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 O'Connell, Jeff           12 Philip                44-03.00   10   
  2 Anderson, Alex            12 New Underwood         43-00.00    8   
  3 Kayser, Tyson             12 Bridgewater-Emery     42-04.75    6   
  4 Eschenbaum, Calder        11 Lake Preston          41-09.50    5   
  5 Florey, Colter            12 Andes Central         41-05.75    4   
  6 Bunkers, Colby            12 DR St. Mary           40-09.00    3   
  7 Payer, Tyler              12 Tripp-Delmon          40-08.75    2   
  8 Warkenthien, Eric         12 Woonsocket            40-04.75    1   
  9 Hilgemann, Ethan          12 Eureka/Bowdle         39-08.00        
 10 Taylor, Jaime             12 Leola                 39-07.25        
 11 Senftner, Tate            12 Sully Buttes          39-03.50        
 12 Petrik, Grant             12 Andes Central         39-01.50        
 13 Becker, Shayne            12 Marion                38-11.25        
 14 Florey, Conner            11 Andes Central         38-11.00        
 15 Chapman, Daniel           10 Bison                 37-07.25        
 16 Mitchell, Joey            12 Hitchcock-Tulare      37-04.75        
 17 Frey, Dean                11 Mt. Vernon            37-00.00        
 18 Eustachi, Jan             11 Rosholt/Fairmoun      36-05.00        
  
          
                                                        
Event 39  Boys Pole Vault Class B
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-06  2005        Wade Royer, Jones County            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gross, Andrew             12 Hanson               J13-00.00   10   
  2 Livingston, Dustin        10 Irene-Wakonda        J12-06.00    8   
  3 Linneman, Brady           11 Estelline            J12-06.00    6   
  4 Handel, Tyler             12 Menno                J12-06.00    5   
  5 Bolte, Lander             12 Lemmon               J12-00.00    4   
  6 Hoffman, Greg             11 Ipswich              J11-06.00    3   
  7 Fischer, Ben              11 Menno                J11-06.00    2   
  8 Anderson, Garrett          9 Irene-Wakonda        J11-06.00    1   
  9 Sanderson, Robert         12 Ipswich              J11-06.00        
 10 Schroeder, Luke           11 Irene-Wakonda         10-06.00        
 11 Lake, Austin              12 Gettysburg           J10-06.00        
 12 Vance, Drew               10 Faith                J10-06.00        
 12 Pinney, Austin             8 Philip               J10-06.00        
 12 Geditz, Cole              10 Gettysburg           J10-06.00        
 -- Bender, Jacob             12 Hanson                      NH        
 -- Schoenfish, Robert        12 Menno                       NH        
 -- Schaefers, Justin         12 Hanson                      NH        
 -- Collins, Dakota           11 Centerville                 NH        
 -- Martinez, Blake            8 Philip                      NH        
 -- Shay, Ben                  9 Estelline                   NH        
  
          
                                                        
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  1990        Althea Meeter (Prelims), Cheyenne-Ea
 Meet Record: * 12.25  2008        Alex Duling, Gregory                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Galliger, Sami            12 West Central             12.58   10   
  2 Mulbah, Sieneh             9 West Central            J12.69    7   
  3 Minihan, Kecia            12 Canton                   12.73    6   
  4 Nelson, Sara              12 South Central            12.94    5   
  5 McDonald, Jessica         12 Hill City                12.96    4   
  6 Trapp, Courtney           10 Milbank                  13.07    3   
  7 Reuwsaat, Stachia         10 St. Thomas More          13.09    2   
  8 Malloy, Marie             11 Ethan/Parkston           13.52    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.15  1991        Althea Meeter, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Galliger, Sami            12 West Central             25.65   10   
  2 Minihan, Kecia            12 Canton                   25.92    8   
  3 Mulbah, Sieneh             9 West Central             26.18    6   
  4 Nelson, Sara              12 South Central            26.20    5   
  5 Bertram, Keely             9 Elk Point-Jefferson      26.54    4   
  6 Smidt, Stacy               9 SF Christian             26.68    3   
  7 McDonald, Jessica         12 Hill City                26.82    2   
  8 Neugebauer, Taylor        12 Custer                   26.83    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.69  2006        Alicia Brown, Vermillion            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gruenwald, Ashley         12 Clark/Willow Lake        59.20   10   
  2 Finck, Lexi               10 Madison                  59.35    8   
  3 McDonald, Kala            10 Hill City                59.88    6   
  4 Montileaux, Lindsey       12 Tea Area               1:00.26    5   
  5 Velgersdyk, Miranda        9 SF Christian           1:00.53    4   
  6 Keller, Kassidy           11 Mobridge-Pollock       1:00.84    3   
  7 McDonald, Jessica         12 Hill City              1:00.87    2   
  8 Gibson, Tiara             10 Deuel                  1:01.65    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:16.79  1996        Meg Larson, Aberdeen Roncall      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Konkol, Karley            11 Custer                 2:20.89   10   
  2 Gruenwald, Ashley         12 Clark/Willow Lake      2:24.40    8   
  3 Klein, Evelyn             10 Deubrook Area          2:24.44    6   
  4 Maertz, Alyssa            10 Great Plains           2:26.13    5   
  5 Mammenga, Emily           11 West Central           2:27.78    4   
  6 Stagner, Shelby           10 Lead-Deadwood          2:28.20    3   
  7 McNeary, Katie            11 Aberdeen Roncalli      2:29.41    2   
  8 Swedlund, Alexys           8 St. Thomas More        2:29.74    1   
  9 Uthe, Beth                12 Madison                2:30.06        
 10 McDonald, Kala            10 Hill City              2:30.70        
 11 McLaury, Bobbie           12 Elk Point-Jefferson    2:31.94        
 12 Ackerman, Katie           12 SF Christian           2:32.47        
 13 Lohan, Taylor             10 Canton                 2:35.99        
 14 Lamer, Kamber              8 Tri-Valley             2:36.15        
 15 Rabenberg, Shelby         10 Platte-Geddes          2:39.19        
 16 Herman, Leah              11 Lyman                  2:40.53        
 17 Wynia, Rochelle           11 Platte-Geddes          2:42.11        
 18 Bertsch, Brianne          10 Miller                 2:44.03        
 19 Hawkins, Katelyn          11 Groton Area            2:46.90        
  
          
                                                        
Event 105  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:03.16  1991        Heidi Reed, Canton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Konkol, Karley            11 Custer                 5:19.63   10   
  2 Barrett, Kelsey           11 Britton-Hecla          5:20.41    8   
  3 Heumiller, Casandra        7 Mobridge-Pollock       5:25.87    6   
  4 McMains, Halie             7 Canton                 5:29.60    5   
  5 Maertz, Alyssa            10 Great Plains           5:29.95    4   
  6 VanVoorst, Mataya          9 Canton                 5:30.31    3   
  7 Gilkyson, Blair           10 Vermillion             5:33.47    2   
  8 Beautiful Bald Eagle, De   8 Cheyenne-Eagle B       5:34.18    1   
  9 Nolz, Erin                11 Garretson              5:36.23        
 10 Sutera, Kelsey             9 Bon Homme              5:38.27        
 11 Rama, Myriam               8 Red Cloud              5:39.32        
 12 Vanzee, Justine           10 SF Christian           5:39.92        
 13 Hawkes, Emily              8 Madison                5:40.04        
 14 Woytassek, Kendra         10 Aberdeen Roncalli      5:40.08        
 15 Wynia, Rochelle           11 Platte-Geddes          5:40.09        
 16 Schweigert, Shailhyn       9 South Central          5:44.98        
 17 Prouty, Mikayla            8 Clark/Willow Lake      5:47.26        
 18 Fenske, Madison            7 St. Thomas More        6:00.22        
 19 Matthaei, Morgan           9 McCook Central/M       6:00.96        
  
          
                                                        
Event 106  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11:08.85  1991        Heidi Reed, Canton               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Barrett, Kelsey           11 Britton-Hecla         11:19.58   10   
  2 McMains, Halie             7 Canton                11:46.92    8   
  3 Beautiful Bald Eagle, De   8 Cheyenne-Eagle B      12:05.99    6   
  4 Hawkes, Emily              8 Madison               12:06.97    5   
  5 Vanzee, Justine           10 SF Christian          12:14.23    4   
  6 Gilkyson, Blair           10 Vermillion            12:19.95    3   
  7 Wynia, Rochelle           11 Platte-Geddes         12:21.07    2   
  8 Hereen, Josie              7 Elk Point-Jefferson   12:23.11    1   
  9 Wahl, Hanna                8 West Central          12:31.36        
 10 Rama, Myriam               8 Red Cloud             12:31.75        
 11 Byers, Anna                8 Chamberlain           12:41.22        
 12 Prouty, Mikayla            8 Clark/Willow Lake     12:41.63        
 13 Torness, Maggie            9 Sisseton              12:44.32        
 14 Deering, Leah              9 Custer                12:54.14        
 15 Rezac, Jena                7 Bon Homme             12:54.85        
 16 Wiezorek, McKayla          9 West Central          12:58.41        
 17 Biersbach, Kiersten        8 Milbank               13:02.43        
 18 Wiederholt, Daysia        11 Mobridge-Pollock      13:02.48        
 19 Schaller, Jasmine          7 Groton Area           13:11.37        
 20 Edgar, Chloe               9 Redfield/Doland       13:16.52        
 21 Smith, Summer              9 West Central          13:18.23        
 22 Schweigert, Shailhyn       9 South Central         13:44.65        
  
          
                                                        
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.73  2004        Lindsay House, Lennox               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Freidel, Katy             12 St. Thomas More          15.36   10   
  2 Macdonald, Allie          11 West Central             15.58    8   
  3 Norrid, Kelli             12 Winner                   15.67    6   
  4 Blom, Laura               11 Madison                  15.81    5   
  5 Koupal, Jessica           12 Wagner                   15.89    4   
  6 Schreurs, Cailyn          10 Harrisburg               16.07    3   
  7 Kuehl, Madi                9 West Central             16.39    2   
  8 Schlecht, Leandra         12 Great Plains             19.75    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.60  1981        Amy Allard, Jefferson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Freidel, Katy             12 St. Thomas More          46.20   10   
  2 Norrid, Kelli             12 Winner                   46.97    8   
  3 Hill, Lauren              10 Tea Area                 47.56    6   
  4 McNeel, Samantha          10 Custer                   47.87    5   
  5 Macdonald, Allie          11 West Central             47.87    4   
  6 Schreurs, Cailyn          10 Harrisburg               48.44    3   
  7 Rath, Kristin             12 Canton                   48.49    2   
  8 Steers, Emma              10 Miller                   49.68    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 109  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.73  2005        Madison (Prelims)                   
                       Bri. Postma, Hatting, Dailing, Bro. Postma      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 West Central                                          50.03   10   
     1) Mulbah, Sieneh 9                2) Macdonald, Allie 11         
     3) Helvig, Alyssa 10               4) Galliger, Sami 12           
  2 Canton                                                51.12    8   
     1) VandeStroet, Janet 10           2) Glenn, Katie 7              
     3) Heggen, Liz 9                   4) Rath, Kristin 12            
  3 St. Thomas More                                       51.56    6   
     1) Freidel, Katy 12                2) Reuwsaat, Stachia 10        
     3) Carlson, Delaney 7              4) Ackerman, Alayna 12         
  4 Harrisburg                                            51.78    5   
     1) Van Heerde, Kennedy 10          2) Walz, Cali 11               
     3) Taylor, Kayla 12                4) Halling, Hailey 9           
  5 Milbank                                               51.96    4   
     1) Schulte, Tayla 10               2) Trapp, Courtney 10          
     3) Johnson, Megan 12               4) Dilts, Erin 11              
  6 Sioux Falls Christian                                 51.97    3   
     1) Van Gorp, Brooke 10             2) Stern, Kristen 9            
     3) Koth, Kara 9                    4) Smidt, Stacy 9              
  7 Hill City                                             52.03    2   
     1) Harris, Kaitlynn 9              2) McDonald, Kala 10           
     3) Dehn, Karly 10                  4) McDonald, Jessica 12        
  8 Tri-Valley                                            52.12    1   
     1) Lythgoe, Becca 9                2) Swier, Taylor 11            
     3) Swier, Mariah 8                 4) Bossman, Summer 11          
  
          
                                                        
Event 110  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:44.41  2005        West Central                      
                         White, Lange, Rosenbrook, Krell               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 West Central                                        1:46.05   10   
     1) Mulbah, Sieneh 9                2) Sieverding, Shelby 11       
     3) Skinner, Maty 10                4) Galliger, Sami 12           
  2 Sioux Falls Christian                               1:47.26    8   
     1) Reed, Naomi 10                  2) Velgersdyk, Miranda 9       
     3) Stern, Kristen 9                4) Smidt, Stacy 9              
  3 Redfield/Doland                                     1:49.18    6   
     1) Stahl, Megan 8                  2) Hodges, Shelby 12           
     3) Levtzow, Roni 8                 4) Albrecht, Courtney 10       
  4 Elkton-Lake Benton                                  1:49.56    5   
     1) Landsman, Alissa 11             2) Stephens, Dabrisha 8        
     3) Johnson, Stephanie 11           4) Gebhart, Cassidy 11         
  5 Winner                                              1:49.85    4   
     1) Norrid, Kelli 12                2) Diez, Dayna 11              
     3) Gardner, Raysha 11              4) Vosika, Loni 12             
  6 St. Thomas More                                     1:50.46    3   
     1) Carreiro, Elizabeth 10          2) Reuwsaat, Stachia 10        
     3) Bodine, Julia 9                 4) Ackerman, Alayna 12         
  7 Madison                                             1:50.93    2   
     1) Blom, Laura 11                  2) Strom, Jessica 12           
     3) Spurgin, Shannon 12             4) Finck, Lexi 10              
  8 Ethan/Parkston                                      1:52.52    1   
     1) Harvey, Jessica 9               2) Mueller, Anna 9             
     3) Horstman, Alexis 10             4) Dvorak, Mersadie 10         
  
          
                                                        
Event 111  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:02.89  2003        Beresford                         
                         Homandberg, Bak, Hyronimus, McGill            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Sioux Falls Christian                               4:08.59   10   
     1) Reed, Naomi 10                  2) Velgersdyk, Miranda 9       
     3) Smidt, Stacy 9                  4) Stern, Kristen 9            
  2 Elkton-Lake Benton                                  4:08.66    8   
     1) Johnson, Stephanie 11           2) Stephens, Dabrisha 8        
     3) Jandahl, Sydney 8               4) Gebhart, Cassidy 11         
  3 St. Thomas More                                     4:09.67    6   
     1) White, Corby 10                 2) Freidel, Katy 12            
     3) Swedlund, Alexys 8              4) Ackerman, Alayna 12         
  4 Winner                                              4:10.37    5   
     1) Norrid, Kelli 12                2) Bertram, Kirby 12           
     3) Diez, Dayna 11                  4) Vosika, Loni 12             
  5 Custer                                              4:10.42    4   
     1) McNeel, Samantha 10             2) Neugebauer, Taylor 12       
     3) Dahlstrom, Victoria 10          4) Konkol, Karley 11           
  6 Canton                                              4:14.00    3   
     1) Larson, Tatum 11                2) Lohan, Taylor 10            
     3) Twedt, Kristin 9                4) Minihan, Kecia 12           
  7 Madison                                             4:15.25    2   
     1) Spurgin, Shannon 12             2) Nipe, Maddie 8              
     3) Uthe, Beth 12                   4) Finck, Lexi 10              
  8 Clark/Willow Lake                                   4:25.47    1   
     1) Paulson, Janelle 10             2) Young, Angela 7             
     3) Hovde, Savannah 11              4) Johnson, Tess 12            
  
          
                                                        
Event 112  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:31.37  1997        Aberdeen Roncalli                 
                         J. Cameron, K. Cameron, Pierce, Larson        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Aberdeen Roncalli                                  10:07.81   10   
  2 West Central                                       10:10.45    8   
  3 Deubrook Area                                      10:11.84    6   
  4 Madison                                            10:16.18    5   
  5 Canton                                             10:17.36    4   
  6 Platte-Geddes                                      10:18.86    3   
  7 Sioux Falls Christian                              10:19.26    2   
  8 Custer                                             10:21.20    1   
  9 Garretson                                          10:23.69        
 10 Deuel                                              10:32.86        
 11 Dell Rapids                                        10:33.19        
 12 Elkton-Lake Benton                                 10:36.53        
 13 Groton Area                                        10:42.30        
 14 Elk Point-Jefferson                                10:42.58        
 15 Beresford                                          10:42.63        
 16 Winner                                             10:44.85        
 17 Tri-Valley                                         10:48.21        
 18 Milbank                                            10:51.48        
 19 Mobridge-Pollock                                   10:51.83        
 20 Chamberlain                                        11:13.23        
 21 Red Cloud                                          11:27.65        
  
          
                                                        
Event 113  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:15.30  1984        Custer (Prelims)                  
                         Young, Uttecht, Tretheway, Darley             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Clark/Willow Lake                                   4:18.42   10   
     1) Paulson, Janelle 10             2) Hovde, Savannah 11          
     3) Gruenwald, Ashley 12            4) Johnson, Tess 12            
  2 Elkton-Lake Benton                                  4:27.68    8   
     1) Landsman, Alissa 11             2) Jandahl, Sydney 8           
     3) Gebhart, Cassidy 11             4) Johnson, Stephanie 11       
  3 Madison                                             4:28.15    6   
     1) Blom, Laura 11                  2) Finck, Lexi 10              
     3) Spurgin, Shannon 12             4) Uthe, Beth 12               
  4 South Central                                       4:29.90    5   
     1) Nelson, Sara 12                 2) Johnson, Siera 11           
     3) Heyden, Skyler 12               4) Schweigert, Shailhyn 9      
  5 Vermillion                                          4:31.10    4   
     1) Olson, Megan 10                 2) Epping, Christine 10        
     3) Olson, Paige 10                 4) Gilkyson, Blair 10          
  6 Mobridge-Pollock                                    4:31.45    3   
     1) Frederick, Maddie 12            2) Wagner, Miranda 8           
     3) Keller, Kassidy 11              4) Heumiller, Casandra 7       
  7 Deuel                                               4:32.68    2   
     1) Sievers, Meaghan 8              2) Danoahue, Shelby 9          
     3) Mack, Shaina 12                 4) Mack, Mackenzie 9           
  8 Sioux Falls Christian                               4:32.74    1   
     1) Reed, Naomi 10                  2) Luttmann, Alysse 12         
     3) Koth, Kara 9                    4) Vanzee, Justine 10          
  
          
                                                        
Event 114  Girls Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46-03.50  2005        Lynnae Fox, Newell               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Lester, Kayla             11 Lead-Deadwood         40-02.25   10   
  2 Waldner, Danielle         10 Redfield/Doland       39-05.50    8   
  3 Parmely, Jesse            12 Miller                38-04.50    6   
  4 Watts, Alexis             11 Miller                37-07.75    5   
  5 Fey, Stephanie            12 Groton Area           37-04.50    4   
  6 Whipple, Marissa          12 Baltic                37-02.75    3   
  7 Cross, Allison            10 Tri-Valley            36-07.00    2   
  8 Lende-Hanson, Breanna     10 Hill City             36-00.00    1   
  9 Huber, MacKenzie           8 Clark/Willow Lake     34-06.00        
 10 McKelvey, Hannah          10 Beresford             34-03.25        
 11 Martin, Kylie             10 Dakota Valley         34-02.00        
 12 Bamsey, Erika             11 Howard                34-01.25        
 13 Nelson, Jeanie            12 Clark/Willow Lake     33-09.25        
 14 Wright, Cassidy           10 Dell Rapids           33-03.75        
 15 Wollschlager, Rachel      12 Milbank               32-06.00        
 16 Szymonski, Elizabeth      11 Vermillion            32-01.75        
 17 Storms, Kaela             12 Winner                31-08.50        
 18 Galbraith, Sharee         12 Winner                31-07.00        
  
          
                                                        
Event 115  Girls Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 151-08  2001        Sarah Stevens, Hot Springs         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Lester, Kayla             11 Lead-Deadwood           122-00   10   
  2 Nightingale, Maria        10 Kimball/White Lake      121-03    8   
  3 Whipple, Marissa          12 Baltic                  116-10    6   
  4 Nelson, Jeanie            12 Clark/Willow Lake       116-05    5   
  5 Mohr, Sydney              12 Custer                  113-02    4   
  6 Wright, Cassidy           10 Dell Rapids             112-04    3   
  7 Waldner, Danielle         10 Redfield/Doland         110-07    2   
  8 Ginsbach, Mary            10 Hot Springs             109-01    1   
  9 Parmely, Jesse            12 Miller                  106-03        
 10 Szymonski, Elizabeth      11 Vermillion              105-06        
 11 Cross, Allison            10 Tri-Valley              104-09        
 12 McKelvey, Hannah          10 Beresford               103-09        
 13 Bamsey, Erika             11 Howard                  101-11        
 14 Fey, Stephanie            12 Groton Area              99-00        
 15 Currey, Ashley            11 Madison                  95-08        
 16 Gemar, Stephanie           9 Mobridge-Pollock         94-07        
 17 Ostrem, Ashley            10 Beresford                92-10        
 18 Laura, Hodson             12 Bennett County           87-10        
 19 Anderson, Lorrin          12 Winner                   80-11        
 20 Pistorius, Kristen        12 Sisseton                 67-05        
  
          
                                                        
Event 116  Girls High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-09  1985        Stacey Johnson, Platte              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Girton, Destinni          11 Platte-Geddes          5-03.00   10   
  2 Medicine Horn, LaShawn    11 Wagner                 5-02.00    8   
  3 Ustad, Kirsten            12 Beresford              5-01.00    6   
  4 Wuertz, Sarah             12 West Central           4-11.00    4.50
  4 Mechels, Halie             9 Lennox                 4-11.00    4.50
  6 Vanderpol, Kiara          10 SF Christian          J4-11.00    3   
  7 Wiekamp, Sam              10 Deuel                 J4-11.00    1.50
  7 Nagel, Shaneyl            12 Winner                J4-11.00    1.50
  9 Schlecht, Leandra         12 Great Plains          J4-11.00        
  9 Jorgensen, Haley          11 Viborg/Hurley         J4-11.00        
 11 Ulmer, Jaicee             12 Canton                 4-09.00        
 11 Johnson, Emma              8 Tri-Valley             4-09.00        
 11 Dearing, Heather          10 Deuel                  4-09.00        
 14 Green, Karli              11 Belle Fourche          4-07.00        
 14 Fossum, Abby              12 Canton                 4-07.00        
 14 Mentzer, Jamie             8 Miller                 4-07.00        
 14 Weatherstone, Jessica     11 Sisseton               4-07.00        
 14 Reynen, Natalie           12 Milbank                4-07.00        
 14 Walker, Lily              10 Belle Fourche          4-07.00        
 14 Johnson, Emily            12 Platte-Geddes          4-07.00        
 14 Luther, Lauren            11 Lennox                 4-07.00        
 -- Ulmer, Cassidy            11 Mobridge-Pollock            NH        
 -- Brooks, Allison            8 SF Christian                NH        
 -- Schreurs, Cailyn          10 Harrisburg                  NH        
 -- Feske, Cassie             12 Flandreau                   NH        
  
          
                                                        
Event 117  Girls Long Jump Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18-04.50  1990        Ericka Bakke, Salem              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Johnson, Tess             12 Clark/Willow Lake     16-11.25   10   
  2 Malloy, Marie             11 Ethan/Parkston        16-01.75    8   
  3 Spurgin, Shannon          12 Madison               16-00.50    6   
  4 Stoller, Coley             9 Madison               15-10.50    5   
  5 Reuwsaat, Stachia         10 St. Thomas More       15-09.75    4   
  6 Pageler, Morgan           10 Sisseton              15-09.50    3   
  7 Paulson, Janelle          10 Clark/Willow Lake     15-06.00    2   
  8 Donnelly, Tascha          12 Elk Point-Jefferson   15-05.25    1   
  9 Keller, Ashley            12 Webster Area          15-04.75        
 10 Luther, Lauren            11 Lennox                15-04.50        
 11 Klostergaard, Alison      11 Beresford             15-04.25        
 12 Klostergaard, Karmen      12 Beresford             14-10.00        
 13 Hanisch, Kylie             8 West Central          14-08.00        
 14 Koth, Kara                 9 SF Christian          14-07.50        
 15 Ward, Fehrin               9 Belle Fourche         14-06.50        
 16 Speckels, Amanda          12 Chamberlain           14-02.00        
 17 Schlecht, Leandra         12 Great Plains          14-01.75        
 18 Mathis, Katie              9 Winner                14-01.50        
 19 Struckman, Lexy           11 Hamlin                13-11.50        
 20 Hossle, Kamber            10 Winner                13-08.75        
 21 Fischer, Mallory          11 Miller                13-03.25        
  
          
                                                        
Event 118  Girls Triple Jump Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37-07.50  1992        Denise Kocer, Wagner             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Johnson, Tess             12 Clark/Willow Lake     36-06.75   10   
  2 Stoller, Coley             9 Madison               35-04.75    8   
  3 Haines, Ali               11 Kimball/White Lake    34-07.75    6   
  4 Ulmer, Jaicee             12 Canton                34-05.50    5   
  5 Klostergaard, Alison      11 Beresford             34-00.00    4   
  6 Donnelly, Tascha          12 Elk Point-Jefferson   33-07.75    3   
  7 Vietor, Madie              9 Dell Rapids           33-03.25    2   
  8 Keller, Ashley            12 Webster Area          33-00.75    1   
  9 Olson, Jerra              12 Deuel                 32-09.75        
 10 Duffy, Caitlin            11 St. Thomas More       32-03.00        
 11 Mack, Maddie              11 Redfield/Doland       32-01.50        
 12 Hiemstra, Chelsea         12 McCook Central/M      31-11.75        
 13 Dehn, Karly               10 Hill City             31-05.75        
 14 Griese, Kellee            11 Platte-Geddes         31-01.25        
 15 Mathis, Katie              9 Winner                30-08.75        
 16 Speckels, Amanda          12 Chamberlain           29-08.25        
 17 Benson, Erin               9 Chester Area          29-06.25        
 -- Kirk, Jordyn              11 Sisseton                    ND        
  
          
                                                        
Event 119  Girls Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11-00  2003        Megan Marohl, Sisseton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Koupal, Jessica           12 Wagner                10-06.00   10   
  2 Willard, Kaylee           12 Belle Fourche          8-09.00    8   
  3 Kessler, Camy Jo          12 Sisseton              J8-09.00    6   
  4 Walker, Lily              10 Belle Fourche          8-03.00    5   
  5 Carlsen, Rachel           12 Aberdeen Roncalli     J8-03.00    3.50
  5 Schlecht, Leandra         12 Great Plains          J8-03.00    3.50
  7 Breen, Sydney             10 Wagner                J8-03.00    2   
  8 Winthers, Shannon          9 Madison                7-09.00    0.33
  8 Horner, Brooke            12 Aberdeen Roncalli      7-09.00    0.33
  8 Huber, Mackenzie          10 Vermillion             7-09.00    0.33
 11 Kozak, Karlee             10 Bon Homme              7-06.00        
 11 Bucklin, Brandi           12 Sisseton               7-06.00        
 11 Engebretson, Reganne       7 Platte-Geddes          7-06.00        
 11 Bloom, Danielle           11 Madison                7-06.00        
 11 Porter, Payton             9 Platte-Geddes          7-06.00        
 11 Koch, Molly               11 Elkton-Lake Benton     7-06.00        
 11 Brooks, Allison            8 SF Christian           7-06.00        
 11 Martenson, Sarah          11 Sisseton               7-06.00        
 11 Mattick, Mikayla          11 Great Plains           7-06.00        
 11 Johnson, Stephanie        10 Belle Fourche          7-06.00        
 11 Schlecht, Michaela        10 Great Plains           7-06.00        
  
          
                                                        
Event 121  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.63  2003        Slade Hinrichs, West Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Boomsma, Seth             12 Tri-Valley               10.70   10   
  2 Koopman, Logan            10 Tri-Valley               11.18    8   
  3 Barber, Channing          11 Dell Rapids              11.20    6   
  4 Williams, D'Artist        11 Madison                  11.23    5   
  5 Barber, Zachary           11 Dell Rapids              11.24    4   
  6 Johnson, Jake             12 Hot Springs              11.44    3   
  7 Schuurmans, Tad           12 Bon Homme                11.57    2   
  8 White, Taylor             12 Dakota Valley            11.59    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 122  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.50  1985        Brodie Berkhout (Prelims), Vermillio
 Meet Record: * 21.55  2003        Slade Hinrichs (Prelims), West Centr
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Boomsma, Seth             12 Tri-Valley               21.88   10   
  2 Nielsen, Chris            11 Madison                  22.46    8   
  3 Hill, Erik                12 Tea Area                 22.59    6   
  4 Barber, Channing          11 Dell Rapids              22.93    5   
  5 Koopman, Logan            10 Tri-Valley               22.94    4   
  6 Barber, Zachary           11 Dell Rapids              23.14    3   
  7 Williams, D'Artist        11 Madison                  23.21    2   
  8 Stenberg, Doug            11 Todd County              23.35    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 123  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.23  1986        Eric Mundt, Spearfish               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Nielsen, Chris            11 Madison                  49.03   10   
  2 Friesz, Bailley           11 Mobridge-Pollock         49.80    8   
  3 Kuil, Skyler              12 Winner                   50.20    6   
  4 Baldwin, Trent            12 Redfield/Doland          50.74    5   
  5 Van Winkle, Jared         12 Bon Homme                50.74    4   
  6 Parsley, Joe              11 Flandreau                50.77    3   
  7 Hendriks, Evan            12 Dakota Valley            51.58    2   
  8 Bistodeau, Michael        12 Hill City                52.86    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 124  Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:53.76  2009        Alex Muntefering, Ethan/Parkston  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Witt, Brennan              9 Custer                 2:02.01   10   
  2 Ihnen, Brady              12 Tea Area               2:02.76    8   
  3 Stolsmark, Tyler          12 West Central           2:04.32    6   
  4 Ringling, Keagan          11 Platte-Geddes          2:05.07    5   
  5 Frohling, Isaiah          11 Britton-Hecla          2:05.87    4   
  6 Kuehl, Dalton             11 West Central           2:06.03    3   
  7 Cox, Christian            12 Aberdeen Roncalli      2:06.20    2   
  8 Lindwurm, Nick            10 Great Plains           2:06.46    1   
  9 Annis, Seven               9 Cheyenne-Eagle B       2:06.66        
 10 Yager, Eric                9 Hot Springs            2:06.72        
 11 Gillette, Ben             11 Redfield/Doland        2:06.94        
 12 VandeKamp, Jake            9 SF Christian           2:09.72        
 13 Sperlich, Alex            10 Deubrook Area          2:10.27        
 14 Olson, Derrick            12 Lennox                 2:13.35        
 15 Heaton, Alex              12 Custer                 2:15.38        
 16 Alberda, Trey             11 Platte-Geddes          2:18.08        
  
          
                                                        
Event 125  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:17.59  2009        Alex Muntefering, Ethan/Parkston  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Lends His Horse, Dyson    11 Cheyenne-Eagle B       4:32.50   10   
  2 Weber, Tim                12 West Central           4:34.49    8   
  3 Ihnen, Brady              12 Tea Area               4:34.79    6   
  4 Noyes, Jared              12 Redfield/Doland        4:36.28    5   
  5 Brother of All, Donovan   11 Winner                 4:37.50    4   
  6 Hitt, Harrison            12 SF Christian           4:38.41    3   
  7 Snaza, Jalen              11 Milbank                4:38.94    2   
  8 Herman, Cody              10 Custer                 4:41.15    1   
  9 Selchert, Steve           12 Harrisburg             4:45.98        
 10 Ringling, Keagan          11 Platte-Geddes          4:48.96        
 11 Annis, Seven               9 Cheyenne-Eagle B       4:51.12        
 12 Shields, Travis           12 Redfield/Doland        4:52.79        
 13 Njos, Colten              11 Belle Fourche          4:54.26        
 14 Berens, Austin            10 Milbank                4:54.56        
 15 Hohn, Kyle                10 Ethan/Parkston         4:55.66        
 16 Handley, Austin           10 Madison                4:58.96        
 17 Gortmaker, Drew           11 Miller                 5:06.88        
  
          
                                                        
Event 126  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:31.10  2004        Doug Galbavy, Lennox              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Noyes, Jared              12 Redfield/Doland        9:46.50   10   
  2 Lends His Horse, Dyson    11 Cheyenne-Eagle B       9:48.29    8   
  3 Snaza, Jalen              11 Milbank               10:02.91    6   
  4 Brother of All, Donovan   11 Winner                10:04.69    5   
  5 Herman, Cody              10 Custer                10:12.10    4   
  6 Hitt, Harrison            12 SF Christian          10:29.21    3   
  7 Burns, Logan               9 Custer                10:30.75    2   
  8 Hauge, Taylor             11 Sioux Valley          10:32.27    1   
  9 Buse, Travis              12 Lennox                10:36.04        
 10 Berens, Austin            10 Milbank               10:37.08        
 11 Njos, Colten              11 Belle Fourche         10:43.41        
 12 Streff, Hunter             7 Madison               10:49.27        
 13 Schweigert, Christian     11 South Central         10:50.75        
 14 Lewandowski, Cole         11 Groton Area           10:53.89        
 15 Krogstad, Michael         11 Chamberlain           10:57.32        
 16 Sullivan, Mason           10 Madison               11:02.11        
 17 Krause, Adam              11 Deuel                 11:04.38        
 18 Gollaher, Matthew          9 Deubrook Area         11:08.20        
 19 Dion, Tyler               10 Wagner                11:11.58        
 20 Hohn, Kyle                10 Ethan/Parkston        11:12.02        
 21 Palmer, Hayden            11 Beresford             11:14.99        
 22 Lopez, Troy                9 Chamberlain           11:29.17        
  
          
                                                        
Event 127  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.50  1985        Dan Ziegler (Prelims), Sioux Valley 
 Meet Record: * 14.53  2010        Matt Dunbar, McCook Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Hill, Erik                12 Tea Area                 14.73   10   
  2 Ortman, Dustin            11 West Central             15.36    8   
  3 Ely, Zach                 12 West Central             15.85    6   
  4 Holmstrom, Andrew         12 Aberdeen Roncalli        15.92    5   
  5 Lockner, Grant            12 Miller                   16.02    4   
  6 Pohlmann, Adam            12 Harrisburg               16.03    3   
  7 Priebe, Hudson             9 Chamberlain              16.39    2   
  8 Priebe, Traxton           11 Chamberlain              16.62    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 128  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39.04  2004        Jake Hamik, Aberdeen Roncalli       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Hill, Erik                12 Tea Area                 39.37   10   
  2 Cox, Christian            12 Aberdeen Roncalli        40.10    8   
  3 Holmstrom, Andrew         12 Aberdeen Roncalli        40.86    6   
  4 Lockner, Grant            12 Miller                   41.17    5   
  5 Alexander, Kyle           12 Hill City                41.24    4   
  6 Ely, Zach                 12 West Central             42.26    3   
  7 Pohlmann, Adam            12 Harrisburg               42.55    2   
  8 Furness, Chris            12 Dell Rapids              43.10    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 129  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.56  2009        Harrisburg                          
                       McNamara, Kovash, Fodness, Olson                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Tri-Valley                                            43.49*  10   
     1) Erickson, Kyle 11               2) Koopman, Logan 10           
     3) Heiberger, Garrett 12           4) Boomsma, Seth 12            
  2 Madison                                               43.71    8   
     1) Williams, D'Artist 11           2) Solis, Marcial 11           
     3) Milne, Rush 9                   4) Nielsen, Chris 11           
  3 Dell Rapids                                           43.76    6   
     1) Sharp, Brodie 10                2) Barber, Zachary 11          
     3) Furness, Chris 12               4) Barber, Channing 11         
  4 Dakota Valley                                         44.33    5   
     1) Lupkes, Matt 12                 2) Hendriks, Evan 12           
     3) Johnson, Landon 11              4) White, Taylor 12            
  5 Sioux Falls Christian                                 44.66    4   
     1) Brooks, Cameron 12              2) Vliem, Carter 10            
     3) Devaney, Andrew 12              4) Korn, Brett 10              
  6 Viborg/Hurley                                         44.79    3   
     1) DeNeui, Dennis 11               2) Jensen, Matt 11             
     3) Gerdes, Tyler 10                4) Jacobsen, Trevor 10         
  7 Canton                                                45.19    2   
     1) Kniffen, Kyler 9                2) Kroger, Seth 12             
     3) Twedt, Jared 12                 4) Majeres, Cody 9             
  8 Harrisburg                                            45.34    1   
     1) DeSchepper, Trevor 10           2) Wheeler, Kory 11            
     3) Pohlmann, Adam 12               4) Handschumaker, Warren 12    
  
          
                                                        
Event 130  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:29.81  2009        Dell Rapids                       
                         Dunbar, Curry, Huska, Tibke                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Tri-Valley                                          1:30.46   10   
     1) Koopman, Logan 10               2) Mader, Sam 10               
     3) Heiberger, Garrett 12           4) Boomsma, Seth 12            
  2 Dakota Valley                                       1:30.59    8   
     1) Lupkes, Matt 12                 2) Hendriks, Evan 12           
     3) Glanzer, Nathan 12              4) White, Taylor 12            
  3 Dell Rapids                                         1:31.55    6   
     1) Ljunggren, Dylan 12             2) Barber, Zachary 11          
     3) Furness, Chris 12               4) Barber, Channing 11         
  4 Sioux Falls Christian                               1:31.72    5   
     1) Brooks, Cameron 12              2) Vliem, Carter 10            
     3) Devaney, Andrew 12              4) Korn, Brett 10              
  5 Madison                                             1:31.75    4   
     1) Williams, D'Artist 11           2) Anderson, Tayler 9          
     3) Milne, Rush 9                   4) Nielsen, Chris 11           
  6 Bon Homme                                           1:32.25    3   
     1) Larson, Kodi 10                 2) Schuurmans, Tad 12          
     3) Ulmer, Scott 11                 4) Van Winkle, Jared 12        
  7 Vermillion                                          1:33.90    2   
     1) Ruhaak, Aaron 11                2) Raizola, Brenden 11         
     3) Olson, Colin 10                 4) Olson, Cody 12              
  8 Winner                                              1:35.23    1   
     1) Fritz, Tanner 10                2) Horstman, Zach 12           
     3) Vanneman, Justin 12             4) Kuil, Skyler 12             
  
          
                                                        
Event 131  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:22.51  1986        Canton                            
                         Ulrickson, Hertin, King, Sieverson            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Tea Area                                            3:27.68   10   
     1) Hohn, Dalton 12                 2) Knutson, Riley 10           
     3) Ihnen, Brady 12                 4) Hill, Erik 12               
  2 Aberdeen Roncalli                                   3:28.10    8   
     1) Malsam, Chris 12                2) Holmstrom, Andrew 12        
     3) Goehring, Nick 12               4) Cox, Christian 12           
  3 Dakota Valley                                       3:28.63    6   
     1) Lupkes, Matt 12                 2) Mahler, Colton 10           
     3) White, Taylor 12                4) Hendriks, Evan 12           
  4 Bon Homme                                           3:31.30    5   
     1) Larson, Kodi 10                 2) Schuurmans, Tad 12          
     3) McDonald, Travis 11             4) Van Winkle, Jared 12        
  5 West Central                                        3:31.96    4   
     1) Ely, Zach 12                    2) Kuehl, Dalton 11            
     3) Weber, Tim 12                   4) Stolsmark, Tyler 12         
  6 Vermillion                                          3:33.68    3   
     1) Ruhaak, Aaron 11                2) Olson, Colin 10             
     3) Sorensen, JT 10                 4) Olson, Cody 12              
  7 Mobridge-Pollock                                    3:33.98    2   
     1) Bengtsson, Anton 11             2) Schaefbauer, Cody 10        
     3) Friesz, Peyton 11               4) Friesz, Bailley 11          
  8 Winner                                              3:34.83    1   
     1) Fritz, Tanner 10                2) Kuil, Skyler 12             
     3) Bertram, Kyle 10                4) Horstman, Zach 12           
  
          
                                                        
Event 132  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:05.78  1986        Madison                           
                         Kirstein, Venekamp, Lammers, Heckenliable     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 West Central                                        8:22.95   10   
  2 Aberdeen Roncalli                                   8:24.03    8   
  3 Lennox                                              8:30.43    6   
  4 Platte-Geddes                                       8:32.16    5   
  5 Miller                                              8:33.69    4   
  6 McCook Central/Montrose                             8:36.64    3   
  7 Custer                                              8:37.03    2   
  8 Vermillion                                          8:40.42    1   
  9 Sioux Valley                                        8:41.86        
 10 Flandreau                                           8:49.39        
 11 Britton-Hecla                                       8:57.98        
 12 Mobridge-Pollock                                    9:03.41        
 13 Gregory                                             9:06.55        
 14 Hot Springs                                         9:11.79        
 15 Baltic                                              9:12.39        
  
          
                                                        
Event 133  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:36.09  1984        Sioux Valley                      
                         Peterson, Ziegler, Goodfellow, Thurston       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Flandreau                                           3:40.93   10   
     1) Johanson, DJ 10                 2) Parsley, David 10           
     3) Parsley, Joe 11                 4) Behrens, Nic 11             
  2 Vermillion                                          3:41.66    8   
     1) Ruhaak, Aaron 11                2) Olson, Cody 12              
     3) Olson, Colin 10                 4) Krier, Austin 10            
  3 Redfield/Doland                                     3:41.71    6   
     1) Gaines-Banister, Maurcel 11     2) Schmidt, Mike 12            
     3) Baldwin, Trent 12               4) Gillette, Ben 11            
  4 Tea Area                                            3:43.24    5   
     1) Knutson, Riley 10               2) Ortmeier, Lucas 12          
     3) Lawler, Corbin 11               4) Ihnen, Brady 12             
  5 Harrisburg                                          3:43.88    4   
     1) Wheeler, Kory 11                2) TeSlaa, Chad 12             
     3) DeSchepper, Trevor 10           4) Selchert, Steve 12          
  6 West Central                                        3:43.97    3   
     1) Blaine, Devon 11                2) Ely, Zach 12                
     3) Mulbah, David 9                 4) Weber, Tim 12               
  7 Sioux Falls Christian                               3:44.18    2   
     1) Ecklund, Court 12               2) Vliem, Carter 10            
     3) Devaney, Andrew 12              4) Hitt, Harrison 12           
  8 Canton                                              3:46.28    1   
     1) Kniffen, Kyler 9                2) Majeres, Cody 9             
     3) Twedt, Jared 12                 4) Dolen, Gabe 9               
  
          
                                                        
Event 134  Boys Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 66-06.50  2006        Eric Flores, Custer              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 McKelvey, Kyle            12 Beresford             67-10.00*  10   
  2 Schultz, Tyler            11 Custer                64-05.25    8   
  3 Langer, Cole              10 Dell Rapids           55-00.25    6   
  4 Schwebach, Greg           12 Dell Rapids           50-03.75    5   
  5 Leiseth, Mason            10 Hamlin                48-10.00    4   
  6 Smith, Brandon            12 Custer                48-04.00    3   
  7 Gassman, Gavin            11 McCook Central/M      45-07.50    2   
  8 Roberts, Daniel           10 Mobridge-Pollock      45-04.00    1   
  9 Richey, Austin            11 Winner                44-00.00        
 10 Raap, Bryce               11 Groton Area           43-10.50        
 11 Leiseth, Davis            11 Hamlin                43-09.00        
 12 Youngblom, Wade           12 Sisseton              42-10.00        
 13 Lambert, Taylor           10 Dakota Valley         42-08.25        
 13 Huber, Anthony            10 Ethan/Parkston        42-08.25        
 15 Nunpa, Hehaka             10 Todd County           39-04.25        
  
          
                                                        
Event 135  Boys Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 187-09  2005        Tom Schroeder, Miller              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Schultz, Tyler            11 Custer                  179-07   10   
  2 Roberts, Daniel           10 Mobridge-Pollock        170-01    8   
  3 Smith, Brandon            12 Custer                  156-09    6   
  4 Leiseth, Mason            10 Hamlin                  154-07    5   
  5 Huber, Anthony            10 Ethan/Parkston          153-03    4   
  6 Mart, William             11 Vermillion              149-05    3   
  7 McKelvey, Kyle            12 Beresford               146-11    2   
  8 Langer, Cole              10 Dell Rapids             136-05    1   
  9 Witt, Greg                11 Custer                  135-09        
 10 Bentzen, Charlie          11 Bon Homme               130-05        
 11 Currey, Tyler              9 Madison                 129-11        
 12 Engel, Michael            12 Chamberlain             128-00        
 13 Nunpa, Hehaka             10 Todd County             126-08        
 14 Richey, Austin            11 Winner                  126-05        
 15 Schwebach, Greg           12 Dell Rapids             123-01        
 16 Stephan, Matt             11 Milbank                 119-09        
 17 Fischer, Anthony          12 Sisseton                116-01        
 18 Trenhaile, Thayer         10 Sioux Valley            109-05        
  
          
                                                        
Event 136  Boys High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7-01  1991        Nick Johannsen, Miller              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Mulbah, David              9 West Central           6-05.00   10   
  2 Mechels, Keegan           12 Lennox                 6-02.00    8   
  3 Feil, Zack                11 Great Plains           5-11.00    6   
  4 Clark, Jared              12 Howard                J5-11.00    4.50
  4 Cotton, Holden            12 Beresford             J5-11.00    4.50
  6 Slagter, Mike             11 SF Christian          J5-11.00    3   
  7 Peters, Caleb             11 Milbank                5-09.00    1.50
  7 Buck, Kenny               12 Sisseton               5-09.00    1.50
  9 Guthmiller, Mitchell       9 Great Plains          J5-09.00        
  9 Frank, Tyler              10 South Central         J5-09.00        
  9 Lacompte, Cody            11 Stanley County        J5-09.00        
 -- Haaland, Josh             12 Miller                      NH        
 -- Kratovil, Caleb           12 Bennett County              NH        
 -- Two Bulls, Brandon        12 Red Cloud                   NH        
 -- Hernandez, David           9 Custer                      NH        
 -- Namken, Hayden            11 Madison                     NH        
  
          
                                                        
Event 137  Boys Long Jump Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-04.50  1990        Curt Urevig, Howard              
 Meet Record: * 23-04.50  2007        Jared Vlastuin, Lennox           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Ortmeier, Lucas           12 Tea Area              21-02.75   10   
  2 Ahlers, Carter            12 Flandreau             21-02.00    8   
  3 Lupkes, Matt              12 Dakota Valley         21-00.75    6   
  4 Feil, Zack                11 Great Plains          20-05.75    5   
  5 St. Pierre, Solomon       12 Wagner                20-04.00    4   
  6 Senger, Matt              12 Aberdeen Roncalli     19-08.50    3   
  7 Knutson, Riley            10 Tea Area              19-08.00    2   
  8 Vliem, Carter             10 SF Christian         J19-08.00    1   
  9 Gerdes, Tyler             10 Viborg/Hurley         19-06.50        
 10 Werkmeister, Dillon       11 Platte-Geddes         19-04.25        
 11 Rithmiller, Andy          10 Webster Area          19-02.50        
 12 Schmidt, Sean             11 Aberdeen Roncalli     19-02.25        
 13 Schaefbauer, Cody         10 Mobridge-Pollock      19-01.00        
 14 Blaine, Devon             11 West Central          18-11.50        
 15 Twedt, Jared              12 Canton                18-06.00        
 16 Two Bulls, Brandon        12 Red Cloud             18-01.75        
 17 Bowman, Ben               11 Belle Fourche         18-01.25        
 18 Florey, Gannon            12 Clark/Willow Lake     17-10.25        
 19 Snead-Weasel Bear, Isaia  11 Todd County           17-06.25        
 20 Priebe, Hudson             9 Chamberlain           17-05.25        
  
          
                                                        
Event 138  Boys Triple Jump Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46-09.25  2003        Derek Gearman, Lennox            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Ortmeier, Lucas           12 Tea Area              42-11.50   10   
  2 Glover, Xavier            12 Lead-Deadwood         42-08.00    8   
  3 Brooks, Cameron           12 SF Christian          42-06.50    6   
  4 Erickson, Kyle            11 Tri-Valley            42-04.50    5   
  5 Landeen, Madison          12 Beresford             42-01.50    4   
  6 Carlson, Austin           11 Beresford             41-11.50    3   
  7 Gerdes, Tyler             10 Viborg/Hurley         41-08.50    2   
  8 Two Bulls, Brandon        12 Red Cloud             41-02.25    1   
  9 Albrecht, Ephram           8 Redfield/Doland       40-11.50        
 10 Reinesch, Trevor          10 Kimball/White Lake    40-09.00        
 11 Mears, Nick               11 Milbank               40-08.00        
 12 Feil, Zack                11 Great Plains          40-06.50        
 13 McCloskey, Derek          10 St. Francis Indian    39-10.00        
 14 Lacompte, Cody            11 Stanley County        39-09.00        
 15 Dickey, Shane             12 Garretson             39-06.50        
 16 O'Neill, John             11 Bennett County        38-10.00        
 17 McDonald, Travis          11 Bon Homme             38-07.75        
  
          
                                                        
Event 139  Boys Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-10  2000        Sam Pribyl, Webster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Hayward, Nate             12 Lead-Deadwood         12-00.00   10   
  2 Gray, Brogan              12 Sisseton             J12-00.00    8   
  3 Rolf, Taylor              11 Elkton-Lake Benton    11-06.00    6   
  4 Bruna, Devon              12 Madison              J11-06.00    5   
  5 Dahlstrom, Byron          12 Custer               J11-00.00    4   
  6 Wegehaupt, Henry          10 Ethan/Parkston       J11-06.00    2.50
  6 Zingmark, Zach            10 Madison               11-00.00    2.50
  8 Wahlstrom, Clayton         9 Custer                10-06.00    1   
  9 Stepka, Wyatt              8 Bon Homme              9-06.00        
  9 Kerr, Shawn               11 Dakota Valley          9-06.00        
  9 Wilkins, Ty               11 Platte-Geddes          9-06.00        
  9 Peterson, Darin           10 Sisseton               9-06.00        
  9 Goodhart, Casey           11 Sisseton               9-06.00        
 -- Hess, Christian           10 Lead-Deadwood               NH        
 -- McCauley, John            12 Lyman                       NH        
 -- Steinmetz, Jonathon       12 Great Plains                NH        
 -- Treloar, Wade             10 Dakota Valley               NH        
 -- Mattick, Sam              12 Great Plains                NH        
  
          
                                                        
Event 201  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.90  1996        Jill Theeler, Mitchell              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Heck, Kari                11 SF Washington           J12.27    9   
  2 Ireland, Brooke            9 Sturgis Brown            12.66    8   
  3 Prpich, Karissa           10 Rapid City Stevens       12.81    6   
  4 Kott, Ravan               10 Sioux Falls Lincoln      12.93    5   
  5 Groseth, Cara             11 Rapid City Stevens       12.97    4   
  6 Weber, Jessica            10 Aberdeen Central         12.98    3   
  7 Mueller, Karlie           11 SF Roosevelt             12.99    2   
  8 McDonald, Ashley          11 SF Roosevelt             13.02    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 202  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.70  1996        Jill Theeler (Prelims), Mitchell    
 Meet Record: * 24.72  2005        Brittany Page, Watertown            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Heck, Kari                11 SF Washington            24.86   10   
  2 Ireland, Brooke            9 Sturgis Brown            25.76    8   
  3 Prpich, Karissa           10 Rapid City Stevens       25.84    6   
  4 Etrheim, Charissa         11 Brandon Valley           26.41    5   
  5 Denzer, Macy               7 Watertown                26.49    4   
  6 Weber, Jessica            10 Aberdeen Central         27.06    3   
  7 Farnham, Megan            10 Mitchell                 27.10    2   
  8 Suarez, Alexa             10 Brookings                27.67    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 203  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.49  1996        Jill Theeler (Prelims), Mitchell    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Heck, Kari                11 SF Washington            55.93   10   
  2 Thompson, Darian          12 Spearfish                56.32    8   
  3 Ireland, Brooke            9 Sturgis Brown            56.77    6   
  4 Etrheim, Charissa         11 Brandon Valley           59.90    5   
  5 Farnham, Megan            10 Mitchell               1:00.51    4   
  6 McCafferty, Lauren        10 Aberdeen Central       1:00.62    3   
  7 Weisbeck, Lexi             8 Aberdeen Central       1:01.84    2   
  8 Lawlor, Madison           10 Rapid City Stevens     1:03.25    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 204  Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:11.24  2006        Allison Eckert, SF Roosevelt      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Person, Emily              8 Rapid City Stevens     2:17.45   10   
  2 Smith, Sami               12 SF Washington          2:18.16    8   
  3 Thompson, Darian          12 Spearfish              2:18.18    6   
  4 Nielsen, Chandler         11 SF O'Gorman            2:19.11    5   
  5 Hearn, Hannah              9 Rapid City Central     2:19.53    4   
  6 Larson, Whitlee            9 Yankton                2:20.04    3   
  7 Hemiller, Tia             11 Watertown              2:21.01    2   
  8 Presler, Kasey            12 Brandon Valley         2:21.71    1   
  9 Dykstra, Renae             9 Rapid City Stevens     2:25.93        
 10 Peterson, Kahlie           9 Sturgis Brown          2:26.19        
 11 Diggs, Makala             11 Douglas                2:27.57        
 12 De Vos, Brooke             8 SF Roosevelt           2:28.02        
 13 Baumgartel, Hailey        12 SF Washington          2:42.05        
  
          
                                                        
Event 205  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:46.84  2005        Ramsey Kavan, Yankton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gorman, Tamara             9 Rapid City Stevens     5:08.02   10   
  2 Peterson, Kahlie           9 Sturgis Brown          5:12.03    8   
  3 Person, Emily              8 Rapid City Stevens     5:12.13    6   
  4 Hess, Alex                11 SF Roosevelt           5:14.12    5   
  5 Kastigar, Hannah          10 Aberdeen Central       5:14.62    4   
  6 Larson, Whitlee            9 Yankton                5:14.88    3   
  7 Takahashi, Madeleine      12 Sturgis Brown          5:16.62    2   
  8 Grossenburg, Jenna        11 Yankton                5:17.34    1   
  9 Childers, Savannah         9 Spearfish              5:20.80        
 10 Hearn, Hannah              9 Rapid City Central     5:23.36        
 11 Berzonsky, Emily           8 Brookings              5:23.77        
 12 Bolon, Leah               12 SF Roosevelt           5:24.25        
 13 Hanson, Jordan            11 Watertown              5:24.92        
 14 Nitz, Kaija                9 Brandon Valley         5:26.63        
 15 Brown, Megan              12 SF Roosevelt           5:26.67        
 16 Stoltenburg, Tessa        11 Watertown              5:29.71        
 17 Gehner, Caitlin            9 Spearfish              5:30.51        
 18 Neubert, Courtney         12 Aberdeen Central       5:31.70        
 19 Waage, Morghan             9 Aberdeen Central       5:39.20        
 20 Broderick, Bailey          9 Rapid City Central     5:42.28        
  
          
                                                        
Event 206  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:38.66  2005        Allison Eckert, SF Roosevelt     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gorman, Tamara             9 Rapid City Stevens    11:13.60   10   
  2 Kastigar, Hannah          10 Aberdeen Central      11:19.34    8   
  3 Grossenburg, Jenna        11 Yankton               11:21.92    6   
  4 Bolon, Leah               12 SF Roosevelt          11:28.77    5   
  5 Nitz, Kaija                9 Brandon Valley        11:33.12    4   
  6 Childers, Savannah         9 Spearfish             11:36.36    3   
  7 Gehner, Caitlin            9 Spearfish             11:38.92    2   
  8 Neubert, Courtney         12 Aberdeen Central      11:39.61    1   
  9 Berzonsky, Emily           8 Brookings             11:43.79        
 10 Brown, Megan              12 SF Roosevelt          11:47.31        
 11 Propst, Rachel             8 Pierre T.F. Riggs     11:48.09        
 12 Volk, Kaitlyn              8 Aberdeen Central      11:53.78        
 13 Suhr, Alex                12 Douglas               12:01.59        
 14 Mayforth, Rachel           8 Rapid City Central    12:02.20        
 15 Holmstrom, Carly          11 Sioux Falls Lincoln   12:21.47        
 16 Rodman, Cassidy            7 SF Washington         12:28.47        
  
          
                                                        
Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.12  2009        Neveda Sorenson, SF Lincoln         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gorsuch, Tessa            10 Rapid City Central       14.64   10   
  2 Schepper, Sierra          12 Rapid City Stevens       14.70    8   
  3 Ervin, Molly              12 SF Washington            15.54    6   
  4 Thompson, Ashley          10 Rapid City Stevens       15.59    5   
  5 Rath, Kati                10 Rapid City Stevens       15.61    4   
  6 Dvorak, Angie             12 Yankton                  15.70    3   
  7 Oostra, Jordyn             9 Rapid City Central       15.83    2   
  8 White, Bridget             9 Aberdeen Central         16.18    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 208  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.44  1992        Anne Vollmer, RC Central            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Thompson, Ashley          10 Rapid City Stevens       45.47   10   
  2 Oostra, Jordyn             9 Rapid City Central       45.94    8   
  3 Schepper, Sierra          12 Rapid City Stevens       46.31    6   
  4 Foltz, Lori               11 Watertown                46.73    5   
  5 Ezslinger, Jamie          12 Sioux Falls Lincoln      47.51    4   
  6 Ervin, Molly              12 SF Washington            48.25    3   
  7 Rath, Kati                10 Rapid City Stevens       48.64    2   
  8 Corneman, Chloe           11 Yankton                  49.27    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 209  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.89  1998        RC Central (Prelims)                
                       Rhodes, Maguire, Svalstad, Abrams               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Rapid City Stevens                                    49.80   10   
     1) Schepper, Sierra 12             2) Herrmann, Kacey 11          
     3) Groseth, Cara 11                4) Prpich, Karissa 10          
  2 Rapid City Central                                    49.80    8   
     1) Oostra, Jordyn 9                2) Mellegard, Katrina 10       
     3) Christensen, Collette 9         4) Gorsuch, Tessa 10           
  3 Watertown                                             50.21    6   
     1) Stangl, Brittany 11             2) Foltz, Lori 11              
     3) Kranz, Cassandra 11             4) Denzer, Macy 7              
  4 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                   50.58    5   
     1) Kott, Ravan 10                  2) Magnuson, Liz 10            
     3) Elshami, Aliya 11               4) Ezslinger, Jamie 12         
  5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt                                 50.94    4   
     1) McDonald, Ashley 11             2) Mueller, Karlie 11          
     3) Vissers, Brandi 11              4) Petersen, Macy 11           
  6 Brookings                                             51.01    3   
     1) Robbins, Kara 9                 2) Leiferman, Amy 12           
     3) Weier, Shelby 10                4) Gannon, Alexis 9            
  7 Aberdeen Central                                      51.57    2   
     1) Swanson, Larissa 10             2) Tietz, Brittany 11          
     3) Hannigan, Kelsey 10             4) Weber, Jessica 10           
  8 Sioux Falls Washington                                51.66    1   
     1) Wiederrich, Sara 11             2) Bren, Kiely 11              
     3) Albers, Alise 10                4) Vandebrake, Peyton 9        
  
          
                                                        
Event 210  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:41.29  2006        Watertown (Prelims)               
                         Lauseng, Cox, Hauck, Page                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Rapid City Stevens                                  1:44.93   10   
     1) Nolan, Kylee 11                 2) Herrmann, Kacey 11          
     3) Groseth, Cara 11                4) Prpich, Karissa 10          
  2 Sioux Falls Washington                              1:45.06    8   
     1) Wiederrich, Sara 11             2) Bren, Kiely 11              
     3) Houseman, Jordyn 12             4) Ervin, Molly 12             
  3 Brandon Valley                                      1:45.51    6   
     1) Batzler, Samantha 10            2) Dykstra, Rebecca 11         
     3) Rist, Brynne 10                 4) Etrheim, Charissa 11        
  4 Watertown                                           1:46.75    5   
     1) Davis, Abby 11                  2) Despiegler, Molly 9         
     3) Kranz, Cassandra 11             4) Foltz, Lori 11              
  5 Aberdeen Central                                    1:47.60    4   
     1) Tietz, Brittany 11              2) McCafferty, Lauren 10       
     3) Finnesand, Shaylee 8            4) Weber, Jessica 10           
  6 Sioux Falls Roosevelt                               1:48.18    3   
     1) McDonald, Ashley 11             2) Mueller, Karlie 11          
     3) Deboer, Hailey 12               4) Bills, Brenna 11            
  7 Brookings                                           1:48.30    2   
     1) Suarez, Alexa 10                2) Hadley, Kaitlyn 9           
     3) Weier, Shelby 10                4) Leiferman, Amy 12           
 -- Sioux Falls Lincoln                                      DQ        
     1) Kott, Ravan 10                  2) Maksimova, Victoria 11      
     3) Elshami, Aliya 11               4) Magnuson, Liz 10            
  
          
                                                        
Event 211  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:53.49  2006        RC Stevens                        
                         Pagel, DeVries, Jansen, Garner                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Spearfish                                           4:01.69   10   
     1) Scheetz, Becca 12               2) Meeker, Miranda 10          
     3) Lamb, Kelsey 11                 4) Thompson, Darian 12         
  2 Sioux Falls Washington                              4:02.33    8   
     1) Houseman, Jordyn 12             2) Smith, Sami 12              
     3) Vandebrake, Peyton 9            4) Ervin, Molly 12             
  3 Watertown                                           4:02.81    6   
     1) Davis, Abby 11                  2) Foltz, Lori 11              
     3) Despiegler, Molly 9             4) Hemiller, Tia 11            
  4 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                 4:05.89    5   
     1) Magnuson, Liz 10                2) Uthe, Anna 10               
     3) Ruppert, Saprina 12             4) Maksimova, Victoria 11      
  5 Rapid City Central                                  4:07.02    4   
     1) Oostra, Jordyn 9                2) Shoulder, Caitlyn 9         
     3) Mellegard, Katrina 10           4) Hearn, Hannah 9             
  6 Brookings                                          J4:09.06    2   
     1) Rief, Mackenzie 10              2) Leiferman, Amy 12           
     3) Suarez, Alexa 10                4) Hadley, Kaitlyn 9           
  7 Rapid City Stevens                                  4:13.20    2   
     1) Perrett, Courtney 9             2) Nolan, Kylee 11             
     3) Fierro, Berkley 9               4) Dykstra, Renae 9            
  8 Brandon Valley                                      4:16.54    1   
     1) Presler, Kasey 12               2) Dykstra, Rebecca 11         
     3) Rist, Brynne 10                 4) Etrheim, Charissa 11        
  
          
                                                        
Event 212  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:10.26  2004        RC Stevens                        
                         Blackler, Pagel, Hattervig, Schwengler        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Rapid City Stevens                                  9:30.87   10   
     1) Gorman, Tamara 9                2) Perrett, Courtney 9         
     3) Fierro, Berkley 9               4) Person, Emily 8             
  2 Sturgis Brown                                       9:39.64    8   
     1) Takahashi, Madeleine 12         2) Meirose, Lia 10             
     3) Peterson, Kahlie 9              4) Ireland, Brooke 9           
  3 Sioux Falls Washington                              9:43.08    6   
     1) Houseman, Jordyn 12             2) Lewis, Lacey 12             
     3) Baumgartel, Hailey 12           4) Smith, Sami 12              
  4 Watertown                                           9:45.62    5   
     1) Gottsleben, Danielle 7          2) Hanson, Jordan 11           
     3) Stoltenburg, Tessa 11           4) Hemiller, Tia 11            
  5 Rapid City Central                                  9:56.93    4   
     1) Steen, Nakaila 9                2) Shoulder, Caitlyn 9         
     3) Broderick, Bailey 9             4) Enos, Regan 9               
  6 Brandon Valley                                      9:59.84    3   
     1) Gross, Courtney 12              2) Nitz, Kaija 9               
     3) Selken, Carissa 12              4) Presler, Kasey 12           
  7 Sioux Falls Roosevelt                              10:00.39    2   
     1) Hess, Alex 11                   2) De Vos, Brooke 8            
     3) Oswald, Ali 11                  4) Brown, Megan 12             
  8 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                10:01.66    1   
     1) Hannemann, Emily 12             2) Robinson, Serina 12         
     3) Ruppert, Saprina 12             4) Uthe, Anna 10               
  9 Aberdeen Central                                   10:02.67        
     1) Flakus, Brynn 10                2) Waterman, Sydney 9          
     3) Waage, Morghan 9                4) Kastigar, Hannah 10         
 10 Pierre T.F. Riggs                                  10:03.25        
     1) Propst, Rachel 8                2) Meintsma, Allison 9         
     3) Gortmaker, Libby 10             4) Leong, Eileen 9             
 11 Mitchell                                           10:29.76        
     1) Rietveldt, Berkley 10           2) Munsen, Naomi 7             
     3) Michaels, Torrie 9              4) Schmidt, Emma 9             
 12 Brookings                                          10:34.44        
     1) Knobloch, Melissa 11            2) Holm, Emily 10              
     3) Lee, Kenzie 11                  4) Schiesel, Kailey 9          
 13 Yankton                                            10:35.51        
     1) Weinandt, Rachel 12             2) Watt, Sara 12               
     3) Haak, Ashtyn 9                  4) Tessier, Morgan 9           
 -- Spearfish                                                DQ        
     1) Childers, Savannah 9            2) Sleep, Samantha 10          
     3) Meyerink, Suzane 10             4) Reid, Elise 10              
  
          
                                                        
Event 213  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:10.91  2009        SF Washington                     
                         Houseman, Fantroy, Smith, O'Diel              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Watertown                                           4:15.03   10   
     1) Denzer, Macy 7                  2) Despiegler, Molly 9         
     3) Davis, Abby 11                  4) Hemiller, Tia 11            
  2 Spearfish                                           4:16.46    8   
     1) Scheetz, Becca 12               2) Meeker, Miranda 10          
     3) Lamb, Kelsey 11                 4) Thompson, Darian 12         
  3 Brandon Valley                                      4:17.14    6   
     1) Batzler, Samantha 10            2) Rist, Brynne 10             
     3) Dykstra, Rebecca 11             4) Presler, Kasey 12           
  4 Rapid City Stevens                                  4:18.30    5   
     1) Groseth, Cara 11                2) Herrmann, Kacey 11          
     3) Person, Emily 8                 4) Gorman, Tamara 9            
  5 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                 4:19.18    4   
     1) Kott, Ravan 10                  2) Uthe, Anna 10               
     3) Maksimova, Victoria 11          4) Hannemann, Emily 12         
  6 Sioux Falls Roosevelt                               4:19.33    3   
     1) Mueller, Karlie 11              2) McDonald, Ashley 11         
     3) De Vos, Brooke 8                4) Hess, Alex 11               
  7 Sturgis Brown                                       4:20.23    2   
     1) Tierney, Tessa 12               2) Shuck, Andie 11             
     3) Peterson, Kahlie 9              4) Takahashi, Madeleine 12     
  8 Rapid City Central                                  4:27.12    1   
     1) Kost, McKinsey 10               2) Fisk, Jada 12               
     3) Mellegard, Katrina 10           4) Hearn, Hannah 9             
  
          
                                                        
Event 214  Girls Shot Put Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46-00  1996        Lisa Griebel, SF Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Johnson, McKenzie         12 Rapid City Central    45-02.00   10   
  2 Januschka, Kae            12 SF O'Gorman           40-07.00    8   
  3 Mayer, Michaela            9 SF Washington         40-01.50    6   
  4 Ledbetter, Cera           10 Sioux Falls Lincoln   38-11.00    5   
  5 Opoka, Maggie             12 SF Washington         37-01.50    4   
  6 Stoltenburg, Katelyn      12 Watertown             36-09.00    3   
  7 Koehn, Allison            10 Brandon Valley        36-01.50    2   
  8 McMacken, Kaylee          12 Brookings             35-09.00    1   
  9 Owen, Liz                 12 Sturgis Brown         35-02.50        
 10 Whirlwind Horse, Mikayla  11 SF Roosevelt          34-09.00        
 11 Langin, Tori              11 SF O'Gorman           34-01.00        
 12 Young, Kerri              10 Mitchell              33-10.00        
 13 Schultz, Maddie            9 Sioux Falls Lincoln   33-06.50        
 14 Parker, Kelsey            10 Brookings             33-00.50        
 15 Schild, Clara             10 Yankton               32-11.00        
 16 Holter, Brianna           11 Watertown             32-09.00        
  
          
                                                        
Event 215  Girls Discus Throw Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 151-11  1980        Karen McDonald, Watertown          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Januschka, Kae            12 SF O'Gorman             132-03   10   
  2 Koehn, Allison            10 Brandon Valley          127-03    8   
  3 Ledbetter, Cera           10 Sioux Falls Lincoln     123-06    6   
  4 Mayer, Michaela            9 SF Washington           116-03    5   
  5 Whirlwind Horse, Mikayla  11 SF Roosevelt            110-09    4   
  6 McLeod, Searra             9 Rapid City Central      110-03    3   
  7 Stoltenburg, Katelyn      12 Watertown               109-10    2   
  8 Owen, Liz                 12 Sturgis Brown           105-09    1   
  9 Main, Gabby               12 Sturgis Brown           105-03        
 10 Langin, Tori              11 SF O'Gorman             103-07        
 11 Tippman, Samantha          9 Rapid City Central      103-05        
 12 Sim, Katie                10 Sioux Falls Lincoln      94-09        
 13 Holter, Brianna           11 Watertown                93-05        
 14 Miller, Amelia            10 Brookings                90-08        
 15 Opoka, Maggie             12 SF Washington            90-07        
 16 Sears, Rhiannon           10 Pierre T.F. Riggs        87-09        
  
          
                                                        
Event 216  Girls High Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-09.25  1993        Beth Wahl, Pierre                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Schad, Lauren             10 Rapid City Central     5-04.00   10   
  2 Christensen, Collette      9 Rapid City Central     5-03.00    8   
  3 Fitzgerald, Kelsey        10 Yankton                5-01.00    6   
  4 Bohling, Hannah            8 Aberdeen Central       4-11.00    4.50
  4 Marlette, Stacy           12 SF Washington          4-11.00    4.50
  6 Anderson, Emily           12 Yankton               J4-11.00    2.50
  6 Foley, Sam                10 SF O'Gorman           J4-11.00    2.50
  8 Clark, Alexis              9 Aberdeen Central       4-09.00    0.16
  8 Three Stars, Jorden        9 Rapid City Stevens     4-09.00    0.16
  8 Burley, Gena              11 Pierre T.F. Riggs      4-09.00    0.16
  8 Amdahl, Logan             11 Watertown              4-09.00    0.16
  8 Stephens, Jenna           12 Rapid City Central     4-09.00    0.16
  8 Kloth, Sierra             10 SF O'Gorman            4-09.00    0.16
 14 Swedlund, Sami            10 Brookings             J4-09.00        
 14 Hanson, Emma              10 SF Washington         J4-09.00        
 14 Hohman, Abbie             12 Sioux Falls Lincoln   J4-09.00        
 14 Cucak, Anja               11 SF Roosevelt          J4-09.00        
 14 Hubbard, Elizabeth        10 Spearfish             J4-09.00        
 19 Larsen, Sidney            12 Rapid City Stevens     4-07.00        
 19 Willis, Olivia            11 Mitchell               4-07.00        
 19 Hannigan, Kelsey          10 Aberdeen Central       4-07.00        
 19 Rupp, Lexi                10 SF Roosevelt           4-07.00        
 19 Johnson, Coryn             8 SF Washington          4-07.00        
 -- Prosser, Lynsey            9 Sturgis Brown               NH        
 -- Misiaszek, Dana           11 Mitchell                    NH        
 -- Larsen, Madison            9 Rapid City Stevens          NH        
  
          
                                                        
Event 217  Girls Long Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18-10.75  2008        Jasmyne King, RC Central         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Heck, Kari                11 SF Washington         18-07.50   10   
  2 Gannon, Alexis             9 Brookings             18-01.25    8   
  3 Lahren, Allie             11 Sioux Falls Lincoln   17-10.50    6   
  4 Vandenberg, Abbey         12 SF O'Gorman           16-11.50    5   
  5 Johnson, Rachael          12 Yankton               16-09.25    4   
  6 Sanftner, Lindsey         12 Sturgis Brown         16-05.50    3   
  7 Lambert, Meghan           12 Sioux Falls Lincoln   16-04.00    2   
  8 Herrick, Kourtney         10 Brandon Valley        16-03.25    1   
  9 Schad, Lauren             10 Rapid City Central    15-11.75        
 10 Misiaszek, Dana           11 Mitchell              15-09.00        
 11 Christensen, Collette      9 Rapid City Central    15-07.25        
 12 Kary, Paige               12 Watertown             15-07.00        
 13 Toles, Ariel              10 Rapid City Central    15-06.50        
 14 Quinn, Bree               12 Rapid City Stevens    15-05.75        
 14 Chell, Margaret           10 Brookings             15-05.75        
 16 Kranz, Cassandra          11 Watertown             15-03.00        
 17 Swanson, Larissa          10 Aberdeen Central      15-01.50        
 18 Murphy, Mazzie             8 Huron                 15-01.00        
  
          
                                                        
Event 218  Girls Triple Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38-10.75  1999        Alicia Heiser, Aberdeen Central  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gannon, Alexis             9 Brookings             39-05.75*  10   
  2 Christensen, Collette      9 Rapid City Central    37-05.50    8   
  3 Thompson, Ashley          10 Rapid City Stevens    37-01.50    6   
  4 Lahren, Allie             11 Sioux Falls Lincoln   37-00.00    5   
  5 Stephens, Jenna           12 Rapid City Central    36-04.50    4   
  6 Erlandson, Kaylynn        11 Brandon Valley        35-09.00    3   
  7 Vandenberg, Abbey         12 SF O'Gorman           35-08.25    2   
  8 Hadley, Kaitlyn            9 Brookings             35-01.00    1   
  9 Norris, MacKenzie         11 Rapid City Stevens    34-09.75        
 10 Lambert, Meghan           12 Sioux Falls Lincoln   34-09.00        
 11 King, Asia                 9 Huron                 34-07.25        
 12 McGregor, Adriana         11 Rapid City Stevens    34-05.75        
 13 Toles, Ariel              10 Rapid City Central    33-10.25        
 14 Anderson, Emily           12 Yankton               33-07.50        
 15 Kranz, Cassandra          11 Watertown             33-06.75        
 16 Anderson, Brittany        10 Watertown             33-06.50        
 17 Herrick, Kourtney         10 Brandon Valley        33-05.25        
 18 Fritch, Veronica          11 SF O'Gorman           33-03.00        
 19 VanLaecken, Emily         11 Watertown             33-01.25        
 20 Misiaszek, Dana           11 Mitchell              32-09.75        
 21 Sanderson, Lily           10 Brookings             31-08.50        
 22 Torgrude, Sydney          10 Sioux Falls Lincoln   31-04.00        
 23 McCafferty, Lauren        10 Aberdeen Central       4-04.50        
 -- Fitzgerald, Kelsey        10 Yankton                     ND        
  
          
                                                        
Event 219  Girls Pole Vault Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12-10  2008        Leslie Brost, Watertown             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Stangl, Brittany          11 Watertown             11-09.00   10   
  2 Hohman, Abbie             12 Sioux Falls Lincoln   10-09.00    8   
  3 Crandall, Courtney        11 Rapid City Central    10-03.00    5.50
  3 Amdahl, Logan             11 Watertown             10-03.00    5.50
  5 VanLaecken, Emily         11 Watertown            J10-03.00    4   
  6 Clark, Alexis              9 Aberdeen Central     J10-03.00    3   
  7 Arampatzis, Ariana        10 Aberdeen Central       9-09.00    2   
  8 Musil, Tessa              10 Huron                 J9-09.00    1   
  9 Bedard, Brianna           10 Rapid City Stevens    J9-09.00        
 10 Leiferman, Amy            12 Brookings              9-03.00        
 10 Pustejovsky, Ellen        11 Rapid City Stevens     9-03.00        
 -- Scheetz, Becca            12 Spearfish                   NH        
 -- Shama, Karli              11 Rapid City Stevens          NH        
 -- Buckman, Laura            12 Yankton                     NH        
 -- Frewaldt, Morgan           9 Brandon Valley              NH        
 -- Gustafson, Brittni        10 Brookings                   NH        
 -- Bohling, Hannah            8 Aberdeen Central            NH        
 -- Chase, Lexy               10 Huron                       NH        
 -- Schneider, Kamelia         9 Huron                       NH        
 -- Huebner, Codi             12 Douglas                     NH        
  
          
                                                        
Event 221  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.59  2004        JaRon Harris, SF Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Godi, Gemechu             11 Sioux Falls Lincoln      10.91   10   
  2 Greenway, Justin          11 Mitchell                 11.11    8   
  3 Dunne, Blaine             12 SF Washington            11.13    6   
  4 Greenway, Jason           11 Mitchell                 11.14    5   
  5 Gerry, Nate               10 SF Washington            11.16    4   
  6 McKittrick, Parker        12 Pierre T.F. Riggs        11.32    3   
  7 Petersen, Josh            12 Rapid City Stevens       11.34    2   
  8 Riss, Jake                10 Rapid City Central       11.53    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 222  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.80  2001        Doug Swanson, RC Stevens            
 Meet Record: * 21.80  2005        Quincy Christie, Pierre             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Greenway, Justin          11 Mitchell                 22.13   10   
  2 Gerry, Nate               10 SF Washington            22.20    8   
  3 McKittrick, Parker        12 Pierre T.F. Riggs        22.36    6   
  4 Abens, Tanner             12 Aberdeen Central         22.58    5   
  5 Belhaj, Adam               9 Sioux Falls Lincoln      22.78    4   
  6 Petersen, Josh            12 Rapid City Stevens       22.80    3   
  7 Burke, Riley              12 Sturgis Brown            22.94    2   
  8 Cooke, Sam                10 SF Washington            23.67    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 223  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.53  2005        Cole Tucker, RC Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Waddell, Alex             11 SF Washington            49.40   10   
  2 Greenway, Justin          11 Mitchell                 49.78    8   
  3 Schull, Collin            12 Watertown                49.79    6   
  4 Diede, Baker              12 Spearfish                50.39    5   
  5 Warwick, Jonah            10 SF Washington            50.84    4   
  6 Holmes, Cam                9 Brandon Valley           50.84    3   
  7 Sternhagen, Tyler         12 Yankton                  51.32    2   
  8 Wensmann, Taylor          11 Aberdeen Central         51.84    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 224  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:54.08  2007        D.J. Thompson, Spearfish          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gilbertson, Kirk          12 Watertown              1:55.14   10   
  2 Waddell, Alex             11 SF Washington          1:55.37    8   
  3 Smoragiewicz, Tony        11 Rapid City Central     1:55.63    6   
  4 Schultz, Ben              11 Brandon Valley         1:56.23    5   
  5 Holm, Alex                12 SF Washington          1:57.42    4   
  6 Nielson, Stephen          12 Pierre T.F. Riggs      1:57.66    3   
  7 Strand, Scott             12 SF Washington          1:58.30    2   
  8 Wright, Austin            12 Rapid City Stevens     1:58.54    1   
  9 Tuschen, Zach             10 SF Roosevelt           1:58.72        
 10 Foust, Brennan            12 Watertown              2:01.71        
 11 Wensmann, Taylor          11 Aberdeen Central       2:05.07        
 12 Van Ede, Travis           12 Brandon Valley         2:07.04        
  
          
                                                        
Event 225  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:09.80  1984        Rod DeHaven, Huron                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Smoragiewicz, Tony        11 Rapid City Central     4:17.86   10   
  2 Ahrendt, Tanner           10 SF Roosevelt           4:22.92    8   
  3 Hall, Alex                12 Sioux Falls Lincoln    4:23.25    6   
  4 Coates, Riley             12 Rapid City Stevens     4:23.95    5   
  5 Schultz, Ben              11 Brandon Valley         4:25.43    4   
  6 Horan, Matt               12 SF Roosevelt           4:25.68    3   
  7 Simmons, Jacob             8 Sturgis Brown          4:26.63    2   
  8 Slaba, Dylan              11 SF Roosevelt           4:27.16    1   
  9 Nielson, Stephen          12 Pierre T.F. Riggs      4:27.80        
 10 Kinsely, Kipp             11 Yankton                4:28.01        
 11 DeHaven, Addison           9 Brookings              4:30.72        
 12 Gleason, TJ               12 Sioux Falls Lincoln    4:31.63        
 13 Hauge, Nathan             12 Brandon Valley         4:33.75        
 14 Hogie, Austin             11 Brandon Valley         4:34.03        
 15 Burdick, Kyle              9 Rapid City Stevens     4:34.64        
 16 Emo, Dillon               12 Brookings              4:35.16        
 17 Sanders, Eric             11 Rapid City Central     4:35.25        
 18 Peterson, Patrick         12 SF O'Gorman            4:35.83        
 19 Gordon, Steven            10 Pierre T.F. Riggs      4:36.08        
 20 Gorman, Brian             12 Rapid City Stevens     4:38.61        
 21 Holm, Alex                12 SF Washington          4:39.96        
 22 Clemens, Aaron            12 SF Washington          4:40.31        
 23 Carda, Keegan             11 SF Washington          4:44.48        
  
          
                                                        
Event 226  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:14.90  1980        Jeff Turning Heart, Cheyenne-Eagle
 Meet Record: * 9:15.12  1993        Greg Jimmerson, RC Stevens        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Smoragiewicz, Tony        11 Rapid City Central     9:35.07   10   
  2 Ahrendt, Tanner           10 SF Roosevelt           9:37.03    8   
  3 Horan, Matt               12 SF Roosevelt           9:38.17    6   
  4 Kinsely, Kipp             11 Yankton                9:41.36    5   
  5 Coates, Riley             12 Rapid City Stevens     9:42.16    4   
  6 DeHaven, Addison           9 Brookings              9:42.63    3   
  7 Hauge, Nathan             12 Brandon Valley         9:42.70    2   
  8 Burdick, Kyle              9 Rapid City Stevens     9:42.82    1   
  9 Gleason, TJ               12 Sioux Falls Lincoln    9:49.63        
 10 Tabbert, Ethan            11 SF Roosevelt           9:54.96        
 11 Sanders, Eric             11 Rapid City Central     9:58.81        
 12 Holm, Alex                12 SF Washington         10:02.35        
 13 Emo, Dillon               12 Brookings             10:04.58        
 14 Gorman, Brian             12 Rapid City Stevens    10:05.82        
 15 Carda, Keegan             11 SF Washington         10:10.42        
 16 Gordon, Steven            10 Pierre T.F. Riggs     10:11.86        
 17 Sprague, Hunter           11 Sturgis Brown         10:12.12        
 18 Propst, Tyler             11 Pierre T.F. Riggs     10:17.16        
 19 Propst, Aaron             12 Pierre T.F. Riggs     10:17.31        
 20 Cowman, Brice              9 Yankton               10:17.77        
 21 Chapin, Patrick           10 Brookings             10:20.36        
 22 Freese, Chance            10 SF O'Gorman           10:21.63        
 23 Gilbertson, Brant         10 Watertown             10:24.21        
  
          
                                                        
Event 227  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.10  1969        Mark Larscheid, Pierre              
 Meet Record: * 14.17  1996        Rich Maguire (Prelims), RC Central  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 McKittrick, Parker        12 Pierre T.F. Riggs        14.28   10   
  2 Hansen, Slade             12 Spearfish                15.28    8   
  3 Lillie, Justin            11 Yankton                  15.41    6   
  4 Lage, Keyen               11 SF Washington            15.54    5   
  5 Young, Jake               12 Spearfish                15.69    4   
  6 Hilgemann, Josh           10 Aberdeen Central         15.78    3   
  7 Porter, Randall           12 SF Roosevelt             15.92    2   
  8 Bernard, Lukas            12 Watertown                19.75    1   
  
          
                                                        
Event 228  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.60  1995        Matt Merritt (Prelims), SF O'Gorman 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 McKittrick, Parker        12 Pierre T.F. Riggs        38.24*  10   
  2 Bernard, Lukas            12 Watertown                38.40*   8   
  3 Hast, Hayden              12 Rapid City Stevens       40.47    6   
  4 Hilgemann, Josh           10 Aberdeen Central         40.79    5   
  5 Decosse, Ethan            10 Sioux Falls Lincoln      41.12    4   
  6 Webster, Zachary          11 Rapid City Central       41.75    3   
  7 Young, Jake               12 Spearfish                43.45    2   
 -- Greenway, Jason           11 Mitchell                    DQ        
  
          
                                                        
Event 229  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.46  1997        SF Lincoln                          
                       Merkley, Bolognone, Knudson, Zitterich          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                   42.97   10   
     1) Quintinillia, Caden 9           2) Goeman, Nick 11             
     3) Belhaj, Adam 9                  4) Godi, Gemechu 11            
  2 Sioux Falls Washington                                42.99    8   
     1) Lewis, Steve 12                 2) Cooke, Sam 10               
     3) Dunne, Blaine 12                4) Parker, Chris 10            
  3 Watertown                                             43.84    6   
     1) Langer, Sean 12                 2) Schuster, Patrick 12        
     3) Foley, Joe 9                    4) Winkels, Levi 12            
  4 Rapid City Central                                    43.93    5   
     1) Afrank, Austin 12               2) Carff, Jordan 12            
     3) Hartman, Matt 12                4) Riss, Jake 10               
  5 Brandon Valley                                        44.69    4   
     1) Boscaljon, Nate 11              2) VanderBerg, Matth 10        
     3) Immeker, Ryan 9                 4) Schlotman, Tyler 12         
  6 Sioux Falls Roosevelt                                 44.96    3   
     1) Isaacson, Taylor 11             2) Teasley, Tyrone 12          
     3) Boyer, Dominic 12               4) Alfred, Garrett 12          
  7 Sturgis Brown                                         45.37    2   
     1) Stumph, Kyle 11                 2) Fowler, Jarrett 11          
     3) Schoeberl, Alex 10              4) Burke, Riley 12             
  8 Aberdeen Central                                      45.41    1   
     1) Hilgemann, Josh 10              2) Weber, Jason 12             
     3) Phillips, Greyson 9             4) Johnson, Tyler 12           
  
          
                                                        
Event 230  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:28.61  2004        RC Stevens                        
                         Anderson, Papendick, Boehler, English         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                 1:28.65   10   
     1) McKnelly, Zach 12               2) Belhaj, Adam 9              
     3) Goeman, Nick 11                 4) Godi, Gemechu 11            
  2 Sioux Falls Washington                              1:29.64    8   
     1) Lewis, Steve 12                 2) Cooke, Sam 10               
     3) Aware, Serkout 12               4) Gerry, Nate 10              
  3 Aberdeen Central                                    1:31.09    6   
     1) Phillips, Greyson 9             2) Weber, Jason 12             
     3) Wensmann, Taylor 11             4) Abens, Tanner 12            
  4 Rapid City Central                                  1:31.33    5   
     1) Afrank, Austin 12               2) Ringo, Larz 12              
     3) Hartman, Matt 12                4) Riss, Jake 10               
  5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt                               1:32.43    4   
     1) Porter, Randall 12              2) Teasley, Tyrone 12          
     3) Boyer, Dominic 12               4) Alfred, Garrett 12          
  6 Rapid City Stevens                                  1:33.83    3   
     1) Iddings, Drew 12                2) Atkinson, Brock 11          
     3) Blackett, Kevin 9               4) Brings Plenty, Kordell 12   
  7 Brookings                                           1:34.64    2   
     1) Wiemann, Alex 10                2) Sebern, Joe 10              
     3) Lockwood, Davis 10              4) Forman, Jimmy 10            
  8 Spearfish                                           1:35.28    1   
     1) Wietgrefe, Adam 12              2) Wietgrefe, Luke 9           
     3) Meyerink, Monte 11              4) Diede, Baker 12             
  
          
                                                        
Event 231  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:21.21  1997        RC Central                        
                         Thorson, Lockwood, Kehoe, Elder               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Watertown                                           3:20.88*  10   
     1) Gilbertson, Kirk 12             2) Schull, Collin 12           
     3) Winkels, Levi 12                4) Bernard, Lukas 12           
  2 Sioux Falls Washington                              3:23.99    8   
     1) Strand, Scott 12                2) Aware, Serkout 12           
     3) Warwick, Jonah 10               4) Waddell, Alex 11            
  3 Rapid City Stevens                                  3:26.27    6   
     1) Wright, Austin 12               2) Fierro, Cale 10             
     3) Petersen, Josh 12               4) Coates, Riley 12            
  4 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                 3:26.56    5   
     1) Belhaj, Adam 9                  2) McKnelly, Zach 12           
     3) Michels, Brett 12               4) Leach, Patrick 11           
  5 Rapid City Central                                  3:27.51    4   
     1) Dallman, Alek 12                2) Pikula, Asher 9             
     3) Guliuzza, Casey 12              4) Afrank, Austin 12           
  6 Mitchell                                            3:29.16    3   
     1) Greenway, Jason 11              2) Miller, Jade 11             
     3) Greenway, Justin 11             4) Kummer, Nick 9              
  7 Aberdeen Central                                    3:29.53    2   
     1) Weber, Jason 12                 2) Abens, Tanner 12            
     3) Krueger, Brent 12               4) Wensmann, Taylor 11         
  8 Spearfish                                           3:36.38    1   
     1) Young, Jake 12                  2) Meyerink, Monte 11          
     3) Wietgrefe, Adam 12              4) Diede, Baker 12             
  
          
                                                        
Event 232  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:50.16  2004        SF O' Gorman                      
                         Hargens, Greenfield, Klotzbach, Kendle        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Sioux Falls Washington                              7:53.24   10   
     1) Strand, Scott 12                2) Holm, Alex 12               
     3) Clemens, Aaron 12               4) Waddell, Alex 11            
  2 Sioux Falls Roosevelt                               7:54.98    8   
     1) Horan, Matt 12                  2) Tabbert, Ethan 11           
     3) Slaba, Dylan 11                 4) Ahrendt, Tanner 10          
  3 Rapid City Stevens                                  8:04.64    6   
     1) Wright, Austin 12               2) Gorman, Brian 12            
     3) Fierro, Cale 10                 4) Coates, Riley 12            
  4 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                 8:13.86    5   
     1) Hall, Alex 12                   2) Leach, Patrick 11           
     3) Michels, Brett 12               4) Gleason, TJ 12              
  5 Watertown                                           8:17.12    4   
     1) VanMaanen, Nathan 12            2) Schull, Collin 12           
     3) Foust, Brennan 12               4) Gilbertson, Kirk 12         
  6 Pierre T.F. Riggs                                   8:21.79    3   
     1) Gordon, Steven 10               2) McLain, Alex 12             
     3) Monfore, Matt 9                 4) Nielson, Stephen 12         
  7 Sturgis Brown                                       8:23.11    2   
     1) Simmons, Jacob 8                2) Kopplin, Clay 11            
     3) Sprague, Hunter 11              4) Larson, Luke 11             
  8 Brandon Valley                                      8:25.28    1   
     1) Hauge, Nathan 12                2) Van Ede, Travis 12          
     3) Swanson, Derek 11               4) Hogie, Austin 11            
  9 Aberdeen Central                                    8:34.08        
     1) Johnson, Jarib 11               2) Krueger, Brent 12           
     3) Calkins, Jonathan 12            4) Walz, Austin 11             
 10 Douglas                                             8:38.02        
     1) Kois, Gabe 11                   2) Barman, Michael 12          
     3) Nugent, Matt 11                 4) Edwards, Hayden 12          
 11 Mitchell                                            8:58.35        
     1) Dee, Sam 9                      2) Jamison, Jon 9              
     3) Mauer, Luke 9                   4) Schlimgen, Neil 9           
 12 Yankton                                             9:13.13        
     1) Olson, Ryan 9                   2) Cowman, Brice 9             
     3) Bies, Jacob 10                  4) Strahl, Mason 8             
 -- Sioux Falls O'Gorman                                     DQ        
     1) Winklepleck, Hunter 12          2) Freese, Chance 10           
     3) Branick, Connor 11              4) Peterson, Patrick 12        
  
          
                                                        
Event 233  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:33.52  1992        SF Lincoln                        
                         Lovrien, Garry, Beeler, Henrickson            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Watertown                                           3:34.61   10   
     1) Langer, Sean 12                 2) Schull, Collin 12           
     3) Winkels, Levi 12                4) Gilbertson, Kirk 12         
  2 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                 3:35.32    8   
     1) McKnelly, Zach 12               2) Goeman, Nick 11             
     3) Leach, Patrick 11               4) Hall, Alex 12               
  3 Brandon Valley                                      3:37.12    6   
     1) Boscaljon, Nate 11              2) Schlotman, Tyler 12         
     3) Taggert, Cody 11                4) Schultz, Ben 11             
  4 Sioux Falls Washington                              3:37.50    5   
     1) Lewis, Steve 12                 2) Cooke, Sam 10               
     3) Hermanson, Matt 12              4) Strand, Scott 12            
  5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt                               3:37.75    4   
     1) Teasley, Tyrone 12              2) Boyer, Dominic 12           
     3) Ahrendt, Tanner 10              4) Horan, Matt 12              
  6 Sturgis Brown                                       3:38.13    3   
     1) Stumph, Kyle 11                 2) Fowler, Jarrett 11          
     3) Burke, Riley 12                 4) Simmons, Jacob 8            
  7 Rapid City Central                                  3:39.00    2   
     1) Riss, Jake 10                   2) Pikula, Asher 9             
     3) Dallman, Alek 12                4) Smoragiewicz, Tony 11       
  8 Sioux Falls O'Gorman                                3:44.63    1   
     1) Juhl, Adam 11                   2) Hermanson, Jordan 11        
     3) Peterson, Patrick 12            4) Winklepleck, Hunter 12      
  
          
                                                        
Event 234  Boys Shot Put Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 62-01  1969        George Amundson, Aberdeen Central   
 Meet Record: * 62-01  1993        Lance Wipf, Yankton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Renner, Alex              11 Watertown             55-10.00   10   
  2 Lang, Cedrick             12 SF O'Gorman           54-11.00    8   
  3 Weber, Jacob              11 Rapid City Central    51-06.25    6   
  4 Anderson, Kyle            11 Pierre T.F. Riggs     50-11.50    5   
  5 Lohr, Blake               11 Watertown             49-10.00    4   
  6 Soulek, Ty                11 Yankton               49-01.50    3   
  7 Redford, Sam              12 Brandon Valley        48-04.50    2   
  8 Iddings, Drew             12 Rapid City Stevens    47-09.50    1   
  9 Lembcke, Jack              9 SF Roosevelt          47-00.75        
 10 Ferdinand, Zach           11 SF Washington         46-07.50        
 11 Betsworth, Matt           12 SF Roosevelt          46-03.75        
 12 Robel, Tyler              11 Watertown             46-02.75        
 13 Beaird, Aaron              9 Rapid City Central    45-04.00        
 13 Benne, Kyle               12 Rapid City Stevens    45-04.00        
 15 Jackson, Ryan             12 Rapid City Central    45-02.25        
 16 Van Beek, Mike            12 Aberdeen Central      44-06.50        
  
          
                                                        
Event 235  Boys Discus Throw Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 211-04  1969        George Amundson, Aberdeen Central  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Mack, Cullen              12 Watertown               165-02   10   
  2 Beaird, Aaron              9 Rapid City Central      157-08    8   
  3 Guinn, Clay               11 Brandon Valley          145-08    6   
  4 Soulek, Ty                11 Yankton                 140-07    5   
  5 Lembcke, Jack              9 SF Roosevelt            136-08    4   
  6 Brooks, Daquan            11 SF Roosevelt            136-03    3   
  7 Carda, Brandon            12 Huron                   135-01    2   
  8 Weber, Jacob              11 Rapid City Central      134-05    1   
  9 Harwood, Sam              12 Brookings               132-03        
 10 Farniok, Derek            12 SF Washington           131-05        
 11 Heth, Elijah              11 SF Roosevelt            130-04        
 12 Van Beek, Mike            12 Aberdeen Central        124-09        
 13 Pharis, Austin            10 SF O'Gorman             123-00        
 14 Flemmer, Trevor           12 Mitchell                114-08        
 15 Weber, Cade               12 Spearfish               112-00        
 -- Robel, Tyler              11 Watertown                   ND        
  
          
                                                        
Event 236  Boys High Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7-01  1992        Jason Sutherland, Watertown         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Parker, Chris             10 SF Washington          6-05.00   10   
  2 Iddings, Drew             12 Rapid City Stevens     6-03.00    8   
  3 Schwanke, Mitch           12 Watertown              6-01.00    5.50
  3 Hejna, Jordan              9 Yankton                6-01.00    5.50
  5 Meyerink, Monte           11 Spearfish             J6-01.00    4   
  6 Fahey, Patrick            12 Rapid City Stevens    J6-01.00    2.50
  6 Green, Ben                12 SF Washington         J6-01.00    2.50
  8 Michels, Brett            12 Sioux Falls Lincoln   J6-01.00    1   
  9 Olson, Jared              10 Sioux Falls Lincoln    5-11.00        
  9 Dunne, Blaine             12 SF Washington          5-11.00        
  9 Berg, Conner              11 Pierre T.F. Riggs      5-11.00        
 12 Krumwiede, Tate           12 Watertown              5-09.00        
 12 Severyn, Lane             10 Pierre T.F. Riggs      5-09.00        
 12 Alderman, Jacob           11 Rapid City Central     5-09.00        
 12 Eiman, Colin              11 Douglas                5-09.00        
 12 Sage, Zach                11 Yankton                5-09.00        
 12 Antoine, Brandon          11 Watertown              5-09.00        
 -- Schulte, Tanner            9 SF O'Gorman                 NH        
 -- Webster, Zachary          11 Rapid City Central          NH        
 -- Buscher, Nathaniel        11 Pierre T.F. Riggs           NH        
 -- Smith, Dominic            12 Rapid City Central          NH        
  
          
                                                        
Event 237  Boys Long Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-04.50  1982        Doug Vlasman, Madison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Harner, Chris             11 Sioux Falls Lincoln   22-06.25   10   
  2 Dunne, Blaine             12 SF Washington         21-03.50    8   
  3 Carff, Jordan             12 Rapid City Central    21-02.50    6   
  4 Petersen, Josh            12 Rapid City Stevens    21-02.00    5   
  5 VanderBerg, Matth         10 Brandon Valley        21-01.50    4   
  6 Tague, Kelby              12 SF O'Gorman           20-11.50    3   
  7 Engelhart, Jordan         11 Watertown             20-10.00    2   
  8 Dorfschmidt, Matt         12 Spearfish             20-04.25    0.50
  8 Smith, Mikal              10 SF Roosevelt          20-04.25    0.50
 10 Fitzsimmons, Connor       11 Yankton               20-02.50        
 11 Bauer, Adam               10 Brandon Valley        19-11.00        
 12 Atkinson, Brock           11 Rapid City Stevens    19-10.50        
 13 Johnson, Bryce            12 Rapid City Central    19-09.25        
 14 Hohenthaner, Neil         12 Yankton               19-05.75        
 15 Hansen, Issac             12 Brandon Valley        19-01.00        
 16 Smith, Dominic            12 Rapid City Central    18-10.25        
 17 Morrison, Lucas            9 Huron                 18-08.00        
 18 Leach, Patrick            11 Sioux Falls Lincoln   18-01.75        
  
          
                                                        
Event 238  Boys Triple Jump Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47-00  1979        Todd Kolden, Aberdeen Central       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Johnson, Bryce            12 Rapid City Central    43-03.75   10   
  2 Harner, Chris             11 Sioux Falls Lincoln   42-02.75    8   
  3 VanderBerg, Matth         10 Brandon Valley        42-00.50    6   
  4 Fitzsimmons, Connor       11 Yankton               41-05.75    5   
  5 Carff, Jordan             12 Rapid City Central    40-09.75    4   
  6 Harder, Jesse             12 SF Roosevelt          40-09.00    3   
  7 Hallstrom, Zach           12 Brandon Valley        40-06.25    2   
  8 Engelhart, Jordan         11 Watertown             40-04.75    1   
  9 Berg, Conner              11 Pierre T.F. Riggs     40-04.00        
 10 Green, Ben                12 SF Washington         40-00.00        
 11 Snyder, Joe               11 Pierre T.F. Riggs     39-05.50        
 12 Dorfschmidt, Matt         12 Spearfish             39-04.00        
 13 Greenway, Jason           11 Mitchell              39-01.00        
 14 Smith, Dominic            12 Rapid City Central    38-11.50        
 15 Lage, Keyen               11 SF Washington         38-11.00        
 16 Tetzlaff, Joe             11 Pierre T.F. Riggs     37-06.00        
  
          
                                                        
Event 239  Boys Pole Vault Class AA
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16-00  1993        John Wurtz, RC Stevens              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Schaefer, Nate            11 Brookings             14-03.00   10   
  2 Francom, Reagan           10 Huron                J14-03.00    8   
  3 Weber, Marcus             11 Watertown             13-09.00    6   
  4 Sachen, Josh              12 Brookings             13-03.00    5   
  5 Williams, Joe             12 Watertown            J13-03.00    4   
  6 Geyer, Dylan              12 Rapid City Stevens   J13-03.00    3   
  7 Mastel, Dylan             10 Douglas               12-09.00    2   
  8 Larson, AJ                12 Yankton              J12-09.00    1   
  9 Wells, Josh               12 Spearfish            J12-09.00        
 10 Ramm, Eric                12 SF Roosevelt          12-03.00        
 10 Anderson, Brian            9 Watertown             12-03.00        
 10 Lemieux, Austin           10 Pierre T.F. Riggs     12-03.00        
 10 Severson, Devin           11 Aberdeen Central      12-03.00        
 10 Lacy, Austin              12 Rapid City Central    12-03.00        
 -- Katz, Hartman             10 Huron                       NH        
 -- Vetter, Mark              12 Yankton                     NH        
 -- Kusser, Clay              11 Pierre T.F. Riggs           NH        
 -- Walraven, Derreck         12 Huron                       NH        
  
  
                                                
Event 351  Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Fischbach, Dylan          10 Vermillion               20.43
  
      
                                                    
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.98  2009        Carly Carper, Oldham-Ramona/Rutl
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Carper, Carly             11 Oldham-Ramon             12.52q  1
  2 Fritz, Gina               12 Colman-Egan              12.92q  3
  3 Hageman, MaKenzie         11 Waverly-South Shore      12.92q  2
  4 Gibson, Aly               11 Harding County           13.11q  1
  5 O'Rourke, Sadie            9 Wall                     13.12q  2
  6 Hardie, Cortney           11 Faulkton Area            13.18q  1
  7 Miller, Whitney           12 Estelline                13.19q  1
  8 McEldowney, Kayla         11 Castlewood               13.21q  2
  9 Haas, Kayla               11 Frederick                13.22   2
 10 Mettler, Kristie          10 Timber Lake              13.24   3
 11 Heinz, Tara                8 Ipswich                  13.33   3
 12 Quicke, Kalli             11 Sunshine Bib             13.36   2
 13 Koch, Trisha              12 New Underwood            13.37   1
 14 Just, Hannah               8 Tripp-Delmon             13.44   2
 15 Vanlishout, Heidi         10 McIntosh                 13.50   1
 16 Schenk, Lexy              11 Irene-Wakonda            13.51   2
 17 Brown, Mikayla            10 DR St. Mary              13.60   3
 18 Wieczorek, Megan          10 Mt. Vernon               13.61   3
 19 Peterson, Adrienn          8 Centerville              13.62   2
 20 Kuyper, Brianna            9 Corsica/Stickney         13.63   1
 21 Rosenwald-Muller, Ashley  10 Marion                   13.64   3
 22 Stotz, Sierra              9 Sunshine Bib             13.73   1
 23 Van Roekel, Emily         11 Corsica/Stickney         13.85   3
 24 Moore, Rachelle           10 Sanborn Central          14.45   3
  
      
                                                    
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.85  2009        Carly Carper, Oldham-Ramona/Rutl
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Fritz, Gina               12 Colman-Egan              26.56q  2
  2 Thurow, Kelly             11 Oldham-Ramon             27.41q  3
  3 Carper, Carly             11 Oldham-Ramon             27.55q  1
  4 Anderson, Conner          12 Rosholt/Fairmoun         26.88q  2
  5 Zomer, Laurel             11 Dakota Christian         27.66q  1
  6 Hageman, MaKenzie         11 Waverly-South Shore      27.70q  3
  7 Just, Hannah               8 Tripp-Delmon             27.91q  2
  8 McEldowney, Kayla         11 Castlewood               28.11q  2
  9 Heesch, Tasha             12 Rosholt/Fairmoun         28.30   1
 10 Miller, Whitney           12 Estelline                28.33   2
 11 Fenhaus, Kaeley           12 Philip                   28.41   2
 12 Weeldreyer, Tessa         10 Parker                   28.42   3
 13 O'Rourke, Sadie            9 Wall                     28.59   3
 14 Schenk, Lexy              11 Irene-Wakonda            28.67   1
 15 Trohkimoinen, Taylor      10 Newell                   28.70   3
 16 Hardie, Cortney           11 Faulkton Area            28.71   2
 17 Sandmeier, Megan          11 Eureka/Bowdle            28.76   1
 18 Ortman, Karina            12 Freeman Academy          28.87   3
 19 Campbell, Katie           12 Rosholt/Fairmoun         29.07   3
 20 Doll, Katie               12 Harding County           29.37   2
 21 Vanlishout, Heidi         10 McIntosh                 29.57   1
 22 Risseeuw, Sachiko          9 Plankinton               30.04   1
 23 Klyaic, Abbi              11 Canistota                30.06   1
 24 Wieczorek, Megan          10 Mt. Vernon               30.62   3
  
      
                                                    
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.46  2003        Andrea Warnke, Bonesteel-Fairfax
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Fritz, Gina               12 Colman-Egan              59.41q  1
  2 Wager, Jessika            11 Gettysburg             1:01.26q  2
  3 Glanzer, Brooke           12 Marion                 1:02.21q  3
  4 Fenhaus, Kaeley           12 Philip                 1:01.27q  1
  5 Zomer, Laurel             11 Dakota Christian       1:01.59q  2
  6 Forgey, Skylar            11 Colome                 1:02.25q  2
  7 Weeldreyer, Tessa         10 Parker                 1:02.25q  3
  8 Just, Hannah               8 Tripp-Delmon           1:03.02q  3
  9 Tuscherer, Jussy          11 Northwestern           1:03.25   1
 10 Ortman, Karina            12 Freeman Academy        1:03.77   3
 11 Graham, Cassidy            9 Hanson                 1:03.90   2
 12 Dolezal, Savannah          9 Estelline              1:04.67   2
 13 Risseeuw, Sachiko          9 Plankinton             1:05.33   1
 14 Nauman, Maurena           12 Gettysburg             1:05.79   1
 15 Rech, Carly               10 McIntosh               1:06.02   3
 16 Blue Arm, Jana             7 Lemmon                 1:10.02   2
 17 O'Farrell, Presley        10 Summit                 1:10.32   3
  
      
                                                    
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.80  1996        Rhonda Sheffield, Highmore      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Anderson, Conner          12 Rosholt/Fairmoun         15.33q  2
  2 Koeller, Christa          12 DeSmet                   15.53q  1
  3 Sokolowski, Lauren         8 Irene-Wakonda            15.86q  2
  4 Olson, BreeAna            10 Oldham-Ramon             15.90q  1
  5 Guptill, Josie            11 Philip                   16.01q  1
  6 Hardie, Cortney           11 Faulkton Area            16.41q  2
  7 Dethlefsen, Jackie         9 Corsica/Stickney         16.68q  1
  8 Wedel, Sarah              11 James Valley             16.74q  1
  9 Piper, Brittney           12 Mt. Vernon               16.99   2
 10 Fuhrmann, Rachel          12 Ipswich                  17.30   2
 11 Lee, Kelsey                8 Faulkton Area            18.08   1
 12 Blue Arm, Brandi          11 Lemmon                   18.10   1
 13 Kotalik, Katelyn          11 Menno                    18.30   2
 14 Nugteren, Taylor          11 Parker                   18.40   2
 15 Selchert, Michelle        12 New Underwood            18.83   1
 -- Morgan, Arika             11 Lemmon                      DQ   2
  
      
                                                    
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.63  1996        Rhonda Sheffield, Highmore      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Anderson, Conner          12 Rosholt/Fairmoun         46.91q  1
  2 Guptill, Josie            11 Philip                   48.08q  3
  3 Trohkimoinen, Taylor      10 Newell                   48.53q  2
  4 Koeller, Christa          12 DeSmet                   49.61q  1
  5 Wedel, Sarah              11 James Valley             49.65q  1
  6 Olson, BreeAna            10 Oldham-Ramon             49.67q  3
  7 Gross, Charley            10 James Valley             50.84q  2
  8 Nash, Kristina            10 Freeman                  50.92q  3
  9 Hughes, Kylie             10 Marion                   51.30   2
 10 Lee, Kelsey                8 Faulkton Area            51.98   1
 11 Struwe, Alaina            12 Estelline                52.64   2
 12 Fuhrmann, Rachel          12 Ipswich                  53.11   1
 13 Wisdom, Marlina           12 Corsica/Stickney         53.30   3
 14 Porter, Kristi            11 Edgemont                 54.15   2
 15 Williamson, Tera           7 Newell                   54.30   3
 16 Kolar, Elizabeth          12 Eureka/Bowdle            55.31   3
 17 Sokolowski, Lauren         8 Irene-Wakonda            55.61   2
 18 Morgan, Arika             11 Lemmon                   56.23   1
  
      
                                                    
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.88  2002        Colman-Egan (Prelims)           
                       Bunkers, J. Nelson, S. Nelson, Pfeiffer     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland                                 51.24q  1
     1) Olson, BreeAna 10               2) Thurow, Kelly 11        
     3) Hagemann, Mandi 12              4) Carper, Carly 11        
  2 Rosholt/Fairmount, ND                                 51.92q  3
     1) Heesch, Tasha 12                2) Braun, Hanna 11         
     3) Lick, April 11                  4) Campbell, Katie 12      
  3 Colman-Egan                                           52.40q  2
     1) Hanson, Kaitlin 9               2) Groos, Paityn 10        
     3) Entringer, April 12             4) Fritz, Gina 12          
  4 Ipswich                                               52.55q  3
     1) Heinz, Angela 7                 2) Gillick, Ashlee 12      
     3) Lloyd, Alexis 11                4) Heinz, Tara 8           
  5 Herreid/Selby Area                                    53.58q  2
     1) Fjeldheim, Abbey 8              2) Holder, Tiffany 9       
     3) Thorstenson, Kendra 10          4) Madden, Taylor 10       
  6 Estelline                                             53.63q  2
     1) Hendrickson, Katie 9            2) Saathoff, Mikayla 11    
     3) Struwe, Alaina 12               4) Miller, Whitney 12      
  7 Philip                                                53.72q  2
     1) Coyle, Molly 12                 2) Pinney, Kady 10         
     3) Fenhaus, Kaeley 12              4) Guptill, Josie 11       
  8 Corsica/Stickney                                      53.81q  3
     1) Moser, Rachel 9                 2) Wisdom, Marlina 12      
     3) Kuyper, Brianna 9               4) Van Roekel, Emily 11    
  9 Marion                                                54.02   1
     1) Rosenwald-Muller, Ashley 10     2) Schoenwald, Erica 9     
     3) Glanzer, Brooke 12              4) Hughes, Kylie 10        
 10 Irene-Wakonda                                         54.04   1
     1) Sokolowski, Lauren 8            2) Gaidelis, Pearl 11      
     3) Brockmueller, Ann 12            4) Schenk, Lexy 11         
 11 Freeman                                               54.42   1
     1) Lager, Carli 10                 2) Soulek, Dina 10         
     3) Jensen, Shelby 8                4) Nash, Kristina 10       
 12 Edgemont                                              54.49   2
     1) Sedlacek, Cay D 8               2) Porter, Kyla 9          
     3) Litzel, Jaymie 10               4) Porter, Kristi 11       
 13 Faulkton Area                                         54.67   3
     1) Lee, Kelsey 8                   2) Knecht, Samantha 10     
     3) Heitman, Kaitlin 10             4) Hardie, Cortney 11      
 14 Mt. Vernon                                            55.85   1
     1) Piper, Brittney 12              2) Stahl, Alyson 7         
     3) Bialas, Joslyn 12               4) Wieczorek, Megan 10     
 15 Plankinton                                            56.05   3
     1) Hill, Melinda 12                2) O'Day, Paylean 7        
     3) Prangley, Kallyn 8              4) Risseeuw, Sachiko 9     
 -- Lemmon                                                   DQ   2
     1) Blue Arm, Brandi 11             2) Baumgarten, Lyndse 10   
     3) Blue Arm, Julia 9               4) Petersen, Megan 11      
 -- Faith                                                    DQ   3
     1) Nelson, Tearnee 10              2) Gray, Alana 11          
     3) Elsher, Kami 12                 4) Maier, Cassie 11        
  
      
                                                    
Event 10  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:44.88  2009        Rosholt/Fairmount, ND         
                         Heesch, Meyer, Ca. Anderson, Co. Anderson 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland                               1:48.73q  2
     1) Casanova, Kelsie 9              2) Olson, BreeAna 10       
     3) Hagemann, Mandi 12              4) Thurow, Kelly 11        
  2 Rosholt/Fairmount, ND                               1:49.94q  1
     1) Heesch, Tasha 12                2) Lick, April 11          
     3) Campbell, Katie 12              4) Anderson, Conner 12     
  3 Ipswich                                             1:50.27q  3
     1) Heinz, Angela 7                 2) Gillick, Ashlee 12      
     3) Lloyd, Alexis 11                4) Heinz, Tara 8           
  4 Parker                                              1:51.25q  2
     1) Hay, Morgan 9                   2) Burt, Shanya 9          
     3) Leloux, Anna 11                 4) Weeldreyer, Tessa 10    
  5 Marion                                              1:52.27q  1
     1) Rosenwald-Muller, Ashley 10     2) Schoenwald, Erica 9     
     3) Glanzer, Brooke 12              4) Hughes, Kylie 10        
  6 Freeman Academy                                     1:52.76q  3
     1) Friesen, Sara 12                2) Waltner, Kristin 12     
     3) Carlson, Polly 7                4) Ortman, Karina 12       
  7 Herreid/Selby Area                                  1:53.15q  3
     1) Giese, Tami 12                  2) Fjeldheim, Abbey 8      
     3) Quaschnick, Kelsey 9            4) Madden, Taylor 10       
  8 Alcester-Hudson                                     1:53.38q  1
     1) Liston, Lexi 12                 2) Haisch, Sarah 12        
     3) McConnell, Mikayla 11           4) Wegh, Jessica 10        
  9 Estelline                                           1:54.05   2
     1) Dolezal, Savannah 9             2) Begalka, Brooke 11      
     3) Struwe, Alaina 12               4) Miller, Whitney 12      
 10 Sully Buttes                                        1:54.40   1
     1) Jost, Carly 10                  2) Stahl, Karlea 9         
     3) Hackett, Taylor 11              4) Bradford, Bailey 7      
 11 Corsica/Stickney                                    1:54.48   1
     1) Wisdom, Marlina 12              2) Kuyper, Whitney 12      
     3) Kuyper, Brianna 9               4) Van Roekel, Emily 11    
 12 Colman-Egan                                         1:55.05   3
     1) Verver, Callie 9                2) Harms, Rachel 8         
     3) Harms, Hailey 9                 4) Hanson, Kaitlin 9       
 13 McIntosh                                            1:56.09   3
     1) Rech, Carly 10                  2) Nehl, Jessica 9         
     3) Schell, Tiann 11                4) Vanlishout, Heidi 10    
 14 Harding County                                      1:56.31   2
     1) Feist, Cami 11                  2) Doll, Katie 12          
     3) Stugelmeyer, Sierra 9           4) Gibson, Aly 11          
 15 Hanson                                              1:57.08   2
     1) Wenande, Kelli 10               2) Dangel, Liz 10          
     3) Cheeseman, Kendra 10            4) Graham, Cassidy 9       
 16 Wall                                                1:57.63   3
     1) Billings, Kimberly 10           2) Huether, Heidi 11       
     3) Kjerstad, Tiana 12              4) O'Rourke, Sadie 9       
 17 Mt. Vernon                                          1:59.50   2
     1) Bialas, Joslyn 12               2) Piper, Brittney 12      
     3) Selland, Shelby 9               4) Stahl, Alyson 7         
 18 New Underwood                                       2:00.77   1
     1) Brindley, Taylor 8              2) Hall, Chelsie 11        
     3) Maciejewski, Abbie 8            4) Koch, Trisha 12         
  
      
                                                    
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:02.99  2006        Colman-Egan                   
                         Merges, Hauglid, Fritz, Nelson            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Philip                                              4:15.80q  1
     1) Fenhaus, Kaeley 12              2) Coyle, Molly 12         
     3) Johnson, Misty 11               4) Guptill, Josie 11       
  2 Estelline                                           4:17.13q  3
     1) Dolezal, Savannah 9             2) Struwe, Alaina 12       
     3) Begalka, Brooke 11              4) Saathoff, Mikayla 11    
  3 Ipswich                                             4:18.10q  2
     1) Heinz, Angela 7                 2) Gauer, Maci 9           
     3) Sargent, Ansley 9               4) Lloyd, Alexis 11        
  4 Alcester-Hudson                                     4:17.38q  3
     1) Liston, Lexi 12                 2) Haisch, Sarah 12        
     3) McConnell, Mikayla 11           4) Wegh, Jessica 10        
  5 Marion                                              4:20.67q  2
     1) Rosenwald-Muller, Ashley 10     2) Schoenwald, Erica 9     
     3) Hughes, Kylie 10                4) Glanzer, Brooke 12      
  6 Rosholt/Fairmount, ND                               4:22.10q  2
     1) Heesch, Tasha 12                2) Braun, Hanna 11         
     3) Lick, April 11                  4) Campbell, Katie 12      
  7 Parker                                              4:23.29q  3
     1) Hay, Morgan 9                   2) Olson, Brittany 8       
     3) Leloux, Anna 11                 4) Weeldreyer, Tessa 10    
  8 Freeman                                             4:23.55q  1
     1) Lager, Carli 10                 2) Jensen, Shelby 8        
     3) Soulek, Dina 10                 4) Roth, Cailey 8          
  9 Harding County                                      4:23.64   1
     1) Doll, Katie 12                  2) Gilbert, Cassidy 8      
     3) Stugelmeyer, Sierra 9           4) Feist, Cami 11          
 10 Lemmon                                              4:24.54   2
     1) Blue Arm, Brandi 11             2) Beer, Bobbi 12          
     3) Froelich, Haley 10              4) Petersen, Megan 11      
 11 Herreid/Selby Area                                  4:26.15   1
     1) Quaschnick, Kelsey 9            2) Fjeldheim, Abbey 8      
     3) Thorstenson, Kendra 10          4) Madden, Taylor 10       
 12 Freeman Academy                                     4:27.02   2
     1) Unruh, Lauren 12                2) Yoder, Hannah 7         
     3) Koerner, Clara 8                4) Waltner, Kristin 12     
 13 Arlington                                           4:27.25   3
     1) Jencks, Jacklyn 12              2) VanBockern, Kimberly 8  
     3) Christensen, Jadyn 8            4) Boeck, Samantha 9       
 14 Northwestern                                        4:28.20   3
     1) Taylor, Mariah 11               2) Tuscherer, Jussy 11     
     3) Wetzler, Haley 11               4) Clemens, Ashley 10      
 15 Wessington Springs                                  4:28.54   2
     1) Tebay, Morgan 8                 2) Boomsma, Kayla 9        
     3) Tebay, Devin 9                  4) Kopfmann, Shyanne 8     
 16 Hanson                                              4:28.90   3
     1) Wenande, Kelli 10               2) Doyle, Hailey 8         
     3) Cheeseman, Kendra 10            4) Graham, Cassidy 9       
 17 Gettysburg                                          4:32.02   1
     1) Schrempp, Megan 7               2) Haberer, Alyssa 7       
     3) Cronin, Hallee 10               4) Nauman, Maurena 12      
 18 Kadoka Area                                         4:32.81   1
     1) Lettelier, Victoria 7           2) Antonsen, Emmy Lu 12    
     3) Rasmussen, Kate 9               4) Byrd, Tess 11           
  
      
                                                    
Event 13  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class B
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:18.70  1982        Armour (Prelims)              
                         Hornstra, Fink, Nielsen, Lau              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Alcester-Hudson                                     4:30.76q  2
     1) Liston, Lexi 12                 2) Haisch, Sarah 12        
     3) McConnell, Mikayla 11           4) Wegh, Jessica 10        
  2 Centerville                                         4:31.35q  3
     1) Peterson, Adrienn 8             2) Hybertson, Rebecca 7    
     3) O'Malley, Kieran 10             4) Steadman, Becca 12      
  3 Freeman Academy                                     4:31.65q  1
     1) Friesen, Sara 12                2) Waltner, Kristin 12     
     3) Ortman, Karina 12               4) Koerner, Lillie 12      
  4 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland                               4:32.30q  3
     1) Casanova, Kelsie 9              2) Hagemann, Mandi 12      
     3) Thurow, Kelly 11                4) Hagemann, Macy 9        
  5 Castlewood                                          4:32.98q  3
     1) Farris, Paige 12                2) McEldowney, Kayla 11    
     3) Kerkvliet, Stephanie 9          4) Little, Kelsey 11       
  6 Ipswich                                             4:35.89q  2
     1) Heinz, Angela 7                 2) Gillick, Ashlee 12      
     3) Lloyd, Alexis 11                4) Hammrich, Sydney 8      
  7 Frederick                                           4:37.14q  1
     1) Ellwein, Chandler 7             2) Hinz, Savana 7          
     3) Haas, Kayla 11                  4) Helland, Breanna 12     
  8 Corsica/Stickney                                    4:37.73q  1
     1) Wisdom, Marlina 12              2) Kuyper, Brianna 9       
     3) Van Roekel, Emily 11            4) Kuyper, Whitney 12      
  9 Arlington                                           4:38.37   2
     1) Jencks, Jacklyn 12              2) Jensen, Anne 12         
     3) Boeck, Samantha 9               4) Olson, Daylee 8         
 10 Menno                                               4:39.52   2
     1) Schnabel, Emily 12              2) Herrboldt, Christina 9  
     3) Huber, Shelby 10                4) Schaeffer, Courtney 10  
 11 Lemmon                                              4:40.03   1
     1) Blue Arm, Brandi 11             2) Blue Arm, Julia 9       
     3) Petersen, Megan 11              4) Froelich, Haley 10      
 12 Freeman                                             4:40.37   2
     1) Lager, Carli 10                 2) Nash, Kristina 10       
     3) Soulek, Dina 10                 4) Uecker, Carly 11        
 13 Kadoka Area                                         4:45.65   1
     1) Merchen, Taylor 9               2) Antonsen, Emmy Lu 12    
     3) Lettelier, Victoria 7           4) Byrd, Tess 11           
 14 Mt. Vernon                                          4:50.63   3
     1) Bialas, Joslyn 12               2) Wieczorek, Megan 10     
     3) Weiss, Mikayla 7                4) Selland, Shelby 9       
 15 Herreid/Selby Area                                  4:52.22   3
     1) Kary, McKyla 12                 2) Kroontje, Rachel 12     
     3) Thorstenson, Kendra 10          4) Mitzel, Kayla 8         
 16 Philip                                              4:52.27   1
     1) Coyle, Molly 12                 2) Pinney, Kady 10         
     3) Antonsen, Audra 11              4) Johnson, Misty 11       
 17 Sunshine Bible Academy                              4:53.31   3
     1) Nold, Lynsey 12                 2) Stotz, Sierra 9         
     3) Wilken, Tricia 9                4) Moreland, Shanna 10     
 18 Estelline                                           4:53.75   2
     1) Johnson, Sierra 8               2) Licht, Abby 11          
     3) Stroschein, Nicole 9            4) Benning, Abbi 8         
 19 Timber Lake                                         4:54.99   2
     1) Mettler, Kristie 10             2) Simpson, Sammi 11       
     3) Bartlett, Jori 12               4) Nehl, Makense 10        
 20 Hoven/Edmunds Central                               4:55.59   2
     1) Simon, Abby 8                   2) Scherr, Sarina 9        
     3) Heier, Bernadette 8             4) Scherr, Crystal 8       
 21 Wessington Springs                                  4:58.55   3
     1) Mettler, Lindsey 12             2) Tebay, Morgan 8         
     3) Boomsma, Kayla 9                4) Tebay, Devin 9          
 22 Irene-Wakonda                                       5:00.51   1
     1) Freeman, Elena 7                2) Lee, Taylor 7           
     3) Morman, Amy 8                   4) Kathol, Trisha 10       
 23 Jones County                                        5:03.54   3
     1) Glaze, Calli 7                  2) Waldron, Mikayla 9      
     3) Hespe, Kalli 8                  4) Buxcel, Rachel 8        
 24 Gettysburg                                          5:05.22   1
     1) Shaw, Samantha 12               2) Everson, Regan 8        
     3) Logan, Sydney 10                4) VanderVorst, Morgan 9   
  
      
                                                    
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.96  1998        Josh Schluesner (Prelims), New U
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Kleinsasser, Herman       11 Sully Buttes             11.18q  2
  2 Harris, Kyle              11 Wall                     11.27q  3
  3 Handel, Tyler             12 Menno                    11.34q  1
  4 Sikkink, Trevor           12 Castlewood               11.38q  1
  5 Alberts, Nick             11 Langford Area            11.45q  2
  6 Hofer, Troy               11 Canistota                11.48q  3
  7 Trask, Tyler              10 Wall                     11.54q  2
  8 Lee, Chris                11 DR St. Mary              11.58q  2
  9 Vander Pol, Mitchell      12 Dakota Christian         11.60   3
 10 Kranz, Carson             12 Waverly-South Shore      11.63   3
 11 Berg, Taylor              12 Grant-Deuel              11.64   3
 12 Olsen, Jeb                12 Canistota                11.68   1
 13 Viet, Brady               11 Marion                   11.75   2
 14 Golder, Nic               12 Canistota                11.78   2
 15 Fuhrman, Brady            12 Warner                   11.80   1
 16 Wormstadt, Trevor         12 Sanborn Central          11.80   1
 17 Miller, Chris             10 Freeman Academy          11.93   1
 18 Smith, Kevin              12 Lemmon                   11.95   1
 19 Chilson, Eric             12 Highmore-Harrold         11.96   3
 20 Johnson, Kyle             11 Langford Area            11.97   3
 21 Henrichs, Kory            12 Menno                    12.02   3
 22 Weeden, Chase             12 Sanborn Central          12.17   2
 23 Chapman, Daniel           10 Bison                    12.66   2
  
      
                                                    
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.90  1981        Jeff Tiefenthaler, Armour       
 Meet Record: * 22.09  2000        Justin Noteboom, Corsica        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Kleinsasser, Herman       11 Sully Buttes             23.20q  3
  2 Sikkink, Trevor           12 Castlewood               23.30q  1
  3 Alberts, Nick             11 Langford Area            23.71q  4
  4 Viet, Brady               11 Marion                   24.24q  2
  5 O'Connell, Jeff           12 Philip                   23.78q  1
  6 Moeller, Mark             11 Rosholt/Fairmoun         24.14q  1
  7 Tuszka, Jarrod            10 Warner                   24.29q  4
  8 Kranz, Carson             12 Waverly-South Shore      24.37q  4
  9 Waltner, Trey             12 Freeman                  24.39   2
 10 Handel, Tyler             12 Menno                    24.40   3
 11 Trask, Tyler              10 Wall                     24.44   3
 12 Vander Pol, Mitchell      12 Dakota Christian         24.49   1
 13 Olsen, Jeb                12 Canistota                24.59   4
 14 Baan Hofman, Gunner       10 Corsica/Stickney         24.68   3
 15 Berg, Taylor              12 Grant-Deuel              24.85   1
 16 Kasuske, Tyler            12 Gayville-Volin           24.87   2
 17 Frank, Spencer            12 Herreid/Selby Area       24.89   4
 18 Chilson, Eric             12 Highmore-Harrold         24.98   1
 19 Nelson, Jordan            11 Colome                   25.01   2
 20 Smith, Kevin              12 Lemmon                   25.02   4
 21 Wormstadt, Trevor         12 Sanborn Central          25.09   2
 22 Henrichs, Kory            12 Menno                    25.39   2
 23 Hofer, Nick                9 Canistota                25.69   3
 24 Moody, Miles              11 Mt. Vernon               25.70   1
 25 Jensen, Colten            12 Harding County           26.44   2
  
      
                                                    
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.80  1982        Larry Miller (Prelims), Freeman 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Sikkink, Trevor           12 Castlewood               51.59q  3
  2 Kleinsasser, Herman       11 Sully Buttes             51.93q  2
  3 O'Connell, Jeff           12 Philip                   53.52q  1
  4 Schmidt, Blaine           12 Gettysburg               52.38q  3
  5 Moeller, Mark             11 Rosholt/Fairmoun         52.70q  2
  6 Alberts, Nick             11 Langford Area            53.07q  3
  7 Viet, Brady               11 Marion                   53.23q  3
  8 Clark, Riley              10 Colman-Egan              53.49q  2
  9 Hespe, Wyatt              10 Jones County             53.53   3
 10 Payer, Tyler              12 Tripp-Delmon             53.95   1
 11 Schroeder, Trevor         11 Canistota                54.61   1
 12 Strommen, Jeremy          12 RC Christian             54.99   2
 13 Gross, Andrew             12 Hanson                   55.05   2
 14 Keffeler, Chaz            12 Faith                    55.06   2
 15 Hettich, Patrick          12 Timber Lake              56.64   3
 16 Bennett, Michael          11 Colman-Egan              56.72   1
 17 Weiss, Kody               11 Mt. Vernon               57.59   1
  
      
                                                    
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.30  2000        Justin Noteboom, Corsica        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Jolley, Sam               12 Canistota                15.63q  1
  2 Haiar, Colman             11 Bridgewater-Emery        15.80q  2
  3 Chilson, Eric             12 Highmore-Harrold         15.82q  3
  4 Kraft, Cody               11 Timber Lake              16.39q  1
  5 Nebelsick, Johnathan      12 Mt. Vernon               16.40q  2
  6 Hofeldt, Chris            11 Colome                   16.47q  3
  7 Pelkofer, Chad            12 Lemmon                   16.64q  3
  8 Haas, Brandon             12 Frederick                16.70q  1
  9 Livingston, Dustin        10 Irene-Wakonda            16.97   1
 10 Iverson, Austin            9 Herreid/Selby Area       17.04   1
 11 Waltner, Trey             12 Freeman                  17.24   2
 12 Bushong, Austin           12 Hitchcock-Tulare         17.30   2
 13 Petrik, Grant             12 Andes Central            17.59   3
 14 Sonne, Jacob              11 Mt. Vernon               17.74   3
 15 Adrian, Ben               10 White River              17.82   2
 16 Smith, Cody               10 Castlewood               18.32   2
 17 Moore, Eric               11 Estelline                18.37   3
  
      
                                                    
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.62  2005        Jesse Cantalope (Prelims), Eurek
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Jolley, Sam               12 Canistota                40.69q  1
  2 Haas, Brandon             12 Frederick                41.67q  2
  3 Chilson, Eric             12 Highmore-Harrold         42.28q  3
  4 Waltner, Trey             12 Freeman                  42.75q  3
  5 Anderson, Garrett          9 Irene-Wakonda            43.40q  1
  6 Eschenbaum, Calder        11 Lake Preston             43.45q  1
  7 Bushong, Austin           12 Hitchcock-Tulare         43.58q  3
  8 Iverson, Austin            9 Herreid/Selby Area       44.12q  3
  9 Pelkofer, Chad            12 Lemmon                   44.33   2
 10 Nebelsick, Johnathan      12 Mt. Vernon               44.50   2
 11 Keegan, Garrett           10 Dupree                   44.85   2
 12 Hofeldt, Chris            11 Colome                   45.35   1
 13 Bosworth, Joe             12 Mitchell Christian       45.38   1
 14 Sternhagen, Tim           11 Scotland                 46.08   3
 15 Petrik, Grant             12 Andes Central            47.04   2
 16 Schukking, Peter          10 Lake Preston             48.78   3
 17 Guptill, Paul              8 Philip                   54.99   2
  
      
                                                    
Event 29  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.14  1998        Freeman                         
                       Waltner, Schultz, E. Hofer, J. Hofer        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Canistota                                             44.82q  1
     1) Golder, Nic 12                  2) Olsen, Jeb 12           
     3) Jolley, Sam 12                  4) Hofer, Troy 11          
  2 Herreid/Selby Area                                    45.12q  3
     1) Larson, Nick 10                 2) Schaefbauer, Cooper 8   
     3) Brandner, Chase 12              4) Frank, Spencer 12       
  3 Wall                                                  45.74q  2
     1) Harris, Kyle 11                 2) Shull, Chavis 11        
     3) Johnston, Calder 12             4) Trask, Tyler 10         
  4 Irene-Wakonda                                         45.63q  1
     1) Davis, Scott 11                 2) Livingston, Dustin 10   
     3) Anderson, Garrett 9             4) Peterson, Greg 12       
  5 Menno                                                 45.69q  1
     1) Handel, Tyler 12                2) Fischer, Ben 11         
     3) Schoenfish, Robert 12           4) Henrichs, Kory 12       
  6 Estelline                                             46.56q  2
     1) Knopp, Kenny 12                 2) Miller, Brady 10        
     3) Gallegos, Eloy 11               4) Busch, Jordan 12        
  7 Sully Buttes                                          46.69q  3
     1) Senftner, Tate 12               2) Lentz, Nick 12          
     3) Weischedel, Spencer 12          4) Van Bockel, Dylan 12    
  8 Hitchcock-Tulare                                      47.06q  3
     1) Stahl, Austin 9                 2) Binger, Nate 12         
     3) Chaplin, Cole 9                 4) Muilenburg, Cordell 12  
  9 Sanborn Central                                       47.47   2
     1) Weeden, Chase 12                2) Miller, Nick 10         
     3) Pearson, Jordan 12              4) Wormstadt, Trevor 12    
 10 Wolsey-Wessington                                     47.97   3
     1) Johnson, Ryne 9                 2) Boomsma, Jalen 11       
     3) Lumpkin, Roy 10                 4) Williams, Chris 10      
 11 Colome                                                47.98   2
     1) Hofeldt, Chris 11               2) London, Brady 10        
     3) Hrbanek, Jake 11                4) Nelson, Jordan 11       
 12 Lemmon                                                48.22   3
     1) Smith, Kevin 12                 2) Pelkofer, Chad 12       
     3) Frank, Raymond 10               4) Bolte, Lander 12        
 13 Gettysburg                                            48.32   2
     1) Dutenhoeffer, Austin 9          2) Haberer, Austin 10      
     3) Storer, Dalton 8                4) Schmidt, Jerrid 11      
 14 Grant-Deuel                                           48.85   1
     1) Tol, Taylor 10                  2) Meyer, Brad 12          
     3) Street, Spencer 12              4) Berg, Taylor 12         
 -- Andes Central                                            NT   1
     1) Gravatt, Tommy 11               2) Florey, Conner 11       
     3) Petrik, Grant 12                4) Florey, Colter 12       
 -- Langford Area                                            DQ   3
     1) Planteen, Drew 9                2) Hoglund, Weston 11      
     3) Johnson, Kyle 11                4) Lone, Damen 11          
 -- Harding County                                           DQ   2
     1) Olson, Taz 12                   2) Jenson, Jace 12         
     3) Feist, Jess 10                  4) Giannonatti, Chek 11    
  
       
                                                     
Event 30  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class B
=================================================================== 
 Meet Record: * 1:31.01  1998        Harding County                 
                         Verhulst, Sperle, R. Glines, J. Glines     
    School                                              Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Herreid/Selby Area                                  1:32.70q  1 
     1) Larson, Nick 10                 2) Schaefbauer, Cooper 8    
     3) Brandner, Chase 12              4) Frank, Spencer 12        
  2 Canistota                                           1:34.89q  2 
     1) Golder, Nic 12                  2) Olsen, Jeb 12            
     3) Schroeder, Trevor 11            4) Hofer, Troy 11           
  3 Gettysburg                                          1:35.76q  3 
     1) McPeck, Connor 12               2) Lake, Austin 12          
     3) Schmidt, Jerrid 11              4) Schmidt, Blaine 12       
  4 Estelline                                           1:35.68q  1 
     1) Knopp, Kenny 12                 2) Linneman, Brady 11       
     3) Gallegos, Eloy 11               4) Busch, Jordan 12         
  5 Hitchcock-Tulare                                    1:35.84q  1 
     1) Stahl, Austin 9                 2) Binger, Nate 12          
     3) Muilenburg, Cordell 12          4) Mitchell, Joey 12        
  6 Corsica/Stickney                                    1:36.56q  3 
     1)                                 2) Bormann, Adam 10         
     3) Anthony, Tyler 12               4) Hongslo, Ryan 11         
  7 Wall                                                1:36.71q  2 
     1) Eisenbraun, Taran 10            2) Sawvell, Casey 12        
     3) Johnston, Calder 12             4) Trask, Tyler 10          
  8 Harding County                                      1:36.97q  3 
     1) Olson, Taz 12                   2) Jenson, Jace 12          
     3) Feist, Jess 10                  4) Giannonatti, Chek 11     
  9 Langford Area                                       1:37.08   2 
     1) Campbell, Chris 10              2) Johnson, Kyle 11         
     3) Planteen, Drew 9                4) Alberts, Nick 11         
 10 Faith                                               1:37.38   1 
     1) Smiley, Caden 10                2) Hulm, Skyler 11          
     3) Keffeler, Chaz 12               4) Smith, Seth 11           
 11 Bridgewater-Emery                                   1:37.38   3 
     1) Herrick, Kyelle 10              2) Dye, Clayton 10          
     3) Schweitzer, Jacob 10            4) Haiar, Colman 11         
 12 Warner                                              1:38.47   2 
     1) Fuhrman, Brady 12               2) Young, Jesse 10          
     3) Bertsch, Andrew 12              4) Tuszka, Jarrod 10        
 13 Avon                                                1:38.67   2 
     1) Poppe, Nick 11                  2) Kocmich, Brandon 9       
     3) Powers, Jackson 11              4) Cihak, Derek 12          
 14 Sanborn Central                                     1:39.37   2 
     1) Weeden, Chase 12                2) Miller, Nick 10          
     3) Pearson, Jordan 12              4) Wormstadt, Trevor 12     
 15 Mitchell Christian                                  1:39.49   3 
     1) Christopher, Christ 12          2) Larson-Shields, Keegan 10
     3) Bosworth, Joe 12                4) Olsen, Luke 12           
 16 New Underwood                                       1:40.20   1 
     1) Taul, Justin 11                 2) Cline, Chris 12          
     3) Tisdale, Jackson 12             4) Kinsella, Colt 11        
 17 Arlington                                           1:43.01   3 
     1) Weber, Lane 10                  2) Hargens, Tage 10         
     3) Josephsen, Matt 11              4) Rigsby, Anthony 11       
 -- Sully Buttes                                             DQ   1 
     1) Van Bockel, Dylan 12            2) Hill, Dylan 9            
     3) Lamb, Josh 9                    4) Lentz, Nick 12           
 -- Grant-Deuel                                              DQ   1 
     1) Tol, Taylor 10                  2) Meyer, Brad 12           
     3) Street, Spencer 12              4) Berg, Taylor 12          
  
        
                                                      
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
===================================================================  
 Meet Record: * 3:26.13  1980        Elkton                          
                         Heesch, L. Gebhart, Ev. Gebhart, Er. Gebhart
    School                                              Prelims  H#  
===================================================================  
Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Gettysburg                                          3:34.65q  1  
     1) Schmidt, Jerrid 11              2) Lake, Austin 12           
     3) McPeck, Connor 12               4) Schmidt, Blaine 12        
  2 Herreid/Selby Area                                  3:36.35q  2  
     1) Schaefbauer, Cooper 8           2) Larson, Nick 10           
     3) Frank, Spencer 12               4) Brandner, Chase 12        
  3 Avon                                                3:37.95q  3  
     1) Kocmich, Brandon 9              2) Powers, Jackson 11        
     3) Poppe, Nick 11                  4) Cihak, Derek 12           
  4 Frederick                                           3:35.63q  1  
     1) Barondeau, Derek 12             2) Minard, Austin 12         
     3) Haas, Brandon 12                4) Sumption, Tyler 12        
  5 Sully Buttes                                        3:37.17q  1  
     1) Van Bockel, Dylan 12            2) Lentz, Nick 12            
     3) Senftner, Tate 12               4) Kleinsasser, Herman 11    
  6 Canistota                                           3:37.82q  2  
     1) Decker, Tyler 10                2) Tieszen, Ryan 12          
     3) Schroeder, Trevor 11            4) Jolley, Sam 12            
  7 Harding County                                      3:38.17q  3  
     1) Olson, Taz 12                   2) Jenson, Jace 12           
     3) Feist, Jess 10                  4) Giannonatti, Chek 11      
  8 Hitchcock-Tulare                                    3:38.84q  3  
     1) Mitchell, Joey 12               2) Barrie, Jared 11          
     3) Binger, Nate 12                 4) Muilenburg, Cordell 12    
  9 Castlewood                                          3:40.49   1  
     1) Ching, Carver 11                2) Borer, Carson 10          
     3) Ching, Adam 9                   4) Sikkink, Trevor 12        
 10 Bridgewater-Emery                                   3:42.03   2  
     1) Dye, Clayton 10                 2) Herrick, Kyelle 10        
     3) Schweitzer, Jacob 10            4) Kayser, Tyson 12          
 11 Colman-Egan                                         3:42.35   3  
     1) Clark, Riley 10                 2) Ross, Austin 11           
     3) Berg, Jess 12                   4) Bennett, Michael 11       
 12 Corsica/Stickney                                    3:42.64   3  
     1) Baan Hofman, Gunner 10          2) Wieczorek, Colin 12       
     3) Bormann, Adam 10                4) Hongslo, Ryan 11          
 13 Faith                                               3:43.08   1  
     1) Hulm, Skyler 11                 2) Smiley, Caden 10          
     3) Smith, Seth 11                  4) Keffeler, Chaz 12         
 14 Wall                                                3:44.96   2  
     1) Harris, Kyle 11                 2) Shull, Chavis 11          
     3) Harris, Cody 10                 4) Eisenbraun, Taran 10      
 15 Mitchell Christian                                  3:46.03   2  
     1) Bosworth, Joe 12                2) Christopher, Christ 12    
     3) Larson-Shields, Keegan 10       4) Olsen, Luke 12            
 16 Mt. Vernon                                          3:47.37   2  
     1) Nebelsick, Johnathan 12         2) Deinert, Cameron 11       
     3) Grace, Jevon 10                 4) Weiss, Kody 11            
 17 Jones County                                        3:49.34   1  
     1) Mathews, Philip 10              2) Johnson, Chad 9           
     3) Daum, Josh 10                   4) Hespe, Wyatt 10           
 18 Langford Area                                       3:50.36   3  
     1) Planteen, Drew 9                2) Lone, Damen 11            
     3) Hoglund, Weston 11              4) Blanchard, Tyler 10       
 19 Newell                                              3:55.89   1  
     1) Fierro, John 10                 2) Nelson, Dillon 9          
     3) Schuelke, Trenton 11            4) Champion, Brian 9         
  
      
                                                    
Event 33  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class B
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:35.67  1980        Elkton                        
                         Heesch, Rykhus, Ev. Gebhart, Er. Gebhart  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Bridgewater-Emery                                   3:49.57q  1
     1) Herrick, Kyelle 10              2) Haiar, Colman 11        
     3) Kayser, Tyson 12                4) Schweitzer, Jacob 10    
  2 Lemmon                                              3:50.43q  3
     1) Frank, Raymond 10               2) Pelkofer, Chad 12       
     3) Smith, Kevin 12                 4) Haase, Brant 12         
  3 Hitchcock-Tulare                                    3:52.40q  2
     1) Mitchell, Joey 12               2) Binger, Nate 12         
     3) Barrie, Jared 11                4) Muilenburg, Cordell 12  
  4 Avon                                                3:50.11q  1
     1) Poppe, Nick 11                  2) Cihak, Derek 12         
     3) Powers, Jackson 11              4) Tjeerdsma, Trace 12     
  5 Parker                                              3:51.40q  1
     1) Reynolds, Blake 10              2) Erickson, Tristen 9     
     3) Olson, Mark 12                  4) Jongeling, Duane 10     
  6 Dakota Christian                                    3:51.51q  3
     1) Zomer, Riley 12                 2) Van Zee, Zach 10        
     3) Vander Pol, Mitchell 12         4) Niewenhuis, Lee 12      
  7 Sunshine Bible Academy                              3:51.84q  3
     1) Kruse, Chad 12                  2) Strand, Laramie 12      
     3) Clark, Caleb 12                 4) Svennes, Christian 11   
  8 Colman-Egan                                         3:53.49q  2
     1) Clark, Riley 10                 2) Ross, Austin 11         
     3) Bennett, Michael 11             4) Berg, Jess 12           
  9 New Underwood                                       3:54.98   2
     1) Tisdale, Jackson 12             2) Kinsella, Colt 11       
     3) Anderson, Alex 12               4) Taul, Justin 11         
 10 Eureka/Bowdle                                       3:56.07   1
     1) Lux, Cameron 10                 2) Weiszhaar, Alex 12      
     3) Weiszhaar, Adam 11              4) Hilgemann, Ethan 12     
 11 Mt. Vernon                                          4:00.52   2
     1) Moody, Miles 11                 2) Hinker, Willie 12       
     3) Grace, Jevon 10                 4) Deinert, Cameron 11     
 12 Arlington                                           4:01.08   3
     1) Hargens, Tage 10                2) Josephsen, Matt 11      
     3) Weber, Lane 10                  4) Rigsby, Anthony 11      
 13 Northwestern                                        4:01.47   3
     1) Serfling, Jerry 12              2) Smith, Mike 12          
     3) Heidenreich, Jake 9             4) Franco, Silas 10        
 14 Mitchell Christian                                  4:02.38   2
     1) Christopher, Christ 12          2) Krall, Matt 9           
     3) Larson-Shields, Keegan 10       4) Lemon, Aaron 9          
 15 Wilmot                                              4:02.90   2
     1) Argo, Michael 11                2) Hammer, Landon 10       
     3) Bronson, Chase 9                4) Locke, Jerry 12         
 16 Langford Area                                       4:03.40   3
     1) Campbell, Chris 10              2) Planteen, Drew 9        
     3) Johnson, Kyle 11                4) Lone, Damen 11          
 17 Herreid/Selby Area                                  4:03.96   2
     1) Dumdie, Derek 11                2) Stahlman, Derek 11      
     3) Brandner, Chase 12              4) Brandner, Wade 12       
 18 Timber Lake                                         4:04.06   1
     1) Kraft, Cody 11                  2) Kuhn, Todd 10           
     3) Hettich, Patrick 12             4) Lindskov, Clay 9        
 19 Hoven/Edmunds Central                               4:05.40   2
     1) Weisser, Austin 11              2) Stoecker, Darin 11      
     3) Duran, Ulises 9                 4) Scherr, Kevin 10        
 20 Wessington Springs                                  4:06.64   1
     1) Kopfmann, Kole 12               2) Willman, Bailey 10      
     3) Gran, Gus 9                     4) Jones, Braden 9         
 21 Wall                                                4:06.86   3
     1) Harris, Cody 10                 2) Dartt, Dusty 9          
     3) Eisenbraun, Tyrel 12            4) Eisenbraun, Taran 10    
 22 Freeman                                             4:08.92   3
     1) Munkvold, Andrew 10             2) Rinehart, Jordan 10     
     3) Ashwell, Tristan 9              4) Mutchelknaus, Slade 11  
 23 Corsica/Stickney                                    4:09.63   1
     1) DeLange, Wylie 11               2) Anthony, Tyler 12       
     3) Hongslo, Ryan 11                4) Joachim, Brian 9        
 24 Harding County                                      4:34.87   1
     1) Jensen, Colten 12               2) Helms, JW 11            
     3) Hill, Kane 12                   4) Baier, Kyler 9          
  
      
                                                    
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  1990        Althea Meeter (Prelims), Cheyenn
 Meet Record: * 12.25  2008        Alex Duling, Gregory            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Mulbah, Sieneh             9 West Central             12.92q  4
  2 McDonald, Jessica         12 Hill City                12.96q  1
  3 Reuwsaat, Stachia         10 St. Thomas More          13.03q  3
  4 Galliger, Sami            12 West Central             13.06q  2
  5 Trapp, Courtney           10 Milbank                  13.10q  3
  6 Neugebauer, Taylor        12 Custer                   13.12q  2
  7 Minihan, Kecia            12 Canton                   13.13q  4
  8 Nelson, Sara              12 South Central            13.17q  3
  9 Malloy, Marie             11 Ethan/Parkston           13.20q  1
 10 Albrecht, Courtney        10 Redfield/Doland          13.37q  2
 11 Rath, Kristin             12 Canton                   13.38q  2
 12 Stahl, Megan               8 Redfield/Doland          13.42q  1
 13 Kuper, Tara                9 Lennox                   13.45q  3
 14 Hedges, Sarah             12 Aberdeen Roncalli        13.54q  3
 15 Ruby, Taylor              10 Dakota Valley            13.54q  4
 16 Opdahl, Sam                9 Hamlin                   13.54q  1
 17 Grimshaw, Eireann          8 Todd County              13.57   3
 18 Pfaff, Mallory             9 Tea Area                 13.61   1
 19 Dilts, Erin               11 Milbank                  13.63   2
 20 Sievers, Meaghan           8 Deuel                    13.65   4
 21 VanDeBerg, Mara            8 Garretson                13.67   4
 22 Gebhart, Virginia         12 Elkton-Lake Benton       13.69   4
 23 Halling, Hailey            9 Harrisburg               13.71   2
 24 Fulton, Annie              8 Miller                   13.87   1
 25 Ness, Stephanie           11 Kimball/White Lake       13.94   1
  
      
                                                    
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.15  1991        Althea Meeter, Cheyenne-Eagle Bu
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Galliger, Sami            12 West Central             26.75q  1
  2 Minihan, Kecia            12 Canton                   26.83q  2
  3 McDonald, Jessica         12 Hill City                27.12q  3
  4 Mulbah, Sieneh             9 West Central             26.95q  2
  5 Smidt, Stacy               9 SF Christian             27.19q  3
  6 Nelson, Sara              12 South Central            27.30q  1
  7 Neugebauer, Taylor        12 Custer                   27.73q  3
  8 Bertram, Keely             9 Elk Point-Jefferson      27.77q  1
  9 Keller, Kassidy           11 Mobridge-Pollock         27.83   1
 10 Kahnke, Emily              9 Florence/Henry           27.91   1
 11 Trapp, Courtney           10 Milbank                  28.00   2
 12 Gruenwald, Ashley         12 Clark/Willow Lake        28.02   2
 13 Lewis, Maria               8 West Central             28.43   3
 14 Grimshaw, Eireann          8 Todd County              29.13   3
 15 Beckmann, Emily           12 Kimball/White Lake       30.10   2
  
      
                                                    
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.69  2006        Alicia Brown, Vermillion        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Gruenwald, Ashley         12 Clark/Willow Lake        59.89q  2
  2 McDonald, Jessica         12 Hill City              1:01.02q  1
  3 Finck, Lexi               10 Madison                1:01.03q  3
  4 McDonald, Kala            10 Hill City              1:00.29q  2
  5 Velgersdyk, Miranda        9 SF Christian           1:01.00q  2
  6 Keller, Kassidy           11 Mobridge-Pollock       1:01.24q  1
  7 Montileaux, Lindsey       12 Tea Area               1:01.25q  3
  8 Gibson, Tiara             10 Deuel                  1:01.33q  1
  9 Vosika, Loni              12 Winner                 1:01.50   2
 10 Klein, Evelyn             10 Deubrook Area          1:01.79   3
 11 Stern, Kristen             9 SF Christian           1:01.89   1
 12 Skinner, Maty             10 West Central           1:02.91   3
 13 Kuper, Tara                9 Lennox                 1:02.94   1
 14 Heyden, Skyler            12 South Central          1:05.11   2
 15 Neugebauer, Alexis        11 Ethan/Parkston         1:05.25   3
 16 Mentzer, Jamie             8 Miller                 1:05.81   1
 17 Fanning, Dana             12 Miller                 1:07.57   1
 18 Karst, Mollee             10 Aberdeen Roncalli      1:08.85   2
  
      
                                                    
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.73  2004        Lindsay House, Lennox           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Freidel, Katy             12 St. Thomas More          15.64q  1
  2 Macdonald, Allie          11 West Central             15.90q  3
  3 Blom, Laura               11 Madison                  15.94q  2
  4 Norrid, Kelli             12 Winner                   16.06q  2
  5 Schreurs, Cailyn          10 Harrisburg               16.14q  2
  6 Koupal, Jessica           12 Wagner                   16.16q  3
  7 Kuehl, Madi                9 West Central             16.31q  1
  8 Schlecht, Leandra         12 Great Plains             16.41q  2
  9 Diez, Dayna               11 Winner                   16.44   3
 10 Vietor, Madie              9 Dell Rapids              16.93   1
 11 Steers, Emma              10 Miller                   17.14   2
 12 Walker, Lily              10 Belle Fourche            17.17   1
 13 Schabauer, Arianna        10 St. Thomas More          17.44   2
 14 Kline, Hailey              8 Aberdeen Roncalli        17.46   3
 15 Moos, Valerie              9 Vermillion               17.46   1
 16 Kirk, Jordyn              11 Sisseton                 17.54   3
 17 Bruggeman, Haley           8 Harrisburg               18.04   3
 18 Reuland, Allison          11 Kimball/White Lake       18.11   1
 19 Schlecht, Michaela        10 Great Plains             18.40   1
  
      
                                                    
Event 108  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.60  1981        Amy Allard, Jefferson           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Freidel, Katy             12 St. Thomas More          46.67q  1
  2 Macdonald, Allie          11 West Central             48.29q  2
  3 Norrid, Kelli             12 Winner                   48.66q  3
  4 Schreurs, Cailyn          10 Harrisburg               48.87q  2
  5 Steers, Emma              10 Miller                   49.07q  1
  6 Hill, Lauren              10 Tea Area                 49.13q  2
  7 Rath, Kristin             12 Canton                   49.30q  1
  8 McNeel, Samantha          10 Custer                   49.84q  3
  9 Koupal, Jessica           12 Wagner                   51.10   2
 10 Roe, Hanna                 8 Hamlin                   51.99   3
 11 Bloom, Danielle           11 Madison                  52.00   3
 12 Hawkins, Kylie             9 Groton Area              52.45   1
 13 Schaack, Whitney          10 Florence/Henry           52.78   3
 14 Howell, Brooke             8 Belle Fourche            53.05   3
 15 Huffman, Madison           9 Belle Fourche            53.28   1
 16 Neises, Jessica           10 Madison                  53.38   2
 17 Mathis, Katie              9 Winner                   54.01   1
 18 Kline, Hailey              8 Aberdeen Roncalli        55.26   2
 19 Uthe, Casie                9 Lyman                    58.02   1
  
      
                                                    
Event 109  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.73  2005        Madison (Prelims)               
                       Bri. Postma, Hatting, Dailing, Bro. Postma  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 West Central                                          50.15q  1
  2 Canton                                                51.55q  2
  3 Milbank                                               52.62q  3
  4 St. Thomas More                                       51.59q  1
  5 Hill City                                             51.72q  1
  6 Harrisburg                                            52.27q  2
  7 Sioux Falls Christian                                 52.69q  3
  8 Tri-Valley                                            52.86q  3
  9 Redfield/Doland                                       52.86   2
 10 Ethan/Parkston                                        52.96   3
 11 Elkton-Lake Benton                                    53.13   1
 12 Aberdeen Roncalli                                     53.13   2
 13 Vermillion                                            53.14   2
 14 Tea Area                                              53.41   1
 15 South Central                                         53.44   3
 16 Madison                                               53.70   3
 17 Winner                                                54.77   1
 18 Kimball/White Lake                                    54.87   2
 19 Florence/Henry                                        55.17   2
 20 Miller                                                57.01   3
 -- Hot Springs                                              DQ   1
  
      
                                                    
Event 110  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:44.41  2005        West Central                  
                         White, Lange, Rosenbrook, Krell           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Sioux Falls Christian                               1:48.86q  2
     1) Reed, Naomi 10                  2) Velgersdyk, Miranda 9   
     3) Stern, Kristen 9                4) Smidt, Stacy 9          
  2 West Central                                        1:49.64q  1
     1) Mulbah, Sieneh 9                2) Sieverding, Shelby 11   
     3) Skinner, Maty 10                4) Galliger, Sami 12       
  3 Redfield/Doland                                     1:51.46q  3
     1) Stahl, Megan 8                  2) Hodges, Shelby 12       
     3) Levtzow, Roni 8                 4) Albrecht, Courtney 10   
  4 Winner                                              1:50.37q  2
     1) Norrid, Kelli 12                2) Diez, Dayna 11          
     3) Gardner, Raysha 11              4) Vosika, Loni 12         
  5 Madison                                             1:50.43q  1
     1) Blom, Laura 11                  2) Strom, Jessica 12       
     3) Spurgin, Shannon 12             4) Finck, Lexi 10          
  6 Ethan/Parkston                                      1:51.53q  2
     1) Harvey, Jessica 9               2) Mueller, Anna 9         
     3) Horstman, Alexis 10             4) Dvorak, Mersadie 10     
  7 St. Thomas More                                     1:52.45q  3
     1) Carreiro, Elizabeth 10          2) Reuwsaat, Stachia 10    
     3) Bodine, Julia 9                 4) Ackerman, Alayna 12     
  8 Elkton-Lake Benton                                  1:52.48q  3
     1) Landsman, Alissa 11             2) Stephens, Dabrisha 8    
     3) Johnson, Stephanie 11           4) Gebhart, Cassidy 11     
  9 Tea Area                                            1:53.06   1
 10 Aberdeen Roncalli                                   1:54.22   1
 11 Vermillion                                          1:54.38   2
 12 Canton                                              1:54.40   1
 13 Belle Fourche                                       1:54.97   3
 14 South Central                                       1:55.67   3
 15 Kimball/White Lake                                  1:56.15   1
 16 Milbank                                             1:56.96   3
 17 Florence/Henry                                      1:58.22   2
 18 Miller                                              1:58.92   2
  
      
                                                    
Event 111  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:02.89  2003        Beresford                     
                         Homandberg, Bak, Hyronimus, McGill        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Sioux Falls Christian                               4:12.49q  1
     1) Reed, Naomi 10                  2) Velgersdyk, Miranda 9   
     3) Smidt, Stacy 9                  4) Stern, Kristen 9        
  2 Elkton-Lake Benton                                  4:14.74q  2
     1) Johnson, Stephanie 11           2) Stephens, Dabrisha 8    
     3) Jandahl, Sydney 8               4) Gebhart, Cassidy 11     
  3 St. Thomas More                                     4:14.81q  3
     1) White, Corby 10                 2) Freidel, Katy 12        
     3) Swedlund, Alexys 8              4) Ackerman, Alayna 12     
  4 Custer                                              4:16.57q  1
     1) McNeel, Samantha 10             2) Neugebauer, Taylor 12   
     3) Dahlstrom, Victoria 10          4) Konkol, Karley 11       
  5 Winner                                              4:17.88q  3
     1) Norrid, Kelli 12                2) Bertram, Kirby 12       
     3) Diez, Dayna 11                  4) Vosika, Loni 12         
  6 Madison                                             4:19.04q  2
     1) Spurgin, Shannon 12             2) Nipe, Maddie 8          
     3) Uthe, Beth 12                   4) Finck, Lexi 10          
  7 Canton                                              4:20.62q  2
     1) Larson, Tatum 11                2) Lohan, Taylor 10        
     3) Twedt, Kristin 9                4) Minihan, Kecia 12       
  8 Clark/Willow Lake                                   4:20.88q  1
     1) Paulson, Janelle 10             2) Young, Angela 7         
     3) Hovde, Savannah 11              4) Johnson, Tess 12        
  9 West Central                                        4:21.28   3
     1) Sieverding, Shelby 11           2) Skinner, Maty 10        
     3) Lewis, Maria 8                  4) Macdonald, Allie 11     
 10 Deuel                                               4:22.59   3
     1) Mack, Shaina 12                 2) Mack, Mackenzie 9       
     3) Gibson, Tiara 10                4) Sievers, Meaghan 8      
 11 Groton Area                                         4:24.52   1
     1) Kurtz, Courtney 8               2) Profeta, Madison 9      
     3) Sippel, Camille 9               4) Sattler, Kaitlyn 10     
 12 Aberdeen Roncalli                                   4:25.97   2
     1) Carrels, Erica 8                2) McNeary, Katie 11       
     3) Karst, Mollee 10                4) Gunderson, Morgan 10    
 13 Vermillion                                          4:27.31   1
     1) Olson, Paige 10                 2) Sorensen, Carlee 12     
     3) Raizola, Abreuanna 9            4) Olson, Megan 10         
 14 Mobridge-Pollock                                    4:29.05   2
     1) Slater, Callie 10               2) Ulmer, Cassidy 11       
     3) Heumiller, Casandra 7           4) Keller, Kassidy 11      
 15 Miller                                              4:29.82   2
     1) Steers, Emma 10                 2) Mentzer, Jamie 8        
     3) Fanning, Dana 12                4) Fischer, Mallory 11     
 16 Elk Point-Jefferson                                 4:31.41   3
     1) McLaury, Bobbie 12              2) Donnelly, Tascha 12     
     3) Hudelson, Jordyn 11             4) Bertram, Keely 9        
 17 Great Plains Lutheran                               4:32.33   1
     1) Schlecht, Michaela 10           2) Landsman, Kayla 11      
     3) Maertz, Lauren 12               4) Andree, Alexa 10        
 18 Belle Fourche                                       4:33.13   2
     1) Gusso, Karlee 12                2) Willard, Kassie 9       
     3) Huffman, Madison 9              4) Ward, Fehrin 9          
 19 Ethan/Parkston                                      4:37.11   3
     1) Murtha, Molly 12                2) Gustafson, Darbi 8      
     3) Wegehaupt, Hannah 8             4) Neugebauer, Alexis 11   
 -- Platte-Geddes                                            DQ   1
     1) Rabenberg, Aubrey 7             2) Griese, Kellee 11       
     3) Erickson, Brianna 9             4) Millar, Lauren 11       
  
             
                                                           
Event 113  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
===================================================================       
 Meet Record: * 4:15.30  1984        Custer (Prelims)                     
                         Young, Uttecht, Tretheway, Darley                
    School                                              Prelims  H#       
===================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                             
  1 Clark/Willow Lake                                   4:26.40q  1       
     1) Gruenwald, Ashley 12            2) Hovde, Savannah 11             
     3) Paulson, Janelle 10             4) Johnson, Tess 12               
  2 Mobridge-Pollock                                    4:30.58q  3       
     1) Frederick, Maddie 12            2) Wagner, Miranda 8              
     3) Keller, Kassidy 11              4) Heumiller, Casandra 7          
  3 Vermillion                                          4:32.73q  4       
     1) Olson, Megan 10                 2) Epping, Christine 10           
     3) Olson, Paige 10                 4) Gilkyson, Blair 10             
  4 Madison                                             4:34.40q  2       
     1) Blom, Laura 11                  2) Finck, Lexi 10                 
     3) Spurgin, Shannon 12             4) Nipe, Maddie 8                 
  5 Deuel                                               4:31.27q  3       
     1) Sievers, Meaghan 8              2) Danoahue, Shelby 9             
     3) Mack, Shaina 12                 4) Mack, Mackenzie 9              
  6 Sioux Falls Christian                               4:32.88q  3       
     1) Reed, Naomi 10                  2) Luttmann, Alysse 12            
     3) Koth, Kara 9                    4) Vanzee, Justine 10             
  7 Elkton-Lake Benton                                  4:33.24q  3       
     1) Landsman, Alissa 11             2) Jandahl, Sydney 8              
     3) Gebhart, Cassidy 11             4) Johnson, Stephanie 11          
  8 South Central                                       4:34.20q  4       
     1) Nelson, Sara 12                 2) Johnson, Siera 11              
     3) Heyden, Skyler 12               4) Schweigert, Shailhyn 9         
  9 Garretson                                           4:35.36   4       
     1) VanDeBerg, Mara 8               2) Borstad, Miranda 12            
     3) Ellefson, Shannan 12            4) Carnicle, Teisha 8             
 10 West Central                                        4:35.38   2       
     1) Kuehl, Madi 9                   2) Skinner, Maty 10               
     3) Lewis, Maria 8                  4) Bergeson, Taylor 9             
 11 Platte-Geddes                                       4:36.18   1       
     1) Griese, Kellee 11               2) Whalen, Haley 11               
     3) Millar, Lauren 11               4) Rabenberg, Aubrey 7            
 12 Harrisburg                                          4:36.33   2       
     1) Van Heerde, Kennedy 10          2) Halling, Hailey 9              
     3) Loos, Hannah 8                  4) Schenk, Megan 7                
 13 Custer                                              4:37.28   4       
     1) Neugebauer, Taylor 12           2) Schultz, Ashley 12             
     3) McNeel, Samantha 10             4) Goebel, Tia 9                  
 14 Todd County                                         4:37.41   2       
     1) Ballinger, Whitney 11           2) Colombe, Miki 10               
     3) Grimshaw, Eireann 8             4) Grimshaw, Lottie 10            
 15 Groton Area                                         4:37.62   1       
     1) Kurtz, Courtney 8               2) Profeta, Madison 9             
     3) Sattler, Kaitlyn 10             4) Sippel, Camille 9              
 16 Beresford                                           4:38.25   4       
     1) Klostergaard, Alison 11         2) Klostergaard, Karmen 12        
     3) Christensen, Taylor 10          4) Johnsen, Alyson 10             
 17 Canton                                              4:38.70   2       
     1) VandeStroet, Janet 10           2) Heggen, Liz 9                  
     3) Larson, Tatum 11                4) VanVoorst, Mataya 9            
 18 Deubrook Area                                       4:39.37   1       
     1) Klein, Evelyn 10                2) Bauman, Cassidy 10             
     3) Berndt, Maria 7                 4) Roelofsen, Jenna 12            
 19 Belle Fourche                                       4:40.54   2       
     1) Budmayr, Shelbie 10             2) Willard, Kaylee 12             
     3) Ward, Fehrin 9                  4) Willard, Kassie 9              
 20 Milbank                                             4:41.11   2       
     1) Dilts, Erin 11                  2) Buescher, Brandi 10            
     3) Barlund, Olivia 12              4) Redmond, Cori 10               
 21 Aberdeen Roncalli                                   4:44.08   3       
     1) Hanson, Taylor 10               2) Hanson, Tage 10                
     3) Carrels, Erica 8                4) Woytassek, Kendra 10           
 22 Sisseton                                            4:46.32   1       
     1) Pageler, Morgan 10              2) Martenson, Melody 7            
     3) Reinert, Kelli 9                4) Lehrke, Chelsey 10             
 23 Ethan/Parkston                                      4:46.80   4       
     1) Harvey, Jessica 9               2) Mueller, Anna 9                
     3) Dvorak, Mersadie 10             4) Wegehaupt, Hannah 8            
 24 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte                                4:49.84   3       
     1) Lawrence, Bryce 10              2) Lawrence, Jimmi 10             
     3) Lends His Horse, D'Aryn 9       4) Beautiful Bald Eagle, Destiny 8
 25 Britton-Hecla                                       5:00.80   1       
     1) Meyer, Aria 10                  2) Lynde, Taylor 12               
     3) Christenson, Annie 8            4) Jones, Cassie 7                
 26 Hill City                                           5:05.34   3       
     1) Asheim, Mackenzie 8             2) McLaughlin, Kendra 11          
     3) Qualm, Stephanie 12             4) Wiederhold, Michal 8           
  
      
                                                    
Event 121  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.63  2003        Slade Hinrichs, West Central    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Boomsma, Seth             12 Tri-Valley               11.22q  1
  2 Barber, Channing          11 Dell Rapids              11.30q  3
  3 Koopman, Logan            10 Tri-Valley               11.34q  2
  4 Barber, Zachary           11 Dell Rapids              11.51q  4
  5 Williams, D'Artist        11 Madison                  11.39q  2
  6 White, Taylor             12 Dakota Valley            11.58q  4
  7 Schuurmans, Tad           12 Bon Homme                11.58q  2
  8 Landeen, Madison          12 Beresford                11.62q  4
  9 Jacobsen, Trevor          10 Viborg/Hurley            11.64q  1
 10 Carlson, Spencer          12 Britton-Hecla            11.65q  3
 11 Mears, Nick               11 Milbank                  11.66q  3
 12 Johnson, Jake             12 Hot Springs              11.69q  1
 13 Stenberg, Doug            11 Todd County              11.70q  1
 14 Glover, Xavier            12 Lead-Deadwood            11.71q  4
 15 Colombe, Austin           12 Todd County              11.74q  3
 16 Johanson, DJ              10 Flandreau                11.77q  3
 17 Wieger, Jon               12 Webster Area             11.80   3
 18 Milne, Rush                9 Madison                  11.86   1
 19 Jensen, Matt              11 Viborg/Hurley            11.92   2
 20 Sharp, Brodie             10 Dell Rapids              11.94   2
 21 Strom, Ryland             11 Groton Area              11.95   2
 22 DeGroot, Tyson            11 Sioux Valley             11.99   4
 23 Thuringer, Jesse          10 Ethan/Parkston           12.01   4
 24 Borah, Austin              9 Mobridge-Pollock         12.13   1
 25 Pratt, Aaron              12 Florence/Henry           12.22   2
 26 LaRoche, Charlie          10 Lyman                    12.44   4
 27 Richardson, Tyler         12 St. Thomas More          12.50   3
 28 Sexton, Zach              12 Dakota Valley            12.56   1
  
      
                                                    
Event 122  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.50  1985        Brodie Berkhout (Prelims), Vermi
 Meet Record: * 21.55  2003        Slade Hinrichs (Prelims), West C
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Boomsma, Seth             12 Tri-Valley               22.30q  1
  2 Nielsen, Chris            11 Madison                  22.78q  3
  3 Barber, Channing          11 Dell Rapids              23.32q  2
  4 Koopman, Logan            10 Tri-Valley               23.60q  4
  5 Hill, Erik                12 Tea Area                 23.07q  1
  6 Williams, D'Artist        11 Madison                  23.44q  2
  7 Barber, Zachary           11 Dell Rapids              23.48q  3
  8 Stenberg, Doug            11 Todd County              23.55q  3
  9 Colombe, Austin           12 Todd County              23.55   1
 10 Schuurmans, Tad           12 Bon Homme                23.65   4
 11 Horstman, Zach            12 Winner                   23.72   4
 12 Majeres, Cody              9 Canton                   23.75   2
 13 Van Winkle, Jared         12 Bon Homme                23.93   2
 14 Korn, Brett               10 SF Christian             24.02   4
 15 Olson, Cody               12 Vermillion               24.04   3
 16 Swallow, Matt             10 Aberdeen Roncalli        24.23   1
 17 Mears, Nick               11 Milbank                  24.24   2
 18 Friesz, Bailley           11 Mobridge-Pollock         24.26   2
 19 Borchert, Donald          12 St. Thomas More          24.34   1
 20 DeGroot, Tyson            11 Sioux Valley             24.41   4
 21 Jacobsen, Trevor          10 Viborg/Hurley            24.57   3
 22 Hansen, Shane             10 Hot Springs              24.58   2
 23 Bistodeau, Michael        12 Hill City                24.58   4
 24 Mulbah, David              9 West Central             24.84   3
 25 Peterka, Darin            11 Miller                   25.26   4
 26 Werkmeister, Dillon       11 Platte-Geddes            25.38   1
  
      
                                                    
Event 123  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.23  1986        Eric Mundt, Spearfish           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Nielsen, Chris            11 Madison                  49.90q  2
  2 Friesz, Bailley           11 Mobridge-Pollock         50.89q  3
  3 Kuil, Skyler              12 Winner                   51.51q  1
  4 Van Winkle, Jared         12 Bon Homme                51.33q  2
  5 Parsley, Joe              11 Flandreau                51.89q  1
  6 Hendriks, Evan            12 Dakota Valley            51.98q  3
  7 Baldwin, Trent            12 Redfield/Doland          52.04q  2
  8 Bistodeau, Michael        12 Hill City                52.45q  3
  9 Lindwurm, Nick            10 Great Plains             52.53   2
 10 Malsam, Chris             12 Aberdeen Roncalli        52.59   1
 11 Borchert, Donald          12 St. Thomas More          52.71   1
 12 Stolsmark, Tyler          12 West Central             52.91   3
 13 Ruhaak, Aaron             11 Vermillion               52.93   1
 14 Peterka, Darin            11 Miller                   53.20   2
 15 Erickson, Hayden          12 McCook Central/M         54.63   1
 16 Surat, Holden             12 Kimball/White Lake       54.68   3
 17 Daum, Darren              11 Platte-Geddes            56.46   2
  
      
                                                    
Event 127  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.50  1985        Dan Ziegler (Prelims), Sioux Val
 Meet Record: * 14.53  2010        Matt Dunbar, McCook Central     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Hill, Erik                12 Tea Area                 14.72q  1
  2 Lockner, Grant            12 Miller                   15.75q  2
  3 Ortman, Dustin            11 West Central             15.78q  3
  4 Pohlmann, Adam            12 Harrisburg               15.84q  3
  5 Priebe, Hudson             9 Chamberlain              16.03q  1
  6 Ely, Zach                 12 West Central             16.04q  1
  7 Holmstrom, Andrew         12 Aberdeen Roncalli        16.18q  2
  8 Priebe, Traxton           11 Chamberlain              16.40q  2
  9 Clark, Edward             10 Baltic                   16.43   1
 10 Mathis, Kyle              11 Winner                   16.46   3
 11 Hughes, Alex              12 Groton Area              16.92   3
 12 Ecklund, Court            12 SF Christian             16.99   3
 13 O'Neill, John             11 Bennett County           17.00   2
 14 Alexander, Kyle           12 Hill City                17.17   2
 15 Cassels, Trevor           10 Deuel                    17.58   1
 16 Mattick, Sam              12 Great Plains             20.06   1
  
      
                                                    
Event 128  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39.04  2004        Jake Hamik, Aberdeen Roncalli   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Hill, Erik                12 Tea Area                 39.31q  1
  2 Cox, Christian            12 Aberdeen Roncalli        41.04q  2
  3 Holmstrom, Andrew         12 Aberdeen Roncalli        41.64q  3
  4 Alexander, Kyle           12 Hill City                41.71q  2
  5 Furness, Chris            12 Dell Rapids              42.02q  1
  6 Lockner, Grant            12 Miller                   42.03q  3
  7 Pohlmann, Adam            12 Harrisburg               42.10q  1
  8 Ely, Zach                 12 West Central             42.63q  2
  9 Priebe, Traxton           11 Chamberlain              42.89   3
 10 Randall, Matthew          10 Platte-Geddes            43.51   2
 11 Bald Eagle, Justice       12 Red Cloud                43.55   3
 12 Kreutzfeldt, Dylan        12 Chester Area             43.87   2
 13 Dobesh, Witt              10 St. Thomas More          44.27   1
 14 May, Eric                 11 Groton Area              44.98   1
 15 Mathis, Kyle              11 Winner                   45.48   3
 16 Ahlers, Carter            12 Flandreau                46.12   3
 17 Hansen, Tyler             10 Redfield/Doland          47.29   2
 18 Mattick, Sam              12 Great Plains             48.93   1
  
          
                                                        
Event 129  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================    
 Meet Record: * 43.56  2009        Harrisburg                          
                       McNamara, Kovash, Fodness, Olson                
    School                                              Prelims  H#    
===================================================================    
Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Dell Rapids                                           44.10q  2    
     1) Sharp, Brodie 10                2) Barber, Zachary 11          
     3) Furness, Chris 12               4) Barber, Channing 11         
  2 Tri-Valley                                            44.11q  4    
     1) Erickson, Kyle 11               2) Koopman, Logan 10           
     3) Heiberger, Garrett 12           4) Boomsma, Seth 12            
  3 Madison                                               44.13q  3    
     1) Williams, D'Artist 11           2) Solis, Marcial 11           
     3) Milne, Rush 9                   4) Nielsen, Chris 11           
  4 Dakota Valley                                         44.49q  1    
     1) Lupkes, Matt 12                 2) Hendriks, Evan 12           
     3) Johnson, Landon 11              4) White, Taylor 12            
  5 Sioux Falls Christian                                 45.00q  3    
     1) Brooks, Cameron 12              2) Vliem, Carter 10            
     3) Devaney, Andrew 12              4) Korn, Brett 10              
  6 Viborg/Hurley                                         45.07q  4    
     1) DeNeui, Dennis 11               2) Jensen, Matt 11             
     3) Gerdes, Tyler 10                4) Jacobsen, Trevor 10         
  7 Canton                                                45.19q  4    
     1) Kniffen, Kyler 9                2) Kroger, Seth 12             
     3) Twedt, Jared 12                 4) Majeres, Cody 9             
  8 Harrisburg                                            45.44q  2    
     1) DeSchepper, Trevor 10           2) Wheeler, Kory 11            
     3) Pohlmann, Adam 12               4) Handschumaker, Warren 12    
  9 Beresford                                             45.65   3    
     1) Nordquist, Keegan 11            2) Cotton, Holden 12           
     3) Carlson, Austin 11              4) Landeen, Madison 12         
 10 Flandreau                                             45.74   1    
     1) Johanson, DJ 10                 2) Ahlers, Carter 12           
     3) Parsley, David 10               4)                             
 11 Chester Area                                          45.85   4    
     1) Dossett, Austin 9               2) Soyland, Keenan 12          
     3) VanLiere, Jordan 12             4) Kreutzfeldt, Dylan 12       
 12 McCook Central/Montrose                               45.87   2    
     1) Nelson, Matt 12                 2) Gottlob, Shayne 11          
     3) Blindert, Dominic 11            4) Kappenman, Andy 11          
 13 Todd County                                           46.06   2    
     1) Colombe, Austin 12              2) Snead-Weasel Bear, Isaiah 11
     3) Her Many Horses, Matt 12        4) Stenberg, Doug 11           
 14 Bon Homme                                             46.16   1    
     1) Larson, Kodi 10                 2) Ulmer, Scott 11             
     3) McDonald, Travis 11             4) Ranek, Lance 12             
 15 Ethan/Parkston                                        46.29   1    
     1) Huber, Anthony 10               2) Monson, Payton 11           
     3) Lindeman, Kendall 11            4) Thuringer, Jesse 10         
 16 Hot Springs                                           46.48   3    
     1) Johnson, Jake 12                2) Hansen, Shane 10            
     3) Oberpriller, Jake 9             4) Yager, Eric 9               
 17 Sisseton                                              46.67   4    
     1) Buck, Kenny 12                  2) Haug, Lance 12              
     3) Gray, Brogan 12                 4) Goodhart, Casey 11          
 18 Groton Area                                           46.69   4    
     1) Kjellsen, Kalen 12              2) Smith, Sam 12               
     3) Johnson, Nick 10                4) Strom, Ryland 11            
 19 Redfield/Doland                                       46.85   1    
     1) Thorpe, Tate 12                 2) DeSpiegler, Kole 12         
     3) Gaines-Banister, Maurcel 11     4) Baldwin, Trent 12           
 20 Hill City                                             46.95   2    
     1) Thomas, Dylan 9                 2) Skillingstad, Gage 9        
     3) Lucas, John 11                  4) McConnell, Dietric 11       
 21 Mobridge-Pollock                                      46.99   1    
     1) Freidel, Justus 8               2) Heumiller, Mitchel 9        
     3) Schaefbauer, Cody 10            4) Friesz, Peyton 11           
 22 Winner                                                47.20   3    
     1) Bertram, Kyle 10                2) Horstman, Zach 12           
     3) Vanneman, Justin 12             4) Naasz, Nathan 11            
 23 West Central                                          47.43   2    
     1) Lueth, Anthony 10               2) Blaine, Devon 11            
     3) Mueller, Jeevan 8               4) Mehlbrech, Zach 12          
 24 Great Plains Lutheran                                 47.73   1    
     1) Hahn, Luke 11                   2) Kuhlman, Matt 12            
     3) Christensen, Taylor 12          4) Mattick, Sam 12             
 25 Aberdeen Roncalli                                     47.76   3    
     1) Holzer, Layne 9                 2) Lorenz, Lucas 9             
     3) Mangan, Andy 12                 4) Goehring, Nick 12           
 26 Stanley County                                        48.32   2    
     1) Jeffries, Robby 12              2) Rogers, Josh 12             
     3) Reinhard, Clayton 12            4) Lacompte, Cody 11           
  
      
                                                    
Event 130  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:29.81  2009        Dell Rapids                   
                         Dunbar, Curry, Huska, Tibke               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Tri-Valley                                          1:32.18q  2
  2 Dakota Valley                                       1:32.64q  1
  3 Bon Homme                                           1:32.86q  3
  4 Dell Rapids                                         1:32.46q  2
  5 Madison                                             1:33.67q  3
  6 Sioux Falls Christian                               1:34.03q  1
  7 Winner                                              1:34.22q  2
  8 Vermillion                                          1:34.62q  1
  9 Canton                                              1:35.06   1
 10 Flandreau                                           1:35.48   2
     1) Johanson, DJ 10                 2) Ahlers, Carter 12       
     3) Parsley, David 10               4) Parsley, Joe 11         
 11 Beresford                                           1:35.89   2
 12 Groton Area                                         1:36.08   3
 13 Mobridge-Pollock                                    1:36.38   3
     1) Freidel, Justus 8               2) Heumiller, Mitchel 9    
     3) Schaefbauer, Cody 10            4) Friesz, Peyton 11       
 14 Aberdeen Roncalli                                   1:36.49   3
 15 Deubrook Area                                       1:38.76   1
 16 Tea Area                                            1:38.79   1
 17 Great Plains Lutheran                               1:40.04   2
 18 Todd County                                         1:40.70   3
 19 Miller                                              1:41.82   3
 20 Lead-Deadwood                                       1:42.31   2
 21 Belle Fourche                                       1:43.48   1
  
      
                                                    
Event 131  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:22.51  1986        Canton                        
                         Ulrickson, Hertin, King, Sieverson        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Tea Area                                            3:30.49q  1
     1) Hohn, Dalton 12                 2) Knutson, Riley 10       
     3) Ihnen, Brady 12                 4) Hill, Erik 12           
  2 Dakota Valley                                       3:30.67q  3
     1) Lupkes, Matt 12                 2) Mahler, Colton 10       
     3) White, Taylor 12                4) Hendriks, Evan 12       
  3 Aberdeen Roncalli                                   3:32.49q  2
     1) Malsam, Chris 12                2) Holmstrom, Andrew 12    
     3) Goehring, Nick 12               4) Cox, Christian 12       
  4 West Central                                        3:30.67q  1
     1) Ely, Zach 12                    2) Kuehl, Dalton 11        
     3) Weber, Tim 12                   4) Stolsmark, Tyler 12     
  5 Bon Homme                                           3:32.71q  3
     1) Larson, Kodi 10                 2) Schuurmans, Tad 12      
     3) McDonald, Travis 11             4) Van Winkle, Jared 12    
  6 Mobridge-Pollock                                    3:34.05q  1
     1) Bengtsson, Anton 11             2) Schaefbauer, Cody 10    
     3) Friesz, Peyton 11               4) Friesz, Bailley 11      
  7 Vermillion                                          3:35.28q  2
     1) Ruhaak, Aaron 11                2) Olson, Colin 10         
     3) Sorensen, JT 10                 4) Olson, Cody 12          
  8 Winner                                              3:36.06q  3
     1) Fritz, Tanner 10                2) Bertram, Kyle 10        
     3) Horstman, Zach 12               4) Kuil, Skyler 12         
  9 Groton Area                                         3:36.15   1
     1) Thorson, Matt 11                2) Waage, Tony 12          
     3) Smith, Sam 12                   4) May, Eric 11            
 10 Sioux Falls Christian                               3:37.42   2
     1) Brooks, Cameron 12              2) Korn, Brett 10          
     3) Ecklund, Court 12               4) Devaney, Andrew 12      
 11 Hot Springs                                         3:38.78   2
     1) Johnson, Jake 12                2) Hansen, Shane 10        
     3) Steinmetz, Clayton 12           4) Yager, Eric 9           
 12 Custer                                              3:42.39   2
     1) Dahlstrom, Byron 12             2) Schryvers, Trevor 11    
     3) Glazier, Chase 9                4) Witt, Brennan 9         
 13 Miller                                              3:42.62   3
     1) Lockner, Grant 12               2) Droz, Taylor 11         
     3) Haaland, Josh 12                4) Peterka, Darin 11       
 14 Baltic                                              3:44.37   3
     1) Aberson, Josiah 10              2) Clark, Edward 10        
     3) Brende, Evan 11                 4) Sittig, Tom 10          
 15 Great Plains Lutheran                               3:45.43   3
     1) Lindwurm, Nick 10               2) Steinmetz, Jonathon 12  
     3) Nitardy, Russ 11                4) Kuhlman, Matt 12        
 16 Platte-Geddes                                       3:47.45   2
     1) Daum, Darren 11                 2) Alberda, Trey 11        
     3) Ringling, Keagan 11             4) Werkmeister, Dillon 11  
 17 Redfield/Doland                                     3:50.79   1
     1) Gaines-Banister, Maurcel 11     2) Logan, Lain 10          
     3) Shields, Travis 12              4) Thorpe, Tate 12         
  
         
                                                       
Event 133  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class A
===================================================================   
 Meet Record: * 3:36.09  1984        Sioux Valley                     
                         Peterson, Ziegler, Goodfellow, Thurston      
    School                                              Prelims  H#   
===================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                         
  1 Vermillion                                          3:45.31q  3   
     1) Olson, Cody 12                  2) Raizola, Brenden 11        
     3) Olson, Colin 10                 4) Krier, Austin 10           
  2 West Central                                        3:45.47q  4   
     1) Blaine, Devon 11                2) Ely, Zach 12               
     3) Mulbah, David 9                 4) Weber, Tim 12              
  3 Harrisburg                                          3:46.67q  2   
     1) DeSchepper, Trevor 10           2) Wheeler, Kory 11           
     3) TeSlaa, Chad 12                 4) Selchert, Steve 12         
  4 Tea Area                                            3:49.14q  1   
     1) Knutson, Riley 10               2) Ortmeier, Lucas 12         
     3) Hohn, Dalton 12                 4) Lawler, Corbin 11          
  5 Redfield/Doland                                     3:47.71q  2   
     1) Gillette, Ben 11                2) Baldwin, Trent 12          
     3) Schmidt, Mike 12                4) Gaines-Banister, Maurcel 11
  6 Flandreau                                           3:48.68q  4   
     1) Johanson, DJ 10                 2) Parsley, David 10          
     3) Parsley, Joe 11                 4) Behrens, Nic 11            
  7 Canton                                              3:49.66q  1   
     1) Kniffen, Kyler 9                2) Majeres, Cody 9            
     3) Twedt, Jared 12                 4) Dolen, Gabe 9              
  8 Sioux Falls Christian                               3:50.12q  4   
     1) Devaney, Andrew 12              2) Vliem, Carter 10           
     3) Ecklund, Court 12               4) Hitt, Harrison 12          
  9 Hot Springs                                         3:50.66   4   
     1) Johnson, Jake 12                2) Oberpriller, Jake 9        
     3) Hansen, Shane 10                4) Steinmetz, Clayton 12      
 10 Baltic                                              3:50.95   4   
     1) Harwig, Cody 11                 2) Brende, Ethan 11           
     3) Sittig, Tom 10                  4) Aberson, Josiah 10         
 11 McCook Central/Montrose                             3:51.24   2   
     1) Erickson, Hayden 12             2) Kappenman, Andy 11         
     3) Gottlob, Shayne 11              4) Hopkins, Zach 11           
 12 Dakota Valley                                       3:51.35   2   
     1) Johnson, Landon 11              2) Glanzer, Nathan 12         
     3) Mahler, Colton 10               4) Pham, Joe 11               
 13 Custer                                              3:51.67   3   
     1) Hernandez, David 9              2) Eiesland, Tanner 11        
     3) Schryvers, Trevor 11            4) Glazier, Chase 9           
 14 Groton Area                                         3:52.84   3   
     1) Kjellsen, Kalen 12              2) Smith, Sam 12              
     3) Thorson, Matt 11                4) Waage, Tony 12             
 15 Deubrook Area                                       3:55.40   3   
     1) Hofer, Seth 12                  2) Schwartz, Dylan 11         
     3) Petersen, Trevor 11             4) Signer, Jarko 11           
 16 Madison                                             3:56.21   2   
     1) Solis, Marcial 11               2) Waldner, Brendon 10        
     3) Namken, Hayden 11               4) Giles, Jacob 9             
 17 Ethan/Parkston                                      3:57.71   4   
     1) Lindeman, Kendall 11            2) Thuringer, Jesse 10        
     3) Schoenfelder, Taylor 12         4) Schoenfish, David 11       
 18 Platte-Geddes                                       3:58.28   1   
     1) Sternberg, Richard 10           2) Wagner, Cody 11            
     3) Werkmeister, Dillon 11          4) Daum, Darren 11            
 19 Hill City                                           3:59.34   3   
     1) Knowlton-Key, Jordan 12         2) Alexander, Kyle 12         
     3) Bistodeau, Michael 12           4) Triplett, Tyler 12         
 20 Sioux Valley                                        3:59.86   4   
     1) Tofte, Tyler 9                  2) Mitchell, Dan 11           
     3) DeGroot, Tyson 11               4) Lebert, Brenndon 11        
 21 Dell Rapids                                         3:59.88   1   
     1) Munk, Tanner 11                 2) Lebrun, Laine 10           
     3) Boever, Casey 12                4) Reams, Alec 9              
 22 Britton-Hecla                                       4:02.43   2   
     1) MacConnell, Lane 11             2) Carlson, Spencer 12        
     3) Carlson, Evan 9                 4) Guy, Jadrian 9             
 23 Sisseton                                            4:03.08   1   
     1) Buck, Kenny 12                  2) Goodhart, Casey 11         
     3) Haug, Lance 12                  4) Peterson, Darin 10         
 24 Little Wound                                        4:03.87   4   
     1) Hunter, Skylar 12               2) Old Horse, Angel 11        
     3) Reddy, Cody 12                  4) Running Shield, Ryan 12    
 25 Kimball/White Lake                                  4:04.07   3   
     1) Surat, Holden 12                2) Hanten, Brandon 12         
     3) Peters, Kyle 10                 4) Reinesch, Trevor 10        
 26 Mobridge-Pollock                                    4:06.18   2   
     1) Freidel, Justus 8               2) Keller, Mason 8            
     3) Heumiller, Mitchel 9            4) Hill, Jason 9              
 27 Bon Homme                                           4:06.54   1   
     1) Bodden, Dakota 9                2) Ulmer, Scott 11            
     3) Ranek, Lance 12                 4) Bentzen, Charlie 11        
 28 Winner                                              4:09.84   1   
     1) Bertram, Kyle 10                2) Vanneman, Justin 12        
     3) Naasz, Nathan 11                4) Phillips, Cole 10          
 29 Aberdeen Roncalli                                   4:17.33   3   
     1) Zens, Trevor 11                 2) Kolb, Chris 12             
     3) Cox, Dalton 9                   4) Holzer, Layne 9            
  
      
                                                    
Event 201  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.90  1996        Jill Theeler, Mitchell          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Heck, Kari                11 SF Washington            12.60q  1
  2 Kott, Ravan               10 Sioux Falls Lincoln      13.07q  2
  3 Prpich, Karissa           10 Rapid City Stevens       13.07q  4
  4 Ireland, Brooke            9 Sturgis Brown            13.18q  3
  5 McDonald, Ashley          11 SF Roosevelt             13.16q  2
  6 Groseth, Cara             11 Rapid City Stevens       13.22q  1
  7 Weber, Jessica            10 Aberdeen Central         13.30q  4
  8 Mueller, Karlie           11 SF Roosevelt             13.31q  3
  9 Weier, Shelby             10 Brookings                13.31   2
 10 Magnuson, Liz             10 Sioux Falls Lincoln      13.37   1
 11 Fisk, Jada                12 Rapid City Central       13.45   1
 12 Titus-Baer, Kyerra        10 Douglas                  13.46   1
 13 Kary, Paige               12 Watertown                13.47   4
 14 Elshami, Aliya            11 Sioux Falls Lincoln      13.49   4
 15 Stangl, Brittany          11 Watertown                13.51   3
 16 Denzer, Macy               7 Watertown                13.56   1
 17 Hammerquist, Lexi         11 Rapid City Stevens       13.61   2
 18 Snyder, Tory              11 Pierre T.F. Riggs        13.66   1
 19 Burke, Malaika            10 Rapid City Central       13.66   3
 20 Fitzsimmons, Brenna        9 Yankton                  13.66   2
 21 Albers, Alise             10 SF Washington            13.86   2
 22 Herrick, Kourtney         10 Brandon Valley           13.90   4
 23 Swanson, Larissa          10 Aberdeen Central         13.90   3
 24 Leafstedt, Justine        10 SF O'Gorman              13.95   2
 25 Buckman, Laura            12 Yankton                  13.99   3
 26 Gaetze, Amy                9 Mitchell                 14.29   4
  
      
                                                    
Event 202  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24.70  1996        Jill Theeler (Prelims), Mitchell
 Meet Record: * 24.72  2005        Brittany Page, Watertown        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Heck, Kari                11 SF Washington            25.79q  1
  2 Prpich, Karissa           10 Rapid City Stevens       26.15q  2
  3 Ireland, Brooke            9 Sturgis Brown            26.27q  3
  4 Etrheim, Charissa         11 Brandon Valley           26.81q  3
  5 Farnham, Megan            10 Mitchell                 27.19q  1
  6 Denzer, Macy               7 Watertown                27.24q  3
  7 Suarez, Alexa             10 Brookings                27.27q  2
  8 Weber, Jessica            10 Aberdeen Central         27.51q  1
  9 Russman, Madison           7 Aberdeen Central         27.58   2
 10 Beckman, Danielle          8 Yankton                  27.79   2
 11 Raecke, Elizabeth         10 Pierre T.F. Riggs        27.85   1
 12 Weeks, Grace               9 Rapid City Central       27.86   2
 13 Batzler, Samantha         10 Brandon Valley           27.87   2
 14 Hammerquist, Lexi         11 Rapid City Stevens       28.20   3
 15 Vandenberg, Abbey         12 SF O'Gorman              28.29   1
 16 Montes, Marisa            10 Rapid City Stevens       28.57   1
 17 McCune, Hailey             9 Huron                    28.84   1
 18 Burke, Malaika            10 Rapid City Central       28.85   3
 19 Leafstedt, Justine        10 SF O'Gorman              29.41   3
  
      
                                                    
Event 203  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.49  1996        Jill Theeler (Prelims), Mitchell
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Ireland, Brooke            9 Sturgis Brown            58.45q  2
  2 Heck, Kari                11 SF Washington            58.81q  1
  3 Thompson, Darian          12 Spearfish                58.59q  2
  4 Etrheim, Charissa         11 Brandon Valley         1:00.07q  1
  5 Farnham, Megan            10 Mitchell               1:00.15q  1
  6 McCafferty, Lauren        10 Aberdeen Central       1:01.36q  2
  7 Lawlor, Madison           10 Rapid City Stevens     1:01.82q  2
  8 Weisbeck, Lexi             8 Aberdeen Central       1:02.00q  2
  9 Larson, Taylor            12 Pierre T.F. Riggs      1:02.10   2
 10 Leong, Eileen              9 Pierre T.F. Riggs      1:02.49   1
 11 Brandt, Amy               10 Rapid City Central     1:02.56   2
 12 Perrett, Courtney          9 Rapid City Stevens     1:03.10   1
 13 De Vos, Brooke             8 SF Roosevelt           1:03.54   2
 14 Wehde, Jayme              12 Huron                  1:04.18   1
 15 Wettestad, Jessica         9 Watertown              1:04.19   1
 16 Deuter, Claire             8 Rapid City Stevens     1:05.80   1
  
      
                                                    
Event 207  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.12  2009        Neveda Sorenson, SF Lincoln     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Gorsuch, Tessa            10 Rapid City Central       14.7hq  1
  2 Schepper, Sierra          12 Rapid City Stevens      J14.7hq  2
  3 Thompson, Ashley          10 Rapid City Stevens       15.3hq  3
  4 Rath, Kati                10 Rapid City Stevens       15.2hq  1
  5 Ervin, Molly              12 SF Washington            15.4hq  3
  6 Oostra, Jordyn             9 Rapid City Central       15.5hq  2
  7 Dvorak, Angie             12 Yankton                  15.6hq  2
  8 White, Bridget             9 Aberdeen Central         15.8hq  3
  9 Weier, Lexi               11 Mitchell                 16.0h   1
  9 Robbins, Kara              9 Brookings                16.0h   1
 11 Ezslinger, Jamie          12 Sioux Falls Lincoln      16.1h   2
 12 Severyn, Kaitlyn           9 Pierre T.F. Riggs        16.2h   3
 13 Johnson, Theresa           9 Pierre T.F. Riggs        16.3h   1
 13 Berg, Katie                9 Pierre T.F. Riggs        16.3h   1
 15 VanLaecken, Emily         11 Watertown                16.5h   2
 16 Bartels, Sydney           10 Sioux Falls Lincoln      16.8h   3
 17 Milton, Marissa           10 Brookings                16.9h   3
 18 Sumner, Emme              10 Brandon Valley           17.0h   2
  
      
                                                    
Event 208  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.44  1992        Anne Vollmer, RC Central        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Thompson, Ashley          10 Rapid City Stevens       46.08q  1
  2 Schepper, Sierra          12 Rapid City Stevens       47.23q  3
  3 Foltz, Lori               11 Watertown                47.84q  2
  4 Oostra, Jordyn             9 Rapid City Central       47.59q  1
  5 Ervin, Molly              12 SF Washington            48.33q  3
  6 Rath, Kati                10 Rapid City Stevens       48.41q  2
  7 Ezslinger, Jamie          12 Sioux Falls Lincoln      48.96q  1
  8 Corneman, Chloe           11 Yankton                  49.42q  2
  9 Deboer, Hailey            12 SF Roosevelt             49.62   1
 10 Milton, Marissa           10 Brookings                49.67   3
 11 Finnesand, Shaylee         8 Aberdeen Central         49.68   2
 12 Shoulder, Caitlyn          9 Rapid City Central       49.99   3
 13 White, Bridget             9 Aberdeen Central         50.30   3
 14 Winsell, Jayce            10 Sturgis Brown            50.52   1
 15 Thue, Kalli                9 Watertown                51.34   3
 16 Arampatzis, Ariana        10 Aberdeen Central         51.46   1
 17 Schubert, Lauren          10 Douglas                  51.51   2
 18 Sickler, Jane             12 Brandon Valley           51.77   1
 19 Sumner, Emme              10 Brandon Valley           52.05   2
 20 Clemen, Nicole             9 SF O'Gorman              52.22   3
 21 Bartels, Sydney           10 Sioux Falls Lincoln      52.63   3
  
      
                                                    
Event 209  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.89  1998        RC Central (Prelims)            
                       Rhodes, Maguire, Svalstad, Abrams           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Rapid City Stevens                                    50.03q  1
     1) Schepper, Sierra 12             2) Herrmann, Kacey 11      
     3) Groseth, Cara 11                4) Prpich, Karissa 10      
  2 Watertown                                             50.87q  2
     1) Stangl, Brittany 11             2) Foltz, Lori 11          
     3) Kranz, Cassandra 11             4) Denzer, Macy 7          
  3 Rapid City Central                                    50.78q  1
     1) Oostra, Jordyn 9                2) Mellegard, Katrina 10   
     3) Christensen, Collette 9         4) Fisk, Jada 12           
  4 Sioux Falls Roosevelt                                 51.28q  1
     1) McDonald, Ashley 11             2) Mueller, Karlie 11      
     3) Vissers, Brandi 11              4) Petersen, Macy 11       
  5 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                   51.75q  2
     1) Kott, Ravan 10                  2) Magnuson, Liz 10        
     3) Elshami, Aliya 11               4) Ezslinger, Jamie 12     
  6 Aberdeen Central                                      51.92q  1
     1) Swanson, Larissa 10             2) Tietz, Brittany 11      
     3) Hannigan, Kelsey 10             4) Weber, Jessica 10       
  7 Brookings                                             52.16q  1
     1) Robbins, Kara 9                 2) Leiferman, Amy 12       
     3) Weier, Shelby 10                4) Gannon, Alexis 9        
  8 Sioux Falls Washington                                52.36q  2
     1) Wiederrich, Sara 11             2) Bren, Kiely 11          
     3) Albers, Alise 10                4) Vandebrake, Peyton 9    
  9 Mitchell                                              52.49   1
     1) Weier, Lexi 11                  2) Gaetze, Amy 9           
     3) Larson, Ashley 10               4) Mexican, Shandell 9     
 10 Yankton                                               52.51   2
     1) Beckman, Danielle 8             2) Fitzsimmons, Brenna 9   
     3) Wirth, Jessica 10               4) Dvorak, Angie 12        
 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs                                     52.64   2
     1) Ziebart, Amber 10               2) Carlon, Jenna 12        
     3) Schmitz, Kelsey 8               4) Snyder, Tory 11         
 12 Brandon Valley                                        53.67   1
     1) Hall, Alana 9                   2) Kruger, Haley 11        
     3) Tingle, Tiara 9                 4) Sumner, Emme 10         
 13 Sturgis Brown                                         53.83   2
     1) Tierney, Tessa 12               2) Winsell, Jayce 10       
     3) Prosser, Lynsey 9               4) Sanftner, Lindsey 12    
 14 Huron                                                 54.82   2
     1) Stoltenburg, Kelsey 11          2) McCune, Hailey 9        
     3) Murphy, Mazzie 8                4) King, Asia 9            
 15 Spearfish                                             57.14   2
     1) Jones, Lindsay 11               2) Nachatilo, Victoria 9   
     3) Johnson, Kaycee 7               4) Griffith, Erin 9        
  
      
                                                    
Event 210  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:41.29  2006        Watertown (Prelims)           
                         Lauseng, Cox, Hauck, Page                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Sioux Falls Washington                              1:47.73q  2
     1) Wiederrich, Sara 11             2) Bren, Kiely 11          
     3) Houseman, Jordyn 12             4) Ervin, Molly 12         
  2 Brandon Valley                                      1:47.86q  3
     1) Batzler, Samantha 10            2) Dykstra, Rebecca 11     
     3) Rist, Brynne 10                 4) Etrheim, Charissa 11    
  3 Rapid City Stevens                                  1:47.91q  1
     1) Nolan, Kylee 11                 2) Herrmann, Kacey 11      
     3) Groseth, Cara 11                4) Prpich, Karissa 10      
  4 Watertown                                           1:48.71q  2
     1) Davis, Abby 11                  2) Despiegler, Molly 9     
     3) Kranz, Cassandra 11             4) Foltz, Lori 11          
  5 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                 1:49.51q  3
     1) Kott, Ravan 10                  2) Maksimova, Victoria 11  
     3) Elshami, Aliya 11               4) Magnuson, Liz 10        
  6 Aberdeen Central                                    1:49.52q  2
     1) Tietz, Brittany 11              2) McCafferty, Lauren 10   
     3) Finnesand, Shaylee 8            4) Weber, Jessica 10       
  7 Brookings                                           1:49.66q  3
     1) Suarez, Alexa 10                2) Hadley, Kaitlyn 9       
     3) Weier, Shelby 10                4) Leiferman, Amy 12       
  8 Sioux Falls Roosevelt                               1:49.83q  1
     1) McDonald, Ashley 11             2) Mueller, Karlie 11      
     3) Deboer, Hailey 12               4) Bills, Brenna 11        
  9 Rapid City Central                                  1:49.89   2
     1) Kost, McKinsey 10               2) Mellegard, Katrina 10   
     3) Maxon, Kianna 8                 4) Fisk, Jada 12           
 10 Yankton                                             1:51.87   3
     1) Beckman, Danielle 8             2) Fitzsimmons, Brenna 9   
     3) Wirth, Jessica 10               4) Johnson, Rachael 12     
 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs                                   1:51.98   1
     1) Larson, Taylor 12               2) Spelbring, Shelby 10    
     3) Bondy, Anna 10                  4) Raecke, Elizabeth 10    
 12 Mitchell                                            1:52.10   3
     1) Weier, Lexi 11                  2) Reimnitz, Ahnna 9       
     3) Mexican, Shandell 9             4) Farnham, Megan 10       
 13 Sioux Falls O'Gorman                                1:52.80   2
     1) Leafstedt, Justine 10           2) Fritch, Veronica 11     
     3) Nielsen, Chandler 11            4) Vandenberg, Abbey 12    
 14 Sturgis Brown                                       1:54.56   1
     1) Tierney, Tessa 12               2) Shuck, Andie 11         
     3) Prosser, Lynsey 9               4) Winsell, Jayce 10       
 15 Douglas                                             1:58.58   2
     1) Tonderum, Shayna 10             2) Eich, Bailey 12         
     3) Titus-Baer, Kyerra 10           4) Huebner, Codi 12        
 16 Spearfish                                           2:00.69   1
     1) Jones, Lindsay 11               2) Nachatilo, Victoria 9   
     3) Johnson, Kaycee 7               4) Griffith, Erin 9        
 17 Huron                                               2:01.78   3
     1) Stoltenburg, Kelsey 11          2) Steffen, Brittany 10    
     3) Abbink, Caitlin 11              4) Wehde, Jecelyn 9        
  
      
                                                    
Event 211  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:53.49  2006        RC Stevens                    
                         Pagel, DeVries, Jansen, Garner            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Watertown                                           4:02.78q  2
     1) Davis, Abby 11                  2) Foltz, Lori 11          
     3) Despiegler, Molly 9             4) Hemiller, Tia 11        
  2 Sioux Falls Washington                              4:08.01q  1
     1) Houseman, Jordyn 12             2) Ervin, Molly 12         
     3) Tschappat, Ashley 9             4) Smith, Sami 12          
  3 Spearfish                                           4:06.49q  2
     1) Scheetz, Becca 12               2) Meeker, Miranda 10      
     3) Lamb, Kelsey 11                 4) Thompson, Darian 12     
  4 Rapid City Central                                  4:06.84q  2
     1) Oostra, Jordyn 9                2) Shoulder, Caitlyn 9     
     3) Mellegard, Katrina 10           4) Hearn, Hannah 9         
  5 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                 4:08.05q  2
     1) Magnuson, Liz 10                2) Uthe, Anna 10           
     3) Ruppert, Saprina 12             4) Maksimova, Victoria 11  
  6 Brookings                                           4:08.97q  2
     1) Suarez, Alexa 10                2) Leiferman, Amy 12       
     3) Rief, Mackenzie 10              4) Hadley, Kaitlyn 9       
  7 Rapid City Stevens                                  4:09.95q  1
     1) Perrett, Courtney 9             2) Nolan, Kylee 11         
     3) Fierro, Berkley 9               4) Lawlor, Madison 10      
  8 Brandon Valley                                      4:11.04q  1
     1) Dykstra, Rebecca 11             2) Presler, Kasey 12       
     3) Rist, Brynne 10                 4) Etrheim, Charissa 11    
  9 Aberdeen Central                                    4:11.27   1
     1) Weisbeck, Lexi 8                2) McCafferty, Lauren 10   
     3) Flakus, Brynn 10                4) Finnesand, Shaylee 8    
 10 Yankton                                             4:14.90   1
     1) Weinandt, Rachel 12             2) Corneman, Chloe 11      
     3) Johnson, Rachael 12             4) Larson, Whitlee 9       
 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs                                   4:15.22   2
     1) Raecke, Elizabeth 10            2) Larson, Taylor 12       
     3) Bondy, Anna 10                  4) Leong, Eileen 9         
 12 Sturgis Brown                                       4:16.91   1
     1) Tierney, Tessa 12               2) Takahashi, Madeleine 12 
     3) Shuck, Andie 11                 4) Winsell, Jayce 10       
 13 Douglas                                             4:32.79   2
     1) Tonderum, Shayna 10             2) Diggs, Makala 11        
     3) Eich, Bailey 12                 4) Huebner, Codi 12        
 14 Mitchell                                            4:45.32   1
     1) Larson, Ashley 10               2) Gunsch, Shelby 11       
     3) Schmidt, Emma 9                 4) Volek, Jesse 10         
  
      
                                                    
Event 213  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:10.91  2009        SF Washington                 
                         Houseman, Fantroy, Smith, O'Diel          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Spearfish                                           4:19.73q  1
     1) Scheetz, Becca 12               2) Meeker, Miranda 10      
     3) Lamb, Kelsey 11                 4) Gehner, Caitlin 9       
  2 Watertown                                           4:20.79q  2
     1) Denzer, Macy 7                  2) Despiegler, Molly 9     
     3) Davis, Abby 11                  4) Stoltenburg, Tessa 11   
  3 Sioux Falls Roosevelt                               4:21.01q  1
     1) Vissers, Brandi 11              2) Mueller, Karlie 11      
     3) McDonald, Ashley 11             4) Hess, Alex 11           
  4 Sturgis Brown                                       4:24.75q  2
     1) Tierney, Tessa 12               2) Shuck, Andie 11         
     3) Sanftner, Lindsey 12            4) Takahashi, Madeleine 12 
  5 Brandon Valley                                      4:25.80q  2
     1) Batzler, Samantha 10            2) Rist, Brynne 10         
     3) Dykstra, Rebecca 11             4) Gross, Courtney 12      
  6 Rapid City Stevens                                  4:25.86q  2
     1) Groseth, Cara 11                2) Herrmann, Kacey 11      
     3) Nolan, Kylee 11                 4) Wolf, McKenzie 10       
  7 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                 4:26.89q  1
     1) Kott, Ravan 10                  2) Uthe, Anna 10           
     3) Maksimova, Victoria 11          4) Hannemann, Emily 12     
  8 Rapid City Central                                  4:28.10q  1
     1) Kost, McKinsey 10               2) Burke, Malaika 10       
     3) Mellegard, Katrina 10           4) McCormick, Courtney 9   
  9 Aberdeen Central                                    4:29.03   2
     1) Tietz, Brittany 11              2) Hannigan, Kelsey 10     
     3) Waterman, Sydney 9              4) Flakus, Brynn 10        
 10 Sioux Falls Washington                              4:31.59   2
     1) Wiederrich, Sara 11             2) Bren, Kiely 11          
     3) Vandebrake, Peyton 9            4) Houseman, Jordyn 12     
 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs                                   4:33.80   1
     1) Snyder, Tory 11                 2) Schmitz, Kelsey 8       
     3) Raecke, Elizabeth 10            4) Meintsma, Allison 9     
 12 Mitchell                                            4:37.54   2
     1) Weier, Lexi 11                  2) Mexican, Shandell 9     
     3) Schmidt, Emma 9                 4) Rietveldt, Berkley 10   
 13 Yankton                                             4:39.73   1
     1) Beckman, Danielle 8             2) Wirth, Jessica 10       
     3) Johnson, Rachael 12             4) Weinandt, Rachel 12     
  
      
                                                    
Event 221  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.59  2004        JaRon Harris, SF Washington     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Greenway, Justin          11 Mitchell                 11.26q  2
  2 Godi, Gemechu             11 Sioux Falls Lincoln      11.37q  1
  3 Gerry, Nate               10 SF Washington            11.46q  3
  4 Greenway, Jason           11 Mitchell                 11.59q  4
  5 Dunne, Blaine             12 SF Washington            11.50q  1
  6 Riss, Jake                10 Rapid City Central       11.51q  2
  7 Petersen, Josh            12 Rapid City Stevens       11.69q  4
  8 McKittrick, Parker        12 Pierre T.F. Riggs        11.69q  4
  9 Abens, Tanner             12 Aberdeen Central         11.69   1
 10 Parker, Chris             10 SF Washington            11.72   2
 11 Hartman, Matt             12 Rapid City Central       11.79   3
 12 Foley, Joe                 9 Watertown                11.84   2
 13 Schuster, Patrick         12 Watertown                11.93   1
 14 Teasley, Tyrone           12 SF Roosevelt             11.98   3
 15 Pikula, Asher              9 Rapid City Central       12.02   1
 16 Burke, Riley              12 Sturgis Brown            12.03   4
 17 Hermanson, Jordan         11 SF O'Gorman              12.08   2
 18 Immeker, Ryan              9 Brandon Valley           12.15   3
 19 Faulks, Deion             11 Huron                    12.20   1
 20 Quintinillia, Caden        9 Sioux Falls Lincoln      12.22   3
 21 Juhl, Adam                11 SF O'Gorman              12.36   4
 22 Helgelien, Dion           10 Watertown                12.40   3
  
      
                                                    
Event 222  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.80  2001        Doug Swanson, RC Stevens        
 Meet Record: * 21.80  2005        Quincy Christie, Pierre         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Greenway, Justin          11 Mitchell                 22.24q  3
  2 Gerry, Nate               10 SF Washington            22.40q  1
  3 Burke, Riley              12 Sturgis Brown            22.93q  2
  4 McKittrick, Parker        12 Pierre T.F. Riggs        22.29q  3
  5 Belhaj, Adam               9 Sioux Falls Lincoln      22.98q  1
  6 Petersen, Josh            12 Rapid City Stevens       23.00q  2
  7 Cooke, Sam                10 SF Washington            23.07q  3
  8 Abens, Tanner             12 Aberdeen Central         23.11q  1
  9 Ringo, Larz               12 Rapid City Central       23.31   3
 10 Aware, Serkout            12 SF Washington            23.43   2
 11 Hartman, Matt             12 Rapid City Central       23.43   1
 12 Schlotman, Tyler          12 Brandon Valley           23.66   1
 13 Hankins, Nathan           12 Rapid City Central       23.75   2
 14 Foley, Joe                 9 Watertown                23.85   3
 15 Kummer, Nick               9 Mitchell                 23.88   2
 16 Helgelien, Dion           10 Watertown                24.32   2
 17 Faulks, Deion             11 Huron                    24.40   1
 -- Godi, Gemechu             11 Sioux Falls Lincoln         DQ   2
  
      
                                                    
Event 223  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.53  2005        Cole Tucker, RC Central         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Diede, Baker              12 Spearfish                49.99q  2
  2 Schull, Collin            12 Watertown                50.84q  3
  3 Greenway, Justin          11 Mitchell                 51.00q  1
  4 Waddell, Alex             11 SF Washington            50.66q  2
  5 Holmes, Cam                9 Brandon Valley           51.11q  1
  6 Warwick, Jonah            10 SF Washington            51.33q  3
  7 Sternhagen, Tyler         12 Yankton                  51.37q  2
  8 Wensmann, Taylor          11 Aberdeen Central         51.60q  3
  9 Guliuzza, Casey           12 Rapid City Central       51.63   2
 10 Aware, Serkout            12 SF Washington            52.26   1
 11 Isaacson, Taylor          11 SF Roosevelt             52.73   1
 12 Houchin, Taylor           11 Rapid City Central       53.77   3
 13 Faulks, Deion             11 Huron                    53.81   3
 14 Leach, Andrew             12 Sioux Falls Lincoln      54.84   2
 15 Potts, Lukas              12 Rapid City Central       55.05   1
  
      
                                                    
Event 227  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.10  1969        Mark Larscheid, Pierre          
 Meet Record: * 14.17  1996        Rich Maguire (Prelims), RC Centr
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 McKittrick, Parker        12 Pierre T.F. Riggs        14.2hq  1
  2 Hansen, Slade             12 Spearfish                15.3hq  2
  3 Young, Jake               12 Spearfish                15.4hq  1
  4 Lage, Keyen               11 SF Washington           J15.4hq  2
  5 Bernard, Lukas            12 Watertown                15.5hq  2
  6 Hilgemann, Josh           10 Aberdeen Central         15.8hq  1
  6 Lillie, Justin            11 Yankton                  15.8hq  2
  8 Porter, Randall           12 SF Roosevelt            J15.8hq  1
  9 Gildemaster, Brandon      10 SF Roosevelt            J15.8h   2
  9 Severyn, Lane             10 Pierre T.F. Riggs       J15.8h   2
 11 Antoine, Brandon          11 Watertown                16.0h   2
 11 Ulmer, Logan              12 Yankton                  16.0h   1
 13 Eiman, Colin              11 Douglas                  16.1h   1
 14 Heiden, Jordan            11 SF Roosevelt             16.2h   1
 15 Gabon, Hashim             12 Sioux Falls Lincoln      17.2h   1
  
      
                                                    
Event 228  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.60  1995        Matt Merritt (Prelims), SF O'Gor
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 McKittrick, Parker        12 Pierre T.F. Riggs        39.67q  3
  2 Bernard, Lukas            12 Watertown                40.35q  2
  3 Greenway, Jason           11 Mitchell                 40.94q  1
  4 Hilgemann, Josh           10 Aberdeen Central         40.75q  3
  5 Young, Jake               12 Spearfish                40.98q  3
  6 Webster, Zachary          11 Rapid City Central       41.36q  1
  7 Hast, Hayden              12 Rapid City Stevens       41.68q  2
  8 Decosse, Ethan            10 Sioux Falls Lincoln      42.12q  1
  9 Lage, Keyen               11 SF Washington            42.15   3
 10 Fierro, Cale              10 Rapid City Stevens       42.19   1
 11 Porter, Randall           12 SF Roosevelt             42.73   1
 12 Alderman, Jacob           11 Rapid City Central       42.86   2
 13 Freese, Zac                9 SF Washington            43.05   1
 14 Poppen, Jess               9 Watertown                43.69   1
 15 Olson, Till               10 Sturgis Brown            43.75   2
 16 Ulmer, Logan              12 Yankton                  43.77   2
 17 Gabon, Hashim             12 Sioux Falls Lincoln      43.93   3
 18 Fuller, Zach              11 SF Washington            44.69   3
 19 Lillie, Justin            11 Yankton                  44.81   3
 20 Heiden, Jordan            11 SF Roosevelt             45.16   3
 21 Landers, Brandon          11 Watertown                45.39   2
 22 Wagner, Matt               9 Sioux Falls Lincoln      46.47   2
  
       
                                                     
Event 229  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
=================================================================== 
 Meet Record: * 42.46  1997        SF Lincoln                       
                       Merkley, Bolognone, Knudson, Zitterich       
    School                                              Prelims  H# 
=================================================================== 
Preliminaries                                                       
  1 Sioux Falls Washington                                43.59q  1 
     1) Lewis, Steve 12                 2) Cooke, Sam 10            
     3) Dunne, Blaine 12                4) Parker, Chris 10         
  2 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                   43.85q  2 
     1) Quintinillia, Caden 9           2) Goeman, Nick 11          
     3) Belhaj, Adam 9                  4) Godi, Gemechu 11         
  3 Rapid City Central                                    44.26q  3 
     1) Afrank, Austin 12               2) Carff, Jordan 12         
     3) Hartman, Matt 12                4) Riss, Jake 10            
  4 Watertown                                             44.37q  3 
     1) Langer, Sean 12                 2) Schuster, Patrick 12     
     3) Foley, Joe 9                    4) Winkels, Levi 12         
  5 Brandon Valley                                        44.50q  2 
     1) Boscaljon, Nate 11              2) VanderBerg, Matth 10     
     3) Immeker, Ryan 9                 4) Schlotman, Tyler 12      
  6 Sioux Falls Roosevelt                                 44.65q  2 
     1) Isaacson, Taylor 11             2) Teasley, Tyrone 12       
     3) Boyer, Dominic 12               4) Alfred, Garrett 12       
  7 Aberdeen Central                                      45.07q  1 
     1) Hilgemann, Josh 10              2) Weber, Jason 12          
     3) Phillips, Greyson 9             4) Johnson, Tyler 12        
  8 Sturgis Brown                                         45.14q  2 
     1) Stumph, Kyle 11                 2) Fowler, Jarrett 11       
     3) Schoeberl, Alex 10              4) Burke, Riley 12          
  9 Rapid City Stevens                                    45.41   1 
     1) Hast, Hayden 12                 2) Iddings, Drew 12         
     3) Atkinson, Brock 11              4) Brings Plenty, Kordell 12
 10 Yankton                                               45.79   3 
     1) Ford, Ryan 12                   2) Culver, Ricky 9          
     3) Rucker, Michael 10              4) Fitzsimmons, Connor 11   
 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs                                     46.97   3 
     1) Svendsen, Matthew 10            2) Snyder, Joe 11           
     3) Jacobsen, Kyle 11               4) Berg, Conner 11          
 12 Douglas                                               47.05   3 
     1) Hudelson, Anthony 11            2) Baker, Dawson 12         
     3) Lavoie, Phillip 9               4) Duffield, Jaylin 9       
 13 Sioux Falls O'Gorman                                  47.22   1 
     1) Cantangui, Sean 10              2) Juhl, Adam 11            
     3) Yaeger, Mark 10                 4) Hermanson, Jordan 11     
 14 Huron                                                 47.48   2 
     1) Kleinsasser, Tyler 9            2) Johnson, Michael 11      
     3) Harvey, Logan 9                 4) Chase, Derek 12          
 15 Mitchell                                              47.74   3 
     1) Wenzel, Mason 9                 2) Miller, Jade 11          
     3) Berens, Mitchell 9              4) Kummer, Nick 9           
  
      
                                                    
Event 230  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:28.61  2004        RC Stevens                    
                         Anderson, Papendick, Boehler, English     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                 1:30.48q  1
     1) McKnelly, Zach 12               2) Belhaj, Adam 9          
     3) Goeman, Nick 11                 4) Godi, Gemechu 11        
  2 Rapid City Central                                  1:33.30q  2
     1) Afrank, Austin 12               2) Ringo, Larz 12          
     3) Hartman, Matt 12                4) Riss, Jake 10           
  3 Sioux Falls Washington                              1:31.43q  1
     1) Lewis, Steve 12                 2) Hermanson, Matt 12      
     3) Aware, Serkout 12               4) Gerry, Nate 10          
  4 Aberdeen Central                                    1:32.82q  1
     1) Phillips, Greyson 9             2) Weber, Jason 12         
     3) Wensmann, Taylor 11             4) Abens, Tanner 12        
  5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt                               1:34.57q  1
     1) Porter, Randall 12              2) Teasley, Tyrone 12      
     3) Boyer, Dominic 12               4) Alfred, Garrett 12      
  6 Brookings                                           1:36.41q  2
     1) Wiemann, Alex 10                2) Sebern, Joe 10          
     3) Lockwood, Davis 10              4) Forman, Jimmy 10        
  7 Spearfish                                           1:36.57q  1
     1) Wietgrefe, Adam 12              2) Wietgrefe, Luke 9       
     3) Meyerink, Monte 11              4) Diede, Baker 12         
  8 Rapid City Stevens                                  1:36.96q  2
     1) Perrett, Cole 11                2) Atkinson, Brock 11      
     3) Blackett, Kevin 9               4) Foss, Chaz 12           
  9 Yankton                                             1:38.14   1
     1) Ford, Ryan 12                   2) Culver, Ricky 9         
     3) Rucker, Michael 10              4) Sage, Zach 11           
 10 Sturgis Brown                                       1:38.56   1
     1) Olson, Till 10                  2) Hermann, Joel 12        
     3) Frederikson, Jonathan 11        4) Fowler, Jarrett 11      
 11 Douglas                                             1:38.93   2
     1) Hudelson, Anthony 11            2) Baker, Dawson 12        
     3) Lavoie, Phillip 9               4) Eiman, Colin 11         
 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs                                   1:39.77   2
     1) Svendsen, Matthew 10            2) Tetzlaff, Joe 11        
     3) Snyder, Joe 11                  4) Severyn, Lane 10        
 13 Mitchell                                            1:45.27   2
     1) Johnson, Drake 9                2) Wenzel, Mason 9         
     3) Johnson, Gramm 9                4) Berens, Mitchell 9      
 -- Huron                                                   DNF   1
     1) Scotter, Brett 10               2) Morrison, Lucas 9       
     3) Chase, Derek 12                 4) Johnson, Michael 11     
 -- Brandon Valley                                           DQ   2
     1) Holmes, Cam 9                   2) Boscaljon, Nate 11      
     3) Schlotman, Tyler 12             4) Taggert, Cody 11        
 -- Watertown                                                DQ   2
     1) Langer, Sean 12                 2) Winkels, Levi 12        
     3) Schuster, Patrick 12            4) Bernard, Lukas 12       
  
      
                                                    
Event 231  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:21.21  1997        RC Central                    
                         Thorson, Lockwood, Kehoe, Elder           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Watertown                                           3:24.80q  1
     1) Gilbertson, Kirk 12             2) Schull, Collin 12       
     3) Winkels, Levi 12                4) Bernard, Lukas 12       
  2 Sioux Falls Washington                              3:25.01q  2
     1) Strand, Scott 12                2) Aware, Serkout 12       
     3) Warwick, Jonah 10               4) Waddell, Alex 11        
  3 Rapid City Stevens                                  3:25.71q  2
     1) Wright, Austin 12               2) Fierro, Cale 10         
     3) Brings Plenty, Kordell 12       4) Petersen, Josh 12       
  4 Rapid City Central                                  3:26.08q  2
     1) Dallman, Alek 12                2) Pikula, Asher 9         
     3) Guliuzza, Casey 12              4) Afrank, Austin 12       
  5 Spearfish                                           3:28.61q  1
     1) Young, Jake 12                  2) Meyerink, Monte 11      
     3) Wietgrefe, Adam 12              4) Diede, Baker 12         
  6 Mitchell                                            3:29.15q  1
     1) Greenway, Jason 11              2) Miller, Jade 11         
     3) Greenway, Justin 11             4) Kummer, Nick 9          
  7 Aberdeen Central                                    3:29.42q  1
     1) Weber, Jason 12                 2) Abens, Tanner 12        
     3) Krueger, Brent 12               4) Wensmann, Taylor 11     
  8 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                 3:29.44q  2
     1) Belhaj, Adam 9                  2) Leach, Patrick 11       
     3) Michels, Brett 12               4) McKnelly, Zach 12       
  9 Brandon Valley                                      3:31.26   1
     1) Holmes, Cam 9                   2) Hogie, Austin 11        
     3) Hyronimus, Luke 10              4) Schultz, Ben 11         
 10 Yankton                                             3:37.42   1
     1) Sage, Zach 11                   2) Rucker, Michael 10      
     3) Smith, Logan 11                 4) Sternhagen, Tyler 12    
 11 Sioux Falls Roosevelt                               3:37.47   2
     1) Alfred, Garrett 12              2) Tuschen, Zach 10        
     3) Boyer, Dominic 12               4) Isaacson, Taylor 11     
 12 Sturgis Brown                                       3:40.72   2
     1) Schoeberl, Alex 10              2) Kopplin, Clay 11        
     3) Frederikson, Jonathan 11        4) Hermann, Joel 12        
 13 Pierre T.F. Riggs                                   3:41.33   2
     1) Svendsen, Matthew 10            2) Tetzlaff, Joe 11        
     3) Reinke, Shay 9                  4) Monfore, Matt 9         
 14 Douglas                                             3:44.98   2
     1) Eiman, Colin 11                 2) Hudelson, Anthony 11    
     3) Lavoie, Phillip 9               4) Edwards, Hayden 12      
 -- Brookings                                                DQ   1
     1) Wiemann, Alex 10                2) Forman, Jimmy 10        
     3) Sebern, Joe 10                  4) Suarez, Brock 12        
  
      
                                                    
Event 233  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Class AA
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:33.52  1992        SF Lincoln                    
                         Lovrien, Garry, Beeler, Henrickson        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Sturgis Brown                                       3:38.49q  1
     1) Stumph, Kyle 11                 2) Fowler, Jarrett 11      
     3) Burke, Riley 12                 4) Simmons, Jacob 8        
  2 Watertown                                           3:38.86q  2
     1) Langer, Sean 12                 2) Schuster, Patrick 12    
     3) Winkels, Levi 12                4) VanMaanen, Nathan 12    
  3 Sioux Falls Lincoln                                 3:40.28q  2
     1) McKnelly, Zach 12               2) Goeman, Nick 11         
     3) Leach, Patrick 11               4) Hall, Alex 12           
  4 Rapid City Central                                  3:40.38q  1
     1) Riss, Jake 10                   2) Hankins, Nathan 12      
     3) Pikula, Asher 9                 4) Dallman, Alek 12        
  5 Sioux Falls Washington                              3:42.08q  1
     1) Lewis, Steve 12                 2) Cooke, Sam 10           
     3) Hermanson, Matt 12              4) Sannes, Cameron 10      
  6 Brandon Valley                                      3:42.11q  2
     1) Boscaljon, Nate 11              2) Schlotman, Tyler 12     
     3) Taggert, Cody 11                4) Hogie, Austin 11        
  7 Sioux Falls Roosevelt                               3:42.67q  2
     1) Boyer, Dominic 12               2) Alfred, Garrett 12      
     3) Teasley, Tyrone 12              4) Slaba, Dylan 11         
  8 Sioux Falls O'Gorman                                3:45.14q  2
     1) Hermanson, Jordan 11            2) Beacon, Jonah 11        
     3) Peterson, Patrick 12            4) Winklepleck, Hunter 12  
  9 Brookings                                           3:45.96   1
     1) Wiemann, Alex 10                2) Sebern, Joe 10          
     3) Forman, Jimmy 10                4) Tappan, Bryce 11        
 10 Yankton                                             3:48.13   1
     1) Fitzsimmons, Connor 11          2) Hohenthaner, Neil 12    
     3) Sternhagen, Tyler 12            4) Smith, Logan 11         
 11 Aberdeen Central                                    3:50.26   2
     1) Phillips, Greyson 9             2) Weber, Jason 12         
     3) Krueger, Brent 12               4) Johnson, Jarib 11       
 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs                                   3:51.47   1
     1) Snyder, Joe 11                  2) Berg, Conner 11         
     3) Svendsen, Matthew 10            4) Gordon, Steven 10       
 13 Rapid City Stevens                                  3:53.38   2
     1) Perrett, Cole 11                2) Blackett, Kevin 9       
     3) Atkinson, Brock 11              4) Foss, Chaz 12           
 14 Douglas                                             3:59.60   1
     1) Hudelson, Anthony 11            2) Baker, Dawson 12        
     3) Lavoie, Phillip 9               4) Edwards, Hayden 12      
 15 Mitchell                                            4:06.92   2
     1) Berens, Mitchell 9              2) Allen, Tyson 9          
     3) Johnson, Drake 9                4) Dee, Sam 9              
  
      
                                                    
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.25  1990        Althea Meeter (Prelims), Cheyenn
 Meet Record: * 12.25  2008        Alex Duling, Gregory            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 Mulbah, Sieneh             9 West Central             12.89q  1
  2 McDonald, Jessica         12 Hill City                12.97q  2
  3 Galliger, Sami            12 West Central             12.99q  1
  4 Minihan, Kecia            12 Canton                   13.10q  2
  5 Reuwsaat, Stachia         10 St. Thomas More          13.13q  2
  6 Trapp, Courtney           10 Milbank                  13.19q  1
  7 Malloy, Marie             11 Ethan/Parkston           13.31q  1
  8 Nelson, Sara              12 South Central            13.37q  1
  9 Neugebauer, Taylor        12 Custer                   13.38   2
 10 Albrecht, Courtney        10 Redfield/Doland          13.44   2
 11 Hedges, Sarah             12 Aberdeen Roncalli        13.56   2
 12 Rath, Kristin             12 Canton                   13.61   2
 13 Ruby, Taylor              10 Dakota Valley            13.62   2
 14 Stahl, Megan               8 Redfield/Doland          13.64   1
 15 Kuper, Tara                9 Lennox                   13.66   1
 16 Opdahl, Sam                9 Hamlin                   13.75   1
  
      
                                                    
Event 121  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.63  2003        Slade Hinrichs, West Central    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals                                                        
  1 Boomsma, Seth             12 Tri-Valley               10.95q  1
  2 Barber, Channing          11 Dell Rapids              11.28q  2
  3 Williams, D'Artist        11 Madison                  11.31q  1
  4 Koopman, Logan            10 Tri-Valley               11.37q  2
  5 Barber, Zachary           11 Dell Rapids              11.47q  1
  6 White, Taylor             12 Dakota Valley            11.51q  2
  7 Johnson, Jake             12 Hot Springs              11.56q  1
  8 Schuurmans, Tad           12 Bon Homme                11.61q  2
  9 Glover, Xavier            12 Lead-Deadwood            11.63   2
 10 Landeen, Madison          12 Beresford                11.68   1
 11 Carlson, Spencer          12 Britton-Hecla            11.70   2
 12 Colombe, Austin           12 Todd County              11.71   2
 13 Mears, Nick               11 Milbank                  11.79   2
 14 Jacobsen, Trevor          10 Viborg/Hurley            11.79   1
 15 Stenberg, Doug            11 Todd County              11.80   1
 16 Johanson, DJ              10 Flandreau                11.93   1




Female Team Scores -  2 Class A Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 West Central                       WEST             83.5
                2 Clark/Willow Lake                  CLWL             56  
                3 Madison                            MADI          52.3333
                4 Canton                             CANT             52  
                5 St. Thomas More                    STM              42  
                6 Sioux Falls Christian              SFCH             38  
                7 Custer                             CUST             35  
                8 Winner                             WINN             24.5
                9 Wagner                             WAGN             24  
               10 Lead-Deadwood                      LEAD             23  
               11 Elkton-Lake Benton                 ELKT             21  
               12 Britton-Hecla                      BRIT             18  
               13 Hill City                          HILL             17  
               14 Redfield/Doland                    REDO             16  
               15 Aberdeen Roncalli                  RONC          15.8333
               16 South Central                      SOUT             15  
               16 Platte-Geddes                      PLAT             15  
               18 Kimball/White Lake                 KIWL             14  
               19 Great Plains Lutheran              GPL              13.5
               20 Belle Fourche                      BELL             13  
               21 Miller                             MILL             12  
               21 Mobridge-Pollock                   MOPO             12  
               21 Deubrook Area                      DEUB             12  
               24 Harrisburg                         HARR             11  
               24 Tea Area                           TEA              11  
               26 Ethan/Parkston                     ETPK             10  
               26 Beresford                          BERE             10  
               28 Vermillion                         VERM          9.33333
               29 Sisseton                           SISS              9  
               29 Elk Point-Jefferson                EPJ               9  
               29 Baltic                             BALT              9  
               32 Milbank                            MILB              7  
               32 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte               CEB               7  
               34 Dell Rapids                        DELL              5  
               35 Lennox                             LENN              4.5
               35 Deuel                              DEUE              4.5
               37 Groton Area                        GROT              4  
               38 Tri-Valley                         TRIV              3  
               39 Webster Area                       WEBS              1  
               39 Hot Springs                        HOTS              1  

 

Female Team Scores -  1 Class AA Division                   
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Rapid City Stevens                 RCS           131.166
                2 Sioux Falls Washington             SFW              98.5
                3 Rapid City Central                 RCC           89.6666
                4 Watertown                          WATE          67.6666
                5 Sioux Falls Lincoln                SFL              56  
                6 Sturgis Brown                      STUR             46  
                7 Brandon Valley                     BVAL             45  
                8 Aberdeen Central                   ABER          40.6666
                9 Spearfish                          SPEA             37  
               10 Sioux Falls O'Gorman               SFOG          32.6666
               11 Yankton                            YANK             29.5
               12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt              SFR              29  
               13 Brookings                          BROO             28  
               14 Mitchell                           MITC              6  
               15 Huron                              HURO              1  
               16 Pierre T.F. Riggs                  PIER          0.16666


Female Team Scores -  3 Class B Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland              ORR              71  
                2 Rosholt/Fairmount, ND              ROSH             53  
                3 Freeman Academy                    FRAC             40.2
                4 Ipswich                            IPSW             37  
                5 Estelline                          ESTE             34  
                6 Alcester-Hudson                    ALCE             33  
                7 Philip                             PHIL             32  
                8 Colman-Egan                        COEG             31  
                9 Centerville                        CENT             28  
               10 Arlington                          ARLI             22.5
               11 Freeman                            FREE             22  
               12 Gettysburg                         GETT             21  
               12 Irene-Wakonda                      IRWA             21  
               14 Parker                             PARK             19  
               14 Mitchell Christian                 MCHR             19  
               16 Faith                              FAIT             17  
               17 Kadoka Area                        KADO             16  
               17 Sunshine Bible Academy             SBA              16  
               17 Eureka/Bowdle                      EUBO             16  
               20 Newell                             NEWE             14.2
               21 Corsica/Stickney                   COST             13.2
               22 Andes Central                      ANDE             12  
               22 Wall                               WALL             12  
               24 Dakota Christian                   DAKC             11  
               25 DeSmet                             DESM             10.2
               26 Wessington Springs                 WSPR             10  
               26 Castlewood                         CAST             10  
               26 Faulkton Area                      FAUL             10  
               29 Marion                             MARI              9  
               29 Waverly-South Shore                WASS              9  
               31 James Valley Christian             JVC               8  
               31 Hitchcock-Tulare                   HITU              8  
               33 Colome                             COLO              6  
               33 Warner                             WARN              6  
               35 Menno                              MENN              5.5
               36 Harding County                     HARD              5  
               36 Hanson                             HANS              5  
               38 New Underwood                      NEWU              4.2
               39 Highmore-Harrold                   HIGH              4  
               40 Northwestern                       NORT              3  
               40 Herreid/Selby Area                 HESE              3  
               40 Dell Rapids St. Mary               DRSM              3  
               40 Tripp-Delmont/Armour               TDAR              3  
               40 Wolsey-Wessington                  WOWE              3  
               45 Lemmon                             LEMM              2  
               46 Lake Preston                       LPRE              1  
               46 Scotland                           SCOT              1  
               46 Frederick                          FRED              1  



Male Team Scores -  2 Class A Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Tea Area                           TEA              77  
                2 West Central                       WEST             61  
                3 Tri-Valley                         TRIV             57  
                4 Custer                             CUST             51  
                5 Madison                            MADI             44.5
                6 Dell Rapids                        DELL             43  
                7 Aberdeen Roncalli                  RONC             40  
                8 Dakota Valley                      DAKV             28  
                9 Sioux Falls Christian              SFCH             27  
               10 Redfield/Doland                    REDO             26  
               11 Beresford                          BERE             23.5
               12 Flandreau                          FLAN             21  
               13 Mobridge-Pollock                   MOPO             19  
               14 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte               CEB              18  
               14 Lead-Deadwood                      LEAD             18  
               16 Vermillion                         VERM             17  
               16 Winner                             WINN             17  
               18 Lennox                             LENN             14  
               18 Bon Homme                          BONH             14  
               20 Miller                             MILL             13  
               21 Great Plains Lutheran              GPL              12  
               22 Platte-Geddes                      PLAT             10  
               22 Harrisburg                         HARR             10  
               24 Milbank                            MILB              9.5
               24 Sisseton                           SISS              9.5
               26 Hamlin                             HAML              9  
               27 Ethan/Parkston                     ETPK              6.5
               28 Elkton-Lake Benton                 ELKT              6  
               29 Hill City                          HILL              5  
               29 McCook Central/Montrose            MCMO              5  
               29 Viborg/Hurley                      VIHU              5  
               32 Howard                             HOWA              4.5
               33 Britton-Hecla                      BRIT              4  
               33 Wagner                             WAGN              4  
               35 Canton                             CANT              3  
               35 Hot Springs                        HOTS              3  
               35 Chamberlain                        CHAM              3  
               38 Sioux Valley                       SVAL              1  
               38 Red Cloud                          REDC              1  
               38 Todd County                        TODD              1  


Male Team Scores -  1 Class AA Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Sioux Falls Washington             SFW             111.5
                2 Watertown                          WATE             97.5
                3 Sioux Falls Lincoln                SFL              81  
                3 Rapid City Central                 RCC              81  
                5 Sioux Falls Roosevelt              SFR              57.5
                6 Rapid City Stevens                 RCS              56.5
                7 Brandon Valley                     BVAL             45  
                8 Pierre T.F. Riggs                  PIER             40  
                9 Mitchell                           MITC             34  
               10 Yankton                            YANK             32.5
               11 Spearfish                          SPEA             25.5
               12 Aberdeen Central                   ABER             23  
               13 Brookings                          BROO             20  
               14 Sioux Falls O'Gorman               SFOG             12  
               15 Sturgis Brown                      STUR             11  
               16 Huron                              HURO             10  
               17 Douglas                            DOUG              2  


              Male Team Scores -  3 Class B Division                     
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Canistota                          CANI             49  
                2 Lemmon                             LEMM             42  
                3 Philip                             PHIL             38  
                4 Gettysburg                         GETT             35  
                5 Sully Buttes                       SULL             34  
                5 Wall                               WALL             34  
                7 Parker                             PARK             33.5
                8 Frederick                          FRED             26  
                8 Wessington Springs                 WSPR             26  
               10 Irene-Wakonda                      IRWA             24  
               11 Herreid/Selby Area                 HESE             22  
               12 Castlewood                         CAST             20  
               12 Bridgewater-Emery                  BREM             20  
               14 New Underwood                      NEWU             19  
               15 Northwestern                       NORT             18  
               16 Estelline                          ESTE             17  
               16 Mt. Vernon                         MTVE             17  
               18 Andes Central                      ANDE             15  
               18 Highmore-Harrold                   HIGH             15  
               18 Menno                              MENN             15  
               21 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland              ORR              14  
               21 Sunshine Bible Academy             SBA              14  
               21 Scotland                           SCOT             14  
               24 Hitchcock-Tulare                   HITU             13  
               25 Hanson                             HANS             12  
               25 Avon                               AVON             12  
               25 Langford Area                      LANG             12  
               28 Dell Rapids St. Mary               DRSM             11  
               29 Harding County                     HARD              9.5
               30 Eureka/Bowdle                      EUBO              9  
               31 Tripp-Delmont/Armour               TDAR              8  
               32 Dakota Christian                   DAKC              7  
               32 Mitchell Christian                 MCHR              7  
               32 Ipswich                            IPSW              7  
               32 Colman-Egan                        COEG              7  
               32 Lake Preston                       LPRE              7  
               37 Faith                              FAIT              6  
               37 Rosholt/Fairmount, ND              ROSH              6  
               37 DeSmet                             DESM              6  
               37 Freeman                            FREE              6  
               41 Oelrichs                           OELR              5  
               41 Marion                             MARI              5  
               41 James Valley Christian             JVC               5  
               44 Corsica/Stickney                   COST              3  
               44 Timber Lake                        TIMB              3  
               46 Kadoka Area                        KADO              2  
               46 Arlington                          ARLI              2  
               46 Warner                             WARN              2  
               46 Waverly-South Shore                WASS              2  
               50 Woonsocket                         WOON              1  
               50 Alcester-Hudson                    ALCE              1  
               50 Colome                             COLO              1  
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   3    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1 1 2    
2008   2