Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 Oct 26th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2014 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 18 
20061 1 
20051 1 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (18)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2007

FROM:  John Dixon (Coach, Del Sol H.S.),

Meet Director                                                 

Donnie Nelson (Assistant Director, NIAA), Competition Coordinator

2010 NIAA 4A SUNRISE and SUNSET REGION BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

The 2010 NIAA Class 4A Sunrise Region and 4A Sunset Region boys & girls Cross Country Championship meets are scheduled to be contested Friday, October 29 at Veteran’s Memorial Park in Boulder City.

SOUTHERN NEVADA CROSS COUNTRY WEB SITE

Please click on the following link, www.runnerspace.com/nv, for general items of interest, regular-season meet information and complete results regarding both Southern Nevada and statewide cross country action.

MEET SCHEDULE

VERY IMPORTANT è Sunday, October 24, 2010– ENTRIES DUE BY 9:00 p.m.

Please see General Information, Nos. 1 & 2, below for specific rules regarding entries.

Friday, October 29, 2010 @ Veteran’s Memorial Park, Boulder City

Coaches Meeting @ 8:15 a.m.

4A SUNRISE Region BOYS @ 9:00 a.m.
4A SUNSET Region BOYS @ 9:45 a.m.

4A SUNRISE Region GIRLS @ 10:30 a.m.
4A SUNSET Region GIRLS @ 11:15 a.m.

Boys & Girls Awards / Ceremonies @ 12:00 p.m.

LOCATION (course map: (http://www.runnerspace.com/members/images/5560/16700_full.jpg)

Veteran’s Memorial Park is located at 1000 Airport Road in Boulder City. After entering the community of Boulder City (from Las Vegas), turn right on Buchanan / at second stoplight and drive two miles down to the park (right side). Please call John Dixon, Meet Director and Coach at Del Sol High School, at 799-6830 , with local questions. John Dixon can also be contacted via e-mail at Dixon@interact.ccsd.net.

GENERAL INFORMATION (Nos. 1 & 2, below, very important)

1. Entries are due by 9:00 p.m. on Sunday, October 24... NO EXCEPTIONS!

COACHES must make all entries on Direct Athletics (www.directathletics.com) by 9:00 p.m. on Sunday, October 24. THERE IS NO EXCEPTION TO THIS ENTRY DEADLINE. This is a computer-generated day and time cutoff, so coaches missing the entry deadline have no recourse to the NIAA. PLEASE SEE NO. 2 BELOW FOR ENTRY PENALTY.

 

2. Region Team Entries:

All teams and/or individuals who are part of a recognized (NIAA member-school and district-approved) program and are in good standing with the NIAA and/or CCSD are eligible to compete in their respective region meet. COACHES MUST ADHERE TO THE ENTRY DEADLINE.

** A missed entry deadline will result in the head coach being suspended from the meet. ** OR, if the coach refuses to take the suspension, the student-athletes will NOT be eligible to compete for berths in the state meet.

3a. State Team Qualifying:

4A Sunrise Region Boys and Girls – In 2010, the top three (3) teams from the Sunrise Region championship meet qualify for the state championship meet.

4A Sunset Region Boys and Girls – In 2010, the top three (3) teams from the Sunset Region championship meet qualify for the state championship meet.

3b. Individual (State) Qualifying:

Class 4A, Boys and Girls – The top five (5) individuals from non-qualifying teams out of all three region championship races also advance to the state meet.

4. The championship will be governed by the National Federation’s cross country rules book, the NIAA Handbook, the NIAA Reference Manual and this meet information packet. This meet information packet serves as a binding document for the rules and regulations of this meet.

5. Teams will consist of a maximum of seven runners, but only the first five finishers from a team will be counted in the team score. The scores (finishing places) of the sixth and seventh team members (if applicable) will serve to (displace) make the opponent’s score larger. All scoring will be recorded as set in the National Federation rule book. Individuals who are not part of complete teams will be removed from the team scoring process.

6. The length of the course in all league/region and state meets will be approximately 5,000 meters. The Veteran’s Memorial Park course consists of grass, desert, dirt, sand and asphalt/ pavement. Spikes are NOT encouraged due to course conditions.

COURSE MAP:  course (http://www.runnerspace.com/members/images/5560/16700_full.jpg)

7. All team members must wear the same school-issued jerseys and shorts. National Federation rules will be followed with regards to uniforms.

8. Footwear must be used by athletes Again, spikes are NOT encouraged due to course conditions.

9. Protests with regard to uniforms must be made before the start of a race. The race will be held up until the meet referee makes a ruling.

10. Starting boxes will be drawn by the Meet Director just prior to the meet’s date.

 

11. Athletes and coaches may inspect the course at any time prior to the meet (6:30 – 8:55 a.m.) and between the boys/girls sections (10:05 – 10:25 a.m.). However, once a first  section race begins, the course is closed to all persons (except those competing in the race in progress) for the remainder of that (boys/girls) section. Meet officials have the authority to disqualify any individual who does not adhere to this course closure rule.

12. A trophy will be awarded to the first-place team in all races. Medals will be awarded to the top seven individual finishers in all races.

13. Results will be posted after the meet and also posted on www.runnerspace.com/nv  and www.niaa.com later that evening (when available). Live web results will be available throughout the meet at www.nts-timing.com/2010Southern4ARegionalXC.

14. Spectators will be allowed around the course provided they do not impede the progress of competitors.

15. Site Selection: The NIAA will approve league/region and state meet sites to insure the course reflects the true tradition of cross country.

It is recommended the site have rest rooms, an awards area and good viewing capabilities for spectators. Please contact the NIAA (775-688-6464) or John Dixon (Dixon@interact.ccsd.net), Meet Director, with any questions, comments or concerns.

UNIVERSAL MEET TIE-BREAKING PROCEDURES

1. Ties involving teams:

a. The aggregate score of the first five finishers for each team shall constitute their team’s score. Ties for the championship, runner-up and state qualifying places will be handled in accordance with playoff procedures as written below:

National Federation Rule Book, Rule 9, Section 2, Articles 4-5

9-2-4. Ties in team scoring shall be resolved by comparing the sixth-place finishers from tying teams. The team with the best sixth-place finisher shall prevail. If one team does not have a sixth-place finisher, the team with the sixth-place finisher shall prevail.

9-2-5. If only five competitors of tying teams finish, the tie shall be resolved by totaling the scores of the first four finishers.

MEET ENTRIES (ABSOLUTE DEADLINE before entry penalty)

Again, meet entries are due by 9:00 p.m. on Sunday, October 24.

COACHES must make all entries on Direct Athletics (www.directathletics.com) by 9:00 p.m. on Sunday, October 24. THERE IS NO EXCEPTION TO THIS ENTRY DEADLINE. This is a computer-generated day and time cutoff, so coaches missing the entry deadline have no recourse to the NIAA.

** A missed entry deadline will result in the head coach being suspended from the meet. ** OR, if the coach refuses to take the suspension, the student-athletes will NOT be eligible to compete for berths in the state meet.

 

 

2007 Results - Nevada NIAA 4A Southern XC Regional Championships

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Oct 26 2007, 11:28 PM

 
 Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License
                 2007 Southern 4A Regional XC Champs - 10/26/2007                 
                  Veteran's Memorial Park, Boulder City, Nevada                   
                      ***Results by www.DixonResults.net***                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Sunrise
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Kourtney        12 Basic                     5:38      17:31        
  2 Walker, Cameron           12 Foothill                  5:39      17:33    1   
  3 Reeves, Jaime             12 Silverado                 5:40      17:37    2   
  4 Adkins, Aaron             11 Las Vegas                 5:41      17:38    3   
  5 Deguchi, Robert           12 Las Vegas                 5:41      17:39    4   
  6 Denney, Justin            12 Coronado                  5:44      17:49    5   
  7 Damian, Jorge             09 Silverado                 5:45      17:50    6   
  8 Whitesitt, Sean           12 Silverado                 5:47      17:56    7   
  9 Edler, Erik               12 Las Vegas                 5:47      17:57    8   
 10 Escamilla, Jose           11 Secta                     5:48      17:59    9   
 11 Mancuso, Devin            12 Secta                     5:48      18:00   10   
 12 Arvizu, Brian             10 Foothill                  5:51      18:10   11   
 13 Smith, Colin              09 Del Sol                   5:51      18:11   12   
 14 Perrine, Chris            11 Foothill                  5:54      18:18   13   
 15 Liberty, Brandon          11 Liberty                   5:55      18:22   14   
 16 Herrera, Danny            11 Liberty                   5:59      18:35   15   
 17 Holmstrom, Corey          11 Foothill                  6:00      18:37   16   
 18 Allen, Kevin              12 Silverado                 6:00      18:38   17   
 19 Jacobson, Colton          10 Coronado                  6:00      18:39   18   
 20 Brooks, Jonathan          12 Canyon Springs            6:00      18:39   19   
 21 Lystrup, Dane             11 Valley                    6:01      18:39   20   
 22 Kim, Julius               10 Green Valley              6:01      18:42   21   
 23 Price, Marlow             10 Foothill                  6:02      18:43   22   
 24 Belay, Solomon            11 Valley                    6:02      18:44   23   
 25 Arboleda, Emilio          11 Coronado                  6:03      18:45   24   
 26 Stoops, Sean              12 Coronado                  6:03      18:48   25   
 27 Duncan, Rick              12 Liberty                   6:05      18:52   26   
 28 Houchens, Jesse           12 Coronado                  6:07      18:59   27   
 29 McMahon, Kyle             11 Las Vegas                 6:07      19:00   28   
 30 Anderson, Ryan            12 Green Valley              6:08      19:03   29   
 31 Fowkes, Jacob             12 Foothill                  6:10      19:08   30   
 32 Galvez, Jose              12 Secta                     6:11      19:11   31   
 33 Hernandez, Daniel         11 Eldorado                  6:11      19:12   32   
 34 Cross, Ryan               11 Silverado                 6:12      19:15   33   
 35 Rising, Chris             11 Secta                     6:12      19:16   34   
 36 Terrones, Nathan          11 Coronado                  6:13      19:17   35   
 37 Cordova, Eduardo          11 Secta                     6:14      19:20   36   
 38 Yohannes, Meseker         11 Valley                    6:14      19:20   37   
 39 Klabacka, Randy           11 Del Sol                   6:15      19:23   38   
 40 Harper, Austin            11 Las Vegas                 6:16      19:27   39   
 41 Canales, Brad             12 Valley                    6:17      19:29   40   
 42 Denning, Tim              12 Secta                     6:17      19:31   41   
 43 Campa-Moreno, Matt        10 Green Valley              6:17      19:31   42   
 44 Tuthill, John             12 Coronado                  6:18      19:34   43   
 45 Coe, Walter               11 Foothill                  6:19      19:37   44   
 46 Stauch, Ben               11 Las Vegas                 6:20      19:38   45   
 47 Gaut, Marty               12 Basic                     6:20      19:39        
 48 Stewart, Tyler            11 Secta                     6:20      19:39   46   
 49 Lee, Levi                 11 Rancho                    6:20      19:39   47   
 50 Douglas, Dominique        10 Las Vegas                 6:20      19:41   48   
 51 Harris, Stephen           11 Green Valley              6:21      19:41   49   
 52 Hensel, Joseph            09 Silverado                 6:22      19:47   50   
 53 Combs, Cagen              10 Green Valley              6:24      19:51   51   
 54 Baumgras, Chris           12 Rancho                    6:25      19:54   52   
 55 Leaks, Joseph             12 Valley                    6:26      19:59   53   
 56 Mcdonald, Cody            10 Rancho                    6:29      20:06   54   
 57 Devore, Evan              12 Green Valley              6:29      20:07   55   
 58 Betancourt, Joe           10 Rancho                    6:32      20:18   56   
 59 Ferraro, Jason            10 Green Valley              6:34      20:22   57   
 60 Garcia, Danielson         12 Rancho                    6:35      20:27   58   
 61 Boucher, Antonio          10 Rancho                    6:36      20:29   59   
 62 Kushner, Alex             09 Liberty                   6:36      20:30   60   
 63 Allgeier, Taylor          10 Valley                    6:41      20:44   61   
 64 VanSteenhuyse, Ben        09 Liberty                   6:42      20:46   62   
 65 Alcantar, Erick           12 Canyon Springs            6:45      20:57   63   
 66 Kanizar, Brian            12 Eldorado                  6:49      21:10   64   
 67 Allen, Raymond            12 Desert Pines              6:50      21:13        
 68 Duncan, Jake              10 Liberty                   6:50      21:14   65   
 69 Juan, Rodriguez           12 Desert Pines              6:53      21:23        
 70 Gray, David               10 Canyon Springs            6:54      21:25   66   
 71 Smallwood, Dimitrius      12 Chaparral                 6:55      21:28   67   
 72 Hernandez, Justin         11 Del Sol                   6:55      21:29   68   
 73 Thornock, Terry           10 Valley                    7:01      21:48   69   
 74 Harris, Tyler             10 Eldorado                  7:07      22:06   70   
 75 Kinan, Robert             11 Liberty                   7:16      22:33   71   
 76 Figueroa, Julio           12 Basic                     7:20      22:48        
 77 Lopez, Jacob              09 Chaparral                 7:26      23:03   72   
 78 Perlstein, Daniel         10 Rancho                    7:30      23:16   73   
 79 Gallant, Tim              11 Del Sol                   7:32      23:24   74   
 80 Malone, Mike              11 Del Sol                   7:36      23:34   75   
 81 Chavez, Alex              12 Chaparral                 7:43      23:58   76   
 82 Hernandez, Jorge          10 Chaparral                 7:46      24:08   77   
 83 Zelaya, jose              11 Chaparral                 7:46      24:08   78   
 84 Cureton, Cody             09 Basic                     7:50      24:18        
 85 Simpson, Andrew           11 Canyon Springs            7:52      24:27   79   
 86 Bonsignore, Michaelangel  12 Eldorado                  7:53      24:27   80   
 87 Gurrola, David            11 Eldorado                  8:11      25:25   81   
 88 Walker, Steffan           10 Eldorado                  8:22      25:58   82   
 89 Jose, Rodriguez           09 Desert Pines              8:45      27:09        
 90 Kotero, Brian             12 Canyon Springs            8:45      27:11   83   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Foothill                     63    1   11   13   16   22   30   44           
      Total Time:  1:31:21.00                                                     
         Average:    18:16.20                                                     
   2 Silverado                    65    2    6    7   17   33   50                
      Total Time:  1:31:16.00                                                     
         Average:    18:15.20                                                     
   3 Las Vegas                    82    3    4    8   28   39   45   48           
      Total Time:  1:31:41.00                                                     
         Average:    18:20.20                                                     
   4 Coronado                     99    5   18   24   25   27   35   43           
      Total Time:  1:33:00.00                                                     
         Average:    18:36.00                                                     
   5 Secta                       120    9   10   31   34   36   41   46           
      Total Time:  1:33:46.00                                                     
         Average:    18:45.20                                                     
   6 Valley                      173   20   23   37   40   53   61   69           
      Total Time:  1:36:11.00                                                     
         Average:    19:14.20                                                     
   7 Liberty                     177   14   15   26   60   62   65   71           
      Total Time:  1:37:05.00                                                     
         Average:    19:25.00                                                     
   8 Green Valley                192   21   29   42   49   51   55   57           
      Total Time:  1:36:48.00                                                     
         Average:    19:21.60                                                     
   9 Rancho                      267   47   52   54   56   58   59   73           
      Total Time:  1:40:24.00                                                     
         Average:    20:04.80                                                     
  10 Del Sol                     267   12   38   68   74   75                     
      Total Time:  1:46:01.00                                                     
         Average:    21:12.20                                                     
  11 Canyon Springs              310   19   63   66   79   83                     
      Total Time:  1:52:39.00                                                     
         Average:    22:31.80                                                     
  12 Eldorado                    327   32   64   70   80   81   82                
      Total Time:  1:52:20.00                                                     
         Average:    22:28.00                                                     
  13 Chaparral                   370   67   72   76   77   78                     
      Total Time:  1:56:45.00                                                     
         Average:    23:21.00                                                     
 
 Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License
                 2007 Southern 4A Regional XC Champs - 10/26/2007                 
                  Veteran's Memorial Park, Boulder City, Nevada                   
                      ***Results by www.DixonResults.net***                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Sunrise
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Leedy, Leah               11 Foothill                  6:27      20:02    1   
  2 Laurent, Michaelanne      11 Coronado                  6:41      20:45    2   
  3 Lucas, Lauren             10 Coronado                  6:48      21:08    3   
  4 Abuan, Dorothy            12 Green Valley              6:49      21:11    4   
  5 Hollinger, Heather        10 Canyon Springs            6:52      21:19        
  6 Schultz, Crystelle        12 Secta                     6:55      21:29    5   
  7 Grace-Sterner, Ali        10 Coronado                  6:56      21:31    6   
  8 Almeido, Casey            09 Coronado                  7:00      21:44    7   
  9 Ritter, Shannon           11 Green Valley              7:03      21:55    8   
 10 Yamka, Brandy             12 Foothill                  7:04      21:58    9   
 11 Mata, Ana                 11 Secta                     7:05      21:59   10   
 12 Belmont, Kelli            12 Green Valley              7:10      22:14   11   
 13 Villa, Wendy              11 Valley                    7:10      22:15   12   
 14 Leany, Dulce              11 Foothill                  7:11      22:18   13   
 15 Lords, McKenzie           10 Foothill                  7:13      22:24   14   
 16 Perez, Claudia            10 Secta                     7:13      22:24   15   
 17 Nielsen, Sherese          12 Foothill                  7:14      22:26   16   
 18 Kupoglu, Asli             10 Green Valley              7:18      22:38   17   
 19 Deering, Jenna            10 Silverado                 7:18      22:39   18   
 20 Oswald, Morgan            10 Green Valley              7:21      22:48   19   
 21 Gonzalez, Claudia         10 Eldorado                  7:24      22:58   20   
 22 Figueroa, Corina          12 Secta                     7:25      23:02   21   
 23 Solorzano, Maryvel        12 Secta                     7:27      23:08   22   
 24 Schumacher, Danielle      09 Coronado                  7:28      23:10   23   
 25 Evans, Joslyn             09 Liberty                   7:28      23:12   24   
 26 Denney, Katelyn           09 Coronado                  7:29      23:14   25   
 27 Landeros, Maria           11 Valley                    7:29      23:14   26   
 28 Knight, Clarke            10 Green Valley              7:31      23:19   27   
 29 Godfrey, Jessica          10 Coronado                  7:34      23:28   28   
 30 Leavitt, Amaris           12 Foothill                  7:35      23:33   29   
 31 Spaulding, Brittany       11 Silverado                 7:38      23:42   30   
 32 Anaya, Kerissa            11 Silverado                 7:40      23:47   31   
 33 King, Kaira               11 Las Vegas                 7:41      23:52   32   
 34 Terlizzi, Paige           09 Liberty                   7:43      23:58   33   
 35 Desario, Sam              09 Liberty                   7:43      23:59   34   
 36 Mabior, Omgema            10 Del Sol                   7:44      24:01   35   
 37 McMullin, Jennifer        12 Silverado                 7:46      24:06   36   
 38 Murray, Danielle          12 Green Valley              7:46      24:08   37   
 39 Zepeda, Nancy             12 Canyon Springs            7:52      24:25        
 40 Frehner, Kristy           12 Silverado                 7:52      24:25   38   
 41 Desario, Kim              09 Liberty                   7:55      24:36   39   
 42 Guerero, Cindy            10 Las Vegas                 7:56      24:37   40   
 43 Foronda, Katherine        10 Eldorado                  7:56      24:38   41   
 44 Davis, Aunali             10 Basic                     7:58      24:43        
 45 Anderson, Ashley          09 Del Sol                   7:59      24:47   42   
 46 Turkington, Emily         12 Las Vegas                 8:00      24:50   43   
 47 Avila, Stephanie          12 Las Vegas                 8:00      24:51   44   
 48 Haddock, Lindsey          11 Foothill                  8:01      24:52   45   
 49 Turner, Erika             11 Liberty                   8:10      25:21   46   
 50 Cuellar-Nanez, Caren      10 Rancho                    8:11      25:23   47   
 51 McLellan, Brenda          09 Valley                    8:12      25:29   48   
 52 Macias, Stephanie         12 Secta                     8:14      25:34   49   
 53 Cipres, Marisol           09 Rancho                    8:16      25:41   50   
 54 Gomez, Patricia           12 Liberty                   8:17      25:42   51   
 55 Carter, Andrea            12 Silverado                 8:21      25:55   52   
 56 Garay, Mayra              11 Valley                    8:22      25:59   53   
 57 Lee, Susan                11 Valley                    8:24      26:03   54   
 58 Schumacher, Anna          12 Silverado                 8:25      26:07   55   
 59 Guzman, Kimberly          09 Valley                    8:26      26:11   56   
 60 Ramirez, Karla            10 Del Sol                   8:30      26:23   57   
 61 Hawkins, Jasmine          09 Del Sol                   8:31      26:26   58   
 62 Audrie, Peevler           11 Basic                     8:31      26:27        
 63 Lucas, Margery            12 Basic                     8:32      26:29        
 64 Cipres, Evangelina        11 Rancho                    8:33      26:31   59   
 65 George, Aileen "pipi"     12 Valley                    8:33      26:33   60   
 66 Cuenca, Amanda            12 Liberty                   8:34      26:36   61   
 67 Bonsignore, Maria         09 Eldorado                  8:35      26:38   62   
 68 Diaz, Cristal             11 Eldorado                  8:35      26:39   63   
 69 Edler, Ariel              10 Las Vegas                 8:36      26:42   64   
 70 Zaragoza, Karen           11 Las Vegas                 8:39      26:51   65   
 71 Manzanares, Elisandra     12 Desert Pines              8:45      27:10        
 72 Cordova, Alyssia          12 Las Vegas                 8:47      27:16   66   
 73 Contreras, Alejandra      11 Eldorado                  8:48      27:18   67   
 74 Reducha, Iwona            09 Secta                     8:51      27:28   68   
 75 Merz, Alexis              11 Eldorado                  8:57      27:46   69   
 76 Haber, Anna               10 Rancho                    9:00      27:56   70   
 77 Ramos, Janelly            09 Eldorado                  9:03      28:06   71   
 78 Ridge, Kylee              11 Rancho                    9:10      28:27   72   
 79 Ryness, Kayla             11 Basic                     9:14      28:39        
 80 Villatoro, Yajaira        12 Rancho                    9:29      29:27   73   
 81 Alondra, Ceballos         09 Desert Pines              9:34      29:43        
 82 Allen, Denise             10 Desert Pines             10:09      31:31        
 83 Carranza, Stephanie       10 Del Sol                  10:15      31:49   74   
 84 Valenzuela, Blanca        11 Rancho                   10:39      33:03   75   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Coronado                     41    2    3    6    7   23   25   28           
      Total Time:  1:48:18.00                                                     
         Average:    21:39.60                                                     
   2 Foothill                     53    1    9   13   14   16   29   45           
      Total Time:  1:49:08.00                                                     
         Average:    21:49.60                                                     
   3 Green Valley                 59    4    8   11   17   19   27   37           
      Total Time:  1:50:46.00                                                     
         Average:    22:09.20                                                     
   4 Secta                        73    5   10   15   21   22   49   68           
      Total Time:  1:52:02.00                                                     
         Average:    22:24.40                                                     
   5 Silverado                   153   18   30   31   36   38   52   55           
      Total Time:  1:58:39.00                                                     
         Average:    23:43.80                                                     
   6 Liberty                     176   24   33   34   39   46   51   61           
      Total Time:  2:01:06.00                                                     
         Average:    24:13.20                                                     
   7 Valley                      193   12   26   48   53   54   56   60           
      Total Time:  2:03:00.00                                                     
         Average:    24:36.00                                                     
   8 Las Vegas                   223   32   40   43   44   64   65   66           
      Total Time:  2:04:52.00                                                     
         Average:    24:58.40                                                     
   9 Eldorado                    253   20   41   62   63   67   69   71           
      Total Time:  2:08:11.00                                                     
         Average:    25:38.20                                                     
  10 Del Sol                     266   35   42   57   58   74                     
      Total Time:  2:13:26.00                                                     
         Average:    26:41.20                                                     
  11 Rancho                      298   47   50   59   70   72   73   75           
      Total Time:  2:13:58.00                                                     
         Average:    26:47.60                                                     
 
 Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License
                 2007 Southern 4A Regional XC Champs - 10/26/2007                 
                  Veteran's Memorial Park, Boulder City, Nevada                   
                      ***Results by www.DixonResults.net***                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Sunset
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Tyler            12 Shadow Ridge              5:22      16:39    1   
  2 Thornell, Jacob           12 Bonanza                   5:22      16:39    2   
  3 Hasson, Tailhar           12 Centennial                5:26      16:53    3   
  4 Williams, Nathan          10 Centennial                5:33      17:13    4   
  5 Leider, Eric              12 Cheyenne                  5:37      17:26        
  6 Lecates, Parker           12 Legacy                    5:38      17:28    5   
  7 Smith, Zach               11 Palo Verde                5:38      17:29    6   
  8 Mahar, Sam                10 Shadow Ridge              5:42      17:41    7   
  9 Evans, Colby              12 Mojave                    5:43      17:45        
 10 Paul, Mitchell            11 Sierra Vista              5:46      17:54    8   
 11 Albright, Scott           10 Centennial                5:47      17:56    9   
 12 Karbowniczek, Sebastian   10 Palo Verde                5:48      17:59   10   
 13 Naylor, Jacob             10 Clark                     5:48      18:00   11   
 14 Marschik, Greg            09 Arbor View                5:49      18:03   12   
 15 Pierce, Kyle              12 Shadow Ridge              5:49      18:04   13   
 16 Clark, Jonathan           10 Shadow Ridge              5:49      18:05   14   
 17 Ipson, Zachary            11 Legacy                    5:53      18:15   15   
 18 Robinson, Brooks          12 Arbor View                5:53      18:16   16   
 19 Sage, Jordan              12 Bonanza                   5:53      18:17   17   
 20 Schuerman, Jason          11 Centennial                5:53      18:17   18   
 21 Cvijanovic, Djordje       12 Durango                   5:54      18:19   19   
 22 Dane, Devon               10 Centennial                5:55      18:22   20   
 23 Wicks, Daniel             11 Palo Verde                5:55      18:22   21   
 24 Malvarz, Yosnay           11 Cimarron-Memorial         5:57      18:29   22   
 25 Lewis, Andrew             10 Durango                   5:57      18:29   23   
 26 Simmons, Steven           11 Bonanza                   5:58      18:32   24   
 27 Goudge, Troy              11 Clark                     5:58      18:33   25   
 28 Barnson, Andrew           12 Shadow Ridge              5:59      18:35   26   
 29 Delamare, Jack            10 Bonanza                   6:00      18:38   27   
 30 Allred, Andrew            12 Legacy                    6:01      18:40   28   
 31 Waite, Jacob              12 Arbor View                6:01      18:41   29   
 32 Wilson, Kyler             10 Arbor View                6:03      18:46   30   
 33 Arroyo, Anthony           11 Shadow Ridge              6:04      18:50   31   
 34 Jacobson, Randy           12 Palo Verde                6:07      19:00   32   
 35 Kakol, Gavin              10 Bonanza                   6:09      19:05   33   
 36 McDonough, Travis         10 Centennial                6:09      19:06   34   
 37 Hair, Garrett             12 Centennial                6:11      19:11   35   
 38 Ringgold, Travis          12 Cimarron-Memorial         6:11      19:12   36   
 39 Ferrer, Mark              11 Sierra Vista              6:12      19:14   37   
 40 Barcenas, Ricky           11 Spring Valley             6:13      19:18   38   
 41 Lowman, Andrew            10 Palo Verde                6:13      19:19   39   
 42 Mayo, Samuel              09 Cimarron-Memorial         6:14      19:20   40   
 43 Kofford, Jordan           11 Clark                     6:16      19:27   41   
 44 Gonzalez-Calvillo, Alexa  10 Clark                     6:17      19:31   42   
 45 Ugues, Alejandro          10 Bonanza                   6:19      19:36   43   
 46 Wong, Adam                11 Clark                     6:20      19:39   44   
 47 Davis, Alex               12 Cimarron-Memorial         6:20      19:40   45   
 48 Tuitama, Tyler            10 Legacy                    6:21      19:42   46   
 49 Nelson, Andrew            10 Arbor View                6:21      19:42   47   
 50 Clark, Kyle               09 Cimarron-Memorial         6:21      19:44   48   
 51 Springston, Nick          10 Shadow Ridge              6:22      19:47   49   
 52 Korn, Lawrence            10 Palo Verde                6:23      19:48   50   
 53 Song, Habum               10 Spring Valley             6:30      20:10   51   
 54 Jaeger, David             09 Arbor View                6:31      20:12   52   
 55 Adams, Taylor             10 Bonanza                   6:32      20:17   53   
 56 Blake, Thomas             12 Sierra Vista              6:33      20:20   54   
 57 Gerber, Mark              10 Spring Valley             6:35      20:25   55   
 58 Konopka, Nicholas         11 Cimarron-Memorial         6:35      20:26   56   
 59 Mandaphatil, Delwyn       10 Clark                     6:37      20:31   57   
 60 Mills, Tyler              11 Arbor View                6:38      20:37   58   
 61 Shelton, Matt             09 Durango                   6:41      20:45   59   
 62 Gutierrez, Jaime          10 Western                   6:43      20:51        
 63 Cramer, Joe               11 Palo Verde                6:43      20:51   60   
 64 Ford, Briley              09 Sierra Vista              6:44      20:53   61   
 65 Martin, Juan              11 Sierra Vista              6:44      20:54   62   
 66 Haynes, Reco              11 Cheyenne                  6:44      20:55        
 67 Ronan, David              12 Cimarron-Memorial         6:47      21:02   63   
 68 Hueftle, Alec             10 Spring Valley             6:48      21:05   64   
 69 Avelar, Josh              09 Cheyenne                  6:48      21:06        
 70 Meamber, Ryan             11 Spring Valley             6:49      21:10   65   
 71 Evans, Jacob              11 Mojave                    6:52      21:18        
 72 Hauf, Alex                12 Mojave                    6:55      21:27        
 73 Maleport, Tim             12 Durango                   6:56      21:31   66   
 74 Phan, David               11 Spring Valley             6:57      21:34   67   
 75 Travis, Leavitt           09 Legacy                    6:57      21:36   68   
 76 Ruiz, Nick                09 Durango                   7:02      21:51   69   
 77 Daseler, Bryan            12 Bishop Gorman             7:10      22:14        
 78 Spindler, Seth            12 Mojave                    7:13      22:24        
 79 Reisch, Weston            09 Bishop Gorman             7:15      22:29        
 80 Vaughn, Matthew           10 Spring Valley             7:28      23:11   70   
 81 Perez, Carlos             10 Durango                   7:31      23:19   71   
 82 Folse, Michael            12 Bishop Gorman             8:03      24:58        
 83 Blum, Oron                11 Durango                   8:03      24:59   72   
 84 Kennedy, Matthew          09 Bishop Gorman             9:00      27:56        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Centennial                   54    3    4    9   18   20   34   35           
      Total Time:  1:28:41.00                                                     
         Average:    17:44.20                                                     
   2 Shadow Ridge                 61    1    7   13   14   26   31   49           
      Total Time:  1:29:04.00                                                     
         Average:    17:48.80                                                     
   3 Bonanza                     103    2   17   24   27   33   43   53           
      Total Time:  1:31:11.00                                                     
         Average:    18:14.20                                                     
   4 Palo Verde                  108    6   10   21   32   39   50   60           
      Total Time:  1:32:09.00                                                     
         Average:    18:25.80                                                     
   5 Arbor View                  134   12   16   29   30   47   52   58           
      Total Time:  1:33:28.00                                                     
         Average:    18:41.60                                                     
   6 Legacy                      162    5   15   28   46   68                     
      Total Time:  1:35:41.00                                                     
         Average:    19:08.20                                                     
   7 Clark                       163   11   25   41   42   44   57                
      Total Time:  1:35:10.00                                                     
         Average:    19:02.00                                                     
   8 Cimarron-Memorial           191   22   36   40   45   48   56   63           
      Total Time:  1:36:25.00                                                     
         Average:    19:17.00                                                     
   9 Sierra Vista                222    8   37   54   61   62                     
      Total Time:  1:39:15.00                                                     
         Average:    19:51.00                                                     
  10 Durango                     236   19   23   59   66   69   71   72           
      Total Time:  1:40:55.00                                                     
         Average:    20:11.00                                                     
  11 Spring Valley               273   38   51   55   64   65   67   70           
      Total Time:  1:42:08.00                                                     
         Average:    20:25.60                                                     
 
 Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License
                 2007 Southern 4A Regional XC Champs - 10/26/2007                 
                  Veteran's Memorial Park, Boulder City, Nevada                   
                      ***Results by www.DixonResults.net***                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Sunset
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Moody, Kourtney           12 Spring Valley             6:32      20:17    1   
  2 Hutton, Tiffany           12 Cimarron-Memorial         6:34      20:23    2   
  3 Ballard, Leah             12 Clark                     6:36      20:30    3   
  4 Wimmer, Ashley            12 Palo Verde                6:43      20:52    4   
  5 Carrell, Katie            11 Arbor View                6:46      20:59    5   
  6 Gitz, Michelle            12 Centennial                6:46      20:59    6   
  7 Wechsler, Adrielle        11 Centennial                6:50      21:14    7   
  8 Williams, Brittany        09 Centennial                6:54      21:26    8   
  9 Newson, Lindsey           10 Centennial                6:54      21:27    9   
 10 Sullivan, Justine         12 Spring Valley             6:55      21:30   10   
 11 Richards, Caitlin         09 Shadow Ridge              6:58      21:37   11   
 12 Mayorga-Mayor, Zitlalli   12 Western                   6:59      21:40        
 13 Kodweis, Caitlin          11 Centennial                7:00      21:45   12   
 14 Coombs, Kimberly          09 Palo Verde                7:02      21:49   13   
 15 Vanderstelt, Nicole       09 Palo Verde                7:02      21:50   14   
 16 Sullivan, Dannielle       12 Spring Valley             7:03      21:54   15   
 17 Graf, Ashley              11 Shadow Ridge              7:06      22:03   16   
 18 Wilde, McKenna            10 Cimarron-Memorial         7:08      22:09   17   
 19 Espinoza-Levy, Kira       10 Clark                     7:10      22:14   18   
 20 Koch, Kelsi               09 Palo Verde                7:10      22:16   19   
 21 Willey, Kourtney          09 Arbor View                7:11      22:19   20   
 22 Booth, Alexa              10 Palo Verde                7:14      22:26   21   
 23 Stichauf, Ashley          10 Legacy                    7:14      22:26   22   
 24 Davis, Ashley             10 Centennial                7:14      22:28   23   
 25 Davis, Hayley             10 Centennial                7:14      22:29   24   
 26 Murchland, Audrey         09 Palo Verde                7:15      22:29   25   
 27 Utchel, Allie             10 Palo Verde                7:17      22:35   26   
 28 Schumacher, Teora         10 Arbor View                7:18      22:40   27   
 29 Branton, Kaitie           09 Arbor View                7:22      22:51   28   
 30 Prince, Palolo            10 Shadow Ridge              7:22      22:52   29   
 31 Morrison, Leanna          10 Shadow Ridge              7:25      23:01   30   
 32 Enman, Sierra             12 Shadow Ridge              7:26      23:06   31   
 33 Chevalier, Lilian         12 Spring Valley             7:28      23:11   32   
 34 Fisher, Kristin           11 Sierra Vista              7:28      23:12   33   
 35 Inghram, Taylor           10 Arbor View                7:29      23:13   34   
 36 Galvan, Jessica           12 Shadow Ridge              7:30      23:17   35   
 37 Guatero, Andrea           12 Legacy                    7:32      23:24   36   
 38 Washington, Brittney      12 Cheyenne                  7:32      23:24        
 39 Combs, Trissa             09 Sierra Vista              7:33      23:27   37   
 40 Rastello, Kelsey          10 Clark                     7:35      23:34   38   
 41 Labree, Michelle          11 Sierra Vista              7:39      23:46   39   
 42 Bennion, Brooklyn         10 Bonanza                   7:42      23:54        
 43 Lippitt, Anne             10 Spring Valley             7:43      23:57   40   
 44 Marschik, Christine       12 Arbor View                7:43      23:58   41   
 45 Levine, Maddie            11 Bishop Gorman             7:44      23:59   42   
 46 Devine, Samantha          10 Arbor View                7:45      24:02   43   
 47 Rich, Anesia              11 Cimarron-Memorial         7:47      24:09   44   
 48 Sesto, Jillian            12 Spring Valley             7:47      24:11   45   
 49 Chogovadze, Natia         12 Durango                   7:49      24:15   46   
 50 Scholz, Felisha           10 Bonanza                   7:53      24:29        
 51 Bradley, Nicole           10 Cimarron-Memorial         7:55      24:36   47   
 52 Chang, Michelle           11 Spring Valley             7:57      24:41   48   
 53 Ramirez, Adrianna         11 Shadow Ridge              8:00      24:49   49   
 54 Tucciarone, Valrie        10 Durango                   8:01      24:52   50   
 55 Chu, Casey                10 Bishop Gorman             8:01      24:52   51   
 56 Mc Cann, Courtney         11 Durango                   8:01      24:53   52   
 57 Morales, Maria-Pia        11 Legacy                    8:02      24:58   53   
 58 Licos, Angelica           09 Bishop Gorman             8:03      24:59   54   
 59 Hernandez, Lourdes        10 Western                   8:07      25:12        
 60 Licea-Diaz, Lizenda       10 Sierra Vista              8:10      25:20   55   
 61 Silverman, Samantha       10 Mojave                    8:10      25:22        
 62 Reynolds, Brittany        12 Sierra Vista              8:10      25:23   56   
 63 Estrella, Karen           11 Western                   8:12      25:28        
 64 Rios, Elis                10 Western                   8:13      25:31        
 65 Santacruz, Ashley         10 Durango                   8:16      25:39   57   
 66 Spindler, Leah            10 Mojave                    8:16      25:40        
 67 Wuest, Kristin            12 Legacy                    8:18      25:47   58   
 68 Hsu, Shannon              10 Sierra Vista              8:19      25:49   59   
 69 Coats, Tynia              11 Cheyenne                  8:19      25:51        
 70 Walker, Latrice           11 Legacy                    8:21      25:55   60   
 71 Harrison, Lisa            10 Bonanza                   8:21      25:56        
 72 O'Callaghan, Meghan       09 Bishop Gorman             8:23      26:03   61   
 73 Moreno, Ashley            10 Cimarron-Memorial         8:24      26:05   62   
 74 Murtagh, Christina        09 Bishop Gorman             8:25      26:09   63   
 75 Tillman, Marticka         12 Durango                   8:28      26:16   64   
 76 Kronberg, Cassandra       10 Clark                     8:28      26:18   65   
 77 Soto, Ana                 11 Clark                     8:29      26:20   66   
 78 Atwood, Erika             11 Cimarron-Memorial         8:32      26:28   67   
 79 Blackham, Meghan          10 Cimarron-Memorial         8:37      26:46   68   
 80 Bogadanova, Lillian       12 Durango                   8:39      26:51   69   
 81 Lacates, Jordon           09 Legacy                    8:42      27:02   70   
 82 Essa, Mary                09 Bishop Gorman             8:55      27:43   71   
 83 Turchetto, Kayla          10 Durango                   9:01      28:00   72   
 84 Kim, Sherry               10 Clark                     9:03      28:05   73   
 85 Hicks, Althea             09 Clark                     9:08      28:22   74   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Centennial                   42    6    7    8    9   12   23   24           
      Total Time:  1:46:51.00                                                     
         Average:    21:22.20                                                     
   2 Palo Verde                   71    4   13   14   19   21   25   26           
      Total Time:  1:49:13.00                                                     
         Average:    21:50.60                                                     
   3 Spring Valley                98    1   10   15   32   40   45   48           
      Total Time:  1:50:49.00                                                     
         Average:    22:09.80                                                     
   4 Arbor View                  114    5   20   27   28   34   41   43           
      Total Time:  1:52:02.00                                                     
         Average:    22:24.40                                                     
   5 Shadow Ridge                117   11   16   29   30   31   35   49           
      Total Time:  1:52:39.00                                                     
         Average:    22:31.80                                                     
   6 Cimarron-Memorial           172    2   17   44   47   62   67   68           
      Total Time:  1:57:22.00                                                     
         Average:    23:28.40                                                     
   7 Clark                       190    3   18   38   65   66   73   74           
      Total Time:  1:58:56.00                                                     
         Average:    23:47.20                                                     
   8 Sierra Vista                220   33   37   39   55   56   59                
      Total Time:  2:01:08.00                                                     
         Average:    24:13.60                                                     
   9 Legacy                      229   22   36   53   58   60   70                
      Total Time:  2:02:30.00                                                     
         Average:    24:30.00                                                     
  10 Durango                     269   46   50   52   57   64   69   72           
      Total Time:  2:05:55.00                                                     
         Average:    25:11.00                                                     
  11 Bishop Gorman               271   42   51   54   61   63   71                
      Total Time:  2:06:02.00                                                     
         Average:    25:12.40                                                     

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nevada NIAA Southern XC Regional Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014       1  
2013 1 14 4 36  
2012 1 16 1 60  
2011 1 9 3 60  
2010 1 8 4 69  
2009 1   1 19  
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1 18  
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1