Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (2)
 

News

 

2009 Results - MSHSL Minnesota State Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on Jun 6 2009, 10:18 PM

MSHSL Minnesota State Cross Country / Track Championships

2009 Results 

Official Site  

GIRLS
Class A Results - Prelim / Finals
Class AA Results - Prelim / Finals

BOYS
Class A Results - Prelim / Finals
Class AA Results - Prelim / Finals

                    2009 Minnesota State High School League                    
Boys and Girls Track and Field Championships
Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota - 6/5/2009 to 6/6/2009
Results


               Class AA Girls Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mounds View 48 2) Hopkins 44
3) Robbinsdale Armstrong 41 4) Eden Prairie 40
5) Alexandria 38 6) Grand Rapids 34
7) Eastview 33 8) Prior Lake 31
9) Burnsville 30 10) White Bear Lake Area 28
10) Sartell-St.Stephen 28 12) Osseo 27
13) Red Wing 22 13) Elk River 22
15) Maple Grove 20 15) Roseville Area 20
17) Shakopee 19 18) Richfield 18
18) Irondale 18 20) Farmington 17
21) Lakeville North 16 21) St. Francis 16
21) Rochester Mayo 16 21) Princeton 16
21) Wayzata 16 26) Academy of Holy Angels 15
26) New Prague 15 28) St. Louis Park 14
28) Brainerd 14 30) Robbinsdale Cooper 12
30) Fergus Falls 12 30) St. Paul Highland Park 12
30) Minnetonka 12 34) Winona 10
34) Park Center 10 36) St. Cloud Tech 9
36) Lakeville South 9 36) Mahtomedi 9
36) Rochester John Marshall 9 40) North 8
40) Blaine 8 40) Owatonna 8
43) Champlin Park 7 43) Waseca 7
45) Stillwater Area 6 45) Cretin-Derham Hall 6
45) Centennial 6 48) Duluth Denfeld 5
48) Hibbing 5 48) Eagan 5
48) Anoka 5 52) Chaska 4
52) Mankato East 4 54) Albert Lea Area 3
54) Little Falls 3 56) Northfield/ARTech* 2
57) Detroit Lakes 1 57) Mankato West 1
57) Rosemount 1 57) Coon Rapids 1
57) Totino-Grace 1

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Minnetonka 9:22.09 9:20.56 12
1) Rachael Hoerauf 11 2) Nia Hermansen 12
3) Emily Meese 12 4) Bre Valle 12
2 Mounds View 9:29.24 9:26.65 10
1) Taylor Warnes 12 2) Beth Knopf 9
3) Missy Shelendich 12 4) Lindsey Hjelm 12
3 Farmington 9:32.10 9:27.49 8
1) Jackie Beckett 12 2) Maria Kiminski 8
3) Nicole Clifton 10 4) Kaitlin Mincke 12
4 Eden Prairie 9:21.88 9:27.55 6
1) Allie Rudin 10 2) Laura Lawton 10
3) Claire Johnson 11 4) Megan Platner 10
5 Roseville Area 9:27.71 9:32.50 5
1) Allison Cordes 8 2) Emma Gray 10
3) Betsy Cogan 10 4) Emma Lucken 11
6 Sartell-St.Stephen 9:34.66 9:33.64 4
1) Hannah Kellerman 11 2) Ashton Haider 8
3) Ali Anderson 12 4) Heidi Peterson 11
7 Grand Rapids 9:54.13 9:34.82 3
1) Kahla Erickson 11 2) Kelby Kleinendorst 11
3) Marissa Salo 9 4) Morgan Illikainen 10
8 Eagan 9:27.96 9:37.44 2
1) Alyssa Giancana 11 2) Alanna Stangl 9
3) Heather Goff 10 4) Taylor Berg 12
9 Mankato West 9:27.77 9:38.13 1
1) Holly Hankins 7 2) Courtney Klemme 8
3) Jenean Williams 10 4) Laura Hughes 10
-- Prior Lake 9:24.02 DQ
1) Samantha Anderson 9 2) Kirsten Anderson 9
3) Taylor Scholl 9 4) Paige Foster 11

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Colleena Coleman 11 RobbinsCoop 14.93 14.98 -1.4 12
2 Jessica January 8 Richfield 14.71 15.09 -1.4 10
3 Kayla Sawtell 11 MoundsView 14.69 15.13 -1.4 8
4 Laura Schnittker 11 MapleGrove 14.58 15.13 -1.4 6
5 Emily Stalpes 12 Wayzata 14.87 15.26 -1.4 5
6 Kelsi Ring 11 Brainerd 15.02 15.65 -1.4 4
7 Jessica Keesling 12 WhiteBearLk 14.93 15.71 -1.4 3
8 Madison Smith 11 Brainerd 15.26 15.83 -1.4 2
9 Chiamaka Okonkwo 12 Osseo 14.69 15.90 -1.4 1
Preliminaries
10 Kirstie Townley 11 WhiteBearLk 15.35
11 Michelle Maciej 12 ElkRiver 15.41
12 Maureen Flynn 11 Burnsville 15.57
13 Alex Jacobs 11 RochCent 15.73
14 Taylor Sautbine 12 Cloquet 15.83
15 Becca Lee 12 DovEyoStChar 15.93
16 Rebecca Pederson 10 Waconia High 16.09
17 Emma Brown 11 Mound Weston 16.13

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sid'Reshia Floyd 10 RobbinsArm 12.14 12.31 -1.3 12
2 Sasha Davis 10 ParkCenter 12.18 12.47 -1.3 10
3 Akuoma Omeoga 11 Irondale 12.35 12.63 -1.3 8
4 Rosey Erickson 10 Alexandria 12.33 12.63 -1.3 6
5 Amanda Beckman 10 Eastview 12.30 12.67 -1.3 5
6 Antoinette Goodman 12 Burnsville 12.35 12.67 -1.3 4
7 Mary Tanoe 10 Hopkins 12.31 12.70 -1.3 3
8 Taylor Anderson 8 Hopkins 12.31 12.87 -1.3 2
Preliminaries
4 Stormy Nesbit 12 Roseville 12.28
10 Alex Beckman 10 Eastview 12.40
11 Sophie Lasko 12 LakeNorth 12.43
12 Elise Anderson 7 Hopkins 12.44
13 Katelyn Lewis 11 Osseo 12.44
14 Danielle Jones 12 MplsWash 12.44
15 Rachel Trentor 9 TotinoGr 12.45
16 Paige Kuplic 12 Prior Lake 12.45
17 Clare Foley 11 NorthARTech 12.57
18 Kaitlyn Seberson 10 Waseca 12.59
19 Sammi Lebens 11 Shakopee 12.68
20 Melanie Grangaard 12 Waconia High 12.71
20 Katisha Bishop 11 Woodbury 12.71
22 Allison Reuer 11 Brainerd 12.73
23 Rochelle Hickerson 10 Andover 12.82
24 Kristie Miller 12 ForestLake 12.83
25 Lauren Boldt 10 RedWing 12.95

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mounds View 1:43.06 1:41.76 12
1) Leah Hanson 12 2) Kelsey Bethke 10
3) Anna Blaske 12 4) Emily Toninato 10
2 Osseo 1:41.43 1:42.39 10
1) Anuli Okonkwo 9 2) Kyanna Jones 12
3) Katelyn Lewis 11 4) Chiamaka Okonkwo 12
3 Robbinsdale Armstrong 1:42.03 1:42.66 8
1) Suzanna Adams 9 2) Jazzmin Williams 10
3) Sid'Reshia Floyd 10 4) Dominique Thompson 11
4 Hopkins 1:41.62 1:42.83 6
1) Taylor Anderson 8 2) Mary Tanoe 10
3) Meghan Sweeney 12 4) Bridget Sweeney 10
5 Prior Lake 1:42.53 1:43.22 5
1) Alex Citrowske 10 2) Hailey Kemper 10
3) Samantha Kemper 11 4) Paige Kuplic 12
6 Shakopee 1:43.55 1:44.38 4
1) Catherine Whitcomb 10 2) Sammi Lebens 11
3) Kristin Hennes 12 4) Abby Berens 12
7 Lakeville North 1:43.26 1:44.89 3
1) Rachel Banham 10 2) Katrina Nicholson 11
3) Kristi Levin 12 4) Sophie Lasko 12
8 New Prague 1:44.63 1:44.98 2
1) Danielle Busch 12 2) Erin Sand 12
3) Rena Kneeland 11 4) Brit Rynda 12
9 Roseville Area 1:42.67 1:45.18 1
1) Mary Ann Bannerman-Thomps 11 2) Sara Wong 10
3) Ellie Wilson 10 4) Stormy Nesbit 12
Preliminaries
10 Anoka 1:44.76
1) Kayla Berning 12 2) Keisha Prouty 11
3) Sydney Vermette 4) Jen Derod
11 Totino-Grace 1:44.90
12 Park Center 1:45.12
13 St. Cloud Tech 1:46.72
14 Elk River 1:47.35
1) Kelsey Daulton 10 2) Hope Hertz 11
3) Kelly Edwards 9 4) Dani Detloff 9

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cassy Opitz 12 EdenPrairie 5:08.04 4:59.53 12
2 Chelsea Pettit 11 Holy Angels 5:11.06 5:01.45 10
3 Mara Olson 10 StLouisPk 5:02.92 5:02.30 8
4 Emma Bates 11 ElkRiver 5:22.61 5:04.35 6
5 Stephanie Sjostrom 12 ChampPk 5:09.19 5:05.03 5
6 Caitlin Hewes 10 Stillwater 5:08.73 5:05.93 4
7 Maria Hauger 8 Shakopee 5:03.05 5:06.44 3
8 Jamie Piepenburg 9 Alexandria 5:09.05 5:08.04 2
9 Becca Dyson 10 Roseville 5:09.12 5:08.61 1
10 Erica Seidenkranz 9 Monticello 5:13.26 5:10.75
11 Anne Ferguson 10 Eastview 5:14.55 5:14.02
12 Katelyn Fritz 9 Anoka 5:13.84 5:16.78
13 Chrissy Monson 8 AlbertLea 5:14.49 5:19.85
14 Taylor Perkins 8 LakeNorth 5:12.78 5:28.07
15 Kayla Johnson 11 StFrancis 5:22.26 5:32.76
-- Alissa Retterath 9 Hutchinson 5:13.16 DNF

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eastview 48.83 48.49 12
1) Alex Beckman 10 2) Amanda Beckman 10
3) Paris Sanders 9 4) Mallory Burnahm 11
2 Hopkins 48.32 48.52 10
1) Allison Weisman 12 2) Elise Anderson 7
3) Mary Tanoe 10 4) Taylor Anderson 8
3 Burnsville 49.17 48.70 8
1) Kiley Franzoni 12 2) Destiny Howard 11
3) Shannon Stratman 12 4) Antoinette Goodman 12
4 Osseo 49.04 49.29 6
1) Kyanna Jones 12 2) Nia Gross 10
3) Paige Olson 4) Katelyn Lewis 11
5 Anoka 49.75 49.50 5
1) Kayla Berning 12 2) Katlin Bednorz 9
3) Keisha Prouty 11 4) Jen Derod
6 Elk River 49.27 49.54 4
1) Michelle Maciej 12 2) Dani Detloff 9
3) Hope Hertz 11 4) Kelsey Daulton 10
7 Robbinsdale Armstrong 49.07 49.98 3
1) Jazzmin Williams 10 2) Sid'Reshia Floyd 10
3) Suzanna Adams 9 4) Dominique Thompson 11
8 Lakeville North 49.48 50.24 2
1) Rachel Banham 10 2) Katrina Nicholson 11
3) Kristi Levin 12 4) Sophie Lasko 12
9 Mounds View 48.30 58.30 1
1) Kayla Sawtell 11 2) Leah Hanson 12
3) Jenny Mullin 9 4) Emily Toninato 10
Preliminaries
10 Waconia High School 49.80
11 Sartell-St.Stephen 49.97
-- Roseville Area DQ

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Erica Dombro 9 StPaulHigh 57.34 56.44 12
2 Lindsy Mattson 10 GrandRapids 56.66 56.66 10
3 Sophie Charlton 11 RochMayo 57.84 56.90 8
4 Laura Schnittker 11 MapleGrove 57.56 57.39 6
5 Paige Stratioti 10 DuluthDen 57.42 57.39 5
6 Brooke Campbell 12 LakeNorth 57.91 58.16 4
7 Bridget Sweeney 10 Hopkins 56.92 58.19 3
8 Emily VanHeel 11 LittleFalls 57.76 58.26 2
9 Shade Pratt 10 Rosemount 57.80 59.03 1
Preliminaries
10 Ellie Wilson 10 Roseville 58.39
11 Sasha Davis 10 ParkCenter 58.43
12 Mandy Witschen 11 Monticello 58.59
13 Katybeth Biewen 9 Edina 59.19
14 Catherine Whitcomb 10 Shakopee 59.84
15 Hailey Kemper 10 Prior Lake 59.89
16 Dayna Pitts 11 Mound Weston 1:00.40

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Keesling 12 WhiteBearLk 45.09 45.69 12
2 Rena Kneeland 11 New Prague 45.94 45.97 10
3 Kirstie Townley 11 WhiteBearLk 45.86 46.18 8
4 Carrie Edmunds 12 LakeSouth 45.97 46.39 6
5 Mariah Witt 9 Hopkins 45.78 47.11 5
6 Bethany Murray 11 Mankato East 46.07 47.16 4
7 Jessica January 8 Richfield 45.95 47.29 3
8 Anna Cich 9 Hopkins 46.17 47.32 2
9 Kayla Sawtell 11 MoundsView 45.49 47.80 1
Preliminaries
10 Megan Gray 12 StCloudTech 46.52
11 Hallie Wollner 10 Mound Weston 46.56
12 Madison Smith 11 Brainerd 47.02
13 Cathryn Bettendorf 12 NorthBranch 47.41
14 Chiamaka Okonkwo 12 Osseo 47.69
15 Taryn Dwyer 11 Eastview 48.20
16 Kadie Savage 10 Princeton 49.33
17 Alyssa Parco 9 Farmington 51.33

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Haylie Zenner 9 FergusFalls 2:16.89 2:15.33 12
2 Erin Krause 11 Wayzata 2:14.95 2:15.98 10
3 Victoria Paulson 11 Owatonna 2:17.51 2:17.00 8
4 Cassy Opitz 12 EdenPrairie 2:13.98 2:17.82 6
5 Tatum Garrity 11 Hibbing 2:15.25 2:17.87 5
6 Kaitlin Mincke 12 Farmington 2:16.87 2:18.00 4
7 Emma Lucken 11 Roseville 2:17.59 2:20.05 3
8 Anne Ferguson 10 Eastview 2:16.83 2:21.48 2
9 Ally McSherry 11 TotinoGr 2:17.59 2:24.32 1
Preliminaries
10 Paige Foster 11 Prior Lake 2:18.11
11 Laura Hughes 10 Mankato West 2:20.03
12 Lauren Domski 10 Woodbury 2:20.86
13 Jenny Dillon 11 TotinoGr 2:21.65
14 Sam Rivard 10 StFrancis 2:21.90
15 Hannah McAllister 12 Brainerd 2:23.42
16 Jenny Hendricks 12 New Prague 2:25.68

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Paige Kuplic 12 Prior Lake 24.81 25.45 -2.2 12
2 Akuoma Omeoga 11 Irondale 25.05 25.77 -2.2 10
3 Rosey Erickson 10 Alexandria 24.62 25.98 -2.2 8
4 Antoinette Goodman 12 Burnsville 24.74 26.00 -2.2 6
5 Jasmine Dittrich 12 RochJoMar 24.86 26.16 -2.2 5
6 Anuli Okonkwo 9 Osseo 25.04 26.24 -2.2 4
7 Sophie Charlton 11 RochMayo 24.96 26.25 -2.2 3
8 Abby Berens 12 Shakopee 25.00 26.73 -2.2 2
9 Emily VanHeel 11 LittleFalls 25.12 27.40 -2.2 1
Preliminaries
10 Kalesha Taylor 10 RochMayo 25.23
11 Danielle Jones 12 MplsWash 25.26
12 Lindsy Mattson 10 GrandRapids 25.29
13 Katisha Bishop 11 Woodbury 25.32
14 Dominique Thompson 11 RobbinsArm 25.41
15 Paige Stratioti 10 DuluthDen 25.66
16 Arteshia Knight 11 MplsWash 25.89
17 Briana Traut 10 Rocori 26.24
18 Ashley Heinze 10 Moorhead 26.25
19 Jennifer Wang 11 Woodbury 26.36
20 Alyssa Rasmussen 12 Delano 26.42

Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mounds View 3:56.95 3:55.40 12
1) Missy Shelendich 12 2) Emily Toninato 10
3) Kelsey Bethke 10 4) Leah Hanson 12
2 Hopkins 3:56.09 3:57.88 10
1) Elise Anderson 7 2) Jill Greenfield 10
3) Meghan Sweeney 12 4) Bridget Sweeney 10
3 Prior Lake 3:58.86 3:59.72 8
1) Alex Citrowske 10 2) Madison Lesmeister 9
3) Paige Foster 11 4) Hailey Kemper 10
4 St. Cloud Tech 4:02.91 4:02.81 6
1) Clare Murn 12 2) Erin Stout 9
3) Rachel Bailey 10 4) Alise Post 12
5 Mahtomedi 3:59.47 4:02.92 5
1) Ellie Arvesen 9 2) Jackie Destache 11
3) Paige Koebele 12 4) Alli Kuschel 12
6 Eden Prairie 3:58.47 4:03.90 4
1) Claire Johnson 11 2) Megan Platner 10
3) Laura Lawton 10 4) Cassy Opitz 12
7 New Prague 3:59.82 4:05.29 3
1) Taylor Rookaird 10 2) Erin Sand 12
3) Rena Kneeland 11 4) Brit Rynda 12
8 Rochester Mayo 4:06.72 4:06.29 2
1) Jordan Bucher 9 2) Leah Karsten 10
3) Kalesha Taylor 10 4) Sophie Charlton 11
9 Grand Rapids 4:05.83 4:07.45 1
1) Brittany Koss 9 2) Kahla Erickson 11
3) Morgan Illikainen 10 4) Lindsy Mattson 10

Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jamie Piepenburg 9 Alexandria 10:54.04 10:54.01 12
2 Maria Hauger 8 Shakopee 11:15.02 10:54.79 10
3 Alyssa Salava 12 North 11:01.56 10:55.65 8
4 Laura Docherty 12 CretDerHall 10:58.24 10:56.80 6
5 Chelsea Pettit 11 Holy Angels 11:19.36 11:04.07 5
6 Mara Olson 10 StLouisPk 11:22.17 11:06.58 4
7 Chrissy Monson 8 AlbertLea 11:22.91 11:07.39 3
8 Stephanie Sjostrom 12 ChampPk 11:17.64 11:11.79 2
9 Rachel Drake 12 WhiteBearLk 10:57.75 11:11.82 1
10 Hannah McRaith 10 Waseca 11:13.69 11:13.77
11 Heidi Peterson 11 SartStStev 11:09.25 11:23.14
12 Kirsten Anderson 9 Prior Lake 11:24.01 11:30.55
13 Robyn Zeidler 11 Wayzata 11:27.42 11:36.63
14 Erin Baker 7 GrandRapids 11:35.28 11:40.14
15 Kayla Johnson 11 StFrancis 11:34.97 11:55.39
16 Katelyn Fritz 9 Anoka 11:31.60 12:00.74
-- Alissa Retterath 9 Hutchinson 11:17.40 DNF

Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryanna Sudman 10 EdenPrairie 10-06.00 11-03.00 12
2 Allison Martin 12 Winona 11-04.00 10-09.00 10
3 Sam Smith 12 Brainerd 9-08.00 10-09.00 8
4 Joleen Sporlein 12 StFrancis 10-03.00 10-09.00 6
5 Katrina Fitzgerald 12 Farmington 10-06.00 10-09.00 5
6 Alex Stych 10 MoundsView 10-08.00 10-06.00 4
7 Alise Post 12 StCloudTech 10-02.00 10-06.00 3
8 Skyler Kroschel 11 Stillwater 9-08.00 10-00.00 2
9 Breanna Haas 11 CoonRapids 10-02.00 10-00.00 1
10 Martha Evans 12 Visitation 10-00.00 10-00.00
11 Danielle Busch 12 New Prague 10-04.00 10-00.00
11 Katie Murgic 11 Rosemount 10-09.00 10-00.00
13 Jena Franz 12 Chaska 10-04.00 10-00.00
14 Nevada Wendlandt 11 Tartan 9-11.00 9-00.00
15 Hannah Aslesen 12 Edina 9-11.00 9-00.00
-- Taylor Brett 11 ForestLake 10-07.00 NH

Event 27 Girls High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrea Whitney 11 SartStStev 5-06.00 5-08.00 12
2 Katie Loberg 12 Princeton 5-06.00 5-08.00 10
3 Laura Nielson 9 SartStStev 5-04.00 5-06.00 7
3 Katie Guse 11 Waseca 5-04.00 5-06.00 7
5 Stephanie Skoog 11 Richfield 5-04.00 5-05.00 5
6 Laura Schnittker 11 MapleGrove 5-03.00 5-04.00 4
7 Elise Raney 11 Eagan 5-04.00 5-04.00 3
8 Jule Muegge 10 Hopkins 5-04.00 5-04.00 2
9 Emily Stalpes 12 Wayzata 5-04.00 5-02.00 1
10 Brianna Miller 11 Waseca 5-02.00 5-02.00
11 Nevada Wendlandt 11 Tartan 4-10.00 5-00.00
11 Shelby Morton 12 Willmar High 5-02.00 5-00.00
11 Amanda Stangler 10 StCloudApp 5-04.00 5-00.00
14 Maureen Stormont 10 Stillwater 5-02.00 5-00.00
15 Lindsey Trappen 9 SprLkPkStAnt 5-03.00 5-00.00
16 Bethany Hine 12 Chaska 5-00.00 4-10.00
17 Jes Vork 12 Cloquet 5-00.00 4-10.00

Event 29 Girls Long Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Antoinette Goodman 12 Burnsville 17-08.00 18-05.25 2.0 12
2 Rosey Erickson 10 Alexandria 17-08.00 18-02.75 +0.0 10
3 Nicole Murphey 11 Blaine 17-06.50 18-00.50 1.3 8
4 Amanda Beckman 10 Eastview 17-08.25 17-10.75 0.3 6
5 Elizabeth Wilson 12 RobbinsArm 16-10.50 17-07.00 1.5 5
6 Becky Schmidt 12 WhiteBearLk 16-10.50 17-05.75 1.7 4
7 Lauren Rothschiller 12 Chaska 16-11.00 17-04.75 1.3 3
8 Kasey Wellman 12 NorthARTech 17-08.75 17-00.00 1.3 2
9 Grace Gerring 11 Hopkins 16-09.50 16-11.50 2.0 1
10 Katie Loberg 12 Princeton 17-04.00 16-09.25 2.3
11 Michelle Maciej 12 ElkRiver 16-08.50 16-08.25 2.7
12 Jessica January 8 Richfield 17-05.00 16-07.50 3.0
13 Sara Wong 10 Roseville 16-10.00 16-07.25 2.1
13 Kayla Bilderback 10 Centennial 16-09.00 16-07.25 0.5
15 Kaitlyn Seberson 10 Waseca 18-02.50 16-05.00 1.6
16 Sam Smith 12 Brainerd 17-02.00 16-04.25 1.2
17 Sylvia Bisek 12 New Prague 17-01.25 15-08.50 0.1
-- Bailey Alston 10 RochMayo 17-07.75 FOUL

Event 31 Girls Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kim Hovey 11 RedWing 40-07.75 42-08.25 12
2 Janae Burich 12 Roseville 40-06.50 40-09.50 10
3 Jessica Cagle 12 GrandRapids 43-00.50 40-06.00 8
4 Emily Ford 11 Osseo 39-07.75 39-01.00 6
5 Jennifer Svobodny 10 LakeNorth 40-01.00 39-00.25 5
6 Emily Lesser 11 MapleGrove 40-08.25 39-00.00 4
7 Jennifer Kalbfell 11 LakeSouth 39-08.50 38-10.50 3
8 Maggie Ewen 8 StFrancis 38-05.00 38-02.50 2
9 Samantha Olson 12 Prior Lake 37-04.75 36-08.75 1
10 Rachel Ramsey 10 Minnetonka 35-11.00 35-11.00
11 Alana Profit 11 BenildeStMarg 35-05.25 35-01.50
12 Samantha Guenther 10 WhiteBearLk 38-01.00 35-00.75
13 Elise Carriere 12 Kennedy 37-09.50 34-00.00
14 Ally Nielsen 12 DetroitLks 35-04.25 33-07.75
15 Samantha Pagel 10 Chaska 34-00.00 33-01.75
16 Lindsey Reinke 10 New Prague 34-05.00 32-06.75
17 Mallory Stier 12 Alexandria 34-06.75 31-09.00

Event 33 Girls Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Cagle 12 GrandRapids 148-05 157-06 12
2 Kim Hovey 11 RedWing 141-01 136-07 10
3 Maggie Ewen 8 StFrancis 122-07 132-06 8
4 Becky Culp 12 Centennial 129-01 124-10 6
5 Samantha Olson 12 Prior Lake 128-00 124-00 5
6 Haley Zajac 11 Mahtomedi 119-08 121-07 4
7 Kristine Loobeek 12 RobbinsArm 117-11 120-11 3
8 Caitlin Caraway 11 LakeNorth 135-05 119-03 2
9 Ally Nielsen 12 DetroitLks 114-09 116-06 1
10 Mary Erickson 11 Willmar High 114-10 116-04
11 Emily Lesser 11 MapleGrove 110-02 115-10
12 Nicole Anderson 12 Shakopee 116-03 113-07
13 Rachel Ramsey 10 Minnetonka 106-09 111-04
14 Selina Gilbertson 11 Bemidji 109-11 106-02
15 Katherine Windsor 11 Roseville 117-02 105-03
-- Hannah Volkman 11 Eagan 124-09 FOUL

Event 35 Girls Triple Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Michelle Maciej 12 ElkRiver 36-06.00 37-04.75 +0.0 12
2 Elizabeth Wilson 12 RobbinsArm 37-01.75 37-03.25 +0.0 10
3 Alex Beckman 10 Eastview 37-02.25 36-06.75 NWI 8
4 Katie Loberg 12 Princeton 37-00.50 36-00.00 +0.0 6
5 Andrea Whitney 11 SartStStev 37-06.25 35-08.00 +0.0 5
6 Jasmine Dittrich 12 RochJoMar 37-02.75 35-07.25 +0.0 4
7 Sophie Charlton 11 RochMayo 36-03.00 35-07.00 0.1 3
8 Nia Gilbert 12 StLouisPk 36-10.25 35-03.00 +0.0 2
9 Lauren Rothschiller 12 Chaska 36-07.50 35-02.00 0.8 1
10 Lindsay Rothschiller 10 Chaska 36-04.75 35-00.50 +0.0
11 Kelsi Ring 11 Brainerd 36-01.00 34-11.25 +0.0
12 Samantha Kemper 11 Prior Lake 35-11.25 34-08.75 0.8
13 Kayla Bilderback 10 Centennial 35-00.25 34-07.50 +0.0
14 Alyssa Temte 11 Rosemount 36-01.75 34-03.50 +0.0
15 Elizabeth Hawkins 10 Blaine 34-09.25 34-00.00 +0.0
16 Nicole Either 9 Woodbury 35-01.00 33-07.00 +0.0


                Class A Boys Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Croix Lutheran 45 2) Brooklyn Center 34
3) Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B* 31 4) Glencoe-Silver Lake 30.50
5) Morris Area School 29 6) Frazee 28
7) Pequot Lakes 26 8) Eveleth-Gilbert 24
8) Southwest Mn Christian 24 8) Warroad 24
8) Concordia Academy-Rosevill 24 12) Paynesville Area 23
12) Providence Academy 23 14) Jordan 22
14) Cotton/Cherry/Cook/Orr* 22 14) Blake School 22
17) Stewartville 20 18) LeSueur-Henderson 19
18) Minnesota Valley Lutheran 19 18) Annandale 19
21) Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdahl* 18 21) Mahnomen/Waubun* 18
21) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 18 24) Lanesboro/Fillmore Centra 17
25) Redwood Valley 16 25) Chatfield 16
27) Litchfield 15 28) DeLaSalle 14
28) Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 14 30) Meadow Creek Christian /P 12
31) Albany 11 31) Plainview-Elgin-Millville 11
31) Holy Family Catholic 11 34) SchaefferAcademy 10
34) Foley 10 34) Ada-Borup 10
34) Central MN Christian* 10 34) Caledonia/Spring Grove* 10
34) Worthington 10 34) Medford Tigers* 10
41) New Life Academy 9 42) Nevis 8
42) Pine Island 8 42) Blue Earth Area 8
42) Milaca High School 8 46) Luverne 7
47) Byron 6 47) St. Agnes 6
47) Rushford-Peterson/Houston* 6 50) Pillager 5.50
51) Breck School 5 51) Benson/KMS* 5
51) Belle Plaine/Holy Family A 5 51) United South Central* 5
51) Kasson-Mantorville 5 51) Pierz Healy High School 5
57) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 4 57) Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 4
57) Mora 4 60) Hills Beaver Creek/Ellswo 3
60) Rochester Lourdes 3 60) Hayfield 3
60) Staples-Motley 3 60) Cromwell 3
65) Pipestone Area 2 65) Waterville-Elysian-Morris 2
65) Mounds Park Academy 2 65) Renville County West 2
65) St. Cloud Cathedral 2 70) West Marshall* 1
70) Ortonville 1 70) GFW/MW* 1
70) Royalton 1 70) Roseau High School 1
70) MACCRAY 1 70) Canby/Minneota* 1
70) Greenway 1

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stewartville 8:10.73 8:19.01 12
1) Seth Huiras 12 2) Gabe Langseth 10
3) David Christian 10 4) Michael Orte 12
2 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 8:08.88 8:20.15 10
1) Lukas Herrmann 11 2) Paul Alness 12
3) Tim Dick 12 4) Grant Timm 10
3 Redwood Valley 8:12.97 8:23.02 8
1) Mike Felt 12 2) Dominick Sweetman 10
3) Nick Hastreiter 11 4) Nate Thooft 12
4 Holy Family Catholic 8:17.73 8:26.69 6
1) Michael Kemmerer 10 2) Weston Holasek 9
3) Zack Rockers 12 4) Matt Rasmusson 12
5 United South Central* 8:16.56 8:29.20 5
1) Matt Wood 11 2) Tom Allis 11
3) Riley Swearingen 11 4) Jordan Haroldson 12
6 Mora 8:17.72 8:30.19 4
1) Greg Moravec 12 2) Mark Bostrom 12
3) Jake Murphy 12 4) Jonathon Amundson 11
7 Worthington 8:14.54 8:32.02 3
1) Ethan Spittle 8 2) Michael Patten 11
3) OJ Ojullu 10 4) Aduo Omot 12
8 Pequot Lakes 8:21.46 8:34.97 2
1) Silas Lydeen 11 2) Jacob Headlee 11
3) Kellen Braren 11 4) Adison Runberg 11
9 Roseau High School 8:37.78 8:41.11 1
1) Jesse Stein 12 2) Kodi Nelson 11
3) Wade Kerner 10 4) Gannon Kriel 12
-- Proctor 8:31.13 DQ
1) Ryan Dagger 10 2) Bruce McRae 11
3) Matt Holter 12 4) Chris Carlson 10

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Laquone Robinson 12 BrookCtr 14.53 15.20 -1.7 12
2 Travis Jimenez 12 Paynesville 15.19 15.50 -1.7 10
3 Justin Hanson 12 AtwaCosGC 15.13 15.67 -1.7 8
4 Josh Danell 12 MnValleyLuth 15.39 15.83 -1.7 6
5 Andrew Knebel 12 Pillager 15.80 16.49 -1.7 5
6 Cody Cannon 10 Morris Area 15.74 16.62 -1.7 4
7 Reed Bjork 10 Rochester Lo 15.92 16.66 -1.7 3
8 Gathin Veldhuizen 10 Pipestone 15.40 16.83 -1.7 2
9 Josh Boyda 11 GFW/MW 15.72 20.89 -1.7 1
Preliminaries
10 Caleb Vandewege 11 Roseau High 16.08
11 Scott Neaton 12 WaterMayer 16.09
12 Dan Knapper 11 RenvilleCtyW 16.18
13 Lee Petersen 12 Byron 16.23
14 Erik Aakre 12 West Marshal 16.27
15 Aaron Dunphy 10 MarshallDuluth 16.49
16 Nathan Harder 11 DeerRivNorth 20.36

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Skyler Jackson 12 Frazee 10.81 11.16 -1.5 12
2 Cameron Boy 12 Jordan 10.81 11.22 -1.5 10
3 Nate Mattson 11 HawlUlHitt 10.85 11.40 -1.5 8
4 Phillip Butler 12 StAgnes 11.11 11.53 -1.5 6
5 Aaron Hulsebus 12 StCroixLuth 11.07 11.54 -1.5 5
6 Nicholas Pfeifle 12 SW MN Chr 11.07 11.62 -1.5 4
7 Jake Nelson 11 Pierz 11.16 11.74 -1.5 3
8 Andy Lange 11 StCloudCath 11.19 11.74 -1.5 2
9 Jimmy Ridgeway 12 Greenway 11.14 11.83 -1.5 1
Preliminaries
10 McKay Galbrecht 12 Frazee 11.21
11 Dennis Gilbertson 12 Hayfield 11.21
12 Eli Briard 12 StPeter 11.24
13 Seth Friedrich 11 Pine Island 11.33
14 Jay Hilbrands 12 MACCRAY 11.33
15 Payton Kujava 12 AdaBorup 11.34
16 Derek Solarz 12 Proctor 11.42

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Glencoe-Silver Lake 1:30.48 1:30.87 12
1) Ryan Kuester 8 2) Luke Alsleben 11
3) Kyle O'Donnell 12 4) Cole Lightfoot 12
2 St. Croix Lutheran 1:30.38 1:31.72 10
1) Aaron Hulsebus 12 2) James Walker 11
3) Ben Gavin 12 4) Michael Roeller 12
3 Providence Academy 1:31.10 1:31.78 8
1) Colin Kraker 10 2) Michael McGrath 12
3) Caleb Scherber 12 4) Dylan Enderlein 12
4 Chatfield 1:30.86 1:31.81 6
1) Sam Peterson 12 2) Austen Case 12
3) Nick Peterson 9 4) Jeff Anderson 12
5 Lanesboro/Fillmore Central* 1:30.47 1:31.83 5
1) Chase Anderson 12 2) Brayden Hebl 12
3) Ethan Hall 12 4) Jordan Jarland 11
6 Caledonia/Spring Grove* 1:32.25 1:32.67 4
1) Eddie Hodges 12 2) Josh Gran 10
3) Mitch Reiser 10 4) Isaac Fruechte 11
7 Albany 1:33.38 1:33.61 3
1) Sam Conrad 11 2) Alex Burg 11
3) Alex Schmitt 7 4) Joey Blackmore 12
8 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 1:34.87 1:34.80 2
1) Brandon Kirk 12 2) Josh Hook 12
3) Walker Schaar 12 4) John Swenhaugen 12
9 Morris Area School 1:32.45 1:35.26 1
1) Corey Nohl 11 2) Taylor Nohl 12
3) Matt Wulf 12 4) Lincoln Arnold 11
Preliminaries
10 Two Harbors 1:35.99
11 East Grand Forks 1:37.44

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Moses Heppner 12 Warroad 4:22.18 4:16.17 12
2 Clayton Foster 12 Pequot Lakes 4:28.74 4:26.57 10
3 Ryan Swenson 10 Lac qui Parl 4:22.41 4:27.36 8
4 Connor Gjevre 11 Annandale 4:27.34 4:30.29 6
5 Mubarik Musa 9 Luverne 4:23.88 4:31.51 5
6 Stefan Lemke 11 Morris Area 4:29.28 4:32.17 4
7 Jordan Smith 11 Cromwell 4:33.85 4:32.38 3
8 Mason Ferlic 10 MoundsPkAcad 4:36.47 4:35.47 2
9 Peter Borash 12 Royalton 4:31.67 4:36.15 1
10 Paul Koullick 11 Blake 4:35.30 4:37.68
11 Ryan Tholen 12 TracyMilBat 4:26.03 4:38.13
12 Joshua Dockter 12 SchaefferAca 4:31.01 4:40.08
13 Spencer Ruebke 11 AdaBorup 4:40.07 4:41.24
14 Logan Langley 12 Zumbrota-Maz 4:33.74 4:42.74
15 Aaron Larva 12 Floodwood 4:30.98 4:43.23
16 Pedro Velasco 11 Jordan 4:39.21 4:44.65
-- Andrew Thies 10 SibleyEast 4:35.08 DNF

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Croix Lutheran 43.96 44.17 12
1) Ben Gavin 12 2) Michael Roeller 12
3) Tyler Koester 11 4) Aaron Hulsebus 12
2 Providence Academy 44.12 44.26 10
1) Colin Kraker 10 2) Michael McGrath 12
3) Caleb Scherber 12 4) Dylan Enderlein 12
3 Stewartville 45.19 44.32 8
1) Rodney Smith 9 2) Korey Drees 11
3) Zac Tuffly 12 4) Braden Bentley 11
4 Rushford-Peterson/Houston* 44.80 44.33 6
1) Zach Stackhouse 12 2) Dan Smith 12
3) Dalton Mensink 9 4) Trent Kerrigan 12
5 Glencoe-Silver Lake 44.16 44.44 5
1) Ryan Kuester 8 2) Aaron Lueders 11
3) Kyle O'Donnell 12 4) Luke Alsleben 11
6 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdahl* 44.31 44.68 4
1) Kevin Olson 10 2) Brian Fetting 12
3) Justin Morrison 12 4) Nate Mattson 11
7 Foley 44.44 44.78 3
1) Shane Dombrovski 12 2) Wayde Brenny 11
3) Brandon Seppelt 11 4) Christian Scapanski 10
8 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 45.12 45.25 2
1) Brandon Kirk 12 2) Walker Schaar 12
3) Josh Hook 12 4) John Swenhaugen 12
-- DeLaSalle 43.83 DNF
1) Michael Van Leer 12 2) Sherome Milon 11
3) Jalen Jaspers 11 4) Donzell Bell 12
Preliminaries
10 Frazee 45.33
11 Eveleth-Gilbert 50.13
-- Chatfield DQ

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicholas Pfeifle 12 SW MN Chr 49.64 49.45 12
2 Payton Kujava 12 AdaBorup 50.91 49.90 10
3 Joey Blackmore 12 Albany 50.51 50.22 8
4 Rob LeMay 12 NewLifeAcad 50.49 50.29 6
5 Joel Bauman 11 Benson/KMS* 50.26 50.31 5
6 Neil Larsen 12 Milaca 50.62 50.53 4
7 Cole Lightfoot 12 GlencoeSilverLk 50.82 51.41 3
8 Aduo Omot 12 Worthington 50.46 51.63 2
9 Taylor Nohl 12 Morris Area 50.99 52.02 1
Preliminaries
10 Jordan Jarland 11 Lanes/FillCent 51.15
11 Nate Bander 12 MoundsPkAcad 51.28
12 Thomas Klinger 12 WalkHackAke 51.49
13 Jay Rogotzke 11 GFW/MW 51.56
14 Underdahl Ryan 12 Cannon Falls 52.00
15 Coty Massmann 12 Osakis 52.09
16 Ryan Guentzel 11 TwoHarbors 52.96
17 Chris Carlson 10 Proctor 56.13

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Laquone Robinson 12 BrookCtr 40.20 40.15 12
2 Travis Jimenez 12 Paynesville 39.56 40.63 10
3 Nathan Carr 11 BlueEarth 40.06 41.30 8
4 Justin Hanson 12 AtwaCosGC 41.26 41.32 6
5 Matthew Postier 12 SchaefferAca 41.51 41.68 5
6 Cody Cannon 10 Morris Area 41.36 42.30 4
7 Mitch Peterson 12 NewLifeAcad 41.82 42.52 3
8 Dan Knapper 11 RenvilleCtyW 41.57 43.41 2
9 Josh Danell 12 MnValleyLuth 40.07 44.42 1
Preliminaries
10 Nick Kwapick 12 MooseLkWillRiv 41.84
11 Amos Schmidt 11 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve 42.02
12 Andrew Holmes 11 NashKeew 42.08
13 Lee Petersen 12 Byron 42.51
14 Heath VanWyhe 10 HillBeavCrEllEdg 42.63
15 Brett Gerardy 11 RedLakeCty 42.67
16 Caleb Vandewege 11 Roseau High 42.80

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Moses Heppner 12 Warroad 2:00.54 1:55.77 12
2 Clayton Foster 12 Pequot Lakes 1:57.59 1:58.93 10
3 Andrew Larson 12 Annandale 1:58.45 1:59.58 8
4 Ryan Swenson 10 Lac qui Parl 1:58.37 2:00.01 6
5 Logan Ramer 11 Kasson-Manto 2:00.81 2:00.12 5
6 Stefan Lemke 11 Morris Area 2:00.85 2:03.14 4
7 Matt Rasmusson 12 HolyFamCath 2:01.05 2:03.88 3
8 Karl Johnson 12 Foley 2:00.81 2:04.00 2
9 Grant Timm 10 Plainview-El 2:01.37 2:05.28 1
Preliminaries
10 Jordan Smith 11 Cromwell 2:01.72
11 Andrew Wacha 12 Rockford 2:03.02
12 Nathan Amberg 12 NorwoodYoungAmer 2:03.14
13 Joe Smith 12 BellePla/HolyFam 2:03.22
14 Jordan Suhonen 10 Cromwell 2:05.00
15 Mike Felt 12 RedwoodValley 2:05.21
16 Kyle Jadeke 12 FertiBelt 2:05.68

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Boy 12 Jordan 21.62 22.25 -4.5 12
2 Skyler Jackson 12 Frazee 22.37 22.92 -4.5 10
3 Nicholas Pfeifle 12 SW MN Chr 21.98 22.98 -4.5 8
4 Nate Mattson 11 HawlUlHitt 22.39 23.38 -4.5 6
5 Dylan Enderlein 12 ProvAcad 22.38 23.46 -4.5 5
6 Lincoln Arnold 11 Morris Area 22.78 23.47 -4.5 4
7 Dennis Gilbertson 12 Hayfield 22.83 23.53 -4.5 3
8 Sherome Milon 11 DeLaSalle 22.56 23.72 -4.5 2
9 Jay Hilbrands 12 MACCRAY 22.77 23.84 -4.5 1
Preliminaries
10 Jason Budish 12 MeadCrChr 22.92
11 Seth Friedrich 11 Pine Island 22.95
12 Payton Kujava 12 AdaBorup 23.10
13 John Omann 11 Pierz 23.15
14 Eli Briard 12 StPeter 23.36
15 Jimmy Ridgeway 12 Greenway 23.45
16 Erik Graham 11 MarshallDuluth 23.55

Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Meadow Creek Christian /PACT 3:28.82 3:26.47 12
1) Jason Budish 12 2) Josh Franzen 11
3) Ben Ness 11 4) Grant Fritz 12
2 Chatfield 3:27.35 3:26.56 10
1) Jeff Anderson 12 2) Sam Peterson 12
3) Nick Peterson 9 4) Austen Case 12
3 Lanesboro/Fillmore Central* 3:26.87 3:28.33 8
1) Chase Anderson 12 2) Brayden Hebl 12
3) Ethan Hall 12 4) Jordan Jarland 11
4 Minnesota Valley Lutheran 3:31.44 3:30.57 6
1) Josh Danell 12 2) Kyle Bergemann 11
3) Christian Evers 11 4) Bryce Krohn 12
5 Worthington 3:27.90 3:31.10 5
1) Will Collin 10 2) Jeremy Clark 10
3) OJ Ojullu 10 4) Aduo Omot 12
6 St. Croix Lutheran 3:29.35 3:31.79 4
1) James Walker 11 2) Jeffrey Dubose 11
3) Chet Lander 11 4) Ben Gavin 12
7 Morris Area School 3:27.79 3:32.24 3
1) Lincoln Arnold 11 2) Corey Nohl 11
3) Matt Wulf 12 4) Taylor Nohl 12
8 SchaefferAcademy 3:34.07 3:32.61 2
1) Tyler Murray 12 2) Neil Postier 10
3) Matthew Postier 12 4) Joshua Dockter 12
Preliminaries
9 Proctor 3:37.77
1) Bruce McRae 11 2) Derek Solarz 12
3) Matt Holter 12 4) Chris Carlson 10
-- Roseau High School DQ

Event 28 Boys High Jump Class A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Dennis 11 WalkHackAke 6-08.25 6-06.00 12
2 Aaron Wubben 9 CentMNChr 6-03.00 6-05.00 10
3 James Walker 11 StCroixLuth 6-01.00 6-04.00 8
4 Jared Van Dorpe 12 LeSueurHend 6-00.00 6-03.00 6
5 Lanre Adekola 12 Breck 6-02.00 6-03.00 5
6 Stephen Stone 12 MahnWaub 6-03.00 6-03.00 4
7 Kruiz Lindblad 11 Lac qui Parl 6-03.00 6-02.00 3
8 Shane Gall 12 Pierz 6-01.00 6-02.00 2
9 Andrew Knebel 12 Pillager 6-00.00 6-00.00 0.50
9 Tyler Schiroo 10 GlencoeSilverLk 6-00.00 6-00.00 0.50
11 Beau Kashmark 10 WCentralArea 6-00.00 5-10.00
11 Tim Myles 11 IntFalls 5-10.00 5-10.00
13 Tyler Rien 12 StCloudCath 6-01.00 5-10.00
14 Isaac Tapp 10 Stewartville 5-11.00 5-08.00
15 Shawn Filipiak 10 IntFalls 5-07.00 5-08.00
-- Brandon King 12 Stewartville 5-11.00 NH

Event 30 Boys Long Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kruiz Lindblad 11 Lac qui Parl 21-06.25 21-10.25 0.9 12
2 Kenny Schofield 12 CottCherCookOrr 20-01.75 20-07.75 1.1 10
3 Seth Friedrich 11 Pine Island 21-04.00 20-07.50 1.9 8
4 Bryce Krohn 12 MnValleyLuth 20-11.50 20-06.75 2.3 6
5 Austin Dennis 11 WalkHackAke 21-02.25 20-05.00 0.3 5
6 Tim Halvorson 11 ConcAcadRose 21-02.00 20-03.50 0.9 4
7 Terence Reid 12 HillBeavCrEllEdg 21-01.50 20-02.00 2.0 3
8 Michael Pittmann 12 WaterElysMorris 20-08.50 19-08.25 2.4 2
9 Jacob Cheadle 10 CanbyMinn 20-10.00 19-07.75 1.4 1
10 Laquone Robinson 12 BrookCtr 21-01.00 19-07.50 1.0
11 Phil Rien 12 StCloudCath 20-02.25 19-07.25 1.5
12 Ryan Parenteau 12 HawlUlHitt 20-10.50 19-06.50 0.6
13 Alex Horoshak 10 TwoHarbors 19-06.50 19-03.00 0.9
14 Andrew Hohncke 11 HillcreLuthe 19-00.00 19-01.00 0.6
15 Seth Lage 12 PelicanRapid 19-08.00 18-11.25 0.6
16 Brayden Hebl 12 Lanes/FillCent 20-11.00 18-09.00 1.1
17 David Fritsch 12 Stewartville 20-10.25 18-08.75 0.8
18 Dalton Wall 1 Mountain Lak 21-00.50 18-02.25 0.2
19 Nick Ober 12 SWUnited 20-09.25 17-10.00 0.8
20 Travis Jimenez 12 Paynesville 20-02.00 17-02.50 0.2

Event 34 Boys Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shawn Johnson 11 EvelGilb 174-08 163-06 12
2 Ryan Ackman 12 Litchfield 167-07 154-05 10
3 Spencer Harris 12 DeLaSalle 140-00 141-00 8
4 Michael Spampinato 12 EvelGilb 150-06 140-02 6
5 Ryan Obele 11 LeSueurHend 44-07.50 138-11 5
6 Jackson Henrich 11 Morris Area 144-10 136-00 4
7 Jason Johnson 11 StaplesMotle 138-05 132-05 3
8 Anthony Lavoy 12 MahnWaub 157-01 130-09 2
9 Jacob Berger 12 Ortonville 145-04 127-07 1
10 Thomas Schroht 12 Medford Tige 140-05 126-06
11 Cayle Pich 12 RushPete/Houst 141-08 125-07
12 Taylor Snelling 11 Litchfield 144-11 124-04
13 Sam Dooyema 12 Luverne 145-10 123-11
14 David Lindell 11 NewRichHEG 36-07.50 108-08
15 Matt Thompson 12 MinnehahaAcad 137-02 103-00
-- Brian Blasey 9 AdaBorup 148-00 FOUL


              Class AA Boys Final Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Buffalo High School 60 2) Wayzata 52
3) Rosemount 49 4) Andover 39
5) Owatonna 37 6) St. Paul Highland Park 32
7) Hopkins 30 8) White Bear Lake Area 24
9) Eastview 23.50 10) Chaska 23
11) Irondale 22 11) Farmington 22
11) Coon Rapids 22 14) St. Paul Johnson 20
14) Forest Lake 20 16) St. Cloud Tech 19.50
17) St. Michael-Albertville 19 18) Austin 18
19) Lakeville North 17 20) Park Center 16
21) Stillwater Area 14 21) Mahtomedi 14
21) Blaine 14 21) North 14
25) Tartan 13 25) Roseville Area 13
25) Robbinsdale Armstrong 13 28) St. Francis 12
28) Columbia Heights 12 28) Minnetonka 12
28) Fridley 12 28) Rochester John Marshall 12
33) Red Wing 11 33) Anoka 11
33) St. Paul Central* 11 36) Woodbury 10
36) Grand Rapids 10 38) Brainerd 9
38) Eagan 9 40) Cretin-Derham Hall 8
40) Winona 8 40) Robbinsdale Cooper 8
40) Mounds View 8 44) Elk River* 6
44) Bloomington Jefferson 6 44) Osseo 6
47) Sauk Rapids-Rice 5 47) Bemidji 5
47) Richfield 5 47) Sartell-St.Stephen 5
47) Hastings 5 47) Dover-Eyota/St. Charles* 5
47) Moorhead 5 47) Champlin Park 5
55) Simley 4 55) Eden Prairie 4
55) Minneapolis Southwest 4 55) Alexandria 4
55) Albert Lea Area 4 60) Minneapolis South 3
60) Mankato East 3 62) Totino-Grace 2
62) Maple Grove 2 62) Burnsville 2
65) Monticello 1 65) Centennial 1
65) Mankato West 1 65) Cambridge-Isanti 1

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wayzata 7:58.39 7:56.19 12
1) Adam Moline 10 2) Evan Day 12
3) Max Johnson 11 4) Andrew Wasz 12
2 Buffalo High School 7:56.08 7:58.54 10
1) Kevin Hayes 12 2) Nick Teetzel 11
3) Joshua Wedemeier 10 4) Zachary Mellon 12
3 Forest Lake 8:16.54 7:59.01 8
1) Nate Moen 12 2) Zachary Waldoch 12
3) Andrew Orth 12 4) Justin Weigel 11
4 Minnetonka 7:57.59 7:59.18 6
1) Charlie Hansen 12 2) Nick Emmans 12
3) Jack Allen 12 4) Eric Anenson 12
5 Richfield 8:05.47 8:00.83 5
1) Collin Randolph 10 2) David Niday 12
3) Josh Hill 11 4) Graham Hanson 12
6 Austin 8:07.24 8:02.61 4
1) Kyle Dammen 12 2) Jacob Larson 11
3) Christian Folken 11 4) Tim Erickson 11
7 Stillwater Area 8:07.80 8:04.75 3
1) Gabe Hanson 11 2) Patrick Swanson 12
3) Ryan Nichols 11 4) Rio Bailey 12
8 Irondale 8:05.37 8:09.54 2
1) Tarek Abdelkhalig 11 2) Zeke Johnson 10
3) Jack Peterson 10 4) Matt Schafer 12
9 Moorhead 8:13.21 8:19.39 1
1) Matt Nicolai 11 2) Derrick Nelson 10
3) Joe Dooher 11 4) Matthias Valen 11

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Keenen Stangl 12 Buffalo High 14.69 14.73 -1.1 12
2 Zach Vraa 11 Rosemount 14.79 14.85 -1.1 10
3 Adam Bolton 12 Mahtomedi 15.18 15.32 -1.1 8
4 Snonsio Boye-Weah 12 ParkCenter 15.16 15.35 -1.1 6
5 Scott Samounetry 12 Hopkins 15.16 15.44 -1.1 5
6 Josh Zitzmann 12 Farmington 15.28 15.52 -1.1 4
7 Derek Barett 12 Andover 15.13 15.52 -1.1 3
8 Mark Rice 11 MapleGrove 15.29 15.79 -1.1 2
9 Jeremy Duruji 11 Owatonna 15.30 15.94 -1.1 1
Preliminaries
10 John Bye 12 Moorhead 15.43
11 Pat Gibbs 12 Jefferson 15.45
12 Grant Rorem 12 Hopkins 15.54
13 Ryan Maloney 12 ElkRiver 15.55
14 Zach Pederson 12 WhiteBearLk 15.90
15 Nate Jans 12 WhiteBearLk 15.95
16 Dakota Swenson 9 Brainerd 15.96
17 Benjamin Stephens 12 Buffalo High 15.99

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Emmanuel Matadi 12 StPaulJohn 10.75 11.03 -1.6 12
2 Chichi Ojika 12 Irondale 10.77 11.08 -1.6 10
3 Myint Maung 10 StPaulHigh 10.80 11.18 -1.6 8
4 Andrew Lewis 10 StPaulCent 10.92 11.22 -1.6 6
5 Jonny Anyaogu 12 LakeNorth 10.96 11.30 -1.6 5
6 AJ Troup 11 Wayzata 10.81 11.33 -1.6 4
7 Nick Nelson 12 LakeNorth 10.85 11.35 -1.6 3
8 Josh Jackson 12 Farmington 10.94 11.39 -1.6 2
9 Richard Wilhite 11 RobbinsCoop 10.86 11.40 -1.6 1
Preliminaries
10 Blake Webster 12 Eagan 11.03
11 Tendeh Brownell 12 Osseo 11.05
12 Tyler Hallblade 12 LakeSouth 11.06
13 Lee Dhein 12 StCloudTech 11.10
14 Terrell Sinkfield 12 Hopkins 11.12
15 Shedrick Agyei 12 LakeNorth 11.17
16 Branden Perrault 12 Hermantown 11.19
17 Lekpea Kordah 12 StLouisPk 11.20
18 Calvin Clark 10 Henry Sibley 11.23
19 Bradye Lipp 12 SartStStev 11.25
20 Hassan Lakis 12 RobbinsCoop 11.28
21 Justin Collins 12 Delano 11.29
22 Shawn Berg 11 DovEyoStChar 11.38
23 Anthony Gustafson 10 Faribault 11.39
24 Anthony Bethel 12 RedWing 11.40
25 Brad Wiest 12 Mankato West 11.59

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 White Bear Lake Area 1:29.02 1:28.79 12
1) Matt Glasgow 10 2) Cody Thibault 11
3) Ryan Olson 11 4) Chuck Steiner 12
2 Rosemount 1:29.00 1:28.91 10
1) Zach Vraa 11 2) Christian Willman 12
3) Andrew Anderson 11 4) Austin Eliason 12
3 Brainerd 1:29.97 1:29.51 8
1) Colby Ring 12 2) Alex Rahn 12
3) Dan Lauer 10 4) T J Struss 12
4 Buffalo High School 1:30.33 1:29.77 6
1) Taylor Vick 12 2) Timothy Ernster 10
3) Jerome Begin 10 4) Kaleb Stevens 12
5 Hopkins 1:29.70 1:29.82 5
1) Gideon Kendrick 11 2) Terrell Sinkfield 12
3) Bobby Pyne 12 4) Greg Kufahl 12
6 Anoka 1:29.69 1:30.12 4
1) Dominique Jackson 12 2) Pat Cotter 11
3) JT Adler 12 4) Jarrett Allen 12
7 Eagan 1:31.96 1:30.16 3
1) Aaron Roundtree 9 2) Matt Siewert
3) Matt Kasdaghy 11 4) Kevin Horton 12
8 Totino-Grace 1:30.05 1:30.99 2
1) Andrew Million 12 2) J.D. Pride 11
3) Jacob Schauer 10 4) Matt Schroeder 11
9 Farmington 1:29.59 1:31.42 1
1) Derek Waldbillig 12 2) Adam Sturm 12
3) Josh Zitzmann 12 4) Josh Jackson 12
Preliminaries
10 Forest Lake 1:32.49
11 Minneapolis South 1:33.22

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blayne Dulian 11 CoonRapids 4:24.41 4:16.56 12
2 John Holt 12 Roseville 4:20.37 4:17.79 10
3 Danny Ducharme 12 Wayzata 4:20.53 4:19.90 8
4 Jacob Sandry 11 Jefferson 4:25.95 4:21.12 6
5 Scott Dick 12 DovEyoStChar 4:27.76 4:21.73 5
6 Drew Paradis 12 Alexandria 4:25.81 4:22.03 4
7 Jeremy Drenckhahn 12 Wayzata 4:21.49 4:23.15 3
8 Marty Joyce 11 Woodbury 4:26.78 4:23.22 2
9 Ethan Marquardt 12 AlbertLea 4:28.08 4:24.17 1
10 Cole Toepfer 12 Eagan 4:25.93 4:24.82
11 Erik Truedson 12 Bemidji 4:24.35 4:26.46
12 Adam Zutz 10 StFrancis 4:31.19 4:29.35
13 Ryan Evans 12 Centennial 4:24.80 4:30.56
14 Trent Lusignan 10 Shakopee 4:29.27 4:30.69
15 Eric Schmidt 11 Hutchinson 4:28.38 4:31.03
16 Pat Richie 12 GrandRapids 4:30.25 4:31.42

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andover 43.01 42.89 12
1) Alen Bobaric 12 2) Eyo Ekpo 12
3) Brad Beeskow 11 4) Kory Herber 12
2 North 43.32 43.09 10
1) Bryce Kirtland 12 2) Jeff Rada 11
3) Lee McKenna 12 4) Joe Cicchese 10
3 Hopkins 43.22 43.21 8
1) Gideon Kendrick 11 2) Damiloa Mafe 10
3) Bobby Pyne 12 4) Terrell Sinkfield 12
4 Eagan 42.77 43.32 6
1) Matt Kasdaghy 11 2) Aaron Roundtree 9
3) Kevin Horton 12 4) Blake Webster 12
5 Sartell-St.Stephen 43.28 43.46 5
1) Bradye Lipp 12 2) Nick Rengel 12
3) Josh Kremer 11 4) David Grow 11
6 White Bear Lake Area 43.17 43.48 4
1) Matt Glasgow 10 2) Cody Thibault 11
3) Ryan Olson 11 4) Chuck Steiner 12
7 Chaska 43.39 43.68 3
1) Eric Wenz 12 2) Nik Ihlang 10
3) David Phetnongphay 12 4) DJ Weil 12
8 Anoka 43.36 43.85 2
1) Dominique Jackson 12 2) Jake Knoop 12
3) Pat Cotter 11 4) Jarrett Allen 12
9 Brainerd 43.35 43.96 1
1) Colby Ring 12 2) Alex Rahn 12
3) Christopher Swanson 12 4) T J Struss 12
Preliminaries
10 Lakeville South 43.39
11 Wayzata 46.36

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Troy Pollard 12 StPaulHigh 49.00 48.71 12
2 Frank Falzone 11 Stillwater 50.11 49.21 10
3 Patrick Marx 12 GrandRapids 50.50 49.29 8
4 Christian Willman 12 Rosemount 49.94 49.55 6
5 Dan Guelle 11 Hastings 50.52 49.58 5
6 Aric Hoeschen 12 StMichaelAlb 49.67 49.93 4
7 Henry Darling 11 Austin 50.49 50.56 3
8 Zach Gearman 11 Burnsville 50.73 50.63 2
9 Josh Nielsen 11 ForestLake 50.66 50.72 1
Preliminaries
10 Zachary Alexander 12 MplsSW 50.83
11 Paul DeSalvo 11 RobbinsArm 50.86
12 Dan Gorghuber 10 Alexandria 51.96
13 Gavin Woodland 12 Waconia High 52.15
14 Ian Wyffels 12 Marshall Sen 52.52
15 Alex Rahn 12 Brainerd 52.88
16 Pat Cotter 11 Anoka 54.53

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 James Butler 12 Tartan 38.82 38.90 12
2 Jerome Begin 10 Buffalo High 39.56 39.03 10
3 Greg Kufahl 12 Hopkins 39.34 39.57 8
4 Ryan Maloney 12 ElkRiver 39.81 39.96 6
5 William Darling 11 Austin 39.78 40.47 5
6 John Bye 12 Moorhead 39.90 40.55 4
7 Nick Djerf 12 Osseo 39.76 41.69 3
8 Snonsio Boye-Weah 12 ParkCenter 38.36 43.24 2
9 Larry Frazier 11 RobbinsCoop 39.45 44.33 1
Preliminaries
10 Benjamin Stephens 12 Buffalo High 40.09
11 Josh Zitzmann 12 Farmington 40.28
12 Jordan Lewis 12 StCloudTech 40.85
13 Dave Budish 12 Andover 40.86
14 Derrick Mora 10 Eagan 41.23
15 Aaron Stevens 12 Eastview 41.89
16 Brady Johnson 11 Woodbury 46.34

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harun Abda 12 Fridley 1:51.69 1:52.23 12
2 Zachary Mellon 12 Buffalo High 1:50.99 1:52.63 10
3 Sam Miner 11 Winona 1:57.68 1:53.90 8
4 Eric Anenson 12 Minnetonka 1:56.99 1:56.25 6
5 Nate Moen 12 ForestLake 1:58.28 1:56.83 5
6 Edward Van Pelt 12 Chaska 1:58.16 1:57.02 4
7 Robel Kebede 12 MplsSouth 1:56.44 1:57.12 3
8 Andy Fenske 11 ParkCenter 1:58.37 1:57.62 2
9 Kyle Erickson 11 Tartan 1:58.92 2:01.04 1
Preliminaries
10 Jesse Fenstermacher 11 Hibbing 1:59.04
11 Chandler Dye 9 Rosemount 1:59.63
12 Brandon Heddens 12 SaukRapRice 1:59.81
13 Colton Graham 12 Roseville 2:00.10
14 Tim Erickson 11 Austin 2:00.94
15 Thomas Kuefler 12 SaukRapRice 2:01.40
16 Michael Bolland 10 Burnsville 2:02.59

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Capek 12 RochJoMar 21.76 22.19 -1.8 12
2 Chichi Ojika 12 Irondale 21.77 22.34 -1.8 10
3 Emmanuel Matadi 12 StPaulJohn 21.57 22.39 -1.8 8
4 Richard Wilhite 11 RobbinsCoop 21.56 22.55 -1.8 6
5 Andrew Lewis 10 StPaulCent 22.04 22.61 -1.8 5
6 Lee Dhein 12 StCloudTech 21.64 22.75 -1.8 4
7 Austin Eliason 12 Rosemount 21.92 22.76 -1.8 3
8 Josh Jackson 12 Farmington 21.79 22.88 -1.8 2
9 Frank Falzone 11 Stillwater 21.98 23.12 -1.8 1
Preliminaries
10 Matt Schroeder 11 TotinoGr 21.86
11 James Butler 12 Tartan 22.01
12 AJ Troup 11 Wayzata 22.02
13 Nick Nelson 12 LakeNorth 22.02
14 Calvin Clark 10 Henry Sibley 22.06
15 John Blix 11 MapleGrove 22.19
16 Keith Dahl 11 Centennial 22.24
17 DJ Weil 12 Chaska 22.28
18 Tommy Youngquist 12 ChampPk 22.31
19 Aric Hoeschen 12 StMichaelAlb 22.44
20 T J Struss 12 Brainerd 22.53
21 Justin Collins 12 Delano 22.59
22 Branden Perrault 12 Hermantown 22.61
23 Jarrett Allen 12 Anoka 22.63
24 Tylor Erickson 12 Jefferson 23.07
25 Whitney Browne 12 Osseo 23.08
26 Kendrick Hall 12 MplsRoos 23.26
27 Quiton Coleman 9 DuluthEast 24.99

Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Buffalo High School 3:27.22 3:21.76 12
1) Timothy Ernster 10 2) Kaleb Stevens 12
3) Taylor Vick 12 4) Zachary Mellon 12
2 Rosemount 3:26.02 3:21.92 10
1) Andrew Hausmann 10 2) Christian Willman 12
3) Goaner Deng 10 4) Austin Eliason 12
3 White Bear Lake Area 3:24.47 3:22.46 8
1) Eric Gebeke 9 2) Nick Herringer 11
3) Justin Hauswirth 4) Chuck Steiner 12
4 Austin 3:23.95 3:25.07 6
1) William Darling 11 2) Jacob Bentley 11
3) Tim Erickson 11 4) Henry Darling 11
5 Sauk Rapids-Rice 3:30.61 3:27.21 5
1) Adam Thelen 12 2) Kiwon Bates 12
3) Thomas Kuefler 12 4) Brandon Heddens 12
6 Chaska 3:24.99 3:29.69 4
1) Eric Wenz 12 2) Julius Karp 12
3) DJ Weil 12 4) Edward Van Pelt 12
7 Hopkins 3:30.49 3:30.80 3
1) Austin Salargo 9 2) Shabonte McMorris 9
3) Connor Benton 10 4) Greg Kufahl 12
8 Forest Lake 3:29.72 3:32.19 2
1) Mark Buerkle 12 2) Josh Nielsen 11
3) Mitch New 10 4) Zachary Waldoch 12
Preliminaries
-- Fridley DQ
-- Eden Prairie DQ

Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jeremy Drenckhahn 12 Wayzata 9:25.25 9:18.46 12
2 Chris Massey 12 Rosemount 9:32.08 9:19.36 10
3 Danny Ducharme 12 Wayzata 9:18.10 9:22.29 8
4 Jake Autio 11 StMichaelAlb 9:33.57 9:23.14 6
5 Erik Truedson 12 Bemidji 9:29.08 9:24.18 5
6 Tom Becker 12 North 9:29.60 9:25.57 4
7 Ethan Marquardt 12 AlbertLea 9:32.68 9:28.68 3
8 Marty Joyce 11 Woodbury 9:33.75 9:29.37 2
9 Ryan Evans 12 Centennial 9:32.85 9:36.06 1
10 Drew Paradis 12 Alexandria 9:20.95 9:36.66
11 Adam Zutz 10 StFrancis 9:48.19 9:40.92
12 Cole O'Brien 9 Burnsville 9:34.31 9:43.15
13 Pat Richie 12 GrandRapids 9:50.34 9:54.40
14 Trent Lusignan 10 Shakopee 9:38.97 9:54.80
15 Jason Coffin 12 Faribault 9:36.69 10:08.94
16 Kyle Economy 11 Chaska 9:40.69 10:16.46

Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shaise Schuette 12 StFrancis 13-02.00 15-00.00 12
2 Blake Weimerskirch 12 RobbinsArm 14-02.00 14-09.00 10
3 Mike Kosiak 12 MoundsView 13-11.00 14-03.00 8
4 Evan Zachmann 12 StMichaelAlb 13-11.00 14-00.00 6
5 Chris Sluis 12 Anoka 13-11.00 14-00.00 5
6 Patrick Hayden 11 RobbinsArm 13-11.00 13-06.00 3
6 Cameron Clause 11 Mankato East 13-06.00 13-06.00 3
6 Matt Nemec 12 Roseville 13-05.00 13-06.00 3
9 Chris Kolb 10 Mankato West 13-11.00 13-06.00 1
10 Nick Weis 11 SaukRapRice 12-11.00 13-06.00
11 Kyle O'Connor 11 Roseville 12-08.00 13-06.00
12 Dane Plifka 12 Eagan 13-09.00 13-00.00
12 Mike Edens 12 RochMayo 12-06.00 13-00.00
12 Yoni Seevers 12 Irondale 13-11.00 13-00.00
15 Rory Alt 12 ForestLake 12-10.00 12-06.00
16 Brendan Johnson 10 Moorhead 12-05.00 12-00.00
-- Kyle Francis 12 Hastings 13-00.00 NH

Event 28 Boys High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Derek Jerde 12 Chaska 6-10.00 6-09.00 12
2 Eyo Ekpo 12 Andover 6-06.00 6-08.00 10
3 Gus Gehlen 11 CretDerHall 6-02.00 6-05.00 8
4 Franky Veldman 10 Eastview 6-07.00 6-04.00 5.50
4 Lul Chuk 10 StCloudTech 6-03.00 6-04.00 5.50
6 Dylan Cheever 12 MplsSW 6-05.00 6-04.00 4
7 Joe Carpenter 10 StMichaelAlb 6-06.00 6-04.00 3
8 Jacob Virkus 11 GrandRapids 6-05.00 6-04.00 2
9 Trevor Jellum 12 LakeNorth 6-02.00 6-02.00 1
10 Drew Benson 11 Park 6-05.00 6-02.00
11 Tony Kablan 12 Roseville 6-04.00 6-02.00
12 Joe Kingery 12 Bemidji 6-03.00 6-02.00
13 Zac Womeldorf 12 NorthARTech 6-02.00 6-02.00
13 Arsenio Ross 12 Hopkins 6-04.00 6-02.00
15 Darik Schaaf 10 CoonRapids 6-05.00 6-02.00
-- Beau Gagnon 11 Buffalo High 6-02.00 NH

Event 30 Boys Long Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rashad Steele 12 ColHts 22-02.00 22-10.00 0.5 12
2 Lee Dhein 12 StCloudTech 21-08.25 22-04.50 0.6 10
3 Franky Veldman 10 Eastview 22-06.25 22-01.50 0.4 8
4 Snonsio Boye-Weah 12 ParkCenter 23-00.75 21-11.75 0.2 6
5 Randy Khieu 12 ChampPk 22-08.00 21-07.50 0.4 5
6 Eyo Ekpo 12 Andover 22-08.00 21-04.25 +0.0 4
7 Shawn Wells 12 Eastview 21-06.00 21-01.00 0.6 3
8 Mike Amofah 12 Farmington 22-01.00 21-00.75 0.5 2
9 Christian Metz 12 CambIsanti 22-03.50 20-08.50 +0.0 1
10 Jordan Benesh 11 Mankato East 20-06.25 20-08.25 0.3
11 Chris Kroeten 11 Wayzata 21-09.50 20-06.50 0.5
12 Andrew Million 12 TotinoGr 21-09.25 20-05.75 0.3
13 Blair Riegel 11 LakeSouth 22-00.50 20-02.50 +0.0
14 Wes Anderson 11 Moorhead 20-09.50 20-02.00 +0.0
15 Joe Cicchese 10 North 21-09.00 20-01.00 +0.0
15 Rumeal Harris 10 EdenPrairie 21-06.75 20-01.00 +0.0
17 Cooper Wahlo 12 Woodbury 21-08.75 19-11.00 0.5
18 Kaleb Stevens 12 Buffalo High 20-06.50 19-05.00 0.2

Event 32 Boys Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Casey Dehn 12 Owatonna 62-06.00 61-05.00 12
2 Sean Wallace 12 Owatonna 58-00.75 58-08.25 10
3 Dijon Starr 11 Blaine 53-05.25 57-08.25 8
4 Luke Johnson 10 RedWing 54-07.00 57-01.25 6
5 Rob Bathe 12 Wayzata 52-09.00 53-03.50 5
6 Ben Tykwinski 12 Simley 54-03.00 52-10.00 4
7 Logan Hussung 11 Farmington 54-06.00 52-04.75 3
8 Nate Thienes 12 Mahtomedi 54-02.50 52-00.50 2
9 Michael Traxler 12 Hopkins 52-04.00 51-01.50 1
10 Robert Guetter 11 Alexandria 50-00.00 50-00.75
11 Alex Dahlke 12 Mankato West 51-00.00 49-11.00
12 Bryce Johnson 9 ChampPk 52-03.25 49-09.75
13 Brandt Berghuis 10 Rosemount 52-10.50 49-01.00
14 Mikhail Saunders 12 Monticello 50-02.25 49-00.50
15 Ben Dvorak 12 New Prague 50-03.00 46-08.50
16 John Morrison 11 NorthBranch 51-09.00 45-00.25
17 John Roettger 12 Stillwater 51-00.75 44-09.75
-- Thomas Anderson 9 Andover 51-09.00 FOUL

Event 34 Boys Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Casey Dehn 12 Owatonna 167-02 165-04 12
2 Jon Lehman 12 CoonRapids 167-03 156-10 10
3 Logan Hussung 11 Farmington 154-08 154-02 8
4 Dijon Starr 11 Blaine 158-08 154-00 6
5 Luke Johnson 10 RedWing 164-10 152-10 5
6 Abajemo Omot 12 Mahtomedi 156-02 152-00 4
7 Tyler Kubler 11 EdenPrairie 154-00 149-11 3
8 Sean Wallace 12 Owatonna 167-00 149-05 2
9 Joe Schmidt 11 Monticello 155-05 146-03 1
10 John Morrison 11 NorthBranch 151-05 138-02
11 Dave Kliethermes 12 North 147-01 137-09
12 Tim Newstrom 11 S. St. Paul 143-02 134-09
13 Thomas Quist 12 Alexandria 155-03 132-04
14 John Loonan 12 Shakopee 147-10 129-01
15 Logan Marks 12 St. Thomas 144-03 125-07
16 Christopher Asmus 11 CambIsanti 138-09 122-00
17 Mike Ehm 12 Wayzata 149-06 113-05
-- Devin Sowers 10 Delano 146-09 FOUL

Event 36 Boys Triple Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Troy Pollard 12 StPaulHigh 44-06.00 45-11.00 1.5 12
2 Eyo Ekpo 12 Andover 46-03.50 45-09.00 1.4 10
3 Trevor Jellum 12 LakeNorth 45-00.00 45-08.75 +0.0 8
4 Cooper Wahlo 12 Woodbury 44-11.25 45-04.75 0.3 6
5 Franky Veldman 10 Eastview 44-01.00 44-09.25 1.5 5
6 Griffin Lentsch 12 ForestLake 45-02.50 44-06.00 1.5 4
7 Patrick Amoako 12 Osseo 45-02.75 44-03.25 1.7 3
8 Kahlil Jordan 10 Eastview 43-06.75 43-10.50 2.0 2
9 Rumeal Harris 10 EdenPrairie 43-11.75 43-09.50 1.9 1
10 Jordan Benesh 11 Mankato East 44-03.00 43-09.50 2.4
11 James Plain 12 ForestLake 45-02.00 43-02.00 1.2
12 Mike Sandle 10 EdenPrairie 45-03.50 42-11.75 1.0
13 Andrew Million 12 TotinoGr 44-04.25 42-09.00 1.0
14 Blair Riegel 11 LakeSouth 44-08.00 42-08.50 0.5
15 Derek Jerde 12 Chaska 44-03.25 42-02.25 1.8
16 Justin Lieberg 11 SartStStev 42-11.00 41-09.25 2.1
17 Simon Erlandson 12 FergusFalls 42-05.00 41-01.00 0.3

Class A Girls Finals 
Licensed to MN State H.S. State Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2009 06:57 PM
2009 Minnesota State High School League
Boys and Girls Track and Field Championships
Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota - 6/5/2009 to 6/6/2009
Results

Class A Girls Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bagley/Fosston* 47 2) Providence Academy 40
3) East Grand Forks 37 4) Benson/KMS* 35
5) Watertown-Mayer 34 6) Sauk Centre 32
7) Osakis 30 8) Concordia Academy-Rosevil 29
9) Kasson-Mantorville 27 10) Perham 26
11) Central MN Christian* 25 12) Holy Family Catholic 24
13) Pipestone Area 23 13) United South Central* 23
15) Montevideo 22 16) Adrian 18
17) Esko 17 18) Jordan 16
18) Belle Plaine/Holy Family A 16 20) Paynesville Area 15
21) Chatfield 13 22) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 12.50
23) Cannon Falls* 12 23) Fulda 12
23) Mora 12 23) Mayer Lutheran 12
23) La Crescent 12 23) Triton 12
23) Litchfield 12 30) Worthington 11
30) Luverne 11 30) Mille Lacs 11
33) Morris Area School 10 33) Breck School 10
33) Staples-Motley 10 33) Annandale 10
37) Caledonia/Spring Grove* 9 37) Fairmont 9
39) Sibley East 8 39) Pierz Healy High School 8
39) Hayfield 8 39) Park Rapids Area 8
39) Lanesboro/Fillmore Central 8 44) Moose Lake/Willow River* 7
44) Rochester Lourdes 7 46) DeLaSalle 6
46) Holdingford High School 6 46) St. Clair 6
46) Lyle/Austin Pacelli* 6 46) GFW/MW* 6
46) Mountain Lake 6 46) LCWM-Nicollet* 6
46) LeSueur-Henderson 6 54) St. Croix Lutheran 5
54) Wadena-Deer Creek 5 54) Murray County Central 5
54) Southwestern United Wildca 5 54) Le Center/Cleveland Coyot 5
59) St. Peter 4.50 60) Blake School 4
60) Pine Island 4 60) Pequot Lakes 4
63) St. Cloud Cathedral 3 63) St. John's Prep 3
63) Frazee 3 63) Clinton-Gr-B/Chokio-Alb 3
63) Albany 3 63) New York Mills 3
63) Lake of the Woods 3 63) New London-Spicer 3
71) Blue Earth Area 2 71) St. Cloud Christian Schoo 2
71) Red Lake County* 2 74) Canby/Minneota* 1
74) Virginia 1 74) Barnum 1
74) Windom Area 1 74) International School of M 1
74) Yellow Medicine East 1 74) Braham High School 1
81) Rushford-Peterson/Houston* 0.50 81) Foley 0.50

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kasson-Mantorville 9:52.61 9:39.17 12
1) Brittany Ungs 11 2) Taylor Mikkalson 9
3) Abby Manitz 8 4) Laurel Ramer 8
2 Sauk Centre 9:41.21 9:42.19 10
1) Maren Greenwaldt 10 2) Kali Peschel 9
3) Elizabeth Hemsworth 9 4) Savana Weller 11
3 Adrian 9:35.46 9:44.41 8
1) Leslie Stover 12 2) Erica Thier 12
3) Austyn Thier 9 4) Morgan Lynn 12
4 Mille Lacs 9:47.64 9:55.24 6
1) Caitie Helle 12 2) Jenny Agnew 12
3) Sarah Virnig 12 4) Melissa Agnew 12
5 Park Rapids Area 9:54.29 9:59.01 5
1) Lydia Lutz 9 2) Sopie Shogren 10
3) Hannah Wolff 11 4) Victoria Lutz 11
6 Fairmont 9:47.64 10:00.51 4
1) Mary Hitchcock 11 2) Lauren Friese 9
3) Laura Hamp 10 4) Jami Riley 11
7 Benson/KMS* 9:41.40 10:03.87 3
1) Samantha Goff 9 2) Kayla Hampton 11
3) Catheryn Rosemeier 11 4) Emma Peterson 8
8 Esko 10:05.10 10:09.87 2
1) Marisa Shady 8 2) Kallyn Knutson 8
3) Hillary Anderson 4) Kate Shelerud 9
9 St. Croix Lutheran 10:02.27 10:24.58 1
1) Amara Biebert 9 2) Lindsey Wales 11
3) Jennie Scislow 7 4) Michelle Enger 12

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bree Woelber 10 Pipestone 15.10 16.10 -2.9 12
2 Carmen Lundell 12 Breck 15.73 16.29 -2.9 10
3 Ciara Christenson 12 UnitedSoCentral 15.98 16.39 -2.9 8
4 Kaitlin Feil 10 Mountain Lak 15.59 16.59 -2.9 6
5 Elise Gill 12 ConcAcadRose 15.23 16.98 -2.9 5
6 Samantha Wermager 12 Caledonia/SprGr 15.93 17.09 -2.9 4
7 Natasha Dragicevich 11 MooseLkWillRiv 15.63 17.22 -2.9 3
8 Megan DePree 12 LeSueurHend 15.50 17.48 -2.9 2
9 Sarah Sannerud 12 Yellow Medic 15.24 22.87 -2.9 1
Preliminaries
10 Micayla Westendorf 9 Proctor 16.01
11 Kelly Pearson 8 StaplesMotle 16.26
12 Leann Wagner 11 Crookston 16.39
13 Laura Berg 12 Kasson-Manto 16.70
14 Kaari Jensen 12 Pierz 16.76
15 Calliann Brunswig 9 LongPrairieGreyE 16.78
16 Danielle Carter 11 MeadCrChr 16.86
-- Danielle Larson 10 Crookston DNF

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Tingelstad 12 EGrandFor 12.08 12.88 -1.8 12
2 Megan Geyen 12 WaterMayer 12.25 12.94 -1.8 10
3 Sam Zopfi 12 ProvAcad 12.32 12.98 -1.8 8
4 Brianna Barrett 11 Annandale 12.41 13.07 -1.8 6
5 Kendra Mooberry 12 Benson/KMS* 12.58 13.09 -1.8 5
6 Ashley Lisson 11 StaplesMotle 12.51 13.11 -1.8 4
7 Jaki Alm 11 StJohnsPrep 12.59 13.18 -1.8 3
8 Carmen Sutherland 12 Triton 12.38 13.27 -1.8 2
9 Brianna Wubben 12 CentMNChr 12.56 13.38 -1.8 1
Preliminaries
10 Mel Femrite 11 Zimmerman 12.63
11 Diane Beckius 12 Albany 12.66
12 Genessa Heide 12 Hayfield 12.68
13 Claire Gapinski 9 Foley 12.73
14 Jenny Petersen 11 MnValleyLuth 12.77
15 Leah Nordvall 11 Barnum 12.79
16 Brianna Gormley 11 UnitedSoCentral 12.81
17 Samantha Argir 8 Chisholm 12.90
18 Brittney Noon 9 WadenaDeerCr 13.05
19 Rachel Thelen 12 ParkRapids 13.05

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Providence Academy 1:46.66 1:45.90 12
1) Carolina Bowe 7 2) Rebakah Dyrud 12
3) Sam Zopfi 12 4) Leighton Lerum 12
2 Bagley/Fosston* 1:46.00 1:46.33 10
1) Mariah Berg 12 2) Kyli Day 9
3) Lynsey Bardwell 10 4) Analisa Huschle 10
3 Chatfield 1:45.61 1:47.41 8
1) Erin Kammer 9 2) Nichole Clemens 10
3) Jordyn Dudek 11 4) Ashley VonWald 12
4 Luverne 1:46.83 1:47.46 6
1) Alyssa Stegenga 11 2) Liberty Robinson 11
3) Britton Dyer 11 4) Katlyn Sawtelle 10
5 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Acad* 1:47.37 1:48.01 5
1) Jenny Fatz 10 2) Katie Read 11
3) Alex Hartman 10 4) Chelsea Fogarty 12
6 Triton 1:46.79 1:48.22 4
1) Maddi Nerenhausen 11 2) Cydney Head 10
3) Abby Nerenhausen 8 4) Carmen Sutherland 12
7 Osakis 1:46.89 1:48.42 3
1) Hannah Bailey 10 2) Kari Ludwig 12
3) Becka Sadlemyer 8 4) Kelsie Larson 12
8 Esko 1:49.06 1:48.49 2
1) Kelli Rengo 12 2) Alyson Glumac 10
3) Kelsey Mudek 10 4) Katie Tonner 11
9 Braham High School 1:48.60 1:48.51 1
1) Austyn Eng 9 2) Sara Schutte 11
3) Rebekah Dahlman 8 4) Hannah Dahlman 10

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stacey Kern 12 Osakis 5:13.31 5:08.66 12
2 Melissa Varpness 12 Montevideo 5:11.95 5:10.38 10
3 Brittany Ungs 11 Kasson-Manto 5:09.94 5:13.20 8
4 Elle Case 8 Jordan 5:25.18 5:14.21 6
5 Linda Keller 12 Paynesville 5:12.95 5:14.81 5
6 Kyle Blakeslee 12 Cannon Falls 5:07.44 5:16.60 4
7 Greta Danielson 9 StCloudCath 5:13.52 5:16.76 3
8 Jaclyn Scanlan 10 EGrandFor 5:18.97 5:17.82 2
9 Meredith Hentges 9 Windom 5:19.71 5:19.95 1
10 Faith Kruchowski 12 RedLakeCty 5:17.10 5:29.54
11 Marissa Janning 9 WaterMayer 5:21.78 5:30.18
12 Hannah Johnson 8 WaterMayer 5:22.93 5:31.83
13 Megan West 8 MesabiEast 5:34.15 5:33.97
14 Courtney Grandgenett 9 BlueEarth 5:26.46 5:39.68
15 Sarah Chassen 11 Floodwood 5:26.33 5:47.93
-- Maddie McClellan 11 Perham 5:12.91 DQ

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holy Family Catholic 49.46 49.60 12
1) Laura Wondra 11 2) Shelby Spinner 11
3) Katie Kemmerer 11 4) Nikki Elliott 11
2 Concordia Academy-Roseville 49.71 50.16 10
1) Elise Gill 12 2) Ashley Magelssen 11
3) Molly Wiese 10 4) Robyn Blount 9
3 Esko 50.46 51.39 8
1) Kelli Rengo 12 2) Alyson Glumac 10
3) Delany Pearson 9 4) Katie Tonner 11
4 Triton 49.78 51.45 6
1) Maddi Nerenhausen 11 2) Cydney Head 10
3) Abby Nerenhausen 8 4) Carmen Sutherland 12
5 Providence Academy 50.28 51.68 5
1) Carolina Bowe 7 2) Allie Huot 11
3) Rebakah Dyrud 12 4) Sam Zopfi 12
6 Central MN Christian* 51.14 51.69 4
1) Lisa Ohden 11 2) Danielle Wubben 7
3) Greta Evink 12 4) Brianna Wubben 12
7 Chatfield 50.41 52.10 3
1) Erin Kammer 9 2) Nichole Clemens 10
3) Jordyn Dudek 11 4) Ashley VonWald 12
8 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Acad* 50.62 52.40 2
1) Chelsea Fogarty 12 2) Katie Read 11
3) Jamie Read 8 4) Alex Hartman 10
9 Luverne 51.16 52.43 1
1) Alyssa Stegenga 11 2) Liberty Robinson 11
3) Britton Dyer 11 4) Katlyn Sawtelle 10
Preliminaries
10 East Grand Forks 51.38
-- Pequot Lakes DQ
-- Foley DQ

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Tingelstad 12 EGrandFor 56.65 57.48 12
2 Leighton Lerum 12 ProvAcad 57.47 58.70 10
3 Megan Geyen 12 WaterMayer 58.53 59.27 8
4 Tara Roelofs 9 LCWM/Nicollet 59.14 59.35 6
5 Colleen Everson 11 MurrCty Cent 59.34 59.87 5
6 Elizabeth Hemsworth 9 Sauk Centre 59.51 1:00.05 4
7 Saragh Fraser 9 Lake of the 59.92 1:00.05 3
8 Kate Hassing 11 BlueEarth 59.30 1:00.37 2
9 Lauren Beukelman 12 CanbyMinn 1:00.13 1:00.86 1
Preliminaries
10 Melissa Agnew 12 MilleLacs 1:00.31
11 Gayle Makoutz 12 Lake City 1:00.41
12 Hannah Bailey 10 Osakis 1:00.89
13 Emily Diener 10 MarshallDuluth 1:01.00
14 Hannah Dahlman 10 Braham High 1:01.42
15 Molly Lynch 8 Stewartville 1:02.07
16 Ashley Collman 11 Cromwell 1:02.36

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kendra Mooberry 12 Benson/KMS* 44.57 44.85 12
2 Ciara Christenson 12 UnitedSoCentral 45.25 45.99 10
3 Kaari Jensen 12 Pierz 45.86 46.63 8
4 Bree Woelber 10 Pipestone 44.37 46.70 6
5 Cally Strobel 11 MayerLuth 45.94 47.16 5
6 Natasha Dragicevich 11 MooseLkWillRiv 46.18 47.27 4
7 Alanna Dietz 10 NewLondSpice 46.26 47.37 3
8 Katlyn Sawtelle 10 Luverne 44.84 48.03 2
9 Mary Hitchcock 11 Fairmont 46.08 49.55 1
Preliminaries
10 Hannah Treinen 11 Ortonville 46.27
11 Carmen Lundell 12 Breck 46.61
12 Lauren Kuklinski 11 Wabasha-Kell 47.25
13 Tracy Perish 11 BrowervilleEagVa 47.36
14 Laure Olson 9 HawlUlHitt 47.42
15 Danielle Hanson 8 Grand Meadow 48.18
16 Grace Bateman 8 ParkRapids 48.51
17 Amelia Maher 10 Sauk Centre 49.56
18 Brea Durovec 11 Floodwood 50.47

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Melissa Varpness 12 Montevideo 2:16.59 2:18.33 12
2 Savana Weller 11 Sauk Centre 2:17.02 2:18.83 10
3 Elle Case 8 Jordan 2:17.81 2:19.59 8
4 Emma Peterson 8 Benson/KMS* 2:18.00 2:21.06 6
5 Melissa Agnew 12 MilleLacs 2:17.97 2:22.15 5
6 Brittany Nordland 12 Pine Island 2:17.92 2:22.60 4
7 Stacey Kern 12 Osakis 2:17.12 2:23.16 3
8 Faith Kruchowski 12 RedLakeCty 2:19.15 2:25.62 2
9 Jaclyn Scanlan 10 EGrandFor 2:18.36 2:32.18 1
Preliminaries
10 Kate Shelerud 9 Esko 2:19.93
11 Haley Fogarty 8 BellePla/HolyFam 2:19.95
12 Laurel Ramer 8 Kasson-Manto 2:21.94
13 Emma Johnson 09 Mora 2:22.25
14 Mariah McDonald 9 Ely 2:23.06
15 Rebakah Dyrud 12 ProvAcad 2:23.29
16 Kit Chambers 12 ProvAcad 2:27.31

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Analisa Huschle 10 BagleyFoss 24.51 26.19 -2.5 12
2 Ashley Tingelstad 12 EGrandFor 24.81 26.30 -2.5 10
3 Megan Geyen 12 WaterMayer 25.13 26.73 -2.5 8
4 Ashley Lisson 11 StaplesMotle 25.82 26.90 -2.5 6
5 Leighton Lerum 12 ProvAcad 24.92 26.92 -2.5 5
6 Ashley Magelssen 11 ConcAcadRose 25.47 26.96 -2.5 4
7 Diane Beckius 12 Albany 25.76 27.02 -2.5 3
8 Brianna Barrett 11 Annandale 25.65 27.04 -2.5 2
9 Leah Nordvall 11 Barnum 26.06 27.18 -2.5 1
Preliminaries
10 Claire Gapinski 9 Foley 26.08
11 Genessa Heide 12 Hayfield 26.14
12 Kamaria Goedhart 10 SchaefferAca 26.25
13 Colleen Everson 11 MurrCty Cent 26.42
14 Brittney Noon 9 WadenaDeerCr 26.55
15 Tia Lindberg 11 Chisholm 26.59
16 Anna-Lisa Asmus 12 BOLD/BLH* 26.59
17 Madeline Schmitz 11 SleepyEyeUni 26.82
18 Alyssa Kerkhoff 10 NewRichHEG 26.92

Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Osakis 4:06.48 4:07.22 12
1) Hannah Bailey 10 2) Calista Sadlemeyer 9
3) Kelsie Larson 12 4) Stacey Kern 12
2 Adrian 4:04.15 4:08.19 10
1) Nicole Slater 7 2) Morgan Lynn 12
3) Austyn Thier 9 4) Erica Thier 12
3 Sauk Centre 4:04.06 4:09.07 8
1) Kayla Beilke 12 2) Kali Peschel 9
3) Elizabeth Hemsworth 9 4) Savana Weller 11
4 Benson/KMS* 4:03.63 4:09.10 6
1) Samantha Goff 9 2) Emma Peterson 8
3) Emily Auch 10 4) Kendra Mooberry 12
5 United South Central* 4:04.15 4:09.15 5
1) Hannah Goemann 8 2) Brianna Gormley 11
3) Taylor Allis 11 4) Ciara Christenson 12
6 Esko 4:04.05 4:09.70 4
1) Katie Tonner 11 2) Kate Shelerud 9
3) Kelli Rengo 12 4) Kelsey Mudek 10
7 DeLaSalle 4:08.99 4:09.82 3
1) Alyssa Warren 10 2) MeMe Hudnell 12
3) Ellen Brady 10 4) Ginny Schwake 11
8 Chatfield 4:03.74 4:10.99 2
1) Ashley VonWald 12 2) Nichole Clemens 10
3) Erin Kammer 9 4) Jordyn Dudek 11
9 Kasson-Mantorville 4:08.53 4:11.02 1
1) Sydney Autry 12 2) Alisha Birgin 10
3) Hannah Buchl 9 4) Lyssa Hester 12
Preliminaries
10 East Grand Forks 4:11.67
1) Aubrie Carlstrom 8 2) Nichole Tabatt-Taylor 11
3) Jaclyn Scanlan 10 4) Rachael Kuznia 8
11 Albany 4:15.47
1) Diane Beckius 12 2) Kelly Patterson 10
3) Shalon Rothstein 12 4) Amanda Christensen 12

Event 25 Girls Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shannon Stever 12 La Crescent 11-04.00 11-01.00 12
2 Rachel Moser 10 Morris Area 10-06.00 10-06.00 10
3 Laura Schuneman 12 SibleyEast 10-06.00 10-06.00 8
4 Anneli Dudley 12 Worthington 9-06.00 10-03.00 6
5 Brigetta Berg 12 WadenaDeerCr 10-00.00 10-03.00 5
6 Andrea Krueger 11 StCroixLuth 10-01.00 10-00.00 4
7 Rachel Thelen 12 ParkRapids 9-07.00 10-00.00 3
8 Katlyn Sawtelle 10 Luverne 10-01.00 10-00.00 2
9 Chelsey Pflipsen 11 Foley 9-07.00 9-06.00 0.50
9 Jana Olson 12 RushPete/Houst 10-01.00 9-06.00 0.50
11 Kristen Mlodzik 12 Roseau High 9-07.00 9-06.00
12 Tara Roelofs 9 LCWM/Nicollet 10-01.00 9-06.00
13 Macki Nelson 11 EdenVallWatKimb 9-07.00 9-06.00
14 Mary Nelson 9 Rockford 9-07.00 9-00.00
15 Alicia Hendrickson 10 IntFalls 9-00.00 8-06.00
15 Rachel Rossiter 11 Proctor 8-00.00 8-06.00

Event 31 Girls Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Becci Osterdyk 10 Mora 39-00.25 40-02.50 12
2 Abby Goraczkowski 11 Litchfield 39-05.00 39-03.75 10
3 Kiley Severson 11 Hayfield 38-10.50 39-03.50 8
4 Ashley Thooft 9 StClair 38-10.00 38-10.50 6
5 Brittany Erdmann 10 MayerLuth 34-09.00 38-10.00 5
6 Heather Schultz 12 Perham 39-10.00 37-06.25 4
7 Brittnie Menze 11 NewYorkMills 39-07.00 37-01.00 3
8 Leah Dietel 12 Jordan 38-08.00 35-10.75 2
9 Sandra Maeckelmann 11 Rochester Lo 38-03.50 35-07.50 1
10 Amy Paulzine 12 Fulda 36-05.50 35-01.00
11 Kassie Wilkening 10 Fulda 36-05.00 34-02.00
12 Ashley Ritter 11 HawlUlHitt 35-04.00 33-09.50
13 Andrea Wallert 12 NewLifeAcad 35-04.50 33-08.50
14 Liberty Slinden 12 AtwaCosGC 39-04.75 33-03.25
15 Andrea Gould 11 Wrenshall 35-10.25 32-08.75
16 Katie Capriglione 12 AlbrookBE/T-S 37-10.25 31-11.25
17 Alex Hedlund 12 EGrandFor 34-11.00 31-08.25

Event 35 Girls Triple Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Analisa Huschle 10 BagleyFoss 38-06.25 38-01.00 1.9 12
2 Elise Gill 12 ConcAcadRose 36-05.00 36-02.00 1.0 10
3 Chelsea Fogarty 12 BellePla/HolyFam 35-10.00 35-09.25 0.6 8
4 Nicole Berscheid 11 Holdingford 34-08.00 35-03.25 +0.0 6
5 Sarah Cham 10 Worthington 36-10.75 35-00.50 1.1 5
6 Kirsten Noska 11 Pequot Lakes 35-04.00 35-00.00 1.8 4
7 Samantha Wermager 12 Caledonia/SprGr 35-08.50 34-09.25 0.9 3
8 Hannah Walsh 11 Litchfield 33-11.00 33-11.75 2.2 2
9 Haley Fogarty 8 BellePla/HolyFam 34-09.00 33-10.00 0.9 1
10 Rachel Miller 12 HinckFin 34-02.50 33-05.25 0.7
11 Rachel Neil 12 Blake 35-02.00 33-04.25 2.8
12 Brooke Simonson 12 StaplesMotle 34-07.25 32-01.75 1.5
13 Hanna Christenson 12 CrosIron 33-06.00 31-09.75 +0.0
14 Colleen Everson 11 MurrCty Cent 35-00.25 31-00.50 1.2
-- Laure Olson 9 HawlUlHitt 35-01.50 FOUL


Class A Prelims Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Perham                             PERH             22  
                2 Central MN Christian*              C083             20  
                3 Bagley/Fosston*                    C030             13  
                4 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa            BEBE             12.5
                5 Fulda                              FULD             12  
                5 Holy Family Catholic               HOFC             12  
                7 Paynesville Area                   PAYN             10  
                8 Lanesboro/Fillmore Central*        C250              8  
                8 Cannon Falls*                      C078              8  
                8 Watertown-Mayer                    WAMA              8  
               11 Lyle/Austin Pacelli*               C262              6  
               11 GFW/MW*                            C520              6  
               11 Kasson-Mantorville                 KAMA              6  
               11 Rochester Lourdes                  ROLO              6  
               15 Southwestern United Wildcats*      C512              5  
               15 Pipestone Area                     PIPE              5  
               15 Le Center/Cleveland Coyotes*       C252              5  
               18 St. Peter                          STPE              4.5
               19 Blake School                       BLAK              4  
               19 LeSueur-Henderson                  LEHE              4  
               19 Fairmont                           FAIR              4  
               22 Benson/KMS*                        C044              3  
               22 Clinton-Gr-B/Chokio-Alb            C502              3  
               22 Frazee                             FRAZ              3  
               22 DeLaSalle                          DELS              3  
               26 Annandale                          ANNA              2  
               26 Caledonia/Spring Grove*            C074              2  
               26 Mayer Lutheran                     MALU              2  
               26 St. Cloud Christian School         SCCH              2  
               30 International School of MN/ERA     C223              1  
               30 Esko                               ESKO              1  
               30 Virginia                           VIRG              1  
 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bree Woelber              10 Pipestone              15.22      15.10Q  1.8  1 
  2 Sarah Sannerud            12 Yellow Medic           15.60      15.24Q  2.3  2 
  3 Elise Gill                12 ConcAcadRose           15.78      15.23Q  1.8  1 
  4 Megan DePree              12 LeSueurHend            16.19      15.50Q  2.3  2 
  5 Kaitlin Feil              10 Mountain Lak           15.71      15.59q  2.3  2 
  6 Natasha Dragicevich       11 MooseLkWillRiv         16.30      15.63q  1.8  1 
  7 Carmen Lundell            12 Breck                  16.06      15.73q  2.3  2 
  8 Samantha Wermager         12 Caledonia/SprGr        15.90      15.93q  2.3  2 
  9 Ciara Christenson         12 UnitedSoCentral        15.89      15.98q  2.3  2 
 10 Micayla Westendorf         9 Proctor                17.20      16.01   1.8  1 
 11 Kelly Pearson              8 StaplesMotle           15.92      16.26   1.8  1 
 12 Leann Wagner              11 Crookston              16.41      16.39   2.3  2 
 13 Laura Berg                12 Kasson-Manto           16.64      16.70   1.8  1 
 14 Kaari Jensen              12 Pierz                  15.79      16.76   1.8  1 
 15 Calliann Brunswig          9 LongPrairieGreyE       16.40      16.78   1.8  1 
 16 Danielle Carter           11 MeadCrChr              16.04      16.86   1.8  1 
 -- Danielle Larson           10 Crookston              16.49        DNF   2.3  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Tingelstad         12 EGrandFor              12.42      12.08Q  3.3  3 
  2 Carmen Sutherland         12 Triton                 12.59      12.38Q  2.3  2 
  3 Brianna Barrett           11 Annandale              12.76      12.41Q  3.1  1 
  4 Megan Geyen               12 WaterMayer             12.70      12.25Q  3.3  3 
  5 Ashley Lisson             11 StaplesMotle           12.58      12.51Q  2.3  2 
  6 Kendra Mooberry           12 Benson/KMS*            12.68      12.58Q  3.1  1 
  7 Sam Zopfi                 12 ProvAcad               12.90      12.32q  3.3  3 
  8 Brianna Wubben            12 CentMNChr              12.69      12.56q  3.3  3 
  9 Jaki Alm                  11 StJohnsPrep            12.71      12.59q  2.3  2 
 10 Mel Femrite               11 Zimmerman              12.70      12.63   3.1  1 
 11 Diane Beckius             12 Albany                 12.56      12.66   3.1  1 
 12 Genessa Heide             12 Hayfield               12.97      12.68   3.1  1 
 13 Claire Gapinski            9 Foley                  12.77      12.73   3.3  3 
 14 Jenny Petersen            11 MnValleyLuth           13.28      12.77   3.1  1 
 15 Leah Nordvall             11 Barnum                 13.28      12.79   3.3  3 
 16 Brianna Gormley           11 UnitedSoCentral        13.18      12.81   2.3  2 
 17 Samantha Argir             8 Chisholm               13.29      12.90   3.3  3 
 18 Brittney Noon              9 WadenaDeerCr           12.73      13.05   2.3  2 
 19 Rachel Thelen             12 ParkRapids             13.14      13.05   2.3  2 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holy Family Catholic                                49.63      49.46Q  1 
     1) Laura Wondra 11                 2) Shelby Spinner 11              
     3) Katie Kemmerer 11               4) Nikki Elliott 11               
  2 Concordia Academy-Roseville                         49.71      49.71Q  2 
     1) Elise Gill 12                   2) Ashley Magelssen 11            
     3) Molly Wiese 10                  4) Robyn Blount 9                 
  3 Triton                                              50.15      49.78Q  2 
     1) Maddi Nerenhausen 11            2) Cydney Head 10                 
     3) Abby Nerenhausen 8              4) Carmen Sutherland 12           
  4 Providence Academy                                  50.41      50.28Q  1 
     1) Carolina Bowe 7                 2) Allie Huot 11                  
     3) Rebakah Dyrud 12                4) Sam Zopfi 12                   
  5 Chatfield                                           50.22      50.41q  1 
     1) Erin Kammer 9                   2) Nichole Clemens 10             
     3) Jordyn Dudek 11                 4) Ashley VonWald 12              
  6 Esko                                                51.03      50.46q  1 
     1) Kelli Rengo 12                  2) Alyson Glumac 10               
     3) Delany Pearson 9                4) Katie Tonner 11                
  7 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Acad*                      50.79      50.62q  2 
     1) Chelsea Fogarty 12              2) Katie Read 11                  
     3) Jamie Read 8                    4) Alex Hartman 10                
  8 Central MN Christian*                               50.83      51.14q  2 
     1) Lisa Ohden 11                   2) Danielle Wubben 7              
     3) Greta Evink 12                  4) Brianna Wubben 12              
  9 Luverne                                             50.97      51.16q  1 
     1) Alyssa Stegenga 11              2) Liberty Robinson 11            
     3) Britton Dyer 11                 4) Katlyn Sawtelle 10             
 10 East Grand Forks                                    51.48      51.38   2 
     1) Rachael Kuznia 8                2) Francie Piche' 11              
     3) Kayleigh Kuznia 10              4) Chelsey Frydenlund 10          
 -- Foley                                               51.49         DQ   1 
     1) Claire Gapinski 9               2) Chelsey Pflipsen 11            
     3) JoJo Petersen 11                4) Shawna Brown 12                
 -- Pequot Lakes                                        51.10         DQ   2 
     1) Tamala Zwart 12                 2) Kendra Johnson 10              
     3) Venessa Lane 7                  4) Kirsten Noska 11               
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ashley Tingelstad         12 EGrandFor              58.93      56.65Q  1 
  2 Megan Geyen               12 WaterMayer             59.26      58.53Q  2 
  3 Leighton Lerum            12 ProvAcad               56.71      57.47Q  1 
  4 Tara Roelofs               9 LCWM/Nicollet          58.39      59.14Q  2 
  5 Kate Hassing              11 BlueEarth              58.44      59.30q  2 
  6 Colleen Everson           11 MurrCty Cent           59.11      59.34q  1 
  7 Elizabeth Hemsworth        9 Sauk Centre          1:01.14      59.51q  1 
  8 Saragh Fraser              9 Lake of the          1:00.31      59.92q  1 
  9 Lauren Beukelman          12 CanbyMinn              59.35    1:00.13q  2 
 10 Melissa Agnew             12 MilleLacs            1:00.29    1:00.31   1 
 11 Gayle Makoutz             12 Lake City            1:00.51    1:00.41   2 
 12 Hannah Bailey             10 Osakis               1:02.48    1:00.89   1 
 13 Emily Diener              10 MarshallDuluth       1:00.55    1:01.00   2 
 14 Hannah Dahlman            10 Braham High          1:01.36    1:01.42   2 
 15 Molly Lynch                8 Stewartville         1:01.12    1:02.07   1 
 16 Ashley Collman            11 Cromwell             1:01.62    1:02.36   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bree Woelber              10 Pipestone              44.99      44.37Q  2 
  2 Kendra Mooberry           12 Benson/KMS*            44.23      44.57Q  1 
  3 Katlyn Sawtelle           10 Luverne                46.12      44.84Q  1 
  4 Ciara Christenson         12 UnitedSoCentral        45.45      45.25Q  2 
  5 Kaari Jensen              12 Pierz                  46.94      45.86q  2 
  6 Cally Strobel             11 MayerLuth              46.43      45.94q  2 
  7 Mary Hitchcock            11 Fairmont               46.64      46.08q  1 
  8 Natasha Dragicevich       11 MooseLkWillRiv         47.96      46.18q  2 
  9 Alanna Dietz              10 NewLondSpice           47.05      46.26q  2 
 10 Hannah Treinen            11 Ortonville             46.24      46.27   1 
 11 Carmen Lundell            12 Breck                  46.83      46.61   1 
 12 Lauren Kuklinski          11 Wabasha-Kell           46.43      47.25   2 
 13 Tracy Perish              11 BrowervilleEagVa       47.96      47.36   2 
 14 Laure Olson                9 HawlUlHitt             48.94      47.42   1 
 15 Danielle Hanson            8 Grand Meadow           47.21      48.18   1 
 16 Grace Bateman              8 ParkRapids             48.98      48.51   2 
 17 Amelia Maher              10 Sauk Centre            47.10      49.56   1 
 18 Brea Durovec              11 Floodwood              48.87      50.47   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Melissa Varpness          12 Montevideo           2:17.64    2:16.59Q  2 
  2 Stacey Kern               12 Osakis               2:24.05    2:17.12Q  1 
  3 Savana Weller             11 Sauk Centre          2:22.03    2:17.02Q  2 
  4 Emma Peterson              8 Benson/KMS*          2:19.31    2:18.00Q  1 
  5 Elle Case                  8 Jordan               2:21.14    2:17.81q  2 
  6 Brittany Nordland         12 Pine Island          2:19.70    2:17.92q  2 
  7 Melissa Agnew             12 MilleLacs            2:19.56    2:17.97q  2 
  8 Jaclyn Scanlan            10 EGrandFor            2:21.45    2:18.36q  2 
  9 Faith Kruchowski          12 RedLakeCty           2:20.70    2:19.15q  1 
 10 Kate Shelerud              9 Esko                 2:21.66    2:19.93   1 
 11 Haley Fogarty              8 BellePla/HolyFam     2:21.55    2:19.95   1 
 12 Laurel Ramer               8 Kasson-Manto         2:18.17    2:21.94   1 
 13 Emma Johnson              09 Mora                 2:20.88    2:22.25   1 
 14 Mariah McDonald            9 Ely                  2:22.54    2:23.06   2 
 15 Rebakah Dyrud             12 ProvAcad             2:27.61    2:23.29   2 
 16 Kit Chambers              12 ProvAcad             2:27.51    2:27.31   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Analisa Huschle           10 BagleyFoss             25.28      24.51Q  2.8  1 
  2 Leighton Lerum            12 ProvAcad               25.73      24.92Q  4.9  2 
  3 Ashley Tingelstad         12 EGrandFor              25.93      24.81Q  2.8  1 
  4 Megan Geyen               12 WaterMayer             25.77      25.13Q  4.9  2 
  5 Ashley Magelssen          11 ConcAcadRose           26.15      25.47q  4.9  2 
  6 Brianna Barrett           11 Annandale              26.38      25.65q  4.9  2 
  7 Diane Beckius             12 Albany                 26.12      25.76q  4.9  2 
  8 Ashley Lisson             11 StaplesMotle           26.10      25.82q  2.8  1 
  9 Leah Nordvall             11 Barnum                 26.78      26.06q  2.8  1 
 10 Claire Gapinski            9 Foley                  26.24      26.08   2.8  1 
 11 Genessa Heide             12 Hayfield               26.51      26.14   2.8  1 
 12 Kamaria Goedhart          10 SchaefferAca           26.82      26.25   4.9  2 
 13 Colleen Everson           11 MurrCty Cent           26.20      26.42   2.8  1 
 14 Brittney Noon              9 WadenaDeerCr           26.40      26.55   4.9  2 
 15 Tia Lindberg              11 Chisholm               26.92      26.59   2.8  1 
 16 Anna-Lisa Asmus           12 BOLD/BLH*              26.80      26.59   4.9  2 
 17 Madeline Schmitz          11 SleepyEyeUni           27.68      26.82   2.8  1 
 18 Alyssa Kerkhoff           10 NewRichHEG             27.77      26.92   4.9  2 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Benson/KMS*                                       4:03.80    4:03.63Q  2 
     1) Samantha Goff 9                 2) Emma Peterson 8                
     3) Emily Auch 10                   4) Kendra Mooberry 12             
  2 Chatfield                                         4:03.15    4:03.74Q  1 
     1) Ashley VonWald 12               2) Nichole Clemens 10             
     3) Erin Kammer 9                   4) Jordyn Dudek 11                
  3 Esko                                              4:08.61    4:04.05Q  1 
     1) Katie Tonner 11                 2) Dallas Cossalter 8             
     3) Kate Shelerud 9                 4) Kelli Rengo 12                 
  4 Sauk Centre                                       4:04.95    4:04.06Q  2 
     1) Kali Peschel 9                  2) Elizabeth Hemsworth 9          
     3) Savana Weller 11                4) Kayla Beilke 12                
  5 Adrian                                            4:04.98    4:04.15q  1 
     1) Nicole Slater 7                 2) Morgan Lynn 12                 
     3) Austyn Thier 9                  4) Erica Thier 12                 
  6 United South Central*                             4:07.68    4:04.15q  2 
     1) Hannah Goemann 8                2) Brianna Gormley 11             
     3) Taylor Allis 11                 4) Ciara Christenson 12           
  7 Osakis                                            4:05.63    4:06.48q  2 
     1) Hannah Bailey 10                2) Calista Sadlemeyer 9           
     3) Rachael Grundman 12             4) Kelsie Larson 12               
  8 Kasson-Mantorville                                4:05.38    4:08.53q  1 
     1) Sydney Autry 12                 2) Alisha Birgin 10               
     3) Hannah Buchl 9                  4) Lyssa Hester 12                
  9 DeLaSalle                                         4:10.51    4:08.99q  2 
     1) Alyssa Warren 10                2) MeMe Hudnell 12                
     3) Ellen Brady 10                  4) Ginny Schwake 11               
 10 East Grand Forks                                  4:08.19    4:11.67   1 
     1) Aubrie Carlstrom 8              2) Rachael Kuznia 8               
     3) Nichole Tabatt-Taylor 11        4) Jaclyn Scanlan 10              
 11 Albany                                            4:10.15    4:15.47   2 
     1) Diane Beckius 12                2) Kelly Patterson 10             
     3) Shalon Rothstein 12             4) Amanda Christensen 12          
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maddie McClellan          11 Perham              11:40.77   11:00.99   12   
  2 Linda Keller              12 Paynesville         11:41.16   11:04.25   10   
  3 Kyle Blakeslee            12 Cannon Falls        11:15.18   11:14.19    8   
  4 Taylor Mikkalson           9 Kasson-Manto        11:17.45   11:16.76    6   
  5 Emily Phillips            12 LeCen/Cleveland     11:59.11   11:25.53    5   
  6 Lauren Friese              9 Fairmont            11:40.44   11:25.55    4   
  7 Kassandra Stueve          12 ClintonGrBChokAl    11:51.19   11:30.59    3   
  8 McKenzie Holt              7 StCloudChr          11:42.01   11:43.69    2   
  9 Sarah Klecker              8 Intl SchMN/ERA      11:59.83   11:44.89    1   
 10 Marina Galstad             9 EGrandFor           11:38.61   11:45.14  
 11 Clare Flanagan             7 Blake               12:00.73   11:45.76  
 12 Courtney Kirkeide          8 Badger/Green        11:40.45   11:48.18  
 13 Whitney Wilgenburg        10 HillBeavCrEllEdg    11:57.05   11:52.18  
 14 Kallyn Knutson             8 Esko                12:08.79   11:58.33  
 15 Makena Hofer               9 Montevideo          11:59.46   12:13.34  
 16 Lindsey Dahl-Holm          9 Carlton             12:10.88   12:29.55  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Schonhardt          9 HolyFamCath          5-07.00    5-06.00   12   
  2 Brianna Wubben            12 CentMNChr            5-04.00    5-05.00   10   
  3 Megan Geyen               12 WaterMayer           5-02.00    5-04.00    8   
  4 Sandra Maeckelmann        11 Rochester Lo         5-00.00    5-04.00    6   
  5 Heidi Lensing             12 BelgBroElr           5-02.00    5-02.00    4.50
  5 Danielle Larson           10 StPeter              5-02.00    5-02.00    4.50
  7 Hannah Daggett            11 Frazee               5-05.00    5-02.00    3   
  8 Emma Lange                 8 Caledonia/SprGr      5-00.00    5-02.00    2   
  9 Janae Beaudot             10 Esko                 5-00.00    5-00.00    1   
 10 Jessi Coryell             11 Zimmerman            5-01.00    5-00.00  
 11 Sammi Schettler           11 BrowervilleEagVa     5-02.00    5-00.00  
 12 Christine Flemming        11 BOLD/BLH*            5-00.00    5-00.00  
 12 Annessa Feder             10 Nevis                4-10.00    5-00.00  
 14 Alyssa Taylor             10 MartinCountyW        5-00.00    4-10.00  
 15 Rachel Bennett            10 BagleyFoss           4-10.00    4-10.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Analisa Huschle           10 BagleyFoss          18-03.25   19-02.25   1.6  12   
  2 Brianna Wubben            12 CentMNChr           18-03.00   18-06.00   2.1  10   
  3 Heidi Lensing             12 BelgBroElr          17-02.50   18-02.00   2.5   8   
  4 Philine Wittur            11 Lyle/Austin         16-11.25   18-00.00  -0.1   6   
  5 Bree Woelber              10 Pipestone           18-09.00   17-11.00   2.4   5   
  6 Marissa Stockwell          9 LeSueurHend         17-00.50   17-06.25   1.2   4   
  7 Kendra Mooberry           12 Benson/KMS*         17-05.75   17-01.00   1.5   3   
  8 Heidi Hilgers             11 MayerLuth           17-01.75   17-00.00   0.5   2   
  9 Mariah Berg               12 BagleyFoss          17-05.75   16-10.00   1.5   1   
 10 Leah Nordvall             11 Barnum              15-07.50   16-09.75   3.4 
 11 Elise Gill                12 ConcAcadRose        16-10.00   16-08.50  -1.2 
 12 Kaari Jensen              12 Pierz               16-11.50   16-06.75   3.2 
 13 Carmen Lundell            12 Breck               16-09.50   16-02.50   1.3 
 14 Heather Schmit            12 NewRichHEG          16-08.00   16-02.00   1.7 
 15 Kayla Beilke              12 Sauk Centre         16-05.50   16-00.50   2.4 
 16 Tracy Perish              11 BrowervilleEagVa    16-09.50   15-09.25   2.5 
 17 Janae Beaudot             10 Esko                15-10.75   15-08.00   1.6 
 18 Danielle Gernes           12 Wabasha-Kell        16-01.00   15-05.25  +0.0 
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amy Paulzine              12 Fulda                 122-04     138-10   12   
  2 Elisa Moenkedick          11 Perham                133-06     135-04   10   
  3 Yvonne Freese             12 Lanes/FillCent        129-09     131-07    8   
  4 Abby Busch                12 GFW/MW                126-05     131-04    6   
  5 Katey Granstra            10 SWUnited              122-03     120-04    5   
  6 Theresa Ford              12 Blake                 115-07     119-00    4   
  7 Maddie Lieske             12 DeLaSalle             118-02     118-10    3   
  8 Sam Imholte               11 Annandale             121-11     113-11    2   
  9 Jessa Youso               12 Virginia              116-07     109-09    1   
 10 Ashley Ritter             11 HawlUlHitt            111-03     108-05  
 11 Audom Hathaway            12 Byron                 121-01     108-04  
 12 Lauren Kinzler            11 AtwaCosGC             108-05     107-10  
 13 Shelby Folkers            12 Crookston             115-02     107-09  
 14 Ashley Thooft              9 StClair               113-05     103-05  
 15 Brigetta Berg             12 WadenaDeerCr          107-08     103-01  
 16 Alycia Bonneville         11 Barnum                113-07     103-00  
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Blake School                22        2) Concordia Academy-Rosevil  20   
    3) Mahnomen/Waubun*            12        3) Cotton/Cherry/Cook/Orr*    12   
    5) Glencoe-Silver Lake         10        5) Brooklyn Center            10   
    5) Medford Tigers*             10        8) LeSueur-Henderson           8   
    8) Redwood Valley               8        8) Nevis                       8   
   11) St. Croix Lutheran           6       11) Caledonia/Spring Grove*     6   
   11) Eveleth-Gilbert              6       11) Byron                       6   
   11) Frazee                       6       16) Foley                       5   
   16) Litchfield                   5       16) Annandale                   5   
   16) Belle Plaine/Holy Family A   5       20) DeLaSalle                   4   
   20) Lanesboro/Fillmore Central   4       20) Pequot Lakes                4   
   20) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton      4       20) Milaca High School          4   
   25) SchaefferAcademy             3       25) Paynesville Area            3   
   27) Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*    2       27) Luverne                     2   
   27) Holy Family Catholic         2       30) West Marshall*              1   
   30) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley     1                                           

    AA Prelims  Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Alexandria                         ALEX             22  
                2 Sartell-St.Stephen                 SASS             19  
                3 Grand Rapids                       GRRA             12  
                3 Burnsville                         BURN             12  
                5 Princeton                          PRIN             10  
                5 Shakopee                           SHAK             10  
                5 Red Wing                           RWIN             10  
                8 Blaine                             BLAI              8  
                8 St. Francis                        STFR              8  
                8 North                              NORT              8  
                8 Robbinsdale Armstrong              ROAR              8  
               12 Waseca                             WASE              7  
               13 Eastview                           EAST              6  
               13 Cretin-Derham Hall                 CRDH              6  
               13 Centennial                         CENT              6  
               16 White Bear Lake Area               WHBE              5  
               16 Richfield                          RICH              5  
               16 Prior Lake                         PRLA              5  
               16 Academy of Holy Angels             ACHA              5  
               20 St. Louis Park                     STLP              4  
               20 Maple Grove                        MAGR              4  
               20 Mahtomedi                          MAHT              4  
               23 Eagan                              EAGA              3  
               23 Hopkins                            HOPK              3  
               23 Albert Lea Area                    ALLE              3  
               23 Chaska                             CHAS              3  
               27 Champlin Park                      CHPA              2  
               27 Lakeville North                    LAKN              2  
               27 Northfield/ARTech*                 C329              2  
               30 Detroit Lakes                      DTLK              1  
               30 Wayzata                            WAYZ              1  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laura Schnittker          11 MapleGrove             14.97      14.58Q  2.3  1 
  2 Chiamaka Okonkwo          12 Osseo                  14.44      14.69Q  1.8  2 
  3 Kayla Sawtell             11 MoundsView             14.96      14.69Q  2.3  1 
  4 Jessica January            8 Richfield              15.23      14.71Q  1.8  2 
  5 Emily Stalpes             12 Wayzata                15.03      14.87q  1.8  2 
  6 Jessica Keesling          12 WhiteBearLk            15.18      14.93q  2.3  1 
  7 Colleena Coleman          11 RobbinsCoop            15.02      14.93q  1.8  2 
  8 Kelsi Ring                11 Brainerd               15.03      15.02q  2.3  1 
  9 Madison Smith             11 Brainerd               15.22      15.26q  1.8  2 
 10 Kirstie Townley           11 WhiteBearLk            15.31      15.35   2.3  1 
 11 Michelle Maciej           12 ElkRiver               16.60      15.41   1.8  2 
 12 Maureen Flynn             11 Burnsville             15.73      15.57   1.8  2 
 13 Alex Jacobs               11 RochCent               15.45      15.73   2.3  1 
 14 Taylor Sautbine           12 Cloquet                16.70      15.83   1.8  2 
 15 Becca Lee                 12 DovEyoStChar           15.50      15.93   1.8  2 
 16 Rebecca Pederson          10 Waconia High           16.52      16.09   2.3  1 
 17 Emma Brown                11 Mound Weston           16.37      16.13   2.3  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sid'Reshia Floyd          10 RobbinsArm             12.21      12.14Q  2.0  3 
  2 Sasha Davis               10 ParkCenter             12.33      12.18Q  2.9  2 
  3 Amanda Beckman            10 Eastview               12.59      12.30Q  2.9  1 
  4 Stormy Nesbit             12 Roseville              12.34      12.28Q  2.9  2 
  5 Taylor Anderson            8 Hopkins                12.52      12.31Q  2.9  1 
  6 Rosey Erickson            10 Alexandria             12.43      12.33Q  2.0  3 
  7 Mary Tanoe                10 Hopkins                12.60      12.31q  2.9  2 
  8 Akuoma Omeoga             11 Irondale               12.63      12.35q  2.9  1 
  9 Antoinette Goodman        12 Burnsville             12.56      12.35q  2.0  3 
 10 Alex Beckman              10 Eastview               12.56      12.40   2.0  3 
 11 Sophie Lasko              12 LakeNorth              12.39      12.43   2.9  1 
 12 Elise Anderson             7 Hopkins                12.45      12.44   2.9  1 
 13 Katelyn Lewis             11 Osseo                  12.43      12.44   2.0  3 
 14 Danielle Jones            12 MplsWash               12.48      12.44   2.9  2 
 15 Rachel Trentor             9 TotinoGr               12.61      12.45   2.9  2 
 16 Paige Kuplic              12 Prior Lake             12.64      12.45   2.0  3 
 17 Clare Foley               11 NorthARTech            12.45      12.57   2.9  2 
 18 Kaitlyn Seberson          10 Waseca                 12.24      12.59   2.9  1 
 19 Sammi Lebens              11 Shakopee               12.72      12.68   2.9  1 
 20 Melanie Grangaard         12 Waconia High           12.66      12.71   2.9  1 
 20 Katisha Bishop            11 Woodbury               12.68      12.71   2.9  2 
 22 Allison Reuer             11 Brainerd               12.69      12.73   2.9  2 
 23 Rochelle Hickerson        10 Andover                13.90      12.82   2.0  3 
 24 Kristie Miller            12 ForestLake             13.82      12.83   2.0  3 
 25 Lauren Boldt              10 RedWing                12.63      12.95   2.0  3 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Osseo                                             1:41.00    1:41.43Q  1 
     1) Anuli Okonkwo 9                 2) Kyanna Jones 12                
     3) Katelyn Lewis 11                4) Chiamaka Okonkwo 12            
  2 Hopkins                                           1:41.91    1:41.62Q  2 
     1) Taylor Anderson 8               2) Mary Tanoe 10                  
     3) Meghan Sweeney 12               4) Bridget Sweeney 10             
  3 Robbinsdale Armstrong                             1:43.30    1:42.03Q  1 
     1) Suzanna Adams 9                 2) Jazzmin Williams 10            
     3) Sid'Reshia Floyd 10             4) Dominique Thompson 11          
  4 Prior Lake                                        1:42.99    1:42.53Q  2 
     1) Alex Citrowske 10               2) Hailey Kemper 10               
     3) Samantha Kemper 11              4) Paige Kuplic 12                
  5 Roseville Area                                    1:43.11    1:42.67q  2 
     1) Mary Ann Bannerman-Thomps 11    2) Sara Wong 10                   
     3) Ellie Wilson 10                 4) Stormy Nesbit 12               
  6 Mounds View                                       1:41.67    1:43.06q  2 
     1) Leah Hanson 12                  2) Kelsey Bethke 10               
     3) Anna Blaske 12                  4) Emily Toninato 10              
  7 Lakeville North                                   1:44.73    1:43.26q  1 
     1) Rachel Banham 10                2) Katrina Nicholson 11           
     3) Kristi Levin 12                 4) Sophie Lasko 12                
  8 Shakopee                                          1:43.88    1:43.55q  2 
     1) Catherine Whitcomb 10           2) Sammi Lebens 11                
     3) Kristin Hennes 12               4) Abby Berens 12                 
  9 New Prague                                        1:43.72    1:44.63q  1 
     1) Danielle Busch 12               2) Erin Sand 12                   
     3) Rena Kneeland 11                4) Brit Rynda 12                  
 10 Anoka                                             1:44.13    1:44.76   2 
     1) Kayla Berning 12                2) Keisha Prouty 11               
     3) Sydney Vermette                 4) Jen Derod                      
 11 Totino-Grace                                      1:42.85    1:44.90   1 
     1) Rachel Trentor 9                2) Allie McDonald 12              
     3) Danielle Dickson 10             4) Rebecca Bergeson               
 12 Park Center                                       1:42.52    1:45.12   1 
     1) Bre Hooker 11                   2) Keelie Sorensen 11             
     3) Phyllis Webb 8                  4) Sasha Davis 10                 
 13 St. Cloud Tech                                    1:46.97    1:46.72   1 
     1) Kirsti Klaverkamp 12            2) Erin Stout 9                   
     3) Rachel Bailey 10                4) Clare Murn 12                  
 14 Elk River                                         1:48.01    1:47.35   2 
     1) Kelsey Daulton 10               2) Hope Hertz 11                  
     3) Kelly Edwards 9                 4) Dani Detloff 9                 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mounds View                                         49.25      48.30Q  2 
     1) Kayla Sawtell 11                2) Leah Hanson 12                 
     3) Jenny Mullin 9                  4) Emily Toninato 10              
  2 Hopkins                                             48.45      48.32Q  1 
     1) Allison Weisman 12              2) Elise Anderson 7               
     3) Mary Tanoe 10                   4) Taylor Anderson 8              
  3 Eastview                                            48.47      48.83Q  2 
     1) Alex Beckman 10                 2) Amanda Beckman 10              
     3) Paris Sanders 9                 4) Mallory Burnahm 11             
  4 Osseo                                               49.62      49.04Q  1 
     1) Kyanna Jones 12                 2) Nia Gross 10                   
     3) Paige Olson                     4) Katelyn Lewis 11               
  5 Robbinsdale Armstrong                               48.85      49.07q  1 
     1) Jazzmin Williams 10             2) Sid'Reshia Floyd 10            
     3) Suzanna Adams 9                 4) Dominique Thompson 11          
  6 Burnsville                                          48.84      49.17q  2 
     1) Kiley Franzoni 12               2) Destiny Howard 11              
     3) Shannon Stratman 12             4) Antoinette Goodman 12          
  7 Elk River                                           49.99      49.27q  2 
     1) Michelle Maciej 12              2) Dani Detloff 9                 
     3) Hope Hertz 11                   4) Kelsey Daulton 10              
  8 Lakeville North                                     49.83      49.48q  1 
     1) Rachel Banham 10                2) Katrina Nicholson 11           
     3) Kristi Levin 12                 4) Sophie Lasko 12                
  9 Anoka                                               49.59      49.75q  2 
     1) Kayla Berning 12                2) Katlin Bednorz 9               
     3) Keisha Prouty 11                4) Jen Derod                      
 10 Waconia High School                                 49.91      49.80   2 
     1) Kayla Christensen 8             2) Karlye Vallafsky 8             
     3) Hallie Miller 12                4) Melanie Grangaard 12           
 11 Sartell-St.Stephen                                  50.16      49.97   1 
     1) Maddie Bearson 9                2) Brianna Steinkamp 11           
     3) Haley Schuchard 9               4) Rose Riordan 12                
 -- Roseville Area                                      49.14         DQ   1 
     1) Tamara Mukete 12                2) Mary Ann Bannerman-Thomps 11   
     3) Sara Wong 10                    4) Stormy Nesbit 12               
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lindsy Mattson            10 GrandRapids            56.64      56.66Q  2 
  2 Erica Dombro               9 StPaulHigh             57.72      57.34Q  1 
  3 Bridget Sweeney           10 Hopkins                57.87      56.92Q  2 
  4 Laura Schnittker          11 MapleGrove             57.75      57.56Q  1 
  5 Paige Stratioti           10 DuluthDen              58.21      57.42q  2 
  6 Emily VanHeel             11 LittleFalls          1:00.11      57.76q  2 
  7 Shade Pratt               10 Rosemount              57.69      57.80q  2 
  8 Sophie Charlton           11 RochMayo               59.10      57.84q  1 
  9 Brooke Campbell           12 LakeNorth              59.18      57.91q  2 
 10 Ellie Wilson              10 Roseville              58.33      58.39   1 
 11 Sasha Davis               10 ParkCenter             56.59      58.43   1 
 12 Mandy Witschen            11 Monticello           1:01.23      58.59   1 
 13 Katybeth Biewen            9 Edina                  58.42      59.19   1 
 14 Catherine Whitcomb        10 Shakopee               58.48      59.84   2 
 15 Hailey Kemper             10 Prior Lake             59.10      59.89   1 
 16 Dayna Pitts               11 Mound Weston           58.45    1:00.40   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jessica Keesling          12 WhiteBearLk            46.20      45.09Q  2 
  2 Kayla Sawtell             11 MoundsView             45.16      45.49Q  1 
  3 Mariah Witt                9 Hopkins                46.44      45.78Q  2 
  4 Rena Kneeland             11 New Prague             44.82      45.94Q  1 
  5 Kirstie Townley           11 WhiteBearLk            46.42      45.86q  2 
  6 Jessica January            8 Richfield              46.31      45.95q  1 
  7 Carrie Edmunds            12 LakeSouth              47.29      45.97q  1 
  8 Bethany Murray            11 Mankato East           45.04      46.07q  2 
  9 Anna Cich                  9 Hopkins                46.46      46.17q  1 
 10 Megan Gray                12 StCloudTech            46.34      46.52   1 
 11 Hallie Wollner            10 Mound Weston           45.15      46.56   2 
 12 Madison Smith             11 Brainerd               45.47      47.02   1 
 13 Cathryn Bettendorf        12 NorthBranch            47.75      47.41   1 
 14 Chiamaka Okonkwo          12 Osseo                  45.84      47.69   2 
 15 Taryn Dwyer               11 Eastview               47.10      48.20   2 
 16 Kadie Savage              10 Princeton              46.86      49.33   2 
 17 Alyssa Parco               9 Farmington             46.63      51.33   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cassy Opitz               12 EdenPrairie          2:17.73    2:13.98Q  1 
  2 Anne Ferguson             10 Eastview             2:18.20    2:16.83Q  2 
  3 Erin Krause               11 Wayzata              2:16.88    2:14.95Q  1 
  4 Haylie Zenner              9 FergusFalls          2:17.18    2:16.89Q  2 
  5 Tatum Garrity             11 Hibbing              2:20.68    2:15.25q  1 
  6 Kaitlin Mincke            12 Farmington           2:20.77    2:16.87q  1 
  7 Victoria Paulson          11 Owatonna             2:20.32    2:17.51q  2 
  8 Ally McSherry             11 TotinoGr             2:19.27    2:17.59q  1  2:17.581
  9 Emma Lucken               11 Roseville            2:17.00    2:17.59q  1  2:17.590
 10 Paige Foster              11 Prior Lake           2:17.68    2:18.11   2 
 11 Laura Hughes              10 Mankato West         2:17.93    2:20.03   1 
 12 Lauren Domski             10 Woodbury             2:15.38    2:20.86   2 
 13 Jenny Dillon              11 TotinoGr             2:19.43    2:21.65   2 
 14 Sam Rivard                10 StFrancis            2:22.68    2:21.90   2 
 15 Hannah McAllister         12 Brainerd             2:19.35    2:23.42   1 
 16 Jenny Hendricks           12 New Prague           2:18.44    2:25.68   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rosey Erickson            10 Alexandria             25.28      24.62Q  4.9  1 
  2 Paige Kuplic              12 Prior Lake             25.25      24.81Q  4.1  3 
  3 Sophie Charlton           11 RochMayo               25.70      24.96Q  4.2  2 
  4 Antoinette Goodman        12 Burnsville             25.28      24.74Q  4.9  1 
  5 Abby Berens               12 Shakopee               25.14      25.00Q  4.2  2 
  6 Emily VanHeel             11 LittleFalls            25.55      25.12Q  4.1  3 
  7 Jasmine Dittrich          12 RochJoMar              25.76      24.86q  4.9  1 
  8 Anuli Okonkwo              9 Osseo                  25.13      25.04q  4.9  1 
  9 Akuoma Omeoga             11 Irondale               25.25      25.05q  4.2  2 
 10 Kalesha Taylor            10 RochMayo               25.41      25.23   4.1  3 
 11 Danielle Jones            12 MplsWash               25.38      25.26   4.2  2 
 12 Lindsy Mattson            10 GrandRapids            26.64      25.29   4.9  1 
 13 Katisha Bishop            11 Woodbury               25.72      25.32   4.9  1 
 14 Dominique Thompson        11 RobbinsArm             25.22      25.41   4.1  3 
 15 Paige Stratioti           10 DuluthDen              26.75      25.66   4.2  2 
 16 Arteshia Knight           11 MplsWash               25.76      25.89   4.2  2 
 17 Briana Traut              10 Rocori                 25.89      26.24   4.1  3 
 18 Ashley Heinze             10 Moorhead               25.80      26.25   4.1  3 
 19 Jennifer Wang             11 Woodbury               26.11      26.36   4.9  1 
 20 Alyssa Rasmussen          12 Delano                 26.05      26.42   4.2  2 
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamie Piepenburg           9 Alexandria          10:54.04   10:54.01   12   
  2 Maria Hauger               8 Shakopee            11:15.02   10:54.79   10   
  3 Alyssa Salava             12 North               11:01.56   10:55.65    8   
  4 Laura Docherty            12 CretDerHall         10:58.24   10:56.80    6   
  5 Chelsea Pettit            11 Holy Angels         11:19.36   11:04.07    5   
  6 Mara Olson                10 StLouisPk           11:22.17   11:06.58    4   
  7 Chrissy Monson             8 AlbertLea           11:22.91   11:07.39    3   
  8 Stephanie Sjostrom        12 ChampPk             11:17.64   11:11.79    2   
  9 Rachel Drake              12 WhiteBearLk         10:57.75   11:11.82    1   
 10 Hannah McRaith            10 Waseca              11:13.69   11:13.77  
 11 Heidi Peterson            11 SartStStev          11:09.25   11:23.14  
 12 Kirsten Anderson           9 Prior Lake          11:24.01   11:30.55  
 13 Robyn Zeidler             11 Wayzata             11:27.42   11:36.63  
 14 Erin Baker                 7 GrandRapids         11:35.28   11:40.14  
 15 Kayla Johnson             11 StFrancis           11:34.97   11:55.39  
 16 Katelyn Fritz              9 Anoka               11:31.60   12:00.74  
 -- Alissa Retterath           9 Hutchinson          11:17.40        DNF  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrea Whitney            11 SartStStev           5-06.00    5-08.00   12   
  2 Katie Loberg              12 Princeton            5-06.00    5-08.00   10   
  3 Laura Nielson              9 SartStStev           5-04.00    5-06.00    7   
  3 Katie Guse                11 Waseca               5-04.00    5-06.00    7   
  5 Stephanie Skoog           11 Richfield            5-04.00    5-05.00    5   
  6 Laura Schnittker          11 MapleGrove           5-03.00    5-04.00    4   
  7 Elise Raney               11 Eagan                5-04.00    5-04.00    3   
  8 Jule Muegge               10 Hopkins              5-04.00    5-04.00    2   
  9 Emily Stalpes             12 Wayzata              5-04.00    5-02.00    1   
 10 Brianna Miller            11 Waseca               5-02.00    5-02.00  
 11 Nevada Wendlandt          11 Tartan               4-10.00    5-00.00  
 11 Shelby Morton             12 Willmar High         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 11 Amanda Stangler           10 StCloudApp           5-04.00    5-00.00  
 14 Maureen Stormont          10 Stillwater           5-02.00    5-00.00  
 15 Lindsey Trappen            9 SprLkPkStAnt         5-03.00    5-00.00  
 16 Bethany Hine              12 Chaska               5-00.00    4-10.00  
 17 Jes Vork                  12 Cloquet              5-00.00    4-10.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Antoinette Goodman        12 Burnsville          17-08.00   18-05.25   2.0  12   
  2 Rosey Erickson            10 Alexandria          17-08.00   18-02.75  +0.0  10   
  3 Nicole Murphey            11 Blaine              17-06.50   18-00.50   1.3   8   
  4 Amanda Beckman            10 Eastview            17-08.25   17-10.75   0.3   6   
  5 Elizabeth Wilson          12 RobbinsArm          16-10.50   17-07.00   1.5   5   
  6 Becky Schmidt             12 WhiteBearLk         16-10.50   17-05.75   1.7   4   
  7 Lauren Rothschiller       12 Chaska              16-11.00   17-04.75   1.3   3   
  8 Kasey Wellman             12 NorthARTech         17-08.75   17-00.00   1.3   2   
  9 Grace Gerring             11 Hopkins             16-09.50   16-11.50   2.0   1   
 10 Katie Loberg              12 Princeton           17-04.00   16-09.25   2.3 
 11 Michelle Maciej           12 ElkRiver            16-08.50   16-08.25   2.7 
 12 Jessica January            8 Richfield           17-05.00   16-07.50   3.0 
 13 Sara Wong                 10 Roseville           16-10.00   16-07.25   2.1 
 13 Kayla Bilderback          10 Centennial          16-09.00   16-07.25   0.5 
 15 Kaitlyn Seberson          10 Waseca              18-02.50   16-05.00   1.6 
 16 Sam Smith                 12 Brainerd            17-02.00   16-04.25   1.2 
 17 Sylvia Bisek              12 New Prague          17-01.25   15-08.50   0.1 
 -- Bailey Alston             10 RochMayo            17-07.75       FOUL       
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Cagle             12 GrandRapids           148-05     157-06   12   
  2 Kim Hovey                 11 RedWing               141-01     136-07   10   
  3 Maggie Ewen                8 StFrancis             122-07     132-06    8   
  4 Becky Culp                12 Centennial            129-01     124-10    6   
  5 Samantha Olson            12 Prior Lake            128-00     124-00    5   
  6 Haley Zajac               11 Mahtomedi             119-08     121-07    4   
  7 Kristine Loobeek          12 RobbinsArm            117-11     120-11    3   
  8 Caitlin Caraway           11 LakeNorth             135-05     119-03    2   
  9 Ally Nielsen              12 DetroitLks            114-09     116-06    1   
 10 Mary Erickson             11 Willmar High          114-10     116-04  
 11 Emily Lesser              11 MapleGrove            110-02     115-10  
 12 Nicole Anderson           12 Shakopee              116-03     113-07  
 13 Rachel Ramsey             10 Minnetonka            106-09     111-04  
 14 Selina Gilbertson         11 Bemidji               109-11     106-02  
 15 Katherine Windsor         11 Roseville             117-02     105-03  
 -- Hannah Volkman            11 Eagan                 124-09       FOUL  
 
              Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Alexandria                  22        2) Sartell-St.Stephen         19   
    3) Burnsville                  12        3) Grand Rapids               12   
    5) Princeton                   10        5) Red Wing                   10   
    5) Shakopee                    10        8) St. Francis                 8   
    8) North                        8        8) Blaine                      8   
    8) Robbinsdale Armstrong        8       12) Waseca                      7   
   13) Centennial                   6       13) Eastview                    6   
   13) Cretin-Derham Hall           6       16) Prior Lake                  5   
   16) Richfield                    5       16) White Bear Lake Area        5   
   16) Academy of Holy Angels       5       20) Maple Grove                 4   
   20) St. Louis Park               4       20) Mahtomedi                   4   
   23) Albert Lea Area              3       23) Chaska                      3   
   23) Hopkins                      3       23) Eagan                       3   
   27) Champlin Park                2       27) Lakeville North             2   
   27) Northfield/ARTech*           2       30) Detroit Lakes               1   
   30) Wayzata                      1                                           

A Prelim Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Blake School                       BLAK             22  
                2 Concordia Academy-Roseville        COAC             20  
                3 Mahnomen/Waubun*                   C268             12  
                3 Cotton/Cherry/Cook/Orr*            C110             12  
                5 Medford Tigers*                    C282             10  
                5 Glencoe-Silver Lake                GLSL             10  
                5 Brooklyn Center                    BRCE             10  
                8 LeSueur-Henderson                  LEHE              8  
                8 Redwood Valley                     REVA              8  
                8 Nevis                              NEVI              8  
               11 Caledonia/Spring Grove*            C074              6  
               11 St. Croix Lutheran                 STCR              6  
               11 Eveleth-Gilbert                    EVGI              6  
               11 Frazee                             FRAZ              6  
               11 Byron                              BYRO              6  
               16 Litchfield                         LITC              5  
               16 Annandale                          ANNA              5  
               16 Foley                              FOLE              5  
               16 Belle Plaine/Holy Family Acad*     C039              5  
               20 DeLaSalle                          DELS              4  
               20 Lanesboro/Fillmore Central*        C250              4  
               20 Pequot Lakes                       PELA              4  
               20 Milaca High School                 MILA              4  
               20 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton            DIGF              4  
               25 Paynesville Area                   PAYN              3  
               25 SchaefferAcademy                   SCAC              3  
               27 Holy Family Catholic               HOFC              2  
               27 Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*          C152              2  
               27 Luverne                            LUVE              2  
               30 West Marshall*                     C472              1  
               30 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley           WAHA              1 
 
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laquone Robinson          12  BrookCtr              14.90      14.53Q  1.7  2 
  2 Justin Hanson             12 AtwaCosGC              14.98      15.13Q  4.2  1 
  3 Travis Jimenez            12 Paynesville            15.17      15.19Q  4.2  1 
  4 Andrew Knebel             12 Pillager               15.66      15.80Q  1.7  2 
  5 Josh Danell               12 MnValleyLuth           15.74      15.39q  4.2  1 
  6 Gathin Veldhuizen         10 Pipestone              15.67      15.40q  4.2  1 
  7 Josh Boyda                11 GFW/MW                 15.88      15.72q  4.2  1 
  8 Cody Cannon               10 Morris Area            15.90      15.74q  4.2  1 
  9 Reed Bjork                10 Rochester Lo           15.83      15.92q  1.7  2 
 10 Caleb Vandewege           11 Roseau High            15.95      16.08   1.7  2 
 11 Scott Neaton              12 WaterMayer             16.25      16.09   1.7  2 
 12 Dan Knapper               11 RenvilleCtyW           15.83      16.18   1.7  2 
 13 Lee Petersen              12 Byron                  15.62      16.23   1.7  2 
 14 Erik Aakre                12 West Marshal           16.34      16.27   4.2  1 
 15 Aaron Dunphy              10 MarshallDuluth         16.45      16.49   1.7  2 
 16 Nathan Harder             11 DeerRivNorth           16.40      20.36   4.2  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Skyler Jackson            12 Frazee                 10.85      10.81Q  1.8  2  10.803
  2 Nate Mattson              11 HawlUlHitt             11.28      10.85Q  5.1  1 
  3 Cameron Boy               12 Jordan                 11.32      10.81Q  1.8  2  10.806
  4 Nicholas Pfeifle          12 SW MN Chr              11.47      11.07Q  5.1  1 
  5 Aaron Hulsebus            12 StCroixLuth            11.46      11.07q  1.8  2 
  6 Phillip Butler            12 StAgnes                11.44      11.11q  1.8  2 
  7 Jimmy Ridgeway            12 Greenway               11.49      11.14q  5.1  1 
  8 Jake Nelson               11 Pierz                  11.43      11.16q  5.1  1 
  9 Andy Lange                11 StCloudCath            11.33      11.19q  5.1  1 
 10 McKay Galbrecht           12 Frazee                 11.26      11.21   5.1  1 
 11 Dennis Gilbertson         12 Hayfield               11.31      11.21   1.8  2 
 12 Eli Briard                12 StPeter                11.80      11.24   5.1  1 
 13 Seth Friedrich            11 Pine Island            11.49      11.33   1.8  2 
 14 Jay Hilbrands             12 MACCRAY                11.50      11.33   1.8  2 
 15 Payton Kujava             12 AdaBorup               11.58      11.34   5.1  1 
 16 Derek Solarz              12 Proctor                11.88      11.42   1.8  2 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Croix Lutheran                                1:31.51    1:30.38Q  1 
     1) Aaron Hulsebus 12               2) James Walker 11                
     3) Ben Gavin 12                    4) Michael Roeller 12             
  2 Chatfield                                         1:30.48    1:30.86Q  2 
     1) Sam Peterson 12                 2) Austen Case 12                 
     3) Nick Peterson 9                 4) Jeff Anderson 12               
  3 Lanesboro/Fillmore Central*                       1:29.86    1:30.47Q  1 
     1) Chase Anderson 12               2) Brayden Hebl 12                
     3) Ethan Hall 12                   4) Jordan Jarland 11              
  4 Providence Academy                                1:31.46    1:31.10Q  2 
     1) Colin Kraker 10                 2) Michael McGrath 12             
     3) Caleb Scherber 12               4) Dylan Enderlein 12             
  5 Glencoe-Silver Lake                               1:32.95    1:30.48q  1 
     1) Ryan Kuester 8                  2) Luke Alsleben 11               
     3) Kyle O'Donnell 12               4) Cole Lightfoot 12              
  6 Caledonia/Spring Grove*                           1:31.55    1:32.25q  1 
     1) Eddie Hodges 12                 2) Josh Gran 10                   
     3) Mitch Reiser 10                 4) Isaac Fruechte 11              
  7 Morris Area School                                1:32.35    1:32.45q  2 
     1) Corey Nohl 11                   2) Taylor Nohl 12                 
     3) Matt Wulf 12                    4) Lincoln Arnold 11              
  8 Albany                                            1:33.34    1:33.38q  1 
     1) Sam Conrad 11                   2) Alex Burg 11                   
     3) Alex Schmitt 7                  4) Joey Blackmore 12              
  9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton                              1:32.10    1:34.87q  2 
     1) Brandon Kirk 12                 2) Josh Hook 12                   
     3) Walker Schaar 12                4) John Swenhaugen 12             
 10 Two Harbors                                       1:34.63    1:35.99   2 
     1) Chad Brielie 11                 2) Alex Horoshak 10               
     3) Caleb Hamp-SiII 10              4) Ryan Guentzel 11               
 11 East Grand Forks                                  1:34.78    1:37.44   2 
     1) Eric Hagen 12                   2) Brandon Peabody 11             
     3) Luke Misialek 11                4) Brandon Brekke 12              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeLaSalle                                           44.45      43.83Q  2 
     1) Michael Van Leer 12             2) Sherome Milon 11               
     3) Jalen Jaspers 11                4) Donzell Bell 12                
  2 Glencoe-Silver Lake                                 44.52      44.16Q  1 
     1) Ryan Kuester 8                  2) Aaron Lueders 11               
     3) Kyle O'Donnell 12               4) Luke Alsleben 11               
  3 St. Croix Lutheran                                  44.08      43.96Q  2 
     1) Ben Gavin 12                    2) Michael Roeller 12             
     3) Tyler Koester 11                4) Aaron Hulsebus 12              
  4 Rushford-Peterson/Houston*                          44.42      44.80Q  1 
     1) Zach Stackhouse 12              2) Dan Smith 12                   
     3) Dalton Mensink 9                4) Trent Kerrigan 12              
  5 Providence Academy                                  43.63      44.12q  2 
     1) Colin Kraker 10                 2) Michael McGrath 12             
     3) Caleb Scherber 12               4) Dylan Enderlein 12             
  6 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdahl*                             44.70      44.31q  2 
     1) Kevin Olson 10                  2) Brian Fetting 12               
     3) Justin Morrison 12              4) Nate Mattson 11                
  7 Foley                                               44.47      44.44q  2 
     1) Shane Dombrovski 12             2) Wayde Brenny 11                
     3) Brandon Seppelt 11              4) Christian Scapanski 10         
  8 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton                                44.55      45.12q  1 
     1) Brandon Kirk 12                 2) Walker Schaar 12               
     3) Josh Hook 12                    4) John Swenhaugen 12             
  9 Stewartville                                        44.22      45.19q  1 
     1) Rodney Smith 9                  2) Korey Drees 11                 
     3) Zac Tuffly 12                   4) Braden Bentley 11              
 10 Frazee                                              45.52      45.33   2 
     1) McKay Galbrecht 12              2) Dakota Zick 9                  
     3) Forrest Jackson 10              4) Skyler Jackson 12              
 11 Eveleth-Gilbert                                     45.63      50.13   1 
     1) Shawn Johnson 11                2) Nate Wagner 11                 
     3) Seth Korpi 11                   4) Michael Spampinato 12          
 -- Chatfield                                           43.44         DQ   1 
     1) Sam Peterson 12                 2) Austen Case 12                 
     3) Jeff Anderson 12                4) Josh Laplante 12               
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Pfeifle          12 SW MN Chr              49.78      49.64Q  1 
  2 Aduo Omot                 12 Worthington            49.24      50.46Q  2 
  3 Joel Bauman               11 Benson/KMS*            49.57      50.26Q  1 
  4 Joey Blackmore            12 Albany                 50.04      50.51Q  2 
  5 Rob LeMay                 12 NewLifeAcad            50.67      50.49q  1 
  6 Neil Larsen               12 Milaca                 50.11      50.62q  2 
  7 Cole Lightfoot            12 GlencoeSilverLk        50.90      50.82q  1 
  8 Payton Kujava             12 AdaBorup               50.85      50.91q  1 
  9 Taylor Nohl               12 Morris Area            51.28      50.99q  2 
 10 Jordan Jarland            11 Lanes/FillCent         50.60      51.15   1 
 11 Nate Bander               12 MoundsPkAcad           51.10      51.28   2 
 12 Thomas Klinger            12 WalkHackAke            50.81      51.49   2 
 13 Jay Rogotzke              11 GFW/MW                 51.38      51.56   1 
 14 Underdahl Ryan            12 Cannon Falls           50.82      52.00   2 
 15 Coty Massmann             12 Osakis                 51.77      52.09   1 
 16 Ryan Guentzel             11 TwoHarbors             52.10      52.96   2 
 17 Chris Carlson             10 Proctor                52.36      56.13   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Travis Jimenez            12 Paynesville            40.15      39.56Q  2 
  2 Laquone Robinson          12  BrookCtr              41.23      40.20Q  1 
  3 Nathan Carr               11 BlueEarth              40.66      40.06Q  2 
  4 Justin Hanson             12 AtwaCosGC              40.79      41.26Q  1 
  5 Josh Danell               12 MnValleyLuth           40.57      40.07q  2 
  6 Cody Cannon               10 Morris Area            41.36      41.36q  2 
  7 Matthew Postier           12 SchaefferAca           40.28      41.51q  1 
  8 Dan Knapper               11 RenvilleCtyW           41.28      41.57q  2 
  9 Mitch Peterson            12 NewLifeAcad            41.63      41.82q  1 
 10 Nick Kwapick              12 MooseLkWillRiv         42.22      41.84   1 
 11 Amos Schmidt              11 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       42.05      42.02   1 
 12 Andrew Holmes             11 NashKeew               42.24      42.08   2 
 13 Lee Petersen              12 Byron                  40.21      42.51   1 
 14 Heath VanWyhe             10 HillBeavCrEllEdg       41.52      42.63   1 
 15 Brett Gerardy             11 RedLakeCty             41.93      42.67   2 
 16 Caleb Vandewege           11 Roseau High            41.81      42.80   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clayton Foster            12 Pequot Lakes         2:00.80    1:57.59Q  2 
  2 Moses Heppner             12 Warroad              1:56.78    2:00.54Q  1 
  3 Ryan Swenson              10 Lac qui Parl         2:00.96    1:58.37Q  2 
  4 Logan Ramer               11 Kasson-Manto         1:59.69    2:00.81Q  1 
  5 Andrew Larson             12 Annandale            1:58.37    1:58.45q  2 
  6 Karl Johnson              12 Foley                1:58.97    2:00.81q  2 
  7 Stefan Lemke              11 Morris Area          2:01.22    2:00.85q  1 
  8 Matt Rasmusson            12 HolyFamCath          2:01.44    2:01.05q  2 
  9 Grant Timm                10 Plainview-El         2:00.27    2:01.37q  1 
 10 Jordan Smith              11 Cromwell             2:04.20    2:01.72   1 
 11 Andrew Wacha              12 Rockford             2:00.99    2:03.02   1 
 12 Nathan Amberg             12 NorwoodYoungAmer     2:02.73    2:03.14   2 
 13 Joe Smith                 12 BellePla/HolyFam     2:02.96    2:03.22   1 
 14 Jordan Suhonen            10 Cromwell             2:04.07    2:05.00   2 
 15 Mike Felt                 12 RedwoodValley        2:03.33    2:05.21   1 
 16 Kyle Jadeke               12 FertiBelt            2:03.43    2:05.68   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cameron Boy               12 Jordan                 22.61      21.62Q  1.5  1 
  2 Nicholas Pfeifle          12 SW MN Chr              22.75      21.98Q  2.2  2 
  3 Skyler Jackson            12 Frazee                 22.39      22.37Q  2.2  2 
  4 Dylan Enderlein           12 ProvAcad               22.92      22.38Q  1.5  1 
  5 Nate Mattson              11 HawlUlHitt             23.23      22.39q  2.2  2 
  6 Sherome Milon             11 DeLaSalle              23.10      22.56q  1.5  1 
  7 Jay Hilbrands             12 MACCRAY                23.01      22.77q  2.2  2 
  8 Lincoln Arnold            11 Morris Area            22.44      22.78q  1.5  1 
  9 Dennis Gilbertson         12 Hayfield               22.81      22.83q  2.2  2 
 10 Jason Budish              12 MeadCrChr              23.03      22.92   2.2  2 
 11 Seth Friedrich            11 Pine Island            22.89      22.95   1.5  1 
 12 Payton Kujava             12 AdaBorup               23.52      23.10   1.5  1 
 13 John Omann                11 Pierz                  23.05      23.15   1.5  1 
 14 Eli Briard                12 StPeter                23.49      23.36   2.2  2 
 15 Jimmy Ridgeway            12 Greenway               23.56      23.45   1.5  1 
 16 Erik Graham               11 MarshallDuluth         24.03      23.55   2.2  2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lanesboro/Fillmore Central*                       3:24.12    3:26.87Q  2 
     1) Chase Anderson 12               2) Brayden Hebl 12                
     3) Ethan Hall 12                   4) Jordan Jarland 11              
  2 Chatfield                                         3:26.52    3:27.35Q  1 
     1) Jeff Anderson 12                2) Sam Peterson 12                
     3) Nick Peterson 9                 4) Austen Case 12                 
  3 Morris Area School                                3:31.27    3:27.79Q  1 
     1) Lincoln Arnold 11               2) Corey Nohl 11                  
     3) Matt Wulf 12                    4) Taylor Nohl 12                 
  4 Meadow Creek Christian /PACT                      3:29.66    3:28.82Q  2 
     1) Jason Budish 12                 2) Josh Franzen 11                
     3) Ben Ness 11                     4) Grant Fritz 12                 
  5 Worthington                                       3:27.70    3:27.90q  1 
     1) Will Collin 10                  2) Jeremy Clark 10                
     3) OJ Ojullu 10                    4) Aduo Omot 12                   
  6 St. Croix Lutheran                                3:32.10    3:29.35q  2 
     1) Michael Roeller 12              2) James Walker 11                
     3) Jeffrey Dubose 11               4) Chet Lander 11                 
  7 Minnesota Valley Lutheran                         3:30.23    3:31.44q  1 
     1) Josh Danell 12                  2) Kyle Bergemann 11              
     3) Christian Evers 11              4) Bryce Krohn 12                 
  8 SchaefferAcademy                                  3:29.59    3:34.07q  2 
     1) Tyler Murray 12                 2) Neil Postier 10                
     3) Matthew Postier 12              4) Joshua Dockter 12              
  9 Proctor                                           3:34.71    3:37.77q  2 
     1) Bruce McRae 11                  2) Derek Solarz 12                
     3) Matt Holter 12                  4) Chris Carlson 10               
 -- Roseau High School                                3:35.55         DQ   1 
     1) Wade Kerner 10                  2) Gannon Kriel 12                
     3) Cory Hagen 11                   4) Kodi Nelson 11                 
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Koullick             11 Blake                9:51.93    9:38.87   12   
  2 Stewart Richardson        12 Blake                9:53.83    9:39.98   10   
  3 Bryon Schuldt              9 Nevis                9:54.42    9:41.32    8   
  4 Matt Jergenson            10 Caledonia/SprGr      9:49.36    9:43.72    6   
  5 Connor Gjevre             11 Annandale            9:47.95    9:53.91    5   
  6 Austin Bauer              11 Milaca               9:53.34    9:56.04    4   
  7 Joshua Dockter            12 SchaefferAca        10:05.24    9:58.94    3   
  8 Silas Lydeen              11 Pequot Lakes        10:15.46   10:01.52    2   
  9 Mubarik Musa               9 Luverne             10:15.41   10:04.50    1   
 10 Pedro Velasco             11 Jordan              10:16.83   10:08.01  
 11 Spencer Ruebke            11 AdaBorup            10:23.71   10:08.18  
 12 Sam Stoll                 11 Perham              10:15.86   10:14.83  
 13 Andrew Thies              10 SibleyEast          10:08.73   10:14.91  
 14 Marc Strom                10 JackCtyCent         10:19.09   10:17.33  
 15 Jackson Lindquist          9 Esko                10:23.69   10:24.57  
 16 Aaron Larva               12 Floodwood           10:21.36   10:25.90  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Berner               12 ConcAcadRose        13-08.00   14-00.00   12   
  2 Jonathan Ahlfs            11 GlencoeSilverLk     12-08.00   13-06.00   10   
  3 Tandy Juell               12 RedwoodValley       12-11.00   13-06.00    8   
  4 Jeffrey Dubose            11 StCroixLuth         13-02.00   13-03.00    6   
  5 Devon Wright              12 BellePla/HolyFam    13-02.00   13-03.00    5   
  6 Cody Stuhaug              12 DilGlynFelt         12-08.00   13-00.00    4   
  7 Aaron Wait                11 Byron               12-08.00   13-00.00    3   
  8 Kyle Hart                 12 Pequot Lakes        12-06.00   13-00.00    2   
  9 Taylor Knight             12 WalkHackAke         13-02.00   12-06.00    1   
 10 Alex Peterson                MurrCty Cent        12-06.00   12-06.00  
 11 Tony Davison              11 Pillager            12-00.00   12-06.00  
 12 Riley Sikkink             10 Milaca              12-08.00   12-06.00  
 13 Phillip Wirtz             11 Esko                12-00.00   12-00.00  
 13 Jake Pedretti             12 Chatfield           12-02.00   12-00.00  
 15 Jake Jensen               10 IntFalls            12-04.00   11-00.00  
 -- Keith Roehl               11 Foley               12-08.00         NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Lavoy             12 MahnWaub            52-09.00   54-08.75   12   
  2 Thomas Schroht            12 Medford Tige        51-04.00   52-07.00   10   
  3 Ryan Obele                11 LeSueurHend         51-05.00   52-04.25    8   
  4 Shawn Johnson             11 EvelGilb            50-04.75   52-03.25    6   
  5 Nate Walters              12 Litchfield          50-06.50   51-09.25    5   
  6 Spencer Harris            12 DeLaSalle           50-01.50   51-07.00    4   
  7 Matt Schmiesing           11 Paynesville         47-06.00   50-08.75    3   
  8 Matt Green                12 HolyFamCath         49-00.50   49-07.75    2   
  9 Sam Dooyema               12 Luverne             51-04.50   49-03.75    1   
 10 Jake Lee                  12 BlueEarth           47-03.50   47-06.50  
 11 Eric Stark                11 Pipestone           48-04.00   47-03.50  
 12 Cody Christian            11 Triton              47-03.50   47-01.25  
 13 John Heinen               12 Roseau High         48-01.00   46-06.50  
 14 Justin Mann               12 Bigfork             49-05.00   45-03.00  
 15 Lance Erickson            11 PelicanRapid        47-00.50   44-07.75  
 16 Andrew Nack               12 Osakis              48-04.00   43-03.25  
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kenny Schofield           12 CottCherCookOrr     42-06.50   45-01.50   1.3  12   
  2 Laquone Robinson          12  BrookCtr           43-11.00   44-11.50   2.5  10   
  3 Tim Halvorson             11 ConcAcadRose        43-02.00   44-03.75   1.9   8   
  4 Skyler Jackson            12 Frazee              42-09.75   43-04.50   1.1   6   
  5 Erik Oines                11 Foley               41-09.00   43-04.25   1.9   5   
  6 Jordan Jarland            11 Lanes/FillCent      42-04.50   43-02.75   1.5   4   
  7 Jacob Decklever           12 Byron               41-07.50   42-10.75  -0.4   3   
  8 Bret Deyo                 11 Lac qui Parl        42-07.75   42-03.25   2.0   2   
  9 Erik Aakre                12 West Marshal        42-11.50   41-10.50   3.5   1   
 10 E.J. Knight               12 UnitedSoCentral     41-05.00   41-09.00   1.1 
 11 Shane Dombrovski          12 Foley               42-05.00   41-05.75  +0.0 
 12 Thomas Klinger            12 WalkHackAke         43-04.25   41-05.25   2.6 
 13 Devin Kuehne              11 Fulda               42-05.50   41-01.50   0.2 
 14 Michael Spampinato        12 EvelGilb            41-07.25   40-11.25   NWI 
 15 Chris Kaplan              12 WaterElysMorris     41-07.50   40-10.75   3.5 
 16 Jackson Henrich           11 Morris Area         39-10.00   39-07.25   1.4 
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Blake School                22        2) Concordia Academy-Rosevil  20   
    3) Mahnomen/Waubun*            12        3) Cotton/Cherry/Cook/Orr*    12   
    5) Glencoe-Silver Lake         10        5) Brooklyn Center            10   
    5) Medford Tigers*             10        8) LeSueur-Henderson           8   
    8) Redwood Valley               8        8) Nevis                       8   
   11) St. Croix Lutheran           6       11) Caledonia/Spring Grove*     6   
   11) Eveleth-Gilbert              6       11) Byron                       6   
   11) Frazee                       6       16) Foley                       5   
   16) Litchfield                   5       16) Annandale                   5   
   16) Belle Plaine/Holy Family A   5       20) DeLaSalle                   4   
   20) Lanesboro/Fillmore Central   4       20) Pequot Lakes                4   
   20) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton      4       20) Milaca High School          4   
   25) SchaefferAcademy             3       25) Paynesville Area            3   
   27) Lac qui Parle Vall/Daw-B*    2       27) Luverne                     2   
   27) Holy Family Catholic         2       30) West Marshall*              1   
   30) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley     1                                           

AA Male Team Scores  Prelims                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Wayzata                            WAYZ             25  
                2 Owatonna                           OWAT             22  
                3 Robbinsdale Armstrong              ROAR             13  
                4 St. Paul Highland Park             STHP             12  
                4 St. Michael-Albertville            STMA             12  
                4 St. Francis                        STFR             12  
                7 Rosemount                          RSMT             10  
                7 Andover                            ANDO             10  
                9 Lakeville North                    LAKN              8  
                9 Woodbury                           WOOD              8  
                9 Blaine                             BLAI              8  
                9 Mounds View                        MOVI              8  
               13 Eastview                           EAST              7  
               14 Red Wing                           RWIN              6  
               15 Bemidji                            BEMI              5  
               15 Anoka                              ANOK              5  
               17 Forest Lake                        FOLA              4  
               17 North                              NORT              4  
               17 Simley                             SIML              4  
               20 Osseo                              OSSE              3  
               20 Albert Lea Area                    ALLE              3  
               20 Farmington                         FARM              3  
               20 Mankato East                       MNEA              3  
               20 Roseville Area                     ROSE              3  
               25 Mahtomedi                          MAHT              2  
               26 Mankato West                       MAWE              1  
               26 Eden Prairie                       EDPR              1  
               26 Centennial                         CENT              1  
               26 Hopkins                            HOPK              1  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keenen Stangl             12 Buffalo High           14.89      14.69Q +0.0  1 
  2 Scott Samountrey          12 Hopkins                15.38      15.16Q -1.6  2 
  3 Zach Vraa                 11 Rosemount              14.82      14.79Q +0.0  1 
  4 Adam Bolton               12 Mahtomedi              15.21      15.18Q -1.6  2 
  5 Derek Barett              12 Andover                15.66      15.13q +0.0  1 
  6 Snonsio Boye-Weah         12 ParkCenter             14.89      15.16q +0.0  1 
  7 Josh Zitzmann             12 Farmington             15.04      15.28q -1.6  2 
  8 Mark Rice                 11 MapleGrove             15.33      15.29q -1.6  2 
  9 Jeremy Duruji             11 Owatonna               15.25      15.30q +0.0  1 
 10 John Bye                  12 Moorhead               15.23      15.43  +0.0  1 
 11 Pat Gibbs                 12 Jefferson              15.39      15.45  +0.0  1 
 12 Grant Rorem               12 Hopkins                15.45      15.54  +0.0  1 
 13 Ryan Maloney              12 ElkRiver               15.64      15.55  +0.0  1 
 14 Zach Pederson             12 WhiteBearLk            14.82      15.90  -1.6  2 
 15 Nate Jans                 12 WhiteBearLk            14.87      15.95  -1.6  2 
 16 Dakota Swenson             9 Brainerd               15.47      15.96  -1.6  2 
 17 Benjamin Stephens         12 Buffalo High           15.54      15.99  -1.6  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Matadi           12 StPaulJohn             10.75      10.75Q  1.8  3 
  2 Chichi Ojika              12 Irondale               10.95      10.77Q  3.9  2 
  3 Josh Jackson              12 Farmington             10.81      10.94Q  0.3  1 
  4 Myint Maung               10 StPaulHigh             11.06      10.80Q  3.9  2 
  5 Andrew Lewis              10 StPaulCent             11.00      10.92Q  1.8  3 
  6 Jonny Anyaogu             12 LakeNorth              10.80      10.96Q  0.3  1 
  7 AJ Troup                  11 Wayzata                11.09      10.81q  3.9  2 
  8 Nick Nelson               12 LakeNorth              10.78      10.85q  3.9  2 
  9 Richard Wilhite           11 RobbinsCoop            11.13      10.86q  3.9  2 
 10 Blake Webster             12 Eagan                  11.38      11.03   1.8  3 
 11 Tendeh Brownell           12 Osseo                  11.18      11.05   3.9  2 
 12 Tyler Hallblade           12 LakeSouth              11.06      11.06   3.9  2 
 13 Lee Dhein                 12 StCloudTech            11.06      11.10   0.3  1 
 14 Terrell Sinkfield         12 Hopkins                11.01      11.12   1.8  3 
 15 Shedrick Agyei            12 LakeNorth              11.06      11.17   0.3  1 
 16 Branden Perrault          12 Hermantown             11.61      11.19   3.9  2 
 17 Lekpea Kordah             12 StLouisPk              11.07      11.20   1.8  3 
 18 Calvin Clark              10 Henry Sibley           11.33      11.23   0.3  1 
 19 Bradye Lipp               12 SartStStev             11.15      11.25   1.8  3 
 20 Hassan Lakis              12 RobbinsCoop            11.11      11.28   0.3  1 
 21 Justin Collins            12 Delano                 11.38      11.29   0.3  1 
 22 Shawn Berg                11 DovEyoStChar           11.14      11.38   1.8  3 
 23 Anthony Gustafson         10 Faribault              11.12      11.39   0.3  1 
 24 Anthony Bethel            12 RedWing                11.08      11.40   1.8  3 
 25 Brad Wiest                12 Mankato West           11.38      11.59   3.9  2 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rosemount                                         1:28.57    1:29.00Q  2 
     1) Zach Vraa 11                    2) Christian Willman 12           
     3) Andrew Anderson 11              4) Austin Eliason 12              
  2 White Bear Lake Area                              1:29.76    1:29.02Q  1 
     1) Matt Glasgow 10                 2) Cody Thibault 11               
     3) Ryan Olson 11                   4) Chuck Steiner 12               
  3 Farmington                                        1:31.37    1:29.59Q  1 
     1) Derek Waldbillig 12             2) Adam Sturm 12                  
     3) Josh Zitzmann 12                4) Josh Jackson 12                
  4 Anoka                                             1:29.25    1:29.69Q  2 
     1) Dominique Jackson 12            2) Pat Cotter 11                  
     3) JT Adler 12                     4) Jarrett Allen 12               
  5 Hopkins                                           1:29.26    1:29.70q  2 
     1) Gideon Kendrick 11              2) Terrell Sinkfield 12           
     3) Bobby Pyne 12                   4) Greg Kufahl 12                 
  6 Brainerd                                          1:30.82    1:29.97q  2 
     1) Colby Ring 12                   2) Alex Rahn 12                   
     3) Dan Lauer 10                    4) T J Struss 12                  
  7 Totino-Grace                                      1:29.10    1:30.05q  1 
     1) Andrew Million 12               2) J.D. Pride 11                  
     3) Jacob Schauer 10                4) Matt Schroeder 11              
  8 Buffalo High School                               1:29.10    1:30.33q  1 
     1) Taylor Vick 12                  2) Timothy Ernster 10             
     3) Jerome Begin 10                 4) Kaleb Stevens 12               
  9 Eagan                                             1:29.72    1:31.96q  1 
     1) Aaron Roundtree 9               2) Matt Siewert                   
     3) Matt Kasdaghy 11                4) Kevin Horton 12                
 10 Forest Lake                                       1:32.49    1:32.49   1 
     1) Mitch New 10                    2) Mark Buerkle 12                
     3) Dan Blaser 12                   4) Mike Hansman 10                
 11 Minneapolis South                                 1:30.11    1:33.22   2 
     1) Ambrose Achua 12                2) Alexander Nelson 12            
     3) Joshua Ellis 12                 4) Christopher Hatcher 11         
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eagan                                               43.14      42.77Q  2 
     1) Matt Kasdaghy 11                2) Aaron Roundtree 9              
     3) Kevin Horton 12                 4) Blake Webster 12               
  2 Andover                                             43.50      43.01Q  1 
     1) Alen Bobaric 12                 2) Eyo Ekpo 12                    
     3) Brad Beeskow 11                 4) Kory Herber 12                 
  3 White Bear Lake Area                                43.28      43.17Q  2 
     1) Matt Glasgow 10                 2) Cody Thibault 11               
     3) Ryan Olson 11                   4) Chuck Steiner 12               
  4 Hopkins                                             43.00      43.22Q  1 
     1) Gideon Kendrick 11              2) Damiloa Mafe 10                
     3) Bobby Pyne 12                   4) Terrell Sinkfield 12           
  5 Sartell-St.Stephen                                  43.21      43.28q  1 
     1) Bradye Lipp 12                  2) Nick Rengel 12                 
     3) Josh Kremer 11                  4) David Grow 11                  
  6 North                                               43.13      43.32q  1 
     1) Bryce Kirtland 12               2) Jeff Rada 11                   
     3) Lee McKenna 12                  4) Joe Cicchese 10                
  7 Brainerd                                            43.19      43.35q  2 
     1) Colby Ring 12                   2) Alex Rahn 12                   
     3) Christopher Swanson 12          4) T J Struss 12                  
  8 Anoka                                               42.98      43.36q  2 
     1) Dominique Jackson 12            2) Jake Knoop 12                  
     3) Pat Cotter 11                   4) Jarrett Allen 12               
  9 Chaska                                              43.45      43.39q  2  43.384
     1) Eric Wenz 12                    2) Nik Ihlang 10                  
     3) David Phetnongphay 12           4) DJ Weil 12                     
 10 Lakeville South                                     43.70      43.39   1  43.390
     1) Tyler Hallblade 12              2) Tyler Skluzacek 10             
     3) Casey Troop 10                  4) Blair Riegel 11                
 11 Wayzata                                             43.23      46.36   1 
     1) Daryl Brown 11                  2) AJ Troup 11                    
     3) Ryan D'Kae 10                   4) Fritz Rock 12                  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Troy Pollard              12 StPaulHigh             49.26      49.00Q  1 
  2 Frank Falzone             11 Stillwater             49.61      50.11Q  2 
  3 Aric Hoeschen             12 StMichaelAlb           49.69      49.67Q  1 
  4 Dan Guelle                11 Hastings               51.33      50.52Q  2 
  5 Christian Willman         12 Rosemount              49.75      49.94q  1 
  6 Henry Darling             11 Austin                 51.00      50.49q  1 
  7 Patrick Marx              12 GrandRapids            50.30      50.50q  1 
  8 Josh Nielsen              11 ForestLake             50.45      50.66q  2 
  9 Zach Gearman              11 Burnsville             49.62      50.73q  2 
 10 Zachary Alexander         12 MplsSW                 49.81      50.83   2 
 11 Paul DeSalvo              11 RobbinsArm             49.96      50.86   2 
 12 Dan Gorghuber             10 Alexandria             51.90      51.96   1 
 13 Gavin Woodland            12 Waconia High           50.88      52.15   2 
 14 Ian Wyffels               12 Marshall Sen           51.11      52.52   1 
 15 Alex Rahn                 12 Brainerd               51.89      52.88   2 
 16 Pat Cotter                11 Anoka                  50.40      54.53   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Snonsio Boye-Weah         12 ParkCenter             37.80      38.36Q  2 
  2 James Butler              12 Tartan                 39.10      38.82Q  1 
  3 Greg Kufahl               12 Hopkins                38.99      39.34Q  1 
  4 Larry Frazier             11 RobbinsCoop            39.43      39.45Q  2 
  5 Jerome Begin              10 Buffalo High           39.44      39.56q  2 
  6 Nick Djerf                12 Osseo                  39.81      39.76q  1 
  7 William Darling           11 Austin                 40.46      39.78q  2 
  8 Ryan Maloney              12 ElkRiver               40.53      39.81q  2 
  9 John Bye                  12 Moorhead               40.32      39.90q  2 
 10 Benjamin Stephens         12 Buffalo High           39.98      40.09   2 
 11 Josh Zitzmann             12 Farmington             40.41      40.28   1 
 12 Jordan Lewis              12 StCloudTech            40.44      40.85   1 
 13 Dave Budish               12 Andover                41.12      40.86   2 
 14 Derrick Mora              10 Eagan                  40.84      41.23   1 
 15 Aaron Stevens             12 Eastview               41.01      41.89   1 
 16 Brady Johnson             11 Woodbury               39.64      46.34   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zachary Mellon            12 Buffalo High         1:57.91    1:50.99Q  1 
  2 Robel Kebede              12 MplsSouth            1:55.26    1:56.44Q  2 
  3 Harun Abda                12 Fridley              1:53.39    1:51.69Q  1 
  4 Sam Miner                 11 Winona               2:00.28    1:57.68Q  2 
  5 Eric Anenson              12 Minnetonka           1:55.91    1:56.99q  1 
  6 Edward Van Pelt           12 Chaska               1:58.15    1:58.16q  2 
  7 Nate Moen                 12 ForestLake           2:01.61    1:58.28q  2 
  8 Andy Fenske               11 ParkCenter           1:55.12    1:58.37q  2 
  9 Kyle Erickson             11 Tartan               1:58.38    1:58.92q  1 
 10 Jesse Fenstermacher       11 Hibbing              2:01.55    1:59.04   1 
 11 Chandler Dye               9 Rosemount            1:59.07    1:59.63   2 
 12 Brandon Heddens           12 SaukRapRice          2:00.54    1:59.81   1 
 13 Colton Graham             12 Roseville            1:58.25    2:00.10   2 
 14 Tim Erickson              11 Austin               2:02.26    2:00.94   2 
 15 Thomas Kuefler            12 SaukRapRice          2:02.45    2:01.40   1 
 16 Michael Bolland           10 Burnsville           1:58.77    2:02.59   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Wilhite           11 RobbinsCoop            22.17      21.56Q  3.6  2 
  2 Emmanuel Matadi           12 StPaulJohn             22.05      21.57Q  4.1  4 
  3 Chichi Ojika              12 Irondale               22.00      21.77Q  3.2  1 
  4 Austin Eliason            12 Rosemount              22.32      21.92Q  1.9  3 
  5 Lee Dhein                 12 StCloudTech            22.47      21.64Q  3.6  2 
  6 Jacob Capek               12 RochJoMar              22.62      21.76Q  4.1  4 
  7 Frank Falzone             11 Stillwater             22.36      21.98Q  3.2  1 
  8 Andrew Lewis              10 StPaulCent             22.14      22.04Q  1.9  3 
  9 Josh Jackson              12 Farmington             22.60      21.79q  3.6  2 
 10 Matt Schroeder            11 TotinoGr               22.30      21.86   3.6  2 
 11 James Butler              12 Tartan                 22.52      22.01   4.1  4 
 12 AJ Troup                  11 Wayzata                22.36      22.02   4.1  4 
 13 Nick Nelson               12 LakeNorth              22.67      22.02   4.1  4 
 14 Calvin Clark              10 Henry Sibley           22.47      22.06   3.6  2 
 15 John Blix                 11 MapleGrove             22.60      22.19   3.6  2 
 16 Keith Dahl                11 Centennial             22.58      22.24   4.1  4 
 17 DJ Weil                   12 Chaska                 22.57      22.28   3.2  1 
 18 Tommy Youngquist          12 ChampPk                22.32      22.31   4.1  4 
 19 Aric Hoeschen             12 StMichaelAlb           22.63      22.44   3.2  1 
 20 T J Struss                12 Brainerd               22.51      22.53   1.9  3 
 21 Justin Collins            12 Delano                 22.57      22.59   3.2  1 
 22 Branden Perrault          12 Hermantown             23.21      22.61   1.9  3 
 23 Jarrett Allen             12 Anoka                  22.33      22.63   3.2  1 
 24 Tylor Erickson            12 Jefferson              22.58      23.07   1.9  3 
 25 Whitney Browne            12 Osseo                  22.65      23.08   3.2  1 
 26 Kendrick Hall             12 MplsRoos               22.62      23.26   1.9  3 
 27 Quiton Coleman             9 DuluthEast             23.32      24.99   3.6  2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Austin                                            3:29.65    3:23.95Q  2 
     1) William Darling 11              2) Jacob Bentley 11               
     3) Tim Erickson 11                 4) Henry Darling 11               
  2 Rosemount                                         3:23.92    3:26.02Q  1 
     1) Andrew Hausmann 10              2) Christian Willman 12           
     3) Goaner Deng 10                  4) Austin Eliason 12              
  3 White Bear Lake Area                              3:22.66    3:24.47Q  2 
     1) Eric Gebeke 9                   2) Nick Herringer 11              
     3) Justin Hauswirth                4) Chuck Steiner 12               
  4 Buffalo High School                               3:22.27    3:27.22Q  1 
     1) Timothy Ernster 10              2) Kaleb Stevens 12               
     3) Taylor Vick 12                  4) Zachary Mellon 12              
  5 Chaska                                            3:24.23    3:24.99q  2 
     1) Eric Wenz 12                    2) Julius Karp 12                 
     3) DJ Weil 12                      4) Edward Van Pelt 12             
  6 Forest Lake                                       3:29.21    3:29.72q  1 
     1) Mark Buerkle 12                 2) Josh Nielsen 11                
     3) Mitch New 10                    4) Zachary Waldoch 12             
  7 Hopkins                                           3:24.05    3:30.49q  1 
     1) Austin Salargo 9                2) Shabonte McMorris 9            
     3) Connor Benton 10                4) Greg Kufahl 12                 
  8 Sauk Rapids-Rice                                  3:29.37    3:30.61q  1 
     1) Adam Thelen 12                  2) Kiwon Bates 12                 
     3) Thomas Kuefler 12               4) Brandon Heddens 12             
 -- Fridley                                           3:24.96         DQ   2 
     1) Jimmy Mireri 11                 2) Abdulsalam Abda 11             
     3) Elijah Anwey 12                 4) Harun Abda 12                  
 -- Eden Prairie                                      3:23.42         DQ   2 
     1) Rashawn Fountain 9              2) Chris Kline 11                 
     3) Keenan Clerkley 11              4) David Platner 10               
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeremy Drenckhahn         12 Wayzata              9:25.25    9:18.46   12   
  2 Chris Massey              12 Rosemount            9:32.08    9:19.36   10   
  3 Danny Ducharme            12 Wayzata              9:18.10    9:22.29    8   
  4 Jake Autio                11 StMichaelAlb         9:33.57    9:23.14    6   
  5 Erik Truedson             12 Bemidji              9:29.08    9:24.18    5   
  6 Tom Becker                12 North                9:29.60    9:25.57    4   
  7 Ethan Marquardt           12 AlbertLea            9:32.68    9:28.68    3   
  8 Marty Joyce               11 Woodbury             9:33.75    9:29.37    2   
  9 Ryan Evans                12 Centennial           9:32.85    9:36.06    1   
 10 Drew Paradis              12 Alexandria           9:20.95    9:36.66  
 11 Adam Zutz                 10 StFrancis            9:48.19    9:40.92  
 12 Cole O'Brien               9 Burnsville           9:34.31    9:43.15  
 13 Pat Richie                12 GrandRapids          9:50.34    9:54.40  
 14 Trent Lusignan            10 Shakopee             9:38.97    9:54.80  
 15 Jason Coffin              12 Faribault            9:36.69   10:08.94  
 16 Kyle Economy              11 Chaska               9:40.69   10:16.46  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaise Schuette           12 StFrancis           13-02.00   15-00.00   12   
  2 Blake Weimerskirch        12 RobbinsArm          14-02.00   14-09.00   10   
  3 Mike Kosiak               12 MoundsView          13-11.00   14-03.00    8   
  4 Evan Zachmann             12 StMichaelAlb        13-11.00   14-00.00    6   
  5 Chris Sluis               12 Anoka               13-11.00   14-00.00    5   
  6 Patrick Hayden            11 RobbinsArm          13-11.00   13-06.00    3   
  6 Cameron Clause            11 Mankato East        13-06.00   13-06.00    3   
  6 Matt Nemec                12 Roseville           13-05.00   13-06.00    3   
  9 Chris Kolb                10 Mankato West        13-11.00   13-06.00    1   
 10 Nick Weis                 11 SaukRapRice         12-11.00   13-06.00  
 11 Kyle O'Connor             11 Roseville           12-08.00   13-06.00  
 12 Dane Plifka               12 Eagan               13-09.00   13-00.00  
 12 Mike Edens                12 RochMayo            12-06.00   13-00.00  
 12 Yoni Seevers              12 Irondale            13-11.00   13-00.00  
 15 Rory Alt                  12 ForestLake          12-10.00   12-06.00  
 16 Brendan Johnson           10 Moorhead            12-05.00   12-00.00  
 -- Kyle Francis              12 Hastings            13-00.00         NH  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casey Dehn                12 Owatonna            62-06.00   61-05.00   12   
  2 Sean Wallace              12 Owatonna            58-00.75   58-08.25   10   
  3 Dijon Starr               11 Blaine              53-05.25   57-08.25    8   
  4 Luke Johnson              10 RedWing             54-07.00   57-01.25    6   
  5 Rob Bathe                 12 Wayzata             52-09.00   53-03.50    5   
  6 Ben Tykwinski             12 Simley              54-03.00   52-10.00    4   
  7 Logan Hussung             11 Farmington          54-06.00   52-04.75    3   
  8 Nate Thienes              12 Mahtomedi           54-02.50   52-00.50    2   
  9 Michael Traxler           12 Hopkins             52-04.00   51-01.50    1   
 10 Robert Guetter            11 Alexandria          50-00.00   50-00.75  
 11 Alex Dahlke               12 Mankato West        51-00.00   49-11.00  
 12 Bryce Johnson              9 ChampPk             52-03.25   49-09.75  
 13 Brandt Berghuis           10 Rosemount           52-10.50   49-01.00  
 14 Mikhail Saunders          12 Monticello          50-02.25   49-00.50  
 15 Ben Dvorak                12 New Prague          50-03.00   46-08.50  
 16 John Morrison             11 NorthBranch         51-09.00   45-00.25  
 17 John Roettger             12 Stillwater          51-00.75   44-09.75  
 -- Thomas Anderson            9 Andover             51-09.00       FOUL  
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump Class AA
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Troy Pollard              12 StPaulHigh          44-06.00   45-11.00   1.5  12   
  2 Eyo Ekpo                  12 Andover             46-03.50   45-09.00   1.4  10   
  3 Trevor Jellum             12 LakeNorth           45-00.00   45-08.75  +0.0   8   
  4 Cooper Wahlo              12 Woodbury            44-11.25   45-04.75   0.3   6   
  5 Franky Veldman            10 Eastview            44-01.00   44-09.25   1.5   5   
  6 Griffin Lentsch           12 ForestLake          45-02.50   44-06.00   1.5   4   
  7 Patrick Amoako            12 Osseo               45-02.75   44-03.25   1.7   3   
  8 Kahlil Jordan             10 Eastview            43-06.75   43-10.50   2.0   2   
  9 Rumeal Harris             10 EdenPrairie         43-11.75   43-09.50   1.9   1   
 10 Jordan Benesh             11 Mankato East        44-03.00   43-09.50   2.4 
 11 James Plain               12 ForestLake          45-02.00   43-02.00   1.2 
 12 Mike Sandle               10 EdenPrairie         45-03.50   42-11.75   1.0 
 13 Andrew Million            12 TotinoGr            44-04.25   42-09.00   1.0 
 14 Blair Riegel              11 LakeSouth           44-08.00   42-08.50   0.5 
 15 Derek Jerde               12 Chaska              44-03.25   42-02.25   1.8 
 16 Justin Lieberg            11 SartStStev          42-11.00   41-09.25   2.1 
 17 Simon Erlandson           12 FergusFalls         42-05.00   41-01.00   0.3 
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Minnesota MSHSL Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2