Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - Spanish Springs Cougar XC Invitational

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Oct 26 2011, 10:03 PM

2011 Spanish Springs Invitational

October 25, 2011


Spanish Springs HS. Cross-Country


Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

116

Kai Benedict McQueen

17:58

5:48/M

9

 

2

2

89

Taiki Nishihara Galena

19:23

6:15/M

10

 

3

3

246

Ross Kovak South Tahoe

19:32

6:18/M


 

4

4

209

Nate Cole Elko

19:50

6:24/M

11

 

5

5

248

Alices Caro South Tahoe

19:55

6:25/M


 

6

6

49

Brian Tubridy Douglas

19:55

6:25/M

11

 

7

7

230

Anthony Cacioppo Carson

19:56

6:26/M


 

8

8

231

Tyler Chester Carson

19:59

6:27/M


 

9

9

37

Daniel Lampson Douglas

19:59

6:27/M

10

 

10

10

26

Alexander Tower Damonte Ranch

20:08

6:30/M

12

 

11

11

78

Brenden Carlson Galena

20:21

6:34/M

11

 

12

12

87

Carson Mullins Galena

20:25

6:35/M

11

 

13

13

24

Casey McQueary Damonte Ranch

20:27

6:36/M

10

 

14

14

243

Brandon Arreola South Tahoe

20:28

6:36/M


 

15

15

46

Billy Rubino Douglas

20:37

6:39/M

12

 

16

16

47

Zak Sherback Douglas

20:38

6:39/M

10

 

17

17

90

Ryan Pauly Galena

20:39

6:40/M

10

 

18

18

213

Kyle Hetland Elko

20:45

6:42/M

11

 

19

19

84

Jonathan McNeill Galena

20:46

6:42/M

12

 

20

20

240

Tony Xie Carson

20:50

6:43/M


 

21

21

216

Matt Paul Elko

20:54

6:45/M

10

 

22

22

260

David Cassidy South Tahoe

20:55

6:45/M


 

23

23

168

Jackson Hart Reno

20:56

6:45/M

11

 

24

24

146

Christopher Cummings Reed

20:57

6:45/M

10

 

25

25

153

Joshua Wolz Reed

20:59

6:46/M

9

 

26

26

50

JD Votel Douglas

21:01

6:47/M

10

 

27

27

164

Ray Cavallo Reno

21:05

6:48/M

10

 

28

28

242

Aaron Johnson South Tahoe

21:08

6:49/M


 

29

29

149

Christopher Kareck Reed

21:09

6:49/M

10

 

30

30

161

Steven` Abittan Reno

21:10

6:50/M

11

 

31

31

219

Austin Shea Elko

21:10

6:50/M

10

 

32

32

22

Ian Goff Damonte Ranch

21:11

6:50/M

10

 

33

33

239

Simon White Carson

21:12

6:50/M


 

34

34

244

Patrick Stimac South Tahoe

21:13

6:51/M


 

35

35

86

Saxon Miskow Galena

21:14

6:51/M

12

 

36

36

233

Bryen Holloway Carson

21:20

6:53/M


 

37

37

91

Quinn Schoenfeld Galena

21:20

6:53/M

9

 

38

38

232

Andrew Cowan Carson

21:34

6:57/M


 

39

39

35

Austin Croxal Douglas

21:40

6:59/M

9

 

40

40

235

Michael Leiken Carson

21:41

7:00/M


 

41

41

172

Chancellor White Reno

21:42

7:00/M

11

 

42

42

215

Jake Owen Elko

21:43

7:00/M

10

 

43

43

128

Cody Sharp McQueen

21:45

7:01/M

12

 

44

44

21

Michael Esenarro Damonte Ranch

21:46

7:01/M

10

 

45

(> 7)

92

Mac Taylor Galena

21:48

7:02/M

10

 

46

45

245

Chas Carlson South Tahoe

21:49

7:02/M


 

47

(> 7)

75

Jonathan Albin Galena

21:54

7:04/M

10

 

48

(> 7)

82

Adam Martinez Galena

21:58

7:05/M

10

 

49

46

115

Michael Behn McQueen

22:01

7:06/M

9

 

50

47

218

George Rolason Elko

22:08

7:08/M

11

 

51

(> 7)

83

Richard McIver Galena

22:09

7:09/M

12

 

52

(> 7)

238

Craig Smith Carson

22:10

7:09/M


 

53

48

122

Cooper Hawkley McQueen

22:10

7:09/M

10

 

54

(> 7)

77

Jeremy Campbell Galena

22:13

7:10/M

12

 

55

49

214

Cody McCarrey Elko

22:20

7:12/M

12

 

56

50

150

Shawn Neff Reed

22:22

7:13/M

10

 

57

51

152

Thomas Sertic Reed

22:24

7:14/M

10

 

58

52

126

Alex Perrino McQueen

22:24

7:14/M

12

 

59

53

183

Herbert Melendez Spanish Springs

22:25

7:14/M

12

 

60

(> 7)

210

Zachary Daniels Elko

22:29

7:15/M

9

 

61

(< 5)

5

Jace Winkelman Bishop Manogue

22:31

7:16/M

10

 

62

54

119

Michael Feyersinger McQueen

22:32

7:16/M

10

 

63

(< 5)

140

Mathew Gutierrez North Valleys

22:33

7:16/M


 

64

55

162

Austin Bassi Reno

22:35

7:17/M

11

 

65

56

48

Cody Taylor Douglas

22:38

7:18/M

10

 

66

57

147

Conner Daily Reed

22:40

7:19/M

10

 

67

58

129

Egan Sutherland McQueen

22:44

7:20/M

11

 

68

59

163

Tommy Brooksbank Reno

22:57

7:24/M

10

 

69

(> 7)

39

Alex Macabales Douglas

23:05

7:27/M

11

 

70

60

185

Gunnar Scott Spanish Springs

23:07

7:27/M

10

 

71

(< 5)

3

Karl Nordland Bishop Manogue

23:07

7:27/M

11

 

72

(> 7)

131

Paul Winfrey McQueen

23:07

7:27/M

10

 

73

(> 7)

123

Walker McDermott McQueen

23:08

7:28/M

11

 

74

61

148

Mark Geronimo Reed

23:09

7:28/M

11

 

75

(> 7)

44

Robert Resnik Douglas

23:16

7:30/M

11

 

76

(> 7)

130

Thomas Tolley McQueen

23:25

7:33/M

12

 

77

(> 7)

212

Matt Gress Elko

23:36

7:37/M

12

 

78

62

166

Kenneth Grimes Reno

23:37

7:37/M

9

 

79

(< 5)

97

Jan Marzan Hug

23:41

7:38/M

10

 

80

63

182

Kris Harrell Spanish Springs

23:41

7:38/M

12

 

81

(> 7)

169

Tyler Kazarian Reno

23:47

7:40/M

10

 

82

(> 7)

38

Connor Lyman Douglas

23:49

7:41/M

9

 

83

(> 7)

165

Claypool Christian Reno

23:49

7:41/M

11

 

84

(> 7)

36

Braden Hudnall Douglas

23:51

7:42/M

9

 

85

(> 7)

81

Josh Lopey Galena

23:55

7:43/M

9

 

86

(> 7)

43

Alex Provan Douglas

23:57

7:44/M

10

 

87

(> 7)

206

Olliver Aikenhead Elko

23:58

7:44/M

9

 

88

(> 7)

85

Freddy Miranda Camacho Galena

24:03

7:45/M

10

 

89

(< 5)

141

Justin Owens North Valleys

24:09

7:47/M


 

90

(> 7)

217

Caleb Rogers Elko

24:10

7:48/M

9

 

91

64

184

Khris Melendez Spanish Springs

24:12

7:48/M

9

 

92

(> 7)

167

Michael Hanna Reno

24:13

7:49/M

9

 

93

(> 7)

76

Kai Arnone Galena

24:21

7:51/M

9

 

94

(> 7)

237

Matthew Salvador Carson

24:38

7:57/M


 

95

(> 7)

121

Robert Hamon McQueen

24:55

8:02/M

10

 

96

(> 7)

220

John Urquidi Elko

25:06

8:06/M

11

 

97

(> 7)

241

Steven Messina South Tahoe

25:06

8:06/M


 

98

65

181

Garrett Dieter Spanish Springs

25:22

8:11/M

11

 

99

(> 7)

124

Ryan McGinis McQueen

25:38

8:16/M

12

 

100

(> 7)

211

Sky Girard Elko

26:04

8:25/M

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

(> 7)

127

William Roser McQueen

26:20

8:30/M

11

 

102

(> 7)

42

Rim Peterson Douglas

26:26

8:32/M

9

 

103

(> 7)

120

Raymond Gao McQueen

26:37

8:35/M

10

 

104

(> 7)

229

Nathan Brown Carson

26:46

8:38/M


 

105

(> 7)

171

Nicolas Root Reno

28:05

9:04/M

9

 

106

(< 5)

142

Cory Walker North Valleys

28:06

9:04/M


 

107

(> 7)

79

Steven Dash Galena

28:32

9:12/M

9

 

108

(< 5)

194

Jesus Bourne Wooster

28:46

9:17/M


 

109

66

20

John Dusanic Damonte Ranch

29:35

9:33/M

9

 

110

(> 7)

117

Matt Bigham McQueen

29:36

9:33/M

10

 

111

(> 7)

145

Anthony Colburn Reed

32:13

10:24/M

11

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Galena

61

2

11

12

17

19

35

37

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:37--- Average Time: 20:19

 

2

South Tahoe

72

3

5

14

22

28

34

45

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:59--- Average Time: 20:23

 

3

Douglas

72

6

9

15

16

26

39

56

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:12--- Average Time: 20:26

 

4

Carson

104

7

8

20

33

36

38

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:19--- Average Time: 20:39

 

5

Elko

116

4

18

21

31

42

47

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:24--- Average Time: 20:52

 

6

Damonte Ranch

165

10

13

32

44

66



 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:08--- Average Time: 22:37

 

7

Reno

176

23

27

30

41

55

59

62

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:29--- Average Time: 21:29

 

8

Reed

179

24

25

29

50

51

57

61

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:53--- Average Time: 21:34

 

9

McQueen

190

1

43

46

48

52

54

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:21--- Average Time: 21:16

 

10

Spanish Springs

305

53

60

63

64

65



 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:49--- Average Time: 23:45

 

Inc.

Bishop Manogue

2 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Hug

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

North Valleys

3 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Wooster

1 finishers








 

 

 
 

2011 Spanish Springs Invitational

October 25, 2011


Spanish Springs HS. Cross-Country


Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

107

Catherine McCrillis McQueen

23:07

7:27/M

12

 

2

2

158

Aubrey Hulbert Reno

23:31

7:35/M

10

 

3

3

249

Cara Filce South Tahoe

23:31

7:35/M


 

4

4

57

Caity Colt Galena

23:38

7:37/M

9

 

5

5

53

Staci Bangert Galena

23:39

7:38/M

10

 

6

6

103

Sam Heward McQueen

23:39

7:38/M

9

 

7

7

159

Eliza Mccall Reno

23:39

7:38/M

9

 

8

8

63

Delaina Marenghi Galena

23:40

7:38/M

11

 

9

9

101

Caitlin Faulds McQueen

23:40

7:38/M

12

 

10

10

112

Hannah Smith McQueen

23:54

7:43/M

12

 

11

11

251

Molly Dant South Tahoe

24:02

7:45/M


 

12

12

253

Lauren Tang South Tahoe

24:11

7:48/M


 

13

13

114

Kalli Wegren McQueen

24:17

7:50/M

11

 

14

14

99

Natasha Black McQueen

24:17

7:50/M

11

 

15

15

58

Kaitlyn Hawthorne Galena

24:17

7:50/M

9

 

16

16

60

Eily Irwin Galena

24:23

7:52/M

10

 

17

17

31

Kate Hill Douglas

24:27

7:53/M

9

 

18

18

180

Karmyn Witt Spanish Springs

24:36

7:56/M

11

 

19

19

157

Emmanuelle Huet Reno

24:36

7:56/M

10

 

20

20

14

Cassie Ramos Damonte Ranch

24:42

7:58/M

11

 

21

21

70

Karley Skill Galena

24:49

8:00/M

12

 

22

22

9

Lauren Czarnecki Damonte Ranch

24:53

8:02/M

12

 

23

23

198

Makenzie Burke Elko

25:01

8:04/M

9

 

24

24

135

Kellyann Griffin North Valleys

25:05

8:05/M


 

25

25

34

Stacy Waggoner Douglas

25:13

8:08/M

11

 

26

26

1000

Reno Unknown Reno

25:14

8:08/M


 

27

27

155

Emilee Brockovich Reno

25:22

8:11/M

10

 

28

28

6

Cecilia Bustos Damonte Ranch

25:23

8:11/M

12

 

29

29

7

Rebecca Bustos Damonte Ranch

25:29

8:13/M

12

 

30

30

55

Haley Chappel Galena

25:31

8:14/M

12

 

31

31

109

Jade Robards McQueen

25:35

8:15/M

11

 

32

32

174

Marianne Fox Spanish Springs

25:36

8:15/M

9

 

33

(> 7)

67

Kate Reinhardt Galena

25:42

8:17/M

9

 

34

33

255

Bridgett Moffatt South Tahoe

25:47

8:19/M


 

35

(> 7)

56

Marcella Ciaramella-Thum Galena

25:50

8:20/M

9

 

36

(> 7)

104

Breanne Ivens McQueen

25:52

8:21/M

11

 

37

34

8

Alice Chase Damonte Ranch

25:59

8:23/M

10

 

38

35

254

Erin Moffatt South Tahoe

26:06

8:25/M


 

39

36

132

Emmily Bauman North Valleys

26:10

8:26/M


 

40

37

500

Luisa Monettle South Tahoe

26:21

8:30/M


 

41

38

203

Rachel Payson Elko

26:22

8:30/M

10

 

42

39

137

Haley Weber North Valleys

26:22

8:30/M


 

43

(< 5)

226

Lake Shank Carson

26:28

8:32/M


 

44

40

252

Emily Dawes South Tahoe

26:43

8:37/M


 

45

41

133

Sarah Cypert North Valleys

26:51

8:40/M


 

46

42

10

Noel Dahl Damonte Ranch

26:53

8:40/M

12

 

47

(> 7)

52

Carolyn Abbott Galena

26:55

8:41/M

11

 

48

(> 7)

100

Taylor Cobb McQueen

26:56

8:41/M

12

 

49

43

204

Khia Prickett Elko

27:00

8:43/M

9

 

50

44

187

Rebecca Gahner Wooster

27:02

8:43/M


 

51

(> 7)

105

Christine Koski McQueen

27:06

8:45/M

11

 

52

45

178

Jenny Scott Spanish Springs

27:11

8:46/M

9

 

53

(> 7)

62

Kaelin Leavitt Galena

27:13

8:47/M

10

 

54

46

15

Alina Rodrigues Damonte Ranch

27:14

8:47/M

9

 

55

47

27

Geneses Diaz Douglas

27:18

8:48/M

10

 

56

(> 7)

68

Holly Scala Galena

27:21

8:49/M

12

 

57

(> 7)

17

Lucia Starbuck Damonte Ranch

27:25

8:51/M

9

 

58

(> 7)

54

Jenni Bills Galena

27:28

8:52/M

11

 

59

(> 7)

258

Janelle Spandau-Butts South Tahoe

27:28

8:52/M


 

60

48

29

Marlena Ford Douglas

27:33

8:53/M

9

 

61

(> 7)

102

Erin Fuller McQueen

27:35

8:54/M

10

 

62

(< 5)

144

Rachel Yancey Reed

27:38

8:55/M

11

 

63

(> 7)

13

Tiffany Loera Damonte Ranch

27:38

8:55/M

10

 

64

49

188

Mikayla Keeley Wooster

27:41

8:56/M


 

65

(> 7)

259

Christy Walowit South Tahoe

27:55

9:00/M


 

66

(> 7)

106

Kristen McCormack McQueen

27:57

9:01/M

11

 

67

(> 7)

64

Lily Marenghi Galena

27:58

9:01/M

9

 

68

50

160

Katja Sibitz Reno

28:00

9:02/M

10

 

69

51

136

Skye Steart North Valleys

28:03

9:03/M


 

70

52

192

Ginella Ruiz Wooster

28:08

9:05/M


 

71

53

201

Rose Harris Elko

28:23

9:09/M

9

 

72

(> 7)

59

Alycia Huber Galena

28:25

9:10/M

9

 

73

54

186

Alexandra Beardsley Wooster

28:26

9:10/M


 

74

(> 7)

113

Megan Twedt McQueen

28:52

9:19/M

9

 

75

(> 7)

257

Kate Carlson South Tahoe

29:06

9:23/M


 

76

55

190

Michelle Mendez Wooster

29:06

9:23/M


 

77

56

134

Morgan Gentile North Valleys

29:16

9:26/M


 

78

(> 7)

66

Olivia Piccirilli-Platt Galena

29:20

9:28/M

9

 

79

57

32

Kelsey Hubbard Douglas

29:24

9:29/M

11

 

80

(< 5)

221

Rosa Cazarez-Guerrero Carson

29:49

9:37/M


 

81

(> 7)

18

Olowan Young Damonte Ranch

29:55

9:39/M

9

 

82

(> 7)

250

Kirsten Tang South Tahoe

29:58

9:40/M


 

83

58

175

Sophia Grohs Spanish Springs

30:03

9:42/M

9

 

84

(> 7)

71

Jordan Van Hoozer Galena

30:49

9:56/M

10

 

85

59

173

Cavin Aubrey Spanish Springs

30:50

9:57/M

10

 

86

60

196

Gabriella Archunde Elko

30:53

9:58/M

11

 

87

(> 7)

69

Holly Scarborough Galena

30:59

10:00/M

11

 

88

(< 5)

143

Brierly McCubbins Reed

31:11

10:04/M

9

 

89

(> 7)

11

Heather Hertzler Damonte Ranch

31:16

10:05/M

10

 

90

61

176

Yisseth Melendez Spanish Springs

31:28

10:09/M

10

 

91

(> 7)

72

Natalie Van Hoozer Galena

31:31

10:10/M

10

 

92

(< 5)

94

Ruby Pineda Hug

32:28

10:28/M

12

 

93

(< 5)

223

Hannah Novak Carson

32:54

10:37/M


 

94

62

179

Alexis Steele Spanish Springs

33:04

10:40/M

9

 

95

63

154

Emily Ames Reno

33:06

10:41/M

10

 

96

64

30

Phoebe Hamilton Douglas

33:33

10:49/M

11

 

97

(> 7)

65

Danika Mesa Galena

34:02

10:59/M

12

 

98

65

189

De'sha Love Wooster

34:57

11:16/M


 

99

66

191

Mariselina Perez Wooster

36:19

11:43/M


 

100

(> 7)

73

Paige Willis Galena

40:34

13:05/M

9

 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

McQueen

39

1

6

9

10

13

14

31

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:40--- Average Time: 23:44

 

2

Galena

48

4

5

8

15

16

21

30

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:59:40--- Average Time: 23:56

 

3

Reno

81

2

7

19

26

27

50

63

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:02:24--- Average Time: 24:28

 

4

South Tahoe

94

3

11

12

33

35

37

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:03:39--- Average Time: 24:43

 

5

Damonte Ranch

133

20

22

28

29

34

42

46

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:06:28--- Average Time: 25:17

 

6

North Valleys

191

24

36

39

41

51

56


 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:12:33--- Average Time: 26:30

 

7

Douglas

194

17

25

47

48

57

64


 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:13:57--- Average Time: 26:47

 

8

Spanish Springs

212

18

32

45

58

59

61

62

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:18:17--- Average Time: 27:39

 

9

Elko

217

23

38

43

53

60



 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:17:41--- Average Time: 27:32

 

10

Wooster

254

44

49

52

54

55

65

66

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:20:24--- Average Time: 28:04

 

Inc.

Carson

3 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Hug

1 finishers








 

 

 

Inc.

Reed

2 finishers








 

 

 
 
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Spanish Springs Cougar XC Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1 1  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1