Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Oct 2nd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
*2014 
201015 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (5)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Wisconsin adidas Invitational

 

2010 Results - Wisconsin Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Oct 3 2010, 12:54 AM
 Wisconsin adidas Invitational
                            Saturday October 2, 2010 11:00 A.M.
                      Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

                          OFFICIAL WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE TEAM SCORES


  1.    89  Syracuse                                           (  20:39  1:43:13)
=================================================================
  1      3  Katie Hursey       SR   20:17
  2     11  Lauren Penney      JR   20:31
  3     16  Sarah Pagano       SO   20:41
  4     19  Catherine Desarle  SR   20:42
  5     40  Heather Stephens   JR   21:02
  6   ( 42) Natalie Busby      JR   21:05
  7   ( 62) Cassie White       JR   21:30

  2.    98  North Carolina                                     (  20:43  1:43:33)
=================================================================
  1      4  Kendra Schaaf      JR   20:21
  2     15  Ashley Verplank    JR   20:40
  3     22  Jacque Taylor      FR   20:48
  4     25  Maria Lucena       SO   20:50
  5     32  Caroline Kirby     SO   20:54
  6   ( 67) Carter Norbo       SO   21:38
  7   (102) Malia Cali         FR   22:28

  3.   109  Michigan State                                     (  20:42  1:43:26)
=================================================================
  1      2  Emily MacLeod      SR   20:15
  2      8  Carlie Green       SR   20:27
  3     30  Rebekah Smeltzer   SR   20:52
  4     31  Katie Haines       JR   20:53
  5     38  Sara Kroll         FR   20:59
  6   ( 57) Julia Otwell       FR   21:27
  7   ( 71) Kristen Smith      SO   21:39

  4.   113  Michigan                                           (  20:45  1:43:44)
=================================================================
  1      6  Danielle Tauro     JR   20:25
  2     17  Jillian Smith      SO   20:41
  3     21  Rebecca Addison    SO   20:47
  4     34  Kaitlyn Patterson  SO   20:55
  5     35  Kaitlyn Peale      JR   20:56
  6   ( 52) Mary Grace Pellegrini JR   21:18
  7   ( 61) Lindsey Hilton     SO   21:29

  5.   151  Indiana                                            (  20:52  1:44:19)
=================================================================
  1      7  Sarah Pease        SR   20:25
  2     13  Chelsea Blanchard  JR   20:32
  3     39  Samantha Ginther   SO   20:59
  4     44  Erica Ridderman    SO   21:09
  5     48  Kelsey Duerksen    SO   21:14
  6   ( 49) Lyndsey Wall       FR   21:14
  7   ( 60) Helene Delone      JR   21:29

  6.   157  Harvard                                            (  20:54  1:44:27)
=================================================================
  1      9  Claire Richardson  SR   20:28
  2     24  Jeanne Mack        JR   20:50
  3     36  Sammy Silva        SO   20:56
  4     37  Nicole Cochran     JR   20:58
  5     51  Kailyn Kuzmuk      JR   21:15
  6   (125) Hilary May         SR   22:56
  7   (130) Kirsten Jorgensen  JR   22:58

  7.   195  Florida                                            (  21:03  1:45:11)
=================================================================
  1      1  Charlotte Browning SR   20:14
  2     33  Genevieve Lacaze   JR   20:55
  3     45  Ali Crabb          SR   21:11
  4     47  Cory McGee         FR   21:12
  5     69  Callie Cooper      SO   21:39
  6   ( 80) Stephanie Strasser FR   21:48
  7   ( 89) Amanda Perkins     SO   22:09

  8.   205  San Francisco                                      (  21:06  1:45:30)
=================================================================
  1     18  Jana Stolting      FR   20:41
  2     29  Eva Krchova        SO   20:52
  3     41  Nicole Bowler      SR   21:02
  4     58  Maor Tiyouri       FR   21:27
  5     59  Chloe Treleven     SO   21:28
  6   ( 79) Sophie Curl        SO   21:47
  7   ( 92) Alice Hobbs        SR   22:11

  9.   248  Nebraska                                           (  21:15  1:46:15)
=================================================================
  1      5  Lara Crofford      SR   20:22
  2     28  Martina Barinova   FR   20:51
  3     66  Erica Hamik        JR   21:38
  4     73  Ashley Miller      JR   21:41
  5     76  Jessica Furlan     JR   21:43
  6   ( 95) Jennifer Webers    SR   22:14
  7   (117) Katie White        JR   22:45

 10.   256  Texas A&M                                          (  21:18  1:46:30)
=================================================================
  1     20  Katherine Devlin   SO   20:45
  2     46  Natosha Rogers     SO   21:12
  3     55  Itzel Cetina       SO   21:22
  4     63  Haley Parsons      SO   21:31
  5     72  Amanda Jenkins     SO   21:40
  6   ( 94) Colbea Harris      FR   22:13
  7   (104) Kasey McNorton     SR   22:30

 11.   289  Kansas                                             (  21:26  1:47:07)
=================================================================
  1     12  Rebeka Stowe       JR   20:32
  2     54  Natalie Becker     FR   21:21
  3     65  Tessa Turcotte     SO   21:37
  4     75  Amanda Miller      SR   21:42
  5     83  Kyra Kilwein       SO   21:55
  6   (106) Brenna Farren      SO   22:31
  7   (128) Allie Marguis      SO   22:58

 12.   302  Portland                                           (  21:28  1:47:17)
=================================================================
  1     43  Dana Morgan        SR   21:08
  2     50  Kellie Houser      FR   21:15
  3     53  Bethany McInturff  SO   21:20
  4     74  Lyndy Davis        JR   21:42
  5     82  Natalie Hemphill   SR   21:52
  6   ( 96) Theresa Hailey     SR   22:16
  7   (109) Molly Mitchell     SO   22:34

 13.   339  Purdue                                             (  21:39  1:48:15)
=================================================================
  1     23  Camille Buscomb    SO   20:48
  2     56  Stephanie Bonk     JR   21:23
  3     77  Jennifer Hall      SR   21:43
  4     84  Kara Conflenti     JR   21:57
  5     99  Kelly McCurdy      SO   22:24
  6   (122) Kyla Chapman       JR   22:48
  7   (126) Katie Conrad       JR   22:57

 13.   339  Illinois                                           (  21:38  1:48:09)
=================================================================
  1     26  Chantelle Groenewoud SR   20:51
  2     64  Stacy Hague        JR   21:34
  3     78  Stephanie Morgan   SO   21:46
  4     81  Kristin Sutherland JR   21:48
  5     90  Ashley Thompson    SR   22:10
  6   ( 98) Amber Stack        JR   22:19
  7   (100) Melissa Schmidt    FR   22:27

 15.   363  Wisconsin                                          (  21:48  1:48:57)
=================================================================
  1     14  Emily Sisson       FR   20:35
  2     27  Caitlin Comfort    SO   20:51
  3     87  Liga Blyholder     FR   22:02
  4    116  Karen Greuel       SR   22:43
  5    119  Karlye Wolff       SR   22:46
  6   (131) Lindsey Kong       SR   23:00
  7   (133) Theresa Selestow   FR   23:04

 16.   444  Eastern Michigan                                   (  22:10  1:50:47)
=================================================================
  1     10  Courtney Calka     SO   20:31
  2    101  Rachel Quaintance  SO   22:27
  3    105  Natalie Webb       JR   22:30
  4    108  Tiffany Kincaid    SO   22:33
  5    120  Cassie Coffman     SO   22:46
  6   (127) Lauren Quaintance  SR   22:58
  7   (135) Morgan Churchwell  SO   23:10

 17.   478  Marquette                                          (  22:15  1:51:14)
=================================================================
  1     70  Olivia Johnson     SR   21:39
  2     85  Kate Horan         JR   21:58
  3    103  Bekki Misanin      JR   22:28
  4    107  Laurie Dalrymple   SR   22:31
  5    113  Carly Condon       SO   22:38
  6   (118) Courtney Kelly     SO   22:46
  7   (132) Christina Sliepka  SO   23:01

 18.   497  Air Force                                          (  22:20  1:51:37)
=================================================================
  1     86  Katherine Ward     SR   21:59
  2     88  Jennifer Bremser   SO   22:04
  3     97  Morgan Mosby       SO   22:19
  4    112  Carley Gross       FR   22:36
  5    114  Melissa Fuerst     SO   22:39
  6   (137) Katherine Carroll  JR   23:27

 19.   503  North Dakota State                                 (  22:22  1:51:49)
=================================================================
  1     68  Heidi Peterson     FR   21:39
  2     91  Amy Jo Thorne      SR   22:10
  3    110  Maddie McClellan   FR   22:35
  4    111  Jordan Krahn       JR   22:35
  5    123  Brittany Schanandore SR   22:50
  6   (129) Christine Schmaltz SR   22:58
  7   (136) Faith Kruchowski   SO   23:18

 20.   587  IPFW                                               (  22:44  1:53:40)
=================================================================
  1     93  Jordan Tomecek     FR   22:12
  2    115  Sarah Hutchings    JR   22:42
  3    121  Felicia Mondry     SR   22:47
  4    124  Amaya Ayers        FR   22:54
  5    134  Becca Selner       SO   23:05
  6   (138) Kim Matusik        SR   23:33
  7   (139) Rachel Zachar      FR   23:50



                               Wisconsin adidas Invitational
                            Saturday October 2, 2010 11:00 A.M.
                      Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

                            OFFICIAL WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                Yr  Team           3k      Time     Pace  
===== ==== ===== =================== === ==================== ========= =====
    1    1  1049 Charlotte Browning   SR Florida        10:19   20:13.4  5:26
    2    2  1154 Emily MacLeod        SR Mich State     10:22   20:14.8  5:26
    3    3  1225 Katie Hursey         SR Syracuse       10:21   20:17.0  5:27
    4    4  1179 Kendra Schaaf        JR N Carolina     10:20   20:20.6  5:28
    5    5  1163 Lara Crofford        SR Nebraska       10:25   20:21.7  5:28
    6    6  1145 Danielle Tauro       JR Michigan       10:21   20:24.1  5:29
    7    7  1086 Sarah Pease          SR Indiana        10:22   20:24.7  5:29
    8    8  1149 Carlie Green         SR Mich State     10:24   20:26.7  5:30
    9    9  1065 Claire Richardson    SR Harvard        10:33   20:27.5  5:30
   10   10  1040 Courtney Calka       SO E Michigan     10:21   20:30.2  5:30
   11   11  1228 Lauren Penney        JR Syracuse       10:21   20:30.6  5:31
   12   12  1110 Rebeka Stowe         JR Kansas         10:24   20:31.1  5:31
   13   13  1079 Chelsea Blanchard    JR Indiana        10:27   20:31.4  5:31
   14   14  1261 Emily Sisson         FR Wisconsin      10:20   20:34.8  5:32
   15   15  1181 Ashley Verplank      JR N Carolina     10:31   20:39.4  5:33
   16   16  1227 Sarah Pagano         SO Syracuse       10:26   20:40.4  5:33
   17   17  1219 Jana Stolting        FR San Fran       10:31   20:41.0  5:33
   18   18  1144 Jillian Smith        SO Michigan       10:31   20:41.0  5:33
   19   19  1223 Catherine Desarle    SR Syracuse       10:26   20:41.9  5:34
   20   20  1235 Katherine Devlin     SO Texas A&M      10:22   20:44.8  5:34
   21   21  1132 Rebecca Addison      SO Michigan       10:32   20:46.3  5:35
   22   22  1180 Jacque Taylor        FR N Carolina     10:26   20:47.2  5:35
   23   23  1205 Camille Buscomb      SO Purdue         10:20   20:47.8  5:35
   24   24  1063 Jeanne Mack          JR Harvard        10:34   20:49.5  5:36
   25   25  1176 Maria Lucena         SO N Carolina     10:38   20:49.5  5:36
   26       1267 Elizabeth Boyle         Open           10:23   20:49.8  5:36
   27   26  1069 Chantelle Groenewou  SR Illinois       10:30   20:50.4  5:36
   28   27  1250 Caitlin Comfort      SO Wisconsin      10:27   20:50.6  5:36
   29   28  1162 Martina Barinova     FR Nebraska       10:32   20:50.7  5:36
   30   29  1218 Eva Krchova          SO San Fran       10:35   20:51.8  5:36
   31   30  1157 Rebekah Smeltzer     SR Mich State     10:39   20:52.0  5:36
   32   31  1150 Katie Haines         JR Mich State     10:39   20:52.1  5:36
   33   32  1175 Caroline Kirby       SO N Carolina     10:41   20:53.5  5:37
   34   33  1055 Genevieve Lacaze     JR Florida        10:20   20:54.5  5:37
   35   34  1139 Kaitlyn Patterson    SO Michigan       10:31   20:55.0  5:37
   36   35  1140 Kaitlyn Peale        JR Michigan       10:23   20:55.6  5:37
   37   36  1066 Sammy Silva          SO Harvard        10:36   20:56.0  5:37
   38   37  1060 Nicole Cochran       JR Harvard        10:35   20:58.0  5:38
   39   38  1152 Sara Kroll           FR Mich State     10:25   20:58.4  5:38
   40   39  1085 Samantha Ginther     SO Indiana        10:45   20:58.8  5:38
   41   40  1231 Heather Stephens     JR Syracuse       10:21   21:01.4  5:39
   42   41  1214 Nicole Bowler        SR San Fran       10:31   21:01.7  5:39
   43   42  1222 Natalie Busby        JR Syracuse       10:35   21:04.7  5:40
   44   43  1201 Dana Morgan          SR Portland       10:36   21:07.5  5:40
   45   44  1088 Erica Ridderman      SO Indiana        10:46   21:08.9  5:41
   46   45  1051 Ali Crabb            SR Florida        10:38   21:10.8  5:41
   47   46  1241 Natosha Rogers       SO Texas A&M      10:33   21:11.6  5:42
   48   47  1057 Cory McGee           FR Florida        10:37   21:12.0  5:42
   49   48  1082 Kelsey Duerksen      SO Indiana        10:45   21:13.1  5:42
   50   49  1090 Lyndsey Wall         FR Indiana        10:50   21:13.4  5:42
   51   50  1197 Kellie Houser        FR Portland       10:51   21:14.3  5:42
   52   51  1062 Kailyn Kuzmuk        JR Harvard        10:42   21:14.4  5:42
   53   52  1141 Mary Grace Pellegri  JR Michigan       10:43   21:17.8  5:43
   54   53  1199 Bethany McInturff    SO Portland       10:41   21:19.5  5:44
   55   54  1104 Natalie Becker       FR Kansas         10:42   21:20.5  5:44
   56   55  1234 Itzel Cetina         SO Texas A&M      10:43   21:21.6  5:44
   57   56  1204 Stephanie Bonk       JR Purdue         10:43   21:22.5  5:44
   58   57  1155 Julia Otwell         FR Mich State     10:42   21:26.5  5:46
   59   58  1220 Maor Tiyouri         FR San Fran       10:48   21:26.6  5:46
   60   59  1221 Chloe Treleven       SO San Fran       10:49   21:27.7  5:46
   61   60  1081 Helene Delone        JR Indiana        10:54   21:28.4  5:46
   62   61  1136 Lindsey Hilton       SO Michigan       10:47   21:28.6  5:46
   63   62  1232 Cassie White         JR Syracuse       10:32   21:29.1  5:46
   64   63  1240 Haley Parsons        SO Texas A&M      10:47   21:31.0  5:47
   65   64  1070 Stacy Hague          JR Illinois       10:52   21:33.5  5:47
   66   65  1112 Tessa Turcotte       SO Kansas         10:49   21:36.4  5:48
   67   66  1167 Erica Hamik          JR Nebraska       11:02   21:37.1  5:48
   68   67  1177 Carter Norbo         SO N Carolina     11:00   21:37.6  5:49
   69   68  1188 Heidi Peterson       FR N Dakat St     10:51   21:38.1  5:49
   70   69  1050 Callie Cooper        SO Florida        10:46   21:38.2  5:49
   71   70  1122 Olivia Johnson       SR Marquette      10:51   21:38.3  5:49
   72   71  1158 Kristen Smith        SO Mich State     10:45   21:38.9  5:49
   73   72  1238 Amanda Jenkins       SO Texas A&M      10:52   21:39.6  5:49
   74       1084 Caitlin Engel        SO Indiana        10:51   21:40.0  5:49
   75   73  1168 Ashley Miller        JR Nebraska       10:56   21:40.3  5:49
   76       1224 Carly Hamond         JR Syracuse       10:50   21:41.3  5:50
   77   74  1193 Lyndy Davis          JR Portland       10:52   21:41.5  5:50
   78   75  1109 Amanda Miller        SR Kansas         10:55   21:41.6  5:50
   79   76  1166 Jessica Furlan       JR Nebraska       11:02   21:42.4  5:50
   80   77  1211 Jennifer Hall        SR Purdue         10:52   21:42.9  5:50
   81   78  1071 Stephanie Morgan     SO Illinois       10:42   21:45.6  5:51
   82   79  1215 Sophie Curl          SO San Fran       10:46   21:46.9  5:51
   83   80  1059 Stephanie Strasser   FR Florida        10:53   21:47.5  5:51
   84   81  1075 Kristin Sutherland   JR Illinois       10:55   21:47.9  5:51
   85       1087 Arianne Raby         SO Indiana        11:01   21:49.3  5:52
   86       1226 Ari Kasprowicz       FR Syracuse       10:47   21:50.0  5:52
   87   82  1196 Natalie Hemphill     SR Portland       10:51   21:52.0  5:52
   88       1137 Alex Leptich         FR Michigan       10:54   21:52.3  5:52
   89       1148 Tiffany Evans        SR Mich State     10:50   21:53.2  5:53
   90   83  1107 Kyra Kilwein         SO Kansas         10:52   21:54.3  5:53
   91   84  1208 Kara Conflenti       JR Purdue         10:53   21:56.3  5:54
   92   85  1121 Kate Horan           JR Marquette      11:13   21:57.1  5:54
   93   86  1039 Katherine Ward       SR Air Force      10:54   21:58.3  5:54
   94       1229 Ashley Smolinka      FR Syracuse       11:01   21:58.5  5:54
   95   87  1249 Liga Blyholder       FR Wisconsin      10:48   22:01.5  5:55
   96   88  1030 Jennifer Bremser     SO Air Force      11:09   22:03.1  5:55
   97       1230 Kimberly Spano       SO Syracuse       10:51   22:04.5  5:56
   98   89  1058 Amanda Perkins       SO Florida        11:02   22:08.5  5:57
   99   90  1076 Ashley Thompson      SR Illinois       11:09   22:09.6  5:57
  100   91  1191 Amy Jo Thorne        SR N Dakat St     11:00   22:10.0  5:57
  101       1156 Megan Rodgers        FR Mich State     11:02   22:10.4  5:57
  102       1052 Sarah Davis          FR Florida        11:07   22:10.6  5:57
  103   92  1216 Alice Hobbs          SR San Fran       11:09   22:11.0  5:58
  104   93  1101 Jordan Tomecek       FR IPFW           11:05   22:11.1  5:58
  105   94  1237 Colbea Harris        FR Texas A&M      10:47   22:13.0  5:58
  106   95  1171 Jennifer Webers      SR Nebraska       11:09   22:13.6  5:58
  107   96  1194 Theresa Hailey       SR Portland       11:11   22:15.8  5:59
  108   97  1037 Morgan Mosby         SO Air Force      11:17   22:18.2  5:59
  109   98  1074 Amber Stack          JR Illinois       11:12   22:18.5  6:00
  110       1160 Veronica Wilson      SO Mich State     11:14   22:19.2  6:00
  111       1147 Lauren Calhoun       JR Mich State     11:16   22:22.4  6:01
  112   99  1213 Kelly McCurdy        SO Purdue         11:05   22:23.1  6:01
  113       1083 Breanne Ehrman       JR Indiana        11:15   22:25.0  6:01
  114       1151 Allie Hock           SO Mich State     11:17   22:25.6  6:01
  115  100  1073 Melissa Schmidt      FR Illinois       11:13   22:26.1  6:02
  116  101  1046 Rachel Quaintance    SO E Michigan     11:18   22:26.7  6:02
  117  102  1173 Malia Cali           FR N Carolina     11:05   22:27.3  6:02
  118  103  1125 Bekki Misanin        JR Marquette      11:15   22:27.8  6:02
  119  104  1239 Kasey McNorton       SR Texas A&M      11:18   22:29.3  6:02
  120  105  1047 Natalie Webb         JR E Michigan     11:13   22:29.5  6:02
  121  106  1106 Brenna Farren        SO Kansas         11:11   22:30.5  6:03
  122  107  1118 Laurie Dalrymple     SR Marquette      11:16   22:31.0  6:03
  123  108  1044 Tiffany Kincaid      SO E Michigan     11:14   22:32.9  6:03
  124       1134 Courtney Clancy      FR Michigan       11:04   22:33.6  6:04
  125  109  1200 Molly Mitchell       SO Portland       11:09   22:33.9  6:04
  126  110  1186 Maddie McClellan     FR N Dakat St     11:15   22:34.3  6:04
  127  111  1183 Jordan Krahn         JR N Dakat St     11:22   22:34.9  6:04
  128  112  1034 Carley Gross         FR Air Force      11:17   22:36.0  6:04
  129  113  1117 Carly Condon         SO Marquette      11:23   22:37.4  6:05
  130  114  1033 Melissa Fuerst       SO Air Force      11:19   22:38.1  6:05
  131       1138 Kourtney Moody       SO Michigan       11:21   22:38.7  6:05
  132       1242 Gabby Salazar        FR Texas A&M      11:22   22:39.3  6:05
  133       1072 Maggie Mulchrone     SR Illinois       11:27   22:40.1  6:05
  134  115  1093 Sarah Hutchings      JR IPFW           11:13   22:41.4  6:06
  135       1135 Jami Hill            FR Michigan       11:15   22:42.1  6:06
  136  116  1251 Karen Greuel         SR Wisconsin      11:21   22:42.3  6:06
  137  117  1172 Katie White          JR Nebraska       11:26   22:44.4  6:06
  138  118  1123 Courtney Kelly       SO Marquette      11:26   22:45.3  6:07
  139  119  1264 Karlye Wolff         SR Wisconsin      11:21   22:45.5  6:07
  140  120  1042 Cassie Coffman       SO E Michigan     11:20   22:45.6  6:07
  141  121  1098 Felicia Mondry       SR IPFW           11:24   22:46.6  6:07
  142       1266 Sarah Pearson           San Fran       11:26   22:47.5  6:07
  143  122  1207 Kyla Chapman         JR Purdue         11:12   22:47.7  6:07
  144       1078 Courtney Yaeger      SO Illinois       11:19   22:48.0  6:07
  145       1068 Meghan Frigo         FR Illinois       11:18   22:48.1  6:07
  146  123  1189 Brittany Schanandor  SR N Dakat St     11:26   22:49.9  6:08
  147       1161 Isabel Andrade       FR Nebraska       11:24   22:52.9  6:09
  148  124  1091 Amaya Ayers          FR IPFW           11:20   22:53.9  6:09
  149  125  1064 Hilary May           SR Harvard        11:16   22:55.9  6:10
  150  126  1209 Katie Conrad         JR Purdue         11:26   22:56.2  6:10
  151       1203 Autumn Beachy        FR Purdue         11:23   22:57.1  6:10
  152  127  1045 Lauren Quaintance    SR E Michigan     11:26   22:57.2  6:10
  153  128  1108 Allie Marguis        SO Kansas         11:14   22:57.3  6:10
  154  129  1190 Christine Schmaltz   SR N Dakat St     11:22   22:57.6  6:10
  155  130  1061 Kirsten Jorgensen    JR Harvard        11:40   22:58.0  6:10
  156  131  1255 Lindsey Kong         SR Wisconsin      11:31   22:59.5  6:11
  157  132  1130 Christina Sliepka    SO Marquette      11:27   23:00.7  6:11
  158  133  1260 Theresa Selestow     FR Wisconsin      11:28   23:03.6  6:12
  159  134  1099 Becca Selner         SO IPFW           11:17   23:04.2  6:12
  160       1133 Monica Barnes        FR Michigan       11:29   23:04.7  6:12
  161       1127 Kristin Pelzel       SR Marquette      11:34   23:06.3  6:12
  162  135  1041 Morgan Churchwell    SO E Michigan     11:24   23:09.8  6:13
  163       1131 Carly Windt          SO Marquette      11:28   23:11.5  6:14
  164       1254 Lavinia Jurkiewicz   FR Wisconsin      10:52   23:13.3  6:14
  165       1247 Megan Beers          JR Wisconsin      11:28   23:13.7  6:14
  166       1111 Kathleen Thompson    SO Kansas         11:21   23:15.1  6:15
  167       1210 Alice Feslier-Holme  SO Purdue         11:27   23:16.3  6:15
  168  136  1184 Faith Kruchowski     SO N Dakat St     11:32   23:17.5  6:15
  169       1245 Rachel McNally       FR UNA-Wisc       11:45   23:18.3  6:16
  170       1212 Nan Hammel           SR Purdue         11:36   23:21.4  6:16
  171       1169 Samantha Morabe      FR Nebraska       11:37   23:25.2  6:17
  172  137  1031 Katherine Carroll    JR Air Force      11:32   23:26.7  6:18
  173       1246 Kristen Yarrows      FR UNA-Wisc       11:46   23:28.0  6:18
  174       1185 Hannah McAllister    SO N Dakat St     11:48   23:29.2  6:18
  175       1252 Beth Hartig          SO Wisconsin      11:28   23:31.6  6:19
  176  138  1096 Kim Matusik          SR IPFW           11:41   23:32.2  6:19
  177       1257 Sarah Miller         FR Wisconsin      11:45   23:32.6  6:19
  178       1077 Hannah Worman        FR Illinois       11:56   23:36.8  6:21
  179       1080 Chelsea Bolton       JR Indiana        11:39   23:36.9  6:21
  180       1233 Sophie Blake         FR Texas A&M      11:42   23:39.2  6:21
  181       1120 Claire Guidinger     FR Marquette      11:53   23:39.6  6:21
  182       1206 Jennifer Caddick     FR Purdue         11:55   23:39.9  6:21
  183       1170 Sarah Plambeck       FR Nebraska       11:38   23:42.0  6:22
  184       1195 Melissa Hastings     FR Portland       11:45   23:46.6  6:23
  185  139  1102 Rachel Zachar        FR IPFW           11:49   23:49.4  6:24
  186       1259 Alexa Renstrom       SR Wisconsin      11:54   23:53.8  6:25
  187       1103 Mackenzie Abernathy  SO Kansas         12:02   23:55.3  6:25
  188       1187 Kelly Pechous        FR N Dakat St     11:59   23:55.9  6:26
  189       1067 Madeline Aufmann     SO Illinois       11:12   23:56.8  6:26
  190       1262 Megan Stenz          FR Wisconsin      11:39   23:58.0  6:26
  191       1164 Blaire Dinsdale      SO Nebraska       11:42   24:02.6  6:27
  192       1092 Kayla Boyes          FR IPFW           11:48   24:07.3  6:29
  193       1094 Rebecca Jacobs       FR IPFW           12:01   24:09.6  6:29
  194       1089 Ashley Seymour       FR Indiana        12:06   24:14.6  6:31
  195       1258 Holly Plichta        FR Wisconsin      12:04   24:23.7  6:33
  196       1100 Kayla Sweet          SO IPFW           12:10   24:29.4  6:35
  197       1244 Leah Coyle           SR Wisconsin      12:14   24:33.3  6:36
  198       1095 Julie Jeszensky      FR IPFW           12:20   24:33.4  6:36
  199       1182 Marissa Dahlquist    SR N Dakat St     12:11   24:46.0  6:39
  200       1097 Jessica McNulty      SO IPFW           12:15   24:47.1  6:39
  201       1248 Ashely Beutler       SO Wisconsin      11:22                 
  202       1217 Hillary Kigar        JR San Fran       11:32

                               Wisconsin adidas Invitational
                            Saturday October 2, 2010 11:00 A.M.
                      Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

                           OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE TEAM SCORES


  1.    43  Indiana                                            (  23:45  1:58:41)
=================================================================
  1      2  Andrew Bayer       SO   23:30
  2      3  Andrew Poore       JR   23:31
  3      8  Desean Turner      JR   23:47
  4     10  Zachary Mayhew     SO   23:52
  5     20  Ben Hubers         JR   24:01
  6   ( 41) Andrew Weatherford JR   24:20
  7   ( 55) Nate Morrow        SO   24:31

  2.    75  Wisconsin                                          (  23:52  1:59:17)
=================================================================
  1      4  Elliot Krause      JR   23:33
  2      5  Landon Peacock     SR   23:36
  3      6  Mohammed Ahmed     SO   23:45
  4     18  Reed Connor        SO   24:00
  5     42  Phil Thomas        JR   24:23
  6   ( 72) Alex Brill         FR   24:41
  7   ( 94) Andrew Shields     FR   24:54

  3.   112  Princeton                                          (  24:01  2:00:02)
=================================================================
  1      1  Donn Cabral        JR   23:29
  2     11  Brian Leung        JR   23:52
  3     23  Joe Stilin         JR   24:03
  4     38  Kyle Soloff        SR   24:19
  5     39  Mark Amirault      SR   24:19
  6   ( 70) Jonathan Vitez     FR   24:38
  7   ( 75) Mike Franklin      SO   24:42

  4.   131  Syracuse                                           (  24:08  2:00:36)
=================================================================
  1     14  Steven Weeks       JR   23:57
  2     17  Tito Medrano       JR   23:59
  3     27  James Murdock      SR   24:04
  4     36  Patrick Dupont     JR   24:18
  5     37  Forrest Misenti    SO   24:18
  6   ( 61) Corey Robinson     JR   24:35
  7   ( 65) Robert Molke       FR   24:37

  5.   132  Oklahoma                                           (  24:08  2:00:36)
=================================================================
  1     13  Robert Sorrell     SR   23:57
  2     19  Kevin Williams     SO   24:01
  3     21  George Alex        JR   24:02
  4     28  Kevin Schwab       JR   24:09
  5     51  Jacob Boone        SR   24:27
  6   ( 71) Alex Muntefering   FR   24:41
  7   (102) Bobby Nicolls      SO   25:08

  6.   191  Michigan State                                     (  24:19  2:01:32)
=================================================================
  1     30  Patrick Grosskopf  SR   24:11
  2     32  Aaron Simoneau     SR   24:13
  3     35  Ben Miller         SO   24:17
  4     45  Spencer Beatty     SR   24:25
  5     49  Alex Russeau       SR   24:26
  6   ( 53) Isaiah Vandoorne   JR   24:29
  7   ( 67) Sherod Hardt       FR   24:37

  7.   217  Florida                                            (  24:19  2:01:34)
=================================================================
  1      7  Dumisani Hlaselo   JR   23:46
  2     26  Josh Izewski       JR   24:04
  3     59  Matt Mizereck      FR   24:33
  4     62  Mark Parrish       FR   24:35
  5     63  James Uthmeier     SR   24:36
  6   ( 74) Anthony Morales    SR   24:42
  7   ( 85) Manco Danny        JR   24:48

  8.   225  North Carolina                                     (  24:21  2:01:45)
=================================================================
  1     12  Evan Watchempino   SR   23:53
  2     29  Adam Cunningham    SR   24:09
  3     46  Jake Hurysz        FR   24:25
  4     60  Pat Schellberg     FR   24:33
  5     78  Steve Magnuson     FR   24:45
  6   ( 80) Isaac Presson      FR   24:46
  7   ( 83) Mohamed Abushouk   FR   24:47

  9.   256  Ohio State                                         (  24:28  2:02:18)
=================================================================
  1     34  Chad Balyo         SR   24:14
  2     43  Jake Edwards       JR   24:24
  3     44  Donald Roys        SO   24:24
  4     56  Adam Green         JR   24:31
  5     79  Julian Meyer       SO   24:45
  6   ( 81) Cory Leslie        SO   24:47
  7   ( 98) Chris Fallon       SO   25:00

 10.   280  Illinois                                           (  24:30  2:02:27)
=================================================================
  1     22  Dan Kremske        JR   24:02
  2     50  Colin Mickow       JR   24:26
  3     58  Jeremy Stevens     SR   24:33
  4     73  Jim Riddle         JR   24:42
  5     77  Phil Pompei        JR   24:44
  6   ( 87) Nathan Bohne       JR   24:50
  7   ( 91) Nathan Troester    JR   24:52

 11.   308  Purdue                                             (  24:39  2:03:12)
=================================================================
  1     31  Charles White      SO   24:12
  2     40  Stephen Schulz     SO   24:20
  3     48  Cale Allen         JR   24:25
  4     68  Caden Shields      SR   24:38
  5    121  Scott Vicenzi      FR   25:37
  6   (128) Chris Surfus       SO   25:47
  7   (131) Ladd Mercer        JR   26:04

 12.   319  Air Force                                          (  24:37  2:03:01)
=================================================================
  1     16  Justin Tyner       SR   23:59
  2     57  Jim Walmsley       JR   24:32
  3     66  Jonathan Rock      JR   24:37
  4     76  Drenckhahn Jeremy  SO   24:42
  5    104  Matt Bell          SO   25:11
  6   (113) Tyler Small        SR   25:24
  7   (123) Quallio Andrew     SO   25:41

 13.   335  Providence                                         (  24:38  2:03:07)
=================================================================
  1     15  Lee Carey          JR   23:57
  2     33  Dominic Channon    JR   24:13
  3     90  Eric Malnatti      SO   24:51
  4     92  Matt Terry         JR   24:54
  5    105  Francis Hernandez  FR   25:12
  6   (106) Ahmed Ali          SO   25:14
  7   (122) Julian Matthews    JR   25:39

 14.   361  Iowa                                               (  24:45  2:03:44)
=================================================================
  1     25  Jeff Thode         SO   24:04
  2     47  Mark Battista      SR   24:25
  3     69  Sam Bailin         SR   24:38
  4    109  Andrew Smith       FR   25:16
  5    111  Nick Young         FR   25:21
  6   (114) Jon Michael Brandt FR   25:25
  7   (119) James Paul         JR   25:35

 15.   400  Nebraska                                           (  24:50  2:04:08)
=================================================================
  1      9  David Adams        JR   23:51
  2     82  Anthony Oberle     JR   24:47
  3     88  Todd Gulizia       SR   24:51
  4    101  Jesse Adams        JR   25:04
  5    120  Trevor Vidlak      SO   25:35
  6   (126) Tommy Brinn        SO   25:45
  7   (127) Jarren Heng        FR   25:47

 16.   405  Kansas                                             (  24:54  2:04:29)
=================================================================
  1     24  Don Wasinger       JR   24:03
  2     54  Nick Caprario      SR   24:31
  3     99  Austin Bussing     JR   25:02
  4    112  Jose Luis Munoz    FR   25:24
  5    116  Josh Munsch        FR   25:29
  6   (132) Josh Baden         SO   26:04
  7   (137) Nikki Trooien-Smith FR   26:24

 17.   426  Texas A&M                                          (  24:51  2:04:11)
=================================================================
  1     52  Kevin Burnett      JR   24:29
  2     86  MacLean O'Donnell  JR   24:49
  3     93  Jimmy Welin        SO   24:54
  4     95  Will Barry         JR   24:56
  5    100  Ryan Snapp         SR   25:03
  6   (108) Nathan Parker      FR   25:14
  7   (118) Ryan Miller        FR   25:33

 18.   441  Marquette                                          (  24:54  2:04:26)
=================================================================
  1     64  Brice Cleland      SR   24:37
  2     84  Blake Johnson      JR   24:48
  3     89  Jack Senefeld      FR   24:51
  4     97  Connor Callahan    SO   24:56
  5    107  Peter Bolgert      JR   25:14
  6   (110) Nick Szczech       SR   25:18
  7   (125) Keith Schueller    JR   25:43

 19.   597  North Dakota State                                 (  25:39  2:08:14)
=================================================================
  1    103  Jake Henderson     JR   25:08
  2    115  Travis Fitzke      JR   25:25
  3    117  Tyler Leverington  JR   25:30
  4    124  Alec Espeland      FR   25:42
  5    138  Moses Heppner      FR   26:29
  6   (139) Marty Joyce        FR   26:39
  7   (141) Daniel Merritt     SO   26:58

 20.   622  Michigan                                           (  25:49  2:09:03)
=================================================================
  1     96  Morsi Rayyan       FR   24:56
  2    129  Nick Thomas        SO   25:48
  3    130  Mark Beams         FR   25:49
  4    133  Matt Popielarz     FR   26:14
  5    134  Adam Kern          FR   26:16
  6   (135) Geof Burns         SO   26:18
  7   (136) Dan Tyler          SO   26:24

 21.   714  IPFW                                               (  28:42  2:23:27)
=================================================================
  1    140  Randall Quirk      SR   26:45
  2    142  Vince Corona       SO   28:19
  3    143  Cody Sengthong     FR   29:12
  4    144  Stefan Bolger      SR   29:34
  5    145  Taylor Crowell     SO   29:37
  6   (146) Alex Quick         JR   29:44
  7   (147) Erich Campbell     SR   31:28



                               Wisconsin adidas Invitational
                            Saturday October 2, 2010 11:00 A.M.
                      Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course

                             OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                Yr  Team            3k      5k      Time   ce 
===== ==== ===== =================== === ==================== ======= ========= 
    1    1  1446 Donn Cabral          JR Princeton       9:01   15:01   23:29.0 
    2    2  1311 Andrew Bayer         SO Indiana         9:02   15:02   23:29.4 
    3    3  1318 Andrew Poore         JR Indiana         9:02   15:02   23:30.7 
    4    4  1508 Elliot Krause        JR Wisconsin       9:02   15:01   23:32.6 
    5    5  1509 Landon Peacock       SR Wisconsin       9:01   15:01   23:35.2 
    6    6  1502 Mohammed Ahmed       SO Wisconsin       9:02   15:02   23:44.2 
    7    7  1290 Dumisani Hlaselo     JR Florida         9:02   15:01   23:45.6 
    8    8  1321 Desean Turner        JR Indiana         9:02   15:02   23:46.6 
    9    9  1392 David Adams          JR Nebraska        9:04   15:03   23:50.3 
   10   10  1316 Zachary Mayhew       SO Indiana         9:08   15:07   23:51.4 
   11   11  1448 Brian Leung          JR Princeton       9:02   15:02   23:51.5 
   12   12  1411 Evan Watchempino     SR N Carolina      9:01   15:02   23:52.3 
   13   13  1443 Robert Sorrell       SR Oklahoma        9:04   15:08   23:56.2 
   14   14  1488 Steven Weeks         JR Syracuse        9:04   15:04   23:56.4 
   15   15  1458 Lee Carey            JR Providence      9:05   15:08   23:56.8 
   16   16  1283 Justin Tyner         SR Air Force       9:02   15:07   23:58.1 
   17   17  1481 Tito Medrano         JR Syracuse        9:04   15:06   23:58.7 
   18   18  1506 Reed Connor          SO Wisconsin       9:01   15:03   23:59.6 
   19   19  1444 Kevin Williams       SO Oklahoma        9:08   15:15   24:00.5 
   20   20  1314 Ben Hubers           JR Indiana         9:03   15:02   24:00.8 
   21   21  1434 George Alex          JR Oklahoma        9:08   15:15   24:01.2 
   22   22  1303 Dan Kremske          JR Illinois        9:03   15:08   24:02.0 
   23   23  1451 Joe Stilin           JR Princeton       9:02   15:07   24:02.8 
   24   24  1353 Don Wasinger         JR Kansas          9:01   15:04   24:02.8 
   25   25  1334 Jeff Thode           SO Iowa            9:01   15:03   24:03.5 
   26   26  1291 Josh Izewski         JR Florida         9:03   15:02   24:03.5 
   27   27  1484 James Murdock        SR Syracuse        9:04   15:06   24:03.7 
   28   28  1441 Kevin Schwab         JR Oklahoma        9:08   15:15   24:08.2 
   29   29  1405 Adam Cunningham      SR N Carolina      9:04   15:07   24:08.2 
   30   30  1382 Patrick Grosskopf    SR Mich State      9:05   15:08   24:10.4 
   31   31  1475 Charles White        SO Purdue          9:02   15:09   24:11.9 
   32   32  1388 Aaron Simoneau       SR Mich State      9:12   15:16   24:12.7 
   33   33  1459 Dominic Channon      JR Providence      9:03   15:08   24:13.0 
   34   34  1423 Chad Balyo           SR Ohio State      9:04   15:06   24:13.1 
   35   35  1386 Ben Miller           SO Mich State      9:07   15:12   24:16.8 
   36   36  1477 Patrick Dupont       JR Syracuse        9:04   15:05   24:17.4 
   37   37  1482 Forrest Misenti      SO Syracuse        9:04   15:06   24:17.6 
   38   38  1450 Kyle Soloff          SR Princeton       9:10   15:25   24:18.4 
   39   39  1445 Mark Amirault        SR Princeton       9:10   15:23   24:19.0 
   40   40  1470 Stephen Schulz       SO Purdue          9:02   15:08   24:19.4 
   41   41  1322 Andrew Weatherford   JR Indiana         9:11   15:20   24:19.9 
   42   42  1511 Phil Thomas          JR Wisconsin       9:07   15:12   24:22.1 
   43   43  1424 Jake Edwards         JR Ohio State      9:34   15:44   24:23.3 
   44   44  1431 Donald Roys          SO Ohio State      9:07   15:19   24:23.7 
   45   45  1379 Spencer Beatty       SR Mich State      9:07   15:21   24:24.1 
   46   46  1407 Jake Hurysz          FR N Carolina      9:07   15:19   24:24.6 
   47   47  1324 Mark Battista        SR Iowa            9:07   15:19   24:24.6 
   48   48  1467 Cale Allen           JR Purdue          9:09   15:24   24:25.0 
   49   49  1387 Alex Russeau         SR Mich State      9:15   15:27   24:25.4 
   50   50  1304 Colin Mickow         JR Illinois        9:05   15:13   24:26.0 
   51   51  1435 Jacob Boone          SR Oklahoma        9:21   15:34   24:26.3 
   52   52  1493 Kevin Burnett        JR Texas A&M       9:05   15:16   24:28.2 
   53   53  1389 Isaiah Vandoorne     JR Mich State      9:10   15:26   24:28.9 
   54   54  1346 Nick Caprario        SR Kansas          9:08   15:22   24:30.2 
   55   55  1317 Nate Morrow          SO Indiana         9:11   15:24   24:30.9 
   56   56  1426 Adam Green           JR Ohio State      9:03   15:13   24:31.0 
   57   57  1284 Jim Walmsley         JR Air Force       9:01   15:07   24:31.8 
   58   58  1309 Jeremy Stevens       SR Illinois        9:11   15:21   24:32.2 
   59   59  1292 Matt Mizereck        FR Florida         9:14   15:26   24:32.6 
   60   60  1410 Pat Schellberg       FR N Carolina      9:06   15:18   24:33.0 
   61   61  1486 Corey Robinson       JR Syracuse        9:12   15:28   24:34.7 
   62   62  1295 Mark Parrish         FR Florida         9:14   15:31   24:34.7 
   63   63  1297 James Uthmeier       SR Florida         9:12   15:25   24:35.8 
   64   64  1358 Brice Cleland        SR Marquette       9:19   15:34   24:36.1 
   65   65  1483 Robert Molke         FR Syracuse        9:09   15:22   24:36.4 
   66   66  1281 Jonathan Rock        JR Air Force       9:07   15:24   24:36.7 
   67   67  1384 Sherod Hardt         FR Mich State      9:13   15:31   24:36.7 
   68   68  1471 Caden Shields        SR Purdue          9:06   15:23   24:37.2 
   69   69  1323 Sam Bailin           SR Iowa            9:09   15:21   24:37.4 
   70   70  1452 Jonathan Vitez       FR Princeton       9:09   15:23   24:37.4 
   71   71  1439 Alex Muntefering     FR Oklahoma        9:29   15:44   24:40.2 
   72   72  1504 Alex Brill           FR Wisconsin       9:08   15:17   24:40.3 
   73   73  1308 Jim Riddle           JR Illinois        9:15   15:36   24:41.1 
   74   74  1294 Anthony Morales      SR Florida         9:11   15:26   24:41.5 
   75   75  1447 Mike Franklin        SO Princeton       9:10   15:27   24:41.7 
   76   76  1279 Drenckhahn Jeremy    SO Air Force       9:11   15:33   24:41.8 
   77       1480 Sean Keefe           FR Syracuse        9:11   15:26   24:42.7 
   78   77  1307 Phil Pompei          JR Illinois        9:11   15:33   24:43.2 
   79       1476 Roman Acosta         JR Syracuse        9:07   15:21   24:43.8 
   80   78  1408 Steve Magnuson       FR N Carolina      9:19   15:36   24:44.9 
   81   79  1430 Julian Meyer         SO Ohio State      9:07   15:29   24:44.9 
   82       1380 Joseph Dimambro      SR Mich State      9:13   15:26   24:45.3 
   83   80  1409 Isaac Presson        FR N Carolina      9:19   15:37   24:46.0 
   84   81  1429 Cory Leslie          SO Ohio State      9:04   15:19   24:46.3 
   85   82  1404 Mohamed Abushouk     FR N Carolina      9:09   15:29   24:46.8 
   86   83  1400 Anthony Oberle       JR Nebraska        9:25   15:40   24:46.8 
   87       1453 Dennis Walsh         SR Princeton       9:18   15:38   24:46.9 
   88   84  1362 Blake Johnson        JR Marquette       9:19   15:34   24:47.2 
   89   85  1288 Manco Danny          JR Florida         9:14   15:32   24:47.6 
   90   86  1496 MacLean O'Donnell    JR Texas A&M       9:07   15:24   24:48.5 
   91       1296 Alex Schanen         JR Florida         9:14   15:33   24:48.8 
   92   87  1299 Nathan Bohne         JR Illinois        9:12   15:28   24:49.9 
   93   88  1397 Todd Gulizia         SR Nebraska        9:21   15:41   24:50.2 
   94   89  1368 Jack Senefeld        FR Marquette       9:17   15:34   24:50.4 
   95       1315 Jacob Laird          SR Indiana         9:18   15:39   24:50.7 
   96   90  1463 Eric Malnatti        SO Providence      9:18   15:41   24:50.9 
   97   91  1310 Nathan Troester      JR Illinois        9:20   15:42   24:51.8 
   98       1301 Kyle Engnell         JR Illinois        9:12   15:34   24:52.3 
   99   92  1465 Matt Terry           JR Providence      9:06   15:27   24:53.1 
  100   93  1499 Jimmy Welin          SO Texas A&M       9:15   15:35   24:53.3 
  101   94  1510 Andrew Shields       FR Wisconsin       9:08   15:24   24:53.4 
  102   95  1490 Will Barry           JR Texas A&M       9:19   15:41   24:55.1 
  103   96  1375 Morsi Rayyan         FR Michigan        9:11   15:30   24:55.4 
  104   97  1357 Connor Callahan      SO Marquette       9:23   15:42   24:55.6 
  105   98  1425 Chris Fallon         SO Ohio State      9:16   15:42   24:59.5 
  106   99  1345 Austin Bussing       JR Kansas          9:12   15:33   25:01.6 
  107  100  1498 Ryan Snapp           SR Texas A&M       9:24   15:47   25:03.0 
  108  101  1393 Jesse Adams          JR Nebraska        9:18   15:46   25:03.6 
  109  102  1440 Bobby Nicolls        SO Oklahoma        9:08   15:22   25:07.8 
  110  103  1415 Jake Henderson       JR N Dakat St      9:29   15:56   25:07.9 
  111  104  1276 Matt Bell            SO Air Force       9:11   15:33   25:10.3 
  112       1300 Chris Desilva        JR Illinois        9:28   15:56   25:11.6 
  113  105  1461 Francis Hernandez    FR Providence      9:16   15:45   25:11.9 
  114       1390 Stephen Walker       SO Mich State      9:30   15:59   25:12.3 
  115  106  1455 Ahmed Ali            SO Providence      9:20   15:46   25:13.5 
  116  107  1356 Peter Bolgert        JR Marquette       9:28   15:56   25:13.6 
  117  108  1497 Nathan Parker        FR Texas A&M       9:19   15:40   25:13.8 
  118  109  1333 Andrew Smith         FR Iowa            9:21   15:50   25:15.6 
  119       1501 Jake Erschen         FR UNA-Wisc        9:23   15:47   25:17.0 
  120  110  1369 Nick Szczech         SR Marquette       9:20   15:43   25:17.3 
  121       1449 Peter Maag           JR Princeton       9:14   15:44   25:20.0 
  122       1436 Patrick Gomez        SO Oklahoma        9:29   15:46   25:20.3 
  123  111  1335 Nick Young           FR Iowa            9:20   15:52   25:20.5 
  124       1514 Brandon Dwoark          Open            9:29   15:57   25:21.4 
  125       1306 Mike Murray          SR Illinois        9:15   15:44   25:22.3 
  126       1319 Yoshi Shimizu        FR Indiana         9:29   15:54   25:23.2 
  127  112  1347 Jose Luis Munoz      FR Kansas          9:21   15:53   25:23.5 
  128  113  1282 Tyler Small          SR Air Force       9:16   15:49   25:23.9 
  129  114  1326 Jon Michael Brandt   FR Iowa            9:21   15:50   25:24.1 
  130       1489 Joe Whelan           FR Syracuse        9:24   15:52   25:24.7 
  131  115  1414 Travis Fitzke        JR N Dakat St      9:29   16:00   25:25.0 
  132       1454 James Webb           SO Princeton       9:05   15:41   25:26.6 
  133       1437 Eric Harasyn         SR Oklahoma        9:21   15:40   25:27.8 
  134  116  1348 Josh Munsch          FR Kansas          9:24   15:58   25:28.5 
  135       1432 Daniel White         JR Ohio State      9:23   16:00   25:28.5 
  136       1312 Benyam Bizuneh       SO Indiana         9:20   15:53   25:28.6 
  137       1487 Erin Schirm          SR Syracuse        9:20   15:52   25:29.3 
  138  117  1418 Tyler Leverington    JR N Dakat St      9:25   15:56   25:29.6 
  139       1302 Jordan Hebert        SO Illinois        9:12   15:41   25:30.0 
  140  118  1495 Ryan Miller          FR Texas A&M       9:26   15:55   25:32.5 
  141  119  1331 James Paul           JR Iowa            9:17   15:53   25:34.2 
  142  120  1403 Trevor Vidlak        SO Nebraska        9:18   15:53   25:34.8 
  143  121  1474 Scott Vicenzi        FR Purdue          9:28   16:01   25:36.6 
  144       1391 Kevin Yarnell        SO Mich State      9:29   16:01   25:38.2 
  145  122  1464 Julian Matthews      JR Providence      9:14   15:51   25:38.3 
  146       1330 Brian Marchese       SR Iowa            9:43   16:17   25:38.6 
  147       1485 Zach Rivers          SO Syracuse        9:16   15:50   25:40.1 
  148  123  1275 Quallio Andrew       SO Air Force       9:25   16:01   25:40.1 
  149  124  1412 Alec Espeland        FR N Dakat St      9:32   16:08   25:41.3 
  150  125  1367 Keith Schueller      JR Marquette       9:34   16:07   25:42.5 
  151       1383 Brian Hankins        JR Mich State      9:33   16:12   25:44.2 
  152  126  1394 Tommy Brinn          SO Nebraska        9:36   16:12   25:44.6 
  153       1277 Isaiah Bragg         FR Air Force       9:25   16:05   25:45.6 
  154  127  1398 Jarren Heng          FR Nebraska        9:34   16:07   25:46.5 
  155  128  1473 Chris Surfus         SO Purdue          9:29   16:11   25:47.0 
  156       1363 Patrick Keeley       JR Marquette       9:34   16:06   25:47.0 
  157       1313 Joseph Holahan       FR Indiana         9:40   16:18   25:47.1 
  158  129  1376 Nick Thomas          SO Michigan        9:42   16:19   25:47.8 
  159  130  1370 Mark Beams           FR Michigan        9:33   16:10   25:48.6 
  160       1385 Kenny Laskowski      SO Mich State      9:33   16:09   25:49.5 
  161       1360 Bob Guthrie          FR Marquette       9:31   16:09   25:50.2 
  162       1466 Alex Wallace         SO Providence      9:29   16:06   25:50.4 
  163       1492 Chad Brown           JR Texas A&M       9:30   16:05   25:52.4 
  164       1395 Matt Conahan         SR Nebraska        9:28   16:05   25:54.5 
  165       1355 Spencer Agnew        FR Marquette       9:32   16:12   25:57.8 
  166       1320 Daniel Stockberger   JR Indiana         9:40   16:18   25:58.5 
  167  131  1468 Ladd Mercer          JR Purdue          9:22   16:06   26:03.9 
  168  132  1344 Josh Baden           SO Kansas          9:30   16:07   26:04.0 
  169       1364 Patrick Maag         SR Marquette       9:35   16:16   26:04.9 
  170       1457 Corey Brunelle       JR Providence      9:36   16:18   26:05.6 
  171       1505 Danny Buechel        JR Wisconsin       9:11   16:20   26:08.0 
  172       1365 Garrett McKnight     SO Marquette       9:35   16:16   26:08.5 
  173       1478 Patrick Geoghegan    SO Syracuse        9:19   16:03   26:09.4 
  174  133  1374 Matt Popielarz       FR Michigan        9:42   16:21   26:13.5 
  175  134  1373 Adam Kern            FR Michigan        9:49   16:32   26:15.2 
  176       1401 Anthony Pittman      FR Nebraska        9:41   16:27   26:16.2 
  177  135  1371 Geof Burns           SO Michigan        9:41   16:21   26:18.0 
  178  136  1377 Dan Tyler            SO Michigan        9:37   16:20   26:23.3 
  179  137  1351 Nikki Trooien-Smith  FR Kansas          9:43   16:30   26:23.7 
  180       1512 Brian Finnel            Open            9:41   16:26   26:25.4 
  181  138  1416 Moses Heppner        FR N Dakat St      9:44   16:43   26:28.7 
  182       1359 Zack Grese           FR Marquette       9:44   16:33   26:32.8 
  183       1513 Nick Shaefer            Open            9:36   16:27   26:37.3 
  184  139  1417 Marty Joyce          FR N Dakat St      9:44   16:37   26:38.7 
  185       1350 Kaman Schneider      SO Kansas          9:53   16:51   26:44.2 
  186  140  1341 Randall Quirk        SR IPFW            9:40   16:31   26:44.4 
  187       1472 Steven Stoot         SO Purdue          9:43   16:43   26:45.6 
  188       1396 Connor Gibson        FR Nebraska        9:41   16:34   26:53.3 
  189       1354 Ben Wilson           SO Kansas          9:52   16:46   26:54.9 
  190  141  1419 Daniel Merritt       SO N Dakat St      9:44   16:51   26:57.9 
  191       1372 Garrett Cullen       FR Michigan       10:03   17:00   27:00.1 
  192       1332 Cameron Reiger       FR Iowa            9:48   16:45   27:01.1 
  193       1352 Emilio Trujillo      FR Kansas          9:40   16:43   27:04.7 
  194       1516 Jacob Marotz            Open            9:40   16:37   27:04.9 
  195       1515 Adam Lang               Open            9:43   16:43   27:05.2 
  196       1422 Andy Wendroth        JR N Dakat St      9:49   16:57   27:10.1 
  197       1402 Parker Schoen        FR Nebraska        9:45   16:43   27:11.9 
  198       1413 Andy Fillmore        SO N Dakat St     10:08   17:13   27:14.2 
  199       1503 John Binzack            Open            9:55   17:05   27:16.7 
  200       1456 Nicholas Barao       SR Providence      9:44   16:54   27:18.3 
  201       1420 Justin Schrepel      FR N Dakat St     10:07   17:06   27:20.6 
  202       1421 Thomas Wagner        SR N Dakat St     10:14   17:24   27:38.7 
  203       1366 Dominick Rosario     JR Marquette      10:12   17:24   27:47.4 
  204       1349 Clay Schneider       SR Kansas         10:07   17:14   27:55.4 
  205  142  1338 Vince Corona         SO IPFW           10:15   17:39   28:18.7 
  206  143  1342 Cody Sengthong       FR IPFW           10:28   18:02   29:11.3 
  207  144  1336 Stefan Bolger        SR IPFW           10:39   18:20   29:33.6 
  208  145  1339 Taylor Crowell       SO IPFW           10:40   18:24   29:36.6 
  209  146  1340 Alex Quick           JR IPFW           10:40   18:23   29:43.1 
  210  147  1337 Erich Campbell       SR IPFW           11:19   19:23   31:27.1 
  211       1491 C.J. Brown           SO Texas A&M       9:24   16:15                
  212       1399 Ethan Luebbe         SR Nebraska        9:52

 
 
Post as: 
History for Wisconsin adidas Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 1 16 227 1
2012 1 3 2    
2011 1 4 2    
2010 1 5 1