Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (1)
 

News

 

2010 Results - Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 29 2010, 11:51 PM
Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 28, 2010 to May 29, 2010
Shippensburg, PA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Thomas 12 Milton Hershey 11.02 +1.5 1  
2 White, Marquis 12 Constitution 11.11 +1.5 1  
3 jackson, ron 12 Farrell 10 11.16 +1.5 1  
5 Parkinson, Cole 12 Saint Pius X 11.24 +1.5 1  
7 Coles, Trenton 10 Clairton 07 11.26 +1.5 1  
6 Gambrell, Jarred 11 Athens Area 11.35 +1.5 1  
4 Younkin, Kyle 12 Somerset Area 11.40 +1.5 1  
8 Aiken, Tyler 12 Greensburg Centr 11.44 +1.5 1  
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 White, Marquis 12 Constitution 10.92 -2.9 2  
1 Walker, Thomas 12 Milton Hershey 11.01 -1.3 1  
2 jackson, ron 12 Farrell 10 11.13 -1.3 1  
2 Younkin, Kyle 12 Somerset Area 11.19 -2.9 2  
4 Aiken, Tyler 12 Greensburg Centr 11.30 -2.9 2  
3 Parkinson, Cole 12 Saint Pius X 11.32 -1.3 1  
4 Coles, Trenton 10 Clairton 07 11.32 -1.3 1  
6 Care, Anthony 12 Tulpehocken 11.34 -2.9 2  
7 Maloney, Josh 11 Mt Carmel Area 11.36 -1.3 1  
3 Slaughter, Kalil 10 Sheffield 09 11.39 -2.9 2  
5 Gambrell, Jarred 11 Athens Area 11.40 -1.3 1  
5 Kenney, Kaylan 10 Aliquippa 07 11.44 -2.9 2  
7 Shepard, Tim 12 Northwest Area 11.46 -2.9 2  
8 Bathurst, Brock 12 Bald Eagle 11.50 -1.3 1  
6 Black-Heaven, Natimi 12 Trinity (Camp Hi 11.53 -1.3 1  
8 Sayler, Ian 11 Berlin Brothers 11.53 -2.9 2  
 
Mens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 White, Marquis 12 Constitution 10.92 -2.3 3  
1 Walker, Thomas 12 Milton Hershey 11.01 nwi 2  
1 jackson, ron 12 Farrell 10 11.13 -0.8 1  
2 Younkin, Kyle 12 Somerset Area 11.19 -0.8 1  
2 Aiken, Tyler 12 Greensburg Centr 11.30 nwi 2  
2 Coles, Trenton 10 Clairton 07 11.32 -2.3 3  
3 Parkinson, Cole 12 Saint Pius X 11.32 -0.8 1  
3 Care, Anthony 12 Tulpehocken 11.34 -2.3 3  
4 Maloney, Josh 11 Mt Carmel Area 11.36 -0.8 1  
3 Slaughter, Kalil 10 Sheffield 09 11.39 nwi 2  
4 Gambrell, Jarred 11 Athens Area 11.40 nwi 2  
5 Kenney, Kaylan 10 Aliquippa 07 11.44 -0.8 1  
4 Shepard, Tim 12 Northwest Area 11.46 -2.3 3  
5 Bathurst, Brock 12 Bald Eagle 11.50 nwi 2  
5 Sayler, Ian 11 Berlin Brothers 11.53 -2.3 3  
6 Black-Heaven, Natimi 12 Trinity (Camp Hi 11.53 -0.8 1  
6 Allen, Clay 9 West Middlesex A 11.58 -2.3 3  
7 Kleinmeyer, Tyler 12 Westmont Hilltop 11.66 -0.8 1  
6 McFrazier, Josh 12 New Brighton 11.67 nwi 2  
7 Miller, ShelDon 12 Monessen 07 11.70 nwi 2  
8 Beard, Christian -- Delaware Valley 11.75 nwi 2  
7 Zuck, Brett 12 Keystone 11.77 -2.3 3  
8 Lakitsky, Zack 11 Tamaqua Area 11.77 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Kenney, Alex 12 State College Ar 10.93 +0.6 1  
3 Williams, Andre 12 Parkland Senior 10.95 +0.6 1  
1 Smith, Tyler 11 Norristown Area 10.98 +0.6 1  
4 Ross, Myron 12 Wissahickon 11.06 +0.6 1  
7 Blinn, PJ 12 Seneca Valley 11.07 +0.6 1  
8 Gillespie, Ronnie 10 Upper Perkiomen 11.10 +0.6 1  
5 Ifill, Brandon 12 Penn Hills 11.12 +0.6 1  
6 Charles, Colton 12 Central Dauphin 11.12 +0.6 1  
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
2 Smith, Tyler 11 Norristown Area 10.90 -0.6 2  
1 Kenney, Alex 12 State College Ar 10.94 -0.6 2  
1 Williams, Andre 12 Parkland Senior 10.96 -0.8 1  
3 Blinn, PJ 12 Seneca Valley 10.97 -0.8 1  
4 Eisemann, Jon -- Central Bucks So 11.00 -0.6 2  
5 Ifill, Brandon 12 Penn Hills 11.03 -0.8 1  
6 Thomas, Eric 12 Muhlenberg Senio 11.12 -0.8 1  
2 Ross, Myron 12 Wissahickon 11.14 -0.8 1  
3 Charles, Colton 12 Central Dauphin 11.14 -0.6 2  
-- Fleo, Justin 10 New Castle 11.15 -0.6 2  
4 Gillespie, Ronnie 10 Upper Perkiomen 11.15 -0.8 1  
7 Pippens, Jason 11 Gateway Senior 11.20 -0.8 1  
8 Echavarria, Yamil 12 Reading 11.20 -0.8 1  
5 Ford, Braheem 12 Roxborough 11.29 -0.6 2  
6 Grove, Dakota 12 Chambersburg Are 11.33 -0.6 2  
7 Catalano, Scott 10 Lansdale Catholi 11.37 -0.6 2  
 
Mens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Tyler 11 Norristown Area 10.90 -1.4 4  
2 Kenney, Alex 12 State College Ar 10.94 -1.4 4  
1 Williams, Andre 12 Parkland Senior 10.96 -2.3 3  
1 Blinn, PJ 12 Seneca Valley 10.97 -0.5 1  
3 Eisemann, Jon -- Central Bucks So 11.00 -1.4 4  
2 Ifill, Brandon 12 Penn Hills 11.03 -0.5 1  
2 Thomas, Eric 12 Muhlenberg Senio 11.12 -2.3 3  
1 Charles, Colton 12 Central Dauphin 11.14 -2.3 2  
3 Ross, Myron 12 Wissahickon 11.14 -2.3 3  
4 Turner, Aaron 12 Peabody 08 11.14 -1.4 4  
4 Gillespie, Ronnie 10 Upper Perkiomen 11.15 -2.3 3  
5 Fleo, Justin 10 New Castle 11.15 -1.4 4  
3 Echavarria, Yamil 12 Reading 11.20 -0.5 1  
4 Pippens, Jason 11 Gateway Senior 11.20 -0.5 1  
5 Marich, Aidan 12 Wyoming Area 11.26 -0.5 1  
5 Ford, Braheem 12 Roxborough 11.29 -2.3 3  
6 Brode, Michael 12 Indian Valle 11.30 -2.3 3  
2 Grove, Dakota 12 Chambersburg Are 11.33 -2.3 2  
6 Clayton, Tyrone 12 Wissahickon 11.35 -1.4 4  
7 Holloway, Dillion 12 Exeter Township 11.35 -1.4 4  
3 Catalano, Scott 10 Lansdale Catholi 11.37 -2.3 2  
6 Garcia, Ernesto 12 Lincoln 12 11.38 -0.5 1  
4 Colley, Gavin 11 Tunkhannock Area 11.43 -2.3 2  
5 Taylor, Tyleel 12 Northeast 11.46 -2.3 2  
6 Akins, Brandon 12 Strong Vincent 11.48 -2.3 2  
7 Huff, Robert 11 Du Bois Area Sen 11.62 -2.3 2  
7 Fisher, Devon 10 Williamsport Are 11.66 -0.5 1  
7 Webb, Darius 12 Freedom 11.79 -2.3 3  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Cierra 11 Engineering & Sc 12.09 +0.0 1  
5 Koloski, Julia 12 Montrose Area 12.36 +0.0 1  
3 Williams, Erikka 11 Rochester 07 12.46 +0.0 1  
4 Keen, Erin 10 Villa Joseph Mar 12.49 +0.0 1  
6 Moody, Paige 12 Clairton 07 12.56 +0.0 1  
2 Steward, Jada 10 West Catholic 12.59 +0.0 1  
7 Mostoller, Kara 12 Reynolds 12.60 +0.0 1  
8 Balmer, Karli 11 Christopher Dock 12.66 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 White, Cierra 11 Engineering & Sc 12.22 +0.0 2  
1 Koloski, Julia 12 Montrose Area 12.31 +0.0 1  
3 Steward, Jada 10 West Catholic 12.43 +0.0 1  
2 Williams, Erikka 11 Rochester 07 12.50 +0.0 1  
3 Moody, Paige 12 Clairton 07 12.53 +0.0 2  
8 Wright, Jayee   Swenson Arts & T 12.55 +0.0 1  
4 Mostoller, Kara 12 Reynolds 12.59 +0.0 2  
2 Keen, Erin 10 Villa Joseph Mar 12.68 +0.0 2  
6 Diffenderfer, Katlyn 12 Lancaster Cathol 12.68 +0.0 2  
5 Lumb, Ke'von 9 Bishop Mcdevitt 12.71 +0.0 1  
4 Dunchack, Janae 12 Northern Cambria 12.76 +0.0 1  
5 Balmer, Karli 11 Christopher Dock 12.78 +0.0 2  
7 Newsome, Lanae 9 Brookville Area 12.84 +0.0 2  
7 Faller, Kat 12 Fairview 12.85 +0.0 1  
6 Mitchell, Lorraine 11 New Media Tech C 12.88 +0.0 1  
8 Manney, Monica 12 Southern Columbi 12.89 +0.0 2  
 
Womens 100m AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 White, Cierra 11 Engineering & Sc 12.22 +0.0 5  
1 Koloski, Julia 12 Montrose Area 12.31 -0.2 1  
1 Steward, Jada 10 West Catholic 12.43 +0.0 3  
2 Williams, Erikka 11 Rochester 07 12.50 +0.0 3  
1 Moody, Paige 12 Clairton 07 12.53 -0.3 4  
2 Wright, Jayee   Swenson Arts & T 12.55 -0.2 1  
2 Mostoller, Kara 12 Reynolds 12.59 -0.3 4  
1 Keen, Erin 10 Villa Joseph Mar 12.68 -1.0 2  
2 Diffenderfer, Katlyn 12 Lancaster Cathol 12.68 +0.0 5  
3 Lumb, Ke'von 9 Bishop Mcdevitt 12.71 +0.0 5  
2 Dunchack, Janae 12 Northern Cambria 12.76 -1.0 2  
3 Balmer, Karli 11 Christopher Dock 12.78 -1.0 2  
3 Newsome, Lanae 9 Brookville Area 12.84 -0.3 4  
4 Faller, Kat 12 Fairview 12.85 -0.3 4  
3 Mitchell, Lorraine 11 New Media Tech C 12.88 +0.0 3  
4 Manney, Monica 12 Southern Columbi 12.89 -1.0 2  
5 Leach, Nicki 12 Northern Bed 12.91 -0.3 4  
4 Fronk, Elissa 12 Greenwood 12.92 +0.0 3  
3 Paige, Jaashia 12 Jim Thorpe 12.93 -0.2 1  
4 Prato, Paige 12 Deer Lakes 07 12.95 -0.2 1  
4 Moore, Sierra 10 Delone Catholic 12.98 +0.0 5  
5 Acorn, Taylor 10 Wellsboro Area 12.98 +0.0 5  
5 DePorzio, Adriana 10 Shenango 13.01 -1.0 2  
5 Brame, Rachel 10 Lewisburg Area 13.01 +0.0 3  
6 Muhammad, Shali 11 Paul Robeson-Hum 13.02 +0.0 5  
6 Frey, Abby 12 Lehighton 13.03 -1.0 2  
6 Scanlon, Maria 10 Keystone Oaks 13.03 +0.0 3  
5 Getty, Alexis 11 Wellsboro Area 13.11 -0.2 1  
6 Ridenour, Hope 11 DuBois Central C 13.19 -0.3 4  
7 Sargent, Brittany 12 Fairview 13.19 +0.0 3  
6 Stone, Cassandra 11 Canton Area 13.20 -0.2 1  
7 Gwizdak, Kristy 12 Cambria Heights 13.38 -1.0 2  
7 Merrifield, Cassidy 10 Hughesville 04 13.38 +0.0 5  
7 Witter, Caroline 11 Penns Valley 13.46 -0.3 4  
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ali, Lydia 11 Radnor 12.03 +1.2 1  
2 Hoyt, Jordan 12 Abington Heights 12.10 +1.2 1  
4 Whitmore, Jessica 10 Chambersburg Are 12.26 +1.2 1  
3 Wilkerson, Iman 11 Penn Hills 12.34 +1.2 1  
5 Richardson, Zakiyyah 10 Pennsbury 12.34 +1.2 1  
7 Taliferro, Liz -- Cheltenham 12.44 +1.2 1  
6 Williams, Ashley 12 Governor Mifflin 12.46 +1.2 1  
8 Smith, Tabitha 11 Cheltenham 12.55 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Ali, Lydia 11 Radnor 12.13 -1.0 2  
1 Wilkerson, Iman 11 Penn Hills 12.22 -2.4 1  
5 Williams, Ashley 12 Governor Mifflin 12.33 -1.0 2  
5 Evans, Jody 9 Quakertown Comm 12.37 -2.4 1  
3 Johnson, Rayiana 12 Chester 12.38 -2.4 1  
2 Taliferro, Liz -- Cheltenham 12.40 -2.4 1  
3 Whitmore, Jessica 10 Chambersburg Are 12.41 -1.0 2  
2 Hoyt, Jordan 12 Abington Heights 12.43 -1.0 2  
4 Richardson, Zakiyyah 10 Pennsbury 12.51 -1.0 2  
4 Smith, Danielle 11 Whitehall 12.60 -2.4 1  
6 Smith, Tabitha 11 Cheltenham 12.60 -1.0 2  
6 Pitts, Jessica 12 West Mifflin Are 12.61 -2.4 1  
7 Arnold, Khaddisha 10 Central York 12.61 -2.4 1  
8 Sims, Monique 12 Schenley 12.61 -2.4 1  
8 Jay, Bria 12 Plum Senior 12.61 -1.0 2  
7 Davis, Kelly 11 Altoona Area 12.68 -1.0 2  
 
Womens 100m AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ali, Lydia 11 Radnor 12.13 -1.1 4  
1 Wilkerson, Iman 11 Penn Hills 12.22 +0.1 1  
2 Williams, Ashley 12 Governor Mifflin 12.33 -1.1 4  
1 Evans, Jody 9 Quakertown Comm 12.37 -1.0 2  
2 Johnson, Rayiana 12 Chester 12.38 -1.0 2  
2 Taliferro, Liz -- Cheltenham 12.40 +0.1 1  
1 Whitmore, Jessica 10 Chambersburg Are 12.41 -1.7 3  
2 Hoyt, Jordan 12 Abington Heights 12.43 -1.7 3  
3 Richardson, Zakiyyah 10 Pennsbury 12.51 +0.1 1  
3 Smith, Danielle 11 Whitehall 12.60 -1.0 2  
4 Smith, Tabitha 11 Cheltenham 12.60 -1.0 2  
3 Pitts, Jessica 12 West Mifflin Are 12.61 -1.1 4  
4 Sims, Monique 12 Schenley 12.61 +0.1 1  
5 Arnold, Khaddisha 10 Central York 12.61 -1.0 2  
6 Jay, Bria 12 Plum Senior 12.61 -1.0 2  
4 Yanora, Mercedes 12 Holy Redeemer 12.67 -1.1 4  
3 Davis, Kelly 11 Altoona Area 12.68 -1.7 3  
5 Woodall, Kenya 10 Coatesville Area 12.70 -1.1 4  
5 Traynor, Brittney 10 North Hills 12.71 +0.1 1  
4 Davis, Deme'shia 10 Central Dauphin 12.76 -1.7 3  
6 Mims, Johnnay 9 Pocono Mountain 12.82 +0.1 1  
6 Quzack, Audrey 10 Milton Hershey 12.84 -1.1 4  
7 Giddings, Darlene 10 Dobbins-Randolph 12.95 +0.1 1  
5 Devonshire, Shequante 11 Moon Area 12.99 -1.7 3  
6 Nientimp, Laura 12 Mcdowell 13.02 -1.7 3  
7 Gifford, Megan 10 Lansdale Catholi 13.05 -1.7 3  
8 Youngman, Ashley 11 Selinsgrove Area 13.15 +0.1 1  
7 Vanore, Gina 11 Saint Basil Acad 13.17 -1.1 4  
7 Sciremammano, Alyssa 11 Du Bois Area Sen 13.32 -1.0 2  
8 Lundy, Leeanna 12 Dobbins-Randolph 13.35 -1.0 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Licensed to PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2010 2010 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/28/2010 to 5/29/2010 Seth Grove Stadium Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA Team Rankings - Through Event 718 Female Team Scores - 1 AA Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 West Catholic 12 3137 60 2 Lewisburg Area 04 1207 47 3 Hickory 10 1484 30 4 Carver Engnrng & Science 12 1554 29 5 Quaker Valley 07 1392 28 6 Swenson Arts & Technology 12 SWEN 26 7 Northern Cambria 06 1288 25 8 Elk County Catholic 09 3096 21 9 Villa Joseph Marie 01 3019 20 9 Montrose 02 MONT 20 11 South Park 07 1404 17 11 Saucon Valley 11 1539 17 13 Tamaqua Area 11 1544 16 13 Homer Center 06 1277 16 13 Lehighton 11 1521 16 13 Central Cambria 06 1268 16 17 Rochester 07 1396 15 18 North Schuylkill 11 1527 13 18 Elmer L Meyers 02 MEY 13 20 Country Day School 01 3002 12 21 South Fayette 07 1402 10 21 Coudersport 09 1442 10 21 Wilson Area 11 1549 10 24 Middletown 03 MID 9 24 Paul Robeson 12 1596 9 24 Christopher Dock 01 3003 9 27 Annville-Cleona 03 AC 8 27 Richland 06 1295 8 27 Pine Grove Area 11 1534 8 27 Central Columbia 04 1202 8 27 Waynesburg Central 07 1335 8 27 Montoursville Area 04 1215 8 27 Lakeview 10 1487 8 34 Delone Catholic 03 DC 7 35 Reynolds 10 1496 6.5 36 Forest Hills 06 1272 6 36 Kane Area 09 1446 6 36 Blue Ridge 02 BR 6 36 Bermudian Springs 03 BERM 6 36 Elk Lake 02 EL 6 41 Wellsboro Area 04 1235 5 41 Schuylkill Valley 03 SV 5 41 Lackawanna Trail 02 LT 5 44 West Middlesex 10 1506 4.5 45 Southern Columbia Area 04 1227 4 45 Springdale 07 1307 4 45 Bethlehem Catholic 11 3111 4 45 Cranberry 09 1461 4 45 Notre Dame Green Pond 11 3117 4 50 Bloomsburg 04 1200 3 50 Moravian Academy 11 MOR1 3 50 Clairton 07 1339 3 50 Lancaster Catholic 03 LNCC 3 50 South Williamsport 04 1226 3 50 Sewickley Academy 07 3090 3 50 Northern Bedford 05 1251 3 50 Shenango 07 1398 3 58 Jim Thorpe Area 11 1520 2 58 Mercer Area 10 1488 2 58 Riverside 02 RIV 2 58 Bethlehem Center 07 1322 2 58 Clarion Area 09 1439 2 58 Kennedy Catholic 10 3104 2 58 Huntingdon Area 06 1278 2 58 Salisbury Township 11 1538 2 58 Saint Pius X 01 3018 2 58 Fort Leboeuf 10 1477 2 68 Northeast Bradford 04 1218 1 68 Fairview 10 1476 1 68 Holy Name 03 HN 1 68 Mount Pleasant 07 1379 1 68 Lakeland 02 LAK 1 Male Team Scores - 1 AA Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Trinity 03 TRIN 43 2 Milton Hershey 03 MH 41 3 New Brighton 07 1381 25 3 Athens Area 04 1198 25 3 Saint Pius X 01 3018 25 6 Quaker Valley 07 1392 24 7 Tyrone Area 06 1300 23 7 Somerset Area 06 1296 23 9 Gar Memorial 02 GAR. 18 10 North East 10 1490 17 11 Wilmington 10 1507 16 12 Schuylkill Valley 03 SV 15 13 Springfield Twp (Montco) 01 1053 14 13 Forest Hills 06 1272 14 13 Constitution 12 CONS 14 13 Clairton 07 1339 14 13 Bloomsburg 04 1200 14 18 Bishop McDevitt 03 BMCD 13.5 19 West Catholic 12 3137 13 20 Boiling Springs 03 BOSP 12 21 Laurel 07 1367 11.5 22 Farrell 10 1348 11 23 Palmerton Area 11 1530 10 23 McGuffey 07 1370 10 25 Girard College 01 3006 9 26 Richland 06 1295 8 26 Wellsboro Area 04 1235 8 26 Greenville 10 1481 8 26 Troy 04 1233 8 26 Hickory 10 1484 8 26 East Juniata 04 1197 8 26 Towanda 04 1232 8 26 Lancaster Catholic 03 LNCC 8 26 McConnellsburg 05 1243 8 35 Elk Lake 02 EL 7 35 Sharon 10 1497 7 35 Ellwood City 07 1347 7 38 South Park 07 1404 6 38 Kutztown Area 03 KUTZ 6 38 Bethlehem Catholic 11 3111 6 38 Lower Moreland 01 1028 6 38 Penn Cambria 06 1289 6 38 Fort Cherry 07 1349 6 38 Kane Area 09 1446 6 38 Bible Baptist 03 BB 6 46 Marion Center Area 06 1283 5 46 Ligonier Valley 06 1282 5 46 Jefferson Morgan 07 1364 5 46 Bellwood Antis 06 1263 5 46 York Catholic 03 YCTH 5 46 Windber Area 05 1259 5 46 Fairview 10 1476 5 53 Eisenhower 10 1502 4 53 Danville Area 04 1203 4 53 Wyomissing 03 WYO 4 53 Greensburg Central Catholic 07 3130 4 53 Springdale 07 1307 4 53 Tulpehocken 03 TULP 4 53 Delone Catholic 03 DC 4 53 Minersville Area 11 1523 4 53 Phil-Mont Christian Acad 01 3156 4 62 Annville-Cleona 03 AC 3 62 Northern Lehigh 11 1526 3 62 Swenson Arts & Technology 12 SWEN 3 62 Valley View 02 VV 3 62 Brookville Area 09 1437 3 62 Martinsburg Central 06 1298 3 68 Notre Dame Green Pond 11 3117 2 68 Holy Redeemer 02 HR 2 68 Central Columbia 04 1202 2 68 Cranberry 09 1461 2 68 Warrior Run 04 1234 2 68 Northwest Area 02 NA 2 74 North Penn 04 1230 1 74 New Media Tech Charter Sch 12 1612 1 74 Catasauqua 11 1516 1 74 Camp Hill 03 CH 1 74 Lancaster Mennonite 03 LMEN 1 Female Team Scores - 2 AAA Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Penn Hills 07 1388 48 2 Hempfield Area 07 1359 40 3 Abington 01 1001 30 4 Abington Heights 02 AH 27 5 State College Area 06 1299 24 6 James M Coughlin 02 COU 22 7 Cheltenham 01 1011 19 8 Pennsbury 01 1041 18 9 Carlisle 03 CAR$ 17 9 North Penn 01 1035 17 11 Quakertown 01 1046 16 11 Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 01 3007 16 13 Radnor 01 1047 15 14 Elizabeth Forward 07 1346 13 14 Governor Mifflin 03 GM 13 16 Baldwin 07 1317 12 16 Villa Maria Academy 01 3020 12 18 Fleetwood 03 FLWD 11 18 Dover 03 DOV 11 20 Stroudsburg 11 1543 10.5 21 Phoenixville Area 01 1043 10 21 Pennridge 01 1040 10 21 Indian Valley 06 1284 10 21 Coatesville 01 1014 10 21 Conestoga 01 1055 10 21 Oakland Catholic 07 3084 10 27 Norwin 07 1387 9 28 West Chester Henderson 01 1064 8 28 Upper Dublin 01 1058 8 28 Greencastle-Antrim 03 GA 8 28 Upper Darby 01 1057 8 28 Hopewell 07 1361 8 28 Central Bucks East 01 1008 8 34 Plymouth Whitemarsh 01 1015 7.5 35 Penncrest 01 1049 7 35 Central Bucks West 01 1009 7 35 Downingtown East 01 1018 7 35 North Hills 07 1386 7 39 Mechanicsburg 03 MECH 6.5 40 Whitehall 11 1547 6 40 Northern 03 NY 6 40 Cardinal O'Hara 12 3153 6 40 Canon-McMillan 07 1331 6 40 Garnet Valley 01 1019 6 40 Eastern Lebanon County 03 ELCO 6 46 Cumberland Valley 03 CUV 5 46 William Allen 11 1509 5 46 North Allegheny 07 1384 5 46 McDowell 10 1489 5 46 Chambersburg 03 CHBG 5 51 Ambridge Area 07 1308 4.5 52 Girls High 12 1566 4 52 Lower Dauphin 03 LD 4 52 Wyoming Area 02 WA 4 52 Muhlenberg 03 MUHL 4 52 Owen J Roberts 01 1037 4 52 Uniontown Area 07 1410 4 52 Grove City Area 10 1482 4 52 Warwick 03 WAR 4 60 Cedar Cliff 03 CCL 3.5 60 Greater Latrobe 07 1356 3.5 62 Methacton 01 1030 3 62 Conwell Egan 12 3152 3 62 Kiski Area 07 1366 3 62 Hampton 07 1358 3 62 Williamsport Area 04 1236 3 62 Milton Hershey 03 MH 3 62 Trinity 03 TRIN 3 62 Delaware Valley 02 DV 3 70 Butler 07 1329 2 70 West Mifflin 07 1418 2 70 Archbishop Carroll 12 3148 2 70 Seneca Valley 07 1406 2 70 Lower Merion 01 1027 2 70 Schenley 08 1431 2 70 Boyertown 01 1002 2 77 Elizabethtown 03 ELIZ 1 77 West Perry 03 WP 1 77 Garden Spot 03 GS 1 77 Archbishop Ryan 12 3139 1 77 Strath Haven 01 1062 1 77 Meadville Area 10 1472 1 77 Chester 01 1012 1 77 Unionville 01 1056 1 77 Wilson 03 WIL 1 Male Team Scores - 2 AAA Division Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Altoona Area 06 1260 47 2 Central Bucks South 01 1010 24 2 Cardinal O'Hara 12 3153 24 4 State College Area 06 1299 20 4 Methacton 01 1030 20 4 Penn Hills 07 1388 20 7 West Chester Henderson 01 1064 18 7 Wilson Area 11 1549 18 7 Cheltenham 01 1011 18 10 McDowell 10 1489 17 11 Norristown 01 1034 16 12 Kennett 01 1025 15 12 Hazleton Area 02 HAZ 15 12 Abington 01 1001 15 15 Owen J Roberts 01 1037 14 15 Chambersburg 03 CHBG 14 15 Holy Ghost Preparatory 01 3009 14 15 Bensalem 01 1004 14 19 Unionville 01 1056 13 19 Strath Haven 01 1062 13 19 Hempfield 03 HEMP 13 22 Parkland 11 1532 11 23 Coatesville 01 1014 10 23 Cedar Crest 03 CCR 10 23 Oil City 10 1492 10 23 Northeast 12 1574 10 23 North Pocono 02 NP 10 23 Saucon Valley 11 1539 10 29 Council Rock North 01 1016 9 30 North Allegheny 07 1384 8 30 Central Bucks West 01 1009 8 30 Crestwood 02 CRES 8 30 Indian Valley 06 1284 8 30 Father Judge 12 3144 8 30 Hampton 07 1358 8 36 William Tennent 01 1007 7 36 Wissahickon 01 1066 7 38 Cocalico 03 COC 6 38 Schenley 08 1431 6 38 Knoch 07 1400 6 38 Muhlenberg 03 MUHL 6 38 Lehighton 11 1521 6 38 Perkiomen Valley 01 1042 6 44 Northwestern Lehigh 11 1528 5.5 45 Belle Vernon 07 1319 5 45 Reading 03 READ 5 45 Council Rock South 01 1067 5 45 Haverford Township 01 1022 5 45 Grove City Area 10 1482 5 45 Spring Ford 01 1054 5 45 Central Dauphin 03 CD 5 45 Penn Wood 01 1065 5 45 South Western 03 SW 5 45 Daniel Boone 03 DB 5 55 Northern Lebanon 03 NLEB 4 55 Conrad Weiser 03 CW 4 55 Elizabeth Forward 07 1346 4 55 Cathedral Preparatory 10 3103 4 55 Mount Lebanon 07 1378 4 55 Chester 01 1012 4 55 Indiana 07 1362 4 55 Whitehall 11 1547 4 55 Cumberland Valley 03 CUV 4 55 La Salle College 12 1614 4 65 Nazareth Area 11 1524 3 65 Exeter Township 03 EXE 3 65 North Hills 07 1386 3 65 Edison 12 1558 3 65 Northern 03 NY 3 65 Gateway 07 1355 3 65 Hershey 03 HER 3 65 JP McCaskey 03 JPM 3 73 Seneca Valley 07 1406 2.2 74 North Penn 01 1035 2 74 Shikellamy 04 1225 2 74 Red Land 03 RLND 2 74 Upper Moreland 01 1060 2 74 Trinity 07 1409 2 79 Saint Joseph's Preparatory 12 3143 1.2 80 Upper Perkiomen 01 1061 1 80 Baldwin 07 1317 1 80 Dallastown 03 DAL 1 80 Warwick 03 WAR 1 80 Germantown 12 1565 1 80 Upper Dublin 01 1058 1 86 Conestoga Valley 03 COV 0.5 87 Oxford Area 01 1038 0.2 87 Wilson 03 WIL 0.2

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   2    
2013 1   5    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1 1 2