Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2009 Results - HHSAA Hawaii State Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 17 2009, 08:11 PM

HHSAA Hawaii State Cross Country / Track Championships

2009 Results

HHSAA website

 

Licensed to Kea'au High School                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/15/2009 to 5/16/2009
Sponsored by Island Movers
Ke'eau High School
Results

Event 1 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: * 186-00 2003 Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku
KeaauStadium: ! 168-02 3/19/2005 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chauncy Makainai SR Kailua 156-11q
156-11 FOUL FOUL
2 Kody Lilo JR Damien 155-09q
145-00 147-05 155-09
3 Chase Weber SR Iolani Boys 155-00q
155-00 150-08 FOUL
4 Jasper Hunt JR Aiea 152-02q
145-10 152-02 FOUL
5 Tonga Takai JR Damien 149-10q
FOUL 136-09 149-10
6 Lawrence Lagafuaina SO Aiea 149-08q
149-08 FOUL 138-09
7 Laau Kent JR Kaimuki 144-09q
135-06 132-10 144-09
8 Kaiwi Crabb JR Punahou 144-06q
136-00 144-06 FOUL
9 Isaac Ulukita SR Damien 143-03
FOUL FOUL 143-03
10 Shane Brostek FR Hawaii Prep 142-02
142-02 128-05 135-10
10 Paulay Asiata SO Word of Life 142-02
131-06 142-02 140-02
12 Jake Jordan JR Kealakehe 139-06
114-08 139-06 FOUL
13 Shayne Wills JR KS - Oahu 138-06
138-06 123-04 134-01
14 Richard Landford SO Word of Life 138-02
FOUL FOUL 138-02
15 Nick Andres JR St. Louis 137-06
FOUL 137-06 131-06
16 Kyle Wong Kauai High 136-05
FOUL FOUL 136-05
17 Cameron Baron JR KS - Oahu 134-05
FOUL 134-05 FOUL
18 John Asuncion Maui High 133-02
FOUL 130-11 133-02
19 Jordon Loeffler SR Hilo 131-08
FOUL FOUL 131-08
20 Lopeti Fonokalafi FR Kaimuki 131-05
131-05 FOUL FOUL
21 Elliot Kastner SR Hawaii Prep 130-11
130-11 FOUL FOUL
22 Gafatasi Veu Waipahu 130-00
122-08 130-00 FOUL
22 Dean Crowell SR Kailua 130-00
130-00 FOUL FOUL
24 Joshua Tatofi Baldwin 126-01
126-01 FOUL 122-01
25 Lake Kaai SO KS - Oahu 125-01
107-07 122-09 125-01
26 Shay Singleton Baldwin 119-08
FOUL 119-08 FOUL
-- Leo o Tanielu JR Waianae FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Daniel Iopa SR Keaau DQ

Event 1 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 186-00 2003 Jerrod Avegalio, Kahuku
KeaauStadium: ! 168-02 3/19/2005 Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chauncy Makainai SR Kailua 156-11 10
156-11 140-07 FOUL FOUL
2 Chase Weber SR Iolani Boys 156-01 8
155-00 FOUL 152-07 156-01
3 Kody Lilo JR Damien 155-09 6
155-09 144-06 139-06 152-10
4 Jasper Hunt JR Aiea 154-09 4
152-02 151-07 154-09 146-01
5 Kaiwi Crabb JR Punahou 151-07 2
144-06 131-06 151-07 151-04
6 Tonga Takai JR Damien 149-10 1
149-10 137-02 147-10 FOUL
7 Lawrence Lagafuaina SO Aiea 149-08
149-08 147-06 FOUL FOUL
8 Laau Kent JR Kaimuki 144-09
144-09 141-09 132-05 120-03

Event 2 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Record: * 160-03 1982 Joan Gago, Campbell
KeaauStadium: ! 147-00 5/16/2009 Vaioleti Mikaele, Kaimuki
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vaioleti Mikaele JR Kaimuki ! 147-00q
FOUL 147-00 106-03
2 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu SR Radford 128-07q
126-05 122-08 128-07
3 Olivia Fatongia SR Iolani 123-03q
FOUL FOUL 123-03
4 Kasandra Vegas SR KS - Oahu 122-04q
117-10 122-04 117-10
5 Taisha Santiago JR KS - Oahu 121-01q
121-01 115-03 116-02
6 Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa SO Sacred Hearts 119-10q
113-00 119-10 FOUL
7 Kaopuanani A Sutton JR KS - Big Island 116-03q
FOUL 116-03 FOUL
8 Charlinda Ioane Kapolei 114-00q
114-00 111-09 FOUL
9 Kaimilani Zablan SO KS - Oahu 110-11
110-11 103-02 101-09
10 Kainoa Ocasek SO Word of Life 108-09
FOUL FOUL 108-09
10 Desiree Borges St. Anthony 108-09
90-00 97-11 108-09
12 Julia Naumes SR Kohala 107-07
103-05 107-07 FOUL
13 Nalia Tafua Kahuku 106-11
93-08 106-11 FOUL
14 Kuhina Luis SR Sacred Hearts 103-03
96-05 103-03 FOUL
15 Brianna Palama JR Campbell 101-06
101-06 88-01 FOUL
16 Lisa Chur Baldwin 99-01
98-02 99-01 98-02
17 Luisa Mikaele SR Kaimuki 98-11
92-03 96-02 98-11
18 Leilani Doktor JR Punahou 98-05
FOUL 98-05 FOUL
19 Ema Taufoou SR Kailua 98-04
FOUL 98-04 FOUL
20 Charlee Ioane Kapolei 98-01
95-08 98-01 88-07
21 Junita Fonoti SR Farrington 98-00
FOUL 98-00 FOUL
22 Mele Tau SR Farrington 96-05
FOUL FOUL 96-05
23 Dinishah Faasoa SR Kaimuki 92-00
FOUL 81-02 92-00
24 Ariel Moniz SR Hilo 74-11
FOUL 74-01 74-11
-- Alyssa Kano JR Iolani FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Paulina Sapatu JR Radford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 2 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 160-03 1982 Joan Gago, Campbell
KeaauStadium: ! 147-00 5/16/2009 Vaioleti Mikaele, Kaimuki
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vaioleti Mikaele JR Kaimuki 147-00! 10
147-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu SR Radford 128-07 8
128-07 PASS PASS PASS
3 Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa SO Sacred Hearts 125-07 6
119-10 FOUL 125-07 111-07
4 Olivia Fatongia SR Iolani 123-03 4
123-03 FOUL FOUL 121-00
5 Kasandra Vegas SR KS - Oahu 122-04 2
122-04 118-07 FOUL 107-04
6 Taisha Santiago JR KS - Oahu 121-01 1
121-01 115-06 113-09 115-11
7 Kaopuanani A Sutton JR KS - Big Island 116-03
116-03 105-02 FOUL FOUL
8 Charlinda Ioane Kapolei 116-00
114-00 116-00 112-10 116-00

Event 3 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: * 44-03 1985 Sarah Bryant, Kaiser
KeaauStadium: ! 41-00 3/27/2004 Krystal Moore, Hilo
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Junita Fonoti SR Farrington 40-00.25q
40-00.25 34-09.50 38-00.25
2 Joshlyn Noga SO Roosevelt 38-00.50q
37-10.75 38-00.50 34-09
3 Monalise Mariko SO Farrington 37-09.00q
37-09 37-03 36-09.75
4 Paige Okamura SR Punahou 37-05.00q
37-05 36-05.75 36-00
5 Kasandra Vegas SR KS - Oahu 36-07.50q
35-03.50 36-07.50 36-02.75
6 Kaimilani Zablan SO KS - Oahu 36-04.00q
36-02.75 36-04 36-02
7 Ariel Moniz SR Hilo 36-02.75q
36-02.75 33-05 33-05.75
8 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu SR Radford 35-10.25q
35-10.25 33-07 33-02
9 Nalia Tafua Kahuku 35-09.75
33-06 33-05.75 35-09.75
10 Charlinda Ioane Kapolei 35-09.25
FOUL 32-11 35-09.25
11 Lucy Soa SR Kailua 35-03.25
32-06.25 35-03.25 FOUL
12 Kuhina Luis SR Sacred Hearts 35-02.75
35-02.75 FOUL 33-09.25
13 Brianna TK Vargas-Hafoka JR KS - Big Island 33-06.00
32-07 33-05.75 33-06
14 Tupusa Satele Baldwin 33-02.50
33-01.50 33-02.50 FOUL
15 Haily-Ann Maeda SO Punahou 33-01.50
32-01.75 33-01.50 FOUL
16 Linda Sunia SO Hilo 33-00.75
33-00.75 29-07.25 31-01
17 Vaioleti Mikaele JR Kaimuki 32-11.00
FOUL FOUL 32-11
18 Kayla Werner Kauai High 32-10.00
32-10 31-08 32-09.75
19 Kalee Phelps Kahuku 32-08.50
32-03 32-08.50 32-03.75
20 Teilissa Tua KS - Maui 32-06.00
31-03.75 32-06 31-10.50
21 Brianna Palama JR Campbell 32-05.00
32-05 31-11.25 31-00.25
22 Julia Naumes SR Kohala 30-10.00
FOUL 30-10 FOUL
23 Elaine Naulu JR Word of Life 29-01.75
FOUL FOUL 29-01.75
-- Olivia Fatongia SR Iolani FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Heaven-Lee Tanuvasa SO Sacred Hearts FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mele Tau SR Farrington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 3 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 44-03 1985 Sarah Bryant, Kaiser
KeaauStadium: ! 41-00 3/27/2004 Krystal Moore, Hilo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Junita Fonoti SR Farrington 40-00.25 10
40-00.25 38-01 FOUL 39-10.50
2 Kaimilani Zablan SO KS - Oahu 38-04.50 8
36-04 38-04.50 36-03.50 38-02.75
3 Joshlyn Noga SO Roosevelt 38-00.50 6
38-00.50 36-07.75 35-05.50 36-11.25
4 Monalise Mariko SO Farrington 37-09.00 4
37-09 33-03.50 34-11.50 FOUL
5 Paige Okamura SR Punahou 37-05.00 2
37-05 36-11.50 37-01.50 33-11.25
6 Kasandra Vegas SR KS - Oahu J37-05.00 1
36-07.50 37-05 35-10 35-08.75
7 Ariel Moniz SR Hilo 36-02.75
36-02.75 33-03.50 33-00.50 30-03.25
8 Mamaitaloa Fiaseu SR Radford 35-10.25
35-10.25 PASS PASS PASS

Event 4 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Record: * 59-08.75 1997 Kaione Crabb, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 58-08.75 5/16/2009 Chauncy Makainai, Kailua
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mana Rosa Baldwin 53-10.25q
53-10.25 FOUL 48-00.25
2 Chase Weber SR Iolani Boys 53-01.75q
49-10.50 50-07.75 53-01.75
3 Chauncy Makainai SR Kailua 52-10.00q
52-05 51-08.50 52-10
4 Lawrence Lagafuaina SO Aiea 52-08.25q
49-03 52-08.25 50-11.50
5 Richard Landford SO Word of Life 50-00.50q
46-08.50 50-00.50 48-10
6 Shane Brostek FR Hawaii Prep 49-05.75q
48-09 49-05.75 49-03
7 Asipa Manu SR Roosevelt 48-10.25q
48-07.25 48-10.25 FOUL
8 Tonga Takai JR Damien 48-00.25q
45-00.50 44-01.75 48-00.25
9 Elliot Kastner SR Hawaii Prep 47-06.75
FOUL 47-06.75 FOUL
10 Jordon Loeffler SR Hilo 47-04.50
FOUL FOUL 47-04.50
11 Pouesi Togialua Kapolei 46-08.75
46-08.75 45-00.50 FOUL
12 Joshua Tatofi Baldwin 45-02.50
45-02.50 FOUL FOUL
13 Jeromaiah Faatoafe SR Aiea 44-11.25
FOUL FOUL 44-11.25
14 Laau Kent JR Kaimuki 44-07.00
39-08.50 44-07 42-00.25
15 Lake Kaai SO KS - Oahu 43-06.25
42-06.75 43-06.25 FOUL
-- Jasper Hunt JR Aiea FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 4 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 59-08.75 1997 Kaione Crabb, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 58-08.75 5/16/2009 Chauncy Makainai, Kailua
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chauncy Makainai SR Kailua 58-08.75! 10
52-10 57-00.50 58-08.75 56-11
2 Mana Rosa Baldwin 57-01.75 8
53-10.25 52-10.75 55-08.25 57-01.75
3 Lawrence Lagafuaina SO Aiea 55-05.25 6
52-08.25 53-11.25 53-10 55-05.25
4 Chase Weber SR Iolani Boys 53-06.00 4
53-01.75 51-04.25 53-06 51-00.50
5 Shane Brostek FR Hawaii Prep 50-02.75 2
49-05.75 48-09.25 50-02.75 49-08.50
6 Richard Landford SO Word of Life 50-00.50 1
50-00.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Asipa Manu SR Roosevelt 48-10.25
48-10.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Tonga Takai JR Damien 48-00.25
48-00.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 5 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 23-08 5/16/2009 Trevor Mau, St. Louis
KeaauStadium: ! 23-08 5/16/2009 Trevor Mau, St. Louis
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trevor Mau SR St. Louis * 23-08.00q 1.4
23-08(1.4) 23-03.75(0.6) PASS
2 Alex Fowler SR Roosevelt 21-09.75q 1.3
21-03.25(1.1) 20-06.50(+0.0) 21-09.75(1.3)
3 Torrey Santiago JR Waimea 21-06.00q 1.4
18-11(1.0) 21-06(1.4) FOUL(1.2)
4 Matt Schull SR Punahou 21-04.75q 1.3
21-04.75(1.3) 20-11(0.8) 21-00.75(1.6)
5 Bryson Williams Lahainaluna 21-03.00q 0.9
FOUL(1.1) 21-03(0.9) FOUL(0.8)
6 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u 21-01.00q 1.7
20-01(1.2) 20-07.25(1.6) 21-01(1.7)
7 Chaz Bajet JR KS - Oahu 21-00.50q 0.9
19-08(0.6) 20-01.25(0.7) 21-00.50(0.9)
8 Tyler Pinkney SR Moanalua 20-11.25q 0.7
20-10(+0.0) 20-08.25(0.7) 20-11.25(0.7)
9 Ikaika Kamaka JR Radford 20-10.75 1.1
20-04(1.4) 20-10.75(1.1) 20-09.75(0.6)
10 Matt Yim JR Punahou 20-09.75 1.3
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 20-09.75(1.3)
11 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR Keaau 20-06.25 0.9
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 20-06.25(0.9)
12 Wave Ryder JR KS - Oahu 20-04.75 1.4
19-10.25(1.1) 20-04.75(1.4) 20-02.50(1.5)
13 Kevin Doo SR KS - Oahu 20-04.25 1.1
20-04.25(1.1) 19-08.25(2.0) FOUL(1.9)
14 Manta Dircks JR KS - Big Island 20-02.00 1.1
20-02(1.1) 19-11.75(1.7) 20-00.75(1.3)
15 Tony Reid SO Radford 19-06.75 0.6
19-03.25(1.1) 19-06.75(0.6) 18-08.25(1.1)
16 Tim Kamana FR Punahou 18-07.00 1.2
18-07(1.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.0)
-- Zachary Manuel SR Campbell FOUL NWI
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)

Event 5 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 23-08 5/16/2009 Trevor Mau, St. Louis
KeaauStadium: ! 23-08 5/16/2009 Trevor Mau, St. Louis
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Trevor Mau SR St. Louis 23-08.00* 1.4 10
23-08(1.4) 22-09.25(+0.0) 22-07.25(1.0) 21-07.75(0.6)
2 Alex Fowler SR Roosevelt 21-09.75 1.3 8
21-09.75(1.3) PASS PASS PASS
3 Torrey Santiago JR Waimea 21-06.00 1.4 6
21-06(1.4) 20-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
4 Matt Schull SR Punahou 21-05.75 0.7 4
21-04.75(1.3) 20-11.25(0.7) 20-11.50(-0.5) 21-05.75(0.7)
5 Bryson Williams Lahainaluna 21-03.00 0.9 2
21-03(0.9) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.6) 21-01.50(1.2)
6 Chaz Bajet JR KS - Oahu J21-03.00 0.6 1
21-00.50(0.9) 20-06(0.9) 20-10.50(+0.0) 21-03(0.6)
7 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u 21-01.00 1.7
21-01(1.7) 20-04.25(1.5) 19-04.50(-0.5) FOUL(0.8)
8 Tyler Pinkney SR Moanalua 20-11.25 0.7
20-11.25(0.7) 20-00.25(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 20-05.25(0.6)

Event 6 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 19-02.50 1979 Shari Fox, Leilehua
KeaauStadium: ! 17-11.50 5/16/2009 Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ku'uipo Nakoa JR Hawaii Prep 17-04.25q +0.0
16-03(+0.0) 14-05.50(1.5) 17-04.25(+0.0)
2 Zhane Santiago SO Kahuku 16-10.50q 1.4
15-11.50(+0.0) 16-10.50(1.4) 16-01.25(-0.9)
3 Kathleen Cadiente Kauai High 16-06.00q -1.0
15-08.75(+0.0) 15-09.25(+0.0) 16-06(-1.0)
4 Alyshia Cummings Kahuku 16-02.50q +0.0
15-11(+0.0) 16-02.25(+0.0) 16-02.50(+0.0)
5 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B SO KS - Big Island 16-01.50q +0.0
16-01.50(+0.0) 15-10(+0.0) 15-06.25(+0.0)
6 Alyssa Pang JR Iolani 16-00.75q 0.7
16-00.75(0.7) 15-02.50(-0.5) 14-10.50(-0.6)
7 Joy Piotrowski SR Punahou 16-00.25q +0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 16-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Natasha JK Ah Chong JR KS - Big Island 15-10.75q +0.0
15-05(+0.0) 14-07(+0.0) 15-10.75(+0.0)
9 Sharee Acosta SO Moanalua 15-10.50 +0.0
15-10.50(+0.0) 15-06.75(+0.0) 15-06.25(+0.0)
10 Cheray N Brzezowski SR KS - Big Island 15-08.75 0.6
15-08.75(0.6) 15-08.25(-0.6) 14-09.50(+0.0)
11 Tyler Whitener FR Radford 15-07.75 +0.0
15-03.75(+0.0) 13-11.50(+0.0) 15-07.75(+0.0)
12 Ayesha Pladera Baldwin 15-04.75 +0.0
15-04.75(+0.0) 15-02(+0.0) 13-07(+0.0)
13 Kini Shuping SR Hawaii Prep 15-04.50 +0.0
14-07(+0.0) 15-04.50(+0.0) 14-03.75(-0.9)
13 Jordan Kilgore SR Lahainaluna 15-04.50 -0.8
14-07(+0.0) 15-02.50(0.9) 15-04.50(-0.8)
15 Andrea Hinkle SO Radford 15-02.50 +0.0
15-01(+0.0) 15-02.50(+0.0) 14-10.25(-0.8)
16 Faith Zerba JR Word of Life 15-01.25 0.9
15-01.25(0.9) 14-07.50(+0.0) 14-02.50(+0.0)
17 Whitney Thomas JR KS - Oahu 14-06.00 +0.0
13-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14-06(+0.0)
18 Courtney-Cree Aponte SO Assets 14-04.25 +0.0
14-02(+0.0) 13-07.75(-0.5) 14-04.25(+0.0)
19 Charmaine Wan JR Iolani 14-03.75 +0.0
14-00(+0.0) 14-03.75(+0.0) 14-02.75(+0.0)
20 Shawna Kinilau JR KS - Oahu 14-01.75 +0.0
14-01.75(+0.0) 13-10(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
21 Michaela Tsuha FR Punahou 13-10.50 0.6
12-09(0.8) 13-10.50(0.6) 12-09.75(+0.0)
22 Megan Yee SR Punahou 13-09.25 +0.0
13-06.50(+0.0) 13-02.50(+0.0) 13-09.25(+0.0)

Event 6 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 19-02.50 1979 Shari Fox, Leilehua
KeaauStadium: ! 17-11.50 5/16/2009 Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ku'uipo Nakoa JR Hawaii Prep 17-11.50! +0.0 10
17-04.25(+0.0) 17-11.50(+0.0) 17-08.50(-1.1) PASS
2 Kathleen Cadiente Kauai High 16-10.50 0.6 8
16-06(-1.0) 16-10.50(0.6) 16-02.25(-0.8) 16-10.25(-1.2)
3 Zhane Santiago SO Kahuku J16-10.50 1.4 6
16-10.50(1.4) 15-01(0.6) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.0)
4 Alyshia Cummings Kahuku 16-02.50 +0.0 4
16-02.50(+0.0) 15-03.25(+0.0) 15-06.25(-0.6) 15-05.25(-1.3)
5 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B SO KS - Big Island 16-01.50 +0.0 2
16-01.50(+0.0) 13-09(-0.5) 15-07.25(+0.0) 14-11.75(-0.5)
6 Alyssa Pang JR Iolani 16-00.75 0.7 1
16-00.75(0.7) 14-11(+0.0) 15-00.50(+0.0) 14-10.75(-0.5)
7 Joy Piotrowski SR Punahou 16-00.25 +0.0
16-00.25(+0.0) 14-11.50(-0.5) 15-00.25(+0.0) 15-05.75(+0.0)
8 Natasha JK Ah Chong JR KS - Big Island 15-10.75 +0.0
15-10.75(+0.0) 14-09.75(0.6) 14-09.25(+0.0) 14-03.75(-1.1)

Event 7 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 48-01 1986 Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell
KeaauStadium: ! 46-01.75 5/16/2009 Tyler Pinkney, Moanalua
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Pinkney SR Moanalua ! 46-01.75q 1.7
46-01.75(1.7) 44-07(1.7) 45-10.50(1.0)
2 Alex Fowler SR Roosevelt 45-11.00q 1.2
43-11.25(-0.5) 45-11(1.2) 45-10.50(0.7)
3 Trevor Mau SR St. Louis 45-02.25q 1.0
45-02.25(1.0) 43-10.25(1.5) FOUL
4 Bryson Williams Lahainaluna 44-07.50q 2.1
42-11(+0.0) 44-07.50(2.1) 42-09.50(1.1)
5 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u 44-02.50q 0.4
44-02.50(0.4) 43-07(1.4) PASS
6 Joshua Gante SO Anuenue 43-07.75q 0.7
41-08.75(1.0) 43-06.75(1.1) 43-07.75(0.7)
7 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR Keaau 43-07.50q 0.9
43-07.50(0.9) 42-10.75(0.8) FOUL(-0.5)
8 Justice Sarcedo SO Kaimuki 43-01.25q +0.0
43-01.25(+0.0) 41-04(+0.0) 41-06(1.0)
9 Jim Tomaszek SR St. Louis 42-08.75 1.4
41-07.75(1.0) 42-08.75(1.4) 42-06(0.9)
10 Kurtlin Robinson SR Word of Life 42-04.50 +0.0
42-04.50(+0.0) 41-05(0.6) 42-03.75(1.0)
11 Mana Akagi Leilehua 42-04.00 +0.0
40-06(+0.0) 42-04(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
12 Zachary Manuel SR Campbell 42-02.75 0.6
40-04(+0.0) 42-02.75(0.6) FOUL(-0.5)
13 Manta Dircks JR KS - Big Island 41-08.00 0.7
40-10.50(2.0) FOUL 41-08(0.7)
13 Essaye Villaver JR Moanalua 41-08.00 +0.0
FOUL FOUL 41-08(+0.0)
15 Keanu Haina SO KS - Oahu 41-07.50 0.6
41-04.50(+0.0) 40-03.50(+0.0) 41-07.50(0.6)
16 Chaz Bajet JR KS - Oahu 41-04.50 0.9
41-04.50(0.9) 40-05(0.8) FOUL(0.6)
17 Shaw Richardson SR Punahou 41-01.50 0.9
40-01.50(+0.0) 41-01.50(0.9) 40-00.75(0.6)
18 Torrey Santiago JR Waimea 40-03.50 1.5
40-03.50(1.5) 37-02.25(1.3) 40-01.50(0.8)
19 Marcus Breakfield SR Leilehua 40-00.50 +0.0
38-06.25(+0.0) 37-11.75(0.6) 40-00.50(+0.0)
20 Ryand-Michael Cardona Pearl City 39-07.25 0.9
38-04.50(+0.0) 39-07.25(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)

Event 7 Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 48-01 1986 Larry Khan-Smith, Campbell
KeaauStadium: ! 46-01.75 5/16/2009 Tyler Pinkney, Moanalua
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Pinkney SR Moanalua 46-01.75! 1.7 10
46-01.75(1.7) 43-04(-0.8) 44-05.50(-0.6) FOUL
2 Alex Fowler SR Roosevelt 45-11.00 1.2 8
45-11(1.2) 45-02.25(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 43-02(+0.0)
3 Trevor Mau SR St. Louis 45-09.25 -1.8 6
45-02.25(1.0) 45-09(-0.8) 45-06(-0.9) 45-09.25(-1.8)
4 Bryson Williams Lahainaluna 44-07.50 2.1 4
44-07.50(2.1) 43-01.75(-0.8) FOUL(-1.3) 44-02.25(0.6)
5 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u 44-02.50 0.4 2
44-02.50(0.4) 43-09.50(+0.0) 43-06(-1.4) PASS
6 Joshua Gante SO Anuenue 43-07.75 0.7 1
43-07.75(0.7) 42-10.50(-0.5) 42-10(-1.4) 41-10.50(-0.7)
7 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR Keaau 43-07.50 0.9
43-07.50(0.9) FOUL 43-02.25(-1.4) 42-08(-0.5)
8 Justice Sarcedo SO Kaimuki 43-01.25 +0.0
43-01.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL(-1.6) 40-08(-0.8)

Event 8 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Record: * 38-06.50 2006 Samantha Cabreros, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 36-09 5/16/2009 Zhane Santiago, Kahuku
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zhane Santiago SO Kahuku ! 36-09.00q 1.0
36-09(1.0) 35-07.50(+0.0) 35-04(+0.0)
2 Joy Piotrowski SR Punahou 36-05.25q +0.0
35-06.25(-0.5) 36-03.50(0.6) 36-05.25(+0.0)
3 Ku'uipo Nakoa JR Hawaii Prep 35-11.00q -0.6
34-08(+0.0) 35-11(-0.6) 34-11.50(+0.0)
4 Christine Tsai FR Punahou 35-03.25q -0.8
34-00.25(+0.0) 35-03.25(-0.8) 33-05(0.6)
5 Cheray N Brzezowski SR KS - Big Island 34-09.75q +0.0
34-09.75(+0.0) 32-06.25(-0.8) 32-09.75(-0.5)
6 Amber Camody FR Mililani 34-02.00q 0.7
34-02(0.7) 33-10.25(-0.7) FOUL
7 Cecilla Durocher SR Castle 34-01.25q +0.0
33-10(+0.0) 33-08.50(-1.0) 34-01.25(+0.0)
8 Kini Shuping SR Hawaii Prep 33-09.25q 0.6
33-09.25(0.6) 33-04.50(-0.8) 32-00.25(+0.0)
9 Malia Ma SO Iolani 33-07.75 -0.9
32-07(-1.3) 33-07.75(-0.9) FOUL
10 Jahndy Muliagatele-Marin JR Waianae 33-07.50 -0.6
32-08.75(-1.2) 32-11.50(-0.9) 33-07.50(-0.6)
11 Ayesha Pladera Baldwin 33-02.25 -0.8
32-05.25(-0.9) 33-02.25(-0.8) FOUL
12 Leah Lau SR Roosevelt 33-02.00 +0.0
33-00.25(+0.0) 33-02(+0.0) 32-09.25(-1.0)
13 Jordan Kilgore SR Lahainaluna 33-01.75 -0.5
33-01.75(-0.5) FOUL FOUL
13 Tajana Santiago SR Kahuku 33-01.75 -1.0
32-11(0.9) FOUL(-0.6) 33-01.75(-1.0)
15 Nicole Tanoue SO Iolani 32-10.75 -0.7
31-06.75(-0.9) 32-10.75(-0.7) 32-05(-0.5)
16 Kim Roy SO Iolani 32-09.50 -0.6
FOUL(-0.5) FOUL 32-09.50(-0.6)
17 Reanna Javinar Kauai High 32-09.00 -0.6
32-08.50(0.6) 32-09(-0.6) FOUL
18 Victoria Hiilani Evans-B SO KS - Big Island 32-06.25 -0.6
32-02.50(-1.1) 30-05.50(-0.8) 32-06.25(-0.6)
18 Sharee Acosta SO Moanalua 32-06.25 -1.3
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL 32-06.25(-1.3)
20 Shawna Kinilau JR KS - Oahu 32-03.75 -0.8
31-10(-1.1) 32-03.75(-0.8) 30-09.50(-0.6)
21 Kalia Custer SR King Kekaulike 31-05.50 -0.5
31-00.50(-0.9) 31-05.50(-0.5) FOUL
22 Aubrey Lea Shaw SR KS - Big Island 31-02.00 -1.0
31-02(-1.0) FOUL FOUL
-- Kacie Won FR Punahou FOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alyshia Cummings Kahuku FOUL NWI
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL FOUL

Event 8 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 38-06.50 2006 Samantha Cabreros, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 36-09 5/16/2009 Zhane Santiago, Kahuku
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Zhane Santiago SO Kahuku 36-09.00! 1.0 10
36-09(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 35-00.50(+0.0) 34-10(+0.0)
2 Joy Piotrowski SR Punahou 36-05.25 +0.0 8
36-05.25(+0.0) FOUL 35-05.50(+0.0) 35-00(+0.0)
3 Ku'uipo Nakoa JR Hawaii Prep 36-04.25 +0.0 6
35-11(-0.6) 36-04.25(+0.0) 35-03.75(+0.0) 35-04.25(+0.0)
4 Christine Tsai FR Punahou 35-03.25 -0.8 4
35-03.25(-0.8) 34-11.50(0.6) 33-09.25(+0.0) 33-07.25(-0.5)
5 Cheray N Brzezowski SR KS - Big Island 34-09.75 +0.0 2
34-09.75(+0.0) 33-11.25(0.6) 33-11.75(+0.0) 34-07.50(+0.0)
6 Amber Camody FR Mililani 34-08.25 +0.0 1
34-02(0.7) FOUL 34-08.25(+0.0) 33-07(-0.5)
7 Cecilla Durocher SR Castle 34-01.25 +0.0
34-01.25(+0.0) 33-05.50(-0.5) 33-10.25(0.8) 33-10.25(+0.0)
8 Kini Shuping SR Hawaii Prep 33-09.25 0.6
33-09.25(0.6) FOUL 33-06(1.4) 33-07.25(-0.6)

Event 9 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 5-05.50 1999 Natasha Kai, Kahuku
KeaauStadium: ! 5-04 5/16/2009 Mindy Campbell, Hawaii Prep
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mindy Campbell JR Hawaii Prep 5-04.00! 10
2 Kaeli Patton JR Radford 5-02.00 8
3 Abbigale Adolpho SO Molokai J5-02.00 6
4 Christine Tsai FR Punahou 5-00.00 4
5 Cassie Morigaki SR Waiakea J5-00.00 2
6 Erika Cushnie JR Hawaii Prep J5-00.00 1
7 Sheyenne Machinda Maui High J5-00.00
8 Hailey Kauhane SR KS - Oahu J5-00.00
9 Abigail McKoy JR Mililani 4-10.00
10 Jordan Kilgore SR Lahainaluna J4-10.00
11 Kalia Custer SR King Kekaulike J4-10.00
11 Leimaile Barrett SO KS - Oahu J4-10.00
13 Estrella Madani SR Molokai 4-08.00
14 Arianna Ondo JR Kaiser J4-08.00
14 Jenny Ching SO Punahou J4-08.00
16 Caitlin Compton Kihei J4-08.00
-- Alyssa Pang JR Iolani NH
-- Lilinoe Heaukulani JR KS - Big Island NH
-- Adriama Lui SR Campbell NH
-- Danielle Sisler SO Punahou NH

Event 10 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 6-09 1998 Kris Cuaresma-Primm, Mid-Pacific Institute
KeaauStadium: ! 6-06 5/15/2009 Jay-Ar Agapay, King Kekaulike
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jay-Ar Agapay King Kekaulike 6-06.00! 10
2 Andrew Longboy JR Mililani 6-04.00 8
3 Trevor Mau SR St. Louis 6-02.00 6
4 Taylor Spencer SR St. Louis 6-00.00 2.33
4 Matt Yamane SR Punahou 6-00.00 2.33
4 Kaipo Pale SO Roosevelt 6-00.00 2.33
7 Matt Schull SR Punahou J6-00.00
8 Willie Coleman SR Mililani J6-00.00
9 Phillip Clark SR Mililani J6-00.00
10 Alvin Faamausili JR Farrington 5-10.00
10 Ethan Meikle JR Kohala 5-10.00
10 Andrew Fernandez Maui High 5-10.00
10 Zachary Lovelace JR Kalaheo 5-10.00
10 Sam Unger SR Konawaena 5-10.00
-- Tyler Cram Kapaa NH
-- Mark Thayer St. Anthony NH
-- Joey Bryant SR St. Louis NH
-- Conner Fox Kalani NH
-- Nicholas Sexton SR Punahou NH
-- Tony Reid SO Radford NH
-- Breysen Lee JR Damien NH

Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 11-04 2003 Chun Mei Nickles, Mililani
KeaauStadium: ! 11-00 2008 Daysha Viernes, Hilo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sage Hinthaus JR Kaiser 10-06.00 10
2 Sheyenne Machinda Maui High J10-06.00 8
3 Cecilla Durocher SR Castle 10-00.00 6
4 Regan Balmoja JR Punahou J10-00.00 4
5 Emily Shiraki SR Iolani J10-00.00 2
6 Kristina Felix Baldwin 9-06.00 1
7 Asia Okamura Baldwin J9-06.00
8 Taylor Moss FR KS - Oahu 9-00.00
9 Tasia Cabigas Waipahu J9-00.00
10 Amy Bumatai SR KS - Oahu 8-06.00
10 Traci Nakamura SR KS - Oahu 8-06.00
10 Sharyn Wada Baldwin 8-06.00
13 Courtney Terashima FR Mililani 8-00.00
13 Lorena Shire Ku o Ka La 8-00.00
13 Bianca Pierce JR Mid-Pac 8-00.00
13 Lexi Rooks SO Punahou 8-00.00
13 Shina Chung FR Hilo 8-00.00
13 Sydney Budde FR Hawaii Prep 8-00.00
-- Lyan K Apilado SR KS - Big Island NH
-- Kylie Tao JR Mililani NH

Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 15-03 1997 Bubba Maclean, St. Anthony
KeaauStadium: ! 15-00 3/28/2009 David King, Hilo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Billy Pacheco St. Anthony 14-00.00 10
2 Scott Hunter SR Hilo 13-06.00 8
3 Troy Conant JR Iolani Boys J13-06.00 6
4 Aston Reid Carbonel JR KS - Oahu J13-06.00 4
5 David King SR Hilo 13-00.00 1.50
5 Thomas Loui JR Punahou 13-00.00 1.50
7 Caleb SK Friel SR KS - Big Island J13-00.00
8 Kapono Kong Kihei 12-06.00
9 Keolapauole Bradley SO KS - Oahu J12-06.00
10 Eric Roth JR Mililani J12-06.00
11 Maverick Falan Baldwin J12-06.00
12 Gene Yoshikawa SR Hilo 12-00.00
-- Kenton Kong SR Mililani NH
-- Steven Villegas JR KS - Oahu NH
-- Lyman Franco Maui High NH
-- Kenneth Nguyen SR Roosevelt NH
-- Devin Sakamoto Baldwin NH
-- Ethan Kim St. Anthony NH

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.85 2000 Vera Sims, Mililani
KeaauStadium: ! 15.23 2008 Larissa Edwards, Ka'u
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cecilla Durocher SR Castle 15.95Q -0.3 2
2 Zhane Santiago SO Kahuku 16.16Q -0.7 1
3 Jayme Jacinto SR Waimea 16.56Q -0.3 3
4 Tajana Santiago SR Kahuku 16.65Q -0.3 4
5 Jordan Kilgore SR Lahainaluna 16.15q -0.3 2
6 Kini Shuping SR Hawaii Prep 16.72q -0.7 1
7 Jenna Louie JR Punahou 16.72q -0.7 1
8 Aubrey Lea Shaw SR KS - Big Island 16.76q -0.3 2
9 Jennifer Alakai Baldwin 16.77 -0.3 3
10 Misha Jones SR Waianae 16.86 -0.7 1
11 Kamalani Keomaka KS - Maui 17.02 -0.3 4
12 Samantha Smithson JR HBA 17.15 -0.3 2
13 Lilinoe Heaukulani JR KS - Big Island 17.20 -0.3 3
14 Leah Lau SR Roosevelt 17.26 -0.3 4
15 Boone Saunders SO Punahou 17.34 -0.3 3
16 Cayla Crivello SO KS - Oahu 17.36 -0.3 3
17 Cyan Agena SO KS - Oahu 17.46 -0.3 4
18 Jessica Aponte SO Radford 17.49 -0.3 3
19 Rose Bacolini Lahainaluna 17.49 -0.7 1
20 Amber Watson SO Radford 17.60 -0.7 1
21 Cassie Morigaki SR Waiakea 17.70 -0.3 2
22 Jin-Ru Schiller JR Kaiser 17.73 -0.3 3
23 Maaya Hayashi SO Iolani 17.93 -0.7 1
24 Tatiana Alailima Leilehua 18.08 -0.3 2
25 Angeline Argel Farrington 18.09 -0.3 4
26 Adriama Lui SR Campbell 18.16 -0.3 4
27 Lana Queen SO Hawaii Prep 18.42 -0.3 4
28 Luana Scheer Kapolei 22.09 -0.3 3
-- Kimberly Liberato Kauai High FS -0.3 2
-- Cheray N Brzezowski SR KS - Big Island DQ -0.3 4

Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.85 2000 Vera Sims, Mililani
KeaauStadium: ! 15.23 2008 Larissa Edwards, Ka'u
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Zhane Santiago SO Kahuku 15.58 0.6 10
2 Cecilla Durocher SR Castle 16.07 0.6 8
3 Jordan Kilgore SR Lahainaluna 16.09 0.6 6
4 Tajana Santiago SR Kahuku 16.74 0.6 4
5 Aubrey Lea Shaw SR KS - Big Island 16.75 0.6 2
6 Kini Shuping SR Hawaii Prep 16.77 0.6 1
7 Jenna Louie JR Punahou 16.87 0.6
8 Jayme Jacinto SR Waimea 16.97 0.6

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.34 1986 David Maeva, Kamehameha High School
KeaauStadium: ! 14.93 5/16/2009 Jacob Edwards, Ka'u
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u 15.29Q 1.0 1
2 Thomas Delacruz SR Hilo 15.48Q 1.0 3
3 Hansen Ho SR Kapolei 15.56Q -0.3 2
4 Daniel Wagner SO Mid-Pac 16.01Q -1.1 4
5 Jacob Texeira SR KS - Oahu 15.69q -0.3 2
6 Erik Horn SR Punahou 15.77q 1.0 3
7 Jacob Plan Pearl City 15.84q 1.0 1
8 Kiakona Monteilh SR Roosevelt 15.87q 1.0 3
9 Ponopilialoha A Grace SR KS - Big Island 15.88 1.0 1
10 Sheldon Leong Baldwin 15.97 1.0 3
11 Alvin Ponce SR McKinley 16.04 -0.3 2
12 Jonathan Dinong JR Waianae 16.05 -0.3 2
13 Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR Keaau 16.11 -0.3 2
14 Mikel Morita JR KS - Oahu 16.12 -1.1 4
15 Kyle Normand SO Damien 16.39 -1.1 4
16 John Woo SO Punahou 16.39 1.0 1
17 Edward Dalton SR Keaau 16.50 1.0 1
18 Andy Felix Baldwin 16.54 -1.1 4
19 Matthew Feeley SO Roosevelt 16.57 1.0 1
20 Matt Yim JR Punahou 16.68 -0.3 2
21 Darren Acoba Kauai High 16.72 -1.1 4
22 Kamalani Alo Kahuku 16.80 1.0 3
23 Aaron Saragena JR Waianae 16.84 1.0 3
24 Broc Bangloy SR Keaau 17.09 -1.1 4
25 Joseph Velasco Kapaa 17.29 1.0 1
26 Everett Makaike McKee SO KS - Big Island 17.53 1.0 3
27 Justin Kim SO Iolani Boys 17.53 -1.1 4
28 Matthew Mitravich JR KS - Oahu 17.88 1.0 3
29 Joshua Diaz Maui High 18.15 -1.1 4
30 Nelson Acosta Waimea 18.64 -0.3 2

Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 14.34 1986 David Maeva, Kamehameha High School
KeaauStadium: ! 14.93 5/16/2009 Jacob Edwards, Ka'u
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u 14.93! -1.2 10
2 Thomas Delacruz SR Hilo 15.26 -1.2 8
3 Jacob Texeira SR KS - Oahu 15.47 -1.2 6
4 Daniel Wagner SO Mid-Pac 15.62 -1.2 4
5 Kiakona Monteilh SR Roosevelt 15.66 -1.2 2
6 Jacob Plan Pearl City 15.75 -1.2 1
7 Hansen Ho SR Kapolei 16.03 -1.2
-- Erik Horn SR Punahou FS -1.2

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.25 2005 June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin
KeaauStadium: ! 12.59 5/15/2009 Ashley Satterwhite, Punahou
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Satterwhite JR Punahou ! 12.59Q NWI 1
2 Ku'uipo Nakoa JR Hawaii Prep 12.81Q 0.4 3
3 Hailey Kauhane SR KS - Oahu 12.82Q NWI 2
4 Kathleen Cadiente Kauai High 12.80Q NWI 1
5 Kaeli Patton JR Radford 12.89Q 0.4 3
6 Corie Schattuaer SR Hilo 12.93Q NWI 2
7 Tyler Whitener FR Radford 13.00q NWI 1
8 Alyssa Pang JR Iolani 13.06q NWI 2
9 Whitney Thomas JR KS - Oahu 13.08 NWI 1
10 Siena Simmons FR Iolani 13.13 NWI 1
11 Kelli Aken-Pagdilao JR KS - Oahu 13.16 0.4 3
12 Sharee Acosta SO Moanalua 13.17 NWI 2
13 Alisa Fernandez Baldwin 13.26 0.4 3
14 Rachel Yadao Maui High 13.28 NWI 2
15 Tara Bishop SO Kapolei 13.29 0.4 3
16 Bianca Rajan King Kekaulike 13.29 0.4 3
17 Bronte H Kaneakua JR KS - Big Island 13.32 NWI 2
18 Venessa Jackson Leilehua 13.34 NWI 1
19 Maya Palaroan FR King Kekaulike 13.40 NWI 2
20 Kirstie Sugimoto SO Mid-Pac 13.41 0.4 3
21 Sari Kwan FR Punahou 13.45 0.4 3
22 Daphne Cobbs FR Radford 13.60 NWI 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 12.25 2005 June-Ann Lusk, Baldwin
KeaauStadium: ! 12.59 5/15/2009 Ashley Satterwhite, Punahou
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Satterwhite JR Punahou 12.63 -0.4 10
2 Kathleen Cadiente Kauai High 12.88 -0.4 8
3 Kaeli Patton JR Radford 12.90 -0.4 6
4 Corie Schattuaer SR Hilo 12.91 -0.4 4
5 Hailey Kauhane SR KS - Oahu 12.97 -0.4 2
6 Tyler Whitener FR Radford 13.09 -0.4 1
7 Ku'uipo Nakoa JR Hawaii Prep 13.17 -0.4
8 Alyssa Pang JR Iolani 13.24 -0.4

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.80 1999 Shane Victorino, St. Anthony
KeaauStadium: ! 10.97 5/16/2009 Jonathan Padron, Damien
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samson Anguay JR Campbell 11.08Q 0.9 1
2 Canaan Bernard Kauai High 11.23Q -0.3 3
3 Michael Zane SO Punahou 11.28Q -0.3 2
4 Jonathan Padron JR Damien 11.11Q 0.9 1
5 Charles Clay SR Hilo 11.29Q -0.3 3
6 Chan Spikes JR Hilo 11.40Q -0.3 2
7 Justin Lopez SR Waialua 11.30q -0.3 3
8 Essaye Villaver JR Moanalua 11.33q 0.9 1
9 Trevor Mau SR St. Louis 11.39 -0.3 3
10 Scotland Smith SO Farrington 11.43 -0.3 3
11 Solomon Dixon SO McKinley 11.44 0.9 1
12 Michael Martin SR St. Louis 11.58 -0.3 2
13 Kaimi Scott JR Waiakea 11.58 0.9 1
14 Stockton Crowley Leilehua 11.68 0.9 1
15 Jesse Huihui FR Keaau 11.70 -0.3 2
16 Dalaunte Taz Stevenson JR Mililani 11.73 -0.3 2
17 Joshua Gante SO Anuenue 11.87 -0.3 3
18 Justin Ramos Kauai High 11.97 -0.3 2

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 10.80 1999 Shane Victorino, St. Anthony
KeaauStadium: ! 10.97 5/16/2009 Jonathan Padron, Damien
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan Padron JR Damien 10.97! -1.5 10
2 Justin Lopez SR Waialua 11.25 -1.5 8
3 Canaan Bernard Kauai High 11.33 -1.5 6 11.324
4 Samson Anguay JR Campbell 11.33 -1.5 4 11.329
5 Michael Zane SO Punahou 11.35 -1.5 2 11.344
6 Chan Spikes JR Hilo 11.35 -1.5 1 11.349
7 Charles Clay SR Hilo 11.36 -1.5
8 Essaye Villaver JR Moanalua 11.67 -1.5

Event 17 Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:38.83 1999 Victoria Chang, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 4:49.82 5/16/2009 Bailey Massenburg, King Kekaulike
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hailey Grossman JR Seabury 4:58.59Q
2 Bailey Massenburg SR King Kekaulike 5:06.29Q
3 Kyleigh Mann FR Punahou 5:03.55Q
4 Sophie Curatilo SO Moanalua 5:07.06Q
5 Athena Oldfather JR Honokaa 5:05.18Q
6 Noelani Vargas SR Hawaii Prep 5:07.09Q
7 Farrah Madanay SR Punahou 5:05.59Q
8 Monica Woolley FR Punahou 5:08.50Q
9 Jessica Kafer FR Radford 5:06.94q
10 Rocio Sanchez SR Kapolei 5:07.14q
11 Claire Hann JR Maryknoll 5:08.90q
12 Amanda Tamanaha SR St. Andrews 5:09.83q
13 Gabriella Jenkins FR Mililani 5:10.29
14 Gracie Peck Seabury 5:12.96
15 Kela Vargas SO Hawaii Prep 5:13.46
16 Haley Abing SR La Pietra 5:16.84
17 Kristin Ali Keith JR Mililani 5:18.31
18 Heidi Nicholls JR HBA 5:18.83
19 Keri Ogoshi SO HBA 5:23.86
20 Kayleigh Waters Leilehua 5:25.49
21 Deann Thornton FR Keaau 5:25.92
22 Kelsie Kobayashi FR Waiakea 5:28.77
23 Tialana Greenwell SO Honokaa 5:45.73

Event 17 Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:38.83 1999 Victoria Chang, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 4:49.82 5/16/2009 Bailey Massenburg, King Kekaulike
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey Massenburg SR King Kekaulike 4:49.82! 10
2 Hailey Grossman JR Seabury 4:53.34 8
3 Sophie Curatilo SO Moanalua 4:55.38 6
4 Kyleigh Mann FR Punahou 4:55.60 4
5 Farrah Madanay SR Punahou 4:58.79 2
6 Gabriella Jenkins FR Mililani 4:59.46 1
7 Jessica Kafer FR Radford 5:00.73
8 Monica Woolley FR Punahou 5:01.59
9 Rocio Sanchez SR Kapolei 5:03.11
10 Athena Oldfather JR Honokaa 5:04.73
11 Claire Hann JR Maryknoll 5:16.85
12 Noelani Vargas SR Hawaii Prep 5:39.34

Event 18 Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:03.98 5/16/2009 Reid Hunter, King Kekaulike
KeaauStadium: ! 4:03.98 5/16/2009 Reid Hunter, King Kekaulike
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryce Jenkins SR Leilehua 4:16.32Q
2 Christian Putegnat SR Campbell 4:17.97Q
3 Reid Hunter SR King Kekaulike 4:21.72Q
4 Nicola Perez-Garreaud FR Maui High 4:16.47Q
5 Lucas Lam SR Punahou 4:18.01Q
6 Margarito Martinez Leilehua 4:22.69Q
7 Isaiah Sato JR KS - Oahu 4:18.08Q
8 Pierce Murphy SO Island School 4:18.11Q
9 Tyler Tsubota JR Hawaii Prep 4:22.91Q
10 Colin Honeker JR Aiea 4:18.15q
11 Landon Nagata SR Punahou 4:21.00q
12 Shannon Cosey SR Leilehua 4:22.28q
13 Reyn Fernandez SR Punahou 4:22.97
14 Brandon Mulholland Lahainaluna 4:23.57
15 Allen Tilanus SR Hilo 4:23.76
16 Tyler Mulloy SR Iolani Boys 4:24.07
17 Patrick Understeller SR Keaau 4:24.59
18 Johnny Kristel Baldwin 4:25.00
19 Chad Nakaoka SO HBA 4:29.35
20 Chris Mosch SO Honokaa 4:29.63
21 Marques Wendell King Kekaulike 4:30.33
22 Rocky Balala Maui High 4:30.60
23 Joshua Robinson SO Honokaa 4:31.05
24 Zachary Sainz JR KS - Oahu 4:31.79
25 Juan Sepulveda SO Kealakehe 4:34.58
26 Mark Nicholas Petner SR KS - Big Island 4:36.96
27 Timothy Hogan JR Maryknoll 4:42.81

Event 18 Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:03.98 5/16/2009 Reid Hunter, King Kekaulike
KeaauStadium: ! 4:03.98 5/16/2009 Reid Hunter, King Kekaulike
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reid Hunter SR King Kekaulike 4:03.98! 10
2 Pierce Murphy SO Island School 4:06.22 8
3 Lucas Lam SR Punahou 4:06.72 6
4 Margarito Martinez Leilehua 4:09.75 4
5 Nicola Perez-Garreaud FR Maui High 4:11.30 2
6 Christian Putegnat SR Campbell 4:11.67 1
7 Isaiah Sato JR KS - Oahu 4:13.18
8 Colin Honeker JR Aiea 4:18.61
9 Landon Nagata SR Punahou 4:22.35
10 Tyler Tsubota JR Hawaii Prep 4:23.37
11 Shannon Cosey SR Leilehua 4:24.47

Event 19 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 48.92 1999 Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani
KeaauStadium: ! 49.37 5/15/2009 Radford High School, Radford
T Palmer, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Radford High School ! 49.37q 1
1) Tereza Palmer SR 2) Tyler Whitener FR
3) Andrea Hinkle SO 4) Kaeli Patton JR
2 Kamehameha Oahu 49.73q 2
1) Kelli Aken-Pagdilao JR 2) Whitney Thomas JR
3) Shawna Kinilau JR 4) Hailey Kauhane SR
3 Punahou School 50.77q 3
1) Sari Kwan FR 2) Stephanie Burns SR
3) Brynne Asing SR 4) Ashley Satterwhite JR
4 Iolani School 51.16q 1
1) Lauren Kim SO 2) Kelsey Matsuoka SO
3) Siena Simmons FR 4) Alyssa Pang JR
5 Baldwin High School 51.30q 2
1) Kristina Felix 2) Ayesha Pladera
3) Maile Thomas 4) Alisa Fernandez
6 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 51.31q 1
1) Katie Case FR 2) Erika Cushnie JR
3) Kini Shuping SR 4) Ku'uipo Nakoa JR
7 Kamehameha Schools Maui 51.54q 1
8 Kauai High School 51.55q 2
1) Kathleen Cadiente 2) Kelsey Cadiente
3) Reanna Javinar 4) Kimberly Liberato
9 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii 51.56 3
1) Heidi Hall SR 2) Lilinoe Heaukulani JR
3) Bronte H Kaneakua JR 4) Jessica Marote SR
10 Hilo High School 51.81 3
1) Corie Schattuaer SR 2) Claire Uyetake JR
3) Shina Chung FR 4) Alyssa Hoshida SO
11 Maui High School 52.05 3
12 Kapolei High School 52.31 3
1) Camay Tabisola JR 2) Kirsten Otsuka
3) Gabriella Perez 4) Tara Bishop SO
13 Leilehua High School 52.41 1
1) Princess Avery 2) Veronica Woods
3) Ember Moralino 4) Venessa Jackson
14 Campbell High School 52.44 3
1) Allxzandra Pasion JR 2) Keani Sebala FR
3) Josianne Achiu JR 4) Adriama Lui SR
15 Kahuku High School 52.52 2
1) Kailee Au 2) Alyshia Cummings
3) Tajana Santiago SR 4) Zhane Santiago SO
16 Mililani High School 53.44 2
1) Leiann Chun SR 2) Amber Maluenda SO
3) Chastilynn Tittle SO 4) Jayme Jeremiah FR
17 Aiea High School 53.71 2
1) Sade Myers SO 2) Alyssa Dixon FR
3) Heather Schultz FR 4) Joy Yamashita
18 Kealakehe High School 53.74 1
1) Logan Ayau JR 2) Chelsey Pasamonte SR
3) Lyndsey Neubecker FR 4) Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer JR
19 Waimea High School 54.02 3
20 Kaiser High School 54.08 2
1) Jin-Ru Schiller JR 2) Sarah Clapp JR
3) Arianna Ondo JR 4) Melody Papalii JR
21 Mid-Pacific Institute 54.18 2
1) Ashley Yamachicka SO 2) Paige Young SO
3) Nicole Huffman FR 4) Kirstie Sugimoto SO
22 Waipahu High School 54.46 1
1) Kiara Quitugua 2) Tasia Cabigas
3) Erika Soliven 4) Juliana Powell
23 Kaimuki High School 54.54 3
1) Shyna White SO 2) Cherie Patton JR
3) Lindsey Matsunaga JR 4) Ku'uipo Pabro JR
24 Waianae High School 55.15 1
1) Brittni Dinong SR 2) Lindsey Kaawaloa JR
3) Jahndy Marinas JR 4) Gerilynn Delacruz SO

Event 19 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 48.92 1999 Dalrymple, Simms, Tucker, Hammonds, Mililani
KeaauStadium: ! 49.37 5/15/2009 Radford High School, Radford
T Palmer, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Radford High School 49.72 10
1) Tereza Palmer SR 2) Tyler Whitener FR
3) Andrea Hinkle SO 4) Kaeli Patton JR
2 Kamehameha Oahu 49.73 8
1) Kelli Aken-Pagdilao JR 2) Whitney Thomas JR
3) Shawna Kinilau JR 4) Hailey Kauhane SR
3 Iolani School 50.69 6
1) Lauren Kim SO 2) Kelsey Matsuoka SO
3) Siena Simmons FR 4) Alyssa Pang JR
4 Kamehameha Schools Maui 51.18 4
1) Aisha Jones 2) Makana Pundyke
3) Mailani Baz 4) Kaylie Watson
5 Baldwin High School 51.34 2
1) Kristina Felix 2) Ayesha Pladera
3) Maile Thomas 4) Asia Okamura
6 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 51.93 1
1) Katie Case FR 2) Erika Cushnie JR
3) Kini Shuping SR 4) Ku'uipo Nakoa JR
-- Punahou School DNF
1) Sari Kwan FR 2) Stephanie Burns SR
3) Lahaina Zoller SO 4) Ashley Satterwhite JR
-- Kauai High School DQ Zone Violation
1) Kathleen Cadiente 2) Kelsey Cadiente
3) Reanna Javinar 4) Kimberly Liberato

Event 20 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 42.53 2008 Radford High School, Radford
D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey
KeaauStadium: ! 42.62 5/16/2009 Punahou School Boys, Punahou
E Horn, M Schull, J Pedrina, M Zane
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Campbell High School 43.00q 4
1) Samson Anguay JR 2) Daniel Masifilo SR
3) Arthur Aiwohi SR 4) Christian Abregano-Abcede SO
2 Damien Memorial 43.01q 2
1) Brenan Furtado JR 2) Josh Asuncion SR
3) Pathen Asuncion JR 4) Jonathan Padron JR
3 St Louis 43.13q 1
1) Zach Kawamoto JR 2) Taylor Spencer SR
3) Michael Martin SR 4) Trevor Mau SR
4 Punahou School 43.18q 2
1) Erik Horn SR 2) Matt Schull SR
3) Jeff Pedrina JR 4) Michael Zane SO
5 Keaau High School 43.53q 1
1) Jelani Young JR 2) Jesse Huihui FR
3) Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR 4) Jelani Alcott SR
6 Radford High School 44.06q 4
1) Joash Pangilinan SR 2) Christian Nichols SR
3) Christopher Nichols SR 4) Phillip Hogan SO
7 Waimea High School 44.07q 1
1) Moses Fierro JR 2) Darrel Nanoka
3) Torrey Santiago JR 4) Jordan Kitabayashi
8 Mililani High School 44.20q 3
1) Willie Coleman SR 2) Kristopher Ornellas JR
3) Duke Batunbacal JR 4) Dalaunte Taz Stevenson JR
9 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii 44.36 3
1) Everett Makaike McKee SO 2) Kaenen Akau FR
3) Ponopilialoha A Grace SR 4) Manta Dircks JR
10 Farrington High School 44.53 1
1) Alvin Faamausili JR 2) Scotland Smith SO
3) Paul Solomon SO 4) Ani Isumu SR
11 Konawaena High School 44.80 2
1) TJ Reilly SR 2) Thomas Deniz JR
3) Rhys Ward SR 4) Ricky Pekala SR
12 Kamehameha Schools Maui 44.92 3
13 Kapolei High School 45.04 1
1) Hansen Ho SR 2) Ikaikaloa Scheer SR
3) Kainoa Pakele 4) William Wren JR
14 Kauai High School 45.55 4
1) Canaan Bernard 2)
3) Darren Acoba 4)
15 Kealakehe High School 45.80 4
1) Steven Combs JR 2) Kekoa Hu SO
3) Keoni Leopoldino SR 4) Ho'o Souza SR
16 Baldwin High School 45.85 1
1) Maverick Falan 2) Aaron Ross
3) Kama Benjamin-Maiela 4) Andrew Tabisola
17 Waianae High School 46.31 2
1) Jonathan Dinong JR 2) Brenon Nash SR
3) Brian Manuel SO 4) Aaron Saragena JR
18 Maui High School 48.32 3
1) 2) Andrew Fernandez
3) John Asuncion 4)
19 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 48.78 2
1) Jonathan Himalaya SR 2) Billy Kailimai JR
3) JJ Higginson JR 4) Nickson Lynn SR
20 Mid-Pacific Institute 49.50 1
1) Kaimana Slavish-Smith SO 2) Jordan Nip JR
3) Kaleikoa Kalealoha FR 4) Daniel Wagner SO
-- Kamehameha Oahu FS 4
1) Drake Martin JR 2) Ryne Haitsuka SR
3) Ryan Ho JR 4) Wave Ryder JR
-- McKinley High School DNF 3
1) Blaine Bastastas SR 2) Alvin Ponce SR
3) Eddie Lau SR 4) Solomon Dixon SO
-- Hilo High School DQ 4 zone violation
1) Charles Clay SR 2) Chan Spikes JR
3) Bronson Kahaleua SR 4) Karl Ancheta SR
-- Roosevelt High School DQ 2 zone violation
1) Drayson Ito SO 2) Dwayne Iwamoto SO
3) Agaese Tago SO 4) Alex Fowler SR
-- Leilehua High School DQ 3 zone violation
1) Andre Bess 2) Stockton Crowley
3) Cody Dela Cuesta 4) Lerrion Jones

Event 20 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 42.53 2008 Radford High School, Radford
D Campbell, J Atangan, I Kamaka, C Rainey
KeaauStadium: ! 42.62 5/16/2009 Punahou School Boys, Punahou
E Horn, M Schull, J Pedrina, M Zane
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Punahou School 42.62! 10
1) Erik Horn SR 2) Matt Schull SR
3) Jeff Pedrina JR 4) Michael Zane SO
2 Campbell High School 42.81 8
1) Samson Anguay JR 2) Daniel Masifilo SR
3) Arthur Aiwohi SR 4) Christian Abregano-Abcede SO
3 Damien Memorial 42.87 6
1) Brenan Furtado JR 2) Josh Asuncion SR
3) Pathen Asuncion JR 4) Jonathan Padron JR
4 St Louis 43.44 4
1) Zach Kawamoto JR 2) Taylor Spencer SR
3) Michael Martin SR 4) Trevor Mau SR
5 Radford High School 43.96 2
1) Joash Pangilinan SR 2) Christian Nichols SR
3) Christopher Nichols SR 4) Phillip Hogan SO
6 Mililani High School 44.47 1
1) Willie Coleman SR 2) Kristopher Ornellas JR
3) Duke Batunbacal JR 4) Fred Culp SR
7 Waimea High School 44.83
1) Moses Fierro JR 2) Darrel Nanoka
3) Torrey Santiago JR 4) Jordan Kitabayashi
-- Keaau High School DNF
1) Jelani Young JR 2) Jesse Huihui FR
3) Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR 4) Jelani Alcott SR

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 54.41 1998 Endia Abrante, Kaiser
KeaauStadium: ! 57.82 5/16/2009 Ashlee Jimenez, KS - Oahu
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer SO Seabury 58.77Q 2
2 Ashlee Jimenez SR KS - Oahu 58.81Q 1
3 Maile Thomas Baldwin 1:01.93Q 3
4 Sade Myers SO Aiea 1:00.61Q 1
5 Randi Estrada FR Keaau 1:02.00Q 3
6 Jenny Ching SO Punahou 1:02.44Q 2
7 Bronte H Kaneakua JR KS - Big Island 1:01.72q 1
8 Lahaina Zoller SO Punahou 1:02.05q 1
9 Kaua Wall SR Konawaena 1:02.84 2
10 Danielle Sisler SO Punahou 1:03.13 3
11 Ihilani Ching FR St. Francis 1:03.16 2
12 Hana Scully SO Hawaii Prep 1:03.16 3
13 Noe Mikami JR KS - Oahu 1:04.10 2
14 Melody Papalii JR Kaiser 1:04.24 3
15 Briana Dingle JR Radford 1:04.24 1
16 Stacie Lee SO HBA 1:04.28 1
17 Demetria Woods SR Radford 1:04.51 2
-- Tyler Whitener FR Radford FS 3

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 54.41 1998 Endia Abrante, Kaiser
KeaauStadium: ! 57.82 5/16/2009 Ashlee Jimenez, KS - Oahu
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashlee Jimenez SR KS - Oahu 57.82! 10
2 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer SO Seabury 59.70 8
3 Randi Estrada FR Keaau 1:00.66 6
4 Sade Myers SO Aiea 1:00.74 4
5 Maile Thomas Baldwin 1:01.51 2 1:01.506
6 Jenny Ching SO Punahou 1:01.51 1 1:01.508
7 Bronte H Kaneakua JR KS - Big Island 1:01.79

Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 48.66 1997 Bennett Valencia, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 50.24 5/16/2009 Solomon Dixon, McKinley
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Solomon Dixon SO McKinley 50.77Q 2
2 KT Tuumalo SO Punahou 51.02Q 1
3 Harrison Miguel Waipahu 51.66Q 3
4 Fred Culp SR Mililani 50.84Q 2
5 Michael Martin SR St. Louis 51.06Q 1
6 Andre Bess Leilehua 51.90Q 3
7 Ikaika Kamaka JR Radford 51.56q 1
8 Kaimi Scott JR Waiakea 51.62q 2
9 Jelani Alcott SR Keaau 51.96 3
10 Essaye Villaver JR Moanalua 52.47 2
11 John Hanson SO HBA 52.83 3
12 Levi Almeida KS - Maui 52.93 3
13 Owen Cooper JR Waiakea 53.15 1
14 Jeff Pedrina JR Punahou 53.21 2 53.205
15 Jelani Young JR Keaau 53.21 2 53.206
16 Ian Laird SR Honokaa 53.46 1
17 Korey Tsubota SR Hawaii Prep 53.49 3
18 Zachary Lovelace JR Kalaheo 53.57 3
19 Jonathan Kim SO HBA 53.89 1
20 Trey-Alan Bantolina JR Campbell 54.43 3
21 Alex Engdahl FR Keaau 54.55 1
22 Loaa Pine SO KS - Oahu 55.70 2
-- Luca Walter FR Kealakehe DQ 2

Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 48.66 1997 Bennett Valencia, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 50.24 5/16/2009 Solomon Dixon, McKinley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Solomon Dixon SO McKinley 50.24! 10
2 Michael Martin SR St. Louis 50.58 8
3 Harrison Miguel Waipahu 50.61 6
4 KT Tuumalo SO Punahou 50.71 4
5 Fred Culp SR Mililani 50.74 2
6 Ikaika Kamaka JR Radford 51.39 1
7 Kaimi Scott JR Waiakea 51.77
8 Andre Bess Leilehua 52.07

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 42.80 2000 Vera Simms, Mililani
KeaauStadium: ! 45.42 5/5/2007 Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Julia Brand SO Punahou 47.13Q 1
2 Emily Latimer JR St. Andrews 48.43Q 2
3 Jenna Louie JR Punahou 48.64Q 3
4 Aubrey Lea Shaw SR KS - Big Island 48.79Q 2
5 Amber Watson SO Radford 49.23Q 3
6 Jayme Jacinto SR Waimea 49.25Q 1
7 Kamalani Keomaka KS - Maui 48.98q 2
8 Kini Shuping SR Hawaii Prep 49.51q 3
9 Boone Saunders SO Punahou 49.52 1
10 Cayla Crivello SO KS - Oahu 49.54 1
11 Samantha Smithson JR HBA 50.05 1
12 Cassie Morigaki SR Waiakea 50.47 2
13 Alyssa Hoshida SO Hilo 50.62 2
14 Jana Larson SR Ka'u 50.69 3
15 Azmera Hammouri FR Keaau 50.75 2
16 Anuhea Wall SO Konawaena 51.26 3
17 Misha Jones SR Waianae 51.33 1
18 Cyan Agena SO KS - Oahu 51.66 3
19 Danalynne Llacuna SO St. Francis 52.10 1
20 Maaya Hayashi SO Iolani 52.17 2
21 Lana Queen SO Hawaii Prep 52.82 1
22 Kekelaokalaui H Bennett JR KS - Big Island 53.36 3

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 42.80 2000 Vera Simms, Mililani
KeaauStadium: ! 45.42 5/5/2007 Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Julia Brand SO Punahou 46.25 10
2 Aubrey Lea Shaw SR KS - Big Island 47.53 8
3 Jenna Louie JR Punahou 47.96 6
4 Kamalani Keomaka KS - Maui 48.37 4
5 Emily Latimer JR St. Andrews 48.44 2
6 Kini Shuping SR Hawaii Prep 48.61 1
7 Amber Watson SO Radford 48.89
8 Jayme Jacinto SR Waimea 48.90

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 38.10 1999 Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School
KeaauStadium: ! 39.34 5/16/2009 Jacob Edwards, Ka'u
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u 39.77Q 1
2 Thomas Delacruz SR Hilo 40.41Q 2
3 Liko Oliveira SR KS - Oahu 40.86Q 3
4 Cameron Calistro JR Hilo 41.17Q 4
5 Broc Bangloy SR Keaau 41.48q 3
6 John Woo SO Punahou 41.50q 4
7 Jonathan Dinong JR Waianae 41.85q 1
8 Kyle Olden JR Punahou 41.90q 2
9 Erik Horn SR Punahou 41.95 1
10 Daniel Omuro JR Mililani 42.04 3
11 Joseph Velasco Kapaa 42.07 3
12 Bryson Bangloy SR Keaau 42.31 4
13 Ponopilialoha A Grace SR KS - Big Island 42.41 1
14 Kiakona Monteilh SR Roosevelt 42.45 3
15 Everett Makaike McKee SO KS - Big Island 42.49 2
16 Hansen Ho SR Kapolei 42.62 2
17 Matthew Feeley SO Roosevelt 42.69 4
18 Christian Nichols SR Radford 42.82 2
19 Joshua Diaz Maui High 42.99 3
20 Jacob Texeira SR KS - Oahu 43.09 2
21 Edward Dalton SR Keaau 43.47 2
22 Andy Felix Baldwin 43.55 4
23 Mikel Morita JR KS - Oahu 44.15 4
24 Kyle Normand SO Damien 44.68 1
25 Marcus Breakfield SR Leilehua 44.85 4
26 Eli Ferreira KS - Maui 45.11 3
27 Sheldon Leong Baldwin 46.70 1
-- Justin Kim SO Iolani Boys DQ 1 did not attempt

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 38.10 1999 Dana Navarro-Arias, Maui High School
KeaauStadium: ! 39.34 5/16/2009 Jacob Edwards, Ka'u
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u 39.34! 10
2 Thomas Delacruz SR Hilo 39.93 8
3 Liko Oliveira SR KS - Oahu 40.20 6
4 Broc Bangloy SR Keaau 41.04 4
5 Cameron Calistro JR Hilo 41.08 2
6 John Woo SO Punahou 41.13 1
7 Jonathan Dinong JR Waianae 41.62
8 Kyle Olden JR Punahou 45.77

Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:13.23 1998 Eri Macdonald, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 2:18.14 5/16/2009 Bailey Massenburg, King Kekaulike
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noelani Vargas SR Hawaii Prep 2:25.21Q 3
2 Bailey Massenburg SR King Kekaulike 2:26.08Q 1
3 Mari Carmichael SR Punahou 2:29.16Q 2
4 Alexa Foley JR King Kekaulike 2:26.08Q 3
5 Lea Lundblad Seabury 2:27.07Q 1
6 Katie Waller FR Punahou 2:29.62Q 2
7 Jessica Johnson SO KS - Oahu 2:26.83q 3
8 Kaitlyn Chock JR Waiakea 2:27.93q 1
9 Breanne Ball FR Iolani 2:27.96 1
10 Cheyane Kamai SR KS - Oahu 2:28.47 1
11 Arielle Uejo JR Mililani 2:28.70 3
12 Michaela Tsuha FR Punahou 2:28.73 3
13 Chaylene Guinto SO St. Francis 2:29.53 3
14 Caralyn Broyles SR Waimea 2:29.63 2
15 Tia Nakashima SO HBA 2:32.84 2
16 Kelli Morrissey JR Iolani 2:33.96 2
17 Mariama Lane Leilehua 2:34.19 2
18 Amy Eriksson SR Keaau 2:35.05 1
19 Heidi Nicholls JR HBA 2:36.10 1
20 Rocio Sanchez SR Kapolei 2:38.40 2

Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:13.23 1998 Eri Macdonald, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 2:18.14 5/16/2009 Bailey Massenburg, King Kekaulike
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey Massenburg SR King Kekaulike 2:18.14! 10
2 Mari Carmichael SR Punahou 2:22.76 8
3 Lea Lundblad Seabury 2:24.12 6
4 Jessica Johnson SO KS - Oahu 2:25.01 4
5 Katie Waller FR Punahou 2:25.89 2
6 Alexa Foley JR King Kekaulike 2:27.99 1
7 Breanne Ball FR Iolani 2:28.94
8 Kaitlyn Chock JR Waiakea 2:32.57

Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:51.1h 1983 Joey Bunch, Radford
KeaauStadium: ! 1:58.13 5/16/2009 Reid Hunter, King Kekaulike
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Lerma SR KS - Big Island 2:01.97Q 2
2 Reid Hunter SR King Kekaulike 2:03.78Q 1
3 Christian Putegnat SR Campbell 2:02.23Q 2
4 Jordan Thibodeau SO KS - Oahu 2:04.39Q 1
5 Lucas Weigang SR Hana 2:02.50Q 2
6 Lucas Lam SR Punahou 2:04.40Q 1
7 Reyn Fernandez SR Punahou 2:02.51q 2
8 Dakota Smith SR Konawaena 2:02.57q 2
9 Daniel Brooks JR Keaau 2:03.34 2
10 Rowan Gragas SR Roosevelt 2:04.69 1
11 Craig Kandler SR Kaiser 2:05.92 1
12 Brandon Mulholland Lahainaluna 2:06.65 1
13 Elmer Arceo Waipahu 2:06.79 2
14 Ryan Hobson FR Mid-Pac 2:07.21 1
15 Cory Fernandez Baldwin 2:10.91 2
16 Harrison Miguel Waipahu 2:11.82 1

Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:51.1h 1983 Joey Bunch, Radford
KeaauStadium: ! 1:58.13 5/16/2009 Reid Hunter, King Kekaulike
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reid Hunter SR King Kekaulike 1:58.13! 10
2 Jordan Thibodeau SO KS - Oahu 1:59.10 8
3 Jordan Lerma SR KS - Big Island 1:59.76 6
4 Lucas Weigang SR Hana 2:01.48 4
5 Daniel Brooks JR Keaau 2:01.83 2
6 Reyn Fernandez SR Punahou 2:02.59 1
7 Dakota Smith SR Konawaena 2:03.32
8 Lucas Lam SR Punahou 2:07.41

Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 25.04 2002 Lauran Dignam, Iolani
KeaauStadium: ! 26.10 5/15/2009 Ashley Satterwhite, Punahou
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Satterwhite JR Punahou ! 26.10Q NWI 2
2 Andrea Hinkle SO Radford 26.38Q NWI 1
3 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer SO Seabury 26.67Q 0.3 3
4 Hailey Kauhane SR KS - Oahu 26.50Q NWI 2
5 Tyler Whitener FR Radford 26.72Q NWI 1
6 Ku'uipo Nakoa JR Hawaii Prep 26.73Q 0.3 3
7 Corie Schattuaer SR Hilo 26.78q 0.3 3
8 Sharee Acosta SO Moanalua 26.80q 0.3 3
9 Maya Palaroan FR King Kekaulike 26.85 NWI 2
10 Maile Thomas Baldwin 27.01 NWI 1
11 Kaeli Patton JR Radford 27.17 NWI 2
12 Sade Myers SO Aiea 27.18 NWI 1
13 Makana Pundyke KS - Maui 27.21 NWI 2
14 Kelli Aken-Pagdilao JR KS - Oahu 27.24 0.3 3
15 Stephanie Burns SR Punahou 27.54 NWI 1
16 Bronte H Kaneakua JR KS - Big Island 27.59 NWI 1
17 Venessa Jackson Leilehua 27.64 0.3 3
18 Bianca Rajan King Kekaulike 27.66 NWI 1
19 Rachel Yadao Maui High 27.95 NWI 2
20 Tara Bishop SO Kapolei 27.99 NWI 2
21 Alexis Damo FR Sacred Hearts 28.36 0.3 3
22 Katie Aguilar FR Honokaa 28.52 0.3 3

Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 25.04 2002 Lauran Dignam, Iolani
KeaauStadium: ! 26.10 5/15/2009 Ashley Satterwhite, Punahou
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Andrea Hinkle SO Radford 26.24 -0.8 10
2 Hailey Kauhane SR KS - Oahu 26.47 -0.8 8
3 Corie Schattuaer SR Hilo 26.59 -0.8 6
4 Maya Palaroan FR King Kekaulike 26.62 -0.8 4
5 Tyler Whitener FR Radford 26.74 -0.8 2
6 Sharee Acosta SO Moanalua 26.94 -0.8 1
7 Kailea Tracy-Visintainer SO Seabury 26.95 -0.8
8 Ku'uipo Nakoa JR Hawaii Prep 27.01 -0.8

Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.89 2008 Christopher Rainey, Radford
KeaauStadium: ! 22.42 5/16/2009 Moses Fierro, Waimea
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Solomon Dixon SO McKinley 22.56Q 0.4 1
2 Moses Fierro JR Waimea 22.61Q 0.8 2
3 Charles Clay SR Hilo 22.85Q 1.2 3
4 Ikaika Kamaka JR Radford 22.76Q 0.8 2
5 Michael Martin SR St. Louis 22.86Q 0.4 1
6 Taylor Spencer SR St. Louis 22.92Q 1.2 3
7 Jonathan Padron JR Damien 22.81q 0.8 2
8 Kaimi Scott JR Waiakea 22.83q 0.8 2
9 Essaye Villaver JR Moanalua 22.96 0.8 2
10 Michael Zane SO Punahou 22.98 0.8 2
11 Justin Lopez SR Waialua 23.09 0.4 1
12 Bronson Kahaleua SR Hilo 23.14 1.2 3
13 Chad Durant Seabury 23.14 0.4 1
14 Jacob Edwards JR Ka'u 23.16 0.4 1
15 Chan Spikes JR Hilo 23.18 0.4 1
16 Scotland Smith SO Farrington 23.29 1.2 3
17 Jesse Huihui FR Keaau 23.56 1.2 3
18 Zach Kawamoto JR St. Louis 23.62 0.8 2
19 Jelani Young JR Keaau 23.72 0.4 1
20 Kaenen Akau FR KS - Big Island 29.48 1.2 3

Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: * 21.89 2008 Christopher Rainey, Radford
KeaauStadium: ! 22.42 5/16/2009 Moses Fierro, Waimea
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Moses Fierro JR Waimea 22.42! +0.0 10
2 Jonathan Padron JR Damien 22.44 +0.0 8
3 Solomon Dixon SO McKinley 22.65 +0.0 6
4 Charles Clay SR Hilo 22.91 +0.0 4
5 Michael Martin SR St. Louis 23.01 +0.0 2
6 Kaimi Scott JR Waiakea 23.07 +0.0 1
7 Taylor Spencer SR St. Louis 23.33 +0.0

Event 29 Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:38.03 1999 Victoria Chang, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 10:38.89 5/16/2009 Hailey Grossman, Seabury
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenna Wong JR Iolani 11:03.64Q
2 Hailey Grossman JR Seabury 11:07.47Q
3 Sophie Curatilo SO Moanalua 11:08.47Q
4 Kimberly Pugliese SO Mililani 11:10.31Q
5 Sarah Clapp JR Kaiser 11:13.06Q
6 Athena Oldfather JR Honokaa 11:16.75Q
7 Tialana Greenwell SO Honokaa 11:15.95Q
8 Jessica Kafer FR Radford 11:19.06Q
9 Kristin Ali Keith JR Mililani 11:19.18q
10 Amanda Tamanaha SR St. Andrews 11:21.23q
11 Rocio Sanchez SR Kapolei 11:26.10q
12 Nicole Painter SR Mililani 11:28.35q
13 Dayna Domingo Pearl City 11:34.63
14 Shalila De Bourmont FR Hilo 11:38.43
15 Kaitlyn KK Yamamoto SR KS - Big Island 11:44.39
16 Gracie Peck Seabury 11:52.10
17 Kelly Opedal SR KS - Oahu 11:52.87
18 Kayleigh Waters Leilehua 12:01.53
19 Kimiko Matsuda-Lawrence FR University Lab 12:11.27
20 Tama Fukuyama FR Punahou 12:18.13

Event 29 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:38.03 1999 Victoria Chang, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 10:38.89 5/16/2009 Hailey Grossman, Seabury
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hailey Grossman JR Seabury 10:38.89! 10
2 Tialana Greenwell SO Honokaa 10:48.36 8
3 Jenna Wong JR Iolani 10:55.17 6
4 Sophie Curatilo SO Moanalua 10:56.53 4
5 Jessica Kafer FR Radford 10:57.84 2
6 Kimberly Pugliese SO Mililani 10:58.79 1
7 Kristin Ali Keith JR Mililani 11:03.34
8 Sarah Clapp JR Kaiser 11:09.72
9 Rocio Sanchez SR Kapolei 11:13.60
10 Athena Oldfather JR Honokaa 11:19.25
11 Amanda Tamanaha SR St. Andrews 11:21.98
12 Dayna Domingo Pearl City 11:32.34

Event 30 Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:52.90 5/16/2009 Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua
KeaauStadium: ! 8:52.90 5/16/2009 Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryce Jenkins SR Leilehua 8:57.04Q
2 Pierce Murphy SO Island School 9:21.14Q
3 Matt Nakamoto SR HBA 9:24.33Q
4 Margarito Martinez Leilehua 9:27.54Q
5 Jake Shiraki SR Honokaa 9:26.77Q
6 Rocky Balala Maui High 9:32.47Q
7 Christian Putegnat SR Campbell 9:33.41Q
8 Mark Turner SR Hilo 9:34.50Q
9 Eric Pak JR Castle 9:34.87q
10 Shannon Cosey SR Leilehua 9:36.75q
11 Daniel Kaneko JR KS - Oahu 9:37.92q
12 Nicola Perez-Garreaud FR Maui High 9:40.18q
13 Borys Pleskacz SO Iolani Boys 9:41.84
14 Eli Hart SR Hawaii Prep 9:43.35
15 Tomoyuki Miura SR Roosevelt 9:46.46
16 Kawai Akiona KS - Oahu 9:47.78
17 James Yoshimoto SR Hilo 10:00.99
18 Justin Higa SO Iolani Boys 10:06.34
19 Kai Yoshioka JR Roosevelt 10:15.02
20 Chris Mosch SO Honokaa 10:16.16
21 Patrick Understeller SR Keaau 10:32.64

Event 30 Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:52.90 5/16/2009 Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua
KeaauStadium: ! 8:52.90 5/16/2009 Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bryce Jenkins SR Leilehua 8:52.90! 10
2 Pierce Murphy SO Island School 9:03.73 8
3 Matt Nakamoto SR HBA 9:15.54 6
4 Jake Shiraki SR Honokaa 9:18.82 4
5 Rocky Balala Maui High 9:24.22 2
6 Mark Turner SR Hilo 9:28.77 1
7 Margarito Martinez Leilehua 9:30.94
8 Eric Pak JR Castle 9:33.96
9 Shannon Cosey SR Leilehua 9:34.47
10 Nicola Perez-Garreaud FR Maui High 9:43.19
11 Daniel Kaneko JR KS - Oahu 9:51.69
12 Christian Putegnat SR Campbell 10:02.78

Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:00.51 1999 Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 4:02.78 5/16/2009 King Kekaulike High School, King Kekaulike
S Freeman, B Rajan, B Massenburg, M Palaroan
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kamehameha Oahu 4:08.90q 2
1) Noe Mikami JR 2) Cheyane Kamai SR
3) Courtney Honda SR 4) Ashlee Jimenez SR
2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 4:09.53q 2
1) Hana Scully SO 2) Ku'uipo Nakoa JR
3) Kini Shuping SR 4) Noelani Vargas SR
3 Punahou School 4:10.24q 1
1) Julia Brand SO 2) Mari Carmichael SR
3) Danielle Sisler SO 4) Jenny Ching SO
4 King Kekaulike High School 4:11.00q 4
1) Sophia Freeman 2) Bianca Rajan
3) Alexa Foley JR 4) Maya Palaroan FR
5 Kahuku High School 4:12.80q 2
1) Kailee Au 2) Jahsana Banks
3) Nicole Fiu 4) Alyshia Cummings
6 Radford High School 4:13.66q 3
1) Tyler Whitener FR 2) Andrea Hinkle SO
3) Briana Dingle JR 4) Demetria Woods SR
7 Kamehameha Schools Maui 4:14.18q 1
1) 2) Kamalani Keomaka
8 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii 4:17.57q 4
1) Corin NarikoLilinoe Kim FR 2) Jessica K Leialoha SO
3) Bronte H Kaneakua JR 4) Aubrey Lea Shaw SR
9 Keaau High School 4:20.06 1
1) Kathleen Van Cleave SR 2) Amy Eriksson SR
3) Azmera Hammouri FR 4) Randi Estrada FR
10 Iolani School 4:20.17 4
1) Stephanie Dote SR 2) Kelli Morrissey JR
3) Lauren Kim SO 4) Breanne Ball FR
11 Waimea High School 4:20.88 2
12 Hawaii Baptist Academy 4:21.54 3
1) Carly Thomas FR 2) Tia Nakashima SO
3) Nina Cheong JR 4) Stacie Lee SO
13 Waiakea High School 4:26.64 3
1) Cassie Morigaki SR 2) Alyssa Buyuan SO
3) Kaitlyn Chock JR 4) Ariel Ray SR
14 Aiea High School 4:27.04 1
1) Heather Schultz FR 2) Alyssa Dixon FR
3) Amithyse Moore SR 4) Sade Myers SO
15 Kealakehe High School 4:27.12 4
1) Kaila Voss FR 2) Chelsey Pasamonte SR
3) McKenna Davidson FR 4) Jo-Lynn Kahala-Minzer JR
16 Kaiser High School 4:27.49 4
1) Jin-Ru Schiller JR 2) Sage Hinthaus JR
3) Arianna Ondo JR 4) Melody Papalii JR
17 Campbell High School 4:28.78 1
1) Keani Sebala FR 2) Kaleikaumaka Silva SR
3) Josianne Achiu JR 4) Adriama Lui SR
18 Mililani High School 4:29.40 3
1) Melissa Bumanglag SO 2) Leiann Chun SR
3) Amber Camody FR 4) Arielle Uejo JR
19 Seabury Hall 4:29.72 3
1) Lea Lundblad 2)
3) 4) Kailea Tracy-Visintainer SO
20 Maui High School 4:31.31 2
1) Ashlee Santos 2)
3) Sheyenne Machinda 4) Rachel Yadao
21 St Francis School 4:33.96 2
1) Danalynne Llacuna SO 2) Krysten Kawamata SR
3) Chaylene Guinto SO 4) Ihilani Ching FR
22 Leilehua High School 4:33.98 2
1) Shanice Estrada 2) Ember Moralino
3) Mariama Lane 4) Princess Avery
23 St Andrew's Priory 4:36.52 4
1) Nicole Tamanaha FR 2) Jessa Lukondi JR
3) Karina Shea FR 4) Emily Latimer JR
24 Hilo High School 4:37.97 1
1) Claire Uyetake JR 2) Alyssa Hoshida SO
3) Shina Chung FR 4) Natalie Orevillo FR
25 Kapolei High School 4:40.08 3
1) Carmen-Safotu Lalau SO 2) Gabriella Perez
3) Rocio Sanchez SR 4) Noura Takeda

Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:00.51 1999 Yee, Yap, Macdonald, Berger, Punahou
KeaauStadium: ! 4:02.78 5/16/2009 King Kekaulike High School, King Kekaulike
S Freeman, B Rajan, B Massenburg, M Palaroan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 King Kekaulike High School 4:02.78! 10
1) Sophia Freeman 2) Bianca Rajan
3) Bailey Massenburg SR 4) Maya Palaroan FR
2 Kamehameha Oahu 4:03.04 8
1) Noe Mikami JR 2) Hailey Kauhane SR
3) Courtney Honda SR 4) Ashlee Jimenez SR
3 Punahou School 4:03.27 6
1) Julia Brand SO 2) Lahaina Zoller SO
3) Mari Carmichael SR 4) Danielle Sisler SO
4 Radford High School 4:05.85 4
1) Amber Watson SO 2) Andrea Hinkle SO
3) Tyler Whitener FR 4) Demetria Woods SR
5 Kamehameha Schools Maui 4:09.27 2
1) Aisha Jones 2) Kamalani Keomaka
3) Kaylie Watson 4) Mailani Baz
6 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 4:13.13 1
1) Hana Scully SO 2) Katie Case FR
3) Kini Shuping SR 4) Noelani Vargas SR
7 Kahuku High School 4:14.62
1) Kailee Au 2) Jahsana Banks
3) Nicole Fiu 4) Alyshia Cummings
8 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii 4:18.13
1) Corin NarikoLilinoe Kim FR 2) Jessica K Leialoha SO
3) Bronte H Kaneakua JR 4) Aubrey Lea Shaw SR

Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:20.2h 1985 Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
KeaauStadium: ! 3:24.34 5/16/2009 Punahou School Boys, Punahou
J Pedrina, M Schull, M Zane, K Tuumalo
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Radford High School 3:29.44q 3
1) Christian Nichols SR 2) Christopher Nichols SR
3) Phillip Hogan SO 4) Ikaika Kamaka JR
2 Kamehameha Oahu 3:29.97q 3
1) Ryne Haitsuka SR 2) Liko Oliveira SR
3) Jacob Texeira SR 4) Drake Martin JR
3 St Louis 3:30.57q 2
1) Ryan Sekimura SR 2) Zach Kawamoto JR
3) Taylor Spencer SR 4) Cole Soma JR
4 Keaau High School 3:31.45q 2
1) Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR 2) Edward Dalton SR
3) Jelani Young JR 4) Jelani Alcott SR
5 Punahou School 3:31.71q 1
1) Matt Schull SR 2) KT Tuumalo SO
3) Cory Hiromoto JR 4) Kyle Olden JR
6 Mililani High School 3:33.05q 3
1) Daniel Omuro JR 2) Kenton Kong SR
3) Kristopher Ornellas JR 4) Fred Culp SR
7 Kapolei High School 3:33.06q 2
1) Dominic Roos 2) Basem Khamis
3) Ikaikaloa Scheer SR 4) William Wren JR
8 Roosevelt High School 3:33.61q 1
1) Alex Fowler SR 2) Rowan Gragas SR
3) Drayson Ito SO 4) Agaese Tago SO
9 Kamehameha Schools Maui 3:33.86 1
1) Dana Ka'auamo 2) Kaumana Rindlishbacher
3) Cameron Yip 4) Levi Almeida
10 Hilo High School 3:34.64 2
1) Chan Spikes JR 2) Bronson Kahaleua SR
3) Thomas Delacruz SR 4) Scott Hunter SR
11 Baldwin High School 3:34.89 3
1) Cory Fernandez 2)
3) Andrew Tabisola 4) Sheldon Leong
12 Leilehua High School 3:36.02 1
1) Brentavious Lemon 2) Blaine Furtado
3) Cody Dela Cuesta 4) Andre Bess
13 Waiakea High School 3:36.04 1
1) Owen Cooper JR 2) Stephen McAuliffe SO
3) Kaimi Scott JR 4) Jacob St. George JR
14 Hawaii Preparatory Academy 3:37.30 1
1) JJ Higginson JR 2) Billy Kailimai JR
3) Tyler Tsubota JR 4) Korey Tsubota SR
15 Kealakehe High School 3:37.56 2
1) Dylan Steele JR 2) Kekoa Hu SO
3) Juan Sepulveda SO 4) Luca Walter FR
16 Iolani School 3:38.65 3
1) Kevin Park JR 2) Brandon Ball SR
3) Borys Pleskacz SO 4) Tyler Mulloy SR
17 Pearl City High School 3:38.96 2
1) Naumu Gapusan-Young 2) Tyler Tokunaga
3) Dustin Ambrocio 4) Tyler Yamanouchi
18 Castle High School 3:39.16 3
1) Bryson Deguchi SO 2) Russell Ige
3) Tyler Kochi SO 4) Micah Wada SR
19 Hawaii Baptist Academy 3:40.36 1
1) Eric Hudson SO 2) Jonathan Kim SO
3) Chad Nakaoka SO 4) John Hanson SO
20 Aiea High School 3:41.55 3
1) Akira Ito JR 2) Tony Cabalar JR
3) Colin Honeker JR 4) Daniel Lawrence JR
21 Kaiser High School 3:43.61 3
1) Garrett Sato SR 2) James Kim JR
3) Dan Hilton JR 4) Craig Kandler SR
22 Farrington High School 3:44.83 2
1) Alvin Faatamausili JR 2) Paul Solomon SO
3) Ani Isumu SR 4) Scotland Smith SO

Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:20.2h 1985 Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee, Radford
KeaauStadium: ! 3:24.34 5/16/2009 Punahou School Boys, Punahou
J Pedrina, M Schull, M Zane, K Tuumalo
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Punahou School 3:24.34! 10
1) Jeff Pedrina JR 2) Matt Schull SR
3) Michael Zane SO 4) KT Tuumalo SO
2 Radford High School 3:26.46 8
1) Christian Nichols SR 2) Christopher Nichols SR
3) Phillip Hogan SO 4) Ikaika Kamaka JR
3 St Louis 3:26.51 6
1) Trevor Mau SR 2) Zach Kawamoto JR
3) Michael Martin SR 4) Taylor Spencer SR
4 Kamehameha Oahu 3:26.53 4
1) Ryne Haitsuka SR 2) Liko Oliveira SR
3) Jacob Texeira SR 4) Jordan Thibodeau SO
5 Keaau High School 3:27.92 2
1) Mtume Msizkizi-Jackson SR 2) Edward Dalton SR
3) Jelani Young JR 4) Jelani Alcott SR
6 Kapolei High School 3:30.33 1
1) Dominic Roos 2) Basem Khamis
3) Ikaikaloa Scheer SR 4) William Wren JR
7 Roosevelt High School 3:32.83
1) Matthew Feeley SO 2) Rowan Gragas SR
3) Drayson Ito SO 4) Agaese Tago SO
-- Mililani High School DNF
1) Daniel Omuro JR 2) Kenton Kong SR
3) Kristopher Ornellas JR 4) Fred Culp SR

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Punahou School 71 2) Kamehameha Oahu 52
3) Radford High School 51 4) King Kekaulike High Schoo 35
5) Kahuku High School 34 6) Seabury Hall 32
7) Hawaii Preparatory Academy 31 8) Iolani School 19
9) Kauai High School 16 10) Castle High School 14
10) Farrington High School 14 10) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii 14
13) Moanalua High School 11 14) Kaiser High School 10
14) Kaimuki High School 10 14) Hilo High School 10
14) Kamehameha Schools Maui 10 18) Honoka'a High School 8
18) Maui High School 8 20) Keaau High School 6
20) Sacred Hearts Academy 6 20) Molokai High School 6
20) Roosevelt High School 6 20) Lahainaluna High School 6
25) Baldwin High School 5 26) Aiea High School 4
27) Mililani High School 3 28) Waiakea High School 2
28) St Andrew's Priory 2

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Louis 44.33 2) Punahou School 43.83
3) Hilo High School 33.50 4) Damien Memorial 31
5) King Kekaulike High School 30 6) Kamehameha Oahu 29
7) Ka'u High School 22 8) Roosevelt High School 20.33
9) Kailua High School 20 10) Iolani School 18
11) Waimea High School 16 11) McKinley High School 16
11) Island School 16 14) Leilehua High School 14
15) Campbell High School 13 16) Radford High School 11
16) Mililani High School 11 18) St. Anthony High School 10
18) Aiea High School 10 18) Moanalua High School 10
21) Baldwin High School 8 21) Waialua High School 8
21) Keaau High School 8 24) Waipahu High School 6
24) Lahainaluna High School 6 24) Hawaii Baptist Academy 6
24) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii 6 24) Kauai High School 6
29) Hana High School 4 29) Honoka'a High School 4
29) Mid-Pacific Institute 4 29) Maui High School 4
33) Hawaii Preparatory Academy 2 34) Word of Life Academy 1
34) Kapolei High School 1 34) Anuenue School 1
34) Pearl City High School 1 34) Waiakea High School 1
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Hawaii HHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2