Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Wisconsin WIAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Jun 2 2012, 11:28 PM
Wisconsin WIAA Outdoor State Championships
Jun 1, 2012 to Jun 2, 2012
UW-La Crosse, Veterans Memorial Stadium, La Crosse, WI, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Kaewon 12 Pius Xi 10.79 +1.9 1 10
2 Rothering, Zach 11 West De Pere 10.94 +1.9 1 8
3 Robinson, Jeremy 12 Marshfield 10.96 +1.9 1 6
4 Kappel, Brandon 12 Nicolet 10.98 +1.9 1 5
5 Wallenfang, Jake 11 Green Bay Preble 11.00 +1.9 1 4
6 Shelton, RJ 11 Beaver Dam 11.04 +1.9 1 3
7 Galvin, Tyrone 12 Madison East 11.04 +1.9 1 2
8 Allen, Naji 12 Sheboygan North 11.05 +1.9 1 1
9 Guilfoyle, Weston 10 Kimberly 11.06 +1.9 1  
10 Archambo, Matt 12 Reedsburg Area 11.22 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Galvin, Tyrone 12 Madison East 10.93 +0.0 1  
2 Guilfoyle, Weston 10 Kimberly 10.94 +0.0 3  
3 Shelton, RJ 11 Beaver Dam 11.01 +0.0 2  
4 Rothering, Zach 11 West De Pere 11.02 +0.0 1  
5 Reynolds, Kaewon 12 Pius Xi 11.05 +0.0 1  
6 Robinson, Jeremy 12 Marshfield 11.06 +0.0 2  
7 Wallenfang, Jake 11 Green Bay Preble 11.08 +0.0 2  
8 Archambo, Matt 12 Reedsburg Area 11.11 +0.0 1  
10 Kappel, Brandon 12 Nicolet 11.12 +0.0 2  
9 Allen, Naji 12 Sheboygan North 11.12 +0.0 1  
11 Manning, Douglas 12 Milwaukee Rivers 11.13 +0.0 3  
12 Parker, Tyler 12 Verona Area 11.16 +0.0 2  
13 Lewis, Tyler 11 Antigo 11.19 +0.0 1  
14 Brown, Chasen 12 Germantown 11.22 +0.0 2  
15 Thiel, Chris 12 Appleton East 11.26 +0.0 3  
16 Jansen, Xavier 11 Muskego 11.27 +0.0 3  
17 Gebelein, Riley 11 Marshfield 11.31 +0.0 1  
18 Martinez, Dillon 10 Holmen 11.32 +0.0 3  
19 Bauer, Sam 11 Greendale 11.33 +0.0 2  
20 Duck, Matthew 11 Milwaukee Washin 11.34 +0.0 1  
21 Taylor, Nick 10 New Berlin Eisen 11.37 +0.0 3  
22 Triplett, Raphael 10 Beloit Memorial 11.43 +0.0 2  
23 Held, Justin 12 Delavan-Darien 11.50 +0.0 3  
 
Mens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Neumann, Brad 11 Peshtigo 10.88 +0.1 1 10
2 Masiarchin, Dominic 12 Clintonville 10.95 +0.1 1 8
3 Eagan, Johnny 12 Wautoma 10.97 +0.1 1 6
4 Hanson, Payton 12 Dodgeville/Miner 11.02 +0.1 1 5
5 Sherrod, Zach 12 Turner 11.06 +0.1 1 4
6 Jacobson, Korey 12 Saint Croix Cent 11.14 +0.1 1 3
7 Millis, Jordan 11 Black River Fall 11.19 +0.1 1 2
8 Heilman, Brandon 12 West Salem 11.19 +0.1 1 1
9 Koenecke, Joe 11 Cameron 11.20 +0.1 1  
10 Schoon, Brian 12 East Troy 11.38 +0.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Neumann, Brad 11 Peshtigo 10.76 nwi 1  
2 Masiarchin, Dominic 12 Clintonville 10.87 nwi 2  
3 Eagan, Johnny 12 Wautoma 10.92 nwi 1  
4 Millis, Jordan 11 Black River Fall 10.99 nwi 1  
5 Sherrod, Zach 12 Turner 11.04 nwi 2  
6 Jacobson, Korey 12 Saint Croix Cent 11.06 nwi 1  
7 Hanson, Payton 12 Dodgeville/Miner 11.12 nwi 2  
8 Schoon, Brian 12 East Troy 11.16 nwi 1  
9 Koenecke, Joe 11 Cameron 11.18 nwi 1  
10 Heilman, Brandon 12 West Salem 11.19 nwi 2  
11 Keyzers, Tanner 12 Little Chute 11.27 nwi 1  
12 Hubley, Matt 11 Catholic Memoria 11.28 nwi 1  
13 Swanson, Shane 11 Saint Croix Fall 11.30 nwi 2  
14 Ritchie, Josh 10 Columbus 11.31 nwi 1  
15 Reinke, Jacob 12 Martin Luther 11.47 nwi 2  
16 Hopkins, Brandon 11 Milwaukee Luther 11.49 nwi 2  
17 Wettstein, Robert 10 Aquinas 11.49 nwi 2  
18 Eastonson, Josh 9 Fall Creek 11.69 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilkerson, Brady 12 Southwestern 10.89w +2.2 1 10
2 Jaynes, Ethan 12 Brookfield Acade 11.06w +2.2 1 8
3 Send, Ryan 10 Brookfield Acade 11.15w +2.2 1 6
4 Schueller, Kyle 12 Edgar 11.16w +2.2 1 5
5 Pientok, Jake 12 Whitehall 11.21w +2.2 1 4
6 Osterday, Tom 12 River Ridge 11.35w +2.2 1 3
7 Tuttle, Isaac 10 Glenwood City 11.39w +2.2 1 2
8 Meckley, Cody 12 Riverdale 11.41w +2.2 1 1
9 Christman, Brandon 12 Bruce 11.47w +2.2 1  
10 Peot, Andrew 11 Gibraltar 11.53w +2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilkerson, Brady 12 Southwestern 10.82 nwi 2  
2 Jaynes, Ethan 12 Brookfield Acade 10.84 nwi 2  
3 Pientok, Jake 12 Whitehall 11.05 nwi 2  
4 Send, Ryan 10 Brookfield Acade 11.08 nwi 1  
5 Schueller, Kyle 12 Edgar 11.12 nwi 1  
6 Tuttle, Isaac 10 Glenwood City 11.17 nwi 2  
7 Peot, Andrew 11 Gibraltar 11.22 nwi 2  
8 Christman, Brandon 12 Bruce 11.28 nwi 1  
10 Meckley, Cody 12 Riverdale 11.34 nwi 2  
9 Osterday, Tom 12 River Ridge 11.34 nwi 1  
11 Schreiner, Zach 12 Athens 11.41 nwi 1  
12 Schaffer, Austin 11 Hilbert 11.42 nwi 1  
13 Bosshart, Kyle 12 Spring Valley 11.48 nwi 2  
14 Becker, Kyle 10 Pardeeville 11.48 nwi 1  
15 Harrison, Zach 12 Florence 11.52 nwi 2  
16 Hoffman, James 10 Turtle Lake/Clay 11.74 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis 12 Milwaukee Bradle 11.80 -1.4 1 10
2 Keller, Kat 12 New Richmond 12.21 -1.4 1 8
3 Rohde, Hannah 11 Waukesha West 12.36 -1.4 1 6
4 Musa, Ngozi 9 Divine Savior Ho 12.38 -1.4 1 5
5 Rathsack, Jenni 12 Plymouth 12.51 -1.4 1 4
6 Redd-Triggs, Alexis 10 Milwaukee King 12.52 -1.4 1 3
7 Kranz, Lissa 12 Mukwonago 12.59 -1.4 1 2
8 Goodrich, Cassy 10 Union Grove 12.62 -1.4 1 1
9 Avery, Ambria 11 Wisconsin Luther 12.71 -1.4 1  
10 Baldwin, Jackie 9 Kenosha Bradford 12.81 -1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis 12 Milwaukee Bradle 11.74 +0.0 3  
2 Keller, Kat 12 New Richmond 12.13 +0.0 1  
3 Rohde, Hannah 11 Waukesha West 12.34 +0.0 1  
4 Musa, Ngozi 9 Divine Savior Ho 12.36 +0.0 2  
5 Redd-Triggs, Alexis 10 Milwaukee King 12.38 +0.0 2  
6 Rathsack, Jenni 12 Plymouth 12.45 +0.0 1  
7 Kranz, Lissa 12 Mukwonago 12.47 +0.0 1  
8 Avery, Ambria 11 Wisconsin Luther 12.51 +0.0 3  
9 Goodrich, Cassy 10 Union Grove 12.57 +0.0 1  
10 Baldwin, Jackie 9 Kenosha Bradford 12.61 +0.0 3  
11 Bertieri, Jayne 10 Germantown 12.63 +0.0 2  
12 Magnuson, Lauren 9 Superior 12.69 +0.0 3  
13 Johnson, Labreya 12 Beloit Memorial 12.70 +0.0 2  
14 Lang, Erin 11 Kimberly 12.71 +0.0 2  
15 Martin, Jnana 10 Nicolet 12.72 +0.0 3  
16 Braun, Hali 11 D. C. Everest 12.80 +0.0 1  
17 Clement, Abby 11 Reedsburg Area 12.83 +0.0 1  
18 Reichenberger, Emily 10 Oshkosh West 12.84 +0.0 3  
19 Goetz, McKenna 12 Madison Memorial 12.86 +0.0 3  
20 Lee, Cierra 10 Madison La Folle 13.03 +0.0 2  
21 Neal, Kalyn 12 Green Bay East 13.04 +0.0 3  
22 Slatter, Maggie 11 Janesville Craig 13.10 +0.0 2  
23 Davidson, Taylor 12 Waupaca 13.19 +0.0 2  
24 Pethke, Amber 10 New London 13.21 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha 12 Dominican 12.23 -0.7 1 10
2 Rice-Strand, Aimee 10 Osceola 12.39 -0.7 1 8
3 Draxler, Bonnie 10 Wrightstown 12.52 -0.7 1 6
4 Worachek, Kelsey 10 Xavier 12.61 -0.7 1 5
5 Topel, Kayleigh 10 Lake Mills 12.78 -0.7 1 4
6 Obot, Amanda 12 Omro 12.82 -0.7 1 3
7 Hrubecky, Paige 12 Mishicot 12.93 -0.7 1 2
8 Broome, Natalie 11 Somerset 13.00 -0.7 1 1
9 Witt, Michelle 12 McFarland 13.13 -0.7 1  
10 Tompach, Madeline 10 Columbus 23.14 -0.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha 12 Dominican 12.11 nwi 2  
2 Draxler, Bonnie 10 Wrightstown 12.30 nwi 1  
3 Rice-Strand, Aimee 10 Osceola 12.33 nwi 1  
4 Worachek, Kelsey 10 Xavier 12.59 nwi 1  
5 Topel, Kayleigh 10 Lake Mills 12.59 nwi 2  
6 Obot, Amanda 12 Omro 12.64 nwi 1  
7 Tompach, Madeline 10 Columbus 12.66 nwi 2  
8 Broome, Natalie 11 Somerset 12.70 nwi 1  
9 Witt, Michelle 12 McFarland 12.85 nwi 1  
10 Hrubecky, Paige 12 Mishicot 12.93 nwi 2  
11 Jones, Callie 11 Random Lake 12.95 nwi 2  
12 Henry, Sara 12 Somerset 12.99 nwi 2  
13 Popanz, Katie 10 Clinton 13.01 nwi 1  
14 Dimeo, Kaylee 12 McFarland 13.02 nwi 2  
15 Johnson, Morgan 10 Spooner 13.06 nwi 1  
16 Muzinga, Tisia 12 Platteville 13.39 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Winter, Audra 12 Manitowoc Luther 12.61w +2.3 1 10
2 Wellnitz, Jen 10 Black Hawk 12.65w +2.3 1 8
3 Heafy, Meg 12 Reedsville 12.65w +2.3 1 6
4 Bonk, Mackenize 10 Brookfield Acade 12.66w +2.3 1 5
5 Dittman, Kira 11 Edgar 12.71w +2.3 1 4
6 Gustavson, Melissa 12 Webster 12.90w +2.3 1 3
7 Wadsworth, Megan 10 Catholic Central 12.94w +2.3 1 2
8 Wirkus, Brianna 11 Marathon 13.02w +2.3 1 1
9 Heiman, Mariah 12 Columbus Catholi 13.13w +2.3 1  
10 Steinke, Kelsey 12 Edgar 13.23w +2.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Winter, Audra 12 Manitowoc Luther 12.53 nwi 1  
2 Dittman, Kira 11 Edgar 12.54 nwi 2  
3 Wellnitz, Jen 10 Black Hawk 12.58 nwi 1  
4 Bonk, Mackenize 10 Brookfield Acade 12.66 nwi 1  
5 Heafy, Meg 12 Reedsville 12.75 nwi 2  
6 Wadsworth, Megan 10 Catholic Central 12.78 nwi 2  
7 Wirkus, Brianna 11 Marathon 12.94 nwi 2  
8 Steinke, Kelsey 12 Edgar 12.99 nwi 1  
9 Gustavson, Melissa 12 Webster 12.99 nwi 1  
10 Heiman, Mariah 12 Columbus Catholi 13.06 nwi 2  
11 Grisen, Molly 12 Alma 13.07 nwi 2  
12 Moore, Amber 10 Siren 13.07 nwi 1  
13 Muench, Stephanie 12 Cassville 13.09 nwi 2  
14 O'Brien, Sam 9 Spring Valley 13.09 nwi 1  
15 Kemink, Laney 12 Central Wisconsi 13.21 nwi 2  
16 Robertson, Katie 12 Blair-Taylor 13.24 nwi 2  
17 Wyman, Amber 9 Deerfield 13.41 nwi 1  
18 Engler, Lexi 9 Mercer 13.56 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Milw. Riverside University 37 2) Plymouth 34 3) Milw. Bradley Technical 30 4) La Crosse Logan 29 5) Neenah 24 6) Arrowhead 21 7) Wisconsin Lutheran 20 7) Fond du Lac 20 7) Shawano Community 20 10) Waukesha West 19 10) New Richmond 19 10) Verona Area 19 13) Waunakee 18 14) Divine Savior Holy Angels 17 15) Milw. King 16 16) Hamilton 15 16) Wauwatosa East 15 18) Madison La Follette 14 19) D.C. Everest 13 19) West Bend West 13 21) Lakeland Union 12 22) Monona Grove 11 22) Union Grove 11 22) Madison Memorial 11 25) Menomonie 10.50 26) Ashwaubenon 10 26) Kenosha Tremper 10 26) Westosha Central 10 26) Greenfield 10 26) Madison West 10 31) Wausau West 9 31) Grafton 9 33) Middleton 8 33) Brookfield East 8 33) Baraboo 8 36) Hudson 7 36) Mukwonago 7 36) Bay Port 7 36) Seymour 7 36) Sauk Prairie 7 41) Racine Case 6 41) Kaukauna 6 41) Menomonee Falls 6 44) Pius XI 5 44) Slinger 5 44) Janesville Craig 5 44) West Allis Central 5 44) Brookfield Central 5 44) Oconomowoc 5 50) Milwaukee Hamilton 4 50) Watertown 4 50) Muskego 4 50) Wausau East 4 50) Nicolet 4 50) Kimberly 4 56) Green Bay Southwest 3 56) Burlington 3 56) Holmen 3 56) Rhinelander 3 56) Sun Prairie 3 56) Manitowoc Lincoln 3 62) Hortonville 2 62) Beaver Dam 2 62) Merrill 2 62) Waterford 2 62) Madison East 2 67) Waukesha South 1 67) Homestead 1 67) Superior 1 67) Waupaca 1 67) Whitefish Bay 1 67) South Milwaukee 1 73) Green Bay Preble 0.50 Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Aquinas 31.50 2) Platteville 28 3) Dodgeville/Min Point 27 3) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 27 5) Wrightstown 26 5) Osceola 26 7) Whitewater 25 8) Xavier 23 9) Lake Mills 22 10) Dominican 20 11) Shorewood 19 11) Catholic Memorial 19 13) Columbus 18 13) Notre Dame 18 15) Chilton 17 16) Somerset 15 17) Northwestern 14.50 18) Freedom 14 18) Ellsworth 14 18) McFarland 14 18) East Troy 14 22) Bloomer 13 23) Sturgeon Bay 12 24) Kettle Moraine Lutheran 11 25) Marinette 10 25) Brodhead/Juda 10 25) Ladysmith 10 28) Two Rivers 9 28) Fox Valley Lutheran 9 28) Kiel 9 28) Omro 9 32) Little Chute 8 32) Big Foot 8 32) Arcadia 8 32) West Salem 8 32) Richland Center 8 32) Oconto 8 38) Mauston 7 38) Madison Edgewood 7 40) Milw. Lutheran 6 40) Tomahawk 6 40) Lakeside Lutheran 6 40) Wittenberg-Birnamwood 6 40) Sparta 6 40) Peshtigo 6 40) Mishicot 6 47) Berlin 5 47) Altoona 5 47) Jefferson 5 47) Spooner 5 51) Random Lake 4.50 52) Mosinee 4 52) Belleville/New Glarus 4 52) Lodi 4 55) Medford Area 3 55) Colby 3 55) Mount Horeb 3 58) New Holstein 2 58) Adams-Friendship 2 58) Wisconsin Dells 2 58) Marshall 2 58) Clintonville 2 58) Brown Deer 2 58) Sheboygan Falls 2 58) Viroqua 2 66) Prescott 1 67) Black River Falls 0.50 67) St. Thomas More 0.50 67) Elk Mound 0.50 Women - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Edgar 112 2) Manitowoc Lutheran 51 3) Algoma 35 4) University Lake School 28 4) Shell Lake 28 6) Wild Rose 25 7) Spring Valley 22 7) Saint Mary's Springs 22 9) Cambridge 19 9) Newman Catholic 19 11) Oshkosh Lourdes 18 12) Reedsville 16 12) Belmont 16 14) Assumption 15 14) Black Hawk 15 14) Brookfield Academy 15 17) Blair-Taylor 14 18) Elmwood/Plum City 13 18) Lena/St. Thomas Academy 13 18) Kickapoo/La Farge 13 21) Darlington 12 21) Amherst 12 23) Cashton 9 24) McDonell Central 8 24) Pittsville 8 24) Markesan 8 24) Southwestern 8 28) Catholic Central 7 28) Sheboygan Area Lutheran 7 28) Regis 7 31) Flambeau 6 31) Marathon 6 31) Webster 6 31) Marion 6 31) Boyceville 6 36) North Crawford 5 36) Columbus Catholic 5 36) Albany 5 36) Ozaukee 5 40) Manawa 4 40) Spencer 4 40) Clear Lake 4 40) Pecatonica/Argyle 4 40) Fennimore 4 40) Owen-Withee 4 40) Deerfield 4 47) Fall River 3.60 48) Auburndale 3 48) Alma/Pepin 3 48) Living Word Lutheran 3 48) Pardeeville 3 48) Cuba City 3 53) Hilbert 2 53) Augusta 2 55) Princeton/Green Lake 1 55) Cassville 1 55) Benton/Scales Mound 1 55) Rio 1 59) Suring 0.60 59) Lake Country Lutheran 0.60 59) Tri-County 0.60 59) Chequamegon 0.60 Women - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fort Atkinson 38 2) Oconomowoc 36 3) Franklin 27 4) Janesville Craig 16 5) Royall 5 6) Waukesha South 3 Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Brookfield East 35 2) Brookfield Central 30 3) Janesville Craig 28 4) West De Pere 27 5) Pius XI 26 6) La Crosse Central 25 7) Arrowhead 24 8) Grafton 21 9) Lakeland Union 20 10) Monona Grove 19 11) Milw. Riverside University 18 12) Mukwonago 17 13) Cedarburg 16 13) Hudson 16 13) Rice Lake 16 16) Green Bay Preble 15.50 17) Nicolet 15 18) Whitefish Bay 14 18) Kimberly 14 18) Marshfield 14 21) Kettle Moraine 13 21) Oconomowoc 13 23) Beaver Dam 12 24) Homestead 11 24) Waterford 11 26) Wauwatosa West 10 26) Madison La Follette 10 26) Germantown 10 29) Waukesha South 9 29) Racine Park 9 31) Marquette University 8 31) Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 8 31) Kenosha Bradford 8 31) Wisconsin Lutheran 8 35) Seymour 7 35) Madison West 7 35) Sheboygan North 7 38) Madison Memorial 6 38) Milton 6 38) Green Bay Southwest 6 38) Stevens Point 6 42) Neenah 5.50 42) Waukesha West 5.50 44) Franklin 5 44) River Falls 5 46) Verona Area 4 46) Janesville Parker 4 46) Ashwaubenon 4 46) Waunakee 4 46) Madison East 4 46) Holmen 4 52) Burlington 3.50 52) D.C. Everest 3.50 54) Wauwatosa East 3 54) Appleton North 3 56) Merrill 2 56) Portage 2 58) Fond du Lac 1 58) Pulaski 1 58) Appleton East 1 58) Sun Prairie 1 58) Bay Port 1 63) Slinger 0.50 Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Belleville/New Glarus 42 2) Dodgeville/Min Point 37 3) East Troy 31.50 4) Madison Edgewood 28 4) Aquinas 28 6) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 27 7) Clintonville 26 8) Marinette 22 8) Monroe 22 10) Luxemburg-Casco 21 11) Shorewood 20 11) Wautoma/Faith Christian A 20 13) Platteville 18.50 14) Waupun 15 14) Black River Falls 15 16) Lake Mills 14 17) Milw. Lutheran 13 17) Catholic Memorial 13 17) Amery 13 17) Winneconne 13 21) Nekoosa 12 21) Brown Deer 12 21) Mount Horeb 12 24) Freedom 11 25) Parkview 10 25) Peshtigo 10 27) Somerset 9 28) Omro 8 28) Weyauwega-Fremont 8 28) Little Chute 8 31) Ashland 7 32) Ellsworth 6.50 33) Bloomer 6 33) Xavier 6 33) Barron 6 36) Neillsville 5.50 37) Wisconsin Heights/Barnevel 5 37) Kenosha St. Joseph 5 37) Pewaukee 5 37) Jefferson 5 37) McFarland 5 42) Medford Area 4 42) Shoreland Lutheran 4 42) Whitewater 4 42) Turner 4 42) Saint John's NW Military 4 42) Chilton 4 48) Northwestern 3 48) St. Croix Central 3 48) Southern Door 3 48) Ripon 3 48) Lodi 3 48) University School of Milw 3 54) Mauston 2 54) Hayward 2 54) Winnebago Lutheran Aca. 2 54) Prescott 2 54) Big Foot 2 54) Notre Dame 2 54) Northland Pines 2 54) Two Rivers 2 62) Oconto Falls 1 62) Mosinee 1 62) West Salem 1 62) Baldwin-Woodville 1 Men - Division 3 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Edgar 44.50 2) Marathon 43 3) Rosholt 33 3) Brookfield Academy 33 5) Hilbert 31 6) Princeton/Green Lake 30.50 7) Saint Mary's Springs 30 8) The Prairie School 28 9) Whitehall 25 10) Southwestern 23 11) Cuba City 22 12) Wild Rose 21 13) Tri-County 20 13) Darlington 20 15) McDonell Central 16 15) Crivitz 16 15) Algoma 16 15) Ithaca 16 19) Regis 13 19) Stratford 13 19) Athens 13 22) Chequamegon 11 23) Lena/St. Thomas Academy 10 24) Webster 9 25) Ozaukee 8.50 26) Seneca 8 26) Melrose-Mindoro 8 26) River Ridge 8 29) Fall River 6 29) Pardeeville 6 29) Blair-Taylor 6 29) Bruce 6 33) Gillett 5 33) Catholic Central 5 33) Sevastopol 5 33) Coleman 5 33) Eleva-Strum 5 33) Newman Catholic 5 33) Shiocton 5 40) Reedsville 4 40) Rio 4 40) Colfax 4 43) Hillsboro 3 43) Manitowoc Lutheran 3 43) Wisconsin School for the D 3 46) Albany 2 46) Independence Gilmanton 2 46) Waterloo 2 46) Glenwood City 2 46) Assumption 2 51) Riverdale 1 51) Kohler 1 51) Shullsburg 1 54) Racine Lutheran 0.50 Men - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) West Bend East 36 2) Verona Area 32 3) Cedarburg 27 4) Greendale 26 5) Sun Prairie 13 6) Waupun Area 7

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Wisconsin WIAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   3    
2012 1 2 3    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   2    
2009 1   2