Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2005 Apr 22nd

YearResultsNewsPhotos 
*20121 2 23 
20112 2 
20101 1 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
20021 1 
 

Media for 2005

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2005 Results - Sunset Frosh-Soph
Apr 22 2005, 10:32 PM
 

Invited groups

 

2005

  Sunset Frosh-Soph at Arbor View

 

2005 Results - Sunset Frosh-Soph

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Apr 22 2005, 10:32 PM
Licensed to Centennial High School-NV  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2005 09:33 PM
           2005 Sunset Freshman-Sophomore Championships - 4/22/2005
                            Centennial High School
                                    Results

All Times Hand Timed

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maloy, Dominique          10 Pahrump Valley         12.20      12.30   5   10
  2 Marshall, Sharonte        09 Cheyenne High Sc       12.50      12.40   5    8
  3 Hall, Tasierra            09 Spring Valley Hi       12.90      12.80   5    6
  4 Moody, Kourtney           09 Spring Valley Hi       13.00      13.00   5    4.5
  4 Purvis, Donnisha          10 Western                           13.00   1    4.5
  6 Fikes, Shanika            09 Palo Verde HS          13.10      13.10   4    3
  7 Battle, L                 10 Shadow Ridge Hig                  13.20   1    2
  8 Lee, Jazmine              09 Centennial (Nv)        13.50      13.30   3    0.5
  8 Brinkley, Erica           09 Cimarron-Memoria       12.90      13.30   5    0.5

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maloy, Dominique          10 Pahrump Valley         25.60      25.10   6   10
  2 Roberts, Gloria           10 Cheyenne High Sc       25.52      25.50   6    8
  3 Marshall, Sharonte        09 Cheyenne High Sc       25.50      26.10   6    6
  4 Hall, Tasierra            09 Spring Valley Hi       27.00      26.80   6    5
  5 Moody, Kourtney           09 Spring Valley Hi       27.20      28.10   6    4
  6 Hensey, Angela            10 Shadow Ridge Hig                  28.20   1    3
  7 Smith, Neosha             10 Western                           28.30   1    2
  8 Coleman, Iissha           09 Centennial (Nv)        27.80      28.50   5    1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Gloria           10 Cheyenne High Sc       55.68      57.80   4   10
  2 Maloy, Dominique          10 Pahrump Valley         57.70      59.00   4    8
  3 Moody, Kourtney           09 Spring Valley Hi     1:02.60    1:02.40   4    6
  4 Merren, Holly             10 Spring Valley Hi     1:03.50    1:03.80   4    5
  5 Spoon, Jordan             10 Faith Lutheran (     1:05.00    1:04.90   3    4
  6 LaBute, Shelby            09 Centennial (Nv)      1:05.10    1:06.20   3    3
  7 Hensey, Angela            10 Shadow Ridge Hig                1:07.80   1    2
  8 Bryant, Jasmine           09 Palo Verde HS        1:04.00    1:08.00   4    0.5
  8 Johnson, Aderia           09 Centennial (Nv)      1:09.00    1:08.00   2    0.5

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington, Dymon         10 Shadow Ridge Hig     2:28.00    2:24.70    10
  2 Washington, Brittney      09 Cheyenne High Sc     2:24.00    2:25.00     8
  3 Page, Pilar               10 Cimarron-Memoria     2:28.00    2:29.00     6
  4 Jeffries, Kristilyn       10 Palo Verde HS        2:28.00    2:33.30     5
  5 Hollins, Kristina         10 Centennial (Nv)      2:33.00    2:35.20     4
  6 Mojica, Jessica           09 Sierra Vista Hig     2:35.10    2:39.10     3
  7 Stephenson, Michelle      10 Shadow Ridge Hig     2:35.00    2:39.50     2
  8 Warney, Riza              10 Palo Verde HS        2:47.00    2:43.80     1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeffries, Kristilyn       10 Palo Verde HS        5:40.00    5:27.90    10
  2 Washington, Brittney      09 Cheyenne High Sc     5:50.00    5:28.30     8
  3 Topham, Samantha          10 Palo Verde HS        5:36.00    5:34.60     6
  4 Lazelle, Jessica          10 Cheyenne High Sc     5:48.00    5:39.10     5
  5 Hutton, Tiffany           09 Cimarron-Memoria     5:46.00    5:48.50     4
  6 Mojica, Jessica           09 Sierra Vista Hig                5:53.00     3
  7 Werede, Shewaye           10 Durango High Sch     5:42.00    5:54.80     2
  8 Rails, Alyssa             10 Bishop Gorman                   5:59.70     1

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Topham, Samantha          10 Palo Verde HS       11:53.00   12:08.00    10
  2 Werede, Shewaye           10 Durango High Sch    12:20.00   12:32.00     8
  3 Lazelle, Jessica          10 Cheyenne High Sc    12:28.00   12:37.00     6
  4 Thompson, Hillary         10 Moapa Valley Hig    13:10.00   13:30.00     5
  5 Lindemuth, Briney         10 Centennial (Nv)     12:59.00   13:33.00     4
  6 Sak, Brittany             09 Palo Verde HS       13:37.00   13:40.00     3
  7 Enman, Sierra             09 Shadow Ridge Hig    14:27.00   13:46.00     2
  8 Calderon, Michelle        09 Centennial (Nv)     13:30.00   14:01.00     0.5
  8 Kimbrough, Miranda        09 Cimarron-Memoria    13:46.00   14:01.00     0.5

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Iissha           09 Centennial (Nv)        16.20      17.10   4   10
  2 Roper, Crosbie            10 Durango High Sch       17.10      17.90   4    8
  3 Thompson, Erin            10 Centennial (Nv)        17.90      18.20   4    6
  4 Knighton, Michelle        09 Sierra Vista Hig       20.20      18.90   3    5
  5 Evans, Channa-Mae         09 Durango High Sch       19.10      19.20   4    4
  6 Halverson, Alivia         09 Bonanza High Sch       19.20      19.40   4    2
  6 Williams, Kayla           09 Mojave                 18.80      19.40   4    2
  6 Thomesen, Emilee          09 Durango High Sch       23.00      19.40   1    2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Battle, L                 10 Shadow Ridge Hig                  49.60   1   10
  2 Thompson, Erin            10 Centennial (Nv)        50.50      53.00   4    7
  2 Horn, Callie              09 Bonanza High Sch       55.00      53.00   4    7
  4 Tillman, Marticka         09 Durango High Sch       51.90      53.20   4    5
  5 Evans, Channa-Mae         09 Durango High Sch       52.80      53.30   4    4
  6 Knighton, Michelle        09 Sierra Vista Hig       57.60      53.80   3    3
  7 Thompson, Blythe          09 Moapa Valley Hig       54.50      54.50   4    1.5
  7 Halverson, Alivia         09 Bonanza High Sch       56.50      54.50   3    1.5

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western High School  'A'                            51.30      52.20   2   10
     1) Purvis, Donnisha 10             2) Smith, Neosha 10
     3) Jackson, Adasha 10              4) Jones, Chealie 09
  2 Centennial High School  'A'                         53.00      52.70   2    8
     1) Adams, Aushaniqua 09            2) Coleman, Iissha 09
     3) Lee, Jazmine 09                 4) Rogers, Ebony 10
     5) Turner, Kaila 09                6)
  3 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'                  52.60      53.80   2    6
     1) Riggs, Brittany 10              2) Brown, Tasia 09
     3) Brinkley, Erica 09              4) Daniels, Ria 09
  4 Palo Verde High School  'A'                         54.50      54.30   2    5
     1) Banks, Arlynda 09               2) Carter, Whitney 09
     3) Fikes, Shanika 09               4) Montgomery, Kymorey'le 10
     5) Miera, Casey 09                 6) Green, Ashleigh 10
  5 Sierra Vista High School  'A'                       57.60      54.50   1    4
     1) Williams, Chyna 10              2) Foster, Brea 09
     3) Tolliver, Brianna 09            4) Chatrie, Mikiala 09
  6 Bishop Gorman High School  'A'                                 55.00   1    3
     1) Wabara, Lexi 09                 2) Walker, Ebony 10
     3) Hutton, Megan 10                4) Chempavill, Sapha 10
  7 Mojave High School  'A'                             50.40      55.70   2    2
     1) Donnell, Ashley 10              2) Herron, Virginia 09
     3) Williams, Kayla 09              4) Turner, Trentiuna 10
     5) Ireland, Delesha 09             6)
  8 Indian Springs High School  'A'                              1:03.50   1    1
     1) Sargent, Kiara 09               2) Traster, Ginny 10
     3) Rhynard, Kylie 09               4) Speranzella, Erica 09

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'                1:48.00    1:49.40   2   10
     1) Brinkley, Erica 09              2) Riggs, Brittany 10
     3) Page, Pilar 10                  4) Wright, Arrielle 10
  2 Western High School  'A'                          1:48.00    1:50.30   2    8
     1) Purvis, Donnisha 10             2) Smith, Neosha 10
     3) Jackson, Adasha 10              4) Jones, Chealie 09
  3 Palo Verde High School  'A'                       1:57.00    1:53.80   1    6
     1) Banks, Arlynda 09               2) Carter, Whitney 09
     3) Fikes, Shanika 09               4) Montgomery, Kymorey'le 10
     5) Green, Ashleigh 10              6) Bryant, Jasmine 09
  4 Sierra Vista High School  'A'                     1:58.50    1:56.10   1    5
     1) Evans, Charmaine 10             2) Foster, Brea 09
     3) Tolliver, Brianna 09            4) Chatrie, Mikiala 09
  5 Centennial High School  'A'                       1:51.00    1:58.20   2    4
     1) Coleman, Iissha 09              2) Hamman, Shannon 10
     3) Johnson, Aderia 09              4) LaBute, Shelby 09
     5) Rogers, Ebony 10                6)
  6 Mojave High School  'A'                           1:53.00    1:59.80   2    3
     1) Turner, Trentiuna 10            2) Jackson, Iris 09
     3) Herron, Virginia 09             4) Donnell, Ashley 10
     5) Martin, Brianne 09              6)
  7 Indian Springs High School  'A'                   2:12.00    2:18.70   1    2
     1) Sargent, Kiara 09               2) Traster, Ginny 10
     3) Rhynard, Kylie 09               4) Sawyer, J 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'                4:19.00    4:20.00   2   10
     1) Page, Pilar 10                  2) Hutton, Tiffany 09
     3) Houston, Aurelia 10             4) Allen, Vinci 09
  2 Shadow Ridge High School  'A'                                4:25.00   1    8
     1) Washington, Dymon 10            2) Stephenson, Michelle 10
     3) Hensey, Angela 10               4)
     5) Flores, Christina 10            6)
  3 Spring Valley High School  'A'                    4:49.00    4:29.00   1    6
     1) Croft, Kasey 09                 2) Sesto, Jillian 09
     3) Bonner, Kristen 10              4) Amir, Dorsa 09
     5) Bissell, Kristen 09             6) Moody, Kourtney 09
  4 Palo Verde High School  'A'                       4:26.00    4:34.00   2    5
     1) Banks, Arlynda 09               2) Jeffries, Kristilyn 10
     3) Pearce, Emily 09                4) Rose, Tori 10
     5) Barrett, Catherine 09           6) Carter, Whitney 09
  5 Centennial High School  'A'                       4:25.00    4:36.00   2    4
     1) Johnson, Aderia 09              2) Jones, Bethany 10
     3) LaBute, Shelby 09               4) Richards, Heather 10
  6 Durango High School  'A'                          4:37.00    4:40.00   1    3
     1) Maldonado, Nicole 10            2) Lamay, Ariane 10
     3) Langford, Brandy 09             4) O'Connell, Kilee 10
     5) Evans, Channa-Mae 09            6) Tillman, Marticka 09
  7 Faith Lutheran Jr./Sr. High Sc  'A'               4:50.00    4:45.00   1    2
     1) Gentile, Jill 09                2) Hatchell, Brittany 09
     3) Murphy, Megan 09                4) Smith, Meghann 10
     5) Spoon, Jordan 10                6)
  8 Bonanza High School  'A'                          4:50.00    4:48.00   1    1
     1) Halverson, Alivia 09            2) Novak, Terra 09
     3) Conley, Morgan 10               4) Horn, Callie 09

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shadow Ridge High School  'A'                    10:20.00   10:24.30    10
     1) Stephenson, Michelle 10         2) Clark, Brittany 10
     3) Davis, Amanda 10                4) Washington, Dymon 10
  2 Palo Verde High School  'A'                      10:30.00   10:33.70     8
     1) Scott, Samantha 09              2) Warney, Riza 10
     3) Pearce, Emily 09                4) Barrett, Catherine 09
     5) Jeffries, Kristilyn 10          6)
  3 Centennial High School  'A'                      10:40.00   10:34.74     6
     1) Hollins, Kristina 10            2) Horito, Tianna 09
     3) Sagers, Lauren 09               4) Shell, Kristen 10
  4 Faith Lutheran Jr./Sr. High Sc  'A'              12:00.00   11:27.50     5
     1) Englert, Kelsey 09              2)
     3) Hatchell, Brittany 09           4) Peterson, Ashley 10
     5) Murphy, Megan 09                6)
  5 Mojave High School  'A'                          11:39.00   11:31.50     4
     1) Brown, Kelsey 10                2) Robinson, Krystal 10
     3) Wuest, Kristin 09               4) Guantero, Andrea 09
     5) Willis, Emerald 10              6)
  6 Durango High School  'A'                         11:30.00   11:39.00     3
     1) Werede, Shewaye 10              2) Langford, Brandy 09
     3) Newmiller, Teresa 10            4) Elliot, Jessica 09
  7 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'               11:00.00   11:45.30     2
     1) Andrew, Sarah 09                2) Caimona, Courtney 09
     3) Johnson, Lindsay 09             4) Kimbrough, Miranda 09
  8 Spring Valley High School  'A'                   11:46.00   11:47.80     1
     1) Phillips, Abby 10               2)
     3) Sullivan, Justine 09            4)
     5) Jakovlijevic, Vesna 09          6) Bissell, Kristen 09

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Brea              09 Sierra Vista Hig     4-04.00    4-08.00    10
  2 Tolliver, Brianna         09 Sierra Vista Hig     4-04.00   J4-08.00     8
  3 Davis, Amanda             10 Shadow Ridge Hig     4-06.00   J4-08.00     6
  4 Beasley, Courtney         10 Durango High Sch     4-06.00   J4-08.00     5
  5 Daniels, Ria              09 Cimarron-Memoria     4-06.00    4-06.00     4
  6 Roper, Crosbie            10 Durango High Sch     4-06.00   J4-06.00     3
  7 Cummings, Aubree          09 Bonanza High Sch     4-04.00   J4-06.00     1.5
  7 Pearce, Emily             09 Palo Verde HS        4-04.00   J4-06.00     1.5

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamman, Shannon           10 Centennial (Nv)      7-06.00    7-06.00    10
  2 Lookingbill, Katelyn      09 Centennial (Nv)      6-06.00    7-00.00     7
  2 LeGrande, Tania           10 Spring Valley Hi    22-11.50    7-00.00     7
  4 Rogers, Jessica           10 Bonanza High Sch     6-06.00   J7-00.00     5
  5 Traster, Ginny            10 Indian Springs       6-06.00    6-06.00     3.5
  5 Kissell, Nicole           10 Spring Valley Hi    21-07.75    6-06.00     3.5
  7 Allen, Tierra             10 Centennial (Nv)      6-00.00   J6-06.00     2
  8 Hardin, Alicia            10 Palo Verde HS        6-06.00   J6-06.00     1

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maloy, Dominique          10 Pahrump Valley      17-06.50   17-05.75    10
  2 Houston, Aurelia          10 Cimarron-Memoria    17-00.50   16-08.00     8
  3 Roper, Crosbie            10 Durango High Sch    14-00.00   13-09.00     6
  4 Foster, Brea              09 Sierra Vista Hig    13-04.00   13-08.50     5
  5 Tolliver, Brianna         09 Sierra Vista Hig    14-09.00   13-07.00     4
  6 McClary, Katelynd         09 Indian Springs      14-00.00   13-06.00     3
  7 Maffey, Mary              09 Bishop Gorman                  13-04.00     2
  8 Peabody, Dion             10 Centennial (Nv)     15-00.00   13-03.00     1

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Houston, Aurelia          10 Cimarron-Memoria    36-03.50   35-01.25    10
  2 Daniels, Ria              09 Cimarron-Memoria    27-06.00   30-03.00     8
  3 Seals, Gabby              09 Cimarron-Memoria    28-00.00   29-05.00     6
  4 Thompson, Blythe          09 Moapa Valley Hig    29-04.00   29-02.00     5
  5 Ross, Veronica            10 Faith Lutheran (    31-02.00   28-02.25     4
  6 Jorgensen, Kellie         09 Bonanza High Sch    27-06.00   26-04.25     3
  7 Amir, Dorsa               09 Spring Valley Hi               26-04.00     2
  8 Etzel, Karolin            09 Durango High Sch    26-00.00   25-03.25     1

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Ashley            09 Shadow Ridge Hig    26-05.00   29-04.00    10
  2 Andrews, Daisha           10 Palo Verde HS       29-09.00   28-05.00     8
  3 Cullison, Rachel          10 Shadow Ridge Hig    29-05.00   28-03.25     6
  4 Mitchell, LaTasha         10 Mojave              28-00.00   27-06.50     5
  5 Bowerman, Whitney         09 Moapa Valley Hig    26-00.00   25-05.00     4
  6 Stanley, Brittany         09 Palo Verde HS       26-00.00   24-07.25     3
  7 Buxton, Michelle          10 Centennial (Nv)     24-06.00   24-05.00     2
  8 Koch, Emily               10 Faith Lutheran (    29-06.50   24-00.00     1

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bridges, Britany          10 Bishop Gorman                     95-02    10
  2 Stanley, Brittany         09 Palo Verde HS          76-00      84-02     8
  3 Cullison, Rachel          10 Shadow Ridge Hig       73-08      81-02     6
  4 Rogers, Ashley            09 Shadow Ridge Hig       79-04      77-04     5
  5 Koch, Emily               10 Faith Lutheran (    65-07.75   77-01.50     4
  6 Gayle, Ashley             09 Bishop Gorman                     76-08     3
  7 Bowers, Valerie           09 Moapa Valley Hig       60-00      70-07     2
  8 Andrews, Daisha           10 Palo Verde HS          70-00      67-09     1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Donald           10 Mojave                 10.90      11.40   5    9
  1 Walker, Jaren             10 Centennial (Nv)                   11.40   1    9
  3 Bernhardy, Drew           10 Bonanza High Sch       11.80      11.60   4    6
  4 Parker, Aaron             09 Centennial (Nv)                   11.70   1    5
  5 Fussell, Christopher      10 Mojave                 11.50      11.80   5    3.5
  5 Gremse, Chris             09 Durango High Sch       12.00      11.80   4    3.5
  7 Hall, DeVon               10 Western                11.70      12.00   5    2
  8 Sidell, Robbie            09 Faith Lutheran (                  12.10   2.333333
  8 Marshall, Brandon         10 Cimarron-Memoria       11.80      12.10   4.333333
  8 Williamson, Rakeem        09 Palo Verde HS          11.50      12.10   5.333333

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Curtis            10 Centennial (Nv)                   22.70   1   10
  2 Garcia, Adam              10 Cimarron-Memoria       23.90      23.60   5    8
  3 Hall, DeVon               10 Western                           23.70   3    5.5
  3 Jackson, Donald           10 Mojave                 22.90      23.70   6    5.5
  5 Hill, Devin               10 Bonanza High Sch       23.00      23.90   6    4
  6 Wide, Eddie               10 Cimarron-Memoria                  24.20   6    2.5
  6 Bernhardy, Drew           10 Bonanza High Sch       24.50      24.20   5    2.5
  8 Visconti, Ryan            10 Spring Valley Hi                  24.30   2    1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Devin               10 Bonanza High Sch       50.80      51.30   5   10
  2 Sullivan, Jim             09 Faith Lutheran (       53.30      53.40   5    8
  3 Jones, Chris              09 Shadow Ridge Hig       57.00      53.70   3    6
  4 Wide, Eddie               10 Cimarron-Memoria       52.50      53.80   5    5
  5 Bunker, Dylan             10 Palo Verde HS          54.50      53.90   4    4
  6 Pringle, Ryan             10 Spring Valley Hi       55.00      54.20   4    3
  7 Cvijanovic, Djordje       09 Durango High Sch       57.00      54.50   3    2
  8 Soto, Julian              10 Sierra Vista Hig       56.60      54.80   3    1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Proby, Deshawn            10 Cheyenne High Sc     2:10.00    2:06.60    10
  2 Scott, Bryan              09 Spring Valley Hi     2:05.00    2:07.10     8
  3 Graviet, Kyle             10 Shadow Ridge Hig     2:08.00    2:08.50     6
  4 Green, Leopold            10 Mojave               2:11.00    2:09.40     5
  5 Lewis, Sean               10 Durango High Sch     2:07.00    2:14.80     4
  6 Callahan, Robert          10 Shadow Ridge Hig     2:12.00    2:15.50     3
  7 Gilman, Jared             10 Palo Verde HS        2:13.00    2:16.40     2
  8 Avena, Steven             10 Bishop Gorman                   2:18.40     1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Bryan              09 Spring Valley Hi     4:38.00    4:45.20    10
  2 Fosdick, James            10 Palo Verde HS        4:40.00    4:45.60     8
  3 Nielson, Karl             10 Palo Verde HS        4:47.00    4:56.00     6
  4 Malden, Corey             10 Indian Springs       4:59.00    4:57.70     5
  5 Lewis, Sean               10 Durango High Sch     4:50.00    4:59.20     4
  6 Gilman, Jared             10 Palo Verde HS        4:57.00    5:02.10     3
  7 Avena, Steven             10 Bishop Gorman                   5:05.30     2
  8 Lewis, Andrew             09 Durango High Sch     4:55.00    5:10.40     1

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fosdick, James            10 Palo Verde HS       10:23.00   10:38.00    10
  2 Nielson, Karl             10 Palo Verde HS       10:25.00   10:41.00     8
  3 Scott, Bryan              09 Spring Valley Hi    10:45.00   10:44.00     6
  4 Lewis, Andrew             09 Durango High Sch    10:45.00   10:48.00     5
  5 Thornell, Jacob           09 Bonanza High Sch    11:03.00   11:01.00     4
  6 Malden, Corey             10 Indian Springs      11:09.00   11:34.00     3
  7 McLaughlin, Mark          10 Cimarron-Memoria    11:28.00   11:36.00     2
  8 Carreno, Alan             10 Durango High Sch    11:05.00   11:39.00     1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Vince          10 Cimarron-Memoria       16.10      16.40   3   10
  2 Kelley, Steve             10 Pahrump Valley         16.60      16.90   3    8
  3 Jones, Chris              09 Shadow Ridge Hig                  17.20   3    6
  4 White, Charles            10 Durango High Sch       17.00      17.80   3    5
  5 Allen, Darius             09 Shadow Ridge Hig                  18.30   3    4
  6 Day, David                10 Palo Verde HS          19.20      18.90   2    3
  7 Brossard, Tommy           10 Cimarron-Memoria       17.90      19.20   2    2
  8 Rincon, Jordan            09 Spring Valley Hi       19.70      19.40   2    1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Vince          10 Cimarron-Memoria       43.00      43.30   3   10
  2 Rincon, Jordan            09 Spring Valley Hi       42.00      43.60   3    8
  3 Day, David                10 Palo Verde HS          45.20      45.10   3    6
  4 Mathews, Trea             10 Palo Verde HS          46.70      45.30   3    5
  5 Lyke, Jason               09 Sierra Vista Hig       46.80      46.10   2    4
  6 White, Charles            10 Durango High Sch       43.00      46.80   3    3
  7 Hurst, James              09 Sierra Vista Hig       48.40      47.40   2    2
  8 Brinson, James            09 Bonanza High Sch       47.50      48.40   2    0.5
  8 Pinto, Ossiris            09 Durango High Sch       46.00      48.40   3    0.5

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mojave High School  'A'                             43.50      44.50   2   10
     1) Harrell, Donny 09               2) Fussell, Christopher 10
     3) Morris, Bennie 10               4) Jackson, Donald 10
  2 Centennial High School  'A'                                    45.20   1    8
     1) Walker, Jaren 10                2) Parker, Torrie 10
     3) Whalum, Torrence 09             4) Thomas, Curtis 10
  3 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'                  45.20      46.10   2    6
     1) Brinkley, Eric 10               2) Davis, Mario 09
     3) Marshall, Brandon 10            4) Penn, Travell 10
  4 Palo Verde High School  'A'                         47.50      47.00   2    5
     1) Griffin, David 10               2) Ricafrente, Rockney 09
     3) Ricafrente, Ryan 10             4) Williamson, Rakeem 09
     5) Huthchison, Canton 10           6) Skochenko, Travis 09
  5 Western High School  'A'                            48.00      47.20   2    4
     1) Hall, DeVon 10                  2) Griffin, Tyler 09
     3) Page, Kevin 10                  4) Bonnet, Gus 09
  6 Durango High School  'A'                            47.00      48.90   2    3
     1) Maleport, Timothy 09            2) Miller, Jordan 09
     3) Gremse, Chris 09                4) Quinn, Edward 10
     5) Lovino, Arnold 09               6) Chew, Ron 10
  7 Moapa Valley High School  'A'                       51.00      49.70   1    2
     1) Wilson, Dallin 09               2) Howard, Jax 09
     3) Chailland, Michael 09           4) Saunders, Jonathan 10
  8 Sierra Vista High School  'A'                       49.60      50.30   1    1
     1) Hurst, James 09                 2) Soto, Julian 10
     3) Donofrio, Justin 09             4) Blake, Tommy 09

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'                1:37.00    1:35.90   2   10
     1) Wide, Eddie 10                  2) Pappas, Julian 09
     3) Marshall, Brandon 10            4) Garcia, Adam 10
  2 Bonanza High School  'A'                          1:37.00    1:36.60   2    8
     1) Hill, Devin 10                  2) Goodin, Steve 09
     3) Burton, Travon 10               4) Bernhardy, Drew 10
  3 Palo Verde High School  'A'                       1:41.00    1:36.70   1    6
     1) Ricafrente, Rockney 09          2) Bunker, Dylan 10
     3) Williamson, Rakeem 09           4) Martinez, Keith 09
     5) Loyd, Mike 10                   6) Griffin, David 10
  4 Centennial High School  'A'                                  1:38.50   1    5
     1) Whalum, Torrence 09             2) Manning, Ron 10
     3) Parker, Aaron 09                4) Thomas, Curtis 10
  5 Western High School  'A'                          1:36.00    1:39.10   2    4
     1) Hall, DeVon 10                  2) Griffin, Tyler 09
     3) Bonnet, Gus 09                  4)
  6 Mojave High School  'A'                           1:40.00    1:39.30   1    3
     1) Fussell, Christopher 10         2) Fajardo, Errol 10
     3) Harrell, Donny 09               4) Jackson, Donald 10
  7 Durango High School  'A'                          1:40.00    1:44.80   2    2
     1) White, Charles 10               2) Quinn, Edward 10
     3) Lovino, Arnold 09               4) Phillips, Tyshawn 10
     5) Pinto, Ossiris 09               6)
  8 Sierra Vista High School  'A'                     1:46.60    1:46.70   1    1
     1) Blake, Tommy 09                 2) Walker, Christian 09
     3) Hurst, James 09                 4) Lyke, Jason 09

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'                3:39.00    3:43.00   2   10
     1) Pappas, Julian 09               2) Garcia, Adam 10
     3) Wide, Eddie 10                  4) Jefferson, Vince 10
  2 Bonanza High School  'A'                          3:40.00    3:43.10   2    8
     1) Hansen, Trevor 09               2) Hill, Donovan 09
     3) Goodin, Steve 09                4) Hill, Devin 10
  3 Palo Verde High School  'A'                       3:40.00    3:43.70   2    6
     1) Loyd, Mike 10                   2) Bunker, Dylan 10
     3) Martinez, Keith 09              4) Solomon, Doug 10
     5) Day, David 10                   6) Mathews, Trea 10
  4 Spring Valley High School  'A'                    3:54.00    3:44.00   1    5
     1) Visconti, Ryan 10               2) Pringle, Ryan 10
     3) Ewell, Talmaus 10               4) Rincon, Jordan 09
     5) Lide, Tracy 09                  6) Meier, Jace 10
  5 Shadow Ridge High School  'A'                                3:48.00   1    4
     1) Walker, Theo 09                 2) Warren, C 10
     3) Jones, Chris 09                 4) Evens, Q 09
  6 Durango High School  'A'                          3:36.00    3:53.00   2    3
     1) Phillips, Tyshawn 10            2) Cvijanovic, Djordje 09
     3) Lewis, Sean 10                  4) Hymon, Chris 09
     5) Gutierrez, Michael 10           6) Collins, Clarence 10
  7 Mojave High School  'A'                           3:40.00    3:59.00   2    2
     1) Ralph, Brian 10                 2) Green, Leopold 10
     3) Fussell, Christopher 10         4) Harrell, Donny 09
  8 Sierra Vista High School  'A'                     3:58.20    4:10.00   1    1
     1) Walker, Christian 09            2) Donofrio, Justin 09
     3) Fortson, Charles 10             4) Love, Devin 09

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'                9:00.00    9:00.30    10
     1) Dunson, Chris 09                2) McLaughlin, Mark 10
     3) Davis, Alex 09                  4) Rhodes, Nick 10
  2 Shadow Ridge High School  'A'                     8:50.00    9:00.80     8
     1) Callahan, Robert 10             2)
     3) Graviet, Kyle 10                4)
     5) Taylor, Paryga 10               6) Novack, Justin 10
  3 Durango High School  'A'                          8:45.00    9:02.80     6
     1) Lewis, Andrew 09                2) Lewis, Sean 10
     3) Cvijanovic, Djordje 09          4) Caballero, Alejandro 10
     5) Collins, Clarence 10            6) Boulton, Miles 10
  4 Mojave High School  'A'                           9:16.00    9:15.80     5
     1) Dodge, Jeff 09                  2) Evans, Colby 09
     3) Green, Leopold 10               4) LeCates, Parker 09
  5 Spring Valley High School  'A'                    9:32.00    9:45.20     4
     1) Worthen, Dave 10                2) Gonzalez, Charles 10
     3) Ewell, Talmaus 10               4) Scott, Bryan 09
  6 Bonanza High School  'A'                          9:20.00    9:49.50     3
     1) Eubank, Bobby 10                2) Conley, Michael 09
     3) Thornell, Richard 10            4) Thornell, Jacob 09
  7 Sierra Vista High School  'A'                     9:43.20    9:50.20     2
     1) Love, Devin 09                  2) McCandless, Justin 10
     3) Fortson, Charles 10             4) Donofrio, Justin 09
  8 Moapa Valley High School  'A'                    10:05.00    9:50.80     1
     1) Applegate, Bret 10              2) Costa, Houston 09
     3) Masters, Conley 09              4) Clifford, Brandon 09

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyd, Mike                10 Palo Verde HS        6-00.00    5-11.00    10
  2 Jefferson, Vince          10 Cimarron-Memoria     5-10.00    5-08.00     8
  3 Masters, Conley           09 Moapa Valley Hig     5-04.00   J5-08.00     6
  4 Garcia, Adam              10 Cimarron-Memoria     5-08.00    5-06.00     5
  5 Ward, Jeremiah            10 Pahrump Valley       5-06.00   J5-06.00     4
  6 Walker, Theo              09 Shadow Ridge Hig     5-06.00    5-03.00     2.5
  6 Rhodes, Nick              10 Cimarron-Memoria                5-03.00     2.5
  8 Jensen, Steve             09 Moapa Valley Hig     5-04.00   J5-03.00     1

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huthchison, Canton        10 Palo Verde HS       10-00.00   10-06.00    10
  2 Chapmen, James            09 Pahrump Valley       8-00.00   10-00.00     8
  3 Ward, Jeremiah            10 Pahrump Valley                  9-06.00     6
  4 Child, Taylor             09 Palo Verde HS        9-00.00   J9-06.00     5
  5 Booth, Jordan             10 Pahrump Valley       9-00.00    9-00.00     4
  6 Purdy, Mike               09 Palo Verde HS        8-00.00   J9-00.00     3
  7 Williams, Cody            10 Moapa Valley Hig                8-06.00     2
  8 Collins, Clarence         10 Durango High Sch     8-06.00    8-00.00     1

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jaren             10 Centennial (Nv)     20-00.00   18-09.00    10
  2 Quinn, Edward             10 Durango High Sch    17-00.00   18-02.75     8
  3 Gogan, Ronny              10 Indian Springs      17-00.00   18-02.00     6
  4 Penn, Travell             10 Cimarron-Memoria    19-00.00  J18-02.00     5
  5 Walker, Theo              09 Shadow Ridge Hig    17-08.00  J18-02.00     4
  6 Burton, Travon            10 Bonanza High Sch    18-08.00   18-00.50     3
  7 Pringle, Ryan             10 Spring Valley Hi               17-07.00     2
  8 Atkins, Thomas            10 Faith Lutheran (    30-06.25   17-01.25     1

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loyd, Mike                10 Palo Verde HS       41-01.00   41-04.00    10
  2 Walker, Jaren             10 Centennial (Nv)     40-01.00   39-06.50     8
  3 Penn, Travell             10 Cimarron-Memoria    40-08.00   39-05.00     6
  4 Allen, Darius             09 Shadow Ridge Hig               39-02.50     5
  5 Allen, Josef              10 Sierra Vista Hig    36-00.00   38-06.50     4
  6 Burton, Byron             09 Pahrump Valley      34-00.00   37-09.75     3
  7 Quinn, Edward             10 Durango High Sch    35-00.00   37-08.25     2
  8 Pringle, Ryan             10 Spring Valley Hi               37-05.50     1

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Neil             10 Cimarron-Memoria    44-08.00   42-10.00    10
  2 Salinas, Joseph           10 Mojave              39-00.00   40-08.00     8
  3 Kravetz, Matt             10 Durango High Sch    35-06.00   39-00.00     6
  4 Morris, Bennie            10 Mojave                         38-01.00     5
  5 Guy, Lawrence             09 Western             35-10.00   37-11.00     4
  6 Lovaas, Jared             10 Bonanza High Sch    37-00.00   37-08.00     3
  7 Cummings, Steve           10 Pahrump Valley      37-09.00   37-00.50     2
  8 Berg, Dylan               09 Mojave                         36-00.00     1

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyler            10 Bishop Gorman                    134-01    10
  2 Spencer, Neil             10 Cimarron-Memoria      125-06     129-03     8
  3 Veloz, Reynaldo           10 Pahrump Valley        114-00     112-04     6
  4 Kravetz, Matt             10 Durango High Sch      105-00     106-08     5
  5 O'Brien, Dakota           10 Centennial (Nv)     03-08.50     104-07     4
  6 Berg, Dylan               09 Mojave                110-00     104-02     3
  7 Drye, Robert              09 Shadow Ridge Hig                 104-01     2
  8 Salinas, Joseph           10 Mojave                100-00     100-05     1

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Palo Verde High School      85        2) Shadow Ridge High School   82
    3) Centennial High School      80.50     4) Cimarron-Memorial High Sc  75
    5) Cheyenne High School        59        6) Durango High School        54
    7) Sierra Vista High School    50        7) Spring Valley High School  50
    9) Pahrump Valley              38       10) Western High School        24.50
   11) Bonanza High School         21       12) Faith Lutheran Jr./Sr. Hi  20
   13) Bishop Gorman High School   19       14) Moapa Valley High School   17.50
   15) Mojave High School          16       16) Indian Springs High Schoo   9.50

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cimarron-Memorial High Sch 120.33     2) Palo Verde High School    110.33
    3) Durango High School         65        4) Mojave High School         61
    5) Centennial High School      59        6) Bonanza High School        52
    7) Shadow Ridge High School    50.50     8) Spring Valley High School  49
    9) Pahrump Valley              41       10) Western High School        19.50
   11) Sierra Vista High School    16       12) Indian Springs High Schoo  14
   13) Bishop Gorman High School   13       14) Moapa Valley High School   12
   15) Cheyenne High School        10       16) Faith Lutheran Jr./Sr. Hi   9.33

 
 
Post as: 
History for Sunset Frosh-Soph
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2 23  
2011 2   2    
2010 1   1 1  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
Hashtags: #nevada