Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2011 Results - High Desert Invitational

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on Apr 23 2011, 12:56 PM

RESULTS On Athletic.net also

Licensed to Reed High School                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2011 High Desert Invitational - 4/22/2011                   
                              at Reed High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.54  1996        Bates (Reed)                                
        Meet: % 10.85  2010        Mora, Spanish Springs                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gingras, Josh             11 Reed                     11.35   3  10   
  2 Serrano, Aaron            12 Hug                      11.60   3   8   
  3 Stegmiere, Garrett        12 Reed                     11.79   3   6   
  4 Stockton, Spencer         11 Reed                     12.04   3   5   
  5 French, Jade              12 Damonte Ranc             12.05   3   4   
  6 Noori, Neema              11 McQueen                  12.43   2   3   
  7 Ishii, Brent              12 Galena                   12.51   2   2   
  8 Jackson, Lonnie           11 Hug                      12.55   3   1   
  9 Mendoza, Jelmer           10 Wooster                  12.65   2 
 10 Hermann, Raimana          11 South Tahoe              12.91   2 
 11 Johnson-Clary, Jeffery    12 Galena                   13.12   1 
 12 Berry, Blair              12 South Tahoe              13.18   3 
 13 Arrendondo, Jose          11 Wooster                  13.49   1 
 14 Cwiak, Connor              9 Excel Christ             13.75   1 
 15 Ching-Ting, Edward        11 Sage Ridge               14.03   1 
 16 Fehr, Ric                 10 Excel Christ             15.62   1 
 17 Coleman, Ryan             11 Excel Christ             16.58   1 
 -- Vasquez, Miltaiye         11 South Tahoe                 FS   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 21.14  1996        Bates (Reed)                                
        Meet: % 22.23  2010        Mora, Spanish Springs                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Serrano, Aaron            12 Hug                      23.53   3  10   
  2 Gillette, Michael         12 McQueen                  24.01   2   8   
  3 Ma, Irvin                 12 Reed                     24.16   3   6   
  4 French, Jade              12 Damonte Ranc             24.95   3   5   
  5 Smith, Corey              11 Galena                   25.35   2   4   
  6 Perrino, Alex             11 McQueen                  25.61   1   3   
  7 Holmes, Michael           11 Damonte Ranc             25.63   2   2   
  8 Noori, Neema              11 McQueen                  25.78   2   1   
  9 Mendoza, Jelmer           10 Wooster                  26.20   1 
 10 Madrigal, Christian       10 Wooster                  26.60   2 
 11 Johnson-Clary, Jeffery    12 Galena                   27.18   1 
 12 Reynosa, Victor           12 South Tahoe              27.36   1 
 13 Ching-Ting, Edward        11 Sage Ridge               27.48   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 47.30  1987        Retterer (Sparks)                           
        Meet: % 50.47  2009        Childs, Bishop Manogue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dietrich, Dana            12 Damonte Ranc             52.74   3  10   
  2 Gillette, Michael         12 McQueen                  54.41   3   8   
  3 Wisecarver, James         12 Damonte Ranc             54.73   3   6   
  4 Murphy, Doug              12 Reed                     55.81   3   5   
  5 Holmes, Michael           11 Damonte Ranc             56.49   3   4   
  6 Juan, Ramon               11 Hug                      58.30   2   3   
  7 Oliva, Mikal              10 Wooster                  59.70   2   2   
  8 Wang, Tim                 12 Sage Ridge               60.81   2   1   
  9 Narciso, Narturi          12 South Tahoe              61.48   1 
 10 Ching-Ting, Edward        11 Sage Ridge               61.73   1 
 11 Ma, Irvin                 12 Reed                     62.65   3 
 12 Fehr, Ric                 10 Excel Christ             62.68   1 
 13 Arrendondo, Jose          11 Wooster                  63.64   2 
 14 Baghdikian, Greg          11 South Tahoe              64.16   1 
 15 Shreki, Jamal             11 McQueen                  67.82   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Runners need tag pick-up from coach (packet)
     Stadium: # 1:55.25  2002        Thomas (Hug)                              
        Meet: % 2:00.48  2010        Carlson, Bishop Manogue                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dietrich, Dana            12 Damonte Ranc           2:08.20   10   
  2 Webb, Mason               12 Damonte Ranc           2:08.22    8   
  3 Dalton, Justin            12 South Tahoe            2:10.80    6   
  4 Pavone, Nicholas          11 Damonte Ranc           2:12.22    5   
  5 Lee, Mike                 11 Reed                   2:20.49    4   
  6 Jackson, Drevaun          11 Hug                    2:21.56    3   
  7 Tucker, Dale              12 McQueen                2:26.50    2   
  8 McIver, Richard           11 Galena                 2:28.09    1   
  9 Bejo, Jomar               11 Hug                    2:29.38  
 10 Caro, Ulises              11 South Tahoe            2:30.09  
 11 Wang, Tim                 12 Sage Ridge             2:31.73  
 12 Killinger, Josh           12 Wooster                2:35.10  
 13 Chire, Richard            12 Galena                 2:43.87  
 14 Campbell, Jeremy          11 Galena                 2:43.90  
 15 Fehr, Ric                 10 Excel Christ           3:16.20  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Runners need tag pick-up from coach (packet)
     Stadium: # 4:17.19  2004        Pottey (Galena)                           
        Meet: % 4:31.0h  2009        Sandall, Elko                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bolt, Christopher         12 Galena                 4:45.86   10   
  2 Metzger, Daniel           11 Galena                 4:51.52    8   
  3 Forman, Cody              10 Reed                   4:59.42    6   
  4 Archuleta, Chris          12 Reed                   4:59.95    5   
  5 Hunt, Zachary             10 Excel Christ           5:08.46    4   
  6 Robbins, Brandon          10 Reed                   5:16.75    3   
  7 Hiob, Brady               12 South Tahoe            5:18.57    2   
  8 Parra, Marcelino          11 South Tahoe            5:21.35    1   
  9 Tower, Alexander          11 Damonte Ranc           5:26.96  
 10 Tucker, Dale              12 McQueen                5:28.98  
 11 Ortega, Christian         11 Wooster                5:36.82  
 12 Harris, Jordan            11 McQueen                5:54.71  
 13 Killinger, Josh           12 Wooster                5:58.82  
 14 Chire, Richard            12 Galena                 6:06.83  
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Runners need tag pick-up from coach (packet)
     Stadium: #  9:24.91  2001        Wolf (Reno)                              
        Meet: % 10:11.0h  2009        Sandall, Elko                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bolt, Christopher         12 Galena                10:27.42   10   
  2 Archuleta, Chris          12 Reed                  10:36.12    8   
  3 Martinez, Fernando        11 Hug                   10:56.14    6   
  4 Serrano, Jhony            10 Hug                   10:58.00    5   
  5 Solorio, Antonio           9 Hug                   11:27.49    4   
  6 Tower, Alexander          11 Damonte Ranc          11:44.27    3   
  7 Ortega, Christian         11 Wooster               12:01.33    2   
  8 Felix-Nunez, Oscar        12 McQueen               12:08.09    1   
  9 Killinger, Josh           12 Wooster               12:36.65  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.14  1986        Pride (Grant)                               
        Meet: % 15.03  2009        Comphel, Reed                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dietmeier, Hunter         12 Galena                   16.67   2  10   
  2 Cervantes, Mike           10 McQueen                  17.41   2   8   
  3 Zeme, Josh                10 McQueen                  17.45   2   6   
  4 Cramer, Erik              12 South Tahoe              17.70   2   5   
  5 Boyd, Chris                  North Valleys            17.74   1   4   
  6 McNulty, Shane            11 Wooster                  18.03   1   3   
  7 Newell, Chevon            12 Reed                     18.80   1   2   
  8 Cain, Mathew              11 Reed                     19.13   2   1   
  9 Von Schimmelmann, Kyle    11 Reed                     19.14   1 
 10 Bright, Logan             12 Damonte Ranc             19.15   1 
 11 Taylor, Kendrick          10 McQueen                  19.36   1 
 12 Sanchez, Kevin            11 South Tahoe              19.69   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 37.88  2002        McCall (Cimarron-Mem)                       
        Meet: % 39.68  2009        Garcia, McQueen                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kendrick          10 McQueen                  43.88   2  10   
  2 Dietmeier, Hunter         12 Galena                   43.92   2   8   
  3 Cramer, Erik              12 South Tahoe              46.75   2   6   
  4 Cain, Mathew              11 Reed                     46.81   2   5   
  5 Newell, Chevon            12 Reed                     47.64   1   4   
  6 Von Schimmelmann, Kyle    11 Reed                     48.93   2   3   
  7 Boyd, Chris                  North Valleys            50.87   2   2   
  8 Hellman, Keegan            9 Hug                      50.92   1   1   
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 41.19  1992        Senator TC                                  
        Meet: % 42.83  2009        , Hug                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reed                                                  44.88   10   
  2 McQueen                                               48.34    8   
  3 Wooster                                               50.30    6   
  4 Excel Christian                                       59.11    5   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:26.87  2002        Desert Pines                              
        Meet: % 1:29.18  2009        , Spanish Springs                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reed                                                1:32.98   10   
  2 Damonte Ranch                                       1:38.35    8   
  3 McQueen                                             1:41.61    6   
  4 Wooster                                             1:45.92    5   
  5 South Tahoe                                         1:48.79    4   
 -- Hug                                                      DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:17.70  1996        Flyers TC                                 
        Meet: % 3:28.00  2009        , McQueen                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hug                                                 3:49.52   10   
  2 Wooster                                             3:50.23    8   
  3 South Tahoe                                         4:07.70    6   
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 Runners need tag pick-up from coach (packet)
 Anchor runners only
     Stadium: # 8:03.56  2004        Elko                                      
        Meet: % 8:22.09  2009        , Elko                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reed                                                8:50.15   10   
  2 Hug                                                 9:12.35    8   
  3 Wooster                                            10:14.84    6   
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 3 attempts; re-rank and 3 attempts in final
 (9 to final) Score top 8 places
     Stadium: # 23-05.75  2002        McSwain (Mojave)                         
        Meet: %    22-07  2009        Gardner, Hug                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Berry, Blair              12 South Tahoe           21-04.00   10   
  2 Stockton, Spencer         11 Reed                  20-08.50    8   
  3 Brown, Jevon              12 Hug                   19-08.00    6   
  4 Showalter, Brent          12 Reed                  19-02.00    5   
  5 Smith, Corey              11 Galena                18-11.00    4   
  6 McGinley, Sean            11 Galena                18-10.00    3   
  7 Vasquez, Miltaiye         11 South Tahoe           18-05.00    2   
  8 Cervantes, Mike           10 McQueen               18-04.00    1   
  9 Covello, Brandon          10 Reed                  17-11.50  
 10 Montgomery, Tevin         10 Hug                   17-09.50  
 11 Jacobs, John              11 Wooster               17-01.00  
 12 Robbins, Kyle             11 McQueen               16-11.00  
 13 Baghdikian, Greg          11 South Tahoe           16-10.00  
 14 Pascual, Karl             11 Hug                   16-05.50  
 15 Medina, Simri             12 Wooster               16-03.00  
 16 O'Driscoll, Connor        12 Damonte Ranc          16-02.50  
 17 Heng, Rathda              12 Damonte Ranc          15-02.00  
 18 Mendoza, Jelmer           10 Wooster               15-01.00  
 19 Fehr, Ric                 10 Excel Christ          12-07.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 3 attempts; re-rank and 3 attempts in final
 (9 to final) Score top 8 places
     Stadium: #    50-02  2000        Sims (Valley)                            
        Meet: % 49-04.25  2009        Williams, Hug                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Jevon              12 Hug                   45-01.00   10   
  2 Cramer, Erik              12 South Tahoe           39-07.00    8   
  3 McGinley, Sean            11 Galena                39-06.50    6   
  4 Montgomery, Tevin         10 Hug                   37-00.00    5   
  5 Bergquist, Jack           11 Galena                35-00.00    4   
  6 Jacobs, John              11 Wooster               34-08.00    3   
  7 O'Driscoll, Connor        12 Damonte Ranc          34-06.00    2   
  8 Heng, Rathda              12 Damonte Ranc          33-06.50    1   
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Starting height 5'0"
 Score top 8 places
     Stadium: # 7-00.25  1984        Trujillo (Hug)                            
        Meet: %    6-04  2009        Wright, Wooster                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Driscoll, Connor        12 Damonte Ranc           5-10.00   10   
  2 Serrano, Aaron            12 Hug                    5-08.00    8   
  3 Stockton, Spencer         11 Reed                   5-08.00    6   
  4 Gillette, Michael         12 McQueen                5-04.00    4.50
  4 Pascual, Karl             11 Hug                    5-04.00    4.50
  6 Berry, Blair              12 South Tahoe            5-02.00    3   
  7 Ma, Irvin                 12 Reed                   5-00.00    2   
  8 Jacobs, John              11 Wooster                5-00.00    1   
 -- Arrendondo, Jose          11 Wooster                     NH  
 -- Robbins, Kyle             11 McQueen                     NH  
 -- Braun, John               11 Reed                        NH  
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 Starting height 9'0"
 Score top 8 places
     Stadium: # 15-10  2000        Chappell (Douglas)                          
        Meet: % 14-02  2009        Lilyhorn, Reno                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Thomas          11 Galena                13-00.00   10   
  2 Enzenberger, Joseph       11 Galena                11-00.00    8   
  3 Striejewske, Jacob        10 Reed                  11-00.00    6   
  4 Reilly, Ryan              12 Damonte Ranc          10-06.00    5   
  5 Supple, Zack              10 McQueen               10-06.00    4   
  6 Hessler, Sidney           11 Damonte Ranc           9-00.00    3   
 -- Pontillas, Jon            12 McQueen                     NH  
 -- Benson, Ben               10 Wooster                     NH  
 -- McGinley, Sean            11 Galena                      NH  
 -- McNulty, Shane            11 Wooster                     NH  
 -- Elizondo, Brandon         11 Galena                      NH  
 -- Brewer, Elvis             12 Wooster                     NH  
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 3 attempts; re-rank and 3 attempts in final
 (9 to final) Score top 8 places
     Stadium: # 66-07.25  2004        Lloyd (White Pine)                       
        Meet: % 58-00.75  2010        Stetler, Elko                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katoa, Moses              12 McQueen               45-00.75   10   
  2 Smith, Connor             12 Damonte Ranc          44-06.25    8   
  3 Cook, Lenny               11 Hug                   43-06.25    6   
  4 Cowee, Aaron               9 Carson                41-08.00    5   
  5 Hale, Colton              10 McQueen               39-04.75    4   
  6 Castillo, Jonathan        12 Hug                   39-01.25    3   
  7 Bannister, Dustin         12 Damonte Ranc          38-05.00    2   
  8 McCoy, Blake              12 Carson                37-10.75    1   
  9 Aguilar, Eduardo          12 Wooster               37-09.25  
 10 Tash, Jacob               12 Galena                35-09.25  
 11 Madrigal, Christian       10 Wooster               35-07.00  
 12 Inskip, Donovan           12 Reed                  35-04.75  
 13 Robles, Jamie             11 Carson                34-11.25  
 14 Torres, Omar              10 Wooster               32-08.75  
 14 Davis, Bob                12 McQueen               32-08.75  
 16 Ishii, Brent              12 Galena                32-07.75  
 17 Tran, Jason               11 Reed                  32-06.00  
 18 Greenwald, Jared          10 Reed                  31-05.00  
 19 Jurgensmeier, Brian       11 Damonte Ranc          31-01.50  
 20 Nichols, Sam              11 Reed                 x28-02.50  
 21 Shindelbauer, Cody        12 South Tahoe           28-01.00  
 22 Coleman, Ryan             11 Excel Christ          27-05.00  
 23 Reynosa, Victor           12 South Tahoe           24-02.75  
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 3 attempts; re-rank and 3 attempts in final
 (9 to final) Score top 8 places
     Stadium: # 212-03.50  1987        Keshmiri (Reno)                         
        Meet: %    179-10  2009        Stetler, Elko                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Connor             12 Damonte Ranc            138-06   10   
  2 Carter, Levi              10 Carson                  118-01    8   
  3 McCoy, Blake              12 Carson                  115-02    6   
  4 Cooke, Patrick            11 Carson                  114-03    5   
  5 Nichols, Sam              11 Reed                    112-09    4   
  6 Stockton, Spencer         11 Reed                    110-06    3   
  7 Tash, Jacob               12 Galena                  100-11    2   
  8 Castillo, Jonathan        12 Hug                      97-06    1   
  9 Aguilar, Eduardo          12 Wooster                  97-01  
 10 Cirillo, Dominick         11 Galena                   95-09  
 11 Greenwald, Jared          10 Reed                     95-08  
 12 Katich, Cody              11 Galena                   90-08  
 13 Madrigal, Christian       10 Wooster                  90-07  
 14 Ishii, Brent              12 Galena                  x90-05  
 15 Cook, Lenny               11 Hug                      88-02  
 16 Tran, Jason               11 Reed                    x85-05  
 17 Kang, Le                   9 Wooster                  84-11  
 18 Bannister, Dustin         12 Damonte Ranc             83-09  
 19 Hermann, Raimana          11 South Tahoe              82-09  
 20 Jurgensmeier, Brian       11 Damonte Ranc             73-08  
 21 Inskip, Donovan           12 Reed                    x72-06  
 22 Shindelbauer, Cody        12 South Tahoe              63-11  
 23 Cwiak, Connor              9 Excel Christ             61-11  
 24 Coleman, Ryan             11 Excel Christ             54-11  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 11.92  2005        Sanchez (Carson)                            
        Meet: % 12.48  2010        Newell, Reed                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newell, Adriana           10 Reed                     12.91   3  10   
  2 Palacios, Ali             12 South Tahoe              13.45   3   8   
  3 Sheridan, Melissa         11 Damonte Ranc             13.61   3   6   
  4 Roane, Adrienne           11 Damonte Ranc             13.82   3   5   
  5 Carthen, Shaina           10 Hug                      13.95   3   4   
  6 Gobelman, Savannah        12 Reed                     13.96   2   2.50
  6 Navarroza, Cherish        10 Reed                     13.96   3   2.50
  8 Demby, De'Ja              10 South Tahoe              14.02   2   1   
  9 Riggs, Bridget            10 Galena                   14.06   2 
 10 Ware, Dezana              11 Hug                      14.08   3 
 11 Guichi, Cassidy           10 Reed                    x14.29   2 
 12 Jacobson, Cassandra       10 Reed                    x14.31   2 
 13 Solorio, Briana           10 Wooster                  14.61   2 
 14 Estep-Gozalo, Cristine    11 Galena                   14.62   1 
 15 Rosemore, Shae            11 McQueen                  14.83   1 
 16 Irwin, Emma               11 Galena                   15.04   1 
 17 Medina, Ismerai           10 Wooster                  15.34   1 
 18 Teng, Harmonee            11 Wooster                  15.61   2 
 19 Wolf, Madelyn             11 McQueen                  15.75   1 
 20 McIntyre, Whitney         11 McQueen                  15.81   1 
 21 Figueroa, Karla           11 South Tahoe              15.99   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 24.28  2000        Ireland (Mojave)                            
        Meet: % 25.95  2009        Gbenjo, North Valleys                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Melissa         11 Damonte Ranc             27.74   3  10   
  2 Demby, De'Ja              10 South Tahoe              28.50   3   8   
  3 Gobelman, Savannah        12 Reed                     28.90   2   6   
  4 Riggs, Bridget            10 Galena                   29.25   3   5   
  5 Navarroza, Cherish        10 Reed                     29.32   3   4   
  6 Hooft, Sierra             11 Reed                     29.40   2   3   
  7 Wethern, Alexa            11 Damonte Ranc             29.53   2   2   
  8 Solorio, Briana           10 Wooster                  29.61   2   1   
  9 Martinez, Alana           10 Reed                    x30.15   2 
 10 Peirce, Bridgette          9 Wooster                  30.92   2 
 11 Medina, Ismerai           10 Wooster                  31.53   1 
 12 Rosemore, Shae            11 McQueen                  32.83   1 
 13 Wolf, Madelyn             11 McQueen                  34.26   1 
 14 McIntyre, Whitney         11 McQueen                  34.37   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 54.23  2004        Wilson (Cheyenne)                           
        Meet: % 59.89  2009        Martin, Hug                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O'Driscoll, Ciara         12 Damonte Ranc             58.73%  3  10   
  2 Newell, Adriana           10 Reed                     59.52%  3   8   
  3 Williams, Alyssa          11 Damonte Ranc             63.32   3   6   
  4 Sharkey, Amanda           12 Reed                     63.70   3   5   
  5 King, Brooke              10 South Tahoe              65.97   3   4   
  6 Wethern, Alexa            11 Damonte Ranc             69.31   3   3   
  7 Peirce, Bridgette          9 Wooster                  71.37   2   2   
  8 Madsen, Kendall           12 South Tahoe              76.87   2   1   
  9 Wolf, Madelyn             11 McQueen                  78.25   2 
 10 Rosemore, Shae            11 McQueen                1:26.18   1 
 11 McIntyre, Whitney         11 McQueen                1:29.78   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Runners need tag pick-up from coach (packet)
     Stadium: # 2:13.25  2002        Peterson (Faith Lutheran)                 
        Meet: % 2:26.0h  2009        Guzman, Hug                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Driscoll, Ciara         12 Damonte Ranc           2:30.96   10   
  2 Kellermeyer, Riley        12 Damonte Ranc           2:35.25    8   
  3 Williams, Alyssa          11 Damonte Ranc           2:41.18    6   
  4 Ocegueda, Sandy           12 Reed                   2:44.35    5   
  5 Herrera, Monica           11 Sage Ridge             2:45.12    4   
  6 Arroues, Karly            12 South Tahoe            2:45.57    3   
  7 Cerceo, Riana             12 South Tahoe            2:54.20    2   
  8 Messina, Ali              12 South Tahoe            2:57.32    1   
  9 Marandola, Mel            11 McQueen                2:58.80  
 10 Chappel, Haley            11 Galena                 2:59.78  
 11 Connell, Mariah           11 Wooster                3:18.13  
 12 Labowe, Rebecca           12 McQueen                3:25.68  
 13 Navarro, Jessica          12 Wooster                3:29.59  
 14 Lentini, Bianca           12 McQueen                3:33.86  
 15 Ocon, Cecy                11 Wooster                3:49.43  
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Runners need tag pick-up from coach (packet)
     Stadium: # 4:57.62  2005        Lawrence (Reno)                           
        Meet: % 5:20.93  2010        Root, Reno                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kellermeyer, Riley        12 Damonte Ranc           5:37.58   10   
  2 Herrera, Monica           11 Sage Ridge             5:55.83    8   
  3 Smith, Kira               11 South Tahoe            5:57.67    6   
  4 McQueary, Kelly           12 Damonte Ranc           6:01.93    5   
  5 Carr, Emily               10 Reed                   6:06.38    4   
  6 Benedict, Sarah           12 South Tahoe            6:11.20    3   
  7 Dant, Madeline            11 South Tahoe            6:15.04    2   
  8 Skill, Karley             11 Galena                 6:17.91    1   
  9 Doran, Jennifer           10 Reed                   6:31.84  
 10 Cooper, Lily              11 Wooster                6:32.46  
 11 Chappel, Haley            11 Galena                 6:38.90  
 12 Kenyon, Hannah            12 Damonte Ranc           6:58.56  
 13 Hawkley, Catherine        12 McQueen                7:00.45  
 14 Stenseth, Sydney           9 Wooster                7:05.35  
 15 Labowe, Rebecca           12 McQueen                7:28.93  
 16 Navarro, Jessica          12 Wooster                7:37.88  
 17 Blanco, Mildred           11 Hug                    7:41.29  
 18 Lentini, Bianca           12 McQueen                7:50.30  
 
Event 24  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
 Runners need tag pick-up from coach (packet)
     Stadium: # 10:38.36  1997        Miller (Green Valley)                    
        Meet: % 11:43.0h  2009        Matthews, Damonte Ranch                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knight, Madison           12 Galena                12:37.16   10   
  2 Smith, Kira               11 South Tahoe           12:59.74    8   
  3 McQueary, Kelly           12 Damonte Ranc          13:06.94    6   
  4 Larson, Kyleigh           12 Damonte Ranc          13:38.25    5   
  5 Carr, Emily               10 Reed                  14:02.46    4   
  6 Kinsinger, Alexa          11 Galena                14:24.28    3   
  7 Skill, Karley             11 Galena                14:25.53    2   
  8 Cooper, Lily              11 Wooster               14:31.32    1   
  9 Hawkley, Catherine        12 McQueen               15:24.94  
 10 Stenseth, Sydney           9 Wooster               16:13.25  
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.44  1994        Williams (Fallon)                           
        Meet: % 15.83  2010        Luckadoo, Bishop Manogue                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Gabby            9 Reed                     15.13%  2  10   
  2 Palacios, Ali             12 South Tahoe              16.71   2   8   
  3 Hooft, Sierra             11 Reed                     17.28   2   6   
  4 Sorenson, April           11 Damonte Ranc             17.89   2   5   
  5 Nez, Shandeigh            12 Damonte Ranc             18.02   2   4   
  6 Plater, Kimmie             9 McQueen                  18.26   2   3   
  7 Ahnlund, Heather          12 Damonte Ranc             18.34   2   2   
  8 Carthen, Shaina           10 Hug                      18.39   1   1   
  9 Martinez, Alana           10 Reed                     20.43   1 
 10 Turek, Lynee               9 Wooster                  20.44   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 42.61  2005        Sanchez (Carson)                            
        Meet: % 47.23  2009        Kaisershot, Elko                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Gabby            9 Reed                     46.68%  2  10   
  2 Hooft, Sierra             11 Reed                     49.24   2   8   
  3 Sorenson, April           11 Damonte Ranc             51.06   2   6   
  4 Raw, Kelsey               12 Damonte Ranc             51.08   2   5   
  5 Martinez, Alana           10 Reed                     56.82   1   4   
  6 Guichi, Cassidy           10 Reed                    x57.27   1 
  7 Turek, Lynee               9 Wooster                  57.97   1   3   
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 46.63  1992        Acorn TC                                    
        Meet: % 51.25  2009        , McQueen                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damonte Ranch                                         52.87   10   
  2 Reed                                                  53.36    8   
  3 Wooster                                               56.69    6   
  4 South Tahoe                                           64.06    5   
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:41.98  2004        Cheyenne                                  
        Meet: % 1:47.48  2009        , McQueen                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damonte Ranch                                       1:48.88   10   
  2 Reed                                                1:51.25    8   
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:53.12  1992        Acorn TC                                  
        Meet: % 4:09.92  2010        Damonte Ranch, Damonte Ranch              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Tahoe                                         4:34.32   10   
  2 Wooster                                             4:51.32    8   
 
Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
 Runners need tag pick-up from coach (packet)
 Anchor runner only
     Stadium: #  9:35.06  2004        Reno                                     
        Meet: % 10:17.89  2010        Wooster, Wooster                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Tahoe                                        11:04.07   10   
  2 McQueen                                            12:50.24    8   
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 3 attempts; re-rank and 3 attempts in final
 (9 to final) Score top 8 places
     Stadium: # 19-05.25  2004        Holmes (Mojave)                          
        Meet: %    16-09  2009        Kaisershot, Elko                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kersting, Nicole          12 Reed                  15-11.00   10   
  2 LeSure, Nyasha            11 Reed                  15-03.50    8   
  3 Ahnlund, Heather          12 Damonte Ranc          15-03.00    6   
  4 Nez, Shandeigh            12 Damonte Ranc          14-06.00    5   
  5 Peirce, Bridgette          9 Wooster               14-04.50    4   
  6 Jacobson, Cassandra       10 Reed                  14-01.50    3   
  7 Carlson, Lexi             10 Galena                13-02.00    2   
  8 Hinen, Angelina           12 Excel Christ          13-01.00    1   
  9 Maya, Thalia              12 Wooster               12-10.00  
 10 Luce, Cassie              12 Damonte Ranc          12-07.50  
 11 Peters, Cassidy           11 Galena                12-01.50  
 12 Wolf, Madelyn             11 McQueen               11-09.00  
 12 Cooper, Lily              11 Wooster               11-09.00  
 14 Tu, Tina                  11 South Tahoe           10-08.00  
 15 Higareda, Karla           11 South Tahoe            8-06.00  
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 3 attempts; re-rank and 3 attempts in final
 (9 to final) Score top 8 places
     Stadium: # 40-01.25  2004        Strickland (Foothill)                    
        Meet: % 35-00.50  2010        Corley, Hug                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeSure, Nyasha            11 Reed                  34-00.00   10   
  2 Kersting, Nicole          12 Reed                  31-10.50    8   
  3 Rubenau, Alexa            11 Damonte Ranc          30-04.00    6   
  4 Duke, Ashley              11 Damonte Ranc          30-00.00    5   
  5 Marandola, Mel            11 McQueen               29-09.00    4   
  6 Jacobson, Cassandra       10 Reed                  29-05.00    3   
  7 Maya, Thalia              12 Wooster               28-02.00    2   
  8 Singleton, Irvonia         9 Hug                   27-04.00    1   
  9 Hinen, Angelina           12 Excel Christ          27-01.00  
 10 Carlson, Lexi             10 Galena                26-05.50  
 11 Cooper, Lily              11 Wooster               25-06.00  
 12 Nez, Shandeigh            12 Damonte Ranc          25-00.00  
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Starting height 4'0"
 Score top 8 places
     Stadium: #  5-07  1984        DeGolyer (Smith Valley)                     
        Meet: %  5-00  2010        LeSure, Reed                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Gabby            9 Reed                   5-02.00%  10   
  2 LeSure, Nyasha            11 Reed                   5-00.00%   8   
  3 Kinsinger, Alexa          11 Galena                 4-08.00    6   
  4 Jacobson, Cassandra       10 Reed                   4-08.00    5   
  5 Marandola, Mel            11 McQueen                4-06.00    4   
  6 Enerson, Jasmine          11 South Tahoe            4-06.00    3   
  7 Turek, Lynee               9 Wooster                4-02.00    2   
 -- Crawford, Emily           11 Wooster                     NH  
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
 Starting height 6'0"
 Score top 8 places
     Stadium: # 12-07  1997        Feinberg (Reed)                             
        Meet: % 11-00  2009        Miller, Bishop Manogue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samon, Coryna             11 Galena                 8-00.00   10   
  2 Kajans, Alycia            11 Galena                 8-00.00    8   
  3 Heywood, Emily            12 Reed                   8-00.00    6   
  4 DelPorto, Danielle        11 Galena                 6-00.00    4.50
  4 Kutz, Haley               11 Reed                   6-00.00    4.50
  6 Stenseth, Sydney           9 Wooster                6-00.00    3   
 -- Enerson, Jasmine          11 South Tahoe                 NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 3 attempts; re-rank and 3 attempts in final
 (9 to final) Score top 8 places
     Stadium: # 47-04.25  1992        Heaston (Concord, CA)                    
        Meet: % 36-11.25  2009        Hall, Damonte Ranch                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Kennedy             12 Damonte Ranc          35-09.75   10   
  2 Dixon, Britney            12 Damonte Ranc          29-05.00    8   
  3 Fleming, Ali              11 Carson                27-10.75    6   
  4 Hughes, Adriane           12 Galena                27-08.00    5   
  5 Hinen, Angelina           12 Excel Christ          27-00.25    3.50
  5 Alexander, Courtney       11 Damonte Ranc          27-00.25    3.50
  7 Kline, Makenzie           11 Galena                26-08.75    2   
  8 Daniels, Simone            9 McQueen               26-00.75    1   
  9 Ragnone, Makayla          10 Carson                24-11.25  
 10 Madsen, Kendall           12 South Tahoe           24-01.50  
 11 Lotulelei, Mele            9 Hug                   23-11.00  
 12 Collins, Mikayla          10 McQueen               23-06.25  
 13 Peartree, Brittani        10 Hug                   22-04.50  
 14 Sisneros, Gabriella       12 Wooster               20-03.75  
 15 Hack, Courtney            10 Carson                20-00.75  
 16 Byrnes, Sarah             12 Galena                19-10.50  
 17 Higareda, Karla           11 South Tahoe           19-05.25  
 
Event 36  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 3 attempts; re-rank and 3 attempts in final
 (9 to final) Score top 8 places
     Stadium: #    158-05  1992        Powell (Modesto, CA)                    
        Meet: % 107-00.50  2010        Dudley, Carson                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hall, Kennedy             12 Damonte Ranc            101-01   10   
  2 Dixon, Britney            12 Damonte Ranc             93-04    8   
  3 Childers, Kayse           11 Carson                   93-01    6   
  4 Kline, Makenzie           11 Galena                   92-10    5   
  5 Sinclair, Caitlin         12 Carson                   90-07    4   
  6 Hinen, Angelina           12 Excel Christ             86-02    3   
  7 Alexander, Courtney       11 Damonte Ranc             86-00    2   
  8 Valenzuela, Erika         11 Carson                   85-04    1   
  9 Sharkey, Amanda           12 Reed                     83-09  
 10 Hughes, Adriane           12 Galena                   76-01  
 11 Collins, Mikayla          10 McQueen                  68-03  
 12 Lotulelei, Mele            9 Hug                      68-02  
 13 Madsen, Kendall           12 South Tahoe              67-08  
 14 Daniels, Simone            9 McQueen                  65-01  
 15 Peartree, Brittani        10 Hug                      62-08  
 16 King, Brooke              10 South Tahoe              61-05  
 17 Higareda, Karla           11 South Tahoe              60-00  
 18 Byrnes, Sarah             12 Galena                   59-04  
 19 Sisneros, Gabriella       12 Wooster                  55-07  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damonte Ranch              197.50     2) Reed                      183.50
    3) South Tahoe                 83        4) Galena                     63.50
    5) Wooster                     32        6) McQueen                    20   
    7) Carson                      17        8) Sage Ridge                 12   
    9) Excel Christian              7.50    10) Hug                         6   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Reed                       137        2) Damonte Ranch             106   
    3) Hug                        102.50     4) Galena                     90   
    5) McQueen                     87.50     6) South Tahoe                53   
    7) Wooster                     36        8) Carson                     25   
    9) Excel Christian              9       10) North Valleys               6   
   11) Sage Ridge                   1                                           
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for High Desert Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014     1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1 1  
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #nevada