Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2013 Heat Sheets - Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on May 22 2013, 05:19 PM
Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2013 05:59 PM
       2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013        
                                 Classes 3 & 4                                 
                   Lincoln University - Dwight Reed Stadium                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Class 3
===============================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
    National:     6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                   
 All Classes:     5-09  2000        Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton                
Class Record:  5-07.50  2000        Valarie Summa, Smithville                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    394 Courtney Kadlec               SR Bowling Green       5-00.00 
  2    673 Joselyn Covington             SR S.C.W.              5-00.00 
  3    519 Arabelle Reed                 JR Kirksville          5-01.00 
  4    638 Shelley Laures                SO Platte Cnty         5-01.00 
  5    733 Kelly Blunt                   SO Warrensburg         5-02.00 
  6    725 Kendra Hercules               JR Villa               5-02.00 
  7    726 Alicia Moellering             FR Villa               5-02.00 
  8    614 Kuranda Horton                JR North County        5-03.00 
  9    489 Mariah Hernandez              SR Grain Valley        5-03.00 
 10    425 Danielle Forest               JR Central (P.H.)      5-03.00 
 11    595 Courtni Smith                 JR McDonald Cnty       5-03.00 
 12    385 Daiwa Emmert                  JR Bolivar             5-03.00 
 13    396 Sydney Deeken                 JR California          5-04.00 
 14    657 Miranda Migletz               JR Smithville          5-04.00 
 15    600 Zori Holman                   JR Mexico              5-06.00 
 16    479 Sara rhine                    SO Eldon               5-07.00 
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 3
===============================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
    National:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                 
 All Classes:     7-03  1982        Bill Jasinski
, Parkview                  
Class Record:     7-00  1989        Michael Greer, Logan-Rogersville           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1478 Marcus Taylor                 SR S.C.W.              6-00.00 
  2   1385 Will Vore                     SR N. Callaway         6-00.00 
  3   1423 Danny Dieckmann               SR Pacific             6-00.00 
  4   1204 Xavier Powell                 FR Central (P.H.)      6-01.00 
  5   1367 Pierce Gibson                 JR Mt. Vernon          6-01.00 
  6   1439 Ryan Token                    JR Priory              6-01.00 
  7   1350 Jake Anderson                 SR Mexico              6-02.00 
  8   1450 Tyler McClinton               SO Sikeston            6-02.00 
  9   1212 David Hershberger             SR Chillicothe         6-03.00 
 10   1432 Kevin Schultz                 JR Platte Cnty         6-03.00 
 11   1413 Jonah Mayer                   SR Orchard Farm        6-05.00 
 12   1368 shane williams                SR Mt. Vernon          6-05.00 
 13   1520 Trevon Payne                  SO Warrensburg         6-06.00 
 14   1272 Xavier Bledsoe                SR J.Burroughs         6-06.25 
 15   1243 Harvey Kendall                JR Grandview           6-07.00 
 16   1463 Landon Bartel                 JR Southern Boone      6-08.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Class 3
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
    National:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA        
 All Classes:  26-01.50  1989        Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast              
Class Record:  24-09.50  1981        Herbert Johnson, Fulton                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1376 Donavan Ayers                 SO Normandy           21-04.50 
  2   1463 Landon Bartel                 JR Southern Boone     21-01.75 
  3   1272 Xavier Bledsoe                SR J.Burroughs        20-09.50 
  4   1430 Jordan Branson                JR Platte Cnty        21-04.75 
  5   1339 Treyton Burch                 SR Maryville          20-10.75 
  6   1482 Spencer Crumbaugh             JR St. Clair          21-04.00 
  7   1448 Kyland Gross                  SR Sikeston           20-03.50 
  8   1206 Denver Horn                   JR Centralia          19-08.75 
  9   1199 Gage King                     JR Center             21-04.50 
 10   1312 Jamez Knighten                SR Lift for Life      20-05.00 
 11   1348 Deon Miller-Harris            SR Berkeley           19-11.50 
 12   1341 Peyton Mizera                 SR Maryville          21-09.25 
 13   1477 Chris Murdock                 SR S.C.W.             21-03.25 
 14   1502 Ryan Schumaker                FR Union              20-09.00 
 15   1387 Jacob Whitwell                SR North County       20-04.00 
 16   1368 shane williams                SR Mt. Vernon         22-06.00 
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Class 3
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
    National:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX             
 All Classes:  40-09.25  1995        Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill                
Class Record:  40-02.75  2010        Ahshane Johnson, Moberly                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    597 Karen Baker                   SO Mexico             36-08.50 
  2    735 Jasmine Carter                SR Warrensburg        35-01.75 
  3    616 Vivianna Carter               SR North Tech         37-00.25 
  4    393 Kylie Conrow                  JR Bowling Green      36-06.25 
  5    396 Sydney Deeken                 JR California         37-04.00 
  6    385 Daiwa Emmert                  JR Bolivar            35-05.50 
  7    717 Taylor Gibson                 SR U. City            35-10.75 
  8    626 Kylin Grubb                   FR Odessa             35-03.00 
  9    387 Faith Harris                  SR Bolivar            35-06.50 
 10    563 Ravon Lingard                 JR M.I.C.D.S.         35-04.00 
 11    657 Miranda Migletz               JR Smithville         34-01.50 
 12    514 Kathleen Miller               JR J.F.K.             34-00.50 
 13    546 Erica Mueller                 SO Lutheran N.        35-11.75 
 14    651 Allisha Oglesby               SR Sikeston           36-09.50 
 15    595 Courtni Smith                 JR McDonald Cnty      36-03.00 
 16    444 Lexi Snyder                   JR Chillicothe        34-02.00 
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Class 3
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
    National:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
 All Classes:  47-07.75  1992        Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs            
Class Record:     47-00  2005        Kendra Green, Boonville                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    500 Autumn McCord                 JR Hallsville         32-09.25 
  2    429 Sydney Creel                  JR Centralia          33-04.75 
  3    596 Anne Baker                    SR Mexico             34-00.00 
  4    599 Phoebe Frazer                 SR Mexico             34-09.00 
  5    637 Kylie Guthier                 SR Platte Cnty        37-04.25 
  6    443 Paige Peters                  JR Chillicothe        37-05.50 
  7    524 Janee Kassanavoid             SR Lawson             38-04.50 
  8    504 Catherine Herd                SR Hollister          38-11.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    512 Jordan McClendon              SO J. Burroughs       39-02.75 
  2    502 Bre Zanders                   SR Helias             39-08.00 
  3    636 Katie Gregor                  JR Owensville         39-09.50 
  4    407 Hope Joyner                   SR Carl Junction      40-06.25 
  5    581 Baylee Scarbrough             SR Maryville          40-11.00 
  6    424 Rashaunda Summers             JR Central (N.M.C.)   41-07.50 
  7    617 Myriah Bernard                SR N. Dame (C.G.)     42-03.25 
  8    485 Sarah Weidner                 SO Festus             42-04.50 
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Class 3
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
    National:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX      
 All Classes:  66-03.75  2008        Corey Jones
, Boonville                  
Class Record:  66-03.75  2008        Corey Jones, Boonville                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1290 Drennan Johnson               SR Kirksville         43-08.00 
  2   1384 Ryan Pezold                   SR N. Callaway        44-06.50 
  3   1416 Donald Huddlemeyer            JR Osage              47-11.50 
  4   1365 Colten Tremaine               JR Moberly            47-11.50 
  5   1277 Jaelin McGull                 SR J.Burroughs        48-01.50 
  6   1234 Nathaniel Cummings            SO Festus             48-07.00 
  7   1281 Sam Stewart                   JR J.F.K.             48-10.50 
  8   1409 Cory Stattelman               SR Oak Grove          48-11.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1173 Michael Modesett              SR Bolivar            49-05.00 
  2   1422 Trevor Nicks                  SR Owensville         49-11.75 
  3   1205 Jacob Hockman                 SR Centralia          50-05.00 
  4   1320 Bobby Hopkins                 SR Lutheran S.        51-06.00 
  5   1436 John Berry                    JR Pleasant Hill      54-06.00 
  6   1257 Will Fife                     JR Helias             55-01.25 
  7   1340 Caleb Mather                  SR Maryville          55-07.00 
  8   1215 Alec Whiteside                SR Chillicothe        56-08.50 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  8:48.29  2012        Grosse Pointe S., MI                       
 All Classes:  9:06.89  2009        Parkway Central                            
Class Record:  9:24.44  2009        Festus                                     
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Sullivan                                             9:59.53 
     1) 693 Megan Brandt SO             2) 695 Victoria Dace SO           
     3) 696 Dana Schatz SO              4) 697 Natalie Schriever JR       
     5) 692 Madie Bartle SO             6) 694 Lexie Brown JR             
 7-1B  M.I.C.D.S.                                           9:44.47 
     1) 561 Katherine Laughlin FR       2) 564 CeCe Moore SR              
     3) 566 Sara Ory SO                 4) 562 Geneva Lee FR              
     5) 567 Christina Rouse SR          6) 556 Alex Donovan SR            
11-2A  Owensville                                          10:00.82 
     1) 635 Emily Ellis SO              2) 634 Hailey Diestelkamp FR      
     3) 633 Kayla Charboneau FR         4) 630 Hannah Baehr SO            
     5) 631 Breanna Baker SO            6) 632 Morgan Belloir SO          
15-2B  Lutheran North                                      10:26.38 
     1) 541 Kaiah Farid FR              2) 542 Zoe Hamber FR              
     3) 544 Maya Kirk SO                4) 545 Emily McFarland SO         
     5) 543 Marie Karg SO               6) 547 Lydia Snyder SO            
 1-3A  Ste. Genevieve                                       9:20.48 
     1) 685 Morgan Grither SR           2) 686 Amy Huck FR                
     3) 687 Mia Jerman FR               4) 688 Mallory Koller FR          
     5) 690 Taylor Werner FR            6) 689 Shelby Werner JR           
 5-3B  Villa Duchesne                                       9:42.42 
     1) 728 Nicole Saville SR           2) 724 Kate Franey JR             
     3) 729 Bri Smith SR                4) 730 Cece Stock JR              
     5) 723 Hannah Deines FR            6) 1534 Elise Marker SO           
 9-4A  Liberty North                                        9:51.83 
     1) 526 Stephanie Boan SO           2) 531 Shelby Prather SO          
     3) 528 Kailee Knudsen FR           4) 529 Sammy Laurenzo JR          
     5) 527 Yesenia Gomez JR            6) 530 Sydney Marshall SO         
13-4B  Carl Junction                                       10:01.93 
     1) 406 Jordyn Capra FR             2) 408 Emily Keeter SR            
     3) 409 Alex King SO                4) 411 Brittney Rose SR           
     5) 412 JeLynn Tatum FR             6) 1535 Meredith Medley SO        
 2-5A  Smithville                                           9:48.10 
     1) 660 Josie Wilkerson JR          2) 655 Katie Berger JR            
     3) 656 Leigh Carlson SR            4) 659 Katie Tuck SR              
     5) 658 Brooke Stearns SO           6)                                
 6-5B  Festus                                               9:44.30 
     1) 480 Crystal Beffa JR            2) 483 Kaitlin Elbl SO            
     3) 486 Carolyn White FR            4) 481 Carmen Christopher JR      
     5) 482 Claire Darnell JR           6) 484 Jamie Kempfer SO           
10-6A  Warrensburg                                          9:55.44 
     1) 741 Shannon Ward SR             2) 738 Brittany Marr FR           
     3) 734 Rachel Boone JR             4) 737 Brooke Guiot SR            
     5) 739 Jodi Pedersen FR            6) 740 Kaylee VanBlarcum SR       
14-6B  McCluer South-Berkeley                              10:18.84 
     1) 590 Janelle Johnson SR          2) 594 Jaelah Wright-Keely JR     
     3) 589 Raquel Haynes FR            4) 593 Erisha Porter SR           
     5) 586 Jasmine Boykin SO           6) 592 Mellissa Miller SR         
 4-7A  Kirksville                                          10:04.42 
     1) 516 Olivia Gooch FR             2) 517 Carli Hayes SR             
     3) 518 Sophia Paino SO             4) 515 Halle Dollins JR           
     5) 520 Jordyn Sparks SO            6) 522 Erica Wollmering FR        
 8-7B  Clinton                                              9:51.29 
     1) 454 Heather Goth SR             2) 456 Taylor Largent JR          
     3) 457 Nicole Lee JR               4) 455 Tori Kraft SO              
     5) 459 Makenna Watson JR           6) 458 Allie Lowe SO              
12-8A  Union                                               10:00.86 
     1) 705 Abbie Brack SR              2) 709 Taylor Lavalle SO          
     3) 712 Janna Ruether SO            4) 706 Hannah Candrl SO           
     5) 710 Alexandria Overstreet JR    6) 708 Kayla Kelly SO             
16-8B  Duchesne                                            10:26.74 
     1) 475 Maggie Noble SR             2) 476 Anna Schmidt JR            
     3) 471 Ali Bader SO                4) 473 Caroline Gardner SO        
     5) 472 Liz Cheli SO                6) 477 Mary Tollefson JR          
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA         
 All Classes:  13.85  2003        Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview                 
Class Record:  13.92  2010        Tiffani Reynolds, Pembroke Hill              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    727 Annie Price                   JR Villa                 16.44 
  2    407 Hope Joyner                   SR Carl Junction         16.00 
  3    681 Anne Tabora                   SR St. Dominic           15.73 
  4    673 Joselyn Covington             SR S.C.W.                15.49 
  5    439 Erin Gilliland                JR Chillicothe           15.63 
  6    395 Emily Schuckenbrock           SR Bowling Green         15.76 
  7    488 Chelsea Gabriel               JR Grain Valley          16.02 
  8    679 Olesya Stadnichuk             SR St. Clair             16.62 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    725 Kendra Hercules               JR Villa                 16.20 
  2    583 McKenzie Wallace              JR Maryville             15.97 
  3    534 Christina Dias                SR Lincoln C.P.          15.72 
  4    463 Kendra Perren                 JR DeSoto                14.83 
  5    707 Anna Houston                  JR Union                 15.86 
  6    470 Mackayla Waldner              FR Dexter                15.88 
  7    401 Shandranae Burnett            SR Ritter                16.03 
  8    648 Annie Howard                  SR Seneca                16.84 
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houst. Worthing, TX         
 All Classes:  13.56  2012        Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview                
Class Record:  13.56  2012        Dapo Akinmoladun, Grandview                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1272 Xavier Bledsoe                SR J.Burroughs           15.86 
  2   1319 DeMarcus Dotson               SO Lutheran N.           15.40 
  3   1383 Steven Coleman                SO N. Callaway           15.10 
  4   1243 Harvey Kendall                JR Grandview             14.57 
  5   1512 Devin Herndon                 SR Vashon                14.73 
  6   1339 Treyton Burch                 SR Maryville             15.23 
  7   1388 Cortez Burnett                SR North Tech            15.50 
  8   1161 Chase Duren                   SO Blair Oaks            16.09 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1227 Hunter Cary                   SO DeSoto                15.99 
  2   1404 Skyler Hulse                  JR Oak Grove             15.33 
  3   1301 Andrew Madison                SO Liberty North         14.62 
  4   1273 Ezekiel Elliott               SR J.Burroughs           14.10 
  5   1463 Landon Bartel                 JR Southern Boone        15.07 
  6   1527 Brendan Campbell              SR Windsor (Imp)         15.27 
  7   1195 Cody Frana                    SR Cassville             15.60 
  8   1233 Sheyne Stafford               SR Eldon                 16.24 
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA              
 All Classes:  11.66  1999        Muna Lee, K.C. Central                       
Class Record:  11.69  2007        Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    505 Hannah Smith                  SR Hollister             13.03 
  2    602 Armani Battle                 FR Moberly               12.59 
  3    704 Chandler Wilson               SR Trenton               12.30 
  4    393 Kylie Conrow                  JR Bowling Green         12.19 
  5    549 Maya Cody                     SO Lutheran S.           12.34 
  6    585 Marche' Belcher               SR Berkeley              12.39 
  7    503 Christy Cook                  SO Hogan Prep            12.60 
  8    670 Erin Roebuck                  SR Spfld Catholic        13.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    744 Saenea Williams               SO Westminster           12.76 
  2    720 Jordan Jennings               SO U. City               12.50 
  3    536 Helima Jackson                JR Lincoln C.P.          12.22 
  4    490 Anglerne Annelus              SO Grandview             11.96 
  5    683 Shelby Ridenhour              SR St. James             12.72 
  6    575 Valerie Schmidt               SR Macon                 12.49 
  7    558 Paige Glover                  FR M.I.C.D.S.            12.73 
  8    641 Clarissa Michno               SO Salem                 13.04 
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                   
    National:  10.15  1990        James Reese, Mansfield, TX                   
    National:  10.15  2002        Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX          
    National:  10.15  2011        Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX          
 All Classes:  10.42  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South              
Class Record:  10.65  2012        Jaron Alexander, Grandview                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1246 Ivan Lofton                   SR Grandview             11.12 
  2   1326 Denzell Conway                SR M.I.C.D.S.            11.07 
  3   1355 Marvante King                 SR Miller Career         10.92 
  4   1523 Devin Ray                     SR Warrenton             10.84 
  5   1273 Ezekiel Elliott               SR J.Burroughs           11.04 
  6   1254 Matt Prindle                  JR Harrisonville         10.99 
  7   1442 Steven Baker                  JR Sikeston              11.08 
  8   1177 Brad Wolf                     SR Bolivar               11.47 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1285 Darius Warren                 SR Kennett               11.17 
  2   1294 Ty Cox                        SR Lawson                11.07 
  3   1456 Dorion Galvin                 JR Soldan                10.91 
  4   1242 Jaymes Kelly                  JR Grandview             10.82 
  5   1162 Dominic Jamerson              SO Blair Oaks            11.34 
  6   1348 Deon Miller-Harris            SR Berkeley              11.04 
  7   1483 Rickey Grivetti               SR St. Clair             11.36 
  8   1418 Robbie Mueller                JR Osage                 11.47 
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly                            
 All Classes:  1:38.42  2004        Hazelwood Central                          
Class Record:  1:40.65  1993        McCluer South Berkeley                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  St. Clair                                            1:47.03 
     1) 675 Keighlee Grable FR          2) 678 Emily Presley SO           
     3) 679 Olesya Stadnichuk SR        4) 676 Lyndsay Hardin JR          
     5) 677 Amanda Presley SR           6)                                
  2  Cardinal Ritter                                      1:46.70 
     1) 400 Olivia Brice JR             2) 402 Julia Green SO             
     3) 403 Ashli Isbell FR             4) 405 Tyra Wooten SR             
     5) 404 Imani Welch SO              6) 401 Shandranae Burnett SR      
  3  DeSoto                                               1:45.69 
     1) 462 Aimie Marshall SO           2) 463 Kendra Perren JR           
     3) 464 Abby Reynolds SR            4) 465 Kacie Tripp SO             
     5) 461 Haley Hogetvedt SO          6) 460 Brooke Gardner FR          
  4  Lincoln College Prep                                 1:45.16 
     1) 533 Camry Bradford FR           2) 534 Christina Dias SR          
     3) 536 Helima Jackson JR           4) 537 Ahmani Lewis SR            
     5) 539 Erin Paul FR                6) 532 Kiessence Bowden SO        
  5  Soldan International Studies                         1:46.50 
     1) 666 Haneefah Staples JR         2) 663 Jasia Crawford FR          
     3) 661 Kia Brimer SR               4) 662 Tia Brimer SR              
     5) 667 Montana Williams JR         6) 665 Traci Mills JR             
  6  Savannah                                             1:45.75 
     1) 646 Savannah Vulgamott SO       2) 642 Morgan Case JR             
     3) 645 Brittany Trautman JR        4) 647 Kaity Yount SO             
     5) 644 Rhegan Spiegal FR           6)                                
  7  Chillicothe                                          1:46.73 
     1) 440 Olivia Hayes SR             2) 438 Claire Chapman FR          
     3) 436 Isis Baker JR               4) 446 Maddie Williams SR         
     5) 437 Mackenzie Barnett JR        6) 442 Randi Mammen FR            
  8  Bolivar                                              1:47.87 
     1) 389 Allison Porter FR           2) 386 Randi Hancock SO           
     3) 384 Madison Campbell SO         4) 387 Faith Harris SR            
     5) 388 Crista Nordan SO            6) 390 Czarina Raymond FR         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Sumner                                               1:47.00 
     1) 699 Monae Lucius JR             2) 700 Tiarra Mitchell SR         
     3) 703 JaIanna Williams SO         4) 702 Jada Smith JR              
     5) 701 Faith Scott FR              6)                                
  2  Center                                               1:46.52 
     1) 421 Jacara Latham FR            2) 423 Danielle Smith SR          
     3) 419 Essence Baker-Rose JR       4) 420 Mikayla Dudley SO          
     5) 418 Deja Arrington JR           6) 422 Regine Paschal JR          
  3  University City                                      1:45.19 
     1) 719 Quindara Jackson SR         2) 717 Taylor Gibson SR           
     3) 720 Jordan Jennings SO          4) 715 Jayla Collins FR           
     5) 716 Precious Foster SO          6) 718 Eliana Hudson SR           
  4  M.I.C.D.S.                                           1:44.01 
     1) 569 Rachel Thompson FR          2) 560 Cameron Jackson SR         
     3) 558 Paige Glover FR             4) 565 Julia Olson SR             
     5) 557 Pam Ekpelu SR               6) 564 CeCe Moore SR              
  5  Sullivan                                             1:46.90 
     1) 691 Megan Andreasson FR         2) 692 Madie Bartle SO            
     3) 696 Dana Schatz SO              4) 697 Natalie Schriever JR       
     5) 698 Brianna Winistoerfer JR     6)                                
  6  Sikeston                                             1:46.08 
     1) 652 Brandy Peet SO              2) 654 Ailena Stovall JR          
     3) 649 Tyra Bonner FR              4) 651 Allisha Oglesby SR         
     5) 653 Chazeton Redd JR            6) 650 Yalonda Johnson SR         
  7  Macon                                                1:46.83 
     1) 570 Shelbe Butner SO            2) 572 Tannesha Edwards FR        
     3) 573 Nicole Lucas SR             4) 574 Rebecca Nelson SO          
     5) 575 Valerie Schmidt SR          6) 571 Katie Clapp SO             
  8  Union                                                1:47.94 
     1) 710 Alexandria Overstreet JR    2) 711 Alyssa Pate SO             
     3) 712 Janna Ruether SO            4) 714 Amber Tharp JR             
     5) 713 Lyndsy Siedhoff FR          6) 707 Anna Houston JR            
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, TX                    
 All Classes:  1:25.62  2007        Hazelwood Central                          
Class Record:  1:27.08  2011        McCluer South Berkeley                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Clayton                                              1:32.30 
     1) 1223 Frank May JR               2) 1224 Tyler Melvin FR           
     3) 1225 Cortez Stewart SO          4) 1217 Matthew Garrett SR        
     5) 1221 Rashad Holmes SR           6) 1220 Bryan Hodges JR           
  2  Normandy                                             1:31.29 
     1) 1376 Donavan Ayers SO           2) 1377 Calvin Baker FR           
     3) 1379 Micheal Miller FR          4) 1382 micheal williams JR       
     5) 1381 alvin thompson FR          6) 1378 carlton Blakely SO        
  3  Soldan International Studies                         1:30.66 
     1) 1456 Dorion Galvin JR           2) 1457 Ismail Hinds FR           
     3) 1460 Kendall Stewart SR         4) 1461 Nate Thirdkill SR         
     5) 1462 Jose Thomas SR             6) 1458 Braggs Justin FR          
  4  St. Clair                                            1:30.06 
     1) 1479 Jonathon Benkert JR        2) 1483 Rickey Grivetti SR        
     3) 1484 Terrance Stahlman SO       4) 1482 Spencer Crumbaugh JR      
     5) 1481 Adam Brott SR              6) 1480 Josh Bozada JR            
  5  Warrenton                                            1:30.09 
     1) 1523 Devin Ray SR               2) 1524 Drake Wagner JR           
     3) 1526 Jordon Washington SO       4) 1525 Nicholas Wallace SR       
     5) 1522 Justin McBroom FR          6) 1521 Brian Lanigan JR          
  6  Bolivar                                              1:31.05 
     1) 1175 Rafe Peavey JR             2) 1171 Zach Crites SO            
     3) 1177 Brad Wolf SR               4) 1176 Haryl Starkey SR          
     5) 1174 George Ofori-Yeboah SO     6) 1172 Tyler Lockhart JR         
  7  Center                                               1:31.30 
     1) 1200 Isaiah Maxi SR             2) 1201 David McDonald JR         
     3) 1197 Reggie Dowdy JR            4) 1202 Jalen Tillman SR          
     5) 1199 Gage King JR               6) 1198 Cortez Franklin SR        
  8  Miller Career Academy                                1:32.73 
     1) 1353 Javon Collard SO           2) 1355 Marvante King SR          
     3) 1359 Karon Thomas JR            4) 1354 Daren Fulks SR            
     5) 1357 Cameron Reese SR           6) 1538 Terrance Hughes SO        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Blair Oaks                                           1:31.46 
     1) 1161 Chase Duren SO             2) 1162 Dominic Jamerson SO       
     3) 1164 Ashton Maasen SR           4) 1158 Cole Bisges SO            
     5) 1170 Peyton Wilde SO            6) 1157 Caleb Bischoff SO         
  2  Helias Catholic                                      1:31.23 
     1) 1263 Josh Woodruff FR           2) 1260 JC Szumigala JR           
     3) 1262 Jordan Walker JR           4) 1259 Griffin Mc Curren SR      
     5) 1256 Daniel Dominguez SR        6) 1261 Ryan Tannehill JR         
  3  Kennett                                              1:30.08 
     1) 1282 Uylesses Jones SR          2) 1284 Maliek Parker FR          
     3) 1285 Darius Warren SR           4) 1286 Todd Williams JR          
     5) 1283 James Parker SO            6)                                
  4  Sikeston                                             1:29.29 
     1) 1442 Steven Baker JR            2) 1443 Spenser Clark SR          
     3) 1448 Kyland Gross SR            4) 1452 Nick Nichols SR           
     5) 1447 Aundrea Golden SR          6) 1449 Zach Harrison JR          
  5  Grandview                                            1:30.16 
     1) 1246 Ivan Lofton SR             2) 1241 Leonard Jordan SR         
     3) 1245 Tyron Kendall SO           4) 1242 Jaymes Kelly JR           
     5) 1240 Jerel Alexander JR         6) 1537 Larry Smith SR            
  6  Platte County                                        1:31.18 
     1) 1435 Jacob Witt JR              2) 1434 JT Taylor SR              
     3) 1429 Jacquan Bowden SR          4) 1433 Chandarius Taylor JR      
     5) 1431 Aakil Holt JR              6) 1430 Jordan Branson JR         
  7  Chillicothe                                          1:31.44 
     1) 1209 Zach Alperin JR            2) 1213 DeEll Midgyett SO         
     3) 1211 Mason Hayward FR           4) 1208 Kameron Allen JR          
     5) 1214 Walker Thomas JR           6) 1210 Jared Cox JR              
  8  Affton                                               1:33.08 
     1) 1144 Darious Palmer JR          2) 1145 Demontay Patrick SR       
     3) 1146 Kalin Skinner-Ward JR      4) 1143 Adnan Mahmutovic SO       
     5) 1142 Marcus Burse JR            6) 1141 DeVontae Burse FR         
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA             
 All Classes:  4:03.54  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                       
Class Record:  4:03.54  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                       
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A   1150 Kain Ellis                    SR Benton              4:32.53 
 7-1B   1486 Conor Cashner                 SR St. Mary's (Stl)    4:32.72 
11-2A   1514 Max Burson                    JR Warrensburg         4:33.88 
15-2B   1318 Chandler Yeary                JR Logan-Rogers        4:39.46 
 1-3A   1323 Amos Bartelsmeyer             SR M.I.C.D.S.          4:27.28 
 5-3B   1235 Tyler Gilliam                 SO Festus              4:30.62 
 9-4A   1485 Nathan Cook                   JR St. Dominic         4:33.32 
13-4B   1298 Ty Hughes                     JR Liberty North       4:38.65 
 2-5A   1495 Joe Anger                     SR Trinity Catholic    4:30.62 
 6-5B   1476 Sheldon Keence                SR S.C.W.              4:31.09 
10-6A   1279 Kirk Smith                    SR J.Burroughs         4:33.61 
14-6B   1258 Michael Mc Coy                SR Helias              4:39.10 
 4-7A   1465 Evan Craig                    SR Spfld Catholic      4:39.02 
 8-7B   1516 Trent Classen                 SO Warrensburg         4:32.96 
12-8A   1289 Andrew Gordon                 SR Kirksville          4:34.19 
16-8B   1179 Jonathon Murphy               JR Buffalo             4:42.12 
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                          
 All Classes:  47.48  2011        Raytown                                      
Class Record:  47.73  2009        McCluer South Berkeley                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cassville                                              51.74 
     1) 413 Alesha Cousins FR           2) 416 Jade Hollway SO            
     3) 415 Grace Gouvion SO            4) 417 Katie Sewell JR            
     5) 414 Andrea Cousins FR           6)                                
  2  Cardinal Ritter                                        50.26 
     1) 399 India Bradley SO            2) 401 Shandranae Burnett SR      
     3) 402 Julia Green SO              4) 403 Ashli Isbell FR            
     5) 404 Imani Welch SO              6) 405 Tyra Wooten SR             
  3  Chillicothe                                            49.81 
     1) 437 Mackenzie Barnett JR        2) 446 Maddie Williams SR         
     3) 440 Olivia Hayes SR             4) 439 Erin Gilliland JR          
     5) 442 Randi Mammen FR             6) 436 Isis Baker JR              
  4  Lutheran South                                         49.26 
     1) 548 Jasmine Cawley SR           2) 554 Goka Meneh SR              
     3) 549 Maya Cody SO                4) 551 Catherine Hopkins SO       
     5) 553 Noelle McCord FR            6) 550 Gabby Darnell JR           
  5  McCluer South-Berkeley                                 50.16 
     1) 585 Marche' Belcher SR          2) 590 Janelle Johnson SR         
     3) 593 Erisha Porter SR            4) 587 Miranda Curtis SR          
     5) 592 Mellissa Miller SR          6) 591 Maurtaisha Mayo SO         
  6  M.I.C.D.S.                                             49.94 
     1) 558 Paige Glover FR             2) 565 Julia Olson SR             
     3) 569 Rachel Thompson FR          4) 560 Cameron Jackson SR         
     5) 559 Asia Hoskins FR             6) 557 Pam Ekpelu SR              
  7  Sikeston                                               50.74 
     1) 652 Brandy Peet SO              2) 653 Chazeton Redd JR           
     3) 649 Tyra Bonner FR              4) 651 Allisha Oglesby SR         
     5) 654 Ailena Stovall JR           6) 650 Yalonda Johnson SR         
  8  Blair Oaks                                             51.85 
     1) 378 Abbey Eskens SO             2) 376 Jessica Clark JR           
     3) 381 Darian Werdehausen SR       4) 379 Michaella Forck SR         
     5) 380 Tanya Neal SR               6) 375 Katy Alexander SO          
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Dexter                                                 51.07 
     1) 470 Mackayla Waldner FR         2) 466 Brooke Baker SR            
     3) 469 Samantha Midgett SR         4) 468 Melanie McCuin FR          
     5) 467 Julia Hahan FR              6)                                
  2  Soldan International Studies                           50.22 
     1) 666 Haneefah Staples JR         2) 663 Jasia Crawford FR          
     3) 661 Kia Brimer SR               4) 662 Tia Brimer SR              
     5) 664 Aneesah Greer SO            6) 665 Traci Mills JR             
  3  Lincoln College Prep                                   49.79 
     1) 537 Ahmani Lewis SR             2) 535 Kiara Hughes SR            
     3) 540 ShaNyia Roberts JR          4) 536 Helima Jackson JR          
     5) 538 Skyler Paige FR             6) 533 Camry Bradford FR          
  4  Grandview                                              48.61 
     1) 498 Nateisha Smith JR           2) 499 Ereekus Washington SR      
     3) 491 Irea Brown FR               4) 490 Anglerne Annelus SO        
     5) 494 Jennis Okwara JR            6) 493 Sydnee Mitchell FR         
  5  Nevada                                                 51.46 
     1) 606 regan bradley FR            2) 608 kelsey mccall JR           
     3) 611 carstin werner FR           4) 609 ashley shumaker SR         
     5) 607 mindy hendren FR            6) 610 ezra solidum SO            
  6  Savannah                                               49.99 
     1) 646 Savannah Vulgamott SO       2) 645 Brittany Trautman JR       
     3) 642 Morgan Case JR              4) 647 Kaity Yount SO             
     5) 644 Rhegan Spiegal FR           6)                                
  7  Jennings                                               50.89 
     1) 506 Dasha Buford SR             2) 511 Donesha Word SR            
     3) 509 Khlia Hewitt JR             4) 507 Aigner Davis FR            
     5) 508 Kyra Greer FR               6) 510 Zaria Holmes JR            
  8  St. Clair                                              51.89 
     1) 677 Amanda Presley SR           2) 675 Keighlee Grable FR         
     3) 679 Olesya Stadnichuk SR        4) 678 Emily Presley SO           
     5) 676 Lyndsay Hardin JR           6)                                
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  39.76  1998        Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt                      
 All Classes:  41.31  2008        Hazelwood Central                            
Class Record:  41.95  2008        Hickman Mills                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Warrenton                                              44.04 
     1) 1523 Devin Ray SR               2) 1526 Jordon Washington SO      
     3) 1524 Drake Wagner JR            4) 1522 Justin McBroom FR         
     5) 1521 Brian Lanigan JR           6) 1525 Nicholas Wallace SR       
  2  Clayton                                                43.59 
     1) 1221 Rashad Holmes SR           2) 1223 Frank May JR              
     3) 1224 Tyler Melvin FR            4) 1225 Cortez Stewart SO         
     5) 1220 Bryan Hodges JR            6) 1222 Sam Howard SO             
  3  Soldan International Studies                           43.34 
     1) 1456 Dorion Galvin JR           2) 1460 Kendall Stewart SR        
     3) 1461 Nate Thirdkill SR          4) 1462 Jose Thomas SR            
     5) 1459 Sedric Kimple SR           6) 1458 Braggs Justin FR          
  4  Sikeston                                               43.14 
     1) 1442 Steven Baker JR            2) 1448 Kyland Gross SR           
     3) 1443 Spenser Clark SR           4) 1452 Nick Nichols SR           
     5) 1447 Aundrea Golden SR          6) 1444 Caleen Crawford SR        
  5  McCluer South-Berkeley                                 43.24 
     1) 1344 Brandon Bryant JR          2) 1347 David Jones SR            
     3) 1346 Tyrus Current SO           4) 1345 Andre Crump JR            
     5) 1348 Deon Miller-Harris SR      6) 1541 Aaron Neal JR             
  6  Oak Grove                                              43.53 
     1) 1398 Jordan Douglas SR          2) 1400 Ethan Fugitt JR           
     3) 1401 Aaron Graham SO            4) 1402 Levi Harmon SR            
     5) 1405 Tanner Kanak JR            6) 1404 Skyler Hulse JR           
  7  Harrisonville                                          43.61 
     1) 1254 Matt Prindle JR            2) 1250 Tyler Bundt SR            
     3) 1251 Walter Eastwood SR         4) 1255 Wyatt Schenker FR         
     5) 1252 Andrew Laughlin SO         6)                                
  8  Nevada                                                 44.14 
     1) 1370 ryan ferris SO             2) 1371 dalton hendren SR         
     3) 1372 morgan hold SR             4) 1373 chance mays SO            
     5) 1369 michael brown SO           6) 1375 tristin smith SO          
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Blair Oaks                                             43.83 
     1) 1161 Chase Duren SO             2) 1162 Dominic Jamerson SO       
     3) 1164 Ashton Maasen SR           4) 1170 Peyton Wilde SO           
     5) 1157 Caleb Bischoff SO          6) 1159 Chris Cooper SO           
  2  Miller Career Academy                                  43.54 
     1) 1359 Karon Thomas JR            2) 1358 Marquis Stewart SO        
     3) 1354 Daren Fulks SR             4) 1355 Marvante King SR          
     5) 1357 Cameron Reese SR           6) 1353 Javon Collard SO          
  3  Liberty North                                          43.21 
     1) 1303 Bry Moffet SO              2) 1307 Marvin Shumate JR         
     3) 1302 Charlton Miller JR         4) 1305 Richard Richardson SO     
     5) 1301 Andrew Madison SO          6) 1308 Jaylend Simmons JR        
  4  Grandview                                              42.96 
     1) 1241 Leonard Jordan SR          2) 1245 Tyron Kendall SO          
     3) 1242 Jaymes Kelly JR            4) 1240 Jerel Alexander JR        
     5) 1246 Ivan Lofton SR             6) 1537 Larry Smith SR            
  5  Bolivar                                                43.57 
     1) 1175 Rafe Peavey JR             2) 1171 Zach Crites SO            
     3) 1177 Brad Wolf SR               4) 1176 Haryl Starkey SR          
     5) 1174 George Ofori-Yeboah SO     6) 1172 Tyler Lockhart JR         
  6  Kennett                                                43.53 
     1) 1282 Uylesses Jones SR          2) 1286 Todd Williams JR          
     3) 1285 Darius Warren SR           4) 1284 Maliek Parker FR          
     5) 1283 James Parker SO            6)                                
  7  Eldon                                                  43.75 
     1) 1228 Cory Albertson FR          2) 1229 Ryan Hall JR              
     3) 1230 Trevor McClelland SR       4) 1231 Blake Randell SR          
     5) 1232 Will Simpson SO            6) 1233 Sheyne Stafford SR        
  8  University City                                        44.26 
     1) 1511 John Smith SR              2) 1510 Ronnell Perkins SO        
     3) 1504 Emmai Brown JR             4) 1506 Darian Fields FR          
     5) 1503 Mikel Barnes SR            6) 1505 Gianni Cook JR            
 
Event 50  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA        
 All Classes:  53.55  2007        Alishea Usery
, Berkeley                    
Class Record:  53.55  2007        Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    712 Janna Ruether                 SO Union               1:00.68 
  2    405 Tyra Wooten                   SR Ritter                59.75 
  3    525 Nikki Smith                   FR Lawson                58.68 
  4    493 Sydnee Mitchell               FR Grandview             58.49 
  5    703 JaIanna Williams              SO Sumner                58.85 
  6    640 Heather Hughes                JR Pleasant Hill         58.99 
  7    576 Isis Foster                   JR Marshall              59.95 
  8    672 Sarah Winton                  SO Spfld Catholic      1:01.49 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    724 Kate Franey                   JR Villa               1:00.33 
  2    662 Tia Brimer                    SR Soldan                59.45 
  3    459 Makenna Watson                JR Clinton               58.64 
  4    549 Maya Cody                     SO Lutheran S.           56.64 
  5    670 Erin Roebuck                  SR Spfld Catholic        59.17 
  6    615 Megan Parks                   SR North County          59.36 
  7    465 Kacie Tripp                   SO DeSoto              1:00.31 
  8    389 Allison Porter                FR Bolivar             1:00.85 
 
Event 52  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX               
 All Classes:  46.81  2003        Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City             
Class Record:  47.37  1997        Edwin Harris, Knob Noster                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1406 Jacob Ledger                  SO Oak Grove             50.91 
  2   1269 Deon Johnson                  JR Jennings              50.51 
  3   1147 Kyle Clingkingbeard           SR Ava                   49.87 
  4   1389 Jordan Barber                 JR N.Dame (C.G.)         49.60 
  5   1376 Donavan Ayers                 SO Normandy              49.61 
  6   1310 aaron bell                    JR Lift for Life         50.02 
  7   1322 Lezogha Meneh                 FR Lutheran S.           50.62 
  8   1474 Bobby Rhodes                  SR St. Charles           50.94 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1411 Iffe Siffre                   SO O'Hara                50.82 
  2   1418 Robbie Mueller                JR Osage                 50.46 
  3   1259 Griffin Mc Curren             SR Helias                48.61 
  4   1176 Haryl Starkey                 SR Bolivar               48.53 
  5   1238 Daniel Mahurin                JR Grain Valley          49.91 
  6   1187 James Williams                SR Ritter                50.14 
  7   1396 Devin Ziegler                 SO N.Dame (C.G.)         50.58 
  8   1304 Ador Riak                     JR Liberty North         51.32 
 
Event 54  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA          
 All Classes:  42.52  2000        Shaneatra Neely
, Hickman Mills             
Class Record:  42.52  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    727 Annie Price                   JR Villa                 47.97 
  2    684 Madison Whisler               SR Pius X (K.C.)         47.21 
  3    673 Joselyn Covington             SR S.C.W.                46.64 
  4    463 Kendra Perren                 JR DeSoto                45.34 
  5    681 Anne Tabora                   SR St. Dominic           45.94 
  6    470 Mackayla Waldner              FR Dexter                46.71 
  7    395 Emily Schuckenbrock           SR Bowling Green         47.31 
  8    411 Brittney Rose                 SR Carl Junction         48.35 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    447 Destiny Akannam               SR Clayton               47.96 
  2    697 Natalie Schriever             JR Sullivan              46.94 
  3    583 McKenzie Wallace              JR Maryville             45.83 
  4    439 Erin Gilliland                JR Chillicothe           45.14 
  5    707 Anna Houston                  JR Union                 46.35 
  6    523 Mollie Currid                 JR Lawson                46.89 
  7    587 Miranda Curtis                SR Berkeley              47.84 
  8    577 Taylor Lockhart               FR Marshfield            48.89 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,            
 All Classes:  36.22  1999        Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff                 
Class Record:  36.86  2004        Julies Jiles, K.C. Central                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1443 Spenser Clark                 SR Sikeston              41.72 
  2   1469 Kyle Jorden                   SR St. Charles           40.69 
  3   1243 Harvey Kendall                JR Grandview             40.15 
  4   1301 Andrew Madison                SO Liberty North         39.53 
  5   1273 Ezekiel Elliott               SR J.Burroughs           39.55 
  6   1339 Treyton Burch                 SR Maryville             40.23 
  7   1161 Chase Duren                   SO Blair Oaks            40.82 
  8   1464 David Holland                 JR Southern Boone        41.77 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1186 Dominic Nelson                JR Ritter                41.13 
  2   1421 Devon Dowler                  SO Owensville            40.45 
  3   1527 Brendan Campbell              SR Windsor (Imp)         39.75 
  4   1195 Cody Frana                    SR Cassville             39.37 
  5   1383 Steven Coleman                SO N. Callaway           40.26 
  6   1454 Drew Boydston                 SR Smithville            40.38 
  7   1468 Ryan Johnson                  SR St. Charles           41.10 
  8   1220 Bryan Hodges                  JR Clayton               42.11 
 
Event 58  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA      
 All Classes:  2:06.74  2011        Samantha Levin
, Ladue                    
Class Record:  2:09.88  2008        Cydney Ross, Villa Duchesne                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    374 Erica Tucker                  JR Aurora              2:25.96 
  2    682 Emily Grahl                   JR Borgia              2:22.03 
  3    643 Hanna Miller                  SR Savannah            2:19.70 
  4    690 Taylor Werner                 FR St. Genevieve       2:19.00 
  5    603 Kayla Fallis                  SO Moberly             2:20.59 
  6    373 Saga Barzowski                SR Arcadia Valley      2:19.81 
  7    427 Danielle Wilson               FR Central A.E.        2:22.88 
  8    612 Ashley Armstrong              SO Normandy            2:26.09 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    669 Kelly Devlin                  JR Spfld Catholic      2:25.23 
  2    659 Katie Tuck                    SR Smithville          2:21.73 
  3    688 Mallory Koller                FR St. Genevieve       2:19.27 
  4    737 Brooke Guiot                  SR Warrensburg         2:18.05 
  5    635 Emily Ellis                   SO Owensville          2:21.97 
  6    513 Annalise Wagner               JR J. Burroughs        2:19.93 
  7    590 Janelle Johnson               SR Berkeley            2:24.19 
  8    661 Kia Brimer                    SR Soldan              2:26.86 
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens            
 All Classes:  1:49.89  1987        Bill Rainey
, Parkview                    
Class Record:  1:49.96  2012        Charles Jones, Cardinal Ritter             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1488 Chris Erxleben                JR Sullivan            2:00.96 
  2   1495 Joe Anger                     SR Trinity Catholic    2:00.35 
  3   1150 Kain Ellis                    SR Benton              1:58.57 
  4   1333 Cole Burchfield               SR Marshfield          1:58.38 
  5   1323 Amos Bartelsmeyer             SR M.I.C.D.S.          1:58.60 
  6   1489 Seth Acton                    SR Trenton             1:59.21 
  7   1352 Christian McKEOWN             JR Mexico              2:00.81 
  8   1184 Desaviour Ikner               JR Ritter              2:01.32 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1324 Tilman Bartelsmeyer           SO M.I.C.D.S.          2:00.85 
  2   1274 Ted Grace                     SR J.Burroughs         2:00.21 
  3   1437 Jacob Randle                  SR Pleasant Hill       1:58.17 
  4   1513 Alex Burson                   JR Warrensburg         1:57.09 
  5   1185 Charles Jones, Jr             JR Ritter              1:58.98 
  6   1155 Vicente Blanco                JR B. DuBourg          2:00.16 
  7   1258 Michael Mc Coy                SR Helias              2:00.83 
  8   1465 Evan Craig                    SR Spfld Catholic      2:01.34 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA            
 All Classes:  23.78  2007        Alishea Usery
, Berkeley                    
Class Record:  23.78  2007        Alishea Usery, McCluer S. Berkeley           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    576 Isis Foster                   JR Marshall              27.04 
  2    670 Erin Roebuck                  SR Spfld Catholic        26.20 
  3    720 Jordan Jennings               SO U. City               25.55 
  4    490 Anglerne Annelus              SO Grandview             25.20 
  5    683 Shelby Ridenhour              SR St. James             26.18 
  6    536 Helima Jackson                JR Lincoln C.P.          25.77 
  7    652 Brandy Peet                   SO Sikeston              26.36 
  8    601 Chunita Brackett              SO Miller Career         27.27 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    641 Clarissa Michno               SO Salem                 26.44 
  2    744 Saenea Williams               SO Westminster           25.91 
  3    704 Chandler Wilson               SR Trenton               25.54 
  4    549 Maya Cody                     SO Lutheran S.           25.07 
  5    585 Marche' Belcher               SR Berkeley              26.27 
  6    420 Mikayla Dudley                SO Center                25.91 
  7    387 Faith Harris                  SR Bolivar               26.37 
  8    521 Christy Tucker                SO Kirksville            27.30 
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX             
 All Classes:  20.96  2007        Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South            
Class Record:  21.12  2012        Naron Rollins, Platte County                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1347 David Jones                   SR Berkeley              22.90 
  2   1527 Brendan Campbell              SR Windsor (Imp)         22.74 
  3   1254 Matt Prindle                  JR Harrisonville         22.33 
  4   1273 Ezekiel Elliott               SR J.Burroughs           22.05 
  5   1483 Rickey Grivetti               SR St. Clair             22.39 
  6   1246 Ivan Lofton                   SR Grandview             22.53 
  7   1371 dalton hendren                SR Nevada                22.79 
  8   1524 Drake Wagner                  JR Warrenton             23.00 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1263 Josh Woodruff                 FR Helias                22.88 
  2   1316 Roderick Smith                JR Lincoln C.P.          22.56 
  3   1285 Darius Warren                 SR Kennett               22.18 
  4   1242 Jaymes Kelly                  JR Grandview             21.96 
  5   1348 Deon Miller-Harris            SR Berkeley              22.70 
  6   1326 Denzell Conway                SR M.I.C.D.S.            22.55 
  7   1523 Devin Ray                     SR Warrenton             22.84 
  8   1176 Haryl Starkey                 SR Bolivar               23.14 
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:   9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA     
 All Classes:  10:24.12  2009        Emily Sisson, Parkway Central             
Class Record:  10:48.58  2008        Alyssa Allison, Festus                    
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A    598 Jami Brandow                  JR Mexico             11:50.00 
 7-1B    373 Saga Barzowski                SR Arcadia Valley     11:38.57 
11-2A    742 Madeline Carlson              SO Warrenton          12:09.81 
15-2B    478 Emily Sorrell                 FR East Newton        12:15.93 
 1-3A    690 Taylor Werner                 FR St. Genevieve      11:07.35 
 5-3B    484 Jamie Kempfer                 SO Festus             11:16.95 
 9-4A    655 Katie Berger                  JR Smithville         11:57.70 
13-4B    475 Maggie Noble                  SR Duchesne           12:14.61 
 2-5A    457 Nicole Lee                    JR Clinton            11:33.73 
 6-5B    687 Mia Jerman                    FR St. Genevieve      11:26.31 
10-6A    487 Jenny McCarty                 SR Fulton             12:05.67 
14-6B    398 Leah Korenberg                JR California         12:15.29 
 4-7A    501 Kaitilyn Shea                 SO Helias             12:03.93 
 8-7B    529 Sammy Laurenzo                JR Liberty North      11:49.07 
12-8A    639 Courtney Bakken               SO Pleasant Hill      12:11.85 
16-8B    397 Lizzy Kirby                   SR California         12:32.92 
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly                            
 All Classes:  3:45.78  2007        Berkeley                                   
Class Record:  3:45.78  2007        Berekeley                                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Springfield Catholic                                 4:09.70 
     1) 672 Sarah Winton SO             2) 668 Brooke Billings JR         
     3) 669 Kelly Devlin JR             4) 670 Erin Roebuck SR            
     5) 671 Emma Thomas JR              6)                                
  2  Maryville                                            4:07.03 
     1) 584 Mikalia Wallace SR          2) 582 Jessa Stiens SR            
     3) 579 Abby Hayes FR               4) 583 McKenzie Wallace JR        
     5) 578 Jennifer Gullion FR         6) 580 Jess Pfost SR              
  3  Notre Dame (C.G.)                                    4:05.62 
     1) 624 Edie Salter JR              2) 618 Ariel Dumars SR            
     3) 619 Taylor Hess SO              4) 622 Madison Little SO          
     5) 620 Taylor Janota SO            6) 621 Maria Layton SO            
  4  Centralia                                            4:03.94 
     1) 430 Madison Gordon FR           2) 435 Kaitlyn Vanmaanen SR       
     3) 433 Katie Parker SO             4) 432 Anna Parker SO             
     5) 431 Beth Jennings JR            6) 434 Haley Schmersahl SO        
  5  Union                                                4:04.06 
     1) 707 Anna Houston JR             2) 712 Janna Ruether SO           
     3) 714 Amber Tharp JR              4) 709 Taylor Lavalle SO          
     5) 710 Alexandria Overstreet JR    6) 713 Lyndsy Siedhoff FR         
  6  Soldan International Studies                         4:05.84 
     1) 661 Kia Brimer SR               2) 662 Tia Brimer SR              
     3) 665 Traci Mills JR              4) 666 Haneefah Staples JR        
     5) 663 Jasia Crawford FR           6) 667 Montana Williams JR        
  7  Cardinal Ritter                                      4:07.91 
     1) 400 Olivia Brice JR             2) 402 Julia Green SO             
     3) 403 Ashli Isbell FR             4) 404 Imani Welch SO             
     5) 405 Tyra Wooten SR              6)                                
  8  Sullivan                                             4:11.19 
     1) 691 Megan Andreasson FR         2) 698 Brianna Winistoerfer JR    
     3) 697 Natalie Schriever JR        4) 696 Dana Schatz SO             
     5) 693 Megan Brandt SO             6) 692 Madie Bartle SO            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Clayton                                              4:09.36 
     1) 447 Destiny Akannam SR          2) 448 Alayna Hutchinson SR       
     3) 451 Jolena Pang FR              4) 452 Heather Stone FR           
     5) 449 Hannah Milbourn FR          6) 450 Lily Niswonger JR          
  2  Grandview                                            4:06.55 
     1) 495 Kylah Perry FR              2) 490 Anglerne Annelus SO        
     3) 496 Megan Rickman FR            4) 493 Sydnee Mitchell FR         
     5) 497 Hannah Rutherford JR        6) 1546 Lyric Fleming SO          
  3  University City                                      4:04.81 
     1) 717 Taylor Gibson SR            2) 718 Eliana Hudson SR           
     3) 719 Quindara Jackson SR         4) 720 Jordan Jennings SO         
     5) 716 Precious Foster SO          6) 1545 Jazzmine Mason JR         
  4  M.I.C.D.S.                                           4:03.15 
     1) 565 Julia Olson SR              2) 562 Geneva Lee FR              
     3) 557 Pam Ekpelu SR               4) 564 CeCe Moore SR              
     5) 561 Katherine Laughlin FR       6) 563 Ravon Lingard JR           
  5  Chillicothe                                          4:05.98 
     1) 439 Erin Gilliland JR           2) 438 Claire Chapman FR          
     3) 445 Ali Stephens SO             4) 446 Maddie Williams SR         
     5) 437 Mackenzie Barnett JR        6) 436 Isis Baker JR              
  6  McCluer South-Berkeley                               4:06.44 
     1) 590 Janelle Johnson SR          2) 592 Mellissa Miller SR         
     3) 593 Erisha Porter SR            4) 585 Marche' Belcher SR         
     5) 588 Neshay Curtis FR            6) 589 Raquel Haynes FR           
  7  Warrensburg                                          4:09.36 
     1) 734 Rachel Boone JR             2) 732 Sidney Bilbruck SO         
     3) 740 Kaylee VanBlarcum SR        4) 737 Brooke Guiot SR            
     5) 736 Naudia Dundas SO            6) 738 Brittany Marr FR           
  8  Bolivar                                              4:12.28 
     1) 386 Randi Hancock SO            2) 391 Sierra Wells JR            
     3) 389 Allison Porter FR           4) 388 Crista Nordan SO           
     5) 383 Cora Butcher-Spellman SR    6) 382 Allie Burlison JR          
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, Ca                              
 All Classes:  3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                             
Class Record:  3:17.24  2012        Cardinal Ritter                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Carl Junction                                        3:31.78 
     1) 1189 Nick Kennedy SO            2) 1190 Matt Magee JR             
     3) 1191 Alex McMullen JR           4) 1193 Nick Thompson SR          
     5) 1188 Lucas Hertzberg SO         6) 1192 Conner Rohmiller SR       
  2  St. Charles                                          3:27.62 
     1) 1471 Sam Kohrs JR               2) 1470 Luke Joslin JR            
     3) 1474 Bobby Rhodes SR            4) 1469 Kyle Jorden SR            
     5) 1472 Kevin Miller JR            6) 1466 Alfred Chan SO            
  3  Normandy                                             3:24.28 
     1) 1376 Donavan Ayers SO           2) 1377 Calvin Baker FR           
     3) 1381 alvin thompson FR          4) 1382 micheal williams JR       
     5) 1379 Micheal Miller FR          6) 1380 william miller FR         
  4  Sikeston                                             3:24.22 
     1) 1451 Deterio Newman FR          2) 1452 Nick Nichols SR           
     3) 1449 Zach Harrison JR           4) 1442 Steven Baker JR           
     5) 1445 Chase Davis JR             6) 1443 Spenser Clark SR          
  5  Liberty North                                        3:26.08 
     1) 1304 Ador Riak JR               2) 1300 Terry Lee JR              
     3) 1297 Zach Fischer FR            4) 1301 Andrew Madison SO         
     5) 1296 Brandon Drew FR            6) 1299 Zac Kernell SR            
  6  University City                                      3:25.20 
     1) 1505 Gianni Cook JR             2) 1508 Aaron Little JR           
     3) 1509 Cortese Mitchell SR        4) 1511 John Smith SR             
     5) 1510 Ronnell Perkins SO         6)                                
  7  Notre Dame (C.G.)                                    3:27.77 
     1) 1389 Jordan Barber JR           2) 1390 Carson Bruenderman SR     
     3) 1393 Cole Ross SR               4) 1396 Devin Ziegler SO          
     5) 1392 Nick Legrand JR            6) 1394 Tyler Schumaker FR        
  8  Blair Oaks                                           3:32.92 
     1) 1157 Caleb Bischoff SO          2) 1160 Chance Cumpton FR         
     3) 1164 Ashton Maasen SR           4) 1166 Jacob Prenger SR          
     5) 1158 Cole Bisges SO             6) 1169 Brett Voss SR             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Benton                                               3:28.22 
     1) 1148 Michael Dycus JR           2) 1149 Rye'll Dydell SO          
     3) 1150 Kain Ellis SR              4) 1154 Bryson Waitkoss SO        
     5) 1151 Derek Kendall SR           6) 1152 Edgar Renteria JR         
  2  Lift for Life Ac. Charter                            3:26.32 
     1) 1314 Brieon Randle FR           2) 1310 aaron bell JR             
     3) 1311 Johnny Bolden JR           4) 1315 Tim Townsend JR           
     5) 1313 Marlon Lawson FR           6) 1312 Jamez Knighten SR         
  3  Jennings                                             3:23.31 
     1) 1265 deonta braxton JR          2) 1266 Tyreese Brown JR          
     3) 1268 nicholas haily FR          4) 1269 Deon Johnson JR           
     5) 1270 Christian Swain JR         6) 1267 raheem ellis FR           
  4  Cardinal Ritter                                      3:19.74 
     1) 1182 Jonathan Henderson JR      2) 1183 Terrance Hudspeth SR      
     3) 1185 Charles Jones, Jr JR       4) 1184 Desaviour Ikner JR        
     5) 1186 Dominic Nelson JR          6) 1187 James Williams SR         
  5  Helias Catholic                                      3:30.30 
     1) 1261 Ryan Tannehill JR          2) 1260 JC Szumigala JR           
     3) 1262 Jordan Walker JR           4) 1259 Griffin Mc Curren SR      
     5) 1263 Josh Woodruff FR           6) 1258 Michael Mc Coy SR         
  6  Grandview                                            3:26.30 
     1) 1241 Leonard Jordan SR          2) 1247 Christian McFadden JR     
     3) 1244 Maliek Kendall FR          4) 1240 Jerel Alexander JR        
     5) 1548 Bryan Harris SO            6) 1246 Ivan Lofton SR            
  7  Oak Grove                                            3:28.20 
     1) 1397 Garrett Cross JR           2) 1407 Corey Martin SR           
     3) 1399 Derrick Dow SR             4) 1406 Jacob Ledger SO           
     5) 1398 Jordan Douglas SR          6) 1408 Jacob Stanley SR          
  8  Union                                                3:34.82 
     1) 1496 Logan Bellamy SO           2) 1499 Drew Graham SR            
     3) 1500 Dustin Longsdon JR         4) 1501 Jordan Nowak SR           
     5) 1502 Ryan Schumaker FR          6)                                



Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class 3
===============================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
    National:  14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA     
 All Classes:     12-10  2012        Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West  
Class Record:     12-05  2007        Tara Diebold, Branson                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    392 Sarah Ellebracht              JR Boonville           8-09.00 
  2    605 Hannah Sells                  FR Moberly             9-00.00 
  3    674 Morgan Griffiths              SO S.C.W.              9-06.00 
  4    426 Georgia Richardson            JR Central (P.H.)      9-06.00 
  5    582 Jessa Stiens                  SR Maryville           9-09.00 
  6    441 Lauren Jones                  SO Chillicothe         9-09.00 
  7    568 Alexa Smith                   FR M.I.C.D.S.          9-09.00 
  8    745 Samantha Bridgman             SR Windsor (Imp)       9-09.00 
  9    434 Haley Schmersahl              SO Centralia           9-09.00 
 10    613 Ashley Dickey                 JR North County       10-00.00 
 11    629 Lacy Cotton                   FR Osage              10-03.00 
 12    382 Allie Burlison                JR Bolivar            10-06.00 
 13    740 Kaylee VanBlarcum             SR Warrensburg        11-00.00 
 14    376 Jessica Clark                 JR Blair Oaks         11-03.00 
 15    731 Kathryn Ambrose               SR Warrensburg        11-03.00 
 16    678 Emily Presley                 SO St. Clair          11-06.00 
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class 3
===============================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
    National:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX             
 All Classes:     16-09  1993        Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon                  
Class Record:     16-09  1993        Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1363 Travis Gittemeier             JR Moberly            12-06.00 
  2   1153 Tyler Stanton                 SR Benton             12-09.00 
  3   1342 Derek Stiens                  SR Maryville          12-09.00 
  4   1249 Kyle Borland                  SO Hallsville         13-00.00 
  5   1412 Kris Groves                   JR Orchard Farm       13-00.00 
  6   1328 Charles Gillis                FR M.I.C.D.S.         13-00.00 
  7   1440 David McCall                  SR Reeds Spring       13-03.00 
  8   1519 Max Olson                     SR Warrensburg        13-03.00 
  9   1528 Conner Williams               JR Windsor (Imp)      13-06.00 
 10   1207 Austin Kinkead                SR Centralia          13-06.00 
 11   1455 Junior Fairbanks              JR Smithville         13-09.00 
 12   1374 steffen ogle                  JR Nevada             14-00.00 
 13   1264 Cody Canote                   JR Hollister          14-06.00 
 14   1271 Andrew Bartnett               SR J.Burroughs        15-06.00 
 15   1372 morgan hold                   SR Nevada             15-06.00 
 16   1237 Zach Reed                     SR Festus             15-06.00 
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Class 3
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
    National:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA     
 All Classes:  19-08.25  1986        Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens          
Class Record:     19-05  1994        Lisa Davies, Oak Grove                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    401 Shandranae Burnett            SR Ritter             16-02.50 
  2    393 Kylie Conrow                  JR Bowling Green      17-03.25 
  3    396 Sydney Deeken                 JR California         17-05.50 
  4    385 Daiwa Emmert                  JR Bolivar            17-06.25 
  5    578 Jennifer Gullion              FR Maryville          16-09.00 
  6    394 Courtney Kadlec               SR Bowling Green      16-00.50 
  7    638 Shelley Laures                SO Platte Cnty        16-01.00 
  8    458 Allie Lowe                    SO Clinton            15-11.00 
  9    514 Kathleen Miller               JR J.F.K.             16-06.75 
 10    665 Traci Mills                   JR Soldan             17-07.00 
 11    627 Kennedy Neville               JR Odessa             16-06.50 
 12    651 Allisha Oglesby               SR Sikeston           16-00.00 
 13    463 Kendra Perren                 JR DeSoto             16-04.00 
 14    683 Shelby Ridenhour              SR St. James          17-05.50 
 15    470 Mackayla Waldner              FR Dexter             16-04.25 
 16    479 Sara rhine                    SO Eldon              17-07.50 
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class 3
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
    National:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA       
 All Classes:  51-01.25  1993        Brian Manning, Ruskin                     
Class Record:  51-01.25  1993        Brian Manning, Ruskin                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1239 Dayo Akinmoladun              JR Grandview          43-10.50 
  2   1463 Landon Bartel                 JR Southern Boone     42-04.75 
  3   1388 Cortez Burnett                SR North Tech         42-10.25 
  4   1446 Earnest Fobbs                 FR Sikeston           42-10.00 
  5   1321 Richard James                 SO Lutheran S.        42-04.50 
  6   1243 Harvey Kendall                JR Grandview          43-09.00 
  7   1471 Sam Kohrs                     JR St. Charles        42-02.75 
  8   1341 Peyton Mizera                 SR Maryville          46-01.50 
  9   1192 Conner Rohmiller              SR Carl Junction      42-09.25 
 10   1306 Nick Roofener                 JR Liberty North      45-02.00 
 11   1511 John Smith                    SR U. City            45-04.25 
 12   1178 Dereck Turnage                SR Bowling Green      41-06.00 
 13   1194 Chris Whelan                  JR Carl Junction      42-07.25 
 14   1286 Todd Williams                 JR Kennett            43-06.00 
 15   1381 alvin thompson                FR Normandy           41-06.00 
 16   1368 shane williams                SR Mt. Vernon         44-03.25 
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Throw Class 3
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
    National:  191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX        
 All Classes:  165-01  2001        Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette                  
Class Record:  152-09  2007        Rickeal Roach, Lutheran South               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    604 Jessica Godwin                JR Moberly              103-01 
  2    429 Sydney Creel                  JR Centralia            106-03 
  3    474 Erin Neuner                   JR Duchesne             113-05 
  4    743 Melanie Raterman              SR Warrenton            117-06 
  5    504 Catherine Herd                SR Hollister            120-10 
  6    552 Cecilya Johnson               SO Lutheran S.          121-07 
  7    623 Marissa New                   JR N. Dame (C.G.)       121-10 
  8    625 Jillian Bertz                 JR Odessa               123-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    680 Alicia York                   JR St. Clair            126-00 
  2    628 Cydnee Reese                  SR O'Hara               127-08 
  3    524 Janee Kassanavoid             SR Lawson               127-10 
  4    377 Amy Dorge                     SR Blair Oaks           127-11 
  5    555 Jan Steinbrueck               JR Lutheran S.          130-06 
  6    637 Kylie Guthier                 SR Platte Cnty          132-02 
  7    453 Amelia Stubblefield           SR Clayton              134-08 
  8    502 Bre Zanders                   SR Helias               137-05 
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class 3
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
    National:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA               
 All Classes:  201-04  2004        Chris Rohr, Lee's Summit North              
Class Record:  186-05  2009        Corey Jones, Boonville                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1216 Garrett Tunnell               SR Christian            131-05 
  2   1331 Trey Kothe                    JR Macon                132-02 
  3   1386 Cory Gideon                   SR North County         136-04 
  4   1422 Trevor Nicks                  SR Owensville           146-10 
  5   1196 Maliek Collins                SR Center               149-04 
  6   1290 Drennan Johnson               SR Kirksville           149-06 
  7   1335 Logan Findley                 JR Marshfield           149-10 
  8   1317 Gunnar Allison                FR Logan-Rogers         150-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1277 Jaelin McGull                 SR J.Burroughs          152-09 
  2   1203 Petey Bryan                   SR Central (P.H.)       154-01 
  3   1205 Jacob Hockman                 SR Centralia            156-09 
  4   1395 Seth Sievers                  SR N.Dame (C.G.)        158-02 
  5   1163 John Karsten                  JR Blair Oaks           162-06 
  6   1253 PJ Patton                     SR Harrisonville        164-10 
  7   1215 Alec Whiteside                SR Chillicothe          167-07 
  8   1340 Caleb Mather                  SR Maryville            173-01 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks                   
 All Classes:  7:42.09  1981        University City                            
Class Record:  7:50.58  2012        Cardinal Ritter                            
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Warrensburg                                          8:09.32 
     1) 1514 Max Burson JR              2) 1516 Trent Classen SO          
     3) 1515 Isaac Chandra SR           4) 1513 Alex Burson JR            
     5) 1518 Ethan Holland JR           6) 1517 Jean Pierre Espinoza SR   
 7-1B  Clayton                                              8:10.80 
     1) 1217 Matthew Garrett SR         2) 1220 Bryan Hodges JR           
     3) 1219 Andy Hodapp JR             4) 1226 Derrick Stone SR          
     5) 1218 Bruce Grossman JR          6) 1223 Frank May JR              
11-2A  Kirksville                                           8:19.35 
     1) 1287 Koby Bird JR               2) 1288 Austin Carlisle SR        
     3) 1289 Andrew Gordon SR           4) 1292 Chris Tenpenny SR         
     5) 1291 Brooks Templeton SO        6) 1293 Dillon Wait JR            
15-2B  Blair Oaks                                           8:26.28 
     1) 1166 Jacob Prenger SR           2) 1164 Ashton Maasen SR          
     3) 1156 Zach Barlow SR             4) 1169 Brett Voss SR             
     5) 1167 Kole Rackers JR            6) 1165 Jason Otto FR             
 1-3A  M.I.C.D.S.                                           8:01.31 
     1) 1324 Tilman Bartelsmeyer SO     2) 1323 Amos Bartelsmeyer SR      
     3) 1325 Peter Condie JR            4) 1330 Joshua Zoeller JR         
     5) 1329 Tommy Ristevski SO         6) 1327 Ian Farthing FR           
 5-3B  Notre Dame (C.G.)                                    8:03.65 
     1) 1390 Carson Bruenderman SR      2) 1391 Bryce Domjan SR           
     3) 1393 Cole Ross SR               4) 1396 Devin Ziegler SO          
     5) 1389 Jordan Barber JR           6) 1392 Nick Legrand JR           
 9-4A  Trenton                                              8:17.16 
     1) 1493 Chris Kurtz JR             2) 1490 Sam Cool SR               
     3) 1491 Charlie Hoffman JR         4) 1489 Seth Acton SR             
     5) 1494 Thomas Mack SO             6) 1492 Chanse Houghten JR        
13-4B  Moberly                                              8:21.72 
     1) 1364 Tanner Stitzer SR          2) 1366 Andrew Weis SO            
     3) 1361 Garrett Clark SO           4) 1362 Colton Downing JR         
     5) 1360 Austin Caddell SR          6)                                
 2-5A  Cardinal Ritter                                      8:06.57 
     1) 1182 Jonathan Henderson JR      2) 1184 Desaviour Ikner JR        
     3) 1187 James Williams SR          4) 1185 Charles Jones, Jr JR      
     5) 1186 Dominic Nelson JR          6) 1181 Tyireke Allen SO          
 6-5B  John Burroughs                                       8:09.73 
     1) 1275 Zach Lamb JR               2) 1276 Ethan Mathew JR           
     3) 1278 Zane Norton SO             4) 1274 Ted Grace SR              
     5) 1279 Kirk Smith SR              6) 1280 Robbie Wunderlich JR      
10-6A  Liberty North                                        8:19.32 
     1) 1300 Terry Lee JR               2) 1299 Zac Kernell SR            
     3) 1296 Brandon Drew FR            4) 1295 Danny Blackwell SR        
     5) 1298 Ty Hughes JR               6) 1309 Ian Weber SR              
14-6B  Marshfield                                           8:24.63 
     1) 1333 Cole Burchfield SR         2) 1334 Josh Coleman SR           
     3) 1338 Zack Robbins JR            4) 1332 Josh Bertoldie JR         
     5) 1337 Chanse Keifert SO          6) 1336 Ben Greer FR              
 4-7A  Osage                                                8:15.80 
     1) 1414 Jon Colgan JR              2) 1415 Tristan Hensley SO        
     3) 1418 Robbie Mueller JR          4) 1419 Wyatt Whitman SO          
     5) 1417 Matt Lehenbauer SR         6) 1420 Aiden Williams JR         
 8-7B  St. Charles                                          8:13.78 
     1) 1474 Bobby Rhodes SR            2) 1467 Arthur Chan SO            
     3) 1466 Alfred Chan SO             4) 1470 Luke Joslin JR            
     5) 1475 Tucker Shoup JR            6) 1473 Brian Redlawsk FR         
12-8A  Oak Grove                                            8:20.88 
     1) 1397 Garrett Cross JR           2) 1407 Corey Martin SR           
     3) 1408 Jacob Stanley SR           4) 1406 Jacob Ledger SO           
     5) 1403 Garrett Higbee SR          6)                                
16-8B  Pacific                                              8:26.55 
     1) 1423 Danny Dieckmann SR         2) 1425 Isaiah Hudson SR          
     3) 1428 Tristan Moore SO           4) 1426 Joon Kim SR               
     5) 1427 Ryan Lause SO              6) 1424 Shane Henderson SO        
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA   
 All Classes:  4:47.53  1989        Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central          
Class Record:  4:51.70  2008        Alyssa Allison, Festus                     
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A    478 Emily Sorrell                 FR East Newton         5:17.20 
 7-1B    687 Mia Jerman                    FR St. Genevieve       5:13.79 
11-2A    529 Sammy Laurenzo                JR Liberty North       5:19.84 
15-2B    598 Jami Brandow                  JR Mexico              5:28.49 
 1-3A    690 Taylor Werner                 FR St. Genevieve       5:07.01 
 5-3B    373 Saga Barzowski                SR Arcadia Valley      5:08.80 
 9-4A    643 Hanna Miller                  SR Savannah            5:15.69 
13-4B    501 Kaitilyn Shea                 SO Helias              5:22.16 
 2-5A    457 Nicole Lee                    JR Clinton             5:11.97 
 6-5B    484 Jamie Kempfer                 SO Festus              5:09.69 
10-6A    669 Kelly Devlin                  JR Spfld Catholic      5:17.26 
14-6B    522 Erica Wollmering              FR Kirksville          5:26.72 
 4-7A    487 Jenny McCarty                 SR Fulton              5:24.45 
 8-7B    659 Katie Tuck                    SR Smithville          5:13.79 
12-8A    682 Emily Grahl                   JR Borgia              5:21.84 
16-8B    603 Kayla Fallis                  SO Moberly             5:41.20 
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA            
 All Classes:  8:57.23  2000        Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit               
Class Record:  9:07.48  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                       
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A   1517 Jean Pierre Espinoza          SR Warrensburg        10:15.18 
 7-1B   1438 Austin King                   FR Potosi             10:00.07 
11-2A   1152 Edgar Renteria                JR Benton             10:15.62 
15-2B   1349 Caleb Littlefield             SR McDonald Cnty      10:24.67 
 1-3A   1236 Michael Karls                 SO Festus              9:49.52 
 5-3B   1487 Andrew Moore                  JR St. Genevieve       9:51.74 
 9-4A   1466 Alfred Chan                   SO St. Charles        10:08.83 
13-4B   1516 Trent Classen                 SO Warrensburg        10:23.51 
 2-5A   1476 Sheldon Keence                SR S.C.W.             10:05.06 
 6-5B   1235 Tyler Gilliam                 SO Festus              9:59.84 
10-6A   1351 Malik Holman                  FR Mexico             10:09.60 
14-6B   1298 Ty Hughes                     JR Liberty North      10:24.55 
 4-7A   1441 Shane Murphy                  SR Seneca             10:21.35 
 8-7B   1289 Andrew Gordon                 SR Kirksville         10:08.60 
12-8A   1415 Tristan Hensley               SO Osage              10:22.38 
16-8B   1180 Adam Burkett                  FR California         10:25.83 


Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Class 4
===============================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
    National:  14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA     
 All Classes:     12-10  2012        Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West  
Class Record:     12-10  2012        Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    299 Cailin Collins                SO Summit             10-00.00 
  2     28 Chleo Legrand                 SR Central (C.G.)     10-00.00 
  3    229 Christina Schatz              JR Northwest          10-00.00 
  4    172 Nicole Kallenberger           FR Lee's Summit       10-03.00 
  5     65 Michaela Randolph             SR F.H.N.             10-06.00 
  6     66 Hailey Fink                   SR F.Z.N.             10-06.00 
  7     95 Lauralyn Rosenberger          SR Hazelwood W.       10-09.00 
  8    180 Heather Glenn                 SR Liberty            10-09.00 
  9    223 Megan Wickersham              SR Nixa               10-09.00 
 10    160 Lia Howe                      SR L.S.N.             10-09.00 
 11     64 Dominique Meyer               SO F.H.N.             10-09.00 
 12    157 Claire Goppert                SR L.S.N.             10-09.00 
 13    107 Leah Ambrosious               JR Jeff. City         11-03.00 
 14    339 Kirstie Leslie                SR Washington         11-03.00 
 15    224 Staci Wickersham              SR Nixa               11-09.00 
 16    104 Sierra Maddox                 JR Jackson            12-00.00 
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault Class 4
===============================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
    National:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX             
 All Classes:     16-09  1993        Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon                  
Class Record:  16-04.50  2006        Colbie Snyder, Joplin                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    802 Nathan Wilcoxson              SR Eureka             12-06.00 
  2    753 Kai Miller                    SO Blue Springs       12-09.00 
  3    942 Brandon Jolliff               JR Liberty            12-09.00 
  4   1022 Dallas Isom                   JR Parkway N.         13-00.00 
  5    872 Chris Reed                    SR Jackson            13-06.00 
  6    873 Dylan Rush                    JR Jackson            14-00.00 
  7   1027 Austin Barousse               SR Poplar Bluff       14-00.00 
  8    827 Jacob Zeier                   SR F.Z.S.             14-00.00 
  9    862 Lens McKeown                  JR Hazelwood W.       14-00.00 
 10   1039 Malik Jefferson               JR Raytown South      14-00.00 
 11    875 Joey Burkett                  SR Jeff. City         14-03.00 
 12   1053 Matt Bush                     SR Rock Bridge        14-03.00 
 13    764 Zach Wuest                    SR Branson            14-06.00 
 14   1051 LaMar Welch                   SR Ritenour           14-06.00 
 15    929 Logan Brattin                 SR L.S.W.             14-09.00 
 16    992 Ryan Berg                     JR Nixa               14-09.00 
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Class 4
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
    National:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA     
 All Classes:  19-08.25  1986        Felecia Allen
, Riverview Gardens        
Class Record:  19-08.25  1986        Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    225 Sabrina Anderson              SO North K.C.         17-05.75 
  2    226 Kiesha Bailey                 SO North K.C.         18-02.00 
  3    313 Alyssa Carlton                SO Seckman            16-10.75 
  4    251 Tasha Frazier                 JR Parkway C.         17-02.25 
  5    102 Nataliyah Friar               SR Holt               17-06.00 
  6    254 Jasmine Hayes                 SR Parkway C.         17-06.25 
  7    288 Makayla Jones                 SO Rock Bridge        17-04.50 
  8     58 Kayla Landwehrmier            JR Francis Howell     17-03.75 
  9    339 Kirstie Leslie                SR Washington         17-06.25 
 10    116 Kezia Martin                  JR Jeff. City         18-04.50 
 11     10 Jazmin McCoy                  SR Blue Springs       19-00.25 
 12    152 Courtney Palm                 SO Lafayette          16-08.00 
 13    327 Monique Townson               JR Staley             17-07.75 
 14    230 Alysiah Whittaker             SR Northwest          16-11.00 
 15    297 Maddison Wipfler              JR Rock Bridge        17-08.25 
 16    190 Jordan Yanker                 SR Lindbergh          16-11.50 
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump Class 4
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
    National:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA       
 All Classes:  51-01.25  1993        Brian Manning
, Ruskin                   
Class Record:  50-09.50  1981        Keith Presberry, Jefferson City           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    838 Jimmy Adams                   SR Hazelwood C.       46-02.50 
  2    861 Anthony Ball                  SR Hazelwood W.       45-00.00 
  3    892 Bryant Boyd                   JR Kirkwood           44-03.50 
  4   1072 Aaron Froehlich               JR Rolla              45-05.75 
  5   1058 Curtis Goldmon                JR Rockhurst          47-00.25 
  6   1071 Jordan Haliburton             FR Summit             44-04.50 
  7    904 Brandon Harrison              SR Ladue              44-02.50 
  8    771 Kennan Harrison               JR Carthage           46-01.75 
  9    926 Davian Hawkins                SO Lee's Summit       46-10.50 
 10   1021 Jason Hursey                  SR Parkway N.         45-09.00 
 11    818 Jarred Jefferson              SR F.H.C.             44-07.50 
 12    779 Chris Martin                  SR Central (C.G.)     46-06.00 
 13    773 EJ Morgan                     JR Carthage           46-08.50 
 14    780 Tavion Neal                   SR Central (Spfld)    46-08.25 
 15    755 Jacob Peister                 SO Blue Springs       46-03.50 
 16    808 Austin Regier                 SR Fort Osage         45-02.00 
 
Event 17  Girls Discus Throw Class 4
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
    National:  191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX        
 All Classes:  165-01  2001        Amarachi Ukabam
, Marquette                
Class Record:  165-01  2001        Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    332 Bri Livingston                SO Troy                 104-09 
  2    270 Canesha Roy                   SR Parkway N.           109-02 
  3     84 Kayln Malveaux                SR Hazelwood C.         109-04 
  4    274 Jessenia Ellis                SO Poplar Bluff         111-04 
  5    273 Cassandra Emerson             SR Parkway S.           114-09 
  6    230 Alysiah Whittaker             SR Northwest            119-11 
  7     27 Emily Goeken                  SR Carthage             120-00 
  8    118 Alexis Roberson               FR Jeff. City           125-01 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    349 Desirea Buerge                SO Webb City            127-00 
  2    105 Paden Wachter                 SR Jackson              133-10 
  3     24 Moriah Dapprich               SR Branson              136-06 
  4     51 Asia Cole                     JR Fort Osage           137-07 
  5    325 Ali Taylor                    SR Staley               137-08 
  6    159 Cydnee Holmes                 SR L.S.N.               140-03 
  7     75 Madeline Middlebrooks         SR F.Z.W.               143-02 
  8      1 Tyra Bickham                  SR Blue Springs         145-01 
 
Event 19  Boys Discus Throw Class 4
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
    National:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA               
 All Classes:  201-04  2004        Chris Rohr
, Lee's Summit North            
Class Record:  201-04  2004        Chris Rohr, Lee's Summit North              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1056 Hunter Trom                   SR Rock Bridge          140-08 
  2    812 Daylen Harper                 SR Fox                  150-04 
  3    882 Zainu Mansaray                SR Jeff. City           154-10 
  4    961 Diontay Hatch                 SR McCluer              155-00 
  5   1070 Cody Edwards                  SR Summit               155-05 
  6   1109 Desean Stokes                 SR Waynesville          155-08 
  7    819 Joe McDevitt                  SR F.H.C.               155-10 
  8    859 Kyle Washington               SR Hazelwood E.         157-00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    908 Kenneth Boyer                 SR Lafayette            160-00 
  2    769 Bryan Burns                   SR Carthage             164-11 
  3    867 Clay Darnell                  JR Jackson              166-05 
  4    749 Carlos Davis                  SO Blue Springs         166-10 
  5    762 Josh Watson                   JR B.S.S.               169-01 
  6   1007 Cody Kildow                   SR Park Hill S.         175-03 
  7    750 Khalil Davis                  SO Blue Springs         179-04 
  8   1100 Josh McDonald                 SR Timberland           186-08 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  8:48.29  2012        Grosse Pointe S., MI                       
 All Classes:  9:06.89  2009        Parkway Central                            
Class Record:  9:06.89  2009        Parkway Central                            
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Troy Buchanan                                        9:42.01 
     1) 331 Morgan Hartwig FR           2) 328 Rebecca Ashburn SO         
     3) 330 Riley Fader SR              4) 333 Rachel Sullivan JR         
     5) 329 Elizabeth Edwards SO        6)                                
 7-1B  Lee's Summit West                                    9:41.45 
     1) 176 Annika Sisson JR            2) 177 Kourtney West FR           
     3) 178 Kennadee Williams JR        4) 174 Elizabeth Nolke JR         
     5) 171 Taylor Akason FR            6) 175 Cori Persinger FR          
11-2A  Ft. Zumwalt West                                     9:43.61 
     1) 70 Rachel Althage SO            2) 73 kristin james SR            
     3) 76 Meg Norris JR                4) 72 Sarah Fogarty SR            
     5) 71 Madlena Demerchian JR        6) 74 elizabeth lay JR            
15-2B  Jefferson City                                       9:53.27 
     1) 120 Haley Watson FR             2) 114 Madison Hart JR            
     3) 109 Torri Bonnot SO             4) 113 Hannah Dugdale SO          
     5) 111 Emily Deeken JR             6) 108 Lindsey Biesemeyer FR      
 1-3A  Eureka                                               9:31.41 
     1) 42 Hannah Long SO               2) 48 Angie Sumner SR             
     3) 45 Eilish Overby JR             4) 39 Megan Cunningham SR         
     5) 49 Lauren von Seelen JR         6) 40 Taylor Dazey SR             
 5-3B  Lafayette (Wildwood)                                 9:38.01 
     1) 143 Emily Assenmacher SR        2) 144 Kelly Carpenter SR         
     3) 149 Katherine Kelly JR          4) 150 Jessica Maddox SR          
     5) 151 Sarah Nicholson FR          6) 154 Anna West FR               
 9-4A  Francis Howell                                       9:42.95 
     1) 61 Rebecca Turney JR            2) 60 Tiffany Sunderland SR       
     3) 56 Courtney Kinion FR           4) 55 Valeska Halamicek SR        
     5) 54 Danielle Berry FR            6) 63 Arnica Zitting JR           
13-4B  Marquette                                            9:49.78 
     1) 191 Ashley Bertich SR           2) 193 Carly Dyer FR              
     3) 194 Elly Flores JR              4) 197 Shelby Hummel JR           
     5) 198 Danielle Mohrmann FR        6) 199 Hannah Pierson FR          
 2-5A  St. Teresa's Academy                                 9:38.58 
     1) 323 Hannah McCausland SR        2) 317 Ann Campbell SO            
     3) 318 Courtney Coppinger SR       4) 322 Lane Maguire SR            
     5) 321 Britt Maguire SO            6) 320 Hayden Lee SO              
 6-5B  Nerinx Hall                                          9:40.95 
     1) 215 Katie Anderson JR           2) 220 Madeline Nathe JR          
     3) 217 Maddie Hetlage JR           4) 221 Sophia Racette SO          
     5) 216 Jane Bufe SO                6) 219 Kate McAtee FR             
10-6A  Blue Springs                                         9:43.27 
     1) 15 Maria Wendell SO             2) 5 Emily Hubner SO              
     3) 2 Elena Chavez JR               4) 11 Corinne Rinne JR            
     5) 12 Sierra Spinler SO            6) 1533 Cali Bissell SR           
14-6B  Parkway North                                        9:52.93 
     1) 266 Sierra McKie SR             2) 259 Emilee Armstrong SO        
     3) 265 Carlie Manczuk FR           4) 272 Imani Walker FR            
     5) 260 Nakia Brandon JR            6) 268 Kandis Myton SO            
 4-7A  Rock Bridge                                          9:45.56 
     1) 293 Megan Schulte SR            2) 296 Marilise Stamps FR         
     3) 283 Margie Crosby SO            4) 284 Sam Farmer SO              
     5) 287 Emily Harl FR               6) 286 Kayla Funkenbusch SO       
 8-7B  Lee's Summit North                                   9:42.49 
     1) 168 Carson Severson SR          2) 166 Lexi Rampetsreiter FR      
     3) 167 Danielle Rock FR            4) 155 Karley Brown SR            
     5) 156 Jesse Dinkins JR            6) 161 Jenny Krause SO            
12-8A  Ozark                                                9:47.06 
     1) 239 Nikki Keeter SR             2) 245 Sara Shaw SO               
     3) 240 Shelby Ortner FR            4) 238 Paiton Fritsche JR         
     5) 241 Taylor Ortner FR            6) 242 Ivy Reynolds JR            
16-8B  Rolla                                                9:58.10 
     1) 308 Madison Collier JR          2) 309 Jade DeShurley JR          
     3) 306 Katie Brow SR               4) 310 Shannon McCaul JR          
     5) 311 Danielle Stagner JR         6) 307 Joanne Callier FR          
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA         
 All Classes:  13.85  2003        Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview                 
Class Record:  13.85  2003        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    327 Monique Townson               JR Staley                15.82 
  2     47 Lexi Pesek                    JR Eureka                15.38 
  3     79 Danyell Kates                 SR Gateway               14.90 
  4    280 Morgan Smith                  JR Ray.- Pec.            14.93 
  5    295 Mallory Short                 SR Rock Bridge           15.04 
  6    249 Audrey Rothers                SR Park Hill S.          15.15 
  7    345 ariel okorie                  FR Waynesville           15.47 
  8    116 Kezia Martin                  JR Jeff. City            15.92 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    226 Kiesha Bailey                 SO North K.C.            15.64 
  2     94 Tyler Kelly                   SR Hazelwood W.          15.27 
  3    203 Shaelyn Grant                 SR McCluer               14.39 
  4    211 Kimberlin Simon               SR McCluer North         14.33 
  5    313 Alyssa Carlton                SO Seckman               15.11 
  6    351 Stacey Lambkins               SO Webster               15.22 
  7    189 Anne Massey                   JR Lindbergh             15.47 
  8    350 Sammi White                   SO Webb City             16.07 
 
Event 31  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houst. Worthing, TX         
 All Classes:  13.56  2012        Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview                
Class Record:  13.81  1990        Damon Love, Hazelwood East                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    765 Denver Hanson                 JR Camdenton             15.62 
  2    864 Bruce Lockhart                SR Holt                  14.91 
  3    836 Markell Strickland            SR Hannibal              14.79 
  4   1076 Kevin Brown                   SR Ruskin                14.47 
  5    913 Jabrille Lewis                SO Lafayette             14.83 
  6   1037 Justice Burks                 JR Raytown South         14.79 
  7    998 Dondrell Hardiman             SR Park Hill             15.05 
  8    878 Mervyn John                   JR Jeff. City            15.65 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    910 Kevin Hampton                 JR Lafayette             15.58 
  2    806 Josh Thomas                   SR Farmington            14.88 
  3    783 Drew Bodicky                  SR Central (S.J.)        14.55 
  4    975 Aaron Mallet                  SR McCluer North         13.81 
  5   1116 Logan Williams                SR Webb City             15.62 
  6   1024 Elijah McNairy                SO Parkway N.            14.80 
  7   1121 Rishon Loper                  JR Webster               15.13 
  8   1108 Brenden Leslie                SR Washington            16.01 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA              
 All Classes:  11.66  1999        Muna Lee
, K.C. Central                     
Class Record:  11.66  1999        Muna Lee, K.C. Central                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     29 Jaslyn Williams               FR Central (Spfld)       12.76 
  2    316 Kennedy Bright                SO St. Teresa's          12.39 
  3     53 Whitney Adams                 SR Francis Howell        12.11 
  4     81 Ashley Henderson              JR Hazelwood C.          12.07 
  5    218 Alexandria Isom               SR Nerinx Hall           12.42 
  6    102 Nataliyah Friar               SR Holt                  12.28 
  7    234 Nekole Harvey                 SR Oakville              12.42 
  8    282 Brooke Stanfield              FR Republic              12.90 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    228 Jamie Doggendorf              SR Northwest             12.74 
  2    188 Sharee Zombo                  SO Liberty               12.31 
  3    366 Waynieka Wheeler              SR W. Chrisman           12.06 
  4     10 Jazmin McCoy                  SR Blue Springs          12.03 
  5    338 M.C. Landolt                  JR Washington            12.73 
  6     89 Prenecia Ponds                SR Hazelwood C.          12.24 
  7    196 Zenova Harris                 SR Marquette             12.62 
  8    360 Danielle Sanger               JR Willard               13.12 
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                   
    National:  10.15  1990        James Reese, Mansfield, TX                   
    National:  10.15  2002        Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX          
    National:  10.15  2011        Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX          
 All Classes:  10.42  2007        Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South            
Class Record:  10.42  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    774 Cameron Priester              JR Carthage              11.38 
  2   1122 Marlon Peal                   SR Webster               11.15 
  3    852 Timothy Harris                SR Hazelwood E.          10.79 
  4   1102 Roy Bay                       SR Truman                10.69 
  5    791 Jamal Robinson                SR C.B.C.                10.83 
  6   1139 DaVante Wilkerson             JR W. Chrisman           10.82 
  7    874 Brannon Wright                SR Jackson               10.98 
  8   1011 AJ Green                      SR Parkview              11.52 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1138 Dalvin Wilkerson              SO W. Chrisman           10.97 
  2    759 DaShaughn Terry               SR Blue Springs          10.95 
  3   1018 George Chisolm                SR Parkway N.            10.76 
  4   1097 Raymond Wingo                 JR S.L.U.H.              10.67 
  5   1012 Christopher Hargrove          SR Parkview              11.33 
  6    844 Kendall Preston               SR Hazelwood C.          10.82 
  7    788 Jonathon Parker               SR C.B.C.                10.96 
  8    863 Ben Brooks                    SO Hickman               11.39 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly                            
 All Classes:  1:38.42  2004        Hazelwood Central                          
Class Record:  1:38.42  2004        Hazelwood Central                          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jefferson City                                       1:46.42 
     1) 119 Antwanette Talley SR        2) 115 Abbey Haug SR              
     3) 110 Madison Deatherage JR       4) 117 Louisa Nylander SO         
     5) 106 Ogechi Ajuzie JR            6) 112 Deidre Dillon SR           
  2  Parkway Central                                      1:45.14 
     1) 256 Peyton Mogley JR            2) 257 Paige Nelson SR            
     3) 255 Amia Jones SR               4) 254 Jasmine Hayes SR           
     5) 250 Taylor Foster SO            6) 253 Jillian Hamill FR          
  3  Parkway North                                        1:42.31 
     1) 263 Brianna Holt JR             2) 271 Jasmyne Suber SO           
     3) 261 Naomi Bryant SR             4) 269 Diarra Newson JR           
     5) 262 Kayla Clay SO               6) 264 Khaila Jones SO            
  4  Blue Springs                                         1:41.37 
     1) 7 Re'yven Lawrence JR           2) 10 Jazmin McCoy SR             
     3) 6 Jenna Jacoby FR               4) 3 Gabby Hall SO                
     5) 8 Jessica Lawson SO             6) 4 Marissa Hood FR              
  5  Kirkwood                                             1:43.03 
     1) 128 Taylor Frost JR             2) 129 Andi Kuehnlein FR          
     3) 131 Natalie Noonan SR           4) 132 Jocelyn Payne SO           
     5) 133 Elisa Steele SR             6) 126 Paige Blasberg SR          
  6  Lee's Summit North                                   1:42.71 
     1) 158 Aliyah Hakim SO             2) 163 Kelsey Lewis JR            
     3) 161 Jenny Krause SO             4) 170 Rhema Taylor FR            
     5) 162 Courtney Lewis SR           6) 164 Brielle Magee JR           
  7  Liberty                                              1:45.31 
     1) 184 Sydney Offield FR           2) 187 Erin Umland FR             
     3) 179 Danielle Coffer SR          4) 188 Sharee Zombo SO            
     5) 185 Nyshele Posey JR            6) 1536 Morgan Fleming FR         
  8  Rock Bridge                                          1:46.61 
     1) 292 Ana Rameriez FR             2) 288 Makayla Jones SO           
     3) 285 Elexis Ferguson-Cooper SO   4) 291 Taylor McDannold JR        
     5) 290 Hailey King SR              6) 294 Faramola Shonekan FR       
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Raymore-Peculiar                                     1:46.22 
     1) 277 Autumn Green FR             2) 279 Latiana Russell JR         
     3) 276 Gabrielle Anderson JR       4) 280 Morgan Smith JR            
     5) 278 Kiarrah Moore JR            6) 281 Tasjia Thomas FR           
  2  Lafayette (Wildwood)                                 1:44.79 
     1) 145 Marissa Gress SO            2) 146 Carlie Hertel JR           
     3) 147 Ebony Hopgood JR            4) 148 Kaleea Johnson FR          
     5) 153 Whitney Stewart SO          6) 152 Courtney Palm SO           
  3  McCluer North                                        1:40.56 
     1) 207 Jasmine Barge SO            2) 208 Rachel Culberson JR        
     3) 211 Kimberlin Simon SR          4) 214 Michela Woods JR           
     5) 213 Jennifer Watt SR            6) 210 Jayla Riggins FR           
  4  Hazelwood Central                                    1:39.67 
     1) 93 Devin Torbert FR             2) 89 Prenecia Ponds SR           
     3) 85 Alliah McClendon JR          4) 81 Ashley Henderson JR         
     5) 91 Marcya Spivey SO             6) 80 Shondrea Frazier FR         
  5  Waynesville                                          1:44.65 
     1) 341 dorthy adams SR             2) 347 kaprina stewart JR         
     3) 346 zjandro samuels JR          4) 343 angel jones JR             
     5) 348 jynessa thomas SO           6) 344 aryrela montgmery FR       
  6  Oakville                                             1:43.37 
     1) 232 Aaryanna Cook SR            2) 234 Nekole Harvey SR           
     3) 236 Favor Oparaji FR            4) 235 Blessing Oparaji JR        
     5) 233 Courtney Cox JR             6)                                
  7  Eureka                                               1:45.46 
     1) 43 Kristin McIntyre SR          2) 50 Allie Webb JR               
     3) 38 Megan Beaman FR              4) 41 Kasey Hancock SR            
     5) 47 Lexi Pesek JR                6) 46 Katie Owens SO              
  8  Ozark                                                1:46.75 
     1) 237 Samantha Dexter SR          2) 246 April Stanfield SR         
     3) 243 Sasha Robinson SO           4) 244 Kendra Sater FR            
     5) 242 Ivy Reynolds JR             6) 239 Nikki Keeter SR            
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, TX                    
 All Classes:  1:25.62  2007        Hazelwood Central                          
Class Record:  1:25.62  2007        Hazelwood Central                          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Parkview                                             1:30.27 
     1) 1011 AJ Green SR                2) 1012 Christopher Hargrove SR   
     3) 1009 Maurice Downey JR          4) 1013 Brandon Huddleston JR     
     5) 1014 David Hundley FR           6) 1016 Jordan Walton JR          
  2  William Chrisman                                     1:28.56 
     1) 1137 Sam Michell JR             2) 1138 Dalvin Wilkerson SO       
     3) 1135 Javaughn Chambers JR       4) 1139 DaVante Wilkerson JR      
     5) 1136 David Daniel SR            6) 1134 D'Vontae Brown FR         
  3  Ritenour                                             1:28.18 
     1) 1049 Marvin Millet JR           2) 1045 Devin Alexander JR        
     3) 1050 Irving Moorehead JR        4) 1048 Terrence Hollins-White SR 
     5) 1047 Ra'shad Harris SR          6) 1046 DaQuwain Dunn SO          
  4  Raytown                                              1:27.80 
     1) 1035 Lorenzo Wade JR            2) 1032 Reese Fisher SR           
     3) 1034 Shannon Rollins SO         4) 1033 Markel Robinson SO        
     5) 1031 Nate Dixon SR              6)                                
  5  Kirkwood                                             1:28.25 
     1) 896 Jamal Hull SR               2) 900 Eric Phillips JR           
     3) 898 Eric McWoods JR             4) 894 Andre Harris SR            
     5) 902 James Willis JR             6) 901 Zacari Waller JR           
  6  Ruskin                                               1:28.29 
     1) 1079 Mike Nelson SO             2) 1077 Justin Martin SR          
     3) 1076 Kevin Brown SR             4) 1078 Bobby Neal SR             
     5) 1074 Montel Berry SO            6) 1075 Willie Bowles JR          
  7  Eureka                                               1:28.71 
     1) 803 Haile Wilson JR             2) 804 Laronn Woods SO            
     3) 805 Adam Yancey JR              4) 801 D'Tonio White SR           
     5) 795 Kris Franklin SR            6) 796 Malik Freeman FR           
  8  Neosho                                               1:30.30 
     1) 989 Justin McKee JR             2) 988 Darrian Guillory FR        
     3) 990 Isaac McMaster SR           4) 991 Ryan Taylor SR             
     5) 986 Davin Bentz JR              6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Webster Groves                                       1:30.10 
     1) 1118 Denzil Ferrell JR          2) 1122 Marlon Peal SR            
     3) 1124 Danny Stewart JR           4) 1120 Richard Kraka SR          
     5) 1119 DJ Johnson SO              6) 1123 Roderick Pennington SO    
  2  Raytown South                                        1:28.40 
     1) 1041 Glen Pargo JR              2) 1038 Markees Jackson JR        
     3) 1040 Joe Johnson SO             4) 1042 Tyshawn Pennington SR     
     5) 1036 Sean Allen SR              6) 1037 Justice Burks JR          
  3  Parkway North                                        1:27.71 
     1) 1025 Datrion Valencia JR        2) 1019 Chris Collins SR          
     3) 1023 Johnathan Little SR        4) 1018 George Chisolm SR         
     5) 1020 Matt Graham SO             6) 1021 Jason Hursey SR           
  4  Hazelwood Central                                    1:27.54 
     1) 841 Marcus Davis JR             2) 840 Brandon Chunn JR           
     3) 845 Matt Quarells JR            4) 844 Kendall Preston SR         
     5) 842 Justin Hall FR              6) 847 Chris Wright JR            
  5  Jefferson City                                       1:30.06 
     1) 880 Elijah Livingston SR        2) 879 Thomas LePage SR           
     3) 884 Joel Ridenhour SR           4) 886 Elijah Sherwood SR         
     5) 888 Jeremiah Streeter JR        6) 881 Noah Livingston SR         
  6  Hazelwood East                                       1:28.30 
     1) 853 Ahmad Huddleston JR         2) 852 Timothy Harris SR          
     3) 855 Jimmy Jones JR              4) 858 Robert Strong SR           
     5) 850 William Bell JR             6) 857 Cortez Simmons FR          
  7  Lafayette (Wildwood)                                 1:29.75 
     1) 910 Kevin Hampton JR            2) 907 Brad Alexander FR          
     3) 919 Eric Yarbrough JR           4) 911 Alvin Houston SO           
     5) 918 Devon Williams JR           6) 914 Trey Perez JR              
  8  Webb City                                            1:30.80 
     1) 1111 Kiante Hardin SO           2) 1113 Trey Parra JR             
     3) 1114 Cooper Smith SR            4) 1116 Logan Williams SR         
     5) 1115 Jordan St Clair JR         6)                                
 
Event 43  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA             
 All Classes:  4:03.54  1987        Jason Pyrah
, Willard                     
Class Record:  4:08.14  2002        Adam Perkins, Liberty                      
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A    834 Spencer Haik                  JR Glendale            4:21.10 
 7-1B    996 Elvir Sarajlic                JR Oakville            4:18.91 
11-2A   1054 Nathan Keown                  SR Rock Bridge         4:23.19 
15-2B   1096 Michael Swan                  JR S.L.U.H.            4:29.98 
 1-3A   1106 Colton Rockhold               JR Truman              4:16.68 
 5-3B    754 Stephen Mugeche               SO Blue Springs        4:17.23 
 9-4A   1001 Kyle Pudenz                   SO Park Hill           4:20.94 
13-4B   1044 Ryan Way                      JR Republic            4:25.78 
 2-5A    955 Noah Kauppila                 JR Marquette           4:17.34 
 6-5B   1026 Brian Hernan                  SR Parkway S.          4:17.54 
10-6A    957 Adam Roderique                SR Marquette           4:21.15 
14-6B   1047 Ra'shad Harris                SR Ritenour            4:28.29 
 4-7A    976 Nicholas Stewart              SR McCluer North       4:27.56 
 8-7B    781 Brett Bachman                 SR Central (S.J.)      4:20.15 
12-8A    835 Chris Mooneyham               SR Glendale            4:23.61 
16-8B   1094 Tom Rubio                     JR S.L.U.H.            4:30.00 
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                          
 All Classes:  47.48  2011        Raytown                                      
Class Record:  47.48  2011        Raytown South                                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Waynesville                                            50.49 
     1) 342 mya dorseey FR              2) 343 angel jones JR             
     3) 346 zjandro samuels JR          4) 347 kaprina stewart JR         
     5) 341 dorthy adams SR             6) 348 jynessa thomas SO          
  2  Rockwood Summit                                        49.49 
     1) 305 Alice Opoku SO              2) 300 Samantha Hahn SO           
     3) 299 Cailin Collins SO           4) 303 Anna Leitensdorfer JR      
     5) 302 Haley Laurie SO             6) 304 Ashtyn Loehr JR            
  3  Blue Springs South                                     48.83 
     1) 18 Savanna Hoyle SR             2) 16 Jahliah Clay FR             
     3) 17 Erin Griesbauer FR           4) 21 Makayla Moore SO            
     5) 19 Shacasia Johnson SO          6) 22 Jansynn Radford FR          
  4  Blue Springs                                           48.37 
     1) 7 Re'yven Lawrence JR           2) 8 Jessica Lawson SO            
     3) 6 Jenna Jacoby FR               4) 3 Gabby Hall SO                
     5) 4 Marissa Hood FR               6) 9 Aliyah Lee SO                
  5  Oakville                                               49.41 
     1) 232 Aaryanna Cook SR            2) 236 Favor Oparaji FR           
     3) 234 Nekole Harvey SR            4) 235 Blessing Oparaji JR        
     5) 233 Courtney Cox JR             6)                                
  6  Parkway North                                          48.91 
     1) 263 Brianna Holt JR             2) 262 Kayla Clay SO              
     3) 271 Jasmyne Suber SO            4) 269 Diarra Newson JR           
     5) 258 Amber Alexander SR          6) 261 Naomi Bryant SR            
  7  Parkway Central                                        49.56 
     1) 255 Amia Jones SR               2) 257 Paige Nelson SR            
     3) 254 Jasmine Hayes SR            4) 251 Tasha Frazier JR           
     5) 250 Taylor Foster SO            6) 256 Peyton Mogley JR           
  8  Jefferson City                                         50.67 
     1) 112 Deidre Dillon SR            2) 115 Abbey Haug SR              
     3) 110 Madison Deatherage JR       4) 119 Antwanette Talley SR       
     5) 116 Kezia Martin JR             6) 106 Ogechi Ajuzie JR           
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Eureka                                                 49.78 
     1) 43 Kristin McIntyre SR          2) 50 Allie Webb JR               
     3) 47 Lexi Pesek JR                4) 41 Kasey Hancock SR            
     5) 38 Megan Beaman FR              6) 44 Libby Moeller SO            
  2  William Chrisman                                       49.21 
     1) 362 Deja Hall SO                2) 363 Kyana Mason SO             
     3) 364 Alliyah Mayweather FR       4) 366 Waynieka Wheeler SR        
     5) 361 Sarah Daniel SO             6)                                
  3  McCluer North                                          47.89 
     1) 209 Kiana Harvey SO             2) 210 Jayla Riggins FR           
     3) 213 Jennifer Watt SR            4) 214 Michela Woods JR           
     5) 208 Rachel Culberson JR         6) 211 Kimberlin Simon SR         
  4  Hazelwood Central                                      47.37 
     1) 87 Jhaere Mitchell SO           2) 89 Prenecia Ponds SR           
     3) 91 Marcya Spivey SO             4) 81 Ashley Henderson JR         
     5) 90 Brianna Smith JR             6) 88 Ariana Phillips FR          
  5  Washington                                             50.45 
     1) 335 Lauren Brinkmann SR         2) 336 Sarah Brock JR             
     3) 338 M.C. Landolt JR             4) 340 Emily Stricker SO          
     5) 339 Kirstie Leslie SR           6) 337 Jenna Haas FR              
  6  Winnetonka                                             49.11 
     1) 368 Raven Lawson SR             2) 370 Brandy Mends SO            
     3) 371 Markees Mondaine SR         4) 367 Guttu Dakorson SR          
     5) 369 Esther Loukawila FR         6)                                
  7  Ladue Horton Watkins                                   49.70 
     1) 134 Chisara Achillefu SO        2) 135 Madison Barker JR          
     3) 138 Katelyn Crawford FR         4) 139 Olivia Davis FR            
     5) 141 Erika Moore SO              6) 140 Jane Lee JR                
  8  West Plains                                            51.00 
     1) 352 Kelli Bowen SO              2) 354 Andi Haney SR              
     3) 356 Cynthia Stretch SR          4) 353 Ann-Renee Cawvey FR        
     5) 357 Erin Wolford SR             6) 1539 Lexi Lee SR               
 
Event 47  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  39.76  1998        Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt                      
 All Classes:  41.31  2008        Hazelwood Central                            
Class Record:  41.31  2008        Hazelwood East                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Mehlville                                              43.76 
     1) 980 Chris James SR              2) 982 Mike Mik SO                
     3) 984 Patrick Partee SR           4) 981 Matt Mik SO                
     5) 985 Alvin Sayles SO             6) 983 Brendan Moore JR           
  2  William Chrisman                                       42.69 
     1) 1136 David Daniel SR            2) 1138 Dalvin Wilkerson SO       
     3) 1135 Javaughn Chambers JR       4) 1139 DaVante Wilkerson JR      
     5) 1137 Sam Michell JR             6) 1134 D'Vontae Brown FR         
  3  Eureka                                                 42.25 
     1) 795 Kris Franklin SR            2) 804 Laronn Woods SO            
     3) 803 Haile Wilson JR             4) 801 D'Tonio White SR           
     5) 796 Malik Freeman FR            6) 805 Adam Yancey JR             
  4  Truman                                                 42.11 
     1) 1105 Demetric Dinwiddie JR      2) 1104 Alex Davis JR             
     3) 1107 Ben Sander SO              4) 1102 Roy Bay SR                
     5) 1103 Dean Clemons FR            6)                                
  5  Hazelwood East                                         42.30 
     1) 853 Ahmad Huddleston JR         2) 852 Timothy Harris SR          
     3) 855 Jimmy Jones JR              4) 858 Robert Strong SR           
     5) 850 William Bell JR             6) 857 Cortez Simmons FR          
  6  Parkway North                                          42.31 
     1) 1025 Datrion Valencia JR        2) 1019 Chris Collins SR          
     3) 1018 George Chisolm SR          4) 1023 Johnathan Little SR       
     5) 1020 Matt Graham SO             6) 1021 Jason Hursey SR           
  7  Parkview                                               43.07 
     1) 1011 AJ Green SR                2) 1012 Christopher Hargrove SR   
     3) 1009 Maurice Downey JR          4) 1013 Brandon Huddleston JR     
     5) 1010 Tyree Galbreath FR         6) 1015 Bernard McCann FR         
  8  Carthage                                               43.80 
     1) 771 Kennan Harrison JR          2) 775 Tyler Ralston FR           
     3) 770 Jordan Dangerfield SR       4) 774 Cameron Priester JR        
     5) 767 Dawson Allmoslecher SR      6) 773 EJ Morgan JR               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Webster Groves                                         43.59 
     1) 1117 Derrick Federick SR        2) 1119 DJ Johnson SO             
     3) 1120 Richard Kraka SR           4) 1124 Danny Stewart JR          
     5) 1122 Marlon Peal SR             6) 1123 Roderick Pennington SO    
  2  Raytown South                                          42.67 
     1) 1041 Glen Pargo JR              2) 1036 Sean Allen SR             
     3) 1038 Markees Jackson JR         4) 1042 Tyshawn Pennington SR     
     5) 1040 Joe Johnson SO             6) 1039 Malik Jefferson JR        
  3  Rockhurst                                              42.13 
     1) 1060 Max Linscott SR            2) 1066 Dylan Stoetzer SR         
     3) 1064 Tommy Seitz SR             4) 1058 Curtis Goldmon JR         
     5) 1063 Matt Schell SO             6) 1059 Mitch Koeppen JR          
  4  Christian Brothers College                             41.98 
     1) 785 Tre Bryant FR               2) 791 Jamal Robinson SR          
     3) 784 Bertrand Birdsall SR        4) 788 Jonathon Parker SR         
     5) 790 Jerrick Powell SO           6) 1540 Jonathon Gray SR          
  5  Jefferson City                                         42.83 
     1) 884 Joel Ridenhour SR           2) 886 Elijah Sherwood SR         
     3) 880 Elijah Livingston SR        4) 878 Mervyn John JR             
     5) 888 Jeremiah Streeter JR        6) 887 Mark Smith SO              
  6  Hazelwood Central                                      42.64 
     1) 846 Quadri White SR             2) 842 Justin Hall FR             
     3) 847 Chris Wright JR             4) 844 Kendall Preston SR         
     5) 843 Dominick Johnson FR         6) 839 Kentravous Boatright SR    
  7  McCluer                                                43.33 
     1) 959 Sharvon Gunn SO             2) 970 Kevin Spraggins SO         
     3) 964 Kyren Martin FR             4) 971 Raequan Stallings SO       
     5) 963 Cedric Lacy SO              6) 960 Josh Haskin FR             
  8  Neosho                                                 43.89 
     1) 989 Justin McKee JR             2) 988 Darrian Guillory FR        
     3) 990 Isaac McMaster SR           4) 991 Ryan Taylor SR             
     5) 986 Davin Bentz JR              6)                                
 
Event 49  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA        
 All Classes:  53.55  2007        Alishea Usery
, Berkeley                    
Class Record:  53.84  2011        Montenea Roye, Ladue                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    222 Alyson Galler                 SO Nixa                  59.50 
  2    173 Jamie Newsome                 JR Lee's Summit          58.25 
  3     77 alicia reed                   JR F.Z.W.                57.12 
  4     35 Brady Rodney                  JR Central (S.J.)        56.42 
  5    158 Aliyah Hakim                  SO L.S.N.                57.43 
  6    208 Rachel Culberson              JR McCluer North         57.36 
  7    100 Amber Peterson                SO Hillsboro             58.46 
  8    341 dorthy adams                  SR Waynesville           59.89 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    200 Reje Pitchford                JR Marquette             59.43 
  2    205 Lydia Harold                  SO McCluer               57.98 
  3    170 Rhema Taylor                  FR L.S.N.                57.11 
  4     53 Whitney Adams                 SR Francis Howell        54.47 
  5    282 Brooke Stanfield              FR Republic              58.75 
  6    135 Madison Barker                JR Ladue                 58.00 
  7    133 Elisa Steele                  SR Kirkwood              58.49 
  8    121 Allison Bailey                FR Kickapoo              59.93 
 
Event 51  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX               
 All Classes:  46.81  2003        Domenik Peterson
, Jefferson City           
Class Record:  46.81  2003        Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City             
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    879 Thomas LePage                 SR Jeff. City            50.16 
  2    874 Brannon Wright                SR Jackson               49.20 
  3    840 Brandon Chunn                 JR Hazelwood C.          48.72 
  4    902 James Willis                  JR Kirkwood              48.58 
  5    997 Daniel Anderson               SR Ozark                 49.11 
  6    841 Marcus Davis                  JR Hazelwood C.          48.86 
  7    924 Jeff Plake                    SR Lebanon               49.75 
  8   1008 C J Whisnant                  JR Park Hill S.          50.18 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1111 Kiante Hardin                 SO Webb City             50.15 
  2    919 Eric Yarbrough                JR Lafayette             48.91 
  3   1090 Alex Groesch                  SR S.L.U.H.              48.68 
  4    845 Matt Quarells                 JR Hazelwood C.          48.39 
  5   1040 Joe Johnson                   SO Raytown South         49.68 
  6    995 JR Frisella                   JR Oakville              48.87 
  7    751 Alex Johnson                  SR Blue Springs          49.99 
  8    937 Birdsong Warren               SR L.S.W.                50.41 
 
Event 53  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA          
 All Classes:  42.52  2000        Shaneatra Neely
, Hickman Mills             
Class Record:  42.83  2003        Makeatha Cooper, Grandview                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    138 Katelyn Crawford              FR Ladue                 47.33 
  2     99 Olivia Meyer                  JR Hillsboro             46.50 
  3    207 Jasmine Barge                 SO McCluer North         45.38 
  4    249 Audrey Rothers                SR Park Hill S.          45.66 
  5    132 Jocelyn Payne                 SO Kirkwood              46.04 
  6    280 Morgan Smith                  JR Ray.- Pec.            45.67 
  7    120 Haley Watson                  FR Jeff. City            46.47 
  8    295 Mallory Short                 SR Rock Bridge           47.56 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     97 Tana Brewer                   SR Hillsboro             47.00 
  2    169 Kala Taylor                   JR L.S.N.                46.50 
  3    211 Kimberlin Simon               SR McCluer North         45.08 
  4    203 Shaelyn Grant                 SR McCluer               43.49 
  5    117 Louisa Nylander               SO Jeff. City            46.16 
  6    231 Kaley Breault                 SO Oak Park              46.35 
  7     94 Tyler Kelly                   SR Hazelwood W.          46.96 
  8    345 ariel okorie                  FR Waynesville           48.34 
 
Event 55  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,            
 All Classes:  36.22  1999        Garland Martin
, Poplar Bluff               
Class Record:  36.22  1999        Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    941 Alex Jimenez                  JR Liberty               39.85 
  2    928 Trey Augustine                JR L.S.W.                39.65 
  3    847 Chris Wright                  JR Hazelwood C.          39.01 
  4    998 Dondrell Hardiman             SR Park Hill             38.83 
  5    956 Jared Michel                  SR Marquette             38.88 
  6    984 Patrick Partee                SR Mehlville             39.23 
  7   1073 Alex McCormack                SR Rolla                 39.73 
  8    806 Josh Thomas                   SR Farmington            40.07 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    972 Devin Upchurch                SR McCluer               39.85 
  2    878 Mervyn John                   JR Jeff. City            39.47 
  3    945 Lindell Watkins               SR Liberty               38.87 
  4    975 Aaron Mallet                  SR McCluer North         37.85 
  5   1116 Logan Williams                SR Webb City             39.43 
  6   1101 Nick Snawder                  JR Timberland            39.34 
  7    780 Tavion Neal                   SR Central (Spfld)       39.84 
  8    790 Jerrick Powell                SO C.B.C.                40.28 
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA      
 All Classes:  2:06.74  2011        Samantha Levin
, Ladue                    
Class Record:  2:06.74  2011        Samantha Levin, Ladue                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    310 Shannon McCaul                JR Rolla               2:23.09 
  2    149 Katherine Kelly               JR Lafayette           2:20.65 
  3    372 Sabrina Monsees               SO Winnetonka          2:15.93 
  4     33 Paityn Howat                  FR Central (S.J.)      2:15.23 
  5     55 Valeska Halamicek             SR Francis Howell      2:16.06 
  6    176 Annika Sisson                 JR Lee's Summit        2:16.15 
  7    272 Imani Walker                  FR Parkway N.          2:20.88 
  8    121 Allison Bailey                FR Kickapoo            2:23.52 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    314 Katelyn Evans                 SR Seckman             2:22.70 
  2    315 Lucy May                      SR St. Joseph's        2:20.28 
  3    322 Lane Maguire                  SR St. Teresa's        2:15.24 
  4     42 Hannah Long                   SO Eureka              2:12.26 
  5    238 Paiton Fritsche               JR Ozark               2:20.43 
  6     68 Caitlin Gervich               JR F.Z.S.              2:20.01 
  7    312 Gabby Hantak                  JR Rosati-Kain         2:21.15 
  8    358 Chloe Andrews                 FR Willard             2:23.82 
 
Event 59  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens            
 All Classes:  1:49.89  1987        Bill Rainey
, Parkview                    
Class Record:  1:49.89  1987        Bill Rainey, Parkview                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    885 Caleb Ruth                    SR Jeff. City          2:00.98 
  2   1057 Carson Bode                   SO Rockhurst           1:57.88 
  3   1047 Ra'shad Harris                SR Ritenour            1:55.76 
  4    955 Noah Kauppila                 JR Marquette           1:55.39 
  5   1005 Cain Winebrenner              SR Park Hill           1:56.59 
  6    815 Cyle Quick                    JR Fox                 1:56.78 
  7    787 Stephan Hickman               JR C.B.C.              1:58.47 
  8   1083 Jacob Lamb                    SR Smith-Cotton        2:01.44 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    915 Dylan Quisenberry             FR Lafayette           1:58.74 
  2   1089 John Esswein                  JR S.L.U.H.            1:57.75 
  3    976 Nicholas Stewart              SR McCluer North       1:55.22 
  4    841 Marcus Davis                  JR Hazelwood C.        1:54.89 
  5    834 Spencer Haik                  JR Glendale            2:00.13 
  6    761 Tyler Layton                  SR B.S.S.              1:57.20 
  7   1030 Brody Wild                    SR Ray.- Pec.          1:58.48 
  8    994 Taylor Stephen                JR Nixa                2:02.83 
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA            
 All Classes:  23.78  2007        Alishea Usery
, Berkeley                    
Class Record:  23.83  2000        Muna Lee, K.C. Central                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     29 Jaslyn Williams               FR Central (Spfld)       25.79 
  2    366 Waynieka Wheeler              SR W. Chrisman           25.42 
  3     89 Prenecia Ponds                SR Hazelwood C.          25.24 
  4      3 Gabby Hall                    SO Blue Springs          25.33 
  5    218 Alexandria Isom               SR Nerinx Hall           25.36 
  6    102 Nataliyah Friar               SR Holt                  25.30 
  7    326 Jazmine Thompson              JR Staley                25.43 
  8    338 M.C. Landolt                  JR Washington            26.41 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    228 Jamie Doggendorf              SR Northwest             25.63 
  2    234 Nekole Harvey                 SR Oakville              25.40 
  3     81 Ashley Henderson              JR Hazelwood C.          24.76 
  4     53 Whitney Adams                 SR Francis Howell        24.55 
  5    282 Brooke Stanfield              FR Republic              25.75 
  6    135 Madison Barker                JR Ladue                 25.37 
  7     10 Jazmin McCoy                  SR Blue Springs          25.45 
  8    346 zjandro samuels               JR Waynesville           26.60 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX             
 All Classes:  20.96  2007        Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South            
Class Record:  20.96  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    863 Ben Brooks                    SO Hickman               22.71 
  2   1138 Dalvin Wilkerson              SO W. Chrisman           21.99 
  3    788 Jonathon Parker               SR C.B.C.                21.62 
  4   1102 Roy Bay                       SR Truman                21.65 
  5   1018 George Chisolm                SR Parkway N.            22.09 
  6    874 Brannon Wright                SR Jackson               21.86 
  7    845 Matt Quarells                 JR Hazelwood C.          22.13 
  8    997 Daniel Anderson               SR Ozark                 22.95 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    975 Aaron Mallet                  SR McCluer North         22.36 
  2   1038 Markees Jackson               JR Raytown South         22.12 
  3    801 D'Tonio White                 SR Eureka                21.75 
  4    791 Jamal Robinson                SR C.B.C.                21.60 
  5   1012 Christopher Hargrove          SR Parkview              22.61 
  6   1139 DaVante Wilkerson             JR W. Chrisman           21.90 
  7    844 Kendall Preston               SR Hazelwood C.          22.27 
  8    886 Elijah Sherwood               SR Jeff. City            22.96 
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:   9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA     
 All Classes:  10:24.12  2009        Emily Sisson, Parkway Central             
Class Record:  10:24.12  2009        Emily Sisson, Parkway Central             
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A     63 Arnica Zitting                JR Francis Howell     11:35.78 
 7-1B    301 Alyssa Jones                  SR Summit             11:21.11 
11-2A    317 Ann Campbell                  SO St. Teresa's       11:43.53 
15-2B    101 Chandler Carreon              JR Holt               12:02.23 
 1-3A     48 Angie Sumner                  SR Eureka             11:05.74 
 5-3B     37 Jill Whitman                  JR Cor Jesu           11:06.86 
 9-4A    286 Kayla Funkenbusch             SO Rock Bridge        11:36.96 
13-4B     30 Abigail Burr                  FR Central (S.J.)     11:48.89 
 2-5A    284 Sam Farmer                    SO Rock Bridge        11:35.77 
 6-5B    221 Sophia Racette                SO Nerinx Hall        11:18.61 
10-6A    296 Marilise Stamps               FR Rock Bridge        11:37.49 
14-6B    252 Kayla Friesen                 SR Parkway C.         11:53.88 
 4-7A    318 Courtney Coppinger            SR St. Teresa's       11:40.98 
 8-7B    293 Megan Schulte                 SR Rock Bridge        11:36.86 
12-8A    178 Kennadee Williams             JR Lee's Summit       11:45.06 
16-8B     69 Sydney O'Brien                JR F.Z.S.             12:03.92 
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly                            
 All Classes:  3:45.78  2007        Berkeley                                   
Class Record:  3:48.00  2011        Ladue                                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kickapoo                                             4:09.43 
     1) 121 Allison Bailey FR           2) 122 Makenzie Ozee SO           
     3) 123 Jade Raynor SO              4) 125 Kalei Weston FR            
     5) 124 Haley Waddington JR         6)                                
  2  Lafayette (Wildwood)                                 4:02.10 
     1) 145 Marissa Gress SO            2) 147 Ebony Hopgood JR           
     3) 149 Katherine Kelly JR          4) 150 Jessica Maddox SR          
     5) 152 Courtney Palm SO            6) 153 Whitney Stewart SO         
  3  McCluer                                              3:55.83 
     1) 203 Shaelyn Grant SR            2) 204 Leah Harold SO             
     3) 206 Alauna Ray SR               4) 205 Lydia Harold SO            
     5) 201 JoAnna Adams FR             6) 1542 Kenyah Smith SO           
  4  Ladue Horton Watkins                                 3:57.40 
     1) 134 Chisara Achillefu SO        2) 138 Katelyn Crawford FR        
     3) 135 Madison Barker JR           4) 136 Felicity Brading FR        
     5) 142 Kate White JR               6) 140 Jane Lee JR                
  5  Central (St. Joseph)                                 3:57.92 
     1) 31 Madisun Conard FR            2) 33 Paityn Howat FR             
     3) 34 Megan Kneib SO               4) 35 Brady Rodney JR             
     5) 32 Skyler Evans JR              6) 1543 Madison Ideker JR         
  6  Kirkwood                                             3:58.07 
     1) 126 Paige Blasberg SR           2) 132 Jocelyn Payne SO           
     3) 133 Elisa Steele SR             4) 129 Andi Kuehnlein FR          
     5) 127 Jane Edmunds SR             6) 130 Grace Noonan FR            
  7  St. Teresa's Academy                                 4:02.75 
     1) 316 Kennedy Bright SO           2) 319 Mary Gibson JR             
     3) 323 Hannah McCausland SR        4) 322 Lane Maguire SR            
     5) 318 Courtney Coppinger SR       6) 324 Hailey Sirokman SO         
  8  Jefferson City                                       4:10.11 
     1) 113 Hannah Dugdale SO           2) 106 Ogechi Ajuzie JR           
     3) 120 Haley Watson FR             4) 117 Louisa Nylander SO         
     5) 116 Kezia Martin JR             6) 114 Madison Hart JR            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Marquette                                            4:04.63 
     1) 192 Arissa Brown SO             2) 193 Carly Dyer FR              
     3) 195 Teonia Hansome SO           4) 196 Zenova Harris SR           
     5) 197 Shelby Hummel JR            6) 200 Reje Pitchford JR          
  2  Hazelwood Central                                    4:01.23 
     1) 90 Brianna Smith JR             2) 91 Marcya Spivey SO            
     3) 82 Gabrielle Jenkins JR         4) 93 Devin Torbert FR            
     5) 86 Alexis Miller SR             6) 92 Raven Swingler SO           
  3  Francis Howell                                       3:53.56 
     1) 55 Valeska Halamicek SR         2) 62 Breanna Wages SO            
     3) 53 Whitney Adams SR             4) 57 Taylor Knoche JR            
     5) 56 Courtney Kinion FR           6) 59 Josie Reardon JR            
  4  McCluer North                                        3:51.19 
     1) 207 Jasmine Barge SO            2) 208 Rachel Culberson JR        
     3) 211 Kimberlin Simon SR          4) 214 Michela Woods JR           
     5) 212 T'Keyah Thompson FR         6) 213 Jennifer Watt SR           
  5  Rock Bridge                                          4:08.16 
     1) 294 Faramola Shonekan FR        2) 285 Elexis Ferguson-Cooper SO  
     3) 283 Margie Crosby SO            4) 291 Taylor McDannold JR        
     5) 288 Makayla Jones SO            6) 1544 Maddie May JR             
  6  Blue Springs                                         3:58.68 
     1) 7 Re'yven Lawrence JR           2) 6 Jenna Jacoby FR              
     3) 11 Corinne Rinne JR             4) 3 Gabby Hall SO                
     5) 2 Elena Chavez JR               6) 9 Aliyah Lee SO                
  7  Liberty                                              4:03.50 
     1) 184 Sydney Offield FR           2) 179 Danielle Coffer SR         
     3) 186 Marie Taylor SR             4) 188 Sharee Zombo SO            
     5) 183 Madison Nasteff SO          6) 182 Johnna McGlaughlin JR      
  8  Ozark                                                4:11.39 
     1) 237 Samantha Dexter SR          2) 243 Sasha Robinson SO          
     3) 244 Kendra Sater FR             4) 239 Nikki Keeter SR            
     5) 240 Shelby Ortner FR            6) 238 Paiton Fritsche JR         
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                              
 All Classes:  3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                             
Class Record:  3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jefferson City                                       3:27.52 
     1) 879 Thomas LePage SR            2) 878 Mervyn John JR             
     3) 886 Elijah Sherwood SR          4) 885 Caleb Ruth SR              
     5) 881 Noah Livingston SR          6) 887 Mark Smith SO              
  2  Ritenour                                             3:22.93 
     1) 1050 Irving Moorehead JR        2) 1052 Garrett Willis SR         
     3) 1047 Ra'shad Harris SR          4) 1046 DaQuwain Dunn SO          
     5) 1048 Terrence Hollins-White SR  6) 1049 Marvin Millet JR          
  3  Blue Springs                                         3:20.88 
     1) 757 Antwon President JR         2) 759 DaShaughn Terry SR         
     3) 751 Alex Johnson SR             4) 758 Darrius Shepherd JR        
     5) 747 James Barnett SR            6) 756 Dominic Piccinini SR       
  4  Lee's Summit West                                    3:19.91 
     1) 935 Dwane Simmons JR            2) 930 Austin Burau SR            
     3) 932 Trevin Lyles SR             4) 937 Birdsong Warren SR         
     5) 931 Demarcus Edwards JR         6) 928 Trey Augustine JR          
  5  Christian Brothers College                           3:20.63 
     1) 784 Bertrand Birdsall SR        2) 786 Jake Helt SR               
     3) 787 Stephan Hickman JR          4) 789 Jared Pasley JR            
     5) 790 Jerrick Powell SO           6) 788 Jonathon Parker SR         
  6  Liberty                                              3:21.26 
     1) 943 Cameron Smith SO            2) 940 Tim Hannah SR              
     3) 939 Eric Greely SR              4) 945 Lindell Watkins SR         
     5) 941 Alex Jimenez JR             6) 944 Nick Stansbury SR          
  7  Eureka                                               3:23.73 
     1) 800 Nick Rebecca JR             2) 805 Adam Yancey JR             
     3) 799 Tommy Leonard SO            4) 801 D'Tonio White SR           
     5) 798 Tyler Jordan SR             6) 797 Michael Hill SO            
  8  Smith-Cotton                                         3:27.88 
     1) 1080 David Desmond SR           2) 1082 Luke Guier FR             
     3) 1083 Jacob Lamb SR              4) 1086 Luke Rosendale SR         
     5) 1085 Brady Ritzert SR           6) 1084 Seth Redford FR           
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jackson                                              3:24.87 
     1) 874 Brannon Wright SR           2) 870 Calvin Lysell JR           
     3) 866 Ty Crowden SO               4) 868 Gabe Dudley SO             
     5) 871 Alex Philipps FR            6) 1547 Nate Martin SR            
  2  Kirkwood                                             3:22.60 
     1) 893 Tyler Currie JR             2) 895 Daniel Hughes SO           
     3) 898 Eric McWoods JR             4) 902 James Willis JR            
     5) 899 Ben Neuhaus SR              6) 897 Amon Mason JR              
  3  McCluer North                                        3:19.83 
     1) 978 Jonathan Williams SR        2) 974 Marvin Hall JR             
     3) 973 Andre Bluiett SR            4) 975 Aaron Mallet SR            
     5) 979 Brandon Woods SO            6) 977 Bryan Westmoreland SR      
  4  Hazelwood Central                                    3:19.58 
     1) 841 Marcus Davis JR             2) 845 Matt Quarells JR           
     3) 842 Justin Hall FR              4) 840 Brandon Chunn JR           
     5) 847 Chris Wright JR             6) 843 Dominick Johnson FR        
  5  Webb City                                            3:26.49 
     1) 1111 Kiante Hardin SO           2) 1113 Trey Parra JR             
     3) 1114 Cooper Smith SR            4) 1116 Logan Williams SR         
     5) 1115 Jordan St Clair JR         6) 1112 Trent Parra SO            
  6  Park Hill                                            3:22.47 
     1) 1002 Brandon Riley SR           2) 998 Dondrell Hardiman SR       
     3) 1000 Quintavious Kelly JR       4) 1005 Cain Winebrenner SR       
     5) 1001 Kyle Pudenz SO             6) 999 Kenyatte Harris SO         
  7  McCluer                                              3:24.01 
     1) 970 Kevin Spraggins SO          2) 972 Devin Upchurch SR          
     3) 965 Chris Murray SO             4) 962 Jaqoun Jonhson SR          
     5) 969 Chris Smith SR              6) 966 Rashad Nash SO             
  8  Lebanon                                              3:29.01 
     1) 920 Tony Bennett SO             2) 921 Cody Cates SO              
     3) 922 Aren Martin SR              4) 923 Brandon Newell SO          
     5) 924 Jeff Plake SR               6) 925 Quinten Randolph SR        


Event 1  Girls High Jump Class 4
===============================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
    National:   6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                     
 All Classes:   5-09  2000        Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton                  
Class Record:   5-09  2000        Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    152 Courtney Palm                 SO Lafayette           5-00.00 
  2    190 Jordan Yanker                 SR Lindbergh           5-01.00 
  3     13 Alicia Starr                  FR Blue Springs        5-02.00 
  4    313 Alyssa Carlton                SO Seckman             5-02.00 
  5    103 Dasjah Mason                  SR I.W.A.              5-02.00 
  6    275 Cassidy Harris                SO Poplar Bluff        5-02.00 
  7    282 Brooke Stanfield              FR Republic            5-03.00 
  8     25 Colleen Magelky               SR Camdenton           5-04.00 
  9    206 Alauna Ray                    SR McCluer             5-04.00 
 10    337 Jenna Haas                    FR Washington          5-04.00 
 11     86 Alexis Miller                 SR Hazelwood C.        5-04.00 
 12    227 Taylor Thompson               SR North K.C.          5-05.00 
 13    365 Chrisha Riley                 JR W. Chrisman         5-05.00 
 14    226 Kiesha Bailey                 SO North K.C.          5-06.00 
 15    258 Amber Alexander               SR Parkway N.          5-06.00 
 16     26 McKenzie Wright               JR Camdenton           5-06.00 
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump Class 4
===============================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
    National:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                 
 All Classes:     7-03  1982        Bill Jasinski
, Parkview                  
Class Record:     7-03  1982        Bill Janinski, Parkview                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    865 Ethan Nixon                   SR Holt                6-02.00 
  2    808 Austin Regier                 SR Fort Osage          6-02.00 
  3    790 Jerrick Powell                SO C.B.C.              6-02.00 
  4   1110 Kelvin Williams               JR Waynesville         6-02.00 
  5   1093 Alex Piening                  JR S.L.U.H.            6-02.00 
  6    903 Adehkeem Brown                SR Ladue               6-02.00 
  7   1029 Steven E. Brown               SR Ray.- Pec.          6-03.00 
  8    837 Nathan Voss                   JR Hannibal            6-04.00 
  9    904 Brandon Harrison              SR Ladue               6-04.00 
 10    987 Logan Davidson                SR Neosho              6-04.00 
 11    890 Matt Sebelski                 JR Kearney             6-05.00 
 12   1028 Christopher Alleman           JR Ray.- Pec.          6-05.00 
 13    892 Bryant Boyd                   JR Kirkwood            6-05.00 
 14    968 Malik Ray                     SR McCluer             6-06.00 
 15   1132 Chase Riley                   FR West Plains         6-06.00 
 16   1043 Garrett Metscher              SR Republic            6-07.00 
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Class 4
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
    National:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA        
 All Classes:  26-01.50  1989        Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast              
Class Record:  26-01.50  1989        Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    785 Tre Bryant                    FR C.B.C.             20-11.00 
  2    949 Sebastiano Ferko              SR Lindbergh          22-05.00 
  3   1058 Curtis Goldmon                JR Rockhurst          21-10.50 
  4   1011 AJ Green                      SR Parkview           22-11.25 
  5   1006 Nick Griffith                 JR Park Hill S.       22-03.50 
  6    826 Marquel Harris                SO F.Z.S.             21-00.50 
  7    853 Ahmad Huddleston              JR Hazelwood E.       20-06.00 
  8    807 Elijah McGill                 JR Fort Osage         22-02.50 
  9    989 Justin McKee                  JR Neosho             21-02.75 
 10    793 Chris Moore                   SR DeSmet             21-06.00 
 11    773 EJ Morgan                     JR Carthage           21-04.50 
 12    790 Jerrick Powell                SO C.B.C.             21-07.50 
 13   1133 Alex Ugbah                    FR West Plains        21-03.00 
 14    760 Donte Watkins                 SR Blue Springs       22-04.50 
 15    905 Shawn Whitley                 SR Ladue              21-00.50 
 16   1098 Prince Yakubu                 SR S.L.U.H.           21-00.00 
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Class 4
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
    National:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX             
 All Classes:  40-09.25  1995        Deirdre Fortman
, Park Hill              
Class Record:  40-09.25  1995        Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    126 Paige Blasberg                SR Kirkwood           36-03.00 
  2    313 Alyssa Carlton                SO Seckman            38-04.25 
  3    102 Nataliyah Friar               SR Holt               38-08.25 
  4    334 Alexis Hart                   FR Truman             38-05.75 
  5     36 Melanie Hosty                 SR Cor Jesu           34-09.50 
  6     79 Danyell Kates                 SR Gateway            36-09.50 
  7    339 Kirstie Leslie                SR Washington         36-08.50 
  8    116 Kezia Martin                  JR Jeff. City         40-08.00 
  9    165 Eboni Moore                   SR L.S.N.             37-09.00 
 10    257 Paige Nelson                  SR Parkway C.         37-11.50 
 11    173 Jamie Newsome                 JR Lee's Summit       35-11.75 
 12    206 Alauna Ray                    SR McCluer            38-02.50 
 13     14 Bri Starr                     SR Blue Springs       38-02.50 
 14    297 Maddison Wipfler              JR Rock Bridge        37-08.75 
 15     26 McKenzie Wright               JR Camdenton          39-08.25 
 16    190 Jordan Yanker                 SR Lindbergh          37-01.25 
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Class 4
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
    National:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
 All Classes:  47-07.75  1992        Valeyta Althouse
, Blue Springs          
Class Record:  47-07.75  1992        Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    267 Kayla Miller                  SR Parkway N.         34-09.00 
  2     24 Moriah Dapprich               SR Branson            35-11.75 
  3    359 Ali Frazier                   SR Willard            36-07.00 
  4     78 Tawny Rodriguez               SO F.Z.W.             36-07.75 
  5     98 Gabi Huber                    SR Hillsboro          37-00.00 
  6    349 Desirea Buerge                SO Webb City          37-07.00 
  7     83 Keeva Knox                    SR Hazelwood C.       38-02.50 
  8    289 Mubinah Khaleel               JR Rock Bridge        39-01.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    159 Cydnee Holmes                 SR L.S.N.             39-07.50 
  2    230 Alysiah Whittaker             SR Northwest          40-00.25 
  3    248 Morgan Keesee                 JR Park Hill S.       40-00.75 
  4     75 Madeline Middlebrooks         SR F.Z.W.             40-01.00 
  5    298 Aliyah Brown                  JR Summit             41-04.00 
  6    105 Paden Wachter                 SR Jackson            42-03.25 
  7      1 Tyra Bickham                  SR Blue Springs       43-06.75 
  8     51 Asia Cole                     JR Fort Osage         47-02.50 
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Class 4
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
    National:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX      
 All Classes:  66-03.75  2008        Corey Jones
, Boonville                  
Class Record:  66-03.50  1976        John Gianini, Hazelwood Central           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1109 Desean Stokes                 SR Waynesville        46-11.50 
  2    766 Chase Nugent                  SR Camdenton          48-04.75 
  3    763 Cade Stone                    SR Branson            48-07.50 
  4    993 Jonas Crump                   JR Nixa               49-06.50 
  5    816 Jimmy Sewell                  SR Fox                49-11.00 
  6    916 Brendan Scales                FR Lafayette          50-07.00 
  7    809 Tauai Tualatamalelagi         JR Fort Osage         51-09.50 
  8    927 Jace Kaleikau                 SR L.S.N.             52-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1099 Collin Heller                 SR Staley             52-02.25 
  2    933 Evan Martin                   JR L.S.W.             54-00.00 
  3    967 Lynzel Owens                  SR McCluer            54-08.00 
  4   1069 Alex Armstrong                SR Summit             54-08.50 
  5    908 Kenneth Boyer                 SR Lafayette          55-00.00 
  6    961 Diontay Hatch                 SR McCluer            57-00.00 
  7   1017 Khalen Saunders               JR Parkway C.         59-04.00 
  8   1100 Josh McDonald                 SR Timberland         59-08.00 
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks                   
 All Classes:  7:42.09  1981        University City                            
Class Record:  7:42.09  1981        University City                            
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  St. Louis University High                            7:59.67 
     1) 1096 Michael Swan JR            2) 1088 Joe Archer SR             
     3) 1091 Shayn Jackson SO           4) 1089 John Esswein JR           
     5) 1092 Matthew Nicholson SR       6) 1529 Tyler McNeil SR           
 7-1B  Lindbergh                                            7:55.22 
     1) 946 Spencer Bankhead SR         2) 950 Tyler Gloss SR             
     3) 948 Bennett Bulmer SO           4) 951 Kyle Pieper SR             
     5) 952 Phillip Snowbarger FR       6) 947 Ben Berry JR               
11-2A  Blue Springs                                         8:02.10 
     1) 754 Stephen Mugeche SO          2) 748 Simon Belete SR            
     3) 747 James Barnett SR            4) 751 Alex Johnson SR            
     5) 752 Eli Leavell JR              6) 756 Dominic Piccinini SR       
15-2B  Smith-Cotton                                         8:15.30 
     1) 1083 Jacob Lamb SR              2) 1085 Brady Ritzert SR          
     3) 1087 Kylen Williams SR          4) 1086 Luke Rosendale SR         
     5) 1081 Taylor Gilliam JR          6) 1082 Luke Guier FR             
 1-3A  Marquette                                            7:52.53 
     1) 953 Kevin Ganahl SO             2) 957 Adam Roderique SR          
     3) 955 Noah Kauppila JR            4) 956 Jared Michel SR            
     5) 958 Nick Rodriguez SR           6) 954 Logan Jardine SR           
 5-3B  Fox                                                  7:53.52 
     1) 817 Tommy Skosky SR             2) 814 Larry Lopez SR             
     3) 813 Keenen Hindes SR            4) 815 Cyle Quick JR              
     5) 811 Sam Comer SR                6) 810 Paul Clayes JR             
 9-4A  Park Hill                                            7:55.88 
     1) 1002 Brandon Riley SR           2) 1001 Kyle Pudenz SO            
     3) 1004 Kainen Utt SR              4) 1005 Cain Winebrenner SR       
     5) 1003 Hanok Tekle SO             6) 1000 Quintavious Kelly JR      
13-4B  Hazelwood East                                       8:05.29 
     1) 854 Kenneth Joiner SR           2) 851 AnDre Block JR             
     3) 856 Carlis Richardson SR        4) 860 Eric Wooten SO             
     5) 848 Khris Abbot SR              6) 1531 Nicholas Turner SR        
 2-5A  Rockhurst                                            7:54.46 
     1) 1068 Chaz Trujillo SR           2) 1067 William Thompson SO       
     3) 1061 Alex Lombardo SR           4) 1057 Carson Bode SO            
     5) 1065 Charlie Smith JR           6) 1062 Carl Nelson SR            
 6-5B  Lafayette (Wildwood)                                 7:54.57 
     1) 915 Dylan Quisenberry FR        2) 906 Derek Albright SR          
     3) 911 Alvin Houston SO            4) 917 Jordan West SR             
     5) 912 Derek Legenzoff SR          6) 909 Joe Flannery SR            
10-6A  Ft. Zumwalt West                                     8:01.33 
     1) 828 Connor Bradford SR          2) 831 Ryan Howe JR               
     3) 833 Eric Rogers SR              4) 832 Tyler Percy SR             
     5) 829 Nathan Brouillet SR         6) 830 Dominic Fanara SR          
14-6B  West Plains                                          8:13.13 
     1) 1127 evan enochs SR             2) 1129 Quentin Keller JR         
     3) 1131 Ransom Nichols FR          4) 1130 Alex Medina SR            
     5) 1126 Camden Barrett SO          6) 1128 Evan Hicks FR             
 4-7A  Carthage                                             8:11.67 
     1) 768 Hunter Blount SR            2) 772 Carter Hensley JR          
     3) 776 Ben Southwick JR            4) 767 Dawson Allmoslecher SR     
     5) 777 Matt Vantrease JR           6)                                
 8-7B  Lee's Summit West                                    7:55.40 
     1) 937 Birdsong Warren SR          2) 936 P.J. Thompson JR           
     3) 934 Andrew Pierson SR           4) 932 Trevin Lyles SR            
     5) 935 Dwane Simmons JR            6) 938 Logan Whitney SR           
12-8A  Ft. Zumwalt East                                     8:04.85 
     1) 820 Joe Bindner JR              2) 821 Sean Conlin SO             
     3) 823 Nathan Louder JR            4) 824 Nolan Ryan SR              
     5) 825 Caleb Wyble JR              6) 1530 Daniel Morris FR          
16-8B  Jefferson City                                       8:18.11 
     1) 881 Noah Livingston SR          2) 876 Jack Gamble JR             
     3) 887 Mark Smith SO               4) 889 Lucas Theroff JR           
     5) 877 Jacob Gourley FR            6) 885 Caleb Ruth SR              
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA   
 All Classes:  4:47.53  1989        Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central          
Class Record:  4:47.53  1989        Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central          
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A    284 Sam Farmer                    SO Rock Bridge         5:14.25 
 7-1B     48 Angie Sumner                  SR Eureka              4:59.43 
11-2A    286 Kayla Funkenbusch             SO Rock Bridge         5:18.38 
15-2B     96 Bianca Mello                  SR Hickman             5:28.91 
 1-3A     42 Hannah Long                   SO Eureka              4:54.66 
 5-3B    315 Lucy May                      SR St. Joseph's        4:56.45 
 9-4A     20 Grace Klausen                 SO B.S.S.              5:06.95 
13-4B     67 Teylar Adelsberger            SR F.Z.S.              5:21.62 
 2-5A    318 Courtney Coppinger            SR St. Teresa's        5:05.04 
 6-5B     37 Jill Whitman                  JR Cor Jesu            4:56.95 
10-6A    174 Elizabeth Nolke               JR Lee's Summit        5:07.98 
14-6B     52 Kristen Adams                 JR Francis Howell      5:27.56 
 4-7A     63 Arnica Zitting                JR Francis Howell      5:17.75 
 8-7B    178 Kennadee Williams             JR Lee's Summit        5:05.55 
12-8A     23 Brigette Caruthers            SR Branson             5:19.21 
16-8B     72 Sarah Fogarty                 SR F.Z.W.              5:30.21 
 
Event 67  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA            
 All Classes:  8:57.23  2000        Matt Tegenkamp
, Lee's Summit             
Class Record:  8:57.23  2000        Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit               
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A   1055 Evan Schulte                  JR Rock Bridge         9:45.65 
 7-1B    782 Jeff Bachman                  SR Central (S.J.)      9:33.07 
11-2A   1054 Nathan Keown                  SR Rock Bridge         9:46.73 
15-2B   1092 Matthew Nicholson             SR S.L.U.H.            9:52.12 
 1-3A    754 Stephen Mugeche               SO Blue Springs        9:20.00 
 5-3B    748 Simon Belete                  SR Blue Springs        9:22.49 
 9-4A    912 Derek Legenzoff               SR Lafayette           9:34.44 
13-4B    835 Chris Mooneyham               SR Glendale            9:50.13 
 2-5A    957 Adam Roderique                SR Marquette           9:33.32 
 6-5B   1106 Colton Rockhold               JR Truman              9:25.42 
10-6A    778 Billy Leighton                SR Central (C.G.)      9:42.15 
14-6B    891 Ian Frazier                   SR Kickapoo            9:50.25 
 4-7A    976 Nicholas Stewart              SR McCluer North       9:46.36 
 8-7B   1125 Dillon Williams               SR Webster             9:34.43 
12-8A    792 Austin Del Rosso              JR DeSmet              9:48.87 
16-8B   1095 Jack Sullivan                 SO S.L.U.H.            9:59.14 



Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2013 07:20 PM
       2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013        
                                 Classes 1 & 2                                 
                    Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 5  Girls Pole Vault Class 2
===============================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
    National:  14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA     
 All Classes:     12-10  2012        Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West  
Class Record:     12-00  2007        Shelby Franklin, Monroe City              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    828 Kelby Painter                 FR Monroe City         8-00.00 
  2    715 Kaitlyn McNeely               JR Gallatin            8-00.00 
  3    743 Morgan Schuette               SR Holden              8-00.00 
  4    885 Taylor Young                  JR Russellville        8-00.00 
  5    914 Kenzie Graham                 SO St. Vincent         8-00.00 
  6    735 Maddie Shadowens              FR Herculaneum         8-06.00 
  7    772 Katelyn Luce                  SR Lamar               8-06.00 
  8    763 Bri Gibbs                     JR Knob Noster         8-06.00 
  9    945 Bethany Wehner                SR Valle Catholic      9-00.00 
 10    703 Katlelyn Huhn                 SR Fatima              9-00.00 
 11    789 Breanna Saur                  FR Lathrop             9-00.00 
 12    861 Emily Ashley                  SR Pierce City         9-00.00 
 13    637 Kristen Keene                 SR Ash Grove           9-00.00 
 14    876 Kaylynn Harkey                JR Purdy               9-06.00 
 15    734 Mackenzie Roney               SO Herculaneum         9-06.00 
 16    643 Alesa Frey                    JR Brookfield         11-06.00 
 
Event 17  Girls Discus Throw Class 2
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
    National:  191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX        
 All Classes:  165-01  2001        Amarachi Ukabam
, Marquette                
Class Record:  160-05  2009        Katie Evans, Putnam County                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    654 Stevie Schrum                 SR Chaffee               95-05 
  2    812 Madison McCormick             SR Marceline             97-00 
  3    886 Mallory Haley                 SR Schuyler Cnty        101-00 
  4    953 Paige Larison                 JR West Platte          103-10 
  5    758 Katie Koonce                  SR Kelly                105-08 
  6    709 Kylie Cameron                 SR Gallatin             106-04 
  7    926 Megan Carrell                 SO Strafford            108-02 
  8    765 Jessica Goetz                 SR Lafayette            111-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    640 Katie Skelton                 JR Ash Grove            111-06 
  2    808 Britney Bell                  SR Maplewood            112-04 
  3    629 Halie Schaefer                SR Archie               114-00 
  4    659 Jessica Roberts               SO Clark Cnty           114-00 
  5    902 Cassidy Johnston              JR S. Shelby            116-02 
  6    635 Karina Critten                SR Ash Grove            116-08 
  7    793 Vanessa Cook                  SR Licking              120-01 
  8    642 Sophia Rivera                 FR Brentwood            125-11 
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump Class 2
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
    National:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA       
 All Classes:  51-01.25  1993        Brian Manning
, Ruskin                   
Class Record:     48-05  1988        Robert Ross, Lutheran North               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1299 Blake Alexander               SR Strafford          42-05.00 
  2   1047 Kyle Cavanaugh                FR Fair Grove         42-09.00 
  3   1128 Landon Compton                JR Lamar              41-01.50 
  4   1092 Darrien Dickey                JR Iberia             43-02.25 
  5   1207 Kyle Fulton                   JR Monroe City        42-05.25 
  6   1003 Diamond Hodge                 SR N.J.R.O.T.C.       42-10.50 
  7   1087 Christian Holzer              SR Holden             40-07.25 
  8   1102 Dalton Huffman                SO Kelly              42-09.75 
  9   1245 Zack Hyde                     JR Pierce City        41-03.50 
 10   1141 Michael Kelley                JR Lathrop            41-05.00 
 11   1236 Zane Lockhart                 JR Paris              44-03.25 
 12   1171 Romello McCoy                 SR Malden             44-04.00 
 13   1194 Dakota Peterson               SR Maysville          40-06.25 
 14    997 Dyrel Pierce                  JR Charleston         42-11.50 
 15   1091 Jordan Sullins                SR Holden             40-03.50 
 16   1291 Van Windsor                   JR S. Shelby          42-01.00 
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault Class 2
===============================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
    National:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX             
 All Classes:     16-09  1993        Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon                  
Class Record:     16-04  2006        Brian Hancock, Monroe City                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1069 Matt Barnett                  JR Herculaneum        10-06.00 
  2   1159 Nick Harlan                   JR Licking            10-06.00 
  3   1303 Jacob Eden                    FR Strafford          10-06.00 
  4    963 Logan Jennings                SR Adrian             11-00.00 
  5   1188 Jordan Floyd                  SO Marionville        11-00.00 
  6   1197 Mason Taylor                  FR Maysville          11-06.00 
  7   1315 Brent Davis                   SO Vienna             11-06.00 
  8   1189 Ryan White                    JR Marionville        11-06.00 
  9   1314 Logan Tucker                  SO Valle Catholic     11-06.00 
 10   1209 Chase Pennewell               FR Monroe City        11-06.00 
 11   1317 Justin Hollis                 SR Vienna             11-06.00 
 12   1082 Blake Granneman               SR Hermann            12-00.00 
 13   1260 Austin Smith                  SR Russellville       12-06.00 
 14   1257 Austin Cooling                SR Principia          12-06.00 
 15   1061 Isaac Mattis                  SR Gallatin           13-00.00 
 16   1144 Dakota Saur                   JR Lathrop            13-06.00 
 
Event 19  Boys Discus Throw Class 2
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
    National:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA               
 All Classes:  201-04  2004        Chris Rohr
, Lee's Summit North            
Class Record:  173-11  2011        Chase Ewing, Carrollton                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    991 Dustin Worley                 SR Chaffee              120-07 
  2   1311 Jesse Meyer                   JR Valle Catholic       122-07 
  3   1169 Mason Vieth                   SR Lutheran (S.P.)      124-08 
  4   1072 Devon Foote                   SO Herculaneum          127-05 
  5   1095 Riley Luttrell                JR Iberia               129-03 
  6   1059 Zach Woods                    SR Fatima               131-06 
  7   1210 Brendan Williams              SR Monroe City          131-07 
  8    972 Justin Turner                 SR B. LeBlond           133-01 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1244 Logan Deems                   JR Pierce City          133-03 
  2    999 Brandon Bourgeois             SR Clark Cnty           134-08 
  3   1327 Jacob Fleming                 SR Windsor              139-01 
  4   1147 Client Ferguson               SR Lexington            139-04 
  5   1271 Brandon Lindsey               SO Sherwood             149-08 
  6   1125 Austin Boice                  SR Lamar                153-06 
  7   1120 Ben Bailey                    JR Lamar                166-09 
  8   1121 Sam Bailey                    JR Lamar                169-08 
 
Event 9  Girls Long Jump Class 2
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
    National:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA     
 All Classes:  19-08.25  1986        Felecia Allen
, Riverview Gardens        
Class Record:  19-03.25  2009        Precious Selmon, Crystal City             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    817 Torri Blythe                  SR Maysville          16-11.00 
  2    927 Jenna Clements                JR Strafford          16-06.00 
  3    887 Shelby Crusha                 JR Sherwood           16-03.50 
  4    653 Tamora Fonda                  SR Caruthersville     17-05.00 
  5    857 Elsie Greenwood               SR Penney             18-01.00 
  6    729 Ashley Gross                  JR Herculaneum        16-01.25 
  7    863 Shania Hogan                  SO Pierce City        16-04.00 
  8    667 Emma Lander                   FR Crane              16-08.00 
  9    787 Gretchen Mayes                SR Lathrop            17-06.00 
 10    958 Allison Minor                 JR Westran            16-02.25 
 11    898 Hannah Oberdiek               SO S. Callaway        17-03.25 
 12    912 Lauren Person                 SR S.E.A.             16-08.25 
 13    814 Molly Shoop                   FR Marceline          16-00.75 
 14    655 Ellie Sigman                  SR Chaffee            16-02.00 
 15    910 Rebecca Sledge                JR Spokane            16-10.75 
 16    829 Carly Spalding                SR Monroe City        18-00.75 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  8:48.29  2012        Grosse Pointe S., MI                       
 All Classes:  9:06.89  2009        Parkway Central                            
Class Record:  9:39.88  1992        Principia                                  
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Herculaneum                                         10:09.04 
     1) 726 Brittani Bishop JR          2) 727 Kaitlyn Fischer SR         
     3) 730 Sam Jarvis FR               4) 733 Mary Moloney SR            
     5) 731 Brittney McCarthy FR        6) 736 Bailey Stilwell SR         
 7-1B  Fatima                                              10:24.38 
     1) 696 Morgan Berhorst FR          2) 704 Brianna Kempker SR         
     3) 705 Alexis Peters JR            4) 695 Michelle Barnhart SO       
     5) 707 Abby Sturtz JR              6) 701 Shelby Eisterhold FR       
11-2A  Palmyra                                             10:39.96 
     1) 849 Olivia Rees SR              2) 843 Olivia Hamilton FR         
     3) 852 Lindsay VanTress JR         4) 844 Katee Hinkle JR            
     5) 850 Hannah Smith SO             6) 841 Brianne Caldwell SR        
15-2B  Lamar                                               10:49.77 
     1) 779 Kaelyn Sturgell FR          2) 776 Erin O'Sullivan SR         
     3) 771 Josie Kaderly SO            4) 770 Sarah Davis SR             
     5) 768 Danica Bass FR              6) 777 Ryan O'Sullivan SO         
 1-3A  Lutheran (St. Peters)                                9:59.57 
     1) 806 Angie Steinbacher SR        2) 803 Carolyn Schroeder FR       
     3) 797 Sophie Angell JR            4) 801 Courtney Rogers JR         
     5) 796 Kate Adams SO               6) 802 Shelby Schlie SO           
 5-3B  Hermann                                             10:13.31 
     1) 742 Natalie Witte SR            2) 741 Hayley Stiers JR           
     3) 740 Kaitlyn Peacock FR          4) 738 Karinne Lane JR            
     5) 737 Valerie Hagedorn SO         6) 739 Mallorie Leavy FR          
 9-4A  El Dorado Springs                                   10:37.21 
     1) 679 Rachel Bush SO              2) 680 Elizabeth Clark SR         
     3) 681 Tessa Durnell FR            4) 682 Cameron McPeak FR          
     5) 678 Hannah Bruggeman SR         6) 683 Kate Sibley SR             
13-4B  College Heights Christian                           10:44.77 
     1) 661 Savannah Beaver SR          2) 662 Kolleen Gladden JR         
     3) 663 Grace Reed SO               4) 664 Rosie Stewart SO           
     5) 665 Allison Strawn SR           6)                                
 2-5A  Stockton                                            10:08.30 
     1) 922 Alexis Smith JR             2) 923 Jordan Thomas SO           
     3) 924 Rachel Wheeler SR           4) 921 Josie Pyle SR              
     5) 919 Sydnee Garrett SO           6) 917 Ciara Cargill FR           
 6-5B  Jefferson (Festus)                                  10:15.83 
     1) 749 Kristen Keeney JR           2) 756 Claire Welker JR           
     3) 745 Alyssa Becherer FR          4) 750 MacKenzie Null FR          
     5) 752 Emma Schweiss SR            6) 754 Haley Thomas FR            
10-6A  Archie                                              10:39.83 
     1) 626 Kara Fisher SR              2) 627 K.C. James JR              
     3) 628 Mary Kurzweil SO            4) 630 Jordan Schulte JR          
     5) 631 Quincy Young FR             6) 625 Kacie Fisher FR            
14-6B  Vienna                                              10:48.27 
     1) 946 Calee Hollis SO             2) 948 Elisa Kern JR              
     3) 947 Abbi Kern FR                4) 950 Emma Schiermeier SR        
     5) 949 Karleigh Ousley SR          6) 951 Sloane Snodgrass SO        
 4-7A  Gallatin                                            10:11.71 
     1) 718 Kailey Salmon SO            2) 717 Madison Rounkles FR        
     3) 710 Kailey Elbert JR            4) 713 Sara Lin SO                
     5) 712 Kylie Jeffers FR            6) 711 Kaitlyn Hefley JR          
 8-7B  Penney                                              10:35.85 
     1) 853 Alexx Angle FR              2) 854 Sydney Bottorff FR         
     3) 855 Kersten Crawford FR         4) 856 Erin Esry SR               
     5) 858 Jessica Noble FR            6) 859 Morgan Prather SO          
12-8A  Brookfield                                          10:41.42 
     1) 645 Brittanie Magnuson SR       2) 646 Sassie Matzen SO           
     3) 648 Miranda White SR            4) 644 Samantha Gonzalez SO       
     5) 647 Sydney Thompson JR          6) 1339 Bailey Parks SO           
16-8B  North Platte                                        10:52.93 
     1) 836 Maddie Lee FR               2) 835 Emmie Lee FR               
     3) 837 Erin Manville FR            4) 839 Olivia Paden SR            
     5) 833 Rayanne Daniel FR           6) 834 Emma Ferron JR             
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA         
 All Classes:  13.85  2003        Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview                 
Class Record:  13.90  2009        Precious Selmon, Crystal City                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    684 Alison Buechter               SO Eugene                17.04 
  2    650 Kiersten Morris               JR Butler                16.46 
  3    832 Shelby Clifton                JR Mntn. Grove           15.39 
  4    918 Emilyn Dearman                SR Stockton              15.17 
  5    818 Mary Jane Kapp                JR Maysville             15.55 
  6    927 Jenna Clements                JR Strafford             15.82 
  7    675 Mica Holland                  SO Cuba                  16.84 
  8    734 Mackenzie Roney               SO Herculaneum           17.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    651 Sydney Patterson              JR Carnahan              16.99 
  2    890 Samantha Hopkins              JR Sherwood              16.45 
  3    908 Kailey Chapman                JR Spokane               15.38 
  4    813 Morgan McCormick              JR Marceline             14.92 
  5    824 Angel Mitchell                JR Metro                 16.50 
  6    857 Elsie Greenwood               SR Penney                16.08 
  7    848 Evie Miles                    SR Palmyra               16.86 
  8    831 Tori VanDoren                 SO Montgomery C.         17.42 
 
Event 31  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houst. Worthing, TX         
 All Classes:  13.56  2012        Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview                
Class Record:  14.08  1990        Brian Carson, Springfield Catholic           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1225 Harrison Miller               JR Mntn. Grove           16.04 
  2   1257 Austin Cooling                SR Principia             15.79 
  3   1291 Van Windsor                   JR S. Shelby             15.55 
  4    964 Logan Tallman                 SO Adrian                15.33 
  5   1184 Brennen Floray                SR Marceline             15.50 
  6    967 Devin Dean                    JR Ash Grove             15.69 
  7   1191 Tyler Elledge                 FR Mark Twain            15.82 
  8   1062 Blake Cochran                 JR Harrisburg            16.15 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1146 Trey Ashley                   SR Lexington             15.92 
  2   1268 Lucas Howard                  JR Scotland Cnty         15.73 
  3   1149 Jaelon Acklin                 JR Liberty (M.V.)        15.12 
  4   1299 Blake Alexander               SR Strafford             14.34 
  5   1258 Joe Fisher                    SR Principia             15.62 
  6    962 Austin Corley                 SO Adrian                15.58 
  7   1145 Brandon Stimelsky             SR Lathrop               15.87 
  8   1314 Logan Tucker                  SO Valle Catholic        16.26 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA              
 All Classes:  11.66  1999        Muna Lee
, K.C. Central                     
Class Record:  12.13  2008        Precious Selmon, Crystal City                
Class Record:  12.13  1993        Brandy Haan, Maysville                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    887 Shelby Crusha                 JR Sherwood              13.03 
  2    879 Hannah Campbell               SR Russellville          12.78 
  3    898 Hannah Oberdiek               SO S. Callaway           12.54 
  4    829 Carly Spalding                SR Monroe City           12.14 
  5    787 Gretchen Mayes                SR Lathrop               12.26 
  6    653 Tamora Fonda                  SR Caruthersville        12.55 
  7    959 Laney Shelby                  SR Westran               12.81 
  8    689 Deambra Pilkinton             SR Fair Grove            13.06 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    649 Kayla Morris                  JR Butler                12.97 
  2    757 Dakaria Johnson               SO Kelly                 12.70 
  3    838 Regan Nash                    SO North Platte          12.32 
  4    911 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad         SR S.E.A.                11.98 
  5    637 Kristen Keene                 SR Ash Grove             12.79 
  6    809 Essence Brewer                JR Maplewood             12.62 
  7    908 Kailey Chapman                JR Spokane               12.93 
  8    861 Emily Ashley                  SR Pierce City           13.16 
 
Event 35  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                   
    National:  10.15  1990        James Reese, Mansfield, TX                   
    National:  10.15  2002        Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX          
    National:  10.15  2011        Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX          
 All Classes:  10.42  2007        Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South            
Class Record:  10.74  5/18/2012   Michael Wells, N.J.R.O.T.C.                  
Class Record:  10.74  1992        Eric Safford, Maplewood-Richmond Hts.        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1054 John Loehner                  SR Fatima                11.43 
  2    966 Logan Allred                  JR Ash Grove             11.28 
  3   1246 Cedric O'Hara                 SR Pierce City           11.11 
  4   1134 Cade Payne                    JR Lamar                 11.07 
  5   1326 Tyler Brockman                SR Windsor               11.26 
  6   1170 Gunner Jones                  JR Malden                11.13 
  7   1241 Kellen Overstreet             SO Penney                11.36 
  8   1281 Mason Shoemaker               SO S. Callaway           11.45 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1272 Brett Nigh                    SO Sherwood              11.40 
  2   1124 Jared Beshore                 JR Lamar                 11.24 
  3   1063 Cedric Harris                 JR Hayti                 10.96 
  4   1007 Michael Wells                 JR N.J.R.O.T.C.          10.57 
  5   1269 Zach Miller                   SR Scotland Cnty         11.30 
  6    998 Devonte' Ware                 JR Charleston            11.13 
  7   1098 Jason Winters                 JR Iberia                11.37 
  8   1012 Ramon Jamerson                JR Cole Camp             11.47 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly                            
 All Classes:  1:38.42  2004        Hazelwood Central                          
Class Record:  1:43.69  1998        Berkeley                                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sherwood                                             1:55.55 
     1) 891 Brecklyn Mainard FR         2) 889 Ashley Hayworth SR         
     3) 887 Shelby Crusha JR            4) 890 Samantha Hopkins JR        
     5) 1336 Krista Johnson FR          6)                                
  2  Lamar                                                1:51.23 
     1) 767 Madie Baldwin FR            2) 778 Kylie Riegal JR            
     3) 775 Chynna Moore JR             4) 779 Kaelyn Sturgell FR         
     5) 1337 Erica Cleveland SO         6) 773 Megan McManis FR           
  3  Kelly                                                1:49.42 
     1) 757 Dakaria Johnson SO          2) 759 Taylor Lasater SO          
     3) 761 McKynlee Neumeyer FR        4) 762 Samantha Ratledge SO       
     5) 760 Morgan LeDure SO            6)                                
  4  Lutheran (St. Peters)                                1:47.63 
     1) 799 Hannah Leppien JR           2) 804 Anna Schulte JR            
     3) 807 Carley Von Deylen JR        4) 805 Heather Sparks JR          
     5) 798 Anna Kuntz JR               6) 800 Natalia Oldendorph FR      
  5  Pierce City                                          1:49.04 
     1) 861 Emily Ashley SR             2) 863 Shania Hogan SO            
     3) 862 Bailee Hayward SO           4) 864 Krishna Merriman SR        
     5) 865 Dakota Wise FR              6)                                
  6  Jefferson (Festus)                                   1:49.49 
     1) 747 Hilah Fish FR               2) 756 Claire Welker JR           
     3) 752 Emma Schweiss SR            4) 751 Ashley Perry SO            
     5) 753 Bailee Settle JR            6) 746 Courtney Eisenbeis FR      
  7  South Callaway                                       1:51.54 
     1) 893 Paige Brown SO              2) 895 Sarah Jennings SO          
     3) 892 Jaerie Booher SR            4) 894 Taylor Howard JR           
     5) 900 Alexis Wetherell SO         6) 899 Bailey Ward JR             
  8  Crest Ridge                                          1:57.58 
     1) 669 Melodi Branscum SR          2) 671 Lily Hunter FR             
     3) 670 Margaret Feldman SO         4) 672 Leah Kemple SO             
     5) 673 Megan Van Harn FR           6) 674 Morgan Van Harn FR         
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ash Grove                                            1:52.61 
     1) 632 Morgan Allred FR            2) 633 Sierrah Ballard JR         
     3) 636 Kayla Keene FR              4) 637 Kristen Keene SR           
     5) 638 Breanna Nicholson JR        6) 639 Alexa Owens FR             
  2  Westran                                              1:50.47 
     1) 956 Camryn Hunt FR              2) 957 Shylo Manroe SR            
     3) 959 Laney Shelby SR             4) 958 Allison Minor JR           
     5) 955 Mackenzie Hombs SO          6) 954 Haylie Hombs JR            
  3  Valle Catholic                                       1:48.19 
     1) 941 Lacey Marschel SO           2) 943 Chelsey Operle FR          
     3) 942 Taylor Oberle SR            4) 940 Gretchen Koller SR         
     5) 945 Bethany Wehner SR           6) 944 Eva Rolfe SO               
  4  Russellville                                         1:47.60 
     1) 878 Jorden Barnhart FR          2) 879 Hannah Campbell SR         
     3) 881 Emma Koestner JR            4) 883 Justice Miller SO          
     5) 882 Erica Miller SO             6) 884 Grace Young JR             
  5  Lathrop                                              1:50.97 
     1) 780 Karly Breckenridge SR       2) 782 Emily Brunner SO           
     3) 787 Gretchen Mayes SR           4) 790 Erica Whitlow SO           
     5) 784 Amanda Gannon SO            6) 785 Jordan Hale SR             
  6  Palmyra                                              1:49.97 
     1) 842 Allie Dietrich JR           2) 848 Evie Miles SR              
     3) 840 Emily Bross JR              4) 846 Kelsey Martin JR           
     5) 847 Audrey Miles SO             6) 851 Alexis Van Nostrand SR     
  7  Fair Grove                                           1:52.57 
     1) 691 Jorden Stacey FR            2) 688 Lindsey Padgett JR         
     3) 693 Megan Wahlquist JR          4) 689 Deambra Pilkinton SR       
     5) 686 Mikala Hicks JR             6) 692 Haley Stallings FR         
  8  Gallatin                                             1:58.45 
     1) 715 Kaitlyn McNeely JR          2) 717 Madison Rounkles FR        
     3) 711 Kaitlyn Hefley JR           4) 710 Kailey Elbert JR           
     5) 714 Bailey Maxwell FR           6) 713 Sara Lin SO                
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, TX                    
 All Classes:  1:25.62  2007        Hazelwood Central                          
Class Record:  1:28.27  2010        Maplewood Richmond Hts.                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Palmyra                                              1:35.95 
     1) 1228 Ben Althoff JR             2) 1229 Bazil Keller JR           
     3) 1231 Zach Lewis SO              4) 1234 Brett Smith SR            
     5) 1235 Junior Smith FR            6) 1230 Skyler Kline SO           
  2  Cole Camp                                            1:34.91 
     1) 1009 Darryn Frain SO            2) 1011 Chase Hummel SR           
     3) 1012 Ramon Jamerson JR          4) 1010 Drew Harms JR             
     5) 1014 Timothy Ward SR            6) 1013 Brandon Thoennes FR       
  3  Herculaneum                                          1:33.32 
     1) 1075 Sean Hudson JR             2) 1074 Shawn Hausermann SR       
     3) 1071 Adam Fisher JR             4) 1077 Adam Maxwell SR           
     5) 1078 Nick Maxwell SR            6) 1081 Timmy Venable FR          
  4  Lamar                                                1:32.20 
     1) 1122 Mark Barlett JR            2) 1132 Brett McDonald SO         
     3) 1124 Jared Beshore JR           4) 1134 Cade Payne JR             
     5) 1139 Taylor Sheat SR            6) 1135 Levi Peterson JR          
  5  Penney                                               1:32.24 
     1) 1237 Colin Graham JR            2) 1239 Derrick Hughes SR         
     3) 1240 Devan Hughes SR            4) 1241 Kellen Overstreet SO      
     5) 1242 Jalen Richman SR           6) 1238 Zach Grossman JR          
  6  Fair Grove                                           1:33.77 
     1) 1049 Lyndon Kays JR             2) 1046 Logan Beach JR            
     3) 1050 Dalton Robinson JR         4) 1047 Kyle Cavanaugh FR         
     5) 1045 Dylan Bauer SO             6) 1048 Trevor Foster JR          
  7  Pierce City                                          1:35.09 
     1) 1249 Aaron Zabala SO            2) 1245 Zack Hyde JR              
     3) 1243 Jordan Burt SR             4) 1246 Cedric O'Hara SR          
     5) 1248 Ross Thompson FR           6)                                
  8  South Callaway                                       1:36.46 
     1) 1281 Mason Shoemaker SO         2) 1280 Garner Rudroff JR         
     3) 1275 Ajay Cave FR               4) 1277 Seth Markley JR           
     5) 1283 Brandon Ward FR            6) 1276 Cory Hanger SO            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  East Buchanan                                        1:35.77 
     1) 1030 Ryan Kilgore SO            2) 1031 Garrett Minson SR         
     3) 1029 Jesse Hessenflow JR        4) 1028 Elliot Fortney SO         
     5) 1032 Chase Rowland SO           6)                                
  2  Mountain Grove                                       1:34.88 
     1) 1227 Adam Satterfield SO        2) 1220 Jamison Cain SO           
     3) 1218 Seth Akers SO              4) 1221 TJ Dage SR                
     5) 1225 Harrison Miller JR         6)                                
  3  Hayti                                                1:30.91 
     1) 1064 Karnard Humes SR           2) 1065 Maurion Newbill SR        
     3) 1066 Armond Spann JR            4) 1063 Cedric Harris JR          
     5) 1067 Michael Thomas SR          6) 1068 Xavier Williams FR        
  4  Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                               1:30.54 
     1) 1002 Antonio Burnett JR         2) 1005 Devonta Kazee SR          
     3) 1006 Lonnie Orr SR              4) 1003 Diamond Hodge SR          
     5) 1007 Michael Wells JR           6) 1008 darrel williams SO        
  5  Vienna                                               1:35.69 
     1) 1317 Justin Hollis SR           2) 1319 Daniel Neubert SR         
     3) 1318 Tom Livengood SR           4) 1322 Adam Wieberg JR           
     5) 1321 George Vineyard SR         6) 1320 Jeremy Neubert SR         
  6  Carnahan                                             1:34.35 
     1) 984 Dontrelle Busby JR          2) 986 Ryan Johnson SR            
     3) 985 Adrian Harris SO            4) 987 Curtis Phillips SO         
     5) 988 Larry Rhines SO             6) 983 Keith Boyd SO              
  7  Butler                                               1:35.39 
     1) 982 Kyle Todd JR                2) 981 Brett Miller JR            
     3) 980 Tanner McGuire SR           4) 975 Austin Castandea SO        
     5) 979 Trey Mareth SR              6) 976 Alex Clover SO             
  8  Marceline                                            1:36.48 
     1) 1185 Dakota Lewis JR            2) 1182 Blake Belzer JR           
     3) 1183 Jared Best FR              4) 1184 Brennen Floray SR         
     5) 1186 Austin Moudy SR            6) 1187 Lane White FR             
 
Event 43  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA             
 All Classes:  4:03.54  1987        Jason Pyrah
, Willard                     
Class Record:  4:15.07  2009        Caleb Hoover, College Hts. Christian       
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A    969 Deko Ricketts                 SR Barstow             4:34.15 
 7-1B   1140 Clay Evans                    SR Lathrop             4:36.86 
11-2A   1323 Spencer Hudson                SR West Platte         4:41.62 
15-2B    968 Jay Gillen                    JR Barstow             4:44.21 
 1-3A   1164 Tyler Rush                    SR Linn                4:31.10 
 5-3B   1015 Ryan Beaver                   JR College Hts.        4:33.94 
 9-4A   1186 Austin Moudy                  SR Marceline           4:37.87 
13-4B   1175 Monir Aziz                    SO Maplewood           4:42.25 
 2-5A   1126 Drew Buckner                  SR Lamar               4:32.66 
 6-5B   1167 Henry Huff                    SO Lutheran (S.P.)     4:36.68 
10-6A   1310 Nicholas Klein                SR Valle Catholic      4:39.11 
14-6B   1297 Brennan Cape                  SR Steelville          4:44.14 
 4-7A   1080 Drake Smelser                 SR Herculaneum         4:35.43 
 8-7B   1019 Thomas Chabrecek              SR Crane               4:37.49 
12-8A   1157 Daylan Quinn                  FR Liberty (M.V.)      4:41.88 
16-8B   1288 Logan McKenzie                JR S. Shelby           4:48.25 
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                          
 All Classes:  47.48  2011        Raytown                                      
Class Record:  49.06  1999        Berkeley                                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lathrop                                                54.51 
     1) 782 Emily Brunner SO            2) 784 Amanda Gannon SO           
     3) 785 Jordan Hale SR              4) 790 Erica Whitlow SO           
     5) 788 Dallas Plowman FR           6) 789 Breanna Saur FR            
  2  Fatima                                                 53.07 
     1) 697 Tiffany Bland SR            2) 699 Katie Eichholz SO          
     3) 700 Amber Eisterhold FR         4) 698 Hailey Buscher FR          
     5) 702 Erica Fick FR               6) 708 Jenna Wieberg FR           
  3  Russellville                                           51.80 
     1) 878 Jorden Barnhart FR          2) 883 Justice Miller SO          
     3) 879 Hannah Campbell SR          4) 881 Emma Koestner JR           
     5) 882 Erica Miller SO             6) 1334 Adrianna Basnett SO       
  4  Monroe City                                            51.48 
     1) 826 Olivia Crager SR            2) 827 Kiette Mundy SR            
     3) 829 Carly Spalding SR           4) 830 Kayla Spalding FR          
  5  Pierce City                                            52.18 
     1) 861 Emily Ashley SR             2) 866 Brianna Zebert SO          
     3) 863 Shania Hogan SO             4) 862 Bailee Hayward SO          
     5) 865 Dakota Wise FR              6)                                
  6  South Callaway                                         51.88 
     1) 893 Paige Brown SO              2) 899 Bailey Ward JR             
     3) 894 Taylor Howard JR            4) 898 Hannah Oberdiek SO         
     5) 892 Jaerie Booher SR            6) 1335 Kailey Brooks SO          
  7  Ash Grove                                              53.32 
     1) 632 Morgan Allred FR            2) 633 Sierrah Ballard JR         
     3) 637 Kristen Keene SR            4) 639 Alexa Owens FR             
     5) 638 Breanna Nicholson JR        6) 636 Kayla Keene FR             
  8  Penney                                                 54.77 
     1) 853 Alexx Angle FR              2) 854 Sydney Bottorff FR         
     3) 855 Kersten Crawford FR         4) 858 Jessica Noble FR           
     5) 860 McKenzie Wilson FR          6) 859 Morgan Prather SO          
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Pleasant Hope                                          53.94 
     1) 870 Madelyn Freeman SO          2) 871 Hannah Harbour FR          
     3) 873 Mariah Viles FR             4) 872 Jessie Hindes SR           
     5) 874 Janissa Wilson SR           6) 869 Marylen Arciniegas FR      
  2  Jefferson (Festus)                                     52.05 
     1) 750 MacKenzie Null FR           2) 752 Emma Schweiss SR           
     3) 747 Hilah Fish FR               4) 751 Ashley Perry SO            
     5) 756 Claire Welker JR            6) 755 Caitlyn Wehner JR          
  3  Hayti                                                  51.59 
     1) 720 Jermika Covington SR        2) 721 Ashleigha Rose SO          
     3) 724 Iccey Williams FR           4) 722 Dyamon Tipler SO           
     5) 723 Ashley Williams SO          6) 725 Ivy Winters FR             
  4  Lutheran (St. Peters)                                  50.96 
     1) 798 Anna Kuntz JR               2) 805 Heather Sparks JR          
     3) 804 Anna Schulte JR             4) 800 Natalia Oldendorph FR      
     5) 807 Carley Von Deylen JR        6) 799 Hannah Leppien JR          
  5  Sherwood                                               53.97 
     1) 890 Samantha Hopkins JR         2) 889 Ashley Hayworth SR         
     3) 887 Shelby Crusha JR            4) 891 Brecklyn Mainard FR        
     5) 1336 Krista Johnson FR          6)                                
  6  Metro                                                  52.04 
     1) 822 Joella Gillespie FR         2) 824 Angel Mitchell JR          
     3) 821 Karis Gamble FR             4) 823 Alyssa January SR          
     5) 820 Kendal Cross JR             6) 819 Jessica Banks JR           
  7  Fair Grove                                             53.87 
     1) 691 Jorden Stacey FR            2) 688 Lindsey Padgett JR         
     3) 692 Haley Stallings FR          4) 689 Deambra Pilkinton SR       
     5) 686 Mikala Hicks JR             6) 693 Megan Wahlquist JR         
  8  University Academy Charter                             55.26 
     1) 933 Johnson Asya SR             2) 934 Charisma Davis FR          
     3) 935 Brittany Moss SO            4) 937 Jounee Rodney JR           
     5) 936 Catherine Moss JR           6)                                
 
Event 47  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  39.76  1998        Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt                      
 All Classes:  41.31  2008        Hazelwood Central                            
Class Record:  42.64  2011        Maplewood Richmond                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Plattsburg                                             46.51 
     1) 1250 Andrew Dickerson SR        2) 1251 Cameron Dyer SO           
     3) 1254 Wyatt Marsh JR             4) 1255 Jessee McGee SO           
     5) 1256 Ian Terwilleger FR         6) 1252 C.J. Graham SO            
  2  Pierce City                                            45.96 
     1) 1247 Travis Parrigon SO         2) 1249 Aaron Zabala SO           
     3) 1243 Jordan Burt SR             4) 1246 Cedric O'Hara SR          
     5) 1248 Ross Thompson FR           6)                                
  3  Charleston                                             44.47 
     1) 992 Robert Bogan JR             2) 993 Demontrail Clark JR        
     3) 994 Tyler Craig SO              4) 998 Devonte' Ware JR           
     5) 997 Dyrel Pierce JR             6) 996 Michael Kellum JR          
  4  Lamar                                                  43.72 
     1) 1122 Mark Barlett JR            2) 1132 Brett McDonald SO         
     3) 1124 Jared Beshore JR           4) 1134 Cade Payne JR             
     5) 1139 Taylor Sheat SR            6) 1135 Levi Peterson JR          
  5  Lafayette County                                       44.75 
     1) 1119 LJ Williams SR             2) 1118 Colton Williams SO        
     3) 1116 Cottry Lewis SR            4) 1114 Malcolm Elmore FR         
     5) 1117 Skout Raney SR             6) 1343 Charles Bollmeyer JR      
  6  Maplewood-Richmond Heights                             44.51 
     1) 1173 Lamar Agard SO             2) 1174 Ramone Agard FR           
     3) 1176 Alvin Garvin SR            4) 1177 Kareem Harry SO           
     5) 1179 Ronnie Houston SR          6) 1180 Marquise White JR         
  7  Milan                                                  46.00 
     1) 1202 Tristan Fowler SO          2) 1203 Caleb May JR              
     3) 1204 Caleb Meseke FR            4) 1206 Mason Thompson SR         
     5) 1201 Tyler Curtis SO            6) 1205 Dalton Stover SR          
  8  Cuba                                                   46.57 
     1) 1022 Dayton Killeen FR          2) 1023 Devin Lea SO              
     3) 1025 Shayne Simshauser JR       4) 1024 Andrew Schlegel JR        
     5) 1021 Nate Hendrix JR            6) 1026 Parker Temple JR          
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Windsor                                                46.33 
     1) 1326 Tyler Brockman SR          2) 1330 nick standon SR           
     3) 1329 Brett Rosebrough JR        4) 1328 Jerry Nelson JR           
     5) 1331 tristan wetterow SR        6) 1327 Jacob Fleming SR          
  2  Fair Grove                                             45.37 
     1) 1049 Lyndon Kays JR             2) 1046 Logan Beach JR            
     3) 1050 Dalton Robinson JR         4) 1047 Kyle Cavanaugh FR         
     5) 1045 Dylan Bauer SO             6) 1048 Trevor Foster JR          
  3  Hayti                                                  43.87 
     1) 1063 Cedric Harris JR           2) 1065 Maurion Newbill SR        
     3) 1066 Armond Spann JR            4) 1064 Karnard Humes SR          
     5) 1067 Michael Thomas SR          6) 1068 Xavier Williams FR        
  4  Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C.                                 43.46 
     1) 1003 Diamond Hodge SR           2) 1005 Devonta Kazee SR          
     3) 1006 Lonnie Orr SR              4) 1007 Michael Wells JR          
     5) 1008 darrel williams SO         6) 1002 Antonio Burnett JR        
  5  South Callaway                                         45.50 
     1) 1281 Mason Shoemaker SO         2) 1277 Seth Markley JR           
     3) 1276 Cory Hanger SO             4) 1280 Garner Rudroff JR         
     5) 1275 Ajay Cave FR               6) 1283 Brandon Ward FR           
  6  Penney                                                 44.86 
     1) 1237 Colin Graham JR            2) 1239 Derrick Hughes SR         
     3) 1240 Devan Hughes SR            4) 1241 Kellen Overstreet SO      
     5) 1242 Jalen Richman SR           6) 1238 Zach Grossman JR          
  7  Sarcoxie                                               46.21 
     1) 1264 Logan Jones SR             2) 1263 Conor Jones JR            
     3) 1265 Lath Kisling FR            4) 1266 Austin Lynch SR           
     5) 1262 Jade Bloss JR              6) 1261 Hunter Berry JR           
  8  Iberia                                                 46.63 
     1) 1094 Holden Luttrell SO         2) 1098 Jason Winters JR          
     3) 1096 Garrett McGee JR           4) 1092 Darrien Dickey JR         
     5) 1097 Justin Sherrell FR         6) 1093 Austen Hostetler SR       
 
Event 49  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA        
 All Classes:  53.55  2007        Alishea Usery
, Berkeley                    
Class Record:  56.61  1999        Monica Joannes, Blair Oaks                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    870 Madelyn Freeman               SO Pleasant Hope       1:04.30 
  2    844 Katee Hinkle                  JR Palmyra             1:02.37 
  3    751 Ashley Perry                  SO Jefferson             59.98 
  4    894 Taylor Howard                 JR S. Callaway         1:00.40 
  5    780 Karly Breckenridge            SR Lathrop             1:02.62 
  6    809 Essence Brewer                JR Maplewood           1:00.50 
  7    837 Erin Manville                 FR North Platte        1:03.17 
  8    791 Kelsey Caldwell               SO Liberty (M.V.)      1:04.34 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    961 Ciara Sisco                   SR W. Springs          1:04.28 
  2    811 Kendra Gladbach               SR Marceline           1:02.13 
  3    875 Rachel Perea                  SR Principia             59.25 
  4    911 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad         SR S.E.A.                56.88 
  5    864 Krishna Merriman              SR Pierce City         1:02.69 
  6    694 Chase Freidel                 SO Father Tolton       1:00.88 
  7    859 Morgan Prather                SO Penney              1:03.24 
  8    933 Johnson Asya                  SR U.A.C.              1:04.41 
 
Event 51  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX               
 All Classes:  46.81  2003        Domenik Peterson
, Jefferson City           
Class Record:  48.44  1981        Tony Hilliard, Priory                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1084 Laine Sly                     JR Highland              53.43 
  2   1038 Heath Sutton                  JR El Dorado Sp.         52.26 
  3   1267 Brandon Fritsche              SR Saxony Lutheran       51.84 
  4   1240 Devan Hughes                  SR Penney                51.46 
  5   1151 Trenton Bush                  SR Liberty (M.V.)        51.76 
  6   1017 Adam Lewis                    SR College Hts.          52.17 
  7   1119 LJ Williams                   SR Lafayette             52.61 
  8   1160 Kyle Dudenhoeffer             SR Linn                  53.68 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1296 Gerhard von zur Muehlen       JR S.P. Lutheran         52.98 
  2   1178 Lawrence Hogue                SR Maplewood             52.24 
  3   1074 Shawn Hausermann              SR Herculaneum           51.74 
  4   1041 Charles Fraction              SR Elsberry              50.94 
  5   1001 Logan Prewitt                 SR Clark Cnty            52.92 
  6   1156 Denton Postlewait             SR Liberty (M.V.)        51.96 
  7    975 Austin Castandea              SO Butler                52.81 
  8   1276 Cory Hanger                   SO S. Callaway           53.93 
 
Event 53  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA          
 All Classes:  42.52  2000        Shaneatra Neely
, Hickman Mills             
Class Record:  43.68  2010        Lindsey Vollmer, Penney                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    676 Aurora Pfieffer               FR Cuba                  50.32 
  2    734 Mackenzie Roney               SO Herculaneum           49.12 
  3    684 Alison Buechter               SO Eugene                46.65 
  4    813 Morgan McCormick              JR Marceline             46.10 
  5    857 Elsie Greenwood               SR Penney                48.54 
  6    779 Kaelyn Sturgell               FR Lamar                 46.66 
  7    831 Tori VanDoren                 SO Montgomery C.         49.67 
  8    818 Mary Jane Kapp                JR Maysville             50.38 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    650 Kiersten Morris               JR Butler                49.87 
  2    847 Audrey Miles                  SO Palmyra               48.52 
  3    908 Kailey Chapman                JR Spokane               45.42 
  4    918 Emilyn Dearman                SR Stockton              45.28 
  5    795 Denise Blackwell              FR Louisiana             48.57 
  6    928 Logan Eden                    FR Strafford             46.84 
  7    666 Cassidy Brockman              JR Concordia             49.70 
  8    725 Ivy Winters                   FR Hayti                 50.43 
 
Event 55  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,            
 All Classes:  36.22  1999        Garland Martin
, Poplar Bluff               
Class Record:  38.15  2010        Nic Forde, Centralia                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1236 Zane Lockhart                 JR Paris                 42.35 
  2   1225 Harrison Miller               JR Mntn. Grove           42.23 
  3   1191 Tyler Elledge                 FR Mark Twain            41.64 
  4    962 Austin Corley                 SO Adrian                40.37 
  5   1217 Dylan Skeens                  JR Montgomery C.         41.04 
  6   1286 Skylar Baird                  SR S. Shelby             42.03 
  7   1258 Joe Fisher                    SR Principia             42.24 
  8    967 Devin Dean                    JR Ash Grove             42.50 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1078 Nick Maxwell                  SR Herculaneum           42.34 
  2   1145 Brandon Stimelsky             SR Lathrop               42.19 
  3   1268 Lucas Howard                  JR Scotland Cnty         41.63 
  4   1299 Blake Alexander               SR Strafford             39.90 
  5   1044 Garrett Crouse                JR Eugene                41.15 
  6    964 Logan Tallman                 SO Adrian                41.71 
  7   1158 Austin Smotherman             JR Liberty (M.V.)        42.34 
  8   1146 Trey Ashley                   SR Lexington             43.27 
 
Event 57  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA      
 All Classes:  2:06.74  2011        Samantha Levin
, Ladue                    
Class Record:  2:12.88  1993        Hillary Bruening, Management Center        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    901 Kayla Dawkins                 SO S. Shelby           2:30.66 
  2    677 Kalyn Martin                  SO Diamond             2:28.10 
  3    733 Mary Moloney                  SR Herculaneum         2:25.90 
  4    797 Sophie Angell                 JR Lutheran (S.P.)     2:24.45 
  5    646 Sassie Matzen                 SO Brookfield          2:25.53 
  6    719 Kim Huskey                    JR Grandview (Hill)    2:26.71 
  7    713 Sara Lin                      SO Gallatin            2:28.87 
  8    780 Karly Breckenridge            SR Lathrop             2:37.15 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    884 Grace Young                   JR Russellville        2:30.10 
  2    695 Michelle Barnhart             SO Fatima              2:27.60 
  3    921 Josie Pyle                    SR Stockton            2:25.88 
  4    661 Savannah Beaver               SR College Hts.        2:23.57 
  5    630 Jordan Schulte                JR Archie              2:26.89 
  6    806 Angie Steinbacher             SR Lutheran (S.P.)     2:26.70 
  7    682 Cameron McPeak                FR El Dorado Sp.       2:29.29 
  8    718 Kailey Salmon                 SO Gallatin            2:30.98 
 
Event 59  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens            
 All Classes:  1:49.89  1987        Bill Rainey
, Parkview                    
Class Record:  1:55.06  1986        Chuck Dobbins, Louisiana                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1310 Nicholas Klein                SR Valle Catholic      2:03.70 
  2   1231 Zach Lewis                    SO Palmyra             2:02.41 
  3   1196 Dallas Steiner                JR Maysville           2:01.24 
  4   1015 Ryan Beaver                   JR College Hts.        2:00.03 
  5    969 Deko Ricketts                 SR Barstow             2:00.64 
  6   1140 Clay Evans                    SR Lathrop             2:01.54 
  7   1126 Drew Buckner                  SR Lamar               2:02.46 
  8    965 Austin Reynolds               SR Archie              2:04.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1137 Zachary Ray                   SR Lamar               2:03.43 
  2   1186 Austin Moudy                  SR Marceline           2:01.93 
  3   1156 Denton Postlewait             SR Liberty (M.V.)      2:00.61 
  4   1060 Tom Zeilman                   JR Fatima              1:58.64 
  5   1077 Adam Maxwell                  SR Herculaneum         2:01.28 
  6   1164 Tyler Rush                    SR Linn                2:01.64 
  7   1105 Trey Walker                   JR Kelly               2:02.58 
  8   1270 Eric Essner                   SR Scott City          2:04.45 
 
Event 61  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA            
 All Classes:  23.78  2007        Alishea Usery
, Berkeley                    
Class Record:  25.05  1988        Angie Lalumondier, Crystal City              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    689 Deambra Pilkinton             SR Fair Grove            27.33 
  2    846 Kelsey Martin                 JR Palmyra               26.64 
  3    898 Hannah Oberdiek               SO S. Callaway           25.94 
  4    829 Carly Spalding                SR Monroe City           25.37 
  5    787 Gretchen Mayes                SR Lathrop               26.24 
  6    799 Hannah Leppien                JR Lutheran (S.P.)       25.99 
  7    883 Justice Miller                SO Russellville          26.69 
  8    864 Krishna Merriman              SR Pierce City           27.71 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    779 Kaelyn Sturgell               FR Lamar                 27.10 
  2    838 Regan Nash                    SO North Platte          26.54 
  3    809 Essence Brewer                JR Maplewood             25.88 
  4    911 Aiesha Irvin-Muhammad         SR S.E.A.                24.72 
  5    908 Kailey Chapman                JR Spokane               26.84 
  6    653 Tamora Fonda                  SR Caruthersville        26.54 
  7    649 Kayla Morris                  JR Butler                26.74 
  8    790 Erica Whitlow                 SO Lathrop               28.14 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX             
 All Classes:  20.96  2007        Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South            
Class Record:  21.87  5/18/2012   Antonio Marcano, Jr., Metro                  
Class Record:  21.87  2009        Fred Taylor, Maplewood Richmond Hts.         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1   1206 Mason Thompson                SR Milan                 23.04 
  2   1001 Logan Prewitt                 SR Clark Cnty            22.91 
  3   1180 Marquise White                JR Maplewood             22.61 
  4   1240 Devan Hughes                  SR Penney                22.34 
  5   1246 Cedric O'Hara                 SR Pierce City           22.46 
  6   1134 Cade Payne                    JR Lamar                 22.77 
  7   1326 Tyler Brockman                SR Windsor               22.94 
  8   1119 LJ Williams                   SR Lafayette             23.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1   1035 Lance Molz                    FR El Dorado Sp.         22.96 
  2   1292 Corey Ferretti                JR Spokane               22.89 
  3    998 Devonte' Ware                 JR Charleston            21.84 
  4   1007 Michael Wells                 JR N.J.R.O.T.C.          21.64 
  5   1054 John Loehner                  SR Fatima                22.56 
  6   1178 Lawrence Hogue                SR Maplewood             22.72 
  7   1269 Zach Miller                   SR Scotland Cnty         22.96 
  8   1200 Tanner Wisneski               JR Mid-Buchanan          23.74 
 
Event 65  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:   9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA     
 All Classes:  10:24.12  2009        Emily Sisson, Parkway Central             
Class Record:  10:56.82  2005        Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters)       
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A    867 Lexi McNiel                   SO Plato              12:17.72 
 7-1B    726 Brittani Bishop               JR Herculaneum        12:17.24 
11-2A    678 Hannah Bruggeman              SR El Dorado Sp.      12:34.10 
15-2B    915 Sarah Usher                   SO Steelville         12:46.67 
 1-3A    727 Kaitlyn Fischer               SR Herculaneum        11:39.24 
 5-3B    801 Courtney Rogers               JR Lutheran (S.P.)    11:45.84 
 9-4A    925 Rachel Bareford               JR Strafford          12:30.27 
13-4B    868 Ashton Lile                   JR Plattsburg         12:37.04 
 2-5A    657 Renae Buschling               SO Clark Cnty         12:03.11 
 6-5B    960 Julie Candau                  SR Whitfield          12:06.64 
10-6A    880 Miranda Hill                  JR Russellville       12:34.09 
14-6B    856 Erin Esry                     SR Penney             12:38.64 
 4-7A    641 Dayle Dickens                 JR B. LeBlond         12:31.04 
 8-7B    923 Jordan Thomas                 SO Stockton           12:30.18 
12-8A    628 Mary Kurzweil                 SO Archie             12:34.94 
16-8B    897 Abigail Luebbert              JR S. Callaway        12:52.23 
 
Event 69  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly                            
 All Classes:  3:45.78  2007        Berkeley                                   
Class Record:  4:00.15  1999        Blair Oaks                                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Strafford                                            4:22.07 
     1) 927 Jenna Clements JR           2) 930 Katlyn Hatz SR             
     3) 928 Logan Eden FR               4) 931 Kari Reed SO               
     5) 929 Hanna Hatz SO               6)                                
  2  North Platte                                         4:18.23 
     1) 838 Regan Nash SO               2) 836 Maddie Lee FR              
     3) 839 Olivia Paden SR             4) 837 Erin Manville FR           
     5) 834 Emma Ferron JR              6) 1338 Samantha Clymer SR        
  3  Marceline                                            4:16.25 
     1) 813 Morgan McCormick JR         2) 814 Molly Shoop FR             
     3) 810 Claire Dorrell SO           4) 811 Kendra Gladbach SR         
     5) 815 Haili Teeter JR             6) 812 Madison McCormick SR       
  4  Stockton                                             4:13.21 
     1) 921 Josie Pyle SR               2) 922 Alexis Smith JR            
     3) 924 Rachel Wheeler SR           4) 918 Emilyn Dearman SR          
     5) 916 Ashley Anderson SO          6) 919 Sydnee Garrett SO          
  5  Russellville                                         4:14.04 
     1) 878 Jorden Barnhart FR          2) 879 Hannah Campbell SR         
     3) 881 Emma Koestner JR            4) 883 Justice Miller SO          
     5) 884 Grace Young JR              6) 882 Erica Miller SO            
  6  Valle Catholic                                       4:16.94 
     1) 941 Lacey Marschel SO           2) 944 Eva Rolfe SO               
     3) 939 Briley Bieser FR            4) 940 Gretchen Koller SR         
     5) 938 Kimberly Bauman SO          6) 943 Chelsey Operle FR          
  7  Palmyra                                              4:19.39 
     1) 846 Kelsey Martin JR            2) 842 Allie Dietrich JR          
     3) 849 Olivia Rees SR              4) 844 Katee Hinkle JR            
     5) 847 Audrey Miles SO             6) 852 Lindsay VanTress JR        
  8  Southwest (Washburn)                                 4:26.11 
     1) 903 Montana Hendrix JR          2) 905 Shannon Mitchell SO        
     3) 907 Jaime Shrum FR              4) 904 Nicole Ickes SO            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lathrop                                              4:19.88 
     1) 780 Karly Breckenridge SR       2) 783 Brett Butler SR            
     3) 781 Evelyn Briscoe SR           4) 784 Amanda Gannon SO           
     5) 786 Isabel Maddick SO           6) 790 Erica Whitlow SO           
  2  Westran                                              4:17.61 
     1) 955 Mackenzie Hombs SO          2) 956 Camryn Hunt FR             
     3) 958 Allison Minor JR            4) 959 Laney Shelby SR            
     5) 957 Shylo Manroe SR             6) 954 Haylie Hombs JR            
  3  Jefferson (Festus)                                   4:11.34 
     1) 751 Ashley Perry SO             2) 750 MacKenzie Null FR          
     3) 753 Bailee Settle JR            4) 752 Emma Schweiss SR           
     5) 756 Claire Welker JR            6) 748 Molly Hill FR              
  4  Lutheran (St. Peters)                                4:08.44 
     1) 799 Hannah Leppien JR           2) 805 Heather Sparks JR          
     3) 797 Sophie Angell JR            4) 806 Angie Steinbacher SR       
     5) 807 Carley Von Deylen JR        6) 801 Courtney Rogers JR         
  5  Penney                                               4:16.82 
     1) 854 Sydney Bottorff FR          2) 859 Morgan Prather SO          
     3) 858 Jessica Noble FR            4) 853 Alexx Angle FR             
     5) 856 Erin Esry SR                6) 857 Elsie Greenwood SR         
  6  Gallatin                                             4:17.30 
     1) 718 Kailey Salmon SO            2) 717 Madison Rounkles FR        
     3) 710 Kailey Elbert JR            4) 713 Sara Lin SO                
     5) 711 Kaitlyn Hefley JR           6) 716 Bailey Morrison JR         
  7  Hayti                                                4:19.84 
     1) 723 Ashley Williams SO          2) 725 Ivy Winters FR             
     3) 724 Iccey Williams FR           4) 722 Dyamon Tipler SO           
     5) 721 Ashleigha Rose SO           6) 720 Jermika Covington SR       
  8  Fair Grove                                           4:27.19 
     1) 688 Lindsey Padgett JR          2) 691 Jorden Stacey FR           
     3) 687 Lacey March SO              4) 693 Megan Wahlquist JR         
     5) 685 Carolyn Hardin SO           6) 690 Ashley Slater SR           
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                              
 All Classes:  3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                             
Class Record:  3:23.00  2010        Maplewood Richmond Hts.                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  South Callaway                                       3:39.66 
     1) 1278 Terry Miles SO             2) 1281 Mason Shoemaker SO        
     3) 1274 Zack Boren SR              4) 1276 Cory Hanger SO            
     5) 1283 Brandon Ward FR            6) 1284 Ethan Ward JR             
  2  El Dorado Springs                                    3:38.20 
     1) 1034 Richard Lyness SO          2) 1035 Lance Molz FR             
     3) 1037 Landen Smith FR            4) 1038 Heath Sutton JR           
     5) 1033 Tommy Cornejo FR           6) 1036 Tyler O'Bannion FR        
  3  Maplewood-Richmond Heights                           3:30.28 
     1) 1173 Lamar Agard SO             2) 1174 Ramone Agard FR           
     3) 1175 Monir Aziz SO              4) 1180 Marquise White JR         
     5) 1178 Lawrence Hogue SR          6) 1181 Devon Williams JR         
  4  Liberty (Mountain View)                              3:29.38 
     1) 1149 Jaelon Acklin JR           2) 1151 Trenton Bush SR           
     3) 1152 James Denton JR            4) 1156 Denton Postlewait SR      
     5) 1157 Daylan Quinn FR            6) 1158 Austin Smotherman JR      
  5  Penney                                               3:31.96 
     1) 1237 Colin Graham JR            2) 1239 Derrick Hughes SR         
     3) 1240 Devan Hughes SR            4) 1241 Kellen Overstreet SO      
     5) 1242 Jalen Richman SR           6) 1238 Zach Grossman JR          
  6  Lathrop                                              3:32.45 
     1) 1142 Chris Koehn SR             2) 1145 Brandon Stimelsky SR      
     3) 1143 Tyson May SR               4) 1140 Clay Evans SR             
     5) 1141 Michael Kelley JR          6) 1144 Dakota Saur JR            
  7  Palmyra                                              3:38.35 
     1) 1228 Ben Althoff JR             2) 1229 Bazil Keller JR           
     3) 1231 Zach Lewis SO              4) 1234 Brett Smith SR            
     5) 1235 Junior Smith FR            6) 1230 Skyler Kline SO           
  8  St. Paul Lutheran                                    3:39.91 
     1) 1296 Gerhard von zur Muehlen JR 2) 1294 Nolan Peters SR           
     3) 1295 Christian Prohl SO         4) 1293 Ben Hayter JR             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Butler                                               3:39.02 
     1) 982 Kyle Todd JR                2) 977 Corbin Duffield SR         
     3) 981 Brett Miller JR             4) 975 Austin Castandea SO        
     5) 979 Trey Mareth SR              6) 978 Devan Loveall FR           
  2  Elsberry                                             3:34.58 
     1) 1039 Terrez Blair SO            2) 1040 Jacob Braden SO           
     3) 1041 Charles Fraction SR        4) 1042 Ethan Miller JR           
     5) 1043 Ben Rhodes SO              6)                                
  3  Valle Catholic                                       3:30.27 
     1) 1309 Damian Jokerst JR          2) 1308 Calvin Colvis JR          
     3) 1310 Nicholas Klein SR          4) 1307 Matt Bauman SR            
     5) 1345 Luke Weiler SO             6) 1314 Logan Tucker SO           
  4  Herculaneum                                          3:29.30 
     1) 1071 Adam Fisher JR             2) 1073 Austin Haas SR            
     3) 1074 Shawn Hausermann SR        4) 1077 Adam Maxwell SR           
     5) 1078 Nick Maxwell SR            6) 1081 Timmy Venable FR          
  5  Fatima                                               3:32.11 
     1) 1054 John Loehner SR            2) 1051 Justin Campbell SR        
     3) 1060 Tom Zeilman JR             4) 1057 Zach Pope SR              
     5) 1052 Brandon Holterman SR       6) 1055 Robert Massman SR         
  6  Lamar                                                3:33.34 
     1) 1130 Josh Garfield SR           2) 1128 Landon Compton JR         
     3) 1132 Brett McDonald SO          4) 1122 Mark Barlett JR           
     5) 1126 Drew Buckner SR            6) 1127 Kevin Clements JR         
  7  Strafford                                            3:38.83 
     1) 1300 Alex Castillo SO           2) 1301 Jacob Clements FR         
     3) 1306 Morgan Wiertzema JR        4) 1299 Blake Alexander SR        
     5) 1303 Jacob Eden FR              6) 1304 Jake Quinn SR             
  8  South Shelby                                         3:41.78 
     1) 1286 Skylar Baird SR            2) 1287 Ryan Mayes SR             
     3) 1290 Trace Windsor SO           4) 1291 Van Windsor JR            
     5) 1289 Collin Roberts FR          6) 1288 Logan McKenzie JR         




Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2013 07:20 PM
       2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013        
                                 Classes 1 & 2                                 
                    Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump Class 2
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
    National:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA        
 All Classes:  26-01.50  1989        Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast              
Class Record:  23-06.25  1988        Robert Ross, Lutheran North               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    973 Justice Bracher               JR Brentwood          20-11.00 
  2   1326 Tyler Brockman                SR Windsor            20-02.25 
  3   1092 Darrien Dickey                JR Iberia             19-11.50 
  4   1041 Charles Fraction              SR Elsberry           20-09.75 
  5   1178 Lawrence Hogue                SR Maplewood          21-10.25 
  6   1245 Zack Hyde                     JR Pierce City        20-03.00 
  7   1236 Zane Lockhart                 JR Paris              20-06.75 
  8   1054 John Loehner                  SR Fatima             19-09.50 
  9   1266 Austin Lynch                  SR Sarcoxie           20-08.50 
 10   1020 Ethan Matthews                JR Crest Ridge        20-06.50 
 11   1194 Dakota Peterson               SR Maysville          20-06.75 
 12   1280 Garner Rudroff                JR S. Callaway        20-07.75 
 13   1325 Dwayne Stanley                JR W. Springs         20-09.00 
 14   1305 Dalton Taylor                 SO Strafford          20-01.25 
 15    990 Coleman Tramble               JR Caruthersville     20-11.25 
 16   1148 Jevon Williams                JR Lexington          20-01.75 
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Class 2
===============================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
    National:     6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                   
 All Classes:     5-09  2000        Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton                
Class Record:  5-07.50  1997        Jana Tillman, Lutheran South               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    895 Sarah Jennings                SO S. Callaway         4-10.00 
  2    706 Chelsea Skidmore              SR Fatima              4-10.00 
  3    760 Morgan LeDure                 SO Kelly               4-10.00 
  4    804 Anna Schulte                  JR Lutheran (S.P.)     4-10.00 
  5    660 Kaleena Logan                 SO Cole Camp           4-10.00 
  6    732 Cailey Metcalf                FR Herculaneum         4-10.00 
  7    728 Katelyn Fuller                SO Herculaneum         4-10.00 
  8    792 Jordan Owens                  FR Liberty (M.V.)      5-00.00 
  9    913 Anna Colwell                  FR S.P. Lutheran       5-00.00 
 10    764 Emma Dyer                     JR Lafayette           5-00.00 
 11    866 Brianna Zebert                SO Pierce City         5-00.00 
 12    903 Montana Hendrix               JR Southwest           5-00.00 
 13    744 Becca Buechter                JR Iberia              5-02.00 
 14    918 Emilyn Dearman                SR Stockton            5-02.00 
 15    825 Kendall Scott                 SO Mid-Buchanan        5-02.00 
 16    845 Megan Hooper                  SR Palmyra             5-04.00 
 
Event 23  Boys Shot Put Class 2
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
    National:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX      
 All Classes:  66-03.75  2008        Corey Jones
, Boonville                  
Class Record:     63-08  2006        Andy Oaker, Steelville                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1259 Rilley Wood                   FR Putnam Cnty        42-08.50 
  2   1210 Brendan Williams              SR Monroe City        43-00.25 
  3   1059 Zach Woods                    SR Fatima             44-00.00 
  4   1000 Lincoln Jones                 SR Clark Cnty         44-06.75 
  5    989 Jarrod Elliot                 JR Carrollton         45-09.75 
  6   1108 Gunner Dillon                 SR Knob Noster        45-10.75 
  7   1195 Josh Riggs                    SO Maysville          45-11.50 
  8   1166 Brandon Holland               SO Louisiana          46-03.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1   1172 Thompson Nick                 FR Malden             47-01.00 
  2   1147 Client Ferguson               SR Lexington          47-02.25 
  3   1155 Adam Niehaus                  JR Liberty (M.V.)     47-04.00 
  4   1123 Keenan Begley                 SR Lamar              47-04.50 
  5   1215 Sam Kroll                     SR Montgomery C.      47-08.00 
  6    991 Dustin Worley                 SR Chaffee            48-05.50 
  7   1273 Kade Kelley                   SO Skyline            49-09.50 
  8   1125 Austin Boice                  SR Lamar              55-05.00 
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump Class 2
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
    National:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX             
 All Classes:  40-09.25  1995        Deirdre Fortman
, Park Hill              
Class Record:  37-11.25  2007        Courtney Shuman, Clark County             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    794 Batrice Blackwell             JR Louisiana          33-10.50 
  2    817 Torri Blythe                  SR Maysville          34-10.25 
  3    783 Brett Butler                  SR Lathrop            32-07.00 
  4    927 Jenna Clements                JR Strafford          33-06.50 
  5    832 Shelby Clifton                JR Mntn. Grove        34-02.00 
  6    643 Alesa Frey                    JR Brookfield         33-05.50 
  7    729 Ashley Gross                  JR Herculaneum        35-01.00 
  8    862 Bailee Hayward                SO Pierce City        33-03.00 
  9    823 Alyssa January                SR Metro              34-10.00 
 10    895 Sarah Jennings                SO S. Callaway        32-10.50 
 11    766 Alivia Kumm                   SR Lafayette          33-03.00 
 12    667 Emma Lander                   FR Crane              34-09.50 
 13    660 Kaleena Logan                 SO Cole Camp          34-03.00 
 14    762 Samantha Ratledge             SO Kelly              34-03.00 
 15    814 Molly Shoop                   FR Marceline          35-00.00 
 16    850 Hannah Smith                  SO Palmyra            33-04.00 
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump Class 2
===============================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
    National:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                 
 All Classes:     7-03  1982        Bill Jasinski
, Parkview                  
Class Record:  6-10.25  2005        Daniel Hunter, Hallsville                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1   1146 Trey Ashley                   SR Lexington           5-08.00 
  2   1230 Skyler Kline                  SO Palmyra             5-10.00 
  3    974 Zack McConkey                 JR Brookfield          5-10.00 
  4   1107 Seth Brown                    JR Knob Noster         5-10.00 
  5   1168 Nick Snyder                   SR Lutheran (S.P.)     6-00.00 
  6   1154 Lucas Moehlenbrock            SR Liberty (M.V.)      6-00.00 
  7   1191 Tyler Elledge                 FR Mark Twain          6-00.00 
  8   1094 Holden Luttrell               SO Iberia              6-00.00 
  9   1265 Lath Kisling                  FR Sarcoxie            6-00.00 
 10   1302 Dylan Cogdill                 JR Strafford           6-02.00 
 11   1207 Kyle Fulton                   JR Monroe City         6-02.00 
 12   1324 Jacob Vinyard                 SR West Platte         6-02.00 
 13   1285 Kaid Hendren                  SR S. Harrison         6-02.00 
 14   1102 Dalton Huffman                SO Kelly               6-04.00 
 15   1190 Michael Willbanks             SO Marionville         6-04.00 
 16    995 Sumner Foster                 SR Charleston          6-06.00 
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put Class 2
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
    National:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
 All Classes:  47-07.75  1992        Valeyta Althouse
, Blue Springs          
Class Record:  46-07.25  2008        Katie Evans, Putnam County                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    877 Haley Bradshaw                FR Putnam Cnty        33-03.75 
  2    896 Karli Leeper                  JR S. Callaway        33-06.00 
  3    909 Ryleigh Maples                JR Spokane            33-08.50 
  4    886 Mallory Haley                 SR Schuyler Cnty      33-09.50 
  5    656 E'Neikqua Ewing               SR Charleston         34-02.00 
  6    658 Megan Oilar                   SO Clark Cnty         34-05.25 
  7    793 Vanessa Cook                  SR Licking            35-02.50 
  8    952 Chelsea Murphy                SR Warsaw             35-09.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    816 Kyley Barnes                  JR Mark Twain         35-10.50 
  2    765 Jessica Goetz                 SR Lafayette          36-02.75 
  3    629 Halie Schaefer                SR Archie             36-05.00 
  4    652 Hunter Summers                SO Carrollton         36-05.75 
  5    634 Halee Cashio                  JR Ash Grove          37-01.50 
  6    640 Katie Skelton                 JR Ash Grove          38-09.00 
  7    808 Britney Bell                  SR Maplewood          38-11.50 
  8    642 Sophia Rivera                 FR Brentwood          40-05.00 
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 2
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks                   
 All Classes:  7:42.09  1981        University City                            
Class Record:  7:58.69  1982        Crystal City                               
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Valle Catholic                                       8:29.34 
     1) 1307 Matt Bauman SR             2) 1308 Calvin Colvis JR          
     3) 1312 Matthew Naeger JR          4) 1310 Nicholas Klein SR         
     5) 1344 Blake Dunlap FR            6) 1314 Logan Tucker SO           
 7-1B  Linn                                                 8:33.62 
     1) 1160 Kyle Dudenhoeffer SR       2) 1165 Greg Spillman JR          
     3) 1164 Tyler Rush SR              4) 1161 Josh Gibson SR            
     5) 1162 Ethan Grellner FR          6) 1163 Trevor Nenninger JR       
11-2A  Herculaneum                                          8:40.94 
     1) 1076 T.J. Jenkins JR            2) 1073 Austin Haas SR            
     3) 1077 Adam Maxwell SR            4) 1080 Drake Smelser SR          
     5) 1071 Adam Fisher JR             6) 1070 Kyle Bougeno SR           
15-2B  Palmyra                                              8:43.70 
     1) 1229 Bazil Keller JR            2) 1231 Zach Lewis SO             
     3) 1232 Will Obert FR              4) 1235 Junior Smith FR           
     5) 1234 Brett Smith SR             6) 1233 Riley Olmstead SO         
 1-3A  Liberty (Mountain View)                              8:19.93 
     1) 1157 Daylan Quinn FR            2) 1151 Trenton Bush SR           
     3) 1156 Denton Postlewait SR       4) 1153 Alex Hernandez SR         
     5) 1158 Austin Smotherman JR       6) 1152 James Denton JR           
 5-3B  Lamar                                                8:23.71 
     1) 1130 Josh Garfield SR           2) 1137 Zachary Ray SR            
     3) 1128 Landon Compton JR          4) 1126 Drew Buckner SR           
     5) 1136 Nicholas Ray FR            6) 1133 Kaden Overstreet SO       
 9-4A  College Heights Christian                            8:36.85 
     1) 1015 Ryan Beaver JR             2) 1016 Michael James JR          
     3) 1017 Adam Lewis SR              4) 1018 Paul Sherrod FR           
13-4B  Knob Noster                                          8:41.37 
     1) 1110 Ty Hults JR                2) 1106 Hayden Anderson JR        
     3) 1109 Lane Epperson SR           4) 1113 Brandon Nevils SR         
     5) 1112 Mitchell Munson SR         6) 1111 Alex Lakin FR             
 2-5A  Fatima                                               8:26.63 
     1) 1060 Tom Zeilman JR             2) 1057 Zach Pope SR              
     3) 1058 Noah Thoenen JR            4) 1055 Robert Massman SR         
     5) 1056 Austin Muenks SO           6) 1053 Cody Huhn FR              
 6-5B  Mountain Grove                                       8:28.40 
     1) 1219 John Burd SO               2) 1226 Tyler Rensch FR           
     3) 1224 Michael Maxwell JR         4) 1223 Garren Ijames JR          
     5) 1218 Seth Akers SO              6) 1225 Harrison Miller JR        
10-6A  Barstow                                              8:40.64 
     1) 968 Jay Gillen JR               2) 969 Deko Ricketts SR           
     3) 970 Jake Roberts SR             4) 971 Harrison Rosenthal SR      
14-6B  Kelly                                                8:42.04 
     1) 1101 Robbie Hopper FR           2) 1104 Jerrod Lynn JR            
     3) 1103 Alan Lowe SR               4) 1105 Trey Walker JR            
     5) 1099 Caleb Birk JR              6) 1100 Bryce Davidson JR         
 4-7A  Maysville                                            8:38.60 
     1) 1194 Dakota Peterson SR         2) 1196 Dallas Steiner JR         
     3) 1198 Michael Walling SO         4) 1199 Avery Whitsell SR         
     5) 1193 Brad Munson SR             6) 1192 Michael Adams JR          
 8-7B  Montgomery County                                    8:35.54 
     1) 1212 Nick Galarza FR            2) 1211 Jacob Davis JR            
     3) 1214 Kyle Kroll SO              4) 1216 Tim Kroll SR              
     5) 1217 Dylan Skeens JR            6) 1213 Nathan Hess FR            
12-8A  Holden                                               8:40.96 
     1) 1085 Brandon Clark JR           2) 1088 Matt Laing JR             
     3) 1086 Shawn Conrad SR            4) 1087 Christian Holzer SR       
     5) 1089 Tazmen Parker JR           6) 1090 Michael Stehwien SO       
16-8B  South Callaway                                       8:47.27 
     1) 1278 Terry Miles SO             2) 1276 Cory Hanger SO            
     3) 1274 Zack Boren SR              4) 1284 Ethan Ward JR             
     5) 1279 Tristan Peneston JR        6) 1282 Kyle Toney SR             
 
Event 41  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA   
 All Classes:  4:47.53  1989        Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central          
Class Record:  5:01.93  2005        Amber Warren, Lutheran (St. Peters)        
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A    657 Renae Buschling               SO Clark Cnty          5:31.92 
 7-1B    867 Lexi McNiel                   SO Plato               5:32.39 
11-2A    868 Ashton Lile                   JR Plattsburg          5:38.52 
15-2B    668 Lexie Vaught                  FR Crane               5:43.94 
 1-3A    727 Kaitlyn Fischer               SR Herculaneum         5:06.44 
 5-3B    801 Courtney Rogers               JR Lutheran (S.P.)     5:13.76 
 9-4A    924 Rachel Wheeler                SR Stockton            5:37.52 
13-4B    888 Shannon Feurt                 JR Sherwood            5:41.14 
 2-5A    661 Savannah Beaver               SR College Hts.        5:28.98 
 6-5B    960 Julie Candau                  SR Whitfield           5:31.69 
10-6A    745 Alyssa Becherer               FR Jefferson           5:38.28 
14-6B    705 Alexis Peters                 JR Fatima              5:41.72 
 4-7A    718 Kailey Salmon                 SO Gallatin            5:33.53 
 8-7B    646 Sassie Matzen                 SO Brookfield          5:35.11 
12-8A    641 Dayle Dickens                 JR B. LeBlond          5:38.88 
16-8B    880 Miranda Hill                  JR Russellville        5:45.16 
 
Event 67  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA            
 All Classes:  8:57.23  2000        Matt Tegenkamp
, Lee's Summit             
Class Record:  9:26.55  2000        Alan Heincker, Grandview (Hillsboro)       
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A   1080 Drake Smelser                 SR Herculaneum        10:09.94 
 7-1B   1253 Trevor Jones                  SR Plattsburg         10:26.17 
11-2A   1086 Shawn Conrad                  SR Holden             10:28.28 
15-2B   1297 Brennan Cape                  SR Steelville         10:34.00 
 1-3A   1164 Tyler Rush                    SR Linn                9:56.74 
 5-3B   1298 Ethan Zitting                 JR Stockton           10:12.45 
 9-4A   1150 Jasper Bunton                 SR Liberty (M.V.)     10:27.50 
13-4B   1079 Tristian Mock                 SO Herculaneum        10:28.74 
 2-5A   1019 Thomas Chabrecek              SR Crane              10:01.68 
 6-5B   1167 Henry Huff                    SO Lutheran (S.P.)    10:23.94 
10-6A   1316 Chandler Harker               JR Vienna             10:27.76 
14-6B   1208 Scott Hoover                  SO Monroe City        10:31.38 
 4-7A   1323 Spencer Hudson                SR West Platte        10:15.66 
 8-7B   1133 Kaden Overstreet              SO Lamar              10:27.06 
12-8A    970 Jake Roberts                  SR Barstow            10:28.68 
16-8B   1083 Grant Uthlaut                 FR Hermann            10:36.44 





Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2013 07:19 PM
       2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013        
                                 Classes 1 & 2                                 
                    Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump Class 1
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
    National:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA        
 All Classes:  26-01.50  1989        Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast              
Class Record:  23-00.50  1996        Dana Brion, Rock Port                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    370 Landon Brand                  JR Glasgow            18-08.00 
  2    594 Dillon Cook                   FR Tri-County         18-05.75 
  3    473 Clay Dahman                   SO Midway             19-10.75 
  4    548 Eric Duncan                   JR Rock Port          21-08.00 
  5    556 Brady Francis                 SO Salisbury          20-10.00 
  6    329 Hayden Housman                SR Brashear           19-11.00 
  7    481 Nick Jones                    JR M.S.D.             21-00.50 
  8    342 Jacob Keilholz                SR Chamois            20-06.25 
  9    453 Cole Lowry                    JR McAuley C.         20-11.00 
 10    617 Trevor Meyer                  SO W. Nodaway         19-04.00 
 11    622 Grant Parman                  SR Worth Cnty         19-05.50 
 12    314 Andrew Raines                 JR Albany             20-02.50 
 13    410 Mike Spicer                   SR Jasper             20-02.00 
 14    368 Hunter Sturm                  JR Drexel             19-04.50 
 15    335 Jesse Utt                     SR Braymer            19-05.00 
 16    616 Justin Willard                SR W. - N.            19-01.00 
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Class 1
===============================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
    National:   6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City, OK                     
 All Classes:   5-09  2000        Jennifer Drum, Smith-Cotton                  
Class Record:   5-07  1993        Erin Burns, Wellington-Napoleon              
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     37 Emily Wood                    JR Crocker             4-04.00 
  2     50 Carley Brucks                 SR Glasgow             4-06.00 
  3    268 Leah Eckart                   FR St. Mary's (Ind)    4-08.00 
  4    103 Chloe Sowell                  SR Lockwood            4-08.00 
  5     10 Abigail Parton                FR Atlanta             4-08.00 
  6      7 Tabitha Jackson               SO Appleton City       4-10.00 
  7    169 Cheyenne Baxter               SR Norborne            4-10.00 
  8    202 Kelly Warford                 SO Pattonsburg         4-10.00 
  9     38 Madison Reagan                JR DeKalb              4-10.00 
 10     99 Madison Coose                 JR Lockwood            5-00.00 
 11     60 Devyn Yung                    FR Glasgow             5-00.00 
 12    263 Sydnee Rounkles               SR S.W. (Ludlow)       5-00.00 
 13    178 Alysa Lyle                    SO N. Nodaway          5-00.00 
 14     27 Katy Martz                    SO Canton              5-00.00 
 15    237 Sarah Willhite                SO Salisbury           5-02.00 
 16     31 Alison Mehmert                JR Chamois             5-03.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put Class 1
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
    National:     77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX      
 All Classes:  66-03.75  2008        Corey Jones
, Boonville                  
Class Record:     59-07  1994        Judd Price, Harrisburg                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    540 Jessie Horsman                JR Osceola            39-06.50 
  2    356 Alex Lashley                  JR Delta              40-05.25 
  3    472 Christian Cromer              SR Midway             40-10.00 
  4    414 Russell Shaw                  SO Keytesville        41-01.00 
  5    558 Keagan Wyatt                  SO Salisbury          41-07.50 
  6    312 Tyler Lupfer                  SR Albany             41-09.75 
  7    353 Danny Somers                  JR Clopton            42-00.50 
  8    569 Max Carrillo                  SO S.J. Christian     42-09.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    331 Dillan Hall                   JR Braymer            43-03.50 
  2    624 Josh Warner                   SO Worth Cnty         43-06.25 
  3    374 Reid Littrell                 SR Glasgow            43-09.25 
  4    613 Brett Schaberg                SR W. - N.            43-10.50 
  5    603 Jacob Beckemeyer              SR W. - N.            44-04.75 
  6    471 Joey Beller                   JR Midway             44-09.50 
  7    618 Lane Craven                   JR Worth Cnty         45-05.00 
  8    406 Jed Kaderly                   SR Jasper             45-07.50 
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump Class 1
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
    National:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX             
 All Classes:  40-09.25  1995        Deirdre Fortman, Park Hill                
Class Record:     37-07  1998        Amy Davis, King City                      
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    253 Shay Babcock                  JR Slater             33-05.50 
  2    169 Cheyenne Baxter               SR Norborne           32-07.25 
  3    205 Cati Boruch                   SO Polo               33-09.00 
  4     98 Alexis Byrnes                 SO Lockwood           30-05.00 
  5    124 Miranda Dahman                JR Midway             32-11.50 
  6     54 Reagan Fuemmeler              FR Glasgow            32-00.50 
  7    198 Samantha Fulte                SO Orrick             33-08.50 
  8     92 Natalie Gudehus               SR Knox Cnty          31-11.00 
  9    266 Allie Heckemeyer              JR St. Elizabeth      35-08.00 
 10     11 Betsy Minkler                 JR Bakersfield        32-08.50 
 11    117 Jamila Ricketts               SO M.C.L.             32-03.50 
 12    168 Megan Rosenbohm               JR Nodaway-Holt       34-02.50 
 13     93 Taylor Snodgrass              SR La Plata           31-08.00 
 14     89 Shanna Welch                  SR Jefferson (C.J.)   33-03.00 
 15    237 Sarah Willhite                SO Salisbury          33-08.50 
 16    245 Chelsea Winter                SR Santa Fe           31-03.50 
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 1
===============================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
    National:  7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                 
 All Classes:     7-03  1982        Bill Jasinski
, Parkview                  
Class Record:     6-10  1992        Scott Parman, Worth County                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    342 Jacob Keilholz                SR Chamois             5-08.00 
  2    438 Bryar Bookout                 SR Linn County         5-08.00 
  3    616 Justin Willard                SR W. - N.             5-10.00 
  4    521 Tyler Kirby                   SR N. Shelby           5-10.00 
  5    359 CJ Bolton                     SR Drexel              5-10.00 
  6    561 Reed Worsley                  JR Sheldon             5-10.00 
  7    581 Reid Osborn                   SR Stanberry           6-00.00 
  8    390 Clif Kugler                   FR Hardin-Central      6-00.00 
  9    596 Alex Kelley                   FR Union Star          6-00.00 
 10    335 Jesse Utt                     SR Braymer             6-02.00 
 11    589 Trenton Kalinowski            JR Sturgeon            6-02.00 
 12    555 Austin Francis                SR Salisbury           6-04.00 
 13    415 John Spiking                  JR King City           6-04.00 
 14    480 Bobby Zielinski               JR Midway              6-04.00 
 15    410 Mike Spicer                   SR Jasper              6-06.00 
 16    548 Eric Duncan                   JR Rock Port           6-07.00 
 
Event 22  Girls Shot Put Class 1
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
    National:  54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
 All Classes:  47-07.75  1992        Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs            
Class Record:     41-09  2006        Carrie Talbot, Jasper                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      8 Kayla Moore                   SR Appleton City      29-11.00 
  2    246 Chelsea Laning                SR Sheldon            29-11.00 
  3     79 Kenedey Chaligoj              SO Jasper             30-02.00 
  4    193 Toni Hency                    SO Oran               31-05.00 
  5    288 Jamie Hutchings               SO Viburnum           31-09.00 
  6    179 Whitney Otto                  SR N. Shelby          31-09.50 
  7    252 Marcie Norton                 JR Silex              31-10.00 
  8    190 Mallory Gardner               JR Northwestern       32-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    122 Haley Fitzpatrick             JR Meadville          32-02.00 
  2    284 Kati Viets                    JR Sweet Springs      32-10.50 
  3    226 Taya Lewis                    JR Rock Port          34-09.50 
  4    177 Haley Craig                   FR N. Harrison        35-01.00 
  5    297 Madison Thornburg             SO W.- N.             35-04.00 
  6    115 Victoria Foley                SR McAuley C.         36-01.00 
  7     91 Amber Sleeth                  JR King City          36-11.75 
  8    206 Sammie Jo Copeland            SR Polo               37-02.25 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  8:48.29  2012        Grosse Pointe S., MI                       
 All Classes:  9:06.89  2009        Parkway Central                            
Class Record:  9:49.72  1988        Nodaway-Holt                               
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Jasper                                              10:36.69 
     1) 78 Bri Cawyer FR                2) 88 Monica Steeves SO           
     3) 76 Larissa Atnip SO             4) 80 Whitney Davis JR            
     5) 85 Chandra Howard SO            6) 77 Haley Bennett SO            
 7-1B  Wellington-Napoleon                                 10:51.47 
     1) 290 Christa Beckemeyer JR       2) 293 Keely Brockmeyer FR        
     3) 295 Jennifer Rodgers SO         4) 296 Jaime Ruskey FR            
     5) 298 Haley Williams SO           6) 291 Miranda Block SO           
11-2A  Mound City                                          11:05.48 
     1) 134 Haylee Clifton SR           2) 140 Alex Phillips SR           
     3) 141 Mae Sanders FR              4) 135 Kendey Eaton FR            
     5) 137 Jessica Johnson FR          6) 139 Grace Newcomb SO           
15-2B  Brashear                                            11:18.64 
     1) 17 Allison Thompson SO          2) 13 Abby Hall SO                
     3) 16 Meredith Thomas JR           4) 12 Ashlee Fortney JR           
     5) 14 Abigail Kerby FR             6) 1333 Skylar Housman FR         
 1-3A  Salisbury                                           10:10.14 
     1) 229 Caitlin Hammons JR          2) 230 Amber Linneman SR          
     3) 231 Savannah Ratliff SO         4) 232 Sydney Ratliff SO          
     5) 236 Maria Weimer JR             6) 233 Lexie Richards SR          
 5-3B  Glasgow                                             10:48.90 
     1) 56 Julia Kramm FR               2) 57 Anne Reynolds FR            
     3) 58 Erin Reynolds JR             4) 59 Abby Thompson SO            
     5) 50 Carley Brucks SR             6) 55 Tara Fuemmeler FR           
 9-4A  Midway                                              10:55.12 
     1) 131 Dee Stark SO                2) 125 Allie Hayes SR             
     3) 128 Jessica Owens JR            4) 130 Terri Pierce SO            
     5) 129 Taylor Pierce SO            6) 1332 Gabby Smith SR            
13-4B  Rock Port                                           11:12.60 
     1) 225 Jade Lemmon FR              2) 221 Emily Herron JR            
     3) 223 Leslie Kirkland SR          4) 224 Lacy Kirkland-Larsen SR    
     5) 220 Sam Giddinge SO             6) 222 Jordan Jakub SO            
 2-5A  New Haven                                           10:18.14 
     1) 154 Kayla Borcherding SO        2) 155 Taylor Covington SO        
     3) 157 Hannah Kruse SO             4) 161 Hannah Pruessner SO        
     5) 162 Clare Roth FR               6) 163 Beth Schenck SO            
 6-5B  New Franklin                                        10:50.03 
     1) 145 Grace Chambers FR           2) 149 Molly Lyons FR             
     3) 152 Abigail Schapira JR         4) 148 Madilyn Lyons SO           
     5) 143 Brittany Anderson SR        6) 146 Rossetti Cleeton FR        
10-6A  Humansville                                         10:58.88 
     1) 71 Memphis Coble FR             2) 74 Sarah Kurpjuweit JR         
     3) 70 Alex Caban SO                4) 73 Tiffani Jenkins SR          
     5) 75 Aurora Martinez JR           6) 72 Barbara Crawford SO         
14-6B  Stanberry                                           11:13.73 
     1) 269 Jaime Luke JR               2) 272 Hailey Murphy SO           
     3) 271 Peyton Messner FR           4) 276 Kaleigh Wilmes JR          
     5) 273 Taylor Wallace JR           6) 275 Jessica Wilmes SR          
 4-7A  Braymer                                             10:44.11 
     1) 22 Beth Milligan JR             2) 24 Stephanie Summerville SO    
     3) 20 Katarina Knudsen SR          4) 19 Mallory Hughson FR          
     5) 23 Darcey Peters JR             6) 18 Courtney Clifton FR         
 8-7B  Drexel                                              10:52.82 
     1) 41 Jenna Bartholomew SO         2) 43 Lauryn Campbell SO          
     3) 44 Sarah Cawby SO               4) 42 Jaycee Bolton FR            
12-8A  Northeast (Cairo)                                   11:11.34 
     1) 181 Randi Ames FR               2) 183 Morgan Gittemeier JR       
     3) 184 Josie Hess SR               4) 187 Emily Perkins SO           
     5) 189 Abby Taylor JR              6) 182 Katelain Evans JR          
16-8B  Lutheran (Kansas City)                              11:22.23 
     1) 105 Whitney Ebert FR            2) 106 Bekah Hinrichs FR          
     3) 108 Jessica Jewel SR            4) 112 Erin Wagner JR             
     5) 109 Aubrey Pohlman FR           6) 110 Maria Rains JR             
 
Event 30  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, S.J. Mt. Pleasant, CA         
 All Classes:  13.85  2003        Makeatha Cooper
, Grandview                 
Class Record:  15.39  1990        Anne Northup, Mound City                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    244 Lexi Smith                    SO Santa Fe              17.67 
  2     87 Lexie Royster                 FR Jasper                17.55 
  3    191 Baily Carlyle                 SR Oran                  16.81 
  4     94 Kacey Ayers                   SR Liberal               16.35 
  5    114 Kaelyn Spratt                 SR Marion Cnty           16.69 
  6    285 Emily Graves                  SO Tarkio                16.89 
  7    200 Kaylee Carney                 SR Osceola               17.57 
  8    167 Abby Wells                    FR Newtown-Harris        17.80 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     54 Reagan Fuemmeler              FR Glasgow               17.65 
  2     84 Julie Greer                   JR Jasper                17.28 
  3    198 Samantha Fulte                SO Orrick                16.56 
  4    142 Emily Wedlock                 FR Mound City            15.51 
  5     19 Mallory Hughson               FR Braymer               17.25 
  6    310 Sydney Thummel                SO Worth Cnty            17.13 
  7    195 Addie Kielhofner              JR Oran                  17.60 
  8    237 Sarah Willhite                SO Salisbury             17.88 
 
Event 32  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  13.34  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houst. Worthing, TX         
 All Classes:  13.56  2012        Dapo Akinmoladun
, Grandview                
Class Record:  14.74  1998        Joel Terry, Worth County                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    458 Chris Maxwell                 SO M.C.L.                18.00 
  2    623 Brevyn Ross                   FR Worth Cnty            16.91 
  3    616 Justin Willard                SR W. - N.               16.42 
  4    577 Dustin Ellis                  SO Stanberry             15.49 
  5    328 Seth Shurvington              JR Bevier                15.79 
  6    355 Duncan Owens                  FR DeKalb                16.46 
  7    412 Austin Sweeny                 SR Jasper                17.10 
  8    563 Joshiah Rau-Massey            SR Silex                 19.19 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    499 Austin Thompson               SR Newburg               17.76 
  2    565 Caleb Pemberton               JR Slater                16.83 
  3    572 Robbie Kaufman                SR S.J. Christian        15.52 
  4    611 Brandon Niendick              SR W. - N.               15.30 
  5    477 Peyton Semsch                 JR Midway                16.24 
  6    381 Micheal Riddle                JR Green City            16.78 
  7    470 Austin Muller                 SR Miami                 17.35 
  8    322 Jesse Ashenfelter             JR Bevier                19.51 
 
Event 34  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA              
 All Classes:  11.66  1999        Muna Lee, K.C. Central                       
Class Record:  12.27  1988        Heather Jones, Albany                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    267 Makayla Otto                  JR St. Elizabeth         13.46 
  2    104 Kaitlyn Bickel                FR Lutheran (K.C.)       13.05 
  3     67 Macy Foster                   SR Hardin-Central        12.92 
  4     35 Nicole Neville                SR Columbia Ind          12.72 
  5    282 Julia Galloway                JR Sturgeon              12.82 
  6    310 Sydney Thummel                SO Worth Cnty            12.97 
  7    116 Kianna Hurd                   SR M.C.L.                13.16 
  8     21 Madison Mallory               FR Braymer               13.47 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    195 Addie Kielhofner              JR Oran                  13.28 
  2     90 Jordan Breckenridge           JR King City             13.08 
  3    245 Chelsea Winter                SR Santa Fe              12.90 
  4    110 Maria Rains                   JR Lutheran (K.C.)       12.54 
  5     49 Kala Svendsen                 SO Everton               13.06 
  6     93 Taylor Snodgrass              SR La Plata              13.02 
  7     94 Kacey Ayers                   SR Liberal               13.25 
  8    201 Emily Lippa                   JR Osceola               13.49 
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                   
    National:  10.15  1990        James Reese, Mansfield, TX                   
    National:  10.15  2002        Brendan Christian, Austin Regan, TX          
    National:  10.15  2011        Jaylon Hicks, Galena Park, N.S., TX          
 All Classes:  10.42  2007        Maurice Mitchell, Raytown South              
Class Record:  11.01  2011        Eli Mullock, Worth County                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    534 Sage DeLong                   SR N.E. Nodaway          11.67 
  2    562 August Martin                 SR Silex                 11.58 
  3    583 Dominick Fleeks               JR Stewartsville         11.36 
  4    548 Eric Duncan                   JR Rock Port             11.27 
  5    368 Hunter Sturm                  JR Drexel                11.29 
  6    382 Brendan Black                 JR Greenfield            11.40 
  7    453 Cole Lowry                    JR McAuley C.            11.60 
  8    573 Justin Mays                   SR S.J. Christian        11.68 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    375 Alex Mathews                  JR Glasgow               11.67 
  2    423 Hunter Howe                   JR La Plata              11.57 
  3    410 Mike Spicer                   SR Jasper                11.35 
  4    481 Nick Jones                    JR M.S.D.                11.13 
  5    595 John Swymeler                 FR Tri-County            11.45 
  6    503 Denys Tverdokklib             JR Norborne              11.50 
  7    604 Blaine Beissenherz            SR W. - N.               11.63 
  8    517 John Arnett                   JR N. Shelby             11.70 
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly                            
 All Classes:  1:38.42  2004        Hazelwood Central                          
Class Record:  1:47.07  1984        Worth County                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Braymer                                              1:57.59 
     1) 23 Darcey Peters JR             2) 18 Courtney Clifton FR         
     3) 21 Madison Mallory FR           4) 24 Stephanie Summerville SO    
     5) 20 Katarina Knudsen SR          6) 22 Beth Milligan JR            
  2  Silex                                                1:56.15 
     1) 250 Rachel Lipsey FR            2) 247 Kimmy Duggan SR            
     3) 251 Leah Miller SO              4) 248 Natalie Fleming SR         
     5) 249 Nichole Hawkins FR          6)                                
  3  Jasper                                               1:54.63 
     1) 82 Karrington Garvin JR         2) 86 Keylee McCutcheon FR        
     3) 77 Haley Bennett SO             4) 80 Whitney Davis JR            
     5) 84 Julie Greer JR               6) 83 Kortlin Garvin FR           
  4  Oran                                                 1:51.33 
     1) 194 Aubrianna Jones SO          2) 192 Kaylen Glastetter SO       
     3) 191 Baily Carlyle SR            4) 195 Addie Kielhofner JR        
     5) 196 Tatum May FR                6) 197 Kaitlyn Wittu FR           
  5  Hardin-Central                                       1:56.04 
     1) 65 Maddie DeMint SO             2) 66 Olivia Ellis JR             
     3) 67 Macy Foster SR               4) 69 Alex Paul SR                
     5) 68 Hannah Noelker SR            6) 64 Lindley Couch JR            
  6  Sturgeon                                             1:54.66 
     1) 278 Brigett Arends JR           2) 279 Caty Barrett SO            
     3) 282 Julia Galloway JR           4) 283 Phoebe Hesser SO           
     5) 281 Kylee Foster JR             6)                                
  7  Southwest (Livingston County)                        1:56.56 
     1) 259 Maritza Chavez SO           2) 261 Katlin Hightower JR        
     3) 262 Haylee Johnson FR           4) 263 Sydnee Rounkles SR         
     5) 264 whitney rounkles FR         6) 260 Haliey Cheeney FR          
  8  Albany                                               1:58.74 
     1) 3 Kaleigh Janssen FR            2) 1 Macyn Gillespie SR           
     3) 4 Megan Poppa SR                4) 5 Sarah Poppa FR               
     5) 2 Amy Gully JR                  6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Slater                                               1:57.51 
     1) 253 Shay Babcock JR             2) 255 Krysta Cramer FR           
     3) 257 Mykah Kennedy JR            4) 258 Brooke Kirby SR            
     5) 256 Mary Rose Gonzalez JR       6) 254 Stephanie Borgman SO       
  2  Everton                                              1:55.72 
     1) 47 Anne Kulwatz JR              2) 48 Kaytlyn McNulty FR          
     3) 46 Linsey Denney SR             4) 49 Kala Svendsen SO            
     5) 45 Amelia Atkisson FR           6)                                
  3  Rich Hill                                            1:54.58 
     1) 216 Traci Stevener SR           2) 217 Allison Taylor FR          
     3) 218 Whitli Thomas SO            4) 219 Jordann Wheatley SO        
     5) 213 Brhett Mumma FR             6) 214 Robin Schapeler FR         
  4  Midway                                               1:50.91 
     1) 128 Jessica Owens JR            2) 131 Dee Stark SO               
     3) 132 Cady Wright SR              4) 133 Kathleen Yoakum SR         
     5) 124 Miranda Dahman JR           6) 126 Laine Mills SO             
  5  Mound City                                           1:56.25 
     1) 139 Grace Newcomb SO            2) 138 Carina Metzger SR          
     3) 134 Haylee Clifton SR           4) 140 Alex Phillips SR           
     5) 136 Lily Grant JR               6) 141 Mae Sanders FR             
  6  New Haven                                            1:54.82 
     1) 153 Megan Bauer SR              2) 156 Emily Grater JR            
     3) 158 Kierstin Monzyk SR          4) 159 Molly Munsinger SO         
     5) 160 Kelsey Pecaut SR            6) 164 Maddie Yarbrough JR        
  7  Polo                                                 1:57.10 
     1) 210 Avery Snodgrass SR          2) 205 Cati Boruch SO             
     3) 204 Ashley Adams JR             4) 209 Adriana Segar SO           
     5) 208 Megan Knutter SR            6) 203 Amber Adams JR             
  8  North Andrew                                         1:58.92 
     1) 172 Kensey Edwards FR           2) 173 Bailey Oliver SO           
     3) 174 Brinsley Oliver JR          4) 175 Shaina Pittman SR          
     5) 171 Katie Cole FR               6) 176 Rebekah Todd SO            
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, TX                    
 All Classes:  1:25.62  2007        Hazelwood Central                          
Class Record:  1:31.69  2006        Polo                                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  McKinley Classical Leadership                        1:38.34 
     1) 458 Chris Maxwell SO            2) 456 Authority Anue SO          
     3) 459 Deandre Mitchell SR         4) 457 Benjamin Clark SR          
     5) 460 Jordan Richardson SR        6)                                
  2  McAuley Catholic                                     1:37.37 
     1) 450 Anthony Bertoncino JR       2) 451 Greg Carney JR             
     3) 453 Cole Lowry JR               4) 454 Shaw Robertson SR          
     5) 452 Andrew Castillo SO          6) 455 Lathan Vlasin SO           
  3  Glasgow                                              1:35.89 
     1) 372 Blake Hackman SO            2) 375 Alex Mathews JR            
     3) 377 Austin Speiser JR           4) 378 Ethan Thompson SR          
     5) 373 Clay Littrell SO            6) 370 Landon Brand JR            
  4  Wellington-Napoleon                                  1:34.79 
     1) 604 Blaine Beissenherz SR       2) 615 Dustin Seitz SR            
     3) 610 Jared Mershon JR            4) 611 Brandon Niendick SR        
     5) 612 Jake Ruskey SR              6) 605 Jacob Bowling SR           
  5  La Plata                                             1:35.23 
     1) 426 Andrew Perry SR             2) 423 Hunter Howe JR             
     3) 427 Tanner Riggins SO           4) 425 Preston Payne JR           
     5) 422 Seth Brown SO               6) 1340 Alek Smith SO             
  6  Hardin-Central                                       1:36.04 
     1) 387 Hank Bowers SR              2) 388 Wyatt Craven SO            
     3) 389 Ryler Estenbaum FR          4) 396 Mitchell White SR          
     5) 392 Marcus Pearon FR            6) 391 Gage Marshall JR           
  7  Stanberry                                            1:38.09 
     1) 577 Dustin Ellis SO             2) 579 Nate Luke JR               
     3) 581 Reid Osborn SR              4) 582 Nic Shanks SO              
     5) 580 Jesse Oldham SR             6) 578 Ryan Jensen JR             
  8  Braymer                                              1:38.45 
     1) 332 Kyjuan Johnson SR           2) 330 Juan Brandon SO            
     3) 335 Jesse Utt SR                4) 333 Logan O'Dell FR            
     5) 334 Wade Phillips FR            6) 331 Dillan Hall JR             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Liberal                                              1:38.18 
     1) 429 Haiden Beckwith JR          2) 430 Dillon Coleman JR          
     3) 433 Chris King SR               4) 436 Colin McNaught SR          
     5) 432 Kyle Kentner JR             6) 434 Josh Lanz JR               
  2  Clopton                                              1:36.29 
     1) 346 Ryan Booher JR              2) 347 Travis Kuykendall JR       
     3) 348 Devin Linton JR             4) 354 Danny Thompson JR          
     5) 350 Daniel Reading SO           6) 349 Moritz Nehlich SO          
  3  Midway                                               1:35.42 
     1) 479 Dylan Wise SR               2) 480 Bobby Zielinski JR         
     3) 474 Conor Hayes SO              4) 478 Shane White JR             
     5) 477 Peyton Semsch JR            6) 473 Clay Dahman SO             
  4  Drexel                                               1:34.49 
     1) 357 Tyler Allen SO              2) 363 Javyn Johnston JR          
     3) 367 Trevor Stewart SR           4) 368 Hunter Sturm JR            
     5) 360 Trevor Cooley SR            6) 361 Daniel Dove JR             
  5  North Andrew                                         1:37.47 
     1) 509 Devin Goff SO               2) 507 Nate Atkins JR             
     3) 512 Zach Officer SR             4) 513 Skyler Spoonemore JR       
     5) 515 Clay White SO               6) 511 Keaton Hughes JR           
  6  North Shelby                                         1:36.05 
     1) 517 John Arnett JR              2) 524 Michael Orr SR             
     3) 522 Mike Kissee SR              4) 525 Jacob Rich SO              
     5) 521 Tyler Kirby SR              6) 523 Josiah Linberger SO        
  7  Albany                                               1:38.14 
     1) 311 Drew Cottrill SO            2) 313 Drake Naylor FR            
     3) 315 Rudy Sagun SR               4) 316 Zach Sharp SO              
     5) 314 Andrew Raines JR            6)                                
  8  Mound City                                           1:38.65 
     1) 482 Dalton Dreher JR            2) 489 Luke Sanders JR            
     3) 487 Dayne Messer JR             4) 491 Spencer Staples SR         
     5) 488 Kase Newcomb SR             6) 490 Thomas Shifflett JR        
 
Event 44  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA             
 All Classes:  4:03.54  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                       
Class Record:  4:22.94  2001        Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian    
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A    441 Derek Wilson                  JR Linn County         4:49.38 
 7-1B    462 Darius Williamson             JR M.C.L.              4:42.51 
11-2A    567 Brandon Bothwell              JR S.W.(Ludlow)        4:57.88 
15-2B    469 Dalton Palmer                 SO Meadville           5:05.12 
 1-3A    422 Seth Brown                    SO La Plata            4:33.99 
 5-3B    497 Seth Schenck                  JR New Haven           4:35.28 
 9-4A    398 Jacob Brown                   JR Humansville         4:50.50 
13-4B    592 Michael McMahon               JR Tarkio              5:03.29 
 2-5A    403 Dakota Shoemaker              SR Humansville         4:45.38 
 6-5B    343 Clay Nolte                    JR Chamois             4:41.96 
10-6A    560 Kasey Jones                   SR Sheldon             4:52.25 
14-6B    514 Dylan Todd                    FR North Andrew        5:03.47 
 4-7A    554 Gage Lemmon                   SR Rock Port           4:51.77 
 8-7B    365 Chase Reyolds                 SR Drexel              4:50.20 
12-8A    440 Ty Stillwell                  SR Linn County         5:02.02 
16-8B    444 Mark Buchholz                 FR Lutheran (K.C.)     5:06.26 
 
Event 46  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                          
 All Classes:  47.48  2011        Raytown                                      
Class Record:  50.82  1981        Stanberry                                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Albany                                                 55.33 
     1) 2 Amy Gully JR                  2) 1 Macyn Gillespie SR           
     3) 5 Sarah Poppa FR                4) 4 Megan Poppa SR               
     5) 3 Kaleigh Janssen FR            6)                                
  2  Southwest (Livingston County)                          54.66 
     1) 259 Maritza Chavez SO           2) 261 Katlin Hightower JR        
     3) 262 Haylee Johnson FR           4) 263 Sydnee Rounkles SR         
     5) 260 Haliey Cheeney FR           6) 265 Kaley Thomas SO            
  3  Rich Hill                                              54.08 
     1) 219 Jordann Wheatley SO         2) 216 Traci Stevener SR          
     3) 217 Allison Taylor FR           4) 218 Whitli Thomas SO           
     5) 213 Brhett Mumma FR             6) 214 Robin Schapeler FR         
  4  Jasper                                                 53.69 
     1) 82 Karrington Garvin JR         2) 86 Keylee McCutcheon FR        
     3) 77 Haley Bennett SO             4) 81 Audra Etcheson FR           
     5) 84 Julie Greer JR               6) 83 Kortlin Garvin FR           
  5  McKinley Classical Leadership                          53.74 
     1) 120 Ria Smith FR                2) 116 Kianna Hurd SR             
     3) 118 Allison Smith FR            4) 117 Jamila Ricketts SO         
     5) 119 Brittany Smith FR           6)                                
  6  Midway                                                 54.09 
     1) 125 Allie Hayes SR              2) 132 Cady Wright SR             
     3) 129 Taylor Pierce SO            4) 126 Laine Mills SO             
     5) 124 Miranda Dahman JR           6) 128 Jessica Owens JR           
  7  New Haven                                              54.75 
     1) 153 Megan Bauer SR              2) 156 Emily Grater JR            
     3) 158 Kierstin Monzyk SR          4) 160 Kelsey Pecaut SR           
     5) 159 Molly Munsinger SO          6) 164 Maddie Yarbrough JR        
  8  Mound City                                             55.38 
     1) 139 Grace Newcomb SO            2) 136 Lily Grant JR              
     3) 138 Carina Metzger SR           4) 134 Haylee Clifton SR          
     5) 135 Kendey Eaton FR             6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hardin-Central                                         55.12 
     1) 66 Olivia Ellis JR              2) 67 Macy Foster SR              
     3) 69 Alex Paul SR                 4) 65 Maddie DeMint SO            
     5) 64 Lindley Couch JR             6) 68 Hannah Noelker SR           
  2  Salisbury                                              54.65 
     1) 228 Emily Binder FR             2) 233 Lexie Richards SR          
     3) 235 Brooke Summerville SO       4) 234 Amber Summerville SR       
     5) 231 Savannah Ratliff SO         6) 232 Sydney Ratliff SO          
  3  Santa Fe                                               53.82 
     1) 238 Brooke Barnett JR           2) 239 Kylie Limback FR           
     3) 241 Kaitlynn Oxley SO           4) 243 Mackenzie Phillips FR      
     5) 242 Masey Peters SO             6) 245 Chelsea Winter SR          
  4  New Franklin                                           53.34 
     1) 151 Saundra Perkins SO          2) 145 Grace Chambers FR          
     3) 144 Jasmyne Boggs JR            4) 150 Sara Montgomery JR         
     5) 148 Madilyn Lyons SO            6) 147 Roxe Hendrix JR            
  5  Lutheran (Kansas City)                                 54.86 
     1) 104 Kaitlyn Bickel FR           2) 106 Bekah Hinrichs FR          
     3) 107 Desirae Hunt SO             4) 110 Maria Rains JR             
     5) 111 Lanae Shelly FR             6)                                
  6  Everton                                                54.10 
     1) 47 Anne Kulwatz JR              2) 46 Linsey Denney SR            
     3) 49 Kala Svendsen SO             4) 48 Kaytlyn McNulty FR          
     5) 45 Amelia Atkisson FR           6)                                
  7  Sturgeon                                               54.76 
     1) 278 Brigett Arends JR           2) 279 Caty Barrett SO            
     3) 282 Julia Galloway JR           4) 283 Phoebe Hesser SO           
     5) 281 Kylee Foster JR             6)                                
  8  Worth County                                           55.69 
     1) 306 Ally Buffington SO          2) 308 Katie Mullock JR           
     3) 307 Rikky Hunt FR               4) 310 Sydney Thummel SO          
     5) 305 Claire Andrews JR           6)                                
 
Event 48  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  39.76  1998        Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt                      
 All Classes:  41.31  2008        Hazelwood Central                            
Class Record:  44.11  2001        Eskridge                                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Braymer                                                48.35 
     1) 332 Kyjuan Johnson SR           2) 330 Juan Brandon SO            
     3) 334 Wade Phillips FR            4) 333 Logan O'Dell FR            
     5) 331 Dillan Hall JR              6)                                
  2  North Andrew                                           47.23 
     1) 510 Derek Hughes SR             2) 509 Devin Goff SO              
     3) 512 Zach Officer SR             4) 513 Skyler Spoonemore JR       
     5) 515 Clay White SO               6) 511 Keaton Hughes JR           
  3  Osceola                                                46.36 
     1) 539 Trevor Dean JR              2) 541 Josh Keene JR              
     3) 542 Driston Self SO             4) 543 Thane Sommer JR            
     5) 538 Zack Colby JR               6) 537 Zach Carney FR             
  4  Wellington-Napoleon                                    46.47 
     1) 605 Jacob Bowling SR            2) 604 Blaine Beissenherz SR      
     3) 615 Dustin Seitz SR             4) 612 Jake Ruskey SR             
     5) 602 Levi Banner SO              6) 610 Jared Mershon JR           
  5  North Shelby                                           46.59 
     1) 517 John Arnett JR              2) 524 Michael Orr SR             
     3) 526 Alan Trenhaile SO           4) 521 Tyler Kirby SR             
     5) 523 Josiah Linberger SO         6) 525 Jacob Rich SO              
  6  Worth County                                           46.98 
     1) 622 Grant Parman SR             2) 623 Brevyn Ross FR             
     3) 619 Dallas Greenland SR         4) 620 Andrew Mullock JR          
     5) 621 Cole Parman SO              6) 618 Lane Craven JR             
  7  Albany                                                 47.35 
     1) 311 Drew Cottrill SO            2) 313 Drake Naylor FR            
     3) 315 Rudy Sagun SR               4) 316 Zach Sharp SO              
     5) 314 Andrew Raines JR            6)                                
  8  Hardin-Central                                         48.43 
     1) 389 Ryler Estenbaum FR          2) 392 Marcus Pearon FR           
     3) 387 Hank Bowers SR              4) 396 Mitchell White SR          
     5) 391 Gage Marshall JR            6) 390 Clif Kugler FR             
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Knox County                                            47.62 
     1) 417 Donovan Edwards JR          2) 421 Skylar Thompson JR         
     3) 420 Lee Tague SR                4) 418 Kellen Gillaspy SR         
     5) 419 Brody Moubry SO             6)                                
  2  Clopton                                                47.02 
     1) 346 Ryan Booher JR              2) 347 Travis Kuykendall JR       
     3) 348 Devin Linton JR             4) 354 Danny Thompson JR          
     5) 350 Daniel Reading SO           6) 352 Jamel Shelton JR           
  3  McAuley Catholic                                       46.27 
     1) 451 Greg Carney JR              2) 450 Anthony Bertoncino JR      
     3) 453 Cole Lowry JR               4) 454 Shaw Robertson SR          
     5) 452 Andrew Castillo SO          6) 455 Lathan Vlasin SO           
  4  Midway                                                 46.02 
     1) 479 Dylan Wise SR               2) 478 Shane White JR             
     3) 474 Conor Hayes SO              4) 475 Jake Lambertz SO           
     5) 473 Clay Dahman SO              6) 476 Zeb Love JR                
  5  Mound City                                             46.93 
     1) 490 Thomas Shifflett JR         2) 484 Brett Johnson SR           
     3) 487 Dayne Messer JR             4) 491 Spencer Staples SR         
     5) 482 Dalton Dreher JR            6) 489 Luke Sanders JR            
  6  Drexel                                                 47.01 
     1) 357 Tyler Allen SO              2) 360 Trevor Cooley SR           
     3) 369 Mark Willy JR               4) 367 Trevor Stewart SR          
     5) 361 Daniel Dove JR              6)                                
  7  Norborne                                               47.47 
     1) 502 Tyler McNelly SR            2) 500 Brett Benefiel SO          
     3) 504 Jacob Uribe SR              4) 501 Tristen McNelly FR         
     5) 503 Denys Tverdokklib JR        6)                                
  8  Viburnum                                               49.87 
     1) 598 Collin Blount FR            2) 601 Dakota Givens SO           
     3) 597 Codey Bazzell SO            4) 600 Trevor Gill FR             
 
Event 50  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, S. Diego Morse, CA        
 All Classes:  53.55  2007        Alishea Usery
, Berkeley                    
Class Record:  56.70  1986        Heather Jones, Albany                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    155 Taylor Covington              SO New Haven           1:04.24 
  2    165 Annalea Breedlove             SO Newburg             1:02.65 
  3    266 Allie Heckemeyer              JR St. Elizabeth       1:02.11 
  4     35 Nicole Neville                SR Columbia Ind          59.90 
  5    110 Maria Rains                   JR Lutheran (K.C.)     1:02.27 
  6    150 Sara Montgomery               JR New Franklin        1:02.27 
  7    168 Megan Rosenbohm               JR Nodaway-Holt        1:02.88 
  8    276 Kaleigh Wilmes                JR Stanberry           1:04.54 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    161 Hannah Pruessner              SO New Haven           1:03.95 
  2    301 Emily Cordell                 JR W. Nodaway          1:02.64 
  3    103 Chloe Sowell                  SR Lockwood            1:01.76 
  4    133 Kathleen Yoakum               SR Midway                59.75 
  5    182 Katelain Evans                JR N.E. (Cairo)        1:03.79 
  6     24 Stephanie Summerville         SO Braymer             1:02.47 
  7     61 Alicia Albrecht               JR Green City          1:03.77 
  8     33 Sarah Huckstep                JR Clopton             1:04.94 
 
Event 52  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX               
 All Classes:  46.81  2003        Domenik Peterson, Jefferson City             
Class Record:  49.66  2007        Brandon Etzold, Saxony Lutheran              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    380 Bradley Heath                 FR Green City            54.51 
  2    524 Michael Orr                   SR N. Shelby             53.72 
  3    557 Kyle Hinkle                   SO Salisbury             53.12 
  4    461 Anthony Williams              SR M.C.L.                51.57 
  5    388 Wyatt Craven                  SO Hardin-Central        53.37 
  6    573 Justin Mays                   SR S.J. Christian        53.56 
  7    579 Nate Luke                     JR Stanberry             53.87 
  8    360 Trevor Cooley                 SR Drexel                54.55 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    571 Chris Fry                     JR S.J. Christian        54.00 
  2    363 Javyn Johnston                JR Drexel                53.68 
  3    481 Nick Jones                    JR M.S.D.                52.94 
  4    583 Dominick Fleeks               JR Stewartsville         51.30 
  5    479 Dylan Wise                    SR Midway                53.52 
  6    378 Ethan Thompson                SR Glasgow               53.64 
  7    332 Kyjuan Johnson                SR Braymer               53.91 
  8    385 Coleman Whitaker              SO Greenfield            54.77 
 
Event 54  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, L. Beach Wilson, CA          
 All Classes:  42.52  2000        Shaneatra Neely
, Hickman Mills             
Class Record:  44.94  1987        Stacey Fritts, Miami                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    259 Maritza Chavez                SO S.W. (Ludlow)         51.13 
  2    227 Madison Taylor                SO Rock Port             50.37 
  3    114 Kaelyn Spratt                 SR Marion Cnty           49.39 
  4     94 Kacey Ayers                   SR Liberal               48.25 
  5    142 Emily Wedlock                 FR Mound City            48.32 
  6    116 Kianna Hurd                   SR M.C.L.                49.49 
  7    166 Rena Richardson               JR Newburg               50.75 
  8      4 Megan Poppa                   SR Albany                51.41 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     54 Reagan Fuemmeler              FR Glasgow               51.06 
  2    210 Avery Snodgrass               SR Polo                  50.34 
  3    233 Lexie Richards                SR Salisbury             48.97 
  4    195 Addie Kielhofner              JR Oran                  47.95 
  5     26 Samantha Brandes              JR Bunceton              50.29 
  6    132 Cady Wright                   SR Midway                50.15 
  7    295 Jennifer Rodgers              SO W.- N.                51.01 
  8     82 Karrington Garvin             JR Jasper                52.15 
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside LaSierra,            
 All Classes:  36.22  1999        Garland Martin, Poplar Bluff                 
Class Record:  38.96  2006        Josh Boswell, Lone Jack                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    477 Peyton Semsch                 JR Midway                44.89 
  2    564 Noah Leimkuehler              JR Slater                43.58 
  3    381 Micheal Riddle                JR Green City            42.48 
  4    577 Dustin Ellis                  SO Stanberry             41.92 
  5    328 Seth Shurvington              JR Bevier                42.24 
  6    572 Robbie Kaufman                SR S.J. Christian        43.21 
  7    623 Brevyn Ross                   FR Worth Cnty            43.75 
  8    457 Benjamin Clark                SR M.C.L.                44.94 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    599 Trent Davis                   JR Viburnum              44.54 
  2    521 Tyler Kirby                   SR N. Shelby             43.44 
  3    387 Hank Bowers                   SR Hardin-Central        42.24 
  4    611 Brandon Niendick              SR W. - N.               41.11 
  5    499 Austin Thompson               SR Newburg               43.87 
  6    545 Tony Utt                      SR Polo                  43.26 
  7    436 Colin McNaught                SR Liberal               44.27 
  8    383 Lane Hankins                  JR Greenfield            45.26 
 
Event 58  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake, CA      
 All Classes:  2:06.74  2011        Samantha Levin
, Ladue                    
Class Record:  2:20.12  1986        Lisa Stone, Clopton                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     71 Memphis Coble                 FR Humansville         2:37.71 
  2     28 Josie Walsh                   SR Canton              2:36.41 
  3    170 Maddie Pieper                 FR Norborne            2:35.47 
  4    133 Kathleen Yoakum               SR Midway              2:32.17 
  5    232 Sydney Ratliff                SO Salisbury           2:32.89 
  6    141 Mae Sanders                   FR Mound City          2:36.20 
  7     34 Davis Atkins                  FR Columbia Ind        2:36.41 
  8     41 Jenna Bartholomew             SO Drexel              2:37.85 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1     78 Bri Cawyer                    FR Jasper              2:37.24 
  2    172 Kensey Edwards                FR North Andrew        2:36.37 
  3     29 Autumn Baker                  FR Chamois             2:34.04 
  4     39 Ryleigh Reagan                SO DeKalb              2:32.02 
  5     19 Mallory Hughson               FR Braymer             2:33.57 
  6    148 Madilyn Lyons                 SO New Franklin        2:36.21 
  7     12 Ashlee Fortney                JR Brashear            2:36.97 
  8    205 Cati Boruch                   SO Polo                2:39.86 
 
Event 60  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens            
 All Classes:  1:49.89  1987        Bill Rainey
, Parkview                    
Class Record:  1:55.97  2003        Caleb Masterson, Greenwood                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    437 Josh Allen                    SR Linn County         2:12.11 
  2    511 Keaton Hughes                 JR North Andrew        2:10.84 
  3    343 Clay Nolte                    JR Chamois             2:07.98 
  4    433 Chris King                    SR Liberal             2:06.30 
  5    554 Gage Lemmon                   SR Rock Port           2:06.65 
  6    465 Derrick Knifong               SR Meadville           2:08.09 
  7    584 Ty Friend                     JR Stewartsville       2:11.46 
  8    397 Austin Nelson                 SO Higbee              2:13.51 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    358 Jacob Antley                  SO Drexel              2:11.90 
  2    317 Truman Burchett               JR Appleton City       2:10.61 
  3    568 Greg Allison                  JR S.J. Christian      2:06.96 
  4    497 Seth Schenck                  JR New Haven           2:05.47 
  5    389 Ryler Estenbaum               FR Hardin-Central      2:08.06 
  6    439 Logan Brinkley                SO Linn County         2:10.31 
  7    326 Cody Martin                   SR Bevier              2:11.87 
  8    432 Kyle Kentner                  JR Liberal             2:12.42 
 
Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, L.A. - Baptist, CA            
 All Classes:  23.78  2007        Alishea Usery
, Berkeley                    
Class Record:  25.34  1988        Heather Jones, Albany                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    159 Molly Munsinger               SO New Haven             27.79 
  2     67 Macy Foster                   SR Hardin-Central        27.48 
  3    116 Kianna Hurd                   SR M.C.L.                27.26 
  4    110 Maria Rains                   JR Lutheran (K.C.)       26.34 
  5    282 Julia Galloway                JR Sturgeon              26.80 
  6    310 Sydney Thummel                SO Worth Cnty            27.34 
  7    150 Sara Montgomery               JR New Franklin          27.50 
  8     90 Jordan Breckenridge           JR King City             27.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    168 Megan Rosenbohm               JR Nodaway-Holt          27.74 
  2     49 Kala Svendsen                 SO Everton               27.45 
  3    113 Sabra Cronk                   SO Malta Bend            27.20 
  4     35 Nicole Neville                SR Columbia Ind          26.31 
  5     94 Kacey Ayers                   SR Liberal               27.08 
  6    103 Chloe Sowell                  SR Lockwood              27.35 
  7    266 Allie Heckemeyer              JR St. Elizabeth         27.62 
  8     93 Taylor Snodgrass              SR La Plata              27.91 
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX             
 All Classes:  20.96  2007        Maurice Mitchell
, Raytown South            
Class Record:  22.15  1980        Larry Rogers, MO School for the Deaf         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    480 Bobby Zielinski               JR Midway                23.86 
  2    562 August Martin                 SR Silex                 23.48 
  3    461 Anthony Williams              SR M.C.L.                23.25 
  4    583 Dominick Fleeks               JR Stewartsville         22.94 
  5    595 John Swymeler                 FR Tri-County            23.04 
  6    573 Justin Mays                   SR S.J. Christian        23.34 
  7    388 Wyatt Craven                  SO Hardin-Central        23.64 
  8    357 Tyler Allen                   SO Drexel                24.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    382 Brendan Black                 JR Greenfield            23.79 
  2    423 Hunter Howe                   JR La Plata              23.40 
  3    611 Brandon Niendick              SR W. - N.               23.10 
  4    481 Nick Jones                    JR M.S.D.                22.70 
  5    368 Hunter Sturm                  JR Drexel                23.13 
  6    375 Alex Mathews                  JR Glasgow               23.35 
  7    579 Nate Luke                     JR Stanberry             23.74 
  8    513 Skyler Spoonemore             JR North Andrew          24.14 
 
Event 66  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:   9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA     
 All Classes:  10:24.12  2009        Emily Sisson, Parkway Central             
Class Record:  11:30.58  2010        Mackenzie Weis, Midway                    
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A      6 Mikayla Engeman               JR Appleton City      12:47.76 
 7-1B    236 Maria Weimer                  JR Salisbury          12:28.84 
11-2A    100 Madison Hamilton              SO Lockwood           13:18.16 
15-2B    212 Rachelle Parks                SO Princeton          13:26.30 
 1-3A    230 Amber Linneman                SR Salisbury          12:16.24 
 5-3B     28 Josie Walsh                   SR Canton             12:20.14 
 9-4A    176 Rebekah Todd                  SO North Andrew       13:13.54 
13-4B     40 Shelby Strong                 FR Dora               13:25.45 
 2-5A    135 Kendey Eaton                  FR Mound City         12:35.34 
 6-5B     29 Autumn Baker                  FR Chamois            12:21.44 
10-6A    152 Abigail Schapira              JR New Franklin       13:13.94 
14-6B     88 Monica Steeves                SO Jasper             13:26.18 
 4-7A     22 Beth Milligan                 JR Braymer            13:13.58 
 8-7B    224 Lacy Kirkland-Larsen          SR Rock Port          13:03.74 
12-8A    269 Jaime Luke                    JR Stanberry          13:21.54 
16-8B     62 Natalie Ayers                 FR Green City         13:34.91 
 
Event 70  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly                            
 All Classes:  3:45.78  2007        Berkeley                                   
Class Record:  4:09.55  1991        Rock Port, Rock Port                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jasper                                               4:33.51 
     1) 86 Keylee McCutcheon FR         2) 77 Haley Bennett SO            
     3) 78 Bri Cawyer FR                4) 80 Whitney Davis JR            
     5) 76 Larissa Atnip SO             6) 87 Lexie Royster FR            
  2  Northeast (Cairo)                                    4:31.09 
     1) 181 Randi Ames FR               2) 182 Katelain Evans JR          
     3) 184 Josie Hess SR               4) 185 Annika McAtee JR           
     5) 186 Jill Nelson FR              6) 188 Katey Schmiedeskamp JR     
  3  Salisbury                                            4:23.67 
     1) 230 Amber Linneman SR           2) 231 Savannah Ratliff SO        
     3) 232 Sydney Ratliff SO           4) 233 Lexie Richards SR          
     5) 236 Maria Weimer JR             6) 229 Caitlin Hammons JR         
  4  New Haven                                            4:16.26 
     1) 154 Kayla Borcherding SO        2) 155 Taylor Covington SO        
     3) 158 Kierstin Monzyk SR          4) 157 Hannah Kruse SO            
     5) 161 Hannah Pruessner SO         6) 159 Molly Munsinger SO         
  5  Mound City                                           4:20.35 
     1) 140 Alex Phillips SR            2) 134 Haylee Clifton SR          
     3) 141 Mae Sanders FR              4) 142 Emily Wedlock FR           
     5) 139 Grace Newcomb SO            6) 135 Kendey Eaton FR            
  6  Rich Hill                                            4:24.25 
     1) 219 Jordann Wheatley SO         2) 214 Robin Schapeler FR         
     3) 217 Allison Taylor FR           4) 216 Traci Stevener SR          
     5) 218 Whitli Thomas SO            6) 213 Brhett Mumma FR            
  7  Southwest (Livingston County)                        4:31.56 
     1) 259 Maritza Chavez SO           2) 260 Haliey Cheeney FR          
     3) 261 Katlin Hightower JR         4) 262 Haylee Johnson FR          
     5) 264 whitney rounkles FR         6) 263 Sydnee Rounkles SR         
  8  Wellington-Napoleon                                  4:34.71 
     1) 290 Christa Beckemeyer JR       2) 292 Kaylee Brockmeyer FR       
     3) 294 Breanna Cooper SO           4) 295 Jennifer Rodgers SO        
     5) 296 Jaime Ruskey FR             6) 293 Keely Brockmeyer FR        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Chamois                                              4:33.41 
     1) 29 Autumn Baker FR              2) 30 Cheyenne Hemeyer FR         
     3) 31 Alison Mehmert JR            4) 32 Michaela Nolte FR           
  2  Braymer                                              4:30.64 
     1) 23 Darcey Peters JR             2) 21 Madison Mallory FR          
     3) 19 Mallory Hughson FR           4) 24 Stephanie Summerville SO    
     5) 18 Courtney Clifton FR          6) 20 Katarina Knudsen SR         
  3  Lockwood                                             4:23.52 
     1) 98 Alexis Byrnes SO             2) 99 Madison Coose JR            
     3) 101 Kelsey Mein FR              4) 103 Chloe Sowell SR            
     5) 97 Emily Backs SO               6) 102 Jessica Nentrup SO         
  4  Midway                                               4:14.34 
     1) 133 Kathleen Yoakum SR          2) 128 Jessica Owens JR           
     3) 131 Dee Stark SO                4) 132 Cady Wright SR             
     5) 124 Miranda Dahman JR           6) 126 Laine Mills SO             
  5  Glasgow                                              4:27.07 
     1) 50 Carley Brucks SR             2) 56 Julia Kramm FR              
     3) 58 Erin Reynolds JR             4) 59 Abby Thompson SO            
     5) 54 Reagan Fuemmeler FR          6) 57 Anne Reynolds FR            
  6  Polo                                                 4:25.68 
     1) 209 Adriana Segar SO            2) 204 Ashley Adams JR            
     3) 205 Cati Boruch SO              4) 210 Avery Snodgrass SR         
     5) 208 Megan Knutter SR            6) 203 Amber Adams JR             
  7  Stanberry                                            4:32.22 
     1) 277 Kristin Wilmes JR           2) 270 Stephanie Luke SR          
     3) 274 Savana Wiederholt FR        4) 276 Kaleigh Wilmes JR          
     5) 271 Peyton Messner FR           6) 273 Taylor Wallace JR          
  8  West Nodaway                                         4:38.49 
     1) 300 Toni Carroll SO             2) 301 Emily Cordell JR           
     3) 303 Mel McGinness SO            4) 304 Andrea Muller SO           
     5) 302 Madison Hagey SR            6)                                
 
Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Preferred Lanes - 4,5,3,6,2,7,1,8
 Prelims - Sectional Winners Get Lanes 4,5
 Prelims - Additional Qualifiers Seeded by Time
 Finals - Heat Winner 4, 5, Additional Qualifiers by Time
    National:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, Ca                              
 All Classes:  3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                             
Class Record:  3:27.04  1986        Sheldon                                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Stanberry                                            3:43.55 
     1) 577 Dustin Ellis SO             2) 579 Nate Luke JR               
     3) 581 Reid Osborn SR              4) 580 Jesse Oldham SR            
     5) 582 Nic Shanks SO               6) 578 Ryan Jensen JR             
  2  North Shelby                                         3:41.71 
     1) 518 Houston Bichsel SO          2) 523 Josiah Linberger SO        
     3) 524 Michael Orr SR              4) 526 Alan Trenhaile SO          
     5) 525 Jacob Rich SO               6) 520 Andy Killen JR             
  3  Wellington-Napoleon                                  3:39.40 
     1) 605 Jacob Bowling SR            2) 612 Jake Ruskey SR             
     3) 615 Dustin Seitz SR             4) 607 Blake Brockmeyer SR        
     5) 610 Jared Mershon JR            6) 608 Zachary Garrett SR         
  4  Glasgow                                              3:37.91 
     1) 370 Landon Brand JR             2) 372 Blake Hackman SO           
     3) 377 Austin Speiser JR           4) 378 Ethan Thompson SR          
     5) 1341 Joel Monnig SR             6) 375 Alex Mathews JR            
  5  McKinley Classical Leadership                        3:38.33 
     1) 457 Benjamin Clark SR           2) 459 Deandre Mitchell SR        
     3) 456 Authority Anue SO           4) 461 Anthony Williams SR        
     5) 460 Jordan Richardson SR        6) 458 Chris Maxwell SO           
  6  Bevier                                               3:40.48 
     1) 324 Jean Fiquet SR              2) 327 McKenzey Pipes SR          
     3) 328 Seth Shurvington JR         4) 326 Cody Martin SR             
     5) 323 Dalton Ferguson FR          6) 325 Luke Long FR               
  7  Appleton City                                        3:41.94 
     1) 317 Truman Burchett JR          2) 318 Cole Heiserman SO          
     3) 320 Carter Mitchell SO          4) 321 Logan Siegismund SO        
     5) 319 Jacob Johannigmeier SO      6)                                
  8  Stewartsville                                        3:44.13 
     1) 584 Ty Friend JR                2) 585 Blake Hayes SO             
     3) 588 Austin Walker SO            4) 583 Dominick Fleeks JR         
     5) 586 Keaton Long SO              6) 587 Koby Lowe FR               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  St. Joseph Christian                                 3:42.58 
     1) 568 Greg Allison JR             2) 571 Chris Fry JR               
     3) 572 Robbie Kaufman SR           4) 573 Justin Mays SR             
     5) 570 Tim Chester JR              6) 574 Logan Morrison SO          
  2  Chamois                                              3:41.51 
     1) 340 Brent Dudenhoeffer SR       2) 342 Jacob Keilholz SR          
     3) 343 Clay Nolte JR               4) 345 Austin White JR            
     5) 339 Zach Davis SO               6) 344 Dylan Sieg FR              
  3  Midway                                               3:39.15 
     1) 473 Clay Dahman SO              2) 474 Conor Hayes SO             
     3) 479 Dylan Wise SR               4) 480 Bobby Zielinski JR         
     5) 477 Peyton Semsch JR            6) 478 Shane White JR             
  4  Drexel                                               3:35.36 
     1) 359 CJ Bolton SR                2) 358 Jacob Antley SO            
     3) 363 Javyn Johnston JR           4) 360 Trevor Cooley SR           
     5) 364 Chance Reynolds SR          6) 366 Cody Russell SR            
  5  Mound City                                           3:38.78 
     1) 491 Spencer Staples SR          2) 482 Dalton Dreher JR           
     3) 484 Brett Johnson SR            4) 487 Dayne Messer JR            
     5) 489 Luke Sanders JR             6) 486 Hayden Marrs SO            
  6  Hardin-Central                                       3:41.01 
     1) 387 Hank Bowers SR              2) 388 Wyatt Craven SO            
     3) 389 Ryler Estenbaum FR          4) 395 Spencer Wheeler JR         
     5) 391 Gage Marshall JR            6) 392 Marcus Pearon FR           
  7  Meadville                                            3:41.98 
     1) 463 Casey Cruse SO              2) 465 Derrick Knifong SR         
     3) 467 Logan Newlin SO             4) 469 Dalton Palmer SO           
     5) 466 Shawn Muck SO               6)                                
  8  Liberal                                              3:45.09 
     1) 429 Haiden Beckwith JR          2) 433 Chris King SR              
     3) 436 Colin McNaught SR           4) 432 Kyle Kentner JR            
     5) 430 Dillon Coleman JR           6) 435 Dakota Linsteadt SR        





Licensed to TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2013 07:20 PM
       2013 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/17/2013 to 5/18/2013        
                                 Classes 1 & 2                                 
                    Lincoln University, Dwight Reed Stadium                    
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class 1
===============================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
    National:  14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, N. Iberia Catholic, LA     
 All Classes:     12-10  2012        Brittany Kallenberger, Lee's Summit West  
Class Record:     10-04  2009        Jessica Borey, Worth County               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     51 Peyton Davis                  JR Glasgow             6-06.00 
  2    245 Chelsea Winter                SR Santa Fe            7-00.00 
  3    241 Kaitlynn Oxley                SO Santa Fe            7-00.00 
  4    289 Alicia Meyer                  SO Viburnum            7-06.00 
  5    287 Terri Bourbon                 FR Viburnum            7-06.00 
  6     36 Meagan Wall                   SR Crocker             8-00.00 
  7    305 Claire Andrews                JR Worth Cnty          8-06.00 
  8    219 Jordann Wheatley              SO Rich Hill           8-06.00 
  9    126 Laine Mills                   SO Midway              8-06.00 
 10     52 Alyson Fuemmeler              JR Glasgow             8-06.00 
 11    286 Shelbie White                 SR Tarkio              9-00.00 
 12      2 Amy Gully                     JR Albany              9-00.00 
 13    140 Alex Phillips                 SR Mound City          9-06.00 
 14     92 Natalie Gudehus               SR Knox Cnty           9-06.00 
 15    127 Megan O'Brien                 JR Midway              9-07.00 
 
Event 18  Girls Discus Throw Class 1
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
    National:  191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, TX        
 All Classes:  165-01  2001        Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette                  
Class Record:  128-02  1982        Nancy Brandt, Fairfax                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    299 Libby Blaue                   SO Wellsville            88-03 
  2    278 Brigett Arends                JR Sturgeon              90-09 
  3     79 Kenedey Chaligoj              SO Jasper                92-04 
  4      8 Kayla Moore                   SR Appleton City         92-09 
  5    256 Mary Rose Gonzalez            JR Slater                95-06 
  6    180 Hattie Wright                 FR N. Shelby             96-02 
  7     53 Nikki Fuemmeler               JR Glasgow              100-00 
  8     95 Rachel Dugan                  JR Liberal              102-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    144 Jasmyne Boggs                 JR New Franklin         104-00 
  2    226 Taya Lewis                    JR Rock Port            106-06 
  3    199 Sydnee McGlothlin             JR Orrick               107-04 
  4    280 Maddie Embree                 SR Sturgeon             107-05 
  5    207 Sidney Copeland               SO Polo                 110-02 
  6     25 Madeline Berwanger            JR Bunceton             110-07 
  7    177 Haley Craig                   FR N. Harrison          114-06 
  8    115 Victoria Foley                SR McAuley C.           118-03 
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump Class 1
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
    National:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA       
 All Classes:  51-01.25  1993        Brian Manning, Ruskin                     
Class Record:  46-01.75  1993        Nick Albrecht, Norborne                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    538 Zack Colby                    JR Osceola            37-09.00 
  2    360 Trevor Cooley                 SR Drexel             40-06.50 
  3    548 Eric Duncan                   JR Rock Port          42-10.50 
  4    556 Brady Francis                 SO Salisbury          40-05.25 
  5    418 Kellen Gillaspy               SR Knox Cnty          41-05.25 
  6    372 Blake Hackman                 SO Glasgow            39-00.00 
  7    557 Kyle Hinkle                   SO Salisbury          40-02.00 
  8    546 Trever Huth                   SR Prairie Home       38-03.50 
  9    512 Zach Officer                  SR North Andrew       41-00.00 
 10    314 Andrew Raines                 JR Albany             41-00.50 
 11    535 Steve Schulte                 JR N.E. Nodaway       40-09.75 
 12    384 Anthony Schwindler            JR Greenfield         39-05.00 
 13    410 Mike Spicer                   SR Jasper             40-11.50 
 14    335 Jesse Utt                     SR Braymer            42-00.50 
 15    616 Justin Willard                SR W. - N.            41-00.00 
 16    461 Anthony Williams              SR M.C.L.             41-06.00 
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class 1
===============================================================================
 Seeded Worst to Best
 Tied Heights from Sectionals are Random
    National:  18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX             
 All Classes:     16-09  1993        Bruce Dial, Mount Vernon                  
Class Record:     15-00  2009        Will Haer, Craig                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    322 Jesse Ashenfelter             JR Bevier              7-00.00 
  2    590 Nathan Vogelsmeier            JR Sweet Springs       9-00.00 
  3    370 Landon Brand                  JR Glasgow             9-06.00 
  4    559 Ben Hinz                      FR Santa Fe            9-06.00 
  5    337 Levi Gaus                     SR Canton             10-06.00 
  6    379 Anthony Weydert               SO Glasgow            10-06.00 
  7    601 Dakota Givens                 SO Viburnum           10-06.00 
  8    431 Jake Jungmann                 JR Liberal            11-00.00 
  9    576 Jacob Cheney                  JR St. Mary's (Ind)   11-06.00 
 10    498 Kylon Bales                   JR Newburg            11-06.00 
 11    411 Matt Stump                    SO Jasper             11-06.00 
 12    620 Andrew Mullock                JR Worth Cnty         11-06.00 
 13    484 Brett Johnson                 SR Mound City         12-00.00 
 14    477 Peyton Semsch                 JR Midway             12-00.00 
 15    426 Andrew Perry                  SR La Plata           12-01.00 
 16    575 Eric Andrews                  JR St. Mary's (Ind)   12-06.00 
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw Class 1
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Seeded Worst to Best - 3 Throws
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Throws
    National:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA               
 All Classes:  201-04  2004        Chris Rohr, Lee's Summit North              
Class Record:  167-00  1999        Clint Prange, North Shelby                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    566 John Anderson                 SR S.W.(Ludlow)         118-08 
  2    492 James Walker                  SR Mound City           118-09 
  3    312 Tyler Lupfer                  SR Albany               118-10 
  4    536 Mason Gardner                 JR Northwestern         119-06 
  5    374 Reid Littrell                 SR Glasgow              120-02 
  6    338 Chris Binggeli                SO Chamois              120-06 
  7    336 Ahmed Elbermawy               SR Canton               121-04 
  8    471 Joey Beller                   JR Midway               121-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1    603 Jacob Beckemeyer              SR W. - N.              124-04 
  2    386 Jake Spear                    SO Halfway              127-03 
  3    544 Marek Thompson                FR Osceola              129-05 
  4    351 Ryan Robbins                  JR Clopton              132-00 
  5    449 Alec Kinder                   SO Macks Creek          132-03 
  6    558 Keagan Wyatt                  SO Salisbury            132-05 
  7    624 Josh Warner                   SO Worth Cnty           133-09 
  8    569 Max Carrillo                  SO S.J. Christian       146-11 
 
Event 10  Girls Long Jump Class 1
===============================================================================
 Prelims - Alpha Order - Cafeteria Style - 3 Jumps
 Finals - Top Nine in Reverse Order for 3 Additional Jumps
    National:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Cnty, CA     
 All Classes:  19-08.25  1986        Felecia Allen, Riverview Gardens          
Class Record:  18-02.25  2006        Ashlee Miller, Osborn                     
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     61 Alicia Albrecht               JR Green City         15-04.75 
  2    253 Shay Babcock                  JR Slater             14-04.50 
  3    169 Cheyenne Baxter               SR Norborne           15-02.00 
  4    228 Emily Binder                  FR Salisbury          15-01.50 
  5     90 Jordan Breckenridge           JR King City          15-08.75 
  6    165 Annalea Breedlove             SO Newburg            15-02.50 
  7    113 Sabra Cronk                   SO Malta Bend         15-05.50 
  8    198 Samantha Fulte                SO Orrick             15-08.25 
  9     92 Natalie Gudehus               SR Knox Cnty          15-01.00 
 10    266 Allie Heckemeyer              JR St. Elizabeth      16-01.50 
 11     11 Betsy Minkler                 JR Bakersfield        15-08.00 
 12    168 Megan Rosenbohm               JR Nodaway-Holt       16-04.25 
 13      9 Chelsy Roth                   SO Appleton City      15-10.00 
 14     93 Taylor Snodgrass              SR La Plata           15-07.00 
 15    142 Emily Wedlock                 FR Mound City         15-10.50 
 16    237 Sarah Willhite                SO Salisbury          16-01.50 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks                   
 All Classes:  7:42.09  1981        University City                            
Class Record:  8:02.52  2003        Greenwood                                  
       School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Chamois                                              8:52.28 
     1) 345 Austin White JR             2) 343 Clay Nolte JR              
     3) 339 Zach Davis SO               4) 340 Brent Dudenhoeffer SR      
     5) 341 Zac Honey SO                6) 342 Jacob Keilholz SR          
 7-1B  Humansville                                          8:46.12 
     1) 398 Jacob Brown JR              2) 402 Nathaniel Sheets FR        
     3) 403 Dakota Shoemaker SR         4) 400 Allen Foley FR             
     5) 1342 Kevin McDowell FR          6) 399 Hayden Fogler FR           
11-2A  Wellington-Napoleon                                  9:05.32 
     1) 606 Michael Brisbin SO          2) 607 Blake Brockmeyer SR        
     3) 609 Tristan Green FR            4) 608 Zachary Garrett SR         
     5) 615 Dustin Seitz SR             6) 614 Luke Schaberg FR           
15-2B  Hardin-Central                                       9:12.92 
     1) 391 Gage Marshall JR            2) 395 Spencer Wheeler JR         
     3) 394 Sean Utley SO               4) 393 Matt Periman FR            
     5) 389 Ryler Estenbaum FR          6) 392 Marcus Pearon FR           
 1-3A  Drexel                                               8:41.89 
     1) 358 Jacob Antley SO             2) 359 CJ Bolton SR               
     3) 365 Chase Reyolds SR            4) 364 Chance Reynolds SR         
     5) 366 Cody Russell SR             6) 362 Trevor Gunnels FR          
 5-3B  Appleton City                                        8:45.49 
     1) 317 Truman Burchett JR          2) 318 Cole Heiserman SO          
     3) 320 Carter Mitchell SO          4) 321 Logan Siegismund SO        
     5) 319 Jacob Johannigmeier SO      6)                                
 9-4A  Mound City                                           9:00.15 
     1) 491 Spencer Staples SR          2) 487 Dayne Messer JR            
     3) 484 Brett Johnson SR            4) 486 Hayden Marrs SO            
     5) 485 Josh Johnson JR             6) 483 Dalton Honea SR            
13-4B  Lutheran (Kansas City)                               9:09.03 
     1) 444 Mark Buchholz FR            2) 446 Brennan Kane JR            
     3) 447 David VanVolkenburgh JR     4) 448 Sean Williams FR           
     5) 443 Jacob Bennett SR            6) 445 McKade Ivancic SO          
 2-5A  Linn County                                          8:42.13 
     1) 437 Josh Allen SR               2) 439 Logan Brinkley SO          
     3) 441 Derek Wilson JR             4) 440 Ty Stillwell SR            
     5) 442 Jacob Wood JR               6) 438 Bryar Bookout SR           
 6-5B  Meadville                                            8:45.78 
     1) 463 Casey Cruse SO              2) 465 Derrick Knifong SR         
     3) 467 Logan Newlin SO             4) 469 Dalton Palmer SO           
     5) 466 Shawn Muck SO               6)                                
10-6A  New Haven                                            9:00.48 
     1) 494 Zach Grater JR              2) 496 Dominick Pataky SO         
     3) 495 Keven McDowell FR           4) 497 Seth Schenck JR            
14-6B  North Shelby                                         9:09.88 
     1) 520 Andy Killen JR              2) 527 Jared Trenhaile SO         
     3) 525 Jacob Rich SO               4) 518 Houston Bichsel SO         
     5) 519 Dakota Daugherty JR         6) 523 Josiah Linberger SO        
 4-7A  North Andrew                                         8:54.35 
     1) 506 Kenny Atkins SR             2) 507 Nate Atkins JR             
     3) 511 Keaton Hughes JR            4) 514 Dylan Todd FR              
     5) 505 Danny Atkins SR             6) 508 Seth Dittemore JR          
 8-7B  Jasper                                               8:52.65 
     1) 405 Jacob Holliday JR           2) 407 Landon Osborn SR           
     3) 408 Joel Rivera JR              4) 409 Ubaldo Rivera SR           
     5) 404 Jerron Helms JR             6) 413 Colton Sweeny JR           
12-8A  Rock Port                                            9:07.53 
     1) 549 Chandler Farmer JR          2) 551 Austin Kerr JR             
     3) 553 Dylan Lee SO                4) 554 Gage Lemmon SR             
     5) 552 Alex Lawrence FR            6) 547 Robert Curtis JR           
16-8B  Northeast (Cairo)                                    9:16.13 
     1) 528 Jeremy Garcia JR            2) 529 Steven Gittemeier FR       
     3) 530 Lucas Hying FR              4) 531 Derek Neubauer SR          
     5) 533 Kory Rudkin JR              6) 532 Drew Neubauer FR           
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge, CA   
 All Classes:  4:47.53  1989        Megan Thompson, Hazelwood Central          
Class Record:  5:11.14  1981        Darla Curp, Polo                           
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A      6 Mikayla Engeman               JR Appleton City       5:50.98 
 7-1B    236 Maria Weimer                  JR Salisbury           5:44.32 
11-2A    148 Madilyn Lyons                 SO New Franklin        5:54.12 
15-2B    224 Lacy Kirkland-Larsen          SR Rock Port           6:03.13 
 1-3A     29 Autumn Baker                  FR Chamois             5:31.93 
 5-3B     28 Josie Walsh                   SR Canton              5:39.17 
 9-4A    176 Rebekah Todd                  SO North Andrew        5:49.11 
13-4B     71 Memphis Coble                 FR Humansville         5:55.87 
 2-5A     39 Ryleigh Reagan                SO DeKalb              5:42.17 
 6-5B    135 Kendey Eaton                  FR Mound City          5:43.62 
10-6A    214 Robin Schapeler               FR Rich Hill           5:51.57 
14-6B     88 Monica Steeves                SO Jasper              5:56.78 
 4-7A    240 Molly Mahoney                 SO Santa Fe            5:52.58 
 8-7B    230 Amber Linneman                SR Salisbury           5:45.51 
12-8A     22 Beth Milligan                 JR Braymer             5:54.16 
16-8B     96 Sydney Moore                  FR Linn County         6:04.46 
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1
===============================================================================
 Preferred Alleys - 2,3,1,4
 Sectional Winners Get Positions 3A, 5A, 1A, 7A
 All Other Qualifiers Seeded by Time
    National:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA            
 All Classes:  8:57.23  2000        Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit               
Class Record:  9:36.74  2002        Seth Summerside, College Hts. Christian    
             Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A    403 Dakota Shoemaker              SR Humansville        10:29.08 
 7-1B    462 Darius Williamson             JR M.C.L.             10:45.64 
11-2A    591 John Lang                     JR Tarkio             11:11.34 
15-2B    516 Drake Fordyce                 FR N. Harrison        11:25.94 
 1-3A    422 Seth Brown                    SO La Plata           10:17.74 
 5-3B    398 Jacob Brown                   JR Humansville        10:35.87 
 9-4A    496 Dominick Pataky               SO New Haven          10:47.34 
13-4B    440 Ty Stillwell                  SR Linn County        11:18.85 
 2-5A    441 Derek Wilson                  JR Linn County        10:28.25 
 6-5B    593 Chris Saladin                 SR T.J.I.             10:36.10 
10-6A    494 Zach Grater                   JR New Haven          10:56.84 
14-6B    493 Darrell Greenfield            JR New Franklin       11:24.26 
 4-7A    444 Mark Buchholz                 FR Lutheran (K.C.)    11:09.64 
 8-7B    365 Chase Reyolds                 SR Drexel             10:47.26 
12-8A    550 Ty Jones                      FR Rock Port          11:15.84 
16-8B    594 Dillon Cook                   FR Tri-County         11:28.49 


Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   3    
2012 1 1 3    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2