Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 30th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 4 
20131 3 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 2 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Districts Sectionals

Class 1 District 1 Event Page            
Class 1 District 2 Event Page
Class 1 District 3 Event Page
Class 1 District 4 Event Page
Class 1 District 5 Event Page
Class 1 District 6 Event Page
Class 1 District 7 Event Page
Class 1 District 8 Event Page

Class 2 District 1 Event Page

Class 2 District 2 Event Page
Class 2 District 3 Event Page
Class 2 District 4 Event Page
Class 2 District 5 Event Page
Class 2 District 6 Event Page
Class 2 District 7 Event Page
Class 2 District 8 Event Page

Class 3 District 1 Event Page

Class 3 District 2 Event Page
Class 3 District 3 Event Page
Class 3 District 4 Event Page
Class 3 District 5 Event Page
Class 3 District 6 Event Page
Class 3 District 7 Event Page
Class 3 District 8 Event Page

Class 4 District 1 Event Page

Class 4 District 2 Event Page
Class 4 District 3 Event Page
Class 4 District 4 Event Page
Class 4 District 5 Event Page
Class 4 District 6 Event Page
Class 4 District 7 Event Page
Class 4 District 8 Event Page

Class 1 Sectional 1 Event Page
Class 1 Sectional 2 Event Page
Class 1 Sectional 3 Event Page
Class 1 Sectional 4 Event Page





Class 2 Sectional 1 Event Page

Class 2 Sectional 2 Event Page
Class 2 Sectional 3 Event Page
Class 2 Sectional 4 Event Page





Class 3 Sectional 1 Event Page

Class 3 Sectional 2 Event Page
Class 3 Sectional 3 Event Page
Class 3 Sectional 4 Event Page





Class 4 Sectional 1 Event Page

Class 4 Sectional 2 Event Page
Class 4 Sectional 3 Event Page
Class 4 Sectional 4 Event Page

 

 

2009 Results - MSHSAA Missouri State Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 30 2009, 05:52 PM
Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships - May 30, 2009
Jefferson City, MO, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Class 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Chris 11 Clopton 11.33 -0.1 1 10
2 Hiatt, Kyler 12 Worth County 11.52 -0.1 1 8
3 Luman, Aric 12 Novinger 11.53 -0.1 1 6
4 Rosier, Cole 12 Mound City 11.60 -0.1 1 5
5 Beaubien, Kevin 12 Lone Jack 11.71 -0.1 1 4
6 Bax, Evan 11 St. Elizabeth 11.74 -0.1 1 3
7 Hopkins, Michael 10 Chamois 11.83 -0.1 1 2
8 Martin, Aaron 12 Princeton 11.90 -0.1 1 1
 
Mens 100m Class 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Chris 11 Clopton 11.26 -1.0 1  
3 Rosier, Cole 12 Mound City 11.48 -1.0 1  
2 Luman, Aric 12 Novinger 11.52 -0.1 2  
5 Beaubien, Kevin 12 Lone Jack 11.56 -1.0 1  
4 Hiatt, Kyler 12 Worth County 11.68 -0.1 2  
6 Hopkins, Michael 10 Chamois 11.70 -1.0 1  
7 Bax, Evan 11 St. Elizabeth 11.72 -1.0 1  
8 Martin, Aaron 12 Princeton 11.80 -1.0 1  
10 Wheeler, Taylor 10 La Plata 11.88 -0.1 2  
9 Piepenbrink, Jeff 11 Jasper 11.88 -0.1 2  
11 Foley, Josh 11 Osceola 11.89 -0.1 2  
12 Riehm, Jordan 12 Greenfield 11.89 -1.0 1  
13 Rosier, Gage 11 Mound City 11.92 -0.1 2  
14 Kirchhoff, Logan 12 Santa Fe 11.98 -0.1 2  
15 Yung, Dustyn 12 Glasgow 12.06 -0.1 2  
16 Howe, Willie 11 Meadville 12.21 -1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Fred 12 Maplewood-Richmo 10.85 -0.9 1 10
2 Sneed, Maurice 11 Hogan Prep Acade 11.06 -0.9 1 8
3 Edwards, Tanner 12 Tipton 11.21 -0.9 1 6
4 White, Tim 12 Cuba 11.30 -0.9 1 5
5 Thompson, Mikey 12 Whitfield 11.31 -0.9 1 4
6 Sherman, Ryan 12 Fayette 11.39 -0.9 1 3
7 Borders, Cortez 11 Hayti 11.75 -0.9 1 2
8 Tate, Jared 10 Cleveland NJROTC 11.82 -0.9 1 1
 
Mens 100m Class 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Fred 12 Maplewood-Richmo 10.77 +0.8 2  
2 Sneed, Maurice 11 Hogan Prep Acade 11.05 +0.9 1  
3 Edwards, Tanner 12 Tipton 11.12 +0.9 1  
5 White, Tim 12 Cuba 11.19 +0.9 1  
6 Thompson, Mikey 12 Whitfield 11.23 +0.9 1  
4 Sherman, Ryan 12 Fayette 11.37 +0.8 2  
7 Borders, Cortez 11 Hayti 11.45 +0.8 2  
8 Tate, Jared 10 Cleveland NJROTC 11.46 +0.8 2  
9 Boyer, Heath 12 Maysville 11.51 +0.8 2  
10 Yates, Rickey 12 Imagine Renaissa 11.54 +0.9 1  
11 Cox, Cody 10 Pierce City 11.56 +0.8 2  
12 Molloy, Andrew 12 Carrollton 11.70 +0.8 2  
13 Freelend, Nathan 11 Sarcoxie 11.75 +0.9 1  
14 Bingham, Andy 11 Fair Grove 11.88 +0.8 2  
-- Robinson, Roscoe 12 Westran FS +0.9 1  
-- Fiske, Brandon 11 Liberty (Mountai SCR +0.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Marquis 11 North County Tec 10.68w +2.8 1 10
2 Roach, Kenneth 11 Center 10.79w +2.8 1 8
3 Dickson, Ryan 11 McCluer South-Be 10.81w +2.8 1 6
4 Meyer, Joey 11 West Plains 10.87w +2.8 1 5
5 Thomas, Dominic 11 Montgomery Co R- 11.01w +2.8 1 4
6 Farmer, John 12 Maryville 11.02w +2.8 1 3
7 Bourbon, Brandon 11 Potosi 11.04w +2.8 1 2
8 Bennett, Marcus 12 Jennings 12.64w +2.8 1 1
 
Mens 100m Class 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 White, Marquis 11 North County Tec 10.67w +2.4 1  
3 Bennett, Marcus 12 Jennings 10.87w +2.4 1  
2 Roach, Kenneth 11 Center 10.89w +2.1 2  
5 Meyer, Joey 11 West Plains 10.89w +2.4 1  
4 Dickson, Ryan 11 McCluer South-Be 11.03w +2.1 2  
6 Bourbon, Brandon 11 Potosi 11.06w +2.1 2  
7 Farmer, John 12 Maryville 11.09w +2.1 2  
8 Thomas, Dominic 11 Montgomery Co R- 11.09w +2.4 1  
9 Pierce, Eric 11 Staley 11.19w +2.1 2  
10 Bolton, Aaron 12 Versailles 11.21w +2.4 1  
11 Ridgell, Arrick 12 Center 11.25w +2.4 1  
12 Kleine, Zack 11 Mt. Vernon 11.32w +2.1 2  
13 Thomas, D'Kovann 12 Beaumont 11.33w +2.4 1  
14 Purnell, Isaac 12 Union 11.36w +2.1 2  
15 Lane, Cal 12 Sikeston 11.43w +2.1 2  
16 Stevenson, G'Darius 10 Central (New Mad 11.53w +2.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wingo, Ronnie 12 St Louis Univers 10.59w +2.4 1 10
2 Scott, Lawrence 10 Parkway South 10.89w +2.4 1 8
3 Davis, Spencer 11 Hazelwood Centra 10.90w +2.4 1 6
4 Weaver, Chris 12 Hazelwood East 10.94w +2.4 1 5
5 Pearl, Noah 10 Rockhurst 10.96w +2.4 1 4
6 Walton, Chris 11 Rock Bridge 10.98w +2.4 1 3
7 McMiller, Darrion 12 Webster Groves 11.00w +2.4 1 2
8 Gray, Hartzell 11 Lee's Summit Wes 11.00w +2.4 1 1
 
Mens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wingo, Ronnie 12 St Louis Univers 10.59w +2.2 2  
3 Davis, Spencer 11 Hazelwood Centra 10.86w +2.2 2  
2 Scott, Lawrence 10 Parkway South 10.89 +1.8 1  
5 Pearl, Noah 10 Rockhurst 10.89w +2.2 2  
4 Walton, Chris 11 Rock Bridge 10.91 +1.8 1  
6 Weaver, Chris 12 Hazelwood East 10.97 +1.8 1  
7 McMiller, Darrion 12 Webster Groves 10.98w +2.2 2  
8 Gray, Hartzell 11 Lee's Summit Wes 11.00 +1.8 1  
9 Henry, Chris 11 Liberty (Mountai 11.01w +2.2 2  
10 Termini, Dario 12 Park Hill South 11.03 +1.8 1  
11 Leftwich, Wesley 10 Hickman 11.05w +2.2 2  
12 Williams, Walter 11 Eureka 11.12 +1.8 1  
13 Lawson, Stephon 12 De Smet Jesuit 11.18w +2.2 2  
14 Bell, Damonte 12 Mc Cluer North 11.21 +1.8 1  
15 Derryberry, Trey 12 Carthage 11.26 +1.8 1  
16 Tisdel, Jeremy 10 Jefferson City 11.32w +2.2 2  
 
Womens 100m Class 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taff, Alexa 9 St Joseph Christ 13.17 -0.5 1 10
2 Dodson, Kori 9 Liberal 13.42 -0.5 1 8
3 Baker, Ashley 12 Prairie Home 13.45 -0.5 1 6
4 Carey, Chandelar 10 North Harris 13.46 -0.5 1 5
5 Starks, Chanta 11 Clopton 13.52 -0.5 1 4
6 Black, Alexandra 10 Southwest (Ludlo 13.62 -0.5 1 3
7 Pile, Kelsi 12 Polo 13.65 -0.5 1 2
8 Jackson, Ana 10 Slater 13.85 -0.5 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Taff, Alexa 9 St Joseph Christ 12.90w +2.2 2  
3 Dodson, Kori 9 Liberal 13.06w +2.2 2  
5 Starks, Chanta 11 Clopton 13.18w +2.2 2  
2 Black, Alexandra 10 Southwest (Ludlo 13.28 -0.1 1  
4 Carey, Chandelar 10 North Harris 13.29 -0.1 1  
6 Jackson, Ana 10 Slater 13.36w +2.2 2  
7 Baker, Ashley 12 Prairie Home 13.37 -0.1 1  
8 Pile, Kelsi 12 Polo 13.37w +2.2 2  
9 Cook, Keely 12 Worth County 13.39 -0.1 1  
10 Hammett, Sara 9 Rich Hill 13.45 -0.1 1  
11 Glastetter, Haley 10 Oran 13.46 -0.1 1  
12 Kilongkilong, Sonya 10 McAuley Catholic 13.50w +2.2 2  
13 Higgins, Brittany 9 Sweet Springs 13.60w +2.2 2  
14 Heitmeyer, Kelsay 11 Paris 13.64w +2.2 2  
15 Anderson, Jacqueline 9 Slater 13.67 -0.1 1  
16 Sherman, Ashley 11 Wheatland 14.14 -0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Selmon, Precious 12 Crystal City 12.15 +1.3 1 10
2 Hughes, Jasmin 11 Hartville 12.37 +1.3 1 8
3 Brown, Spice 10 Barat Academy 12.38 +1.3 1 6
4 Kunkel, Lindsey 12 Fayette 12.45 +1.3 1 5
5 Spiers, Taylor 11 East Buchanan 12.61 +1.3 1 4
6 Cartwright, A'Yonna 9 University Acad. 12.66 +1.3 1 3
7 Essner, Stephanie 11 Scott City 12.87 +1.3 1 2
-- Dingledine, Scharron 11 Macon FS +1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Selmon, Precious 12 Crystal City 12.23 -0.3 2  
3 Hughes, Jasmin 11 Hartville 12.38 -0.3 2  
5 Brown, Spice 10 Barat Academy 12.42 -0.3 2  
2 Kunkel, Lindsey 12 Fayette 12.45 -0.9 1  
4 Dingledine, Scharron 11 Macon 12.53 -0.9 1  
6 Spiers, Taylor 11 East Buchanan 12.57 -0.9 1  
7 Cartwright, A'Yonna 9 University Acad. 12.66 -0.3 2  
8 Essner, Stephanie 11 Scott City 12.77 -0.9 1  
9 McCoy, Latrilla 11 Malden 12.85 -0.3 2  
10 Jones, Christina 12 Knob Noster 12.99 -0.9 1  
11 Bagby, Alma 12 Dixon 13.11 -0.3 2  
12 Noble, Grace 9 Liberty (Mountai 13.17 -0.3 2  
13 Wisdom, Hannah 9 Skyline 13.23 -0.9 1  
14 Young, Lindsey 11 Strafford 13.26 -0.9 1  
15 Zink, Jessi 12 Iberia 13.31 -0.9 1  
16 Modlin, Veronica 12 Bishop Leblond 13.36 -0.3 2  
 
Womens 100m Class 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hollingsworth, Lauren 12 Villa Duchesne 11.75w +3.1 1 10
2 Dull, Alyx 11 Clinton 12.04w +3.1 1 8
3 Peavy, Sydney 11 Pembroke Hill 12.15w +3.1 1 6
4 Stokes, Bianca 11 McCluer South-Be 12.26w +3.1 1 5
5 King, Taelar 12 McCluer South-Be 12.29w +3.1 1 4
6 Chuning, Corie 12 Excelsior Spring 12.30w +3.1 1 3
7 Thomas, Shakira 12 North County Tec 12.32w +3.1 1 2
8 Forte', Cara 11 Center 13.93w +3.1 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hollingsworth, Lauren 12 Villa Duchesne 11.89 +2.0 1  
2 Forte', Cara 11 Center 12.05w +2.7 2  
3 Dull, Alyx 11 Clinton 12.18w +2.7 2  
4 Peavy, Sydney 11 Pembroke Hill 12.24 +2.0 1  
5 Thomas, Shakira 12 North County Tec 12.27 +2.0 1  
6 Chuning, Corie 12 Excelsior Spring 12.32w +2.7 2  
7 Stokes, Bianca 11 McCluer South-Be 12.40 +2.0 1  
8 King, Taelar 12 McCluer South-Be 12.47w +2.7 2  
9 Burkardt, Alyssa 12 West Plains 12.54 +2.0 1  
10 Applewhite, Vonteria 10 Sikeston 12.71w +2.7 2  
11 Porter, Taylor 9 Affton 12.76 +2.0 1  
12 Plummer, Alexys 12 Cardinal Ritter 12.84w +2.7 2  
12 Richardson, Chelsea 11 Cardinal Ritter 12.84 +2.0 1  
14 Brown, Hayley 12 Mt. Vernon 12.88w +2.7 2  
15 mock, mariah 11 Nevada 12.99w +2.7 2  
15 Ritter, Macy 9 Sullivan 12.99 +2.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Olivia 12 Gateway 11.75w +4.4 1 10
2 Johnson, Shawntanay 10 Fox 11.76w +4.4 1 8
3 Bates, Alexis 11 St Joseph Centra 11.77w +4.4 1 6
4 Harris, Crystal 10 Rockwood Summit 11.90w +4.4 1 5
5 Roye, Montenea 10 Ladue Horton Wat 11.98w +4.4 1 4
6 Flaker, Lauren 11 Rock Bridge 12.06w +4.4 1 3
7 Cheadle, Lauren 10 Lee's Summit Wes 12.07w +4.4 1 2
8 lymon, ekate 10 Waynesville 12.19w +4.4 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Crystal 10 Rockwood Summit 11.99 +0.1 1  
2 Lewis, Olivia 12 Gateway 12.00 -0.3 2  
3 Johnson, Shawntanay 10 Fox 12.03 +0.1 1  
5 Bates, Alexis 11 St Joseph Centra 12.12 +0.1 1  
4 lymon, ekate 10 Waynesville 12.17 -0.3 2  
6 Roye, Montenea 10 Ladue Horton Wat 12.21 -0.3 2  
7 Flaker, Lauren 11 Rock Bridge 12.22 -0.3 2  
8 Cheadle, Lauren 10 Lee's Summit Wes 12.26 +0.1 1  
9 Warren, Amiris 10 Raytown South 12.33 +0.1 1  
10 Bowen, Paula 12 Gateway 12.42 +0.1 1  
11 Clark, Traonna 12 Kirkwood 12.43 -0.3 2  
12 Owens, Jaronica 10 Mc Cluer 12.44 -0.3 2  
13 White, Desiree 10 Parkway North 12.47 +0.1 1  
14 Dietrich, Kelsey 11 Park Hill 12.60 -0.3 2  
15 Clayton, Jenna 12 Washington 12.61 -0.3 2  
16 Dyke, Josie 10 Ozark 12.85 +0.1 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Penney 55 2) Principia 45 3) Crystal City 40 4) Macon 39 5) Metro 32 6) Putnam County 26 7) Miller 23 8) Fayette 21 9) Elsberry 20 10) Centralia 18.50 11) Hartville 18 11) Conway 18 11) Ash Grove 18 11) Scott City 18 15) Monroe City 17.50 16) St. Mary's (Independence) 16.50 17) Blair Oaks 14 17) East Buchanan 14 19) Knob Noster 13 19) Cuba 13 21) Trenton 12 21) El Dorado Springs 12 23) Marceline 11.50 23) College Heights Christian 11.50 25) Linn 11 25) University Academy Charte 11 27) Strafford 10 28) Whitfield 9 29) Lawson 8 29) Fatima 8 31) Mark Twain 7 32) Palmyra 6 32) Lafayette County 6 32) Barat Academy 6 32) Orchard Farm 6 32) Louisiana 6 32) Hermann 6 32) Lathrop 6 39) Willow Springs 5 39) Stockton 5 39) Saxony Lutheran 5 39) Tipton 5 43) Carrollton 4 43) Liberty (Mountain View) 4 43) Pierce City 4 43) Russellville 4 43) Schuyler County 4 43) Spokane 4 49) Hallsville 3 49) South Harrison 3 51) Charleston 2 51) Maplewood-Richmond Height 2 51) Iberia 2 51) Highland 2 51) Valle Catholic 2 51) East Prairie 2 57) Dixon 1.50 58) Adrian 1 58) South Shelby 1 58) Butler 1 58) Barstow 1 58) St. Pius X (Festus) 1 Women - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southwest (Ludlow) 48 2) Mound City 44 3) Rock Port 34 3) Marion County 34 5) St. Joseph Christian 33 6) Liberal 29 7) Polo 27 8) Midway 26 9) North Harrison 24 9) Wellsville 24 11) Halfway 20 12) Sturgeon 18 12) Lutheran (Kansas City) 18 12) Lone Jack 18 15) Clopton 17 16) Orrick 16 16) Paris 16 16) Canton 16 19) Slater 15 20) Keytesville 14 21) La Plata 12 21) Jasper 12 23) St. Elizabeth 10 23) Worth County 10 23) DeKalb 10 23) McAuley Catholic 10 27) Albany 9.50 28) Northeast Nodaway 9 29) Crocker 8 29) Bronaugh 8 29) Santa Fe 8 29) New Haven 8 33) Glasgow 7 34) Sweet Springs 6.50 35) Prairie Home 6 35) Braymer 6 35) Oran 6 38) Stewartsville 5.50 38) Tarkio 5.50 40) North Shelby 5 40) Pilot Grove 5 40) New Franklin 5 40) Wellington-Napoleon 5 44) Linn County 4 44) Northwestern 4 46) Newburg 3 46) Greenfield 3 46) Concordia 3 46) Bucklin 3 46) Princeton 3 51) Newtown-Harris 2 51) Chamois 2 51) Fairfax 2 54) Norborne 1 54) Humansville 1 54) Tina-Avalon 1 57) Viburnum 0.50 57) Stanberry 0.50 Men - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Maplewood-Richmond Heights 85 2) Principia 49 3) College Heights Christian 41 4) Westran 39 5) Centralia 33 5) Hogan Prep Academy Charte 33 7) Penney 32 8) Trenton 29 9) Tipton 21 10) Strafford 18 11) Cuba 17 12) Louisiana 16 13) Mark Twain 15 14) Knob Noster 14 15) Whitfield 13 16) Hayti 12 16) Marceline 12 16) Saxony Lutheran 12 19) Monroe City 11.50 20) Fair Grove 11 21) Iberia 10 21) Eskridge 10 21) Fatima 10 21) Carrollton 10 21) Vienna 10 26) Linn 9.50 27) Fayette 9 28) St. Mary's (Independence) 8.50 29) Charleston 8 29) South Shelby 8 29) West Platte 8 32) Ash Grove 7 32) Valle Catholic 7 34) Orchard Farm 6 34) Cabool 6 34) Stockton 6 34) Brookfield 6 34) Palmyra 6 34) Steelville 6 40) Marionville 5 41) Carnahan 4 42) Macon 3 42) Renaissance Academy 3 42) Lawson 3 42) Russellville 3 42) Putnam County 3 47) Crest Ridge 2.50 48) Clark County 2 48) Malden 2 48) Liberty (Mountain View) 2 51) Lexington 1 51) Cleveland N.J.R.O.T.C. 1 51) Kelly 1 51) Scott City 1 51) Barstow 1 Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chamois 48 2) Chaffee 46 3) Princeton 45 4) Mound City 44.50 5) Worth County 34 6) New Covenant Academy 32 7) Lone Jack 29 8) Clopton 27 8) Novinger 27 10) Newtown-Harris 25 11) Stet 24 12) Glasgow 22 13) Jasper 18 14) South Holt 14 15) Appleton City 13 15) Midway 13 15) Wellington-Napoleon 13 18) Wentworth Military Academ 12 18) Everton 12 18) St. Elizabeth 12 18) Northwestern 12 22) DeKalb 11 22) Jefferson 11 22) Smithton 11 22) Craig 11 26) Osceola 10 27) Crocker 9.50 28) Stanberry 9 28) Slater 9 30) Rock Port 8 31) Hardin-Central 7 31) West Nodaway 7 31) Polo 7 34) McAuley Catholic 6 34) Tina-Avalon 6 34) Southeast 6 34) Newburg 6 34) Gateway Academy 6 39) Miami 5 39) Viburnum 5 39) Malta Bend 5 42) Liberal 3 42) Wheaton 3 42) Humansville 3 42) Braymer 3 42) Rich Hill 3 47) Dora 2 47) North Andrew 2 47) La Plata 2 47) Sweet Springs 2 51) Stewartsville 1 Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ladue Horton Watkins 66 2) Parkway Central 54 3) Gateway 46 4) Lee's Summit West 39 4) Raytown South 39 6) Jefferson City 37 7) Rockwood Summit 34 8) Lee's Summit North 31 9) North Kansas City 26 10) Kirkwood 24 11) Neosho 22 12) Jackson 20 13) Waynesville 18 14) Eureka 17 15) St. Joseph's Academy 14 15) Hickman 14 17) Joplin 13 18) Washington 12 18) Branson 12 20) Ft. Zumwalt West 11 20) McCluer 11 22) Oakville 10 22) Raytown 10 24) Fox 8 24) McCluer North 8 26) Ft. Zumwalt South 7 26) Troy Buchanan 7 28) Kickapoo 6 28) Francis Howell North 6 28) Central (St. Joseph) 6 28) Lafayette (Wildwood) 6 32) Blue Springs South 5 32) Liberty 5 32) Parkway North 5 35) Webster Groves 4 35) Central (Cape Girardeau) 4 35) Lindbergh 4 35) Hazelwood West 4 39) Hazelwood East 3 39) Winnetonka 3 39) Blue Springs 3 39) Parkway West 3 39) Rock Bridge 3 39) Raymore-Peculiar 3 39) Nerinx Hall 3 39) Camdenton 3 47) Poplar Bluff 2 47) Northwest (Cedar Hill) 2 47) Nixa 2 47) Oak Park 2 51) Lee's Summit 1 51) Rolla 1 51) Parkview 1 51) Ft. Zumwalt North 1 Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hazelwood East 68 2) Lee's Summit West 64 3) St. Louis University High 46 4) Parkway South 29 5) Chaminade 27 6) Raytown South 26 7) Waynesville 24 8) Francis Howell North 23 8) Rock Bridge 23 10) Hickman 22 11) Park Hill South 20 12) Rockhurst 18 13) Lebanon 16 13) Neosho 16 15) Hazelwood Central 15 15) Grandview 15 17) Marquette 14 18) Nixa 13.50 19) Ozark 13 20) McCluer 12.50 21) Park Hill 11 22) Lindbergh 10 22) Joplin 10 22) Normandy 10 22) Poplar Bluff 10 22) Timberland 10 27) McCluer North 9 27) Blue Springs 9 27) Lee's Summit North 9 30) DeSmet 8 30) Blue Springs South 8 30) Kickapoo 8 33) Riverview Gardens 6 33) Rolla 6 33) Fox 6 33) Jefferson City 6 33) Parkway North 6 38) Glendale 5 38) Central (Springfield) 5 38) Kirkwood 5 41) Parkway West 4.50 42) Francis Howell 3 42) Gateway 3 42) Smith-Cotton 3 42) Parkway Central 3 42) Rockwood Summit 3 47) Oak Park 2.50 48) Raymore-Peculiar 2 48) Ft. Zumwalt North 2 48) Webster Groves 2 48) Ft. Zumwalt South 2 48) Eureka 2 48) Ft. Zumwalt West 2 54) Lee's Summit 1 54) Vianney 1 54) Winnetonka 1 Women - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) McCluer South-Berkeley 75 2) Villa Duchesne 59 3) Festus 53 4) Maryville 36 4) Cardinal Ritter 36 6) Pembroke Hill 34 7) Lincoln College Prep 28 8) M.I.C.D.S. 27 9) Ruskin 22 10) Kearney 19 11) Moberly 18 12) Staley 16 13) Center 15 14) Platte County 14 14) Bolivar 14 14) Boonville 14 14) Webb City 14 18) Kirksville 11 18) Farmington 11 18) West Plains 11 21) Excelsior Springs 10 22) Fredericktown 9 23) Sullivan 8 23) John Burroughs 8 23) Affton 8 23) Clinton 8 23) Sikeston 8 23) Smithville 8 29) Winfield 7 29) Marshall 7 29) Mexico 7 32) Notre Dame (Cape Girardea 6 32) California 6 32) Helias 6 32) St. Pius X (Kansas City) 6 32) Ste. Genevieve 6 37) Carl Junction 5 37) Warrenton 5 37) McDonald County 5 37) Lutheran North 5 41) Chillicothe 4.50 42) Grain Valley 4 42) Odessa 4 44) Southern Boone County 3 44) Windsor (Imperial) 3 44) North County Tech 3 44) Savannah 3 44) Herculaneum 3 49) Lafayette (St. Joseph) 2 49) St. Francis Borgia 2 51) Lutheran South 1 51) Mt. Vernon 1 53) Republic 0.50 54) St. Charles West 0.33 54) Logan-Rogersville 0.33 54) Hannibal 0.33 Men - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sikeston 44 1) St. Clair 44 3) Ruskin 41 4) West Plains 39 5) Staley 38 6) Potosi 37 7) McCluer South-Berkeley 33 8) Boonville 28 8) North County Tech 28 10) North County 25 11) Center 23 12) Farmington 22 13) Harrisonville 18 14) Logan-Rogersville 16 14) Kearney 16 16) University City 14.50 17) Windsor (Imperial) 14 17) Clinton 14 19) Westminster Christian Acad 13 20) M.I.C.D.S. 11 20) Maryville 11 22) Bishop DuBourg 10 23) O'Hara 9 24) McDonald County 8 24) Duchesne 8 24) Versailles 8 24) Union 8 28) Cameron 7.50 29) Kennett 7 29) Osage 7 29) Clayton 7 29) Lutheran North 7 33) Oak Grove 6 33) St. Charles 6 33) St. Francis Borgia 6 36) Notre Dame (Cape Girardea 5 36) Trinity Catholic 5 36) Lutheran South 5 36) Ste. Genevieve 5 36) Pleasant Hill 5 41) Montgomery County 4 41) Perryville 4 41) Jennings 4 41) Mt. Vernon 4 41) St. Charles West 4 41) Herculaneum 4 47) Carl Junction 3 47) Platte County 3 49) John Burroughs 2 49) Ava 2 49) Lincoln College Prep 2 49) St. Pius X (Kansas City) 2 53) Festus 1 53) Reeds Spring 1 53) Kirksville 1 53) Savannah 1 53) Mexico 1 Men - Class 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sikeston 44 1) St. Clair 44 3) Ruskin 41 4) West Plains 39 5) Staley 38 6) Potosi 37 7) McCluer South-Berkeley 33 8) Boonville 28 8) North County Tech 28 10) North County 25 11) Center 23 12) Farmington 22 13) Harrisonville 18 14) Logan-Rogersville 16 14) Kearney 16 16) University City 14.50 17) Windsor (Imperial) 14 17) Clinton 14 19) Westminster Christian Acad 13 20) M.I.C.D.S. 11 20) Maryville 11 22) Bishop DuBourg 10 23) O'Hara 9 24) McDonald County 8 24) Duchesne 8 24) Versailles 8 24) Union 8 28) Cameron 7.50 29) Kennett 7 29) Osage 7 29) Clayton 7 29) Lutheran North 7 33) Oak Grove 6 33) St. Charles 6 33) St. Francis Borgia 6 36) Notre Dame (Cape Girardea 5 36) Trinity Catholic 5 36) Lutheran South 5 36) Ste. Genevieve 5 36) Pleasant Hill 5 41) Montgomery County 4 41) Perryville 4 41) Jennings 4 41) Mt. Vernon 4 41) St. Charles West 4 41) Herculaneum 4 47) Carl Junction 3 47) Platte County 3 49) John Burroughs 2 49) Ava 2 49) Lincoln College Prep 2 49) St. Pius X (Kansas City) 2 53) Festus 1 53) Reeds Spring 1 53) Kirksville 1 53) Savannah 1 53) Mexico 1 Men - Class 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chamois 48 2) Chaffee 46 3) Princeton 45 4) Mound City 44.50 5) Worth County 34 6) New Covenant Academy 32 7) Lone Jack 29 8) Clopton 27 8) Novinger 27 10) Newtown-Harris 25 11) Stet 24 12) Glasgow 22 13) Jasper 18 14) South Holt 14 15) Appleton City 13 15) Midway 13 15) Wellington-Napoleon 13 18) Wentworth Military Academ 12 18) Everton 12 18) St. Elizabeth 12 18) Northwestern 12 22) DeKalb 11 22) Jefferson 11 22) Smithton 11 22) Craig 11 26) Osceola 10 27) Crocker 9.50 28) Stanberry 9 28) Slater 9 30) Rock Port 8 31) Hardin-Central 7 31) West Nodaway 7 31) Polo 7 34) McAuley Catholic 6 34) Tina-Avalon 6 34) Southeast 6 34) Newburg 6 34) Gateway Academy 6 39) Miami 5 39) Viburnum 5 39) Malta Bend 5 42) Liberal 3 42) Wheaton 3 42) Humansville 3 42) Braymer 3 42) Rich Hill 3 47) Dora 2 47) North Andrew 2 47) La Plata 2 47) Sweet Springs 2 51) Stewartsville 1 Women - Class 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Penney 55 2) Principia 45 3) Crystal City 40 4) Macon 39 5) Metro 32 6) Putnam County 26 7) Miller 23 8) Fayette 21 9) Elsberry 20 10) Centralia 18.50 11) Hartville 18 11) Conway 18 11) Ash Grove 18 11) Scott City 18 15) Monroe City 17.50 16) St. Mary's (Independence) 16.50 17) Blair Oaks 14 17) East Buchanan 14 19) Knob Noster 13 19) Cuba 13 21) Trenton 12 21) El Dorado Springs 12 23) Marceline 11.50 23) College Heights Christian 11.50 25) Linn 11 25) University Academy Charte 11 27) Strafford 10 28) Whitfield 9 29) Lawson 8 29) Fatima 8 31) Mark Twain 7 32) Palmyra 6 32) Lafayette County 6 32) Barat Academy 6 32) Orchard Farm 6 32) Louisiana 6 32) Hermann 6 32) Lathrop 6 39) Willow Springs 5 39) Stockton 5 39) Saxony Lutheran 5 39) Tipton 5 43) Carrollton 4 43) Liberty (Mountain View) 4 43) Pierce City 4 43) Russellville 4 43) Schuyler County 4 43) Spokane 4 49) Hallsville 3 49) South Harrison 3 51) Charleston 2 51) Maplewood-Richmond Height 2 51) Iberia 2 51) Highland 2 51) Valle Catholic 2 51) East Prairie 2 57) Dixon 1.50 58) Adrian 1 58) South Shelby 1 58) Butler 1 58) Barstow 1 58) St. Pius X (Festus) 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Missouri MSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   4    
2013 1   3    
2012 1 1 3    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   2