Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 18th to May 19th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2014 1 3 
2012239 3 243 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
20021 1 
20011 1 
19991 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (39)
View
+
Photos (243)
View
+
Articles (3)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Results Posted

 

2012 Results - Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 19 2012, 10:11 PM
Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 18, 2012 to May 19, 2012
Damonte Ranch HS, Reno, NV, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dawson, Dakota 12 Beatty 2:02.36 1  
2 Williams, Nathanael 12 Sierra Lutheran 2:02.84 1  
3 Dewald, John 11 Sage Ridge 2:03.58 1  
4 Harrison, Donovan 10 Sierra Lutheran 2:05.24 1  
5 Hunt, Zachary 11 Excel Christian 2:05.96 1  
6 Patton, Kelvin 10 Spring Mountain 2:11.97 1  
7 Roemer, Matthew 11 Pahranagat Valle 2:14.48 1  
8 Leavitt, Wade 9 Pahranagat Valle 2:16.80 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waite, Mark 10 Whittell 2:04.24 1  
2 Felton, Jenner 12 Whittell 2:04.50 1  
3 Lauderdale, Josh 10 Yerington 2:07.16 1  
4 Brinkerhoff, Allen 10 Pershing County 2:12.51 1  
5 Davila, Dominic 12 Laughlin 2:13.79 1  
6 Frehner, Cameron 10 Lincoln County 2:17.70 1  
7 Read, Chris 11 The Meadows 2:18.03 1  
8 Evers, Dalton 10 White Pine 2:18.09 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wolf, Connor 12 Elko 1:58.13 1  
2 Leyva, Aaron 12 Elko 1:58.48 1  
3 Morrison, Josh 12 Churchill County 1:59.28 1  
4 Prisbrey, Austin 11 Moapa Valley 2:03.91 1  
5 Cooper, Charlie 12 Fernley 2:06.27 1  
6 Molina, Jossue 12 Churchill County 2:06.29 1  
7 Schank, Nathan 10 Churchill County 2:07.56 1  
8 Waite, Jeremy 10 Moapa Valley 2:10.81 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hartle, Nick 12 Centennial 1:52.53 1  
2 Carter, Jackson 10 Centennial 1:55.47 1  
3 Priego, Nick 12 Del Sol 1:55.97 1  
4 Schneider, Matthew 12 Reno 1:56.22 1  
5 Schultz, Colin 11 Liberty 1:57.21 1  
6 Pavone, Nicholas 12 Damonte Ranch 1:58.91 1  
7 Johnson, Nathanael 12 North Valleys 1:59.56 1  
8 Jalani, Julian 12 Bishop Gorman 2:02.30 1  
 
Womens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swabb, Kevyn 12 Wells 2:28.02 1  
2 Perchetti, Abri 11 Tonopah 2:30.45 1  
3 Henry, Erin 10 Sierra Lutheran 2:33.11 1  
4 Grabow, Becky 12 Sierra Lutheran 2:33.99 1  
5 Smith, Deryan 11 Wells 2:47.75 1  
6 Saenz, Alyssa 11 Round Mountain 2:52.62 1  
7 Pimentel, Zuri 9 Beatty 2:58.05 1  
8 Thompson, Christina 10 Beatty 3:00.28 1  
 
Womens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cochran, Katie 12 Incline 2:24.77 1  
2 Dennler, Samantha 11 Pershing County 2:25.47 1  
3 Heerema, Jinks 9 The Meadows 2:26.43 1  
4 Stanton, Caitlin 9 White Pine 2:39.93 1  
5 Marshall, Lauren 11 Whittell 2:43.58 1  
6 Stewart, Nychea 11 White Pine 2:45.68 1  
7 Gosse, Cassidy 9 The Meadows 2:46.35 1  
 
Womens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, MaryJo 12 Elko 2:16.74 1  
2 Breithaupt, Katrina 11 Dayton 2:22.92 1  
3 Rinne, Gabrielle 9 Tahoe-Truckee 2:24.29 1  
4 Carpenter, Kayla 11 Elko 2:25.63 1  
5 Mills, Emily 9 Moapa Valley 2:27.72 1  
6 McIntyre, Shelby 12 South Tahoe 2:28.97 1  
7 Martinez, Karley 10 South Tahoe 2:31.92 1  
8 Tobler, Jessica 11 Boulder City 2:38.56 1  
 
Womens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Badger, Sydney 10 Centennial 2:16.83 1  
2 Harris, Haley 12 McQueen 2:18.03 1  
3 Root, Sidney 12 Reno 2:19.67 1  
4 Sladek, Sydney 10 Pahrump Valley 2:20.74 1  
5 Dort, Sara 10 Coronado 2:23.10 1  
6 Williams, Alyssa 12 Damonte Ranch 2:23.55 1  
7 Gonzalez, Andrea 12 Arbor View 2:24.64 1  
8 White, Demi 11 Foothill 2:24.79 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Centennial 100 2) McQueen 90 3) Reed 66 4) Reno 47 5) Silverado 41.50 6) Douglas 33.50 7) Faith Lutheran 32.50 8) Damonte Ranch 29 9) Coronado 25 9) Pahrump Valley 25 11) Cheyenne 24 12) Canyon Springs 23.50 13) Liberty 21 14) Palo Verde 19 15) Hug 17 16) Legacy 16 17) Bonanza 13 18) Bishop Manogue 10 18) Foothill 10 20) Desert Oasis 9 21) Green Valley 8.50 22) Wooster 8 23) Valley 5.50 24) Galena 5 24) Carson 5 24) Bishop Gorman 5 27) Cimarron-Memorial 4 27) Rancho 4 29) Del Sol 2 29) Arbor View 2 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Elko 163 2) Churchill County 89.50 3) Moapa Valley 83 4) Tahoe-Truckee 70 5) Dayton 68 6) Boulder City 55 7) Virgin Valley 38 8) South Tahoe 37 9) Fernley 35 10) Spring Creek 29 11) Lowry 19.50 12) Sparks 10 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) The Meadows 120 2) Incline 95 3) White Pine 92 4) Pershing County 88 5) Yerington 75 6) Calvary Chapel 48 7) Silver Stage 38 8) North Tahoe 37 9) Whittell 35 10) Lincoln County 29 11) Laughlin 20 12) West Wendover 9 13) Andre Agassi 8 14) Battle Mountain 4 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 137 2) Beatty 99 3) Indian Springs 98 4) Wells 91.50 5) Lund 52 6) Tonopah 44 6) Jackpot 44 8) Eureka 40 9) Smith Valley 30 10) Carlin 18.50 11) Sage Ridge 16 11) Round Mountain 16 13) Owyhee 14 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Centennial 79 2) Reno 61 3) McQueen 45 4) Canyon Springs 42 5) Palo Verde 38 6) Liberty 36 7) Hug 29 8) Bonanza 26 9) Bishop Gorman 23 10) Douglas 22 11) Sunrise Mountain 19 11) Mojave 19 11) Carson 19 11) Legacy 19 15) Desert Oasis 18.50 16) Foothill 17 17) Reed 15 17) Faith Lutheran 15 19) Valley 14 20) Bishop Manogue 13 21) Eldorado 12 22) Basic 11.50 23) Silverado 11 24) Cimarron-Memorial 10 24) Las Vegas 10 26) Green Valley 9 26) Damonte Ranch 9 28) Galena 8 29) Shadow Ridge 7 29) Coronado 7 31) Chaparral 6.50 32) Del Sol 6 33) North Valleys 5 33) Durango 5 35) Cheyenne 4 36) Spanish Springs 3.50 37) Arbor View 3 38) Rancho 2 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Churchill County 171 2) Elko 140 3) Boulder City 79 4) Moapa Valley 61 5) Fernley 49 6) Spring Creek 41 7) South Tahoe 40 8) Virgin Valley 37 9) Dayton 36 10) Lowry 17 11) Tahoe-Truckee 13 12) Sparks 10 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rite of Passage 165 2) White Pine 74 3) Yerington 66.50 4) Laughlin 63 5) Pershing County 60 6) Whittell 46 7) The Meadows 41.50 8) Calvary Chapel 35 9) Silver Stage 30 10) North Tahoe 29 11) Lincoln County 28 12) Andre Agassi 19 12) Incline 19 14) West Wendover 13 15) Battle Mountain 12 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sierra Lutheran 177 2) Spring Mountain 153 3) Beatty 49 4) Tonopah 48 5) Eureka 35 6) Pahranagat Valley 30 7) Jackpot 27 7) Sage Ridge 27 9) Carlin 25 10) Wells 24 10) McDermitt 24 12) Smith Valley 17 13) Mineral County 16 13) Excel Christian 16 15) Austin 10 16) Round Mountain 6 17) Lund 5

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nevada NIAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014     1 3  
2013 2 6 7 63  
2012 2 39 3 243  
2011 1 95 2 16  
2010 1 6 1 34  
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
2001 1   1    
1999 1   1