Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   May 12th 2012, 11:22pm

Website:Click here

Results by: PT Group

Girls - May 3-5, 2012 - Hugh Mills Stadium, Albany
Boys - May 10-12, 2012 - Memorial Stadium, Jefferson

Licensed to Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 05:51 PM
         GHSA Boys State Meet 2012 All-Class - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012          
                        Memorial Stadium, Jefferson, GA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw Class A
================================================================
     Class A: @ 167-09  2011        Jeremy Blue, Schley County                 
        NFHS: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 James Deloach                Jenkins County          156-05  
      114-06  114-09  148-05  FOUL  137-04  156-05
  2 Joseph Ruggiers              Athens Christian        140-06  
      125-04  FOUL  132-08  126-11  133-04  140-06
  3 Reed Mcguire                 Landmark Chr            137-10  
      133-03  137-10  136-04  137-09  133-11  132-09
  4 Chase Tolbert                Darlington              137-09  
      133-00  124-00  129-00  119-06  133-07  137-09
  5 Chakez Love                  Claxton                 137-08  
      128-05  134-03  111-05  133-07  128-02  137-08
  6 Chase Carroll                North Cobb Chr          134-07  
      116-10  134-07  132-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Karim Dembele                Tallulah Falls          133-05  
      133-05  FOUL  FOUL  130-08  125-09  132-07
  8 Dylan Chevers                Turner County           129-07  
      FOUL  129-07  111-05  FOUL  127-08  FOUL
  9 Hunter Delashmit             North Cobb Chr          129-00  
      123-09  129-00  FOUL  119-01  FOUL  125-08
 10 Jordan Thomas                Olm                     127-10  
      127-10  FOUL  110-10           
 11 Bobby Marshburn              Athens Academy          125-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  125-03           
 12 Andrew Williams              Eagle's Ldg Chr         121-05  
      121-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Marquez Heath                Taliaferro Co           120-10  
      113-09  FOUL  120-10           
 14 Nardo Govan                  Savannah Chr            116-03  
      FOUL  116-03  FOUL           
 15 Micah Williams               Terrell County          114-04  
      FOUL  114-04  98-01           
 16 Christopher Butler           Pelham                  109-02  
      98-00  101-04  109-02           
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class A
================================================================
     Class A: @ 7-02.25  2009        Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian           
        NFHS: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Lillie                  Athens Christian       6-06.00  
  2 Ed'Ricus Williams            Warren County          6-04.00  
  3 Babatunde Sanusi             Greenforest           J6-04.00  
  4 Demarcus Daniels             Turner County          6-02.00  
  5 John Alar                    Whitefield            J6-02.00  
  6 Fabian Spivey                Hawkinsville          J6-02.00  
  7 Jatoria Jones                Terrell County        J6-02.00  
  8 Sean Klooster                Pinecrest Acad        J6-02.00  
  9 Aaron Chappell               Taylor County         J6-02.00  
 10 Mustafa Thomas               Ais                    6-00.00  
 11 Jamar Williams               Metter                J6-00.00  
 12 Ethan Stiles                 Bremen                J6-00.00  
 12 Adrian Benefield             Charlton County       J6-00.00  
 14 Derrick Trawick              GMC                    5-10.00  
 15 Drew Gillis                  Treutlen               5-08.00  
 15 Thomas McMillian             Commerce               5-08.00  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Class A
=====================================================================
     Class A: @    24-04  2009        Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian          
        NFHS: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maricio Askew                Bowdon                22-06.50  -1.0 
     19-11(-1.2) 21-07(+0.0) 22-00.50(+0.0) 21-04(-1.1) 22-06.50(-1.0) FOUL     
  2 Terry Williams               Wheeler County        21-01.00  +0.0 
     20-03(-1.0) 20-07.50(0.8) 20-11(+0.0) 20-05(+0.0) 20-06.50(1.3) 21-01(+0.0)
  3 Denzel Franklin              Pace                 J21-01.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(-0.9) 20-07(+0.0) 21-01(+0.0) 20-05(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 20-10(0.5)
  4 Dekerrio Ramsey              Commerce             J21-01.00  +0.0 
     19-02.50(0.1) 20-03(-1.2) 20-01(-1.2) 20-06(+0.0) 20-08(-1.0) 21-01(+0.0)
  5 Adrian Benefield             Charlton County       20-08.50  -1.0 
     19-04(-1.2) 20-08.50(-1.0) 15-07(-1.0) 20-06(+0.0) 20-01.50(1.3) FOUL(-1.2)
  6 Tra Minter                   Schley County         20-05.50   0.2 
     FOUL(-1.0) 19-10.50(+0.0) 20-05.50(0.2) 19-01(0.3) 19-07(0.7) 19-11(-1.2)
  7 Nigel Matthews               Darlington            20-03.00   1.5 
     19-10(-1.0) 19-11.50(0.1) 20-01.50(0.9) 19-08(0.6) 19-07(+0.0) 20-03(1.5)
  8 Jacoby Jones                 Miller County         20-02.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.9) 20-01(+0.0) 19-07(0.8) 19-02(-1.1) 20-02(+0.0)
  9 Cameron Gibson               Darlington           J20-02.00   0.5 
     18-11(+0.0) 19-06(+0.0) 20-02(0.5) FOUL(0.9) 19-01(-1.0) 19-04.50(0.6)
 10 Candler Martin               Providence Chr        19-11.00  -1.0 
     19-11(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-10.50(-0.9)           
 11 Tyree Savage                 Charlton County       19-10.50  -0.1 
     19-00(-0.9) 18-03.50(-0.8) 19-10.50(-0.1)           
 11 Taylor Payne                 GMC                   19-10.50  +0.0 
     18-05(-0.9) 19-10.50(+0.0) 19-10.50(-0.8)           
 13 Bernard Lumpkin              Terrell County        19-09.50  +0.0 
     18-07(0.3) 19-09.50(+0.0) 19-08(-1.1)           
 14 Patrell Ruff                 Hancock Central       19-09.00  +0.0 
     18-06.50(+0.0) 19-08.50(-1.0) 19-09(+0.0)           
 15 Jamir Walton                 Commerce              19-08.00  +0.0 
     19-00.50(0.3) 19-06.50(-1.0) 19-08(+0.0)           
 16 Sherrod Jones                Lincoln County        19-03.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(-1.0) 19-03.50(+0.0) 18-11.50(-1.2)           
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class A
================================================================
     Class A: @    14-07  2011        Wes Ayres, Wesleyan                      
        NFHS: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levi Cummings                Athens Christian      13-06.00  
  2 Skyler Toney                 Riverside Mil         13-00.00  
  3 Jason Grimes                 Holy Innocents'       12-00.00  
  4 Alex Cox                     Darlington           J12-00.00  
  5 Dylan Sheppard               Bremen               J12-00.00  
  6 Tal Covington                Eagle's Ldg Chr      J12-00.00  
  7 Jacob Carr                   Pinecrest Acad        11-06.00  
  8 Chaney Westbrook             Athens Christian      11-00.00  
  9 Cory Jewell                  Gordon Lee           J11-00.00  
  9 Max Levy                     Galloway             J11-00.00  
 11 Ryan Horton                  Bryan County          10-06.00  
 11 Trent Minis                  Bryan County          10-06.00  
 13 Jacob Simmons                Savannah Chr          10-00.00  
 13 Connor Clarke                Tallulah Falls        10-00.00  
 -- Josh Waldrop                 Bremen                      NH  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put Class A
================================================================
     Class A: @ 59-11.50  1990        Toby Norwood, Brookstone                 
        NFHS: !    77-00  1979        Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Pickerell             Athens Christian      52-11.50  
      49-03  FOUL  52-10.50  52-11.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jonathon Taylor              Jenkins County        50-05.50  
      47-02.25  48-04  49-02.25  50-05.50  45-06.25  FOUL
  3 James Deloach                Jenkins County        49-05.00  
      45-10  49-05  44-01.75  46-05.75  46-06.75  46-11.50
  4 Mikey Ramsay                 Walker                49-02.00  
      46-02.25  49-02  45-09  45-05.75  44-02.25  FOUL
  5 Bobby Marshburn              Athens Academy        47-00.00  
      41-10  45-11.50  47-00  46-07  46-11.25  FOUL
  6 Micah Eason                  Commerce             J47-00.00  
      46-06.75  42-09  45-07.25  45-09.25  47-00  45-00.50
  7 Thad Sims                    Schley County         46-11.75  
      45-01.25  46-11.75  45-05  FOUL  42-09.50  43-08
  8 Nardo Govan                  Savannah Chr          46-06.25  
      44-05.75  46-05.75  44-07.75  43-11.25  46-06.25  46-02
  9 Matthew Royal                Marion County         45-05.25  
      41-07.25  45-05.25  43-11  43-06.50  41-11.25  43-06.50
 10 Joe Lockley                  Portal                44-03.75  
      44-03.75  FOUL  43-01.75         
 11 Chase Carroll                North Cobb Chr        43-08.75  
      FOUL  42-04.50  43-08.75         
 12 K J Billingsley              Irwin County          43-08.25  
      43-08.25  42-05  42-08.50           
 13 Noah Mills                   Bremen                43-01.00  
      40-11.25  43-01  42-00.75         
 14 Chauncey Laboo               Olm                   42-05.00  
      42-00.75  FOUL  42-05         
 15 Josh King                    Wesleyan              41-06.75  
      41-06.75  40-06.50  FOUL         
 16 Ramon Neil                   Greenville            39-04.00  
      39-04  37-06  38-07.50         
 
Event 12  Boys Triple Jump Class A
=====================================================================
     Class A: @    48-03  1986        Raymond Higgs, Glennville                
        NFHS: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Demetrius McWhorter          Athens Christian      45-04.00  -0.9 
     43-09.50(-0.3) 45-00(0.4) 45-03(-0.9) 45-04(-0.9) 44-05.50(+0.0) 44-10(+0.0)
  2 Joc Johnson                  Marion County         44-09.00  -0.7 
     41-04.50(+0.0) 44-09(-0.7) 44-09(0.3) 43-00(-1.6) 43-02.50(-1.0) 43-05(-0.4)
  3 Dekerrio Ramsey              Commerce              43-07.00   0.9 
     42-07.50(-1.1) 42-05(-1.2) 42-04.50(-2.3) 42-03.50(-1.4) 43-00(-0.3) 43-07(0.9)
  4 Nigel Matthews               Darlington            42-07.25  +0.0 
     42-07.25(+0.0) 41-06.50(-1.0) 42-02(-2.1) 41-05(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-00(0.3)
  5 Eric Lockett                 Whitefield            41-11.00  -0.9 
     41-11(-0.9) 40-05.50(-1.5) 40-10(-2.0) 40-09(-1.7) 41-11(-0.2) 40-07.50(-0.6)
  6 Demarcus Williams            Turner County        J41-11.00  -0.2 
     41-01.50(0.9) FOUL(-1.2) 41-09(-1.6) 39-10(-0.1) 41-11(-0.2) 41-09.50(0.9)
  7 Jeffery Love                 Metter                41-07.50  +0.0 
     40-08.75(-1.1) 40-01(-0.3) 41-06.25(-1.1) 41-07.50(+0.0) 40-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
  8 Candler Martin               Providence Chr        41-04.00   1.0 
     41-04(1.0) 40-04.50(+0.0) 41-01(-0.7) FOUL(-1.8) 40-04.50(+0.0) 40-01(+0.0)
  9 Aaron Chappell               Taylor County        J41-04.00   0.4 
     FOUL(0.4) 40-06.50(-1.1) 41-04(0.4) 39-10(-0.0) 39-01.50(-0.0) 38-10(0.5)
 10 Charles Mack                 Wesleyan              41-02.50  +0.0 
     39-09.50(-0.0) 40-02(-1.9) 41-02.50(+0.0)           
 11 Jamir Walton                 Commerce              41-01.00  +0.0 
     40-08.50(0.1) 40-10(+0.0) 41-01(+0.0)  (NWI)       
 12 Jalen Franklin               Lincoln County        40-02.75   1.5 
     40-01(2.2) 40-01(-1.0) 40-02.75(1.5)           
 13 Montavious Chapman           Wheeler County        39-03.75  -0.9 
     FOUL(-0.5) 39-03.75(-0.9) FOUL(0.1)           
 14 Quinton Wynn                 Mitchell County       38-07.50   1.2 
     38-07.50(1.2) 36-00.50(-1.3) 37-03.50(-1.5)           
 -- Alonzo Wyatt                 Bowdon                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
     Class A: @ 41.92  2010        Dooly Countey (Prelims), Dooly County       
                       K. Mumphrey, B. Miller, K. Hinton, J. Haugabrooks 
        NFHS: ! 39.76  1998        , Ft. Worth Wyatt HS                        
                       M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hancock Central HS (7a)  'A'                          42.51Q  1 
  2 Eagle's Landing Christian (5a)  'A'                   42.66Q  2 
  3 Bowdon High School (6a)  'A'                          42.97Q  2 
  4 Savannah Christian HS (3a)  'A'                       43.52Q  1 
  5 Terrell County HS (1a)  'A'                           43.64Q  2 
  6 Mt. Paran Christian Sch (6a)  'A'                     43.82Q  1 
  7 Pace Academy (5a)  'A'                                43.98Q  1 
  8 Metter HS (3a)  'A'                                   44.05Q  2 
  9 Hancock Central HS (7a)  'B'                          44.40   2 
 10 Washington-Wilkes HS (7a)  'A'                        44.46   1 
 11 Turner County HS (2a)  'A'                            44.75   2 
 12 Twiggs County HS (7a)  'A'                            44.81   2 
 13 Commerce HS (8a)  'A'                                 44.99   1 
 14 Chattahoochee County HS (4a)  'A'                     45.83   2 
 -- Wesleyan School (5a)  'A'                               DNF   1 
 -- Miller County High School (1a)  'A'                      DQ   1  Early Exchange zone4
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
     Class A: @ 41.92  2010        Dooly Countey (Prelims), Dooly County       
                       K. Mumphrey, B. Miller, K. Hinton, J. Haugabrooks 
        NFHS: ! 39.76  1998        , Ft. Worth Wyatt HS                        
                       M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eagle's Landing Christian (5a)  'A'                   42.39  
  2 Bowdon High School (6a)  'A'                          42.54  
  3 Hancock Central HS (7a)  'A'                          42.58  
  4 Mt. Paran Christian Sch (6a)  'A'                     43.22  
  5 Terrell County HS (1a)  'A'                           43.58  
  6 Metter HS (3a)  'A'                                   44.51  
  7 Savannah Christian HS (3a)  'A'                       47.49  
 -- Pace Academy (5a)  'A'                                  DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================
     Class A: @ 4:17.02  1996        Matt Day, Landmark Christian              
        NFHS: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Thornton             Whitefield             4:20.74  
  2 Robby Keough                 Whitefield             4:21.56  
  3 Bradley Gossett              Wesleyan               4:22.38  
  4 Cameron Collins              Darlington             4:27.06  
  5 Calvin Henry                 Galloway               4:28.24  
  6 Jesse Baker                  Darlington             4:30.26  
  7 Henry Dwyer                  Athens Academy         4:35.08  
  8 Josiah Jenkins               Athens Christian       4:36.59  
  9 Bryton Wenzel                Baconton Charter       4:37.25  
 10 Joey Carr                    Mt. Paran              4:44.17  
 11 Morgan Bishoff               Athens Christian       4:51.55  
 12 Kurt Crymes                  Athens Academy         4:56.55  
 13 Mark Brannen                 Jenkins County         4:58.72  
 14 Darrien Buckner              Jenkins County         4:59.55  
 15 Josh Cooper                  Aquinas                5:02.32  
 16 Michael McCormack            Aquinas                5:03.39  
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
     Class A: @ 47.67  1991        Edcardo Odum, Dooly County                  
        NFHS: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas HS      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seth Moore                   Eagle's Ldg Chr          49.59Q  1 
  2 Demarcus Williams            Turner County            51.22Q  2 
  3 Cole Warren                  Wesleyan                 50.05Q  1 
  4 Tevin Valentine              Claxton                  51.58Q  2 
  5 Delfayeo Matthews            Olm                      50.72Q  1 
  6 Tracy Chick                  Terrell County           51.66Q  2 
  7 Kobias Trice                 Central, Talbott         51.35Q  1 
  8 Dequante Morris              Hancock Central          51.74Q  2 
  9 Dionte Smith                 Charlton County          51.60   1 
 10 Josh Johnson                 Bremen                   52.17   2 
 11 Ryan Moore                   First Presby             52.38   1 
 12 Andrevious Johnson           Twiggs County            52.56   1 
 13 Devontez Glass               Central, Talbott         53.07   2 
 14 Justin Brooks                Athens Christian         53.22   2 
 15 Torrie Buckner               Jenkins County           53.45   1 
 16 DeQuan Heard                 Washington-Wilke         54.08   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
     Class A: @ 47.67  1991        Edcardo Odum, Dooly County                  
        NFHS: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Warren                  Wesleyan                 49.03  
  2 Seth Moore                   Eagle's Ldg Chr          49.23  
  3 Delfayeo Matthews            Olm                      50.90  
  4 Kobias Trice                 Central, Talbott         51.19  
  5 Demarcus Williams            Turner County            51.22  
  6 Tevin Valentine              Claxton                  51.48  
  7 Tracy Chick                  Terrell County           52.12  
  8 Dequante Morris              Hancock Central          52.31  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================
     Class A: @ 10.60  1985        Nelson Bennett / Alfred Rawls, Lincoln Co. /
        NFHS: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Sartor                Olm                      10.77Q -1.2  1  10.765
  2 Jalen Myrick                 Savannah Chr             10.77Q -1.9  2 
  3 Maricio Askew                Bowdon                   10.77Q -1.2  1  10.767
  4 Wayne Johnson                Marion County            11.27Q -1.9  2 
  5 Casey Adams                  Hancock Central          11.10Q -1.2  1 
  6 Jerkerious Scott             Terrell County           11.28Q -1.9  2 
  7 Timothy Holland              Eagle's Ldg Chr          11.30Q -1.9  2 
  8 Bernard Lumpkin              Terrell County           11.36Q -1.2  1 
  9 Mustafa Thomas               Ais                      11.40  -1.9  2 
 10 Tre Butts                    Twiggs County            11.42  -1.2  1 
 11 Justin Parrish               Metter                   11.50  -1.2  1 
 11 Chris Askew                  Chattahoochee Co         11.50  -1.2  1 
 13 Shaquille Foster             Turner County            11.58  -1.2  1 
 14 Jeremy Robinson              Twiggs County            11.62  -1.9  2 
 15 Ryan Peterson                Irwin County             11.72  -1.9  2 
 -- Markel Jones                 GMC                         FS  -1.9  2 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
=====================================================================
     Class A: @ 10.60  1985        Nelson Bennett / Alfred Rawls, Lincoln Co. /
        NFHS: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maricio Askew                Bowdon                   10.55@ -1.4 
  2 Jalen Myrick                 Savannah Chr             10.69  -1.4 
  3 Jordan Sartor                Olm                      10.85  -1.4 
  4 Casey Adams                  Hancock Central          11.00  -1.4 
  5 Jerkerious Scott             Terrell County           11.08  -1.4 
  6 Wayne Johnson                Marion County            11.22  -1.4 
  7 Timothy Holland              Eagle's Ldg Chr          11.29  -1.4 
  8 Bernard Lumpkin              Terrell County           11.33  -1.4 
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
========================================================================
     Class A: @ 14.23  1986        Eddie Johnson, Reidsville                   
        NFHS: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jabari Wilson                Warren County            14.63Q -1.9  1 
  2 Kenny Selmon                 Pace                     15.55Q -2.0  2 
  3 Darius Smith                 Landmark Chr             15.58Q -2.0  2 
  4 Christian Moore              First Presby             15.77Q -1.9  1 
  5 Cameron Gibson               Darlington               15.64Q -2.0  2 
  6 Ty Ward                      Bremen                   16.06Q -1.9  1 
  7 Greyson Bargeron             First Presby             15.94Q -2.0  2 
  8 Marquis Copeland             Pelham                   16.09Q -1.9  1 
  9 Justin Ellison               Emanuel Co Inst          16.14  -1.9  1 
 10 Tae Carruth                  Athens Christian         16.15  -1.9  1 
 11 Marcus Thurman               Bowdon                   16.21  -2.0  2 
 12 Deonta Scott                 Metter                   16.26  -1.9  1 
 13 Christos Martinez            Athens Christian         16.92  -2.0  2 
 14 Dezmond Moran                Jenkins County           16.99  -2.0  2 
 15 Ryan Horton                  Bryan County             17.16  -1.9  1 
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
=====================================================================
     Class A: @ 14.23  1986        Eddie Johnson, Reidsville                   
        NFHS: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jabari Wilson                Warren County            14.38  -1.2 
  2 Christian Moore              First Presby             15.28  -1.2 
  3 Kenny Selmon                 Pace                     15.42  -1.2 
  4 Cameron Gibson               Darlington               15.52  -1.2 
  5 Darius Smith                 Landmark Chr             15.59  -1.2 
  6 Greyson Bargeron             First Presby             15.66  -1.2 
  7 Ty Ward                      Bremen                   15.71  -1.2 
  8 Marquis Copeland             Pelham                   16.34  -1.2 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
===================================================================
     Class A: @ 1:49.62  2011        O’Neal Wanliss, Holy Innocents'           
        NFHS: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Cox                     Darlington             1:58.43Q  1 
  2 Will Hayes                   Athens Christian       1:58.72Q  2 
  3 Bryton Wenzel                Baconton Charter       1:59.31Q  1 
  4 Cameron Collins              Darlington             1:59.40Q  2 
  5 Doug Mohme                   Wesleyan               1:59.33Q  1 
  6 Henry Dwyer                  Athens Academy         1:59.43Q  2 
  7 Jihad Raggae                 Washington-Wilke       2:00.73Q  1 
  8 Alexander Thomas             Ais                    2:01.60Q  2 
  9 Grant Hicks                  Mt. Pisgah             2:01.98   2 
 10 Morgan McNeill               George Walton          2:03.05   1 
 11 Torrie Buckner               Jenkins County         2:04.09   2 
 12 John Echols                  Athens Christian       2:05.32   1 
 13 Ismael Hayes                 Terrell County         2:08.74   1 
 14 Dionte Smith                 Charlton County        2:09.87   2 
 15 Ian Cossentino               Walker                 2:11.06   1 
 -- Victor Brewton               Claxton                     DQ   2  Cut in to soon
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================
     Class A: @ 1:49.62  2011        O’Neal Wanliss, Holy Innocents'           
        NFHS: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Collins              Darlington             1:57.21  
  2 Alex Cox                     Darlington             1:57.38  
  3 Jihad Raggae                 Washington-Wilke       1:57.75  
  4 Will Hayes                   Athens Christian       1:58.07  
  5 Doug Mohme                   Wesleyan               1:58.41  
  6 Bryton Wenzel                Baconton Charter       1:58.96  
  7 Alexander Thomas             Ais                    2:02.40  
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
========================================================================
     Class A: @ 21.36  1984        Lorenzo Daniel, Wrens                       
        NFHS: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Sartor                Olm                      22.32Q -1.3  1 
  2 Glen Harris                  Pace                     22.48Q -0.5  2 
  3 Tre Butts                    Twiggs County            22.62Q -1.3  1 
  4 Jerkerious Scott             Terrell County           22.96Q -0.5  2 
  5 Cole Warren                  Wesleyan                 22.64Q -1.3  1 
  6 Shaquille Foster             Turner County            23.06Q -0.5  2 
  7 Senate Reynolds              Hancock Central          22.71Q -1.3  1 
  8 Raytez Jenkins               Central, Talbott         23.08Q -0.5  2 
  9 Bernard Lumpkin              Terrell County           22.72  -1.3  1 
 10 Timothy Holland              Eagle's Ldg Chr          23.17  -0.5  2 
 11 Ryan Sheffield               Mt. Paran                23.35  -1.3  1 
 12 Sherrod Jones                Lincoln County           23.53  -0.5  2 
 13 Nardo Govan                  Savannah Chr             23.73  -1.3  1 
 14 Ryan Peterson                Irwin County             24.18  -0.5  2 
 15 Jalen Myrick                 Savannah Chr             24.59  -0.5  2 
 -- Justin Parrish               Metter                      DQ  -1.3  1  Ran out of lane
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
=====================================================================
     Class A: @ 21.36  1984        Lorenzo Daniel, Wrens                       
        NFHS: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Sartor                Olm                      21.65   0.2 
  2 Cole Warren                  Wesleyan                 22.36   0.2 
  3 Glen Harris                  Pace                     22.64   0.2 
  4 Jerkerious Scott             Terrell County           22.69   0.2 
  5 Tre Butts                    Twiggs County            22.71   0.2 
  6 Senate Reynolds              Hancock Central          22.72   0.2 
  7 Raytez Jenkins               Central, Talbott         23.06   0.2 
  8 Shaquille Foster             Turner County            23.73   0.2 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
     Class A: @ 38.05  1998        Omega Calhoun, Lanier County                
        NFHS: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darius Smith                 Landmark Chr             39.89Q  1 
  2 Kenny Selmon                 Pace                     40.70Q  2 
  3 Jabari Wilson                Warren County            41.19Q  1 
  4 Marcus Thurman               Bowdon                   41.88Q  2 
  5 Zander Yost                  Wesleyan                 41.23Q  1 
  6 Deonta Scott                 Metter                   41.97Q  2 
  7 Cameron Gibson               Darlington               41.91Q  1 
  8 Brandon Dill                 Washington-Wilke         41.99Q  2 
  9 Kendrick Rhea                Darlington               42.01   1 
 10 Marquis Copeland             Pelham                   42.57   2 
 11 Ryan Horton                  Bryan County             42.71   1 
 12 Naquan Jones                 Twiggs County            42.87   1 
 13 Javontate Young              Turner County            43.20   2 
 14 Ryan Moore                   First Presby             43.32   2 
 15 Marquise Christian           Athens Christian         43.40   1 
 16 James Wagner                 Prince Avenue            44.99   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================
     Class A: @ 38.05  1998        Omega Calhoun, Lanier County                
        NFHS: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenny Selmon                 Pace                     39.03  
  2 Jabari Wilson                Warren County            39.87  
  3 Zander Yost                  Wesleyan                 39.95  
  4 Marcus Thurman               Bowdon                   40.62  
  5 Cameron Gibson               Darlington               40.97  
  6 Darius Smith                 Landmark Chr             42.17  
  7 Deonta Scott                 Metter                   42.50  
  8 Brandon Dill                 Washington-Wilke         42.76  
 
Event 30  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================
     Class A: @ 9:26.46  1984        Scott Sweitzer, Pace Academy              
        NFHS: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradley Gossett              Wesleyan               9:33.79  
  2 Josiah Jenkins               Athens Christian       9:35.76  
  3 Calvin Henry                 Galloway               9:41.88  
  4 Reilly Friedman              Galloway               9:48.51  
  5 Warner Ray                   Holy Innocents'        9:51.53  
  6 Jesse Baker                  Darlington             9:57.18  
  7 Kurt Crymes                  Athens Academy        10:13.41  
  8 Joey Carr                    Mt. Paran             10:17.18  
  9 Morgan Bishoff               Athens Christian      10:30.78  
 10 Conor Gavin                  North Cobb Chr        10:32.18  
 11 Michael McCormack            Aquinas               10:37.34  
 12 Adam Hearn                   Athens Academy        10:37.83  
 13 Mark Brannen                 Jenkins County        10:39.18  
 14 Josh Cooper                  Aquinas               11:08.31  
 15 Tyler DeMarb                 Chattahoochee Co      11:14.31  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
     Class A: @ 3:21.33  1991        Dooly County, Dooly County                
                         K. Carter, R. Manning, W. Sanders, E. Odum        
        NFHS: ! 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne HS                            
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eagle's Landing Christian (5a)  'A'                 3:24.62Q  1 
  2 Central, Talbotton HS (4a)  'A'                     3:30.35Q  2 
  3 Pace Academy (5a)  'A'                              3:24.73Q  1 
  4 Wesleyan School (5a)  'A'                           3:30.36Q  2 
  5 Darlington School (6a)  'A'                         3:29.62Q  1 
  6 Claxton  HS (3a)  'A'                               3:31.04Q  2 
  7 Turner County HS (2a)  'A'                          3:30.07Q  1 
  8 Mt. Pisgah Christian Sch (5a)  'A'                  3:32.31Q  2 
  9 Terrell County HS (1a)  'A'                         3:33.88   2 
 10 Athens Academy (8a)  'A'                            3:36.20   2 
 11 Metter HS (3a)  'A'                                 3:36.21   2 
 12 Calhoun County HS (1a)  'A'                         3:37.84   2 
 13 Georgia Military College (7a)  'A'                  3:38.53   1 
 14 Hancock Central HS (7a)  'A'                        3:39.69   1 
 15 Jenkins County HS (3a)  'A'                         3:42.79   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
     Class A: @ 3:21.33  1991        Dooly County, Dooly County                
                         K. Carter, R. Manning, W. Sanders, E. Odum        
        NFHS: ! 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne HS                            
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pace Academy (5a)  'A'                              3:23.78  
  2 Eagle's Landing Christian (5a)  'A'                 3:23.93  
  3 Wesleyan School (5a)  'A'                           3:26.64  
  4 Darlington School (6a)  'A'                         3:31.35  
  5 Claxton  HS (3a)  'A'                               3:31.59  
  6 Turner County HS (2a)  'A'                          3:31.65  
  7 Mt. Pisgah Christian Sch (5a)  'A'                  3:32.07  
 -- Central, Talbotton HS (4a)  'A'                          DQ   without Baton
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================
    Class AA: # 177-09  2009        LB Joel, Westminster                       
        NFHS: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quayvon Hicks                Pierce County           155-03  
      FOUL  137-05  155-03  FOUL  143-01  FOUL
  2 Roscoe Byrd                  Albany                  152-06  
      143-07  131-09  152-06  146-11  FOUL  146-03
  3 Josh Bowling                 Sonoraville             148-10  
      143-00  144-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  148-10
  4 DJ Prather                   Gordon Central          144-10  
      126-09  136-10  135-09  140-04  132-10  144-10
  5 Carson Newman                Jefferson               144-04  
      135-00  121-09  FOUL  134-04  144-04  FOUL
  6 Andrew Bartolomi             GAC                     144-02  
      125-06  126-05  134-03  FOUL  142-10  144-02
  7 Austin Joel                  Westminster             137-06  
      FOUL  119-10  132-06  131-00  137-06  FOUL
  8 Ishamel Jordan               Tattnall County         136-03  
      FOUL  118-00  130-11  136-03  120-08  FOUL
  9 Davante Bedford              McIntosh Co. Aca        133-11  
      133-11  127-00  FOUL  116-00  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Alex Noakes                  North Oconee            128-00  
      128-00  127-09  FOUL            
 11 Quincy Reed                  Appling County          127-09  
      FOUL  117-09  127-09           
 12 Jontavious Morris            Albany                  127-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  127-00           
 13 Sam Jowers                   Westminster             126-11  
      126-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Jamal Johnson                SE Bulloch              124-05  
      124-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Adner McCright               Banks County            121-03  
      FOUL  121-03  120-04           
 16 Dakota Ball                  Pepperell               118-08  
      FOUL  118-08  FOUL           
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump Class AA
================================================================
    Class AA: #    7-02  2010        Maalik Reynolds, Westminster              
        NFHS: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maurice Freeman              Oglethorpe Co          6-08.00  
  2 Keyth Fightmaster            Calhoun                6-06.00  
  3 Brady Swilling               North Murray          J6-06.00  
  4 JaDarrell Sullivan           Northeast Macon       J6-06.00  
  5 Zach Coker                   Adairsville           J6-06.00  
  6 Kenterrius Chappell          Elbert County          6-04.00  
  7 Dontavius Wright             Maynard Jackson       J6-04.00  
  8 Jock Herron                  Screven County         6-02.00  
  9 Jamel Lanier                 Screven County        J6-02.00  
  9 Kato Williams                Rockmart              J6-02.00  
 11 Cornelius Brown              Spencer                6-00.00  
 11 Micquavius Searcy            Lamar County           6-00.00  
 11 Emanuel Byrd                 Albany                 6-00.00  
 13 Issac Mize                   East Hall             J6-00.00  
 13 Kenneth Wynn                 Early County          J6-00.00  
 16 Dennis Williams              Appling County         5-10.00  
 
Event 38  Boys Long Jump Class AA
=====================================================================
    Class AA: #    24-09  1997        Reggie Brown, Carrollton                 
        NFHS: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Darius Wright                Screven County        21-07.50  +0.0 
     21-07.50(+0.0) 20-11.50(1.0) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.6) 21-01(0.6)
  2 DeJuan Miley                 Brooks County         21-05.25   1.2 
     21-03.50(+0.0) 20-08.75(-1.2) 21-03.50(+0.0) 19-09(-1.3) 21-05(-1.4) 21-05.25(1.2)
  3 Kawon Bryant                 North Oconee         J21-05.25   0.6 
     FOUL      FOUL      21-05.25(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Micquavius Searcy            Lamar County          21-04.50   0.6 
     20-11.25(0.3) 20-10(-1.2) FOUL(-1.3) 20-07.25(+0.0) 21-04.50(0.6) 19-11.25(-1.6)
  5 Kevin Johnson                Appling County        21-02.50  -1.2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 21-01.75(1.5) 20-11.25(0.7) 21-02.50(-1.2) FOUL(-1.6) 20-07(0.2)
  6 Shaquille Calhoun            Model                 21-01.00  +0.0 
     20-02(+0.0) 20-07.75(-1.2) 20-01.75(-1.4) 21-01(+0.0) 20-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(3.1)
  7 James Hurst                  Northeast Macon       21-00.50  -1.2 
     21-00.50(-1.2) 20-05.25(1.4) 20-08.75(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-1.2)
  8 Marteze Waller               Putnam County         21-00.25  +0.0 
     20-10(0.8) 19-05.75(-1.1) 21-00.25(+0.0) 19-08.75(-1.2) FOUL(0.7) 19-06.25(-1.3)
  9 Grant Haley                  Lovett                20-06.75   0.3 
     FOUL(-1.3) 20-06.75(0.3) 19-01.25(-1.2) 20-06.25(1.2) 19-08(+0.0) 19-09(0.2)
 10 Rico Johnson                 Swainsboro HS         20-06.50   0.7 
     20-05.50(+0.0) 20-05.75(-1.5) 20-06.50(0.7)           
 11 Keije Webster                Spencer               19-11.75  -1.6 
     FOUL      19-11.75(-1.6) FOUL                
 12 Xavier Martin                Chattooga             19-09.00  -1.3 
     19-07(-1.5) 19-05(-1.4) 19-09(-1.3)           
 13 Gad Thompson-Ming            Cross Keys            19-07.50  -1.5 
     18-10.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-07.50(-1.5)           
 14 Anthony McRae                Cook                  19-07.00  -1.2 
     FOUL      19-07(-1.2) 18-10.75(-1.4)           
 -- Mike Curry                   Hart County               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Antrell Morgan               Early County              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 40  Boys Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================
    Class AA: # 16-07.25  2010        Tyler Porter, Jefferson                  
        NFHS: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jared Scotland               Hart County           14-07.00  
  2 Issac Tony                   North Oconee          13-06.00  
  3 Mason Hamrick                Jefferson            J13-06.00  
  4 James Howard                 Jefferson             13-00.00  
  5 David Curry                  Buford               J13-00.00  
  6 Jacob Echols                 Bleckley County       12-06.00  
  7 Will Check                   Blessed Trinity      J12-06.00  
  8 William Stuart               Westminster           11-06.00  
  9 Thomas Richardson            Gordon Central       J11-06.00  
 10 Joseph Arnold                Bleckley County       11-00.00  
 11 Christian Sharpe             GAC                   10-06.00  
 12 Zack Durrance                Screven County       J10-06.00  
 13 Brody Rutledge               Gordon Central       J10-06.00  
 -- Kel Withrow                  Sonoraville                 NH  
 -- Sean Ivey                    Crawford County             NH  
 -- Bill Singleton               Heard County                NH  
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put Class AA
================================================================
    Class AA: # 59-07  1993        Adam Nelson, Lovett                         
        NFHS: ! 77-00  1979        Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dakota Ball                  Pepperell             54-04.50  
      49-02  50-03.25  52-01.50  53-01.50  53-03.50  54-04.50
  2 Quayvon Hicks                Pierce County         52-01.25  
      50-08.75  52-01.25  51-05.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Torace Sturgeon              Hart County           49-10.50  
      48-08.75  49-10.50  FOUL  48-00.75  49-06.50  FOUL
  4 Alex Noakes                  North Oconee          49-10.00  
      46-00.25  45-11.50  49-10  FOUL  47-04.75  FOUL
  5 Ishamel Jordan               Tattnall County       49-08.50  
      45-04.75  47-06  46-07.25  47-09.50  49-08.50  49-07.75
  6 Craig Nail                   Appling County        49-04.00  
      49-04  48-01.75  48-10.25  48-00.75  44-10.75  44-10
  7 CJ Bell                      Gordon Central        49-00.75  
      45-07.75  45-10  47-07.25  48-09  49-00.75  46-08
  8 Antonio Kohn                 Clarkston             48-07.25  
      44-11.50  46-11.75  48-07.25  46-02  48-04.25  47-07.50
  9 Thomas Pietro                Blessed Trinity       47-02.25  
      47-01.50  46-11.25  47-02.25  46-07.25  43-10.25  45-02.25
 10 Jeff Chandler                East Jackson          46-11.00  
      44-07.25  44-08  46-11           
 11 Natavius Daniel              Dublin                46-05.75  
      42-07  43-01.50  46-05.75            
 12 DJ Prather                   Gordon Central        46-02.00  
      46-02  44-11.75  45-03.75           
 13 Andrew Bartolomi             GAC                   45-07.25  
      41-08.75  45-07.25  45-03.50            
 14 royvis veal                  Northeast Macon       44-08.00  
      42-06.75  44-08  42-07.50            
 15 Roscoe Byrd                  Albany                44-02.50  
      44-02.50  FOUL  42-01.50           
 16 Sam Jowers                   Westminster           40-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  40-03           
 
Event 44  Boys Triple Jump Class AA
=====================================================================
    Class AA: # 48-11.25  1989        Corey Holland, Fitzgerald                
        NFHS: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Demetrius Sanders            Elbert County         45-11.50   0.4 
     43-02.50(+0.0) 43-09.50(-0.0) 45-09(0.4) 43-06.25(0.8) 43-11(-0.5) 45-11.50(0.4)
  2 Kawon Bryant                 North Oconee          44-07.75  +0.0 
     43-02.50(0.3) 44-07.75(+0.0) 44-07.25(0.5) 44-01(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
  3 Drew Brown                   Lovett                44-01.50   1.2 
     42-11.50(+0.0) 44-01.50(1.2) 43-11.50(+0.0) 43-05.50(+0.0) 41-11.50(-0.1) 43-06.75(0.8)
  4 Josh Jarrells                Oglethorpe Co         44-00.50  +0.0 
     42-06.50(1.3) 44-00(+0.0) 44-00.50(+0.0) 41-04.50(-1.0) 44-00.50(0.5) 43-10.50(+0.0)
  5 Demarquez Tucker             Therrell              44-00.25   0.6 
     41-08(-0.6) 44-00.25(0.6) 40-05(+0.0) 41-05(+0.0) FOUL      41-08.50(+0.0)
  6 Preston Smith                SE Bulloch            43-08.50   0.8 
     43-08.50(0.8) 43-01.25(-0.9) 43-02.50(0.3) 42-10.50(0.2) 41-01.25(+0.0) 42-03.50(+0.0)
  7 Anthony McRae                Cook                  43-00.75  +0.0 
     42-04(0.8) FOUL(-1.4) 43-00.75(+0.0) 42-05.25(0.1) 41-05.50(+0.0) 41-07.75(1.3)
  8 Andrew Slaton                Calhoun               43-00.25  +0.0 
     FOUL(-1.4) 42-11.50(+0.0) 41-08.25(0.5) 41-02.50(-1.7) 43-00.25(+0.0) 42-04(+0.0)
  9 Christian Howell             Adairsville           42-08.75  +0.0 
     41-11(+0.0) 42-05(1.0) 42-08.75(+0.0) 42-03.50(+0.0) 42-03(-1.0) 42-02.25(-0.5)
 10 PJ Campbell                  Dublin                42-04.00   0.1 
     42-00.50(+0.0) 41-09.75(+0.0) 42-04(0.1)           
 11 Jackson Wallin               Lkevw-FtOglthrp       42-01.50  -1.0 
     FOUL      42-01.50(-1.0) 41-03.50(-0.2)           
 12 Jacquille Johnson            Fitzgerald            41-09.50   1.0 
     FOUL      41-09.50(1.0) FOUL                
 13 Micquavius Searcy            Lamar County          41-08.50  +0.0 
     38-04.25(-0.0) 41-06(1.0) 41-08.50(+0.0)         
 14 Gary Waller                  Putnam County         41-02.75  +0.0 
     41-02.75(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 15 Jared Scotland               Hart County           41-01.25  -1.0 
     41-01.25(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 46  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================
    Class AA: # 41.65  1996        , Elbert County                             
                       Hardman, Glaze, Burton, Watkins                   
        NFHS: ! 39.76  1998        , Ft. Worth Wyatt HS                        
                       M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elbert County Comp. HS (8aa)  'A'                     42.48Q  1 
  2 Lamar County High School (4aa)  'A'                   42.51Q  2 
  3 Greater Atlanta Chr Sch (6aa)  'A'                    42.72Q  1 
  4 Putnam County HS (4aa)  'A'                           42.94Q  2 
  5 Westminster School (6aa)  'A'                         42.94Q  1 
  6 Gordon Central HS (7aa)  'A'                          43.28Q  2 
  7 Buford High School (6aa)  'A'                         43.06Q  1 
  8 North Oconee High School (8aa)  'A'                   43.35Q  2 
  9 Swainsboro High School (3aa)  'A'                     43.22   1 
 10 Fitzgerald High School (1aa)  'A'                     43.37   2 
 11 Greene County HS (4aa)  'A'                           43.64   1 
 12 Jeff Davis HS (2aa)  'A'                              44.12   2 
 13 East Laurens HS (3aa)  'A'                            44.84   1 
 -- Model High School (7aa)  'A'                            DNF   2 
 -- Calhoun High School (7aa)  'A'                          DNF   1 
 -- Brooks County HS (1aa)  'A'                              DQ   2  Early Exchange 3m
 
Event 46  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================
    Class AA: # 41.65  1996        , Elbert County                             
                       Hardman, Glaze, Burton, Watkins                   
        NFHS: ! 39.76  1998        , Ft. Worth Wyatt HS                        
                       M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamar County High School (4aa)  'A'                   42.26  
  2 Putnam County HS (4aa)  'A'                           42.40  
  3 Elbert County Comp. HS (8aa)  'A'                     42.43  
  4 Greater Atlanta Chr Sch (6aa)  'A'                    42.49  
  5 North Oconee High School (8aa)  'A'                   42.77  
  6 Gordon Central HS (7aa)  'A'                          43.29  
  7 Buford High School (6aa)  'A'                         43.41  
  8 Westminster School (6aa)  'A'                         48.15  
 
Event 48  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================
    Class AA: # 4:05.30  1974        Ralph King, St. Pius X                    
        NFHS: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Flowers               Westminster            4:23.25  
  2 Joey Ronca                   Decatur                4:28.51  
  3 Cale Pirtle                  East Jackson           4:28.87  
  4 JaCorey Cason                East Laurens           4:31.45  
  5 Isaac Pacheco                North Murray           4:31.84  
  6 Sean Smith                   Westminster            4:33.26  
  7 Nick Moyer                   Blessed Trinity        4:35.63  
  8 Irving Melo                  Tattnall County        4:36.48  
  9 Justin Whitman               Oglethorpe Co          4:41.10  
 10 Jonathan Davison             Early County           4:41.35  
 11 Joe Mayes                    River Ridge            4:42.00  
 12 Chase McCulley               Bleckley County        4:43.53  
 13 Caleb Teachout               Pike County            4:44.74  
 14 Daniel Avellenada            Toombs County          4:45.93  
 15 Ross Morris                  Hart County            4:47.21  
 16 Nigel Dixon                  Jordan                 4:52.62  
 
Event 50  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
===================================================================
    Class AA: # 46.98  1982        Antonio McKay, Roosevelt                    
        NFHS: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas HS      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jabrelle Crawford            Putnam County            47.91Q  1 
  2 Tolerance Shepherd           Fitzgerald               49.75Q  2 
  3 Keyondre Wright              Greene County            49.81Q  1 
  4 K'Taro Cade                  Elbert County            50.41Q  2 
  5 Micah Abernathy              GAC                      50.46Q  1 
  6 Thomas Wilson                Buford                   50.65Q  2 
  7 Brandon Higdon               Lamar County             50.59Q  1 
  8 Tishawn Mitchell             McIntosh Co. Aca         50.91Q  2 
  9 Maurice Freeman              Oglethorpe Co            50.68   1 
 10 Jerrod Williams              Albany                   51.10   1 
 11 Lonnie Gibbons               Swainsboro HS            51.28   2 
 12 Martin Clover                East Laurens             52.40   2 
 13 Jamar Comar                  Kendrick                 53.57   1 
 14 Lorenzo Davis                Early County             54.02   2 
 15 Keidron Isham                Calhoun                  54.28   1 
 16 Jared Pepper                 Model                    54.88   2 
 
Event 50  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================
    Class AA: # 46.98  1982        Antonio McKay, Roosevelt                    
        NFHS: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jabrelle Crawford            Putnam County            47.23  
  2 Tolerance Shepherd           Fitzgerald               49.84  
  3 Keyondre Wright              Greene County            50.11  
  4 Micah Abernathy              GAC                      50.43  
  5 Thomas Wilson                Buford                   50.66  
  6 K'Taro Cade                  Elbert County            50.69  
  7 Tishawn Mitchell             McIntosh Co. Aca         50.87  
  8 Brandon Higdon               Lamar County             50.89  
 
Event 52  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
========================================================================
    Class AA: # 10.35  2010        Justin Scott-Wesley, Mitchell County        
        NFHS: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marquice Dye                 Elbert County            10.91Q  1.0  2  10.903
  2 Rico Johnson                 Swainsboro HS           J10.91Q -0.8  1  10.905
  3 Chris Jones                  Brooks County            11.01Q  1.0  2 
  4 Ugonna Akoh                  North Oconee             11.10Q -0.8  1 
  5 Lavondre Nelson              GAC                      11.09Q  1.0  2 
  6 Carl Buckner                 Putnam County            11.17Q -0.8  1 
  7 Perfect Robinson             Northeast Macon          11.14Q  1.0  2 
  8 L.J Stegall                  Jeff Davis               11.19Q -0.8  1 
  9 Andrew Slaton                Calhoun                  11.23  -0.8  1 
 10 Dexter Andrews               Maynard Jackson          11.26   1.0  2 
 10 Darius Holloman              Rockmart                 11.26  -0.8  1 
 12 Ronald King                  Buford                   11.28  -0.8  1 
 13 Darius Wright                Screven County           11.35   1.0  2 
 14 Jamon Witt                   East Hall                11.42   1.0  2 
 15 Shaquille Calhoun            Model                    11.43   1.0  2 
 16 Tim Rose                     Brooks County            11.72  -0.8  1 
 
Event 52  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AA
=====================================================================
    Class AA: # 10.35  2010        Justin Scott-Wesley, Mitchell County        
        NFHS: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rico Johnson                 Swainsboro HS            11.05  -2.1 
  2 Marquice Dye                 Elbert County            11.06  -2.1 
  3 Lavondre Nelson              GAC                      11.10  -2.1 
  4 Perfect Robinson             Northeast Macon          11.16  -2.1 
  5 Ugonna Akoh                  North Oconee             11.19  -2.1 
  6 Chris Jones                  Brooks County            11.20  -2.1 
  7 Carl Buckner                 Putnam County            11.23  -2.1 
  8 L.J Stegall                  Jeff Davis               11.42  -2.1 
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
========================================================================
    Class AA: # 13.70  1981        Roger Kingdom, Vienna                       
        NFHS: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marquice Dye                 Elbert County            15.14Q -2.5  2 
  2 Will Patterson               Fannin County            15.23Q -2.0  1 
  3 Tyrys Darrisaw               Brooks County            15.28Q -2.0  1  15.267
  4 Andrew Slaton                Calhoun                 J15.28Q -2.5  2  15.272
  5 Tharius Pryor                Laney                    15.47Q -2.5  2 
  6 Kendrick Presley             Oglethorpe Co            15.56Q -2.0  1 
  7 Keyth Fightmaster            Calhoun                  15.55Q -2.5  2 
  8 Yohan Reynolds               Jackson County           15.65Q -2.0  1 
  9 Scott Peters                 Westminster              15.65  -2.5  2 
 10 Marquez Booker               Brooks County            15.73  -2.5  2 
 11 Davontae Smith               McIntosh Co. Aca         15.76  -2.5  2 
 12 Christian Howell             Adairsville              15.96  -2.0  1 
 13 Alie Kamara                  Cross Keys               16.32  -2.0  1 
 14 Brandon Cole                 Putnam County            16.38  -2.0  1 
 -- Justin Mccormick             Cook                        FS  -2.0  1 
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AA
=====================================================================
    Class AA: # 13.70  1981        Roger Kingdom, Vienna                       
        NFHS: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marquice Dye                 Elbert County            14.55  -2.1 
  2 Andrew Slaton                Calhoun                  14.58  -2.1 
  3 Will Patterson               Fannin County            14.93  -2.1 
  4 Kendrick Presley             Oglethorpe Co            14.94  -2.1 
  5 Tharius Pryor                Laney                    15.02  -2.1 
  6 Tyrys Darrisaw               Brooks County            15.55  -2.1 
  7 Yohan Reynolds               Jackson County           15.73  -2.1 
  8 Keyth Fightmaster            Calhoun                  15.83  -2.1 
 
Event 56  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
===================================================================
    Class AA: # 1:52.77  1998        Ian Scott, Lovett                         
        NFHS: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jabrelle Crawford            Putnam County          1:57.88Q  1 
  2 Tj Witherspoon               Thomasville            1:59.89Q  2 
  3 Justin Whitman               Oglethorpe Co          2:01.60Q  2 
  4 Nick Moyer                   Blessed Trinity        2:01.87Q  1 
  5 Jerrod Williams              Albany                 2:01.68Q  2 
  6 Djiby Sy                     Decatur                2:01.97Q  1 
  7 Travis Hall                  Calhoun                2:01.70Q  2 
  8 Christian Newkirk            Cross Keys             2:02.59Q  1 
  9 Austin Dhillon               Westminster            2:02.52   2 
 10 Eddie Stafford               Spencer                2:03.78   1 
 11 Nathan Wheeler               Rabun County           2:03.88   2 
 12 Jordan Walker                Dublin                 2:05.47   1 
 13 Jerry Butler                 Northeast Macon        2:07.54   2 
 14 Hunter Garrett               North Oconee           2:10.81   2 
 -- JaCorey Cason                East Laurens                DQ   1  Broke to Early
 -- Marcus Brown                 Lamar County                DQ   1  Broke to early
 
Event 56  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================
    Class AA: # 1:52.77  1998        Ian Scott, Lovett                         
        NFHS: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jabrelle Crawford            Putnam County          1:56.76  
  2 Djiby Sy                     Decatur                1:58.38  
  3 Justin Whitman               Oglethorpe Co          1:58.39  
  4 Jerrod Williams              Albany                 1:58.93  
  5 Tj Witherspoon               Thomasville            1:59.57  
  6 Travis Hall                  Calhoun                1:59.69  
  7 Nick Moyer                   Blessed Trinity        2:01.71  
  8 Christian Newkirk            Cross Keys             2:02.26  
 
Event 58  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
========================================================================
    Class AA: # 21.40  1982        Antonio McKay, Roosevelt                    
        NFHS: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rico Johnson                 Swainsboro HS            22.14Q  0.2  1 
  2 Chris Jones                  Brooks County            22.16Q -0.7  2 
  3 Ronald King                  Buford                   22.33Q -0.7  2 
  4 Maurice Freeman              Oglethorpe Co            22.52Q  0.2  1 
  5 Carl Buckner                 Putnam County            22.34Q -0.7  2 
  6 Darius Holloman              Rockmart                 22.84Q  0.2  1 
  7 Jordan Vann                  Appling County           22.59Q -0.7  2  22.592
  8 Darius Wright                Screven County           23.00Q  0.2  1 
  9 Lavondre Nelson              GAC                      22.60  -0.7  2  22.595
 10 Evarius Pleasant             Northeast Macon          22.61  -0.7  2  22.598
 11 Tishawn Mitchell             McIntosh Co. Aca         23.20   0.2  1 
 12 Tyshaun Clemmons             Gordon Central           23.23   0.2  1 
 13 Trevonta Chambers            Kendrick                 23.40   0.2  1 
 14 Dexter Andrews               Maynard Jackson          23.48  -0.7  2 
 -- Tyshon Dye                   Elbert County              DNF  -0.7  2 
 -- Gregory Williams             Albany                      DQ   0.2  1  Ran out of lane whol
 
Event 58  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AA
=====================================================================
    Class AA: # 21.40  1982        Antonio McKay, Roosevelt                    
        NFHS: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Jones                  Brooks County            22.07   0.7 
  2 Rico Johnson                 Swainsboro HS            22.18   0.7 
  3 Maurice Freeman              Oglethorpe Co            22.26   0.7 
  4 Carl Buckner                 Putnam County            22.28   0.7 
  5 Ronald King                  Buford                   22.32   0.7 
  6 Darius Holloman              Rockmart                 22.58   0.7 
  7 Jordan Vann                  Appling County           22.78   0.7 
  8 Darius Wright                Screven County           23.27   0.7 
 
Event 60  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
===================================================================
    Class AA: # 36.82  2009        Jamal Patterson, Henry Co                   
        NFHS: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Johnson                Appling County           38.30Q  1 
  2 Tevin Flemming               Elbert County            39.41Q  2 
  3 Scott Peters                 Westminster              39.44Q  1 
  4 Lawrence Austin              Lamar County             40.07Q  2 
  5 Tyrys Darrisaw               Brooks County            39.61Q  1 
  6 L.J Stegall                  Jeff Davis               40.16Q  2 
  7 Tharius Pryor                Laney                    40.19Q  1 
  8 Yohan Reynolds               Jackson County           40.21Q  2 
  9 Justin McCray                Buford                   40.44   1 
 10 Justin Harrison              Calhoun                  41.05   1 
 11 Elijah Hayes                 Decatur                  41.06   1 
 12 Jason Moraczewski            Blessed Trinity          41.16   2 
 13 Montell Reynolds             East Jackson             41.63   2 
 14 Brandon Cole                 Putnam County            41.83   1 
 15 Jacquille Johnson            Fitzgerald               42.55   2 
 -- Rhakise Shavers              Fitzgerald                 DNF   2 
 
Event 60  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================
    Class AA: # 36.82  2009        Jamal Patterson, Henry Co                   
        NFHS: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Johnson                Appling County           38.28  
  2 Scott Peters                 Westminster              38.72  
  3 Lawrence Austin              Lamar County             39.08  
  4 Tyrys Darrisaw               Brooks County            39.53  
  5 Tevin Flemming               Elbert County            39.57  
  6 L.J Stegall                  Jeff Davis               40.21  
  7 Yohan Reynolds               Jackson County           40.73  
  8 Tharius Pryor                Laney                    43.28  
 
Event 62  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================
    Class AA: # 8:52.50  1974        Ralph King, St. Pius X                    
        NFHS: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cale Pirtle                  East Jackson           9:45.99  
  2 Jordan Flowers               Westminster            9:46.01  
  3 Chris Akins                  Model                  9:53.50  
  4 Isaac Pacheco                North Murray           9:53.57  
  5 Sean Smith                   Westminster           10:09.03  
  6 Joe Mayes                    River Ridge           10:12.41  
  7 Damien Porter                Chattooga             10:16.60  
  8 Cole Thorton                 North Oconee          10:20.12  
  9 Irving Melo                  Tattnall County       10:20.87  
 10 Matt Munns                   Blessed Trinity       10:22.29  
 11 Orlando Burgos               Heard County          10:30.56  
 12 Jason Wright                 North Oconee          10:33.38  
 13 Caleb Teachout               Pike County           10:35.20  
 14 Chase McCulley               Bleckley County       10:36.03  
 15 D'Michael Reddick            Swainsboro HS         10:54.51  
 16 Stephen King                 Rabun County          11:09.97  
 
Event 64  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
===================================================================
    Class AA: # 3:16.00  1979        , Lakeshore                               
                         Ward, M.Buford, Dukes, A.Buford                   
        NFHS: ! 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne HS                            
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Putnam County HS (4aa)  'A'                         3:21.01Q  1 
  2 Westminster School (6aa)  'A'                       3:25.73Q  2 
  3 Appling County HS (2aa)  'A'                        3:25.72Q  1 
  4 Lamar County High School (4aa)  'A'                 3:26.75Q  2 
  5 Therrell High School (6aa)  'A'                     3:26.84Q  2 
  6 Oglethorpe County HS (8aa)  'A'                     3:27.36Q  1 
  7 Greater Atlanta Chr Sch (6aa)  'A'                  3:27.43Q  1 
  8 Calhoun High School (7aa)  'A'                      3:30.91Q  2 
  9 Swainsboro High School (3aa)  'A'                   3:30.66   1 
 10 East Laurens HS (3aa)  'A'                          3:31.20   2 
 11 Fitzgerald High School (1aa)  'A'                   3:34.09   2 
 12 Carver, Columbus HS (5aa)  'A'                      3:36.07   1 
 13 Northeast Macon HS (4aa)  'A'                       3:36.90   2 
 -- Albany High School (1aa)  'A'                            DQ   2  2 Violations
 -- Buford High School (6aa)  'A'                            DQ   1  Unsportsman like con
 -- North Oconee High School (8aa)  'A'                      DQ   1  4 legs before exchan
 
Event 64  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================
    Class AA: # 3:16.00  1979        , Lakeshore                               
                         Ward, M.Buford, Dukes, A.Buford                   
        NFHS: ! 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne HS                            
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Putnam County HS (4aa)  'A'                         3:18.64  
  2 Therrell High School (6aa)  'A'                     3:22.49  
  3 Oglethorpe County HS (8aa)  'A'                     3:23.12  
  4 Appling County HS (2aa)  'A'                        3:23.34  
  5 Greater Atlanta Chr Sch (6aa)  'A'                  3:25.75  
  6 Calhoun High School (7aa)  'A'                      3:26.77  
  7 Lamar County High School (4aa)  'A'                 3:27.05  
 -- Westminster School (6aa)  'A'                            DQ   Language
 
Event 66  Boys Discus Throw Class AAA
================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 197-10  1985        Hiawatha Berry, Winder-Barrow              
        NFHS: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dontrevious Ousley           Westover                192-05  
      192-05  191-08  182-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Davonte Lambert              Burke County            171-08  
      170-08  171-08  143-03  159-02  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Shawayne Lawrence            Eagle's Landing         157-04  
      154-04  FOUL  154-03  FOUL  FOUL  157-04
  4 Derrick Akins                Westover                156-11  
      FOUL  153-02  152-09  149-05  148-09  156-11
  5 Dalton Whitfield             White County            154-10  
      154-10  148-05  148-03  142-09  132-01  139-03
  6 JohnTre Gunn                 Westside, Macon         154-03  
      141-07  FOUL  154-03  146-00  133-02  FOUL
  7 Daniel Haugh                 St. Pius                152-09  
      146-04  145-07  FOUL  152-09  152-03  150-08
  8 Peterson Cheridor            Columbia                138-01  
      134-09  FOUL  137-00  138-01  134-05  137-09
  9 Destin Bennett               North Hall              134-08  
      134-08  FOUL  130-06  FOUL  FOUL  130-03
 10 Jameel Spencer               Woodward                133-11  
      FOUL  133-11  130-03           
 11 Will Walker                  LaGrange                133-05  
      133-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Jamal Qadir                  Westside, August        132-10  
      FOUL  125-02  132-10            
 13 Zachary Booker               Sandy Creek             131-01  
      127-08  131-01  117-01           
 14 Jared Crews                  Veterans                127-07  
      FOUL  127-07  FOUL            
 15 Jared Johnson                Sandy Creek             126-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  126-08           
 16 Gino Fabrezio                Eagle's Landing         126-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  126-07           
 
Event 68  Boys High Jump Class AAA
================================================================
   Class AAA: ^    7-02  1992        Thaddeus Hood, Glenn Hills                
        NFHS: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Hudson               Westover               6-04.00  
  2 Malik Sheppard               Carrollton            J6-04.00  
  3 Malik Broughton              Veterans              J6-04.00  
  4 Darrell Rawlings             Walnut Grove          J6-04.00  
  5 Skyler Jackson               Lumpkin County         6-02.00  
  6 SeanMichael Rand             Cross Creek           J6-02.00  
  6 Dwayne Boone                 Baldwin High Sch      J6-02.00  
  8 Deantoine Cammons            Carrollton            J6-02.00  
  9 Frankie Mincey               Columbus              J6-02.00  
 10 Warren Wright                Eagle's Landing        6-00.00  
 11 Kelvis Rhodes                Dalton                J6-00.00  
 12 Felton Gray                  Grady                  5-10.00  
 12 Martinez Reese               Americus Sumter        5-10.00  
 12 Dandre Quattlebaum           Cartersville           5-10.00  
 15 Charles Forte                Ridgeland             J5-10.00  
 -- Jarkoski Swanson             Americus Sumter             NH  
 
Event 70  Boys Long Jump Class AAA
=====================================================================
   Class AAA: ^    25-06  2008        Christian Taylor, Sandy Creek            
        NFHS: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jonathan Jones               Carrollton            23-11.00  +0.0 
     22-04.25(-1.8) 22-08.75(-0.4) 22-02(-0.3) 22-08.25(+0.0) 21-10(+0.0) 23-11(+0.0)
  2 Damarcus Simpson             LaFayette             23-09.25   0.5 
     22-11.50(+0.0) 23-09.25(0.5) 23-00.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 22-07(+0.0) 23-03.25(-0.1)
  3 Kevin Williams               Monroe, Albany        23-07.25   0.1 
     20-09.50(+0.0) 23-07.25(0.1) 20-03(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 21-09(+0.0) 21-11(+0.0)
  4 Jomandi Smith                Eastside              22-08.50   0.3 
     21-06.50(-0.2) 21-10.50(-0.9) 21-11(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 21-01.50(-0.1) 22-08.50(0.3)
  5 Omar Wallace                 Glenn Hills          J22-08.50  +0.0 
     22-08.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 22-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-06.75(-0.3) 16-02.75(0.3)
  6 Kwan Brooks                  Monroe Area           22-07.00  +0.0 
     22-07(+0.0) 22-05(+0.0) 22-02.50(1.1) 21-07(0.8) 21-05.25(+0.0) 21-11(+0.0)
  7 Antwan Walker                Burke County          22-04.75  +0.0 
     22-03.50(0.3) 22-00(+0.0) 22-03.75(0.4) 22-04.75(+0.0) 21-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Trey Chivers                 Carrollton            22-03.75   0.7 
     22-02.50(+0.0) 22-03.75(0.7) 21-07(-0.6) 20-08(+0.0) 19-08.50(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Javonte Martin               Washington            21-06.50  +0.0 
     20-08.25(0.3) 21-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Chance Cooper                Eagle's Landing       20-09.00   0.7 
     20-01(+0.0) 20-06.50(+0.0) 20-09(0.7)         
 11 Andy Constant                Eagle's Landing       20-08.25   0.5 
     19-02.50(+0.0) 20-08.25(0.5) 20-01(0.5)         
 12 Ryan Kennedy                 White County          20-04.50  +0.0 
     20-02.75(+0.0) 19-09.75(-0.4) 20-04.50(+0.0)         
 13 Demerius Williams            Rutland               20-00.75  -0.5 
     20-00.75(-0.5) 19-10(+0.0) 19-03(0.6)         
 14 Juwan Burden                 Washington Co         19-09.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 19-09(+0.0)         
 15 Delwuen Knighton             Westover              19-02.50   0.8 
     19-02.50(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 17-01(0.5)         
 -- Kareem Nicholas              Cedar Grove               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Event 72  Boys Pole Vault Class AAA
================================================================
   Class AAA: ^    16-08  2010        Paul Malquist, Gainesville               
        NFHS: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tray Oates                   Allatoona             15-06.00  
  2 Dolphurs Hayes               Westover             J15-06.00  
  3 Tyler Craig                  Pickens               14-00.00  
  4 Hunter Arnold                Allatoona             13-06.00  
  5 Spencer Clapes               Woodward             J13-06.00  
  6 Jawayln Brooks               Grady                 13-00.00  
  7 Alex Donnan                  Westover              12-00.00  
  8 Ryan Whetten                 Druid Hills          J12-00.00  
  9 William Willsey              Woodward              11-06.00  
 10 Keenan Brown                 Oconee County         11-00.00  
 11 Chase Yarbrough              North Hall           J11-00.00  
 12 Curtis Scott                 Burke County          10-06.00  
 -- Corey Findley                Franklin County             NH  
 -- Jyquon Coley                 West Laurens                NH  
 -- Joseph Lazano                Gainesville                 NH  
 
Event 74  Boys Shot Put Class AAA
================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 63-00.75  2002        Kurt Quarterman, Westover                
        NFHS: !    77-00  1979        Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davonte Lambert              Burke County          55-09.75  
      55-01.50  55-09.75  FOUL  54-06.50  52-11.25  55-00.25
  2 Shawayne Lawrence            Eagle's Landing       52-08.50  
      FOUL  49-01.75  52-08.50  50-00.25  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jared Johnson                Sandy Creek           51-10.25  
      FOUL  51-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  50-08.25  FOUL
  4 Don Mills                    Westover              50-07.00  
      45-06.50  48-07.50  47-09.75  FOUL  48-02.75  50-07
  5 Jamal Qadir                  Westside, August      50-05.75  
      48-11  30-01.50  46-02.75  50-05.75  FOUL  49-04
  6 John Atkins                  Thomson               49-11.50  
      48-01.75  47-02.75  49-11.50  48-08.50  FOUL  48-04.25
  7 Imani Cross                  North Hall            49-02.00  
      45-03  44-06  49-02  46-02.25  44-04.25  46-10
  8 Aaron Brown                  Carrollton            48-04.50  
      FOUL  45-05.50  48-04.50  FOUL  43-04.50  46-06.50
  9 McKenny Martin               Westover              47-10.25  
      FOUL  47-10.25  43-08  47-09  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sheldon Rankins              Eastside              47-00.00  
      46-00.50  47-00  FOUL           
 11 Terrance West                Columbus              46-07.50  
      46-07.50  FOUL  43-10.75            
 12 Quintavious Latimer          Washington Co         46-07.25  
      46-00.50  FOUL  46-07.25           
 13 Markiel Bowen                Rutland               46-03.75  
      45-08  46-03.75  45-06.75           
 14 Adrian Rose                  Washington            45-11.00  
      FOUL  45-11  43-10           
 15 D.J. Hudson                  LaGrange              45-03.50  
      42-06.50  45-03.50  43-06.50           
 16 Dwayne Johnson               Towers                44-11.00  
      44-11  39-08.25  43-07.75           
 
Event 76  Boys Triple Jump Class AAA
=====================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 52-06.50  2008        Christian Taylor, Sandy Creek            
        NFHS: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Quincy Tiller                Towers                46-03.75   0.8 
     43-02.50(+0.0) 43-04.50(-1.0) 45-06(+0.0) 43-06.25(-1.2) 46-03.75(0.8) 46-03(-1.2)
  2 Montres Kitchens             Burke County          45-11.00  +0.0 
     43-08(+0.0) 45-03(-1.0) 45-11(+0.0) 45-06(-1.0) 43-09(1.1) 44-10(0.7)
  3 Darin Hicks                  Columbia              44-11.00   1.6 
     44-11(1.6) 43-11(-1.1) FOUL(-1.0) 43-11.50(-1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4)
  4 Kareem Nicholas              Cedar Grove           44-08.00  -0.6 
     42-06.75(-1.0) 41-00(-0.8) 44-00.50(-1.1) 44-08(-0.6) FOUL(-0.8) 42-09(-0.8)
  5 Josh Barge                   Carrollton            44-05.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(-1.0) 44-05.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 44-04(0.1) 43-04.50(-0.9) FOUL(-0.8)
  6 Jarrett Watts                Jackson              J44-05.50  -0.8 
     43-08.50(+0.0) 42-06.25(-1.1) 44-05.50(-0.8) 43-03.50(-0.9) 41-09(+0.0) 41-08(-0.2)
  7 Brandon Bawn                 Rutland               44-04.00   0.4 
     43-03(1.0) 43-08(-0.8) 44-04(0.4) 43-02.50(1.5) 42-09.50(-0.1) 42-02(-0.9)
  8 Traylynn McCullar            Henry County          44-03.50   0.3 
     43-08.50(0.7) 42-09.50(-1.2) 43-06.25(+0.0) 44-02(1.1) 43-02.50(-1.0) 44-03.50(0.3)
  9 Kyle Terrell                 Central, Carroll      43-09.50  -1.0 
     42-06.50(0.2) 43-09.50(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8) 42-09.50(-1.0) 43-01.50(-0.8) 40-10(-0.6)
 10 Mario Taylor                 Perry                 42-03.00  -0.9 
     FOUL(-1.0) 42-03(-0.9) 42-03(-0.8)           
 11 Jarkoski Swanson             Americus Sumter       41-08.00   0.4 
     38-03.50(+0.0) 41-08(0.4) 41-06(1.0)           
 12 Jermaine Baxley              Burke County          41-07.50  +0.0 
     40-08.50(-1.0) 41-07.50(+0.0) 41-07(-1.0)           
 13 Nate Simon                   North Hall            41-06.00  -1.2 
     40-11.25(0.3) FOUL(-1.0) 41-06(-1.2)           
 14 Shannon Smith                Westside, Macon       41-04.00  -1.2 
     39-06(+0.0) 40-11(-1.0) 41-04(-1.2)           
 15 Tomyus Price                 Cedartown             41-03.50  -1.2 
     40-06(-1.0) 41-03.50(-1.2) FOUL(-0.9)           
 16 Damian Sanders               Washington Co         38-10.50  -0.8 
     37-02(-1.0) FOUL(-0.1) 38-10.50(-0.8)           
 
Event 78  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AAA
===================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 41.19  2011        Cedar Grove, Cedar Grove                    
                       K. Womack, M. Coley, A. Wainwright, M. Brooks     
        NFHS: ! 39.76  1998        , Ft. Worth Wyatt HS                        
                       M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monroe Area High School (8aaa)  'A'                   41.67Q  2 
  2 Drew High School (4aaa)  'A'                          41.76Q  1 
  3 Carrollton High School (6aaa)  'A'                    42.11Q  1 
  4 Shaw High School (6aaa)  'A'                          42.61Q  2  42.603
  5 Mary Persons HS (2aaa)  'A'                           42.45Q  1 
  6 Burke County HS (3aaa)  'A'                           42.61Q  2  42.607
  7 LaGrange High School (6aaa)  'A'                      42.70Q  1 
  8 West Laurens HS (2aaa)  'A'                           42.93Q  2 
  9 Eastside High School (4aaa)  'A'                      42.99   1 
 10 Hephzibah High School (3aaa)  'A'                     43.10   2 
 11 Cedartown High School (7aaa)  'A'                     43.28   1 
 12 Monroe Area High School (8aaa)  'B'                   43.34   2 
 13 Cross Creek HS (3aaa)  'A'                            43.51   1 
 14 Grady High School (5aaa)  'A'                         43.62   2 
 15 Dougherty Comp HS (1aaa)  'A'                         43.78   1 
 -- Stone Mountain HS (5aaa)  'A'                            DQ   2  Outside Zone 1m
 
Event 78  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AAA
================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 41.19  2011        Cedar Grove, Cedar Grove                    
                       K. Womack, M. Coley, A. Wainwright, M. Brooks     
        NFHS: ! 39.76  1998        , Ft. Worth Wyatt HS                        
                       M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Monroe Area High School (8aaa)  'A'                   41.86  
  2 Carrollton High School (6aaa)  'A'                    41.93  
  3 Drew High School (4aaa)  'A'                          42.13  
  4 West Laurens HS (2aaa)  'A'                           42.64  
  5 Shaw High School (6aaa)  'A'                          42.73  
  6 LaGrange High School (6aaa)  'A'                      43.30  
 -- Burke County HS (3aaa)  'A'                             DNF  
 -- Mary Persons HS (2aaa)  'A'                              DQ   Lane Violation
 
Event 80  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AAA
================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 4:12.60  1976        Daniel Henderson, Druid Hills             
        NFHS: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zane Coburn                  Grady                  4:15.29  
  2 Adam Jones                   Columbus               4:17.52  
  3 Chris Burnett                Woodward               4:19.56  
  4 Calvin Tirrell               St. Pius               4:19.87  
  5 Malik Epps                   North Atlanta          4:21.19  
  6 Witt Nix                     North Hall             4:26.32  
  7 Thomas Decarreau             Allatoona              4:26.43  
  8 Marcquel Woodard             Gainesville            4:27.60  
  9 Andrew Coggins               LaGrange               4:27.89  
 10 Caleb Watson                 Mary Persons           4:32.40  
 11 Bryce Schuebert              North Hall             4:34.65  
 12 Jimmy Mehersle               Perry                  4:38.30  
 13 Ean Crawford                 Veterans               4:41.61  
 14 Hakeem Mustafaa              Shaw                   4:41.84  
 15 Justin Woodard               Hephzibah              4:50.40  
 16 Kenya Oneal                  Hephzibah              4:53.72  
 
Event 82  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AAA
===================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 46.60  2008        Christian Taylor, Christian Taylor          
        NFHS: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas HS      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tamaric Johnson              Stone Mountain           48.39Q  1 
  2 DeAndre McBride              Drew High School         48.67Q  2 
  3 D'Vante Penamon              Mary Persons             48.62Q  1 
  4 Devon Diamond                Cross Creek              48.78Q  2 
  5 Wake Roberds                 Oconee County            49.06Q  1 
  6 Nathaniel Johnson            Woodward                 49.59Q  2 
  7 Aaron Sibley                 Stone Mountain           49.68Q  1 
  8 Levonte Reddick              Hephzibah                50.00Q  2 
  9 R.J. Lowery                  Carrollton               50.04   2 
 10 Kibwe Troupe                 Rutland                  50.07   1 
 11 Jonathon Jones               Arabia Mountain          50.48   1 
 12 Traylynn McCullar            Henry County             50.72   1 
 13 Stan Hagans                  Washington Co            50.73   1 
 14 Andreius McBride             Drew High School         50.84   2 
 15 Craig Reddix                 Westover                 51.82   2 
 16 Devin Hill                   Cairo                    52.36   2 
 
Event 82  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AAA
================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 46.60  2008        Christian Taylor, Christian Taylor          
        NFHS: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tamaric Johnson              Stone Mountain           47.54  
  2 DeAndre McBride              Drew High School         47.94  
  3 Devon Diamond                Cross Creek              48.47  
  4 Wake Roberds                 Oconee County            48.53  
  5 D'Vante Penamon              Mary Persons             48.70  
  6 Nathaniel Johnson            Woodward                 49.05  
  7 Levonte Reddick              Hephzibah                49.14  
  8 Aaron Sibley                 Stone Mountain           49.17  
 
Event 84  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AAA
========================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 10.49  2001        Pedro Holiday, Pepperell                    
        NFHS: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jadarius West                Drew High School         10.55Q -0.2  1 
  2 Nick Davis                   Mary Persons             10.83Q -0.9  2 
  3 DeVon Lewis                  Sandy Creek              10.75Q -0.2  1 
  4 Timothy Barnes               Drew High School         10.94Q -0.9  2 
  5 Brandon Thompson             Chestatee                10.86Q -0.2  1 
  6 Kwan Brooks                  Monroe Area              11.00Q -0.9  2 
  7 Stanton Truitt               Monroe Area              10.94Q -0.2  1 
  8 Gray Quiller                 Grady                    11.01Q -0.9  2 
  9 Corey Parks                  Veterans                 11.02  -0.9  2 
 10 Damarcus Simpson             LaFayette                11.03  -0.2  1 
 11 Tashod Taylor                Lanier                   11.08  -0.9  2 
 12 Darius Watkins               Grovetown                11.15  -0.2  1 
 13 Kendarius Webster            Stockbridge              11.17  -0.2  1 
 14 Korey Bryant                 Stone Mountain           11.26  -0.9  2 
 14 Elijah Ross                  Central, Carroll         11.26  -0.9  2 
 
Event 84  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AAA
=====================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 10.49  2001        Pedro Holiday, Pepperell                    
        NFHS: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 DeVon Lewis                  Sandy Creek              10.79  -0.9 
  2 Brandon Thompson             Chestatee                10.89  -0.9 
  3 Stanton Truitt               Monroe Area              10.97  -0.9 
  4 Timothy Barnes               Drew High School         10.99  -0.9 
  5 Nick Davis                   Mary Persons             11.00  -0.9 
  6 Kwan Brooks                  Monroe Area              11.09  -0.9 
  7 Gray Quiller                 Grady                    11.12  -0.9 
  8 Jadarius West                Drew High School         26.94  -0.9 
 
Event 86  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
========================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 13.60  1978        Dexter Hawkins, West Fulton                 
        NFHS: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Jones               Carrollton               14.23Q +0.0  1 
  2 Franklin Bryant              Rutland                  14.83Q  0.4  2 
  3 Jackie Childs                Westover                 15.03Q +0.0  1 
  4 Olajuwon Harris              Cartersville             15.10Q  0.4  2 
  5 Barry Wyllie                 Locust Grove             15.15Q +0.0  1 
  6 Montres Kitchens             Burke County             15.18Q  0.4  2 
  7 Jordan Davis                 Thomson                  15.17Q +0.0  1 
  8 Bryan Earl                   Towers                   15.19Q  0.4  2 
  9 Hughston Leaks               Grady                    15.30   0.4  2 
 10 Austin Jones                 St. Pius                 15.31  +0.0  1 
 11 Ronald Collins               Veterans                 15.40  +0.0  1 
 12 Deantoine Cammons            Carrollton               15.50  +0.0  1 
 13 Qua-Sean Marsh               Glenn Hills              15.82   0.4  2 
 14 Warren Wright                Eagle's Landing          16.19   0.4  2 
 15 Onyx Berrios                 Lanier                   16.55  +0.0  1 
 16 Raveon Harris                Washington Co            16.90   0.4  2 
 
Event 86  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
=====================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 13.60  1978        Dexter Hawkins, West Fulton                 
        NFHS: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Jones               Carrollton               13.69  -1.3 
  2 Franklin Bryant              Rutland                  14.90  -1.3 
  3 Olajuwon Harris              Cartersville             14.91  -1.3 
  4 Jackie Childs                Westover                 14.93  -1.3 
  5 Barry Wyllie                 Locust Grove             14.94  -1.3 
  6 Jordan Davis                 Thomson                  14.95  -1.3 
  7 Bryan Earl                   Towers                   15.22  -1.3 
  8 Montres Kitchens             Burke County             15.41  -1.3 
 
Event 88  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AAA
===================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 1:50.17  1999        Brendon Mahoney, Marist                   
        NFHS: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zane Coburn                  Grady                  1:55.47Q  1 
  2 Jamie Bigby                  Sandy Creek            1:57.02Q  2 
  3 Demerius Williams            Rutland                1:56.04Q  1 
  4 Thomas Decarreau             Allatoona              1:57.59Q  2 
  5 Chris Burnett                Woodward               1:56.24Q  1 
  6 Said Hernandez               Riverwood              1:57.74Q  2 
  7 Malik Epps                   North Atlanta          1:56.68Q  1 
  8 Adam Jones                   Columbus               1:58.31Q  2 
  9 Roderick Byars               Stockbridge            1:58.02   1 
 10 Marcquel Woodard             Gainesville            2:00.51   2 
 11 Jeremy Bonner                Westover               2:00.61   1 
 12 Caleb Watson                 Mary Persons           2:00.79   1 
 13 Pablo Alberto                Gainesville            2:01.31   2 
 14 Witt Nix                     North Hall             2:03.22   1 
 15 Quintavious Poole            Washington Co          2:12.12   2 
 
Event 88  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AAA
================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 1:50.17  1999        Brendon Mahoney, Marist                   
        NFHS: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zane Coburn                  Grady                  1:52.87  
  2 Adam Jones                   Columbus               1:54.48  
  3 Malik Epps                   North Atlanta          1:54.97  
  4 Chris Burnett                Woodward               1:55.46  
  5 Thomas Decarreau             Allatoona              1:56.30  
  6 Demerius Williams            Rutland                1:56.38  
  7 Said Hernandez               Riverwood              1:58.07  
  8 Jamie Bigby                  Sandy Creek            2:00.52  
 
Event 90  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AAA
========================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 21.10  1962        Howard Adams, Rossville                     
        NFHS: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tamaric Johnson              Stone Mountain           21.59Q  0.4  2 
  2 DeAndre McBride              Drew High School         21.99Q -1.4  1 
  3 Brandon Thompson             Chestatee                21.68Q  0.4  2 
  4 Nick Davis                   Mary Persons             22.19Q -1.4  1 
  5 Kwan Brooks                  Monroe Area              22.09Q  0.4  2 
  6 R.J. Lowery                  Carrollton               22.24Q -1.4  1 
  7 Demoten Boyd                 LaGrange                 22.17Q  0.4  2 
  8 Stanton Truitt               Monroe Area              22.48Q -1.4  1 
  9 Damarcus Simpson             LaFayette                22.19   0.4  2 
 10 Devon Diamond                Cross Creek              22.20   0.4  2 
 11 DeVon Lewis                  Sandy Creek              22.31   0.4  2 
 12 Fred Scott                   Stone Mountain           22.50  -1.4  1 
 13 Corey Parks                  Veterans                 22.77   0.4  2 
 13 Darius Watkins               Grovetown                22.77  -1.4  1 
 -- Jadarius West                Drew High School           DNF  -1.4  1 
 -- Kibwe Troupe                 Rutland                     DQ  -1.4  1  5 steps in lane 5
 
Event 90  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AAA
=====================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 21.10  1962        Howard Adams, Rossville                     
        NFHS: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tamaric Johnson              Stone Mountain           21.38   0.4 
  2 DeAndre McBride              Drew High School         21.56   0.4 
  3 Brandon Thompson             Chestatee                21.81   0.4 
  4 R.J. Lowery                  Carrollton               21.88   0.4 
  5 Stanton Truitt               Monroe Area              22.09   0.4 
  6 Kwan Brooks                  Monroe Area              22.14   0.4 
  7 Demoten Boyd                 LaGrange                 22.20   0.4 
  8 Nick Davis                   Mary Persons             22.52   0.4 
 
Event 92  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
===================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 36.74  2006        Tim Grier, Westlake                         
        NFHS: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ian Cadger                   Woodward                 38.81Q  2 
  2 Jonathan Jones               Carrollton               39.41Q  1 
  3 Wake Roberds                 Oconee County            38.83Q  2 
  4 Antwan Walker                Burke County             39.68Q  1 
  5 Solomon Bolds                Sandy Creek              39.35Q  2 
  6 Ronald Collins               Veterans                 39.77Q  1 
  7 Joe Beach                    St. Pius                 39.84Q  1 
  8 Franklin Bryant              Rutland                  40.07Q  2 
  9 Bryan Earl                   Towers                   39.85   1 
 10 Larry Bellamy                Monroe, Albany           39.99   1 
 11 Jackie Childs                Westover                 40.13   2 
 12 Xavier Henderson             Arabia Mountain          40.23   1 
 13 Hadori Broderick             Locust Grove             40.46   2 
 14 Spencer Mendoza              Lanier                   42.06   1 
 15 Mario Taylor                 Perry                    42.79   2 
 16 Nathan Phillips              Murray County            45.30   2 
 
Event 92  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 36.74  2006        Tim Grier, Westlake                         
        NFHS: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jonathan Jones               Carrollton               37.47  
  2 Ian Cadger                   Woodward                 37.94  
  3 Wake Roberds                 Oconee County            38.86  
  4 Franklin Bryant              Rutland                  39.67  
  5 Antwan Walker                Burke County             39.71  
  6 Joe Beach                    St. Pius                 40.14  
  7 Solomon Bolds                Sandy Creek              40.18  
  8 Ronald Collins               Veterans                 40.88  
 
Event 94  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AAA
================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 9:07.00  1976        Daniel Henderson, Druid Hills             
        NFHS: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luis Gonzalez                North Hall             9:28.78  
  2 Preston Jones                Columbus               9:30.89  
  3 Austin Sprague               St. Pius               9:34.24  
  4 Paul McNeil                  St. Pius               9:39.99  
  5 River Holifield              Woodward               9:41.14  
  6 Hakeem Mustafaa              Shaw                   9:46.65  
  7 Drew Sands                   Woodward               9:49.41  
  8 Jimmy Mehersle               Perry                  9:53.71  
  9 Christian Reeves             Allatoona              9:59.46  
 10 Matthew Morris               Oconee County         10:05.76  
 11 Drew Bellows                 Pickens               10:13.48  
 12 Ervin Martinez               Lanier                10:28.68  
 13 Dale Pate                    Worth County          10:46.26  
 14 John Weakes                  Perry                 10:46.76  
 15 Juwan Lamar                  Richmond Academy      10:50.70  
 16 Tucker LoCicero              North Hall            11:00.62  
 
Event 96  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAA
===================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 3:15.32  1984        Gordon, Gordon                            
                         Roy Dukes, Rory Turner, Tony Lewis, William Burson
        NFHS: ! 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne HS                            
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arabia Mountain HS (5aaa)  'A'                      3:17.44Q  2 
  2 Woodward Academy (5aaa)  'A'                        3:20.12Q  1 
  3 Stone Mountain HS (5aaa)  'A'                       3:18.08Q  2 
  4 Drew High School (4aaa)  'A'                        3:20.55Q  1 
  5 Rutland High School (2aaa)  'A'                     3:20.99Q  1 
  6 Peach County HS (2aaa)  'A'                         3:23.91Q  2 
  7 Oconee County HS (8aaa)  'A'                        3:21.18Q  1 
  8 Mary Persons HS (2aaa)  'A'                         3:24.06Q  2 
  9 Sandy Creek HS (4aaa)  'A'                          3:24.24   1 
 10 Washington County HS (3aaa)  'A'                    3:24.46   2 
 11 Eastside High School (4aaa)  'A'                    3:25.88   2 
 12 Henry County HS (4aaa)  'A'                         3:26.98   2 
 13 Shaw High School (6aaa)  'A'                        3:28.23   1 
 14 Cross Creek HS (3aaa)  'A'                          3:29.34   2 
 15 Monroe Area High School (8aaa)  'A'                 3:32.98   1 
 -- Westover High School (1aaa)  'A'                         DQ   1  First leg ran out of
 
Event 96  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAA
================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 3:15.32  1984        Gordon, Gordon                            
                         Roy Dukes, Rory Turner, Tony Lewis, William Burson
        NFHS: ! 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne HS                            
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stone Mountain HS (5aaa)  'A'                       3:15.28^ 
  2 Rutland High School (2aaa)  'A'                     3:20.36  
  3 Drew High School (4aaa)  'A'                        3:20.84  
  4 Woodward Academy (5aaa)  'A'                        3:21.64  
  5 Arabia Mountain HS (5aaa)  'A'                      3:22.89  
  6 Oconee County HS (8aaa)  'A'                        3:24.39  
  7 Peach County HS (2aaa)  'A'                         3:26.60  
  8 Mary Persons HS (2aaa)  'A'                         3:31.40  
 
Event 98  Boys Discus Throw Class AAAA
================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 186-08  2010        Davis Fraker, McIntosh                     
        NFHS: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Chambers              Kell                    160-03  
      142-04  139-09  FOUL  160-03  FOUL  140-04
  2 Kenneth Brinson              Marist                  158-05  
      144-09  FOUL  146-01  FOUL  158-05  FOUL
  3 Donald Daley                 Redan                   152-03  
      143-11  FOUL  140-06  152-03  140-06  115-04
  4 Delando Crooks               Carver, Atlanta         147-04  
      FOUL  142-09  144-09  147-04  140-02  FOUL
  5 Quintin Long                 Winder-Barrow           147-02  
      FOUL  135-03  147-02  FOUL  145-11  130-06
  6 Dewey Hilliard               Ware County             146-11  
      FOUL  144-06  FOUL  146-11  133-09  FOUL
  7 DeArrius Dickens             Hardaway                144-03  
      131-03  FOUL  144-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cole Griffith                Starr's Mill            143-08  
      142-08  141-11  134-05  FOUL  FOUL  143-08
  9 Alex Horlak                  McIntosh                143-04  
      143-04  FOUL  139-03  135-08  141-02  131-00
 10 Marco Vahoua                 Pope                    141-08  
      141-08  FOUL  130-06           
 11 Randy Anyanwu                Lovejoy                 139-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  139-06           
 12 Jagger Buggs                 Harris County           132-01  
      122-06  120-07  132-01           
 13 Neil Lathem                  Habersham Centra        131-06  
      131-06  126-04  FOUL           
 14 Austin Parner                Thomas Co Centra        124-07  
      124-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Denny Victor                 Johns Creek             124-05  
      121-08  124-05  118-03           
 -- Jonathan Williams            Cedar Shoals              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 100  Boys High Jump Class AAAA
================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 7-03.50  1983        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals              
        NFHS: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jalen Langston               Chapel Hill            6-06.00  
  2 Austin Card                  Pope                  J6-06.00  
  3 Ontario Williams             Effingham County       6-04.00  
  4 Brandon Thompson             Woodland, Carter       6-02.00  
  5 Kendall Isler                Winder-Barrow         J6-02.00  
  5 Anthony Riddle               South Forsyth         J6-02.00  
  7 Darious Massey               Tucker                 6-00.00  
  7 Trevor Shuler                Jones County           6-00.00  
  9 Zaquavian Smith              Statesboro            J6-00.00  
 10 Dyriez Ribeiro               Lovejoy               J6-00.00  
 10 Adrian Tolbert               Northgate             J6-00.00  
 12 Agyei Ritter                 Loganville            J6-00.00  
 13 Qua Stocks                   Woodland, Carter       5-10.00  
 14 Dennis Johnson               North Clayton         J5-10.00  
 -- Devante Provost              Miller Grove                NH  
 -- Craig Cooper                 Bainbridge                  NH  
 
Event 102  Boys Long Jump Class AAAA
=====================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 25-08.75  2009        Stephen Hill, Miller Grove               
        NFHS: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jamario Calhoun              Cedar Shoals          23-05.25  +0.0 
     22-09.50(+0.0) 23-04(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 22-11(-0.5) 23-05.25(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6)
  2 Kenneth Fisher               Tri-Cities            23-05.00   0.9 
     23-05(0.9) 22-05.50(+0.0) 22-10.50(0.8) 20-02.75(-1.1) 22-06(-1.0) 22-10.75(+0.0)
  3 Demian Sevciuc               Johns Creek           23-03.00  -1.0 
     22-04.50(-1.0) 23-01.25(0.9) 23-03(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 22-11.50(-0.8)
  4 Myles Everett                Pope                 J23-03.00  +0.0 
     21-02(0.4) 22-09.50(+0.0) 23-03(+0.0) 22-01.25(+0.0) 22-02.50(0.7) 22-08.50(-0.9)
  5 Myles McDavid                Evans                 22-08.50   0.3 
     22-05.50(0.9) 22-02.75(+0.0) 22-01(+0.0) 21-11(-0.2) 22-08.50(0.3) FOUL(-0.9)
  6 Devon Williams               Kell                  22-07.25  +0.0 
     22-07.25(+0.0) 21-11(-0.6) 22-03.75(-1.1) 21-02.50(-0.8) 22-00.75(0.7) 21-07.25(+0.0)
  7 Jeremiah Mercer              South Effingham       22-06.50  -0.7 
     21-01(+0.0) 22-06.50(-0.7) 22-04.50(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.2)
  8 Jamar Sims                   Redan                 21-10.75  -0.9 
     21-05(+0.0) 21-10.50(+0.0) 21-10.75(-0.9) 21-03.75(-1.5) 21-04.50(+0.0) 21-05.75(-0.7)
  9 Jamonte Riden                Winder-Barrow         21-10.00  +0.0 
     21-10(+0.0) 20-10.50(0.2) 21-07(0.7) 21-09(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 21-04(+0.0)
 10 Joseph Marable               Lovejoy               21-09.00  +0.0 
     21-09(+0.0) 20-01.50(-0.7) 21-09(+0.0)         
 11 Ventavius Sears              Northside, Colum      21-05.50   0.6 
     21-05.50(0.6) 19-11.75(-0.1) 21-05.25(+0.0)         
 12 Preston Williams             Lovejoy               21-00.25  -1.3 
     20-04(0.2) 19-09.50(+0.0) 21-00.25(-1.3)         
 13 Josh Echols                  Alcovy                20-11.25  +0.0 
     20-11.25(+0.0) 19-03.25(0.4) 19-09(-0.6)         
 14 John Willis                  Douglas County        20-10.75  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 20-10.75(+0.0)         
 15 Victor Griffin               OLA                   20-04.50  -0.8 
     19-11.25(+0.0) 20-02(0.4) 20-04.50(-0.8)         
 16 Victor Nguyen                McIntosh              19-06.75  +0.0 
     18-03.50(-0.8) FOUL(1.5) 19-06.75(+0.0)         
 
Event 104  Boys Pole Vault Class AAAA
================================================================
  Class AAAA: &    15-06  2010        Caleb Ebbetts, Lee County                
        NFHS: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Eckenroth             Flowery Branch        15-05.75  
  2 Nathan Daniel                Marist                15-00.00  
  3 Richard Berthold             Starr's Mill          14-06.00  
  4 Jeff Jernigan                Lakeside, Dekalb      14-00.00  
  5 Colter Creswell              NW Whitfield         J14-00.00  
  6 Clay Phillips                Johns Creek           13-06.00  
  7 Bryce Marratta               Woodland, Carter      12-00.00  
  8 Coleman Gordon               Dunwoody             J12-00.00  
  9 Tommy Little                 OLA                  J12-00.00  
  9 Alex Anderson                Northgate            J12-00.00  
 11 Garrett Sutton               Loganville            11-06.00  
 12 Owen Firebaugh               Dunwoody              10-06.00  
 13 Joseph Mosely                Lovejoy              J10-06.00  
 14 Spencer Bongiovi             Greenbrier           J10-06.00  
 15 Nick Tuz                     Pope                 J10-06.00  
 -- Joseph Yates                 Alexander                   NH  
 
Event 106  Boys Shot Put Class AAAA
================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 66-07  1966        Chip Kell, Avondale                         
        NFHS: ! 77-00  1979        Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Chambers              Kell                  54-01.50  
      51-06.25  53-00  54-01.50  53-00.25  FOUL  52-08.25
  2 Dewey Hilliard               Ware County           54-01.25  
      53-00.25  51-08.75  FOUL  52-07.50  54-01.25  52-06.75
  3 Roc-M Nesbitt                Carver, Atlanta       53-08.75  
      53-08.75  FOUL  49-11.25  52-11  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Marco Vahoua                 Pope                  52-09.00  
      52-09  FOUL  50-08  FOUL  51-07.50  FOUL
  5 Todd Wooten                  Banneker              51-00.00  
      47-05.50  51-00  FOUL  FOUL  46-08  FOUL
  6 Ricky Clarke                 Cedar Shoals          50-08.50  
      47-08  48-00  50-08.50  47-01.50  49-06.75  50-06.25
  7 DeArrius Dickens             Hardaway              49-10.00  
      49-05  47-07  49-10  FOUL  49-03  FOUL
  8 Akil Hawkins                 Fayette County        49-00.50  
      47-02.50  46-10.50  49-00.50  46-03.50  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Greg Farms                   Warner Robins         48-05.50  
      48-05.50  46-02.50  44-07.50  47-06.50  42-04  47-05.75
 10 Chris Gaines                 Kell                  47-11.50  
      44-06.50  47-11.50  45-01           
 11 Marquez Williams             Clarke Central        47-00.50  
      47-00.50  46-05.50  FOUL           
 12 Sam Graham                   Lakeside, Evans       46-01.75  
      FOUL  43-05  46-01.75           
 13 Brian Cornish                Warner Robins         46-01.50  
      45-03  45-02.50  46-01.50           
 14 Steve McDonald               Carver, Atlanta       44-03.00  
      41-06.50  44-03  40-07           
 15 Willie Lockhart              North Clayton         44-01.00  
      44-01  43-10  41-03.50           
 -- Bj McCoy                     Villa Rica                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 108  Boys Triple Jump Class AAAA
=====================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 51-07.50  1975        Nate Cooper, Clarke Central              
        NFHS: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jamario Calhoun              Cedar Shoals          49-09.00   0.2 
     48-04.25(+0.0) FOUL      49-09(0.2) 48-04(0.1) 47-10(-0.5) FOUL     
  2 Ventavius Sears              Northside, Colum      47-04.00  -0.3 
     44-07.50(1.0) 45-07(1.0) 45-07(0.5) 45-08(-0.4) 46-04(+0.0) 47-04(-0.3)
  3 Myles McDavid                Evans                 46-08.50   0.2 
     44-09.50(1.4) 45-03.50(+0.0) 45-05.50(0.1) 46-08.50(0.2) 41-04.50(-0.7) 43-05.50(0.1)
  4 Joseph Spann                 OLA                   46-05.00   0.3 
     45-01(+0.0) 44-03.50(+0.0) 45-03.50(+0.0) 42-06(+0.0) 46-05(0.3) 45-06(+0.0)
  5 Kenneth Fisher               Tri-Cities            45-00.00   1.2 
     FOUL      45-00(1.2) 42-10.50(-1.4) 42-10(0.8) FOUL      44-10(-0.5)
  6 Josh Bolton                  Cedar Shoals          44-11.00  +0.0 
     44-11(+0.0) 42-08(-0.2) 43-09(0.7) 43-00(-1.0) 41-08(0.1) 43-01.25(+0.0)
  7 Larcel Coilton               Villa Rica            44-09.00  -0.6 
     44-08(-1.2) 44-09(-0.6) 43-07.50(0.7) 43-09(0.4) 37-02.50(-0.1) 43-07(0.4)
  8 Preston Williams             Lovejoy               44-05.00   0.5 
     43-10(-0.5) 43-06.50(+0.0) 44-04.50(1.1) 43-11(NWI) 41-06(+0.0) 44-05(NWI)
  9 Rod Harris                   Warner Robins         44-04.00   1.3 
     41-08(0.3) 42-03.50(+0.0) 44-04(1.3) 42-07(-0.5) 42-01(1.1) 42-09(-1.1)
 10 Rufus Timmons                Wayne County          44-03.00  +0.0 
     42-06(-0.7) 44-03(+0.0) 43-08(0.1)        (NWI)
 11 Victor Griffin               OLA                   43-08.50  -1.4 
     42-11.50(1.1) 43-08.50(-1.4) 42-07(+0.0)           
 12 Quincy Mauger                Kell                  43-00.00  -3.1 
     42-05(1.1) 42-09.50(-0.4) 43-00(-3.1)           
 13 Demian Sevciuc               Johns Creek           42-05.00  -1.3 
     42-05(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL                
 14 jason louis                  Lakeside, Dekalb      41-06.00  -0.7 
     41-06(-0.7) 41-01.50(+0.0) FOUL                
 -- Deo Adams                    Woodland, Carter          FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Jeremiah Mercer              South Effingham           FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 110  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AAAA
===================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 40.64  2009        Miller Grove (Prelims), Miller Grove        
                       K. Ings, J. Norris, K. Gilstrap, A. Hightower     
        NFHS: ! 39.76  1998        , Ft. Worth Wyatt HS                        
                       M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fayette County HS (3aaaa)  'A'                        42.11Q  2 
  2 Creekside High School (4aaaa)  'A'                    42.20Q  1 
  3 Upson-Lee High School (3aaaa)  'A'                    42.28Q  2 
  4 South Effingham HS (2aaaa)  'A'                       42.54Q  1 
  5 Woodland, Cartersville (7aaaa)  'A'                   42.42Q  2 
  6 Statesboro High School (2aaaa)  'A'                   42.69Q  1 
  7 Morrow High School (4aaaa)  'A'                       42.55Q  2 
  8 Hardaway High School (1aaaa)  'A'                     42.75Q  1 
  9 Greenbrier High School (2aaaa)  'A'                   42.66   2 
 10 Douglas County HS (5aaaa)  'A'                        42.70   2 
 11 Salem High School (8aaaa)  'A'                        42.80   1 
 12 Banneker High School (4aaaa)  'A'                     42.97   1 
 13 Johns Creek (7aaaa)  'A'                              43.02   2 
 14 Woodland, Stckbrdge HS (3aaaa)  'A'                   43.32   2 
 15 Lovejoy High School (4aaaa)  'A'                      43.41   1 
 16 Alcovy High School (3aaaa)  'A'                       44.22   1 
 
Event 110  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AAAA
================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 40.64  2009        Miller Grove (Prelims), Miller Grove        
                       K. Ings, J. Norris, K. Gilstrap, A. Hightower     
        NFHS: ! 39.76  1998        , Ft. Worth Wyatt HS                        
                       M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Creekside High School (4aaaa)  'A'                    41.23  
  2 Upson-Lee High School (3aaaa)  'A'                    41.73  
  3 Fayette County HS (3aaaa)  'A'                        42.01  
  4 Morrow High School (4aaaa)  'A'                       42.22  
  5 South Effingham HS (2aaaa)  'A'                       42.32  
  6 Woodland, Cartersville (7aaaa)  'A'                   42.43  
  7 Statesboro High School (2aaaa)  'A'                   42.50  
  8 Hardaway High School (1aaaa)  'A'                     56.02  
 
Event 112  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AAAA
================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 4:10.86  1988        Travis Grindstaff, Etowah                 
        NFHS: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Fleming              Pope                   4:18.10  
  2 Brandon Coombs               Greenbrier             4:19.55  
  3 Sid Vaughn                   Lakeside, Evans        4:19.73  
  4 Brad Hort                    McIntosh               4:21.08  
  5 Michael Thurston             Marist                 4:23.67  
  6 Daniel Navarro               Marist                 4:23.73  
  7 Brandon Cromer               Union Grove            4:26.40  
  8 Chance Eldredge              Chapel Hill            4:26.42  
  9 Jacob Kennedy                Lee County             4:26.82  
 10 Daniel Broadhead             Wayne County           4:28.76  
 11 Drew Garland                 Flowery Branch         4:32.40  
 12 Jacques Williams             SW Dekalb              4:32.44  
 13 Christopher Wilder           Greenbrier             4:39.30  
 14 Paul McCloud                 Chapel Hill            4:40.86  
 15 Nick Wilcox                  Warner Robins          4:42.12  
 
Event 114  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AAAA
===================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 46.67  1994        Milton Campbell, Douglass, Atlanta          
        NFHS: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas HS      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Newton               Sprayberry               47.61Q  1 
  2 Trevor Shuler                Jones County             48.02Q  2 
  3 Sidney Buchannon             Creekside                48.12Q  1 
  4 Ventavius Sears              Northside, Colum         48.38Q  2 
  5 Ryan Clark                   Banneker                 48.59Q  1 
  6 Dontavius Wright             Salem                    48.67Q  2 
  7 Jt Blasingame                Mays                     48.85Q  1 
  8 Adolphus Gray                Morrow                   49.25Q  2 
  9 Telvin Fleming               Cedar Shoals             49.02   1 
 10 Cliff Phillips               NW Whitfield             50.07   2 
 11 Dallas Loney                 Banneker                 50.10   2 
 12 Derrick White                Lithia Springs           50.26   1 
 13 Rhyan Edwards                Bainbridge               50.83   1 
 14 Hubert Thomas                Bainbridge               51.05   2 
 15 Zaquavian Smith              Statesboro               51.13   2 
 16 La'Jon Jackson               Hiram                    51.37   1 
 
Event 114  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AAAA
================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 46.67  1994        Milton Campbell, Douglass, Atlanta          
        NFHS: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Newton               Sprayberry               46.62& 
  2 Ryan Clark                   Banneker                 47.67  
  3 Sidney Buchannon             Creekside                47.93  
  4 Ventavius Sears              Northside, Colum         48.14  
  5 Adolphus Gray                Morrow                   48.29  
  6 Trevor Shuler                Jones County             48.73  
  7 Dontavius Wright             Salem                    48.95  
  8 Jt Blasingame                Mays                     49.33  
 
Event 116  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AAAA
========================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 10.33  2008        Dangelo Cherry, Mt. Zion - Jonesboro        
        NFHS: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Phillips                Fayette County           10.68Q -1.0  1 
  2 Josh Mercer                  South Effingham          10.99Q -2.0  2  10.984
  3 Quenshaun Watson             Clarke Central           10.71Q -1.0  1 
  4 Avery Sweeting               Brunswick                10.99Q -2.0  2  10.987
  5 Evan Berry                   Creekside                10.93Q -1.0  1 
  6 Ezkiel Lee                   Miller Grove             11.16Q -2.0  2 
  7 Kemoi Thomas                 Rockdale County          10.95Q -1.0  1 
  8 Brendan Langley              Kell                     11.23Q -2.0  2 
  9 Josh Holsey                  Creekside                11.19  -1.0  1 
 10 Treveyon Herring             Fayette County           11.20  -1.0  1 
 11 Marquette Simmons            Mt. Zion, Jonesb         11.25  -2.0  2 
 12 Cj Woods                     Woodland, Carter         11.28  -2.0  2 
 13 Brian Hunt                   Paulding County          11.38  -1.0  1 
 13 Ronnie Hall                  New Manchester           11.38  -2.0  2 
 
Event 116  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AAAA
=====================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 10.33  2008        Dangelo Cherry, Mt. Zion - Jonesboro        
        NFHS: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Quenshaun Watson             Clarke Central           10.54   0.1 
  2 Alex Phillips                Fayette County           10.66   0.1 
  3 Evan Berry                   Creekside                10.67   0.1 
  4 Avery Sweeting               Brunswick                10.77   0.1 
  5 Ezkiel Lee                   Miller Grove             10.88   0.1 
  6 Josh Mercer                  South Effingham          10.92   0.1 
  7 Kemoi Thomas                 Rockdale County          10.97   0.1 
  8 Brendan Langley              Kell                     11.10   0.1 
 
Event 118  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AAAA
========================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 13.34  1996        Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb         
        NFHS: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devon Williams               Kell                     14.31Q -1.0  2 
  2 Troy Howard                  Redan                    14.60Q -0.1  1 
  3 Taurean Ferguson             Jonesboro                14.45Q -1.0  2 
  5 Tye Richardson               Sprayberry               14.74Q -1.0  2 
  5 Christopher Morris           SW Dekalb               J14.92Q -0.1  1  14.918
  6 Dez Byrd                     Glynn Academy            14.93Q -0.1  1  14.927
  7 Quincy Mauger                Kell                     14.98Q -1.0  2 
  8 Terrance Jenkins             New Manchester           15.19Q -0.1  1 
  9 Ricky Smith                  Lakeside, Dekalb         15.03  -1.0  2 
 10 Chaz Elder                   Banneker                 15.19  -1.0  2 
 11 Xavier Gates                 Woodland Stockbr         15.21  -0.1  1 
 12 Brandon Durham               Warner Robins            15.47  -0.1  1 
 13 Cory Moss                    Upson-Lee                15.52  -0.1  1 
 14 Myles Hunter                 Heritage, Conyer         15.58  -1.0  2 
 14 Sean Daigre                  Fayette County           15.58  -0.1  1 
 16 Andreas Ward                 Statesboro               15.72  -1.0  2 
 
Event 118  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AAAA
=====================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 13.34  1996        Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb         
        NFHS: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon Williams               Kell                     14.18   0.1 
  2 Taurean Ferguson             Jonesboro                14.32   0.1 
  3 Tye Richardson               Sprayberry               14.37   0.1 
  4 Troy Howard                  Redan                    14.52   0.1 
  5 Quincy Mauger                Kell                     14.68   0.1 
  6 Dez Byrd                     Glynn Academy            14.91   0.1 
  7 Christopher Morris           SW Dekalb                15.37   0.1 
  8 Terrance Jenkins             New Manchester           15.38   0.1 
 
Event 120  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AAAA
===================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 1:51.75  2000        Marcelo Dunning, Campbell                 
        NFHS: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Coombs               Greenbrier             1:56.04Q  2 
  2 Dontavius Wright             Salem                  1:56.54Q  1 
  3 Austin Erickson              Chattahoochee          1:57.66Q  2 
  4 Brent Reynolds               Lakeside, Dekalb       1:57.68Q  1 
  5 Taylor Huntley               McIntosh               1:57.87Q  1 
  6 Rahiim Aponte                Miller Grove           1:58.18Q  2 
  7 Xavier Shead                 Lovejoy                1:57.88Q  1 
  8 Damontae Ivey                Alcovy                 1:58.38Q  2 
  9 Erik Olsen                   Johns Creek            1:58.67   2 
 10 Dyriez Ribeiro               Lovejoy                1:58.96   1 
 11 Josh Treynellis              Lakeside, Dekalb       2:00.93   2 
 12 Chaz Mapp                    Rockdale County        2:01.76   1 
 13 Curtis Boyer                 Houston County         2:03.37   1 
 14 Antonio Graddick             Warner Robins          2:07.86   2 
 15 Paul McCloud                 Chapel Hill            2:11.53   2 
 
Event 120  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AAAA
================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 1:51.75  2000        Marcelo Dunning, Campbell                 
        NFHS: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Coombs               Greenbrier             1:52.85  
  2 Dontavius Wright             Salem                  1:53.18  
  3 Brent Reynolds               Lakeside, Dekalb       1:54.61  
  4 Austin Erickson              Chattahoochee          1:55.32  
  5 Damontae Ivey                Alcovy                 1:56.71  
  6 Rahiim Aponte                Miller Grove           1:57.62  
  7 Taylor Huntley               McIntosh               1:58.11  
  8 Xavier Shead                 Lovejoy                2:03.19  
 
Event 122  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AAAA
========================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 21.15  2000        Brandon Hill, Mays                          
        NFHS: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ayrian Evans                 Morrow                   21.28Q -1.3  1 
  2 Quenshaun Watson             Clarke Central           21.33Q -0.4  2 
  3 Michael Newton               Sprayberry               21.69Q -0.4  2 
  4 Evan Berry                   Creekside                22.11Q -1.3  1 
  5 Sidney Buchannon             Creekside                21.72Q -0.4  2 
  6 Ryan Clark                   Banneker                 22.12Q -1.3  1 
  7 Alex Phillips                Fayette County           21.82Q -0.4  2 
  8 Matt Azemar                  Johns Creek              22.18Q -1.3  1 
  9 Derrick White                Lithia Springs           22.18  -0.4  2 
 10 Ezkiel Lee                   Miller Grove             22.23  -1.3  1 
 11 Kemoi Thomas                 Rockdale County          22.26  -0.4  2 
 12 Brendan Langley              Kell                     22.30  -1.3  1 
 13 Treveyon Herring             Fayette County           22.52  -1.3  1 
 14 Braemon Marcus               Woodland Stockbr         22.56  -0.4  2 
 15 Josh Mercer                  South Effingham          22.71  -0.4  2 
 16 Cliff Phillips               NW Whitfield             23.08  -1.3  1 
 
Event 122  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AAAA
=====================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 21.15  2000        Brandon Hill, Mays                          
        NFHS: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayrian Evans                 Morrow                   21.19   0.6 
  2 Sidney Buchannon             Creekside                21.63   0.6 
  3 Michael Newton               Sprayberry               21.65   0.6 
  4 Evan Berry                   Creekside                21.77   0.6 
  5 Ryan Clark                   Banneker                 21.84   0.6 
  6 Alex Phillips                Fayette County           21.88   0.6 
  7 Matt Azemar                  Johns Creek              22.46   0.6 
  8 Quenshaun Watson             Clarke Central           46.42   0.6 
 
Event 124  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAAA
===================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 36.56  1997        Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb         
        NFHS: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamario Calhoun              Cedar Shoals             36.97Q  2 
  2 Tye Richardson               Sprayberry               38.27Q  1 
  3 Devon Williams               Kell                     37.94Q  2 
  4 Taurean Ferguson             Jonesboro                38.30Q  1 
  5 Rick Barry                   Hardaway                 38.74Q  2 
  6 Christopher Morris           SW Dekalb                39.34Q  1 
  7 Dante Johnson                Mays                     38.97Q  2 
  8 Deo Adams                    Woodland, Carter         39.40Q  1 
  9 Jordan Jackson               Kell                     39.44   1 
 10 Chris Elder                  Loganville               39.89   2 
 11 Dontarius Jackson            Bainbridge               40.24   2 
 12 J'Kari Calixte               Alcovy                   40.30   1 
 13 Tommy Evans                  Tri-Cities               40.67   1 
 14 Courtney Reese               Statesboro               40.70   2 
 15 Sean Daigre                  Fayette County           41.56   1 
 
Event 124  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAAA
================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 36.56  1997        Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb         
        NFHS: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon Williams               Kell                     37.45  
  2 Rick Barry                   Hardaway                 38.02  
  3 Taurean Ferguson             Jonesboro                39.06  
  4 Tye Richardson               Sprayberry               39.42  
  5 Deo Adams                    Woodland, Carter         39.44  
  6 Dante Johnson                Mays                     40.42  
  7 Christopher Morris           SW Dekalb                40.54  
 -- Jamario Calhoun              Cedar Shoals               DNF  
 
Event 126  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AAAA
================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 9:04.70              W. Nelson '75 / T. Grindstaff '88, LaGrang
        NFHS: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sid Vaughn                   Lakeside, Evans        9:20.06  
  2 Trevor Grant                 Lambert                9:21.28  
  3 Brad Hort                    McIntosh               9:24.60  
  4 Michael Thurston             Marist                 9:27.70  
  5 Chance Eldredge              Chapel Hill            9:32.40  
  6 Patrick Fleming              Pope                   9:35.85  
  7 Chase Fowers                 Lakeside, Evans        9:44.75  
  8 Kyle Sexton                  Dunwoody               9:46.31  
  9 Drew Garland                 Flowery Branch         9:50.25  
 10 Nick Wilcox                  Warner Robins          9:51.79  
 11 Daniel Broadhead             Wayne County           9:53.39  
 12 Brandon Cromer               Union Grove            9:53.72  
 13 Christopher Wilder           Greenbrier             9:56.81  
 14 Gabriel Alvarez              Salem                  9:58.76  
 15 Dacosta Smith                Union Grove           10:00.37  
 16 Jacob Kennedy                Lee County            10:07.87  
 
Event 128  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAAA
===================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 3:13.21  1987        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb        
                         R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller         
        NFHS: ! 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne HS                            
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sprayberry High School (5aaaa)  'A'                 3:19.81Q  1 
  2 Cedar Shoals HS (8aaaa)  'A'                        3:20.28Q  2 
  3 Morrow High School (4aaaa)  'A'                     3:20.64Q  2 
  4 Whitewater High School (3aaaa)  'A'                 3:20.81Q  1 
  5 Mays High School (6aaaa)  'A'                       3:20.75Q  2 
  6 Bainbridge High School (1aaaa)  'A'                 3:21.03Q  1 
  7 Miller Grove HS (6aaaa)  'A'                        3:20.94Q  2 
  8 Redan High School (6aaaa)  'A'                      3:21.17Q  1 
  9 Greenbrier High School (2aaaa)  'A'                 3:22.03   2 
 10 Kell High School (5aaaa)  'A'                       3:22.06   1 
 11 Douglas County HS (5aaaa)  'A'                      3:22.33   1 
 12 Alcovy High School (3aaaa)  'A'                     3:22.71   1 
 13 Dunwoody High School (6aaaa)  'A'                   3:23.00   2 
 14 Woodland, Cartersville (7aaaa)  'A'                 3:25.20   2 
 15 Northwest Whitfield HS (7aaaa)  'A'                 3:27.07   2 
 -- Lovejoy High School (4aaaa)  'A'                         DQ   1  illegeal runner
 
Event 128  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAAA
================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 3:13.21  1987        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb        
                         R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller         
        NFHS: ! 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne HS                            
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sprayberry High School (5aaaa)  'A'                 3:17.61  
  2 Mays High School (6aaaa)  'A'                       3:19.22  
  3 Morrow High School (4aaaa)  'A'                     3:20.26  
  4 Whitewater High School (3aaaa)  'A'                 3:20.55  
 -- Bainbridge High School (1aaaa)  'A'                      DQ   Shorten Course 3& 4
 -- Miller Grove HS (6aaaa)  'A'                             DQ   Threw Baton
 -- Cedar Shoals HS (8aaaa)  'A'                             DQ   Unsportman like cond
 -- Redan High School (6aaaa)  'A'                           DQ   Threw Baton
 
Event 130  Boys Discus Throw Class AAAAA
================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 197-04  2004        Antonio Lamar, Brookwood                   
        NFHS: ! 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaquille Bryant             Tift County             164-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  158-09  158-09  164-10  FOUL
  2 Trevor Joyce                 Mill Creek              161-02  
      134-01  153-09  154-00  152-06  154-05  161-02
  3 Alex Armah Jr.               Dacula                  149-10  
      137-11  139-08  FOUL  149-10  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Durum Alarms                 Dacula                  149-08  
      147-06  149-08  FOUL  FOUL  144-08  147-00
  5 Stacey Daniels               Coffee County           149-06  
      132-00  130-05  149-06  137-06  143-04  130-11
  6 Jon Wiener                   Woodstock               144-01  
      132-02 x   135-04  144-01  144-01  138-03
  7 Devlyn Cousin                Camden County           140-10  
      129-03  140-10  137-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 John Patterson               Parkview                136-09  
      132-03  FOUL  136-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Giovanni Sessoms             Alpharetta              135-04  
      133-11  135-04  135-04  132-03  129-03  FOUL
 10 Josh Harrell                 North Forsyth           131-10  
      FOUL  131-10  129-00         
 11 Robin Ji                     Brookwood               130-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  130-06         
 12 Todd Vaughn                  Langston Hughes         126-09  
      126-09  119-03  120-09         
 13 Jalen Reid                   Hillgrove               126-00  
      123-05  FOUL  126-00         
 14 Malcolm Ricks                McEachern               124-00  
      124-00  118-00  123-07         
 15 Steve McKenzie               Stephenson              123-08  
      108-03  123-08  119-10         
 -- Richard Delphin              Roswell                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 132  Boys High Jump Class AAAAA
================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 7-03.50  1983        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals              
        NFHS: ! 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Goodman              Etowah                 6-10.00  
  2 Bilal Abdullah               Brookwood             J6-10.00  
  3 Jordan Southerland           Marietta               6-08.00  
  4 Anthony Hosendolph           Bradwell Institu       6-04.00  
  4 Victor Brannan               McEachern              6-04.00  
  6 John Paul Harley             North Gwinnett        J6-04.00  
  7 Ricky James                  Campbell              J6-04.00  
  8 Ty Griffen                   McEachern             J6-04.00  
  9 Frederick Hill               Mountain View          6-02.00  
 10 Bailey Vitatoe               Brookwood             J6-02.00  
 11 Joseph Woodbury              Westlake              J6-02.00  
 12 Shahid Mitchell              Norcross              J6-02.00  
 13 Charles Astin                Marietta              J6-02.00  
 14 Josiah Robinson              Centennial             6-00.00  
 15 Darian Rivera                Tift County           J6-00.00  
 16 Tracy Fisher                 Central Gwinnett       5-10.00  
 
Event 134  Boys Long Jump Class AAAAA
=====================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 24-06.50  2009        Demar Forbes, M. L. King                 
        NFHS: ! 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tyreek Hill                  Coffee County         23-11.00  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 22-01(+0.0) 22-11.25(+0.0) 22-04.50(+0.0) 23-02(+0.0) 23-11(+0.0)
  2 Joshua McCullan              Bradwell Institu      22-08.50  +0.0 
     21-06.50(+0.0) 21-06.75(+0.0) 22-08.50(+0.0) 21-06.50(+0.0) 21-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Curtis Whisby                Norcross              22-08.25  +0.0 
     21-03.25(+0.0) 21-11.50(-0.0) 22-08.25(+0.0) 20-08.75(+0.0) 21-11(+0.0) 20-07.25(+0.0)
  4 Malik Frankllin              Newton                22-05.25  -0.3 
     22-05.25(-0.3) 22-01.75(+0.0) 21-09(-0.7) 20-11(+0.0) 21-06.50(+0.0) 22-01.50(+0.0)
  5 Dwayne Dash                  Johnson, Savan        22-01.00   0.1 
     20-03(+0.0) 21-06.75(+0.0) 21-10.25(+0.0) 21-06.25(+0.0) 22-01(0.1) 21-10.75(+0.0)
  6 Marsalis Jackson             Bradwell Institu      21-10.25  +0.0 
     21-10.25(+0.0) 18-01.50(+0.0) 19-07.25(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-00.25(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Derek Harper                 Stephenson            21-07.50  +0.0 
     21-05.75(0.1) 20-08.75(-0.9) 21-01.50(0.3) 21-01.50(+0.0) 21-07.50(+0.0) 21-04.75(+0.0)
  8 Jelani Wells                 McEachern             21-06.75  +0.0 
     21-06.75(+0.0) 20-08(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-08.50(+0.0) 21-00.25(+0.0) 21-02(+0.0)
  9 Rashad Jenkins               Wheeler               21-06.50  +0.0 
     21-05(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-04.50(+0.0) 20-10.75(+0.0) 21-04.75(+0.0) 21-06.50(+0.0)
 10 Brandon Shaw                 Northview             21-02.50  +0.0 
     FOUL      21-02.50(+0.0) 20-06.25(+0.0)           
 11 Aaron Taylor                 Central Gwinnett      21-02.25  +0.0 
     19-09.75(-1.2) 20-09.25(+0.0) 21-02.25(+0.0)           
 12 Jalen Bolton                 Newnan                21-00.75  +0.0 
     20-01.25(+0.0) 20-07.50(+0.0) 21-00.75(+0.0)           
 13 Vincen Williams              Stephenson            21-00.00  +0.0 
     20-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 21-00(+0.0)           
 14 Travis Redmond               Wheeler               20-07.50  +0.0 
     20-07.50(+0.0) 20-02.50(+0.0) 19-02.75(+0.0)           
 15 Jacorey Lewis                Mill Creek            20-06.50  +0.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 20-06.50(+0.0) 18-05.50(+0.0)           
 16 Devin Monroe                 Collins Hill          20-05.25  +0.0 
     20-05.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 20-00(+0.0)           
 
Event 136  Boys Pole Vault Class AAAAA
================================================================
 Class AAAAA: *    16-00  2007        Cameron Cheek, Mill Creek                
        NFHS: ! 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Wenk                   Harrison              15-06.00  
  2 Matthew Morris               Peachtree Ridge       15-00.00  
  3 Justin Grose                 Brookwood             14-00.00  
  4 Taylor Wood                  Kennesaw Mtn.        J14-00.00  
  5 Jordan Thomas                Luella                13-06.00  
  6 Christian Wilson             Mill Creek            13-00.00  
  7 Camilo Herrera-matiz         Walton               J13-00.00  
  8 Matt Intili                  Dacula               J13-00.00  
  9 Malik Hargro                 Meadowcreek           12-06.00  
 10 Lyndon Lee                   Walton               J12-06.00  
 11 Josh Carswell                Parkview              12-00.00  
 12 Parker Kelley                Collins Hill         J12-00.00  
 12 Andy Holben                  Milton               J12-00.00  
 14 Mike Owenby                  Woodstock            J12-00.00  
 -- Andre Robinson               Roswell                     NH  
 -- Elijah Gregg                 Parkview                    NH  
 
Event 138  Boys Shot Put Class AAAAA
================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 66-07  1966        Chip Kell, Avondale                         
        NFHS: ! 77-00  1979        Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willie Holloway              East Coweta           54-07.00  
      54-07  51-11  FOUL  50-02  FOUL  52-09
  2 Alex Armah Jr.               Dacula                52-05.00  
      52-05  51-08  51-10  FOUL  50-06.50  FOUL
  3 Amos Harper                  Stephenson            52-00.50  
      52-00.50  50-09  52-00  49-06  51-02  52-00
  4 Durum Alarms                 Dacula                51-09.00  
      50-01  49-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51-09
  5 Trevor Joyce                 Mill Creek            51-01.00  
      49-08  51-01  FOUL  48-11  50-08  FOUL
  6 Gerald Cain                  Marietta              50-02.50  
      50-02.50  50-00  FOUL  49-06  49-05  FOUL
  7 Damon Gresham                Newton                49-10.00  
      48-06.25  49-10  FOUL  49-08.50  49-06.50  47-04
  8 Alex Mattle                  Lassiter              48-02.50  
      47-07  48-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  47-06  FOUL
  9 Jared Munday                 Brookwood             47-10.00  
      42-06  43-06  47-02  47-05.50  47-10  42-06
 10 Shaquille Bryant             Tift County           47-01.25  
      46-10  45-08.50  47-01.25           
 11 Trey Bartlett                Marietta              46-08.25  
      46-08  46-08.25  46-03.50           
 12 Stacey Wright                Lowndes County        45-04.00  
      FOUL  43-04  45-04           
 13 Jalen Reid                   Hillgrove             44-05.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  44-05.50           
 14 Stacey Daniels               Coffee County         43-09.50  
      42-01  43-07  43-09.50           
 15 Kyle Brooks                  Archer                42-05.25  
      42-05.25  41-02.50  40-02           
 16 Robert Wallace               McEachern             41-07.00  
      41-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 140  Boys Triple Jump Class AAAAA
=====================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 51-07.50  1975        Nate Cooper, Clarke Central              
        NFHS: ! 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Malcom Jackson               North Gwinnett        48-01.50   1.0 
     FOUL(1.3) 46-07.50(-1.4) FOUL(0.3) PASS(+0.0) 42-00.25(-0.4) 48-01.50(1.0)
  2 Travis Redmond               Wheeler               46-01.75  +0.0 
     44-05.50(-1.0) 44-00(-0.2) 44-10.75(-1.3) 43-07.25(-0.5) 46-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Markell McKee                Bradwell Institu      46-00.25   0.7 
     FOUL(1.5) 44-06.50(-0.7) 46-00.25(0.7) 43-04(+0.0) 44-11.50(0.3) 43-10.50(+0.0)
  4 J t Tolbert                  Norcross              45-11.50  -1.2 
     44-11(-0.6) 45-09.25(-1.9) 45-11.50(-1.2) 42-09.75(+0.0) 45-01(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)
  5 landon jenkins               Westlake              45-06.50  +0.0 
     45-06.50(+0.0) 44-10(-1.7) 44-03.75(-1.0) 42-09(-0.8) 44-01(+0.0) 43-06.50(-0.6)
  6 Malik Frankllin              Newton                45-04.50  +0.0 
     43-04.75(-1.3) 45-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 44-05.75(-1.5) 44-06.75(1.9) 44-01.75(-0.6)
  7 Nelson Herring               Valdosta              44-10.25  -0.9 
     44-10.25(-0.9) 44-03.75(1.1) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(1.1) 41-11.25(+0.0) 41-09(1.1)
  8 Demarcus Sweat               Stephenson            44-04.50   0.2 
     43-01.50(-0.7) 44-04.50(0.2) 42-10.50(-1.1) 43-10.50(-1.4) 43-06(-0.3) 43-08.25(+0.0)
  9 Obos Ikpefan                 Roswell               44-00.00   0.1 
     43-11.25(+0.0) 44-00(0.1) 43-03.50(+0.0) 43-01(-0.4) 42-09.50(-1.7) 42-05.50(-1.4)
 10 Dennis Gillespie             Norcross              43-07.75  -1.5 
     42-03.50(-2.4) 43-07.75(-1.5) FOUL                
 11 Rashad Jenkins               Wheeler               43-05.00  -1.6 
     43-02.25(-0.2) FOUL      43-05(-1.6)           
 12 Jalen Bolton                 Newnan                42-04.75  +0.0 
     42-04.75(+0.0) 42-03.50(-1.4) 41-06.75(1.0)           
 13 Devin Monroe                 Collins Hill          41-11.25  -0.7 
     41-11.25(-0.7) FOUL      41-01.75(-0.8)           
 14 Alex Reid                    Parkview              41-10.00   1.1 
     41-10(1.1) 41-02.75(-0.4) 40-11.25(-0.9)           
 15 Jahlil Witt                  Bradwell Institu      41-01.00  -0.7 
     41-01(-0.7) 40-05.25(-0.9) 40-07.25(-0.6)           
 16 Kylon Drones                 Woodstock             40-09.00  -1.1 
     40-07.50(1.1) 40-09(-1.1) 40-01(+0.0)           
 
Event 142  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AAAAA
===================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 40.66  1996        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb          
                       A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell   
        NFHS: ! 39.76  1998        , Ft. Worth Wyatt HS                        
                       M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luella High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                      41.58Q  1 
  2 Walton High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                      41.75Q  2 
  3 M.L. King High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                   41.66Q  1 
  4 Valdosta High School (1aaaaa)  'A'                    41.86Q  2 
  5 Mill Creek HS (7aaaaa)  'A'                           41.85Q  1 
  6 Hillgrove High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                   41.96Q  2 
  7 Shiloh High School (8aaaaa)  'A'                      41.97Q  2 
  8 Wheeler High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                     42.29Q  1 
  9 Collins Hill HS (7aaaaa)  'A'                         42.47   2 
 10 Grayson High School (8aaaaa)  'A'                     42.50   1 
 11 Westlake High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                    42.51   1 
 12 Norcross High School (7aaaaa)  'A'                    42.54   1 
 13 Colquitt County HS (1aaaaa)  'A'                      42.81   1 
 14 Langston Hughes HS (2aaaaa)  'A'                      42.85   2 
 15 Coffee County HS (1aaaaa)  'A'                        43.10   2 
 16 North Cobb HS (4aaaaa)  'A'                           43.18   2 
 
Event 142  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class AAAAA
================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 40.66  1996        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb          
                       A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell   
        NFHS: ! 39.76  1998        , Ft. Worth Wyatt HS                        
                       M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Luella High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                      41.54  
  2 Walton High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                      41.77  
  3 Valdosta High School (1aaaaa)  'A'                    41.91  
  4 M.L. King High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                   41.92  
  5 Mill Creek HS (7aaaaa)  'A'                           42.14  
  6 Shiloh High School (8aaaaa)  'A'                      42.37  
  7 Wheeler High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                     42.47  
 -- Hillgrove High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                      DQ   Tossed Baton
 
Event 144  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class AAAAA
================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 4:07.50  2007        Ben Hubers, McEachern                     
        NFHS: ! 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adel Yoonis                  Wheeler                4:16.23  
  2 Brian Sullivan               Walton                 4:17.50  
  3 Josh Brickell                Peachtree Ridge        4:17.94  
  4 Drew Kelley                  Roswell                4:18.76  
  5 Thomas Miller                Westlake               4:21.73  
  6 Morgan Malanoski             Brookwood              4:21.88  
  7 Nathan Reich                 Milton                 4:21.92  
  8 Matthew McClintock           Brookwood              4:22.28  
  9 Bryan Kamau                  Shiloh                 4:23.67  
 10 Andres Littig                North Gwinnett         4:23.97  
 11 Alex Grady                   Newton                 4:24.68  
 12 Jc Cornett                   Woodstock              4:26.25  
 13 Kevin Mills                  Peachtree Ridge        4:26.88  
 14 Hunter Honeycutt             Tift County            4:27.59  
 15 Kenan Farmer                 Walton                 4:34.17  
 16 Derrick Bell                 Grayson                4:38.69  
 
Event 146  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
===================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 46.44  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler                 
        NFHS: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas HS      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martez Hester                North Cobb               48.13Q  1 
  2 Alexander Reese              Lassiter                 48.47Q  2 
  3 Obos Ikpefan                 Roswell                  48.59Q  1 
  4 Mark Watts                   South Gwinnett           48.70Q  2 
  5 Julian Lavender              Harrison                 48.77Q  2 
  6 Zac Davis                    Mill Creek               48.81Q  1 
  7 Trae Bonner                  Luella                   48.78Q  2 
  8 Paris Carson                 Wheeler                  48.85Q  1 
  9 Tyshawn Smith                Campbell                 49.08   2 
 10 Michael Cheeks               Mill Creek               49.20   2 
 11 Anthony Hosendolph           Bradwell Institu         49.44   1 
 12 Bilal Abdullah               Brookwood                49.54   1 
 13 Zabreon Mack                 Tift County              49.88   1 
 14 Tunde Hambolu                Collins Hill             50.15   2 
 15 Brandon Goodman              Etowah                   50.31   1 
 16 Kamoni Stovers               Norcross                 51.60   2 
 
Event 146  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 46.44  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler                 
        NFHS: ! 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martez Hester                North Cobb               47.26  
  2 Alexander Reese              Lassiter                 47.92  
  3 Obos Ikpefan                 Roswell                  48.31  
  4 Mark Watts                   South Gwinnett           48.45  
  5 Julian Lavender              Harrison                 48.61  
  6 Paris Carson                 Wheeler                  48.62  
  7 Zac Davis                    Mill Creek               48.82  
  8 Trae Bonner                  Luella                   49.11  
 
Event 148  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
========================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 10.41  2000        Ahmad Caroll, Douglass, Atlanta             
        NFHS: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyreek Hill                  Coffee County            10.53Q -1.1  1 
  2 Demetrius Duggans            Hillgrove                10.63Q -1.1  2 
  3 Tadashi Pinder               Luella                   10.68Q -1.1  2 
  4 Edra Gipson                  Valdosta                 10.83Q -1.1  1 
  5 Amba Etta-tawo               McEachern                10.69Q -1.1  2 
  6 Micah Reed                   Parkview                 11.05Q -1.1  1 
  7 Andrew Johnson               Windsor Forest           11.01Q -1.1  2 
  8 Chris Beck                   South Cobb               11.13Q -1.1  1  11.117
  9 Jonathan Garner              Roswell                  11.14  -1.1  1  11.119
 10 Otis Washington              Luella                   11.17  -1.1  2 
 11 Justin Leggett               Camden County            11.21  -1.1  1 
 12 Mario Terry                  Collins Hill             11.24  -1.1  1 
 13 Cedric Asseh                 South Gwinnett           11.26  -1.1  2 
 14 Emile Sexton                 Langston Hughes          11.29  -1.1  2 
 15 Myles Campbell               Duluth                   11.30  -1.1  1 
 16 Krivonte Benson              Marietta                 11.34  -1.1  2 
 
Event 148  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
=====================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 10.41  2000        Ahmad Caroll, Douglass, Atlanta             
        NFHS: ! 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyreek Hill                  Coffee County            10.44  -0.7 
  2 Tadashi Pinder               Luella                   10.70  -0.7 
  3 Demetrius Duggans            Hillgrove                10.71  -0.7 
  4 Edra Gipson                  Valdosta                 10.81  -0.7 
  5 Amba Etta-tawo               McEachern                10.89  -0.7 
  6 Micah Reed                   Parkview                 11.00  -0.7 
  7 Andrew Johnson               Windsor Forest           11.16  -0.7 
  8 Chris Beck                   South Cobb               11.17  -0.7 
 
Event 150  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AAAAA
========================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 13.34  1996        Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb         
        NFHS: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Moore                 M.L. King                13.87Q -1.3  1 
  2 Alan Frye                    Campbell                 14.20Q  0.7  2 
  3 Jay Lawson                   Brookwood                14.50Q  0.7  2 
  4 Sam Davies                   Collins Hill             14.63Q -1.3  1 
  5 Devonte Watts                Lowndes County           14.53Q  0.7  2 
  6 Dyarius Tucker               Hillgrove                15.07Q -1.3  1 
  7 David Singleton              East Coweta              14.75Q  0.7  2 
  8 Dennis Gillespie             Norcross                 15.08Q -1.3  1 
  9 Bj Burney                    M.L. King                14.83   0.7  2 
 10 Trey Harris                  Cherokee                 14.88   0.7  2 
 11 Justin Pizarro               Peachtree Ridge          15.10   0.7  2 
 12 Terrell Singleton            Kennesaw Mtn.            15.11  -1.3  1 
 13 Tyran Meyers                 Camden County            15.35   0.7  2 
 14 Chase Brown                  Brookwood                15.81  -1.3  1 
 15 Kenneth Moore                Lowndes County           23.58  -1.3  1 
 -- Tajai Godwin                 Campbell                    DQ  -1.3  1  Impeaded lane 1
 
Event 150  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class AAAAA
=====================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 13.34  1996        Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb         
        NFHS: ! 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Moore                 M.L. King                13.45  -0.5 
  2 Alan Frye                    Campbell                 14.31  -0.5 
  3 Devonte Watts                Lowndes County           14.39  -0.5 
  4 Sam Davies                   Collins Hill             14.52  -0.5 
  5 Jay Lawson                   Brookwood                14.68  -0.5 
  6 Dyarius Tucker               Hillgrove                14.77  -0.5 
  7 Dennis Gillespie             Norcross                 14.85  -0.5 
  8 David Singleton              East Coweta              14.98  -0.5 
 
Event 152  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AAAAA
===================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 1:51.75  2000        Marcelo Dunning, Campbell                 
        NFHS: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas Miller                Westlake               1:55.06Q  1 
  2 Adel Yoonis                  Wheeler                1:56.53Q  2 
  3 Kisean Smith                 Brookwood              1:55.12Q  1 
  4 Andres Littig                North Gwinnett         1:57.13Q  2 
  5 Tyler Woodrome               Mill Creek             1:55.14Q  1 
  6 Jamin Mays                   Camden County          1:57.33Q  2 
  7 Brian Sullivan               Walton                 1:55.53Q  1 
  8 Bryan Kamau                  Shiloh                 1:57.63Q  2 
  9 Cory Nicholls                McEachern              1:56.19   1 
 10 Jahi Gilkey                  Westlake               1:58.40   2 
 11 Jeramey Hampton              North Gwinnett         1:59.42   1 
 12 Davin Melton                 Marietta               1:59.58   2 
 13 Cameron Gamble               McEachern              1:59.82   1 
 14 Orlando Frazier              Marietta               2:04.53   2 
 15 Zabreon Mack                 Tift County            2:04.82   2 
 16 Justin Philip                Collins Hill           2:05.33   1 
 
Event 152  Boys 800 Meter Run Class AAAAA
================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 1:51.75  2000        Marcelo Dunning, Campbell                 
        NFHS: ! 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adel Yoonis                  Wheeler                1:52.06  
  2 Kisean Smith                 Brookwood              1:52.12  
  3 Thomas Miller                Westlake               1:52.87  
  4 Andres Littig                North Gwinnett         1:53.56  
  5 Tyler Woodrome               Mill Creek             1:53.96  
  6 Bryan Kamau                  Shiloh                 1:56.80  
  7 Jamin Mays                   Camden County          2:01.52  
 -- Brian Sullivan               Walton                      DQ   cutoff runner
 
Event 154  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
========================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 20.94  2012        Tyreek Hill, Coffee County                  
        NFHS: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyreek Hill                  Coffee County            21.05Q -1.8  1 
  2 Amba Etta-tawo               McEachern                21.42Q -1.0  2 
  3 Demetrius Duggans            Hillgrove                21.80Q -1.0  2 
  4 Micah Reed                   Parkview                 22.01Q -1.8  1 
  5 Tadashi Pinder               Luella                   21.84Q -1.0  2 
  6 Myles Howard                 Walton                   22.03Q -1.8  1 
  7 Edra Gipson                  Valdosta                 21.91Q -1.0  2 
  8 Jordan Moore                 M.L. King                22.08Q -1.8  1 
  9 Obos Ikpefan                 Roswell                  22.07  -1.0  2 
 10 Alexander Reese              Lassiter                 22.12  -1.0  2 
 11 Jonathan Garner              Roswell                  22.18  -1.8  1 
 12 Justin Leggett               Camden County            22.28  -1.8  1 
 13 Jordan Marshall              Mill Creek               22.62  -1.0  2 
 14 Andrew Johnson               Windsor Forest           22.63  -1.0  2 
 15 Fred Phillips                Colquitt County          22.64  -1.8  1 
 16 Jovan Jones                  Shiloh                   22.66  -1.8  1 
 
Event 154  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
=====================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 20.94  2012        Tyreek Hill, Coffee County                  
        NFHS: ! 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyreek Hill                  Coffee County            20.94* -0.1 
  2 Amba Etta-tawo               McEachern                21.70  -0.1 
  3 Demetrius Duggans            Hillgrove                21.81  -0.1 
  4 Tadashi Pinder               Luella                   21.89  -0.1 
  5 Myles Howard                 Walton                   21.92  -0.1 
  6 Jordan Moore                 M.L. King                22.02  -0.1 
  7 Edra Gipson                  Valdosta                 22.19  -0.1 
  8 Micah Reed                   Parkview                 22.21  -0.1 
 
Event 156  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAAAA
===================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 35.68  2007        William Wynne, McEachern                    
        NFHS: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alan Frye                    Campbell                 37.87Q  1 
  2 Sam Davies                   Collins Hill             38.63Q  2 
  3 Arius Gilstrap               Langston Hughes          38.65Q  2 
  4 Dennis Gillespie             Norcross                 39.14Q  1 
  5 Josh Mulder                  Centennial               39.43Q  1 
  6 Duronte Carter               Newton                   39.55Q  2 
  7 Jordan Thomas                Luella                   39.75Q  2 
  8 Devonte Watts                Lowndes County           39.76Q  1 
  9 Brandon Davis                McEachern                39.83   2 
 10 Darian Horn                  Peachtree Ridge          40.28   2 
 11 Dyarius Tucker               Hillgrove                40.71   1 
 12 T'Qwan Robinson              Walton                   41.73   1 
 13 Rashad Hall                  Berkmar                  42.02   1 
 14 Craig Sheffield              Windsor Forest           44.72   2 
 -- Christyan Ward               Groves                      DQ   2  Hooked 3 hurdles
 
Event 156  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAAAA
================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 35.68  2007        William Wynne, McEachern                    
        NFHS: ! 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alan Frye                    Campbell                 37.46  
  2 Josh Mulder                  Centennial               38.81  
  3 Arius Gilstrap               Langston Hughes          39.23  
  4 Dennis Gillespie             Norcross                 39.41  
  5 Jordan Thomas                Luella                   39.98  
  6 Devonte Watts                Lowndes County           40.41  
  7 Duronte Carter               Newton                   40.48  
  8 Sam Davies                   Collins Hill             50.31  
 
Event 158  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class AAAAA
================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 8:52.84  2010        Tyler Anyan, Brookwood                    
        NFHS: ! 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Brickell                Peachtree Ridge        9:10.40  
  2 Kenan Farmer                 Walton                 9:19.64  
  3 Morgan Malanoski             Brookwood              9:23.89  
  4 Kevin Mills                  Peachtree Ridge        9:24.11  
  5 Matt Barudin                 Brookwood              9:24.88  
  6 Eric Westog                  Mill Creek             9:25.43  
  7 Drew Kelley                  Roswell                9:28.14  
  8 Ben Pleak                    Marietta               9:29.82  
  9 Hunter Honeycutt             Tift County            9:36.23  
 10 Jc Cornett                   Woodstock              9:38.67  
 11 Josh Stockton                Woodstock              9:43.87  
 12 Alex Grady                   Newton                 9:48.69  
 13 Clay Howarth                 North Forsyth          9:49.51  
 14 Arman Rehmann                Norcross               9:58.84  
 15 David Thornton               Bradwell Institu      10:01.66  
 16 Mitchell Narro               Alpharetta            10:31.32  
 
Event 160  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAAAA
===================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 3:13.21  1987        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb        
                         R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller         
        NFHS: ! 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne HS                            
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westlake High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                  3:16.95Q  1 
  2 Campbell High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                  3:18.58Q  2 
  3 Grayson High School (8aaaaa)  'A'                   3:19.29Q  2 
  4 Mill Creek HS (7aaaaa)  'A'                         3:19.79Q  1 
  5 McEachern High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                 3:19.46Q  2 
  6 Luella High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                    3:20.70Q  1 
  7 Bradwell Institute (3aaaaa)  'A'                    3:20.78Q  1 
  8 South Gwinnett HS (8aaaaa)  'A'                     3:21.56Q  2 
  9 Brookwood High School (8aaaaa)  'A'                 3:21.61   1 
 10 M.L. King High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                 3:21.78   1 
 11 Roswell High School (6aaaaa)  'A'                   3:21.86   2 
 12 Norcross High School (7aaaaa)  'A'                  3:22.47   2 
 13 Langston Hughes HS (2aaaaa)  'A'                    3:25.42   2 
 14 Lassiter High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                  3:25.96   1 
 15 Lowndes County HS (1aaaaa)  'A'                     3:30.95   2 
 16 Valdosta High School (1aaaaa)  'A'                  3:39.10   1 
 
Event 160  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAAAA
================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 3:13.21  1987        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb        
                         R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller         
        NFHS: ! 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne HS                            
                         Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McEachern High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                 3:17.51  
  2 Westlake High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                  3:17.84  
  3 Campbell High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                  3:18.46  
  4 Mill Creek HS (7aaaaa)  'A'                         3:19.27  
  5 Grayson High School (8aaaaa)  'A'                   3:22.18  
  6 South Gwinnett HS (8aaaaa)  'A'                     3:22.41  
 -- Bradwell Institute (3aaaaa)  'A'                         DQ   Broke Stride of runn
 -- Luella High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                         DQ   Finished without Bat
 
Event 161  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Div 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minsoo Kim                   Houston Co (Whch      10-10.00  
      10-03.25  10-08.25  10-10           
 
Event 162  Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Div 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez Johnson             Buford (Wheelcha       2:56.81  
 
Event 163  Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Div 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Martinez Johnson             Buford (Wheelcha         37.59   0.8 
  2 Minsoo Kim                   Houston Co (Whch         53.39   0.8 
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Athens Christian School (8  63        2) Darlington School (6A)     60   
    3) Wesleyan School (5A)        50        4) Pace Academy (5A)          38   
    5) Bowdon High School (6A)     33        6) Eagle's Landing Christian  31   
    7) Whitefield Academy (5A)     26        7) Warren County HS (7A)      26   
    9) Jenkins County HS (3A)      24       10) Our Lady of Mercy (5A)     22   
   11) Terrell County HS (1A)      18       12) Turner County HS (2A)      17   
   13) Galloway School (5A)        15       13) Hancock Central HS (7A)    15   
   15) Commerce HS (8A)            14       16) Landmark Christian School  13   
   17) First Presbyterian Day Sch  11       17) Claxton  HS (3A)           11   
   17) Savannah Christian HS (3A)  11       17) Marion County High School  11   
   21) Holy Innocents' Episc Sch   10       22) Wheeler County HS (3A)      8   
   22) Riverside Military Acad (8   8       22) Athens Academy (8A)         8   
   25) Central, Talbotton HS (4A)   7       25) Metter HS (3A)              7   
   25) Washington-Wilkes HS (7A)    7       28) Greenforest Christian Sch   6   
   28) Mt. Paran Christian Sch (6   6       28) Bremen High School (6A)     6   
   31) Walker School (6A)           5       31) Schley County High School   5   
   33) Twiggs County HS (7A)        4       33) Charlton County HS (2A)     4   
   35) Hawkinsville High School (   3       35) North Cobb Christian Sch    3   
   35) Baconton Charter School (1   3       35) Pinecrest Academy (5A)      3   
   39) Mt. Pisgah Christian Sch (   2       39) Atlanta International Sch   2   
   39) Tallulah Falls School (8A)   2       42) Pelham High School (1A)     1   
   42) Providence Christian Acad    1       42) Miller County High School   1   
 
               Men - Class AA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Putnam County HS (4AA)      46        2) Elbert County Comp. HS (8  44   
    3) Oglethorpe County HS (8AA)  38        4) Westminster School (6AA)   37   
    5) North Oconee High School (  36        6) Brooks County HS (1AA)     29   
    7) Calhoun High School (7AA)   24        7) Lamar County High School   24   
    7) Appling County HS (2AA)     24       10) Greater Atlanta Chr Sch (  23   
   11) Pierce County HS (2AA)      18       11) Swainsboro High School (3  18   
   13) East Jackson Comp. HS (8AA  16       13) Hart County High School (  16   
   13) Decatur High School (6AA)   16       16) Jefferson High School (8A  15   
   16) North Murray High School (  15       18) Buford High School (6AA)   14   
   19) Albany HIgh School (1AA)    13       20) Northeast Macon HS (4AA)   12   
   20) Screven County HS (3AA)     12       20) Therrell High School (6AA  12   
   23) Gordon Central HS (7AA)     10       23) Pepperell High School (7A  10   
   25) Model High School (7AA)      9       26) Fitzgerald High School (1   8   
   27) Lovett School (6AA)          6       27) Tattnall County HS (2AA)    6   
   27) Greene County HS (4AA)       6       27) Fannin County HS (8AA)      6   
   27) Blessed Trinity HS (6AA)     6       27) Sonoraville High School (   6   
   33) East Laurens HS (3AA)        5       33) Laney High School (3AA)     5   
   35) Thomasville High School (1   4       35) Adairsville High School (   4   
   35) Jeff Davis HS (2AA)          4       35) Jackson County HS (8AA)     4   
   39) River Ridge High School (7   3       39) Bleckley County HS (3AA)    3   
   39) Rockmart High School (7AA)   3       39) Southeast Bulloch HS (3AA   3   
   43) Chattooga High School (7AA   2       43) Cook High School (1AA)      2   
   43) Maynard Jackson HS (6AA)     2       43) McIntosh County Academy (   2   
   47) Cross Keys High School (6A   1       47) Clarkston High School (6A   1   
 
              Men - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carrollton High School (6A  58        2) Westover High School (1AA  45   
    3) Woodward Academy (5AAA)     37        4) Drew High School (4AAA)    34   
    5) Burke County HS (3AAA)      33        6) Stone Mountain HS (5AAA)   31   
    7) Monroe Area High School (8  29        8) Rutland High School (2AAA  26   
    9) Grady High School (5AAA)    25       10) Columbus High School (6AA  24   
   11) St. Pius X Catholic HS (5A  21       11) Allatoona High School (7A  21   
   13) Sandy Creek HS (4AAA)       19       14) North Hall High School (8  15   
   15) Chestatee High School (8AA  14       15) Eagle's Landing HS (4AAA)  14   
   15) Oconee County HS (8AAA)     14       18) Towers High School (5AAA)  12   
   19) North Atlanta HS (5AAA)     10       19) Mary Persons HS (2AAA)     10   
   21) Cross Creek HS (3AAA)        8.50    22) LaFayette High School (7A   8   
   23) Shaw High School (6AAA)      7       23) Veterans High School (2AA   7   
   23) Columbia High School (5AAA   7       26) Thomson High School (3AAA   6   
   26) Pickens High School (7AAA)   6       26) Monroe, Albany HS (1AAA)    6   
   26) Cartersville HS (7AAA)       6       30) LaGrange High School (6AA   5   
   30) West Laurens HS (2AAA)       5       30) Eastside High School (4AA   5   
   30) Walnut Grove HS (8AAA)       5       30) Cedar Grove High School (   5   
   35) Arabia Mountain HS (5AAA)    4       35) Locust Grove HS (4AAA)      4   
   35) Glenn Hills High School (3   4       35) Westside, Augusta HS (3AA   4   
   35) White County HS (8AAA)       4       35) Lumpkin County HS (8AAA)    4   
   41) Jackson High School (4AAA)   3       41) Westside, Macon HS (2AAA)   3   
   43) Baldwin High School (2AAA)   2.50    44) Riverwood High School (5A   2   
   44) Peach County HS (2AAA)       2       44) Hephzibah High School (3A   2   
   47) Henry County HS (4AAA)       1       47) Druid Hills High School (   1   
   47) Gainesville High School (8   1       47) Perry High School (2AAA)    1   
 
              Men - Class AAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kell High School (5AAAA)    48        2) Sprayberry High School (5  37   
    3) Creekside High School (4AA  35        4) Pope High School (5AAAA)   31   
    5) Marist School (6AAAA)       28        6) Cedar Shoals HS (8AAAA)    26   
    7) Morrow High School (4AAAA)  25        8) Greenbrier High School (2  18   
    8) Lakeside, Evans HS (2AAAA)  18        8) Fayette County HS (3AAAA)  18   
   11) Banneker High School (4AAA  16       12) Chapel Hill HS (5AAAA)     15   
   13) Jonesboro High School (4AA  14       13) Woodland, Cartersville (7  14   
   15) Hardaway High School (1AAA  13       15) Northside,Columbus HS (1A  13   
   15) McIntosh High School (3AAA  13       18) Tri-Cities High School (4  12   
   18) Redan High School (6AAAA)   12       18) Mays High School (6AAAA)   12   
   21) Johns Creek (7AAAA)         11       21) Lakeside, Dekalb HS (6AAA  11   
   21) Ware County High School (2  11       21) Carver, Atlanta HS (6AAAA  11   
   21) Clarke Central HS (8AAAA)   11       26) Evans High School (2AAAA)  10   
   26) Salem High School (8AAAA)   10       26) Flowery Branch HS (8AAAA)  10   
   29) South Effingham HS (2AAAA)   9       30) Lambert High School (7AAA   8   
   30) Upson-Lee High School (3AA   8       32) Winder-Barrow HS (8AAAA)    7.50
   33) Miller Grove HS (6AAAA)      7       33) Starr's Mill HS (3AAAA)     7   
   35) Effingham County HS (2AAAA   6       36) OLA High School (3AAAA)     5   
   36) Whitewater High School (3A   5       36) Chattahoochee HS (7AAAA)    5   
   36) Brunswick High School (2AA   5       40) Jones County HS (3AAAA)     4.50
   41) Northwest Whitfield HS (7A   4       41) Southwest Dekalb HS (6AAA   4   
   41) Alcovy High School (3AAAA)   4       44) South Forsyth HS (7AAAA)    3.50
   45) Glynn Academy (2AAAA)        3       46) Union Grove HS (3AAAA)      2   
   46) Rockdale County HS (8AAAA)   2       46) Statesboro High School (2   2   
   46) Dunwoody High School (6AAA   2       46) Lovejoy High School (4AAA   2   
   46) Villa Rica High School (5A   2       52) Tucker High School (6AAAA   1.50
   53) New Manchester HS (5AAAA)    1                                           
 
              Men - Class AAAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookwood High School (8AA  40        2) Coffee County HS (1AAAAA)  34   
    3) Mill Creek HS (7AAAAA)      33        3) Wheeler High School (5AAA  33   
    5) Luella High School (2AAAAA  32        6) Walton High School (5AAAA  30   
    7) Peachtree Ridge HS (7AAAAA  29        8) McEachern High School (4A  28.50
    9) Campbell High School (4AAA  26       10) Dacula High School (8AAAA  25   
   11) Westlake High School (2AAA  22       12) Bradwell Institute (3AAAA  21.50
   13) Norcross High School (7AAA  18       13) North Gwinnett HS (7AAAAA  18   
   13) M.L. King High School (2AA  18       16) Valdosta High School (1AA  15   
   16) Hillgrove High School (4AA  15       18) Harrison High School (4AA  14   
   19) Roswell High School (6AAAA  13       20) Newton High School (2AAAA  12   
   21) East Coweta HS (2AAAAA)     11       22) Etowah High School (5AAAA  10   
   22) North Cobb HS (4AAAAA)      10       22) Tift County HS (1AAAA)     10   
   22) Marietta High School (5AAA  10       26) Stephenson HS (2AAAAA)      9   
   26) Lowndes County HS (1AAAAA)   9       26) Lassiter High School (5AA   9   
   29) South Gwinnett HS (8AAAAA)   8       29) Centennial HS (6AAAAA)      8   
   31) Collins Hill HS (7AAAAA)     6       31) Shiloh High School (8AAAA   6   
   31) Langston Hughes HS (2AAAAA   6       34) Parkview High School (8AA   5   
   34) Kennesaw Mountain HS (4AAA   5       36) Johnson, Savannah HS (3AA   4   
   36) Camden County HS (3AAAAA)    4       36) Grayson High School (8AAA   4   
   39) Woodstock High School (5AA   3       40) Windsor Forest HS (3AAAAA   2   
   40) Milton High School (6AAAAA   2       42) South Cobb HS (4AAAAA)      1   
 
            Men - Wheelchair Div 1 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Buford HS (Wheelchair)      20        2) Houston County HS (Wheelc  18   





GHSA Girls State Meet 2012 All-Class - 5/3/2012 to 5/5/2012          
                        Hugh Mills  Stadium, Albany, GA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Wood                  Mt. Zion (Carrol       11.85      12.23Q  1 
  2 Mallory Diamond              Miller County          12.60      12.57Q  2 
  3 Kimmie Davis                 Baconton Charter       12.35      12.61Q  1 
  4 Landyn Duley                 Wesleyan               12.60      12.64Q  2 
  5 Akerian Florence             Mitchell County        12.41      12.67Q  1 
  6 Marquita Daniels             Swaca                  12.63      12.80Q  2 
  7 Jasmine Jakes                Eagle's Ldg Chr        12.43      12.83Q  2 
  8 Shanila Chapman              Chattahoochee Co       12.74      12.89Q  1 
  9 Karesha Allen                Hancock Central        13.08      13.12   2 
 10 Kita Aycock                  GMC                    13.22      13.20   1 
 11 Sierra Newman                Bryan County           13.37      13.22   1 
 12 Yikeria Cordy                Johnson County         13.22      13.26   1 
 13 Dominiques Haynes            Lincoln County         13.51      13.56   2 
 14 Shambria Freeman             Hancock Central        13.06    1:30.25   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hannah Wood                  Mt. Zion (Carrol       24.75      24.57Q  1 
  2 Mallory Diamond              Miller County          26.37      26.18Q  2 
  3 Kimmie Davis                 Baconton Charter       25.54      26.26Q  2 
  4 Paige Banks                  Darlington             25.96      26.37Q  1 
  5 Jasmine Steen                Chattahoochee Co       26.23      26.44Q  2 
  6 Akerian Florence             Mitchell County        25.76      26.76Q  1 
  7 Shambria Freeman             Hancock Central        26.73      26.59Q  2 
  8 Macayla Wethington           Athens Christian       27.56      27.02Q  1 
  9 Jasmine Taylor               Terrell County         26.69      27.35   1 
 10 Sierra Newman                Bryan County           27.38      27.45   1 
 11 Karesha Allen                Hancock Central        27.15      27.50   2 
 12 Lexie Wood                   Athens Christian       27.76      27.63   2 
 13 Kita Aycock                  GMC                    28.06      27.79   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maddie Felts                 Galloway               58.25      57.55Q  1 
  2 Timberly Watson              Jenkins County         59.12      58.52Q  2 
  3 Morgan McClure               Olm                    58.93      58.02Q  1 
  4 Paige Banks                  Darlington             59.68      59.84Q  2 
  5 Sarah Scott Lewis            Mt. Pisgah             59.61      59.92Q  2 
  6 Emily Buwalda                North Cobb Chr       1:02.10    1:00.59Q  1 
  7 Natasha Braughton            Athens Christian     1:00.63    1:00.68Q  1 
  8 Rachel Dixon                 Marion County        1:02.96    1:01.72Q  2 
  9 Nana Osei                    George Walton        1:02.57    1:01.90   1 
 10 Qytia Williams               Hancock Central      1:01.83    1:02.56   2 
 11 Lexi Ackles                  Mt. Zion (Carrol     1:03.55    1:04.46   2 
 12 Camille Harris               Terrell County       1:03.91    1:04.53   1 
 13 Caitlin Geter                Wilkinson County     1:05.72    1:06.35   1 
 -- Desiree Blount               Twiggs County        1:03.77         FS   1 
 -- Masha Grizhebovskaya         Tallulah Falls       1:04.02         FS   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morgan McClure               Olm                  2:24.85    2:23.31Q  2 
  2 Maddie Felts                 Galloway             2:25.20    2:26.54Q  1 
  3 Tiffany Howard               Bryan County         2:26.88    2:24.08Q  2 
  4 Destiny Jenkins              Athens Christian     2:23.20    2:27.71Q  1 
  5 Bryanne Acker                Athens Christian     2:28.00    2:25.70Q  2 
  6 Nana Osei                    George Walton        2:28.67    2:28.26Q  1 
  7 Sarah Scott Lewis            Mt. Pisgah           2:29.56    2:26.38Q  2 
  8 Alexa Hudgins                Mt. Pisgah           2:28.75    2:28.29Q  1 
  9 Katie Souther                George Walton        2:30.02    2:27.89   2 
 10 Chrissy Glover               Savannah Ctry Da     2:34.19    2:28.31   1 
 11 Emily Buwalda                North Cobb Chr       2:35.03    2:29.89   1 
 12 Kinslee Clevenger            Darlington           2:30.07    2:33.57   1 
 13 Anna Cantrell                Darlington           2:33.16    2:36.07   2 
 14 Kiana Stile                  Bacon County         2:41.07    2:39.24   1 
 15 Madison Smith                Turner County        2:40.80    2:39.73   2 
 16 Haley Collins                Schley County        2:36.49    2:40.27   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Coppage             First Presby        11:17.60   11:08.32   10   
  2 Lindy Long                   Landmark Chr        11:57.43   11:28.93    8   
  3 Tayler Tuttle                Providence Chr      12:25.06   11:35.04    6   
  4 Caroline Reed                Wesleyan            12:32.86   11:35.56    5   
  5 Ansley McDurmon              Darlington          12:05.22   11:40.98    4   
  6 Shannon Fair                 Aquinas             12:25.34   12:03.22    3   
  7 Elizabeth Gunther            Athens Christian    13:04.98   12:13.74    2   
  8 Lauren Hooper                Darlington          12:46.26   12:29.41    1   
  9 Ashley Camp                  Bremen              12:55.64   12:32.75  
 10 Meg Norris                   Savannah Chr        13:19.06   13:05.74  
 11 Eva Knoche                   Calvary Day         13:26.82   13:14.96  
 12 Caroline LaBoon              Athens Academy      13:24.68   13:21.77  
 13 Sydney Howard                Athens Christian    13:47.21   13:37.03  
 14 Jessica Piatt                Chattahoochee Co    14:02.56   14:03.44  
 15 Emily Hansford               Athens Academy      14:22.95   14:25.60  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mary Echols                  Athens Christian       15.25      15.18Q  1 
  2 Melissa Liston               Eagle's Ldg Chr        16.88      17.03Q  2 
  3 Quanza Dennard               Terrell County         16.96      16.93Q  1 
  4 Anna Park                    Providence Chr         16.99      17.39Q  2 
  5 Colleen Kelly                Olm                    16.51      16.94Q  1 
  6 Meesha Greene                Turner County          18.06      17.54Q  2 
  7 Madison Mitchell             Athens Christian       16.94      17.16Q  1 
  8 Dominique Jenkins            Washington-Wilke       18.65      18.39Q  2 
  9 Zoey Forrester               Commerce               17.70      17.72   1 
 10 Lachelsecia Holt             Hancock Central        18.51      18.28   1 
 11 Emily Swafford               Darlington             18.76      18.86   1 
 12 Ranisha Florence             Pelham                 18.42      19.03   1 
 13 Sadie Allen                  Baconton Charter       18.16      19.37   2 
 14 Dilys Osei                   George Walton          16.74      20.11   2 
 -- Randi Bohler                 Holy Innocents'        15.89         DQ   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mary Echols                  Athens Christian       49.26      46.72Q  2 
  2 Lauren Hadley                Pace                   49.02      49.09Q  1 
  3 Quanza Dennard               Terrell County         49.17      48.72Q  2 
  4 Savannah Phillips            First Presby           49.24      49.33Q  1 
  5 Preacharious Torrence        Jenkins County         51.87      49.31Q  2 
  6 Madison Mitchell             Athens Christian       52.24      50.24Q  1 
  7 Emily Swafford               Darlington             52.91      50.73Q  1 
  8 Ranisha Florence             Pelham                 52.20      51.51Q  2 
  9 Jamesha Nolley               Hancock Central        51.96      51.58   1 
 10 Natwand Tolbert              Clinch County          51.84      52.15   2 
 11 Jenny Brown                  GMC                    52.61      52.33   1 
 12 Shanterrica Stephens         Taliaferro Co          53.24      52.84   2 
 13 Amelia Tochtrop              Bremen                 53.66      53.56   2 
 14 Adrianna Harvey              Mitchell County        51.99      54.74   2 
 15 Tianna Pope                  Clinch County          53.86      58.27   1 
 -- Colleen Kelly                Olm                    47.57         FS   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eagle's Landing Christian (5a)  'A'                 49.70      49.51Q  1 
     1) Jasmine Jakes                   2) Melissa Liston                 
     3) Hanalee Lowry                   4) Alexis Ross                    
     5) Taylor Aguillard                6)                                
  2 Hancock Central HS (7a)  'A'                        50.10      50.17Q  2 
     1) Karesha Allen                   2) Ikiah Plamer                   
     3) Lachelsecia Holt                4) Shambria Freeman               
  3 Athens Christian School (8a)  'A'                   51.05      49.73Q  1 
     1) Brea Byrd                       2) Natasha Braughton              
     3) Macayla Wethington              4) Mary Echols                    
     5) Lexie Wood                      6) Destiny Jenkins                
  4 Hapeville Charter Car Acad (5a  'A'                 50.78      50.50Q  2 
     1) Le'Porsha Russell               2) Malikah Johnson                
     3) Amber Shaheed                   4) Angel Moore                    
  5 Chattahoochee County HS (4a)  'A'                   50.51      50.80Q  1 
     1) Shanila Chapman                 2) Whitney Anderson               
     3) Karaysha White                  4) Jasmine Steen                  
     5) Zahria Carr                     6) Kwanjala Jones                 
  6 Mt. Zion (Carroll) HS (6a)  'A'                     50.38      51.11Q  2 
     1) Jennifer Bagby                  2) Lexi Ackles                    
     3) Hannah Wood                     4) Corrssia Perry                 
     5) Jordan Crews                    6) Bayli Bentley                  
  7 Darlington School (6a)  'A'                         51.27      51.31Q  2 
     1) Paige Banks                     2) Darlene Chikezie               
     3) Katie Hurley                    4) Marissa McKoy                  
     5) Carolyn Kipp                    6) Emily Swafford                 
  7 Terrell County HS (1a)  'A'                         51.00      51.31Q  1 
     1) Chelsey Reid                    2) Quanza Dennard                 
     3) Camille Harris                  4) Jasmine Taylor                 
     5) Alexandria Washington           6) LaTosha Garfield               
  9 Jenkins County HS (3a)  'A'                         52.00      51.32   1 
     1) Timberly Watson                 2) Lakeetra Williams              
     3) Preacharious Torrence           4) Keyana Boatwright              
 10 Marion County High School (4a)  'A'                 52.05      51.70   2 
     1) Sarah Dixon                     2) Shanice Crumbley               
     3) Ashly Manghum                   4) Rachel Dixon                   
     5) Jada Gardner                    6) Chesley Haynes                 
 11 Athens Christian School (8a)  'B'                   53.03      51.90   2 
     1) Lexie Downer                    2) Molly Gilbert                  
     3) Bryanne Acker                   4) Madison Mitchell               
     5) Chandler Nash                   6) Kathleen Raught                
 12 Pelham High School (1a)  'A'                        53.05      52.84   1 
     1) Jenna Boyce                     2) Harmony Smith                  
     3) Ranisha Florence                4) Briunna Freeman                
     5) Courtney Hilliard               6) Urssula Aviles                 
 13 Lincoln County HS (7a)  'A'                         52.91      52.86   2 
     1) Dasha Bussey                    2) Dominique Haynes               
     3) Tynecia Garnett                 4) Jasmine Hearst                 
     5) Macy Hill                       6) Taylor Benning                 
 14 Georgia Military College (7a)  'A'                  52.75      53.26   1 
     1) Joanna Barksdale                2) Taylor Wooden                  
     3) Jenny Brown                     4) Kita Aycock                    
     5) Kimmi Lebendiger                6) Lila Mitchell                  
 -- Turner County HS (2a)  'A'                          52.39         DQ   1 
     1) Dominiquie Tukes                2) Madison Smith                  
     3) Shamike Brown                   4) Khallyah Glover                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Athens Christian School (8a)  'A'                 4:03.93    4:10.25Q  1 
     1) Natasha Braughton               2) Bryanne Acker                  
     3) Destiny Jenkins                 4) Mary Echols                    
     5) Elizabeth Gunther               6) Madison Mitchell               
  2 Darlington School (6a)  'A'                       4:12.02    4:11.39Q  2 
     1) Paige Banks                     2) Carolyn Kipp                   
     3) Katie Hurley                    4) Darlene Chikezie               
     5) Marissa McKoy                   6) Emily Swafford                 
  3 Mt. Pisgah Christian Sch (5a)  'A'                4:18.13    4:12.90Q  2 
     1) Natalie Wertymer                2) Alexa Hudgins                  
     3) Paige Church                    4) Sarah Scott Lewis              
     5) Alaina Grant                    6) Ally Smith                     
  4 Athens Christian School (8a)  'B'                 4:18.89    4:18.03Q  1 
     1) Brea Byrd                       2) Molly Gilbert                  
     3) Lexie Wood                      4) Macayla Wethington             
     5) Kathleen Raught                 6) Taylor Noggle                  
  5 First Presbyterian Day Sch (5a  'A'               4:16.64    4:17.95Q  2 
     1) Victoria Coppage                2) Lauren Ellard                  
     3) Jessica Smith                   4) Savannah Phillips              
     5) Carly Ann Suarez                6) Cheyenne Stokes                
  6 Hancock Central HS (7a)  'A'                      4:26.71    4:22.73Q  1 
     1) Qytia Williams                  2) Jessica Holsey                 
     3) Shervecia Fluellen              4) Jamesha Nolley                 
     5) Ikiah Palmer                    6)                                
  7 Marion County High School (4a)  'A'               4:25.58    4:24.22Q  2 
     1) Rebekah Dixon                   2) Aisha Ansley                   
     3) Jada Gardner                    4) Rachel Dixon                   
     5) Sarah Dixon                     6)                                
  8 Miller County High School (1a)  'A'               4:26.91    4:30.14Q  1 
     1) Morgan Mock                     2) Mallory Diamond                
     3) Gerianna Sheffield              4) DeAnna Tiggs                   
     5) Kongaydra Williams              6)                                
  9 Macon County High School (4a)  'A'                4:25.13    4:24.41   2 
     1) Destiny Tookes                  2) Brianna Quinn                  
     3) Alexandria Redding              4) Tierra Blue                    
     5) Cortney Flemming                6) Diannera Smith                 
 10 Mt. Zion (Carroll) HS (6a)  'A'                   4:21.82    4:25.04   2 
     1) Hannah Wood                     2) Corrssia Perry                 
     3) Jennifer Bagby                  4) Lexi Ackles                    
     5) Bayli Bentley                   6) Jordan Crews                   
 11 Athens Academy (8a)  'A'                          4:31.88    4:29.49   2 
     1) Emily Pee                       2) Caroline Block                 
     3) Sarah Whatley                   4) Morgan Mason                   
     5) Caroline LaBoon                 6) Taylor Lacey                   
 12 Turner County HS (2a)  'A'                        4:34.63    4:30.56   1 
     1) Meesha Greene                   2) Shamike Brown                  
     3) Jasmine Mathis                  4) Madison Smith                  
 13 Terrell County HS (1a)  'A'                       4:27.59    4:30.58   1 
     1) Camille Harris                  2) Quanza Dennard                 
     3) LaTosha Garfield                4) Jasmine Taylor                 
     5) Kenyatta Jones                  6) Malaysia Peters                
 14 Treutlen HS (3a)  'A'                             4:31.40    4:34.18   2 
     1) Le Tia Webb                     2) India Pierce                   
     3) LaNeisha Blair                  4) Tasha Burns                    
     5) Breanna Snead                   6) Lakia Hollis                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brittany Arnold              GAC                    12.42      12.39Q  1 
  2 Breanna Gates                SE Bulloch             12.53      12.45Q  2 
  3 Giselle Webb                 Maynard Jackson        12.53      12.54Q  1 
  4 Jonina Brinson               Swainsboro HS          12.80      12.75Q  2 
  5 Maileka Slayton              GAC                    12.30      12.56Q  1 
  6 Aliya Parker                 Decatur                12.72      12.77Q  2 
  7 Markesha Mcloud              Dodge County           12.75      12.83Q  1 
  8 Breandra McDuffie            Fitzgerald             13.06      12.93Q  2 
  9 Stephanie Rayton             Hart County            13.04      12.94   1 
 10 NeNe Shaw                    Pierce County          12.95      12.98   1 
 11 Cintasha Burch               Hart County            13.14      13.01   2 
 12 Talisa Quarterman            Carver, Columbus       12.98      13.24   2 
 13 Taneshia Chambers            Kendrick               12.95      13.25   2 
 13 Atianza Smith                Coahulla Creek         13.19      13.25   1 
 -- Adaire Reaves                Putnam County          12.96         FS   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maileka Slayton              GAC                    24.58      25.32Q  1 
  2 Breanna Gates                SE Bulloch             25.68      25.72Q  2 
  3 Airica Palmer                GAC                    25.31      25.43Q  1 
  4 Markesha Mcloud              Dodge County           26.07      26.44Q  2 
  5 Giselle Webb                 Maynard Jackson        25.37      25.81Q  1 
  6 Stephanie Rayton             Hart County            26.57      26.54Q  2 
  7 Akilah Haynes                Decatur                26.78      26.54Q  1 
  8 Jonina Brinson               Swainsboro HS          26.17      26.74Q  2 
  9 Talisa Quarterman            Carver, Columbus       26.30      26.58   1 
 10 Asia Forest                  Tattnall County        26.65      26.60   1 
 11 Olivia Holloman              Swainsboro HS          26.51      26.75   2 
 12 Cintasha Burch               Hart County            26.57      26.84   2 
 13 Justice Lee                  Early County           26.89      26.85   2 
 14 Bhane Williams               SW Macon               26.59      27.02   1 
 15 Chelsea Thomas               Spencer                27.28      27.34   1 
 16 Taknisha Peyton              Coosa                  27.26      27.65   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kayin Mujahid                GAC                    59.78      58.63Q  2 
  2 Bailey Willett               Blessed Trinity        57.91      58.73Q  1 
  3 Jamesha Ford                 Therrell               57.98      59.59Q  1 
  4 Kair'Shay Jackson            Albany               1:00.72    1:00.01Q  2 
  5 Christina Tyson              McIntosh Co. Aca     1:00.49    1:00.49Q  2 
  6 Khadejah Jackson             Lovett               1:00.04    1:00.55Q  1 
  7 Justice Lee                  Early County         1:01.87    1:00.75Q  2 
  8 Asia Forest                  Tattnall County      1:02.74    1:00.95Q  1 
  9 Mattie Bass                  Carver, Columbus     1:02.85    1:01.16   1 
 10 Olivia Holloman              Swainsboro HS        1:02.89    1:01.56   1 
 11 Siera Lagrand                Kendrick             1:01.32    1:01.65   2 
 12 Morgan Byrd                  North Oconee         1:02.77    1:02.17   1 
 13 Bhane Williams               SW Macon             1:03.30    1:02.85   2 
 14 Taranesha Wright             Dodge County         1:02.17    1:03.01   2 
 15 Sha'Tara Allen               Elbert County        1:03.54    1:03.71   1 
 16 Madison Franklin             Fannin County        1:03.13    1:04.75   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sahara Fletcher              Westminster          2:15.53    2:20.42Q  1 
  2 Heather Ortiz                Sonoraville          2:33.44    2:32.02Q  2 
  3 Bailey Willett               Blessed Trinity      2:18.93    2:24.10Q  1 
  4 Olivia Pigg                  North Oconee         2:29.79    2:32.13Q  2 
  5 Jamesha Ford                 Therrell             2:32.80    2:26.79Q  1 
  6 Emily Alcorn                 Westminster          2:31.32    2:32.28Q  2 
  7 Erin Moore                   St. Vincent's        2:32.82    2:28.20Q  1 
  8 Rebecca Mullenax             Coosa                2:32.64    2:32.44Q  2 
  9 Nolan Swaim                  Gordon Central       2:35.19    2:32.14   1 
 10 Cheyenne Golden              Fannin County        2:38.86    2:32.85   2 
 11 Mallory Arp                  Fannin County        2:33.36    2:33.08   2 
 12 Hannah Saylor                River Ridge          2:34.05    2:35.11   2 
 13 Erin Kelly                   St. Vincent's        2:36.35    2:37.94   1 
 14 Holly Baron                  Jefferson            2:37.85    2:39.93   2 
 15 Marnesha Hurt                Putnam County        2:36.39    2:45.02   1 
 16 Ariel Mitchell               Greene County        2:39.00    2:47.25   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Gandolfo                Blessed Trinity     12:05.13   11:35.86   10   
  2 Janine DePree                Westminster         12:34.29   12:06.44    8   
  3 Kate Beecham                 Blessed Trinity     12:53.18   12:08.92    6   
  4 Dorie Faber                  North Oconee        12:31.80   12:09.67    5   
  5 Reese Bowles                 Jefferson           12:32.00   12:10.90    4   
  6 Emily Fuqua                  Westminster         12:36.26   12:26.48    3   
  7 Makayla Hewell               Banks County        13:06.80   12:30.58    2   
  8 Kali Kimball                 River Ridge         12:59.49   12:33.39    1   
  9 Abbi Mabry                   Lkevw-FtOglthrp     13:26.73   12:49.92  
 10 Erin Putnam                  Calhoun             12:57.69   12:50.15  
 11 Loran Jordan                 Pierce County       13:09.70   13:03.56  
 12 Megan Wade                   Bleckley County     13:27.60   13:19.87  
 13 Sasha Parker                 Jefferson           13:28.20   13:25.79  
 14 Mikayla Wilson               Pepperell           13:35.82   13:26.31  
 15 Samantha Houston             Toombs County       14:33.30   13:26.36  
 16 Samantha Miller              Bleckley County     13:33.60   13:33.24  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalisha Knight               Toombs County          14.49      14.33q  1 
  2 Sally Woerner                Rabun County           15.38      15.33q  1 
  3 Lexie Shields                Decatur                16.15      15.35q  1 
  4 Alaina Cook                  Decatur                15.34      15.56q  2 
  5 Philicia Batton              SE Bulloch             15.28      15.71q  2 
  6 Na'Keidra Gervin             Albany                 15.87      15.98q  2 
  7 Iesha Bonner                 Carver, Columbus       15.86      16.07q  1 
  8 Shannon Innis                Blessed Trinity        16.40      16.36q  2 
  9 Lindnesha Hudson             Albany                 16.24      16.44   2 
 10 T'Keyah Walker               Maynard Jackson        16.14      16.47   2 
 11 Raychelle Ward               Pierce County          16.65      16.49   1 
 12 Samone Burger                Dublin                 16.29      16.81   1 
 13 Vaneisha Lawton              Screven County         16.87      17.35   1 
 14 Knyishia Donald              Kendrick               17.32      17.43   1 
 15 Jordan Gihl                  Rabun County           16.97      18.03   2 
 -- Dominique Love               Northeast Macon        16.96         DQ   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jalisha Knight               Toombs County          46.68      44.95q  2 
  2 Ashleigh Rasheed             Decatur                45.90      45.85q  1 
  3 Jazzmine Youngblood          Laney                  47.30      46.03q  2 
  4 Sally Woerner                Rabun County           45.90      46.09q  2 
  5 Lexie Shields                Decatur                45.80      46.14q  1 
  6 Khadejah Jackson             Lovett                 46.58      46.61q  1 
  7 Antwanisha Hill              Cook                   49.02      46.67q  1 
  8 Vaneisha Lawton              Screven County         48.41      47.01q  2 
  9 Christina Tyson              McIntosh Co. Aca       48.22      47.59   2 
 10 Miyah Golden                 Screven County         48.35      47.69   2 
 11 Gabrialle Williams           Therrell               49.67      47.77   1 
 12 Elisia Hollinger             Albany                 47.57      47.83   1 
 13 Trenetta Smith               Oglethorpe Co          49.11      48.24   1 
 14 Alexandria Shavers           Fitzgerald             50.73      49.89   1 
 15 Shay Stith                   Elbert County          50.61      50.66   2 
 16 Allyson Johnson              Lkevw-FtOglthrp        50.55      50.76   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greater Atlanta Chr Sch (6aa)  'A'                  47.24      47.59Q  1 
     1) Brittany Arnold                 2) Airica Palmer                  
     3) Maileka Slayton                 4) Kayin Mujahid                  
     5) Tamara Bryant                   6) Sydney McCall                  
  2 Southeast Bulloch HS (3aa)  'A'                     49.53      49.20Q  2 
     1) Breanna Gates                   2) Jasmine Roberts                
     3) Katie Nevil                     4) Nira Byrd                      
     5) Philicia Batton                 6) Hayley Beasley                 
  3 Decatur High School (6aa)  'A'                      49.30      49.10Q  1 
     1) Aliya Parker                    2) Briana Nixon                   
     3) Lexie Shields                   4) Alaina Cook                    
     5) Queen Alford                    6) Gloria Clark                   
  4 Swainsboro High School (3aa)  'A'                   49.24      49.55Q  2 
     1) Shequita Mincey                 2) Jonina Brinson                 
     3) Olivia Holloman                 4) Keona Rodgers                  
  5 Therrell High School (6aa)  'A'                     49.90      49.62Q  1 
     1) Cristiara Waters                2) Jamesha Ford                   
     3) Arshaquan Whitfield             4) Dominique Gray                 
     5) Alicia Davis                    6) Mia Perdue                     
  6 Hart County High School (8aa)  'A'                  49.49      50.01Q  2 
     1) Taliyah Mahoney                 2) Stephanie Rayton               
     3) Riquanza Stowers                4) Cintasha Burch                 
  7 Albany High School (1aa)  'A'                       50.43      50.14Q  1 
     1) Na'Keidra Gervin                2) Kair'Shay Jackson              
     3) Elisia Hollinger                4) Faith Evans                    
     5) Chasity Mullins                 6) Jamirah Johnson                
  8 Greene County HS (4aa)  'A'                         49.98      50.30Q  2 
     1) Akira Whitehead                 2) Jamaya Cleveland               
     3) Ariel Mitchell                  4) Amber Porter                   
     5) Tia Brown                       6)                                
  9 Fitzgerald High School (1aa)  'A'                   50.60      50.47   1 
     1) Bria Mccallister                2) Alexandria Shavers             
     3) Breandra McDuffie               4) Zoya Slacks                    
     5) Kennedy Allen                   6) Kiana Slacks                   
 10 Heard County High School (5aa)  'A'                 50.87      50.73   2 
     1) Jasmine Cook                    2) Jameka Parks                   
     3) Shameka Parks                   4) LaRice Walker                  
     5) Brionna Strickland              6)                                
 11 North Oconee High School (8aa)  'A'                 51.01      50.85   1 
     1) Megan Singleton                 2) Shae Giles                     
     3) Jordan Binkley                  4) Olivia Brown                   
     5) Kate Rider                      6) Caroline Brown                 
 12 Brooks County HS (1aa)  'A'                         50.96      50.99   2 
     1) Dysheilka Ray                   2) Deshanta Ray                   
     3) Tosha Coley                     4) Yasmine Reynolds               
 13 Putnam County HS (4aa)  'A'                         50.42      51.02   1 
     1) Adaire Reaves                   2) Brenna Mullens                 
     3) Shakedra Ellison                4) Ta'Kierra Gibbs                
     5) Cassandra Reese                 6)                                
 14 McIntosh County Academy (2aa)  'A'                  50.57      51.10   2 
     1) Gianne McCormick                2) Jada Banfield                  
     3) Taylor Hicks                    4) Christina Tyson                
     5) Megan Carter                    6)                                
 15 Early County High School (1aa)  'A'                 50.70      51.11   1 
     1) Chaquana Graham                 2) Justice Lee                    
     3) Markenya Lyles                  4) Keshanna Spencer               
     5) Aaliyah Yarbrough               6) Iesha Lee                      
 16 Screven County HS (3aa)  'A'                        50.52      51.13   2 
     1) Courtney Roberts                2) Charity Mitchell               
     3) Miyah Golden                    4) Destiny Brewton                
     5) Marshea Mercer                  6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greater Atlanta Chr Sch (6aa)  'A'                3:56.72    3:59.44Q  1 
     1) Brittany Arnold                 2) Tamara Bryant                  
     3) Maileka Slayton                 4) Kayin Mujahid                  
     5) Airica Palmer                   6) Kelsey Ferrier                 
  2 Albany High School (1aa)  'A'                     4:09.91    4:07.04Q  2 
     1) Na'Keidra Gervin                2) Tanesha Tumblin                
     3) Kair'Shay Jackson               4) Elisia Hollinger               
     5) Chasity Mullins                 6) Jamirah Johnson                
  3 Therrell High School (6aa)  'A'                   3:58.10    3:59.74Q  1 
     1) Arshaquan Whitfield             2) Gabrialle Williams             
     3) Kayla Wade                      4) Jamesha Ford                   
     5) Dominique Gray                  6) Kierra Bryant                  
  4 Southeast Bulloch HS (3aa)  'A'                   4:10.54    4:07.17Q  2 
     1) Breanna Gates                   2) Jasmine Roberts                
     3) Katie Nevil                     4) Nira Byrd                      
     5) Hayley Beasley                  6)                                
  5 Decatur High School (6aa)  'A'                    3:59.08    4:03.21Q  1 
     1) Ashleigh Rasheed                2) Jahmee Reeves                  
     3) Queen Alford                    4) Briana Nixon                   
     5) Aliya Parker                    6) Akilah Haynes                  
  6 Blessed Trinity HS (6aa)  'A'                     4:12.02    4:07.23Q  2 
     1) Anna Gandolfo                   2) Anna Fink                      
     3) Sarah Schendl                   4) Bailey Willett                 
     5) Jackie Kinney                   6) Megan Miller                   
  7 McIntosh County Academy (2aa)  'A'                4:13.60    4:14.23Q  2 
     1) Gianne McCormick                2) Taylor Hicks                   
     3) Christina Tyson                 4) Jada Banfield                  
     5) Megan Carter                    6)                                
  8 North Oconee High School (8aa)  'A'               4:17.33    4:16.14Q  1 
     1) Olivia Brown                    2) Morgan Byrd                    
     3) Jordan Binkley                  4) Olivia Pigg                    
     5) Sydney Rodkey                   6) Mary Terry                     
  9 Coosa High School (7aa)  'A'                      4:18.02    4:14.57   2 
     1) Rebecca Mullenax                2) Elizabeth Mullenax             
     3) Tracie Moten                    4) Taknisha Peyton                
     5) Joanna Mullenax                 6) Alena Holmes                   
 10 Hart County High School (8aa)  'A'                4:14.81    4:21.72   1 
     1) Taliyah Mahoney                 2) Stephanie Rayton               
     3) Delisha Jackson                 4) Cintaha Burch                  
     5) Leandra Mitchell                6) Reeshle Daniel                 
 11 Pierce County HS (2aa)  'A'                       4:19.36    4:22.19   1 
     1) Tori Hill                       2) Raychelle Ward                 
     3) LeeAnn Johnson                  4) Loran Jordan                   
     5) Katharina Krueger               6) Cierra Presley                 
 12 Laney High School (3aa)  'A'                      4:13.69    4:23.37   2 
     1) Jazzmine Youngblood             2) Kionna Walker                  
     3) Mokila Tyler                    4) Khadijah Cave                  
     5) Kashaunna Ballord               6) Sierra Jacobs                  
 13 Dodge County HS (3aa)  'A'                        4:13.87    4:26.57   2 
     1) Shequore Jordan                 2) Shatera Smith                  
     3) Markesha Mcloud                 4) Taranesha Wright               
 14 Kendrick High School (5aa)  'A'                   4:18.11    4:28.32   2 
     1) Pauline Kelly                   2) Jasmine Merritt                
     3) Taneshia Chambers               4) Siera Lagrand                  
     5) Jakyra Johnson                  6)                                
 15 Elbert County Comp. HS (8aa)  'A'                 4:18.80    4:32.84   1 
     1) Sha'Tara Allen                  2) Tonisha Fortson                
     3) Taliah McClary                  4) Shay Stith                     
     5) Keke Glaze                      6)                                
 -- Carver, Columbus HS (5aa)  'A'                    4:15.05         DQ   1 
     1) Mattie Bass                     2) Iesha Bonner                   
     3) Talisa Quarterman               4) Marchetta Thomas               
     5) Rashada Cutts                   6) Dymond Brown                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AAA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Javianne Oliver              Monroe Area            11.78      11.84Q  1 
  2 Maia Booker                  West Hall              12.28      12.40Q  2 
  3 Morgan Jordan                Washington Co          12.64      12.40Q  1 
  4 Dominique Nock               Spalding               12.13      12.51Q  2 
  5 Tyler Ragin                  Rutland                12.44      12.54Q  1 
  6 Tamika Scott                 Stone Mountain         12.39      12.93Q  2 
  7 Victoria Parker              Sandy Creek            12.26      12.63Q  1 
  8 Jasmine Riley                Veterans               12.77      12.94Q  2 
  9 Dy'Asiza Cherry              Veterans               12.82      12.68   1 
 10 Ashley Germany               Grady                  12.55      12.79   1 
 11 Aria Thiessen                Oconee County          12.63      12.97   1 
 12 Tiffany Barnes               Drew High School       12.66      12.98   1 
 13 Lamaya Edmonds               Shaw                   12.57      13.01   2 
 14 Danielle Corbin              Walnut Grove           12.72      13.03   2 
 15 Charisma Green               Arabia Mountain        12.53      13.05   2 
 16 Danielle Davis               Sandy Creek            12.63      13.16   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AAA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Javianne Oliver              Monroe Area            24.15      24.36Q  1 
  2 Dominique Nock               Spalding               25.09      24.75Q  2 
  3 diaja oliver                 North Springs          24.94      24.78Q  2 
  4 Victoria Parker              Sandy Creek            25.21      25.37Q  1 
  5 Dy'Asiza Cherry              Veterans               25.54      25.56Q  2 
  6 Jasmine Riley                Veterans               25.78      25.68Q  1 
  7 Tyler Ragin                  Rutland                25.13      25.78Q  1 
  8 Devonna Hill                 Eagle's Landing        25.69      25.94Q  2 
  9 Tamika Scott                 Stone Mountain         25.66      26.03   2 
 10 Tierra Murray                Washington Co          26.09      26.14   2 
 11 Tiffany Barnes               Drew High School       25.75      26.25   1 
 12 Aria Thiessen                Oconee County          25.98      26.41   1 
 13 Breanna Kelly                Richmond Academy       26.19      26.70   2 
 14 Brittany Fowler              Dougherty              26.29      26.87   1 
 -- Deandrea Allen               Shaw                   25.57         FS   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AAA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dallas Worthy                Eastside               56.91      56.39Q  1 
  2 Chakerah Fletcher            Monroe, Albany         59.03      57.08Q  2 
  3 diaja oliver                 North Springs          58.36      56.57Q  1 
  4 Quanneshia Gatlin            Dougherty              57.09      57.89Q  2 
  5 Kendsey Chappelear           Franklin County      1:00.80      58.34Q  2 
  6 Lindsey Peterson             Cross Creek            59.05      58.39Q  1 
  7 Christian Pryor              Cedar Grove            59.72      58.40Q  1 
  8 Devonna Hill                 Eagle's Landing        58.86      58.52Q  2 
  9 Robbi Grier                  Mary Persons           59.35      58.75   2 
 10 Deandrea Allen               Shaw                   59.04      58.95   1 
 11 Vanessa Providence           Arabia Mountain        59.69      59.06   1 
 12 Jordan Davis                 Arabia Mountain        59.59      59.35   2 
 13 Tierra Murray                Washington Co          57.54    1:00.01   2 
 14 Amber Cesair                 Lanier               1:01.28    1:00.07   2 
 15 Keyundra Hill                Shaw                 1:00.31    1:00.30   1 
 16 Shenaye Coleman              Cross Creek          1:01.60    1:01.98   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AAA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shantia Wilson               Eagle's Landing      2:18.26    2:16.04Q  1 
  2 Destinee Collins             Monroe, Albany       2:24.65    2:23.69Q  2 
  3 Kayla Pryor                  Cedar Grove          2:19.75    2:18.63Q  1 
  4 Kristina Delpesche           Columbus             2:24.07    2:23.76Q  2 
  5 Ariel Pryor                  Westside, Macon      2:24.24    2:19.43Q  1 
  6 Bekah Houston                Dalton               2:26.41    2:24.03Q  2 
  7 Sara Hayes                   Gainesville          2:25.04    2:19.48Q  1 
  8 Summer McFadden              Woodward             2:24.59    2:24.06Q  2 
  9 Emily Dunn                   Allatoona            2:26.71    2:22.59   1 
 10 Deanna Gayle                 Eastside             2:26.79    2:24.39   1 
 11 amber biggs                  North Springs        2:27.30    2:25.54   2 
 12 Kiera Johnson                Hephzibah            2:25.46    2:25.57   2 
 13 Jasmine Ray                  Grovetown            2:24.23    2:26.61   2 
 14 Quanneshia Gatlin            Dougherty            2:24.98    2:28.73   1 
 15 Ryan Sharry                  West Hall            2:30.72    2:29.85   2 
 16 Janeil Delgado               Grovetown            2:31.13    2:38.94   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabby Roth                   Eagle's Landing     12:02.52   11:30.09   10   
  2 Jessie Dotson                White County        12:15.33   11:36.48    8   
  3 Ericka Taylor                Westover            12:17.74   11:49.14    6   
  4 Taylor Long                  West Hall           12:09.66   11:49.65    5   
  5 Astacia Watkins              Central, Macon      12:40.90   11:51.47    4   
  6 Elizabeth Pettit             St. Pius            12:27.18   11:54.83    3   
  7 Anna Leigh Nix               Veterans            12:41.53   11:56.20    2   
  8 Alyssa Weaver                Pickens             12:06.61   12:04.03    1   
  9 Miranda Huff                 Walnut Grove        12:19.03   12:19.70  
 10 Makayla Ellis                North Hall          12:21.54   12:26.34  
 11 Hannah Fleming               Woodward            12:45.56   12:37.30  
 12 Mollie Shaw                  Pickens             12:51.44   13:00.78  
 13 Bekah Houston                Dalton              12:55.02   13:04.49  
 14 Ansley Clark                 Mary Persons        13:09.48   13:05.20  
 15 Rachel Pyden                 St. Pius            12:55.48   13:07.74  
 16 Amanda McGowan               Central, Carroll    13:01.71   13:51.66  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Ivey                  Washington Co          14.65      14.25q  2 
  2 Ariel Truitt                 Sandy Creek            14.62      14.38q  2 
  3 Anasterasia Terrell          Howard                 14.50      14.43q  1 
  4 LaNiesha Kearse              West Hall              14.87      14.65q  2 
  5 Caroline Haupt               Cartersville           14.83      15.35q  1 
  6 Vertrice Wilson              Carrollton             15.11      15.39q  2 
  7 Adrienne Parnelle            Shaw                   15.12      15.48q  1 
  8 Jessica Matthews             Monroe Area            15.51      15.51q  1 
  9 Javona Oakman                Towers                 15.43      15.55   2 
 10 Khadijah Powell              Johnson, Augusta       16.19      15.65   2 
 11 Vernezia James               Drew High School       15.64      15.69   1 
 12 Kayla Byerly                 Central, Carroll       15.14      15.83   2 
 13 Lavien Smith                 Lanier                 16.57      16.03   1 
 14 Megan Clark                  Columbus               14.86      16.38   1 
 15 Sharhonda Walker             Washington Co          15.86      16.48   1 
 16 Jessica Burnett              Westover               16.45      17.28   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kayla Pryor                  Cedar Grove            45.82      44.03Q  2 
  2 Susan Meinders               Dalton                 44.19      44.17Q  1 
  3 Chakerah Fletcher            Monroe, Albany         46.61      44.30Q  2 
  4 Nardesia McKinney            Monroe, Albany         47.59      45.81Q  1 
  5 saleigh derico               North Springs          44.98      44.91Q  2 
  6 Dionna Riley                 Grady                  45.99      45.82Q  1 
  7 Lauren Rasmus                Riverwood              46.14      45.65Q  2 
  8 Megan Clark                  Columbus               45.38      46.10Q  1 
  9 Khadijah Powell              Johnson, Augusta       48.57      45.66   2 
 10 LaNiesha Kearse              West Hall              46.99      46.64   2 
 11 Grenisha Daniel              Spalding               46.02      47.13   2 
 12 Sharhonda Walker             Washington Co          46.89      47.37   1 
 12 Saleemah Gadson              Peach County           47.66      47.37   1 
 14 Ariel Truitt                 Sandy Creek            46.43      47.46   1 
 15 Anastersia Terrell           Howard                 48.63      47.78   2 
 16 Rian Luke                    Burke County           48.80      48.15   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AAA
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Washington County HS (3aaa)  'A'                    47.47      47.50Q  1 
     1) Sharhonda Walker                2) Tierra Murray                  
     3) Ashley Ivey                     4) Deidra Ross                    
     5) Morgan Jordan                   6)                                
  2 Sandy Creek HS (4aaa)  'A'                          47.86      47.71Q  2 
     1) Kaitlyn Taylor                  2) Ariel Truitt                   
     3) Jordan Carey                    4) Victoria Parker                
     5) Danielle Davis                  6) Lavett Gripper                 
  3 North Springs HS (5aaa)  'A'                        48.21      47.74Q  1 
     1) diaja oliver                    2) dejane oliver                  
     3) saleigh derico                  4) bre kittles                    
     5) cheyenne wells                  6)                                
  4 Monroe Area High School (8aaa)  'A'                 48.65      48.49Q  2 
     1) Courtney Arnold                 2) Naatika Stillwell              
     3) Javianne Oliver                 4) Jessica Matthews               
     5) Karmorreya Brown                6)                                
  5 Shaw High School (6aaa)  'A'                        48.09      48.32Q  1 
     1) Adrienne Parnelle               2) Keyundra Hill                  
     3) Ebone Cobb                      4) Lamaya Edmonds                 
     5) Octavia Sims                    6) Deandrea Allen                 
  6 Eastside High School (4aaa)  'A'                    48.17      48.64Q  2 
     1) Charlene Anderson               2) Dallas Worthy                  
     3) Dormecia Gilbert                4) Corin Stokes                   
     5) Deanna Gayle                    6) Tamara Warren                  
  7 Spalding High School (4aaa)  'A'                    48.39      48.55Q  1 
     1) Grenisha Daniel                 2) Shaquarria Reid                
     3) Veronica Anderson               4) Dominique Nock                 
     5) Blair Dunaway                   6) Jasmine Bradley                
  8 Grady High School (5aaa)  'A'                       49.11      48.77Q  2 
     1) Ayanna Toomer                   2) Monica Prioleau                
     3) Ashley Germany                  4) Dawn Grier                     
     5) Dionna Riley                    6) Jada Luckett                   
  9 Drew High School (4aaa)  'A'                        47.98      48.86   2 
     1) Keonie Johnson                  2) Tiffany Barnes                 
     3) Kaylyn Braddy                   4) Ghnerya Hicklen                
     5) Shajuan McCullor                6)                                
 10 Arabia Mountain HS (5aaa)  'A'                      49.34      48.89   2 
     1) Corshe Stanley                  2) Jordan Davis                   
     3) Vanessa Providence              4) Alivia Cromartie               
     5) Jasmir Spearman                 6) Charisma Green                 
 11 Rutland High School (2aaa)  'A'                     49.72      49.39   2 
     1) Tyler Ragin                     2) Tajamian Foster                
     3) Adriunna Brown                  4) Shateria Jones                 
     5) Shaniqua Williams               6)                                
 12 West Hall High School (8aaa)  'A'                   50.10      49.59   2 
     1) Lea Mcqueen                     2) LeNiesha Kearse                
     3) Victoria Tuttle                 4) Maia Booker                    
 13 Baldwin High School (2aaa)  'A'                     50.30      49.62   1 
     1) Courtney Harrison               2) Quantashia Cannie              
     3) Jalleyah Jordan                 4) Anthonike Thomas               
     5) Sheneque Durden                 6)                                
 14 Richmond Academy (3aaa)  'A'                        49.69      50.26   1 
     1) Chelsea Brammer                 2) Shai Johnson                   
     3) Tocarra Chandler                4) Breanna Kelly                  
     5) Tequilla Martin                 6)                                
 15 Cross Creek HS (3aaa)  'B'                          49.51      50.30   1 
     1) Kalin Smoot                     2) Lindsey Peterson               
     3) Alexus Logan                    4) Shenaye Coleman                
     5) Princess Evans                  6)                                
 -- Monroe, Albany HS (1aaa)  'A'                       48.52         DQ   1 
     1) Shemeka Carter                  2) Mimieux Land                   
     3) A'Lanesha McFarland             4) Chakerah Fletcher              
     5) Jeade Perry                     6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAA
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cedar Grove High School (5aaa)  'A'               3:57.82    3:52.66Q  1 
     1) Christian Pryor                 2) Kayla Pryor                    
     3) Nina Singleton                  4) Latoya Harze                   
     5) Danielle Mitchell               6)                                
  2 Arabia Mountain HS (5aaa)  'A'                    4:01.17    3:56.84Q  2 
     1) Jordan Davis                    2) Vanessa Providence             
     3) Jasmir Spearman                 4) Charisma Green                 
     5) Meagan Walker                   6) Dominique Providence           
  3 Eastside High School (4aaa)  'A'                  3:55.06    3:53.41Q  1 
     1) Dormecia Gilbert                2) Dallas Worthy                  
     3) Zaria Barton                    4) Deanna Gayle                   
     5) Taylor Jeves                    6) Tyrin Turner                   
  4 North Springs HS (5aaa)  'A'                      3:58.31    3:57.06Q  2 
     1) diaja oliver                    2) dejane oliver                  
     3) saleigh derico                  4) amber biggs                    
     5) cheyenne wells                  6)                                
  5 Monroe, Albany HS (1aaa)  'A'                     4:03.76    3:57.68Q  2 
     1) Mimieux Land                    2) Chakerah Fletcher              
     3) Akeema Miller                   4) Jeade Perry                    
     5) Nardesia McKinney               6) Destinee Collins               
  6 Sandy Creek HS (4aaa)  'A'                        4:08.08    4:01.56Q  1 
     1) Jordan Carey                    2) Ariel Truitt                   
     3) Danielle Davis                  4) Kaitlyn Taylor                 
     5) Lavett Gripper                  6) Victoria Parker                
  7 Shaw High School (6aaa)  'A'                      4:03.38    4:00.19Q  2 
     1) Deandrea Allen                  2) Ebone Cobb                     
     3) Kenya Gonzales                  4) Keyundra Hill                  
     5) Octavia Sims                    6)                                
  8 Druid Hills High School (5aaa)  'A'               4:02.24    4:02.46Q  1 
     1) Amber Curney                    2) Dominique Sullivan             
     3) Tiara Barnett                   4) Kimberly Robinson              
     5) Ambria Bembrey                  6) Catherine Klutse               
  9 Spalding High School (4aaa)  'A'                  4:05.82    4:05.54   2 
     1) Grenisha Daniel                 2) Shaquaria Reid                 
     3) Veronica Anderson               4) Dominique Nock                 
     5) Blair Dunaway                   6) Twandalette Cotton             
 10 Richmond Academy (3aaa)  'A'                      4:12.44    4:06.20   2 
     1) Chelsea Brammer                 2) Tocarra Chandler               
     3) Kamri Johnson                   4) Breanna Kelly                  
     5) Tequilla Martin                 6)                                
 11 Westover High School (1aaa)  'A'                  4:05.50    4:07.45   1 
     1) Adrianna Grace                  2) Alysia Potts                   
     3) Paradisha McLoyd                4) Myeasha Austin                 
     5) Jessica Burnett                 6) Ericka Taylor                  
 12 Cross Creek HS (3aaa)  'A'                        4:08.73    4:08.58   1 
     1) Shenaye Coleman                 2) Javia Grice                    
     3) Tia Pullens                     4) Lindsey Peterson               
 13 Lanier High School  (8aaa)  'A'                   4:10.78    4:10.30   2 
     1) Marly Alcide                    2) Amber Cesair                   
     3) Courtney Tanner                 4) Jaleria Rivera                 
     5) Taylor Rose Gibson-Green        6)                                
 14 Washington County HS (3aaa)  'A'                  4:07.86    4:15.30   1 
     1) Ashley Ivey                     2) Tierra Murray                  
     3) Kira Nelson                     4) DeShanna Shivers               
     5) Morgan Jordan                   6) Crystal Brooks                 
 15 Westside, Macon HS (2aaa)  'A'                    4:06.36    4:22.83   2 
     1) Jessica Anderson                2) Stenecia Troutman              
     3) Tamesha Campbell                4) Ariel Pryor                    
     5) Sierra Wilson                   6) Derian Wingfield               
 16 Gainesville High School (8aaa)  'A'               4:13.34    4:26.65   1 
     1) Tierra Hill                     2) Mia Buffington                 
     3) Happi Sims                      4) Sara Hayes                     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AAAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Cameron                 Dunwoody             5:15.67    5:03.86   10   
  2 Allie Buchalski              Johns Creek          5:18.11    5:09.47    8   
  3 Sarah Bowles                 Lakeside, Evans      5:15.90    5:11.31    6   
  4 Mackenzie Nail               Whitewater           5:16.63    5:12.07    5   
  5 Morgan Ilse                  Marist               5:15.88    5:13.38    4   
  6 Leah Sikorski                East Paulding        5:17.47    5:13.41    3   
  7 Molly Schenck                Pope                 5:18.09    5:13.52    2   
  8 Brittany Truitt              Alexander            5:18.28    5:14.17    1   
  9 Greciana Cooper              SW Dekalb            5:09.46    5:15.55  
 10 Tiffany Wommack              Union Grove          5:18.91    5:21.12  
 11 Amber White                  Cedar Shoals         5:22.95    5:21.43  
 12 Megan Asadian                Houston County       5:20.62    5:22.50  
 13 Jasmine Payne                Lakeside, Evans      5:23.85    5:25.08  
 14 Madeline Wetterhall          Chamblee             5:27.20    5:26.05  
 15 Amanda Elliott               Richmond Hill        5:28.07    5:30.10  
 16 Shelby Wilson                NW Whitfield         5:18.02    5:32.63  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AAAAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caroline Kissel              Brookwood            5:18.24    5:00.98   10   
  2 QuanDra Shanks               Brookwood            5:18.81    5:02.64    8   
  3 Rachel Thorne                Alpharetta           5:03.84    5:03.54    6   
  4 Sara Brown                   Parkview             5:23.04    5:03.63    5   
  5 Alexa Womack                 Walton               5:07.02    5:03.90    4   
  6 Marcie Merriman              Lassiter             5:07.44    5:05.04    3   
  7 Paige Rankine                Luella               5:06.93    5:07.00    2   
  8 Morgan Green                 Roswell              5:10.87    5:07.60    1   
  9 Morgan Ainslie               Lassiter             5:09.80    5:09.43  
 10 Lauren Kelly                 Peachtree Ridge      5:15.86    5:10.85  
 11 Peyton Thomas                Roswell              5:09.75    5:11.56  
 12 Maria Boff                   Harrison             5:10.86    5:14.49  
 13 Katherine Yost               Norcross             5:14.87    5:15.81  
 14 Laurel Wilson                Peachtree Ridge      5:21.07    5:19.92  
 15 Megan Charbeneau             Lowndes County       5:23.58    5:20.83  
 16 Valerie Ward                 Parkview             5:26.35    5:26.93  


Girls High Jump Class A
================================================================================
     Class A: @ 5-10.25  1997        Jessica Farrer, Model                     
        NFHS: !    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Frerking               Wesleyan             5-06.00    5-06.50   10   
  2 Hannah Hoskin                Wesleyan             5-02.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Lilvia Bradbury              Gordon Lee           5-04.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Lily Mather                  Commerce             4-10.00   J5-00.00    5   
  5 India Pierce                 Treutlen             4-10.00   J5-00.00    4   
  6 Kalei Kimbrell               Gordon Lee           4-10.00    4-10.00    2   
  6 Timberly Watson              Jenkins County       5-02.00    4-10.00    2   
  6 Caitlin Geter                Wilkinson County     4-06.00    4-10.00    2   
  9 Marissa McKoy                Darlington           4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 10 Macayla Wethington           Athens Christian     5-00.00   J4-10.00  
 11 Ikiah Palmer                 Hancock Central      4-10.00    4-08.00  
 11 Briunna Freeman              Pelham               4-10.00    4-08.00  
 11 Julyssa Brown                Terrell County       4-08.00    4-08.00  
 11 Savannah Phillips            First Presby         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 15 Lexie Downer                 Athens Christian     4-10.00    4-06.00  
 15 Shantavious McClendon        Taliaferro Co        4-08.00    4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class A
================================================================================
     Class A: @ 11-00  2005        Heather Hayes, Landmark Christian           
        NFHS: ! 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Gehling                Pinecrest Acad      10-06.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Laura Sewell                 Bremen              10-06.00  J10-06.00    8   
  3 Alexandra Juneau             Holy Innocents'     10-00.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 India Welton                 Wesleyan            10-06.00    9-06.00    5   
  5 Adrienne Lee                 Wesleyan             9-06.00   J9-06.00    4   
  6 Sarah Zimmerman              Bremen               9-00.00    9-00.00    3   
  7 Brea Byrd                    Athens Christian     8-06.00   J9-00.00    2   
  8 Anna Pettigraw               Gordon Lee           8-06.00   J9-00.00    0.50
  8 EJ Newburn                   Darlington           9-00.00   J9-00.00    0.50
 10 MacKenzie Noggle             Athens Christian     7-06.00    7-06.00  
 11 Madeleine Mullen             Athens Academy       7-00.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Morgan Grace                 Athens Academy       6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Class A
================================================================================
     Class A: @ 18-11.25  1991        Nicole Collins, Hawkinsville             
        NFHS: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jasmine Steen                Chattahoochee Co    17-03.00   17-07.00   10   
  2 Britney Thomas               Hawkinsville        17-08.00   17-06.75    8   
  3 Lachelsecia Holt             Hancock Central     16-06.75   17-00.00    6   
  4 Keyana Boatwright            Jenkins County      16-06.50   16-09.00    5   
  5 Karaysha White               Chattahoochee Co    16-01.50   16-08.00    4   
  6 Briunna Freeman              Pelham              16-01.50   16-07.00    3   
  7 Keyanna Dawson               Turner County       16-02.00   16-01.50    2   
  8 Sierra Newman                Bryan County        16-07.50   16-01.00    1   
  9 Mallory Diamond              Miller County       15-08.75   16-00.50  
 10 Jadah Mack                   Johnson County      16-01.00   15-10.00  
 11 Shambria Freeman             Hancock Central     15-10.25   15-07.75  
 12 Jasmine Taylor               Terrell County      15-02.75   15-04.50  
 13 Caitlin Geter                Wilkinson County    15-11.25   15-04.00  
 13 Kimmie Davis                 Baconton Charter    17-03.25   15-04.00  
 15 Paige Banks                  Darlington          15-03.50   15-00.00  
 16 Masha Grizhebovskaya         Tallulah Falls      15-09.00   14-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class A
================================================================================
     Class A: @ 38-10.25  1996        Kelly Martin, Toombs County              
        NFHS: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landyn Duley                 Wesleyan            34-08.50   36-03.50   10   
  2 Jasmine Steen                Chattahoochee Co    34-03.00   35-10.50    8   
  3 Tiffany Howard               Bryan County        34-11.25   35-10.00    6   
  4 Maddie Felts                 Galloway            35-03.50   35-09.00    5   
  5 Shanila Chapman              Chattahoochee Co    34-04.25   35-03.00    4   
  6 Morgan Landers               Whitefield          33-04.50   34-03.50    3   
  7 Jada Gardner                 Marion County       33-05.75   34-00.00    2   
  8 Keyana Boatwright            Jenkins County      34-10.25   33-10.00    1   
  9 Darlene Chikezie             Darlington          33-11.00   33-07.00  
 10 Lexie Downer                 Athens Christian    32-02.50   32-08.00  
 11 Meesha Greene                Turner County       32-01.00   32-01.00  
 12 Cameron Hawkins              Commerce            31-10.25   30-07.50  
 13 Jadah Mack                   Johnson County      33-00.50   30-05.25  
 14 Jessica Holsey               Hancock Central     32-11.75   30-03.50  
 -- Hanalee Lowry                Eagle's Ldg Chr     34-08.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Class A
================================================================================
     Class A: @    44-04  2011        Torie Owers, Athens Academy              
        NFHS: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torie Owers                  Athens Academy      49-04.50   46-08.50@  10   
  2 Erin Vaughn                  Bremen              41-09.75   40-07.50    8   
  3 Holli Wilkins                Wesleyan            39-05.00   40-05.00    6   
  4 Samantha Cortez              Athens Christian    37-03.25   39-03.50    5   
  5 Mariah Gibbs                 Bacon County        36-03.50   35-09.50    4   
  6 Katelyn Lee                  Gordon Lee          35-08.25   35-02.00    3   
  7 Chesley Haynes               Marion County       34-01.75   34-05.50    2   
  8 Terar Stewart                Darlington          34-03.25   34-05.00    1   
  9 Ivy Atkism                   George Walton       32-08.50   33-06.50  
 10 Brianna Thornton             Randolph-Clay       32-00.00   32-09.00  
 10 Tiare Tatum                  Washington-Wilke    34-10.75   32-09.00  
 12 Alexis Walker                Johnson County      31-09.75   30-09.50  
 13 Kytrice Kirk                 Telfair County      30-08.50   30-04.00  
 14 Latrese Hubbard              Chattahoochee Co    33-07.25   30-01.00  
 15 CaraMia Tsirigos             Wesleyan            31-03.00   29-08.00  
 16 Claudia Evaristo             Athens Academy      30-06.00   27-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
     Class A: @ 154-08  2011        Torie Owers, Athens Academy                
        NFHS: ! 190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Torie Owers                  Athens Academy        145-03     149-08   10   
  2 Katelyn Lee                  Gordon Lee            116-02     125-06    8   
  3 Erin Vaughn                  Bremen                119-07     121-04    6   
  4 Samantha Cortez              Athens Christian      123-09     118-09    5   
  5 Terar Stewart                Darlington             99-09     108-06    4   
  6 Holli Wilkins                Wesleyan              117-05     107-06    3   
  7 Latrese Hubbard              Chattahoochee Co      100-07     101-02    2   
  8 Tiare Tatum                  Washington-Wilke      100-00      95-04    1   
  9 Alana Broe                   Wesleyan               93-10      92-05  
 10 Grayson Noggle               Athens Christian       90-02      89-01  
 11 Ali Estes                    First Presby           92-01      87-07  
 12 Mariah Gibbs                 Bacon County           88-02      86-08  
 13 Tanedra Herring              Irwin County           85-03      84-11  
 14 Keyanna Cooper               Irwin County           83-11      80-11  
 15 Brittany Smith               Schley County          90-06      79-09  
 
Girls High Jump Class AA
================================================================================
    Class AA: #  5-08  1996        Brandy Barnett, Coosa                       
        NFHS: !  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrie Cheeks                Sonoraville          4-10.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Hannah Hempel                Lovett               5-00.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Justice Lee                  Early County         5-00.00    5-00.00    5   
  3 Philicia Batton              SE Bulloch           5-02.00    5-00.00    5   
  3 Shakedra Robinson            Jeff Davis           5-04.00    5-00.00    5   
  6 Olivia Hewitt                Westminster          5-04.00   J5-00.00    3   
  7 NeNe Shaw                    Pierce County        5-02.00   J5-00.00    2   
  8 Brianna Cummings             GAC                  5-00.00    4-10.00    0.25
  8 Jamaya Cleveland             Greene County        4-10.00    4-10.00    0.25
  8 LaRice Walker                Heard County         5-00.00    4-10.00    0.25
  8 Bria Mccallister             Fitzgerald           5-00.00    4-10.00    0.25
  9 Mary Terry                   North Oconee         5-02.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Phila Bryant                 Pierce County        4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Kayin Mujahid                GAC                  4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Khadijah Cave                Laney                5-02.00   J4-10.00  
 -- Sally Woerner                Rabun County         5-04.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class AA
================================================================================
    Class AA: # 12-00  2011        Caroline Bond, GAC                          
        NFHS: ! 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Rodkey                North Oconee        11-06.00   12-01.00#  10   
  2 Hunter Cresswell             Sonoraville          9-00.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Katerina Papadopoulos        Westminster          9-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Alice Arnold                 Bleckley County      8-00.00    8-06.00    4   
  4 Leah Ward                    Fitzgerald           8-00.00    8-06.00    4   
  4 Gabby Romine                 Sonoraville          8-06.00    8-06.00    4   
  7 Rebecca Stoudenmire          Jefferson            8-06.00   J8-06.00    2   
  8 Caroline McCarthy            Blessed Trinity      8-06.00    8-00.00    1   
  9 Madeline Miller              Westminster          7-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 Abby Carson                  Jefferson            7-06.00    7-06.00  
 11 Jessi Young                  Bleckley County      8-00.00   J7-06.00  
 11 Mackenzie Clark              North Oconee         8-00.00   J7-06.00  
 11 Sydney Cokely                GAC                  8-00.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Allison Acker                Armuchee             7-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Heather De'Boer              Monticello           6-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Kaitlyn Sullivan             SE Bulloch           6-00.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump Class AA
================================================================================
    Class AA: # 18-10.50  2005        Christy Brown, Holy Innocents            
        NFHS: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bria Mccallister             Fitzgerald          16-09.75   17-08.50   10   
  2 Breanna Gates                SE Bulloch          18-01.50   17-04.00    8   
  3 Olivia Holloman              Swainsboro HS       17-00.00   16-10.50    6   
  4 Gabrielle Rodgers            North Murray        16-00.50   16-09.25    5   
  5 Shae Giles                   North Oconee        16-10.50   16-09.00    4   
  6 Jasmine Roberts              SE Bulloch          17-03.00   16-08.50    3   
  7 Shakedra Robinson            Jeff Davis          17-04.00   16-07.25    2   
  8 Jameka Parks                 Heard County        16-08.25   16-06.00    1   
  9 Iesha Bonner                 Carver, Columbus    16-07.00   16-03.50  
 10 Hannah Hempel                Lovett              16-05.75   16-00.00  
 11 Jalisha Knight               Toombs County       18-05.50   15-11.75  
 12 Atianza Smith                Coahulla Creek      15-11.50   15-09.50  
 13 NeNe Shaw                    Pierce County       16-06.50   15-07.00  
 14 Morgan Byrd                  North Oconee        16-05.50   15-02.50  
 15 Ashleigh Rasheed             Decatur             16-06.00   15-01.00  
 16 Courtney Fair                GAC                 15-10.00   14-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class AA
================================================================================
    Class AA: #    40-01  2010        Antqunita Reed, Early County             
        NFHS: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashleigh Rasheed             Decatur             36-07.25   38-11.50   10   
  2 Bhane Williams               SW Macon            36-00.50   37-07.00    8   
  3 Bria Mccallister             Fitzgerald          34-09.25   37-03.00    6   
  4 Jasmine Roberts              SE Bulloch          36-09.25   36-10.00    5   
  5 Lexie Shields                Decatur             35-01.25   36-08.50    4   
  6 Camary Sampson               Jeff Davis          34-03.50   36-04.50    3   
  7 Hannah Hempel                Lovett              34-00.75   36-03.00    2   
  8 Lakeyda Zackery              Cook                35-11.75   35-06.50    1   
  9 Stephanie Rayton             Hart County         36-06.75   35-01.50  
 10 Mary Terry                   North Oconee        34-07.50   35-00.00  
 11 Shakedra Robinson            Jeff Davis          35-04.25   34-08.50  
 12 Nira Byrd                    SE Bulloch          35-01.25   33-10.50  
 13 Desiree' Fraley              Lovett              32-09.50   33-05.25  
 14 Shameka Parks                Heard County        33-05.50   33-05.00  
 15 Dysheilka Ray                Brooks County       32-08.25   32-07.25  
 -- Raychelle Ward               Pierce County       33-11.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Class AA
================================================================================
    Class AA: # 42-08.75  2009        Sara Talley, Gordon Central              
        NFHS: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haley Reynolds               Gordon Central      41-02.50   41-03.00   10   
  2 Whitney Wilson               Northeast Macon     39-05.75   39-05.00    8   
  3 Jasmine Cook                 Heard County        35-09.00   37-06.50    6   
  4 Carla Clemmons               Model               37-07.00   37-00.00    5   
  5 Courtney Maddox              Buford              35-09.50   36-09.50    4   
  6 Danisha Jones                Thomasville         33-04.50   36-01.00    3   
  7 Aubrey Fearnow               Oglethorpe Co       35-01.75   36-00.00    2   
  8 Kailey Vaughn                Sonoraville         35-10.50   35-06.00    1   
  9 Alexia Pennimon              SW Macon            35-08.00   35-05.00  
 10 Katie Collins                Tattnall County     32-04.75   33-06.00  
 11 Jaquana Brown                Buford              32-11.00   32-09.00  
 11 Christina Guzman             Blessed Trinity     32-10.50   32-09.00  
 13 Kicha May                    Long County         34-09.25   32-00.00  
 13 Santana Davis                East Jackson        32-06.00   32-00.00  
 15 Simone Smith                 Laney               32-03.00   30-09.50  
 16 Gaberiella Berry             Laney               32-09.00   29-03.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class AA
================================================================================
    Class AA: # 134-10  2000        Simone Parker, Chamblee                    
        NFHS: ! 190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haley Reynolds               Gordon Central        117-00     131-11   10   
  2 Whitney Wilson               Northeast Macon       128-11     124-00    8   
  3 Aubrey Fearnow               Oglethorpe Co         113-05     120-02    6   
  4 Kailey Vaughn                Sonoraville           108-10     116-10    5   
  5 Hayden Wilson                Dawson County          98-08     113-09    4   
  6 Jordan Livesay               River Ridge           102-11     110-09    3   
  7 Karly Thompson               Fannin County         107-05     110-04    2   
  8 Domonique Jones              Greene County         103-06     109-04    1   
  9 Megan Pittman                North Murray          105-05     108-00  
 10 Kaitlyn Skinner              Screven County        102-07      99-11  
 11 Rachel Waldrop               GAC                   100-07      98-03  
 12 Jordan Deep                  Buford                 99-11      97-06  
 13 Makenzee Bisig               Blessed Trinity       103-10      94-11  
 14 Gaberiella Berry             Laney                 106-08      94-05  
 15 Kristy Martin                Dawson County          94-05      90-05  
 -- Crystal Dunson               Heard County          106-00       FOUL  
 
Girls High Jump Class AAA
================================================================================
   Class AAA: ^  5-10  1988        Tracey Linton, Central, Thomasville         
        NFHS: !  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mimieux Land                 Monroe, Albany       5-04.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Courtney Mckenzie            Riverwood            5-04.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Hannah Billups               Eagle's Landing      5-04.00   J5-04.00    6   
  4 Nylah Chavis                 Eastside             5-06.00   J5-04.00    5   
  5 Brittany Richardson          Heritage, Catoos     5-01.00    5-02.00    3.50
  5 Tierra Hill                  Gainesville          5-02.00    5-02.00    3.50
  7 Dessaa Legros                Allatoona            5-02.00   J5-02.00    2   
  8 Haley Haynes                 West Hall            4-10.00   J5-02.00    1   
  9 Kristin Moroz                Chestatee            4-10.00    5-00.00  
  9 Sade Grant                   Columbus             5-01.00    5-00.00  
  9 Jasmine Riley                Veterans             4-10.00    5-00.00  
 12 Anthonika Thomas             Baldwin High Sch     5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12 Ashley Ivey                  Washington Co        5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12 Martinique Edwards           St. Pius             5-00.00    4-10.00  
 15 Kayla Byerly                 Central, Carroll     5-01.00    4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class AAA
================================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 12-00  2008        Mauri Peoples, Carrollton                   
        NFHS: ! 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Clark                  Columbus            12-00.00   12-02.00^  10   
  2 Elise Moffatt                Allatoona           11-00.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Gabrielle Hoffman            North Hall           9-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Megan Dixon                  Pickens              9-06.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Alysia Potts                 Westover             9-00.00    9-06.00    4   
  6 Emma Batch                   Allatoona            9-00.00   J9-06.00    2.50
  6 Bryanna Gillooly             St. Pius             9-00.00   J9-06.00    2.50
  8 Abbey Kovan                  Riverwood            9-06.00    9-00.00    1   
  9 Kiki Harris                  Gainesville          8-06.00    8-00.00  
 10 Darcy Smith                  Woodward             8-06.00   J8-00.00  
 11 Caroline Norman              Dalton               8-00.00   J8-00.00  
 -- Aaliyah Hutchinson           Glenn Hills          7-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Chloe Maddox                 White County         6-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Kayla Slade                  West Laurens         8-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Victoria Tuttle              West Hall            7-06.00       FAIL  
 -- Kayla Kirkland               Westover             8-06.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump Class AAA
================================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 19-07.50  2009        Brittany Porter, Towers                  
        NFHS: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mimieux Land                 Monroe, Albany      19-06.00   19-04.75   10   
  2 Kaitlyn Taylor               Sandy Creek         19-02.25   18-05.50    8   
  3 Dominique Nock               Spalding            18-06.50   17-07.25    6   
  4 Danielle Corbin              Walnut Grove        17-09.00   16-09.50    5   
  5 Calandra Brookins            Washington Co       17-03.75   16-08.50    4   
  6 Akeria Boozer                Cedartown           16-11.25   16-08.00    3   
  7 Jessica Matthews             Monroe Area         18-03.50   16-06.75    2   
  8 Zuwena Carr                  West Laurens        17-04.00   16-06.00    1   
  9 Maia Booker                  West Hall           17-10.00   16-02.50  
 10 Alexis Campbell              Stone Mountain      17-05.00   15-11.50  
 11 Quinesha Hill                Westside, Macon     17-08.75   15-11.00  
 12 Ayanna Toomer                Grady               17-01.75   15-09.00  
 13 Danielle Dowell              LaGrange            16-08.00   15-08.00  
 14 Shamika Holland              Carrollton          16-07.75   15-07.25  
 15 Ansley Long                  Central, Carroll    16-10.00   15-02.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class AAA
================================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 40-01.50  2011        Mimieux Land, Monroe, Albany             
        NFHS: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashley Ivey                  Washington Co       38-07.50   40-07.50^  10   
  2 Anasterasia Terrell          Howard              40-09.00   40-04.50^   8   
  3 Mimieux Land                 Monroe, Albany      40-00.00   40-00.50    6   
  4 Jessica Matthews             Monroe Area         38-00.00   38-05.00    5   
  5 Kaitlyn Taylor               Sandy Creek         40-00.50   38-03.00    4   
  6 Vernezia James               Drew High School    36-05.75   37-00.00    3   
  7 Amber Townsend               Cedar Grove         37-10.25   36-08.50    2   
  8 Dessaa Legros                Allatoona           35-11.25   36-02.00    1   
  9 Kadesha Matthews             Spalding            35-11.00  J36-02.00  
 10 Alecia North                 Carrollton          35-07.50   35-00.50  
 11 Zuwena Carr                  West Laurens        35-08.50   34-11.25  
 12 Nesha Defoe                  Towers              34-10.50   34-10.00  
 13 Kenyata Hendrix              Carrollton          35-02.75   34-09.00  
 14 Jabree Jones                 Rutland             35-01.50   33-06.00  
 15 Saleemah Gadson              Peach County        35-05.00   33-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Class AAA
================================================================================
   Class AAA: ^    46-07  2001        April Thomas, Westover                   
        NFHS: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avana Story                  Woodward            38-10.50   42-04.50   10   
  2 LaPorsha Wells               Josey               37-07.50   40-02.00    8   
  3 Nyla Woods                   Grady               37-01.50   40-00.00    6   
  4 Angel Davis                  Cedar Grove         36-07.00   39-03.00    5   
  5 Katrina Smith                LaGrange            37-04.00   37-08.50    4   
  6 Alexandria Childs            Monroe, Albany      37-00.50   37-04.50    3   
  7 Dana Cole                    Allatoona           36-02.00   37-00.00    2   
  8 Heather Malcom               Central, Macon      34-08.50   36-06.00    1   
  9 Jasmine Kilgore              Cross Creek         33-02.50   35-05.50  
 10 Shymia Brooks                Troup County        34-08.50   35-01.00  
 11 Alexia Sommerset             Eastside            37-09.00   34-07.00  
 12 Sonequa Lowe                 Columbia            35-05.00   34-00.00  
 13 Callandria Ivey              Rutland             33-10.50   33-05.50  
 14 Ayanna Mitchell              Westover            33-06.00   33-04.50  
 15 Britteny Green               Johnson, Gaines     32-10.50   32-03.50  
 16 Jarlissa Latimore            West Hall           33-09.50   31-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class AAA
================================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 147-06  1993        Lesheal Johnson, Columbia                  
        NFHS: ! 190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avana Story                  Woodward              129-06     134-06   10   
  2 Alexandria Childs            Monroe, Albany        127-07     131-10    8   
  3 Joi Iverson                  Columbus              120-11     124-02    6   
  4 Ayanna Mitchell              Westover              118-09     122-06    5   
  5 Khadeja Fanning              Thomson               111-10     115-09    4   
  6 Angel Davis                  Cedar Grove           129-06     109-10    3   
  7 Ashley Harrell               Monroe, Albany         95-06     106-08    2   
  8 Caitlin Teknipp              Eagle's Landing       100-09     106-07    1   
  9 Harper Seymour               North Hall             94-01     105-01  
 10 Alexia Sommerset             Eastside              100-10      99-07  
 11 Khadiyja Kemp-Masters        Monroe Area            96-04      99-02  
 12 LaPorsha Wells               Josey                 112-11      99-00  
 13 Alicia Samuels               Westover               97-05      98-00  
 14 Wendy Perez                  SE Whitfield           97-06      92-10  
 15 Adaorah Odogwu               St. Pius               96-11      86-00  
 
Girls High Jump Class AAAA
================================================================================
   Class AAA: ^    5-10                                                        
  Class AAAA: & 5-10.50  1997        Nakeitra Jones, Northeast, Macon          
        NFHS: !    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams             Kell                 5-10.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Briana Brown                 Woodland, Carter     5-04.00    5-02.00    6.33
  2 Savannah Smith               Lambert              5-06.00    5-02.00    6.33
  2 Brittany Ealey               Ware County          5-00.00    5-02.00    6.33
  5 Camille Fahrnbauer           Creekview            5-02.00   J5-02.00    4   
  6 Bailey Weiland               Marist               5-00.00   J5-02.00    2.50
  6 Lexi Gregory                 Chattahoochee        5-02.00   J5-02.00    2.50
  8 Lucy Mason                   Chamblee             5-02.00   J5-02.00    1   
  9 Jalisa Hammock               Jones County         5-02.00   J5-02.00  
 10 Diamond Bouie                Bainbridge           5-02.00    5-00.00  
 10 Manesha Womble               Carver, Atlanta      5-02.00    5-00.00  
 12 Alex Miller                  Flowery Branch       5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12 Jewell Smith                 Greenbrier           4-10.00    4-10.00  
 -- Amber O'Hara                 Ware County          5-02.00       FAIL  
 -- Toya Jantzen                 Northgate            5-02.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class AAAA
================================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 12-00                                                          
  Class AAAA: & 11-06  2007        Erica Penk / Lauren Marchman, Dacula / Starr
        NFHS: ! 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holly Ebbets                 Lee County          10-06.00   11-06.00&  10   
  2 Anna Dunn                    Creekview           11-00.00  J11-06.00&   8   
  3 Reyna Walker                 Greenbrier          11-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Shawna Lehman                Starr's Mill        10-00.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Ashton Matson                Alexander           10-00.00  J10-00.00    3.50
  5 Annika Strauss               Starr's Mill         9-00.00  J10-00.00    3.50
  7 Peyton Cambas                Marist              10-00.00  J10-00.00    2   
  8 Jacy Robertson               Jones County         9-06.00    9-06.00    1   
  9 Samantha Patterson           Woodland, Carter     9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 10 Merritt Moore                Lakeside, Evans      9-00.00    9-00.00  
 11 Erin Berger                  Dunwoody             8-06.00    8-06.00  
 12 Carla Larotta                Lakeside, Dekalb     8-06.00   J8-06.00  
 13 Kayley Barker                Chapel Hill          9-06.00    8-00.00  
 13 Ashley Burke                 Marist               8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- McClain Broussard            Greenbrier           8-00.00       FAIL  
 -- Hannah Musall                Lakeside, Evans      7-06.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump Class AAAA
================================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 19-07.50                                                       
  Class AAAA: & 19-10.75  1999        Tameisha King, Pebblebrook               
        NFHS: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams             Kell                19-07.00   20-08.50&  10   
  2 Alisia Jenkins               Statesboro          19-05.00   18-02.00    8   
  3 Nadia Lee                    McIntosh            18-03.75   18-00.50    6   
  4 Rachel Cuffy                 Rockdale County     18-11.25   17-11.00    5   
  5 Tika Slay                    Alexander           17-10.75   17-09.00    4   
  6 Kathrine Randolph            Flowery Branch      18-04.00   17-07.00    3   
  7 Alyssa Felton                Chamblee            18-11.00   17-06.50    2   
  8 Ariel Walker                 SW Dekalb           18-08.00   17-06.00    1   
  9 Chinelo Egbosiubia           Banneker            17-07.50   16-09.25  
 10 Raven Burney                 Bainbridge          17-04.00   16-08.00  
 11 Kathleen Flagg               Chattahoochee       17-06.00   16-07.50  
 12 Gabriella Hill               Alexander           17-09.00   16-04.75  
 13 Lexi Gregory                 Chattahoochee       17-07.50   16-03.00  
 14 Christin Morris              Lovejoy             17-04.75   16-02.00  
 15 Summer Starr                 Rome                17-05.25   16-01.00  
 16 Ashlan Rosier                Lakeside, Evans     18-00.00   15-11.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class AAAA
================================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 400-01.50                                                      
  Class AAAA: &  40-03.50  2000        Latoya Legree, Stephenson               
        NFHS: !  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keyasia Tibbs                Tri-Cities          38-01.00   39-07.00   10   
  2 Carissa Tipler               South Paulding      37-06.00   39-05.00    8   
  3 Bria Matthews                Forest Park         39-01.00   38-10.00    6   
  4 Chinelo Egbosiubia           Banneker            37-06.50   37-06.50    5   
  5 Ariel Walker                 SW Dekalb           38-05.25   37-05.50    4   
  6 Tiffany Flynn                Miller Grove        37-10.00  J37-05.50    3   
  7 Kiaira Jackson               Houston County      36-04.25  J37-05.50    2   
  8 Alisia Jenkins               Statesboro          38-03.50   37-00.50    1   
  9 Nadia Lee                    McIntosh            38-07.50   36-09.00  
 10 India Hammond                Redan               38-00.25   36-04.50  
 11 Tyra Thomas                  Clarke Central      37-00.00   36-03.00  
 12 Kathleen Flagg               Chattahoochee       36-06.50   35-08.00  
 13 Britney Wright               Villa Rica          37-00.00   35-01.50  
 14 Courtney Hewatt              Forsyth Central     35-03.00   33-10.50  
 15 Shayla Bowen                 Douglas County      35-10.75   31-11.50  
 16 Amber Bowen                  Cass                34-09.00   30-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Class AAAA
================================================================================
   Class AAA: ^    46-07                                                       
  Class AAAA: & 46-02.50  1999        Mandy Kinney, Brookwood                  
        NFHS: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenya Wheeler                SW Dekalb           38-07.25   41-01.50   10   
  2 Renea Bonner                 Creekside           39-07.75   41-00.00    8   
  3 Demetria Dickens             SW Dekalb           38-00.50   40-04.50    6   
  4 Kree Clark                   Rockdale County     38-05.50   39-10.75    5   
  5 Monica Phillips              Pope                37-03.50   39-02.00    4   
  6 Tanisha Summerour            Habersham Centra    39-05.50   38-09.50    3   
  7 Carley Fetzer                NW Whitfield        37-03.75   38-08.50    2   
  8 Janee Callahan               Cass                37-00.50   38-06.50    1   
  9 Kelsey Chandler              Ware County         38-08.50   37-08.50  
 10 Erin McKinney                Kell                37-06.50   37-04.50  
 11 Charity Grimes               Alexander           38-01.50   36-04.75  
 12 Shermaine Pinkard            Jones County        38-11.50   36-02.00  
 13 Miyah Davis                  Woodland Stockbr    37-09.50   35-05.00  
 14 Jakeeyla Hayes               Northside, Colum    38-04.75   32-00.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class AAAA
================================================================================
  Class AAAA: & 148-09  2008        Eve Machovec, Dacula                       
        NFHS: ! 190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kree Clark                   Rockdale County       120-03     140-10   10   
  2 Shermaine Pinkard            Jones County          130-02     138-00    8   
  3 Kelsey Chandler              Ware County           123-01     132-04    6   
  4 Demetria Dickens             SW Dekalb             126-00     125-01    5   
  5 Kenya Wheeler                SW Dekalb             107-02     119-10    4   
  6 Samantha LeZear              Madison County        110-07     117-02    3   
  7 Bryanna Scott                Thomas Co Centra      116-06     115-06    2   
  8 Monica Phillips              Pope                  109-07     115-02    1   
  9 Ashley Willsea               Habersham Centra      107-08     114-08  
 10 Jakeeyla Hayes               Northside, Colum      107-05     109-06  
 11 Brittany Henthorne           Lakeside, Evans       114-03     108-00  
 12 Noelle Parker                Whitewater            116-09     107-03  
 13 Charity Grimes               Alexander             109-04     106-09  
 14 Kalene Falgout               Jones County          104-05     102-02  
 15 Delorean Itabiyi             Winder-Barrow         113-00     100-03  
 16 Hayden Merrick               Johns Creek           106-00      93-08  
 
Girls High Jump Class AAAAA
================================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 5-10.50  1997        Nakeitra Jones, Northeast, Macon          
        NFHS: !    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Del City HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexandria Johnson           Mountain View        5-06.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Malayshia George             Mill Creek           5-08.00   J5-04.00    8   
  3 Carlin Light                 North Forsyth        5-02.00   J5-04.00    6   
  4 Allison Guebert              Etowah               5-02.00   J5-04.00    5   
  5 KeAndrea Ladson              Bradwell Institu     5-00.00    5-02.00    4   
  6 Caryn Ivey                   Central Gwinnett     5-02.00   J5-02.00    2.50
  6 Jaelyn Rice                  Wheeler              5-04.00   J5-02.00    2.50
  8 Elizabeth Hartley            Marietta             5-02.00   J5-02.00    1   
  9 Snowie Saunders              West Forsyth         5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  9 Jazmyn Johnson               Peachtree Ridge      5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  9 Kiera Mitchell               Parkview             4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Dominque Goss                M.L. King            4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Serreva Page-Batiste         Luella               4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Nandi Rollins                Westlake             4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Kaila Pearson                Collins Hill         5-00.00   J4-08.00  
 -- Sharquavia Williams          Tift County          4-10.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class AAAAA
================================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 12-00  2010        Samantha Becker, Milton                     
        NFHS: ! 14-01  2007        Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katelyn Utley                Tift County         11-07.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Jordan Shealy                Kennesaw Mtn.       10-00.00  J11-00.00    8   
  3 Elizabeth Hartley            Marietta             9-06.00   10-00.00    6   
  4 Sydney Weisman               Northview            9-06.00  J10-00.00    5   
  5 Kristi Frank                 Kennesaw Mtn.        9-06.00    9-00.00    4   
  6 Katie Frey                   Walton              10-06.00   J9-00.00    3   
  7 Quen Moore                   Mill Creek           8-06.00    8-06.00    2   
  8 Alexis Osterloh              North Forsyth        8-06.00   J8-06.00    1   
  9 Tiffany Kinard               Peachtree Ridge      8-06.00   J8-06.00  
 10 Hannah Keith                 Etowah               9-00.00   J8-06.00  
 11 Cassidy Sawchuk              Collins Hill         8-06.00   J8-06.00  
 12 Larsen Moore                 Mill Creek           9-00.00    8-00.00  
 13 Hannah Barr                  Cherokee             8-00.00   J8-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Class AAAAA
================================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 19-10.75  1999        Tameisha King, Pebblebrook               
        NFHS: ! 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stormm Phillips              Valdosta            18-00.00   18-02.50   10   
  2 Monti Willis                 Campbell            18-02.25   18-01.00    8   
  3 Kathleen Cunningham          Northview           18-00.50   17-11.50    6   
  4 Camryn Coleman               Westlake            17-02.75   17-00.50    5   
  5 Danielle Williams            Camden County       17-06.00   16-09.25    4   
  6 Alexius Waldon               McEachern           16-11.00   16-07.00    3   
  7 Kaliah Neal                  Stephenson          17-01.50  J16-07.00    2   
  8 Sonya Franklin               Coffee County       17-05.00   16-04.25    1   
  9 Alexandra Frazier            Central Gwinnett    17-01.50   16-03.50  
 10 Kamilah Bakari               Norcross            17-01.25   16-02.50  
 11 Kinnari Badger               Alpharetta          16-10.00   16-02.00  
 12 Tatiana Rayford              Marietta            16-07.75   16-00.50  
 13 Candace Blair                Bradwell Institu    16-06.50   15-08.00  
 14 Taylor Rencher               Brookwood           16-02.00   15-07.50  
 15 Tara Mayfield                Mill Creek          16-04.25   14-09.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class AAAAA
================================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 41-07.75  2002        Julienne McKee, Lassiter                 
        NFHS: ! 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DoVon Johnson                Kennesaw Mtn.       37-03.00   38-05.25   10   
  2 Donjhae Jones                Valdosta            38-07.00   38-01.50    8   
  3 Daijah Cooke                 Berkmar             36-03.50   36-09.25    6   
  4 Kayla Stinson                Westlake            35-10.00   36-04.50    5   
  5 Keanu Hall                   Westlake            35-04.75   36-04.00    4   
  6 KeAndrea Ladson              Bradwell Institu    36-01.00   36-02.00    3   
  7 Kinnari Badger               Alpharetta          36-03.75   35-07.50    2   
  8 Alex Godfrey                 Lowndes County      35-02.00   35-06.50    1   
  9 Danielle Williams            Camden County       34-11.50   35-01.00  
 10 Haley Richardson             Marietta            35-01.00   34-09.50  
 11 Netalia Anderson             Wheeler             37-03.50   34-08.50  
 12 Pakitta Jackson              Norcross            34-06.00   34-06.00  
 13 Alia Orea                    Norcross            35-07.00   34-04.00  
 14 Kayla Wilson                 Marietta            35-01.50   34-03.00  
 15 Maurissa Lester              Hillgrove           35-08.00   34-00.00  
 -- Chastini Byrd                Tift County         35-03.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Class AAAAA
================================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 47-03.50  2011        Ashley Johnson, Westlake                 
        NFHS: ! 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jade Stokes                  Windsor Forest      42-11.50   44-04.50   10   
  2 Janessa Jackson              Marietta            41-01.00   40-01.50    8   
  3 Tracy Dorcemont              Roswell             36-07.00   39-09.50    6   
  4 Anna Machovec                Dacula              35-06.50   39-08.00    5   
  5 Stephanie Amichia            Peachtree Ridge     39-08.25   38-09.50    4   
  6 DeAndra Doyle                Westlake            39-08.50   37-10.50    3   
  7 Brianna Lakes                Woodstock           35-10.50   37-00.50    2   
  8 Staceyanna Murrell           Tift County         38-04.50   36-09.50    1   
  9 Ashandria Henry              Stephenson          36-11.00   36-04.00  
 10 Casidy Callahan              Norcross            37-02.50   35-09.75  
 11 Dami Agboola                 Mill Creek          39-01.00   35-09.00  
 12 Medena Bartley               Beach               34-06.75   35-05.50  
 13 Queen Briggs                 Berkmar             35-08.00   35-01.50  
 14 Kehera Wilson                Marietta            35-07.00   35-00.50  
 15 Sarah Mitchell               Centennial          35-05.00   34-04.00  
 16 Leena Morris                 Etowah              33-08.00   33-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class AAAAA
================================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 154-08  2002        Ronda Gullate, Sprayberry                  
        NFHS: ! 190-03  2009        Ana Jelmini, Shafter HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Mitchell               Centennial            123-05     136-07   10   
  2 Anna Machovec                Dacula                125-08     126-09    8   
  3 Madison Sears                Peachtree Ridge       107-10     122-10    6   
  4 Casidy Callahan              Norcross              110-03     120-08    5   
  5 DeAndra Doyle                Westlake              117-02     117-02    4   
  6 Janessa Jackson              Marietta              119-07     116-07    3   
  7 Ashandria Henry              Stephenson            107-02     116-06    2   
  8 Staceyanna Murrell           Tift County           108-07     113-03    1   
  9 DeAsia Carter                Woodstock             107-00     104-10  
 10 Alliyah Williams             Archer                118-06     104-09  
 11 Kelsey Gray                  Mill Creek            105-11     102-06  
 12 Antionette Kettle            Stephenson             98-03      98-11  
 13 Kelli Thomas                 Luella                106-10      92-11  
 14 Lannah Biggs                 Alpharetta             99-07      90-04  
 -- Queen Briggs                 Berkmar               117-07       FOUL  
 -- Stephanie Amichia            Peachtree Ridge       107-01       FOUL  


Girls 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
     Class A: @ 5:02.05  1992        Kelly Cook, Pace Academy                  
        NFHS: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Coppage             First Presby         5:09.40    5:02.77   10   
  2 Destiny Jenkins              Athens Christian     5:22.41    5:10.93    8   
  3 Jessica Zalzman              Pinecrest Acad       5:28.22    5:20.62    6   
  4 Caroline Reed                Wesleyan             5:32.89    5:20.71    5   
  5 Tayler Tuttle                Providence Chr       5:27.83    5:26.15    4   
  6 Ansley McDurmon              Darlington           5:40.53    5:28.00    3   
  7 Katie Souther                George Walton        5:33.64    5:30.51    2   
  8 Shannon Fair                 Aquinas              5:34.06    5:34.00    1   
  9 Tiffany Howard               Bryan County         5:31.92    5:34.83  
 10 Chrissy Glover               Savannah Ctry Da     5:33.86    5:34.90  
 11 Lindsay Evans                Darlington           5:46.97    5:37.18  
 12 Elizabeth Gunther            Athens Christian     5:41.13    5:43.28  
 13 Sarah Whatley                Athens Academy       5:52.22    5:45.17  
 14 Ashley Camp                  Bremen               5:47.84    5:49.78  
 15 Meg Norris                   Savannah Chr         6:04.69    5:56.75  
 16 Urssula Aviles               Pelham               5:47.88    6:03.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
    Class AA: # 4:58.87  2003        Georgia Kloss, Pace Academy               
        NFHS: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sahara Fletcher              Westminster          5:16.33    5:05.62   10   
  2 Anna Gandolfo                Blessed Trinity      5:29.62    5:20.02    8   
  3 Janine DePree                Westminster          5:41.37    5:34.94    6   
  4 Olivia Pigg                  North Oconee         5:42.51    5:36.25    5   
  5 Kate Beecham                 Blessed Trinity      5:46.95    5:36.26    4   
  6 Dorie Faber                  North Oconee         5:45.90    5:36.36    3   
  7 Erin Moore                   St. Vincent's        5:45.80    5:37.03    2   
  8 Hannah Saylor                River Ridge          5:47.01    5:39.07    1   
  9 Reese Bowles                 Jefferson            5:45.19    5:43.64  
 10 Kali Kimball                 River Ridge          5:47.75    5:44.28  
 11 Heather Ortiz                Sonoraville          6:02.87    5:51.91  
 12 Madison Powell               Bleckley County      5:58.61    5:56.68  
 13 Makayla Hewell               Banks County         5:50.38    5:56.78  
 14 Erin Putnam                  Calhoun              5:47.94    5:57.55  
 15 Loran Jordan                 Pierce County        5:59.64    6:05.65  
 16 Samantha Houston             Toombs County        5:57.23    6:15.44  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class AAA
================================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 4:48.52  2007        Emily Reese, Chamblee                     
        NFHS: ! 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristina Delpesche           Columbus             5:19.84    5:12.38   10   
  2 Jessie Dotson                White County         5:20.24    5:16.14    8   
  3 Gabby Roth                   Eagle's Landing      5:21.22    5:22.10    6   
  4 Ericka Taylor                Westover             5:26.24    5:23.86    5   
  5 Emily Dunn                   Allatoona            5:23.60    5:25.38    4   
  6 Sara Hayes                   Gainesville          5:28.24    5:28.37    3   
  7 Anna Leigh Nix               Veterans             5:34.24    5:28.71    2   
  8 Elizabeth Pettit             St. Pius             5:31.16    5:31.13    1   
  9 Sarah Bearden                LaGrange             5:23.07    5:31.29  
 10 Ciara Wood                   Central, Carroll     5:33.46    5:31.83  
 11 Sarah Beth English           Chestatee            5:41.24    5:35.85  
 12 Ryan Sharry                  West Hall            5:43.24    5:36.43  
 13 Meg Nestlehutt               Woodward             5:30.22    5:37.58  
 14 Alyssa Weaver                Pickens              5:27.30    5:39.99  
 15 Antacia Watkins              Central, Macon       6:08.24    5:45.64  
 16 Ansley Clark                 Mary Persons         6:09.24    5:47.85  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AAAA
============================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 11.43                                                          
  Class AAAA: & 11.50  1986        Anita Howard, Butler                        
        NFHS: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briana Vaughn                Union Grove            12.11      11.88Q  2 
  2 Rachel Cuffy                 Rockdale County        12.00      12.03Q  1 
  3 Bria Epps                    Chapel Hill            12.20      12.06Q  2 
  4 Lorenda Holston              North Clayton          11.93      12.07Q  1 
  5 DeAndra Greer                Woodland Stockbr       12.38      12.07Q  2 
  6 Skayia Hampton               Jonesboro              12.07      12.11Q  1 
  7 Alyssa Felton                Chamblee               12.26      12.19Q  2 
  8 Shunika Jarrells             SW Dekalb              12.31      12.31Q  1 
  9 Keyasia Tibbs                Tri-Cities             12.26      12.26   2 
 10 Kemor Anderson               Northgate              12.63      12.30   2 
 11 Heaven Briggs                Northside, Colum       12.67      12.34   2 
 12 Remel Williams               Alexander              12.40      12.35   1 
 13 Anika Carter                 New Manchester         12.62      12.49   1 
 14 Idraiah Thompson             Woodland, Carter       12.79      12.52   1 
 15 Kayla Tyson                  Greenbrier             12.23      12.56   1 
 -- Mahagony Lanier              Statesboro             12.31         FS   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AAAA
============================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 23.31                                                          
  Class AAAA: & 23.64  2003        Mary Ann Erigha, Chamblee                   
        NFHS: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Briana Vaughn                Union Grove            24.76      24.49Q  2 
  2 Erika Banks                  Dunwoody               24.89      24.72Q  1 
  3 Skayia Hampton               Jonesboro              25.28      24.54Q  2 
  4 Alyssa Felton                Chamblee               25.04      24.74Q  1 
  5 DeAndra Greer                Woodland Stockbr       25.22      24.77Q  2 
  6 Rachel Cuffy                 Rockdale County        24.61      24.86Q  1 
  7 Precious Hitchcock           Cedar Shoals           25.06      24.87Q  2 
  8 Asha Stegall                 Warner Robins          25.52      25.06Q  1 
  9 Shunika Jarrells             SW Dekalb              25.07      24.95   2 
 10 Kayla Tyson                  Greenbrier             25.32      25.09   1 
 11 Bria Epps                    Chapel Hill            25.33      25.10   1 
 12 Idraiah Thompson             Woodland, Carter       25.90      25.14   1 
 13 Crystal Gray                 Redan                  25.25      25.47   2 
 14 Niata Alexander              New Manchester         25.67      25.57   2 
 15 Remel Williams               Alexander              25.82      25.60   2 
 16 Ashley Williams              Alcovy                 25.63      25.71   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AAAA
============================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 53.09                                                          
  Class AAAA: & 53.65  2000        Stephanie Smith, Northeast, Macon           
        NFHS: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alayna Famble                Heritage, Conyer       57.50      56.31Q  1 
  2 Crystal Gray                 Redan                  57.23      56.54Q  2 
  3 Asha Stegall                 Warner Robins          56.52      56.33Q  1 
  4 Tia Williams                 Northside WR           57.55      56.96Q  2 
  5 Charlotte Williams           SW Dekalb              58.64      57.17Q  2 
  6 Jasmin Ellis                 Chapel Hill            58.35      57.18Q  1 
  7 Nikki Shields                Richmond Hill          57.15      57.53Q  2 
  8 Niata Alexander              New Manchester         58.01      57.61Q  1 
  9 Asya Yavuncu                 Dunwoody               59.32      57.57   2 
 10 Zuri Davis                   Marist                 57.98      58.25   2 
 11 Kaela Mitchell               Dutchtown              58.73      58.38   1 
 12 Kaitlin Greenway             Johns Creek            58.59      58.44   2 
 13 Jalice Parks                 Lithia Springs         57.70      58.75   1 
 14 Kayla Futrell                Hardaway               58.91      59.35   1 
 15 Dejah Johnson                Loganville             59.68      59.90   1 
 16 Teisha Murray                Statesboro             59.14    1:00.35   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AAAA
============================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 2:12.44                                                        
  Class AAAA: & 2:08.65  2005        Ena Leufroy, Marist                       
        NFHS: ! 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shelby Wilson                NW Whitfield         2:22.43    2:18.93Q  2 
  2 Tatiyana Caffey              Miller Grove         2:18.19    2:19.09Q  1 
  3 Tatyana Hodnett              Tri-Cities           2:22.82    2:19.73Q  1 
  4 Leanne Zimmer                Lambert              2:20.69    2:20.33Q  2 
  5 Greciana Cooper              SW Dekalb            2:18.61    2:20.84Q  1 
  6 Madeline Wetterhall          Chamblee             2:23.05    2:21.31Q  2 
  7 Joy Cummings                 McIntosh             2:21.43    2:21.41Q  2 
  8 Alexis Emanuel               Alcovy               2:23.19    2:22.60Q  1 
  9 Michaela McGhee              Woodland Stockbr     2:24.78    2:21.55   2 
 10 Whitley Kennedy              Winder-Barrow        2:22.84    2:24.03   1 
 11 Leah Sikorski                East Paulding        2:25.32    2:24.67   1 
 12 Jasmine Stone                Evans                2:24.86    2:24.91   2 
 13 Darby Kunnemann              Pope                 2:24.64    2:25.82   2 
 14 Brittney Wells               Flowery Branch       2:24.75    2:26.57   1 
 15 Mariah Davis                 Lee County           2:24.65    2:28.37   1 
 16 Lara Way                     Lakeside, Evans      2:24.50    2:28.77   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AAAA
================================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 10:16.77                                                       
  Class AAAA: & 10:33.34  2006        Emily Reese, Chamblee                    
        NFHS: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allie Buchalski              Johns Creek         11:37.22   11:00.06   10   
  2 Morgan Ilse                  Marist              11:14.00   11:00.37    8   
  3 Alex Cameron                 Dunwoody            11:20.00   11:09.85    6   
  4 Molly Schenck                Pope                11:25.23   11:15.73    5   
  5 Sarah Bowles                 Lakeside, Evans     11:18.00   11:20.07    4   
  6 Nicole Smith                 Creekview           11:39.09   11:29.52    3   
  7 Lilly Kidane                 East Paulding       11:42.74   11:32.07    2   
  8 Mackenzie Nail               Whitewater          11:36.54   11:37.60    1   
  9 Melanie Hamilt               McIntosh            11:34.50   11:38.59  
 10 Jennifer Cora                Lakeside, Dekalb    11:49.00   11:46.41  
 11 Amanda Cope                  Winder-Barrow       11:53.00   11:46.94  
 12 Megan Asadian                Houston County      11:39.94   11:47.04  
 13 Caitlin Connell              Winder-Barrow       11:54.00   11:52.54  
 14 Ashley Taylor                North Paulding      11:47.10   12:06.57  
 15 Meghan Wetterhall            Lakeside, Dekalb    11:58.00   12:10.31  
 16 Amanda Elliott               Richmond Hill       11:59.00   12:11.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AAAA
============================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 13.87                                                          
  Class AAAA: & 13.48  2011        Kendell Williams, Kell                      
        NFHS: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendell Williams             Kell                   13.80    & 13.39Q  1 
  2 India Hammond                Redan                  14.22      14.40Q  2 
  3 Nikkia Jefferson             Redan                  14.66      14.64Q  1 
  4 Kiara Akporido               Heritage, Conyer       15.05      14.99Q  2 
  5 Shayla Bowen                 Douglas County         16.29      15.23Q  1 
  6 Chinyere Njoku               Fayette County         15.27      15.34Q  2 
  7 Anna Dunn                    Creekview              15.27      15.33Q  1 
  8 Amber Hughs                  Douglass, Atlant       15.43      15.42Q  2 
  9 Lucy Mason                   Chamblee               15.09      15.34   1 
 10 Jazmine Burse                South Paulding         16.04      15.57   1 
 11 Fallon Reed                  Osborne                15.69      15.63   2 
 12 Diamond Bouie                Bainbridge             16.06      15.83   1 
 13 Chazia Woolcock              Rockdale County        16.08      15.91   2 
 14 Maria Foreman                Hardaway               15.98      16.11   1 
 15 Shanice Walker               Statesboro             16.23      16.31   2 
 16 Anesha Drummer               Statesboro             15.61      16.58   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAAA
============================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 42.54                                                          
  Class AAAA: & 42.42  2011        Kendell Williams, Kell                      
        NFHS: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 India Hammond                Redan                  44.51      44.68Q  1 
  2 Bree Handy                   Whitewater             46.23      44.87Q  2 
  3 Nikkia Jefferson             Redan                  45.38      45.05Q  1 
  4 Summer Starr                 Rome                   45.24      45.09Q  2 
  5 Shanice Walker               Statesboro             45.86      45.43Q  2 
  6 Keyasia Tibbs                Tri-Cities             46.20      45.83Q  1 
  7 Maria Foreman                Hardaway               46.98      46.21Q  1 
  8 JaBria Mitchell              Alexander              47.64      46.80Q  2 
  9 Khadeeijah Cooper            Bainbridge             48.00      46.22   1 
 10 Keiyonna Gusby               Statesboro             46.60      46.81   2 
 11 Valencia Williams            Heritage, Conyer       47.29      47.05   1 
 12 Heather Hammett              Lakeside, Evans        47.20      47.13   2 
 13 Athena Carpenter             Pope                   46.93      47.33   1 
 14 Diamond Bouie                Bainbridge             47.63      47.77   1 
 15 Alexus Haskins               Jonesboro              46.96      48.33   2 
 16 Anna Dunn                    Creekview              47.84      48.63   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AAAA
============================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 43.21                                                          
  Class AAAA: & 46.66  2009        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb          
                       Kia Jackson, Amber Crews, Morgan Snow, Kenja Scott
        NFHS: ! 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly HS                        
                       Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dunwoody High School (6aaaa)  'A'                   47.51      47.98Q  1 
     1) Asya Yavuncu                    2) Shari Ladsen                   
     3) Sadia Yansaneh                  4) Erika Banks                    
     5) Monika Nwajei                   6)                                
  2 New Manchester HS (5aaaa)  'A'                      48.14      48.62Q  2 
     1) Anika Carter                    2) Crystin Robinson               
     3) Jhordynn Datcher                4) Niata Alexander                
     5) Tahaira Dancy                   6)                                
  3 Redan High School (6aaaa)  'A'                      47.43      47.99Q  1 
     1) Nikkia Jefferson                2) Crystal Gray                   
     3) India Hammond                   4) Jade Johnson                   
  4 Chapel Hill HS (5aaaa)  'A'                         48.64      48.84Q  2 
     1) Bria Epps                       2) Jasmin Ellis                   
     3) Samekh Ward                     4) Ceaire Diggs                   
     5) Sakinah Omari                   6) Edesiri Balfour                
  5 Southwest Dekalb HS (6aaaa)  'A'                    48.18      48.30Q  1 
     1) Charlotte Williams              2) Antania Boswell                
     3) Neka Stephens                   4) Shunika Jarrells               
     5) Ajee Williams                   6) Ariel Walker                   
  6 Rockdale County HS (8aaaa)  'A'                     47.87      48.88Q  2 
     1) Chasin Gladdis                  2) Mahalia Paul                   
     3) Chazia Woolcock                 4) Rachel Cuffy                   
     5) India Davis                     6)                                
  7 Jonesboro High School (4aaaa)  'A'                  48.27      48.98Q  2 
     1) Bria Dean                       2) Skayia Hampton                 
     3) Ashley Hand                     4) Alexus Haskins                 
  8 Chamblee High School (6aaaa)  'A'                   48.65      49.20Q  1 
     1) Alyssa Felton                   2) Lauren Martin                  
     3) Lucy Mason                      4) Angelica Henderson             
     5) Alayna Orr                      6)                                
  9 Statesboro High School (2aaaa)  'A'                 48.56      49.20   2 
     1) Anesha Drummer                  2) Chelsea Wilson                 
     3) Shanice Walker                  4) Heather Wasdin                 
     5) Alisia Jenkins                  6) Mahagony Lanier                
 10 Heritage, Conyers HS (8aaaa)  'A'                   48.35      49.26   2 
     1) Jazz Daniels                    2) Alayna Famble                  
     3) Valencia Williams               4) Mya Robinson                   
     5) Dejsa Robinson                  6) Kiara Akporido                 
 11 Dutchtown High School (3aaaa)  'A'                  49.21      49.28   2 
     1) Rinna Ponder                    2) Kelsey Jones                   
     3) Ife Afon                        4) Melkhalia Davis                
 12 Kell High School (5aaaa)  'A'                       49.90      49.32   2 
     1) Kahyrs Glaspie                  2) Kendell Williams               
     3) Sarah Gardner                   4) Aaliyah Hudson                 
     5) NeNe Marks                      6)                                
 13 Union Grove HS (3aaaa)  'A'                         49.19      49.33   1 
     1) Briana Vaughn                   2) Sabrina Jonnasaint             
     3) Zoe McDowell                    4) Kayla Watkins                  
     5) Nandi Andrews                   6) Shadae Tate                    
 14 Warner Robins HS (1aaaa)  'A'                       49.98      50.23   1 
     1) Yasmine Jackson                 2) Asha Stegall                   
     3) Esharra Walton                  4) Aahliya Jones                  
     5) Courtney Smith                  6)                                
 -- Woodland, Stckbrdge HS (3aaaa)  'A'                 48.99        DNF   1 
     1) DeAndra Greer                   2) Ibisa Abere                    
     3) Deshae Ricard                   4) Sylvia Wilson                  
 -- Northside,Columbus HS (1aaaa)  'A'                  48.29        DNF   1 
     1) Kyandra Smith                   2) Daijah Fullwood                
     3) Ja-Nae King                     4) Heaven Briggs                  
     5) Sydney Wright                   6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAAA
============================================================================
   Class AAA: ^ 3:47.27                                                        
  Class AAAA: & 3:45.55  1999        Stephenson, Stephenson                    
                         A. Taylor, M. Smith, H. George, K. Woodard        
        NFHS: ! 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly HS                      
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dunwoody High School (6aaaa)  'A'                 3:50.24    3:51.30Q  1 
     1) Asya Yavuncu                    2) Sadia Yansaneh                 
     3) Erika Banks                     4) Monika Nwajei                  
     5) Alex Cameron                    6)                                
  2 Alexander High School (5aaaa)  'A'                3:59.15    3:56.65Q  2 
     1) Anna Shadinger                  2) Jaslyn Foster                  
     3) Gabriella Hill                  4) JaBria Mitchell                
     5) Tika Slay                       6) Remel Williams                 
  3 Redan High School (6aaaa)  'A'                    3:55.67    3:55.55Q  1 
     1) Nikkia Jefferson                2) Destiny Reid                   
     3) Crystal Gray                    4) India Hammond                  
  4 New Manchester HS (5aaaa)  'A'                    4:01.16    3:59.74Q  2 
     1) Anika Carter                    2) Crystin Robinson               
     3) Niata Alexander                 4) Tahaira Dancy                  
     5) Katelyn Griffin                 6)                                
  5 Alcovy High School (3aaaa)  'A'                   4:01.63    3:58.68Q  1 
     1) Alexis Emanuel                  2) D'Lexus Harvey                 
     3) Ashley Williams                 4) Briana Archer                  
     5) Ayanna Martin                   6) Laniece Dennis                 
  6 Hardaway High School (1aaaa)  'A'                 4:03.17    4:00.69Q  2 
     1) Desire Outler                   2) Kayla Futrell                  
     3) Sarah Thomas                    4) Dana Powell                    
     5) Damaris Crawford                6) Jada Bentley                   
  7 Southwest Dekalb HS (6aaaa)  'A'                  4:00.59    3:59.19Q  1 
     1) Greciana Cooper                 2) Charlotte Williams             
     3) Antania Boswell                 4) Makalya Mincey                 
     5) Shunika Jarrells                6) Telor Pope                     
  8 Woodland, Stckbrdge HS (3aaaa)  'B'               4:02.45    4:00.81Q  2 
     1) Jillian Sloane                  2) Ibisa Abere                    
     3) Deshae Ricard                   4) Emani Collins                  
     5) Courtney Lewis                  6)                                
  9 Chamblee High School (6aaaa)  'A'                 4:04.64    3:59.27   1 
     1) Alyssa Felton                   2) Lauren Martin                  
     3) Angelica Henderson              4) Madeline Wetterhall            
     5) Alayna Orr                      6)                                
 10 Chapel Hill HS (5aaaa)  'A'                       4:01.80    4:02.11   2 
     1) Bria Epps                       2) Jasmin Ellis                   
     3) Chelsea Johnson                 4) Cashea Bentley                 
     5) Ceaire Diggs                    6) Darby Demarest                 
 11 Cedar Shoals HS (8aaaa)  'A'                      4:05.62    4:03.66   1 
     1) Ashli Harper                    2) Russia Johnson                 
     3) Keosha Parker                   4) Precious Hitchcock             
     5) Amber White                     6)                                
 12 Bainbridge High School (1aaaa)  'A'               4:05.79    4:03.91   2 
     1) Khadeeijah Cooper               2) Diamond Bouie                  
     3) Raven Burney                    4) Jasmine Price                  
     5) Jasmine Belin                   6)                                
 13 Clarke Central HS (8aaaa)  'A'                    4:06.36    4:06.61   2 
     1) Maya Daniels                    2) Parisa Burton                  
     3) Jasmine Norton                  4) Amber Richardson               
     5) Jalisa Howard                   6) Rogena Shelton                 
 14 McIntosh High School (3aaaa)  'A'                 4:05.21    4:08.96   1 
     1) Nadia Lee                       2) Nuri Lee                       
     3) Alayna Robinson                 4) Joy Cummings                   
     5) Tarna Zander-Velloso            6) Morgan Frederick               
 15 Forest Park HS (4aaaa)  'A'                       4:06.68    4:09.68   1 
     1) Nausche Dawkins                 2) Krizma Goodson                 
     3) Ashley Epps                     4) Imani Epps                     
     5) Jameshia Rocker                 6) Yasmeen Harris                 
 -- Statesboro High School (2aaaa)  '1'               3:59.82         DQ   2 
     1) Chelsea Wilson                  2) Heather Wasdin                 
     3) Alisia Jenkins                  4) Elizabeth Henderson            
     5) Teisha Murray                   6) Genevieve Okafor               
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
============================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 11.45  2008        Chalondra Goodman, Newnan                   
        NFHS: ! 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tayla Carter                 Walton                 11.72      11.62Q  1 
  2 Jada Martin                  M.L. King              11.81      11.86Q  2 
  3 Keturah Williams             Alpharetta             11.78      11.74Q  1 
  4 Jasmine Abrams               Grayson                11.94      11.99Q  2 
  5 Simone Glenn                 Brookwood              12.11      12.02Q  2 
  6 Jordan Fordham               Westlake               12.16      12.21Q  1 
  7 Adrian Martin                Wheeler                12.35      12.22Q  1 
  8 Camryn Coleman               Westlake               12.23      12.24Q  2 
  9 Sonya Franklin               Coffee County          12.45      12.35   1 
 10 Kinnari Badger               Alpharetta             12.30      12.36   2 
 11 KeAndrea Ladson              Bradwell Institu       12.47      12.37   2 
 12 Tatiana Wayne                Parkview               12.46      12.38   1 
 13 Tia Hines                    Harrison               12.08      12.43   2 
 14 AmBria Horn                  Norcross               12.62      12.46   1 
 15 Iceis Walker                 Mountain View          12.56      12.50   1 
 16 Jalissa Hall                 Valdosta               12.57      12.67   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
============================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 23.63  2003        Courtney Champion, Collins Hill             
        NFHS: ! 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Felicia Brown                M.L. King              23.69      24.00Q  1 
  2 Jasmine Abrams               Grayson                24.07      24.03Q  2 
  3 Malayshia George             Mill Creek             24.20      24.08Q  1 
  4 Tayla Carter                 Walton                 24.12      24.16Q  2 
  5 Kelli Hardnett               Campbell               24.19      24.24Q  2 
  6 Keturah Williams             Alpharetta             24.45      24.41Q  1 
  7 Aliyah Abrams                Grayson                24.11      24.27Q  2 
  8 Akua Obeng-Akrofi            Archer                 24.70      24.71Q  1 
  9 Stormm Phillips              Valdosta               24.51      24.37   2 
 10 Jada Martin                  M.L. King              24.00      24.80   1 
 11 Simone Glenn                 Brookwood              25.02      24.93   1 
 12 Jordan Fordham               Westlake               24.69      25.06   1 
 13 Cierra Dunston               McEachern              24.49      25.19   2 
 14 Terica Harris                Johnson, Savan         25.10      25.87   2 
 15 Jalissa Hall                 Valdosta               25.82      26.08   1 
 -- Nyambi Shoates               Westlake               25.20        DNF   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
============================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 53.65  2000        Stephanie Smith, Northeast, Macon           
        NFHS: ! 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Malayshia George             Mill Creek             55.17      54.32Q  2 
  2 Aliyah Abrams                Grayson                54.43      54.73Q  1 
  3 Felicia Brown                M.L. King              54.56      54.68Q  2 
  4 Kourtney Keller              Hillgrove              55.76      55.29Q  1 
  5 Sonikqua Walters             Peachtree Ridge        55.50      55.05Q  2 
  6 Elexis Guster                Berkmar                55.29      55.33Q  1 
  7 Chelsea Caldwell             M.L. King              55.84      55.42Q  1 
  8 Jacqueline Obi               Grayson                56.93      56.75Q  2 
  9 Stormm Phillips              Valdosta               57.30      56.27   1 
 10 Frantia Boudreaux            Shiloh                 58.10      56.52   1 
 11 Cierra Dunston               McEachern              55.31      56.92   1 
 12 Kelli Hardnett               Campbell               55.61      57.82   2 
 13 Audrey Holt                  Alpharetta             56.85      58.48   2 
 14 Danielle Williams            Camden County          57.56      58.63   2 
 -- Danielle Burnett             North Cobb             57.36         FS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AAAAA
============================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 2:08.75  1985        Susan Crisp, Brookwood                    
        NFHS: ! 2:02.90  2008        Chanelle Price, Easton Area HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sonikqua Walters             Peachtree Ridge      2:22.40    2:17.81Q  2 
  2 Claire Dunlap                Brookwood            2:19.85    2:17.89Q  1 
  3 QuanDra Shanks               Brookwood            2:19.28    2:18.13Q  2 
  4 Anna Vonck                   Kennesaw Mtn.        2:23.59    2:18.66Q  1 
  5 Morgan Green                 Roswell              2:20.55    2:18.99Q  2 
  6 Maria Boff                   Harrison             2:23.26    2:19.71Q  1 
  7 Jacki Pinkerton              Lowndes County       2:19.20    2:20.02Q  2 
  8 Natalie Bordes               Alpharetta           2:18.22    2:21.43Q  1 
  9 Paige Tucker                 Peachtree Ridge      2:22.10    2:22.00   2 
 10 Lia Sewell                   Walton               2:23.61    2:22.32   2 
 11 Anrial Howard                Westlake             2:22.36    2:22.72   1 
 12 Valerie Ward                 Parkview             2:26.09    2:24.97   2 
 13 Samantha Kiblinger           Wheeler              2:24.31    2:26.28   1 
 14 Natalie Raia                 North Gwinnett       2:25.84    2:26.54   2 
 15 Janet Detweiler              Parkview             2:27.17    2:26.84   1 
 16 Mary Jeanne Assinzo          Marietta             2:24.19    2:28.84   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class AAAAA
================================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 10:38.05  2006        Jackie Drouin, Collins Hill              
        NFHS: !  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcie Merriman              Lassiter            10:58.44   10:51.69   10   
  2 Rachel Thorne                Alpharetta          11:01.48   10:54.78    8   
  3 Katherine Yost               Norcross            11:40.11   10:58.84    6   
  4 Alexa Womack                 Walton              11:29.33   11:00.05    5   
  5 Annie Kelly                  Milton              11:16.49   11:04.98    4   
  6 Caroline Kissel              Brookwood           11:45.32   11:07.25    3   
  7 Paige Rankine                Luella              11:04.03   11:08.09    2   
  8 Ashley Buda                  Brookwood           11:47.19   11:12.85    1   
  9 Peyton Thomas                Roswell             11:18.52   11:15.75  
 10 Sara Brown                   Parkview            11:44.05   11:18.14  
 11 Megan Charbeneau             Lowndes County      11:43.22   11:22.97  
 12 Kaylee Isaacs                Harrison            11:41.99   11:27.86  
 13 Morgan Ainslie               Lassiter            11:42.00   11:28.69  
 14 Lauren Kelly                 Peachtree Ridge     11:46.11   11:29.43  
 15 Laura Boswell                Parkview            11:53.62   11:29.55  
 16 Addy Lippitt                 Peachtree Ridge     11:56.92   11:52.43  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AAAAA
============================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 13.69  2009        Kendell Williams, Kell                      
        NFHS: ! 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Griffin               Walton                 14.03      13.79Q  2 
  2 Shanel Burr                  North Cobb             13.97      14.08Q  1 
  3 Khadija Stuckey              Langston Hughes        14.20      13.96Q  2 
  4 Monti Willis                 Campbell               14.10      14.40Q  1 
  5 Autumn Burnette              Peachtree Ridge        14.15      14.09Q  2 
  6 Amber Lewis                  Roswell                14.29      14.48Q  1 
  7 Kamilah Bakari               Norcross               14.78      14.63Q  2 
  8 Donjhae Jones                Valdosta               14.67      14.67Q  1 
  9 Chelsea Crayton              Hillgrove              14.32      14.80   2 
 10 Moneice Watson               Berkmar                15.69      14.95   2 
 11 Kendra Purifoye              Peachtree Ridge        15.35      15.02   1 
 12 Demichia Higgins             Duluth                 15.50      15.12   2 
 13 Kathleen Cunningham          Northview              14.84      15.16   2 
 14 Jessica Mccall               Stephenson             15.26      15.43   1 
 15 Zakirra Mckinnon             Valdosta               15.37      15.44   1 
 16 Jazmyn Simmons               Camden County          15.86      16.51   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAAAA
============================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 41.30  2010        Kendell Williams, Kell                      
        NFHS: ! 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Amber Bryant-Brock           McEachern              43.07      42.43Q  2 
  2 Autumn Burnette              Peachtree Ridge        42.61      42.76Q  1 
  3 Amber Lewis                  Roswell                43.09      43.29Q  2 
  4 Elexis Guster                Berkmar                43.40      43.76Q  1 
  5 Monti Willis                 Campbell               44.29      43.33Q  2 
  6 Kamilah Bakari               Norcross               45.05      44.45Q  1 
  7 Shanel Burr                  North Cobb             43.84      44.79Q  1 
  8 Keanu Hall                   Westlake               45.20      44.83Q  2 
  9 Natisha Dixon                Wheeler                44.36      45.69   1 
 10 Nicolette Cerne              Parkview               45.41      46.21   1 
 11 Megan Kimble                 North Gwinnett         46.14      46.51   2 
 12 Jabria Lewis                 Lowndes County         46.31      46.85   1 
 13 Donjhae Jones                Valdosta               44.77      47.15   2 
 14 Zakirra Mckinnon             Valdosta               46.21      49.25   2 
 -- Sydney Griffin               Walton                 45.25        DNF   1 
 -- Justice Cross                Langston Hughes        45.20         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AAAAA
============================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 46.50              2003/2011, Collins Hill/M.L. King           
                       Brown,Champion,Ruiz,Tillman/Brown,Camper,Smith,Mar
        NFHS: ! 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly HS                        
                       Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 M.L. King High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                 46.00    * 45.69Q  1 
     1) Felicia Brown                   2) Tiffany Camper                 
     3) Jada Martin                     4) Alexis Smith                   
     5) Jermeka Boyd                    6)                                
  2 Walton High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                    46.56      46.64Q  2 
     1) Tayla Carter                    2) Sydney Griffin                 
     3) Michaela Greer                  4) Cleo Holt                      
     5) Maya Kittell                    6)                                
  3 Alpharetta HS (6aaaaa)  'A'                         46.93      46.91Q  1 
     1) Sydne Vanhorse                  2) Kinnari Badger                 
     3) Audrey Holt                     4) Keturah Williams               
     5) Natalie Bordes                  6)                                
  4 McEachern High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                 47.39      47.54Q  2 
     1) Amber Bryant-Brock              2) Brianna Kelly                  
     3) Christoni Wynn                  4) Cierra Dunston                 
     5) Alexius Waldon                  6) Kristen Hall                   
  5 Westlake High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                  47.41      47.12Q  1 
     1) Camryn Coleman                  2) Ariel Terrell                  
     3) Al-Nissa Latiff                 4) Nyambi Shoates                 
     5) Jordan Fordham                  6) Kevia Gonzalez                 
  6 Brookwood High School (8aaaaa)  'A'                 48.52      47.66Q  2 
     1) Taylor Rencher                  2) Katie Leonard                  
     3) Kristen Fontenot                4) Simone Glenn                   
  7 Westlake High School (2aaaaa)  'B'                  47.90      47.75Q  2 
     1) Keanu Hall                      2) Justice Reeves                 
     3) Mia Phillips                    4) Alexander Johnson              
     5) Kayla Stinson                   6)                                
  8 Wheeler High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                   48.11      47.91Q  1 
     1) Netalia Anderson                2) Lammy Sokunbi                  
     3) Jaelyn Rice                     4) Adrian Martin                  
     5) Danielle Lipscomb               6) Jasmine Hargett                
  9 Berkmar High School (8aaaaa)  'A'                   48.14      47.82   2 
     1) Ganiyat Bakare                  2) Elexis Guster                  
     3) JaTaja Washington               4) Moneice Watson                 
     5) Daijah Cooke                    6)                                
 10 Peachtree Ridge HS (7aaaaa)  'A'                    48.88      48.09   1 
     1) Autumn Burnette                 2) Sonikqua Walters               
     3) Kendra Purifoye                 4) Meagan Henderson               
     5) Daja Johnson                    6) Kennedy Johnson                
 11 Campbell High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                  47.67      48.34   2 
     1) Monti Willis                    2) Kelli Hardnett                 
     3) Jasmyn Jackson                  4) Norelitha Harris               
     5) Destiny Riley                   6) Erin Hardnett                  
 12 Parkview High School (8aaaaa)  'A'                  48.35      48.61   1 
     1) Allana Anderson                 2) Nicolette Cerne                
     3) Melissa Kyelem                  4) Darielle Oliver                
     5) Trinity Lewis                   6) Tatiana Wayne                  
 13 Bradwell Institute (3aaaaa)  'A'                    49.62      49.13   2 
     1) Candace Blair                   2) Sherina Hornsby                
     3) KeAndrea Ladson                 4) Aaliyah Howard                 
     5) Nicole Jones                    6) Allura Robertson               
 14 Lowndes County HS (1aaaaa)  'A'                     49.75      49.17   2 
     1) Kiora Spriggs                   2) Alex Godfrey                   
     3) Laghia Woods                    4) Jabria Lewis                   
     5) Chelsey Allen                   6) Alexsis Carter                 
 15 Coffee County HS (1aaaaa)  'A'                      49.29      49.45   1 
     1) Keaundria Broomfield            2) Khadedra Walker                
     3) Ikerria Simpson                 4) Sonya Franklin                 
 16 Collins Hill HS (7aaaaa)  'A'                       49.91      49.66   1 
     1) Monique Bennett                 2) Chandler Phillips              
     3) Allison Brady                   4) Ashia Blackshear               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAAAA
============================================================================
 Class AAAAA: * 3:45.55  1999        Stephenson, Stephenson                    
                         A. Taylor, M. Smith, H. George, K. Woodard        
        NFHS: ! 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly HS                      
                         Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 M.L. King High School (2aaaaa)  'A'               3:49.18    3:47.20Q  2 
     1) Felicia Brown                   2) Tiffany Camper                 
     3) Jada Martin                     4) Chelsea Caldwell               
     5) Desirae Betton                  6) Jermeka Boyd                   
  2 Grayson High School (8aaaaa)  'A'                 3:48.56    3:54.49Q  1 
     1) Jacqueline Obi                  2) Jasmine Abrams                 
     3) Aqeelah Abdul-qawee             4) Aliyah Abrams                  
     5) Sydney Davis                    6) Demountria Wilcox              
  3 McEachern High School (4aaaaa)  'A'               3:50.70    3:49.36Q  2 
     1) Amber Bryant-Brock              2) Brianna Kelly                  
     3) Christoni Wynn                  4) Cierra Dunston                 
     5) Alexius Waldon                  6) Kristen Hall                   
  4 Alpharetta HS (6aaaaa)  'A'                       3:53.25    3:55.39Q  1 
     1) Audrey Holt                     2) Keturah Williams               
     3) Kinnari Badger                  4) Natalie Bordes                 
     5) Sydne Vanhorse                  6)                                
  5 Campbell High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                3:54.25    3:54.16Q  2 
     1) Monti Willis                    2) Kelli Hardnett                 
     3) Jasmyn Jackson                  4) Norelitha Harris               
     5) Destiny Riley                   6) Erin Hardnett                  
  6 Westlake High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                3:57.08    3:55.45Q  1 
     1) Camryn Coleman                  2) Ariel Terrell                  
     3) Justice Reeves                  4) Nyambi Shoates                 
     5) Jordan Fordham                  6)                                
  7 Valdosta High School (1aaaaa)  'A'                3:58.25    3:55.72Q  1 
     1) Marki Wang                      2) Jalissa Hall                   
     3) Zakirra Mckinnon                4) Lanetra Edwards                
     5) Donjhae Jones                   6) Stormm Phillips                
  8 Peachtree Ridge HS (7aaaaa)  'A'                  3:56.05    3:57.39Q  2 
     1) Autumn Burnette                 2) Sonikqua Walters               
     3) Lauren Kelly                    4) Meagan Henderson               
     5) Jane Dimnwuabi                  6) Daja Johnson                   
  9 Parkview High School (8aaaaa)  'A'                4:00.05    3:58.14   1 
     1) Allana Anderson                 2) Kathryn Craven                 
     3) Darielle Oliver                 4) Jordan Hargrave                
     5) Aiyana Moore                    6) Tatiana Wayne                  
  9 Northview High School (6aaaaa)  'A'               3:59.83    3:58.14   1 
     1) Janai James                     2) Kristyn Stanback               
     3) Kathleen Cunningham             4) Sydney Weisman                 
     5) Dollitia Thomas                 6)                                
 11 Mill Creek HS (7aaaaa)  'A'                       3:57.75    3:58.31   1 
     1) Tara Mayfield                   2) Temi Bolutayo                  
     3) Avery Graham                    4) Emily Robertson                
     5) Jordan Douglas                  6) Malayshia George               
 12 Wheeler High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                 3:59.79    4:01.19   2 
     1) Samantha Kiblinger              2) Jasmine Hargett                
     3) Lammy Sokunbi                   4) Natisha Dixon                  
     5) Somari Jefferson                6) Adrian Martin                  
 13 Collins Hill HS (7aaaaa)  'A'                     4:03.86    4:02.80   2 
     1) Monique Bennett                 2) Payton Wilson                  
     3) Nicole Caspari                  4) Taylor Vold                    
     5) Chandler Phillips               6)                                
 14 Hillgrove High School (4aaaaa)  'A'               3:59.55    4:04.85   2 
     1) Taylor Johnson                  2) Kourtney Keller                
     3) Chelsea Crayton                 4) Kennedy Powell                 
     5) Skylar Julian                   6)                                
 15 Camden County HS (3aaaaa)  'A'                    4:06.32    4:06.56   1 
     1) Danielle Williams               2) Amber Kennedy                  
     3) Jazmyn Simmons                  4) Asia Simpson                   
     5) Jasmine Mewborn                 6)                                
 16 Norcross High School (7aaaaa)  'A'                4:03.32    4:07.19   2 
     1) Kamilah Bakari                  2) Pakitta Jackson                
     3) LaTasha Pride                   4) AmBria Horn                    
     5) Larnetta Dollerson              6) Miranda Latourette             


Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Wood                  Mt. Zion (Carrol       12.23      12.20   10   
  2 Landyn Duley                 Wesleyan               12.64      12.43    8   
  3 Akerian Florence             Mitchell County        12.67      12.56    6   
  4 Kimmie Davis                 Baconton Charter       12.61      12.60    5   
  5 Mallory Diamond              Miller County          12.57      12.70    4   
  6 Marquita Daniels             Swaca                  12.80      12.72    3   
  7 Shanila Chapman              Chattahoochee Co       12.89      12.88    2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Wood                  Mt. Zion (Carrol       24.57      25.62   10   
  2 Kimmie Davis                 Baconton Charter       26.26      26.19    8   
  3 Shambria Freeman             Hancock Central        26.59      26.50    6   
  4 Paige Banks                  Darlington             26.37      26.54    5   
  5 Jasmine Steen                Chattahoochee Co       26.44      26.55    4   
  6 Mallory Diamond              Miller County          26.18      26.65    3   
  7 Akerian Florence             Mitchell County        26.76      26.80    2   
  8 Macayla Wethington           Athens Christian       27.02      27.35    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maddie Felts                 Galloway               57.55      56.96   10   
  2 Morgan McClure               Olm                    58.02      57.31    8   
  3 Timberly Watson              Jenkins County         58.52      57.59    6   
  4 Paige Banks                  Darlington             59.84      58.83    5   
  5 Natasha Braughton            Athens Christian     1:00.68      59.65    4   
  6 Emily Buwalda                North Cobb Chr       1:00.59      59.68    3   
  7 Sarah Scott Lewis            Mt. Pisgah             59.92    1:00.46    2   
  8 Rachel Dixon                 Marion County        1:01.72    1:03.51    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Destiny Jenkins              Athens Christian     2:27.71    2:17.18   10   
  2 Morgan McClure               Olm                  2:23.31    2:20.13    8   
  3 Maddie Felts                 Galloway             2:26.54    2:21.33    6   
  4 Tiffany Howard               Bryan County         2:24.08    2:22.55    5   
  5 Sarah Scott Lewis            Mt. Pisgah           2:26.38    2:23.12    4   
  6 Bryanne Acker                Athens Christian     2:25.70    2:24.15    3   
  7 Nana Osei                    George Walton        2:28.26    2:24.66    2   
  8 Alexa Hudgins                Mt. Pisgah           2:28.29    2:30.71    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Echols                  Athens Christian       15.18      15.17   10   
  2 Madison Mitchell             Athens Christian       17.16      16.59    8   
  3 Colleen Kelly                Olm                    16.94      16.66    6   
  4 Melissa Liston               Eagle's Ldg Chr        17.03      16.69    5   
  5 Anna Park                    Providence Chr         17.39      17.03    4   
  6 Quanza Dennard               Terrell County         16.93      17.24    3   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Echols                  Athens Christian       46.72      46.76   10   
  2 Preacharious Torrence        Jenkins County         49.31      48.14    8   
  3 Savannah Phillips            First Presby           49.33      48.38    6   
  4 Lauren Hadley                Pace                   49.09      48.53    5   
  5 Emily Swafford               Darlington             50.73      50.20    4   
  6 Ranisha Florence             Pelham                 51.51      50.21    3   
  7 Madison Mitchell             Athens Christian       50.24      50.99    2   
  8 Quanza Dennard               Terrell County         48.72      57.84    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens Christian School (8a)  'A'                   49.73      49.91   10   
     1) Brea Byrd                       2) Natasha Braughton              
     3) Macayla Wethington              4) Mary Echols                    
     5) Lexie Wood                      6) Destiny Jenkins                
  2 Hancock Central HS (7a)  'A'                        50.17      50.12    8   
     1) Karesha Allen                   2) Ikiah Plamer                   
     3) Lachelsecia Holt                4) Shambria Freeman               
  3 Chattahoochee County HS (4a)  'A'                   50.80      50.34    6   
     1) Shanila Chapman                 2) Whitney Anderson               
     3) Karaysha White                  4) Jasmine Steen                  
     5) Zahria Carr                     6) Kwanjala Jones                 
  4 Eagle's Landing Christian (5a)  'A'                 49.51      50.58    5   
     1) Jasmine Jakes                   2) Melissa Liston                 
     3) Hanalee Lowry                   4) Alexis Ross                    
     5) Taylor Aguillard                6)                                
  5 Hapeville Charter Car Acad (5a  'A'                 50.50      50.74    4   
     1) Le'Porsha Russell               2) Malikah Johnson                
     3) Amber Shaheed                   4) Angel Moore                    
  6 Terrell County HS (1a)  'A'                         51.31      51.20    3   
     1) Chelsey Reid                    2) Quanza Dennard                 
     3) Camille Harris                  4) Jasmine Taylor                 
     5) Alexandria Washington           6) LaTosha Garfield               
  7 Mt. Zion (Carroll) HS (6a)  'A'                     51.11      51.42    2   
     1) Jordan Crews                    2) Lexi Ackles                    
     3) Hannah Wood                     4) Corrssia Perry                 
     5) Jennifer Bagby                  6) Bayli Bentley                  
  8 Darlington School (6a)  'A'                         51.31      51.80    1   
     1) Paige Banks                     2) Darlene Chikezie               
     3) Katie Hurley                    4) Marissa McKoy                  
     5) Carolyn Kipp                    6) Emily Swafford                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athens Christian School (8a)  'A'                 4:10.25    4:00.67   10   
     1) Natasha Braughton               2) Bryanne Acker                  
     3) Destiny Jenkins                 4) Mary Echols                    
     5) Elizabeth Gunther               6) Madison Mitchell               
  2 Darlington School (6a)  'A'                       4:11.39    4:09.16    8   
     1) Paige Banks                     2) Marissa McKoy                  
     3) Katie Hurley                    4) Darlene Chikezie               
     5) Carolyn Kipp                    6) Emily Swafford                 
  3 Mt. Pisgah Christian Sch (5a)  'A'                4:12.90    4:09.85    6   
     1) Natalie Wertymer                2) Alexa Hudgins                  
     3) Alaina Grant                    4) Sarah Scott Lewis              
     5) Ally Smith                      6) Paige Church                   
  4 Athens Christian School (8a)  'B'                 4:18.03    4:11.23    5   
     1) Brea Byrd                       2) Molly Gilbert                  
     3) Lexie Wood                      4) Macayla Wethington             
     5) Kathleen Raught                 6) Taylor Noggle                  
  5 First Presbyterian Day Sch (5a  'A'               4:17.95    4:16.38    4   
     1) Victoria Coppage                2) Lauren Ellard                  
     3) Jessica Smith                   4) Savannah Phillips              
     5) Carly Ann Suarez                6) Cheyenne Stokes                
  6 Hancock Central HS (7a)  'A'                      4:22.73    4:24.19    3   
     1) Qytia Williams                  2) Jessica Holsey                 
     3) Shervecia Fluellen              4) Jamesha Nolley                 
     5) Ikiah Palmer                    6)                                
  7 Marion County High School (4a)  'A'               4:24.22    4:25.97    2   
     1) Rebekah Dixon                   2) Aisha Ansley                   
     3) Jada Gardner                    4) Rachel Dixon                   
     5) Sarah Dixon                     6)                                
  8 Miller County High School (1a)  'A'               4:30.14    4:59.08    1   
     1) Kongaydra Williams              2) Mallory Diamond                
     3) Gerianna Sheffield              4) DeAnna Tiggs                   
     5) Morgan Mock                     6)                                
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maileka Slayton              GAC                    12.56      12.21   10   
  2 Brittany Arnold              GAC                    12.39      12.41    8   
  3 Breanna Gates                SE Bulloch             12.45      12.53    6   
  4 Giselle Webb                 Maynard Jackson        12.54      12.63    5   
  5 Aliya Parker                 Decatur                12.77      12.65    4   
  6 Jonina Brinson               Swainsboro HS          12.75      12.76    3   
  7 Breandra McDuffie            Fitzgerald             12.93      12.99    2   
  8 Markesha Mcloud              Dodge County           12.83      13.17    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maileka Slayton              GAC                    25.32      24.56   10   
  2 Giselle Webb                 Maynard Jackson        25.81      25.49    8   
  3 Breanna Gates                SE Bulloch             25.72      25.60    6   
  4 Airica Palmer                GAC                    25.43      25.72    5   
  5 Jonina Brinson               Swainsboro HS          26.74      25.93    4   
  6 Markesha Mcloud              Dodge County           26.44      26.25    3   
  7 Stephanie Rayton             Hart County            26.54      26.29    2   
  8 Akilah Haynes                Decatur                26.54      26.90    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey Willett               Blessed Trinity        58.73      57.50   10   
  2 Jamesha Ford                 Therrell               59.59      58.80    8   
  3 Kayin Mujahid                GAC                    58.63      59.07    6   
  4 Kair'Shay Jackson            Albany               1:00.01      59.35    5   
  5 Khadejah Jackson             Lovett               1:00.55      59.51    4   
  6 Christina Tyson              McIntosh Co. Aca     1:00.49    1:00.24    3   
  7 Justice Lee                  Early County         1:00.75    1:00.62    2   
  8 Asia Forest                  Tattnall County      1:00.95    1:01.70    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sahara Fletcher              Westminster          2:20.42    2:14.25   10   
  2 Bailey Willett               Blessed Trinity      2:24.10    2:17.20    8   
  3 Jamesha Ford                 Therrell             2:26.79    2:27.57    6   
  4 Emily Alcorn                 Westminster          2:32.28    2:29.34    5   
  5 Olivia Pigg                  North Oconee         2:32.13    2:31.58    4   
  6 Heather Ortiz                Sonoraville          2:32.02    2:32.58    3   
  7 Erin Moore                   St. Vincent's        2:28.20    2:32.89    2   
  8 Rebecca Mullenax             Coosa                2:32.44    2:40.76    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jalisha Knight               Toombs County          14.33      14.16   10   
  2 Alaina Cook                  Decatur                15.56      15.19    8   
  3 Sally Woerner                Rabun County           15.33      15.46    6   
  4 Iesha Bonner                 Carver, Columbus       16.07      15.64    5   
  5 Philicia Batton              SE Bulloch             15.71      15.66    4   
  6 Na'Keidra Gervin             Albany                 15.98      15.69    3   
  7 Shannon Innis                Blessed Trinity        16.36      16.55    2   
  8 Lexie Shields                Decatur                15.35      16.78    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jalisha Knight               Toombs County          44.95      44.11   10   
  2 Ashleigh Rasheed             Decatur                45.85      45.32    8   
  3 Jazzmine Youngblood          Laney                  46.03      45.40    6   
  4 Khadejah Jackson             Lovett                 46.61      45.83    5   
  5 Sally Woerner                Rabun County           46.09      46.26    4   
  6 Lexie Shields                Decatur                46.14      46.86    3   
  7 Vaneisha Lawton              Screven County         47.01      47.25    2   
  8 Antwanisha Hill              Cook                   46.67      47.34    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greater Atlanta Chr Sch (6aa)  'A'                  47.59      47.31   10   
     1) Brittany Arnold                 2) Airica Palmer                  
     3) Maileka Slayton                 4) Kayin Mujahid                  
     5) Tamara Bryant                   6) Sydney McCall                  
  2 Southeast Bulloch HS (3aa)  'A'                     49.20      48.78    8   
     1) Breanna Gates                   2) Jasmine Roberts                
     3) Katie Nevil                     4) Nira Byrd                      
     5) Philicia Batton                 6) Hayley Beasley                 
  3 Swainsboro High School (3aa)  'A'                   49.55      49.13    6   
     1) Shequita Mincey                 2) Jonina Brinson                 
     3) Olivia Holloman                 4) Keona Rodgers                  
  4 Decatur High School (6aa)  'A'                      49.10      49.14    5   
     1) Aliya Parker                    2) Briana Nixon                   
     3) Lexie Shields                   4) Alaina Cook                    
     5) Queen Alford                    6) Gloria Clark                   
  5 Therrell High School (6aa)  'A'                     49.62      49.63    4   
     1) Cristiara Waters                2) Jamesha Ford                   
     3) Arshaquan Whitfield             4) Dominique Gray                 
     5) Alicia Davis                    6) Mia Perdue                     
  6 Greene County HS (4aa)  'A'                         50.30      49.70    3   
     1) Akira Whitehead                 2) Jamaya Cleveland               
     3) Tia Brown                       4) Amber Porter                   
     5) Ariel Mitchell                  6)                                
  7 Hart County High School (8aa)  'A'                  50.01      49.92    2   
     1) Taliyah Mahoney                 2) Stephanie Rayton               
     3) Riquanza Stowers                4) Cintasha Burch                 
  8 Albany High School (1aa)  'A'                       50.14      50.20    1   
     1) Na'Keidra Gervin                2) Kair'Shay Jackson              
     3) Elisia Hollinger                4) Chasity Mullins                
     5) Faith Evans                     6) Jamirah Johnson                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AA
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greater Atlanta Chr Sch (6aa)  'A'                3:59.44    3:51.46   10   
     1) Brittany Arnold                 2) Airica Palmer                  
     3) Maileka Slayton                 4) Kayin Mujahid                  
     5) Tamara Bryant                   6) Kelsey Ferrier                 
  2 Decatur High School (6aa)  'A'                    4:03.21    3:53.31    8   
     1) Aliya Parker                    2) Jahmee Reeves                  
     3) Queen Alford                    4) Briana Nixon                   
     5) Ashleigh Rasheed                6) Akilah Haynes                  
  3 Therrell High School (6aa)  'A'                   3:59.74    4:00.77    6   
     1) Arshaquan Whitfield             2) Gabrialle Williams             
     3) Kayla Wade                      4) Jamesha Ford                   
     5) Dominique Gray                  6) Kierra Bryant                  
  4 Blessed Trinity HS (6aa)  'A'                     4:07.23    4:07.06    5   
     1) Anna Gandolfo                   2) Anna Fink                      
     3) Sarah Schendl                   4) Bailey Willett                 
     5) Jackie Kinney                   6) Megan Miller                   
  5 Albany High School (1aa)  'A'                     4:07.04    4:08.78    4   
     1) Na'Keidra Gervin                2) Tanesha Tumblin                
     3) Kair'Shay Jackson               4) Elisia Hollinger               
     5) Chasity Mullins                 6) Jamirah Johnson                
  6 Southeast Bulloch HS (3aa)  'A'                   4:07.17    4:10.76    3   
     1) Breanna Gates                   2) Jasmine Roberts                
     3) Katie Nevil                     4) Nira Byrd                      
     5) Hayley Beasley                  6)                                
  7 McIntosh County Academy (2aa)  'A'                4:14.23    4:20.53    2   
     1) Gianne McCormick                2) Taylor Hicks                   
     3) Christina Tyson                 4) Jada Banfield                  
     5) Megan Carter                    6)                                
  8 North Oconee High School (8aa)  'A'               4:16.14    4:21.20    1   
     1) Olivia Brown                    2) Morgan Byrd                    
     3) Jordan Binkley                  4) Olivia Pigg                    
     5) Sydney Rodkey                   6) Mary Terry                     
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Javianne Oliver              Monroe Area            11.84      11.64   10   
  2 Maia Booker                  West Hall              12.40      11.93    8   
  3 Dominique Nock               Spalding               12.51      12.02    6   
  4 Victoria Parker              Sandy Creek            12.63      12.16    5   
  5 Morgan Jordan                Washington Co          12.40      12.25    4   
  6 Tyler Ragin                  Rutland                12.54      12.27    3   
  7 Tamika Scott                 Stone Mountain         12.93      12.34    2   
  8 Jasmine Riley                Veterans               12.94      12.39    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Javianne Oliver              Monroe Area            24.36      24.08   10   
  2 diaja oliver                 North Springs          24.75      24.95    8   
  3 Dominique Nock               Spalding               24.78      25.11    6   
  4 Jasmine Riley                Veterans               25.68      25.40    5   
  5 Victoria Parker              Sandy Creek            25.37      25.49    4   
  6 Tyler Ragin                  Rutland                25.78      25.75    3   
  7 Dy'Asiza Cherry              Veterans               25.56      25.88    2   
  8 Devonna Hill                 Eagle's Landing        25.94      25.98    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dallas Worthy                Eastside               56.39      55.92   10   
  2 diaja oliver                 North Springs          56.57      56.25    8   
  3 Chakerah Fletcher            Monroe, Albany         57.08      56.33    6   
  4 Devonna Hill                 Eagle's Landing        58.52      57.43    5   
  5 Quanneshia Gatlin            Dougherty              57.89      57.48    4   
  6 Kendsey Chappelear           Franklin County        58.34      57.97    3   
  7 Lindsey Peterson             Cross Creek            58.39      58.64    2   
  8 Christian Pryor              Cedar Grove            58.40      59.29    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shantia Wilson               Eagle's Landing      2:16.04    2:13.00   10   
  2 Kayla Pryor                  Cedar Grove          2:18.63    2:14.60    8   
  3 Kristina Delpesche           Columbus             2:23.76    2:14.81    6   
  4 Ariel Pryor                  Westside, Macon      2:19.43    2:19.79    5   
  5 Summer McFadden              Woodward             2:24.06    2:19.83    4   
  6 Sara Hayes                   Gainesville          2:19.48    2:21.88    3   
  7 Destinee Collins             Monroe, Albany       2:23.69    2:22.72    2   
  8 Bekah Houston                Dalton               2:24.03    2:30.04    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ashley Ivey                  Washington Co          14.25      14.03   10   
  2 Anasterasia Terrell          Howard                 14.43      14.10    8   
  3 Ariel Truitt                 Sandy Creek            14.38      14.26    6   
  4 LaNiesha Kearse              West Hall              14.65      14.70    5   
  5 Caroline Haupt               Cartersville           15.35      14.73    4   
  6 Adrienne Parnelle            Shaw                   15.48      15.23    3   
  7 Jessica Matthews             Monroe Area            15.51      15.30    2   
  8 Vertrice Wilson              Carrollton             15.39      15.83    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Susan Meinders               Dalton                 44.17      44.21   10   
  2 Chakerah Fletcher            Monroe, Albany         44.30      44.39    8   
  3 Kayla Pryor                  Cedar Grove            44.03      44.45    6   
  4 Megan Clark                  Columbus               46.10      45.18    5   
  5 Dionna Riley                 Grady                  45.82      45.20    4   
  6 saleigh derico               North Springs          44.91      45.63    3   
  7 Nardesia McKinney            Monroe, Albany         45.81      45.68    2   
  8 Lauren Rasmus                Riverwood              45.65      46.33    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AAA
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sandy Creek HS (4aaa)  'A'                          47.71      47.46   10   
     1) Kaitlyn Taylor                  2) Ariel Truitt                   
     3) Jordan Carey                    4) Victoria Parker                
     5) Danielle Davis                  6) Lavett Gripper                 
  2 North Springs HS (5aaa)  'A'                        47.74      47.97    8   
     1) diaja oliver                    2) dejane oliver                  
     3) saleigh derico                  4) bre kittles                    
     5) cheyenne wells                  6)                                
  3 Washington County HS (3aaa)  'A'                    47.50      48.02    6   
     1) Sharhonda Walker                2) Tierra Murray                  
     3) Ashley Ivey                     4) Morgan Jordan                  
     5) Deidra Ross                     6)                                
  4 Monroe Area High School (8aaa)  'A'                 48.49      48.28    5   
     1) Karmorreya Brown                2) Naatika Stillwell              
     3) Javianne Oliver                 4) Jessica Matthews               
     5) Courtney Arnold                 6)                                
  5 Eastside High School (4aaa)  'A'                    48.64      48.31    4   
     1) Charlene Anderson               2) Dallas Worthy                  
     3) Dormecia Gilbert                4) Tamara Warren                  
     5) Deanna Gayle                    6) Corin Stokes                   
  6 Shaw High School (6aaa)  'A'                        48.32      48.68    3   
     1) Adrienne Parnelle               2) Keyundra Hill                  
     3) Ebone Cobb                      4) Lamaya Edmonds                 
     5) Octavia Sims                    6) Deandrea Allen                 
  7 Spalding High School (4aaa)  'A'                    48.55      48.79    2   
     1) Grenisha Daniel                 2) Shaquarria Reid                
     3) Veronica Anderson               4) Dominique Nock                 
     5) Blair Dunaway                   6) Jasmine Bradley                
  8 Grady High School (5aaa)  'A'                       48.77      48.83    1   
     1) Ayanna Toomer                   2) Jada Luckett                   
     3) Ashley Germany                  4) Dionna Riley                   
     5) Dawn Grier                      6) Monica Prioleau                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAA
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Albany HS (1aaa)  'A'                     3:57.68    3:51.36   10   
     1) Mimieux Land                    2) Chakerah Fletcher              
     3) Akeema Miller                   4) Nardesia McKinney              
     5) Jeade Perry                     6) Destinee Collins               
  2 Arabia Mountain HS (5aaa)  'A'                    3:56.84    3:52.05    8   
     1) Jordan Davis                    2) Vanessa Providence             
     3) Jasmir Spearman                 4) Charisma Green                 
     5) Meagan Walker                   6) Dominique Providence           
  3 Eastside High School (4aaa)  'A'                  3:53.41    3:53.68    6   
     1) Dormecia Gilbert                2) Dallas Worthy                  
     3) Zaria Barton                    4) Deanna Gayle                   
     5) Taylor Jeves                    6) Tyrin Turner                   
  4 Cedar Grove High School (5aaa)  'A'               3:52.66    3:56.03    5   
     1) Christian Pryor                 2) Kayla Pryor                    
     3) Nina Singleton                  4) Latoya Harze                   
     5) Danielle Mitchell               6)                                
  5 North Springs HS (5aaa)  'A'                      3:57.06    4:00.78    4   
     1) diaja oliver                    2) dejane oliver                  
     3) saleigh derico                  4) amber biggs                    
     5) cheyenne wells                  6)                                
  6 Sandy Creek HS (4aaa)  'A'                        4:01.56    4:01.12    3   
     1) Jordan Carey                    2) Ariel Truitt                   
     3) Danielle Davis                  4) Kaitlyn Taylor                 
     5) Lavett Gripper                  6) Victoria Parker                
  7 Shaw High School (6aaa)  'A'                      4:00.19    4:03.84    2   
     1) Deandrea Allen                  2) Octavia Sims                   
     3) Kenya Gonzales                  4) Keyundra Hill                  
     5) Ebone Cobb                      6)                                
  8 Druid Hills High School (5aaa)  'A'               4:02.46    4:08.94    1   
     1) Amber Curney                    2) Dominique Sullivan             
     3) Tiara Barnett                   4) Kimberly Robinson              
     5) Ambria Bembrey                  6) Catherine Klutse               
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AAAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Briana Vaughn                Union Grove            11.88      11.77   10   
  2 Lorenda Holston              North Clayton          12.07      11.98    8   
  3 DeAndra Greer                Woodland Stockbr       12.07      11.99    6   
  4 Rachel Cuffy                 Rockdale County        12.03      12.01    5   
  5 Bria Epps                    Chapel Hill            12.06      12.13    4   
  6 Skayia Hampton               Jonesboro              12.11      12.24    3   
  7 Alyssa Felton                Chamblee               12.19      12.32    2   
  8 Shunika Jarrells             SW Dekalb              12.31      12.54    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AAAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Briana Vaughn                Union Grove            24.49      24.33   10   
  2 Erika Banks                  Dunwoody               24.72      24.64    8   
  3 Rachel Cuffy                 Rockdale County        24.86      24.68    6   
  4 Alyssa Felton                Chamblee               24.74      24.78    5   
  5 DeAndra Greer                Woodland Stockbr       24.77      24.82    4   
  6 Skayia Hampton               Jonesboro              24.54      25.09    3   
  7 Asha Stegall                 Warner Robins          25.06      25.12    2   
  8 Precious Hitchcock           Cedar Shoals           24.87      25.29    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AAAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Asha Stegall                 Warner Robins          56.33      55.81   10   
  2 Crystal Gray                 Redan                  56.54      56.37    8   
  3 Alayna Famble                Heritage, Conyer       56.31      56.65    6   
  4 Nikki Shields                Richmond Hill          57.53      57.24    5   
  5 Jasmin Ellis                 Chapel Hill            57.18      57.89    4   
  6 Tia Williams                 Northside WR           56.96      57.99    3   
  7 Charlotte Williams           SW Dekalb              57.17      58.72    2   
  8 Niata Alexander              New Manchester         57.61      58.85    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AAAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tatiyana Caffey              Miller Grove         2:19.09    2:17.24   10   
  2 Tatyana Hodnett              Tri-Cities           2:19.73    2:17.60    8   
  3 Greciana Cooper              SW Dekalb            2:20.84    2:18.96    6   
  4 Leanne Zimmer                Lambert              2:20.33    2:19.37    5   
  5 Shelby Wilson                NW Whitfield         2:18.93    2:21.08    4   
  6 Alexis Emanuel               Alcovy               2:22.60    2:23.59    3   
  7 Madeline Wetterhall          Chamblee             2:21.31    2:24.60    2   
  8 Joy Cummings                 McIntosh             2:21.41    2:28.19    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AAAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams             Kell                   13.39      13.49   10   
  2 India Hammond                Redan                  14.40      14.56    8   
  3 Nikkia Jefferson             Redan                  14.64      14.72    6   
  4 Chinyere Njoku               Fayette County         15.34      15.20    5   
  5 Shayla Bowen                 Douglas County         15.23      15.24    4   
  6 Kiara Akporido               Heritage, Conyer       14.99      15.36    3   
  7 Anna Dunn                    Creekview              15.33      15.51    2   
  8 Amber Hughs                  Douglass, Atlant       15.42      15.72    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nikkia Jefferson             Redan                  45.05      43.44   10   
  2 India Hammond                Redan                  44.68      44.06    8   
  3 Summer Starr                 Rome                   45.09      44.16    6   
  4 Bree Handy                   Whitewater             44.87      45.29    5   
  5 Shanice Walker               Statesboro             45.43      45.61    4   
  6 Keyasia Tibbs                Tri-Cities             45.83      45.94    3   
  7 Maria Foreman                Hardaway               46.21      46.05    2   
  8 JaBria Mitchell              Alexander              46.80      46.93    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AAAA
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Redan High School (6aaaa)  'A'                      47.99      47.90   10   
     1) Nikkia Jefferson                2) Crystal Gray                   
     3) India Hammond                   4) Jade Johnson                   
  2 New Manchester HS (5aaaa)  'A'                      48.62      47.98    8   
     1) Anika Carter                    2) Crystin Robinson               
     3) Jhordynn Datcher                4) Niata Alexander                
     5) Tahaira Dancy                   6)                                
  3 Rockdale County HS (8aaaa)  'A'                     48.88      47.99    6   
     1) Chasin Gladdis                  2) Mahalia Paul                   
     3) Chazia Woolcock                 4) Rachel Cuffy                   
     5) India Davis                     6)                                
  4 Jonesboro High School (4aaaa)  'A'                  48.98      48.32    5   
     1) Bria Dean                       2) Skayia Hampton                 
     3) Ashley Hand                     4) Alexus Haskins                 
  5 Dunwoody High School (6aaaa)  'A'                   47.98      48.38    4   
     1) Asya Yavuncu                    2) Shari Ladsen                   
     3) Monika Nwajei                   4) Erika Banks                    
     5) Sadia Yansaneh                  6)                                
  6 Chapel Hill HS (5aaaa)  'A'                         48.84      48.76    3   
     1) Bria Epps                       2) Jasmin Ellis                   
     3) Samekh Ward                     4) Edesiri Balfour                
     5) Sakinah Omari                   6) Ceaire Diggs                   
  7 Chamblee High School (6aaaa)  'A'                   49.20      48.80    2   
     1) Alyssa Felton                   2) Lauren Martin                  
     3) Alayna Orr                      4) Angelica Henderson             
     5) Lucy Mason                      6)                                
  8 Southwest Dekalb HS (6aaaa)  'A'                    48.30      51.32    1   
     1) Charlotte Williams              2) Antania Boswell                
     3) Neka Stephens                   4) Shunika Jarrells               
     5) Ajee Williams                   6) Ariel Walker                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAAA
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunwoody High School (6aaaa)  'A'                 3:51.30    3:49.32   10   
     1) Asya Yavuncu                    2) Sadia Yansaneh                 
     3) Erika Banks                     4) Monika Nwajei                  
     5) Alex Cameron                    6)                                
  2 Redan High School (6aaaa)  'A'                    3:55.55    3:53.10    8   
     1) Nikkia Jefferson                2) Destiny Reid                   
     3) Crystal Gray                    4) India Hammond                  
  3 Alcovy High School (3aaaa)  'A'                   3:58.68    3:58.57    6   
     1) Alexis Emanuel                  2) Ayanna Martin                  
     3) Ashley Williams                 4) Briana Archer                  
     5) D'Lexus Harvey                  6) Laniece Dennis                 
  4 Hardaway High School (1aaaa)  'A'                 4:00.69    3:59.32    5   
     1) Desire Outler                   2) Kayla Futrell                  
     3) Sarah Thomas                    4) Dana Powell                    
     5) Damaris Crawford                6) Jada Bentley                   
  5 New Manchester HS (5aaaa)  'A'                    3:59.74    4:00.77    4   
     1) Anika Carter                    2) Crystin Robinson               
     3) Niata Alexander                 4) Tahaira Dancy                  
     5) Katelyn Griffin                 6)                                
  6 Alexander High School (5aaaa)  'A'                3:56.65    4:01.89    3   
     1) Tika Slay                       2) Jaslyn Foster                  
     3) Gabriella Hill                  4) JaBria Mitchell                
     5) Anna Shadinger                  6) Remel Williams                 
  7 Woodland, Stckbrdge HS (3aaaa)  'B'               4:00.81    4:03.46    2   
     1) Jillian Sloane                  2) Ibisa Abere                    
     3) Deshae Ricard                   4) Emani Collins                  
     5) Courtney Lewis                  6)                                
  8 Southwest Dekalb HS (6aaaa)  'A'                  3:59.19    4:03.83    1   
     1) Greciana Cooper                 2) Charlotte Williams             
     3) Antania Boswell                 4) Shunika Jarrells               
     5) Makalya Mincey                  6) Telor Pope                     
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tayla Carter                 Walton                 11.62      11.63   10   
  2 Keturah Williams             Alpharetta             11.74      11.77    8   
  3 Jasmine Abrams               Grayson                11.99      11.78    6   
  4 Jada Martin                  M.L. King              11.86      12.13    5   
  5 Simone Glenn                 Brookwood              12.02      12.15    4   
  6 Adrian Martin                Wheeler                12.22      12.34    3   
  7 Jordan Fordham               Westlake               12.21      12.35    2   
  8 Camryn Coleman               Westlake               12.24      12.42    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Felicia Brown                M.L. King              24.00      23.78   10   
  2 Tayla Carter                 Walton                 24.16      24.15    8   
  3 Jasmine Abrams               Grayson                24.03      24.19    6   
  4 Aliyah Abrams                Grayson                24.27      24.70    5   
  5 Kelli Hardnett               Campbell               24.24      24.77    4   
  6 Keturah Williams             Alpharetta             24.41      24.80    3   
  7 Malayshia George             Mill Creek             24.08      24.98    2   
  8 Akua Obeng-Akrofi            Archer                 24.71      25.08    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class AAAAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Felicia Brown                M.L. King              54.68      53.89   10   
  2 Aliyah Abrams                Grayson                54.73      54.08    8   
  3 Sonikqua Walters             Peachtree Ridge        55.05      54.34    6   
  4 Malayshia George             Mill Creek             54.32      54.40    5   
  5 Kourtney Keller              Hillgrove              55.29      55.27    4   
  6 Elexis Guster                Berkmar                55.33      55.75    3   
  7 Chelsea Caldwell             M.L. King              55.42      57.04    2   
  8 Jacqueline Obi               Grayson                56.75      57.21    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class AAAAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sonikqua Walters             Peachtree Ridge      2:17.81    2:13.56   10   
  2 QuanDra Shanks               Brookwood            2:18.13    2:14.20    8   
  3 Natalie Bordes               Alpharetta           2:21.43    2:16.91    6   
  4 Morgan Green                 Roswell              2:18.99    2:17.45    5   
  5 Maria Boff                   Harrison             2:19.71    2:17.63    4   
  6 Claire Dunlap                Brookwood            2:17.89    2:17.98    3   
  7 Jacki Pinkerton              Lowndes County       2:20.02    2:19.44    2   
  8 Anna Vonck                   Kennesaw Mtn.        2:18.66    2:27.04    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class AAAAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Griffin               Walton                 13.79      13.93   10   
  2 Shanel Burr                  North Cobb             14.08      14.13    8   
  3 Khadija Stuckey              Langston Hughes        13.96      14.14    6   
  4 Monti Willis                 Campbell               14.40      14.20    5   
  5 Autumn Burnette              Peachtree Ridge        14.09      14.30    4   
  6 Amber Lewis                  Roswell                14.48      14.46    3   
  7 Kamilah Bakari               Norcross               14.63      14.50    2   
  8 Donjhae Jones                Valdosta               14.67      15.02    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class AAAAA
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amber Bryant-Brock           McEachern              42.43      41.95   10   
  2 Autumn Burnette              Peachtree Ridge        42.76      42.75    8   
  3 Monti Willis                 Campbell               43.33      43.60    6   
  4 Elexis Guster                Berkmar                43.76      43.61    5   
  5 Shanel Burr                  North Cobb             44.79      44.81    4   
  6 Kamilah Bakari               Norcross               44.45      45.05    3   
  7 Keanu Hall                   Westlake               44.83      45.08    2   
  8 Amber Lewis                  Roswell                43.29      45.64    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class AAAAA
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 M.L. King High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                 45.69      46.30   10   
     1) Felicia Brown                   2) Tiffany Camper                 
     3) Jada Martin                     4) Alexis Smith                   
     5) Jermeka Boyd                    6)                                
  2 Walton High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                    46.64      46.68    8   
     1) Tayla Carter                    2) Sydney Griffin                 
     3) Michaela Greer                  4) Cleo Holt                      
     5) Maya Kittell                    6)                                
  3 Alpharetta HS (6aaaaa)  'A'                         46.91      47.41    6   
     1) Sydne Vanhorse                  2) Kinnari Badger                 
     3) Audrey Holt                     4) Keturah Williams               
     5) Natalie Bordes                  6)                                
  4 McEachern High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                 47.54      47.84    5   
     1) Amber Bryant-Brock              2) Alexius Waldon                 
     3) Christoni Wynn                  4) Cierra Dunston                 
     5) Brianna Kelly                   6) Kristen Hall                   
  5 Westlake High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                  47.12      48.09    4   
     1) Camryn Coleman                  2) Ariel Terrell                  
     3) Al-Nissa Latiff                 4) Kevia Gonzalez                 
     5) Jordan Fordham                  6) Nyambi Shoates                 
  6 Westlake High School (2aaaaa)  'B'                  47.75      48.30    3   
     1) Keanu Hall                      2) Justice Reeves                 
     3) Mia Phillips                    4) Alexander Johnson              
     5) Kayla Stinson                   6)                                
  7 Brookwood High School (8aaaaa)  'A'                 47.66      48.37    2   
     1) Taylor Rencher                  2) Katie Leonard                  
     3) Kristen Fontenot                4) Simone Glenn                   
  8 Wheeler High School (5aaaaa)  'A'                   47.91      48.65    1   
     1) Netalia Anderson                2) Lammy Sokunbi                  
     3) Jaelyn Rice                     4) Adrian Martin                  
     5) Danielle Lipscomb               6) Jasmine Hargett                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class AAAAA
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 M.L. King High School (2aaaaa)  'A'               3:47.20    3:47.69   10   
     1) Felicia Brown                   2) Tiffany Camper                 
     3) Jada Martin                     4) Chelsea Caldwell               
     5) Desirae Betton                  6) Jermeka Boyd                   
  2 McEachern High School (4aaaaa)  'A'               3:49.36    3:48.30    8   
     1) Amber Bryant-Brock              2) Brianna Kelly                  
     3) Christoni Wynn                  4) Cierra Dunston                 
     5) Alexius Waldon                  6) Kristen Hall                   
  3 Grayson High School (8aaaaa)  'A'                 3:54.49    3:49.49    6   
     1) Jacqueline Obi                  2) Jasmine Abrams                 
     3) Sydney Davis                    4) Aliyah Abrams                  
     5) Aqeelah Abdul-qawee             6) Demountria Wilcox              
  4 Campbell High School (4aaaaa)  'A'                3:54.16    3:51.84    5   
     1) Monti Willis                    2) Kelli Hardnett                 
     3) Destiny Riley                   4) Erin Hardnett                  
     5) Jasmyn Jackson                  6) Norelitha Harris               
  5 Valdosta High School (1aaaaa)  'A'                3:55.72    3:56.10    4   
     1) Stormm Phillips                 2) Donjhae Jones                  
     3) Zakirra Mckinnon                4) Lanetra Edwards                
     5) Jalissa Hall                    6) Marki Wang                     
  6 Alpharetta HS (6aaaaa)  'A'                       3:55.39    3:58.51    3   
     1) Audrey Holt                     2) Keturah Williams               
     3) Sydne Vanhorse                  4) Natalie Bordes                 
     5) Kinnari Badger                  6)                                
  7 Westlake High School (2aaaaa)  'A'                3:55.45    4:00.35    2   
     1) Camryn Coleman                  2) Ariel Terrell                  
     3) Justice Reeves                  4) Jordan Fordham                 
     5) Nyambi Shoates                  6)                                
  8 Peachtree Ridge HS (7aaaaa)  'A'                  3:57.39    4:10.96    1   
     1) Autumn Burnette                 2) Sonikqua Walters               
     3) Jane Dimnwuabi                  4) Meagan Henderson               
     5) Lauren Kelly                    6) Daja Johnson                   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Div 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christina Young              Cass High School       36.40      35.50   10   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Div 1
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christina Young              Cass High School     2:42.00    2:37.22   10   
 
              Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Athens Christian School (8  95        2) Wesleyan School (5A)       64   
    3) Chattahoochee County HS (4  40        4) Darlington School (6A)     36.50
    5) First Presbyterian Day Sch  30        6) Bremen High School (6A)    25   
    7) Hancock Central HS (7A)     23        8) Jenkins County HS (3A)     22   
    8) Our Lady of Mercy (5A)      22        8) Mt. Zion (Carroll) HS (6A  22   
   11) Galloway School (5A)        21       12) Athens Academy (8A)        20   
   13) Gordon Lee High School (6A  19.50    14) Pinecrest Academy (5A)     16   
   15) Providence Christian Acad   14       16) Mt. Pisgah Christian Sch   13   
   16) Baconton Charter School (1  13       18) Bryan County HS (3A)       12   
   19) Eagle's Landing Christian   10       20) Hawkinsville High School    8   
   20) Mitchell County HS (1A)      8       20) Landmark Christian School   8   
   20) Miller County High School    8       24) Terrell County HS (1A)      7   
   24) Marion County High School    7       26) Holy Innocents' Episc Sch   6   
   26) Pelham High School (1A)      6       28) Commerce HS (8A)            5   
   28) Pace Academy (5A)            5       30) Treutlen HS (3A)            4   
   30) Bacon County HS (2A)         4       30) George Walton Acad HS (8A   4   
   30) Aquinas HS (7A)              4       30) Hapeville Charter Car Aca   4   
   35) North Cobb Christian Sch (   3       35) Southwest Atlanta Chr Aca   3   
   35) Whitefield Academy (5A)      3       38) Wilkinson County HS (7A)    2   
   38) Turner County HS (2A)        2       40) Washington-Wilkes HS (7A)   1   
 
              Women - Class AA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greater Atlanta Chr Sch (6  59.25     2) Blessed Trinity HS (6AA)   54   
    3) Decatur High School (6AA)   52        4) Westminster School (6AA)   51   
    5) Southeast Bulloch HS (3AA)  48        6) North Oconee High School   32   
    7) Sonoraville High School (7  31        8) Therrell High School (6AA  24   
    9) Fitzgerald High School (1A  22.25    10) Toombs County HS (2AA)     20   
   10) Gordon Central HS (7AA)     20       12) Lovett School (6AA)        19   
   12) Swainsboro High School (3A  19       14) Northeast Macon HS (4AA)   16   
   15) Maynard Jackson HS (6AA)    13       15) Albany HIgh School (1AA)   13   
   17) Jeff Davis HS (2AA)         10       17) Rabun County High School   10   
   19) Oglethorpe County HS (8AA)   8       19) Southwest, Macon HS (4AA)   8   
   21) Heard County High School (   7.25    22) Early County High School    7   
   23) Jefferson High School (8AA   6       23) Laney High School (3AA)     6   
   25) McIntosh County Academy (2   5       25) River Ridge High School (   5   
   25) Carver, Columbus HS (5AA)    5       25) Model High School (7AA)     5   
   25) North Murray High School (   5       30) Greene County HS (4AA)      4.25
   31) Dodge County HS (3AA)        4       31) St. Vincent's Academy  (2   4   
   31) Bleckley County HS (3AA)     4       31) Buford High School (6AA)    4   
   31) Dawson County HS (8AA)       4       31) Hart County High School (   4   
   37) Thomasville High School (1   3       38) Fannin County HS (8AA)      2   
   38) Banks County High School (   2       38) Screven County HS (3AA)     2   
   38) Cook High School (1AA)       2       38) Pierce County HS (2AA)      2   
   43) Tattnall County HS (2AA)     1       43) Coosa High School (7AA)     1   
 
              Women - Class AAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monroe, Albany HS (1AAA)    67        2) Sandy Creek HS (4AAA)      40   
    3) Eagle's Landing HS (4AAA)   39        4) Columbus High School (6AA  37   
    5) Washington County HS (3AAA  34        5) Monroe Area High School (  34   
    7) North Springs HS (5AAA)     31        8) Cedar Grove High School (  30   
    9) Eastside High School (4AAA  25       10) Woodward Academy (5AAA)    24   
   11) Westover High School (1AAA  20       11) Spalding High School (4AA  20   
   13) Allatoona High School (7AA  19.50    14) West Hall High School (8A  19   
   15) Howard High School (2AAA)   16       15) White County HS (8AAA)     16   
   17) Veterans High School (2AAA  12       18) Dalton High School (7AAA)  11   
   18) Grady High School (5AAA)    11       20) Riverwood High School (5A  10   
   21) Gainesville High School (8   9.50    22) Josey Comprehensive HS (3   8   
   22) Shaw High School (6AAA)      8       22) Arabia Mountain HS (5AAA)   8   
   25) St. Pius X Catholic HS (5A   6.50    26) Rutland High School (2AAA   6   
   26) North Hall High School (8A   6       26) Pickens High School (7AAA   6   
   29) Westside, Macon HS (2AAA)    5       29) Walnut Grove HS (8AAA)      5   
   29) Central, Macon HS (2AAA)     5       32) LaGrange High School (6AA   4   
   32) Dougherty Comp HS (1AAA)     4       32) Thomson High School (3AAA   4   
   32) Cartersville HS (7AAA)       4       36) Heritage, Catoosa HS (7AA   3.50
   37) Drew High School (4AAA)      3       37) Cedartown High School (7A   3   
   37) Franklin County HS (8AAA)    3       40) Stone Mountain HS (5AAA)    2   
   40) Cross Creek HS (3AAA)        2       42) West Laurens HS (2AAA)      1   
   42) Druid Hills High School (5   1       42) Carrollton High School (6   1   
 
             Women - Class AAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Redan High School (6AAAA)   58        2) Southwest Dekalb HS (6AAA  41   
    3) Dunwoody High School (6AAA  38        4) Rockdale County HS (8AAAA  37   
    5) Kell High School (5AAAA)    30        6) Tri-Cities High School (4  21   
    7) Union Grove HS (3AAAA)      20        8) Johns Creek (7AAAA)        18   
    9) Creekview High School (7AA  17       10) Marist School (6AAAA)      16.50
   11) Chamblee High School (6AAA  14       12) Statesboro High School (2  13   
   12) Miller Grove HS (6AAAA)     13       12) New Manchester HS (5AAAA)  13   
   15) Alexander High School (5AA  12.50    16) Ware County High School (  12.33
   17) Pope High School (5AAAA)    12       17) Warner Robins HS (1AAAA)   12   
   17) Woodland, Stckbrdge HS (3A  12       20) Lambert High School (7AAA  11.33
   21) Jonesboro High School (4AA  11       21) Chapel Hill HS (5AAAA)     11   
   21) Whitewater High School (3A  11       24) Lee County High School (1  10   
   24) Lakeside, Evans HS (2AAAA)  10       26) Jones County HS (3AAAA)     9   
   26) Alcovy High School (3AAAA)   9       26) Heritage, Conyers HS (8AA   9   
   29) Starr's Mill HS (3AAAA)      8.50    30) South Paulding HS (5AAAA)   8   
   30) Creekside High School (4AA   8       30) North Clayton HS (4AAAA)    8   
   33) McIntosh High School (3AAA   7       33) Hardaway High School (1AA   7   
   35) Woodland, Cartersville (7A   6.33    36) Greenbrier High School (2   6   
   36) Rome High School (7AAAA)     6       36) Forest Park HS (4AAAA)      6   
   36) Northwest Whitfield HS (7A   6       40) East Paulding HS (5AAAA)    5   
   40) Banneker High School (4AAA   5       40) Fayette County HS (3AAAA)   5   
   40) Richmond Hill HS (2AAAA)     5       44) Douglas County HS (5AAAA)   4   
   45) Habersham Central HS (8AAA   3       45) Northside,War-Rob HS (1AA   3   
   45) Flowery Branch HS (8AAAA)    3       45) Madison County HS (8AAAA)   3   
   49) Chattahoochee HS (7AAAA)     2.50    50) Houston County HS (1AAAA)   2   
   50) Thomas Co Central HS (1AAA   2       52) Cedar Shoals HS (8AAAA)     1   
   52) Douglass, Atlanta HS (6AAA   1       52) Cass High School (7aaaa)    1   
 
            Women - Class AAAAA - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walton High School (5AAAAA  48        2) M.L. King High School (2A  47   
    3) Alpharetta HS (6AAAAA)      42        4) Brookwood High School (8A  39   
    4) Peachtree Ridge HS (7AAAAA  39        6) Westlake High School (2AA  35   
    7) Grayson High School (8AAAA  32        8) Campbell High School (4AA  28   
    9) McEachern High School (4AA  26       10) Kennesaw Mountain HS (4AA  23   
   10) Valdosta High School (1AAA  23       12) Marietta High School (5AA  18   
   13) Mill Creek HS (7AAAAA)      17       14) Roswell High School (6AAA  16   
   14) Norcross High School (7AAA  16       16) Berkmar High School (8AAA  14   
   17) Lassiter High School (5AAA  13       17) Dacula High School (8AAAA  13   
   19) North Cobb HS (4AAAAA)      12       19) Tift County HS (1AAAA)     12   
   21) Northview High School (6AA  11       22) Mountain View HS (7AAAAA)  10   
   22) Windsor Forest HS (3AAAAA)  10       22) Centennial HS (6AAAAA)     10   
   25) North Forsyth HS (6AAAAA)    7       25) Bradwell Institute (3AAAA   7   
   27) Wheeler High School (5AAAA   6.50    28) Langston Hughes HS (2AAAA   6   
   29) Etowah High School (5AAAAA   5       29) Parkview High School (8AA   5   
   31) Camden County HS (3AAAAA)    4       31) Hillgrove High School (4A   4   
   31) Milton High School (6AAAAA   4       31) Harrison High School (4AA   4   
   31) Stephenson HS (2AAAAA)       4       31) Luella High School (2AAAA   4   
   37) Lowndes County HS (1AAAAA)   3       38) Central Gwinnett HS (8AAA   2.50
   39) Woodstock High School (5AA   2       40) Archer High School (8AAAA   1   
   40) Coffee County HS (1AAAAA)    1                                           
 
          Women - Wheelchair Div 1 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cass High Schoo (Wheelchai  20                                           
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Georgia GHSA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 1 5 149  
2014 1 1 4 16  
2013 1 1 5    
2012 2 2 3    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1 3 1    
2009 1   2