Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

All (1)
 

News

 

2010 Results - Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   May 16th 2010, 11:34pm

Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships

1A Complete Results
2A Complete Results
3A Complete Results
4A Complete Results
5A Complete Results


Session 1 - Friday Field/3200 Runs
Friday 5/14/2010

#101 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
#102 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
#401 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
#402 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
#201 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
#202 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
#301 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
#302 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
#127 Girls Long Jump 1A
#229 Girls Pole Vault 2A
#124 Boys Discus Throw 1A
#128 Boys Long Jump 1A
#230 Boys Pole Vault 2A
#126 Boys High Jump 1A
#123 Girls Discus Throw 1A
#427 Girls Long Jump 4A
#428 Boys Long Jump 4A
#423 Girls Discus Throw 4A
#227 Girls Long Jump 2A
#129 Girls Pole Vault 1A
#228 Boys Long Jump 2A
#130 Boys Pole Vault 1A
#125 Girls High Jump 1A
#327 Girls Long Jump 3A
#424 Boys Discus Throw 4A
#328 Boys Long Jump 3A
#426 Boys High Jump 4A
#223 Girls Discus Throw 2A
#429 Girls Pole Vault 4A
#133 Girls Triple Jump 1A
#134 Boys Triple Jump 1A
#425 Girls High Jump 4A
#132 Boys Shot Put 1A
#433 Girls Triple Jump 4A
#224 Boys Discus Throw 2A
#434 Boys Triple Jump 4A
#131 Girls Shot Put 1A
#225 Girls High Jump 2A
#431 Girls Shot Put 4A
#430 Boys Pole Vault 4A
#333 Girls Triple Jump 3A
#432 Boys Shot Put 4A
#334 Boys Triple Jump 3A
#226 Boys High Jump 2A


Session 2 - Friday 1A/4A Running Events
Friday 5/14/2010

#103 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
#403 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
#104 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
#404 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
#105 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
#405 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
#106 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
#406 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
#107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
#407 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
#108 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
#408 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
#409 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
#410 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
#111 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
#411 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
#112 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
#412 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
#113 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
#413 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
#114 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
#414 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
#115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
#415 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
#116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
#416 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
#117 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
#417 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
#118 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
#418 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
#119 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
#419 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
#120 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
#420 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
#121 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
#421 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
#122 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
#422 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A


Session 3 - Saturday Field/3200 Meter Run 5A
Saturday 5/15/2010

#501 Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
#502 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
#329 Girls Pole Vault 3A
#324 Boys Discus Throw 3A
#231 Girls Shot Put 2A
#233 Girls Triple Jump 2A
#326 Boys High Jump 3A
#234 Boys Triple Jump 2A
#323 Girls Discus Throw 3A
#232 Boys Shot Put 2A
#527 Girls Long Jump 5A
#528 Boys Long Jump 5A
#325 Girls High Jump 3A
#330 Boys Pole Vault 3A
#331 Girls Shot Put 3A
#332 Boys Shot Put 3A
#523 Girls Discus Throw 5A
#529 Girls Pole Vault 5A
#533 Girls Triple Jump 5A
#524 Boys Discus Throw 5A
#534 Boys Triple Jump 5A
#525 Girls High Jump 5A
#530 Boys Pole Vault 5A
#532 Boys Shot Put 5A
#531 Girls Shot Put 5A
#526 Boys High Jump 5A


Session 4 - Saturday 2A/3A Running
Saturday 5/15/2010

#203 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
#303 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
#204 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
#304 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
#205 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
#305 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
#206 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
#306 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
#207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
#307 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
#208 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
#308 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
#209 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
#309 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
#210 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
#310 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
#211 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
#311 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
#212 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
#312 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
#213 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
#313 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
#214 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
#314 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
#215 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
#315 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
#216 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
#316 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
#217 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
#317 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
#218 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
#318 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
#219 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
#319 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
#220 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
#320 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
#221 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
#321 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
#222 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
#322 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A


Session 5 - Saturday 5A Running Events
Saturday 5/15/2010

#503 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
#504 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
#505 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
#506 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
#507 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
#508 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
#509 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
#510 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
#511 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
#512 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
#513 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
#514 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
#515 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
#516 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
#517 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
#518 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
#519 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
#520 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
#521 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
#522 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A


 

1A Complete Results

University of Texas 
UIL State Track & Field Meet - 5/14/2010 to 5/15/2010
2010 Championships
Mike A. Myers Stadium

Event 101 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
State: + 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Conf 1A: * 11:07.44 1983 Shellon McCallie, May
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Laurie Byrd Round Top-Carmine 11:19.08 10
2 Kelsey Bruce Brackettville 11:33.13 8
3 Macy Davis Wellington 11:35.58 6
4 Kelsey Hermes Lindsay 11:35.86 4
5 Shelley Gibson Gruver 11:55.58 2
6 Kyra Sloan Guthrie 12:00.90 1
7 Brittany Cox Hawkins 12:17.77
8 Rachel Williams Tolar 13:01.37

Event 102 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
State: + 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Conf 1A: * 9:22.03 2001 Julian Acuna, Agua Dulce
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Travis Roberts Sanderson 9:34.50 10
2 Dylan Doss Water Valley 9:35.00 8
3 Jonathon Lira Plains 9:47.54 6
4 Edwin Gonzales Perrin-Whitt 9:57.70 4
5 Phillip Thomas Itasca 10:06.10 2
6 Tomas Callejas Mason 10:07.42 1
7 Dallas Rushing Axtell 10:19.35
8 Zach Denison Era 10:23.64

Event 127 Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC
State: + 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 1A: * 18-11.25 1981 Susan Bean, Miami
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacy Steelman Era 18-08.00 1.5 5.68m 10
16-10.25(1.4) 17-00.50(2.3) 17-04.50(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 17-09(1.4) 18-08(1.5)
2 Felicia Williams Oakwood 18-04.25 0.7 5.59m 8
16-10.75(1.2) 17-05.75(1.5) 16-10.75(0.5) 17-09.75(0.3) 17-04(0.4) 18-04.25(0.7)
3 Bridgett Williams Rotan 17-08.00 0.4 5.38m 6
16-08(0.2) 17-00(1.4) 17-08(0.4) 17-07(0.6) 17-08(1.1) 17-08(0.8)
4 Ashleigh Simmons Hawkins 17-07.00 1.7 5.35m 4
15-08.75(2.1) 15-10.75(2.0) 17-02.75(1.3) 17-02.75(0.3) 16-11.75(-0.1) 17-07(1.7)
5 Jasmine Sillemon Crowell 16-08.75 3.3 5.09m 2
16-08.75(3.3) 15-10.50(0.2) 15-00.75(0.9) 15-11(0.8) 16-02.75(0.9) 16-08.25(0.9)
6 Megan Niemann Woodsboro 16-06.75 1.8 5.04m 1
15-11(-0.2) 16-06.75(1.8) 16-03.25(2.1) 14-11(1.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.1)
7 Macy Davis Memphis 15-09.75 1.1 4.81m
13-08.75(1.2) 14-08.50(1.4) 14-00.50(1.4) 15-09.75(1.1) 15-08.75(0.7) 15-04(0.3)
8 Ma'Kayla Tillman Tahoka 15-04.25 2.3 4.67m
13-08.75(0.9) 14-10(1.1) 15-04.25(2.3) 15-02.50(0.6) 14-03.50(0.6) FOUL(1.2)

Event 124 Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State: + 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Conf 1A: * 183-05 1977 Jim Verden, Wheeler
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Casey Lantelme Stratford 170-00 51.81m 10
150-07 161-09 152-01 170-00 164-00 157-06
2 Zed Hawkins Albany 164-07 50.16m 8
159-00 156-00 FOUL FOUL 159-09 164-07
3 Caleb Berry Canadian 154-01 46.96m 6
FOUL 150-00 FOUL 154-01 151-11 150-06
4 Caden Smith Roscoe 150-00 45.72m 4
150-00 135-05 136-02 141-00 FOUL FOUL
5 Tray Reagan Alto 147-03 44.88m 2
147-03 131-10 128-03 140-01 144-04 124-06
6 Jeremy Lutkenhaus Muenster 141-10 43.23m 1
135-09 139-00 141-10 141-10 137-05 138-11
7 Kevin Vela Bruni 141-07 43.15m
134-06 FOUL 140-10 135-02 122-10 141-07
8 Zachary Matthys Mart 131-11 40.20m
131-11 113-07 129-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 128 Boys Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State: + 26-01.50 2008 Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett
Conf 1A: * 24-06.50 1964 Charles Clifton, Rio Vista
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Mantrez Landrum Chilton 23-08.50 1.1 7.22m 10
22-01.50(0.4) 22-09.75(0.8) 23-05.50(0.9) 22-01(0.7) 21-06.25(0.1) 23-08.50(1.1)
2 Michael Cooley Gail Borden 22-01.75 1.3 6.75m 8
21-04.50(0.5) 22-01.75(1.3) 21-07.25(0.5) 21-03(1.2) FOUL(0.2) 20-01.25(0.9)
3 Carson Alldredge Roby 21-05.50 2.0 6.54m 6
19-04.25(2.0) 20-07.50(1.4) 21-04.50(0.9) 20-08.50(1.2) 20-05.75(1.0) 21-05.50(2.0)
4 Johnny Gaines Clarendon 21-03.75 1.5 6.49m 4
20-03(0.7) FOUL 21-03.75(1.5) 20-11.25(1.6) 20-06.25(0.6) 20-10.75(0.8)
5 Roderick Woodard Quanah 20-08.75 1.6 6.31m 2
19-10(0.4) 20-08.75(1.6) 20-05.75(0.6) 18-08.25(1.0) 20-02.75(0.7) 20-02.75(0.4)
6 Trey Stewart Maud 20-05.00 0.7 6.22m 1
19-06.25(0.9) 20-04.75(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 14-07.50(0.6) 20-05(0.7) 19-02(0.5)
7 Jeff Foster Somerville 20-04.25 0.2 6.20m
19-09.75(1.0) 20-01.50(0.2) FOUL(0.6) 20-03(0.9) 20-04.25(0.2) FOUL(0.4)
8 Zach Tadlock Aquilla 19-08.50 0.4 6.00m
19-08.50(0.4) FOUL 17-06(1.1) 19-00(1.4) FOUL(0.1) 19-00(1.1)

Event 126 Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
State: + 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Conf 1A: * 7-00.25 2002 Ryder Peacock, Woodson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ross Jones Lindsay 6-08.00 2.03m 10
2 Dylan Walter Mertzon Irion Co 6-06.00 1.98m 7 XX0 + 1 miss
2 Aaron Jackson Waskom 6-06.00 1.98m 7 XX0 + 1 miss
4 Kainon Irons Clyde Eula 6-02.00 1.87m 4 0 + 0 misses
5 Curtis Nash Wellington 6-02.00 1.87m 2 X0 + 0 misses
6 Mason Mounkes High Island 6-02.00 1.87m 0.50 X0 + 2 misses
6 Jay Helleck Axtell 6-02.00 1.87m 0.50 X0 + 2 misses
-- Jeremy O'Briant May NH

Event 123 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
National: ! 190-03 2009 Anastasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA
State: + 163-06 2005 D'Andra Carter, Red Oak
Conf 1A: * 152-00 1993 Ranessa Crawford, Evant
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tara Riley Quanah 136-02 41.50m 10
FOUL 123-04 129-08 128-07 136-02 113-09
2 Ashley Ross Milford 123-05 37.61m 8
123-05 FOUL 90-11 122-03 FOUL 106-02
3 Chesney Nealy Goldthwaite 121-01 36.90m 6
107-03 121-01 FOUL 116-00 109-03 116-00
4 Megan Carter Woodsboro 117-05 35.78m 4
112-11 FOUL 115-00 112-09 115-09 117-05
5 Dusty Armstrong White Deer 109-10 33.47m 2
FOUL FOUL 29-09 109-10 108-09 107-07
6 Channing Zieman Stratford 104-01 31.72m 1
101-08 103-03 101-03 100-10 FOUL 104-01
7 Hannah Liedtke Simms Bowie 103-11 31.67m
103-11 FOUL 94-03 FOUL 99-06 96-11
8 Caitlin Jendrusch Falls City 88-01 26.84m
FOUL FOUL 86-07 FOUL 88-01 FOUL

Event 129 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
National: ! 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja, CA
State: + 13-07 2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield
Conf 1A: * 12-00 2004 Amanda Alley / 2005, Crosbyton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Vann Evant 12-03.00* 3.73m 10
2 Savannah Waggoner Overton 10-09.00 3.27m 8
3 Megan Goff Itasca 10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 Makenzie Crane Gruver 10-03.00 3.12m 4
5 Camari Crawford Falls City 9-06.00 2.89m 2 X0 + 0 misses
6 Kelsee Ferguson Holland 9-06.00 2.89m 1 X0 + 1 miss
7 Shelbie Hutchins Water Valley 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Mariah Steinbock Sudan NH

Event 130 Boys Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State: + 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Conf 1A: * 16-09 1995 Jon Colby Miller, Lazbuddie
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Blair Severson Holland 15-00.00 4.57m 10
2 Marcus Nabors Albany 14-09.00 4.49m 8
3 Westin Williams Wellington 13-06.00 4.11m 6 X0 + 1 miss
4 Braden Hudson Canadian 13-06.00 4.11m 4 X0 + 2 misses
5 Matt Simmons Collinsville 13-00.00 3.96m 2 0 + 2 misses
6 Kyler Urbanczyk Munday 13-00.00 3.96m 1 X0 + 0 misses
7 Will Kirchhoff Falls City 12-06.00 3.81m
-- Dustin Brown Maud DNS

Event 125 Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
State: + 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Conf 1A: * 6-00.25 2002 Ashley Robbins, Tilden McMullen County
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Felicia Williams Oakwood 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Rachel Peters Seymour 5-00.00 1.52m 8 0 + 2 misses
3 Victoria McReynolds Avinger 5-00.00 1.52m 5 X0 + 0 misses
3 Macy Davis Memphis 5-00.00 1.52m 5 X0 + 0 misses
5 Shauntae Hights Shiner 5-00.00 1.52m 2 XX0 + 0 misses
6 Amanda Mendoza Robert Lee 4-10.00 1.47m 1
7 Ashlie Synatschk Anton 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Adrienne Bronner Detroit NH

Event 133 Girls Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State: + 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 1A: * 40-10.50 2001 Shametra Boykins, Karnack
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Wright Morgan 37-03.25 0.4 11.36m 10
36-02.50(-1.0) 36-10.50(-2.4) 35-09.25(-0.7) 37-03.25(0.4) 34-03.50(-1.0) 36-06.50(-1.5)
2 Ashleigh Simmons Hawkins 36-10.50 -1.3 11.23m 8
36-07(-0.9) 36-10.50(-1.3) FOUL(-0.6) 35-06.75(0.5) 36-02(-1.3) FOUL(0.9)
3 Felicia Williams Oakwood 35-05.00 1.6 10.79m 6
FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.0) 33-09.75(-0.7) 35-05(1.6) 34-06.75(-1.2) 35-03.75(-0.3)
4 Jaylen Rodgers Hamlin 34-04.50 -1.6 10.47m 4
33-05.75(-1.0) 34-04.50(-1.6) PASS 33-01.50(0.7) PASS PASS
5 Ashlen Albus Whitharral 34-04.25 -5.5 10.47m 2
32-02.50(-2.0) 33-06.25(-1.3) 33-01.50(-0.6) 33-00(0.9) 34-04.25(-5.5) 33-03.50(-1.0)
6 Bridgett Williams Rotan 34-02.50 -0.6 10.42m 1
34-02.50(-0.6) 33-07.50(-1.5) 33-07.50(-0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Abbi Brock Lamesa Klondike 34-00.50 -0.8 10.37m
FOUL(-1.0) 32-09.50(-2.1) 33-10(1.0) 33-02(1.1) 34-00.50(-0.8) 33-00.25(-0.9)
-- Shelby Kotulek Louise FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS

Event 134 Boys Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
State: + 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Conf 1A: * 49-07.25 2000 Jason Powell, Rotan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Mantrez Landrum Chilton 48-10.50 +0.0 14.89m 10
47-07.25(-0.1) 48-08.25(-0.2) 45-08.25(-0.7) 47-10(0.5) 48-03.75(-1.4) 48-10.50(+0.0)
2 Jachee Harrell Seagraves 45-02.50 -1.0 13.77m 8
FOUL FOUL 45-02.50(-1.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 John Issac Italy 44-02.00 -1.1 13.46m 6
FOUL(-1.1) 43-02(-1.3) 44-02(-1.1) FOUL(0.6) 43-00(-0.5) 43-11.75(-1.0)
4 Carson Alldredge Roby 43-11.75 -0.9 13.40m 4
42-04.75(-2.0) 43-10.50(-0.9) 43-11.75(-0.9) 43-11(1.0) 43-06.75(-0.8) 43-06(-0.9)
5 Darius Boggas Trinidad 43-10.25 1.1 13.36m 2
43-01(-1.2) 43-01(-1.7) FOUL(4.1) 43-10.25(1.1) FOUL(0.1) 42-07(-0.9)
6 Johnny Gaines Clarendon 43-09.25 -1.4 13.34m 1
43-06(-0.8) 43-09.25(-1.4) 43-00(-1.0) FOUL(1.1) 43-03.25(-1.2) 42-05(-0.8)
7 Roderick Woodard Quanah 43-08.75 0.1 13.32m
FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.7) 43-08.75(0.1) 43-06.50(1.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.9)
-- Randall Kadlacek Riesel FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL


Event 132 Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
State: + 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Conf 1A: * 65-00 1982 Marvin Lewis, Burton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 LaQuan McGowan Boys Ranch 55-05.25 16.89m 10
FOUL 49-00.25 52-09.50 53-08.50 FOUL 55-05.25
2 Caleb Berry Canadian 54-06.00 16.61m 8
49-11.25 FOUL 50-03.50 54-06 FOUL 53-11.50
3 Trevor Dean Leveretts Chapel 52-11.25 16.13m 6
FOUL 46-04.50 51-00.75 49-06 48-08 52-11.25
4 Caden Smith Roscoe 52-10.50 16.11m 4
47-00.50 FOUL FOUL 50-02.75 52-10.50 51-04.25
5 Zac Burwick Blackwell 48-08.00 14.83m 2
FOUL FOUL 43-06.25 48-08 48-04.50 47-07.25
6 Desmond Pulliam Louise 48-04.75 14.75m 1
47-02.25 48-04.75 46-10.25 42-06.50 44-06.50 45-07.50
7 Christian Harris Lovelady 46-06.00 14.17m
46-06 42-10.50 46-03.75 46-00.25 46-03.50 44-09
8 Jeremy Lutkenhaus Muenster 44-04.50 13.52m
44-04.50 40-08.75 41-05.50 43-11.25 FOUL 43-00

Event 131 Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
State: + 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Conf 1A: * 44-02 2007 Kiara Pulliam, Louise
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Danyelle Dillard Imper Buena Vist 41-00.75 12.51m 10
FOUL FOUL 33-06 32-06.25 38-05 41-00.75
2 Hannah Liedtke Simms Bowie 40-06.75 12.36m 8
37-09.50 38-06.50 38-10 38-05 39-07.50 40-06.75
3 Stormy Williams Bar Nuec Can 38-10.75 11.85m 6
36-05.75 38-00.50 36-08.25 38-10.75 37-01.75 37-08.25
4 Tori Dines-Shourb Canadian 38-00.25 11.58m 4
38-00.25 37-01.25 35-01 36-04.25 35-03.75 35-00.75
5 Tara Riley Quanah 37-07.75 11.47m 2
35-10.50 FOUL 36-04.50 FOUL 36-00.50 37-07.75
6 Lara Williams Roby 36-10.00 11.22m 1
36-07 FOUL 36-10 FOUL FOUL 35-00.25
7 Larisa Lewis Wolfe City 36-07.25 11.15m
36-07.25 36-00 36-04 35-09 FOUL FOUL
8 Callie duPerier Medina 35-02.75 10.73m
35-00.75 35-02.75 35-02 33-07.50 33-10.75 33-08

Event 103 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon
State: + 44.60 2004 , Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
Conf 1A: * 48.59 2006 , Hubbard
Johnson/Hawkins/Johnson/Sellers
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dallas Gateway 48.98 20
1) Jazmine Robinson 2) Angela Reed
3) Tia Robinson 4) Taylor Johnson
2 Shiner 49.93 16
1) Laneshia Hunt 2) Stacey Perez
3) Terinesha Flowers 4) Amber Ramirez
3 Grapeland 50.66 12
1) Paige Scott 2) Jayde Westbrook
3) Shaterrika Campbell 4) Courtney Jackson
4 Meridian 50.88 8
1) Lindsey Prestwood 2) Kasie Olivarri
3) Regan Ledbetter 4) Kimber Koonsman
5 Happy 51.00 4
1) Rebecca Bloodworth 2) Tori Schmidt
3) Ashlynn Knoll 4) Meagan Bell
6 Timpson 51.38 2
1) LaToya Cartwright 2) Tan Eaden
3) Shanee Adams 4) Jakelia Caraway
7 Munday 51.62
1) Kylie Urbanczyk 2) Makebra Collier
3) Rian Dillard 4) Faith Hunter
8 Sundown 52.21
1) Sarah Sanford 2) Loryn Lyon
3) Bethany Sands 4) Anitria Flowers

Event 104 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
State: + 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
Conf 1A: * 41.84 1991 , Calvert
Jernigan/Taylor/Grimes/Smith
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Somerville 42.99 20
1) Damion Brooks 2) Jeff Foster
3) Patrick Pleasent 4) Cody Holliday
2 Lindsay 43.04 16
1) Blake Walker 2) Ryan Haverkamp
3) Jordan Lane 4) Robert Arend
3 Stamford 43.38 12
1) Jesse Ramos 2) Cameron McDonald
3) Jaime West 4) Barry Bailey
4 Mart 43.42 8
1) Jonathan Jones 2) Quentin Bryant
3) Ja'Keem Hoffman 4) Anthony Martin
5 Paducah 43.66 4
1) Andrew Hastings 2) Austin Parton
3) Garrett Thompson 4) Lonnie Hurd
6 Van Horn 44.04 2
1) Jesus Baca 2) Alexander Baca
3) Leo Hapeman 4) Ricky Ramirez
-- Forsan DNF
1) Brenden Roman 2) Ty Johnson
3) Elgen Suazo 4) Mike Hill
-- Dallas Gateway DQ out of lane
1) Delavonjoe Mills 2) LaDerrick Long
3) Brandon Williams 4) Tyrail Dotson

Event 105 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area, PA
State: + 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 1A: * 2:14.74 1993 Vicki Kocian, Moulton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jaylen Rodgers Hamlin 2:20.00 10
2 Melissa Velazco Shamrock 2:20.63 8
3 Chelsea Bass Farwell 2:20.64 6
4 Megan Caillier Lindsay 2:23.76 4
5 Jacinda Morales Roscoe 2:26.89 2
6 Alexandra Maldonado La Pryor 2:27.53 1
7 Janae Lewis San Antonio Stacey 2:28.20
8 Shirley Hess Lindsay 2:32.06

Event 106 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C
State: + 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Conf 1A: * 1:55.24 1970 Rollo/Beall/Reed, Lovelady/Anna/Gu
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jonathan White Bremond 1:55.69 10
2 Logan Foster Elkhart Slocum 1:56.23 8
3 Cameron Courtney Timpson 1:56.37 6
4 Michael Rodriquez Haskell 1:56.90 4
5 Abel Rivas Sterling City 1:58.49 2
6 Jaime Ibarra Iraan 1:59.18 1
7 Swasey Brown Boys Ranch 1:59.72
8 Brendan Douglas Blue Ridge 2:00.14

Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
State: + 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Conf 1A: * 14.19 2009 Amber Elkins, Gordon
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Amber Elkins Gordon 14.58 NWI 10
2 Lexus Williams Irving Univ. Aca 15.21 NWI 8
3 Ambra Hill Forsan 15.73 NWI 6
4 Karley Harris Brackettville 15.76 NWI 4
5 Stacey Perez Shiner 15.98 NWI 2
6 Angelica Taylor Winters 16.07 NWI 1
7 Emily McCartney Throckmorton 16.73 NWI
8 Aven Covin Canadian 16.89 NWI

Event 108 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
State: + 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Conf 1A: * 14.14 2000 Tyron McKinney, Spur
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Westin Williams Wellington 14.97 -1.4 10
2 Mason Mounkes High Island 15.35 -1.4 8
3 Zach Maberry Hamlin 15.40 -1.4 6
4 Mathew Russell New Deal 15.84 -1.4 4
5 Josh Reynolds Axtell 15.90 -1.4 2
6 Kendrick Hunter Dallas Gateway 15.92 -1.4 1
7 Quentin Evans Price Carlisle 16.04 -1.4
8 Michael Everett Throckmorton 16.19 -1.4

Event 109 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: + 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar
Conf 1A: * 11.90 1997 LaKesha Robertson, San Antonio Lackland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Sillemon Crowell 13.01 -1.9 10
2 Kimber Koonsman Meridian 13.02 -1.9 8
3 Roddricka Patton Neches 13.05 -1.9 6
4 Laneshia Hunt Shiner 13.37 -1.9 4
5 Shelby McKnight Wellington 13.37 -1.9 2
6 Kyetta Lewis Detroit 13.44 -1.9 1
7 Jakelia Caraway Timpson 13.48 -1.9
8 Shelby Greenwalt Shamrock 13.62 -1.9

Event 110 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
State: + 10.14 2002 Henry Neal, Greenville
Conf 1A: * 10.34 1985 Stanley Kerr, Snook
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Arend Lindsay 11.14 -2.7 10
2 Lance McClain Hubbard 11.27 -2.7 8
3 Derrick Coleman Knox City 11.38 -2.7 6
4 Anthony Martin Mart 11.40 -2.7 4
5 Ty Johnson Forsan 11.42 -2.7 2
6 Reshawd Shepherd Grapeland 11.50 -2.7 1
7 Abraham Valdez New Deal 11.90 -2.7
8 Michael Carpenter Bosqueville 14.64 -2.7

Event 111 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon
State: + 1:34.51 2003 , Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
Conf 1A: * 1:43.06 2006 , Hubbard
Johnson/Johnson/Hawkins/Sellers
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dallas Gateway 1:44.78 20
1) Breanna Dockery 2) Angela Reed
3) Tia Robinson 4) Jazmine Robinson
2 Flatonia 1:47.22 16
1) Kallie Mikulik 2) Taylor Williams
3) Courtney Mica 4) Cailin Mica
3 Shiner 1:47.59 12
1) Laneshia Hunt 2) Stacey Perez
3) Terinesha Flowers 4) Amber Ramirez
4 Happy 1:47.95 8
1) Rebecca Bloodworth 2) Tori Schmidt
3) Meagan Bell 4) Ashlynn Knoll
5 Era 1:48.25 4
1) Shae Knabe 2) Sadee Smith
3) Jacy Steelman 4) Leah Doughty
6 Albany 1:48.51 2
1) Eleigha Hudson 2) Hailey Owen
3) Jami Schkade 4) Kelli Schkade
7 Goldthwaite 1:48.71
1) Madison Berry 2) Darian Gilbert
3) Hannah Johnson 4) Kayla Bufe
8 Farwell 1:49.94
1) Keegan Langford 2) Tiffani Jones
3) Chelsea Bass 4) Taylor Fillpot

Event 112 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower, TX
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
State: + 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
Conf 1A: * 1:29.05 2005 , Burton
Bradley/Gilmon/Wilson/Jackson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stamford 1:30.20 20
1) Hagen Hutchinson 2) Cameron McDonald
3) Jesse Ramos 4) Barry Bailey
2 Alto 1:30.34 16
1) Jordan Shaw 2) Josh Randolph
3) Hayden Scott 4) Kliton Wade
3 Dallas Gateway 1:30.82 12
1) LaDerrick Long 2) Patrick Jackson
3) Brandon Williams 4) Tyrail Dotson
4 Chilton 1:31.05 8
1) Demeris Randolph 2) Eric Bradley
3) Devante Milam 4) Mantrez Landrum
5 Seagraves 1:32.37 4
1) Travis Spiller 2) Edward Vidales
3) Semaj Cole 4) Jachee Harrell
6 Wellington 1:33.50 2
1) Jacob Weatherly 2) Alex Johnson
3) Brodie Klink 4) Westin Williams
-- Haskell DNF
1) Isaiah Llewellyn 2) Adrian Hernandez
3) Marco Gonzalez 4) Michael Rodriquez
-- Somerville DNF
1) Damion Brooks 2) Jeff Foster
3) Patrick Pleasent 4) Cody Holliday

Event 113 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse,
State: + 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Conf 1A: * 53.84 1993 Tarviant Campbell, Detroit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shakera Barnes Snook 58.64 10
2 Sidney Siepert Evant 1:00.12 8
3 Courtney Spitzer Newcastle 1:00.16 6
4 Emily Williams Martin's Mill 1:01.01 4
5 Sydney Wright Morgan 1:01.22 2
6 Madison McLain Gruver 1:01.26 1
7 Jackie Dyksterhuis Earth Springlake 1:01.41
8 Kaymee Gooden Mart 1:03.02

Event 114 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas N.Salinas,
State: + 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Conf 1A: * 47.49 2001 Albert Booker, Trent
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Derrick Coleman Knox City 49.71 10
2 Kogan Ewing Bartlett 50.10 8
3 Abel Rivas Sterling City 50.17 6
4 Jacob Rodriquez Lenorah Grady 50.32 4
5 Daniel Sulak Louise 50.39 2
6 Chris McDaniel Wortham 50.40 1
7 Adam Montez Stanton 51.56
8 Jake Green Lipan 52.71

Event 115 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C
State: + 40.96 2008 Domique Flemings, Saginaw
Conf 1A: * 43.80 2000 Brandi Richey, Cross Plains
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lexus Williams Irving Univ. Aca 46.69 10
2 Ambra Hill Forsan 47.51 8
3 Aven Covin Canadian 47.63 6
4 Carlee Black Era 48.31 4
5 Megan Niemann Woodsboro 48.53 2
6 Alexandra Slimp Winters 48.98 1
7 Karley Harris Brackettville 49.70
8 Jonna Dodd Priddy 50.35

Event 116 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C
State: + 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Conf 1A: * 37.44 1983 Barry Johnson, Amherst
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 De'Metrius Paul Munday 39.80 10
2 Ryan Haverkamp Lindsay 40.18 8
3 David Castillo La Pryor 40.40 6
4 Terrance Bonds Stinnett West 40.56 4
5 Michael Everett Throckmorton 40.76 2
6 James Lundy Lovelady 41.12 1
7 Eric Hellman Muenster 41.49
8 Francisco Lara Sundown 42.45

Event 117 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA
State: + 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 1A: * 24.34 1981 Susan Bean, Miami
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ashleigh Simmons Hawkins 25.52 -1.8 10
2 Amber Elkins Gordon 25.91 -1.8 8
3 Shakera Barnes Snook 26.12 -1.8 6
4 Shaterrika Campbell Grapeland 26.36 -1.8 4
5 Makebra Collier Munday 27.30 -1.8 2
6 Shelby McKnight Wellington 27.50 -1.8 1
7 Ashlynn Knoll Happy 27.62 -1.8
8 Taylor Mcguire Sterling City 27.86 -1.8

Event 118 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
State: + 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Conf 1A: * 20.64 1985 Stanley Kerr, Snook
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Derrick Coleman Knox City 22.41 -1.9 10
2 Edward Vidales Seagraves 22.47 -1.9 8
3 Robert Arend Lindsay 22.55 -1.9 6
4 Mantrez Landrum Chilton 22.80 -1.9 4
5 Aaron Ramirez Bruni 22.97 -1.9 2
6 Andre Ross Calvert 23.16 -1.9 1
-- Ty Johnson Forsan DQ -1.9
-- Michael Carpenter Bosqueville DNS -1.9

Event 119 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbrid
State: + 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 1A: * 5:06.81 2000 Tracie Ackerhielm, Sulphur Spr. N.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Laurie Byrd Round Top-Carmine 5:13.96 10
2 Melissa Velazco Shamrock 5:15.27 8
3 Kelsey Hermes Lindsay 5:16.30 6
4 Amber Libbart Wortham 5:21.77 4
5 Kelsey Bruce Brackettville 5:25.66 2
6 Jacquelin Villareal Hamlin 5:35.23 1
7 Taylor Sparks Wheeler 5:38.69
8 Rachel Williams Tolar 5:38.85

Event 120 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA
State: + 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Klein Oak
Conf 1A: * 4:13.84 1975 Ricardo Marquez, Sanderson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Travis Roberts Sanderson 4:24.55 10
2 Cameron Courtney Timpson 4:24.90 8
3 Dylan Doss Water Valley 4:28.68 6
4 Caleb Williams Tolar 4:31.87 4
5 William Roberts Sanderson 4:35.29 2
6 Phillip Thomas Itasca 4:37.23 1
7 Logan Foster Elkhart Slocum 4:52.23
8 Tomas Callejas Mason 4:54.96

Event 121 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon
State: + 3:38.52 2005 , Fort Bend Marshall
Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/Cross
Conf 1A: * 4:00.24 1975 , Welch Dawson
Cardona/Lopez/Hayes/Cardona
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Era 4:07.36 20 anchor- 61.1 sec
1) Leah Doughty 2) Carlee Black
3) Sadee Smith 4) Jacy Steelman
2 Lindsay 4:08.77 16
1) Katie Arent 2) Megan Caillier
3) Bethany Eberhart 4) Kelsey Hermes
3 Seymour 4:09.65 12
1) Shelby Groves 2) Whitney Browning
3) Julia Holub 4) Tayler Barrington
4 Wellington 4:10.23 8
1) Nakisha Nation 2) Macy Davis
3) Amber Thornberry 4) Maria Soto
5 Sunray 4:13.62 4
1) Faith Trevino 2) Ruby Ortega
3) Brittney Stokes 4) Madison Hicks
6 Chilton 4:19.30 2
1) Brittney Haynes 2) Tysomalia Jordan
3) Chanise Shaw 4) Brianna Taylor
7 Hamlin 4:20.36
1) Chelsea Rodgers 2) Vivian VanZandt
3) Mandy Stevenson 4) Jaylen Rodgers
8 Brackettville 4:20.76
1) Sahara Rodriguez 2) Kelsey Bruce
3) Icela Rueda 4) Karley Harris

Event 122 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 , Hawthorne, CA
March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas
State: + 3:09.14 1984 , Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
Conf 1A: * 3:18.14 1988 , Munday
Collier/Collier/Thompson/Stinnett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alto 3:21.90 20 anchor- 49.77
1) Ian Baugh 2) Jordan Shaw
3) Hayden Scott 4) Kliton Wade
2 Collinsville 3:21.92 16
1) Jason Evans 2) Scott Ragsdale
3) Daivd Byrom 4) Chris Carney
3 Goldthwaite 3:24.41 12
1) Ruben Vaquera 2) Tommy Kauffman
3) Jonathon Williams 4) Jorge Montelongo
4 Haskell 3:26.63 8
1) Austin Nanny 2) Adrian Hernandez
3) Marco Gonzalez 4) Michael Rodriquez
5 Lovelady 3:27.37 4
1) Tre Sherman 2) James Lundy
3) Jordy Denson 4) Taylor Therwhanger
6 Bovina 3:27.62 2
1) Ricardo DeLaRosa 2) Dorian Vela
3) Desmond Fox 4) Irvin Vela
7 Canadian 3:28.74
1) Jose Arrendondo 2) Jordan Ramsey
3) Brandon Robinson 4) Parris Robinson
8 Louise 3:30.15
1) Clint Barerra 2) Jr. Perez
3) Clint Blaha 4) Daniel Sulak

                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                     
========================================================================================
1) Dallas Gateway 40 2) ERA 38
3) SHINER 36 4) LINDSAY 30
5) OAKWOOD 24 6) HAWKINS 22
7) ROUND TOP-CARMINE 20 7) SEYMOUR 20
9) GORDON 18 9) Irving Universal Academy 18
9) EVANT 18 12) WELLINGTON 17
13) SHAMROCK 16 13) FLATONIA 16
13) SNOOK 16 13) MERIDIAN 16
13) GRAPELAND 16 18) HAMLIN 15
19) FORSAN 14 19) Brackettville 14
21) HAPPY 12 21) QUANAH 12
21) MORGAN 12 21) CROWELL 12
25) CANADIAN 10 25) Imperial Buena Vista 10
27) MILFORD 8 27) SIMMS BOWIE 8
27) OVERTON 8 30) Woodsboro 7
30) ROTAN 7 30) GRUVER 7
33) Barksdale Nueces Canyon 6 33) ITASCA 6
33) NEWCASTLE 6 33) FARWELL 6
33) NECHES 6 33) GOLDTHWAITE 6
39) AVINGER 5 39) MEMPHIS 5
41) WORTHAM 4 41) Martin's Mill 4
41) SUNRAY 4 44) ALBANY 2
44) WINTERS 2 44) TIMPSON 2
44) WHITHARRAL 2 44) FALLS CITY 2
44) ROSCOE 2 44) MUNDAY 2
44) WHITE DEER 2 44) CHILTON 2
53) La PRYOR 1 53) STRATFORD 1
53) HOLLAND 1 53) ROBY 1
53) GUTHRIE 1 53) ROBERT LEE 1
53) DETROIT 1

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=====================================================================================
1) LINDSAY 50 2) ALTO 38
3) STAMFORD 32 3) CHILTON 32
5) KNOX CITY 26 6) SANDERSON 22
7) SEAGRAVES 20 7) SOMERVILLE 20
7) WELLINGTON 20 10) CANADIAN 18
10) COLLINSVILLE 18 12) ALBANY 16
13) TIMPSON 14 13) WATER VALLEY 14
15) Dallas Gateway 13 16) MART 12
16) GOLDTHWAITE 12 16) HASKELL 12
19) MUNDAY 11 20) BREMOND 10
20) ROBY 10 20) BOYS RANCH 10
20) STRATFORD 10 20) HOLLAND 10
25) HIGH ISLAND 8.50 26) BARTLETT 8
26) GAIL BORDEN 8 26) STERLING CITY 8
26) ROSCOE 8 26) ELKHART SLOCUM 8
26) HUBBARD 8 32) WASKOM 7
32) Mertzon Irion County 7 34) ITALY 6
34) La PRYOR 6 34) HAMLIN 6
34) Laird Hill Leveretts Chape 6 34) PLAINS 6
39) LOVELADY 5 39) CLARENDON 5
41) PADUCAH 4 41) PERRIN-WHITT 4
41) CLYDE EULA 4 41) TOLAR 4
41) NEW DEAL 4 41) Stinnett West 4
41) LENORAH GRADY 4 48) LOUISE 3
48) ITASCA 3 50) AXTELL 2.50
51) TRINIDAD 2 51) QUANAH 2
51) BLACKWELL 2 51) BOVINA 2
51) VAN HORN 2 51) THROCKMORTON 2
51) BRUNI 2 51) FORSAN 2
59) GRAPELAND 1 59) CALVERT 1
59) MUENSTER 1 59) MASON 1
59) WORTHAM 1 59) Maud 1
59) IRAAN 1



2A Complete Results

Event 201  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
State: + 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Conf 2A: * 10:50.94 1983 Jody Dunston, Blooming Grove
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Koenig Lit Riv Acad 11:12.50 10
2 Amanda Walters East Bernard 11:22.53 8
3 Taylor Neal Brady 11:43.62 6
4 Brooke Farris Howe 11:56.05 4
5 Kenzi Callaway Shallowater 12:01.70 2
6 Courtney McShane Ncgdchs Cntrl Ht 12:28.85 1
7 Brenna Pelzel Blooming Grove 12:58.09
8 Robin Beckham Diana New Diana 13:02.08

Event 202 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
State: + 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Conf 2A: * 9:26.04 1988 Roger Hoelscher, Rosebud-Lott
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tye Doty Brucevle-Edy 9:29.26 10
2 Nick Guerra East Bernard 9:33.36 8
3 Chase Rathke Crawford 9:33.44 6
4 Patrick Pitts East Bernard 9:57.71 4
5 Joshua Pauley New Lnd Wst Rusk 10:00.15 2
6 Joseph Rivas Littlefield 10:03.18 1
7 Quinlin McGregor Ama HI Park 10:14.12
8 Jared Jones Winona 10:24.44

Event 229 Girls Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
National: ! 14-01 2008 Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja, CA
State: + 13-07 2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield
Conf 2A: * 12-03 2007 Jessie Gibbs, Tuscola Jim Ned
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Casper Buna 11-09.00 3.58m 10
2 Sarah Korn Geronimo Navarro 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Abbey Weaver Blanco 11-03.00 3.42m 6
4 Ashleigh McFarland Rio Vista 10-09.00 3.27m 4
5 Kari Kuykendall Arp 10-00.00 3.04m 2
6 Tessa Williamson Eastland 9-06.00 2.89m 1 0 + 0 misses
7 Leana Quirino San Ange Grap Ck 9-06.00 2.89m 0 + 2 misses
-- Lauren McFarland Rio Vista NH

Event 230 Boys Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State: + 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Conf 2A: * 17-05 1989 Steven Bridges, Goldthwaite
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jeremy Swaim Aubrey 15-03.00 4.64m 10
2 Logan Koonce Refugio 14-06.00 4.41m 8
3 Scott Irvin Daingerfield 14-06.00 4.41m 6
4 Connor Carroll Jefferson 14-06.00 4.41m 4
5 Jordan Yankovich Amarillo River Road 14-00.00 4.26m 2
6 Bradley Toler Cisco 13-06.00 4.11m 1
7 Grayson Morrow Hico 13-06.00 4.11m
-- Landyn Lesage Lago Vista NH

Event 227 Girls Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC
State: + 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 2A: * 19-11 2005 Monique Hackney, Alto
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Flemons Childress 17-11.50 0.8 5.47m 10
15-02(0.8) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.5) 14-07.50(1.3) 17-11.50(0.8) 17-02.75(0.9)
2 Keely Hill Hempstead 17-09.00 1.4 5.41m 8
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 16-10.75(0.4) 17-05.25(1.0) 17-09(1.4) FOUL(1.6)
3 Alexus Daniels Rice 17-04.75 0.7 5.30m 6
14-11.50(1.5) 17-04.75(0.7) 15-10.50(1.0) 15-07(0.2) 16-05.75(0.9) 15-10(1.2)
4 Jasmine Carrington Win E Chambe 17-01.25 1.7 5.21m 4
17-01.25(1.7) 16-01.25(0.8) 16-10.75(1.4) 16-10.50(0.8) 16-07.75(1.5) FOUL(1.1)
5 Mariah Williams Ama HI Park 16-09.50 0.2 5.11m 2
15-10.75(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 16-09.50(0.2) 16-05.25(1.5) 16-00(1.3) 16-09.25(1.1)
6 Adrian Stephens White Oak 16-06.75 1.8 5.04m 1
16-00.50(1.0) FOUL(1.3) 16-00.75(0.8) 16-06.75(1.8) 15-11.50(0.7) FOUL(0.7)
7 Jordan Ward Alvord 16-05.50 -0.2 5.01m
16-01.75(1.2) 16-05.50(-0.2) 16-02.50(1.3) 15-11(1.4) 16-03.50(1.0) 16-01.25(1.1)
8 Brianha Chambers Salado 15-04.00 -0.2 4.67m
14-06(1.9) 14-04.50(1.1) 15-04(-0.2) 13-06.50(1.1) 14-03.50(0.7) 14-02.50(1.0)

Event 228 Boys Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State: + 26-01.50 2008 Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett
Conf 2A: * 25-01 1994 Toya Jones, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Chris Jones Daingerfield 23-00.50 1.0 7.02m 10
21-06.25(1.1) 19-09.75(0.6) 21-07.75(0.8) 21-09(1.1) 21-06(0.9) 23-00.50(1.0)
2 Darius Dotson Hitchcock 22-06.25 0.8 6.86m 8
22-03(0.2) 22-06.25(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 18-03(0.8) 20-08.75(0.9) 22-04.50(1.4)
3 Dontae Flemons Childress 22-00.00 1.0 6.70m 6
20-09.25(0.7) 20-10.50(1.0) 21-06.75(1.7) 21-01.25(1.0) 22-00(1.0) FOUL(0.8)
4 Clint Hutson Lexington 21-07.00 1.0 6.57m 3
FOUL(1.6) 20-07.50(1.7) 21-03.50(1.1) 21-00.75(1.0) 21-07(1.0) 21-03(0.8)
4 Louis Hedgemen Daingerfield 21-07.00 0.8 6.57m 3
FOUL(0.5) 20-04.50(0.6) 20-04.25(0.6) 19-05(1.2) 21-07(0.8) 2-08.50(0.9)
6 Nate Jeffery Caddo Mills 21-03.50 1.0 6.48m 1
19-09.75(1.1) 20-09.75(0.4) 19-09(1.7) 2-09.50(1.1) 21-03.50(1.0) FOUL(1.2)
7 Jeremy Eddington Paris Chisum 21-01.25 1.3 6.43m
20-09.75(0.2) 21-01.25(1.3) 20-03.75(1.3) 19-10.75(1.2) 20-03.50(1.1) 20-11.75(1.3)
8 Justin Harris Bowie 21-01.00 1.1 6.42m
18-03.50(0.1) 21-00.50(0.2) 21-01(1.1) 20-00(1.3) 20-06(1.6) FOUL(1.3)

Event 223 Girls Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
National: ! 190-03 2009 Anatasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA
State: + 163-06 2005 D'Andra Carter, Red Oak
Conf 2A: * 154-09 1997 Precious Thibodeaux, Van Vleck
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Edwards Cisco 130-02 39.67m 10
110-05 120-10 123-08 121-05 130-02 125-07
2 La'Tricia Griffin Van Vleck 130-00 39.62m 8
FOUL 119-04 116-09 130-00 123-08 117-11
3 Courtney Jackson Lexington 127-03 38.78m 6
125-06 119-11 117-00 127-03 124-06 119-07
4 Capri Berry Cisco 122-02 37.23m 4
116-01 122-00 FOUL 122-02 120-00 116-07
5 Samantha Taylor Corrigan-Camden 120-04 36.67m 2
FOUL 113-10 110-00 120-04 FOUL 112-01
6 Justine Price Hearne 120-02 36.62m 1
119-03 92-09 120-02 100-01 117-04 94-11
7 Rayvonna Garner Malakoff 103-11 31.67m
FOUL FOUL 67-08 103-11 94-05 94-00
8 Monica Trevino Brucevle-Edy 97-01 29.59m
90-04 FOUL 96-08 FOUL 96-05 97-01

Event 224 Boys Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State: + 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Conf 2A: * 200-07 2000 Matt McKinney, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Chance Dziuk Poth 157-07 48.03m 10
139-00 151-10 145-08 157-07 148-01 FOUL
2 Tony Turrubiartes Hico 156-05 47.67m 8
FOUL 148-07 151-09 156-05 FOUL 153-05
3 Christopher Dorsey Altair Rice 155-03 47.32m 5
150-08 FOUL 155-03 FOUL 154-05 149-01
3 Reginald Coleman Frankston 155-03 47.32m 5
155-03 151-11 144-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Derek Calvert Grand Saline 155-00 47.24m 2
142-01 FOUL 115-03 155-00 140-02 FOUL
6 Austin Lunsford Garrison 151-10 46.27m 1
143-11 151-07 FOUL FOUL 151-10 FOUL
7 Zach White Littlefield 150-05 45.84m
136-05 150-05 FOUL 141-05 FOUL 144-06
8 Duncan Welch Friona 139-04 42.46m
122-11 125-01 139-04 FOUL FOUL 132-06

Event 225 Girls High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
State: + 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Conf 2A: * 6-01.50 1989 Leigh Anne Crews, Woodsboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Gadson Gladewater Sabine 5-05.00 1.65m 10
2 Carly Szabo Merkel 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Caitlin Jones Melissa 5-02.00 1.57m 6 0 + 1 miss
4 Natalie Thompson Alba-Golden 5-02.00 1.57m 3 XX0 + 0 misses
4 Jasmine Waring Univ C Rando 5-02.00 1.57m 3 XX0 + 0 misses
6 Tyneshae Lewis Marlin 5-02.00 1.57m 1 XX0 + 1 miss
7 Brittny Schwertner Jarrell 5-00.00 1.52m XX0 + 0 misses
8 Michelle Billingsley Colorado 5-00.00 1.52m XX0 + 1 miss

Event 226 Boys High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
State: + 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Conf 2A: * 7-00.25 2001 Jason Hill, Quanah
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Louis Hedgemen Daingerfield 6-09.00 2.05m 10
2 Jacorian Duffield Univ C Rando 6-08.00 2.03m 8
3 Bradley Adkins Idalou 6-07.00 2.00m 6
4 Julien Clark Lexington 6-06.00 1.98m 4
5 Slade Cupps Tuscola Jim Ned 6-04.00 1.93m 2 0 + 0 misses
6 Joseph Nolte Gldwtr Union Grv 6-04.00 1.93m 1 XX0 + 2 misses
7 Travis Allison McGregor 6-02.00 1.87m 0 + 0 misses
8 John Hayes Pottsboro 6-02.00 1.87m X0 + 0 misses

Event 231 Girls Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
State: + 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Conf 2A: * 46-08.25 2002 Lydia Bush, Leonard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Samantha Taylor Corrigan-Camden 42-03.25 12.88m 10
39-04.50 40-02.75 40-06.75 42-03.25 FOUL FOUL
2 La'Tricia Griffin Van Vleck 41-03.00 12.57m 8
39-01 41-03 40-04 40-10 40-00 40-08
3 Jessica Spelling Linden-Kildare 40-09.00 12.42m 6
FOUL 36-05.50 38-02.75 40-09 39-02.75 39-01.25
4 Shelby Jameson Sanford Fritch 40-03.25 12.27m 4
38-07.50 38-06.50 38-10.25 40-03.25 39-08.50 38-05.50
5 Brittany Parker Altair Rice 39-08.00 12.09m 2
38-00.75 37-02.50 38-10 39-08 36-07.25 38-04
6 Leslie White Quitman 36-04.50 11.08m 1
33-04.50 35-00.50 36-04.50 35-00.50 36-02.25 36-03.75
7 Rochelle Adcock Sadler S&S Cons 35-03.75 10.76m
FOUL 34-03.25 33-07.50 33-03.25 34-02.50 35-03.75
8 Ashley Feaster Comanche 35-01.75 10.71m
33-01.50 34-03.25 34-05 FOUL 35-01.75 34-10.50

Event 233 Girls Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State: + 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 2A: * 41-08.25 2002 JimAnne Baker, Cisco
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Kinney Karnes City 38-00.00 -0.6 11.58m 10
38-00(-0.6) 36-07.50(-1.1) 36-09.50(-0.7) 37-00.25(-1.7) 37-05(-1.1) 36-01.50(-1.1)
2 Victoria Flemons Childress 37-06.50 -1.1 11.44m 8
34-03.50(-0.4) 37-06.50(-1.1) FOUL(0.5) 35-00.50(-1.8) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.1)
3 Tanasia Cornish Childress 36-10.00 -0.4 11.22m 6
35-07(-1.0) 34-11(-1.9) 35-05.25(-0.6) 35-03.50(-1.1) 34-10.75(-1.0) 36-10(-0.4)
4 Alexus Daniels Rice 35-08.00 -1.0 10.87m 4
FOUL(-1.4) 35-07.50(-0.4) 34-03.25(-1.1) 35-04.25(-0.7) 35-00(-1.0) 35-08(-1.0)
5 Bari Minter Wallis Brazos 35-07.50 -0.6 10.85m 2
35-05(-0.2) 33-06.25(-0.2) 34-04.75(-0.9) 34-11.75(-0.7) 35-07.50(-0.6) 34-09.75(-1.7)
6 Avery Christensen White Oak 35-03.50 -1.1 10.75m 1
33-10.50(-0.4) 35-03.50(-1.1) 35-00.25(-1.0) 35-01.50(-0.8) 34-01(-1.5) FOUL(-0.5)
7 Michelle Bivins Kerens 35-00.50 -0.6 10.68m
34-01.50(-1.3) 34-03.75(-0.3) 35-00.50(-0.6) 34-06(-0.7) 34-00.50(-1.9) 34-10.25(-0.9)
8 Kelsey Lagrone Centerville 34-07.00 -1.2 10.54m
34-07(-1.2) 34-02.25(-0.5) 33-08(-0.9) 33-04.25(-0.5) 33-11(-2.0) 34-07(-1.3)

Event 234 Boys Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
State: + 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Conf 2A: * 50-10.50 2007 Chris Carter, Hearne
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Louis Hedgemen Daingerfield 46-11.50 -0.2 14.31m 10
45-03(0.3) 46-11.50(-0.2) 44-09.50(-1.1) 43-09.75(-0.9) 43-10.75(-1.0) 43-08(-1.2)
2 Damaun Tucker McGregor 45-11.75 -1.0 14.01m 8
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.8) 45-11.75(-1.0) 44-03.25(-1.1) 43-07.50(-0.9) FOUL(-0.2)
3 Jerrick Walker Ore City 45-05.75 -1.5 13.86m 6
FOUL(-0.5) 44-01.25(-1.0) 45-05(-1.2) 45-05.75(-1.5) 44-01.75(-1.4) 44-10.50(-0.3)
4 Dontae Flemons Childress 45-02.75 -0.4 13.78m 4
45-02.75(-0.4) 43-11(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5) 45-00.75(-1.8) 45-01.75(-1.5) FOUL(-0.2)
5 Isaac Brown Bangs 44-09.50 -1.1 13.65m 2
43-09.50(-0.3) 44-09.50(-1.1) 42-02.25(-0.8) 44-02(-0.9) 42-11.25(-1.5) 44-01(-0.6)
6 Jeremy Eddington Paris Chisum 44-05.25 -0.5 13.54m 1
FOUL(-0.9) 43-04.75(-0.6) 44-05.25(-0.5) 43-02.25(-0.7) 43-10.25(-0.9) 43-06(-1.0)
7 Devin Ward Van Vleck 44-03.50 -0.9 13.50m
44-03.50(-0.9) 43-11.75(-0.2) 42-09(-0.6) 43-09.75(-1.0) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.0)
8 Ryan Fares Rogers 44-01.75 -1.4 13.45m
42-05.50(-0.8) 43-06.50(-0.8) 43-04(-0.7) 44-01.75(-1.4) 42-07.25(-1.4) 43-10.50(-0.7)

Event 232 Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
State: + 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Conf 2A: * 65-00.75 2001 Matt McKinney, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kole Weldon Jacksboro 58-06.75 17.84m 10
56-11 FOUL 57-10 58-01.25 58-05.75 58-06.75
2 Adam Kubena East Bernard 55-02.00 16.81m 8
55-02 52-07.50 50-10 54-11.50 53-08.50 51-00.25
3 Derek Calvert Grand Saline 53-06.75 16.32m 6
50-05.75 FOUL 51-06.25 51-05.50 53-06.75 53-06.75
4 Greg Gaston Linden-Kildare 51-03.00 15.62m 4
47-05.75 51-03 51-01 50-07.50 50-09.25 51-02.75
5 Jorge Gonzalez Dilley 50-06.00 15.39m 2
FOUL 50-02 48-04.25 49-06.25 FOUL 50-06
6 Brandon Gholston Daingerfield 49-03.75 15.03m 1
49-03.75 FOUL 44-03.75 FOUL 43-08.25 45-09.50
7 Brett Sickles Bushland 46-06.75 14.19m
46-06.75 45-09.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 45-07.25
8 Chance Giddings Merkel 46-02.75 14.09m
45-04.25 42-00.25 FOUL FOUL 42-08.75 46-02.75

Event 203 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon
State: + 44.60 2004 , Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
Conf 2A: * 47.95 2005 , Newton
Ethridge/McClain/Price/Meek
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Salado 48.92 20
1) Billi Pipes 2) Kasey Smetana
3) Taylor Eary 4) Brianha Chambers
2 Woodville 49.57 16
1) Brooke Taylor 2) Kayla Humphrey
3) Samantha Gilder 4) Shanequia Barlow
3 Grandview 49.57 12
1) Brianna Martin 2) Melody Mayse
3) Angie Hughes 4) Vanecia Spencer
4 Daingerfield 49.69 8
1) Cieara Jimmerson 2) Jamie Nixon
3) Nakeila Allen 4) Khadijah Anderson
5 Altair Rice 49.75 4
1) Takeshia Hodge 2) Annicia Williams
3) Clarencia Weeks 4) Felice Smith
6 Shallowater 49.98 2
1) Ashten Elliott 2) Haley Burton
3) Chelsi Hill 4) Kellie Gaona
7 Kerens 50.17
1) Michelle Jordan 2) Dyanndria Lott
3) Lillian Roberts 4) Michelle Bivins
8 Kermit 50.59
1) Destiny Alarcon 2) Sasha Lujan
3) Samantha Quiroz 4) Valeria Porras

Event 204 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
State: + 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
Conf 2A: * 41.13 2006 , Kerens
Mitchell/Jefferson/Gooden/Cumby
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 New Waverly 42.29 20
1) Cameron Estes 2) Tyren Watts
3) Eli Amador 4) Donnie Woods
2 Daingerfield 42.60 16
1) David Mims 2) Edwin Mims
3) Marcus Peters 4) Chris Jones
3 Malakoff 42.77 12
1) Josh Crockett 2) Jackson Blacketer
3) Shane Morrison 4) Terry Shamlin
4 Hempstead 42.79 8
1) Ronald Turner 2) Tylond Robertson
3) Jermel Chaney 4) Kendrick Wilder
5 Childress 42.86 4
1) Miles Hampton 2) Baron McQueen
3) Seth Simpson 4) Dontae Flemons
6 Van Vleck 43.06 2
1) Devin Ward 2) Odis Hawkins
3) Terrence Alliniece 4) Tychicus Foston
7 Godley 43.15
1) Vradley Cerna 2) Landry Martinez
3) Riley Good 4) Victor Cerna
8 Wall 43.45
1) Reid McIntyre 2) Landon Meek
3) Brent Rasberry 4) Brett Rasberry

Event 205 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area, PA
State: + 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 2A: * 2:13.06 1996 Desi Hudson, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Payton Shoush Brock 2:16.68 10
2 Melanie Barrera Eastland 2:18.83 8
3 Dejernal Jordan San Augustine 2:20.66 6
4 Kara Lucherk Poth 2:21.33 4
5 Chelsy Lipsey Bangs 2:21.35 2
6 Morgan Reed Callisburg 2:23.01 1
7 Abby Beard Blanco 2:23.02
8 Cierra Grubbs Gldwtr Union Grv 2:27.17

Event 206 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C
State: + 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Conf 2A: * 1:49.34 1993 Jeremy Stallings, Stanton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trenton Overly Lone Oak 1:56.83 10
2 Cameron Edwards Irving North Hills 1:57.03 8
3 Nick Huff Big Sandy Harmony 1:57.50 6
4 Nathan Sumner Jarrell 1:58.29 4
5 Ryan Owens Hardin 1:58.35 2
6 Stephen Flores Comfort 1:58.43 1
7 Matthew Rodriguez Slaton 1:59.65
8 Robert Chavez Sonora 1:59.68

Event 207 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
State: + 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Conf 2A: * 14.16 2000 Fallon Carter, Olney
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carly Szabo Merkel 14.89 -1.8 10
2 Jordan Ward Alvord 15.05 -1.8 8
3 Breeann David Denver City 15.33 -1.8 6
4 JaQuita Woods Altair Rice 15.37 -1.8 4
5 Skye Daugherty Peaster 15.58 -1.8 2
6 Lindsey McDonald Win E Chambe 15.64 -1.8 1
7 Lacee Hunter Blanco 16.16 -1.8
8 Janie Neyland Franklin 16.60 -1.8

Event 208 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
State: + 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Conf 2A: * 13.69 2007 Darnius Moore, Tatum
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brent Giddens Hughes Springs 14.78 -1.5 10
2 Clint Hutson Lexington 14.83 -1.5 8
3 Kolby Hogan Big Sandy Harmony 15.04 -1.5 6
4 Ray Gutierrez Coahoma 15.07 -1.5 4
5 Sam Pesek Odem 15.09 -1.5 2
6 AJ Kassen Valley View 15.63 -1.5 1
7 Timothy Fleming Boyd 15.67 -1.5
8 Will Dunn Sonora 15.91 -1.5

Event 209 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: + 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar
Conf 2A: * 11.62 2000 Tiffany Green, Hamlin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Payton Baker Gunter 12.39 -2.1 10 .3802
2 Alexus Daniels Rice 12.39 -2.1 8 .3842
3 Re'Jana Ellison Hearne 12.50 -2.1 6
4 Victoria Flemons Childress 12.53 -2.1 4
5 Jasmine Armstead Marlin 12.58 -2.1 2
6 Ebony Collins Univ C Rando 12.59 -2.1 1
7 Sheyondra Evans San Antonio Cole 12.87 -2.1
8 Courtney Mann Abernathy 12.90 -2.1

Event 210 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
State: + 10.14 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville
Conf 2A: * 10.44 1994 Toya Jones, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Larry Busby Teague 11.05 -2.5 10
2 Tychicus Foston Van Vleck 11.11 -2.5 8
3 Calvin James Groveton 11.18 -2.5 6
4 Seth Simpson Childress 11.42 -2.5 4
5 Michael Lee Sadler S&S Cons 11.48 -2.5 2
6 Reece Washington Univ C Rando 11.50 -2.5 1
7 Chad Tucker Gunter 11.52 -2.5
8 Ryan Davis Lubbock Roosevelt 11.65 -2.5

Event 211 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon
State: + 1:34.51 2003 , Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
Conf 2A: * 1:41.18 1999 , San Augustine
Robinson/Martin/Barnes/Holman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marlin 1:44.39 20
1) Tiffany Coleman 2) Tyneshae Lewis
3) Brarysheyia Simpson 4) Jasmine Armstead
2 Centerville 1:45.01 16
1) Hannah Word 2) Callie Padgett
3) Maygn Harris 4) Kayla Brewer
3 Altair Rice 1:45.03 12
1) Rebeca Dota 2) Annicia Williams
3) Clarencia Weeks 4) Felice Smith
4 Bangs 1:46.22 8
1) Kirstin Reichenau 2) Hillary Evans
3) Destanie Finley 4) Danielle Denbow
5 Howe 1:46.44 4
1) Gretchen Debner 2) Morgan Bailey
3) Ashton James 4) Katie Pelzel
6 Universal City Randolph 1:47.03 2
1) Natasha Atkins 2) Ebony Collins
3) Kenya Alexander 4) Sydney Solomon
7 Kerens 1:47.26
1) Michelle Jordan 2) Dyanndria Lott
3) Anna Keele 4) Michelle Bivins
8 Idalou 1:47.58
1) Kelsey Richards 2) Andrea Fultz
3) Tayler Storrs 4) Haley Fullingim

Event 212 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower, TX
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
State: + 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
Conf 2A: * 1:26.46 2009 , Corrigan-Camden
Durham/Drayton/Johnson/Horace
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 New Waverly 1:28.08 20
1) Cameron Estes 2) Eli Amador
3) Tyren Watts 4) Donnie Woods
2 Hooks 1:29.42 16
1) Chris Campbell 2) Kendrick Henderson
3) Demarcus Dickerson 4) Deonta Henderson
3 Malakoff 1:29.73 12
1) Shane Morrison 2) Jackson Blacketer
3) Trevor Chambers 4) Terry Shamlin
4 Childress 1:29.75 8
1) Miles Hampton 2) Baron McQueen
3) Seth Simpson 4) Dontae Flemons
5 Corrigan-Camden 1:29.76 4
1) Derrick Petty 2) Tyler Martin
3) Robert Sparks 4) Eric Durham
6 Wall 1:31.08 2
1) Reid McIntyre 2) Brett Rasberry
3) Brent Rasberry 4) Christopher Hooker
7 Altair Rice 1:31.16
1) Terris Shorter 2) Corey Farrow
3) Patrick Dota 4) Mario Hull
8 Lago Vista 1:31.64
1) Carter Baker 2) Austin Terry
3) Conner Baker 4) Jemarcus Johnson

Event 213 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse,
State: + 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Conf 2A: * 54.84 1974 Essie Kelley, Spur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Melanie Barrera Eastland 57.18 10
2 Kaitlin Roberts WF City View 57.58 8
3 Shanequia Barlow Woodville 57.83 6
4 Shambrail Woods Trinity 57.99 4
5 Billi Pipes Salado 1:00.32 2
6 Megan Whitfield Pottsboro 1:01.01 1
7 Rachelle Greene San Antonio Cole 1:01.31
8 Morgan Webb McGregor 1:04.07

Event 214 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas,
State: + 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Conf 2A: * 46.41 1996 Fred Hackney, Alto
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 John Hayes Pottsboro 48.44 10
2 Joseph Williams Ama HI Park 48.75 8
3 Johnny Martinez Harper 49.07 6
4 Jesus Guerrero Sonora 49.71 4
5 Chad Seale McGregor 49.80 2
6 Ryan Reyes New Waverly 50.12 1
7 Daniel Tucker Jarrell 50.20
8 Keyarris Garrett Daingerfield 51.49

Event 215 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C
State: + 40.96 2008 Donique Flemings, Saginaw
Conf 2A: * 42.48 1998 Tiffany Talbert, Comfort
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 JaQuita Woods Altair Rice 44.29 10
2 Lauren Bedrich Rogers 44.51 8
3 Jordan Ward Alvord 45.00 6
4 Lindsey McDonald Win E Chambe 45.38 4
5 Alexis Gallimore San Ange Grap Ck 45.89 2
6 Brooke Witt Cisco 46.47 1
7 Mackenzie Martin Hughes Springs 47.25
8 Sara Rhodes Rice 49.55

Event 216 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C
State: + 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Conf 2A: * 36.99 2007 Darnius Moore, Tatum
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jonny Diaz Panhandle 39.00 10
2 Dakota Haines Lago Vista 39.25 8
3 Brent Giddens Hughes Springs 39.30 6
4 Jesse Rodriquez Cisco 39.41 4
5 Kris McDonald Johnson City 39.63 2
6 DeCorey Williams Hearne 40.23 1
7 Timothy Fleming Boyd 41.94
-- Charlie Radford Aubrey FS

Event 217 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA
State: + 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 2A: * 23.44 1986 Cynthia Titus, Hamlin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Payton Baker Gunter 24.78 -0.4 10
2 Alexus Daniels Rice 25.06 -0.4 8
3 Re'Jana Ellison Hearne 25.13 -0.4 6
4 Victoria Flemons Childress 25.27 -0.4 4
5 Brittany Kinney Karnes City 25.62 -0.4 2
6 Rausalyn Miller Crane 25.77 -0.4 1
7 Jasmine Armstead Marlin 25.94 -0.4
8 Bari Minter Wallis Brazos 26.18 -0.4

Event 218 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
State: + 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Conf 2A: * 21.04 1990 Hendrix/Jones, Tatum/Refugio
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Deonta Henderson Hooks 21.76 -0.5 10
2 Eric Durham Corrigan-Camden 21.77 -0.5 8
3 Calvin James Groveton 22.02 -0.5 6
4 Lewis Beard Hitchcock 22.65 -0.5 4
5 Lupe Abrego Coahoma 23.12 -0.5 2
6 Ty Slanina East Bernard 23.20 -0.5 1
7 Michael Vaughn WF City View 23.27 -0.5
8 John Hayes Pottsboro 23.64 -0.5

Event 219 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irving Woodbrid
State: + 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 2A: * 5:04.02 2006 Loren Hodges, Paradise
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kamy Cole Brock 5:08.89 10
2 Emily Koenig Lit Riv Acad 5:10.72 8
3 Taylor Neal Brady 5:11.61 6
4 Amanda Walters East Bernard 5:19.90 4
5 Kenzi Callaway Shallowater 5:21.62 2
6 Sydney Hamm White Oak 5:31.53 1
7 Katerine Mark Boyd 5:36.75
8 Courtney McShane Ncgdchs Cntrl Ht 5:49.63

Event 220 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA
State: + 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Klein Oak
Conf 2A: * 4:12.84 1993 Steve Rolison, Itasca
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chase Rathke Crawford 4:22.73 10
2 Tye Doty Brucevle-Edy 4:24.16 8
3 Nick Guerra East Bernard 4:25.36 6
4 Patrick Pitts East Bernard 4:25.47 4
5 Trey Bale Kermit 4:36.76 2
6 Joshua Pauley New Lnd Wst Rusk 4:38.70 1
7 Quinlin McGregor Ama HI Park 4:39.82
8 Nick Huff Big Sandy Harmony 4:55.96

Event 221 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon
State: + 3:38.52 2005 , Fort Bend Marshall
Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/ Cross
Conf 2A: * 3:52.44 1978 , Longview Spring Hill
Ballard/Clark/Edwards/Jackson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Centerville 3:59.56 20 anchr- 56.95
1) Kelsey Lagrone 2) Kayla Brewer
3) Maygn Harris 4) Callie Padgett
2 Elkhart 4:00.85 16
1) Elise Davis 2) Lyric Duncan
3) Amanda Ham 4) Rachel Teetz
3 Universal City Randolph 4:01.15 12
1) Natasha Atkins 2) Sydney Solomon
3) Ebony Collins 4) Jasmine Waring
4 Bangs 4:01.78 8
1) Destanie Finley 2) Hillary Evans
3) Danielle Denbow 4) Chelsy Lipsey
5 Altair Rice 4:03.58 4
1) Felice Smith 2) Alyssa Krpec
3) Annicia Williams 4) JaQuita Woods
6 Grandview 4:04.06 2
1) Melody Mayse 2) Angie Hughes
3) Brianna Martin 4) Vanecia Spencer
7 Brock 4:07.87
1) Bailey Barksdale 2) Payton Shoush
3) Kambrie Shoush 4) Kamy Cole
8 Eastland 4:10.46
1) Tessa Williamson 2) Katie Byers
3) Tanya Patton 4) Melanie Barrera

Event 222 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 , Hawthorne, CA
March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas
State: + 3:09.14 1988 , Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
Conf 2A: * 3:15.76 2009 , Corrigan-Camden
Durham/Pickrom/Drayton/Horace
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 New Waverly 3:20.61 20 anchr- 48.49
1) Ryan Reyes 2) Eli Amador
3) Cameron Estes 4) Tyren Watts
2 Daingerfield 3:20.65 16
1) Chris Harris 2) Marcus Peters
3) David Mims 4) Chris Jones
3 Odem 3:23.08 12
1) Greg Martinez 2) Zach Anderson
3) Lawrence Von Rumohr 4) Josh Parker
4 Sonora 3:23.77 8
1) Will Dunn 2) Robert Chavez
3) Ryan Garmon 4) Jesus Guerrero
5 Pottsboro 3:24.62 4
1) Tanner Budra 2) Kevin Garcia
3) Dakota Baugus 4) John Hayes
6 Dimmitt 3:25.71 2
1) Martin Puga 2) Oscar Chavez
3) Jorge Aguero 4) Gustavo Ruiz
7 Weimar 3:25.87
1) Brixx Hawthorne 2) Brandon Williams
3) Gerald Giles 4) Lynx Hawthorne
8 Godley 3:27.90
1) Fernando Canchola 2) Austin Martinez
3) Vradley Cerna 4) Ty Young
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                 
====================================================================================
1) ALTAIR RICE 36 1) CENTERVILLE 36
3) CHILDRESS 32 4) Rice 26
5) MARLIN 23 6) WOODVILLE 22
6) SALADO 22 8) GUNTER 20
8) BROCK 20 10) EASTLAND 19
11) BANGS 18 11) MERKEL 18
11) Universal City Randolph 18 11) Little River Academy 18
15) ELKHART 16 15) VAN VLECK 16
17) CISCO 15 18) ALVORD 14
18) GRANDVIEW 14 20) HEARNE 13
21) EAST BERNARD 12 21) BRADY 12
21) KARNES CITY 12 21) CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 12
25) GLADEWATER SABINE 10 25) Buna 10
27) Winnie East Chambers 9 28) Wichita Falls City View 8
28) HEMPSTEAD 8 28) DAINGERFIELD 8
28) ROGERS 8 28) Howe 8
28) GERONIMO NAVARRO 8 34) LEXINGTON 6
34) Melissa 6 34) SAN AUGUSTINE 6
34) BLANCO 6 34) SHALLOWATER 6
34) Linden-Kildare 6 34) DENVER CITY 6
41) RIO VISTA 4 41) Poth 4
41) TRINITY 4 41) Sanford Fritch 4
45) ALBA-GOLDEN 3 45) WHITE OAK 3
47) ARP 2 47) WALLIS BRAZOS 2
47) PEASTER 2 47) San Angelo Grape Creek 2
47) Amarillo Highland Park 2 52) QUITMAN 1
52) Nacogdoches Central Height 1 52) Callisburg 1
52) CRANE 1 52) POTTSBORO 1


Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) DAINGERFIELD 72 2) NEW WAVERLY 61
3) EAST BERNARD 31 4) HOOKS 26
4) CHILDRESS 26 6) MALAKOFF 24
7) EDDY BRUCEVILLE-EDDY 18 8) CRAWFORD 16
8) HUGHES SPRINGS 16 10) LEXINGTON 15
11) POTTSBORO 14 11) ODEM 14
13) CORRIGAN-CAMDEN 12 13) HITCHCOCK 12
13) GROVETON 12 13) SONORA 12
13) Big Sandy Harmony 12 18) PANHANDLE 10
18) TEAGUE 10 18) VAN VLECK 10
18) MCGREGOR 10 18) JACKSBORO 10
18) Poth 10 18) LONE OAK 10
18) Aubrey 10 26) Universal City Randolph 9
27) LAGO VISTA 8 27) Amarillo Highland Park 8
27) GRAND SALINE 8 27) REFUGIO 8
27) Hico 8 27) HEMPSTEAD 8
27) Irving North Hills 8 34) IDALOU 6
34) COAHOMA 6 34) HARPER 6
34) ORE CITY 6 38) FRANKSTON 5
38) ALTAIR RICE 5 38) CISCO 5
41) JARRELL 4 41) Linden-Kildare 4
41) JEFFERSON 4 44) New London West Rusk 3
45) Amarillo River Road 2 45) DILLEY 2
45) JOHNSON CITY 2 45) TUSCOLA JIM NED 2
45) DIMMITT 2 45) HARDIN 2
45) KERMIT 2 45) BANGS 2
45) Sadler S&S Consolidated 2 45) WALL 2
55) HEARNE 1 55) PARIS CHISUM 1
55) GARRISON 1 55) VALLEY VIEW 1
55) COMFORT 1 55) CADDO MILLS 1
55) LITTLEFIELD 1 55) Gladewater Union Grove 1




3A Complete Results

Event 301  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
State: + 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Conf 3A: * 10:41.83 2007 Kristie Krueger, Argyle
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Ruhula Lucas Lovejoy 11:05.10 10
2 Taeler Marshall Huffman-Hargrave 11:20.92 8
3 Alina Spescia Perryton 11:32.70 6
4 Abigail Gonzales Graham 11:36.00 4
5 Brittany Adams FW Castleberry 11:38.59 2
6 Janel Campbell Ingram Moore 11:43.92 1
7 Maira Salinas Luling 12:08.78
8 Amber Moore Lgvw Spr Hil 12:30.60

Event 302 Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
State: + 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Conf 3A: * 9:12.94 1990 Richey Gallegos, Crystal City
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reid Strong Abilene Wylie 9:24.48 10
2 Harvinder Singh Huffman-Hargrave 9:25.14 8
3 Adrian Nevarez Prosper 9:32.21 6
4 Erik Forrister Llano 9:37.69 4
5 Jake Hervey Lucas Lovejoy 9:44.87 2
6 Paul Hansel Cuero 9:58.31 1
7 Sebastian Benavides Lytle 10:10.17
8 Gary Duncan Lgvw Spr Hil 10:15.55

Event 327 Girls Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC
State: + 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 3A: * 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Callie Ives Andrews 19-01.50 1.5 5.82m 10
18-07.50(1.6) FOUL(2.0) 19-01.50(1.5) 11-00(2.5) 18-02(1.5) 18-01.75(2.0)
2 Kirsten Knox Waco Connally 18-02.00 1.6 5.53m 8
FOUL(2.0) 17-07(1.8) 17-10(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 17-06.50(1.6) 18-02(1.6)
3 Ernestine Cray San Antonio Houston 17-11.50 1.8 5.47m 6
16-09(1.1) 16-10.75(2.3) 17-11.50(1.8) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(4.0)
4 Charla Craddock Farmersville 17-09.00 1.8 5.41m 4
FOUL(1.7) 17-05.50(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 17-00.25(2.2) 17-09(1.8) 16-11.75(2.5)
5 Jazmine Hicks Palestine 17-08.25 2.2 5.39m 2
FOUL(2.0) 17-08.25(2.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 17-02(1.6) 17-02(1.7)
6 Shanice Randall Car Ranchview 17-06.25 2.1 5.34m 1
17-03.75(1.7) 17-02(1.1) 17-06.25(2.1) 16-08.25(2.2) FOUL(1.8) 17-06.25(2.5)
7 LaShondra Ray Lubbock Estacado 17-03.00 2.8 5.25m
17-03(2.8) 16-07(2.7) 17-01.25(2.2) FOUL(0.1) 16-04.75(1.5) 16-08.75(3.2)
8 Shanice Baldwin Wharton 17-01.00 1.7 5.20m
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.6) 16-07.50(2.7) 15-01.75(1.9) 17-01(1.7) FOUL(1.8)

Event 328 Boys Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State: + 26-01.50 2007 Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett
Conf 3A: * 25-02.50 1996 Billy Oliver, Atlanta
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Jackson Taylor 23-05.75 2.0 7.15m 10
23-03.75(1.3) 23-05.75(2.0) FOUL(1.0) 22-02.50(1.5) 22-03.75(1.6) FOUL(1.2)
2 Richard Ross WF Hirschi 23-04.00 1.9 7.11m 8
21-11.50(2.2) 23-01.25(2.2) 21-03.25(1.2) 21-03(2.2) 22-05.75(2.0) 23-04(1.9)
3 Amand-Avery Green Cuero 22-07.75 2.0 6.90m 6
FOUL(1.6) 22-05.50(1.9) 22-07.75(2.0) 22-03.75(2.6) FOUL(1.6) 21-11.25(3.7)
4 Chris Alexander Lake Worth 22-07.50 2.8 6.89m 4
21-09.50(1.6) 22-05.75(1.6) 21-11.50(2.6) 22-01.50(2.0) 22-07.50(2.8) 22-02.75(1.7)
5 Jaxon Shipley Brownwood 22-07.25 1.7 6.88m 2
22-02.50(3.0) FOUL(2.2) 22-03.25(1.2) 21-06(1.8) 20-11.75(1.7) 22-07.25(1.7)
6 Paris Propps Atlanta 22-02.50 1.8 6.76m 1
21-09.25(1.8) 21-05(2.2) 20-06(1.7) 21-04.75(1.3) 22-02.50(1.8) 21-03(2.0)
7 Derek Blocker Waco La Vega 22-01.75 0.4 6.75m
22-01.75(0.4) 22-01.25(1.9) 21-02.75(2.2) 19-05.75(1.6) 20-02.75(1.4) FOUL(1.0)
8 Quentin Butler CC West Oso 21-05.00 1.6 6.52m
20-06.50(1.4) 21-05(1.6) 20-09(2.3) 21-04.50(1.4) 21-00.75(1.1) 14-09.50(1.9)

Event 333 Girls Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State: + 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 3A: * 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin West Glen Rose 38-00.50 0.2 11.59m 10
36-07.50(-1.1) 38-00.50(0.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL 37-03.75(-0.4)
2 Jazmine Hicks Palestine 36-11.25 -0.5 11.25m 8
34-03.75(-1.9) FOUL FOUL 35-04.50(-1.1) 35-07(-1.5) 36-11.25(-0.5)
3 Kirsten Knox Waco Connally 36-10.00 -0.2 11.22m 6
36-08.25(-1.5) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.3) 34-09.25(-1.6) 34-05.25(-0.8) 36-10(-0.2)
4 Callie Ives Andrews 36-06.75 -2.0 11.14m 4
34-00.50(-1.6) 36-05.25(0.1) FOUL 36-03.50(-1.9) 36-06.75(-2.0) 36-05.50(-0.2)
5 Ernestine Cray San Antonio Houston 35-11.50 -1.3 10.96m 2
35-02.50(-1.2) 34-07(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 35-11.50(-1.3) 34-10.25(-0.6)
6 Marlena Hunt Gonzales 35-09.75 -1.5 10.91m 1
FOUL(-1.6) 34-01(-0.1) 35-02.25(1.0) FOUL(-0.3) 35-07.75(-1.3) 35-09.75(-1.5)
7 Sheniqua Barns TX Lib Eylau 33-05.75 +0.0 10.20m
FOUL FOUL 33-05.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sharde Collins TX Lib Eylau DNS NWI
PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Event 334 Boys Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
State: + 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Conf 3A: * 50-08.75 2008 Kendall Wright, Pittsburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Jackson Taylor 49-08.75 -0.7 15.15m 10
49-00.75(-1.1) FOUL 49-07.25(-1.3) 49-08.75(-0.7) PASS 48-04.25(-0.6)
2 Dave Brown Cameron Yoe 48-08.25 -0.4 14.83m 8
46-00.75(-1.5) 48-08.25(-0.4) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9)
3 Lamon Estell TX Lib Eylau 47-09.50 0.3 14.56m 6
47-09.50(0.3) 47-06.50(-0.1) 45-08.25(-1.0) 46-01(-0.6) 44-10.25(-1.0) 44-06(-0.6)
4 Jarrion Lawson TX Lib Eylau 46-09.50 -1.2 14.26m 4
45-02.50(-0.1) 45-09(0.5) 45-08.25(-1.6) 46-01.75(-1.1) 46-09.50(-1.2) 46-06(-0.7)
5 Preston Woodard Sweeny 46-09.00 -0.4 14.24m 2
46-04.25(-1.1) FOUL 44-06(-1.3) 46-09(-0.4) 46-04.25(-1.4) 44-03(-0.7)
6 Keith Green Abilene Wylie 45-02.00 NWI 13.76m 1
FOUL 44-03.25(-0.1) FOUL FOUL 45-02(NWI) 44-10.50(-0.2)
7 Jordan Runnels Smithville 44-02.00 -1.2 13.46m
43-11.50(-1.6) FOUL 43-09.75(-0.5) 42-10(-0.8) 43-10.50(-0.9) 44-02(-1.2)
8 Logan Kinder Leander Rouse 44-01.25 -0.1 13.44m
42-09.75(-0.7) 44-01.25(-0.1) 42-07.25(-0.7) 43-00(-1.1) 42-04(-0.7) 42-10.25(-1.5)
Event 329 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
National: ! 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja, CA
State: + 13-07 2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield
Conf 3A: * 12-06 2005 Arianna Ince, Gonzales
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jessie Johnson Argyle 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Emily Grant Abilene Wylie 11-00.00 3.35m 8 0 + 1 miss
3 Jessica Smith Wills Point 11-00.00 3.35m 6 0 + 2 misses
4 Shauni Prihoda Needville 11-00.00 3.35m 4 X0 + 0 misses
5 Shelby Poncik Needville 11-00.00 3.35m 2 XX0 + 1 miss
6 Emily Surovik Caldwell 9-00.00 2.74m 1
-- Katie Adair Graham NH
-- Meagan Cameron Lgvw Spr Hil NH

Event 324 Boys Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State: + 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Conf 3A: * 203-01 2002 Brian Robison, Splendora
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Rodney Brown Navasota 174-08 53.23m 10
FOUL 162-11 174-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 William Markert Yoakum 174-07 53.21m 8
169-05 174-07 167-03 173-03 164-04 FOUL
3 LeRaven Clark Rockdale 164-03 50.06m 6
164-03 FOUL 154-05 155-01 156-04 155-11
4 Derek Longoria Brownwood 162-04 49.47m 4
159-06 147-08 151-06 162-04 155-05 161-00
5 Shane Jones Van Alstyne 161-07 49.25m 2
127-01 FOUL 154-05 161-07 FOUL FOUL
6 Cole Hubble Bandera 156-03 47.62m 1
FOUL 151-03 150-09 156-03 155-08 144-00
7 Mitchell Manley Pittsburg 151-10 46.27m
139-00 108-00 148-10 FOUL 136-01 151-10
8 Josh Patterson Burnet 136-09 41.68m
FOUL 136-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 326 Boys High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
State: + 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Conf 3A: * 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Richard Ross WF Hirschi 6-07.00 2.00m 10
2 Mark Jackson Taylor 6-06.00 1.98m 8 0 + 0 misses
3 Napolean Dennis Crockett 6-06.00 1.98m 6 XX0 + 0 misses
4 Austin Gray Abilene Wylie 6-04.00 1.93m 3 X0 + 0 misses
4 Dustin Dickson Whitesboro 6-04.00 1.93m 3 X0 + 0 misses
6 Preston Woodard Sweeny 6-02.00 1.87m 0.33 0 + 0 misses
6 Tyler Winton La Feria 6-02.00 1.87m 0.33 0 + 0 misses
6 Lamon Estell TX Lib Eylau 6-02.00 1.87m 0.33 0 + 0 misses

Event 323 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
National: ! 190-03 2009 Anatasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA
State: + 163-06 2005 D'Andra Carter, Red Oak
Conf 3A: * 155-05 2001 Johvonne Hernandez, Port Isabel
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jill Hydrick Ingleside 148-03 45.18m 10
146-08 140-03 146-00 138-10 148-03 146-09
2 Emily Atkins Crandall 131-04 40.03m 8
124-08 124-08 131-04 130-07 FOUL 128-07
3 Olivia Williams Nevada Community 129-00 39.31m 6
117-09 129-00 FOUL FOUL 126-01 FOUL
4 Sherlyn Layman Sweeny 124-11 38.07m 4
FOUL 114-10 124-11 122-01 124-02 120-08
5 Samantha Henry Brownwood 122-05 37.31m 2
FOUL 121-05 94-00 122-05 FOUL 119-10
6 Shakemia Johnson Tatum 118-01 35.99m 1
FOUL FOUL 87-07 FOUL FOUL 118-01
7 Sarah Robinson Lubbock Cooper 111-11 34.11m
110-09 108-03 110-03 111-11 106-00 110-01
8 Tiffany Mott Diboll 109-03 33.29m
104-03 FOUL 109-03 90-11 105-02 FOUL

Event 325 Girls High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
State: + 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Conf 3A: * 5-10.25 1996 Laci Lewis, Robinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaylyn Schultz Celina 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Grace Beaudoin Ingram Moore 5-04.00 1.62m 8 O + 0 misses
3 Courtney Davis Whitesboro 5-04.00 1.62m 6 O + 1 miss
4 Jessica Green Liberty Hill 5-04.00 1.62m 4 XO + 0 misses
5 Kati Holly Monahans 5-04.00 1.62m 2 XXO + 2 misses
6 Casey Heising Devine 5-02.00 1.57m 1
7 Chelsea Burns Diboll 5-00.00 1.52m
8 Ashley Ricci Bullard 4-10.00 1.47m

Event 330 Boys Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State: + 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Conf 3A: * 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Faber Canton 15-09.00 4.80m 10
2 Mark Thomas Lorena 15-06.00 4.72m 8 O + 0 misses
3 Stehl Ratliff Brownwood 15-06.00 4.72m 6 O + 2 misses
4 Carson Washington Yoakum 14-09.00 4.49m 4
5 Scott Shaffer Llano 14-00.00 4.26m 2
6 Koby Huckabee Taylor 13-06.00 4.11m 1
7 Patrick Kelcourse Argyle 13-00.00 3.96m
-- Dustin Kremling Yoakum NH

Event 331 Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carteer, Red Oak, TX
State: + 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Conf 3A: * 48-11.50 1994 Alicia Thompson, Big Lake Reagan Co
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Atkins Crandall 45-05.00 13.84m 10
43-01.50 43-11 43-03 43-11.50 45-00.50 45-05
2 Haley Meekins Bridgeport 43-00.75 13.12m 8
39-00 42-06.25 38-11.75 41-01 43-00.75 40-09.50
3 Amber Bassett Lucas Lovejoy 41-03.25 12.57m 6
41-01.50 40-06 39-05 41-03.25 41-01.75 40-04.50
4 Tiffany Mott Diboll 40-01.00 12.21m 4
38-09.25 39-03.25 39-10.25 40-01 36-09.75 39-07
5 Vivian Rodriguez Carrizo Springs 39-10.00 12.14m 2
39-10 38-05.50 38-06 39-00.75 37-10 38-09
6 Hontrelle Ligon Crockett 39-07.00 12.06m 1
37-10.50 38-00.75 38-07.75 37-03.75 38-01.50 39-07
7 Samantha Swarts Liberty Hill 39-06.00 12.03m
38-11 FOUL 35-08.25 36-04 37-07 39-06
8 Sherlyn Layman Sweeny 35-08.00 10.87m
35-08 34-03.25 35-03 34-00.75 33-05 FOUL

Event 332 Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
State: + 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Conf 3A: * 68-07.25 2009 Hayden Baillio, Whitesboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Roos Celina 59-02.25 18.04m 10
54-11 56-04.25 59-02.25 56-03 FOUL 55-07.25
2 Shane Jones Van Alstyne 55-10.50 17.03m 8
54-04.75 FOUL 54-11.25 53-03.25 FOUL 55-10.50
3 William Markert Yoakum 55-07.75 16.96m 6
55-07.75 FOUL FOUL 54-05.50 53-01.75 FOUL
4 AJ Ybarra La Vernia 54-09.25 16.69m 4
51-02 53-10 54-09.25 51-11 52-11.50 51-11
5 Trance Johnson Tatum 50-10.00 15.49m 2
FOUL 48-06.75 50-09.75 50-03.50 FOUL 50-10
6 Tyrell Glynn Lubbock Estacado 50-00.00 15.24m 1
FOUL 50-00 49-08.50 49-01.75 48-05.50 FOUL
7 Tony Loya Fabens 49-04.00 15.03m
FOUL 45-09.50 FOUL 49-04 FOUL 47-05.25
8 Rodney Brown Navasota 47-05.50 14.46m
FOUL 43-11 47-05.50 47-03 FOUL 47-01.25

Event 303 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach, CA
Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon
State: + 44.60 2004 , Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
Conf 3A: * 46.69 2001 , Everman
Kenney/Hayward/Wilburn/Sibley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 47.36 20
1) Imani Wright 2) Murneshia Dickerson
3) Ebony Vaughn 4) Shanetria Thomas
2 Longview Spring Hill 48.19 16
1) Shelby Young 2) Aliyah Davis
3) Jessica Jackson 4) T'Asia Black
3 Wichita Falls Hirschi 48.39 12
1) Jazzni Bennett 2) Sarah Glover
3) Monesha Williams 4) Ashaki Evans
4 Waco Connally 48.57 6 .5630
1) Khalaya Williams 2) Kirsten Knox
3) Bronasha Miles 4) Paula Smith
4 Kennedale 48.57 6 .5692
1) Toyzea Reed 2) Desiree Scott
3) Crystal Harris 4) Chianne Lowe
6 Giddings 49.33 2
1) Kayla Winkfield 2) Darrecia Johnson
3) Tavia Richard 4) Asia Wilson
7 San Antonio Houston 49.81
1) Marquisha Nellum 2) Kim Jackson
3) Ernestine Cray 4) Anishka Young
-- Lubbock Estacado DQ zone violation
1) Candice Phillips 2) LaShondra Ray
3) Airel Wilson 4) Johnae Walton

Event 304 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
State: + 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
Conf 3A: * 41.02 1998 , Giddings
Francis, Cooper, Nannie, Hodge
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 West Orange-Stark 41.49 20
1) Justin Thomas 2) Trey Franks
3) Phillip Jones 4) James Haynes
2 Dallas Madison 41.95 16
1) Vernon Nunerly 2) Brandon Willis
3) Eric Horseley 4) Marcus Smith
3 Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 42.10 12
1) Terran Cooper 2) Marqueston Huff
3) Trey Norman 4) Marquez Clark
4 Cameron Yoe 42.18 8
1) Tommy Anderson 2) Decrick Westbrook
3) Quinn Haynes 4) Elmo Haynes
5 Sweeny 42.50 4
1) Mikey Smith 2) Justin Johnson
3) John Horton 4) Gavin Brown
6 Abilene Wylie 42.95 2
1) Keith Green 2) Austin Gray
3) Joe Nasser 4) Ryan Pesse
7 San Antonio Houston 43.06
1) Edward Perkins-Loving 2) Maurice Djeto
3) Robert Gatlin 4) Akibule Collins
8 Brownwood 43.30
1) Kevin Vaccaro 2) Jaxon Shipley
3) Derek Longoria 4) Levi Perez

Event 305 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area, PA
State: + 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 3A: * 2:09.81 2009 Simone Brinkley, Dallas Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Laura Henry Prosper 2:15.26 10
2 Eryn Barroso Wimberley 2:17.34 8
3 Susie Kemper Liberty Hill 2:18.53 6
4 Bethany Hale Iowa Park 2:18.96 4
5 Sara Bates Palestine 2:20.63 2
6 Colbea Harris Argyle 2:23.61 1
7 Talea Turner Waco Connally 2:24.67
8 Gabby Mota CC West Oso 2:25.06

Event 306 Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C
State: + 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Conf 3A: * 1:51.84 1977 Todd Harbour, Port Isabel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Lacy Lytle 1:55.35 10
2 Connor Hughey Argyle 1:55.43 8
3 Andrew Waller-DeLaRosa Liberty Hill 1:56.20 6
4 Raymond Rios Lubbock Estacado 1:57.71 4
5 Travis Plumb Huffman-Hargrave 1:58.18 2
6 Conner Day Lucas Lovejoy 1:59.07 1
7 Tony Jaramillo Rio Hondo 1:59.73
8 Brandon Hebert Lufkin Hudson 1:59.92

Event 307 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
State: + 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Conf 3A: * 14.04 1996 Chimika Carter, Groesbeck
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shelby Young Lgvw Spr Hil 14.89 0.5 10
2 Sharda Bettis Kemp 15.14 0.5 8
3 Alexis Ambures TX Lib Eylau 15.24 0.5 6
4 Wren Bonner Whitney 15.35 0.5 4
5 Kendra Schumacher Cuero 15.43 0.5 2
6 Kenzie Walker Abilene Wylie 15.96 0.5 1
7 Erin Sims Lorena 16.02 0.5
8 Alysia Lambros Sealy 16.06 0.5

Event 308 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
State: + 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Conf 3A: * 13.53 1998 Jemaine Cooper, Giddings
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Marquise Smith Dallas Madison 14.59 -2.0 10
2 Phillip Jones West Orange-Stark 14.61 -2.0 8
3 Quentin Runnels Bellville 14.70 -2.0 6
4 Preston Woodard Sweeny 14.94 -2.0 4
5 Jaxon Shipley Brownwood 15.00 -2.0 2
6 Daniel Brooks Rockdale 15.14 -2.0 1
7 Austin Gray Abilene Wylie 15.30 -2.0
8 Lamon Estell TX Lib Eylau 28.49 -2.0

Event 309 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: + 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar
Conf 3A: * 11.54 2004 Nanceen Perry, Fairfield
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Myavia Armstrong Wharton 12.37 -2.6 10
2 Clemitra Smiley Brownwood 12.44 -2.6 8
3 Shanequia Abby TX Ple Grove 12.56 -2.6 6
4 Shalaya Simmons Bellville 12.57 -2.6 4
5 Katy Cranfill China Spring 12.58 -2.6 2
6 Maeson Mondrik Cameron Yoe 12.60 -2.6 1
7 Murneshia Dickerson TX Lib Eylau 12.65 -2.6
8 Derekia Coleman Fairfield 12.67 -2.6

Event 310 Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
State: + 10.14 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville
Conf 3A: * 10.26 2002 DaBryan Blanton, Forney
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Franks West Orange-Stark 10.62 -1.1 10
2 Brock Taylor Madisonville 10.84 -1.1 8
3 Quentin Butler CC West Oso 10.96 -1.1 6
4 Josh Lyda Car Ranchview 11.02 -1.1 4
5 Marquez Clark TX Lib Eylau 11.03 -1.1 2
6 Kenneth Norman Sweetwater 11.28 -1.1 1
7 Sean Hesler Marion 11.29 -1.1
8 Alton White Lubbock Estacado 11.43 -1.1

Event 311 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon
State: + 1:34.51 2003 , Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
Conf 3A: * 1:39.31 2007 , Dallas Madison
Jones/White/Hartford/Mullings
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Silsbee 1:42.62 20
1) Beatrice Douglas 2) Janeicia Myers
3) Cymone Toole 4) Ashley Johnson
2 Lubbock Estacado 1:43.14 16
1) Candice Phillips 2) LaShondra Ray
3) Airel Wilson 4) Johnae Walton
3 Kennedale 1:43.45 12
1) Toyzea Reed 2) Desiree Scott
3) Crystal Harris 4) Chianne Lowe
4 Goliad 1:43.99 8
1) Kaitlynd Fromme May 2) Avery Zamzow
3) Raydean Mata 4) Amber Perry
5 Waco Connally 1:44.28 4
1) Khalaya Williams 2) Ashley Robinson
3) Kirsten Knox 4) Bronasha Miles
6 Anna 1:44.33 2
1) Vanessa Tousant 2) Jessie Thomas
3) Shantel Ramsey 4) Gabrielle Curiel
7 Corpus Christi West Oso 1:46.30
1) Kanika Martin 2) Brittany Clark
3) Tiira Watson 4) Alexis Wagner
8 Glen Rose 1:46.58
1) Jaylan Dillard 2) Sao Sannoh
3) Gina Sannoh 4) Kaitlin West

Event 312 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
State: + 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
Conf 3A: * 1:25.89 2003 , Atlanta
Blaylock/Washington/Graham/Johnson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 West Orange-Stark 1:26.74 20
1) Mark Roberts 2) Justin Thomas
3) Phillip Jones 4) Trey Franks
2 Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 1:27.01 16
1) Terran Cooper 2) Marqueston Huff
3) Trey Norman 4) Marquez Clark
3 Gladewater 1:27.25 12
1) Alonzio Johnson 2) Cortney Davis
3) De'Quentus Smith 4) Corey Davis
4 Brookshire Royal 1:27.45 8
1) Roshun Lyons 2) Dalen Stamps
3) Shane Alexander 4) Brandon Williams
5 Kennedale 1:28.20 4
1) John Watkins 2) Zack Neely
3) Jordan Burgess 4) Tony Sabando
6 Wichita Falls Hirschi 1:29.60 2
1) Brandon Sheppard 2) Dominique Bobo
3) Richard Ross 4) Demarcus Shaw
7 San Antonio Houston 1:29.97
1) Akibule Collins 2) Edward Perkins-Loving
3) Robert Gatlin 4) Maurice Djeto
8 Lubbock Estacado 1:30.17
1) Brylan Bradford 2) Gary Brooks
3) Alton White 4) Jarvis Ridge

Event 313 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse,
State: + 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Conf 3A: * 53.65 2001 Licretia Sibley, Everman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amber Perry Goliad 55.74 10
2 Paula Smith Waco Connally 56.33 8
3 Charla Craddock Farmersville 57.45 6
4 Darianna Walker Burkburnett 58.00 4
5 Lezli Zbranek La Grange 58.14 2
6 Morgan Massey Argyle 58.19 1
7 Nicole Mitchell Abilene Wylie 58.41
8 Ashley Johnson Mexia 58.98

Event 314 Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas,
State: + 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Conf 3A: * 45.64 1981 Anthony Ketchum, Needville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Craig Madkins Waco Connally 48.12 10
2 Justin Chambers Kaufman 49.12 8
3 Terrance Trahan Sealy 49.14 6
4 Alex Jones Shepherd 49.15 4
5 Charles Russell Orange Grove 49.40 2
6 Sheldon Moss TX Lib Eylau 49.56 1
7 Josh Reece Brownwood 50.35
8 Chris Killian Burkburnett 50.40

Event 315 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C
State: + 40.96 2008 Donique Flemings, Saginaw
Conf 3A: * 42.69 1996 Chimika Carter, Groesbeck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kensey Berry Lucas Lovejoy 44.13 10
2 Natalie Baker La Vernia 44.49 8
3 Trianna McCallister Monahans 44.98 6
4 Shelby Young Lgvw Spr Hil 45.99 4
5 Jayci Shelton Sweetwater 46.02 2
6 Brooke DeFrees Lorena 46.11 1
7 Stephanie Kornegay Yoakum 46.21
-- Sheamber Isom Atlanta DQ hurdle violations

Event 316 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C
State: + 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Conf 3A: * 36.44 1985 Tony Brooks, Rockdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Burgess Kennedale 37.27 10
2 Freddie Allen Tatum 37.88 8
3 Ashton Perry Coldspring-Oakhurst 38.23 6
4 Quinten Patterson Lubbock Estacado 38.65 4
5 Willie Poindexter Atlanta 38.66 2
6 Kevin Sledge Ingram Moore 38.83 1
7 Jaxon Shipley Brownwood 39.25
8 Quentin Runnels Bellville 39.41

Event 317 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA
State: + 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 3A: * 23.49 1995 Nanceen Perry, Fairfield
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shanetria Thomas TX Lib Eylau 24.63 -0.6 10
2 Myavia Armstrong Wharton 24.86 -0.6 8
3 Aliyah Davis Lgvw Spr Hil 24.90 -0.6 6
4 Katy Cranfill China Spring 25.07 -0.6 4
5 Derekia Coleman Fairfield 25.34 -0.6 2
6 Jackie Heath Fredericksburg 25.67 -0.6 1
7 Ebony Vaughn TX Lib Eylau 25.86 -0.6
8 Candice Phillips Lubbock Estacado 26.18 -0.6

Event 318 Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
State: + 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Conf 3A: * 20.37 2001 DaBryan Blanton, Forney
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Williams Brookshire Royal 21.44 0.8 10
2 Justin Thomas West Orange-Stark 21.76 0.8 8
3 Quentin Butler CC West Oso 21.93 0.8 6
4 Josh Lyda Car Ranchview 22.07 0.8 4
5 Jeramee Strain Mexia 22.26 0.8 2
6 Zack Neely Kennedale 22.40 0.8 1
7 Jarvis Ridge Lubbock Estacado 22.54 0.8
8 Jarrett Hall Midland Greenwood 23.07 0.8

Event 319 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbrid
State: + 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 3A: * 4:53.75 2008 Kelsey Johnson, Iowa Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Ruhula Lucas Lovejoy 5:04.82 10
2 Colbea Harris Argyle 5:11.06 8
3 Stephanie Hernandez Huffman-Hargrave 5:13.51 6
4 Cara MACK Llano 5:15.41 4
5 Maira Salinas Luling 5:18.28 2
6 Taeler Marshall Huffman-Hargrave 5:19.93 1
7 Hanna Galloway Decatur 5:23.95
8 Marlena Garcia Zapata 5:35.62

Event 320 Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA
State: + 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Klein Oak
Conf 3A: * 4:13.84 2004 Alejandro Ruiz, Elgin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reid Strong Abilene Wylie 4:18.58 10
2 Harvinder Singh Huffman-Hargrave 4:19.17 8
3 Jake Roberts Argyle 4:19.36 6
4 Paul Hansel Cuero 4:22.59 4
5 Adrian Nevarez Prosper 4:26.25 2
6 Jose Reyes Luling 4:34.14 1
7 Lucas Marquez Andrews 4:34.15
8 Ian McNeil Waco Connally 4:36.97

Event 321 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon
State: + 3:38.52 2005 , Fort Bend Marshall
Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/ Cross
Conf 3A: * 3:50.02 2007 , Waco La Vega
Sanders/Hobbs/White/White
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 3:53.77 20 anchr- 57.23
1) Shanetria Thomas 2) Afton Dorsey
3) Jana Williams 4) Murneshia Dickerson
2 Waco Connally 3:55.48 16
1) Khalaya Williams 2) Talea Turner
3) Ashley Robinson 4) Paula Smith
3 La Grange 3:58.27 12
1) Monica McCafferty 2) Whitney Mozisek
3) Amber Schneider 4) Lezli Zbranek
4 Mexia 3:59.13 8
1) Ariel Ballard 2) Ashley Johnson
3) Destiny Forge 4) Asha Dansby
5 Fredericksburg 4:03.93 4
1) Dancie Singleton 2) Kayla Castillo
3) Jena Burrer 4) Jackie Heath
6 Argyle 4:04.42 2
1) Jordan Teel 2) Darby Hargroves
3) Colbea Harris 4) Morgan Massey
7 Abilene Wylie 4:04.86
1) Paige Hughes 2) Allie Preston
3) Katy Yarbrough 4) Nicole Mitchell
8 Lubbock Estacado 4:07.49
1) Anastasia Mayes 2) Airel Wilson
3) La'Teefia High 4) LaShondra Ray

Event 322 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 , Hawthorne, CA
March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas
State: + 3:09.14 1984 , Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
Conf 3A: * 3:14.94 1993 , Waco Connally
Hackworth/Campbell/Taylor/Black
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 3:17.41 20
1) Sheldon Moss 2) Marqueston Huff
3) Jarrion Lawson 4) Terran Cooper
2 Tatum 3:18.05 16
1) Ryan Wright 2) Quentin Pipkin
3) Phonez Malone 4) Freddie Allen
3 Shepherd 3:18.06 12
1) Raghib Ellisor 2) Chelvis Marshall
3) Kevonte Shaw 4) Alex Jones
4 Brookshire Royal 3:21.78 8
1) Dalen Stamps 2) Taron Barley
3) Shane Alexander 4) Brandon Williams
5 Lubbock Estacado 3:22.19 4
1) Raymond Rios 2) Cody Cortez
3) Joey Andrist 4) Quinten Patterson
6 Sealy 3:23.47 2
1) Johnny Adair 2) Terrance Trahan
3) De'Quince Cooper 4) Joey Adair
7 Decatur 3:23.71
1) Garrett Muchlstein 2) Eliuth Sanchez
3) Chris Ortiz 4) Colby Moore
-- Dallas Madison DQ lane violation
1) Chris Wallace 2) Brandon Willis
3) Jamorris Jones 4) Vernon Nunerly

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 56 2) WACO CONNALLY 48
3) Lucas Lovejoy 36 3) Longview Spring Hill 36
5) ARGYLE 22 6) SILSBEE 20
7) GOLIAD 18 7) CRANDALL 18
7) WHARTON 18 7) KENNEDALE 18
11) LUBBOCK ESTACADO 16 12) HUFFMAN-HARGRAVE 15
13) La GRANGE 14 13) ANDREWS 14
15) PALESTINE 12 15) Wichita Falls Hirschi 12
17) FARMERSVILLE 10 17) CELINA 10
17) BROWNWOOD 10 17) INGLESIDE 10
17) PROSPER 10 17) LIBERTY HILL 10
17) GLEN ROSE 10 24) Abilene Wylie 9
24) INGRAM MOORE 9 26) MONAHANS 8
26) MEXIA 8 26) San Antonio Houston 8
26) BRIDGEPORT 8 26) La VERNIA 8
26) WIMBERLEY 8 26) Kemp 8
33) Texarkana Pleasant Grove 6 33) NEVADA COMMUNITY 6
33) CHINA SPRING 6 33) NEEDVILLE 6
33) WILLS POINT 6 33) WHITESBORO 6
33) PERRYTON 6 40) FREDERICKSBURG 5
41) DIBOLL 4 41) BURKBURNETT 4
41) WHITNEY 4 41) SWEENY 4
41) LLANO 4 41) IOWA PARK 4
41) BELLVILLE 4 41) GRAHAM 4
49) ANNA 2 49) LULING 2
49) SWEETWATER 2 49) GIDDINGS 2
49) FAIRFIELD 2 49) CUERO 2
49) CARRIZO SPRINGS 2 49) Fort Worth Castleberry 2
57) GONZALES 1 57) CROCKETT 1
57) LORENA 1 57) TATUM 1
57) CAMERON YOE 1 57) Carrollton Ranchview 1
57) CALDWELL 1 57) DEVINE 1

Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) West Orange-Stark 66 2) Texarakana Liberty-Eylau 61.33
3) TAYLOR 29 4) BROOKSHIRE ROYAL 26
4) TATUM 26 4) DALLAS MADISON 26
4) Abilene Wylie 26 8) Wichita Falls Hirschi 20
9) HUFFMAN-HARGRAVE 18 9) YOAKUM 18
11) SHEPHERD 16 11) CAMERON YOE 16
13) KENNEDALE 15 14) BROWNWOOD 14
14) ARGYLE 14 16) LUBBOCK ESTACADO 13
17) Corpus Christi West Oso 12 17) Gladewater 12
19) CUERO 11 20) SWEENY 10.33
21) WACO CONNALLY 10 21) CANTON 10
21) LYTLE 10 21) CELINA 10
21) VAN ALSTYNE 10 21) NAVASOTA 10
27) PROSPER 8 27) LORENA 8
27) MADISONVILLE 8 27) Carrollton Ranchview 8
27) SEALY 8 27) KAUFMAN 8
33) ROCKDALE 7 34) CROCKETT 6
34) LLANO 6 34) BELLVILLE 6
34) Coldspring-Oakhurst 6 34) LIBERTY HILL 6
39) LAKE WORTH 4 39) La VERNIA 4
41) Lucas Lovejoy 3 41) ATLANTA 3
41) WHITESBORO 3 44) ORANGE GROVE 2
44) MEXIA 2 46) INGRAM MOORE 1
46) BANDERA 1 46) LULING 1
46) SWEETWATER 1 50) La Feria 0.33

 



4A Complete Results

Event 401  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
State: + 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Conf 4A: * 10:37.34 2006 Betzy Jimenez, Hereford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Diaz Hereford 10:47.58 10
2 Cali Roper Willis 10:54.91 8
3 Karlee Kleiber Canyon Randall 10:59.87 6
4 Megan Siebert Richardson Pearce 11:09.67 4
5 Grace Fletcher Hum Kingwood Pk 11:24.91 2
6 Emily Perez LJ Juarez-Lincln 11:36.24 1
7 Kendall Howen Richardson Pearce 11:40.22
8 Taylor De La Rosa Mission 11:53.66

Event 402 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
State: + 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Conf 4A: * 9:08.14 2004 Logan Sherman, Richardson Pearce
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Will Antkowiak Brenham 9:07.60* 10
2 Angel Banda LJ Juarez-Lincln 9:17.13 8
3 Nathan Christianson Boerne Champion 9:18.97 6
4 Tyler Chappell Cleburne 9:19.32 4
5 David Mogi Amarillo Palo Duro 9:30.35 2
6 Brandon Swindler Friendswood 9:33.45 1
7 Brady Turnbull Frisco Liberty 9:38.29
8 Isaac Spencer EL Paso Austin 9:50.93

Event 427 Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillian, Raeford Hoke Co, NC
State: + 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 4A: * 20-10.25 2000 Chandi Jones, Bay City
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 A'Lexus Brannon Beaumont Ozen 20-03.00 -0.3 6.17m 10
20-03(-0.3) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.2) 19-10.75(-1.1) PASS PASS
2 Winifred Ileso Mansfield Legacy 17-10.75 -0.7 5.45m 8
17-10.75(-0.7) FOUL(0.8) 17-10.25(-0.6) 17-00.25(-0.8) PASS(-1.2) PASS
3 Jessica Franklin Greenville 17-08.25 -0.9 5.39m 6
17-01.50(-0.6) 16-01.50(-1.4) 16-04.25(-1.2) FOUL(-0.7) 17-08.25(-0.9) 17-01.25(-0.1)
4 Sherie Key Mansfield Legacy 17-03.00 -0.7 5.25m 4
17-00.50(-0.1) 17-03(-0.7) 17-00.25(-0.9) 16-04.25(-1.6) 15-06.50(-0.7) 16-04.50(-0.9)
5 Tiana Dockery Richmond Foster 17-00.50 -0.2 5.19m 2
17-00.50(-0.2) 16-06.50(-0.7) 16-09.25(-1.1) 15-09.75(-2.3) 16-07.25(-0.9) 15-07.75(-0.5)
6 Kierra White Austin Johnson 16-10.50 -0.8 5.14m 1
16-01(-0.8) 13-10.25(-1.4) 16-06(-1.0) 14-05.25(-0.2) 15-10.25(-0.3) 16-10.50(-0.8)
7 Rhonna Holmes Lancaster 16-09.00 -0.6 5.10m
16-08.50(-0.6) 16-08.75(-1.0) 15-10(-1.1) 16-07.75(-1.2) 15-07.75(-0.8) 16-09(-0.6)
8 Brieneka Harris Gregory-Portland 16-00.25 -1.3 4.88m
14-07(-0.8) FOUL(-1.1) 16-00.25(-1.3) 15-03.75(-0.8) 15-04.25(-0.6) 15-02.25(-0.4)

Event 428 Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State: + 26-01.50 2008 Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett
Conf 4A: * 25-06 2001 Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazosport
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Fields Lancaster 22-06.50 -1.0 6.87m 10
22-06.50(-1.0) 21-08.50(-1.2) 18-00.25(-1.2) 22-06.50(-0.4) 22-01(-0.9) 19-10.75(-1.0)
2 Mike Menefield Big Spring 22-06.00 -0.7 6.85m 8 next best 22'4.25''
21-09.50(0.2) 22-06(-0.7) 21-04(-0.8) 22-04.25(-1.0) 21-11.50(-1.1) 22-02(0.3)
3 Thomas Foster Rosenberg Lamar 22-06.00 -0.9 6.85m 6 next best 22'3.50''
22-03.50(+0.0) 22-06(-0.9) 22-03.50(-1.0) 20-08.75(-6.0) 21-06(-2.0) FOUL
4 Justin Gilbert Huntsville 21-08.25 -0.7 6.61m 4
FOUL 21-08.25(-0.7) 20-10.50(-1.0) 20-11(-1.0) PASS PASS
5 Hunter Whetsel CC Calallen 21-08.00 0.1 6.60m 2
20-10(-0.4) 21-02(-0.0) 21-04.50(-1.2) 20-06(-1.3) 20-08(-1.3) 21-08(0.1)
6 Miguel Edwards EL Paso Irvin 21-02.00 -0.9 6.45m 1
20-08.50(-0.4) 20-10.50(-1.3) 20-11.50(-1.0) 20-08.50(-2.2) 20-00(-1.3) 21-02(-0.9)
7 Terry Williams Port Lavaca Calhoun 21-00.50 -0.9 6.41m
20-04.25(-1.2) 20-07.50(-0.8) 21-00.50(-0.9) 19-08.25(-0.3) FOUL FOUL
8 Nick Felder Waco Midway 14-11.00 -1.1 4.54m
FOUL PASS 14-11(-1.1) FOUL PASS PASS

Event 423 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
National: ! 190-03 2009 Anatasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA
State: + 163-06 2005 D'Andra Carter, Red Oak
Conf 4A: * 163-06 2005 D'Andra Carter, Red Oak
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Shelbi Vaughan Azle 144-08 44.09m 10
142-04 FOUL FOUL 120-10 FOUL 144-08
2 Alexi Davis Dumas 144-00 43.89m 8
133-08 141-02 142-06 139-08 130-03 144-00
3 Chamaya Turner New Branfls Cany 142-06 43.43m 6
142-06 134-00 130-08 126-07 137-07 137-07
4 Kate Foster Mesquite Poteet 141-08 43.18m 4
135-09 134-00 FOUL 141-08 136-03 FOUL
5 Gabby Galvan Lockhart 136-05 41.57m 2
FOUL 132-06 FOUL 135-07 136-05 131-10
6 Madeline Hurdt Boerne Champion 135-10 41.40m 1
133-04 122-09 126-10 131-01 134-00 135-10
7 RaKira Turner Huntsville 122-01 37.21m
115-07 FOUL 120-02 122-01 FOUL 120-04
8 Alaetra Davis Waco 104-10 31.95m
104-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 101-09

Event 424 Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State: + 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Conf 4A: * 200-09 1996 Adam Guthrie, Austin Reagan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Brett Sharp Longview Pine Tree 179-10 54.81m 10
155-01 175-05 179-10 FOUL 173-01 FOUL
2 Lance Howard EL Paso Parkland 174-02 53.08m 8
174-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Desmine Hilliard Dallas Lincoln 171-01 52.14m 6
169-08 164-05 147-11 156-09 171-01 FOUL
4 Brode Dubose Lampasas 165-07 50.46m 4
165-07 158-01 164-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Keaton Hatch Plainview 162-11 49.65m 2
FOUL 155-09 161-00 FOUL FOUL 162-11
6 Houston Ward Gregory-Portland 162-04 49.47m 1
FOUL 156-04 159-06 156-10 162-04 153-10
7 Hayden Reed OR LI CY Mau 155-11 47.52m
144-08 FOUL 155-11 147-09 FOUL 146-01
8 Brodrick Hadnot Huntsville 152-04 46.43m
151-07 145-10 152-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 426 Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
State: + 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Conf 4A: * 7-01.50 1983 Ernie Mendez, Canyon
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnathan Fuller Rockwall Heath 6-08.00 2.03m 10 0 + 0 misses
2 Dylan Richards Port Neches-Groves 6-08.00 2.03m 8 X0 + 0 misses
3 Derek Edwards Brenham 6-06.00 1.98m 6 XX0 + 0 misses
4 Logan Brittain Canyon Randall 6-06.00 1.98m 4 XX0 + 3 misses
5 Barry Browning Everman 6-02.00 1.87m 1.50 0 + 0 misses
5 Joe Sepulveda Seguin 6-02.00 1.87m 1.50 0 + 0 misses
7 Joshua Brown Hallsville 6-02.00 1.87m 0 + 2 misses
8 William Matthews Port Lavaca Calhoun 6-00.00 1.82m

Event 429 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
National: ! 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja, CA
State: + 13-07 2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield
Conf 4A: * 13-03 2005 Britany Parker, McKinney
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 April Benavides Edcouch-Elsa 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Chaney Turney Buda Hays 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Madison Northcutt Granbury 11-06.00 3.50m 6 X0 + 0 misses
4 Kara Whitson Port Lavaca Calhoun 11-06.00 3.50m 3 XX0 + 0 misses
4 Senna Lasater Stephenville 11-06.00 3.50m 3 XX0 + 0 misses
6 Hillary Coy Port Neches-Groves 11-00.00 3.35m 1 0 + 0 misses
7 Austyn Rapp Midlothian 11-00.00 3.35m X0 + 0 misses
8 Heather Ballew Hallsville 10-06.00 3.20m

Event 425 Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
State: + 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Conf 4A: * 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Marniqua Thompson Wichita Falls 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Jtierra Brown Mesquite Wst Mes 5-05.00 1.65m 8
3 Ashley Brodrick Boerne Champion 5-02.00 1.57m 6 0 + 0 misses
4 Dominique Brannon Beaumont Ozen 5-02.00 1.57m 4 X0 + 0 misses
5 Libby Strickland Canyon Randall 5-02.00 1.57m 1.50 XX0 + 1 miss
5 Britney Carter New Branfls Cany 5-02.00 1.57m 1.50 XX0 + 1 miss
7 Cheryl Bueche Friendswood 5-00.00 1.52m
8 Ta'Lisha Hart Longview Pine Tree 4-10.00 1.47m

Event 433 Girls Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State: + 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 4A: * 42-08.25 2001 LaToya Phelps, Greenville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 A'Lexus Brannon Beaumont Ozen 42-00.75 -3.1 12.82m 10
FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.9) 39-03.50(-2.2) 40-08(-3.0) FOUL(-2.2) 42-00.75(-3.1)
2 Brianna Richardson Rockwall Heath 39-11.00 -1.4 12.16m 8
39-11(-1.4) 39-10(-2.2) 38-05.75(-4.3) 38-04.25(-1.7) 39-07(-2.7) 39-05(-2.7)
3 Jordan Wilson Forney 39-02.50 -1.4 11.95m 6
39-02.50(-1.4) 39-01.50(-2.4) 38-05.50(-1.5) 39-00.50(-3.7) FOUL(-2.3) 38-05.50(-3.1)
4 Camille Bender Pearland Dawson 37-09.00 -1.3 11.50m 4
37-09(-1.3) 37-05.25(-2.3) 37-08(-2.3) 37-01.50(-2.2) 36-11.50(-2.3) FOUL(-2.1)
5 Vania Anane EL Paso Jefferson 37-06.00 -2.1 11.43m 2
37-06(-2.1) 35-11.50(-3.5) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-1.1) 35-11.75(-3.2) 36-08.75(-3.0)
6 Monica Lopez EL Paso Del Valle 36-01.00 -2.5 10.99m 1
35-10.50(-2.1) 35-07.50(-2.2) 35-07.50(-3.2) 36-01(-2.5) 35-05.50(-3.9) 34-06.50(-2.1)
7 Kierra White Austin Johnson 35-07.25 -1.2 10.85m
35-07.25(-1.2) 34-01(-1.9) 33-02.50(-4.5) 34-01(-2.5) 35-00(-2.0) 34-06.75(-3.2)
8 Shavona Tavarez Pfluger Hendrick 35-02.00 -1.0 10.71m
34-08.25(-2.6) FOUL(-3.7) 34-06.25(-2.7) 35-02(-1.0) 33-09(-2.8) 33-10.50(-1.8)

Event 434 Boys Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
State: + 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Conf 4A: * 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Menefield Big Spring 48-10.25 -2.2 14.89m 10
47-05.25(-0.5) 46-10(-2.2) 47-11.50(-1.6) 45-06(-2.3) FOUL(-4.0) 48-10.25(-2.2)
2 Derrick Randle Abilene Cooper 47-04.50 -1.8 14.43m 8
47-03.25(-1.4) 46-01(-1.0) 46-01.50(-2.3) FOUL(-2.6) 45-08.50(-2.8) 47-04.50(-1.8)
3 Oshea Cofer Waxahachie 47-01.75 -1.8 14.37m 6
46-06.25(-0.7) 47-01.75(-1.8) 46-02(-1.2) FOUL(-2.6) 45-10.25(-2.0) 47-00.25(-2.4)
4 Derek Edwards Brenham 45-06.00 -2.2 13.86m 4
FOUL(-2.2) 44-09(-2.7) 44-00(-2.2) 43-04.75(-3.7) 44-05.50(-2.2) 45-06(-2.2)
5 Terry Williams Port Lavaca Calhoun 45-05.25 -1.9 13.84m 2
45-03.25(-1.4) 45-05.25(-1.9) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-2.5) 44-01.50(-2.3) FOUL(-2.4)
6 Harry Edohoukwa McKinney 45-00.25 -2.6 13.72m 1
FOUL(-1.3) 45-00.25(-2.6) 44-06.75(-3.9) 43-09.25(-1.1) 42-08.25(-2.9) 44-01.25(-2.4)
7 Anthony Cruz El Campo 43-10.00 -1.7 13.36m
43-09.25(-1.6) 43-10(-1.7) FOUL(-3.8) 42-10.75(-1.6) 43-01.75(-2.3) 43-04(-2.0)
8 Jeremy Scott Cibolo Steele 43-02.50 -1.4 13.16m
FOUL(-1.6) 43-02.50(-1.4) 43-01(-1.9) FOUL(-2.7) 42-04.25(-2.4) 42-03.75(-1.8)
===============Event 431 Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
State: + 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Conf 4A: * 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Chamaya Turner New Branfls Cany 44-10.50 13.67m 10
40-09.75 40-08 43-10 42-05 44-00.25 44-10.50
2 Shelbi Vaughan Azle 44-03.00 13.48m 8
41-00.25 43-00.25 40-07 42-10.75 44-03 42-04.25
3 Brandi Huff Rockport-Fulton 42-02.75 12.87m 6
39-11 40-07 34-03.75 39-07.50 36-08.25 42-02.75
4 Kayla Taylor Mansfield Legacy 38-08.00 11.78m 4
37-01.50 36-01 33-05.25 38-08 36-05.50 36-06.75
5 Brittanya Sterns Waxahachie 37-11.00 11.55m 2
37-06.50 36-07.50 34-05.25 37-11 35-03 37-00
6 RaKira Turner Huntsville 36-00.25 10.97m 1
34-01.50 36-00.25 35-00.75 34-06 33-10.25 FOUL
7 Sametria Strauther Freeport Brazosport 35-10.25 10.92m
33-09.25 35-08 35-10.25 35-05.75 33-10.75 34-00.50
8 Ambresha Record Dallas Adams 35-10.00 10.92m
34-05.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 34-07.25 35-10

Event 430 Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State: + 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Conf 4A: * 17-06.50 2000 Sage Thames, Wolfforth Frenship
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Marques Hicks Hallsville 15-00.00 4.57m 10
2 Josh Sonnen Midlothian 14-09.00 4.49m 8
3 Josh Sigmon Joshua 14-06.00 4.41m 6 0 + 0 misses
4 Jonathan Johnson Buda Hays 14-06.00 4.41m 4 0 + 1 miss
5 Shawn Barber Hum Kingwood Pk 14-00.00 4.26m 2 X0 + 0 misses
6 Oscar Longoria New Branfls Cany 14-00.00 4.26m 1 XX0 + 0 misses
7 Kevin Floyd Cibolo Steele 13-06.00 4.11m
-- Blake Boyer Canyon NH

Event 432 Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
State: + 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Conf 4A: * 66-11.50 2002 Lucas Mireles, Corpus Christi Calallen
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Francisco Brito CC Flr Bluff 57-02.75 17.44m 10
57-02.75 54-08.25 50-06 56-10.25 53-04.75 54-11
2 Kennedy Estelle Pearland Dawson 56-09.75 17.31m 8
FOUL 53-10.50 50-07.75 53-00.50 56-09.75 53-01.50
3 Joshua Cochran Hallsville 55-02.00 16.81m 6
48-08.25 52-08 54-09.75 53-09.50 54-11.50 55-02
4 Hayden Reed OR LI CY Mau 54-02.75 16.52m 4
54-02.75 53-03.25 52-09.75 51-07.25 53-11.75 53-05
5 David Lewis Kingsville King 52-11.00 16.12m 2
50-09.25 52-02.50 52-11 FOUL 47-06.75 50-08.50
6 Ezra Roberson Forney 52-09.75 16.09m 1
FOUL 49-02 52-09.75 48-01.50 51-07.50 FOUL
7 Ross Benge Mineral Wells 51-10.25 15.80m
51-06.75 51-01.50 51-04.50 FOUL FOUL 51-10.25
8 Jared Wesley Canyon 49-10.50 15.20m
FOUL FOUL 43-07.50 49-00.25 49-10.50 FOUL

Event 403 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon
State: + 44.60 2004 , Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
Conf 4A: * 45.17 2008 , Fort Worth Dunbar
Clark/Collier/Keeton/Jordan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Houston Westbury 45.75 20
1) Normaria Lane 2) Kristian Austin
3) Tiara Cross 4) Christy Udoh
2 Beaumont Ozen 46.99 16
1) A'Lexus Brannon 2) Robyn Hancock
3) Asia Booker 4) Bealoved Brown
3 Dallas Carter 47.08 12
1) Ashleigh Hollins 2) Ty-Tiana Thornton
3) Ambria Sharp 4) Simone Johnson
4 Mansfield Timberview 47.09 8
1) Dar'Keisha Tryon 2) Nian Anderson
3) Keondra Mallard 4) Mariah Wright
5 Fort Worth Eastern Hills 47.64 4
1) Amber Elems 2) Whittley Price
3) Jasmine Shorts 4) Lygia Foreman
6 Dallas Samuell 47.65 2
1) Horlexus Willis 2) Ashley Stewart
3) Ariel Meeks 4) Onyeoma Okereke
7 Austin Reagan 48.64
1) Ashley Brown 2) Brianna Fowler
3) Princess Ohiagu 4) April Perry
8 Schertz Clemens 49.52
1) Taylor Johnson 2) Ashley Peebles
3) Sarah Fox 4) Martika Cook

Event 404 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
State: + 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
Conf 4A: * 39.95 2001 , Houston Forest Brook
Ray/McCann/Lusk/Hodge
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Angleton 41.28 20
1) Ryan Jackson 2) Henry Josey
3) Quandre Diggs 4) Terrence Franks
2 Waxahachie 41.42 16
1) Veneque Benton 2) Ladarius Brown
3) Sam Gagliano 4) Lajordan Easley
3 Huntsville 41.55 12
1) Demitri Collier 2) Cameron Simmons
3) Henry Ford 4) Justin Gilbert
4 Crowley 41.72 8
1) Robert Dixon 2) Labradford Harold
3) Daeron Campbell 4) Joshua Washington
5 Abilene Cooper 41.88 4
1) Da'mor Barnes 2) Lawrence Brownfield
3) Kendrick Powdrill 4) T.C. Robinson
6 Killeen 42.52 2
1) Terry Brown 2) Norman Crawford
3) Jaquail Haskins 4) Dajun Sylvester
-- Marshall DNF
1) Kenneth Bennett 2) Shomari Webb
3) Brandon Williams 4) Aaron Franklin
-- Pflugerville Hendrickson DQ out of lane
1) Daje Johnson 2) Tommie Robins
3) Kenny Williams 4) Kyndall Clanton

Event 405 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area, PA
State: + 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 4A: * 2:10.23 2009 Kristyn Williams, Mansfield Timber
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hillary Hagan Cleburne 2:13.94 10
2 Zahri Jackson Hum Kingwood Pk 2:16.05 8
3 Ameesha Washington Lancaster 2:16.82 6
4 Briana Adams Mansfield Timbvi 2:18.50 4
5 Angelica Palomino EL Paso Del Valle 2:19.78 2
6 Michelle Jones Cast Med Val 2:21.94 1
7 Emily Hill Magnolia 2:22.65
8 Tasha Mayne Pfluger Hendrick 2:25.36

Event 406 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C
State: + 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Conf 4A: * 1:49.41 1995 Derrick Small, Dickinson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnny Camacho San Anton Bracke 1:53.82 10
2 Ramon Garcia EL Paso Austin 1:54.54 8
3 Danny Tarango EL Paso Burges 1:54.70 6
4 Gavin Davis Magnolia West 1:55.13 4
5 Yonas Tesfai Houston Westbury 1:55.22 2
6 Drevan Anderson-Kaapa Killeen 1:56.16 1
7 Kourtney Payne Lancaster 1:56.48
8 Joel Venegas Kilgore 1:58.18

Event 407 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
State: + 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Conf 4A: * 13.51 2000 Ranysha Leblanc, Port Arthur Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ryesa Whigham Houston Sharpstown 14.30 -1.2 10
2 Taije Jordan Lancaster 14.61 -1.2 8
3 Kara Hyde Forney 14.67 -1.2 6
4 Desarae Couthren Elgin 14.82 -1.2 4
5 Bria McIver Killeen 15.08 -1.2 2
6 Kayla Thornton EL Paso Irvin 15.29 -1.2 1
7 Britny Biles Gregory-Portland 15.31 -1.2
8 Sheridan Stokes Stephenville 15.43 -1.2

Event 408 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
State: + 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Conf 4A: * 13.44 2008 Brandon Tucker, Lewisville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Stephenson Lancaster 13.94 -2.9 10
2 Kendall Hayes Lancaster 14.04 -2.9 8
3 Matthew Viverette Mont Bel Bar 14.46 -2.9 6
4 Michael Stigler Canyon 14.57 -2.9 4
5 Lorenzo Johnson Mineral Wells 14.78 -2.9 2
6 Zach Winbush Schertz Clemens 14.88 -2.9 1
7 Colt Johnson Dripping Springs 15.31 -2.9
8 Jacoby Hale Beaumont Central 15.35 -2.9

Event 409 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: + 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar
Conf 4A: * 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Collier Fort Worth Dunbar 12.02 -2.8 10
2 Veronica Jones Mesquite Poteet 12.43 -2.8 8
3 Marvellous Ikeukwumere Austin Johnson 12.46 -2.8 6
4 Bealoved Brown Beaumont Ozen 12.62 -2.8 4
5 Nadiyah El-Amin Austin McCallum 12.64 -2.8 2
6 Kiersten Brewer Longview 12.69 -2.8 1
7 Vanessa Whitmire Rosenberg Terry 12.94 -2.8
8 Natalie Parker Pampa 12.95 -2.8

Event 410 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
State: + 10.14 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville
Conf 4A: * 10.15 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Reagan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Adkinson Corsicana 10.93 -0.6 10
2 Aaron Scott Denton Ryan 10.96 -0.6 8
3 Henry Josey Angleton 10.97 -0.6 6
4 Eric Hawkins Longview 11.04 -0.6 4
5 Willie Culpepper San Anton Bracke 11.21 -0.6 2
6 Mario Breeding FW Polytech 11.23 -0.6 1
-- Justin Gilbert Huntsville DQ -0.6
-- Jaquail Haskins Killeen DQ -0.6

Event 411 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon
State: + 1:34.51 2003 , Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
Conf 4A: * 1:36.17 2008 , Fort Worth Dunbar
Jordan/Clark/Collier/Miles
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lancaster 1:38.13 20
1) Keandrea Wilson 2) Taneka Henderson
3) Jerneshia Mergerson 4) Eboni Coby
2 Houston Westbury 1:38.24 16
1) Tiara Cross 2) Kathy Lenore
3) Normaria Lane 4) Kristian Austin
3 Mansfield Timberview 1:38.42 12
1) Aldresha Bailey 2) Dar'Keisha Tryon
3) Nian Anderson 4) Keondra Mallard
4 Dallas Carter 1:38.85 8
1) Ashleigh Hollins 2) Ty-Tiana Thornton
3) Ambria Sharp 4) Simone Johnson
5 Fort Worth Eastern Hills 1:42.12 4
1) Amber Elems 2) Whittley Price
3) Jasmine Shorts 4) Erin Rausaw
6 Cibolo Steele 1:42.34 2
1) Sarah DiBiasi 2) Angelica Barnes
3) Destinee Showell 4) Domonique Smalls
7 Austin Reagan 1:43.18
1) Ashley Brown 2) Brianna Fowler
3) Princess Ohiagu 4) April Perry
8 Houston King 1:44.72
1) LaQues Roberts 2) Brandi Dobbin
3) Taylor Boston 4) Jaylind Hogan

Event 412 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower, TX
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
State: + 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
Conf 4A: * 1:24.95 2003 , Austin Reagan
Franks, Darby, Williams, Sterling
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Denton Ryan 1:27.81 20
1) Will Clark 2) Sedric Purnell
3) Sterling Fugett 4) Aaron Scott
2 Lancaster 1:27.95 16
1) Kenneth Penny 2) Kedron Sowells
3) Reggie Hinson 4) Trey Jones
3 Angleton 1:28.18 12
1) Quandre Diggs 2) Henry Josey
3) Ryan Jackson 4) Terrence Franks
4 Marshall 1:28.81 8
1) Shomari Webb 2) Brandon Williams
3) Kenneth Bennett 4) Aaron Franklin
5 Amarillo Palo Duro 1:29.04 4
1) Jaren Grayson 2) Ty Hicks
3) Jerry Hill 4) Henry Flores
6 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 1:30.75 2
1) Ramon Flowers 2) Derek Polansky
3) Orelando Pratt 4) Virjilio Griggs
-- Rosenberg Terry DNF
1) Andre Gilliam 2) Harvey Lee Kramer
3) Matthew Reid 4) Dallas Gray
-- Rockport-Fulton DQ zone violation
1) Danta Alfred 2) Michael Contreras
3) Colton Lauterbach 4) Jacob Romero

Event 413 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego, Morse,
State: + 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Conf 4A: * 52.65 2000 Jerrika Chapple, Lancaster
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Courtney Okolo Carrollton Smith 54.34 10
2 Jaycee Parker Denison 54.69 8
3 Kaitlyn Williams Mansfield Timbvi 55.35 6
4 Lygia Foreman FW East Hils 56.01 4
5 Ashley Collins Rosenberg Lamar 56.67 2
6 Jessica Hatchett Montgomery 58.18 1
7 Rochelle Ellis Austin McCallum 59.03
8 Mercedes Perry Austin McCallum 1:00.09

Event 414 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas,
State: + 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Conf 4A: * 45.64 1991 Deon Minor, Paris
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Washington Crowley 47.77 10
2 Mike Davis EL Paso Parkland 48.34 8
3 Robert Morgan Kilgore 48.43 6
4 Ajani Brown Frisco 48.49 4
5 Mike Holmes Houston Jones 48.69 2
6 Dominique Charles Pearland Dawson 48.73 1
7 Josh Hernandez Boerne Champion 49.17
-- Joshua McKinney Pfluger Hendrick DQ out of lane

Event 415 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C
State: + 40.96 2008 Donique Flemings, Saginaw
Conf 4A: * 40.96 2008 Donique Flemings, Saginaw
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mariam Amadu Hum Kingwood Pk 43.13 10
2 Kara Hyde Forney 43.57 8
3 Taije Jordan Lancaster 43.72 6
4 Danielle Blanco Abilene Cooper 45.13 4
5 Kristian Austin Houston Westbury 45.40 2
6 Felisha Salinas Alice 45.43 1
7 Venessa Onwuchekwa Mansfield Timbvi 45.53
8 Bailey Johnson Dripping Springs 46.64

Event 416 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C
State: + 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Conf 4A: * 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Stephenson Lancaster 37.11 10
2 Michael Stigler Canyon 37.70 8
3 Matthew Viverette Mont Bel Bar 37.76 6
4 Michael Harbour Rockport-Fulton 38.14 4
5 Kendall Hayes Lancaster 38.83 2
6 Ismail Evans Denton Ryan 39.01 1
7 Trevor Hayes Hutto 39.42
8 Tarvoris Southall-Mack Bay City 39.59

Event 418 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
State: + 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Conf 4A: * 20.32 2002 Brendan Christian, Austin Reagan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Gilbert Huntsville 21.59 -1.5 10
2 Aaron Franklin Marshall 21.82 -1.5 8
3 Eric Hawkins Longview 21.96 -1.5 6
4 Virjilio Griggs CC Flr Bluff 22.42 -1.5 4
5 Edric Williams Mansfield Timbvi 22.61 -1.5 2
6 Lawrence Brownfield Abilene Cooper 22.85 -1.5 1
7 Cornelius Gasway La Marque 22.86 -1.5
-- Willie Culpepper San Anton Bracke DQ -1.5 out of lane

Event 417 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA
State: + 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 4A: * 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Christy Udoh Houston Westbury 23.70 -0.4 10
2 Ashley Collier Fort Worth Dunbar 24.20 -0.4 8
3 Veronica Jones Mesquite Poteet 24.49 -0.4 6
4 Bealoved Brown Beaumont Ozen 24.53 -0.4 4
5 Onyeoma Okereke Dallas Samuell 24.77 -0.4 2
6 Keondra Mallard Mansfield Timbvi 24.78 -0.4 1
7 Domonique Smalls Cibolo Steele 25.51 -0.4
-- Marvellous Ikeukwumere Austin Johnson DQ -0.4 out of lane

Event 419 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbrid
State: + 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 4A: * 4:54.16 2006 Betzy Jimenez, Hereford
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Diaz Hereford 5:02.14 10
2 Zahri Jackson Hum Kingwood Pk 5:04.27 8
3 Sara Sutherland Dalls Highlnd Pk 5:05.38 6
4 Cali Roper Willis 5:09.94 4
5 Karlee Kleiber Canyon Randall 5:12.88 2
6 Meghan Shea McKinney 5:16.40 1
7 Emily Perez LJ Juarez-Lincln 5:18.26
8 Katlyn Savage Boerne Champion 5:19.99

Event 420 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA
State: + 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Kelin Oak
Conf 4A: * 4:06.14 1967 Robert Gonzales, Falfurrias
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ethan Doherty Boerne Champion 4:14.19 10
2 Will Antkowiak Brenham 4:16.55 8
3 Yonas Tesfai Houston Westbury 4:17.94 6
4 Anthony Hilliman Saginaw 4:18.42 4
5 Nathan Christianson Boerne Champion 4:18.83 2
6 Philip Todd Dalls Highlnd Pk 4:23.08 1
7 Isaac Spencer EL Paso Austin 4:27.35
8 Tyler Chappell Cleburne 4:30.63

Event 421 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods/Harris/Lee/Solomon
State: + 3:38.52 2005 , Fort Bend Marshall
Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/ Cross
Conf 4A: * 3:40.41 2008 , Lancaster
Mergerson/Miller/D. Hill/T. Hill
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Houston Westbury 3:44.53 20 anchor- 54.15
1) Tiara Cross 2) Normaria Lane
3) Kathy Lenore 4) Christy Udoh
2 Lancaster 3:48.04 16
1) Makayla Earnheart 2) Taneka Henderson
3) Jordan Grady 4) Jerneshia Mergerson
3 Mansfield Timberview 3:48.54 12
1) Venessa Onwuchekwa 2) Aldresha Bailey
3) Briana Adams 4) Kaitlyn Williams
4 Carrollton Smith 3:54.45 8
1) Kaila James 2) Mia James
3) Adriana De La Rue 4) Courtney Okolo
5 Austin McCallum 3:56.07 4
1) Rochelle Ellis 2) Michelle Ellis
3) Nadiyah El-Amin 4) Mercedes Perry
6 Humble Kingwood Park 3:56.68 2
1) Jennifer Nwuli 2) Zahri Jackson
3) Nicole Aponte 4) Mariam Amadu
7 Cibolo Steele 3:58.71
1) Sarah DiBiasi 2) Taylor Glasz
3) Destinee Showell 4) Domonique Smalls
8 EL Paso Andress 4:02.17
1) Raenecia Gordon 2) Valerie Mendoza
3) Alisha Monnette 4) Lisa Bennett

Event 422 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 , Hawthorne, CA
March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas
State: + 3:09.14 1984 , Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
Conf 4A: * 3:10.78 2003 , Austin Reagan
Franks/Darby/Sterling/Williams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Humble Kingwood Park 3:14.01 20
1) Ian Ebow 2) Nick Rollo
3) Kolby Chandler 4) Brett Parker
2 Lancaster 3:14.24 16
1) Kenneth Penny 2) Kourtney Payne
3) Cedric Gilbert 4) Rodney Jones
3 Pearland Dawson 3:16.50 12
1) Benjamin Hudson 2) Dominique Charles
3) Kalin Isaac 4) Joshua Taylor
4 Longview 3:18.82 8
1) Jamal Sams 2) JaQuale Darden
3) Brunwyn Eldor 4) Alonte Darden
5 Pflugerville Hendrickson 3:23.04 4
1) Jalen Elmore 2) Joshua McKinney
3) Deionta James 4) Derwood Kirby
6 Mansfield Timberview 3:23.67 2
1) Rondell Coleman 2) Corwin Lewis
3) Derrick Anderson 4) Aldrich Bailey
-- Mission DQ out of lane
1) Guamaro Gonzalez 2) Mike Reynoso
3) Juan Pablo Gonzalez 4) Justin Garcia
-- Denton Guyer DQ out of lane
1) Jarrod Coleman 2) J.W. Walsh
3) Conner Crane 4) Kristian Dillard

 

                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                  
=====================================================================================
1) HOUSTON WESTBURY 68 2) LANCASTER 56
3) Beaumont Ozen 48 4) Mansfield Timberview 43
5) Humble Kingwood Park 30 6) FORNEY 20
6) HEREFORD 20 6) DALLAS CARTER 20
9) AZLE 18 9) MESQUITE POTEET 18
9) FORT WORTH DUNBAR 18 9) CARROLLTON SMITH 18
13) New Braunfels Canyon 17.50 14) Mansfield Legacy 16
15) WILLIS 12 15) Fort Worth Eastern Hills 12
17) EDCOUCH-ELSA 10 17) Houston Sharpstown 10
17) CLEBURNE 10 17) WICHITA FALLS 10
21) CANYON RANDALL 9.50 22) BUDA HAYS 8
22) Rockwall Heath 8 22) Mesquite West Mesquite 8
22) DUMAS 8 22) DENISON 8
27) Boerne Champion 7 27) Austin Johnson 7
29) Dallas Highland Park 6 29) GRANBURY 6
29) GREENVILLE 6 29) Austin McCallum 6
29) ROCKPORT-FULTON 6 34) ELGIN 4
34) ABILENE COOPER 4 34) Pearland Dawson 4
34) DALLAS SAMUELL 4 34) RICHARDSON PEARCE 4
39) EL PASO DEL VALLE 3 39) STEPHENVILLE 3
39) Port Lavaca Calhoun 3 42) WAXAHACHIE 2
42) Rosenberg Lamar Consolidat 2 42) Cibolo Steele 2
42) EL PASO JEFFERSON 2 42) Richmond Foster 2
42) LOCKHART 2 42) Killeen 2
49) HUNTSVILLE 1 49) LONGVIEW 1
49) Castroville Medina Valley 1 49) La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 1
49) MCKINNEY 1 49) ALICE 1
49) EL PASO IRVIN 1 49) MONTGOMERY 1
49) PORT NECHES-GROVES 1


Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) LANCASTER 72 2) ANGLETON 38
3) DENTON RYAN 29 4) BRENHAM 28
5) HUNTSVILLE 26 6) WAXAHACHIE 22
6) Humble Kingwood Park 22 8) Pearland Dawson 21
9) CROWLEY 18 9) BIG SPRING 18
9) Boerne Champion 18 9) LONGVIEW 18
13) MARSHALL 16 13) HALLSVILLE 16
13) EL PASO PARKLAND 16 13) Corpus Christi Flour Bluf 16
17) ABILENE COOPER 13 18) Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 12
18) CANYON 12 18) San Antonio Brackenridge 12
21) CORSICANA 10 21) LONGVIEW PINE TREE 10
21) Rockwall Heath 10 24) La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 8
24) MIDLOTHIAN 8 24) PORT NECHES-GROVES 8
24) EL PASO AUSTIN 8 24) HOUSTON WESTBURY 8
29) DALLAS LINCOLN 6 29) EL PASO BURGES 6
29) JOSHUA 6 29) AMARILLO PALO DURO 6
29) Rosenberg Lamar Consolidat 6 29) KILGORE 6
35) Orange Little Cypress-Maur 4 35) LAMPASAS 4
35) CANYON RANDALL 4 35) BUDA HAYS 4
35) Mansfield Timberview 4 35) ROCKPORT-FULTON 4
35) Saginaw 4 35) FRISCO 4
35) CLEBURNE 4 35) Magnolia West 4
35) Pflugerville Hendrickson 4 46) Killeen 3
47) Corpus Christi Calallen 2 47) KINGSVILLE KING 2
47) MINERAL WELLS 2 47) Port Lavaca Calhoun 2
47) PLAINVIEW 2 47) Houston Jones 2
53) SEGUIN 1.50 53) EVERMAN 1.50
55) MCKINNEY 1 55) FORNEY 1
55) FRIENDSWOOD 1 55) GREGORY-PORTLAND 1
55) EL PASO IRVIN 1 55) Dallas Highland Park 1
55) New Braunfels Canyon 1 55) SCHERTZ CLEMENS 1
55) Fort Worth Polytechnic 1



5A Complete Results

Event 501  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
State: + 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Conf 5A: * 10:25.33 2006 Nichole Jones, Spring Westfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Johnson Plano 10:31.53 10
2 Amanda Russell CP Vista Ridge 10:36.74 8
3 Regan Tindell Belton 11:04.90 6
4 Rosemary Steup Humble Kingwood 11:08.41 4
5 Chrissy Wassef Houston Clear Lake 11:11.25 2
6 Rachel Baptista Austin 11:13.74 1
7 Gabriela Salazar Psja Memorial 11:24.63
-- Ashley Flores Haltom City Haltom DNS

Event 502 Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA
State: + 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Conf 5A: * 8:52.34 1987 Eric Henry, Conroe McCullough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Dohner Klein Oak 9:00.15 10
2 Craig Lutz Lewisville Marcus 9:01.20 8
3 Parker Stinson Cedar Park 9:04.20 6
4 Jacob Benn Northside Stevens 9:09.29 4
5 Neal Smith Southlake Carroll 9:09.32 2
6 John Cavallo Houston Clear Lake 9:17.96 1
7 Luis Serrano Edinburg North 9:42.83
8 Chris Guiterrez GP N. Shore 9:54.46

Event 527 Girls Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co, NC
State: + 21-03.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 5A: * 20-08.25 2005 Sabrina Taylor, Lufkin
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Laura Oseghae Northside Brandeis 18-10.75 -0.8 5.75m 10
17-10(-1.5) 17-01.50(-1.2) 17-10.75(-0.1) 18-10.75(-0.8) 18-02.25(-0.3) 16-05.75(-2.7)
2 Anna Robinson De Soto 18-08.50 -1.3 5.70m 8
17-05.75(-0.8) 18-08.50(-1.3) 16-10.50(-1.3) 18-01.50(1.4) 18-01.75(-0.9) 16-07.75(-0.5)
3 Greneshia Wright Wylie 18-07.25 -1.3 5.67m 6
FOUL(-0.5) 18-05.75(-0.4) 18-06.25(-0.0) 18-06.25(-1.1) 18-07.25(-1.3) 16-11.75(-0.8)
4 Brea Garrett Arlington Martin 18-03.00 -1.1 5.56m 4
17-00.75(-0.4) 18-03(-1.1) FOUL(-0.4) 16-08.25(0.2) 17-04.50(-1.4) 16-02(-0.7)
5 Consuela Lindsey La Porte 18-00.75 2.3 5.50m 2
16-07.25(-0.4) 17-04.50(-0.0) 15-03.75(-1.2) 17-08.50(-0.2) 18-00.75(2.3) FOUL(-0.5)
6 Taylor Glenn Garland Rowlett 17-10.50 -0.4 5.44m 1
17-10.50(-0.4) FOUL(-1.3) 16-07.50(-2.0) FOUL(0.9) 16-07.75(0.2) 16-02.25(-2.0)
7 Carissa Hill Fort Bend Hightower 17-07.50 0.6 5.37m
16-02.50(-0.4) 17-05.25(-0.3) 16-11.75(-1.4) 17-03(-0.4) 17-07.50(0.6) 16-11.50(-1.8)
8 Tina Valenzuela San Benito 17-07.25 -0.5 5.36m
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 17-07.25(-0.5) 17-03.75(+0.0) 17-06.50(0.4) FOUL(-0.7)

Event 528 Boys Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA
State: + 26-01.50 2008 Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett
Conf 5A: * 26-01.50 2008 Marquise Goodwin, Garland Rowlett
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Deandrew White GP N. Shore 23-01.75 -0.9 7.05m 10
FOUL(-0.6) 23-01.75(-0.9) 23-01.50(-1.1) 21-00.75(-1.9) 22-10.50(0.4) FOUL(-1.1)
2 Vince McDaniel Lubbock Coronado 22-11.00 -0.8 6.98m 8
22-10.25(-0.1) 22-11(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3) 21-01(-1.0) 21-05.25(-2.0) FOUL(-0.1)
3 Keshawn Hill Klein 22-10.50 0.4 6.97m 6
22-04.75(-0.1) 22-04(-0.5) 21-11.50(-0.6) 21-09.50(0.8) FOUL(-0.8) 22-10.50(0.4)
4 Jonathan Turner CC Carroll 22-09.50 -0.4 6.94m 4
2-00(-0.8) FOUL(-1.0) 22-09.50(-0.4) 21-11.75(-0.4) 21-00.50(0.3) 22-02(-1.9)
5 Mykkele Thompson Northside Stevens 22-09.00 1.4 6.93m 2
22-01.25(-1.1) 22-05.50(-0.4) 22-05.50(-0.2) 22-03.25(-0.1) 22-09(1.4) 22-06.50(-0.2)
6 Jordan Sampson Spring Westfield 22-05.50 -0.6 6.84m 1
22-02.50(-1.1) 22-05.50(-0.6) 21-01(-0.5) 21-09.50(-1.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-0.4)
7 Cameron Burrell Fort Bend Hightower 22-01.50 -0.1 6.74m
22-01(-0.3) 21-04.75(-1.9) FOUL(0.2) 21-03.50(0.5) 21-10.25(-1.3) 22-01.50(-0.1)
8 Olabanji Asekun Cedar Hill 20-10.00 0.1 6.35m
17-08.75(-0.3) 20-03.25(-1.7) 19-09.75(+0.0) FOUL(-1.5) 20-03.50(-1.4) 20-10(0.1)

Event 523 Girls Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
National: ! 190-03 2009 Anatasia Jelmini, Shafter, CA
State: + 163-06 2005 D'Andra Carter, Red Oak
Conf 5A: * 158-04 2007 Skylar White, Desoto
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Taylor Round Rock 148-05 45.23m 10
146-01 144-05 FOUL 138-00 148-05 134-01
2 Syltrina Rowell Converse Judson 136-04 41.55m 8
FOUL FOUL 87-07 135-08 125-08 136-04
3 Talore Kelly Amarillo Tascosa 133-02 40.58m 6
129-01 133-02 128-05 119-09 132-11 FOUL
4 Lanie Evans San Benito 132-01 40.25m 4
92-00 111-00 123-04 FOUL 119-01 132-01
5 Casey Nelson Amarillo Tascosa 131-06 40.08m 2
125-04 FOUL 131-06 123-05 114-08 126-03
6 Taylor Torres Con Woodlnds 130-00 39.62m 1
FOUL 125-02 100-01 111-00 111-04 130-00
7 Myesha Rice Baytown Sterling 123-00 37.49m
FOUL FOUL 50-05 FOUL 96-00 123-00
8 Nicole Benton Katy Morton Ranch 98-11 30.14m
FOUL FOUL 98-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 529 Girls Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================
National: ! 14-01 2007 Tori Anthony, Palo Alto Castilleja, CA
State: + 13-07 2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield
Conf 5A: * 13-07 2007 Shade Weygandt, Mansfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Wooten Tomball 12-06.00 3.81m 10 O + 2 misses
2 Kaitlin Petrillose Round Rock McNeil 12-06.00 3.81m 8 XO + 2 misses
3 Angela Rabalais Northwest 12-00.00 3.65m 6 O + 1 miss
4 Demi Payne New Braunfels 12-00.00 3.65m 4 XO + 0 misses
5 Sage Hintnaus Katy 11-06.00 3.50m 2 O + 2 misses
6 Samantha Anderson Plano West 11-06.00 3.50m 1 XO + 1 miss
7 Anissa Munson Northside O'Connor 11-00.00 3.35m
-- Haley Fox Katy NH

Event 533 Girls Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
State: + 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling
Conf 5A: * 43-05.25 2002 Erica McLain, Plano East
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Melissa Mays Kil Hark Hts 39-11.00 -2.4 12.16m 10
FOUL(0.9) 39-09.75(0.9) 38-10.25(-0.4) 37-05.75(-2.1) 39-11(-2.4) 39-01(-2.0)
2 Allie Saunders Pearland 38-11.75 -0.1 11.88m 8
38-03(1.5) 38-07.50(0.2) 38-05(-1.2) 38-11.75(-0.1) 38-02.25(-1.2) 38-09.50(-2.7)
3 Jennifer Madu Plano East 38-11.25 -1.0 11.86m 6
38-01.50(-1.7) 38-00.50(-1.2) FOUL(-1.1) 38-11.25(-1.0) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.3)
4 Laura Oseghae Northside Brandeis 38-03.75 0.6 11.67m 4
38-00.50(-0.6) 38-03.75(0.6) 36-11.50(-3.8) 36-04(-2.6) 37-08(-1.5) 37-04.50(-2.6)
5 Johnecia Douglas Duncanville 37-10.00 -3.6 11.53m 2
37-10(-3.6) 35-00.25(0.1) 36-00.75(-0.5) 37-09.75(-0.3) 37-01.25(-2.5) 34-04.75(-1.6)
6 Mylana Hearn Fort Bend Marshall 37-04.25 -1.1 11.38m 1
36-05.75(-1.0) 37-02.25(-1.5) 37-02.50(-2.2) 37-04.25(-1.1) 37-04.25(-1.3) FOUL(-2.1)
7 Taylor Glenn Garland Rowlett 36-07.50 -2.5 11.16m
35-10(-0.5) 36-06.50(-2.0) 35-11(-1.0) 36-07.50(-2.5) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-2.0)
8 Jillian Guerrero Austin Bowie 36-04.50 2.1 11.08m
34-03.75(-0.5) 35-05.25(-2.7) 35-08(-1.7) 34-09.25(-2.4) 34-11.50(-1.9) 36-04.50(2.1)

Event 524 Boys Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO
State: + 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Conf 5A: * 208-08 1996 Roger Roesler, Round Rock
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Dalton Rowan Conroe Oak Ridge 177-02 54.00m 10
144-11 165-05 177-02 FOUL 165-04 FOUL
2 Will Spence Richardson 169-04 51.61m 8
169-04 FOUL 160-01 163-08 156-03 FOUL
3 Chris Nicasio Northside Brandeis 168-10 51.46m 6
163-03 165-05 154-10 FOUL 156-07 168-10
4 Xavier Ruben Baytown Lee 168-00 51.20m 4
155-05 168-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Daniel Dia Amarillo 163-03 49.75m 2
149-02 141-09 161-03 163-03 FOUL FOUL
6 Alex Garza Rio Grande City 153-01 46.65m 1
140-09 147-08 FOUL FOUL 151-09 153-01
7 Nathan Maurer Mansfield 146-03 44.57m
140-05 138-09 142-11 146-03 FOUL 136-08
8 Bradley Drenon Pearland 144-05 44.01m
FOUL 140-03 FOUL FOUL 144-05 FOUL

Event 534 Boys Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA
State: + 51-11.75 2002 Jaimoy Bryant, Jasper
Conf 5A: * 51-06.25 2001 Stephen Brown, Houston Nimitz
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Devonte Davis GP N. Shore 50-04.50 -2.3 15.35m 10
48-08.25(-1.1) 48-11.25(-2.5) 48-08.50(-1.3) 48-04.50(-1.8) 50-00.75(-0.1) 50-04.50(-2.3)
2 Darius Hyacinth GP N. Shore 48-02.50 0.2 14.69m 8
47-07.50(0.6) 48-01.50(-0.8) 46-04(-2.7) FOUL(-0.6) 48-02.50(0.2) 42-03(0.2)
3 Keshawn Hill Klein 47-10.75 1.9 14.59m 6
FOUL(0.3) 47-07.25(-1.9) 47-10.75(1.9) 46-03.25(-0.3) 46-08.75(-0.7) 46-02.50(-2.1)
4 John Horton Copperas Cove 47-06.25 -1.3 14.48m 4
46-08.25(-2.0) FOUL(-0.4) 47-06.25(-1.3) 47-03.50(-0.9) FOUL(0.6) 46-10.50(-1.9)
5 Trayvon Martin San Antonio Wagner 47-01.00 -1.4 14.35m 2
FOUL(-1.7) 45-11.25(-1.3) 47-01(-1.4) FOUL(-1.3) 45-09.75(-2.7) 44-06.25(-4.2)
6 Travis Dunn Lubbock Coronado 46-11.75 1.0 14.31m 1
FOUL(0.8) 46-02.25(0.8) 46-11.75(1.0) 44-11.75(-0.4) 46-05.50(-2.3) 46-09.50(-1.8)
7 Dashune Barlow Cedar Hill 45-08.25 0.2 13.92m
45-08.25(0.2) 44-10.50(-0.3) 45-05.25(-1.4) 43-07.50(-2.4) 44-02.25(-0.7) 42-03.50(-1.6)
8 Danny Leal SB Smith Val 45-00.00 -1.4 13.71m
44-01.75(-2.1) 45-00(-1.4) 43-09.50(-1.0) 44-05(-2.6) 44-05.25(-1.8) FOUL(-2.4)

Event 525 Girls High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Del City, OK
State: + 6-02 1992 Amy Acuff, Corpus Christi Calallen
Conf 5A: * 6-01.50 1984 Jolanda Jones, Alief Elsik
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Orlene Parris Arlington 5-09.00 1.75m 10 XO + 2 misses
2 Aron Garcia Houston Clear Lake 5-09.00 1.75m 8 XXO + 2 misses
3 Michaela Palu Northside Marshall 5-08.00 1.72m 6
4 Jahyda Reed Killeen Shoemaker 5-07.00 1.70m 4
5 Morgan Yarbrough San Antonio Reagan 5-04.00 1.62m 2
6 Danielle Candelaria Irving MacArthur 5-02.00 1.57m 1 O + 0 misses
7 Ebony Moss South Garlnd 5-02.00 1.57m XO + 0 misses
8 Jennifer Gueldner Houston Clear Lake 5-02.00 1.57m XO + 2 misses

Event 530 Boys Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================
National: ! 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
State: + 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield
Conf 5A: * 17-06 1990 Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Seth Arnold New Caney 16-00.00 4.87m 10
2 Chase Wolfle Amarillo 15-09.00 4.80m 8
3 Reese Watson Spring 15-06.00 4.72m 6
4 Tyler Jackson Harlingen 15-00.00 4.57m 3 X0 + 0 misses
4 Greg Lupton Humble Kingwood 15-00.00 4.57m 3 X0 + 0 misses
6 Cole Saathoff Northside O'Connor 14-06.00 4.41m 1 0 + 0 misses
7 John Feazell Mansfield 14-06.00 4.41m 0 + 1 miss
8 Raymond Matelli Pearland 14-06.00 4.41m 0 + 2 misses

Event 532 Boys Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX
State: + 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Conf 5A: * 75-09 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Garza Rio Grande City 63-00.00 19.20m 10
56-06.75 56-11.25 FOUL 60-02 60-05 63-00
2 Dartwan Bush Clute Brazoswood 60-02.75 18.35m 8
60-02.75 FOUL 59-11.25 57-06 FOUL 59-02.75
3 Will Spence Richardson 59-03.25 18.06m 6
FOUL 55-00.50 55-11.25 57-01.75 59-03.25 FOUL
4 Andrew Bourgeois Con Woodlnds 59-01.75 18.02m 4
56-00 57-00.25 57-09.50 59-01.75 58-01.25 FOUL
5 Jace Amaro San Anton MacArt 57-11.25 17.65m 2
54-01 55-06 57-11.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Mark McCoy Houston MacArthur 57-10.25 17.63m 1
52-04.25 57-10.25 55-08.75 57-06 FOUL FOUL
7 Matt Hardy Mansfield 53-07.00 16.33m
53-02.25 FOUL FOUL 53-07 51-11 52-08
8 Blake Jakobsson Burleson 52-05.75 15.99m
49-10.25 51-06.50 FOUL 52-04.50 FOUL 52-05.75

Event 531 Girls Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
State: + 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak
Conf 5A: * 51-02 1990 Stevanie Wadsworth, Hurst Bell
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Brea Garrett Arlington Martin 43-08.25 13.31m 10 next best 42'7.00"
43-08.25 40-07 35-09 39-10.75 41-04 42-07
2 Nicole Morgan Con Wood Col Prk 43-08.25 13.31m 8 next best 42'6.25"
39-04.25 41-05.50 41-05 41-00.25 42-06.25 43-08.25
3 Amber Jones Houston MacArthur 43-07.50 13.29m 6
40-04.25 FOUL 42-03.25 41-05.50 FOUL 43-07.50
4 Deja McKnight Odessa 42-06.50 12.96m 4
FOUL 40-06.25 40-00.50 41-08 41-02 42-06.50
5 Rekita Payne Houston MacArthur 41-07.75 12.69m 2
41-07.75 40-02.25 40-08.25 FOUL 38-11.25 39-03.50
6 Jasmine Davison San Anton Roosev 39-11.00 12.16m 1
39-02.50 39-11 37-03.75 38-01.75 38-00.50 38-07.50
7 Brittany Roberts Pflu Connall 39-06.00 12.03m
FOUL 37-03.50 39-06 38-05.25 FOUL 38-07.25
8 Rachel Taylor Round Rock 38-03.50 11.67m
FOUL FOUL 38-03.50 FOUL 37-05.50 FOUL

Event 526 Boys High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO
State: + 7-04.75 1983 James Lott, Refugio
Conf 5A: * 7-04 2004 Scott Sellers, Katy Cinco Ranch
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kerry Thompson Haltom City Haltom 7-00.00 2.13m 10 0 + 2 misses
2 Jerron Robinson Fort Bend Travis 7-00.00 2.13m 8 XX0 + 0 misses
3 Chris Parker San Anton MacArt 6-08.00 2.03m 6 0 + 1 miss
4 Chris Randle Temple 6-08.00 2.03m 4 X0 + 1 miss
5 Tyler Lee Tomball 6-08.00 2.03m 2 XX0 + 1 miss
6 Pierre Shephard Arlington Houston 6-08.00 2.03m 1 XX0 + 2 misses
7 Nick Coleman San Anton Est Ct 6-06.00 1.98m
-- Sean Spiehler Humble Kingwood NH

Event 503 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Picott/Solomon
State: + 44.60 2004 , Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
Conf 5A: * 44.60 2004 , Dallas Skyline
Thomas/Lacy/Curry/Greer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dallas Skyline 46.46 20
1) Alishia Perkins 2) Tiffany Hines
3) Breana Rossum 4) Bre'Yanna Wash
2 Cedar Hill 46.69 16
1) Neshiera Williams 2) Crystal Smith
3) Shakendra Gabriel 4) Alyssa Nichols
3 Fort Bend Hightower 46.75 12
1) Chelsea Stephen 2) Kayla Savoie
3) Carissa Hill 4) Franchelle Hill
4 De Soto 46.76 8
1) Brianna Mills 2) Nmachi Okoro
3) Chrishuna Williams 4) Joy Chadwick
5 Northside Warren 47.00 4
1) Breon Brothers 2) Shakelia Coleman
3) Dominique George 4) Ashley Rosebrough
6 Grand Prairie S Grand Prairie 47.58 2
1) Regina Hill 2) Kristina Griffin
3) Rachel Scruggs 4) Katara Nelson
7 San Antonio Wagner 48.67
1) Alysa Cain 2) Yvonne Williams
3) Kayla Robinson 4) Deja Pettit
-- Fort Bend Marshall DNF
1) Jazmine Armstrong 2) Shahira Ehiemua
3) Daijonae Miles 4) Jhorden Hunter

Event 504 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
State: + 39.76 1998 , Fort Worht Wyatt
Wesley/Clopton/Frankli/Wesley
Conf 5A: * 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt
Wesley/Clopton/Franklin/Wesley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 De Soto 40.74 20
1) Marcus Murphy 2) Traun Roberson
3) Devin Sanders 4) Reginald Reed
2 Galena Park North Shore 41.37 16
1) Larry Stephens 2) Tim Cornett
3) Devon Gibson 4) Jaylon Hicks
3 Fort Bend Willowridge 41.47 12
1) Lavon Collins 2) Randy Forest
3) Jakorin Graves 4) Hampton Hawkins
4 Converse Judson 41.52 8
1) Travon Gamboa 2) Mark Ash
3) Clayton Vaughn 4) Gabriel Hillard
5 Pflugerville Connally 41.59 4
1) Jacoby Sanders 2) Brandon Pittman
3) Brian Washington 4) Anthony Bryant
6 Lewisville Hebron 41.66 2
1) Wes Hammer 2) Ryan Pierce
3) Javon Robinson 4) David Jenkins
7 Lewisville 41.73
1) Miles McCloyen 2) Jordan Holt
3) Cass Brown 4) Trevon Caudle
-- Klein Collins DQ out of exchange zone
1) Travis Rhodes 2) Alex Reece
3) Marquise Cardinal 4) Charles Jackson

Event 505 Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area, PA
State: + 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 5A: * 2:08.16 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aliese Hyde Kil Hark Hts 2:12.07 10
2 Jamia Graham Odessa Permian 2:12.24 8
3 Briyanni Thomas Fort Bend Marshall 2:12.51 6
4 Kylie Cullinan Klein Collins 2:14.43 4
5 Kelsey Miller Katy Cinco Ranch 2:15.28 2
6 Melanie Stires EL Paso Eastwood 2:15.65 1
7 Hana Setterquist Austin Bowie 2:17.53
8 Jourdan Doffeny San Anton Highla 2:19.23

Event 506 Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C
State: + 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Conf 5A: * 1:48.21 2001 Jonathan Johnson, Abilene
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Thompson Kil Hark Hts 1:50.80 10
2 Sirron Warren Plano 1:52.12 8
3 Chrisshun Jamerson Alief Hastings 1:52.32 6
4 Raul Ramirez Eagle Pass Winn 1:52.63 4
5 Sam Perez Northside Clark 1:53.80 2
6 Anthony Coleman Alief Elsik 1:54.08 1
7 Aaron Allen McKinney Boyd 1:54.76
8 Cameron Foreman Georgetown 1:54.96

Event 507 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt Pleasant, CA
State: + 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Conf 5A: * 13.25 2003 Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Blackburn Dallas Sunset 13.39 1.9 10
2 Jesica Ejesieme Garland Rowlett 13.85 1.9 8
3 Erin Morris Keller Fossil Ridge 13.92 1.9 6
4 Chelsea Stephen Fort Bend Hightower 14.25 1.9 4
5 Brea Garrett Arlington Martin 14.28 1.9 2
6 Tina Valenzuela San Benito 14.37 1.9 1
7 Elvira Kristi Gonzalez Laredo Alexander 14.40 1.9
8 Kayla Savoie Fort Bend Hightower 14.68 1.9

Event 508 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
National: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH
State: + 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Conf 5A: * 13.34 1980 Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kenneth Minkah De Soto 13.62 1.7 10
2 Jake Wohlford Coppell 13.85 1.7 8
3 Jeylin Reed PA Memorial 13.90 1.7 6
4 Keyunta Hayes Tyler Lee 13.97 1.7 4
5 Christopher Cole Cedar Hill 14.11 1.7 2
6 Jacob Garza McAllen Memorial 14.21 1.7 1
7 Jerry Bynum Alief Elsik 14.35 1.7
8 Aaron Green San Antonio Madison 14.74 1.7

Event 509 Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA
State: + 11.16 2008 Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth Dunbar
Conf 5A: * 11.28 2002 Marshevet Hooker, South San Antonio
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 India Daniels Spring Westfield 11.64 1.0 10
2 Tiffany Hines Dallas Skyline 11.72 1.0 8
3 Jennifer Madu Plano East 11.74 1.0 6
4 Shakelia Coleman Northside Warren 11.81 1.0 4
5 Pamela Vinson Arlington 11.83 1.0 2
6 Franchelle Hill Fort Bend Hightower 11.98 1.0 1
7 Shondrea Littleton Northside Warren 12.57 1.0
-- Craishia Washington Katy Mayde Creek FS 1.0

Event 510 Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
National: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX
State: + 10.14 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville
Conf 5A: * 10.08 2009 Prezel Hardy, Killeen Ellison
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sheroid Evans Fort Bend Dulles 10.39 1.0 10
2 Jaylon Hicks GP N. Shore 10.50 1.0 8
3 Demarcus Jackson Richardson 10.61 1.0 6 .6089
4 Torian Oakley Conroe Oak Ridge 10.61 1.0 4 .6099
5 Shaun Powell El Paso El Dorado 10.75 1.0 2
6 Jacob Lady-Schreiber San Antonio Johnson 10.78 1.0 1
7 Oran Bennett Arlington Lamar 10.84 1.0
8 Anthony Bryant Pflu Connall 10.85 1.0

Event 511 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon/Lee/Woods/Solomon
State: + 1:34.51 2003 , Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
Conf 5A: * 1:34.51 2003 , Alief Elsik
Richie/Ketchum/Jones/Willard
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dallas Skyline 1:37.90 20
1) Alishia Perkins 2) A'Lexus Henderson
3) Breana Rossum 4) Bre'Yanna Wash
2 Fort Bend Marshall 1:38.25 16
1) Jazmine Armstrong 2) Shahira Ehiemua
3) Daijonae Miles 4) Jhorden Hunter
3 Lubbock Coronado 1:38.52 12
1) Shaunice Guyton 2) Jasmine Walker
3) Komissa Egon 4) Sharniece King
4 Duncanville 1:39.08 8
1) Mikayla Hightower 2) Karolyn Palmer
3) Johnecia Douglas 4) Keshira McKnight
5 Mesquite Horn 1:39.39 4
1) Kortani Rettig 2) Chiugo Okonkwo
3) Steleasha Dupree 4) Rhenique Williams
6 Fort Bend Hightower 1:39.83 2
1) Sandra Moran 2) Kayla Savoie
3) Carissa Hill 4) Franchelle Hill
7 San Antonio Wagner 1:42.24
1) Markesha Thomas 2) Jazzmine Ward
3) Deja Pettit 4) Yvonne Williams
-- Northside Stevens DNF
1) Kayla Hunt 2) Elexus Allen
3) Kayla Jackson 4) Sonja Scales

Event 512 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower, TX
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
State: + 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
Conf 5A: * 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower
Sweeny/Davis/Amarikwa/Lee
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 De Soto 1:24.36 20
1) Marcus Murphy 2) Traun Roberson
3) Devin Sanders 4) Reginald Reed
2 Lewisville Hebron 1:26.14 16
1) Wes Hammer 2) Ryan Pierce
3) Chad Barlow 4) David Jenkins
3 Galena Park North Shore 1:27.27 12
1) Tim Cornett 2) Larry Stephens
3) Devon Gibson 4) Deandrew White
4 Spring 1:27.41 8
1) Lorenzo Dixon 2) Darel' Haynes
3) Ridgeway Frank 4) Bryson Carter
5 San Antonio Johnson 1:27.84 4
1) JJ Latu 2) Jacob Lady-Schreiber
3) Roy Rucker 4) Zach Bradley
6 Alief Taylor 1:28.59 2
1) Chaz Adams 2) Greg Allen
3) James Scott 4) Willie Rone
-- San Antonio Wagner DQ zone violation
1) Kali Rashaad 2) Casey Rodriguez
3) Trayvon Martin 4) De'vante Mathis
-- Lewisville DQ zone violation
1) Miles McCloyen 2) Jordan Holt
3) Trevon Caudle 4) Cass Brown

Event 513 Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, San Diego Morse,
State: + 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Conf 5A: * 52.46 2005 Brandi Cross, Fort Bend Marshall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Diamond Dixon Houston Westside 52.92 10
2 Nefertari Hall Klein Collins 54.39 8
3 Blessing Mayungbe Houston Lamar 54.67 6
4 Chrishuna Williams De Soto 55.02 4
5 Elizabeth Kerpon Coppell 55.31 2
6 Alyssa Nichols Cedar Hill 56.18 1
7 Akelishana Holmes San Anton Southw 57.31
8 Shanave Swift Northside Clark 57.35

Event 514 Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, Salinas N. Salinas,
State: + 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Conf 5A: * 45.24 1994 Marlon Ramsey, Beaumont West Brook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bralon Taplin RR Stony PT 47.03 10
2 Randy Forest FB Willowrid 47.43 8
3 Clinton Collins Keller Fossil Ridge 48.06 6
4 Josh Schmiedehaus Round Rock Westwood 48.17 4
5 Aaron Kelley San Anton Southw 48.39 2
6 Richard Gary Duncanville 48.96 1
7 Nick Garza McAllen 49.61
8 Hampton Hawkins FB Willowrid 50.24

Event 515 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C
State: + 40.96 2008 Saginaw, Saginaw
Conf 5A: * 41.01 1998 Chava Demart, Houston Cypress Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Blackburn Dallas Sunset 41.08 10
2 Consuela Lindsey La Porte 42.00 8
3 Jesica Ejesieme Garland Rowlett 42.65 6
4 Elvira Kristi Gonzalez Laredo Alexander 43.65 4
5 Zariah Noyola Harlingen South 44.18 2
6 Chelsea Stephen Fort Bend Hightower 44.77 1
7 Briana Brown Arlington Bowie 45.00
8 Sh'Kendra Hightower Lubbock Monterey 45.91

Event 516 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, C
State: + 35.33 2007 Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove
Conf 5A: * 35.47 2003 Kerron Clement, La Porte
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gregory Coleman Northside Warren 36.86 10
2 Lavon Collins FB Willowrid 37.11 8
3 Jake Wohlford Coppell 37.21 6
4 Kenneth Minkah De Soto 37.28 4
5 Roberto Comancho Copperas Cove 38.20 2
6 Jerry Bynum Alief Elsik 38.44 1
7 Jacob Garza McAllen Memorial 38.51
8 Christopher Cole Cedar Hill 40.54

Event 517 Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA
State: + 22.84 2007 Tiffany Townsend, Killeen
Conf 5A: * 23.04 1981 La Shon Nedd, Dallas Skyline
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Houston Fort Bend Elkins 23.62 1.4 10
2 Tiffany Hines Dallas Skyline 23.71 1.4 8
3 Pamela Vinson Arlington 24.02 1.4 6
4 India Daniels Spring Westfield 24.03 1.4 4
5 Dephanie Adeyemi Lew Flow Mou 24.19 1.4 2
6 Craishia Washington Katy Mayde Creek 24.56 1.4 1
7 Ashley Rosebrough Northside Warren 24.79 1.4
8 LaShawnda Simmons Pflugerville 25.12 1.4

Event 518 Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX
State: + 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Conf 5A: * 20.24 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sheroid Evans Fort Bend Dulles 20.82 1.4 10
2 Deandrew White GP N. Shore 21.21 1.4 8
3 Traun Roberson De Soto 21.28 1.4 6
4 Devin Sanders De Soto 21.31 1.4 4
5 Clayton Vaughn Converse Judson 21.41 1.4 2
6 Kali Rashaad San Antonio Wagner 21.63 1.4 1
7 Miles McCloyen Lewisville 21.86 1.4
8 Abraham Hall S Grand Prairie 22.13 1.4

Event 519 Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbrid
State: + 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Conf 5A: * 4:43.58 2005 Erin Bedell, Plano West
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rachel Johnson Plano 4:53.75 10
2 Amanda Russell CP Vista Ridge 4:56.54 8
3 Catie Daigre Humble Kingwood 5:01.48 6
4 Regan Tindell Belton 5:01.49 4
5 Nina Herrera EL Paso Franklin 5:01.53 2
6 Sophie Blake Humble Kingwood 5:02.25 1
7 Rachel Baptista Austin 5:07.79
8 Gabriela Salazar Psja Memorial 5:11.19

Event 520 Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA
State: + 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Klein Oak
Conf 5A: * 4:03.27 2003 Steve Magness, Klein Oak
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Connor Adams Lew Flow Mou 4:12.12 10
2 Justin Brinkley Humble Kingwood 4:13.08 8
3 Craig Lutz Lewisville Marcus 4:15.18 6
4 Jacob Benn Northside Stevens 4:17.54 4
5 Ryan Dohner Klein Oak 4:17.65 2
6 Brian Gohlke Con Wood Col Prk 4:18.38 1
7 Colin Slattery San Anton MacArt 4:22.04
8 Anthony Aguinaga Channelview 4:25.75

Event 521 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Woods/ Harris/Lee/Solomon
State: + 3:38.52 2005 , Fort Bend Marshall
Wardsworth/Cross/Mitchell/Cross
Conf 5A: * 3:38.52 2005 , Fort Bend Marshall
Wardsworth/C. Cross/Mitchell/ B. Cross
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Houston Lamar 3:42.31 20 anchor- 53.85
1) Tyneisha McCoy 2) Bria Guerin
3) Ayanna McGee 4) Blessing Mayungbe
2 De Soto 3:42.39 16
1) Tia Gamble 2) Kierra Hamilton
3) Maegan Cowan 4) Chrishuna Williams
3 Fort Bend Elkins 3:44.31 12
1) Taylor Houston 2) Ebanga Arrey
3) Amber Gilmore 4) Alexis Solomon
4 Conroe The Woodlands 3:44.89 8
1) Jonelle Cathey-Harper 2) Tess Howard
3) Alexis Crowe 4) Justine Charbonnet
5 Grand Prairie S Grand Prairie 3:49.95 4
1) Katara Nelson 2) Trashonda Lemon
3) Taylor Johnson 4) Rachel Scruggs
6 Coppell 3:51.34 2
1) Valerie Osamor 2) Megan Kalu
3) Chiamaka Ukoha 4) Elizabeth Kerpon
7 Converse Judson 3:54.21
1) Lakeitra Wright 2) Evelyn Clark
3) Madison Miller 4) Ashley Moreno
8 San Antonio Roosevelt 4:01.63
1) Alora Bowser 2) DeAndrea Gardner
3) Asha Hampton-Finch 4) Niaga Mitchell-Cole



Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=====================================================================================
1) Dallas Skyline 56 2) De SOTO 36
3) HOUSTON LAMAR 26 4) Fort Bend Marshall 23
5) FORT BEND ELKINS 22 6) Fort Bend Hightower 20
6) Killeen Harker Heights 20 6) PLANO 20
6) Dallas Sunset 20 10) ARLINGTON 18
11) CEDAR HILL 17 12) ARLINGTON MARTIN 16
12) Cedar Park Vista Ridge 16 14) GARLAND ROWLETT 15
15) SPRING WESTFIELD 14 15) Northside Brandeis 14
17) LUBBOCK CORONADO 12 17) PLANO EAST 12
17) KLEIN COLLINS 12 20) HUMBLE KINGWOOD 11
21) HOUSTON WESTSIDE 10 21) DUNCANVILLE 10
21) La PORTE 10 21) ROUND ROCK 10
21) BELTON 10 21) TOMBALL 10
21) Houston Clear Lake 10 28) CONROE THE WOODLANDS 9
29) ROUND ROCK MCNEIL 8 29) Conroe Woodlands College 8
29) HOUSTON MacArthur 8 29) CONVERSE JUDSON 8
29) AMARILLO TASCOSA 8 29) ODESSA PERMIAN 8
29) PEARLAND 8 29) Northside Warren 8
37) Grand Prairie S Grand Prai 6 37) Northside Marshall 6
37) WYLIE 6 37) Keller Fossil Ridge 6
37) Northwest 6 42) SAN BENITO 5
43) ODESSA 4 43) KILLEEN SHOEMAKER 4
43) NEW BRAUNFELS 4 43) COPPELL 4
43) LAREDO ALEXANDER 4 43) Mesquite Horn 4
49) EL PASO FRANKLIN 2 49) HARLINGEN SOUTH 2
49) Katy Cinco Ranch 2 49) SAN ANTONIO REAGAN 2
49) KATY 2 49) Lewisville Flower Mound 2
55) EL PASO EASTWOOD 1 55) PLANO WEST 1
55) AUSTIN 1 55) San Antonio Roosevelt 1
55) KATY MAYDE CREEK 1 55) Irving MacArthur 1

Event 522 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 , Hawthorne, CA
March/Graham/Kelly/Thomas
State: + 3:09.14 1984 , Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
Conf 5A: * 3:09.14 1984 , Dallas Roosevelt
Allen/Melton/Carden/Martin
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Conroe 3:14.65 20 anchor- 47.06
1) Dawelo Sears 2) Christopher Parks
3) Marquise Sneed 4) Desmon Jones
2 Galena Park North Shore 3:14.66 16
1) Cameron Buckner 2) Tre'von Davis
3) Artigus Johnson 4) Deandrew White
3 Southlake Carroll 3:15.37 12
1) Scott Peterson 2) Roman Namdar
3) Peyton Williams 4) Mac McGuire
4 San Antonio Southwest 3:17.23 8
1) Terrance Jenkins 2) Jonathan Rocha
3) Steven Lacivita 4) Aaron Kelley
5 Killeen Ellison 3:17.90 4
1) Larry Brooks 2) Brian Dawkins
3) Sean McBryde 4) Chris Hall
6 Lewisville 3:18.42 2
1) Alex Alvarez 2) Lonnie Tipton
3) Eric Worrall 4) Dexter Taylor
7 New Braunfels 3:19.90
1) Grant Reber 2) Chris Tysdal
3) Ray Dyer 4) John Simmons
-- Fort Bend Willowridge DQ unsportsmanlike
1) Hampton Hawkins 2) Lavon Collins
3) Blake Williams 4) Randy Forest


Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=====================================================================================
1) Galena Park North Shore 88 2) De SOTO 64
3) Fort Bend Willowridge 28 4) FORT BEND DULLES 20
4) RICHARDSON 20 4) CONROE 20
7) LEWISVILLE HEBRON 18 8) SPRING 14
8) LEWISVILLE MARCUS 14 8) SOUTHLAKE CARROLL 14
8) CONROE OAK RIDGE 14 8) COPPELL 14
13) KLEIN OAK 12 13) KLEIN 12
15) HUMBLE KINGWOOD 11 15) RIO GRANDE CITY 11
17) AMARILLO 10 17) NEW CANEY 10
17) HALTOM CITY HALTOM 10 17) Northside Warren 10
17) Lewisville Flower Mound 10 17) San Antonio Southwest 10
17) Round Rock Stony Point 10 17) Northside Stevens 10
17) Killeen Harker Heights 10 17) CONVERSE JUDSON 10
27) LUBBOCK CORONADO 9 28) Fort Bend Travis 8
28) PLANO 8 28) San Antonio MacArthur 8
28) Clute Brazoswood 8 32) COPPERAS COVE 6
32) ALIEF HASTINGS 6 32) Northside Brandeis 6
32) CEDAR PARK 6 32) Port Arthur Memorial 6
32) Keller Fossil Ridge 6 38) San Antonio Johnson 5
39) BAYTOWN LEE 4 39) Eagle Pass Winn 4
39) Corpus Christi Carroll 4 39) Pflugerville Connally 4
39) TEMPLE 4 39) KILLEEN ELLISON 4
39) CONROE THE WOODLANDS 4 39) TYLER LEE 4
39) Round Rock Westwood 4 48) HARLINGEN 3
48) San Antonio Wagner 3 50) LEWISVILLE 2
50) ALIEF ELSIK 2 50) CEDAR HILL 2
50) El Paso El Dorado 2 50) Alief Taylor 2
50) TOMBALL 2 50) Northside Clark 2
57) HOUSTON MacArthur 1 57) DUNCANVILLE 1
57) Conroe Woodlands College P 1 57) Houston Clear Lake 1
57) McAllen Memorial 1 57) SPRING WESTFIELD 1
57) Northside O'Connor 1 57) ARLINGTON HOUSTON 1

 

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 15 4 118  
2014 1 2 3 8  
2013 1 4 8 287  
2012 2   3    
2011 1 1 1    
2010 1 1 1    
2009 1   5    
2008     1    
2000 1 56 1