Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Shane   May 2nd 2010, 10:50pm

Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Class 1A Results
Class 2A Results
Class 3A Results  5/7/2010
Class 4A Results  5/8/2010

 

Class 1A Results

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2010 10:46 AM
FHSAA Class 1A Florida Finals - 4/30/2010
www.halfmiletiming.com
Showalter Field: Winter Park, Fl
Results

Event 1 Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anderson, Nancy 12 Benjamin 5-06.00 10
2 Miller, Zinnia 12 Florida Air 5-04.00 8
3 Kilts, Lauren 10 Mount Dora Bible 5-00.00 4.50
3 White, Mallory 9 Lakeland Chr 5-00.00 4.50
3 McGuire, Kathleen 11 Keswick 5-00.00 4.50
3 Lassegue, Cybille 11 Highlands 5-00.00 4.50
7 Hammer, Alia 8 Calvary J5-00.00 2
8 McClure, Kimmi 12 Circle Christian J5-00.00 1
9 Davis, Leigh-Ann 12 Lakeland Chr J5-00.00
10 Mullins, Jennica 11 Northside Christ 4-10.00
10 Williams, Mychae Graceville High 4-10.00
12 Downy, Meg 10 Benjamin J4-10.00
-- Monds, Chelsea 10 Mandarin Chr NH
-- Kinkey, Katherine 12 Paxton NH
-- Cochrane, Caroline 8 Hilliard NH
-- Walker, Megan 10 Port St. Joe NH

Event 2 Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, James 12 FAMU 6-04.00 10
2 Schooley, Charly 11 Benjamin J6-04.00 8
3 Prude, Gemikal 11 Holy Trinity J6-04.00 5.50
3 Osborne, Kuamaine 12 Florida Air J6-04.00 5.50
5 Holman, Will 12 Carroll J6-04.00 4
6 Kilts, Bryan 12 Mount Dora Bible 6-02.00 3
7 Dang, David 11 Admiral Farragut J6-02.00 2
8 Bruce, Isaiah 11 Providence J6-02.00 1
9 Scott, Will 12 Northside Christ 6-00.00
10 Ryans, Darion 12 Summit J6-00.00
11 Stone, Brandon 10 Trenton 5-10.00
11 White, Justin SR Jay 5-10.00
13 Aldridge, Russell 12 Lakeland Chr J5-10.00
14 Cadet, Thierry 12 Santa Fe Cat J5-10.00
15 Louis, Christopher 12 Upperroom 5-08.00
-- Smith, Timothy 10 Baker NH

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Enders, Lindsey 11 Holy Trinity 12-00.00 10
2 Lewis, Ashleigh 12 Port St. Joe 11-00.00 8
3 Skidmore, Kylee 11 P.K. Yonge S 10-06.00 6
4 Van Winkle, Lillian 8 Maclay J10-06.00 4.50
4 Walker, Megan 10 Port St. Joe J10-06.00 4.50
6 Fisher, Jamie 11 Benjamin 10-00.00 3
7 Rectanus, Erin 11 Comm. Sch Naples 9-06.00 2
8 Robinson, Kelly 12 Comm. Sch Naples J9-06.00 1
9 Battista, Ali 11 W Academy J9-06.00
10 Grekos, Valentina 10 Comm. Sch Naples 9-00.00
11 Byrnes, Paige 10 Lake Mary Prep. J9-00.00
12 Azaret, Janelle 11 Flor Christian J9-00.00
13 Koos, Lauren 12 Mount Dora Bible J9-00.00
14 Stern, Kelsey 8 St. Johns Countr 8-00.00
14 Teeters, Blaire 12 Coral Spring 8-00.00
14 Aspinwall, Anieke 10 Lakeland Chr 8-00.00

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Runyan, Gem 11 Admiral Farragut 14-06.00 10
2 Rideout, Grant 12 Northside Christ J14-06.00 8
3 Erbe, Donovan 10 Admiral Farragut J14-06.00 6
4 Van Houtteghem, Logan 12 Coral Spring J14-06.00 5
5 Canatsey, Conner 11 Circle Christian 14-00.00 3.50
5 Carrigan, Christopher SR Jay 14-00.00 3.50
7 Maguire, Thomas 12 Heat 13-00.00 2
8 Harel-Canada, Anthony 12 W Academy 12-06.00 1
9 Weaver, Kyle 9 Maclay J12-06.00
10 Kistemaker, Jon 10 Keswick J12-06.00
11 Smith, Corey 9 Holy Trinity J12-06.00
12 Boughton, Dakota SR Jay 12-00.00
12 Peak, Brandon 11 Port St. Joe 12-00.00
14 Hempsted, Ryan 11 Trinity Prep 11-06.00
-- Dayao, Chris 11 Bishop John NH
-- Oman, Hunter 10 W Academy NH

Event 5 Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Parker, Kayla 12 Port St. Joe 19-05.50 2.4 10
2 Miller, Zinnia 12 Florida Air 18-01.00 0.8 8
3 Larabee, Leah 11 Lake Mary Prep. 17-08.50 +0.0 6
4 Mcqueen, Darrielle 8 North Florida Ch 17-03.25 +0.0 5
5 Charles, Melissa 12 Curley 16-11.75 1.3 4
6 McPherson, Kaneidra 9 Moore Haven 16-06.25 0.9 3
7 Nichols, Caroline 10 W Academy 16-05.25 2.2 2
8 Thompson, Adanna 9 P.K. Yonge S 16-05.00 0.3 1
9 Goodman, Lakiesha 12 Lakeland Vic 16-02.00 0.7 16'1.75"
10 Twellmeyer, Stephanie 12 Comm. Sch Naples J16-02.00 0.7 16'0.25"
11 Battista, Ali 11 W Academy 16-00.00 1.3
12 Williams, Delise 8 Coral Spring 15-11.75 0.4
13 McCorvey, Imoni 10 Maclay 15-11.25 2.3
14 Allen, Alyssa 11 St Stepehen's 15-06.50 0.7
15 Savage, Taylor 11 Bishop John 15-06.00 1.3
16 Smith, Brittany Graceville High 15-03.75 1.3

Event 6 Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kilts, Bryan 12 Mount Dora Bible 23-05.00 +0.0 10
2 Gordon, David 12 Upperroom 23-03.00 +0.0 8
3 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 23-02.50 1.5 6
4 Agama, Aklesso 10 Dade Christian 23-00.00 0.7 5
5 Washington, Joetavious 10 Melb. Cent. Cath 22-06.00 +0.0 4
6 Perry, John 12 Branford 22-02.00 2.9 3
7 Williams, Ian 12 King's 22-01.00 0.8 2
8 Eutsay, Xavier Sneads High Scho 21-08.50 0.6 1
9 Knauf, Benjamin 10 Santa Fe Cat 21-08.00 +0.0 21'7.50"
10 Bryant, Frantanzy 12 Eagle's View J21-08.00 0.6 20'10"
11 Turner, Antonio 11 Hamilton County 21-00.50 +0.0
12 Bing, Darius 12 Carrollwood Day 20-11.50 2.2
13 Greene, Rashad 12 Warner Christian 20-11.00 0.8
14 Thompson, Nehemiah 11 Coral Spring 20-01.50 1.0
-- Lunsford, Andrew 11 Evangelical Chr. FOUL
-- Jenkins, Rayshawn 10 Admiral Farragut FOUL

Event 7 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mcqueen, Darrielle 8 North Florida Ch 37-06.50 NWI 10
2 Johnson, Mariah 12 Port St. Joe 37-01.50 NWI 8
3 Larry, Fanequa 11 Port St. Joe 36-10.50 NWI 6
4 Battista, Ali 11 W Academy 36-03.00 NWI 5
5 McCorvey, Imoni 10 Maclay 36-02.25 NWI 4
6 Bosket, Karmen 11 W Academy 35-03.75 NWI 3
7 Larabee, Leah 11 Lake Mary Prep. 34-08.75 NWI 2
8 Valcour, Vanessa 11 NW Christian 34-03.25 NWI 1
9 Russi, Jessi 12 Father Lopez 33-07.00 NWI
10 Goodwin, Victoria 10 Northside Christ 33-02.50 NWI
11 Reiner, Carly 9 Tampa Prep 32-10.75 NWI
12 Burney, Morgan 9 Lake Mary Prep. 32-10.25 NWI
13 Morrow, Amelia 11 Providence 32-09.00 NWI
14 Schultz, Sarah 10 Northside Christ 31-11.00 NWI
15 Paradice, Lydia 12 Heat 31-05.75 NWI
16 Pigott, Haley 8 Evangelical Chr. 31-00.25 NWI

Event 8 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 47-04.00 0.6 10
2 Turner, Antonio 11 Hamilton County 45-06.00 +0.0 8
3 Lunsford, Andrew 11 Evangelical Chr. 44-08.50 +0.0 6
4 Agama, Aklesso 10 Dade Christian 44-02.50 0.9 5
5 Bryant, Frantanzy 12 Eagle's View 43-10.00 +0.0 4
6 Kilts, Bryan 12 Mount Dora Bible 43-09.00 +0.0 3
7 Perry, John 12 Branford 43-07.50 0.6 2
8 Jackson, Delton 10 Warner Christian 42-08.00 1.2 1
9 Ferguson, Teron 12 Coral Spring 42-01.00 0.8
10 Potts, Kevin Graceville High 42-00.00 +0.0
11 Golden, Jeffrey 10 Northside Christ 41-10.00 0.2
12 Walshaw, Darren 10 Providence 41-07.50 1.4
13 Curlee, Tyler 12 W Academy 40-05.00 1.2
14 garcia, ulises 10 Calvary 40-01.50 0.5
-- Bell, Keivon 11 Moore Haven FOUL
-- Weche, McWayne 12 Lakeland Chr FOUL

Event 9 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walker, Erin 12 Paxton 133-04 10
2 Medina, Christina 11 W Academy 122-02 8
3 Greenberg, Jesse 12 Holy Trinity 119-10 6
4 Copeland, Stephanie 8 Branford 118-05 5
5 Halle, Tori 12 Keswick 115-02 4
6 Ogelsby, Destini 11 Admiral Farragut 112-04 3
7 Harris, Tori 11 Bish. McLaughlin 111-06 2
8 Jones, Sharonda 12 Coral Spring 111-03 1
9 Ncube, Thapelo 12 Pensacola Christ 107-02
10 Maple, Kadejah 11 W Christian 106-04
11 Stanton, Ihla 12 Carroll 95-04
12 Neale, Breckley 12 Oak Hall Sch 94-02
13 Grandin, Chrissy 9 Trinity Prep 90-07
14 Jones, Morgan 10 Baker 89-04
15 Shannon, Ashley 12 Father Lopez 88-11
16 Hurtado, Sarah 10 Seacrest Country 80-11

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wallace, Jamaal 12 King's 156-04 10
2 Rapp, Eric 11 Mount Dora Bible 155-00 8
3 Sineus, Markindey 12 Seven Rivers Chr 149-05 6
4 Starkey, Ross 12 Seacrest Country 147-06 5
5 Cassidy, Michael Sneads High Scho 146-11 4
6 McKendree, Michael 12 Hilliard 145-09 3
7 McHugh, James 12 Carroll 140-01 2
8 Fiore, Tony 11 Bishop John 139-06 1
9 Salvador, Robert 12 Flor Christian 136-07
10 Polk, James SR Jay 132-04
11 Teckenbrock, Bradley 11 Bell 132-02
12 Adams, Jared 12 St. John Lut 131-10
13 Rhine, Joel 11 Indian Rocks Chr 130-05
14 Valme', Joey 11 W Christian 125-04
15 Woods, Mitch 12 Comm. Sch Naples 119-01
16 Valette, Alex 12 Holy Trinity 109-03

Event 11 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClendon, Jessica Graceville High 38-02.50 10
2 Jones, Sharonda 12 Coral Spring 37-06.25 8
3 Brady, Kaysha 10 Cresent City 37-00.75 6
4 Kelley, Ja'Quilla 9 Wildwood 35-03.50 5
5 Greenberg, Jesse 12 Holy Trinity 34-02.75 4
6 Ogelsby, Destini 11 Admiral Farragut 34-02.00 3
7 Halle, Tori 12 Keswick 33-08.50 2
8 Martin, Samiria 9 Jefferson County 33-04.25 1
9 Copeland, Stephanie 8 Branford 31-11.50
10 Stephenson, Zebidah 12 Dade Christian 31-10.00
11 Gomes, Stephanie 11 Shorecrest Prep 31-02.50
12 Hurtado, Sarah 10 Seacrest Country 31-00.00
13 Jones, Lakendra 11 Florida Air 30-10.50
14 Edgecombe, Shatorreia 09 Curley 30-02.00
15 Miller, Ashley 10 W Christian 28-01.00
-- Ward, Kasey Graceville High DNS

Event 12 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Osking, Justin 11 Carroll 55-05.00 10
2 Cassidy, Michael Sneads High Scho 50-00.00 8
3 Wallace, Jamaal 12 King's 48-04.75 6
4 Broiles, Justin 12 P.K. Yonge S 47-02.75 5
5 Huth, Eric 12 St. Joseph 47-02.25 4
6 Haas, Casey 12 Faith Christian 47-01.00 3
7 Sineus, Markindey 12 Seven Rivers Chr 45-11.00 2
8 McKendree, Michael 12 Hilliard 45-03.50 1
9 Lindbergh, Kyle 12 Coral Spring 44-06.50
10 Major, Joshua 12 North Florida Ch 44-05.00
11 Salvador, Robert 12 Flor Christian 43-03.75
12 Harvey, Sean 12 Indian Rocks Chr 41-09.00
13 Beaver, Cody 11 Seven Rivers Chr 41-05.50
14 Mendoza, Shane 10 Bish. McLaughlin 38-03.00
15 Shafaat, Faysal 12 Orlando Lutheran 38-02.75
-- Ellington, Nick 11 Freeport FOUL

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Kayla 12 Port St. Joe 12.14Q -1.8 1
2 Williams, Mychae Graceville High 12.71Q -1.4 2
3 Jackson, Katie 10 P.K. Yonge S 12.82Q -1.4 2
4 Greenberg, Jesse 12 Holy Trinity 12.85Q -1.8 1
5 Dixon, Kandice 11 P.K. Yonge S 12.94Q -1.4 2
6 Buchanan, Jade 09 Parkway 13.00Q -1.8 1
7 Ruch, Kimberly 10 King's 13.02q -1.4 2
8 Harrel, Alexis 7 NW Christian 13.11q -1.8 1
9 Thompson, Adanna 9 P.K. Yonge S 13.13 -1.8 1
9 Larry, Fanequa 11 Port St. Joe 13.13 -1.4 2
11 Charles, Melissa 12 Curley 13.29 -1.8 1
12 McPherson, Kaneidra 9 Moore Haven 13.39 -1.4 2
12 Reiner, Carly 9 Tampa Prep 13.39 -1.8 1
14 Olds, Asia 10 Northside Christ 13.45 -1.4 2
15 Goodman, Lakiesha 12 Lakeland Vic 13.57 -1.8 1
16 Paul, Kinysa Cottondale High 13.76 -1.4 2

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Kayla 12 Port St. Joe 12.23 -2.0 10
2 Williams, Mychae Graceville High 12.65 -2.0 8
3 Jackson, Katie 10 P.K. Yonge S 12.77 -2.0 6
4 Dixon, Kandice 11 P.K. Yonge S 12.97 -2.0 5
5 Greenberg, Jesse 12 Holy Trinity 13.00 -2.0 4
6 Buchanan, Jade 09 Parkway 13.02 -2.0 3
7 Ruch, Kimberly 10 King's 13.12 -2.0 2
8 Harrel, Alexis 7 NW Christian 13.30 -2.0 1

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 11.16Q -2.1 1
2 Williams, Ian 12 King's 11.20Q -2.4 2
3 Addison, Andre 12 Cresent City 11.22Q -2.1 1
4 Davis, Jeffery Sneads High Scho 11.25Q -2.4 2
5 Nash, Thomas 12 Melb. Cent. Cath 11.28Q -2.4 2
6 Smith, Ivory 10 Baker 11.47Q -2.1 1
7 Nealy, Bernard 12 Lighthouse Chr. 11.32q -2.4 2
8 Knauf, Benjamin 10 Santa Fe Cat 11.41q -2.4 2
9 Curry, Dakarai 11 Mount Dora Bible 11.48 -2.1 1 11.472
10 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary J11.48 -2.1 1 11.480
11 Perry, John 12 Branford 11.62 -2.1 1
12 Stone, Marcus 12 Lakeland Chr 11.70 -2.4 2
13 Givens, Cortavios 8 Admiral Farragut 11.83 -2.4 2
14 Little, Matt 10 Indian Rocks Chr 11.95 -2.1 1
15 Brewster, Keidrick 12 Parkway 12.31 -2.4 2
-- Lantigua, Nestor 11 Heritage DNS -2.1 1

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 10.99 -1.8 10
2 Williams, Ian 12 King's 11.07 -1.8 8
3 Nealy, Bernard 12 Lighthouse Chr. 11.18 -1.8 6
4 Knauf, Benjamin 10 Santa Fe Cat 11.26 -1.8 5
5 Addison, Andre 12 Cresent City 11.36 -1.8 4
6 Davis, Jeffery Sneads High Scho 11.37 -1.8 3
7 Nash, Thomas 12 Melb. Cent. Cath 11.38 -1.8 2
8 Smith, Ivory 10 Baker 11.60 -1.8 1

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Kayla 12 Port St. Joe 25.21Q -2.3 1
2 Jackson, Katie 10 P.K. Yonge S 26.09Q -2.4 2
3 Mcqueen, Darrielle 8 North Florida Ch 26.17Q -2.4 2
4 Olds, Asia 10 Northside Christ 26.45Q -2.3 1
5 Miller, Zinnia 12 Florida Air 26.35Q -2.4 2
6 Larry, Fanequa 11 Port St. Joe 26.58Q -2.3 1
7 Dixon, Kandice 11 P.K. Yonge S 26.42q -2.4 2
8 Agama, Katchana 12 Dade Christian 26.49q -2.4 2
9 Okeke, Amaka 12 Dade Christian 26.75 -2.3 1
10 Twellmeyer, Stephanie 12 Comm. Sch Naples 26.89 -2.4 2
11 Harrel, Alexis 7 NW Christian 27.03 -2.3 1
12 Bennie, Ashley 10 Parkway 27.20 -2.3 1
13 Allen, Alyssa 11 St Stepehen's 27.33 -2.3 1
14 Rogers, Alana 12 Out of Door Acad 27.80 -2.4 2
15 Alfred, Joanne 12 St. John Lut 27.83 -2.4 2
16 Murrell, Naiya Blountstown High 27.93 -2.3 1

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Kayla 12 Port St. Joe 25.13 -2.2 10
2 Miller, Zinnia 12 Florida Air 26.14 -2.2 8
3 Mcqueen, Darrielle 8 North Florida Ch 26.15 -2.2 6
4 Agama, Katchana 12 Dade Christian 26.40 -2.2 5
5 Dixon, Kandice 11 P.K. Yonge S 26.41 -2.2 4
6 Olds, Asia 10 Northside Christ 26.56 -2.2 3
7 Larry, Fanequa 11 Port St. Joe 26.93 -2.2 2
8 Jackson, Katie 10 P.K. Yonge S 27.47 -2.2 1

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Ivory 10 Baker 22.67Q -2.1 1
2 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 22.77Q -1.5 2
3 Millines, Darius 12 Heritage 22.71Q -2.1 1
4 Williams, Ian 12 King's 22.80Q -1.5 2
5 Brewster, Keidrick 12 Parkway 22.82Q -2.1 1
6 Knauf, Benjamin 10 Santa Fe Cat 22.89Q -1.5 2
7 Thornton, Joshua 11 Glades 22.84q -2.1 1
8 Addison, Andre 12 Cresent City 23.01q -1.5 2
9 Shannon, Jordan 12 P.K. Yonge S 23.16 -2.1 1
10 Stone, Marcus 12 Lakeland Chr 23.31 -1.5 2
11 Maye, Marcus 10 Holy Trinity 23.38 -2.1 1
12 Curry, Dakarai 11 Mount Dora Bible 23.41 -2.1 1
13 Nealy, Devondrick 11 Jefferson County 23.95 -1.5 2
14 Davis, Jeffery Sneads High Scho 25.61 -1.5 2
-- Scott, Will 12 Northside Christ DNF -2.1 1
-- Bell, Keivon 11 Moore Haven DNF -1.5 2

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Ian 12 King's 22.15 -2.6 10
2 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 22.32 -2.6 8
3 Knauf, Benjamin 10 Santa Fe Cat 22.53 -2.6 6
4 Millines, Darius 12 Heritage 22.61 -2.6 5
5 Smith, Ivory 10 Baker 22.86 -2.6 4
6 Brewster, Keidrick 12 Parkway 22.87 -2.6 3
7 Addison, Andre 12 Cresent City 23.13 -2.6 2
8 Thornton, Joshua 11 Glades 23.42 -2.6 1

Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gayles, Gabby 8 Holy Trinity 58.30 2 10
2 Brown, Kamesha 10 Fort Meade H 58.38 1 8
3 Twellmeyer, Stephanie 12 Comm. Sch Naples 58.51 2 6
4 Anderson, Cassidy 9 Baker 58.72 2 5
5 Howell, Hannah 9 St Stepehen's 59.22 2 4
6 Jackson, Katie 10 P.K. Yonge S 59.42 1 3
7 Warren, Naomi 11 Port St. Joe 59.44 1 2
8 Nestler, Jen 10 Benjamin 59.68 2 1
9 Kelly, Dominique 10 Calvary 59.89 1
10 Stetzer, Emily 11 King's 1:00.50 1
11 Thompson, Adanna 9 P.K. Yonge S 1:00.94 2
12 Bosket, Karmen 11 W Academy 1:01.34 2
13 Sims, Erica 10 University C 1:01.49 2
14 Palm, Hannah 9 Keswick 1:01.80 1
15 Bane, Mallory 9 St. Johns Countr 1:03.52 1
16 Beachum, Shakera Graceville High 1:05.46 1

Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Washington, Talyn 11 Berean 49.05 2 10
2 Thornton, Joshua 11 Glades 49.38 2 8
3 Jackson, Lamar 11 Wildwood 49.79 2 6
4 Simon, TJ 10 Holy Trinity 50.42 2 5
5 Williams, Dean 09 Coral Spring 50.67 1 4
6 Price, Colton Wewahitchka High 51.04 1 3
7 Potts, Kevin Graceville High 51.53 2 2
8 Tylman, Philip 12 Shorecrest Prep 51.55 2 1
9 McQuagge, Matt 12 St. Francis 51.76 1
10 Lewis, Lincoln 12 Maclay 52.21 1
11 McElwaine, Rob 12 Comm. Sch Naples 52.57 1
12 Turley, Mathis 10 Evangelical Chr. 52.90 1
-- Gordon, David 12 Upperroom FS 2
-- Scott, John 12 Baker DNF 1
-- VanDeilen, Jimmy 11 Northside Christ DNF 1
-- Shannon, Jordan 12 P.K. Yonge S DNS 2

Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parker, Kayla 12 Port St. Joe 14.37Q -1.3 1
2 Enders, Lindsey 11 Holy Trinity 15.47Q -2.1 2
3 Gardner, Kayla 10 W Academy 15.00Q -1.3 1
4 Gebben, Ansley 11 First Acad (Orl) 15.74Q -2.1 2
5 Johnson, Mariah 12 Port St. Joe 15.07Q -1.3 1
6 Larabee, Leah 11 Lake Mary Prep. 16.25Q -2.1 2
7 Davison, Taylor 11 Warner Christian 16.46q -2.1 2
8 Goodwin, Victoria 10 Northside Christ 16.52q -1.3 1
9 Rodriguez, Winter 09 Dade Christian 16.54 -2.1 2
10 Billberg, Cassie 12 Evangelical Chr. 16.60 -1.3 1
11 Technow, Katy 12 Heat 16.94 -1.3 1
12 Fallin, Tara 12 Coral Spring 17.04 -2.1 2
13 Casey, Jenn 11 Shorecrest Prep 17.41 -1.3 1
14 Quigg, Kathryn 9 Baker 18.38 -2.1 2
15 Harris, Paige 11 Comm. Sch Naples 20.70 -1.3 1
-- Stern, Kelsey 8 St. Johns Countr DNF -2.1 2

Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Kayla 12 Port St. Joe 14.27 -1.7 10
2 Gardner, Kayla 10 W Academy 14.81 -1.7 8
3 Johnson, Mariah 12 Port St. Joe 14.93 -1.7 6
4 Enders, Lindsey 11 Holy Trinity 15.13 -1.7 5
5 Gebben, Ansley 11 First Acad (Orl) 15.14 -1.7 4
6 Davison, Taylor 11 Warner Christian 16.27 -1.7 3
7 Larabee, Leah 11 Lake Mary Prep. 16.29 -1.7 2
8 Goodwin, Victoria 10 Northside Christ 16.68 -1.7 1

Event 22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenkins, Rayshawn 10 Admiral Farragut 14.97Q -1.4 2
2 Johnson, Tyrone 12 Mount Dora Bible 14.99Q -0.8 1
3 Bruce, Isaiah 11 Providence 15.36Q -0.8 1
4 Barrington, Leonard 12 FAMU 15.41Q -1.4 2
5 Huth, Eric 12 St. Joseph 15.50Q -0.8 1
6 Hill, Bryce 11 Upperroom 15.68Q -1.4 2
7 Pierre, Dominick 12 Calvary 15.55q -0.8 1
8 Lunsford, Andrew 11 Evangelical Chr. 15.83q -1.4 2
9 Square, Lonzo 10 University C 15.84 -0.8 1
10 Thompson, Nehemiah 11 Coral Spring 15.86 -1.4 2
11 Hutcheson, Pierce 12 Calvary Christ. 15.87 -1.4 2
12 Jones, Marquis 12 Liberty County 15.93 -0.8 1
13 Riche, Jeremy 12 Pensacola Christ 16.02 -1.4 2
14 Lounds, Cody 12 Carroll 16.07 -0.8 1
15 Klingensmith, Tucker 12 Evangelical Chr. 16.82 -1.4 2
16 Jekel, Jacob 10 Pensacola Christ 18.48 -0.8 1

Event 22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jenkins, Rayshawn 10 Admiral Farragut 14.93 -2.5 10
2 Hill, Bryce 11 Upperroom 15.22 -2.5 8
3 Bruce, Isaiah 11 Providence 15.38 -2.5 6
4 Barrington, Leonard 12 FAMU 15.53 -2.5 5
5 Huth, Eric 12 St. Joseph 15.73 -2.5 4
6 Pierre, Dominick 12 Calvary 15.76 -2.5 3
7 Lunsford, Andrew 11 Evangelical Chr. 15.94 -2.5 2
8 Johnson, Tyrone 12 Mount Dora Bible 17.49 -2.5 1

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gebben, Ansley 11 First Acad (Orl) 44.57Q 1
2 Johnson, Mariah 12 Port St. Joe 45.69Q 2
3 Gardner, Kayla 10 W Academy 47.10Q 2
4 Volk, Heather 9 St. Joseph 48.27Q 1
5 Mc Kinnon, Nicole 12 Lake Mary Prep. 47.24Q 2
6 Green, Danielle 10 First Acad (Orl) 48.35Q 1
7 Billberg, Cassie 12 Evangelical Chr. 48.24q 2
8 Butterworth, Brooke 12 St. Johns Countr 48.28q 2
9 Rodriguez, Winter 09 Dade Christian 48.56 2
10 Goodwin, Victoria 10 Northside Christ 48.62 1
11 Brookins, SarahAnne 10 Heat 48.76 1
12 Thiel, Logan 10 Calvary Christ. 48.88 2
13 Lewis, Ashleigh 12 Port St. Joe 49.20 1
14 McCorvey, Imoni 10 Maclay 50.48 2
15 Teeters, Blaire 12 Coral Spring 51.02 1
16 Ullrich, Emily 12 St John Neumann 51.04 1

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gebben, Ansley 11 First Acad (Orl) 43.59 10
2 Johnson, Mariah 12 Port St. Joe 45.29 8
3 Green, Danielle 10 First Acad (Orl) 47.29 6
4 Gardner, Kayla 10 W Academy 47.32 5
5 Billberg, Cassie 12 Evangelical Chr. 48.03 4
6 Mc Kinnon, Nicole 12 Lake Mary Prep. 48.37 3
7 Butterworth, Brooke 12 St. Johns Countr 48.56 2
8 Volk, Heather 9 St. Joseph 48.83 1

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenkins, Rayshawn 10 Admiral Farragut 39.83Q 2
2 Barrington, Leonard 12 FAMU 40.99Q 1
3 Bruce, Isaiah 11 Providence 40.31Q 2
4 Filfelski, Nick 11 Dade Christian 41.13Q 1
5 Huth, Eric 12 St. Joseph 40.49Q 2
6 Ray, Edward 12 Hawthorne 41.35Q 1
7 Hill, Bryce 11 Upperroom 40.81q 2
8 Pita, Joshua 12 Florida Deaf 41.24q 2
9 Hutcheson, Pierce 12 Calvary Christ. 41.38 1
10 Thompson, Nehemiah 11 Coral Spring 41.72 2
11 Enlow, Jonathan 12 Maclay 42.12 2
12 Willis, Jamie 10 Fort Meade H 42.25 1
13 Riche, Jeremy 12 Pensacola Christ 42.34 1
14 Brooks, Matthew 12 Maclay 42.49 2
15 Sanon, Sony 10 Curley 43.93 1
16 Nelson, Eric 10 Fort Meade H 45.51 1

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bruce, Isaiah 11 Providence 39.52 10
2 Jenkins, Rayshawn 10 Admiral Farragut 40.02 8
3 Barrington, Leonard 12 FAMU 40.13 6
4 Huth, Eric 12 St. Joseph 40.18 5
5 Filfelski, Nick 11 Dade Christian 41.71 4
6 Hill, Bryce 11 Upperroom 43.48 3
7 Ray, Edward 12 Hawthorne 44.04 2
8 Pita, Joshua 12 Florida Deaf 45.63 1

Event 25 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 'A' 48.77Q 1
1) Greenberg, Jesse 12 2) Enders, Lindsey 11
3) Gayles, Daryth 4) Gayles, Gabby 8
2 Parkway Academy 'A' 49.93Q 2
1) Crawford, Kayla 12 2) Bennie, Ashley 10
3) Williams, Jabre 11 4) Buchanan, Jade 09
3 Westminster Academy 'A' 49.97Q 2
1) Smith, Georgia 2) Nichols, Caroline 10
3) Gardner, Kayla 10 4) Bosket, Karmen 11
4 Archbishop Curley 'A' 50.02Q 1
1) Chery, Ciddjyne 2) Edgecombe, Shatorreia 09
3) Jean, Jaxkyesha 4) Charles, Melissa 12
5 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 'A' 50.31Q 1
1) Vallario, Jenna 12 2) Straker, Nicole 11
3) Washington, Lindsay 9 4) Vandendreissche, Noelle 11
6 Shorecrest Prep (St Petersburg 'A' 52.24Q 2
1) Cohen, Jasmine 12 2) Casey, Jenn 11
3) Trader, Assata 8 4) Lovett, Desha 8
7 Keswick Christian (St Petersbu 'A' 51.33q 1
1) Spady, Jenna 11 2) Cralley, Katie 10
3) Halle, Tori 12 4) Powell, Erin 11
8 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 51.40q 1
1) Zagari, Lauren 9 2) Tesch, Caroline 12
3) Cole, Olivia 9 4) Green, Danielle 10
9 Fort Meade HS 'A' 51.56 1
1) Jones, Lolitha 11 2) Mitchell, Angel 11
3) Whitehurst, Chelsea 11 4) Brown, Kamesha 10
10 St John Neumann (Naples) 'A' 52.37 2
1) Venne, Gabby 10 2) Evenhuis, Janny 10
3) Myers, Claire 11 4) Lai, Natasha 11
11 Jefferson County 'A' 52.65 1
1) Young, Shanice 10 2) Jones, Brianna 10
3) Colson, Monique 8 4) Massey, Lanesiya 10
12 Cottondale High School 'A' 52.75 2
1) Wright, Shay 11 2) Davis, Tagaria 7
3) Ward, Kendejah 4) Paul, Kinysa
13 St. Johns Country Day 'A' 52.77 2
1) Hartley, Sarah 10 2) Butterworth, Brooke 12
3) Rogers, Megan 8 4) Lyle, Erika 11
14 Famu 'A' 52.80 1
1) Dickey, Tamarra 12 2) Robinson, Kristell 11
3) Collins, Tannis 7 4) Garner, Raygene 7
15 Dade Christian 'A' 56.35 2
1) Vanderbilt, Victoria 2) Okeke, Amaka 12
3) Ponce, Jennifer 10 4) Agama, Katchana 12
-- Wildwood 'A' DNF 2
1) Ivery, Novella 10 2) Bryant, Bethany 10
3) Corbin, Andrea 12 4) Smith, Unique 9

Event 25 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 'A' 48.60 10
1) Gayles, Daryth 2) Gayles, Gabby 8
3) Enders, Lindsey 11 4) Greenberg, Jesse 12
2 Parkway Academy 'A' 49.71 8
1) Crawford, Kayla 12 2) Bennie, Ashley 10
3) Williams, Jabre 11 4) Buchanan, Jade 09
3 Archbishop Curley 'A' 50.03 6
1) Chery, Ciddjyne 2) Edgecombe, Shatorreia 09
3) Jean, Jaxkyesha 4) Charles, Melissa 12
4 Westminster Academy 'A' 50.05 5
1) Smith, Georgia 2) Nichols, Caroline 10
3) Gardner, Kayla 10 4) Bosket, Karmen 11
5 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 51.40 4
1) Zagari, Lauren 9 2) Tesch, Caroline 12
3) Cole, Olivia 9 4) Green, Danielle 10
6 Shorecrest Prep (St Petersburg 'A' 51.83 3
1) Cohen, Jasmine 12 2) Casey, Jenn 11
3) Trader, Assata 8 4) Lovett, Desha 8
7 Keswick Christian (St Petersbu 'A' 52.25 2
1) Spady, Jenna 11 2) Cralley, Katie 10
3) Halle, Tori 12 4) Powell, Erin 11
-- Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 'A' DNF
1) Vallario, Jenna 12 2) Straker, Nicole 11
3) Washington, Lindsay 9 4) Vandendreissche, Noelle 11

Event 26 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 'A' 42.67Q 1
1) Prude, Gemikal 11 2) Simon, TJ 10
3) Powell, Jason 11 4) Maye, Marcus 10
2 Sneads High School 'A' 42.87Q 2
1) Davis, Jeffery 2) Lawson, Mark
3) Eutsay, Xavier 4) Keys, Delantre
3 Melbourne Central Catholic 'A' 42.91Q 1
1) Washington, Joetavious 10 2) Nash, Thomas 12
3) Scott, Rayshawn 11 4) Turner, Calvin 11
4 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 'A' 43.37Q 2
1) Pierre, Dominick 12 2) Whitley, Kyle
3) Imhoff, Joey 4) Mabin, Greg 12
5 King's Academy 'A' 43.55Q 1
1) Grove, Brian 10 2) Roy, Ricky 10
3) Price, Connor 12 4) Williams, Ian 12
6 Graceville High School 'A' 43.83Q 2
1) Potts, Kevin 2) Works, Chris 12
3) Miller, Jamal 12 4) Dates, Mykel
7 Dade Christian 'A' 43.98q 1
1) Janvion, Ryan 2) Gonzalez, Danny
3) Alls, Terrence 09 4) Batten, Aaron
8 North Florida Christian 'A' 44.14q 1
1) Williams, Ronnie 10 2) Dobson, Matthew 10
3) Blanks, Travis 10 4) Railey, Michael 11
9 Trinity Christian (Jax) 'A' 44.15 2
1) Buie, Andrew 11 2) Childers, Elliott 11
3) Bryan, Westin 10 4) Taylor, Marvel 10
10 Jefferson County 'A' 44.28 2
1) Footman, Alphonso 2) Crumike, David
3) Nealy, Ramez 9 4) Nealy, Devondrick 11
11 Warner Christian (South Dayton 'A' 44.55 1
1) Williams, Sharod 11 2) Allen, Breon 11
3) Greene, Rashad 12 4) Baker, Eric 12
12 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 'A' 44.72 2
1) Ostheim, Tyler 12 2) Gattuso, Tyler 12
3) Kaufman, Ryan 11 4) Little, Matt 10
13 St John Neumann (Naples) 'A' 44.77 2
1) Vilcin, Wilkins 11 2) Geier, Tom 9
3) Alonso, Andres 11 4) Wittenberg, Zach 12
14 Moore Haven 'A' 48.32 1
1) Hall, Fredrick 12 2) Bell, Keivon 11
3) Lewis, Vinton 9 4) Ford, Arliss 9
-- American Heritage (Db) 'A' DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) Herve, Coby 2) Edgerton, Chris
3) Millines, Darius 12 4) Lantigua, Nestor 11
-- Fort Meade HS 'A' DQ 1 Out of Zone
1) Blandin, Tyler 12 2) Camp, Lakevin 11
3) Jones, Ronald 11 4) McCalebb, Dwayne 11

Event 26 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sneads High School 'A' 42.28 10
1) Davis, Jeffery 2) Lawson, Mark
3) Eutsay, Xavier 4) Keys, Delantre
2 Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 'A' 42.56 8
1) Prude, Gemikal 11 2) Simon, TJ 10
3) Powell, Jason 11 4) Maye, Marcus 10
3 Melbourne Central Catholic 'A' 42.98 6
1) Washington, Joetavious 10 2) Scott, Rayshawn 11
3) Turner, Calvin 11 4) Nash, Thomas 12
4 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 'A' 43.19 5
1) Pierre, Dominick 12 2) Whitley, Kyle
3) Imhoff, Joey 4) Mabin, Greg 12
5 Graceville High School 'A' 43.47 4
1) Potts, Kevin 2) Works, Chris 12
3) Miller, Jamal 12 4) Dates, Mykel
6 North Florida Christian 'A' 43.79 3
1) Dobson, Matthew 10 2) Rodney, Travis
3) Blanks, Travis 10 4) Railey, Michael 11
7 Dade Christian 'A' 43.96 2
1) Janvion, Ryan 2) Gonzalez, Danny
3) Alls, Terrence 09 4) Batten, Aaron
-- King's Academy 'A' FS
1) Grove, Brian 10 2) Roy, Ricky 10
3) Price, Connor 12 4) Williams, Ian 12

Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Port St. Joe 'A' 4:02.45 2 10
1) Johnson, Mariah 12 2) Larry, Fanequa 11
3) Lewis, Ashleigh 12 4) Warren, Naomi 11
2 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 4:05.90 2 8
1) Cast, Spencer 10 2) Fair, Lauren 12
3) Cole, Olivia 9 4) Green, Danielle 10
3 St Stephen`s Episcopal (Braden 'A' 4:07.37 2 6
1) Allen, Alyssa 11 2) Woodruff, Gabrelle 9
3) Ivin, Amy 12 4) Howell, Hannah 9
4 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 'A' 4:07.64 1 5
1) Woodruff, Chelsi 12 2) Straker, Nicole 11
3) Vandendreissche, Noelle 11 4) Vallario, Jenna 12
5 Parkway Academy 'A' 4:07.66 2 4
1) Buchanan, Jade 09 2) Bennie, Ashley 10
3) Stewart, Raven 09 4) Rolle, Shannon
6 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 'A' 4:08.48 2 3
1) Groenveld, Emily 8 2) Dougherty, Elizabeth 09
3) Kelly, Dominique 10 4) Pauls, Caroline 10
7 P.K. Yonge School 'A' 4:09.27 2 2
1) Skidmore, Kylee 11 2) Dixon, Kandice 11
3) Roberts, Meghan 12 4) Thompson, Adanna 9
8 St. Johns Country Day 'A' 4:09.36 1 1
1) Butterworth, Brooke 12 2) Bane, Mallory 9
3) Wofford, Savannah 8 4) Lyle, Erika 11
9 Northside Christian (St Peters 'A' 4:09.77 1
1) Olds, Asia 10 2) Goodwin, Victoria 10
3) Johnson, Ashley 10 4) Schultz, Sarah 10
10 Dade Christian 'A' 4:11.12 2
1) Vandersande, Victoria 2) Ponce, Jennifer 10
3) Okeke, Amaka 12 4) Agama, Katchana 12
11 King's Academy 'A' 4:13.49 2
1) Cohen, Emily 09 2) Garmon, Brooke 12
3) Campbell, Payton 7 4) Stetzer, Emily 11
12 Baker 'A' 4:15.57 1
1) Wagner, Haley 9 2) Cooper, Cassandra 11
3) Anderson, Cassidy 9 4) Chestnut, Bethany 9
13 Keswick Christian (St Petersbu 'A' 4:16.82 1
1) Halle, Tori 12 2) Powell, Erin 11
3) Jacubec, Mary 10 4) Palm, Hannah 9
14 Evangelical Christian (Ft Myer 'A' 4:16.91 1
1) Kelly, Kim 11 2) Oliveira, Malia 9
3) McMichael, Kelsey 10 4) Billberg, Cassie 12
15 Jay 'A' 4:17.88 1
1) Thomas, Shelbie 9 2) Golden, Caristyn 10
3) Ellis, Jana 12 4) Blackman, Robin 11
16 Providence 'A' 4:22.12 1
1) Jackson, Camille 9 2) Stallings, Emily 8
3) Morrow, Amelia 11 4) Karadeema, Rebekah 11

Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Upperroom Christian 'A' 3:28.21 2 10
1) Hill, Bryce 11 2) Louis, Christopher 12
3) Richards, Jahmaine 11 4) Gordon, David 12
2 Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 'A' 3:28.46 2 8
1) Powell, Jason 11 2) O`brien, Connor 12
3) Karas, Peter 10 4) Simon, TJ 10
3 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 'A' 3:28.57 2 6
1) Hicks, Mario 12 2) Reynolds, Grant 10
3) Rosenberg, Evan 11 4) Gousse, Ryan 10
4 Parkway Academy 'A' 3:29.46 2 5
1) Louis, Densky Pierre 12 2) Oliver, Raheem
3) Colston, Jeremiah 11 4) Brewster, Keidrick 12
5 Dade Christian 'A' 3:30.70 2 4
1) Agama, Aklesso 10 2) Filfelski, Nick 11
3) Alls, Terrence 09 4) Granda, Richard 12
6 Maclay 'A' 3:30.76 2 3
1) Antworth, Matthew 10 2) Billings, Scott 10
3) Howell, Hunter 12 4) Lewis, Lincoln 12
7 Coral Springs Christian 'A' 3:30.99 2 2
1) Pommels, Charles 10 2) Lindbergh, Kyle 12
3) Thompson, Nehemiah 11 4) Williams, Dean 09
8 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 'A' 3:31.21 1 1
1) Montzka, Brent 12 2) Gattuso, Tyler 12
3) Culkin, Sean 10 4) Cavonis, Michael 8
9 St John Neumann (Naples) 'A' 3:31.95 1
1) Alonso, Andres 11 2) Vilcin, Wilkins 11
3) Corso, Michael 11 4) Geier, Tom 9
10 Fort Meade HS 'A' 3:32.47 1
1) Blandin, Tyler 12 2) Willis, Jamie 10
3) Jones, Ronald 11 4) McCalebb, Dwayne 11
11 Circle Christian School 'A' 3:33.28 1
1) Wainright, Zach 12 2) Jamerson, Sam 10
3) Fretwell, Michael 10 4) Foster, Jakin 10
12 Hawthorne 'A' 3:37.47 1
1) Mcduff, James 10 2) Pittman, David --
3) Singleton, Chris 12 4) Ray, Edward 12
13 Shorecrest Prep (St Petersburg 'A' 3:39.66 2
1) Crotts, Jake 12 2) Milov, Mike 12
3) Schandle, Caelum 11 4) Tylman, Philip 12
14 North Florida Christian 'A' 3:39.74 1
1) Lee, Branton 9 2) Strickland, Blair 10
3) Blanks, Travis 10 4) Railey, Michael 11
15 Graceville High School 'A' 3:50.46 1
1) Miller, Jamal 12 2) O'Neal, Damieyon
3) Campbell, Rasheed 4) Potts, Kevin
-- Famu 'A' DQ 1 illegal exchange
1) Walker, Cameron 11 2) Davis, Toran 11
3) Bell, Adrain 4) Harrison, Delmus

Event 29 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maclay 'A' 9:27.01 10
1) Salimone, Shelby 12 2) Stolting, Jana 12
3) Santoro, Elizabeth 9 4) Kurgatt, Stefanie 9
2 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 'A' 9:33.79 8
1) Groenveld, Emily 8 2) Ridenour, Allison 09
3) Kelly, Dominique 10 4) Pauls, Caroline 10
3 Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 'A' 9:34.14 6
1) Wollrath, Julie 7 2) Cobb, Ali 11
3) Garratt, Sarah 10 4) Corcoran, Kaili 11
4 Community School of Naples 'A' 9:34.92 5
1) Grimes, Vivian 10 2) Heller-Spencer, Kia 10
3) Fluehr, Erika 11 4) Fluehr, Kathryn 11
5 P.K. Yonge School 'A' 9:48.62 4
1) Brown, Morgan 11 2) Roberts, Meghan 12
3) Breil, Shanna 9 4) Skidmore, Kylee 11
6 Lakeland Christian School 'A' 9:55.69 3
1) Stewart, Miranda 8 2) Eaves, Rebecca 10
3) Mora, Hannah 12 4) White, Mallory 9
7 Northside Christian (St Peters 'A' 9:58.84 2
1) Schultz, Sarah 10 2) Greenleaf, Gabrielle 8
3) Konstantinovic, Alicia 9 4) Greenleaf, Katelyn 10
8 Oak Hall School 'A' 10:04.68 1
1) VanGelder, Emily 10 2) Olinger, Brittney 8
3) Forsmark, Kate 12 4) Allegra, Marissa 10
9 Baker 'A' 10:06.51
1) Wagner, Haley 9 2) Rispone, Katie 8
3) Anderson, Cassidy 9 4) Chestnut, Bethany 9
10 St. Johns Country Day 'A' 10:07.83
1) Lyerly, Katie 7 2) Coon, Kelsey 11
3) Wofford, Savannah 8 4) Bane, Mallory 9
11 King's Academy 'A' 10:14.21
1) Corley, Julia 09 2) Gaffney, Samantha 12
3) Pisciottano, Ashley 8 4) Doria, Gilda 12
12 South Florida Heat 'A' 10:18.71
1) Sodergren, Hannah 09 2) Johnson, Brittany 12
3) Paradice, Lydia 12 4) Brookins, SarahAnne 10
13 Keswick Christian (St Petersbu 'A' 10:25.14
1) Palm, Ellie 7 2) Jacubec, Mary 10
3) Kistemaker, Rachel 9 4) McNees, Katie 9
14 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 10:25.72
1) Lenz, Brianna 8 2) Fowler, HannahJoy 8
3) Chapin, AnnaLee 8 4) Newsome, Ashlee 6
15 Jay 'A' 10:29.36
1) Golden, Caristyn 10 2) Thornton, Jessica 7
3) Trevino, Emerlee 11 4) Blackman, Robin 11
16 Westminster Academy 'A' 10:46.98
1) Radandt, Lydia 9 2) Auld, Laurie 10
3) Stevenson, Emily 7 4) Carey, Brittany 10

Event 30 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 'A' 8:06.39 10
1) Gousse, Ryan 10 2) Salas, Daniel 9
3) Rosenberg, Evan 11 4) Chase, Franklin 11
2 Maclay 'A' 8:11.28 8
1) Billings, Scott 10 2) Howell, Hunter 12
3) Coates, Jacob 11 4) Swain, Patrick 11
3 Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 'A' 8:12.57 6
1) Castagnaro, Joey 10 2) O`brien, Connor 12
3) Theodotou, Andrew 12 4) Kilgore, David 11
4 Providence 'A' 8:22.59 5
1) Karadeema, Josh 12 2) Langenburg, Branden 11
3) Meyer, Kenny 11 4) Sales, Zach 12
5 Northside Christian (St Peters 'A' 8:24.17 4
1) Chapman, Joseph 9 2) Marr, Garet 11
3) Montanari, Matthew 10 4) Ojeda, Mario 10
6 Community School of Naples 'A' 8:25.53 3
1) Montgomery, Alex 10 2) Scott, Keith 12
3) Ferguson, Matt 11 4) Scott, Brent 10
7 P.K. Yonge School 'A' 8:26.22 2
1) Brown, Terrence 10 2) Jernigan, Ben 12
3) Bolser, Derek 10 4) Kearney, Troy 12
8 Dade Christian 'A' 8:26.23 1
1) Spradlin, Ray 11 2) Diaz, Danial 12
3) Cosculuella, John 4) Ramos, Adam 09
9 Coral Springs Christian 'A' 8:33.13
1) Williams, Dean 09 2) Lindbergh, Kent 11
3) Cardonne, Kevin 11 4) Lindbergh, Kyle 12
10 St John Neumann (Naples) 'A' 8:34.58
1) Rowe, Chris 10 2) Petit, Max 12
3) Corso, Michael 11 4) McCaffrey, Connor 11
11 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 'A' 8:36.14
1) Moortgat, Daniel 8 2) Lashbrook, Shawn 10
3) Rich, Josh 11 4) garcia, ulises 10
12 Westminster Academy 'A' 8:38.23
1) Carrie, Thomas 11 2) Sharpe, Ryan 10
3) King, David 9 4) Fitzgibbon, Josh 10
13 Shorecrest Prep (St Petersburg 'A' 8:44.12
1) Milov, Mike 12 2) Crotts, Jake 12
3) Schandle, Caelum 11 4) Ritch, Carson 10
14 Baker 'A' 8:50.13
1) Scott, Devin 11 2) Scott, Dylan 8
3) Shaw, Stephen 8 4) Scott, John 12
15 Branford 'A' 8:54.60
1) Horn, Ryan 12 2) Hudson, Jon 12
3) Lamb, Cole 4) Bass, David 11
-- West Gadsden 'A' DQ Uniform
1) Dunivan, Mark 10 2) McMillan, Kondereius 10
3) Kenon, Leon 10 4) Sarmiento, Viellsar

Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kurgatt, Stefanie 9 Maclay 2:14.99 2 10
2 Edwards, Emily 8 Canterbury 2:19.33 2 8
3 White, Mallory 9 Lakeland Chr 2:21.58 2 6
4 Jackson, Camille 9 Providence 2:21.70 2 5
5 Woodruff, Chelsi 12 Trinity Prep 2:22.19 2 4
6 Pauls, Caroline 10 Calvary 2:22.56 2 3
7 Doria, Gilda 12 King's 2:22.84 2 2
8 Groenveld, Emily 8 Calvary 2:24.39 2 1
9 Brown, Morgan 11 P.K. Yonge S 2:24.50 1
10 Skidmore, Kylee 11 P.K. Yonge S 2:25.32 1
11 Bellanger, Julia 8 Out of Door Acad 2:31.09 1
12 Blackman, Robin 11 Jay 2:32.21 1
13 Baker, A'Sja 6 NW Christian 2:33.06 1
14 Howell, Hannah 9 St Stepehen's 2:33.16 1
15 Santoro, Elizabeth 9 Maclay 2:33.81 1
16 Dickey, Tamarra 12 FAMU 2:34.92 1

Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hussey, Robert 11 Mount Dora Bible 1:58.54 2 10
2 Montzka, Brent 12 Indian Rocks Chr 1:58.61 2 8
3 Rosenberg, Evan 11 Trinity Prep 1:58.94 2 6
4 Gousse, Ryan 10 Trinity Prep 2:00.52 2 5
5 Billings, Scott 10 Maclay 2:01.07 2 4
6 Warner, Stephen 12 Tampa Prep 2:01.09 2 3
7 Young, Jeff 11 Out of Door Acad 2:01.11 2 2
8 Granda, Richard 12 Dade Christian 2:01.24 2 1
9 garcia, ulises 10 Calvary 2:03.62 1
10 Evans, Zachery 11 Heat 2:04.36 1
11 Dannelly, Philip 10 First Coast 2:05.45 1
12 Scott, Keith 12 Comm. Sch Naples 2:05.61 1
13 Scott, John 12 Baker 2:06.03 1
14 Lindbergh, Kent 11 Coral Spring 2:06.66 1
15 Howell, Hunter 12 Maclay 2:07.55 1
16 Coates, Jacob 11 Maclay 2:16.60 1

Event 33 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fluehr, Kathryn 11 Comm. Sch Naples 4:53.83 10
2 Fluehr, Erika 11 Comm. Sch Naples 4:55.77 8
3 Stolting, Jana 12 Maclay 4:58.02 6
4 Edwards, Emily 8 Canterbury 4:59.15 5
5 Kurgatt, Stefanie 9 Maclay 5:04.13 4
6 Jackson, Camille 9 Providence 5:06.58 3
7 Woodruff, Chelsi 12 Trinity Prep 5:11.49 2
8 Stallings, Emily 8 Providence 5:15.13 1
9 Corcoran, Kaili 11 Holy Trinity 5:17.34
10 Anderson, Meredith 10 Benjamin 5:26.61
11 Sodergren, Hannah 09 Heat 5:31.99
12 Dove, Katherine 11 Carroll 5:33.63
13 Lyerly, Katie 7 St. Johns Countr 5:37.99
14 Salimone, Shelby 12 Maclay 5:40.44
15 Baker, A'Sja 6 NW Christian 5:43.00
-- Greenleaf, Katelyn 10 Northside Christ DNF

Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kilgore, David 11 Holy Trinity 4:26.99 10
2 Chase, Franklin 11 Trinity Prep 4:27.43 8
3 Swain, Patrick 11 Maclay 4:28.16 6
4 Groome, Nick 12 St. Edward's 4:29.16 5
5 Jaworski, Griffin 11 Trinity Prep 4:31.02 4
6 Kent, Emanual 11 Upperroom 4:32.40 3
7 Salas, Daniel 9 Trinity Prep 4:32.61 2
8 Montgomery, Alex 10 Comm. Sch Naples 4:33.62 1
9 Scott, Brent 10 Comm. Sch Naples 4:37.80
10 Miller, Michael 11 Berean 4:37.91
11 Arnold, Blake 10 Admiral Farragut 4:45.02
12 Ojeda, Mario 10 Northside Christ 4:45.88
13 Coates, Jacob 11 Maclay 4:47.36
14 Bass, David 11 Branford 4:49.55
15 Fagot, David 10 Heat 4:50.64
16 Humphrey, Terry 12 Hamilton County 5:06.52

Event 35 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fluehr, Kathryn 11 Comm. Sch Naples 10:25.48 10
2 Fluehr, Erika 11 Comm. Sch Naples 10:29.09 8
3 Stolting, Jana 12 Maclay 10:44.38 6
4 Greenleaf, Katelyn 10 Northside Christ 11:07.93 5
5 Wollrath, Julie 7 Holy Trinity 11:15.21 4
6 Olinger, Brittney 8 Oak Hall Sch 11:26.10 3
7 Drummer, McKenzie 9 Holy Trinity 11:41.66 2
8 Anderson, Meredith 10 Benjamin 11:44.75 1
9 Figueroa, Michelle 11 Flor Christian 11:52.05
10 Ristow, Teresa 11 Holy Trinity 11:53.89
11 Edwards, Emily 8 Canterbury 11:58.48
12 Salimone, Shelby 12 Maclay 12:23.32
13 Ridenour, Allison 09 Calvary 12:36.37
14 Reback, Ashley 7 Benjamin 12:39.08
15 Lyerly, Katie 7 St. Johns Countr 12:39.96
16 Horn, Ashley 7 Branford 12:52.16

Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kent, Emanual 11 Upperroom 9:54.06 10
2 Castagnaro, Joey 10 Holy Trinity 9:55.55 8
3 Swain, Patrick 11 Maclay 9:56.01 6
4 Chase, Franklin 11 Trinity Prep 9:59.18 5
5 Jaworski, Griffin 11 Trinity Prep 10:06.27 4
6 Stevens, Austin 11 Maclay 10:09.51 3
7 Moore, Daniel 10 Holy Trinity 10:11.27 2
8 Mutz, Mark 10 Lakeland Chr 10:11.62 1
9 Montgomery, Alex 10 Comm. Sch Naples 10:14.49
10 Miller, Michael 11 Berean 10:22.12
11 Simpson, Scott 09 King's 10:23.80
12 Nadsady, Dylan 9 Jay 10:38.95
13 Montanari, Matthew 10 Northside Christ 10:40.46
14 Scott, Brent 10 Comm. Sch Naples 10:44.94
15 Kennedy, Drew SR Jay 10:51.68
16 Cardonne, Kevin 11 Coral Spring 10:56.62

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Port St. Joe 94.50 2) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 61
3) Community School of Naples 50 4) Maclay 44.50
5) Westminster Academy 36 6) First Academy (Orlando) 32
6) P.K. Yonge School 32 8) Florida Air (Melbourne) 24
9) North Florida Christian 21 10) Graceville High School 18
11) Calvary Christian (FtL) 17 12) Parkway Academy 15
12) Benjamin School 15 14) Lakeland Christian School 13.50
15) Lake Mary Preparatory 13 15) Canterbury (Ft. Myers) 13
17) Keswick Christian (St Pete 12.50 18) Trinity Prep (Winter Park 11
18) Northside Christian (St Pe 11 20) Paxton 10
20) Archbishop Curley 10 20) St Stephen`s Episcopal (B 10
23) Coral Springs Christian 9 23) Providence 9
25) Fort Meade HS 8 26) Crescent City High School 6
26) Admiral Farragut Academy 6 28) Dade Christian 5
28) Branford 5 28) Baker 5
28) Wildwood 5 32) Mount Dora Bible School 4.50
32) Highlands Christian 4.50 34) King's Academy 4
34) Evangelical Christian (Ft 4 34) Oak Hall School 4
37) St. Johns Country Day 3 37) Shorecrest Prep (St Peter 3
37) Warner Christian (South Da 3 37) Moore Haven 3
41) Northwest Christian 2 41) Bishop McLaughlin (Spring 2
43) Jefferson County 1 43) Circle Christian School 1
43) St. Joseph 1

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Maclay 64 2) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 52.50
3) Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 50 4) Upperroom Christian 42
5) King's Academy 36 5) Admiral Farragut Academy 36
7) Mount Dora Bible School 35 8) Sneads High School 26
9) Dade Christian 22 9) Providence 22
11) FAMU 21 12) John Carroll 16
13) St. Joseph 13 14) Northside Christian (St P 12
14) Melbourne Central Catholic 12 16) Santa Fe Catholic Lakelan 11
16) Coral Springs Christian 11 18) Berean Christian 10
19) Indian Rocks Christian (La 9 19) Glades Day 9
21) Evangelical Christian (Ft 8 21) Seven Rivers Christian (L 8
21) Calvary Christian (FtL) 8 21) Parkway Academy 8
21) Hamilton County 8 21) Benjamin School 8
27) P.K. Yonge School 7 28) Crescent City High School 6
28) Graceville High School 6 28) Wildwood 6
28) Lighthouse Christian (DeLa 6 32) Florida Air (Melbourne) 5.50
33) American Heritage (DB) 5 33) Branford 5
33) St. Edward's 5 33) Seacrest Country Day (Nap 5
33) Baker 5 38) Eagle's View 4
38) Hilliard 4 38) Community School of Naple 4
41) Jay 3.50 41) Circle Christian School 3.50
43) North Florida Christian 3 43) Tampa Prep 3
43) Wewahitchka High School 3 43) Faith Christian (Orlando) 3
47) South Florida HEAT 2 47) Out of Door Academy (Sara 2
47) Hawthorne 2 50) Lakeland Christian School 1
50) Bishop John J. Snyder HS 1 50) Shorecrest Prep (St Peter 1
50) Westminster Academy 1 50) Warner Christian (South D 1
50) Florida Deaf 1




Class 2A Results

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2010 09:23 PM
FHSAA Class 2A Florida Finals - 5/1/2010
www.halfmiletiming.com
Showalter Field: Winter Park, Fl
Results

Event 1 Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Jordan 12 Tavares 5-04.00 10
2 Owen, Brooke 12 Archbishop McCar J5-04.00 8
3 Ferguson, Jasmine 11 Pensacola Ca J5-04.00 6
4 Parker, Beverly 11 Baker County 5-02.00 5
5 Smith, Tia 09 Rockledge J5-02.00 4
6 Pulido, Briana Archbishop Carro J5-02.00 2.50
6 Harrison, Jessica 10 South Walton J5-02.00 2.50
8 Johnson, Latrice 11 Coral Shores J5-02.00 1
9 Adams, India 10 Cocoa Beach 5-00.00
10 Wheeler, Elizabeth 12 Keystone Hei J5-00.00
11 Lindo, Natalie 09 Pine Crest J5-00.00
12 Carmody, Jennie 10 Satellite 4-10.00
13 Corbett, Brittany 8 Florida High J4-10.00
-- Prengaman, Courtney 9 Wesley Chape FAIL
-- Rogers, Christina 12 Jones DNS
-- Coleman, jordan 9 Frostproof DNS

Event 2 Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 davis, jarvis 11 Golden Gate 6-08.00 10
2 Hollifield, Brandon 10 Godby HS J6-08.00 8
3 Barrs, Dorian 12 Clay 6-06.00 6
4 Gorman, Garrett 11 Lk Highland Prep 6-04.00 5
5 Gardner, Patrick 12 Bishop Kenny J6-04.00 4
6 Trail, Lyndon 12 Washington (Miam J6-04.00 3
7 Dunklin, Deonte 10 Bay HS 6-02.00 2
8 Gaines, Toddrick 10 Frostproof 6-00.00 0.20
8 Benedetti, Jessus 10 Crystal River 6-00.00 0.20
8 Robinson, Ezra 10 Booker 6-00.00 0.20
8 jackson, jontae 10 Dunbar 6-00.00 0.20
8 Legree, Alphonso 10 Fort White 6-00.00 0.20
13 Clayton, Mychal 12 Monsignor Pace J6-00.00
-- Jarrett, Omar 12 Ransom Everg NH
-- Rogers, Andrew 12 Lincoln Park NH
-- Pickett, Fred 12 Pahokee DNS

Event 3 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shirley, Paige 12 Episcopal 11-06.00 10
2 Smithwick, Emily 10 Episcopal 11-00.00 8
3 Cornelia, Jessica 11 Archbishop McCar 10-06.00 6
4 Anderson, Alina 9 Gulliver Pre J10-06.00 5
5 Rogers, Julia 10 Episcopal 10-00.00 4
6 Tewes, Ashley 10 Archbishop McCar J10-00.00 3
7 Bauer, Amy 10 Cocoa Beach 9-06.00 1.50
7 Ostrenko, Mari 11 Tampa Catholic 9-06.00 1.50
9 liccini, julia 12 Bishop Verot J9-06.00
10 Petry, Kristen 10 Cocoa Beach 9-00.00
10 Frometa, Jessica 11 Crystal River 9-00.00
12 McMillan, Carter 11 Florida High J9-00.00
13 Murbach, Jamie 10 Lk Highland Prep 8-06.00
-- Cassidy, Alessandra 12 Archbishop McCar NH
-- Fort, Kiley 9 Lake Placid NH
-- Raines, A 9 Frostproof NH

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amodio, Anthony 12 Archbishop McCar 15-06.00 10
2 L'Heureux, Ryan 12 Crystal River 15-00.00 8
3 Streidel, Dj 12 South Walton 14-00.00 6
4 Cooper, Codi 10 Satellite 13-06.00 5
5 Beane, Pat 12 Tampa Jesuit J13-06.00 4
6 Saitta, Evan 12 Bolles 13-00.00 3
7 Bush, Stephen 10 Tavares 12-06.00 1.50
7 Lind, Christopher 12 Matanzas HS 12-06.00 1.50
9 Lopez, Dylan 10 West Florida J12-06.00
10 rosales, josue 12 Estero J12-06.00
11 Mueller, Billy 11 Godby HS 12-00.00
12 Jones, Cameron 11 Crystal River J12-00.00
13 Gilroy, Ryan 12 West Shore (Melb 11-06.00
14 Kelley, Will 10 Archbishop McCar J11-06.00
14 Wagner, Clay 12 Key West HS J11-06.00
16 Dowels, Jamal 10 Archbishop McCar J11-06.00

Event 5 Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales H 18-04.50 0.5 10
2 Wagoner, Brittnay 11 Key West HS 18-02.75 0.9 8
3 Moncrief, Raigyne 09 American Heritag 18-00.00 1.2 6
4 Graham, Laquasha 12 Pahokee 17-07.75 +0.0 5
5 Pulido, Briana Archbishop Carro 17-07.50 +0.0 4
6 Crittenden, Brittany 10 South Walton 17-05.50 0.6 3
7 dennard, cherrie 10 Dunbar 17-04.00 0.9 2
8 Guzinski, Brianna 11 Bishop Kenny 16-11.50 +0.0 1
9 paul, morgan 11 St. Petersburg C 16-06.00 +0.0
10 Thomas, Sharzay 11 Godby HS 16-05.75 1.9
11 Roch'e, Shakia 12 Nease 16-05.25 +0.0
12 Dicks, Olivia 12 Clay 16-03.75 1.1
13 Patterson, Treshae 11 Marianna HS 16-02.75 1.8
13 Young, Erika 10 Titusville 16-02.75 1.7
15 Bivens, Briana 11 Crystal River 15-09.75 1.0
-- benton, louan 10 Lennard FOUL

Event 6 Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby HS 23-02.00 +0.0 10
2 Allen, Daterius 11 Cocoa 22-10.50 0.5 8
3 McGee, Ricky 11 Rickards Hig 22-06.00 3.3 6
4 McGriff, Tyrico 11 Inlet Grove 22-05.50 1.5 5
5 Massey, Chad 11 Jones 22-04.50 1.5 4
6 Barton, Taylor 10 Lk Highland Prep 22-01.50 0.5 3
7 faustin, jhony 12 Lely 21-11.00 2.4 2
8 Michel, Marken 11 American Heritag 21-10.00 0.3 1
9 Ishmar, Hakeeme 11 Pasco 21-09.50 2.6
10 Burden, Gabriel 12 Clay 21-06.50 1.6
11 Livingston, Traevis 10 Godby HS 21-05.00 1.6
12 Scott, Avery 11 Episcopal 21-04.00 1.3
13 smith, damon 12 Clewiston 21-00.00 0.9
14 Kittle, Darius 12 Coral Shores 19-09.00 2.7
15 Tema, Richard 12 Miami Edison 19-07.50 1.6
-- Robey, Nickell 12 Frostproof DNS NWI

Event 7 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 38-00.75 2.0 10
2 Moncrief, Raigyne 09 American Heritag 37-03.25 2.0 8
3 Noble, Kenyaria 12 Lincoln Park 36-06.50 1.5 6
4 Wilson, Jasmine 10 University 36-04.75 2.6 5
5 Bivens, Briana 11 Crystal River 36-03.75 1.6 4
6 St. Jean, liciane 10 Lely 36-02.50 2.6 3
7 Berger, Madison 11 Pine Crest 35-11.00 2.0 2
8 Wright, Alexis 10 George M. St 35-05.50 2.3 1
9 Freeman, Mariah 12 Rockledge 35-01.50 2.1
10 Rogers, Chelsea 11 Ransom Everg 34-09.75 0.9
11 Rogers, Alyse 10 Andrew Jackson 34-09.50 1.0
12 Edwards, Jordan 12 Tavares 34-08.75 1.2
13 Ferrarini, Nicole 12 Bishop Moore 34-08.00 2.8
14 Bonner, Kenina 11 Poinciana 33-09.25 2.1
15 Giacomucci, Ashley -- Taylor Count 33-06.00 2.8
16 Miranda, Chaselle 11 Bolles 31-05.00 -2.4

Event 8 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wade, Marquel 12 Andrew Jackson 48-01.00 1.7 10
2 Harris, Normando 12 Monsignor Pace 46-06.50 0.3 8
3 Allen, Daterius 11 Cocoa 46-05.00 2.5 6
4 Paquin, Ryan 12 Bishop Moore 46-02.00 0.5 5
5 Perez, Jexon 12 Hallandale 46-01.50 0.6 4
6 McCrimon, Michael 12 South Sumter 46-00.00 1.5 3
7 Burden, Gabriel 12 Clay 45-07.50 +0.0 2
8 St. Hilaire, Chris 12 Godby HS 44-09.50 +0.0 1
9 Dunn, Chaise 12 Pasco 44-06.00 2.1
10 Routman, Zach 12 Pine Crest 44-04.00 1.3
11 Cull, Jamar 12 Godby HS 44-03.50 -0.2
12 Vernitus, Charly 12 Jones 43-02.00 +0.0
13 Georges, Clive 10 Key West HS 42-09.50 1.1
14 holmes, raphael 12 Suwannee 42-03.00 1.0
15 Robinson, Ezra 10 Booker 41-03.50 0.9
-- knowles, claudius 12 Golden Gate FOUL

Event 9 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Tevin 12 Yulee 139-05 10
2 olivera, satrine 12 Dunbar 139-02 8
3 Kent, Chaquera 12 Titusville 131-11 6
4 Mike, Mia 11 Monsignor Pace 130-07 5
5 Monzon, Carmen 09 Hialeah Gard 118-05 4
6 Cook, Lynn 11 Andrew Jackson 118-02 3
7 Edwards, Michelle 12 Godby HS 114-00 2
8 Cooper, Melonie 11 Rockledge 111-01 1
9 Miret, Jessica 12 Archbishop McCar 108-01
10 thomas, kameisha 12 Immokalee 106-04
11 Reiman, Tori 10 Bolles 101-10
12 Stiegler-Darrah, Kristel 11 Crystal River 99-11
13 Heitz, Lauren 9 Lake Nona 98-08
14 Hambrick, Kalen 11 Tavares 94-04
15 Myles, Shenae 12 Tenoroc 88-09
-- Breig, Kylie 12 Archbishop McCar FOUL

Event 10 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cummings, Darius 12 Astronaut 175-01 10
2 Chen, Auston 12 Berkeley Prep 174-03 8
3 Screen, Devin 11 Godby HS 173-06 6
4 Gross, william 11 Booker 166-10 5
5 Gidado, Dylan 12 Bolles 152-06 4
6 Mondshine, Aaron 12 Pine Crest 151-04 3
7 Perry, David 12 University 147-03 2
8 Johnson, DeAndre 12 Monsignor Pace 142-11 1
9 Allen, Teddy 12 Avon Park HS 136-09
10 Maycock, Martin 12 Monsignor Pace 136-06
11 Murray, Jamil 11 Bolles 134-10
12 Stroman, Timothy 12 Godby HS 134-04
13 Perry, Brandon 11 Jones 121-08
14 Gates, Jeremiah 11 Trinity Catholic 120-02
15 Rolle, Danzell 11 Umatilla 118-00
-- Edwards, Isaac 10 Tampa Jesuit FOUL

Event 11 Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ramsey, Jessica 12 Boynton Beach 42-11.75 10
2 olivera, satrine 12 Dunbar 39-05.50 8
3 Edwards, Michelle 12 Godby HS 39-04.75 6
4 williams, johnetta 9 Dunbar 39-00.00 5
5 Brumley, Lauren 11 Bishop Kenny 38-01.25 4
6 Duhart, Tomiah 12 Glades Central 37-11.00 3
7 Kent, Chaquera 12 Titusville 37-04.00 2
8 Young, Deaundra 12 Astronaut 34-07.75 1
9 Cook, Samantha 10 Union County 33-11.75
10 Reiman, Tori 10 Bolles 33-05.00
11 Jones, Deanna 11 Dreyfoos 33-00.75
11 Hambrick, Kalen 11 Tavares 33-00.75
13 Heitz, Lauren 9 Lake Nona 33-00.00
14 Bell, Emerald 9 Tenoroc 32-03.50
15 Mike, Mia 11 Monsignor Pace 31-02.25
16 Livingston, Ashley 9 McKeel 31-01.25

Event 12 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joyner, Hunter 12 Tampa Catholic 57-02.25 10
2 patrick, ronald 12 Cocoa 55-00.75 8
3 Cummings, Darius 12 Astronaut 53-03.50 6
4 Screen, Devin 11 Godby HS 52-02.75 5
5 Johnson, DeAndre 12 Monsignor Pace 51-01.50 4
6 McCrimon, Michael 12 South Sumter 51-00.00 3
7 Greenspahn, Tyler 11 LaSalle 50-02.00 2
8 Sims, Levaris 12 Trinity Catholic 49-11.50 1
9 Nixon, Raymond 12 Wesley Chape 48-09.75
10 Benedict, Brent 12 Bolles 48-08.25
11 Valcin, Desir 12 Glades Central 48-06.00
12 Etheridge, Mike 12 Godby HS 48-02.25
13 Mondshine, Aaron 12 Pine Crest 48-00.25
14 Gidado, Dylan 12 Bolles 47-10.50
15 Johnson, Julian 11 Lk Highland Prep 46-08.75
16 Gates, Jeremiah 11 Trinity Catholic 46-01.00

Event 14 Boys Shot Put Adaptive Sport
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefford, Austin Rockledge 15-11.00 10

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales H 11.62Q -0.6 1
2 Tabor, Kyri 10 Hallandale 12.16Q -0.2 2
3 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 12.18Q -0.6 1
4 Kinglocke, Ruth-Ann 12 Pahokee 12.23Q -0.2 2
5 Lamar, Raneisha 12 Pompano Beach 12.36Q -0.2 2
6 jiles, jokira 11 Dunbar 12.40Q -0.6 1
7 Sherrell, Lashae 12 Hallandale 12.42q -0.6 1
8 Frazier, Alexis 12 Andrew Jackson 12.47q -0.6 1
9 Williams, Shakira 11 Raines 12.48 -0.2 2
10 newton, ronisha 10 Dunbar 12.53 -0.2 2
11 Robinson, Adrianna 12 Andrew Jackson 12.71 -0.6 1
12 Mortimer, Nattina 10 Astronaut 12.73 -0.6 1
13 Bonner, Kenina 11 Poinciana 12.98 -0.2 2
14 davis, christina 12 Booker 13.08 -0.2 2
15 Wilmont, Chquen 12 Avon Park HS 13.14 -0.2 2
16 Bivens, Briana 11 Crystal River 13.54 -0.6 1

Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales H 11.39 -2.1 10
2 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 12.03 -2.1 8
3 Tabor, Kyri 10 Hallandale 12.07 -2.1 6
4 Kinglocke, Ruth-Ann 12 Pahokee 12.29 -2.1 5
5 jiles, jokira 11 Dunbar 12.32 -2.1 4
6 Sherrell, Lashae 12 Hallandale 12.38 -2.1 3
7 Lamar, Raneisha 12 Pompano Beach 12.39 -2.1 2
8 Frazier, Alexis 12 Andrew Jackson 12.72 -2.1 1

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whitfield, Levonte 9 Jones 10.58Q -1.6 1
2 Wright, Antwan 10 Suncoast 10.84Q -1.5 2
3 Strainge, Jerimy 09 North Broward Pr 10.67Q -1.6 1
4 Scott, Avery 11 Episcopal 10.92Q -1.5 2
5 Bennett, Miles 11 Tampa Jesuit 10.90Q -1.6 1
6 pender, delmarick 10 Island Coast 10.99Q -1.5 2
7 watkins, samuel South Ft. Myers 10.91q -1.6 1
8 Gaines, Chauncy 12 Umatilla 10.92q -1.6 1
9 Ellis, Lachaddrick -- Taylor Count 10.94 -1.6 1
10 Boone, Kadron 12 Trinity Catholic 10.96 -1.6 1
11 Loydd, James 12 Lake Wales H 11.04 -1.5 2
12 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby HS 11.08 -1.5 2
13 Beal, Demitri 12 Chaminade 11.09 -1.5 2
14 Williams, Tray 10 Walton HS 11.12 -1.5 2
15 Michel, Sony 8 American Heritag 11.22 -1.5 2
16 johnson, tyrell 9 Dunbar 11.28 -1.6 1

Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Strainge, Jerimy 09 North Broward Pr 10.66 -0.8 10
2 Whitfield, Levonte 9 Jones 10.75 -0.8 8
3 Wright, Antwan 10 Suncoast 10.84 -0.8 6
4 Bennett, Miles 11 Tampa Jesuit 10.91 -0.8 5
5 watkins, samuel South Ft. Myers 10.98 -0.8 4
6 Scott, Avery 11 Episcopal 11.01 -0.8 3
7 pender, delmarick 10 Island Coast 11.04 -0.8 2
8 Gaines, Chauncy 12 Umatilla 11.30 -0.8 1

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales H 24.64Q -1.3 1
2 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 24.65Q -1.2 2
3 jiles, jokira 11 Dunbar 24.96Q -1.2 2
4 Spaulding, Diamond 7 American Heritag 25.07Q -1.3 1
5 Tabor, Kyri 10 Hallandale 25.12Q -1.3 1
6 Parrish, Deja 8 American Heritag 25.32Q -1.2 2
7 Poole, Christine 12 Godby HS 25.15q -1.3 1
8 Ichite, Elizabeth 12 Florida High 25.38q -1.2 2
9 Tobin, Rachel Heritage (Palm B 25.56 -1.3 1
10 Sandifer, Jasmine 10 Jones 25.65 -1.3 1
11 Mortimer, Nattina 10 Astronaut 26.42 -1.2 2
12 Wilmont, Chquen 12 Avon Park HS 26.69 -1.3 1
13 Kinglocke, Ruth-Ann 12 Pahokee 26.70 -1.3 1
14 Sieredzinski, Mary 9 Nease 26.83 -1.2 2
15 Frazier, Alexis 12 Andrew Jackson 27.37 -1.2 2
-- newton, ronisha 10 Dunbar FS -1.2 2

Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales H 23.52 -2.1 10
2 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 24.56 -2.1 8
3 jiles, jokira 11 Dunbar 24.78 -2.1 6
4 Spaulding, Diamond 7 American Heritag 24.91 -2.1 5
5 Parrish, Deja 8 American Heritag 24.93 -2.1 4
6 Poole, Christine 12 Godby HS 25.20 -2.1 3
7 Ichite, Elizabeth 12 Florida High 25.38 -2.1 2
8 Tabor, Kyri 10 Hallandale 25.78 -2.1 1

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Strainge, Jerimy 09 North Broward Pr 21.70Q -1.5 1
2 Whitfield, Levonte 9 Jones 21.77Q -1.6 2
3 Wright, Antwan 10 Suncoast 21.79Q -1.6 2
4 watkins, samuel South Ft. Myers 22.15Q -1.5 1
5 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby HS 22.14Q -1.6 2
6 Boone, Kadron 12 Trinity Catholic 22.24Q -1.5 1
7 Gaines, Chauncy 12 Umatilla 22.27q -1.5 1
8 Bennett, Miles 11 Tampa Jesuit 22.33q -1.5 1
9 Ellis, Lachaddrick -- Taylor Count 22.36 -1.5 1
10 Jean-Louis, Alain 12 Washington (Miam 22.71 -1.5 1
11 Tapley, Sean 12 Raines 22.72 -1.6 2
12 campbell, De'Vondre 11 Cypress Lake 22.80 -1.5 1
13 Holmes, Bryan 11 Union County 23.15 -1.6 2
-- pender, delmarick 10 Island Coast DNF -1.6 2
-- Loydd, James 12 Lake Wales H DQ -1.6 2 Out of Lane
-- Johnson, De'Jousha 12 Pahokee DNS -1.6 2

Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Strainge, Jerimy 09 North Broward Pr 21.38 -1.5 10
2 Wright, Antwan 10 Suncoast 21.67 -1.5 8
3 Whitfield, Levonte 9 Jones 21.70 -1.5 6
4 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby HS 21.77 -1.5 5
5 Boone, Kadron 12 Trinity Catholic 21.98 -1.5 4 21.972
6 watkins, samuel South Ft. Myers J21.98 -1.5 3 21.978
7 Bennett, Miles 11 Tampa Jesuit 22.12 -1.5 2
8 Gaines, Chauncy 12 Umatilla 22.48 -1.5 1

Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 53.64 2 10
2 Ichite, Elizabeth 12 Florida High 55.19 2 8
3 cooper, lindsey Clearwater Centr 55.94 2 6
4 Parrish, Deja 8 American Heritag 56.39 2 5
5 Poole, Christine 12 Godby HS 56.94 2 4
6 Baron, Alyssa 12 Gulliver Pre 57.53 1 3
7 Sandifer, Jasmine 10 Jones 58.15 1 2
8 Mccluskey, Melissa 12 Pensacola Ca 58.30 2 1
9 Williams, Amber 09 American Heritag 58.40 1
10 gourdet, juliette 12 Cypress Lake 59.40 1
11 Gilliam, jazmyne 9 Jones 1:00.52 2
12 Dooling, Lateefah 12 American Heritag 1:01.19 1
13 Roswell, Taylor 10 Bishop Moore 1:01.61 1
14 Williams, Tanisha 9 McKeel 1:02.52 1
-- Pierre, Teena 12 Lincoln Park DNF 1
-- Cannon, Dana 12 Wesley Chape DNS 2

Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 winston, De'Myco 12 Lennard 47.59 2 10
2 Pamilton, Stephon 12 Andrew Jackson 47.60 2 8
3 Georges, Clive 10 Key West HS 48.69 2 6
4 timothee, mackenson 12 Golden Gate 48.76 2 5
5 Davis, Dwight 10 Hallandale 49.02 2 4
6 Houston, Sam 12 Lk Highland Prep 49.10 2 3
7 Broderick, Carl 10 Rockledge 49.23 1 2
8 Etheredge, Michael 11 West Florida 49.39 1 1
9 Tapley, Sean 12 Raines 49.48 2
10 Webster, Paul 10 Monsignor Pace 50.02 2
11 Ware, Lawrence 12 Lincoln Park 50.03 1
12 Manning, Donaldven 10 Miami Edison 50.04 1
13 Vera, Davey 10 South Sumter 50.29 1
14 Hopkins, Jabari 12 Eustis 50.62 1
15 Amos, Lee 12 Mulberry 51.03 1
16 Hammond, Joshua 11 Raines 53.78 1

Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin, Haley 11 Rickards Hig 14.58Q -1.7 1
2 Crittenden, Brittany 10 South Walton 15.05Q -0.7 2
3 Schmidt, Maddi 12 Tampa Catholic 14.95Q -1.7 1
4 Pulido, Briana Archbishop Carro 15.21Q -0.7 2
5 Dooling, Rashida 11 American Heritag 15.24Q -0.7 2
6 Freeman, Mariah 12 Rockledge 15.28Q -1.7 1
7 McGee, LaKetra 11 Florida High 15.25q -0.7 2
8 Dooling, Khadeeja 09 American Heritag 15.50q -0.7 2
9 Wright, Alexis 10 George M. St 15.76 -1.7 1
10 Lacey, Alyssa 12 South Sumter 15.90 -0.7 2
11 Edwards, Paige 12 Tavares 15.92 -0.7 2
12 Mazak, Audra 12 South Sumter 16.05 -0.7 2
13 Solaun, Abby 10 Ponte Vedra 16.20 -1.7 1
14 Cruz, Katryna 12 LaSalle 16.23 -1.7 1
15 Houston, Shantel 12 Wesley Chape 16.31 -1.7 1
16 Jones, Brittany 12 Rickards Hig 21.78 -1.7 1

Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Austin, Haley 11 Rickards Hig 14.42 -2.4 10
2 McGee, LaKetra 11 Florida High 14.94 -2.4 8
3 Freeman, Mariah 12 Rockledge 15.01 -2.4 6
4 Crittenden, Brittany 10 South Walton 15.16 -2.4 5
5 Pulido, Briana Archbishop Carro 15.18 -2.4 4
6 Schmidt, Maddi 12 Tampa Catholic 15.33 -2.4 3
7 Dooling, Khadeeja 09 American Heritag 15.43 -2.4 2
8 Dooling, Rashida 11 American Heritag 15.88 -2.4 1

Event 22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paquin, Ryan 12 Bishop Moore 14.79Q -0.2 1
2 Chen, Auston 12 Berkeley Prep 15.18Q -0.4 2
3 McCombs, Josh 11 Episcopal 15.07Q -0.2 1
4 Neal, Terrence 11 South Sumter 15.27Q -0.4 2
5 Davis, Thurston 10 Godby HS 15.24Q -0.2 1
6 Lee, Tyler 11 Cocoa Beach 15.28Q -0.4 2
7 Rice, Eric 12 Astronaut 15.29q -0.2 1
8 Taylor, Lentwon 12 Astronaut 15.36q -0.2 1
9 Regis, Tommie 12 Glades Central 15.47 -0.4 2
10 Williams, Lawrence 12 Bay HS 15.53 -0.4 2
11 Dilbert, Harold 12 Washington (Miam 15.58 -0.2 1
12 Colimon, Davison 10 Suncoast 15.71 -0.2 1
13 Williams, Montavious 10 Godby HS 15.79 -0.4 2
14 Fray, Tyjuan 11 Trinity Catholic 15.82 -0.4 2
-- Michel, Marken 11 American Heritag DNF -0.2 1
-- Robinson, Stephen 12 Avon Park HS DQ -0.4 2 Hooking Hurdle

Event 22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Paquin, Ryan 12 Bishop Moore 14.54 -0.5 10
2 Davis, Thurston 10 Godby HS 14.82 -0.5 8
3 Neal, Terrence 11 South Sumter 14.89 -0.5 6
4 Chen, Auston 12 Berkeley Prep 14.94 -0.5 5
5 McCombs, Josh 11 Episcopal 15.08 -0.5 4
6 Taylor, Lentwon 12 Astronaut 15.38 -0.5 3
7 Lee, Tyler 11 Cocoa Beach 15.39 -0.5 2
8 Rice, Eric 12 Astronaut 15.40 -0.5 1

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Brittany 12 Rickards Hig 45.15Q 1
2 Ariol, Marsha 12 Archbishop McCar 46.41Q 2
3 Detorres, Ana 12 Florida High 45.80Q 1
4 dume, andrene 11 Lely 46.57Q 2
5 Lunn, Chelsea 12 Pine Crest 45.85Q 1
6 McGee, LaKetra 11 Florida High 47.89Q 2
7 Pulido, Briana Archbishop Carro 46.76q 1
8 Solaun, Abby 10 Ponte Vedra 47.07q 1
9 Wright, Alexis 10 George M. St 48.09 2
10 Newhaller, Samantha 12 Berkeley Prep 48.10 2
11 Hall, Quaniqua 10 Godby HS 48.70 1
12 McEnany, Ryann 8 Academy of H 49.12 1
13 Edwards, Paige 12 Tavares 49.15 2
14 Jaimes, Martha 12 Glades Central 49.96 2
15 Swopes, Jensen 11 Bishop Moore 53.94 2
16 Hamilton, Lasandra 11 Eustis 54.27 1

Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Brittany 12 Rickards Hig 43.51 10
2 Detorres, Ana 12 Florida High 44.24 8
3 Ariol, Marsha 12 Archbishop McCar 45.14 6
4 Lunn, Chelsea 12 Pine Crest 45.21 5
5 dume, andrene 11 Lely 46.07 4
6 Pulido, Briana Archbishop Carro 46.33 3
7 McGee, LaKetra 11 Florida High 46.60 2
8 Solaun, Abby 10 Ponte Vedra 47.53 1

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young, Phillip 12 Key West HS 38.64Q 1
2 Crompton, Kyle 9 Ponte Vedra 39.19Q 2
3 andre, wetshy 12 Lely 39.52Q 2
4 Shingles, Nicola 12 Wakulla HS 39.53Q 1
5 Michel, Marken 11 American Heritag 39.62Q 2
6 Neal, Terrence 11 South Sumter 39.90Q 1
7 Statz, Kyle 10 Tampa Jesuit 39.71q 2
8 Bosley, Rashaun 11 Matanzas HS 39.85q 2
9 Cesani, Zacariah 11 George M. St 40.24 1
10 Huitzil-Brown, Tecumseh 11 Rockledge 40.38 1
11 Bailey, Derrick 12 Andrew Jackson 40.50 1
12 Sport, Hunter 10 West Florida 40.57 2
13 Aird, Gabriel 10 Suncoast 40.74 1
14 Guelff, Steven 12 Lake Placid 41.26 1
15 Iguchi, Shin 11 St. Andrew's 41.47 2
16 martin, josh 12 Suwannee 41.62 2

Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shingles, Nicola 12 Wakulla HS 38.59 10
2 Young, Phillip 12 Key West HS 38.80 8
3 Crompton, Kyle 9 Ponte Vedra 39.15 6
4 Michel, Marken 11 American Heritag 39.43 5
5 Bosley, Rashaun 11 Matanzas HS 39.67 4
6 andre, wetshy 12 Lely 39.69 3
7 Neal, Terrence 11 South Sumter 39.74 2
8 Statz, Kyle 10 Tampa Jesuit 40.73 1

Event 25 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hallandale 'A' 47.51Q 1
1) Sherrell, Lashae 12 2) Jackson, Camree
3) Tabor, Kyri 10 4) Jones, Jasmine 09
2 Booker 'A' 47.99Q 2
1) Watson, Whitley 12 2) davis, christina 12
3) Williams, Sha-tivia 11 4) Polynice, Cherlinda 10
3 Dunbar 'A' 47.66Q 1
1) newton, ronisha 10 2) dennard, cherrie 10
3) DeBose, terricka 11 4) jiles, jokira 11
4 Andrew Jackson 'A' 48.19Q 2
1) Frazier, Alexis 12 2) Robinson, Adrianna 12
3) Harrison, Deshayla 10 4) Gould, Jaleisa 11
5 Raines 'A' 47.83Q 1
1) Dixon, Chelse 11 2) Gray, Keana 10
3) Williams, Shakira 11 4) Alexander, Tyreshia 10
6 American Heritage (Plantation) 'A' 48.31Q 2
1) McHugh, Chantelle 2) Dooling, Khadeeja 09
3) Scott, Amunique 4) Spaulding, Diamond 7
7 Lake Wales HS 'A' 48.35q 2
1) Smith, Keyanna 2) Freeman, Octavious 11
3) Meeks, Summer 4) Stacy, Stquayla
8 Titusville 'A' 48.73q 1
1) Porter, Amber 12 2) Singleton, Courtney 11
3) Irving, Kiena 4) Young, Malika 11
9 Ribault 'A' 49.59 2
1) Fulton, Kimarri 10 2) Neavins, Brittney 10
3) Smith, India 09 4) Neavins, Whitney
10 Pahokee 'A' 49.69 1
1) Smith, Chiquita 11 2) Graham, Laquasha 12
3) Coney, Amber 4) Kinglocke, Ruth-Ann 12
11 Nease 'A' 49.86 1
1) Isaac, Alyssa 12 2) Sieredzinski, Mary 9
3) Harris, Jada 9 4) Roch'e, Shakia 12
12 Wesley Chapel HS 'A' 50.03 2
1) Gilbert, Ravin 10 2) Hinds, Ashley 12
3) Lashley, Adele 11 4) Vaughns, Renee 12
13 Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdale) 'A' 50.72 1
1) Suvall, Mavissa 2) Lazowick, Emily 12
3) Thompson, Danielle 12 4) Berger, Madison 11
14 Avon Park HS 'A' 51.46 2
1) Wilmont, Chquen 12 2)
-- South Sumter 'A' DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) Mazak, Audra 12 2) Mitchell, Desiree
3) Bannister, K'Yal 4) Kennerson, Tasha
-- Marianna HS 'A' DNS 1
1) Wynn, Christina 12 2) Fitzpatrick, Derrika 12
3) Patterson, Treshae 11 4) Hall, Tatianna 9

Event 25 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hallandale 'A' 47.22 10
1) Sherrell, Lashae 12 2) Jackson, Camree
3) Alvarez, Erica 10 4) Tabor, Kyri 10
2 Raines 'A' 47.29 8
1) Dixon, Chelse 11 2) Gray, Keana 10
3) Alexander, Tyreshia 10 4) Williams, Shakira 11
3 Andrew Jackson 'A' 47.66 6
1) Gould, Jaleisa 11 2) Rogers, Alyse 10
3) Frazier, Alexis 12 4) Robinson, Adrianna 12
4 Dunbar 'A' 47.78 5
1) newton, ronisha 10 2) dennard, cherrie 10
3) DeBose, terricka 11 4) jiles, jokira 11
5 Booker 'A' 47.79 4
1) Watson, Whitley 12 2) davis, christina 12
3) Williams, Sha-tivia 11 4) Polynice, Cherlinda 10
6 American Heritage (Plantation) 'A' 47.85 3
1) McHugh, Chantelle 2) Dooling, Khadeeja 09
3) Scott, Amunique 4) Spaulding, Diamond 7
7 Lake Wales HS 'A' 47.95 2
1) Smith, Keyanna 2) Freeman, Octavious 11
3) Meeks, Summer 4) Stacy, Stquayla
8 Titusville 'A' 48.46 1
1) Porter, Amber 12 2) Singleton, Courtney 11
3) Irving, Kiena 4) Young, Malika 11

Event 26 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trinity Catholic 'A' 41.30Q 1
1) Jones, Greg 2) Johnson, Chris
3) Fray, Tyjuan 11 4) Boone, Kadron 12
2 Jones HS (Orlando) 'A' 41.68Q 2
1) Robbins, Clin 2) Whitfield, Levonte 9
3) Massey, Chad 11 4) Vernitus, Charly 12
3 American Heritage (Plantation) 'A' 41.65Q 1
1) Michel, Marken 11 2) David, Julian 12
3) Braverman, Daniel 4) Michel, Sony 8
4 Godby HS 'A' 42.07Q 2
1) Condry, Terrance 11 2) Johnson, Lavorrie 12
3) Linder, Roy 12 4) St. Hilaire, Chris 12
5 Bolles 'A' 42.55Q 1
1) Frechete, David 2) Cooper, Desmond 12
3) Revell II, Milton 10 4) Jamison, Juwan 12
6 Raines 'A' 42.64Q 2
1) Grant, Aubrey 11 2) Tapley, Sean 12
3) Lee, JuJuan 4) Dozier, Freeman 11
7 Andrew Jackson 'A' 42.66q 1
1) Bailey, Derrick 12 2) Pamilton, Stephon 12
3) Wade, Marquel 12 4) Gould, Brandon 12
8 Suncoast 'A' 43.24q 2
1) Huggings, James 10 2) Huges, Gennessis 12
3) Osborne, Victor 12 4) Wright, Antwan 10
9 Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdale) 'A' 43.34 1
1) Routman, Zach 12 2) Logan, Andrew 12
3) Ismailoglu, Ali 4) Leibowitz, Jeff
10 Washington (Miam) 'A' 43.35 1
1) Gallon, Tony 2) Delva, Dennis 11
3) McClary, Scottie 11 4) Jean-Louis, Alain 12
11 Cypress Lake 'A' 43.39 2
1) roberts, anthony 11 2) stillman, jamal 11
3) Thurman, Ja'Wade 11 4) campbell, De'Vondre 11
12 Frostproof 'A' 43.52 1
13 South Sumter 'A' 44.08 2
1) Neal, Terrence 11 2) McCrimon, Michael 12
3) Commodore, Ryan 12 4) Evans, Ryan
14 Pasco 'A' 44.16 1
1) Phillps, Clifford 11 2) Grant, Janarion 9
3) Ishmar, Hakeeme 11 4) Hicks, Marcus 12
-- Island Coast 'A' DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) stewart, james 11 2) ralph, birchel 12
3) guffey, joshua 11 4) pender, delmarick 10
-- Booker 'A' DQ 2 Out of Zone
1) Jones, Ricky 10 2) Robinson, Ezra 10
3) Abner, Willie 11 4) Ramos, Rolando 12

Event 26 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Trinity Catholic 'A' 41.04 10
1) Jones, Greg 2) Johnson, Chris
3) Fray, Tyjuan 11 4) Boone, Kadron 12
2 Jones HS (Orlando) 'A' 41.52 8
1) Robbins, Clin 2) Vernitus, Charly 12
3) Massey, Chad 11 4) Whitfield, Levonte 9
3 American Heritage (Plantation) 'A' 41.65 6
1) Michel, Marken 11 2) David, Julian 12
3) Braverman, Daniel 4) Michel, Sony 8
4 Godby HS 'A' 42.15 5
1) Johnson, Lavorrie 12 2) Condry, Terrance 11
3) Linder, Roy 12 4) Hollifield, Brandon 10
5 Raines 'A' 42.20 4
1) Tapley, Sean 12 2) Lee, JuJuan
3) Dozier, Freeman 11 4) Williams, Jarrett 11
6 Suncoast 'A' 42.31 3
1) Aird, Gabriel 10 2) Huges, Gennessis 12
3) Osborne, Victor 12 4) Wright, Antwan 10
7 Bolles 'A' 42.79 2
1) Saitta, Evan 12 2) Cooper, Desmond 12
3) Revell II, Milton 10 4) Jamison, Juwan 12
8 Andrew Jackson 'A' 43.92 1
1) Bailey, Derrick 12 2) Wade, Marquel 12
3) Pamilton, Stephon 12 4) Gould, Brandon 12

Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Titusville 'A' 3:55.09 1 10
1) Porter, Amber 12 2) Singleton, Courtney 11
3) Young, Erika 10 4) Young, Malika 11
2 Florida High School 'A' 3:56.32 2 8
1) Detorres, Ana 12 2) McGee, LaKetra 11
3) Ichite, Elizabeth 12 4) Everheart, Marrhea 9
3 Jones HS (Orlando) 'A' 3:58.31 2 6
1) Sandifer, Jasmine 10 2) Gilliam, jazmyne 9
3) Kerrison, Tifani 10 4) Hicks, Alison 10
4 Bolles 'A' 3:59.75 2 5
1) Williams, Amelia 11 2) Burkett, Jasmine 8
3) Sears, Kelsea 12 4) Morris, Elizabeth 11
5 Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdale) 'A' 4:00.79 1 4
1) Thompson, Danielle 12 2) Lazowick, Emily 12
3) Wurth, Ella 09 4) Golden, Nicole 10
6 Wesley Chapel HS 'A' 4:01.53 2 3
1) Gilbert, Ravin 10 2) Hinds, Ashley 12
3) Vaughns, Renee 12 4) Furst, Jessica 12
7 American Heritage (Plantation) 'A' 4:01.77 2 2
1) Williams, Amber 09 2) Dooling, Khadeeja 09
3) Parrish, Deja 8 4) Alexander, Rachelle 09
8 Godby HS 'A' 4:04.72 2 1
1) Banks, Shuntivia 12 2) Hall, Quaniqua 10
3) Poole, Christine 12 4) Kelly, Sakezia 10
9 Gulliver Prep HS 'A' 4:05.14 1
1) Baron, Alyssa 12 2) Scroggin, Monica 11
3) Diaz, Carolina 11 4) Cabey, Zalika 11
10 Lincoln Park 'A' 4:05.86 1
1) Jean, Alexis 7 2) Pierre, Teena 12
3) Raymond, Tia-Rose 10 4) O'Hara, Kelly 09
11 Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. Laud) 'A' 4:05.98 2
1) Aguilar, Ursalina 11 2) Ganim, Rebecca 12
3) Owen, Brooke 12 4) Ariol, Marsha 12
12 Rockledge 'A' 4:08.53 1
1) Freeman, Mariah 12 2) Dornton, Petra 12
3) Smith, Tia 09 4) Williams, Simone 12
13 Nease 'A' 4:10.81 1
1) Goldman, Jenna 11 2) Isaac, Alyssa 12
3) Harris, Jada 9 4) Sieredzinski, Mary 9
14 Clay 'A' 4:11.69 1
1) Mccabe, Lindsey 12 2) Griffin, Brittany
3) Thomas, Briana 12 4) Martin, Michaela 11
15 Bishop Moore 'A' 4:26.79 1
1) Shurina, Gabi 2) Lambert, Mercedes 9
3) Lawrence, Sydney 4) Drinkall, Hannah
-- Bay HS 'A' FS 2
1) Goodine, Alexis 10 2) Edwards, My'Keese
3) Mosley, Ashley 12 4) Austin, Shalyn --

Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Episcopal 'A' 3:17.89 2 10
1) Scott, Avery 11 2) Bracken, Jeremy 11
3) Patrick, Wesley 11 4) Lucas, Tommy 12
2 Key West HS 'A' 3:18.91 2 8
1) Georges, Clive 10 2) Arencibia, Michael 12
3) Hartle, Cale 12 4) Young, Phillip 12
3 Bay HS 'A' 3:19.38 2 6
1) Holguin, Gabriel 12 2) Lowder, Terrance 11
3) Adderley, Shaquille 12 4) Barnes, Demetrius 11
4 Andrew Jackson 'A' 3:21.18 1 5
1) Bailey, Derrick 12 2) Wade, Marquel 12
3) Pamilton, Stephon 12 4) Hall, Latray 10
5 West Florida Tech HS 'A' 3:21.78 2 4
1) Guice, Trey 12 2) Etheredge, Michael 11
3) Neal, Aaron 11 4) Sport, Hunter 10
6 Washington (Miam) 'A' 3:22.52 1 3
1) Moise, Derek 11 2) Roberts, Todderick 12
3) Trail, Lyndon 12 4) Thompson, Keith 12
7 Tampa Jesuit HS 'A' 3:24.20 2 2
1) Williams, Jordan 12 2) Bennett, Miles 11
3) Lopez, Blake 11 4) Rubinson, Evan 12
8 South Sumter 'A' 3:24.33 1 1
1) Evans, Ryan 2) Vera, Davey 10
3) Neal, Terrence 11 4) Commodore, Ryan 12
9 Monsignor Pace (Miami) 'A' 3:24.37 2
1) Wells, Terrance 09 2) Revales, simeon 10
3) Webster, Paul 10 4) Greene, Travis 11
10 Cypress Lake 'A' 3:24.59 1
1) hudgins, scott 12 2) campbell, De'Vondre 11
3) ploplis, jeremy 11 4) stillman, jamal 11
11 Jones HS (Orlando) 'A' 3:25.34 1
1) Joseph, Kenson 12 2) Maxwell, Oran 10
3) Robbins, Clin 4) Brown, Raysean 12
12 Hallandale 'A' 3:25.62 1
1) Hughes, Kelvin 12 2) Davis, Dwight 10
3) Hernadez, Javier 12 4) Perez, Jexon 12
13 Lincoln Park 'A' 3:26.89 1
1) Nuccio, Brandon 12 2) Quickley, Cedrick 12
3) Wright, Nick 12 4) Ware, John 11
14 Ponte Vedra HS 'A' 3:27.73 2
1) Richardson, Paul 10 2) Marshall, Jake 10
3) Martinez, Marcus 11 4) Crompton, Kyle 9
15 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 'A' 3:29.46 1
1) Houston, Sam 12 2) Barton, Taylor 10
3) Straight, Shelby 12 4) Jean, David 10
-- South Ft. Myers 'A' DQ 2 Out of Lane
1) diggs, andrew 2) brown, marquis 10
3) neal, terrell 4) burris, michael

Event 29 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop Kenny 'A' 9:18.60 10
1) Davis, Sarah 12 2) Spiegel, Allison 12
3) Heekin, Jamie 12 4) Tucker, Elizabeth 12
2 Bolles 'A' 9:29.09 8
1) Williams, Amelia 11 2) Chandler, Rebecca 11
3) Rice, Rachel 10 4) Morris, Elizabeth 11
3 West Florida Tech HS 'A' 9:35.81 6
1) Branch, JazMyne 9 2) Stringfield, Jeronda 11
3) Sutton, Jasmine 11 4) Upshur, Bria 11
4 American Heritage (Plantation) 'A' 9:37.09 5
1) Dooling, Lateefah 12 2) Veve, Amanda 09
3) McCormick, Ashley 09 4) Alexander, Rachelle 09
5 Pope John Paul II 'A' 9:39.50 4
1) Fay, Olivia 12 2) Roussin, Katie 09
3) Falgons, Monica 09 4) Schappert, Stephanie 11
6 Ransom Everglades HS 'A' 9:42.40 3
1) Cuervo, Isabela 11 2) Carpio, Nicole 10
3) Archer, lauren 6 4) Beecham, Cristina 10
7 Academy of Holy Names HS 'A' 9:44.70 2
1) Barbato, Gina 12 2) Martin, Katie 11
3) Doherty, Colleen 7 4) McWilliams, Amanda 10
8 Jones HS (Orlando) 'A' 9:46.74 1
1) Hicks, Alison 10 2) Kerrison, Tifani 10
3) Hampton, Javonni 10 4) Gilliam, jazmyne 9
9 Estero 'A' 9:49.06
1) curth, aja 9 2) frank, maria 9
3) smith, kacy 9 4) solis, katy g 9
10 Lincoln Park 'A' 9:51.07
1) Ball, Stephanie 10 2) Hensley, Kelly 10
3) Pierre, Teena 12 4) Raymond, Tia-Rose 10
11 Bishop Moore 'A' 9:53.61
1) Roswell, Taylor 10 2) Page, Holly 11
3) Swopes, Jensen 11 4) Tomlinson, Hayley 12
12 Episcopal 'A' 10:06.26
1) Walton, Mary 2) Blackshear, Leslie 12
3) Griggs, Christine 10 4) Patterson, Sarah
13 Wesley Chapel HS 'A' 10:10.64
1) Vaughns, Renee 12 2) Furst, Jessica 12
3) Richter, Sarah 9 4) Echevarria, Tiffany
14 Gulliver Prep HS 'A' 10:12.59
1) Baron, Alyssa 12 2) Diaz, Carolina 11
3) Tarrau, Priscilla 10 4) Scroggin, Monica 11
15 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 'A' 10:26.80
1) Prendergast, Jessica 12 2) Duncan, Allie 12
3) O`neill, Casey 11 4) Schonoff, Aubrey 11
16 Nease 'A' 10:43.27
1) Barbour, Kristen 9 2) Gin, Lauren 10
3) Goldman, Jenna 11 4) Howe, Victoria 10

Event 30 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lincoln Park 'A' 8:01.99 10
1) Quickley, Cedrick 12 2) Meyer, Landon 12
3) Ware, Lawrence 12 4) Wright, Nick 12
2 Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdale) 'A' 8:02.98 8
1) Trouville, Mark 12 2) Nelson, Mark 11
3) Corban, Matthew 12 4) Rosen, Joel 12
3 Astronaut 'A' 8:04.90 6
1) Bridges, Tyler 11 2) Rosonina, Seth 12
3) Salinger, William 12 4) Whalen, Josh 12
4 Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. Laud) 'A' 8:07.78 5
1) Wiesler, William 12 2) Orfanedes, Nathan 10
3) Amato, Tyler 11 4) Palermo, Nicholas 10
5 Estero 'A' 8:08.73 4
1) cartagena, jose 9 2) rojas, aaron 10
3) farnot, jose 12 4) montoya, eric
6 Middleton HS 'A' 8:10.46 3
1) Casey, Arthur 11 2) Clay, Willie 12
3) Williams, Nikoy 12 4) Charles, Frank 11
7 Washington (Miam) 'A' 8:17.00 2
1) Moise, Derek 11 2) Thompson, Keith 12
3) Brown, Canard 10 4) Durham, Samuel 10
8 Jones HS (Orlando) 'A' 8:17.94 1
1) Sandy, Sakoo 11 2) Joseph, Kenson 12
3) Brice, Morandy 12 4) Chenault, Tyrin 10
9 West Florida Tech HS 'A' 8:18.51
1) Torres, Tec 11 2) Sport, Hunter 10
3) Lucio, Jesse 11 4) Neal, Aaron 11
10 Florida High School 'A' 8:24.52
1) Mederos, Anthony 12 2) Garcia, Joseph 9
3) Abellera, Robert 12 4) Edwards, Trey 11
11 Bolles 'A' 8:25.77
1) Herndon, Javaris 12 2) Morris, Matthew 10
3) Corr, Chris 12 4) McDaniels, Joe 11
12 American Heritage (Plantation) 'A' 8:30.31
1) Rodriguez, Joseph 10 2) Nolan, Ryan 12
3) Keepler, Javon 09 4) Walker, Kenneth 12
13 Lake Nona High School 'A' 8:37.77
1) Gonzalez, Manuel 9 2) Loyack, Joseph 9
3) Peralta, Angelo 9 4) Velez, George 9
14 Crystal River 'A' 8:43.19
1) Kempton, Brandon 12 2) Smothers, Andrew 12
3) Pollard, Cory 09 4) Dewitt, Jeremy 11
15 Nease 'A' 8:48.96
1) Hamilton, Chase 12 2) Puttbach, Josh 12
3) Hanney, Conor 12 4) Williams, Luke 12
-- Bishop Kenny 'A' DNF
1) Wallace, Michael 12 2) Hayes, Hunter 12
3) Perez, James 12 4) Barker, Colin 12

Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schappert, Stephanie 11 Pope John Paul I 2:10.81 2 10
2 Kerrison, Tifani 10 Jones 2:15.25 2 8
3 Tucker, Elizabeth 12 Bishop Kenny 2:15.67 2 6
4 Francis, Krystel 12 St. Brendan 2:17.89 2 5
5 Alexander, Rachelle 09 American Heritag 2:18.56 2 4
6 Brooks, Amber 11 Middleton HS 2:18.65 1 3
7 Upshur, Bria 11 West Florida 2:19.00 2 2
8 Williams, Amelia 11 Bolles 2:19.53 2 1
9 Hicks, Alison 10 Jones 2:20.35 1
10 McWilliams, Amanda 10 Academy of H 2:21.72 2
11 Castillo, Cody 11 Titusville 2:22.10 1
12 Tomlinson, Hayley 12 Bishop Moore 2:24.89 1
13 curth, aja 9 Estero 2:25.15 1
14 Heekin, Jamie 12 Bishop Kenny 2:26.53 1
15 Huskey, Macy 11 Cardinal Gibbons 2:29.61 1
16 Menton, Megan 10 Trinity Catholic 2:29.67 1

Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryant, Terrell 12 Godby HS 1:54.93 2 10
2 Casey, Arthur 11 Middleton HS 1:56.81 2 8
3 Martinez, Marcus 11 Ponte Vedra 1:57.56 2 6
4 Revales, simeon 10 Monsignor Pace 1:57.81 1 5
5 Palermo, Nicholas 10 Archbishop McCar 1:58.11 2 4
6 Holguin, Gabriel 12 Bay HS 1:58.53 2 3
7 Rosen, Joel 12 Pine Crest 1:58.71 2 2
8 Joseph, Kenson 12 Jones 1:59.38 1 1
9 Thompson, Keith 12 Washington (Miam 1:59.54 1
10 Perez, James 12 Bishop Kenny 1:59.70 2
11 Lopez, Blake 11 Tampa Jesuit 2:00.28 1
12 cartagena, jose 9 Estero 2:00.36 1
13 Bridges, Tyler 11 Astronaut 2:00.70 1
14 Buchanan, Nathan 12 Keystone Hei 2:02.52 1
15 McLain, Zach 11 Mount Dora 2:03.99 1
16 Hayes, Hunter 12 Bishop Kenny 2:07.57 2

Event 33 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schappert, Stephanie 11 Pope John Paul I 4:51.41 10
2 Huskey, Macy 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:01.91 8
3 Chandler, Rebecca 11 Bolles 5:02.29 6
4 smith, kacy 9 Estero 5:03.54 5
5 Heekin, Jamie 12 Bishop Kenny 5:17.31 4
6 Bradley, Savannah 11 Cocoa Beach 5:20.21 3
7 Broyles, Ali 10 Rockledge 5:20.25 2
8 Doherty, Colleen 7 Academy of H 5:21.34 1
9 Page, Holly 11 Bishop Moore 5:27.70
10 Menton, Megan 10 Trinity Catholic 5:36.28
11 Loder, Hannah 9 Matanzas HS 5:42.46
12 Sokolski, Staci 10 McKeel 5:54.53
-- Carpio, Nicole 10 Ransom Everg DNF
-- Mccoy, Joanna 10 Coral Shores DNF
-- Davis, Sarah 12 Bishop Kenny DNF
-- Tucker, Elizabeth 12 Bishop Kenny DNF

Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barker, Colin 12 Bishop Kenny 4:18.09 10
2 montoya, eric Estero 4:20.42 8
3 Holguin, Gabriel 12 Bay HS 4:20.49 6
4 Davidson, Tyler 12 Cocoa Beach 4:23.54 5
5 Irigoyen, Bert 10 Ransom Everg 4:24.19 4
6 cruz, argeo Immokalee 4:24.79 3
7 Palermo, Nicholas 10 Archbishop McCar 4:27.44 2
8 Duclos, Dieumy 11 Godby HS 4:28.24 1
9 Amato, Tyler 11 Archbishop McCar 4:35.99
10 Smyth, Chris 12 Bishop Moore 4:40.11
11 Gibbons, Cody 11 Nease 4:41.44
12 Rosonina, Seth 12 Astronaut 4:42.28
13 Murbach, Cole 12 Lk Highland Prep 4:43.72
-- Hendricks, Tim 11 North Broward Pr DNF
-- Martinez, Marcus 11 Ponte Vedra DNF
-- Wallace, Michael 12 Bishop Kenny DNS

Event 35 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fay, Olivia 12 Pope John Paul I 10:59.25 10
2 Mccoy, Joanna 10 Coral Shores 11:10.99 8
3 smith, kacy 9 Estero 11:12.83 6
4 Davis, Sarah 12 Bishop Kenny 11:12.89 5
5 Chandler, Rebecca 11 Bolles 11:23.14 4
6 Davidson, Shelby 09 Cocoa Beach 11:28.36 3
7 Carpio, Nicole 10 Ransom Everg 11:35.26 2
8 Bradley, Savannah 11 Cocoa Beach 11:43.05 1
9 Vitucci, Eva 11 Titusville 11:44.70
10 Blackshear, Leslie 12 Episcopal 11:49.43
11 Schneider, Sydney 10 University 11:54.18
12 Arnold, Lily 8 Bolles 12:04.67
13 Marcano, Christine 9 Matanzas HS 12:06.80
14 Prendergast, Jessica 12 Lk Highland Prep 12:09.69
15 O`neill, Casey 11 Lk Highland Prep 12:22.34
16 Duncan, Allie 12 Lk Highland Prep 12:24.37

Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barker, Colin 12 Bishop Kenny 9:24.85 10
2 montoya, eric Estero 9:29.90 8
3 cruz, argeo Immokalee 9:39.52 6
4 Hendricks, Tim 11 North Broward Pr 9:47.04 5
5 Stern, James 12 Satellite 9:49.40 4
6 Mulder, Ed 12 St. Andrew's 9:58.09 3
7 Duclos, Dieumy 11 Godby HS 10:02.77 2
8 Sullivan, Anthony 12 Matanzas HS 10:09.04 1
9 MacRae, James 12 Bolles 10:12.34
10 Reynolds, Mac 10 Nease 10:13.43
11 Drumm, David 10 Matanzas HS 10:15.39
12 Diener, Brian 11 St. Andrew's 10:23.91
13 Mundy, Corey 11 Clay 10:28.06
14 Irigoyen, Bert 10 Ransom Everg 10:34.69
-- Davidson, Tyler 12 Cocoa Beach DQ Inside Ln 1
-- Wallace, Michael 12 Bishop Kenny DNS

Event 38 Boys 200 Meter Dash Adaptive Sport
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jefford, Austin Rockledge 45.48 -1.1 10

Event 40 Boys 800 Meter Run Adaptive Sport
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefford, Austin Rockledge 3:34.48 10

Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Heritage (Plantat 45 2) Raines 44
3) Dunbar 38 4) Florida High School 36
5) Pope John Paul II 34 6) Lake Wales HS 32
7) Bishop Kenny 30 8) Bolles 24
9) Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. L 23 10) Episcopal 22
11) Rickards High School 20 11) Hallandale 20
13) Titusville 19 14) Jones HS (Orlando) 17
15) Godby HS 16 16) Archbishop Carroll 13.50
17) Rockledge 13 18) Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal 11
18) Estero 11 20) South Walton HS 10.50
21) Andrew Jackson 10 21) Boynton Beach 10
21) Tavares High School 10 21) Yulee 10
21) Pahokee 10 26) Coral Shores HS 9
27) Cocoa Beach 8.50 28) Gulliver Prep HS 8
28) Cardinal Gibbons 8 28) West Florida Tech HS 8
28) Key West HS 8 32) Pensacola Catholic HS 7
32) Lely 7 34) Clearwater Central Cathol 6
34) Lincoln Park 6 36) Monsignor Pace (Miami) 5
36) St. Brendan HS 5 36) Ransom Everglades HS 5
36) Baker County (Glen St Mary 5 36) University (Ft. Lauderdal 5
41) Tampa Catholic 4.50 42) Crystal River 4
42) Hialeah Gardens 4 42) Booker 4
45) Middleton HS 3 45) Wesley Chapel HS 3
45) Glades Central 3 45) Academy of Holy Names HS 3
49) Pompano Beach 2 50) Astronaut 1
50) Ponte Vedra HS 1 50) George M. Steinbrenner Hi 1

Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Godby HS 61 2) Jones HS (Orlando) 28
3) Astronaut 26 4) North Broward Prep 25
5) Andrew Jackson 24 5) Bishop Kenny 24
7) Key West HS 22 7) Cocoa 22
9) Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. L 21 10) Estero 20
11) Monsignor Pace (Miami) 18 12) Bay HS 17
12) Suncoast 17 12) Episcopal 17
15) South Sumter 15 15) Trinity Catholic 15
15) Bishop Moore 15 15) Golden Gate 15
19) Tampa Jesuit HS 14 20) Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal 13
20) Berkeley Prep 13 22) Ponte Vedra HS 12
22) American Heritage (Plantat 12 24) Middleton HS 11
24) Lake Highland Prep (Orland 11 26) Tampa Catholic 10
26) Wakulla HS 10 26) Lincoln Park 10
26) Lennard 10 30) Immokalee 9
30) Satellite 9 30) Bolles 9
33) Crystal River 8.20 34) Washington (Miam) 8
34) Clay 8 34) Hallandale 8
37) South Ft. Myers 7 37) Cocoa Beach 7
39) Matanzas HS 6.50 40) Rickards High School 6
40) South Walton HS 6 42) Booker 5.20
43) Inlet Grove 5 43) West Florida Tech HS 5
43) Lely 5 46) Ransom Everglades HS 4
46) Raines 4 48) St. Andrew's 3
49) Island Coast 2 49) Umatilla HS 2
49) LaSalle 2 49) University (Ft. Lauderdal 2
49) Rockledge 2 54) Tavares High School 1.50
55) Frostproof 0.20 55) Dunbar 0.20
55) Fort White 0.20

 


Class 3A Results

FHSAA Class 3A,Florida Finals

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2010 09:06 PM
                   FHSAA Class 3A,Florida Finals - 5/7/2010                    
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                     Showalter Field: Winter Park, Florida                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Relaford, Tikiera         11 Brooksville          5-04.00    5-06.00   10   
  2 Heizmann, Candice         11 Ft. Myers            5-04.00    5-04.00    5.75
  2 Klinger, Rachael          12 Niceville            5-04.00    5-04.00    5.75
  2 Strates, Britni           11 Edgewater (Orlan     5-06.00    5-04.00    5.75
  2 Ffrench, Veronica         12 Milton               5-06.00    5-04.00    5.75
  6 Cooke, Paige              11 Lecanto              5-04.00   J5-04.00    2.50
  6 Abenchuchan, Sophia       12 Menendez             5-00.00   J5-04.00    2.50
  8 Tyrell, Jahneel           12 Fort Lauderdale      5-04.00   J5-04.00    1   
  9 Woodard, Nicole           11 Land O               5-04.00    5-02.00  
 10 Jerrems, Olivia           12 Gulf Breeze          5-00.00    5-00.00  
 10 VanHorn, Payton           10 Baker (Cape          5-02.00    5-00.00  
 10 McCoy, Jasmine            11 Jackson              5-02.00    5-00.00  
 10 Funderburk, Kala          11 Lakewood HS          5-00.00    5-00.00  
 10 akachukwu, sandra          9 King                 5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Boykins, Gen'e            12 Jackson              5-02.00         NH  
 -- Roberts, Cleandra         11 Norland              5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stancil, Hercules         12 Bartow HS            6-06.00    6-08.00   10   
  2 Petty, Jamaal             12 Hollywood Hills      6-04.00    6-06.00    6.33
  2 Mack, DeVonte             12 Seabreeze            6-06.00    6-06.00    6.33
  2 Hudson, Sharif            12 Washington (Pens     6-08.00    6-06.00    6.33
  5 Krupa, Stephen            11 Lemon Bay            6-06.00   J6-06.00    4   
  6 Harriel, Sharrod          11 Dunedin HS           6-06.00    6-04.00    2.50
  6 Harris, Vontravious       12 Sebastian River      6-04.00    6-04.00    2.50
  8 Bundrage, Quenton         11 Manatee              6-04.00   J6-04.00    1   
  9 Troutman, Victor          11 Kathleen             6-04.00   J6-04.00  
  9 McQuay, Leon               9 Armwood              6-04.00   J6-04.00  
 -- Nieto, Ricky              12 Okeechobee           6-06.00         NH  
 -- Walker, Marcus            11 Leon                 6-06.00         NH  
 -- Fountain, Cole            10 Pine Forest          6-06.00         NH  
 -- Baysdon, Aaron            11 Kathleen             6-06.00         NH  
 -- Matthews, Keith           12 Sebastian River      6-04.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mallory          11 South Fork          11-06.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Saurbier, Brooke          10 Barron Collier      10-06.00  J11-00.00    7   
  2 Watts, Haley              11 Chiles               9-06.00  J11-00.00    7   
  4 Chandler, Chelsea         12 Navarre             11-00.00  J11-00.00    5   
  5 Harter, Jessica           10 Celebration         11-00.00   10-06.00    4   
  6 Clapp, Gracie             12 Bartram Trail       10-00.00  J10-06.00    3   
  7 Gravino, Gina             12 Charlotte           10-00.00   10-00.00    2   
  8 Orloff, Lynee             10 Lake Region          9-06.00  J10-00.00    1   
  9 Elyea, Cara               11 Lake Region         10-06.00  J10-00.00  
  9 Koenig, Jillian           11 Braden River        10-00.00  J10-00.00  
 11 Williams, Heather         12 Venice               9-06.00    9-06.00  
 12 Buehrer, Hallie           11 Fort Lauderdale      9-00.00   J9-06.00  
 13 Fuller, Grace             11 Fort Walton Beac     9-06.00    9-00.00  
 13 Morolla, Mikeala          12 River Ridge         10-00.00    9-00.00  
 15 Wilkin, Amanda            10 Merritt Island       8-06.00   J9-00.00  
 -- Ingram, Jenna             11 Jensen Beach         9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kazanski, Alex            11 Wiregrass Ranch     14-06.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Ort, James                12 Bellview            14-00.00   13-06.00    8   
  3 Smith, Morgan             12 Lincoln             13-00.00  J13-06.00    6   
  4 Delfino, Alex             10 Plant City          13-06.00   13-00.00    5   
  5 Strother, Pierre          12 Pine Forest         12-06.00  J13-00.00    4   
  6 Brooks, Seth              12 Viera               13-00.00  J13-00.00    3   
  7 Haynes, Andrew            12 Baker (Cape         12-06.00  J13-00.00    2   
  8 Rashley, Benjamin         12 Citrus              13-06.00   12-06.00    0.50
  8 Brown, Jesse              12 Charlotte           12-06.00   12-06.00    0.50
 10 Epps, Michael             12 Creekside           12-06.00  J12-06.00  
 11 Adams, Sam                12 Merritt Island      12-00.00  J12-06.00  
 12 Call, Dennis              12 Barron Collier      12-00.00  J12-06.00  
 13 Woods, Sean                  Martin County       12-00.00   12-00.00  
 -- Reid, Junior              11 Sebastian River     12-00.00         NH  
 -- Heverly, Tylet            12 Winter Haven        13-06.00         NH  
 -- White, Kevin              11 St. Augustine       12-06.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Varsity 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Robin           10 Jackson             19-01.50   18-10.50   NWI  10   
  2 Tyrell, Jahneel           12 Fort Lauderdale     18-05.50   18-08.50   NWI   8   
  3 Chieves, Arlescia         11 Milton              18-05.00   18-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 Hamilton, Shemael         10 Bellview            17-09.50   18-00.25   NWI   5   
  5 Sturgis, Shavonda         12 Lakewood HS         17-07.00   17-11.00   NWI   4   
  6 Folston, Jazzmine          9 Viera               18-11.50   17-07.50   NWI   3   
  7 Love, Nakia               11 East Bay            17-08.25   17-06.00   NWI   2   
  8 Heizmann, Candice         11 Ft. Myers           17-06.00   17-05.25   NWI   1   
  9 McBride, ashley           11 King                17-07.25   17-03.50   NWI
 10 Woodard, Nicole           11 Land O              17-05.00   17-02.00   NWI
 11 Mcknight, Keara           10 Edgewater (Orlan    16-04.00   17-00.75   NWI
 12 Steplight, Shawanna       12 Oak Ridge HS        17-00.50   16-04.50   NWI
 13 Gentles, Shannay          11 Fort Lauderdale     17-03.00   16-03.50   NWI
 14 Gallaher, Ashton          11 Chiles              17-01.25   16-02.50   NWI
 15 Watson, Destiny           12 Escambia            16-05.50   16-01.00   NWI
 16 Bell, Latorria            11 Pine Forest         16-08.75   15-00.75   NWI
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Varsity 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Terrence        12 Hillsborough        23-04.25   23-03.00  -0.9  10   
  2 Dukas, Andrew             12 Mariner             22-10.00   22-11.50  -0.8   8   
  3 Walton, Carlton           12 Hillsborough        22-06.00   22-10.00  +0.0   6   
  4 Martin, Kenyon            12 Pensacola           22-11.75   22-09.00  -1.4   5   
  5 Abnar, Derrington         10 Lincoln             22-04.75   22-08.00   0.8   4    22' 5.5"
  6 Rodriguez, Javier         11 Belen               22-08.00  J22-08.00  -1.1   3    22' 4.5"
  7 Mut, Alex                 11 Charlotte           22-07.00   22-04.00   1.8   2    22' 1.5"
  8 Walker, Marcus            11 Leon                23-02.50  J22-04.00  -1.0   1    21' 6"
  9 Williams, Marcus          10 Jackson             22-06.50   22-00.00  -1.1
 10 Richardson, Timothy       11 Oak Ridge HS        21-09.00   21-11.00   0.7
 11 Mitchell, Kameron         11 Bellview            21-06.00   21-07.00  +0.0
 12 Jackson, Tyrell           12 Viera               21-11.00   21-04.00   0.4
 13 Mastin, Ryean             10 Ridgeview           22-06.25   21-02.00  -1.0
 14 Howard, Alton             10 Edgewater (Orlan    21-11.00  J21-02.00  -1.5
 15 Louis, Steven             12 Palm Beach Lakes    21-05.00   20-01.00  +0.0
 -- Williams, Kenneth         10 Vanguard (Ocala)    21-00.00       FOUL       
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Varsity 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Esperance, Juna           12 Oak Ridge HS        40-00.00   39-08.00   NWI  10   
  2 Strates, Britni           11 Edgewater (Orlan    38-10.00   38-11.00   NWI   8   
  3 Santiago, Briana          12 Gulf Breeze         36-06.00   37-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 Barnett, Chantae          12 Oak Ridge HS        36-08.00   37-05.00   NWI   5   
  5 Gentles, Shannay          11 Fort Lauderdale     36-01.50   36-10.00   NWI   4   
  6 Cook-Martin, Chaise        9 Boca Ciega H        36-00.50   36-09.50   NWI   3   
  7 Sager, Emily              11 Niceville           37-00.25   36-09.00   NWI   2   
  8 Williams, Pershawna       10 Pensacola           37-00.75   36-08.00   NWI   1   
  9 Tyrell, Jahneel           12 Fort Lauderdale     36-01.50   36-05.00   NWI
 10 Dekrey, Katrina           12 Eastside (Gaines    36-08.00   36-01.00   NWI
 11 Hamilton, Shemael         10 Bellview            35-10.00   36-00.00   NWI
 12 Love, Nakia               11 East Bay            35-00.50   35-10.00   NWI
 13 Mccray, Sakeema           12 Largo HS            36-00.50   35-07.50   NWI
 14 Tucker, Dazia             12 Palm Beach Lakes    35-00.00   35-01.00   NWI
 14 Akins, Shanice            11 Largo HS            36-04.50   35-01.00   NWI
 16 Huff, Denisha             09 Olympic Heights     34-10.50   34-00.50   NWI
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump Varsity 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Purifoy, Loucheiz         11 Pine Forest         44-02.00   46-09.00   0.8  10   
  2 Lovett, Eddie             12 Palm Beach Lakes    46-02.50   45-04.00  +0.0   8    45' 2"
  3 Howard, Laquan            12 Forrest (Jackson    46-02.00  J45-04.00  -0.6   6    44' 8.5"
  4 Williams, Maurice         10 Fort Walton Beac    44-08.00   45-01.00  -1.2   5   
  5 Green, Jeremiah            9 Hillsborough        45-02.50   44-11.50  -1.5   4   
  6 Baysdon, Aaron            11 Kathleen            43-06.00   44-11.00   0.7   3   
  7 Cross, Vaughn             12 Armwood             43-04.25   44-10.00  -0.1   2   
  8 Hargrove, Landon          12 Dwyer               44-11.00   44-08.50  -1.5   1   
  9 Perez, Tony               11 Ridgewood           42-05.25   44-04.00  -0.2
 10 Mitchell, Terrence        12 Hillsborough        47-00.50   44-02.50  -1.1
 11 Cancela, Chilly           11 Celebration         42-05.75   43-11.50  +0.0
 12 Henry, Nick               12 Pembroke            44-05.00   43-07.50  -0.4
 13 Taylor, Derek             12 Bartram Trail       44-00.00   43-06.50  -1.0
 14 Walton, Carlton           12 Hillsborough        46-02.75   43-04.00  -1.1
 15 Hodges, Darius            09 Forest Hill         44-00.00   42-02.00   1.0
 16 Bradley, Jeremy           12 Lecanto             43-05.50   42-01.00   0.7
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Brittany         10 Sebastian River       137-11     133-02   10   
  2 Murray, Ashley            11 Fort Lauderdale       121-05     124-03    8   
  3 Martinez, Diana           11 St. Cloud HS          128-05     123-07    6   
  4 Parker, T'Keya            12 Pine Forest         23-10.50     123-05    5   
  5 Owens, Venecia            11 Oak Ridge HS          120-03     114-09    4   
  6 Mackey, Arlithia          11 Dillard               117-06     114-05    3   
  7 Vines, Amber              10 Lemon Bay             115-11     112-04    2   
  8 Otway, Raven              12 Chiles              19-00.50     108-10    1   
  9 Bennett, Britney          12 Osceola HS (          111-08     108-01  
 10 Ishmar, Raqurra           11 Brooksville           124-07     106-05  
 11 Hafeli, Breeanna          12 Venice                114-04     105-05  
 12 Tucker, De Andra          12 Menendez            07-05.50     105-00  
 13 Patton, Katherine         12 Zepherhills           113-05     102-11  
 14 Cherry-Bronson, Briana    12 Naples                124-08     102-03  
 15 Steinmetz, Jordan         09 Ridgeview             102-10      98-10  
 -- Lebert, Sasha-Ann         11 Fort Lauderdale       127-10       FOUL  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bolinger, Chris           12 Harmony HS            171-10     179-08   10   
  2 Tidwell, Charlie          12 Niceville           57-01.75     175-08    8   
  3 Forgoney, Daniel          11 Dwyer                 157-03     161-07    6   
  4 Williams, Stargell        12 Chiles                152-06     161-03    5   
  5 Green, Deon               11 Edgewater (Orlan    54-06.50     159-07    4   
  6 Droogsma, Austin          09 Gulf Breeze           154-11     148-00    3   
  7 Powell, Tiger             12 Columbia              167-04     145-03    2   
  8 Sears, Je-marc            12 New Smyrna Beach      158-02     143-06    1   
  9 Knox, Christopher         11 Viera                 147-06     142-00  
 10 Quinones, Lisiate         10 Ft. Myers             135-03     139-03  
 11 Akins, John               12 Spoto                 134-07     134-08  
 12 Schertzer, Adam           10 Kathleen              150-05     134-04  
 13 Williams, Devin           09 Ft. Myers             141-03     133-06  
 14 Bouquette, Anthony        12 Fort Lauderdale       131-11     121-10  
 -- Bess, Tevin               11 Sebastian River     33-07.50       FOUL  
 -- Blackwell, Cody           11 Bayshore              142-06       FOUL  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lebert, Sasha-Ann         11 Fort Lauderdale     41-04.00   41-01.75   10   
  2 Ishmar, Raqurra           11 Brooksville         41-00.50   40-08.75    8   
  3 Cherry-Bronson, Briana    12 Naples              41-10.00   39-09.25    6   
  4 Parker, T'Keya            12 Pine Forest         37-08.25   39-07.25    5   
  5 Samuels, Gabby            11 Menendez            40-03.00   38-08.25    4    38' 5.25"
  6 Jackson, Brittany         10 Sebastian River     35-10.25  J38-08.25    3    37' 7.25"
  7 Bryant, Shoronda          10 Jackson             36-00.25   37-09.00    2   
  8 Martinez, Diana           11 St. Cloud HS        38-09.50   37-08.00    1   
  9 King, Jaime               11 Winter Haven        37-06.25   37-00.50  
 10 Johnson, Lakita           12 North Marion        39-10.25   36-09.00  
 11 Bryant, Kiara             11 Choctawhatchee      35-07.00   36-03.50  
 12 Baldree, Beth             12 Merritt Island      36-10.00   36-02.25  
 13 Campbell, BreeAnne        12 Manatee             35-11.75   35-07.25  
 14 Williams, Delashay        12 Boca Ciega H        36-11.50   35-02.50  
 15 Otway, Raven              12 Chiles              36-02.50   34-01.50  
 16 Buford, Aliscia           11 Jefferson           36-05.00   33-06.25  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tidwell, Charlie          12 Niceville           54-08.50   56-00.75   10   
  2 Kleitsch, Scott           12 George Jenki        50-07.75   52-03.75    8   
  3 Williams, Stargell        12 Chiles              53-10.50   52-00.75    6   
  4 Evens-douglas, Michael    -- Largo HS            50-10.00   51-02.25    5   
  5 Secor, Garrett            12 Bayshore            49-09.50   50-03.75    4   
  6 Forgoney, Daniel          11 Dwyer               50-05.00   49-05.75    3   
  7 Bess, Tevin               11 Sebastian River     49-05.75   49-01.25    2   
  8 Bordner, Dan              12 Mariner             50-01.00   48-07.50    1   
  9 Hankerson, Darrick        12 Central             48-11.00   48-07.00  
 10 McFadden, Brandon         11 Hillsborough        50-05.00   48-03.50  
 11 Thomas, Damain            11 Pace                47-05.50   47-10.25  
 12 Jones, Kadeem             12 Haines City         49-05.50   47-10.00  
 13 Horton, Terry             12 Haines City         49-06.25   47-09.00  
 14 McClain, Jerome           12 Pensacola           45-10.50   46-00.75  
 15 Drake, Tevin              12 Nature Coast        48-07.75   46-00.00  
 16 Rhaney, Demetrius         12 Stranahan           48-05.50   45-01.50  
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Adaptive Sport 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haynie, Heather           12 Zepherhills         25-10.00   26-07.75   10   
  2 Rausin, Arielle              North Ft. Myers     12-11.50   13-05.25    8   
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Robin           10 Jackson                11.95      11.86Q  0.1  1
  2 Smith, Tyler              12 Wolfson                12.12      12.06Q -0.8  2
  3 Louis, Richena            12 Winter Haven           12.17      12.12Q  0.1  1
  4 Bell, Latorria            11 Pine Forest            12.24      12.22Q -0.8  2
  5 Bertling, Karissa         11 Ridgewood              12.19      12.14Q  0.1  1
  6 McBride, ashley           11 King                   12.62      12.24Q -0.8  2
  7 Keys, Sharell              9 Lakewood HS            12.37      12.15q  0.1  1
  8 McMillan, Natoree         11 Pine Forest            12.44      12.18q  0.1  1
  9 Fluellen, Denae           12 Oak Ridge HS           12.30      12.27  -0.8  2
 10 Folston, Jazzmine          9 Viera                  12.41      12.28  -0.8  2
 11 Sturgis, Shavonda         12 Lakewood HS            12.54      12.34  -0.8  2
 12 Johnson, Tristie          10 Ed White               12.42      12.36  -0.8  2
 12 Matthews, Lloynecia       10 Oak Ridge HS           12.37      12.36   0.1  1
 14 Smith, Adriene            10 Jackson                12.43      12.43   0.1  1
 15 Smith, Bianca             12 Fort Lauderdale        12.13      12.47  -0.8  2
 16 Smith, Kymbrel            11 Palmetto               12.65      12.69   0.1  1
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin           10 Jackson                11.86      11.79   0.4  10   
  2 Keys, Sharell              9 Lakewood HS            12.15      12.11   0.4   8   
  3 Smith, Tyler              12 Wolfson                12.06      12.16   0.4   6   
  4 Bell, Latorria            11 Pine Forest            12.22      12.17   0.4   5   
  5 Bertling, Karissa         11 Ridgewood              12.14      12.22   0.4   4   
  6 Louis, Richena            12 Winter Haven           12.12      12.23   0.4   3   
  7 McMillan, Natoree         11 Pine Forest            12.18      12.26   0.4   2   
  8 McBride, ashley           11 King                   12.24      12.32   0.4   1   
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bellamy, Michael          11 Charlotte              10.69      10.62Q  0.6  1
  2 Mitchell, Terrence        12 Hillsborough           10.99      10.85Q -1.1  2
  3 Story, Jujuan             11 Nature Coast           10.84      10.87Q  0.6  1
  4 West, Theodore            11 Lakewood HS            11.02      10.90Q -1.1  2
  5 Bectron, Kaytron          12 Jackson                11.05      10.88Q  0.6  1
  6 Barr, Karl                11 Forrest (Jackson       11.08      10.91Q -1.1  2
  7 Neloms, Juan              10 Leon                   10.97      10.92q  0.6  1
  8 West, Jarvis              12 Gibbs HS               10.94      10.93q -1.1  2
  9 Finnie, Thomas            12 Central                10.96      10.94   0.6  1
 10 Jones, Javon              12 Sebastian River        11.07      10.96   0.6  1
 11 Rodriguez, Javier         11 Belen                  10.94      10.97  -1.1  2
 12 Nelson, Aaron             12 Crestview              11.08      11.01  -1.1  2
 13 Williams, Karlos          11 Ridge Commun           10.80      11.02   0.6  1
 14 Wilson, Perman            11 Lakeland HS            10.74      11.12  -1.1  2
 15 Thompson, Christopher     09 Gainesville            11.08      11.13   0.6  1
 -- Waters, Andre             12 Leesburg               10.78         FS  -1.1  2
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bellamy, Michael          11 Charlotte              10.62      10.51   0.6  10   
  2 West, Jarvis              12 Gibbs HS               10.93      10.71   0.6   8   
  3 Mitchell, Terrence        12 Hillsborough           10.85      10.74   0.6   6   
  4 West, Theodore            11 Lakewood HS            10.90      10.78   0.6   5   
  5 Neloms, Juan              10 Leon                   10.92      10.88   0.6   4    10.872
  6 Bectron, Kaytron          12 Jackson                10.88     J10.88   0.6   3    10.879
  7 Story, Jujuan             11 Nature Coast           10.87      10.89   0.6   2   
  8 Barr, Karl                11 Forrest (Jackson       10.91      10.95   0.6   1   
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Robin           10 Jackson                24.42      24.27Q -1.6  1
  2 Cooley, Gelela            12 Gainesville            24.80      24.50Q  0.8  2
  3 Bell, Latorria            11 Pine Forest            24.79      24.56Q  0.8  2
  4 Folston, Jazzmine          9 Viera                  25.07      24.84Q -1.6  1
  5 Smith, Tyler              12 Wolfson                25.36      24.57Q  0.8  2
  6 Bertling, Karissa         11 Ridgewood              24.89      24.93Q -1.6  1
  7 Louis, Richena            12 Winter Haven           25.30      24.96q -1.6  1
  8 Smith, Kymbrel            11 Palmetto               25.42      25.00q  0.8  2
  9 Keys, Sharell              9 Lakewood HS            25.19      25.13   0.8  2
 10 Robbins, Tuskia           11 Central                25.17      25.17   0.8  2
 11 Matthews, Lloynecia       10 Oak Ridge HS           25.62      25.26  -1.6  1
 12 Johnson, Phoebe           12 Columbia               25.42      25.28  -1.6  1
 13 Bryant, Shalaneya         11 Kathleen               25.72      25.32   0.8  2
 14 Lee, Latrice              12 Norland                25.25      25.35  -1.6  1
 15 Whitfield, Kathi          09 Lehigh                 26.31      26.25  -1.6  1
 16 akachukwu, sandra          9 King                   26.14      26.71   0.8  2
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Latorria            11 Pine Forest            24.56      24.45   1.9  10   
  2 Cooley, Gelela            12 Gainesville            24.50      24.73   1.9   8   
  3 Bertling, Karissa         11 Ridgewood              24.93      24.80   1.9   6   
  4 Folston, Jazzmine          9 Viera                  24.84      24.96   1.9   5   
  5 Smith, Tyler              12 Wolfson                24.57      25.11   1.9   4   
  6 Louis, Richena            12 Winter Haven           24.96      25.17   1.9   3   
  7 Smith, Kymbrel            11 Palmetto               25.00      25.62   1.9   2   
  8 Reynolds, Robin           10 Jackson                24.27      27.47   1.9   1   
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bellamy, Michael          11 Charlotte              21.53      21.13Q  1.2  2
  2 McRoy, Benjamen           12 Lakeland HS            21.43      21.45Q  1.4  1
  3 Finnie, Thomas            12 Central                21.63      21.46Q  1.2  2
  4 Platt, Nicolas            12 Belen                  21.90      21.69Q  1.4  1
  5 Bectron, Kaytron          12 Jackson                22.28      21.83Q  1.2  2
  6 Joseph, Perry             11 Gibbs HS               22.11      21.86Q  1.4  1
  7 Haye, Stephen             11 Fort Walton Beac       22.15      21.95q  1.4  1
  8 Simmons, Taurus           10 Wolfson                22.11      21.97q  1.2  2
  9 Jones, Javon              12 Sebastian River        22.22      22.00   1.2  2
 10 Trinidad, Ricky           11 Mitchell HS            22.11      22.05   1.2  2
 11 Story, Jujuan             11 Nature Coast           22.32      22.07   1.4  1
 12 Jones, Andre              12 Spoto                  22.41      22.12   1.2  2
 13 Brady, Duane              12 St. Augustine          22.64      22.25   1.4  1
 14 Dunnigan, Arthur          11 Jefferson              22.58      22.73   1.2  2
 15 Wilson, Perman            11 Lakeland HS            22.33      22.87   1.4  1
 16 Barr, Karl                11 Forrest (Jackson       21.97      23.12   1.4  1
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 McRoy, Benjamen           12 Lakeland HS            21.45      20.93   1.4  10   
  2 Bellamy, Michael          11 Charlotte              21.13      21.12   1.4   8   
  3 Finnie, Thomas            12 Central                21.46      21.42   1.4   6   
  4 Joseph, Perry             11 Gibbs HS               21.86      21.66   1.4   5   
  5 Haye, Stephen             11 Fort Walton Beac       21.95      21.82   1.4   4   
  6 Simmons, Taurus           10 Wolfson                21.97      21.88   1.4   3   
  7 Bectron, Kaytron          12 Jackson                21.83      21.96   1.4   2   
  8 Platt, Nicolas            12 Belen                  21.69      33.47   1.4   1   
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooley, Gelela            12 Gainesville            55.76      55.33Q  1
  2 Reynolds, Robin           10 Jackson                56.11      55.50Q  2
  3 Mays, Dacia               12 Pine Forest            57.15      56.40Q  1
  4 Bertling, Karissa         11 Ridgewood              57.01      56.70Q  2
  5 Ffrench, Veronica         12 Milton                 57.78      57.11Q  2
  6 Funderburk, Kala          11 Lakewood HS            57.56      57.58Q  1
  7 Paris, Jazmina            11 Central                58.20      57.65q  2
  8 Dale, Kiara               12 Pine Forest            58.76      57.99q  2
  9 Milson, Da'Nesha          12 Jackson                58.34      58.69   1
 10 Doucet, Danielle          12 Nature Coast           58.77      58.78   1
 11 Worley, Amanda            12 Jensen Beach           58.58      59.22   1
 12 Cudjoe, Efe               11 Ft. Myers              58.63      59.60   2
 13 Tresch, Alyssa            11 Venice                 58.99      59.78   1
 14 Outing, Amber             12 Oak Ridge HS           59.91      59.92   1
 15 Barnes, Jaquesia          11 Oak Ridge HS           59.59    1:00.58   2
 16 Hawkins, Ciarra           10 Hillsborough           59.03    1:00.75   2
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin           10 Jackson                55.50      54.02   10   
  2 Cooley, Gelela            12 Gainesville            55.33      54.16    8   
  3 Mays, Dacia               12 Pine Forest            56.40      55.82    6   
  4 Funderburk, Kala          11 Lakewood HS            57.58      56.46    5   
  5 Bertling, Karissa         11 Ridgewood              56.70      56.85    4   
  6 Ffrench, Veronica         12 Milton                 57.11      56.87    3   
  7 Paris, Jazmina            11 Central                57.65      58.44    2   
  8 Dale, Kiara               12 Pine Forest            57.99      59.15    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorsey, Donquel           12 Crestview              48.97      48.02Q  2
  2 Lacroix, Jeffry T2        12 Norland                48.54      48.44Q  1
  3 Lacroix, Jeff  T1         12 Norland                49.25      48.77Q  2
  4 Phillips, Desmond         12 Pensacola              49.61      49.42Q  1
  5 Whitehead, Demetrius      12 Jackson                48.57      49.19Q  2
  6 Osorio, Tyler             11 Celebration            49.04      49.59Q  1
  7 Baynham, Marvin           12 Norland                49.22      49.87q  2
  8 Thompson, Christopher     09 Gainesville            49.68      49.89q  1
  9 Dukas, Andrew             12 Mariner                50.03      49.94   2
 10 Mckinney, Edwin           12 Osceola HS (           50.14      49.96   1
 11 Menen, Jake               11 Lemon Bay              50.58      50.10   1
 12 Kuchman, Harrison         12 Mariner                50.36      50.16   2
 13 Ross, Tyler               10 Mitchell HS            49.01      50.38   1
 14 Robinson, Theodore(pau    12 Brooksville            50.08      50.84   1
 15 Bess, DeVonte             12 Pensacola              50.21      51.16   2
 16 Howard, Quintrelle        12 Edgewater (Orlan       50.04      51.26   2
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorsey, Donquel           12 Crestview              48.02      47.70   10    47.693
  2 Lacroix, Jeffry T2        12 Norland                48.44     J47.70    8    47.696
  3 Lacroix, Jeff  T1         12 Norland                48.77      48.60    6   
  4 Whitehead, Demetrius      12 Jackson                49.19      48.86    5   
  5 Osorio, Tyler             11 Celebration            49.59      49.47    4   
  6 Thompson, Christopher     09 Gainesville            49.89      49.66    3   
  7 Phillips, Desmond         12 Pensacola              49.42      50.07    2   
  8 Baynham, Marvin           12 Norland                49.87      50.24    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Jatavia           11 Central                14.69      14.68Q  0.3  1
  2 Arnold, Lindsay           12 Zepherhills            14.59      14.76Q  1.9  2
  3 Esperance, Juna           12 Oak Ridge HS           15.13      14.74Q  0.3  1
  4 Jenkins, Erica            11 Wolfson                14.67      14.77Q  1.9  2
  5 Johnson, Christina        12 Viera                  14.76      14.80Q  1.9  2
  6 Klinger, Rachael          12 Niceville              14.89      14.95Q  0.3  1
  7 Grooms, Dasha             10 Palmetto               14.76      14.86q  1.9  2
  8 Lucas, Brandi             09 Sebastian River        14.98      14.96q  1.9  2  14.952
  9 Steplight, Shawanna       12 Oak Ridge HS           14.77     J14.96   0.3  1  14.954
 10 Abnathy, Victoria         10 George Jenki           14.20      15.01   0.3  1
 11 Holton, Meisha            10 Chiles                 15.00     J15.01   1.9  2
 12 Williams, Narricka        11 Hillsborough           15.08      15.06   0.3  1
 13 Dekrey, Katrina           12 Eastside (Gaines       14.75      15.19   0.3  1
 14 Gentles, Shannay          11 Fort Lauderdale        15.20      15.20   1.9  2
 15 Calyore, Catherine        12 Barron Collier         15.67      15.60   0.3  1
 16 Mccray, Sakeema           12 Largo HS               15.45      16.10   1.9  2
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Jatavia           11 Central                14.68      14.38   0.7  10   
  2 Arnold, Lindsay           12 Zepherhills            14.76      14.52   0.7   8   
  3 Jenkins, Erica            11 Wolfson                14.77      14.68   0.7   6   
  4 Lucas, Brandi             09 Sebastian River        14.96      14.79   0.7   5   
  5 Esperance, Juna           12 Oak Ridge HS           14.74      14.90   0.7   4   
  6 Klinger, Rachael          12 Niceville              14.95      14.91   0.7   3   
  7 Johnson, Christina        12 Viera                  14.80      15.02   0.7   2   
 -- Grooms, Dasha             10 Palmetto               14.86         FS   0.7
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lovett, Eddie             12 Palm Beach Lakes       13.69      13.65Q -0.2  1
  2 White, Kelvin             12 Lakewood HS            14.65      14.43Q -1.1  2
  3 Mount, Deiontrez          11 Fort Walton Beac       14.69      14.44Q -0.2  1
  4 Hargrove, Landon          12 Dwyer                  14.32      14.50Q -1.1  2
  5 Campbell, Torrey          11 Barron Collier         14.56      14.57Q -0.2  1
  6 George, Marcus            12 Celebration            14.56      14.65Q -1.1  2
  7 Allen, McKinley           12 Fort Pierce Cent       14.51      14.61q -0.2  1
  8 Boatwright, Jamarious     12 Largo HS               14.71      14.70q -0.2  1
  9 Anderson, Spencer         11 Crestview              15.10      15.25  -1.1  2
 10 Bouldin, Dante            11 Wolfson                14.77      15.27  -1.1  2
 11 Deleon, Alexander         12 Bellview               15.07      15.40  -0.2  1
 12 Alvarez, Pablo            12 Belen                  13.83      15.63  -1.1  2
 13 Myrick, Cedric            12 Palmetto               15.09      15.76  -0.2  1
 14 Wilkerson, Willie         10 Edgewater (Orlan       15.54      16.05  -0.2  1
 15 Baker, Lorne              12 Bartow HS              15.51      16.12  -1.1  2
 16 Lyles, Brandon            12 Washington (Pens       14.90      19.79  -1.1  2
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lovett, Eddie             12 Palm Beach Lakes       13.65      13.46   1.4  10   
  2 Campbell, Torrey          11 Barron Collier         14.57      14.12   1.4   8   
  3 Hargrove, Landon          12 Dwyer                  14.50      14.33   1.4   6   
  4 Allen, McKinley           12 Fort Pierce Cent       14.61      14.44   1.4   5   
  5 White, Kelvin             12 Lakewood HS            14.43      14.47   1.4   4   
  6 George, Marcus            12 Celebration            14.65      14.51   1.4   3   
  7 Boatwright, Jamarious     12 Largo HS               14.70      14.55   1.4   2   
 -- Mount, Deiontrez          11 Fort Walton Beac       14.44        DNF   1.4
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abnathy, Victoria         10 George Jenki           42.74      42.85Q  1
  2 Whitaker, Johna'          09 Pine Forest            43.99      43.33Q  2
  3 Walton, Lauren            12 Escambia               43.78      43.96Q  2
  4 Hart, Martisha            11 Oak Ridge HS           45.01      44.74Q  1
  5 Wright, Jatavia           11 Central                45.36      44.76Q  2
  6 Williams, Narricka        11 Hillsborough           45.76      45.01Q  1
  7 Dekrey, Katrina           12 Eastside (Gaines       45.43      44.90q  2
  8 Tucker, Dazia             12 Palm Beach Lakes       46.29      45.24q  2
  9 Johnson, Christina        12 Viera                  45.82      46.27   2
 10 Brown, Adanaca            09 Fort Lauderdale        47.17      46.80   2
 11 Yanckello, Sadie          11 Oviedo HS              46.48      47.25   1
 12 Funderburk, Ashlee         9 Lakewood HS            46.56      47.80   1
 13 Nordquist, Kali           10 Baker (Cape            47.53      48.22   1
 14 Arnold, Lindsay           12 Zepherhills            45.76      49.59   1
 15 Jenkins, Erica            11 Wolfson                44.52      50.59   1
 16 Montalvo, Jessica         10 Palmetto Ridge         47.00      51.42   2
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitaker, Johna'          09 Pine Forest            43.33      43.00   10   
  2 Walton, Lauren            12 Escambia               43.96      43.58    8   
  3 Wright, Jatavia           11 Central                44.76      44.18    6   
  4 Williams, Narricka        11 Hillsborough           45.01      44.63    5   
  5 Dekrey, Katrina           12 Eastside (Gaines       44.90      44.88    4   
  6 Hart, Martisha            11 Oak Ridge HS           44.74      44.96    3   
  7 Tucker, Dazia             12 Palm Beach Lakes       45.24      45.41    2   
  8 Abnathy, Victoria         10 George Jenki           42.85      48.36    1   
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Louis, Steven             12 Palm Beach Lakes       38.61      37.20Q  1
  2 Gunn, Emarkis             11 Palm Beach Lakes       38.01      37.85Q  2
  3 Alvarez, Pablo            12 Belen                  37.75      37.65Q  1
  4 Skarupa, Cody             12 Niceville              37.93      38.43Q  2
  5 Tyrrell, David            12 Mariner                39.32      38.64Q  2
  6 Lovett, Eddie             12 Palm Beach Lakes       38.06      38.97Q  1
  7 Hussein, Karim            12 King                   38.42      38.71q  2
  8 Lyles, Brandon            12 Washington (Pens       38.28      39.26q  2
  9 Jules, Richard            12 Armwood                38.21      39.57   1
 10 Jennings, Evan            10 Hillsborough           39.45      40.02   1
 11 Joseph, Karl              10 Edgewater (Orlan       40.81      40.39   1
 12 Nydam, Seth               11 Navarre                39.17      40.55   2
 13 Yisreal, Hazeilneriah     11 Robert E Lee           38.81      40.89   1
 14 Gardner, Luke             12 St. Cloud HS           40.10      42.32   2
 15 Mostert, raheem           11 New Smyrna Beach       39.35      44.98   1
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alvarez, Pablo            12 Belen                  37.65      36.73   10   
  2 Louis, Steven             12 Palm Beach Lakes       37.20      37.27    8   
  3 Lovett, Eddie             12 Palm Beach Lakes       38.97      37.36    6   
  4 Gunn, Emarkis             11 Palm Beach Lakes       37.85      37.90    5   
  5 Skarupa, Cody             12 Niceville              38.43      37.92    4   
  6 Lyles, Brandon            12 Washington (Pens       39.26      38.64    3   
  7 Tyrrell, David            12 Mariner                38.64      39.04    2   
  8 Hussein, Karim            12 King                   38.71      39.57    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Forest  'A'                                    48.83      47.12Q  2
     1) Bell, Latorria 11               2) Jackson, Alexis 12             
     3) Gould, Laporshia 12             4) McMillan, Natoree 11           
  2 Lakewood HS  'A'                                    48.17      47.18Q  1
     1) Blackshear, Cierra 11           2) Davis, Kajira 10               
     3) Keys, Sharell 9                 4) Sturgis, Shavonda 12           
  3 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                                47.64      47.17Q  2
     1) Tyrell, Jahneel 12              2) Woods, S'Kaylah 11             
     3) Irving, Vernetia 11             4) Smith, Bianca 12               
  4 Miami Jackson  'A'                                  48.95      48.37Q  1
     1) McCoy, Jasmine 11               2) Hall, Qunisha 12               
     3) Smith, Adriene 10               4) Julius, Terisha 11             
  5 Winter Haven HS  'A'                                47.72      48.46Q  2
     1) Jones, Daphanie 11              2) Louis, Richena 12              
     3) Scott, Shawnquila 12            4) Deshommes, Wendy 12            
  6 Miami Central  'A'                                  49.17      49.06Q  1
     1) Simmons, Tamilya 10             2) Robbins, Tuskia 11             
     3) Wright, Jatavia 11              4) Ciede, Jessica 12              
  7 Leesburg  'A'                                       48.71      49.17q  1
     1) Williams, Destinee 10           2) Mickens, Lori 11               
     3) Sanders, Danielle 12            4) Richardson, Alonti 12          
  8 Chiles  'A'                                         49.27      49.30q  2
     1) Auetia, Kyanna                  2) Holton, Meisha 10              
     3) Palmer, Christine               4) Gallaher, Ashton 11            
  9 Dwyer  'A'                                          48.76      49.34   2
     1) Pettigrew, Shanice 09           2) Whiteside, Kierra 12           
     3) Richardson, Isha 10             4) Hicks, Ashley 12               
 10 Sickles (Tampa)  'A'                                49.48      49.42   1
     1) Perkins, Chelsey 12             2) Innocent, Celine 11            
     3) Valles, Stephanie 12            4) Clark, Desire 10               
 11 Choctawhatchee  'A'                                 49.67      49.44   2
     1) Miller, Jordan                  2) Landers, Lexi                  
     3) Goodwin, Alexis                 4) Brown, Brittany                
 12 Gainesville  'A'                                    49.97      49.65   2
     1) Harris, Jaylin                  2) Hopkins, Briona                
     3) Jerger, Zernekiah               4) Chatman, Chante 09             
 13 Kathleen  'A'                                       49.48      49.99   2
     1) wilson, Dikerria                2) Williams, MyEsha               
     3) joyce, jerrika                  4) Bryant, Shalaneya 11           
 14 King HS (Tampa)  'A'                                49.65      50.73   1
     1) Holloway, Jamila                2) McBride, ashley 11             
     3) akachukwu, sandra 9             4) Hardy, Jamila                  
 -- Hillsborough HS (Tampa)  'A'                        50.25        DNF   1
     1) Laqueisha, Henderson 11         2) Johnson, Derricka 12           
     3) Aikens, Ebone 10                4) Calhoun, Anquinette 10         
 -- Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                   47.40        DNF   1
     1) Fluellen, Denae 12              2) Steplight, Shawanna 12         
     3) Esperance, Juna 12              4) Matthews, Lloynecia 10         
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pine Forest  'A'                                    47.12      47.02   10   
     1) Bell, Latorria 11               2) Jackson, Alexis 12             
     3) Gould, Laporshia 12             4) McMillan, Natoree 11           
  2 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                                47.17      47.39    8   
     1) Tyrell, Jahneel 12              2) Woods, S'Kaylah 11             
     3) Irving, Vernetia 11             4) Smith, Bianca 12               
  3 Miami Jackson  'A'                                  48.37      48.01    6   
     1) Hall, Qunisha 12                2) Julius, Terisha 11             
     3) McCoy, Jasmine 11               4) Smith, Adriene 10              
  4 Winter Haven HS  'A'                                48.46      48.53    5   
     1) Jones, Daphanie 11              2) Louis, Richena 12              
     3) Scott, Shawnquila 12            4) Deshommes, Wendy 12            
  5 Chiles  'A'                                         49.30      48.61    4   
     1) Auetia, Kyanna                  2) Holton, Meisha 10              
     3) Palmer, Christine               4) Gallaher, Ashton 11            
  6 Leesburg  'A'                                       49.17      49.28    3   
     1) Williams, Destinee 10           2) Mickens, Lori 11               
     3) Sanders, Danielle 12            4) Richardson, Alonti 12          
  7 Miami Central  'A'                                  49.06      49.48    2   
     1) Simmons, Tamilya 10             2) Robbins, Tuskia 11             
     3) Wright, Jatavia 11              4) Ciede, Jessica 12              
 -- Lakewood HS  'A'                                    47.18        DNF  
     1) Blackshear, Cierra 11           2) Davis, Kajira 10               
     3) Keys, Sharell 9                 4) Sturgis, Shavonda 12           
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 3A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belen Jesuit  'A'                                   41.69      41.38Q  1
     1) Rodriguez, Javier 11            2) Alvarez, Pablo 12              
     3) Menocal, Nicholas 11            4) Platt, Nicolas 12              
  2 Lakewood HS  'A'                                    41.90      41.86Q  2
     1) Taylor, Andre 12                2) Douse, Jermeil 12              
     3) Reedy, Bernard 12               4) West, Theodore 11              
  3 Nature Coast Tech  'A'                              42.01      42.27Q  1
     1) Story, Antwan 12                2) Drake, Tevin 12                
     3) Bailey, Isaac 11                4) Story, Jujuan 11               
  4 Manatee  'A'                                        42.30      42.40Q  2
     1) Freeman, Christopher 12         2) Blakely, Michael 11            
     3) Monix, Michael 12               4) Sanders, Tracy 12              
  5 Miami Jackson  'A'                                  42.37      42.32Q  1
     1) Therezie, Robinson 11           2) Jasper, Deandre 10             
     3) Bectron, Kaytron 12             4) Wadley, Tabares 10             
  6 Wolfson  'A'                                        43.23      42.55Q  2
  7 Miami Central  'A'                                  42.36      42.36q  1
     1) jacub, jeau                     2) Delroy, Lewis                  
     3) Vestorio, Hosley                4) Thomas, Finnie                 
  8 Dwyer  'A'                                          42.01      42.40q  1
     1) McClaine, Shawn 11              2) Hargrove, Landon 12            
     3) Thomas, Chris 12                4) Ruiz, Michael 12               
  9 Charlotte  'A'                                      42.42      42.57   2
 10 Chiles  'A'                                         43.10      42.97   1
     1) Francis, Kyle                   2) Clark, Marcus                  
     3) Oglekree, Winston               4) Harris, Devin                  
 11 Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                   42.54      42.98   2
     1) Sanders, Steven 12              2) Solomon, Willie 12             
     3) Harper, Ricardo 11              4) Tatis, Joshua 10               
 12 Zepherhills  'A'                                    42.84      43.04   1
     1) Van Buren, Cody 12              2) Pohjolainen, Tyler 12          
     3) Williams, Benjamin 12           4) Roberts, Jamal 10              
 13 Escambia  'A'                                       43.13      43.22   2
 14 Gainesville  'A'                                    43.48      43.40   1
     1) Bivins, Chris                   2) Mervin, Lorenzo 12             
     3) Williams, Calvin 12             4) Henderson, Ben                 
 15 Lakeland HS  'A'                                    42.00      44.08   2
     1) McRoy, Benjamen 12              2) Wilson, Perman 11              
     3) Brewster, Kendrae 12            4) Givens, Kareem 11              
 -- Hillsborough HS (Tampa)  'A'                        42.02         DQ   2  Long in zone 2
     1) Worlds, Jordan 12               2) Walton, Carlton 12             
     3) Johnson, Rodney 12              4) Green, Jeremiah 9              
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Belen Jesuit  'A'                                   41.38      41.18   10   
     1) Rodriguez, Javier 11            2) Alvarez, Pablo 12              
     3) Menocal, Nicholas 11            4) Platt, Nicolas 12              
  2 Lakewood HS  'A'                                    41.86      41.67    8   
     1) Taylor, Andre 12                2) Douse, Jermeil 12              
     3) Reedy, Bernard 12               4) West, Theodore 11              
  3 Miami Jackson  'A'                                  42.32      41.94    6   
     1) Therezie, Robinson 11           2) Jasper, Deandre 10             
     3) Wadley, Tabares 10              4)                                
  4 Nature Coast Tech  'A'                              42.27      41.98    5   
     1) Story, Jujuan 11                2) Drake, Tevin 12                
     3) Bailey, Isaac 11                4) Story, Antwan 12               
  5 Manatee  'A'                                        42.40      42.12    4   
     1) Freeman, Christopher 12         2) Blakely, Michael 11            
     3) Monix, Michael 12               4) Sanders, Tracy 12              
  6 Wolfson  'A'                                        42.55      42.20    3   
     1) Thomas, Darnell                 2) Bostic, CJ                     
     3) Moultry, Bryson                 4) Jackson, Constart              
  7 Miami Central  'A'                                  42.36      42.43    2   
     1) Geam, Jacub                     2) Delroy, Lewis                  
     3) Vestorio, Hosley                4) Thomas, Finnie                 
 -- Dwyer  'A'                                          42.40        DNF  
     1) McClaine, Shawn 11              2) Hargrove, Landon 12            
     3) Thomas, Chris 12                4) Ruiz, Michael 12               
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pine Forest  'A'                                  3:48.28    3:48.31   2  10   
     1) Gould, Laporshia 12             2) Dale, Kiara 12                 
     3) Whitaker, Johna' 09             4) Mays, Dacia 12                 
  2 Gainesville  'A'                                  3:52.62    3:51.56   2   8   
     1) Humphrey, Sarena 11             2) Cooley, Gelela 12              
     3) Chatman, Chante 09              4) Collins, Marla 12              
  3 Lakewood HS  'A'                                  3:58.35    3:52.97   2   6   
     1) Funderburk, Ashlee 9            2) Battiest, Julian 11            
     3) Sturgis, Shavonda 12            4) Funderburk, Kala 11            
  4 Miami Norland  'A'                                3:56.86    3:53.78   2   5   
     1) Lee, Latrice 12                 2) Lewis, Monique 11              
     3) Wedderburn, Kimberly 11         4) Fowler, Joy 11                 
  5 Milton  'A'                                       3:55.97    3:54.68   2   4   
     1) Chieves, Arlescia 11            2) Holmes, Briana 11              
     3) Waitman, Joy 12                 4) Ffrench, Veronica 12           
  6 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                              4:03.98    3:55.98   1   3   
     1) Smith, Bianca 12                2) Irving, Vernetia 11            
     3) Watson, Ramone 12               4) Woods, S'Kaylah 11             
  7 Miami Jackson  'A'                                4:06.27    3:58.51   1   2   
     1) Sharp, Queen 12                 2) Smith, Adriene 10              
     3) Hall, Shavenia 09               4) Milson, Da'Nesha 12            
  8 Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                 4:02.25    3:59.87   2   1   
     1) Barnes, Jaquesia 11             2) Outing, Amber 12               
     3) Mayes, Shanay 12                4) Smith, Sharnise 11             
  9 Forrest (Jacksonville)  'A'                       3:57.47    4:00.49   2
     1) Donaway, Tori 12                2) White, Catherine 09            
     3) Hall, Jasmine 12                4) Allen, Ariel 12                
 10 Jensen Beach  'A'                                 4:02.67    4:00.90   1
     1) Haddad, Samantha 12             2) Jadon, Noel 09                 
     3) Gillespie, Mallory 11           4) Worley, Amanda 12              
 11 Hillsborough HS (Tampa)  'A'                      4:01.88    4:00.92   2
     1) Hawkins, Ciarra 10              2) Calhoun, Anquinette 10         
     3) Ordway, Jorian 9                4) Williams, Narricka 11          
 12 Barron Collier  'A'                               4:04.48    4:01.86   1
     1) Denti, Katie 09                 2) Krause, Kerry 10               
     3) Paisan, Gabriela 12             4) Calyore, Catherine 12          
 13 Springstead HS  'A'                               4:05.76    4:03.30   1
     1) Spalding, Sasha 11              2) Bogulski, Mikayla 11           
     3) Genrich, Kailey 10              4) White, Jaclyn 12               
 14 Bellview  'A'                                     4:07.64    4:05.04   1
     1) Brantley, Jessica 9             2) Zajkowski, Shana 11            
     3) Richardson, Brittney 10         4) Gustave, Claudia 12            
 15 Lakewood Ranch  'A'                               4:03.99    4:06.63   1
     1) Wolfe, Sara 09                  2) McDermott, Devin 10            
     3) Hagaman, Kristen 12             4) Novak, Natalie 09              
 16 Wiregrass Ranch  'A'                              4:05.00    4:09.35   1
     1) Strickland, Makayla             2) Walker, Shavaun 10             
     3) Dean, Melanie 11                4) Sturman, Kelsey 11             
 
Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miami Norland  'A'                                3:16.29    3:14.93   2  10   
     1) Lacroix, Jeffry T2 12           2) Lacroix, Jeff  T1 12           
     3) Hylton, Suwayne 12              4) Baynham, Marvin 12             
  2 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                            3:16.29    3:15.54   2   8   
     1) Haye, Stephen 11                2) Lawrence, Simon 12             
     3) Bryant, Kevin 11                4) Bevil, Matthew 12              
  3 Charlotte  'A'                                    3:18.68    3:17.24   2   6   
     1) Mut, Alex 11                    2) Schnulle, Ryan 10              
     3) Cardillo, Tyler 11              4) Bellamy, Michael 11            
  4 Lincoln  'A'                                      3:18.59    3:17.53   2   5   
     1) Foushee, Adrian 12              2) Giddins, Jabriel 12            
     3) Close, Alex 10                  4) Olschlager, Pat 12             
  5 Mariner  'A'                                      3:20.76    3:17.96   1   4   
     1) Tyrrell, David 12               2) Ruesca, George 11              
     3) Kuchman, Harrison 12            4) Dukas, Andrew 12               
  6 Edgewater (Orlando)  'A'                          3:20.33    3:18.08   2   3   
     1) Davis, Kelvon 11                2) Howard, Alton 10               
     3) Howard, Quintrelle 12           4) Sumagpang, Taylor 11           
  7 Pensacola  'A'                                    3:20.08    3:18.67   2   2   
     1) Bess, DeVonte 12                2) Martin, Kenyon 12              
     3) Phillips, Desmond 12            4) Williams, Jarell 12            
  8 Miami Jackson  'A'                                3:18.83    3:19.06   2   1   
     1) Perriman, Brandon 10            2) Williams-Hall, Christopher 09  
     3) Sutton, Antonio 11              4) Whitehead, Demetrius 12        
  9 Armwood High School  'A'                          3:19.30    3:19.46   2
     1) Hankerson, Treyon 12            2) Jules, Richard 12              
     3) Thomas, Ronald 9                4) King, Aaron 11                 
 10 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)  'A'                    3:20.50    3:20.75   1
     1) Vernet, Derek 12                2) Roberts, Xavier 10             
     3) Ricardo, Bailey 10              4) Drayton, Marquise 11           
 11 Palm Beach Lakes  'A'                             3:20.43    3:22.29   1
     1) Louis, Steven 12                2) Gunn, Emarkis 11               
     3) Barber, Baron 12                4) Lovett, Eddie 12               
 12 Gainesville  'A'                                  3:24.31    3:22.32   1
     1) Henderson, Ben                  2) Thompson, Christopher 09       
     3) Mervin, Lorenzo 12              4) Williams, Calvin 12            
 13 Lake Weir  'A'                                    3:21.56    3:23.55   1
     1) Davis, Arthur 11                2) Baker, Elijah 12               
     3) Smith, Nicholas 11              4) Smith, Isaiah 11               
 14 Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                 3:22.43    3:23.81   1
     1) Solomon, Willie 12              2) Tatis, Joshua 10               
     3) June, Archeler                  4) Harper, Ricardo 11             
 15 Spoto (Riverview)  'A'                            3:21.65    3:24.54   1
     1) Gant, Kelvin 10                 2) Burns, Jamar 12                
     3) Jones, Andre 12                 4) Archie, Jordan 12              
 16 Dunnellon  'A'                                    3:24.20    3:24.87   1
     1) Jackson, Christopher 9          2) Gonzalez, Jacob 12             
     3) Cabrera, Angelo 12              4) Smith, Kelvin 11               
 
Event 29  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pine Forest  'A'                                  9:30.61    9:23.48   2  10   
     1) Dale, Kiara 12                  2) Wachob, Crystal 11             
     3) Gould, Laporshia 12             4) Lott, Darronisha 11            
  2 Ft. Myers  'A'                                    9:27.91    9:28.63   2   8   
     1) Spann, Sarah 11                 2) Petrik, Rachel 10              
     3) Russo, Courtney 10              4) Russo, Katie 12                
  3 Lakewood Ranch  'A'                               9:33.95    9:33.67   2   6   
     1) Ortiz, Olivia 09                2) Platt, Ashley 09               
     3) Novak, Natalie 09               4) Zarrella, Kristen 09           
  4 Forrest (Jacksonville)  'A'                       9:40.52    9:37.11   2   5   
     1) Allen, Ariel 12                 2) Donaway, Tori 12               
     3) Hall, Jasmine 12                4) White, Catherine 09            
  5 Oak Ridge HS  'A'                                 9:46.15    9:41.27   1   4   
     1) Richemond, Sanley 10            2) Smith, Sharnise 11             
     3) Donna, Shelly 9                 4) Mayes, Shanay 12               
  6 Gainesville  'A'                                  9:38.57    9:42.03   2   3   
     1) Humphrey, Sarena 11             2) Chatman, Chante 09             
     3) Hooper, Charlotte 10            4) Collins, Marla 12              
  7 Lakewood HS  'A'                                  9:45.79    9:42.07   1   2   
     1) Forde, Brianna 12               2) Crandon, Shanaya 11            
     3) Funderburk, Ashlee 9            4) Funderburk, Kala 11            
  8 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                            9:39.18    9:43.61   2   1   
     1) deVaux, Sarah 11                2) Niemiec, Jessica 12            
     3) Scanlon, Iolani 12              4) Stanton, Holly 12              
  9 Oviedo HS  'A'                                    9:59.59    9:44.93   1
     1) Roberson, Dana 10               2) Lacey, Savanah 10              
     3) Turk, Danielle 9                4) McCallum, Ryley 8              
 10 Springstead HS  'A'                               9:45.89    9:47.07   2
     1) Bogulski, Mikayla 11            2) Spalding, Sasha 11             
     3) Genrich, Kailey 10              4) White, Jaclyn 12               
 11 Barron Collier  'A'                               9:46.43    9:50.05   1
     1) Harcourt, Kathy 12              2) Martin, Jen 11                 
     3) Riley, Karah 10                 4) Paisan, Gabriela 12            
 12 Miami Norland  'A'                               10:13.44   10:08.57   2
     1) Wedderburn, Kimberly 11         2) Armstrong, Jerrica 09          
     3) McLeary, Tiffany 11             4) Chery, Rose 11                 
 13 Jensen Beach  'A'                                10:15.58   10:11.18   1
     1) Holling, Julie 12               2) Shaw, Nicole 09                
     3) Coty, Kelsey 12                 4) Haddad, Samantha 12            
 14 Viera  'A'                                       10:17.28   10:15.84   1
     1) Gethin, Haley 10                2) Kreuzcamp, Maggie 11           
     3) Gethin, Erin 11                 4) Trevino, Tiffany 11            
 15 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                             10:23.21   10:22.73   1
     1) Ardon, Madeline 12              2) Felizor, Angelita 12           
     3) Devove, Andree 09               4) Menapace, Lauren 11            
 -- Wiregrass Ranch  'A'                              9:47.37        DNF   1
     1) Davis, Marissa 9                2) Diepholz, Alex                 
     3) Sturman, Kelsey 11              4) Grey, Ariel 11                 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte  'A'                                    7:45.40    7:44.44   2  10   
     1) Schnulle, Ryan 10               2) Pollizzi, Anthony 12           
     3) Cardillo, Tyler 11              4) Hilgar, Bryan 11               
  2 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                            7:54.87    7:50.73   2   8   
     1) Dearmon, Jake 11                2) Lawrence, Simon 12             
     3) Douglas, Christopher 12         4) Bevil, Matthew 12              
  3 Lincoln  'A'                                      8:03.43    7:58.35   2   6   
     1) Close, Alex 10                  2) Slupecki, Jacob 10             
     3) Touchton, Trevor 09             4) Giddins, Jabriel 12            
  4 Miami Jackson  'A'                                8:02.31    8:00.00   2   5   
     1) Williams-Hall, Christopher 09   2) Perriman, Brandon 10           
     3) Sutton, Antonio 11              4) Whitehead, Demetrius 12        
  5 Miami Central  'A'                                8:10.35    8:00.57   1   4   
     1) Delus, John 12                  2) Decius, Uguens 11              
     3) Pierrelus, Gary 11              4) Cambry, Jean 10                
  6 Edgewater (Orlando)  'A'                          8:09.69    8:03.08   2   3   
     1) Sumagpang, Taylor 11            2) Howard, Alton 10               
     3) Howard, Quintrelle 12           4) Davis, Kelvon 11               
  7 Hillsborough HS (Tampa)  'A'                      8:04.18    8:03.36   2   2   
     1) Woodard, Fabian 11              2) Flores, Carlos 11              
     3) McKay, Kyle 12                  4) Wilson, Robert 9               
  8 Armwood High School  'A'                          8:09.36    8:03.71   2   1   
     1) Hankerson, Treyon 12            2) Jules, Richard 12              
     3) Bradley, Trevarius 12           4) Hilton, Ben 12                 
  9 Lake Weir  'A'                                    8:13.72    8:03.86   1
     1) Smith, Dadron 11                2) Mobley, Michael 11             
     3) Smith, Nicholas 11              4) Smith, Isaiah 11               
 10 Belen Jesuit  'A'                                 8:02.25    8:04.90   2
     1) Martinez, Branden 10            2) Echarte, Max 12                
     3) Arbelo, Ulises 10               4) Clemente, Elliot 10            
 11 Oviedo HS  'A'                                    8:11.57    8:05.69   1
     1) Bell, Fletcher 12               2) Schanze, Justin 9              
     3) Fetter, Brandon 11              4) Schmidt, Daniel 12             
 12 Baker (Cape Coral)  'A'                           8:10.61    8:07.92   1
     1) Betts, Jessie 12                2) Zuniga, Jose 12                
     3) Alvarez, Jonathan 12            4) West, Derek 12                 
 13 Chiles  'A'                                       8:13.45    8:10.92   1
     1) Buzzard, Taylor 10              2) Lingerfelt, Branden 12         
     3) Norris, Brian 12                4) Sutton, Sam 11                 
 14 Washington (Pensacola)  'A'                       8:12.84    8:14.60   1
     1) Larson, Ryan 10                 2) Netherland, John 12            
     3) Kotick, Jacob 10                4) Fricke, Peter 11               
 15 St. Cloud HS  'A'                                 8:12.85    8:22.75   1
     1) Wood, Sean 11                   2) Morgan, Bailey 10              
     3) Cole, Matt 10                   4) Perez, Carlos 10               
 16 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)  'A'                    8:15.05    8:30.07   1
     1) Amerson, Ahron 11               2) Drayton, Marquise 11           
     3) Ricardo, Bailey 10              4) Louima, Wilson 12              
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lott, Darronisha          11 Pine Forest          2:12.83    2:12.19   2  10   
  2 Allen, Ariel              12 Forrest (Jackson     2:14.14    2:13.91   2   8   
  3 Kolakowski, Erika         12 Plant City           2:14.88    2:14.91   2   6   
  4 White, Jaclyn             12 Springstead          2:19.26    2:17.71   1   5   
  5 Petrik, Rachel            10 Ft. Myers            2:17.56    2:18.41   2   4   
  6 Novak, Natalie            09 Lakewood Ranch       2:16.45    2:18.54   2   3   
  7 Gugino, Teressa           12 Charlotte            2:19.38    2:19.48   1   2   
  8 deVaux, Sarah             11 Fort Walton Beac     2:21.54    2:19.80   1   1   
  9 Collins, Marla            12 Gainesville          2:17.71    2:19.98   2
 10 Wedderburn, Kimberly      11 Norland              2:24.90    2:20.11   1
 11 Mayes, Shanay             12 Oak Ridge HS         2:22.41    2:20.21   1
 12 Gillespie, Mallory        11 Jensen Beach         2:24.50    2:22.70   2
 13 Williams, Kelli           11 Mitchell HS          2:18.76    2:22.96   2
 14 Haddad, Samantha          12 Jensen Beach         2:25.16    2:24.17   1
 15 Paris, Jazmina            11 Central              2:27.99    2:29.69   1
 16 Nichols, Brandi           12 Citrus               2:23.32    2:29.80   1
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bevil, Matthew            12 Fort Walton Beac     1:50.29    1:52.82   2  10   
  2 Cardillo, Tyler           11 Charlotte            1:54.11    1:53.15   2   8   
  3 Smith, Isaiah             11 Lake Weir            1:57.35    1:53.62   2   6   
  4 Tarpley, Hakeem           11 Choctawhatchee       1:52.59    1:53.73   2   5   
  5 Schnulle, Ryan            10 Charlotte            1:54.44    1:54.03   2   4   
  6 Lawrence, Simon           12 Fort Walton Beac     1:53.35    1:54.82   2   3   
  7 Grimm, Davon              12 Milton               1:56.42    1:55.92   1   2   
  8 Boyd, Dylan               11 Venice               1:56.20    1:56.14   2   1   
  9 Pierrelus, Gary           11 Central              1:57.97    1:57.24   2
 10 Sumagpang, Taylor         11 Edgewater (Orlan     1:58.16    1:58.06   1
 11 Jackson, Christopher       9 Dunnellon            1:58.99    1:59.28   1
 12 Bagley, Dedric            12 North Marion         1:58.97    2:01.18   1
 13 Echarte, Max              12 Belen                1:59.47    2:01.81   1
 14 Pollizzi, Anthony         12 Charlotte            1:56.86    2:02.13   1
 15 Burton, Jake              10 Martin County        1:58.36    2:02.91   1
 16 Woodruff, Evan            11 Sebastian River      1:59.28    2:04.17   1
 
Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Lily            10 Chiles               5:10.12    4:58.56   10   
  2 Lott, Darronisha          11 Pine Forest          5:08.07    5:00.25    8   
  3 Zarrella, Kristen         09 Lakewood Ranch       5:02.95    5:05.47    6   
  4 Russo, Katie              12 Ft. Myers            5:02.80    5:06.33    5   
  5 VanDeGrift, Grace         12 Durant               5:04.71    5:09.50    4   
  6 Williams, Kelli           11 Mitchell HS          5:11.94    5:11.56    3   
  7 Ortiz, Olivia             09 Lakewood Ranch       5:04.68    5:13.81    2   
  8 Thomas, Carly             10 Chiles               5:15.96    5:14.78    1   
  9 Grey, Ariel               11 Wiregrass Ranch      5:14.76    5:14.99  
 10 Stanton, Holly            12 Fort Walton Beac     5:16.33    5:20.07  
 11 Trevino, Tiffany          11 Viera                5:28.63    5:31.38  
 12 McAuliffe, Colleen        12 Gulf                 5:20.38    5:34.32  
 13 Holling, Julie            12 Jensen Beach         5:26.61    5:40.70  
 14 Cooper, Courtney          10 Merritt Island       5:27.60    5:59.74  
 -- Brodie, Chantelle         10 Martin County        5:24.94        DNF  
 -- Blaney, Anne-Marie        10 Bellview             5:15.55        DNF  
 
Event 34  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mizereck, Matt            12 Leon                 4:11.76    4:15.13   10   
  2 Clark, Jimmy              11 Creekside            4:18.55    4:18.14    8   
  3 Torke, Harsha             11 Viera                4:21.02    4:19.46    6   
  4 Clemente, Elliot          10 Belen                4:21.43    4:19.68    5   
  5 Fricke, Peter             11 Washington (Pens     4:25.09    4:21.07    4   
  6 Federico, Bruce           12 Nature Coast         4:27.83    4:23.18    3   
  7 Bauer, Connor             12 Sebring HS           4:24.01    4:23.81    2   
  8 Pluta, Rick               12 Largo HS             4:27.71    4:25.34    1   
  9 Gines, Julian             12 Sickles              4:26.28    4:25.91  
 10 White, Wrane              11 Menendez             4:28.06    4:29.60  
 11 Stafford, Ryan            11 Ft. Myers            4:28.44    4:30.12  
 12 Chilmonczyk, Mason        12 Ridgewood            4:29.90    4:34.52  
 13 Lopez, Avery              09 Belen                4:37.57    4:36.19  
 14 Foss, Alex                11 George Jenki         4:30.48    4:38.18  
 15 Hilton, Ben               12 Armwood              4:27.50    4:40.97  
 -- Lindsay, Joe              11 Belen                4:31.56        DNF  
 
Event 35  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Lily            10 Chiles              11:35.70   11:11.46   10   
  2 Blaney, Anne-Marie        10 Bellview            11:27.92   11:14.25    8   
  3 Spann, Sarah              11 Ft. Myers           11:20.82   11:17.48    6   
  4 Stanton, Holly            12 Fort Walton Beac    11:31.31   11:18.99    5   
  5 Thomas, Carly             10 Chiles              11:31.73   11:22.77    4   
  6 Zarrella, Kristen         09 Lakewood Ranch      11:29.26   11:29.50    3   
  7 Ortiz, Olivia             09 Lakewood Ranch      11:30.73   11:31.64    2   
  8 McGuff, Jodie             11 Chiles              11:45.87   11:32.03    1   
  9 VanDeGrift, Grace         12 Durant              11:31.38   11:35.64  
 10 Shah, Nikita               9 Wiregrass Ranch     11:51.38   11:47.54  
 11 Gethin, Haley             10 Viera               11:48.22   11:59.22  
 12 Blaney, Catherine          9 Bellview            12:03.27   11:59.86  
 13 Ardon, Madeline           12 Fort Lauderdale     12:11.99   12:09.00  
 14 Blaes, Shelby             11 Vanguard (Ocala)    11:58.39   12:11.81  
 15 Brodie, Chantelle         10 Martin County       11:48.03   12:45.88  
 -- Gelzinis, Lauren          12 South Fork          12:14.34        DNF  
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mizereck, Matt            12 Leon                 9:22.02    9:18.76   10   
  2 Clark, Jimmy              11 Creekside            9:26.42    9:22.91    8   
  3 Clemente, Elliot          10 Belen                9:34.01    9:25.73    6   
  4 Koroso, Kamal             09 Terry Parker         9:27.09    9:28.43    5   
  5 Doherty, Riley            11 Leon                 9:43.90    9:28.98    4   
  6 Bridges, Will             11 Edgewater (Orlan     9:50.91    9:38.23    3   
  7 Tomchinsky, David         12 Lemon Bay            9:44.47    9:46.11    2   
  8 Stafford, Ryan            11 Ft. Myers            9:49.97    9:48.84    1   
  9 Schwartz, Matt            12 Land O               9:47.50    9:51.28  
 10 Pulsifer, Ryan            11 Wiregrass Ranch      9:56.94    9:53.29  
 11 Miranda, Carlos           09 Palmetto Ridge       9:52.88   10:01.88  
 12 Brennalt, Tyler           11 South Fork           9:55.99   10:02.05  
 13 Gates, Herbert            09 Naples               9:56.34   10:08.75  
 14 Lindsay, Joe              11 Belen                9:48.72   10:11.42  
 15 Salomon, Gary             11 Lake Region          9:49.96   10:20.33  
 -- Torke, Harsha             11 Viera                9:54.85        DNF  
 
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Adaptive Sport 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rausin, Arielle              North Ft. Myers        43.38      42.84   0.5  10   
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run Adaptive Sport 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rausin, Arielle              North Ft. Myers      2:46.49    2:58.79   10   
 
              Women - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pine Forest                 92        2) Fort Lauderdale            42   
    3) Miami Jackson               41        4) Chiles                     38   
    5) Oak Ridge HS                31        6) Ft. Myers                  29.75
    7) Gainesville                 27        8) Lakewood HS                25   
    9) Lakewood Ranch              22       10) Miami Central              20   
   11) Milton                      18.75    12) Brooksville Central HS     18   
   12) Sebastian River             18       14) Wolfson                    16   
   15) Ridgewood                   14       16) Edgewater (Orlando)        13.75
   17) Forrest (Jacksonville)      13       17) Bellview                   13   
   19) Winter Haven HS             11       20) Niceville                  10.75
   21) Viera                       10       21) South Fork                 10   
   23) Zepherhills                  8       23) Escambia                    8   
   25) St. Cloud HS                 7       25) Barron Collier              7   
   25) Fort Walton Beach            7       28) Menendez                    6.50
   29) Naples                       6       29) Gulf Breeze                 6   
   29) Plant City                   6       32) Springstead HS              5   
   32) Hillsborough HS (Tampa)      5       32) Navarre                     5   
   32) Miami Norland                5       36) Eastside (Gainesville)      4   
   36) Charlotte                    4       36) Celebration HS              4   
   36) Durant High School           4       40) Mitchell HS                 3   
   40) Leesburg                     3       40) Boca Ciega HS               3   
   40) Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)    3       40) Bartram Trail               3   
   45) Lecanto                      2.50    46) Palm Beach Lakes            2   
   46) East Bay (Gibsonton)         2       46) Palmetto                    2   
   46) Lemon Bay                    2       50) Lake Region HS              1   
   50) King HS (Tampa)              1       50) Pensacola                   1   
   50) George Jenkins HS            1                                           
 
            Women - Adaptive Sport 3A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Ft. Myers             28        2) Zepherhills                10   
 
                Men - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte                   48.50     2) Fort Walton Beach          38   
    3) Palm Beach Lakes            37        4) Belen Jesuit               35   
    5) Leon                        29        6) Hillsborough HS (Tampa)    28   
    7) Miami Norland               25        8) Miami Jackson              22   
    8) Niceville                   22       10) Lincoln                    21   
   11) Lakewood HS                 17       12) Creekside                  16   
   12) Dwyer                       16       14) Mariner                    15   
   15) Pine Forest                 14       16) Washington (Pensacola)     13.33
   17) Gibbs HS                    13       17) Edgewater (Orlando)        13   
   19) Miami Central               12       20) Chiles                     11   
   21) Lakeland HS                 10       21) Crestview                  10   
   21) Harmony HS                  10       21) Nature Coast Tech          10   
   21) Wiregrass Ranch             10       21) Bartow HS                  10   
   27) Viera                        9       27) Pensacola                   9   
   29) Largo HS                     8       29) George Jenkins HS           8   
   29) Bellview                     8       29) Barron Collier              8   
   33) Forrest (Jacksonville)       7       33) Celebration HS              7   
   35) Seabreeze                    6.33    35) Hollywood Hills (Hollywoo   6.33
   37) Lemon Bay                    6       37) Lake Weir                   6   
   37) Wolfson                      6       40) Terry Parker                5   
   40) Manatee                      5       40) Fort Pierce Central         5   
   40) Plant City                   5       40) Choctawhatchee              5   
   45) Sebastian River              4.50    46) Bayshore                    4   
   47) Kathleen                     3       47) Armwood High School         3   
   47) Gulf Breeze                  3       47) Gainesville                 3   
   51) Dunedin HS                   2.50    52) Milton                      2   
   52) Baker (Cape Coral)           2       52) Sebring HS                  2   
   52) Columbia                     2       56) New Smyrna Beach            1   
   56) Ft. Myers                    1       56) Venice                      1   
   56) King HS (Tampa)              1       60) Citrus                      0.50

 


Class 4A Results

FHSAA Class 4A,Florida Finals

5/8/2010

Created by HY-TEK's MM 2.0Dh


Latest Completed Heat
Latest Completed Event


Results Session 1
Saturday 5/8/2010

#1 Girls High Jump Varsity
#2 Boys High Jump Varsity
#3 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
#4 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
#5 Girls Long Jump Varsity
#6 Boys Long Jump Varsity
#7 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
#8 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
#9 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
#10 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
#11 Girls Shot Put Varsity
#12 Boys Shot Put Varsity
#13 Girls Shot Put Adaptive Sport
#14 Boys Shot Put Adaptive Sport
#29 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
#30 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
#21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
#22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
#15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
#16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
#25 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
#26 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
#19 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
#20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
#23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
#24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
#17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
#18 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
#21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Finals
#22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Finals
#15 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
#16 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
#33 Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
#34 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
#25 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Finals
#26 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Finals
#19 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
#20 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
#23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Finals
#24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Finals
#31 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
#39 Girls 800 Meter Run Adaptive Sport
#32 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
#40 Boys 800 Meter Run Adaptive Sport
#17 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
#37 Girls 200 Meter Dash Adaptive Sport
#18 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
#38 Boys 200 Meter Dash Adaptive Sport
#35 Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
#36 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
#27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
#28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

 

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1 79 25 4714  
2014 1 174 21 2667  
2013 1 84 48 1119  
2012 1 175 34 5269  
2011 5 276 16 367  
2010 2 67 2    
2009 1 57 10    
2002 1   1    
2001 1 38 1