Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by
Carmen Jackson   on May 8 2010, 01:05 AM
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Apr 30, 2010 to May 8, 2010
Winter Park, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Washington, Talyn 11 Berean Christian 49.05 2 10
2 Thornton, Joshua 11 Glades 49.38 2 8
3 Jackson, Lamar 11 Wildwood 49.79 2 6
4 Simon, TJ 10 Holy Trinity (Me 50.42 2 5
5 Williams, Dean 09 Coral Springs Ch 50.67 1 4
6 Price, Colton   Wewahitchka 51.04 1 3
7 Potts, Kevin   Graceville High 51.53 2 2
8 Tylman, Philip 12 Shorecrest Prepa 51.55 2 1
9 McQuagge, Matt 12 St Francis Catho 51.76 1  
10 Lewis, Lincoln 12 Maclay 52.21 1  
11 McElwaine, Rob 12 Community School 52.57 1  
12 Turley, Mathis 10 Evangelical Chri 52.90 1  
-- Gordon, David 12 Upperroom Christ FS 2  
-- Scott, John 12 Baker DNF 1  
-- VanDeilen, Jimmy 11 Northside Christ DNF 1  
-- Shannon, Jordan 12 P.K. Yonge DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 winston, De'Myco 12 Lennard 47.59 2 10
2 Pamilton, Stephon 12 Andrew Jackson 47.60 2 8
3 Georges, Clive 10 Key West 48.69 2 6
4 timothee, mackenson 12 Golden Gate 48.76 2 5
5 Davis, Dwight 10 Hallandale 49.02 2 4
6 Houston, Sam 12 Lake Highland Pr 49.10 2 3
7 Broderick, Carl 10 Rockledge 49.23 1 2
8 Etheredge, Michael 11 West Florida HS 49.39 1 1
9 Tapley, Sean 12 Raines 49.48 2  
10 Webster, Paul 10 Monsignor Edward 50.02 2  
11 Ware, Lawrence 12 Lincoln Park Aca 50.03 1  
12 Manning, Donaldven 10 Miami Edison 50.04 1  
13 Vera, Davey 10 South Sumter 50.29 1  
14 Hopkins, Jabari 12 Eustis 50.62 1  
15 Amos, Lee 12 Mulberry 51.03 1  
16 Hammond, Joshua 11 Raines 53.78 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Donquel 12 Crestview 47.70 1 10
2 Lacroix, Jeffry T2 12 Miami Norland 47.70 1 8
3 Lacroix, Jeff T1 12 Miami Norland 48.60 1 6
4 Whitehead, Demetrius 12 Miami Jackson 48.86 1 5
5 Osorio, Tyler 11 Celebration 49.47 1 4
6 Thompson, Christopher 09 Gainesville 49.66 1 3
7 Phillips, Desmond 12 Pensacola 50.07 1 2
8 Baynham, Marvin 12 Miami Norland 50.24 1 1
 
Mens 400m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Donquel 12 Crestview 48.02 2  
2 Lacroix, Jeffry T2 12 Miami Norland 48.44 1  
3 Lacroix, Jeff T1 12 Miami Norland 48.77 2  
5 Whitehead, Demetrius 12 Miami Jackson 49.19 2  
4 Phillips, Desmond 12 Pensacola 49.42 1  
6 Osorio, Tyler 11 Celebration 49.59 1  
7 Baynham, Marvin 12 Miami Norland 49.87 2  
8 Thompson, Christopher 09 Gainesville 49.89 1  
9 Dukas, Andrew 12 Mariner 49.94 2  
10 Mckinney, Edwin 12 Osceola 49.96 1  
11 Menen, Jake 11 Lemon Bay 50.10 1  
12 Kuchman, Harrison 12 Mariner 50.16 2  
13 Ross, Tyler 10 J.W. Mitchell 50.38 1  
14 Robinson, Theodore(pau 12 Central (Brooksv 50.84 1  
15 Bess, DeVonte 12 Pensacola 51.16 2  
16 Howard, Quintrelle 12 Edgewater 51.26 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham Jr., Hugh 11 Miami Northweste 46.98 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 47.43 1 8
3 Hutchison, Jevon 12 Park Vista Commu 47.98 1 6
4 Eyma, Rijcard 12 South Broward 48.40 1 5
5 Cardenas, Miguel 12 Barbara Goleman 49.06 1 4
6 Hewitt, Kevaughn 12 Miramar 49.18 1 3
7 Messmore, Derek 11 Countryside Seni 50.50 1 2
8 King, Brian 12 Maynard Evans 51.32 1 1
 
Mens 400m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 48.21 2  
1 Graham Jr., Hugh 11 Miami Northweste 48.50 1  
2 Eyma, Rijcard 12 South Broward 48.64 1  
3 Hutchison, Jevon 12 Park Vista Commu 48.65 1  
4 Hewitt, Kevaughn 12 Miramar 48.70 1  
2 Cardenas, Miguel 12 Barbara Goleman 49.45 2  
3 Messmore, Derek 11 Countryside Seni 49.59 2  
4 King, Brian 12 Maynard Evans 49.90 2  
5 gloston, jeremy 10 Colonial 50.33 1  
5 Mosely, Franklyn 11 Alonso 50.64 2  
6 Meewes, Evan 12 Winter Park 50.73 1  
6 Harris, Michaelee 12 Miami Northweste 51.64 2  
7 Jordan, Austin 11 St Petersburg 52.51 1  
-- Wilson, Roshawn 12 Miami Southridge DQ 1  
-- Glover, Turhan 12 H B Plant DNF 2  
-- Glover, Reggie 9 Dr Phillips DQ 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gayles, Gabby 8 Holy Trinity (Me 58.30 2 10
2 Brown, Kamesha 10 Fort Meade HS 58.38 1 8
3 Twellmeyer, Stephanie 12 Community School 58.51 2 6
4 Anderson, Cassidy 9 Baker 58.72 2 5
5 Unknown Athlete 9 St Stephens Epis 59.22 2 4
6 Jackson, Katie 10 P.K. Yonge 59.42 1 3
7 Warren, Naomi 11 Port Saint Joe 59.44 1 2
8 Nestler, Jen 10 Benjamin 59.68 2 1
9 Kelly, Dominique 10 Calvary Christia 59.89 1  
10 Stetzer, Emily 11 Kings Academy 1:00.50 1  
11 Thompson, Adanna 9 P.K. Yonge 1:00.94 2  
12 Bosket, Karmen 11 Westminster Acad 1:01.34 2  
13 Sims, Erica 10 University Chris 1:01.49 2  
14 Palm, Hannah 9 Keswick Christia 1:01.80 1  
15 Bane, Mallory 9 St Johns Country 1:03.52 1  
16 Beachum, Shakera   Graceville High 1:05.46 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 53.64 2 10
2 Ichite, Elizabeth 12 Florida State Un 55.19 2 8
3 cooper, lindsey   Clearwater Centr 55.94 2 6
4 Parrish, Deja 8 American Heritag 56.39 2 5
5 Poole, Christine 12 Godby 56.94 2 4
6 Baron, Alyssa 12 Gulliver Prep 57.53 1 3
7 Sandifer, Jasmine 10 Jones 58.15 1 2
8 Mccluskey, Melissa 12 Pensacola 58.30 2 1
9 Williams, Amber 09 American Heritag 58.40 1  
10 Gourdet, Juliette 12 Cypress Lake 59.40 1  
11 Gilliam, Jazmyne 9 Jones 1:00.52 2  
12 Dooling, Lateefah 12 American Heritag 1:01.19 1  
13 Roswell, Taylor 10 Bishop Moore 1:01.61 1  
14 Williams, Tanisha 9 McKeel 1:02.52 1  
-- Pierre, Teena 12 Lincoln Park Aca DNF 1  
-- Cannon, Dana 12 Wesley Chapel DNS 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 10 Miami Jackson 54.02 1 10
2 Cooley, Gelela 12 Gainesville 54.16 1 8
3 Mays, Dacia 12 Pine Forest 55.82 1 6
4 Funderburk, Kala 11 Lakewood 56.46 1 5
5 Bertling, Karissa 11 Ridgewood 56.85 1 4
6 Ffrench, Veronica 12 Milton 56.87 1 3
7 Paris, Jazmina 11 Miami Central 58.44 1 2
8 Dale, Kiara 12 Pine Forest 59.15 1 1
 
Womens 400m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cooley, Gelela 12 Gainesville 55.33 1  
2 Reynolds, Robin 10 Miami Jackson 55.50 2  
3 Mays, Dacia 12 Pine Forest 56.40 1  
4 Bertling, Karissa 11 Ridgewood 56.70 2  
5 Ffrench, Veronica 12 Milton 57.11 2  
6 Funderburk, Kala 11 Lakewood 57.58 1  
7 Paris, Jazmina 11 Miami Central 57.65 2  
8 Dale, Kiara 12 Pine Forest 57.99 2  
9 Milson, Da'Nesha 12 Miami Jackson 58.69 1  
10 Doucet, Danielle 12 Nature Coast Tec 58.78 1  
11 Worley, Amanda 12 Jensen Beach 59.22 1  
12 Cudjoe, Efe 11 Fort Myers 59.60 2  
13 Tresch, Alyssa 11 Venice 59.78 1  
14 Outing, Amber 12 Oak Ridge 59.92 1  
15 Barnes, Jaquesia 11 Oak Ridge 1:00.58 2  
16 Hawkins, Ciarra 10 Hillsborough 1:00.75 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eutsey, Ebony 12 Miami Southridge 53.53 1 10
2 Wright, Shannon 11 Coral Reef Senio 55.31 1 8
3 Allen, Adriana 09 Dr. Michael M. K 55.35 1 6
4 Nunn, Julie 12 South Lake (Grov 55.47 1 5
5 Jackson, Ywekema 12 Miami Southridge 56.73 1 4
6 Stewart, Ashanti 12 Forest 56.99 1 3
7 Hayes, Markia 11 Boyd Anderson 58.59 1 2
8 Goodson, Bria 11 Orange Park 1:10.61 1 1
 
Womens 400m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Eutsey, Ebony 12 Miami Southridge 55.00 1  
2 Wright, Shannon 11 Coral Reef Senio 56.36 1  
1 Allen, Adriana 09 Dr. Michael M. K 56.78 2  
3 Jackson, Ywekema 12 Miami Southridge 57.10 1  
2 Nunn, Julie 12 South Lake (Grov 57.40 2  
4 Goodson, Bria 11 Orange Park 57.45 1  
3 Stewart, Ashanti 12 Forest 58.04 2  
5 Hayes, Markia 11 Boyd Anderson 58.08 1  
4 Supal, Sharniece 12 Boyd Anderson 58.13 2  
6 Perry, Jasmyn 9 Tampa Bay Tech 58.18 1  
5 Yocum, Roni 12 Timber Creek 58.59 2  
7 Woodard, Faith 9 Riverview 59.08 1  
6 Richmond, Allison 10 Everglades 59.34 2  
8 Loss, Hannah 9 Riverview (Saras 1:00.24 1  
7 Howell, Michelle 09 Royal Palm Beach 1:02.49 2  
8 Dongen, Jada 10 Port St Lucie 1:03.80 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Port St. Joe 94.50 2) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 61 3) Community School of Naples 50 4) Maclay 44.50 5) Westminster Academy 36 6) First Academy (Orlando) 32 6) P.K. Yonge School 32 8) Florida Air (Melbourne) 24 9) North Florida Christian 21 10) Graceville High School 18 11) Calvary Christian (FtL) 17 12) Parkway Academy 15 12) Benjamin School 15 14) Lakeland Christian School 13.50 15) Lake Mary Preparatory 13 15) Canterbury (Ft. Myers) 13 17) Keswick Christian (St Pete 12.50 18) Trinity Prep (Winter Park 11 18) Northside Christian (St Pe 11 20) Paxton 10 20) Archbishop Curley 10 20) St Stephen`s Episcopal (B 10 23) Coral Springs Christian 9 23) Providence 9 25) Fort Meade HS 8 26) Crescent City High School 6 26) Admiral Farragut Academy 6 28) Dade Christian 5 28) Branford 5 28) Baker 5 28) Wildwood 5 32) Mount Dora Bible School 4.50 32) Highlands Christian 4.50 34) King's Academy 4 34) Evangelical Christian (Ft 4 34) Oak Hall School 4 37) St. Johns Country Day 3 37) Shorecrest Prep (St Peter 3 37) Warner Christian (South Da 3 37) Moore Haven 3 41) Northwest Christian 2 41) Bishop McLaughlin (Spring 2 43) Jefferson County 1 43) Circle Christian School 1 43) St. Joseph 1 Men - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Maclay 64 2) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 52.50 3) Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 50 4) Upperroom Christian 42 5) King's Academy 36 5) Admiral Farragut Academy 36 7) Mount Dora Bible School 35 8) Sneads High School 26 9) Dade Christian 22 9) Providence 22 11) FAMU 21 12) John Carroll 16 13) St. Joseph 13 14) Northside Christian (St P 12 14) Melbourne Central Catholic 12 16) Santa Fe Catholic Lakelan 11 16) Coral Springs Christian 11 18) Berean Christian 10 19) Indian Rocks Christian (La 9 19) Glades Day 9 21) Evangelical Christian (Ft 8 21) Seven Rivers Christian (L 8 21) Calvary Christian (FtL) 8 21) Parkway Academy 8 21) Hamilton County 8 21) Benjamin School 8 27) P.K. Yonge School 7 28) Crescent City High School 6 28) Graceville High School 6 28) Wildwood 6 28) Lighthouse Christian (DeLa 6 32) Florida Air (Melbourne) 5.50 33) American Heritage (DB) 5 33) Branford 5 33) St. Edward's 5 33) Seacrest Country Day (Nap 5 33) Baker 5 38) Eagle's View 4 38) Hilliard 4 38) Community School of Naple 4 41) Jay 3.50 41) Circle Christian School 3.50 43) North Florida Christian 3 43) Tampa Prep 3 43) Wewahitchka High School 3 43) Faith Christian (Orlando) 3 47) South Florida HEAT 2 47) Out of Door Academy (Sara 2 47) Hawthorne 2 50) Lakeland Christian School 1 50) Bishop John J. Snyder HS 1 50) Shorecrest Prep (St Peter 1 50) Westminster Academy 1 50) Warner Christian (South D 1 50) Florida Deaf 1 Women - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Heritage (Plantat 45 2) Raines 44 3) Dunbar 38 4) Florida High School 36 5) Pope John Paul II 34 6) Lake Wales HS 32 7) Bishop Kenny 30 8) Bolles 24 9) Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. L 23 10) Episcopal 22 11) Rickards High School 20 11) Hallandale 20 13) Titusville 19 14) Jones HS (Orlando) 17 15) Godby HS 16 16) Archbishop Carroll 13.50 17) Rockledge 13 18) Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal 11 18) Estero 11 20) South Walton HS 10.50 21) Andrew Jackson 10 21) Boynton Beach 10 21) Tavares High School 10 21) Yulee 10 21) Pahokee 10 26) Coral Shores HS 9 27) Cocoa Beach 8.50 28) Gulliver Prep HS 8 28) Cardinal Gibbons 8 28) West Florida Tech HS 8 28) Key West HS 8 32) Pensacola Catholic HS 7 32) Lely 7 34) Clearwater Central Cathol 6 34) Lincoln Park 6 36) Monsignor Pace (Miami) 5 36) St. Brendan HS 5 36) Ransom Everglades HS 5 36) Baker County (Glen St Mary 5 36) University (Ft. Lauderdal 5 41) Tampa Catholic 4.50 42) Crystal River 4 42) Hialeah Gardens 4 42) Booker 4 45) Middleton HS 3 45) Wesley Chapel HS 3 45) Glades Central 3 45) Academy of Holy Names HS 3 49) Pompano Beach 2 50) Astronaut 1 50) Ponte Vedra HS 1 50) George M. Steinbrenner Hi 1 Men - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Godby HS 61 2) Jones HS (Orlando) 28 3) Astronaut 26 4) North Broward Prep 25 5) Andrew Jackson 24 5) Bishop Kenny 24 7) Key West HS 22 7) Cocoa 22 9) Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. L 21 10) Estero 20 11) Monsignor Pace (Miami) 18 12) Bay HS 17 12) Suncoast 17 12) Episcopal 17 15) South Sumter 15 15) Trinity Catholic 15 15) Bishop Moore 15 15) Golden Gate 15 19) Tampa Jesuit HS 14 20) Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal 13 20) Berkeley Prep 13 22) Ponte Vedra HS 12 22) American Heritage (Plantat 12 24) Middleton HS 11 24) Lake Highland Prep (Orland 11 26) Tampa Catholic 10 26) Wakulla HS 10 26) Lincoln Park 10 26) Lennard 10 30) Immokalee 9 30) Satellite 9 30) Bolles 9 33) Crystal River 8.20 34) Washington (Miam) 8 34) Clay 8 34) Hallandale 8 37) South Ft. Myers 7 37) Cocoa Beach 7 39) Matanzas HS 6.50 40) Rickards High School 6 40) South Walton HS 6 42) Booker 5.20 43) Inlet Grove 5 43) West Florida Tech HS 5 43) Lely 5 46) Ransom Everglades HS 4 46) Raines 4 48) St. Andrew's 3 49) Island Coast 2 49) Umatilla HS 2 49) LaSalle 2 49) University (Ft. Lauderdal 2 49) Rockledge 2 54) Tavares High School 1.50 55) Frostproof 0.20 55) Dunbar 0.20 55) Fort White 0.20 Women - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pine Forest 92 2) Fort Lauderdale 42 3) Miami Jackson 41 4) Chiles 38 5) Oak Ridge HS 31 6) Ft. Myers 29.75 7) Gainesville 27 8) Lakewood HS 25 9) Lakewood Ranch 22 10) Miami Central 20 11) Milton 18.75 12) Brooksville Central HS 18 12) Sebastian River 18 14) Wolfson 16 15) Ridgewood 14 16) Edgewater (Orlando) 13.75 17) Forrest (Jacksonville) 13 17) Bellview 13 19) Winter Haven HS 11 20) Niceville 10.75 21) Viera 10 21) South Fork 10 23) Zepherhills 8 23) Escambia 8 25) St. Cloud HS 7 25) Barron Collier 7 25) Fort Walton Beach 7 28) Menendez 6.50 29) Naples 6 29) Gulf Breeze 6 29) Plant City 6 32) Springstead HS 5 32) Hillsborough HS (Tampa) 5 32) Navarre 5 32) Miami Norland 5 36) Eastside (Gainesville) 4 36) Charlotte 4 36) Celebration HS 4 36) Durant High School 4 40) Mitchell HS 3 40) Leesburg 3 40) Boca Ciega HS 3 40) Dillard (Fort Lauderdale) 3 40) Bartram Trail 3 45) Lecanto 2.50 46) Palm Beach Lakes 2 46) East Bay (Gibsonton) 2 46) Palmetto 2 46) Lemon Bay 2 50) Lake Region HS 1 50) King HS (Tampa) 1 50) Pensacola 1 50) George Jenkins HS 1 Men - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Charlotte 48.50 2) Fort Walton Beach 38 3) Palm Beach Lakes 37 4) Belen Jesuit 35 5) Leon 29 6) Hillsborough HS (Tampa) 28 7) Miami Norland 25 8) Miami Jackson 22 8) Niceville 22 10) Lincoln 21 11) Lakewood HS 17 12) Creekside 16 12) Dwyer 16 14) Mariner 15 15) Pine Forest 14 16) Washington (Pensacola) 13.33 17) Gibbs HS 13 17) Edgewater (Orlando) 13 19) Miami Central 12 20) Chiles 11 21) Lakeland HS 10 21) Crestview 10 21) Harmony HS 10 21) Nature Coast Tech 10 21) Wiregrass Ranch 10 21) Bartow HS 10 27) Viera 9 27) Pensacola 9 29) Largo HS 8 29) George Jenkins HS 8 29) Bellview 8 29) Barron Collier 8 33) Forrest (Jacksonville) 7 33) Celebration HS 7 35) Seabreeze 6.33 35) Hollywood Hills (Hollywoo 6.33 37) Lemon Bay 6 37) Lake Weir 6 37) Wolfson 6 40) Terry Parker 5 40) Manatee 5 40) Fort Pierce Central 5 40) Plant City 5 40) Choctawhatchee 5 45) Sebastian River 4.50 46) Bayshore 4 47) Kathleen 3 47) Armwood High School 3 47) Gulf Breeze 3 47) Gainesville 3 51) Dunedin HS 2.50 52) Milton 2 52) Baker (Cape Coral) 2 52) Sebring HS 2 52) Columbia 2 56) New Smyrna Beach 1 56) Ft. Myers 1 56) Venice 1 56) King HS (Tampa) 1 60) Citrus 0.50 Women - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 85 2) Miami Southridge 60 3) Boyd Anderson 54 4) Winter Park High School 48 5) Wekiva HS (Apopka) 35 6) St. Thomas Aquanis 27.50 7) Vero Beach 26 8) South Dade 25 9) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 20 10) Mandarin HS 17 10) Dr. Krop 17 10) Everglades 17 13) Freedom HS (Orlando) 16 14) Coral Reef 15 15) Boone High School 14 16) South Lake (Groveland) 12 17) Countryside (Clearwater) 10 17) Seminole Ridge 10 17) Dr. Phillips High School 10 17) Reagan/Doral 10 17) Wharton 10 22) Buchholz HS 9 23) Royal Palm Beach 8 23) Nova 8 23) East Ridge (Clermont) 8 23) Santaluces 8 27) Sarasota High School 7.50 28) Douglas (Parkland) 7 29) Evans High School 6 29) Blanche Ely 6 31) Colonial High School 5 31) West Orange (Winter Garde 5 33) Lourdes 4 33) Ferguson 4 33) Seminole HS (Sanford) 4 33) Tampa Bay Tech 4 37) Clearwater 3 37) Miami Carol City 3 37) Lake Mary High School 3 37) Ocala Forest HS 3 41) Riverview 2.50 41) Coral Springs 2.50 43) East Lake 2 43) West Broward 2 43) Orange Park 2 43) Apopka High School 2 43) Palm Bay 2 43) Hagerty HS (Oviedo) 2 49) Plantation 1 Men - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquanis 65 2) Columbus 49 3) Miami Northwestern 38 4) South Dade 30 4) John I. Leonard 30 6) Boone High School 29 7) Blanche Ely 25 7) Dr. Phillips High School 25 9) Melbourne HS 21.50 10) Orange Park 20 10) Buchholz HS 20 12) South Broward 19 13) Miami Carol City 18 14) Deltona High School 17.50 15) Cypress Creek High School 16 15) Plant 16 17) Flagler Palm Coast HS 13 18) American (Hialeah) 12 19) Chamberlain HS 11 19) Countryside (Clearwater) 11 19) Olympia HS (Orlando) 11 22) Park Vista 10.50 23) Fleming Island HS 10 24) DeLand High School 9 25) Winter Park High School 8 25) Flanagan 8 25) Evans High School 8 28) Wekiva HS (Apopka) 6 28) Boyd Anderson 6 28) Deerfield Beach 6 28) Apopka High School 6 28) Lake Brantley (Altamonte 6 28) Seminole 6 28) Ferguson 6 28) Vero Beach 6 28) Miami Coral Park 6 28) Hialeah-Miami Lakes 6 38) West Orange (Winter Garde 5 39) Alonso 4.50 40) Goleman 4 40) Mandarin HS 4 40) Miami Southridge 4 40) Sarasota High School 4 40) Spruce Creek (Port Orange 4 40) Coral Springs 4 46) Timber Creek (Orlando) 3 46) Miramar 3 48) North Port High School 2.50 49) Cypress Bay 2 49) Lyman (Longwood) 2 49) Palm Bay 2 52) Coral Reef 1 52) Port Charlotte High School 1 52) Newsome 1 55) Royal Palm Beach 0.50

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 175 21 2667  
2013 1 84 48 1119  
2012 1 175 34 5269  
2011 5 276 16 367  
2010 2 67 2    
2009 1 57 10    
2002 1   1    
2001 1 38 1